11/2/2001 - 11/3/2001
Tempe, Arizona,, USA
Arizona 4A High School Champs - 11/2/2001 to 11/3/2001
Arizona 4A High School Champs
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
at. Public::45.09 $1998 Cheery Creek CO.
t. Indepen::45.33 +1992 Bolles School / Germ
izona Stat::45.18 # Shadow Mountain
4A State::48.92 * Arcadia High School
5A State::45.18 @ Shadow Mountain
Team Relay Finals Time
A - Final
1 ARC 1:50.99 40
1) Jacinto, Arica S 2) Mendel, Lauren J
3) Tremblay, Ashley 4) Keller, Kalyn JR
27.84 32.32 26.64 24.19
2 CHAP 1:51.42 34
1) Hildebrandt, Dan 2) Trimberger, Brit
3) Huff, Lezah SO 4) Cox, Lauren FR
30.00 29.46 27.73 24.23
3 R/UH 1:54.64 32
1) Judy, Frankie FR 2) Zeigler, Claire
3) Miesfeld, Nicole 4) McCoy, Katherine
28.90 33.99 28.18 23.57
4 PCDS 1:55.53 30
1) Allison, Rebecca 2) Bodell, Lindsay
3) Lewkowitz, Jenni 4) Brinkman, Traci
29.54 33.87 27.06 25.06
5 CFHS 1:57.33 28
1) Jones, Margaret 2) Krapp, Meghan FR
3) Hawke, Kelly SR 4) Hill, Margaret S
29.02 32.42 27.92 27.97
6 SLOPE 1:58.26 26
1) Cunningham, Erin 2) Hyman, Katie JR
3) Dowell, Anna SO 4) Harshberger, Dea
29.62 34.20 27.71 26.73
7 TBIRD 1:58.28 24
1) Gutekunst, Kate 2) Horvath, Stephan
3) Holland, Stephan 4) Nolan, Kelly JR
31.07 33.52 27.88 25.81
8 CENT 1:59.75 22
1) Guthridge, Kim S 2) Luciani, Daniell
3) Staub, Megan FR 4) Luciani, Nicole
31.63 32.78 29.92 25.42
B - Final
9 SETON 1:59.01 18
1) Lovata, Michelle 2) Dominiski, Lisa
3) Kerkhof, Nicole 4) Myers, Adrienne
31.89 34.08 26.88 26.16
10 MHS 1:59.29 14
1) Glauser, Diana J 2) Hier, Sharron FR
3) Hunter, Rachel J 4) Barker, Meagan J
29.93 34.53 29.37 25.46
11 SAG 2:01.91 12
1) Gormley, Brenna 2) Fitch, Katie JR
3) Romero, Katie SR 4) Lovell, Annie SO
32.97 32.97 30.30 25.67
12 CHS 2:02.98 10
1) Fernandez, Elena 2) Goebel, Ashleigh
3) Scully, Alaina S 4) Delprincipe, Des
32.78 34.86 28.48 26.86
13 MCTK 2:04.82 8
1) Norton, Janelle 2) Anderson, Karis
3) Schalliol, Heath 4) Miles, Kacy SR
34.54 32.93 29.81 27.54
14 FLAG 2:06.11 6
1) Pranke, Bridget 2) Foster, Jenna SR
3) Briggs, Tracy JR 4) Ledvina, Emily F
42.95 25.30 29.94 27.92
15 COR 2:06.58 4
1) Lee, Jamie 2) Slont, Brittany
3) Stimbert, Mary 4) Negiliski, Merid
31.43 37.76 30.39 27.00
16 LAKE 2:08.29 2
1) McIntyre, Marci 2) Nafsey, Damaris
3) Shirley, Brittan 4) Parada, Nicole F
34.68 37.01 30.03 26.57
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
at. Public::45.09 $1998 Cheery Creek CO.
t. Indepen::45.33 +1992 Bolles School / Germ
izona Stat::45.18 # Shadow Mountain
4A State::48.92 * Arcadia High School
5A State::45.18 @ Shadow Mountain
Team Relay Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 CHAP 1:53.62
1) Hildebrandt, Dan 2) Trimberger, Brit
3) Huff, Lezah SO 4) Cox, Lauren FR
30.41 30.12 28.44 24.65
2 ARC 1:54.12
1) Jacinto, Arica S 2) Mendel, Lauren J
3) Tremblay, Ashley 4) Keller, Kalyn JR
28.07 32.75 27.41 25.89
3 R/UH 1:54.64
1) Judy, Frankie FR 2) Zeigler, Claire
3) Miesfeld, Nicole 4) McCoy, Katherine
29.14 33.95 27.84 23.71
4 CFHS 1:56.17
1) Jones, Margaret 2) Krapp, Meghan FR
3) Hawke, Kelly SR 4) Moll, Meghan SR
29.35 32.43 28.02 26.37
5 PCDS 1:56.86
1) Allison, Rebecca 2) Bodell, Lindsay
3) Lewkowitz, Jenni 4) Brinkman, Traci
29.52 34.15 27.19 26.00
6 SLOPE 1:57.56
1) Cunningham, Erin 2) Hyman, Katie JR
3) Dowell, Anna SO 4) Harshberger, Dea
29.36 34.05 27.66 26.49
7 CENT 1:58.90
1) Guthridge, Kim S 2) Luciani, Daniell
3) Staub, Megan FR 4) Luciani, Nicole
31.43 32.71 29.51 25.25
8 TBIRD 1:59.49
1) Gutekunst, Kate 2) Horvath, Stephan
3) Holland, Stephan 4) Nolan, Kelly JR
31.18 33.51 28.54 26.26
9 SETON 1:59.88
1) Lovata, Michelle 2) Dominiski, Lisa
3) Kerkhof, Nicole 4) Myers, Adrienne
32.37 33.97 27.22 26.32
10 MHS 2:00.22
1) Glauser, Diana J 2) Hier, Sharron FR
3) Hunter, Rachel J 4) Barker, Meagan J
29.83 34.59 29.75 26.05
11 SAG 2:01.29
1) Gormley, Brenna 2) Fitch, Katie JR
3) Romero, Katie SR 4) Lovell, Annie SO
30.55 35.38 29.57 25.79
12 CHS 2:04.50
1) Fernandez, Elena 2) Goebel, Ashleigh
3) Scully, Alaina S 4) Delprincipe, Des
32.83 36.03 28.94 26.70
13 MCTK 2:05.99
1) Norton, Janelle 2) Anderson, Karis
3) Schalliol, Heath 4) Miles, Kacy SR
33.48 35.22 29.88 27.41
14 COR 2:06.69
1) Lee, Jamie 2) Slont, Brittany
3) Stimbert, Mary 4) Negiliski, Merid
31.46 38.24 29.69 27.30
15 LAKE 2:07.26
1) McIntyre, Marci 2) Nafsey, Damaris
3) Shirley, Brittan 4) Parada, Nicole F
34.28 36.62 30.14 26.22
16 FLAG 2:07.40
1) Pranke, Bridget 2) Foster, Jenna SR
3) Briggs, Tracy JR 4) Ledvina, Emily F
34.54 33.82 30.38 28.66
17 STGR 2:08.27
1) Frazee, Carlie J 2) Eroglu, Biricik
3) Thornton, Kendal 4) Grimes, Lauren F
31.95 33.17 34.49 28.66
18 DC 2:08.68
1) Coykendall, Carr 2) Liston, Kim SR
3) Stoynoff, Dena S 4) Rotty, Krystal S
32.06 36.56 32.50 27.56
19 SR 2:08.71
1) Florez, Rebecca 2) Gallagher, Jessi
3) Florez, Bonnie S 4) Sund, Carrie SO
33.26 34.01 32.84 28.60
20 SRRHS 2:08.82
1) Goimarac, Paulet 2) Busche, Kelly SR
3) Southwell, Larin 4) Guadarrana, Brid
33.25 33.54 31.44 30.59
21 AJ 2:10.52
1) Milburn, Mardee 2) Martos, Lindsay
3) Kolpin, Morgan 4) Cherryholmes, Co
32.22 45.42 24.81 28.07
22 MAR 2:10.84
1) Schonhardt, Dese 2) Worthy, Lierin S
3) Russenberger, Li 4) Wengert, Tara JR
34.41 39.59 27.62 29.22
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
at. Public::45.98 $1979 Cynthia Woodhead MIS
t. Indepen::46.63 +1987 Nancy Marley PINE CR
izona Stat::47.73 #1997 Sarah Tolar DOBSON
4A State::48.70 * Paige Francis ARCADI
5A State::47.73 @1997 Sarah Tolar DOBSON
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 McIntosh, Abbey JR R/UH 1:53.51 20
26.61 28.71 29.11 29.08
2 Schmidt, Rory JR ARC 1:54.98 17
26.79 28.64 29.47 30.08
3 Jacinto, Arica SO ARC 1:56.37 16
27.07 29.61 29.82 29.87
4 Miesfeld, Nicole SO R/UH 1:56.50 15
27.64 29.42 29.92 29.52
5 Allison, Rebecca JR PCDS 1:57.18 14
27.31 29.33 30.35 30.19
6 Smith, Stephanie FR C.S. 1:57.65 13
28.10 29.79 30.01 29.75
7 Joyce, Kari JR R/UH 2:04.35 12
28.09 31.05 32.52 32.69
8 Bisgard, Stephan FR COR 2:06.13 11
29.02 32.25 32.71 32.15
B - Final
9 Ochoa, Katie SR CFHS 2:04.66 9
29.10 31.04 32.11 32.41
10 Romero, Katie SR SAG 2:04.71 7
28.88 31.16 32.42 32.25
11 Barr, Jenn JR PINN 2:05.68 6
27.71 31.28 33.25 33.44
12 Brown, Breann FR CFHS 2:06.07 5
28.05 31.47 33.50 33.05
13 Sharpe, Brittany SO BRAD 2:07.85 4
29.54 32.25 33.45 32.61
14 Myers, Adrienne SETON 2:07.92 3
29.45 32.34 33.20 32.93
15 Donovan, Tara SO CFHS 2:09.18 2
30.16 33.02 33.08 32.92
16 Hunter, Rachel JR MHS 2:10.20 1
29.50 32.67 33.69 34.34
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
at. Public::45.98 $1979 Cynthia Woodhead MIS
t. Indepen::46.63 +1987 Nancy Marley PINE CR
izona Stat::47.73 #1997 Sarah Tolar DOBSON
4A State::48.70 * Paige Francis ARCADI
5A State::47.73 @1997 Sarah Tolar DOBSON
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 McIntosh, Abbey JR R/UH 1:54.07
26.64 28.66 29.16 29.61
2 Jacinto, Arica SO ARC 1:55.22
27.00 29.15 29.75 29.32
3 Schmidt, Rory JR ARC 1:55.87
26.92 29.00 29.67 30.28
4 Miesfeld, Nicole SO R/UH 1:56.98
27.54 29.53 29.96 29.95
5 Allison, Rebecca JR PCDS 1:57.40
27.43 29.34 30.36 30.27
6 Smith, Stephanie FR C.S. 2:00.02
27.52 29.94 31.24 31.32
7 Joyce, Kari JR R/UH 2:03.27
28.04 31.01 31.95 32.27
8 Bisgard, Stephan FR COR 2:06.09
28.39 32.24 32.92 32.54
9 Ochoa, Katie SR CFHS 2:06.21
29.21 31.58 32.62 32.80
10 Barr, Jenn JR PINN 2:06.50
28.51 31.85 33.45 32.69
11 Romero, Katie SR SAG 2:06.56
29.06 31.36 32.66 33.48
12 Brown, Breann FR CFHS 2:06.61
28.93 31.95 32.88 32.85
13 Sharpe, Brittany SO BRAD 2:07.33
29.27 32.31 33.37 32.38
14 Myers, Adrienne SETON 2:07.38
28.97 32.42 33.46 32.53
15 Hunter, Rachel JR MHS 2:09.36
29.18 32.06 33.82 34.30
16 Donovan, Tara SO CFHS 2:09.87
29.90 33.08 33.20 33.69
17 Guthridge, Kim SO CENT 2:10.23
28.97 33.65 34.26 33.35
18 Choitz, Lianne SO BHS 2:10.24
29.52 32.76 34.25 33.71
18 Giacoppo, Jennif SO CHAP 2:10.24
29.35 33.37 33.67 33.85
Swim-Off Required
20 Pranke, Bridget SR FLAG 2:11.39
30.48 32.83 34.09 33.99
21 Ellis, Katie JR ARC 2:12.98
30.55 33.42 34.87 34.14
22 Roberts, Brittan SO TBIRD 2:14.19
29.60 33.39 35.24 35.96
23 Johns, Maryanne JR CHS 2:14.50
30.93 33.55 34.57 35.45
24 Auther, Claire SO SLOPE 2:14.63
29.90 32.78 34.95 37.00
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
at. Public::58.91 $1995 Alison Wagner EASTSI
t. Indepen::58.84 +1998 Natalie Coughlin CAR
izona Stat::59.82 #1995 Emily Mastin XAVIER
4A State::03.80 *2000 Emily Mason CHAPARRA
5A State::59.82 @1995 Emily Mastin XAVIER
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Keller, Kalyn JR ARC 2:05.13 20
27.04 30.86 38.40 28.83
2 Lewkowitz, Jenni SO PCDS 2:08.20 17
27.75 33.10 37.92 29.43
3 Hildebrandt, Dan JR CHAP 2:08.49 16
28.29 33.95 35.32 30.93
4 Trimberger, Brit SR CHAP 2:09.02 15
28.75 35.41 34.05 30.81
5 Krapp, Meghan FR CFHS 2:15.72 14
28.54 34.73 39.28 33.17
6 Judy, Frankie FR R/UH 2:17.96 13
30.49 33.64 41.99 31.84
7 Moll, Meghan SR CFHS 2:20.05 12
28.78 37.28 40.27 33.72
8 Ryan, Julie SO PINN 2:20.09 11
30.54 37.19 39.58 32.78
B - Final
9 De Forest, Megan FR SLOPE 2:18.71 9
30.26 36.29 39.37 32.79
10 Ricard, Alissa FR BRAD 2:18.85 7
31.45 34.03 42.88 30.49
11 Foster, Jenna SR FLAG 2:19.82 6
30.70 35.58 41.23 32.31
12 Shipman, Meghan JR BRAD 2:20.12 5
30.59 35.60 41.56 32.37
13 Roden, Amy SO PRES 2:20.88 4
31.27 35.99 41.33 32.29
14 Wilson, Bobbie SO CFHS 2:21.45 3
32.64 35.03 40.77 33.01
15 Nolan, Kelly JR TBIRD 2:21.83 2
30.58 39.13 40.51 31.61
16 Briggs, Tracy JR FLAG 2:27.29 1
32.15 37.94 43.13 34.07
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
at. Public::58.91 $1995 Alison Wagner EASTSI
t. Indepen::58.84 +1998 Natalie Coughlin CAR
izona Stat::59.82 #1995 Emily Mastin XAVIER
4A State::03.80 *2000 Emily Mason CHAPARRA
5A State::59.82 @1995 Emily Mastin XAVIER
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Keller, Kalyn JR ARC 2:09.13
27.79 31.61 39.71 30.02
2 Lewkowitz, Jenni SO PCDS 2:10.15
28.13 33.34 38.22 30.46
3 Trimberger, Brit SR CHAP 2:10.49
28.90 35.76 34.61 31.22
4 Hildebrandt, Dan JR CHAP 2:10.54
29.20 34.59 34.92 31.83
5 Krapp, Meghan FR CFHS 2:14.57
28.57 34.58 38.26 33.16
6 Judy, Frankie FR R/UH 2:17.19
30.52 33.87 41.30 31.50
7 Moll, Meghan SR CFHS 2:18.13
29.14 37.28 39.49 32.22
8 Ryan, Julie SO PINN 2:19.48
30.24 36.69 39.97 32.58
9 Foster, Jenna SR FLAG 2:20.40
30.57 35.01 41.37 33.45
10 Ricard, Alissa FR BRAD 2:20.46
31.51 34.38 43.24 31.33
11 Roden, Amy SO PRES 2:20.53
31.07 34.97 41.87 32.62
12 Wilson, Bobbie SO CFHS 2:21.76
32.39 35.34 40.52 33.51
13 De Forest, Megan FR SLOPE 2:21.88
