SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

USA Swimming Grand Prix, Stanford - Meet Results


4/6/2008 - 4/6/2008   Stanford, California, United States
    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/6/2008 - 17:16PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World:     59.44  3/27/2007 Natalie A Coughlin, USA
     American:     59.44  3/27/2007 Natalie A Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open:     59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
         Pool:   1:02.18  6/23/2007 Meagen Nay, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Coughlin, Natalie A    25 California Aquat  1:04.39      59.44  
                 28.91        59.44 (30.53)
  2 Rogers, Lauren M       20 UN-PC             1:03.54    1:02.74  
                 30.43      1:02.74 (32.31)
  3 Jennings, Leona S      17 KING-PN           1:03.40    1:03.14  
                 30.77      1:03.14 (32.37)
  4 Smit, Julia            20 UN-PC             1:03.95    1:03.56  
                 31.21      1:03.56 (32.35)
  5 Wadden, Laura          21 UN-PC             1:04.98    1:04.67  
                 31.49      1:04.67 (33.18)
  6 Karpeeva, Elena        19 KING-PN           1:05.95    1:05.64  
                 32.10      1:05.64 (33.54)
  7 O'Donnell-McCarthy, F  21 UN-PC             1:05.48    1:05.99  
                 32.01      1:05.99 (33.98)
  8 Roth, Deborah A        15 UN-PC             1:05.30    1:06.12  
                 32.14      1:06.12 (33.98)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Reisinger, Erin M      15 Stingrays-GA      1:06.04    1:06.07  
                 31.61      1:06.07 (34.46)
 10 Vrieze, Ashley E       24 De Anza Cupertin  1:06.04    1:06.11  
                 32.30      1:06.11 (33.81)
 11 Martinez, Jamie M      19 UN-AZ             1:06.12    1:06.14  
                 32.19      1:06.14 (33.95)
 12 Verdin, Emily F        22 UN-PC             1:06.01    1:06.21  
                 32.67      1:06.21 (33.54)
 13 Simenec, Tori S        15 Bearcat Swim Clu  1:05.96    1:06.27  
                 32.69      1:06.27 (33.58)
 14 Lindblad, Brianne N    18 KING-PN           1:06.05    1:06.32  
                 31.74      1:06.32 (34.58)
 15 Sims, Amanda M         19 UN-PC             1:06.50    1:06.73  
                 31.99      1:06.73 (34.74)
 16 Fotsch, Colleen P      18 UN-PC             1:06.60    1:10.51  
                 33.92      1:10.51 (36.59)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Leddy, Meghan K        17 Eastern Express-  1:06.61    1:04.82  
                 31.72      1:04.82 (33.10)
 18 Thayer, Annemarie P    15 Salmon Bay Aquat  1:06.85    1:05.80  
                 31.71      1:05.80 (34.09)
 19 Hammes, Jessie L       17 Carmel Swim Club  1:06.74    1:05.85  
                 31.65      1:05.85 (34.20)
 20 DiRado, Maya J         14 UN-PC             1:06.86    1:05.86  
                 32.02      1:05.86 (33.84)
 21 Gaid, Kelsey P         17 Marietta Marlins  1:06.94    1:06.37  
                 32.35      1:06.37 (34.02)
 22 Andrew, Caitlin E      21 UN-AZ             1:06.81    1:07.37  
                 32.82      1:07.37 (34.55)
 23 Andelson, Emily M      16 Piranha Swim Tea  1:06.82    1:07.48  
                 32.73      1:07.48 (34.75)
 24 Bergman, Jesse L       15 UN-PC             1:07.28    1:08.13  
                 33.15      1:08.13 (34.98)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/6/2008 - 17:37PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 25  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   1:55.52  3/28/2007 Laure Manaudou, FRA
     American:   1:56.43  3/29/2007 Natalie A Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:57.57  7/31/2007 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
         Pool:   2:00.13  6/23/2007 Kelly Stubbins, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Vandenberg, Kim        24 Team Bruin-CA     2:01.55    2:00.37  
                 28.20        58.86 (30.66)
        1:30.06 (31.20)     2:00.37 (30.31)
  2 Dwelley, Kate          19 UN-PC             2:02.16    2:00.79  
                 28.52        59.04 (30.52)
        1:30.09 (31.05)     2:00.79 (30.70)
  3 Bispo, Karlee D        18 UN-PC             2:02.82    2:01.37  
                 27.97        58.59 (30.62)
        1:30.04 (31.45)     2:01.37 (31.33)
  4 Kukors, Ariana J       18 UN-PN             2:01.59    2:01.38  
                 28.60        59.41 (30.81)
        1:30.68 (31.27)     2:01.38 (30.70)
  5 Taylor, Andie M        16 KING-PN           2:02.20    2:02.08  
                 28.88        59.87 (30.99)
        1:31.20 (31.33)     2:02.08 (30.88)
  6 Chandler, Ashley N     23 California Aquat  2:02.78    2:02.28  
                 28.79        59.64 (30.85)
        1:30.85 (31.21)     2:02.28 (31.43)
  7 Anderson, Alyssa J     17 Sierra Marlins S  2:02.22    2:04.57  
                 29.22      1:00.92 (31.70)
        1:32.87 (31.95)     2:04.57 (31.70)
  8 Kennedy, Madison J     20 UN-PC             2:03.76    2:16.38  
                 26.26        55.76 (29.50)
        1:38.52 (42.76)     2:16.38 (37.86)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jendrick, Megan M      24 KING-PN           2:03.88    2:02.27  
                 28.95      1:00.10 (31.15)
        1:31.49 (31.39)     2:02.27 (30.78)
 10 Weir, Amanda J         22 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:06.34    2:04.11  
                 29.53      1:01.75 (32.22)
        1:33.11 (31.36)     2:04.11 (31.00)
 11 Jensen, Liv E          17 UN-PC             2:04.61    2:04.55  
                 28.23        59.99 (31.76)
        1:32.45 (32.46)     2:04.55 (32.10)
 12 Chenault, Chelsea A    13 Terrapins Swim T  2:05.42    2:05.06  
                 29.60      1:01.56 (31.96)
        1:33.03 (31.47)     2:05.06 (32.03)
 13 Duckworth, Angela M    17 Sun Devil Aquati  2:04.75    2:05.12  
                 30.00      1:01.70 (31.70)
        1:33.62 (31.92)     2:05.12 (31.50)
 14 Spence, Whitney G      20 UN-PC             2:05.78    2:05.65  
                 29.86      1:01.75 (31.89)
        1:33.94 (32.19)     2:05.65 (31.71)
 15 Bibb, Emily E          18 UN-CA             2:04.67    2:05.73  
                 29.60      1:01.74 (32.14)
        1:34.08 (32.34)     2:05.73 (31.65)
 16 Burton, Sierra L       18 UN-PC             2:06.44    2:07.37  
                 29.84      1:01.93 (32.09)
        1:34.82 (32.89)     2:07.37 (32.55)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Barbosa, Tatiana          BRAZ              2:06.63    2:03.94  
                 29.34      1:01.08 (31.74)
        1:32.83 (31.75)     2:03.94 (31.11)
 18 Reynolds, Caitlin      20 UN-PC             2:08.41    2:04.73  
                 29.60      1:01.08 (31.48)
        1:33.05 (31.97)     2:04.73 (31.68)
 19 Anderson, Haley D      16 UN-SN             2:06.48    2:05.69  
                 29.69      1:01.68 (31.99)
        1:33.96 (32.28)     2:05.69 (31.73)
 20 Partridge, Sam J       18 Carmel Swim Club  2:07.30    2:07.06  
                 30.28      1:02.63 (32.35)
        1:34.94 (32.31)     2:07.06 (32.12)
 21 Bishop, Brooke         21 UN-PC             2:07.48    2:07.34  
