3/22/2018 - 3/25/2018
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2018 ST TXLA Speedo Super Sectionals - 3/22/2018 to 3/25/2018
Event 1 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
53.49 SEC Sectionals
54.49 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 53.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Anna Shaw 15 DU Hilltoppers 50.69 50.01 SEC 20
r:+0.76 11.58 24.20 (12.62)
37.17 (12.97) 50.01 (12.84)
2 Delaney Smith 18 Highlands Ranch 51.02 50.07 SEC 17
r:+0.71 11.60 24.13 (12.53)
37.16 (13.03) 50.07 (12.91)
3 Kylie Andrews 18 Foothills Swim T 50.17 50.13 SEC 16
r:+0.73 11.71 24.24 (12.53)
37.43 (13.19) 50.13 (12.70)
4 Meredith Rees 16 Pikes Peak Athle 50.13 50.45 SEC 15
r:+0.75 11.55 24.29 (12.74)
37.45 (13.16) 50.45 (13.00)
5 Lainee Jones 18 Colorado Springs 51.12 51.11 SEC 14
r:+0.70 11.89 24.66 (12.77)
37.86 (13.20) 51.11 (13.25)
6 Elsa Litteken 18 Highlands Ranch 51.51 51.16 SEC 13
r:+0.70 11.58 24.45 (12.87)
37.86 (13.41) 51.16 (13.30)
7 Emily Barrier 18 Team Vortex 51.04 51.48 SEC 12
r:+0.82 11.67 24.52 (12.85)
37.97 (13.45) 51.48 (13.51)
8 Lillianna Brook 16 DU Hilltoppers 51.43 51.93 SEC 11
r:+0.83 12.05 25.31 (13.26)
38.77 (13.46) 51.93 (13.16)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Jessica Larson 17 Terrapins Swim T 51.79 51.06 SEC 9
r:+0.72 11.49 24.36 (12.87)
37.81 (13.45) 51.06 (13.25)
10 Anastasia Flemi 15 Austin Trinity A 51.78 51.19 SEC 7
r:+0.72 11.67 24.68 (13.01)
38.00 (13.32) 51.19 (13.19)
11 Jenna Smith 14 DU Hilltoppers 51.97 51.26 SEC 6
r:+0.75 11.65 24.56 (12.91)
37.88 (13.32) 51.26 (13.38)
12 Meredith Smithb 15 Team Vortex 51.65 51.27 SEC 5
r:+0.75 11.65 24.46 (12.81)
37.95 (13.49) 51.27 (13.32)
13 Adela Teclova 18 Colorado Springs 52.00 51.66 SEC 4
r:+0.74 12.18 25.14 (12.96)
38.57 (13.43) 51.66 (13.09)
14 Jessica Beckwit 17 Highlands Ranch 51.78 51.80 SEC 3
r:+0.69 12.08 24.93 (12.85)
38.49 (13.56) 51.80 (13.31)
15 Lindsey Immel 15 Colorado Springs 51.86 52.01 SEC 2
r:+0.71 11.92 25.13 (13.21)
38.54 (13.41) 52.01 (13.47)
16 Madison Parker 13 Utah Valley Aqua 51.98 52.10 SEC 1
r:+0.68 11.85 25.02 (13.17)
38.56 (13.54) 52.10 (13.54)
=== C - Final ===
17 Ella Kirschke 17 Denver Swim Acad 52.22 51.22 SEC
r:+0.74 11.73 24.57 (12.84)
38.15 (13.58) 51.22 (13.07)
18 Rowan Hodgins 18 West Express Swi 52.22 51.84 SEC
r:+0.74 11.98 25.00 (13.02)
38.49 (13.49) 51.84 (13.35)
19 Sasha Liu 17 Terrapins Swim T 52.20 51.98 SEC
r:+0.79 12.01 25.09 (13.08)
38.39 (13.30) 51.98 (13.59)
20 Kate Baker 14 Highlands Ranch 52.25 52.04 SEC
r:+0.72 12.13 25.35 (13.22)
38.95 (13.60) 52.04 (13.09)
21 Ashley Loomis 17 Kingfish Swimmin 52.08 52.14 SEC
r:+0.73 12.12 25.18 (13.06)
38.80 (13.62) 52.14 (13.34)
22 Lindsay Stenstr 16 Denver Swim Acad 52.03 52.54 SEC
r:+0.82 12.13 25.16 (13.03)
38.96 (13.80) 52.54 (13.58)
23 Haley Ohlson 18 Foothills Swim T 52.47 52.76 SEC
r:+0.82 12.16 25.29 (13.13)
39.17 (13.88) 52.76 (13.59)
24 Alexa Connors 15 Kingfish Swimmin 52.33 52.97 SEC
r:+0.73 12.14 25.58 (13.44)
39.23 (13.65) 52.97 (13.74)
=== D - Final ===
25 Kathryn Shanley 15 Foothills Swim T 52.64 51.86 SEC
r:+0.81 12.28 25.34 (13.06)
38.90 (13.56) 51.86 (12.96)
26 Cailen Chinn 18 Jeffco Hurricane 52.69 52.42 SEC
r:+0.75 12.13 25.28 (13.15)
38.95 (13.67) 52.42 (13.47)
27 Ryenne Hathaway 18 South Metro Stor 52.87 52.43 SEC
r:+0.75 12.21 25.56 (13.35)
39.34 (13.78) 52.43 (13.09)
28 Jeannette King 17 Kingfish Swimmin 52.54 52.53 SEC
r:+0.78 11.93 24.95 (13.02)
38.90 (13.95) 52.53 (13.63)
28 Taylor Juran 17 Foothills Swim T 52.55 52.53 SEC
r:+0.74 24.74 ( )
52.53 (27.79)
30 Caitlin Cairns 16 Pikes Peak Athle 52.61 52.57 SEC
r:+0.82 12.29 25.71 (13.42)
39.37 (13.66) 52.57 (13.20)
31 Parker Henry 16 Highlands Ranch 52.51 52.97 SEC
r:+0.82 12.00 25.21 (13.21)
39.13 (13.92) 52.97 (13.84)
32 Grace Dale 13 DU Hilltoppers 52.85 53.86 SECB
r:+0.76 12.01 25.34 (13.33)
38.85 (13.51) 53.86 (15.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
29 Sydney Silver 15 DU Hilltoppers 52.63
r:+0.90 12.12 25.13 (13.01)
39.07 (13.94) 52.63 (13.56)
32 Christina Crane 17 Jeffco Hurricane 52.76
r:+0.65 12.20 25.26 (13.06)
39.19 (13.93) 52.76 (13.57)
33 Holley Dennis 15 Highlands Ranch 52.77
r:+0.75 11.90 25.04 (13.14)
39.14 (14.10) 52.77 (13.63)
36 Ava Longi 15 Western Hills At J52.87
r:+0.75 11.95 25.06 (13.11)
38.98 (13.92) 52.87 (13.89)
37 Davy Brown 17 Aspen Swim Club 52.91
r:+0.73 11.94 25.14 (13.20)
38.87 (13.73) 52.91 (14.04)
38 Julia Ali 16 Kingfish Swimmin 52.96
r:+0.78 12.36 25.49 (13.13)
39.45 (13.96) 52.96 (13.51)
39 Gabriella Werne 16 Sea Devils 53.00
r:+0.67 11.96 25.48 (13.52)
39.24 (13.76) 53.00 (13.76)
40 Shannon Feran 16 Front Range Barr 53.07
r:+0.64 12.17 25.65 (13.48)
39.48 (13.83) 53.07 (13.59)
41 Grace Ali 17 Kingfish Swimmin 53.08
r:+0.82 12.35 25.64 (13.29)
39.42 (13.78) 53.08 (13.66)
41 Aly Gallagher 17 Foothills Swim T 53.08
r:+0.75 12.03 25.07 (13.04)
39.20 (14.13) 53.08 (13.88)
41 Jillian Martin 16 Front Range Barr 53.08
r:+0.67 12.01 25.37 (13.36)
39.40 (14.03) 53.08 (13.68)
44 Meriel Upton 16 Denver Swim Acad 53.09
r:+0.71 12.04 25.32 (13.28)
39.29 (13.97) 53.09 (13.80)
45 Allana Clarke 18 Colorado Springs 53.15
r:+0.66 11.91 25.18 (13.27)
39.06 (13.88) 53.15 (14.09)
46 Anne Osmun 16 Highlands Ranch 53.16
r:+0.75 12.11 25.44 (13.33)
39.71 (14.27) 53.16 (13.45)
47 Meghan Atwell 18 Aquawolves Swimm 53.18
r:+0.80 12.21 25.50 (13.29)
39.44 (13.94) 53.18 (13.74)
48 Rachel Hubka 16 Denver Swim Acad 53.21
r:+0.78 12.12 25.40 (13.28)
39.48 (14.08) 53.21 (13.73)
49 Kali Brown 18 Utah Valley Aqua 53.28
r:+0.66 11.99 24.91 (12.92)
39.00 (14.09) 53.28 (14.28)
49 Catriona Clarke 18 Colorado Springs 53.28
r:+0.61 12.05 25.36 (13.31)
39.45 (14.09) 53.28 (13.83)
49 Morgen Hall 17 Kingfish Swimmin 53.28
r:+0.70 12.17 25.52 (13.35)
39.32 (13.80) 53.28 (13.96)
52 Meghan Mulvihil 15 Foothills Swim T 53.35
r:+0.65 12.19 25.69 (13.50)
39.58 (13.89) 53.35 (13.77)
52 Mikaela Kirton 17 Aquawolves Swimm 53.35
r:+0.71 11.87 25.29 (13.42)
39.20 (13.91) 53.35 (14.15)
54 Kaitlin Nats 18 Highlands Ranch 53.53
r:+0.74 12.27 25.68 (13.41)
39.66 (13.98) 53.53 (13.87)
55 Emily Burchett 14 Austin Trinity A 53.56
r:+0.69 12.17 25.61 (13.44)
39.51 (13.90) 53.56 (14.05)
56 Edenna Chen 16 Colorado Springs 53.62
r:+0.74 12.09 25.58 (13.49)
39.48 (13.90) 53.62 (14.14)
56 Akalia Bostock 16 Utah Valley Aqua 53.62
r:+0.68 12.22 25.74 (13.52)
39.82 (14.08) 53.62 (13.80)
58 Mary Buckley 18 Kingfish Swimmin 53.74
r:+0.78 12.36 25.67 (13.31)
39.93 (14.26) 53.74 (13.81)
59 Melody Cazier 15 Utah Valley Aqua 53.76
r:+0.68 12.41 25.96 (13.55)
39.94 (13.98) 53.76 (13.82)
60 Mary O'Neil 15 South Metro Stor 53.79
r:+0.67 11.88 25.37 (13.49)
39.41 (14.04) 53.79 (14.38)
61 Claire Chahband 14 DU Hilltoppers 53.80
r:+0.71 12.08 25.48 (13.40)
39.57 (14.09) 53.80 (14.23)
62 Samantha Kilcoy 16 Bulldog Aquatic 53.81
r:+0.70 12.05 25.57 (13.52)
39.60 (14.03) 53.81 (14.21)
63 Ashley Stenstro 14 Denver Swim Acad 53.90
r:+0.71 12.31 25.77 (13.46)
40.03 (14.26) 53.90 (13.87)
64 Anika Johnson 15 Piranhas Swim Cl 53.92
r:+0.75 12.27 25.84 (13.57)
39.81 (13.97) 53.92 (14.11)
65 Maggie Robben 16 Denver Swim Acad 53.98
r:+0.74 12.45 26.07 (13.62)
40.19 (14.12) 53.98 (13.79)
66 Michaela Martin 15 Patriot Swim Clu 53.99
r:+0.72 12.11 25.52 (13.41)
39.79 (14.27) 53.99 (14.20)
67 Anne Younger 18 Aquawolves Swimm 54.04
r:+0.65 12.16 25.90 (13.74)
39.99 (14.09) 54.04 (14.05)
68 Laura Latham 15 Patriot Swim Clu 54.07
r:+0.76 12.35 25.94 (13.59)
40.04 (14.10) 54.07 (14.03)
69 Sophia Romero 16 Front Range Barr 54.08
r:+0.72 12.48 25.61 (13.13)
39.70 (14.09) 54.08 (14.38)
70 Charlotte Fieei 16 Front Range Barr 54.11
r:+0.71 12.49 26.49 (14.00)
40.31 (13.82) 54.11 (13.80)
71 Cassondra Weeks 16 Austin Trinity A 54.15
r:+0.72 12.56 26.26 (13.70)
40.47 (14.21) 54.15 (13.68)
72 Mackenzie McGui 18 Franco's Fins 54.16
r:+0.75 12.19 25.92 (13.73)
40.07 (14.15) 54.16 (14.09)
73 Audrey Dixon 17 Aquawolves Swimm 54.17
r:+0.74 11.95 25.13 (13.18)
39.47 (14.34) 54.17 (14.70)
74 Anna Jamieson 17 Kingfish Swimmin 54.18
r:+0.78 12.13 25.55 (13.42)
39.85 (14.30) 54.18 (14.33)
75 Frances Hayward 16 Colorado Springs 54.19
r:+0.80 12.77 26.31 (13.54)
40.60 (14.29) 54.19 (13.59)
76 Payten Irwin 16 Front Range Barr 54.21
r:+0.72 12.43 26.00 (13.57)
40.22 (14.22) 54.21 (13.99)
77 Megan Wilkins 16 Foothills Swim T 54.34
r:+0.70 12.52 26.15 (13.63)
40.31 (14.16) 54.34 (14.03)
78 Chloe Greiner 17 Pikes Peak Athle 54.35
r:+0.83 12.64 26.14 (13.50)
40.31 (14.17) 54.35 (14.04)
79 Kira Bowling 17 Austin Trinity A 54.38
r:+0.70 12.55 26.05 (13.50)
40.37 (14.32) 54.38 (14.01)
80 Emmy Francell 16 Western Hills At 54.43
r:+0.64 12.30 25.91 (13.61)
40.35 (14.44) 54.43 (14.08)
80 Cayce Patriarca 17 Kingfish Swimmin 54.43
r:+0.81 12.32 25.68 (13.36)
40.12 (14.44) 54.43 (14.31)
82 Kayla Mendonca 15 Soundview YMCA S 54.44
r:+0.74 12.58 26.19 (13.61)
40.38 (14.19) 54.44 (14.06)
83 Sara Gendron 18 Bulldog Aquatic 54.52
r:+0.68 12.49 26.26 (13.77)
40.64 (14.38) 54.52 (13.88)
83 Reagan Mathieso 15 Denver Swim Acad 54.52
r:+0.82 12.55 26.06 (13.51)
40.20 (14.14) 54.52 (14.32)
85 Kimberly Lanagh 17 Jeffco Hurricane 54.56
r:+0.73 12.43 26.22 (13.79)
40.41 (14.19) 54.56 (14.15)
86 Hunter Waterman 17 Team Vortex 54.58
r:+0.65 12.06 25.72 (13.66)
40.11 (14.39) 54.58 (14.47)
86 Katie Steele 16 Aquawolves Swimm 54.58
r:+0.79 12.40 25.96 (13.56)
40.01 (14.05) 54.58 (14.57)
88 Karen Yin 15 Una Atac 54.76
r:+0.73 12.63 26.49 (13.86)
40.72 (14.23) 54.76 (14.04)
89 Leah Gale 17 Orem Timpanogos 54.78
r:+0.67 12.52 26.30 (13.78)
40.82 (14.52) 54.78 (13.96)
90 Vivian Mudry 14 Soundview YMCA S 54.84
r:+0.78 12.75 26.49 (13.74)
40.90 (14.41) 54.84 (13.94)
91 Johanna Miller 14 Colorado Springs 54.99
r:+0.71 12.70 26.75 (14.05)
41.14 (14.39) 54.99 (13.85)
91 Juliet Harris 15 Western Hills At 54.99
r:+0.78 12.46 26.27 (13.81)
40.82 (14.55) 54.99 (14.17)
93 Hadley Templin 17 Denver Swim Acad 55.16
r:+0.76 12.46 26.39 (13.93)
40.77 (14.38) 55.16 (14.39)
94 Payton Zelkin 14 DU Hilltoppers 55.17
r:+0.66 12.44 25.93 (13.49)
40.52 (14.59) 55.17 (14.65)
95 Fiona Mooers 15 Kingfish Swimmin 55.45
r:+0.73 12.50 26.40 (13.90)
40.88 (14.48) 55.45 (14.57)
96 Sophia Bricker 16 Cheyenne Mountai 56.61
r:+0.70 12.90 27.19 (14.29)
42.03 (14.84) 56.61 (14.58)
97 Caroline Bricke 13 Cheyenne Mountai 56.91
r:+0.80 13.08 27.70 (14.62)
42.39 (14.69) 56.91 (14.52)
-- Hannah Hinterme 16 Piranhas Swim Cl DFS
-- Gabriella Fouch 16 Franco's Fins NS
Event 2 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
48.19 SEC Sectionals
49.09 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 48.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Alexei Sancov 18 Terrapins Swim T 44.25 43.41 SEC 20
r:+0.66 10.04 20.94 (10.90)
32.28 (11.34) 43.41 (11.13)
2 Kyle Leach 18 Colorado Springs 44.93 44.26 SEC 17
r:+0.72 10.32 21.32 (11.00)
32.84 (11.52) 44.26 (11.42)
3 Harrison Lierz 15 Front Range Barr 45.68 45.10 SEC 16
r:+0.67 10.11 21.40 (11.29)
33.17 (11.77) 45.10 (11.93)
4 Seth Hendrix 18 DU Hilltoppers 46.05 45.29 SEC 15
r:+0.61 10.52 21.95 (11.43)
33.69 (11.74) 45.29 (11.60)
5 Andrew Trepanie 17 South Metro Stor 45.85 45.36 SEC 14
r:+0.64 10.08 21.40 (11.32)
33.32 (11.92) 45.36 (12.04)
6 Ryan Peterson 17 DU Hilltoppers 45.72 45.57 SEC 13
r:+0.70 10.35 21.73 (11.38)
33.65 (11.92) 45.57 (11.92)
7 Sean Dwyer 16 South Metro Stor 45.80 45.61 SEC 12
r:+0.74 10.60 22.14 (11.54)
33.89 (11.75) 45.61 (11.72)
8 Gavin Olson 16 Foothills Swim T 45.92 45.99 SEC 11
r:+0.71 10.21 21.95 (11.74)
34.01 (12.06) 45.99 (11.98)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Abraham Zimmerm 18 Utah Valley Aqua 46.32 45.66 SEC 9
r:+0.70 10.41 22.07 (11.66)
33.86 (11.79) 45.66 (11.80)
10 Jack McLaughlin 21 Una Cba 46.27 45.80 SEC 7
r:+0.69 10.54 22.08 (11.54)
34.07 (11.99) 45.80 (11.73)
11 Elijah Warren 18 Aquawolves Swimm 46.29 46.13 SEC 6
r:+0.69 10.42 21.98 (11.56)
34.28 (12.30) 46.13 (11.85)
12 Matthew Fetterm 16 Terrapins Swim T 46.57 46.74 SEC 5
r:+0.68 10.53 22.31 (11.78)
34.55 (12.24) 46.74 (12.19)
13 Sion Cavana 17 Crawfish Aquatic 46.69 46.86 SEC 4
r:+0.80 10.77 22.39 (11.62)
34.66 (12.27) 46.86 (12.20)
14 Thomas Rauchut 16 Colorado Springs 46.71 46.92 SEC 3
r:+0.64 10.46 22.41 (11.95)
34.61 (12.20) 46.92 (12.31)
15 Connor Miller 17 Kingfish Swimmin 46.66 47.11 SEC 2
r:+0.74 10.55 22.50 (11.95)
34.84 (12.34) 47.11 (12.27)
16 Justin Culetu 15 Unattached 46.74 47.22 SEC 1
r:+0.85 10.87 22.44 (11.57)
34.91 (12.47) 47.22 (12.31)
=== C - Final ===
17 Niklas Weigelt 17 Terrapins Swim T 47.07 46.02 SEC
r:+0.77 10.48 22.14 (11.66)
34.08 (11.94) 46.02 (11.94)
18 Michael Foley 16 Franco's Fins 47.13 46.43 SEC
r:+0.63 10.42 22.22 (11.80)
34.39 (12.17) 46.43 (12.04)
19 Joshua Skabelun 19 Una Uvra 47.13 47.01 SEC
r:+0.67 10.52 22.25 (11.73)
34.69 (12.44) 47.01 (12.32)
20 William Chavez 16 Foothills Swim T 47.06 47.08 SEC
r:+0.68 10.88 22.52 (11.64)
34.96 (12.44) 47.08 (12.12)
21 Alexander Kraft 18 South Metro Stor 47.13 47.11 SEC
r:+0.71 10.82 22.50 (11.68)
34.83 (12.33) 47.11 (12.28)
22 Brady Torborg 18 South Metro Stor 47.07 47.15 SEC
r:+0.68 10.59 22.47 (11.88)
35.13 (12.66) 47.15 (12.02)
23 Alex Bruce 18 DU Hilltoppers 47.33 47.27 SEC
r:+0.64 10.99 22.83 (11.84)
35.30 (12.47) 47.27 (11.97)
24 William Nagle 15 Terrapins Swim T 47.27 47.35 SEC
r:+0.76 10.93 22.82 (11.89)
34.91 (12.09) 47.35 (12.44)
=== D - Final ===
25 Lane Austin 18 Front Range Barr 47.62 46.79 SEC
r:+0.70 10.41 22.24 (11.83)
34.47 (12.23) 46.79 (12.32)
26 Tyler Cohan 17 Jeffco Hurricane 47.48 47.15 SEC
r:+0.70 10.90 22.80 (11.90)
35.03 (12.23) 47.15 (12.12)
27 David Griffith 18 Aquawolves Swimm 47.43 47.22 SEC
r:+0.68 10.62 22.36 (11.74)
34.88 (12.52) 47.22 (12.34)
28 Myers Morgan 17 Franco's Fins 47.51 47.25 SEC
r:+0.71 10.80 22.84 (12.04)
35.28 (12.44) 47.25 (11.97)
29 Payton Sage 18 Foothills Swim T 47.57 47.41 SEC
r:+0.70 10.67 22.49 (11.82)
34.90 (12.41) 47.41 (12.51)
30 Jackson Gurley 15 DU Hilltoppers 47.63 47.63 SEC
r:+0.68 11.11 23.28 (12.17)
35.76 (12.48) 47.63 (11.87)
31 Kaden Staker 17 Utah Valley Aqua 47.54 47.66 SEC
r:+0.73 10.94 22.99 (12.05)
35.26 (12.27) 47.66 (12.40)
32 Miles Jantzi 17 Crawfish Aquatic 47.35 47.94 SEC
r:+0.72 11.08 22.98 (11.90)
35.65 (12.67) 47.94 (12.29)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Jack Moranetz 17 Foothills Swim T 46.98
r:+0.75 10.82 22.70 (11.88)
35.00 (12.30) 46.98 (11.98)
24 Andrew Rodrigue 17 Terrapins Swim T 47.14
r:+0.62 10.86 22.73 (11.87)
34.99 (12.26) 47.14 (12.15)
25 Blayze Jessen 18 DU Hilltoppers 47.15
r:+0.71 10.69 22.58 (11.89)
35.02 (12.44) 47.15 (12.13)
36 Elliot Steinber 17 Denver Swim Acad 47.86
r:+0.65 11.24 23.44 (12.20)
36.05 (12.61) 47.86 (11.81)
37 Joe Morris 17 Aquawolves Swimm 47.89
r:+0.67 10.88 22.79 (11.91)
35.39 (12.60) 47.89 (12.50)
37 Luis Reynoso 18 El Paso Aqua Pos 47.89
r:+0.76 10.82 22.80 (11.98)
35.33 (12.53) 47.89 (12.56)
39 Nicholas Fox 17 Jeffco Hurricane 47.94
r:+0.76 10.75 22.96 (12.21)
35.57 (12.61) 47.94 (12.37)
40 Dominic Griffin 18 Highlands Ranch 48.15
r:+0.81 11.05 23.13 (12.08)
35.55 (12.42) 48.15 (12.60)
40 Henry Skinner 18 South Metro Stor 48.15
r:+0.68 11.04 23.26 (12.22)
35.86 (12.60) 48.15 (12.29)
42 Joey Ulrich 16 Denver Swim Acad 48.27
r:+0.68 10.92 22.99 (12.07)
35.44 (12.45) 48.27 (12.83)
43 Josiah Dunker 15 West Express Swi 48.28
r:+0.83 11.29 23.55 (12.26)
36.03 (12.48) 48.28 (12.25)
44 Armando Flores 18 El Paso Aqua Pos 48.29
r:+0.62 11.21 23.27 (12.06)
36.07 (12.80) 48.29 (12.22)
45 Conner Lofstrom 15 Team Vortex 48.30
r:+0.75 11.14 23.39 (12.25)
36.18 (12.79) 48.30 (12.12)
46 Ian Arnold 15 Kingfish Swimmin 48.33
r:+0.60 10.83 22.97 (12.14)
35.49 (12.52) 48.33 (12.84)
47 Samuel Anderson 16 Front Range Barr 48.38
r:+0.73 10.99 23.37 (12.38)
35.61 (12.24) 48.38 (12.77)
48 Colby Horton 17 Team Vortex 48.42
r:+0.64 10.93 23.06 (12.13)
35.67 (12.61) 48.42 (12.75)
49 Eric Hua 17 Patriot Swim Clu 48.45
r:+0.73 11.07 23.30 (12.23)
35.77 (12.47) 48.45 (12.68)
50 John Paul Phill 18 Jeffco Hurricane 48.46
r:+0.85 11.04 23.24 (12.20)
35.62 (12.38) 48.46 (12.84)
51 Anthony Saenz 16 Front Range Barr 48.59
r:+0.71 11.19 23.37 (12.18)
36.05 (12.68) 48.59 (12.54)
52 Breck Donahue 18 Colorado Springs 48.67
r:+0.80 11.39 23.61 (12.22)
36.13 (12.52) 48.67 (12.54)
53 Tate Leverenz 18 South Metro Stor 48.73
r:+0.75 10.96 23.26 (12.30)
36.21 (12.95) 48.73 (12.52)
54 Austin Butler 16 Utah Valley Aqua 48.75
r:+0.76 11.29 23.30 (12.01)
36.08 (12.78) 48.75 (12.67)
55 Gabriel Martine 18 Team Vortex 48.77
r:+0.77 10.83 22.94 (12.11)
35.59 (12.65) 48.77 (13.18)
56 Cody Turner 16 Jeffco Hurricane 48.81
r:+0.75 11.09 23.29 (12.20)
36.08 (12.79) 48.81 (12.73)
57 Sawyer Inglis 15 DU Hilltoppers 48.88
r:+0.68 11.21 23.62 (12.41)
36.45 (12.83) 48.88 (12.43)
58 Benjamin Fox 18 Soundview YMCA S 48.93
r:+0.69 11.14 23.30 (12.16)
36.20 (12.90) 48.93 (12.73)
59 Cash Woolsey 14 Franco's Fins 48.96
r:+0.77 11.26 23.64 (12.38)
36.30 (12.66) 48.96 (12.66)
60 Brooks Hauge 18 Aquawolves Swimm 49.06
r:+0.73 11.02 23.16 (12.14)
36.12 (12.96) 49.06 (12.94)
61 Bryce Ortanes 15 Aquawolves Swimm 49.35
r:+0.67 11.08 23.39 (12.31)
36.48 (13.09) 49.35 (12.87)
62 Xavier Navarro 17 El Paso Aqua Pos 49.36
r:+0.83 11.06 23.48 (12.42)
36.42 (12.94) 49.36 (12.94)
63 Cole Kilburn 17 Longview Swim Cl 49.42
r:+0.67 11.16 23.37 (12.21)
36.43 (13.06) 49.42 (12.99)
64 Jake Eastman 16 Patriot Swim Clu 49.69
r:+0.72 11.11 23.59 (12.48)
36.72 (13.13) 49.69 (12.97)
65 Luis Guerrero-D 15 Coastal Bend All 49.70
r:+0.59 11.17 23.75 (12.58)
36.73 (12.98) 49.70 (12.97)
66 Daryl Wells 17 Harlingen Aquati 50.43
r:+0.71 10.99 23.68 (12.69)
37.03 (13.35) 50.43 (13.40)
-- Alex Wallett 17 Coastal Bend All
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
2:29.59 SEC Sectionals
2:32.89 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 2:29.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Emily Lo 17 Terrapins Swim T 2:11.29 2:12.43 SEC 20
r:+0.70 30.18 1:03.41 (33.23)
1:37.45 (34.04) 2:12.43 (34.98)
2 Catherine Wrigh 17 Pikes Peak Athle 2:17.74 2:15.41 SEC 17
r:+0.68 31.09 1:06.01 (34.92)
1:40.66 (34.65) 2:15.41 (34.75)
3 Holley Dennis 15 Highlands Ranch 2:18.38 2:15.70 SEC 16
r:+0.74 30.28 1:04.51 (34.23)
1:39.74 (35.23) 2:15.70 (35.96)
4 Edenna Chen 16 Colorado Springs 2:17.63 2:15.87 SEC 15
r:+0.74 30.99 1:05.22 (34.23)
1:39.91 (34.69) 2:15.87 (35.96)
5 Aleksandra Oles 16 Colorado Springs 2:18.15 2:16.03 SEC 14
r:+0.74 31.15 1:05.59 (34.44)
1:40.76 (35.17) 2:16.03 (35.27)
6 Emma Weber 14 UN 2:16.47 2:18.56 SEC 13
r:+0.75 30.70 1:05.47 (34.77)
1:41.29 (35.82) 2:18.56 (37.27)
7 Mary Buckley 18 Kingfish Swimmin 2:18.52 2:19.46 SEC 12
r:+0.75 31.10 1:06.20 (35.10)
1:42.46 (36.26) 2:19.46 (37.00)
8 Alexandria Schw 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:18.15 2:19.93 SEC 11
r:+0.83 31.22 1:06.55 (35.33)
1:42.74 (36.19) 2:19.93 (37.19)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Delaney Smith 18 Highlands Ranch 2:19.13 2:18.47 SEC 9
r:+0.70 31.54 1:06.24 (34.70)
1:42.32 (36.08) 2:18.47 (36.15)
10 Maggie McDonald 16 Jeffco Hurricane 2:21.35 2:19.89 SEC 7
r:+0.70 32.50 1:07.99 (35.49)
1:44.22 (36.23) 2:19.89 (35.67)
11 Kaleigh Haworth 16 Highlands Ranch 2:21.26 2:21.12 SEC 6
r:+0.77 31.13 1:05.20 (34.07)
1:42.02 (36.82) 2:21.12 (39.10)
12 Caroline Bricke 13 Cheyenne Mountai 2:22.23 2:21.33 SEC 5
r:+0.72 31.96 1:07.31 (35.35)
1:44.56 (37.25) 2:21.33 (36.77)
13 Christina Crane 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:20.96 2:21.48 SEC 4
r:+0.65 32.25 1:07.34 (35.09)
1:43.91 (36.57) 2:21.48 (37.57)
14 Anelise Hedges 14 Jeffco Hurricane 2:23.62 2:21.89 SEC 3
r:+0.73 32.67 1:08.81 (36.14)
1:45.49 (36.68) 2:21.89 (36.40)
15 Sophia Bricker 16 Cheyenne Mountai 2:21.12 2:22.70 SEC 2
r:+0.66 31.90 1:07.76 (35.86)
1:44.50 (36.74) 2:22.70 (38.20)
16 Sophia Bradac 16 DU Hilltoppers 2:22.47 2:24.01 SEC 1
r:+0.79 32.04 1:07.80 (35.76)
1:45.50 (37.70) 2:24.01 (38.51)
=== C - Final ===
17 Addison Richard 16 Utah Valley Aqua 2:24.04 2:22.49 SEC
r:+0.81 31.77 1:07.66 (35.89)
1:44.55 (36.89) 2:22.49 (37.94)
18 Lauren Vilims 18 Jeffco Hurricane 2:24.22 2:23.31 SEC
r:+0.77 32.20 1:08.59 (36.39)
1:45.74 (37.15) 2:23.31 (37.57)
19 Johanna Miller 14 Colorado Springs 2:24.86 2:23.35 SEC
r:+0.73 32.38 1:08.65 (36.27)
1:45.68 (37.03) 2:23.35 (37.67)
20 Hannah Hinterme 16 Piranhas Swim Cl 2:24.19 2:24.25 SEC
r:+0.71 32.57 1:09.00 (36.43)
1:46.48 (37.48) 2:24.25 (37.77)
21 Margaret McHugh 17 Montrose Marlins 2:23.93 2:24.27 SEC
r:+0.71 32.09 1:08.28 (36.19)
1:46.03 (37.75) 2:24.27 (38.24)
22 Ava Deangelis 14 Kingfish Swimmin 2:24.63 2:24.32 SEC
r:+0.75 32.48 1:09.31 (36.83)
1:47.07 (37.76) 2:24.32 (37.25)
23 Olivia Mozoki 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:25.24 2:26.07 SEC
r:+0.74 32.91 1:10.23 (37.32)
1:48.14 (37.91) 2:26.07 (37.93)
24 Isabelle Davenp 18 Jeffco Hurricane 2:24.82 2:27.86 SEC
r:+0.77 33.65 1:10.87 (37.22)
1:49.42 (38.55) 2:27.86 (38.44)
=== D - Final ===
25 Vivian Mudry 14 Soundview YMCA S 2:25.71 2:22.88 SEC
r:+0.79 32.19 1:07.83 (35.64)
1:45.49 (37.66) 2:22.88 (37.39)
26 Kira Hobbs 15 Foothills Swim T 2:27.33 2:25.42 SEC
r:+0.72 32.22 1:09.41 (37.19)
1:47.41 (38.00) 2:25.42 (38.01)
27 Abigail Baumgar 17 Crawfish Aquatic 2:26.03 2:26.08 SEC
r:+0.73 32.38 1:09.19 (36.81)
1:47.04 (37.85) 2:26.08 (39.04)
28 Kate Baker 14 Highlands Ranch 2:27.34 2:26.45 SEC
r:+0.73 33.74 1:10.87 (37.13)
1:48.83 (37.96) 2:26.45 (37.62)
29 Maggie Robben 16 Denver Swim Acad 2:26.47 2:27.02 SEC
r:+0.77 32.57 1:09.65 (37.08)
1:48.26 (38.61) 2:27.02 (38.76)
30 Teagan Steinmet 13 Denver Swim Acad 2:27.60 2:27.28 SEC
r:+0.66 33.10 1:10.30 (37.20)
1:48.79 (38.49) 2:27.28 (38.49)
31 Emily Blatt 16 Patriot Swim Clu 2:27.80 2:28.25 SEC
r:+0.73 32.92 1:09.69 (36.77)
1:48.30 (38.61) 2:28.25 (39.95)
32 Meredith Smithb 15 Team Vortex 2:27.61 2:29.25 SEC
r:+0.74 34.40 1:12.00 (37.60)
1:50.75 (38.75) 2:29.25 (38.50)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Brooke Ford 15 Highlands Ranch 2:27.98
r:+0.83 32.95 1:10.17 (37.22)
1:48.74 (38.57) 2:27.98 (39.24)
34 Claire Chahband 14 DU Hilltoppers 2:28.04
r:+0.74 33.03 1:10.96 (37.93)
1:48.91 (37.95) 2:28.04 (39.13)
35 Sarah Moden 17 DU Hilltoppers 2:28.13
r:+0.74 31.61 1:08.92 (37.31)
1:47.47 (38.55) 2:28.13 (40.66)
36 Andrea Acosta 18 El Paso Aqua Pos 2:28.44
r:+0.72 33.28 1:10.72 (37.44)
1:49.50 (38.78) 2:28.44 (38.94)
37 Emily Morton 17 DU Hilltoppers 2:28.64
r:+0.76 33.60 1:11.17 (37.57)
1:49.24 (38.07) 2:28.64 (39.40)
38 Ashley Richard 16 Crawfish Aquatic 2:28.76
r:+0.69 33.79 1:11.35 (37.56)
1:49.86 (38.51) 2:28.76 (38.90)
39 Courtney Vale 16 Denver Swim Acad 2:28.97
r:+0.76 31.68 1:09.56 (37.88)
1:49.07 (39.51) 2:28.97 (39.90)
40 Delanie Gearing 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:29.04
r:+0.71 31.70 1:08.71 (37.01)
1:48.29 (39.58) 2:29.04 (40.75)
41 Emma Krasovec 14 Colorado Springs 2:29.60
r:+0.81 32.67 1:09.93 (37.26)
1:49.92 (39.99) 2:29.60 (39.68)
42 Karina Kanary 12 Hays Swim Club 2:30.57
r:+0.73 34.92 1:13.09 (38.17)
1:51.99 (38.90) 2:30.57 (38.58)
43 Leani Gonzalez 14 Austin Trinity A 2:30.63
r:+0.70 33.20 1:11.29 (38.09)
1:50.84 (39.55) 2:30.63 (39.79)
44 Megan Deevy 15 DU Hilltoppers 2:30.96
r:+0.71 33.52 1:11.32 (37.80)
1:52.31 (40.99) 2:30.96 (38.65)
45 Ashlee Urroz 14 DU Hilltoppers 2:32.04
r:+0.82 33.36 1:10.47 (37.11)
1:51.58 (41.11) 2:32.04 (40.46)
46 Ella McShane 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:32.50
r:+0.76 34.72 1:12.85 (38.13)
1:52.57 (39.72) 2:32.50 (39.93)
47 Ella Derby 14 Kingfish Swimmin 2:33.08
r:+0.73 34.85 1:13.04 (38.19)
1:53.07 (40.03) 2:33.08 (40.01)
48 Payton Zelkin 14 DU Hilltoppers 2:33.27
r:+0.66 33.57 1:11.62 (38.05)
1:51.46 (39.84) 2:33.27 (41.81)
49 Teagan Rooney 14 Jeffco Hurricane 2:33.70
r:+0.78 34.34 1:12.73 (38.39)
1:52.87 (40.14) 2:33.70 (40.83)
50 Lila Maddux 14 Foothills Swim T 2:35.39
r:+0.73 33.37 1:12.28 (38.91)
1:53.40 (41.12) 2:35.39 (41.99)
-- Catherine Brada 14 DU Hilltoppers DQ
r:+0.73 33.39 1:11.21 (37.82)
1:49.74 (38.53) DQ (39.15)
-- Sophia Ribeiro 13 El Paso Aqua Pos
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
2:13.59 SEC Sectionals
2:15.09 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 2:13.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 William Goodwin 17 DU Hilltoppers 2:00.16 1:59.85 SEC 20
r:+0.67 27.56 57.98 (30.42)
1:28.62 (30.64) 1:59.85 (31.23)
2 Jack Moranetz 17 Foothills Swim T 2:00.94 2:00.45 SEC 17
r:+0.70 26.92 56.93 (30.01)
1:28.25 (31.32) 2:00.45 (32.20)
3 Elijah Warren 18 Aquawolves Swimm 2:01.66 2:02.42 SEC 16
r:+0.64 27.22 58.60 (31.38)
1:30.15 (31.55) 2:02.42 (32.27)
4 Blayze Jessen 18 DU Hilltoppers 2:05.00 2:02.83 SEC 15
r:+0.71 27.76 58.96 (31.20)
1:30.74 (31.78) 2:02.83 (32.09)
5 Joshua-ryan Luj 16 Colorado Springs 2:04.31 2:04.32 SEC 14
r:+0.66 28.27 1:00.09 (31.82)
1:31.46 (31.37) 2:04.32 (32.86)
6 Christopher Har 15 Aquastar 2:06.42 2:04.91 SEC 13
r:+0.67 27.94 1:00.16 (32.22)
1:32.58 (32.42) 2:04.91 (32.33)
7 Ryan Peterson 17 DU Hilltoppers 2:05.82 2:06.62 SEC 12
r:+0.71 28.37 1:00.13 (31.76)
1:33.17 (33.04) 2:06.62 (33.45)
8 Benjamin Dufauc 17 Aquawolves Swimm 2:05.61 2:08.28 SEC 11
r:+0.61 27.99 1:00.13 (32.14)
1:33.93 (33.80) 2:08.28 (34.35)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Anthony Puertas 18 Utah Valley Aqua 2:06.92 2:05.04 SEC 9
r:+0.67 28.07 59.79 (31.72)
1:32.17 (32.38) 2:05.04 (32.87)
10 Gabe Grauvogel 17 Colorado Springs 2:07.50 2:05.37 SEC 7
r:+0.73 28.13 1:00.11 (31.98)
1:32.48 (32.37) 2:05.37 (32.89)
11 Michael Dulay 15 Terrapins Swim T 2:09.37 2:06.29 SEC 6
r:+0.63 28.62 1:01.01 (32.39)
1:33.60 (32.59) 2:06.29 (32.69)
12 Sebastian Wolff 14 DU Hilltoppers 2:08.21 2:07.54 SEC 5
r:+0.65 28.57 1:00.13 (31.56)
1:34.31 (34.18) 2:07.54 (33.23)
13 Alexander Hende 18 Team Vortex 2:08.50 2:07.57 SEC 4
r:+0.71 29.12 1:00.84 (31.72)
1:33.56 (32.72) 2:07.57 (34.01)
14 Jacques Rathle 14 Crawfish Aquatic 2:07.53 2:08.36 SEC 3
r:+0.81 28.79 1:01.03 (32.24)
1:34.03 (33.00) 2:08.36 (34.33)
15 Cory Leidich 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:08.55 2:09.11 SEC 2
r:+0.77 29.34 1:02.00 (32.66)
1:35.18 (33.18) 2:09.11 (33.93)
16 Cayden Christia 17 Montrose Marlins 2:08.85 2:09.81 SEC 1
r:+0.74 29.18 1:01.67 (32.49)
1:35.23 (33.56) 2:09.81 (34.58)
=== C - Final ===
17 Quinton Pierce 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:10.21 2:07.31 SEC
r:+0.76 28.93 1:00.69 (31.76)
1:33.97 (33.28) 2:07.31 (33.34)
18 Wentao Zhang 16 Highlands Ranch 2:09.62 2:09.18 SEC
r:+0.68 28.35 1:00.73 (32.38)
1:34.75 (34.02) 2:09.18 (34.43)
19 Andrew Carlson 14 Foothills Swim T 2:10.10 2:09.29 SEC
r:+0.70 29.31 1:01.97 (32.66)
1:35.66 (33.69) 2:09.29 (33.63)
20 Nathan Leigh 17 Aquawolves Swimm 2:10.46 2:09.36 SEC
r:+0.79 29.11 1:03.05 (33.94)
1:35.84 (32.79) 2:09.36 (33.52)
21 William Kersche 16 Highlands Ranch 2:11.65 2:09.66 SEC
r:+0.66 29.15 1:02.12 (32.97)
1:36.46 (34.34) 2:09.66 (33.20)
22 Tanner Nelson 15 Utah Valley Aqua 2:10.70 2:10.40 SEC
r:+0.74 29.61 1:02.69 (33.08)
1:36.22 (33.53) 2:10.40 (34.18)
23 Cole Petersen 17 Aspen Swim Club 2:11.98 2:11.77 SEC
r:+0.69 29.81 1:03.16 (33.35)
1:37.15 (33.99) 2:11.77 (34.62)
24 Mateo Gallegos 16 Aquawolves Swimm 2:11.69 2:12.15 SEC
r:+0.71 29.55 1:03.06 (33.51)
1:37.63 (34.57) 2:12.15 (34.52)
=== D - Final ===
25 Spencer Smith 17 Aquawolves Swimm 2:12.61 2:11.74 SEC
r:+0.82 28.87 1:01.88 (33.01)
1:36.89 (35.01) 2:11.74 (34.85)
26 Jonus Ortega 17 Front Range Barr 2:12.23 2:12.03 SEC
r:+0.65 30.06 1:03.13 (33.07)
1:36.84 (33.71) 2:12.03 (35.19)
27 Anthony Saenz 16 Front Range Barr 2:12.21 2:12.33 SEC
r:+0.73 30.24 1:03.62 (33.38)
1:37.75 (34.13) 2:12.33 (34.58)
28 Julien Berube 15 Aquawolves Swimm 2:13.27 2:14.01 SECB
r:+0.70 30.62 1:04.45 (33.83)
1:38.41 (33.96) 2:14.01 (35.60)
29 Jack Engler 15 Highlands Ranch 2:14.89 2:14.56 SECB
r:+0.73 29.66 1:03.15 (33.49)
1:39.22 (36.07) 2:14.56 (35.34)
30 Connor Tobo 17 DU Hilltoppers 2:13.78 2:14.67 SECB
r:+0.74 30.48 1:05.21 (34.73)
1:39.55 (34.34) 2:14.67 (35.12)
31 Carlos Almeraz 16 Mission Aurora C 2:15.06 2:15.15
r:+0.80 30.53 1:04.44 (33.91)
1:39.34 (34.90) 2:15.15 (35.81)
32 Michael Dela Ro 15 Crawfish Aquatic 2:14.64 2:15.43
r:+0.71 29.04 1:02.46 (33.42)
1:38.14 (35.68) 2:15.43 (37.29)
=== Preliminaries ===
22 Anthony Vizenta 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:10.91
r:+0.66 29.49 1:02.73 (33.24)
1:36.87 (34.14) 2:10.91 (34.04)
34 Paul O'Connor 18 Soundview YMCA S 2:15.10
r:+0.70 29.31 1:02.82 (33.51)
1:38.33 (35.51) 2:15.10 (36.77)
35 Mitchell Watkin 16 Aquawolves Swimm 2:15.52
r:+0.71 30.54 1:04.87 (34.33)
1:40.47 (35.60) 2:15.52 (35.05)
36 Drew Putfark 16 Franco's Fins 2:18.45
r:+0.85 30.17 1:05.37 (35.20)
1:41.38 (36.01) 2:18.45 (37.07)
37 Luke Ridler 16 West Express Swi 2:23.23
r:+0.64 31.14 1:06.69 (35.55)
1:44.56 (37.87) 2:23.23 (38.67)
-- Noah Maestas 14 DU Hilltoppers DQ
r:+0.66 29.74 1:04.01 (34.27)
1:37.70 (33.69) DQ (33.60)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
2:07.69 SEC Sectionals
2:10.59 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Makayla Cazier 18 Utah Valley Aqua 1:57.53 1:56.79 SEC 20
26.86 55.78 (28.92)
1:26.04 (30.26) 1:56.79 (30.75)
2 Meredith Rees 16 Pikes Peak Athle 1:59.98 1:57.97 SEC 17
27.61 57.46 (29.85)
1:27.56 (30.10) 1:57.97 (30.41)
3 Natalie Arky 18 Highlands Ranch 1:58.00 1:58.06 SEC 16
26.80 56.27 (29.47)
1:26.98 (30.71) 1:58.06 (31.08)
4 Elsa Litteken 18 Highlands Ranch 1:59.94 1:58.72 SEC 15
27.68 57.71 (30.03)
1:28.47 (30.76) 1:58.72 (30.25)
5 Kylie Andrews 18 Foothills Swim T 1:59.91 1:58.96 SEC 14
28.20 58.04 (29.84)
1:28.68 (30.64) 1:58.96 (30.28)
6 Rylee Moore 15 Crawfish Aquatic 1:59.11 2:00.06 SEC 13
28.43 58.84 (30.41)
1:29.64 (30.80) 2:00.06 (30.42)
7 Riley Tapley 16 Jeffco Hurricane 2:00.39 2:00.97 SEC 12
28.18 58.32 (30.14)
1:29.31 (30.99) 2:00.97 (31.66)
8 Madison Milbert 18 Kingfish Swimmin 1:59.95 2:01.23 SEC 11
28.17 58.79 (30.62)
1:30.14 (31.35) 2:01.23 (31.09)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Sydney Silver 15 DU Hilltoppers 2:01.00 1:58.91 SEC 9
27.81 57.74 (29.93)
1:28.66 (30.92) 1:58.91 (30.25)
10 Jolee Liles 17 Crawfish Aquatic 2:01.88 1:58.96 SEC 7
28.83 58.71 (29.88)
1:29.14 (30.43) 1:58.96 (29.82)
11 Isabella Korbly 14 Patriot Swim Clu 2:02.64 1:59.62 SEC 6
28.31 58.71 (30.40)
1:29.33 (30.62) 1:59.62 (30.29)
12 Harper Lehman 16 Pikes Peak Athle 2:00.93 2:00.88 SEC 5
28.56 59.12 (30.56)
1:29.94 (30.82) 2:00.88 (30.94)
13 Julia Ali 16 Kingfish Swimmin 2:01.62 2:01.60 SEC 4
28.81 59.45 (30.64)
1:30.50 (31.05) 2:01.60 (31.10)
14 Erin Harnum 17 Foothills Swim T 2:01.41 2:01.68 SEC 3
28.28 58.83 (30.55)
1:30.50 (31.67) 2:01.68 (31.18)
15 Lillianna Brook 16 DU Hilltoppers 2:01.61 2:02.40 SEC 2
29.01 59.75 (30.74)
1:31.26 (31.51) 2:02.40 (31.14)
16 Melinda Johnson 14 Foothills Swim T 2:02.75 2:04.25 SEC 1
28.50 59.26 (30.76)
1:31.67 (32.41) 2:04.25 (32.58)
=== C - Final ===
17 Delaney Smith 18 Highlands Ranch 2:03.80 2:01.08 SEC
28.62 58.96 (30.34)
1:29.87 (30.91) 2:01.08 (31.21)
18 Kayla Mendonca 15 Soundview YMCA S 2:04.36 2:01.45 SEC
28.19 58.55 (30.36)
1:30.15 (31.60) 2:01.45 (31.30)
19 Rowan Hodgins 18 West Express Swi 2:04.19 2:02.82 SEC
28.50 59.33 (30.83)
1:31.06 (31.73) 2:02.82 (31.76)
20 Catriona Clarke 18 Colorado Springs 2:04.23 2:03.56 SEC
28.77 59.69 (30.92)
1:31.27 (31.58) 2:03.56 (32.29)
21 Parker Henry 16 Highlands Ranch 2:02.95 2:03.80 SEC
28.26 59.38 (31.12)
1:31.52 (32.14) 2:03.80 (32.28)
22 Ana Rojas 13 Colorado Springs 2:03.77 2:04.60 SEC
29.32 1:01.08 (31.76)
1:33.23 (32.15) 2:04.60 (31.37)
23 Davy Brown 17 Aspen Swim Club 2:03.48 2:04.81 SEC
29.19 1:00.77 (31.58)
1:33.09 (32.32) 2:04.81 (31.72)
24 Sydney Metzler 15 Jeffco Hurricane 2:03.59 2:05.41 SEC
29.05 1:00.41 (31.36)
1:32.85 (32.44) 2:05.41 (32.56)
=== D - Final ===
25 Lindsay Stenstr 16 Denver Swim Acad 2:04.90 2:01.66 SEC
28.75 58.93 (30.18)
1:30.19 (31.26) 2:01.66 (31.47)
26 Alexandra Sanch 14 DU Hilltoppers 2:04.77 2:03.19 SEC
29.39 1:01.36 (31.97)
1:32.41 (31.05) 2:03.19 (30.78)
27 Jenna Smith 14 DU Hilltoppers 2:04.48 2:03.63 SEC
29.20 59.97 (30.77)
1:31.64 (31.67) 2:03.63 (31.99)
28 Elleana Lopez 14 Mission Aurora C 2:05.41 2:04.45 SEC
29.17 1:00.22 (31.05)
1:32.43 (32.21) 2:04.45 (32.02)
29 Megan Wilkins 16 Foothills Swim T 2:05.46 2:05.21 SEC
28.97 1:00.85 (31.88)
1:32.90 (32.05) 2:05.21 (32.31)
30 Rebecca Rivers 16 Texas Gold 2:05.02 2:05.52 SEC
29.33 1:01.04 (31.71)
1:33.52 (32.48) 2:05.52 (32.00)
31 Madison Parker 13 Utah Valley Aqua 2:04.49 2:06.23 SEC
29.77 1:01.30 (31.53)
1:33.94 (32.64) 2:06.23 (32.29)
32 Riley Moeykens 15 Kingfish Swimmin 2:04.56 2:07.77 SECB
28.88 1:00.62 (31.74)
1:34.38 (33.76) 2:07.77 (33.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Miriam Guevara 17 El Paso Aqua Pos 2:03.04
r:+0.00 28.01 58.85 (30.84)
1:30.56 (31.71) 2:03.04 (32.48)
34 Kandice Chandra 15 Front Range Barr 2:05.47
r:+0.00 29.23 1:00.47 (31.24)
1:32.67 (32.20) 2:05.47 (32.80)
35 Makayla Hoehn 14 Highlands Ranch 2:05.62
r:+0.00 28.39 59.79 (31.40)
1:32.83 (33.04) 2:05.62 (32.79)
36 Lindsey Immel 15 Colorado Springs 2:05.70
r:+0.00 29.61 1:00.79 (31.18)
1:33.57 (32.78) 2:05.70 (32.13)
37 Sydney Bales 14 Front Range Barr 2:05.94
r:+0.00 30.24 1:02.17 (31.93)
1:34.27 (32.10) 2:05.94 (31.67)
38 Emily Morton 17 DU Hilltoppers 2:06.23
r:+0.00 29.21 1:01.45 (32.24)
1:34.12 (32.67) 2:06.23 (32.11)
39 Jeannette King 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:06.35
r:+0.00 29.10 1:00.64 (31.54)
1:33.38 (32.74) 2:06.35 (32.97)
40 Isabella Walter 18 Front Range Barr 2:06.67
r:+0.00 29.83 1:01.36 (31.53)
1:33.77 (32.41) 2:06.67 (32.90)
41 Remi Gucker 16 Jeffco Hurricane 2:06.93
r:+0.00 30.31 1:01.65 (31.34)
1:34.03 (32.38) 2:06.93 (32.90)
42 Emily Driscoll 17 Aspen Swim Club 2:07.01
r:+0.00 29.92 1:00.94 (31.02)
1:33.62 (32.68) 2:07.01 (33.39)
43 Tyler Cates 15 Austin Trinity A 2:07.57
r:+0.00 29.08 1:00.93 (31.85)
1:34.52 (33.59) 2:07.57 (33.05)
44 Kaitlin Nats 18 Highlands Ranch 2:07.81
r:+0.00 29.69 1:01.73 (32.04)
1:34.86 (33.13) 2:07.81 (32.95)
45 Kali Stier 17 Foothills Swim T 2:07.85
r:+0.00 28.78 1:00.29 (31.51)
1:33.77 (33.48) 2:07.85 (34.08)
46 Fiona Mooers 15 Kingfish Swimmin 2:08.05
r:+0.00 30.01 1:02.37 (32.36)
1:34.96 (32.59) 2:08.05 (33.09)
47 Maggie McDonald 16 Jeffco Hurricane 2:08.10
r:+0.00 30.58 1:03.01 (32.43)
1:35.98 (32.97) 2:08.10 (32.12)
48 Akalia Bostock 16 Utah Valley Aqua 2:08.28
r:+0.00 29.46 1:01.87 (32.41)
1:35.29 (33.42) 2:08.28 (32.99)
49 Jordan Dolan 16 Front Range Barr 2:08.33
r:+0.00 30.80 1:02.52 (31.72)
1:35.31 (32.79) 2:08.33 (33.02)
50 Karen Yin 15 Una Atac 2:08.40
r:+0.00 29.61 1:01.40 (31.79)
1:34.93 (33.53) 2:08.40 (33.47)
51 Cailen Chinn 18 Jeffco Hurricane 2:08.53
r:+0.00 29.09 1:00.79 (31.70)
1:34.51 (33.72) 2:08.53 (34.02)
51 Anna Jamieson 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:08.53
r:+0.00 29.49 1:01.36 (31.87)
1:34.40 (33.04) 2:08.53 (34.13)
53 Taylor Eck 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:08.63
r:+0.00 29.39 1:02.03 (32.64)
1:35.26 (33.23) 2:08.63 (33.37)
54 Abigail Storm 13 Foothills Swim T 2:08.67
r:+0.00 29.42 1:01.64 (32.22)
1:35.32 (33.68) 2:08.67 (33.35)
55 Grace Dale 13 DU Hilltoppers 2:08.98
r:+0.00 29.83 1:02.37 (32.54)
1:35.91 (33.54) 2:08.98 (33.07)
56 Katherine Conno 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:09.08
r:+0.00 30.58 1:02.40 (31.82)
1:36.04 (33.64) 2:09.08 (33.04)
57 Lucy Hamann 18 Kingfish Swimmin 2:09.11
r:+0.00 29.70 1:02.23 (32.53)
1:35.77 (33.54) 2:09.11 (33.34)
58 Charlotte Fieei 16 Front Range Barr 2:09.31
r:+0.00 30.12 1:02.56 (32.44)
1:35.94 (33.38) 2:09.31 (33.37)
59 Maria Currie 18 West Express Swi 2:09.49
r:+0.00 30.26 1:02.59 (32.33)
1:35.91 (33.32) 2:09.49 (33.58)
60 Nicole Bonduran 17 Denver Swim Acad 2:09.84
r:+0.00 29.63 1:01.61 (31.98)
1:35.27 (33.66) 2:09.84 (34.57)
61 Ella McShane 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:09.93
r:+0.00 30.59 1:03.03 (32.44)
1:36.38 (33.35) 2:09.93 (33.55)
62 Hadley Templin 17 Denver Swim Acad 2:09.98
r:+0.00 30.23 1:03.32 (33.09)
1:36.40 (33.08) 2:09.98 (33.58)
63 Kaleigh Haworth 16 Highlands Ranch 2:10.00
r:+0.00 29.58 1:02.10 (32.52)
1:36.26 (34.16) 2:10.00 (33.74)
64 Margaret Holst 14 Front Range Barr 2:10.02
r:+0.00 30.50 1:03.35 (32.85)
1:36.86 (33.51) 2:10.02 (33.16)
65 Paisley Tramp 13 Texas Gold 2:10.11
r:+0.00 29.86 1:02.63 (32.77)
1:36.48 (33.85) 2:10.11 (33.63)
66 Ashley Van Dyne 17 South Metro Stor 2:10.50
r:+0.00 30.09 1:03.04 (32.95)
1:36.53 (33.49) 2:10.50 (33.97)
67 Anne Osmun 16 Highlands Ranch 2:10.58
r:+0.00 29.80 1:02.32 (32.52)
1:36.41 (34.09) 2:10.58 (34.17)
68 Katherine Krame 15 Nu Wave Swim Clu 2:10.71
r:+0.00 29.59 1:01.17 (31.58)
1:34.83 (33.66) 2:10.71 (35.88)
69 Eleanor Dolan 16 Piranhas Swim Cl 2:10.78
r:+0.00 30.75 1:03.78 (33.03)
1:37.35 (33.57) 2:10.78 (33.43)
70 Keeley Larivier 16 Highlands Ranch 2:11.16
r:+0.00 29.91 1:02.65 (32.74)
1:36.52 (33.87) 2:11.16 (34.64)
71 Reagan Mathieso 15 Denver Swim Acad 2:12.29
r:+0.00 29.66 1:01.88 (32.22)
1:36.55 (34.67) 2:12.29 (35.74)
72 Matti Friesz 16 Austin Trinity A 2:13.25
r:+0.00 31.09 1:04.22 (33.13)
1:37.78 (33.56) 2:13.25 (35.47)
73 Abigail Malloy 16 Aquawolves Swimm 2:13.41
r:+0.00 30.09 1:03.29 (33.20)
1:38.69 (35.40) 2:13.41 (34.72)
74 Rae Friesz 18 Austin Trinity A 2:16.26
r:+0.00 30.66 1:04.59 (33.93)
1:40.35 (35.76) 2:16.26 (35.91)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
1:55.89 SEC Sectionals
1:57.29 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 1:55.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Gavin Olson 16 Foothills Swim T 1:44.05 1:43.40 SEC 20
24.20 50.57 (26.37)
1:17.26 (26.69) 1:43.40 (26.14)
2 Harrison Lierz 15 Front Range Barr 1:47.45 1:43.94 SEC 17
24.24 50.35 (26.11)
1:17.23 (26.88) 1:43.94 (26.71)
3 Andrew Rodrigue 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:49.26 1:48.76 SEC 16
25.41 53.14 (27.73)
1:21.00 (27.86) 1:48.76 (27.76)
4 Nicholas Fox 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:49.25 1:48.87 SEC 15
25.09 52.17 (27.08)
1:20.21 (28.04) 1:48.87 (28.66)
5 Gennady Sytnik 18 Terrapins Swim T 1:48.17 1:49.62 SEC 14
25.30 53.33 (28.03)
1:21.65 (28.32) 1:49.62 (27.97)
6 Connor Miller 17 Kingfish Swimmin 1:48.81 1:50.22 SEC 13
25.47 52.66 (27.19)
1:21.19 (28.53) 1:50.22 (29.03)
7 Trevor Van Law 16 Highlands Ranch 1:50.42 1:51.40 SEC 12
25.56 53.11 (27.55)
1:22.05 (28.94) 1:51.40 (29.35)
8 John Paul Phill 18 Jeffco Hurricane 1:50.38 1:51.68 SEC 11
26.13 53.77 (27.64)
1:22.28 (28.51) 1:51.68 (29.40)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 William Goodwin 17 DU Hilltoppers 1:50.92 1:49.88 SEC 9
26.25 54.18 (27.93)
1:22.23 (28.05) 1:49.88 (27.65)
10 Kyle Leach 18 Colorado Springs 1:50.57 1:50.06 SEC 7
26.10 54.39 (28.29)
1:22.73 (28.34) 1:50.06 (27.33)
11 Miles Jantzi 17 Crawfish Aquatic 1:51.81 1:50.43 SEC 6
26.00 54.01 (28.01)
1:22.56 (28.55) 1:50.43 (27.87)
12 Nicolas Haddad 17 Bulldog Aquatic 1:51.16 1:51.22 SEC 5
25.63 54.08 (28.45)
1:22.59 (28.51) 1:51.22 (28.63)
13 Dean Crozier 17 Foothills Swim T 1:51.37 1:52.06 SEC 4
26.14 54.18 (28.04)
1:23.03 (28.85) 1:52.06 (29.03)
14 Sion Cavana 17 Crawfish Aquatic 1:53.55 1:52.91 SEC 3
25.53 53.92 (28.39)
1:22.88 (28.96) 1:52.91 (30.03)
15 Pierce Thionvil 15 Nu Wave Swim Clu 1:53.48 1:53.72 SEC 2
26.49 54.61 (28.12)
1:23.82 (29.21) 1:53.72 (29.90)
16 James Henderson 16 Crawfish Aquatic 1:51.44 1:54.29 SEC 1
26.28 54.43 (28.15)
1:24.21 (29.78) 1:54.29 (30.08)
=== C - Final ===
17 Connor White 17 El Paso Aqua Pos 1:54.92 1:52.83 SEC
26.01 54.90 (28.89)
1:24.24 (29.34) 1:52.83 (28.59)
18 Leighton Wright 16 Highlands Ranch 1:53.58 1:53.00 SEC
26.20 54.58 (28.38)
1:23.69 (29.11) 1:53.00 (29.31)
19 Michael Foley 16 Franco's Fins 1:54.72 1:53.11 SEC
26.11 54.92 (28.81)
1:24.12 (29.20) 1:53.11 (28.99)
20 Luis Reynoso 18 El Paso Aqua Pos 1:54.21 1:53.47 SEC
26.43 55.12 (28.69)
1:24.27 (29.15) 1:53.47 (29.20)
21 Lane Austin 18 Front Range Barr 1:53.60 1:53.83 SEC
26.39 55.98 (29.59)
1:24.96 (28.98) 1:53.83 (28.87)
22 Colton Burks 16 DU Hilltoppers 1:54.75 1:53.91 SEC
27.40 56.05 (28.65)
1:25.19 (29.14) 1:53.91 (28.72)
23 Ryan King 17 Montrose Marlins 1:54.15 1:55.08 SEC
27.35 56.00 (28.65)
1:25.64 (29.64) 1:55.08 (29.44)
24 Sawyer Inglis 15 DU Hilltoppers 1:55.17 1:55.16 SEC
26.96 55.80 (28.84)
1:25.60 (29.80) 1:55.16 (29.56)
=== D - Final ===
25 Nathan Griffin 15 DU Hilltoppers 1:55.42 1:53.54 SEC
27.42 56.18 (28.76)
1:25.25 (29.07) 1:53.54 (28.29)
26 Josiah Dunker 15 West Express Swi 1:55.31 1:53.96 SEC
26.60 55.27 (28.67)
1:24.63 (29.36) 1:53.96 (29.33)
27 Alex Bruce 18 DU Hilltoppers 1:55.82 1:54.97 SEC
28.33 57.90 (29.57)
1:26.88 (28.98) 1:54.97 (28.09)
28 William Nagle 15 Terrapins Swim T 1:55.54 1:55.16 SEC
27.18 56.02 (28.84)
1:25.44 (29.42) 1:55.16 (29.72)
29 Payton Sage 18 Foothills Swim T 1:55.65 1:55.74 SEC
27.02 56.17 (29.15)
1:25.96 (29.79) 1:55.74 (29.78)
30 Brady Torborg 18 South Metro Stor 1:55.95 1:56.08 SECB
25.81 55.36 (29.55)
1:25.46 (30.10) 1:56.08 (30.62)
31 Matthew Grewe 16 DU Hilltoppers 1:56.01 1:56.79 SECB
27.70 57.00 (29.30)
1:27.02 (30.02) 1:56.79 (29.77)
32 Cayden Christia 17 Montrose Marlins 1:55.41 1:57.49
26.75 56.05 (29.30)
1:25.12 (29.07) 1:57.49 (32.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 Robert Mitchell 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:52.82
r:+0.00 26.51 54.77 (28.26)
1:23.70 (28.93) 1:52.82 (29.12)
20 John Boylan 17 Crawfish Aquatic 1:53.62
r:+0.00 26.42 54.55 (28.13)
1:23.88 (29.33) 1:53.62 (29.74)
28 Phillip Endom 15 Nu Wave Swim Clu 1:55.36
r:+0.00 26.87 55.42 (28.55)
1:25.23 (29.81) 1:55.36 (30.13)
36 Benjamin Sperbe 16 Jeffco Hurricane 1:56.19
r:+0.00 26.83 55.81 (28.98)
1:25.89 (30.08) 1:56.19 (30.30)
37 Bryce Ortanes 15 Aquawolves Swimm 1:56.26
r:+0.00 26.38 55.38 (29.00)
1:25.54 (30.16) 1:56.26 (30.72)
38 Daniel Cumnock- 17 Colorado Springs 1:56.35
r:+0.00 27.59 56.60 (29.01)
1:26.58 (29.98) 1:56.35 (29.77)
39 Jeffrey Lyman 17 Bulldog Aquatic 1:56.80
r:+0.00 27.10 56.62 (29.52)
1:27.42 (30.80) 1:56.80 (29.38)
39 Matthew Johnson 17 Mission Aurora C 1:56.80
r:+0.00 27.23 56.16 (28.93)
1:26.34 (30.18) 1:56.80 (30.46)
41 Quintin McCarty 14 Pikes Peak Athle 1:56.90
r:+0.00 27.09 56.97 (29.88)
1:27.32 (30.35) 1:56.90 (29.58)
42 Jack Clouatre 16 Highlands Ranch 1:57.19
r:+0.00 25.96 55.05 (29.09)
1:25.94 (30.89) 1:57.19 (31.25)
43 Shea Card 15 Aspen Swim Club 1:57.62
r:+0.00 28.16 57.53 (29.37)
1:27.58 (30.05) 1:57.62 (30.04)
44 Collin Klingman 14 Crawfish Aquatic 1:57.75
r:+0.00 27.85 57.60 (29.75)
1:27.89 (30.29) 1:57.75 (29.86)
45 Riley Brown 16 Crawfish Aquatic 1:57.93
r:+0.00 26.95 56.09 (29.14)
1:27.04 (30.95) 1:57.93 (30.89)
46 Cole Kilburn 17 Longview Swim Cl 1:58.01
r:+0.00 26.54 55.78 (29.24)
1:26.72 (30.94) 1:58.01 (31.29)
47 Benjamin Fox 18 Soundview YMCA S 1:58.03
r:+0.00 27.47 57.15 (29.68)
1:27.55 (30.40) 1:58.03 (30.48)
48 Hugh Ferry 17 Una Cta 1:58.05
r:+0.00 27.65 56.59 (28.94)
1:27.29 (30.70) 1:58.05 (30.76)
49 Cameron Smooke 16 DU Hilltoppers 1:58.09
r:+0.00 27.17 56.78 (29.61)
1:27.53 (30.75) 1:58.09 (30.56)
50 Johan Dellgren 17 DU Hilltoppers 1:58.74
r:+0.00 27.32 56.99 (29.67)
1:27.39 (30.40) 1:58.74 (31.35)
51 Andrew McGill 14 Colorado Springs 1:58.99
r:+0.00 27.66 57.07 (29.41)
1:27.84 (30.77) 1:58.99 (31.15)
52 Breck Donahue 18 Colorado Springs 1:59.64
r:+0.00 28.54 57.68 (29.14)
1:28.32 (30.64) 1:59.64 (31.32)
53 Alexander Kraft 18 South Metro Stor 1:59.89
r:+0.00 27.66 57.07 (29.41)
1:28.17 (31.10) 1:59.89 (31.72)
54 Zachary Upham 16 South Metro Stor 2:00.21
r:+0.00 27.08 57.14 (30.06)
1:28.78 (31.64) 2:00.21 (31.43)
55 Joshua Gauvain 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:00.85
r:+0.00 27.96 58.29 (30.33)
1:29.56 (31.27) 2:00.85 (31.29)
56 Nicholas Nerhoo 18 Austin Trinity A 2:01.23
r:+0.00 27.97 58.94 (30.97)
1:30.60 (31.66) 2:01.23 (30.63)
57 Sean Riordan 18 Patriot Swim Clu 2:04.01
r:+0.00 27.74 58.70 (30.96)
1:31.56 (32.86) 2:04.01 (32.45)
58 Spencer Smith 17 Aquawolves Swimm 2:05.17
r:+0.00 29.09 59.76 (30.67)
1:32.71 (32.95) 2:05.17 (32.46)
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
2:11.89 SEC Sectionals
2:14.99 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 2:11.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Miriam Guevara 17 El Paso Aqua Pos 2:02.33 1:59.89 SEC 20
r:+0.70 26.17 56.66 (30.49)
1:28.43 (31.77) 1:59.89 (31.46)
2 Olivia Theall 16 Aquastar 2:03.55 2:00.34 SEC 17
r:+0.72 26.60 57.35 (30.75)
1:28.91 (31.56) 2:00.34 (31.43)
3 Katherine Conno 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:03.67 2:02.40 SEC 16
r:+0.85 28.15 59.25 (31.10)
1:30.87 (31.62) 2:02.40 (31.53)
4 Catherine Wrigh 17 Pikes Peak Athle 2:03.16 2:03.66 SEC 15
r:+0.70 27.30 58.61 (31.31)
1:30.63 (32.02) 2:03.66 (33.03)
5 Grace Ali 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:04.37 2:03.97 SEC 14
r:+0.82 27.42 58.36 (30.94)
1:30.64 (32.28) 2:03.97 (33.33)
6 Payten Irwin 16 Front Range Barr 2:03.82 2:05.26 SEC 13
r:+0.81 27.67 58.91 (31.24)
1:31.42 (32.51) 2:05.26 (33.84)
7 Sydney Metzler 15 Jeffco Hurricane 2:04.72 2:07.90 SEC 12
r:+0.77 28.19 1:00.73 (32.54)
1:34.21 (33.48) 2:07.90 (33.69)
8 Ashley Loomis 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:04.52 2:08.16 SEC 11
r:+0.72 28.10 1:00.20 (32.10)
1:33.46 (33.26) 2:08.16 (34.70)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Harper Lehman 16 Pikes Peak Athle 2:06.11 2:04.30 SEC 9
r:+0.68 28.01 1:00.16 (32.15)
1:32.19 (32.03) 2:04.30 (32.11)
10 Kimberly Lanagh 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:05.86 2:05.63 SEC 7
r:+0.77 28.10 1:00.41 (32.31)
1:33.16 (32.75) 2:05.63 (32.47)
11 Sophia Romero 16 Front Range Barr 2:08.14 2:05.87 SEC 6
r:+0.74 28.84 1:00.47 (31.63)
1:32.49 (32.02) 2:05.87 (33.38)
12 Emma Weber 14 UN 2:08.42 2:06.73 SEC 5
r:+0.75 27.88 1:00.02 (32.14)
1:32.94 (32.92) 2:06.73 (33.79)
13 Riley Tapley 16 Jeffco Hurricane 2:08.59 2:06.81 SEC 4
r:+0.75 28.36 1:00.37 (32.01)
1:33.48 (33.11) 2:06.81 (33.33)
14 Anna Austin 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:07.57 2:07.41 SEC 3
r:+0.81 27.99 59.65 (31.66)
1:32.79 (33.14) 2:07.41 (34.62)
15 Natalie Arky 18 Highlands Ranch 2:05.05 2:09.75 SEC 2
r:+0.66 28.36 1:00.87 (32.51)
1:35.05 (34.18) 2:09.75 (34.70)
16 Alexa Connors 15 Kingfish Swimmin 2:07.13 2:10.15 SEC 1
r:+0.80 29.33 1:01.93 (32.60)
1:35.68 (33.75) 2:10.15 (34.47)
=== C - Final ===
17 Michaela Martin 15 Patriot Swim Clu 2:08.77 2:06.39 SEC
r:+0.74 27.74 59.80 (32.06)
1:32.87 (33.07) 2:06.39 (33.52)
18 Ana Rojas 13 Colorado Springs 2:08.65 2:06.55 SEC
r:+0.75 28.74 1:01.15 (32.41)
1:33.94 (32.79) 2:06.55 (32.61)
19 Robyn Naze 18 DU Hilltoppers 2:10.40 2:07.45 SEC
r:+0.76 28.68 1:00.61 (31.93)
1:33.50 (32.89) 2:07.45 (33.95)
20 Isabella Walter 18 Front Range Barr 2:09.06 2:08.92 SEC
r:+0.75 29.54 1:02.68 (33.14)
1:35.93 (33.25) 2:08.92 (32.99)
21 Rebecca Rivers 16 Texas Gold 2:10.43 2:09.11 SEC
r:+0.76 28.51 1:01.41 (32.90)
1:35.28 (33.87) 2:09.11 (33.83)
22 Paige Bernhardt 18 Kingfish Swimmin 2:10.16 2:09.74 SEC
r:+0.83 28.52 1:00.69 (32.17)
1:34.47 (33.78) 2:09.74 (35.27)
23 Olivia Mozoki 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:09.66 2:11.85 SEC
r:+0.74 28.75 1:01.63 (32.88)
1:36.12 (34.49) 2:11.85 (35.73)
24 Samantha Nasson 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:10.42 2:12.88 SECB
r:+0.81 29.54 1:02.26 (32.72)
1:36.12 (33.86) 2:12.88 (36.76)
=== D - Final ===
25 Allana Clarke 18 Colorado Springs 2:10.73 2:08.29 SEC
r:+0.70 28.21 1:00.50 (32.29)
1:34.01 (33.51) 2:08.29 (34.28)
26 Taylor Eck 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:11.80 2:09.98 SEC
r:+0.70 28.89 1:01.40 (32.51)
1:35.93 (34.53) 2:09.98 (34.05)
27 Sara Gendron 18 Bulldog Aquatic 2:11.40 2:10.37 SEC
r:+0.67 28.26 1:00.13 (31.87)
1:34.51 (34.38) 2:10.37 (35.86)
28 Grace Meisner 15 Una King 2:11.96 2:11.62 SEC
r:+0.75 28.17 1:00.66 (32.49)
1:35.58 (34.92) 2:11.62 (36.04)
29 Drew Lei Alerta 18 Denver Swim Acad 2:11.83 2:11.76 SEC
r:+0.96 29.09 1:00.70 (31.61)
1:34.85 (34.15) 2:11.76 (36.91)
30 Emily Driscoll 17 Aspen Swim Club 2:11.73 2:11.80 SEC
r:+0.80 28.82 1:02.02 (33.20)
1:36.67 (34.65) 2:11.80 (35.13)
31 Abigail Hardy 13 Austin Trinity A 2:12.21 2:12.17 SECB
r:+0.79 29.33 1:02.64 (33.31)
1:37.13 (34.49) 2:12.17 (35.04)
32 Riley Moeykens 15 Kingfish Swimmin 2:12.34 2:13.21 SECB
r:+0.76 28.39 1:01.99 (33.60)
1:37.51 (35.52) 2:13.21 (35.70)
=== Preliminaries ===
12 Rylee Moore 15 Crawfish Aquatic 2:06.36
r:+0.81 28.50 1:00.16 (31.66)
1:33.12 (32.96) 2:06.36 (33.24)
34 Ashley Richard 16 Crawfish Aquatic 2:12.55
r:+0.74 29.55 1:03.10 (33.55)
1:37.64 (34.54) 2:12.55 (34.91)
35 Danielle Roney 17 Highlands Ranch 2:12.74
r:+0.77 28.34 1:01.05 (32.71)
1:36.33 (35.28) 2:12.74 (36.41)
36 Molly Hansen 17 Crawfish Aquatic 2:12.79
r:+0.71 29.38 1:02.26 (32.88)
1:36.92 (34.66) 2:12.79 (35.87)
37 Katherine Morri 17 Kingfish Swimmin 2:13.29
r:+0.79 28.31 1:00.89 (32.58)
1:36.04 (35.15) 2:13.29 (37.25)
38 Brianna Ridings 16 Pikes Peak Athle 2:13.68
r:+0.74 28.97 1:02.14 (33.17)
1:36.83 (34.69) 2:13.68 (36.85)
39 Jolie Kim 15 DU Hilltoppers 2:14.43
r:+0.86 29.06 1:03.42 (34.36)
1:39.23 (35.81) 2:14.43 (35.20)
40 Lucy Hamann 18 Kingfish Swimmin 2:14.62
r:+0.80 28.54 1:01.84 (33.30)
1:38.03 (36.19) 2:14.62 (36.59)
41 Emmalee Gettys 13 Texas Gold 2:14.80
r:+0.77 29.39 1:02.85 (33.46)
1:38.53 (35.68) 2:14.80 (36.27)
42 Britt Nichols 15 Highlands Ranch 2:14.83
r:+0.71 29.82 1:03.47 (33.65)
1:38.85 (35.38) 2:14.83 (35.98)
43 Mary Grace Bitt 14 Crawfish Aquatic 2:15.56
r:+0.83 29.74 1:03.70 (33.96)
1:39.35 (35.65) 2:15.56 (36.21)
44 Grace Haas 16 Highlands Ranch 2:15.74
r:+0.79 29.46 1:03.60 (34.14)
1:39.21 (35.61) 2:15.74 (36.53)
45 Michelle Jun 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:15.93
r:+0.83 29.29 1:02.00 (32.71)
1:37.18 (35.18) 2:15.93 (38.75)
46 Rachel Hubka 16 Denver Swim Acad 2:15.97
r:+0.86 29.91 1:04.18 (34.27)
1:39.96 (35.78) 2:15.97 (36.01)
47 Annabelle Thomp 13 Crawfish Aquatic 2:17.62
r:+0.61 30.57 1:04.54 (33.97)
1:41.13 (36.59) 2:17.62 (36.49)
48 Josie Martus 16 Highlands Ranch 2:20.30
r:+0.80 30.28 1:04.79 (34.51)
1:41.47 (36.68) 2:20.30 (38.83)
-- Jolee Liles 17 Crawfish Aquatic DQ
r:+0.79 27.60 58.09 (30.49)
1:29.53 (31.44) DQ (31.88)
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
1:58.09 SEC Sectionals
1:59.89 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 1:58.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Seth Hendrix 18 DU Hilltoppers 1:48.34 1:47.11 SEC 20
r:+0.61 24.08 51.24 (27.16)
1:18.56 (27.32) 1:47.11 (28.55)
2 Anthony Puertas 18 Utah Valley Aqua 1:50.46 1:48.61 SEC 17
r:+0.67 23.98 51.75 (27.77)
1:19.72 (27.97) 1:48.61 (28.89)
3 Braden Whitmars 17 Colorado Springs 1:53.17 1:52.06 SEC 16
r:+0.74 25.02 53.30 (28.28)
1:21.97 (28.67) 1:52.06 (30.09)
4 Calum Lehman 17 Pikes Peak Athle 1:52.27 1:52.19 SEC 15
r:+0.68 24.97 53.44 (28.47)
1:22.71 (29.27) 1:52.19 (29.48)
5 Christopher Har 15 Aquastar 1:52.66 1:52.48 SEC 14
r:+0.67 24.79 53.38 (28.59)
1:22.86 (29.48) 1:52.48 (29.62)
6 Charles Burroug 16 Highlands Ranch 1:52.59 1:53.02 SEC 13
r:+0.84 24.89 52.70 (27.81)
1:22.03 (29.33) 1:53.02 (30.99)
7 Andrew Trepanie 17 South Metro Stor 1:54.91 1:53.59 SEC 12
r:+0.71 24.97 53.69 (28.72)
1:23.58 (29.89) 1:53.59 (30.01)
8 Michael Dulay 15 Terrapins Swim T 1:54.81 1:53.84 SEC 11
r:+0.63 25.81 55.18 (29.37)
1:24.12 (28.94) 1:53.84 (29.72)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 John Boylan 17 Crawfish Aquatic 1:54.96 1:53.57 SEC 9
r:+0.75 24.80 53.65 (28.85)
1:23.68 (30.03) 1:53.57 (29.89)
10 Armando Flores 18 El Paso Aqua Pos 1:56.43 1:54.21 SEC 7
r:+0.63 24.62 52.38 (27.76)
1:22.49 (30.11) 1:54.21 (31.72)
11 Seth Morton 18 Pikes Peak Athle 1:55.30 1:55.13 SEC 6
r:+0.68 25.39 54.11 (28.72)
1:23.79 (29.68) 1:55.13 (31.34)
12 Justin Papageli 15 Patriot Swim Clu 1:55.43 1:55.87 SEC 5
r:+0.76 25.29 54.24 (28.95)
1:24.35 (30.11) 1:55.87 (31.52)
13 Colby Horton 17 Team Vortex 1:56.50 1:56.11 SEC 4
r:+0.65 24.94 53.35 (28.41)
1:23.44 (30.09) 1:56.11 (32.67)
14 Saylor Benes 15 DU Hilltoppers 1:57.15 1:56.50 SEC 3
r:+0.75 25.15 54.23 (29.08)
1:24.46 (30.23) 1:56.50 (32.04)
15 Jackson Gurley 15 DU Hilltoppers 1:56.72 1:56.79 SEC 2
r:+0.77 25.95 55.46 (29.51)
1:26.37 (30.91) 1:56.79 (30.42)
16 Darius Dinkins 19 Aquawolves Swimm 1:57.16 1:59.01 SECB 1
r:+0.67 25.16 53.88 (28.72)
1:25.74 (31.86) 1:59.01 (33.27)
=== C - Final ===
17 Jack Clouatre 16 Highlands Ranch 1:57.85 1:56.10 SEC
r:+0.68 25.31 54.62 (29.31)
1:25.09 (30.47) 1:56.10 (31.01)
18 Phillip Endom 15 Nu Wave Swim Clu 1:57.34 1:56.17 SEC
r:+0.76 25.75 54.88 (29.13)
1:24.87 (29.99) 1:56.17 (31.30)
19 Joey Ulrich 16 Denver Swim Acad 1:57.54 1:56.72 SEC
r:+0.73 24.78 53.01 (28.23)
1:23.63 (30.62) 1:56.72 (33.09)
20 Spencer Hoffman 16 Aquastar 1:58.17 1:57.41 SEC
r:+0.70 26.29 56.34 (30.05)
1:26.83 (30.49) 1:57.41 (30.58)
21 Anthony Vizenta 16 Terrapins Swim T 1:57.94 1:57.62 SEC
r:+0.65 26.13 55.72 (29.59)
1:26.31 (30.59) 1:57.62 (31.31)
22 Daryl Wells 17 Harlingen Aquati 1:57.99 1:58.48 SECB
r:+0.70 24.64 53.89 (29.25)
1:25.30 (31.41) 1:58.48 (33.18)
23 James Henderson 16 Crawfish Aquatic 1:57.32 1:58.49 SECB
r:+0.81 25.67 55.62 (29.95)
1:27.45 (31.83) 1:58.49 (31.04)
24 Sebastian Wolff 14 DU Hilltoppers 1:58.31 1:59.52 SECB
r:+0.64 26.14 55.94 (29.80)
1:27.31 (31.37) 1:59.52 (32.21)
=== D - Final ===
25 Collin Klingman 14 Crawfish Aquatic 1:59.12 1:55.12 SEC
r:+0.82 26.29 55.19 (28.90)
1:24.89 (29.70) 1:55.12 (30.23)
26 Gavin Rogers 15 Highlands Ranch 1:58.50 1:56.86 SEC
r:+0.70 25.39 54.63 (29.24)
1:25.57 (30.94) 1:56.86 (31.29)
27 Griffen Foreman 17 Crawfish Aquatic 1:59.89 1:58.42 SECB
r:+0.74 26.50 55.70 (29.20)
1:26.21 (30.51) 1:58.42 (32.21)
28 Joshua Gauvain 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:00.51 1:58.63 SECB
r:+0.97 25.66 54.79 (29.13)
1:26.17 (31.38) 1:58.63 (32.46)
29 Colin Bowling 17 Austin Trinity A 1:59.23 1:58.70 SECB
r:+0.80 26.53 56.57 (30.04)
1:27.31 (30.74) 1:58.70 (31.39)
30 Raymundo Gomez 15 El Paso Aqua Pos 1:58.79 1:58.87 SECB
r:+0.73 26.85 56.71 (29.86)
1:27.35 (30.64) 1:58.87 (31.52)
31 Benjamin Dufauc 17 Aquawolves Swimm 1:59.00 2:01.16
r:+0.66 27.21 57.53 (30.32)
1:28.87 (31.34) 2:01.16 (32.29)
32 Laith AbuLaila 15 TXLA 2:02.70 2:02.56
r:+0.72 27.38 57.84 (30.46)
1:29.99 (32.15) 2:02.56 (32.57)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Alexei Sancov 18 Terrapins Swim T 1:44.51
r:+0.66 23.66 50.76 (27.10)
1:17.35 (26.59) 1:44.51 (27.16)
34 Spencer Will 18 South Metro Stor 2:03.32
r:+0.72 27.78 57.13 (29.35)
1:29.09 (31.96) 2:03.32 (34.23)
-- Caleb Jahnke 17 Texas Gold
Event 9 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
10:31.39 SEC Sectionals
10:38.09 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 10:31.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Loomis 17 Kingfish Swimmin 10:09.41 10:05.03 SEC 20
r:+0.80 27.44 57.15 (29.71)
1:27.57 (30.42) 1:57.93 (30.36)
2:28.57 (30.64) 2:59.46 (30.89)
3:30.06 (30.60) 4:00.68 (30.62)
4:31.32 (30.64) 5:02.14 (30.82)
5:33.00 (30.86) 6:03.65 (30.65)
6:34.52 (30.87) 7:05.50 (30.98)
7:36.42 (30.92) 8:06.88 (30.46)
8:37.50 (30.62) 9:07.21 (29.71)
9:36.86 (29.65) 10:05.03 (28.17)
2 Morgan Simon 17 Jeffco Hurricane 10:29.88 10:05.18 SEC 17
r:+0.75 27.93 57.82 (29.89)
1:28.35 (30.53) 1:58.98 (30.63)
2:29.74 (30.76) 3:00.30 (30.56)
3:30.78 (30.48) 4:01.37 (30.59)
4:31.80 (30.43) 5:02.33 (30.53)
5:32.65 (30.32) 6:03.00 (30.35)
6:33.66 (30.66) 7:04.42 (30.76)
7:35.06 (30.64) 8:05.42 (30.36)
8:35.83 (30.41) 9:06.18 (30.35)
9:36.33 (30.15) 10:05.18 (28.85)
3 Kathryn Shanley 15 Foothills Swim T 10:25.22 10:07.21 SEC 16
r:+0.84 27.02 56.52 (29.50)
1:26.77 (30.25) 1:57.74 (30.97)
2:28.49 (30.75) 2:59.23 (30.74)
3:30.17 (30.94) 4:00.92 (30.75)
4:31.55 (30.63) 5:02.20 (30.65)
5:32.77 (30.57) 6:03.39 (30.62)
6:34.26 (30.87) 7:05.13 (30.87)
7:35.77 (30.64) 8:06.43 (30.66)
8:37.14 (30.71) 9:07.58 (30.44)
9:37.75 (30.17) 10:07.21 (29.46)
4 Alexa Connors 15 Kingfish Swimmin 10:18.96 10:10.44 SEC 15
r:+0.76 27.42 57.22 (29.80)
1:27.42 (30.20) 1:58.20 (30.78)
2:28.89 (30.69) 2:59.80 (30.91)
3:31.00 (31.20) 4:01.75 (30.75)
4:32.39 (30.64) 5:03.48 (31.09)
5:34.45 (30.97) 6:05.61 (31.16)
6:36.55 (30.94) 7:07.74 (31.19)
7:38.75 (31.01) 8:09.36 (30.61)
8:40.20 (30.84) 9:10.75 (30.55)
9:41.30 (30.55) 10:10.44 (29.14)
5 Clare Sanderson 16 Pikes Peak Athle 10:27.03 10:18.15 SEC 14
r:+0.76 28.32 58.48 (30.16)
1:28.77 (30.29) 1:59.62 (30.85)
2:30.92 (31.30) 3:02.01 (31.09)
3:32.71 (30.70) 4:03.51 (30.80)
4:34.72 (31.21) 5:05.86 (31.14)
5:36.67 (30.81) 6:07.68 (31.01)
6:38.58 (30.90) 7:09.76 (31.18)
7:41.23 (31.47) 8:13.03 (31.80)
8:44.76 (31.73) 9:16.38 (31.62)
9:47.92 (31.54) 10:18.15 (30.23)
6 Melinda Johnson 14 Foothills Swim T 9:22.36L 10:18.82 SEC 13
r:+0.69 27.86 58.16 (30.30)
1:29.18 (31.02) 2:00.45 (31.27)
2:31.89 (31.44) 3:03.56 (31.67)
3:35.27 (31.71) 4:06.77 (31.50)
4:38.51 (31.74) 5:10.16 (31.65)
5:41.68 (31.52) 6:12.93 (31.25)
6:43.82 (30.89) 7:15.29 (31.47)
7:46.72 (31.43) 8:17.87 (31.15)
8:48.34 (30.47) 9:18.31 (29.97)
9:48.85 (30.54) 10:18.82 (29.97)
7 Madison Milbert 18 Kingfish Swimmin 10:32.22 10:24.02 SEC 12
r:+0.84 28.01 58.42 (30.41)
1:29.58 (31.16) 2:00.61 (31.03)
2:32.07 (31.46) 3:03.41 (31.34)
3:34.95 (31.54) 4:06.35 (31.40)
4:37.79 (31.44) 5:09.54 (31.75)
5:40.60 (31.06) 6:12.10 (31.50)
6:43.84 (31.74) 7:15.55 (31.71)
7:47.43 (31.88) 8:19.01 (31.58)
8:50.98 (31.97) 9:22.50 (31.52)
9:53.87 (31.37) 10:24.02 (30.15)
8 Lauren Vilims 18 Jeffco Hurricane 17:32.54 10:25.21 SEC 11
r:+0.82 28.83 59.79 (30.96)
1:31.26 (31.47) 2:02.92 (31.66)
2:34.89 (31.97) 3:07.04 (32.15)
3:38.83 (31.79) 4:10.34 (31.51)
4:41.69 (31.35) 5:13.03 (31.34)
5:44.36 (31.33) 6:15.73 (31.37)
6:47.05 (31.32) 7:18.79 (31.74)
7:50.01 (31.22) 8:21.28 (31.27)
8:52.52 (31.24) 9:23.93 (31.41)
9:55.39 (31.46) 10:25.21 (29.82)
9 Abbey Owenby 17 Denver Swim Acad 10:15.61 10:25.75 SEC 9
r:+0.84 27.64 57.71 (30.07)
1:28.25 (30.54) 1:59.75 (31.50)
2:30.90 (31.15) 3:02.27 (31.37)
3:34.24 (31.97) 4:06.38 (32.14)
4:37.86 (31.48) 5:09.44 (31.58)
5:41.27 (31.83) 6:13.37 (32.10)
6:45.75 (32.38) 7:17.82 (32.07)
7:50.02 (32.20) 8:21.95 (31.93)
8:54.21 (32.26) 9:25.22 (31.01)
9:56.52 (31.30) 10:25.75 (29.23)
10 Frances Hayward 16 Colorado Springs 17:58.89 10:27.67 SEC 7
r:+0.79 29.10 1:00.31 (31.21)
1:32.04 (31.73) 2:03.75 (31.71)
2:35.38 (31.63) 3:06.88 (31.50)
3:38.55 (31.67) 4:10.03 (31.48)
4:41.47 (31.44) 5:12.60 (31.13)
5:44.30 (31.70) 6:15.72 (31.42)
6:47.46 (31.74) 7:18.82 (31.36)
7:50.32 (31.50) 8:22.07 (31.75)
8:53.86 (31.79) 9:25.84 (31.98)
9:57.50 (31.66) 10:27.67 (30.17)
11 Manna Nelson 15 Mission Aurora C 9:29.84L 10:29.58 SEC 6
r:+0.75 28.91 1:00.41 (31.50)
1:32.09 (31.68) 2:03.87 (31.78)
2:35.75 (31.88) 3:08.01 (32.26)
3:39.34 (31.33) 4:10.71 (31.37)
4:42.00 (31.29) 5:13.54 (31.54)
5:44.97 (31.43) 6:16.39 (31.42)
6:48.00 (31.61) 7:19.56 (31.56)
7:51.36 (31.80) 8:22.92 (31.56)
8:54.76 (31.84) 9:26.60 (31.84)
9:58.70 (32.10) 10:29.58 (30.88)
12 Caitlin Beery 15 DU Hilltoppers 17:35.59 10:31.95 SECB 5
r:+0.66 28.69 59.23 (30.54)
1:30.43 (31.20) 2:02.09 (31.66)
2:33.94 (31.85) 3:06.04 (32.10)
3:38.10 (32.06) 4:10.15 (32.05)
4:42.16 (32.01) 5:14.08 (31.92)
5:46.18 (32.10) 6:18.29 (32.11)
6:50.61 (32.32) 7:22.68 (32.07)
7:54.62 (31.94) 8:26.49 (31.87)
8:58.10 (31.61) 9:29.83 (31.73)
10:01.48 (31.65) 10:31.95 (30.47)
13 Remi Gucker 16 Jeffco Hurricane 9:28.09L 10:35.43 SECB 4
r:+0.75 29.02 1:00.74 (31.72)
1:32.77 (32.03) 2:04.56 (31.79)
2:36.32 (31.76) 3:08.35 (32.03)
3:40.04 (31.69) 4:11.86 (31.82)
4:43.63 (31.77) 5:15.54 (31.91)
5:47.19 (31.65) 6:18.91 (31.72)
6:50.88 (31.97) 7:23.04 (32.16)
7:55.01 (31.97) 8:26.83 (31.82)
8:58.87 (32.04) 9:31.13 (32.26)
10:03.66 (32.53) 10:35.43 (31.77)
14 Anna Austin 17 Jeffco Hurricane 10:30.94 10:38.55 3
r:+0.82 28.51 59.40 (30.89)
1:31.08 (31.68) 2:02.69 (31.61)
2:34.79 (32.10) 3:06.30 (31.51)
3:38.06 (31.76) 4:10.13 (32.07)
4:41.76 (31.63) 5:13.98 (32.22)
5:45.91 (31.93) 6:18.54 (32.63)
6:50.41 (31.87) 7:23.47 (33.06)
7:56.17 (32.70) 8:28.95 (32.78)
9:01.65 (32.70) 9:34.52 (32.87)
10:06.85 (32.33) 10:38.55 (31.70)
15 Britt Nichols 15 Highlands Ranch 17:38.56 10:39.76 2
r:+0.65 29.82 1:02.16 (32.34)
1:34.81 (32.65) 2:07.76 (32.95)
2:39.76 (32.00) 3:12.30 (32.54)
3:44.36 (32.06) 4:16.36 (32.00)
4:48.85 (32.49) 5:20.75 (31.90)
5:52.84 (32.09) 6:24.84 (32.00)
6:57.05 (32.21) 7:29.50 (32.45)
8:01.46 (31.96) 8:33.57 (32.11)
9:06.06 (32.49) 9:37.79 (31.73)
10:09.59 (31.80) 10:39.76 (30.17)
16 Emmalee Gettys 13 Texas Gold 17:51.99 10:39.92 1
r:+0.74 28.10 58.74 (30.64)
1:30.43 (31.69) 2:02.13 (31.70)
2:33.87 (31.74) 3:05.89 (32.02)
3:37.66 (31.77) 4:09.65 (31.99)
4:41.70 (32.05) 5:14.00 (32.30)
5:46.60 (32.60) 6:18.66 (32.06)
6:51.34 (32.68) 7:24.21 (32.87)
7:56.86 (32.65) 8:29.68 (32.82)
9:02.83 (33.15) 9:35.58 (32.75)
10:08.11 (32.53) 10:39.92 (31.81)
17 Alayna Adams 14 DU Hilltoppers 9:29.06L 10:39.96
r:+0.77 28.60 59.31 (30.71)
1:31.07 (31.76) 2:03.26 (32.19)
2:35.47 (32.21) 3:07.44 (31.97)
3:39.82 (32.38) 4:11.90 (32.08)
4:44.51 (32.61) 5:16.98 (32.47)
5:49.39 (32.41) 6:22.04 (32.65)
6:54.85 (32.81) 7:27.60 (32.75)
8:00.27 (32.67) 8:32.69 (32.42)
9:05.33 (32.64) 9:37.76 (32.43)
10:09.70 (31.94) 10:39.96 (30.26)
18 Elleana Lopez 14 Mission Aurora C 9:21.47L 10:42.36
r:+0.73 29.09 1:00.70 (31.61)
1:32.76 (32.06) 2:04.77 (32.01)
2:36.82 (32.05) 3:09.13 (32.31)
3:41.51 (32.38) 4:13.65 (32.14)
4:45.90 (32.25) 5:18.34 (32.44)
5:50.53 (32.19) 6:22.83 (32.30)
6:55.41 (32.58) 7:27.95 (32.54)
8:00.68 (32.73) 8:33.23 (32.55)
9:05.60 (32.37) 9:37.94 (32.34)
10:10.57 (32.63) 10:42.36 (31.79)
19 Grace Haas 16 Highlands Ranch 17:58.36 10:43.55
r:+0.80 28.24 1:00.08 (31.84)
1:32.80 (32.72) 2:05.59 (32.79)
2:38.40 (32.81) 3:11.46 (33.06)
3:43.71 (32.25) 4:16.93 (33.22)
4:50.01 (33.08) 5:23.14 (33.13)
5:54.94 (31.80) 6:27.30 (32.36)
6:59.68 (32.38) 7:31.80 (32.12)
8:04.11 (32.31) 8:36.53 (32.42)
9:08.43 (31.90) 9:40.41 (31.98)
10:12.18 (31.77) 10:43.55 (31.37)
20 Maria Currie 18 West Express Swi 9:30.22L 10:43.67
r:+0.77 29.04 1:00.20 (31.16)
1:31.87 (31.67) 2:04.07 (32.20)
2:36.24 (32.17) 3:08.59 (32.35)
3:41.05 (32.46) 4:12.72 (31.67)
4:45.35 (32.63) 5:18.15 (32.80)
5:51.19 (33.04) 6:24.39 (33.20)
6:56.87 (32.48) 7:28.70 (31.83)
8:01.05 (32.35) 8:33.41 (32.36)
9:06.20 (32.79) 9:38.94 (32.74)
10:12.02 (33.08) 10:43.67 (31.65)
21 Danielle Roney 17 Highlands Ranch 18:08.63 10:47.34
r:+0.75 28.69 59.96 (31.27)
1:31.92 (31.96) 2:03.98 (32.06)
2:36.06 (32.08) 3:08.10 (32.04)
3:40.25 (32.15) 4:12.75 (32.50)
4:45.37 (32.62) 5:18.05 (32.68)
5:50.72 (32.67) 6:23.64 (32.92)
6:56.75 (33.11) 7:29.60 (32.85)
8:02.48 (32.88) 8:35.65 (33.17)
9:08.56 (32.91) 9:41.80 (33.24)
10:14.92 (33.12) 10:47.34 (32.42)
22 Morgan Nielsen 13 Colorado Springs 17:49.18 10:49.85
r:+0.90 30.02 1:01.98 (31.96)
1:34.35 (32.37) 2:06.76 (32.41)
2:39.54 (32.78) 3:12.14 (32.60)
3:45.13 (32.99) 4:17.97 (32.84)
4:50.76 (32.79) 5:23.81 (33.05)
5:56.94 (33.13) 6:30.65 (33.71)
7:03.91 (33.26) 7:37.06 (33.15)
8:10.19 (33.13) 8:42.96 (32.77)
9:15.10 (32.14) 9:48.00 (32.90)
10:19.85 (31.85) 10:49.85 (30.00)
23 Teagan Rooney 14 Jeffco Hurricane 18:21.26L 10:50.19
r:+0.78 28.76 1:00.68 (31.92)
1:32.21 (31.53) 2:04.33 (32.12)
2:36.08 (31.75) 3:08.45 (32.37)
3:40.88 (32.43) 4:13.46 (32.58)
4:46.22 (32.76) 5:19.23 (33.01)
5:52.20 (32.97) 6:25.15 (32.95)
6:58.47 (33.32) 7:31.86 (33.39)
8:05.18 (33.32) 8:38.17 (32.99)
9:11.46 (33.29) 9:44.38 (32.92)
10:17.66 (33.28) 10:50.19 (32.53)
24 Lillie Boggs 12 Aspen Swim Club 17:40.82 10:51.46
r:+0.70 29.25 1:00.67 (31.42)
1:32.98 (32.31) 2:05.80 (32.82)
2:38.35 (32.55) 3:11.14 (32.79)
3:44.07 (32.93) 4:16.92 (32.85)
4:50.11 (33.19) 5:23.21 (33.10)
5:56.25 (33.04) 6:29.58 (33.33)
7:03.03 (33.45) 7:36.07 (33.04)
8:09.13 (33.06) 8:42.06 (32.93)
9:14.50 (32.44) 9:47.45 (32.95)
10:20.26 (32.81) 10:51.46 (31.20)
25 Reagan Mathieso 15 Denver Swim Acad 17:53.97 10:58.75
r:+0.86 28.97 1:00.74 (31.77)
1:33.02 (32.28) 2:05.76 (32.74)
2:38.89 (33.13) 3:11.53 (32.64)
3:44.83 (33.30) 4:18.64 (33.81)
4:52.48 (33.84) 5:26.29 (33.81)
6:00.10 (33.81) 6:33.67 (33.57)
7:07.77 (34.10) 7:41.16 (33.39)
8:14.08 (32.92) 8:46.67 (32.59)
9:19.84 (33.17) 9:53.02 (33.18)
10:26.27 (33.25) 10:58.75 (32.48)
Event 10 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
9:49.49 SEC Sectionals
9:53.99 SECB Sectional Bonus
Meet Qualifying: 9:49.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Ryan King 17 Montrose Marlins 9:20.67 9:09.18 SEC 20
r:+0.85 25.06 51.57 (26.51)
1:18.67 (27.10) 1:46.07 (27.40)
2:13.65 (27.58) 2:41.45 (27.80)
3:09.22 (27.77) 3:37.08 (27.86)
4:04.72 (27.64) 4:32.27 (27.55)
5:00.07 (27.80) 5:27.75 (27.68)
5:55.33 (27.58) 6:23.21 (27.88)
6:51.22 (28.01) 7:19.04 (27.82)
7:46.89 (27.85) 8:14.69 (27.80)
8:42.31 (27.62) 9:09.18 (26.87)
2 Quinton Pierce 17 Jeffco Hurricane 9:24.31 9:16.90 SEC 17
r:+0.75 24.99 51.88 (26.89)
1:19.12 (27.24) 1:46.76 (27.64)
2:14.62 (27.86) 2:42.56 (27.94)
3:10.63 (28.07) 3:38.79 (28.16)
4:07.00 (28.21) 4:35.20 (28.20)
5:03.45 (28.25) 5:31.59 (28.14)
5:59.85 (28.26) 6:28.17 (28.32)
6:56.47 (28.30) 7:24.74 (28.27)
7:53.11 (28.37) 8:21.22 (28.11)
8:49.39 (28.17) 9:16.90 (27.51)
3 Dominic Griffin 18 Highlands Ranch 9:38.89 9:32.03 SEC 16
r:+0.76 24.46 51.12 (26.66)
1:18.46 (27.34) 1:46.46 (28.00)
2:14.87 (28.41) 2:43.58 (28.71)
3:12.70 (29.12) 3:41.82 (29.12)
4:10.88 (29.06) 4:39.85 (28.97)
5:09.15 (29.30) 5:38.35 (29.20)
6:07.35 (29.00) 6:36.64 (29.29)
7:06.17 (29.53) 7:35.50 (29.33)
8:04.98 (29.48) 8:34.33 (29.35)
9:03.56 (29.23) 9:32.03 (28.47)
4 Sean Dwyer 16 South Metro Stor 8:50.54L 9:35.32 SEC 15
r:+0.75 25.06 52.81 (27.75)
1:20.93 (28.12) 1:49.41 (28.48)
2:18.43 (29.02) 2:47.62 (29.19)
3:16.81 (29.19) 3:45.94 (29.13)
4:15.37 (29.43) 4:44.69 (29.32)
5:13.50 (28.81) 5:42.44 (28.94)
6:11.23 (28.79) 6:40.48 (29.25)
7:09.68 (29.20) 7:38.79 (29.11)
8:08.04 (29.25) 8:37.51 (29.47)
9:07.30 (29.79) 9:35.32 (28.02)
5 Robert Mitchell 17 Terrapins Swim T 9:38.35 9:36.30 SEC 14
r:+0.70 25.45 53.58 (28.13)
1:22.01 (28.43) 1:50.93 (28.92)
2:19.88 (28.95) 2:49.09 (29.21)
3:17.22 (28.13) 3:46.02 (28.80)
4:14.92 (28.90) 4:44.04 (29.12)
5:13.02 (28.98) 5:42.52 (29.50)
6:11.58 (29.06) 6:40.97 (29.39)
7:10.17 (29.20) 7:39.82 (29.65)
8:09.33 (29.51) 8:38.83 (29.50)
9:07.93 (29.10) 9:36.30 (28.37)
6 Cory Leidich 17 Jeffco Hurricane 9:39.36 9:37.07 SEC 13
r:+0.76 25.41 53.49 (28.08)
1:22.11 (28.62) 1:50.88 (28.77)
2:19.60 (28.72) 2:48.75 (29.15)
3:17.79 (29.04) 3:47.13 (29.34)
4:16.30 (29.17) 4:45.36 (29.06)
5:15.03 (29.67) 5:44.79 (29.76)
6:14.48 (29.69) 6:43.77 (29.29)
7:13.20 (29.43) 7:42.51 (29.31)
8:11.37 (28.86) 8:39.75 (28.38)
9:08.77 (29.02) 9:37.07 (28.30)
7 Austin Butler 16 Utah Valley Aqua 8:44.31L 9:40.93 SEC 12
r:+0.75 24.86 52.56 (27.70)
1:21.22 (28.66) 1:49.95 (28.73)
2:18.74 (28.79) 2:47.58 (28.84)
3:16.61 (29.03) 3:45.70 (29.09)
4:15.39 (29.69) 4:45.54 (30.15)
5:15.35 (29.81) 5:45.08 (29.73)
6:15.14 (30.06) 6:45.00 (29.86)
7:15.05 (30.05) 7:44.12 (29.07)
8:13.65 (29.53) 8:43.33 (29.68)
9:12.65 (29.32) 9:40.93 (28.28)
8 Daniel Cumnock- 17 Colorado Springs 16:14.13 9:42.49 SEC 11
r:+0.66 26.24 54.62 (28.38)
1:23.83 (29.21) 1:53.33 (29.50)
2:23.04 (29.71) 2:52.15 (29.11)
3:21.55 (29.40) 3:51.11 (29.56)
4:20.67 (29.56) 4:50.36 (29.69)
5:19.82 (29.46) 5:49.19 (29.37)
6:18.68 (29.49) 6:48.38 (29.70)
7:17.79 (29.41) 7:47.39 (29.60)
8:16.82 (29.43) 8:45.80 (28.98)
9:14.67 (28.87) 9:42.49 (27.82)
9 Tristan McFarla 15 DU Hilltoppers 16:31.46 9:44.93 SEC 9
r:+0.66 25.86 54.33 (28.47)
1:23.32 (28.99) 1:52.63 (29.31)
2:21.96 (29.33) 2:51.33 (29.37)
3:20.70 (29.37) 3:50.22 (29.52)
4:19.96 (29.74) 4:49.51 (29.55)
5:19.21 (29.70) 5:48.86 (29.65)
6:18.72 (29.86) 6:48.44 (29.72)
7:17.99 (29.55) 7:48.01 (30.02)
8:17.59 (29.58) 8:47.39 (29.80)
9:16.89 (29.50) 9:44.93 (28.04)
10 Cole Petersen 17 Aspen Swim Club 16:29.38 9:45.27 SEC 7
r:+0.73 26.52 54.34 (27.82)
1:23.00 (28.66) 1:52.20 (29.20)
2:21.41 (29.21) 2:50.66 (29.25)
3:20.15 (29.49) 3:49.99 (29.84)
4:19.86 (29.87) 4:49.75 (29.89)
5:19.49 (29.74) 5:49.34 (29.85)
6:19.07 (29.73) 6:48.73 (29.66)
7:18.34 (29.61) 7:48.09 (29.75)
8:17.66 (29.57) 8:47.39 (29.73)
9:16.91 (29.52) 9:45.27 (28.36)
11 Tyler Stringfel 17 Kingfish Swimmin 9:34.83 9:46.45 SEC 6
r:+0.75 25.14 52.77 (27.63)
1:21.78 (29.01) 1:50.85 (29.07)
2:20.26 (29.41) 2:49.41 (29.15)
3:18.78 (29.37) 3:48.42 (29.64)
4:18.10 (29.68) 4:47.71 (29.61)
5:17.46 (29.75) 5:47.20 (29.74)
6:17.49 (30.29) 6:47.27 (29.78)
7:17.46 (30.19) 7:47.68 (30.22)
8:18.17 (30.49) 8:48.49 (30.32)
9:18.20 (29.71) 9:46.45 (28.25)
12 Elliot Steinber 17 Denver Swim Acad 8:57.03L 9:47.96 SEC 5
r:+0.68 24.96 52.79 (27.83)
1:21.03 (28.24) 1:49.97 (28.94)
2:19.31 (29.34) 2:48.83 (29.52)
3:18.72 (29.89) 3:48.33 (29.61)
4:18.23 (29.90) 4:48.23 (30.00)
5:18.31 (30.08) 5:48.96 (30.65)
6:18.88 (29.92) 6:48.67 (29.79)
7:18.78 (30.11) 7:49.37 (30.59)
8:19.50 (30.13) 8:49.82 (30.32)
9:19.86 (30.04) 9:47.96 (28.10)
13 Luke Ridler 16 West Express Swi 9:03.34L 9:49.49 SEC 4
r:+0.66 26.02 54.31 (28.29)
1:23.27 (28.96) 1:52.26 (28.99)
2:21.51 (29.25) 2:50.93 (29.42)
3:20.60 (29.67) 3:50.37 (29.77)
4:20.28 (29.91) 4:50.42 (30.14)
5:20.36 (29.94) 5:50.34 (29.98)
6:20.70 (30.36) 6:51.09 (30.39)
7:22.01 (30.92) 7:52.15 (30.14)
8:22.14 (29.99) 8:52.19 (30.05)
9:21.95 (29.76) 9:49.49 (27.54)
14 Charles Burroug 16 Highlands Ranch 9:46.12 9:50.11 SECB 3
r:+0.85 26.36 54.32 (27.96)
1:23.31 (28.99) 1:52.35 (29.04)
2:21.63 (29.28) 2:50.93 (29.30)
3:20.79 (29.86) 3:51.07 (30.28)
4:20.94 (29.87) 4:51.29 (30.35)
5:21.32 (30.03) 5:51.37 (30.05)
6:21.77 (30.40) 6:52.18 (30.41)
7:22.27 (30.09) 7:52.26 (29.99)
8:21.99 (29.73) 8:51.65 (29.66)
9:21.36 (29.71) 9:50.11 (28.75)
15 Cameron Smooke 16 DU Hilltoppers 16:35.25 9:50.22 SECB 2
r:+0.79 26.40 54.88 (28.48)
1:23.70 (28.82) 1:53.54 (29.84)
2:23.40 (29.86) 2:53.41 (30.01)
3:23.10 (29.69) 3:53.09 (29.99)
4:23.79 (30.70) 4:54.12 (30.33)
5:24.52 (30.40) 5:54.88 (30.36)
6:25.52 (30.64) 6:55.41 (29.89)
7:25.39 (29.98) 7:55.01 (29.62)
8:24.83 (29.82) 8:54.31 (29.48)
9:22.74 (28.43) 9:50.22 (27.48)
16 Connor White 17 El Paso Aqua Pos 8:49.64L 9:52.55 SECB 1
r:+0.77 25.73 53.96 (28.23)
1:22.95 (28.99) 1:52.46 (29.51)
2:22.31 (29.85) 2:51.92 (29.61)
3:21.75 (29.83) 3:51.54 (29.79)
4:21.55 (30.01) 4:51.67 (30.12)
5:22.12 (30.45) 5:52.52 (30.40)
6:22.93 (30.41) 6:53.04 (30.11)
7:23.39 (30.35) 7:53.46 (30.07)
8:23.72 (30.26) 8:53.81 (30.09)
9:23.80 (29.99) 9:52.55 (28.75)
17 Connor Tobo 17 DU Hilltoppers 8:57.23L 9:53.26 SECB
r:+0.74 26.57 55.71 (29.14)
1:25.32 (29.61) 1:54.99 (29.67)
2:24.91 (29.92) 2:55.06 (30.15)
3:25.40 (30.34) 3:55.21 (29.81)
4:24.95 (29.74) 4:55.28 (30.33)
5:25.37 (30.09) 5:55.50 (30.13)
6:25.49 (29.99) 6:55.78 (30.29)
7:26.09 (30.31) 7:55.80 (29.71)
8:25.58 (29.78) 8:55.39 (29.81)
9:24.90 (29.51) 9:53.26 (28.36)
18 Dean Crozier 17 Foothills Swim T 16:25.40 9:57.83
r:+0.78 26.80 55.55 (28.75)
1:25.27 (29.72) 1:55.34 (30.07)
2:25.20 (29.86) 2:55.31 (30.11)
3:25.46 (30.15) 3:55.56 (30.10)
4:25.77 (30.21) 4:56.17 (30.40)
5:26.71 (30.54) 5:56.84 (30.13)
6:27.26 (30.42) 6:57.58 (30.32)
7:28.05 (30.47) 7:58.39 (30.34)
8:28.48 (30.09) 8:58.52 (30.04)
9:28.43 (29.91) 9:57.83 (29.40)
19 Pierce Thionvil 15 Nu Wave Swim Clu 9:01.95L 9:59.03
r:+0.77 25.83 54.13 (28.30)
1:23.28 (29.15) 1:52.67 (29.39)
2:22.39 (29.72) 2:52.42 (30.03)
3:22.46 (30.04) 3:52.32 (29.86)
4:22.61 (30.29) 4:52.92 (30.31)
5:23.28 (30.36) 5:53.99 (30.71)
6:24.80 (30.81) 6:55.42 (30.62)
7:26.25 (30.83) 7:56.77 (30.52)
8:27.60 (30.83) 8:58.58 (30.98)
9:29.22 (30.64) 9:59.03 (29.81)
20 Riley Brown 16 Crawfish Aquatic 8:55.52L 10:01.37
r:+0.73 26.05 54.34 (28.29)
1:23.54 (29.20) 1:53.25 (29.71)
2:22.86 (29.61) 2:52.56 (29.70)
3:22.51 (29.95) 3:52.59 (30.08)
4:22.79 (30.20) 4:53.03 (30.24)
5:23.67 (30.64) 5:54.55 (30.88)
6:25.25 (30.70) 6:55.89 (30.64)
7:26.55 (30.66) 7:57.96 (31.41)
8:29.07 (31.11) 9:00.19 (31.12)
9:31.45 (31.26) 10:01.37 (29.92)
21 Gavin Rogers 15 Highlands Ranch 16:27.02 10:05.22
r:+0.69 26.25 54.75 (28.50)
1:24.49 (29.74) 1:54.70 (30.21)
2:25.20 (30.50) 2:55.70 (30.50)
3:25.78 (30.08) 3:56.52 (30.74)
4:27.23 (30.71) 4:57.81 (30.58)
5:28.67 (30.86) 5:59.55 (30.88)
6:30.21 (30.66) 7:01.36 (31.15)
7:32.14 (30.78) 8:03.03 (30.89)
8:33.84 (30.81) 9:04.76 (30.92)
9:35.12 (30.36) 10:05.22 (30.10)