7/19/2013 - 7/19/2013
Santa Clarita, USA
Canyons Aquatic Club 7/19/2013 - 5:14 PM
Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163
Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club
Event 11 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
2:03.19 USO US Open
2:05.49 LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
2:10.89 SECT Qualifying Time
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Weitzeil, Abbey 16 Canyons Aquatic- 2:04.80 2:04.24 LCJ. 32
28.02 59.21 (31.19)
1:31.70 (32.49) 2:04.24 (32.54)
2 Wickham, Kat 17 PSP-CA 2:05.96 2:04.57 LCJ. 28
29.50 1:01.12 (31.62)
1:33.21 (32.09) 2:04.57 (31.36)
3 Pinson, Claire 15 Arden Hills Swim 2:06.49 2:04.78 LCJ. 27
29.21 1:00.65 (31.44)
1:33.02 (32.37) 2:04.78 (31.76)
4 Campbell, Kathr 19 PASA-CA 2:06.43 2:05.23 LCJ. 26
29.83 1:01.47 (31.64)
1:33.67 (32.20) 2:05.23 (31.56)
5 Shillington, Ha 21 TIGR-PC 2:06.20 2:06.81 SECT 25
29.70 1:01.19 (31.49)
1:33.69 (32.50) 2:06.81 (33.12)
6 Velasquez, Mica 19 SBSC-CA 2:06.97 2:07.21 SECT 24
29.60 1:01.51 (31.91)
1:34.59 (33.08) 2:07.21 (32.62)
7 Heim, Jessica 20 CAST-SI 2:06.17 2:07.22 SECT 23
29.94 1:01.98 (32.04)
1:34.55 (32.57) 2:07.22 (32.67)
8 Garibaldi, Mela 22 San Diego State- 2:06.67 2:08.16 SECT 22
29.92 1:02.71 (32.79)
1:35.55 (32.84) 2:08.16 (32.61)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Aoyama, Brittan 18 TIGR-PC 2:07.45 2:05.40 LCJ. 20
29.64 1:01.72 (32.08)
1:34.09 (32.37) 2:05.40 (31.31)
10 Thompson, Rache 17 OCW-CA 2:08.15 2:05.72 SECT 17
29.37 1:00.72 (31.35)
1:33.14 (32.42) 2:05.72 (32.58)
11 McArthur, Marys 17 LKWD-CA 2:07.24 2:06.09 SECT 16
29.61 1:01.54 (31.93)
1:34.49 (32.95) 2:06.09 (31.60)
12 Jiang, Emily 17 SCAL-CA 2:07.22 2:06.26 SECT 15
29.54 1:00.88 (31.34)
1:33.62 (32.74) 2:06.26 (32.64)
13 Miller, Savanna 19 CLSS-CA 2:07.81 2:07.27 SECT 14
29.79 1:02.45 (32.66)
1:34.55 (32.10) 2:07.27 (32.72)
14 Hatch, Jillian 15 Tule Nation-CC 2:07.52 2:07.47 SECT 13
29.38 1:01.31 (31.93)
1:34.50 (33.19) 2:07.47 (32.97)
15 Wagner, Katheri 15 RTLR-CA 2:07.96 2:07.89 SECT 12
29.60 1:02.23 (32.63)
1:35.08 (32.85) 2:07.89 (32.81)
16 Spitser, Riley 18 Blue Fins-SI 2:07.48 2:08.23 SECT 11
29.92 1:02.17 (32.25)
1:35.74 (33.57) 2:08.23 (32.49)
=== Bonus Finals ===
17 Paige, Michaela 18 Roadrunner Aquat 2:08.94 2:06.54 SECT 9
29.50 1:01.29 (31.79)
1:33.90 (32.61) 2:06.54 (32.64)
18 Georges, Daniel 16 AZOT-CA 2:08.22 2:06.68 SECT 7
30.26 1:02.48 (32.22)
1:35.46 (32.98) 2:06.68 (31.22)
19 Scott, Riley 15 Marin Pirates-PC 2:08.32 2:06.79 SECT 6
30.07 1:02.19 (32.12)
1:34.83 (32.64) 2:06.79 (31.96)
20 Murphy, Madelyn 15 Crow Canyon Coun 2:08.16 2:07.12 SECT 5
29.81 1:02.02 (32.21)
1:35.17 (33.15) 2:07.12 (31.95)
21 Huang, Salena 20 MSJA-PC 2:08.33 2:08.01 SECT 4
30.09 1:02.22 (32.13)
1:35.59 (33.37) 2:08.01 (32.42)
22 Winter, Hayley 17 NSA-SN 2:08.96 2:09.27 SECT 3
30.05 1:02.73 (32.68)
1:36.30 (33.57) 2:09.27 (32.97)
23 Hosmer, Taylor 15 TIGR-PC 2:08.72 2:09.41 SECT 2
30.35 1:02.93 (32.58)
1:36.28 (33.35) 2:09.41 (33.13)
24 Merlihan, Megha 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:08.62 2:11.77 1
30.50 1:03.31 (32.81)
1:37.51 (34.20) 2:11.77 (34.26)
=== D - Final ===
25 Macart, Annclai 17 Arden Hills Swim 2:08.98 2:08.26 SECT
29.84 1:02.34 (32.50)
1:35.68 (33.34) 2:08.26 (32.58)
26 Woo, Catherine 18 Arden Hills Swim 2:09.17 2:08.51 SECT
29.88 1:02.06 (32.18)
1:34.85 (32.79) 2:08.51 (33.66)
27 Dalcamo, Madele 20 San Diego State- 2:09.72 2:08.68 SECT
29.84 1:02.45 (32.61)
1:35.83 (33.38) 2:08.68 (32.85)
28 Garcia, Elise 13 Fast Swim Team-C 2:09.54 2:08.78 SECT
30.19 1:03.39 (33.20)
1:36.40 (33.01) 2:08.78 (32.38)
29 Clarno, Kristen 19 De Anza Cupertin 2:09.32 2:09.16 SECT
30.09 1:02.52 (32.43)
1:35.90 (33.38) 2:09.16 (33.26)
30 Walter, Gwendol 18 Fast Swim Team-C 2:09.58 2:09.24 SECT
30.12 1:02.69 (32.57)
1:36.01 (33.32) 2:09.24 (33.23)
31 Larson, Sydney 15 Arden Hills Swim 2:09.55 2:09.30 SECT
29.79 1:02.57 (32.78)
1:36.13 (33.56) 2:09.30 (33.17)
32 Amberg, Natalie 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:09.55 2:09.58 SECT
30.35 1:02.93 (32.58)
1:36.23 (33.30) 2:09.58 (33.35)
=== Preliminaries ===
23 Casper, Cori 17 BREA-CA 2:08.75
29.67 1:01.65 (31.98)
1:35.09 (33.44) 2:08.75 (33.66)
28 Millard, Rebecc 18 Irvine Novaquati 2:09.24
29.70 1:02.41 (32.71)
1:35.77 (33.36) 2:09.24 (33.47)
35 Harvey, Erika 20 De Anza Cupertin 2:09.78
29.73 1:02.02 (32.29)
1:36.39 (34.37) 2:09.78 (33.39)
36 Eastman, Hannah 16 Arden Hills Swim 2:09.80
30.05 1:02.89 (32.84)
1:36.47 (33.58) 2:09.80 (33.33)
37 Gough, Emily 16 SCAT-CA 2:09.84
29.71 1:02.82 (33.11)
1:36.87 (34.05) 2:09.84 (32.97)
38 Wilde, Courtney 20 UN-02-CA 2:09.95
30.38 1:02.84 (32.46)
1:36.24 (33.40) 2:09.95 (33.71)
39 Sin, Stephanie 16 RTLR-CA 2:09.96
29.92 1:02.52 (32.60)
1:36.42 (33.90) 2:09.96 (33.54)
40 Morris, Chelsea 21 Team Rebel Aquat 2:10.00
30.30 1:02.78 (32.48)
1:36.32 (33.54) 2:10.00 (33.68)
41 Meisel, Maddie 17 OCW-CA 2:10.02
30.54 1:02.92 (32.38)
1:36.47 (33.55) 2:10.02 (33.55)
41 Maxwell, Marie 17 BAC-PC 2:10.02
30.43 1:03.29 (32.86)
1:37.04 (33.75) 2:10.02 (32.98)
41 Kahn, Brittany 16 AZOT-CA 2:10.02
31.10 1:04.42 (33.32)
1:38.57 (34.15) 2:10.02 (31.45)
44 Henson, Kassidy 14 Arden Hills Swim 2:10.03
29.20 1:02.21 (33.01)
1:35.92 (33.71) 2:10.03 (34.11)
45 Schultz, Courtn 16 De Anza Cupertin 2:10.08
29.32 1:01.37 (32.05)
1:35.79 (34.42) 2:10.08 (34.29)
46 Taylor, Daniell 15 Crow Canyon Coun 2:10.12
30.03 1:02.88 (32.85)
1:36.84 (33.96) 2:10.12 (33.28)
47 Santoyo, Tamara 16 Canyons Aquatic- 2:10.14
30.10 1:02.88 (32.78)
1:36.10 (33.22) 2:10.14 (34.04)
48 Raukar, Cali 15 Marin Pirates-PC 2:10.16
30.33 1:02.22 (31.89)
1:35.91 (33.69) 2:10.16 (34.25)
49 Eastin, Emily 15 SCAL-CA 2:10.24
30.22 1:03.60 (33.38)
1:37.37 (33.77) 2:10.24 (32.87)
50 Sanchez, Cather 14 CAA-CA 2:10.37
30.53 1:04.00 (33.47)
1:37.60 (33.60) 2:10.37 (32.77)
51 Liu, Tiffany 16 TORR-CA 2:10.48
30.08 1:02.62 (32.54)
1:36.08 (33.46) 2:10.48 (34.40)
52 Merrell, Eva 13 AZOT-CA 2:10.49
29.37 1:01.45 (32.08)
1:36.01 (34.56) 2:10.49 (34.48)
53 Schultz, Ally 15 Canyons Aquatic- 2:10.51
30.14 1:03.45 (33.31)
1:37.28 (33.83) 2:10.51 (33.23)
54 Antoniuk, Nicol 18 UN-06-CA 2:10.55
30.56 1:03.12 (32.56)
1:36.90 (33.78) 2:10.55 (33.65)
55 Smith, Marina 16 Crow Canyon Coun 2:10.57
30.81 1:03.56 (32.75)
1:36.96 (33.40) 2:10.57 (33.61)
56 Johnson, Maddis 16 Arden Hills Swim 2:10.59
30.51 1:03.45 (32.94)
1:37.47 (34.02) 2:10.59 (33.12)
57 Albertoli, Kait 16 SCAT-CA 2:10.72
29.22 1:01.75 (32.53)
1:35.92 (34.17) 2:10.72 (34.80)
58 Newton, Taylor 15 OCW-CA 2:10.74
30.04 1:02.77 (32.73)
1:37.01 (34.24) 2:10.74 (33.73)
59 Han, Malorie 14 Terrapins Swim T 2:10.79
29.46 1:02.20 (32.74)
1:36.62 (34.42) 2:10.79 (34.17)
60 Green, Lauren 14 Quicksilver Swim 2:10.82
30.18 1:03.24 (33.06)
1:37.61 (34.37) 2:10.82 (33.21)
61 Sulkevich, Kath 13 CAA-CA 2:10.98
30.85 1:03.48 (32.63)
1:37.52 (34.04) 2:10.98 (33.46)
62 Burjakowsky, Ka 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:11.15
30.36 1:03.71 (33.35)
1:37.85 (34.14) 2:11.15 (33.30)
63 Jones, Jill 21 San Luis Obispo- 2:11.19
29.34 1:02.32 (32.98)
1:36.70 (34.38) 2:11.19 (34.49)
64 Liu, Kenisha 14 BREA-CA 2:11.26
29.82 1:03.24 (33.42)
1:37.33 (34.09) 2:11.26 (33.93)
65 Solorio, Taylor 18 BAC-CC 2:11.35
30.30 1:04.01 (33.71)
1:37.73 (33.72) 2:11.35 (33.62)
66 McNally, Brigid 15 BUEN-CA 2:11.40
30.50 1:03.57 (33.07)
1:37.44 (33.87) 2:11.40 (33.96)
67 Zanolli, Nicole 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:11.62
29.93 1:02.79 (32.86)
1:37.18 (34.39) 2:11.62 (34.44)
68 Kuznetsova, Yel 15 Canyons Aquatic- 2:11.78
30.41 1:03.88 (33.47)
1:38.16 (34.28) 2:11.78 (33.62)
69 Bowman, Natalie 17 TIGR-PC 2:11.91
30.12 1:03.47 (33.35)
1:38.03 (34.56) 2:11.91 (33.88)
70 Myers, Erica 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:11.96
30.52 1:03.82 (33.30)
1:38.03 (34.21) 2:11.96 (33.93)
71 Santilena, Kate 18 RST-CA 2:11.98
30.30 1:02.97 (32.67)
1:37.62 (34.65) 2:11.98 (34.36)
72 Tran, Annie 17 AZOT-CA 2:12.12
29.32 1:01.63 (32.31)
1:36.54 (34.91) 2:12.12 (35.58)
73 Helm, Cameron 14 Canyons Aquatic- 2:12.27
30.67 1:04.34 (33.67)
1:37.88 (33.54) 2:12.27 (34.39)
74 Reid, Carly 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:12.33
30.36 1:03.68 (33.32)
1:37.81 (34.13) 2:12.33 (34.52)
75 Salesky, Madele 16 Marin Pirates-PC 2:12.35
29.71 1:02.57 (32.86)
1:36.88 (34.31) 2:12.35 (35.47)
76 Lightstone, Ser 14 MSJA-PC 2:12.54
30.52 1:04.36 (33.84)
1:39.22 (34.86) 2:12.54 (33.32)
77 Light, Aislinn 14 SCAL-CA 2:12.59
30.43 1:03.71 (33.28)
1:38.07 (34.36) 2:12.59 (34.52)
77 Preston, Haley 19 CLSS-CA 2:12.59
30.82 1:03.91 (33.09)
1:38.32 (34.41) 2:12.59 (34.27)
79 Crook, Megan 16 MSJA-PC 2:12.61
30.92 1:04.52 (33.60)
1:38.77 (34.25) 2:12.61 (33.84)
80 Britton, Kateli 17 TIGR-PC 2:12.71
30.55 1:04.69 (34.14)
1:39.23 (34.54) 2:12.71 (33.48)
81 Nowaski, Sarah 15 CAST-SI 2:12.72
30.76 1:04.75 (33.99)
1:38.58 (33.83) 2:12.72 (34.14)
82 Noonan, Morgan 18 Cabrillo Threshe 2:12.77
30.83 1:04.22 (33.39)
1:38.78 (34.56) 2:12.77 (33.99)
83 Toronczak, Juli 17 Heartland Swim A 2:12.78
30.82 1:04.63 (33.81)
1:38.90 (34.27) 2:12.78 (33.88)
84 Chang, Keara 18 Fast Swim Team-C 2:12.89
30.42 1:03.37 (32.95)
1:37.85 (34.48) 2:12.89 (35.04)
85 Poliseno, Taylo 18 Canyons Aquatic- 2:13.10
29.80 1:03.25 (33.45)
1:37.89 (34.64) 2:13.10 (35.21)
86 Lange, Kelsey 19 Quicksilver Swim 2:13.12
30.00 1:03.01 (33.01)
1:38.48 (35.47) 2:13.12 (34.64)
87 Shelton, Samant 13 MVN-CA 2:13.15
30.40 1:04.29 (33.89)
1:38.50 (34.21) 2:13.15 (34.65)
88 Curado, Taylor 21 De Anza Cupertin 2:13.18
30.72 1:04.09 (33.37)
1:39.08 (34.99) 2:13.18 (34.10)
89 Van Konynenburg 22 TIGR-PC 2:13.24
31.01 1:04.56 (33.55)
1:39.23 (34.67) 2:13.24 (34.01)
89 Stenstrom, Broo 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:13.24
30.18 1:03.92 (33.74)
1:38.63 (34.71) 2:13.24 (34.61)
91 Boyce, Nicole 20 GWSC-CA 2:13.29
30.40 1:04.40 (34.00)
1:38.98 (34.58) 2:13.29 (34.31)
92 Schultz, Megan 17 Canyons Aquatic- 2:13.34
30.00 1:03.06 (33.06)
1:38.16 (35.10) 2:13.34 (35.18)
93 Dal Porto, Soph 15 Marin Pirates-PC 2:13.38
31.09 1:04.81 (33.72)
1:39.01 (34.20) 2:13.38 (34.37)
94 Meyer, Veronica 18 Heartland Swim A 2:13.43
31.12 1:04.96 (33.84)
1:39.37 (34.41) 2:13.43 (34.06)
95 Kreuzberger, Ki 18 SBSC-CA 2:13.45
30.67 1:04.13 (33.46)
1:38.61 (34.48) 2:13.45 (34.84)
96 Gillespie, Alli 19 Roadrunner Aquat 2:13.62
31.02 1:04.84 (33.82)
1:39.09 (34.25) 2:13.62 (34.53)
97 Finnesand, Nikk 21 GWSC-CA 2:13.69
30.61 1:04.07 (33.46)
1:38.81 (34.74) 2:13.69 (34.88)
98 Osowski, Emma 17 Canyons Aquatic- 2:13.80
30.83 1:04.64 (33.81)
1:39.45 (34.81) 2:13.80 (34.35)
99 Nelson, Amber 20 De Anza Cupertin 2:13.82
30.65 1:04.07 (33.42)
1:39.58 (35.51) 2:13.82 (34.24)
100 Koo, Caitlyn 14 SUNN-PC 2:13.92
30.27 1:04.08 (33.81)
1:39.27 (35.19) 2:13.92 (34.65)
101 Rouse, Miranda 17 GWSC-CA 2:14.02
31.09 1:04.67 (33.58)
1:39.70 (35.03) 2:14.02 (34.32)
102 Garfein, McKenn 18 RSD-SI 2:14.32
31.16 1:04.96 (33.80)
1:39.48 (34.52) 2:14.32 (34.84)
103 Gautreau, Nicol 18 CAA-CA 2:14.53
31.61 1:05.59 (33.98)
1:40.20 (34.61) 2:14.53 (34.33)
104 Tang, Natalie 18 Tri Valley Aquat 2:14.79
30.90 1:04.60 (33.70)
1:39.40 (34.80) 2:14.79 (35.39)
105 Enguidanos, Bel 19 San Luis Obispo- 2:14.98
1:04.62 ( )
1:39.80 (35.18) 2:14.98 (35.18)
106 Cameron, Bo 21 TIGR-PC 2:15.02
30.97 1:04.79 (33.82)
1:39.88 (35.09) 2:15.02 (35.14)
107 Carrade, Elizab 17 Marin Pirates-PC 2:15.86
31.77 1:05.39 (33.62)
1:40.44 (35.05) 2:15.86 (35.42)
108 Sonksen, Katy 18 Canyons Aquatic- 2:17.20
31.27 1:06.34 (35.07)
1:42.08 (35.74) 2:17.20 (35.12)
109 Doyle, Jacqueli 18 Crow Canyon Coun 2:17.31
30.67 1:05.39 (34.72)
1:41.32 (35.93) 2:17.31 (35.99)
110 Watkins, Dari 20 GWSC-CA 2:18.46
31.65 1:06.58 (34.93)
1:42.54 (35.96) 2:18.46 (35.92)
-- Henderson, Anas 16 Crow Canyon Coun DFS
-- Rettberg, Nicqu 15 GWSC-CA DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11
1. Aquazot Swim Club 468 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 253
3. Fast Swim Team 207 4. Arden Hills Swimming 198
5. Class Aquatics 144 6. Irvine Novaquatics 137
7. Marin Pirates 134 8. Tiger Aquatics 131
9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 121 10. Brea Aquatics 119
11. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 109 12. San Luis Obispo Swim Club 106
13. Jcc Waves 91 13. Socal Aquatics Association 91
15. Golden West Swim Club 90 15. Piranha Swim Team 90
17. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 78 17. Santa Barbara Swim Club 78
19. Terrapins Swim Team 63 20. Rancho San Dieguito 62
20. Roadrunner Aquatic 62 20. Covina Aquatics Association 62
20. Tule Nation Tritons 62 24. San Clemente Aquatics 61
25. Lakewood Aquatics 56 26. San Diego State 54
26. Swim Pasadena 54 28. Napa Valley Swim Team 53
29. Buenaventura Swim Club 51 30. Team Rebel Aquatics 50
30. College Area Swim Team 50 32. Tri Valley Aquatics 48
33. Royal Swim Team 44 34. Peak Swimming 41
35. Quicksilver Swimming 40 36. Cabrillo Threshers 38
37. Northern Sierra Aquatics 34 38. Rattler Swim Club 30
39. Blue Fins Swim Team 28 40. Redlands Swim Team 27
41. Heartland Swim Assoc 26 42. Beach Cities Swimming 24
43. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team 20 44. Brentwood Seawolves 14
45. Riverside Aquatics Association 13 45. Temecula Swim Club 13
47. Coto Coyotes 11 48. Mission San Jose Aquatics 9
48. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento 9 50. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 7
51. Burlingame Aquatic Club 6 52. Morgan Hill Swim Club 5
53. Ccy Dragon Swim Team 1 53. Bakersfield Aquatic Club 1
Canyons Aquatic Club 7/19/2013 - 5:25 PM
Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163
Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club
Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
1:52.89 USO US Open
1:55.49 LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
2:01.09 SECT Qualifying Time
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Denisyako, Niki 25 Canyons Aquatic- 1:55.21 1:52.21 USO+ 32
25.61 53.55 (27.94)
1:22.42 (28.87) 1:52.21 (29.79)
2 Bruce, Tomas 21 Roadrunner Aquat 1:54.71 1:53.15 LCJ.+ 28
26.15 54.79 (28.64)
1:23.93 (29.14) 1:53.15 (29.22)
3 Zyla, Michal 16 Terrapins Swim T 1:55.27 1:54.37 LCJ.+ 27
27.05 55.94 (28.89)
1:25.20 (29.26) 1:54.37 (29.17)
4 Newland, Nolan 18 San Luis Obispo- 1:55.64 1:54.64 LCJ.+ 26
25.91 54.71 (28.80)
1:24.68 (29.97) 1:54.64 (29.96)
5 May, Carson 19 BREA-CA 1:56.16 1:54.84 LCJ.+ 25
26.78 56.33 (29.55)
1:26.01 (29.68) 1:54.84 (28.83)
6 McCloskey, Liam 16 RSD-SI 1:55.02 1:55.79 SECT 24
26.73 56.11 (29.38)
1:26.47 (30.36) 1:55.79 (29.32)
7 Cohn, Michael 20 UN-04-SI 1:55.83 1:56.18 SECT 23
26.73 55.66 (28.93)
1:25.75 (30.09) 1:56.18 (30.43)
8 Juliusson, Erik 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:56.06 1:57.13 SECT 22
26.98 56.18 (29.20)
1:26.28 (30.10) 1:57.13 (30.85)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Norman, Lucas 20 SBSC-CA 1:56.57 1:54.68 LCJ.+ 20
26.90 56.04 (29.14)
1:25.74 (29.70) 1:54.68 (28.94)
10 Cogswell, Cole 16 Canyons Aquatic- 1:56.89 1:56.07 SECT 17
26.62 55.94 (29.32)
1:26.26 (30.32) 1:56.07 (29.81)
11 Kao, Sean 18 Fast Swim Team-C 1:57.01 1:56.34 SECT 16
27.38 56.79 (29.41)
1:27.01 (30.22) 1:56.34 (29.33)
12 Mita, Riley 19 Canyons Aquatic- 1:57.04 1:56.38 SECT 15
26.98 56.17 (29.19)
1:26.42 (30.25) 1:56.38 (29.96)
13 Anderson, Shane 16 NSA-SN 1:56.31 1:56.39 SECT 14
27.52 57.20 (29.68)
1:27.04 (29.84) 1:56.39 (29.35)
14 Sanchez, Edward 18 CAA-CA 1:56.95 1:56.54 SECT 13
27.30 56.96 (29.66)
1:27.22 (30.26) 1:56.54 (29.32)
15 Peterson, Alan 19 PUMA-CA 1:57.17 1:57.17 SECT 12
27.36 56.69 (29.33)
1:26.98 (30.29) 1:57.17 (30.19)
16 Russo, Marco 18 Heartland Swim A 1:56.87 1:57.86 SECT 11
27.34 57.37 (30.03)
1:27.69 (30.32) 1:57.86 (30.17)
=== Bonus Finals ===
17 Horpel, Frankli 19 Terrapins Swim T 1:57.86 1:55.71 SECT 9
27.61 57.24 (29.63)
1:26.84 (29.60) 1:55.71 (28.87)
18 Duenas, Fernand 16 RST-CA 1:57.89 1:56.63 SECT 7
27.22 57.19 (29.97)
1:27.48 (30.29) 1:56.63 (29.15)
19 Kim, Joshua 15 HPSC-CA 1:57.48 1:56.88 SECT 6
27.58 56.83 (29.25)
1:27.05 (30.22) 1:56.88 (29.83)
20 Williams, Dillo 18 Crow Canyon Coun 1:57.66 1:56.89 SECT 5
27.37 56.87 (29.50)
1:26.99 (30.12) 1:56.89 (29.90)
21 Yribarren, Bobb 28 TIGR-PC 1:57.56 1:57.26 SECT 4
27.49 57.13 (29.64)
1:27.08 (29.95) 1:57.26 (30.18)
22 Salcido, Christ 16 Roadrunner Aquat 1:57.27 1:57.53 SECT 3
26.90 56.69 (29.79)
1:27.36 (30.67) 1:57.53 (30.17)
23 Shmyga, Konstan 25 Canyons Aquatic- 1:57.59 1:57.89 SECT 2
27.14 56.78 (29.64)
1:27.08 (30.30) 1:57.89 (30.81)
24 Gillespie, Thom 17 GWSC-CA 1:57.56 1:58.60 SECT 1
27.37 56.90 (29.53)
1:28.00 (31.10) 1:58.60 (30.60)
=== D - Final ===
25 Arnet, Peter 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:58.03 1:55.91 SECT
26.35 55.14 (28.79)
1:25.35 (30.21) 1:55.91 (30.56)
26 Ortiz, Alejandr 15 OCW-CA 1:57.95 1:56.56 SECT
27.40 56.93 (29.53)
1:27.29 (30.36) 1:56.56 (29.27)
27 Aisawa, Kevin 15 SUNN-PC 1:58.13 1:57.84 SECT
27.34 57.11 (29.77)
1:27.97 (30.86) 1:57.84 (29.87)
28 Aberle, Austin 19 TMEC-CA 1:58.24 1:58.13 SECT
27.55 57.61 (30.06)
1:28.09 (30.48) 1:58.13 (30.04)
29 Bolt, Dustin 19 San Luis Obispo- 1:58.19 1:58.18 SECT
28.15 57.82 (29.67)
1:28.27 (30.45) 1:58.18 (29.91)
30 Diemer, Austin 17 NSA-SN 1:58.16 1:58.56 SECT
27.74 57.11 (29.37)
1:27.89 (30.78) 1:58.56 (30.67)
31 Franklin, Joshu 17 SCAL-CA 1:58.24 1:59.25 SECT
27.41 57.22 (29.81)
1:28.00 (30.78) 1:59.25 (31.25)
-- Hadden, Donald 15 Irvine Novaquati 1:58.15 DQ
False start
27.42 57.91 (30.49)
1:28.83 (30.92) DQ (30.03)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Goodman, Spense 21 Irvine Novaquati 1:52.14
26.10 54.40 (28.30)
1:23.30 (28.90) 1:52.14 (28.84)
11 Brown, Nick 17 MVN-CA 1:56.33
27.36 56.89 (29.53)
1:27.33 (30.44) 1:56.33 (29.00)
13 Lemley, Chase 20 SBSC-CA 1:56.66
26.41 55.61 (29.20)
1:25.81 (30.20) 1:56.66 (30.85)
36 Johnson, Matthe 17 Canyons Aquatic- 1:58.32
27.46 56.93 (29.47)
1:27.72 (30.79) 1:58.32 (30.60)
37 Dai, Kevin 15 Canyons Aquatic- 1:58.34
27.11 57.10 (29.99)
1:27.20 (30.10) 1:58.34 (31.14)
38 Kao, Derek 17 BREA-CA 1:58.39
27.35 56.89 (29.54)
1:27.55 (30.66) 1:58.39 (30.84)
39 Martins, Lucca 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:58.47
27.95 58.42 (30.47)
1:28.92 (30.50) 1:58.47 (29.55)
40 Shimko, Garret 17 Riverside Aquati 1:58.62
28.12 58.35 (30.23)
1:28.79 (30.44) 1:58.62 (29.83)
41 Viera, Christop 17 GWSC-CA 1:58.73
27.75 57.63 (29.88)
1:28.24 (30.61) 1:58.73 (30.49)
42 Nelson, Ryan 19 GWSC-CA 1:58.79
28.34 58.44 (30.10)
1:29.00 (30.56) 1:58.79 (29.79)
43 Reyes, James 18 Riverside Aquati 1:58.83
28.42 58.56 (30.14)
1:28.99 (30.43) 1:58.83 (29.84)
44 Merrill, Alex 21 UN-09-CA 1:58.89
27.89 57.93 (30.04)
1:28.95 (31.02) 1:58.89 (29.94)
45 Wolf, Dylan 19 Team Rebel Aquat 1:58.90
28.16 58.01 (29.85)
1:27.91 (29.90) 1:58.90 (30.99)
46 Takeda, Austin 17 BUEN-CA 1:58.94
27.81 58.20 (30.39)
1:28.88 (30.68) 1:58.94 (30.06)
47 Lee, Samuel 17 AZOT-CA 1:59.01
28.08 58.82 (30.74)
1:29.89 (31.07) 1:59.01 (29.12)
48 Munaretto, Evan 15 Fast Swim Team-C 1:59.03
28.25 58.23 (29.98)
1:28.99 (30.76) 1:59.03 (30.04)
49 Su, Kevin 18 De Anza Cupertin 1:59.06
28.09 58.19 (30.10)
1:28.68 (30.49) 1:59.06 (30.38)
49 Glaudini, Garre 17 Heartland Swim A 1:59.06
28.07 58.06 (29.99)
1:29.01 (30.95) 1:59.06 (30.05)
51 Leung, Michael 19 De Anza Cupertin 1:59.07
28.00 57.90 (29.90)
1:28.89 (30.99) 1:59.07 (30.18)
52 Karas, Liam 17 AZOT-CA 1:59.18
27.48 57.64 (30.16)
1:28.29 (30.65) 1:59.18 (30.89)
53 Brower, Ian 15 Canyons Aquatic- 1:59.27
27.18 57.16 (29.98)
1:28.26 (31.10) 1:59.27 (31.01)
54 Bui, Danh 21 De Anza Cupertin 1:59.31
27.91 57.79 (29.88)
1:28.47 (30.68) 1:59.31 (30.84)
55 Rogers, Calvin 17 GWSC-CA 1:59.41
27.78 58.11 (30.33)
1:29.22 (31.11) 1:59.41 (30.19)
56 Kendall, Spence 16 SCAL-CA 1:59.42
27.86 58.03 (30.17)
1:29.21 (31.18) 1:59.42 (30.21)
57 Lee, Jonathan 17 AZOT-CA 1:59.49
26.62 56.77 (30.15)
1:28.13 (31.36) 1:59.49 (31.36)
58 Kaskawal, Jerad 17 Fast Swim Team-C 1:59.51
27.70 57.79 (30.09)
1:28.92 (31.13) 1:59.51 (30.59)
59 Morsch, Jonatha 17 Canyons Aquatic- 1:59.54
27.81 58.24 (30.43)
1:29.06 (30.82) 1:59.54 (30.48)
60 Wollkind, Spenc 21 Team Rebel Aquat 1:59.59
27.99 58.40 (30.41)
1:29.69 (31.29) 1:59.59 (29.90)
61 Cunniff, Austin 18 RSD-SI 1:59.60
27.90 58.39 (30.49)
1:29.49 (31.10) 1:59.60 (30.11)
62 Martinez, Jonat 20 De Anza Cupertin 1:59.68
28.10 58.02 (29.92)
1:28.74 (30.72) 1:59.68 (30.94)
63 Wong, Matthew 16 AZOT-CA 1:59.72
27.85 58.13 (30.28)
1:29.74 (31.61) 1:59.72 (29.98)
64 Pawlowski, Kend 18 NSA-SN 1:59.74
28.20 58.40 (30.20)
1:29.14 (30.74) 1:59.74 (30.60)
65 Nolan, Christop 17 Tule Nation-CC 1:59.80
27.98 58.35 (30.37)
1:29.34 (30.99) 1:59.80 (30.46)
66 Castro-Abrams, 17 Marin Pirates-PC 1:59.81
28.44 58.61 (30.17)
1:28.97 (30.36) 1:59.81 (30.84)
67 Johnson, Nichol 21 Arden Hills Swim 1:59.82
28.04 58.41 (30.37)
1:29.41 (31.00) 1:59.82 (30.41)
68 Barreiro, Austi 16 Canyons Aquatic- 1:59.85
27.09 56.53 (29.44)
1:27.85 (31.32) 1:59.85 (32.00)
69 Fascio, Bryant 16 FAC-CA 1:59.86
28.07 58.24 (30.17)
1:28.96 (30.72) 1:59.86 (30.90)
70 Thaning, Walker 17 Brentwood Seawol 1:59.88
28.32 58.11 (29.79)
1:28.59 (30.48) 1:59.88 (31.29)
71 Johnson, Mitche 19 Canyons Aquatic- 1:59.96
28.29 58.67 (30.38)
1:29.33 (30.66) 1:59.96 (30.63)
72 Gonzales, Brad 15 Irvine Novaquati 1:59.97
28.04 58.48 (30.44)
1:29.19 (30.71) 1:59.97 (30.78)
73 Goodman, James 18 Irvine Novaquati 2:00.02
27.91 58.29 (30.38)
1:29.16 (30.87) 2:00.02 (30.86)
74 Hitchens, Hunte 13 Irvine Novaquati 2:00.03
28.05 58.30 (30.25)
1:29.47 (31.17) 2:00.03 (30.56)
75 Shuping, Keegan 17 Spare Time Aquat 2:00.07
26.75 56.80 (30.05)
1:28.29 (31.49) 2:00.07 (31.78)
76 Hutten, Tyler 18 Canyons Aquatic- 2:00.14
28.01 58.46 (30.45)
1:29.31 (30.85) 2:00.14 (30.83)
77 Garkani, Christ 18 AZOT-CA 2:00.17
27.63 58.32 (30.69)
1:29.69 (31.37) 2:00.17 (30.48)
78 Simas, Sheldon 19 Spare Time Aquat 2:00.26
26.75 57.75 (31.00)
1:29.16 (31.41) 2:00.26 (31.10)
79 Keough-Miller, 18 CAA-CA 2:00.35
28.47 58.83 (30.36)
1:29.52 (30.69) 2:00.35 (30.83)
80 Burke, Griffin 15 Marin Pirates-PC 2:00.39
28.22 57.96 (29.74)
1:28.98 (31.02) 2:00.39 (31.41)
81 Langston, Mark 18 Arden Hills Swim 2:00.43
27.33 57.31 (29.98)
1:28.62 (31.31) 2:00.43 (31.81)
82 Noguchi, Shinta 20 Marin Pirates-PC 2:00.45
27.50 57.43 (29.93)
1:28.62 (31.19) 2:00.45 (31.83)
83 Davison, Richar 19 Marin Pirates-PC 2:00.49
28.06 58.23 (30.17)
1:29.22 (30.99) 2:00.49 (31.27)
84 Riek, Mitchell 15 RTLR-CA 2:00.52
28.67 59.15 (30.48)
1:29.75 (30.60) 2:00.52 (30.77)
85 Barsanti, Natha 14 Terrapins Swim T 2:00.54
28.57 58.01 (29.44)
1:29.41 (31.40) 2:00.54 (31.13)
86 Hughes, Bryan 18 Crow Canyon Coun 2:00.55
27.28 57.08 (29.80)
1:28.57 (31.49) 2:00.55 (31.98)
87 Spallas, Matthe 17 Arden Hills Swim 2:00.59
28.39 58.89 (30.50)
1:29.57 (30.68) 2:00.59 (31.02)
88 Brown, Connor 15 AZOT-CA 2:00.64
27.69 57.90 (30.21)
1:29.50 (31.60) 2:00.64 (31.14)
89 Mitrushina, Sas 18 CLSS-CA 2:00.66
28.11 58.40 (30.29)
1:29.55 (31.15) 2:00.66 (31.11)
90 Campbell, Alex 21 SBSC-CA 2:00.70
27.43 58.14 (30.71)
1:29.76 (31.62) 2:00.70 (30.94)
91 Lee, Justin 16 Canyons Aquatic- 2:00.72
27.61 57.95 (30.34)
1:29.12 (31.17) 2:00.72 (31.60)
92 White, Forrest 15 Crow Canyon Coun 2:00.76
28.17 58.95 (30.78)
1:29.93 (30.98) 2:00.76 (30.83)
93 Hannigan, Micha 17 Quicksilver Swim 2:00.82
27.87 58.21 (30.34)
1:29.74 (31.53) 2:00.82 (31.08)
94 McDonnell, Aust 18 TIGR-PC 2:00.83
28.11 58.32 (30.21)
1:29.72 (31.40) 2:00.83 (31.11)
95 Taylor, Russell 18 Unattached-CA 2:00.89
27.57 57.98 (30.41)
1:29.32 (31.34) 2:00.89 (31.57)
95 Kjos, Roger 18 UN-05-CA 2:00.89
27.77 58.36 (30.59)
1:30.16 (31.80) 2:00.89 (30.73)
97 Balding, Judson 16 AZOT-CA 2:00.99
28.45 58.85 (30.40)
1:29.95 (31.10) 2:00.99 (31.04)
98 Ferreira-Velazq 16 SCAL-CA 2:01.06
28.00 58.19 (30.19)
1:29.52 (31.33) 2:01.06 (31.54)
99 Peterson, Alex 17 AZOT-CA 2:01.18
27.94 58.97 (31.03)
1:30.62 (31.65) 2:01.18 (30.56)
100 Wong, Allen 15 OCW-CA 2:01.22
27.72 58.52 (30.80)
1:30.10 (31.58) 2:01.22 (31.12)
101 Otazu, Kyle 17 CCY-CA 2:01.25
27.59 58.11 (30.52)
1:29.94 (31.83) 2:01.25 (31.31)
101 Rogers, Cooper 20 TIGR-PC 2:01.25
27.31 58.25 (30.94)
1:29.18 (30.93) 2:01.25 (32.07)
103 Herron, Jack 16 NSA-SN 2:01.27
27.84 58.61 (30.77)
1:30.25 (31.64) 2:01.27 (31.02)
104 Johnson, Terry 16 Arden Hills Swim 2:01.30
28.29 59.55 (31.26)
1:30.62 (31.07) 2:01.30 (30.68)
105 Jacobs, Bryant 18 BAC-PC 2:01.32
28.08 58.63 (30.55)
1:30.33 (31.70) 2:01.32 (30.99)
106 Schwartz, Aaron 18 CCAT-CA 2:01.46
27.78 58.10 (30.32)
1:29.60 (31.50) 2:01.46 (31.86)
107 Shaker, Sharif 16 Crow Canyon Coun 2:01.51
28.44 59.02 (30.58)
1:30.37 (31.35) 2:01.51 (31.14)
108 Pawlak, Daniel 17 Morgan Hill Swim 2:01.54
27.23 57.22 (29.99)
1:29.13 (31.91) 2:01.54 (32.41)
109 Nilaad, Sedtavu 15 Riverside Aquati 2:01.55
28.17 58.56 (30.39)
1:29.72 (31.16) 2:01.55 (31.83)
110 Harrison, Stewa 17 BUEN-CA 2:01.59
28.51 58.75 (30.24)
1:30.42 (31.67) 2:01.59 (31.17)
111 Young, Justin 20 Roadrunner Aquat 2:01.74
29.07 59.42 (30.35)
1:31.04 (31.62) 2:01.74 (30.70)
112 Anderson, Tommy 18 CAST-SI 2:01.88
27.64 58.19 (30.55)
1:30.12 (31.93) 2:01.88 (31.76)
113 Faucher, Thomas 23 Heartland Swim A 2:01.97
28.49 59.44 (30.95)
1:31.18 (31.74) 2:01.97 (30.79)
114 Schlenk, Noah 17 Riverside Aquati 2:02.14
28.43 59.36 (30.93)
1:30.84 (31.48) 2:02.14 (31.30)
115 Yoshihara, Jaro 15 OCW-CA 2:02.30
27.61 57.65 (30.04)
1:29.44 (31.79) 2:02.30 (32.86)
116 Ellery, Johnny 14 Canyons Aquatic- 2:02.43
27.72 58.55 (30.83)
1:30.23 (31.68) 2:02.43 (32.20)
117 Howen, Shawn 16 Heartland Swim A 2:02.52
28.44 59.23 (30.79)
1:30.90 (31.67) 2:02.52 (31.62)
118 Darbinyan, Arme 20 CCAT-CA 2:02.58
28.11 59.59 (31.48)
1:31.49 (31.90) 2:02.58 (31.09)
119 Emery, Brett 19 Roadrunner Aquat 2:02.67
28.03 58.21 (30.18)
1:29.68 (31.47) 2:02.67 (32.99)
120 Franz, Michael 21 Arden Hills Swim 2:02.87
28.34 59.36 (31.02)
1:31.55 (32.19) 2:02.87 (31.32)
121 Hawkins, Jackso 18 UN-01-CA 2:02.95
28.09 58.99 (30.90)
1:31.32 (32.33) 2:02.95 (31.63)
122 Carpenter, West 17 Terrapins Swim T 2:03.06
28.13 59.05 (30.92)
1:31.16 (32.11) 2:03.06 (31.90)
123 Morgan, David 18 Crow Canyon Coun 2:03.11
27.44 58.22 (30.78)
1:30.45 (32.23) 2:03.11 (32.66)
124 Eagle, Seva 18 RST-CA 2:03.18
27.93 59.17 (31.24)
1:31.17 (32.00) 2:03.18 (32.01)
125 Tanabe, Cody 18 Crow Canyon Coun 2:03.26
27.63 58.34 (30.71)
1:30.80 (32.46) 2:03.26 (32.46)
126 Baldoni, Jack 16 NSA-SN 2:03.38
27.42 58.72 (31.30)
1:30.95 (32.23) 2:03.38 (32.43)
127 Handley, Zeph 17 CAA-CA 2:03.51
28.20 59.15 (30.95)
1:31.29 (32.14) 2:03.51 (32.22)
128 Chang, Spencer 18 Riverside Aquati 2:03.70
28.24 59.36 (31.12)
1:31.74 (32.38) 2:03.70 (31.96)
129 Farbman, Jonath 16 Marin Pirates-PC 2:04.09
27.29 58.25 (30.96)
1:30.83 (32.58) 2:04.09 (33.26)
130 Stuhr, Matt 22 TIGR-PC 2:04.33
27.92 58.63 (30.71)
1:31.28 (32.65) 2:04.33 (33.05)
131 Tan, Kawei 17 BAC-PC 2:04.53
28.13 59.46 (31.33)
1:32.00 (32.54) 2:04.53 (32.53)
131 Virva, Dillon 19 NSA-SN 2:04.53
28.06 59.07 (31.01)
1:31.80 (32.73) 2:04.53 (32.73)
133 Woicik, Matthew 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:04.59
27.90 58.81 (30.91)
1:31.41 (32.60) 2:04.59 (33.18)
134 Brody, John 17 CCAT-CA 2:04.75
28.52 59.94 (31.42)
1:32.43 (32.49) 2:04.75 (32.32)
-- Ram, Robert 18 SCAT-CA 1:05.29 X
30.84 1:05.29 (34.45)
-- Descombes, Jack 18 COTO-CA DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12
1. Aquazot Swim Club 468 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 319
3. Fast Swim Team 223 4. Arden Hills Swimming 198
5. Irvine Novaquatics 159 6. Brea Aquatics 144
6. Class Aquatics 144 8. Tiger Aquatics 135
9. Marin Pirates 134 10. San Luis Obispo Swim Club 132
11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 121 12. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 109
13. Terrapins Swim Team 99 14. Santa Barbara Swim Club 98
15. Roadrunner Aquatic 93 16. Socal Aquatics Association 91
16. Golden West Swim Club 91 16. Jcc Waves 91
19. Piranha Swim Team 90 20. Rancho San Dieguito 86
21. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 83 22. Covina Aquatics Association 75
23. Tule Nation Tritons 62 24. San Clemente Aquatics 61
25. Lakewood Aquatics 56 26. Swim Pasadena 54
26. San Diego State 54 28. Napa Valley Swim Team 53
29. Buenaventura Swim Club 51 30. College Area Swim Team 50
30. Team Rebel Aquatics 50 32. Northern Sierra Aquatics 48
32. Tri Valley Aquatics 48 34. Royal Swim Team 44
35. Peak Swimming 41 36. Quicksilver Swimming 40
37. Cabrillo Threshers 38 38. Heartland Swim Assoc 37
39. Redlands Swim Team 34 40. Rattler Swim Club 30
41. Blue Fins Swim Team 28 42. Beach Cities Swimming 24
43. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team 20 44. Brentwood Seawolves 14
45. Temecula Swim Club 13 45. Riverside Aquatics Association 13
47. Puma Aquatic Team 12 48. Coto Coyotes 11
49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento 9 49. Mission San Jose Aquatics 9
51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 7 52. Burlingame Aquatic Club 6
52. Hancock Park Swim Club 6 54. Morgan Hill Swim Club 5
55. Ccy Dragon Swim Team 1 55. Bakersfield Aquatic Club 1
Canyons Aquatic Club 7/19/2013 - 5:50 PM
Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163
Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club
Event 13 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
4:55.89 USO US Open
4:59.69 LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
5:16.79 SECT Qualifying Time
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Brown, Kendall 19 AZOT-CA 4:58.87 4:54.77 USO+ 32
30.74 1:04.42 (33.68)
1:42.19 (37.77) 2:18.44 (36.25)
3:02.48 (44.04) 3:47.13 (44.65)
4:21.86 (34.73) 4:54.77 (32.91)
2 Clary, Lindsey 17 Fast Swim Team-C 4:58.66 4:54.94 USO 28
31.61 1:07.42 (35.81)
1:44.80 (37.38) 2:21.77 (36.97)
3:05.34 (43.57) 3:49.69 (44.35)
4:23.21 (33.52) 4:54.94 (31.73)
3 Weinstein, Bria 19 Irvine Novaquati 5:01.06 4:58.33 LCJ. 27
32.18 1:08.28 (36.10)
1:47.99 (39.71) 2:27.93 (39.94)
3:08.86 (40.93) 3:50.33 (41.47)
4:24.62 (34.29) 4:58.33 (33.71)
4 Thuen, Karli 16 SCAT-CA 5:01.40 5:00.42 SECT 26
31.02 1:06.07 (35.05)
1:45.50 (39.43) 2:24.27 (38.77)
3:07.57 (43.30) 3:51.51 (43.94)
4:26.80 (35.29) 5:00.42 (33.62)
5 Casper, Cori 17 BREA-CA 5:01.67 5:00.87 SECT 25
32.39 1:09.30 (36.91)
1:47.51 (38.21) 2:26.11 (38.60)
3:09.56 (43.45) 3:53.19 (43.63)
4:27.95 (34.76) 5:00.87 (32.92)
6 Popov, Nikol 14 Canyons Aquatic- 5:03.16 5:01.01 SECT 24
30.73 1:05.87 (35.14)
1:45.43 (39.56) 2:24.59 (39.16)
3:07.89 (43.30) 3:52.44 (44.55)
4:27.30 (34.86) 5:01.01 (33.71)
7 Georges, Daniel 16 AZOT-CA 5:01.44 5:01.86 SECT 23
31.46 1:07.43 (35.97)
1:45.92 (38.49) 2:23.25 (37.33)
3:08.12 (44.87) 3:53.69 (45.57)
4:28.44 (34.75) 5:01.86 (33.42)
8 Garibaldi, Mela 22 San Diego State- 5:00.71 5:04.34 SECT 22
32.76 1:09.61 (36.85)
1:48.55 (38.94) 2:26.89 (38.34)
3:11.71 (44.82) 3:56.37 (44.66)
4:30.84 (34.47) 5:04.34 (33.50)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Kearns, Isabell 17 Fast Swim Team-C 5:03.47 5:02.54 SECT 20
31.60 1:07.71 (36.11)
1:47.89 (40.18) 2:25.91 (38.02)
3:09.64 (43.73) 3:54.27 (44.63)
4:29.34 (35.07) 5:02.54 (33.20)
10 Newton, Devin 16 OCW-CA 5:07.11 5:02.62 SECT 17
30.97 1:08.16 (37.19)
1:46.28 (38.12) 2:24.50 (38.22)
3:08.45 (43.95) 3:53.41 (44.96)
4:28.04 (34.63) 5:02.62 (34.58)
11 Glavinovich, Ka 13 AZOT-CA 5:07.44 5:03.34 SECT 16
31.35 1:09.53 (38.18)
1:48.97 (39.44) 2:26.61 (37.64)
3:10.23 (43.62) 3:53.93 (43.70)
4:29.43 (35.50) 5:03.34 (33.91)
12 Wasserman, Alex 17 PSP-CA 5:07.64 5:03.64 SECT 15
32.22 1:08.43 (36.21)
1:48.46 (40.03) 2:27.29 (38.83)
3:10.50 (43.21) 3:54.17 (43.67)
4:29.90 (35.73) 5:03.64 (33.74)
13 Shew, Alyssa 17 BREA-CA 5:07.20 5:03.71 SECT 14
32.21 1:09.07 (36.86)
1:49.86 (40.79) 2:30.61 (40.75)
3:12.57 (41.96) 3:53.80 (41.23)
4:29.41 (35.61) 5:03.71 (34.30)
14 Laughlin, Solan 15 BUEN-CA 5:05.40 5:04.43 SECT 13
32.02 1:08.60 (36.58)
1:47.20 (38.60) 2:25.15 (37.95)
3:10.44 (45.29) 3:54.76 (44.32)
4:30.30 (35.54) 5:04.43 (34.13)
15 Kahn, Brittany 16 AZOT-CA 5:04.38 5:05.71 SECT 12
33.75 1:10.92 (37.17)
1:50.17 (39.25) 2:29.24 (39.07)
3:14.05 (44.81) 3:59.79 (45.74)
4:33.71 (33.92) 5:05.71 (32.00)
16 Yamahata, Kathe 16 Arden Hills Swim 5:06.28 5:10.63 SECT 11
31.31 1:08.72 (37.41)
1:48.74 (40.02) 2:27.81 (39.07)
3:14.02 (46.21) 4:00.81 (46.79)
4:36.55 (35.74) 5:10.63 (34.08)
=== Bonus Finals ===
17 Pinson, Claire 15 Arden Hills Swim 5:08.50 5:05.56 SECT 9
31.58 1:06.64 (35.06)
1:46.95 (40.31) 2:26.95 (40.00)
3:12.54 (45.59) 3:58.14 (45.60)
4:32.39 (34.25) 5:05.56 (33.17)
18 Choi, Isis 15 AZOT-CA 5:08.47 5:05.93 SECT 7
32.46 1:08.76 (36.30)
1:49.63 (40.87) 2:29.74 (40.11)
3:11.76 (42.02) 3:54.10 (42.34)
4:31.73 (37.63) 5:05.93 (34.20)
19 Afonicheva, Kse 15 TORR-CA 5:09.08 5:06.12 SECT 6
32.20 1:08.31 (36.11)
1:48.76 (40.45) 2:28.18 (39.42)
3:13.69 (45.51) 3:58.14 (44.45)
4:32.68 (34.54) 5:06.12 (33.44)
20 Wright, Elise 16 RSD-SI 5:10.47 5:08.16 SECT 5
32.17 1:07.91 (35.74)
1:50.29 (42.38) 2:31.05 (40.76)
3:13.89 (42.84) 3:56.41 (42.52)
4:33.23 (36.82) 5:08.16 (34.93)
21 Gray, Dominique 14 UN-08-CA 5:08.59 5:10.09 SECT 4
31.78 1:08.45 (36.67)
1:48.66 (40.21) 2:28.04 (39.38)
3:12.93 (44.89) 3:58.26 (45.33)
4:35.53 (37.27) 5:10.09 (34.56)
22 Scott, Riley 15 Marin Pirates-PC 5:09.87 5:10.18 SECT 3
32.55 1:11.62 (39.07)
1:53.02 (41.40) 2:33.97 (40.95)
3:15.97 (42.00) 3:58.11 (42.14)
4:35.15 (37.04) 5:10.18 (35.03)
23 Lowengrub, Cath 15 AZOT-CA 5:10.67 5:13.93 SECT 2
32.71 1:09.53 (36.82)
1:51.48 (41.95) 2:31.95 (40.47)
3:14.72 (42.77) 3:58.64 (43.92)
4:36.64 (38.00) 5:13.93 (37.29)
24 Garza, Halli 17 TIGR-PC 5:09.26 5:13.99 SECT 1
32.20 1:08.54 (36.34)
1:50.22 (41.68) 2:30.07 (39.85)
3:14.97 (44.90) 4:01.11 (46.14)
4:37.96 (36.85) 5:13.99 (36.03)
=== D - Final ===
25 Liu, Kenisha 14 BREA-CA 5:12.24 5:05.85 SECT
32.28 1:09.98 (37.70)
1:51.71 (41.73) 2:32.98 (41.27)
3:14.79 (41.81) 3:57.82 (43.03)
4:32.33 (34.51) 5:05.85 (33.52)
26 Tse, Ashley 18 BREA-CA 5:11.21 5:06.09 SECT
32.25 1:09.40 (37.15)
1:50.13 (40.73) 2:30.95 (40.82)
3:12.98 (42.03) 3:55.59 (42.61)
4:31.10 (35.51) 5:06.09 (34.99)
27 Travis, Faith 16 PSP-CA 5:11.14 5:07.51 SECT
31.92 1:07.85 (35.93)
1:46.70 (38.85) 2:24.26 (37.56)
3:11.94 (47.68) 3:58.98 (47.04)
4:33.93 (34.95) 5:07.51 (33.58)
28 Hanson, Courtne 15 UN-02-CA 5:11.29 5:08.90 SECT
32.54 1:08.81 (36.27)
1:50.62 (41.81) 2:31.26 (40.64)
3:13.79 (42.53) 3:56.19 (42.40)
4:32.80 (36.61) 5:08.90 (36.10)
29 Duckworth, Case 18 GWSC-CA 5:10.77 5:08.95 SECT
32.21 1:08.79 (36.58)
1:48.23 (39.44) 2:26.82 (38.59)
3:12.27 (45.45) 3:58.78 (46.51)
4:34.47 (35.69) 5:08.95 (34.48)
30 Eastman, Hannah 16 Arden Hills Swim 5:11.91 5:09.56 SECT
32.12 1:08.25 (36.13)
1:48.64 (40.39) 2:28.51 (39.87)
3:13.49 (44.98) 3:59.80 (46.31)
4:35.03 (35.23) 5:09.56 (34.53)
31 Sumrow, Amanda 16 Heartland Swim A 5:12.19 5:13.64 SECT
32.56 1:09.01 (36.45)
1:51.31 (42.30) 2:31.90 (40.59)
3:18.53 (46.63) 4:05.34 (46.81)
4:39.53 (34.19) 5:13.64 (34.11)
32 McIntee, Sherri 16 RSD-SI 5:11.25 5:18.71
34.90 1:15.98 (41.08)
1:57.97 (41.99) 2:39.53 (41.56)
3:21.94 (42.41) 4:05.13 (43.19)
4:42.70 (37.57) 5:18.71 (36.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
8 Margetts, Jasmi 16 CITI-CA 5:02.91
31.31 1:07.95 (36.64)
1:45.31 (37.36) 2:22.21 (36.90)
3:06.41 (44.20) 3:52.26 (45.85)
4:27.98 (35.72) 5:02.91 (34.93)
24 Hosmer, Taylor 15 TIGR-PC 5:09.95
32.92 1:10.39 (37.47)
1:51.15 (40.76) 2:30.89 (39.74)
3:16.02 (45.13) 4:01.25 (45.23)
4:35.83 (34.58) 5:09.95 (34.12)
35 Kwong, Bridgitt 16 AZOT-CA 5:12.35
33.42 1:11.92 (38.50)
1:50.43 (38.51) 2:30.03 (39.60)
3:13.94 (43.91) 3:59.62 (45.68)
4:36.47 (36.85) 5:12.35 (35.88)
36 Wood, Lauren 16 TMEC-CA 5:12.60
34.97 1:14.07 (39.10)
1:54.87 (40.80) 2:35.31 (40.44)
3:17.86 (42.55) 4:01.74 (43.88)
4:37.72 (35.98) 5:12.60 (34.88)
37 Olvera, Gisel 14 CAA-CA 5:13.09
32.16 1:09.12 (36.96)
1:50.52 (41.40) 2:31.10 (40.58)
3:16.07 (44.97) 4:01.50 (45.43)
4:37.73 (36.23) 5:13.09 (35.36)
38 Ranslem, Mik 16 Canyons Aquatic- 5:13.28
31.51 1:08.34 (36.83)
1:46.09 (37.75) 2:24.72 (38.63)
3:10.64 (45.92) 3:59.40 (48.76)
4:36.53 (37.13) 5:13.28 (36.75)
39 Sturzenegger, S 16 BAC-PC 5:13.41
32.72 1:10.09 (37.37)
1:52.01 (41.92) 2:33.25 (41.24)
3:18.96 (45.71) 4:05.11 (46.15)
4:40.12 (35.01) 5:13.41 (33.29)
40 Knight, Allie 21 Unattached-CA 5:13.49
31.94 1:08.09 (36.15)
1:49.59 (41.50) 2:29.08 (39.49)
3:15.18 (46.10) 4:01.44 (46.26)
4:39.19 (37.75) 5:13.49 (34.30)
41 Morefield, Shae 17 Douglas Dolfins- 5:13.64
32.35 1:08.43 (36.08)
1:50.59 (42.16) 2:31.16 (40.57)
3:17.06 (45.90) 4:02.66 (45.60)
4:39.34 (36.68) 5:13.64 (34.30)
42 Baker, Caitlin 18 Canyons Aquatic- 5:13.79
31.57 1:09.05 (37.48)
1:48.80 (39.75) 2:30.14 (41.34)
3:14.36 (44.22) 4:00.29 (45.93)
4:37.68 (37.39) 5:13.79 (36.11)
43 Olson, Tara 17 Canyons Aquatic- 5:14.11
32.68 1:10.91 (38.23)
1:51.71 (40.80) 2:31.83 (40.12)
3:16.36 (44.53) 4:02.21 (45.85)
4:39.00 (36.79) 5:14.11 (35.11)
44 Phillips, Elean 20 UN-02-SI 5:14.39
32.81 1:09.10 (36.29)
1:50.32 (41.22) 2:29.73 (39.41)
3:16.96 (47.23) 4:02.42 (45.46)
4:38.90 (36.48) 5:14.39 (35.49)
45 Kaunitz, Lisa 14 Palo Alto Stanfo 5:15.08
31.82 1:10.23 (38.41)
1:52.49 (42.26) 2:32.46 (39.97)
3:15.99 (43.53) 4:00.59 (44.60)
4:38.67 (38.08) 5:15.08 (36.41)
46 Tex, Nicole 18 CAST-SI 5:15.14
33.53 1:11.02 (37.49)
1:51.45 (40.43) 2:31.08 (39.63)
3:16.63 (45.55) 4:02.20 (45.57)
4:39.57 (37.37) 5:15.14 (35.57)
47 Chen, Ivy 14 De Anza Cupertin 5:15.57
33.28 1:11.33 (38.05)
1:50.90 (39.57) 2:29.97 (39.07)
3:17.31 (47.34) 4:04.41 (47.10)
4:40.63 (36.22) 5:15.57 (34.94)
48 Helm, Cameron 14 Canyons Aquatic- 5:15.60
33.19 1:10.00 (36.81)
1:50.85 (40.85) 2:30.91 (40.06)
3:16.03 (45.12) 4:02.68 (46.65)
4:39.63 (36.95) 5:15.60 (35.97)
49 Meyer, Veronica 18 Heartland Swim A 5:15.62
33.22 1:11.68 (38.46)
1:53.21 (41.53) 2:34.81 (41.60)
3:19.06 (44.25) 4:04.65 (45.59)
4:40.78 (36.13) 5:15.62 (34.84)
50 Merlihan, Megha 16 Irvine Novaquati 5:16.22
33.82 1:11.55 (37.73)
1:52.75 (41.20) 2:33.72 (40.97)
3:21.08 (47.36) 4:07.75 (46.67)
4:42.57 (34.82) 5:16.22 (33.65)
51 Tran, Breanna 17 OCW-CA 5:16.39
31.11 1:07.60 (36.49)
1:48.98 (41.38) 2:30.03 (41.05)
3:14.65 (44.62) 4:01.61 (46.96)
4:39.70 (38.09) 5:16.39 (36.69)
52 Nicholson, Jess 21 Morgan Hill Swim 5:16.42
34.16 1:12.43 (38.27)
1:52.58 (40.15) 2:31.99 (39.41)
3:18.19 (46.20) 4:04.40 (46.21)
4:41.18 (36.78) 5:16.42 (35.24)
53 Zebker, Molly 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 5:16.45
32.75 1:10.16 (37.41)
1:52.47 (42.31) 2:33.42 (40.95)
3:18.85 (45.43) 4:04.71 (45.86)
4:40.95 (36.24) 5:16.45 (35.50)
54 Korenwinder, Ma 15 Tule Nation-CC 5:16.51
31.80 1:09.06 (37.26)
1:50.65 (41.59) 2:31.36 (40.71)
3:15.82 (44.46) 4:00.97 (45.15)
4:39.20 (38.23) 5:16.51 (37.31)
55 Wolf, Alexandra 17 Riverside Aquati 5:16.95
34.27 1:12.89 (38.62)
1:53.49 (40.60) 2:33.73 (40.24)
3:16.86 (43.13) 4:01.73 (44.87)
4:40.07 (38.34) 5:16.95 (36.88)
56 Enguidanos, Bel 19 San Luis Obispo- 5:17.39
31.75 1:07.01 (35.26)
1:49.09 (42.08) 2:30.33 (41.24)
3:19.28 (48.95) 4:08.05 (48.77)
4:44.03 (35.98) 5:17.39 (33.36)
57 Basham, Jackie 13 CAA-CA 5:17.51
33.43 1:11.77 (38.34)
1:53.26 (41.49) 2:33.15 (39.89)
3:18.51 (45.36) 4:05.05 (46.54)
4:41.42 (36.37) 5:17.51 (36.09)
58 Nicolosi, Sara 17 Crow Canyon Coun 5:17.64
32.45 1:10.27 (37.82)
1:50.40 (40.13) 2:30.05 (39.65)
3:17.43 (47.38) 4:04.42 (46.99)
4:41.30 (36.88) 5:17.64 (36.34)
59 Johnson, Maddis 16 Arden Hills Swim 5:17.79
31.19 1:07.50 (36.31)
1:48.81 (41.31) 2:30.36 (41.55)
3:18.40 (48.04) 4:06.36 (47.96)
4:42.93 (36.57) 5:17.79 (34.86)
60 Liu, Skyler 14 Terrapins Swim T 5:18.09
32.33 1:08.41 (36.08)
1:49.68 (41.27) 2:29.59 (39.91)
3:15.63 (46.04) 4:01.93 (46.30)
4:40.23 (38.30) 5:18.09 (37.86)
61 Smith, Lauren 14 Quicksilver Swim 5:18.27
33.09 1:11.44 (38.35)
1:52.34 (40.90) 2:31.35 (39.01)
3:20.37 (49.02) 4:08.31 (47.94)
4:44.06 (35.75) 5:18.27 (34.21)
62 Cox, Erin 20 Team Rebel Aquat 5:18.46
33.98 1:10.38 (36.40)
1:51.56 (41.18) 2:32.05 (40.49)
3:17.40 (45.35) 4:04.46 (47.06)
4:41.83 (37.37) 5:18.46 (36.63)
63 Goodbar, Emily 16 Tule Nation-CC 5:19.48
32.90 1:09.25 (36.35)
1:49.88 (40.63) 2:30.67 (40.79)
3:18.15 (47.48) 4:07.12 (48.97)
4:44.27 (37.15) 5:19.48 (35.21)
64 Lenhoff, Sara 17 Heartland Swim A 5:19.90
32.23 1:09.36 (37.13)
1:50.39 (41.03) 2:29.25 (38.86)
3:16.30 (47.05) 4:04.80 (48.50)
4:43.22 (38.42) 5:19.90 (36.68)
65 Greymont, Alyss 16 Morgan Hill Swim 5:20.01
35.04 1:15.92 (40.88)
1:57.21 (41.29) 2:37.01 (39.80)
3:23.63 (46.62) 4:10.46 (46.83)
4:45.77 (35.31) 5:20.01 (34.24)
66 McCarthy, Khloe 15 Tule Nation-CC 5:20.56
35.11 1:15.32 (40.21)
1:54.75 (39.43) 2:34.51 (39.76)
3:20.81 (46.30) 4:08.48 (47.67)
4:45.06 (36.58) 5:20.56 (35.50)
67 Cheng, Christin 16 De Anza Cupertin 5:20.63
33.55 1:11.69 (38.14)
1:54.47 (42.78) 2:36.30 (41.83)
3:20.80 (44.50) 4:07.68 (46.88)
4:45.45 (37.77) 5:20.63 (35.18)
68 Auchard, Layna 17 Peak Swimming-PC 5:20.69
35.10 1:15.89 (40.79)
1:58.33 (42.44) 2:40.96 (42.63)
3:25.01 (44.05) 4:10.00 (44.99)
4:46.11 (36.11) 5:20.69 (34.58)
69 Reid, Carly 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 5:21.01
31.99 1:09.02 (37.03)
1:51.66 (42.64) 2:32.80 (41.14)
3:18.75 (45.95) 4:06.33 (47.58)
4:43.97 (37.64) 5:21.01 (37.04)
69 Kuni, Kimberly 18 Canyons Aquatic- 5:21.01
31.18 1:07.37 (36.19)
1:49.77 (42.40) 2:31.94 (42.17)
3:19.22 (47.28) 4:07.64 (48.42)
4:43.94 (36.30) 5:21.01 (37.07)
71 Morris, Samanth 15 Blue Fins-SI 5:21.22
34.25 1:11.92 (37.67)
1:52.52 (40.60) 2:32.60 (40.08)
3:21.18 (48.58) 4:10.17 (48.99)
4:47.06 (36.89) 5:21.22 (34.16)
72 Torrez, Jacquel 15 BREA-CA 5:21.24
33.78 1:12.24 (38.46)
1:53.12 (40.88) 2:34.10 (40.98)
3:19.56 (45.46) 4:05.57 (46.01)
4:43.99 (38.42) 5:21.24 (37.25)
73 Karpishin, Mich 15 Otter Swim Club- 5:21.42
34.34 1:12.39 (38.05)
1:53.23 (40.84) 2:32.47 (39.24)
3:21.72 (49.25) 4:10.29 (48.57)
4:46.33 (36.04) 5:21.42 (35.09)
74 Batiza, Delise 19 Roadrunner Aquat 5:21.90
31.97 1:07.64 (35.67)
1:47.26 (39.62) 2:26.22 (38.96)
3:17.79 (51.57) 4:10.38 (52.59)
4:46.49 (36.11) 5:21.90 (35.41)
75 Lynch, Taylor 15 CAST-SI 5:22.12
33.69 1:12.47 (38.78)
1:55.59 (43.12) 2:37.54 (41.95)
3:21.76 (44.22) 4:07.55 (45.79)
4:45.73 (38.18) 5:22.12 (36.39)
76 Faridnia, Sayeh 15 De Anza Cupertin 5:22.83
33.46 1:10.79 (37.33)
1:52.83 (42.04) 2:35.19 (42.36)
3:22.18 (46.99) 4:09.85 (47.67)
4:47.17 (37.32) 5:22.83 (35.66)
77 Lee, Aileen 16 Crow Canyon Coun 5:23.12
32.91 1:10.81 (37.90)
1:55.58 (44.77) 2:39.27 (43.69)
3:23.86 (44.59) 4:09.60 (45.74)
4:47.73 (38.13) 5:23.12 (35.39)
78 Reynolds, Sophi 15 Terrapins Swim T 5:23.53
32.62 1:10.33 (37.71)
1:50.46 (40.13) 2:30.58 (40.12)
3:19.10 (48.52) 4:08.27 (49.17)
4:46.27 (38.00) 5:23.53 (37.26)
79 Chong, Christin 14 Crow Canyon Coun 5:23.62
33.34 1:13.04 (39.70)
1:54.48 (41.44) 2:35.40 (40.92)
3:22.18 (46.78) 4:08.89 (46.71)
4:47.07 (38.18) 5:23.62 (36.55)
80 Tai, Tammy 18 De Anza Cupertin 5:23.68
34.09 1:14.47 (40.38)
1:55.92 (41.45) 2:37.62 (41.70)
3:22.65 (45.03) 4:07.72 (45.07)
4:45.37 (37.65) 5:23.68 (38.31)
81 Osowski, Emma 17 Canyons Aquatic- 5:23.82
33.08 1:11.93 (38.85)
1:52.02 (40.09) 2:31.63 (39.61)
3:21.22 (49.59) 4:10.96 (49.74)
4:48.09 (37.13) 5:23.82 (35.73)
82 Driscoll, Annie 17 RSD-SI 5:23.99
33.36 1:10.96 (37.60)
1:54.19 (43.23) 2:36.49 (42.30)
3:21.58 (45.09) 4:07.27 (45.69)
4:46.40 (39.13) 5:23.99 (37.59)
83 Morris, Chelsea 21 Team Rebel Aquat 5:24.86
33.56 1:10.69 (37.13)
1:52.90 (42.21) 2:34.13 (41.23)
3:24.50 (50.37) 4:13.60 (49.10)
4:49.72 (36.12) 5:24.86 (35.14)
84 Miller, Abigail 15 Crow Canyon Coun 5:25.26
32.70 1:10.14 (37.44)
1:51.86 (41.72) 2:33.64 (41.78)
3:21.31 (47.67) 4:10.94 (49.63)
4:48.43 (37.49) 5:25.26 (36.83)
85 Erickson, Laure 19 Team Rebel Aquat 5:26.06
33.63 1:11.40 (37.77)
1:54.31 (42.91) 2:35.44 (41.13)
3:22.30 (46.86) 4:09.55 (47.25)
4:48.25 (38.70) 5:26.06 (37.81)
86 Anderson, Catie 17 Canyons Aquatic- 5:27.42
32.27 1:11.26 (38.99)
1:53.12 (41.86) 2:34.06 (40.94)
3:21.82 (47.76) 4:11.88 (50.06)
4:50.17 (38.29) 5:27.42 (37.25)
87 Arzaga, Anya 15 GWSC-CA 5:28.95
34.91 1:14.00 (39.09)
1:56.71 (42.71) 2:38.98 (42.27)
3:27.46 (48.48) 4:15.18 (47.72)
4:53.21 (38.03) 5:28.95 (35.74)
88 Bottene, Madeli 18 Terrapins Swim T 5:28.96
33.99 1:13.89 (39.90)
1:56.57 (42.68) 2:39.15 (42.58)
3:25.93 (46.78) 4:13.25 (47.32)
4:51.97 (38.72) 5:28.96 (36.99)
89 Amberg, Natalie 17 Crow Canyon Coun 5:29.43
33.38 1:12.35 (38.97)
1:54.26 (41.91) 2:34.66 (40.40)
3:25.10 (50.44) 4:15.97 (50.87)
4:53.56 (37.59) 5:29.43 (35.87)
90 DuPuis, Savanna 14 RSD-SI 5:33.12
34.61 1:19.12 (44.51)
2:03.91 (44.79) 2:46.89 (42.98)
3:32.79 (45.90) 4:20.43 (47.64)
4:57.41 (36.98) 5:33.12 (35.71)
-- Schultz, Ally 15 Canyons Aquatic- DQ
32.32 1:09.61 (37.29)
1:49.67 (40.06) 2:29.67 (40.00)
3:16.33 (46.66) 4:04.07 (47.74)
4:39.15 (35.08) DQ (33.98)
-- de Peralta, All 18 RSD-SI DFS
-- Grimes, Alexand 16 Palo Alto Stanfo DFS
-- Chan, Jocelyn 15 Otter Swim Club- DFS
-- Kuznetsova, Yel 15 Canyons Aquatic- DFS
-- Henderson, Anas 16 Crow Canyon Coun DFS
-- Maxfield, Lily 16 Unattached-PC NS
-- Wong, Sydney 17 TSM-CA NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13
1. Aquazot Swim Club 560 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 343
3. Fast Swim Team 271 4. Arden Hills Swimming 218
5. Irvine Novaquatics 186 6. Brea Aquatics 183
7. Class Aquatics 144 8. Marin Pirates 137
9. Tiger Aquatics 136 10. San Luis Obispo Swim Club 132
11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 121 12. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 109
13. Jcc Waves 108 14. Piranha Swim Team 105
15. Terrapins Swim Team 99 16. Santa Barbara Swim Club 98
17. Roadrunner Aquatic 93 18. Socal Aquatics Association 91
18. Rancho San Dieguito 91 18. Golden West Swim Club 91
21. San Clemente Aquatics 87 22. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 83
23. San Diego State 76 24. Covina Aquatics Association 75
25. Buenaventura Swim Club 64 26. Tule Nation Tritons 62
27. Lakewood Aquatics 56 28. Swim Pasadena 54
29. Napa Valley Swim Team 53 30. College Area Swim Team 50
30. Team Rebel Aquatics 50 32. Northern Sierra Aquatics 48
32. Tri Valley Aquatics 48 34. Royal Swim Team 44
35. Peak Swimming 41 36. Quicksilver Swimming 40
37. Cabrillo Threshers 38 38. Heartland Swim Assoc 37
39. Redlands Swim Team 34 40. Rattler Swim Club 30
41. Blue Fins Swim Team 28 42. Beach Cities Swimming 24
43. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team 20 44. Brentwood Seawolves 14
45. Riverside Aquatics Association 13 45. Temecula Swim Club 13
47. Puma Aquatic Team 12 48. Coto Coyotes 11
49. Mission San Jose Aquatics 9 49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento 9
51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 7 52. Swim Torrance 6
52. Burlingame Aquatic Club 6 52. Hancock Park Swim Club 6
55. Morgan Hill Swim Club 5 56. Bakersfield Aquatic Club 1
56. Ccy Dragon Swim Team 1
Canyons Aquatic Club 7/19/2013 - 6:23 PM
Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163
Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club
Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
4:30.49 USO US Open
4:35.49 LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
4:54.69 SECT Qualifying Time
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Okubo, Corey 17 AZOT-CA 4:25.41 4:23.06 USO 32
27.91 59.52 (31.61)
1:32.83 (33.31) 2:05.14 (32.31)
2:43.32 (38.18) 3:22.09 (38.77)
3:53.01 (30.92) 4:23.06 (30.05)
2 Nelson, Ryan 19 GWSC-CA 4:32.78 4:27.97 USO 28
28.74 1:00.46 (31.72)
1:36.52 (36.06) 2:11.47 (34.95)
2:48.86 (37.39) 3:27.14 (38.28)
3:58.30 (31.16) 4:27.97 (29.67)
3 Takahashi, Ken 16 AZOT-CA 4:33.90 4:28.61 USO+ 27
28.52 1:00.19 (31.67)
1:34.27 (34.08) 2:08.11 (33.84)
2:45.71 (37.60) 3:24.83 (39.12)
3:57.54 (32.71) 4:28.61 (31.07)
4 Daigler, Hannon 20 Team Rebel Aquat 4:32.18 4:30.36 USO+ 26
28.54 1:00.97 (32.43)
1:35.26 (34.29) 2:08.89 (33.63)
2:47.13 (38.24) 3:26.67 (39.54)
3:59.14 (32.47) 4:30.36 (31.22)
5 Rogers, Nolan 19 GWSC-CA 4:34.07 4:32.27 LCJ. 25
29.18 1:02.16 (32.98)
1:38.92 (36.76) 2:15.43 (36.51)
2:51.83 (36.40) 3:30.01 (38.18)
4:01.86 (31.85) 4:32.27 (30.41)
6 Mackle, Mickey 19 RSD-SI 4:32.95 4:32.54 LCJ. 24
29.04 1:02.30 (33.26)
1:38.08 (35.78) 2:12.42 (34.34)
2:51.16 (38.74) 3:30.01 (38.85)
4:02.47 (32.46) 4:32.54 (30.07)
7 McArthur, Danie 16 LKWD-CA 4:37.02 4:34.06 LCJ. 23
28.97 1:02.24 (33.27)
1:37.48 (35.24) 2:11.54 (34.06)
2:51.00 (39.46) 3:30.78 (39.78)
4:03.48 (32.70) 4:34.06 (30.58)
8 Stanchi, Paolo 20 San Luis Obispo- 4:34.63 4:35.31 LCJ. 22
29.12 1:02.36 (33.24)
1:37.91 (35.55) 2:13.72 (35.81)
2:51.41 (37.69) 3:30.59 (39.18)
4:03.59 (33.00) 4:35.31 (31.72)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Lawler, Keltan 18 UN-03-PC 4:37.59 4:29.55 USO+ 20
27.97 1:00.10 (32.13)
1:34.50 (34.40) 2:09.11 (34.61)
2:47.01 (37.90) 3:26.91 (39.90)
3:58.98 (32.07) 4:29.55 (30.57)
10 Sa-Nguansap, Hu 16 AZOT-CA 4:38.90 4:33.08 LCJ.+ 17
28.77 1:01.92 (33.15)
1:37.83 (35.91) 2:13.26 (35.43)
2:51.50 (38.24) 3:29.75 (38.25)
4:02.08 (32.33) 4:33.08 (31.00)
11 Priest, Jake 22 Team Rebel Aquat 4:38.77 4:36.86 SECT 16
28.44 1:01.93 (33.49)
1:37.47 (35.54) 2:13.25 (35.78)
2:52.37 (39.12) 3:32.28 (39.91)
4:05.43 (33.15) 4:36.86 (31.43)
12 Nelson, Wade 17 GWSC-CA 4:38.94 4:36.89 SECT 15
29.12 1:02.35 (33.23)
1:38.40 (36.05) 2:14.21 (35.81)
2:53.18 (38.97) 3:32.66 (39.48)
4:05.55 (32.89) 4:36.89 (31.34)
13 Aakhus, Randy 21 SBSC-CA 4:37.74 4:37.23 SECT 14
29.70 1:01.35 (31.65)
1:37.81 (36.46) 2:13.01 (35.20)
2:53.35 (40.34) 3:32.71 (39.36)
4:05.63 (32.92) 4:37.23 (31.60)
14 Peterson, Alex 17 AZOT-CA 4:37.88 4:39.76 SECT 13
29.07 1:02.58 (33.51)
1:38.63 (36.05) 2:13.36 (34.73)
2:54.19 (40.83) 3:35.33 (41.14)
4:08.21 (32.88) 4:39.76 (31.55)
15 Tebet Baez, Jor 18 Fast Swim Team-C 4:38.45 4:42.02 SECT 12
28.86 1:01.56 (32.70)
1:39.11 (37.55) 2:16.59 (37.48)
2:55.27 (38.68) 3:33.90 (38.63)
4:08.33 (34.43) 4:42.02 (33.69)
16 Chin, Garrett 17 PASA-CA 4:39.84 4:42.67 SECT 11
29.66 1:03.36 (33.70)
1:40.50 (37.14) 2:16.00 (35.50)
2:55.87 (39.87) 3:37.54 (41.67)
4:11.65 (34.11) 4:42.67 (31.02)
=== Bonus Finals ===
17 Hanson, Justin 15 AZOT-CA 4:41.06 4:38.05 SECT 9
29.01 1:01.80 (32.79)
1:38.53 (36.73) 2:14.15 (35.62)
2:55.40 (41.25) 3:35.88 (40.48)
4:07.50 (31.62) 4:38.05 (30.55)
18 Tran, Danny 16 AZOT-CA 4:39.89 4:38.88 SECT 7
30.17 1:04.02 (33.85)
1:38.27 (34.25) 2:12.83 (34.56)
2:53.77 (40.94) 3:34.76 (40.99)
4:07.98 (33.22) 4:38.88 (30.90)
19 Graves, Joshua 16 Irvine Novaquati 4:43.63 4:40.08 SECT 6
29.65 1:03.18 (33.53)
1:40.15 (36.97) 2:17.31 (37.16)
2:58.22 (40.91) 3:39.07 (40.85)
4:10.31 (31.24) 4:40.08 (29.77)
20 Panchak, Jonath 17 Peak Swimming-PC 4:40.06 4:40.35 SECT 5
29.87 1:04.13 (34.26)
1:42.34 (38.21) 2:19.07 (36.73)
2:57.55 (38.48) 3:37.59 (40.04)
4:10.35 (32.76) 4:40.35 (30.00)
21 Hanson, Timmy 14 AZOT-CA 4:41.64 4:40.42 SECT 4
29.90 1:03.52 (33.62)
1:40.12 (36.60) 2:17.13 (37.01)
2:57.23 (40.10) 3:38.42 (41.19)
4:09.99 (31.57) 4:40.42 (30.43)
22 Bolender, Gabri 17 Cabrillo Threshe 4:40.06 4:44.36 SECT 3
29.48 1:03.47 (33.99)
1:41.18 (37.71) 2:17.40 (36.22)
2:58.12 (40.72) 3:39.21 (41.09)
4:12.08 (32.87) 4:44.36 (32.28)
23 Nolan, Christop 17 Tule Nation-CC 4:44.02 4:44.70 SECT 2
28.70 1:02.17 (33.47)
1:41.52 (39.35) 2:19.04 (37.52)
3:00.34 (41.30) 3:41.00 (40.66)
4:13.73 (32.73) 4:44.70 (30.97)
24 Bruce, Tomas 21 Roadrunner Aquat 4:42.76 4:46.32 SECT 1
28.43 1:02.57 (34.14)
1:41.60 (39.03) 2:19.11 (37.51)
2:59.50 (40.39) 3:40.27 (40.77)
4:14.16 (33.89) 4:46.32 (32.16)
=== D - Final ===
25 Rodriguez, Jaso 16 Irvine Novaquati 4:44.44 4:40.20 SECT
29.22 1:02.46 (33.24)
1:38.98 (36.52) 2:15.90 (36.92)
2:54.85 (38.95) 3:35.37 (40.52)
4:08.18 (32.81) 4:40.20 (32.02)
26 Luh, Alexander 18 Peak Swimming-PC 4:44.16 4:41.02 SECT
28.99 1:02.28 (33.29)
1:40.59 (38.31) 2:17.78 (37.19)
2:56.39 (38.61) 3:36.12 (39.73)
4:09.85 (33.73) 4:41.02 (31.17)
27 Barmann, Andrew 20 PASA-CA 4:45.35 4:41.25 SECT
29.99 1:02.68 (32.69)
1:41.74 (39.06) 2:19.69 (37.95)
3:00.08 (40.39) 3:40.89 (40.81)
4:12.32 (31.43) 4:41.25 (28.93)
28 Wallace, Zachar 17 Wind N Sea-SI 4:44.41 4:42.60 SECT
30.06 1:03.98 (33.92)
1:39.83 (35.85) 2:15.19 (35.36)
2:56.81 (41.62) 3:38.29 (41.48)
4:10.81 (32.52) 4:42.60 (31.79)
29 Glaudini, Garre 17 Heartland Swim A 4:45.77 4:43.17 SECT
29.26 1:03.19 (33.93)
1:40.37 (37.18) 2:16.60 (36.23)
2:58.65 (42.05) 3:40.84 (42.19)
4:12.43 (31.59) 4:43.17 (30.74)
30 Hall, Jonathan 20 Roadrunner Aquat 4:45.62 4:44.66 SECT
30.21 1:03.78 (33.57)
1:40.68 (36.90) 2:16.29 (35.61)
2:58.93 (42.64) 3:41.07 (42.14)
4:13.53 (32.46) 4:44.66 (31.13)
31 Gillespie, Kurt 18 Arden Hills Swim 4:45.85 4:44.79 SECT
28.55 1:01.37 (32.82)
1:39.31 (37.94) 2:16.59 (37.28)
2:58.12 (41.53) 3:41.80 (43.68)
4:13.83 (32.03) 4:44.79 (30.96)
32 Hanson, Joshua 19 Swim Club of Rid 4:45.44 4:49.66 SECT
29.43 1:03.36 (33.93)
1:41.94 (38.58) 2:20.20 (38.26)
3:00.74 (40.54) 3:42.49 (41.75)
4:16.14 (33.65) 4:49.66 (33.52)
=== Preliminaries ===
2 O''Connor, Dan 21 MVN-CA 4:26.82
28.84 1:00.74 (31.90)
1:35.98 (35.24) 2:10.55 (34.57)
2:47.97 (37.42) 3:25.41 (37.44)
3:56.68 (31.27) 4:26.82 (30.14)
26 Bolt, Dustin 19 San Luis Obispo- 4:44.12
30.09 1:03.70 (33.61)
1:42.76 (39.06) 2:20.22 (37.46)
3:00.47 (40.25) 3:41.54 (41.07)
4:13.64 (32.10) 4:44.12 (30.48)
35 Wu, Stanley 16 Terrapins Swim T 4:47.73
29.54 1:03.69 (34.15)
1:41.82 (38.13) 2:18.98 (37.16)
2:59.47 (40.49) 3:39.87 (40.40)
4:14.76 (34.89) 4:47.73 (32.97)
36 Cortens, Taylor 15 AZOT-CA 4:47.97
29.85 1:03.77 (33.92)
1:39.71 (35.94) 2:15.57 (35.86)
2:58.67 (43.10) 3:42.09 (43.42)
4:15.74 (33.65) 4:47.97 (32.23)
37 Riek, Mitchell 15 RTLR-CA 4:48.24
30.62 1:05.01 (34.39)
1:44.15 (39.14) 2:22.52 (38.37)
3:03.83 (41.31) 3:45.47 (41.64)
4:18.33 (32.86) 4:48.24 (29.91)
38 Green, Collin 16 RST-CA 4:48.65
29.86 1:04.07 (34.21)
1:41.89 (37.82) 2:20.21 (38.32)
3:01.16 (40.95) 3:42.67 (41.51)
4:16.85 (34.18) 4:48.65 (31.80)
39 Sigler, Paul 17 AZOT-CA 4:48.80
31.04 1:05.74 (34.70)
1:42.94 (37.20) 2:19.49 (36.55)
3:01.01 (41.52) 3:43.79 (42.78)
4:16.81 (33.02) 4:48.80 (31.99)
40 Starks, Samuel 17 Vacaville Swim C 4:48.86
31.05 1:07.19 (36.14)
1:43.85 (36.66) 2:19.84 (35.99)
3:00.36 (40.52) 3:42.46 (42.10)
4:16.07 (33.61) 4:48.86 (32.79)
41 Bullock, Kia 18 UN-05-SI 4:48.91
29.11 1:03.27 (34.16)
1:39.94 (36.67) 2:16.46 (36.52)
2:58.25 (41.79) 3:41.50 (43.25)
4:16.17 (34.67) 4:48.91 (32.74)
42 Sawaya, Ambert 18 CAST-SI 4:49.27
30.66 1:04.10 (33.44)
1:44.37 (40.27) 2:23.34 (38.97)
3:03.88 (40.54) 3:44.52 (40.64)
4:17.61 (33.09) 4:49.27 (31.66)
43 Ferguson, Jack 18 Marin Pirates-PC 4:49.39
30.98 1:06.02 (35.04)
1:44.88 (38.86) 2:23.25 (38.37)
3:02.35 (39.10) 3:41.74 (39.39)
4:17.08 (35.34) 4:49.39 (32.31)
44 Balding, Judson 16 AZOT-CA 4:49.82
30.27 1:03.70 (33.43)
1:40.88 (37.18) 2:18.07 (37.19)
3:00.06 (41.99) 3:43.12 (43.06)
4:17.97 (34.85) 4:49.82 (31.85)
45 Vasquez, Mario 17 UN-01-SI 4:50.17
29.46 1:04.18 (34.72)
1:40.35 (36.17) 2:16.54 (36.19)
2:59.70 (43.16) 3:43.39 (43.69)
4:17.23 (33.84) 4:50.17 (32.94)
46 Yong, Matthew 15 UN-14-CA 4:50.41
30.05 1:05.12 (35.07)
1:42.95 (37.83) 2:20.43 (37.48)
3:01.60 (41.17) 3:44.10 (42.50)
4:17.56 (33.46) 4:50.41 (32.85)
47 Ellery, Johnny 14 Canyons Aquatic- 4:50.88
29.34 1:03.88 (34.54)
1:43.13 (39.25) 2:21.87 (38.74)
3:03.48 (41.61) 3:46.57 (43.09)
4:18.95 (32.38) 4:50.88 (31.93)
48 Lee, Matthew 13 AZOT-CA 4:51.01
29.97 1:04.43 (34.46)
1:42.56 (38.13) 2:20.32 (37.76)
3:02.01 (41.69) 3:44.71 (42.70)
4:18.62 (33.91) 4:51.01 (32.39)
49 Karkoska, Camer 15 Irvine Novaquati 4:51.40
30.25 1:05.69 (35.44)
1:44.55 (38.86) 2:23.34 (38.79)
3:04.51 (41.17) 3:46.93 (42.42)
4:19.70 (32.77) 4:51.40 (31.70)
50 Ornelas, Micah 16 CAST-SI 4:51.41
30.29 1:05.15 (34.86)
1:41.02 (35.87) 2:16.52 (35.50)
2:59.48 (42.96) 3:43.18 (43.70)
4:17.64 (34.46) 4:51.41 (33.77)
51 Ferreira-Velazq 16 SCAL-CA 4:51.52
30.39 1:04.59 (34.20)
1:42.39 (37.80) 2:18.42 (36.03)
3:01.44 (43.02) 3:45.09 (43.65)
4:19.00 (33.91) 4:51.52 (32.52)
52 Wang, Daryl 16 AZOT-CA 4:51.56
30.88 1:06.07 (35.19)
1:42.76 (36.69) 2:17.90 (35.14)
3:01.17 (43.27) 3:44.88 (43.71)
4:19.56 (34.68) 4:51.56 (32.00)
53 Bui, Danh 21 De Anza Cupertin 4:51.63
28.69 1:01.44 (32.75)
1:40.45 (39.01) 2:18.30 (37.85)
3:00.72 (42.42) 3:43.88 (43.16)
4:18.25 (34.37) 4:51.63 (33.38)
54 Macready, Shea 15 RST-CA 4:52.03
28.91 1:02.15 (33.24)
1:38.43 (36.28) 2:14.49 (36.06)
2:58.57 (44.08) 3:43.78 (45.21)
4:18.10 (34.32) 4:52.03 (33.93)
55 Brown, Connor 15 AZOT-CA 4:52.24
29.91 1:04.27 (34.36)
1:43.40 (39.13) 2:20.65 (37.25)
3:02.99 (42.34) 3:47.30 (44.31)
4:19.94 (32.64) 4:52.24 (32.30)
56 Rogers, Calvin 17 GWSC-CA 4:52.96
29.91 1:04.48 (34.57)
1:43.45 (38.97) 2:20.00 (36.55)
3:04.07 (44.07) 3:48.69 (44.62)
4:21.71 (33.02) 4:52.96 (31.25)
57 Sun, Jerome 15 MSJA-PC 4:53.91
28.38 1:01.16 (32.78)
1:38.90 (37.74) 2:16.46 (37.56)
2:58.80 (42.34) 3:42.73 (43.93)
4:18.91 (36.18) 4:53.91 (35.00)
58 Morris, Devin 17 CCAT-CA 4:54.02
31.04 1:07.21 (36.17)
1:45.25 (38.04) 2:24.56 (39.31)
3:05.24 (40.68) 3:46.92 (41.68)
4:20.74 (33.82) 4:54.02 (33.28)
59 Rhea, Nathan 18 Tule Nation-CC 4:54.09
30.66 1:06.09 (35.43)
1:44.33 (38.24) 2:21.45 (37.12)
3:03.15 (41.70) 3:45.26 (42.11)
4:20.45 (35.19) 4:54.09 (33.64)
60 Willmore, Benja 14 RYL-CA 4:54.11
31.26 1:04.65 (33.39)
1:41.30 (36.65) 2:18.04 (36.74)
3:00.93 (42.89) 3:43.63 (42.70)
4:19.07 (35.44) 4:54.11 (35.04)
61 Boval, Brandon 17 COTO-CA 4:54.32
28.91 1:03.07 (34.16)
1:40.01 (36.94) 2:17.00 (36.99)
3:00.35 (43.35) 3:44.85 (44.50)
4:19.90 (35.05) 4:54.32 (34.42)
62 Fascio, Bryant 16 FAC-CA 4:54.40
29.32 1:02.47 (33.15)
1:42.88 (40.41) 2:21.98 (39.10)
3:05.74 (43.76) 3:49.24 (43.50)
4:22.54 (33.30) 4:54.40 (31.86)
63 Wright, Philip 17 Irvine Novaquati 4:55.81
30.32 1:05.61 (35.29)
1:45.02 (39.41) 2:24.39 (39.37)
3:05.93 (41.54) 3:48.95 (43.02)
4:23.26 (34.31) 4:55.81 (32.55)
64 Wong, Allen 15 OCW-CA 4:56.22
29.50 1:04.18 (34.68)
1:44.39 (40.21) 2:23.76 (39.37)
3:07.55 (43.79) 3:51.18 (43.63)
4:24.42 (33.24) 4:56.22 (31.80)
65 Ferreri, Joey 20 MVN-CA 4:56.52
29.66 1:03.12 (33.46)
1:42.61 (39.49) 2:21.17 (38.56)
3:04.70 (43.53) 3:49.01 (44.31)
4:23.83 (34.82) 4:56.52 (32.69)
66 Cisneros, Troy 21 UN-03-CA 5:00.87
29.58 1:04.12 (34.54)
1:44.36 (40.24) 2:22.43 (38.07)
3:05.57 (43.14) 3:49.33 (43.76)
4:25.44 (36.11) 5:00.87 (35.43)
67 Bilbrey, James 14 MESA-CA 5:01.53
31.19 1:07.72 (36.53)
1:45.14 (37.42) 2:22.69 (37.55)
3:08.07 (45.38) 3:53.30 (45.23)
4:28.23 (34.93) 5:01.53 (33.30)
68 Krause, Benjami 19 Roadrunner Aquat 5:03.14
31.06 1:05.49 (34.43)
1:48.95 (43.46) 2:30.77 (41.82)
3:11.14 (40.37) 3:53.21 (42.07)
4:28.88 (35.67) 5:03.14 (34.26)
69 Handley, Zeph 17 CAA-CA 5:05.41
30.75 1:06.45 (35.70)
1:49.06 (42.61) 2:30.99 (41.93)
3:13.57 (42.58) 3:57.06 (43.49)
4:31.51 (34.45) 5:05.41 (33.90)
70 Johnston, Kyle 17 COTO-CA 5:07.16
31.05 1:07.69 (36.64)
1:48.28 (40.59) 2:28.11 (39.83)
3:09.90 (41.79) 3:53.62 (43.72)
4:31.37 (37.75) 5:07.16 (35.79)
-- Hughes, Bryan 18 Crow Canyon Coun DFS
-- Schilling, D.J. 22 TIGR-PC DFS
-- Espinosa, Mario 20 GWSC-CA NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14
1. Aquazot Swim Club 669 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 343
3. Fast Swim Team 283 4. Arden Hills Swimming 218
5. Irvine Novaquatics 192 6. Brea Aquatics 183
7. Golden West Swim Club 159 8. San Luis Obispo Swim Club 154
9. Class Aquatics 144 10. Marin Pirates 137
11. Tiger Aquatics 136 12. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 121
13. Rancho San Dieguito 115 14. Santa Barbara Swim Club 112
15. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 109 16. Jcc Waves 108
17. Piranha Swim Team 105 18. Terrapins Swim Team 99
19. Roadrunner Aquatic 94 20. Team Rebel Aquatics 92
21. Socal Aquatics Association 91 22. San Clemente Aquatics 87
23. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 83 24. Lakewood Aquatics 79
25. San Diego State 76 26. Covina Aquatics Association 75
27. Swim Pasadena 65 28. Tule Nation Tritons 64
28. Buenaventura Swim Club 64 30. Napa Valley Swim Team 53
31. College Area Swim Team 50 32. Northern Sierra Aquatics 48
32. Tri Valley Aquatics 48 34. Peak Swimming 46
35. Royal Swim Team 44 36. Cabrillo Threshers 41
37. Quicksilver Swimming 40 38. Heartland Swim Assoc 37
39. Redlands Swim Team 34 40. Rattler Swim Club 30
41. Blue Fins Swim Team 28 42. Beach Cities Swimming 24
43. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team 20 44. Brentwood Seawolves 14
45. Temecula Swim Club 13 45. Riverside Aquatics Association 13
47. Puma Aquatic Team 12 48. Coto Coyotes 11
49. Mission San Jose Aquatics 9 49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento 9
51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 7 52. Hancock Park Swim Club 6
52. Burlingame Aquatic Club 6 52. Swim Torrance 6
55. Morgan Hill Swim Club 5 56. Ccy Dragon Swim Team 1
56. Bakersfield Aquatic Club 1
Canyons Aquatic Club 7/19/2013 - 7:49 PM
Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163
Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club
Event 15 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
8:22.19 USO US Open
8:32.79 LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
9:05.89 SECT Qualifying Time
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Irvine Novaquati-CA ''A'' 8:27.93 8:24.15 LCJ. 64
1) Mykkanen, Courtney 15 2) Kampfer, Brittany 15
3) Merlihan, Michaela 18 4) Popp, Meagan 16
29.58 1:01.05 (1:01.05)
1:33.97 (1:33.97) 2:06.49 (2:06.49)
2:36.04 (29.55) 3:08.15 (1:01.66)
3:40.94 (1:34.45) 4:12.21 (2:05.72)
4:42.21 (30.00) 5:13.66 (1:01.45)
5:45.93 (1:33.72) 6:17.67 (2:05.46)
6:46.79 (29.12) 7:18.45 (1:00.78)
7:51.60 (1:33.93) 8:24.15 (2:06.48)
2 Canyons Aquatic-CA ''A'' 8:28.22 8:32.68 LCJ. 56
1) Santoyo, Tamara 16 2) Weitzeil, Abbey 16
3) Schultz, Ally 15 4) Popov, Nikol 14
30.15 1:02.42 (1:02.42)
1:35.21 (1:35.21) 2:07.84 (2:07.84)
2:35.49 (27.65) 3:06.63 (58.79)
3:39.80 (1:31.96) 4:13.12 (2:05.28)
4:42.75 (29.63) 5:15.65 (1:02.53)
5:49.22 (1:36.10) 6:22.61 (2:09.49)
6:52.06 (29.45) 7:25.33 (1:02.72)
7:59.27 (1:36.66) 8:32.68 (2:10.07)
3 TIGR-PC ''A'' 8:56.41 8:34.03 SECT 54
1) Shillington, Hayley 21 2) Hosmer, Taylor 15
3) Bowman, Natalie 17 4) Aoyama, Brittany 18
30.44 1:02.74 (1:02.74)
1:35.88 (1:35.88) 2:08.78 (2:08.78)
2:38.40 (29.62) 3:10.93 (1:02.15)
3:44.67 (1:35.89) 4:18.13 (2:09.35)
4:47.79 (29.66) 5:21.04 (1:02.91)
5:55.51 (1:37.38) 6:28.93 (2:10.80)
6:57.88 (28.95) 7:30.44 (1:01.51)
8:02.62 (1:33.69) 8:34.03 (2:05.10)
4 Arden Hills Swim-SN ''A'' 8:38.55 8:35.95 SECT 52
1) Macart, Annclaire 17 2) Larson, Sydney 15
3) Woo, Catherine 18 4) Pinson, Claire 15
29.67 1:01.58 (1:01.58)
1:35.43 (1:35.43) 2:08.51 (2:08.51)
2:37.91 (29.40) 3:10.44 (1:01.93)
3:44.30 (1:35.79) 4:18.73 (2:10.22)
4:48.09 (29.36) 5:20.86 (1:02.13)
5:55.00 (1:36.27) 6:29.11 (2:10.38)
6:58.09 (28.98) 7:30.05 (1:00.94)
8:03.11 (1:34.00) 8:35.95 (2:06.84)
5 De Anza Cupertin-PC ''A'' 8:29.77 8:37.75 SECT 50
1) Bruni, Christina 19 2) Clarno, Kristen 19
3) Harvey, Erika 20 4) Schultz, Courtney 16
29.99 1:02.87 (1:02.87)
1:36.47 (1:36.47) 2:10.13 (2:10.13)
2:39.93 (29.80) 3:12.63 (1:02.50)
3:45.96 (1:35.83) 4:18.76 (2:08.63)
4:47.45 (28.69) 5:19.30 (1:00.54)
5:52.46 (1:33.70) 6:26.49 (2:07.73)
6:54.64 (28.15) 7:27.08 (1:00.59)
8:02.14 (1:35.65) 8:37.75 (2:11.26)
6 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC ''A'' 8:24.80 8:38.08 SECT 48
1) Delisle, Marie-pierre 17 2) Hartman, Alexandra 14
3) Reid, Carly 17 4) Kaunitz, Lisa 14
30.12 1:02.45 (1:02.45)
1:35.53 (1:35.53) 2:08.13 (2:08.13)
2:37.55 (29.42) 3:10.09 (1:01.96)
3:43.51 (1:35.38) 4:17.43 (2:09.30)
4:46.93 (29.50) 5:19.81 (1:02.38)
5:54.05 (1:36.62) 6:28.79 (2:11.36)
6:56.93 (28.14) 7:29.19 (1:00.40)
8:04.06 (1:35.27) 8:38.08 (2:09.29)
7 Irvine Novaquati-CA ''B'' 8:39.73 8:38.91 SECT 46
1) Perri, Carly 15 2) Millard, Rebecca 18
3) Merlihan, Meghan 16 4) Burjakowsky, Katerina 15
29.82 1:01.70 (1:01.70)
1:35.08 (1:35.08) 2:08.39 (2:08.39)
2:37.72 (29.33) 3:10.25 (1:01.86)
3:43.25 (1:34.86) 4:16.60 (2:08.21)
4:46.81 (30.21) 5:20.07 (1:03.47)
5:54.41 (1:37.81) 6:28.16 (2:11.56)
6:58.00 (29.84) 7:31.01 (1:02.85)
8:05.65 (1:37.49) 8:38.91 (2:10.75)
8 Fast Swim Team-CA ''A'' 9:01.02 8:38.92 SECT 44
1) Garcia, Elise 13 2) Schatz, Amanda 16
3) Clary, Lindsey 17 4) Walter, Gwendolyn 18
29.86 1:02.74 (1:02.74)
1:35.92 (1:35.92) 2:08.71 (2:08.71)
2:38.84 (30.13) 3:12.01 (1:03.30)
3:45.74 (1:37.03) 4:19.38 (2:10.67)
4:48.87 (29.49) 5:21.39 (1:02.01)
5:55.12 (1:35.74) 6:28.54 (2:09.16)
6:57.79 (29.25) 7:30.07 (1:01.53)
8:04.29 (1:35.75) 8:38.92 (2:10.38)
9 Crow Canyon Coun-PC ''A'' 8:37.77 8:40.22 SECT 40
1) Taylor, Danielle 15 2) Smith, Marina 16
3) Amberg, Natalie 17 4) Murphy, Madelyn 15
29.25 1:02.13 (1:02.13)
1:36.20 (1:36.20) 2:10.14 (2:10.14)
2:39.31 (29.17) 3:11.85 (1:01.71)
3:45.86 (1:35.72) 4:20.78 (2:10.64)
4:50.36 (29.58) 5:22.58 (1:01.80)
5:56.75 (1:35.97) 6:31.61 (2:10.83)
7:01.44 (29.83) 7:34.16 (1:02.55)
8:07.36 (1:35.75) 8:40.22 (2:08.61)
10 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC ''B'' 8:47.13 8:42.64 SECT 34
1) Kaunitz, Sarah 16 2) Stenstrom, Brooke 15
3) Myers, Erica 19 4) Zanolli, Nicole 17
28.69 1:00.91 (1:00.91)
1:34.37 (1:34.37) 2:07.36 (2:07.36)
2:38.12 (30.76) 3:12.01 (1:04.65)
3:46.46 (1:39.10) 4:19.51 (2:12.15)
4:49.66 (30.15) 5:22.73 (1:03.22)
5:57.06 (1:37.55) 6:36.73 (2:17.22)
7:00.34 (23.61) 7:33.25 (56.52)
8:07.83 (1:31.10) 8:42.64 (2:05.91)
11 CAST-SI ''A'' 8:47.83 8:43.64 SECT 32
1) Nowaski, Sarah 15 2) Nowaski, Danielle 12
3) Kelly, Mckenzie 13 4) Heim, Jessica 20
29.95 1:02.72 (1:02.72)
1:36.34 (1:36.34) 2:09.70 (2:09.70)
2:41.11 (31.41) 3:15.88 (1:06.18)
3:51.18 (1:41.48) 4:25.62 (2:15.92)
4:56.81 (31.19) 5:30.74 (1:05.12)
6:05.56 (1:39.94) 6:39.57 (2:13.95)
7:08.05 (28.48) 7:39.36 (59.79)
8:11.30 (1:31.73) 8:43.64 (2:04.07)
12 SCAT-CA ''A'' 8:44.80 8:43.85 SECT 30
1) Gough, Emily 16 2) Thuen, Karli 16
3) Amigleo, Lauren 13 4) Albertoli, Kaitlyn 16
29.82 1:02.30 (1:02.30)
1:35.92 (1:35.92) 2:08.25 (2:08.25)
2:38.43 (30.18) 3:11.73 (1:03.48)
3:46.38 (1:38.13) 4:20.49 (2:12.24)
4:52.20 (31.71) 5:26.75 (1:06.26)
6:01.75 (1:41.26) 6:35.86 (2:15.37)
7:04.09 (28.23) 7:35.95 (1:00.09)
8:09.67 (1:33.81) 8:43.85 (2:07.99)
13 SCAL-CA ''A'' 8:31.45 8:44.13 SECT 28
1) Light, Aislinn 14 2) Jiang, Emily 17
3) Yoshii, Sara 17 4) Eastin, Emily 15
30.09 1:03.13 (1:03.13)
1:37.59 (1:37.59) 2:12.59 (2:12.59)
2:41.86 (29.27) 3:14.42 (1:01.83)
3:48.05 (1:35.46) 4:21.22 (2:08.63)
4:51.30 (30.08) 5:24.93 (1:03.71)
5:59.75 (1:38.53) 6:35.13 (2:13.91)
7:04.26 (29.13) 7:37.22 (1:02.09)
8:10.84 (1:35.71) 8:44.13 (2:09.00)
14 Arden Hills Swim-SN ''B'' 8:44.58 8:44.49 SECT 26
1) Johnson, Maddison 16 2) Eastman, Hannah 16
3) Henson, Kassidy 14 4) Yamahata, Katherine 16
30.17 1:03.35 (1:03.35)
1:37.97 (1:37.97) 2:11.45 (2:11.45)
2:41.40 (29.95) 3:14.93 (1:03.48)
3:49.99 (1:38.54) 4:24.41 (2:12.96)
4:52.64 (28.23) 5:25.42 (1:01.01)
6:00.64 (1:36.23) 6:35.94 (2:11.53)
7:05.19 (29.25) 7:38.51 (1:02.57)
8:12.59 (1:36.65) 8:44.49 (2:08.55)
15 AZOT-CA ''A'' 8:33.83 8:44.57 SECT 24
1) Georges, Daniela 16 2) Brown, Kendall 19
3) Merrell, Eva 13 4) Kahn, Brittany 16
30.71 1:04.25 (1:04.25)
1:38.11 (1:38.11) 2:11.65 (2:11.65)
2:41.89 (30.24) 3:14.94 (1:03.29)
3:48.79 (1:37.14) 4:22.14 (2:10.49)
4:50.51 (28.37) 5:23.28 (1:01.14)
5:58.95 (1:36.81) 6:34.25 (2:12.11)
7:04.91 (30.66) 7:38.35 (1:04.10)
8:12.80 (1:38.55) 8:44.57 (2:10.32)
16 PSP-CA ''A'' 8:42.79 8:45.04 SECT 22
1) Travis, Faith 16 2) Wasserman, Alexa 17
3) Andrade, Shelby 16 4) Wickham, Kat 17
30.48 1:03.70 (1:03.70)
1:38.58 (1:38.58) 2:12.52 (2:12.52)
2:43.47 (30.95) 3:17.48 (1:04.96)
3:52.61 (1:40.09) 4:27.74 (2:15.22)
4:57.74 (30.00) 5:30.72 (1:02.98)
6:05.05 (1:37.31) 6:39.47 (2:11.73)
7:08.21 (28.74) 7:40.64 (1:01.17)
8:13.29 (1:33.82) 8:45.04 (2:05.57)
17 Canyons Aquatic-CA ''B'' 8:43.78 8:45.06 SECT 18
1) Helm, Cameron 14 2) Skorus-Neely, Alexa 14
3) Kuznetsova, Yelizaveta 15 4) Schultz, Megan 17
30.30 1:03.44 (1:03.44)
1:37.10 (1:37.10) 2:11.04 (2:11.04)
2:40.89 (29.85) 3:14.26 (1:03.22)
3:47.55 (1:36.51) 4:21.55 (2:10.51)
4:51.35 (29.80) 5:24.93 (1:03.38)
5:59.39 (1:37.84) 6:32.96 (2:11.41)
7:02.07 (29.11) 7:35.46 (1:02.50)
8:09.88 (1:36.92) 8:45.06 (2:12.10)
18 CAA-CA ''A'' 8:46.08 8:47.00 SECT 14
1) Olvera, Gisel 14 2) Sulkevich, Kathleen 13
3) Basham, Jackie 13 4) Sanchez, Catherine 14
30.31 1:04.32 (1:04.32)
1:39.86 (1:39.86) 2:15.14 (2:15.14)
2:44.46 (29.32) 3:17.35 (1:02.21)
3:51.30 (1:36.16) 4:25.38 (2:10.24)
4:55.17 (29.79) 5:28.98 (1:03.60)
6:03.53 (1:38.15) 6:38.20 (2:12.82)
7:07.80 (29.60) 7:40.22 (1:02.02)
8:13.68 (1:35.48) 8:47.00 (2:08.80)
19 Heartland Swim A-SI ''A'' 8:49.85 8:48.60 SECT 12
1) Davis, Allison 19 2) Toronczak, Julia 17
3) Sumrow, Amanda 16 4) Meyer, Veronica 18
30.19 1:03.11 (1:03.11)
1:36.96 (1:36.96) 2:10.34 (2:10.34)
2:40.57 (30.23) 3:14.94 (1:04.60)
3:49.90 (1:39.56) 4:24.30 (2:13.96)
4:54.44 (30.14) 5:28.05 (1:03.75)
6:02.48 (1:38.18) 6:36.40 (2:12.10)
7:06.63 (30.23) 7:40.25 (1:03.85)
8:14.68 (1:38.28) 8:48.60 (2:12.20)
20 Roadrunner Aquat-CC ''A'' 8:49.56 8:48.62 SECT 10
1) Dove, Jeanette 20 2) Paige, Michaela 18
3) Batiza, Delise 19 4) Gillespie, Allison 19
29.89 1:03.05 (1:03.05)
1:38.13 (1:38.13) 2:13.79 (2:13.79)
2:43.32 (29.53) 3:16.02 (1:02.23)
3:50.23 (1:36.44) 4:24.72 (2:10.93)
4:55.12 (30.40) 5:28.39 (1:03.67)
6:02.09 (1:37.37) 6:35.81 (2:11.09)
7:05.37 (29.56) 7:38.79 (1:02.98)
8:13.52 (1:37.71) 8:48.62 (2:12.81)
21 Quicksilver Swim-PC ''A'' 8:56.94 8:49.58 SECT 8
1) Akin, Lauren 15 2) Green, Lauren 14
3) Smith, Lauren 14 4) Lange, Kelsey 19
31.13 1:05.43 (1:05.43)
1:41.15 (1:41.15) 2:16.00 (2:16.00)
2:45.74 (29.74) 3:19.07 (1:03.07)
3:53.10 (1:37.10) 4:26.65 (2:10.65)
4:56.84 (30.19) 5:30.54 (1:03.89)
6:05.21 (1:38.56) 6:39.57 (2:12.92)
7:08.58 (29.01) 7:41.08 (1:01.51)
8:15.08 (1:35.51) 8:49.58 (2:10.01)
22 GWSC-CA ''A'' 8:40.40 8:50.18 SECT 6
1) Deleske, Nora 14 2) Boyce, Nicole 20
3) Finnesand, Nikki 21 4) Rouse, Miranda 17
30.23 1:03.23 (1:03.23)
1:36.66 (1:36.66) 2:09.95 (2:09.95)
2:39.07 (29.12) 3:12.60 (1:02.65)
3:47.50 (1:37.55) 4:23.13 (2:13.18)
4:53.33 (30.20) 5:27.43 (1:04.30)
6:02.44 (1:39.31) 6:36.62 (2:13.49)
7:06.97 (30.35) 7:40.60 (1:03.98)
8:15.43 (1:38.81) 8:50.18 (2:13.56)
23 AZOT-CA ''B'' 8:58.58 8:50.71 SECT 4
1) Cunningham, Casey 15 2) Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Fer
3) Tran, Annie 17 4) Glavinovich, Katie 13
30.02 1:03.67 (1:03.67)
1:38.94 (1:38.94) 2:13.83 (2:13.83)
2:44.45 (30.62) 3:17.92 (1:04.09)
3:54.10 (1:40.27) 4:29.89 (2:16.06)
4:59.63 (29.74) 5:31.55 (1:01.66)
6:04.67 (1:34.78) 6:38.10 (2:08.21)
7:07.87 (29.77) 7:40.88 (1:02.78)
8:15.97 (1:37.87) 8:50.71 (2:12.61)
24 RSD-SI ''A'' 8:45.35 8:50.86 SECT 2
1) Dong, Rochelle 17 2) DuPuis, Savannah 14
3) McIntee, Sherri 16 4) Garfein, McKenna 18
30.05 1:03.42 (1:03.42)
1:38.02 (1:38.02) 2:11.51 (2:11.51)
2:41.20 (29.69) 3:14.08 (1:02.57)
3:48.09 (1:36.58) 4:21.31 (2:09.80)
4:52.76 (31.45) 5:27.08 (1:05.77)
6:02.48 (1:41.17) 6:37.40 (2:16.09)
7:08.10 (30.70) 7:41.42 (1:04.02)
8:15.92 (1:38.52) 8:50.86 (2:13.46)
25 TIGR-PC ''B'' 9:05.24 8:51.20 SECT
1) Britton, Katelin 17 2) Monnich, Emma 15
3) Van Konynenburg, Shannon 22 4) Cameron, Bo 21
30.52 1:04.84 (1:04.84)
1:39.29 (1:39.29) 2:12.97 (2:12.97)
2:43.12 (30.15) 3:17.16 (1:04.19)
3:52.54 (1:39.57) 4:25.50 (2:12.53)
4:55.28 (29.78) 5:28.61 (1:03.11)
6:03.12 (1:37.62) 6:37.30 (2:11.80)
7:07.58 (30.28) 7:41.10 (1:03.80)
8:16.51 (1:39.21) 8:51.20 (2:13.90)
26 TORR-CA ''A'' 8:57.67 8:51.50 SECT
1) Chung, Emily 15 2) Barnhill, Katie 14
3) Liu, Tiffany 16 4) Afonicheva, Ksenia 15
31.46 1:05.82 (1:05.82)
1:41.77 (1:41.77) 2:17.55 (2:17.55)
2:47.28 (29.73) 3:21.05 (1:03.50)
3:55.78 (1:38.23) 4:30.43 (2:12.88)
4:59.85 (29.42) 5:32.41 (1:01.98)
6:06.20 (1:35.77) 6:39.95 (2:09.52)
7:10.23 (30.28) 7:43.98 (1:04.03)
8:17.87 (1:37.92) 8:51.50 (2:11.55)
27 Tule Nation-CC ''A'' 8:59.27 8:53.21 SECT
1) Hatch, Jillian 15 2) Herrera, Katelyn 16
3) Goodbar, Emily 16 4) McCarthy, Khloe 15
29.76 1:02.31 (1:02.31)
1:35.18 (1:35.18) 2:07.72 (2:07.72)
2:38.55 (30.83) 3:11.82 (1:04.10)
3:45.44 (1:37.72) 4:19.21 (2:11.49)
4:49.79 (30.58) 5:23.78 (1:04.57)
5:59.09 (1:39.88) 6:35.64 (2:16.43)
7:06.14 (30.50) 7:41.57 (1:05.93)
8:17.86 (1:42.22) 8:53.21 (2:17.57)
28 LKWD-CA ''A'' 8:56.68 8:54.42 SECT
1) McArthur, Maryssa 17 2) Quach, Saranna 15
3) Gill, Lindsey 15 4) Peterson, Briana 17
29.39 1:01.85 (1:01.85)
1:35.09 (1:35.09) 2:07.42 (2:07.42)
2:38.32 (30.90) 3:12.82 (1:05.40)
3:46.76 (1:39.34) 4:21.14 (2:13.72)
4:51.52 (30.38) 5:26.07 (1:04.93)
6:02.70 (1:41.56) 6:38.96 (2:17.82)
7:09.97 (31.01) 7:44.05 (1:05.09)
8:19.21 (1:40.25) 8:54.42 (2:15.46)
29 Marin Pirates-PC ''B'' 7:44.22Y 8:57.89 SECT
1) Dresel, Aislinn 17 2) Cunnan, Mia 15
3) Morris, Halle 14 4) Carrade, Elizabeth 17
31.15 1:04.24 (1:04.24)
1:37.48 (1:37.48) 2:11.93 (2:11.93)
2:42.60 (30.67) 3:16.37 (1:04.44)
3:51.81 (1:39.88) 4:27.28 (2:15.35)
4:58.11 (30.83) 5:32.28 (1:05.00)
6:07.65 (1:40.37) 6:42.67 (2:15.39)
7:13.42 (30.75) 7:46.99 (1:04.32)
8:22.60 (1:39.93) 8:57.89 (2:15.22)
30 RST-CA ''A'' 8:55.36 9:01.20 SECT
1) Santilena, Kate 18 2) Rigsby, Emily 14
3) Coan, Rebecca 19 4) Pepper, Melissa 15
29.61 1:02.10 (1:02.10)
1:35.82 (1:35.82) 2:10.13 (2:10.13)
2:40.19 (30.06) 3:14.53 (1:04.40)
3:50.67 (1:40.54) 4:27.85 (2:17.72)
4:57.23 (29.38) 5:31.08 (1:03.23)
6:06.35 (1:38.50) 6:42.10 (2:14.25)
7:12.37 (30.27) 7:46.59 (1:04.49)
8:23.50 (1:41.40) 9:01.20 (2:19.10)
31 RSD-SI ''B'' 9:02.24 9:05.81 SECT
1) Novosedliak, Kalie 13 2) Lore, Crystal 17
3) Wright, Elise 16 4) Driscoll, Annie 17
30.59 1:04.18 (1:04.18)
1:38.83 (1:38.83) 2:13.83 (2:13.83)
2:44.99 (31.16) 3:19.90 (1:06.07)
3:55.35 (1:41.52) 4:29.61 (2:15.78)
5:00.26 (30.65) 5:34.26 (1:04.65)
6:09.77 (1:40.16) 6:44.97 (2:15.36)
7:16.78 (31.81) 7:52.73 (1:07.76)
8:29.41 (1:44.44) 9:05.81 (2:20.84)
32 CAA-CA ''B'' 7:57.87Y 9:13.74
1) Basham, Michelle 17 2) Feick, Amelia 14
3) Gomez, Alexandra 17 4) Gautreau, Brooke 15
31.26 1:05.71 (1:05.71)
1:41.82 (1:41.82) 2:18.71 (2:18.71)
2:50.69 (31.98) 3:25.68 (1:06.97)
4:01.24 (1:42.53) 4:36.36 (2:17.65)
5:07.99 (31.63) 5:43.00 (1:06.64)
6:18.93 (1:42.57) 6:54.69 (2:18.33)
7:25.76 (31.07) 8:01.13 (1:06.44)
8:37.61 (1:42.92) 9:13.74 (2:19.05)
-- GWSC-CA ''B'' 8:57.46 DQ
Declared false start
-- Crow Canyon Coun-PC ''B'' 9:00.45 DQ
Declared false start
-- Marin Pirates-PC ''A'' 8:39.45 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Raukar, Cali 15 2) Salesky, Madeleine 16
3) Dal Porto, Sophia 15 4) Scott, Riley 15
30.13 1:01.96 (1:01.96)
1:34.06 (1:34.06) 2:06.11 (2:06.11)
2:36.94 (30.83) 3:10.33 (1:04.22)
3:44.45 (1:38.34) 4:18.08 (2:11.97)
4:49.07 (30.99) 5:22.59 (1:04.51)
5:56.70 (1:38.62) 6:31.39 (2:13.31)
7:00.99 (29.60) 7:33.46 (1:02.07)
8:07.32 (1:35.93) DQ (2:09.14)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15
1. Aquazot Swim Club 697 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 417
3. Fast Swim Team 327 4. Irvine Novaquatics 302
5. Arden Hills Swimming 296 6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 203
7. Tiger Aquatics 190 8. Brea Aquatics 183
9. Golden West Swim Club 165 10. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 159
11. San Luis Obispo Swim Club 154 12. Class Aquatics 144
13. Marin Pirates 137 14. Piranha Swim Team 127
15. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 123 16. Socal Aquatics Association 119
17. Rancho San Dieguito 117 17. San Clemente Aquatics 117
19. Santa Barbara Swim Club 112 20. Jcc Waves 108
21. Roadrunner Aquatic 104 22. Terrapins Swim Team 99
23. Team Rebel Aquatics 92 24. Covina Aquatics Association 89
25. College Area Swim Team 82 26. Lakewood Aquatics 79
27. San Diego State 76 28. Swim Pasadena 65
29. Buenaventura Swim Club 64 29. Tule Nation Tritons 64
31. Napa Valley Swim Team 53 32. Heartland Swim Assoc 49
33. Tri Valley Aquatics 48 33. Northern Sierra Aquatics 48
33. Quicksilver Swimming 48 36. Peak Swimming 46
37. Royal Swim Team 44 38. Cabrillo Threshers 41
39. Redlands Swim Team 34 40. Rattler Swim Club 30
41. Blue Fins Swim Team 28 42. Beach Cities Swimming 24
43. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team 20 44. Brentwood Seawolves 14
45. Temecula Swim Club 13 45. Riverside Aquatics Association 13
47. Puma Aquatic Team 12 48. Coto Coyotes 11
49. Mission San Jose Aquatics 9 49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento 9
51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 7 52. Burlingame Aquatic Club 6
52. Swim Torrance 6 52. Hancock Park Swim Club 6
55. Morgan Hill Swim Club 5 56. Bakersfield Aquatic Club 1
56. Ccy Dragon Swim Team 1
Canyons Aquatic Club 7/19/2013 - 7:34 PM
Summer CA-NV Sectional Championship, Sanction #: 13-163
Hosted by SCS/Canyons Aquatics Club
Event 16 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
7:42.79 USO US Open
7:47.69 LCJ. LC Jr Nationals
8:10.19 SECT Qualifying Time
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Terrapins Swim T-PC ''A'' 7:48.65 7:47.90 SECT 64
1) Zyla, Michal 16 2) Horpel, Franklin 19
3) Arnet, Peter 17 4) Barsanti, Nathan 14
27.30 56.35 (56.35)
1:25.83 (1:25.83) 1:55.18 (1:55.18)
2:22.24 (27.06) 2:52.71 (57.53)
3:23.73 (1:28.55) 3:52.81 (1:57.63)
4:18.33 (25.52) 4:47.48 (54.67)
5:17.86 (1:25.05) 5:48.31 (1:55.50)
6:15.06 (26.75) 6:45.29 (56.98)
7:16.61 (1:28.30) 7:47.90 (1:59.59)
2 Canyons Aquatic-CA ''A'' 7:48.57 7:49.29 SECT 56
1) Dai, Kevin 15 2) Johnson, Matthew 17
3) Cogswell, Cole 16 4) Brower, Ian 15
27.57 57.60 (57.60)
1:28.06 (1:28.06) 1:58.40 (1:58.40)
2:25.10 (26.70) 2:54.94 (56.54)
3:25.05 (1:26.65) 3:55.58 (1:57.18)
4:21.93 (26.35) 4:51.42 (55.84)
5:21.56 (1:25.98) 5:51.94 (1:56.36)
6:18.24 (26.30) 6:47.86 (55.92)
7:18.50 (1:26.56) 7:49.29 (1:57.35)
3 Canyons Aquatic-CA ''B'' 7:59.37 7:49.81 SECT 54
1) Morsch, Jonathan 17 2) Barreiro, Austin 16
3) Mita, Riley 19 4) Denisyako, Nikita 25
26.85 56.30 (56.30)
1:27.09 (1:27.09) 1:57.86 (1:57.86)
2:24.91 (27.05) 2:55.36 (57.50)
3:26.75 (1:28.89) 3:57.66 (1:59.80)
4:25.18 (27.52) 4:54.61 (56.95)
5:25.65 (1:27.99) 5:55.92 (1:58.26)
6:21.52 (25.60) 6:49.87 (53.95)
7:19.53 (1:23.61) 7:49.81 (1:53.89)
4 GWSC-CA ''A'' 7:49.64 7:52.07 SECT 52
1) Gillespie, Thomas 17 2) Toland, Bradley 17
3) Viera, Christopher 17 4) Rogers, Calvin 17
28.00 58.07 (58.07)
1:29.03 (1:29.03) 1:59.85 (1:59.85)
2:27.10 (27.25) 2:56.53 (56.68)
3:27.42 (1:27.57) 3:57.26 (1:57.41)
4:24.12 (26.86) 4:54.03 (56.77)
5:24.10 (1:26.84) 5:53.97 (1:56.71)
6:21.02 (27.05) 6:51.20 (57.23)
7:22.19 (1:28.22) 7:52.07 (1:58.10)
5 AZOT-CA ''A'' 7:52.20 7:52.36 SECT 50
1) Okubo, Corey 17 2) Lee, Samuel 17
3) Karas, Liam 17 4) Lee, Jonathan 17
27.78 57.44 (57.44)
1:27.02 (1:27.02) 1:56.31 (1:56.31)
2:23.02 (26.71) 2:53.30 (56.99)
3:25.51 (1:29.20) 3:55.26 (1:58.95)
4:21.99 (26.73) 4:52.25 (56.99)
5:23.44 (1:28.18) 5:53.99 (1:58.73)
6:20.75 (26.76) 6:51.08 (57.09)
7:22.10 (1:28.11) 7:52.36 (1:58.37)
6 Peak Swimming-PC ''A'' 7:46.65 7:53.16 SECT 48
1) Khojasteh, Kevin 19 2) Luh, Alexander 18
3) Panchak, Jonathan 17 4) Ho, Benjamin 15
27.04 56.02 (56.02)
1:26.00 (1:26.00) 1:56.71 (1:56.71)
2:24.45 (27.74) 2:55.74 (59.03)
3:27.90 (1:31.19) 3:58.05 (2:01.34)
4:25.87 (27.82) 4:56.53 (58.48)
5:27.90 (1:29.85) 5:58.65 (2:00.60)
6:24.09 (25.44) 6:52.52 (53.87)
7:22.45 (1:23.80) 7:53.16 (1:54.51)
7 De Anza Cupertin-PC ''A'' 7:56.04 7:55.04 SECT 46
1) Chan Chin Wah, Darren 17 2) Leung, Michael 19
3) Martinez, Jonathon 20 4) Su, Kevin 18
27.79 58.24 (58.24)
1:29.92 (1:29.92) 2:01.58 (2:01.58)
2:29.47 (27.89) 2:59.40 (57.82)
3:29.48 (1:27.90) 3:58.65 (1:57.07)
4:26.34 (27.69) 4:56.47 (57.82)
5:27.87 (1:29.22) 5:59.04 (2:00.39)
6:26.64 (27.60) 6:56.61 (57.57)
7:25.38 (1:26.34) 7:55.04 (1:56.00)
8 Fast Swim Team-CA ''A'' 8:02.37 7:55.35 SECT 44
1) Kao, Sean 18 2) Munaretto, Evan 15
3) Lamar, Simon 13 4) Kaskawal, Jerad 17
27.22 56.26 (56.26)
1:26.59 (1:26.59) 1:56.58 (1:56.58)
2:24.11 (27.53) 2:54.13 (57.55)
3:24.55 (1:27.97) 3:54.58 (1:58.00)
4:22.60 (28.02) 4:53.43 (58.85)
5:25.16 (1:30.58) 5:56.53 (2:01.95)
6:23.58 (27.05) 6:53.61 (57.08)
7:24.70 (1:28.17) 7:55.35 (1:58.82)
9 Heartland Swim A-SI ''A'' 7:52.77 7:55.60 SECT 40
1) Saunders, Codi 19 2) Glaudini, Garrett 17
3) Russo, Marco 18 4) Faucher, Thomas 23
28.08 58.40 (58.40)
1:29.76 (1:29.76) 1:58.86 (1:58.86)
2:25.97 (27.11) 2:56.59 (57.73)
3:28.14 (1:29.28) 3:58.84 (1:59.98)
4:25.60 (26.76) 4:55.89 (57.05)
5:27.13 (1:28.29) 5:57.91 (1:59.07)
6:24.39 (26.48) 6:54.87 (56.96)
7:26.11 (1:28.20) 7:55.60 (1:57.69)
10 Irvine Novaquati-CA ''A'' 7:52.18 7:55.80 SECT 34
1) Gonzales, Brad 15 2) Hadden, Donald 15
3) Yasko, Andrew 17 4) Juliusson, Erik 16
27.37 56.72 (56.72)
1:26.74 (1:26.74) 1:57.34 (1:57.34)
2:24.87 (27.53) 2:55.39 (58.05)
3:26.22 (1:28.88) 3:56.35 (1:59.01)
4:23.05 (26.70) 4:52.98 (56.63)
5:24.48 (1:28.13) 5:56.19 (1:59.84)
6:22.77 (26.58) 6:53.16 (56.97)
7:24.66 (1:28.47) 7:55.80 (1:59.61)
11 NSA-SN ''A'' 8:06.75 7:56.29 SECT 32
1) Pawlowski, Kendall 18 2) Diemer, Austin 17
3) Anderson, Shane 16 4) Herron, Jack 16
28.20 58.17 (58.17)
1:29.52 (1:29.52) 2:00.52 (2:00.52)
2:28.60 (28.08) 2:59.32 (58.80)
3:30.38 (1:29.86) 4:01.70 (2:01.18)
4:27.74 (26.04) 4:57.39 (55.69)
5:27.74 (1:26.04) 5:57.83 (1:56.13)
6:24.68 (26.85) 6:54.55 (56.72)
7:25.73 (1:27.90) 7:56.29 (1:58.46)
12 AZOT-CA ''B'' 8:00.54 7:57.59 SECT 30
1) Wong, Matthew 16 2) Peterson, Alex 17
3) Garkani, Christian 18 4) Brown, Connor 15
27.38 57.41 (57.41)
1:28.32 (1:28.32) 1:58.31 (1:58.31)
2:25.88 (27.57) 2:56.76 (58.45)
3:28.52 (1:30.21) 3:59.26 (2:00.95)
4:26.43 (27.17) 4:56.32 (57.06)
5:26.79 (1:27.53) 5:57.02 (1:57.76)
6:24.24 (27.22) 6:54.45 (57.43)
7:25.86 (1:28.84) 7:57.59 (2:00.57)
13 TIGR-PC ''A'' 8:02.28 7:57.83 SECT 28
1) Yribarren, Bobby 28 2) McDonnell, Austin 18
3) Rogers, Cooper 20 4) Stuhr, Matt 22
27.61 57.16 (57.16)
1:28.30 (1:28.30) 1:58.42 (1:58.42)
2:24.65 (26.23) 2:54.45 (56.03)
3:25.15 (1:26.73) 3:55.78 (1:57.36)
4:23.40 (27.62) 4:53.68 (57.90)
5:25.18 (1:29.40) 5:56.87 (2:01.09)
6:23.52 (26.65) 6:53.30 (56.43)
7:25.27 (1:28.40) 7:57.83 (2:00.96)
14 Marin Pirates-PC ''A'' 7:55.58 7:58.28 SECT 26
1) Burke, Griffin 15 2) Davison, Richard 19
3) Noguchi, Shintaro 20 4) Castro-Abrams, Kenneth 17
28.23 58.04 (58.04)
1:29.10 (1:29.10) 2:00.10 (2:00.10)
2:26.57 (26.47) 2:55.63 (55.53)
3:27.39 (1:27.29) 3:59.06 (1:58.96)
4:25.92 (26.86) 4:55.23 (56.17)
5:26.56 (1:27.50) 5:58.92 (1:59.86)
6:26.17 (27.25) 6:56.41 (57.49)
7:27.16 (1:28.24) 7:58.28 (1:59.36)
15 Riverside Aquati-CA ''A'' 8:00.94 7:58.61 SECT 24
1) Shimko, Garret 17 2) Reyes, James 18
3) Nilaad, Sedtavut 15 4) Schlenk, Noah 17
27.68 57.44 (57.44)
1:28.17 (1:28.17) 1:58.72 (1:58.72)
2:25.78 (27.06) 2:55.71 (56.99)
3:26.36 (1:27.64) 3:56.50 (1:57.78)
4:24.58 (28.08) 4:54.93 (58.43)
5:26.49 (1:29.99) 5:57.25 (2:00.75)
6:24.80 (27.55) 6:55.83 (58.58)
7:26.99 (1:29.74) 7:58.61 (2:01.36)
16 San Luis Obispo-CA ''A'' 8:01.86 7:59.09 SECT 22
1) Newland, Nolan 18 2) Stanchi, Paolo 20
3) Bolt, Dustin 19 4) Brown, Joseph 17
26.31 55.27 (55.27)
1:25.70 (1:25.70) 1:55.36 (1:55.36)
2:22.54 (27.18) 2:52.68 (57.32)
3:24.19 (1:28.83) 3:55.18 (1:59.82)
4:22.21 (27.03) 4:51.84 (56.66)
5:22.24 (1:27.06) 5:52.84 (1:57.66)
6:21.13 (28.29) 6:53.09 (1:00.25)
7:26.63 (1:33.79) 7:59.09 (2:06.25)
17 Roadrunner Aquat-CC ''A'' 7:53.16 7:59.16 SECT 18
1) Salcido, Christopher 16 2) Sande, Eric 18
3) Young, Justin 20 4) Bonetti, Brock 17
27.47 56.95 (56.95)
1:27.91 (1:27.91) 1:58.65 (1:58.65)
2:25.87 (27.22) 2:56.37 (57.72)
3:27.45 (1:28.80) 3:58.59 (1:59.94)
4:25.88 (27.29) 4:55.80 (57.21)
5:27.25 (1:28.66) 5:59.07 (2:00.48)
6:25.16 (26.09) 6:54.58 (55.51)
7:26.60 (1:27.53) 7:59.16 (2:00.09)
18 Crow Canyon Coun-PC ''A'' 8:09.62 7:59.68 SECT 14
1) White, Forrest 15 2) Hughes, Bryan 18
3) Williams, Dillon 18 4) Shaker, Sharif 16
27.47 58.24 (58.24)
1:29.80 (1:29.80) 2:00.43 (2:00.43)
2:28.42 (27.99) 2:59.20 (58.77)
3:30.45 (1:30.02) 4:00.56 (2:00.13)
4:27.09 (26.53) 4:57.37 (56.81)
5:28.42 (1:27.86) 5:58.22 (1:57.66)
6:26.03 (27.81) 6:56.52 (58.30)
7:28.14 (1:29.92) 7:59.68 (2:01.46)
19 Arden Hills Swim-SN ''A'' 8:02.28 8:00.79 SECT 12
1) Spallas, Matthew 17 2) Johnson, Terry 16
3) Langston, Mark 18 4) Struckmeyer, Jakob 17
28.24 58.31 (58.31)
1:29.10 (1:29.10) 1:59.80 (1:59.80)
2:27.01 (27.21) 2:57.36 (57.56)
3:28.93 (1:29.13) 4:00.60 (2:00.80)
4:27.17 (26.57) 4:57.23 (56.63)
5:29.24 (1:28.64) 6:00.91 (2:00.31)
6:27.63 (26.72) 6:57.71 (56.80)
7:29.16 (1:28.25) 8:00.79 (1:59.88)
20 Irvine Novaquati-CA ''B'' 8:03.60 8:01.26 SECT 10
1) Graves, Joshua 16 2) Hitchens, Hunter 13
3) Goodman, James 18 4) Lastelic, Joseph 15
27.91 58.31 (58.31)
1:29.31 (1:29.31) 1:59.87 (1:59.87)
2:27.34 (27.47) 2:57.64 (57.77)
3:29.39 (1:29.52) 4:00.18 (2:00.31)
4:26.78 (26.60) 4:57.27 (57.09)
5:28.45 (1:28.27) 5:59.77 (1:59.59)
6:27.35 (27.58) 6:57.91 (58.14)
7:29.50 (1:29.73) 8:01.26 (2:01.49)
21 SCAT-CA ''A'' 7:06.62Y 8:01.29 SECT 8
1) Westerlund, Victor 20 2) Birtles, Quinn 16
3) Swart, Joshua 16 4) Willets, Roman 22
27.86 58.14 (58.14)
1:29.62 (1:29.62) 1:59.74 (1:59.74)
2:27.89 (28.15) 2:59.49 (59.75)
3:32.14 (1:32.40) 4:04.20 (2:04.46)
4:32.03 (27.83) 5:03.97 (59.77)
5:35.74 (1:31.54) 6:07.15 (2:02.95)
6:32.99 (25.84) 7:01.85 (54.70)
7:30.80 (1:23.65) 8:01.29 (1:54.14)
22 SCAL-CA ''A'' 8:05.22 8:05.48 SECT 6
1) Kendall, Spencer 16 2) Payne, Dylan 18
3) Monjay, Billy 16 4) Ferreira-Velazquez, Julio 19
27.64 57.93 (57.93)
1:29.18 (1:29.18) 2:01.00 (2:01.00)
2:27.21 (26.21) 2:57.74 (56.74)
3:30.66 (1:29.66) 4:04.11 (2:03.11)
4:30.06 (25.95) 4:59.87 (55.76)
5:30.78 (1:26.67) 6:02.99 (1:58.88)
6:29.66 (26.67) 6:59.35 (56.36)
7:31.48 (1:28.49) 8:05.48 (2:02.49)
23 RST-CA ''A'' 8:07.54 8:05.60 SECT 4
1) Duenas, Fernando 16 2) Green, Collin 16
3) Macready, Shea 15 4) Ocasio-Pare, Tyler 15
27.28 57.11 (57.11)
1:27.41 (1:27.41) 1:58.19 (1:58.19)
2:25.69 (27.50) 2:56.78 (58.59)
3:29.39 (1:31.20) 4:00.87 (2:02.68)
4:27.98 (27.11) 4:58.74 (57.87)
5:30.62 (1:29.75) 6:02.27 (2:01.40)
6:29.92 (27.65) 7:01.33 (59.06)
7:34.54 (1:32.27) 8:05.60 (2:03.33)
24 RSD-SI ''A'' 8:00.00 8:08.14 SECT 2
1) Park, Stephen 16 2) McCloskey, Liam 16
3) Cunniff, Austin 18 4) Groot, Macklin 20
28.14 58.46 (58.46)
1:29.38 (1:29.38) 2:02.13 (2:02.13)
2:29.24 (27.11) 3:01.24 (59.11)
3:34.26 (1:32.13) 4:06.52 (2:04.39)
4:33.82 (27.30) 5:04.16 (57.64)
5:36.20 (1:29.68) 6:08.19 (2:01.67)
6:35.74 (27.55) 7:05.86 (57.67)
7:36.97 (1:28.78) 8:08.14 (1:59.95)
25 CAA-CA ''A'' 7:06.36Y 8:09.57 SECT
1) De Los Reyes, Joseph 17 2) Sanchez, Edward 18
3) Handley, Zeph 17 4) Keough-Miller, Luke 18
28.38 59.54 (59.54)
1:32.42 (1:32.42) 2:06.31 (2:06.31)
2:32.65 (26.34) 3:02.42 (56.11)
3:32.86 (1:26.55) 4:03.77 (1:57.46)
4:31.28 (27.51) 5:02.41 (58.64)
5:35.32 (1:31.55) 6:07.53 (2:03.76)
6:34.47 (26.94) 7:05.06 (57.53)
7:37.34 (1:29.81) 8:09.57 (2:02.04)
26 CAST-SI ''A'' 7:00.24Y 8:12.12
1) Sawaya, Ambert 18 2) Randazzo, John 16
3) Breslow, Jonah 18 4) Anderson, Tommy 18
28.08 58.33 (58.33)
1:28.82 (1:28.82) 1:58.23 (1:58.23)
2:26.93 (28.70) 2:58.82 (1:00.59)
3:31.81 (1:33.58) 4:04.97 (2:06.74)
4:34.45 (29.48) 5:06.55 (1:01.58)
5:40.16 (1:35.19) 6:13.81 (2:08.84)
6:40.97 (27.16) 7:11.09 (57.28)
7:41.96 (1:28.15) 8:12.12 (1:58.31)
27 LKWD-CA ''A'' 7:08.27Y 8:13.93
1) Arnsparger, Garrett 17 2) Bustamante, Nick 16
3) McArthur, Daniel 16 4) Valdez, Tim 16
28.36 1:00.13 (1:00.13)
1:32.96 (1:32.96) 2:04.50 (2:04.50)
2:32.37 (27.87) 3:03.11 (58.61)
3:35.04 (1:30.54) 4:07.19 (2:02.69)
4:33.94 (26.75) 5:04.13 (56.94)
5:35.54 (1:28.35) 6:05.62 (1:58.43)
6:33.69 (28.07) 7:06.12 (1:00.50)
7:40.25 (1:34.63) 8:13.93 (2:08.31)
28 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC ''A'' 6:56.87Y 8:14.17
1) Rozner, Joshua 21 2) Martins, Lucca 15
3) Williams, Gordon 16 4) Bassin, Jacob 18
28.19 59.27 (59.27)
1:30.63 (1:30.63) 2:00.71 (2:00.71)
2:27.90 (27.19) 2:58.54 (57.83)
3:29.07 (1:28.36) 3:59.09 (1:58.38)
4:27.09 (28.00) 4:58.79 (59.70)
5:31.44 (1:32.35) 6:04.08 (2:04.99)
6:32.51 (28.43) 7:05.70 (1:01.62)
7:41.25 (1:37.17) 8:14.17 (2:10.09)
29 COTO-CA ''A'' 7:03.68Y 8:14.86
1) Descombes, Jack 18 2) Johnston, Kyle 17
3) Reed, Axel 18 4) Boval, Brandon 17
28.58 59.75 (59.75)
1:29.38 (1:29.38) 1:59.39 (1:59.39)
2:27.43 (28.04) 2:59.28 (59.89)
3:33.08 (1:33.69) 4:07.63 (2:08.24)
4:34.41 (26.78) 5:04.38 (56.75)
5:36.15 (1:28.52) 6:07.58 (1:59.95)
6:35.69 (28.11) 7:07.95 (1:00.37)
7:41.90 (1:34.32) 8:14.86 (2:07.28)
30 Marin Pirates-PC ''B'' 7:06.38Y 8:20.25
1) Cruse, Nicholas 13 2) Ferguson, Jack 18
3) Haechler, Sean 17 4) Farbman, Jonathan 16
28.77 1:00.34 (1:00.34)
1:32.91 (1:32.91) 2:04.76 (2:04.76)
2:34.29 (29.53) 3:06.02 (1:01.26)
3:38.05 (1:33.29) 4:10.80 (2:06.04)
4:39.03 (28.23) 5:11.02 (1:00.22)
5:43.32 (1:32.52) 6:16.61 (2:05.81)
6:43.65 (27.04) 7:14.94 (58.33)
7:47.52 (1:30.91) 8:20.25 (2:03.64)
-- GWSC-CA ''B'' 7:48.22 X8:01.48 SECT
1) Rogers, Nolan 19 2) Nelson, Ryan 19
3) Nelson, Wade 17 4) Faris, Blake 19
28.27 58.42 (58.42)
1:29.32 (1:29.32) 1:59.57 (1:59.57)
2:27.18 (27.61) 2:57.33 (57.76)
3:28.15 (1:28.58) 3:57.90 (1:58.33)
4:26.45 (28.55) 4:57.61 (59.71)
5:29.78 (1:31.88) 6:01.33 (2:03.43)
6:28.50 (27.17) 6:59.17 (57.84)
7:31.16 (1:29.83) 8:01.48 (2:00.15)
-- CLSS-CA ''A'' 8:04.82 DQ
Declared false start
1) Kim, Yu-Bin 18 2) Mitrushina, Sasha 18
3) Yi, Edward 16 4) Wen, Michael 17
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16
1. Aquazot Swim Club 749 2. Canyons Aquatic Club 453
3. Fast Swim Team 327 4. Irvine Novaquatics 236
5. Arden Hills Swimming 230 6. Golden West Swim Club 211
7. Brea Aquatics 183 8. San Luis Obispo Swim Club 176
9. Tiger Aquatics 164 10. Terrapins Swim Team 163
10. Marin Pirates 163 12. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 155
13. Class Aquatics 144 14. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 121
15. Rancho San Dieguito 117 16. Roadrunner Aquatic 112
16. Santa Barbara Swim Club 112 18. Jcc Waves 108
19. Piranha Swim Team 105 20. Socal Aquatics Association 97
20. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 97 22. San Clemente Aquatics 95
23. Peak Swimming 94 24. Team Rebel Aquatics 92
25. Northern Sierra Aquatics 80 26. Lakewood Aquatics 79
27. Heartland Swim Assoc 77 28. San Diego State 76
29. Covina Aquatics Association 75 30. Swim Pasadena 65
31. Buenaventura Swim Club 64 31. Tule Nation Tritons 64
33. Napa Valley Swim Team 53 34. College Area Swim Team 50
35. Tri Valley Aquatics 48 36. Royal Swim Team 44
37. Cabrillo Threshers 41 38. Quicksilver Swimming 40
39. Redlands Swim Team 38 40. Riverside Aquatics Association 37
41. Rattler Swim Club 30 42. Blue Fins Swim Team 28
43. Beach Cities Swimming 24 44. Douglas Dolfins Swim Team 20
45. Brentwood Seawolves 14 46. Temecula Swim Club 13
47. Puma Aquatic Team 12 48. Coto Coyotes 11
49. Mission San Jose Aquatics 9 49. Spare Time Aquatics Sacramento 9
51. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 7 52. Swim Torrance 6
52. Hancock Park Swim Club 6 52. Burlingame Aquatic Club 6
55. Morgan Hill Swim Club 5 56. Ccy Dragon Swim Team 1
56. Bakersfield Aquatic Club 1