SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

World University Games - Meet Results


8/9/2007 - 8/14/2007   Bangkok, Thailand
Men's 200 butterfly
Rk	Lane	Name	R.T.	50m	100m	150m	200m	Tbh.	Rec.
									Ind.
1	4	 JPN  - SAKATA Ryusuke	0.72	[5] 26.81	[3] 55.94	[2] 1:25.82	[1] 1:55.92		GR
				26.81	29.13	29.88	30.1		
2	8	 CHN  - CHEN Yin	0.73	[1] 25.56	[2] 55.10	[3] 1:25.85	[2] 1:56.59	0.67	
				25.56	29.54	30.75	30.74		
3	5	 USA  - MADWED Daniel Kirschner	0.8	[6] 26.92	[5] 56.35	[4] 1:26.53	[3] 1:57.16	1.24	
				26.92	29.43	30.18	30.63		
4	3	 GBR  - ROCK Michael	0.77	[4] 26.67	[5] 56.35	[5] 1:26.98	[4] 1:57.98	2.06	
				26.67	29.68	30.63	31		
5	2	 NZL  - BURMESTER Moss James	0.8	[2] 25.72	[1] 55.08	[1] 1:25.57	[5] 1:58.13	2.21	
				25.72	29.36	30.49	32.56		
6	6	 USA  - VANDERKAAY Alex Richard	0.79	[7] 27.00	[7] 56.61	[7] 1:27.60	[6] 1:58.46	2.54	
				27	29.61	30.99	30.86		
7	7	 ITA  - COSENTINO Michele	0.75	[8] 27.04	[8] 57.09	[8] 1:27.72	[7] 1:58.58	2.66	
				27.04	30.05	30.63	30.86		
8	1	 JPN  - TAKAMOTO Shota	0.68	[3] 26.09	[4] 56.17	[6] 1:27.48	[8] 1:59.82	3.9	
				26.09	30.08	31.31	32.34		

Women's 50 breaststroke
Rk	Lane	Name	R.T.	50m	Tbh.	Rec.
						Ind.
1	1	 GER  - SCHAEFER Janne Mareike	0.8	30.99		
2	4	 AUS  - KATSOULIS Sarah	0.79	31.51	0.52	
3	5	 JPN  - TAMURA Nanaka	0.77	31.78	0.79	
4	2	 USA  - EMBICK Jessica Siao Mei	0.72	31.93	0.94	
5	3	 USA  - WEBERG Eleanor Jean	0.79	32.09	1.1	
6	6	 RUS  - KORMACHEVA Ekaterina	0.87	32.18	1.19	
7	8	 KOR  - JUNG Seul Ki	0.85	32.24	1.25	
8	7	 GER  - SCHOBER Sonja	0.81	32.28	1.29	

Men's 200 breaststroke
Rk	Lane	Name	R.T.	50m	100m	150m	200m	Tbh.	Rec.
									Ind.
1	1	 RUS  - FALKO Grigory	0.8	[2] 30.46	[5] 1:04.65	[2] 1:38.37	[1] 2:12.89		
				30.46	34.19	33.72	34.52		
2	4	 USA  - HURLEY Ryan Patrick	0.74	[8] 30.95	[8] 1:04.83	[4] 1:39.06	[2] 2:13.24	0.35	
				30.95	33.88	34.23	34.18		
3	8	 KAZ  - POLYAKOV Vladislav	0.79	[1] 29.75	[1] 1:03.11	[1] 1:37.53	[3] 2:13.53	0.64	
				29.75	33.36	34.42	36		
4	6	 UKR  - BORYSIK Igor	0.9	[7] 30.79	[6] 1:04.68	[6] 1:39.18	[4] 2:13.59	0.7	
				30.79	33.89	34.5	34.41		
5	5	 JPN  - SUENAGA Yuta	0.81	[4] 30.53	[3] 1:04.52	[7] 1:39.23	[5] 2:13.63	0.74	
				30.53	33.99	34.71	34.4		
6	7	 GBR  - DALE Euan	0.79	[5] 30.55	[2] 1:04.10	[3] 1:38.53	[6] 2:13.78	0.89	
				30.55	33.55	34.43	35.25		
7	2	 GER  - KASPROWICZ Kamil Christoph	0.82	[2] 30.46	[7] 1:04.81	[8] 1:39.41	[7] 2:14.00	1.11	
				30.46	34.35	34.6	34.59		
8	3	 KAZ  - RYZHKOV Yevgeniy	0.82	[6] 30.74	[4] 1:04.59	[5] 1:39.12	[8] 2:14.43	1.54	
				30.74	33.85	34.53	35.31		

Women's 800 freestyle
Rk	Heat	Lane	Name	R.T.	   	   	   	   	   	   	   	   	Tbh.	Rec.
														Ind.
1	3	5	 SUI 	1	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			RIGAMONTI Flavia		29.55	01:00.6	01:32.1	02:04.0	02:35.9	03:07.9	03:39.6	04:11.5		
					29.55	31.05	31.54	31.82	31.9	32.02	31.67	31.99		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	  	GR
					04:43.2	05:15.2	05:47.0	06:18.9	06:50.9	07:23.0	07:54.5	08:25.6		
					31.67	32.02	31.74	31.95	31.93	32.13	31.54	31.07		
2	3	4	 ITA 	0.83	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			PELLEGRINI Federica		30.08	01:01.6	01:33.3	02:05.2	02:37.1	03:09.2	03:41.5	04:14.0		
					30.08	31.5	31.75	31.83	31.94	32.1	32.34	32.43		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 9.38	
					04:46.2	05:18.8	05:52.1	06:25.3	06:58.4	07:31.3	08:03.8	08:35.0		
					32.24	32.63	33.22	33.21	33.12	32.94	32.5	31.14		
3	3	3	 USA 	0.94	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			DITTO Kelsey Elizabeth		30.07	01:02.1	01:34.3	02:06.9	02:39.4	03:12.1	03:44.6	04:17.4		
					30.07	32	32.26	32.52	32.5	32.73	32.54	32.79		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 9.71	
					04:49.8	05:22.6	05:55.4	06:28.1	07:00.5	07:33.4	08:05.8	08:35.3		
					32.43	32.73	32.83	32.68	32.46	32.83	32.44	29.49		
4	2	5	 ITA 	0.94	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			IOPPI Roberta		30.11	01:02.1	01:34.3	02:06.8	02:39.5	03:12.4	03:45.3	04:18.2		
					30.11	31.97	32.19	32.52	32.75	32.81	32.97	32.88		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 15.90	
					04:50.9	05:23.7	05:56.7	06:29.8	07:03.0	07:36.1	08:09.0	08:41.5		
					32.67	32.87	32.97	33.06	33.18	33.16	32.91	32.47		
5	3	6	 CHN 	0.84	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			TAN Miao		30.59	01:03.0	01:35.7	02:08.3	02:41.1	03:13.9	03:47.1	04:20.2		
					30.59	32.44	32.67	32.62	32.79	32.8	33.15	33.11		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 16.11	
					04:53.7	05:26.9	06:00.2	06:33.2	07:06.6	07:39.5	08:11.7	08:41.7		
					33.49	33.21	33.34	33.03	33.37	32.88	32.19	30.02		
6	3	8	 JPN 	0.98	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			FUJINO Maiko		30.76	01:03.2	01:35.9	02:08.8	02:41.7	03:14.9	03:48.1	04:20.9		
					30.76	32.39	32.73	32.92	32.93	33.18	33.23	32.79		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 16.66	
					04:53.5	05:26.7	06:00.0	06:33.4	07:06.6	07:39.4	08:11.3	08:42.3		
					32.61	33.14	33.29	33.46	33.2	32.78	31.93	30.91		
7	3	1	 JPN 	1.02	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			YONENAGA Chika		30.68	01:02.8	01:35.3	02:07.9	02:40.4	03:13.1	03:45.9	04:19.0		
					30.68	32.09	32.51	32.63	32.49	32.7	32.78	33.14		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 17.38	
					04:51.8	05:25.1	05:58.5	06:32.0	07:05.5	07:38.6	08:11.4	08:43.0		
					32.81	33.26	33.42	33.49	33.5	33.09	32.8	31.58		
8	2	2	 USA 	0.71	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			LARSON Kimberly Susan		30.77	01:03.2	01:36.0	02:08.7	02:41.5	03:14.3	03:47.1	04:20.0		
					30.77	32.41	32.77	32.76	32.78	32.85	32.78	32.87		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 18.47	
					04:52.9	05:26.0	05:58.8	06:32.0	07:05.2	07:38.2	08:11.6	08:44.1		
					32.92	33.07	32.84	33.17	33.16	33.01	33.43	32.47		
9	3	7	 GER 	0.87	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			HETZER Nicole		30.32	01:02.7	01:35.5	02:08.3	02:41.3	03:14.3	03:47.2	04:20.4		
					30.32	32.39	32.77	32.84	32.95	33.02	32.93	33.19		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 18.54	
					04:53.6	05:26.8	06:00.2	06:33.6	07:07.2	07:40.3	08:12.7	08:44.1		
					33.15	33.2	33.4	33.41	33.59	33.15	32.42	31.4		
10	2	3	 CAN 	0.8	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			CHARRON-WATSON Chanelle		30.61	01:02.8	01:35.6	02:08.2	02:40.8	03:13.6	03:46.4	04:19.6		
					30.61	32.19	32.81	32.55	32.67	32.72	32.89	33.19		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 20.60	
					04:52.7	05:26.0	05:59.3	06:32.6	07:05.9	07:39.6	08:13.4	08:46.2		
					33.08	33.29	33.25	33.32	33.35	33.68	33.81	32.78		
11	2	1	 AUT 	0.97	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			STEINEGGER Jordis		31.11	01:03.5	01:35.9	02:08.8	02:41.8	03:14.7	03:47.7	04:20.8		
					31.11	32.34	32.47	32.89	32.97	32.95	32.98	33.11		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 22.22	
					04:54.0	05:27.6	06:01.0	06:34.4	07:08.1	07:41.7	08:15.3	08:47.8		
					33.23	33.54	33.4	33.44	33.63	33.66	33.53	32.56		
12	3	2	 FRA 	0.92	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			NEUFCOEUR Charlene		30.02	01:02.3	01:34.8	02:07.7	02:40.8	03:14.1	03:47.7	04:21.5		
					30.02	32.28	32.49	32.91	33.07	33.33	33.57	33.84		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 27.89	
					04:55.1	05:29.1	06:03.1	06:37.8	07:11.6	07:46.4	08:20.7	08:53.5		
					33.64	33.93	33.97	34.7	33.87	34.77	34.26	32.83		
13	2	7	 SUI 	0.9	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			OBERSON Swann		30.61	01:03.2	01:36.5	02:09.6	02:43.2	03:16.7	03:50.7	04:24.6		
					30.61	32.57	33.28	33.19	33.55	33.52	34	33.91		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 27.93	
					04:58.6	05:32.4	06:06.1	06:39.9	07:14.2	07:48.1	08:21.9	08:53.5		
					34	33.73	33.75	33.74	34.32	33.92	33.76	31.67		
14	2	6	 AUS 	0.92	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			MCCLEAVE Erin		30.63	01:03.2	01:36.4	02:09.8	02:43.3	03:17.0	03:50.8	04:24.7		
					30.63	32.55	33.22	33.36	33.55	33.72	33.82	33.9		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 29.13	
					04:58.7	05:32.8	06:06.7	06:40.3	07:14.3	07:48.3	08:22.0	08:54.7		
					33.98	34.12	33.88	33.6	33.93	34.02	33.74	32.7		
15	1	4	 CAN 	0.88	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			IVANITZ Tara		31.35	01:05.1	01:38.9	02:12.6	02:46.3	03:19.9	03:53.4	04:26.8		
					31.35	33.72	33.78	33.75	33.7	33.55	33.6	33.36		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 30.27	
					05:00.3	05:34.0	06:07.7	06:41.4	07:15.3	07:49.2	08:22.8	08:55.9		
					33.53	33.69	33.63	33.76	33.87	33.88	33.67	33.02		
16	2	8	 RSA 	0.84	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			MEYER Bianca		30.9	01:03.9	01:37.5	02:11.0	02:44.7	03:18.3	03:52.2	04:26.2		
					30.9	32.97	33.63	33.54	33.66	33.64	33.85	33.96		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 35.49	
					05:00.2	05:34.3	06:08.6	06:42.8	07:17.5	07:52.2	08:27.0	09:01.1		
					34	34.11	34.32	34.23	34.64	34.71	34.85	34.07		
17	1	6	 THA 	0.91	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			SANTADVATANA Rutai		31.66	01:04.9	01:38.7	02:12.7	02:46.4	03:20.0	03:54.0	04:27.9		
					31.66	33.22	33.86	33.99	33.68	33.64	33.91	33.93		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 35.59	
					05:01.8	05:35.8	06:10.0	06:44.1	07:18.2	07:52.9	08:27.2	09:01.2		
					33.93	33.94	34.25	34.06	34.15	34.63	34.39	33.94		
18	1	3	 SLO 	1	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			KOZAMERNIK Nika		32.11	01:06.2	01:40.3	02:14.8	02:49.1	03:24.0	03:59.1	04:34.3		
					32.11	34.11	34.1	34.45	34.32	34.94	35.05	35.26		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 53.02	
					05:09.6	05:44.9	06:20.4	06:56.3	07:32.2	08:08.2	08:43.8	09:18.6		
					35.27	35.26	35.56	35.89	35.84	35.99	35.65	34.81		
19	1	5	 UKR 	0.93	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			BERBASOVA Al'Ona		31.34	01:04.7	01:38.6	02:12.8	02:47.0	03:21.7	03:56.7	04:32.1		
					31.34	33.35	33.94	34.22	34.14	34.72	34.99	35.41		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 55.52	
					05:07.8	05:43.9	06:20.0	06:56.5	07:32.8	08:09.4	08:45.9	09:21.1		
					35.67	36.08	36.19	36.4	36.38	36.55	36.47	35.26		
20	1	7	 SMR 	0.81	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			MUCCIOLI Simona		32.18	01:06.7	01:42.1	02:17.8	02:53.6	03:29.5	04:05.7	04:42.1		
					32.18	34.55	35.38	35.64	35.85	35.94	36.18	36.41		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 1:07.73	
					05:18.5	05:54.7	06:31.2	07:07.7	07:44.5	08:20.9	08:57.5	09:33.3		
					36.37	36.17	36.53	36.53	36.73	36.41	36.6	35.85		
21	1	2	 THA 	1	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			KLADPRASIT Jintawan		33.97	01:10.7	01:48.1	02:25.8	03:03.9	03:42.0	04:20.4	04:58.8		
					33.97	36.75	37.34	37.78	38.06	38.12	38.36	38.45		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 1:36.80	
					05:36.9	06:14.9	06:53.2	07:31.3	08:09.7	08:48.5	09:26.9	10:02.4		
					38.11	37.95	38.28	38.15	38.39	38.82	38.4	35.46		
23	1	8	 LIB 	0.91	  50m  	  100m  	  150m  	  200m  	  250m  	  300m  	  350m  	  400m  		
			KAMEL Nadine		33.44	01:10.6	01:49.2	02:28.1	03:07.7	03:48.1	04:28.5	05:09.3		
					33.44	37.15	38.56	38.97	39.58	40.38	40.42	40.76		
					  450m  	  500m  	  550m  	  600m  	  650m  	  700m  	  750m  	  800m  	 2:06.52	
					05:49.8	06:30.9	07:11.4	07:52.8	08:33.3	09:13.6	09:53.6	10:32.1		
					40.49	41.2	40.44	41.39	40.5	40.31	39.99	38.53		
DNS	2	4	 CHN 											
			YU Rui											

Men's 200 backstroke
Rk	Lane	Name	R.T.	50m	100m	150m	200m	Tbh.	Rec.
									Ind.
1	5	 AUT  - ROGAN Markus	0.72	[2] 27.82	[2] 57.91	[1] 1:27.21	[1] 1:56.66		GR
				27.82	30.09	29.3	29.45		
2	4	 JPN  - NAKANO Takashi	0.55	[3] 27.83	[1] 57.80	[2] 1:28.21	[2] 1:58.14	1.48	
				27.83	29.97	30.41	29.93		
3	2	 USA  - THOMAN Nicholas Brewer	0.65	[5] 27.97	[6] 58.82	[3] 1:29.05	[3] 1:58.61	1.95	
				27.97	30.85	30.23	29.56		
4	6	 ROM  - FLOREA Razvan Ionut	0.67	[4] 27.91	[4] 58.31	[5] 1:29.18	[4] 1:59.36	2.7	
				27.91	30.4	30.87	30.18		
5	1	 HUN  - RUDOLF Roland	0.7	[6] 27.99	[7] 59.05	[6] 1:29.50	[5] 2:00.10	3.44	
				27.99	31.06	30.45	30.6		
6	8	 USA  - SUN Hongzhe	0.68	[8] 28.99	[8] 59.54	[8] 1:30.71	[6] 2:00.69	4.03	
				28.99	30.55	31.17	29.98		
7	7	 RUS  - DONETS Stanislav	0.81	[7] 28.70	[5] 58.71	[7] 1:29.69	[7] 2:00.94	4.28	
				28.7	30.01	30.98	31.25		
8	3	 JPN  - YAMAGUCHI Masafumi	0.67	[1] 27.66	[3] 58.04	[4] 1:29.07	[8] 2:01.32	4.66	
				27.66	30.38	31.03	32.25		

Women's 400 freestyle relay
Rk	Lane	Name	R.T.	50m	100m	150m	200m	250m	300m	350m	400m	Tbh.	Rec.
													Ind.
1	4	 USA 	0.77	[1] 26.40	[2] 55.10	[1] 1:21.10	[2] 1:50.28	[1] 2:16.56	[2] 2:46.14	[2] 3:12.42	[1] 3:40.85		GR
		United States		26.4	55.1	26	55.18	26.28	55.86	26.28	54.71		
					0.34		0.36		0.21				
2	3	 CHN 	0.75	[3] 27.01	[3] 55.54	[3] 1:22.11	[3] 1:50.44	[3] 2:16.98	[3] 2:46.99	[3] 3:12.88	[2] 3:41.38	0.53	
		China		27.01	55.54	26.57	54.9	26.54	56.55	25.89	54.39		
					0.29		0.3		0.14				
3	7	 GER 	0.89	[2] 26.74	[1] 54.40	[2] 1:21.27	[1] 1:50.20	[2] 2:16.81	[1] 2:45.43	[1] 3:12.19	[3] 3:42.68	1.83	
		Germany		26.74	54.4	26.87	55.8	26.61	55.23	26.76	57.25		
					0.35		0.23		0.35				
4	5	 CAN 	0.82	[4] 27.36	[7] 56.52	[5] 1:23.13	[5] 1:52.00	[6] 2:19.21	[5] 2:48.25	[5] 3:14.98	[4] 3:43.70	2.85	
		Canada		27.36	56.52	26.61	55.48	27.21	56.25	26.73	55.45		
					0.4		0.46		0.37				
5	6	 ITA 	0.77	[7] 27.42	[6] 56.51	[6] 1:23.17	[6] 1:52.39	[5] 2:18.97	[6] 2:48.71	[6] 3:15.75	[5] 3:44.10	3.25	
		Italy		27.42	56.51	26.66	55.88	26.58	56.32	27.04	55.39		
					0.29		0.18		0.24				
6	1	 RUS 	0.87	[4] 27.36	[5] 56.28	[4] 1:22.87	[4] 1:51.97	[4] 2:18.67	[4] 2:47.93	[4] 3:14.75	[6] 3:44.30	3.45	
		Russian Federation		27.36	56.28	26.59	55.69	26.7	55.96	26.82	56.37		
					0.27		0.31		0.59				
7	8	 FRA 	0.81	[6] 27.41	[4] 56.14	[7] 1:23.47	[7] 1:53.21	[7] 2:19.67	[7] 2:49.41	[7] 3:16.09	[7] 3:44.81	3.96	
		France		27.41	56.14	27.33	57.07	26.46	56.2	26.68	55.4		
					0.28		0.09		0.15				
8	2	 NZL 	0.89	[8] 27.97	[8] 57.47	[8] 1:24.70	[8] 1:54.59	[8] 2:22.07	[8] 2:51.27	[8] 3:18.51	[8] 3:48.27	7.42	
		New Zealand		27.97	57.47	27.23	57.12	27.48	56.68	27.24	57		
					0.24		0.14		0.41				

Results Link Embed HTML: