7/18/2002 - 7/21/2002
Austin, Texas,, USA
2002 Speedo Champions Series
Texas Senior Circuit Long Course Championship
Results
DAY ONE: July 18, 2002
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
8:50.49 OLYM
8:56.29 NATL
9:04.09 OPEN
Name Year Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hentzen, Whitney G IHAC-CA 8:47.09 OLYM 20
31.36 32.60 33.34 32.90 33.58 32.99 30.43 34.89
28.09 38.19 33.65 33.20 33.31 33.13 33.29 32.14
2 Hentzen, Morgan C IHAC-CA 8:53.59 NATL 17
31.20 32.77 33.26 33.07 33.28 33.27 33.58 33.40
33.48 34.07 33.79 33.41 33.61 33.72 34.31 33.37
3 Imagane, Jane H IHAC-CA 8:55.14 NATL 16
31.45 32.78 32.92 33.28 33.09 33.62 33.35 33.53
33.61 34.13 33.90 34.19 34.61 34.38 33.90 32.40
4 Whitney, Ashley A TERA-PC 9:02.87 OPEN 15
31.54 33.19 34.11 34.18 34.44 34.46 34.48 34.63
34.57 34.54 34.23 34.35 34.23 34.43 33.38 32.11
5 Forinash, Debbie J DM-NT 9:03.50 OPEN 14
30.98 33.49 33.82 33.80 33.84 34.19 34.06 34.38
34.56 34.39 28.31 40.81 34.63 34.62 34.56 33.06
6 Wong, Melissa G IHAC-CA 9:03.90 OPEN 13
31.31 34.00 34.20 34.30 34.22 34.23 34.22 33.99
33.67 34.00 34.16 34.44 34.04 34.53 34.59 34.00
7 McLane, Julianne M TERA-PC 9:05.01 12
31.27 33.70 34.35 34.36 34.32 34.49 34.51 34.44
34.26 34.22 34.31 34.12 34.38 34.21 30.89 37.18
8 Barwegen, Lindsay LAC-NT 9:06.45 11
31.19 33.73 33.93 34.17 34.14 34.32 34.45 34.57
34.57 34.85 34.99 34.68 34.52 34.82 34.65 32.87
9 Wentworth, Keleigh COM-WT 9:06.85 9
31.49 33.63 33.99 34.24 34.21 34.60 34.27 34.56
34.39 34.45 34.65 34.70 34.67 34.74 34.48 33.78
10 Smith, Tobie L CCS-ST 9:07.47 7
31.11 33.45 34.06 34.36 34.51 34.77 34.52 34.63
34.57 34.89 34.64 34.89 34.81 34.92 34.54 32.80
11 Hoffman, Liz A CFSC-GU 9:07.66 6
30.56 32.93 33.90 33.79 34.17 34.52 35.22 34.77
35.36 35.18 34.89 35.34 35.12 34.34 34.74 32.83
12 Byrum, Beth F Koast-GU 9:08.27 5
31.96 33.88 33.97 34.03 34.17 34.43 34.31 34.30
34.24 34.29 34.69 34.92 34.74 35.04 34.85 34.45
13 Lowry, Katie L Fast-NT 9:08.84 4
31.34 33.74 34.26 34.23 34.16 34.48 34.49 34.80
34.78 34.76 34.50 35.07 34.65 35.03 34.58 33.97
14 Blackman, Candace DM-NT 9:10.02 3
30.27 33.44 34.21 34.67 34.76 34.68 34.88 34.86
34.66 35.04 35.06 34.79 34.77 35.07 34.95 33.91
15 Rogers, Lauren M TERA-PC 9:11.88 2
32.05 34.90 34.77 35.18 34.80 35.20 34.86 34.97
34.25 34.79 34.56 34.90 34.34 34.58 34.31 33.42
16 Joseph, Marissa M Nova-CA 9:13.92 1
31.63 34.05 34.66 34.72 34.67 34.72 34.85 35.24
35.12 35.70 35.68 35.37 35.33 34.51 29.92 37.75
17 Miller, Melissa L IHAC-CA 9:14.03
32.27 34.99 35.27 34.85 27.11 42.74 34.98 35.11
34.84 34.96 34.58 34.86 34.86 35.02 34.27 33.32
18 Keily, Jaime A CFSC-GU 9:15.06
31.26 33.31 34.08 34.20 34.36 34.75 34.74 34.93
35.11 35.53 35.51 35.73 35.69 35.65 35.37 34.84
19 Cardoza, Natalie L IHAC-CA 9:15.31
32.16 34.28 35.16 34.60 35.56 34.49 35.40 34.65
34.89 34.54 35.59 34.40 35.23 34.68 35.25 34.43
20 Mucha, Casey E Ags-GU 9:16.45
32.25 33.94 27.79 41.20 34.62 34.85 35.01 35.14
35.07 35.06 35.39 35.21 35.49 35.34 35.30 34.79
21 Gainey, Kim E GCAT-NT 9:16.55
31.95 33.80 34.55 34.85 34.77 34.99 34.94 35.04
35.10 35.07 35.10 35.22 35.68 35.51 35.27 34.71
22 Miller, Abby C IHAC-CA 9:16.60
32.10 34.28 35.04 34.88 34.99 35.11 34.97 35.01
35.34 35.19 35.41 35.25 35.13 34.90 35.03 33.97
23 Dwelley, Kate E TERA-PC 9:16.80
32.08 35.08 35.59 35.03 35.21 35.14 35.34 34.83
34.91 34.94 34.35 34.90 34.91 35.43 30.87 38.19
24 Ditto, Kelsey E CCS-ST 9:17.00
31.12 33.87 31.19 38.71 35.11 35.28 35.71 35.37
35.52 35.74 35.58 35.67 35.46 35.34 34.81 32.52
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
8:40.99 NATL
8:45.29 OPEN
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Circle C Swiming-ST 'A' 8:26.30 NATL 40
1) Williams, Monica J 2) Voyles, Lindsay A
3) Axtell, Andrea L 4) McGregory, Hayley F
29.58 31.13 31.77 32.35 30.03 32.54 33.24 32.15
28.64 31.33 32.46 32.32 28.34 32.28 34.11 34.03
2 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 8:29.61 NATL 34
1) Blevins, Mandy S 2) Lowry, Katie L
3) Ward, Molly M 4) Vollmer, Dana W
28.51 31.77 33.31 33.02 30.23 32.87 33.44 32.88
28.76 32.42 34.04 34.13 28.80 31.50 32.51 31.42
3 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 8:30.28 NATL 32
1) Blackman, Candace C 2) Blackman, Jennifer N
3) Hansen, Codie M 4) Marshall, Dallas L
29.63 31.97 32.93 32.71 28.83 31.96 32.80 32.64
29.21 32.27 33.22 33.16 27.92 31.69 34.30 35.04
4 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 8:37.50 NATL 30
1) Wong, Melissa G 2) Imagane, Jane H
3) Hentzen, Whitney G 4) Hentzen, Morgan C
30.17 32.82 33.60 33.54 30.62 32.42 33.17 32.70
30.91 32.81 33.89 32.57 30.26 32.95 33.64 31.43
5 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' 8:37.56 NATL 28
1) Sandifer, Karen E 2) Koch, Rebecca E
3) Keily, Jaime A 4) Hoffman, Liz A
29.62 32.14 33.49 34.87 28.57 32.38 33.24 33.10
30.40 33.11 34.15 33.78 30.25 33.77 32.97 31.72
6 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'B' 8:49.09 26
1) Boosalis, Maryann K 2) Carter, Liz J
3) Miller, Melissa L 4) Cardoza, Natalie L
30.82 33.74 33.53 33.07 29.85 33.00 33.92 34.24
1:17.13 33.79 31.12 34.41 34.38 33.06
7 Grapevine-Colleyville A T-NT 'A' 8:49.35 24
1) Roberts, Katie A 2) Gainey, Kim E
3) Cohee, Natalie M 4) Brotherson, Briana M
5) Lonon, Ashley M 6)
29.58 32.55 34.00 33.29 30.09 33.22 34.71 34.12
30.01 33.90 35.73 36.37 30.03 33.02 34.27 34.46
8 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'C' 8:49.39 22
1) Miller, Abby C 2) Brody, Kelly A
3) Greene, Chelsea C 4) Hentzen, Courtney J
30.53 33.31 34.26 33.56 30.41 33.86 34.62 34.59
30.69 33.94 35.46 33.46 30.23 33.59 34.37 32.51
9 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'A' 8:50.96 18
1) Gettel, Lauren M 2) Kenney, Laura J
3) Lee, Elaine S 4) Kenney, Lindsay C
30.21 33.37 33.66 33.57 29.80 33.98 35.39 35.69
30.70 34.28 35.33 34.73 29.92 32.70 34.03 33.60
10 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'B' 8:55.84 14
1) Campbell, Courtney E 2) Tobin, Leslie K
3) Edwards, Julianna K 4) Lunsmann, Leslie K
30.63 33.72 33.93 33.52 30.83 33.84 35.36 35.23
1:18.97 36.56 30.28 33.75 34.95 35.23
11 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'B' 8:56.63 12
1) McGowan, Elizabeth A 2) Browning, Amy K
3) Watson, Rachel L 4) Watson, Sarah E
30.21 33.53 35.10 33.74 35.69 35.16
30.20 34.05 35.93 35.35 29.47 32.88 34.22 34.81
12 Gig Harbor Peninsula Swim Club-PN 'A' 8:58.79 10
1) Grisdale, Ashley M 2) Leaf, Lindsay E
3) Neff, Samantha L 4) Forelli, Kristine A
30.38 33.23 35.47 34.74 30.15 33.82 36.07 35.75
37.03 35.45 28.61 32.55 34.24 34.83
13 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 9:00.66 8
1) Mucha, Casey E 2) Patterson, Jessica R
3) Allen, Amy L 4) Baldree, Alex D
30.99 33.13 33.13 32.43 31.88 34.69 35.18 34.46
32.09 35.50 36.43 35.74 30.77 34.08 35.19 34.97
14 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'C' 9:07.79 6
1) Basso, Alex L 2) Williamson, Jaime B
3) Esmond, Amber L 4) Goeggel, Liz A
30.34 33.97 35.19 34.03 31.51 34.98 35.60 35.13
1:25.86 37.84 30.27 34.21 35.22 34.94
15 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'B' 9:09.68 4
1) Perry, Lindsey M 2) Sacco, Brittany L
3) Thomson, Whitney L 4) Amalfitano, Stephanie M
31.30 34.41 35.07 35.28 31.30 34.99 35.68 34.66
30.30 35.32 36.63 34.84 31.97 35.77 36.74 35.42
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
8:22.69 NATL
8:29.79 OPEN
Name Year Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Biel, Matt B TERA-PC 8:18.21 NATL 20
28.97 30.67 31.13 31.61 31.42 31.84 31.59 31.62
31.17 31.20 31.19 31.29 31.15 31.21 31.33 30.82
2 Jaynes, Myles L BTAC-LA 8:19.91 NATL 17
28.07 30.51 30.73 31.43 31.30 31.68 31.26 31.81
31.54 31.73 31.55 31.83 31.73 32.10 31.68 30.96
3 Keenan, Ned N TERA-PC 8:29.05 OPEN 16
30.39 32.24 31.81 32.13 31.63 32.13 32.03 32.13
31.56 32.32 26.33 37.82 32.46 32.17 27.09 34.81
4 Buffington, Ross A BTAC-LA 8:30.41 15
27.64 30.26 31.41 31.58 31.64 32.14 32.36 32.24
32.34 32.81 33.31 32.43 33.07 32.84 32.18 32.16
5 Bishop, Thomas C CFSC-GU 8:31.88 14
28.79 31.58 32.17 32.23 31.86 32.29 32.41 32.22
32.66 32.55 32.74 32.60 32.55 32.28 25.75 37.20
6 Chambers, Jeff L Alamo Area-ST 8:32.77 13
28.77 31.42 32.02 32.24 32.41 32.14 32.21 32.59
32.29 32.54 32.88 33.09 32.39 32.46 32.22 31.10
7 Hardy, Jason A TERA-PC 8:34.17 12
30.37 32.55 31.70 32.23 31.58 32.18 32.14 32.38
32.16 32.51 32.97 32.55 33.06 32.68 32.17 30.94
8 Deters, Andrew K IHAC-CA 8:34.64 11
29.35 31.70 27.96 36.54 32.70 32.38 32.48 32.38
32.46 32.53 24.65 40.74 27.15 38.03 22.65 40.94
9 Patterson, John S CFSC-GU 8:35.30 9
28.54 30.79 31.41 31.68 31.87 32.05 32.40 32.50
32.57 33.10 33.07 33.20 33.24 33.30 33.01 32.57
10 Deckert, Mike C TERA-PC 8:39.85 7
30.28 32.26 23.55 42.78 33.04 33.30 33.10 32.79
32.82 32.65 32.63 32.77 32.96 32.29 32.34 30.29
11 Noh, Robert S IHAC-CA 8:40.59 6
29.01 32.01 32.41 32.42 30.65 35.44 33.14 32.91
32.80 32.77 33.61 32.94 33.16 33.21 32.88 31.23
12 Cameron, Brooks A COR-NT 8:46.29 5
29.53 32.60 31.75 32.61 32.16 33.34 33.35 33.33
32.79 33.32 33.81 33.87 33.53 33.73 33.65 32.92
13 Jafari, Michael K IHAC-CA 8:47.50 4
30.36 32.09 32.64 32.51 32.87 32.68 33.06 33.40
33.33 33.18 30.87 36.49 34.21 33.44 33.75 32.62
14 Gray, Sam F TERA-PC 8:47.72 3
30.32 32.59 33.11 33.28 32.98 33.18 33.31 33.18
33.44 33.33 33.10 33.25 33.33 33.13 33.55 32.64
15 Lamar, Brian J IHAC-CA 8:51.47 2
29.45 32.65 33.18 33.45 33.45 33.33 33.87 33.22
33.09 33.83 33.65 33.88 33.96 33.82 33.70 32.94
16 Johnsen, Erik R Nova-CA 8:54.76 1
30.93 33.01 32.94 32.98 33.15 33.16 28.64 38.74
33.68 33.70 34.22 34.07 34.38 33.86 34.30 33.00
17 Balderamos, Willia Ssc-Ci-ZZ 8:55.33
31.54 33.27 32.56 33.33 33.02 33.37 33.64 34.12
32.51 33.22 33.66 33.22 34.77 34.24 34.94 33.92
18 Smith, Adrian A COPS-NT 8:58.10
30.01 32.80 33.30 33.69 33.28 33.67 33.65 33.85
33.54 34.19 34.20 34.41 34.39 34.57 34.47 34.08
19 Toth, Fabian A DM-NT 8:59.12
29.82 31.41 32.51 32.88 33.55 34.52 33.96 34.73
34.66 34.89 34.91 35.15 34.72 35.01 34.15 32.25
20 Fraser, Shaune D Ssc-Ci-ZZ 8:59.23
31.23 33.66 33.70 33.67 34.16 34.04 34.17 34.18
33.94 34.04 34.09 34.40 34.01 33.99 33.83 32.12
21 Lyman, Michael A Katy-GU 9:06.94
30.87 34.04 33.44 33.90 33.57 33.95 34.39 34.53
34.37 35.12 34.96 34.88 35.08 35.62 34.46 33.76
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
7:53.79 NATL
7:59.89 OPEN
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Circle C Swiming-ST 'A' 7:38.58 NATL 40
1) Walker, Neil S 2) Smalley, Maverick R
3) Kemp, Chris B 4) Preston, Adam S
25.04 27.64 29.19 31.32 26.78 29.38 30.70 30.49
25.96 28.40 28.94 28.49 26.44 29.33 30.30 30.18
2 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' 7:52.36 NATL 34
1) Rauch, Ricky A 2) Gyllstrom, Bryon T
3) Waguespack, Tom T 4) Patterson, John S
26.41 28.39 30.20 30.40 26.52 29.47 30.06 30.44
27.45 30.41 31.38 30.91 27.42 30.48 31.31 31.11
3 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 7:57.24 OPEN 32
1) Chun, Sean 2) Noh, Robert S
3) Han, Frank 4) Clements, Kevin R
27.41 30.31 31.37 31.59 32.26 32.05
27.24 30.41 31.43 32.43 26.02 28.71 28.86 28.49
4 City of Richardson-NT 'A' 7:58.51 OPEN 30
1) Norman, Greg E 2) Cameron, Brooks A
3) Laitala, David T 4) McCure, Scott S
27.46 30.83 31.33 30.17 26.67 31.18 31.46 31.10
27.54 31.27 31.45 31.10 27.58 29.63 29.53 30.21
5 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 7:58.79 OPEN 28
1) Hansen, Roo A 2) Gusa, Eric M
3) Pineyro, Marcus Z 4) Hemphill, Jonathan L
27.83 30.33 31.37 31.34 27.61 30.68 31.37 30.77
27.93 30.27 31.01 31.23 26.43 29.81 30.34 30.47
6 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'A' 8:02.57 26
1) Sacco, Tommy A 2) Barnes, Ivan C
3) Godsey, Jonathan D 4) Wuensch, Aaron D
26.86 29.88 30.79 30.69 26.95 30.97 31.58 30.95
27.08 30.39 32.49 32.90 31.72 30.40
7 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'B' 8:03.82 24
1) Jones, Michael B 2) Hansen, Tim D
3) Beresik, Bryan A 4) Chapman, Craig A
28.01 30.83 32.36 32.23 27.41 30.64 31.29 31.99
26.59 30.27 31.46 31.90 27.13 30.14 30.72 30.85
8 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 8:05.56 22
1) Verdeyen, Stephan H 2) Hasty, Preston E
3) Weidemann, Alex J 4) Mendoza, David P
28.20 31.15 31.70 31.92 1:09.81 32.13
27.83 30.34 31.79 32.08 31.13 31.09
9 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 8:08.17 18
1) Blanchard, Dan C 2) Day, Matt R
3) Nelan, Chris D 4) Travnicek, Joel D
26.91 29.50 31.72 34.06 27.75 32.08 33.12 33.63
26.70 30.28 31.37 30.86 27.52 30.50 31.25 30.92
10 Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'A' 8:08.59 14
1) Christian, Tiger L 2) Galen, Nick N
3) Neal, Matt J 4) Robbins, Clifton P
27.67 30.32 31.63 32.38 27.44 30.85 32.70 32.77
27.70 30.69 31.43 31.93 27.82 31.04 31.25 30.97
11 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'B' 8:15.86 12
1) Clements, Joey T 2) Reyes, Mikhail A
3) Carter, John W 4) Lamar, Brian J
28.37 30.89 31.60 31.13 28.06 30.95 31.57 32.41
27.87 31.36 32.85 33.52 28.19 32.94 31.94 32.21
12 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'B' 8:17.72 10
1) Nunez, Kyle E 2) Standerfer, John A
3) Allred, Cameron E 4) Kizer, Dana R
28.12 31.74 33.32 32.86 28.51 32.16 32.37 31.97
28.44 31.84 33.05 32.72 1:08.91 32.26
13 Katy Aquatics-GU 'A' 8:18.11 8
1) Regone, Brian D 2) Scholz, Blake B
3) Watson, Joe T 4) Lyman, Michael A
28.30 31.07 31.59 31.69 27.92 31.15 31.87 31.21
27.66 31.91 33.31 31.86 28.82 32.90 33.59 33.26
14 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'C' 8:24.95 6
1) Deters, Andrew K 2) Mallari, Rodney J
3) Mendoza, John D 4) Jafari, Michael K
28.79 31.40 32.19 31.20 28.50 32.32 33.52 33.77
28.36 31.88 33.28 33.12 28.76 31.90 33.50 32.46
15 Southeast Texas Aqua Racers-GU 'A' 8:38.27 4
1) Chamberlain, Mark T 2) Slingerland, David G
3) Hill, Brian L 4) Smith, Peter T
28.03 31.07 31.90 31.98 28.43 34.29 35.60 33.76
29.70 34.12 35.40 35.44 29.22 32.37 33.56 33.40
-- Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'C' DQ
1) Sandifer, Collin B 2) Ericson, Carl A
3) Livingston, Andrew J 4) Bishop, Thomas C
28.47 31.90 31.87 31.52 28.74 31.76 32.58 32.81
26.88 30.43 31.32 31.04 27.72 30.83 31.83 31.75
2002 Speedo Champions Series
Texas Senior Circuit Long Course Championship
Results
DAY TWo: JULY 19, 2002
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:03.39 OLYM
2:04.89 NATL
2:06.99 OPEN
2:13.39 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Moravcova, Martina 26 DM-NT 2:02.44 1:59.69 OLYM 20
27.82 30.13 30.92 30.82
2 Jamison, Tanica Y 20 TXA-ST 2:04.38 2:02.27 OLYM 17
28.20 30.74 31.37 31.96
3 Vollmer, Dana W 14 Fast-NT 2:04.10 2:03.69 NATL 16
28.77 31.20 31.88 31.84
4 Hentzen, Morgan C 17 IHAC-CA 2:05.72 2:04.46 NATL 15
29.98 31.43 32.11 30.94
5 Yeo, Joscelin 23 TXA-ST 2:05.58 2:04.51 NATL 14
28.93 32.02 32.28 31.28
6 Williams, Monica J 24 CCS-ST 2:06.03 2:05.54 OPEN 13
29.00 31.73 32.52 32.29
7 Blevins, Mandy S 15 Fast-NT 2:04.54 2:05.56 OPEN 12
29.12 31.54 32.76 32.14
8 Imagane, Jane H 17 IHAC-CA 2:06.13 2:05.96 OPEN 11
30.16 31.74 32.60 31.46
B - Final
9 Lanne, Colleen 26 TXA-ST 2:06.95 2:02.80 OLYM 9
27.88 30.72 31.82 32.38
10 Blackman, Candace 16 DM-NT 2:07.38 2:05.95 OPEN 7
29.46 32.00 32.77 31.72
11 Cray, Jenny S 22 TXA-ST 2:07.74 2:06.59 OPEN 6
29.28 32.14 32.73 32.44
12 Forinash, Debbie J 19 DM-NT 2:07.55 2:06.61 OPEN 5
30.00 32.01 32.55 32.05
13 Bridges, Jenna L 20 TXA-ST 2:06.94 2:06.68 OPEN 4
29.26 31.94 32.48 33.00
14 Whitney, Ashley A 22 TERA-PC 2:07.37 2:07.12 QUAL 3
30.57 32.55 31.82 32.18
15 Roberts, Katie A 16 GCAT-NT 2:07.31 2:09.20 QUAL 2
29.77 32.33 33.67 33.43
16 Hoffman, Liz A 19 CFSC-GU 2:06.34 2:09.47 QUAL 1
30.03 32.47 33.15 33.82
C - Final
17 Blackman, Jennifer 16 DM-NT 2:08.18 2:05.31 OPEN
28.83 31.61 32.17 32.70
18 Hentzen, Whitney G 15 IHAC-CA 2:07.77 2:06.81 OPEN
30.30 32.40 32.48 31.63
19 Marshall, Dallas L 19 DM-NT 2:07.94 2:07.22 QUAL
29.67 32.13 32.76 32.66
20 Smith, Tobie L 28 CCS-ST 2:08.76 2:07.99 QUAL
30.60 32.67 33.17 31.55
21 Huang, Delia P 16 CCS-ST 2:08.50 2:08.46 QUAL
29.99 32.33 33.55 32.59
22 Mathews, Kristy E 20 TERA-PC 2:08.28 2:08.93 QUAL
30.55 32.63 33.02 32.73
23 Cardoza, Natalie L 17 IHAC-CA 2:08.62 2:09.80 QUAL
30.55 32.66 33.21 33.38
24 Buck, Lindsey C 18 Nova-CA 2:09.01 2:09.81 QUAL
30.66 33.02 33.03 33.10
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:04.59 OLYM
1:05.59 NATL
1:06.69 OPEN
1:11.39 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McGregory, Hayley 16 CCS-ST 1:04.56 1:03.43 OLYM 20
30.91 32.52
2 Gettel, Lauren M 18 COPS-NT 1:05.14 1:04.31 OLYM 17
31.49 32.82
3 Stone, Tammie L 26 TXA-ST 1:05.40 1:04.68 NATL 16
31.48 33.20
4 Rogers, Lauren M 15 TERA-PC 1:05.17 1:04.71 NATL 15
31.49 33.22
5 Oberstar, Lia G 25 UN-NT 1:05.40 1:05.56 NATL 14
32.41 33.15
6 Wanezek, Sarah K 19 TXA-ST 1:06.58 1:06.46 OPEN 13
32.03 34.43
7 Patterson, Courtne 19 DM-NT 1:06.52 1:06.74 QUAL 12
32.66 34.08
8 Watson, Sarah E 15 Fast-NT 1:07.22 1:06.79 QUAL 11
32.33 34.46
B - Final
9 Jamison, Tanica Y 20 TXA-ST 1:07.79 1:07.04 QUAL 9
33.29 33.75
10 Hart, Lindsay N 16 TERA-PC 1:07.78 1:07.15 QUAL 7
33.03 34.12
11 Orr, Rebecca J 14 CCS-ST 1:07.22 1:07.41 QUAL 6
32.84 34.57
12 Tajima, Mai 16 Nova-CA 1:07.47 1:07.46 QUAL 5
32.52 34.94
13 McLane, Julianne M 14 TERA-PC 1:07.84 1:07.84 QUAL 4
33.32 34.52
14 Bard, Presley A 14 TERA-PC 1:08.15 1:08.22 QUAL 3
33.30 34.92
15 Hyde, Keri A 15 Dads-GU 1:08.32 1:08.75 QUAL 2
33.86 34.89
16 Gentile, Dia 19 Star-GU 1:08.24 1:09.07 QUAL 1
33.27 35.80
C - Final
17 Neal, Emily C 14 Atac-NT 1:08.47 1:07.65 QUAL
33.31 34.34
18 Buchanan, McKenzie 13 TERA-PC 1:08.34 1:07.73 QUAL
33.07 34.66
19 Andrew, Caitlin E 16 Alamo Area-ST 1:08.41 1:07.88 QUAL
33.59 34.29
20 Halsey, Amy E 16 UNAT-GU 1:08.65 1:08.17 QUAL
33.10 35.07
21 Kenney, Laura J 19 COPS-NT 1:08.69 1:08.20 QUAL
33.64 34.56
22 Hubert, Jesssie J 16 Nova-CA 1:08.60 1:08.22 QUAL
33.61 34.61
23 Briskie, Erin M 18 COR-NT 1:08.43 1:08.64 QUAL
33.60 35.04
24 Perry, Lindsey M 16 COPS-NT 1:08.79 1:09.98 QUAL
33.94 36.04
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:12.59 OLYM
1:13.29 NATL
1:14.99 OPEN
1:21.89 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Spann, Alexi C 15 CCS-ST 1:12.98 1:12.07 OLYM 20
34.44 37.63
2 Cook, Jen L 17 Nova-CA 1:14.32 1:13.32 OPEN 17
34.39 38.93
3 Boosalis, Maryann 15 IHAC-CA 1:14.62 1:13.52 OPEN 16
34.74 38.78
4 Pomeroy, Julia 22 DM-NT 1:13.79 1:13.75 OPEN 15
35.01 38.74
5 Williamson, Jaime 14 CFSC-GU 1:15.02 1:14.29 OPEN 14
36.01 38.28
6 Degolia, Hailey M 15 TERA-PC 1:14.50 1:15.09 QUAL 13
35.50 39.59
7 Hall, Whitney N 14 LAC-NT 1:14.52 1:15.20 QUAL 12
35.94 39.26
8 Bares, Laura E 18 LAC-NT 1:15.57 1:16.05 QUAL 11
36.00 40.05
B - Final
9 Mathews, Kristy E 20 TERA-PC 1:16.70 1:15.89 QUAL 9
36.17 39.72
10 Eide, Kristen A 19 HSC-GU 1:15.92 1:15.99 QUAL 7
36.08 39.91
11 Schweitzer, Collee 14 Hra-CO 1:16.41 1:16.35 QUAL 6
35.92 40.43
12 Sacco, Brittany L 15 COPS-NT 1:16.55 1:16.70 QUAL 5
36.58 40.12
13 Bohon, Tiffany M 21 DM-NT 1:15.98 1:16.75 QUAL 4
35.68 41.07
14 Cannon, Christi 17 BTAC-LA 1:16.79 1:17.41 QUAL 3
37.22 40.19
15 Trembly, Katie F 18 Star-GU 1:16.92 1:17.51 QUAL 2
36.73 40.78
16 Calder, Erin C 19 IHAC-CA 1:16.85 1:18.52 QUAL 1
36.87 41.65
C - Final
17 Briskie, Erin M 18 COR-NT 1:16.97 1:16.58 QUAL
36.37 40.21
18 Gersper, Kaileen E 17 DM-NT 1:17.08 1:16.91 QUAL
36.55 40.36
19 Voyles, Lindsay A 16 CCS-ST 1:18.28 1:17.03 QUAL
37.09 39.94
20 Lowry, Katie L 16 Fast-NT 1:18.03 1:17.17 QUAL
36.56 40.61
21 Basso, Alex L 14 CFSC-GU 1:17.17 1:17.35 QUAL
36.15 41.20
22 Wilson, Crystal M 20 Lcat-NM 1:18.42 1:17.40 QUAL
36.82 40.58
23 Semrau, Emily E 19 COPS-NT 1:17.43 1:18.17 QUAL
37.17 41.00
24 Watson, Rachel L 14 Fast-NT 1:18.05 1:18.61 QUAL
37.25 41.36
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
4:55.87 OLYM
4:57.79 NATL
5:03.39 OPEN
5:23.99 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cartiaux, Celine UTERA-PC 5:03.11 4:56.58 NATL 20
31.87 36.06 38.32 36.94 43.49 43.81 33.90 32.19
2 Schluntz, Justine 15 Duke-NM 4:59.21 4:57.05 NATL 17
31.60 35.57 38.62 36.85 43.76 43.54 34.22 32.89
3 Axtell, Andrea L 15 CCS-ST 5:01.70 4:59.00 OPEN 16
30.23 34.37 38.14 37.37 45.09 46.37 34.07 33.36
4 Kaiser, Kristen L 19 Chat-UT 5:02.90 4:59.36 OPEN 15
31.66 35.76 38.18 37.96 44.70 45.33 33.11 32.66
5 Imagane, Jane H 17 IHAC-CA 5:00.46 5:00.09 OPEN 14
31.40 36.67 39.43 40.06 42.61 44.18 33.87 31.87
6 Dwelley, Kate E 16 TERA-PC 5:04.12 5:00.49 OPEN 13
31.57 35.54 39.56 38.37 43.37 45.39 33.82 32.87
7 Miller, Abby C 15 IHAC-CA 5:04.83 5:06.50 QUAL 12
32.40 36.46 39.27 39.07 45.08 44.99 35.05 34.18
8 Roberts, Katie A 16 GCAT-NT 5:07.65 5:12.18 QUAL 11
32.10 36.98 41.50 39.14 48.00 46.36 34.31 33.79
B - Final
9 Kenney, Lindsay C 16 COPS-NT 5:08.29 5:04.32 QUAL 9
31.91 36.52 38.69 38.66 43.90 45.02 35.01 34.61
10 Lowry, Katie L 16 Fast-NT 5:09.86 5:04.75 QUAL 7
32.45 37.56 40.33 40.07 43.09 44.48 33.99 32.78
11 Wong, Melissa G 17 IHAC-CA 5:08.86 5:06.19 QUAL 6
32.42 36.92 39.87 37.99 44.60 45.31 34.90 34.18
12 Hentzen, Morgan C 17 IHAC-CA 5:10.58 5:07.82 QUAL 5
33.78 37.45 40.37 39.19 46.86 46.53 32.55 31.09
13 Case, Shandra N 15 CCS-ST 5:10.75 5:08.89 QUAL 4
31.82 37.21 40.02 38.56 45.71 45.08 35.61 34.88
14 Degolia, Hailey M 15 TERA-PC 5:09.82 5:10.67 QUAL 3
33.15 39.11 41.41 40.60 41.98 42.86 36.27 35.29
15 Baker, Megan E 16 Nova-CA 5:10.36 5:11.86 QUAL 2
33.56 38.59 41.42 40.91 43.52 44.20 35.64 34.02
16 Brice, Shiloh M 16 TERA-PC 5:08.28 5:16.32 QUAL 1
33.44 38.24 42.91 40.91 45.09 44.92 35.99 34.82
C - Final
17 Schuknecht, Alisa 19 TXA-ST 5:11.04 5:03.33 OPEN
31.63 35.72 39.97 39.63 43.44 43.71 35.20 34.03
18 Baldree, Alex D 20 Ags-GU 5:11.98 5:04.31 QUAL
32.48 36.14 40.66 39.85 43.61 43.46 35.07 33.04
19 Wentworth, Keleigh 17 COM-WT 5:10.92 5:04.94 QUAL
32.14 36.71 40.85 39.91 43.03 44.14 34.29 33.87
20 Williamson, Jaime 14 CFSC-GU 5:10.80 5:05.03 QUAL
32.80 37.16 41.58 40.99 41.06 41.40 36.10 33.94
21 Gettel, Lauren M 18 COPS-NT 5:12.10 5:10.16 QUAL
33.27 38.28 38.54 38.42 45.67 46.25 35.53 34.20
22 Carter, Liz J 20 IHAC-CA 5:11.06 5:10.40 QUAL
32.74 37.29 41.45 40.28 43.94 45.10 35.41 34.19
23 Kenney, Laura J 19 COPS-NT 5:12.36 5:12.79 QUAL
33.25 37.73 39.12 39.25 46.51 46.72 34.78 35.43
24 Keily, Jaime A 14 CFSC-GU 5:12.40 5:14.97 QUAL
33.52 38.60 40.58 40.53 46.48 46.60 34.62 34.04
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
3:58.39 NATL
4:01.49 OPEN
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Texas Aquatics-ST 'B' 3:50.35 NATL 40
1) Elliiott, Lacey A 20 2) Jamison, Tanica Y 20
3) Molina, Michelle C 19 4) Yeo, Joscelin 23
5) Bridges, Jenna L 20 6)
28.14 31.02 27.03 29.22 27.71 30.71 27.12 29.40
2 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:50.51 NATL 34
1) Blackman, Jennifer N 16 2) Marshall, Dallas L 19
3) Hansen, Codie M 15 4) Blackman, Candace C 16
27.63 29.89 27.47 30.52 27.48 30.50 27.48 29.54
3 Texas Aquatics-ST 'A' 3:52.07 NATL 32
1) Phenix, Erin A 21 2) Lanne, Colleen 26
3) Guleke, Martha K 20 4) Stone, Tammie L 26
28.16 31.29 26.31 29.52 28.51 32.27 26.91 29.10
4 Circle C Swiming-ST 'A' 3:57.64 NATL 30
1) Davidson, Danna A 16 2) McGregory, Hayley F 16
3) Axtell, Andrea L 15 4) Williams, Monica J 24
29.22 31.69 27.89 31.35 28.08 30.89 28.00 30.52
5 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 3:58.01 NATL 28
1) Ward, Molly M 20 2) Watson, Sarah E 15
3) Blevins, Mandy S 15 4) Vollmer, Dana W 14
28.17 30.97 28.83 31.63 28.36 31.23 28.05 30.77
6 Terrapins Swim Team-PC 'A' 3:58.38 NATL 26
1) Bard, Presley A 14 2) Whitney, Ashley A 22
3) Caetano, Samantha M 19 4) Mathews, Kristy E 20
29.20 31.49 28.71 30.82 28.43 30.12 28.98 30.63
7 Terrapins Swim Team-PC 'B' 3:58.95 OPEN 24
1) Dwelley, Kate E 16 2) Healey, Laura E 15
3) Rogers, Lauren M 15 4) McLane, Julianne M 14
28.86 30.61 28.66 30.61 29.31 30.94 29.07 30.89
8 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 4:00.72 OPEN 22
1) Boosalis, Maryann K 15 2) Hentzen, Morgan C 17
3) Wong, Melissa G 17 4) Imagane, Jane H 17
29.33 30.42 29.25 31.18 29.10 31.65 28.87 30.92
9 Novaquatics-CA 'A' 4:02.82 18
1) Bressler, Mary E 16 2) Henson, Ashlee D 17
3) Nielsen, Tanya L 15 4) Buck, Lindsey C 18
29.38 32.32 28.37 31.35 29.09 32.25 28.59 31.47
10 Wave-ST 'A' 4:03.10 14
1) Jasek, Marissa G 15 2) Robinson, Kylee M 15
3) Mulkey, Erin K 18 4) Bertirotti, Colleen E 17
29.78 31.54 28.52 32.40 28.18 31.66 28.81 32.21
11 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics-UT 'A' 4:03.84 12
1) Watchorn, Sara 20 2) Stoner, Peggy D 20
3) Kaiser, Kristen L 19 4) Evans, Bryn E
27.62 30.94 27.69 31.85 29.69 32.09 30.28 33.68
12 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'A' 4:06.71 10
1) Perry, Lindsey M 16 2) Sacco, Brittany L 15
3) Thomson, Whitney L 18 4) Amalfitano, Stephanie M 17
29.11 31.81 29.62 32.14 29.87 32.32 29.23 32.61
13 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'B' 4:07.41 8
1) Basso, Alex L 14 2) Campbell, Courtney E 18
3) Edwards, Julianna K 16 4) Keily, Jaime A 14
29.50 32.55 29.23 31.58 29.83 33.22 29.75 31.75
14 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'B' 4:07.49 6
1) Cardoza, Natalie L 17 2) Miller, Abby C 15
3) Garcia, Jordanne K 15 4) Hentzen, Whitney G 15
28.98 32.32 30.18 33.52 28.98 32.51 29.28 31.72
15 Southeast Texas Aqua Racers-GU 'A' 4:07.64 4
1) Sullivan, Tara N 17 2) Trembly, Katie F 18
3) Boyette, Britni D 17 4) Gentile, Dia 19
28.46 30.80 30.92 34.02 29.42 33.13 28.87 32.02
16 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 4:07.68 2
1) Patterson, Courtney L 19 2) Pomeroy, Julia 22
3) Gersper, Kaileen E 17 4) Forinash, Debbie J 19
29.24 31.42 30.72 33.38 30.45 33.76 28.30 30.41
17 Grapevine-Colleyville A T-NT 'A' 4:08.13
1) Roberts, Katie A 16 2) Gainey, Kim E 17
3) Lonon, Ashley M 15 4) Brotherson, Briana M 17
29.12 31.57 30.24 32.71 29.74 33.07 29.50 32.18
18 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 4:09.33
1) Mucha, Casey E 20 2) Reynolds, Millie K 20
3) Allen, Amy L 19 4) Baldree, Alex D 20
29.47 30.27 30.02 32.94 30.53 33.51 30.16 32.43
19 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'C' 4:09.63
1) Greene, Chelsea C 13 2) Brody, Kelly A 17
3) Jafari, Samantha S 15 4) Hentzen, Courtney J 19
29.67 32.11 29.82 32.45 30.17 32.82 30.00 32.59
20 Gig Harbor Peninsula Swim Club-PN 'A' 4:09.73
1) Grisdale, Ashley M 13 2) Leaf, Lindsay E 14
3) Neff, Samantha L 14 4) Forelli, Kristine A 14
30.05 32.56 29.94 32.69 30.14 34.54 28.24 31.57
21 Dads Club Swim Team-GU 'A' 4:11.04
1) Hyde, Keri A 15 2) Schlesinger, Katie M 17
3) MC Lean, Kate M 15 4) Wetterauer, Emily J 18
30.28 31.72 29.24 30.82 30.99 33.37 31.47 33.15
22 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'B' 4:11.09
1) McGowan, Elizabeth A 18 2) Bishop, Meredith L 16
3) Watson, Rachel L 14 4) Lowry, Katie L 16
29.70 32.48 30.56 32.75 29.52 31.89
23 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'C' 4:15.26
1) Tobin, Leslie K 18 2) Goeggel, Liz A 16
3) Williamson, Jaime B 14 4) Esmond, Amber L 18
30.58 32.56 30.04 33.24 30.56 33.23 30.65 34.40
24 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'B' 4:15.65
1) Gettel, Lauren M 18 2) Kenney, Lindsay C 16
3) Kenney, Laura J 19 4) Lee, Elaine S 20
30.60 33.48 30.33 32.48 29.68 33.37 31.81 33.90
-- Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' DQ
1) Sandifer, Karen E 17 2) Koch, Rebecca E 20
3) Lunsmann, Leslie K 18 4) Hoffman, Liz A 19
29.06 31.73 28.91 32.64 29.21 32.50 29.16 33.06
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:52.49 OLYM
1:53.69 NATL
1:55.69 OPEN
2:01.79 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Davis, Josh C 29 CCS-ST 1:53.45 1:50.19 OLYM 20
25.44 27.81 28.47 28.47
2 Goldblatt, Scott D 23 Unattached-ST 1:53.87 1:50.50 OLYM 17
26.12 27.90 28.49 27.99
3 Kemp, Chris B 21 CCS-ST 1:53.15 1:51.08 OLYM 16
25.78 27.73 28.21 29.36
4 Dusing, Nate J 23 CCS-ST 1:53.63 1:51.55 OLYM 15
25.59 28.41 28.69 28.86
5 Nabors, John M 19 Woodlands-GU 1:53.98 1:53.30 NATL 14
26.32 28.54 29.35 29.09
6 Moors, Jefferson A 20 CCS-ST 1:54.91 1:55.17 OPEN 13
27.15 29.04 29.60 29.38
7 Diers, Tony R 21 CCS-ST 1:55.32 1:56.25 QUAL 12
26.67 28.64 29.57 31.37
8 Scott, Josh W 19 TERA-PC 1:55.35 1:57.89 QUAL 11
27.16 29.25 30.57 30.91
B - Final
9 Preston, Adam S 17 CCS-ST 1:56.67 1:53.20 NATL 9
26.45 28.40 29.04 29.31
10 Kendrick, Rainer E 19 CCS-ST 1:56.41 1:53.82 OPEN 7
26.61 28.46 29.14 29.61
11 Suchand, John P 21 CCS-ST 1:55.91 1:55.06 OPEN 6
26.61 29.25 30.23 28.97
12 McAnally, Austin B 20 CCS-ST 1:56.14 1:55.20 OPEN 5
26.62 29.57 29.85 29.16
13 Rauch, Ricky A 20 CFSC-GU 1:55.64 1:55.27 OPEN 4
26.80 28.99 29.73 29.75
14 Hemphill, Jonathan 21 DM-NT 1:56.65 1:55.59 OPEN 3
27.08 29.13 29.55 29.83
15 Jaynes, Myles L 19 BTAC-LA 1:56.36 1:56.10 QUAL 2
27.22 29.48 29.91 29.49
16 Bintner, Eric S 21 CCS-ST 1:56.59 1:56.27 QUAL 1
27.05 29.09 30.32 29.81
C - Final
17 Crocker, Ian L 19 CCS-ST 1:57.08 1:54.68 OPEN
26.42 29.19 29.75 29.32
18 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 1:57.49 1:55.05 OPEN
26.50 29.76 29.57 29.22
19 Kennedy, Patrick M 22 UNAT-GU 1:57.77 1:55.35 OPEN
26.71 28.98 29.80 29.86
20 Pineyro, Marcus Z 19 DM-NT 1:56.75 1:56.18 QUAL
27.50 29.43 29.80 29.45
21 Rodriguez, Jacob M 20 DM-NT 1:56.71 1:57.49 QUAL
27.74 29.50 29.84 30.41
22 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 1:57.14 1:57.86 QUAL
27.84 30.16 30.02 29.84
23 Donaldson, David A 17 Alamo Area-ST 1:57.75 1:58.92 QUAL
26.53 29.76 30.80 31.83
24 Crosby, Shamus M 19 CCS-ST 1:57.65 1:59.93 QUAL
26.75 29.57 31.51 32.10
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
57.79 OLYM
58.49 NATL
59.79 OPEN
1:04.99 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Westcott, Dan D 21 Woodlands-GU 56.76 56.52 OLYM 20
27.67 28.85
2 Hannan, Thomas G 22 CCS-ST 57.12 56.74 OLYM 17
27.11 29.63
3 Wegrezyn, Josh C 22 CCS-ST 58.09 57.26 OLYM 16
27.66 29.60
4 Walker, Neil S 26 CCS-ST 58.39 57.27 OLYM 15
27.13 30.14
5 Andersen, Jakob A 25 DM-NT 58.34 57.60 OLYM 14
27.87 29.73
6 Habenicht, Sven 20 IAC-LA 58.65 59.22 OPEN 13
28.46 30.76
7 Moors, Jefferson A 20 CCS-ST 59.38 1:00.20 QUAL 12
28.95 31.25
-- Chapman, Craig A 19 CFSC-GU 59.42 DQ
28.73 29.99
B - Final
9 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 59.49 58.48 NATL 9
28.47 30.01
10 Kennedy, Patrick M 22 UNAT-GU 1:00.07 58.98 OPEN 7
28.69 30.29
11 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 59.66 59.03 OPEN 6
29.10 29.93
12 Erwin, TK K 18 Nova-CA 1:00.22 59.20 OPEN 5
28.98 30.22
13 Davidson, Andrew A 19 Unattached-ST 59.95 59.38 OPEN 4
29.08 30.30
14 Jotautas, Mike J 22 BTAC-LA 59.72 59.58 OPEN 3
28.76 30.82
15 Weber-Gale, Garret 16 Unattached-ST 1:00.11 59.91 QUAL 2
28.92 30.99
16 Strecker, Jared T 19 BTAC-LA 1:00.16 1:00.80 QUAL 1
29.07 31.73
C - Final
17 Ewert, Aaron C 21 COR-NT 1:00.80 59.60 OPEN
28.76 30.84
18 Blanchard, Dan C 19 Ags-GU 1:00.44 59.97 QUAL
28.99 30.98
19 Sarosdy, Will R 17 CCS-ST 1:00.53 1:00.27 QUAL
28.62 31.65
20 Rohleder, Daniel S 15 CCS-ST 1:00.79 1:00.65 QUAL
28.76 31.89
21 Alvarez, B.J. J 21 BTAC-LA 1:01.06 1:00.74 QUAL
29.06 31.68
22 Fleisch, David J 21 Chat-UT 1:00.89 1:00.84 QUAL
29.21 31.63
23 Christian, Tiger L 17 Atac-NT 1:00.80 1:01.06 QUAL
29.33 31.73
24 Foley, Sean T 21 CCS-ST 1:01.02 1:01.26 QUAL
29.54 31.72
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:04.29 OLYM
1:05.39 NATL
1:06.79 OPEN
1:12.39 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hansen, Brendan J 20 CCS-ST 1:04.36 1:02.33 OLYM 20
29.48 32.85
2 Norman, Greg E 20 COR-NT 1:06.28 1:04.76 NATL 17
30.35 34.41
3 Friggel, David G 19 GOLD-ST 1:06.00 1:05.02 NATL 16
30.26 34.76
4 Ridgeway, Paul M 18 CCS-ST 1:05.52 1:05.83 OPEN 15
30.50 35.33
5 Montague, Joe R 23 CFSC-GU 1:07.37 1:06.10 OPEN 14
31.16 34.94
6 Marshall, Griffin 17 DM-NT 1:07.19 1:06.88 QUAL 13
31.36 35.52
7 Kittrell, Josh N 21 DM-NT 1:06.70 1:07.12 QUAL 12
31.51 35.61
8 Binkley, Ross B 21 CCS-ST 1:07.26 1:07.36 QUAL 11
31.44 35.92
B - Final
9 Hill, Brian L 17 Star-GU 1:07.40 1:06.73 OPEN 9
31.83 34.90
10 Schurr, Christian 17 CCS-ST 1:07.52 1:06.92 QUAL 7
31.62 35.30
11 Mahoney, Sean R 13 TERA-PC 1:07.41 1:07.16 QUAL 6
32.07 35.09
12 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 1:07.44 1:07.36 QUAL 5
31.69 35.67
13 Antillon, Alan G 20 DM-NT 1:07.71 1:07.80 QUAL 4
31.50 36.30
14 Widener, Zach L 21 Ags-GU 1:08.31 1:07.97 QUAL 3
31.94 36.03
15 Sandifer, Collin B 20 CFSC-GU 1:08.33 1:08.29 QUAL 2
31.71 36.58
16 Christiana, Joc 17 BTAC-LA 1:07.50 1:08.93 QUAL 1
30.95 37.98
C - Final
17 Moeller, Jonathan 19 HEAT-GU 1:09.20 1:08.08 QUAL
31.35 36.73
18 Wade, Jeremy Z 20 Tasc-ST 1:08.38 1:08.58 QUAL
32.19 36.39
19 Ruoff, Brett D 23 Ags-GU 1:09.07 1:08.69 QUAL
31.85 36.84
19 Shino, Trent J 19 Chat-UT 1:09.26 1:08.69 QUAL
32.43 36.26
21 Puksta, Nate J 17 Nova-CA 1:08.86 1:09.38 QUAL
32.71 36.67
22 Mendoza, David P 17 Fast-NT 1:09.47 1:09.44 QUAL
32.83 36.61
23 Slingerland, David 16 Star-GU 1:09.09 1:09.56 QUAL
32.77 36.79
24 Keeling, Daniel P 16 NJ-CO 1:09.55 1:10.36 QUAL
33.45 36.91
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
4:28.89 OLYM
4:32.69 NATL
4:37.39 OPEN
4:58.99 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clements, Kevin R 22 IHAC-CA 4:32.12 4:27.35 OLYM 20
28.34 32.45 35.02 33.99 37.15 38.37 31.94 30.09
2 Patterson, John S 18 CFSC-GU 4:36.64 4:35.83 OPEN 17
28.72 32.78 34.74 34.25 41.03 41.39 31.28 31.64
3 McCure, Scott S 19 COR-NT 4:39.31 4:39.05 QUAL 16
28.62 32.63 35.47 35.54 40.00 41.40 33.04 32.35
4 Mendoza, David P 17 Fast-NT 4:39.87 4:40.07 QUAL 15
29.40 33.83 37.09 36.50 39.19 39.73 32.92 31.41
5 McDermott, Caleb J 16 CCS-ST 4:41.42 4:40.58 QUAL 14
28.38 34.31 35.25 34.80 41.37 43.12 32.41 30.94
6 Edwards, Drew D 19 CCS-ST 4:45.77 4:40.64 QUAL 13
29.05 33.60 36.94 36.07 40.92 41.06 32.53 30.47
7 Smalley, Maverick 14 CCS-ST 4:42.14 4:44.61 QUAL 12
28.98 33.72 36.84 36.21 41.93 42.11 32.68 32.14
8 Keeling, Daniel P 16 NJ-CO 4:45.21 4:47.50 QUAL 11
29.67 33.89 37.02 36.42 41.39 41.88 34.10 33.13
B - Final
9 Noh, Robert S 17 IHAC-CA 4:46.89 4:42.72 QUAL 9
29.77 33.14 37.36 35.75 41.34 41.83 32.30 31.23
10 Reyes, Mikhail A 18 IHAC-CA 4:46.38 4:44.14 QUAL 7
30.28 33.28 38.76 37.56 40.70 39.31 33.04 31.21
11 Galen, Nick N 17 Atac-NT 4:48.35 4:45.10 QUAL 6
30.35 34.90 38.07 36.87 40.14 40.71 32.68 31.38
12 Friggel, David G 19 GOLD-ST 4:49.26 4:46.15 QUAL 5
28.72 34.57 38.39 38.72 39.69 39.76 33.42 32.88
13 Gavan, Mike S 19 TERA-PC 4:47.94 4:47.09 QUAL 4
29.42 34.24 38.42 37.75 41.77 42.43 31.77 31.29
14 Verdeyen, Stephan 17 Fast-NT 4:48.54 4:49.55 QUAL 3
29.75 35.74 37.86 37.93 40.41 41.36 33.56 32.94
15 Slingerland, David 16 Star-GU 4:47.00 5:01.16 2
31.40 37.21 37.66 38.45 40.15 41.93 36.32 38.04
-- Deters, Andrew K 14 IHAC-CA 4:47.01 DQ
30.51 36.07 37.33 37.26 43.44 44.24 32.53 31.82
C - Final
17 Robbins, Clifton P 18 Atac-NT 4:49.45 4:42.72 QUAL
30.13 35.05 36.22 36.75 39.10 40.77 32.88 31.82
18 Cosma, Marius 22 IAC-LA 4:50.34 4:45.20 QUAL
28.43 33.75 37.97 36.18 41.87 42.60 33.02 31.38
19 Allred, Cameron E 16 Fast-NT 4:51.33 4:47.89 QUAL
30.60 36.91 37.33 37.04 39.33 40.11 34.17 32.40
20 Hansen, Tim D 17 CFSC-GU 4:50.30 4:48.12 QUAL
29.60 34.11 37.85 38.05 41.66 41.74 32.59 32.52
21 Klausmeier, Matt G 18 CCS-ST 4:51.84 4:48.56 QUAL
30.21 33.97 35.06 34.99 44.17 44.95 32.87 32.34
22 Lynch, Jed E 16 Dads-GU 4:49.48 4:50.10 QUAL
30.96 35.73 37.35 37.30 41.98 42.36 32.58 31.84
23 Balderamos, Willia 18 Ssc-Ci-ZZ 4:52.98 4:54.49 QUAL
32.07 36.50 38.71 36.85 42.52 41.39 34.47 31.98
24 Jafari, Michael K 16 IHAC-CA 4:49.35 4:54.94 QUAL
30.78 34.05 37.85 36.57 44.47 45.54 33.12 32.56
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
3:33.59 NATL
3:37.69 OPEN
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:30.80 NATL 40
1) Newton, Jono D 21 2) Fassino, Bart R 21
3) Hemphill, Jonathan L 21 4) Andersen, Jakob A 25
24.84 27.81 24.65 28.60 25.24 27.71 24.48 27.47
2 Circle C Swiming-ST 'A' 3:30.88 NATL 34
1) Kendrick, Rainer E 19 2) Lonergan, John F 23
3) McLellan, Patrick G 19 4) Foley, Sean T 21
24.36 27.16 24.91 27.98 24.74 29.01 25.15 27.57
3 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:34.62 OPEN 32
1) Blanchard, Dan C 19 2) Nelan, Chris D 21
3) Travnicek, Joel D 20 4) Clark, Henry L 36
25.35 27.75 24.82 27.75 26.61 28.64 25.94 27.76
4 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:36.81 OPEN 30
1) Beresik, Bryan A 16 2) Chapman, Craig A 19
3) Gyllstrom, Bryon T 20 4) Rauch, Ricky A 20
26.54 28.55 25.83 28.53 25.56 28.10 25.81 27.89
5 City of Richardson-NT 'A' 3:37.26 OPEN 28
1) Ewert, Aaron C 21 2) Cameron, Brooks A 15
3) Laitala, David T 22 4) Norman, Greg E 20
5) McCure, Scott S 19 6)
26.08 28.99 25.57 28.36 25.84 28.48 25.23 28.71
6 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'A' 3:37.64 OPEN 26
1) Barnes, Ivan C 16 2) Wuensch, Aaron D 18
3) Godsey, Jonathan D 18 4) Sacco, Tommy A 17
26.05 28.07 25.99 28.49 26.58 29.46 25.38 27.62
7 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'B' 3:37.81 24
1) Jones, Michael B 16 2) Montague, Joe R 23
3) Waguespack, Tom T 20 4) Sandifer, Collin B 20
26.37 29.04 24.93 27.83 26.06 29.00 25.42 29.16
8 Terrapins Swim Team-PC 'A' 3:38.04 22
1) Scott, Josh W 19 2) Mirkovich, Brian C 20
3) Dwelley, John A 16 4) Gausman, Mike W 22
26.35 28.19 26.17 27.95 26.31 28.98 26.10 27.99
9 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 3:39.25 18
1) Hasty, Preston E 17 2) Kizer, Dana R 21
3) Verdeyen, Stephan H 17 4) Mendoza, David P 17
25.90 28.54 26.91 29.52 26.28 29.39 24.59 28.12
10 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 3:39.28 14
1) Clements, Kevin R 22 2) Duggar, Scott L 19
3) Han, Frank 17 4) Chun, Sean 17
26.32 27.04 25.49 30.57 26.29 29.19 25.90 28.48
11 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 3:39.60 12
1) Rodriguez, Jacob M 20 2) Hansen, Roo A 17
3) Marshall, Griffin H 17 4) Gusa, Eric M 18
26.00 28.44 25.05 28.78 26.51 30.49 25.22 29.11
12 Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'A' 3:44.18 10
1) Neal, Matt J 19 2) Christian, Tiger L 17
3) Galen, Nick N 17 4) Robbins, Clifton P 18
27.01 29.19 26.83 29.47 27.65 29.26 26.07 28.70
13 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'C' 3:47.98 8
1) Patterson, John S 18 2) Hansen, Tim D 17
3) Ericson, Carl A 19 4) Bishop, Thomas C 16
26.78 29.57 26.75 29.14 28.21 30.69 27.42 29.42
14 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'B' 3:49.66 6
1) Weidemann, Alex J 18 2) Standerfer, John A 21
3) Allred, Cameron E 16 4) Nunez, Kyle E 21
27.54 29.90 26.83 30.24 27.91 30.73 26.77 29.74
15 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'B' 3:49.69 4
1) Clements, Joey T 19 2) Mallari, Rodney J 16
3) Carter, John W 18 4) Noh, Robert S 17
27.38 29.55 27.78 31.06 27.22 30.07 27.10 29.53
16 Southeast Texas Aqua Racers-GU 'A' 3:55.37 2
1) Chamberlain, Mark T 16 2) Smith, Peter T 18
3) Hill, Brian L 17 4) Slingerland, David G 16
27.28 30.36 27.66 30.52 27.74 31.24 28.06 32.51
2002 Speedo Champions Series
Texas Senior Circuit Long Course Championship
Results
DAY THREE: July 20, 2002
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
26.39 OLYM
26.79 NATL
27.29 OPEN
28.79 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stone, Tammie L 26 TXA-ST 25.88 25.28 OLYM 20
2 Moravcova, Martina 26 DM-NT 25.85 25.39 OLYM 17
3 Lanne, Colleen 26 TXA-ST 26.47 25.73 OLYM 16
4 Wanezek, Sarah K 19 TXA-ST 26.39 26.45 NATL 15
5 Blackman, Candace 16 DM-NT 26.69 26.58 NATL 14
6 Phenix, Erin A 21 TXA-ST 26.84 26.64 NATL 13
7 Jamison, Tanica Y 20 TXA-ST 26.80 26.73 NATL 12
8 Watchorn, Sara 20 Chat-UT 26.83 26.95 OPEN 11
B - Final
9 Vollmer, Dana W 14 Fast-NT 26.92 26.55 NATL 9
10 Elliiott, Lacey A 20 TXA-ST 27.02 26.96 OPEN 7
11 Marshall, Dallas L 19 DM-NT 27.16 27.01 OPEN 6
12 Wilson, Crystal M 20 Lcat-NM 27.15 27.16 OPEN 5
13 Blackman, Jennifer 16 DM-NT 27.29 27.22 OPEN 4
14 Stoner, Peggy D 20 Chat-UT 27.06 27.29 OPEN 3
15 Healey, Laura E 15 TERA-PC 27.35 27.32 QUAL 2
16 Hughes-Johnson, Ju 21 BTAC-LA 27.36 27.68 QUAL 1
C - Final
17 Molina, Michelle C 19 TXA-ST 27.57 27.27 OPEN
18 Williams, Monica J 24 CCS-ST 27.81 27.37 QUAL
19 Bridges, Jenna L 20 TXA-ST 27.46 27.49 QUAL
19 Blevins, Mandy S 15 Fast-NT 27.69 27.49 QUAL
21 Henson, Ashlee D 17 Nova-CA 27.66 27.54 QUAL
22 Guleke, Martha K 20 TXA-ST 27.85 27.58 QUAL
23 Sullivan, Tara N 17 Star-GU 27.78 27.61 QUAL
24 Ward, Molly M 20 Fast-NT 27.55 27.63 QUAL
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:19.37 OLYM
4:21.69 NATL
4:25.59 OPEN
4:42.19 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hentzen, Morgan C 17 IHAC-CA 4:21.05 4:17.04 OLYM 20
30.66 32.38 32.64 32.48 32.50 32.65 32.58 31.15
2 Hentzen, Whitney G 15 IHAC-CA 4:22.78 4:17.12 OLYM 17
30.76 32.23 32.73 32.25 33.05 32.24 32.64 31.22
3 Imagane, Jane H 17 IHAC-CA 4:21.54 4:20.09 NATL 16
30.77 32.61 32.78 32.73 32.53 33.08 33.11 32.48
4 Blevins, Mandy S 15 Fast-NT 4:24.17 4:22.95 OPEN 15
29.81 32.75 33.11 33.64 33.71 33.88 34.22 31.83
5 Axtell, Andrea L 15 CCS-ST 4:25.30 4:23.02 OPEN 14
30.14 33.06 33.61 33.44 33.70 33.66 33.57 31.84
6 Hoffman, Liz A 19 CFSC-GU 4:27.03 4:25.48 OPEN 13
31.17 33.29 33.17 33.55 33.93 33.94 34.20 32.23
7 Smith, Tobie L 28 CCS-ST 4:24.45 4:26.83 QUAL 12
31.25 33.15 33.61 33.98 33.93 33.96 34.10 32.85
8 Caetano, Samantha 19 TERA-PC 4:26.38 4:27.86 QUAL 11
31.85 32.93 33.36 33.68 33.78 34.37 34.46 33.43
B - Final
9 Whitney, Ashley A 22 TERA-PC 4:29.33 4:22.31 OPEN 9
30.67 33.06 32.84 33.59 32.37 33.40 33.40 32.98
10 Barwegen, Lindsay 17 LAC-NT 4:27.53 4:24.91 OPEN 7
31.00 33.49 33.64 34.00 32.94 33.88 33.64 32.32
11 Cardoza, Natalie L 17 IHAC-CA 4:30.47 4:26.06 QUAL 6
30.91 33.17 33.37 33.60 33.51 33.95 34.21 33.34
12 Koch, Rebecca E 20 CFSC-GU 4:27.90 4:26.50 QUAL 5
30.87 33.56 33.21 33.82 33.52 33.99 34.35 33.18
13 Wentworth, Keleigh 17 COM-WT 4:30.13 4:27.40 QUAL 4
30.68 33.17 33.02 33.64 33.68 34.70 34.27 34.24
14 Lowry, Katie L 16 Fast-NT 4:29.24 4:27.60 QUAL 3
31.04 33.33 34.08 33.95 33.89 34.34 33.94 33.03
15 Forinash, Debbie J 19 DM-NT 4:27.72 4:29.12 QUAL 2
30.89 33.24 33.93 34.03 34.24 34.54 34.70 33.55
16 Byrum, Beth F 16 Koast-GU 4:29.94 4:30.81 QUAL 1
31.95 33.74 33.97 34.04 33.75 34.39 34.36 34.61
C - Final
17 Roberts, Katie A 16 GCAT-NT 4:32.24 4:25.06 OPEN
30.77 32.35 33.48 33.37 33.89 33.86 34.12 33.22
18 Mucha, Casey E 20 Ags-GU 4:31.43 4:26.95 QUAL
31.02 33.59 33.81 34.16 33.76 34.05 33.40 33.16
19 Cray, Jenny S 22 TXA-ST 4:30.85 4:27.44 QUAL
29.92 33.16 33.68 34.01 34.31 34.48 34.38 33.50
20 Mathews, Kristy E 20 TERA-PC 4:32.21 4:29.50 QUAL
31.28 33.55 33.90 34.28 34.06 34.71 34.16 33.56
21 Kaiser, Kristen L 19 Chat-UT 4:31.03 4:29.81 QUAL
30.89 33.63 34.11 34.24 34.31 34.68 34.40 33.55
22 Hyde, Keri A 15 Dads-GU 4:31.32 4:29.90 QUAL
31.20 33.61 34.00 34.32 34.23 34.40 34.57 33.57
23 MacCurdy, Ashley K 19 Atac-NT 4:31.67 4:30.87 QUAL
31.47 33.24 34.08 34.28 34.33 34.50 34.57 34.40
24 Wong, Melissa G 17 IHAC-CA 4:31.41 4:31.75 QUAL
30.83 33.81 34.43 34.42 34.69 34.55 35.13 33.89
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2:17.99 OLYM
2:19.99 NATL
2:22.29 OPEN
2:33.59 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Oberstar, Lia G 25 UNAT-NT 2:20.45 2:17.14 OLYM 20
32.91 35.19 35.04 34.00
2 Gettel, Lauren M 18 COPS-NT 2:19.01 2:17.35 OLYM 17
31.78 34.03 35.01 36.53
3 Rogers, Lauren M 15 TERA-PC 2:19.46 2:18.23 NATL 16
32.38 34.81 35.75 35.29
4 Cartiaux, Celine UNAT-PC 2:21.78 2:19.46 NATL 15
33.60 35.65 35.61 34.60
5 McGregory, Hayley 16 CCS-ST 2:22.36 2:20.04 OPEN 14
32.42 35.79 36.06 35.77
6 Hart, Lindsay N 16 TERA-PC 2:20.23 2:20.95 OPEN 13
33.81 35.32 35.85 35.97
7 Axtell, Andrea L 15 CCS-ST 2:21.22 2:20.97 OPEN 12
33.90 35.79 35.76 35.52
8 McLane, Julianne M 14 TERA-PC 2:21.57 2:21.90 OPEN 11
33.48 35.19 36.60 36.63
B - Final
9 Wong, Melissa G 17 IHAC-CA 2:24.57 2:24.59 QUAL 9
34.52 36.71 37.38 35.98
10 Kenney, Laura J 19 COPS-NT 2:25.82 2:25.12 QUAL 7
34.19 36.60 37.18 37.15
11 Orr, Rebecca J 14 CCS-ST 2:26.50 2:25.38 QUAL 6
34.16 36.43 37.65 37.14
12 Campbell, Courtney 18 CFSC-GU 2:27.31 2:25.74 QUAL 5
35.46 36.55 37.28 36.45
13 Patterson, Courtne 19 DM-NT 2:25.07 2:26.05 QUAL 4
34.29 36.93 37.49 37.34
14 Neal, Emily C 14 Atac-NT 2:27.45 2:26.31 QUAL 3
34.59 36.58 37.73 37.41
15 MacCurdy, Ashley K 19 Atac-NT 2:25.45 2:26.54 QUAL 2
34.74 36.96 37.63 37.21
16 Tajima, Mai 16 Nova-CA 2:26.74 2:28.28 QUAL 1
33.63 36.26 39.42 38.97
C - Final
17 Thompson, Christin 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 2:28.15 2:24.71 QUAL
35.16 36.46 36.67 36.42
18 Watson, Sarah E 15 Fast-NT 2:29.13 2:26.54 QUAL
33.95 37.15 38.19 37.25
19 Flanagan, Meghan P 17 CCS-ST 2:28.29 2:27.58 QUAL
35.06 36.82 37.55 38.15
20 Garcia, Jordanne K 15 IHAC-CA 2:28.82 2:27.77 QUAL
34.95 36.97 38.18 37.67
21 Perry, Lindsey M 16 COPS-NT 2:29.67 2:28.49 QUAL
35.04 37.15 38.12 38.18
22 Gentile, Dia 19 Star-GU 2:28.60 2:28.50 QUAL
33.66 37.46 38.57 38.81
23 Jafari, Samantha S 15 IHAC-CA 2:29.82 2:29.68 QUAL
35.37 37.56 38.87 37.88
24 Martinez, Cindy L 18 BTAC-LA 2:28.96 2:30.55 QUAL
34.42 37.34 38.97 39.82
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:02.39 OLYM
1:03.09 NATL
1:04.39 OPEN
1:08.99 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Moravcova, Martina 26 DM-NT 1:00.65 57.95 OLYM 20
27.44 30.51
2 Wanezek, Sarah K 19 TXA-ST 1:02.15 1:01.14 OLYM 17
28.30 32.84
3 Vollmer, Dana W 14 Fast-NT 1:02.39 1:01.69 OLYM 16
28.84 32.85
4 McLeod, Alison L 17 CCS-ST 1:02.26 1:01.89 OLYM 15
29.32 32.57
5 Jamison, Tanica Y 20 TXA-ST 1:03.95 1:02.48 NATL 14
29.59 32.89
6 Gathings, Margot M 18 BTAC-LA 1:04.43 1:03.97 OPEN 13
30.10 33.87
7 Rowe, Ali B 17 TERA-PC 1:04.28 1:04.91 QUAL 12
30.09 34.82
8 Imagane, Jane H 17 IHAC-CA 1:04.03 1:07.29 QUAL 11
30.64 36.65
B - Final
9 Molina, Michelle C 19 TXA-ST 1:04.74 1:04.24 OPEN 9
29.82 34.42
10 Reynolds, Millie K 20 Ags-GU 1:04.83 1:04.30 OPEN 7
30.27 34.03
11 Lietzau, Katy A 20 CCS-ST 1:04.72 1:04.41 QUAL 6
30.33 34.08
12 Blackman, Jennifer 16 DM-NT 1:04.70 1:04.50 QUAL 5
30.04 34.46
13 Buck, Lindsey C 18 Nova-CA 1:04.84 1:04.54 QUAL 4
30.26 34.28
14 Hilyard, Anissa V 19 IHAC-CA 1:05.13 1:04.73 QUAL 3
30.94 33.79
15 Lee, Elaine S 20 COPS-NT 1:05.26 1:05.29 QUAL 2
31.13 34.16
16 Brice, Shiloh M 16 TERA-PC 1:04.83 1:07.01 QUAL 1
31.49 35.52
C - Final
17 Dwelley, Kate E 16 TERA-PC 1:05.35 1:04.83 QUAL
30.03 34.80
18 Wentworth, Keleigh 17 COM-WT 1:05.71 1:04.90 QUAL
30.42 34.48
19 Kenney, Lindsay C 16 COPS-NT 1:06.10 1:05.37 QUAL
31.20 34.17
20 Schuknecht, Alisa 19 TXA-ST 1:05.83 1:05.45 QUAL
31.14 34.31
20 Miller, Melissa L 18 IHAC-CA 1:05.74 1:05.45 QUAL
31.21 34.24
22 Case, Shandra N 15 CCS-ST 1:06.18 1:05.52 QUAL
30.49 35.03
23 Strawn, Tiffany S 19 Katy-GU 1:06.13 1:06.01 QUAL
31.74 34.27
24 Greene, Chelsea C 13 IHAC-CA 1:05.61 1:06.14 QUAL
30.99 35.15
Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
4:25.89 NATL
4:30.49 OPEN
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Circle C Swiming-ST 'A' 4:16.21 NATL 40
1) McGregory, Hayley F 16 2) Spann, Alexi C 15
3) Axtell, Andrea L 15 4) Voyles, Lindsay A 16
30.85 32.73 34.23 37.89 28.65 32.52 28.72 30.62
2 Texas Aquatics-ST 'A' 4:17.79 NATL 34
1) Stone, Tammie L 26 2) Humphries, Kaela N 19
3) Yeo, Joscelin 23 4) Lanne, Colleen 26
31.47 33.22 35.10 41.64 28.50 32.56 26.17 29.13
3 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 4:21.57 NATL 32
1) Patterson, Courtney L 19 2) Pomeroy, Julia 22
3) Blackman, Candace C 16 4) Blackman, Jennifer N 16
32.43 34.65 33.60 39.03 30.12 34.57 27.31 29.86
4 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 4:26.57 OPEN 30
1) Watson, Sarah E 15 2) Lowry, Katie L 16
3) Vollmer, Dana W 14 4) Blevins, Mandy S 15
32.12 34.40 36.50 40.75 29.17 35.79 26.66 31.18
5 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 4:26.77 OPEN 28
1) Wong, Melissa G 17 2) Boosalis, Maryann K 15
3) Hilyard, Anissa V 19 4) Hentzen, Morgan C 17
33.48 34.80 34.91 40.35 30.30 33.58 29.01 30.34
6 Terrapins Swim Team-PC 'A' 4:27.07 OPEN 26
1) Rogers, Lauren M 15 2) Degolia, Hailey M 15
3) Rowe, Ali B 17 4) Caetano, Samantha M 19
32.45 33.78 35.20 39.73 30.00 35.97 29.05 30.89
7 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'A' 4:27.48 OPEN 24
1) Gettel, Lauren M 18 2) Sacco, Brittany L 15
3) Lee, Elaine S 20 4) Kenney, Lindsay C 16
31.85 33.53 35.93 40.30 30.56 34.76 1:00.55
8 Novaquatics-CA 'A' 4:27.86 OPEN 22
1) Tajima, Mai 16 2) Cook, Jen L 17
3) Buck, Lindsey C 18 4) Henson, Ashlee D 17
33.00 35.43 34.51 40.55 29.61 34.49 28.82 31.45
9 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 4:29.59 OPEN 18
1) Hansen, Codie M 15 2) Bohon, Tiffany M 21
3) Marshall, Dallas L 19 4) Forinash, Debbie J 19
33.79 35.12 35.17 41.38 29.82 35.02 28.44 30.85
10 Terrapins Swim Team-PC 'B' 4:31.85 14
1) Hart, Lindsay N 16 2) Mathews, Kristy E 20
3) Brice, Shiloh M 16 4) Healey, Laura E 15
33.49 35.09 35.87 40.32 31.30 36.62 27.97 31.19
11 Southeast Texas Aqua Racers-GU 'A' 4:34.97 12
1) Gentile, Dia 19 2) Trembly, Katie F 18
3) Lau, Kathleen S 16 4) Sullivan, Tara N 17
33.26 35.73 37.01 42.12 30.94 36.71 28.67 30.53
12 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'B' 4:35.37 10
1) McGowan, Elizabeth A 18 2) Watson, Rachel L 14
3) Steenberge, Georgia L 16 4) Ward, Molly M 20
34.39 36.30 35.83 40.65 32.04 37.46 28.04 30.66
13 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'B' 4:35.52 8
1) Perry, Lindsey M 16 2) Semrau, Emily E 19
3) Thomson, Whitney L 18 4) Kenney, Laura J 19
34.67 36.42 35.33 39.93 30.72 36.52 29.64 32.29
14 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'C' 4:35.55 6
1) Miller, Abby C 15 2) Carter, Liz J 20
3) Greene, Chelsea C 13 4) Cardoza, Natalie L 17
34.79 36.32 37.17 42.08 30.12 35.19 28.60 31.28
15 Wave-ST 'A' 4:36.60 4
1) Robinson, Kylee M 15 2) Chandler, Annie C 14
3) Sledge, Kristina A 15 4) Jasek, Marissa G 15
33.66 36.35 35.44 40.75 31.52 37.34 29.53 32.01
16 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' 4:37.29 2
1) Campbell, Courtney E 18 2) Williamson, Jaime B 14
3) Koch, Rebecca E 20 4) Sandifer, Karen E 17
34.80 35.72 37.13 40.66 31.30 36.66 28.68 32.34
17 Cottonwood Heights Aquatics-UT 'A' 4:37.59
1) Watchorn, Sara 20 2) Evans, Bryn E 19
3) Kaiser, Kristen L 19 4) Stoner, Peggy D 20
33.55 36.00 36.34 43.55 31.47 36.21 28.28 32.19
18 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'B' 4:37.99
1) Garcia, Jordanne K 15 2) Calder, Erin C 19
3) Imagane, Jane H 17 4) Hentzen, Whitney G 15
33.77 35.33 36.08 42.91 31.15 37.54 29.72 31.49
19 Katy Aquatics-GU 'A' 4:38.19
1) Estill, Mallory P 17 2) Lavers, Jennifer M 16
3) Strawn, Tiffany S 19 4) Regone, Rachel M 15
34.20 35.69 38.23 43.27 31.18 35.35 28.91 31.36
20 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 4:38.78
1) Reynolds, Millie K 20 2) Baldree, Alex D 20
3) Baker, Leslie A 20 4) Mucha, Casey E 20
34.69 36.66 37.82 42.14 31.10 36.45 28.92 31.00
21 Dads Club Swim Team-GU 'A' 4:42.64
1) Hyde, Keri A 15 2) MC Lean, Kate M 15
3) Schlesinger, Katie M 17 4) Wetterauer, Emily J 18
33.97 36.18 37.23 42.06 31.76 36.17 30.68 34.59
22 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'B' 4:43.17
1) Edwards, Julianna K 16 2) Spilker, Chrysa M 16
3) Hoffman, Liz A 19 4) Lunsmann, Leslie K 18
34.06 36.26 38.57 43.86 31.80 36.49 29.37 32.76
23 Gig Harbor Peninsula Swim Club-PN 'A' 4:43.98
1) Leaf, Lindsay E 14 2) Grisdale, Ashley M 13
3) Neff, Samantha L 14 4) Forelli, Kristine A 14
34.94 36.38 39.41 45.01 30.97 37.62 28.41 31.24
24 Grapevine-Colleyville A T-NT 'A' 4:45.66
1) Lonon, Ashley M 15 2) Brotherson, Briana M 17
3) Cohee, Natalie M 18 4) Roberts, Katie A 16
35.29 38.01 38.80 43.22 31.51 31.82
25 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'C' 4:47.66
1) Basso, Alex L 14 2) Esmond, Amber L 18
3) Tobin, Leslie K 18 4) Keily, Jaime A 14
33.86 36.18 39.67 45.38 33.31 37.63 29.26 32.37
-- Texas Aquatics-ST 'B' DQ
1) Jamison, Tanica Y 20 2) Schuknecht, Alisa L 19
3) Wanezek, Sarah K 19 4) Molina, Michelle C 19
31.92 33.46 37.15 43.01 28.42 34.17 28.43 30.49
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
23.39 OLYM
23.69 NATL
24.19 OPEN
25.49 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hannan, Thomas G 22 CCS-ST 23.33 23.15 OLYM 20
2 Jones, Bryan D 23 CCS-ST 23.50 23.34 OLYM 17
3 Walker, Neil S 26 CCS-ST 23.65 23.36 OLYM 16
4 McAnally, Austin B 20 CCS-ST 23.61 23.63 NATL 15
5 Kemp, Chris B 21 CCS-ST 23.89 23.75 OPEN 14
6 Newton, Jono D 21 DM-NT 23.71 23.84 OPEN 13
7 Foley, Sean T 21 CCS-ST 23.91 23.87 OPEN 12
8 Bogart, Robert H 23 CCS-ST 23.86 23.93 OPEN 11
B - Final
9 Crocker, Ian L 19 CCS-ST 23.98 23.55 NATL 9
10 Greiner, Gregor R 18 CCS-ST 24.07 23.84 OPEN 7
11 Diers, Tony R 21 CCS-ST 23.96 24.10 OPEN 6
12 Timberlake, Matthe 21 Woodlands-GU 23.94 24.20 QUAL 5
13 Blanchard, Dan C 19 Ags-GU 24.37 24.26 QUAL 4
14 Andersen, Jakob A 25 DM-NT 24.03 24.28 QUAL 2.5
14 Crawford, Leffie 22 Unattached-ST 24.27 24.28 QUAL 2.5
16 Wallace, Paul J 21 CCS-ST 24.28 24.61 QUAL 1
C - Final
17 Suchand, John P 21 CCS-ST 24.38 24.09 OPEN
18 Crosby, Shamus M 19 CCS-ST 24.46 24.24 QUAL
19 Collins, Brandon R 20 Metro-NT 24.67 24.43 QUAL
20 Tietze, David C 20 Unattached-ST 24.54 24.47 QUAL
21 Kizer, Dana R 21 Fast-NT 24.47 24.50 QUAL
22 McLellan, Patrick 19 CCS-ST 24.62 24.56 QUAL
23 Nelan, Chris D 21 Ags-GU 24.60 24.70 QUAL
24 Lonergan, John F 23 CCS-ST 24.67 24.72 QUAL
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
3:58.69 OLYM
4:02.19 NATL
4:05.89 OPEN
4:22.99 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Goldblatt, Scott D 23 Unattached-ST 4:01.10 3:56.59 OLYM 20
27.04 29.51 29.46 30.09 29.50 30.17 30.51 30.31
2 Kemp, Chris B 21 CCS-ST 4:02.04 3:57.60 OLYM 17
27.19 29.65 29.92 29.89 30.37 30.51 30.38 29.69
3 Preston, Adam S 17 CCS-ST 4:03.22 4:00.34 NATL 16
27.13 29.40 29.97 30.34 30.30 30.70 31.38 31.12
4 Clements, Kevin R 22 IHAC-CA 4:03.59 4:01.36 NATL 15
27.80 29.92 30.60 30.82 30.71 31.07 30.56 29.88
5 Jaynes, Myles L 19 BTAC-LA 4:03.49 4:04.10 OPEN 14
27.65 29.73 30.78 31.15 31.34 31.25 31.47 30.73
6 Rauch, Ricky A 20 CFSC-GU 4:06.08 4:06.47 QUAL 13
28.23 30.25 30.94 31.21 31.47 31.60 31.69 31.08
7 Hardy, Jason A 16 TERA-PC 4:07.71 4:11.30 QUAL 12
28.34 30.97 32.00 31.80 32.01 32.54 32.25 31.39
8 Hemphill, Jonathan 21 DM-NT 4:08.42 4:11.37 QUAL 11
27.66 30.72 31.47 31.82 32.57 32.99 32.54 31.60
B - Final
9 Bintner, Eric S 21 CCS-ST 4:08.47 4:05.58 OPEN 9
28.25 30.80 31.13 31.55 31.31 31.71 31.32 29.51
10 Edwards, Drew D 19 CCS-ST 4:08.93 4:05.80 OPEN 7
28.65 31.44 31.32 31.69 30.66 30.95 30.97 30.12
11 Moors, Jefferson A 20 CCS-ST 4:10.29 4:06.32 QUAL 6
28.39 30.94 31.26 31.20 31.10 31.41 31.39 30.63
12 Keenan, Ned N 17 TERA-PC 4:08.83 4:06.66 QUAL 5
28.92 31.38 31.61 31.50 31.53 31.70 30.54 29.48
13 Smalley, Maverick 14 CCS-ST 4:10.61 4:09.95 QUAL 4
28.67 31.34 31.46 32.28 31.62 31.98 31.69 30.91
14 Chambers, Jeff L 16 Alamo Area-ST 4:12.51 4:10.11 QUAL 3
28.39 31.15 31.22 31.63 31.97 32.44 31.89 31.42
15 Diers, Tony R 21 CCS-ST 4:10.40 4:11.50 QUAL 2
29.12 31.66 32.08 31.98 32.16 32.00 32.42 30.08
16 Dwelley, John A 16 TERA-PC 4:09.77 4:12.06 QUAL 1
29.24 31.76 32.12 32.01 31.59 31.82 32.13 31.39
C - Final
17 Buffington, Ross A 20 BTAC-LA 4:13.07 4:05.54 OPEN
27.06 29.77 31.03 31.46 31.56 32.10 31.59 30.97
18 Mirkovich, Brian C 20 TERA-PC 4:15.48 4:07.41 QUAL
28.18 30.43 31.34 31.40 31.66 31.89 31.88 30.63
19 Gavan, Mike S 19 TERA-PC 4:13.97 4:12.48 QUAL
29.06 31.61 32.29 32.20 32.50 32.51 31.32 30.99
20 Deckert, Mike C 16 TERA-PC 4:15.22 4:12.85 QUAL
28.44 31.36 31.67 32.86 32.06 33.31 32.40 30.75
21 Deters, Andrew K 14 IHAC-CA 4:14.83 4:13.45 QUAL
29.14 31.38 31.88 32.34 32.19 33.03 31.89 31.60
22 Benson, Joel N 18 Metro-NT 4:15.05 4:14.06 QUAL
28.65 30.92 31.32 32.09 32.04 32.90 33.47 32.67
23 Noh, Robert S 17 IHAC-CA 4:14.78 4:14.84 QUAL
29.52 31.35 32.20 32.25 32.88 32.61 32.35 31.68
24 Pineyro, Marcus Z 19 DM-NT 4:14.11 4:14.85 QUAL
28.37 30.83 31.18 32.44 32.04 33.86 33.18 32.95
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2:04.19 OLYM
2:06.79 NATL
2:09.09 OPEN
2:20.89 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Davis, Josh C 29 CCS-ST 2:05.82 2:02.09 OLYM 20
29.09 30.91 31.05 31.04
2 O'Brien, Nate J 19 Unattached-ST 2:06.34 2:03.02 OLYM 17
29.53 31.16 31.51 30.82
3 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 2:08.42 2:07.01 OPEN 16
29.27 32.49 32.64 32.61
4 Chapman, Craig A 19 CFSC-GU 2:08.66 2:07.48 OPEN 15
30.08 31.71 32.92 32.77
5 Wegrezyn, Josh C 22 CCS-ST 2:08.69 2:07.63 OPEN 14
29.59 32.34 33.14 32.56
6 Habenicht, Sven 20 IAC-LA 2:07.76 2:08.35 OPEN 13
29.45 32.44 33.17 33.29
7 Westcott, Dan D 21 Woodlands-GU 2:07.45 2:09.70 QUAL 12
30.58 33.72 33.20 32.20
8 Jotautas, Mike J 22 BTAC-LA 2:09.13 2:12.11 QUAL 11
30.68 33.44 34.68 33.31
B - Final
9 Kennedy, Patrick M 22 UNAT-GU 2:09.89 2:07.26 OPEN 9
29.62 32.55 32.94 32.15
10 McDermott, Caleb J 16 CCS-ST 2:09.22 2:07.37 OPEN 7
29.69 32.73 32.98 31.97
11 Erwin, TK K 18 Nova-CA 2:09.51 2:07.81 OPEN 6
29.68 32.60 33.11 32.42
12 Weber-Gale, Garret 16 Unattached-ST 2:09.58 2:11.07 QUAL 5
29.39 33.34 34.62 33.72
13 Cameron, Brooks A 15 COR-NT 2:11.69 2:11.43 QUAL 4
30.66 33.09 34.37 33.31
14 Mackay, Drew E 16 Ssc-Ci-ZZ 2:12.12 2:11.97 QUAL 3
32.31 33.07 33.71 32.88
15 Payne, Russell R 16 NJ-CO 2:11.30 2:12.44 QUAL 2
30.19 32.88 34.57 34.80
16 McCure, Scott S 19 COR-NT 2:11.77 2:13.01 QUAL 1
32.18 33.63 33.68 33.52
C - Final
17 Klausmeier, Matt G 18 CCS-ST 2:12.84 2:11.55 QUAL
30.86 32.81 33.80 34.08
18 Patterson, John S 18 CFSC-GU 2:14.86 2:11.96 QUAL
31.12 33.36 34.05 33.43
19 Ewert, Aaron C 21 COR-NT 2:13.37 2:13.59 QUAL
31.36 35.01 33.70 33.52
20 Johnson, David G 18 Chat-UT 2:14.42 2:14.55 QUAL
31.34 34.16 34.51 34.54
21 Gyllstrom, Bryon T 20 CFSC-GU 2:13.81 2:14.57 QUAL
31.07 34.32 34.79 34.39
22 Chambers, Jeff L 16 Alamo Area-ST 2:14.31 2:14.92 QUAL
31.47 34.05 34.77 34.63
23 Laitala, David T 22 COR-NT 2:15.10 2:17.33 QUAL
32.01 34.95 35.62 34.75
24 Mendoza, John D 14 IHAC-CA 2:15.78 2:19.51 QUAL
31.93 33.86 37.15 36.57
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
55.37 OLYM
55.99 NATL
57.19 OPEN
1:00.29 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crocker, Ian L 19 CCS-ST 53.75 52.61 OLYM 20
24.89 27.72
2 Hannan, Thomas G 22 CCS-ST 54.39 53.78 OLYM 17
25.30 28.48
3 Jones, Bryan D 23 CCS-ST 54.25 54.27 OLYM 16
25.74 28.53
4 DiToro, Daniel F 19 CCS-ST 54.71 54.73 OLYM 15
25.50 29.23
5 Kendrick, Rainer E 19 CCS-ST 55.90 55.45 NATL 14
25.93 29.52
6 Dusing, Nate J 23 CCS-ST 56.08 55.64 NATL 13
25.79 29.85
7 Montague, Joe R 23 CFSC-GU 56.04 55.89 NATL 12
26.53 29.36
8 Westcott, Dan D 21 Woodlands-GU 56.20 56.05 OPEN 11
26.45 29.60
B - Final
9 Walker, Neil S 26 CCS-ST 56.26 54.38 OLYM 9
25.02 29.36
10 Jotautas, Mike J 22 BTAC-LA 56.23 55.88 NATL 7
26.00 29.88
11 Gausman, Mike W 22 TERA-PC 56.67 56.15 OPEN 6
26.68 29.47
12 Ridgeway, Paul M 18 CCS-ST 56.53 56.25 OPEN 5
26.21 30.04
13 Suchand, John P 21 CCS-ST 56.30 56.54 OPEN 3.5
25.84 30.70
13 Fassino, Bart R 21 DM-NT 56.91 56.54 OPEN 3.5
26.39 30.15
15 Rohleder, Daniel S 15 CCS-ST 57.09 56.65 OPEN 2
26.37 30.28
16 McAnally, Austin B 20 CCS-ST 56.54 57.00 OPEN 1
25.92 31.08
C - Final
17 Lowe, Neil 20 BTAC-LA 57.48 56.51 OPEN
26.29 30.22
18 Foley, Sean T 21 CCS-ST 57.55 56.93 OPEN
26.40 30.53
19 Rourke, Damon P 18 LAC-NT 57.17 57.35 QUAL
26.61 30.74
20 Cosma, Marius 22 IAC-LA 57.55 57.54 QUAL
26.81 30.73
21 McCure, Scott S 19 COR-NT 57.29 57.61 QUAL
27.00 30.61
22 Phillips, Cooper W 20 CCS-ST 57.46 57.75 QUAL
26.96 30.79
23 Laitala, David T 22 COR-NT 57.29 57.80 QUAL
26.84 30.96
24 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 57.62 58.31 QUAL
26.89 31.42
Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:55.69 NATL
4:01.19 OPEN
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Circle C Swiming-ST 'A' 3:49.00 NATL 40
1) Sarosdy, Will R 17 2) Hansen, Brendan J 20
3) Kendrick, Rainer E 19 4) Bogart, Robert H 23
28.07 32.09 28.96 32.79 25.74 29.28 24.57 27.50
2 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 3:51.65 NATL 34
1) Andersen, Jakob A 25 2) Kittrell, Josh N 21
3) Fassino, Bart R 21 4) Newton, Jono D 21
27.61 29.53 30.64 35.37 25.87 30.37 24.67 27.59
3 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:54.83 NATL 32
1) Chapman, Craig A 19 2) Montague, Joe R 23
3) Livingston, Andrew J 23 4) Rauch, Ricky A 20
28.76 30.17 31.22 35.88 25.80 29.58 25.58 27.84
4 City of Richardson-NT 'A' 3:55.50 NATL 30
1) Ewert, Aaron C 21 2) Norman, Greg E 20
3) Laitala, David T 22 4) Cameron, Brooks A 15
29.16 30.54 29.95 35.03 26.51 31.12 25.25 27.94
5 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:55.86 OPEN 28
1) Blanchard, Dan C 19 2) Widener, Zach L 21
3) Clark, Henry L 36 4) Nelan, Chris D 21
29.06 30.80 30.64 35.85 26.61 30.69 24.48 27.73
6 Terrapins Swim Team-PC 'A' 3:57.23 OPEN 26
1) Scott, Josh W 19 2) Mahoney, Sean R 13
3) Worthy, Steve P 21 4) Dwelley, John A 16
29.70 30.75 31.98 35.09 26.59 29.47 25.60 28.05
7 City OF Plano Swimmers-NT 'A' 3:58.75 OPEN 24
1) Godsey, Jonathan D 18 2) Barnes, Ivan C 16
3) Wuensch, Aaron D 18 4) Sacco, Tommy A 17
29.57 32.19 30.58 35.62 26.60 30.97 25.23 27.99
8 Novaquatics-CA 'A' 4:01.56 22
1) Erwin, TK K 18 2) Puksta, Nate J 17
3) Gladys, Brandon N 17 4) Formby, Doug N 17
28.68 30.80 31.40 36.72 26.17 32.20 26.14 29.45
9 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 4:01.65 18
1) Duggar, Scott L 19 2) Clements, Joey T 19
3) Chun, Sean 17 4) Clements, Kevin R 22
29.97 32.26 31.69 36.44 27.01 31.95 25.23 27.10
10 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 4:01.94 14
1) Rodriguez, Jacob M 20 2) Marshall, Griffin H 17
3) Gusa, Eric M 18 4) Hemphill, Jonathan L 21
29.88 31.97 31.08 36.77 27.15 31.27 25.79 28.03
11 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 4:03.71 12
1) Allred, Cameron E 16 2) Mendoza, David P 17
3) Hasty, Preston E 17 4) Kizer, Dana R 21
30.50 32.32 32.40 36.76 26.62 31.43 25.46 28.22
12 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'B' 4:05.79 10
1) Patterson, John S 18 2) Sandifer, Collin B 20
3) Wheeler, Matt I 20 4) Beresik, Bryan A 16
30.36 32.91 30.65 36.92 27.41 32.19 26.25 29.10
13 Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ-NT 'A' 4:06.79 8
1) Christian, Tiger L 17 2) Galen, Nick N 17
3) Robbins, Clifton P 18 4) Neal, Matt J 19
29.38 32.22 33.40 37.32 27.35 31.20 26.73 29.19
14 Cy-Fair Swim Club-GU 'C' 4:08.39 6
1) Gyllstrom, Bryon T 20 2) Ericson, Carl A 19
3) Hansen, Tim D 17 4) Jones, Michael B 16
30.07 31.44 33.32 37.55 27.46 32.35 26.40 29.80
15 Southeast Texas Aqua Racers-GU 'A' 4:08.88 4
1) Slingerland, David G 16 2) Hill, Brian L 17
3) Smith, Peter T 18 4) Chamberlain, Mark T 16
31.65 33.48 32.47 36.19 26.57 31.43 26.39 30.70
16 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'B' 4:13.64 2
1) Noh, Robert S 17 2) Reyes, Mikhail A 18
3) Han, Frank 17 4) Carter, John W 18
32.33 33.47 32.64 37.36 28.42 32.71 26.99 29.72
17 Katy Aquatics-GU 'A' 4:16.94
1) Regone, Brian D 17 2) Lyman, Michael A 17
3) Scholz, Blake B 18 4) Watson, Joe T 18
33.10 35.29 34.73 39.60 27.57 31.47 25.56 29.62
18 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'C' 4:22.05
1) Mendoza, John D 14 2) Mallari, Rodney J 16
3) Lamar, Brian J 19 4) Jafari, Michael K 16
31.73 33.40 35.50 40.51 28.45 33.89 27.97 30.60
2002 Speedo Champions Series
Texas Senior Circuit Long Course Championship
Results
DAY FOUR: July 21, 2002
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
57.19 OLYM
57.89 NATL
58.89 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lanne, Colleen 26 TXA-ST 56.39 55.55 OLYM 20
26.56 28.99
2 Stone, Tammie L 26 TXA-ST 57.20 56.36 OLYM 17
27.18 29.18
3 Jamison, Tanica Y 20 TXA-ST 57.56 56.99 OLYM 16
27.49 29.50
4 Blackman, Candace 16 DM-NT 57.85 57.10 OLYM 15
27.74 29.36
5 Phenix, Erin A 21 TXA-ST 57.98 58.16 OPEN 14
27.62 30.54
6 Wanezek, Sarah K 19 TXA-ST 58.13 58.20 OPEN 13
27.78 30.42
7 Williams, Monica J 24 CCS-ST 58.17 58.36 OPEN 12
28.29 30.07
8 Molina, Michelle C 19 TXA-ST 58.36 58.61 OPEN 11
27.81 30.80
B - Final
9 Vollmer, Dana W 14 Fast-NT 58.46 56.80 OLYM 9
27.25 29.55
10 Marshall, Dallas L 19 DM-NT 58.55 57.82 NATL 7
27.67 30.15
11 Blackman, Jennifer 16 DM-NT 58.71 57.97 OPEN 6
27.99 29.98
12 Blevins, Mandy S 15 Fast-NT 58.76 58.88 OPEN 5
28.39 30.49
13 Humphries, Kaela N 19 TXA-ST 58.95 59.20 4
28.43 30.77
14 Sullivan, Tara N 17 Star-GU 59.20 59.25 3
28.65 30.60
15 Healey, Laura E 15 TERA-PC 59.45 59.40 2
28.98 30.42
16 Bridges, Jenna L 20 TXA-ST 59.01 59.62 1
28.60 31.02
C - Final
17 Watchorn, Sara 20 Chat-UT 59.82 59.08
28.28 30.80
18 Bard, Presley A 14 TERA-PC 59.65 59.54
28.73 30.81
19 Elliiott, Lacey A 20 TXA-ST 59.48 59.60
28.27 31.33
20 Ward, Molly M 20 Fast-NT 59.71 59.67
28.65 31.02
21 Mulkey, Erin K 18 WAVE-ST 59.87 59.83
28.71 31.12
22 Caetano, Samantha 19 TERA-PC 59.95 59.99
29.50 30.49
23 Hughes-Johnson, Ju 21 BTAC-LA 59.84 1:00.41
29.20 31.21
24 Mucha, Casey E 20 Ags-GU 59.77 1:00.67
29.34 31.33
Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
17:06.69 NATL
17:21.39 OPEN
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hentzen, Morgan C 17 IHAC-CA 16:50.13 NATL 20
32.30 34.52 34.18 33.82 33.84 33.78 34.37 33.81
34.05 33.53 33.63 33.81 34.14 34.04 34.14 33.95
34.13 33.69 34.03 33.87 34.24 33.77 34.22 34.02
33.84 33.11 33.51 32.44 32.91 30.44
2 Hentzen, Whitney G 15 IHAC-CA 16:50.66 NATL 17
31.97 34.31 33.96 33.82 34.01 33.88 34.09 33.87
33.57 33.89 33.75 34.21 34.14 34.26 33.97 34.32
34.13 34.11 33.46 34.17 33.68 33.65 34.18 34.06
33.70 33.07 33.26 33.05 32.79 31.33
3 Imagane, Jane H 17 IHAC-CA 16:55.91 NATL 16
32.08 34.07 33.79 34.07 33.71 34.12 33.92 33.62
33.72 34.00 33.92 34.06 34.18 34.05 34.05 34.30
34.48 33.80 33.98 33.83 34.35 33.52 34.02 33.82
33.87 33.73 33.48 33.54 33.81 34.02
4 Hyde, Keri A 15 Dads-GU 17:20.75 OPEN 15
32.08 34.37 34.69 34.69 34.51 34.74 28.40 41.00
34.82 34.73 34.58 34.51 34.46 34.58 34.74 34.78
34.65 34.83 34.82 35.17 35.00 35.00 35.11 35.28
35.03 35.33 34.86 35.17 34.79 34.03
5 Whitney, Ashley A 22 TERA-PC 17:21.90 14
31.74 34.24 34.31 34.37 34.36 34.66 34.72 34.73
34.56 34.72 34.47 34.83 34.50 35.31 34.79 35.30
35.12 35.55 35.12 35.92 34.85 35.36 35.42 35.12
35.13 35.41 34.61 34.94 35.07 32.67
6 Forinash, Debbie J 19 DM-NT 17:23.17 13
32.29 34.29 34.61 34.49 35.03 34.93 34.92 34.83
35.16 34.93 34.99 34.95 35.13 35.05 35.23 35.07
35.36 34.83 35.05 35.10 35.05 35.10 35.36 34.97
35.11 34.92 34.89 34.75 34.66 32.12
7 Barwegen, Lindsay 17 LAC-NT 17:23.97 12
32.21 34.24 34.42 34.32 34.56 34.83 34.76 35.22
34.85 35.21 29.90 40.68 35.27 35.57 35.12 35.34
34.74 34.99 35.07 35.43 34.73 35.29 34.83 35.21
34.82 35.30 34.87 35.21 34.75 32.23
8 McLane, Julianne M 14 TERA-PC 17:28.23 11
1.05 1:08.94 35.03 35.22 35.18 35.02
35.30 35.01 34.99 35.52 34.67 35.03 35.09 35.38
35.30 35.20 35.16 34.85 29.39 39.58
9 Byrum, Beth F 16 Koast-GU 17:31.07 9
32.58 34.57 34.65 34.74 34.89 34.82 35.05 34.85
30.80 39.36 30.89 39.57 30.61 39.99 35.24 35.32
35.30 35.39 35.25 35.14 35.47 35.07 35.27 35.35
35.29 35.42 35.37 35.41 34.93 34.48
10 Wentworth, Keleigh 17 COM-WT 17:35.52 7
32.59 35.02 35.17 35.41 35.57 35.71 35.81 35.72
35.78 35.91 35.52 35.62 35.64 35.40 35.24 35.36
35.20 35.23 35.17 34.93 34.91 34.87 35.00 35.00
35.38 35.20 35.18 34.90 34.86 34.22
11 Keily, Jaime A 14 CFSC-GU 17:36.12 6
32.36 35.12 35.09 35.55 35.12 35.57 35.07 35.31
35.08 35.16 34.82 34.82 27.87 41.86 30.25 40.26
30.01 40.57 30.53 40.55 35.69 35.45 28.79 42.94
27.11 44.28 35.83 35.52 35.32 34.22
12 Hoffman, Liz A 19 CFSC-GU 17:37.78 5
32.24 34.85 34.62 34.80 35.05 35.11 35.39 35.00
35.22 35.24 35.21 35.31 35.13 35.48 35.35 35.20
35.29 35.10 35.55 35.73 35.37 35.66 35.77 35.77
36.03 35.95 36.37 35.86 35.66 34.47
13 Gainey, Kim E 17 GCAT-NT 17:39.73 4
32.31 34.49 34.67 34.77 34.98 35.15 35.53 35.17
35.55 35.52 35.29 35.46 35.44 35.70 35.76 35.42
35.83 35.59 35.37 35.45 35.80 35.87 36.10 35.79
35.62 35.60 35.84 35.50 35.51 34.65
14 McGowan, Elizabeth 18 Fast-NT 17:40.65 3
32.23 34.72 35.23 34.90 34.74 34.82 35.09 35.00
35.16 35.63 35.14 35.28 35.79 35.94 35.40 35.74
36.02 35.64 35.69 35.76 36.28 35.88 35.94 36.05
35.88 36.36 36.13 35.77 35.40 33.04
15 Miller, Melissa L 18 IHAC-CA 17:42.02 2
32.41 35.23 35.22 35.40 35.44 35.83 27.79 43.51
35.57 35.55 29.83 41.04 30.56 40.88 28.89 42.18
35.58 35.68 35.56 35.64 35.58 35.70 31.00 39.96
35.55 35.56 35.59 35.57 35.41 34.31
16 Schluntz, Justine 15 Duke-NM 17:54.24 1
32.50 34.94 35.09 35.32 35.36 35.35 35.45 35.81
35.65 35.88 35.72 35.95 35.72 35.78 35.54 35.88
35.76 35.87 36.33 36.00 36.26 36.37 36.36 36.53
36.36 36.62 36.93 36.55 36.58 35.78
17 Smith, Jocelyn A 16 LSC-WT 17:54.59
32.45 35.65 36.00 36.18 36.02 36.28 36.37 36.38
36.33 36.18 35.98 35.93 35.78 35.87 35.80 35.99
36.18 35.83 35.58 35.74 36.20 36.71 35.94 35.77
35.93 35.69 35.95 35.75 35.94 34.19
18 Hansen, Codie M 15 DM-NT 18:05.61
32.14 35.01 34.62 34.40 34.78 34.38 35.09 34.66
36.01 35.16 36.63 37.16 37.67 36.59 37.56 37.28
37.53 38.20 37.33 37.72 36.52 35.98 35.99 35.41
36.73 36.09 37.64 37.48 37.63 36.22
19 Muldoon, Caitlin C 19 GCAC-SE 18:08.69
32.61 35.60 35.86 36.35 36.40 36.80 36.12 36.44
36.73 36.78 36.70 36.83 36.71 36.54 36.31 36.65
36.51 37.03 36.43 36.75 36.36 36.69 36.48 36.26
36.42 36.76 36.52 36.14 36.01 34.90
20 Loker, Kristin M 16 Duke-NM 18:12.60
33.67 35.15 35.88 35.56 36.07 35.92 36.40 36.03
36.09 35.90 36.14 36.25 36.31 36.39 36.44 36.32
36.93 37.30 36.77 36.68 37.25 37.09 37.42 36.77
37.19 36.95 37.29 37.03 36.82 36.59
21 Patterson, Jessica 21 Ags-GU 18:17.14
34.03 36.70 36.79 36.85 37.03 36.91 37.50 37.00
37.17 37.01 37.08 37.00 36.80 36.98 36.82 36.72
37.11 36.81 36.55 36.41 36.68 36.65 36.55 36.55
36.57 36.40 36.52 36.14 35.48 34.33
22 Hentzen, Courtney 19 IHAC-CA 18:17.84
32.50 35.47 35.50 35.63 35.81 36.11 36.50 36.34
37.00 36.61 36.82 36.97 37.05 36.70 37.09 37.06
37.36 36.98 36.78 36.98 37.24 36.83 37.35 37.18
36.85 37.07 37.69 36.93 37.34 36.10
23 Lonon, Ashley M 15 GCAT-NT 18:19.26
32.18 35.43 36.45 35.97 36.30 36.61 36.55 36.90
36.53 36.83 36.94 37.38 37.02 36.93 37.03 37.42
37.02 37.73 37.69 37.67 36.75 37.17 36.94 37.09
37.24 36.88 36.85 36.71 36.05 35.00
24 Hardesty, Alice E 19 BTAC-LA 18:19.43
34.68 36.51 36.53 36.21 36.27 36.20 36.52 36.87
36.74 37.21 36.49 36.50 36.59 36.29 36.49 36.59
36.79 36.90 36.78 36.73 37.03 37.14 37.18 36.92
36.72 37.07 36.85 37.51 36.35 36.77
25 Zeller, Harmony M 17 NJ-CO 18:21.92
32.68 35.17 35.55 35.50 35.88 35.92 36.29 36.41
36.57 36.50 37.18 36.47 37.53 37.00 37.51 37.42
36.82 36.92 37.19 36.65 37.67 37.09 37.46 37.58
37.79 37.40 38.04 37.88 37.64 36.21
26 Allen, Amy L 19 Ags-GU 18:33.24
34.21 36.60 36.80 36.78 36.59 36.67 36.48 36.70
36.63 36.86 36.70 37.03 37.15 37.48 37.37 37.83
37.65 37.52 37.44 37.70 37.53 37.57 37.65 37.92
37.72 37.87 37.83 37.33 37.57 36.06
27 Day, Mikelle K 16 Hra-CO 18:55.81
33.29 36.44 37.19 37.86 37.69 38.45 37.42 37.82
38.96 37.78 36.49 39.45 38.14 39.07 38.35 37.53
39.01 37.62 38.31 37.99 38.31 38.50 38.99 37.76
39.26 38.02 37.90 37.34 37.67 37.20
28 Fleisch, Meghan A 18 Chat-UT 19:14.99
34.75 37.60 38.56 38.09 38.66 38.77 35.66 41.41
38.62 38.48 39.18 38.61 39.26 38.78 30.32 47.42
39.04 39.13 38.99 38.93 38.98 38.83 39.20 38.14
38.55 38.63 38.73 38.86 38.31 36.50
29 Neff, Samantha L 14 Gig Harbor-PN 19:22.79
34.37 37.65 38.08 38.27 38.87 38.48 38.61 39.19
39.14 38.85 39.11 38.44 38.44 38.86 38.16 38.55
38.78 38.51 38.97 38.84 38.89 39.07 39.56 39.08
40.14 40.30 40.54 39.35 39.29 38.40
30 Doria, Angela D 15 TERA-PC 19:24.58
35.13 38.00 38.21 38.89 38.45 38.86 38.40 38.91
38.54 38.66 37.89 38.25 38.70 38.98 39.01 39.03
35.73 42.24 39.19 38.86 38.40 39.04 39.40 39.23
39.26 39.52 39.88 39.94 40.71 39.27
31 Foster, Jodie A 12 Ssc-Ci-ZZ 19:31.46
34.97 36.99 37.61 37.86 38.42 38.66 38.82 38.43
39.30 38.62 39.29 39.19 38.94 39.13 38.93 39.13
39.41 39.83 39.88 39.68 39.85 40.34 39.81 40.22
40.25 40.23 39.82 39.43 39.72 38.70
32 Hurwitz, Debra M 17 Bayou Elite-GU 19:54.17
33.59 37.00 38.61 39.62 39.87 40.28 40.10 40.57
40.13 40.54 40.33 40.58 40.22 40.44 40.10 40.43
40.22 40.18 40.05 40.15 40.16 40.17 39.97 40.36
40.22 40.42 40.00 40.15 40.03 39.68
-- Rowe, Ali B 17 TERA-PC DQ
-- Elphinstone, Kaitl 16 Ssc-Ci-ZZ DQ
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2:35.99 OLYM
2:38.09 NATL
2:41.59 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Spann, Alexi C 15 CCS-ST 2:35.49 2:32.48 OLYM 20
35.02 38.51 39.28 39.67
2 Degolia, Hailey M 15 TERA-PC 2:38.53 2:35.09 OLYM 17
35.35 39.15 39.78 40.81
3 Pomeroy, Julia 22 DM-NT 2:42.63 2:38.24 OPEN 16
36.19 40.73 40.21 41.11
4 Williamson, Jaime 14 CFSC-GU 2:36.79 2:38.54 OPEN 15
36.56 39.72 41.14 41.12
5 Lowry, Katie L 16 Fast-NT 2:42.43 2:40.05 OPEN 14
37.61 40.80 41.18 40.46
6 Sacco, Brittany L 15 COPS-NT 2:40.86 2:40.74 OPEN 13
37.47 40.60 41.41 41.26
7 Hall, Whitney N 14 LAC-NT 2:42.56 2:41.29 OPEN 12
37.32 40.70 41.60 41.67
8 Boosalis, Maryann 15 IHAC-CA 2:41.76 2:41.47 OPEN 11
36.57 41.12 41.10 42.68
B - Final
9 Cook, Jen L 17 Nova-CA 2:44.50 2:41.32 OPEN 9
35.59 41.26 41.96 42.51
10 Eide, Kristen A 19 HSC-GU 2:43.69 2:43.33 7
37.17 41.66 42.42 42.08
11 Cannon, Christi 17 BTAC-LA 2:44.39 2:44.01 6
37.67 41.73 42.70 41.91
12 Powell, Meliss L 21 TULS-OK 2:44.81 2:44.22 5
37.71 41.60 41.98 42.93
13 Schweitzer, Collee 14 Hra-CO 2:46.73 2:44.51 4
37.30 43.06 42.07 42.08
14 Briskie, Erin M 18 COR-NT 2:46.65 2:46.57 3
38.22 42.09 43.05 43.21
15 Semrau, Emily E 19 COPS-NT 2:46.92 2:48.24 2
38.49 42.53 44.00 43.22
C - Final
17 Voyles, Lindsay A 16 CCS-ST 2:48.04 2:44.76
38.06 41.87 42.83 42.00
18 Gersper, Kaileen E 17 DM-NT 2:46.97 2:45.79
38.27 42.05 42.86 42.61
19 Watson, Rachel L 14 Fast-NT 2:47.80 2:47.12
38.95 42.44 42.56 43.17
20 Bohon, Tiffany M 21 DM-NT 2:49.14 2:47.29
37.28 43.03 43.34 43.64
21 Lujan, Annsley E 15 NJ-CO 2:48.93 2:48.84
38.11 42.92 43.68 44.13
22 Baker, Megan E 16 Nova-CA 2:49.20 2:49.29
39.45 42.62 43.34 43.88
23 Evans, Bryn E 19 Chat-UT 2:51.46 2:49.36
38.18 43.50 43.98 43.70
24 Trembly, Katie F 18 Star-GU 2:50.82 2:49.70
38.53 42.56 43.94 44.67
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2:16.62 OLYM
2:17.29 NATL
2:20.29 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hilyard, Anissa V 19 IHAC-CA 2:20.43 2:18.38 OPEN 20
31.97 35.19 35.79 35.43
2 Hoffman, Liz A 19 CFSC-GU 2:23.37 2:18.98 OPEN 17
32.63 35.50 35.90 34.95
3 McLeod, Alison L 17 CCS-ST 2:19.18 2:19.69 OPEN 16
30.60 34.62 36.95 37.52
4 Lietzau, Katy A 20 CCS-ST 2:21.93 2:19.80 OPEN 15
31.75 35.26 35.93 36.86
5 Gathings, Margot M 18 BTAC-LA 2:21.29 2:19.96 OPEN 14
30.79 35.39 36.42 37.36
6 Miller, Abby C 15 IHAC-CA 2:22.43 2:21.39 13
32.08 36.20 36.52 36.59
7 Lowry, Katie L 16 Fast-NT 2:22.79 2:22.60 12
32.34 36.51 37.47 36.28
8 Miller, Melissa L 18 IHAC-CA 2:22.59 2:25.52 11
32.34 36.24 38.33 38.61
B - Final
9 Barwegen, Brittany 14 LAC-NT 2:23.87 2:21.24 9
31.95 35.96 36.35 36.98
10 Dwelley, Kate E 16 TERA-PC 2:23.40 2:21.51 7
31.53 35.58 37.31 37.09
11 Roberts, Katie A 16 GCAT-NT 2:24.82 2:21.56 6
32.20 35.74 36.58 37.04
12 Roffey, Heather C 15 Ssc-Ci-ZZ 2:23.99 2:22.50 5
33.31 36.10 36.40 36.69
13 Buck, Lindsey C 18 Nova-CA 2:24.35 2:24.08 4
31.83 35.94 37.20 39.11
14 Kenney, Lindsay C 16 COPS-NT 2:24.49 2:24.30 3
32.71 36.29 37.67 37.63
15 Cray, Jenny S 22 TXA-ST 2:23.44 2:24.58 2
31.85 36.89 37.47 38.37
16 Carter, Liz J 20 IHAC-CA 2:23.95 2:25.59 1
32.64 36.77 37.76 38.42
C - Final
17 Greene, Chelsea C 13 IHAC-CA 2:25.79 2:24.77
32.78 37.55 38.26 36.18
18 Lee, Elaine S 20 COPS-NT 2:25.97 2:24.89
32.30 36.19 38.18 38.22
19 Rowe, Ali B 17 TERA-PC 2:29.35 2:25.53
31.92 36.58 37.78 39.25
20 Thompson, Christin 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 2:26.07 2:25.56
33.27 37.00 37.96 37.33
21 Kaiser, Kristen L 19 Chat-UT 2:26.52 2:26.07
33.09 36.72 38.26 38.00
22 Brice, Shiloh M 16 TERA-PC 2:24.99 2:26.41
32.84 37.77 38.41 37.39
23 Woody, Alyson E 15 Nadadores-NT 2:26.52 2:26.49
32.79 37.43 38.30 37.97
24 Fry, Laura A 20 Ags-GU 2:26.82 2:26.52
34.01 37.07 38.07 37.37
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2:20.42 OLYM
2:21.49 NATL
2:24.29 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cartiaux, Celine UNAT-PC 2:24.89 2:20.39 OLYM 20
30.69 36.59 41.03 32.08
2 Schluntz, Justine 15 Duke-NM 2:24.94 2:21.92 OPEN 17
30.92 35.82 42.25 32.93
3 Imagane, Jane H 17 IHAC-CA 2:23.41 2:22.11 OPEN 16
30.77 37.18 42.89 31.27
4 Kenney, Lindsay C 16 COPS-NT 2:27.26 2:24.10 OPEN 15
31.50 37.13 42.70 32.77
5 Gettel, Lauren M 18 COPS-NT 2:26.89 2:25.93 14
31.77 35.54 45.33 33.29
6 Miller, Abby C 15 IHAC-CA 2:27.38 2:26.66 13
31.31 37.52 44.50 33.33
7 Sulprizio, Gina M 17 TERA-PC 2:27.04 2:26.94 12
31.90 38.48 43.56 33.00
8 Carter, Liz J 20 IHAC-CA 2:26.95 2:28.59 11
31.65 40.13 41.75 35.06
B - Final
9 Blevins, Mandy S 15 Fast-NT 2:27.58 2:25.96 9
31.30 39.41 43.61 31.64
10 Basso, Alex L 14 CFSC-GU 2:28.90 2:26.45 7
31.98 38.63 42.56 33.28
11 Case, Shandra N 15 CCS-ST 2:27.87 2:26.50 6
31.34 38.01 43.73 33.42
12 Degolia, Hailey M 15 TERA-PC 2:27.87 2:26.75 5
32.06 39.61 40.39 34.69
13 Lowry, Katie L 16 Fast-NT 2:27.86 2:26.76 4
32.03 39.42 42.62 32.69
14 Baker, Megan E 16 Nova-CA 2:28.22 2:28.03 3
32.90 39.72 42.14 33.27
15 Kenney, Laura J 19 COPS-NT 2:29.33 2:28.57 2
32.47 36.92 46.40 32.78
16 May, Kaelon E 17 TERA-PC 2:29.34 2:30.41 1
32.72 38.28 44.61 34.80
C - Final
17 Wong, Melissa G 17 IHAC-CA 2:29.85 2:24.44
32.19 37.15 42.26 32.84
18 Kaiser, Kristen L 19 Chat-UT 2:29.64 2:27.39
32.47 37.17 45.00 32.75
19 Brotherson, Briana 17 GCAT-NT 2:30.28 2:28.89
32.62 38.75 43.58 33.94
20 Briskie, Erin M 18 COR-NT 2:29.46 2:29.21
31.76 38.15 43.86 35.44
21 Williamson, Jaime 14 CFSC-GU 2:30.52 2:30.48
33.20 40.22 42.14 34.92
22 Hilyard, Anissa V 19 IHAC-CA 2:30.75 2:32.63
31.89 39.53 45.60 35.61
23 Brice, Shiloh M 16 TERA-PC 2:30.54 2:33.29
33.32 40.71 43.57 35.69
24 Joseph, Marissa M 15 Nova-CA 2:31.09 2:36.69
33.84 40.43 46.33 36.09
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
51.19 OLYM
51.99 NATL
52.99 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Walker, Neil S 26 CCS-ST 51.26 50.08 OLYM 20
23.73 26.35
2 Jones, Bryan D 23 CCS-ST 51.61 50.87 OLYM 17
24.28 26.59
3 Dusing, Nate J 23 CCS-ST 51.48 51.19 OLYM 16
24.35 26.84
4 Crocker, Ian L 19 CCS-ST 52.26 51.27 NATL 15
24.72 26.55
5 Diers, Tony R 21 CCS-ST 52.34 51.83 NATL 14
24.44 27.39
6 McAnally, Austin B 20 CCS-ST 51.97 51.97 NATL 13
24.70 27.27
7 Foley, Sean T 21 CCS-ST 52.52 52.06 OPEN 12
24.98 27.08
8 Preston, Adam S 17 CCS-ST 52.33 52.28 OPEN 11
25.38 26.90
B - Final
9 Weber-Gale, Garret 16 Unattached-ST 52.77 51.91 NATL 9
24.98 26.93
10 Goldblatt, Scott D 23 Unattached-ST 53.14 52.49 OPEN 7
25.68 26.81
11 Greiner, Gregor R 18 CCS-ST 52.61 52.62 OPEN 6
25.20 27.42
12 Jotautas, Mike J 22 BTAC-LA 52.68 52.67 OPEN 5
25.31 27.36
13 DelValle, Yousif 16 DSSC-BD 52.82 53.15 4
25.82 27.33
14 Blanchard, Dan C 19 Ags-GU 53.38 53.26 3
25.60 27.66
15 Andersen, Jakob A 25 DM-NT 53.19 53.28 2
25.48 27.80
16 Lonergan, John F 23 CCS-ST 53.02 53.41 1
25.46 27.95
C - Final
17 Newton, Jono D 21 DM-NT 53.69 52.80 OPEN
24.59 28.21
18 Timberlake, Matthe 21 Woodlands-GU 53.66 53.60
25.23 28.37
19 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 53.55 53.62
25.55 28.07
20 Lowe, Neil 20 BTAC-LA 53.65 53.77
25.67 28.10
21 Rauch, Ricky A 20 CFSC-GU 53.56 53.79
26.05 27.74
22 Nelan, Chris D 21 Ags-GU 53.46 53.91
25.35 28.56
22 Kizer, Dana R 21 Fast-NT 53.47 53.91
25.90 28.01
24 McLellan, Patrick 19 CCS-ST 53.59 53.98
25.65 28.33
Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15:47.49 OLYM
16:03.49 NATL
16:18.59 OPEN
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Biel, Matt B 15 TERA-PC 15:55.88 NATL 20
28.97 31.36 31.90 31.99 31.92 31.97 31.78 31.86
31.78 31.96 31.73 31.90 31.91 31.82 31.74 31.74
31.94 32.18 31.97 32.14 32.17 32.48 31.96 32.24
32.29 32.66 32.20 32.50 31.89 30.93
2 Nabors, John M 19 Woodlands-GU 15:56.79 NATL 17
28.29 30.73 31.27 31.00 31.31 31.18 31.43 31.59
32.04 31.99 32.22 32.27 32.51 32.61 32.50 32.54
32.84 32.64 32.56 32.55 32.68 32.78 32.43 32.88
32.45 32.62 32.07 31.89 25.09 35.83
3 Jaynes, Myles L 19 BTAC-LA 16:05.43 OPEN 16
28.69 30.92 31.57 31.83 32.08 32.29 32.04 32.20
32.11 32.23 31.77 32.43 31.99 32.22 32.22 32.51
32.26 32.55 32.61 32.81 32.20 32.68 32.65 32.76
32.70 33.14 32.77 32.71 32.43 32.06
4 Bintner, Eric S 21 CCS-ST 16:13.69 OPEN 15
28.73 31.00 32.11 31.96 32.15 32.39 32.25 32.57
32.49 32.56 32.71 32.72 33.01 32.85 32.78 32.62
33.07 32.72 32.84 33.02 32.88 32.77 32.74 32.89
32.93 33.10 32.94 32.63 32.64 31.62
5 McDermott, Caleb J 16 CCS-ST 16:27.08 14
27.97 31.74 32.66 32.70 33.08 32.44 33.33 32.72
33.35 32.76 33.40 33.47 33.45 33.71 33.78 33.33
33.53 33.62 33.52 33.37 33.21 33.33 33.32 33.61
33.51 33.41 33.33 32.66 32.32 30.45
6 Bishop, Thomas C 16 CFSC-GU 16:27.44 13
29.76 32.01 32.63 32.51 32.78 33.19 33.33 33.51
33.69 33.65 32.83 33.33 33.06 32.80 32.87 32.74
33.27 32.87 33.64 33.20 33.04 32.99 33.54 33.51
33.73 33.52 33.57 32.97 32.55 30.35
7 Hardy, Jason A 16 TERA-PC 16:27.81 12
30.03 32.43 32.95 33.12 32.63 33.07 33.14 33.10
33.29 33.41 33.26 33.34 33.15 33.21 33.30 33.15
33.24 33.45 33.18 33.36 33.24 33.42 33.37 32.89
32.96 33.36 32.58 32.74 32.23 31.21
8 Jafari, Michael K 16 IHAC-CA 16:27.88 11
30.64 32.32 32.32 32.49 32.30 32.83 29.94 35.60
32.94 32.71 32.72 33.21 33.24 33.96 33.15 33.79
33.01 33.78 33.50 33.76 33.51 33.14 33.11 33.66
32.99 33.96 30.07 35.59 27.97 35.67
9 Keenan, Ned N 17 TERA-PC 16:29.28 9
29.56 31.56 32.18 32.35 32.44 32.95 33.00 33.12
32.90 32.85 33.37 33.21 33.16 33.19 33.75 33.47
33.61 33.35 33.80 33.42 33.88 33.45 33.76 33.08
33.50 33.39 33.52 33.50 32.46 31.50
10 Deters, Andrew K 14 IHAC-CA 16:36.52 7
30.70 33.38 33.46 33.12 33.25 33.66 33.54 33.62
33.33 33.68 33.29 33.74 27.60 39.67 33.41 33.35
30.96 35.34 30.99 35.21 33.13 33.14 33.24 33.55
30.38 35.83 32.99 33.61 27.75 37.60
11 Deckert, Mike C 16 TERA-PC 16:55.91 6
30.63 33.73 33.31 33.26 33.61 33.58 33.57 33.53
33.31 33.51 33.60 33.45 33.47 33.54 33.74 33.98
33.77 34.17 34.17 34.42 34.30 34.64 34.40 35.00
34.45 35.00 34.43 35.03 34.42 33.89
12 Mendoza, John D 14 IHAC-CA 16:57.61 5
31.12 33.79 33.92 34.50 34.13 33.64 34.41 34.11
34.61 34.55 33.97 34.63 34.70 34.49 34.63 34.63
33.96 34.38 34.29 33.91 33.66 34.03 33.89 33.84
34.12 34.34 34.03 33.83 32.50 31.00
13 Berdine, Andrew S 14 IS-NT 16:57.62 4
29.97 33.47 33.89 34.59 33.75 34.35 33.91 34.03
33.88 34.40 34.54 34.04 34.40 34.46 34.06 34.55
34.26 34.03 34.37 34.53 34.17 34.63 34.72 34.53
34.23 33.96 34.23 33.71 33.44 30.52
14 Buffington, Ross A 20 BTAC-LA 16:58.05 3
27.93 31.59 32.92 32.94 33.61 33.94 33.78 33.77
33.63 34.21 34.03 34.40 34.27 33.61 34.34 34.48
34.78 34.21 28.26 40.71 34.40 34.66 34.78 34.64
34.83 35.46 35.64 34.81 29.41 38.01
15 Noh, Robert S 17 IHAC-CA 17:01.92 2
30.71 33.21 33.62 33.41 33.62 34.01 33.65 34.24
34.14 34.27 34.02 34.34 33.99 34.18 34.22 34.30
34.40 34.35 34.34 34.56 34.57 34.39 34.50 34.73
34.43 34.65 34.52 34.74 34.19 33.62
16 Balderamos, Willia 18 Ssc-Ci-ZZ 17:04.62 1
31.50 33.53 33.51 33.77 33.83 34.00 34.20 34.36
34.49 34.40 34.62 33.90 33.92 33.95 34.33 34.29
35.06 33.99 34.47 34.52 34.76 34.80 34.69 34.01
33.93 35.12 35.07 34.81 33.98 32.81
17 Toth, Fabian A 17 DM-NT 17:06.75
30.61 33.52 34.00 34.29 34.12 34.36 33.84 34.31
34.02 34.56 34.40 35.07 34.56 34.64 34.71 34.76
34.72 34.92 34.11 34.44 34.77 34.69 34.79 34.46
34.84 34.68 34.19 34.68 33.88 31.81
18 McFarland, Rob B 16 CCS-ST 17:06.88
29.54 32.48 33.29 33.38 33.95 33.74 34.02 34.19
34.26 34.35 34.70 34.58 34.77 34.68 34.86 35.05
35.47 34.86 34.98 34.84 35.00 35.42 35.30 34.57
34.39 35.01 35.09 34.70 33.26 32.15
19 Gray, Sam F 15 TERA-PC 17:12.39
30.92 33.34 33.73 34.19 34.19 34.25 34.01 34.13
34.21 34.11 34.22 34.38 34.46 34.28 34.56 34.59
34.83 34.92 34.88 34.83 34.66 34.79 34.85 35.05
35.24 35.12 35.15 35.08 35.24 34.18
20 Smith, Adrian A 18 COPS-NT 17:14.59
31.11 33.61 34.10 34.06 34.47 34.42 34.46 34.31
34.68 34.63 34.34 34.58 34.69 34.50 34.64 34.67
34.87 34.80 34.98 34.86 34.83 34.85 35.21 34.93
34.93 34.91 35.09 34.84 34.79 33.43
21 Johnsen, Erik R 15 Nova-CA 17:18.36
30.57 33.35 34.10 35.01 34.48 34.01 34.00 34.13
33.91 34.00 34.49 34.37 34.76 34.52 34.68 34.71
34.95 34.72 35.15 35.18 35.35 35.57 35.18 35.39
35.52 35.56 35.47 35.90 35.23 34.10
22 Lamar, Brian J 19 IHAC-CA 17:20.20
30.65 33.36 33.98 34.10 34.18 34.65 34.60 34.07
34.69 34.89 34.82 34.69 34.92 34.94 35.14 34.87
35.38 34.62 35.30 35.16 35.59 35.13 35.34 35.39
35.27 35.24 35.36 35.22 34.93 33.72
23 Fraser, Shaune D 14 Ssc-Ci-ZZ 17:22.06
32.04 34.91 34.33 34.61 34.48 35.10 34.84 34.86
35.14 35.06 34.91 35.21 34.72 35.19 34.87 35.32
34.81 35.19 34.85 35.03 35.22 35.24 35.10 35.16
34.84 35.17 34.39 34.78 34.06 32.63
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2:19.99 OLYM
2:21.99 NATL
2:25.29 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hansen, Brendan J 20 CCS-ST 2:22.37 2:18.05 OLYM 20
30.68 34.52 35.82 37.03
2 Clements, Kevin R 22 IHAC-CA 2:20.58 2:18.33 OLYM 17
31.49 35.63 35.66 35.55
3 Schurr, Christian 17 CCS-ST 2:23.49 2:20.58 NATL 16
32.48 36.52 36.22 35.36
4 Mahoney, Sean R 13 TERA-PC 2:21.61 2:20.81 NATL 15
32.23 36.12 36.28 36.18
5 Norman, Greg E 20 COR-NT 2:24.01 2:23.23 OPEN 14
31.66 36.66 37.33 37.58
6 Antillon, Alan G 20 DM-NT 2:26.91 2:25.93 13
32.48 36.61 38.38 38.46
7 Hill, Brian L 17 Star-GU 2:26.89 2:26.17 12
32.64 36.71 38.19 38.63
8 Ridgeway, Paul M 18 CCS-ST 2:26.20 2:26.76 11
32.08 36.72 38.47 39.49
B - Final
9 Kittrell, Josh N 21 DM-NT 2:27.82 2:26.09 9
33.17 37.93 37.90 37.09
10 Moeller, Jonathan 19 HEAT-GU 2:27.56 2:26.33 7
32.46 37.08 37.90 38.89
11 Binkley, Ross B 21 CCS-ST 2:28.00 2:26.38 6
33.08 36.97 37.79 38.54
12 Mendoza, David P 17 Fast-NT 2:29.02 2:27.02 5
33.56 37.63 38.06 37.77
13 Widener, Zach L 21 Ags-GU 2:28.81 2:28.22 4
33.00 37.64 38.18 39.40
14 Shino, Trent J 19 Chat-UT 2:27.67 2:29.40 3
33.27 37.39 38.76 39.98
15 Marshall, Griffin 17 DM-NT 2:28.56 2:29.66 2
32.93 37.70 38.83 40.20
16 Ericson, Carl A 19 CFSC-GU 2:29.11 2:34.05 1
35.15 38.80 40.10 40.00
C - Final
17 Friggel, David G 19 GOLD-ST 2:29.35 2:24.34 OPEN
31.82 36.18 37.76 38.58
18 Clements, Joey T 19 IHAC-CA 2:30.69 2:26.67
32.85 37.23 38.31 38.28
19 Slingerland, David 16 Star-GU 2:29.96 2:28.09
33.59 37.51 38.99 38.00
20 Allred, Cameron E 16 Fast-NT 2:29.72 2:28.69
33.53 37.76 38.83 38.57
21 Puksta, Nate J 17 Nova-CA 2:31.66 2:30.19
33.37 38.53 39.23 39.06
22 Merritt, Jerr 14 CCS-ST 2:31.32 2:30.83
33.61 37.89 39.20 40.13
23 Barnes, Ivan C 16 COPS-NT 2:29.98 2:31.98
33.34 38.83 39.69 40.12
24 Christiana, Joc 17 BTAC-LA 2:32.11 2:33.60
33.22 38.64 41.62 40.12
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2:03.19 OLYM
2:04.69 NATL
2:20.29 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kendrick, Rainer E 19 CCS-ST 2:06.50 2:02.01 OLYM 20
26.68 30.51 32.12 32.70
2 Livingston, Andrew 23 CFSC-GU 2:03.71 2:02.65 OLYM 17
27.47 30.60 32.03 32.55
3 Montague, Joe R 23 CFSC-GU 2:04.94 2:03.09 OLYM 16
27.46 30.75 32.20 32.68
4 Gausman, Mike W 22 TERA-PC 2:05.69 2:05.27 OPEN 15
28.01 31.59 32.82 32.85
5 Worthy, Steve P 21 TERA-PC 2:06.32 2:06.08 OPEN 14
28.20 32.16 33.65 32.07
6 Preston, Adam S 17 CCS-ST 2:06.82 2:06.53 OPEN 13
27.98 31.71 33.17 33.67
7 Phillips, Cooper W 20 CCS-ST 2:06.99 2:07.36 OPEN 12
27.54 31.73 32.90 35.19
8 Cosma, Marius 22 IAC-LA 2:06.86 2:07.57 OPEN 11
27.87 32.11 33.67 33.92
B - Final
9 Scholz, Blake B 18 Katy-GU 2:09.08 2:05.53 OPEN 9
28.67 31.84 32.59 32.43
10 Suchand, John P 21 CCS-ST 2:08.65 2:06.24 OPEN 7
28.00 31.79 33.25 33.20
11 Donaldson, David A 17 Alamo Area-ST 2:09.33 2:09.16 OPEN 6
28.39 33.17 33.29 34.31
12 Hasty, Preston E 17 Fast-NT 2:09.62 2:09.38 OPEN 5
27.63 32.94 33.92 34.89
13 Fassino, Bart R 21 DM-NT 2:09.55 2:10.14 OPEN 4
28.90 33.41 33.39 34.44
14 Mendoza, David P 17 Fast-NT 2:10.27 2:10.27 OPEN 3
29.38 34.00 33.29 33.60
15 Travnicek, Joel D 20 Ags-GU 2:10.88 2:10.37 OPEN 2
29.47 33.23 33.84 33.83
16 Wuensch, Aaron D 18 COPS-NT 2:10.46 2:11.61 OPEN 1
28.93 32.42 34.72 35.54
C - Final
17 Wheeler, Matt I 20 CFSC-GU 2:11.06 2:08.69 OPEN
28.49 32.36 34.19 33.65
18 Noh, Robert S 17 IHAC-CA 2:13.53 2:08.77 OPEN
29.65 32.75 33.36 33.01
19 Gavan, Mike S 19 TERA-PC 2:12.35 2:10.36 OPEN
29.89 33.29 33.72 33.46
20 Benson, Joel N 18 Metro-NT 2:12.60 2:11.26 OPEN
28.74 33.23 34.98 34.31
21 Manning, Jon E 19 Metro-NT 2:11.58 2:11.28 OPEN
29.42 33.53 34.12 34.21
22 Smith, Adrian A 18 COPS-NT 2:11.35 2:11.51 OPEN
30.37 33.08 33.92 34.14
23 Laitala, David T 22 COR-NT 2:12.79 2:12.11 OPEN
28.65 33.43 34.95 35.08
24 Patterson, John S 18 CFSC-GU 2:11.24 2:12.93 OPEN
29.46 33.61 34.94 34.92
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2:06.99 OLYM
2:08.39 NATL
2:10.59 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clements, Kevin R 22 IHAC-CA 2:05.51 2:05.33 OLYM 20
27.50 32.29 35.41 30.13
2 Norman, Greg E 20 COR-NT 2:09.01 2:08.24 NATL 17
27.08 33.19 36.88 31.09
3 Hansen, Brendan J 20 CCS-ST 2:10.55 2:09.35 OPEN 16
27.89 34.53 36.40 30.53
4 Kemp, Chris B 21 CCS-ST 2:10.13 2:10.52 OPEN 15
27.24 34.89 38.86 29.53
5 McCure, Scott S 19 COR-NT 2:11.03 2:10.89 14
27.30 33.37 39.36 30.86
6 Kahn, David R 18 Unattached-ST 2:12.63 2:11.22 13
28.19 33.16 39.07 30.80
7 Fleisch, David J 21 Chat-UT 2:12.10 2:13.04 12
27.53 33.50 40.34 31.67
8 Keeling, Daniel P 16 NJ-CO 2:12.69 2:13.77 11
28.76 33.90 39.70 31.41
B - Final
9 Chiligiris, Kostak 26 Unattached-ST 2:13.32 2:11.91 9
27.96 34.17 39.28 30.50
10 Patterson, John S 18 CFSC-GU 2:13.86 2:12.19 7
28.56 33.50 40.74 29.39
11 Smalley, Maverick 14 CCS-ST 2:13.75 2:13.06 6
28.20 34.36 40.15 30.35
12 Habenicht, Sven 20 IAC-LA 2:13.08 2:13.14 5
27.03 33.17 41.63 31.31
13 Mendoza, David P 17 Fast-NT 2:12.97 2:13.59 4
28.73 35.24 38.29 31.33
14 Payne, Russell R 16 NJ-CO 2:15.43 2:14.18 3
28.79 32.99 39.29 33.11
15 Dwelley, John A 16 TERA-PC 2:14.16 2:14.73 2
28.62 34.37 40.33 31.41
16 Allred, Cameron E 16 Fast-NT 2:15.27 2:15.47 1
30.02 35.08 38.24 32.13
C - Final
17 Donaldson, David A 17 Alamo Area-ST 2:16.30 2:12.09
28.20 34.39 38.96 30.54
18 Friggel, David G 19 GOLD-ST 2:15.53 2:12.30
28.03 35.28 37.94 31.05
19 Jotautas, Mike J 22 BTAC-LA 2:15.66 2:14.40
27.62 33.53 42.37 30.88
20 Lowe, Neil 20 BTAC-LA 2:16.36 2:15.79
27.34 35.85 41.20 31.40
21 Verdeyen, Stephan 17 Fast-NT 2:16.22 2:16.00
29.07 34.74 40.18 32.01
22 Sacco, Tommy A 17 COPS-NT 2:16.44 2:16.86
28.94 37.40 39.02 31.50
23 Hansen, Tim D 17 CFSC-GU 2:15.94 2:17.08
28.39 36.05 40.91 31.73
24 Moeller, Jonathan 19 HEAT-GU 2:15.97 2:18.20
29.02 36.25 39.49 33.44