SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

USA Swimming Grand Prix, Stanford - Meet Results


4/5/2008 - 4/5/2008   Stanford, California, United States
    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 17:16PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World:   2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
     American:   2:10.05  8/1/2006  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open:   2:10.05  8/1/2006  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
         Pool:   2:15.75  8/7/2004  Danielle Townsend, Aggie Swim Club
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Coughlin, Natalie A    25 California Aquat  2:18.48    2:10.88  
                 27.49      1:01.50 (34.01)
        1:40.55 (39.05)     2:10.88 (30.33)
  2 Kukors, Ariana J       18 UN-PN             2:16.94    2:13.71  
                 29.11      1:04.00 (34.89)
        1:42.22 (38.22)     2:13.71 (31.49)
  3 Smit, Julia            20 UN-PC             2:16.34    2:13.99  
                 29.70      1:04.35 (34.65)
        1:43.32 (38.97)     2:13.99 (30.67)
  4 Breeden, Elaine        19 UN-PC             2:16.17    2:14.94  
                 29.86      1:04.40 (34.54)
        1:43.56 (39.16)     2:14.94 (31.38)
  5 Karpeeva, Svetlana     22 KING-PN           2:19.06    2:15.47  
                 30.31      1:06.03 (35.72)
        1:45.15 (39.12)     2:15.47 (30.32)
  6 Leverenz, Caitlin A    17 El Dorado Aquati  2:18.47    2:16.71  
                 30.04      1:06.64 (36.60)
        1:45.54 (38.90)     2:16.71 (31.17)
  7 Vandenberg, Kim        24 Team Bruin-CA     2:18.40    2:17.41  
                 29.37      1:04.58 (35.21)
        1:46.61 (42.03)     2:17.41 (30.80)
  8 Bispo, Karlee D        18 UN-PC             2:18.26    2:19.24  
                 29.25      1:05.79 (36.54)
        1:46.99 (41.20)     2:19.24 (32.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Smith, Elizabeth       19 UN-PC             2:19.09    2:15.35  
                 29.74      1:04.96 (35.22)
        1:43.45 (38.49)     2:15.35 (31.90)
 10 Vollmer, Dana W        20 UN-PC             2:21.95    2:17.09  
                 28.25      1:02.71 (34.46)
        1:45.42 (42.71)     2:17.09 (31.67)
 11 Maranhao, Joanna          BRAZ              2:19.54    2:17.46  
                 29.98      1:04.37 (34.39)
        1:46.97 (42.60)     2:17.46 (30.49)
 12 Karpeeva, Elena        19 KING-PN           2:21.50    2:19.75  
                 30.89      1:06.06 (35.17)
        1:46.75 (40.69)     2:19.75 (33.00)
 13 DiRado, Maya J         14 UN-PC             2:20.18    2:20.04  
                 30.67      1:05.96 (35.29)
        1:48.20 (42.24)     2:20.04 (31.84)
 14 Olson, Christine A     17 Sun Devil Aquati  2:21.18    2:20.92  
                 31.78      1:09.19 (37.41)
        1:49.71 (40.52)     2:20.92 (31.21)
 15 Simenec, Tori S        15 Bearcat Swim Clu  2:21.31    2:21.35  
                 29.63      1:06.16 (36.53)
        1:48.82 (42.66)     2:21.35 (32.53)
 16 Anderson, Alyssa J     17 Sierra Marlins S  2:19.43    2:22.94  
                 30.52      1:08.23 (37.71)
        1:51.18 (42.95)     2:22.94 (31.76)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Schmitt, Jessica P     17 North Coast Aqua  2:23.05    2:20.61  
                 30.94      1:09.43 (38.49)
        1:48.80 (39.37)     2:20.61 (31.81)
 18 Yamauchi, Penelope R   17 UN-PC             2:22.61    2:21.03  
                 31.25      1:07.18 (35.93)
        1:48.23 (41.05)     2:21.03 (32.80)
 19 Marchand, Lindsey R    17 KING-PN           2:23.07    2:21.29  
                 29.77      1:07.60 (37.83)
        1:47.97 (40.37)     2:21.29 (33.32)
 20 Reaney, Emma C         15 Lawrence Aquahaw  2:22.19    2:21.66  
                 29.96      1:07.20 (37.24)
        1:49.39 (42.19)     2:21.66 (32.27)
 21 Kukors, Mattie A       16 KING-PN           2:21.97    2:21.97  
                 30.66      1:07.50 (36.84)
        1:50.35 (42.85)     2:21.97 (31.62)
 22 Chen, Kirstie Y        15 UN-CA             2:22.35    2:23.55  
                 30.51      1:07.37 (36.86)
        1:50.15 (42.78)     2:23.55 (33.40)
 23 Burton, Sierra L       18 UN-PC             2:23.08    2:24.58  
                 30.48      1:09.01 (38.53)
        1:52.29 (43.28)     2:24.58 (32.29)
 24 Ridgeway, Rachel E     22 UN-PC             2:22.53    2:25.87  
                 30.67      1:09.12 (38.45)
        1:52.09 (42.97)     2:25.87 (33.78)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 17:29PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World:   1:54.98  3/29/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
     American:   1:54.98  3/29/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
         Pool:   2:04.34  8/7/2004  Mark Stephens, Dynamo Swim Club
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mangoni, Vanni M       22 UN-CA             2:05.29    2:02.26  
                 26.66        56.97 (30.31)
        1:31.91 (34.94)     2:02.26 (30.35)
  2 Dorr, John W           24 Trojan Swim Club  2:06.33    2:04.39  
                 27.22        58.96 (31.74)
        1:34.65 (35.69)     2:04.39 (29.74)
  3 Cass, Nate D           21 UN-PC             2:05.96    2:04.89  
                 26.82        59.32 (32.50)
        1:34.70 (35.38)     2:04.89 (30.19)
  4 Mahoney, Sean R R      19 UN-PC             2:06.33    2:05.26  
                 27.44      1:01.39 (33.95)
        1:34.88 (33.49)     2:05.26 (30.38)
  5 Charnin-Aker, Josh S   18 UN-NJ             2:08.58    2:07.28  
                 27.20        59.59 (32.39)
        1:37.66 (38.07)     2:07.28 (29.62)
  6 Cerdeira, Tales           BRAZ              2:08.61    2:07.35  
                 25.86        58.22 (32.36)
        1:35.57 (37.35)     2:07.35 (31.78)
  7 Lathrope, Scott P      21 UN-PC             2:06.73    2:07.82  
                 26.46        59.16 (32.70)
        1:37.64 (38.48)     2:07.82 (30.18)
  8 Hinshaw, Ben S         16 UN-PC             2:08.65    2:08.42  
                 28.23      1:00.71 (32.48)
        1:38.94 (38.23)     2:08.42 (29.48)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Molina, Miguel S       23 Trojan Swim Club  2:08.74    2:04.14  
                 26.35        59.36 (33.01)
        1:34.59 (35.23)     2:04.14 (29.55)
 10 Marschall, Theodore       UN-MN             2:09.30    2:08.92  
                 27.89      1:01.18 (33.29)
        1:38.18 (37.00)     2:08.92 (30.74)
 11 Weltz, Scott W         21 UN-PC             2:10.48    2:09.09  
                 27.94      1:02.29 (34.35)
        1:39.46 (37.17)     2:09.09 (29.63)
 12 Escobar, Luis             MEX               2:13.68    2:09.57  
                 28.17      1:00.93 (32.76)
        1:39.54 (38.61)     2:09.57 (30.03)
 13 Hasler, Daniel J       16 Carmel Swim Club  2:14.11    2:12.56  
                 29.92      1:04.13 (34.21)
        1:42.23 (38.10)     2:12.56 (30.33)
 14 Onken, Drew R          16 Marietta Marlins  2:14.70    2:12.86  
                 29.07      1:03.63 (34.56)
        1:40.96 (37.33)     2:12.86 (31.90)
 15 Richard, Timothy R     16 UN-PC             2:14.51    2:13.05  
                 28.57      1:02.78 (34.21)
        1:41.51 (38.73)     2:13.05 (31.54)
 16 Laflamme, David W      17 UN-PC             2:13.26    2:14.96  
                 28.29      1:03.23 (34.94)
        1:44.96 (41.73)     2:14.96 (30.00)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hartz, Reid G          18 UN-PC             2:14.85    2:13.11  
                 28.43      1:01.68 (33.25)
        1:42.28 (40.60)     2:13.11 (30.83)
 18 Munsch, Kevin A        17 KING-PN           2:15.19    2:14.55  
                 29.05      1:04.75 (35.70)
        1:43.01 (38.26)     2:14.55 (31.54)
 19 Byers, Kevin R         17 KING-PN           2:16.42    2:15.48  
                 29.74      1:04.42 (34.68)
        1:44.91 (40.49)     2:15.48 (30.57)
 20 Garcia, Ryan R         17 UN-PC             2:17.45    2:17.72  
                 29.66      1:03.87 (34.21)
        1:46.46 (42.59)     2:17.72 (31.26)
 21 Choi, Joshua S         15 UN-SN             2:17.73    2:17.92  
                 29.94      1:06.66 (36.72)
        1:45.74 (39.08)     2:17.92 (32.18)
 22 Prenot, Josh C         14 Santa Maria Swim  2:15.39    2:18.01  
                 30.20      1:07.02 (36.82)
        1:47.13 (40.11)     2:18.01 (30.88)
 23 Weber, Chris N         16 UN-PC             2:17.31    2:21.55  
                 30.32      1:09.54 (39.22)
        1:47.71 (38.17)     2:21.55 (33.84)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 17:47PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   4:02.13  8/6/2006  Laure Manaudou, FRA
     American:   4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open:   4:04.24  7/31/2007 Kate Ziegler, The Fish
         Pool:   4:12.06  8/6/2004  Kate Ziegler, The Fish
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Anderson, Alyssa J     17 Sierra Marlins S  4:16.86    4:12.38  
                 30.04      1:01.85 (31.81)
        1:33.85 (32.00)     2:05.99 (32.14)
        2:38.00 (32.01)     3:10.23 (32.23)
        3:41.92 (31.69)     4:12.38 (30.46)
  2 Escobar, Susana           MEX               4:16.67    4:13.06  
                 29.74      1:01.35 (31.61)
        1:33.11 (31.76)     2:05.47 (32.36)
        2:37.68 (32.21)     3:09.94 (32.26)
        3:41.89 (31.95)     4:13.06 (31.17)
  3 Anderson, Haley D      16 UN-SN             4:20.07    4:15.56  
                 30.22      1:02.20 (31.98)
        1:34.36 (32.16)     2:06.45 (32.09)
        2:38.87 (32.42)     3:11.75 (32.88)
        3:44.12 (32.37)     4:15.56 (31.44)
  4 Taylor, Andie M        16 KING-PN           4:19.41    4:16.04  
                 30.18      1:02.40 (32.22)
        1:34.89 (32.49)     2:07.55 (32.66)
        2:39.91 (32.36)     3:12.51 (32.60)
        3:44.72 (32.21)     4:16.04 (31.32)
  5 Dwelley, Kate          19 UN-PC             4:20.41    4:18.00  
                 30.15      1:02.53 (32.38)
        1:35.11 (32.58)     2:07.78 (32.67)
        2:40.35 (32.57)     3:13.16 (32.81)
        3:46.12 (32.96)     4:18.00 (31.88)
  6 Shellem, Samantha M    15 La Mirada Armada  4:18.63    4:19.22  
                 30.46      1:03.16 (32.70)
        1:36.18 (33.02)     2:09.49 (33.31)
        2:42.37 (32.88)     3:15.38 (33.01)
        3:47.81 (32.43)     4:19.22 (31.41)
  7 Chandler, Ashley N     23 California Aquat  4:18.27    4:19.43  
                 30.27      1:03.10 (32.83)
        1:36.10 (33.00)     2:08.84 (32.74)
        2:41.17 (32.33)     3:13.85 (32.68)
        3:47.07 (33.22)     4:19.43 (32.36)
  8 Duckworth, Angela M    17 Sun Devil Aquati  4:18.19    4:21.67  
                 30.46      1:02.93 (32.47)
        1:35.65 (32.72)     2:08.65 (33.00)
        2:41.46 (32.81)     3:15.28 (33.82)
        3:48.83 (33.55)     4:21.67 (32.84)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ferreira, Monique         BRAZ              4:20.91    4:13.04  
                 29.71      1:01.57 (31.86)
        1:33.85 (32.28)     2:06.15 (32.30)
        2:38.34 (32.19)     3:10.55 (32.21)
        3:42.15 (31.60)     4:13.04 (30.89)
 10 Bailey, Lauren L       23 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:21.35    4:17.87  
                 30.20      1:02.64 (32.44)
        1:35.13 (32.49)     2:07.91 (32.78)
        2:40.47 (32.56)     3:13.71 (33.24)
        3:46.31 (32.60)     4:17.87 (31.56)
 11 Hayter, Blake M        19 UN-PC             4:20.84    4:19.65  
                 29.97      1:02.38 (32.41)
        1:35.45 (33.07)     2:08.64 (33.19)
        2:41.78 (33.14)     3:15.02 (33.24)
        3:47.66 (32.64)     4:19.65 (31.99)
 12 Lim, Lynette S         15 UN-CA             4:21.56    4:20.03  
                 30.97      1:03.36 (32.39)
        1:36.17 (32.81)     2:08.67 (32.50)
        2:41.62 (32.95)     3:14.85 (33.23)
        3:48.04 (33.19)     4:20.03 (31.99)
 13 Spence, Whitney G      20 UN-PC             4:22.71    4:20.89  
                 30.33      1:02.98 (32.65)
        1:35.92 (32.94)     2:09.18 (33.26)
        2:42.30 (33.12)     3:15.84 (33.54)
        3:48.96 (33.12)     4:20.89 (31.93)
 14 Bibb, Emily E          18 UN-CA             4:22.02    4:22.12  
                 29.63      1:02.49 (32.86)
        1:35.67 (33.18)     2:08.73 (33.06)
        2:41.74 (33.01)     3:15.48 (33.74)
        3:49.20 (33.72)     4:22.12 (32.92)
 15 Reynolds, Caitlin      20 UN-PC             4:24.70    4:22.16  
                 30.16      1:02.52 (32.36)
        1:35.52 (33.00)     2:08.78 (33.26)
        2:42.04 (33.26)     3:15.32 (33.28)
        3:49.00 (33.68)     4:22.16 (33.16)
 16 Dornick, Monica V      14 UN-SI             4:24.63    4:24.11  
                 29.43      1:02.07 (32.64)
        1:35.53 (33.46)     2:09.07 (33.54)
        2:42.73 (33.66)     3:16.63 (33.90)
        3:50.76 (34.13)     4:24.11 (33.35)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Chenault, Chelsea A    13 Terrapins Swim T  4:25.65    4:19.33  
                 29.97      1:02.39 (32.42)
        1:35.16 (32.77)     2:07.83 (32.67)
        2:40.58 (32.75)     3:13.71 (33.13)
        3:46.76 (33.05)     4:19.33 (32.57)
 18 McDermott, Amber C     15 Salmon Bay Aquat  4:25.76    4:20.11  
                 29.89      1:02.50 (32.61)
        1:35.06 (32.56)     2:08.19 (33.13)
        2:41.33 (33.14)     3:14.62 (33.29)
        3:47.92 (33.30)     4:20.11 (32.19)
 19 Winsor, Katrina L      16 Sierra Marlins S  4:25.58    4:21.92  
                 30.16      1:03.12 (32.96)
        1:36.09 (32.97)     2:09.57 (33.48)
        2:43.04 (33.47)     3:16.19 (33.15)
        3:49.06 (32.87)     4:21.92 (32.86)
 20 Kukors, Mattie A       16 KING-PN           4:26.62    4:25.61  
                 31.20      1:04.15 (32.95)
        1:37.62 (33.47)     2:11.05 (33.43)
        2:44.85 (33.80)     3:18.78 (33.93)
        3:52.52 (33.74)     4:25.61 (33.09)
 21 Hall, Kelsey J         16 UN-SI             4:26.17    4:29.51  
                 29.90      1:02.42 (32.52)
        1:36.10 (33.68)     2:10.10 (34.00)
        2:44.41 (34.31)     3:19.30 (34.89)
        3:54.66 (35.36)     4:29.51 (34.85)
 22 Allen, Britt R         21 UN-CA             4:27.35    4:30.83  
                 31.17      1:04.90 (33.73)
        1:38.79 (33.89)     2:13.06 (34.27)
        2:47.65 (34.59)     3:22.00 (34.35)
        3:56.52 (34.52)     4:30.83 (34.31)
 23 Christiansen, Emily A  15 Sun Devil Aquati  4:27.42    4:32.14  
                 31.31      1:05.63 (34.32)
        1:40.64 (35.01)     2:14.98 (34.34)
        2:48.91 (33.93)     3:23.53 (34.62)
        3:58.46 (34.93)     4:32.14 (33.68)
 24 Lyrio, Manuela            BRAZ              4:27.07    4:39.97  
                 31.57      1:05.90 (34.33)
        1:41.27 (35.37)     2:16.69 (35.42)
        2:51.99 (35.30)     3:27.83 (35.84)
        4:03.95 (36.12)     4:39.97 (36.02)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 18:08PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American:   3:44.11  8/14/2004 Klete Keller, USA
    U.S. Open:   3:44.19  7/7/2004  Klete Keller, Club Wolverine
         Pool:   3:51.94  5/21/2005 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Keller, Klete D        26 Trojan Swim Club  3:51.46    3:45.28  
                 26.29        54.43 (28.14)
        1:22.97 (28.54)     1:51.96 (28.99)
        2:20.87 (28.91)     2:49.27 (28.40)
        3:17.54 (28.27)     3:45.28 (27.74)
  2 Grant, Andy W          23 UN-PC             4:02.19    3:59.57  
                 26.89        56.19 (29.30)
        1:26.25 (30.06)     1:56.72 (30.47)
        2:27.44 (30.72)     2:58.42 (30.98)
        3:29.66 (31.24)     3:59.57 (29.91)
  3 Escobar, Luis             MEX               4:06.52    3:59.73  
                 27.88        57.73 (29.85)
        1:28.41 (30.68)     1:58.82 (30.41)
        2:29.48 (30.66)     3:00.08 (30.60)
        3:30.68 (30.60)     3:59.73 (29.05)
  4 Azevedo, Lucas B       22 Sun Devil Aquati  4:01.07    4:00.65  
                 27.98        58.48 (30.50)
        1:29.17 (30.69)     1:59.74 (30.57)
        2:30.57 (30.83)     3:01.30 (30.73)
        3:31.89 (30.59)     4:00.65 (28.76)
  5 Delgadillo, Daniel        MEX               4:06.93    4:01.68  
                 28.64        59.42 (30.78)
        1:30.17 (30.75)     2:01.13 (30.96)
        2:31.59 (30.46)     3:02.23 (30.64)
        3:32.71 (30.48)     4:01.68 (28.97)
  6 Phillips, Shaun C      23 Nashville Aquati  4:05.65    4:01.89  
                 28.11        58.76 (30.65)
        1:29.98 (31.22)     2:00.85 (30.87)
        2:31.62 (30.77)     3:02.29 (30.67)
        3:32.59 (30.30)     4:01.89 (29.30)
  7 Morrison, Phillip C    23 UN-PC             4:01.93    4:02.05  
                 27.97        58.53 (30.56)
        1:29.15 (30.62)     1:59.98 (30.83)
        2:30.93 (30.95)     3:02.01 (31.08)
        3:32.81 (30.80)     4:02.05 (29.24)
  8 Martinez, Raul            PUR               4:07.43    4:05.16  
                 27.95        58.45 (30.50)
        1:29.12 (30.67)     1:59.94 (30.82)
        2:31.29 (31.35)     3:03.19 (31.90)
        3:34.81 (31.62)     4:05.16 (30.35)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Daneke, Alex H         18 UN-SN             4:12.57    4:06.18  
                 28.58        59.88 (31.30)
        1:31.39 (31.51)     2:02.64 (31.25)
        2:33.79 (31.15)     3:05.54 (31.75)
        3:36.38 (30.84)     4:06.18 (29.80)
 10 Rossbach, Alex S       17 UN-SN             4:09.50    4:06.37  
                 28.70        59.27 (30.57)
        1:30.50 (31.23)     2:01.79 (31.29)
        2:32.96 (31.17)     3:04.65 (31.69)
        3:36.23 (31.58)     4:06.37 (30.14)
 11 Esteves, Andre            BRAZ              4:10.91    4:10.55  
                 28.68      1:00.31 (31.63)
        1:32.05 (31.74)     2:04.01 (31.96)
        2:35.88 (31.87)     3:08.00 (32.12)
        3:39.97 (31.97)     4:10.55 (30.58)
 12 Hinshaw, Adam J        14 UN-PC             4:12.19    4:11.26  
                 29.24      1:00.87 (31.63)
        1:32.88 (32.01)     2:05.04 (32.16)
        2:36.94 (31.90)     3:08.89 (31.95)
        3:40.68 (31.79)     4:11.26 (30.58)
 13 Segar, Matt W          18 Carmel Swim Club  4:14.10    4:12.31  
                 29.79      1:01.47 (31.68)
        1:33.80 (32.33)     2:06.13 (32.33)
        2:37.70 (31.57)     3:10.08 (32.38)
        3:41.65 (31.57)     4:12.31 (30.66)
 14 Hasler, Daniel J       16 Carmel Swim Club  4:12.82    4:13.11  
                 29.71      1:01.84 (32.13)
        1:33.83 (31.99)     2:06.26 (32.43)
        2:38.20 (31.94)     3:10.51 (32.31)
        3:42.31 (31.80)     4:13.11 (30.80)
 15 Furber, Jamie R        19 Santa Maria Swim  4:11.72    4:22.60  
                 29.65      1:01.85 (32.20)
        1:34.82 (32.97)     2:08.22 (33.40)
        2:41.30 (33.08)     3:15.46 (34.16)
        3:48.86 (33.40)     4:22.60 (33.74)
 -- Trowbridge, Nick R     16 UN-PC             4:12.74         DQ  
                 33.77                     
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Michaels, Bryan C      17 West Coast Aquat  4:15.44    4:11.28  
                 28.48        59.46 (30.98)
        1:31.38 (31.92)     2:03.54 (32.16)
        2:35.61 (32.07)     3:07.93 (32.32)
        3:40.02 (32.09)     4:11.28 (31.26)
 18 Kent, Jz Z             16 El Dorado Aquati  4:17.08    4:13.89  
                 29.44      1:01.32 (31.88)
        1:33.51 (32.19)     2:05.82 (32.31)
        2:38.43 (32.61)     3:11.08 (32.65)
        3:43.29 (32.21)     4:13.89 (30.60)
 19 Prenot, Josh C         14 Santa Maria Swim  4:17.00    4:14.09  
                 29.50      1:01.57 (32.07)
        1:34.10 (32.53)     2:06.59 (32.49)
        2:38.77 (32.18)     3:10.85 (32.08)
        3:42.96 (32.11)     4:14.09 (31.13)
 20 Yeo, Cody S            17 UN-CA             4:19.42    4:16.60  
                 30.32      1:02.68 (32.36)
        1:35.71 (33.03)     2:08.21 (32.50)
        2:40.45 (32.24)     3:12.54 (32.09)
        3:44.97 (32.43)     4:16.60 (31.63)
 21 Murray, Matthew R      16 UN-PC             4:15.31    4:18.44  
                 29.49      1:01.55 (32.06)
        1:34.35 (32.80)     2:07.75 (33.40)
        2:40.95 (33.20)     3:14.10 (33.15)
        3:46.71 (32.61)     4:18.44 (31.73)
 22 Mackenzie, Sean P      17 Eastern Express-  4:16.36    4:20.39  
                 29.14      1:01.13 (31.99)
        1:33.96 (32.83)     2:07.39 (33.43)
        2:41.13 (33.74)     3:14.93 (33.80)
        3:48.01 (33.08)     4:20.39 (32.38)
 23 Cann, D'Voreaux M      15 KING-PN           4:23.84    4:21.71  
                 30.09      1:03.33 (33.24)
        1:36.45 (33.12)     2:10.70 (34.25)
        2:43.83 (33.13)     3:17.40 (33.57)
        3:50.48 (33.08)     4:21.71 (31.23)
 24 Ramirez, James J       25 Sierra Marlins S  4:36.28    4:29.18  
                 29.86      1:04.05 (34.19)
        1:38.98 (34.93)     2:12.86 (33.88)
        2:46.67 (33.81)     3:20.77 (34.10)
        3:55.07 (34.30)     4:29.18 (34.11)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 18:22PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World:   1:05.09  3/20/2006 Leisel Jones, AUS
     American:   1:06.20  7/25/2005 Jessica Hardy, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:06.21  8/2/2005  Leisel Jones, AUS
         Pool:   1:07.27  6/23/2007 Leisel Jones, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kirk, Tara J           25 UN-PC             1:08.90    1:07.33  
                 32.46      1:07.33 (34.87)
  2 Jendrick, Megan M      24 KING-PN           1:09.41    1:08.18  
                 32.51      1:08.18 (35.67)
  3 Hehn, Keri L           26 Trojan Swim Club  1:09.33    1:08.89  
                 32.56      1:08.89 (36.33)
  4 Carlson, Kasey A       16 UN-PC             1:10.34    1:09.27  
                 32.44      1:09.27 (36.83)
  5 Smith, Elizabeth       19 UN-PC             1:11.00    1:09.98  
                 33.55      1:09.98 (36.43)
  6 Payne, Lindsay C       25 Trojan Swim Club  1:11.00    1:10.06  
                 33.20      1:10.06 (36.86)
  7 Teo, Nic W             21 UN-CA             1:10.91    1:11.18  
                 34.38      1:11.18 (36.80)
  8 Kraemer, Kerry         18 UN-PC             1:11.46    1:11.99  
                 34.19      1:11.99 (37.80)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Marmolejo, Adriana        MEX               1:12.80    1:10.90  
                 34.14      1:10.90 (36.76)
 10 Sakemi, Tatiane           BRAZ              1:11.74    1:11.21  
                 34.07      1:11.21 (37.14)
 11 Schmitt, Jessica P     17 North Coast Aqua  1:12.26    1:12.20  
                 34.97      1:12.20 (37.23)
 12 Mussi, Carolina           BRAZ              1:13.15    1:12.41  
                 34.50      1:12.41 (37.91)
 13 Olson, Christine A     17 Sun Devil Aquati  1:13.07    1:12.83  
                 35.65      1:12.83 (37.18)
 14 Carvalho, Ana Carla       BRAZ              1:13.48    1:13.20  
                 34.38      1:13.20 (38.82)
 15 Bispo, Karlee D        18 UN-PC             1:13.40    1:13.53  
                 34.61      1:13.53 (38.92)
 16 Delurgio, Rosanna B    24 UN-SI             1:13.01    1:14.00  
                 35.21      1:14.00 (38.79)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Karpeeva, Svetlana     22 KING-PN           1:14.60    1:13.09  
                 34.83      1:13.09 (38.26)
 18 Hannis, Molly C        16 UN-PC             1:14.69    1:13.29  
                 33.91      1:13.29 (39.38)
 19 Polley, Kristine R     17 Stingrays-GA      1:13.97    1:13.51  
                 34.79      1:13.51 (38.72)
 20 Stauder, Lauren C      15 Carmel Swim Club  1:15.59    1:14.08  
                 34.34      1:14.08 (39.74)
 21 Peterson, Elyse J      20 UN-IE             1:13.88    1:14.38  
                 34.95      1:14.38 (39.43)
 22 Yamauchi, Penelope R   17 UN-PC             1:14.95    1:16.09  
                 35.33      1:16.09 (40.76)
 23 Petrakis, Danae        15 UN-PC             1:16.21    1:16.57  
                 36.15      1:16.57 (40.42)
 24 Los-Santos, Luisa M    23 Team Bruin-CA     1:16.08    1:17.77  
                 36.69      1:17.77 (41.08)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 18:30PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World:     59.13  8/1/2006  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American:     59.13  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open:     59.13  8/1/2006  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
         Pool:   1:02.15  6/23/2007 Brenton Rickard, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Barbosa, Henrique         BRAZ              1:02.73    1:02.32  
                 29.73      1:02.32 (32.59)
  2 Criste, John I         19 UN-CA             1:02.86    1:02.71  
                 30.06      1:02.71 (32.65)
  3 Dugonjic, Damar           UN-PC             1:02.41    1:02.81  
                 29.56      1:02.81 (33.25)
  4 Aljand, Martti            UN-PC             1:02.53    1:03.00  
                 29.40      1:03.00 (33.60)
  5 Mahoney, Sean R R      19 UN-PC             1:03.41    1:03.20  
                 30.32      1:03.20 (32.88)
  6 Zaich, Paul D          21 UN-PC             1:04.25    1:03.74  
                 30.41      1:03.74 (33.33)
  7 Dorr, John W           24 Trojan Swim Club  1:04.98    1:05.20  
                 30.41      1:05.20 (34.79)
  8 Miller, Michael           BRAZ              1:05.48    1:06.03  
                 30.48      1:06.03 (35.55)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nissen, Troy              UN-PC             1:06.77    1:05.58  
                 30.67      1:05.58 (34.91)
 10 Cass, Nate D           21 UN-PC             1:05.67    1:05.67  
                 30.47      1:05.67 (35.20)
 11 Molina, Miguel S       23 Trojan Swim Club  1:05.79    1:05.96  
                 31.45      1:05.96 (34.51)
 12 Ferrif, Nick L         19 UN-PC             1:05.67    1:06.06  
                 31.03      1:06.06 (35.03)
 13 Hong, Justin M         23 Marietta Marlins  1:06.65    1:07.03  
                 31.29      1:07.03 (35.74)
 14 Wade, Atiba               UN-NM             1:06.39    1:07.04  
                 31.43      1:07.04 (35.61)
 15 Marschall, Theodore       UN-MN             1:07.40    1:08.08  
                 31.83      1:08.08 (36.25)
 16 Onken, Drew R          16 Marietta Marlins  1:07.67    1:09.35  
                 32.79      1:09.35 (36.56)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Benoit, Matt              UN-PC             1:08.24    1:07.82  
                 31.49      1:07.82 (36.33)
 18 Morrell, Andrew D      17 UN-SN             1:08.93    1:08.23  
                 32.54      1:08.23 (35.69)
 19 Munsch, Kevin A        17 KING-PN           1:10.10    1:08.52  
                 32.59      1:08.52 (35.93)
 20 Liu, Mark              15 UN-PC             1:08.86    1:09.19  
                 32.28      1:09.19 (36.91)
 21 Richard, Timothy R     16 UN-PC             1:08.76    1:09.64  
                 33.02      1:09.64 (36.62)
 22 Denton-Schneider, Jon  17 UN-PC             1:09.40    1:09.93  
                 32.89      1:09.93 (37.04)
 23 Choi, Joshua S         15 UN-SN             1:10.48    1:12.16  
                 33.79      1:12.16 (38.37)
 24 Weber, Chris N         16 UN-PC             1:09.95    1:12.22  
                 33.26      1:12.22 (38.96)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 18:47PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World:   2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
     American:   2:07.16  3/31/2007 Margaret Hoelzer
    U.S. Open:   2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
         Pool:   2:11.25  6/23/2007 Meagen Nay, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kukors, Ariana J       18 UN-PN             2:18.59    2:15.70  
                 32.34      1:07.15 (34.81)
        1:41.89 (34.74)     2:15.70 (33.81)
  2 Smit, Julia            20 UN-PC             2:17.95    2:16.61  
                 33.33      1:07.88 (34.55)
        1:43.00 (35.12)     2:16.61 (33.61)
  3 Leddy, Meghan K        17 Eastern Express-  2:19.02    2:16.94  
                 32.64      1:06.89 (34.25)
        1:41.94 (35.05)     2:16.94 (35.00)
  4 Wadden, Laura          21 UN-PC             2:19.61    2:18.21  
                 33.55      1:08.55 (35.00)
        1:43.37 (34.82)     2:18.21 (34.84)
  5 Taylor, Andie M        16 KING-PN           2:17.23    2:18.67  
                 33.11      1:08.13 (35.02)
        1:43.78 (35.65)     2:18.67 (34.89)
  6 Rogers, Lauren M       20 UN-PC             2:20.08    2:19.04  
                 33.51      1:08.99 (35.48)
        1:44.60 (35.61)     2:19.04 (34.44)
  7 Thayer, Annemarie P    15 Salmon Bay Aquat  2:19.38    2:21.15  
                 32.52      1:07.75 (35.23)
        1:44.36 (36.61)     2:21.15 (36.79)
  8 Hug, Kelley E          19 UN-PC             2:19.44    2:26.33  
                 33.56      1:09.76 (36.20)
        1:48.06 (38.30)     2:26.33 (38.27)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Karpeeva, Elena        19 KING-PN           2:20.69    2:19.98  
                 32.76      1:07.88 (35.12)
        1:44.25 (36.37)     2:19.98 (35.73)
 10 Hammes, Jessie L       17 Carmel Swim Club  2:20.69    2:20.44  
                 32.85      1:07.97 (35.12)
        1:44.58 (36.61)     2:20.44 (35.86)
 11 DiRado, Maya J         14 UN-PC             2:20.30    2:20.69  
                 33.64      1:09.12 (35.48)
        1:45.27 (36.15)     2:20.69 (35.42)
 12 White, Heather C       20 UN-PC             2:22.40    2:21.45  
                 34.14      1:10.11 (35.97)
        1:46.48 (36.37)     2:21.45 (34.97)
 13 Axtell, Andrea         21 UN-PC             2:20.35    2:22.17  
                 33.48      1:09.70 (36.22)
        1:45.96 (36.26)     2:22.17 (36.21)
 14 McDermott, Amber C     15 Salmon Bay Aquat  2:21.61    2:22.29  
                 33.48      1:09.34 (35.86)
        1:45.91 (36.57)     2:22.29 (36.38)
 15 Gaid, Kelsey P         17 Marietta Marlins  2:21.30    2:22.62  
                 33.98      1:09.58 (35.60)
        1:46.31 (36.73)     2:22.62 (36.31)
 16 Price, Michelle T      19 UN-CO             2:20.20    2:22.83  
                 33.73      1:09.54 (35.81)
        1:46.49 (36.95)     2:22.83 (36.34)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Roth, Deborah A        15 UN-PC             2:22.93    2:19.66  
                 33.73      1:08.77 (35.04)
        1:44.39 (35.62)     2:19.66 (35.27)
 18 Jennings, Leona S      17 KING-PN           2:23.22    2:20.20  
                 32.90      1:07.81 (34.91)
        1:44.10 (36.29)     2:20.20 (36.10)
 19 Brennan, Dannica B     17 KING-PN           2:23.80    2:20.64  
                 33.15      1:08.68 (35.53)
        1:44.93 (36.25)     2:20.64 (35.71)
 20 Verdin, Emily F        22 UN-PC             2:22.47    2:22.47  
                 34.21      1:10.22 (36.01)
        1:46.72 (36.50)     2:22.47 (35.75)
 21 Chen, Kirstie Y        15 UN-CA             2:23.98    2:22.93  
                 33.69      1:09.65 (35.96)
        1:46.90 (37.25)     2:22.93 (36.03)
 22 Reisinger, Erin M      15 Stingrays-GA      2:23.15    2:23.57  
                 33.18      1:08.69 (35.51)
        1:45.68 (36.99)     2:23.57 (37.89)
 23 Marchand, Lindsey R    17 KING-PN           2:23.49    2:25.78  
                 33.81      1:10.34 (36.53)
        1:48.25 (37.91)     2:25.78 (37.53)
 24 Stephenson, Whitney N  19 UN-CA             2:23.62    2:25.85  
                 34.28      1:10.16 (35.88)
        1:48.20 (38.04)     2:25.85 (37.65)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 19:01PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World:   1:54.32  3/30/2007 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American:   1:54.32  3/30/2007 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:54.65  7/31/2007 Aaron Peirsol / Michael Phelps
         Pool:   1:59.94  5/21/2005 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Godsoe, Eugene D       20 UN-PC             2:05.73    2:02.55  
                 28.15        58.77 (30.62)
        1:30.67 (31.90)     2:02.55 (31.88)
  2 Sun, Hongzhe M         22 UN-PC             2:06.19    2:04.26  
                 29.48      1:00.71 (31.23)
        1:33.19 (32.48)     2:04.26 (31.07)
  3 Martin, James C        19 UN-CA             2:05.66    2:05.71  
                 29.88      1:01.36 (31.48)
        1:33.43 (32.07)     2:05.71 (32.28)
  4 Gibson, Chris R        24 Trojan Swim Club  2:11.28    2:05.85  
                 29.70      1:01.52 (31.82)
        1:33.71 (32.19)     2:05.85 (32.14)
  5 Saeta, Andrew A        17 UN-PC             2:05.05    2:07.15  
                 29.69      1:02.17 (32.48)
        1:35.05 (32.88)     2:07.15 (32.10)
  6 Guido, Guilherme          BRAZ              2:05.77    2:08.88  
                 29.25      1:01.36 (32.11)
        1:35.45 (34.09)     2:08.88 (33.43)
  7 Twer, Adam A           18 Carmel Swim Club  2:07.82    2:11.28  
                 30.39      1:02.90 (32.51)
        1:36.93 (34.03)     2:11.28 (34.35)
  8 Davis, Peter M         23 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:09.44    2:13.62  
                 31.51      1:05.14 (33.63)
        1:39.63 (34.49)     2:13.62 (33.99)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Trowbridge, Nick R     16 UN-PC             2:13.64    2:09.24  
                 30.21      1:02.90 (32.69)
        1:36.23 (33.33)     2:09.24 (33.01)
 10 Laflamme, David W      17 UN-PC             2:15.82    2:13.01  
                 30.56      1:03.72 (33.16)
        1:38.53 (34.81)     2:13.01 (34.48)
 11 Hartz, Reid G          18 UN-PC             2:15.16    2:13.35  
                 31.30      1:04.46 (33.16)
        1:38.90 (34.44)     2:13.35 (34.45)
 12 Astashinsky, Nik A     16 Carmel Swim Club  2:13.50    2:13.50  
                 31.43      1:05.57 (34.14)
        1:39.95 (34.38)     2:13.50 (33.55)
 13 DiFederico, Justin R   16 UN-SI             2:14.63    2:13.60  
                 32.61      1:06.56 (33.95)
        1:40.41 (33.85)     2:13.60 (33.19)
 14 Kida, Everton             BRAZ              2:15.97    2:14.59  
                 31.30      1:05.41 (34.11)
        1:41.04 (35.63)     2:14.59 (33.55)
 15 Daneke, Alex H         18 UN-SN             2:12.63    2:15.91  
                 31.81      1:06.83 (35.02)
        1:41.58 (34.75)     2:15.91 (34.33)
 16 Garcia, Ryan R         17 UN-PC             2:14.01    2:16.92  
                 31.48      1:06.25 (34.77)
        1:41.48 (35.23)     2:16.92 (35.44)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Scarbrough, Cole R     18 KING-PN           2:16.01    2:13.76  
                 31.76      1:05.34 (33.58)
        1:40.40 (35.06)     2:13.76 (33.36)
 18 Hoff, Alexander G      16 KING-PN           2:16.50    2:14.35  
                 31.16      1:05.44 (34.28)
        1:41.10 (35.66)     2:14.35 (33.25)
 19 O'Neill, Gavin T       17 Terrapins Swim T  2:16.45    2:15.50  
                 31.53      1:05.63 (34.10)
        1:40.58 (34.95)     2:15.50 (34.92)
 20 Hallowell, Ethan W     15 Bellevue Club Sw  2:18.23    2:15.51  
                 31.51      1:05.46 (33.95)
        1:40.28 (34.82)     2:15.51 (35.23)
 21 Byers, Kevin R         17 KING-PN           2:16.95    2:17.33  
                 32.34      1:07.04 (34.70)
        1:42.37 (35.33)     2:17.33 (34.96)
 22 Nocco, Scott A         16 Carmel Swim Club  2:23.74    2:23.96  
                 33.54      1:09.72 (36.18)
        1:46.56 (36.84)     2:23.96 (37.40)

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 19:08PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 19  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American:   24.53  8/4/2007  Dara Torres, Coral Springs
    U.S. Open:   24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
         Pool:   25.57  6/23/2007 Cate Campbell, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Delaroli-Cazziolato,      BRAZ                25.61      25.51  
  2 Weir, Amanda J         22 Swim Atlanta-GA     25.67      25.64  
  3 Kennedy, Madison J     20 UN-PC               25.69      25.67  
  4 Bispo, Karlee D        18 UN-PC               26.37      25.69  
  5 Woodward, Samantha L   17 Chesapeake Swim-    25.82      25.76  
  6 Bishop, Brooke         21 UN-PC               26.37      25.81  
  7 Wilson, Hannah J       19 UN-PC               26.20      25.90  
  8 Vandenberg, Kim        24 Team Bruin-CA       26.00      26.19  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dwelley, Kate          19 UN-PC               26.48      26.26  
 10 Kury, Julyana             BRAZ                26.45      26.44  
 11 Lenhardt, Michelle        BRAZ                26.41      26.45  
 12 O'Donnell-McCarthy, F  21 UN-PC               26.54      26.50  
 13 Poteete, Anna M        20 UN-CA               26.41      26.56  
 14 Andrew, Caitlin E      21 UN-AZ               26.66      26.61  
 15 Marhenke, Brie H       23 UN-PC               26.39      26.68  
 16 Carlson, Kasey A       16 UN-PC               26.41      26.72  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Thomas, Tara R         18 UN-PC               26.77      26.58  
 18 Rogers, Lauren M       20 UN-PC               26.99      26.83  
 19 Jennings, Leona S      17 KING-PN             27.15      26.90  
 20 Detro, Megan R         17 Carmel Swim Club    27.04      27.03  
 21 Pentado, Carolina         BRAZ                26.85      27.11  
 22 Moncorvo, Carolina        BRAZ                27.11      27.18  
 23 Simms, Christel M      17 Hawaii Swimming-    27.15      27.31  
 24 Silva, Gabriela           BRAZ                27.06      27.34  

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 19:12PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
     American:   21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
    U.S. Open:   21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
         Pool:   22.45  6/23/2007 Eamon Sullivan, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Santos, Nicholas          BRAZ                22.43      22.48  
  2 Woodward, Gabe T       28 BSC-CA              22.64      22.67  
  3 Copeland, William         UN-PC               22.93      22.82  
  4 Lezak, Jason E         32 Rose Bowl Aquati    22.75      22.84  
  5 Silva, Fernando           BRAZ                22.98      22.88  
  6 Dunford, David H       19 UN-PC               22.76      22.90  
  7 Brunelli, Nick J       26 Sun Devil Aquati    22.86      22.95  
  8 Rocha, Artur              BRAZ                23.09      23.18  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Forde, Martyn             BAR                 23.17      23.21  
 10 Vencill, Kicker E      29 Trojan Swim Club    23.20      23.24  
 11 Madwa, Mohamed         21 UN-AZ               23.27      23.26  
 12 Grant, Andy W          23 UN-PC               23.34      23.38  
 13 Trepp, Andrew J        20 UN-CT               23.41      23.40  
 14 Counts, Glenn M        30 UN-PC               23.48      23.61  
 15 Spees, Oliver W        24 Santa Clara Swim    23.41      23.65  
 -- Antonov, Raichin A     27 Coral Springs Sw    23.58         DQ  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Priestley, Dan W       21 UN-PC               23.61      23.55  
 18 Allen, Jake R          18 UN-SN               23.90      23.89  
 19 Garmendia, Emilio         UBCD                23.84      24.02  
 20 Kolsrud, B J J         20 UN-PC               24.26      24.13  
 21 Passos, Guilherme         BRAZ                24.09      24.18  
 22 Waked, Vinicius R      20 UN-AZ               24.18      24.25  
 23 Malasky, Martin E      19 UN-PC               23.89      24.53  
 24 Small, Adam M          18 Sun Devil Aquati    24.11      24.89  

    

 2008 Stanford Grand Prix - Single Meet License   4/5/2008 - 19:36PM
 Stanford University Invitational Grand Prix - 4/4/2008 to 4/6/2008 
 
 Event 21  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World:   7:50.09  3/29/2007 USA
     American:   7:50.09  3/29/2007 USA
    U.S. Open:   7:59.87  7/25/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          T Jackson, C Teuscher, S Taormina, J Thompson
         Pool:   8:14.04  6/23/2007 Australia
                          S Reese, M Nay, L Sellwood, K Stubbins
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 BRAZ  'A'                           8:10.44    8:13.90  
     1) Barbosa, Tatiana              2) Ferreira, Monique            
     3) Lyrio, Manuela                4) Maranhao, Joanna             
                 29.10    1:00.92 (1:00.92)
      1:32.86 (1:32.86)   2:03.64 (2:03.64)
        2:31.89 (28.25)     3:02.95 (59.31)
      3:34.09 (1:30.45)   4:04.80 (2:01.16)
        4:33.25 (28.45)   5:04.92 (1:00.12)
      5:37.75 (1:32.95)   6:10.46 (2:05.66)
        6:39.18 (28.72)   7:10.58 (1:00.12)
      7:42.61 (1:32.15)   8:13.90 (2:03.44)
  2 Bearcat Swim Clu-OR  'A'            8:48.56    9:00.68  
     1) Kibby, Crystal R 16           2) Boucher, Amber R 18          
     3) Mischkot, Sammi I 16          4) Simenec, Tori S 15           
                 31.35    1:05.91 (1:05.91)
      1:41.28 (1:41.28)   2:16.33 (2:16.33)
        2:48.55 (32.22)   3:23.11 (1:06.78)
      3:58.13 (1:41.80)   4:33.41 (2:17.08)
        5:05.58 (32.17)   5:40.83 (1:07.42)
      6:16.35 (1:42.94)   6:51.12 (2:17.71)
                            7:12.95 (21.83)
      8:28.66 (1:37.54)   9:00.68 (2:09.56)

Results Link Embed HTML: