7/26/2012 - 7/26/2012
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 7/26/2012 - 17:57PM
2012 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: G-12-62A 63TT
July 23-27, 2012
Event 401 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
National: * 4:53.41 7/29/2004 Ashley Jones, Joliet - IL-
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dawson, Kendall 15 Orlando-FL 5:01.38 4:57.86 24
31.64 1:08.01 (36.37)
1:45.86 (37.85) 2:23.02 (37.16)
3:07.52 (44.50) 3:52.41 (44.89)
4:26.09 (33.68) 4:57.86 (31.77)
2 Molloy, Kiera 18 Triangle Area-NC 5:03.74 4:59.91 21
31.52 1:07.28 (35.76)
1:46.67 (39.39) 2:24.81 (38.14)
3:08.57 (43.76) 3:52.47 (43.90)
4:26.53 (34.06) 4:59.91 (33.38)
3 Hoch, Madeline 17 West Shore-PA 5:06.11 5:00.30 20
31.05 1:06.64 (35.59)
1:44.01 (37.37) 2:21.41 (37.40)
3:06.40 (44.99) 3:51.71 (45.31)
4:25.61 (33.90) 5:00.30 (34.69)
4 Faulconer, Savanna 13 Middle Tyger-SC 5:07.57 5:01.36 19
32.27 1:08.35 (36.08)
1:48.39 (40.04) 2:28.46 (40.07)
3:09.32 (40.86) 3:51.74 (42.42)
4:26.79 (35.05) 5:01.36 (34.57)
5 McNulty, Amanda 15 Middle Tyger-SC 5:09.33 5:02.84 18
30.69 1:06.10 (35.41)
1:44.47 (38.37) 2:22.31 (37.84)
3:07.94 (45.63) 3:53.16 (45.22)
4:28.47 (35.31) 5:02.84 (34.37)
6 Gillig, Annie 17 Middle Tyger-SC 5:01.65 5:03.18 17
31.28 1:07.03 (35.75)
1:44.99 (37.96) 2:22.62 (37.63)
3:07.87 (45.25) 3:53.31 (45.44)
4:28.65 (35.34) 5:03.18 (34.53)
7 Evans, Katie 15 Greenwich-CT 5:05.53 5:03.35 16
31.96 1:08.61 (36.65)
1:48.75 (40.14) 2:28.88 (40.13)
3:10.91 (42.03) 3:53.79 (42.88)
4:29.01 (35.22) 5:03.35 (34.34)
8 Swensen, Astrid 14 North Shore-MA 5:07.12 5:04.82 15
31.10 1:06.45 (35.35)
1:45.09 (38.64) 2:23.10 (38.01)
3:09.62 (46.52) 3:56.54 (46.92)
4:31.06 (34.52) 5:04.82 (33.76)
9 Slabe, Emily 16 Countryside-OH 5:04.07 5:05.05 14
30.70 1:06.89 (36.19)
1:44.53 (37.64) 2:21.45 (36.92)
3:08.14 (46.69) 3:54.35 (46.21)
4:30.53 (36.18) 5:05.05 (34.52)
10 Alexander, Megan 17 North Shore-MA 5:08.33 5:06.53 13
31.88 1:07.94 (36.06)
1:47.31 (39.37) 2:25.27 (37.96)
3:10.00 (44.73) 3:57.18 (47.18)
4:32.48 (35.30) 5:06.53 (34.05)
=== B - Final ===
11 Lavelle, Meghan 16 Leaning Tower-IL 5:10.19 5:05.69 11
32.08 1:10.61 (38.53)
1:48.93 (38.32) 2:27.13 (38.20)
3:12.64 (45.51) 3:57.49 (44.85)
4:32.25 (34.76) 5:05.69 (33.44)
12 Spelman, Shaylynn 16 ME Lyons-OH 5:10.23 5:05.98 9
33.26 1:11.01 (37.75)
1:52.32 (41.31) 2:32.47 (40.15)
3:15.68 (43.21) 3:59.77 (44.09)
4:34.22 (34.45) 5:05.98 (31.76)
13 Scarth, Morgan 18 Wilton-CT 5:11.80 5:07.16 8
33.40 1:11.64 (38.24)
1:50.77 (39.13) 2:27.92 (37.15)
3:11.83 (43.91) 3:56.46 (44.63)
4:32.51 (36.05) 5:07.16 (34.65)
14 Cronk, Natalie 17 Piedmont-VA 5:11.69 5:08.39 7
32.30 1:09.38 (37.08)
1:49.52 (40.14) 2:29.60 (40.08)
3:15.18 (45.58) 4:01.07 (45.89)
4:35.61 (34.54) 5:08.39 (32.78)
15 Ahearn, Shannon 18 Wilton-CT 5:12.74 5:08.82 6
32.10 1:09.23 (37.13)
1:48.92 (39.69) 2:27.87 (38.95)
3:12.31 (44.44) 3:57.53 (45.22)
4:34.23 (36.70) 5:08.82 (34.59)
16 Law, Lauren 17 UpperMainLine-PA 5:14.81 5:09.77 5
31.81 1:08.83 (37.02)
1:49.34 (40.51) 2:29.31 (39.97)
3:15.04 (45.73) 4:01.51 (46.47)
4:36.55 (35.04) 5:09.77 (33.22)
17 Horomanski, Jessica 14 Middle Tyger-SC 5:14.67 5:09.80 4
32.93 1:10.46 (37.53)
1:50.03 (39.57) 2:29.57 (39.54)
3:13.78 (44.21) 3:58.66 (44.88)
4:34.66 (36.00) 5:09.80 (35.14)
18 Driscoll, Brittany 15 Cheshire-CT 5:11.45 5:10.56 3
31.69 1:08.35 (36.66)
1:49.05 (40.70) 2:29.23 (40.18)
3:13.73 (44.50) 4:00.25 (46.52)
4:35.84 (35.59) 5:10.56 (34.72)
19 Lucia, Amanda 18 Gr Holyoke-MA 5:13.80 5:10.72 2
31.46 1:07.66 (36.20)
1:48.32 (40.66) 2:28.17 (39.85)
3:13.97 (45.80) 4:00.15 (46.18)
4:36.37 (36.22) 5:10.72 (34.35)
20 Burkett, Jessica 17 West Shore-PA 5:10.91 5:12.19 1
33.18 1:12.38 (39.20)
1:52.65 (40.27) 2:32.18 (39.53)
3:16.70 (44.52) 4:02.33 (45.63)
4:38.21 (35.88) 5:12.19 (33.98)
=== C - Final ===
21 Massey, Maddie 16 Triangle Area-NC 5:15.85 5:08.96
32.17 1:08.76 (36.59)
1:48.61 (39.85) 2:27.84 (39.23)
3:12.43 (44.59) 3:58.46 (46.03)
4:33.97 (35.51) 5:08.96 (34.99)
22 Frick, Celia 16 SomersetHills-NJ 5:17.55 5:09.43
30.81 1:07.29 (36.48)
1:48.88 (41.59) 2:29.93 (41.05)
3:14.33 (44.40) 4:00.04 (45.71)
4:35.30 (35.26) 5:09.43 (34.13)
23 Leunis, Olivia 17 New Canaan-CT 5:17.27 5:09.85
33.07 1:11.22 (38.15)
1:51.93 (40.71) 2:31.95 (40.02)
3:14.17 (42.22) 3:57.83 (43.66)
4:34.41 (36.58) 5:09.85 (35.44)
24 Doerrman, Lauren 17 Boyertown-PA 5:15.09 5:13.15
31.95 1:09.54 (37.59)
1:51.24 (41.70) 2:30.67 (39.43)
3:16.72 (46.05) 4:03.02 (46.30)
4:38.86 (35.84) 5:13.15 (34.29)
25 Tacik, Morgan 14 Northwest-NC 5:16.62 5:14.45
32.20 1:09.80 (37.60)
1:50.49 (40.69) 2:30.69 (40.20)
3:16.45 (45.76) 4:03.15 (46.70)
4:39.38 (36.23) 5:14.45 (35.07)
26 Lyons, Madisyn 15 Tri-County-WV 5:17.02 5:14.95
33.27 1:11.56 (38.29)
1:51.72 (40.16) 2:30.96 (39.24)
3:18.25 (47.29) 4:05.29 (47.04)
4:41.00 (35.71) 5:14.95 (33.95)
27 Popowski, Kristyn 13 Gr Holyoke-MA 5:17.44 5:15.63
32.60 1:10.14 (37.54)
1:52.38 (42.24) 2:33.68 (41.30)
3:19.10 (45.42) 4:05.68 (46.58)
4:41.67 (35.99) 5:15.63 (33.96)
28 Mulligan, Rachel 17 Triangle Area-NC 5:17.14 5:15.75
34.27 1:12.85 (38.58)
1:53.57 (40.72) 2:33.94 (40.37)
3:19.15 (45.21) 4:05.94 (46.79)
4:41.20 (35.26) 5:15.75 (34.55)
29 Park, Helen 16 Cheshire-CT 5:17.20 5:16.11
32.02 1:08.59 (36.57)
1:50.81 (42.22) 2:32.61 (41.80)
3:16.85 (44.24) 4:02.33 (45.48)
4:39.06 (36.73) 5:16.11 (37.05)
30 Darby, Alison 17 Gr. Flint-MI 5:18.92 5:20.30
33.32 1:12.10 (38.78)
1:52.83 (40.73) 2:34.09 (41.26)
3:19.31 (45.22) 4:05.81 (46.50)
4:43.37 (37.56) 5:20.30 (36.93)
=== Preliminaries ===
29 Graf, Adelyn 17 New Canaan-CT 5:17.51
1:09.38 2:26.92 (1:17.54)
4:04.79 (1:37.87) 5:17.51 (1:12.72)
32 Hardewig, Sam 18 ME Lyons-OH 5:19.12
1:15.69 2:36.35 (1:20.66)
4:06.72 (1:30.37) 5:19.12 (1:12.40)
33 Whisenhunt, Meredith 15 Middle Tyger-SC 5:19.67
1:10.97 2:31.46 (1:20.49)
4:09.08 (1:37.62) 5:19.67 (1:10.59)
34 Hodes, Sarah 15 Greenwich-CT 5:20.07
1:10.71 2:36.36 (1:25.65)
4:09.01 (1:32.65) 5:20.07 (1:11.06)
35 Storino, Alyssa 15 Wilton-CT 5:20.36
1:12.62 2:37.44 (1:24.82)
4:07.59 (1:30.15) 5:20.36 (1:12.77)
36 O''Connor, Kaitlyn 18 North Shore-MA 5:20.76
1:11.24 2:35.39 (1:24.15)
4:09.73 (1:34.34) 5:20.76 (1:11.03)
37 Feeney, Melissa 18 LakelandHills-NJ 5:20.77
1:12.68 2:35.95 (1:23.27)
4:06.41 (1:30.46) 5:20.77 (1:14.36)
38 Baker, Sydney 12 Middle Tyger-SC 5:20.95
1:15.22 2:34.56 (1:19.34)
4:08.23 (1:33.67) 5:20.95 (1:12.72)
39 Baker, Maddie 12 Middle Tyger-SC 5:21.31
1:09.22 2:31.94 (1:22.72)
4:10.66 (1:38.72) 5:21.31 (1:10.65)
40 Procopii, Marinela 16 Hickory -NC 5:21.81
1:12.02 2:34.32 (1:22.30)
4:08.99 (1:34.67) 5:21.81 (1:12.82)
41 Rubocki, Savannah 15 Joliet - IL 5:21.95
1:12.15 2:34.76 (1:22.61)
4:10.32 (1:35.56) 5:21.95 (1:11.63)
42 Mendoza, Ailee 12 Greenwich-CT 5:22.04
1:12.88 2:34.63 (1:21.75)
4:08.97 (1:34.34) 5:22.04 (1:13.07)
43 Snow, Madeline 15 Cheshire-CT 5:23.26
1:12.34 2:33.35 (1:21.01)
4:10.29 (1:36.94) 5:23.26 (1:12.97)
44 Wujciak, Sara 15 Gr. Flint-MI 5:23.40
1:11.71 2:35.15 (1:23.44)
4:08.81 (1:33.66) 5:23.40 (1:14.59)
45 Sichterman, Megan 13 Countryside-OH 5:23.48
1:12.39 2:34.35 (1:21.96)
4:12.74 (1:38.39) 5:23.48 (1:10.74)
46 Horton, Bridget 13 Ridgewood-NJ 5:24.02
1:15.99 2:35.86 (1:19.87)
4:10.31 (1:34.45) 5:24.02 (1:13.71)
47 Cole, Caitlin 18 Wilton-CT 5:24.29
1:12.85 2:34.46 (1:21.61)
4:11.66 (1:37.20) 5:24.29 (1:12.63)
48 Olson, Hailey 17 ME Lyons-OH 5:24.33
1:16.36 2:38.13 (1:21.77)
4:08.14 (1:30.01) 5:24.33 (1:16.19)
49 Gilroy, Courtney 15 Wilton-CT 5:24.64
1:12.33 2:37.25 (1:24.92)
4:09.88 (1:32.63) 5:24.64 (1:14.76)
50 Smalec, Lindsay 15 Cheshire-CT 5:25.71
1:11.52 2:35.66 (1:24.14)
4:11.64 (1:35.98) 5:25.71 (1:14.07)
51 Katz, Randi 18 Gr Holyoke-MA 5:25.72
1:13.73 2:40.53 (1:26.80)
4:11.40 (1:30.87) 5:25.72 (1:14.32)
52 Marsilii, Elena 18 Waynesboro-VA 5:25.84
1:13.22 2:37.69 (1:24.47)
4:14.60 (1:36.91) 5:25.84 (1:11.24)
53 Daly, Kiersten 14 Wilton-CT 5:26.24
1:16.60 2:36.21 (1:19.61)
4:13.48 (1:37.27) 5:26.24 (1:12.76)
54 Chau, Jessica 13 Ridgewood-NJ 5:26.44
1:14.47 2:35.36 (1:20.89)
4:09.46 (1:34.10) 5:26.44 (1:16.98)
55 Fallon, Kathryn 16 SomersetHills-NJ 5:26.82
1:14.19 2:37.90 (1:23.71)
4:13.73 (1:35.83) 5:26.82 (1:13.09)
56 Russo, Maria 15 Hunterdon-NJ 5:28.58
1:11.26 2:36.18 (1:24.92)
4:13.04 (1:36.86) 5:28.58 (1:15.54)
57 Dunstan, Erin 17 Greenwich-CT 5:28.87
1:15.18 2:44.14 (1:28.96)
4:12.53 (1:28.39) 5:28.87 (1:16.34)
58 Turcanu, Maria 13 Hickory -NC 5:29.43
1:12.57 2:36.26 (1:23.69)
4:15.54 (1:39.28) 5:29.43 (1:13.89)
59 McNulty, Kelly 17 Middle Tyger-SC 5:29.83
1:13.23 2:34.09 (1:20.86)
4:12.24 (1:38.15) 5:29.83 (1:17.59)
60 Parker, Julieyanna 14 SomersetValleyNJ 5:32.69
1:09.88 2:35.08 (1:25.20)
4:17.42 (1:42.34) 5:32.69 (1:15.27)
61 Stephenson, Laura 17 Gr. Miami Val-OH 5:33.17
1:11.11 2:35.52 (1:24.41)
4:17.67 (1:42.15) 5:33.17 (1:15.50)
62 Van Oost, Kristin 17 Kishwaukee-IL 5:34.65
1:15.27 2:36.07 (1:20.80)
4:17.45 (1:41.38) 5:34.65 (1:17.20)
63 Law, Olivia 14 Triangle Area-NC 5:41.16
1:18.76 2:41.93 (1:23.17)
4:24.62 (1:42.69) 5:41.16 (1:16.54)
-- Soule, Mary O 13 W.North Carolina DFS
Event 402 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
National: * 4:27.27 7/28/2011 David Ingraham, Middle Tyger-SC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Turcanu, Sava 17 Hickory -NC 4:32.67 4:29.19 24
28.28 1:00.08 (31.80)
1:33.32 (33.24) 2:06.19 (32.87)
2:46.58 (40.39) 3:27.38 (40.80)
3:58.53 (31.15) 4:29.19 (30.66)
2 DePietro, Christopher 18 Lancaster-OH 4:37.10 4:32.01 21
28.18 1:00.46 (32.28)
1:35.23 (34.77) 2:09.90 (34.67)
2:48.25 (38.35) 3:27.94 (39.69)
3:59.99 (32.05) 4:32.01 (32.02)
3 Carr, Nate 17 Huntington-WV 4:35.03 4:33.07 20
28.15 1:00.57 (32.42)
1:35.92 (35.35) 2:11.11 (35.19)
2:49.86 (38.75) 3:29.70 (39.84)
4:01.78 (32.08) 4:33.07 (31.29)
4 Moen, Matthew 17 Wilton-CT 4:35.28 4:34.45 19
29.28 1:02.96 (33.68)
1:38.70 (35.74) 2:13.54 (34.84)
2:52.30 (38.76) 3:31.95 (39.65)
4:03.84 (31.89) 4:34.45 (30.61)
5 Keller, Alex 17 Fayette-IL 4:39.47 4:37.99 18
29.00 1:02.56 (33.56)
1:39.36 (36.80) 2:15.43 (36.07)
2:54.88 (39.45) 3:35.16 (40.28)
4:07.64 (32.48) 4:37.99 (30.35)
6 Lechner, Luke 16 W.North Carolina 4:38.42 4:38.48 17
28.84 1:02.19 (33.35)
1:38.84 (36.65) 2:14.83 (35.99)
2:54.19 (39.36) 3:34.19 (40.00)
4:06.76 (32.57) 4:38.48 (31.72)
7 Higgins, Sean 17 Wilton-CT 4:38.90 4:38.71 16
28.61 1:00.55 (31.94)
1:38.17 (37.62) 2:14.42 (36.25)
2:55.70 (41.28) 3:36.67 (40.97)
4:08.95 (32.28) 4:38.71 (29.76)
8 Dolan, Maxwell 16 Wilton-CT 4:39.77 4:38.74 15
27.49 59.34 (31.85)
1:36.93 (37.59) 2:13.24 (36.31)
2:53.07 (39.83) 3:33.13 (40.06)
4:06.84 (33.71) 4:38.74 (31.90)
9 DeLise, Sam 16 Wilton-CT 4:41.32 4:43.37 14
29.26 1:02.88 (33.62)
1:39.50 (36.62) 2:16.20 (36.70)
2:55.55 (39.35) 3:36.14 (40.59)
4:10.20 (34.06) 4:43.37 (33.17)
-- Ronda, Eric 17 Wilton-CT 4:41.70 DQ
29.32 1:03.33 (34.01)
1:42.58 (39.25) 2:21.67 (39.09)
2:59.40 (37.73) 3:37.63 (38.23)
4:10.31 (32.68) DQ (31.86)
=== B - Final ===
11 Morgan, David 18 Suncoast-FL 4:47.17 4:38.39 11
27.99 1:00.48 (32.49)
1:36.02 (35.54) 2:11.91 (35.89)
2:51.68 (39.77) 3:33.10 (41.42)
4:06.01 (32.91) 4:38.39 (32.38)
12 Mayes, Ben 17 Triangle Area-NC 4:41.70 4:40.66 9
29.62 1:04.22 (34.60)
1:40.90 (36.68) 2:16.96 (36.06)
2:57.62 (40.66) 3:38.72 (41.10)
4:10.30 (31.58) 4:40.66 (30.36)
13 Holmquist, Stephen 15 Wilton-CT 4:42.38 4:40.68 8
29.53 1:04.44 (34.91)
1:41.07 (36.63) 2:17.96 (36.89)
2:57.31 (39.35) 3:37.84 (40.53)
4:10.28 (32.44) 4:40.68 (30.40)
14 Santoro, John 17 New Canaan-CT 4:44.94 4:41.02 7
29.59 1:03.59 (34.00)
1:39.67 (36.08) 2:17.04 (37.37)
2:56.43 (39.39) 3:36.00 (39.57)
4:08.40 (32.40) 4:41.02 (32.62)
15 Cole, Brandon 16 Wilton-CT 4:46.98 4:43.55 6
29.40 1:02.68 (33.28)
1:40.10 (37.42) 2:16.60 (36.50)
2:57.06 (40.46) 3:38.08 (41.02)
4:11.78 (33.70) 4:43.55 (31.77)
16 Rayle, Alex 17 Waynesboro-VA 4:46.26 4:43.68 5
30.44 1:05.18 (34.74)
1:42.24 (37.06) 2:18.99 (36.75)
2:58.71 (39.72) 3:39.34 (40.63)
4:12.51 (33.17) 4:43.68 (31.17)
17 Hoce, Garrett 16 Suncoast-FL 4:44.64 4:43.83 4
30.28 1:04.74 (34.46)
1:40.16 (35.42) 2:16.52 (36.36)
2:57.35 (40.83) 3:39.55 (42.20)
4:11.95 (32.40) 4:43.83 (31.88)
18 LaCosta, William 17 SomersetHills-NJ 4:47.10 4:44.21 3
28.31 1:01.43 (33.12)
1:39.78 (38.35) 2:16.89 (37.11)
2:57.89 (41.00) 3:39.33 (41.44)
4:12.58 (33.25) 4:44.21 (31.63)
19 Han, Gregory 17 Cheshire-CT 4:46.94 4:44.73 2
29.35 1:03.58 (34.23)
1:41.61 (38.03) 2:19.12 (37.51)
2:58.32 (39.20) 3:38.74 (40.42)
4:12.29 (33.55) 4:44.73 (32.44)
20 Berger, Jordan 16 Wilton-CT 4:45.03 4:45.04 1
29.39 1:03.00 (33.61)
1:40.52 (37.52) 2:18.45 (37.93)
2:58.31 (39.86) 3:39.23 (40.92)
4:12.80 (33.57) 4:45.04 (32.24)
=== C - Final ===
21 Bondarenko, Nikita 16 West Cook-IL 4:47.79 4:37.69
27.74 59.91 (32.17)
1:36.42 (36.51) 2:12.53 (36.11)
2:52.98 (40.45) 3:35.13 (42.15)
4:07.24 (32.11) 4:37.69 (30.45)
22 Kostelnik, Justin 16 Laurel Highlands 4:48.28 4:44.36
28.08 1:00.50 (32.42)
1:37.60 (37.10) 2:14.53 (36.93)
2:55.16 (40.63) 3:38.78 (43.62)
4:12.07 (33.29) 4:44.36 (32.29)
23 Huntley, Kevin 17 Anne Arundel-MD 4:47.88 4:44.41
28.53 1:02.62 (34.09)
1:39.56 (36.94) 2:17.02 (37.46)
2:56.98 (39.96) 3:38.46 (41.48)
4:11.93 (33.47) 4:44.41 (32.48)
24 Rutter, Jonathan 16 Powel Crosley-OH 4:48.06 4:45.25
29.99 1:05.88 (35.89)
1:44.32 (38.44) 2:21.82 (37.50)
3:00.66 (38.84) 3:40.13 (39.47)
4:13.44 (33.31) 4:45.25 (31.81)
25 Doxtater, Kyle 18 Mid-Delmarva-MD 4:49.41 4:45.77
28.60 1:02.53 (33.93)
1:39.50 (36.97) 2:14.80 (35.30)
2:57.10 (42.30) 3:39.76 (42.66)
4:14.14 (34.38) 4:45.77 (31.63)
26 Johnson, Steven 18 Middle Tyger-SC 4:48.40 4:47.09
29.40 1:02.30 (32.90)
1:40.70 (38.40) 2:18.86 (38.16)
2:59.56 (40.70) 3:41.55 (41.99)
4:14.75 (33.20) 4:47.09 (32.34)
27 Day, Sam 16 Northwest-NC 4:48.32 4:47.77
28.84 1:02.88 (34.04)
1:40.47 (37.59) 2:17.75 (37.28)
2:58.95 (41.20) 3:41.73 (42.78)
4:15.89 (34.16) 4:47.77 (31.88)
28 Fallon, PJ 18 North Shore-MA 4:48.36 4:49.00
30.57 1:05.48 (34.91)
1:43.40 (37.92) 2:20.05 (36.65)
3:03.61 (43.56) 3:47.32 (43.71)
4:19.48 (32.16) 4:49.00 (29.52)
29 Hamilton, Drew 16 ME Lyons-OH 4:48.29 4:49.38
31.03 1:06.50 (35.47)
1:44.20 (37.70) 2:20.47 (36.27)
3:01.88 (41.41) 3:44.59 (42.71)
4:17.64 (33.05) 4:49.38 (31.74)
30 Nason, Jacob 17 Huntington-WV 4:48.00 4:50.17
29.47 1:02.59 (33.12)
1:40.22 (37.63) 2:17.69 (37.47)
2:58.29 (40.60) 3:40.48 (42.19)
4:15.33 (34.85) 4:50.17 (34.84)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Fischer, Evan 17 Ridgewood-NJ 4:49.71
1:04.98 2:18.81 (1:13.83)
3:41.97 (1:23.16) 4:49.71 (1:07.74)
32 Jahan, Alex 14 Greenwich-CT 4:49.89
1:08.29 2:27.27 (1:18.98)
3:43.49 (1:16.22) 4:49.89 (1:06.40)
33 Savidge, Patrick 15 East Hartford-CT 4:50.30
1:04.92 2:18.30 (1:13.38)
3:42.73 (1:24.43) 4:50.30 (1:07.57)
34 Barragan, Manuel 16 Suncoast-FL 4:50.38
1:03.54 2:18.18 (1:14.64)
3:42.94 (1:24.76) 4:50.38 (1:07.44)
35 Brown, Chandler 16 Middle Tyger-SC 4:50.48
1:04.52 2:17.62 (1:13.10)
3:44.45 (1:26.83) 4:50.48 (1:06.03)
36 Hollinshead, Henry 14 Triangle Area-NC 4:50.77
1:03.56 2:17.98 (1:14.42)
3:43.57 (1:25.59) 4:50.77 (1:07.20)
37 Rodenhuis, Taylor 15 J.F. Hurley-NC 4:51.20
1:03.44 2:17.52 (1:14.08)
3:46.16 (1:28.64) 4:51.20 (1:05.04)
38 Ike, Oscar 14 Greenwich-CT 4:51.26
1:02.79 2:17.21 (1:14.42)
3:44.68 (1:27.47) 4:51.26 (1:06.58)
39 Glockenmeier, Matthew 16 SomersetHills-NJ 4:52.30
1:05.85 2:23.41 (1:17.56)
3:45.19 (1:21.78) 4:52.30 (1:07.11)
40 Snyder, Zach 14 West Shore-PA 4:52.57
1:07.80 2:19.92 (1:12.12)
3:45.06 (1:25.14) 4:52.57 (1:07.51)
41 Fox, Alex 18 Northwest-NC 4:52.59
1:03.31 2:18.89 (1:15.58)
3:44.25 (1:25.36) 4:52.59 (1:08.34)
42 Davis, Cole 16 West Shore-PA 4:53.34
1:05.52 2:22.25 (1:16.73)
3:47.96 (1:25.71) 4:53.34 (1:05.38)
43 Gullickson, Matt 16 Leaning Tower-IL 4:54.66
1:03.17 2:22.16 (1:18.99)
3:49.98 (1:27.82) 4:54.66 (1:04.68)
44 Woo, Brendan 16 Wyckoff-NJ 4:54.82
1:04.22 2:21.47 (1:17.25)
3:45.47 (1:24.00) 4:54.82 (1:09.35)
45 Limaldi, Jacob 15 Ocean County-NJ 4:55.05
1:07.83 2:27.10 (1:19.27)
3:46.54 (1:19.44) 4:55.05 (1:08.51)
46 Vlahos, George 15 Northwest-NC 4:55.72
1:05.92 2:21.95 (1:16.03)
3:48.65 (1:26.70) 4:55.72 (1:07.07)
47 Juranovic, Gabriel 16 Orlando-FL 4:55.75
1:04.35 2:19.80 (1:15.45)
3:45.53 (1:25.73) 4:55.75 (1:10.22)
48 Hochstein, Brent 17 Central Delaware 4:56.36
1:04.69 2:19.85 (1:15.16)
3:46.76 (1:26.91) 4:56.36 (1:09.60)
49 Eigner, Andrew 15 Cheshire-CT 4:56.52
1:06.88 2:21.06 (1:14.18)
3:49.94 (1:28.88) 4:56.52 (1:06.58)
50 Kidd, Zach 16 Huntington-WV 4:56.93
1:03.53 2:19.40 (1:15.87)
3:50.35 (1:30.95) 4:56.93 (1:06.58)
51 Molina, Mace 17 Wilton-CT 4:57.13
1:03.72 2:19.93 (1:16.21)
3:51.00 (1:31.07) 4:57.13 (1:06.13)
52 Dillon-Davidson, Ciar 16 Gr Holyoke-MA 4:57.92
1:02.30 2:18.15 (1:15.85)
3:46.93 (1:28.78) 4:57.92 (1:10.99)
53 McCoy, Brooks 15 Middle Tyger-SC 4:58.50
1:08.87 2:24.42 (1:15.55)
3:52.14 (1:27.72) 4:58.50 (1:06.36)
54 Bond, Cody 16 Wilton-CT 4:59.31
1:04.42 2:20.47 (1:16.05)
3:54.37 (1:33.90) 4:59.31 (1:04.94)
55 Sweezer, David 14 Rock Hill-SC 4:59.44
1:08.79 2:26.69 (1:17.90)
3:53.05 (1:26.36) 4:59.44 (1:06.39)
56 Maquet, Sam 14 Ridgewood-NJ 4:59.93
1:02.92 2:22.72 (1:19.80)
3:52.66 (1:29.94) 4:59.93 (1:07.27)
57 Fantakis, Niko 18 Gr.Westfield-MA 5:00.62
1:08.04 2:29.33 (1:21.29)
3:50.01 (1:20.68) 5:00.62 (1:10.61)
58 Sebuktekin, Bora 17 SomersetValleyNJ 5:00.71
1:08.48 2:27.17 (1:18.69)
3:50.93 (1:23.76) 5:00.71 (1:09.78)
59 Pettinichi, Michael 15 ME Lyons-OH 5:00.80
1:05.44 2:27.97 (1:22.53)
3:51.07 (1:23.10) 5:00.80 (1:09.73)
60 DiGuglielmo, Dillon 14 Wilton-CT 5:01.26
1:06.28 2:25.59 (1:19.31)
3:53.89 (1:28.30) 5:01.26 (1:07.37)
61 Molnar, Matthew 13 Cheshire-CT 5:01.73
1:04.40 2:23.52 (1:19.12)
3:52.80 (1:29.28) 5:01.73 (1:08.93)
62 Schlemovitz, Aaron 15 SomersetHills-NJ 5:01.85
1:04.98 2:24.65 (1:19.67)
3:53.47 (1:28.82) 5:01.85 (1:08.38)
63 Dello Buono, Frank 16 Kennett-PA 5:01.91
1:03.96 2:21.40 (1:17.44)
3:52.02 (1:30.62) 5:01.91 (1:09.89)
64 Still, Drew 17 Middle Tyger-SC 5:02.13
1:02.84 2:17.59 (1:14.75)
3:47.36 (1:29.77) 5:02.13 (1:14.77)
65 ST George, Max 15 B R Ryall-IL 5:02.54
1:07.12 2:22.94 (1:15.82)
3:53.60 (1:30.66) 5:02.54 (1:08.94)
66 Gearing, Matthew 16 South Family-OH 5:02.69
1:07.99 2:24.44 (1:16.45)
3:56.63 (1:32.19) 5:02.69 (1:06.06)
67 Skaperdas, Stephen 17 New Canaan-CT 5:03.62
1:04.60 2:23.97 (1:19.37)
3:54.72 (1:30.75) 5:03.62 (1:08.90)
68 Mitchell, Ryan 17 Piedmont-VA 5:04.21
1:07.43 2:27.18 (1:19.75)
3:54.56 (1:27.38) 5:04.21 (1:09.65)
69 Levine, Greg 16 Allard Center-NH 5:04.56
1:05.22 2:23.41 (1:18.19)
3:52.83 (1:29.42) 5:04.56 (1:11.73)
70 Neggia, Andrew 18 Wyckoff-NJ 5:05.19
1:06.14 2:25.22 (1:19.08)
3:53.84 (1:28.62) 5:05.19 (1:11.35)
71 Bennet, Jake 16 North Shore-MA 5:05.47
1:05.67 2:27.29 (1:21.62)
3:56.34 (1:29.05) 5:05.47 (1:09.13)
72 Garneau, Frederick 17 East Hartford-CT 5:07.24
1:07.57 2:25.16 (1:17.59)
3:54.66 (1:29.50) 5:07.24 (1:12.58)
73 Smith, Andrew 15 Red Bank - NJ 5:08.62
1:06.97 2:27.18 (1:20.21)
3:57.33 (1:30.15) 5:08.62 (1:11.29)
Event 403 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: * 56.79 7/30/2009 Emily Lloyd, Anne Arundel-MD
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Smart, Madeline 17 Wilton-CT 57.73 57.38 24
27.65 57.38 (29.73)
2 Konopka, Katrina 15 Middle Tyger-SC 57.94 57.54 21
27.42 57.54 (30.12)
3 Immormino, Jenna 18 SomersetHills-NJ 57.88 57.69 20
27.61 57.69 (30.08)
4 McDonald, Elizabeth 18 Cheshire-CT 58.17 57.81 19
28.10 57.81 (29.71)
5 Luchansky, Katy 18 Wilton-CT 58.12 57.89 18
28.16 57.89 (29.73)
6 Wujciak, Anna 17 Gr. Flint-MI 57.89 58.08 17
27.97 58.08 (30.11)
7 Shu, Ingrid 14 LakelandHills-NJ 58.27 58.19 16
28.12 58.19 (30.07)
8 Marshall, Alexandra 17 Northwest-NC 58.60 58.42 15
28.19 58.42 (30.23)
9 Lankiewicz, Elise 16 Brandywine-De 58.60 58.53 14
28.25 58.53 (30.28)
10 Rauth, Shannon 16 UpperMainLine-PA 58.70 58.78 13
28.32 58.78 (30.46)
=== B - Final ===
11 Ontjes, Olivia 15 Triangle Area-NC 59.56 58.20 11
27.54 58.20 (30.66)
12 Cronin, Sarah 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 59.14 58.81 9
28.52 58.81 (30.29)
13 Polich, Erin 16 Northwest-NC 59.11 58.84 8
28.62 58.84 (30.22)
14 Krueger, Sara 18 Powel Crosley-OH 59.55 59.08 7
28.53 59.08 (30.55)
15 Zimcosky, Emily 14 Laurel Highlands 59.36 59.12 6
29.07 59.12 (30.05)
16 Rusch, Maddie 16 New Canaan-CT 59.81 59.25 5
28.41 59.25 (30.84)
17 Finkbeiner, Caroline 18 West Shore-PA 59.23 59.27 4
28.69 59.27 (30.58)
18 Scheidl, Maya 17 SomersetHills-NJ 59.33 59.45 3
28.74 59.45 (30.71)
19 Rhoades, Sadie 18 GreaterPeoria-IL 59.84 59.61 2
28.43 59.61 (31.18)
20 Snover, Ali 16 Middle Tyger-SC 59.53 59.66 1
28.80 59.66 (30.86)
=== C - Final ===
21 Fabbri, Alexa 15 Tri-Hampton-PA 1:00.15 59.16
28.31 59.16 (30.85)
22 Davis, Sarah 13 FanwoodScotch-NJ 59.89 59.31
28.47 59.31 (30.84)
23 Kiely, Meghan 17 LakelandHills-NJ 59.87 59.41
28.19 59.41 (31.22)
24 Norris, Stephanie 17 Catonsville-MD 59.95 59.71
28.77 59.71 (30.94)
25 Kuhn, Katrina 15 SomersetValleyNJ 1:00.04 59.85
29.00 59.85 (30.85)
26 O''Brien, Molly 17 UpperMainLine-PA 1:00.07 59.95
28.87 59.95 (31.08)
27 Van Lew, Jackie 15 Red Bank - NJ 1:00.14 1:00.07
29.20 1:00.07 (30.87)
28 Christensen, Holly 15 SomersetValleyNJ 59.99 1:00.21
28.45 1:00.21 (31.76)
29 Galyer, Danielle 16 Middle Tyger-SC 59.94 1:00.28
28.89 1:00.28 (31.39)
30 Murphy, Kaylyn 18 Coffman - OH 1:00.05 1:00.37
28.55 1:00.37 (31.82)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Parker, Katherine 16 Anne Arundel-MD 1:00.18
32 Warnimont, Ally 14 Northwest-NC 1:00.22
33 Rohr, Natalie 18 South Family-OH 1:00.24
34 Cecere, Isabelle 16 SomersetHills-NJ 1:00.44
35 Craft, Sara 17 Wyckoff-NJ 1:00.46
36 Fabbri, Erica 18 Tri-Hampton-PA 1:00.47
37 Colasurdo, Alyssa 17 Ocean County-NJ 1:00.59
38 Buckley, Kelsey 18 Suncoast-FL 1:00.62
39 Kwarcinski, Meaghan 18 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:00.68
40 Crew, Kendra 17 Springfield-OH 1:00.71
40 Tycz, Caitlin 12 Bath Area-ME 1:00.71
42 Harris, Emily 15 UpperMainLine-PA 1:00.77
43 Mayhew, Ally 16 Springfield-OH 1:00.82
44 Hendee, Grace 16 Wilton-CT 1:00.84
45 Counts, Grace 18 Powel Crosley-OH 1:00.85
46 Zimmermann, Emily 16 LakelandHills-NJ 1:00.88
47 Moss, Kristen 15 New Canaan-CT 1:00.89
48 Miszkiewicz, Kathleen 15 SomersetHills-NJ 1:00.90
48 Kelly, Kate 17 Middle Tyger-SC 1:00.90
50 Wolf, Maddie 15 Wyckoff-NJ 1:00.94
51 Voss, Erin 13 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:00.96
52 Rafferty-Millett, Toi 17 North Shore-MA 1:00.98
52 Page, Kira 13 Western-CT 1:00.98
54 Cook, Cami 14 West Shore-PA 1:01.01
55 Cornea, Christiana 14 Triangle Area-NC 1:01.02
56 Dyjak, Delaney 16 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:01.06
57 Mooney, Audrey 13 ME Lyons-OH 1:01.09
58 Folmar, Bailey 17 J.F. Hurley-NC 1:01.11
58 Verrette, Hannah 16 North Shore-MA 1:01.11
60 Hall, Samantha 14 Elkins-WV 1:01.13
61 Pavlik, Allison 17 B R Ryall-IL 1:01.18
62 Shaffer, Maddie 14 Springfield-OH 1:01.19
63 Creech, Amy 16 Orlando-FL 1:01.35
64 Brown, Natalie 14 Ocean County-NJ 1:01.38
65 Lake, Emily 18 Ocean County-NJ 1:01.45
66 Schmidt, Jessica 15 MetuchenED-NJ 1:01.46
67 Kicklighter, Katie 16 Orlando-FL 1:01.50
68 Espinosa-Dice, Ana Lu 14 Montclair-NJ 1:01.53
68 Stahmer, Hannah 16 Triangle Area-NC 1:01.53
70 Claflin, Meghan 17 North Shore-MA 1:01.55
71 Montgomery, Mikaela 16 Fayette-IL 1:01.58
72 Shirtliff, Samantha 15 West Shore-PA 1:01.60
73 Parker, Jacquelynn 17 SomersetValleyNJ 1:01.61
74 Arlinghaus, Kandis 15 ME Lyons-OH 1:01.64
75 Phillips, Callie 18 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:01.65
76 Parker, Julieyanna 14 SomersetValleyNJ 1:01.67
77 Capodanno, Corinne 18 Brandywine-De 1:01.69
77 Prayson, Shelly 15 South Family-OH 1:01.69
79 Hackett, Erin 17 LakelandHills-NJ 1:01.70
79 Savage, Claire 17 Ridgewood-OH 1:01.70
79 Harper, Jessica 16 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:01.70
82 Koide, Jennifer 16 SomersetHills-NJ 1:01.73
82 Case, Michelle 16 Rock Hill-SC 1:01.73
84 Etter, Kate 16 Countryside-OH 1:01.80
84 Scannell, Quinn 13 Greenwich-CT 1:01.80
86 Egan, Jenna 16 New Canaan-CT 1:01.83
86 Purcell, Kayla 13 SomersetHills-NJ 1:01.83
86 Orr, Elisabeth Anne 16 Newberry-SC 1:01.83
89 Thomas, Emma 14 Western Br-DE 1:01.84
90 Mann, Katelyn 14 LakelandHills-NJ 1:01.88
91 Pawlukiewicz, Kate 18 Countryside-OH 1:01.89
92 Nusbaum, Jenny 14 Triangle Area-NC 1:01.91
92 Wallace, Ariel 16 W.North Carolina 1:01.91
94 Myszka, Taylor 17 South Family-OH 1:01.92
95 Peterson, Kirstin 16 Hunterdon-NJ 1:01.93
96 Shelly, Marget 12 Chambersburg-PA 1:01.94
97 Humel, Colleen 15 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:01.98
98 Stevens, McKenzie 16 J.F. Hurley-NC 1:02.01
98 Caccamo, Kim 13 Wyckoff-NJ 1:02.01
100 Conoscenti, Laura 16 Orlando-FL 1:02.05
100 Rubocki, Savannah 15 Joliet - IL 1:02.05
102 Johnston, Leila 14 Mt Desert Island 1:02.07
103 Thompson, Jodie 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:02.09
104 Kaczmarek, Elizabeth 15 Red Bank - NJ 1:02.10
105 Manthe, Caitlin 16 Lionville-PA 1:02.11
106 O''Brien, Caroline 17 Wilton-CT 1:02.20
106 Cheng, Cindy 16 Orlando-FL 1:02.20
108 Clough, Sally 13 Coffman - OH 1:02.21
109 Webb, Mary Claire 15 B R Ryall-IL 1:02.23
110 Eiler, Alex 17 Oshkosh-WI 1:02.25
111 Kirkby, Allison 17 UpperMainLine-PA 1:02.26
112 Montoya, Dominique 18 Ridley-PA 1:02.30
113 Atkinson, Allison 15 Anne Arundel-MD 1:02.31
113 Smith, Delaney 15 Blue Ash-OH 1:02.31
113 Barrett, Sarah 17 Allard Center-NH 1:02.31
116 Kostelnik, Lexie 13 Laurel Highlands 1:02.40
117 Lewis, Alyssa 14 Countryside-OH 1:02.42
118 DiCapua, Claudia 17 New Canaan-CT 1:02.45
119 Whitfield, Michelle 18 Columbia NW-SC 1:02.46
120 Llewellyn, Savannah 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:02.47
121 Kiely, Katie 12 LakelandHills-NJ 1:02.55
122 Caci, Nicole 16 LakelandHills-NJ 1:02.57
123 Marshall, Christina 13 Northwest-NC 1:02.61
124 Belforti, Morgan 14 West Monmouth-NJ 1:02.62
124 Stannard, MaryClare 17 West Cook-IL 1:02.62
126 O''Halloran, Hannah 13 Montclair-NJ 1:02.63
127 Jackson, Savannah 17 Northwest-NC 1:02.68
128 Prendella, Tatiana 14 SomersetHills-NJ 1:02.70
129 Kubel, Ashley 13 Tampa Metro-FL 1:02.75
129 Burke, Brianna 15 Ocean County-NJ 1:02.75
131 Grinder, Rollie 13 Countryside-OH 1:02.79
132 Yao, Rebecca 16 UpperMainLine-PA 1:02.80
133 Tippins, Katharine 14 Oshkosh-WI 1:02.81
134 Ronayne, Kylene 15 Ridley-PA 1:02.87
135 Kovac, Megan 15 Suncoast-FL 1:02.90
136 Ouellette, Celia 17 Bath Area-ME 1:02.92
137 Durepo, Ivy 17 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:02.93
137 McManus, Maura 13 Kennett-PA 1:02.93
139 Werkiser, Emma 17 Kennett-PA 1:02.99
140 Welch, Sarah 14 North Shore-MA 1:03.03
141 Theobald, Paige 17 Countryside-OH 1:03.06
141 Kostin, Joanna 16 SomersetValleyNJ 1:03.06
141 Shoemaker, Katie 18 Columbia NW-SC 1:03.06
144 Picinich, Annmarie 14 Ridgewood-NJ 1:03.07
145 Jahan, Sophie 12 Greenwich-CT 1:03.11
146 Luthman, Jenna 17 Blue Ash-OH 1:03.18
147 Devine, Eilish 18 Ridgewood-NJ 1:03.19
148 Belforti, Shannon 16 West Monmouth-NJ 1:03.20
149 Zambito, Maria 17 Tampa Metro-FL 1:03.23
150 Sosnowski, Mandi 18 Countryside-OH 1:03.33
151 Brebberman, Morgan 16 Gr. Toledo-OH 1:03.34
152 Coughlin, Caitlin 16 Jennersville-PA 1:03.37
153 Whitt, Shelby 14 ME Lyons-OH 1:03.39
154 Howard, Tiffany 15 Gr. Miami Val-OH 1:03.41
155 Banasiak, Amanda 14 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:03.44
156 Semenova, Anna 17 Orlando-FL 1:03.49
157 Kiselis, Laurel 13 Greensboro-NC 1:03.52
157 Resweber, Frances 14 Ridley-PA 1:03.52
159 Cheruk, Samantha 15 Wilton-CT 1:03.53
160 Sawyer, Jordan 16 Western Br-DE 1:03.55
161 Deller, Amanda 15 Powel Crosley-OH 1:03.56
162 George, Alex 17 Countryside-OH 1:03.59
163 Miller, Maddie 16 GreaterPeoria-IL 1:03.66
164 Swell, Shoshana 14 Red Bank - NJ 1:03.68
165 Sauve, Danielle 16 Hockomock-MA 1:03.75
166 Romero, Aura 18 Orlando-FL 1:03.82
167 Russolillo, Jacquelin 16 Andover-MA 1:03.88
168 Day, Julia 16 SomersetHills-NJ 1:03.99
169 Cullinan, Katie 17 Montclair-NJ 1:04.00
170 Facenda, Jaden 17 Gr. Toledo-OH 1:04.17
171 Contino, Taylor 13 ME Lyons-OH 1:04.23
172 Liang, Sara 14 Countryside-OH 1:04.27
173 Wilson, Maddy 14 Rapid Area-MI 1:04.29
174 Coffey, Maddy 17 Leaning Tower-IL 1:04.34
175 Hines, Kelcey 14 Rock Hill-SC 1:04.35
176 Moreau, Natalie 16 Northwest-CT 1:04.36
177 Harris, Charlotte 18 Blue Ash-OH 1:04.51
178 Potts, Alaina 15 GreaterPeoria-IL 1:04.73
179 Walsh, Hope 15 Gr.Westfield-MA 1:04.75
180 Czupik, Larissa 15 South Family-OH 1:05.08
181 Herron, Tori 15 Rock Hill-SC 1:05.16
-- Stiegal, Amanda 14 B R Ryall-IL DQ
-- McKay, Katie 16 Red Bank - NJ DFS
Event 404 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: * 50.72 7/30/2009 Tim Phillips, Marietta-OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bonk, Joe 18 Triangle Area-NC 52.44 50.17* 24
23.69 50.17 (26.48)
2 Komarov, Vlad 17 UpperMainLine-PA 52.84 52.10 21
25.08 52.10 (27.02)
3 Ross, James 18 SomersetHills-NJ 53.01 52.54 20
24.73 52.54 (27.81)
4 Ellington, Colin 15 Triangle Area-NC 52.95 52.57 19
25.32 52.57 (27.25)
5 Adams, Taylor 18 Wyckoff-NJ 52.95 52.65 18
25.36 52.65 (27.29)
6 Kaisrlik, Justin 18 Orlando-FL 52.87 52.93 17
25.29 52.93 (27.64)
7 Hills, Garrett 17 Rock Hill-SC 53.17 53.25 16
26.38 53.25 (26.87)
8 Borowicz, Robert 17 Middle Tyger-SC 53.24 53.31 15
25.68 53.31 (27.63)
9 Maloney, Bailey 17 Triangle Area-NC 53.23 53.49 14
25.86 53.49 (27.63)
10 McRae, Ryan 16 Suncoast-FL 53.18 53.52 13
25.81 53.52 (27.71)
=== B - Final ===
11 Shepley, Joseph 16 Cheshire-CT 53.28 52.89 11
25.42 52.89 (27.47)
12 Wood, Alex 17 Middle Tyger-SC 53.25 52.94 9
25.23 52.94 (27.71)
13 Zdroik, Brad 15 SomersetValleyNJ 53.67 53.07 8
25.95 53.07 (27.12)
14 Easley, Tommy 18 ME Lyons-OH 53.44 53.27 7
25.67 53.27 (27.60)
15 Warden, Tate 18 Huntington-WV 53.33 53.40 6
25.78 53.40 (27.62)
16 Johnson, Dylon 18 W.North Carolina 53.53 53.53 5
25.98 53.53 (27.55)
17 Letarte, John 17 Countryside-OH 53.86 54.09 4
26.14 54.09 (27.95)
18 Nesbitt, Andrew 17 SomersetValleyNJ 53.80 54.25 3
26.26 54.25 (27.99)
19 Yodonis, Nicholas 17 Ocean County-NJ 53.58 54.55 2
26.00 54.55 (28.55)
20 Brower, Pieter 15 Greensboro-NC 53.87 54.89 1
26.16 54.89 (28.73)
=== C - Final ===
21 Fry, Charlie 17 Blue Ash-OH 54.15 53.22
25.85 53.22 (27.37)
22 Padden, Preston 14 Parkersburg-WV 53.98 53.63
25.79 53.63 (27.84)
23 Lane, Nigel 17 Hunterdon-NJ 54.13 53.80
26.57 53.80 (27.23)
24 Lethander, Eric 18 Powel Crosley-OH 54.26 53.83
26.52 53.83 (27.31)
25 Torres, Joe 16 Red Bank - NJ 54.24 53.84
25.81 53.84 (28.03)
26 Green, Austin 18 Tri-County-WV 54.03 53.89
25.79 53.89 (28.10)
27 Mango, Alex 17 SomersetHills-NJ 54.09 53.92
26.18 53.92 (27.74)
28 Krentsa, Daniel 16 Wilton-CT 54.29 54.92
26.53 54.92 (28.39)
29 Williams, Jason 18 Suncoast-FL 54.24 55.42
26.36 55.42 (29.06)
30 Mathews, Alex 18 Triangle Area-NC 54.17 58.25
29.33 58.25 (28.92)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Chung, David 17 SomersetValleyNJ 54.34
32 Dunn, Joe 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 54.39
33 Duronio, Joey 18 Chapel Hill-NC 54.41
34 Fullington, Tyler 17 South Family-OH 54.49
35 Hansen, Jayson 17 Gr. Flint-MI 54.51
36 Olivares, Austin 18 Orlando-FL 54.53
37 Leshok, Nick 16 Farmington-MI 54.56
38 Poe, Adam 14 Tri-County-WV 54.71
39 Hausman, Colin 17 Suncoast-FL 54.78
40 O''Neill, Ryan 16 West Monmouth-NJ 54.79
40 Tan, Jason 16 SomersetValleyNJ 54.79
42 Robert, Ian 17 New Canaan-CT 54.83
43 Kohut, Chris 15 Triangle Area-NC 54.87
44 Orr, Thomas 18 Newberry-SC 54.90
45 Williams, Marshall 15 Middle Tyger-SC 54.93
45 Dunne, Sean 17 Red Bank - NJ 54.93
47 Westrick, Ross 16 Countryside-OH 55.00
47 Sanchez, Andrew 15 Catonsville-MD 55.00
47 Rogatz, Henry 15 Brandywine-De 55.00
50 Smigelski, Michael 17 Cheshire-CT 55.01
51 Gebauer, Benjamin 18 Orlando-FL 55.04
51 DiCarlo, Ian 16 West Shore-PA 55.04
53 Gray, Alex 17 Birmingham-AL 55.07
54 Wagner, Sam 16 Licking-OH 55.10
55 Healy, Chris 17 Northwest-NC 55.13
56 Bateman, John 18 North Shore-MA 55.19
57 Owens, Ryan 15 Boyertown-PA 55.21
57 Huntley, Kevin 17 Anne Arundel-MD 55.21
59 Albert, Andrew 18 Blue Ash-OH 55.22
60 Piedt, Zachary 15 Rock Hill-SC 55.23
61 Van Vliet, Austin 17 Tampa Metro-FL 55.30
62 Ashmead, Michael 15 UpperMainLine-PA 55.31
62 Novak, Jesse 17 SomersetValleyNJ 55.31
64 Murphy, Ryan 17 Western-CT 55.32
65 Filippini, Vincent 15 Pottstown-PA 55.33
65 Luminais, Matt 18 UpperMainLine-PA 55.33
67 Neri, Kyle 16 Cheshire-CT 55.34
68 Burgess, Alex 18 Powel Crosley-OH 55.37
69 Lin, Alex 17 Red Bank - NJ 55.38
70 Kealy, Tommy 16 Wilton-CT 55.40
71 Richardson, Ken 17 UpperMainLine-PA 55.42
72 Kersjes, Paul 18 Rapid Area-MI 55.43
73 Christensen, Carter 18 SomersetValleyNJ 55.54
74 Berardo, Christian 17 Hunterdon-NJ 55.57
75 Beard, Billy 14 Boyertown-PA 55.65
76 Skibniewski, Michael 16 West Monmouth-NJ 55.67
77 Franz, Noah 16 Triangle Area-NC 55.68
78 Swartz, Sean 16 Ridley-PA 55.72
78 Lutz, Sebastian 15 SomersetHills-NJ 55.72
80 Skapek, Stephen 18 West Cook-IL 55.77
81 Stewart, Jourdan 16 Wilton-CT 55.80
82 Mann, Pearson 17 Middle Tyger-SC 55.81
83 Howes, Max 17 Chapel Hill-NC 55.82
84 McKay, Hal 17 Birmingham-AL 55.83
85 Machat, Colin 16 Gr Holyoke-MA 55.84
86 Hunter, David 18 Andover-MA 55.86
87 Tirado, Brendan 18 Coffman - OH 55.89
88 Tenner, Alexander 16 Ocean County-NJ 55.91
89 Magorry, Philip 16 Jennersville-PA 55.95
89 Dolan, Jack 17 Wilton-CT 55.95
91 Baron, Joseph 15 FanwoodScotch-NJ 55.99
92 Young, Zachary 17 Beavercreek-OH 56.04
93 Kohlhoff, Jacob 15 Rock Hill-SC 56.09
94 Perkins, Ian 17 Orlando-FL 56.10
95 Wolff, Austin 18 New Canaan-CT 56.18
96 Scott, Eric 17 Blue Ash-OH 56.19
97 Insley, Nick 18 Central Delaware 56.22
98 Kennedy, Jack 15 Farmington-MI 56.25
98 Jokubaitis, Brad 18 Tri-Hampton-PA 56.25
98 Skoog, Alex 15 FanwoodScotch-NJ 56.25
101 Gurrieri, Anthony 17 FanwoodScotch-NJ 56.34
102 Leenhouts, Matt 16 Boyertown-PA 56.35
103 Krueger, Drew 16 South Family-OH 56.38
104 Hooper, Matthew 17 Rapid Area-MI 56.46
105 Bennet, Jake 16 North Shore-MA 56.47
106 Finnegan, James 15 SomersetHills-NJ 56.49
107 Pimentel, Nathan 16 West Cook-IL 56.51
108 Xie, Jamie 16 Ridgewood-NJ 56.53
108 McDonald, Freddie 18 West Monmouth-NJ 56.53
110 Deakin, Seamus 17 Wilton-CT 56.58
111 Tuchscherer, Adam 16 Oshkosh-WI 56.59
112 Grewal, Greg 17 Lionville-PA 56.61
113 Regan, Matt 15 Northwest-NC 56.64
114 Hannon, Zachary 17 East Hartford-CT 56.67
115 Cassel, Mason 17 Pottstown-PA 56.70
116 Holland, Quin 16 J.F. Hurley-NC 56.76
117 Resweber, Clay 15 Ridley-PA 56.77
118 Zimcosky, John Paul 16 Laurel Highlands 56.84
119 Parsons, Kent 16 North Shore-MA 56.85
120 Noskov, Nikita 17 Fairfield-CT 56.89
121 Bell, Elias 14 Springfield-OH 56.98
122 Zhao, Eric 16 Andover-MA 57.00
123 Murray, Grant 16 Anne Arundel-MD 57.04
123 Shivers, Kevin 17 Chambersburg-PA 57.04
125 Nawn, Philip 15 Ridley-PA 57.08
126 Zeleznock, Caleb 16 Tampa Metro-FL 57.10
126 Mabin, Zachary 16 Hamilton Area-NJ 57.10
128 Fagen, Nate 16 Rapid Area-MI 57.11
129 Betts, Daniel 15 Ocean County-NJ 57.13
129 Johnston, Daniel 17 Eau Claire-WI 57.13
131 Alberta, John 14 Hockomock-MA 57.15
132 Eichhorn, Frank 18 Boyertown-PA 57.22
133 Liulakis, Alex 18 Wyckoff-NJ 57.25
133 Wisecarver, Cole 16 Tampa Metro-FL 57.25
135 Swiss, William 17 Boyertown-PA 57.26
136 Day, Brendan 18 Gr.Westfield-MA 57.30
137 Baxter, Ben 14 SomersetHills-NJ 57.31
138 Ronda, Ian 17 Wilton-CT 57.33
139 Bartel, James 16 Triangle Area-NC 57.38
140 Blank, Evan 16 Rapid Area-MI 57.41
141 Buderwitz, Joe 17 Western-CT 57.42
141 Slabe, Matt 14 Countryside-OH 57.42
143 Tunno, Conor 16 Lionville-PA 57.44
144 Souder II, Julian 16 Powel Crosley-OH 57.47
145 Drozdzewicz, Daniel 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 57.49
146 Oberlander, Liam 16 Wyckoff-NJ 57.52
146 Linden, Robert 16 Western-CT 57.52
146 Sparks, Will 18 ME Lyons-OH 57.52
149 Kracke, Danny 16 West Monmouth-NJ 57.56
150 White, Roger 18 Rapid Area-MI 57.60
151 Jenny, Steven 17 Waynesboro-VA 57.64
152 Cole, Mckenzie 15 Greensboro-NC 57.68
153 Tucker, Christopher 15 Red Bank - NJ 57.72
154 Chen, Richard 16 Blue Ash-OH 57.73
155 Roth, Steven 17 West Monmouth-NJ 57.75
156 Lesko, Bobby 16 New Canaan-CT 57.76
157 Montague, Michael 16 ME Lyons-OH 57.78
158 Ferzacca, Dustin 17 North Shore-MA 57.90
159 Gaido, Jackson 16 Middle Tyger-SC 57.91
160 Tomljanovic, Peter 15 FanwoodScotch-NJ 57.99
161 Manniello, Ryan 15 Gr Holyoke-MA 58.03
162 Dolan, John 16 Gr.Westfield-MA 58.04
163 Azar, Dominic 16 Joliet - IL 58.12
164 Westcott, Peter 18 Ridgewood-NJ 58.14
165 Schmedding, Thomas 17 Triangle Area-NC 58.18
166 Suits, Jon 14 Triangle Area-NC 58.19
167 Lovingshimer, Eric 16 Countryside-OH 58.20
168 Silvestri, Matthew 14 West Monmouth-NJ 58.24
169 Giardiello, Matthew 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 58.38
170 Stinehart, Jimmy 16 Gr.Westfield-MA 59.34
171 Reyes, Christopher 16 Flushing-NY 59.49
172 Guo, Kevin 17 Wyckoff-NJ 1:00.04
-- Nordike, Joshua 17 Fayette-IL DFS
-- Diefenbach, Kevin 17 Hamilton Area-NJ DFS
Event 405 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
National: * 2:15.38 7/29/2004 Tricia Weaner, West Shore-PA-
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rule, Remedy 15 Waynesboro-VA 2:20.43 2:18.22 24
33.05 1:07.96 (34.91)
1:43.28 (35.32) 2:18.22 (34.94)
2 Miller, Maggie 15 Elkins-WV 2:22.80 2:18.69 21
32.17 1:07.40 (35.23)
1:43.25 (35.85) 2:18.69 (35.44)
3 Galyer, Ali 13 Middle Tyger-SC 2:20.72 2:19.10 20
32.81 1:07.90 (35.09)
1:43.79 (35.89) 2:19.10 (35.31)
4 Temple, Lindsay 16 SomersetValleyNJ 2:22.01 2:19.52 19
31.90 1:06.97 (35.07)
1:43.20 (36.23) 2:19.52 (36.32)
5 Carr, Morgan 15 Huntington-WV 2:21.38 2:19.74 18
32.97 1:07.82 (34.85)
1:43.86 (36.04) 2:19.74 (35.88)
6 Launer, Emily 18 Kishwaukee-IL 2:21.29 2:21.81 17
32.87 1:08.44 (35.57)
1:45.27 (36.83) 2:21.81 (36.54)
7 Gillig, Annie 17 Middle Tyger-SC 2:19.95 2:22.34 16
33.13 1:08.62 (35.49)
1:45.31 (36.69) 2:22.34 (37.03)
8 Lavelle, Meghan 16 Leaning Tower-IL 2:21.08 2:24.07 15
33.58 1:10.07 (36.49)
1:47.51 (37.44) 2:24.07 (36.56)
9 Hatt, Rachel 15 Triangle Area-NC 2:22.33 2:24.38 14
32.92 1:08.53 (35.61)
1:46.72 (38.19) 2:24.38 (37.66)
10 Miszkiewicz, Kathleen 15 SomersetHills-NJ 2:22.59 2:27.19 13
33.56 1:09.46 (35.90)
1:48.04 (38.58) 2:27.19 (39.15)
=== B - Final ===
11 King, Sydney 16 Licking-OH 2:23.32 2:20.62 11
32.42 1:07.57 (35.15)
1:44.05 (36.48) 2:20.62 (36.57)
12 Cornell, Emily 14 UpperMainLine-PA 2:23.17 2:21.40 9
34.86 1:09.67 (34.81)
1:45.17 (35.50) 2:21.40 (36.23)
13 Graf, Adelyn 17 New Canaan-CT 2:23.20 2:21.64 8
33.56 1:09.56 (36.00)
1:45.85 (36.29) 2:21.64 (35.79)
14 Alexander, Ryan 16 North Shore-MA 2:23.22 2:21.84 7
33.96 1:10.22 (36.26)
1:46.25 (36.03) 2:21.84 (35.59)
15 Dassoff, Alanna 16 West Cook-IL 2:23.71 2:21.98 6
33.44 1:09.19 (35.75)
1:45.67 (36.48) 2:21.98 (36.31)
16 McNamara, Keelin 18 Middle Tyger-SC 2:23.45 2:22.61 5
33.47 1:09.18 (35.71)
1:45.85 (36.67) 2:22.61 (36.76)
17 Bookwalter, Nikki 16 UpperMainLine-PA 2:23.50 2:23.10 4
34.20 1:10.62 (36.42)
1:47.63 (37.01) 2:23.10 (35.47)
18 Galyer, Danielle 16 Middle Tyger-SC 2:23.49 2:24.10 3
34.17 1:10.04 (35.87)
1:47.24 (37.20) 2:24.10 (36.86)
19 Willis, Cheyenne 14 Orlando-FL 2:22.84 2:24.11 2
34.84 1:10.88 (36.04)
1:47.77 (36.89) 2:24.11 (36.34)
20 Cass, Leeanna 15 Ocean County-NJ 2:23.48 2:24.33 1
32.88 1:08.69 (35.81)
1:46.44 (37.75) 2:24.33 (37.89)
=== C - Final ===
21 O''Halloran, Hannah 13 Montclair-NJ 2:23.96 2:22.23
33.39 1:08.99 (35.60)
1:45.75 (36.76) 2:22.23 (36.48)
22 Moss, Kristen 15 New Canaan-CT 2:24.62 2:22.95
33.05 1:08.86 (35.81)
1:45.86 (37.00) 2:22.95 (37.09)
23 Weihenig, Emilia 14 Wyckoff-NJ 2:23.75 2:23.08
33.33 1:09.54 (36.21)
1:46.36 (36.82) 2:23.08 (36.72)
24 Moriarty, Stephanie 16 Wilton-CT 2:24.25 2:23.15
33.34 1:09.63 (36.29)
1:46.37 (36.74) 2:23.15 (36.78)
25 Kaisrlik, Morgan 15 Orlando-FL 2:24.09 2:23.90
33.85 1:10.90 (37.05)
1:48.22 (37.32) 2:23.90 (35.68)
26 Lacoste, Kara 18 Gr Holyoke-MA 2:23.72 2:25.38
33.79 1:10.85 (37.06)
1:48.23 (37.38) 2:25.38 (37.15)
27 Klockner, Noelle 17 West Monmouth-NJ 2:25.12 2:25.45
34.47 1:11.33 (36.86)
1:48.43 (37.10) 2:25.45 (37.02)
28 Chemey, Elizabeth 13 Boyertown-PA 2:24.77 2:25.58
32.76 1:09.91 (37.15)
1:48.25 (38.34) 2:25.58 (37.33)
29 Salzano, Nicole 16 Ridgewood-NJ 2:24.30 2:26.97
34.08 1:11.02 (36.94)
1:48.88 (37.86) 2:26.97 (38.09)
30 Folmar, Bailey 17 J.F. Hurley-NC 2:25.63 2:28.23
34.04 1:10.83 (36.79)
1:49.33 (38.50) 2:28.23 (38.90)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Zimcosky, Emily 14 Laurel Highlands 2:25.65
1:11.24 2:25.65 (1:14.41)
32 Ahearn, Shannon 18 Wilton-CT 2:25.68
1:10.78 2:25.68 (1:14.90)
33 Voss, Erin 13 Gr Holyoke-MA 2:25.90
1:11.33 2:25.90 (1:14.57)
34 Daher, Sara 17 North Shore-MA 2:25.91
1:09.75 2:25.91 (1:16.16)
35 Folkert, Lauren 17 Farmington-MI 2:26.21
1:09.91 2:26.21 (1:16.30)
36 Humel, Colleen 15 Gr Holyoke-MA 2:26.46
1:11.38 2:26.46 (1:15.08)
37 Zitkus, Jenna 16 Leaning Tower-IL 2:26.69
1:11.37 2:26.69 (1:15.32)
38 Law, Kaitlin 17 Triangle Area-NC 2:26.88
1:11.38 2:26.88 (1:15.50)
39 Arnold, Jessie 15 Waynesboro-VA 2:26.95
1:10.80 2:26.95 (1:16.15)
40 Miller, Courtney 18 Elkins-WV 2:27.13
1:12.30 2:27.13 (1:14.83)
41 Shaw, Haley 17 Gr. Flint-MI 2:27.14
1:11.02 2:27.14 (1:16.12)
42 Perrotti, Morgan 15 Suncoast-FL 2:27.15
1:10.82 2:27.15 (1:16.33)
43 Cammann, Emma 17 Andover-MA 2:27.39
1:11.07 2:27.39 (1:16.32)
44 Kahmann, Marianne 15 Coffman - OH 2:27.75
1:12.03 2:27.75 (1:15.72)
45 Scarth, Morgan 18 Wilton-CT 2:27.84
1:13.00 2:27.84 (1:14.84)
46 Rhoades, Sadie 18 GreaterPeoria-IL 2:27.90
1:12.04 2:27.90 (1:15.86)
47 Galounis, Sophia 17 Joliet - IL 2:28.03
1:13.01 2:28.03 (1:15.02)
48 Nestrowitz, Sara 16 Ridgewood-NJ 2:28.08
1:11.45 2:28.08 (1:16.63)
49 Summer, Virginia 18 Newberry-SC 2:28.36
1:11.77 2:28.36 (1:16.59)
50 Kiely, Erin 14 LakelandHills-NJ 2:28.42
1:12.08 2:28.42 (1:16.34)
51 Rezac, Emily 15 Triangle Area-NC 2:28.74
1:12.68 2:28.74 (1:16.06)
52 Lyons, Madisyn 15 Tri-County-WV 2:28.76
1:13.05 2:28.76 (1:15.71)
53 Hulett, Holly 14 South Family-OH 2:28.84
1:12.44 2:28.84 (1:16.40)
54 Horton, Bridget 13 Ridgewood-NJ 2:28.87
1:12.62 2:28.87 (1:16.25)
55 Van Lew, Jackie 15 Red Bank - NJ 2:29.00
1:13.74 2:29.00 (1:15.26)
56 Van Oost, Kristin 17 Kishwaukee-IL 2:29.30
1:11.69 2:29.30 (1:17.61)
57 Russell, Jessica 17 Bath Area-ME 2:29.31
1:11.56 2:29.31 (1:17.75)
58 Cheng, Cindy 16 Orlando-FL 2:29.46
1:12.42 2:29.46 (1:17.04)
59 Perry, Julia 16 Wyckoff-NJ 2:29.68
1:12.71 2:29.68 (1:16.97)
60 Neggia, Susan 15 Wyckoff-NJ 2:29.72
1:12.13 2:29.72 (1:17.59)
61 Cornea, Christiana 14 Triangle Area-NC 2:29.81
1:13.50 2:29.81 (1:16.31)
62 Semenova, Anna 17 Orlando-FL 2:29.87
1:12.81 2:29.87 (1:17.06)
63 Prendella, Tatiana 14 SomersetHills-NJ 2:29.94
1:12.66 2:29.94 (1:17.28)
64 Romero, Ana 13 Orlando-FL 2:30.00
1:13.85 2:30.00 (1:16.15)
65 Fergus, Sarah 14 Kishwaukee-IL 2:30.11
1:12.56 2:30.11 (1:17.55)
66 Daly, Kiersten 14 Wilton-CT 2:30.40
1:13.79 2:30.40 (1:16.61)
66 McElwee, Erin 17 UpperMainLine-PA 2:30.40
1:12.64 2:30.40 (1:17.76)
68 Roh, Yookee 18 Ridgewood-NJ 2:30.59
1:14.27 2:30.59 (1:16.32)
69 Mendoza, Ailee 12 Greenwich-CT 2:30.85
1:14.64 2:30.85 (1:16.21)
70 Welch, Sarah 14 North Shore-MA 2:30.88
1:12.53 2:30.88 (1:18.35)
71 Gidaszewski, Tara 17 Kishwaukee-IL 2:31.00
1:12.86 2:31.00 (1:18.14)
72 Gregson, Olivia 16 Gr. Flint-MI 2:31.41
1:11.67 2:31.41 (1:19.74)
73 Barlok, Sara 15 Cheshire-CT 2:31.43
1:13.19 2:31.43 (1:18.24)
74 Albert, Kiana 14 Triangle Area-NC 2:31.48
1:13.63 2:31.48 (1:17.85)
75 Diaz, Alicia 14 Kennett-PA 2:31.59
1:14.78 2:31.59 (1:16.81)
76 Williams, Emma 15 Triangle Area-NC 2:31.60
1:13.85 2:31.60 (1:17.75)
77 Chau, Jessica 13 Ridgewood-NJ 2:31.62
1:14.37 2:31.62 (1:17.25)
78 Grady, Caitlin 16 Wyckoff-NJ 2:31.64
1:11.96 2:31.64 (1:19.68)
79 Broadwell, Charlotte 14 Fayetteville-NC 2:31.67
1:13.83 2:31.67 (1:17.84)
79 Hatt, Lindsay 13 Triangle Area-NC 2:31.67
1:14.83 2:31.67 (1:16.84)
81 Fry, Mary Margaret 13 Blue Ash-OH 2:31.97
1:13.73 2:31.97 (1:18.24)
82 Condron, Molly 17 Cheshire-CT 2:32.06
1:13.74 2:32.06 (1:18.32)
82 Radwan, Maddy 17 Triangle Area-NC 2:32.06
1:15.07 2:32.06 (1:16.99)
84 Thompson, Brianna 16 SomersetHills-NJ 2:32.07
1:13.09 2:32.07 (1:18.98)
85 Apathy, Caroline 13 UpperMainLine-PA 2:32.11
1:14.46 2:32.11 (1:17.65)
86 McNulty, Kelly 17 Middle Tyger-SC 2:32.43
1:12.16 2:32.43 (1:20.27)
87 Jacobson, Jordan 17 Gr.Westfield-MA 2:32.61
1:13.34 2:32.61 (1:19.27)
88 Sampson, Emma 12 Springfield-OH 2:32.73
1:15.70 2:32.73 (1:17.03)
89 Olson, Kylie 14 Kishwaukee-IL 2:32.86
1:14.24 2:32.86 (1:18.62)
90 Frias, Cristi 16 Greenwich-CT 2:33.08
1:12.76 2:33.08 (1:20.32)
91 Beese, Meg 15 B R Ryall-IL 2:33.26
1:13.45 2:33.26 (1:19.81)
92 Nemeth, Amy 15 SomersetHills-NJ 2:33.37
1:12.77 2:33.37 (1:20.60)
93 Monahan, Megan 16 ME Lyons-OH 2:33.58
1:14.74 2:33.58 (1:18.84)
94 Werenski, Mackenzie 13 Gr Holyoke-MA 2:33.73
1:15.09 2:33.73 (1:18.64)
95 Shirtliff, Samantha 15 West Shore-PA 2:33.75
1:14.38 2:33.75 (1:19.37)
96 Theobald, Paige 17 Countryside-OH 2:33.85
1:13.39 2:33.85 (1:20.46)
97 Jones, Madison 15 Middle Tyger-SC 2:33.94
1:14.53 2:33.94 (1:19.41)
98 Czochanski, Kelly 15 Ridgewood-NJ 2:34.02
1:15.15 2:34.02 (1:18.87)
99 Slocomb, Maggie 16 Western Br-DE 2:34.07
1:15.11 2:34.07 (1:18.96)
100 Orr, Elisabeth Anne 16 Newberry-SC 2:34.14
1:14.46 2:34.14 (1:19.68)
101 Crawford, Kristin 17 Triangle Area-NC 2:34.19
1:14.58 2:34.19 (1:19.61)
102 Beers, Sara 17 Ocean County-NJ 2:34.26
1:13.94 2:34.26 (1:20.32)
103 Gaza, Megan 16 Laurel Highlands 2:34.33
1:14.28 2:34.33 (1:20.05)
104 Lamb, Kiko 16 Triangle Area-NC 2:34.76
1:14.67 2:34.76 (1:20.09)
105 Kilfeather, Kathleen 15 Ocean County-NJ 2:34.77
1:13.83 2:34.77 (1:20.94)
106 Johnston, Whittaker-A 15 Orlando-FL 2:34.89
1:15.38 2:34.89 (1:19.51)
107 Alexy, Kate 13 SomersetHills-NJ 2:35.37
1:16.51 2:35.37 (1:18.86)
108 Williams, Jo-Jo 17 Greensboro-NC 2:35.44
1:16.35 2:35.44 (1:19.09)
109 Shelley, Taylor 17 Brandywine-De 2:35.47
1:15.73 2:35.47 (1:19.74)
110 Walsh, Hope 15 Gr.Westfield-MA 2:35.75
1:15.84 2:35.75 (1:19.91)
111 DiPrizito, Lena 15 Wyckoff-NJ 2:36.46
1:14.74 2:36.46 (1:21.72)
112 Law, Olivia 14 Triangle Area-NC 2:36.60
1:14.84 2:36.60 (1:21.76)
113 Drayton, Kelly 16 South Family-OH 2:37.55
1:15.99 2:37.55 (1:21.56)
114 Randle, Meghan 16 Tampa Metro-FL 2:37.99
1:16.05 2:37.99 (1:21.94)
115 Mateo, Austin 17 Wyckoff-NJ 2:38.09
1:15.79 2:38.09 (1:22.30)
116 Mazukewicz, Lisa 17 Hamilton Area-NJ 2:40.98
1:17.26 2:40.98 (1:23.72)
Event 406 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
National: * 2:01.33 7/28/2011 Steven Zimmerman, Countryside-OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Tarasevich, Gregoriy 16 Orlando-FL 2:02.85 2:01.01* 24
29.65 1:00.62 (30.97)
1:31.43 (30.81) 2:01.01 (29.58)
2 Graesser, Nic 18 UpperMainLine-PA 2:06.82 2:05.49 21
29.52 1:01.78 (32.26)
1:34.04 (32.26) 2:05.49 (31.45)
3 Patnode, Kyle 17 West Cook-IL 2:07.08 2:07.03 20
29.73 1:00.91 (31.18)
1:33.27 (32.36) 2:07.03 (33.76)
4 Kim, Eric 16 Wyckoff-NJ 2:07.83 2:07.17 19
29.99 1:02.05 (32.06)
1:35.04 (32.99) 2:07.17 (32.13)
5 Sali, Dylan 17 SomersetValleyNJ 2:07.83 2:07.31 18
29.60 1:02.37 (32.77)
1:35.03 (32.66) 2:07.31 (32.28)
6 Sanders, Tristan 16 Suncoast-FL 2:07.79 2:07.39 17
29.51 1:01.83 (32.32)
1:34.93 (33.10) 2:07.39 (32.46)
7 Borowicz, Robert 17 Middle Tyger-SC 2:08.40 2:08.54 16
30.61 1:03.23 (32.62)
1:36.41 (33.18) 2:08.54 (32.13)
8 Procunier, Garrett 18 Gr. Flint-MI 2:10.11 2:09.19 15
30.61 1:03.57 (32.96)
1:36.19 (32.62) 2:09.19 (33.00)
9 Perrotti, Zachary 18 Suncoast-FL 2:10.40 2:09.97 14
30.79 1:03.83 (33.04)
1:37.64 (33.81) 2:09.97 (32.33)
10 Boley, Nathaniel 17 Wilton-CT 2:09.98 2:10.98 13
30.67 1:03.96 (33.29)
1:37.80 (33.84) 2:10.98 (33.18)
=== B - Final ===
11 Crowder, Macon 18 Triangle Area-NC 2:12.88 2:08.91 11
30.45 1:02.47 (32.02)
1:35.40 (32.93) 2:08.91 (33.51)
12 Roh, Jin 17 Wyckoff-NJ 2:11.07 2:10.52 9
30.83 1:04.26 (33.43)
1:37.81 (33.55) 2:10.52 (32.71)
13 Fry, Charlie 17 Blue Ash-OH 2:12.80 2:10.69 8
31.06 1:04.26 (33.20)
1:37.67 (33.41) 2:10.69 (33.02)
14 Berg, Christian 16 East Hartford-CT 2:11.36 2:10.99 7
30.57 1:03.60 (33.03)
1:37.64 (34.04) 2:10.99 (33.35)
15 Jokubaitis, Brad 18 Tri-Hampton-PA 2:12.56 2:11.17 6
30.45 1:03.22 (32.77)
1:37.63 (34.41) 2:11.17 (33.54)
16 Athanas, Aaron 17 North Shore-MA 2:11.06 2:11.74 5
31.26 1:04.59 (33.33)
1:38.76 (34.17) 2:11.74 (32.98)
17 Klika, Jared 15 Green Bay-WI 2:13.66 2:12.50 4
31.60 1:05.27 (33.67)
1:38.90 (33.63) 2:12.50 (33.60)
18 Camp, Caleb 17 Chapel Hill-NC 2:12.56 2:14.21 3
30.84 1:04.56 (33.72)
1:39.62 (35.06) 2:14.21 (34.59)
19 Worobetz, Noah 15 Countryside-OH 2:13.70 2:15.36 2
30.49 1:04.09 (33.60)
1:39.83 (35.74) 2:15.36 (35.53)
20 Brower, Pieter 15 Greensboro-NC 2:11.78 2:15.81 1
31.56 1:05.64 (34.08)
1:40.70 (35.06) 2:15.81 (35.11)
=== C - Final ===
21 Johnson, Connor 15 Fayetteville-NC 2:14.46 2:11.08
30.76 1:03.92 (33.16)
1:38.00 (34.08) 2:11.08 (33.08)
22 Pesin, Daniel 17 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:15.26 2:13.63
30.70 1:04.30 (33.60)
1:38.16 (33.86) 2:13.63 (35.47)
23 Kogut, Dougie 16 Anne Arundel-MD 2:14.07 2:13.68
30.55 1:04.00 (33.45)
1:38.91 (34.91) 2:13.68 (34.77)
24 O''Brien, Michael 17 SomersetValleyNJ 2:14.40 2:13.79
31.15 1:05.22 (34.07)
1:38.99 (33.77) 2:13.79 (34.80)
25 Ike, Oscar 14 Greenwich-CT 2:15.41 2:14.27
31.32 1:05.18 (33.86)
1:40.07 (34.89) 2:14.27 (34.20)
26 Fergus, Jack 16 Kishwaukee-IL 2:13.75 2:14.77
30.59 1:05.09 (34.50)
1:40.30 (35.21) 2:14.77 (34.47)
27 Eigner, Andrew 15 Cheshire-CT 2:15.43 2:15.63
31.96 1:06.12 (34.16)
1:41.10 (34.98) 2:15.63 (34.53)
28 Miller, Steve 16 Boyertown-PA 2:15.51 2:15.76
31.73 1:05.88 (34.15)
1:41.23 (35.35) 2:15.76 (34.53)
29 Surette, Kyle 18 SomersetValleyNJ 2:14.72 2:16.40
30.69 1:04.51 (33.82)
1:40.24 (35.73) 2:16.40 (36.16)
30 Clewell, Harry 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:14.64 2:17.39
31.37 1:05.69 (34.32)
1:41.05 (35.36) 2:17.39 (36.34)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Klimko, JT 16 Wyckoff-NJ 2:15.62
1:04.96 2:15.62 (1:10.66)
32 Louie, Ethan 17 SomersetValleyNJ 2:15.72
1:04.67 2:15.72 (1:11.05)
33 Gebauer, Benjamin 18 Orlando-FL J2:15.72
1:06.27 2:15.72 (1:09.45)
34 D''Arcangelo, Ethan 15 Pottstown-PA J2:15.72
1:05.03 2:15.72 (1:10.69)
35 Yoo, Brenden 15 UpperMainLine-PA 2:15.84
1:06.19 2:15.84 (1:09.65)
36 Gardner, Chris 17 Central Delaware 2:15.87
1:04.63 2:15.87 (1:11.24)
37 Brown, Chandler 16 Middle Tyger-SC 2:15.89
1:05.44 2:15.89 (1:10.45)
38 Shafritz, Dean 15 Red Bank - NJ 2:15.93
1:05.57 2:15.93 (1:10.36)
39 Orzechowski, Drew 16 West Monmouth-NJ 2:16.05
1:05.22 2:16.05 (1:10.83)
40 Stefanides, Kyle 15 LakelandHills-NJ 2:16.42
1:06.32 2:16.42 (1:10.10)
41 Koloseike, Jimmy 15 Countryside-OH 2:16.50
1:06.10 2:16.50 (1:10.40)
42 Howes, Max 17 Chapel Hill-NC 2:16.56
1:06.54 2:16.56 (1:10.02)
43 Boutwell, Parker 16 Northwest-NC 2:16.89
1:06.32 2:16.89 (1:10.57)
44 Achuff, Jay 16 UpperMainLine-PA 2:16.99
1:06.07 2:16.99 (1:10.92)
45 Geier, Steven 17 East Hartford-CT 2:17.52
1:05.95 2:17.52 (1:11.57)
46 Hein, Daniel 14 Kishwaukee-IL 2:17.59
1:04.43 2:17.59 (1:13.16)
47 Snyder, Zach 14 West Shore-PA 2:17.63
1:06.15 2:17.63 (1:11.48)
48 Taekman, Josh 15 Chapel Hill-NC 2:17.69
1:05.87 2:17.69 (1:11.82)
49 Dickman, Tim 15 Countryside-OH 2:17.73
1:08.02 2:17.73 (1:09.71)
50 Ericksen, Jonathan 14 ME Lyons-OH 2:17.97
1:07.53 2:17.97 (1:10.44)
51 Kauth, Tyler 14 Red Bank - NJ 2:18.05
1:06.98 2:18.05 (1:11.07)
52 Kazanowsky, Matthew 15 Ocean County-NJ 2:18.37
1:07.24 2:18.37 (1:11.13)
52 Brower, McClure 15 Greensboro-NC 2:18.37
1:05.84 2:18.37 (1:12.53)
54 Dickman, Paul 16 Countryside-OH 2:18.67
1:09.27 2:18.67 (1:09.40)
55 Na, Hevin 16 Cheshire-CT 2:18.72
1:08.52 2:18.72 (1:10.20)
56 Stirewalt, Tanner 14 Hickory -NC 2:18.80
1:07.94 2:18.80 (1:10.86)
57 Rhodes, Lucas 14 Northwest-NC 2:18.92
1:07.67 2:18.92 (1:11.25)
58 Lessard, Jay 17 East Hartford-CT 2:18.98
1:07.56 2:18.98 (1:11.42)
59 Monteiro, Keith 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:19.11
1:07.46 2:19.11 (1:11.65)
60 Josephson, Fritz 15 Countryside-OH 2:19.26
1:06.25 2:19.26 (1:13.01)
60 Skoog, Alex 15 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:19.26
1:06.19 2:19.26 (1:13.07)
62 McDowell, Robert 16 Wilton-CT 2:19.49
1:07.67 2:19.49 (1:11.82)
63 Seltzer, Charlie 14 North Shore-MA 2:19.56
1:07.12 2:19.56 (1:12.44)
64 Swiss, William 17 Boyertown-PA 2:19.87
1:08.23 2:19.87 (1:11.64)
65 Hudgins, Oliver 15 Chapel Hill-NC 2:19.90
1:08.22 2:19.90 (1:11.68)
66 Curtin, Colin 16 East Hartford-CT 2:20.00
1:07.75 2:20.00 (1:12.25)
67 Mayhew, Connor 17 Sanford-ME 2:20.27
1:07.71 2:20.27 (1:12.56)
68 ST George, Max 15 B R Ryall-IL 2:20.29
1:08.67 2:20.29 (1:11.62)
69 Puglessi, Joey 13 Rapid Area-MI 2:20.31
1:08.22 2:20.31 (1:12.09)
70 Pergolizzi, Zach 17 Ridgewood-NJ 2:20.38
1:08.06 2:20.38 (1:12.32)
70 Corbett, Shane 17 Boyertown-PA 2:20.38
1:08.73 2:20.38 (1:11.65)
72 Delahunty, Andrew 16 Middle Tyger-SC 2:20.56
1:07.54 2:20.56 (1:13.02)
73 Dumais, Billy 17 East Hartford-CT 2:20.97
1:08.37 2:20.97 (1:12.60)
74 Dunstan, Thomas 14 Greenwich-CT 2:21.15
1:08.27 2:21.15 (1:12.88)
75 McCoy, Brooks 15 Middle Tyger-SC 2:21.19
1:10.29 2:21.19 (1:10.90)
75 Gordon, Tom 14 Triangle Area-NC 2:21.19
1:09.50 2:21.19 (1:11.69)
77 Fagen, Nate 16 Rapid Area-MI 2:21.20
1:08.70 2:21.20 (1:12.50)
78 Balderrama, Guido 13 Greenwich-CT 2:21.22
1:09.52 2:21.22 (1:11.70)
79 Moore, Connor 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:21.28
1:08.76 2:21.28 (1:12.52)
80 Linden, Robert 16 Western-CT 2:21.47
1:08.98 2:21.47 (1:12.49)
81 Molina, Mace 17 Wilton-CT 2:21.52
1:08.38 2:21.52 (1:13.14)
82 Stover, Mitchell 16 Darke County-OH 2:21.61
1:09.42 2:21.61 (1:12.19)
83 Chow, JD 16 Montclair-NJ 2:21.68
1:08.45 2:21.68 (1:13.23)
84 McDonnell, Jimmy 17 Hunterdon-NJ 2:21.70
1:10.03 2:21.70 (1:11.67)
85 Links, Jon 14 Wyckoff-NJ 2:21.98
1:08.56 2:21.98 (1:13.42)
86 LaBombard, Matt 16 Gr.Westfield-MA 2:22.12
1:08.56 2:22.12 (1:13.56)
87 McKenzie, Brandon 15 Tri-Hampton-PA 2:22.16
1:09.38 2:22.16 (1:12.78)
88 Angus, Aidan 18 Ridgewood-NJ 2:22.17
1:09.72 2:22.17 (1:12.45)
89 Camfield, Mitchell 17 Blue Ash-OH 2:22.39
1:10.10 2:22.39 (1:12.29)
90 Sholander, Douglas 16 SomersetHills-NJ 2:22.42
1:08.24 2:22.42 (1:14.18)
91 D''Agosta, Devon 17 Western-CT 2:22.45
1:09.27 2:22.45 (1:13.18)
92 Dixon-Anderson, Ian 16 Hamilton Area-NJ 2:22.52
1:10.07 2:22.52 (1:12.45)
93 Rayle, Alex 17 Waynesboro-VA 2:22.67
1:06.49 2:22.67 (1:16.18)
94 Conko, Steve 14 Laurel Highlands 2:23.10
1:08.67 2:23.10 (1:14.43)
95 Vyskocil, Shane 15 LakelandHills-NJ 2:23.23
1:09.27 2:23.23 (1:13.96)
95 Presta, Michael 14 LakelandHills-NJ 2:23.23
1:08.13 2:23.23 (1:15.10)
97 Cannon, Matthew 18 LakelandHills-NJ 2:23.24
1:08.97 2:23.24 (1:14.27)
98 Schultz, Ryan 16 Kishwaukee-IL 2:23.42
1:08.27 2:23.42 (1:15.15)
98 Ryan, Luke 14 UpperMainLine-PA 2:23.42
1:11.61 2:23.42 (1:11.81)
100 Eramo, Alessandro 17 North Shore-MA 2:23.76
1:09.86 2:23.76 (1:13.90)
101 Jones, Daniel 17 MetuchenED-NJ 2:23.86
1:09.96 2:23.86 (1:13.90)
102 Bodick, Brian 17 New Canaan-CT 2:24.08
1:09.55 2:24.08 (1:14.53)
103 Baxter, Ben 14 SomersetHills-NJ 2:24.73
1:09.95 2:24.73 (1:14.78)
104 Fuller, Sam 15 Anne Arundel-MD 2:25.08
1:10.12 2:25.08 (1:14.96)
105 German, Jack 16 Countryside-OH 2:25.21
1:09.62 2:25.21 (1:15.59)
106 Xu, Tony 15 Ridgewood-NJ 2:25.31
1:10.91 2:25.31 (1:14.40)
107 Andrew, Mark 14 Gr. Miami Val-OH 2:25.81
1:11.08 2:25.81 (1:14.73)
108 Bullock, Thomas 16 Northwest-NC 2:25.86
1:09.42 2:25.86 (1:16.44)
109 Gearing, Matthew 16 South Family-OH 2:26.05
1:11.05 2:26.05 (1:15.00)
110 Saberski, Erik 17 Cheshire-CT 2:26.59
1:10.03 2:26.59 (1:16.56)
111 Steskla, Tyler 16 Cheshire-CT 2:27.02
1:10.70 2:27.02 (1:16.32)
112 Breese, Drew 15 South Family-OH 2:27.04
1:10.30 2:27.04 (1:16.74)
-- Betts, Daniel 15 Ocean County-NJ DQ
1:10.37 DQ (1:12.14)
-- Yunker, Andrew 17 Gr. Flint-MI DFS
-- Owens, Ryan 15 Boyertown-PA DFS
Event 407 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
National: * 27.27 7/30/2009 Becca Weiland, Stevens Point-WI
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Weaver, Courtney 16 Gr. Flint-MI 28.13 27.47 24
2 Zimmerman, Maddie 15 UpperMainLine-PA 28.40 28.08 21
3 Contino, Morgan 17 ME Lyons-OH 28.62 28.26 20
4 Lankiewicz, Elise 16 Brandywine-De 29.27 28.40 19
5 Rauth, Shannon 16 UpperMainLine-PA 28.71 28.52 18
6 Gaynor, Molly 17 FanwoodScotch-NJ 28.73 28.84 17
7 Immormino, Jenna 18 SomersetHills-NJ 29.20 28.99 16
8 Tycz, Caitlin 12 Bath Area-ME 29.15 29.15 15
9 Mack, Abby 16 UpperMainLine-PA 29.22 29.17 14
10 Rusch, Maddie 16 New Canaan-CT 29.28 29.22 13
=== B - Final ===
11 Murphy, Katie 17 Wyckoff-NJ 29.41 29.11 11
12 Marshall, Alexandra 17 Northwest-NC 29.39 29.21 9
13 Yu, Dana 17 SomersetValleyNJ 29.52 29.25 8
14 Cecere, Isabelle 16 SomersetHills-NJ 29.51 29.36 7
15 Street, McKenzie 14 Ridley-PA 29.71 29.53 6
16 Murphy, Kaylyn 18 Coffman - OH 29.54 29.56 5
17 Johnston, Leila 14 Mt Desert Island 29.54 29.66 4
18 Blake, Caitlyn 15 Western Br-DE 29.80 29.71 3
19 Bach, Danielle 18 Wyckoff-NJ 29.71 29.84 2
20 McKay, Katie 16 Red Bank - NJ 29.74 29.99 1
=== C - Final ===
21 Resch, Rachel 14 Oshkosh-WI 29.95 29.43
22 Wallace, Ariel 16 W.North Carolina 30.05 29.68
23 Mann, Katelyn 14 LakelandHills-NJ 29.95 29.75
24 O''Prey, Tara 17 Ridley-PA 29.92 29.77
25 Fears, Tara 15 Countryside-OH 29.96 29.80
26 Isola, Sharron 18 Kishwaukee-IL 30.25 29.97
27 Atkinson, Allison 15 Anne Arundel-MD 30.10 30.02
27 Maggi, Sage 15 Gr Holyoke-MA 30.15 30.02
29 Kliewer, Emily 14 Orlando-FL 30.10 30.24
30 Cunningham, Michaela 17 Anne Arundel-MD 30.11 30.42
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Capodanno, Corinne 18 Brandywine-De 30.28
32 Llewellyn, Savannah 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 30.30
33 Kicklighter, Katie 16 Orlando-FL 30.33
33 Foley, Courtney 15 West Monmouth-NJ 30.33
35 Shelly, Miranda 17 Farmington-MI 30.35
36 Montgomery, Mikaela 16 Fayette-IL 30.37
37 Stephenson, Laura 17 Gr. Miami Val-OH 30.42
38 Cannon, Adriana 17 Gr. Toledo-OH 30.44
39 Cortright, Rachel 18 Ridgewood-NJ 30.47
40 Savage, Claire 17 Ridgewood-OH 30.52
40 Shoemaker, Katie 18 Columbia NW-SC 30.52
40 Dyjak, Delaney 16 Gr Holyoke-MA 30.52
43 Snelson, Taylor 14 GreaterPeoria-IL 30.62
44 Russolillo, Jacquelin 16 Andover-MA 30.74
45 Discipio, Katherine 16 Andover-MA 30.78
46 Saner, Abby 16 Beavercreek-OH 30.86
47 Haise, Madison 14 Piedmont-VA 30.88
48 Miller, Maddie 16 GreaterPeoria-IL 30.94
49 Keiner, Morgan 16 Gr. Miami Val-OH 30.96
50 Whitehead, Whitney 17 Gr. Flint-MI 30.97
51 Cohee, Lindsey 12 Orlando-FL 31.04
52 McKinley, Emma 18 Piedmont-VA 31.06
53 Scarpone, Zoe 16 J.B. Chambers-WV 31.11
54 Colasurdo, Alyssa 17 Ocean County-NJ 31.14
55 Case, Michelle 16 Rock Hill-SC 31.15
56 Finn, Erin 16 Red Bank - NJ 31.22
57 Mullaney, Maura 16 Montclair-NJ 31.26
58 Papes, Maria 14 Joliet - IL 31.30
59 Eiler, Alex 17 Oshkosh-WI 31.38
60 Rickles, Abby 17 Wyckoff-NJ 31.40
61 Nolan, Channing 17 East Suburban-PA 31.42
61 Hartigan, Alyssa 14 SomersetHills-NJ 31.42
63 Cullinan, Kristin 15 Montclair-NJ 31.49
64 Goodman, Siobhan 18 Ridgewood-NJ 31.50
65 La Cava, Katherine 18 West Monmouth-NJ 31.52
66 Samuelson, Rachel 16 Chapel Hill-NC 31.60
67 Corley, Anna 16 Piedmont-VA 31.65
67 Cullinan, Katie 17 Montclair-NJ 31.65
69 Calocino, Jillian 13 Wyckoff-NJ 31.70
70 Laurita, Mary 13 SomersetHills-NJ 31.72
71 Levine, Nina 13 Allard Center-NH 31.74
71 Carter, Allie 14 Western Br-DE 31.74
73 Clough, Sally 13 Coffman - OH 31.76
73 Werkiser, Emma 17 Kennett-PA 31.76
75 Dunseath, Carly 13 ME Lyons-OH 31.79
76 Farnham, Madeleine 15 Anne Arundel-MD 31.84
77 Jackson, Savannah 17 Northwest-NC 31.89
78 Wethington, Cara 16 ME Lyons-OH 31.90
78 Gagnon, Caitlin 17 Powel Crosley-OH 31.90
80 Miller, Brandi 15 W.North Carolina 31.92
81 Rauth, Lexi 14 UpperMainLine-PA 32.00
82 Conway, Madison 14 Tampa Metro-FL 32.02
82 Kruspe, Katie 16 Blue Ash-OH 32.02
84 Bolin, Leah 17 Oshkosh-WI 32.09
85 O''Leary, Cha 14 Montclair-NJ 32.17
86 Lennon, Kelly 15 Andover-MA 32.48
87 Bauman, Alden 16 Anne Arundel-MD 32.73
88 Coughlen, Madison 12 Rock Hill-SC 32.84
89 Longley, Lauren 15 Gr.Westfield-MA 32.85
90 Montoya, Dominique 18 Ridley-PA 32.95
91 Siegel, Emma 16 ME Lyons-OH 33.03
92 Martin, Leanna 16 Rock Hill-SC 33.20
93 Sullivan, Emma 14 Red Bank - NJ 33.23
94 Peterson, Emmaline 13 Hickory -NC 33.32
-- Scannell, Quinn 13 Greenwich-CT DQ
Event 408 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
National: * 24.18 7/30/2009 Tim Phillips, Marietta-OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lethander, Eric 18 Powel Crosley-OH 25.51 25.29 22.5
1 Bonk, Joe 18 Triangle Area-NC 25.39 25.29 22.5
3 Lynch, Sam 16 Red Bank - NJ 26.04 25.48 20
4 Lim, Leo 18 Wyckoff-NJ 26.01 25.86 19
5 Mathews, Alex 18 Triangle Area-NC 26.09 25.94 18
6 Beard, Billy 14 Boyertown-PA 26.30 25.99 17
7 Wooley, Ian 17 Countryside-OH 26.10 26.02 16
8 Josephson, Christian 18 Countryside-OH 26.23 26.07 15
9 Dunn, Joe 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 26.31 26.28 14
10 Skibniewski, Michael 16 West Monmouth-NJ 26.19 26.37 13
=== B - Final ===
11 Yunker, Andrew 17 Gr. Flint-MI 26.49 25.93 11
12 Wolff, Austin 18 New Canaan-CT 26.64 26.22 9
13 McKenney, Matt 18 Anne Arundel-MD 26.37 26.35 8
14 Chung, David 17 SomersetValleyNJ 26.58 26.48 7
15 Nordike, Joshua 17 Fayette-IL 26.50 26.49 5.5
15 Donovin, Jeffrey 18 SomersetValleyNJ 26.47 26.49 5.5
17 Hills, Garrett 17 Rock Hill-SC 26.57 26.51 4
18 Baliko, Greg 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 26.67 26.54 3
19 Roznai, Alex 18 Lattof-IL 26.71 26.56 2
20 Yodonis, Nicholas 17 Ocean County-NJ 26.68 26.63 1
=== C - Final ===
21 Orr, Thomas 18 Newberry-SC 26.85 26.61
22 Dunne, Sean 17 Red Bank - NJ 26.83 26.77
23 Zdroik, Brad 15 SomersetValleyNJ 26.95 26.84
24 O''Prey, Connor 18 Ridley-PA 26.83 26.85
24 Hein, Daniel 14 Kishwaukee-IL 27.11 26.85
26 Cassel, Mason 17 Pottstown-PA 26.93 26.89
27 Novak, Jesse 17 SomersetValleyNJ 27.09 26.92
28 Oberlander, Liam 16 Wyckoff-NJ 26.95 26.95
29 Albert, Andrew 18 Blue Ash-OH 26.81 26.99
30 Bremer, Jack 18 Anne Arundel-MD 26.93 27.33
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Snyder, Ray 17 Waterbury-CT 27.17
32 Swartz, Sean 16 Ridley-PA 27.21
33 Regan, Matt 15 Northwest-NC 27.22
34 Cole, Logan 17 Goldsboro-NC 27.25
35 Piedt, Zachary 15 Rock Hill-SC 27.34
36 Schon, Alex 16 UpperMainLine-PA 27.37
37 Williams, Jason 18 Suncoast-FL 27.39
38 Kolloru, Raju 16 UpperMainLine-PA 27.40
39 Marte, Nick 16 Ridgewood-NJ 27.41
39 Young, Austen 16 West Suburban-MA 27.41
39 Jones, Daniel 17 MetuchenED-NJ 27.41
42 Zebrowski, Matthew 16 Red Bank - NJ 27.43
43 Sanchez, Andrew 15 Catonsville-MD 27.45
44 Foos, Colin 18 Blue Ash-OH 27.48
45 Saberski, Erik 17 Cheshire-CT 27.65
46 Bjornberg, Joshua 17 Cheshire-CT 27.69
47 Warner, Zack 16 SomersetValleyNJ 27.73
48 Long, Mace 16 Gr. Johnstown-PA 27.78
49 Gimple, Tyler 17 Piedmont-VA 27.80
50 Eichhorn, Frank 18 Boyertown-PA 27.83
50 Healy, Chris 17 Northwest-NC 27.83
52 Dello Buono, Frank 16 Kennett-PA 27.84
53 Li, Alexander 15 Greenwich-CT 27.87
53 Snelson, Trent 18 GreaterPeoria-IL 27.87
55 Hannon, Zachary 17 East Hartford-CT 27.93
56 Hudgins, Oliver 15 Chapel Hill-NC 27.94
57 Clifford, Daniel 15 Parkersburg-WV 28.13
58 Wright, Tyler 17 Sanford-ME 28.16
59 Dytko, Philip 17 North Shore-MA 28.30
60 Fulton, Peter 17 East Hartford-CT 28.32
61 Freedberg, Sam 16 Chapel Hill-NC 28.34
62 Olson, Andrew 16 Beavercreek-OH 28.43
63 Dixon-Anderson, Ian 16 Hamilton Area-NJ 28.52
64 Peloquin, Jacob 14 Countryside-OH 28.55
65 Chao, Eric 17 Tampa Metro-FL 28.56
66 Huaman, Kenneth 14 Montclair-NJ 28.58
67 Hong, Kevin 18 SomersetValleyNJ 28.59
68 Venditto, Nick 17 FanwoodScotch-NJ 28.60
69 Maquet, Sam 14 Ridgewood-NJ 28.62
69 Jeton, Luke 17 Sanford-ME 28.62
71 Berson, Marc 16 Tampa Metro-FL 28.71
72 Asgian, Chris 16 Blue Ash-OH 28.87
73 Tenner, Alexander 16 Ocean County-NJ 28.88
74 Harwell, Emery 15 Chapel Hill-NC 28.91
75 Glidden, Alex 16 North Shore-MA 28.94
76 Terracciano, Kyle 16 SomersetHills-NJ 28.95
77 Chou, Max 15 Powel Crosley-OH 29.02
78 Spazzarini, Neil 15 East Hartford-CT 29.03
79 Williams, Michael 15 W.North Carolina 29.06
80 Lanetti, David 16 UpperMainLine-PA 29.14
81 Distler, Max 16 Wyckoff-NJ 29.17
82 Smith, Jesse 15 Ridgewood-NJ 29.23
83 Ellis, Mitchell 15 Gr. Miami Val-OH 29.31
84 Drake, Michael 16 Powel Crosley-OH 29.37
85 Popov, Dennis 17 MetuchenED-NJ 29.46
85 Carey, Bobby 14 Waynesboro-VA 29.46
87 Buderwitz, Joe 17 Western-CT 29.81
88 Waters, Jacob 13 Blue Ash-OH 29.90
89 Baumeister, Eric 16 North Shore-MA 29.93
90 Melnyk, Sam 15 Hickory -NC 30.08
91 Eramo, Alessandro 17 North Shore-MA 30.26
92 Steskla, Tyler 16 Cheshire-CT 30.46
93 Biagioli, Francis 13 Wyckoff-NJ 30.56
93 Tanaka, Sean 15 ME Lyons-OH 30.56
95 Plamondon, Aric 13 Gr. Flint-MI 30.66
96 Chang, Henry 16 UpperMainLine-PA 30.89
Event 409 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: * 8:28.90 7/30/2009 Middle Tyger YMCA, Middle Tyger-SC
R Carne, H Lips, M Brooks, L Simon
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Middle Tyger-SC 8:16.99 8:20.61* 48
1) Lips, Haley 18 2) Konopka, Katrina 15
3) Galyer, Ali 13 4) Gillig, Annie 17
28.67 58.81 (58.81)
1:29.92 (1:29.92) 2:01.62 (2:01.62)
2:30.59 (28.97) 3:02.88 (1:01.26)
3:35.26 (1:33.64) 4:07.91 (2:06.29)
4:36.67 (28.76) 5:08.49 (1:00.58)
5:41.66 (1:33.75) 6:14.37 (2:06.46)
6:43.73 (29.36) 7:15.88 (1:01.51)
7:48.61 (1:34.24) 8:20.61 (2:06.24)
2 Wilton-CT 8:29.81 8:26.26* 42
1) Luchansky, Katy 18 2) Abel, Verity 16
3) Cole, Caitlin 18 4) Smart, Madeline 17
29.21 1:01.11 (1:01.11)
1:33.13 (1:33.13) 2:05.36 (2:05.36)
2:34.21 (28.85) 3:06.18 (1:00.82)
3:39.26 (1:33.90) 4:12.18 (2:06.82)
4:42.13 (29.95) 5:15.42 (1:03.24)
5:49.13 (1:36.95) 6:22.78 (2:10.60)
6:51.36 (28.58) 7:22.88 (1:00.10)
7:54.91 (1:32.13) 8:26.26 (2:03.48)
3 North Shore-MA 8:32.74 8:36.75 40
1) Boland, India 18 2) Alexander, Ryan 16
3) Rafferty-Millett, Toireasa 17 4) Alexander, Megan 17
29.89 1:02.24 (1:02.24)
1:35.10 (1:35.10) 2:07.39 (2:07.39)
2:37.54 (30.15) 3:10.73 (1:03.34)
3:44.20 (1:36.81) 4:17.35 (2:09.96)
4:47.14 (29.79) 5:20.57 (1:03.22)
5:54.40 (1:37.05) 6:27.55 (2:10.20)
6:57.88 (30.33) 7:30.58 (1:03.03)
8:03.57 (1:36.02) 8:36.75 (2:09.20)
4 West Shore-PA 8:40.14 8:36.93 38
1) Finkbeiner, Caroline 18 2) Shirtliff, Samantha 15
3) Mortell, Sabrina 15 4) Hoch, Madeline 17
29.87 1:02.05 (1:02.05)
1:34.65 (1:34.65) 2:06.99 (2:06.99)
2:36.73 (29.74) 3:10.66 (1:03.67)
3:46.41 (1:39.42) 4:21.92 (2:14.93)
4:51.97 (30.05) 5:25.10 (1:03.18)
5:58.89 (1:36.97) 6:32.28 (2:10.36)
7:00.81 (28.53) 7:32.21 (59.93)
8:04.72 (1:32.44) 8:36.93 (2:04.65)
5 Waynesboro-VA 8:45.01 8:39.07 36
1) Rule, Remedy 15 2) Hunt, Norah 14
3) Marsilii, Elena 18 4) Arnold, Jessie 15
29.48 1:01.50 (1:01.50)
1:34.03 (1:34.03) 2:06.88 (2:06.88)
2:36.86 (29.98) 3:10.16 (1:03.28)
3:44.24 (1:37.36) 4:17.97 (2:11.09)
4:48.13 (30.16) 5:21.75 (1:03.78)
5:55.99 (1:38.02) 6:30.01 (2:12.04)
6:59.42 (29.41) 7:31.83 (1:01.82)
8:05.52 (1:35.51) 8:39.07 (2:09.06)
6 Triangle Area-NC 8:36.79 8:39.48 34
1) Molloy, Kiera 18 2) Nusbaum, Jenny 14
3) Stahmer, Hannah 16 4) Ontjes, Olivia 15
29.98 1:02.50 (1:02.50)
1:36.28 (1:36.28) 2:09.98 (2:09.98)
2:39.14 (29.16) 3:12.23 (1:02.25)
3:46.49 (1:36.51) 4:20.18 (2:10.20)
4:50.24 (30.06) 5:23.79 (1:03.61)
5:59.14 (1:38.96) 6:33.94 (2:13.76)
7:01.92 (27.98) 7:33.12 (59.18)
8:06.08 (1:32.14) 8:39.48 (2:05.54)
7 Northwest-NC 8:54.67 8:41.14 32
1) Marshall, Alexandra 17 2) Joram, Meghan 14
3) Warnimont, Ally 14 4) Polich, Erin 16
29.59 1:02.33 (1:02.33)
1:36.81 (1:36.81) 2:11.30 (2:11.30)
2:41.32 (30.02) 3:14.23 (1:02.93)
3:47.70 (1:36.40) 4:20.63 (2:09.33)
4:49.96 (29.33) 5:23.49 (1:02.86)
5:58.24 (1:37.61) 6:31.06 (2:10.43)
7:01.48 (30.42) 7:35.09 (1:04.03)
8:08.66 (1:37.60) 8:41.14 (2:10.08)
8 Gr Holyoke-MA 8:47.74 8:41.38 30
1) Voss, Erin 13 2) Humel, Colleen 15
3) Kwarcinski, Meaghan 18 4) Werenski, Meriza 16
29.73 1:02.81 (1:02.81)
1:37.30 (1:37.30) 2:11.00 (2:11.00)
2:40.64 (29.64) 3:13.35 (1:02.35)
3:48.02 (1:37.02) 4:23.62 (2:12.62)
4:53.64 (30.02) 5:26.70 (1:03.08)
6:01.23 (1:37.61) 6:35.04 (2:11.42)
7:04.19 (29.15) 7:36.33 (1:01.29)
8:08.82 (1:33.78) 8:41.38 (2:06.34)
9 Orlando-FL 8:36.58 8:41.45 28
1) Dawson, Kendall 15 2) Gil, Gabriela 17
3) Algee, Angela 17 4) Kaisrlik, Morgan 15
29.23 1:01.04 (1:01.04)
1:33.48 (1:33.48) 2:05.60 (2:05.60)
2:35.16 (29.56) 3:08.27 (1:02.67)
3:42.60 (1:37.00) 4:17.23 (2:11.63)
4:45.98 (28.75) 5:18.79 (1:01.56)
5:53.25 (1:36.02) 6:28.00 (2:10.77)
6:57.31 (29.31) 7:31.45 (1:03.45)
8:07.05 (1:39.05) 8:41.45 (2:13.45)
10 Gr. Flint-MI 8:52.46 8:43.17 26
1) Weaver, Courtney 16 2) Shaw, Haley 17
3) Wujciak, Anna 17 4) Wujciak, Sara 15
30.14 1:02.75 (1:02.75)
1:36.16 (1:36.16) 2:08.41 (2:08.41)
2:39.59 (31.18) 3:13.12 (1:04.71)
3:48.53 (1:40.12) 4:24.18 (2:15.77)
4:55.38 (31.20) 5:29.17 (1:04.99)
6:03.71 (1:39.53) 6:37.63 (2:13.45)
7:07.02 (29.39) 7:38.64 (1:01.01)
8:10.88 (1:33.25) 8:43.17 (2:05.54)
11 SomersetHills-NJ 8:46.26 8:44.41 22
1) Scheidl, Maya 17 2) Frick, Celia 16
3) Immormino, Jenna 18 4) Cecere, Isabelle 16
29.54 1:02.25 (1:02.25)
1:36.12 (1:36.12) 2:09.97 (2:09.97)
2:38.97 (29.00) 3:11.80 (1:01.83)
3:46.08 (1:36.11) 4:19.52 (2:09.55)
4:49.12 (29.60) 5:22.73 (1:03.21)
5:57.65 (1:38.13) 6:33.11 (2:13.59)
7:02.67 (29.56) 7:36.11 (1:03.00)
8:10.43 (1:37.32) 8:44.41 (2:11.30)
12 Ridgewood-NJ 8:54.36 8:44.59 18
1) Cortright, Rachel 18 2) Nestrowitz, Sara 16
3) Devine, Eilish 18 4) Salzano, Nicole 16
30.40 1:04.03 (1:04.03)
1:37.37 (1:37.37) 2:10.01 (2:10.01)
2:39.30 (29.29) 3:11.44 (1:01.43)
3:45.06 (1:35.05) 4:19.06 (2:09.05)
4:49.08 (30.02) 5:22.23 (1:03.17)
5:57.93 (1:38.87) 6:34.02 (2:14.96)
7:04.05 (30.03) 7:37.28 (1:03.26)
8:10.99 (1:36.97) 8:44.59 (2:10.57)
13 LakelandHills-NJ 8:52.62 8:45.77 16
1) Shu, Ingrid 14 2) Hackett, Erin 17
3) Zimmermann, Emily 16 4) Kiely, Erin 14
29.52 1:00.92 (1:00.92)
1:33.81 (1:33.81) 2:06.34 (2:06.34)
2:36.45 (30.11) 3:10.03 (1:03.69)
3:45.38 (1:39.04) 4:20.99 (2:14.65)
4:50.14 (29.15) 5:23.11 (1:02.12)
5:58.31 (1:37.32) 6:33.70 (2:12.71)
7:03.68 (29.98) 7:36.76 (1:03.06)
8:11.49 (1:37.79) 8:45.77 (2:12.07)
14 Cheshire-CT 8:47.11 8:48.23 14
1) Driscoll, Brittany 15 2) Snow, Madeline 15
3) Koukos, Alexandria 18 4) McDonald, Elizabeth 18
30.17 1:03.17 (1:03.17)
1:36.79 (1:36.79) 2:10.92 (2:10.92)
2:40.95 (30.03) 3:14.32 (1:03.40)
3:49.60 (1:38.68) 4:25.14 (2:14.22)
4:55.79 (30.65) 5:29.59 (1:04.45)
6:04.66 (1:39.52) 6:40.43 (2:15.29)
7:09.03 (28.60) 7:41.29 (1:00.86)
8:15.09 (1:34.66) 8:48.23 (2:07.80)
15 Wyckoff-NJ 8:52.66 8:48.75 12
1) Craft, Sara 17 2) Perry, Julia 16
3) Weihenig, Emilia 14 4) Wolf, Maddie 15
30.22 1:02.99 (1:02.99)
1:36.55 (1:36.55) 2:10.49 (2:10.49)
2:39.96 (29.47) 3:13.75 (1:03.26)
3:48.77 (1:38.28) 4:23.69 (2:13.20)
4:55.37 (31.68) 5:29.50 (1:05.81)
6:03.89 (1:40.20) 6:37.63 (2:13.94)
7:06.74 (29.11) 7:39.45 (1:01.82)
8:14.27 (1:36.64) 8:48.75 (2:11.12)
16 Countryside-OH 9:01.69 8:50.56 10
1) Grinder, Rollie 13 2) Pawlukiewicz, Kate 18
3) Etter, Kate 16 4) Slabe, Emily 16
30.17 1:03.75 (1:03.75)
1:38.07 (1:38.07) 2:12.56 (2:12.56)
2:42.66 (30.10) 3:16.53 (1:03.97)
3:52.27 (1:39.71) 4:27.42 (2:14.86)
4:57.83 (30.41) 5:31.77 (1:04.35)
6:06.95 (1:39.53) 6:41.87 (2:14.45)
7:10.45 (28.58) 7:43.02 (1:01.15)
8:17.21 (1:35.34) 8:50.56 (2:08.69)
17 Kishwaukee-IL 9:02.58 8:51.01 8
1) Dean, Brittnie 18 2) Van Oost, Kristin 17
3) Moon, Caitlynn 16 4) Launer, Emily 18
30.59 1:04.78 (1:04.78)
1:40.80 (1:40.80) 2:16.19 (2:16.19)
2:47.35 (31.16) 3:21.67 (1:05.48)
3:58.06 (1:41.87) 4:34.14 (2:17.95)
5:03.52 (29.38) 5:36.44 (1:02.30)
6:10.21 (1:36.07) 6:42.90 (2:08.76)
7:11.58 (28.68) 7:44.18 (1:01.28)
8:18.24 (1:35.34) 8:51.01 (2:08.11)
18 Oshkosh-WI 9:06.65 8:51.63 6
1) Werba, Maggie 15 2) Eiler, Alex 17
3) Tippins, Katharine 14 4) Resch, Rachel 14
30.34 1:03.46 (1:03.46)
1:36.88 (1:36.88) 2:09.82 (2:09.82)
2:39.83 (30.01) 3:14.15 (1:04.33)
3:49.79 (1:39.97) 4:25.69 (2:15.87)
4:56.96 (31.27) 5:31.50 (1:05.81)
6:06.08 (1:40.39) 6:39.69 (2:14.00)
7:09.39 (29.70) 7:42.82 (1:03.13)
8:17.09 (1:37.40) 8:51.63 (2:11.94)
19 ME Lyons-OH 8:58.33 8:52.81 4
1) Contino, Morgan 17 2) Williams, Toe 14
3) Arlinghaus, Kandis 15 4) Spelman, Shaylynn 16
30.59 1:05.32 (1:05.32)
1:40.73 (1:40.73) 2:15.35 (2:15.35)
2:46.22 (30.87) 3:20.22 (1:04.87)
3:54.93 (1:39.58) 4:29.29 (2:13.94)
4:59.72 (30.43) 5:33.57 (1:04.28)
6:09.37 (1:40.08) 6:43.97 (2:14.68)
7:13.20 (29.23) 7:45.96 (1:01.99)
8:19.90 (1:35.93) 8:52.81 (2:08.84)
20 UpperMainLine-PA 8:53.11 8:53.51 2
1) Rauth, Shannon 16 2) O''Brien, Molly 17
3) Bookwalter, Nikki 16 4) Harris, Emily 15
30.05 1:03.61 (1:03.61)
1:39.03 (1:39.03) 2:14.26 (2:14.26)
2:44.81 (30.55) 3:18.79 (1:04.53)
3:54.27 (1:40.01) 4:28.36 (2:14.10)
4:59.18 (30.82) 5:33.99 (1:05.63)
6:09.71 (1:41.35) 6:43.68 (2:15.32)
7:13.04 (29.36) 7:46.09 (1:02.41)
8:20.52 (1:36.84) 8:53.51 (2:09.83)
21 SomersetValleyNJ 8:57.12 8:54.29
1) Christensen, Holly 15 2) Parker, Julieyanna 14
3) Kuhn, Katrina 15 4) Temple, Lindsay 16
30.10 1:03.88 (1:03.88)
1:40.01 (1:40.01) 2:15.89 (2:15.89)
2:45.95 (30.06) 3:20.84 (1:04.95)
3:56.55 (1:40.66) 4:31.31 (2:15.42)
5:00.81 (29.50) 5:34.38 (1:03.07)
6:09.16 (1:37.85) 6:43.98 (2:12.67)
7:13.11 (29.13) 7:46.31 (1:02.33)
8:20.42 (1:36.44) 8:54.29 (2:10.31)
22 Piedmont-VA 7:46.24Y 8:56.87
1) Acker, Seana 17 2) McKinley, Emma 18
3) Woods, Maggie 13 4) Cronk, Natalie 17
31.27 1:05.04 (1:05.04)
1:39.74 (1:39.74) 2:14.12 (2:14.12)
2:45.26 (31.14) 3:19.75 (1:05.63)
3:54.14 (1:40.02) 4:29.30 (2:15.18)
4:59.98 (30.68) 5:34.80 (1:05.50)
6:09.45 (1:40.15) 6:44.41 (2:15.11)
7:14.78 (30.37) 7:48.29 (1:03.88)
8:22.89 (1:38.48) 8:56.87 (2:12.46)
23 B R Ryall-IL 9:05.75 8:57.67
1) Pavlik, Allison 17 2) Stiegal, Amanda 14
3) Beese, Meg 15 4) Webb, Mary Claire 15
30.55 1:04.04 (1:04.04)
1:38.19 (1:38.19) 2:12.65 (2:12.65)
2:42.71 (30.06) 3:17.54 (1:04.89)
3:51.89 (1:39.24) 4:25.61 (2:12.96)
4:56.38 (30.77) 5:31.11 (1:05.50)
6:05.71 (1:40.10) 6:41.55 (2:15.94)
7:11.49 (29.94) 7:45.68 (1:04.13)
8:21.58 (1:40.03) 8:57.67 (2:16.12)
24 Powel Crosley-OH 9:07.26 8:57.80
1) Counts, Grace 18 2) Theiler, Rachael 17
3) Deller, Amanda 15 4) Krueger, Sara 18
31.74 1:05.71 (1:05.71)
1:39.67 (1:39.67) 2:12.83 (2:12.83)
2:43.42 (30.59) 3:18.01 (1:05.18)
3:52.58 (1:39.75) 4:27.29 (2:14.46)
4:58.25 (30.96) 5:33.79 (1:06.50)
6:11.16 (1:43.87) 6:46.72 (2:19.43)
7:16.36 (29.64) 7:49.46 (1:02.74)
8:23.60 (1:36.88) 8:57.80 (2:11.08)
25 Laurel Highlands 9:06.07 8:59.32
1) Nelson, Fallon 15 2) Kostelnik, Lexie 13
3) Bonnett, Bailey 13 4) Zimcosky, Emily 14
31.03 1:05.18 (1:05.18)
1:40.70 (1:40.70) 2:15.96 (2:15.96)
2:46.74 (30.78) 3:20.91 (1:04.95)
3:55.37 (1:39.41) 4:29.39 (2:13.43)
5:00.55 (31.16) 5:35.97 (1:06.58)
6:12.96 (1:43.57) 6:50.13 (2:20.74)
7:18.92 (28.79) 7:51.64 (1:01.51)
8:25.49 (1:35.36) 8:59.32 (2:09.19)
26 W.North Carolina 9:10.96 9:02.33
1) Arwood, Alyssa 15 2) Spradlin, Mary Ida 16
3) Long, Camille 13 4) Wallace, Ariel 16
30.38 1:05.02 (1:05.02)
1:39.40 (1:39.40) 2:13.98 (2:13.98)
2:44.62 (30.64) 3:18.39 (1:04.41)
3:53.98 (1:40.00) 4:29.58 (2:15.60)
5:00.46 (30.88) 5:35.60 (1:06.02)
6:10.38 (1:40.80) 6:45.24 (2:15.66)
7:16.33 (31.09) 7:51.37 (1:06.13)
8:27.20 (1:41.96) 9:02.33 (2:17.09)
27 New Canaan-CT 9:08.52 9:04.59
1) Moss, Kristen 15 2) Rusch, Maddie 16
3) DiCapua, Claudia 17 4) Egan, Jenna 16
30.20 1:04.14 (1:04.14)
1:38.83 (1:38.83) 2:13.29 (2:13.29)
2:43.20 (29.91) 3:16.94 (1:03.65)
3:51.88 (1:38.59) 4:26.40 (2:13.11)
4:57.55 (31.15) 5:33.43 (1:07.03)
6:10.43 (1:44.03) 6:47.28 (2:20.88)
7:18.22 (30.94) 7:53.41 (1:06.13)
8:29.21 (1:41.93) 9:04.59 (2:17.31)
28 Rock Hill-SC 9:00.09 9:06.48
1) Coughlen, Madison 12 2) Barnes, Taylor 15
3) Case, Michelle 16 4) Rulevich, Morgan 15
30.87 1:05.31 (1:05.31)
1:40.38 (1:40.38) 2:15.04 (2:15.04)
2:45.73 (30.69) 3:21.21 (1:06.17)
3:58.46 (1:43.42) 4:36.01 (2:20.97)
5:06.90 (30.89) 5:41.41 (1:05.40)
6:17.28 (1:41.27) 6:53.26 (2:17.25)
7:22.93 (29.67) 7:56.49 (1:03.23)
8:31.81 (1:38.55) 9:06.48 (2:13.22)
29 South Family-OH 9:10.66 9:06.59
1) Myszka, Taylor 17 2) Rohr, Natalie 18
3) Schmitz, Jennifer 17 4) Prayson, Shelly 15
31.18 1:05.46 (1:05.46)
1:40.20 (1:40.20) 2:14.33 (2:14.33)
2:43.70 (29.37) 3:17.04 (1:02.71)
3:51.82 (1:37.49) 4:28.00 (2:13.67)
4:59.49 (31.49) 5:34.83 (1:06.83)
6:10.92 (1:42.92) 6:46.40 (2:18.40)
7:17.88 (31.48) 7:54.59 (1:08.19)
8:32.27 (1:45.87) 9:06.59 (2:20.19)
30 FanwoodScotch-NJ 7:43.65Y 9:08.26
1) Cronin, Sarah 16 2) Davis, Sarah 13
3) Banasiak, Amanda 14 4) Llewellyn, Savannah 16
29.93 1:02.85 (1:02.85)
1:37.32 (1:37.32) 2:11.55 (2:11.55)
2:43.29 (31.74) 3:17.98 (1:06.43)
3:52.82 (1:41.27) 4:26.66 (2:15.11)
4:59.14 (32.48) 5:35.89 (1:09.23)
6:12.41 (1:45.75) 6:48.89 (2:22.23)
7:20.53 (31.64) 7:56.07 (1:07.18)
8:32.00 (1:43.11) 9:08.26 (2:19.37)
31 Red Bank - NJ 9:08.39 9:09.01
1) Kaczmarek, Elizabeth 15 2) Bland, Julia 14
3) Swell, Shoshana 14 4) Van Lew, Jackie 15
31.98 1:06.00 (1:06.00)
1:41.47 (1:41.47) 2:17.19 (2:17.19)
2:48.75 (31.56) 3:23.98 (1:06.79)
4:00.06 (1:42.87) 4:35.08 (2:17.89)
5:07.47 (32.39) 5:42.95 (1:07.87)
6:20.00 (1:44.92) 6:56.32 (2:21.24)
7:25.90 (29.58) 7:59.10 (1:02.78)
8:34.14 (1:37.82) 9:09.01 (2:12.69)
32 Ocean County-NJ 9:11.52 9:11.27
1) Brown, Natalie 14 2) Lake, Emily 18
3) Burke, Brianna 15 4) Colasurdo, Alyssa 17
31.59 1:05.64 (1:05.64)
1:40.30 (1:40.30) 2:15.15 (2:15.15)
2:45.66 (30.51) 3:20.35 (1:05.20)
3:56.38 (1:41.23) 4:32.15 (2:17.00)
5:04.13 (31.98) 5:39.12 (1:06.97)
6:15.65 (1:43.50) 6:52.45 (2:20.30)
7:23.34 (30.89) 7:57.95 (1:05.50)
8:34.21 (1:41.76) 9:11.27 (2:18.82)
33 Ridley-PA 7:48.72Y 9:11.44
1) Street, McKenzie 14 2) Ronayne, Kylene 15
3) Burns, Megan 14 4) Resweber, Frances 14
31.17 1:06.33 (1:06.33)
1:42.94 (1:42.94) 2:17.20 (2:17.20)
2:47.74 (30.54) 3:22.71 (1:05.51)
3:59.79 (1:42.59) 4:35.91 (2:18.71)
5:07.66 (31.75) 5:42.88 (1:06.97)
6:18.37 (1:42.46) 6:54.27 (2:18.36)
7:25.73 (31.46) 8:00.71 (1:06.44)
8:35.89 (1:41.62) 9:11.44 (2:17.17)
34 West Cook-IL 9:07.46 9:13.17
1) Stannard, MaryClare 17 2) Dassoff, Alanna 16
3) Connell, Emma 15 4) Lomasney, Maggie 17
30.51 1:03.83 (1:03.83)
1:38.68 (1:38.68) 2:14.30 (2:14.30)
2:44.38 (30.08) 3:18.67 (1:04.37)
3:54.48 (1:40.18) 4:30.60 (2:16.30)
5:01.37 (30.77) 5:36.52 (1:05.92)
6:14.11 (1:43.51) 6:52.33 (2:21.73)
7:22.97 (30.64) 7:57.52 (1:05.19)
8:34.64 (1:42.31) 9:13.17 (2:20.84)
35 Gr.Westfield-MA 9:11.00 9:16.59
1) Longley, Lauren 15 2) Walsh, Hope 15
3) Whitney, Emma 14 4) Wilber, Maeve 15
31.30 1:05.72 (1:05.72)
1:41.40 (1:41.40) 2:16.70 (2:16.70)
2:47.75 (31.05) 3:22.39 (1:05.69)
3:58.31 (1:41.61) 4:34.89 (2:18.19)
5:05.85 (30.96) 5:41.87 (1:06.98)
6:19.47 (1:44.58) 6:55.30 (2:20.41)
7:26.85 (31.55) 8:02.91 (1:07.61)
8:39.94 (1:44.64) 9:16.59 (2:21.29)
36 Western Br-DE 9:11.07 9:23.88
1) Carter, Allie 14 2) Blake, Kelly 12
3) Walker, Annie 18 4) Slocomb, Maggie 16
31.36 1:06.19 (1:06.19)
1:43.23 (1:43.23) 2:20.18 (2:20.18)
2:52.07 (31.89) 3:27.82 (1:07.64)
4:05.47 (1:45.29) 4:41.10 (2:20.92)
5:12.35 (31.25) 5:48.49 (1:07.39)
6:25.66 (1:44.56) 7:02.48 (2:21.38)
7:34.54 (32.06) 8:10.78 (1:08.30)
8:47.32 (1:44.84) 9:23.88 (2:21.40)
Event 410 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: * 7:45.59 7/28/2011 Middle Tyger YMCA, Middle Tyger-SC
D Ingraham, J Mehl, R Borowicz, J Kauffman
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Triangle Area-NC 7:45.07 7:44.53* 48
1) Crowder, Macon 18 2) Bonk, Joe 18
3) Ellington, Colin 15 4) Mayes, Ben 17
26.71 55.86 (55.86)
1:26.27 (1:26.27) 1:56.62 (1:56.62)
2:22.37 (25.75) 2:51.47 (54.85)
3:21.45 (1:24.83) 3:51.32 (1:54.70)
4:17.31 (25.99) 4:46.39 (55.07)
5:17.37 (1:26.05) 5:48.28 (1:56.96)
6:14.22 (25.94) 6:43.42 (55.14)
7:13.81 (1:25.53) 7:44.53 (1:56.25)
2 UpperMainLine-PA 7:59.23 7:46.32 42
1) Komarov, Vlad 17 2) McKenzie, Shane 18
3) Ashmead, Michael 15 4) Graesser, Nic 18
26.59 55.50 (55.50)
1:24.88 (1:24.88) 1:53.81 (1:53.81)
2:20.57 (26.76) 2:50.34 (56.53)
3:20.69 (1:26.88) 3:50.59 (1:56.78)
4:17.12 (26.53) 4:47.39 (56.80)
5:18.92 (1:28.33) 5:51.96 (2:01.37)
6:17.66 (25.70) 6:46.51 (54.55)
7:15.83 (1:23.87) 7:46.32 (1:54.36)
3 Middle Tyger-SC 8:02.87 7:48.61 40
1) Borowicz, Robert 17 2) Wood, Alex 17
3) Mehl, Justin 16 4) Mann, Pearson 17
27.07 57.37 (57.37)
1:27.48 (1:27.48) 1:57.59 (1:57.59)
2:23.84 (26.25) 2:53.59 (56.00)
3:24.41 (1:26.82) 3:54.95 (1:57.36)
4:21.56 (26.61) 4:50.50 (55.55)
5:19.96 (1:25.01) 5:49.08 (1:54.13)
6:15.95 (26.87) 6:45.15 (56.07)
7:16.12 (1:27.04) 7:48.61 (1:59.53)
4 Orlando-FL 7:58.49 7:48.93 38
1) Kaisrlik, Justin 18 2) Tarasevich, Gregoriy 16
3) Gebauer, Benjamin 18 4) Nestor, Brandon 17
26.55 55.80 (55.80)
1:26.19 (1:26.19) 1:56.68 (1:56.68)
2:23.07 (26.39) 2:52.73 (56.05)
3:23.08 (1:26.40) 3:51.83 (1:55.15)
4:18.46 (26.63) 4:48.65 (56.82)
5:20.27 (1:28.44) 5:51.35 (1:59.52)
6:17.75 (26.40) 6:47.36 (56.01)
7:18.02 (1:26.67) 7:48.93 (1:57.58)
5 SomersetHills-NJ 7:58.58 7:52.54 36
1) LaCosta, William 17 2) Ross, James 18
3) Mango, Alex 17 4) Wachenfeld, Bradley 17
26.56 56.61 (56.61)
1:28.12 (1:28.12) 1:59.75 (1:59.75)
2:26.53 (26.78) 2:57.43 (57.68)
3:28.84 (1:29.09) 4:00.25 (2:00.50)
4:26.42 (26.17) 4:56.08 (55.83)
5:27.03 (1:26.78) 5:57.25 (1:57.00)
6:23.13 (25.88) 6:52.19 (54.94)
7:22.60 (1:25.35) 7:52.54 (1:55.29)
6 Wilton-CT 8:01.91 7:53.62 34
1) Higgins, Sean 17 2) Boley, Nathaniel 17
3) Moen, Matthew 17 4) Ronda, Eric 17
27.30 57.01 (57.01)
1:27.59 (1:27.59) 1:57.31 (1:57.31)
2:24.08 (26.77) 2:54.60 (57.29)
3:26.10 (1:28.79) 3:56.64 (1:59.33)
4:23.53 (26.89) 4:53.63 (56.99)
5:24.83 (1:28.19) 5:55.55 (1:58.91)
6:22.08 (26.53) 6:52.04 (56.49)
7:23.10 (1:27.55) 7:53.62 (1:58.07)
7 Countryside-OH 8:14.40 7:55.79 32
1) George, Kevin 15 2) Wooley, Ian 17
3) Westrick, Ross 16 4) Letarte, John 17
26.86 56.24 (56.24)
1:26.79 (1:26.79) 1:57.66 (1:57.66)
2:24.05 (26.39) 2:54.63 (56.97)
3:26.13 (1:28.47) 3:57.69 (2:00.03)
4:24.66 (26.97) 4:54.82 (57.13)
5:26.12 (1:28.43) 5:56.78 (1:59.09)
6:23.32 (26.54) 6:52.70 (55.92)
7:24.17 (1:27.39) 7:55.79 (1:59.01)
8 SomersetValleyNJ 7:59.47 7:56.69 30
1) Nesbitt, Andrew 17 2) Zdroik, Brad 15
3) Louie, Ethan 17 4) Donovin, Jeffrey 18
27.28 57.36 (57.36)
1:28.66 (1:28.66) 1:59.13 (1:59.13)
2:25.09 (25.96) 2:55.16 (56.03)
3:26.62 (1:27.49) 3:56.87 (1:57.74)
4:23.19 (26.32) 4:53.56 (56.69)
5:25.83 (1:28.96) 5:58.34 (2:01.47)
6:25.03 (26.69) 6:54.46 (56.12)
7:25.24 (1:26.90) 7:56.69 (1:58.35)
9 Huntington-WV 8:11.28 7:57.53 28
1) Warden, Tate 18 2) Kidd, Zach 16
3) Nason, Jacob 17 4) Carr, Nate 17
27.44 57.28 (57.28)
1:27.97 (1:27.97) 1:57.43 (1:57.43)
2:25.83 (28.40) 2:56.68 (59.25)
3:27.95 (1:30.52) 3:59.68 (2:02.25)
4:27.18 (27.50) 4:57.65 (57.97)
5:29.34 (1:29.66) 6:01.20 (2:01.52)
6:28.55 (27.35) 6:58.40 (57.20)
7:28.22 (1:27.02) 7:57.53 (1:56.33)
10 FanwoodScotch-NJ 8:10.14 7:58.62 26
1) Gajdzisz, Ryan 16 2) Drozdzewicz, Daniel 16
3) Baliko, Greg 18 4) Dunn, Joe 18
26.67 56.57 (56.57)
1:26.80 (1:26.80) 1:56.77 (1:56.77)
2:24.24 (27.47) 2:54.96 (58.19)
3:26.80 (1:30.03) 3:59.26 (2:02.49)
4:25.70 (26.44) 4:55.63 (56.37)
5:26.27 (1:27.01) 5:56.79 (1:57.53)
6:23.75 (26.96) 6:54.91 (58.12)
7:26.70 (1:29.91) 7:58.62 (2:01.83)
11 Anne Arundel-MD 8:04.61 7:58.70 22
1) Huntley, Kevin 17 2) Bremer, Jack 18
3) Harmon, David 17 4) McKenney, Matt 18
26.84 57.24 (57.24)
1:29.12 (1:29.12) 2:01.18 (2:01.18)
2:28.29 (27.11) 2:58.99 (57.81)
3:30.73 (1:29.55) 4:02.56 (2:01.38)
4:28.99 (26.43) 4:58.28 (55.72)
5:28.97 (1:26.41) 5:59.73 (1:57.17)
6:25.81 (26.08) 6:55.86 (56.13)
7:27.22 (1:27.49) 7:58.70 (1:58.97)
12 Suncoast-FL 8:04.27 7:59.33 18
1) Hoce, Garrett 16 2) Sanders, Tristan 16
3) Morgan, David 18 4) McRae, Ryan 16
27.48 59.00 (59.00)
1:30.92 (1:30.92) 2:02.07 (2:02.07)
2:28.78 (26.71) 2:59.01 (56.94)
3:30.88 (1:28.81) 4:02.82 (2:00.75)
4:29.71 (26.89) 5:00.16 (57.34)
5:31.24 (1:28.42) 6:02.31 (1:59.49)
6:28.32 (26.01) 6:58.15 (55.84)
7:29.18 (1:26.87) 7:59.33 (1:57.02)
13 Rock Hill-SC 8:07.31 8:02.58 16
1) Kohlhoff, Jacob 15 2) Piedt, Zachary 15
3) Sweezer, Brandon 16 4) Hills, Garrett 17
27.59 57.53 (57.53)
1:27.97 (1:27.97) 1:58.80 (1:58.80)
2:25.97 (27.17) 2:57.39 (58.59)
3:27.78 (1:28.98) 3:58.43 (1:59.63)
4:25.80 (27.37) 4:56.21 (57.78)
5:28.56 (1:30.13) 6:01.71 (2:03.28)
6:28.84 (27.13) 6:59.98 (58.27)
7:31.58 (1:29.87) 8:02.58 (2:00.87)
14 ME Lyons-OH 8:15.80 8:04.60 14
1) Hamilton, Drew 16 2) Montague, Michael 16
3) Randazzo, Joe 17 4) Easley, Tommy 18
28.01 58.40 (58.40)
1:29.41 (1:29.41) 2:00.87 (2:00.87)
2:27.79 (26.92) 2:58.74 (57.87)
3:31.18 (1:30.31) 4:03.66 (2:02.79)
4:30.96 (27.30) 5:01.51 (57.85)
5:32.86 (1:29.20) 6:04.83 (2:01.17)
6:30.99 (26.16) 7:01.23 (56.40)
7:32.95 (1:28.12) 8:04.60 (1:59.77)
15 East Hartford-CT 8:14.71 8:05.79 12
1) Geier, Steven 17 2) Savidge, Patrick 15
3) Spazzarini, Neil 15 4) Berg, Christian 16
27.81 58.18 (58.18)
1:29.70 (1:29.70) 2:00.73 (2:00.73)
2:28.05 (27.32) 2:58.57 (57.84)
3:30.83 (1:30.10) 4:03.59 (2:02.86)
4:31.50 (27.91) 5:02.52 (58.93)
5:34.25 (1:30.66) 6:04.64 (2:01.05)
6:30.34 (25.70) 7:00.93 (56.29)
7:33.76 (1:29.12) 8:05.79 (2:01.15)
16 Wyckoff-NJ 8:15.49 8:06.19 10
1) Kim, Eric 16 2) Kim, Edward 16
3) Roh, Jin 17 4) Woo, Brendan 16
27.88 58.47 (58.47)
1:29.87 (1:29.87) 1:59.40 (1:59.40)
2:26.91 (27.51) 2:59.48 (1:00.08)
3:32.17 (1:32.77) 4:03.82 (2:04.42)
4:31.70 (27.88) 5:02.60 (58.78)
5:34.11 (1:30.29) 6:05.21 (2:01.39)
6:31.78 (26.57) 7:02.18 (56.97)
7:34.70 (1:29.49) 8:06.19 (2:00.98)
17 North Shore-MA 8:18.84 8:06.78 8
1) Athanas, Aaron 17 2) Ferzacca, Dustin 17
3) Fallon, PJ 18 4) Rodts, Harrison 17
27.86 58.17 (58.17)
1:29.07 (1:29.07) 1:58.91 (1:58.91)
2:27.02 (28.11) 2:58.14 (59.23)
3:30.31 (1:31.40) 4:02.35 (2:03.44)
4:29.39 (27.04) 4:59.58 (57.23)
5:31.26 (1:28.91) 6:02.47 (2:00.12)
6:31.60 (29.13) 7:03.50 (1:01.03)
7:35.70 (1:33.23) 8:06.78 (2:04.31)
18 Hamilton Area-NJ 8:18.33 8:09.49 6
1) Mabin, Zachary 16 2) Diefenbach, Kevin 17
3) Sullivan, Danny 18 4) Blackburn, Tyler 18
28.16 58.93 (58.93)
1:30.78 (1:30.78) 2:01.79 (2:01.79)
2:28.76 (26.97) 2:59.43 (57.64)
3:32.19 (1:30.40) 4:04.14 (2:02.35)
4:31.48 (27.34) 5:02.69 (58.55)
5:35.74 (1:31.60) 6:09.02 (2:04.88)
6:36.58 (27.56) 7:07.07 (58.05)
7:38.88 (1:29.86) 8:09.49 (2:00.47)
19 Powel Crosley-OH 8:14.87 8:09.64 4
1) Rutter, Jonathan 16 2) Burgess, Alex 18
3) Souder II, Julian 16 4) Lethander, Eric 18
27.70 57.05 (57.05)
1:28.47 (1:28.47) 1:59.24 (1:59.24)
2:27.79 (28.55) 2:59.54 (1:00.30)
3:31.03 (1:31.79) 4:03.74 (2:04.50)
4:31.49 (27.75) 5:03.15 (59.41)
5:37.07 (1:33.33) 6:10.16 (2:06.42)
6:37.18 (27.02) 7:08.02 (57.86)
7:39.14 (1:28.98) 8:09.64 (1:59.48)
20 Red Bank - NJ 8:18.31 8:10.19 2
1) Torres, Joe 16 2) D''Anna, Alex 16
3) Shafritz, Dean 15 4) Healy, Edward 16
27.57 56.94 (56.94)
1:27.73 (1:27.73) 1:59.73 (1:59.73)
2:28.04 (28.31) 2:58.87 (59.14)
3:31.85 (1:32.12) 4:05.09 (2:05.36)
4:32.84 (27.75) 5:04.20 (59.11)
5:37.06 (1:31.97) 6:09.20 (2:04.11)
6:36.41 (27.21) 7:07.05 (57.85)
7:38.40 (1:29.20) 8:10.19 (2:00.99)
21 Hickory -NC 8:19.25 8:12.20
1) Turcanu, Sava 17 2) Pierce, Jake 16
3) Glenn, David 17 4) Stirewalt, Tanner 14
26.36 55.32 (55.32)
1:25.64 (1:25.64) 1:55.57 (1:55.57)
2:22.69 (27.12) 2:53.17 (57.60)
3:25.04 (1:29.47) 3:56.99 (2:01.42)
4:25.63 (28.64) 4:57.45 (1:00.46)
5:30.23 (1:33.24) 6:03.48 (2:06.49)
6:32.02 (28.54) 7:04.32 (1:00.84)
7:38.19 (1:34.71) 8:12.20 (2:08.72)
22 Chapel Hill-NC 8:20.20 8:13.86
1) Howes, Max 17 2) Taekman, Josh 15
3) Hudgins, Oliver 15 4) Duronio, Joey 18
28.14 59.09 (59.09)
1:31.15 (1:31.15) 2:02.88 (2:02.88)
2:30.57 (27.69) 3:02.11 (59.23)
3:34.89 (1:32.01) 4:07.89 (2:05.01)
4:35.15 (27.26) 5:06.96 (59.07)
5:40.17 (1:32.28) 6:13.50 (2:05.61)
6:40.23 (26.73) 7:10.41 (56.91)
7:42.05 (1:28.55) 8:13.86 (2:00.36)
23 Northwest-NC 8:27.29 8:14.34
1) Healy, Chris 17 2) Vlahos, George 15
3) Day, Sam 16 4) Fox, Alex 18
27.60 57.76 (57.76)
1:29.96 (1:29.96) 2:01.64 (2:01.64)
2:29.60 (27.96) 3:00.78 (59.14)
3:33.07 (1:31.43) 4:05.15 (2:03.51)
4:32.45 (27.30) 5:03.76 (58.61)
5:36.69 (1:31.54) 6:09.27 (2:04.12)
6:37.06 (27.79) 7:08.37 (59.10)
7:41.03 (1:31.76) 8:14.34 (2:05.07)
24 Boyertown-PA 8:21.32 8:14.47
1) Beard, Billy 14 2) Leenhouts, Matt 16
3) Miller, Steve 16 4) Owens, Ryan 15
27.77 58.72 (58.72)
1:32.62 (1:32.62) 2:06.21 (2:06.21)
2:33.64 (27.43) 3:03.93 (57.72)
3:35.16 (1:28.95) 4:05.89 (1:59.68)
4:33.71 (27.82) 5:05.61 (59.72)
5:38.90 (1:33.01) 6:11.22 (2:05.33)
6:38.77 (27.55) 7:09.99 (58.77)
7:42.66 (1:31.44) 8:14.47 (2:03.25)
25 Ridgewood-NJ 8:26.08 8:14.55
1) Om, John 15 2) Xie, Jamie 16
3) Maquet, Sam 14 4) Fischer, Evan 17
27.82 58.57 (58.57)
1:29.64 (1:29.64) 2:01.09 (2:01.09)
2:29.90 (28.81) 3:01.17 (1:00.08)
3:33.52 (1:32.43) 4:05.21 (2:04.12)
4:33.54 (28.33) 5:05.51 (1:00.30)
5:38.67 (1:33.46) 6:11.43 (2:06.22)
6:39.93 (28.50) 7:11.29 (59.86)
7:43.29 (1:31.86) 8:14.55 (2:03.12)
26 South Family-OH 8:10.21 8:16.40
1) Fullington, Tyler 17 2) Krueger, Drew 16
3) Gearing, Matthew 16 4) Zimmer, Carson 15
27.31 58.16 (58.16)
1:29.93 (1:29.93) 2:01.24 (2:01.24)
2:28.47 (27.23) 2:58.95 (57.71)
3:31.27 (1:30.03) 4:02.85 (2:01.61)
4:31.18 (28.33) 5:02.91 (1:00.06)
5:36.17 (1:33.32) 6:09.67 (2:06.82)
6:37.53 (27.86) 7:09.02 (59.35)
7:42.66 (1:32.99) 8:16.40 (2:06.73)
27 Gr Holyoke-MA 8:28.11 8:18.45
1) Manniello, Ryan 15 2) Dillon-Davidson, Ciaran 16
3) Kwarcinski, Timothy 16 4) Machat, Colin 16
29.77 1:02.67 (1:02.67)
1:36.42 (1:36.42) 2:07.25 (2:07.25)
2:35.24 (27.99) 3:06.21 (58.96)
3:37.52 (1:30.27) 4:09.40 (2:02.15)
4:37.87 (28.47) 5:09.30 (59.90)
5:42.55 (1:33.15) 6:15.76 (2:06.36)
6:43.38 (27.62) 7:14.33 (58.57)
7:46.50 (1:30.74) 8:18.45 (2:02.69)
28 New Canaan-CT 8:19.03 8:19.46
1) Santoro, John 17 2) Wolff, Austin 18
3) Robert, Ian 17 4) Skaperdas, Stephen 17
28.12 59.26 (59.26)
1:31.61 (1:31.61) 2:03.39 (2:03.39)
2:31.54 (28.15) 3:03.05 (59.66)
3:35.67 (1:32.28) 4:08.22 (2:04.83)
4:35.87 (27.65) 5:07.19 (58.97)
5:40.43 (1:32.21) 6:14.32 (2:06.10)
6:42.66 (28.34) 7:13.99 (59.67)
7:46.96 (1:32.64) 8:19.46 (2:05.14)
29 Western-CT 8:32.47 8:22.11
1) Murphy, Ryan 17 2) D''Agosta, Devon 17
3) Buderwitz, Joe 17 4) Linden, Robert 16
27.57 59.16 (59.16)
1:30.84 (1:30.84) 2:01.63 (2:01.63)
2:31.36 (29.73) 3:04.49 (1:02.86)
3:38.28 (1:36.65) 4:11.52 (2:09.89)
4:40.10 (28.58) 5:12.79 (1:01.27)
5:46.61 (1:35.09) 6:19.19 (2:07.67)
6:47.64 (28.45) 7:18.37 (59.18)
7:50.27 (1:31.08) 8:22.11 (2:02.92)
30 Hunterdon-NJ 8:33.77 8:22.83
1) McDonnell, Jimmy 17 2) Berardo, Christian 17
3) Guido, Matt 17 4) Lane, Nigel 17
29.55 1:02.69 (1:02.69)
1:36.24 (1:36.24) 2:08.90 (2:08.90)
2:38.13 (29.23) 3:11.02 (1:02.12)
3:44.13 (1:35.23) 4:17.68 (2:08.78)
4:45.90 (28.22) 5:18.01 (1:00.33)
5:50.98 (1:33.30) 6:23.39 (2:05.71)
6:49.90 (26.51) 7:19.37 (55.98)
7:50.96 (1:27.57) 8:22.83 (1:59.44)
31 Ridley-PA 8:27.29 8:24.17
1) Resweber, Clay 15 2) Nawn, Philip 15
3) Swartz, Sean 16 4) O''Prey, Connor 18
29.42 1:02.15 (1:02.15)
1:36.37 (1:36.37) 2:10.16 (2:10.16)
2:37.83 (27.67) 3:09.60 (59.44)
3:41.78 (1:31.62) 4:13.74 (2:03.58)
4:41.78 (28.04) 5:14.76 (1:01.02)
5:48.07 (1:34.33) 6:19.98 (2:06.24)
6:48.26 (28.28) 7:20.46 (1:00.48)
7:53.43 (1:33.45) 8:24.17 (2:04.19)
32 Rapid Area-MI 8:27.27 8:24.73
1) Puglessi, Joey 13 2) Kersjes, Paul 18
3) Blank, Evan 16 4) Hooper, Matthew 17
29.29 1:02.14 (1:02.14)
1:36.55 (1:36.55) 2:11.03 (2:11.03)
2:38.84 (27.81) 3:09.74 (58.71)
3:41.81 (1:30.78) 4:13.35 (2:02.32)
4:42.01 (28.66) 5:14.93 (1:01.58)
5:49.30 (1:35.95) 6:22.64 (2:09.29)
6:50.04 (27.40) 7:20.95 (58.31)
7:53.39 (1:30.75) 8:24.73 (2:02.09)
33 West Shore-PA 8:26.73 8:24.96
1) DiCarlo, Ian 16 2) Davis, Cole 16
3) Zappe, Matt 14 4) Snyder, Zach 14
28.17 59.55 (59.55)
1:30.22 (1:30.22) 2:00.08 (2:00.08)
2:29.00 (28.92) 3:01.30 (1:01.22)
3:33.87 (1:33.79) 4:05.78 (2:05.70)
4:36.14 (30.36) 5:10.34 (1:04.56)
5:45.55 (1:39.77) 6:19.60 (2:13.82)
6:48.60 (29.00) 7:21.27 (1:01.67)
7:53.50 (1:33.90) 8:24.96 (2:05.36)
34 Andover-MA 8:29.83 8:27.15
1) Fortin, Ryan 18 2) Zhao, Eric 16
3) Kitchen, David 17 4) Hunter, David 18
28.26 59.58 (59.58)
1:32.44 (1:32.44) 2:03.97 (2:03.97)
2:33.28 (29.31) 3:05.65 (1:01.68)
3:38.16 (1:34.19) 4:10.23 (2:06.26)
4:38.88 (28.65) 5:11.22 (1:00.99)
5:45.96 (1:35.73) 6:20.40 (2:10.17)
6:48.28 (27.88) 7:20.91 (1:00.51)
7:54.41 (1:34.01) 8:27.15 (2:06.75)
35 Waynesboro-VA 8:28.17 8:36.55
1) Jenny, Steven 17 2) Carey, Bobby 14
3) Tempkin, Max 14 4) Merritt, Justin 14
28.13 59.25 (59.25)
1:32.37 (1:32.37) 2:05.40 (2:05.40)
2:34.09 (28.69) 3:05.86 (1:00.46)
3:38.77 (1:33.37) 4:11.32 (2:05.92)
4:39.63 (28.31) 5:12.66 (1:01.34)
5:46.56 (1:35.24) 6:18.82 (2:07.50)
6:48.33 (29.51) 7:22.14 (1:03.32)
7:58.64 (1:39.82) 8:36.55 (2:17.73)
36 Blue Ash-OH 8:20.31 8:45.82
1) Seger, Jonathan 16 2) Waters, Jacob 13
3) Chen, Richard 16 4) Asgian, Chris 16
29.56 1:02.23 (1:02.23)
1:35.18 (1:35.18) 2:07.03 (2:07.03)
2:36.46 (29.43) 3:10.09 (1:03.06)
3:44.95 (1:37.92) 4:18.91 (2:11.88)
4:47.73 (28.82) 5:21.48 (1:02.57)
5:57.10 (1:38.19) 6:32.08 (2:13.17)
7:02.55 (30.47) 7:36.74 (1:04.66)
8:11.70 (1:39.62) 8:45.82 (2:13.74)
-- Cheshire-CT 8:03.50 DQ
1) Neri, Kyle 16 2) Shepley, Joseph 16
3) Smigelski, Michael 17 4) Eigner, Andrew 15
27.28 57.43 (57.43)
1:28.80 (1:28.80) 1:59.59 (1:59.59)
2:26.46 (26.87) 2:56.59 (57.00)
3:27.17 (1:27.58) 3:56.73 (1:57.14)
4:24.25 (27.52) 4:55.31 (58.58)
5:26.91 (1:30.18) 5:58.02 (2:01.29)
6:25.60 (27.58) 6:56.63 (58.61)
7:28.40 (1:30.38) DQ (2:02.33)
-- Ocean County-NJ 8:24.17 DQ
1) Limaldi, Jacob 15 2) Betts, Daniel 15
3) Tenner, Alexander 16 4) Kazanowsky, Matthew 15
28.90 1:00.50 (1:00.50)
1:33.46 (1:33.46) 2:05.49 (2:05.49)
2:33.42 (27.93) 3:04.18 (58.69)
3:35.52 (1:30.03) 4:07.33 (2:01.84)
4:35.13 (27.80) 5:07.49 (1:00.16)
5:39.36 (1:32.03) 6:11.69 (2:04.36)
6:39.52 (27.83) 7:10.74 (59.05)
7:43.27 (1:31.58) DQ (2:04.05)
-- LakelandHills-NJ 8:33.72 DFS
1) Stoll, Russell 16 2) McElduff, James 16
3) Cannon, Matthew 18 4) Delaporte, Matthew 16
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 410
1. Middle Tyger YMCA 897 2. Wilton Family YMCA 719.5
3. Triangle Area YMCA 681.5 4. Upper Main Line YMCA 603
5. Somerset Valley YMCA 422.5 6. Central Florida Metro YMCA 377
7. Somerset Hills YMCA 351 8. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca. 283.5
9. Wyckoff Family YMCA Inc 282 10. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA 281
11. Greater Flint YMCA 266.5 12. Suncoast YMCA 243
13. North Shore (Sterling) MA YMCA 236.5 14. Cheshire YMCA 216
15. Waynesboro Family YMCA 202 16. New Canaan Community YMCA 197
17. West Shore YMCA - PA 187 18. M.E. Lyons (Anderson) YMCA 185.5
19. Huntington WV YMCA 152 20. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 136
21. Northwest North Carolina YMCA 134.5 22. Rock Hill Aquatics Center 133
23. Greater Holyoke YMCA 127 24. Kishwaukee Family YMCA 114
25. The West Cook Ymcas 111.5 26. Anne Arundel County YMCA 100
27. Red Bank Branch 96 28. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 87.5
29. Hickory Foundation YMCA 87 30. Greenwich YMCA 79
31. Western Monmouth Co. YMCA 65 32. Brandywine -de YMCA 61
33. Fayette County Family YMCA 59.5 34. Ridgewood NJ YMCA 49
35. Door County YMCA 48 36. Ocean County YMCA 47
37. Leaning Tower YMCA 45 37. Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA 45
37. Elkins West Virginia YMCA 45 40. Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 40.5
41. Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 39 42. Blue Ash Branch YMCA 35
43. Andover/North Andover YMCA 32 44. Western North Carolina YMCA 29
44. Springfield Family YMCA 29 46. Bath Area Family YMCA 28.5
47. Boyertown Area YMCA 25 48. Oshkosh Community YMCA 24
49. Hamilton Area NJ YMCA 23 49. Rapid Area YMCA - MI 23
51. Ridley Area YMCA 21 51. Laurel East Hartford YMCA 21
51. Eastern Community Branch YMCA 21 51. Lionville Community YMCA 21
55. Montclair YMCA 18 56. The Licking County Family YMCA 17
57. Saginaw YMCA 16.5 58. Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 16
58. J.B. Chambers Branch YMCA 16 60. Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA 13
61. Coffman Family YMCA 12 62. Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 11
62. Greater Peoria Family YMCA 11 64. Laurel Highlands Regional YMCA 10
65. Fayetteville YMCA 7 66. Tampa Metro YMCA 5
66. Greensboro YMCA 5 68. Mount Desert Island YMCA 4
68. Green Bay YMCA Metro 4 70. South Family Ymca-Kettering 3
70. Western Branch YMCA 3 72. Lattof International YMCA 2
73. Hunterdon County YMCA 1