12/1/2005 - 12/3/2005
Austin, Texas, USA
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
1:31.01 AUTO
1:33.74 CONS
School Finals
==================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 1:29.86 AUTO
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Baughman, Taylor
3) Turner, Anna 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
22.57 45.17 (22.60)
1:08.01 (22.84) 1:29.86 (21.85)
2 Texas 'A' 1:31.79 CONS
1) Chang, Hee-Jin 2) Petersson, Lina
3) Faulkner, Jaclyn 4) Robinson, Katie
23.57 46.07 (22.50)
1:08.92 (22.85) 1:31.79 (22.87)
3 Wisconsin 'A' 1:31.86 CONS
1) Hernandez, Sarah 2) Sarnecki, Amalia
3) Trinidad, Anna 4) Vavrek, Jackie
23.07 45.89 (22.82)
1:08.84 (22.95) 1:31.86 (23.02)
4 Arizona 'B' 1:32.42 CONS
1) Kelly, Lindsey 2) Collins, Brandy
3) Elofson, Kathryn 4) Hackett, Ryann
23.28 46.47 (23.19)
1:09.51 (23.04) 1:32.42 (22.91)
5 Arizona State 'A' 1:32.47 CONS
1) Andrew, Caitlin 2) Schmidt, Heidi
3) Ullrich, Laura 4) Beckberger, Jen
22.94 46.24 (23.30)
1:09.48 (23.24) 1:32.47 (22.99)
6 USC 'A' 1:32.48 CONS
1) Lahey, Kristen 2) McIntyre, Missy
3) Connealy, Cait 4) Jeffrey, Rhi
23.25 46.45 (23.20)
1:10.09 (23.64) 1:32.48 (22.39)
7 Texas 'B' 1:34.12
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Siminski, Kristy
3) Soelter, Alison 4) Ferritto, Elaine
23.49 46.96 (23.47)
1:11.01 (24.05) 1:34.12 (23.11)
8 Missouri 'A' 1:34.56
1) Hogan, Shannon 2) Halvorson, Lori
3) Gates, Katie 4) Schoborg, Liz
23.61 47.08 (23.47)
1:10.94 (23.86) 1:34.56 (23.62)
9 Hawai`i 'A' 1:34.93
1) Heimbach, Elliko 2) Broden, Mia
3) Symons, Joy 4) Schlanger, Melanie
24.52 48.63 (24.11)
1:12.57 (23.94) 1:34.93 (22.36)
10 Arizona State 'B' 1:35.34
1) Lesch, Ilene 2) Baldinger, Erin
3) Armour, Abra 4) Brown, Sally
24.37 47.80 (23.43)
1:11.39 (23.59) 1:35.34 (23.95)
11 TCU 'A' 1:35.57
1) Tate, Erica 2) Sandifer, Karen
3) Duerringer, Emily 4) Cathcart, Leann
23.59 47.99 (24.40)
1:11.62 (23.63) 1:35.57 (23.95)
12 Pacific 'A' 1:35.59
1) Lewis, Jenny 2) Bragg, Ja-Neil
3) Radecke, Jen 4) Morgan, Summer
23.95 47.27 (23.32)
1:10.86 (23.59) 1:35.59 (24.73)
13 UCSantaBarbera 'A' 1:36.28
1) Carlin, Josefa 2) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse
3) Jenkins, Courtney 4) Cook, Jennifer
24.31 48.03 (23.72)
1:12.10 (24.07) 1:36.28 (24.18)
14 USC 'B' 1:36.91
1) Polich, Kate 2) Waller, Rachael
3) Sieper, Kristina 4) Viveros, Renee
24.81 48.59 (23.78)
1:12.50 (23.91) 1:36.91 (24.41)
15 Tulane 'A' 1:37.20
1) Dicharry, Sarah 2) Brown, Tiffany
3) McCoy, Katherine 4) McEachrane, Linda
24.87 49.33 (24.46)
1:13.42 (24.09) 1:37.20 (23.78)
16 Tulane 'B' 1:39.37
1) Davidoff, Cara 2) Patterson, Lauren
3) Boneva, Iana 4) Givens, Victoria
24.64 49.70 (25.06)
1:15.04 (25.34) 1:39.37 (24.33)
17 Missouri 'B' 1:39.39
1) Cox, Lauren 2) Menefee, Sarah
3) Granger, Jill 4) Bastien, Jill
24.77 49.41 (24.64)
1:14.18 (24.77) 1:39.39 (25.21)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
1:18.47 AUTO
1:20.82 CONS
School Finals
==================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 1:18.56 CONS
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Ferns, Lyndon
3) Subirats, Albert 4) Ritter, Adam
19.49 38.89 (19.40)
58.42 (19.53) 1:18.56 (20.14)
2 California 'A' 1:19.19 CONS
1) Cavic, Milorad 2) Copeland, William
3) Whittington, Joe 4) Tilly, Jonas
20.28 39.98 (19.70)
59.68 (19.70) 1:19.19 (19.51)
3 Texas 'A' 1:19.66 CONS
1) Lowe, Matthew 2) McDermott, Caleb
3) O'Halloran, Tyler 4) Weber Gale, Garrett
20.41 40.56 (20.15)
1:00.43 (19.87) 1:19.66 (19.23)
4 Michigan 'A' 1:20.47 CONS
1) Tarwater, Davis 2) DeJong, Chris
3) Vessels, Bryan 4) Vanderkaay, Peter
20.28 39.99 (19.71)
1:00.24 (20.25) 1:20.47 (20.23)
5 USC 'A' 1:20.87
1) Sussex, Sean 2) Wilson, Tyler
3) Panos, Tyler 4) Mellouli, Ous
20.48 40.78 (20.30)
1:01.19 (20.41) 1:20.87 (19.68)
6 California 'B' 1:21.48
1) Lyon, Matt 2) Godec, Jernej
3) Lane, Evan 4) Wagner, Garrett
20.96 40.79 (19.83)
1:01.17 (20.38) 1:21.48 (20.31)
7 Texas 'B' 1:21.51
1) Rohleder, Daniel 2) McGinnis, Matthew
3) Harris, Jeremy 4) Sacco, Thomas
21.09 41.17 (20.08)
1:01.37 (20.20) 1:21.51 (20.14)
8 Arizona State 'A' 1:21.79
1) Crowder, Richard 2) Smith, Alex
3) Boyle, Sean 4) Titus, Marcus
20.26 40.58 (20.32)
1:01.16 (20.58) 1:21.79 (20.63)
9 Arizona 'B' 1:22.11
1) Persson, Jonas 2) Rollins, Dave
3) Richardson, Ryan 4) Barnard, Matt
20.81 40.99 (20.18)
1:01.48 (20.49) 1:22.11 (20.63)
10 Hawai`i 'A' 1:22.13
1) Abrams, Dave 2) Wilson, Greg
3) Tozer, Graeme 4) Winkler, Thomas
21.14 42.07 (20.93)
1:02.59 (20.52) 1:22.13 (19.54)
11 Wisconsin 'A' 1:22.38
1) Sorensen, Kyle 2) Desautels, Mike
3) Molzahn, Tom 4) Rice, Scott
20.92 41.30 (20.38)
1:01.56 (20.26) 1:22.38 (20.82)
12 TCU 'A' 1:23.31
1) McCracken, Scott 2) Ramierez, Guillermo
3) Del Valle, Yousif 4) Berrettini, Jonathan
21.14 41.61 (20.47)
1:02.75 (21.14) 1:23.31 (20.56)
13 Missouri 'A' 1:23.86
1) Clark, Bennett 2) Zasadny, Alex
3) Kaufman, Gilad 4) Difford, Bryan
20.62 42.05 (21.43)
1:02.76 (20.71) 1:23.86 (21.10)
14 Wisconsin 'B' 1:24.18
1) Gregory, Tommy 2) Rowlands, Dan
3) Fulton, Nick 4) Johnson, Eric
21.47 42.40 (20.93)
1:03.51 (21.11) 1:24.18 (20.67)
15 Michigan 'B' 1:24.65
1) Ryser, Evan 2) Savulich, Robert
3) Dauw, Curtis 4) Barba, Sal
21.17 42.11 (20.94)
1:03.49 (21.38) 1:24.65 (21.16)
16 USC 'B' 1:24.80
1) Elser, Bryce 2) Flaskay, Misi
3) Meszaros, Gergely 4) Miyahara, Kazu
21.35 42.09 (20.74)
1:02.87 (20.78) 1:24.80 (21.93)
17 UCSantaBarbera 'A' 1:24.91
1) Dame, Robert 2) Ota, Patrick
3) Erwin, Thomas 4) Peck, Myles
21.56 42.42 (20.86)
1:03.62 (21.20) 1:24.91 (21.29)
18 Missouri 'B' 1:25.46
1) McCaffrey, Garrett 2) Floyd, Travis
3) Howard, Lex 4) Hubbard, Brad
21.58 43.11 (21.53)
1:04.31 (21.20) 1:25.46 (21.15)
19 Arizona State 'B' 1:26.10
1) Meconis, Brett 2) Clements, Joey
3) Martins, Leo 4) Zemaitis, John
21.70 42.51 (20.81)
1:04.16 (21.65) 1:26.10 (21.94)
20 Pacific 'A' 1:26.41
1) Urban, Seth 2) Dunn, David
3) Norman, Craig 4) Lowdermilk, Casey
21.65 42.72 (21.07)
1:04.86 (22.14) 1:26.41 (21.55)
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
4:45.46 AUTO
4:49.49 NATL
4:54.02 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Keller, Kalyn USC 4:47.22 4:43.97 AUTO
26.10 54.45 (28.35)
1:23.29 (28.84) 1:52.14 (28.85)
2:21.24 (29.10) 2:49.70 (28.46)
3:18.36 (28.66) 3:47.19 (28.83)
4:16.00 (28.81) 4:43.97 (27.97)
2 Radecke, Jen Pacific 4:50.90 4:48.23 NATL
27.45 56.58 (29.13)
1:25.79 (29.21) 1:54.94 (29.15)
2:23.88 (28.94) 2:52.92 (29.04)
3:22.23 (29.31) 3:51.73 (29.50)
4:20.39 (28.66) 4:48.23 (27.84)
3 Illescas, Jen Wisconsin 4:52.20 4:48.62 NATL
27.14 56.03 (28.89)
1:25.14 (29.11) 1:54.54 (29.40)
2:24.01 (29.47) 2:53.20 (29.19)
3:22.27 (29.07) 3:51.47 (29.20)
4:20.28 (28.81) 4:48.62 (28.34)
4 Fischer, Sarah Arizona State 4:51.52 4:49.43 NATL
26.86 55.53 (28.67)
1:24.45 (28.92) 1:53.73 (29.28)
2:23.03 (29.30) 2:52.48 (29.45)
3:21.94 (29.46) 3:51.51 (29.57)
4:20.85 (29.34) 4:49.43 (28.58)
5 Garrett, Macie Texas 4:51.27 4:49.49 NATL
27.30 56.14 (28.84)
1:25.31 (29.17) 1:54.66 (29.35)
2:24.01 (29.35) 2:53.16 (29.15)
3:22.38 (29.22) 3:51.41 (29.03)
4:20.56 (29.15) 4:49.49 (28.93)
6 Huang, Delia Texas 4:52.79 4:50.60 CONS
27.14 56.45 (29.31)
1:25.27 (28.82) 1:54.62 (29.35)
2:23.79 (29.17) 2:53.26 (29.47)
3:22.71 (29.45) 3:52.02 (29.31)
4:21.31 (29.29) 4:50.60 (29.29)
7 Carpenter, Emil Wisconsin 4:50.65 4:52.48 CONS
26.75 55.81 (29.06)
1:25.35 (29.54) 1:55.01 (29.66)
2:24.47 (29.46) 2:53.65 (29.18)
3:23.02 (29.37) 3:53.05 (30.03)
4:22.94 (29.89) 4:52.48 (29.54)
8 Waller, Rachael USC 4:52.74 4:55.35
27.37 56.53 (29.16)
1:26.06 (29.53) 1:55.74 (29.68)
2:25.70 (29.96) 2:55.90 (30.20)
3:25.89 (29.99) 3:56.10 (30.21)
4:26.12 (30.02) 4:55.35 (29.23)
=== B - Final ===
9 Anderson, Steph Texas 4:53.39 4:50.08 CONS
26.35 54.87 (28.52)
1:23.90 (29.03) 1:53.01 (29.11)
2:22.03 (29.02) 2:51.23 (29.20)
3:20.41 (29.18) 3:50.02 (29.61)
4:20.18 (30.16) 4:50.08 (29.90)
10 Allen, Brittany USC 4:53.07 4:50.69 CONS
27.47 56.78 (29.31)
1:26.18 (29.40) 1:55.47 (29.29)
2:24.59 (29.12) 2:53.93 (29.34)
3:23.15 (29.22) 3:52.39 (29.24)
4:21.96 (29.57) 4:50.69 (28.73)
11 Vazhenin, Stacy USC 4:54.24 4:51.63 CONS
27.18 55.87 (28.69)
1:24.86 (28.99) 1:53.96 (29.10)
2:23.28 (29.32) 2:52.63 (29.35)
3:22.25 (29.62) 3:52.34 (30.09)
4:22.64 (30.30) 4:51.63 (28.99)
12 Atkins, Bache Hawai`i 4:53.90 4:52.43 CONS
26.78 55.60 (28.82)
1:24.90 (29.30) 1:54.34 (29.44)
2:24.12 (29.78) 2:53.93 (29.81)
3:23.82 (29.89) 3:53.67 (29.85)
4:23.43 (29.76) 4:52.43 (29.00)
13 Hentzen, Whitne USC 4:55.24 4:53.69 CONS
27.76 57.05 (29.29)
1:26.46 (29.41) 1:56.12 (29.66)
2:25.71 (29.59) 2:55.53 (29.82)
3:25.26 (29.73) 3:55.05 (29.79)
4:25.00 (29.95) 4:53.69 (28.69)
14 McDonald, Laura Pacific 4:52.86 4:55.99
27.61 57.02 (29.41)
1:26.58 (29.56) 1:56.27 (29.69)
2:25.74 (29.47) 2:55.57 (29.83)
3:25.52 (29.95) 3:55.66 (30.14)
4:25.99 (30.33) 4:55.99 (30.00)
15 Klanderman, Liz Wisconsin 4:55.45 4:58.19
27.15 56.54 (29.39)
1:26.23 (29.69) 1:56.31 (30.08)
2:26.57 (30.26) 2:57.02 (30.45)
3:27.47 (30.45) 3:58.09 (30.62)
4:28.58 (30.49) 4:58.19 (29.61)
16 Granger, Jill Missouri 4:55.32 4:59.64
27.35 56.73 (29.38)
1:26.17 (29.44) 1:56.18 (30.01)
2:26.23 (30.05) 2:56.66 (30.43)
3:27.52 (30.86) 3:58.36 (30.84)
4:29.37 (31.01) 4:59.64 (30.27)
=== C - Final ===
17 Schieman, Ellis Arizona State 5:00.66 4:52.77 CONS
27.08 57.00 (29.92)
1:27.19 (30.19) 1:57.63 (30.44)
2:26.98 (29.35) 2:55.96 (28.98)
3:24.66 (28.70) 3:53.99 (29.33)
4:23.77 (29.78) 4:52.77 (29.00)
18 Hennessy, Kat Arizona State 4:58.09 4:54.28
27.21 56.54 (29.33)
1:26.45 (29.91) 1:56.44 (29.99)
2:26.54 (30.10) 2:56.37 (29.83)
3:26.14 (29.77) 3:55.79 (29.65)
4:25.39 (29.60) 4:54.28 (28.89)
19 Willis, Katie Arizona 4:56.12 4:55.50
27.58 57.26 (29.68)
1:27.05 (29.79) 1:56.97 (29.92)
2:26.76 (29.79) 2:56.69 (29.93)
3:26.49 (29.80) 3:56.59 (30.10)
4:26.44 (29.85) 4:55.50 (29.06)
20 Steffensen, San Arizona State 5:00.69 4:56.73
26.87 56.37 (29.50)
1:26.37 (30.00) 1:56.44 (30.07)
2:26.67 (30.23) 2:56.89 (30.22)
3:26.85 (29.96) 3:57.14 (30.29)
4:27.42 (30.28) 4:56.73 (29.31)
21 Orr, Rebecca Texas 4:59.23 4:56.79
27.57 57.04 (29.47)
1:26.72 (29.68) 1:56.99 (30.27)
2:27.06 (30.07) 2:57.22 (30.16)
3:27.34 (30.12) 3:57.63 (30.29)
4:28.01 (30.38) 4:56.79 (28.78)
22 Courtney, Jill Wisconsin 5:01.07 4:58.33
27.54 57.63 (30.09)
1:27.88 (30.25) 1:58.13 (30.25)
2:28.09 (29.96) 2:57.81 (29.72)
3:27.89 (30.08) 3:58.53 (30.64)
4:28.97 (30.44) 4:58.33 (29.36)
23 Polich, Kate USC 5:01.65 5:01.45
28.02 58.06 (30.04)
1:28.45 (30.39) 1:59.10 (30.65)
2:29.76 (30.66) 3:00.37 (30.61)
3:31.03 (30.66) 4:01.77 (30.74)
4:32.28 (30.51) 5:01.45 (29.17)
24 Johansson, Rebe Wisconsin 4:57.22 5:01.52
27.98 57.91 (29.93)
1:28.23 (30.32) 1:58.56 (30.33)
2:29.09 (30.53) 2:59.67 (30.58)
3:29.98 (30.31) 4:00.65 (30.67)
4:31.57 (30.92) 5:01.52 (29.95)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
53.75 AUTO
55.36 CONS
55.39 NATL
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 53.31 52.79 AUTO
25.12 52.79 (27.67)
2 Andrew, Caitlin Arizona State 53.60 52.90 AUTO
25.46 52.90 (27.44)
3 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 53.91 53.67 AUTO
24.73 53.67 (28.94)
4 Sandeno, Kaitli Trojan 54.52 53.70 AUTO
24.93 53.70 (28.77)
5 Johnson, Susan Wisconsin 53.63 54.17 CONS
25.32 54.17 (28.85)
5 Goetsch, Emily USC 54.81 54.17 CONS
25.63 54.17 (28.54)
7 Gelden, Jenny Wisconsin 54.68 54.75 CONS
25.81 54.75 (28.94)
8 Mackey, Nicole Hawai`i 54.43 55.28 CONS
25.59 55.28 (29.69)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lahey, Kristen USC 54.86 54.91 CONS
25.13 54.91 (29.78)
10 Hernandez, Sara Wisconsin 55.33 55.15 CONS
26.04 55.15 (29.11)
11 Imhoff-Smith, K Wisconsin 55.87 55.31 CONS
25.96 55.31 (29.35)
12 Schwalb, Jennif UCSantaBarbera 55.26 55.42
25.84 55.42 (29.58)
12 Robinson, Katie Texas 54.92 55.42
25.52 55.42 (29.90)
14 Connealy, Cait USC 55.74 55.55
25.90 55.55 (29.65)
15 Baughman, Taylo Arizona 55.55 55.92
26.11 55.92 (29.81)
16 Viveros, Renee USC 55.73 57.01
26.54 57.01 (30.47)
=== C - Final ===
17 Ullrich, Laura Arizona State 56.11 55.17 CONS
25.76 55.17 (29.41)
18 DeGolia, Hailey Arizona 55.96 55.35 CONS
26.04 55.35 (29.31)
19 Yamamoto, Erin UCSantaBarbera 56.41 55.70
26.22 55.70 (29.48)
20 Schoborg, Liz Missouri 56.08 56.11
26.37 56.11 (29.74)
21 Heimbach, Ellik Hawai`i 56.41 56.44
26.73 56.44 (29.71)
22 Martin-Lacey, J Texas 57.08 56.90
26.64 56.90 (30.26)
23 Kripps, Jill Arizona State 56.99 57.17
27.12 57.17 (30.05)
24 Tate, Erica TCU 56.44 57.76
26.62 57.76 (31.14)
Event 5 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
47.25 AUTO
48.66 CONS
49.19 NATL
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Crocker, Ian TXLA 47.55 46.14 AUTO
21.68 46.14 (24.46)
2 Masson, Sam USC 47.46 46.60 AUTO
22.13 46.60 (24.47)
3 Subirats, Alber Arizona 46.76 46.84 AUTO
21.85 46.84 (24.99)
4 Tarwater, Davis Michigan 47.28 47.04 AUTO
22.46 47.04 (24.58)
5 Bodrogi, Viktor USC 48.44 47.96 CONS
22.25 47.96 (25.71)
6 Cary, Patrick UCSantaBarbera 47.94 48.03 CONS
22.50 48.03 (25.53)
7 Rohleder, Danie Texas 48.56 48.73 NATL
22.35 48.73 (26.38)
8 Godec, Jernej California 47.92 48.74 NATL
22.45 48.74 (26.29)
=== B - Final ===
9 Weber Gale, Gar Texas 48.90 48.61 CONS
22.48 48.61 (26.13)
10 Cavic, Milorad California 49.24 48.92 NATL
22.67 48.92 (26.25)
11 Donaldson, Davi Texas 49.38 49.08 NATL
22.73 49.08 (26.35)
12 Rice, Scott Wisconsin 49.05 49.21
22.94 49.21 (26.27)
13 Barnes, Ivan Arizona 49.17 49.22
23.33 49.22 (25.89)
13 Maxwell, Darren Arizona 49.06 49.22
22.78 49.22 (26.44)
15 O'Neil, Patrick California 49.04 49.32
22.88 49.32 (26.44)
16 O'Halloran, Tyl Texas 49.19 49.54
22.90 49.54 (26.64)
=== C - Final ===
17 Lovell, Brandon USC 49.44 49.40
23.39 49.40 (26.01)
18 Cathey, Dominic California 49.87 49.44
22.77 49.44 (26.67)
19 Dwelley, John Arizona State 49.79 49.60
22.72 49.60 (26.88)
20 Howard, Lex Missouri 49.46 49.79
23.53 49.79 (26.26)
21 Meszaros, Gerge USC 49.88 50.13
23.42 50.13 (26.71)
22 Dauw, Curtis Michigan 49.87 50.48
23.67 50.48 (26.81)
23 Del Valle, Yous TCU 49.90 52.75
24.03 52.75 (28.72)
24 GiumButais, Rol CALC 49.91 53.89
24.12 53.89 (29.77)
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
4:19.63 AUTO
4:27.19 NATL
4:27.41 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mellouli, Ous USC 4:17.93 4:12.18 AUTO
23.53 48.67 (25.14)
1:14.12 (25.45) 1:39.95 (25.83)
2:05.76 (25.81) 2:31.54 (25.78)
2:57.12 (25.58) 3:22.81 (25.69)
3:48.02 (25.21) 4:12.18 (24.16)
2 Vanderkaay, Pet Michigan 4:19.41 4:12.35 AUTO
23.27 48.32 (25.05)
1:13.84 (25.52) 1:39.64 (25.80)
2:05.50 (25.86) 2:31.23 (25.73)
2:56.93 (25.70) 3:22.77 (25.84)
3:48.32 (25.55) 4:12.35 (24.03)
3 Klueh, Michael Texas 4:22.24 4:18.58 AUTO
23.88 49.75 (25.87)
1:15.69 (25.94) 1:41.79 (26.10)
2:07.75 (25.96) 2:34.00 (26.25)
3:00.50 (26.50) 3:27.20 (26.70)
3:53.48 (26.28) 4:18.58 (25.10)
4 DeBerry, Tyler Arizona 4:20.69 4:20.06 NATL
23.11 48.48 (25.37)
1:14.25 (25.77) 1:40.28 (26.03)
2:06.65 (26.37) 2:33.24 (26.59)
2:59.86 (26.62) 3:26.62 (26.76)
3:53.47 (26.85) 4:20.06 (26.59)
5 Azevedo, Lucas Arizona State 4:20.73 4:20.69 NATL
24.32 50.39 (26.07)
1:16.62 (26.23) 1:42.87 (26.25)
2:08.74 (25.87) 2:34.66 (25.92)
3:00.97 (26.31) 3:27.81 (26.84)
3:54.63 (26.82) 4:20.69 (26.06)
6 Patton, Matt Michigan 4:22.21 4:22.08 NATL
23.88 50.07 (26.19)
1:16.38 (26.31) 1:42.98 (26.60)
2:09.75 (26.77) 2:36.21 (26.46)
3:02.62 (26.41) 3:29.24 (26.62)
3:55.89 (26.65) 4:22.08 (26.19)
7 DeJong, Chris Michigan 4:23.33 4:24.09 NATL
24.63 50.80 (26.17)
1:17.19 (26.39) 1:43.92 (26.73)
2:10.54 (26.62) 2:37.32 (26.78)
3:04.88 (27.56) 3:32.41 (27.53)
3:58.86 (26.45) 4:24.09 (25.23)
8 Lysaught, Danie California 4:23.93 4:27.62
24.21 50.23 (26.02)
1:16.80 (26.57) 1:43.76 (26.96)
2:10.93 (27.17) 2:38.28 (27.35)
3:05.85 (27.57) 3:33.59 (27.74)
4:01.17 (27.58) 4:27.62 (26.45)
=== B - Final ===
9 Vanderkaay, Ale Michigan 4:28.72 4:23.71 NATL
24.41 50.75 (26.34)
1:17.23 (26.48) 1:43.69 (26.46)
2:10.40 (26.71) 2:36.98 (26.58)
3:03.86 (26.88) 3:30.81 (26.95)
3:57.74 (26.93) 4:23.71 (25.97)
10 McDermott, Cale Texas 4:29.09 4:25.26 NATL
24.39 51.16 (26.77)
1:18.57 (27.41) 1:45.91 (27.34)
2:13.02 (27.11) 2:40.42 (27.40)
3:07.51 (27.09) 3:34.50 (26.99)
4:00.09 (25.59) 4:25.26 (25.17)
11 Antisdale, Will USC 4:27.37 4:26.19 NATL
25.02 51.86 (26.84)
1:18.93 (27.07) 1:46.06 (27.13)
2:12.90 (26.84) 2:39.39 (26.49)
3:06.04 (26.65) 3:33.01 (26.97)
3:59.88 (26.87) 4:26.19 (26.31)
12 Peirsol, Aaron TXLA 4:28.04 4:26.84 NATL
24.05 50.90 (26.85)
1:17.88 (26.98) 1:44.87 (26.99)
2:12.02 (27.15) 2:39.13 (27.11)
3:06.57 (27.44) 3:33.82 (27.25)
4:00.56 (26.74) 4:26.84 (26.28)
13 McGinnis, Matth Texas 4:26.85 4:27.27 CONS
24.25 51.07 (26.82)
1:18.25 (27.18) 1:45.16 (26.91)
2:12.17 (27.01) 2:39.40 (27.23)
3:06.61 (27.21) 3:34.00 (27.39)
4:00.88 (26.88) 4:27.27 (26.39)
14 Biel, Matt Arizona 4:30.05 4:28.40
24.84 51.61 (26.77)
1:18.61 (27.00) 1:45.66 (27.05)
2:12.69 (27.03) 2:39.58 (26.89)
3:06.53 (26.95) 3:34.01 (27.48)
4:01.46 (27.45) 4:28.40 (26.94)
15 Affleck, Andrew Hawai`i 4:26.53 4:28.63
25.03 52.03 (27.00)
1:19.32 (27.29) 1:46.85 (27.53)
2:14.19 (27.34) 2:41.57 (27.38)
3:08.63 (27.06) 3:35.44 (26.81)
4:02.27 (26.83) 4:28.63 (26.36)
16 Pursley, David Arizona 4:30.16 4:29.73
24.14 50.84 (26.70)
1:18.10 (27.26) 1:45.22 (27.12)
2:12.30 (27.08) 2:39.36 (27.06)
3:06.61 (27.25) 3:34.21 (27.60)
4:02.29 (28.08) 4:29.73 (27.44)
=== C - Final ===
17 Kauffman, Mike USC 4:31.55 4:27.51
24.89 51.71 (26.82)
1:18.43 (26.72) 1:45.46 (27.03)
2:12.48 (27.02) 2:39.63 (27.15)
3:06.98 (27.35) 3:33.91 (26.93)
4:00.96 (27.05) 4:27.51 (26.55)
18 Molzahn, Tom Wisconsin 4:30.35 4:30.01
25.07 52.21 (27.14)
1:19.39 (27.18) 1:46.65 (27.26)
2:14.32 (27.67) 2:41.68 (27.36)
3:08.97 (27.29) 3:36.34 (27.37)
4:03.56 (27.22) 4:30.01 (26.45)
19 Carral, Jorge Michigan 4:30.71 4:30.50
25.05 52.50 (27.45)
1:20.20 (27.70) 1:47.63 (27.43)
2:15.10 (27.47) 2:42.23 (27.13)
3:09.44 (27.21) 3:36.60 (27.16)
4:03.99 (27.39) 4:30.50 (26.51)
20 Lean, Ryan California 4:31.77 4:31.43
25.37 52.33 (26.96)
1:19.78 (27.45) 1:47.15 (27.37)
2:14.57 (27.42) 2:41.88 (27.31)
3:09.34 (27.46) 3:36.99 (27.65)
4:04.43 (27.44) 4:31.43 (27.00)
21 Hamm, Michael Wisconsin 4:31.56 4:32.59
25.39 52.73 (27.34)
1:20.20 (27.47) 1:47.93 (27.73)
2:15.46 (27.53) 2:42.81 (27.35)
3:10.19 (27.38) 3:37.91 (27.72)
4:05.41 (27.50) 4:32.59 (27.18)
22 Sprang, Christi Michigan 4:32.16 4:33.21
24.91 52.32 (27.41)
1:20.02 (27.70) 1:47.80 (27.78)
2:15.56 (27.76) 2:43.21 (27.65)
3:11.14 (27.93) 3:39.10 (27.96)
4:06.77 (27.67) 4:33.21 (26.44)
23 Seitz, Christop Texas 4:31.58 4:33.38
24.76 52.36 (27.60)
1:19.95 (27.59) 1:47.50 (27.55)
2:15.31 (27.81) 2:42.84 (27.53)
3:10.68 (27.84) 3:38.42 (27.74)
4:06.28 (27.86) 4:33.38 (27.10)
24 Meichtry, Domin California 4:30.78 4:36.52
23.87 50.11 (26.24)
1:16.74 (26.63) 1:43.95 (27.21)
2:11.66 (27.71) 2:39.85 (28.19)
3:08.88 (29.03) 3:38.45 (29.57)
4:08.02 (29.57) 4:36.52 (28.50)
Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
2:00.67 AUTO
2:02.89 NATL
2:04.29 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 2:00.61 1:57.01 AUTO
25.26 54.30 (29.04)
1:29.38 (35.08) 1:57.01 (27.63)
2 Wiesner, Andrea Wisconsin 2:02.07 2:00.06 AUTO
26.98 56.84 (29.86)
1:31.60 (34.76) 2:00.06 (28.46)
3 Trinidad, Anna Wisconsin 2:01.78 2:00.60 AUTO
26.61 56.47 (29.86)
1:31.97 (35.50) 2:00.60 (28.63)
4 Wycliffe, Eliza Texas 2:02.35 2:01.87 NATL
27.03 56.86 (29.83)
1:33.34 (36.48) 2:01.87 (28.53)
5 Sarnecki, Amali Wisconsin 2:02.11 2:02.15 NATL
27.29 59.27 (31.98)
1:33.86 (34.59) 2:02.15 (28.29)
6 Mackey, Nicole Hawai`i 2:01.49 2:02.58 NATL
26.39 56.51 (30.12)
1:33.36 (36.85) 2:02.58 (29.22)
7 Bragg, Ja-Neil Pacific 2:02.20 2:02.81 NATL
27.28 58.26 (30.98)
1:34.93 (36.67) 2:02.81 (27.88)
8 Halvorson, Lori Missouri 2:02.97 2:03.17 CONS
26.95 57.41 (30.46)
1:35.13 (37.72) 2:03.17 (28.04)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ferritto, Elain Texas 2:03.73 2:01.77 NATL
26.72 56.78 (30.06)
1:33.16 (36.38) 2:01.77 (28.61)
10 Soni, Rebecca USC 2:03.52 2:01.83 NATL
27.40 59.21 (31.81)
1:32.79 (33.58) 2:01.83 (29.04)
11 Houston, Katthr USC 2:05.05 2:02.91 CONS
26.31 57.96 (31.65)
1:33.58 (35.62) 2:02.91 (29.33)
12 Soelter, Alison Texas 2:03.98 2:03.46 CONS
27.19 58.03 (30.84)
1:34.25 (36.22) 2:03.46 (29.21)
13 Larence, Mandy Texas 2:04.24 2:03.89 CONS
27.58 59.48 (31.90)
1:34.70 (35.22) 2:03.89 (29.19)
14 Vazhenin, Stacy USC 2:05.25 2:03.93 CONS
27.48 58.06 (30.58)
1:35.00 (36.94) 2:03.93 (28.93)
15 Schwalb, Jennif UCSantaBarbera 2:03.71 2:04.11 CONS
26.68 58.17 (31.49)
1:34.55 (36.38) 2:04.11 (29.56)
16 Thompson, Kathr Arizona 2:04.40 2:04.19 CONS
27.22 57.72 (30.50)
1:35.07 (37.35) 2:04.19 (29.12)
=== C - Final ===
17 Cruzat, Jessica UCSantaBarbera 2:05.33 2:03.87 CONS
27.96 58.96 (31.00)
1:35.79 (36.83) 2:03.87 (28.08)
18 Avilla, Leah Texas 2:06.05 2:04.50
27.86 1:00.12 (32.26)
1:35.08 (34.96) 2:04.50 (29.42)
19 Morgan, Summer Pacific 2:06.20 2:04.88
27.70 1:00.45 (32.75)
1:35.55 (35.10) 2:04.88 (29.33)
20 Spann, Alexi Texas 2:06.47 2:05.48
28.00 1:00.71 (32.71)
1:35.54 (34.83) 2:05.48 (29.94)
21 Strouse, Emily Arizona 2:06.32 2:05.71
27.40 59.18 (31.78)
1:35.91 (36.73) 2:05.71 (29.80)
22 Tinnon, Elizabe Texas 2:05.60 2:05.83
26.70 1:01.11 (34.41)
1:34.79 (33.68) 2:05.83 (31.04)
23 DeGolia, Hailey Arizona 2:06.67 2:06.20
26.49 59.29 (32.80)
1:35.54 (36.25) 2:06.20 (30.66)
24 Creek, Christin Arizona State 2:05.75 2:06.98
28.21 1:01.50 (33.29)
1:37.17 (35.67) 2:06.98 (29.81)
Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
1:46.69 AUTO
1:49.89 CONS
1:50.49 NATL
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ritter, Adam Arizona 1:47.18 1:45.03 AUTO
23.18 49.52 (26.34)
1:20.13 (30.61) 1:45.03 (24.90)
2 Rollins, Dave Arizona 1:47.55 1:47.05 CONS
23.66 50.70 (27.04)
1:20.93 (30.23) 1:47.05 (26.12)
3 Zoldak, Kryzszt Pacific 1:48.42 1:47.73 CONS
23.41 50.87 (27.46)
1:22.31 (31.44) 1:47.73 (25.42)
4 Bodrogi, Viktor USC 1:50.80 1:48.69 CONS
22.64 48.58 (25.94)
1:22.32 (33.74) 1:48.69 (26.37)
5 Betlej, Wojciec Pacific 1:51.37 1:50.03 NATL
23.43 50.51 (27.08)
1:23.22 (32.71) 1:50.03 (26.81)
6 Grenda, Dane Michigan 1:51.36 1:50.30 NATL
23.69 51.11 (27.42)
1:24.23 (33.12) 1:50.30 (26.07)
7 Steninger, Bart Arizona 1:50.88 1:50.95
24.16 51.80 (27.64)
1:23.70 (31.90) 1:50.95 (27.25)
8 Kolozar, David Arizona State 1:50.68 1:50.98
23.61 52.36 (28.75)
1:24.15 (31.79) 1:50.98 (26.83)
=== B - Final ===
9 Nuess, CJ Arizona State 1:52.29 1:50.36 NATL
24.54 53.34 (28.80)
1:24.67 (31.33) 1:50.36 (25.69)
10 Donaldson, Davi Texas 1:52.87 1:50.88
23.69 52.00 (28.31)
1:24.45 (32.45) 1:50.88 (26.43)
11 Difford, Bryan Missouri 1:51.60 1:51.45
24.23 52.74 (28.51)
1:24.97 (32.23) 1:51.45 (26.48)
12 Lowe, Matthew Texas 1:51.64 1:51.64
23.86 52.96 (29.10)
1:24.37 (31.41) 1:51.64 (27.27)
13 Lentz, Graham California 1:51.39 1:52.10
24.08 52.68 (28.60)
1:24.61 (31.93) 1:52.10 (27.49)
14 Rothman, Nate Arizona 1:52.31 1:52.90
24.53 52.48 (27.95)
1:26.16 (33.68) 1:52.90 (26.74)
15 Lentz, Ian California 1:53.08 1:53.14
24.31 53.16 (28.85)
1:26.43 (33.27) 1:53.14 (26.71)
16 Dwelley, John Arizona State 1:52.99 1:54.48
24.45 53.57 (29.12)
1:26.99 (33.42) 1:54.48 (27.49)
=== C - Final ===
17 Riley, Sean Texas 1:53.35 1:51.27
23.19 51.90 (28.71)
1:24.35 (32.45) 1:51.27 (26.92)
18 Darmitzel, Davi Missouri 1:53.47 1:52.89
24.09 52.60 (28.51)
1:25.81 (33.21) 1:52.89 (27.08)
19 Koerten, Brett Wisconsin 1:53.49 1:52.93
24.44 53.07 (28.63)
1:25.85 (32.78) 1:52.93 (27.08)
20 Rice, Scott Wisconsin 1:53.85 1:53.05
24.06 52.63 (28.57)
1:26.97 (34.34) 1:53.05 (26.08)
21 Lovell, Brandon USC 1:54.17 1:53.33
24.12 54.45 (30.33)
1:27.23 (32.78) 1:53.33 (26.10)
22 Youm, Joon USC 1:53.66 1:53.72
25.22 55.12 (29.90)
1:26.85 (31.73) 1:53.72 (26.87)
23 Barbosa, Henriq California 1:53.69 1:54.03
25.08 54.62 (29.54)
1:26.56 (31.94) 1:54.03 (27.47)
24 Dauw, Curtis Michigan 1:54.17 1:54.23
24.51 53.23 (28.72)
1:27.87 (34.64) 1:54.23 (26.36)
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
22.88 AUTO
23.29 NATL
23.56 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 22.86 22.37 AUTO
1 Schlanger, Mela Hawai`i 22.73 22.37 AUTO
3 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 22.45 22.51 AUTO
4 Jeffrey, Rhi USC 22.63 22.86 AUTO
5 Hernandez, Sara Wisconsin 22.95 22.99 NATL
6 Baughman, Taylo Arizona 23.13 23.10 NATL
7 Chang, Hee-Jin Texas 23.07 23.11 NATL
8 Smith, Maushi Arizona 23.30 23.25 NATL
=== B - Final ===
9 Faulkner, Jacly Texas 23.36 22.98 NATL
10 Sandeno, Kaitli Trojan 23.44 23.23 NATL
11 Vavrek, Jackie Wisconsin 23.44 23.24 NATL
12 Turner, Anna Arizona 23.38 23.25 NATL
13 Petersson, Lina Texas 23.44 23.26 NATL
14 Beckberger, Jen Arizona State 23.43 23.35 CONS
15 Hogan, Shannon Missouri 23.34 23.41 CONS
16 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 23.46 23.50 CONS
=== C - Final ===
17 Kelly, Lindsey Arizona 23.51 23.03 NATL
18 Hackett, Ryann Arizona 23.58 23.38 CONS
19 Sarnecki, Amali Wisconsin 23.49 23.51 CONS
20 Schmidt, Heidi Arizona State 23.74 23.52 CONS
21 Lahey, Kristen USC 23.60 23.56 CONS
22 Robinson, Katie Texas 23.64 23.61
23 Tate, Erica TCU 23.53 23.70
23 Elofson, Kathry Arizona 23.67 23.70
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
19.74 AUTO
20.33 CONS
20.49 NATL
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Burnett, Simon Arizona 19.70 19.28 AUTO
2 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 19.73 19.65 AUTO
3 Crocker, Ian TXLA 20.21 19.68 AUTO
4 GiumButais, Rol CALC 20.23 19.95 CONS
5 Kizerowski, Bar CALC 19.99 20.00 CONS
6 Subirats, Alber Arizona 20.17 20.10 CONS
7 Winkler, Thomas Hawai`i 20.20 20.25 CONS
8 Weber Gale, Gar Texas 20.06 20.44 NATL
=== B - Final ===
9 Crowder, Richar Arizona State 20.25 20.06 CONS
10 Sussex, Sean USC 20.42 20.15 CONS
11 Walker, Neil TXLA 20.47 20.19 CONS
12 Tilly, Jonas California 20.31 20.21 CONS
13 Copeland, Willi California 20.31 20.28 CONS
14 Whittington, Jo California 20.30 20.36 NATL
15 Godec, Jernej California 20.40 20.38 NATL
16 Cavic, Milorad California 20.44 20.57
=== C - Final ===
17 Rogers, Dale TXLA 20.72 20.47 NATL
18 Clark, Bennett Missouri 20.71 20.50
19 Wilson, Tyler USC 20.66 20.55
19 Tarwater, Davis Michigan 20.62 20.55
21 McGinnis, Matth Texas 20.55 20.61
22 McDermott, Cale Texas 20.64 20.65
23 Lindberg, Chris TXLA 20.61 20.73
24 Persson, Jonas Arizona 20.48 20.84
Event 13 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
3:38.32 AUTO
3:44.86 CONS
School Finals
==================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 3:36.66 AUTO
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Siepen, Erin
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
25.95 53.44 (53.44)
1:21.74 (28.30) 1:55.26 (1:01.82)
2:19.80 (24.54) 2:47.59 (52.33)
3:11.12 (23.53) 3:36.66 (49.07)
2 Wisconsin 'A' 3:40.62 CONS
1) Johnson, Susan 2) Sarnecki, Amalia
3) Gelden, Jenny 4) Hernandez, Sarah
26.74 54.99 (54.99)
1:24.33 (29.34) 1:57.17 (1:02.18)
2:22.17 (25.00) 2:51.34 (54.17)
3:14.81 (23.47) 3:40.62 (49.28)
3 Texas 'A' 3:41.54 CONS
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth
3) Robinson, Katie 4) Chang, Hee-Jin
27.06 55.36 (55.36)
1:23.70 (28.34) 1:56.75 (1:01.39)
2:21.60 (24.85) 2:51.14 (54.39)
3:14.76 (23.62) 3:41.54 (50.40)
4 Arizona 'B' 3:42.11 CONS
1) Smith, Maushi 2) Craft, Jaquelyn
3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Baughman, Taylor
26.39 55.09 (55.09)
1:24.56 (29.47) 1:57.62 (1:02.53)
2:22.38 (24.76) 2:51.79 (54.17)
3:15.48 (23.69) 3:42.11 (50.32)
5 Hawai`i 'A' 3:42.49 CONS
1) Mackey, Nicole 2) Clewett, Katie
3) Heimbach, Elliko 4) Schlanger, Melanie
26.34 54.12 (54.12)
1:25.23 (31.11) 1:59.55 (1:05.43)
2:54.79 (55.24)
3:17.87 (23.08) 3:42.49 (47.70)
6 Arizona State 'A' 3:43.53 CONS
1) Baldinger, Erin 2) Schmidt, Heidi
3) Andrew, Caitlin 4) Beckberger, Jen
27.33 56.46 (56.46)
1:25.98 (29.52) 1:59.82 (1:03.36)
2:24.64 (24.82) 2:52.80 (52.98)
3:16.62 (23.82) 3:43.53 (50.73)
7 Texas 'B' 3:45.51
1) Soelter, Alison 2) Avilla, Leah
3) Petersson, Lina 4) Siminski, Kristy
27.81 56.41 (56.41)
1:26.05 (29.64) 2:00.03 (1:03.62)
2:25.19 (25.16) 2:54.68 (54.65)
3:18.93 (24.25) 3:45.51 (50.83)
8 USC 'B' 3:46.69
1) Viveros, Renee 2) McIntyre, Missy
3) Connealy, Cait 4) Waller, Rachael
27.81 57.57 (57.57)
1:26.35 (28.78) 1:59.49 (1:01.92)
2:25.33 (25.84) 2:55.57 (56.08)
3:19.93 (24.36) 3:46.69 (51.12)
9 Wisconsin 'B' 3:47.33
1) Trinidad, Anna 2) Wiesner, Andrea
3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie 4) McClurg, Hannah
27.95 56.85 (56.85)
1:27.28 (30.43) 2:01.22 (1:04.37)
2:26.77 (25.55) 2:56.16 (54.94)
3:20.46 (24.30) 3:47.33 (51.17)
10 UCSantaBarbera 'A' 3:47.40
1) Cruzat, Jessica 2) Freeman, Kaitlin
3) Schwalb, Jennifer 4) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse
27.29 56.51 (56.51)
1:26.47 (29.96) 2:00.41 (1:03.90)
2:26.26 (25.85) 2:56.21 (55.80)
3:20.62 (24.41) 3:47.40 (51.19)
11 Pacific 'A' 3:50.27
1) Lewis, Jenny 2) Jardine, Ziada
3) Okazaki, Kristin 4) Bragg, Ja-Neil
27.99 57.79 (57.79)
1:27.81 (30.02) 2:02.30 (1:04.51)
2:29.06 (26.76) 2:59.66 (57.36)
3:23.79 (24.13) 3:50.27 (50.61)
12 UCSantaBarbera 'B' 3:50.95
1) Wagner, Elizabeth 2) Cook, Jennifer
3) Yamamoto, Erin 4) Carlin, Josefa
27.51 57.00 (57.00)
1:26.76 (29.76) 2:01.90 (1:04.90)
2:27.95 (26.05) 2:57.78 (55.88)
3:22.74 (24.96) 3:50.95 (53.17)
13 Arizona State 'B' 3:51.02
1) Abe, Carissa 2) Lesch, Ilene
3) Ullrich, Laura 4) Armour, Abra
28.35 58.59 (58.59)
1:28.57 (29.98) 2:03.73 (1:05.14)
2:29.15 (25.42) 2:59.51 (55.78)
3:23.89 (24.38) 3:51.02 (51.51)
14 Missouri 'A' 3:51.48
1) Menefee, Sarah 2) Yeager, Erin
3) Bastien, Jill 4) Cox, Lauren
28.50 58.00 (58.00)
1:28.33 (30.33) 2:02.95 (1:04.95)
2:29.42 (26.47) 3:00.39 (57.44)
3:25.05 (24.66) 3:51.48 (51.09)
15 Hawai`i 'B' 3:52.52
1) Rosen, Jaclyn 2) Geiger, Alayna
3) Broden, Mia 4) Symons, Joy
28.74 59.03 (59.03)
1:30.01 (30.98) 2:05.16 (1:06.13)
2:30.60 (25.44) 3:00.43 (55.27)
3:25.56 (25.13) 3:52.52 (52.09)
16 Missouri 'B' 3:55.15
1) Halvorson, Lori 2) Bowcutt, Kayla
3) Schoborg, Liz 4) Hogan, Shannon
28.66 59.13 (59.13)
1:30.06 (30.93) 2:04.57 (1:05.44)
2:32.06 (27.49) 3:03.48 (58.91)
3:28.30 (24.82) 3:55.15 (51.67)
17 Tulane 'A' 3:55.44
1) Brown, Tiffany 2) McEachrane, Linda
3) Emerson, Taylor 4) Dicharry, Sarah
28.47 58.85 (58.85)
1:28.98 (30.13) 2:04.27 (1:05.42)
2:31.66 (27.39) 3:03.45 (59.18)
3:28.62 (25.17) 3:55.44 (51.99)
18 Pacific 'B' 3:56.58
1) Radecke, Jen 2) Loehr, Kellyn
3) Morgan, Summer 4) McDonald, Laura
28.97 58.68 (58.68)
1:28.89 (30.21) 2:03.60 (1:04.92)
2:31.17 (27.57) 3:03.03 (59.43)
3:28.43 (25.40) 3:56.58 (53.55)
19 TCU 'A' 3:58.09
1) Covey, Rikki 2) Pottenger, Maribeth
3) Tate, Erica 4) Duerringer, Emily
29.79 1:00.41 (1:00.41)
1:32.30 (31.89) 2:07.61 (1:07.20)
2:34.88 (27.27) 3:05.53 (57.92)
3:30.76 (25.23) 3:58.09 (52.56)
20 Tulane 'B' 3:59.74
1) Patterson, Lauren 2) Givens, Victoria
3) Williams, Amanda 4) McCoy, Katherine
29.33 59.45 (59.45)
1:30.91 (31.46) 2:06.98 (1:07.53)
2:34.72 (27.74) 3:06.31 (59.33)
3:31.76 (25.45) 3:59.74 (53.43)
-- USC 'A' DQ
1) Lahey, Kristen 2) Soni, Rebecca
3) Goetsch, Emily 4) Jeffrey, Rhi
26.59 55.17 (55.17)
1:23.69 (28.52) 1:55.47 (1:00.30)
2:20.76 (25.29) 2:50.03 (54.56)
3:14.10 (24.07) DQ (49.93)
Event 14 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
3:12.36 AUTO
3:18.13 CONS
School Finals
==================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 3:08.69 AUTO
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Barnes, Ivan
3) Subirats, Albert 4) Ferns, Lyndon
22.39 46.44 (46.44)
1:10.68 (24.24) 1:39.40 (52.96)
2:00.41 (21.01) 2:25.29 (45.89)
2:45.88 (20.59) 3:08.69 (43.40)
2 USC 'A' 3:10.84 AUTO
1) Bodrogi, Viktor 2) Flaskay, Misi
3) Masson, Sam 4) Mellouli, Ous
23.07 47.91 (47.91)
1:12.31 (24.40) 1:40.76 (52.85)
2:02.42 (21.66) 2:27.32 (46.56)
2:48.04 (20.72) 3:10.84 (43.52)
3 Michigan 'A' 3:15.01 CONS
1) DeJong, Chris 2) Albright, Andrew
3) Tarwater, Davis 4) Vanderkaay, Peter
23.64 48.42 (48.42)
1:14.40 (25.98) 1:44.60 (56.18)
2:06.25 (21.65) 2:31.03 (46.43)
2:52.23 (21.20) 3:15.01 (43.98)
4 Texas 'A' 3:15.24 CONS
1) McDermott, Caleb 2) Schurr, Christian
3) Rohleder, Daniel 4) Weber Gale, Garrett
23.93 49.00 (49.00)
1:14.33 (25.33) 1:43.42 (54.42)
2:05.50 (22.08) 2:31.79 (48.37)
2:52.24 (20.45) 3:15.24 (43.45)
5 California 'A' 3:15.33 CONS
1) Russell, David 2) Barbosa, Henrique
3) Godec, Jernej 4) Tilly, Jonas
23.59 48.80 (48.80)
1:15.30 (26.50) 1:44.40 (55.60)
2:05.66 (21.26) 2:31.43 (47.03)
2:52.19 (20.76) 3:15.33 (43.90)
6 Arizona 'B' 3:18.67
1) Rollins, Dave 2) Arreguin, Josh
3) Maxwell, Darren 4) Ritter, Adam
24.22 49.53 (49.53)
1:15.67 (26.14) 1:45.78 (56.25)
2:08.28 (22.50) 2:34.46 (48.68)
2:55.29 (20.83) 3:18.67 (44.21)
7 Texas 'B' 3:19.04
1) Sacco, Thomas 2) Lowe, Matthew
3) Donaldson, David 4) McGinnis, Matthew
23.72 49.03 (49.03)
1:15.39 (26.36) 1:45.63 (56.60)
2:08.29 (22.66) 2:34.95 (49.32)
2:56.10 (21.15) 3:19.04 (44.09)
8 Hawai`i 'A' 3:20.72
1) Winkler, Thomas 2) Xella, Nicola
3) Wilson, Greg 4) Tozer, Graeme
23.60 48.21 (48.21)
1:14.63 (26.42) 1:44.74 (56.53)
2:08.21 (23.47) 2:35.62 (50.88)
2:57.02 (21.40) 3:20.72 (45.10)
9 California 'B' 3:20.76
1) Gibson, Chris 2) Lentz, Graham
3) Cavic, Milorad 4) Copeland, William
24.45 51.28 (51.28)
1:17.04 (25.76) 1:47.91 (56.63)
2:10.40 (22.49) 2:36.96 (49.05)
2:57.55 (20.59) 3:20.76 (43.80)
10 UCSantaBarbera 'A' 3:21.17
1) Ota, Patrick 2) Nilsson, Blake
3) Cary, Patrick 4) Dame, Robert
23.94 49.23 (49.23)
1:15.76 (26.53) 1:47.09 (57.86)
2:09.45 (22.36) 2:35.16 (48.07)
2:56.75 (21.59) 3:21.17 (46.01)
11 Wisconsin 'A' 3:22.33
1) Hopkins, Mike 2) Johnson, Eric
3) Rice, Scott 4) Molzahn, Tom
25.41 52.09 (52.09)
1:17.94 (25.85) 1:47.95 (55.86)
2:10.28 (22.33) 2:36.98 (49.03)
2:58.66 (21.68) 3:22.33 (45.35)
12 Michigan 'B' 3:22.77
1) Grenda, Dane 2) Burtch, Grant
3) Dauw, Curtis 4) Ryser, Evan
25.00 50.93 (50.93)
1:17.01 (26.08) 1:47.33 (56.40)
2:10.84 (23.51) 2:37.74 (50.41)
2:58.94 (21.20) 3:22.77 (45.03)
13 Missouri 'A' 3:23.15
1) McCaffrey, Garrett 2) Zabel, Nate
3) Howard, Lex 4) Clark, Bennett
24.38 50.24 (50.24)
1:16.22 (25.98) 1:48.26 (58.02)
2:11.20 (22.94) 2:38.80 (50.54)
2:59.78 (20.98) 3:23.15 (44.35)
14 Pacific 'A' 3:23.21
1) Betlej, Wojciech 2) Dunn, David
3) Zoldak, Kryzsztof 4) Urban, Seth
24.66 50.40 (50.40)
1:16.72 (26.32) 1:46.82 (56.42)
2:10.26 (23.44) 2:36.58 (49.76)
2:58.04 (21.46) 3:23.21 (46.63)
15 Arizona State 'A' 3:23.29
1) Zemaitis, John 2) Titus, Marcus
3) Dwelley, John 4) Crowder, Richard
26.55 53.28 (53.28)
1:18.62 (25.34) 1:48.39 (55.11)
2:10.98 (22.59) 2:38.02 (49.63)
2:59.62 (21.60) 3:23.29 (45.27)
16 TCU 'A' 3:24.50
1) Ramierez, Guillermo 2) McCallum, Allan
3) Del Valle, Yousif 4) Berrettini, Jonathan
24.21 49.92 (49.92)
1:16.97 (27.05) 1:48.09 (58.17)
2:10.81 (22.72) 2:37.44 (49.35)
2:59.87 (22.43) 3:24.50 (47.06)
17 Missouri 'B' 3:25.80
1) Floyd, Travis 2) Harris, Ted
3) Zasadny, Alex 4) Hubbard, Brad
24.95 51.12 (51.12)
1:18.31 (27.19) 1:49.81 (58.69)
2:12.71 (22.90) 2:39.49 (49.68)
3:01.50 (22.01) 3:25.80 (46.31)
18 Arizona State 'B' 3:26.36
1) Pierson, Brandon 2) Clements, Joey
3) Meconis, Brett 4) Smith, Alex
25.94 53.93 (53.93)
1:19.84 (25.91) 1:50.17 (56.24)
2:13.39 (23.22) 2:40.87 (50.70)
3:02.45 (21.58) 3:26.36 (45.49)
-- Wisconsin 'B' DQ
1) Fulton, Nick 2) Koerten, Brett
3) Gregory, Tommy 4) Desautels, Mike
25.64 52.40 (52.40)
1:20.07 (27.67) 1:51.94 (59.54)
2:14.04 (22.10) 2:40.82 (48.88)
3:02.42 (21.60) DQ (45.34)
-- USC 'B' DQ
1) Panos, Tyler 2) Youm, Joon
3) Lovell, Brandon 4) Sussex, Sean
25.05 51.23 (51.23)
1:17.49 (26.26) 1:47.13 (55.90)
2:09.57 (22.44) 2:35.96 (48.83)
2:57.09 (21.13) DQ (44.84)
-- Hawai`i 'B' DQ
1) Yang, Chris 2) Thomsen, Chad
3) Andrews, Joe 4) Abrams, Dave
26.08 54.98 (54.98)
1:21.01 (26.03) 1:51.18 (56.20)
2:14.50 (23.32) 2:42.66 (51.48)
3:04.71 (22.05) DQ (47.13)