                 29.13      1:01.13 (32.00)
        1:34.15 (33.02)     2:07.34 (33.19)
 22 Dornick, Monica V      14 UN-SI             2:06.99    2:07.64  
                 29.12      1:01.15 (32.03)
        1:34.29 (33.14)     2:07.64 (33.35)
 23 Rovira, Madeline       21 UN-PC             2:06.86    2:07.79  
                 29.42      1:01.41 (31.99)
        1:34.42 (33.01)     2:07.79 (33.37)
 24 Hall, Kelsey J         16 UN-SI             2:08.18    2:09.45  
                 29.97      1:02.89 (32.92)
        1:36.12 (33.23)     2:09.45 (33.33)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/6/2008 - 17:50PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   1:43.86  3/27/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
     American:   1:43.86  3/27/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:44.98  7/31/2007 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
         Pool:   1:50.09  5/22/2005 Jayme O Cramer, Southeastern Swi
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Keller, Klete D        26 Trojan Swim Club  1:47.93    1:46.56  
                 25.32        52.22 (26.90)
        1:19.40 (27.18)     1:46.56 (27.16)
  2 Grant, Andy W          23 UN-PC             1:50.47    1:49.86  
                 25.59        53.12 (27.53)
        1:21.12 (28.00)     1:49.86 (28.74)
  3 Phillips, Shaun C      23 Nashville Aquati  1:52.84    1:52.10  
                 26.03        53.98 (27.95)
        1:22.87 (28.89)     1:52.10 (29.23)
  4 Mosko, David M         19 UN-OH             1:53.07    1:52.97  
                 26.86        56.06 (29.20)
        1:24.67 (28.61)     1:52.97 (28.30)
  5 Trepp, Andrew J        20 UN-CT             1:51.96    1:53.46  
                 26.34        55.22 (28.88)
        1:24.99 (29.77)     1:53.46 (28.47)
  6 Navarro, Alex I        17 UN-PC             1:53.66    1:53.87  
                 26.71        55.96 (29.25)
        1:25.02 (29.06)     1:53.87 (28.85)
  7 Martinez, Raul            PUR               1:54.28    1:54.87  
                 27.08        56.00 (28.92)
        1:25.97 (29.97)     1:54.87 (28.90)
  8 Azevedo, Lucas B       22 Sun Devil Aquati  1:55.24    1:59.63  
                 27.25        57.23 (29.98)
        1:28.19 (30.96)     1:59.63 (31.44)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hinshaw, Ben S         16 UN-PC             1:56.06    1:55.36  
                 27.60        56.87 (29.27)
        1:26.52 (29.65)     1:55.36 (28.84)
 10 Escobar, Luis             MEX               1:57.11    1:55.39  
                 26.73        56.09 (29.36)
        1:25.96 (29.87)     1:55.39 (29.43)
 11 Esteves, Andre            BRAZ              1:57.65    1:56.36  
                 27.23        57.19 (29.96)
        1:27.31 (30.12)     1:56.36 (29.05)
 12 Rossbach, Alex S       17 UN-SN             2:00.61    1:59.67  
                 28.74        59.30 (30.56)
        1:30.10 (30.80)     1:59.67 (29.57)
 13 Delgadillo, Daniel        MEX               1:58.61    2:01.27  
                 28.32        58.69 (30.37)
        1:30.45 (31.76)     2:01.27 (30.82)
 14 Perez, Anthony C       17 UN-PC             2:01.28    2:02.03  
                 28.20        58.89 (30.69)
        1:31.06 (32.17)     2:02.03 (30.97)
 15 Lowe, Brandon T        17 UN-SI             2:00.09    2:02.09  
                 28.52        58.84 (30.32)
        1:30.72 (31.88)     2:02.09 (31.37)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Michaels, Bryan C      17 West Coast Aquat  2:02.63    1:59.87  
                 28.42        59.52 (31.10)
        1:30.32 (30.80)     1:59.87 (29.55)
 18 Segar, Matt W          18 Carmel Swim Club  2:01.50    2:01.33  
                 29.40      1:01.05 (31.65)
        1:31.37 (30.32)     2:01.33 (29.96)
 19 Mackenzie, Sean P      17 Eastern Express-  2:02.36    2:03.11  
                 28.70        59.59 (30.89)
        1:31.54 (31.95)     2:03.11 (31.57)
 20 Hong, Justin M         23 Marietta Marlins  2:03.63    2:03.44  
                 29.24      1:01.20 (31.96)
        1:33.37 (32.17)     2:03.44 (30.07)
 21 Choi, Joshua S         15 UN-SN             2:03.45    2:05.71  
                 28.58      1:00.71 (32.13)
        1:33.22 (32.51)     2:05.71 (32.49)
 22 Furber, Jamie R        19 Santa Maria Swim  2:03.40    2:07.94  
                 29.75      1:02.06 (32.31)
        1:34.73 (32.67)     2:07.94 (33.21)
 -- Weltz, Scott W         21 San Jose Aquatic  2:01.30         NS  
 -- Malasky, Martin E      19 UN-PC             2:03.28         NS  


    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/6/2008 - 18:08PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 27  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   50.40  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American:   57.34  3/24/2007 Natalie A Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open:   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
         Pool:   59.23  8/6/2004  Tanica Jamison, Longhorn Aquatic
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Vollmer, Dana W        20 UN-PC               59.43      58.59  
                 27.68        58.59 (30.91)
  2 Breeden, Elaine        19 UN-PC             1:00.86      59.64  
                 28.87        59.64 (30.77)
  3 Kirk, Dana             23 UN-PC             1:00.60    1:00.14  
                 28.05      1:00.14 (32.09)
  4 Vandenberg, Kim        24 Team Bruin-CA     1:00.07    1:00.22  
                 28.84      1:00.22 (31.38)
  5 Silva, Gabriela           BRAZ                59.93    1:00.32  
                 28.12      1:00.32 (32.20)
  6 Wilson, Hannah J       19 UN-PC             1:00.61    1:00.67  
                 29.11      1:00.67 (31.56)
  7 Marchand, Lindsey R    17 KING-PN           1:00.95    1:01.11  
                 28.42      1:01.11 (32.69)
  8 Krisman, Tanya M       18 North Coast Aqua  1:01.15    1:02.70  
                 29.92      1:02.70 (32.78)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kirk, Tara J           25 UN-PC             1:02.45    1:01.77  
                 29.78      1:01.77 (31.99)
 10 Spence, Whitney G      20 UN-PC             1:02.30    1:02.30  
                 29.29      1:02.30 (33.01)
 11 Dwelley, Kate          19 UN-PC             1:02.31    1:02.52  
                 29.54      1:02.52 (32.98)
 12 Sims, Amanda M         19 UN-PC             1:01.83    1:02.54  
                 29.52      1:02.54 (33.02)
 13 Wadden, Laura          21 UN-PC             1:02.23    1:02.66  
                 29.68      1:02.66 (32.98)
 14 Smith, Elizabeth       19 UN-PC             1:02.61    1:03.41  
                 29.53      1:03.41 (33.88)
 15 Andrew, Caitlin E      21 UN-AZ             1:02.39    1:03.52  
                 30.54      1:03.52 (32.98)
 16 Simenec, Tori S        15 Bearcat Swim Clu  1:02.62    1:03.91  
                 29.82      1:03.91 (34.09)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Bispo, Karlee D        18 UN-PC             1:03.37    1:03.01  
                 29.28      1:03.01 (33.73)
 18 Los-Santos, Luisa M    23 Team Bruin-CA     1:03.28    1:03.05  
                 29.52      1:03.05 (33.53)
 19 Wahl, Rachael M        20 Santa Maria Swim  1:03.40    1:03.59  
                 31.11      1:03.59 (32.48)
 20 Taylor, Andie M        16 KING-PN           1:03.15    1:03.72  
                 30.38      1:03.72 (33.34)
 21 Dailey, Ursi A         17 UN-PC             1:03.32    1:03.87  
                 30.31      1:03.87 (33.56)
 22 Fotsch, Colleen P      18 UN-PC             1:03.49    1:03.88  
                 29.44      1:03.88 (34.44)
 23 Clifford, Lauren R     17 UN-SN             1:03.64    1:03.95  
                 29.64      1:03.95 (34.31)
 24 Rogers, Lauren M       20 UN-PC             1:03.93    1:04.91  
                 30.87      1:04.91 (34.04)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/6/2008 - 18:15PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 28  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   50.40  9/30/2005 Ian Crocker, USA
     American:   50.40  7/30/2005 Ian Crocker, USA
    U.S. Open:   50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
         Pool:   52.34  6/23/2007 Matt Targett, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Silva, Fernando           BRAZ                54.85      54.81  
                 25.47        54.81 (29.34)
  2 Simpkins, Patrick K    20 UN-CA               54.86      55.20  
                 25.77        55.20 (29.43)
  3 Tichy, Jan             26 Trojan Swim Club    56.71      55.89  
                 25.93        55.89 (29.96)
  3 Dwelley, John A A      22 UN-AZ               55.96      55.89  
                 26.26        55.89 (29.63)
  5 Davis, Peter M         23 Palo Alto Stanfo    55.15      56.12  
                 26.04        56.12 (30.08)
  6 Kent, Jz Z             16 El Dorado Aquati    58.09      57.67  
                 26.72        57.67 (30.95)
  7 DiFederico, Justin R   16 UN-SI               57.73      57.78  
                 27.60        57.78 (30.18)
  8 Laflamme, David W      17 UN-PC               58.13      57.96  
                 27.00        57.96 (30.96)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gibson, Chris R        24 Trojan Swim Club    58.50      56.61  
                 26.90        56.61 (29.71)
 10 Prior, Mark J          19 Palo Alto Stanfo    58.85      58.17  
                 27.22        58.17 (30.95)
 11 Hernandez, Javier         HON                 58.42      58.46  
                 27.25        58.46 (31.21)
 12 Carter, Paul              UN-PC               59.21      58.76  
                 28.51        58.76 (30.25)
 13 Ostler, Jack W         17 North Bay Aquati    59.27      58.98  
                 27.73        58.98 (31.25)
 14 Joyce, Brendan R       18 Carmel Swim Club    58.47      59.14  
                 28.07        59.14 (31.07)
 15 Munsch, Kevin A        17 KING-PN             59.32      59.52  
                 28.22        59.52 (31.30)
 16 Murray, Matthew R      16 UN-PC               59.22    1:00.42  
                 28.58      1:00.42 (31.84)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Esteves, Andre            BRAZ              1:00.29      59.45  
                 27.75        59.45 (31.70)
 18 Ramirez, James J       25 Sierra Marlins S    59.90    1:00.11  
                 28.47      1:00.11 (31.64)
 19 Patnaik, Rohan         16 UN-PC             1:00.50    1:01.28  
                 29.15      1:01.28 (32.13)
 20 Cann, D'Voreaux M      15 KING-PN             59.44    1:01.34  
                 28.36      1:01.34 (32.98)
 21 Perez, Anthony C       17 UN-PC             1:00.86    1:01.53  
                 29.04      1:01.53 (32.49)
 22 Garcia, Ryan R         17 UN-PC             1:01.43    1:03.17  
                 30.10      1:03.17 (33.07)
 -- Krompier, Jesse S      20 UN-PC               59.74         NS  
 -- Stringer, Shaun R      16 UN-PC             1:00.53         NS  

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/6/2008 - 18:35PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 29  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World:   4:32.89  4/1/2007  Katie Hoff, USA
     American:   4:32.89  4/1/2007  Katie Hoff, USA
    U.S. Open:   4:35.82  8/3/2006  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
         Pool:   4:45.41  8/5/2004  Ariana Kukors, King
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Leverenz, Caitlin A    17 El Dorado Aquati  4:48.99    4:40.50  
                 30.41      1:05.54 (35.13)
        1:42.40 (36.86)     2:19.33 (36.93)
        2:57.82 (38.49)     3:36.30 (38.48)
        4:08.76 (32.46)     4:40.50 (31.74)
  2 Kukors, Ariana J       18 UN-PN             4:47.40    4:44.35  
                 29.80      1:04.84 (35.04)
        1:41.93 (37.09)     2:18.49 (36.56)
        2:58.56 (40.07)     3:38.83 (40.27)
        4:12.26 (33.43)     4:44.35 (32.09)
  3 Smit, Julia            20 UN-PC             4:48.93    4:47.48  
                 30.39      1:06.19 (35.80)
        1:44.04 (37.85)     2:20.95 (36.91)
        3:01.77 (40.82)     3:43.41 (41.64)
        4:16.02 (32.61)     4:47.48 (31.46)
  4 Anderson, Alyssa J     17 Sierra Marlins S  4:55.87    4:49.37  
                 30.91      1:05.43 (34.52)
        1:42.93 (37.50)     2:19.42 (36.49)
        3:02.86 (43.44)     3:46.20 (43.34)
        4:18.61 (32.41)     4:49.37 (30.76)
  5 Karpeeva, Svetlana     22 KING-PN           4:50.60    4:49.58  
                 31.21      1:06.12 (34.91)
        1:45.38 (39.26)     2:24.19 (38.81)
        3:04.11 (39.92)     3:44.50 (40.39)
        4:17.79 (33.29)     4:49.58 (31.79)
  6 Escobar, Susana           MEX               4:54.03    4:49.95  
                 31.59      1:05.03 (33.44)
        1:42.59 (37.56)     2:19.37 (36.78)
        3:02.16 (42.79)     3:45.73 (43.57)
        4:18.08 (32.35)     4:49.95 (31.87)
  7 McDermott, Amber C     15 Salmon Bay Aquat  4:57.23    4:56.16  
                 31.28      1:07.41 (36.13)
        1:45.55 (38.14)     2:23.55 (38.00)
        3:05.49 (41.94)     3:49.90 (44.41)
        4:22.99 (33.09)     4:56.16 (33.17)
  8 Duckworth, Angela M    17 Sun Devil Aquati  4:57.49    4:58.55  
                 32.47      1:08.40 (35.93)
        1:47.73 (39.33)     2:25.95 (38.22)
        3:09.13 (43.18)     3:52.58 (43.45)
        4:26.18 (33.60)     4:58.55 (32.37)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Anderson, Haley D      16 UN-SN             4:58.90    4:53.38  
                 32.15      1:08.18 (36.03)
        1:48.14 (39.96)     2:26.41 (38.27)
        3:07.42 (41.01)     3:49.56 (42.14)
        4:22.32 (32.76)     4:53.38 (31.06)
 10 Schmitt, Jessica P     17 North Coast Aqua  4:59.50    4:53.82  
                 31.35      1:07.39 (36.04)
        1:46.85 (39.46)     2:26.54 (39.69)
        3:06.23 (39.69)     3:46.53 (40.30)
        4:20.67 (34.14)     4:53.82 (33.15)
 11 Karpeeva, Elena        19 KING-PN           4:58.66    4:57.25  
                 32.70      1:09.27 (36.57)
        1:47.56 (38.29)     2:24.48 (36.92)
        3:07.27 (42.79)     3:48.54 (41.27)
        4:23.07 (34.53)     4:57.25 (34.18)
 12 Olson, Christine A     17 Sun Devil Aquati  4:57.73    4:57.64  
                 32.86      1:08.53 (35.67)
        1:50.19 (41.66)     2:30.35 (40.16)
        3:10.90 (40.55)     3:51.68 (40.78)
        4:25.16 (33.48)     4:57.64 (32.48)
 13 Pold, Anna             17 North Coast Aqua  5:01.08    4:58.84  
                 31.23      1:07.14 (35.91)
        1:45.70 (38.56)     2:23.29 (37.59)
        3:06.65 (43.36)     3:51.31 (44.66)
        4:25.19 (33.88)     4:58.84 (33.65)
 14 Chen, Kirstie Y        15 UN-CA             4:59.97    5:01.33  
                 31.80      1:07.51 (35.71)
        1:47.94 (40.43)     2:26.79 (38.85)
        3:09.44 (42.65)     3:52.84 (43.40)
        4:27.41 (34.57)     5:01.33 (33.92)
 15 Wahl, Rachael M        20 Santa Maria Swim  5:02.76    5:02.33  
                 31.85      1:07.39 (35.54)
        1:47.66 (40.27)     2:27.00 (39.34)
        3:12.99 (45.99)     3:56.70 (43.71)
        4:29.90 (33.20)     5:02.33 (32.43)
 16 Kukors, Mattie A       16 KING-PN           5:00.77    5:03.07  
                 32.09      1:08.36 (36.27)
        1:48.13 (39.77)     2:26.97 (38.84)
        3:11.42 (44.45)     3:55.59 (44.17)
        4:29.94 (34.35)     5:03.07 (33.13)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Yamauchi, Penelope R   17 UN-PC             5:02.91    4:59.52  
                 31.91      1:10.25 (38.34)
        1:49.37 (39.12)     2:27.65 (38.28)
        3:09.43 (41.78)     3:51.84 (42.41)
        4:26.15 (34.31)     4:59.52 (33.37)
 18 Krisman, Tanya M       18 North Coast Aqua  5:03.07    4:59.81  
                 31.70      1:06.47 (34.77)
        1:46.60 (40.13)     2:25.97 (39.37)
        3:09.35 (43.38)     3:52.13 (42.78)
        4:26.78 (34.65)     4:59.81 (33.03)
 19 Bailey, Lauren L       23 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:03.53    5:00.49  
                 32.20      1:08.40 (36.20)
        1:47.07 (38.67)     2:25.17 (38.10)
        3:09.48 (44.31)     3:54.13 (44.65)
        4:28.07 (33.94)     5:00.49 (32.42)
 20 Tannhauser, Kelly R    16 Salmon Bay Aquat  5:06.94    5:03.08  
                 32.34      1:08.88 (36.54)
        1:47.98 (39.10)     2:25.74 (37.76)
        3:09.65 (43.91)     3:55.41 (45.76)
        4:29.67 (34.26)     5:03.08 (33.41)
 21 Regan, Trish A         16 Carmel Swim Club  5:04.51    5:05.37  
                 31.70      1:08.89 (37.19)
        1:47.78 (38.89)     2:26.61 (38.83)
        3:11.73 (45.12)     3:57.78 (46.05)
        4:31.92 (34.14)     5:05.37 (33.45)
 22 Averill, Trisha F      17 KING-PN           5:06.75    5:06.85  
                 32.93      1:10.38 (37.45)
        1:51.04 (40.66)     2:31.08 (40.04)
        3:13.84 (42.76)     3:56.89 (43.05)
        4:32.31 (35.42)     5:06.85 (34.54)
 23 Barton, Emily L        18 Sun Devil Aquati  5:04.59    5:07.64  
                 31.80      1:08.81 (37.01)
        1:48.67 (39.86)     2:28.09 (39.42)
        3:12.68 (44.59)     3:57.80 (45.12)
        4:33.43 (35.63)     5:07.64 (34.21)
 24 Clifford, Lauren R     17 UN-SN             5:06.80    5:10.04  
                 32.84      1:09.16 (36.32)
        1:48.57 (39.41)     2:29.28 (40.71)
        3:13.29 (44.01)     3:59.45 (46.16)
        4:34.84 (35.39)     5:10.04 (35.20)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/6/2008 - 18:49PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 30  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World:   4:06.22  4/1/2007  Michael Phelps, USA
     American:   4:06.22  4/1/2007  Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
         Pool:   4:17.06  5/22/2005 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mangoni, Vanni M       22 UN-CA             4:31.75    4:26.03  
                 27.66        59.16 (31.50)
        1:33.36 (34.20)     2:06.60 (33.24)
        2:43.94 (37.34)     3:22.26 (38.32)
        3:54.27 (32.01)     4:26.03 (31.76)
  2 Charnin-Aker, Josh S   18 UN-NJ             4:38.62    4:27.73  
                 27.56        58.98 (31.42)
        1:33.74 (34.76)     2:07.60 (33.86)
        2:46.34 (38.74)     3:26.06 (39.72)
        3:57.40 (31.34)     4:27.73 (30.33)
  3 Weltz, Scott W         21 San Jose Aquatic  4:40.20    4:33.90  
                 29.28      1:03.26 (33.98)
        1:39.92 (36.66)     2:15.74 (35.82)
        2:53.73 (37.99)     3:31.71 (37.98)
        4:02.87 (31.16)     4:33.90 (31.03)
  4 Escobar, Luis             MEX               4:41.16    4:35.12  
                 29.10      1:02.43 (33.33)
        1:37.56 (35.13)     2:11.53 (33.97)
        2:52.62 (41.09)     3:33.60 (40.98)
        4:05.05 (31.45)     4:35.12 (30.07)
  5 Hasler, Daniel J       16 Carmel Swim Club  4:45.18    4:41.43  
                 30.23      1:04.69 (34.46)
        1:42.15 (37.46)     2:17.65 (35.50)
        2:58.91 (41.26)     3:39.27 (40.36)
        4:11.27 (32.00)     4:41.43 (30.16)
  6 Marschall, Theodore       UN-MN             4:39.11    4:41.60  
                 29.05      1:03.10 (34.05)
        1:40.32 (37.22)     2:16.50 (36.18)
        2:57.54 (41.04)     3:38.44 (40.90)
        4:10.96 (32.52)     4:41.60 (30.64)
  7 Onken, Drew R          16 Marietta Marlins  4:44.42    4:47.83  
                 29.81      1:04.39 (34.58)
        1:42.71 (38.32)     2:20.34 (37.63)
        2:59.06 (38.72)     3:39.68 (40.62)
        4:13.61 (33.93)     4:47.83 (34.22)
  8 Prenot, Josh C         14 Santa Maria Swim  4:44.22    4:49.82  
                 30.64      1:05.22 (34.58)
        1:43.21 (37.99)     2:20.22 (37.01)
        3:01.51 (41.29)     3:43.72 (42.21)
        4:17.13 (33.41)     4:49.82 (32.69)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hartz, Reid G          18 UN-PC             4:48.15    4:45.66  
                 28.32      1:01.85 (33.53)
        1:37.94 (36.09)     2:12.67 (34.73)
        2:56.39 (43.72)     3:39.52 (43.13)
        4:12.52 (33.00)     4:45.66 (33.14)
 10 Byers, Kevin R         17 KING-PN           4:51.33    4:46.51  
                 29.84      1:04.27 (34.43)
        1:41.49 (37.22)     2:17.82 (36.33)
        2:59.44 (41.62)     3:41.80 (42.36)
        4:14.36 (32.56)     4:46.51 (32.15)
 11 Choi, Joshua S         15 UN-SN             4:51.13    4:47.57  
                 29.81      1:04.94 (35.13)
        1:44.26 (39.32)     2:22.49 (38.23)
        3:03.22 (40.73)     3:44.95 (41.73)
        4:16.62 (31.67)     4:47.57 (30.95)
 12 Hoff, Alexander G      16 KING-PN           4:53.08    4:47.67  
                 30.18      1:05.27 (35.09)
        1:42.79 (37.52)     2:19.60 (36.81)
        3:02.35 (42.75)     3:44.89 (42.54)
        4:16.89 (32.00)     4:47.67 (30.78)
 13 Munsch, Kevin A        17 KING-PN           4:56.87    4:49.14  
                 29.87      1:04.23 (34.36)
        1:43.19 (38.96)     2:22.92 (39.73)
        3:01.95 (39.03)     3:41.78 (39.83)
        4:15.88 (34.10)     4:49.14 (33.26)
 14 Hinshaw, Adam J        14 UN-PC             4:51.51    4:50.21  
                 30.81      1:05.76 (34.95)
        1:43.63 (37.87)     2:20.48 (36.85)
        3:04.24 (43.76)     3:46.61 (42.37)
        4:19.28 (32.67)     4:50.21 (30.93)
 15 Astashinsky, Nik A     16 Carmel Swim Club  4:49.24    4:53.65  
                 30.63      1:06.44 (35.81)
        1:44.23 (37.79)     2:21.23 (37.00)
        3:03.69 (42.46)     3:46.49 (42.80)
        4:20.86 (34.37)     4:53.65 (32.79)
 -- Litz, Jordan D         20 Lodi City Swim C  4:57.87         NS  

Results Link Embed HTML: