1/25/2003 - 1/25/2003
Lexington, Kentucky,, USA
Tri-State Meet of Champions - 1/25/2003
Louisville St X v Cincinnati St X v McCallie
Sacred Heart v Ursuline v Harpeth Hall
Results
Women
Sacred Heart Academy 108.50 63.50 Harpeth Hall Academy
Sacred Heart Academy 100.00 66.00 Ursuline Academy
Harpeth Hall Academy 91.00 78.00 Ursuline Academy
Men
Cincinnati St Xavier 118.50 67.50 Louisville St Xavier
Louisville St Xavier 109.00 74.00 McCallie School
Cincinnati St Xavier 128.00 55.00 McCallie School
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
1:50.36 A-AA
1:53.29 C-AA
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 1:50.92 C-AA
1) Sarah Menefee 2) Mandy Lynn
3) Devon Callaghan 4) Caroline Burckle
28.17 59.86 (31.69) 1:26.70 (26.84) 1:50.92 (24.22)
2 Harpeth Hall Academy 'A' 1:55.34
1) Caitlin Heyman 2) Kaitlin Ray
3) Jacqueline Martin-Lacey 4) Macie Garrett
29.44 1:02.29 (32.85) 1:29.85 (27.56) 1:55.34 (25.49)
3 Sacred Heart Academy 'B' 1:57.13
1) Channing Underhill 2) Shannon Lowery
3) Blair Simpson 4) Elizabeth Aubrey
30.67 1:03.71 (33.04) 1:30.91 (27.20) 1:57.13 (26.22)
4 Ursuline Academy 'B' 1:59.54
1) Sara Robertson 10 2) Katelyn Ciul 11
3) Katie Brotherton 10 4) Sarah Krone 9
5 Sacred Heart Academy 'C' x2:01.50
1) Jaclyn Steier 2) Jordan Underhill
3) Maggie Hinklin 4) Abby Lavelle
30.07 1:05.65 (35.58) 1:35.17 (29.52) 2:01.50 (26.33)
6 Ursuline Academy 'A' 2:01.73
1) Maria Prysock 10 2) Emily Howell 12
3) Emily Barbiere 10 4) Stephanie Sheldon 11
32.16 1:04.94 (32.78) 1:34.63 (29.69) 2:01.73 (27.10)
7 Harpeth Hall Academy 'B' 2:02.01
1) Annie Brooks 2) Laine Evans
3) Lauren LeRoy 4) Jaclyn Kireyczyk
30.29 1:05.28 (34.99) 1:34.93 (29.65) 2:02.01 (27.08)
8 Ursuline Academy 'C' x2:05.98
1) Angela Gorsuch 11 2) Abby Jahnke 10
3) Meredith Randolph 11 4) Molly CaJacob 10
32.40 1:07.00 (34.60) 1:38.62 (31.62) 2:05.98 (27.36)
9 Harpeth Hall Academy 'C' x2:19.38
1) Beth Ward 2) Meredith Keltner
3) Gracie Wachtler 4) Megan Turner
35.45 1:18.22 (42.77) 1:49.71 (31.49) 2:19.38 (29.67)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
1:37.77 A-AA
1:40.21 C-AA
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cincinnati St Xavier 'A' 1:38.81 C-AA
1) Kit French 2) Jared Wagster
3) Scott Tanner 4) Rich Goettke
24.65 52.83 (28.18) 1:16.88 (24.05) 1:38.81 (21.93)
2 Louisville St Xavier 'A' 1:39.13 C-AA
1) Evan Mulliken 12 2) Chris Cooper 11
3) Aaron Roberts 11 4) Kyle Peterson 11
26.08 53.95 (27.87) 1:17.73 (23.78) 1:39.13 (21.40)
3 McCallie School 'A' 1:41.41
1) Eric O'Loughlin 2) Dan Kovacs
3) Patrick O'Neal 4) Tripp North 11
25.51 54.91 (29.40) 1:19.11 (24.20) 1:41.41 (22.30)
4 Cincinnati St Xavier 'B' 1:43.38
1) Scott Deller 2) Joseph Conklin
3) Adam Bridgeford 4) John Heithaus
27.08 55.79 (28.71) 1:21.11 (25.32) 1:43.38 (22.27)
5 Cincinnati St Xavier 'C' x1:47.51
1) Michael Ojdana 2) David Wicks
3) Michael Hazelbeck 4) Jim Niergarth
28.19 58.09 (29.90) 1:24.00 (25.91) 1:47.51 (23.51)
6 Louisville St Xavier 'C' 1:49.33
1) David Bell 9 2) Jerry Moulton 10
3) Matthew Kidd 12 4) Patrick Ley 11
29.11 59.95 (30.84) 1:25.81 (25.86) 1:49.33 (23.52)
7 McCallie School 'B' 1:53.19
1) Michael Procton 10 2) Will Daigle
3) William Matthews 4) Chris Davis
30.69 1:02.27 (31.58) 1:29.04 (26.77) 1:53.19 (24.15)
-- Louisville St Xavier 'B' DQ
1) Frazier Miller 9 2) John Bell 10
3) Shawn Greschel 10 4) Luke Neubauer 11
27.39 58.84 (31.45) 1:23.65 (24.81) DQ (23.92)
Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
1:52.51 A-AA
1:54.83 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caroline Burckle Sacred Heart 1:51.62 A-AA
26.66 54.90 (28.24) 1:23.70 (28.80) 1:51.62 (27.92)
2 Macie Garrett Harpeth Hall 1:52.53 C-AA
27.14 55.57 (28.43) 1:24.23 (28.66) 1:52.53 (28.30)
3 Whitney Myers 12 Ursuline Academy 1:52.69 C-AA
26.93 55.25 (28.32) 1:24.10 (28.85) 1:52.69 (28.59)
4 Jenny Hagen 11 Ursuline Academy 1:58.87
27.57 57.48 (29.91) 1:28.18 (30.70) 1:58.87 (30.69)
5 Abby Jahnke 10 Ursuline Academy 2:03.38
29.70 1:00.96 (31.26) 1:32.80 (31.84) 2:03.38 (30.58)
6 Anna Rose Heyman Harpeth Hall 2:03.41
28.45 1:00.12 (31.67) 1:32.21 (32.09) 2:03.41 (31.20)
6 Abby Lavelle Sacred Heart 2:03.41
28.93 1:00.32 (31.39) 1:32.39 (32.07) 2:03.41 (31.02)
8 Jessica Nissen Sacred Heart 2:08.27
28.05 59.41 (31.36) 1:33.80 (34.39) 2:08.27 (34.47)
9 Allison Wiseman Harpeth Hall 2:10.25
29.90 1:02.57 (32.67) 1:36.62 (34.05) 2:10.25 (33.63)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
1:42.23 A-AA
1:44.16 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Ransom Cincinnati St X 1:44.86
25.63 51.94 (26.31) 1:18.40 (26.46) 1:44.86 (26.46)
2 Cameron Rice 12 McCallie 1:45.15
25.44 52.55 (27.11) 1:19.22 (26.67) 1:45.15 (25.93)
3 Joe Cramer Cincinnati St X 1:46.12
25.17 52.18 (27.01) 1:19.60 (27.42) 1:46.12 (26.52)
4 Max Vernon 10 Louisville St X 1:47.31
25.21 52.41 (27.20) 1:19.86 (27.45) 1:47.31 (27.45)
5 Evan Lindenschmidt Cincinnati St X 1:49.17
25.55 53.59 (28.04) 1:21.56 (27.97) 1:49.17 (27.61)
6 Clark Burckle 9 Louisville St X 1:49.20
25.29 52.94 (27.65) 1:21.49 (28.55) 1:49.20 (27.71)
7 Timmy Horrell 10 Louisville St X 1:54.95
25.77 54.23 (28.46) 1:24.08 (29.85) 1:54.95 (30.87)
8 William Dann 12 McCallie 1:55.94
27.48 56.87 (29.39) 1:26.89 (30.02) 1:55.94 (29.05)
-- Nick King 12 McCallie DQ
25.23 52.47 (27.24) 1:19.36 (26.89) DQ (26.81)
Event 8 Women 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
2:06.64 A-AA
2:09.54 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Devon Callaghan Sacred Heart 2:10.56
28.32 1:02.00 (33.68) 1:40.13 (38.13) 2:10.56 (30.43)
2 Kaitlin Ray Harpeth Hall 2:13.64
28.88 1:04.20 (35.32) 1:42.66 (38.46) 2:13.64 (30.98)
3 Blair Simpson Sacred Heart 2:14.72
29.35 1:04.06 (34.71) 1:42.20 (38.14) 2:14.72 (32.52)
4 Sarah Krone 9 Ursuline Academy 2:17.08
29.92 1:07.00 (37.08) 1:45.92 (38.92) 2:17.08 (31.16)
5 Margaret Martin-La Harpeth Hall 2:17.34
30.32 1:05.38 (35.06) 1:47.04 (41.66) 2:17.34 (30.30)
6 Shannon Lowery Sacred Heart 2:18.75
31.31 1:08.51 (37.20) 1:47.26 (38.75) 2:18.75 (31.49)
7 Sara Robertson 10 Ursuline Academy 2:18.99
30.99 1:05.66 (34.67) 1:45.78 (40.12) 2:18.99 (33.21)
8 Katelyn Ciul 11 Ursuline Academy 2:23.30
32.15 1:10.68 (38.53) 1:50.52 (39.84) 2:23.30 (32.78)
9 Mary Ramsey Harpeth Hall 2:30.25
31.79 1:10.76 (38.97) 1:54.16 (43.40) 2:30.25 (36.09)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
1:54.50 A-AA
1:57.84 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Peterson 11 Louisville St X 1:58.91
25.99 56.86 (30.87) 1:31.22 (34.36) 1:58.91 (27.69)
2 Rich Goettke Cincinnati St X 1:59.16
26.12 57.42 (31.30) 1:31.95 (34.53) 1:59.16 (27.21)
3 Scott Tanner Cincinnati St X 2:02.16
26.13 56.83 (30.70) 1:33.84 (37.01) 2:02.16 (28.32)
4 Eric O'Loughlin McCallie 2:02.44
26.69 55.66 (28.97) 1:34.79 (39.13) 2:02.44 (27.65)
5 Alex Keeney 11 Louisville St X 2:02.83
26.89 59.12 (32.23) 1:35.17 (36.05) 2:02.83 (27.66)
6 Joseph Conklin Cincinnati St X 2:06.49
28.08 1:00.95 (32.87) 1:37.28 (36.33) 2:06.49 (29.21)
7 Frazier Miller 9 Louisville St X 2:09.02
27.38 59.51 (32.13) 1:38.65 (39.14) 2:09.02 (30.37)
8 Dan Kovacs McCallie 2:18.68
31.44 1:08.40 (36.96) 1:46.49 (38.09) 2:18.68 (32.19)
9 Michael Procton 10 McCallie 2:22.93
29.54 1:04.97 (35.43) 1:49.16 (44.19) 2:22.93 (33.77)
Event 12 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
24.13 A-AA
24.58 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abby Cooper 10 Ursuline Academy 25.49
2 Erin O'Connor Sacred Heart 25.90
3 Anna Rose Heyman Harpeth Hall 26.35
4 Tiffany Lipari 11 Ursuline Academy 26.62
5 Elizabeth Aubrey Sacred Heart 26.86
6 Whitney Sprigg Sacred Heart 26.87
7 Gracie Wachtler Harpeth Hall 27.13
8 Stephanie Sheldon 11 Ursuline Academy 27.20
9 Ryan McLaughlin Harpeth Hall 28.10
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
21.31 A-AA
21.74 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pete Carothers Cincinnati St X 22.07
2 Evan Mulliken 12 Louisville St X 22.28
3 Greg Imboden 12 McCallie 22.45
4 Aaron Roberts 11 Louisville St X 23.05
4 John Heithaus Cincinnati St X 23.05
6 Tripp North 11 McCallie 23.16
7 Ryan Lindsay Cincinnati St X 23.30
8 Shawn Greschel 10 Louisville St X 23.54
9 William Matthews McCallie 23.90
Event 20 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
57.59 A-AA
58.82 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Devon Callaghan Sacred Heart 59.53
28.29 59.53 (31.24)
2 Jacqueline Martin- Harpeth Hall 59.82
28.63 59.82 (31.19)
3 Mandy Lynn Sacred Heart 1:01.10
29.11 1:01.10 (31.99)
4 Blair Simpson Sacred Heart 1:01.96
29.39 1:01.96 (32.57)
5 Margaret Martin-La Harpeth Hall 1:03.08
30.30 1:03.08 (32.78)
6 Emily Barbiere 10 Ursuline Academy 1:03.59
30.30 1:03.59 (33.29)
7 Katie Brotherton 10 Ursuline Academy 1:03.73
29.71 1:03.73 (34.02)
8 Liza Trickett Harpeth Hall 1:08.37
32.06 1:08.37 (36.31)
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
51.21 A-AA
52.33 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pete Carothers Cincinnati St X 51.63 C-AA
24.80 51.63 (26.83)
2 Cameron Rice 12 McCallie 52.72
25.20 52.72 (27.52)
3 Rich Goettke Cincinnati St X 53.82
25.55 53.82 (28.27)
4 Kyle Peterson 11 Louisville St X 54.56
25.23 54.56 (29.33)
5 Patrick O'Neal McCallie 54.91
25.72 54.91 (29.19)
6 Alex Keeney 11 Louisville St X 55.74
26.28 55.74 (29.46)
7 Luke Neubauer 11 Louisville St X 56.30
26.06 56.30 (30.24)
8 Scott Deller Cincinnati St X 58.23
26.49 58.23 (31.74)
9 Seong Dae Jun 11 McCallie 1:14.42
34.96 1:14.42 (39.46)
Event 24 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
52.31 A-AA
53.28 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lisa Morin 10 Ursuline Academy 53.47
25.96 53.47 (27.51)
2 Sarah Menefee Sacred Heart 54.25
26.35 54.25 (27.90)
3 Jenny Hagen 11 Ursuline Academy 55.24
26.78 55.24 (28.46)
4 Erin O'Connor Sacred Heart 55.73
27.14 55.73 (28.59)
5 Emily Howell 12 Ursuline Academy 57.76
27.90 57.76 (29.86)
6 Caitlin Heyman Harpeth Hall 58.11
27.51 58.11 (30.60)
7 Abby Lavelle Sacred Heart 58.26
27.91 58.26 (30.35)
8 Megan Turner Harpeth Hall 58.57
28.07 58.57 (30.50)
9 Ryan McLaughlin Harpeth Hall 1:01.88
29.56 1:01.88 (32.32)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
46.63 A-AA
47.70 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greg Imboden 12 McCallie 47.65 C-AA
23.22 47.65 (24.43)
2 Kyle Ransom Cincinnati St X 47.88
23.05 47.88 (24.83)
3 Kit French Cincinnati St X 48.86
23.42 48.86 (25.44)
4 Evan Mulliken 12 Louisville St X 49.11
23.88 49.11 (25.23)
5 Ryan Lindsay Cincinnati St X 50.21
24.22 50.21 (25.99)
6 Tripp North 11 McCallie 51.21
24.52 51.21 (26.69)
7 Aaron Roberts 11 Louisville St X 51.31
24.61 51.31 (26.70)
8 William Matthews McCallie 52.58
25.56 52.58 (27.02)
9 Jason Woodall 12 Louisville St X 55.49
25.97 55.49 (29.52)
Event 27 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
4:58.79 A-AA
5:05.12 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caroline Burckle Sacred Heart 4:57.15 A-AA
28.37 58.01 (29.64) 1:28.26 (30.25) 1:58.33 (30.07) 2:28.54 (30.21) 2:58.54 (30.00) 3:28.70 (30.16) 3:58.67 (29.97)
4:28.33 (29.66) 4:57.15 (28.82)
2 Macie Garrett Harpeth Hall 4:58.20 A-AA
28.76 58.82 (30.06) 1:28.94 (30.12) 1:59.39 (30.45) 2:29.60 (30.21) 2:59.66 (30.06) 3:29.85 (30.19) 3:59.65 (29.80)
4:29.25 (29.60) 4:58.20 (28.95)
3 Jacqueline Martin- Harpeth Hall 5:04.03 C-AA
28.75 59.15 (30.40) 1:29.54 (30.39) 2:00.04 (30.50) 2:30.70 (30.66) 3:01.15 (30.45) 3:31.73 (30.58) 4:02.50 (30.77)
4:33.65 (31.15) 5:04.03 (30.38)
4 Meagan Stakelin 10 Ursuline Academy 5:19.21
30.32 1:02.10 (31.78) 1:33.93 (31.83) 2:05.92 (31.99) 2:38.26 (32.34) 3:10.63 (32.37) 3:43.08 (32.45) 4:15.47 (32.39)
4:47.63 (32.16) 5:19.21 (31.58)
5 Abby Jahnke 10 Ursuline Academy 5:21.61
29.49 1:01.46 (31.97) 1:33.90 (32.44) 2:06.43 (32.53) 2:38.96 (32.53) 3:11.74 (32.78) 3:44.24 (32.50) 4:16.83 (32.59)
4:49.47 (32.64) 5:21.61 (32.14)
6 Jessica Nissen Sacred Heart 5:37.03
30.63 1:03.62 (32.99) 1:38.03 (34.41) 2:12.14 (34.11) 2:46.29 (34.15) 3:20.31 (34.02) 3:54.32 (34.01) 4:28.69 (34.37)
5:02.87 (34.18) 5:37.03 (34.16)
7 Katie Brotherton 10 Ursuline Academy 5:40.32
30.49 1:04.02 (33.53) 1:38.23 (34.21) 2:12.83 (34.60) 2:47.80 (34.97) 3:22.35 (34.55) 3:57.19 (34.84) 4:31.76 (34.57)
5:06.40 (34.64) 5:40.32 (33.92)
8 Allison Wiseman Harpeth Hall 5:47.72
31.89 1:06.55 (34.66) 1:41.49 (34.94) 2:16.99 (35.50) 2:52.36 (35.37) 3:27.15 (34.79) 4:02.81 (35.66) 4:38.07 (35.26)
5:13.27 (35.20) 5:47.72 (34.45)
9 Kali Chatham Sacred Heart 5:53.57
31.74 1:06.94 (35.20) 1:42.69 (35.75) 2:18.47 (35.78) 2:54.01 (35.54) 3:29.86 (35.85) 4:06.21 (36.35) 4:42.66 (36.45)
5:18.83 (36.17) 5:53.57 (34.74)
Event 28 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
4:36.17 A-AA
4:43.43 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Joe Cramer Cincinnati St X 4:44.20
27.31 56.35 (29.04) 1:26.13 (29.78) 1:55.65 (29.52) 2:25.12 (29.47) 2:54.82 (29.70) 3:23.10 (28.28) 3:50.99 (27.89)
4:17.98 (26.99) 4:44.20 (26.22)
2 Max Vernon 10 Louisville St X 4:44.54
26.65 55.62 (28.97) 1:24.98 (29.36) 1:54.11 (29.13) 2:23.62 (29.51) 2:52.49 (28.87) 3:21.16 (28.67) 3:49.78 (28.62)
4:17.74 (27.96) 4:44.54 (26.80)
3 Clark Burckle 9 Louisville St X 4:47.73
26.64 55.57 (28.93) 1:24.81 (29.24) 1:54.13 (29.32) 2:23.47 (29.34) 2:52.60 (29.13) 3:21.56 (28.96) 3:50.62 (29.06)
4:19.63 (29.01) 4:47.73 (28.10)
4 Nick King 12 McCallie 4:51.42
27.27 56.16 (28.89) 1:25.75 (29.59) 1:55.42 (29.67) 2:25.03 (29.61) 2:54.64 (29.61) 3:22.66 (28.02) 3:51.93 (29.27)
4:22.05 (30.12) 4:51.42 (29.37)
5 Jim Niergarth Cincinnati St X 4:55.23
27.22 56.23 (29.01) 1:25.77 (29.54) 1:55.85 (30.08) 2:25.64 (29.79) 2:55.87 (30.23) 3:25.97 (30.10) 3:55.80 (29.83)
4:25.85 (30.05) 4:55.23 (29.38)
6 Travis Callaghan 10 Louisville St X 5:04.60
28.23 58.80 (30.57) 1:30.21 (31.41) 2:01.21 (31.00) 2:31.84 (30.63) 3:02.53 (30.69) 3:33.35 (30.82) 4:04.27 (30.92)
4:34.91 (30.64) 5:04.60 (29.69)
7 John Becker Cincinnati St X 5:05.17
28.05 58.22 (30.17) 1:29.29 (31.07) 2:00.82 (31.53) 2:31.55 (30.73) 3:02.76 (31.21) 3:33.53 (30.77) 4:04.39 (30.86)
4:35.22 (30.83) 5:05.17 (29.95)
8 William Dann 12 McCallie 5:11.58
29.10 1:00.01 (30.91) 1:31.40 (31.39) 2:03.24 (31.84) 2:34.71 (31.47) 3:06.39 (31.68) 3:37.88 (31.49) 4:09.39 (31.51)
4:40.94 (31.55) 5:11.58 (30.64)
9 Eric Brown 11 McCallie 5:23.77
29.48 1:00.85 (31.37) 1:33.18 (32.33) 2:05.84 (32.66) 2:39.31 (33.47) 3:12.08 (32.77) 3:45.33 (33.25) 4:18.00 (32.67)
4:51.39 (33.39) 5:23.77 (32.38)
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
1:39.48 A-AA
1:41.88 C-AA
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ursuline Academy 'B' 1:40.81 C-AA
1) Tiffany Lipari 11 2) Jenny Hagen 11
3) Abby Cooper 10 4) Whitney Myers 12
26.13 50.98 (24.85) 1:16.26 (25.28) 1:40.81 (24.55)
2 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 1:43.73
1) Sarah Menefee 2) Erin O'Connor
3) Elizabeth Aubrey 4) Whitney Sprigg
25.34 50.96 (25.62) 1:17.67 (26.71) 1:43.73 (26.06)
3 Harpeth Hall Academy 'A' 1:45.95
1) Caitlin Heyman 2) Margaret Martin-Lacey
3) Kaitlin Ray 4) Anna Rose Heyman
27.35 53.98 (26.63) 1:20.09 (26.11) 1:45.95 (25.86)
4 Sacred Heart Academy 'B' 1:50.24
1) Jessica Nissen 2) Alice Wombwell
3) Jamie Campisano 4) Jaclyn Steier
27.99 55.08 (27.09) 1:22.56 (27.48) 1:50.24 (27.68)
5 Harpeth Hall Academy 'B' 1:50.48
1) Anne Laurence Johnson 2) Estee Simpkins
3) Mary Lucy Reid 4) Christine Piana
27.85 55.83 (27.98) 1:23.48 (27.65) 1:50.48 (27.00)
6 Ursuline Academy 'A' 1:50.62
1) Stephanie Sheldon 11 2) Emily Howell 12
3) Meggie Kamp 11 4) Sarah Krone 9
28.11 55.13 (27.02) 1:23.45 (28.32) 1:50.62 (27.17)
7 Ursuline Academy 'C' x1:52.71
1) Angela Gorsuch 11 2) Katie Brotherton 10
3) Emily Barbiere 10 4) Abby Jahnke 10
28.63 57.27 (28.64) 1:25.90 (28.63) 1:52.71 (26.81)
8 Sacred Heart Academy 'C' x1:53.92
1) Rachel Breunig 2) Maggie Hinklin
3) Laura Kraemer 12 4) Courtney Johnson
28.59 57.06 (28.47) 1:26.08 (29.02) 1:53.92 (27.84)
9 Harpeth Hall Academy 'C' x1:59.92
1) Gracie Wachtler 2) Grace Herbert
3) Ryan McLaughlin 4) Megan Turner
29.85 1:00.50 (30.65) 1:31.71 (31.21) 1:59.92 (28.21)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
1:27.50 A-AA
1:29.46 C-AA
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cincinnati St Xavier 'A' 1:28.10 C-AA
1) Rich Goettke 2) Evan Lindenschmidt
3) Pete Carothers 4) Kyle Ransom
23.11 45.45 (22.34) 1:06.76 (21.31) 1:28.10 (21.34)
2 Louisville St Xavier 'A' 1:29.00 C-AA
1) Evan Mulliken 12 2) Aaron Roberts 11
3) Kyle Peterson 11 4) Max Vernon 10
22.52 44.99 (22.47) 1:07.42 (22.43) 1:29.00 (21.58)
3 McCallie School 'A' 1:29.09 C-AA
1) Cameron Rice 12 2) Tripp North 11
3) Nick King 12 4) Greg Imboden 12
21.98 44.45 (22.47) 1:07.10 (22.65) 1:29.09 (21.99)
4 Cincinnati St Xavier 'B' 1:32.21
1) Scott Deller 2) Ryan Lindsay
3) John Heithaus 4) Michael Ojdana
23.60 46.76 (23.16) 1:09.43 (22.67) 1:32.21 (22.78)
5 Cincinnati St Xavier 'C' x1:34.64
1) Michael Hazelbeck 2) Adam Bridgeford
3) Jim Niergarth 4) Joe Cramer
23.78 47.53 (23.75) 1:11.31 (23.78) 1:34.64 (23.33)
6 McCallie School 'B' 1:36.54
1) William Matthews 2) Chris Davis
3) Louis Revenig 9 4) William Dann 12
24.95 48.43 (23.48) 1:13.10 (24.67) 1:36.54 (23.44)
7 Louisville St Xavier 'B' 1:37.75
1) Shawn Greschel 10 2) Alex Keeney 11
3) Jason Woodall 12 4) Matt Stovall 12
24.20 49.36 (25.16) 1:13.70 (24.34) 1:37.75 (24.05)
8 Louisville St Xavier 'C' x1:39.94
1) John Bell 10 2) Chris Tonini 11
3) Tom Evans 12 4) Matthew Kidd 12
25.67 50.69 (25.02) 1:15.58 (24.89) 1:39.94 (24.36)
Event 32 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
58.28 A-AA
59.68 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Menefee Sacred Heart 58.90 C-AA
29.01 58.90 (29.89)
2 Caitlin Heyman Harpeth Hall 1:03.35
31.19 1:03.35 (32.16)
3 Jaclyn Steier Sacred Heart 1:04.57
31.74 1:04.57 (32.83)
4 Channing Underhill Sacred Heart 1:04.72
31.85 1:04.72 (32.87)
5 Sara Robertson 10 Ursuline Academy 1:05.11
31.92 1:05.11 (33.19)
6 Katie Barbiere 12 Ursuline Academy 1:05.12
31.95 1:05.12 (33.17)
7 Beth Ward Harpeth Hall 1:05.66
31.55 1:05.66 (34.11)
8 Reed Pankey Harpeth Hall 1:11.48
35.33 1:11.48 (36.15)
Event 34 Men 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
52.10 A-AA
53.58 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kit French Cincinnati St X 52.94 C-AA
25.88 52.94 (27.06)
2 Eric O'Loughlin McCallie 54.14
26.57 54.14 (27.57)
3 Patrick O'Neal McCallie 55.34
27.00 55.34 (28.34)
4 Scott Tanner Cincinnati St X 56.78
27.76 56.78 (29.02)
5 Evan Lindenschmidt Cincinnati St X 57.27
28.30 57.27 (28.97)
6 Timmy Horrell 10 Louisville St X 1:00.05
29.28 1:00.05 (30.77)
7 Frazier Miller 9 Louisville St X 1:00.26
29.01 1:00.26 (31.25)
8 David Brown 9 Louisville St X 1:01.95
29.73 1:01.95 (32.22)
9 Michael Procton 10 McCallie 1:05.72
32.16 1:05.72 (33.56)
Event 36 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
1:05.91 A-AA
1:07.78 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abby Cooper 10 Ursuline Academy 1:09.06
33.21 1:09.06 (35.85)
2 Kaitlin Ray Harpeth Hall 1:09.56
33.53 1:09.56 (36.03)
3 Mandy Lynn Sacred Heart 1:10.90
33.64 1:10.90 (37.26)
4 Shannon Lowery Sacred Heart 1:11.38
34.01 1:11.38 (37.37)
5 Katelyn Ciul 11 Ursuline Academy 1:12.61
34.37 1:12.61 (38.24)
6 Kristina Heath Sacred Heart 1:14.53
35.94 1:14.53 (38.59)
7 Mary Ramsey Harpeth Hall 1:18.05
37.52 1:18.05 (40.53)
8 Meredith Keltner Harpeth Hall 1:18.30
36.67 1:18.30 (41.63)
Event 38 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
58.84 A-AA
1:00.45 C-AA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jared Wagster Cincinnati St X 1:01.49
29.90 1:01.49 (31.59)
2 Chris Cooper 11 Louisville St X 1:01.90
29.09 1:01.90 (32.81)
3 David Wicks Cincinnati St X 1:05.07
30.83 1:05.07 (34.24)
4 Joseph Conklin Cincinnati St X 1:05.37
31.00 1:05.37 (34.37)
5 Dan Kovacs McCallie 1:07.98
31.61 1:07.98 (36.37)
6 Jerry Moulton 10 Louisville St X 1:08.28
31.20 1:08.28 (37.08)
7 John Bell 10 Louisville St X 1:08.60
32.22 1:08.60 (36.38)
8 Will Daigle McCallie 1:11.37
33.99 1:11.37 (37.38)
9 Seong Dae Jun 11 McCallie 1:27.75
41.03 1:27.75 (46.72)
Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
3:36.25 A-AA
3:42.32 C-AA
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 3:38.46 C-AA
1) Devon Callaghan 2) Erin O'Connor
3) Blair Simpson 4) Caroline Burckle
26.21 54.38 (54.38) 1:20.75 (26.37) 1:49.67 (55.29) 2:16.45 (26.78) 2:59.51 (1:09.84) 3:38.61 (39.10) 3:38.46 (38.95)
2 Harpeth Hall Academy 'A' 3:43.18
1) Jacqueline Martin-Lacey 2) Margaret Martin-Lacey
3) Anna Rose Heyman 4) Macie Garrett
27.29 56.65 (56.65) 1:23.95 (27.30) 1:53.05 (56.40) 2:19.23 (26.18) 2:49.16 (56.11) 3:15.18 (26.02) 3:43.18 (54.02)
3 Ursuline Academy 'A' 3:55.69
1) Emily Howell 12 2) Katie Barbiere 12
3) Meagan Stakelin 10 4) Sarah Krone 9
28.56 59.11 (59.11) 1:13.68 (14.57) 1:58.15 (59.04) 2:27.48 (29.33) 2:58.36 (1:00.21) 3:26.00 (27.64) 3:55.69 (57.33)
4 Sacred Heart Academy 'B' 3:55.76
1) Abby Lavelle 2) Shannon Lowery
3) Whitney Sprigg 4) Jessica Nissen
28.42 58.99 (58.99) 1:15.09 (16.10) 1:58.27 (59.28) 2:26.24 (27.97) 2:56.92 (58.65) 3:24.71 (27.79) 3:55.76 (58.84)
5 Sacred Heart Academy 'C' x4:01.64
1) Alice Wombwell 2) Courtney Johnson
3) Rachel Breunig 4) Channing Underhill
28.70 59.73 (59.73) 1:29.97 (30.24) 2:04.02 (1:04.29) 2:32.20 (28.18) 3:04.25 (1:00.23) 3:31.72 (27.47) 4:01.64 (57.39)
6 Harpeth Hall Academy 'C' 4:01.89
1) Allison Wiseman 2) Ryan McLaughlin
3) Gracie Wachtler 4) Megan Turner
29.41 1:00.68 (1:00.68) 1:29.85 (29.17) 2:03.40 (1:02.72) 2:31.86 (28.46) 3:03.50 (1:00.10) 3:31.53 (28.03) 4:01.89 (58.39)
7 Ursuline Academy 'C' 4:08.58
1) Stephanie Sheldon 11 2) Meggie Kamp 11
3) Angela Gorsuch 11 4) Emily Barbiere 10
29.32 1:01.03 (1:01.03) 1:31.85 (30.82) 2:05.72 (1:04.69) 2:34.58 (28.86) 3:07.66 (1:01.94) 3:37.06 (29.40) 4:08.58 (1:00.92)
8 Harpeth Hall Academy 'B' x4:20.35
1) Reed Pankey 2) Lindsay Boyd
3) Liza Trickett 4) Cacky Tate
32.87 1:07.20 (1:07.20) 1:37.57 (30.37) 2:12.86 (1:05.66) 2:43.88 (31.02) 3:18.06 (1:05.20) 3:47.87 (29.81) 4:20.35 (1:02.29)
-- Ursuline Academy 'B' DQ
1) Jenny Hagen 11 2) Tiffany Lipari 11
3) Abby Cooper 10 4) Whitney Myers 12
26.68 55.36 (55.36) 1:10.80 (15.44) 1:52.60 (57.24) 2:19.20 (26.60) 2:48.14 (55.54) 3:13.36 (25.22) DQ (52.96)