11/19/2005 - 11/20/2005
Sydney, Australia
Event 101, Men's 100m Freestyle, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. NEETHLING Ryk 1977 RSA 47.04 984
2. CALLUS Ashley 1979 AUS 47.70 944
3. HAWKE Brett 1975 AUS 48.09 921
4. HERBST Stefan 1978 GER 48.76 884
5. KLIM Michael 1977 AUS 48.89 877
6. GALLO Mauro 1979 ITA 49.09 866
6. TARGETT Matt 1985 AUS 49.09 866
8. NEUWERT Steve 1983 AUS 49.56 842
Event 102, Women's 200m Freestyle, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. LENTON Lisbeth 1985 AUS 1:53.29 WR 1047
2. STUBBINS Kelly 1984 AUS 1:56.06 973
3. GRAHAM Elka 1981 AUS 1:57.28 943
4. BARRATT Bronte 1989 AUS 1:57.37 941
5. FITCH Alison 1980 NZL 1:57.82 930
6. PATON Sarah 1986 AUS 1:58.88 906
7. PELLEGRINI Federica 1988 ITA 1:59.67 888
8. COUDERC Celine 1983 FRA 1:59.84 884
Event 103, Men's 50m Breaststroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. RICKARD Brenton 1983 AUS 27.34 932
2. SPRENGER Christian 1985 AUS 27.58 908
2. RILEY Mark 1982 AUS 27.58 908
4. FISCHER Eduardo 1980 BRA 27.76 891
5. LIMA Felipe 1985 BRA 27.88 879
6. PIPER Jim 1981 AUS 28.23 847
7. PACCAGNAN Rene 1978 AUS 28.37 835
8. MCDONALD Robert 1981 AUS 28.43 829
Event 104, Women's 100m Breaststroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. JONES Leisel 1985 AUS 1:04.84 WC 1028
2. EDMISTONE Jade 1982 AUS 1:05.30 1006
3. KATSOULIS Sarah 1984 AUS 1:07.27 921
4. FOSTER Sally 1985 AUS 1:08.09 888
5. TONKS Lorna 1988 AUS 1:08.67 865
6. JUNG Seul-Ki 1988 KOR 1:10.48 800
7. BACK Su-Yeon 1991 KOR 1:10.50 800
8. BABOU Fanny 1986 FRA 1:10.80 790
Event 5, Men's 400m Individual Medley, Timed Final
=====================================================================================
1. KENT Dean 1978 NZL 4:08.00 962
2. MARIN Luca 1986 ITA 4:08.41 957
3. MARGALIS Robert 1982 USA 4:10.00 939
4. LUCAS Adam 1983 AUS 4:10.07 938
5. BRODIE Leith 1986 AUS 4:14.56 889
5. HANNANT Ephraim 1988 AUS 4:14.56 889
7. SALATTA Lucas 1987 BRA 4:17.33 861
8. CORDNER Nick 1986 AUS 4:21.85 817
9. PARKIN Terence 1980 RSA 4:21.99 816
10. BACON Mitchell 1983 AUS 4:22.03 815
11. MACGILLIVARY Kurtis 1984 AUS 4:24.05 797
12. ROPER Pierre 1986 AUS 4:25.84 781
13. HARDY Michael 1988 AUS 4:26.74 773
14. DAVIS Andrew 1989 AUS 4:27.66 765
15. RYAN Daniel 1985 NZL 4:29.68 748
16. MCNEILL Alexander 1989 AUS 4:30.95 737
17. STAMP Daniel 1985 AUS 4:32.18 727
18. PETTERSSON Axel 1983 SWE 4:32.40 726
19. TEBB Ryan 1987 AUS 4:32.85 722
20. BEISLER Adam 1984 AUS 4:37.82 684
21. BAILEY Alex 1987 AUS 4:38.45 679
Event 106, Women's 100m Butterfly, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. COUGHLIN Natalie 1982 USA 57.39 988
2. GALVEZ Felicity 1985 AUS 58.02 956
3. SCHIPPER Jessicah 1986 AUS 58.05 954
4. CHOE Hye-Ra 1991 KOR 1:00.31 851
5. TOOMEY Georgina 1987 NZL 1:00.70 835
6. MIATKE Danni 1987 AUS 1:00.89 827
7. COSTER Elizabeth 1982 NZL 1:01.01 822
8. HOUGHTON Melanie 1985 AUS 1:01.44 805
Event 107, Men's 100m Backstroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. MARSHALL Peter 1982 USA 51.37 987
2. BAL Randall 1980 USA 51.43 983
3. RUPPRATH Thomas 1977 GER 52.00 951
4. VYATCHANIN Arkady 1984 RUS 52.26 937
5. ROLFF Ethan 1982 AUS 53.23 887
6. DELANEY Ashley 1986 AUS 53.89 855
7. CATALANO Enrico 1983 ITA 53.93 853
8. SALATTA Lucas 1987 BRA 54.77 814
Event 108, Women's 50m Backstroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. ZIMMER Tayliah 1985 AUS 27.47 975
2. ROONEY Giaan 1982 AUS 27.72 949
3. PIETSCH Janine 1982 GER 27.85 936
4. YANG Li 1985 CHN 28.30 892
5. NEVELL Belinda 1983 AUS 28.50 873
6. CLARKE Charlotte 1991 AUS 28.53 870
7. GOH Rachel 1986 AUS 28.59 865
8. EDINGTON Sophie 1984 AUS 28.64 860
Event 109, Men's 200m Butterfly, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. ALMEIDA Kaio 1984 BRA 1:53.87 963
2. SKVORTSOV Nikolay 1984 RUS 1:54.46 948
3. RICHARDS Andrew 1983 AUS 1:54.59 945
4. BURMESTER Moss 1981 NZL 1:55.09 933
5. KROGH Joshua 1982 AUS 1:55.81 915
6. D'ARCY Nick 1987 AUS 1:56.58 897
7. CHEN Yin 1986 CHN 1:58.37 857
8. LI Dingjie 1986 CHN 1:59.68 829
Event 110, Women's 200m Individual Medley, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. COVENTRY Kirsty 1983 ZIM 2:09.72 979
2. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS 2:09.86 976
3. CARROLL Lara 1986 AUS 2:11.03 950
4. NORFOLK Helen 1981 NZL 2:12.44 920
5. JONES Leisel 1985 AUS 2:13.41 900
6. MCCLEERY Ashleigh 1987 AUS 2:13.47 899
7. VABRE Cylia 1984 FRA 2:13.49 898
8. GODDARD Talia 1988 AUS 2:13.80 892
Event 111, Men's 400m Freestyle, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. PARK Tae-Hwan 1989 KOR 3:43.25 946
2. LUCAS Adam 1983 AUS 3:46.36 907
3. MARGALIS Robert 1982 USA 3:46.43 906
4. SPRENGER Nicholas 1985 AUS 3:47.36 895
5. JACKSON Hayden 1987 AUS 3:48.31 884
6. SMITH Cameron 1986 AUS 3:50.17 863
7. FFROST Nick 1986 AUS 3:50.21 863
8. ARAUJO Felipe 1984 BRA 3:50.67 857
Event 112, Women's 50m Freestyle, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. LENTON Lisbeth 1985 AUS 23.85 WC 1043
2. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED 24.25 993
3. ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE 24.60 951
4. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS 24.83 925
5. ENGELSMAN Michelle 1979 AUS 25.07 898
6. HENRY Jodie 1983 AUS 25.08 897
7. PIETSCH Janine 1982 GER 25.50 854
8. FITCH Alison 1980 NZL 25.74 830
Event 113, Men's 200m Breaststroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. PIPER Jim 1981 AUS 2:07.78 964
2. RICKARD Brenton 1983 AUS 2:10.47 906
3. O'REGAN Kieran 1985 AUS 2:12.36 868
4. TRICKETT Luke 1982 AUS 2:13.01 855
5. MCDONALD Robert 1981 AUS 2:13.08 854
6. YOU Seung-Hun 1983 KOR 2:13.92 838
7. STACEY James 1988 AUS 2:16.71 787
SPRENGER Christian 1985 AUS DSQ
Event 14, Women's 800m Freestyle, Timed Final
=====================================================================================
1. PATON Sarah 1986 AUS 8:26.60 941
2. GRAHAM Elka 1981 AUS 8:27.59 936
3. GORMAN Melissa 1985 AUS 8:27.75 935
4. SOUTH Caroline 1988 AUS 8:32.76 908
5. PELLEGRINI Federica 1988 ITA 8:36.67 887
6. LI Xue 1986 CHN 8:37.27 884
7. SELLWOOD Lorren 1989 AUS 8:37.34 884
8. GIMHOLT Teresia SWE 8:41.65 862
9. REDDAWAY Haylee 1987 AUS 8:41.91 861
10. OSTERLOH Zoe 1983 AUS 8:43.80 852
11. PASIECZNY Sylwia 1987 AUS 8:44.30 849
12. HOSCHKE-EDWARDS Samantha 1989 AUS 8:53.37 807
13. BOXWELL Kelly 1987 AUS 8:55.13 799
14. LINTON Rebecca 1985 NZL 9:03.43 763
15. ERNI Britt 1986 SUI 9:29.89 661
Event 115, Men's 100m Individual Medley, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. NEETHLING Ryk 1977 RSA 51.81 1089
2. RUPPRATH Thomas 1977 GER 53.69 979
3. LUCAS Adam 1983 AUS 54.26 948
4. BRODIE Leith 1986 AUS 55.19 901
5. WENZEL Oliver 1981 GER 55.84 870
6. KENT Dean 1978 NZL 56.05 860
7. HERBST Stefan 1978 GER 56.34 847
8. RICKARD Brenton 1983 AUS 56.46 842
Event 116, Women's 200m Backstroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. HOELZER Margaret 1983 USA 2:06.78 956
2. ZIMMER Tayliah 1985 AUS 2:06.97 952
3. COVENTRY Kirsty 1983 ZIM 2:09.18 904
4. MORGAN Melissa 1985 AUS 2:10.40 879
5. WILLIAMS Stephanie 1988 AUS 2:10.60 874
6. INGRAM Melissa 1985 NZL 2:10.79 871
7. LEANE Karina 1985 AUS 2:11.42 858
8. THOMSON Kirsten 1983 AUS 2:12.25 842
Event 117, Men's 50m Butterfly, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. ALMEIDA Kaio 1984 BRA 22.92 1004
2. HUEGILL Geoff 1979 AUS 23.56 924
3. TAYLOR Josh 1983 AUS 23.58 922
4. RUPPRATH Thomas 1977 GER 23.61 918
5. KOROTYSHKIN Evgeny 1983 RUS 23.72 906
6. MARSHALL Peter 1982 USA 23.75 902
7. PINE Adam 1976 AUS 23.80 897
8. SKVORTSOV Nikolay 1984 RUS 24.01 873
DAY 2
Event 118, Women's 100m Freestyle, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. LENTON Lisbeth 1985 AUS 52.17 WC 1037
2. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED 53.24 975
3. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS 53.28 973
4. REESE Shayne 1982 AUS 54.08 931
5. FITCH Alison 1980 NZL 54.50 909
6. ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE 55.06 882
7. STUBBINS Kelly 1984 AUS 55.08 881
8. GRAHAM Elka 1981 AUS 55.28 871
Event 119, Men's 200m Freestyle, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. NEETHLING Ryk 1977 RSA 1:43.97 980
2. PARK Tae-Hwan 1989 KOR 1:45.26 945
3. HERBST Stefan 1978 GER 1:45.45 940
4. MONK Kenrick 1988 AUS 1:45.49 938
5. MURPHY Patrick 1984 AUS 1:46.56 910
6. FFROST Nick 1986 AUS 1:47.19 895
7. WELSH Ken 1982 AUS 1:47.95 876
8. THOMPSON Andrew 1986 AUS 1:49.70 835
Event 120, Women's 50m Breaststroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. EDMISTONE Jade 1982 AUS 30.13 WC 1014
2. JONES Leisel 1985 AUS 31.04 927
3. BAKER Zoe 1977 NZL 31.09 923
4. KATSOULIS Sarah 1984 AUS 31.35 900
5. FOSTER Sally 1985 AUS 31.62 877
6. HARTMANN Lisa 1987 AUS 32.09 839
7. MORRISON Kristy 1985 AUS 32.13 836
8. BIRD Katie 1988 AUS 32.24 828
Event 121, Men's 100m Breaststroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. SPRENGER Christian 1985 AUS 59.58 932
2. RICKARD Brenton 1983 AUS 59.89 918
3. PIPER Jim 1981 AUS 1:00.02 912
4. RILEY Mark 1982 AUS 1:00.16 905
5. TERRIN Alessandro 1985 ITA 1:00.35 897
6. FISCHER Eduardo 1980 BRA 1:00.59 886
7. MCDONALD Robert 1981 AUS 1:01.76 837
8. TRICKETT Luke 1982 AUS 1:02.25 817
Event 22, Women's 400m Individual Medley, Timed Final
=====================================================================================
1. CARROLL Lara 1986 AUS 4:34.08 970
2. COVENTRY Kirsty 1983 ZIM 4:35.24 958
3. NORFOLK Helen 1981 NZL 4:35.34 957
4. MCCLEERY Ashleigh 1987 AUS 4:38.02 930
5. JUNG Ji-Yeon 1989 KOR 4:41.04 900
6. BAINBRIDGE Angie 1989 AUS 4:43.69 875
7. YU Yao 1991 CHN 4:44.07 871
8. GODDARD Talia 1988 AUS 4:44.72 866
9. VABRE Cylia 1984 FRA 4:46.12 853
10. MAN HSU Lin 1989 TPE 4:46.51 849
11. TONKS Lorna 1988 AUS 4:46.73 847
12. PATON Sarah 1986 AUS 4:47.86 838
13. WILSON Kristen 1989 AUS 4:49.34 825
14. SOUTH Caroline 1988 AUS 4:50.23 817
15. RYAN Stefanie 1985 AUS 4:57.63 758
16. OSTERLOH Zoe 1983 AUS 4:58.11 754
RODIER Yvette 1981 AUS DSQ
Event 123, Men's 100m Butterfly, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. ALMEIDA Kaio 1984 BRA 51.04 971
2. SKVORTSOV Nikolay 1984 RUS 51.80 929
3. KLIM Michael 1977 AUS 51.83 927
4. KOROTYSHKIN Evgeny 1983 RUS 51.87 925
5. PINE Adam 1976 AUS 52.12 912
6. BURMESTER Moss 1981 NZL 52.26 904
7. TAYLOR Josh 1983 AUS 52.74 880
8. RICHARDS Andrew 1983 AUS 53.09 863
Event 124, Women's 100m Backstroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. COUGHLIN Natalie 1982 USA 57.56 1038
2. ZIMMER Tayliah 1985 AUS 59.31 949
3. PIETSCH Janine 1982 GER 59.50 940
4. ROONEY Giaan 1982 AUS 59.60 935
5. HOELZER Margaret 1983 USA 59.92 920
6. COVENTRY Kirsty 1983 ZIM 1:00.13 911
7. NEVELL Belinda 1983 AUS 1:00.52 893
8. CLARKE Charlotte 1991 AUS 1:01.79 839
Event 125, Men's 50m Backstroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. MARSHALL Peter 1982 USA 23.68 1006
2. BAL Randall 1980 USA 23.80 991
3. WELSH Matt 1976 AUS 23.87 983
4. RUPPRATH Thomas 1977 GER 24.20 943
5. VYATCHANIN Arkady 1984 RUS 24.87 869
6. ROLFF Ethan 1982 AUS 24.90 866
7. BRITS Grant 1987 AUS 25.00 855
8. WENZEL Oliver 1981 GER 25.80 778
Event 126, Women's 200m Butterfly, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. SCHIPPER Jessicah 1986 AUS 2:05.48 1002
2. GALVEZ Felicity 1985 AUS 2:05.83 994
3. PALMER Kylie 1990 AUS 2:10.04 900
4. CHOE Hye-Ra 1991 KOR 2:10.40 893
5. HOELZER Margaret 1983 USA 2:13.79 827
6. WILSON Kristen 1989 AUS 2:14.14 820
7. WOOLFITT Natalie 1984 AUS 2:14.19 819
8. WONKA Astrid 1987 AUS 2:14.54 813
Event 127, Men's 200m Individual Medley, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. KENT Dean 1978 NZL 1:56.84 959
2. SALATTA Lucas 1987 BRA 1:58.12 928
3. LUCAS Adam 1983 AUS 1:58.13 928
4. MARGALIS Robert 1982 USA 1:58.81 912
5. BRODIE Leith 1986 AUS 2:00.52 874
6. BACON Mitchell 1983 AUS 2:03.37 814
7. CORDNER Nick 1986 AUS 2:04.91 785
8. PARKES Stephen 1988 AUS 2:05.28 778
Event 128, Women's 400m Freestyle, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. BARRATT Bronte 1989 AUS 4:04.03 966
2. MCCLEERY Ashleigh 1987 AUS 4:04.65 959
3. MACKENZIE Linda 1983 AUS 4:06.19 941
4. GRAHAM Elka 1981 AUS 4:06.47 938
5. PATON Sarah 1986 AUS 4:10.84 890
6. GORMAN Melissa 1985 AUS 4:10.88 889
7. PALMER Kylie 1990 AUS 4:13.41 863
8. LI Xue 1986 CHN 4:15.94 838
Event 129, Men's 50m Freestyle, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. NEETHLING Ryk 1977 RSA 21.69 944
2. HAWKE Brett 1975 AUS 21.84 925
3. CALLUS Ashley 1979 AUS 21.87 921
4. TARGETT Matt 1985 AUS 22.18 883
5. NEUWERT Steve 1983 AUS 22.19 882
6. RUPPRATH Thomas 1977 GER 22.48 848
6. THANING Karl 1977 RSA 22.48 848
8. LENTON Matt 1986 AUS 22.50 846
Event 130, Women's 200m Breaststroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. JONES Leisel 1985 AUS 2:21.93 966
2. KATSOULIS Sarah 1984 AUS 2:24.85 909
3. FOSTER Sally 1985 AUS 2:25.43 898
4. JUNG Seul-Ki 1988 KOR 2:25.49 897
5. BACK Su-Yeon 1991 KOR 2:26.11 886
6. VABRE Cylia 1984 FRA 2:31.98 787
7. BABOU Fanny 1986 FRA 2:33.20 768
8. MARTIN Brooke 1985 AUS 2:34.31 752
Event 31, Men's 1500m Freestyle, Timed Final
=====================================================================================
1. PARK Tae-Hwan 1989 KOR 14:44.87 958
2. MARGALIS Robert 1982 USA 14:47.55 950
3. GRIMSEY Trent 1988 AUS 14:56.35 922
4. MACGILLIVARY Kurtis 1984 AUS 15:09.07 884
5. THOMPSON Andrew 1986 AUS 15:12.48 874
6. SMITH Cameron 1986 AUS 15:13.34 871
7. RYAN Daniel 1985 NZL 15:14.07 869
8. REN Chen 1989 CHN 15:16.09 864
9. JACKSON Hayden 1987 AUS 15:23.97 842
10. MCNEILL Alexander 1989 AUS 15:29.68 826
11. WOODROW Matt 1987 NZL 15:47.25 781
12. PATIENCE Shane 1990 NZL 15:52.60 768
13. ROPER Pierre 1986 AUS 16:09.46 729
14. DAVIS Andrew 1989 AUS 16:13.75 719
Event 132, Women's 100m Individual Medley, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. COUGHLIN Natalie 1982 USA 1:00.60 980
2. COVENTRY Kirsty 1983 ZIM 1:00.78 972
3. REESE Shayne 1982 AUS 1:01.38 943
4. LENTON Lisbeth 1985 AUS 1:01.40 943
5. BIRD Katie 1988 AUS 1:02.96 874
6. NORFOLK Helen 1981 NZL 1:02.99 873
7. TAITE Te Rina 1983 NZL 1:03.74 842
8. HOELZER Margaret 1983 USA 1:04.06 830
Event 133, Men's 200m Backstroke, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. BAL Randall 1980 USA 1:52.59 983
2. VYATCHANIN Arkady 1984 RUS 1:53.32 964
3. SALATTA Lucas 1987 BRA 1:54.77 928
4. BRITS Grant 1987 AUS 1:55.49 911
5. ROLFF Ethan 1982 AUS 1:56.39 890
6. HANNANT Ephraim 1988 AUS 1:58.92 834
7. MURPHY Patrick 1984 AUS 1:59.16 829
8. KENT Dean 1978 NZL 2:00.36 804
Event 134, Women's 50m Butterfly, Finals
=====================================================================================
1. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS 26.21 976
2. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED 26.22 975
3. ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE 26.60 934
4. GALVEZ Felicity 1985 AUS 26.68 925
5. MIATKE Danni 1987 AUS 26.70 923
6. TOOMEY Georgina 1987 NZL 27.11 882
7. GUEHRER Marieke 1986 AUS 27.14 879
8. SCHIPPER Jessicah 1986 AUS 27.63 833