11/3/2013 - 11/3/2013
Macomb, USA
Licensed to Western Illinois University
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/2/2013 04:33 PM
Truman State vs Western Illinois - 11/2/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Truman State University-OZ ''A'' NT 4:05.47 11
1) Eyanson, Beth A 22 2) Hempen, Abby K 20
3) Spencer, Evyn 19 4) Jepsen, Casey N 21
2 Truman State University-OZ ''C'' NT 4:16.43 3
1) Wekesser, Meredith M 19 2) Shanel, Ashley H 20
3) Robinson, Ashley E 18 4) Ponte, Emily K 18
2 Western Illinois University ''A'' 4:15.75 4:16.43 3
1) Hollopeter, Lizzie D 19 2) Rosenhauer, Sarah E 19
3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L 19 4) Rassmussen, Julia L 22
4 Truman State University-OZ ''B'' NT 4:17.65
1) Strickler, Alison C 18 2) Foxworthy, Morgan 18
3) Rempe, Shannon K 19 4) Kent, Margaux E 21
5 Western Illinois University ''B'' 4:30.06 4:28.40
1) Hansen, Abby M 19 2) Wolfe, Paige 21
3) Cumbie, Natalie A 18 4) Betsworth, Mary E 21
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western Illinois University ''A'' 3:26.83 3:35.02 11
1) Bond, Jon D 21 2) Furr, JD D 19
3) Neaveill, Chris D 18 4) Neaveill, Tyler A 20
26.51 54.43 (54.43) 1:21.96 (27.53) 1:54.58 (1:00.15)
2:17.99 (23.41) 2:45.13 (50.55) 3:08.49 (23.36) 3:35.02 (49.89)
2 Western Illinois University ''B'' 3:32.88 3:39.95 4
1) Abercrombie, Matt J 19 2) Farrar, Shawn T 19
3) Rykosky, Dylon M 19 4) Payne, Austin D 21
27.17 55.93 (55.93) 1:25.34 (29.41) 1:59.29 (1:03.36)
2:23.51 (24.22) 2:51.65 (52.36) 3:14.84 (23.19) 3:39.95 (48.30)
3 Truman State University-OZ ''A'' NT 3:40.38 2
1) Marler, Justin 18 2) Winkelmolen, Lars
3) Thro, Etienne B 20 4) Dowdy, George J 20
26.47 55.01 (55.01) 1:23.32 (28.31) 1:56.79 (1:01.78)
2:21.67 (24.88) 2:51.35 (54.56) 3:14.76 (23.41) 3:40.38 (49.03)
4 Truman State University-OZ ''B'' NT 3:48.42
1) Schmidt, Austin M 19 2) Tuisl, Andrew
3) Senholtz, Tim 19 4) Phillips, Matt J 18
28.65 59.62 (59.62) 1:29.04 (29.42) 2:03.65 (1:04.03)
2:28.66 (25.01) 2:59.06 (55.41) 3:22.20 (23.14) 3:48.42 (49.36)
5 Western Illinois University ''C'' 3:59.57 3:51.58
1) Miller, Shelby 21 2) Wierzchowiec, Pawel 20
3) Allen, Chris D 20 4) Johnstone, Jared R 19
27.18 56.83 (56.83) 1:27.18 (30.35) 2:03.47 (1:06.64)
2:29.25 (25.78) 3:00.52 (57.05) 3:24.31 (23.79) 3:51.58 (51.06)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Guardado, Brynn J 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 10:41.30 9
29.28 1:01.29 (32.01) 1:33.66 (32.37) 2:06.13 (32.47)
2:38.27 (32.14) 3:11.29 (33.02) 3:43.75 (32.46) 4:16.07 (32.32)
4:48.66 (32.59) 5:22.22 (33.56) 5:54.42 (32.20) 6:26.02 (31.60)
6:57.70 (31.68) 7:29.87 (32.17) 8:01.40 (31.53) 8:33.43 (32.03)
9:05.79 (32.36) 9:38.42 (32.63) 10:10.47 (32.05) 10:41.30 (30.83)
2 Voelker, Taylor 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 11:25.82 4
30.49 1:03.51 (33.02) 1:37.25 (33.74) 2:11.84 (34.59)
2:46.47 (34.63) 3:21.07 (34.60) 3:55.59 (34.52) 4:30.45 (34.86)
5:05.66 (35.21) 5:40.59 (34.93) 6:14.79 (34.20) 6:49.02 (34.23)
7:23.51 (34.49) 7:58.82 (35.31) 8:33.72 (34.90) 9:08.10 (34.38)
9:42.77 (34.67) 10:17.92 (35.15) 10:52.54 (34.62) 11:25.82 (33.28)
3 Imhof, Nikki M 21 Truman St.-OZ NT 11:33.34 3
31.40 1:05.38 (33.98) 1:40.17 (34.79) 2:14.85 (34.68)
2:49.32 (34.47) 3:23.87 (34.55) 3:58.63 (34.76) 4:33.20 (34.57)
5:07.80 (34.60) 5:42.86 (35.06) 6:18.21 (35.35) 6:53.53 (35.32)
7:28.71 (35.18) 8:04.38 (35.67) 8:39.55 (35.17) 9:14.66 (35.11)
9:50.14 (35.48) 10:25.44 (35.30) 10:59.91 (34.47) 11:33.34 (33.43)
4 Bresler, Daniella J 20 Western NT 11:36.48 2
31.38 1:05.33 (33.95) 1:39.61 (34.28) 2:14.29 (34.68)
2:49.33 (35.04) 3:24.30 (34.97) 3:59.08 (34.78) 4:33.99 (34.91)
5:09.26 (35.27) 5:44.47 (35.21) 6:19.71 (35.24) 6:55.08 (35.37)
7:30.12 (35.04) 8:05.47 (35.35) 8:40.69 (35.22) 9:16.19 (35.50)
9:51.53 (35.34) 10:26.57 (35.04) 11:01.80 (35.23) 11:36.48 (34.68)
5 Jobes, Jayna P 17 Western NT 11:48.97 1
31.04 1:05.05 (34.01) 1:39.85 (34.80) 2:14.88 (35.03)
2:50.08 (35.20) 3:25.59 (35.51) 4:01.50 (35.91) 4:37.44 (35.94)
5:13.59 (36.15) 5:49.75 (36.16) 6:25.82 (36.07) 7:02.12 (36.30)
7:38.18 (36.06) 8:14.38 (36.20) 8:50.52 (36.14) 9:26.47 (35.95)
10:02.50 (36.03) 10:38.64 (36.14) 11:14.24 (35.60) 11:48.97 (34.73)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ries, Deven G 18 Western 10:06.17 10:14.89 9
27.44 57.09 (29.65) 1:26.96 (29.87) 1:57.25 (30.29)
2:27.57 (30.32) 2:58.12 (30.55) 3:28.93 (30.81) 4:00.04 (31.11)
4:30.87 (30.83) 5:01.87 (31.00) 5:33.05 (31.18) 6:04.24 (31.19)
6:35.61 (31.37) 7:06.69 (31.08) 7:37.96 (31.27) 8:09.42 (31.46)
8:40.90 (31.48) 9:12.42 (31.52) 9:43.98 (31.56) 10:14.89 (30.91)
2 Arakaki, Kevin 20 Western NT 10:29.83 4
27.92 58.65 (30.73) 1:30.19 (31.54) 2:01.86 (31.67)
2:33.75 (31.89) 3:05.66 (31.91) 3:36.69 (31.03) 4:07.97 (31.28)
4:39.31 (31.34) 5:11.15 (31.84) 5:41.87 (30.72) 6:12.94 (31.07)
6:44.11 (31.17) 7:15.77 (31.66) 7:47.59 (31.82) 8:19.63 (32.04)
8:51.77 (32.14) 9:24.80 (33.03) 9:57.48 (32.68) 10:29.83 (32.35)
3 Schroeder, Mitchell 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 10:37.50 3
28.44 59.09 (30.65) 1:30.37 (31.28) 2:02.67 (32.30)
2:35.06 (32.39) 3:07.60 (32.54) 3:40.22 (32.62) 4:12.74 (32.52)
4:45.21 (32.47) 5:17.90 (32.69) 5:50.30 (32.40) 6:22.77 (32.47)
6:55.33 (32.56) 7:27.89 (32.56) 8:00.22 (32.33) 8:32.88 (32.66)
9:05.32 (32.44) 9:37.31 (31.99) 10:08.12 (30.81) 10:37.50 (29.38)
4 Gilchrist, Grant 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 10:46.44 2
27.59 58.13 (30.54) 1:29.91 (31.78) 2:02.07 (32.16)
2:34.31 (32.24) 3:06.75 (32.44) 3:39.56 (32.81) 4:12.63 (33.07)
4:45.62 (32.99) 5:18.48 (32.86) 5:51.79 (33.31) 6:24.53 (32.74)
6:57.35 (32.82) 7:30.29 (32.94) 8:03.19 (32.90) 8:36.23 (33.04)
9:09.65 (33.42) 9:42.48 (32.83) 10:15.13 (32.65) 10:46.44 (31.31)
5 Peters, Connor S 21 Western NT 12:04.86 1
30.74 1:04.89 (34.15) 1:40.43 (35.54) 2:17.01 (36.58)
2:54.09 (37.08) 3:30.94 (36.85) 4:07.86 (36.92) 4:44.84 (36.98)
5:22.08 (37.24) 5:59.42 (37.34) 6:33.98 (34.56) 7:10.78 (36.80)
7:48.50 (37.72) 8:26.62 (38.12) 9:03.74 (37.12) 9:41.49 (37.75)
10:18.68 (37.19) 10:55.30 (36.62) 11:30.87 (35.57) 12:04.86 (33.99)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jepsen, Casey N 21 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:58.04 9
27.72 57.03 (29.31) 1:27.44 (30.41) 1:58.04 (30.60)
2 Spencer, Evyn 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:03.68 4
28.04 59.24 (31.20) 1:31.38 (32.14) 2:03.68 (32.30)
3 Senne, Meghan C 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:04.26 3
29.35 1:00.78 (31.43) 1:33.10 (32.32) 2:04.26 (31.16)
4 Betsworth, Mary E 21 Western 2:11.88 2:11.28 2
30.07 1:02.96 (32.89) 1:37.32 (34.36) 2:11.28 (33.96)
5 Villez, Andie G 18 Western NT 2:11.92 1
30.66 1:04.22 (33.56) 1:38.36 (34.14) 2:11.92 (33.56)
-- Peterson, Bailey W 21 Truman St.-OZ NT X2:01.37
29.07 59.90 (30.83) 1:31.01 (31.11) 2:01.33 (30.32)
2:01.37 (0.04)
-- Strickler, Alison C 18 Truman St.-OZ NT X2:03.25
28.94 1:00.22 (31.28) 1:32.39 (32.17) 2:03.41 (31.02)
2:03.25 ( )
-- Robinson, Ashley E 18 Truman St.-OZ NT X2:06.81
29.93 1:02.01 (32.08) 1:34.72 (32.71) 2:07.01 (32.29)
2:06.81 ( )
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abercrombie, Matt J 19 Western 1:48.59 1:46.62 9
25.37 52.67 (27.30) 1:19.97 (27.30) 1:46.62 (26.65)
2 Girmus, Neil R 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:50.42 4
25.22 51.93 (26.71) 1:20.21 (28.28) 1:50.42 (30.21)
3 Vissers, Sam W 20 Western 1:56.79 1:53.76 3
26.38 55.74 (29.36) 1:25.77 (30.03) 1:53.76 (27.99)
4 Collier, Sam C 21 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:54.41 2
26.69 55.50 (28.81) 1:24.79 (29.29) 1:54.41 (29.62)
5 Wiley, Chad R 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:54.61 1
26.53 55.72 (29.19) 1:25.61 (29.89) 1:54.61 (29.00)
6 Allen, Chris D 20 Western NT 1:57.95
26.69 55.71 (29.02) 1:26.55 (30.84) 1:57.95 (31.40)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hollopeter, Lizzie D 19 Western 1:03.58 1:02.14 9
29.96 1:02.14 (32.18)
2 Van Oost, Kristi M 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:02.36 4
30.66 1:02.36 (31.70)
3 Wackel, Hanna A 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:04.62 3
31.30 1:04.62 (33.32)
4 Hansen, Abby M 19 Western 1:05.71 1:05.54 2
32.05 1:05.54 (33.49)
5 Wilkes, Melanie E 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:05.83 1
31.58 1:05.83 (34.25)
6 Cigerova, Ema 18 Western 1:05.79 1:07.88
32.56 1:07.88 (35.32)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neaveill, Chris D 18 Western NT 54.13 9
26.85 54.13 (27.28)
2 Marler, Justin 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 55.79 4
26.96 55.79 (28.83)
3 Miller, Shelby 21 Western 58.43 56.75 3
27.69 56.75 (29.06)
4 Schmidt, Austin M 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:01.28 2
29.38 1:01.28 (31.90)
5 Zott, Ricky J 21 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:02.74 1
30.03 1:02.74 (32.71)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hempen, Abby K 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:08.58 9
32.77 1:08.58 (35.81)
2 Neumann, Ally A 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:11.87 4
35.33 1:11.87 (36.54)
3 Rosenhauer, Sarah E 19 Western 1:13.02 1:12.16 3
34.69 1:12.16 (37.47)
4 Wolfe, Paige 21 Western 1:15.88 1:15.56 2
35.99 1:15.56 (39.57)
5 Foxworthy, Morgan 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:16.63 1
36.14 1:16.63 (40.49)
6 Erickson, Brittany A 18 Western 1:17.89 1:16.86
35.39 1:16.86 (41.47)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Furr, JD D 19 Western 1:02.40 1:01.17 9
28.66 1:01.17 (32.51)
2 Winkelmolen, Lars Truman St.-OZ NT 1:02.42 4
29.40 1:02.42 (33.02)
3 Farrar, Shawn T 19 Western 1:04.51 1:04.70 3
31.43 1:04.70 (33.27)
4 Tuisl, Andrew Truman St.-OZ NT 1:05.08 2
30.72 1:05.08 (34.36)
5 Melnick, Dan 19 Western 1:06.02 1:05.54 1
30.55 1:05.54 (34.99)
6 John, Conner R 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:06.02
31.19 1:06.02 (34.83)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L 19 Western 2:21.63 2:20.36 9
31.39 1:07.20 (35.81) 1:43.24 (36.04) 2:20.36 (37.12)
2 Shanel, Ashley H 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:21.14 4
31.64 1:07.19 (35.55) 1:43.79 (36.60) 2:21.14 (37.35)
3 Bresler, Daniella J 20 Western NT 2:25.51 3
33.19 1:09.23 (36.04) 1:47.12 (37.89) 2:25.51 (38.39)
4 Guardado, Brynn J 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:26.97 2
32.28 1:10.79 (38.51) 1:49.54 (38.75) 2:26.97 (37.43)
5 Cumbie, Natalie A 18 Western 2:31.56 2:31.89 1
34.36 1:12.38 (38.02) 1:52.04 (39.66) 2:31.89 (39.85)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rykosky, Dylon M 19 Western NT 1:58.45 9
27.34 57.35 (30.01) 1:27.49 (30.14) 1:58.45 (30.96)
2 Shain, Jake L 20 Western 2:06.39 2:03.36 4
27.62 58.20 (30.58) 1:30.02 (31.82) 2:03.36 (33.34)
3 Thro, Etienne B 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:04.06 3
27.27 58.56 (31.29) 1:31.46 (32.90) 2:04.06 (32.60)
4 Morgan, Alec A 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:05.45 2
28.27 59.85 (31.58) 1:32.24 (32.39) 2:05.45 (33.21)
5 Miller, Ryan J 19 Western 2:07.09 2:08.97 1
28.34 59.91 (31.57) 1:33.67 (33.76) 2:08.97 (35.30)
6 Schmidt, Austin M 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:10.70
28.78 1:01.54 (32.76) 1:35.41 (33.87) 2:10.70 (35.29)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jepsen, Casey N 21 Truman St.-OZ NT 25.58 9
2 Rassmussen, Julia L 22 Western 25.79 25.67 4
3 Peterson, Bailey W 21 Truman St.-OZ NT 25.76 3
4 Ponte, Emily K 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 26.18 2
5 Arendt, Darcy A 19 Western 26.91 26.69 1
6 Brasile, Haley E 21 Western NT 26.74
-- Wekesser, Meredith M 19 Truman St.-OZ NT X26.69
-- Eyanson, Beth A 22 Truman St.-OZ NT X27.00
-- Kent, Margaux E 21 Truman St.-OZ NT X27.06
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neaveill, Tyler A 20 Western 22.13 22.32 9
2 Payne, Austin D 21 Western 22.55 22.67 4
3 Bond, Jon D 21 Western 22.86 22.82 3
4 Dowdy, George J 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 22.83 2
5 Girmus, Neil R 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 23.33 1
6 Phillips, Matt J 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 23.40
7 Johnstone, Jared R 19 Western 24.26 23.44
8 Wierzchowiec, Pawel 20 Western 23.90 23.82
9 Peters, Connor S 21 Western 24.62 24.60
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rassmussen, Julia L 22 Western 250.33 201.15 9
2 Pearson, Melanie J 18 Western 250.84 177.00 4
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ogilvie, Doug W 20 Western 269.00 248.18 9
2 Rusenas, Viktor A 19 Western 340.45 224.25 4
3 Oliver, Pat D 20 Western 340.45 204.00 3
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ponte, Emily K 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 53.36 9
2 Hempen, Abby K 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 56.72 4
3 Brasile, Haley E 21 Western NT 57.69 3
4 Senne, Meghan C 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 57.81 2
5 Cigerova, Ema 18 Western 59.78 1:00.71 1
6 Arendt, Darcy A 19 Western 1:02.35 1:03.50
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peters, Connor S 21 Western 53.26 53.94 9
26.71 53.94 (27.23)
2 Melnick, Dan 19 Western 59.26 57.27 4
27.57 57.27 (29.70)
3 Girmus, Neil R 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:00.20 3
29.09 1:00.20 (31.11)
4 Neaveill, Chris D 18 Western 48.97 1:02.89 2
30.48 1:02.89 (32.41)
5 Rykosky, Dylon M 19 Western 51.94 1:03.98 1
30.78 1:03.98 (33.20)
6 Winkelmolen, Lars Truman St.-OZ NT 1:04.66
31.08 1:04.66 (33.58)
7 Morgan, Alec A 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:06.39
31.66 1:06.39 (34.73)
8 Vissers, Sam W 20 Western 50.66 1:09.69
33.62 1:09.69 (36.07)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spencer, Evyn 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:11.53 9
30.56 1:03.94 (33.38) 1:37.91 (33.97) 2:11.53 (33.62)
2 Eyanson, Beth A 22 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:13.25 4
31.45 1:05.01 (33.56) 1:39.39 (34.38) 2:13.25 (33.86)
3 Hollopeter, Lizzie D 19 Western 2:18.23 2:14.01 3
31.90 1:05.26 (33.36) 1:39.71 (34.45) 2:14.01 (34.30)
4 Wekesser, Meredith M 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:18.72 2
32.07 1:06.62 (34.55) 1:42.83 (36.21) 2:18.72 (35.89)
5 Hansen, Abby M 19 Western 2:31.74 2:25.29 1
34.66 1:11.56 (36.90) 1:48.57 (37.01) 2:25.29 (36.72)
6 Betsworth, Mary E 21 Western NT 2:28.36
34.35 1:11.71 (37.36) 1:50.04 (38.33) 2:28.36 (38.32)
-- Van Oost, Kristi M 19 Truman St.-OZ NT X2:14.34
32.13 1:05.53 (33.40) 1:40.15 (34.62) 2:14.34 (34.19)
-- Wackel, Hanna A 19 Truman St.-OZ NT X2:18.10
32.89 1:07.62 (34.73) 1:42.83 (35.21) 2:18.10 (35.27)
-- Wilkes, Melanie E 19 Truman St.-OZ NT X2:21.80
33.26 1:08.40 (35.14) 1:45.08 (36.68) 2:21.80 (36.72)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bond, Jon D 21 Western 2:26.41 2:00.74 9
28.24 58.82 (30.58) 1:30.13 (31.31) 2:00.74 (30.61)
2 Marler, Justin 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:00.98 4
28.27 58.61 (30.34) 1:30.25 (31.64) 2:00.98 (30.73)
3 Arakaki, Kevin 20 Western 2:07.88 2:04.10 3
29.54 1:00.63 (31.09) 1:32.24 (31.61) 2:04.10 (31.86)
4 Miller, Shelby 21 Western 2:15.43 2:07.84 2
29.53 1:01.70 (32.17) 1:35.15 (33.45) 2:07.84 (32.69)
5 Schmidt, Austin M 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:12.12 1
31.02 1:04.55 (33.53) 1:38.59 (34.04) 2:12.12 (33.53)
6 Zott, Ricky J 21 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:16.84
30.97 1:05.12 (34.15) 1:40.34 (35.22) 2:16.84 (36.50)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neumann, Ally A 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:32.78 9
36.82 1:14.79 (37.97) 1:54.48 (39.69) 2:32.78 (38.30)
2 Rosenhauer, Sarah E 19 Western 2:40.16 2:38.14 4
36.27 1:15.97 (39.70) 1:57.08 (41.11) 2:38.14 (41.06)
3 Wolfe, Paige 21 Western NT 2:41.62 3
37.56 1:18.95 (41.39) 2:00.54 (41.59) 2:41.62 (41.08)
4 Foxworthy, Morgan 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:41.81 2
37.24 1:17.89 (40.65) 1:59.84 (41.95) 2:41.81 (41.97)
5 Shanel, Ashley H 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:43.03 1
37.59 1:19.15 (41.56) 2:01.20 (42.05) 2:43.03 (41.83)
6 Erickson, Brittany A 18 Western 2:54.71 2:49.35
37.69 1:21.36 (43.67) 2:05.36 (44.00) 2:49.35 (43.99)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Furr, JD D 19 Western 2:23.37 2:16.92 9
30.04 1:05.62 (35.58) 1:41.27 (35.65) 2:16.92 (35.65)
2 Fountain, Patrick D 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:19.40 4
32.11 1:07.16 (35.05) 1:43.54 (36.38) 2:19.40 (35.86)
3 Miller, Ryan J 19 Western NT 2:19.50 3
31.71 1:07.15 (35.44) 1:43.36 (36.21) 2:19.50 (36.14)
4 Tuisl, Andrew Truman St.-OZ NT 2:20.38 2
31.66 1:07.46 (35.80) 1:44.87 (37.41) 2:20.38 (35.51)
5 John, Conner R 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 2:26.71 1
33.79 1:10.82 (37.03) 1:48.73 (37.91) 2:26.71 (37.98)
6 Wierzchowiec, Pawel 20 Western NT 2:31.26
34.33 1:12.67 (38.34) 1:52.16 (39.49) 2:31.26 (39.10)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hempen, Abby K 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 5:21.33 9
29.89 1:02.60 (32.71) 1:35.79 (33.19) 2:08.67 (32.88)
2:41.42 (32.75) 3:13.86 (32.44) 3:46.10 (32.24) 4:18.35 (32.25)
4:50.25 (31.90) 5:21.33 (31.08)
2 Senne, Meghan C 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 5:31.88 4
31.04 1:04.14 (33.10) 1:37.32 (33.18) 2:10.86 (33.54)
2:44.50 (33.64) 3:18.05 (33.55) 3:51.18 (33.13) 4:24.89 (33.71)
4:58.43 (33.54) 5:31.88 (33.45)
3 Voelker, Taylor 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 5:35.67 3
30.79 1:03.97 (33.18) 1:38.01 (34.04) 2:12.34 (34.33)
2:46.04 (33.70) 3:19.91 (33.87) 3:53.56 (33.65) 4:27.86 (34.30)
5:02.42 (34.56) 5:35.67 (33.25)
4 Jobes, Jayna P 17 Western 6:06.81 5:44.68 2
30.98 1:05.11 (34.13) 1:39.96 (34.85) 2:14.79 (34.83)
2:49.84 (35.05) 3:25.02 (35.18) 4:00.33 (35.31) 4:35.80 (35.47)
5:10.87 (35.07) 5:44.68 (33.81)
5 Villez, Andie G 18 Western 5:52.26 5:46.95 1
31.80 1:05.52 (33.72) 1:40.29 (34.77) 2:15.76 (35.47)
2:50.83 (35.07) 3:26.23 (35.40) 4:01.57 (35.34) 4:37.41 (35.84)
5:12.95 (35.54) 5:46.95 (34.00)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ries, Deven G 18 Western 4:54.12 4:55.90 9
26.92 55.75 (28.83) 1:25.06 (29.31) 1:54.97 (29.91)
2:24.76 (29.79) 2:54.92 (30.16) 3:25.06 (30.14) 3:55.33 (30.27)
4:25.52 (30.19) 4:55.90 (30.38)
2 Morgan, Alec A 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 5:02.69 4
27.48 57.13 (29.65) 1:27.35 (30.22) 1:58.19 (30.84)
2:29.08 (30.89) 2:59.77 (30.69) 3:30.65 (30.88) 4:01.55 (30.90)
4:32.47 (30.92) 5:02.69 (30.22)
3 Gilchrist, Grant 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 5:06.78 3
27.59 57.20 (29.61) 1:27.85 (30.65) 1:59.55 (31.70)
2:31.83 (32.28) 3:03.32 (31.49) 3:34.78 (31.46) 4:06.09 (31.31)
4:37.39 (31.30) 5:06.78 (29.39)
4 Wiley, Chad R 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 5:10.86 2
28.85 59.99 (31.14) 1:31.54 (31.55) 2:03.06 (31.52)
2:34.25 (31.19) 3:05.67 (31.42) 3:37.00 (31.33) 4:08.53 (31.53)
4:40.11 (31.58) 5:10.86 (30.75)
5 Melnick, Dan 19 Western NT 5:42.65 1
30.33 1:03.80 (33.47) 1:38.64 (34.84) 2:13.44 (34.80)
2:48.65 (35.21) 3:23.78 (35.13) 3:59.23 (35.45) 4:34.34 (35.11)
5:08.82 (34.48) 5:42.65 (33.83)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rempe, Shannon K 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:03.03 9
29.60 1:03.03 (33.43)
2 Wekesser, Meredith M 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:03.18 4
29.95 1:03.18 (33.23)
3 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L 19 Western 1:03.38 1:03.68 3
31.03 1:03.68 (32.65)
4 Robinson, Ashley E 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 1:06.44 2
31.82 1:06.44 (34.62)
5 Cumbie, Natalie A 18 Western 1:07.39 1:07.49 1
32.19 1:07.49 (35.30)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neaveill, Tyler A 20 Western NT 54.30 9
25.36 54.30 (28.94)
2 Thro, Etienne B 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 55.46 4
25.94 55.46 (29.52)
3 Dowdy, George J 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 55.76 3
26.34 55.76 (29.42)
4 Senholtz, Tim 19 Truman St.-OZ NT 55.96 2
26.09 55.96 (29.87)
5 Shain, Jake L 20 Western 56.05 56.11 1
26.13 56.11 (29.98)
6 Allen, Chris D 20 Western 59.55 57.51
26.74 57.51 (30.77)
-- Zott, Ricky J 21 Truman St.-OZ NT X57.13
27.29 57.13 (29.84)
-- Marler, Justin 18 Truman St.-OZ NT X58.22
27.32 58.22 (30.90)
-- Phillips, Matt J 18 Truman St.-OZ NT X59.99
28.04 59.99 (31.95)
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rusenas, Viktor A 19 Western 258.04 207.30 9
2 Oliver, Pat D 20 Western 258.03 202.88 4
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neumann, Ally A 18 Truman St.-OZ NT 4:49.83 9
31.72 1:07.22 (35.50) 1:46.09 (38.87) 2:25.33 (39.24)
3:05.16 (39.83) 3:44.96 (39.80) 4:17.95 (32.99) 4:49.83 (31.88)
2 Shanel, Ashley H 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 4:56.17 4
31.84 1:08.03 (36.19) 1:46.51 (38.48) 2:23.93 (37.42)
3:06.05 (42.12) 3:48.54 (42.49) 4:23.17 (34.63) 4:56.17 (33.00)
3 Bresler, Daniella J 20 Western NT 5:01.38 3
33.10 1:10.73 (37.63) 1:49.77 (39.04) 2:28.36 (38.59)
3:10.36 (42.00) 3:53.64 (43.28) 4:28.39 (34.75) 5:01.38 (32.99)
4 Erickson, Brittany A 18 Western NT 5:34.99 2
33.19 1:16.30 (43.11) 2:02.12 (45.82) 2:46.35 (44.23)
3:32.06 (45.71) 4:18.78 (46.72) 4:58.02 (39.24) 5:34.99 (36.97)
Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abercrombie, Matt J 19 Western NT 4:14.41 9
26.37 56.69 (30.32) 1:29.19 (32.50) 2:01.41 (32.22)
2:37.98 (36.57) 3:15.39 (37.41) 3:45.40 (30.01) 4:14.41 (29.01)
2 Fountain, Patrick D 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 4:26.20 4
28.22 1:00.88 (32.66) 1:33.07 (32.19) 2:05.97 (32.90)
2:45.59 (39.62) 3:24.90 (39.31) 3:55.35 (30.45) 4:26.20 (30.85)
3 Collier, Sam C 21 Truman St.-OZ NT 4:29.31 3
28.78 1:00.65 (31.87) 1:36.44 (35.79) 2:11.09 (34.65)
2:50.98 (39.89) 3:30.14 (39.16) 4:00.62 (30.48) 4:29.31 (28.69)
4 Arakaki, Kevin 20 Western NT 4:30.10 2
29.03 1:01.50 (32.47) 1:35.82 (34.32) 2:10.63 (34.81)
2:48.99 (38.36) 3:27.83 (38.84) 3:59.84 (32.01) 4:30.10 (30.26)
5 Ries, Deven G 18 Western NT 4:32.86 1
30.00 1:03.60 (33.60) 1:38.86 (35.26) 2:14.59 (35.73)
2:54.54 (39.95) 3:35.14 (40.60) 4:04.09 (28.95) 4:32.86 (28.77)
6 John, Conner R 20 Truman St.-OZ NT 4:35.94
30.66 1:06.20 (35.54) 1:42.11 (35.91) 2:18.11 (36.00)
2:55.98 (37.87) 3:34.14 (38.16) 4:05.19 (31.05) 4:35.94 (30.75)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Truman State University-OZ ''A'' NT 3:44.11 11
1) Jepsen, Casey N 21 2) Strickler, Alison C 18
3) Spencer, Evyn 19 4) Peterson, Bailey W 21
26.92 55.82 (55.82) 1:22.52 (26.70) 1:50.85 (55.03)
2:18.15 (27.30) 2:48.63 (57.78) 3:15.04 (26.41) 3:44.11 (55.48)
2 Truman State University-OZ ''B'' NT 3:49.25 4
1) Van Oost, Kristi M 19 2) Eyanson, Beth A 22
3) Guardado, Brynn J 20 4) Kent, Margaux E 21
28.35 58.76 (58.76) 1:26.36 (27.60) 1:56.97 (58.21)
2:23.55 (26.58) 2:52.79 (55.82) 3:20.08 (27.29) 3:49.25 (56.46)
3 Western Illinois University ''A'' 3:54.46 3:50.57 2
1) Rassmussen, Julia L 22 2) Brasile, Haley E 21
3) Cigerova, Ema 18 4) Hollopeter, Lizzie D 19
27.38 55.84 (55.84) 1:22.99 (27.15) 1:53.90 (58.06)
2:22.33 (28.43) 2:53.82 (59.92) 3:20.28 (26.46) 3:50.57 (56.75)
4 Truman State University-OZ ''C'' NT 3:56.53
1) Rempe, Shannon K 19 2) Wackel, Hanna A 19
3) Voelker, Taylor 19 4) Robinson, Ashley E 18
28.29 58.48 (58.48) 1:27.12 (28.64) 1:59.23 (1:00.75)
2:28.02 (28.79) 3:10.73 (1:11.50) 3:26.49 (15.76) 3:56.53 (45.80)
5 Western Illinois University ''C'' 4:15.49 3:58.38
1) Cumbie, Natalie A 18 2) Bresler, Daniella J 20
3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L 19 4) Hansen, Abby M 19
29.08 1:00.53 (1:00.53) 1:29.57 (29.04) 2:00.66 (1:00.13)
2:29.18 (28.52) 3:00.07 (59.41) 3:27.69 (27.62) 3:58.38 (58.31)
6 Western Illinois University ''B'' 4:05.53 4:05.03
1) Arendt, Darcy A 19 2) Betsworth, Mary E 21
3) Rosenhauer, Sarah E 19 4) Jobes, Jayna P 17
29.66 1:01.07 (1:01.07) 1:29.71 (28.64) 2:02.03 (1:00.96)
2:31.22 (29.19) 3:04.87 (1:02.84) 3:33.31 (28.44) 4:05.03 (1:00.16)
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western Illinois University ''A'' 3:20.18 3:16.34 11
1) Neaveill, Tyler A 20 2) Rykosky, Dylon M 19
3) Payne, Austin D 21 4) Neaveill, Chris D 18
23.82 49.99 (49.99) 1:13.52 (23.53) 1:38.60 (48.61)
2:02.67 (24.07) 2:28.40 (49.80) 2:51.12 (22.72) 3:16.34 (47.94)
2 Western Illinois University ''B'' 3:24.74 3:21.44 4
1) Bond, Jon D 21 2) Vissers, Sam W 20
3) Abercrombie, Matt J 19 4) Arakaki, Kevin 20
24.58 50.57 (50.57) 1:15.23 (24.66) 1:41.48 (50.91)
2:05.25 (23.77) 2:31.10 (49.62) 2:54.70 (23.60) 3:21.44 (50.34)
3 Truman State University-OZ ''A'' NT 3:22.80 2
1) Thro, Etienne B 20 2) Dowdy, George J 20
3) Morgan, Alec A 19 4) Girmus, Neil R 18
24.57 50.76 (50.76) 1:14.92 (24.16) 1:41.06 (50.30)
2:05.44 (24.38) 2:32.75 (51.69) 2:56.06 (23.31) 3:22.80 (50.05)
4 Truman State University-OZ ''B'' NT 3:24.18
1) Senholtz, Tim 19 2) Winkelmolen, Lars
3) Fountain, Patrick D 20 4) Phillips, Matt J 18
24.30 50.17 (50.17) 1:15.03 (24.86) 1:42.81 (52.64)
2:07.00 (24.19) 2:34.31 (51.50) 2:57.68 (23.37) 3:24.18 (49.87)
5 Western Illinois University ''C'' 3:33.49 3:27.66
1) Farrar, Shawn T 19 2) Johnstone, Jared R 19
3) Allen, Chris D 20 4) Shain, Jake L 20
24.45 51.26 (51.26) 1:15.22 (23.96) 1:42.38 (51.12)
2:06.91 (24.53) 2:34.92 (52.54) 2:59.39 (24.47) 3:27.66 (52.74)
6 Truman State University-OZ ''C'' NT 3:33.92
1) Gilchrist, Grant 18 2) Tuisl, Andrew
3) Wiley, Chad R 18 4) Zott, Ricky J 21
25.92 53.82 (53.82) 1:18.56 (24.74) 1:47.31 (53.49)
2:12.75 (25.44) 2:41.68 (54.37) 3:05.51 (23.83) 3:33.92 (52.24)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Truman State University 189 2. Western Illinois University 85
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Western Illinois University 214 2. Truman State University 77