30.63 37.63 40.24 33.38
14 Shipman, Meghan JR BRAD 2:21.91
30.81 36.16 41.41 33.53
15 Nolan, Kelly JR TBIRD 2:23.81
30.12 37.99 41.74 33.96
16 Briggs, Tracy JR FLAG 2:25.03
31.26 37.34 43.02 33.41
17 Frazee, Carlie JR STGR 2:25.47
31.64 36.98 44.15 32.70
18 Howell, Danielle SETON 2:25.61
30.41 38.05 42.37 34.78
19 Zeigler, Claire FR R/UH 2:26.43
32.58 38.52 40.38 34.95
20 Kenkel, Carly JR MHS 2:27.68
31.04 38.00 43.34 35.30
21 Rogers, Stephani FR CFHS 2:27.88
32.21 36.83 44.00 34.84
22 Stroupe, Whitney SO CHAP 2:30.75
32.49 39.50 43.26 35.50
23 Kay, Stephanie FR CHAP 2:31.39
32.27 39.71 44.65 34.76
24 Titus, Tori FR C.S. 2:33.67
33.62 39.67 44.17 36.21
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 22.75 $1999 Kelly Bennet GILLETT
t. Indepen: 22.69 +1985 Dara Torres WEST LAK
izona Stat: 23.23 #1993 Jill Jenkins SAGUARO
4A State: 23.63 * Laura Lloyd IRONWOOD
5A State: 23.23 @1993 Jill Jenkins SAGUARO
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Thompson, Emily JR PV 23.91 20
2 McCoy, Katherine JR R/UH 24.41 17
3 Polich, Kate SO CFHS 24.46 16
4 Jenner, Jacque SR COR 24.78 15
5 Elofson, Kathryn JR CFHS 24.81 14
6 Zumbusch, Kara JR CFHS 24.85 13
7 Brinkman, Traci JR PCDS 25.20 12
8 Luciani, Nicole FR CENT 25.46 11
B - Final
9 Beckwith, Rosie JR MCTK 25.71 9
10 Lovell, Annie SO SAG 25.77 7
11 Parada, Nicole FR LAKE 25.88 6
11 Barker, Meagan JR MHS 25.88 6
13 Matthews, Stepha JR TBIRD 26.11 4
14 Walker, Allison JR R/UH 26.44 3
15 Peiffer, Meridet JR R/UH 26.71 2
16 Coykendall, Carr SR DC 26.84 1
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 22.75 $1999 Kelly Bennet GILLETT
t. Indepen: 22.69 +1985 Dara Torres WEST LAK
izona Stat: 23.23 #1993 Jill Jenkins SAGUARO
4A State: 23.63 * Laura Lloyd IRONWOOD
5A State: 23.23 @1993 Jill Jenkins SAGUARO
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Emily JR PV 23.95
2 McCoy, Katherine JR R/UH 24.32
3 Elofson, Kathryn JR CFHS 24.69
4 Polich, Kate SO CFHS 24.72
5 Jenner, Jacque SR COR 24.75
6 Zumbusch, Kara JR CFHS 24.99
7 Brinkman, Traci JR PCDS 25.39
8 Luciani, Nicole FR CENT 25.61
9 Barker, Meagan JR MHS 25.88
10 Matthews, Stepha JR TBIRD 25.91
11 Beckwith, Rosie JR MCTK 26.05
12 Lovell, Annie SO SAG 26.12
13 Walker, Allison JR R/UH 26.16
14 Parada, Nicole FR LAKE 26.22
15 Peiffer, Meridet JR R/UH 26.44
16 Coykendall, Carr SR DC 26.50
17 Holland, Stephan JR TBIRD 26.55
18 Caringer, Katy SO SLOPE 26.61
19 Delprincipe, Des FR CHS 26.70
20 Harshberger, Dea SR SLOPE 26.72
21 Place, Cortney FR CHO 26.76
22 Lovata, Michelle SR SETON 26.91
23 Fernandez, Elena SO CHS 26.94
24 Barrett, Alison SO SAG 27.26
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Schoinals Score
A - Final
1 Skloven, Michael SR PCDS 420.65 20
2 Meland, Shaina JR CHAP 414.55 17
3 Cline, Kirssa JR CFHS 381.95 16
4 Uthe, Ashley SR GREEN 359.80 15
5 Pearlsteen, Cera JR CHAP 308.70 14
6 Fogelsong, Liz JR PCDS 305.40 13
7 Schoen, Leah SO ARC 279.35 12
8 Lisa, Michelle JR PCDS 263.65 11
9 Gonzales, Kellie JR SLOPE 261.45 9
10 Faucher, Whitney FR SLOPE 257.95 7
11 Monteverde, Alex R/UH 255.50 6
12 Crabtree, Kara SO MCTK 252.50 5
13 Horton, Kellyn ARC 250.80 4
14 Ahearn, Melisa JR SLOPE 237.80 3
15 Scaife, Allison FR CHS 235.90 2
16 Nelson, Sarah FR CFHS 231.10 1
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Schorelim Score
Preliminaries
1 Skloven, Michael SR PCDS 420.65
2 Meland, Shaina JR CHAP 414.55
3 Cline, Kirssa JR CFHS 381.95
4 Uthe, Ashley SR GREEN 359.80
5 Pearlsteen, Cera JR CHAP 308.70
6 Fogelsong, Liz JR PCDS 305.40
7 Schoen, Leah SO ARC 279.35
8 Lisa, Michelle JR PCDS 263.65
9 Gonzales, Kellie JR SLOPE 261.45
10 Faucher, Whitney FR SLOPE 257.95
11 Monteverde, Alex R/UH 255.50
12 Crabtree, Kara SO MCTK 252.50
13 Horton, Kellyn ARC 250.80
14 Ahearn, Melisa JR SLOPE 237.80
15 Scaife, Allison FR CHS 235.90
16 Nelson, Sarah FR CFHS 231.10
17 Arnold, Emily SR CFHS 163.05
18 Molenda, Nicole FR R/UH 162.55
19 Deleon, Senia SO MHS 159.05
20 Marx, Jennifer FR AFHS 145.30
21 Vo, Tiffany SO THS 93.25
22 Eddingfield, Jen MUHS 92.70
23 Joncas, Rachel FR SUN 84.00
24 Kastigar, Leann SR R/UH 83.20
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
at. Public: 52.41 $1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW A
t. Indepen: 53.95 +1985 Jenna Johnson WHITTI
izona Stat: 52.41 #1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW
4A State: 55.88 *2000 Emily Mason CHAPARRA
5A State: 52.41 @1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Thompson, Emily JR PV 56.80 20
26.40 30.40
2 Lewkowitz, Jenni SO PCDS 57.82 17
27.44 30.38
3 Tremblay, Ashley SO ARC 58.68 16
27.40 31.28
4 Kerkhof, Nicole SR SETON 59.43 15
27.03 32.40
5 Dowell, Anna SO SLOPE 1:00.08 14
28.15 31.93
6 Hawke, Kelly SR CFHS 1:00.87 13
28.33 32.54
7 Huff, Lezah SO CHAP 1:01.45 12
29.35 32.10
8 Moll, Meghan SR CFHS 1:02.13 11
29.15 32.98
B - Final
9 Holland, Stephan JR TBIRD 1:03.34 9
29.78 33.56
10 Romero, Katie SR SAG 1:03.71 7
30.10 33.61
11 Russenberger, Li SO MAR 1:03.74 6
29.63 34.11
12 Howell, Danielle SETON 1:04.26 5
29.81 34.45
13 Gutekunst, Kate JR TBIRD 1:04.43 4
31.15 33.28
14 Hill, Margaret SR CFHS 1:05.40 3
30.60 34.80
15 Peiffer, Meridet JR R/UH 1:05.48 2
29.61 35.87
16 Elias, Vanessa FR CFHS 1:05.63 1
30.18 35.45
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
at. Public: 52.41 $1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW A
t. Indepen: 53.95 +1985 Jenna Johnson WHITTI
izona Stat: 52.41 #1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW
4A State: 55.88 *2000 Emily Mason CHAPARRA
5A State: 52.41 @1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Emily JR PV 56.83
26.66 30.17
2 Lewkowitz, Jenni SO PCDS 58.69
27.81 30.88
3 Tremblay, Ashley SO ARC 58.85
27.69 31.16
4 Kerkhof, Nicole SR SETON 1:00.17
27.51 32.66
5 Dowell, Anna SO SLOPE 1:00.35
28.14 32.21
6 Hawke, Kelly SR CFHS 1:00.56
28.51 32.05
7 Huff, Lezah SO CHAP 1:01.74
29.29 32.45
8 Moll, Meghan SR CFHS 1:02.66
29.28 33.38
9 Russenberger, Li SO MAR 1:03.30
29.05 34.25
10 Hill, Margaret SR CFHS 1:03.95
29.94 34.01
11 Gutekunst, Kate JR TBIRD 1:04.12
30.70 33.42
12 Peiffer, Meridet JR R/UH 1:04.38
29.53 34.85
13 Holland, Stephan JR TBIRD 1:04.47
30.41 34.06
14 Howell, Danielle SETON 1:04.54
30.60 33.94
15 Elias, Vanessa FR CFHS 1:04.98
30.28 34.70
16 Romero, Katie SR SAG 1:05.26
30.54 34.72
17 Glauser, Diana JR MHS 1:05.35
30.32 35.03
18 Foster, Jenna SR FLAG 1:05.58
30.15 35.43
19 Scully, Alaina SR CHS 1:06.38
30.55 35.83
20 Briggs, Tracy JR FLAG 1:06.60
31.10 35.50
21 Gormley, Brenna SO SAG 1:06.89
32.00 34.89
22 Grant, Darcy SO TEMPE 1:07.29
30.75 36.54
23 Lederman, Kelle JR SLOPE 1:07.37
30.79 36.58
24 Staub, Megan FR CENT 1:10.04
31.51 38.53
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 49.37 $1998 Cassidy Maxwell SATE
t. Indepen: 49.72 +1995 Emily Mastin XAVIER
izona Stat: 49.72 #1995 Emily Mastin XAVIER
4A State: 50.94 * Paige Francis ARCADI
5A State: 49.72 @1995 Emily Mastin XAVIER
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Tremblay, Ashley SO ARC 52.81 20
25.71 27.10
2 McIntosh, Abbey JR R/UH 52.96 17
25.77 27.19
3 Polich, Kate SO CFHS 53.52 16
26.22 27.30
4 Elofson, Kathryn JR CFHS 53.69 15
26.04 27.65
5 Cox, Lauren FR CHAP 53.70 14
25.85 27.85
6 Zumbusch, Kara JR CFHS 54.46 13
26.35 28.11
7 Jenner, Jacque SR COR 55.06 12
8 Busche, Kelly SR SRRHS 55.35 11
26.84 28.51
B - Final
9 Smith, Stephanie FR C.S. 55.05 9
26.55 28.50
10 Luciani, Nicole FR CENT 55.73 7
26.83 28.90
11 Parada, Nicole FR LAKE 56.50 6
27.49 29.01
12 Barker, Meagan JR MHS 56.96 5
27.57 29.39
13 Matthews, Stepha JR TBIRD 58.02 4
27.48 30.54
14 Walker, Allison JR R/UH 58.07 3
27.45 30.62
15 Roden, Amy SO PRES 58.39 2
27.85 30.54
16 Schalliol, Heath JR MCTK 58.54 1
28.00 30.54
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 49.37 $1998 Cassidy Maxwell SATE
t. Indepen: 49.72 +1995 Emily Mastin XAVIER
izona Stat: 49.72 #1995 Emily Mastin XAVIER
4A State: 50.94 * Paige Francis ARCADI
5A State: 49.72 @1995 Emily Mastin XAVIER
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 McIntosh, Abbey JR R/UH 52.86
25.79 27.07
2 Tremblay, Ashley SO ARC 52.91
25.82 27.09
3 Cox, Lauren FR CHAP 53.63
25.70 27.93
4 Polich, Kate SO CFHS 53.81
26.14 27.67
5 Elofson, Kathryn JR CFHS 54.25
25.99 28.26
6 Zumbusch, Kara JR CFHS 54.51
26.27 28.24
7 Jenner, Jacque SR COR 54.74
26.60 28.14
8 Busche, Kelly SR SRRHS 54.85
26.60 28.25
9 Smith, Stephanie FR C.S. 56.15
27.16 28.99
10 Luciani, Nicole FR CENT 56.31
27.34 28.97
11 Parada, Nicole FR LAKE 56.64
27.14 29.50
12 Walker, Allison JR R/UH 57.09
27.36 29.73
13 Matthews, Stepha JR TBIRD 57.31
27.26 30.05
14 Barker, Meagan JR MHS 57.90
27.99 29.91
15 Roden, Amy SO PRES 57.95
27.72 30.23
16 Schalliol, Heath JR MCTK 58.81
27.93 30.88
17 Lovata, Michelle SR SETON 58.83
27.82 31.01
18 Beckwith, Rosie JR MCTK 59.03
28.25 30.78
19 Place, Cortney FR CHO 59.11
28.10 31.01
20 Hunter, Rachel JR MHS 59.61
28.22 31.39
21 Harshberger, Dea SR SLOPE 59.77
28.33 31.44
22 Lovell, Annie SO SAG 59.92
28.94 30.98
23 Ellis, Katie JR ARC 1:00.27
29.25 31.02
24 Roberts, Brittan SO TBIRD 1:01.17
28.92 32.25
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
at. Public:4:37.30 $1988 Janet Evans EL DORAD
t. Indepen:4:37.91 +1999 Janelle Atkinson BOL
izona Stat:4:49.60 #1999 Kalyn Keller ARCADIA
4A State:4:49.60 *1999 Kalyn Keller ARCADIA
5A State:4:50.12 @2000 Ashley Chandler CHAN
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Schmidt, Rory JR ARC 5:00.68 20
27.33 29.68 30.18 30.49
30.29 30.58 30.35 30.90
30.73 30.15
2 Miesfeld, Nicole SO R/UH 5:11.10 17
28.33 30.71 31.16 31.47
31.46 31.69 31.89 31.75
31.89 30.75
3 Hawke, Kelly SR CFHS 5:11.60 16
28.59 31.00 31.34 31.55
31.95 31.65 31.66 31.78
31.50 30.58
4 Cox, Lauren FR CHAP 5:16.19 15
28.08 30.83 31.48 32.23
32.26 32.31 32.15 32.44
32.91 31.50
5 Mendel, Lauren JR ARC 5:24.32 14
29.42 32.03 32.67 32.95
33.08 33.11 33.04 32.84
32.96 32.22
6 Jones, Margaret SR CFHS 5:29.17 13
29.60 31.98 32.83 33.53
34.07 33.53 34.02 33.60
33.29 32.72
7 Nolan, Kelly JR TBIRD 5:29.93 12
29.13 32.43 33.26 33.82
33.61 34.45 33.42 34.02
33.89 31.90
8 Joyce, Kari JR R/UH 5:35.80 11
30.29 32.50 33.76 33.89
33.74 34.17 34.44 34.75
34.59 33.67
B - Final
9 Ochoa, Katie SR CFHS 5:31.78 9
30.59 32.98 33.31 33.51
33.50 33.58 33.43 33.80
33.91 33.17
10 Fitch, Katie JR SAG 5:35.85 7
30.75 32.57 33.11 33.76
33.90 34.19 34.80 34.65
34.83 33.29
11 De Forest, Megan FR SLOPE 5:36.95 6
30.53 34.10 34.52 34.02
34.00 34.16 34.21 34.15
34.00 33.26
12 Brown, Breann FR CFHS 5:37.76 5
30.40 33.85 34.49 34.37
34.37 34.11 34.52 34.42
34.36 32.87
13 Bisgard, Stephan FR COR 5:37.98 4
30.62 33.97 34.36 34.61
34.33 34.67 34.98 34.12
34.24 32.08
14 Cunningham, Erin SR SLOPE 5:39.44 3
31.24 33.84 34.76 34.92
34.65 34.60 34.54 34.85
33.45 32.59
15 Sharpe, Brittany SO BRAD 5:40.10 2
31.05 33.86 34.86 34.86
34.79 34.34 34.78 34.99
34.03 32.54
16 Myers, Adrienne SETON 5:41.75 1
30.57 33.74 33.59 34.38
35.12 35.20 35.09 35.35
35.19 33.52
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
at. Public::37.30 $1988 Janet Evans EL DORAD
t. Indepen::37.91 +1999 Janelle Atkinson BOL
izona Stat::49.60 #1999 Kalyn Keller ARCADIA
4A State::49.60 *1999 Kalyn Keller ARCADIA
5A State::50.12 @2000 Ashley Chandler CHAN
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, Rory JR ARC 5:05.01
27.67 30.07 30.20 31.07
30.96 31.02 30.86 31.16
31.20 30.80
2 Miesfeld, Nicole SO R/UH 5:11.75
28.01 30.89 31.66 31.71
31.64 31.39 31.70 31.71
32.05 30.99
3 Hawke, Kelly SR CFHS 5:17.11
29.32 31.67 32.37 32.14
32.49 32.28 31.89 31.80
31.83 31.32
4 Cox, Lauren FR CHAP 5:17.33
27.79 30.46 31.46 32.37
32.33 32.63 32.46 33.19
32.63 32.01
5 Mendel, Lauren JR ARC 5:20.55
29.24 31.42 32.24 32.48
32.70 32.70 32.83 32.59
32.44 31.91
6 Nolan, Kelly JR TBIRD 5:28.00
29.25 32.43 32.92 33.01
33.67 33.45 33.81 33.45
33.57 32.44
7 Joyce, Kari JR R/UH 5:31.11
29.37 32.51 33.81 34.57
33.72 33.68 33.91 33.67
33.96 31.91
8 Jones, Margaret SR CFHS 5:31.63
29.89 32.50 33.13 33.42
33.56 33.60 33.71 34.11
34.12 33.59
9 Ochoa, Katie SR CFHS 5:31.85
30.28 32.35 33.36 33.64
33.87 33.87 33.79 33.91
33.88 32.90
10 Cunningham, Erin SR SLOPE 5:35.43
30.43 33.29 34.10 34.42
34.31 34.61 34.19 34.08
33.61 32.39
11 Myers, Adrienne SETON 5:35.69
30.22 33.64 33.30 33.76
33.83 33.90 34.93 34.71
34.35 33.05
12 Fitch, Katie JR SAG 5:36.60
30.47 32.99 33.28 33.60
33.95 34.17 34.33 34.64
34.93 34.24
13 Brown, Breann FR CFHS 5:38.29
30.11 33.13 34.34 34.24
34.05 34.99 34.59 35.02
34.82 33.00
14 Sharpe, Brittany SO BRAD 5:38.78
31.08 33.89 34.24 34.17
34.73 34.54 34.96 34.82
34.29 32.06
15 Bisgard, Stephan FR COR 5:39.22
29.83 33.30 34.33 34.62
34.89 35.11 34.83 35.14
34.74 32.43
16 De Forest, Megan FR SLOPE 5:40.25
29.83 33.23 34.53 34.71
34.77 35.42 34.93 34.62
34.58 33.63
17 Frazee, Carlie JR STGR 5:40.35
30.98 33.92 34.66 34.81
34.96 35.01 34.54 35.08
34.42 31.97
18 Barr, Jenn JR PINN 5:40.45
29.34 33.84 35.14 35.03
34.48 34.74 35.27 34.87
34.30 33.44
19 Choitz, Lianne SO BHS 5:40.47
30.03 33.55 34.45 34.61
34.82 35.00 35.03 35.02
34.55 33.41
20 Pranke, Bridget SR FLAG 5:44.76
31.28 34.02 34.38 34.59
34.55 34.95 35.05 35.32
35.34 35.28
21 Thompson, Angela SO ARC 5:50.59
30.80 33.89 34.49 35.26
35.39 35.66 36.13 36.52
36.83 35.62
22 Bodell, Abby FR PCDS 5:52.54
31.51 34.29 35.64 35.72
36.06 36.13 35.48 36.03
36.37 35.31
23 Kay, Jenny CHAP 5:53.81
31.92 34.63 35.04 35.18
35.21 36.01 36.67 36.54
36.99 35.62
24 Epstein, Alyx SO CHAP 5:57.18
30.86 35.44 36.99 36.32
35.93 36.97 37.02 36.82
37.17 33.66
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public:1:34.54 $1999 St. Charles IL.
t. Indepen:1:34.65 +1995 Peddie School NJ.
izona Stat:1:35.26 #1993 Xavier High School
4A State:1:40.04 * Sabino High School
5A State:1:35.26 @1993 Xavier High School
Team Relay Finals Time
A - Final
1 CFHS 1:38.73* 40
1) Elofson, Kathryn 2) Zumbusch, Kara J
3) Krapp, Meghan FR 4) Polich, Kate SO
24.83 24.37 24.69 24.84
2 CHAP 1:42.87 34
1) Cox, Lauren FR 2) Hildebrandt, Dan
3) Huff, Lezah SO 4) Trimberger, Brit
25.61 26.15 26.19 24.92
3 R/UH 1:43.15 32
1) Peiffer, Meridet 2) Walker, Allison
3) Joyce, Kari JR 4) McIntosh, Abbey
27.16 25.81 25.80 24.38
4 TBIRD 1:46.20 30
1) Pirie, Sarah FR 2) Gutekunst, Kate
3) Matthews, Stepha 4) Holland, Stephan
27.42 27.00 26.08 25.70
5 COR 1:46.50 28
1) Bisgard, Stephan 2) Negiliski, Merid
3) Lechner, Lindsey 4) Jenner, Jacque S
26.85 27.15 27.64 24.86
6 MCTK 1:48.26 26
1) Beckwith, Rosie 2) Miles, Kacy SR
3) Anderson, Karis 4) Schalliol, Heath
25.72 27.34 28.68 26.52
7 SLOPE 1:49.27 24
1) Caringer, Katy S 2) Lederman, Kelle
3) Riggins, Christa 4) Auther, Claire S
26.94 26.77 28.25 27.31
8 CENT 1:49.42 22
1) Luciani, Daniell 2) Miller, Julia SR
3) Staub, Megan FR 4) Hawley, Aubrei S
27.16 27.67 27.72 26.87
B - Final
9 SETON 1:46.77 18
1) Howell, Danielle 2) Howell, Melissa
3) Lovata, Michelle 4) Kerkhof, Nicole
27.39 27.57 26.35 25.46
10 ARC 1:47.94 14
1) Ellis, Katie JR 2) Taranta, Rachel
3) Mendel, Lauren J 4) Schmidt, Rory JR
27.52 28.33 26.96 25.13
11 CHS 1:48.71 12
1) Fernandez, Elena 2) Plunkett, Amanda
3) Scully, Alaina S 4) Delprincipe, Des
26.90 26.46 29.45 25.90
12 MHS 1:50.63 10
1) Goodall, Erin SR 2) Lynn, Heather FR
3) Deleon, Senia SO 4) Kenkel, Carly JR
27.46 28.67 28.16 26.34
13 BRAD 1:50.92 8
1) Sharpe, Brittany 2) Shipman, Meghan
3) Morris, Colleen 4) Ricard, Alissa F
30.00 26.11 29.19 25.62
14 C.S. 1:51.17 6
1) Haak, Hallie FR 2) Smith, Michelle
3) Titus, Tori FR 4) Smith, Stephanie
29.20 28.24 27.70 26.03
15 AFHS 1:52.90 4
1) Straite, Kristen 2) Ennis, Kristen S
3) Orona, Erica SO 4) Hobbs, Sara SR
27.91 27.78 28.75 28.46
16 MAR 1:52.92 2
1) Bourguet, Kendra 2) Worthy, Lierin S
3) Wengert, Tara JR 4) Russenberger, Li
29.43 28.47 28.85 26.17
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public::34.54 $1999 St. Charles IL.
t. Indepen::34.65 +1995 Peddie School NJ.
izona Stat::35.26 #1993 Xavier High School
4A State::40.04 * Sabino High School
5A State::35.26 @1993 Xavier High School
Team Relay Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 CFHS 1:39.54*
1) Elofson, Kathryn 2) Zumbusch, Kara J
3) Krapp, Meghan FR 4) Polich, Kate SO
24.99 24.83 24.96 24.76
2 R/UH 1:43.33
1) Peiffer, Meridet 2) Walker, Allison
3) Joyce, Kari JR 4) McIntosh, Abbey
27.05 25.88 25.71 24.69
3 CHAP 1:43.78
1) Cox, Lauren FR 2) Hildebrandt, Dan
3) Huff, Lezah SO 4) Trimberger, Brit
25.64 26.28 26.69 25.17
4 TBIRD 1:46.47
1) Pirie, Sarah FR 2) Gutekunst, Kate
3) Matthews, Stepha 4) Holland, Stephan
27.24 27.04 26.14 26.05
5 COR 1:46.55
1) Bisgard, Stephan 2) Negiliski, Merid
3) Lechner, Lindsey 4) Jenner, Jacque S
26.71 27.26 27.55 25.03
6 SLOPE 1:48.03
1) Caringer, Katy S 2) Lederman, Kelle
3) Riggins, Christa 4) Auther, Claire S
26.48 26.83 29.64 25.08
7 CENT 1:48.53
1) Luciani, Daniell 2) Miller, Julia SR
3) Staub, Megan FR 4) Hawley, Aubrei S
26.78 27.40 27.47 26.88
8 MCTK 1:48.89
1) Miles, Kacy SR 2) Schalliol, Heath
3) Anderson, Karis 4) Beckwith, Rosie
27.89 26.65 28.43 25.92
9 SETON 1:49.06
1) Howell, Danielle 2) Howell, Melissa
3) Lovata, Michelle 4) Kerkhof, Nicole
27.54 28.12 27.22 26.18
10 ARC 1:49.11
1) Ellis, Katie JR 2) Taranta, Rachel
3) Mendel, Lauren J 4) Schmidt, Rory JR
27.99 28.15 27.24 25.73
11 CHS 1:49.69
1) Fernandez, Elena 2) Plunkett, Amanda
3) Scully, Alaina S 4) Delprincipe, Des
26.95 26.96 29.22 26.56
12 MAR 1:51.15
1) Bourguet, Kendra 2) Worthy, Lierin S
3) Wengert, Tara JR 4) Russenberger, Li
28.76 28.29 28.68 25.42
12 MHS 1:51.15
1) Goodall, Erin SR 2) Lynn, Heather FR
3) Deleon, Senia SO 4) Kenkel, Carly JR
27.56 27.00
14 BRAD 1:51.52
1) Sharpe, Brittany 2) Shipman, Meghan
3) Morris, Colleen 4) Ricard, Alissa F
28.68 26.86 29.43 26.55
15 AFHS 1:52.14
1) Mecham, Neesha S 2) Ennis, Kristen S
3) Straite, Kristen 4) Hobbs, Sara SR
27.82 28.66 27.40 28.26
16 C.S. 1:52.75
1) Haak, Hallie FR 2) Smith, Michelle
3) Titus, Tori FR 4) Smith, Stephanie
31.18 27.18 28.39 26.00
17 SRRHS 1:53.28
1) Goimarac, Paulet 2) Southwell, Larin
3) Guadarrana, Brid 4) Busche, Kelly SR
29.10 29.02 30.05 25.11
18 THS 1:54.22
1) Lee, Ashley SO 2) Oesterreicher, C
3) Arrieta, Alysia 4) Espinoza, Lyndsi
28.55 29.53 27.99 28.15
19 WASH 1:54.44
1) Fitch, Vanessa F 2) Bales, Alyssa SR
3) Sanchez, Erin JR 4) Lancaster, Lora
28.48 31.03 27.89 27.04
20 SAG 1:54.67
1) McDowell, Whitne 2) Fahlgren, Holly
3) Hering, Christy 4) Barrett, Alison
30.05 30.05 28.18 26.39
20 DC 1:54.67
1) Liston, Kim SR 2) Stoynoff, Dena S
3) Rotty, Krystal S 4) Coykendall, Carr
30.52 30.43 27.74 25.98
22 STGR 1:54.69
1) Thornton, Kendal 2) Grimes, Lauren F
3) Frazee, Carlie J 4) Eroglu, Biricik
29.23 30.39 27.62 27.45
23 SUN 1:54.93
1) Schaeffer, Amand 2) Satko, Stephanie
3) Krause, Jessica 4) Molina, Jessica
27.72 29.53 28.29 29.39
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
at. Public: 53.68 $1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW A
t. Indepen: 52.86 +1998 Natalie Coughlin CAR
izona Stat: 53.68 #1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW
4A State: 56.45 * Paige Francis ARCADI
5A State: 53.68 @1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Keller, Kalyn JR ARC 56.90 20
27.75 29.15
2 Jacinto, Arica SO ARC 58.81 17
28.72 30.09
3 Dowell, Anna SO SLOPE 59.63 16
29.04 30.59
4 Brinkman, Traci JR PCDS 1:00.16 15
5 Judy, Frankie FR R/UH 1:00.75 14
29.72 31.03
6 Allison, Rebecca JR PCDS 1:01.32 13
29.77 31.55
7 McCoy, Katherine JR R/UH 1:01.85 12
29.72 32.13
8 Busche, Kelly SR SRRHS 1:02.71 11
30.75 31.96
B - Final
9 Ricard, Alissa FR BRAD 1:01.75 9
30.14 31.61
10 Wilson, Bobbie SO CFHS 1:03.35 7
30.99 32.36
11 Cunningham, Erin SR SLOPE 1:03.48 6
30.87 32.61
12 Glauser, Diana JR MHS 1:03.65 5
30.81 32.84
13 Gormley, Brenna SO SAG 1:04.40 4
31.43 32.97
14 Guthridge, Kim SO CENT 1:06.31 3
32.20 34.11
15 Gutekunst, Kate JR TBIRD 1:06.42 2
32.83 33.59
16 Hill, Margaret SR CFHS 1:07.28 1
32.61 34.67
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
at. Public: 53.68 $1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW A
t. Indepen: 52.86 +1998 Natalie Coughlin CAR
izona Stat: 53.68 #1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW
4A State: 56.45 * Paige Francis ARCADI
5A State: 53.68 @1996 Misty Hyman SHADOW
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Keller, Kalyn JR ARC 58.37
28.65 29.72
2 Jacinto, Arica SO ARC 58.77
28.94 29.83
3 McCoy, Katherine JR R/UH 1:00.62
29.70 30.92
4 Brinkman, Traci JR PCDS 1:00.67
29.28 31.39
5 Judy, Frankie FR R/UH 1:00.79
29.81 30.98
6 Allison, Rebecca JR PCDS 1:01.08
29.84 31.24
7 Dowell, Anna SO SLOPE 1:01.22
29.56 31.66
8 Busche, Kelly SR SRRHS 1:01.35
30.39 30.96
9 Cunningham, Erin SR SLOPE 1:03.49
30.51 32.98
10 Wilson, Bobbie SO CFHS 1:03.61
31.17 32.44
11 Glauser, Diana JR MHS 1:03.65
30.87 32.78
12 Ricard, Alissa FR BRAD 1:03.84
31.07 32.77
13 Gormley, Brenna SO SAG 1:04.83
32.02 32.81
14 Hill, Margaret SR CFHS 1:05.54
32.02 33.52
15 Gutekunst, Kate JR TBIRD 1:06.69
32.96 33.73
16 Guthridge, Kim SO CENT 1:07.39
32.42 34.97
17 Stacy, Karen FR SAG 1:08.60
33.49 35.11
18 Rogers, Stephani FR CFHS 1:08.80
33.00 35.80
19 Rudinsky, Julie JR CHAP 1:08.81
32.50 36.31
20 Scully, Alaina SR CHS 1:08.89
33.12 35.77
21 Wells, Lauren SO CHAP 1:09.90
33.10 36.80
22 Fernandez, Elena SO CHS 1:09.94
33.77 36.17
23 Schaeffer, Amand FR SUN 1:10.01
34.13 35.88
24 Coykendall, Carr SR DC 1:10.52
33.26 37.26
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
at. Public:1:00.74 $1999 Kris Woodring WILSON
t. Indepen:1:02.35 +1989 Tori DeSilva ST. AND
izona Stat:1:02.88 #1993 Emily Short XAVIER
4A State:1:03.38 * Emily Short ARCADIA
5A State:1:02.88 @1993 Emily Short XAVIER
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Trimberger, Brit SR CHAP 1:05.09 20
30.48 34.61
2 Huff, Lezah SO CHAP 1:05.20 17
31.58 33.62
3 Hildebrandt, Dan JR CHAP 1:05.96 16
31.31 34.65
4 Mendel, Lauren JR ARC 1:10.38 15
33.27 37.11
5 Krapp, Meghan FR CFHS 1:10.70 14
33.24 37.46
6 Ryan, Julie SO PINN 1:11.75 13
34.01 37.74
7 Luciani, Daniell JR CENT 1:12.17 12
33.36 38.81
8 Zeigler, Claire FR R/UH 1:12.46 11
34.35 38.11
B - Final
9 Jones, Margaret SR CFHS 1:12.35 9
34.38 37.97
10 Eroglu, Biricik SR STGR 1:13.11 7
34.61 38.50
11 Shipman, Meghan JR BRAD 1:13.39 6
34.65 38.74
12 Bodell, Lindsay JR PCDS 1:13.59 5
34.48 39.11
13 Fahrenbruch, Kat SO APOLL 1:14.09 4
34.80 39.29
14 Russenberger, Li SO MAR 1:14.84 3
35.47 39.37
15 Pirie, Sarah FR TBIRD 1:15.01 2
35.44 39.57
16 Hilton, Jennifer FR VCHS 1:15.74 1
35.47 40.27
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
at. Public::00.74 $1999 Kris Woodring WILSON
t. Indepen::02.35 +1989 Tori DeSilva ST. AND
izona Stat::02.88 #1993 Emily Short XAVIER
4A State::03.38 * Emily Short ARCADIA
5A State::02.88 @1993 Emily Short XAVIER
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Trimberger, Brit SR CHAP 1:04.80
30.70 34.10
2 Hildebrandt, Dan JR CHAP 1:06.47
31.76 34.71
3 Huff, Lezah SO CHAP 1:07.29
32.28 35.01
4 Mendel, Lauren JR ARC 1:10.43
33.61 36.82
5 Krapp, Meghan FR CFHS 1:10.63
33.55 37.08
6 Luciani, Daniell JR CENT 1:10.79
33.22 37.57
7 Ryan, Julie SO PINN 1:11.34
33.78 37.56
8 Zeigler, Claire FR R/UH 1:11.99
34.20 37.79
9 Eroglu, Biricik SR STGR 1:12.82
34.45 38.37
10 Russenberger, Li SO MAR 1:13.00
34.52 38.48
11 Jones, Margaret SR CFHS 1:13.21
34.69 38.52
12 Bodell, Lindsay JR PCDS 1:13.80
34.70 39.10
13 Shipman, Meghan JR BRAD 1:13.94
35.33 38.61
13 Pirie, Sarah FR TBIRD 1:13.94
34.96 38.98
15 Fahrenbruch, Kat SO APOLL 1:14.74
34.72 40.02
16 Hilton, Jennifer FR VCHS 1:14.98
35.10 39.88
17 Elias, Vanessa FR CFHS 1:15.74
35.55 40.19
18 Dominiski, Lisa SO SETON 1:15.90
35.59 40.31
19 Hier, Sharron FR MHS 1:16.06
36.33 39.73
20 Hyman, Katie JR SLOPE 1:16.58
34.85 41.73
21 Boon, Miranda FR CENT 1:16.71
36.85 39.86
22 Schwitzky, Jenna SO CFHS 1:18.13
36.80 41.33
23 Horvath, Stephan JR TBIRD 1:18.36
36.38 41.98
24 Harris, Elizabet SR TBIRD 1:18.61
37.16 41.45
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public::26.01 $1999 St. Charles H.S. IL
t. Indepen::24.08 +1996 Bolles School FL.
izona Stat::29.99 #1996 Shadow Mountain
4A State::31.29 * Chaparral High Schoo
5A State::29.99 @1996 Shadow Mountain
Team Relay Finals Time
A - Final
1 ARC 3:32.40 40
1) Tremblay, Ashley 2) Jacinto, Arica S
3) Schmidt, Rory JR 4) Keller, Kalyn JR
25.46 27.31 25.85 28.23
25.80 27.67 24.98 27.10
2 CFHS 3:36.23 34
1) Elofson, Kathryn 2) Zumbusch, Kara J
3) Hawke, Kelly SR 4) Polich, Kate SO
25.70 27.71 25.68 28.21
26.64 29.08 25.40 27.81
3 R/UH 3:37.61 32
1) McIntosh, Abbey 2) Joyce, Kari JR
3) Miesfeld, Nicole 4) McCoy, Katherine
25.83 27.56 26.47 29.31
26.46 28.78 24.87 28.33
4 PCDS 3:49.82 30
1) Lewkowitz, Jenni 2) Allison, Rebecca
3) Bodell, Abby FR 4) Brinkman, Traci
26.30 28.36 26.95 28.95
30.59 33.11 26.72 28.84
5 SLOPE 3:50.49 28
1) Cunningham, Erin 2) De Forest, Megan
3) Harshberger, Dea 4) Dowell, Anna SO
28.32 29.94 27.71 31.11
27.98 31.51 25.92 28.00
6 SETON 3:52.22 26
1) Lovata, Michelle 2) Howell, Danielle
3) Myers, Adrienne 4) Kerkhof, Nicole
27.71 31.28
27.04 31.19 26.41 29.39
7 CENT 3:56.88 24
1) Luciani, Nicole 2) Hawley, Aubrei S
3) Guthridge, Kim S 4) Luciani, Daniell
27.58 29.45 28.30 31.89
27.76 31.43 28.23 32.24
8 TBIRD 3:57.70 22
1) Pirie, Sarah FR 2) Roberts, Brittan
3) Matthews, Stepha 4) Nolan, Kelly JR
28.74 31.76 28.18 31.67
27.01 30.98 28.02 31.34
B - Final
9 MHS 3:53.04 18
1) Kenkel, Carly JR 2) Glauser, Diana J
3) Hunter, Rachel J 4) Barker, Meagan J
28.32 30.46 27.60 30.91
27.81 30.90 26.31 30.73
10 COR 3:53.35 14
1) Bisgard, Stephan 2) Lee, Jamie
3) Lechner, Lindsey 4) Jenner, Jacque S
27.83 29.80 29.04 32.91
28.07 32.18 53.52
11 MCTK 3:57.98 12
1) Schalliol, Heath 2) Norton, Janelle
3) Anderson, Karis 4) Beckwith, Rosie
27.34 29.90 28.03 40.31
20.44 33.17 27.74 31.05
12 CHAP 4:01.32 10
1) Masters, Katie 2) Thomas, Shawna
3) Stroupe, Whitney 4) Giacoppo, Jennif
28.92 31.43 28.83 32.65
28.19 31.09 28.32 31.89
13 SAG 4:03.61 8
1) Gormley, Brenna 2) Hering, Christy
3) Romero, Katie SR 4) Lovell, Annie SO
29.71 31.96 29.05 32.97
28.03 30.38
14 FLAG 4:03.76 6
1) Pranke, Bridget 2) Ledvina, Emily F
3) Foster, Jenna SR 4) Briggs, Tracy JR
30.04 32.39 29.95 32.86
28.75 31.28 28.26 30.23
15 BRAD 4:05.76 4
1) Sharpe, Brittany 2) Shipman, Meghan
3) Morris, Colleen 4) Ricard, Alissa F
29.60 31.32 30.08 33.23
30.65 33.98 27.10 29.80
16 PINN 4:08.42 2
1) Barr, Brittany F 2) Ingram, Kendal S
3) Barr, Jenn JR 4) Ryan, Julie SO
30.09 32.82 30.82 34.86
28.20 32.07 28.80 30.76
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public::26.01 $1999 St. Charles H.S. IL
t. Indepen::24.08 +1996 Bolles School FL.
izona Stat::29.99 #1996 Shadow Mountain
4A State::31.29 * Chaparral High Schoo
5A State::29.99 @1996 Shadow Mountain
Team Relay Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 ARC 3:37.34
1) Tremblay, Ashley 2) Jacinto, Arica S
3) Schmidt, Rory JR 4) Keller, Kalyn JR
25.69 27.72 26.68 28.35
26.71 28.59 25.87 27.73
2 CFHS 3:40.21
1) Polich, Kate SO 2) Zumbusch, Kara J
3) Hawke, Kelly SR 4) Elofson, Kathryn
26.50 28.45 26.23 28.45
26.94 29.60 25.90 28.14
3 R/UH 3:40.63
1) McIntosh, Abbey 2) Walker, Allison
3) Joyce, Kari JR 4) McCoy, Katherine
25.76 27.61 27.45 30.68
26.61 29.71 25.00 27.81
4 PCDS 3:51.48
1) Lewkowitz, Jenni 2) Allison, Rebecca
3) Bodell, Abby FR 4) Brinkman, Traci
26.43 28.29 26.46 28.56
27.11 30.83
5 SLOPE 3:54.55
1) Cunningham, Erin 2) De Forest, Megan
3) Harshberger, Dea 4) Dowell, Anna SO
29.04 31.28 27.71 31.22
28.12 31.85 15.71 39.62
6 SETON 3:55.14
1) Howell, Melissa 2) Howell, Danielle
3) Myers, Adrienne 4) Kerkhof, Nicole
28.61 32.49 27.79 31.74
26.97 29.68
7 CENT 3:55.28
1) Luciani, Nicole 2) Hawley, Aubrei S
3) Guthridge, Kim S 4) Luciani, Daniell
27.52 29.72 28.95 32.92
27.63 31.04 27.27 30.23
8 TBIRD 3:55.50
1) Roberts, Brittan 2) Pirie, Sarah FR
3) Nolan, Kelly JR 4) Matthews, Stepha
28.66 31.85 28.33 32.14
26.37 30.52 27.53 30.10
9 COR 3:55.71
1) Bisgard, Stephan 2) Lee, Jamie
3) Lechner, Lindsey 4) Jenner, Jacque S
28.14 30.51 29.37 32.15
28.80 31.99 26.67 28.08
10 MHS 3:57.11
1) Kenkel, Carly JR 2) Glauser, Diana J
3) Hunter, Rachel J 4) Barker, Meagan J
28.04 30.82 28.01 31.19
28.59 32.16 26.96 31.34
11 MCTK 3:59.45
1) Anderson, Karis 2) Schalliol, Heath
3) Norton, Janelle 4) Beckwith, Rosie
30.53 33.06 27.66 30.61
28.44 30.95 27.55 30.65
12 SAG 4:02.19
1) Gormley, Brenna 2) Hering, Christy
3) Romero, Katie SR 4) Lovell, Annie SO
29.32 30.66 29.35 34.69
26.69 31.87 27.95 31.66
13 CHAP 4:04.59
1) Masters, Katie 2) Thomas, Shawna
3) Stroupe, Whitney 4) Giacoppo, Jennif
28.83 31.98 29.90 32.55
28.82 32.17 28.62 31.72
14 FLAG 4:05.25
1) Pranke, Bridget 2) Ledvina, Emily F
3) Foster, Jenna SR 4) Briggs, Tracy JR
30.58 32.33 29.33 31.74
28.90 31.93 28.93 31.51
15 PINN 4:06.77
1) Barr, Brittany F 2) Ingram, Kendal S
3) Barr, Jenn JR 4) Ryan, Julie SO
30.12 32.12 29.99 34.41
28.23 32.12 29.04 30.74
16 BRAD 4:07.34
1) Shipman, Meghan 2) Sharpe, Brittany
3) Morris, Colleen 4) Ricard, Alissa F
29.07 32.55 28.68 32.69
31.15 35.02 27.87 30.31
17 LAKE 4:09.48
1) Shirley, Brittan 2) McIntyre, Marci
3) Piano, Kelly SR 4) Parada, Nicole F
29.07 32.78 30.68 33.52
30.04 34.19 28.33 30.87
18 C.S. 4:12.57
1) Smith, Michelle 2) Perwin, Cassie S
3) Titus, Tori FR 4) Smith, Stephanie
30.17 34.80 31.94 34.40
30.68 33.52 57.06
19 CHS 4:13.24
1) Johns, Maryanne 2) Willcox, Carmen
3) Plunkett, Amanda 4) Delprincipe, Des
28.59 32.87 30.71 34.88
31.51 35.72 28.49 30.47
20 SR 4:13.49
1) Lindsey, Katie F 2) Beeston, Kym SO
3) Knochel, Paula S 4) Florez, Bonnie S
29.66 31.81 30.39 33.45
30.37 34.66 30.03 33.12
21 THS 4:19.22
1) Lee, Ashley SO 2) Oesterreicher, C
3) Espinoza, Lyndsi 4) Arrieta, Alysia
31.18 33.97 30.67 35.79
31.01 34.09 30.02 32.49
22 MUHS 4:21.43
1) Hammond, Karissa 2) Shires, Lindsay
3) Raber, Lindsay S 4) Reeves, Jenneca
31.75 32.27 32.07 33.60
30.13 41.24 25.39 34.98
23 TEMPE 4:22.68
1) Kelsey, Lindsay 2) Crawford, Courtn
3) Aragon, Marisol 4) Grant, Darcy SO
29.36 33.76 31.29 36.45
32.87 38.37 28.21 32.37