8/12/2002 - 8/12/2002
Fort Lauderdale, Florida,, USA
USA SWIMMING PHILLIPS 66 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
August 12-17, 2002
DAY ONE: August 12, 2002
PRELIMS RESULTS
Event 1 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:33.59 9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
American: A 4:37.58 7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:38.58 8/8/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
LC Nationals: R 4:38.58 8/8/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 4:55.89
National Cut: N 4:57.79
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
1 Bowen, Maggie C 22 Auburn Aquatics- 4:39.06 4:48.73T
30.81 1:04.76 (33.95)
1:41.90 (37.14) 2:18.34 (36.44)
3:00.06 (41.72) 3:41.56 (41.50)
4:15.55 (33.99) 4:48.73 (33.18)
2 Crippen, Madeleine M 22 Germantown Acad. 4:13.87Y 4:49.01T
31.22 1:06.50 (35.28)
1:42.74 (36.24) 2:19.09 (36.35)
2:59.91 (40.82) 3:42.33 (42.42)
4:15.39 (33.06) 4:49.01 (33.62)
3 Cassidy, Andrea L 20 Unattached-FL 4:51.34 4:51.26T
31.33 1:06.39 (35.06)
1:43.17 (36.78) 2:20.16 (36.99)
3:01.92 (41.76) 3:43.97 (42.05)
4:17.97 (34.00) 4:51.26 (33.29)
4 Caverly, Kristen J 17 Ngsv Gators-CA 4:43.09 4:52.04T
31.23 1:06.70 (35.47)
1:43.65 (36.95) 2:20.08 (36.43)
3:01.35 (41.27) 3:43.00 (41.65)
4:17.87 (34.87) 4:52.04 (34.17)
5 Peirsol, Hayley R 17 Novaquatics-CA 4:50.30 4:52.48T
32.52 1:08.21 (35.69)
1:45.06 (36.85) 2:21.54 (36.48)
3:04.82 (43.28) 3:47.44 (42.62)
4:20.52 (33.08) 4:52.48 (31.96)
6 Costella, Lauren D 17 Carson Tigrshark 4:52.48 4:52.96T
31.34 1:06.35 (35.01)
1:43.71 (37.36) 2:20.94 (37.23)
3:03.26 (42.32) 3:46.73 (43.47)
4:20.25 (33.52) 4:52.96 (32.71)
7 Reid, Jamie L 19 Highlander Aq.-F 4:22.70Y 4:53.11T
30.29 1:04.46 (34.17)
1:40.34 (35.88) 2:15.69 (35.35)
3:00.91 (45.22) 3:46.41 (45.50)
4:20.84 (34.43) 4:53.11 (32.27)
8 Houlton, Molly a 14 Tucson Ford-AZ 4:20.15Y 4:53.45T
31.44 1:06.28 (34.84)
1:43.09 (36.81) 2:19.74 (36.65)
3:02.23 (42.49) 3:45.93 (43.70)
4:19.88 (33.95) 4:53.45 (33.57)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 19 Trojan Swim Club 4:43.13 4:53.51T
30.74 1:04.72 (33.98)
1:43.18 (38.46) 2:20.36 (37.18)
3:02.65 (42.29) 3:44.95 (42.30)
4:19.31 (34.36) 4:53.51 (34.20)
10 Stein, Sarah A 17 Germantown Acad. 4:56.80 4:54.19T
32.21 1:07.31 (35.10)
1:44.90 (37.59) 2:21.33 (36.43)
3:03.63 (42.30) 3:45.58 (41.95)
4:20.55 (34.97) 4:54.19 (33.64)
11 Taflinger, Brooke N 20 Indiana Aquatics 4:57.27 4:54.27T
31.25 1:06.56 (35.31)
1:45.11 (38.55) 2:22.48 (37.37)
3:03.94 (41.46) 3:46.34 (42.40)
4:20.78 (34.44) 4:54.27 (33.49)
12 Forster, Jennifer M 14 Washington Twsp- 4:54.00 4:55.09T
30.69 1:05.47 (34.78)
1:43.36 (37.89) 2:20.54 (37.18)
3:04.02 (43.48) 3:47.73 (43.71)
4:21.97 (34.24) 4:55.09 (33.12)
13 Labosky, Marie R 20 Germantown Acad. 4:52.51 4:55.31T
32.11 1:08.86 (36.75)
1:46.42 (37.56) 2:22.99 (36.57)
3:04.40 (41.41) 3:46.82 (42.42)
4:21.39 (34.57) 4:55.31 (33.92)
14 Klein, Melissa F 17 Dynamo Swim Club 4:47.66 4:55.50T
31.94 1:07.61 (35.67)
1:45.68 (38.07) 2:23.61 (37.93)
3:04.88 (41.27) 3:47.40 (42.52)
4:21.87 (34.47) 4:55.50 (33.63)
15 Binder, Adrienne M 17 Santa Barbara SC 4:44.65 4:55.77T
31.01 1:06.08 (35.07)
1:44.34 (38.26) 2:21.94 (37.60)
3:04.99 (43.05) 3:48.68 (43.69)
4:22.68 (34.00) 4:55.77 (33.09)
16 Cotton, Jessica A 15 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:57.57 4:57.41N
31.90 1:07.24 (35.34)
1:46.04 (38.80) 2:24.45 (38.41)
3:06.51 (42.06) 3:49.24 (42.73)
4:23.62 (34.38) 4:57.41 (33.79)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Johnson, Brittany D 17 Winston-Salem Y- 4:19.52Y 4:58.49
31.38 1:06.35 (34.97)
1:44.97 (38.62) 2:22.75 (37.78)
3:06.17 (43.42) 3:50.38 (44.21)
4:25.01 (34.63) 4:58.49 (33.48)
18 Martin, Kristy 21 Indiana Aquatics 4:49.17S 4:58.61
30.94 1:05.38 (34.44)
1:46.39 (41.01) 2:25.25 (38.86)
3:07.39 (42.14) 3:49.57 (42.18)
4:24.67 (35.10) 4:58.61 (33.94)
19 McIntyre, Erin E 21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ 4:52.93 4:59.13
31.91 1:06.96 (35.05)
1:46.12 (39.16) 2:24.38 (38.26)
3:06.71 (42.33) 3:50.15 (43.44)
4:25.33 (35.18) 4:59.13 (33.80)
20 Lehner, Andrea J 13 Star Swimming-NI 4:57.16 4:59.24
31.69 1:07.71 (36.02)
1:45.24 (37.53) 2:22.63 (37.39)
3:06.20 (43.57) 3:50.97 (44.77)
4:25.10 (34.13) 4:59.24 (34.14)
21 Retrum, Leah L 17 Donner Swim Club 4:55.78 4:59.36
31.45 1:07.19 (35.74)
1:43.92 (36.73) 2:20.18 (36.26)
3:04.40 (44.22) 3:51.06 (46.66)
4:26.02 (34.96) 4:59.36 (33.34)
22 Buck, Stephanie A 21 Athens Bulldog-G 4:55.88 4:59.95
31.49 1:07.01 (35.52)
1:47.11 (40.10) 2:25.60 (38.49)
3:09.49 (43.89) 3:52.70 (43.21)
4:27.32 (34.62) 4:59.95 (32.63)
23 Carroll, Kathleen M 17 Greater Toledo-O 4:56.41 5:00.24
31.25 1:07.35 (36.10)
1:45.37 (38.02) 2:23.64 (38.27)
3:07.37 (43.73) 3:52.33 (44.96)
4:26.36 (34.03) 5:00.24 (33.88)
24 Devinny, Cara N 19 Georgia Tech-GA/ 4:55.94 5:00.34
32.45 1:08.39 (35.94)
1:47.60 (39.21) 2:26.22 (38.62)
3:07.86 (41.64) 3:50.74 (42.88)
4:25.73 (34.99) 5:00.34 (34.61)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Palera, Megan E 16 Santa Maria Swim 4:57.79 5:00.36
32.75 1:09.84 (37.09)
1:49.37 (39.53) 2:28.96 (39.59)
3:11.11 (42.15) 3:53.74 (42.63)
4:27.17 (33.43) 5:00.36 (33.19)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
26 Pisula, Emily R 20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 4:56.98 5:00.70
31.05 1:06.98 (35.93)
1:46.26 (39.28) 2:25.32 (39.06)
3:08.23 (42.91) 3:51.19 (42.96)
4:26.44 (35.25) 5:00.70 (34.26)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Pendleton, Bethany E 20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 4:18.62Y 5:00.95
31.48 1:07.46 (35.98)
1:44.91 (37.45) 2:23.04 (38.13)
3:07.39 (44.35) 3:53.16 (45.77)
