SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

USA Swimming Grand Prix, Columbus - Meet Results


4/5/2008 - 4/5/2008   Columbus, Ohio, United States
    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 18:23PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM

=========================================================================

        World: ! 4:31.46  3/22/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS

     American: @ 4:32.89  4/1/2007  Katie Hoff, USA

    U.S. Open: # 4:34.53  2/17/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore

                 4:55.89  OLY

                 4:56.99  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Hoff, Katie E    18 North Baltimore-  4:40.06    4:34.49#OLY    

       30.00    33.37    35.51    34.64

       38.76    39.40    31.65    31.16

  2 Sandeno, Kaitli  25 Club Wolverine-M  4:53.15    4:43.66 OLY    

       30.43    33.75    36.50    35.05

       41.01    40.90    33.67    32.35

  3 Kalisz, Courtne  17 North Baltimore-  4:49.47    4:47.36 OLY    

       29.91    34.09    35.57    35.09

       42.28    43.41    34.03    32.98

  4 Crippen, Teresa  17 Germantown Acade  4:52.16    4:48.79 OLY    

       30.54    33.73    36.19    34.58

       44.25    43.84    33.46    32.20

  5 Embertson, Mari  25 Club Wolverine-M  4:48.46    4:49.37 OLY    

       30.97    35.22    38.26    37.30

       40.28    41.17    33.97    32.20

  6 Lee, Felicia F   15 North Baltimore-  4:52.56    4:50.44 OLY    

       29.49    33.66    37.56    37.02

       42.37    43.14    33.68    33.52

  7 Knutson, Dagny   16 Minot YMCA Swim-  4:56.68    4:51.70 OLY    

       30.44    34.69    37.21    37.44

       43.30    43.83    33.14    31.65

  8 Hersey, Kathlee  18 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:55.43    4:52.78 OLY    

       30.27    33.83    37.87    36.98

       42.95    43.65    33.80    33.43

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Staub, Andi R    16 North Baltimore-  5:00.08    4:54.52 OLY    

       31.51    35.16    39.09    38.90

       42.48    42.14    32.66    32.58

 10 Beck, Spindrift  17 Dallas Mustangs-  5:04.22    4:57.39        

       31.54    35.60    40.13    38.65

       41.13    41.69    35.08    33.57

 11 Skelos, Daphne   19 Una Psu-MA        5:02.05    4:58.35        

       30.82    35.10    37.62    36.54

       43.76    45.02    35.29    34.20

 12 Steenvoorden, K  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  5:00.73    5:00.50        

       32.25    36.06    39.30    38.41

       44.24    44.20    33.51    32.53

 13 Vreeland, Shann  16 Kansas City Blaz  5:01.34    5:00.78        

       31.81    35.66    38.41    38.16

       45.47    45.60    33.33    32.34

 14 Marks, Jamie L   19 Unattached-AR     5:03.59    5:01.79        

       31.94    35.02    39.43    38.78

       43.46    44.26    35.04    33.86

 15 Schaffer, Racha  15 North Baltimore-  5:04.12    5:05.83        

       32.46    37.53    40.34    39.60

       41.97    43.59    35.08    35.26

 16 Brosseau, Kathe  21 Una Twin-MN       5:03.11    5:11.61        

       32.55    36.79    40.91    39.90

       44.84    46.07    35.99    34.56

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Scott, Olivia J  15 Academy Bullets-  5:06.24    5:00.22        

       31.46    36.02    39.46    37.43

       44.07    44.46    34.30    33.02

 18 Frost, Kristen   20 Una Snco-CT       5:09.43    5:00.78        

       31.91    36.04    39.27    38.04

       45.42    45.38    33.28    31.44

 19 Chin, Abby F     14 Upper Arlington-  5:08.43    5:05.96        

       32.16    35.98    40.42    39.40

       44.04    44.79    35.33    33.84

 20 Brady, Lauren M  19 Unattached-NE     5:07.10    5:06.72        

       31.87    36.38    41.21    40.59

       44.69    44.45    34.60    32.93

 21 Krebs, Jessie O  15 North Baltimore-  5:08.61    5:07.37        

       33.02    36.24    39.56    39.00

       45.62    46.04    34.10    33.79

 22 Fabian, Eva M    14 Greenwood Memori  5:08.93    5:08.43        

       33.92    37.85    40.81    40.70

       43.46    44.24    34.38    33.07

 23 Brix, Katelyn A  19 Ohio State Unive  5:06.82    5:10.00        

       32.15    36.44    41.80    41.53

       42.60    43.90    36.48    35.10

 24 Hammond, Christ  14 North Baltimore-  5:08.78    5:13.13        

       33.57    38.40    38.20    37.99

       46.28    46.72    36.28    35.69

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

  3 Aemisegger, Ali  20 Una Gaac-MA       4:48.50                   

       30.75    34.81    36.76    36.87

       40.42    42.54    33.53    32.82

 19 Barrett, Jamie   17 Dayton Raiders-O  5:06.44                   

       32.48    36.19    39.27    38.92

       43.05    44.08    37.22    35.23

 27 Steenvoorden, A  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  5:09.71         J         

       32.75    36.83    41.14    40.14

       46.80    46.04    33.82    32.19

 28 Totten, Erica C  19 Una Hawg-AR       5:09.71         J         

       33.01    36.22    42.38    40.56

       44.87    44.24    35.15    33.28

 29 Kintz, Emily M   17 Dynamo Swim Club  5:09.76                   

       32.96    37.50    38.54    37.42

       47.20    46.29    36.47    33.38

 30 Dengler, Molly   17 New Albany Aquat  5:10.05                   

       33.26    37.48    38.64    39.06

       45.19    45.72    36.46    34.24

 31 Phillips, Elean  15 Nashville Aquati  5:10.59                   

       33.15    36.49    39.86    39.14

       46.02    45.25    35.53    35.15

 32 Wang, Willa X    13 Club Wolverine-M  5:10.67                   

       32.28    36.91    40.92    40.68

       46.19    45.91    34.69    33.09

 33 Piper, Lauren C  15 Una Spa-FL        5:11.08                   

       32.07    36.34                  

       41.26    50.85    36.60    36.40

 34 Reissig, Meg K   20 Una Gtac-OH       5:11.44                   

       34.44    38.21    38.37    38.34

       44.93    45.58    35.94    35.63

 35 Morris, Camryne  13 North Baltimore-  5:12.03                   

       32.54    35.90    39.48    38.64

       47.34    47.64    35.98    34.51

 36 Haglund, Karie   20 Una Psu-MA        5:12.50                   

       31.55    35.71    41.61    41.28

       45.57    46.11    35.96    34.71

 37 Mathieu, Alicia  16 SoNoCo Swim Club  5:12.98                   

       33.62    37.57    40.28    40.12

       46.64    47.78    34.18    32.79

 38 Largo, Ashley L  19 Una Hawg-AR       5:13.16                   

       34.60    38.06    41.78    42.14

       43.97    45.01    34.25    33.35

 39 Morales Medina,  18 MEX               5:13.94                   

       32.16    36.13    39.00    38.80

       49.92    47.31    35.29    35.33

 40 Griest, Anna F   17 Dynamo Swim Club  5:14.35                   

       34.78    39.80    42.09    40.57

       44.29    43.80    35.37    33.65

 41 Mullaney, Megan  15 Three Village Sw  5:14.73                   

       33.01    37.76    41.12    40.02

       45.24    45.35    36.28    35.95

 42 Pierce, Alexand  17 Nashville Aquati  5:15.14                   

       34.28    39.33    40.27    39.08

       45.65    44.95    36.71    34.87

 43 Jones, Deirdre   16 Nashville Aquati  5:15.33                   

       34.09    40.85    40.76    39.53

       46.37    44.76    35.18    33.79

 44 Roth, Lauren A   18 Dallas Mustangs-  5:15.47                   

       32.55    36.44    39.33    40.13

       47.31    49.07    35.24    35.40

 45 Hancock, Lauren  26 Pilot Aquatic Cl  5:15.63                   

       32.97    37.82    40.31    39.94

       46.48    47.00    36.01    35.10

 45 Surhoff, Kendal  14 North Baltimore-  5:15.63                   

       33.65    37.85    41.73    41.12

       45.65    45.68    35.48    34.47

 47 Fulcher, Kristy  16 Upper Arlington-  5:15.73                   

       33.32    39.29    40.13    40.18

       46.25    46.03    35.86    34.67

 48 Masciantonio, M  16 Emmaus Aquatic C  5:15.78                   

       34.55    39.32    42.19    41.21

       43.64    44.81    35.34    34.72

 49 Cormack, Caitli  19 Una Gtac-OH       5:17.11                   

       33.46    37.46    44.26    42.83

       45.00    45.12    35.40    33.58

 50 O'Toole, Stepha  13 Fox Chapel Kille  5:17.13                   

       33.15    38.53    42.84    41.28

       43.74    45.27    37.10    35.22

 51 Caldwell, Kelly  18 New Albany Aquat  5:17.17                   

       32.64    38.44    40.74    40.01

       44.86    46.42    38.18    35.88

 52 Durmer, Haley J  13 Dynamo Swim Club  5:17.37                   

       34.76    40.09    41.36    40.92

       44.86    44.96    35.87    34.55

 53 Kaliszak, Jessi  15 Great Lakes Aqua  5:17.44                   

       33.42    38.07    40.83    40.14

       47.72    47.19    36.42    33.65

 54 Brown, Allie E   16 North Baltimore-  5:17.92                   

       33.38    38.56    39.12    39.10

       46.31    48.67    36.95    35.83

 55 Moreno Reyes, A  14 MEX               5:18.91                   

       33.09    39.23    39.78    39.53

       49.51    47.41    35.56    34.80

 56 Rebovich, Holly  16 Scarlet Aquatic-  5:19.22                   

       34.10    38.94    43.06    41.41

       46.90    47.33    34.11    33.37

 57 Lang, Melissa J  16 Scarlet Aquatic-  5:19.81                   

       33.16    38.21    43.28    42.50

       43.57    44.38    37.48    37.23

 58 Cross, Jessica   17 Dynamo Swim Club  5:20.16                   

       33.26    39.21    40.27    39.42

       48.38    47.95    36.27    35.40

 59 Conway, Emily P  15 Mecklenburg Aqua  5:21.25                   

       32.70    36.78    42.62    42.96

       46.12    46.30    36.96    36.81

 60 Ng, Steph V      15 Scarlet Aquatic-  5:22.98                   

       34.75    38.96    40.47    39.78

       49.13    48.78    36.25    34.86

 61 Fishback, Darcy  17 Upper Arlington-  5:23.68                   

       31.01    36.48    43.19    41.99

       48.37    49.54    37.40    35.70

 62 Purdy, Kristen   15 Three Village Sw  5:24.85                   

       32.35    37.09    41.19    40.63

       49.59    49.93    38.13    35.94

 63 Hetzel, Alexa M  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  5:25.01                   

       35.30    40.71    42.25    41.16

       46.70    47.15    36.20    35.54

 64 McLaughlin, Mae  18 Scarlet Aquatic-  5:27.32                   

       34.00    39.57    43.22    42.56

       45.10    46.30    38.91    37.66

 65 Boone, Emily C   15 Greater Columbus  5:27.72                   

       33.67    38.82    41.28    40.64

       49.01    48.42    38.76    37.12

 66 McDonnell, Brig  15 Dynamo Swim Club  5:28.83                   

       34.99    40.48    42.50    41.62

       47.42    48.22    37.48    36.12

 67 Arnold, Megan J  18 Dallas Mustangs-  5:29.07                   

       35.42    42.87    42.60    41.21

       46.64    47.04    37.87    35.42

 68 Roka, Lyndsey E  17 Gulf Coast Swim-  5:29.21                   

       33.43    38.06    44.44    42.60

       46.95    47.46    38.76    37.51

 69 Tung, Monica     16 Great Lakes Aqua  5:29.65                   

       34.22    38.09    42.09    41.62

       49.79    50.38    37.58    35.88

 70 Leonhard, Melan  15 Scarlet Aquatic-  5:29.83                   

       35.57    40.59    43.01    41.11

       49.15    49.05    36.42    34.93

 71 Rosas Sanchez,   17 MEX               5:30.11                   

       34.30    38.17    43.20    44.04

       46.62    48.68    37.96    37.14

 72 Doss, Skyler N   15 Hershey Aquatic-  5:31.79                   

       34.05    40.88    44.29    43.47

       46.70    48.53    37.56    36.31

 73 Ates, Kristin M  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  5:32.57                   

       33.34    38.35    44.35    44.13

       49.25    48.53    37.55    37.07

 74 Podlaski, Mary   17 Great Lakes Aqua  5:33.81                   

       35.46    40.29    45.90    44.33

       46.65    45.80    38.55    36.83

 75 Stoughton, Beck  15 Peoria Area Wate  5:35.64                   

       34.56    40.71    40.83    42.59

       48.92    51.46    38.36    38.21

 76 Mullen, Rachael  18 Mecklenburg Aqua  5:50.07                   

       38.52    44.77    46.29    44.09

       51.09    49.81    38.68    36.82

 -- Clark, Laura C   20 Unattached-LE         NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 18:38PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

 

 Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM

=========================================================================

        World: ! 4:06.22  4/1/2007  Michael Phelps, USA

     American: @ 4:06.22  4/1/2007  Michael Phelps, USA

    U.S. Open: # 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore

                 4:30.49  OLY

                 4:33.09  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Phelps, Michael  22 Club Wolverine-M  4:21.81    4:13.73 OLY    

       26.42    29.79    32.96    32.26

       36.39    37.00    30.26    28.65

  2 Vendt, Erik K    27 Club Wolverine-M  4:21.44    4:17.07 OLY    

       27.47    31.36    33.07    32.53

       36.31    36.97    30.65    28.71

  3 Mellors, Pat W   22 Jewish Community  4:29.54    4:27.25 OLY    

       28.06    31.87    34.72    33.36

       38.40    38.70    32.46    29.68

  4 Roki, Niksa      20 Ohio State Unive  4:30.63    4:28.00 OLY    

       28.06    32.81    34.51    34.27

       38.17    37.84    31.65    30.69

  5 Carda, Kuba      22 University of Ci  4:30.37    4:28.98 OLY    

       28.17    33.01    34.75    33.84

       38.55    38.95    31.67    30.04

  6 Opell, Aaron D   20 Indiana Universi  4:28.67    4:29.70 OLY    

       28.48    32.47    36.43    35.34

       37.57    38.61    31.72    29.08

  7 Morris, Brennan  17 North Baltimore-  4:30.41    4:31.14 OPN    

       29.26    32.30    34.17    33.51

       39.84    39.58    32.28    30.20

  8 Hulme, Michael   19 Ohio State Unive  4:30.68    4:31.22 OPN    

       27.80    32.26    35.12    33.59

       40.58    40.28    31.70    29.89

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Thompson, Matt   17 Dallas Mustangs-  4:31.54    4:27.61 OLY    

       27.61    32.27    34.23    33.65

       38.81    39.21    31.73    30.10

 10 Griffey, Joshua  21 Una Minn-MN       4:33.48    4:32.24 OPN    

       28.80    33.38    35.60    34.77

       38.92    39.29    31.33    30.15

 11 Koop, Andre L    21 Una Pur-IN        4:33.58    4:32.56 OPN    

       28.56    33.79    34.90    34.05

       39.66    39.63    31.32    30.65

 12 Enriquez Tenori  17 MEX               4:32.37    4:33.55        

       28.45    31.97    36.42    35.30

       39.88    39.93    32.02    29.58

 13 Bollier, Bobby   18 Kansas City Blaz  4:33.31    4:34.94        

       27.20    31.95    36.05    35.30

       40.59    40.66    31.58    31.61

 14 Clark, Will J    17 Mount Pleasant S  4:35.04    4:35.49        

       28.84    32.20    33.98    33.75

       42.92    42.77    31.20    29.83

 15 Douglas, Miller  18 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:34.17    4:37.18        

       28.68    32.59    35.84    35.19

       39.75    40.66    32.69    31.78

 16 Buchanan, Aaron  16 Dayton Raiders-O  4:34.67    4:41.66        

       28.88    33.14    34.16    34.86

       42.61    41.76    33.87    32.38

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Whitaker, Kyle   16 Duneland Swim Cl  4:36.27    4:31.69 OPN    

       27.19    32.28    35.14    34.01

       40.51    41.23    31.57    29.76

 18 Grodzki, Martin  16 Baylor Swim Club  4:36.84    4:32.30 OPN    

       28.86    33.19    33.94    32.87

       42.25    41.95    30.61    28.63

 19 Atzhorn, Andy C  20 Club Makos-SE     4:36.44    4:32.57 OPN    

       28.31    32.83    34.61    33.76

       39.41    40.38    31.89    31.38

 20 Jenrow, Bobby J  19 Ohio State Unive  4:35.79    4:35.33        

       28.87    33.30    35.28    35.39

       39.68    40.97    31.23    30.61

 21 Thompson, Scott  21 University of Fl  4:37.27    4:37.00        

       29.86    33.32    36.36    34.84

       40.24    40.11    31.84    30.43

 21 Surhoff, Austin  17 North Baltimore-  4:36.06    4:37.00        

       28.90    33.42    35.53    35.36

       40.09    41.60    31.52    30.58

 23 Caldwell, Nicho  14 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:36.64    4:41.88        

       29.33    33.66    36.66    35.68

       41.83    41.91    32.28    30.53

 24 O'Connor, Dan J  16 Syracuse Charger  4:35.87    4:42.84        

       29.98    33.65    36.80    36.25

       40.09    40.91    32.97    32.19

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

 14 Pinzon, Omar A   18 University of Fl  4:34.10                   

       28.64    32.71    33.93    33.49

       41.33    40.79    32.15    31.06

 26 Nolan, David J   15 Hershey Aquatic-  4:37.53                   

       28.74    33.41    35.37    35.73

       40.91    41.24    31.67    30.46

 27 Calado, Gustavo  24 Brazil            4:37.69                   

       27.12    31.31    36.75    35.91

       43.16    42.19    31.95    29.30

 28 Andrews, Rob A   18 Great Lakes Aqua  4:37.85                   

       28.95    32.64    35.86    36.26

       42.48    42.59    30.24    28.83

 29 Lopez Juarez, R  20 MEX               4:38.58                   

       28.73    32.76    35.17    33.77

       41.81    42.05    32.42    31.87

 30 Aldabe Bomstad,  17 Bolles School Sh  4:38.78                   

       29.96    34.56    36.32    35.48

       39.09    39.60    32.67    31.10

 31 Hanna, Colin D   18 Unattached-NJ     4:39.56                   

       28.77    33.94    37.39    35.94

       38.60    40.64    32.78    31.50

 32 Happ, Kevin R    19 Indiana Universi  4:40.20                   

       29.37    33.73    35.27    35.39

       40.91    41.10    33.01    31.42

 33 Munger, Graham   17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:40.82                   

       30.48    35.12    36.83    36.22

       39.20    40.26    32.06    30.65

 34 Lovelace, Curti  18 Nashville Aquati  4:41.48                   

       29.90    34.15    36.75    36.36

       39.66    39.45    33.73    31.48

 35 Inwood, Tomas W  18 University Swim-  4:41.69                   

       28.87    33.58    36.63    36.30

       39.94    42.35    32.14    31.88

 36 Hamilton, Will   15 Great Lakes Aqua  4:42.21                   

       27.65    33.46    37.85    37.58

       40.27    42.40    32.52    30.48

 36 Peter, Jeremy    19 University of Ci  4:42.21                   

       29.96    34.98    38.36    36.54

       38.47    39.50    31.85    18.37

       14.18                           

 38 Elliott, Matt D  15 Peoria Area Wate  4:42.22                   

       28.87    33.42    37.49    37.94

       37.37    39.83    34.05    33.25

 39 Stewart, Matt J  19 Una Pur-IN        4:42.58                   

       29.12    33.08    36.42    35.66

       42.91    43.51    31.14    30.74

 40 Howell, Brian S  17 Cincinnati Marli  4:42.62                   

       29.35    33.61    35.70    35.72

       40.93    41.92    32.85    32.54

 41 Correll, Ben J   17 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:42.65                   

       29.33    33.81    36.31    35.49

       41.18    42.48    32.08    31.97

 42 Abeysinghe, And  17 Dayton Raiders-O  4:42.72                   

       28.92    32.90    35.17    34.31

       41.73    42.44    34.10    33.15

 43 Thomas, Michael  16 North Baltimore-  4:43.05                   

       29.58    32.71    35.62    34.27

       41.97    42.32    34.91    31.67

 44 Stephenson, Har  15 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:43.23                   

       30.47    34.20    36.39    35.80

       41.27    40.96    32.79    31.35

 45 Wakefield, Luke  19 Unattached-KY     4:44.01                   

       29.41    34.13    37.08    37.46

       39.52    40.46    33.50    32.45

 46 Pysnik, Joseph   17 Fox Chapel Kille  4:44.50                   

       29.50    33.15    36.22    36.04

       42.11    42.68    33.57    31.23

 47 Veazey, Caleb P  17 Dallas Mustangs-  4:44.68                   

       29.59    34.15    37.38    36.40

       42.25    42.66    31.52    30.73

 48 Ramirez Juarez,  17 MEX               4:45.43                   

       29.13    32.27    36.73    35.73

       43.40    43.51    32.71    31.95

 49 Mudd, Austin T   18 Southeastern Swi  4:45.82                   

       29.04    33.52    34.98    35.85

       40.97    42.92    34.34    34.20

 50 Perez Martinez,  17 MEX               4:46.23                   

       28.86    33.23    36.22    35.47

       42.57    44.03    32.71    33.14

 51 Santoli, Thomas  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:46.74                   

       29.78    33.04    36.54    35.30

       44.40    43.27    33.11    31.30

 52 Murray, Eric J   17 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:47.51                   

       29.39    33.28    37.08    36.27

       42.39    43.39    33.55    32.16

 53 Brabson, Andy P  19 Monocacy Aquatic  4:48.07                   

       29.82    33.27    36.49    37.15

       39.95    40.14    34.73    36.52

 54 Montgomery, Pay  16 Una MAC-NC        4:48.98                   

       30.20    34.03    37.66    36.69

       43.86    43.70    31.69    31.15

 55 Albers, Joe C    16 Cincinnati Marli  4:49.41                   

       29.71    35.03    38.02    38.03

       39.45    42.21    33.76    33.20

 56 Flach, Michael   16 The Fish-PV       4:50.32                   

       29.56    33.61    38.66    36.26

       43.94    43.62    33.34    31.33

 57 Jayaprakash, Ag  17 Longhorn Aquatic  4:50.52                   

       31.45    35.81    38.21    37.92

       39.73    40.63    33.38    33.39

 58 Cammisano, Vito  17 Kansas City Blaz  4:51.01                   

       30.41    34.65    38.82    38.71

       41.05    43.33    32.57    31.47

 59 Snew, Kyle D     14 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:52.12                   

       30.09    34.73    37.36    36.55

       44.06    44.93    32.54    31.86

 60 Smith, Cole C    18 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:53.86                   

       29.47    35.87    38.04    37.44

       43.59    45.03    33.31    31.11

 61 Owen, Cameron D  18 Southeastern Swi  4:53.99                   

                         37.43    37.90

       42.98    43.65    35.25    33.84

 62 Browning, Allen  14 Dynamo Swim Club  4:54.37                   

       30.02    35.20    37.91    37.59

       43.00    43.84    34.02    32.79

 63 Perez Vertti Fe  16 Baja              4:54.45                   

       30.60    35.28    38.07    36.52

       44.51    45.31    33.24    30.92

 64 Beckwitt, Jack   16 Dallas Mustangs-  4:55.85                   

       29.99    34.42    38.68    36.66

       43.34    42.83    36.10    33.83

 65 Hodgson, Dakota  16 Nashville Aquati  4:55.91                   

       30.24    34.23    37.81    37.91

       43.98    44.40    34.43    32.91

 66 Peitz, Geoff W   18 Southeastern Swi  4:55.95                   

       30.93    35.41    37.08    36.51

       42.37    43.34    35.94    34.37

 67 Querciagrossa,   16 Peoria Area Wate  4:56.67                   

       30.36    36.15    37.94    37.57

       43.45    42.91    34.92    33.37

 68 Lovely, J J J    16 Great Lakes Aqua  4:57.68                   

       31.34    35.27    37.90    36.31

       45.30    44.29    35.11    32.16

 69 Mark, Barrett B  17 Dallas Mustangs-  4:58.66                   

       30.23    34.99    39.02    37.67

       44.23    45.56    33.36    33.60

 70 Davis, Josh J    17 Redbird Swim Clu  5:00.25                   

       30.81    34.30    40.76    40.62

       41.78    44.86    34.03    33.09

 71 Lutz, Calvin T   15 Fox Chapel Kille  5:00.78                   

       30.65    37.34    40.46    40.20

       40.37    41.74    35.46    34.56

 72 Chambers, Camer  17 Saint Petersburg  5:01.25                   

       32.54    36.33    40.04    38.24

       43.79    42.56    34.80    32.95

 73 Williams, Taylo  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  5:01.50                   

       33.20    37.58    36.76    36.22

       46.13    45.38    33.83    32.40

 74 Espinosa, Derek  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  5:01.69                   

       32.75    36.36    38.95    38.74

       42.61    44.09    34.49    33.70

 75 Waugh, Mark T    15 Unattached-AM     5:02.10                   

       28.97    34.95    39.37    38.71

       44.99    46.04    34.94    34.13

 76 Hines, Tyler E   15 Redbird Swim Clu  5:02.62                   

       30.59    35.18    38.58    38.75

       44.95    46.59    34.16    33.82

 77 Stilley, Jt T    16 Mecklenburg Aqua  5:04.21                   

       30.65    35.80    38.23    37.79

       46.25    47.26    34.96    33.27

 78 Murray, Brent E  14 Swim Atlanta-GA   5:05.90                   

       31.47    35.86    38.75    38.22

       46.44    44.98    35.01    35.17

 79 Badawy, Charlie  17 The Fish-PV       5:13.00                   

       31.31    37.53    41.62    41.05

       44.80    45.93    35.61    35.15

 -- Rodriguez Zamor  18 MEX                   DQ                    

 -- Dietrich, Doug   17 Mt Lebanon Aqua-      DQ                    

 -- Farra, Justin P  19 Ohio State Unive      DQ                    

 -- Berry, Jordan M  17 Mecklenburg Aqua      NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 18:52PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 15  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle

=========================================================================

        World: ! 23.97  3/29/2008 Libby Trickett, AUS

     American: @ 24.53  8/4/2007  Dara Torres, Coral Springs

    U.S. Open: # 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED

                 26.39  OLY

                 26.59  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Moodie, Natasha  17 Una CW-MI           26.70      26.08 OLY    

  2 Webb, Betsy C    17 New Trier Swim C    26.39      26.21 OLY    

  2 Hupman, Andrea   22 Northwestern Uni    26.48      26.21 OLY    

  4 Vanderpool-Wall  18 Bolles School Sh    26.58      26.33 OLY    

  5 Pelton, Elizabe  14 North Baltimore-    26.72      26.40 OPN    

  6 Brookman, Jess   24 Mecklenburg Aqua    26.63      26.52 OPN    

  7 Finnegan, Graci  15 Greater Columbus    26.75      26.59 OPN    

  8 Wilson, Terra L  22 Mecklenburg Aqua    26.73      26.79        

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Danner, Ashley   17 Sea Devil Swimmi    26.94      26.63        

 10 Bower, Chelsey   20 Una OU-OH           26.79      26.77        

 11 Ibañez Lopez, L  17 MEX                 26.93      26.87        

 12 Riefenstahl, Ka  17 Germantown Acade    26.80      26.96        

 13 Vlasakova, Mich  24 Dallas Mustangs-    26.87      27.01        

 14 Dominski, Emily  18 New Trier Swim C    26.85      27.08        

 15 Fittin, Ann V    18 University Of Ma    26.88      27.17        

 16 Fozkos, Brittan  17 Duneland Swim Cl    26.92      27.20        

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 McNamee, Julian  16 New Albany Aquat    27.04      26.77        

 18 Shumway, Kather  17 New Trier Swim C    27.15      26.80        

 19 Piper, Carly N   24 Mecklenburg Aqua    27.04      26.88        

 19 Thompson, Rebec  17 Waukesha Express    27.06      26.88        

 21 Forbes, Crystal  26 Lobo Aquatic Clu    26.95      27.02        

 22 Frehling, Kaitl  15 Saint Petersburg    27.20      27.03        

 22 Gendron, Lindsa  15 Waves Bloomingto    27.05      27.03        

 24 Grimes, Kylsie   19 Una Fsu-FL          26.98      27.05        

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

 12 Connolly, Jenny  18 Boilermaker Aqua    26.86                   

 26 Radke Gerry, Ka  37 Swim Craft-MN       27.22                   

 27 Burgos, Monica   17 Miami Swimming-F    27.27                   

 28 Safritt, Stacie  20 UN-03-AM            27.28                   

 29 Romano, Megan R  17 Saint Petersburg    27.34                   

 30 Cole, Kristyne   18 Club Wolverine-M    27.35                   

 30 Mitchell, Haley  19 Ohio State Unive    27.35                   

 30 Nolan, Katie M   16 Hershey Aquatic-    27.35                   

 33 Jankins, Heathe  20 Unattached-NE       27.38                   

 34 Vreeland, Shann  16 Kansas City Blaz    27.39                   

 35 Beale, Natalie   14 North Baltimore-    27.42                   

 36 Rodriguez, Caro  22 Rockwood Swim Cl    27.47                   

 37 Cross, Blair C   18 University Of Ma    27.51                   

 38 Harter, Carly L  16 Fox Chapel Kille    27.54                   

 39 Kristiansen, Li  23 Ohio State Unive    27.55                   

 40 Armstrong, Step  16 Waukesha Express    27.61                   

 41 Sitarz, Rachel   23 Boilermaker Aqua    27.63                   

 42 Caldwell, Kelly  18 New Albany Aquat    27.64                   

 43 Corriveau, Ashl  16 Lake Orion Liqui    27.67                   

 44 Smith, Lindzi E  17 Dynamo Swim Club    27.73                   

 44 Cowley, Hanna B  14 Club Wolverine-M    27.73                   

 46 Angell, Kellyn   17 Nashville Aquati    27.83                   

 47 Oliver, Tiffany  15 City of Pembroke    27.87                   

 48 Ziegler, Kate M  19 The Fish-PV         27.88                   

 49 Koselka, Liz D   17 Club Wolverine-M    27.97                   

 49 Vrooman, Lindsa  16 Pine Richland Aq    27.97                   

 51 O'Neill, Sheila  18 Dynamo Swim Club    27.98                   

 52 McMullan, Krist  19 UN-02-AM            27.99                   

 52 Olson, Lindsey   17 City of Charlest    27.99                   

 54 Nameth, Samanth  17 University Swim-    28.00                   

 55 Daugherty, Laur  16 Club Wolverine-M    28.03                   

 56 Richmond, Victo  17 Bolles School Sh    28.08                   

 56 De Jong, Ellie   18 University of Ci    28.08                   

 58 Leiker, Amber M  16 Mecklenburg Aqua    28.09                   

 59 White, Katie M   19 Una Gtac-OH         28.11                   

 60 Jones, Deirdre   16 Nashville Aquati    28.12                   

 61 Rupe, Megan T    20 Unattached-LE       28.14                   

 62 Koelle, Addi E   16 SoNoCo Swim Club    28.17                   

 63 Brookman, Rache  22 SoNoCo Swim Club    28.20                   

 64 Hovren, Emily K  16 Redbird Swim Clu    28.21                   

 65 Barraza Ronquil  21 MEX                 28.24                   

 66 Rapp, Erica C    18 Hershey Aquatic-    28.25                   

 67 Victor Lopez, T  21 MEX                 28.26                   

 67 Lin, Carol S     16 Fox Chapel Kille    28.26                   

 69 Ripley, Rachel   17 Rio Salado Swim-    28.30                   

 70 Hammerberg, Kay  15 Upper Arlington-    28.31                   

 71 Noble, Meg L     19 Ohio State Unive    28.40                   

 71 Zilinskas, Rach  13 Una Fckw-AM         28.40                   

 73 Nunan, Megan T   17 Cincinnati Marli    28.41                   

 74 Haller, Katie J  16 University Swim-    28.43                   

 75 Fernandez, Meli  15 City of Pembroke    28.51                   

 75 Freyman, Hannah  14 Peoria Area Wate    28.51                   

 77 O'Donnell, Erin  17 North Baltimore-    28.52                   

 78 Kentner, Karli   18 New Albany Aquat    28.54                   

 79 Armitage, Maddi  16 Upper Arlington-    28.58                   

 80 Ochoa Fabre, Ma  17 Jalisco             28.59                   

 81 Andracki, Julia  17 Arlington Alliga    28.61                   

 82 Davis, Lori L    14 New Albany Aquat    28.62                   

 83 Powell, Haley L  14 Mecklenburg Aqua    28.63                   

 84 Brayman, Courtn  20 Ohio State Unive    28.65                   

 85 Demonte, Anna P  13 Club Wolverine-M    28.66                   

 85 Thompson, Amand  19 Una Gtac-OH         28.66                   

 87 Kearns, Ann Rag  16 SoNoCo Swim Club    28.71                   

 88 Roy, Taylor F    14 Swim Atlanta-GA     28.72                   

 89 Sanderson, Grac  16 Nashville Aquati    28.77                   

 90 Kao, Erica Y     17 Sycamore Flying-    28.79                   

 91 Tung, Monica     16 Great Lakes Aqua    28.83                   

 92 McMahon, Sara E  16 Dynamo Swim Club    28.90                   

 92 Bartlett, Sarah  17 Mecklenburg Aqua    28.90                   

 92 Rapp, Samantha   16 Hershey Aquatic-    28.90                   

 95 Powers, Mackenz  16 Una Acad-IL         28.91                   

 96 Krogh, Mary Ash  18 Sea Devil Swimmi    29.06                   

 96 Takaki, Carlene  23 Boilermaker Aqua    29.06                   

 98 Savegnago, Kara  17 Academy Bullets-    29.09                   

 99 Carvell, Elena   16 Academy Bullets-    29.10                   

 99 Minkel, Susan R  18 Delta Aquatics-I    29.10                   

101 St. John, Brenn  16 Lobo Aquatic Clu    29.11                   

102 Evans, Allie J   16 Saint Petersburg    29.15                   

103 Lopez Morales,   14 Baja                29.18                   

104 Heim, Rachel A   18 Unattached-OH       29.23                   

105 Kain, Alexis M   16 Cincinnati Marli    29.29                   

105 Hatcher, Rebecc  15 Delta Aquatics-I    29.29                   

107 Camarena Alvare  16 Baja                29.74                   

 -- Selts, Brittany  18 Miami Swimming-F      NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 18:57PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle

=========================================================================

        World: ! 21.28  3/28/2008 Eamon Sullivan, AUS

     American: @ 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall, Jr., Phoenix

    U.S. Open: # 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall, Jr., Phoenix

                 23.49  OLY

                 23.59  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Bousquet, Fred   26 Auburn Aquatics-    22.23      21.90 OLY    

  2 Cielo, Cesar F   21 Una AU-SE           21.99      21.93 OLY    

  3 Hall, Jr., Gary  33 Unattached          23.06      22.29 OLY    

  4 Puninski, Alexe  23 Auburn Universit    22.43      22.58 OLY    

  5 Schneider, Josh  20 University of Ci    23.12      22.81 OLY    

  6 Bovell, George   24 Unattached          23.01      22.83 OLY    

  7 Voelker, Matt P  21 Ohio State Unive    22.97      22.84 OLY    

  8 Malberg, Miko    22 Unattached-LA       22.95      23.06 OLY    

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Hagedorn, Chris  24 Bolles School Sh    23.31      23.07 OLY    

 10 Elber, Joel D    19 Ohio State Unive    23.55      23.19 OLY    

 11 Doyle, Joe G     22 OSSC-OH             23.24      23.28 OLY    

 12 Miller, Steve D  20 Una Minn-MN         23.53      23.34 OLY    

 13 Clark, Bennett   22 Mecklenburg Aqua    23.52      23.39 OLY    

 14 Coakley, Daniel  18 Bolles School Sh    23.18      23.40 OLY    

 15 Kim, Dong W      22 University Of Ma    23.39      23.50 OPN    

 16 Sweet, Richard   22 W&L                 23.46      23.78        

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Cordes, Nick J   18 University Of Ma    23.60      23.39 OLY    

 18 Cormier, Kyle K  21 Club Makos-SE       23.74      23.74        

 18 Cisneros, Tony   20 Irvine Novaquati    23.72      23.74        

 20 Selts, Brandon   20 Una MS-FG           23.73      23.75        

 21 Rogers, Dale E   25 Longhorn Aquatic    23.59      23.97        

 22 Smit, Mike W     22 Mecklenburg Aqua    23.67      23.98        

 23 Mitchell, Joshu  22 Una Osu-OH          23.72      24.11        

 -- Esbjornsson, Er  26 Una Twin-MN         23.80         DQ        

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

 25 Singleton, Eddi  25 Una MAC-NC          23.83                   

 26 Shapira Bar-Or,  18 Bolles School Sh    23.88                   

 27 Carlson, Curtis  19 Una Minn-MN         23.93                   

 28 McHugh, Ryan P   22 Unattached-OH       23.94                   

 29 Bretscher, Andr  20 Ohio State Unive    23.97                   

 30 Fraser, Shaune   20 University of Fl    24.03                   

 30 Olson, Andrew A  20 Ohio State Unive    24.03                   

 32 Engel, Matthew   21 Una Minn-MN         24.05                   

 33 Moore, Casey C   24 Unattached          24.07                   

 34 Lagerhausen, We  18 Waukesha Express    24.10                   

 35 Kellogg, Andy N  21 Una Oly-MI          24.12                   

 36 Hartley, Jake M  16 Ft Bliss Barracu    24.15                   

 37 Travesso, Felip  21 Ohio State Unive    24.18                   

 38 Stepanian, Mark  17 Blackhawk Cougar    24.19                   

 39 Fozkos, Tyler S  16 Duneland Swim Cl    24.23                   

 40 Doak, Kevin D    27 Unattached-MI       24.24                   

 40 Grove, Stephen   19 Unattached-LE       24.24                   

 42 Courage, Caleb   22 Mecklenburg Aqua    24.26                   

 42 Roodzant, Jan D  24 Gator Swim Club-    24.26                   

 44 Friscione Wyssm  24 MEX                 24.29                   

 45 Fisher, Zach A   22 Unattached-OH       24.30                   

 45 Schmitt, John S  21 Una Pur-IN          24.30                   

 47 Fahrbach, Linco  18 Sand Otter Swimm    24.32                   

 48 De Wet, Duncan   21 Ohio State Unive    24.33                   

 49 Berve, Dan M     23 Minnesota Aquati    24.34                   

 50 Huffman, Eric E  17 Upper Arlington-    24.36                   

 51 Bonucchi, Nicho  22 Una Oly-MI          24.39                   

 52 Uy, Ken          19 Bolles School Sh    24.41                   

 53 Saco, Michael B  15 Miami Swimming-F    24.42                   

 54 Mathews, David   19 Unattached-SE       24.45                   

 55 Cramer, Jayme O  25 Crawfish Aquatic    24.46                   

 56 Davelaar, Rodio  17 Bolles School Sh    24.52                   

 57 Christian, Marc  22 Una Osu-OH          24.53                   

 58 Savonen, Benjam  18 Ohio State Unive    24.56                   

 59 Willets, Roman   17 Greater Toledo A    24.57                   

 60 Hamilton, Brad   18 Baylor Swim Club    24.59                   

 61 Campbell, Nick   19 Unattached-NE       24.64                   

 62 Barrett, Brian   16 New Albany Aquat    24.67                   

 63 Jarzen, Jacob W  17 Unattached-IL       24.68                   

 64 Crescimbeni, Em  17 Saint Petersburg    24.69                   

 65 Sigrist, Matthi  22 Ohio State Unive    24.71                   

 66 Whitehurst, Bra  18 Bolles School Sh    24.72                   

 67 Poteete, Marcus  21 Una Cast-MI         24.76                   

 68 Yeh Moreno, Alb  24 MEX                 24.80                   

 68 Smrekar, Ryan P  16 UN-06-AM            24.80                   

 70 Michael, G. Dan  19 Ultimate Speed C    24.83                   

 71 Tedder, Gray T   19 Unattached-NC       24.84                   

 72 Davis, Paschall  17 Nashville Aquati    24.89                   

 72 Thompson, Matt   17 Dallas Mustangs-    24.89                   

 74 Novakoff, Andre  17 Pine Crest-FG       24.93                   

 74 Ransenberg, Sea  18 Cincinnati Marli    24.93                   

 76 Owen, Cameron D  18 Southeastern Swi    24.97                   

 77 Pages Ureña, He  20 MEX                 24.98                   

 77 McCarthy, Kevin  17 Atlantis Aquatic    24.98                   

 79 Gisriel, Carter  16 North Baltimore-    25.03                   

 80 Puhl, Mack M     18 Lobo Aquatic Clu    25.05                   

 80 Sherman, Marsha  18 New Albany Aquat    25.05                   

 82 Schaffer, Alex   18 Greater Columbus    25.09                   

 83 Collins, Tim T   17 Greater Columbus    25.11                   

 83 Pelton, Greg H   17 North Baltimore-    25.11                   

 85 Lawley, Will S   17 Cincinnati Marli    25.14                   

 86 Bañuelos Sandov  17 MEX                 25.15                   

 87 Corcoran, Brook  16 Mecklenburg Aqua    25.17                   

 88 Langford, Brad   19 Cincinnati Marli    25.23                   

 89 Navarrete Hinoj  18 MEX                 25.30                   

 89 Zaydak, Andrew   20 Ohio State Unive    25.30                   

 91 Murphy, Max M    17 Dallas Mustangs-    25.31                   

 92 Mendiola Figuer  18 MEX                 25.32                   

 93 Parker, Seth S   18 Olympic Aquatic-    25.38                   

 94 Cardenas Arriag  18 Jalisco             25.42                   

 95 Coleman, Clayto  17 Atlantis Aquatic    25.45                   

 96 Augustyn, Patri  19 UN-09-IN            25.47                   

 96 Beshoar, Dan G   18 Arlington Alliga    25.47                   

 98 Redinger, Mack   17 New Albany Aquat    25.48                   

 99 Murray, Brent E  14 Swim Atlanta-GA     25.49                   

100 Hafner, Kevin T  33 Novi Sturgeons-M    25.50                   

100 Johnson, Hayes   18 Nashville Aquati    25.50                   

102 Fermin, Anthony  18 City of Pembroke    25.51                   

103 Lybarger, Andre  17 Dynamo Swim Club    25.52                   

104 Whitaker, Sandy  16 Greater Columbus    25.55                   

104 Sanders, David   16 Cincinnati Marli    25.55                   

106 Rivas, Marcos E  16 Coronado-Navy Sw    25.56                   

107 Cavanaugh, Mich  16 Bowling Green Sw    25.58                   

108 Lopresti, Micha  18 New Albany Aquat    25.73                   

109 Cole, Grant R    16 Una CW-MI           25.76                   

110 Tour, Christer   22 Unattached-MI       25.77                   

111 Weeks, Scott C   16 Dallas Mustangs-    25.82                   

112 Bergstrom, Per   25 Unattached-MI       25.84                   

112 Umberger, Ryan   17 Great Lakes Aqua    25.84                   

114 Von Hertsenberg  21 Kingfish Aquatic    25.85                   

115 Housden, Chris   18 Nashville Aquati    25.89                   

116 Salcido Sanmigu  18 Jalisco             25.94                   

117 Thayer, David G  18 Blackhawk Cougar    26.13                   

118 Martinez Aguila  16 Jalisco             26.19                   

119 Kendrick, Scott  18 Lobo Aquatic Clu    26.38                   

120 Gutierrez Merca  16 Jalisco             26.80                   

121 Hernandez Marti  14 Jalisco             27.00                   

122 Martinez Aguila  13 Jalisco             27.02                   

123 Chavarin Flores  15 Jalisco             27.33                   

124 Sanchez Luna, G  14 Jalisco             29.16                   

125 Perez Zazueta,   12 Jalisco             29.70                   

 -- McNeilis, Kyle   18 Westerville Aqua      DQ                    

 -- Willer, Josh A   25 Bowling Green Sw      DQ                    

 -- Slaughter, Jord  18 Nashville Aquati      DQ                    

 -- Walker, Neil S   31 Longhorn Aquatic      NS                    

 -- Hornikel, Armin  18 City of Charlest      NS                    

 -- Hornikel, Bjoer  15 City of Charlest      NS                    

 -- Crocker, Ian L   25 Longhorn Aquatic      NS                    

 -- Raynard, Daniel  18 New Trier Swim C      NS                    

 -- Findorff, Kris   20 Unattached-KY         NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 19:14PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

=========================================================================

        World: ! 2:20.54  2/1/2006  Leisel Jones, AUS

     American: @ 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford

    U.S. Open: # 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford

                 2:35.99  OLY

                 2:37.19  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Danner, Ashley   17 Sea Devil Swimmi  2:39.58    2:35.56 OLY    

       35.14    39.65    39.70    41.07

  2 Aemisegger, Ali  20 Una Gaac-MA       2:37.86    2:35.62 OLY    

       35.55    39.43    40.07    40.57

  3 Beck, Spindrift  17 Dallas Mustangs-  2:36.74    2:35.86 OLY    

       35.25    40.17    40.15    40.29

  4 Pierce, Leah J   20 Columbia Swim Cl  2:38.55    2:38.36        

       36.07    39.90    41.55    40.84

  5 Basel, Jennifer  20 Southern Methodi  2:38.49    2:39.62        

       36.46    39.85    40.82    42.49

  6 Rogers, Lindsay  18 Southeastern Swi  2:40.76    2:40.46        

       35.83    39.97    41.94    42.72

  7 Martin, Stephan  17 Dallas Mustangs-  2:40.12    2:41.89        

       37.12    40.52    41.82    42.43

  8 Brodie, Layne W  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:39.81    2:48.75        

       34.37    39.06    49.04    46.28

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Burchell, Kayli  14 Colonel Aquatics  2:41.44    2:37.49        

       35.28    40.25    40.95    41.01

 10 Reeves, Carolin  16 Nashville Aquati  2:40.85    2:38.11        

       37.18    41.08    40.64    39.21

 11 Kazika, Kim A    20 Una Minn-MN       2:40.80    2:39.17        

       35.92    40.49    41.23    41.53

 12 Andracki, Julia  17 Arlington Alliga  2:41.88    2:40.85        

       35.53    41.38    41.78    42.16

 13 Gamelier, Kylie  20 Una Gtac-OH       2:44.34    2:42.06        

       35.80    41.33    42.19    42.74

 14 Specht, Ashlee   17 Greater Columbus  2:44.95    2:43.67        

       36.02    40.92    43.08    43.65

 15 Vavra, Allysa M  18 Atlantis Aquatic  2:41.45    2:45.19        

       37.03    41.14    43.35    43.67

 16 Alvarez Lopez,   23 MEX               2:44.27    2:47.47        

       37.80    42.06    43.46    44.15

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Breen, Amanda M  20 Una Gtac-OH       2:46.95    2:43.37        

       37.40    40.84    42.63    42.50

 18 Lang, Melissa J  16 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:45.00    2:44.10        

       37.27    41.36    42.36    43.11

 19 Dovali Shillady  17 MEX               2:45.69    2:45.22        

       37.47    41.74    42.47    43.54

 20 White, Maggie H  16 North Baltimore-  2:47.07    2:46.60        

       38.44    42.12    42.93    43.11

 21 Schaffer, Racha  15 North Baltimore-  2:46.04    2:47.25        

       37.98    42.28    43.55    43.44

 22 Rorer, Tracy H   17 Saint Petersburg  2:45.07    2:47.65        

       38.24    42.05    43.06    44.30

 23 Hopkins-Vacca,   20 Una Minn-MN       2:46.65    2:48.60        

       37.77    43.06    43.62    44.15

 24 Kentner, Karli   18 New Albany Aquat  2:47.36    2:50.41        

       37.97    42.95    45.27    44.22

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

 25 McCann, Breanna  17 Firestone Akron-  2:47.45                   

       37.22    42.42    43.79    44.02

 26 Ripley, Rachel   17 Rio Salado Swim-  2:47.84         J         

       36.80    42.37    44.19    44.48

 27 McIlvain, Kerri  20 Una Gaac-MA       2:47.84         J         

       36.21    42.54    43.78    45.31

 28 Schweitzer, Col  20 Ohio State Unive  2:47.89                   

       38.01    42.39    43.59    43.90

 29 O'Toole, Stepha  13 Fox Chapel Kille  2:48.55                   

       38.27    43.14    43.84    43.30

 30 Surhoff, Jordan  13 North Baltimore-  2:48.82                   

       36.74    42.03    44.80    45.25

 31 Mayagoitia Orti  13 Baja              2:49.05                   

       38.17    43.03    43.90    43.95

 32 Seiffert, Ruth   20 UN-01-AM          2:49.23                   

       38.75    42.36    44.21    43.91

 33 Griest, Anna F   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:49.60                   

       40.06    43.09    43.25    43.20

 34 Browning, Laura  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:49.68                   

       38.82    43.74    43.70    43.42

 35 McDonnell, Brig  15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:49.72                   

       38.99    43.06    44.55    43.12

 36 Bull, Haley M    16 Cincinnati Marli  2:50.71                   

       38.19    42.31    44.96    45.25

 37 Gutwein, Heike   19 Ohio State Unive  2:50.91                   

       40.20    43.75    43.59    43.37

 38 Mathews, Janel   14 New Albany Aquat  2:51.00                   

       37.25    43.28    45.93    44.54

 39 Tomlin, Kelsey   16 Ft Bliss Barracu  2:51.08                   

       39.21    43.46    44.41    44.00

 40 Masciantonio, M  16 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:51.19                   

       38.84    43.35    44.24    44.76

 41 D'Alonzo, Berna  15 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:51.34                   

       38.43    43.26    44.82    44.83

 42 Podlaski, Mary   17 Great Lakes Aqua  2:51.64                   

       40.28    43.06    44.18    44.12

 43 Arnold, Allison  15 Dallas Mustangs-  2:51.69                   

       38.62    43.39    44.73    44.95

 44 Fabian, Eva M    14 Greenwood Memori  2:51.86                   

       40.00    44.41    43.59    43.86

 45 McLaughlin, Mae  18 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:52.30                   

       40.71    42.83    44.71    44.05

 46 Mullins, Erin N  19 University of Ci  2:52.65                   

       39.30    43.14    44.79    45.42

 47 Magliola, Krist  17 Three Village Sw  2:52.78                   

       38.24    42.43    45.26    46.85

 48 Schwabe, Emily   15 Waukesha Express  2:52.83                   

       39.60    42.62    44.93    45.68

 49 Hetzel, Alexa M  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:53.64                   

       40.13    43.87    45.02    44.62

 50 Beaubrun, Dani   17 Bolles School Sh  2:53.69                   

       37.51    42.83    46.20    47.15

 51 Dengler, Molly   17 New Albany Aquat  2:53.92                   

       41.08    43.99    44.21    44.64

 52 Daniels, Kather  14 Dynamo Swim Club  2:54.32                   

       39.16    43.94    44.87    46.35

 52 Dowd, Caitlin E  18 Three Village Sw  2:54.32                   

       39.51    44.49    45.44    44.88

 54 Conway, Emily P  15 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:54.41                   

       41.07    44.96    44.36    44.02

 55 McCarthy, Kara   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:55.13                   

       40.24    44.52    45.21    45.16

 56 Lawhorn, Maddie  16 New Albany Aquat  2:55.29                   

       39.07    45.00    45.67    45.55

 57 Demonte, Anna P  13 Club Wolverine-M  2:55.40                   

       39.94    44.50    45.22    45.74

 58 Doss, Skyler N   15 Hershey Aquatic-  2:55.79                   

       38.51    44.44    46.72    46.12

 59 Gill, Nichole C  13 Dublin Community  2:55.88                   

       38.18    43.90    45.72    48.08

 60 Rebovich, Holly  16 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:56.04                   

       39.77    45.40    45.43    45.44

 61 Watters, Keegan  15 Dallas Mustangs-  2:56.99                   

       39.31    45.19    46.34    46.15

 62 Brennan, Alyssa  15 Three Village Sw  2:57.41                   

       39.88    46.14    45.16    46.23

 63 Kain, Alexis M   16 Cincinnati Marli  2:57.45                   

       39.89    45.82    46.02    45.72

 64 Davis, Leah S    16 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:57.55                   

       40.86    45.13    46.37    45.19

 65 Hancock, Lauren  26 Pilot Aquatic Cl  2:57.69                   

       40.27    45.45    45.98    45.99

 66 Roka, Lyndsey E  17 Gulf Coast Swim-  2:59.20                   

       41.18    44.84    46.44    46.74

 67 Newman, Jordan   16 Dallas Mustangs-  3:00.24                   

       40.06    46.11    45.75    48.32

 -- Embertson, Mari  25 Club Wolverine-M      NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 19:26PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

=========================================================================

        World: ! 2:08.50  8/20/2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn

     American: @ 2:08.50  8/20/2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn

    U.S. Open: # 2:08.74  8/15/2006 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn

                 2:20.79  OLY

                 2:22.09  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Hansen, Brendan  26 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.82    2:13.20 OLY    

       30.43    34.11    34.53    34.13

  2 Shanteau, Eric   24 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.00    2:13.33 OLY    

       30.77    34.06    34.22    34.28

  3 Keefer, Elliott  18 Ohio State Unive  2:20.82    2:19.12 OLY    

       31.80    35.47    35.94    35.91

  4 Usher, Scott C   24 Boilermaker Aqua  2:20.72    2:19.51 OLY    

       31.39    35.13    36.36    36.63

  5 Arreguin Wagner  20 MEX               2:20.38    2:20.25 OLY    

       31.85    35.71    35.81    36.88

  6 Puskaric, Kevin  19 Una Cast-MI       2:20.96    2:20.26 OLY    

       32.10    35.47    36.31    36.38

  7 Opell, Aaron D   20 Indiana Universi  2:20.54    2:23.76        

       32.72    36.86    37.75    36.43

 -- Vendt, Erik K    27 Club Wolverine-M  2:21.19         DQ        

       32.22    35.48    36.44    36.32

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Jacobo Rodrigue  25 MEX               2:23.40    2:20.27 OLY    

       31.39    35.68    36.79    36.41

 10 Qupty, Joe M     17 Bolles School Sh  2:22.03    2:20.54 OLY    

       31.88    36.01    35.85    36.80

 11 Rave, Dan C      21 Una IA-IN         2:21.46    2:21.16 OPN    

       32.35    35.96    36.42    36.43

 12 Malnik, Daniel   22 Ohio State Unive  2:23.38    2:21.52 OPN    

       32.12    36.20    37.20    36.00

 13 Cullen, Eric P   21 University Of Ma  2:23.01    2:22.22        

       32.16    36.63    37.01    36.42

 14 Yeager, Rob J    25 Colorado Athleti  2:21.85    2:22.35        

       32.72    35.95    36.73    36.95

 15 Haley, Alec W    22 Indiana Universi  2:23.65    2:23.26        

       33.13    36.95    36.66    36.52

 -- Pogioli, Giorda  24 Boilermaker Aqua  2:23.86         DQ        

       31.83    35.00    36.23    36.69

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Elliott, Matt D  15 Peoria Area Wate  2:26.10    2:21.17 OPN    

       32.50    35.60    36.98    36.09

 18 Lovelace, Curti  18 Nashville Aquati  2:26.31    2:22.22        

       33.42    36.00    36.17    36.63

 19 Peterfish, Just  21 Indiana Universi  2:24.32    2:23.25        

       32.41    36.43    36.97    37.44

 20 Weis, Zach C     19 Una Minn-MN       2:25.04    2:23.63        

       33.34    36.77    36.01    37.51

 21 Leo, Macgregor   19 Indiana Universi  2:24.14    2:23.95        

       32.44    36.23    37.18    38.10

 22 Swain, Michael   17 Club Wolverine-M  2:26.59    2:24.46        

       34.17    36.62    38.04    35.63

 23 Hills, Richard   18 North Baltimore-  2:27.21    2:27.02        

       33.90    37.35    37.83    37.94

 24 Roddy, Sean P    16 North Baltimore-  2:26.81    2:30.89        

       33.44    37.90    39.50    40.05

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

  7 Donohue, Kevin   22 Una Wva-WV        2:20.84                   

       32.21    35.43    36.94    36.26

 21 Westby, Nelson   20 Una Minn-MN       2:26.02                   

       32.30    37.37    38.71    37.64

 27 Oliver Mercado,  23 MEX               2:27.55                   

       32.63    37.31    38.53    39.08

 28 Wollman, Evan B  18 Unattached-MD     2:27.84                   

       33.54    37.71    39.09    37.50

 29 Peter, Jeremy    19 University of Ci  2:28.30                   

       33.84    37.11    39.14    38.21

 30 Bedenbaugh, Alb  24 Miami Swimming-F  2:29.06                   

       32.60    37.49    38.49    40.48

 31 Zakrzewski, Kev  26 Patriot Aquatic-  2:29.24                   

       33.52    37.82    38.58    39.32

 32 Schaefer, Rober  20 Una Minn-MN       2:29.26                   

       34.34    36.93    38.71    39.28

 33 Brabson, Andy P  19 Monocacy Aquatic  2:29.51                   

       33.96    37.38    38.22    39.95

 34 Solfelt, Mark J  20 Una Minn-MN       2:29.63                   

       32.49    36.95    39.52    40.67

 35 Schaffer, Alex   18 Greater Columbus  2:30.65                   

       33.00    37.23    39.38    41.04

 36 Cardenas Arriag  18 Jalisco           2:32.51                   

       35.81    38.92    39.37    38.41

 37 Munger, Graham   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:32.74                   

       35.73    39.91    38.99    38.11

 38 Lovelace, Chase  15 Nashville Aquati  2:33.27                   

       35.47    39.82    39.56    38.42

 38 Wakefield, Luke  19 Unattached-KY     2:33.27                   

       34.66    38.66    39.61    40.34

 40 Rodriguez, Alex  16 City of Pembroke  2:33.61                   

       35.21    38.38    39.58    40.44

 41 Hill, Hans K     20 Unattached-MI     2:33.63                   

       32.99    38.29    40.70    41.65

 42 Torres Barraza,  15 Baja              2:34.18                   

       33.91    39.12    40.37    40.78

 43 Jayaprakash, Ag  17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:35.32                   

       35.30    39.52    40.11    40.39

 44 Azori Martinez,  14 Jalisco           2:36.72                   

       35.58    41.76    40.97    38.41

 45 Taylor, Corey G  16 Greater Columbus  2:37.50                   

       35.32    40.43    41.57    40.18

 46 Lemon, Seth Y    17 Lobo Aquatic Clu  2:37.94                   

       35.50    40.41    41.00    41.03

 47 Terry, Devan R   16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:37.95                   

       34.45    39.90    41.72    41.88

 48 Borchik, Daniel  18 Firestone Akron-  2:37.96                   

       36.60    40.98    40.49    39.89

 49 Espinosa, Derek  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:38.40                   

       35.83    39.93    40.95    41.69

 50 Gonzalez Chagol  15 MEX               2:38.66                   

       35.97    40.01    41.04    41.64

 51 Fisher, Mike M   15 Club Wolverine-M  2:38.67                   

       35.77    39.88    40.94    42.08

 52 Albers, Joe C    16 Cincinnati Marli  2:39.22                   

       35.62    39.78    42.27    41.55

 53 Lopresti, Micha  18 New Albany Aquat  2:39.45                   

       35.37    39.70    42.02    42.36

 54 Kao, Jason J     17 Sycamore Flying-  2:40.84                   

       34.72    40.37    43.20    42.55

 55 Lutz, Calvin T   15 Fox Chapel Kille  2:41.00                   

       36.22    41.13    41.85    41.80

 56 Grunden, Eric H  17 New Albany Aquat  2:42.63                   

       35.86    40.77    42.19    43.81

 57 Ross, Billy J    16 New Albany Aquat  2:43.00                   

       36.72    40.50    42.55    43.23

 58 Parker, Seth S   18 Olympic Aquatic-  2:44.31                   

       36.21    40.72    43.33    44.05

 59 Correll, Ben J   17 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:44.86                   

       37.17    41.84    42.58    43.27

 60 Rojas, Marc A    14 City of Pembroke  2:45.62                   

       36.73    42.57    43.20    43.12

 61 Davis, Josh J    17 Redbird Swim Clu  2:47.92                   

       35.90    42.26    44.11    45.65

 62 Badawy, Charlie  17 The Fish-PV       2:49.39                   

       38.88    42.86    44.70    42.95

 63 Rabold, Zach D   18 Worthington Swim  2:50.49                   

       37.01    43.42    45.47    44.59

 -- Peitz, Geoff W   18 Southeastern Swi      NS                    

 -- Barone, Phil M   15 Greater Toledo A      NS                    

 -- Hornikel, Armin  18 City of Charlest      NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 19:36PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke

=========================================================================

        World: ! 59.21  2/17/2008 Natalie Coughlin, Cal

     American: @ 59.21  2/17/2008 Natalie Coughlin, Cal

    U.S. Open: # 59.21  2/17/2008 Natalie Coughlin, Cal

               1:04.59  OLY

               1:04.69  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Connolly, Jenny  18 Boilermaker Aqua  1:02.48    1:01.99 OLY    

       29.69    32.30                  

  2 Pelton, Elizabe  14 North Baltimore-  1:03.36    1:02.00 OLY    

       30.05    31.95                  

  3 Crippen, Teresa  17 Germantown Acade  1:03.21    1:03.11 OLY    

       31.42    31.69                  

  4 Riefenstahl, Ka  17 Germantown Acade  1:03.12    1:03.15 OLY    

       31.09    32.06                  

  5 Fessel, Jacque   23 Unattached-SE     1:03.49    1:03.20 OLY    

       30.78    32.42                  

  6 Dillette, Alana  20 Auburn Universit  1:03.02    1:03.25 OLY    

       30.59    32.66                  

  7 Gonzalez Ramire  17 MEX               1:03.36    1:03.43 OLY    

       31.00    32.43                  

  8 Lee, Felicia F   15 North Baltimore-  1:03.74    1:03.48 OLY    

       31.10    32.38                  

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Shickora, Krist  17 Atlantis Aquatic  1:03.77    1:02.34 OLY    

       30.41    31.93                  

 10 Rodriguez, Caro  22 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:04.43    1:03.05 OLY    

       30.85    32.20                  

 11 Guro, Jessica M  16 Atlantis Aquatic  1:04.79    1:04.60 OPN    

       31.65    32.95                  

 12 McNeilis, Kate   15 Westerville Aqua  1:04.38    1:04.79        

       31.95    32.84                  

 13 Romano, Megan R  17 Saint Petersburg  1:05.12    1:05.15        

       31.70    33.45                  

 14 Webb, Betsy C    17 New Trier Swim C  1:05.15    1:05.51        

       31.65    33.86                  

 15 Fittin, Ann V    18 University Of Ma  1:05.03    1:05.68        

       31.70    33.98                  

 16 Dominski, Emily  18 New Trier Swim C  1:05.15    1:06.91        

       32.68    34.23                  

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Sarandos, Steph  18 Waukesha Express  1:05.23    1:04.95        

       31.44    33.51                  

 18 Knutson, Dagny   16 Minot YMCA Swim-  1:05.39    1:05.80        

       32.22    33.58                  

 19 Mulyayeva, Mari  26 Rockville Montgo  1:05.61    1:05.89        

       31.90    33.99                  

 20 Angell, Kellyn   17 Nashville Aquati  1:06.15    1:06.25        

       32.01    34.24                  

 21 Kintz, Emily M   17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:06.45    1:06.30        

       32.74    33.56                  

 22 Brookman, Jess   24 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:05.67    1:06.49        

       32.53    33.96                  

 23 Reissig, Meg K   20 Una Gtac-OH       1:06.46    1:06.63        

       32.45    34.18                  

 24 Cohagen, Ashley  16 Club Wolverine-M  1:06.52    1:06.82        

       32.50    34.32                  

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

 20 Hersey, Kathlee  18 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:05.67                   

       32.40    33.27                  

 23 Scott, Olivia J  15 Academy Bullets-  1:06.22                   

       32.34    33.88                  

 27 Lash, Lindsay R  18 Greater Columbus  1:06.54                   

       32.18    34.36                  

 28 Villaseñor Reye  15 MEX               1:06.55                   

       32.83    33.72                  

 29 Tang, Lily M     13 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:06.57                   

       32.91    33.66                  

 30 Solan, Agnieszk  21 Una Oly-MI        1:06.83                   

       31.91    34.92                  

 31 Vavra, Allysa M  18 Atlantis Aquatic  1:06.89                   

       32.48    34.41                  

 32 Lockhart, Jill   19 Ohio State Unive  1:06.93                   

       32.26    34.67                  

 33 Rosenberg, Laur  15 Westerville Aqua  1:07.05                   

       32.91    34.14                  

 34 Barrett, Jamie   17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:07.09                   

       32.63    34.46                  

 35 Finnegan, Graci  15 Greater Columbus  1:07.16                   

       32.55    34.61                  

 36 Roberts, Allie   14 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:07.57                   

       32.97    34.60                  

 37 Nolan, Katie M   16 Hershey Aquatic-  1:07.74                   

       33.27    34.47                  

 38 Powell, Haley L  14 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:07.82                   

       33.42    34.40                  

 39 Van Oost, Alex   16 Academy Bullets-  1:08.02                   

       33.46    34.56                  

 40 Senn, Rebecca L  16 Nashville Aquati  1:08.17                   

       33.65    34.52                  

 41 Pierce, Alexand  17 Nashville Aquati  1:08.18                   

       33.22    34.96                  

 42 Wind, Katie L    23 Minnesota Aquati  1:08.25                   

       33.01    35.24                  

 43 Rogers, Lindsay  18 Southeastern Swi  1:08.32                   

       32.55    35.77                  

 44 Piper, Lauren C  15 Una Spa-FL        1:08.41                   

       32.56    35.85                  

 45 Warmolts, Jenny  16 Upper Arlington-  1:08.43                   

       33.23    35.20                  

 46 Leiker, Amber M  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:08.45                   

       33.66    34.79                  

 47 Hammond, Christ  14 North Baltimore-  1:08.49                   

       33.62    34.87                  

 48 Sullivan, Kerry  16 Upper Arlington-  1:08.55                   

       34.32    34.23                  

 49 Rapp, Erica C    18 Hershey Aquatic-  1:08.78                   

       33.57    35.21                  

 50 Norris, Alex E   16 Cincinnati Marli  1:08.85                   

       33.40    35.45                  

 50 Cross, Jessica   17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:08.85                   

       33.41    35.44                  

 52 Koelle, Addi E   16 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:08.94                   

       33.64    35.30                  

 53 Williamson, Ash  18 Unattached-LE     1:08.97                   

       33.12    35.85                  

 54 Ziegler, Kate M  19 The Fish-PV       1:09.09                   

       33.83    35.26                  

 55 Fozkos, Brittan  17 Duneland Swim Cl  1:09.59                   

       33.71    35.88                  

 56 Shuba, Andrea M  17 Fox Chapel Kille  1:09.66                   

       34.88    34.78                  

 57 Lushinsky, Tary  17 Atlantis Aquatic  1:09.78                   

       34.46    35.32                  

 57 Conard, Kate E   16 Three Village Sw  1:09.78                   

       34.23    35.55                  

 59 Harter, Carly L  16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:09.80                   

       34.07    35.73                  

 60 Bentley, Maddy   16 Greater Columbus  1:10.01                   

       34.56    35.45                  

 61 Haller, Katie J  16 University Swim-  1:10.09                   

       34.03    23.84    12.22         

 62 Nameth, Samanth  17 University Swim-  1:10.13                   

       33.40    36.73                  

 63 Lin, Carol S     16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:10.14                   

       34.38    35.76                  

 64 Daugherty, Laur  16 Club Wolverine-M  1:10.32                   

       34.62    35.70                  

 64 Zilinskas, Rach  13 Una Fckw-AM       1:10.32                   

       33.99    36.33                  

 66 Moreno Reyes, A  14 MEX               1:10.33                   

       34.51    35.82                  

 67 Marsilii, Caitl  17 The Fish-PV       1:10.52                   

       34.69    35.83                  

 68 Armitage, Maddi  16 Upper Arlington-  1:10.66                   

       33.88    36.78                  

 69 Smith, Lindzi E  17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:10.83                   

       35.06    35.77                  

 70 Freyman, Hannah  14 Peoria Area Wate  1:10.96                   

       34.95    36.01                  

 71 Powers, Mackenz  16 Una Acad-IL       1:11.28                   

       34.72    36.56                  

 72 Aumiller, Whitn  17 Novi Sturgeons-M  1:11.33                   

       35.19    36.14                  

 73 Ng, Steph V      15 Scarlet Aquatic-  1:11.60                   

       35.08    36.52                  

 74 Savegnago, Kara  17 Academy Bullets-  1:11.99                   

       34.06    37.93                  

 75 Kentner, Karli   18 New Albany Aquat  1:12.00                   

       35.06    36.94                  

 76 Staab, Hillary   17 Westerville Aqua  1:12.11                   

       34.39    37.72                  

 77 McCarthy, Kara   17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:12.17                   

       35.56    36.61                  

 78 Oliver, Tiffany  15 City of Pembroke  1:12.23                   

       35.44    36.79                  

 79 Krogh, Mary Ash  18 Sea Devil Swimmi  1:12.24                   

       35.25    36.99                  

 79 Stoughton, Beck  15 Peoria Area Wate  1:12.24                   

       35.11    37.13                  

 81 Doyle, Claudia   15 Worthington Swim  1:12.37                   

       34.64    37.73                  

 82 Bartlett, Sarah  17 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:12.74                   

       35.37    37.37                  

 83 Killian, Mary T  18 Nashville Aquati  1:12.90                   

       35.49    37.41                  

 84 Fernandez, Meli  15 City of Pembroke  1:13.06                   

       35.19    37.87                  

 85 Gonzalez Hermos  17 MEX               1:13.87                   

       36.22    37.65                  

 -- Brodie, Layne W  18 Dynamo Swim Club      DQ                    

 -- Szymanski, Gene  19 Una NU-IL             DQ                    

       31.47    32.91                  

 -- Morales Medina,  18 MEX                   DQ                    

 -- Hazelton, Shann  21 Una Gtac-OH           NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 19:43PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke

=========================================================================

        World: ! 52.98  3/27/2007 Aaron Peirsol, USA

     American: @ 52.98  3/27/2007 Aaron Peirsol, USA

    U.S. Open: # 53.01  7/31/2007 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine

                 57.99  OLY

                 58.29  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Peirsol, Aaron   24 Longhorn Aquatic    56.81      54.84 OLY    

       27.06    27.78                  

  2 Cromwell, David  24 Longhorn Aquatic    56.35      55.26 OLY    

       27.05    28.21                  

  3 Liebhold, Tim D  25 Mecklenburg Aqua    57.41      56.70 OLY    

       28.38    28.32                  

  4 Thompson, Matt   17 Dallas Mustangs-    56.70      56.84 OLY    

       27.67    29.17                  

  5 Chapman, Craig   24 Longhorn Aquatic    57.50      57.61 OLY    

       27.91    29.70                  

  6 Robles Castro,   20 MEX                 58.27      57.87 OLY    

       28.37    29.50                  

  7 Johnson, Hayes   18 Nashville Aquati    57.93      57.93 OLY    

       28.30    29.63                  

  8 Berve, Dan M     23 Minnesota Aquati    58.14      58.01 OPN    

       27.41    30.60                  

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Wahle, Marty R   21 Unattached-CO       58.69      58.03 OPN    

       28.43    29.60                  

 10 Murphy, Max M    17 Dallas Mustangs-    58.72      58.23 OPN    

       28.49    29.74                  

 11 Belecanech, Mat  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.11      58.37        

       28.37    30.00                  

 12 Bayata, Enrique  25 Cincinnati Marli    58.93      59.01        

       28.56    30.45                  

 13 Farra, Justin P  19 Ohio State Unive    58.77      59.02        

       28.70    30.32                  

 14 Parmenter, Paul  23 Mecklenburg Aqua    58.40      59.03        

       27.93    31.10                  

 15 Jarzen, Jacob W  17 Unattached-IL       58.82      59.07        

       28.45    30.62                  

 16 Seleskie, Phili  19 Ohio State Unive    59.00      59.87        

       28.87    31.00                  

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Doak, Kevin D    27 Unattached-MI       59.18      57.00 OLY    

       27.26    29.74                  

 18 Kim, Dong W      22 University Of Ma    59.24      58.59        

       28.53    30.06                  

 19 Beckman, Adam R  21 Una NU-IL           59.43      59.21        

       29.01    30.20                  

 20 Surhoff, Austin  17 North Baltimore-    59.48      59.36        

       29.18    30.18                  

 21 Mudd, Austin T   18 Southeastern Swi    59.68      59.68        

       29.07    30.61                  

 22 Templeton, Mike  20 Una Osu-OH          59.64      59.84        

       29.20    30.64                  

 23 Addadi, Mehdi    30 Twin Cities Swim    59.45    1:00.12        

       29.09    31.03                  

 24 Kobes, Evan J    21 Unattached-MI       59.66    1:01.00        

       28.96    32.04                  

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

  1 Rudolf, Roland   22 University of Fl    56.22                   

       27.36    28.86                  

 17 Elber, Joel D    19 Ohio State Unive    59.08                   

       29.22    29.86                  

 27 Bollier, Bobby   18 Kansas City Blaz    59.87                   

       29.62    30.25                  

 28 Trujillo Aviles  18 MEX                 59.96                   

       29.15    30.81                  

 29 Nolan, David J   15 Hershey Aquatic-  1:00.11                   

       29.22    30.89                  

 30 Misich, Andrew   19 Ohio State Unive  1:00.15                   

       29.13    31.02                  

 31 Sullivan, Micha  18 Una IA-IN         1:00.17                   

       29.54    30.63                  

 31 Mathews, David   19 Unattached-SE     1:00.17                   

       29.18    30.99                  

 33 Abeysinghe, And  17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:00.38                   

       29.43    30.95                  

 34 Luchsinger, Tho  17 Three Village Sw  1:00.47                   

       29.39    31.08                  

 35 Peter, Jeremy    19 University of Ci  1:00.50                   

       29.48    31.02                  

 36 Fahrbach, Linco  18 Sand Otter Swimm  1:00.63                   

       29.60    31.03                  

 37 Marmolejo Varga  23 MEX               1:00.69                   

       29.47    31.22                  

 38 Bedran, Cauli R  22 Unattached-MI     1:00.75                   

       29.86    30.89                  

 39 Murfee, Jack R   16 Nashville Aquati  1:01.02                   

       29.97    31.05                  

 40 Pelton, Greg H   17 North Baltimore-  1:01.32                   

       29.73    31.59                  

 41 Weeks, Scott C   16 Dallas Mustangs-  1:01.34                   

       30.20    31.14                  

 42 Talle, Andrew J  18 Greater Columbus  1:01.50                   

       29.44    32.06                  

 43 Evans, Sean D    18 Unattached-LE     1:01.58                   

       29.47    32.11                  

 44 Roberts, Ryan C  16 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:01.64                   

       30.04    31.60                  

 45 Peitz, Geoff W   18 Southeastern Swi  1:01.77                   

       29.47    32.30                  

 46 Stephens, Jes E  15 North Baltimore-  1:01.83                   

       30.01    31.82                  

 47 Perez Martinez,  17 MEX               1:02.02                   

       30.24    31.78                  

 48 Browning, Allen  14 Dynamo Swim Club  1:02.03                   

       30.62    31.41                  

 49 Benecki, Matthe  17 The Fish-PV       1:02.12                   

       30.63    31.49                  

 50 Housden, Chris   18 Nashville Aquati  1:02.19                   

       30.48    31.71                  

 51 Pennington, Ada  15 The Fish-PV       1:02.28                   

       30.03    32.25                  

 52 Thayer, David G  18 Blackhawk Cougar  1:02.35                   

       30.47    31.88                  

 53 Nichols, Robert  16 Una CW-MI         1:02.52                   

       30.49    32.03                  

 54 Collins, Tim T   17 Greater Columbus  1:02.56                   

       30.26    32.30                  

 55 Pierson, Lorin   17 Bowling Green Sw  1:02.57                   

       29.70    32.87                  

 56 Flach, Michael   16 The Fish-PV       1:02.59                   

       30.65    31.94                  

 57 Camp, Taylor S   18 Nashville Aquati  1:02.66                   

       30.33    32.33                  

 58 Salcido Sanmigu  18 Jalisco           1:02.70                   

       30.07    21.47    11.16         

 59 Howell, Brian S  17 Cincinnati Marli  1:02.72                   

       30.53    32.19                  

 60 Quintero Castañ  15 Baja              1:02.93                   

       30.89    32.04                  

 61 Bolton, Brian K  16 Nashville Aquati  1:03.03                   

       30.90    32.13                  

 62 Gisriel, Carter  16 North Baltimore-  1:03.04                   

       30.81    32.23                  

 63 Saco, Michael B  15 Miami Swimming-F  1:03.06                   

       30.54    32.52                  

 64 Williams, Taylo  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:03.23                   

       31.41    31.82                  

 65 Whitaker, Sandy  16 Greater Columbus  1:03.30                   

       30.15    33.15                  

 66 Pysnik, Joseph   17 Fox Chapel Kille  1:03.40                   

       28.44    34.96                  

 67 Lybarger, Andre  17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:03.56                   

       30.60    32.96                  

 68 Walsh, Brendan   15 Fox Chapel Kille  1:03.92                   

       30.56    33.36                  

 69 Querciagrossa,   16 Peoria Area Wate  1:03.98                   

       31.31    32.67                  

 70 Kelch, Zach N    16 Upper Arlington-  1:04.06                   

       30.48    33.58                  

 71 Murray, Brent E  14 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:04.16                   

       31.53    32.63                  

 72 Poteete, Marcus  21 Una Cast-MI       1:04.25                   

       32.03    32.22                  

 73 Beckwitt, Jack   16 Dallas Mustangs-  1:04.54                   

       31.19    33.35                  

 74 Schuh, Jay J     16 New Albany Aquat  1:04.92                   

       32.27    32.65                  

 75 Grier, Sean P    15 Hershey Aquatic-  1:04.96                   

       31.81    33.15                  

 76 Hartley, Jake M  16 Ft Bliss Barracu  1:05.16                   

       30.60    34.56                  

 77 Sherman, Marsha  18 New Albany Aquat  1:05.30                   

       31.80    33.50                  

 78 Clancey, Andrew  18 New Albany Aquat  1:05.33                   

       31.25    34.08                  

 79 Corcoran, Brook  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:05.43                   

       31.78    33.65                  

 80 Davis, Paschall  17 Nashville Aquati  1:05.67                   

       32.32    33.35                  

 81 Tansey, Paul E   20 Unattached-MI     1:05.83                   

       32.05    33.78                  

 82 Vanneste, Rober  17 Saint Petersburg  1:06.00                   

       31.73    34.27                  

 83 Espinosa, Derek  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:06.55                   

       32.87    33.68                  

 84 Moreno Cervante  16 Baja              1:06.91                   

       32.51    34.40                  

 85 Grunden, Eric H  17 New Albany Aquat  1:07.24                   

       32.45    34.79                  

 86 Haberkorn, Max   18 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:07.58                   

       31.67    35.91                  

 -- Shapira Bar-Or,  18 Bolles School Sh      DQ                    

 -- Mitchell, Joshu  22 Una Osu-OH            DQ                    

 -- Winchell, Todd   19 Unattached            DQ                    

       29.35    32.12                  

 -- Lovelace, Chase  15 Nashville Aquati      NS                    

 -- Courage, Caleb   22 Mecklenburg Aqua      NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 20:05PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 21  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle A flight

=========================================================================

        World: ! 4:01.53  3/24/2008 Federica Pellegrini, ITA

     American: @ 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore

    U.S. Open: # 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore

                 4:19.39  OLY

                 4:19.49  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Ziegler, Kate M  19 The Fish-PV       4:16.35    4:07.27 OLY    

       28.89    30.90    31.20    31.48

       31.35    31.78    31.50    30.17

  2 Schmitt, Alliso  17 Club Wolverine-M  4:16.70    4:11.72 OLY    

       29.43    31.19    31.71    32.00

       31.85    32.01    32.00    31.53

  3 Piper, Carly N   24 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:20.35    4:16.89 OLY    

       29.75    31.91    32.90    32.83

       33.00    32.76    32.75    30.99

  4 Crippen, Teresa  17 Germantown Acade  4:19.26    4:17.13 OLY    

       30.22    32.40    32.89    33.10

       32.91    32.95    31.98    30.68

  5 Riefenstahl, Ka  17 Germantown Acade  4:22.12    4:21.19        

       29.53    32.65    33.05    33.46

       33.60    33.91    33.26    31.73

  6 Vrooman, Lindsa  16 Pine Richland Aq  4:21.33    4:21.31        

       29.79    32.88    33.01    33.26

       33.20    33.98    33.20    31.99

  7 Beale, Natalie   14 North Baltimore-  4:22.15    4:22.25        

       30.40    32.27    33.40    33.61

       33.29    33.68    33.33    32.27

  8 Steenvoorden, A  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:21.70    4:22.30        

       30.73    32.27    33.29    33.33

       33.56    33.52    33.30    32.30

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Gendron, Lindsa  15 Waves Bloomingto  4:24.97    4:18.28 OLY    

       30.03    32.01    33.00    33.16

       32.93    32.95    32.93    31.27

 10 Carr, Stephanie  21 Una Hawg-AR       4:22.62    4:18.82 OLY    

       30.48    32.70    33.02    32.95

       32.97    33.29    33.20    30.21

 11 Lennox, Kristin  22 Germantown Acade  4:22.58    4:18.96 OLY    

       30.44    32.33    32.58    32.61

       32.76    33.26    33.13    31.85

 12 Franklin, Chels  17 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:22.71    4:21.37        

       30.89    32.70    32.70    32.89

       33.02    33.46    33.28    32.43

 13 Mathieu, Alicia  16 SoNoCo Swim Club  4:24.25    4:24.14        

       31.40    32.98    33.45    33.76

       33.55    33.68    33.03    32.29

 14 Frost, Kristen   20 Una Snco-CT       4:24.32    4:25.20        

       30.61    32.81    33.36    33.40

       34.27    33.60    33.65    33.50

 15 Dyer, Jacy L     19 Una Gtac-OH       4:24.73    4:27.48        

       30.53    33.05    33.27    33.86

       34.33    34.78    34.11    33.55

 16 Totten, Erica C  19 Una Hawg-AR       4:23.68    4:27.84        

       31.12    32.95    33.69    33.78

       34.26    34.21    34.56    33.27

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Olson, Lindsey   17 City of Charlest  4:25.69    4:23.26        

       30.24    32.71    33.06    33.33

       32.97    34.12    33.46    33.37

 18 Mitchell, Haley  19 Ohio State Unive  4:27.63    4:24.72        

       30.46    33.36    33.46    33.57

       33.50    33.83    33.53    33.01

 19 Traylor, Amanda  18 Una OU-OH         4:26.13    4:26.39        

       30.45    32.94    33.72    33.92

       33.73    33.85    34.14    33.64

 20 Eytalis, Lauren  17 Waves Bloomingto  4:27.51    4:26.87        

       31.44    32.89    33.88    33.90

       34.00    34.05    33.84    32.87

 21 Steenvoorden, K  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:27.24    4:27.14        

       31.11    33.41    34.19    34.16

       33.49    34.01    33.71    33.06

 22 Huber, Stacey L  19 Una OU-OH         4:28.16    4:28.87        

       31.69    32.99    33.88    34.02

       34.17    34.00    34.18    33.94

 23 Wilson, Terra L  22 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:27.50    4:29.11        

       30.06    33.53    34.25    34.88

       34.20    34.34    34.61    33.24

 24 Vreeland, Shann  16 Kansas City Blaz  4:27.26    4:30.95        

       30.54    32.82    34.01    34.60

       35.22    35.06    35.00    33.70

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

 25 Jones, Deirdre   16 Nashville Aquati  4:28.40                   

       31.10    34.15    34.32    34.42

       34.06    34.21    33.85    32.29

 26 Fayhee, Kally P  17 Academy Bullets-  4:28.64                   

       30.41    32.91    33.80    34.35

       34.60    34.70    34.34    33.53

 27 Fabian, Eva M    14 Greenwood Memori  4:29.09                   

       31.97    33.55    33.90    33.81

       34.14    33.98    34.46    33.28

 28 Morris, Camryne  13 North Baltimore-  4:29.32                   

       31.19    33.30    33.70    34.23

       34.28    34.50    34.48    33.64

 29 Beck, Anita K    19 Ohio State Unive  4:29.35                   

       31.10    33.64    34.09    33.98

       34.17    34.50    34.38    33.49

 30 Largo, Ashley L  19 Una Hawg-AR       4:29.41                   

       32.12    33.68    34.30    33.85

       33.80    33.97    34.23    33.46

 31 Cole, Kristyne   18 Club Wolverine-M  4:29.70                   

       31.54    33.19    34.13    34.06

       33.94    34.46    34.52    33.86

 32 Koselka, Liz D   17 Club Wolverine-M  4:30.18                   

       30.72    33.29    33.71    34.45

       33.67    34.93    34.97    34.44

 33 Krebs, Jessie O  15 North Baltimore-  4:30.40                   

       30.98    33.39    33.93    34.36

       34.57    34.51    34.61    34.05

 34 Hine, Lauren V   13 North Baltimore-  4:30.93                   

       31.13    34.03    34.03    34.48

       34.37    34.67    34.57    33.65

 35 Kearns, Ann Rag  16 SoNoCo Swim Club  4:31.07                   

       31.81    34.65    34.60    34.60

       34.07    33.85    33.66    33.83

 36 Powers, Jessica  15 Great Lakes Aqua  4:31.31                   

       30.66    33.40    34.71    34.54

       34.97    34.44    34.95    33.64

 37 Garrett, Maddie  17 Nashville Aquati  4:31.70                   

       31.74    34.02    34.37    34.61

       34.52    34.47    34.47    33.50

 38 Brix, Katelyn A  19 Ohio State Unive  4:31.86                   

       31.49    33.75    33.84    34.49

       34.33    34.76    34.67    34.53

 39 Leonhard, Melan  15 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:31.92                   

       32.05    33.61    34.31    34.39

       34.65    34.75    34.60    33.56

 40 Emig, Briana J   17 Team Pittsburgh-  4:32.05                   

       30.95    33.91    34.19    34.57

       34.30    35.05    34.68    34.40

 41 Wang, Willa X    13 Club Wolverine-M  4:32.45                   

       32.23    34.69    34.98    34.77

       34.76    34.58    34.01    32.43

 42 Loe, Beth R      18 Upper Arlington-  4:32.58                   

       32.00    34.26    34.84    34.80

       34.58    34.24    34.67    33.19

 43 Haglund, Karie   20 Una Psu-MA        4:33.12                   

       31.72    33.98    34.75    34.54

       34.69    34.80    34.74    33.90

 44 Kintz, Emily M   17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:33.41                   

       31.48    33.39    34.61    34.63

       35.21    35.27    34.96    33.86

 45 Cowley, Hanna B  14 Club Wolverine-M  4:33.93                   

       30.94    34.46    35.01    35.34

       35.18    34.64    34.67    33.69

 46 Marks, Jamie L   19 Unattached-AR     4:34.01                   

       31.83    33.73    34.27    34.51

       34.98    35.35    35.37    33.97

 47 Marsilii, Caitl  17 The Fish-PV       4:34.03                   

       31.56    33.50    34.63    34.77

       35.04    35.39    35.13    34.01

 48 Fox, Megan L     15 Novi Sturgeons-M  4:34.23                   

       32.59    34.92    34.50    34.68

       34.59    34.73    34.63    33.59

 49 Sanderson, Grac  16 Nashville Aquati  4:34.49                   

       32.34    35.69    34.32    34.99

       34.11    34.91    34.33    33.80

 50 Griest, Anna F   17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:34.75                   

       32.24    34.46    34.64    35.06

       34.72    34.90    34.85    33.88

 51 O'Neill, Sheila  18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:34.76                   

       31.02    33.37    35.19    34.98

       34.76    35.10    35.94    34.40

 52 Zilinskas, Rach  13 Una Fckw-AM       4:35.76                   

       31.62    34.34    35.17    35.28

       35.12    35.24    34.94    34.05

 53 Cormack, Caitli  19 Una Gtac-OH       4:35.78                   

       32.14    34.22    35.28    34.81

       35.28    35.15    35.00    33.90

 54 Perez Aguilera   18 MEX               4:36.21                   

       31.79    34.12    34.97    35.21

       35.72    35.10    35.35    33.95

 55 Demonte, Anna P  13 Club Wolverine-M  4:36.58                   

       32.11    34.94    35.00    34.91

       35.37    35.23    35.34    33.68

 56 Roth, Lauren A   18 Dallas Mustangs-  4:37.13                   

       31.63    33.95    34.42    35.00

       35.69    35.98    35.72    34.74

 57 Brown, Allie E   16 North Baltimore-  4:37.21                   

       32.60    34.31    35.01    34.97

       35.03    35.06    35.54    34.69

 58 Arnold, Allison  15 Dallas Mustangs-  4:37.28                   

       32.05    34.79    35.39    35.45

       35.79    35.56    35.10    33.15

 59 Kearns, Cooper   14 SoNoCo Swim Club  4:37.91                   

       32.98    35.42    35.40    35.33

       34.85    34.90    34.93    34.10

 60 Paris, Toni L    17 The Fish-PV       4:37.93                   

       31.02    34.16    35.67    35.56

       35.64    35.78    35.80    34.30

 61 Tate, Caylyn M   16 The Fish-PV       4:37.98                   

       32.52    34.93    35.14    35.46

       35.20    35.37    34.88    34.48

 62 Yanzsa, Ashley   17 Cincinnati Marli  4:38.39                   

       32.45    35.15    34.88    35.26

       34.83    35.78    35.32    34.72

 63 Durmer, Haley J  13 Dynamo Swim Club  4:38.75                   

       31.85    34.68    35.58    35.18

       35.61    35.42    35.91    34.52

 64 Rebovich, Holly  16 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:39.16                   

       32.40    34.50    35.22    35.51

       35.63    35.35    36.15    34.40

 65 Molloy, Caitlin  17 Pine Richland Aq  4:39.21                   

       32.71    34.79    34.83    35.02

       35.37    35.57    35.84    35.08

 66 Roy, Taylor F    14 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:39.54                   

       33.09    35.82    35.43    35.00

       34.50    35.44    35.56    34.70

 67 Henn, Erin M     15 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:39.83                   

       31.03    33.94    34.78    35.72

       35.54    36.21    36.35    36.26

 68 Fulcher, Kristy  16 Upper Arlington-  4:40.12                   

       32.34    35.16    35.76    35.83

       35.72    35.54    35.45    34.32

 69 Koelle, Addi E   16 SoNoCo Swim Club  4:40.21                   

       33.11    35.13    35.96    35.42

       35.53    35.28    35.68    34.10

 70 Rueda Santos, L  14 Jalisco           4:40.33                   

       33.14    35.33    35.23    35.76

       35.42    35.99    35.63    33.83

 71 Conard, Kate E   16 Three Village Sw  4:40.40                   

       32.33    34.82    35.76    36.14

       36.14    35.99    35.43    33.79

 72 Felloni, Federi  20 Southern Methodi  4:40.84                   

       32.12    34.53    35.20    35.70

       35.60    35.78    36.20    35.71

 73 Roberts, Allie   14 Emmaus Aquatic C  4:41.60                   

       33.17    35.53    35.95    35.60

       36.39    35.70    35.84    33.42

 74 Quinn, Colleen   16 Saint Petersburg  4:41.83                   

       32.87    35.73    35.99    36.19

       35.87    36.24    34.66    34.28

 75 Dubrasky, Molly  15 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:41.88                   

       31.99    33.95    34.87    35.94

       36.70    36.45    36.57    35.41

 76 Lopez Morales,   14 Baja              4:42.05                   

       31.24    34.34    35.63    35.58

       36.33    35.79    37.01    36.13

 77 Chin, Abby F     14 Upper Arlington-  4:42.35                   

       32.24    35.44    35.68    35.92

       36.17    35.97    36.09    34.84

 78 Warmolts, Jenny  16 Upper Arlington-  4:42.60                   

       32.28    35.82    35.59    35.99

       35.68    35.96    35.89    35.39

 79 Chick, Erika H   14 Dayton Raiders-O  4:42.83                   

       31.09    34.37    35.83    36.04

       36.57    37.25    36.43    35.25

 80 Watters, Keegan  15 Dallas Mustangs-  4:43.33                   

       31.96    35.50    35.82    36.17

       35.99    36.54    36.93    34.42

 81 Oliver, Tiffany  15 City of Pembroke  4:43.40                   

       31.46    35.07    36.36    36.88

       35.61    36.57    36.24    35.21

 82 Rann, Jill N     17 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:44.01                   

       32.64    34.75    35.98    36.00

       36.58    36.39    36.38    35.29

 83 Arnold, Olivia   21 Unattached-LE     4:44.28                   

       31.82    34.88    35.65    36.60

       36.48    36.81    36.29    35.75

 84 King, Andrea D   18 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:44.39                   

       32.45    35.39    35.80    36.19

       35.81    36.45    36.58    35.72

 85 Van Oost, Alex   16 Academy Bullets-  4:44.52                   

       32.38    36.18    36.42    36.37

       36.06    36.05    35.83    35.23

 86 Arnold, Megan J  18 Dallas Mustangs-  4:44.64                   

       33.15    35.22    36.21    36.11

       36.14    36.31    36.29    35.21

 87 Hetzel, Alexa M  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:44.75                   

       33.07    35.11    35.92    36.25

       36.27    36.45    36.17    35.51

 88 Podlaski, Mary   17 Great Lakes Aqua  4:45.10                   

       34.47    36.18    35.85    35.67

       36.15    35.95    36.21    34.62

 89 Staudt, Gillian  17 Great Lakes Aqua  4:45.16                   

       33.01    35.33    35.50    36.11

       36.15    36.96    37.01    35.09

 90 Wallace, Lauren  17 Upper Arlington-  4:45.40                   

       32.19    34.90    35.67    36.03

       36.73    36.78    37.37    35.73

 91 McEnerney, Magg  18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:45.62                   

       32.27    35.26    35.96    36.42

       36.55    37.06    36.54    35.56

 92 Stoughton, Beck  15 Peoria Area Wate  4:46.62                   

       32.57    35.84    36.34    36.52

       36.47    36.77    36.48    35.63

 93 Demjanenko, Jen  15 Westerville Aqua  4:46.76                   

       33.08    35.62    36.16    36.68

       36.91    36.29    37.23    34.79

 94 Ates, Kristin M  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:47.29                   

       33.42    35.68    36.43    36.11

       36.39    36.39    37.05    35.82

 95 Mullen, Rachael  18 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:48.16                   

       33.46    36.10    36.26    36.46

       36.44    36.69    36.90    35.85

 96 Davis, Leah S    16 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:48.43                   

       33.11    35.49    36.18    36.53

       36.84    36.84    37.33    36.11

 97 D'Alonzo, Berna  15 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:50.16                   

       32.31    35.57    36.92    37.35

       37.19    36.81    37.66    36.35

 98 Ng, Steph V      15 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:50.86                   

       32.32    35.46    36.96    37.91

       37.28    38.32    36.68    35.93

 99 Smith, Melody J  19 University of Ci  4:54.09                   

       34.57    37.77    37.59    38.04

       36.93    37.01    36.25    35.93

 -- Aemisegger, Ali  20 Una Gaac-MA           DQ                    

 -- Arciniega Castr  17 MEX                   NS                    

 -- Clark, Laura C   20 Unattached-LE         NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 20:23PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 22  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle A flight

=========================================================================

        World: ! 3:40.08  7/27/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS

     American: @ 3:44.11  8/14/2004 Klete Keller, USA

    U.S. Open: # 3:44.19  7/7/2004  Klete Keller, Club Wolverine

                 3:59.99  OLY

                 4:01.29  OPN

    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 

=========================================================================

                       === Championship Final ===                        

 

  1 Vanderkaay, Pet  24 Club Wolverine-M  3:56.86    3:44.41 OLY    

       25.98    28.38    28.75    28.80

       28.28    28.75    28.11    27.36

  2 Madwed, Dan L    19 North Baltimore-  3:56.94    3:54.99 OLY    

       26.22    28.56    28.94    29.42

       30.02    30.80    30.47    30.56

  3 Markovic, Georg  20 Ohio State Unive  4:00.44    3:56.93 OLY    

       27.76    29.38    29.99    30.26

       30.07    29.73    29.62    30.12

  4 Cramer, Jayme O  25 Crawfish Aquatic  3:59.83    3:58.51 OLY    

       27.20    29.51    29.86    29.86

       30.09    30.29    31.08    30.62

  5 Benecki, Matthe  17 The Fish-PV       4:00.23    3:59.71 OLY    

       27.39    29.64    30.16    30.13

       30.78    30.68    31.13    29.80

  6 Bañuelos Sandov  17 MEX               4:00.47    3:59.84 OLY    

       27.18    29.39    30.12    30.58

       30.63    31.14    30.54    30.26

  7 Shapira Bar-Or,  18 Bolles School Sh  4:00.15    4:00.81 OPN    

       27.35    29.51    29.76    30.50

       31.05    30.86    31.27    30.51

  8 Wilcox, Jackson  18 Nashville Aquati  3:59.49    4:02.38        

       28.20    30.19    30.59    30.90

       30.62    31.44    31.35    29.09

 

                        === Consolation Final ===                        

 

  9 Arabejo, Ryan A  18 Bolles School Sh  4:02.29    4:01.37        

       27.82    29.88    30.60    30.87

       30.65    31.03    30.74    29.78

 10 Grodzki, Martin  16 Baylor Swim Club  4:01.48    4:01.52        

       27.53    30.29    30.94    31.40

       31.28    31.17    30.46    28.45

 11 Cosgarea, Andre  15 North Baltimore-  4:02.80    4:02.02        

       28.32    30.09    31.02    30.71

       30.93    30.60    31.00    29.35

 12 Chen, Alex J     20 Ohio State Unive  4:01.42    4:02.52        

       27.59    29.73    30.60    30.67

       31.18    31.36    31.07    30.32

 13 Brus, Steven R   18 Una IA-IN         4:01.93    4:02.86        

       27.81    29.17    29.89    30.57

       31.16    31.56    31.62    31.08

 14 Jordan, Jonatha  18 The Berkeley Bar  4:02.65    4:06.58        

       27.84    29.94    30.74    31.26

       31.41    32.03    31.94    31.42

 15 Caldwell, Nicho  14 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:02.60    4:08.80        

       27.92    30.14    31.52    31.86

       31.68    32.30    32.38    31.00

 16 Hitchcock, Bren  18 Dayton Raiders-O  4:00.55    4:09.08        

       26.87    28.94    29.37    28.84

       38.98    32.52    32.45    31.11

 

                           === Bonus Final ===                           

 

 17 Neiman, Mark J   20 Ohio State Unive  4:03.18    4:01.88        

       27.75    30.54    30.85    31.29

       30.73    30.93    30.29    29.50

 18 Sigrist, Stefan  21 Ohio State Unive  4:04.54    4:02.31        

       27.87    29.15    30.79    30.92

       31.75    31.38    31.51    28.94

 19 Busch, Jacob R   21 Ohio State Unive  4:03.78    4:02.62        

       27.32    28.36    30.23    30.85

       31.93    31.78    32.10    30.05

 20 O'Neill, Thomas  18 Ohio State Unive  4:03.27    4:02.97        

       28.52    30.48    30.81    31.35

       30.96    30.96    30.85    29.04

 21 King, Jayson B   19 Ohio State Unive  4:03.88    4:04.21        

       27.56    30.24    30.63    31.06

       31.57    31.70    31.48    29.97

 22 Deters, Andrew   20 Una IA-IN         4:03.25    4:04.46        

       28.17    30.50    30.68    30.81

       31.00    31.31    31.36    30.63

 23 McCarthy, Kevin  17 Atlantis Aquatic  4:03.97    4:04.55        

       27.34    30.05    30.57    31.42

       31.45    31.83    31.69    30.20

 24 Andrews, Rob A   18 Great Lakes Aqua  4:04.09    4:08.90        

       27.91    30.86    31.05    31.79

       31.49    31.86    32.16    31.78

 

                          === Preliminaries ===                          

 

 14 Costa, Fernando  22 Unattached-MI     4:02.43                   

       27.89    29.96    30.40    30.97

       30.95    30.62    30.91    30.73

 26 Dubrasky, Tayle  17 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:04.57                   

       27.75    29.93    30.88    30.99

       31.25    31.70    31.54    30.53

 27 Enriquez Tenori  17 MEX               4:04.61                   

       28.55    30.40    30.83    31.34

       31.17    31.37    31.68    29.27

 28 Marcus, Evan A   20 Brandon Sports &  4:05.27                   

       27.73    29.72    30.64    30.81

       31.02    31.79    31.95    31.61

 29 Luchsinger, Tho  17 Three Village Sw  4:05.57                   

       28.30    30.95    31.17    30.99

       30.46    31.26    31.24    31.20

 30 Wood, Zach J     22 Minnesota Aquati  4:05.62                   

       27.83    30.41    30.78    31.22

       31.48    31.57    31.52    30.81

 31 Montgomery, Pay  16 Una MAC-NC        4:05.80                   

       28.65    30.44    31.20    31.05

       31.34    30.82    31.50    30.80

 32 Honore, Brian J  20 University Of Ma  4:06.07                   

       28.52    30.49    31.01    31.00

       31.30    31.21    31.77    30.77

 33 Guttmann, Marcu  17 Lobo Aquatic Clu  4:06.38                   

       28.39    30.26    30.82    31.33

       31.07    31.84    31.33    31.34

 34 Clark, Will J    17 Mount Pleasant S  4:06.47                   

       28.37    30.82    30.94    31.66

       31.23    31.86    31.15    30.44

 35 Daup, Michael R  19 Una Minn-MN       4:07.15                   

       28.78    30.80    31.16    31.32

       31.41    31.37    31.48    30.83

 36 Munger, Graham   17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:08.04                   

       28.84    30.70    31.02    31.54

       31.57    31.44    31.94    30.99

 37 Veazey, Caleb P  17 Dallas Mustangs-  4:08.16                   

       29.09    31.01    31.63    31.48

       31.25    31.28    31.49    30.93

 38 Tarwater, Davis  24 Club Wolverine-M  4:08.49                   

       28.69    31.12    31.45    30.92

       30.79    31.21    32.48    31.83

 39 Rodriguez Zamor  18 MEX               4:08.87                   

       28.55    31.42    31.44    31.56

       31.32    31.74    31.67    31.17

 40 Hamilton, Will   15 Great Lakes Aqua  4:09.02                   

       28.49    31.70    32.66    32.08

       31.18    31.87    31.08    29.96

 41 O'Connor, Dan J  16 Syracuse Charger  4:09.16                   

       29.17    30.50    31.25    31.53

       31.58    31.92    31.94    31.27

 42 Columbus, Matt   17 Cincinnati Marli  4:09.63                   

       29.58    31.23    31.93    31.37

       31.85    31.92    31.22    30.53

 43 Stewart, Matt J  19 Una Pur-IN        4:09.66                   

       28.81    31.10    31.50    31.42

       31.44    31.61    31.73    32.05

 44 Santoli, Thomas  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:10.06                   

       29.31    31.44    31.76    31.41

       31.57    31.70    31.73    31.14

 45 McNeilis, Kyle   18 Westerville Aqua  4:10.15                   

       28.87    30.70    31.44    31.74

       31.89    32.04    32.34    31.13

 46 Lee, Quincy E    19 Ohio State Unive  4:10.23                   

       29.50    32.44    32.19    32.34

       31.53    31.49    31.06    29.68

 47 Stoneburg, Ryan  21 Ohio State Unive  4:10.24                   

       29.41    31.63    32.04    31.98

       31.75    31.42    31.87    30.14

 48 Bollier, Bobby   18 Kansas City Blaz  4:10.84                   

       28.32    30.48    31.49    31.67

       32.08    32.32    32.63    31.85

 49 Crescimbeni, Em  17 Saint Petersburg  4:10.94                   

       29.07    31.86    32.59    32.59

       31.65    31.80    31.25    30.13

 50 Willets, Roman   17 Greater Toledo A  4:11.07                   

       28.22    31.38    32.30    33.30

       32.17    32.18    30.89    30.63

 51 Dietrich, Doug   17 Mt Lebanon Aqua-  4:11.10                   

       28.86    30.68    31.33    31.66

       31.97    32.31    32.63    31.66

 52 Flach, Michael   16 The Fish-PV       4:11.47                   

       28.77    31.30    31.76    32.47

       32.68    32.23    31.87    30.39

 53 Vigar, John J    15 Kingfish Aquatic  4:11.69                   

       29.43    31.60    32.58    32.12

       31.85    31.55    31.66    30.90

 54 Cammisano, Vito  17 Kansas City Blaz  4:11.75                   

       28.57    30.99    31.76    32.27

       32.25    32.40    31.98    31.53

 55 Jarzen, Jacob W  17 Unattached-IL     4:11.78                   

       28.94    31.67    32.47    32.58

       32.42    32.68    30.64    30.38

 56 Lopez Juarez, R  20 MEX               4:11.80                   

       28.46    31.00    31.73    31.89

       32.26    32.69    32.80    30.97

 57 Hills, Richard   18 North Baltimore-  4:12.02                   

       28.42    31.08    31.62    31.84

       32.58    32.48    32.70    31.30

 58 Ramirez Juarez,  17 MEX               4:12.21                   

       28.98    31.29    31.55    32.28

       31.73    32.09    32.68    31.61

 59 Murray, Eric J   17 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:12.60                   

       29.64    32.15    32.42    32.25

       32.53    32.00    31.59    30.02

 60 Schaefer, Matth  15 Pine Richland Aq  4:13.08                   

       28.90    31.17    31.34    31.97

       32.29    32.48    32.93    32.00

 61 Brown, Adam A    22 Lewis University  4:13.71                   

       28.72    31.15    32.20    32.93

       32.83    32.48    32.49    30.91

 62 Stephenson, Har  15 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:14.01                   

       28.95    32.06    32.39    32.54

       32.29    32.62    31.92    31.24

 63 Chambers, Brad   18 Dayton Raiders-O  4:14.27                   

       28.42    31.40    32.57    33.00

       33.45    32.05    32.45    30.93

 64 Hulme, Michael   19 Ohio State Unive  4:14.63                   

       28.60    31.29    32.60    32.70

       33.03    33.16    32.21    31.04

 65 Correll, Ben J   17 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:14.66                   

       29.02    31.34    32.10    32.26

       32.85    32.52    33.06    31.51

 66 Aldabe Bomstad,  17 Bolles School Sh  4:15.02                   

       29.52    31.84    32.34    32.27

       32.27    32.21    32.34    32.23

 67 Pysnik, Joseph   17 Fox Chapel Kille  4:15.20                   

       29.60    32.19    32.43    32.72

       32.38    32.28    32.15    31.45

 68 Stilley, Jt T    16 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:15.44                   

       29.40    31.91    32.60    32.36

       32.53    32.53    32.55    31.56

 69 Zimmer, Jared M  19 Lewis University  4:15.64                   

       29.31    31.55    32.83    32.90

       32.83    32.43    32.36    31.43

 70 Rosales Muñoz,   16 MEX               4:15.77                   

       30.51    32.66    33.12    32.67

       32.43    32.08    31.68    30.62

 71 Querciagrossa,   16 Peoria Area Wate  4:15.99                   

       29.62    31.94    32.78    33.09

       32.70    32.48    32.22    31.16

 72 Smith, Cole C    18 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:16.26                   

       29.83    32.06    33.16    32.80

       32.46    32.67    33.13    30.15

 73 Lawley, Will S   17 Cincinnati Marli  4:16.38                   

       29.93    31.51    32.31    32.51

       33.04    33.30    33.08    30.70

 74 Williams, Natha  18 University of Ci  4:16.77                   

       29.23    30.78    32.04    32.02

       32.91    33.37    34.44    31.98

 75 Mendiola Figuer  18 MEX               4:16.79                   

       28.20    30.91    31.82    32.59

       33.54    34.30    33.45    31.98

 76 Roberts, Ryan C  16 Emmaus Aquatic C  4:16.92                   

       29.18    31.46    32.14    33.02

       32.84    33.18    33.66    31.44

 77 Hines, Tyler E   15 Redbird Swim Clu  4:17.33                   

       28.74    31.37    32.70    33.51

       33.31    33.72    32.82    31.16

 78 Kramer, Nate V   19 University of Ci  4:17.77                   

       29.41    31.73    32.17    32.30

       32.64    33.38    33.54    32.60

 79 Perez Vertti Fe  16 Baja              4:17.91                   

       29.63    32.25    32.70    32.94

       32.68    32.71    33.24    31.76

 80 Pennington, Ada  15 The Fish-PV       4:18.14                   

       28.52    31.85    33.13    32.80

       33.28    33.87    32.99    31.70

 81 Ogle, Benjamin   17 Donner Swim Club  4:19.01                   

       29.45    32.16    32.15    33.35

       32.60    33.51    33.42    32.37

 82 Snew, Kyle D     14 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:19.14                   

       29.01    31.67    32.72    32.94

       32.96    33.43    33.48    32.93

 83 Borchik, Daniel  18 Firestone Akron-  4:19.27                   

       29.84    32.54    32.63    32.74

       33.41    33.23    33.64    31.24

 84 Stephens, Jes E  15 North Baltimore-  4:19.94                   

       29.74    32.64    33.39    32.16

       32.87    33.71    33.96    31.47

 85 Elliott, Matt D  15 Peoria Area Wate  4:20.12                   

       29.77    32.48    33.57    33.70

       33.07    33.37    33.15    31.01

 86 Kelch, Zach N    16 Upper Arlington-  4:20.31                   

       29.69    33.36    33.44    33.78

       33.30    33.29    32.62    30.83

 87 Weeks, Scott C   16 Dallas Mustangs-  4:20.39                   

       29.70    32.38    33.79    34.37

       31.91    32.50    32.69    33.05

 88 Weinstein, Paul  18 Fox Chapel Kille  4:20.45                   

       30.80    32.75    33.50    33.45

       33.66    32.49    32.74    31.06

 89 Cunningham, Ste  20 University of Ci  4:21.35                   

       30.57    32.89    33.61    33.00

       33.93    32.62    33.43    31.30

 90 Caldwell, Natha  16 Gulf Coast Swim-  4:21.50                   

       29.38    32.71    33.87    33.57

       33.56    34.19    34.15    30.07

 91 Lovely, J J J    16 Great Lakes Aqua  4:22.67                   

       29.86    32.70    33.31    33.11

       33.88    33.75    34.06    32.00

 92 Hehn, Garrett N  16 Fox Chapel Kille  4:23.09                   

       29.64    32.86    33.27    33.52

       33.81    34.06    33.34    32.59

 93 Chambers, Camer  17 Saint Petersburg  4:23.15                   

       30.44    33.13    33.09    33.55

       33.59    33.46    33.36    32.53

 94 Moreno Cervante  16 Baja              4:23.24                   

       29.63    33.11    34.22    33.89

       33.12    33.80    33.48    31.99

 95 Tillis, Brian P  17 Peoria Area Wate  4:24.21                   

       29.48    31.83    33.35    33.92

       34.43    34.05    34.00    33.15

 96 Robbins, Brian   18 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:26.05                   

       29.93    32.47    33.70    34.25

       34.66    34.11    33.64    33.29

 97 Termin, Vinny S  13 Team Termin-MA    4:26.34                   

       29.16    32.36    33.71    34.13

       34.37    34.60    34.27    33.74

 98 Steele, Rob R    20 Una CW-MI         4:26.99                   

       30.30    33.00    34.37    34.33

       34.69    34.19    34.19    31.92

 99 Mark, Barrett B  17 Dallas Mustangs-  4:27.22                   

       29.71    32.54    33.93    34.00

       34.40    34.96    34.00    33.68

100 Umberger, Ryan   17 Great Lakes Aqua  4:27.41                   

       30.23    33.22    34.05    33.88

       33.95    33.83    34.60    33.65

101 Bolton, Brian K  16 Nashville Aquati  4:28.86                   

       30.31    32.91    33.82    33.83

       34.71    34.51    35.07    33.70

102 Pawlush, Nick D  17 Hershey Aquatic-  4:31.26                   

       29.97    33.01    34.17    34.80

       34.63    35.52    35.11    34.05

 -- Howell, Brian S  17 Cincinnati Marli      DQ                    

 -- Rivas, Marcos E  16 Coronado-Navy Sw      DQ                    

 -- Phelps, Michael  22 Club Wolverine-M      DQ                    

 -- Inwood, Tomas W  18 University Swim-      DQ                    

 -- Hornikel, Bjoer  15 City of Charlest      NS                    


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 20:34PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 23  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

==================================================================================

        World: ! 3:55.74  3/31/2007 AUS

                          S Edington, L Jones, J Schipper, L Lenton

     American: @ 3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA

                          BJ Bedford, M Quann, J Thompson, D Torres

    U.S. Open: # 3:58.93  8/2/2005  Australia

                          G Rooney, L Jones, J Schipper, J Henry

                 4:19.39  OPN

    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 

==================================================================================

  1 North Baltimore-MD  'A'       4:12.48    4:12.05 OPN    

     1) Pelton, Elizabeth A 14        2) r:+0.0 Staub, Andi 16        

     3) r:+0.0 Lee, Felicia 15        4) r:+0.0 Hoff, Katie 18        

       29.92  1:02.22    34.65  1:13.66

       28.72  1:01.16    26.63    55.01

  2 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'A'      4:19.79    4:22.50        

     1) Kintz, Emily M 17             2) r:+0.0 Brodie, Layne 18      

     3) r:+0.0 Smith, Lindzi 17       4) r:+0.0 O'Neill, Sheila 18    

       32.60  1:06.57    35.49  1:13.96

       29.71  1:03.45    27.92    58.52

  3 Nashville Aquati-SE  'A'      4:21.93    4:23.28        

     1) Angell, Kellyn M 17           2) r:+0.0 Reeves, Caroline 16   

     3) r:+0.0 Garrett, Maddie 17     4) r:+0.0 Jones, Deirdre 16     

       32.31  1:05.44    35.42  1:14.71

       30.44  1:04.95    27.60    58.18

  4 Greater Columbus-OH  'A'      4:23.02    4:27.61        

     1) Lash, Lindsay R 18            2) r:+0.0 Specht, Ashlee 17     

     3) r:+0.0 Lindner, Jenna 17      4) r:+0.0 Finnegan, Gracie 15   

       32.55  1:07.85    34.22  1:15.41

       31.03  1:06.49    27.56    57.86

  5 Mecklenburg Aqua-NC  'A'      4:15.81    4:28.38        

     1) Powell, Haley L 14            2) r:+0.0 Brookman, Jess 24     

     3) r:+0.0 Leiker, Amber 16       4) r:+0.0 Piper, Carly 24       

       33.19  1:08.31    36.64  1:18.68

       28.79  1:03.29    27.86    58.10

  6 Ohio State Unive-OH  'A'      4:26.06    4:29.52        

     1) Lockhart, Jill E 19           2) r:+0.0 Schweitzer, Colleen 20

     3) r:+0.0 Beck, Anita 19         4) r:+0.0 Mitchell, Haley 19    

       33.11  1:06.96    36.32  1:17.39

       30.89  1:05.43    28.74    59.74

  7 Atlantis Aquatic-MA  'A'      4:21.13    4:29.91        

     1) Lushinsky, Taryn G 17         2) r:+0.0 Vavra, Allysa 18      

     3) r:+0.0 Guro, Jessica 16       4) r:+0.0 Shickora, Kristen 17  

       33.78  1:09.60    36.37  1:17.80

       29.26  1:03.09    28.23    59.42

  8 Westerville Aqua-OH  'A'      4:34.58    4:29.95        

     1) Rosenberg, Lauren E 15        2) r:+0.0 Eitel, Catherine 17   

     3) r:+0.0 Demjanenko, Jenny 15   4) r:+0.0 McNeilis, Kate 15     

       33.02  1:07.50    34.61  1:14.79

       31.86  1:09.04    27.83    58.62

  9 MEX  'A'                      4:18.95    4:30.03        

     1) Gonzalez Ramirez, Fernanda 17 2) r:+0.0 Dovali Shilladyelle 17

     3) r:+0.0 Arciniega Castrlina 17 4) r:+0.0 Ibañez Lopez, Liana 17

       31.56  1:05.19    36.94  1:18.87

       31.15  1:06.30    28.88    59.67

 10 MEX  'B'                      4:29.14    4:30.35        

     1) Villaseñor Reyes, Lourdes 15  2) r:+0.0 Alvarez Lopez, Alba 23

     3) r:+0.0 Morales Medina,ette 18 4) r:+0.0 Victor Lopez, Tresa 21

       33.27  1:08.13    35.23  1:15.54

       30.61  1:05.14    29.26  1:01.54

 11 Upper Arlington-OH  'A'       4:33.59    4:30.46        

     1) Warmolts, Jenny P 16          2) r:+0.0 Wagner, Nicole 15     

     3) r:+0.0 Fishback, Darcy 17     4) r:+0.0 Chin, Abby 14         

       33.34  1:09.00    35.75  1:17.53

       29.28  1:02.60    29.47  1:01.33

 12 New Albany Aquat-OH  'A'      4:36.48    4:33.32        

     1) Caldwell, Kellyn K 18         2) r:+0.0 Lawhorn, Maddie 16    

     3) r:+0.0 McNamee, Julianne 16   4) r:+0.0 Kentner, Karli 18     

       33.76  1:08.90    35.91  1:18.59

       30.69                           

 13 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ  'A'       4:22.29    4:33.60        

     1) Ng, Steph V 15                2) r:+0.0 Lang, Melissa 16      

     3) r:+0.0 Steenvoorden, Ksten 17 4) r:+0.0 Steenvoorden, Ahley 17

       34.67  1:10.37    36.25  1:16.92

       30.94  1:05.70    29.47  1:00.61

 14 Fox Chapel Kille-AM  'A'      4:36.18    4:34.04        

     1) Shuba, Andrea M 17            2) r:+0.0 O'Toole, Stephanie 13 

     3) r:+0.0 Lin, Carol 16          4) r:+0.0 Harter, Carly 16      

       34.32  1:09.73    35.72  1:16.05

       31.62  1:08.73    28.22    59.53

 15 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'       4:22.11    4:35.03        

     1) Roth, Lauren A 18             2) r:+0.0 Martin, Stephanie 17  

     3) r:+0.0 Beck, Spindrift 17     4) r:+0.0 Arnold, Allison 15    

       33.91  1:10.14    36.81  1:17.25

       31.08  1:06.67    29.42  1:00.97

 16 Academy Bullets-IL  'A'       4:33.23    4:37.14        

     1) Van Oost, Alex N 16           2) r:+0.0 Scott, Olivia 15      

     3) r:+0.0 Carvell, Elena 16      4) r:+0.0 Savegnago, Kara 17    

       33.78  1:08.94    38.50  1:21.49

       30.44  1:04.21    29.72  1:02.50

 17 Three Village Sw-MR  'A'      4:00.08Y   4:38.41        

     1) Conard, Kate E 16             2) r:+0.0 Magliola, Kristen 17  

     3) r:+0.0 Purdy, Kristen 15      4) r:+0.0 Mullaney, Megan 15    

       34.82  1:10.71    36.52  1:18.84

       31.53  1:06.43    29.68  1:02.43

 18 Nashville Aquati-SE  'B'      4:33.15    4:39.38        

     1) Senn, Rebecca L 16            2) r:+0.0 Pierce, Alexandra 17  

     3) r:+0.0 Phillips, Eleanor 15   4) r:+0.0 Sanderson, GracAnne 16

       33.23  1:08.40    38.51  1:21.20

       33.10  1:08.72    29.19  1:01.06

 19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  'B'      4:34.15    4:39.44        

     1) Cross, Jessica R 17           2) r:+0.0 McDonnell, BrigMary 15

     3) r:+0.0 Daniels, Katherine 14  4) r:+0.0 Durmer, Haley 13      

       34.34  1:10.67    37.17  1:19.43

       31.69  1:07.85    29.11  1:01.49

 20 SoNoCo Swim Club-CT  'A'      4:26.22    4:40.02        

     1) Koelle, Addi E 16             2) r:+0.0 Mathieu, Alicia 16    

     3) r:+0.0 Kearns, Ann Ragan 16   4) r:+0.0 Brookman, Rachel 22   

       33.75  1:08.96    39.52  1:24.10

       30.33  1:06.53    28.71  1:00.43

 21 Cincinnati Marli-OH  'A'      4:27.37    4:42.39        

     1) Nunan, Megan T 17             2) r:+0.0 Bull, Haley 16        

     3) r:+0.0 Norris, Alex 16        4) r:+0.0 Yanzsa, Ashley 17     

       36.78  1:15.00    37.18  1:19.96

       30.80  1:06.05    29.50  1:01.38

 22 Great Lakes Aqua-MI  'A'      4:39.51    4:42.72        

     1) Kaliszak, Jessica M 15        2) r:+0.0 Podlaski, Mary 17     

     3) r:+0.0 Tung, Monica 16        4) r:+0.0 Powers, Jessica 15    

       36.28  1:14.10    37.48  1:20.37

       31.01  1:05.85    29.58  1:02.40

 23 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ  'B'       4:36.30    4:50.38        

     1) McLaughlin, Maegan A 18       2) r:+0.0 D'Alonzo, Bernaette 15

     3) r:+0.0 King, Andrea 18        4) r:+0.0 Leonhard, Melanie 15  

       35.79  1:13.58    38.40  1:21.62

       32.44  1:10.46    31.19  1:04.72


    

 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License                4/5/2008 - 20:44PM

    Toyota Grand Prix at  Ohio State University, Sanction #: OHLSC3069     

                 McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion, Columbus, Ohio                 

                           Last Completed Event                            

 

 Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

==================================================================================

        World: ! 3:30.68  8/21/2004 USA

                          A Peirsol, B Hansen, I Crocker, J Lezak

     American: @ 3:30.68  8/21/2004 USA

                          A Perisol, B Hansen, I Crocker, J Lezak

    U.S. Open: # 3:34.24  4/6/2003  USA

                          A Peirsol, E Moses, M Phelps, N Walker

                 3:52.49  OPN

    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 

==================================================================================

  1 Ohio State Unive-OH  'A'      3:50.58    3:47.06 OPN    

     1) Farra, Justin P 19            2) r:+0.0 Travesso, Felipe 21   

     3) r:+0.0 Bretscher, Andrew 20   4) r:+0.0 Voelker, Matt 21      

       28.58    58.69    29.66  1:03.11

       25.06    54.97    23.42    50.29

  2 MEX  'A'                      3:48.78    3:49.17 OPN    

     1) Robles Castro, Miguel 20      2) r:+0.0 Jacobo Rodrigueredo 25

     3) r:+0.0 Duran Mata, Israel 20  4) r:+0.0 Yeh Moreno, Alberto 24

       29.00    58.98    29.67  1:04.01

       25.21    54.05    24.80    52.13

  3 Mecklenburg Aqua-NC  'A'      3:49.19    3:51.81 OPN    

     1) Liebhold, Tim D 25            2) r:+0.0 Parmenter, Paul 23    

     3) r:+0.0 Smit, Mike 22          4) r:+0.0 Clark, Bennett 22     

       28.27    56.85    31.93  1:08.58

       25.05    55.45    24.29    50.93

  4 Nashville Aquati-SE  'A'      3:51.11    3:53.07        

     1) Johnson, Hayes H 18           2) r:+0.0 Lovelace, Curtis 18   

     3) r:+0.0 Slaughter, Jordan 18   4) r:+0.0 Wilcox, Jackson 18    

       28.88    58.51           1:05.36

       26.69    56.68    25.50    52.52

  5 North Baltimore-MD  'A'       3:47.87    3:54.27        

     1) Morris, Brennan W 17          2) r:+0.0 Roddy, Sean 16        

     3) r:+0.0 Madwed, Dan 19         4) r:+0.0 Surhoff, Austin 17    

       29.53  1:00.10    30.67  1:07.03

       25.20    54.14    24.93    53.00

  6 Bolles School Sh-FL  'A'      3:53.92    3:54.62        

     1) Arabejo, Ryan A 18            2) r:+0.0 Qupty, Joe 17         

     3) r:+0.0 Hagedorn, Chrispher 24 4) r:+0.0 Shapira Bar-Or,mrod 18

       29.81  1:00.59    31.24  1:06.48

       25.32    55.22    24.88    52.33

  7 Ohio State Unive-OH  'B'      3:53.00    3:55.35        

     1) Misich, Andrew J 19           2) r:+0.0 Keefer, Elliott 18    

     3) r:+0.0 Sigrist, Matthias 22   4) r:+0.0 Elber, Joel 19        

       29.54  1:01.11    30.75  1:05.10

       26.75    57.87    24.50    51.27

  8 Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'      3:59.71    4:02.57        

     1) Davelaar, Rodion R 17         2) r:+0.0 Coakley, Daniel 18    

     3) r:+0.0 Whitehurst, Branden 18 4) r:+0.0 Uy, Ken 19            

       31.63  1:03.45    31.75  1:08.98

       26.82    57.74    24.61    52.40

  9 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'       3:49.35    4:04.62        

     1) Thompson, Matt W 17           2) r:+0.0 Beckwitt, Jack 16     

     3) r:+0.0 Murphy, Max 17         4) r:+0.0 Veazey, Caleb 17      

       28.24    57.89           1:10.01

       28.37  1:02.07    25.80    54.65

 10 Greater Columbus-OH  'A'      3:57.53    4:06.80        

     1) Whitaker, Sandy T 16          2) r:+0.0 Schaffer, Alex 18     

     3) r:+0.0 Collins, Tim 17        4) r:+0.0 Svagerko, Carl 17     

       30.72  1:04.15    31.27  1:09.16

       26.20    56.97    26.20    56.52

 11 Nashville Aquati-SE  'B'      4:01.37    4:07.06        

     1) Murfee, Jack R 16             2) r:+0.0 Lovelace, Chase 15    

     3) r:+0.0 Camp, Taylor 18        4) r:+0.0 Davis, Paschall 17    

       31.11  1:02.79    33.53  1:10.10

       27.73    58.95    26.74    55.22

 12 Mecklenburg Aqua-NC  'B'      3:51.31    4:07.81        

     1) Correll, Ben J 17             2) r:+0.0 Espinosa, Derek 16    

     3) r:+0.0 Corcoran, Brooks 16    4) r:-0.12 Santoli, Thomas 16   

       30.24  1:02.10    34.62  1:13.66

       27.04    58.97    25.54    53.08

 13 Peoria Area Wate-IL  'A'      4:13.52    4:08.49        

     1) Querciagrossa, Jakob J 16     2) r:+0.0 Elliott, Matt 15      

     3) r:+0.0 Bridenbaugh, Jake 15   4) r:+0.0 Tillis, Brian 17      

       31.94  1:04.43    31.47  1:07.21

       28.40  1:00.87    26.44    55.98

 14 Cincinnati Marli-OH  'A'      3:54.62    4:12.91        

     1) Howell, Brian S 17            2) r:+0.0 Albers, Joe 16        

     3) r:+0.0 Ransenberg, Sean 18    4) r:+0.0 Lawley, Will 17       

       31.56  1:03.45    32.64  1:12.92

       27.18    59.90    26.64    56.64

 15 The Fish-PV  'A'              3:36.39Y   4:13.07        

     1) Pennington, Adam S 15         2) r:+0.0 Badawy, Charlie 17    

     3) r:+0.0 Flach, Michael 16      4) r:+0.0 Benecki, Matthew 17   

       30.80  1:03.46    35.01  1:15.15

       27.90    59.75    26.07    54.71

 16 Great Lakes Aqua-MI  'A'      4:14.47    4:13.82        

     1) Umberger, Ryan T 17           2) r:+0.0 Hamilton, Will 15     

     3) r:+0.0 Andrews, Rob 18        4) r:+0.0 Lovely, J J 16        

       32.73  1:07.88    31.81  1:10.33

       27.47    58.15    27.82    57.46

 17 Fox Chapel Kille-AM  'A'      4:14.06    4:14.11        

     1) Walsh, Brendan T 15           2) r:+0.0 Lutz, Calvin 15       

     3) r:+0.0 Pysnik, Joseph 17      4) r:+0.0 Hehn, Garrett 16      

       31.51  1:05.10    33.58  1:12.64

       28.10    59.77    26.98    56.60

 18 Westerville Aqua-OH  'A'      3:59.08    4:16.47        

     1) Norris, Aaron M 15            2) r:+0.0 Bailey, Ben 17        

     3) r:+0.0 Downing, Chris 17      4) r:+0.0 McNeilis, Kyle 18     

       31.71  1:04.53    35.95  1:18.92

       27.23    59.87    25.67    53.15

 19 City of Pembroke-FG  'A'      4:13.86    4:17.65        

     1) Sell, Tyler R 15              2) r:+0.0 Rojas, Marc 14        

     3) r:+0.0 Fermin, Anthony 18     4) r:+0.0 Rodriguez, Alex 16    

       31.99  1:04.78    35.11         

                         27.74    57.33

 20 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM  'A'      3:37.52Y   4:17.70        

     1) Haberkorn, Max T 18           2) r:+0.0 Lemon, Seth 17        

     3) r:+0.0 Puhl, Mack 18          4) r:+0.0 Kendrick, Scott 18    

       33.31  1:07.58    33.62  1:13.81

       27.92    59.49    27.17    56.82

 21 New Albany Aquat-OH  'B'      3:39.65Y   4:18.28        

     1) Schuh, Jay J 16               2) r:+0.0 Ross, Billy 16        

     3) r:+0.0 Grunden, Eric 17       4) r:+0.0 Redinger, Mack 17     

       32.09  1:05.24    33.57  1:12.44

       29.38  1:05.07    26.00    55.53

Results Link Embed HTML: