10/26/2013 - 10/26/2013
Greenville, North Carolina, United States
Licensed to East Carolina Univ. Swimming
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/26/2013 03:51 PM
ECU v. South Carolina - 10/26/2013
Results
Event 2 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lamendola, Lauren 19 South Carolina-SC NP 275.40 9
2 Kranz, Patty 20 South Carolina-SC NP 266.48 4
3 Sams, Ashley 18 East Caro-NC NP 253.65 3
4 Edwards, Taylor 21 East Caro-NC NP 227.30 2
5 Armstrong, Lily 19 East Caro-NC NP 225.60 1
6 Roueche, Alicia 18 East Caro-NC NP x220.43
7 Jones, Colleen 20 East Caro-NC NP x218.63
8 Leeney, Cara 20 East Caro-NC NP x211.27
Event 3 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Cole 20 South Carolina-SC NP 367.65 9
2 Gotro, Jordan South Carolina-SC NP 295.55 4
3 Helmich, Andrew 21 South Carolina-SC NP 269.36 3
4 Clark, Alex 19 East Caro-NC NP 232.35 2
5 Beliveau, Will 18 East Caro-NC NP 196.58 1
Event 4 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lamendola, Lauren 19 South Carolina-SC NP 308.10 9
2 Kranz, Patty 20 South Carolina-SC NP 293.70 4
3 Sams, Ashley 18 East Caro-NC NP 275.40 3
4 Armstrong, Lily 19 East Caro-NC NP 252.98 2
5 Roueche, Alicia 18 East Caro-NC NP 248.40 1
6 Edwards, Taylor 21 East Caro-NC NP x231.60
7 Jones, Colleen 20 East Caro-NC NP x215.63
Event 5 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Cole 20 South Carolina-SC NP 398.90 9
2 Gotro, Jordan South Carolina-SC NP 325.90 4
3 Beliveau, Will 18 East Caro-NC NP 282.60 3
4 Helmich, Andrew 21 South Carolina-SC NP 250.80 2
5 Clark, Alex 19 East Caro-NC NP 249.50 1
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 East Carolina University-NC ''A'' NT 1:44.67 11
1) Gibas, Anna 21 2) Lincoln, Charlsie 20
3) Monahan, Bailie 19 4) Svanbergsson, Anna Maria 20
26.74 29.64 25.33 22.96
2 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' NT 1:46.37 4
1) Mitchell, Victoria 20 2) Rutqvist, Amanda 22
3) Drake, Sara 20 4) Vincent, Taylor 18
27.27 29.51 26.25 23.34
3 East Carolina University-NC ''B'' NT 1:48.10 2
1) Hague, Taylor 18 2) Sellers, Megan 19
3) Morrin, Danielle 20 4) Little, Isabelle 18
27.48 29.50 26.64 24.48
4 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' NT 1:48.22
1) Worrell, Elisabeth 20 2) Johnson, Ellen 19
3) Bieganski, Maryn 21 4) Elliott, Rachel 20
27.83 30.20 26.49 23.70
5 South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' NT x1:49.77
1) Kimball, Danielle 18 2) Weisert, Elise 19
3) O''Brien, Katie 18 4) Petrone, Caroline 18
28.19 31.39 26.43 23.76
6 East Carolina University-NC ''C'' NT x1:52.78
1) Bechar, Noam 23 2) Early, Lauren 18
3) Gray, Lauren 20 4) Browne, Liz 18
29.76 31.06 27.30 24.66
Event 7 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' NT 1:33.02 11
1) Warner, Jay 22 2) Kauffman, Jared 20
3) Gilchrist, Robert 18 4) Covert, Michael 21
23.49 25.96 22.76 20.81
2 East Carolina University-NC ''A'' NT 1:33.41 4
1) Wheeler, Reed 19 2) Cepulis, Rokas 22
3) Dear, Adam 18 4) Simic, Nikola Simic 22
24.64 25.39 22.88 20.50
3 East Carolina University-NC ''B'' NT 1:34.76 2
1) Smedstad, Andre 20 2) Taylor, Austin 19
3) Woods, Daniel 20 4) Hunter, Shawn 19
24.33 26.30 23.46 20.67
4 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' NT 1:35.25
1) Boland, Jonathan 18 2) Mahoney, Evan 19
3) White, Jacob 21 4) Pettit, Jory 18
23.95 27.07 23.23 21.00
5 East Carolina University-NC ''C'' NT x1:35.64
1) Kiraly, Attila 23 2) Lupacchino, Joey 19
3) Gaston, Hyatt 22 4) Irish, Trevor 20
24.83 26.34 23.39 21.08
6 East Carolina University-NC ''D'' NT x1:36.62
1) Francis, Alec 22 2) Shim, Johann 19
3) Mead, Jeffrey 20 4) Maloney, Bailey 18
25.01 27.72 22.74 21.15
Event 8 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Galbreath, Abby 21 South Carolina-SC NT 10:13.56 9
28.35 30.49 30.84 31.08 31.09 31.04 30.86 30.82
30.97 30.55 30.78 30.92 30.84 30.81 30.52 30.62
30.97 30.93 30.93 30.15
2 Chew, Lauren 20 East Caro-NC NT 10:14.80 4
28.16 30.41 30.97 31.22 31.12 31.07 31.22 31.05
30.72 30.81 30.72 30.91 30.97 30.79 30.95 31.21
31.25 31.20 30.70 29.35
3 Brown, Cooper 18 South Carolina-SC NT 10:15.91 3
28.72 30.99 31.41 31.34 31.07 31.21 31.13 31.11
30.83 30.81 30.90 31.02 30.89 30.58 30.58 30.97
31.18 31.08 30.60 29.49
4 Fox, Delaney 19 East Caro-NC NT 10:22.19 2
28.07 29.93 30.62 30.88 31.02 31.14 31.25 31.47
31.36 31.55 31.61 31.58 31.49 31.24 31.65 31.65
31.64 31.86 31.73 30.45
5 Maltby, Elizabeth 18 South Carolina-SC NT 10:24.21 1
29.13 30.55 31.14 31.16 31.06 31.14 31.32 31.48
31.55 31.54 31.62 31.53 31.49 31.63 31.71 31.48
31.59 31.60 31.41 30.08
6 Rossi, Megan 20 East Caro-NC NT 10:26.90
28.46 30.48 30.94 31.08 31.14 31.10 31.16 31.17
31.25 31.28 31.75 31.71 31.96 32.16 31.81 32.18
31.96 32.18 31.93 31.20
7 Bechar, Amit 23 East Caro-NC NT x10:33.90
29.28 31.02 31.29 31.20 31.34 31.25 31.40 31.52
31.69 31.78 31.61 32.04 31.86 32.22 32.41 32.35
32.71 32.59 32.53 31.81
8 Ward, Charlotte 20 South Carolina-SC NT x10:44.53
29.68 31.47 31.28 31.53 31.62 31.87 32.04 32.31
32.48 32.59 32.51 32.53 32.71 33.08 32.87 32.83
32.92 32.99 32.89 32.33
Event 9 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flach, Michael 22 South Carolina-SC NT 9:31.56 9
25.57 28.41 28.51 28.44 28.57 28.58 28.52 28.62
28.53 28.57 28.76 28.88 28.85 28.95 29.18 29.25
28.72 28.95 29.24 28.46
2 Navata, Matt 22 South Carolina-SC NT 9:37.68 4
26.74 28.84 29.29 29.03 29.22 29.34 29.49 29.63
29.48 29.56 28.59 28.69 28.71 28.63 28.71 28.77
28.84 28.77 28.80 28.55
3 Dodu, Julien 20 East Caro-NC NT 9:40.16 3
26.21 28.38 28.85 28.80 29.10 29.16 29.46 29.48
29.34 29.47 29.21 29.11 29.65 29.61 29.24 29.16
28.89 29.51 28.85 28.68
4 Craig, David 18 East Caro-NC NT 9:48.74 2
26.61 29.24 29.47 29.58 29.27 29.31 29.58 29.56
30.01 29.82 29.40 29.55 28.79 29.37 29.69 29.87
29.93 30.16 30.31 29.22
5 Pierce, Jake 18 East Caro-NC NT 9:51.34 1
26.92 28.87 29.28 29.42 29.48 29.24 29.42 29.63
29.80 29.70 29.87 29.59 29.73 30.10 30.12 30.28
30.36 30.21 30.24 29.08
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Victoria 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:52.06 9
27.03 28.00 28.34 28.69
2 Baker, Lauren 19 East Caro-NC NT 1:53.15 4
26.28 28.12 29.12 29.63
3 Angermeier, Tori 19 East Caro-NC NT 1:53.26 3
27.01 28.90 28.82 28.53
4 Josserand, Taylor 22 South Carolina-SC NT 1:55.01 2
27.17 29.07 29.19 29.58
5 Ferguson, Ashleigh 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:56.22 1
27.26 29.76 29.64 29.56
6 Jones, AJ 19 East Caro-NC NT 1:56.52
27.16 29.59 30.40 29.37
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 El Kamash, Marwan 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:39.70 9
23.16 25.35 25.77 25.42
2 Rodriguez, Gerard 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:40.59 4
23.77 25.76 25.50 25.56
3 Dugan, Michael 19 East Caro-NC NT 1:40.78 3
24.02 25.87 25.64 25.25
4 Mead, Jeffrey 20 East Caro-NC NT 1:43.51 2
23.68 25.79 26.60 27.44
5 Krznaric, Fran 19 East Caro-NC NT 1:43.95 1
24.29 26.77 26.93 25.96
6 Gilchrist, Robert 18 South Carolina-SC NT 1:44.09
24.93 26.25 26.77 26.14
7 Crowder, Macon 20 East Caro-NC NT x1:45.48
23.94 26.31 27.26 27.97
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibas, Anna 21 East Caro-NC NT 56.12 9
27.56 28.56
2 Hague, Taylor 18 East Caro-NC NT 58.16 4
28.45 29.71
3 Carlson, Megan 19 South Carolina-SC NT 58.84 3
28.59 30.25
4 Kimball, Danielle 18 South Carolina-SC NT 59.49 2
29.18 30.31
5 Chew, Lauren 20 East Caro-NC NT 59.76 1
29.27 30.49
6 Bieganski, Maryn 21 South Carolina-SC NT 1:02.01
30.21 31.80
7 Bechar, Noam 23 East Caro-NC NT x1:02.84
30.78 32.06
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Covert, Michael 21 South Carolina-SC NT 51.21 9
25.01 26.20
2 Warner, Jay 22 South Carolina-SC NT 51.57 4
25.16 26.41
3 Boland, Jonathan 18 South Carolina-SC NT 51.85 3
25.09 26.76
4 Kiraly, Attila 23 East Caro-NC NT 52.01 2
25.40 26.61
5 Wheeler, Reed 19 East Caro-NC NT 52.46 1
25.72 26.74
6 Smedstad, Andre 20 East Caro-NC NT 53.30
25.87 27.43
7 Francis, Alec 22 East Caro-NC NT x53.40
25.77 27.63
Event 14 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lincoln, Charlsie 20 East Caro-NC NT 1:04.84 9
30.34 34.50
2 Rutqvist, Amanda 22 South Carolina-SC NT 1:05.31 4
31.14 34.17
3 Sellers, Megan 19 East Caro-NC NT 1:06.33 3
31.06 35.27
4 Little, Isabelle 18 East Caro-NC NT 1:06.66 2
31.43 35.23
5 Johnson, Ellen 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:06.73 1
31.49 35.24
6 Schaffer, Rachael 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:07.42
31.95 35.47
7 Early, Lauren 18 East Caro-NC NT x1:07.93
32.31 35.62
8 Weisert, Elise 19 South Carolina-SC NT x1:09.11
32.40 36.71
Event 15 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cepulis, Rokas 22 East Caro-NC NT 56.73 9
26.96 29.77
2 Kauffman, Jared 20 South Carolina-SC NT 57.42 4
27.40 30.02
3 Vance, Alex 20 South Carolina-SC NT 58.88 3
28.07 30.81
4 Lupacchino, Joey 19 East Caro-NC NT 59.35 2
27.81 31.54
5 Taylor, Austin 19 East Caro-NC NT 59.38 1
27.88 31.50
6 Mahoney, Evan 19 South Carolina-SC NT 59.91
27.83 32.08
7 Shim, Johann 19 East Caro-NC NT x1:01.58
28.82 32.76
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Monahan, Bailie 19 East Caro-NC NT 2:02.16 9
27.32 31.20 31.78 31.86
2 Worrell, Elisabeth 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:03.85 4
27.79 31.57 32.33 32.16
3 Gray, Lauren 20 East Caro-NC NT 2:03.89 3
28.95 31.37 31.55 32.02
4 Morrin, Danielle 20 East Caro-NC NT 2:04.90 2
28.40 31.51 32.39 32.60
5 Jonsson, Annika 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:07.17 1
29.24 31.97 32.67 33.29
6 Ward, Charlotte 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:09.67
29.71 32.48 33.68 33.80
7 O''Brien, Katie 18 South Carolina-SC NT x2:11.79
29.34 33.35 33.88 35.22
Event 17 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flach, Michael 22 South Carolina-SC NT 1:51.50 9
25.21 28.84 29.02 28.43
2 Navata, Matt 22 South Carolina-SC NT 1:51.96 4
25.88 29.15 28.39 28.54
3 Dear, Adam 18 East Caro-NC NT 1:52.90 3
25.34 28.67 29.38 29.51
4 Woods, Daniel 20 East Caro-NC NT 1:53.81 2
25.59 29.22 28.87 30.13
Event 18 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Amoiroglou, Anastasia 19 East Caro-NC NT 23.87 9
2 Elliott, Rachel 20 South Carolina-SC NT 24.15 4
3 Svanbergsson, Anna Maria 20 East Caro-NC NT 24.24 3
4 Vincent, Taylor 18 South Carolina-SC NT 24.44 1.5
4 Raczkowski, Lauren 21 South Carolina-SC NT 24.44 1.5
6 Petrone, Caroline 18 South Carolina-SC NT x24.58
7 Angermeier, Tori 19 East Caro-NC NT 24.64
-- Bechar, Noam 23 East Caro-NC NT X25.20
-- Pou, Sara-morgan 19 East Caro-NC NT X25.58
-- Mehaffey, Erin 19 East Caro-NC NT X27.44
-- Simon, Elizabeth 21 East Caro-NC NT X28.10
Event 19 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leithold, Kevin 21 South Carolina-SC NT 21.16 9
2 Simic, Nikola Simic 22 East Caro-NC NT 21.24 4
3 Hunter, Shawn 19 East Caro-NC NT 21.54 3
4 Irish, Trevor 20 East Caro-NC NT 21.56 2
5 Gaston, Hyatt 22 East Caro-NC NT x21.73
6 Pettit, Jory 18 South Carolina-SC NT 21.85 1
7 White, Jacob 21 South Carolina-SC NT 22.09
-- Mead, Jeffrey 20 East Caro-NC NT X21.81
-- Maloney, Bailey 18 East Caro-NC NT X21.82
-- Francis, Alec 22 East Caro-NC NT X22.58
Event 20 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Amoiroglou, Anastasia 19 East Caro-NC NT 51.98 9
25.19 26.79
2 Svanbergsson, Anna Maria 20 East Caro-NC NT 52.20 4
25.55 26.65
3 Raczkowski, Lauren 21 South Carolina-SC NT 52.89 2.5
25.79 27.10
3 Angermeier, Tori 19 East Caro-NC NT 52.89 2.5
25.68 27.21
5 Petrone, Caroline 18 South Carolina-SC NT 53.49 1
25.80 27.69
6 Drake, Sara 20 South Carolina-SC NT 53.95
26.28 27.67
7 Jones, AJ 19 East Caro-NC NT x54.21
26.39 27.82
8 Elliott, Rachel 20 South Carolina-SC NT x54.47
25.94 28.53
Event 21 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leithold, Kevin 21 South Carolina-SC NT 45.97 9
22.31 23.66
2 Simic, Nikola Simic 22 East Caro-NC NT 46.35 4
22.66 23.69
3 Hunter, Shawn 19 East Caro-NC NT 46.90 3
22.50 24.40
4 Rodriguez, Gerard 20 South Carolina-SC NT 47.39 2
23.05 24.34
5 Gilchrist, Robert 18 South Carolina-SC NT 47.52 1
23.25 24.27
6 Maloney, Bailey 18 East Caro-NC NT 47.54
23.16 24.38
7 Irish, Trevor 20 East Caro-NC NT x47.60
23.39 24.21
8 Pettit, Jory 18 South Carolina-SC NT x48.56
23.71 24.85
Event 22 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Victoria 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:00.43 9
29.39 30.44 30.46 30.14
2 Worrell, Elisabeth 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:04.01 4
29.96 31.83 31.71 30.51
3 Gibas, Anna 21 East Caro-NC NT 2:05.06 3
29.31 31.48 32.59 31.68
4 Galbreath, Abby 21 South Carolina-SC NT 2:05.69 2
29.88 31.89 32.25 31.67
5 Majeric, Jera 18 East Caro-NC NT 2:05.71 1
29.30 30.92 32.18 33.31
6 Carlson, Megan 19 South Carolina-SC NT x2:07.94
30.01 32.21 32.99 32.73
7 Hague, Taylor 18 East Caro-NC NT 2:09.68
30.28 32.42 33.51 33.47
8 Bechar, Noam 23 East Caro-NC NT x2:13.69
31.60 33.36 34.10 34.63
Event 23 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kiraly, Attila 23 East Caro-NC NT 1:50.54 9
26.07 28.20 28.32 27.95
2 Boland, Jonathan 18 South Carolina-SC NT 1:52.94 4
25.99 28.67 29.37 28.91
3 Crowder, Macon 20 East Caro-NC NT 1:55.80 3
27.31 28.86 29.51 30.12
4 Wheeler, Reed 19 East Caro-NC NT 1:56.52 2
26.95 29.58 30.26 29.73
5 Smedstad, Andre 20 East Caro-NC NT x2:00.06
27.37 30.55 31.33 30.81
Event 24 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rutqvist, Amanda 22 South Carolina-SC NT 2:17.71 9
31.98 35.66 35.27 34.80
2 Lincoln, Charlsie 20 East Caro-NC NT 2:19.69 4
31.32 34.68 36.12 37.57
3 Johnson, Ellen 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:24.71 3
32.58 36.44 37.49 38.20
4 Sellers, Megan 19 East Caro-NC NT 2:25.40 2
31.97 36.50 38.21 38.72
5 Little, Isabelle 18 East Caro-NC NT 2:26.81 1
32.61 36.88 37.90 39.42
6 Early, Lauren 18 East Caro-NC NT x2:27.69
34.37 37.63 38.04 37.65
7 Weisert, Elise 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:28.09
34.03 37.69 38.65 37.72
Event 25 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cepulis, Rokas 22 East Caro-NC NT 2:05.49 9
28.09 31.78 31.85 33.77
2 Vance, Alex 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:07.62 4
28.82 32.28 32.88 33.64
3 Kauffman, Jared 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:07.66 3
29.37 32.63 33.02 32.64
4 Lupacchino, Joey 19 East Caro-NC NT 2:10.71 2
29.73 33.14 33.74 34.10
5 Mahoney, Evan 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:11.80 1
29.85 33.27 33.88 34.80
6 Shim, Johann 19 East Caro-NC NT 2:13.04
30.15 33.92 34.15 34.82
7 Taylor, Austin 19 East Caro-NC NT x2:14.00
30.24 33.66 34.64 35.46
Event 26 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Victoria 20 South Carolina-SC NT 4:55.77 9
28.21 29.78 30.13 30.04 30.31 29.84 30.00 29.73
29.14 28.59
2 Chew, Lauren 20 East Caro-NC NT 5:01.80 4
28.06 30.34 30.83 31.10 30.91 30.78 30.65 30.49
30.04 28.60
3 Brown, Cooper 18 South Carolina-SC NT 5:01.92 3
27.73 30.91 30.80 30.90 31.07 30.72 31.03 30.30
30.03 28.43
4 Browne, Liz 18 East Caro-NC NT 5:01.96 2
28.26 30.51 30.69 30.41 30.44 30.55 30.56 31.08
30.66 28.80
5 Maltby, Elizabeth 18 South Carolina-SC NT 5:02.59 1
29.06 30.37 30.57 30.64 30.82 30.60 30.81 30.51
30.22 28.99
6 Jonsson, Annika 20 South Carolina-SC NT x5:04.89
28.43 30.71 31.25 30.96 30.94 30.82 30.94 30.79
30.41 29.64
7 Baker, Lauren 19 East Caro-NC NT 5:05.53
28.29 30.61 31.13 30.81 31.04 30.94 31.36 30.97
30.99 29.39
8 Rossi, Megan 20 East Caro-NC NT x5:13.53
28.37 30.41 31.36 31.92 32.01 32.01 32.13 31.98
32.05 31.29
Event 27 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 El Kamash, Marwan 19 South Carolina-SC NT 4:37.28 9
25.23 28.06 28.60 28.50 28.41 28.37 28.36 28.18
27.77 25.80
2 Rodriguez, Gerard 20 South Carolina-SC NT 4:38.76 4
25.49 28.18 29.35 29.00 29.30 28.70 28.08 27.40
27.19 26.07
3 Dugan, Michael 19 East Caro-NC NT 4:39.22 3
25.24 28.19 28.96 29.18 29.12 28.74 28.67 27.93
27.24 25.95
4 Dodu, Julien 20 East Caro-NC NT 4:43.69 2
25.48 28.12 28.79 29.00 29.02 29.24 28.84 28.96
28.43 27.81
5 Pierce, Jake 18 East Caro-NC NT 4:46.88 1
26.45 28.71 29.19 29.06 28.82 28.86 28.89 29.03
29.15 28.72
6 Craig, David 18 East Caro-NC NT x4:49.82
25.76 28.60 29.38 29.71 29.39 29.45 29.57 29.66
29.62 28.68
Event 28 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Monahan, Bailie 19 East Caro-NC NT 55.83 9
26.29 29.54
2 Raczkowski, Lauren 21 South Carolina-SC NT 57.40 4
27.16 30.24
3 Amoiroglou, Anastasia 19 East Caro-NC NT 57.56 3
27.10 30.46
4 Drake, Sara 20 South Carolina-SC NT 58.12 2
27.55 30.57
5 O''Brien, Katie 18 South Carolina-SC NT 58.71 1
27.88 30.83
6 Gray, Lauren 20 East Caro-NC NT 59.23
28.08 31.15
7 Hague, Taylor 18 East Caro-NC NT x59.66
28.33 31.33
8 Bieganski, Maryn 21 South Carolina-SC NT x59.89
27.73 32.16
-- Bechar, Amit 23 East Caro-NC NT X59.91
28.65 31.26
-- Mehaffey, Erin 19 East Caro-NC NT X1:01.14
28.77 32.37
-- Simon, Elizabeth 21 East Caro-NC NT X1:08.85
31.98 36.87
Event 29 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flach, Michael 22 South Carolina-SC NT 50.40 9
23.77 26.63
2 Covert, Michael 21 South Carolina-SC NT 51.16 4
24.08 27.08
3 Dear, Adam 18 East Caro-NC NT 51.42 3
24.37 27.05
4 Woods, Daniel 20 East Caro-NC NT 52.17 2
24.49 27.68
5 Warner, Jay 22 South Carolina-SC NT 52.70 1
24.87 27.83
6 Gilchrist, Robert 18 South Carolina-SC NT x52.92
25.07 27.85
7 Gaston, Hyatt 22 East Caro-NC NT 53.55
24.68 28.87
8 Wheeler, Reed 19 East Caro-NC NT x54.38
25.19 29.19
-- Mead, Jeffrey 20 East Caro-NC NT X52.05
24.15 27.90
-- Smedstad, Andre 20 East Caro-NC NT X55.40
25.90 29.50
-- Francis, Alec 22 East Caro-NC NT X55.64
25.68 29.96
Event 30 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Galbreath, Abby 21 South Carolina-SC NT 2:05.08 9
27.97 31.41 36.49 29.21
2 Monahan, Bailie 19 East Caro-NC NT 2:05.89 4
26.60 32.77 37.82 28.70
3 Rutqvist, Amanda 22 South Carolina-SC NT 2:06.65 3
27.61 33.71 35.59 29.74
4 Schaffer, Rachael 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:07.07 2
27.64 32.53 37.04 29.86
5 Johnson, Ellen 19 South Carolina-SC NT x2:08.89
28.34 33.41 37.01 30.13
6 Morrin, Danielle 20 East Caro-NC NT 2:09.34 1
28.28 32.27 38.27 30.52
7 Jones, AJ 19 East Caro-NC NT 2:10.60
28.45 33.08 38.55 30.52
-- Pou, Sara-morgan 19 East Caro-NC NT X2:10.93
27.91 33.28 38.90 30.84
-- Fox, Delaney 19 East Caro-NC NT X2:14.11
30.40 34.23 39.90 29.58
-- Early, Lauren 18 East Caro-NC NT X2:16.13
29.62 37.64 36.55 32.32
Event 31 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leithold, Kevin 21 South Carolina-SC NT 1:51.17 9
23.14 27.78 32.11 28.14
2 Navata, Matt 22 South Carolina-SC NT 1:52.20 4
25.02 29.51 31.32 26.35
3 Cepulis, Rokas 22 East Caro-NC NT 1:52.36 3
24.33 28.88 32.48 26.67
4 Kiraly, Attila 23 East Caro-NC NT 1:54.07 2
24.89 28.36 33.72 27.10
5 Krznaric, Fran 19 East Caro-NC NT 1:56.02 1
24.65 30.44 34.27 26.66
6 Kauffman, Jared 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:56.98
24.93 31.67 32.76 27.62
7 Craig, David 18 East Caro-NC NT x1:57.73
26.00 30.41 34.32 27.00
8 Vance, Alex 20 South Carolina-SC NT x2:02.18
26.35 31.74 34.81 29.28
Event 32 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 East Carolina University-NC ''A'' NT 3:25.77 11
1) Amoiroglou, Anastasia 19 2) Gibas, Anna 21
3) Angermeier, Tori 19 4) Svanbergsson, Anna Maria 20
25.12 51.88 24.12 51.66 24.03 50.98 24.52 51.25
2 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' NT 3:29.28 4
1) Raczkowski, Lauren 21 2) Vincent, Taylor 18
3) Drake, Sara 20 4) Josserand, Taylor 22
25.38 52.59 24.33 51.91 25.24 52.85 24.25 51.93
3 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' NT 3:32.55 2
1) Petrone, Caroline 18 2) Worrell, Elisabeth 20
3) Brown, Cooper 18 4) Elliott, Rachel 20
25.56 53.88 25.54 53.31 24.47 52.12 24.54 53.24
4 East Carolina University-NC ''B'' NT 3:34.24
1) Chew, Lauren 20 2) Little, Isabelle 18
3) Hague, Taylor 18 4) Sellers, Megan 19
26.00 53.25 25.26 53.26 25.63 53.84 25.27 53.89
5 South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' NT x3:42.32
1) Maltby, Elizabeth 18 2) Jonsson, Annika 20
3) Ward, Charlotte 20 4) Ferguson, Ashleigh 19
26.46 54.32 26.56 55.33 27.58 57.54 25.73 55.13
6 South Carolina, University of-SC ''D'' NT x3:43.16
1) Bieganski, Maryn 21 2) Weisert, Elise 19
3) O''Brien, Katie 18 4) Carlson, Megan 19
26.98 56.04 27.12 57.57 25.76 53.91 26.78 55.64
Event 33 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' NT 3:06.78 11
1) Covert, Michael 21 2) Flach, Michael 22
3) Rodriguez, Gerard 20 4) Leithold, Kevin 21
23.40 47.43 22.07 46.31 22.21 46.60 22.28 46.44
2 East Carolina University-NC ''A'' NT 3:06.96 4
1) Simic, Nikola Simic 22 2) Dugan, Michael 19
3) Maloney, Bailey 18 4) Hunter, Shawn 19
23.09 47.10 22.40 46.87 22.19 46.47 22.05 46.52
3 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' NT 3:08.10 2
1) Boland, Jonathan 18 2) Gilchrist, Robert 18
3) Pettit, Jory 18 4) Warner, Jay 22
22.79 47.22 22.67 47.18 22.66 47.06 22.18 46.64
4 East Carolina University-NC ''B'' NT 3:11.54
1) Mead, Jeffrey 20 2) Irish, Trevor 20
3) Dodu, Julien 20 4) Crowder, Macon 20
23.34 48.61 22.13 47.07 22.52 47.50 22.50 48.36
5 South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' NT x3:12.32
1) El Kamash, Marwan 19 2) Mahoney, Evan 19
3) White, Jacob 21 4) Navata, Matt 22
22.75 46.49 22.75 47.67 22.61 48.03 23.33 50.13
6 East Carolina University-NC ''C'' NT x3:16.58
1) Gaston, Hyatt 22 2) Francis, Alec 22
3) Pierce, Jake 18 4) Lupacchino, Joey 19
23.11 47.93 23.48 49.89 23.88 50.17 22.58 48.59
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33
1. East Carolina University 152.5 2. South Carolina, University of 147.5
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33
1. South Carolina, University of 191 2. East Carolina University 107