4:27.26 (34.10) 5:00.95 (33.69)
28 Winkler, Brooke E 20 DE Anza Cuprtino 4:21.33Y 5:01.11
32.44 1:09.15 (36.71)
1:48.45 (39.30) 2:26.05 (37.60)
3:09.66 (43.61) 3:53.01 (43.35)
4:27.63 (34.62) 5:01.11 (33.48)
29 Houck, Sarah E 18 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:20.83Y 5:01.15
31.66 1:08.03 (36.37)
1:46.40 (38.37) 2:24.83 (38.43)
3:08.10 (43.27) 3:51.91 (43.81)
4:26.36 (34.45) 5:01.15 (34.79)
30 Green, Meredith E 19 No. Carolina AC 4:56.88 5:01.18
31.56 1:06.63 (35.07)
1:46.57 (39.94) 2:25.05 (38.48)
3:10.04 (44.99) 3:54.36 (44.32)
4:28.02 (33.66) 5:01.18 (33.16)
31 Duerk, Lauren D 18 Bolles Sharks-FL 4:56.26 5:01.40
32.17 1:09.53 (37.36)
1:47.54 (38.01) 2:25.95 (38.41)
3:07.65 (41.70) 3:51.47 (43.82)
4:27.01 (35.54) 5:01.40 (34.39)
=== Prelims ===
32 Gettel, Lauren M 18 City OF Plano-NT 4:22.18Y 5:01.59
32.39 1:10.52 (38.13)
1:46.72 (36.20) 2:23.65 (36.93)
3:07.64 (43.99) 3:53.54 (45.90)
4:27.13 (33.59) 5:01.59 (34.46)
33 Maust, Claire V 17 Swim Atlanta-GA 4:19.80Y 5:01.71
32.42 1:08.28 (35.86)
1:46.44 (38.16) 2:23.96 (37.52)
3:08.59 (44.63) 3:53.86 (45.27)
4:28.58 (34.72) 5:01.71 (33.13)
34 Bragg, Ja-Neil 16 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:57.28 5:02.23
31.46 1:07.22 (35.76)
1:45.78 (38.56) 2:25.02 (39.24)
3:08.41 (43.39) 3:52.40 (43.99)
4:27.29 (34.89) 5:02.23 (34.94)
35 Eads, Courtney D 15 Claremont Club-C 4:22.18Y 5:02.32
31.04 1:06.63 (35.59)
1:46.32 (39.69) 2:24.76 (38.44)
3:10.44 (45.68) 3:55.12 (44.68)
4:29.64 (34.52) 5:02.32 (32.68)
36 Fuccillo, Jeana M 17 Rockwood SC-OZ 4:54.79 5:02.51
31.66 1:07.82 (36.16)
1:46.55 (38.73) 2:24.94 (38.39)
3:07.81 (42.87) 3:51.82 (44.01)
4:27.36 (35.54) 5:02.51 (35.15)
37 Bean, Jennifer L 20 Tippecanoe White 4:21.35Y 5:02.58
32.49 1:09.06 (36.57)
1:49.02 (39.96) 2:28.09 (39.07)
3:11.16 (43.07) 3:54.32 (43.16)
4:29.14 (34.82) 5:02.58 (33.44)
38 Kukors, Emily N 17 King AC-PN 4:54.71 5:02.75
31.81 1:07.77 (35.96)
1:48.89 (41.12) 2:29.24 (40.35)
3:09.59 (40.35) 3:53.49 (43.90)
4:28.32 (34.83) 5:02.75 (34.43)
39 Carter, Elizabeth J 20 Industry Hills-C 4:20.22Y 5:03.32
31.81 1:07.50 (35.69)
1:47.68 (40.18) 2:27.18 (39.50)
3:10.14 (42.96) 3:53.98 (43.84)
4:29.16 (35.18) 5:03.32 (34.16)
40 Baldree, Alexandra D 20 Aggie Swim Club- 4:20.11Y 5:03.41
32.59 1:07.48 (34.89)
1:47.49 (40.01) 2:26.93 (39.44)
3:10.31 (43.38) 3:53.80 (43.49)
4:29.23 (35.43) 5:03.41 (34.18)
41 Schuknecht, Alisa L 19 Texas Aquatics-S 4:13.92Y 5:03.50
32.13 1:07.64 (35.51)
1:47.55 (39.91) 2:26.70 (39.15)
3:10.14 (43.44) 3:53.16 (43.02)
4:28.98 (35.82) 5:03.50 (34.52)
42 Rose, Erica L 20 Lake Erie Silver 4:21.43Y 5:03.65
33.09 1:10.29 (37.20)
1:50.02 (39.73) 2:28.93 (38.91)
3:11.40 (42.47) 3:55.33 (43.93)
4:30.13 (34.80) 5:03.65 (33.52)
43 Barton, Kelli L 18 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 4:57.29 5:03.73
33.36 1:11.41 (38.05)
1:50.09 (38.68) 2:28.26 (38.17)
3:11.71 (43.45) 3:55.04 (43.33)
4:30.21 (35.17) 5:03.73 (33.52)
44 Galloway, Julie A 16 Cypress Fairbank 4:20.74Y 5:03.74
30.76 1:05.99 (35.23)
1:45.58 (39.59) 2:24.74 (39.16)
3:09.65 (44.91) 3:54.79 (45.14)
4:29.50 (34.71) 5:03.74 (34.24)
45 Boland, Katherine M 18 Germantown Acad. 4:54.00 5:04.16
31.37 1:06.34 (34.97)
1:45.38 (39.04) 2:23.46 (38.08)
3:09.42 (45.96) 3:56.10 (46.68)
4:30.56 (34.46) 5:04.16 (33.60)
46 Corgan, Erin E 17 Swim Atlanta-GA 4:18.83Y 5:04.46
31.46 1:07.27 (35.81)
1:45.10 (37.83) 2:23.90 (38.80)
3:08.11 (44.21) 3:53.57 (45.46)
4:29.27 (35.70) 5:04.46 (35.19)
47 Kearney, Stacy G 21 Ucla Swimming-CA 4:21.36Y 5:04.49
32.47 1:08.49 (36.02)
1:47.03 (38.54) 2:24.71 (37.68)
3:08.78 (44.07) 3:53.43 (44.65)
4:29.50 (36.07) 5:04.49 (34.99)
48 Miller, Abby C 15 Industry Hills-C 4:22.54Y 5:04.51
31.88 1:07.99 (36.11)
1:47.18 (39.19) 2:25.52 (38.34)
3:10.72 (45.20) 3:55.80 (45.08)
4:30.48 (34.68) 5:04.51 (34.03)
49 Kristick, Corrie A 19 Colorado Springs 4:21.03Y 5:04.71
32.99 1:10.50 (37.51)
1:48.93 (38.43) 2:26.83 (37.90)
3:11.15 (44.32) 3:56.03 (44.88)
4:30.64 (34.61) 5:04.71 (34.07)
50 Voyles, Lindsay A 16 Circle C Swimmin 4:57.21 5:05.12
31.80 1:08.13 (36.33)
1:46.53 (38.40) 2:25.08 (38.55)
3:10.07 (44.99) 3:54.72 (44.65)
4:30.25 (35.53) 5:05.12 (34.87)
51 Kreutzjans, Rebecca J 17 Blue Fins ST-SI 4:55.79 5:05.22
31.47 1:06.91 (35.44)
1:44.76 (37.85) 2:22.16 (37.40)
3:09.21 (47.05) 3:56.09 (46.88)
4:31.18 (35.09) 5:05.22 (34.04)
52 Thorburn, Linn E 20 Swim Atlanta-GA 4:20.08Y 5:05.26
31.67 1:06.86 (35.19)
1:46.49 (39.63) 2:25.41 (38.92)
3:11.31 (45.90) 3:57.40 (46.09)
4:31.45 (34.05) 5:05.26 (33.81)
53 Crouthamel, Carol L 20 Spirit Swimming- 4:22.34Y 5:05.30
33.05 1:09.90 (36.85)
1:50.26 (40.36) 2:29.08 (38.82)
3:11.78 (42.70) 3:55.06 (43.28)
4:30.72 (35.66) 5:05.30 (34.58)
54 Strouse, Emily R 18 So. Sound Titans 4:20.38Y 5:05.59
31.46 1:07.76 (36.30)
1:48.53 (40.77) 2:28.98 (40.45)
3:12.75 (43.77) 3:57.70 (44.95)
4:32.28 (34.58) 5:05.59 (33.31)
55 Coler, Catherine R 20 Pleasanton-PC/UC 4:21.36Y 5:06.19
32.36 1:08.71 (36.35)
1:50.62 (41.91) 2:32.25 (41.63)
3:14.21 (41.96) 3:56.25 (42.04)
4:31.55 (35.30) 5:06.19 (34.64)
56 Johnson, Sara J 20 Club Wolverine-M 4:21.51Y 5:06.26
32.61 1:10.26 (37.65)
1:49.15 (38.89) 2:27.73 (38.58)
3:11.97 (44.24) 3:57.02 (45.05)
4:32.78 (35.76) 5:06.26 (33.48)
57 Galloway, Joy C 18 Trojan Swim Club 4:22.25Y 5:06.32
31.65 1:08.28 (36.63)
1:48.46 (40.18) 2:29.09 (40.63)
3:12.61 (43.52) 3:57.64 (45.03)
4:32.39 (34.75) 5:06.32 (33.93)
58 Cooke, Susan R 21 Saint Edwards AQ 4:17.58Y 5:06.76
32.47 1:08.85 (36.38)
1:48.69 (39.84) 2:27.86 (39.17)
3:10.49 (42.63) 3:54.50 (44.01)
4:31.26 (36.76) 5:06.76 (35.50)
59 NG, Amy A 18 California Aq.-P 4:18.18Y 5:07.23
32.45 1:10.01 (37.56)
1:48.51 (38.50) 2:27.64 (39.13)
3:11.90 (44.26) 3:57.03 (45.13)
4:32.56 (35.53) 5:07.23 (34.67)
60 Schluntz, Justine O 15 Duke City Aq.-NM 4:57.05 5:08.10
31.72 1:08.30 (36.58)
1:48.25 (39.95) 2:26.72 (38.47)
3:11.28 (44.56) 3:56.02 (44.74)
4:32.69 (36.67) 5:08.10 (35.41)
61 Ferritto, Elaine M 17 Upper Arlington- 4:21.22Y 5:08.11
31.42 1:08.28 (36.86)
1:46.06 (37.78) 2:25.29 (39.23)
3:10.08 (44.79) 3:57.27 (47.19)
4:33.32 (36.05) 5:08.11 (34.79)
62 Benedict, Dana J 15 Clark County-CA 4:57.56 5:09.75
31.16 1:07.22 (36.06)
1:47.56 (40.34) 2:27.58 (40.02)
3:11.89 (44.31) 3:58.23 (46.34)
4:34.16 (35.93) 5:09.75 (35.59)
63 Morelli, Kara M 18 Phoenix SC-AZ 4:20.07Y 5:09.92
32.11 1:08.29 (36.18)
1:46.75 (38.46) 2:25.23 (38.48)
3:11.46 (46.23) 3:57.76 (46.30)
4:34.33 (36.57) 5:09.92 (35.59)
64 Wilcox, Kari A 19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 4:20.71Y 5:10.01
32.81 1:10.61 (37.80)
1:50.57 (39.96) 2:30.49 (39.92)
3:14.80 (44.31) 4:00.10 (45.30)
4:35.28 (35.18) 5:10.01 (34.73)
65 Roark, Ashley N 19 Circle C Swimmin 4:21.75Y 5:10.35
32.43 1:08.81 (36.38)
1:47.92 (39.11) 2:25.85 (37.93)
3:11.92 (46.07) 3:57.59 (45.67)
4:33.62 (36.03) 5:10.35 (36.73)
66 Embertson, Mari K 19 Roseburg ST-OR 4:20.23Y 5:10.69
32.80 1:10.58 (37.78)
1:51.96 (41.38) 2:32.28 (40.32)
3:14.83 (42.55) 3:58.30 (43.47)
4:35.12 (36.82) 5:10.69 (35.57)
67 Willey, Kristine B 20 Sierra Marlins-S 4:16.95Y 5:10.93
32.50 1:09.82 (37.32)
1:50.04 (40.22) 2:29.69 (39.65)
3:13.68 (43.99) 3:59.57 (45.89)
4:35.16 (35.59) 5:10.93 (35.77)
68 Taylor, Brooke D 19 Highlander Aq.-F 4:21.50Y 5:11.32
31.89 1:07.68 (35.79)
1:46.30 (38.62) 2:25.86 (39.56)
3:12.13 (46.27) 3:59.12 (46.99)
4:35.45 (36.33) 5:11.32 (35.87)
69 Wong, Melissa G 17 Industry Hills-C 4:22.77Y 5:12.09
31.42 1:07.84 (36.42)
1:48.16 (40.32) 2:26.97 (38.81)
3:13.55 (46.58) 4:01.56 (48.01)
4:37.65 (36.09) 5:12.09 (34.44)
70 Raezer, Stephanie L 19 Buckeye SC-OH 4:22.91Y 5:12.24
31.83 1:08.36 (36.53)
1:49.10 (40.74) 2:30.27 (41.17)
3:14.61 (44.34) 4:01.62 (47.01)
4:37.19 (35.57) 5:12.24 (35.05)
71 Ness, Kathryn D 18 Worthington Swim 4:22.72Y 5:13.76
31.51 1:08.52 (37.01)
1:49.71 (41.19) 2:30.80 (41.09)
3:15.48 (44.68) 4:01.64 (46.16)
4:37.70 (36.06) 5:13.76 (36.06)
72 Koch, Jennifer L 19 Unattached-AM 4:21.34Y 5:19.34
31.28 1:07.73 (36.45)
1:49.07 (41.34) 2:31.34 (42.27)
3:16.54 (45.20) 4:03.47 (46.93)
4:41.48 (38.01) 5:19.34 (37.86)
-- Mason, Emily A 19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 4:48.13 DQ
29.54 1:02.85 (33.31)
1:40.16 (37.31) 2:16.89 (36.73)
2:58.69 (41.80) 3:41.91 (43.22)
4:15.96 (34.05) 4:48.83 (32.87)
-- Carusone, Ashley H 17 North Central FL 4:52.68 DQ
30.83 1:05.28 (34.45)
1:43.52 (38.24) 2:21.15 (37.63)
3:05.35 (44.20) 3:49.56 (44.21)
4:22.73 (33.17) 4:55.20 (32.47)
-- Mackey, Nicole E 17 Novaquatics-CA 4:52.32 DQ
31.23 1:06.45 (35.22)
1:44.52 (38.07) 2:22.12 (37.60)
3:04.47 (42.35) 3:47.55 (43.08)
4:23.26 (35.71) 4:57.88 (34.62)
-- Gordon, Katherine A 18 Trinity Prep Aq. 4:55.73 DQ
32.35 1:08.25 (35.90)
1:45.65 (37.40) 2:22.02 (36.37)
3:05.59 (43.57) 3:50.51 (44.92)
4:24.66 (34.15) 4:57.98 (33.32)
Event 2 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 1:58.16 9/11/1994 Jani Sievinen, FIN
American: A 1:59.77 9/21/2000 Tom Dolan, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:59.91 7/25/1996 Attila Czene, HUN
LC Nationals: R 2:00.17 4/3/1994 Attila Czene, HUN
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:06.99
National Cut: N 2:08.39
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Phelps, Michael F 17 North Baltimore- 2:00.86 2:01.13T
26.67 57.19 (30.52)
1:33.09 (35.90) 2:01.13 (28.04)
2 Wilkens, Tom P 26 Santa Clara SC-P 2:02.05 2:02.31T
27.29 58.83 (31.54)
1:33.06 (34.23) 2:02.31 (29.25)
3 Donnelly, Eric R 22 Gator Swim Club- 2:04.63 2:03.03T
27.17 59.33 (32.16)
1:33.84 (34.51) 2:03.03 (29.19)
4 Dusing, Nathaniel J 23 Circle C Swimmin 2:01.73 2:03.27T
25.32 56.66 (31.34)
1:33.13 (36.47) 2:03.27 (30.14)
5 Clements, Kevin R 22 Industry Hills-C 2:02.35 2:03.49T
27.20 58.54 (31.34)
1:33.48 (34.94) 2:03.49 (30.01)
6 Galloway, James A 21 Auburn Aquatics- 2:04.90 2:03.60T
27.09 59.33 (32.24)
1:33.99 (34.66) 2:03.60 (29.61)
7 Montague, Joey R 23 Cypress Fairbank 2:02.64 2:03.61T
26.34 58.34 (32.00)
1:34.24 (35.90) 2:03.61 (29.37)
8 Bruckart, Joe R 21 Phoenix SC-AZ 1:45.72Y 2:03.74T
25.86 57.11 (31.25)
1:33.75 (36.64) 2:03.74 (29.99)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hannan, Tommy G 22 Circle C Swimmin 2:05.15 2:03.76T
25.72 57.19 (31.47)
1:33.47 (36.28) 2:03.76 (30.29)
10 Shanteau, Eric L 18 Swim Atlanta-GA 2:03.37 2:03.94T
27.18 59.53 (32.35)
1:34.81 (35.28) 2:03.94 (29.13)
11 Liscinsky, Mark M 20 Curl-Burke SC-PV 2:06.88 2:03.96T
26.80 58.90 (32.10)
1:33.79 (34.89) 2:03.96 (30.17)
12 Trupin, Dan M 19 Aquachiefs-IL/St 2:03.61 2:04.32T
26.81 59.32 (32.51)
1:35.51 (36.19) 2:04.32 (28.81)
13 Karnaugh, Ronald D 36 Jersey Gators-NJ 2:03.47 2:04.79T
26.88 59.20 (32.32)
1:34.51 (35.31) 2:04.79 (30.28)
14 Greenwood, Christophe 19 Nova OF Virginia 2:06.20 2:04.98T
27.10 58.78 (31.68)
1:35.14 (36.36) 2:04.98 (29.84)
15 Gangloff, Mark D 20 Auburn Aquatics- 2:05.87 2:05.12T
27.81 1:01.19 (33.38)
1:35.68 (34.49) 2:05.12 (29.44)
16 Flores, Bayani F 23 Walnut Creek-PC/ 2:05.48 2:05.18T
27.14 59.91 (32.77)
1:34.94 (35.03) 2:05.18 (30.24)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Haupt, Matthew R 22 Penn State Univ. 1:48.60Y 2:05.78T
25.97 58.93 (32.96)
1:36.25 (37.32) 2:05.78 (29.53)
18 Kendrick, Rainer E 19 Circle C Swimmin 1:45.85Y 2:05.91T
26.34 57.92 (31.58)
1:35.30 (37.38) 2:05.91 (30.61)
19 Lochte, Ryan S 18 Daytona Beach-FL 2:05.14 2:05.94T
26.60 58.43 (31.83)
1:35.57 (37.14) 2:05.94 (30.37)
20 Clark, Jaffrey S 21 Upper Main Line- 2:06.07 2:05.99T
27.20 59.64 (32.44)
1:36.35 (36.71) 2:05.99 (29.64)
21 Fahey, Paul J 19 Bellevue Club-PN 1:49.50Y 2:06.07T
27.69 1:00.74 (33.05)
1:36.41 (35.67) 2:06.07 (29.66)
22 Plummer, Christopher 20 Minnesota-MN/KMS 2:06.85 2:06.30T
27.40 59.54 (32.14)
1:36.47 (36.93) 2:06.30 (29.83)
23 Ridgeway, Paul M 18 Circle C Swimmin 2:06.84 2:06.46T
26.59 1:00.43 (33.84)
1:35.48 (35.05) 2:06.46 (30.98)
24 Peirsol, Aaron W 19 Novaquatics-CA 2:05.97 2:06.78T
26.35 56.28 (29.93)
1:36.04 (39.76) 2:06.78 (30.74)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Lam, Randolph D 20 Oakland Live Yer 2:07.57 2:06.90T
27.08 1:00.37 (33.29)
1:37.25 (36.88) 2:06.90 (29.65)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
26 Berg, Ryan C 18 Bernal's Gators- 2:08.10 2:06.95T
26.77 1:00.06 (33.29)
1:36.16 (36.10) 2:06.95 (30.79)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Dash, Jeff J 21 Swim Atlanta-GA 1:47.95Y 2:06.96T
26.38 59.42 (33.04)
1:37.09 (37.67) 2:06.96 (29.87)
28 Scalise, Erik L 24 Reno Aquatics-PC 2:05.97 2:07.06N
27.73 59.49 (31.76)
1:36.35 (36.86) 2:07.06 (30.71)
29 Van Wie, Douglas P 18 AQ TM Mecklnbrg- 2:06.61 2:07.11N
27.11 59.79 (32.68)
1:37.85 (38.06) 2:07.11 (29.26)
30 Dorr, John W 18 San Ramon Vly/Li 2:08.11 2:07.31N
27.75 1:00.76 (33.01)
1:37.33 (36.57) 2:07.31 (29.98)
31 Marshall, Gary N 20 Met West Stnford 1:46.71Y 2:07.32N
27.95 1:01.58 (33.63)
1:36.20 (34.62) 2:07.32 (31.12)
32 Mellors, Patrick W 16 Jcc Sailfish-AM 2:06.82 2:07.37N
27.00 59.67 (32.67)
1:37.29 (37.62) 2:07.37 (30.08)
33 Donaldson, Ryan C 18 Clovis Swim Club 2:07.66 2:07.46N
27.57 1:00.34 (32.77)
1:37.66 (37.32) 2:07.46 (29.80)
34 Biedrzycki, Christoph 20 Mecklenburg AC-N 2:07.29 2:07.75N
28.50 1:00.68 (32.18)
1:37.29 (36.61) 2:07.75 (30.46)
35 Brown, Thomas J 19 Stanford Swimmng 2:07.68 2:08.07N
28.25 1:02.41 (34.16)
1:38.34 (35.93) 2:08.07 (29.73)
36 Kellam, Christopher W 20 Nashville AC-SE 1:47.20Y 2:08.31N
27.09 58.65 (31.56)
1:37.64 (38.99) 2:08.31 (30.67)
36 Crowder, Robert T 19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 2:07.07 2:08.31N
27.48 59.86 (32.38)
1:37.77 (37.91) 2:08.31 (30.54)
38 Cover, Brandon T 20 Bolles Sharks-FL 2:07.98 2:08.35N
26.93 59.29 (32.36)
1:38.28 (38.99) 2:08.35 (30.07)
39 Weir, Scott R 19 Rapids Area Y-MI 1:49.87Y 2:08.63
27.12 59.03 (31.91)
1:37.44 (38.41) 2:08.63 (31.19)
40 Biedermann, Sean M 16 Falfins-CO 2:08.30 2:08.68
27.76 1:00.38 (32.62)
1:38.68 (38.30) 2:08.68 (30.00)
41 Rathgeber, Geoffrey C 16 Soco Swim Club-C 2:07.62 2:08.79
27.53 1:00.68 (33.15)
1:37.46 (36.78) 2:08.79 (31.33)
42 Diiulio, Eric J 19 Palo Alto Swim-P 2:08.17 2:08.94
28.25 1:01.57 (33.32)
1:39.10 (37.53) 2:08.94 (29.84)
43 Stephens, Mark C 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:07.44 2:09.02
27.92 1:01.36 (33.44)
1:38.60 (37.24) 2:09.02 (30.42)
44 Rehrmann, Stephen T 19 DE Anza Cuprtino 2:06.53 2:09.04
27.90 59.75 (31.85)
1:39.22 (39.47) 2:09.04 (29.82)
45 Wagner, Luke E 20 Nova OF Virginia 1:48.49Y 2:09.06
27.10 58.32 (31.22)
1:39.63 (41.31) 2:09.06 (29.43)
45 Swanson, Anthony M 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 1:45.64Y 2:09.06
27.12 1:00.22 (33.10)
1:38.03 (37.81) 2:09.06 (31.03)
47 Hamming, Mark G 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 2:07.01 2:09.07
26.54 58.36 (31.82)
1:37.45 (39.09) 2:09.07 (31.62)
47 Boyes, Justin E 20 Kennedy Swim Clb 2:07.56 2:09.07
27.10 1:01.36 (34.26)
1:38.00 (36.64) 2:09.07 (31.07)
49 Cady, Kurt W 18 Bch Heatwave-CA 2:07.50 2:09.10
27.10 1:01.29 (34.19)
1:38.71 (37.42) 2:09.10 (30.39)
50 Abercrombie, John D 20 Trojan Swim Club 2:08.29 2:09.20
26.19 1:00.26 (34.07)
1:38.56 (38.30) 2:09.20 (30.64)
51 Rollins, David E 17 Tucson Ford-AZ 1:50.39Y 2:09.23
27.90 1:01.72 (33.82)
1:38.22 (36.50) 2:09.23 (31.01)
52 Ciferri, Brink W 21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 1:49.48Y 2:09.26
27.87 1:00.24 (32.37)
1:39.01 (38.77) 2:09.26 (30.25)
53 Buslepp, Brandon M 21 Fort Lauderdale- 2:08.12 2:09.45
27.55 1:03.30 (35.75)
1:39.37 (36.07) 2:09.45 (30.08)
54 Diers, Anthony R 21 Circle C Swimmin 1:48.34Y 2:09.61
26.94 1:00.94 (34.00)
1:38.98 (38.04) 2:09.61 (30.63)
55 Stinson, Jon E 20 Lancaster AC-MA 2:07.42 2:09.70
27.83 59.54 (31.71)
1:38.02 (38.48) 2:09.70 (31.68)
56 Laitala, David T 22 C. OF Richardson 1:47.95Y 2:09.96
27.58 1:01.36 (33.78)
1:39.60 (38.24) 2:09.96 (30.36)
57 Norman, Greg E 20 C. OF Richardson 2:08.24 2:10.16
27.35 1:00.32 (32.97)
1:38.93 (38.61) 2:10.16 (31.23)
58 Betts, Justin M 21 Curl-Burke SC-PV 1:48.83Y 2:10.25
27.76 1:01.86 (34.10)
1:38.70 (36.84) 2:10.25 (31.55)
59 Kahn, David R 18 North Shore Swim 2:06.32 2:10.42
27.37 59.81 (32.44)
1:37.50 (37.69) 2:10.42 (32.92)
60 Cellini, Michael R 17 Stingrays-GA 2:08.17 2:10.61
28.42 1:01.78 (33.36)
1:39.55 (37.77) 2:10.61 (31.06)
61 O'Connor, Kellan P 21 Wildcat Aquatic- 2:06.93 2:10.89
26.92 58.58 (31.66)
1:39.32 (40.74) 2:10.89 (31.57)
62 Rojas, Cristian G 20 Marlns OF Raleig 2:08.32 2:10.97
28.20 1:00.74 (32.54)
1:39.69 (38.95) 2:10.97 (31.28)
63 Leach, Matthew M 21 Multnomah-OR 1:50.15Y 2:11.25
27.79 1:00.50 (32.71)
1:40.31 (39.81) 2:11.25 (30.94)
64 Ransom, Kyle A 17 Cincnnati Marlin 2:08.01 2:11.34
28.73 1:01.54 (32.81)
1:40.91 (39.37) 2:11.34 (30.43)
65 Coble, Paul C 20 Lancaster AC-MA 2:07.09 2:11.45
28.38 1:01.90 (33.52)
1:40.50 (38.60) 2:11.45 (30.95)
66 Passey, Michael W 19 Desert Thunder-A 2:07.84 2:11.69
27.62 1:01.68 (34.06)
1:40.04 (38.36) 2:11.69 (31.65)
67 Warren, Ian M 18 North Palm Beach 2:07.82 2:11.89
28.23 1:01.96 (33.73)
1:41.26 (39.30) 2:11.89 (30.63)
68 Breitigam, Justin M 21 Club Wolverine-M 1:50.49Y 2:12.16
28.03 1:01.17 (33.14)
1:41.46 (40.29) 2:12.16 (30.70)
69 Davidson, Andrew Z 19 Excel Aquatics-S 1:49.48Y 2:12.30
27.31 1:00.27 (32.96)
1:41.00 (40.73) 2:12.30 (31.30)
70 Fike, James P 20 Circle C Swimmin 1:49.79Y 2:13.76
27.26 1:02.43 (35.17)
1:40.90 (38.47) 2:13.76 (32.86)
71 Shelhorse, Kenneth E 20 Monocacy Aquatic 1:50.16Y 2:14.06
27.56 59.97 (32.41)
1:41.72 (41.75) 2:14.06 (32.34)
-- Natalizio, Jeffrey F 20 Novaquatics-CA 1:48.85Y DQ
26.64 58.36 (31.72)
1:36.26 (37.90) 2:09.17 (32.91)
-- Bishop, Ryan T 17 Greater Chatt AQ 2:08.10 NS
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Fly
==================================================================
World: W 56.61 9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
American: A 57.58 8/9/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford
U.S. Open: O 56.64 7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
LC Nationals: R 57.58 8/9/2000 Dara Torres, Stanford
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:02.39
National Cut: N 1:03.09
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Thompson, Jennifer B 29 Seacoast Swimmin 59.75 58.58T
27.43 58.58 (31.15)
2 Coughlin, Natalie A 19 California Aq.-P 58.97 58.71T
27.85 58.71 (30.86)
3 Descenza, Mary E 17 Academy Bullets- 59.30 59.48T
28.18 59.48 (31.30)
4 Komisarz, Rachel E 25 Lakeside ST-KY 59.52 59.96T
28.58 59.96 (31.38)
5 Kirk, Dana J 18 Tacoma Swim Club 1:00.04 1:00.04T
28.61 1:00.04 (31.43)
6 Goodwin, Bethany A 22 Novaquatics-CA/U 1:00.24 1:00.44T
28.07 1:00.44 (32.37)
7 Hoelzer, Margaret J 19 Mountain Brook-S 1:01.30 1:00.64T
28.45 1:00.64 (32.19)
8 Catalano, Shannon K 20 Clovis Swim Club 1:01.81 1:00.81T
28.07 1:00.81 (32.74)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Christianson, Demerae 20 Auburn Aquatics- 1:02.43 1:00.85T
27.87 1:00.85 (32.98)
10 Axtell, Andrea L 15 Circle C Swimmin 1:01.22 1:00.87T
28.38 1:00.87 (32.49)
11 Clark, Corrie L 20 Upper Main Line- 1:02.34 1:00.91T
28.79 1:00.91 (32.12)
12 Krohn, Jana L 20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:02.09 1:01.11T
28.37 1:01.11 (32.74)
13 Vollmer, Dana W 14 Fort Worth Area- 1:00.11 1:01.44T
28.28 1:01.44 (33.16)
14 Wanezek, Sarah K 19 Texas Aquatics-S 1:01.14 1:01.49T
29.02 1:01.49 (32.47)
15 Robinson, Katherine A 17 Bolles Sharks-FL 1:02.01 1:01.68T
28.78 1:01.68 (32.90)
15 Breeden, Elaine S 13 Wildcat Aquatics 1:01.51 1:01.68T
28.81 1:01.68 (32.87)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 McLeod, Alison L 17 Circle C Swimmin 1:01.89 1:01.69T
29.33 1:01.69 (32.36)
18 Lawless, Alessandra C 19 Auburn Aquatics- 54.95Y 1:01.89T
29.10 1:01.89 (32.79)
19 Weilbacher, Anne C 20 Club Wolverine-M 1:02.09 1:01.90T
28.73 1:01.90 (33.17)
20 Dorr, McCall J 21 Orinda Aquatics- 1:02.33 1:01.99T
29.21 1:01.99 (32.78)
21 Defreese, Michelle L 21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ 1:02.98 1:02.04T
28.93 1:02.04 (33.11)
22 Hill, Mary E 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:01.98 1:02.07T
29.12 1:02.07 (32.95)
23 Roller, Cynthia R 19 Nova OF Virginia 55.56Y 1:02.15T
28.83 1:02.15 (33.32)
24 Goetsch, Emily B 17 North Baltimore- 1:02.70 1:02.16T
29.41 1:02.16 (32.75)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Reilly, Erin P 17 Sierra Marlins-S 54.87Y 1:02.19T
29.72 1:02.19 (32.47)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
26 Biedermann, Amberle M 18 Falfins-CO/Penn 1:02.38 1:02.23T
29.09 1:02.23 (33.14)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Sandeno, Kaitlin S 19 Trojan Swim Club 1:02.57 1:02.26T
29.12 1:02.26 (33.14)
28 Sims, Amanda M 13 Santa Rosa-PC 1:02.34 1:02.35T
29.28 1:02.35 (33.07)
29 Kozak, Marisa A 19 Bend Swim Club-O 1:02.72 1:02.39T
29.45 1:02.39 (32.94)
30 Weiman, Candace J 18 Pleasanton-PC 1:01.64 1:02.42N
29.04 1:02.42 (33.38)
31 Tennison, Diane E 21 Gator Swim Club- 55.80Y 1:02.44N
29.31 1:02.44 (33.13)
32 Jamison, Tanica Y 20 Texas Aquatics-S 1:01.77 1:02.46N
28.96 1:02.46 (33.50)
32 Seland, Cassandra R 20 Patriot Aquatics 1:02.65 1:02.46N
29.84 1:02.46 (32.62)
34 Errecart, Robin L 20 Tiger Aquatics-P 1:02.84 1:02.48N
29.01 1:02.48 (33.47)
35 Teague, Cara E 21 Gator Swim Club- 54.52Y 1:02.49N
29.11 1:02.49 (33.38)
36 Braun, Katherine A 16 Team Foxjet-MN 1:02.12 1:02.56N
29.70 1:02.56 (32.86)
37 Davis, Laura M 18 Terrapins ST-PC 1:01.56 1:02.57N
29.88 1:02.57 (32.69)
38 Reid, Jamie L 19 Highlander Aq.-F 1:03.00 1:02.63N
29.96 1:02.63 (32.67)
39 Pursley, Lisa A 18 Falfins-CO/U of 1:02.26 1:02.67N
29.18 1:02.67 (33.49)
39 Harm, Tricia A 18 Spirit Swimming- 1:03.07 1:02.67N
29.59 1:02.67 (33.08)
39 Caprigno, Angela O 21 Bernal's Gators- 1:02.89 1:02.67N
28.71 1:02.67 (33.96)
39 Connealy, Caitlin A 17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:01.60 1:02.67N
28.80 1:02.67 (33.87)
43 Hastrup, Kristen M 16 Clovis Swim Club 1:02.60 1:02.68N
29.72 1:02.68 (32.96)
44 Rodakowski, Juleen L 19 Mass Bay Marlins 1:03.06 1:02.69N
30.06 1:02.69 (32.63)
45 Boutwell, Lacey A 19 Met West Stnford 53.82Y 1:02.70N
28.76 1:02.70 (33.94)
46 Shald, Miranda F 20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 1:02.34 1:02.75N
28.70 1:02.75 (34.05)
47 Harper, Rebecca E 19 Gator Swim Club- 53.85Y 1:02.78N
29.69 1:02.78 (33.09)
48 O'Connor, Bridget 16 Badger Swim Club 1:02.89 1:02.81N
30.08 1:02.81 (32.73)
49 Hanson, Pamela R 23 Tennessee Aq.-SE 1:02.34 1:02.89N
29.13 1:02.89 (33.76)
50 Meskill, Elizabeth A 24 North Coast Aq.- 1:03.08 1:02.91N
28.87 1:02.91 (34.04)
51 Butler, Kendall E 18 Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.66 1:02.92N
29.35 1:02.92 (33.57)
52 Nymeyer, Lacey P 16 Tucson Ford-AZ 1:03.03 1:02.93N
28.86 1:02.93 (34.07)
53 Henahan, Lindsay C 20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 55.68Y 1:02.97N
29.24 1:02.97 (33.73)
54 Myers, Whitney B 17 Miami Valley Aq. 1:00.84 1:03.00N
29.86 1:03.00 (33.14)
55 Myco, Rachel A 17 Swim Atlanta-GA 1:03.08 1:03.06N
29.26 1:03.06 (33.80)
56 Genova, Victoria M 18 Coral Springs-FG 1:03.05 1:03.09N
29.73 1:03.09 (33.36)
57 Smith, Erin M 20 KC Blazers-MV 1:03.04 1:03.13
29.80 1:03.13 (33.33)
57 Kilroy, Kristen L 17 Tualatin Hills-O 1:02.60 1:03.13
29.56 1:03.13 (33.57)
59 Nelson, Kelly L 15 Suburban SC-MA 1:02.76 1:03.17
30.17 1:03.17 (33.00)
60 Henriques, Alice M 21 Spirit Swimming- 54.71Y 1:03.21
29.78 1:03.21 (33.43)
61 Sturdy, Rebecca M 17 Thunderbird-PN 1:02.89 1:03.22
29.87 1:03.22 (33.35)
62 Marck, Lindsey C 16 Spirit Swimming- 1:02.45 1:03.28
29.50 1:03.28 (33.78)
63 Hovey, Amber S 15 DE Anza Cuprtino 55.73Y 1:03.30
28.98 1:03.30 (34.32)
63 Cray, Jennifer S 22 Texas Aquatics-S 55.70Y 1:03.30
29.92 1:03.30 (33.38)
65 Botsford, Beth A 21 Tucson Ford-AZ 54.03Y 1:03.31
29.98 1:03.31 (33.33)
66 Christoferson, Katy A 23 Minnesota-MN 1:01.82 1:03.32
29.87 1:03.32 (33.45)
67 Georoff, Andrea A 19 Trinity Prep Aq. 1:02.35 1:03.38
28.63 1:03.38 (34.75)
68 Beller, Yeng E 14 Curl-Burke SC-PV 1:02.60 1:03.42
29.51 1:03.42 (33.91)
69 McLaughlin, Jennifer 21 Potomac Marlins- 55.52Y 1:03.62
29.93 1:03.62 (33.69)
70 Brown, Connie M 17 Merrimack Valley 55.00Y 1:03.67
28.85 1:03.67 (34.82)
71 McCawley, Margo F 15 Memphis Thunder- 1:03.07 1:03.70
29.54 1:03.70 (34.16)
72 Lewis, Kristen J 20 Orinda Aquatics- 54.78Y 1:03.71
30.21 1:03.71 (33.50)
73 Carlaw, Lyndsey M 22 Tacoma Swim Club 1:03.03 1:03.73
29.23 1:03.73 (34.50)
74 Devinney, Meghan K 18 Phoenix SC-AZ 55.78Y 1:03.79
29.57 1:03.79 (34.22)
74 Ness, Kathryn D 18 Worthington Swim 1:02.57 1:03.79
30.16 1:03.79 (33.63)
76 Strouse, Emily R 18 So. Sound Titans 55.70Y 1:03.87
29.53 1:03.87 (34.34)
76 Parker, Diane L 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 55.31Y 1:03.87
30.07 1:03.87 (33.80)
78 Bishop, Brooke A 16 Stanford Covngtn 1:03.07 1:03.88
29.87 1:03.88 (34.01)
79 Mauro, Florence K 19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 55.19Y 1:03.94
29.73 1:03.94 (34.21)
80 Breen, Emily A 19 GA Coastal Aq.-G 1:03.06 1:03.95
29.79 1:03.95 (34.16)
81 Leininger, Laura JO J 20 Cresent City SC- 54.87Y 1:03.98
29.07 1:03.98 (34.91)
82 Carroll, Kathleen M 17 Greater Toledo-O 1:03.01 1:04.01
30.13 1:04.01 (33.88)
83 Beltran, April M 22 Tucson Ford-AZ 55.81Y 1:04.22
29.55 1:04.22 (34.67)
84 Depaul, Ashley N 17 Aquazot SC-CA 55.98Y 1:04.28
29.66 1:04.28 (34.62)
85 Babicz, Annie M 16 Sarasota YMCA-FL 55.38Y 1:04.36
30.16 1:04.36 (34.20)
86 Marshall, Sarah E 20 Sierra Marlins-S 53.89Y 1:04.50
29.20 1:04.50 (35.30)
87 Huff, Amanda R 18 Virginia Gators- 55.97Y 1:04.52
29.67 1:04.52 (34.85)
88 Skaggs, Heather B 19 Saint Petersburg 55.48Y 1:04.53
30.28 1:04.53 (34.25)
89 Eads, Courtney D 15 Claremont Club-C 55.47Y 1:04.55
30.28 1:04.55 (34.27)
90 Miller, Andrea J 21 White Plains Y-M 55.50Y 1:04.57
30.29 1:04.57 (34.28)
91 Brady, Kaitlyn M 16 Team Delaware-MA 55.88Y 1:04.87
29.64 1:04.87 (35.23)
92 Dong, Rachel M 20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 54.75Y 1:04.90
30.06 1:04.90 (34.84)
93 Tielking, Kelli L 20 Monocacy Aquatic 55.91Y 1:04.97
30.27 1:04.97 (34.70)
94 Eberst, Jennifer A 19 Penn State Univ. 55.24Y 1:05.09
30.42 1:05.09 (34.67)
95 Goodson, Angela M 16 Tsunami Swim TM- 55.56Y 1:05.15
29.92 1:05.15 (35.23)
96 Robbins, Jennifer S 18 Swim Atlanta-GA 55.48Y 1:05.26
30.46 1:05.26 (34.80)
97 Highstrom, Lindsey M 21 Tucson Ford-AZ 55.79Y 1:05.28
29.37 1:05.28 (35.91)
98 Starkey, Suzanne C 21 Eugene City Swim 55.77Y 1:05.69
30.23 1:05.69 (35.46)
99 Patterson, Courtney L 19 Dallas Mustangs- 55.91Y 1:06.24
30.59 1:06.24 (35.65)
-- Mackey, Nicole E 17 Novaquatics-CA 55.87Y DQ
-- Beard, Amanda R 20 Tucson Ford-AZ 54.53Y DQ
-- Shealy, Courtney A 24 Athens Bulldog-G 1:01.47 DQ
-- Ullrich, Laura C 18 Curl-Burke SC-PV 55.90Y NS
Event 4 Men 400 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
World: W 3:40.08 7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
American: A 3:47.00 9/16/2000 Klete Keller, USA
U.S. Open: O 3:47.18 8/9/2000 Klete Keller, Phoenix
LC Nationals: R 3:47.18 8/9/2000 Klete Keller, Phoenix
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 3:58.69
National Cut: N 4:02.19
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Jensen, Larsen A 16 Unattached-CC 3:56.29 3:52.62T
27.56 57.16 (29.60)
1:26.26 (29.10) 1:56.13 (29.87)
2:25.39 (29.26) 2:54.97 (29.58)
3:23.84 (28.87) 3:52.62 (28.78)
1 Margalis, Robert J 20 Saint Petersburg 3:54.65 3:52.62T
26.92 56.10 (29.18)
1:25.50 (29.40) 1:54.96 (29.46)
2:24.65 (29.69) 2:54.07 (29.42)
3:24.28 (30.21) 3:52.62 (28.34)
1 Vendt, Erik K 21 Trojan Swim Club 3:53.37 3:52.62T
27.24 56.28 (29.04)
1:25.48 (29.20) 1:54.95 (29.47)
2:24.21 (29.26) 2:54.08 (29.87)
3:23.40 (29.32) 3:52.62 (29.22)
4 Carvin, Chad R 28 Mission Viejo-CA 3:49.93 3:52.74T
27.00 56.15 (29.15)
1:25.64 (29.49) 1:55.18 (29.54)
2:24.66 (29.48) 2:54.33 (29.67)
3:23.90 (29.57) 3:52.74 (28.84)
5 Keller, Klete D 20 Club Wolverine-M 3:54.27 3:53.73T
27.65 57.06 (29.41)
1:27.20 (30.14) 1:57.52 (30.32)
2:27.17 (29.65) 2:56.84 (29.67)
3:25.70 (28.86) 3:53.73 (28.03)
6 Malchow, Thomas A 25 Club Wolverine-M 4:22.52Y 3:54.47T
26.45 55.54 (29.09)
1:24.82 (29.28) 1:54.49 (29.67)
2:24.20 (29.71) 2:54.40 (30.20)
3:24.49 (30.09) 3:54.47 (29.98)
7 Crippen, Francis M 18 Germantown Acad. 3:52.79 3:54.73T
27.92 57.26 (29.34)
1:27.33 (30.07) 1:57.12 (29.79)
2:27.03 (29.91) 2:56.84 (29.81)
3:26.26 (29.42) 3:54.73 (28.47)
8 Tarwater, Davis E 18 Pilot Aq. Club-S 3:55.78 3:55.20T
27.93 57.68 (29.75)
1:27.74 (30.06) 1:57.81 (30.07)
2:27.17 (29.36) 2:56.96 (29.79)
3:26.55 (29.59) 3:55.20 (28.65)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jones, Ben S 20 Auburn Aquatics- 3:57.43 3:55.29T
27.30 56.78 (29.48)
1:26.43 (29.65) 1:56.31 (29.88)
2:25.95 (29.64) 2:55.89 (29.94)
3:25.84 (29.95) 3:55.29 (29.45)
10 Cole, John B 20 Gator Swim Club- 3:59.69 3:55.71T
27.89 57.63 (29.74)
1:27.72 (30.09) 1:57.43 (29.71)
2:27.15 (29.72) 2:57.01 (29.86)
3:26.89 (29.88) 3:55.71 (28.82)
11 Kevorkian, Aram D 19 North Coast Aq.- 3:56.31 3:55.80T
27.55 57.20 (29.65)
1:27.19 (29.99) 1:57.61 (30.42)
2:27.47 (29.86) 2:57.27 (29.80)
3:26.37 (29.10) 3:55.80 (29.43)
12 Neligan, Brendan C 19 Long Island AC-M 3:56.67 3:55.94T
27.94 57.68 (29.74)
1:27.50 (29.82) 1:57.24 (29.74)
2:26.83 (29.59) 2:56.97 (30.14)
3:26.91 (29.94) 3:55.94 (29.03)
13 Suguiyama, Yuri F 19 Curl-Burke SC-PV 3:59.97 3:56.02T
28.14 57.72 (29.58)
1:27.72 (30.00) 1:57.69 (29.97)
2:27.26 (29.57) 2:57.12 (29.86)
3:26.62 (29.50) 3:56.02 (29.40)
14 Ketchum, Daniel J 20 Cincnnati Marlin 3:58.17 3:56.28T
27.78 57.59 (29.81)
1:27.96 (30.37) 1:58.03 (30.07)
2:28.10 (30.07) 2:58.06 (29.96)
3:27.72 (29.66) 3:56.28 (28.56)
15 Thompson, Christopher 23 Club Wolverine-M 3:55.48 3:56.37T
27.49 56.79 (29.30)
1:26.86 (30.07) 1:57.02 (30.16)
2:27.35 (30.33) 2:57.52 (30.17)
3:27.66 (30.14) 3:56.37 (28.71)
16 Mortimer, Justin B 20 Minnesota-MN/MBM 3:56.63 3:56.43T
27.92 57.24 (29.32)
1:27.03 (29.79) 1:57.19 (30.16)
2:27.37 (30.18) 2:57.31 (29.94)
3:27.78 (30.47) 3:56.43 (28.65)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Vanderkaay, Peter W 18 Oakland Live Yer 3:59.37 3:57.11T
27.61 57.34 (29.73)
1:27.35 (30.01) 1:57.77 (30.42)
2:28.23 (30.46) 2:58.22 (29.99)
3:28.15 (29.93) 3:57.11 (28.96)
18 Owen, Matthew a 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 3:59.08 3:57.43T
27.43 57.16 (29.73)
1:26.80 (29.64) 1:57.00 (30.20)
2:27.02 (30.02) 2:57.46 (30.44)
3:27.67 (30.21) 3:57.43 (29.76)
19 Taylor, Matt N 21 Minnesota-MN 4:00.27 3:57.61T
27.16 56.79 (29.63)
1:26.75 (29.96) 1:56.72 (29.97)
2:26.85 (30.13) 2:57.28 (30.43)
3:27.32 (30.04) 3:57.61 (30.29)
20 Kemp, Chris B 21 Circle C Swimmin 3:57.60 3:58.11T
27.68 57.53 (29.85)
1:27.53 (30.00) 1:57.99 (30.46)
2:27.92 (29.93) 2:58.19 (30.27)
3:28.17 (29.98) 3:58.11 (29.94)
21 Kaufmann, Scott J 19 Reno Aquatics-PC 4:00.61 3:58.20T
27.79 57.67 (29.88)
1:27.89 (30.22) 1:58.34 (30.45)
2:28.72 (30.38) 2:58.76 (30.04)
3:28.83 (30.07) 3:58.20 (29.37)
22 Goldberg, Bryan S 19 Fort Lauderdale- 3:58.59 3:58.69T
27.02 56.47 (29.45)
1:25.88 (29.41) 1:56.38 (30.50)
2:26.75 (30.37) 2:57.82 (31.07)
3:28.57 (30.75) 3:58.69 (30.12)
23 Staley, Trent M 20 Trojan Swim Club 4:21.76Y 3:59.21N
26.84 56.55 (29.71)
1:27.00 (30.45) 1:57.51 (30.51)
2:27.89 (30.38) 2:58.61 (30.72)
3:29.31 (30.70) 3:59.21 (29.90)
24 Warkentin, Mark D 22 Trinity Prep Aq. 3:54.13 3:59.38N
27.19 56.62 (29.43)
1:26.75 (30.13) 1:57.05 (30.30)
2:27.22 (30.17) 2:57.79 (30.57)
3:28.76 (30.97) 3:59.38 (30.62)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Lochte, Ryan S 18 Daytona Beach-FL 3:57.81 3:59.48N
27.38 57.15 (29.77)
1:27.24 (30.09) 1:58.03 (30.79)
2:28.44 (30.41) 2:59.18 (30.74)
3:29.94 (30.76) 3:59.48 (29.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
26 Phillips, Shaun C 18 Nashville AC-SE 4:25.41Y 3:59.61N
28.88 59.48 (30.60)
1:30.01 (30.53) 2:00.36 (30.35)
2:30.30 (29.94) 3:00.36 (30.06)
3:30.00 (29.64) 3:59.61 (29.61)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Preston, Adam S 17 Circle C Swimmin 4:00.34 3:59.83N
27.26 56.52 (29.26)
1:26.98 (30.46) 1:57.37 (30.39)
2:27.89 (30.52) 2:58.88 (30.99)
3:29.68 (30.80) 3:59.83 (30.15)
28 Shue, Michael C 21 Wildcat Aquatic- 3:59.83 3:59.97N
28.37 58.48 (30.11)
1:28.89 (30.41) 1:59.26 (30.37)
2:29.30 (30.04) 2:59.57 (30.27)
3:30.12 (30.55) 3:59.97 (29.85)
29 Goldblatt, Scott D 23 Berkeley AC-NJ/C 3:50.92 4:00.19N
27.04 56.58 (29.54)
1:26.44 (29.86) 1:56.84 (30.40)
2:27.00 (30.16) 2:57.82 (30.82)
3:28.83 (31.01) 4:00.19 (31.36)
30 Lean, Ryan S 18 Novaquatics-CA 4:00.79 4:00.32N
28.18 57.89 (29.71)
1:28.32 (30.43) 1:58.61 (30.29)
2:29.19 (30.58) 2:59.72 (30.53)
3:30.28 (30.56) 4:00.32 (30.04)
31 Prichard, Ian M 20 Trinity Prep Aq. 3:56.34 4:00.51N
27.67 57.40 (29.73)
1:27.48 (30.08) 1:58.27 (30.79)
2:29.10 (30.83) 2:59.96 (30.86)
3:30.79 (30.83) 4:00.51 (29.72)
32 Jaben, Max G 16 KC Blazers-MV 3:57.05 4:00.56N
27.61 57.18 (29.57)
1:26.99 (29.81) 1:57.66 (30.67)
2:27.80 (30.14) 2:58.86 (31.06)
3:29.78 (30.92) 4:00.56 (30.78)
33 Wright, Jeremy R 21 Tippecanoe White 4:24.95Y 4:00.75N
27.89 58.11 (30.22)
1:28.51 (30.40) 1:59.25 (30.74)
2:29.73 (30.48) 3:00.48 (30.75)
3:30.90 (30.42) 4:00.75 (29.85)
34 Millen, John P 18 Dynamo Swim Club 4:01.30 4:00.76N
27.79 57.70 (29.91)
1:28.15 (30.45) 1:59.03 (30.88)
2:29.92 (30.89) 3:01.00 (31.08)
3:31.16 (30.16) 4:00.76 (29.60)
35 Limkemann, Eric S 20 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 4:23.26Y 4:00.81N
27.10 56.75 (29.65)
1:26.98 (30.23) 1:58.04 (31.06)
2:28.65 (30.61) 2:59.68 (31.03)
3:30.71 (31.03) 4:00.81 (30.10)
36 Vayo, Louis D 16 The Fast Swim TM 4:01.28 4:01.15N
28.57 59.50 (30.93)
1:29.57 (30.07) 2:00.43 (30.86)
2:30.63 (30.20) 3:00.98 (30.35)
3:31.30 (30.32) 4:01.15 (29.85)
37 Tannhauser, Brett R 22 Salmon Bay Aq.-P 4:01.86 4:01.33N
27.56 57.39 (29.83)
1:27.78 (30.39) 1:58.81 (31.03)
2:30.02 (31.21) 3:01.24 (31.22)
3:31.83 (30.59) 4:01.33 (29.50)
38 Hartley, Brian J 18 Wash Twp Wave-IN 4:25.73Y 4:01.42N
28.18 58.70 (30.52)
1:29.07 (30.37) 1:59.79 (30.72)
2:30.44 (30.65) 3:01.39 (30.95)
3:31.68 (30.29) 4:01.42 (29.74)
39 Grimes, Jamie M 23 Rockville-Mont.- 3:59.30 4:01.48N
28.84 59.15 (30.31)
1:29.57 (30.42) 2:00.31 (30.74)
2:30.47 (30.16) 3:01.10 (30.63)
3:31.36 (30.26) 4:01.48 (30.12)
40 Davis, Brian W 18 Issaquah ST-PN 4:00.17 4:01.49N
28.59 58.84 (30.25)
1:29.41 (30.57) 1:59.88 (30.47)
2:30.24 (30.36) 3:00.74 (30.50)
3:31.65 (30.91) 4:01.49 (29.84)
41 Deberry, Tyler S 18 Tucson Ford-AZ 3:59.98 4:01.62N
27.38 57.27 (29.89)
1:27.41 (30.14) 1:57.93 (30.52)
2:28.53 (30.60) 2:59.86 (31.33)
3:30.99 (31.13) 4:01.62 (30.63)
42 Wagner, Garrett M 17 Sierra Marlins-S 4:02.08 4:01.72N
27.93 58.01 (30.08)
1:28.02 (30.01) 1:59.06 (31.04)
2:30.04 (30.98) 3:01.35 (31.31)
3:31.93 (30.58) 4:01.72 (29.79)
43 Kauffman, Michael R 18 Dynamo Swim Club 4:01.07 4:01.80N
28.37 59.05 (30.68)
1:29.76 (30.71) 2:00.62 (30.86)
2:31.38 (30.76) 3:01.64 (30.26)
3:32.04 (30.40) 4:01.80 (29.76)
44 Dauw, Casey A 18 ST Charles Swim- 4:01.68 4:01.85N
27.57 57.21 (29.64)
1:27.38 (30.17) 1:57.84 (30.46)
2:28.65 (30.81) 3:00.26 (31.61)
3:31.38 (31.12) 4:01.85 (30.47)
45 Weston, Benjamin C 21 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:25.16Y 4:01.99N
27.77 58.34 (30.57)
1:28.85 (30.51) 1:59.78 (30.93)
2:30.29 (30.51) 3:01.29 (31.00)
3:31.71 (30.42) 4:01.99 (30.28)
45 Thomas, Jason M 19 Tennessee Aq.-SE 4:01.54 4:01.99N
27.63 57.65 (30.02)
1:27.59 (29.94) 1:58.70 (31.11)
2:28.97 (30.27) 3:00.37 (31.40)
3:31.43 (31.06) 4:01.99 (30.56)
47 Tolmachoff, Erik D 21 Trojan Swim Club 4:01.11 4:02.23
27.95 58.74 (30.79)
1:29.33 (30.59) 2:00.56 (31.23)
2:30.95 (30.39) 3:02.11 (31.16)
3:32.04 (29.93) 4:02.23 (30.19)
48 Antisdale, William J 16 Bellevue Club-PN 4:02.03 4:02.36
28.39 58.95 (30.56)
1:29.42 (30.47) 2:00.75 (31.33)
2:31.10 (30.35) 3:02.18 (31.08)
3:32.33 (30.15) 4:02.36 (30.03)
49 Murad, Michael L 21 North Coast Aq.- 3:56.28 4:02.44
27.74 57.81 (30.07)
1:27.39 (29.58) 1:57.91 (30.52)
2:28.27 (30.36) 2:59.62 (31.35)
3:31.22 (31.60) 4:02.44 (31.22)
50 McLean, Michael R 18 Omni-CT 4:00.35 4:02.50
28.32 58.45 (30.13)
1:28.85 (30.40) 2:00.13 (31.28)
2:31.48 (31.35) 3:03.04 (31.56)
3:33.36 (30.32) 4:02.50 (29.14)
51 Smith, Sean C 20 Kerr McGee Swim- 4:00.62 4:02.53
27.90 58.15 (30.25)
1:28.32 (30.17) 1:59.02 (30.70)
2:29.91 (30.89) 3:01.51 (31.60)
3:32.42 (30.91) 4:02.53 (30.11)
52 Cuttino, Judson P 17 Savannah Swim-GA 4:00.96 4:02.65
27.61 57.69 (30.08)
1:28.31 (30.62) 1:59.58 (31.27)
2:30.15 (30.57) 3:01.61 (31.46)
3:32.47 (30.86) 4:02.65 (30.18)
53 Hirniak, Stefan M 17 Scarlet Aquatic- 4:00.96 4:02.70
27.79 57.81 (30.02)
1:28.35 (30.54) 1:59.45 (31.10)
2:30.04 (30.59) 3:01.60 (31.56)
3:32.34 (30.74) 4:02.70 (30.36)
54 Klueh, Michael P 15 Carmel Swim Club 4:02.05 4:02.75
27.98 58.04 (30.06)
1:28.26 (30.22) 1:58.86 (30.60)
2:29.55 (30.69) 3:00.64 (31.09)
3:32.16 (31.52) 4:02.75 (30.59)
55 Hewko, Daniel A 16 Novaquatics-CA 4:01.84 4:03.07
28.26 58.70 (30.44)
1:29.57 (30.87) 2:00.30 (30.73)
2:31.10 (30.80) 3:02.25 (31.15)
3:33.14 (30.89) 4:03.07 (29.93)
56 Nabors, John M 19 The Woodlands-GU 4:01.63 4:03.19
27.39 56.30 (28.91)
1:26.17 (29.87) 1:56.10 (29.93)
2:26.72 (30.62) 2:58.03 (31.31)
3:30.71 (32.68) 4:03.19 (32.48)
57 L'Roy, Ryan S 22 Minnesota-MN 4:00.33 4:03.50
27.92 58.39 (30.47)
1:28.55 (30.16) 1:59.52 (30.97)
2:29.77 (30.25) 3:00.91 (31.14)
3:32.17 (31.26) 4:03.50 (31.33)
58 Knopf, Nathan D 19 Lakeside ST-KY 4:01.83 4:03.67
28.74 59.46 (30.72)
1:30.03 (30.57) 2:00.85 (30.82)
2:31.68 (30.83) 3:02.74 (31.06)
3:33.49 (30.75) 4:03.67 (30.18)
59 Armstrong, Scott B 22 North Baltimore- 4:25.70Y 4:04.32
28.66 58.84 (30.18)
1:29.59 (30.75) 2:00.74 (31.15)
2:31.14 (30.40) 3:02.17 (31.03)
3:33.22 (31.05) 4:04.32 (31.10)
60 Mueller, Scott F 20 Ozaukee Aquatics 4:26.51Y 4:04.35
28.59 59.17 (30.58)
1:30.04 (30.87) 2:00.60 (30.56)
2:31.39 (30.79) 3:02.01 (30.62)
3:33.35 (31.34) 4:04.35 (31.00)
61 Tiernan, Robert M 18 Marist Swim Club 3:58.31 4:05.41
28.40 58.46 (30.06)
1:29.27 (30.81) 1:59.99 (30.72)
2:31.22 (31.23) 3:02.87 (31.65)
3:34.71 (31.84) 4:05.41 (30.70)
62 Van Wie, Douglas P 18 AQ TM Mecklnbrg- 4:01.25 4:05.79
28.59 59.42 (30.83)
1:30.72 (31.30) 2:02.55 (31.83)
2:33.62 (31.07) 3:04.30 (30.68)
3:35.39 (31.09) 4:05.79 (30.40)
63 Gordon, Erik J 21 Penn State Univ. 4:26.84Y 4:05.87
28.12 58.63 (30.51)
1:29.57 (30.94) 2:00.79 (31.22)
2:31.79 (31.00) 3:03.02 (31.23)
3:34.82 (31.80) 4:05.87 (31.05)
64 Boon, Sanders R 22 Bull City Aq.-NC 4:26.54Y 4:06.01
28.51 59.94 (31.43)
1:31.25 (31.31) 2:02.88 (31.63)
2:33.65 (30.77) 3:05.11 (31.46)
3:35.75 (30.64) 4:06.01 (30.26)
65 Bintner, Eric S 21 Circle C Swimmin 4:26.71Y 4:06.45
28.31 59.13 (30.82)
1:30.36 (31.23) 2:01.72 (31.36)
2:33.36 (31.64) 3:04.81 (31.45)
3:36.30 (31.49) 4:06.45 (30.15)
66 Nylander, Evan P 20 Swim Atlanta-GA 4:24.45Y 4:06.46
28.72 59.32 (30.60)
1:30.14 (30.82) 2:01.29 (31.15)
2:32.32 (31.03) 3:03.44 (31.12)
3:35.04 (31.60) 4:06.46 (31.42)
67 Diiulio, Eric J 19 Palo Alto Swim-P 4:01.20 4:07.03
28.68 59.75 (31.07)
1:30.68 (30.93) 2:01.68 (31.00)
2:32.63 (30.95) 3:04.24 (31.61)
3:35.90 (31.66) 4:07.03 (31.13)
68 Demarco, Dan J 22 Long Island AC-M 4:26.25Y 4:07.26
29.56 1:00.86 (31.30)
1:32.09 (31.23) 2:03.46 (31.37)
2:34.35 (30.89) 3:05.62 (31.27)
3:36.75 (31.13) 4:07.26 (30.51)
69 Glasco, Jeffrey C 21 No. Carolina AC 4:00.13 4:08.67
28.40 58.87 (30.47)
1:29.87 (31.00) 2:01.05 (31.18)
2:32.70 (31.65) 3:04.93 (32.23)
3:37.49 (32.56) 4:08.67 (31.18)
70 Dorr, John W 18 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:25.15Y 4:09.34
28.93 59.94 (31.01)
1:30.66 (30.72) 2:01.87 (31.21)
2:33.22 (31.35) 3:05.05 (31.83)
3:37.45 (32.40) 4:09.34 (31.89)
71 Donaldson, Ryan C 18 Clovis Swim Club 4:00.29 4:10.48
28.64 59.30 (30.66)
1:30.52 (31.22) 2:02.40 (31.88)
2:34.25 (31.85) 3:06.56 (32.31)
3:38.99 (32.43) 4:10.48 (31.49)
72 Brown, Thomas J 19 Stanford Swimmng 4:26.71Y 4:10.97
28.94 59.81 (30.87)
1:31.57 (31.76) 2:03.43 (31.86)
2:35.31 (31.88) 3:07.38 (32.07)
3:39.42 (32.04) 4:10.97 (31.55)
-- Kirkland, Clay C 19 Auburn Aquatics- 4:22.75Y DQ