SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

USA Swimming Grand Prix, Columbus - Meet Results


4/6/2008 - 4/6/2008   Columbus, Ohio, United States
    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/6/2008 - 18:23PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

 

 Event 10  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

=========================================================================

        World: ! 14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS

     American: @ 14:45.29  8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA

    U.S. Open: # 14:47.59  2/17/2008 Erik Vendt, Club Wolverine

                 15:53.59  OLY

                 16:02.49  OPN

    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

  1 Vanderkaay, Pet  24 Club Wolverine-M 15:14.35   14:52.56 OLY    

       27.10    29.71    30.08    30.15

       29.98    29.90    30.19    30.38

       30.32    30.00    29.87    30.23

       29.80    30.30    29.79    30.17

       29.86    29.91    29.93    29.94

       29.90    29.77    29.64    29.81

       29.62    29.64    29.54    29.76

       29.03    28.24                           

  2 Sell, Tyler R    15 City of Pembroke 15:54.30   15:46.32 OLY    

       28.44    30.40    31.09    30.89

       31.37    30.96    31.73    31.38

       31.81    31.35    31.83    31.36

       31.91    31.62    32.13    31.46

       31.99    31.88    32.33    31.48

       32.42    31.90    32.45    31.68

       32.39    32.00    32.37    31.76

       32.24    29.70                           

  3 Benecki, Matthe  17 The Fish-PV      16:13.53   15:50.21 OLY    

       27.65    29.98    30.74    31.06

       31.35    31.35    31.85    31.97

       31.77    31.68    31.88    32.04

       32.07    32.19    32.28    32.22

       32.37    32.23    32.42    32.38

       32.19    32.23    32.33    32.09

       31.90    31.99    32.17    32.10

       31.46    30.27                           

  4 Daup, Michael R  19 Una Minn-MN      16:33.95   15:50.54 OLY    

       29.01    30.72    31.30    31.44

       31.62    31.64    31.90    31.75

       31.94    31.66    32.06    31.88

       31.92    31.89    32.01    31.92

       32.13    31.90    32.09    31.99

       32.02    32.01    31.96    31.94

       31.97    31.90    31.88    31.80

       31.79    30.50                           

  5 Bañuelos Sandov  17 MEX              15:59.91   15:51.68 OLY    

       29.98    31.78    32.10    32.29

       32.39    32.61    32.46    32.21

       32.32    32.15    31.84    32.23

       32.04    31.96    32.09    32.05

       31.89    32.02    31.89    31.68

       31.54    31.55    31.12    31.30

       31.16    31.40    31.69    32.18

       30.05    29.71                           

  6 Cosgarea, Andre  15 North Baltimore- 15:30.07Y  15:51.87 OLY    

       29.60    31.53    32.10    31.20

       31.61    31.97    32.18    31.58

       32.14    31.97    31.93    31.70

       32.21    31.72    32.22    31.58

       31.88    31.63    32.22    31.58

       31.75    31.77    32.02    31.75

       32.34    31.49    32.30    31.91

       31.91    30.08                           

  7 Dubrasky, Tayle  17 Gulf Coast Swim- 15:54.88   15:54.56 OPN    

       28.93    31.38    31.57    31.74

       31.50    31.72    31.65    32.00

       31.77    31.88    31.84    31.98

       31.92    32.04    31.87    32.36

       32.01    32.32    32.18    32.25

       32.08    32.12    32.19    32.71

       32.22    32.34    32.05    32.00

       31.63    30.31                           

  8 Sigrist, Stefan  21 Ohio State Unive 15:13.01Y  16:00.20 OPN    

       28.96    31.12    32.00    31.73

       32.09    31.94    32.03    32.31

       31.79    32.31    32.04    32.41

       32.56    32.38    31.93    32.14

       32.63    32.36    32.52    32.69

       32.10    32.65    32.79    32.11

       32.53    31.47    32.14    31.69

       32.07    30.71                           

  9 Neiman, Mark J   20 Ohio State Unive 15:48.41   16:01.21 OPN    

       29.19    31.68    32.46    32.51

       32.47    32.59    32.61    32.52

       32.41    32.28    32.06    32.00

       31.10    33.68    32.26    32.24

       32.37    32.33    32.35    32.23

       32.24    32.05    32.19    31.94

       32.04    31.78    31.95    31.88

       31.71    30.09                           

 10 Deters, Andrew   20 Una IA-IN        15:27.78Y  16:02.56        

       29.39    31.48    31.35    31.77

       31.47    31.93    31.66    32.07

       31.68    32.21    31.67    32.05

       31.88    32.10    32.10    32.12

       32.12    32.52    32.31    32.70

       32.36    32.67    32.33    32.79

       32.57    33.14    32.83    32.96

       32.63    31.70                           

 11 Arabejo, Ryan A  18 Bolles School Sh 15:39.86   16:04.66        

       28.96    31.43    31.89    32.37

       32.44    32.55    32.50    32.52

       32.51    32.51    31.50    31.98

       32.03    32.43    32.52    32.35

       32.38    32.45    32.57    32.47

       32.33    32.37    32.22    32.44

       32.42    32.36    32.56    32.30

       32.12    31.18                           

 12 Marcus, Evan A   20 Brandon Sports & 15:56.20   16:06.36        

       29.02    31.54    32.19    31.59

       31.73    31.55    31.97    31.76

       32.17    31.72    32.47    31.98

       32.45    32.00    32.32    31.97

       32.48    32.10    32.68    32.24

       33.04    32.36    32.82    32.47

       33.35    32.53    33.29    32.71

       33.35    32.51                           

 13 Jordan, Jonatha  18 The Berkeley Bar 16:14.65   16:06.77        

       28.70    31.80    32.30    32.10

       32.31    32.23    32.36    31.91

       31.74    32.21    32.06    32.48

       32.62    32.83    32.46    32.50

       32.41    32.26    32.64    32.74

       32.56    32.59    32.39    32.49

       32.57    32.54    32.77    32.89

       32.37    30.94                           

 14 O'Neill, Thomas  18 Ohio State Unive 15:54.48   16:10.65        

       30.10    32.45    32.68    32.64

       32.55    32.79    32.40    32.61

       32.61    32.61    32.51    32.40

       32.51    32.29    32.36    32.53

       32.67    32.22    32.63    32.36

       25.56    39.21    32.30    32.16

       32.44    32.48    32.39    32.64

       32.41    31.14                           

 15 Clark, Will J    17 Mount Pleasant S 16:14.47   16:11.01        

       29.52    31.48    32.51    32.30

       32.82    32.21    32.73    32.38

       32.97    32.54    33.20    32.46

       32.64    33.08    33.30    32.73

       32.86    32.04    33.49    32.47

       32.88    33.08    32.75    32.90

       32.74    32.30    32.20    31.32

       31.67    29.44                           

 16 Munger, Graham   17 Dynamo Swim Club 16:19.05   16:11.26        

       29.36    31.77    32.11    32.51

       32.19    32.83    32.66    32.49

       32.51    32.47    32.20    32.73

       32.49    32.43    32.38    32.54

       32.46    32.54    32.56    32.76

       32.72    32.63    32.43    32.64

       32.73    32.74    32.89    33.03

       32.57    30.89                           

 17 Guttmann, Marcu  17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 16:10.77   16:12.42        

       29.84    31.53    32.29    32.06

       33.07    32.21    32.55    32.38

       32.93    32.57    28.78    37.02

       32.66    32.71    25.11    40.82

       32.76    32.52    33.20    32.64

       32.84    32.43    32.98    33.04

       33.08    32.39    32.60    31.86

       31.75    29.80                           

 18 Brus, Steven R   18 Una IA-IN        16:09.29   16:13.10        

       29.33    30.70    31.97    32.31

       32.60    32.04    32.41    32.24

       32.12    32.01    32.17    32.28

       32.33    32.35    32.52    32.53

       32.71    32.62    32.86    32.59

       32.96    32.99    33.40    33.20

       33.28    33.05    33.44    33.34

       32.83    31.92                           

 19 Grodzki, Martin  16 Baylor Swim Club 15:47.17Y  16:16.46        

       29.14    31.18    31.67    31.38

       31.72    31.93    32.30    32.13

       32.22    32.09    32.02    31.99

       23.52    40.99    32.87    32.88

       32.98    33.03    24.19    42.20

       30.20    36.53    25.69    40.77

       33.98    33.23    28.54    38.74

       30.42    35.93                           

 20 Chen, Alex J     20 Ohio State Unive 16:49.80   16:18.69        

       30.75    33.41    33.27    33.72

       33.16    32.76    32.39    32.58

       32.00    32.49    32.34    32.29

       32.77    32.50    32.44    32.32

       32.42    32.38    32.50    32.76

       32.37    32.60    32.60    33.24

       32.60    33.06    32.94    33.23

       32.72    32.08                           

 21 Stewart, Matt J  19 Una Pur-IN       16:19.91   16:21.61        

       30.11    32.38    32.82    32.58

       32.51    32.19    32.38    32.17

       32.67    32.18    32.58    32.54

       33.05    32.65    33.05    32.92

       33.13    32.93    33.30    33.02

       33.14    33.15    32.93    33.26

       33.41    33.17    33.21    33.26

       33.04    31.88                           

 22 Veazey, Caleb P  17 Dallas Mustangs- 15:55.44   16:22.59        

       30.23    32.50    33.22    32.86

       33.15    33.07    33.18    33.23

       33.43    33.17    32.86    33.05

       32.75    32.73    32.65    32.48

       32.72    32.76    32.69    32.89

       32.56    33.22    32.63    33.16

       33.02    32.90    28.78    37.11

       32.70    30.89                           

 23 Ramirez Juarez,  17 MEX              16:37.61   16:26.37        

       30.19    31.93    33.28    32.87

       33.00    33.05    33.37    32.97

       33.14    33.53    33.42    33.01

       33.45    33.13    32.99    33.26

       33.28    33.17    33.16    33.27

       32.90    33.12    33.39    33.36

       33.24    33.25    33.36    33.40

       31.76    29.12                           

 24 Wilcox, Jackson  18 Nashville Aquati 15:39.57   16:29.18        

       29.91    33.01    33.24    33.60

       33.22    33.05    33.72    32.98

       33.53    33.15    33.10    33.02

       33.01    32.51    33.18    33.44

       33.60    33.25    32.90    32.88

       33.20    33.38    33.45    33.18

       33.51    33.33    33.04    32.31

       32.54    30.94                           

 25 Cammisano, Vito  17 Kansas City Blaz 16:30.11   16:29.95        

       29.06    31.82    32.74    32.65

       32.92    32.90    33.37    32.56

       33.60    32.95    33.53    32.99

       33.51    33.41    33.90    33.28

       33.88    33.20    33.62    33.16

       33.59    33.29    33.48    33.16

       33.51    33.07    33.13    33.15

       32.81    31.71                           

 26 Thomas, Michael  16 North Baltimore- 16:20.50   16:30.93        

       30.54    32.21    33.22    32.61

       33.29    32.81    33.52    33.02

       33.65    33.00    33.44    33.10

       33.84    33.18    27.14    39.58

       27.83    38.49    33.71    33.40

       32.76    32.91    33.74    33.20

       33.68    33.45    33.66    32.46

       23.24    40.25                           

 27 Stephenson, Har  15 Gulf Coast Swim- 16:24.44   16:32.19        

       30.57    32.60    33.38    32.69

       33.25    32.86    33.24    32.83

       33.42    33.05    33.59    33.07

       33.53    33.01    33.50    33.11

       33.36    33.04    33.36    33.60

       33.66    33.17    33.44    33.42

       33.58    33.01    33.33    33.25

       32.90    31.37                           

 28 Jenrow, Bobby J  19 Ohio State Unive 16:09.04   16:35.37        

       30.19    31.99    33.54    32.75

       33.94    33.09    33.97    32.75

       33.52    33.34    33.39    33.49

       34.11    33.82    34.17    33.89

       33.73    33.24    33.68    33.62

       32.42    32.03    32.77    32.88

       33.55    33.11    33.04    33.56

       28.15    37.64                           

 29 Columbus, Matt   17 Cincinnati Marli 16:27.74   16:35.38        

       30.52    32.65    33.11    33.42

       27.11    40.23    33.55    33.76

       33.69    34.02    32.93    33.34

       33.34    33.65    33.27    33.39

       33.28    33.19    32.96    33.31

       32.79    33.02    32.77    33.49

       33.14    33.28    33.43    33.73

       33.17    31.84                           

