4/4/2012 - 4/4/2012
Greensboro, USA
Greensboro Coliseum Complex - Site License 4/4/2012 - 17:52PM
2012 National YMCA Short Course, Sanction #: NC 12055AP
Swimming Championship
Event 301 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
National: * 4:09.30 4/7/2011 Hali Flickinger, York-PA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hali Flickinger 17 York-PA 4:17.22 4:13.54 24
26.79 56.99 (30.20)
1:29.00 (32.01) 2:00.52 (31.52)
2:38.11 (37.59) 3:15.57 (37.46)
3:45.22 (29.65) 4:13.54 (28.32)
2 Annie Gillig 17 Middle Tyger-SC 4:21.30 4:18.71 21
27.65 58.40 (30.75)
1:30.87 (32.47) 2:02.91 (32.04)
2:41.47 (38.56) 3:20.18 (38.71)
3:49.86 (29.68) 4:18.71 (28.85)
3 Haley Lips 18 Middle Tyger-SC 4:24.80 4:19.07 20
27.43 58.01 (30.58)
1:30.11 (32.10) 2:03.38 (33.27)
2:41.80 (38.42) 3:21.81 (40.01)
3:50.89 (29.08) 4:19.07 (28.18)
4 Marah Pugh 16 Macomb- MI 4:22.64 4:20.45 19
28.16 59.28 (31.12)
1:33.39 (34.11) 2:06.31 (32.92)
2:44.62 (38.31) 3:23.02 (38.40)
3:52.60 (29.58) 4:20.45 (27.85)
5 Astrid Swensen 14 North Shore-MA 4:25.64 4:21.33 18
27.56 58.62 (31.06)
1:30.98 (32.36) 2:03.65 (32.67)
2:42.61 (38.96) 3:21.87 (39.26)
3:51.91 (30.04) 4:21.33 (29.42)
6 Madeline Hoch 16 West Shore-PA 4:19.87 4:21.48 17
27.73 58.74 (31.01)
1:31.68 (32.94) 2:03.86 (32.18)
2:42.79 (38.93) 3:22.33 (39.54)
3:52.24 (29.91) 4:21.48 (29.24)
7 Abby Fisher 16 LakelandHills-NJ 4:24.62 4:22.66 16
27.78 59.59 (31.81)
1:34.26 (34.67) 2:07.97 (33.71)
2:44.92 (36.95) 3:21.85 (36.93)
3:52.79 (30.94) 4:22.66 (29.87)
8 Nancy Hu 14 Sarasota-FL 4:24.80 4:23.51 15
27.72 58.76 (31.04)
1:32.92 (34.16) 2:06.42 (33.50)
2:44.23 (37.81) 3:23.11 (38.88)
3:53.31 (30.20) 4:23.51 (30.20)
9 Kiera Molloy 17 Triangle Area-NC 4:24.03 4:24.40 14
27.70 59.55 (31.85)
1:33.75 (34.20) 2:07.10 (33.35)
2:45.59 (38.49) 3:24.61 (39.02)
3:54.88 (30.27) 4:24.40 (29.52)
10 Courtney Weaver 16 Gr. Flint-MI 4:24.02 4:26.04 13
27.26 59.81 (32.55)
1:34.57 (34.76) 2:08.72 (34.15)
2:46.95 (38.23) 3:26.29 (39.34)
3:56.83 (30.54) 4:26.04 (29.21)
=== B - Final ===
11 Morgan Pfaff 18 York-PA 4:26.32 4:22.82 11
27.72 59.03 (31.31)
1:33.22 (34.19) 2:06.07 (32.85)
2:43.86 (37.79) 3:22.10 (38.24)
3:53.21 (31.11) 4:22.82 (29.61)
12 Amanda McNulty 15 Middle Tyger-SC 4:27.02 4:24.26 9
27.20 58.82 (31.62)
1:32.53 (33.71) 2:05.73 (33.20)
2:44.30 (38.57) 3:23.77 (39.47)
3:55.03 (31.26) 4:24.26 (29.23)
13 Megan Alexander 17 North Shore-MA 4:27.36 4:24.68 8
28.71 1:00.95 (32.24)
1:34.65 (33.70) 2:07.26 (32.61)
2:45.55 (38.29) 3:24.55 (39.00)
3:55.14 (30.59) 4:24.68 (29.54)
14 Sam Hardewig 18 ME Lyons-OH 4:28.02 4:25.02 7
29.18 1:03.04 (33.86)
1:36.96 (33.92) 2:10.09 (33.13)
2:46.66 (36.57) 3:24.10 (37.44)
3:55.35 (31.25) 4:25.02 (29.67)
15 Celia Frick 16 SomersetHills-NJ 4:29.09 4:25.89 6
29.12 1:00.73 (31.61)
1:35.77 (35.04) 2:10.85 (35.08)
2:48.06 (37.21) 3:26.41 (38.35)
3:56.74 (30.33) 4:25.89 (29.15)
16 Shaylynn Spelman 16 ME Lyons-OH 4:27.38 4:27.37 5
29.21 1:02.42 (33.21)
1:37.70 (35.28) 2:12.18 (34.48)
2:50.17 (37.99) 3:28.00 (37.83)
3:58.08 (30.08) 4:27.37 (29.29)
17 Courtney Harnish 12 York-PA 4:28.14 4:27.65 4
28.46 1:01.04 (32.58)
1:34.36 (33.32) 2:06.71 (32.35)
2:48.05 (41.34) 3:28.74 (40.69)
3:59.14 (30.40) 4:27.65 (28.51)
18 Jessica Burkett 16 West Shore-PA 4:28.88 4:29.47 3
29.20 1:02.50 (33.30)
1:37.15 (34.65) 2:11.08 (33.93)
2:49.34 (38.26) 3:28.33 (38.99)
3:59.62 (31.29) 4:29.47 (29.85)
19 Lexi Santer 15 Brandywine- DE 4:29.89 4:29.91 2
28.57 1:01.43 (32.86)
1:35.01 (33.58) 2:08.52 (33.51)
2:49.96 (41.44) 3:31.12 (41.16)
4:01.61 (30.49) 4:29.91 (28.30)
20 Bethany Leap 15 Sarasota-FL 4:28.87 4:31.15 1
29.11 1:02.75 (33.64)
1:38.32 (35.57) 2:13.11 (34.79)
2:50.44 (37.33) 3:27.87 (37.43)
4:00.47 (32.60) 4:31.15 (30.68)
=== C - Final ===
21 Natalie Cronk 17 Piedmont-VA 4:30.76 4:24.52
28.87 1:01.35 (32.48)
1:34.94 (33.59) 2:08.71 (33.77)
2:47.50 (38.79) 3:26.19 (38.69)
3:55.97 (29.78) 4:24.52 (28.55)
22 Carter Orth 15 Burlington Co-NJ 4:30.48 4:25.86
27.96 1:00.06 (32.10)
1:32.83 (32.77) 2:05.05 (32.22)
2:44.70 (39.65) 3:24.48 (39.78)
3:55.71 (31.23) 4:25.86 (30.15)
23 Katherine Parker 16 Anne Arundel-MD 4:32.18 4:28.48
27.83 59.93 (32.10)
1:35.14 (35.21) 2:11.14 (36.00)
2:48.00 (36.86) 3:26.81 (38.81)
3:58.43 (31.62) 4:28.48 (30.05)
24 Kacey Oberlander 14 York-PA 4:31.06 4:28.55
29.08 1:01.81 (32.73)
1:35.24 (33.43) 2:08.54 (33.30)
2:48.24 (39.70) 3:28.69 (40.45)
3:59.74 (31.05) 4:28.55 (28.81)
25 Caroline Orem 16 Darien-CT 4:30.87 4:29.73
29.18 1:02.79 (33.61)
1:36.14 (33.35) 2:08.78 (32.64)
2:48.22 (39.44) 3:28.38 (40.16)
3:59.46 (31.08) 4:29.73 (30.27)
26 Katie Evans 15 Greenwich-CT 4:30.15 4:29.86
28.68 1:02.05 (33.37)
1:36.35 (34.30) 2:10.77 (34.42)
2:48.86 (38.09) 3:27.67 (38.81)
3:59.40 (31.73) 4:29.86 (30.46)
27 Madisyn Lyons 15 Tri-County-WV 4:31.35 4:30.72
28.97 1:02.35 (33.38)
1:36.06 (33.71) 2:09.27 (33.21)
2:49.64 (40.37) 3:29.91 (40.27)
4:01.03 (31.12) 4:30.72 (29.69)
28 Cameron Davis 16 Sarasota-FL 4:33.22 4:30.79
29.08 1:01.91 (32.83)
1:36.84 (34.93) 2:11.05 (34.21)
2:51.54 (40.49) 3:32.04 (40.50)
4:01.95 (29.91) 4:30.79 (28.84)
29 Marina Borri 17 Farmington-MI 4:32.75 4:31.41
29.65 1:02.45 (32.80)
1:39.72 (37.27) 2:15.88 (36.16)
2:52.43 (36.55) 3:29.65 (37.22)
4:00.88 (31.23) 4:31.41 (30.53)
30 Maddie Baker 12 Middle Tyger-SC 4:31.05 4:34.07
28.46 1:01.14 (32.68)
1:36.52 (35.38) 2:10.99 (34.47)
2:51.50 (40.51) 3:33.03 (41.53)
4:04.23 (31.20) 4:34.07 (29.84)
=== Preliminaries ===
29 Hayley Tomlinson 18 Triangle Area-NC 4:32.70
28.30 1:00.44 (32.14)
1:35.21 (34.77) 2:09.68 (34.47)
2:48.00 (38.32) 3:27.24 (39.24)
4:00.22 (32.98) 4:32.70 (32.48)
32 Maddie Eyolfson 17 Boise City-ID 4:33.38
29.73 1:03.52 (33.79)
1:40.53 (37.01) 2:17.52 (36.99)
2:53.76 (36.24) 3:30.47 (36.71)
4:02.56 (32.09) 4:33.38 (30.82)
33 Brittany Driscoll 15 Cheshire-CT 4:33.50
28.06 1:01.04 (32.98)
1:36.09 (35.05) 2:11.12 (35.03)
2:51.54 (40.42) 3:31.92 (40.38)
4:03.16 (31.24) 4:33.50 (30.34)
34 Maggie Slocomb 16 Western Br-DE 4:33.56
28.98 1:02.53 (33.55)
1:37.22 (34.69) 2:10.82 (33.60)
2:51.03 (40.21) 3:30.87 (39.84)
4:33.56 (1:02.69)
35 Sophie Cattermole 15 Sarasota-FL 4:33.66
29.10 1:02.38 (33.28)
1:38.02 (35.64) 2:12.55 (34.53)
2:52.40 (39.85) 3:32.22 (39.82)
4:03.79 (31.57) 4:33.66 (29.87)
36 Savanna Faulconer 13 Middle Tyger-SC 4:33.67
29.69 1:03.10 (33.41)
1:39.57 (36.47) 2:14.81 (35.24)
2:52.26 (37.45) 3:31.08 (38.82)
4:03.22 (32.14) 4:33.67 (30.45)
37 Sydney Baker 12 Middle Tyger-SC 4:34.08
30.43 1:05.06 (34.63)
1:39.44 (34.38) 2:13.82 (34.38)
2:53.51 (39.69) 3:33.09 (39.58)
4:04.86 (31.77) 4:34.08 (29.22)
38 Morgan Scarth 18 Wilton-CT 4:34.17
30.54 1:05.32 (34.78)
1:38.86 (33.54) 2:11.92 (33.06)
2:51.08 (39.16) 3:30.42 (39.34)
4:03.13 (32.71) 4:34.17 (31.04)
39 Rachel Stoddard 17 SomersetValleyNJ 4:34.33
29.15 1:03.54 (34.39)
1:39.50 (35.96) 2:14.48 (34.98)
2:52.61 (38.13) 3:31.51 (38.90)
4:03.29 (31.78) 4:34.33 (31.04)
40 Maddie Massey 16 Triangle Area-NC 4:34.35
29.57 1:02.89 (33.32)
1:37.34 (34.45) 2:10.99 (33.65)
2:50.48 (39.49) 3:30.48 (40.00)
4:02.82 (32.34) 4:34.35 (31.53)
41 Hannah Snyder 18 Triangle Area-NC 4:34.94
29.72 1:04.30 (34.58)
1:39.57 (35.27) 2:14.01 (34.44)
2:52.62 (38.61) 3:31.70 (39.08)
4:04.20 (32.50) 4:34.94 (30.74)
42 McKenzie Street 14 Ridley-PA 4:34.95
27.88 1:00.61 (32.73)
1:37.32 (36.71) 2:13.17 (35.85)
2:51.74 (38.57) 3:30.80 (39.06)
4:03.64 (32.84) 4:34.95 (31.31)
43 Kristin Zablocki 16 Green Bay-WI 4:34.97
29.42 1:02.32 (32.90)
1:36.83 (34.51) 2:10.70 (33.87)
2:50.94 (40.24) 3:31.63 (40.69)
4:03.83 (32.20) 4:34.97 (31.14)
44 Michelle Kim 15 Wyckoff-NJ 4:35.30
27.91 1:01.02 (33.11)
1:33.41 (32.39) 2:06.80 (33.39)
2:47.36 (40.56) 3:29.23 (41.87)
4:02.81 (33.58) 4:35.30 (32.49)
45 Samantha Smithburger 14 Sarasota-FL 4:35.33
30.95 1:05.84 (34.89)
1:40.50 (34.66) 2:14.71 (34.21)
2:53.34 (38.63) 3:32.41 (39.07)
4:04.24 (31.83) 4:35.33 (31.09)
46 Lauren Law 17 UpperMainLine-PA 4:35.46
29.33 1:02.60 (33.27)
1:36.79 (34.19) 2:12.06 (35.27)
2:51.62 (39.56) 3:32.47 (40.85)
4:04.21 (31.74) 4:35.46 (31.25)
47 Sara Daher 16 North Shore-MA 4:35.68
28.95 1:01.59 (32.64)
1:36.48 (34.89) 2:09.96 (33.48)
2:50.64 (40.68) 3:31.28 (40.64)
4:04.12 (32.84) 4:35.68 (31.56)
48 Taylor Hoover 13 York-PA 4:35.69
29.52 1:03.79 (34.27)
1:39.27 (35.48) 2:14.13 (34.86)
2:53.86 (39.73) 3:33.37 (39.51)
4:04.88 (31.51) 4:35.69 (30.81)
49 Jenna Kirchoff 18 Anne Arundel-MD 4:35.97
29.05 1:02.16 (33.11)
1:37.73 (35.57) 2:12.90 (35.17)
2:52.84 (39.94) 3:33.87 (41.03)
4:05.32 (31.45) 4:35.97 (30.65)
50 Meghan Lavelle 15 Leaning Tower-IL 4:36.04
27.72 1:01.72 (34.00)
1:35.80 (34.08) 2:09.95 (34.15)
2:51.99 (42.04) 3:32.87 (40.88)
4:05.03 (32.16) 4:36.04 (31.01)
51 Emily Harris 15 UpperMainLine-PA 4:36.15
29.34 1:03.18 (33.84)
1:38.68 (35.50) 2:13.31 (34.63)
2:53.39 (40.08) 3:34.24 (40.85)
4:06.16 (31.92) 4:36.15 (29.99)
52 Amani Amr 17 Spokane-WA 4:36.22
29.04 1:01.82 (32.78)
1:35.04 (33.22) 2:08.33 (33.29)
2:48.90 (40.57) 3:31.09 (42.19)
4:04.58 (33.49) 4:36.22 (31.64)
53 Laura Toth 15 Sarasota-FL 4:36.31
28.64 1:01.82 (33.18)
1:36.67 (34.85) 2:10.74 (34.07)
2:53.62 (42.88) 3:35.93 (42.31)
4:06.32 (30.39) 4:36.31 (29.99)
54 Erika Jensen 16 Green Bay-WI 4:36.32
28.66 1:01.69 (33.03)
1:37.58 (35.89) 2:13.23 (35.65)
2:53.26 (40.03) 3:33.81 (40.55)
4:06.20 (32.39) 4:36.32 (30.12)
54 Kelly Carroll 17 Summit Area-NJ 4:36.32
29.69 1:02.82 (33.13)
1:39.00 (36.18) 2:14.26 (35.26)
2:54.51 (40.25) 3:34.76 (40.25)
4:06.04 (31.28) 4:36.32 (30.28)
56 Melissa Feeney 18 LakelandHills-NJ 4:36.92
28.67 1:02.85 (34.18)
1:39.06 (36.21) 2:15.12 (36.06)
2:53.52 (38.40) 3:32.85 (39.33)
4:05.34 (32.49) 4:36.92 (31.58)
57 Ashley Aegerter 16 Dane Co/Lodi-WI 4:37.67
28.39 1:00.30 (31.91)
1:36.83 (36.53) 2:12.84 (36.01)
2:51.27 (38.43) 3:30.78 (39.51)
4:04.48 (33.70) 4:37.67 (33.19)
58 Kristin Van Oost 17 Kishwaukee-IL 4:37.69
29.55 1:03.17 (33.62)
1:36.28 (33.11) 2:09.66 (33.38)
2:51.65 (41.99) 3:34.10 (42.45)
4:06.70 (32.60) 4:37.69 (30.99)
59 Anna Meinke 14 Lynchburg-VA 4:37.70
29.17 1:02.47 (33.30)
1:38.60 (36.13) 2:13.95 (35.35)
2:54.06 (40.11) 3:35.00 (40.94)
4:06.53 (31.53) 4:37.70 (31.17)
60 Victoria De Maria 16 Middle Tyger-SC 4:38.01
29.98 1:04.09 (34.11)
1:41.14 (37.05) 2:16.74 (35.60)
2:56.06 (39.32) 3:35.50 (39.44)
4:07.12 (31.62) 4:38.01 (30.89)
61 Christina Cirillo 16 LakelandHills-NJ 4:38.20
29.48 1:03.43 (33.95)
1:37.26 (33.83) 2:11.68 (34.42)
2:51.28 (39.60) 3:32.11 (40.83)
4:05.36 (33.25) 4:38.20 (32.84)
62 Nicole Bruneel 17 Boise City-ID 4:38.22
29.12 1:02.30 (33.18)
1:37.40 (35.10) 2:12.16 (34.76)
2:51.83 (39.67) 3:33.77 (41.94)
4:06.56 (32.79) 4:38.22 (31.66)
63 Merrill Watzman 16 Birmingham-MI 4:38.92
29.46 1:02.37 (32.91)
1:37.04 (34.67) 2:12.43 (35.39)
2:51.99 (39.56) 3:33.90 (41.91)
4:06.56 (32.66) 4:38.92 (32.36)
64 Meredith Whisenhunt 15 Middle Tyger-SC 4:39.20
28.84 1:02.87 (34.03)
1:37.36 (34.49) 2:11.28 (33.92)
2:53.81 (42.53) 3:36.77 (42.96)
4:08.35 (31.58) 4:39.20 (30.85)
65 Jessica Horomanski 14 Middle Tyger-SC 4:39.91
29.83 1:03.47 (33.64)
1:39.91 (36.44) 2:15.52 (35.61)
2:55.47 (39.95) 3:36.26 (40.79)
4:08.53 (32.27) 4:39.91 (31.38)
66 Alyssa Storino 15 Wilton-CT 4:40.19
29.26 1:03.71 (34.45)
1:41.04 (37.33) 2:16.58 (35.54)
2:55.08 (38.50) 3:34.54 (39.46)
4:07.53 (32.99) 4:40.19 (32.66)
67 Lauren Doerrman 17 Boyertown-PA 4:40.41
29.09 1:02.54 (33.45)
1:37.69 (35.15) 2:12.94 (35.25)
2:53.77 (40.83) 3:35.23 (41.46)
4:08.21 (32.98) 4:40.41 (32.20)
68 Taylor Myszka 17 South Family-OH 4:40.42
28.94 1:02.76 (33.82)
1:38.41 (35.65) 2:13.75 (35.34)
2:56.11 (42.36) 3:38.59 (42.48)
4:10.06 (31.47) 4:40.42 (30.36)
69 Lea Candelmo 17 Wyckoff-NJ 4:40.64
29.02 1:02.44 (33.42)
1:38.27 (35.83) 2:13.82 (35.55)
2:54.93 (41.11) 3:36.21 (41.28)
4:09.17 (32.96) 4:40.64 (31.47)
70 Kristin Filby 17 Gr. Toledo-OH 4:40.74
30.36 1:04.96 (34.60)
1:41.51 (36.55) 2:18.57 (37.06)
2:57.04 (38.47) 3:36.48 (39.44)
4:09.11 (32.63) 4:40.74 (31.63)
71 Kayla McAvoy 18 Wyckoff-NJ 4:40.99
30.40 1:04.51 (34.11)
1:40.58 (36.07) 2:16.41 (35.83)
2:55.93 (39.52) 3:35.28 (39.35)
4:08.75 (33.47) 4:40.99 (32.24)
72 Alex George 17 Countryside-OH 4:41.11
28.96 1:02.19 (33.23)
1:38.60 (36.41) 2:14.22 (35.62)
2:55.44 (41.22) 3:36.63 (41.19)
4:09.58 (32.95) 4:41.11 (31.53)
73 Mary O Soule 13 W.North Carolina 4:41.24
29.69 1:02.79 (33.10)
1:39.31 (36.52) 2:15.50 (36.19)
2:56.19 (40.69) 3:37.60 (41.41)
4:10.08 (32.48) 4:41.24 (31.16)
74 Olivia Leunis 17 New Canaan-CT 4:41.40
28.82 1:02.38 (33.56)
1:39.19 (36.81) 2:16.03 (36.84)
2:54.22 (38.19) 3:34.02 (39.80)
4:08.35 (34.33) 4:41.40 (33.05)
75 Maria Russo 15 Hunterdon-NJ 4:41.85
29.07 1:02.42 (33.35)
1:38.08 (35.66) 2:13.37 (35.29)
2:55.41 (42.04) 3:38.14 (42.73)
4:10.13 (31.99) 4:41.85 (31.72)
76 Courtney Schaefer 15 York-PA 4:41.98
28.84 1:02.16 (33.32)
1:38.15 (35.99) 2:13.11 (34.96)
2:53.48 (40.37) 3:35.35 (41.87)
4:09.45 (34.10) 4:41.98 (32.53)
77 Jazzi Cooper 17 Wilton-CT 4:42.49
29.11 1:02.32 (33.21)
1:39.19 (36.87) 2:16.02 (36.83)
2:57.79 (41.77) 3:39.81 (42.02)
4:11.64 (31.83) 4:42.49 (30.85)
78 Meghan Price 17 UpperMainLine-PA 4:42.62
30.11 1:04.62 (34.51)
1:40.67 (36.05) 2:15.96 (35.29)
2:57.72 (41.76) 3:40.24 (42.52)
4:12.04 (31.80) 4:42.62 (30.58)
79 Julieyanna Parker 14 SomersetValleyNJ 4:42.83
27.69 1:00.57 (32.88)
1:35.62 (35.05) 2:10.48 (34.86)
2:54.34 (43.86) 3:38.81 (44.47)
4:11.29 (32.48) 4:42.83 (31.54)
80 Morgan Tacik 14 Northwest-NC 4:43.11
29.62 1:05.06 (35.44)
1:40.15 (35.09) 2:15.29 (35.14)
2:56.52 (41.23) 3:38.54 (42.02)
4:11.34 (32.80) 4:43.11 (31.77)
81 Katie Murphy 16 Wyckoff-NJ 4:43.84
28.50 1:01.48 (32.98)
1:37.57 (36.09) 2:12.82 (35.25)
2:54.03 (41.21) 3:36.43 (42.40)
4:10.36 (33.93) 4:43.84 (33.48)
82 Kaitlyn O''Connor 17 North Shore-MA 4:43.96
29.14 1:02.27 (33.13)
1:38.24 (35.97) 2:14.27 (36.03)
2:57.25 (42.98) 3:39.76 (42.51)
4:12.31 (32.55) 4:43.96 (31.65)
83 Adelyn Graf 17 New Canaan-CT 4:44.48
29.47 1:03.50 (34.03)
1:36.59 (33.09) 2:10.11 (33.52)
2:53.54 (43.43) 3:37.52 (43.98)
4:11.33 (33.81) 4:44.48 (33.15)
84 Allie Carter 14 Western Br-DE 4:44.86
29.60 1:03.78 (34.18)
1:40.08 (36.30) 2:15.65 (35.57)
2:56.45 (40.80) 3:38.73 (42.28)
4:12.36 (33.63) 4:44.86 (32.50)
85 Rachel Mulligan 16 Triangle Area-NC 4:44.93
31.49 1:07.00 (35.51)
1:42.20 (35.20) 2:17.32 (35.12)
2:58.89 (41.57) 3:40.78 (41.89)
4:13.15 (32.37) 4:44.93 (31.78)
86 Amber Stich 14 Sarasota-FL 4:45.13
29.85 1:04.24 (34.39)
1:41.88 (37.64) 2:18.29 (36.41)
2:59.95 (41.66) 3:41.76 (41.81)
4:14.07 (32.31) 4:45.13 (31.06)
87 Olivia Clark 16 Wilton-CT 4:47.05
30.85 1:08.00 (37.15)
1:44.85 (36.85) 2:21.28 (36.43)
3:00.65 (39.37) 3:41.02 (40.37)
4:15.36 (34.34) 4:47.05 (31.69)
88 Emily Renzini 18 Spokane-WA 4:48.58
29.11 1:02.62 (33.51)
1:39.50 (36.88) 2:15.12 (35.62)
2:59.59 (44.47) 3:43.11 (43.52)
4:16.18 (33.07) 4:48.58 (32.40)
89 Karen Chu 18 Westport/Weston 4:52.41
30.58 1:06.48 (35.90)
1:43.58 (37.10) 2:20.15 (36.57)
3:03.37 (43.22) 3:47.47 (44.10)
4:20.18 (32.71) 4:52.41 (32.23)
90 Ashley Mauzy 14 Lynchburg-VA 4:55.42
29.27 1:03.02 (33.75)
1:40.74 (37.72) 2:19.04 (38.30)
3:03.12 (44.08) 3:47.18 (44.06)
4:21.58 (34.40) 4:55.42 (33.84)
-- Sara Wujciak 15 Gr. Flint-MI DQ
29.89 1:04.39 (34.50)
1:40.08 (35.69) 2:16.29 (36.21)
2:57.99 (41.70) 3:40.96 (42.97)
4:15.02 (34.06) DQ (32.83)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 301
1. Sarasota YMCA 534 2. York And York County YMCA 479
3. Middle Tyger YMCA 477 4. Somerset Hills YMCA 297
5. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 295 6. Triangle Area YMCA 248.5
7. Upper Main Line YMCA 248 8. Schroeder YMCA 234
9. Wilton Family YMCA 190 10. Somerset Valley YMCA 186
11. Wyckoff Family YMCA Inc 153 12. New Canaan Community YMCA 133
13. Ocean County YMCA 122.5 14. Edwardsville YMCA 119
15. West Shore YMCA - PA 109 16. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA 108.5
17. Red Bank Branch 104 18. Greater Flint YMCA 102
19. North Shore (Sterling) MA YMCA 96.5 20. Northwest North Carolina YMCA 93
21. Cheshire YMCA 92.5 22. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA 86
23. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca. 81 23. M.E. Lyons (Anderson) YMCA 81
25. Sunbury Branch YMCA 67 26. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA 64
27. Macomb Family YMCA 58 28. Anne Arundel County YMCA 54
29. Auglaize-Mercer Counties YMCA 48 30. Green Bay YMCA Metro 45
31. Montgomery -east Branch YMCA 43 31. Western North Carolina YMCA 43
33. Brandywine -de YMCA 40 34. Waynesboro Family YMCA 39
35. Springfield Family YMCA 38 36. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 36
37. Hickory Foundation YMCA 33 37. West Family YMCA & Boise City 33
39. Westfield YMCA 32 40. Burlington County YMCA 29.5
41. Fayette County Family YMCA 27 41. Kishwaukee Family YMCA 27
43. Western Monmouth Co. YMCA 25 43. Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 25
45. Huntington WV YMCA 24 45. Rock Hill Aquatics Center 24
47. Springfield IL YMCA 23 48. Summit Branch YMCA 21
49. Andover/North Andover YMCA 20 50. Pabst Farms YMCA 19
51. Wilmington YMCA - NC 18 51. North Canton Community YMCA 18
53. Farmington Family YMCA 15 53. Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 15
53. Blue Ash Branch YMCA 15 56. Grand Forks YMCA 14
57. Spokane YMCA 13 58. Bath Area Family YMCA 11
58. Green County Family YMCA Inc. 11 58. Hannibal YMCA 11
58. Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 11 58. State College Area Family YMCA 11
63. Saginaw YMCA 7 64. Bangor YMCA 5
65. Franklin YMCA - PA 4 65. Ridley Area YMCA 4
65. Waterville Area YMCA 4 65. Pocono Family YMCA 4
69. Birmingham Family YMCA 1
Greensboro Coliseum Complex - Site License 4/4/2012 - 18:08PM
2012 National YMCA Short Course, Sanction #: NC 12055AP
Swimming Championship
Event 302 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
National: * 3:48.79 4/16/2003 Michael Alexandrov, Champaign-
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 John Bushman 18 Green Bay-WI 3:53.37 3:51.31 24
25.42 53.88 (28.46)
1:23.20 (29.32) 1:52.10 (28.90)
2:23.97 (31.87) 2:56.68 (32.71)
3:24.77 (28.09) 3:51.31 (26.54)
2 Christopher DePietro 18 Lancaster-OH 3:57.41 3:54.64 21
25.53 55.17 (29.64)
1:24.70 (29.53) 1:54.09 (29.39)
2:27.06 (32.97) 3:00.39 (33.33)
3:27.62 (27.23) 3:54.64 (27.02)
3 Brandon Flynn 18 York-PA 3:57.20 3:56.74 20
25.63 54.44 (28.81)
1:24.29 (29.85) 1:53.52 (29.23)
2:28.05 (34.53) 3:02.47 (34.42)
3:29.96 (27.49) 3:56.74 (26.78)
4 Ryan Fortin 18 Andover-MA 4:03.34 3:57.92 19
24.65 53.41 (28.76)
1:24.51 (31.10) 1:55.50 (30.99)
2:28.23 (32.73) 3:01.32 (33.09)
3:29.93 (28.61) 3:57.92 (27.99)
5 Eric Ronda 17 Wilton-CT 4:02.14 3:59.40 18
25.86 55.41 (29.55)
1:26.90 (31.49) 1:59.22 (32.32)
2:31.56 (32.34) 3:04.35 (32.79)
3:32.45 (28.10) 3:59.40 (26.95)
6 Brendan Crystal 18 LakelandHills-NJ 4:00.00 4:00.05 17
25.55 55.26 (29.71)
1:25.05 (29.79) 1:54.80 (29.75)
2:28.79 (33.99) 3:04.20 (35.41)
3:32.32 (28.12) 4:00.05 (27.73)
7 Maxwell Byers 18 Edwardsville-IL 4:03.02 4:01.11 16
25.98 55.69 (29.71)
1:27.54 (31.85) 1:59.52 (31.98)
2:32.50 (32.98) 3:05.80 (33.30)
3:34.18 (28.38) 4:01.11 (26.93)
8 Alex Keller 17 Fayette-IL 4:00.72 4:03.16 15
25.52 54.83 (29.31)
1:25.89 (31.06) 1:56.80 (30.91)
2:31.21 (34.41) 3:06.83 (35.62)
3:35.80 (28.97) 4:03.16 (27.36)
9 Trevor Manz 17 Eau Claire-WI 4:02.61 4:03.71 14
25.91 56.05 (30.14)
1:28.00 (31.95) 1:59.19 (31.19)
2:32.99 (33.80) 3:07.31 (34.32)
3:36.32 (29.01) 4:03.71 (27.39)
10 Maxwell Dolan 16 Wilton-CT 4:03.15 4:05.84 13
24.83 53.39 (28.56)
1:25.50 (32.11) 1:56.66 (31.16)
2:32.60 (35.94) 3:09.01 (36.41)
3:38.18 (29.17) 4:05.84 (27.66)
=== B - Final ===
11 Gregory Han 16 Cheshire-CT 4:05.26 4:01.66 11
25.91 54.53 (28.62)
1:26.19 (31.66) 1:57.15 (30.96)
2:30.33 (33.18) 3:04.49 (34.16)
3:33.78 (29.29) 4:01.66 (27.88)
12 Sam DeLise 16 Wilton-CT 4:04.46 4:01.92 9
26.16 55.89 (29.73)
1:27.74 (31.85) 1:58.42 (30.68)
2:32.39 (33.97) 3:06.50 (34.11)
3:35.03 (28.53) 4:01.92 (26.89)
13 Shane Mckenzie 18 UpperMainLine-PA 4:06.94 4:02.51 8
25.97 55.50 (29.53)
1:26.48 (30.98) 1:56.64 (30.16)
2:32.83 (36.19) 3:08.92 (36.09)
3:36.39 (27.47) 4:02.51 (26.12)
14 John Bateman 18 North Shore-MA 4:03.78 4:02.83 7
25.52 54.91 (29.39)
1:26.41 (31.50) 1:57.20 (30.79)
2:32.26 (35.06) 3:08.07 (35.81)
3:35.83 (27.76) 4:02.83 (27.00)
15 Victor Luo 17 SomersetValleyNJ 4:04.89 4:04.18 6
25.79 55.39 (29.60)
1:26.83 (31.44) 1:57.84 (31.01)
2:31.44 (33.60) 3:06.25 (34.81)
3:35.39 (29.14) 4:04.18 (28.79)
16 Kei Ishimaru 17 Kishwaukee-IL 4:05.92 4:04.86 5
24.58 52.94 (28.36)
1:23.43 (30.49) 1:54.40 (30.97)
2:30.70 (36.30) 3:08.06 (37.36)
3:37.19 (29.13) 4:04.86 (27.67)
17 Jordan Berger 16 Wilton-CT 4:03.91 4:05.09 4
25.58 54.92 (29.34)
1:26.80 (31.88) 1:58.28 (31.48)
2:33.23 (34.95) 3:07.86 (34.63)
3:36.33 (28.47) 4:05.09 (28.76)
18 Aaron Athanas 17 North Shore-MA 4:04.04 4:05.17 3
26.07 55.73 (29.66)
1:27.51 (31.78) 1:58.16 (30.65)
2:33.71 (35.55) 3:10.07 (36.36)
3:38.62 (28.55) 4:05.17 (26.55)
19 William LaCosta 16 SomersetHills-NJ 4:07.30 4:05.86 2
25.20 54.49 (29.29)
1:26.28 (31.79) 1:58.44 (32.16)
2:33.46 (35.02) 3:09.79 (36.33)
3:38.59 (28.80) 4:05.86 (27.27)
20 Matthew Moen 17 Wilton-CT 4:05.87 4:08.02 1
26.68 57.19 (30.51)
1:28.55 (31.36) 1:59.57 (31.02)
2:34.60 (35.03) 3:10.47 (35.87)
3:39.75 (29.28) 4:08.02 (28.27)
=== C - Final ===
21 Ben Mayes 17 Triangle Area-NC 4:07.31 4:02.71
26.34 56.34 (30.00)
1:27.62 (31.28) 1:58.18 (30.56)
2:32.99 (34.81) 3:07.83 (34.84)
3:35.29 (27.46) 4:02.71 (27.42)
22 Sean Higgins 17 Wilton-CT 4:08.76 4:04.33
25.79 54.78 (28.99)
1:26.70 (31.92) 1:57.66 (30.96)
2:33.54 (35.88) 3:09.50 (35.96)
3:38.31 (28.81) 4:04.33 (26.02)
23 Harrison Thai 17 Crescenta-Canada 4:08.11 4:04.47
26.49 56.96 (30.47)
1:29.11 (32.15) 2:01.12 (32.01)
2:35.75 (34.63) 3:11.29 (35.54)
3:38.59 (27.30) 4:04.47 (25.88)
24 Luke Lechner 16 W.North Carolina 4:07.78 4:04.52
25.46 54.94 (29.48)
1:25.76 (30.82) 1:56.88 (31.12)
2:31.51 (34.63) 3:06.49 (34.98)
3:36.08 (29.59) 4:04.52 (28.44)
25 Patrick Wall 16 Sarasota-FL 4:08.30 4:04.73
26.56 56.42 (29.86)
1:27.82 (31.40) 1:58.75 (30.93)
2:33.67 (34.92) 3:08.94 (35.27)
3:37.63 (28.69) 4:04.73 (27.10)
26 John Santoro 17 New Canaan-CT 4:07.98 4:05.17
26.41 56.61 (30.20)
1:27.92 (31.31) 1:59.24 (31.32)
2:33.28 (34.04) 3:08.23 (34.95)
3:36.95 (28.72) 4:05.17 (28.22)
27 Connor Daly 18 Burbank-MA 4:08.19 4:05.71
25.29 54.42 (29.13)
1:26.53 (32.11) 1:58.51 (31.98)
2:32.55 (34.04) 3:07.34 (34.79)
3:37.43 (30.09) 4:05.71 (28.28)
28 Brandon Sweezer 15 Rock Hill-SC 4:09.42 4:09.08
27.33 58.72 (31.39)
1:30.29 (31.57) 2:00.79 (30.50)
2:38.34 (37.55) 3:13.72 (35.38)
3:41.63 (27.91) 4:09.08 (27.45)
29 Zachary Molloy 15 Ocean County-NJ 4:07.30 4:10.72
25.95 56.74 (30.79)
1:29.24 (32.50) 2:01.76 (32.52)
2:37.41 (35.65) 3:13.97 (36.56)
3:42.35 (28.38) 4:10.72 (28.37)
30 Riley League 16 Rock Hill-SC 4:09.40 4:12.53
26.10 56.69 (30.59)
1:29.44 (32.75) 2:02.94 (33.50)
2:37.00 (34.06) 3:13.71 (36.71)
3:44.25 (30.54) 4:12.53 (28.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Sam Day 16 Northwest-NC 4:09.79
25.84 55.86 (30.02)
1:27.59 (31.73) 1:59.02 (31.43)
2:34.50 (35.48) 3:11.03 (36.53)
3:41.09 (30.06) 4:09.79 (28.70)
32 Peyton Leeson 16 Sarasota-FL 4:09.96
27.07 57.48 (30.41)
1:30.02 (32.54) 2:02.42 (32.40)
2:37.04 (34.62) 3:13.17 (36.13)
3:42.22 (29.05) 4:09.96 (27.74)
33 Kevin Huntley 17 Anne Arundel-MD 4:10.20
25.86 55.71 (29.85)
1:28.45 (32.74) 2:00.76 (32.31)
2:36.17 (35.41) 3:11.76 (35.59)
3:41.41 (29.65) 4:10.20 (28.79)
34 Jonathan Rutter 15 Powel Crosley-OH 4:10.32
26.59 57.49 (30.90)
1:30.65 (33.16) 2:03.74 (33.09)
2:37.96 (34.22) 3:12.41 (34.45)
3:42.08 (29.67) 4:10.32 (28.24)
35 Chance King 16 York-PA 4:10.48
25.93 55.91 (29.98)
1:27.19 (31.28) 1:58.22 (31.03)
2:35.80 (37.58) 3:13.16 (37.36)
3:42.26 (29.10) 4:10.48 (28.22)
36 Noah Stewart 15 York-PA 4:10.74
26.48 56.58 (30.10)
1:28.08 (31.50) 2:00.85 (32.77)
2:36.75 (35.90) 3:13.73 (36.98)
3:43.08 (29.35) 4:10.74 (27.66)
37 Dylan Sali 16 SomersetValleyNJ 4:10.99
25.19 55.98 (30.79)
1:27.44 (31.46) 1:58.99 (31.55)
2:34.41 (35.42) 3:11.61 (37.20)
3:41.82 (30.21) 4:10.99 (29.17)
38 Sean Dunne 17 Red Bank - NJ 4:11.17
25.79 55.17 (29.38)
1:27.34 (32.17) 1:59.45 (32.11)
2:35.20 (35.75) 3:12.03 (36.83)
3:42.08 (30.05) 4:11.17 (29.09)
39 Russell Stoll 16 LakelandHills-NJ 4:11.45
26.58 56.38 (29.80)
1:27.51 (31.13) 1:57.84 (30.33)
2:34.78 (36.94) 3:13.16 (38.38)
3:42.89 (29.73) 4:11.45 (28.56)
40 Nicholas Yodonis 17 Ocean County-NJ 4:11.65
25.21 54.73 (29.52)
1:27.59 (32.86) 1:59.91 (32.32)
2:35.75 (35.84) 3:12.58 (36.83)
3:42.43 (29.85) 4:11.65 (29.22)
41 Everett Albert 17 Lancaster-PA 4:11.79
26.85 57.70 (30.85)
1:29.76 (32.06) 2:02.66 (32.90)
2:38.27 (35.61) 3:15.25 (36.98)
3:43.89 (28.64) 4:11.79 (27.90)
42 Ian Delahunty 18 Middle Tyger-SC 4:11.99
26.05 56.06 (30.01)
1:29.33 (33.27) 2:01.77 (32.44)
2:37.93 (36.16) 3:14.35 (36.42)
3:43.73 (29.38) 4:11.99 (28.26)
43 Garrett Hoce 15 Suncoast-FL 4:12.26
25.55 54.74 (29.19)
1:26.57 (31.83) 1:58.04 (31.47)
2:34.82 (36.78) 3:13.74 (38.92)
3:43.37 (29.63) 4:12.26 (28.89)
44 Andrew Eigner 15 Cheshire-CT 4:12.75
27.16 57.82 (30.66)
1:29.39 (31.57) 2:00.67 (31.28)
2:37.43 (36.76) 3:15.14 (37.71)
3:44.15 (29.01) 4:12.75 (28.60)
45 Bill Young 18 W.North Carolina 4:13.07
26.18 57.03 (30.85)
1:29.87 (32.84) 2:01.89 (32.02)
2:37.71 (35.82) 3:13.33 (35.62)
3:43.80 (30.47) 4:13.07 (29.27)
46 Steven Johnson 18 Middle Tyger-SC 4:13.14
26.41 56.24 (29.83)
1:28.42 (32.18) 2:00.67 (32.25)
2:36.55 (35.88) 3:13.36 (36.81)
3:43.40 (30.04) 4:13.14 (29.74)
47 Kevin Hong 18 SomersetValleyNJ 4:13.83
27.43 57.69 (30.26)
1:30.73 (33.04)
3:45.83 ( ) 4:13.83 (28.00)
48 Kevin George 14 Countryside-OH 4:13.98
25.78 54.91 (29.13)
1:27.99 (33.08) 2:01.11 (33.12)
2:38.35 (37.24) 3:15.99 (37.64)
3:45.54 (29.55) 4:13.98 (28.44)
49 Ryan Scripp 14 Green Bay-WI 4:14.03
27.05 57.26 (30.21)
1:29.73 (32.47) 2:01.49 (31.76)
2:37.72 (36.23) 3:15.08 (37.36)
3:44.83 (29.75) 4:14.03 (29.20)
50 Taylor Rodenhuis 15 J.F. Hurley-NC 4:14.14
26.93 57.30 (30.37)
1:29.46 (32.16) 2:01.28 (31.82)
2:40.19 (38.91) 3:18.69 (38.50)
3:47.00 (28.31) 4:14.14 (27.14)
51 Alex Rayle 17 Waynesboro-VA 4:14.96
27.75 59.83 (32.08)
1:32.22 (32.39) 2:04.66 (32.44)
2:40.83 (36.17) 3:17.26 (36.43)
3:46.80 (29.54) 4:14.96 (28.16)
52 Matthew Glockenmeier 16 SomersetHills-NJ 4:15.03
26.76 57.87 (31.11)
1:31.06 (33.19) 2:03.66 (32.60)
2:40.12 (36.46) 3:15.44 (35.32)
3:45.62 (30.18) 4:15.03 (29.41)
53 Arthur Conover 17 Mid Maine-ME 4:15.25
27.04 57.89 (30.85)
1:29.91 (32.02) 2:02.23 (32.32)
2:39.98 (37.75) 3:18.15 (38.17)
3:47.63 (29.48) 4:15.25 (27.62)
54 Ryan Mitchell 17 Piedmont-VA 4:15.26
27.13 58.33 (31.20)
1:31.77 (33.44) 2:03.98 (32.21)
2:40.53 (36.55) 3:17.46 (36.93)
3:47.26 (29.80) 4:15.26 (28.00)
55 Garrett Spake 18 J.F. Hurley-NC 4:15.37
28.22 59.21 (30.99)
1:31.02 (31.81) 2:02.49 (31.47)
2:40.45 (37.96) 3:19.17 (38.72)
3:47.73 (28.56) 4:15.37 (27.64)
56 Cam Simko 18 Summit Area-NJ 4:15.50
26.13 56.43 (30.30)
1:29.30 (32.87) 2:02.61 (33.31)
2:39.00 (36.39) 3:16.54 (37.54)
3:46.65 (30.11) 4:15.50 (28.85)
57 Brandon Nestor 17 Orlando-FL 4:15.51
25.51 55.53 (30.02)
1:27.29 (31.76) 1:59.32 (32.03)
2:36.91 (37.59) 3:14.68 (37.77)
3:45.43 (30.75) 4:15.51 (30.08)
58 Logan White 15 Lynchburg-VA 4:15.63
26.32 56.43 (30.11)
1:27.68 (31.25) 1:58.41 (30.73)
2:35.59 (37.18) 3:13.60 (38.01)
3:45.00 (31.40) 4:15.63 (30.63)
59 Andrew Neggia 17 Wyckoff-NJ 4:15.83
26.97 58.12 (31.15)
2:03.08 ( )
2:39.66 (36.58) 3:17.57 (37.91)
3:47.26 (29.69) 4:15.83 (28.57)
60 Chandler Brown 16 Middle Tyger-SC 4:16.13
27.27 57.51 (30.24)
1:28.76 (31.25) 1:59.98 (31.22)
2:37.39 (37.41) 3:15.58 (38.19)
3:46.13 (30.55) 4:16.13 (30.00)
61 Stephen Hollinshead 16 Triangle Area-NC 4:16.98
27.03 56.65 (29.62)
1:28.58 (31.93) 2:00.49 (31.91)
2:39.40 (38.91) 3:18.87 (39.47)
3:48.36 (29.49) 4:16.98 (28.62)
62 Chris Janson 17 Darien-CT 4:17.17
26.55 56.78 (30.23)
1:29.62 (32.84) 2:01.59 (31.97)
2:38.45 (36.86) 3:15.61 (37.16)
3:46.75 (31.14) 4:17.17 (30.42)
63 Hunter Krum 15 Sunbury-PA 4:17.23
27.96 58.71 (30.75)
1:31.03 (32.32) 2:02.18 (31.15)
2:40.21 (38.03) 3:18.46 (38.25)
3:48.23 (29.77) 4:17.23 (29.00)
64 Justin Kostelnik 16 Laurel Highlands 4:17.51
25.52 55.14 (29.62)
1:26.37 (31.23) 1:58.35 (31.98)
2:36.59 (38.24) 3:17.23 (40.64)
3:47.41 (30.18) 4:17.51 (30.10)
65 Mitchell Stover 16 Darke County-OH 4:18.87
27.50 58.32 (30.82)
1:31.39 (33.07) 2:05.23 (33.84)
2:41.24 (36.01) 3:18.75 (37.51)
3:49.31 (30.56) 4:18.87 (29.56)
66 Thomas Rutherford 15 Sarasota-FL 4:19.25
26.82 57.56 (30.74)
1:31.13 (33.57) 2:04.68 (33.55)
2:41.81 (37.13) 3:19.74 (37.93)
3:50.28 (30.54) 4:19.25 (28.97)
67 Chris Bals 15 Michiana-IN 4:19.45
26.39 58.51 (32.12)
1:32.40 (33.89) 2:06.50 (34.10)
2:41.46 (34.96) 3:17.36 (35.90)
3:48.59 (31.23) 4:19.45 (30.86)
68 Jacob Limaldi 15 Ocean County-NJ 4:19.64
27.94 59.56 (31.62)
1:33.29 (33.73) 2:07.01 (33.72)
2:42.36 (35.35) 3:18.18 (35.82)
3:49.47 (31.29) 4:19.64 (30.17)
69 David Sweezer 14 Rock Hill-SC 4:20.42
28.06 58.53 (30.47)
1:31.86 (33.33) 2:04.51 (32.65)
2:41.96 (37.45) 3:20.40 (38.44)
3:50.99 (30.59) 4:20.42 (29.43)
70 Coleman Stewart 14 York-PA 4:20.45
26.64 57.84 (31.20)
1:29.66 (31.82) 2:01.59 (31.93)
2:40.78 (39.19) 3:20.03 (39.25)
3:50.64 (30.61) 4:20.45 (29.81)
71 Reid Hensen 15 LakelandHills-NJ 4:20.50
27.48 1:00.23 (32.75)
1:33.21 (32.98) 2:05.37 (32.16)
2:42.46 (37.09) 3:19.54 (37.08)
3:50.80 (31.26) 4:20.50 (29.70)
72 Frank Dello Buono 16 Kennett-PA 4:20.81
25.71 55.67 (29.96)
1:28.69 (33.02) 2:01.90 (33.21)
2:39.78 (37.88) 3:19.39 (39.61)
3:50.44 (31.05) 4:20.81 (30.37)
73 Evan Fischer 17 Ridgewood-NJ 4:20.86
27.78 59.04 (31.26)
1:32.72 (33.68) 2:04.89 (32.17)
2:42.04 (37.15) 3:20.42 (38.38)
3:51.33 (30.91) 4:20.86 (29.53)
74 Brent Hochstein 17 Central Delaware 4:21.11
26.71 57.00 (30.29)
1:29.79 (32.79) 2:02.41 (32.62)
2:41.14 (38.73) 3:19.79 (38.65)
3:50.29 (30.50) 4:21.11 (30.82)
75 Cody Bond 16 Wilton-CT 4:21.51
26.32 56.83 (30.51)
1:30.26 (33.43) 2:02.94 (32.68)
2:43.14 (40.20) 3:23.53 (40.39)
3:52.86 (29.33) 4:21.51 (28.65)
76 Peter Byers 15 Edwardsville-IL 4:21.60
27.94 59.66 (31.72)
1:33.46 (33.80) 2:06.98 (33.52)
2:43.17 (36.19) 3:21.06 (37.89)
3:51.91 (30.85) 4:21.60 (29.69)
77 Roman Zaremba 16 Sarasota-FL 4:21.64
27.37 58.45 (31.08)
1:29.67 (31.22) 2:00.70 (31.03)
2:40.92 (40.22) 3:21.62 (40.70)
3:52.14 (30.52) 4:21.64 (29.50)
78 Niko Fantakis 17 Gr.Westfield-MA 4:21.94
28.95 1:00.69 (31.74)
1:35.53 (34.84) 2:10.51 (34.98)
2:45.84 (35.33) 3:21.81 (35.97)
3:52.27 (30.46) 4:21.94 (29.67)
79 Nathan Delahunty 14 Middle Tyger-SC 4:22.22
27.51 58.03 (30.52)
1:31.27 (33.24) 2:04.95 (33.68)
2:43.29 (38.34) 3:21.68 (38.39)
3:52.19 (30.51) 4:22.22 (30.03)
80 Kevin McCarthy 18 ME Lyons-OH 4:22.23
28.43 1:00.34 (31.91)
1:34.40 (34.06) 2:08.08 (33.68)
2:44.67 (36.59) 3:22.09 (37.42)
3:52.96 (30.87) 4:22.23 (29.27)
81 Oscar Ike 14 Greenwich-CT 4:22.53
27.09 58.99 (31.90)
1:31.00 (32.01) 2:03.12 (32.12)
2:41.76 (38.64) 3:21.04 (39.28)
3:52.11 (31.07) 4:22.53 (30.42)
82 Kyle Otazu 16 Crescenta-Canada 4:24.28
26.59 57.50 (30.91)
1:32.70 (35.20) 2:07.11 (34.41)
2:45.90 (38.79) 3:24.14 (38.24)
3:54.75 (30.61) 4:24.28 (29.53)
-- Caleb Williams 17 Lynchburg-VA DFS
-- Stephen Holmquist 15 Wilton-CT DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 302
1. Sarasota YMCA 534 2. York And York County YMCA 499
3. Middle Tyger YMCA 477 4. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 312
5. Somerset Hills YMCA 299 6. Upper Main Line YMCA 256
7. Triangle Area YMCA 248.5 8. Wilton Family YMCA 235
9. Schroeder YMCA 234 10. Somerset Valley YMCA 192
11. Wyckoff Family YMCA Inc 153 12. Edwardsville YMCA 135
13. New Canaan Community YMCA 133 14. Ocean County YMCA 122.5
15. West Shore YMCA - PA 109 16. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA 108.5
17. North Shore (Sterling) MA YMCA 106.5 18. Red Bank Branch 104
19. Cheshire YMCA 103.5 20. Greater Flint YMCA 102
21. Northwest North Carolina YMCA 93 22. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA 86
23. M.E. Lyons (Anderson) YMCA 81 23. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca. 81
25. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA 78 26. Green Bay YMCA Metro 69
27. Sunbury Branch YMCA 67 28. Macomb Family YMCA 58
29. Anne Arundel County YMCA 54 30. Auglaize-Mercer Counties YMCA 48
31. Montgomery -east Branch YMCA 43 31. Western North Carolina YMCA 43
33. Fayette County Family YMCA 42 34. Brandywine -de YMCA 40
35. Andover/North Andover YMCA 39 35. Waynesboro Family YMCA 39
37. Springfield Family YMCA 38 38. Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 36
38. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 36 40. West Family YMCA & Boise City 33
40. Hickory Foundation YMCA 33 42. Kishwaukee Family YMCA 32
42. Westfield YMCA 32 44. Burlington County YMCA 29.5
45. Western Monmouth Co. YMCA 25 45. Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 25
47. Rock Hill Aquatics Center 24 47. Huntington WV YMCA 24
49. Springfield IL YMCA 23 50. Summit Branch YMCA 21
51. Pabst Farms YMCA 19 52. Wilmington YMCA - NC 18
52. North Canton Community YMCA 18 54. Farmington Family YMCA 15
54. Blue Ash Branch YMCA 15 56. Grand Forks YMCA 14
57. Spokane YMCA 13 58. Green County Family YMCA Inc. 11
58. Hannibal YMCA 11 58. Bath Area Family YMCA 11
58. Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 11 58. State College Area Family YMCA 11
63. Saginaw YMCA 7 64. Bangor YMCA 5
65. Franklin YMCA - PA 4 65. Pocono Family YMCA 4
65. Waterville Area YMCA 4 65. Ridley Area YMCA 4
69. Birmingham Family YMCA 1
Greensboro Coliseum Complex - Site License 4/4/2012 - 18:16PM
2012 National YMCA Short Course, Sanction #: NC 12055AP
Swimming Championship
Event 303 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: * 48.89 4/9/2010 Margo Geer, Springfield-OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jenna Immormino 18 SomersetHills-NJ 51.09 50.12 24
23.81 50.12 (26.31)
2 Katrina Konopka 14 Middle Tyger-SC 50.03 50.15 21
23.86 50.15 (26.29)
3 Alexandra Meyers 16 Schroeder-WI 50.64 50.19 20
24.32 50.19 (25.87)
4 Elizabeth McDonald 18 Cheshire-CT 50.52 50.43 19
24.37 50.43 (26.06)
5 Adriana Grabski 16 Sunbury-PA 50.41 50.57 18
24.24 50.57 (26.33)
6 Shannon Rauth 16 UpperMainLine-PA 51.20 50.63 17
24.29 50.63 (26.34)
7 Abigail Raatz 16 Schroeder-WI 50.78 50.89 16
24.57 50.89 (26.32)
8 Chase Kinney 17 North Canton-OH 50.93 51.08 15
24.46 51.08 (26.62)
9 Madeline Hoch 16 West Shore-PA 51.14 51.09 14
25.00 51.09 (26.09)
10 Katy Luchansky 18 Wilton-CT 50.89 51.32 13
24.59 51.32 (26.73)
=== B - Final ===
11 Sarah Cronin 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 51.76 51.34 11
24.87 51.34 (26.47)
12 Marissa Berg 15 Green County-WI 52.03 51.35 8
24.83 51.35 (26.52)
12 Erin Polich 16 Northwest-NC 51.90 51.35 8
24.82 51.35 (26.53)
12 Ingrid Shu 13 LakelandHills-NJ 51.79 51.35 8
25.24 51.35 (26.11)
15 Maddie Monroe 18 Edwardsville-IL 51.34 51.39 6
24.90 51.39 (26.49)
16 Lauren Barber 15 New Castle-PA 51.85 51.61 5
25.13 51.61 (26.48)
17 Katie Saloky 16 Sunbury-PA 51.34 51.71 4
24.68 51.71 (27.03)
18 Anna Wujciak 17 Gr. Flint-MI 51.97 51.75 3
24.96 51.75 (26.79)
19 Caroline Baldwin 16 Westfield-NJ 51.88 51.78 2
24.85 51.78 (26.93)
20 Maya Scheidl 17 SomersetHills-NJ 51.90 51.95 1
24.69 51.95 (27.26)
=== C - Final ===
21 Maddie Rusch 16 New Canaan-CT 52.08 51.03
24.50 51.03 (26.53)
22 Madeline Smart 16 Wilton-CT 52.06 51.37
25.00 51.37 (26.37)
23 Sara Krueger 18 Powel Crosley-OH 52.32 51.62
24.90 51.62 (26.72)
24 Lauren Heller 14 Cuyahoga-OH 52.11 51.89
24.75 51.89 (27.14)
25 Morgan Contino 16 ME Lyons-OH 52.25 52.16
25.04 52.16 (27.12)
26 Isabelle Cecere 16 SomersetHills-NJ 52.39 52.17
25.34 52.17 (26.83)
27 Meghan Kiely 17 LakelandHills-NJ 52.18 52.29
24.98 52.29 (27.31)
28 Caroline Finkbeiner 17 West Shore-PA 52.30 52.37
25.38 52.37 (26.99)
29 Katrina Kuhn 15 SomersetValleyNJ 52.06 52.41
25.14 52.41 (27.27)
30 Sarah Baxter 15 Canandaigua-NY 52.33 52.51
25.18 52.51 (27.33)
=== Preliminaries ===
30 Meghan Small 13 York-PA 52.34
24.99 52.34 (27.35)
32 Dominique Montoya 18 Ridley-PA 52.40
25.24 52.40 (27.16)
33 Grace Hendee 16 Wilton-CT J52.40
25.21 52.40 (27.19)
34 Victoria Griffin 17 York-PA 52.43
25.02 52.43 (27.41)
35 Jennifer Deist 17 Edwardsville-IL 52.47
24.97 52.47 (27.50)
35 Savanna Townsend 17 Door County-WI 52.47
24.56 52.47 (27.91)
37 Molly Gaynor 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 52.60
25.67 52.60 (26.93)
38 Katie Kuhl 15 Edwardsville-IL 52.63
25.11 52.63 (27.52)
39 Sadie Rhoades 18 Hannibal-MO 52.64
24.92 52.64 (27.72)
40 Jacquelynn Parker 17 SomersetValleyNJ 52.66
24.87 52.66 (27.79)
41 Caroline Estep 16 Wilmington-NC 52.69
25.54 52.69 (27.15)
42 Meghan Thompson 15 LakelandHills-NJ 52.71
25.26 52.71 (27.45)
42 Natalie Rohr 18 South Family-OH 52.71
24.86 52.71 (27.85)
44 Caroline Bixler 17 York-PA 52.72
25.57 52.72 (27.15)
45 Kimberly Hill 15 Greenwich-CT 52.78
25.35 52.78 (27.43)
46 Morgan Burke 16 Summit Area-NJ 52.80
25.31 52.80 (27.49)
46 Kaylyn Murphy 17 Coffman - OH 52.80
25.24 52.80 (27.56)
48 Lexi Fabbri 15 Tri-Hampton-PA 52.81
25.22 52.81 (27.59)
49 Erica Fabbri 18 Tri-Hampton-PA 52.84
25.23 52.84 (27.61)
50 Danielle Albright 17 Tampa Metro-FL 52.85
25.47 52.85 (27.38)
51 Katie McKay 16 Red Bank - NJ 52.86
25.32 52.86 (27.54)
52 Emily Zimcosky 13 Laurel Highlands 52.89
25.84 52.89 (27.05)
52 Christine Rasile 17 Soundview-CT 52.89
25.35 52.89 (27.54)
54 Kristen Moss 15 New Canaan-CT 52.90
25.24 52.90 (27.66)
55 Phoebe Turner 16 Boise City-ID 52.96
25.23 52.96 (27.73)
56 Lauryl Williams 18 Middle Tyger-SC 52.97
24.81 52.97 (28.16)
57 Ali Snover 16 Middle Tyger-SC 53.03
25.37 53.03 (27.66)
58 Mary Jane Leja 16 Auburn-NY 53.06
25.67 53.06 (27.39)
59 Lena Yang 17 Pocono-PA 53.07
25.59 53.07 (27.48)
60 Jackie Van Lew 14 Red Bank - NJ 53.09
25.44 53.09 (27.65)
61 Molly O''Brien 17 UpperMainLine-PA 53.10
25.64 53.10 (27.46)
62 Danielle Parowski 17 Gr. Johnstown-PA 53.13
25.76 53.13 (27.37)
63 Becca Luft 13 West Shore-PA 53.14
25.75 53.14 (27.39)
64 Maggie Miller 15 Elkins-WV 53.15
25.28 53.15 (27.87)
65 Sophie Cattermole 15 Sarasota-FL 53.17
25.59 53.17 (27.58)
66 Maddie Zimmerman 15 UpperMainLine-PA 53.19
25.63 53.19 (27.56)
66 Ally Mayhew 16 Springfield-OH 53.19
25.30 53.19 (27.89)
66 Kendra Crew 17 Springfield-OH 53.19
25.53 53.19 (27.66)
69 Maddie Wolf 15 Wyckoff-NJ 53.20
25.65 53.20 (27.55)
70 Jillian Crosby 17 Red Bank - NJ 53.24
26.04 53.24 (27.20)
71 Allyson Kleinsorgen 14 Randolph-NJ 53.29
25.63 53.29 (27.66)
72 Stephanie Norris 17 Catonsville-MD 53.33
25.54 53.33 (27.79)
73 Hannah Stahmer 16 Triangle Area-NC 53.41
25.75 53.41 (27.66)
74 Rachel Brown 14 Hartley Drive-NC 53.42
25.67 53.42 (27.75)
75 Sara Nestrowitz 16 Ridgewood-NJ 53.43
25.82 53.43 (27.61)
76 Holly Christensen 15 SomersetValleyNJ 53.44
25.60 53.44 (27.84)
77 Katie Kicklighter 16 Orlando-FL 53.45
25.45 53.45 (28.00)
78 Emma Waddell 15 Bangor-ME 53.47
25.84 53.47 (27.63)
79 Caroline Bridges 18 Schroeder-WI 53.54
25.63 53.54 (27.91)
80 Alanna Dassoff 16 West Cook-IL 53.57
25.71 53.57 (27.86)
81 Kira Page 13 Western-CT 53.59
25.85 53.59 (27.74)
81 Cami Cook 14 West Shore-PA 53.59
25.80 53.59 (27.79)
83 Elizabeth Graeff 16 North Canton-OH 53.61
25.44 53.61 (28.17)
84 Madeline Rastall 17 Door County-WI 53.62
25.56 53.62 (28.06)
84 Dana Yu 17 SomersetValleyNJ 53.62
25.42 53.62 (28.20)
86 Skye QI Marigold 16 East Hampton-NY 53.64
25.41 53.64 (28.23)
87 Annah Carney 14 Springfield-IL 53.65
26.13 53.65 (27.52)
87 Leila Johnston 14 Mt Desert Island 53.65
25.48 53.65 (28.17)
89 Caroline O''Brien 17 Wilton-CT 53.67
25.64 53.67 (28.03)
90 Amber Zimmerman 15 UpperMainLine-PA 53.70
25.99 53.70 (27.71)
90 Margaret Pyett 15 Birmingham-MI 53.70
25.69 53.70 (28.01)
92 Alexandra Kaufmann 16 LakelandHills-NJ 53.72
25.83 53.72 (27.89)
93 Abigail Broome 16 Pabst Farms-WI 53.73
25.29 53.73 (28.44)
94 Emma Thomas 14 Western Br-DE 53.74
25.52 53.74 (28.22)
95 Anna Gasparini 16 West Shore-PA 53.78
25.78 53.78 (28.00)
96 Hannah Verrette 16 North Shore-MA 53.79
25.60 53.79 (28.19)
96 Tara O''Prey 17 Ridley-PA 53.79
25.62 53.79 (28.17)
98 Nicole Pape 13 Birmingham-MI 53.81
25.82 53.81 (27.99)
99 Bay Prewette 13 Middle Tyger-SC 53.85
25.63 53.85 (28.22)
99 Niamh O''Grady 15 Sarasota-FL 53.85
26.03 53.85 (27.82)
101 Ally Warnimont 14 Northwest-NC 53.87
25.71 53.87 (28.16)
102 Celia Ouellette 17 Bath Area-ME 53.89
25.69 53.89 (28.20)
102 Maddison Marcheskie 16 Pottstown-PA 53.89
25.76 53.89 (28.13)
104 Alyssa Sanders 18 Central Delaware 53.90
25.79 53.90 (28.11)
105 Maddy Smith 17 Fargo-Moorehead 53.94
26.27 53.94 (27.67)
106 Emily Maxwell 17 Sunbury-PA 53.96
25.80 53.96 (28.16)
107 Samantha Shirtliff 15 West Shore-PA 53.98
25.93 53.98 (28.05)
108 Larisa Kokubo 15 Birmingham-MI 54.00
25.70 54.00 (28.30)
108 Grace Counts 18 Powel Crosley-OH 54.00
26.41 54.00 (27.59)
110 Maddie Shaffer 14 Springfield-OH 54.01
25.88 54.01 (28.13)
111 Christiana Cornea 14 Triangle Area-NC 54.02
25.87 54.02 (28.15)
112 Amanda Bieler 15 Darien-CT 54.03
25.99 54.03 (28.04)
113 Jodie Thompson 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 54.06
25.93 54.06 (28.13)
114 Jade Arganbright 17 West Shore-PA 54.07
25.92 54.07 (28.15)
115 Kendra Wagner 18 Laurel Highlands 54.10
25.80 54.10 (28.30)
116 Jen Koide 16 Randolph-NJ 54.11
26.06 54.11 (28.05)
117 Emily Lake 18 Ocean County-NJ 54.16
25.90 54.16 (28.26)
117 Morgan Lydic 17 Cuyahoga-OH 54.16
25.45 54.16 (28.71)
119 Sarah Davis 13 FanwoodScotch-NJ 54.21
26.03 54.21 (28.18)
120 Allison Pavlik 17 B R Ryall-IL 54.22
25.82 54.22 (28.40)
121 Kaylan Gieseke 17 Hannibal-MO 54.27
25.82 54.27 (28.45)
122 Erin McBride 16 Burlington Co-NJ 54.28
25.96 54.28 (28.32)
123 Jo Jekel 15 Dane Co/Lodi-WI 54.30
25.90 54.30 (28.40)
124 Charlotte Yaw 18 Birmingham-MI 54.38
26.20 54.38 (28.18)
125 Savannah Llewellyn 15 FanwoodScotch-NJ 54.39
26.26 54.39 (28.13)
125 Tara Mulligan 17 Cross Island-NY 54.39
25.60 54.39 (28.79)
127 Kate Kelly 17 Middle Tyger-SC 54.40
26.35 54.40 (28.05)
128 Angie Healy 17 Twin Rivers-NC 54.42
26.13 54.42 (28.29)
129 Emily Zimmermann 16 LakelandHills-NJ 54.48
25.97 54.48 (28.51)
129 Jenna Egan 15 New Canaan-CT 54.48
26.29 54.48 (28.19)
131 Amy Nemeth 14 Randolph-NJ 54.51
25.92 54.51 (28.59)
132 Shelly Prayson 15 South Family-OH 54.52
26.49 54.52 (28.03)
133 Kandis Arlinghaus 15 ME Lyons-OH 54.53
26.39 54.53 (28.14)
134 Kate Pawlukiewicz 17 Countryside-OH 54.60
26.28 54.60 (28.32)
135 Haylee Knight 14 S. Shore Mill-MA 54.61
25.93 54.61 (28.68)
136 Kate Etter 16 Countryside-OH 54.65
26.18 54.65 (28.47)
136 Savannah Gaido 13 Middle Tyger-SC 54.65
26.42 54.65 (28.23)
138 Jaime Kohnke 16 Schroeder-WI 54.75
26.38 54.75 (28.37)
139 Mikaela Montgomery 15 Fayette-IL 54.78
25.86 54.78 (28.92)
140 Grace Kunkel 17 WheelerReg-CT 54.80
26.15 54.80 (28.65)
141 Chelsea Pond 16 Fairfield-CT 54.81
26.36 54.81 (28.45)
142 Libby Opfer 15 Springfield-IL 54.82
26.31 54.82 (28.51)
143 Maddie Miller 16 GreaterPeoria-IL 54.83
26.03 54.83 (28.80)
144 Shannon Belforti 16 West Monmouth-NJ 54.85
26.12 54.85 (28.73)
145 Alyssa Colasurdo 17 Ocean County-NJ 54.88
26.28 54.88 (28.60)
146 Katie Crochet 17 Cheshire-CT 54.90
25.90 54.90 (29.00)
147 Madison Little 15 Rock Hill-SC 54.94
26.16 54.94 (28.78)
148 Elisabeth Anne Orr 16 Newberry-SC 54.95
25.71 54.95 (29.24)
149 Bailey Marshal 16 Darke County-OH 55.03
26.30 55.03 (28.73)
150 Rachel Hatt 15 Triangle Area-NC 55.23
26.10 55.23 (29.13)
151 Kathleen Miszkiewicz 15 Summit Area-NJ 55.27
26.66 55.27 (28.61)
152 Sarah Barrett 16 Allard Center-NH 55.30
26.30 55.30 (29.00)
153 Iva Icheva 16 Crescenta-Canada 55.34
26.24 55.34 (29.10)
154 Julia Day 16 SomersetHills-NJ 55.62
26.52 55.62 (29.10)
155 Olivia Giampietro 13 Phoenixville-PA 55.94
26.39 55.94 (29.55)
-- Emily Harris 15 UpperMainLine-PA DFS
-- Alexandra Marshall 17 Northwest-NC DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 303
1. Sarasota YMCA 534 2. York And York County YMCA 499
3. Middle Tyger YMCA 498 4. Somerset Hills YMCA 324
5. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 320 6. Upper Main Line YMCA 273
7. Schroeder YMCA 270 8. Triangle Area YMCA 248.5
9. Wilton Family YMCA 248 10. Somerset Valley YMCA 192
11. Wyckoff Family YMCA Inc 153 12. Edwardsville YMCA 141
13. New Canaan Community YMCA 133 14. West Shore YMCA - PA 123
15. Cheshire YMCA 122.5 15. Ocean County YMCA 122.5
17. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA 119.5 18. North Shore (Sterling) MA YMCA 106.5
19. Greater Flint YMCA 105 20. Red Bank Branch 104
21. Northwest North Carolina YMCA 101 22. Sunbury Branch YMCA 89
23. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA 86 24. M.E. Lyons (Anderson) YMCA 81
24. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca. 81 26. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA 78
27. Green Bay YMCA Metro 69 28. Macomb Family YMCA 58
29. Anne Arundel County YMCA 54 30. Auglaize-Mercer Counties YMCA 48
31. Montgomery -east Branch YMCA 43 31. Western North Carolina YMCA 43
33. Fayette County Family YMCA 42 34. Brandywine -de YMCA 40
35. Andover/North Andover YMCA 39 35. Waynesboro Family YMCA 39
37. Springfield Family YMCA 38 38. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 36
38. Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 36 40. Westfield YMCA 34
41. West Family YMCA & Boise City 33 41. Hickory Foundation YMCA 33
41. North Canton Community YMCA 33 44. Kishwaukee Family YMCA 32
45. Burlington County YMCA 29.5 46. Western Monmouth Co. YMCA 25
46. Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 25 48. Rock Hill Aquatics Center 24
48. Huntington WV YMCA 24 50. Springfield IL YMCA 23
51. Summit Branch YMCA 21 52. Green County Family YMCA Inc. 19
52. Pabst Farms YMCA 19 54. Wilmington YMCA - NC 18
55. Blue Ash Branch YMCA 15 55. Farmington Family YMCA 15
57. Grand Forks YMCA 14 58. Spokane YMCA 13
59. Hannibal YMCA 11 59. State College Area Family YMCA 11
59. Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 11 59. Bath Area Family YMCA 11
63. Saginaw YMCA 7 64. Bangor YMCA 5
64. New Castle Community YMCA 5 66. Waterville Area YMCA 4
66. Ridley Area YMCA 4 66. Franklin YMCA - PA 4
66. Pocono Family YMCA 4 70. Birmingham Family YMCA 1
Greensboro Coliseum Complex - Site License 4/4/2012 - 18:25PM
2012 National YMCA Short Course, Sanction #: NC 12055AP
Swimming Championship
Event 304 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: * 44.11 4/8/2009 Tim Phillips, Marietta-OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Josh Fleagle 18 AuglaizeMercerOH 45.06 43.41* 24
20.48 43.41 (22.93)
2 Joe Bonk 18 Triangle Area-NC 45.21 44.09* 21
21.01 44.09 (23.08)
3 Fred Abramyan 17 Crescenta-Canada 45.22 44.96 20
21.26 44.96 (23.70)
4 Colin Ellington 15 Triangle Area-NC 46.31 45.62 19
21.98 45.62 (23.64)
5 Eric Lethander 18 Powel Crosley-OH 46.19 45.64 18
22.11 45.64 (23.53)
6 Alex Wood 17 Middle Tyger-SC 45.68 45.65 17
21.81 45.65 (23.84)
7 Ryan Held 16 Springfield-IL 46.30 45.83 16
21.92 45.83 (23.91)
8 Joseph Shepley 16 Cheshire-CT 46.04 45.86 15
22.36 45.86 (23.50)
9 Brad Zdroik 15 SomersetValleyNJ 45.81 46.29 14
22.30 46.29 (23.99)
10 James Ross 18 SomersetHills-NJ 45.64 46.47 13
21.84 46.47 (24.63)
=== B - Final ===
11 Ian Gordon 16 Pabst Farms-WI 46.47 45.70 11
21.47 45.70 (24.23)
12 Micah Cattell 18 State College-PA 46.70 45.77 9
21.85 45.77 (23.92)
13 Charlie Fry 17 Blue Ash-OH 46.64 46.33 7.5
22.63 46.33 (23.70)
13 Taylor Adams 18 Wyckoff-NJ 46.56 46.33 7.5
22.38 46.33 (23.95)
15 Austin Green 17 Tri-County-WV 46.46 46.45 6
22.30 46.45 (24.15)
16 Garrett Hills 17 Rock Hill-SC 46.47 46.57 5
22.47 46.57 (24.10)
17 Alex Mango 17 SomersetHills-NJ 46.58 46.66 4
22.49 46.66 (24.17)
18 Evan Mahoney 17 Ocean County-NJ 46.63 46.80 3
22.29 46.80 (24.51)
19 Matt McKenney 18 Anne Arundel-MD 46.70 46.82 2
22.37 46.82 (24.45)
20 Robbie Brown 16 Genesee Area-NY 46.59 46.89 1
22.70 46.89 (24.19)
=== C - Final ===
21 Andrew Appleby 16 Cuyahoga-OH 46.91 46.37
22.19 46.37 (24.18)
22 Christian Caveness 17 Wilmington-NC 46.88 46.46
22.55 46.46 (23.91)
23 Austin Olivares 17 Orlando-FL 46.92 46.87
22.42 46.87 (24.45)
24 Tommy Easley 17 ME Lyons-OH 47.03 47.00
22.64 47.00 (24.36)
25 Joe Dunn 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 46.79 47.04
22.52 47.04 (24.52)
26 Tommy Wolinski 18 Montclair-NJ 47.17 47.17
22.91 47.17 (24.26)
27 Thomas Shetler 18 Burlington Co-NJ 47.00 47.21
22.23 47.21 (24.98)
28 Rob Lowery 18 Ridley-PA 46.75 47.30
22.39 47.30 (24.91)
28 Michael Smigelski 17 Southington-CT 47.18 47.30
22.58 47.30 (24.72)
30 Dylon Johnson 18 W.North Carolina 46.74 47.42
22.94 47.42 (24.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Joey Duronio 17 Chapel Hill-NC 47.21
22.20 47.21 (25.01)
32 Lucas Kuriga 18 Schroeder-WI J47.21
22.51 47.21 (24.70)
33 Phillip Emerson 16 Franklin-PA 47.24
22.75 47.24 (24.49)
34 Kyle Neri 16 Cheshire-CT 47.25
22.68 47.25 (24.57)
35 Matt Luminais 17 UpperMainLine-PA 47.31
23.03 47.31 (24.28)
36 Chris Kohut 15 Triangle Area-NC 47.35
22.97 47.35 (24.38)
37 David Chung 17 SomersetValleyNJ 47.37
22.53 47.37 (24.84)
37 Gust Kouvaris 15 Birmingham-MI 47.37
22.88 47.37 (24.49)
39 Greg Baliko 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 47.41
22.91 47.41 (24.50)
39 Preston Padden 14 Parkersburg-WV 47.41
22.83 47.41 (24.58)
41 Nick Leshok 15 Farmington-MI 47.44
22.67 47.44 (24.77)
42 Matthew Hobler 17 Blue Ash-OH 47.47
22.42 47.47 (25.05)
43 Frank Gremaud 17 Edwardsville-IL 47.60
23.06 47.60 (24.54)
44 Zac Cesaro 17 WheelerReg-CT 47.61
23.01 47.61 (24.60)
45 Ian Robert 17 New Canaan-CT 47.62
22.94 47.62 (24.68)
46 Nigel Lane 17 Hunterdon-NJ 47.69
22.87 47.69 (24.82)
46 Christian Aragona 17 Tri City- IL 47.69
22.47 47.69 (25.22)
48 Alex Mathews 18 Triangle Area-NC 47.71
22.68 47.71 (25.03)
48 Tyler Gould 17 Darien-CT 47.71
22.91 47.71 (24.80)
50 Macon Crowder 18 Triangle Area-NC 47.74
22.90 47.74 (24.84)
51 Ryan O''Neill 15 West Monmouth-NJ 47.78
23.13 47.78 (24.65)
52 Bradford Johnson 18 Gr. Miami Val-OH 47.79
22.57 47.79 (25.22)
53 Alex Burgess 17 Powel Crosley-OH 47.80
22.77 47.80 (25.03)
54 Ryan Paisley 16 Hazleton-PA 47.81
23.02 47.81 (24.79)
55 Joe Torres 16 Red Bank - NJ 47.82
23.04 47.82 (24.78)
55 Thomas Orr 18 Newberry-SC 47.82
22.82 47.82 (25.00)
57 Garrett Pullis 18 LakelandHills-NJ 47.83
22.62 47.83 (25.21)
57 Ian DiCarlo 15 West Shore-PA 47.83
23.30 47.83 (24.53)
59 George LaBarr 17 Watertown-NY 47.85
22.82 47.85 (25.03)
60 Seth Wenner 16 West Shore-PA 47.86
22.69 47.86 (25.17)
61 Jayson Hansen 17 Gr. Flint-MI 47.88
23.06 47.88 (24.82)
62 Michael Ashmead 15 UpperMainLine-PA 47.89
23.01 47.89 (24.88)
63 Andrew Nesbitt 17 SomersetValleyNJ 47.93
22.94 47.93 (24.99)
63 Brendan Woo 16 Wyckoff-NJ 47.93
23.04 47.93 (24.89)
65 Jesse Novak 17 SomersetValleyNJ 47.99
23.16 47.99 (24.83)
66 John Letarte 17 Countryside-OH 48.02
23.23 48.02 (24.79)
66 Jason Tan 15 SomersetValleyNJ 48.02
22.81 48.02 (25.21)
68 Sawyer Martin 18 Reading-PA 48.03
22.98 48.03 (25.05)
69 Luke Osgood 17 Gr. Toledo-OH 48.05
22.33 48.05 (25.72)
70 Spenser Swanton 18 Saginaw-MI 48.06
23.20 48.06 (24.86)
71 Tanner Schelling 16 Boise City-ID 48.10
23.25 48.10 (24.85)
72 Tommy Kealy 15 Wilton-CT 48.14
23.11 48.14 (25.03)
73 Ryan DeBerry 18 W.North Carolina 48.16
22.86 48.16 (25.30)
73 Nick Insley 18 Central Delaware 48.16
22.68 48.16 (25.48)
73 Joshua Vondran 19 Lima Family-OH 48.16
22.41 48.16 (25.75)
76 Jacob Nicolella 18 Mon Valley-PA 48.17
23.19 48.17 (24.98)
77 Patrick Nodland 16 Birmingham-MI 48.22
22.86 48.22 (25.36)
78 Cameron Fadley 17 Piscataquis-ME 48.24
22.83 48.24 (25.41)
79 Ross Westrick 16 Countryside-OH 48.27
22.88 48.27 (25.39)
80 Quin Holland 15 J.F. Hurley-NC 48.28
23.30 48.28 (24.98)
80 Bailey Maloney 16 Triangle Area-NC 48.28
22.75 48.28 (25.53)
82 Cooper Lindsley 17 Lancaster-PA 48.29
23.12 48.29 (25.17)
83 Paul Hintz 17 Lancaster-OH 48.31
23.21 48.31 (25.10)
84 Scott McGinty 17 Burbank-MA 48.33
23.44 48.33 (24.89)
85 Blake Nowakowski 16 Lynchburg-VA 48.39
23.31 48.39 (25.08)
86 Drew May 16 Edwardsville-IL 48.40
23.27 48.40 (25.13)
87 Anthony Blome 15 McDonough-IL 48.41
22.76 48.41 (25.65)
88 Kyle Garase 18 Mon Valley-PA 48.45
23.18 48.45 (25.27)
89 Matthew Daniel 17 Westfield-NJ 48.46
23.08 48.46 (25.38)
90 John Om 15 Ridgewood-NJ 48.48
23.22 48.48 (25.26)
91 Jonathan Dray 17 Cape Cod-MA 48.50
23.44 48.50 (25.06)
92 Rees Cattermole 16 Sarasota-FL 48.51
23.13 48.51 (25.38)
93 Zachary Piedt 15 Rock Hill-SC 48.53
23.48 48.53 (25.05)
94 Calvin Kopitz 18 Farmington-MI 48.54
22.93 48.54 (25.61)
95 Liam Oberlander 16 Wyckoff-NJ 48.55
23.08 48.55 (25.47)
96 Jacob Carl 16 Birmingham-MI 48.58
23.19 48.58 (25.39)
97 Vincent Filippini 15 Pottstown-PA 48.60
23.56 48.60 (25.04)
98 Alex Sullivan 18 E.Lycoming-Pa 48.61
23.12 48.61 (25.49)
99 Samuel Jo 13 Crescenta-Canada 48.62
23.65 48.62 (24.97)
100 Justin Ransel 16 Brookville-PA 48.65
23.28 48.65 (25.37)
100 Isaac Loegering 17 Red River-ND 48.65
23.14 48.65 (25.51)
102 Britton Weigt 16 Lima Family-OH 48.67
23.24 48.67 (25.43)
102 Travis Burke 17 UpperMainLine-PA 48.67
23.27 48.67 (25.40)
104 Kristian Almberg 16 Boise City-ID 48.69
23.53 48.69 (25.16)
105 Addison Williams 16 Birmingham-MI 48.72
23.40 48.72 (25.32)
106 John Thompson 17 SomersetHills-NJ 48.74
23.65 48.74 (25.09)
107 Matthew Raatz 19 Schroeder-WI 48.78
23.06 48.78 (25.72)
107 Eric Howard 18 GreaterNashua-NH 48.78
23.02 48.78 (25.76)
109 Michael DiBacco 16 Genesee Area-NY 48.79
23.03 48.79 (25.76)
110 John Schihl 15 Birmingham-MI 48.83
23.66 48.83 (25.17)
111 William Benn 17 Summit Area-NJ 48.84
23.46 48.84 (25.38)
112 Michael Shaben 16 Birmingham-MI 48.85
23.18 48.85 (25.67)
113 Duncan Frazier 18 E.Lycoming-Pa 48.88
23.47 48.88 (25.41)
114 Evan Kuker 17 Dane Co/Lodi-WI 48.89
23.17 48.89 (25.72)
115 Adam Poe 14 Tri-County-WV 48.91
23.28 48.91 (25.63)
116 Colin Foos 18 Blue Ash-OH 48.93
23.30 48.93 (25.63)
117 Michael Skibniewski 16 West Monmouth-NJ 49.00
23.54 49.00 (25.46)
118 Randy Chen 17 Greensboro-NC 49.01
23.33 49.01 (25.68)
119 Scott Inman 17 Saginaw-MI 49.02
23.24 49.02 (25.78)
120 David Smallwood 15 Bangor-ME 49.04
23.50 49.04 (25.54)
121 Sean Heinsen 18 Powel Crosley-OH 49.08
23.66 49.08 (25.42)
121 Erik Saberski 17 Cheshire-CT 49.08
23.52 49.08 (25.56)
123 Miles MacDonald 17 Birmingham-MI 49.10
23.35 49.10 (25.75)
124 Jonathan Glavich 14 Triangle Area-NC 49.11
23.78 49.11 (25.33)
125 Christopher Tucker 15 Red Bank - NJ 49.12
23.78 49.12 (25.34)
126 Edward Kim 16 Wyckoff-NJ 49.13
23.38 49.13 (25.75)
126 Kristian Voulopos 16 Lancaster-PA 49.13
23.71 49.13 (25.42)
128 Jonathen Robey 17 Lima Family-OH 49.14
23.42 49.14 (25.72)
129 Zachary Kantz 15 Nazareth-PA 49.16
23.11 49.16 (26.05)
130 Joshua Nordike 17 Fayette-IL 49.21
22.73 49.21 (26.48)
130 Austin Wolff 17 New Canaan-CT 49.21
23.56 49.21 (25.65)
132 Alex DeLakis 17 Eau Claire-WI 49.24
22.98 49.24 (26.26)
133 Matthew Pettit 15 Springfield-OH 49.25
23.62 49.25 (25.63)
134 Vic Sun 18 Birmingham-MI 49.27
23.57 49.27 (25.70)
135 Ryan Hillyer 17 Cuyahoga-OH 49.29
23.35 49.29 (25.94)
136 Jacob Griffith 16 Lancaster-OH 49.33
23.12 49.33 (26.21)
137 Brinton Wilkey 15 Springfield-IL 49.41
138 Trevor Beahm 17 State College-PA 49.46
23.64 49.46 (25.82)
138 Austin Beccue 15 East Bellevil-IL 49.46
23.49 49.46 (25.97)
140 Samuel Calhoun 16 Bloomsburg-PA 49.47
23.55 49.47 (25.92)
141 Kevin Shivers 17 Chambersburg-PA 49.49
23.47 49.49 (26.02)
141 Will Beckett 16 Westfield-NJ 49.49
23.17 49.49 (26.32)
143 Billy Beard 14 Boyertown-PA 49.50
23.38 49.50 (26.12)
144 Ray Snyder 17 Waterbury-CT 49.52
23.23 49.52 (26.29)
145 Andrew Brady 16 Brandywine- DE 49.54
23.72 49.54 (25.82)
146 Chris Hayes 18 Powel Crosley-OH 49.70
23.62 49.70 (26.08)
147 Peter Westcott 17 Ridgewood-NJ 49.87
23.52 49.87 (26.35)
148 Keon Songui-Samuel 16 S. Shore Mill-MA 50.08
24.14 50.08 (25.94)
149 Davis Saltonstall 17 Penobscot Bay-ME 51.04
24.66 51.04 (26.38)
150 Addison Kaufmann 15 Tri City- IL 51.47
24.11 51.47 (27.36)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 304
1. Sarasota YMCA 534 2. Middle Tyger YMCA 515
3. York And York County YMCA 499 4. Somerset Hills YMCA 341
5. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 320 6. Triangle Area YMCA 288.5
7. Upper Main Line YMCA 273 8. Schroeder YMCA 270
9. Wilton Family YMCA 248 10. Somerset Valley YMCA 206
11. Wyckoff Family YMCA Inc 160.5 12. Edwardsville YMCA 141
13. Cheshire YMCA 137.5 14. New Canaan Community YMCA 133
15. Ocean County YMCA 125.5 16. West Shore YMCA - PA 123
17. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA 119.5 18. North Shore (Sterling) MA YMCA 106.5
19. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA 106 20. Greater Flint YMCA 105
21. Red Bank Branch 104 22. Northwest North Carolina YMCA 101
23. Sunbury Branch YMCA 89 24. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca. 81
24. M.E. Lyons (Anderson) YMCA 81 26. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA 78
27. Auglaize-Mercer Counties YMCA 72 28. Green Bay YMCA Metro 69
29. Macomb Family YMCA 58 30. Anne Arundel County YMCA 56
31. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 54 32. Montgomery -east Branch YMCA 43
32. Western North Carolina YMCA 43 34. Fayette County Family YMCA 42
35. Brandywine -de YMCA 40 36. Springfield IL YMCA 39
36. Andover/North Andover YMCA 39 36. Waynesboro Family YMCA 39
39. Springfield Family YMCA 38 40. Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 36
41. Westfield YMCA 34 42. West Family YMCA & Boise City 33
42. Hickory Foundation YMCA 33 42. North Canton Community YMCA 33
45. Kishwaukee Family YMCA 32 46. Pabst Farms YMCA 30
47. Burlington County YMCA 29.5 48. Rock Hill Aquatics Center 29
49. Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 25 49. Western Monmouth Co. YMCA 25
51. Huntington WV YMCA 24 52. Blue Ash Branch YMCA 22.5
53. Summit Branch YMCA 21 54. State College Area Family YMCA 20
55. Green County Family YMCA Inc. 19 56. Wilmington YMCA - NC 18
57. Farmington Family YMCA 15 58. Grand Forks YMCA 14
59. Spokane YMCA 13 60. Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 11
60. Hannibal YMCA 11 60. Bath Area Family YMCA 11
63. Saginaw YMCA 7 64. Tri-County YMCA Inc. 6
65. Bangor YMCA 5 65. New Castle Community YMCA 5
67. Waterville Area YMCA 4 67. Pocono Family YMCA 4
67. Franklin YMCA - PA 4 67. Ridley Area YMCA 4
71. Genesee Area Family YMCA 1 71. Birmingham Family YMCA 1
Greensboro Coliseum Complex - Site License 4/4/2012 - 18:53PM
2012 National YMCA Short Course, Sanction #: NC 12055AP
Swimming Championship
Event 305 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
National: * 1:55.45 4/8/2009 Annie Gillig, Middle Tyger-SC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ashlee Linn 19 Sarasota-FL 1:55.71 1:55.62 24
27.56 56.57 (29.01)
1:25.46 (28.89) 1:55.62 (30.16)
2 Sarah Reynolds 17 Montgomery-AL 1:59.78 1:56.88 21
27.23 56.76 (29.53)
1:26.33 (29.57) 1:56.88 (30.55)
3 Emily Slabe 15 Countryside-OH 1:56.69 1:58.71 20
27.06 57.04 (29.98)
1:28.18 (31.14) 1:58.71 (30.53)
4 Danielle Galyer 16 Middle Tyger-SC 2:00.74 1:59.40 19
28.31 58.17 (29.86)
1:28.75 (30.58) 1:59.40 (30.65)
5 Kacey Oberlander 14 York-PA 2:00.49 1:59.55 18
28.11 57.62 (29.51)
1:28.31 (30.69) 1:59.55 (31.24)
6 Annie Gillig 17 Middle Tyger-SC 1:59.66 1:59.59 17
28.27 58.12 (29.85)
1:28.82 (30.70) 1:59.59 (30.77)
7 Katie Gillespie 18 Burlington Co-NJ 2:00.38 2:00.12 16
28.19 58.72 (30.53)
1:29.78 (31.06) 2:00.12 (30.34)
8 K.C. Moss 17 New Canaan-CT 2:00.65 2:00.69 15
28.44 58.64 (30.20)
1:29.82 (31.18) 2:00.69 (30.87)
9 Kendall Crawford 17 Middle Tyger-SC 2:00.62 2:00.86 14
28.29 58.16 (29.87)
1:29.20 (31.04) 2:00.86 (31.66)
10 Sada Stewart 18 York-PA 2:00.59 2:01.86 13
28.33 58.66 (30.33)
1:29.99 (31.33) 2:01.86 (31.87)
=== B - Final ===
11 Remedy Rule 15 Waynesboro-VA 2:02.73 1:59.39 11
28.29 58.38 (30.09)
1:28.82 (30.44) 1:59.39 (30.57)
12 Morgan Carr 15 Huntington-WV 2:02.79 2:00.43 9
28.28 58.28 (30.00)
1:29.37 (31.09) 2:00.43 (31.06)
13 Michelle Kim 15 Wyckoff-NJ 2:00.90 2:00.86 8
27.95 58.32 (30.37)
1:29.31 (30.99) 2:00.86 (31.55)
14 Noelle Klockner 17 West Monmouth-NJ 2:01.21 2:01.05 7
28.35 58.85 (30.50)
1:29.64 (30.79) 2:01.05 (31.41)
15 Ali Galyer 13 Middle Tyger-SC 2:03.75 2:01.40 6
28.77 59.36 (30.59)
1:30.74 (31.38) 2:01.40 (30.66)
16 Emily Cornell 13 UpperMainLine-PA 2:03.66 2:02.19 5
28.49 58.61 (30.12)
1:30.28 (31.67) 2:02.19 (31.91)
17 Amani Amr 17 Spokane-WA 2:03.14 2:02.90 4
28.60 59.25 (30.65)
1:30.91 (31.66) 2:02.90 (31.99)
18 Megan Alexander 17 North Shore-MA 2:03.38 2:03.75 3
29.98 1:01.00 (31.02)
1:32.39 (31.39) 2:03.75 (31.36)
19 Lexi Santer 15 Brandywine- DE 2:03.17 2:04.93 2
29.03 1:00.36 (31.33)
1:33.10 (32.74) 2:04.93 (31.83)
20 Meghan Lavelle 15 Leaning Tower-IL 2:03.70 2:05.10 1
28.92 1:00.00 (31.08)
1:32.49 (32.49) 2:05.10 (32.61)
=== C - Final ===
21 Morgan Pfaff 18 York-PA 2:04.12 2:01.93
28.43 59.16 (30.73)
1:30.77 (31.61) 2:01.93 (31.16)
22 Lori Lynn 18 Edwardsville-IL 2:03.98 2:03.48
28.91 1:00.03 (31.12)
1:31.60 (31.57) 2:03.48 (31.88)
23 Ryan Alexander 16 North Shore-MA 2:04.54 2:03.92
29.69 1:00.99 (31.30)
1:32.62 (31.63) 2:03.92 (31.30)
24 Caroline Baldwin 16 Westfield-NJ 2:04.23 2:03.93
28.64 59.61 (30.97)
1:31.78 (32.17) 2:03.93 (32.15)
25 Lindsay Temple 15 SomersetValleyNJ 2:04.18 2:04.03
28.85 59.56 (30.71)
1:31.70 (32.14) 2:04.03 (32.33)
26 Niki Price 16 York-PA 2:04.14 2:04.15
28.54 59.71 (31.17)
1:32.11 (32.40) 2:04.15 (32.04)
27 Olivia Evans 16 Reading-PA 2:04.46 2:04.32
28.93 1:00.31 (31.38)
1:32.70 (32.39) 2:04.32 (31.62)
28 Caroline Orem 16 Darien-CT 2:04.40 2:04.59
29.77 1:01.20 (31.43)
1:32.87 (31.67) 2:04.59 (31.72)
29 Kaitlyn Ferrara 16 ME Lyons-OH 2:04.31 2:04.98
29.68 1:01.12 (31.44)
1:33.01 (31.89) 2:04.98 (31.97)
30 Emily Launer 18 Kishwaukee-IL 2:04.10 2:06.63
28.67 59.91 (31.24)
1:32.97 (33.06) 2:06.63 (33.66)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Keelin McNamara 18 Middle Tyger-SC 2:04.65
29.19 1:00.08 (30.89)
1:31.99 (31.91) 2:04.65 (32.66)
32 Leeanna Cass 15 Ocean County-NJ 2:05.07
29.44 1:01.14 (31.70)
1:33.29 (32.15) 2:05.07 (31.78)
33 Kathleen Miszkiewicz 15 Summit Area-NJ 2:05.11
29.15 1:00.12 (30.97)
1:32.50 (32.38) 2:05.11 (32.61)
34 Maeve Awiszus 15 Andover-MA 2:05.13
29.37 1:00.54 (31.17)
1:32.64 (32.10) 2:05.13 (32.49)
35 Caitlin Foley 14 Sunbury-PA 2:05.16
29.31 1:00.76 (31.45)
1:33.02 (32.26) 2:05.16 (32.14)
36 Julianna Foss 15 Burlington Co-NJ 2:05.29
29.18 1:00.59 (31.41)
1:32.74 (32.15) 2:05.29 (32.55)
37 Carter Orth 15 Burlington Co-NJ 2:05.34
29.11 1:00.44 (31.33)
1:32.94 (32.50) 2:05.34 (32.40)
38 Haley Shaw 16 Gr. Flint-MI 2:05.47
29.28 1:00.77 (31.49)
1:32.90 (32.13) 2:05.47 (32.57)
39 Katy Comer 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:05.62
29.05 59.86 (30.81)
1:32.13 (32.27) 2:05.62 (33.49)
40 Miranda Hampton 16 Springfield-OH 2:05.82
29.18 1:00.37 (31.19)
1:32.72 (32.35) 2:05.82 (33.10)
41 Emilia Weihenig 14 Wyckoff-NJ 2:05.85
28.96 1:00.05 (31.09)
1:32.57 (32.52) 2:05.85 (33.28)
42 Emma Seiberlich 13 Phoenixville-PA 2:05.88
29.76 1:01.43 (31.67)
1:33.34 (31.91) 2:05.88 (32.54)
42 Tori Wood 17 Anne Arundel-MD 2:05.88
29.16 1:00.70 (31.54)
1:33.15 (32.45) 2:05.88 (32.73)
44 Khia Kurtenbach 16 Schroeder-WI 2:06.04
29.22 1:00.76 (31.54)
1:33.28 (32.52) 2:06.04 (32.76)
45 Elizabeth Chemey 13 Boyertown-PA 2:06.09
28.95 1:00.97 (32.02)
1:33.70 (32.73) 2:06.09 (32.39)
46 Marie Chamberlain 15 Cape Cod-MA 2:06.13
29.40 1:01.35 (31.95)
1:33.66 (32.31) 2:06.13 (32.47)
47 Kristen Moss 15 New Canaan-CT 2:06.17
28.94 1:00.49 (31.55)
1:33.64 (33.15) 2:06.17 (32.53)
48 Maggie Miller 15 Elkins-WV 2:06.21
29.80 1:01.85 (32.05)
1:35.28 (33.43) 2:06.21 (30.93)
49 YangYang Lu 14 York-PA 2:06.25
29.72 1:01.40 (31.68)
1:34.16 (32.76) 2:06.25 (32.09)
50 Christine Renzini 16 Spokane-WA 2:06.31
29.64 1:01.07 (31.43)
1:33.64 (32.57) 2:06.31 (32.67)
51 Olivia Jackson 17 New Canaan-CT 2:06.33
29.45 1:01.32 (31.87)
1:33.89 (32.57) 2:06.33 (32.44)
52 Kira Singhaus 18 Burlington Co-NJ 2:06.37
29.82 1:01.85 (32.03)
1:33.92 (32.07) 2:06.37 (32.45)
53 Jessie Arnold 15 Waynesboro-VA 2:06.45
29.87 1:01.39 (31.52)
1:33.71 (32.32) 2:06.45 (32.74)
54 Kaitlin Law 16 Triangle Area-NC 2:06.49
29.93 1:01.67 (31.74)
1:34.00 (32.33) 2:06.49 (32.49)
55 Stephanie Moriarty 16 Wilton-CT 2:06.55
29.43 1:01.30 (31.87)
1:33.43 (32.13) 2:06.55 (33.12)
56 Nicole Salzano 16 Ridgewood-NJ 2:06.63
30.07 1:01.95 (31.88)
1:34.29 (32.34) 2:06.63 (32.34)
57 Courtney Miller 18 Elkins-WV 2:06.73
28.57 1:00.61 (32.04)
1:33.37 (32.76) 2:06.73 (33.36)
57 Madisyn Lyons 15 Tri-County-WV 2:06.73
29.56 1:01.23 (31.67)
1:34.31 (33.08) 2:06.73 (32.42)
59 Emma Williams 15 Triangle Area-NC 2:07.09
30.29 1:02.11 (31.82)
1:34.49 (32.38) 2:07.09 (32.60)
59 Bridget Nucum 18 West Monmouth-NJ 2:07.09
30.25 1:01.79 (31.54)
1:34.24 (32.45) 2:07.09 (32.85)
61 Annie Taylor 17 Boise City-ID 2:07.16
30.44 1:03.42 (32.98)
1:35.56 (32.14) 2:07.16 (31.60)
62 Lauren Folkert 16 Farmington-MI 2:07.17
30.24 1:01.68 (31.44)
1:34.08 (32.40) 2:07.17 (33.09)
63 Emily Werth 15 Burlington Co-NJ 2:07.24
29.53 1:00.97 (31.44)
1:34.12 (33.15) 2:07.24 (33.12)
64 Danielle Bach 18 Wyckoff-NJ 2:07.25
29.59 1:02.12 (32.53)
1:35.32 (33.20) 2:07.25 (31.93)
65 Erin Malone 17 Burlington Co-NJ 2:07.26
30.02 1:02.02 (32.00)
1:34.58 (32.56) 2:07.26 (32.68)
66 Stephanie Smith 16 Wilmington-NC 2:07.55
29.89 1:01.90 (32.01)
1:35.31 (33.41) 2:07.55 (32.24)
67 Marianne Kahmann 14 Coffman - OH 2:07.65
29.23 1:01.54 (32.31)
1:34.24 (32.70) 2:07.65 (33.41)
68 Rachael Kelch 15 GreaterPeoria-IL 2:07.76
30.49 1:03.05 (32.56)
1:35.25 (32.20) 2:07.76 (32.51)
69 Emma Schanz 14 Spokane-WA 2:07.79
29.53 1:01.24 (31.71)
1:34.24 (33.00) 2:07.79 (33.55)
70 Jackie Van Lew 14 Red Bank - NJ 2:08.02
31.06 1:02.86 (31.80)
1:35.33 (32.47) 2:08.02 (32.69)
71 Kristin Van Oost 17 Kishwaukee-IL 2:08.05
30.03 1:01.98 (31.95)
1:35.07 (33.09) 2:08.05 (32.98)
72 Maggie Slocomb 16 Western Br-DE 2:08.08
30.59 1:02.82 (32.23)
1:35.57 (32.75) 2:08.08 (32.51)
73 Grace DiMeo 16 Sarasota-FL 2:08.09
29.79 1:01.53 (31.74)
1:34.51 (32.98) 2:08.09 (33.58)
74 Seana Acker 17 Piedmont-VA 2:08.10
31.15 1:03.47 (32.32)
1:35.70 (32.23) 2:08.10 (32.40)
75 Sara Barlok 15 Cheshire-CT 2:08.29
29.75 1:01.89 (32.14)
1:35.37 (33.48) 2:08.29 (32.92)
76 Jenna Zitkus 16 Leaning Tower-IL 2:08.37
29.59 1:02.12 (32.53)
1:35.23 (33.11) 2:08.37 (33.14)
77 Allison Lohnes 18 Springfield-OH 2:08.43
29.50 1:01.04 (31.54)
1:34.45 (33.41) 2:08.43 (33.98)
78 Hailey Olson 17 ME Lyons-OH 2:08.73
30.01 1:01.48 (31.47)
2:08.73 (1:07.25)
79 Riley Hilbrandt 16 Saginaw-MI 2:08.80
29.36 1:00.92 (31.56)
1:34.48 (33.56) 2:08.80 (34.32)
80 Virginia Summer 18 Newberry-SC 2:08.81
30.19 1:02.72 (32.53)
1:35.81 (33.09) 2:08.81 (33.00)
81 Erin Kiely 14 LakelandHills-NJ 2:08.88
30.27 1:02.21 (31.94)
1:35.63 (33.42) 2:08.88 (33.25)
82 Adelyn Graf 17 New Canaan-CT 2:08.95
29.64 1:01.96 (32.32)
1:35.62 (33.66) 2:08.95 (33.33)
83 Jessica Russell 17 Bath Area-ME 2:09.16
29.63 1:01.64 (32.01)
1:35.14 (33.50) 2:09.16 (34.02)
84 Christina Cirillo 16 LakelandHills-NJ 2:09.35
29.83 1:01.68 (31.85)
1:35.29 (33.61) 2:09.35 (34.06)
84 Brooke Sweeney 17 Westfield-NJ 2:09.35
29.73 1:01.66 (31.93)
2:09.35 (1:07.69)
86 Kaitlin Richter 18 Burlington Co-NJ 2:09.37
30.45 1:02.83 (32.38)
1:35.96 (33.13) 2:09.37 (33.41)
87 Lexi Monty 14 Fox Cities-WI 2:09.43
30.58 1:04.02 (33.44)
1:37.52 (33.50) 2:09.43 (31.91)
88 Ally Warnimont 14 Northwest-NC 2:09.48
30.06 1:02.75 (32.69)
1:36.45 (33.70) 2:09.48 (33.03)
89 Calla Cameron 16 Soundview-CT 2:09.54
30.36 1:02.50 (32.14)
1:35.96 (33.46) 2:09.54 (33.58)
90 Rachel Root 16 Green County-WI 2:09.65
29.21 1:01.38 (32.17)
1:35.21 (33.83) 2:09.65 (34.44)
91 Taylor Shelley 17 Brandywine- DE 2:09.94
30.17 1:02.00 (31.83)
1:35.89 (33.89) 2:09.94 (34.05)
92 Sharron Isola 18 Kishwaukee-IL 2:09.97
29.29 1:02.06 (32.77)
1:36.15 (34.09) 2:09.97 (33.82)
93 Emma Tobey 17 New Canaan-CT 2:10.14
30.38 1:02.91 (32.53)
2:10.14 (1:07.23)
94 Julia Perry 15 Wyckoff-NJ 2:10.18
30.16 1:03.27 (33.11)
1:37.03 (33.76) 2:10.18 (33.15)
95 Jaime Siler 17 South Family-OH 2:10.20
29.61 1:01.41 (31.80)
1:35.55 (34.14) 2:10.20 (34.65)
96 Kristin Zablocki 16 Green Bay-WI 2:10.55
30.84 1:03.68 (32.84)
1:37.13 (33.45) 2:10.55 (33.42)
97 Holly Rudel 17 LakelandHills-NJ 2:10.80
30.23 1:02.53 (32.30)
1:36.30 (33.77) 2:10.80 (34.50)
98 Amy Nemeth 14 Randolph-NJ 2:10.87
30.23 1:02.54 (32.31)
1:36.50 (33.96) 2:10.87 (34.37)
99 Claire Holliday 13 Rock Hill-SC 2:10.92
30.76 1:03.30 (32.54)
1:37.21 (33.91) 2:10.92 (33.71)
100 Maddison Marcheskie 16 Pottstown-PA 2:10.97
29.86 1:03.30 (33.44)
2:10.97 (1:07.67)
101 Elisabeth Anne Orr 16 Newberry-SC 2:11.02
31.13 1:04.13 (33.00)
1:38.26 (34.13) 2:11.02 (32.76)
102 Alanna Dassoff 16 West Cook-IL 2:11.08
30.32 1:03.07 (32.75)
2:11.08 (1:08.01)
103 Caroline Basil 13 Westfield-NJ 2:11.14
31.11 1:04.10 (32.99)
1:38.23 (34.13) 2:11.14 (32.91)
104 Tara Gidaszewski 17 Kishwaukee-IL 2:11.15
30.93 1:03.77 (32.84)
1:37.62 (33.85) 2:11.15 (33.53)
105 Jessica Cronin 17 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:11.16
29.71 1:02.61 (32.90)
1:37.24 (34.63) 2:11.16 (33.92)
106 Camryn Forbes 13 Butler-PA 2:11.20
30.50 1:03.28 (32.78)
2:11.20 (1:07.92)
107 Katie Bourguignon 16 Green Bay-WI 2:11.42
31.17 1:04.14 (32.97)
1:37.99 (33.85) 2:11.42 (33.43)
108 Nicole Bruneel 17 Boise City-ID 2:11.52
30.95 1:03.51 (32.56)
1:36.79 (33.28) 2:11.52 (34.73)
109 Elinor Reinhardt 17 Westfield-NJ 2:11.79
30.81 1:03.32 (32.51)
1:37.47 (34.15) 2:11.79 (34.32)
110 Kiko Lamb 16 Triangle Area-NC 2:11.85
29.83 1:01.87 (32.04)
1:36.73 (34.86) 2:11.85 (35.12)
111 Yookee Roh 18 Ridgewood-NJ 2:12.02
30.96 1:03.94 (32.98)
1:38.17 (34.23) 2:12.02 (33.85)
112 Sidney Evans 14 Reading-PA 2:12.10
30.60 1:03.29 (32.69)
2:12.10 (1:08.81)
113 Cheyenna Rhine 14 Jefferson Co-IL 2:13.38
30.40 1:02.97 (32.57)
1:37.84 (34.87) 2:13.38 (35.54)
114 Kristin Crawford 17 Triangle Area-NC 2:13.47
30.54 1:03.65 (33.11)
2:13.47 (1:09.82)
115 Audrey Bangs 16 Westfield-NJ 2:13.71
30.46 1:03.64 (33.18)
1:38.68 (35.04) 2:13.71 (35.03)
116 Madison Jones 15 Middle Tyger-SC 2:13.75
31.57 1:04.80 (33.23)
2:13.75 (1:08.95)
116 Angie Healy 17 Twin Rivers-NC 2:13.75
31.02 1:04.18 (33.16)
1:38.98 (34.80) 2:13.75 (34.77)
118 Austin Mateo 17 Wyckoff-NJ 2:14.19
30.58 1:04.26 (33.68)
1:40.79 (36.53) 2:14.19 (33.40)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 305
1. Middle Tyger YMCA 571 2. Sarasota YMCA 558
3. York And York County YMCA 530 4. Somerset Hills YMCA 341
5. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 320 6. Triangle Area YMCA 288.5
7. Upper Main Line YMCA 278 8. Schroeder YMCA 270
9. Wilton Family YMCA 248 10. Somerset Valley YMCA 206
11. Wyckoff Family YMCA Inc 168.5 12. New Canaan Community YMCA 148
13. Edwardsville YMCA 141 14. Cheshire YMCA 137.5
15. Ocean County YMCA 125.5 16. West Shore YMCA - PA 123
17. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA 119.5 18. North Shore (Sterling) MA YMCA 109.5
19. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA 106 20. Greater Flint YMCA 105
21. Red Bank Branch 104 22. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca. 101
22. Northwest North Carolina YMCA 101 24. Sunbury Branch YMCA 89
25. M.E. Lyons (Anderson) YMCA 81 26. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA 78
27. Auglaize-Mercer Counties YMCA 72 28. Green Bay YMCA Metro 69
29. Montgomery -east Branch YMCA 64 30. Macomb Family YMCA 58
31. Anne Arundel County YMCA 56 32. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 54
33. Waynesboro Family YMCA 50 34. Burlington County YMCA 45.5
35. Western North Carolina YMCA 43 36. Fayette County Family YMCA 42
36. Brandywine -de YMCA 42 38. Springfield IL YMCA 39
38. Andover/North Andover YMCA 39 40. Springfield Family YMCA 38
41. Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 36 42. Westfield YMCA 34
43. West Family YMCA & Boise City 33 43. Hickory Foundation YMCA 33
43. North Canton Community YMCA 33 43. Huntington WV YMCA 33
47. Kishwaukee Family YMCA 32 47. Western Monmouth Co. YMCA 32
49. Pabst Farms YMCA 30 50. Rock Hill Aquatics Center 29
51. Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 25 52. Blue Ash Branch YMCA 22.5
53. Summit Branch YMCA 21 54. State College Area Family YMCA 20
55. Green County Family YMCA Inc. 19 56. Wilmington YMCA - NC 18
57. Spokane YMCA 17 58. Farmington Family YMCA 15
59. Grand Forks YMCA 14 60. Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 11
60. Bath Area Family YMCA 11 60. Hannibal YMCA 11
63. Saginaw YMCA 7 64. Tri-County YMCA Inc. 6
65. Bangor YMCA 5 65. New Castle Community YMCA 5
67. Waterville Area YMCA 4 67. Ridley Area YMCA 4
67. Pocono Family YMCA 4 67. Franklin YMCA - PA 4
71. Genesee Area Family YMCA 1 71. Leaning Tower YMCA 1
71. Birmingham Family YMCA 1
Greensboro Coliseum Complex - Site License 4/4/2012 - 19:02PM
2012 National YMCA Short Course, Sanction #: NC 12055AP
Swimming Championship
Event 306 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
National: * 1:43.07 4/7/2011 Steven Zimmerman, Countryside-OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Alexander Katz 15 Sarasota-FL 1:47.18 1:45.17 24
25.16 51.83 (26.67)
1:18.77 (26.94) 1:45.17 (26.40)
2 Luke Papendick 18 LakelandHills-NJ 1:48.46 1:45.24 21
25.22 52.08 (26.86)
1:19.23 (27.15) 1:45.24 (26.01)
3 Nic Graesser 18 UpperMainLine-PA 1:50.09 1:46.89 20
25.28 52.67 (27.39)
1:20.54 (27.87) 1:46.89 (26.35)
4 Austin Byrd 18 Eau Claire-WI 1:48.93 1:48.71 19
25.57 53.00 (27.43)
1:21.11 (28.11) 1:48.71 (27.60)
5 Loring Bowen 17 LakelandHills-NJ 1:49.50 1:49.23 18
25.58 52.87 (27.29)
1:20.91 (28.04) 1:49.23 (28.32)
6 Matt O''Donnell 16 Sarasota-FL 1:50.27 1:49.44 17
25.97 53.45 (27.48)
1:21.66 (28.21) 1:49.44 (27.78)
7 Sava Turcanu 17 Hickory - NC 1:49.54 1:50.22 16
25.41 52.84 (27.43)
1:21.20 (28.36) 1:50.22 (29.02)
8 Nick Petersen 16 Schroeder-WI 1:50.06 1:50.25 15
25.52 52.94 (27.42)
1:21.41 (28.47) 1:50.25 (28.84)
9 David Carlson 17 Red Bank - NJ 1:50.09 1:50.60 14
25.87 53.09 (27.22)
1:21.31 (28.22) 1:50.60 (29.29)
10 Caleb Williams 17 Lynchburg-VA 1:50.57 1:50.91 13
26.01 53.84 (27.83)
1:22.37 (28.53) 1:50.91 (28.54)
=== B - Final ===
11 Christopher Meyers 17 Schroeder-WI 1:51.31 1:49.63 11
27.00 54.39 (27.39)
1:22.14 (27.75) 1:49.63 (27.49)
12 Dylan Sali 16 SomersetValleyNJ 1:51.20 1:49.85 9
25.34 52.76 (27.42)
1:21.25 (28.49) 1:49.85 (28.60)
13 Robert Borowicz 17 Middle Tyger-SC 1:51.35 1:49.96 8
26.01 53.48 (27.47)
1:21.96 (28.48) 1:49.96 (28.00)
14 Christian Berg 16 East Hartford-CT 1:52.29 1:51.56 7
25.77 53.11 (27.34)
1:21.98 (28.87) 1:51.56 (29.58)
15 Aaron Athanas 17 North Shore-MA 1:52.56 1:51.65 6
26.59 54.69 (28.10)
1:23.48 (28.79) 1:51.65 (28.17)
16 William Benn 17 Summit Area-NJ 1:52.78 1:52.11 5
26.40 54.47 (28.07)
1:23.51 (29.04) 1:52.11 (28.60)
17 Sam Lynch 16 Red Bank - NJ 1:51.22 1:52.12 4
25.13 52.97 (27.84)
1:22.47 (29.50) 1:52.12 (29.65)
18 Brendan Crystal 18 LakelandHills-NJ 1:50.89 1:52.52 3
26.29 54.35 (28.06)
1:23.07 (28.72) 1:52.52 (29.45)
19 Nathaniel Boley 16 Wilton-CT 1:52.59 1:52.53 2
26.44 54.71 (28.27)
1:23.90 (29.19) 1:52.53 (28.63)
20 Harrison Thai 17 Crescenta-Canada 1:52.69 1:56.63 1
26.85 56.05 (29.20)
1:26.29 (30.24) 1:56.63 (30.34)
=== C - Final ===
21 Andrew Appleby 16 Cuyahoga-OH 1:53.61 1:50.89
26.01 54.03 (28.02)
1:22.74 (28.71) 1:50.89 (28.15)
22 Garrett Procunier 17 Gr. Flint-MI 1:52.91 1:51.71
26.59 54.69 (28.10)
1:23.59 (28.90) 1:51.71 (28.12)
23 Chandler Brown 16 Middle Tyger-SC 1:53.22 1:52.09
26.60 54.68 (28.08)
1:23.79 (29.11) 1:52.09 (28.30)
24 Jin Roh 17 Wyckoff-NJ 1:53.48 1:52.51
26.21 54.26 (28.05)
1:23.03 (28.77) 1:52.51 (29.48)
25 Ben Creekmore 15 Brandywine- DE 1:53.17 1:52.58
26.20 54.31 (28.11)
1:23.59 (29.28) 1:52.58 (28.99)
26 Andrew Yunker 17 Gr. Flint-MI 1:52.95 1:52.75
26.42 54.46 (28.04)
1:23.46 (29.00) 1:52.75 (29.29)
27 Wes Marberry 18 McGaw-IL 1:53.39 1:53.05
26.39 54.02 (27.63)
1:23.08 (29.06) 1:53.05 (29.97)
28 Eric Kim 16 Wyckoff-NJ 1:52.84 1:53.43
26.37 54.76 (28.39)
1:23.92 (29.16) 1:53.43 (29.51)
29 Benjamin Lin 17 Summit Area-NJ 1:53.36 1:53.85
26.58 55.27 (28.69)
1:24.69 (29.42) 1:53.85 (29.16)
30 Al Nennig 17 Schroeder-WI 1:52.91 1:55.38
26.01 54.55 (28.54)
1:24.74 (30.19) 1:55.38 (30.64)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Harry Hamiter 17 ME Lyons-OH 1:53.74
25.45 53.75 (28.30)
1:23.60 (29.85) 1:53.74 (30.14)
32 Christopher Szymczak 15 Farmington-MI 1:53.82
26.91 56.08 (29.17)
1:25.11 (29.03) 1:53.82 (28.71)
33 Josh Williams 17 Bangor-ME 1:53.89
26.21 54.65 (28.44)
1:24.19 (29.54) 1:53.89 (29.70)
34 Timothy Kostolansky 16 Summit Area-NJ 1:54.02
26.07 54.48 (28.41)
1:23.78 (29.30) 1:54.02 (30.24)
35 Caleb Camp 17 Chapel Hill-NC 1:54.19
26.32 54.85 (28.53)
1:24.50 (29.65) 1:54.19 (29.69)
36 Ethan Louie 17 SomersetValleyNJ 1:54.21
26.86 55.42 (28.56)
1:24.52 (29.10) 1:54.21 (29.69)
37 Roman Zaremba 16 Sarasota-FL 1:54.22
27.25 55.56 (28.31)
1:24.52 (28.96) 1:54.22 (29.70)
38 Alex Trompke 16 Boise City-ID 1:54.51
26.91 56.36 (29.45)
1:25.76 (29.40) 1:54.51 (28.75)
39 Pieter Brower 15 Greensboro-NC 1:54.73
26.49 55.02 (28.53)
1:24.47 (29.45) 1:54.73 (30.26)
40 Michael O''Brien 17 SomersetValleyNJ 1:54.99
26.99 55.80 (28.81)
1:25.64 (29.84) 1:54.99 (29.35)
41 Noah Worobetz 14 Countryside-OH 1:55.33
26.92 55.57 (28.65)
1:25.55 (29.98) 1:55.33 (29.78)
42 Matthew Raatz 19 Schroeder-WI 1:55.52
27.11 55.75 (28.64)
1:25.36 (29.61) 1:55.52 (30.16)
43 Ryan DeBerry 18 W.North Carolina 1:55.55
26.78 56.06 (29.28)
1:25.73 (29.67) 1:55.55 (29.82)
44 Peter Kellner 17 Ocean County-NJ 1:55.59
26.82 56.01 (29.19)
1:25.62 (29.61) 1:55.59 (29.97)
45 Coleman Stewart 14 York-PA 1:55.67
26.68 55.47 (28.79)
1:25.43 (29.96) 1:55.67 (30.24)
46 Russell Stoll 16 LakelandHills-NJ 1:56.14
26.98 55.81 (28.83)
1:26.09 (30.28) 1:56.14 (30.05)
47 Charlie Fry 17 Blue Ash-OH 1:56.17
26.45 54.66 (28.21)
1:24.95 (30.29) 1:56.17 (31.22)
48 Ian Wooley 17 Countryside-OH 1:56.23
26.12 55.06 (28.94)
1:25.12 (30.06) 1:56.23 (31.11)
49 Christian Rauch 18 Sarasota-FL 1:56.38
28.00 57.27 (29.27)
1:26.60 (29.33) 1:56.38 (29.78)
50 Brenden Yoo 15 UpperMainLine-PA 1:56.40
28.08 58.09 (30.01)
1:27.64 (29.55) 1:56.40 (28.76)
51 Brennan Haley 17 Westfield-NJ 1:56.44
27.00 55.87 (28.87)
1:26.24 (30.37) 1:56.44 (30.20)
52 Matthew Kazanowsky 15 Ocean County-NJ 1:56.51
27.67 56.80 (29.13)
1:26.89 (30.09) 1:56.51 (29.62)
53 Chance King 16 York-PA 1:56.55
27.89 56.89 (29.00)
1:26.93 (30.04) 1:56.55 (29.62)
54 Daniel Hein 14 Kishwaukee-IL 1:56.63
26.97 56.52 (29.55)
1:27.19 (30.67) 1:56.63 (29.44)
55 Jared Klika 15 Green Bay-WI 1:56.72
27.93 57.62 (29.69)
1:27.46 (29.84) 1:56.72 (29.26)
56 Joshua Furth 15 New Canaan-CT 1:56.80
27.50 56.74 (29.24)
1:26.80 (30.06) 1:56.80 (30.00)
57 Nigel Lane 17 Hunterdon-NJ 1:56.84
26.89 55.69 (28.80)
1:26.05 (30.36) 1:56.84 (30.79)
57 Dean Shafritz 15 Red Bank - NJ 1:56.84
27.15 56.47 (29.32)
1:26.95 (30.48) 1:56.84 (29.89)
59 Kyle Surette 18 SomersetValleyNJ 1:56.89
26.87 56.24 (29.37)
1:26.50 (30.26) 1:56.89 (30.39)
60 Macon Crowder 18 Triangle Area-NC 1:56.94
27.16 56.07 (28.91)
1:26.45 (30.38) 1:56.94 (30.49)
61 Dougie Kogut 15 Anne Arundel-MD 1:57.02
27.48 56.31 (28.83)
1:26.62 (30.31) 1:57.02 (30.40)
62 Mitchell Paull 17 Dane Co/Lodi-WI 1:57.11
27.03 56.16 (29.13)
1:26.27 (30.11) 1:57.11 (30.84)
63 Zac Cesaro 17 WheelerReg-CT 1:57.47
27.09 55.94 (28.85)
1:26.62 (30.68) 1:57.47 (30.85)
64 Alexander Hillsley 16 State College-PA 1:57.67
26.85 56.92 (30.07)
1:27.65 (30.73) 1:57.67 (30.02)
64 Drew Orzechowski 16 West Monmouth-NJ 1:57.67
26.99 56.42 (29.43)
1:26.92 (30.50) 1:57.67 (30.75)
66 Luke Wister 17 Burlington Co-NJ 1:57.68
27.75 57.19 (29.44)
1:27.26 (30.07) 1:57.68 (30.42)
67 Max Howes 17 Chapel Hill-NC 1:57.98
27.82 57.33 (29.51)
1:27.40 (30.07) 1:57.98 (30.58)
68 Jared Wasserman 18 Anne Arundel-MD 1:58.02
26.48 56.18 (29.70)
1:26.99 (30.81) 1:58.02 (31.03)
69 Andrew Eigner 15 Cheshire-CT 1:58.17
28.07 57.92 (29.85)
1:27.97 (30.05) 1:58.17 (30.20)
70 Parker Boutwell 16 Northwest-NC 1:58.23
27.49 56.97 (29.48)
1:27.43 (30.46) 1:58.23 (30.80)
71 Steven Geier 17 East Hartford-CT 1:58.26
27.27 56.82 (29.55)
1:27.41 (30.59) 1:58.26 (30.85)
71 Matt Wisher 17 Westport/Weston 1:58.26
27.12 56.16 (29.04)
1:26.75 (30.59) 1:58.26 (31.51)
73 Chris Gardner 17 Central Delaware 1:58.40
26.78 55.64 (28.86)
1:26.58 (30.94) 1:58.40 (31.82)
74 Alex Rayle 17 Waynesboro-VA 1:58.41
27.74 57.79 (30.05)
1:28.28 (30.49) 1:58.41 (30.13)
75 Pearson Mann 17 Middle Tyger-SC 1:58.67
28.31 58.17 (29.86)
1:28.67 (30.50) 1:58.67 (30.00)
76 Keith Monteiro 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:58.99
27.66 57.11 (29.45)
1:27.67 (30.56) 1:58.99 (31.32)
77 Daniel Betts 15 Ocean County-NJ 1:59.02
28.35 58.07 (29.72)
1:27.97 (29.90) 1:59.02 (31.05)
78 Liam Handley 15 West Shore-PA 1:59.07
28.40 57.70 (29.30)
1:28.21 (30.51) 1:59.07 (30.86)
79 Jay Achuff 16 UpperMainLine-PA 1:59.15
27.46 57.27 (29.81)
1:28.17 (30.90) 1:59.15 (30.98)
80 Samuel Jo 13 Crescenta-Canada 1:59.26
28.30 58.78 (30.48)
1:29.62 (30.84) 1:59.26 (29.64)
80 Michael Hammack 16 Triangle Area-NC 1:59.26
28.17 58.12 (29.95)
1:29.06 (30.94) 1:59.26 (30.20)
82 Kyle Stefanides 14 LakelandHills-NJ 1:59.98
28.41 59.00 (30.59)
1:29.96 (30.96) 1:59.98 (30.02)
83 James McElduff 16 LakelandHills-NJ 2:00.67
27.38 57.34 (29.96)
1:29.10 (31.76) 2:00.67 (31.57)
84 Ali Pourmaleki 15 Soundview-CT 2:00.98
28.26 58.53 (30.27)
1:29.64 (31.11) 2:00.98 (31.34)
85 Edward Stolarski 14 Westport/Weston 2:01.60
27.70 58.15 (30.45)
1:29.86 (31.71) 2:01.60 (31.74)
86 Harry Clewell 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:01.76
28.13 58.26 (30.13)
1:29.69 (31.43) 2:01.76 (32.07)
87 Anthony Blome 15 McDonough-IL 2:02.45
27.78 58.37 (30.59)
1:30.71 (32.34) 2:02.45 (31.74)
88 Andrew Delahunty 16 Middle Tyger-SC 2:02.49
28.06 58.70 (30.64)
1:30.53 (31.83) 2:02.49 (31.96)
89 Christopher Tucker 15 Red Bank - NJ 2:02.50
28.27 58.84 (30.57)
1:30.14 (31.30) 2:02.50 (32.36)
90 McClure Brower 15 Greensboro-NC 2:02.86
28.29 58.23 (29.94)
1:29.98 (31.75) 2:02.86 (32.88)
91 Chad Wright 15 Ashland-OH 2:02.87
29.04 1:00.11 (31.07)
1:31.51 (31.40) 2:02.87 (31.36)
92 Mitchell Stover 16 Darke County-OH 2:02.91
27.21 57.52 (30.31)
1:30.07 (32.55) 2:02.91 (32.84)
93 Frank Gremaud 17 Edwardsville-IL 2:02.97
28.39 58.51 (30.12)
1:30.04 (31.53) 2:02.97 (32.93)
94 Maks Grover 17 Down East-ME 2:03.88
27.45 57.88 (30.43)
1:30.95 (33.07) 2:03.88 (32.93)
95 Ian Robert 17 New Canaan-CT 2:04.12
28.32 59.31 (30.99)
1:31.76 (32.45) 2:04.12 (32.36)
96 Charlie Seltzer 14 North Shore-MA 2:04.76
28.45 1:00.15 (31.70)
1:32.72 (32.57) 2:04.76 (32.04)
97 Matthew Pettit 15 Springfield-OH 2:06.31
27.48 57.95 (30.47)
1:31.63 (33.68) 2:06.31 (34.68)
-- Jack Fergus 15 Kishwaukee-IL DQ
27.14 57.17 (30.03)
1:27.98 (30.81) DQ (30.65)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 306
1. Sarasota YMCA 599 2. Middle Tyger YMCA 579
3. York And York County YMCA 530 4. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 362
5. Somerset Hills YMCA 341 6. Upper Main Line YMCA 298
7. Schroeder YMCA 296 8. Triangle Area YMCA 288.5
9. Wilton Family YMCA 250 10. Somerset Valley YMCA 215
11. Wyckoff Family YMCA Inc 168.5 12. New Canaan Community YMCA 148
13. Edwardsville YMCA 141 14. Cheshire YMCA 137.5
15. Ocean County YMCA 125.5 16. West Shore YMCA - PA 123
17. Red Bank Branch 122 18. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA 119.5
19. North Shore (Sterling) MA YMCA 115.5 20. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA 107
21. Greater Flint YMCA 105 22. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca. 101
22. Northwest North Carolina YMCA 101 24. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA 97
25. Sunbury Branch YMCA 89 26. M.E. Lyons (Anderson) YMCA 81
27. Auglaize-Mercer Counties YMCA 72 28. Green Bay YMCA Metro 69
29. Montgomery -east Branch YMCA 64 30. Macomb Family YMCA 58
31. Anne Arundel County YMCA 56 32. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 54
33. Waynesboro Family YMCA 50 34. Hickory Foundation YMCA 49
35. Burlington County YMCA 45.5 36. Western North Carolina YMCA 43
37. Brandywine -de YMCA 42 37. Fayette County Family YMCA 42
39. Springfield IL YMCA 39 39. Andover/North Andover YMCA 39
41. Springfield Family YMCA 38 42. Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 36
43. Westfield YMCA 34 44. West Family YMCA & Boise City 33
44. Huntington WV YMCA 33 44. North Canton Community YMCA 33
47. Kishwaukee Family YMCA 32 47. Western Monmouth Co. YMCA 32
49. Pabst Farms YMCA 30 50. Rock Hill Aquatics Center 29
51. Summit Branch YMCA 26 52. Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 25
53. Blue Ash Branch YMCA 22.5 54. State College Area Family YMCA 20
55. Green County Family YMCA Inc. 19 56. Wilmington YMCA - NC 18
57. Spokane YMCA 17 58. Farmington Family YMCA 15
59. Grand Forks YMCA 14 60. Lynchburg YMCA 13
61. Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 11 61. Hannibal YMCA 11
61. Bath Area Family YMCA 11 64. Saginaw YMCA 7
64. Laurel East Hartford YMCA 7 66. Tri-County YMCA Inc. 6
67. Bangor YMCA 5 67. New Castle Community YMCA 5
69. Waterville Area YMCA 4 69. Pocono Family YMCA 4
69. Ridley Area YMCA 4 69. Franklin YMCA - PA 4
73. Birmingham Family YMCA 1 73. Genesee Area Family YMCA 1
73. Leaning Tower YMCA 1
Greensboro Coliseum Complex - Site License 4/4/2012 - 19:47PM
2012 National YMCA Short Course, Sanction #: NC 12055AP
Swimming Championship
Event 307 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: * 7:16.25 4/7/2011 Sarasota YMCA Sharks, Sarasota-FL
T Katz, D Valley, A Linn, R Harrington
Team Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sarasota-FL 7:26.47 7:17.82 48
1) Danielle Valley 16 2) Hannah James 16
3) Taylor Katz 17 4) Ashlee Linn 19
25.67 52.94 (52.94)
1:20.94 (1:20.94) 1:48.51 (1:48.51)
2:14.77 (26.26) 2:42.26 (53.75)
3:10.36 (1:21.85) 3:38.44 (1:49.93)
4:04.23 (25.79) 4:31.63 (53.19)
5:00.04 (1:21.60) 5:28.79 (1:50.35)
5:53.49 (24.70) 6:21.29 (52.50)
6:49.64 (1:20.85) 7:17.82 (1:49.03)
2 Middle Tyger-SC 7:29.61 7:20.57 42
1) Katrina Konopka 14 2) Danielle Galyer 16
3) Ali Galyer 13 4) Hannah Lips 15
25.89 53.73 (53.73)
1:22.36 (1:22.36) 1:51.53 (1:51.53)
2:17.09 (25.56) 2:44.86 (53.33)
3:13.38 (1:21.85) 3:41.92 (1:50.39)
4:07.27 (25.35) 4:35.45 (53.53)
5:04.48 (1:22.56) 5:33.06 (1:51.14)
5:58.35 (25.29) 6:25.29 (52.23)
6:52.82 (1:19.76) 7:20.57 (1:47.51)
3 York-PA 7:28.96 7:22.37 40
1) Courtney Harnish 12 2) Meghan Small 13
3) Hali Flickinger 17 4) Sada Stewart 18
25.94 54.28 (54.28)
1:23.08 (1:23.08) 1:51.50 (1:51.50)
2:16.77 (25.27) 2:44.61 (53.11)
3:13.22 (1:21.72) 3:41.63 (1:50.13)
4:06.68 (25.05) 4:34.34 (52.71)
5:02.98 (1:21.35) 5:31.08 (1:49.45)
5:56.57 (25.49) 6:24.77 (53.69)
6:53.43 (1:22.35) 7:22.37 (1:51.29)
4 Wilton-CT 7:32.15 7:28.41 38
1) Katy Luchansky 18 2) Verity Abel 15
3) Grace Hendee 16 4) Madeline Smart 16
26.31 55.35 (55.35)
1:23.90 (1:23.90) 1:51.87 (1:51.87)
2:17.33 (25.46) 2:45.70 (53.83)
3:14.77 (1:22.90) 3:43.97 (1:52.10)
4:09.00 (25.03) 4:38.06 (54.09)
5:08.89 (1:24.92) 5:39.45 (1:55.48)
6:04.90 (25.45) 6:32.98 (53.53)
7:01.24 (1:21.79) 7:28.41 (1:48.96)
5 West Shore-PA 7:29.37 7:29.05 36
1) Caroline Finkbeiner 17 2) Sabrina Mortell 15
3) Madeline Hoch 16 4) Anna Gasparini 16
26.32 54.65 (54.65)
1:23.04 (1:23.04) 1:51.17 (1:51.17)
2:17.49 (26.32) 2:46.31 (55.14)
3:15.88 (1:24.71) 3:45.67 (1:54.50)
4:11.38 (25.71) 4:38.96 (53.29)
5:07.19 (1:21.52) 5:35.49 (1:49.82)
6:01.26 (25.77) 6:29.92 (54.43)
6:59.51 (1:24.02) 7:29.05 (1:53.56)
6 SomersetHills-NJ 7:34.02 7:30.28 34
1) Isabelle Cecere 16 2) Jenna Immormino 18
3) Celia Frick 16 4) Maya Scheidl 17
25.97 54.22 (54.22)
1:22.92 (1:22.92) 1:51.53 (1:51.53)
2:16.76 (25.23) 2:45.30 (53.77)
3:14.61 (1:23.08) 3:44.50 (1:52.97)
4:09.93 (25.43) 4:38.57 (54.07)
5:08.24 (1:23.74) 5:38.15 (1:53.65)
6:02.85 (24.70) 6:30.81 (52.66)
7:00.33 (1:22.18) 7:30.28 (1:52.13)
7 LakelandHills-NJ 7:37.35 7:32.64 32
1) Ingrid Shu 13 2) Abby Fisher 16
3) Erin Kiely 14 4) Meghan Thompson 15
26.16 55.51 (55.51)
1:24.38 (1:24.38) 1:52.44 (1:52.44)
2:17.89 (25.45) 2:46.29 (53.85)
3:15.94 (1:23.50) 3:45.78 (1:53.34)
4:12.26 (26.48) 4:41.28 (55.50)
5:11.43 (1:25.65) 5:41.46 (1:55.68)
6:06.59 (25.13) 6:34.76 (53.30)
7:03.92 (1:22.46) 7:32.64 (1:51.18)
8 Schroeder-WI 7:37.52 7:32.75 30
1) Abigail Raatz 16 2) Alexandra Meyers 16
3) Cassy Jernberg 14 4) Jaime Kohnke 16
25.05 53.04 (53.04)
1:22.44 (1:22.44) 1:51.96 (1:51.96)
2:16.65 (24.69) 2:44.40 (52.44)
3:12.73 (1:20.77) 3:41.20 (1:49.24)
4:06.82 (25.62) 4:35.55 (54.35)
5:05.44 (1:24.24) 5:35.01 (1:53.81)
6:01.11 (26.10) 6:30.71 (55.70)
7:01.92 (1:26.91) 7:32.75 (1:57.74)
9 North Shore-MA 7:35.92 7:32.77 28
1) India Boland 18 2) Megan Alexander 17
3) Hannah Verrette 16 4) Ryan Alexander 16
26.45 55.32 (55.32)
1:24.31 (1:24.31) 1:52.76 (1:52.76)
2:19.10 (26.34) 2:47.85 (55.09)
3:16.90 (1:24.14) 3:45.84 (1:53.08)
4:11.75 (25.91) 4:41.10 (55.26)
5:10.58 (1:24.74) 5:40.88 (1:55.04)
6:07.15 (26.27) 6:35.53 (54.65)
7:04.35 (1:23.47) 7:32.77 (1:51.89)
10 Northwest-NC 7:36.05 7:37.30 26
1) Caitlin Casazza 15 2) Alexandra Marshall 17
3) Erin Polich 16 4) Grace Baird 17
25.57 53.61 (53.61)
1:22.48 (1:22.48) 1:51.72 (1:51.72)
2:17.15 (25.43) 2:45.46 (53.74)
3:15.17 (1:23.45) 3:45.19 (1:53.47)
4:11.51 (26.32) 4:41.03 (55.84)
5:10.87 (1:25.68) 5:40.43 (1:55.24)
6:06.52 (26.09) 6:35.83 (55.40)
7:06.61 (1:26.18) 7:37.30 (1:56.87)
=== B - Final ===
11 New Canaan-CT 7:41.56 7:31.90 22
1) Kristen Moss 15 2) Maddie Rusch 16
3) Olivia Jackson 17 4) K.C. Moss 17
25.67 54.25 (54.25)
1:23.20 (1:23.20) 1:52.51 (1:52.51)
2:17.71 (25.20) 2:45.82 (53.31)
3:14.90 (1:22.39) 3:43.53 (1:51.02)
4:09.17 (25.64) 4:38.28 (54.75)
5:08.71 (1:25.18) 5:39.46 (1:55.93)
6:05.25 (25.79) 6:33.68 (54.22)
7:02.92 (1:23.46) 7:31.90 (1:52.44)
12 Triangle Area-NC 7:38.35 7:33.09 18
1) Hannah Stahmer 16 2) Hayley Tomlinson 18
3) Kiera Molloy 17 4) Hannah Snyder 18
26.41 55.10 (55.10)
1:24.95 (1:24.95) 1:54.45 (1:54.45)
2:20.61 (26.16) 2:49.12 (54.67)
3:18.30 (1:23.85) 3:47.37 (1:52.92)
4:13.15 (25.78) 4:41.50 (54.13)
5:10.66 (1:23.29) 5:39.66 (1:52.29)
6:05.71 (26.05) 6:34.35 (54.69)
7:04.01 (1:24.35) 7:33.09 (1:53.43)
13 Gr. Flint-MI 7:38.39 7:33.90 16
1) Courtney Weaver 16 2) Sara Wujciak 15
3) Haley Shaw 16 4) Anna Wujciak 17
26.03 54.31 (54.31)
1:23.08 (1:23.08) 1:51.56 (1:51.56)
2:18.63 (27.07) 2:48.54 (56.98)
3:19.10 (1:27.54) 3:48.93 (1:57.37)
4:14.69 (25.76) 4:43.29 (54.36)
5:12.89 (1:23.96) 5:43.16 (1:54.23)
6:09.16 (26.00) 6:37.36 (54.20)
7:05.80 (1:22.64) 7:33.90 (1:50.74)
14 UpperMainLine-PA 7:38.04 7:36.13 14
1) Molly O''Brien 17 2) Shannon Rauth 16
3) Emily Harris 15 4) Amber Zimmerman 15
26.33 55.04 (55.04)
1:24.02 (1:24.02) 1:52.45 (1:52.45)
2:19.17 (26.72) 2:49.05 (56.60)
3:18.51 (1:26.06) 3:47.75 (1:55.30)
4:13.70 (25.95) 4:42.38 (54.63)
5:12.50 (1:24.75) 5:41.91 (1:54.16)
6:08.34 (26.43) 6:36.95 (55.04)
7:06.28 (1:24.37) 7:36.13 (1:54.22)
15 Wyckoff-NJ 7:40.21 7:37.64 12
1) Maddie Wolf 15 2) Alison O''Connor 18
3) Emilia Weihenig 14 4) Sara Craft 17
26.30 55.04 (55.04)
1:25.54 (1:25.54) 1:55.71 (1:55.71)
2:21.09 (25.38) 2:49.77 (54.06)
3:19.71 (1:24.00) 3:49.84 (1:54.13)
4:16.23 (26.39) 4:45.40 (55.56)
5:15.72 (1:25.88) 5:45.89 (1:56.05)
6:11.40 (25.51) 6:39.83 (53.94)
7:09.15 (1:23.26) 7:37.64 (1:51.75)
16 Sunbury-PA 7:40.12 7:38.83 10
1) Emily Maxwell 17 2) Katie Saloky 16
3) Caitlin Foley 14 4) Adriana Grabski 16
26.85 56.23 (56.23)
1:26.61 (1:26.61) 1:56.59 (1:56.59)
2:22.31 (25.72) 2:52.08 (55.49)
3:21.97 (1:25.38) 3:50.61 (1:54.02)
4:17.48 (26.87) 4:47.27 (56.66)
5:17.32 (1:26.71) 5:47.15 (1:56.54)
6:12.26 (25.11) 6:40.84 (53.69)
7:10.30 (1:23.15) 7:38.83 (1:51.68)
17 Spokane-WA 7:39.70 7:38.85 8
1) Emri Moore 18 2) Christine Renzini 16
3) Amani Amr 17 4) Emma Schanz 14
26.16 54.28 (54.28)
1:23.05 (1:23.05) 1:51.79 (1:51.79)
2:17.67 (25.88) 2:46.48 (54.69)
3:16.77 (1:24.98) 3:47.47 (1:55.68)
4:13.82 (26.35) 4:43.05 (55.58)
5:13.29 (1:25.82) 5:43.87 (1:56.40)
6:09.58 (25.71) 6:38.45 (54.58)
7:08.42 (1:24.55) 7:38.85 (1:54.98)
18 Cheshire-CT 7:40.28 7:39.65 6
1) Elizabeth McDonald 18 2) Madeline Snow 15
3) Brittany Driscoll 15 4) Alexandria Koukos 18
25.75 53.92 (53.92)
1:22.90 (1:22.90) 1:51.63 (1:51.63)
2:18.41 (26.78) 2:47.95 (56.32)
3:18.40 (1:26.77) 3:49.46 (1:57.83)
4:15.14 (25.68) 4:44.27 (54.81)
5:14.16 (1:24.70) 5:43.59 (1:54.13)
6:10.22 (26.63) 6:39.46 (55.87)
7:09.48 (1:25.89) 7:39.65 (1:56.06)
19 ME Lyons-OH 7:41.53 7:40.62 4
1) Shaylynn Spelman 16 2) Morgan Contino 16
3) Kandis Arlinghaus 15 4) Kaitlyn Ferrara 16
26.37 55.19 (55.19)
1:24.86 (1:24.86) 1:54.30 (1:54.30)
2:19.32 (25.02) 2:48.57 (54.27)
3:18.90 (1:24.60) 3:49.00 (1:54.70)
4:15.88 (26.88) 4:45.76 (56.76)
5:16.72 (1:27.72) 5:47.89 (1:58.89)
6:13.91 (26.02) 6:42.38 (54.49)
7:11.67 (1:23.78) 7:40.62 (1:52.73)
20 Ridgewood-NJ 7:42.61 7:44.01 2
1) Rachel Cortright 18 2) Eilish Devine 18
3) Sara Nestrowitz 16 4) Nicole Salzano 16
27.11 57.43 (57.43)
1:28.05 (1:28.05) 1:58.40 (1:58.40)
2:25.35 (26.95) 2:55.18 (56.78)
3:25.80 (1:27.40) 3:56.22 (1:57.82)
4:22.01 (25.79) 4:50.57 (54.35)
5:19.87 (1:23.65) 5:49.04 (1:52.82)
6:15.54 (26.50) 6:44.86 (55.82)
7:14.56 (1:25.52) 7:44.01 (1:54.97)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Kishwaukee-IL 7:42.76
1) Emily Launer 18 2) Tara Gidaszewski 17
3) Kristin Van Oost 17 4) Caitlynn Moon 16
25.94 54.26 (54.26)
1:23.59 (1:23.59) 1:52.58 (1:52.58)
2:20.16 (27.58) 2:50.79 (58.21)
3:22.63 (1:30.05) 3:54.18 (2:01.60)
4:21.07 (26.89) 4:50.29 (56.11)
5:20.28 (1:26.10) 5:50.16 (1:55.98)
6:15.88 (25.72) 6:44.81 (54.65)
7:14.30 (1:24.14) 7:42.76 (1:52.60)
22 Waynesboro-VA 7:43.24
1) Jessie Arnold 15 2) Norah Hunt 14
3) Brazil Rule 13 4) Remedy Rule 15
27.22 56.39 (56.39)
1:26.28 (1:26.28) 1:55.69 (1:55.69)
2:22.60 (26.91) 2:52.13 (56.44)
3:22.72 (1:27.03) 3:53.60 (1:57.91)
4:20.42 (26.82) 4:51.06 (57.46)
5:22.57 (1:28.97) 5:53.36 (1:59.76)
6:18.42 (25.06) 6:46.39 (53.03)
7:14.96 (1:21.60) 7:43.24 (1:49.88)
23 Burlington Co-NJ 7:44.27
1) Sophie Fontaine 14 2) Erin McBride 16
3) Carter Orth 15 4) Katie Gillespie 18
26.81 56.21 (56.21)
1:26.22 (1:26.22) 1:56.41 (1:56.41)
2:22.90 (26.49) 2:51.83 (55.42)
3:21.62 (1:25.21) 3:51.66 (1:55.25)
4:18.11 (26.45) 4:48.02 (56.36)
5:19.11 (1:27.45) 5:50.12 (1:58.46)
6:16.42 (26.30) 6:45.58 (55.46)
7:14.94 (1:24.82) 7:44.27 (1:54.15)
24 West Monmouth-NJ 7:45.90
1) Courtney Foley 15 2) Stephanie Ross 17
3) Shannon Belforti 16 4) Noelle Klockner 17
27.05 55.89 (55.89)
1:26.22 (1:26.22) 1:57.32 (1:57.32)
2:23.37 (26.05) 2:52.27 (54.95)
3:21.57 (1:24.25) 3:52.28 (1:54.96)
4:19.57 (27.29) 4:48.79 (56.51)
5:19.19 (1:26.91) 5:50.72 (1:58.44)
6:17.37 (26.65) 6:47.20 (56.48)
7:16.43 (1:25.71) 7:45.90 (1:55.18)
25 Piedmont-VA 7:46.24
1) Natalie Cronk 17 2) Seana Acker 17
3) Maggie Woods 13 4) Emma McKinley 18
26.94 56.04 (56.04)
1:25.41 (1:25.41) 1:54.40 (1:54.40)
2:21.46 (27.06) 2:51.10 (56.70)
3:21.25 (1:26.85) 3:51.62 (1:57.22)
4:18.73 (27.11) 4:49.64 (58.02)
5:20.07 (1:28.45) 5:50.69 (1:59.07)
6:17.64 (26.95) 6:47.66 (56.97)
7:17.27 (1:26.58) 7:46.24 (1:55.55)
26 SomersetValleyNJ 7:46.83
1) Rachel Stoddard 17 2) Julieyanna Parker 14
3) Lindsay Temple 15 4) Katrina Kuhn 15
27.06 55.95 (55.95)
1:25.28 (1:25.28) 1:54.74 (1:54.74)
2:21.16 (26.42) 2:52.02 (57.28)
3:23.33 (1:28.59) 3:53.95 (1:59.21)
4:20.44 (26.49) 4:49.50 (55.55)
5:19.60 (1:25.65) 5:49.32 (1:55.37)
6:15.30 (25.98) 6:44.58 (55.26)
7:15.57 (1:26.25) 7:46.83 (1:57.51)
27 Springfield-OH 7:47.88
1) Ally Mayhew 16 2) Maddie Shaffer 14
3) Miranda Hampton 16 4) Kendra Crew 17
27.13 57.23 (57.23)
1:28.22 (1:28.22) 1:59.79 (1:59.79)
2:25.72 (25.93) 2:55.56 (55.77)
3:26.28 (1:26.49) 3:56.96 (1:57.17)
4:23.71 (26.75) 4:52.97 (56.01)
5:22.73 (1:25.77) 5:52.50 (1:55.54)
6:18.07 (25.57) 6:46.94 (54.44)
7:17.09 (1:24.59) 7:47.88 (1:55.38)
28 Edwardsville-IL 7:49.70
1) Katie Kuhl 15 2) Ellen Higdon 16
3) Kate May 13 4) Maddie Monroe 18
27.18 57.22 (57.22)
1:28.17 (1:28.17) 1:58.23 (1:58.23)
2:25.44 (27.21) 2:55.71 (57.48)
3:27.37 (1:29.14) 3:57.50 (1:59.27)
4:23.49 (25.99) 4:53.14 (55.64)
5:23.03 (1:25.53) 5:53.18 (1:55.68)
6:19.27 (26.09) 6:48.30 (55.12)
7:19.11 (1:25.93) 7:49.70 (1:56.52)
29 FanwoodScotch-NJ 7:51.03
1) Sarah Cronin 16 2) Molly Gaynor 16
3) Katy Comer 16 4) Jodie Thompson 16
26.66 55.54 (55.54)
1:24.87 (1:24.87) 1:54.16 (1:54.16)
2:21.45 (27.29) 2:51.09 (56.93)
3:21.71 (1:27.55) 3:51.48 (1:57.32)
4:19.64 (28.16) 4:49.82 (58.34)
5:19.71 (1:28.23) 5:49.23 (1:57.75)
6:15.50 (26.27) 6:45.99 (56.76)
7:18.50 (1:29.27) 7:51.03 (2:01.80)
30 Birmingham-MI 7:51.24
1) Larisa Kokubo 15 2) Emily Reasoner 16
3) Kylie Powrie 17 4) Charlotte Yaw 18
27.71 57.92 (57.92)
1:28.46 (1:28.46) 1:58.65 (1:58.65)
2:15.27 (16.62) 2:55.64 (56.99)
3:26.66 (1:28.01) 3:56.74 (1:58.09)
4:23.66 (26.92) 4:53.91 (57.17)
5:24.45 (1:27.71) 5:54.16 (1:57.42)
6:20.95 (26.79) 6:50.62 (56.46)
7:21.21 (1:27.05) 7:51.24 (1:57.08)
31 Red Bank - NJ 7:51.42
1) Julia Bland 14 2) Erin Finn 16
3) Jillian Crosby 17 4) Jackie Van Lew 14
27.88 58.18 (58.18)
1:28.79 (1:28.79) 1:59.55 (1:59.55)
2:26.99 (27.44) 2:57.43 (57.88)
3:28.52 (1:28.97) 3:59.38 (1:59.83)
4:25.16 (25.78) 4:54.02 (54.64)
5:24.01 (1:24.63) 5:53.87 (1:54.49)
6:20.27 (26.40) 6:50.53 (56.66)
7:21.20 (1:27.33) 7:51.42 (1:57.55)
32 Red River-ND 7:51.97
1) Katie Joy Svendson 16 2) Addy DiCristina 17
3) Rachel Svendson 17 4) Ali Church 17
27.86 58.43 (58.43)
1:29.55 (1:29.55) 2:00.35 (2:00.35)
2:27.09 (26.74) 2:56.95 (56.60)
3:27.99 (1:27.64) 3:58.95 (1:58.60)
4:26.03 (27.08) 4:56.23 (57.28)
5:27.64 (1:28.69) 5:59.19 (2:00.24)
6:25.00 (25.81) 6:53.52 (54.33)
7:23.06 (1:23.87) 7:51.97 (1:52.78)
33 Powel Crosley-OH 7:52.58
1) Grace Counts 18 2) Rachael Theiler 17
3) Katie Leonard 18 4) Sara Krueger 18
27.27 56.69 (56.69)
1:26.38 (1:26.38) 1:55.74 (1:55.74)
2:22.20 (26.46) 2:52.12 (56.38)
3:22.53 (1:26.79) 3:53.44 (1:57.70)
4:20.57 (27.13) 4:50.91 (57.47)
5:22.52 (1:29.08) 5:55.50 (2:02.06)
6:21.69 (26.19) 6:51.28 (55.78)
7:22.04 (1:26.54) 7:52.58 (1:57.08)
34 Summit Area-NJ 7:53.47
1) Morgan Burke 16 2) Julia Harrigan 18
3) Kathleen Miszkiewicz 15 4) Kelly Carroll 17
26.84 56.76 (56.76)
1:27.31 (1:27.31) 1:57.63 (1:57.63)
2:23.57 (25.94) 2:53.18 (55.55)
3:23.73 (1:26.10) 3:54.67 (1:57.04)
4:21.82 (27.15) 4:52.44 (57.77)
5:24.64 (1:29.97) 5:56.84 (2:02.17)
6:23.35 (26.51) 6:53.05 (56.21)
7:23.22 (1:26.38) 7:53.47 (1:56.63)
35 Westfield-NJ 7:56.19
1) Elinor Reinhardt 17 2) Carly Whitmer 17
3) Loren Ball 18 4) Caroline Baldwin 16
27.37 57.47 (57.47)
1:27.87 (1:27.87) 1:57.97 (1:57.97)
2:23.74 (25.77) 2:53.48 (55.51)
3:24.67 (1:26.70) 3:55.96 (1:57.99)
4:23.20 (27.24) 4:53.80 (57.84)
5:26.45 (1:30.49) 5:58.77 (2:02.81)
6:24.30 (25.53) 6:54.25 (55.48)
7:25.18 (1:26.41) 7:56.19 (1:57.42)
36 Oshkosh-WI 7:56.35
1) Rachel Resch 14 2) Alex Eiler 17
3) Arielle Eiler 14 4) Maggie Werba 15
26.53 55.86 (55.86)
1:26.49 (1:26.49) 1:57.53 (1:57.53)
2:23.72 (26.19) 2:53.24 (55.71)
3:24.28 (1:26.75) 3:55.73 (1:58.20)
4:23.02 (27.29) 4:54.24 (58.51)
5:26.73 (1:31.00) 5:59.94 (2:04.21)
6:26.21 (26.27) 6:56.22 (56.28)
7:26.53 (1:26.59) 7:56.35 (1:56.41)
37 South Family-OH 7:57.72
1) Shelly Prayson 15 2) Natalie Rohr 18
3) Jennifer Schmitz 17 4) Taylor Myszka 17
27.35 58.26 (58.26)
1:30.30 (1:30.30) 2:03.62 (2:03.62)
2:29.46 (25.84) 2:58.40 (54.78)
3:28.84 (1:25.22) 4:00.21 (1:56.59)
4:27.25 (27.04) 4:57.30 (57.09)
5:28.30 (1:28.09) 5:59.05 (1:58.84)
6:26.00 (26.95) 6:56.20 (57.15)
7:27.17 (1:28.12) 7:57.72 (1:58.67)
38 Countryside-OH 7:58.37
1) Kate Etter 16 2) Kate Pawlukiewicz 17
3) Tara Fears 15 4) Alex George 17
26.91 57.12 (57.12)
1:28.02 (1:28.02) 1:58.62 (1:58.62)
2:25.85 (27.23) 2:55.79 (57.17)
3:26.69 (1:28.07) 3:57.34 (1:58.72)
4:23.45 (26.11) 4:53.20 (55.86)
5:25.05 (1:27.71) 5:58.48 (2:01.14)
6:25.37 (26.89) 6:55.59 (57.11)
7:27.06 (1:28.58) 7:58.37 (1:59.89)
39 Greenwich-CT 8:05.73
1) Sarah Hodes 15 2) Kimberly Hill 15
3) Quinn Scannell 13 4) Malavika Pande 13
26.91 56.38 (56.38)
1:26.96 (1:26.96) 1:57.34 (1:57.34)
2:24.01 (26.67) 2:54.31 (56.97)
3:25.47 (1:28.13) 3:56.30 (1:58.96)
4:23.69 (27.39) 4:55.64 (59.34)
5:28.91 (1:32.61) 6:01.86 (2:05.56)
6:28.94 (27.08) 7:00.13 (58.27)
7:32.62 (1:30.76) 8:05.73 (2:03.87)
40 Ridley-PA 8:08.76
1) Frances Resweber 14 2) Danielle DelGiorno 16
3) Meghan Gallagher 17 4) Megan Burns 14
27.37 57.33 (57.33)
1:28.72 (1:28.72) 2:00.13 (2:00.13)
2:26.85 (26.72) 2:57.44 (57.31)
3:30.81 (1:30.68) 4:04.32 (2:04.19)
4:31.11 (26.79) 5:01.97 (57.65)
5:33.97 (1:29.65) 6:07.02 (2:02.70)
6:34.52 (27.50) 7:05.85 (58.83)
7:38.07 (1:31.05) 8:08.76 (2:01.74)
-- Soundview-CT DFS
1) Calla Cameron 16 2) Marissa Rossi 16
3) Lauren Rasile 15 4) Christine Rasile 17
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 307
1. Sarasota YMCA 647 2. Middle Tyger YMCA 621
3. York And York County YMCA 570 4. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 394
5. Somerset Hills YMCA 375 6. Schroeder YMCA 326
7. Upper Main Line YMCA 312 8. Triangle Area YMCA 306.5
9. Wilton Family YMCA 288 10. Somerset Valley YMCA 215
11. Wyckoff Family YMCA Inc 180.5 12. New Canaan Community YMCA 170
13. West Shore YMCA - PA 159 14. Cheshire YMCA 143.5
14. North Shore (Sterling) MA YMCA 143.5 16. Edwardsville YMCA 141
17. Northwest North Carolina YMCA 127 18. Ocean County YMCA 125.5
19. Red Bank Branch 122 20. Greater Flint YMCA 121
21. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA 119.5 22. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA 107
23. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca. 101 24. Sunbury Branch YMCA 99
25. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA 97 26. M.E. Lyons (Anderson) YMCA 85
27. Auglaize-Mercer Counties YMCA 72 28. Green Bay YMCA Metro 69
29. Montgomery -east Branch YMCA 64 30. Macomb Family YMCA 58
31. Anne Arundel County YMCA 56 32. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 54
33. Waynesboro Family YMCA 50 34. Hickory Foundation YMCA 49
35. Burlington County YMCA 45.5 36. Western North Carolina YMCA 43
37. Brandywine -de YMCA 42 37. Fayette County Family YMCA 42
39. Springfield IL YMCA 39 39. Andover/North Andover YMCA 39
41. Springfield Family YMCA 38 42. Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 36
43. Westfield YMCA 34 44. North Canton Community YMCA 33
44. West Family YMCA & Boise City 33 44. Huntington WV YMCA 33
47. Kishwaukee Family YMCA 32 47. Western Monmouth Co. YMCA 32
49. Pabst Farms YMCA 30 50. Rock Hill Aquatics Center 29
51. Summit Branch YMCA 26 52. Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 25
52. Spokane YMCA 25 54. Blue Ash Branch YMCA 22.5
55. State College Area Family YMCA 20 56. Green County Family YMCA Inc. 19
57. Wilmington YMCA - NC 18 58. Farmington Family YMCA 15
59. Grand Forks YMCA 14 60. Lynchburg YMCA 13
61. Hannibal YMCA 11 61. Bath Area Family YMCA 11
61. Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 11 64. Saginaw YMCA 7
64. Laurel East Hartford YMCA 7 66. Tri-County YMCA Inc. 6
67. New Castle Community YMCA 5 67. Bangor YMCA 5
69. Pocono Family YMCA 4 69. Waterville Area YMCA 4
69. Franklin YMCA - PA 4 69. Ridley Area YMCA 4
73. Ridgewood NJ YMCA 2 74. Leaning Tower YMCA 1
74. Birmingham Family YMCA 1 74. Genesee Area Family YMCA 1
Greensboro Coliseum Complex - Site License 4/4/2012 - 20:00PM
2012 National YMCA Short Course, Sanction #: NC 12055AP
Swimming Championship
Event 308 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: * 6:37.17 4/7/2011 Triangle Area YMCA, Triangle Area-NC
D Glavich, J Bonk, K Rogers, N Walters
Team Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sarasota-FL 6:43.12 6:38.41 48
1) Derek Pridemore 18 2) Liam McKane 16
3) Will Kazokas 18 4) Alexander Katz 15
23.77 49.49 (49.49)
1:15.30 (1:15.30) 1:40.58 (1:40.58)
2:04.34 (23.76) 2:30.43 (49.85)
2:56.56 (1:15.98) 3:22.18 (1:41.60)
3:44.82 (22.64) 4:10.03 (47.85)
4:35.73 (1:13.55) 5:00.70 (1:38.52)
5:22.97 (22.27) 5:47.77 (47.07)
6:13.32 (1:12.62) 6:38.41 (1:37.71)
2 Triangle Area-NC 6:54.19 6:42.91 42
1) Macon Crowder 18 2) Grayson Davis 17
3) Joe Bonk 18 4) Colin Ellington 15
23.47 48.94 (48.94)
1:14.58 (1:14.58) 1:40.72 (1:40.72)
2:04.31 (23.59) 2:30.17 (49.45)
2:56.39 (1:15.67) 3:23.36 (1:42.64)
3:46.04 (22.68) 4:10.89 (47.53)
4:36.68 (1:13.32) 5:02.44 (1:39.08)
5:24.58 (22.14) 5:49.44 (47.00)
6:15.90 (1:13.46) 6:42.91 (1:40.47)
3 York-PA 6:52.80 6:45.02 40
1) Bradley Strathmeyer 18 2) Noah Stewart 15
3) Brandon Flynn 18 4) Noah Martin 17
23.48 49.25 (49.25)
1:15.36 (1:15.36) 1:41.50 (1:41.50)
2:05.06 (23.56) 2:30.61 (49.11)
2:56.99 (1:15.49) 3:23.38 (1:41.88)
3:47.09 (23.71) 4:12.71 (49.33)
4:38.76 (1:15.38) 5:04.97 (1:41.59)
5:27.90 (22.93) 5:52.89 (47.92)
6:18.89 (1:13.92) 6:45.02 (1:40.05)
4 UpperMainLine-PA 6:54.11 6:47.09 38
1) Nic Graesser 18 2) Matt Luminais 17
3) Shane Mckenzie 18 4) Michael Ashmead 15
23.22 48.43 (48.43)
1:14.05 (1:14.05) 1:39.35 (1:39.35)
2:02.53 (23.18) 2:28.25 (48.90)
2:54.60 (1:15.25) 3:20.83 (1:41.48)
3:43.70 (22.87) 4:09.59 (48.76)
4:36.42 (1:15.59) 5:03.16 (1:42.33)
5:26.85 (23.69) 5:53.06 (49.90)
6:19.85 (1:16.69) 6:47.09 (1:43.93)
5 SomersetHills-NJ 6:50.88 6:47.36 36
1) Alex Mango 17 2) William LaCosta 16
3) James Ross 18 4) Bradley Wachenfeld 17
23.30 49.55 (49.55)
1:16.00 (1:16.00) 1:41.95 (1:41.95)
2:05.03 (23.08) 2:30.66 (48.71)
2:57.53 (1:15.58) 3:24.02 (1:42.07)
3:46.91 (22.89) 4:13.22 (49.20)
4:40.54 (1:16.52) 5:07.53 (1:43.51)
5:29.37 (21.84) 5:54.46 (46.93)
6:20.66 (1:13.13) 6:47.36 (1:39.83)
6 SomersetValleyNJ 6:51.51 6:51.00 34
1) David Chung 17 2) Ethan Louie 17
3) Brad Zdroik 15 4) Jeffrey Donovin 18
23.77 49.78 (49.78)
1:16.24 (1:16.24) 1:43.21 (1:43.21)
2:06.09 (22.88) 2:32.16 (48.95)
2:59.58 (1:16.37) 3:26.29 (1:43.08)
3:48.79 (22.50) 4:14.51 (48.22)
4:41.84 (1:15.55) 5:09.34 (1:43.05)
5:32.55 (23.21) 5:58.30 (48.96)
6:24.87 (1:15.53) 6:51.00 (1:41.66)
7 Ocean County-NJ 6:55.10 6:52.38 32
1) Zachary Molloy 15 2) William Molloy 17
3) Peter Kellner 17 4) Evan Mahoney 17
23.70 49.60 (49.60)
1:15.80 (1:15.80) 1:42.56 (1:42.56)
2:05.38 (22.82) 2:31.63 (49.07)
2:58.59 (1:16.03) 3:25.21 (1:42.65)
3:48.76 (23.55) 4:15.09 (49.88)
4:41.87 (1:16.66) 5:08.75 (1:43.54)
5:31.92 (23.17) 5:58.30 (49.55)
6:25.21 (1:16.46) 6:52.38 (1:43.63)
8 LakelandHills-NJ 6:54.37 6:54.20 30
1) Brian Kelly 16 2) Loring Bowen 17
3) Brendan Crystal 18 4) Luke Papendick 18
23.62 49.72 (49.72)
1:16.94 (1:16.94) 1:44.13 (1:44.13)
2:07.32 (23.19) 2:32.55 (48.42)
2:59.48 (1:15.35) 3:27.03 (1:42.90)
3:49.97 (22.94) 4:16.01 (48.98)
4:43.53 (1:16.50) 5:11.87 (1:44.84)
5:33.95 (22.08) 5:59.83 (47.96)
6:26.96 (1:15.09) 6:54.20 (1:42.33)
9 Anne Arundel-MD 6:55.47 6:54.37 28
1) Matt McKenney 18 2) Jack Bremer 18
3) David Harmon 17 4) Kevin Huntley 17
22.44 47.98 (47.98)
1:14.68 (1:14.68) 1:41.80 (1:41.80)
2:05.22 (23.42) 2:31.79 (49.99)
2:59.31 (1:17.51) 3:27.01 (1:45.21)
3:49.64 (22.63) 4:15.44 (48.43)
4:42.73 (1:15.72) 5:10.15 (1:43.14)
5:33.34 (23.19) 5:59.56 (49.41)
6:26.99 (1:16.84) 6:54.37 (1:44.22)
10 Red Bank - NJ 6:54.20 7:04.94 26
1) Joe Torres 16 2) David Carlson 17
3) Dean Shafritz 15 4) Alex D''Anna 16
23.86 49.88 (49.88)
1:16.63 (1:16.63) 1:43.34 (1:43.34)
2:07.36 (24.02) 2:33.52 (50.18)
3:01.01 (1:17.67) 3:28.93 (1:45.59)
3:52.68 (23.75) 4:20.31 (51.38)
4:48.71 (1:19.78) 5:16.58 (1:47.65)
5:41.19 (24.61) 6:08.63 (52.05)
6:36.86 (1:20.28) 7:04.94 (1:48.36)
=== B - Final ===
11 Middle Tyger-SC 7:00.92 6:49.42 22
1) Justin Mehl 16 2) Alex Wood 17
3) Pearson Mann 17 4) Robert Borowicz 17
23.17 48.27 (48.27)
1:14.14 (1:14.14) 1:39.97 (1:39.97)
2:03.24 (23.27) 2:29.17 (49.20)
2:55.68 (1:15.71) 3:21.98 (1:42.01)
3:45.78 (23.80) 4:12.16 (50.18)
4:39.45 (1:17.47) 5:06.64 (1:44.66)
5:29.60 (22.96) 5:55.40 (48.76)
6:22.54 (1:15.90) 6:49.42 (1:42.78)
12 Cheshire-CT 6:57.25 6:53.87 18
1) Kyle Neri 16 2) Joshua Bjornberg 17
3) Andrew Eigner 15 4) Joseph Shepley 16
23.40 49.55 (49.55)
1:16.63 (1:16.63) 1:43.36 (1:43.36)
2:07.10 (23.74) 2:33.94 (50.58)
3:01.77 (1:18.41) 3:29.29 (1:45.93)
3:53.13 (23.84) 4:19.40 (50.11)
4:46.44 (1:17.15) 5:13.74 (1:44.45)
5:36.75 (23.01) 6:02.28 (48.54)
6:28.39 (1:14.65) 6:53.87 (1:40.13)
13 Schroeder-WI 7:00.82 6:54.37 16
1) Lucas Kuriga 18 2) Christopher Meyers 17
3) Nick Petersen 16 4) Matthew Raatz 19
23.57 49.55 (49.55)
1:16.41 (1:16.41) 1:42.99 (1:42.99)
2:06.66 (23.67) 2:32.99 (50.00)
3:00.01 (1:17.02) 3:27.00 (1:44.01)
3:49.79 (22.79) 4:15.05 (48.05)
4:41.74 (1:14.74) 5:08.70 (1:41.70)
5:32.83 (24.13) 5:58.97 (50.27)
6:26.61 (1:17.91) 6:54.37 (1:45.67)
14 Wilton-CT 7:00.28 6:54.48 14
1) Nathaniel Boley 16 2) Maxwell Dolan 16
3) Sean Higgins 17 4) Eric Ronda 17
24.13 50.70 (50.70)
1:18.16 (1:18.16) 1:45.12 (1:45.12)
2:07.93 (22.81) 2:33.70 (48.58)
3:00.95 (1:15.83) 3:28.67 (1:43.55)
3:51.83 (23.16) 4:18.09 (49.42)
4:45.44 (1:16.77) 5:11.92 (1:43.25)
5:34.74 (22.82) 6:00.61 (48.69)
6:27.83 (1:15.91) 6:54.48 (1:42.56)
15 Powel Crosley-OH 6:59.49 6:54.77 12
1) Eric Lethander 18 2) Sean Heinsen 18
3) Jonathan Rutter 15 4) Alex Burgess 17
23.51 49.39 (49.39)
1:15.78 (1:15.78) 1:41.52 (1:41.52)
2:05.31 (23.79) 2:31.15 (49.63)
2:58.23 (1:16.71) 3:26.05 (1:44.53)
3:50.15 (24.10) 4:16.36 (50.31)
4:43.54 (1:17.49) 5:10.47 (1:44.42)
5:34.04 (23.57) 6:00.67 (50.20)
6:27.75 (1:17.28) 6:54.77 (1:44.30)
16 Countryside-OH 6:58.27 6:55.08 10
1) Kevin George 14 2) John Letarte 17
3) Ian Wooley 17 4) Ross Westrick 16
23.88 50.00 (50.00)
1:17.10 (1:17.10) 1:44.57 (1:44.57)
2:07.74 (23.17) 2:33.43 (48.86)
2:59.85 (1:15.28) 3:27.16 (1:42.59)
3:49.97 (22.81) 4:16.09 (48.93)
4:43.29 (1:16.13) 5:10.40 (1:43.24)
5:34.23 (23.83) 6:00.85 (50.45)
6:28.08 (1:17.68) 6:55.08 (1:44.68)
17 Lancaster-PA 7:00.49 6:57.47 8
1) Everett Albert 17 2) Daniel Ross 16
3) Denny Atkinson 17 4) Cooper Lindsley 17
24.38 50.77 (50.77)
1:17.40 (1:17.40) 1:43.58 (1:43.58)
2:07.10 (23.52) 2:32.66 (49.08)
2:59.74 (1:16.16) 3:27.02 (1:43.44)
3:50.47 (23.45) 4:16.67 (49.65)
4:44.19 (1:17.17) 5:11.67 (1:44.65)
5:34.44 (22.77) 6:00.42 (48.75)
6:28.27 (1:16.60) 6:57.47 (1:45.80)
18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 7:00.42 6:59.10 6
1) Ryan Gajdzisz 16 2) Anthony Gurrieri 16
3) Greg Baliko 18 4) Joe Dunn 18
23.49 49.49 (49.49)
1:16.24 (1:16.24) 1:42.94 (1:42.94)
2:06.53 (23.59) 2:32.96 (50.02)
3:01.37 (1:18.43) 3:30.93 (1:47.99)
3:53.95 (23.02) 4:20.84 (49.91)
4:47.05 (1:16.12) 5:13.32 (1:42.39)
5:36.34 (23.02) 6:02.91 (49.59)
6:30.68 (1:17.36) 6:59.10 (1:45.78)
19 Crescenta-Canada 6:59.20 7:01.54 4
1) Harrison Thai 17 2) Samuel Jo 13
3) Kyle Otazu 16 4) Fred Abramyan 17
24.01 50.06 (50.06)
1:17.10 (1:17.10) 1:43.99 (1:43.99)
2:07.81 (23.82) 2:35.18 (51.19)
3:03.41 (1:19.42) 3:31.81 (1:47.82)
3:54.90 (23.09) 4:21.83 (50.02)
4:50.40 (1:18.59) 5:18.42 (1:46.61)
5:40.69 (22.27) 6:06.34 (47.92)
6:33.88 (1:15.46) 7:01.54 (1:43.12)
20 West Shore-PA 7:01.33 7:03.54 2
1) Ian DiCarlo 15 2) Sam Linder 17
3) Seth Wenner 16 4) Cole Davis 16
24.21 50.54 (50.54)
1:17.08 (1:17.08) 1:43.65 (1:43.65)
2:07.48 (23.83) 2:33.87 (50.22)
3:01.70 (1:18.05) 3:30.10 (1:46.45)
3:53.72 (23.62) 4:20.72 (50.62)
4:48.72 (1:18.62) 5:17.31 (1:47.21)
5:41.51 (24.20) 6:08.23 (50.92)
6:36.01 (1:18.70) 7:03.54 (1:46.23)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 ME Lyons-OH 7:03.06
1) Tommy Easley 17 2) Drew Hamilton 16
3) Michael Montague 16 4) Harry Hamiter 17
24.08 50.12 (50.12)
1:16.43 (1:16.43) 1:42.84 (1:42.84)
2:06.77 (23.93) 2:33.67 (50.83)
3:02.07 (1:19.23) 3:30.39 (1:47.55)
3:54.28 (23.89) 4:21.23 (50.84)
4:49.03 (1:18.64) 5:17.24 (1:46.85)
5:40.10 (22.86) 6:06.35 (49.11)
6:34.50 (1:17.26) 7:03.06 (1:45.82)
22 Birmingham-MI 7:03.31
1) Gust Kouvaris 15 2) Patrick Nodland 16
3) Jacob Carl 16 4) Vic Sun 18
23.62 49.13 (49.13)
1:15.77 (1:15.77) 1:42.83 (1:42.83)
2:06.47 (23.64) 2:32.98 (50.15)
3:00.91 (1:18.08) 3:30.16 (1:47.33)
3:53.43 (23.27) 4:19.53 (49.37)
4:47.34 (1:17.18) 5:15.25 (1:45.09)
5:39.17 (23.92) 6:06.15 (50.90)
6:34.35 (1:19.10) 7:03.31 (1:48.06)
23 Edwardsville-IL 7:04.30
1) Maxwell Byers 18 2) Jacob Gremaud 14
3) Nick Roberts 17 4) Drew May 16
24.94 52.04 (52.04)
1:18.88 (1:18.88) 1:45.53 (1:45.53)
2:09.70 (24.17) 2:36.58 (51.05)
3:04.93 (1:19.40) 3:33.57 (1:48.04)
3:57.25 (23.68) 4:23.93 (50.36)
4:51.63 (1:18.06) 5:19.86 (1:46.29)
5:44.11 (24.25) 6:10.48 (50.62)
6:37.24 (1:17.38) 7:04.30 (1:44.44)
24 Rock Hill-SC 7:04.38
1) Jacob Kohlhoff 15 2) Brandon Sweezer 15
3) Riley League 16 4) Garrett Hills 17
24.10 50.75 (50.75)
1:17.95 (1:17.95) 1:45.31 (1:45.31)
2:09.70 (24.39) 2:37.88 (52.57)
3:06.95 (1:21.64) 3:35.56 (1:50.25)
3:59.91 (24.35) 4:27.01 (51.45)
4:54.38 (1:18.82) 5:22.06 (1:46.50)
5:45.45 (23.39) 6:11.65 (49.59)
6:38.00 (1:15.94) 7:04.38 (1:42.32)
25 W.North Carolina 7:05.52
1) Dylon Johnson 18 2) Ryan DeBerry 18
3) Luke Lechner 16 4) Bill Young 18
24.29 50.59 (50.59)
1:17.77 (1:17.77) 1:45.05 (1:45.05)
2:08.83 (23.78) 2:35.30 (50.25)
3:02.46 (1:17.41) 3:29.70 (1:44.65)
3:52.94 (23.24) 4:19.52 (49.82)
4:47.28 (1:17.58) 5:15.43 (1:45.73)
5:39.50 (24.07) 6:07.11 (51.68)
6:36.14 (1:20.71) 7:05.52 (1:50.09)
26 North Shore-MA 7:06.43
1) PJ Fallon 18 2) John Bateman 18
3) Harrison Rodts 17 4) Aaron Athanas 17
24.91 51.33 (51.33)
1:18.67 (1:18.67) 1:45.66 (1:45.66)
2:09.72 (24.06) 2:37.16 (51.50)
3:05.44 (1:19.78) 3:33.60 (1:47.94)
3:58.80 (25.20) 4:26.88 (53.28)
4:55.54 (1:21.94) 5:23.20 (1:49.60)
5:46.30 (23.10) 6:12.03 (48.83)
6:38.99 (1:15.79) 7:06.43 (1:43.23)
27 Ridley-PA 7:07.54
1) Sean Swartz 16 2) Rob Lowery 18
3) Philip Nawn 15 4) Dan Apostolu 18
24.03 50.78 (50.78)
1:18.19 (1:18.19) 1:45.47 (1:45.47)
2:08.23 (22.76) 2:34.32 (48.85)
3:01.73 (1:16.26) 3:29.44 (1:43.97)
3:53.48 (24.04) 4:20.39 (50.95)
4:48.11 (1:18.67) 5:16.37 (1:46.93)
5:40.72 (24.35) 6:09.18 (52.81)
6:38.71 (1:22.34) 7:07.54 (1:51.17)
28 Saginaw-MI 7:08.20
1) Scott Inman 17 2) Tanner Peltier 16
3) Elliot Plummer 15 4) Spenser Swanton 18
25.09 51.98 (51.98)
1:19.36 (1:19.36) 1:47.59 (1:47.59)
2:12.22 (24.63) 2:38.75 (51.16)
3:05.92 (1:18.33) 3:32.87 (1:45.28)
3:56.88 (24.01) 4:24.08 (51.21)
4:52.09 (1:19.22) 5:20.08 (1:47.21)
5:43.92 (23.84) 6:11.65 (51.57)
6:40.80 (1:20.72) 7:08.20 (1:48.12)
29 Wyckoff-NJ 7:08.22
1) Brendan Woo 16 2) Eric Kim 16
3) Liam Oberlander 16 4) Taylor Adams 18
24.14 50.71 (50.71)
1:17.96 (1:17.96) 1:45.62 (1:45.62)
2:09.67 (24.05) 2:37.30 (51.68)
3:06.18 (1:20.56) 3:34.73 (1:49.11)
3:58.42 (23.69) 4:24.95 (50.22)
4:52.72 (1:17.99) 5:20.43 (1:45.70)
5:44.55 (24.12) 6:12.02 (51.59)
6:40.60 (1:20.17) 7:08.22 (1:47.79)
30 Chapel Hill-NC 7:11.41
1) Max Howes 17 2) Josh Taekman 15
3) Oliver Hudgins 15 4) Joey Duronio 17
24.77 51.95 (51.95)
1:20.16 (1:20.16) 1:48.05 (1:48.05)
2:12.00 (23.95) 2:39.66 (51.61)
3:08.32 (1:20.27) 3:37.03 (1:48.98)
4:01.42 (24.39) 4:29.25 (52.22)
4:58.37 (1:21.34) 5:26.96 (1:49.93)
5:50.68 (23.72) 6:17.38 (50.42)
6:43.97 (1:17.01) 7:11.41 (1:44.45)
31 Summit Area-NJ 7:11.53
1) William Benn 17 2) Timothy Kostolansky 16
3) Benjamin Lin 17 4) Cam Simko 18
25.59 53.94 (53.94)
1:23.28 (1:23.28) 1:52.48 (1:52.48)
2:16.05 (23.57) 2:43.64 (51.16)
3:12.30 (1:19.82) 3:40.98 (1:48.50)
4:04.57 (23.59) 4:30.88 (49.90)
4:58.54 (1:17.56) 5:26.82 (1:45.84)
5:50.65 (23.83) 6:17.43 (50.61)
6:44.92 (1:18.10) 7:11.53 (1:44.71)
32 Boyertown-PA 7:12.67
1) Matt Leenhouts 15 2) Steve Miller 16
3) Russell Lambert 17 4) Billy Beard 14
24.60 51.32 (51.32)
1:18.63 (1:18.63) 1:46.28 (1:46.28)
2:10.51 (24.23) 2:37.18 (50.90)
3:05.58 (1:19.30) 3:34.24 (1:47.96)
3:59.22 (24.98) 4:27.09 (52.85)
4:55.50 (1:21.26) 5:24.14 (1:49.90)
5:48.60 (24.46) 6:15.16 (51.02)
6:43.44 (1:19.30) 7:12.67 (1:48.53)
33 Hickory - NC 7:13.12
1) Sava Turcanu 17 2) Jake Pierce 16
3) David Glenn 17 4) Sami Alkoutami 17
34 East Hartford-CT 7:13.33
1) Steven Geier 17 2) Timothy Dion 18
3) Zachary Hannon 17 4) Christian Berg 16
25.06 52.53 (52.53)
1:20.90 (1:20.90) 1:49.17 (1:49.17)
2:13.64 (24.47) 2:40.79 (51.62)
3:08.95 (1:19.78) 3:37.18 (1:48.01)
4:01.66 (24.48) 4:30.04 (52.86)
4:59.31 (1:22.13) 5:27.96 (1:50.78)
5:50.71 (22.75) 6:17.16 (49.20)
6:45.23 (1:17.27) 7:13.33 (1:45.37)
35 New Canaan-CT 7:14.02
1) Stephen Skaperdas 17 2) Austin Wolff 17
3) Joshua Furth 15 4) John Santoro 17
25.44 53.85 (53.85)
1:22.13 (1:22.13) 1:50.07 (1:50.07)
2:14.23 (24.16) 2:41.00 (50.93)
3:08.93 (1:18.86) 3:37.47 (1:47.40)
4:01.66 (24.19) 4:28.91 (51.44)
4:57.46 (1:19.99) 5:25.99 (1:48.52)
5:49.36 (23.37) 6:16.00 (50.01)
6:44.82 (1:18.83) 7:14.02 (1:48.03)
36 Dane Co/Lodi-WI 7:15.90
1) Mitchell Paull 17 2) Tyler Roehr 16
3) Evan Kuker 17 4) Andrew Lindstrom 16
24.94 52.27 (52.27)
1:20.69 (1:20.69) 1:48.98 (1:48.98)
2:13.14 (24.16) 2:41.03 (52.05)
3:09.64 (1:20.66) 3:38.25 (1:49.27)
4:01.69 (23.44) 4:28.43 (50.18)
4:57.78 (1:19.53) 5:28.12 (1:49.87)
5:52.12 (24.00) 6:19.67 (51.55)
6:47.78 (1:19.66) 7:15.90 (1:47.78)
37 West Monmouth-NJ 7:16.82
1) Freddie McDonald 18 2) Michael Spitzer 18
3) Drew Orzechowski 16 4) Ryan O''Neill 15
25.28 52.20 (52.20)
1:19.83 (1:19.83) 1:48.44 (1:48.44)
2:12.64 (24.20) 2:39.44 (51.00)
3:07.72 (1:19.28) 3:36.30 (1:47.86)
4:01.40 (25.10) 4:29.53 (53.23)
4:58.95 (1:22.65) 5:28.51 (1:52.21)
5:52.44 (23.93) 6:20.36 (51.85)
6:48.73 (1:20.22) 7:16.82 (1:48.31)
-- Springfield-IL DQ
1) Weston Stephens 15 2) Jon Pierce 17
3) Ryan Held 16 4) Stuart Hohm 15
24.83 53.20 (53.20)
1:22.00 (1:22.00) 1:50.88 (1:50.88)
2:14.92 (24.04) 2:42.97 (52.09)
3:12.19 (1:21.31) 3:40.61 (1:49.73)
4:03.90 (23.29) 4:29.71 (49.10)
4:57.57 (1:16.96) 5:25.48 (1:44.87)
5:49.56 (24.08) 6:16.08 (50.60)
6:43.32 (1:17.84) DQ (1:45.38)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 308
1. Sarasota YMCA 695 2. Middle Tyger YMCA 643
3. York And York County YMCA 610 4. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 424
5. Somerset Hills YMCA 411 6. Upper Main Line YMCA 350
7. Triangle Area YMCA 348.5 8. Schroeder YMCA 342
9. Wilton Family YMCA 302 10. Somerset Valley YMCA 249
11. Wyckoff Family YMCA Inc 180.5 12. New Canaan Community YMCA 170
13. Cheshire YMCA 161.5 14. West Shore YMCA - PA 161
15. Ocean County YMCA 157.5 16. Red Bank Branch 148
17. North Shore (Sterling) MA YMCA 143.5 18. Edwardsville YMCA 141
19. Northwest North Carolina YMCA 127 20. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA 125.5
21. Greater Flint YMCA 121 22. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca. 111
22. Crescenta-Canada Family YMCA 111 24. Sunbury Branch YMCA 99
25. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA 97 26. M.E. Lyons (Anderson) YMCA 85
27. Anne Arundel County YMCA 84 28. Auglaize-Mercer Counties YMCA 72
29. Green Bay YMCA Metro 69 30. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 66
31. Montgomery -east Branch YMCA 64 32. Macomb Family YMCA 58
33. Waynesboro Family YMCA 50 34. Hickory Foundation YMCA 49
35. Burlington County YMCA 45.5 36. Western North Carolina YMCA 43
37. Fayette County Family YMCA 42 37. Brandywine -de YMCA 42
39. Springfield IL YMCA 39 39. Andover/North Andover YMCA 39
41. Springfield Family YMCA 38 42. Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 36
43. Westfield YMCA 34 44. West Family YMCA & Boise City 33
44. Huntington WV YMCA 33 44. North Canton Community YMCA 33
47. Kishwaukee Family YMCA 32 47. Western Monmouth Co. YMCA 32
49. Pabst Farms YMCA 30 50. Rock Hill Aquatics Center 29
51. Summit Branch YMCA 26 52. Spokane YMCA 25
52. Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 25 54. Blue Ash Branch YMCA 22.5
55. State College Area Family YMCA 20 56. Green County Family YMCA Inc. 19
57. Wilmington YMCA - NC 18 58. Farmington Family YMCA 15
59. Grand Forks YMCA 14 60. Lynchburg YMCA 13
61. Bath Area Family YMCA 11 61. Hannibal YMCA 11
61. Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 11 64. Lancaster Family YMCA 8
65. Laurel East Hartford YMCA 7 65. Saginaw YMCA 7
67. Tri-County YMCA Inc. 6 68. Bangor YMCA 5
68. New Castle Community YMCA 5 70. Franklin YMCA - PA 4
70. Ridley Area YMCA 4 70. Waterville Area YMCA 4
70. Pocono Family YMCA 4 74. Ridgewood NJ YMCA 2
75. Birmingham Family YMCA 1 75. Leaning Tower YMCA 1
75. Genesee Area Family YMCA 1