 30 Rosales Muñoz,   16 MEX              16:35.39   16:37.76        

       31.08    33.04    33.76    33.26

       33.39    33.38    33.47    33.41

       33.54    33.38    33.50    33.16

       33.31    33.48    33.26    33.46

       33.50    33.70    33.96    33.77

       33.75    33.70    33.41    33.29

       33.04    33.01    33.25    33.10

       32.42    31.98                           

 31 Stoneburg, Ryan  21 Ohio State Unive 16:44.29   16:38.64        

       29.60    32.27    33.03    32.80

       33.40    33.03    33.22    33.06

       33.38    33.32    32.94    33.18

       33.46    33.43    33.88    33.41

       33.89    33.46    34.09    33.67

       34.02    33.91    34.19    33.73

       33.91    33.81    34.29    33.75

       32.58    31.93                           

 32 Montgomery, Pay  16 Una MAC-NC       16:15.88   16:39.16        

       28.99    32.99    33.48    31.90

       34.69    34.69    33.82    33.93

       33.67    33.71    33.82    33.92

       34.57    34.00    33.65    34.54

       33.47    33.88    34.08    34.37

       31.94    33.79    33.02    33.67

       33.31    32.67    32.74    32.22

       31.52    32.11                           

 33 Vigar, John J    15 Kingfish Aquatic 16:11.45Y  16:42.38        

       30.47    33.37    33.44    34.21

       34.15    34.18    33.99    34.56

       34.18    34.40    33.97    34.13

       33.88    34.10    33.43    33.83

       33.52    33.60    33.67    33.52

       33.09    32.58    33.39    32.88

       32.91    32.65    32.73    32.74

       32.92    31.89                           

 34 Caldwell, Nicho  14 Gulf Coast Swim- 16:01.99   16:43.71        

       28.70    31.75    32.23    32.44

       32.42    33.08    33.05    33.14

       33.52    33.29    33.01    33.74

       34.13    33.80    33.87    33.48

       34.24    34.40    34.25    34.21

       34.42    34.24    33.92    34.34

       34.46    34.16    34.47    34.23

       33.93    32.79                           

 35 O'Connor, Dan J  16 Syracuse Charger 16:21.01   16:44.00        

       29.54    31.61    32.49    32.62

       32.65    32.89    33.10    33.60

       33.37    33.43    33.35    33.53

       33.62    33.94    33.90    33.84

       33.77    33.69    33.90    34.24

       33.95    34.30    34.13    34.51

       34.40    34.56    34.37    34.23

       33.97    32.50                           

 36 Schaefer, Matth  15 Pine Richland Aq 16:33.09   16:44.09        

       29.89    32.08    31.97    32.70

       33.13    32.99    33.22    33.22

       33.48    33.30    33.51    33.80

       33.65    33.69    33.82    33.80

       33.59    34.19    33.92    33.69

       34.00    34.18    33.86    34.23

       33.99    33.83    34.41    34.42

       34.26    33.27                           

 37 Kelch, Zach N    16 Upper Arlington- 16:57.63   16:45.76        

       29.50    33.16    33.79    33.52

       33.72    33.41    33.94    33.33

       33.57    33.60    34.27    33.68

       34.38    33.62    34.34    33.70

       34.29    33.61    34.29    34.01

       34.03    33.19    34.18    33.62

       33.71    33.19    33.65    33.34

       33.40    31.72                           

 38 Santoli, Thomas  16 Mecklenburg Aqua 16:08.74   16:49.19        

       30.45    32.78    33.24    33.38

       33.26    33.53    33.70    33.86

       33.81    33.68    33.67    33.83

       33.65    34.00    33.66    33.94

       33.88    33.92    33.80    33.92

       33.80    33.94    30.29    37.65

       33.92    33.83    33.97    34.31

       34.26    33.26                           

 39 Weinstein, Paul  18 Fox Chapel Kille 16:52.91   16:49.21        

       31.09    33.26    33.58    33.72

       33.85    33.25    33.49    33.51

       33.65    33.81    34.09    33.91

       34.14    34.38    33.69    34.21

       33.72    34.20    33.81    33.81

       33.57    33.86    33.53    34.17

       34.22    34.45    33.77    33.96

       32.58    31.93                           

 40 Perez Vertti Fe  16 Baja             17:04.39   16:52.16        

       30.45    34.01    33.85    34.19

       34.21    34.18    34.47    34.74

       33.78    34.39    23.62    44.83

       33.75    34.45    33.87    33.75

       33.48    34.00    33.74    33.90

       33.71    33.91    33.04    34.48

       33.56    33.98    33.55    32.93

       33.30    32.04                           

 41 Chambers, Camer  17 Saint Petersburg 16:16.24   16:53.94        

       30.78    33.52    33.71    34.05

       33.62    34.07    33.92    33.96

       34.03    33.30    33.63    33.87

       33.77    33.81    34.06    33.98

       33.94    33.92    33.93    34.28

       33.98    34.35    33.64    34.22

       34.18    34.16    33.84    34.10

       33.85    33.47                           

 42 Cunningham, Ste  20 University of Ci 15:40.65Y  16:54.53        

       30.79    32.98    33.36    34.22

       33.55    34.05    33.82    34.04

       33.85    34.22    34.05    33.99

       33.66    34.14    33.67    33.81

       34.15    34.18    33.90    34.36

       33.81    33.90    34.17    34.20

       34.37    34.11    34.20    33.74

       34.16    33.08                           

 43 Zimmer, Jared M  19 Lewis University 16:29.35   16:55.63        

       29.79    32.52    32.93    33.33

       33.61    33.59    33.92    33.85

       34.20    33.92    34.11    33.94

       34.08    33.92    34.02    34.27

       34.16    34.03    34.31    34.05

       34.29    34.52    34.71    34.36

       33.99    34.65    34.69    34.15

       34.26    33.46                           

 44 Rodriguez Zamor  18 MEX              16:49.01   16:59.49        

       29.90    33.58    34.01    34.68

       34.24    34.62    33.87    34.16

       34.15    34.92    34.75    34.46

       34.51    34.81    34.83    34.76

       35.03    35.37    34.87    34.85

       34.72    34.40    34.74    34.56

       34.39    34.07    33.59    33.43

       30.46    28.76                           

 45 Williams, Natha  18 University of Ci 16:48.26   17:00.61        

       31.16    34.31    33.69    33.92

       33.65    34.03    34.13    33.87

       34.25    34.68    33.38    34.23

       34.19    34.54    33.97    34.09

       34.53    34.82    35.27    34.77

       34.86    34.60    34.83    33.97

       35.16    34.23    34.36    33.15

       32.88    31.09                           

 46 Correll, Ben J   17 Mecklenburg Aqua 16:16.42   17:01.52        

       30.11    33.11    34.18    33.98

       28.72    39.82    33.48    35.35

       34.50    34.43    34.26    34.50

       34.56    34.20    34.42    34.51

       34.85    34.63    34.40    34.37

       34.52    33.88    34.41    34.24

       34.13    33.83    34.30    33.54

       33.77    32.52                           

 47 Snew, Kyle D     14 Gulf Coast Swim- 16:52.24   17:02.66        

       29.72    32.47    32.92    33.60

       33.87    34.14    34.16    34.44

       34.18    34.24    34.83    34.48

       34.84    34.00    34.26    33.98

       34.50    34.16    34.53    34.22

       34.59    34.42    34.68    34.84

       34.70    34.68    35.10    34.56

       34.44    33.11                           

 48 Pennington, Ada  15 The Fish-PV      16:20.22Y  17:02.73        

       28.54    32.88    33.60    33.97

       33.62    34.49    34.02    34.33

       34.26    34.38    33.99    34.75

       35.07    34.46    34.07    34.81

       34.76    34.96    35.03    35.23

       34.24    34.52    34.18    34.69

       34.32    34.07    34.40    34.64

       33.30    33.15                           

 49 Brown, Adam A    22 Lewis University 16:16.71Y  17:10.86        

       30.57    33.86    33.83    34.27

       34.37    34.11    34.27    34.64

       34.46    34.41    34.97    34.39

       34.70    34.76    34.59    34.24

       34.29    34.86    34.82    35.10

       34.89    34.46    34.42    34.71

       34.52    34.61    34.41    34.66

       34.81    33.86                           

 50 Caldwell, Natha  16 Gulf Coast Swim- 16:37.57Y  17:12.71        

       30.04    32.78    34.36    34.03

       32.37    34.69    35.33    34.42

       35.32    34.94    35.70    35.18

       35.70    35.11    35.56    35.29

       33.62    33.74    34.50    33.92

       34.20    34.18    34.30    34.19

       34.43    35.55    36.13    35.34

       32.59    35.20                           

 51 Smith, Cole C    18 Mecklenburg Aqua 17:08.50   17:14.28        

       30.41    33.34    34.41    34.73

       34.34    34.40    34.84    34.94

       35.60    35.40    35.76    34.04

       34.46    33.61    33.93    33.98

       34.49    34.55    34.91    34.60

       34.56    34.61    35.17    34.51

       34.77    34.62    34.58    34.99

       31.61    38.12                           

 52 Lopez Juarez, R  20 MEX              16:39.54   17:15.87        

       30.65    33.80    33.66    33.50

       33.57    33.90    33.85    35.09

       34.64    34.54    35.64    35.34

       35.42    36.40    35.94    35.47

       35.78    35.39    35.79    35.50

       34.97    35.38    35.24    35.11

       34.12    34.80    34.14    33.99

       32.86    31.39                           

 53 Kanzari, Colin   14 Dayton Raiders-O 16:35.54Y  17:17.22        

       30.26    33.32    34.23    33.92

       33.99    34.41    29.77    39.40

       34.54    34.62    30.74    38.85

       34.56    35.75    34.46    35.10

       34.58    34.87    34.81    34.46

       34.95    34.98    35.47    35.32

       35.22    35.78    35.53    35.24

       34.40    33.69                           

 54 Hines, Tyler E   15 Redbird Swim Clu 16:19.93Y  17:17.86        

       29.83    32.55    33.95    33.08

       34.64    34.21    35.03    33.99

       34.75    34.88    34.84    34.17

       35.12    34.30    35.21    34.08

       34.78    35.10    34.51    35.25

       35.21    34.72    35.00    35.00

       35.51    35.22    35.52    35.62

       36.25    35.54                           

 55 Ogle, Benjamin   17 Donner Swim Club 17:03.84   17:23.10        

       30.24    32.98    33.90    33.92

       34.50    34.48    34.98    34.89

       35.12    35.08    35.26    34.57

       35.12    34.53    35.24    34.58

       35.26    35.16    35.70    35.30

       36.01    35.38    35.71    35.41

       35.70    35.07    35.93    35.06

       35.06    32.96                           

 56 Kramer, Nate V   19 University of Ci 16:15.55Y  17:23.31        

       30.02    32.28    33.96    33.34

       34.33    34.02    34.31    34.31

       34.45    34.53    35.16    35.04

       35.09    35.13    35.30    34.77

       35.58    35.15    35.18    35.52

       35.80    35.40    35.90    35.79

       35.93    35.55    35.84    35.31

       35.77    34.55                           

 57 Stilley, Jt T    16 Mecklenburg Aqua 17:03.26   17:23.55        

       30.35    33.20    34.25    34.67

       34.68    34.57    34.87    34.99

       35.03    34.91    34.94    34.60

       35.17    35.23    35.59    35.13

       35.19    35.29    35.43    35.22

       35.21    35.24    35.82    35.53

       34.59    35.38    35.55    35.31

       35.03    32.58                           

 58 Contag, Alec G   16 The Fish-PV      16:45.02Y  17:33.84        

       28.81    32.03    34.61    34.43

       35.22    34.26    35.50    35.01

       35.85    35.55    35.99    35.40

       36.21    35.77    36.51    35.74

       36.43    35.45    36.24    35.75

       35.95    35.03    35.78    35.52

       36.35    35.68    36.27    35.39

       34.23    32.88                           

 59 Termin, Vinny S  13 Team Termin-MA   16:43.63Y  18:04.79        

       30.88    34.55    35.30    35.51

       36.08    35.92    36.03    36.54

       36.63    36.34    36.05    36.60

       36.26    36.20    36.31    36.70

       36.83    37.00    36.76    37.11

       36.66    36.85    36.70    36.92

       36.71    36.54    35.58    37.52

       36.45    35.26                           

 -- Lovely, J J J    16 Great Lakes Aqua 16:22.56Y        DQ        

 -- Hehn, Garrett N  16 Fox Chapel Kille 17:12.68         DQ        

 -- Andrews, Rob A   18 Great Lakes Aqua 16:28.42         DQ        

 -- Hulme, Michael   19 Ohio State Unive 16:20.14         DQ        

 -- Enriquez Tenori  17 MEX              15:51.25         NS        


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/6/2008 - 18:37PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

 

 Event 25  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke

=========================================================================

        World: ! 2:06.39  2/16/2008 Kristy Coventry, Longhorn

     American: @ 2:07.16  3/31/2007 Margaret Hoelzer

    U.S. Open: # 2:06.39  2/16/2008 Kirsty Coventry, Longhorn

                 2:17.99  OLY

                 2:19.09  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Crippen, Teresa  17 Germantown Acade  2:15.99    2:12.88 OLY    

       31.72    33.60    34.24    33.32

  2 Pelton, Elizabe  14 North Baltimore-  2:16.27    2:12.95 OLY    

       31.48    33.62    34.28    33.57

  3 Riefenstahl, Ka  17 Germantown Acade  2:15.13    2:15.32 OLY    

       32.00    34.17    34.74    34.41

  4 Lee, Felicia F   15 North Baltimore-  2:16.30    2:16.28 OLY    

       32.10    34.15    35.94    34.09

  5 Gonzalez Ramire  17 MEX               2:20.05    2:16.59 OLY    

       31.91    34.66    34.73    35.29

  6 Kintz, Emily M   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:20.44    2:18.81 OPN    

       33.33    34.34    35.71    35.43

  7 Lockhart, Jill   19 Ohio State Unive  2:17.37    2:22.48        

       32.96    34.94    36.66    37.92

  8 Vavra, Allysa M  18 Atlantis Aquatic  2:18.80    2:22.50        

       33.02    35.09    37.26    37.13

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Villaseñor Reye  15 MEX               2:22.68    2:17.04 OLY    

       33.90    34.96    34.91    33.27

 10 Shickora, Krist  17 Atlantis Aquatic  2:20.53    2:17.18 OLY    

       31.64    34.66    35.70    35.18

 11 Romano, Megan R  17 Saint Petersburg  2:23.49    2:20.84        

       32.88    35.01    36.72    36.23

 12 Szymanski, Gene  19 Una NU-IL         2:22.68    2:22.13        

       34.23    36.70    35.51    35.69

 13 Wind, Katie L    23 Minnesota Aquati  2:23.01    2:22.50        

       33.85    36.81    36.45    35.39

 14 Guro, Jessica M  16 Atlantis Aquatic  2:21.28    2:22.53        

       32.13    35.77    37.13    37.50

 15 Fish, Margaret   18 Mason Manta Rays  2:23.41    2:22.61        

       33.27    35.02    36.64    37.68

 16 Hammond, Christ  14 North Baltimore-  2:23.25    2:22.74        

       33.83    35.39    37.14    36.38

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Angell, Kellyn   17 Nashville Aquati  2:24.13    2:22.41        

       33.99    35.85    36.37    36.20

 18 Vreeland, Shann  16 Kansas City Blaz  2:23.62    2:23.23        

       33.80    35.90    36.83    36.70

 19 Rosenberg, Laur  15 Westerville Aqua  2:23.80    2:23.76        

       33.81    36.15    37.21    36.59

 20 Piper, Lauren C  15 Una Spa-FL        2:26.18    2:24.32        

       33.92    36.55    36.94    36.91

 21 Steenvoorden, K  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:26.91    2:25.90        

       35.24    36.40    37.73    36.53

 22 Norris, Alex E   16 Cincinnati Marli  2:28.07    2:26.22        

       34.33    36.80    38.16    36.93

 23 Williamson, Ash  18 Unattached-LE     2:27.41    2:27.44        

       34.07    37.04    38.26    38.07

 24 Rodriguez, Caro  22 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:24.79    2:32.87        

       32.38    35.50    40.32    44.67

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

  7 Sarandos, Steph  18 Waukesha Express  2:20.02                   

       32.89    35.31    35.60    36.22

 16 Scott, Olivia J  15 Academy Bullets-  2:23.37                   

       33.60    36.46    36.66    36.65

 20 Aemisegger, Ali  20 Una Gaac-MA       2:23.71                   

       34.46    35.68    37.17    36.40

 22 Van Oost, Alex   16 Academy Bullets-  2:24.02                   

       34.00    36.37    36.89    36.76

 23 Reissig, Meg K   20 Una Gtac-OH       2:24.04                   

       34.21    36.03    37.22    36.58

 25 Dominski, Emily  18 New Trier Swim C  2:24.68                   

       34.35    36.62    37.31    36.40

 27 McNeilis, Kate   15 Westerville Aqua  2:25.00                   

       34.73    35.97    37.44    36.86

 28 Cohagen, Ashley  16 Club Wolverine-M  2:26.04                   

       33.55    35.67    37.82    39.00

 29 Tang, Lily M     13 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:26.07                   

       34.22    35.70    37.17    38.98

 31 Nolan, Katie M   16 Hershey Aquatic-  2:26.73                   

       34.13    36.83    38.20    37.57

 34 Rogers, Lindsay  18 Southeastern Swi  2:27.89                   

       34.79    37.56    38.14    37.40

 35 Marsilii, Caitl  17 The Fish-PV       2:27.92                   

       35.24    37.12    38.21    37.35

 37 Dengler, Molly   17 New Albany Aquat  2:28.19                   

       35.41    37.44    38.18    37.16

 38 Moreno Reyes, A  14 MEX               2:28.39                   

       34.88    37.83    38.20    37.48

 39 Cross, Jessica   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:28.40                   

       35.20    37.58    38.29    37.33

 40 Demonte, Anna P  13 Club Wolverine-M  2:28.55                   

       35.51    37.94    37.88    37.22

 41 Brown, Allie E   16 North Baltimore-  2:28.84                   

       35.75    37.23    37.92    37.94

 42 Cowley, Hanna B  14 Club Wolverine-M  2:28.92                   

       35.29    36.90    38.46    38.27

 42 Shuba, Andrea M  17 Fox Chapel Kille  2:28.92                   

       35.69    37.86    38.46    36.91

 44 Powell, Haley L  14 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:28.99                   

       35.20    37.30    38.23    38.26

 45 Jones, Deirdre   16 Nashville Aquati  2:29.19                   

       35.40    37.58    39.20    37.01

 46 Warmolts, Jenny  16 Upper Arlington-  2:29.20                   

       35.35    37.66    38.55    37.64

 47 Lin, Carol S     16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:29.34                   

       35.21    37.72    38.15    38.26

 48 Solan, Agnieszk  21 Una Oly-MI        2:29.46                   

       35.12    38.53    39.11    36.70

 49 Pierce, Alexand  17 Nashville Aquati  2:29.56                   

       34.67    37.97    38.32    38.60

 50 Hancock, Lauren  26 Pilot Aquatic Cl  2:30.01                   

       35.58    37.82    38.68    37.93

 51 Senn, Rebecca L  16 Nashville Aquati  2:30.25                   

       36.10    38.36    38.45    37.34

 52 Fulcher, Kristy  16 Upper Arlington-  2:30.26                   

       35.41    37.94    38.95    37.96

 53 Lushinsky, Tary  17 Atlantis Aquatic  2:30.89                   

       36.97    38.28    38.55    37.09

 54 Gonzalez Hermos  17 MEX               2:30.91                   

       35.58    37.84    38.80    38.69

 55 Rapp, Erica C    18 Hershey Aquatic-  2:31.06                   

       34.62    37.96    39.16    39.32

 56 Fozkos, Brittan  17 Duneland Swim Cl  2:31.35                   

       35.04    37.89    40.58    37.84

 57 Doyle, Claudia   15 Worthington Swim  2:33.45                   

       34.83    38.26    40.17    40.19

 58 Ng, Steph V      15 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:33.58                   

       36.71    38.31    39.64    38.92

 59 Freyman, Hannah  14 Peoria Area Wate  2:34.12                   

       36.32    38.24    40.04    39.52

 60 Krogh, Mary Ash  18 Sea Devil Swimmi  2:35.36                   

       35.56    38.58    40.46    40.76

 61 McCarthy, Kara   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:35.43                   

       36.92    39.32    40.43    38.76

 62 Chick, Erika H   14 Dayton Raiders-O  2:35.86                   

       36.34    39.45    40.94    39.13

 63 Savegnago, Kara  17 Academy Bullets-  2:37.03                   

       35.48    39.29    41.43    40.83

 64 Bartlett, Sarah  17 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:38.67                   

       36.80    39.22    41.35    41.30

 65 Killian, Mary T  18 Nashville Aquati  2:38.75                   

       37.74    39.75    41.03    40.23

 -- Morales Medina,  18 MEX                   DQ                    

 -- Finnegan, Graci  15 Greater Columbus      DQ                    

 -- Brodie, Layne W  18 Dynamo Swim Club      DQ                    

 -- Fessel, Jacque   23 Unattached-SE         NS                    

 -- Hazelton, Shann  21 Una Gtac-OH           NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/6/2008 - 18:48PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

 

    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/6/2008 - 18:48PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

 

 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke

=========================================================================

        World: ! 1:54.32  3/30/2007 Ryan Lochte, USA

     American: @ 1:54.32  3/30/2007 Ryan Lochte, USA

    U.S. Open: # 1:54.65  7/31/2007 A Peirsol, M Phelps, Irvine, C Wolver

                 2:04.99  OLY

                 2:06.29  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Peirsol, Aaron   24 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.25    1:56.41 OLY    

       27.70    29.55    29.78    29.38

  2 Rudolf, Roland   22 University of Fl  2:00.02    1:59.00 OLY    

       27.88    30.23    30.17    30.72

  3 Cromwell, David  24 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.55    2:01.25 OLY    

       28.62    30.79    30.74    31.10

  4 Pinzon, Omar A   18 University of Fl  2:03.47    2:02.61 OLY    

       28.86    31.01    31.43    31.31

  5 Liebhold, Tim D  25 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:04.22    2:02.78 OLY    

       29.56    30.97    31.81    30.44

  6 Vendt, Erik K    27 Club Wolverine-M  2:03.86    2:03.03 OLY    

       29.80    31.72    31.18    30.33

  7 Robles Castro,   20 MEX               2:05.56    2:03.13 OLY    

       29.33    31.00    31.60    31.20

  8 Chapman, Craig   24 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.96    2:05.02 OPN    

       29.63    31.53    32.20    31.66

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Johnson, Hayes   18 Nashville Aquati  2:06.83    2:04.43 OLY    

       29.70    31.58    31.60    31.55

 10 Surhoff, Austin  17 North Baltimore-  2:05.99    2:05.04 OPN    

       29.50    31.47    32.37    31.70

 11 Trujillo Aviles  18 MEX               2:06.96    2:05.62 OPN    

       30.05    31.46    32.40    31.71

 12 Atzhorn, Andy C  20 Club Makos-SE     2:07.76    2:06.31        

       30.06    31.54    32.74    31.97

 13 Sullivan, Micha  18 Una IA-IN         2:07.69    2:07.10        

       30.01    31.50    32.61    32.98

 14 Koop, Andre L    21 Una Pur-IN        2:07.75    2:07.75        

       29.59    31.49    32.31    34.36

 15 Mudd, Austin T   18 Southeastern Swi  2:07.26    2:10.11        

       29.67    32.02    33.95    34.47

 16 Arabejo, Ryan A  18 Bolles School Sh  2:06.76    2:10.39        

       31.32    32.81    33.38    32.88

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Abeysinghe, And  17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:08.59    2:06.75        

       29.80    31.58    32.39    32.98

 18 Beckman, Adam R  21 Una NU-IL         2:09.57    2:07.76        

       29.85    32.15    32.58    33.18

 19 Bollier, Bobby   18 Kansas City Blaz  2:09.69    2:08.21        

       30.42    32.62    32.99    32.18

 20 Farra, Justin P  19 Ohio State Unive  2:09.82    2:08.76        

       29.60    32.27    33.37    33.52

 21 Hulme, Michael   19 Ohio State Unive  2:08.36    2:09.26        

       30.06    32.33    33.28    33.59

 22 Thomas, Michael  16 North Baltimore-  2:09.90    2:09.50        

       30.53    32.62    33.29    33.06

 23 Jarzen, Jacob W  17 Unattached-IL     2:09.05    2:10.33        

       31.14    32.77    33.92    32.50

 24 Stephens, Jes E  15 North Baltimore-  2:10.37    2:11.41        

       30.57    33.15    33.82    33.87

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

  6 Thompson, Matt   17 Dallas Mustangs-  2:04.12                   

       29.20    31.46    32.25    31.21

 20 Grodzki, Martin  16 Baylor Swim Club  2:08.65                   

       30.96    32.44    33.74    31.51

 21 Wahle, Marty R   21 Unattached-CO     2:08.70                   

       30.43    32.89    33.06    32.32

 23 Belecanech, Mat  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:09.27                   

       30.62    32.64    33.58    32.43

 25 Hitchcock, Bren  18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:09.67                   

       31.66    32.73    33.46    31.82

 30 Templeton, Mike  20 Una Osu-OH        2:10.45                   

       30.16    32.07    33.96    34.26

 31 Clark, Will J    17 Mount Pleasant S  2:10.59                   

       31.17    32.74    33.90    32.78

 32 Buchanan, Aaron  16 Dayton Raiders-O  2:11.07                   

       30.63    32.49    33.52    34.43

 33 Griffey, Joshua  21 Una Minn-MN       2:11.80                   

       31.05    33.03    33.63    34.09

 34 Howell, Brian S  17 Cincinnati Marli  2:11.94                   

       31.59    33.15    33.42    33.78

 35 Peter, Jeremy    19 University of Ci  2:12.34                   

       31.50    33.66    33.65    33.53

 36 Nolan, David J   15 Hershey Aquatic-  2:12.35                   

       31.05    33.81    34.71    32.78

 37 Perez Martinez,  17 MEX               2:13.27                   

       31.41    33.27    34.68    33.91

 38 Peitz, Geoff W   18 Southeastern Swi  2:13.36                   

       31.56    33.50    34.66    33.64

 39 Berve, Dan M     23 Minnesota Aquati  2:13.62                   

       30.53    34.42    34.84    33.83

 40 Roddy, Sean P    16 North Baltimore-  2:14.56                   

       31.50    33.15    34.65    35.26

 41 Flach, Michael   16 The Fish-PV       2:14.98                   

       31.62    34.25    34.73    34.38

 42 Pennington, Ada  15 The Fish-PV       2:15.03                   

       31.22    34.10    35.13    34.58

 43 McCarthy, Kevin  17 Atlantis Aquatic  2:15.22                   

       31.33    33.67    35.61    34.61

 44 Chambers, Brad   18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:15.30                   

       31.84    33.91    35.21    34.34

 45 Willets, Roman   17 Greater Toledo A  2:15.39                   

       31.18    35.09    34.64    34.48

 46 Quintero Castañ  15 Baja              2:15.88                   

       32.27    34.32    34.65    34.64

 47 Browning, Allen  14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:16.12                   

       32.96    33.62    34.85    34.69

 48 Williams, Taylo  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:16.23                   

       32.72    33.99    34.76    34.76

 49 Talle, Andrew J  18 Greater Columbus  2:16.34                   

       32.36    34.31    34.90    34.77

 50 Lovelace, Curti  18 Nashville Aquati  2:16.68                   

       33.31    34.61    35.42    33.34

 50 Hills, Richard   18 North Baltimore-  2:16.68                   

       32.72    35.21    34.79    33.96

 52 Bolton, Brian K  16 Nashville Aquati  2:16.80                   

       32.26    34.16    35.32    35.06

 53 Correll, Ben J   17 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:17.04                   

       33.02    34.58    34.85    34.59

 54 Camp, Taylor S   18 Nashville Aquati  2:17.16                   

       32.44    34.85    35.47    34.40

 55 Weinstein, Paul  18 Fox Chapel Kille  2:18.03                   

       33.68    34.89    34.76    34.70

 56 Winchell, Todd   19 Unattached        2:18.12                   

       31.59    34.96    35.39    36.18

 57 Lovelace, Chase  15 Nashville Aquati  2:18.20                   

       33.18    34.75    35.48    34.79

 58 Thayer, David G  18 Blackhawk Cougar  2:18.23                   

       32.24    35.20    35.83    34.96

 59 Salcido Sanmigu  18 Jalisco           2:18.48                   

       32.49    35.31    35.01    35.67

 60 Pierson, Lorin   17 Bowling Green Sw  2:18.52                   

       32.21    34.94    35.76    35.61

 61 Querciagrossa,   16 Peoria Area Wate  2:18.53                   

       32.36    34.84    35.90    35.43

 62 Norris, Aaron M  15 Westerville Aqua  2:18.56                   

       33.19    35.50    35.54    34.33

 63 Aldabe Bomstad,  17 Bolles School Sh  2:18.71                   

       32.77    34.98    35.49    35.47

 64 Murfee, Jack R   16 Nashville Aquati  2:18.72                   

       33.11    34.56    35.80    35.25

 65 Munger, Graham   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:18.84                   

       32.92    34.72    35.85    35.35

 66 Beckwitt, Jack   16 Dallas Mustangs-  2:19.02                   

       31.84    35.03    35.95    36.20

 67 Schaefer, Matth  15 Pine Richland Aq  2:19.25                   

       33.27    35.18    35.49    35.31

 68 Pysnik, Joseph   17 Fox Chapel Kille  2:19.28                   

       32.75    34.78    36.06    35.69

 69 Mark, Barrett B  17 Dallas Mustangs-  2:19.32                   

       33.63    35.27    36.19    34.23

 70 Murray, Brent E  14 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:19.91                   

       34.03    34.59    36.04    35.25

 71 Lovely, J J J    16 Great Lakes Aqua  2:20.09                   

       33.46    35.27    35.72    35.64

 72 Walsh, Brendan   15 Fox Chapel Kille  2:20.14                   

       32.36    35.98    36.29    35.51

 73 Wright, Connor   18 New Albany Aquat  2:21.81                   

       31.52    34.90    37.29    38.10

 74 Columbus, Matt   17 Cincinnati Marli  2:21.82                   

       33.23    35.92    36.39    36.28

 75 Vanneste, Rober  17 Saint Petersburg  2:22.41                   

       32.72    36.32    36.81    36.56

 76 Hines, Tyler E   15 Redbird Swim Clu  2:22.51                   

       32.40    35.90    37.31    36.90

 77 Nichols, Robert  16 Una CW-MI         2:23.04                   

       32.88    35.79    36.94    37.43

 78 Espinosa, Derek  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:24.73                   

       34.47    35.49    37.73    37.04

 79 Whitaker, Sandy  16 Greater Columbus  2:25.16                   

       32.02    36.36    38.23    38.55

 80 Stilley, Jt T    16 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:26.10                   

       34.03    36.34    37.40    38.33

 -- Seleskie, Phili  19 Ohio State Unive      DQ                    

 -- Morris, Brennan  17 North Baltimore-      DQ                    

 -- Shapira Bar-Or,  18 Bolles School Sh      DQ                    

 -- Parmenter, Paul  23 Mecklenburg Aqua      DQ                    

       28.50    30.19    50.31    42.42

 -- Benecki, Matthe  17 The Fish-PV           DQ                    

 -- Bayata, Enrique  25 Cincinnati Marli      NS                    

 -- Evans, Sean D    18 Unattached-LE         NS                    

 -- Weeks, Scott C   16 Dallas Mustangs-      NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/6/2008 - 19:00PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

 

 Event 27  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle

=========================================================================

        World: ! 52.88  3/27/2008 Libby Trickett, AUS

     American: @ 53.40  3/29/2007 Natalie Coughlin, USA

    U.S. Open: # 53.58  8/5/2006  Amanda Weir, Swim Atlanta

                 57.19  OLY

                 57.29  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Hoff, Katie E    18 North Baltimore-    55.34      55.24 OLY    

       26.90    28.34                  

  2 Hupman, Andrea   22 Northwestern Uni    56.67      55.96 OLY    

       27.12    28.84                  

  3 Vanderpool-Wall  18 Bolles School Sh    56.42      56.19 OLY    

       27.22    28.97                  

  4 Pelton, Elizabe  14 North Baltimore-    58.20      56.63 OLY    

       27.39    29.24                  

  5 Riefenstahl, Ka  17 Germantown Acade    57.32      56.93 OLY    

       27.68    29.25                  

  6 Schmitt, Alliso  17 Club Wolverine-M    57.57      57.00 OLY    

       27.73    29.27                  

  7 Webb, Betsy C    17 New Trier Swim C    58.12      57.66        

       27.95    29.71                  

  8 Knutson, Dagny   16 Minot YMCA Swim-    57.66      57.91        

       27.61    30.30                  

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Finnegan, Graci  15 Greater Columbus    58.55      57.08 OLY    

       27.34    29.74                  

 10 Romano, Megan R  17 Saint Petersburg    58.87      57.79        

       28.05    29.74                  

 11 Dillette, Alana  20 Auburn Universit    58.90      57.81        

       27.52    30.29                  

 12 Jansen, Daniell  16 Mason Manta Rays    58.67      57.98        

       27.70    30.28                  

 13 Bower, Chelsey   20 Una OU-OH           58.44      58.09        

       27.77    30.32                  

 14 Fishback, Darcy  17 Upper Arlington-    58.34      58.25        

       28.19    30.06                  

 15 Shumway, Kather  17 New Trier Swim C    58.32      58.48        

       27.85    30.63                  

 16 Beale, Natalie   14 North Baltimore-    58.83      58.55        

       28.34    30.21                  

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Jones, Deirdre   16 Nashville Aquati    59.31      58.58        

       28.53    30.05                  

 18 Ibañez Lopez, L  17 MEX                 59.24      58.67        

       29.04    29.63                  

 19 Kristiansen, Li  23 Ohio State Unive    59.13      58.94        

       28.39    30.55                  

 20 McNamee, Julian  16 New Albany Aquat    59.14      59.08        

       28.60    30.48                  

 21 Beck, Anita K    19 Ohio State Unive    59.27      59.13        

       29.19    29.94                  

 22 Vlasakova, Mich  24 Dallas Mustangs-    59.21      59.33        

       28.51    30.82                  

 23 Cowley, Hanna B  14 Club Wolverine-M    59.35      59.44        

       29.04    30.40                  

 24 O'Neill, Sheila  18 Dynamo Swim Club    59.20      59.61        

       28.67    30.94                  

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

  4 Wilson, Terra L  22 Mecklenburg Aqua    57.12                   

       27.69    29.43                  

  8 Ziegler, Kate M  19 The Fish-PV         57.89                   

       28.09    29.80                  

 15 Safritt, Stacie  20 UN-03-AM            58.63                   

       28.16    30.47                  

 20 McNeilis, Kate   15 Westerville Aqua    58.91                   

       28.58    30.33                  

 21 Thompson, Rebec  17 Waukesha Express    59.11                   

       28.05    31.06                  

 30 Jankins, Heathe  20 Unattached-NE       59.36                   

       28.47    30.89                  

 31 Grimes, Kylsie   19 Una Fsu-FL          59.44                   

       28.82    30.62                  

 32 Armstrong, Step  16 Waukesha Express    59.45                   

       28.77    30.68                  

 33 Scott, Olivia J  15 Academy Bullets-    59.46                   

       29.02    30.44                  

 34 Gendron, Lindsa  15 Waves Bloomingto    59.50                   

       28.60    30.90                  

 35 Moodie, Natasha  17 Una CW-MI           59.51                   

       28.51    31.00                  

 35 Cross, Blair C   18 University Of Ma    59.51                   

       28.81    30.70                  

 37 Oliver, Tiffany  15 City of Pembroke    59.52                   

       28.82    30.70                  

 38 Smith, Lindzi E  17 Dynamo Swim Club    59.57                   

       28.92    30.65                  

 39 Olson, Lindsey   17 City of Charlest    59.58                   

       28.80    30.78                  

 40 Masciantonio, M  16 Emmaus Aquatic C    59.63                   

       28.42    31.21                  

 41 Nolan, Katie M   16 Hershey Aquatic-    59.80                   

       29.23    30.57                  

 42 Danner, Ashley   17 Sea Devil Swimmi    59.89                   

       28.58    31.31                  

 42 Angell, Kellyn   17 Nashville Aquati    59.89                   

       29.16    30.73                  

 44 Lash, Lindsay R  18 Greater Columbus    59.93                   

       28.95    30.98                  

 45 Fittin, Ann V    18 University Of Ma    59.94                   

       28.69    31.25                  

 46 Norris, Alex E   16 Cincinnati Marli  1:00.00                   

       29.06    30.94                  

 47 Cole, Kristyne   18 Club Wolverine-M  1:00.02                   

       28.96    31.06                  

 48 Dyer, Jacy L     19 Una Gtac-OH       1:00.14                   

       29.34    30.80                  

 49 Crippen, Teresa  17 Germantown Acade  1:00.20                   

       29.61    30.59                  

 49 Vreeland, Shann  16 Kansas City Blaz  1:00.20                   

       29.31    30.89                  

 51 Corriveau, Ashl  16 Lake Orion Liqui  1:00.31                   

       28.75    31.56                  

 52 Hersey, Kathlee  18 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:00.32                   

       29.07    31.25                  

 53 Harter, Carly L  16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:00.35                   

       28.80    31.55                  

 54 Steenvoorden, A  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  1:00.38                   

       29.54    30.84                  

 55 Hovren, Emily K  16 Redbird Swim Clu  1:00.40                   

       29.20    31.20                  

 56 Vrooman, Lindsa  16 Pine Richland Aq  1:00.44                   

       29.48    30.96                  

 57 Frehling, Kaitl  15 Saint Petersburg  1:00.59                   

       28.71    31.88                  

 58 Burgos, Monica   17 Miami Swimming-F  1:00.60                   

       28.72    31.88                  

 59 Nameth, Samanth  17 University Swim-  1:00.71                   

       29.13    31.58                  

 60 Carr, Stephanie  21 Una Hawg-AR       1:00.79                   

       29.60    31.19                  

 61 Leiker, Amber M  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:00.88                   

       29.38    31.50                  

 62 Roth, Lauren A   18 Dallas Mustangs-  1:00.96                   

       29.30    31.66                  

 63 McMullan, Krist  19 UN-02-AM          1:00.99                   

       29.24    31.75                  

 64 Daniels, Kather  14 Dynamo Swim Club  1:01.08                   

       29.55    31.53                  

 65 Thompson, Amand  19 Una Gtac-OH       1:01.28                   

       29.41    31.87                  

 66 Sitarz, Rachel   23 Boilermaker Aqua  1:01.29                   

       29.96    31.33                  

 67 Rupe, Megan T    20 Unattached-LE     1:01.30                   

       29.32    31.98                  

 68 Lin, Carol S     16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:01.32                   

       29.61    31.71                  

 68 Fernandez, Meli  15 City of Pembroke  1:01.32                   

       29.56    31.76                  

 70 Freyman, Hannah  14 Peoria Area Wate  1:01.39                   

       30.03    31.36                  

 71 Steenvoorden, K  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  1:01.52                   

       29.82    31.70                  

 72 Ripley, Rachel   17 Rio Salado Swim-  1:01.57                   

       29.54    32.03                  

 73 Stanfield, Stac  14 Saint Augustine-  1:01.58                   

       29.26    32.32                  

 74 Victor Lopez, T  21 MEX               1:01.76                   

       29.53    32.23                  

 75 Surhoff, Kendal  14 North Baltimore-  1:01.84                   

       29.81    32.03                  

 76 Franklin, Chels  17 Gulf Coast Swim-  1:01.85                   

       29.82    32.03                  

 77 Liedholm, Jorda  17 Hershey Aquatic-  1:01.86                   

       29.92    31.94                  

 78 Mitchell, Haley  19 Ohio State Unive  1:01.88                   

       29.17    32.71                  

 79 Sanderson, Grac  16 Nashville Aquati  1:01.92                   

       29.74    32.18                  

 79 Garrett, Maddie  17 Nashville Aquati  1:01.92                   

       29.81    20.60    11.51         

 81 Schaffer, Racha  15 North Baltimore-  1:01.93                   

       29.69    32.24                  

 82 De Jong, Ellie   18 University of Ci  1:01.96                   

       29.91    32.05                  

 83 Arnold, Allison  15 Dallas Mustangs-  1:01.99                   

       30.01    31.98                  

 84 Caldwell, Kelly  18 New Albany Aquat  1:02.00                   

       29.86    32.14                  

 85 Seiffert, Ruth   20 UN-01-AM          1:02.05                   

       29.84    32.21                  

 86 Rapp, Erica C    18 Hershey Aquatic-  1:02.09                   

       29.77    32.32                  

 87 Durmer, Haley J  13 Dynamo Swim Club  1:02.10                   

       30.08    32.02                  

 88 Noble, Meg L     19 Ohio State Unive  1:02.13                   

       29.66    32.47           

    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/6/2008 - 19:07PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

 

 Event 28  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle

=========================================================================

        World: ! 47.50  3/22/2008 Alain Bernard, FRA

     American: @ 48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, USA

    U.S. Open: # 48.17  7/10/2004 Lason Lezak, USA

                 51.59  OLY

                 51.79  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Cielo, Cesar F   21 Una AU-SE           48.64      48.34 OLY    

       22.99    25.35                  

  2 Phelps, Michael  22 Club Wolverine-M    50.00      48.41 OLY    

       23.34    25.07                  

  3 Bousquet, Fred   26 Auburn Aquatics-    50.34      49.38 OLY    

       23.29    26.09                  

  4 Puninski, Alexe  23 Auburn Universit    49.94      49.60 OLY    

       23.43    26.17                  

  5 Vanderkaay, Pet  24 Club Wolverine-M    50.52      50.33 OLY    

       24.37    25.96                  

  6 Rogers, Dale E   25 Longhorn Aquatic    51.09      50.62 OLY    

       24.05    26.57                  

  7 Bovell, George   24 Unattached          51.25      50.76 OLY    

       24.10    26.66                  

  8 Cormier, Kyle K  21 Club Makos-SE       51.12      51.18 OLY    

       24.76    26.42                  

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

 11 McHugh, Ryan P   22 Unattached-OH       51.94      51.32 OLY    

       25.52    25.80                  

 12 Miller, Steve D  20 Una Minn-MN         51.29      51.35 OLY    

       24.73    26.62                  

 13 Doyle, Joe G     22 OSSC-OH             51.25      51.36 OLY    

       24.49    26.87                  

 14 Clark, Bennett   22 Mecklenburg Aqua    51.90      51.50 OLY    

       24.85    26.65                  

 15 Schmitt, John S  21 Una Pur-IN          51.26      51.73 OPN    

       24.68    27.05                  

 16 Elber, Joel D    19 Ohio State Unive    51.82      51.78 OPN    

       25.04    26.74                  

 17 Voelker, Matt P  21 Ohio State Unive    51.52      52.36        

       24.92    27.44                  

 18 Carlson, Curtis  19 Una Minn-MN         51.50    1:02.51        

       23.85    38.66                  

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 21 Shapira Bar-Or,  18 Bolles School Sh    51.95      50.17 OLY    

       23.98    26.19                  

 22 Kim, Dong W      22 University Of Ma    52.56      51.22 OLY    

       24.56    26.66                  

 23 Hagedorn, Chris  24 Bolles School Sh    52.16      51.72 OPN    

       24.44    27.28                  

 24 Busch, Jacob R   21 Ohio State Unive    52.21      52.21        

       24.95    27.26                  

 25 Engel, Matthew   21 Una Minn-MN         52.28      52.39        

       24.91    27.48                  

 26 Yeh Moreno, Alb  24 MEX                 52.47      52.73        

       25.46    27.27                  

 27 Solfelt, Mark J  20 Una Minn-MN         52.46      52.96        

       25.15    27.81                  

 28 Cromwell, David  24 Longhorn Aquatic    51.95      53.50        

       25.77    27.73                  

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

 14 Smit, Mike W     22 Mecklenburg Aqua    51.71                   

       24.65    27.06                  

 15 Schneider, Josh  20 University of Ci    51.81                   

       24.11    27.70                  

 26 Lagerhausen, We  18 Waukesha Express    52.51                   

       25.60    26.91                  

 28 Cisneros, Tony   20 Irvine Novaquati    52.58                   

       25.14    27.44                  

 29 Vendt, Erik K    27 Club Wolverine-M    52.62                   

       25.75    26.87                  

 30 Kellogg, Andy N  21 Una Oly-MI          52.71                   

       25.26    27.45                  

 31 De Wet, Duncan   21 Ohio State Unive    52.78                   

       25.17    27.61                  

 32 Bañuelos Sandov  17 MEX                 52.80                   

       25.61    27.19                  

 33 Mathews, David   19 Unattached-SE       52.84                   

       25.42    27.42                  

 34 Westby, Nelson   20 Una Minn-MN         52.94                   

       25.34    27.60                  

 35 Inwood, Tomas W  18 University Swim-    52.96                   

       25.80    27.16                  

 36 Huffman, Eric E  17 Upper Arlington-    52.99                   

       25.30    27.69                  

 37 Hamilton, Will   15 Great Lakes Aqua    53.02                   

       25.14    27.88                  

 38 Sweet, Richard   22 W&L                 53.24                   

       25.23    28.01                  

 39 Roodzant, Jan D  24 Gator Swim Club-    53.25                   

       25.28    27.97                  

 40 Willets, Roman   17 Greater Toledo A    53.28                   

       25.50    27.78                  

 41 Whitehurst, Bra  18 Bolles School Sh    53.33                   

       26.03    27.30                  

 42 Sigrist, Matthi  22 Ohio State Unive    53.34                   

       25.82    27.52                  

 43 Saco, Michael B  15 Miami Swimming-F    53.35                   

       25.58    27.77                  

 44 Coakley, Daniel  18 Bolles School Sh    53.38                   

       24.95    28.43                  

 45 Phillips, Tim J  17 Marietta YMCA Aq    53.48                   

       25.26    28.22                  

 46 Novakoff, Andre  17 Pine Crest-FG       53.50                   

       25.54    27.96                  

 47 Bollier, Bobby   18 Kansas City Blaz    53.56                   

       25.92    27.64                  

 48 Fahrbach, Linco  18 Sand Otter Swimm    53.62                   

       25.40    28.22                  

 49 Uy, Ken          19 Bolles School Sh    53.63                   

       25.55    28.08                  

 50 McNeilis, Kyle   18 Westerville Aqua    53.70                   

       25.68    28.02                  

 51 Savonen, Benjam  18 Ohio State Unive    53.73                   

       25.97    27.76                  

 51 Zakrzewski, Kev  26 Patriot Aquatic-    53.73                   

       26.27    27.46                  

 53 Surhoff, Austin  17 North Baltimore-    53.84                   

       26.08    27.76                  

 53 Hartley, Jake M  16 Ft Bliss Barracu    53.84                   

       25.60    28.24                  

 55 Courage, Caleb   22 Mecklenburg Aqua    53.92                   

       25.64    28.28                  

 56 Bonucchi, Nicho  22 Una Oly-MI          53.97                   

       25.26    28.71                  

 57 Mendiola Figuer  18 MEX                 53.99                   

       26.05    27.94                  

 58 Rodriguez Zamor  18 MEX                 54.09                   

       26.19    27.90                  

 59 Thompson, Matt   17 Dallas Mustangs-    54.12                   

       26.34    27.78                  

 60 Cordes, Nick J   18 University Of Ma    54.19                   

       25.98    28.21                  

 61 Neiman, Mark J   20 Ohio State Unive    54.25                   

       26.56    27.69                  

 61 Jarzen, Jacob W  17 Unattached-IL       54.25                   

       26.16    28.09                  

 61 Addadi, Mehdi    30 Twin Cities Swim    54.25                   

       26.00    28.25                  

 64 Santoli, Thomas  16 Mecklenburg Aqua    54.27                   

       26.46    27.81                  

 65 Singleton, Eddi  25 Una MAC-NC          54.35                   

       25.52    28.83                  

 66 Grove, Stephen   19 Unattached-LE       54.38                   

       25.49    28.89                  

 67 Luchsinger, Tho  17 Three Village Sw    54.43                   

       26.31    28.12                  

 68 Friscione Wyssm  24 MEX                 54.53                   

       26.45    28.08                  

 69 McCarthy, Kevin  17 Atlantis Aquatic    54.57                   

       26.34    28.23                  

 70 Davis, Paschall  17 Nashville Aquati    54.60                   

       26.84    27.76                  

 71 Uribe, Cesar     28 Unattached          54.61                   

       25.33    29.28                  

 72 Johnson, Hayes   18 Nashville Aquati    54.70                   

       26.54    28.16                  

 73 Smrekar, Ryan P  16 UN-06-AM            54.82                   

       26.21    28.61                  

 74 Sigrist, Stefan  21 Ohio State Unive    54.85                   

       26.62    28.23                  

 75 Ransenberg, Sea  18 Cincinnati Marli    54.91                   

       26.32    28.59                  

 76 Langford, Brad   19 Cincinnati Marli    54.94                   

       26.21    28.73                  

 77 Tedder, Gray T   19 Unattached-NC       54.96                   

       26.01    28.95                  

 78 Winchell, Todd   19 Unattached          55.02                   

       26.51    28.51                  

 79 Cardenas Arriag  18 Jalisco             55.06                   

       26.61    28.45                  

 80 Housden, Chris   18 Nashville Aquati    55.10                   

       26.54    28.56                  

 81 Pelton, Greg H   17 North Baltimore-    55.11                   

       26.27    28.84                  

 82 Ogle, Benjamin   17 Donner Swim Club    55.14                   

       26.98    28.16                  

 83 Fozkos, Tyler S  16 Duneland Swim Cl    55.17                   

       26.75    28.42                  

 84 Barrett, Brian   16 New Albany Aquat    55.30                   

       26.49    28.81                  

 85 Bedran, Cauli R  22 Unattached-MI       55.32                   

       26.04    29.28                  

 86 Michael, G. Dan  19 Ultimate Speed C    55.33                   

       26.45    28.88                  

 87 Gisriel, Carter  16 North Baltimore-    55.35                   

       26.22    29.13                  

 88 Montgomery, Pay  16 Una MAC-NC          55.38                   

       26.96    28.42                  

 89 Pages Ureña, He  20 MEX                 55.44                   

       26.39    29.05                  

 90 Murray, Brent E  14 Swim Atlanta-GA     55.48                   

       26.98    28.50                  

 91 Davelaar, Rodio  17 Bolles School Sh    55.49                   

       26.81    28.68                  

 92 Rivas, Marcos E  16 Coronado-Navy Sw    55.59                   

       26.41    29.18                  

 92 Fermin, Anthony  18 City of Pembroke    55.59                   

       27.28    28.31                  

 94 Cavanaugh, Mich  16 Bowling Green Sw    55.64                   

       26.73    28.91                  

 95 Hamilton, Brad   18 Baylor Swim Club    55.67                   

       26.83    28.84                  

 96 Murray, Eric J   17 Swim Atlanta-GA     55.85                   

       26.69    29.16                  

 97 Steele, Rob R    20 Una CW-MI           55.89                   

       27.11    28.78                  

 98 Flach, Michael   16 The Fish-PV         55.98                   

       27.03    28.95                  

 99 Pawlush, Nick D  17 Hershey Aquatic-    56.03                   

       27.29    28.74                  

100 Correll, Ben J   17 Mecklenburg Aqua    56.05                   

       26.77    29.28                  

101 Puhl, Mack M     18 Lobo Aquatic Clu    56.08                   

       26.38    29.70                  

102 Smith, Cole C    18 Mecklenburg Aqua    56.20                   

       27.39    28.81                  

103 Nichols, Robert  16 Una CW-MI           56.21                   

       27.40    28.81                  

104 Martinez Aguila  16 Jalisco             56.24                   

       27.12    29.12                  

105 Bolton, Brian K  16 Nashville Aquati    56.25                   

       27.27    28.98                  

106 Lovelace, Curti  18 Nashville Aquati    56.32                   

       27.34    28.98                  

107 Parker, Seth S   18 Olympic Aquatic-    56.43                   

       27.18    29.25                  

108 Corcoran, Brook  16 Mecklenburg Aqua    56.44                   

       26.94    29.50                  

108 Stepanian, Mark  17 Blackhawk Cougar    56.44                   

       27.04    29.40                  

110 Douglas, Miller  18 Swim Atlanta-GA     56.45                   

       27.32    29.13                  

111 Redinger, Mack   17 New Albany Aquat    56.51                   

       28.00    28.51                  

112 Querciagrossa,   16 Peoria Area Wate    56.65                   

       27.41    29.24                  

113 Wright, Connor   18 New Albany Aquat    56.71                   

       26.90    29.81                  

114 Von Hertsenberg  21 Kingfish Aquatic    56.73                   

       27.22    29.51                  

114 Stilley, Jt T    16 Mecklenburg Aqua    56.73                   

       27.00    29.73                  

116 Thayer, David G  18 Blackhawk Cougar    56.95                   

       27.39    29.56                  

117 Beshoar, Dan G   18 Arlington Alliga    57.06                   

       27.95    29.11                  

118 Hafner, Kevin T  33 Novi Sturgeons-M    57.07                   

       28.01    29.06                  

119 Hehn, Garrett N  16 Fox Chapel Kille    57.15                   

       27.75    29.40                  

120 Slaughter, Jord  18 Nashville Aquati    57.53                   

       27.66    29.87                  

121 Cole, Grant R    16 Una CW-MI           57.60                   

       27.29    30.31                  

122 Oliver Mercado,  23 MEX                 57.75                   

       27.16    30.59                  

123 Campbell, Nick   19 Unattached-NE       58.10                   

       26.70    31.40                  

124 Martinez Aguila  13 Jalisco             58.30                   

       28.10    30.20                  

125 Stephens, Jes E  15 North Baltimore-    58.31                   

       27.39    30.92                  

126 Murfee, Jack R   16 Nashville Aquati    59.25                   

       28.40    30.85                  

127 Moore, Casey C   24 Unattached        1:11.07                   

       24.11    46.96                  

 -- Andrews, Rob A   18 Great Lakes Aqua      DQ                    

 -- Williams, Natha  18 University of Ci      DQ                    

 -- Gutierrez Merca  16 Jalisco               DQ                    

 -- Kramer, Nate V   19 University of Ci      DQ                    

 -- Weeks, Scott C   16 Dallas Mustangs-      DQ                    

 -- Veazey, Caleb P  17 Dallas Mustangs-      DQ                    

 -- Findorff, Kris   20 Unattached-KY         NS                    

 -- Raynard, Daniel  18 New Trier Swim C      NS                    

 -- Walker, Neil S   31 Longhorn Aquatic      NS                    

 -- Selts, Brandon   20 Una MS-FG             NS                    

 -- Mitchell, Joshu  22 Una Osu-OH            NS                    

 -- Christian, Marc  22 Una Osu-OH            NS                    

 -- Hornikel, Bjoer  15 City of Charlest      NS                    

 -- Crocker, Ian L   25 Longhorn Aquatic      NS                    

 -- Hornikel, Armin  18 City of Charlest      NS                    

 -- Katich, Joe J    16 Greater Toledo A      NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/6/2008 - 19:24PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

 

 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly

=========================================================================

        World: ! 2:05.40  8/17/2006 Jessicah Schipper, AUS

     American: @ 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA

    U.S. Open: # 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside

                 2:16.69  OLY

                 2:16.89  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Sandeno, Kaitli  25 Club Wolverine-M  2:14.86    2:10.75 OLY    

       29.19    33.25    34.20    34.11

  2 Hoff, Katie E    18 North Baltimore-  2:11.91    2:11.03 OLY    

       29.68    33.48    33.53    34.34

  3 Kalisz, Courtne  17 North Baltimore-  2:12.94    2:11.27 OLY    

       29.75    33.03    33.77    34.72

  4 Aemisegger, Ali  20 Una Gaac-MA       2:16.48    2:14.48 OLY    

       30.15    34.12    34.89    35.32

  5 Lennox, Kristin  22 Germantown Acade  2:16.39    2:15.23 OLY    

       31.19    33.87    35.19    34.98

  6 Gunenc, Gulsah   23 OSSC-OH           2:15.42    2:15.32 OLY    

       30.96    33.55    35.01    35.80

  7 Crippen, Teresa  17 Germantown Acade  2:15.70    2:15.78 OLY    

       30.62    34.32    35.39    35.45

  8 Lee, Felicia F   15 North Baltimore-  2:16.94    2:18.67        

       30.14    34.56    36.45    37.52

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

 11 Cecere, Amanda   18 Una OU-OH         2:17.77    2:15.50 OLY    

       30.74    34.09    35.06    35.61

 12 Staub, Andi R    16 North Baltimore-  2:17.88    2:16.02 OLY    

       30.80    34.50    34.99    35.73

 13 Takaki, Carlene  23 Boilermaker Aqua  2:19.04    2:17.23        

       30.74    35.13    35.41    35.95

 14 Descenza, Patri  19 University Of Ma  2:17.31    2:17.50        

       30.45    34.30    35.70    37.05

 15 Nolan, Katie M   16 Hershey Aquatic-  2:19.73    2:17.79        

       31.32    35.23    36.02    35.22

 16 Fox, Megan L     15 Novi Sturgeons-M  2:18.76    2:18.92        

       32.04    34.71    36.03    36.14

 17 Arciniega Castr  17 MEX               2:21.01    2:21.14        

       31.19    34.44    36.70    38.81

 18 Morris, Camryne  13 North Baltimore-  2:20.95    2:21.19        

       31.23    35.09    36.54    38.33

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 21 Schmitt, Alliso  17 Club Wolverine-M  2:21.36    2:18.67        

       32.14    37.03    36.28    33.22

 22 Coleman, Katie   16 Una Spa-FL        2:21.47    2:19.16        

       31.72    35.35    36.04    36.05

 23 Chin, Abby F     14 Upper Arlington-  2:21.02    2:19.89        

       30.58    34.95    36.65    37.71

 24 Garrett, Maddie  17 Nashville Aquati  2:21.51    2:20.40        

       32.47    35.49    35.93    36.51

 25 Phillips, Elean  15 Nashville Aquati  2:22.04    2:20.86        

       33.06    36.35    35.70    35.75

 26 O'Donnell, Erin  17 North Baltimore-  2:21.53    2:21.12        

       31.67    35.66    37.15    36.64

 27 Koelle, Addi E   16 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:21.04    2:22.71        

       31.43    35.90    37.70    37.68

 28 Kearns, Ann Rag  16 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:23.39    2:24.19        

       32.09    35.66    37.54    38.90

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

  5 Hersey, Kathlee  18 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:15.58                   

       30.62    33.87    35.52    35.57

 16 Marks, Jamie L   19 Unattached-AR     2:20.51                   

       32.02    35.37    36.32    36.80

 21 Haglund, Karie   20 Una Psu-MA        2:21.07                   

       31.47    35.38    36.41    37.81

 22 Beck, Anita K    19 Ohio State Unive  2:21.22                   

       32.32    35.22    36.50    37.18

 27 Fayhee, Kally P  17 Academy Bullets-  2:21.55                   

       31.29    35.96    36.85    37.45

 29 Ziegler, Kate M  19 The Fish-PV       2:22.55                   

       30.89    35.47    37.54    38.65

 30 Beck, Spindrift  17 Dallas Mustangs-  2:23.18                   

       31.94    35.84    37.53    37.87

 32 Wang, Willa X    13 Club Wolverine-M  2:23.67                   

       33.16    36.30    38.15    36.06

 33 Fishback, Darcy  17 Upper Arlington-  2:23.74                   

       30.85    35.87    39.06    37.96

 33 Totten, Erica C  19 Una Hawg-AR       2:23.74                   

       32.91    35.77    37.68    37.38

 35 Heim, Rachel A   18 Unattached-OH     2:24.06                   

       31.68    35.38    37.36    39.64

 36 Vreeland, Shann  16 Kansas City Blaz  2:24.99                   

       32.25    36.33    37.73    38.68

 37 Dubrasky, Molly  15 Gulf Coast Swim-  2:25.49                   

       32.26    35.53    38.57    39.13

 38 Brayman, Courtn  20 Ohio State Unive  2:25.59                   

       34.00    36.99    37.50    37.10

 39 Kintz, Emily M   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:25.63                   

       32.18    37.03    38.63    37.79

 40 Scott, Olivia J  15 Academy Bullets-  2:25.70                   

       31.81    36.02    38.18    39.69

 41 Krebs, Jessie O  15 North Baltimore-  2:26.18                   

       33.04    37.14    37.92    38.08

 42 Vavra, Allysa M  18 Atlantis Aquatic  2:26.25                   

       31.99    36.37    38.40    39.49

 43 Roka, Lyndsey E  17 Gulf Coast Swim-  2:26.89                   

       32.50    36.69    38.09    39.61

 44 Frost, Kristen   20 Una Snco-CT       2:26.92                   

       32.61    36.48    38.70    39.13

 45 Steenvoorden, K  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:27.02                   

       32.72    37.33    38.19    38.78

 46 Piper, Lauren C  15 Una Spa-FL        2:27.15                   

       32.48    36.61    38.53    39.53

 47 Brix, Katelyn A  19 Ohio State Unive  2:27.20                   

       32.03    36.85    38.12    40.20

 48 Morales Medina,  18 MEX               2:27.34                   

       33.62    37.00    37.88    38.84

 49 Powers, Mackenz  16 Una Acad-IL       2:27.57                   

       31.49    36.89    39.39    39.80

 50 Eytalis, Lauren  17 Waves Bloomingto  2:27.78                   

       33.89    37.22    38.29    38.38

 51 Kaliszak, Jessi  15 Great Lakes Aqua  2:27.93                   

       32.54    37.59    39.13    38.67

 52 Tung, Monica     16 Great Lakes Aqua  2:27.96                   

       33.43    36.50    39.00    39.03

 53 McEnerney, Magg  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:28.43                   

       33.20    37.57    38.75    38.91

 54 Roth, Lauren A   18 Dallas Mustangs-  2:28.66                   

       33.43    37.03    39.09    39.11

 55 Purdy, Kristen   15 Three Village Sw  2:28.70                   

       32.89    37.20    39.42    39.19

 56 Mancuso, Fiona   15 Hershey Aquatic-  2:28.81                   

       32.49    36.65    38.47    41.20

 57 O'Neill, Sheila  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:29.30                   

       33.08    37.19    38.71    40.32

 57 Hancock, Lauren  26 Pilot Aquatic Cl  2:29.30                   

       33.39    37.74    39.25    38.92

 59 Largo, Ashley L  19 Una Hawg-AR       2:29.44                   

       34.69    38.13    38.94    37.68

 60 Conway, Emily P  15 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:30.02                   

       32.81    37.62    38.82    40.77

 61 Steenvoorden, A  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:30.24                   

       33.71    37.70    39.27    39.56

 62 Smith, Lindzi E  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:30.35                   

       32.99    37.24    39.92    40.20

 63 Daniels, Kather  14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:30.88                   

       33.15    37.23    39.68    40.82

 64 Lang, Melissa J  16 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:31.59                   

       33.05    37.70    39.52    41.32

 65 Carvell, Elena   16 Academy Bullets-  2:31.95                   

       33.94    39.55    40.48    37.98

 66 Steiner, Stepha  14 Dayton Raiders-O  2:31.99                   

       33.55    37.29    39.94    41.21

 66 Shuba, Andrea M  17 Fox Chapel Kille  2:31.99                   

       33.33    38.23  

    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/6/2008 - 19:34PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly

=========================================================================

        World: ! 1:52.09  3/28/2007 Michael Phelps, USA

     American: @ 1:52.09  3/28/2007 Michael Phelps, USA

    U.S. Open: # 1:53.31  2/16/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine

                 2:03.99  OLY

                 2:04.09  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Almeida, Kaio C  23 Brazil            2:00.87    1:57.40 OLY    

       27.38    30.69    28.98    30.35

  2 Madwed, Dan L    19 North Baltimore-  2:00.05    1:58.17 OLY    

       26.02    29.55    30.49    32.11

  3 Duran Mata, Isr  20 MEX               2:03.35    2:00.86 OLY    

       26.88    30.49    31.01    32.48

  4 Calado, Gustavo  24 Brazil            2:00.92    2:01.01 OLY    

       27.04    30.61    31.89    31.47

  5 Wood, Zach J     22 Minnesota Aquati  2:01.26    2:01.97 OLY    

       27.77    30.68    31.67    31.85

  6 Fraser, Shaune   20 University of Fl  2:02.11    2:02.53 OLY    

       27.58    30.87    31.89    32.19

  7 Bollier, Bobby   18 Kansas City Blaz  2:01.45    2:02.54 OLY    

       27.07    30.87    31.67    32.93

  8 Weis, Adam F     21 Una Minn-MN       2:03.60    2:04.13        

       28.02    31.80    32.35    31.96

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Ramirez Juarez,  17 MEX               2:04.84    2:03.24 OLY    

       28.17    31.26    32.21    31.60

 10 Luchsinger, Tho  17 Three Village Sw  2:06.23    2:03.57 OLY    

       28.06    31.02    31.99    32.50

 11 Hodgson, Dakota  16 Nashville Aquati  2:05.13    2:03.59 OLY    

       29.09    31.91    32.18    30.41

 12 Marmolejo Varga  23 MEX               2:05.13    2:03.80 OLY    

       27.63    31.45    32.17    32.55

 13 Dietrich, Doug   17 Mt Lebanon Aqua-  2:03.89    2:04.08 OPN    

       27.87    31.31    32.57    32.33

 14 Zabler, Dan R    21 Black Hawk Area-  2:05.34    2:05.09        

       27.90    31.49    32.38    33.32

 15 Crescimbeni, Em  17 Saint Petersburg  2:06.10    2:06.04        

       28.42    32.07    33.21    32.34

 16 Augustyn, Patri  19 UN-09-IN          2:05.41    2:06.28        

       28.88    31.99    32.58    32.83

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Jenrow, Bobby J  19 Ohio State Unive  2:06.34    2:07.06        

       28.93    32.89    32.65    32.59

 18 Lopez Juarez, R  20 MEX               2:07.02    2:07.46        

       28.47    32.46    33.71    32.82

 19 Baseheart, Kevi  19 Una Minn-MN       2:06.27    2:07.81        

       28.67    32.62    33.40    33.12

 20 Pysnik, Joseph   17 Fox Chapel Kille  2:07.53    2:07.82        

       28.88    32.44    33.00    33.50

 21 Guttmann, Marcu  17 Lobo Aquatic Clu  2:06.47    2:07.88        

       28.36    32.35    33.23    33.94

 22 Zaydak, Andrew   20 Ohio State Unive  2:09.18    2:10.47        

       28.64    33.09    33.53    35.21

 23 Moreno Cervante  16 Baja              2:10.74    2:10.92        

       29.42    33.35    33.52    34.63

 -- Lee, Quincy E    19 Ohio State Unive  2:08.12         DQ        

       26.42    29.31    46.46    38.11

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

  2 Lennox, Doug C   20 Una Pust-NJ       2:00.45                   

       26.64    30.62    31.63    31.56

 15 Shanteau, Eric   24 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.37                   

       27.64    32.19    32.93    32.61

 18 Whitaker, Kyle   16 Duneland Swim Cl  2:06.21                   

       27.42    31.81    33.24    33.74

 23 Enriquez Tenori  17 MEX               2:06.53                   

       28.62    32.23    33.07    32.61

 24 Haley, Alec W    22 Indiana Universi  2:06.56                   

       28.57    32.16    32.50    33.33

 27 Blue, Tim M      20 Indiana Universi  2:08.11                   

       30.04    31.76    33.05    33.26

 29 Douglas, Miller  18 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:09.07                   

       29.53    32.43    33.48    33.63

 31 Flach, Michael   16 The Fish-PV       2:10.28                   

       29.48    32.72    34.10    33.98

 33 Hamilton, Brad   18 Baylor Swim Club  2:11.31                   

       28.96    33.76    33.91    34.68

 34 Dent, Roger L    19 University Of Ma  2:11.56                   

       28.46    32.54    34.62    35.94

 35 Veazey, Caleb P  17 Dallas Mustangs-  2:11.74                   

       29.80    33.66    34.58    33.70

 36 Santoli, Thomas  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:12.19                   

       29.42    33.52    34.37    34.88

 37 Slaughter, Jord  18 Nashville Aquati  2:12.63                   

       29.90    33.51    34.59    34.63

 38 Schaffer, Alex   18 Greater Columbus  2:12.64                   

       27.71    32.30    34.20    38.43

 39 Navarrete Hinoj  18 MEX               2:12.96                   

       28.80    33.56    34.99    35.61

 40 Gutierrez Merca  16 Jalisco           2:13.09                   

       30.02    33.11    34.80    35.16

 41 Collins, Tim T   17 Greater Columbus  2:13.20                   

       29.24    33.59    34.86    35.51

 42 Nolan, David J   15 Hershey Aquatic-  2:13.27                   

       29.61    33.99    35.00    34.67

 43 Lybarger, Andre  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:13.65                   

       29.37    33.31    34.95    36.02

 44 Perez Vertti Fe  16 Baja              2:13.77                   

       30.25    34.20    34.47    34.85

 45 Brown, Adam A    22 Lewis University  2:13.82                   

       29.48    32.78    34.88    36.68

 46 Smit, Kevin P    17 Three Village Sw  2:14.72                   

       29.87    34.16    35.47    35.22

 47 Hills, Richard   18 North Baltimore-  2:14.81                   

       30.06    34.36    35.63    34.76

 48 Montgomery, Pay  16 Una MAC-NC        2:14.95                   

       31.22    34.57    34.39    34.77

 49 Elliott, Matt D  15 Peoria Area Wate  2:16.38                   

       30.01    35.12    34.94    36.31

 49 Chambers, Brad   18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:16.38                   

       29.52    35.12    36.08    35.66

 51 Pierson, Lorin   17 Bowling Green Sw  2:17.07                   

       30.19    34.35    35.64    36.89

 52 Cammisano, Vito  17 Kansas City Blaz  2:17.13                   

       31.17    34.73    35.63    35.60

 53 Murray, Eric J   17 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:17.15                   

       31.26    35.22    35.24    35.43

 54 Waugh, Mark T    15 Unattached-AM     2:17.19                   

       29.74    34.21    35.77    37.47

 55 Robbins, Brian   18 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:17.60                   

       30.52    35.50    35.10    36.48

 56 Browning, Allen  14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:18.05                   

       30.42    34.34    36.67    36.62

 57 Quintero Castañ  15 Baja              2:19.13                   

       30.21    35.09    36.51    37.32

 58 Mark, Barrett B  17 Dallas Mustangs-  2:20.22                   

       30.91    35.38    37.13    36.80

 58 Haney, Jay D     17 Westerville Aqua  2:20.22                   

       30.94    35.94    35.86    37.48

 60 Davis, Josh J    17 Redbird Swim Clu  2:20.51                   

       30.78    34.95    36.81    37.97

 61 Snew, Kyle D     14 Gulf Coast Swim-  2:20.67                   

       30.02    35.48    37.14    38.03

 62 Smith, Cole C    18 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:24.77                   

       31.31    36.28    39.17    38.01

 63 Hamilton, Will   15 Great Lakes Aqua  2:24.80                   

       31.15    36.70    38.02    38.93

 64 Corcoran, Brook  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:27.20                   

       30.08    35.59    38.89    42.64

 -- Bridenbaugh, Ja  15 Peoria Area Wate      DQ                    

       29.91    35.20    36.44    37.96

 -- Buchanan, Aaron  16 Dayton Raiders-O      DQ                    

 -- Morris, Brennan  17 North Baltimore-      DQ                    

 -- Mudd, Austin T   18 Southeastern Swi      DQ                    

 -- Andrews, Rob A   18 Great Lakes Aqua      DQ                    

 -- Uras, Onur       23 Unattached-GA         NS                    

 -- Tarwater, Davis  24 Club Wolverine-M      NS                    

 -- Puhl, Mack M     18 Lobo Aquatic Clu      NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/6/2008 - 19:49PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

 

 Event 31  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

==================================================================================

        World: ! 3:33.62  3/18/2008 Netherlands

                          P Dallman, D Goetz, B Steffen, A Liebs

     American: @ 3:35.68  3/25/2007 USA

                          N Coughlin, L Mymeyer, A Weir, KL Joyce

    U.S. Open: # 3:37.67  8/2/2005  Australia

                          L Lenton, S Reese, A Mills, J Henry

                 3:54.79  OPN

    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 

==================================================================================

  1 North Baltimore-MD  'A'       3:50.40    3:47.60 OPN    

     1) Lee, Felicia F 15             2) r:+0.0 Pelton, Elizabeth 14  

     3) r:+0.0 Beale, Natalie 14      4) r:+0.0 Hoff, Katie 18        

       28.06    57.61    26.77    56.25

       28.17    58.78    26.65    54.96

  2 Ohio State Unive-OH  'A'      3:58.93    3:57.03        

     1) Kristiansen, Linda L 23       2) r:+0.0 Beck, Anita 19        

     3) r:+0.0 Lockhart, Jill 19      4) r:+0.0 Mitchell, Haley 19    

       28.54    59.24    28.84    58.84

       28.70    59.87    28.41    59.08

  3 Nashville Aquati-SE  'A'      4:00.43    3:59.28        

     1) Angell, Kellyn M 17           2) r:+0.0 Sanderson, GracAnne 16

     3) r:+0.0 Garrett, Maddie 17     4) r:+0.0 Jones, Deirdre 16     

       28.72    59.54    28.79  1:00.43

       29.61  1:00.70    28.20    58.61

  4 Mecklenburg Aqua-NC  'A'      3:54.55    4:00.95        

     1) Brookman, Jess L 24           2) r:+0.0 Wilson, Terra 22      

     3) r:+0.0 Leiker, Amber 16       4) r:+0.0 Bartlett, Sarah 17    

       28.69    59.47    27.76    58.13

       28.74  1:00.19    29.56  1:03.16

  5 Greater Columbus-OH  'A'      4:02.16    4:01.55        

     1) Finnegan, Gracie A 15         2) r:+0.0 Lash, Lindsay 18      

     3) r:+0.0 Kahrig, Jana 17        4) r:+0.0 Lindner, Jenna 17     

       28.10    58.11    28.47    59.79

       29.73  1:03.10    29.11  1:00.55

  6 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'      3:58.11    4:01.57        

     1) Smith, Lindzi E 17            2) r:+0.0 O'Neill, Sheila 18    

     3) r:+0.0 Kintz, Emily 17        4) r:+0.0 Brodie, Layne 18      

       28.60    59.38    29.09  1:00.96

       29.52  1:01.00    28.72  1:00.23

  7 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ  'A'       4:00.53    4:02.19        

     1) Steenvoorden, Ashley N 17     2) r:+0.0 Steenvoorden, Ksten 17

     3) r:+0.0 King, Andrea 18        4) r:+0.0 Rebovich, Holly 16    

       29.15    59.32    29.39  1:00.42

       29.62  1:01.13    29.59  1:01.32

  8 Upper Arlington-OH  'A'       4:05.47    4:04.33        

     1) Loe, Beth R 18                2) r:+0.0 Sullivan, Kerry 16    

     3) r:+0.0 Chin, Abby 14          4) r:+0.0 Fishback, Darcy 17    

       30.78  1:02.36    29.93  1:01.89

       29.49  1:01.25    28.22    58.83

  9 Fox Chapel Kille-AM  'A'      4:07.75    4:04.58        

     1) O'Toole, Stephanie R 13       2) r:+0.0 Harter, Carly 16      

     3) r:+0.0 Shuba, Andrea 17       4) r:+0.0 Lin, Carol 16         

       29.27  1:00.87    28.42  1:00.02

       30.25  1:03.48    28.72  1:00.21

 10 Atlantis Aquatic-MA  'A'      3:57.81    4:04.60        

     1) Vavra, Allysa M 18            2) r:+0.0 Lushinsky, Taryn 17   

     3) r:+0.0 Guro, Jessica 16       4) r:+0.0 Shickora, Kristen 17  

       29.38  1:01.45    30.61  1:04.30

       28.88  1:00.49    27.52    58.36

 11 New Albany Aquat-OH  'A'      4:06.79    4:06.46        

     1) McNamee, Julianne R 16        2) r:+0.0 Caldwell, Kellyn 18   

     3) r:+0.0 Dengler, Molly 17      4) r:+0.0 Kentner, Karli 18     

       28.63    59.07    29.51  1:02.20

       30.27  1:02.76    29.82  1:02.43

 12 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'B'      4:04.26    4:07.04        

     1) Daniels, Katherine E 14       2) r:+0.0 Durmer, Haley 13      

     3) r:+0.0 McMahon, Sara 16       4) r:+0.0 Griest, Anna 17       

       29.66  1:01.52    29.11  1:01.16

       29.96  1:02.15    29.95  1:02.21

 13 Academy Bullets-IL  'A'       4:02.84    4:08.11        

     1) Scott, Olivia J 15            2) r:+0.0 Fayhee, Kally 17      

     3) r:+0.0 Savegnago, Kara 17     4) r:+0.0 Carvell, Elena 16     

       29.25  1:00.93    28.87  1:01.12

       29.32  1:02.37    30.16  1:03.69

 14 Westerville Aqua-OH  'A'      4:06.57    4:11.06        

     1) McNeilis, Kate K 15           2) r:+0.0 Rosenberg, Lauren 15  

     3) r:+0.0 Eitel, Catherine 17    4) r:+0.0 Staab, Hillary 17     

       29.20  1:00.62    29.75  1:03.21

       29.92  1:03.50    29.49  1:03.73

 15 Great Lakes Aqua-MI  'A'      4:00.79    4:12.41        

     1) Powers, Jessica M 15          2) r:+0.0 Staudt, Gillian 17    

     3) r:+0.0 Tung, Monica 16        4) r:+0.0 Kaliszak, Jessica 15  

       30.35  1:01.97    30.42  1:04.39

       30.57  1:03.06    30.41  1:02.99

 16 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ  'B'       3:40.17Y   4:14.23        

     1) Henn, Erin M 15               2) r:+0.0 Leonhard, Melanie 15  

     3) r:+0.0 Lang, Melissa 16       4) r:+0.0 D'Alonzo, Bernaette 15

       30.75  1:04.03    30.30  1:02.90

       30.52  1:04.23    29.92  1:03.07

 17 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT  'A'      4:02.85    4:17.21        

     1) Kearns, Ann Ragan R 16        2) r:+0.0 Koelle, Addi 16       

     3) r:+0.0 Mathieu, Alicia 16     4) r:-0.52 Brookman, Rachel 22  

       30.38  1:03.06    31.31  1:06.29

       30.11  1:01.94    31.30  1:05.92


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/6/2008 - 19:49PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

 

 Event 32  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

==================================================================================

        World: ! 3:12.46  8/18/2006 USA

                          M Phelps, N Walker, C Jones, J Lezak

     American: @ 3:12.46  8/18/2006 USA

                          M Phelps, N Walker, C Jones, J Lezak

    U.S. Open: # 3:14.20  4/6/2003  USA

                 3:29.89  OPN

    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 

==================================================================================

  1 Ohio State Unive-OH  'A'      3:26.30    3:23.71 OPN    

     1) Olson, Andrew A 20            2) r:+0.0 Elber, Joel 19        

     3) r:+0.0 Busch, Jacob 21        4) r:+0.0 Voelker, Matt 21      

       24.84                           

       24.60    51.60    23.11    49.64

  2 Bolles School Sh-FL  'A'      3:30.50    3:26.93 OPN    

     1) Shapira Bar-Or, Nimrod 18     2) r:+0.0 Hagedorn, Chrispher 24

     3) r:+0.0 Coakley, Daniel 18     4) r:+0.0 Whitehurst, Branden 18

       24.05                           

       24.78                           

  3 Mecklenburg Aqua-NC  'A'      3:25.42    3:30.01        

     1) Liebhold, Tim D 25            2) r:+0.0 Smit, Mike 22         

     3) r:+0.0 Parmenter, Paul 23     4) r:+0.0 Clark, Bennett 22     

       25.35    51.84    24.66    52.12

       25.43    53.89    25.00    52.16

  4 North Baltimore-MD  'A'       3:34.12    3:32.11        

     1) Madwed, Dan L 19              2) r:+0.0 Surhoff, Austin 17    

     3) r:+0.0 Pelton, Greg 17        4) r:+0.0 Hills, Richard 18     

       25.20    52.53    24.35    51.95

       24.77    54.09    25.65    53.54

  5 Ohio State Unive-OH  'B'      3:35.94    3:32.18        

     1) De Wet, Duncan R 21           2) r:+0.0 Savonen, Benjamin 18  

     3) r:+0.0 King, Jayson 19        4) r:+0.0 Bretscher, Andrew 20  

       25.03    52.85             53.02

       25.30    53.24    25.12    53.07

  6 Nashville Aquati-SE  'A'      3:35.02    3:35.65        

     1) Johnson, Hayes H 18           2) r:+0.0 Davis, Paschall 17    

     3) r:+0.0 Housden, Chris 18      4) r:+0.0 Wilcox, Jackson 18    

       25.74    53.55    25.71    53.87

       25.79    54.13    25.84    54.10

  7 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'      3:34.90    3:38.02        

     1) Uy, Ken 19                    2) r:+0.0 Davelaar, Rodion 17   

     3) r:+0.0 Qupty, Joe 17          4) r:+0.0 Arabejo, Ryan 18      

       25.09    52.64    26.46    56.00

       26.56    54.88    26.40    54.50

  8 Cincinnati Marli-OH  'A'      3:34.21    3:41.09        

     1) Columbus, Matt J 17           2) r:+0.0 Howell, Brian 17      

     3) r:+0.0 Langford, Brad 19      4) r:+0.0 Ransenberg, Sean 18   

       26.50    55.36    26.55    55.54

       25.83    54.50    26.47    55.69

  9 Greater Columbus-OH  'A'      3:38.91    3:41.59        

     1) Schaffer, Alex M 18           2) r:+0.0 Collins, Tim 17       

     3) r:+0.0 Talle, Andrew 18       4) r:+0.0 Svagerko, Carl 17     

       26.17    55.06    25.58    54.44

       26.05    55.54    26.56    56.55

 10 Nashville Aquati-SE  'B'      3:42.11    3:44.54        

     1) Bolton, Brian K 16            2) r:+0.0 Lovelace, Curtis 18   

     3) r:+0.0 Camp, Taylor 18        4) r:+0.0 Slaughter, Jordan 18  

       27.63    56.79    26.82    55.35

       27.66    56.86    26.59    55.54

 11 Mecklenburg Aqua-NC  'B'      3:27.85    3:46.81        

     1) Correll, Ben J 17             2) r:+0.0 Stilley, Jt 16        

     3) r:+0.0 Corcoran, Brooks 16    4) r:+0.0 Williams, Taylor 16   

       26.97    56.40    26.87    56.54

       27.15    56.07    28.09    57.80

 12 Westerville Aqua-OH  'A'      3:39.18    3:47.94        

     1) Hays, Matt T 18               2) r:+0.0 McNeilis, Kyle 18     

     3) r:+0.0 Haney, Jay 17          4) r:+0.0 Bailey, Ben 17        

       27.47                           

       28.52    59.20    26.65    56.86

 13 Peoria Area Wate-IL  'A'      3:19.06Y   3:48.82        

     1) Elliott, Matt D 15            2) r:+0.0 Bridenbaugh, Jake 15  

     3) r:+0.0 Querciagrossa, akob 16 4) r:+0.0 Tillis, Brian 17      

       27.21    57.40    28.10    58.49

       27.69    56.77    26.69    56.16

 14 Fox Chapel Kille-AM  'A'      3:46.30    3:51.66        

     1) Lutz, Calvin T 15             2) r:+0.0 Hehn, Garrett 16      

     3) r:+0.0 Pysnik, Joseph 17      4) r:+0.0 Walsh, Brendan 15     

       28.11    59.48    27.08    57.19

       27.31    57.17    26.74    57.82

 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM  'A'      3:46.34    3:51.93        

     1) Kendrick, Scott J 18          2) r:+0.0 Haberkorn, Max 18     

     3) r:+0.0 Lemon, Seth 17         4) r:+0.0 Puhl, Mack 18         

       28.58    57.94    27.18    57.81

       29.05  1:00.60    26.66    55.58


Results Link Embed HTML: