SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Singapore National Championships - Meet Results


6/18/2007 - 6/22/2007   Singapore, Singapore
Event 101  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.74   6/20/2005 JOSCELIN YEO                                 
                58.05  SGQT
              1:07.70  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.70
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 QUAH, TING WEN               SSA B                  59.19      58.32 QET    
                  28.39       58.32 (29.93)                                        
  2 TAO, LI                      APSC                   59.48      58.44 QET    
                  28.83       58.44 (29.61)                                        
  3 ONG, CHUI BIN MYLENE         CSC                    59.43      58.47 QET    
                  28.28       58.47 (30.19)                                        
  4 NG, LYNETTE                  SWIMFAST               59.35      58.99 QET    
                  28.45       58.99 (30.54)                                        
  5 ZHAO, LU NAN                 APSC                   59.86      59.21 QET    
                  28.67       59.21 (30.54)                                        
  5 HO, RUYU RUTH                ACE                    59.90      59.21 QET    
                  28.53       59.21 (30.68)                                        
  7 PANG, SI JIA                 ACE                  1:00.07      59.65 QET    
  8 LIM, XIANG QI AMANDA         SWIMFAST             1:00.00      59.92 QET    
                  28.93       59.92 (30.99)                                        
B - Final
  9 HO, SHU YONG                 SWIMFAST             1:00.49      59.82 QET    
                  28.87       59.82 (30.95)                                        
 10 CHAN, U-NICE                 SWIMFAST             1:00.44    1:00.62 QET    
                  29.68     1:00.62 (30.94)                                        
 11 FUNG, CHRISTEL               SSA B                1:00.60    1:00.79 QET    
                  29.33     1:00.79 (31.46)                                        
 12 TAN, YVONNE                  SWIMFAST             1:00.95    1:00.96 QET    
                  29.48     1:00.96 (31.48)                                        
 13 KHOO, CAI LIN                MAS                  1:01.77    1:01.13 QET    
                  30.16     1:01.13 (30.97)                                        
 14 CHONG, STEPHANIE             SWIMFAST             1:01.54    1:02.23 QET    
                  29.75     1:02.23 (32.48)                                        
 15 KOH, HUI YU                  CSC                  1:01.94    1:02.63 QET    
                  30.19     1:02.63 (32.44)                                        
 16 AUDREY, JIWAJENIE            INA                  1:02.71    1:03.30 QET    
 
Event 102  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:10.33   6/20/2005 MARCUS CHEAH                               
                2:08.50  SGQT
                2:26.13  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:26.13
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ONG, WEI SHIEN ZACH          APSC                 2:15.17    2:08.37*SGQT   
                  30.26     1:03.31 (33.05)     1:36.36 (33.05)     2:08.37 (32.01)
  2 CHEAH, MING ZHE MARCUS       CSC                  2:13.64    2:08.97*QET    
                  30.32     1:03.18 (32.86)     1:36.00 (32.82)     2:08.97 (32.97)
  3 FELIX, C SUTANTO             INA                  2:13.36    2:09.73*QET    
                  30.79     1:04.23 (33.44)     1:37.62 (33.39)     2:09.73 (32.11)
  4 LIM, ZHI CONG                ACE                  2:15.43    2:09.92*QET    
                  30.27     1:03.63 (33.36)     1:36.54 (32.91)     2:09.92 (33.38)
  5 NG, RAINER                   SWIMFAST             2:16.38    2:10.94 QET    
                  30.37     1:03.76 (33.39)     1:37.82 (34.06)     2:10.94 (33.12)
  6 CHEW, NICHOLAS               SWIMFAST             2:19.23    2:12.87 QET    
                  30.85     1:04.03 (33.18)     1:38.26 (34.23)     2:12.87 (34.61)
  7 YEAP, KEVIN                  MAS                  2:22.20    2:18.67 QET    
                  31.05     1:05.50 (34.45)     1:43.41 (37.91)     2:18.67 (35.26)
  8 MATHEWS, ZACHARY ALISTAI     ACE                  2:23.63    2:25.25 QET    
                                1:10.49 ( )   2:25.25 (1:14.76)                    
 
Event 103  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:21.02   6/20/2005 TAO LI                                     
                2:23.17  SGQT
                2:41.02  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:41.02
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LIM, JIA YI SHANA            ACE                  2:23.43    2:23.05 SGQT   
                  32.36     1:09.23 (36.87)     1:46.87 (37.64)     2:23.05 (36.18)
  2 GOH, WAN TING                SSA B                2:25.04    2:24.44 QET    
                  34.36     1:10.56 (36.20)     1:47.71 (37.15)     2:24.44 (36.73)
  3 TAO, LI                      APSC                 2:24.54    2:26.14 QET    
                  33.56     1:10.59 (37.03)     1:49.49 (38.90)     2:26.14 (36.65)
  4 NG, EVE                      SWIMFAST             2:27.68    2:26.70 QET    
                  34.12     1:11.43 (37.31)     1:49.04 (37.61)     2:26.70 (37.66)
  5 SHELOMITHA, -                INA                  2:31.84    2:28.96 QET    
                  35.03     1:12.84 (37.81)     1:51.15 (38.31)     2:28.96 (37.81)
  6 KOH, WYN JIA, CHRISELLE      CSC                  2:32.05    2:30.74 QET    
                  35.41     1:13.15 (37.74)     1:52.13 (38.98)     2:30.74 (38.61)
  7 CHUA, DEBORAH                CSC                  2:33.05    2:31.09 QET    
                1:13.36   2:31.09 (1:17.73)                                        
  8 ONG, EDITH                   SWIMFAST             2:32.94    2:32.68 QET    
                  34.78     1:12.66 (37.88)     1:52.77 (40.11)     2:32.68 (39.91)
 
Event 104  Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:35.01   6/20/2005 LIONEL LEE                                 
                4:32.58  SGQT
                5:14.47  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  5:14.47
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LIM, ZHI CONG                ACE                  4:30.50    4:41.90 QET    
                  30.48     1:05.16 (34.68)     1:41.75 (36.59)     2:18.14 (36.39)
        2:57.70 (39.56)     3:38.49 (40.79)     4:11.11 (32.62)     4:41.90 (30.79)
  2 PANG, SHENG JUN              ACE                  4:49.15    4:42.94 QET    
                  29.71     1:03.91 (34.20)     1:41.66 (37.75)     2:18.67 (37.01)
        2:58.20 (39.53)     3:38.45 (40.25)     4:11.09 (32.64)     4:42.94 (31.85)
  3 BILLY, ARFIANTO              INA                  4:52.20    4:44.00 QET    
                  31.02     1:05.07 (34.05)     1:43.87 (38.80)     2:20.35 (36.48)
        2:57.81 (37.46)     3:36.69 (38.88)     4:10.90 (34.21)     4:44.00 (33.10)
  4 NG, TZE KANG                 SSC                  4:48.71    4:48.92 QET    
                  29.03     1:02.77 (33.74)     1:40.37 (37.60)     2:17.25 (36.88)
        2:59.83 (42.58)     3:42.48 (42.65)     4:15.81 (33.33)     4:48.92 (33.11)
  5 ONG, XIAN DA LUCAS           CSC                  4:55.00    4:53.35 QET    
                  29.95     1:04.44 (34.49)     1:42.76 (38.32)     2:20.24 (37.48)
        3:03.24 (43.00)     3:47.35 (44.11)     4:22.20 (34.85)     4:53.35 (31.15)
  6 SIM, NICHOLAS                SWIMFAST             4:55.00    4:55.75 QET    
                  29.24     1:03.68 (34.44)     1:42.61 (38.93)     2:20.03 (37.42)
        3:02.78 (42.75)     3:46.40 (43.62)     4:21.92 (35.52)     4:55.75 (33.83)
  7 LIM, CLEMENT                 ESC                  5:03.00    4:57.42 QET    
                  29.64     1:03.53 (33.89)     1:43.09 (39.56)     2:22.16 (39.07)
        3:05.34 (43.18)     3:49.01 (43.67)     4:23.68 (34.67)     4:57.42 (33.74)
  8 YAP, CHARNG SHEN SEAN        APSC                 4:58.40    5:04.57 QET    
                  30.77     1:06.81 (36.04)     1:46.08 (39.27)     2:24.70 (38.62)
        3:10.39 (45.69)     3:55.40 (45.01)     4:30.82 (35.42)     5:04.57 (33.75)
 
Event 105  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:19.58   6/19/2006 JOSCELIN YEO, SAC-                         
                2:24.28  SGQT
                2:44.67  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.67
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 QUAH, TING WEN               SSA B                2:26.57    2:24.05 SGQT   
                  31.03     1:07.74 (36.71)     1:52.74 (45.00)     2:24.05 (31.31)
  2 KHOO, CAI LIN                MAS                  2:27.48    2:24.90 QET    
                  31.36     1:11.38 (40.02)     1:52.34 (40.96)     2:24.90 (32.56)
  3 GOH, WAN TING                SSA B                2:27.31    2:26.89 QET    
                  32.91     1:10.23 (37.32)     1:54.45 (44.22)     2:26.89 (32.44)
  4 TAN, PEI SHAN                PAYSC                2:30.87    2:30.01 QET    
                  32.82     1:12.53 (39.71)     1:56.10 (43.57)     2:30.01 (33.91)
  5 CHUA, WAN YI CASSANDRA       CSC                  2:32.18    2:31.79 QET    
                  31.48     1:11.67 (40.19)     1:57.44 (45.77)     2:31.79 (34.35)
  6 SOH, SHEENA                  CSC                  2:34.25    2:33.44 QET    
                  33.69     1:13.03 (39.34)     1:57.93 (44.90)     2:33.44 (35.51)
  7 AUDREY, JIWAJENIE            INA                  2:32.54    2:33.89 QET    
                  32.65     1:13.12 (40.47)     1:59.57 (46.45)     2:33.89 (34.32)
  8 TAN, SHI HUI CHERYL          CSC                  2:36.13    2:33.91 QET    
                  33.26     1:12.87 (39.61)     1:59.20 (46.33)     2:33.91 (34.71)
 
Event 106  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.97   6/18/2007 WEI XIONG PARKER LAM, ACE-                   
                34.47  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  34.47
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LAM, WEI XIONG PARKER        ACE                    29.97      29.99 QET    
  2 TAN, JIN LEONARD             CSC                    30.27      30.27 QET    
  3 BILLY, ARFIANTO              INA                    30.33      30.48 QET    
  4 LIM, XIN EN ANDREW           ACE                    30.87      30.49 QET    
  5 NG, KEE GUAN BENJAMIN        ACE                    30.95      30.68 QET    
  6 TAN, JOEL                    SWIMFAST               30.37      30.71 QET    
  7 TAN, JINWEN MARK             CSC                    30.80      31.03 QET    
  8 NG, JIA HAO                  SWIMFAST               30.89      31.19 QET    
B - Final
  9 LIM, DUAN LE KENNETH         SSC                    31.54      31.26 QET    
 10 YAP, SEE TUAN                MAS                    31.38      31.56 QET    
 11 PEH, AUSTIN                  SICC                   32.39      31.87 QET    
 11 TAN, ENG HOWE NICHOLAS       APSC                   31.58      31.87 QET    
 13 YEO, WEI HAO BENEDICT        ACE                    32.56      32.24 QET    
 14 FOO, ZHI YONG DARRAN         CSC                    32.35      32.41 QET    
 15 LEE, WEE JIN JED             CSC                    32.49      32.61 QET    
 16 TAN, GERARD                  ESC                    32.87      32.86 QET    
 
Event 107  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33.49   6/21/2006 NICOLETTE TEO, SAC-                          
                38.49  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  38.49
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ZHAO, LU NAN                 APSC                   34.91      33.96 QET    
  2 HO, RU'EN ROANNE             ACE                    34.87      34.61 QET    
  3 KOH, TING TING               CSC                    35.15      34.64 QET    
  4 CHOY, GRACE                  PAYSC                  35.26      34.88 QET    
  5 LEE, DAN DAN                 ACE                    35.83      34.96 QET    
  6 SEE, JIA CHING               SSA B                  36.51      36.05 QET    
  7 AUDREY, JIWAJENIE            INA                    36.39      36.51 QET    
  8 LIANG, KHOONNIE              PAYSC                  36.52      36.77 QET    

 Back to top

Day Two

Event 201  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.39   6/21/2005 BRYAN TAY                                    
                52.38  SGQT
              1:00.53  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.53
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAY, ZHI RONG BRYAN          APSC                   52.41      52.13*SGQT   
                  25.97       52.13 (26.16)                                        
  2 ONG, KAIYI RUSSELL           ACE                    52.59      52.22*SGQT   
                  25.19       52.22 (27.03)                                        
  3 TAN, NICHOLAS                SWIMFAST               53.22      52.50 QET    
                  25.83       52.50 (26.67)                                        
  4 SU, JEFFREY                  SWIMFAST               52.60      52.70 QET    
                  25.91       52.70 (26.79)                                        
  5 ONG, WEI SHIEN ZACH          APSC                   54.13      53.13 QET    
                  26.47       53.13 (26.66)                                        
  6 LIM, WEN HAO JOSHUA          APSC                   53.63      53.65 QET    
                  26.19       53.65 (27.46)                                        
  7 THUM, BING MING              SWIMFAST               53.46      53.69 QET    
                  25.99       53.69 (27.70)                                        
  8 CHEAH, MING ZHE MARCUS       CSC                    53.96      54.41 QET    
                  26.48       54.41 (27.93)                                        
B - Final
  9 YEAP, KEVIN                  MAS                    54.68      53.68 QET    
                  26.23       53.68 (27.45)                                        
 10 LIM, JUN XIAN JOEL           APSC                   54.31      53.87 QET    
                  25.45       53.87 (28.42)                                        
 11 TEO, QUEE LIM ERNEST         APSC                   54.22      54.02 QET    
                  24.90       54.02 (29.12)                                        
 12 CHNG, LI JIE RICHARD         CSC                    54.54      54.39 QET    
                  25.90       54.39 (28.49)                                        
 13 HO, QING XIANG               SWIMFAST               55.53      54.65 QET    
                  26.36       54.65 (28.29)                                        
 14 SNG, JU WEI                  APSC                   54.85      54.72 QET    
                  26.49       54.72 (28.23)                                        
 15 LEE, MARCUS JOSEF            ACE                    55.22      54.80 QET    
                  26.57       54.80 (28.23)                                        
 16 HENDRY, SUSANTO              INA                    55.29      55.00 QET    
                  26.18       55.00 (28.82)                                        
 
Event 202  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:12.36   6/21/2005 JOSCELIN YEO                               
                1:12.73  SGQT
                1:23.90  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:23.90
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ZHAO, LU NAN                 APSC                 1:18.34    1:13.59 QET    
                  35.60     1:13.59 (37.99)                                        
  2 HO, RU'EN ROANNE             ACE                  1:17.42    1:17.20 QET    
                  35.61     1:17.20 (41.59)                                        
  3 LIANG, KHOONNIE              PAYSC                1:18.48    1:17.99 QET    
                  36.83     1:17.99 (41.16)                                        
  4 SEE, JIA CHING               SSA B                1:19.39    1:18.16 QET    
                  37.05     1:18.16 (41.11)                                        
  5 LAI, WEI SHAN SARAH          CSC                  1:20.20    1:20.10 QET    
                  38.53     1:20.10 (41.57)                                        
  6 TAN, RUI ZHEN SELENA         SSA B                1:20.04    1:20.18 QET    
                  38.12     1:20.18 (42.06)                                        
  7 LIM, XIN JING CHERYL         CSC                  1:19.53    1:20.43 QET    
                  39.38     1:20.43 (41.05)                                        
 -- LEE, DAN DAN                 ACE                  1:18.01         DQ        
      False start
                  37.04          DQ (40.56)                                        
 
Event 203  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:06.04   6/20/2006 LEONARD TAN, CSC  -                        
                1:04.35  SGQT
                1:15.31  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.31
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TAN, JIN LEONARD             CSC                  1:06.47    1:05.88*QET    
                  30.93     1:05.88 (34.95)                                        
  2 BILLY, ARFIANTO              INA                  1:06.24    1:06.11 QET    
                  31.24     1:06.11 (34.87)                                        
  3 TAN, JINWEN MARK             CSC                  1:06.79    1:06.20 QET    
                  31.56     1:06.20 (34.64)                                        
  4 LAM, WEI XIONG PARKER        ACE                  1:07.79    1:07.19 QET    
                  31.16     1:07.19 (36.03)                                        
  5 NG, JIA HAO                  SWIMFAST             1:08.82    1:07.44 QET    
                  31.64     1:07.44 (35.80)                                        
  6 TAN, JOEL                    SWIMFAST             1:08.33    1:08.29 QET    
                  33.49     1:08.29 (34.80)                                        
  7 NG, KEE GUAN BENJAMIN        ACE                  1:10.06    1:08.53 QET    
                  32.71     1:08.53 (35.82)                                        
  8 YAP, SEE TUAN                MAS                  1:08.56    1:08.57 QET    
                  31.88     1:08.57 (36.69)                                        
B - Final
  9 YEO, WEI HAO BENEDICT        ACE                  1:10.12    1:09.57 QET    
                  33.53     1:09.57 (36.04)                                        
 10 LAI, ZHI HAN SCOTT           CSC                  1:11.78    1:10.04 QET    
                  33.08     1:10.04 (36.96)                                        
 11 LIM, XIN EN ANDREW           ACE                  1:11.81    1:10.20 QET    
                  32.13     1:10.20 (38.07)                                        
 12 LIM, DUAN LE KENNETH         SSC                  1:10.92    1:10.31 QET    
                  31.98     1:10.31 (38.33)                                        
 13 TAN, DARYL                   JCC                  1:12.84    1:10.91 QET    
                  34.34     1:10.91 (36.57)                                        
 14 FOO, ZHI YONG DARRAN         CSC                  1:12.14    1:11.54 QET    
                  33.45     1:11.54 (38.09)                                        
 15 TAN, GERARD                  ESC                  1:12.42    1:11.59 QET    
                  33.79     1:11.59 (37.80)                                        
 16 LEE, WEE JIN JED             CSC                  1:12.58    1:12.26 QET    
                  34.17     1:12.26 (38.09)                                        
 
Event 204  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:26.47   6/21/2006 TING WEN QUAH, SSA B-                      
                4:24.73  SGQT
                5:08.49  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  5:08.49
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KHOO, CAI LIN                MAS                  4:33.90    4:20.78*SGQT   
                  30.23     1:02.78 (32.55)     1:35.86 (33.08)     2:09.47 (33.61)
        2:42.27 (32.80)     3:15.98 (33.71)     3:49.01 (33.03)     4:20.78 (31.77)
  2 QUAH, TING WEN               SSA B                4:35.40    4:23.02*SGQT   
                  29.76     1:02.20 (32.44)     1:35.15 (32.95)     2:08.45 (33.30)
        2:42.01 (33.56)     3:15.80 (33.79)     3:50.03 (34.23)     4:23.02 (32.99)
  3 GOH, WAN TING                SSA B                4:32.45    4:31.43 QET    
                  30.61     1:03.94 (33.33)     1:38.45 (34.51)     2:13.15 (34.70)
        2:47.87 (34.72)     3:22.79 (34.92)     3:57.60 (34.81)     4:31.43 (33.83)
  4 FUNG, CHRISTEL               SSA B                4:37.66    4:35.68 QET    
                  30.76     1:04.60 (33.84)     1:39.49 (34.89)     2:14.60 (35.11)
        2:49.90 (35.30)     3:25.27 (35.37)     4:00.93 (35.66)     4:35.68 (34.75)
  5 CHAN, U-NICE                 SWIMFAST             4:42.18    4:36.62 QET    
                  31.44     1:06.37 (34.93)     1:41.19 (34.82)     2:16.98 (35.79)
        2:52.04 (35.06)     3:28.21 (36.17)     4:02.92 (34.71)     4:36.62 (33.70)
  6 TAN, PEI SHAN                PAYSC                4:38.00    4:36.83 QET    
                  31.81     1:05.89 (34.08)     1:40.87 (34.98)     2:15.79 (34.92)
        2:50.90 (35.11)     3:26.36 (35.46)     4:02.17 (35.81)     4:36.83 (34.66)
  7 SHERLY, YUNITHA              INA                  4:43.70    4:42.26 QET    
                  32.74     1:07.88 (35.14)     1:43.31 (35.43)     2:19.00 (35.69)
        2:54.92 (35.92)     3:30.86 (35.94)     4:07.18 (36.32)     4:42.26 (35.08)
  8 LIM, XIANG QI AMANDA         SWIMFAST             4:37.37    4:54.26 QET    
                  30.14     1:02.61 (32.47)     1:35.97 (33.36)     2:09.36 (33.39)
        2:57.91 (48.55)     3:39.01 (41.10)     4:16.71 (37.70)     4:54.26 (37.55)
B - Final
  9 KOH, HUI YU                  CSC                  4:47.94    4:39.31 QET    
                  32.04     1:07.58 (35.54)     1:43.57 (35.99)     2:19.20 (35.63)
        2:55.00 (35.80)     3:30.79 (35.79)     4:06.00 (35.21)     4:39.31 (33.31)
 10 CHONG, STEPHANIE             SWIMFAST             4:53.17    4:46.02 QET    
                  32.18     1:07.72 (35.54)     1:44.05 (36.33)     2:20.50 (36.45)
        2:57.02 (36.52)     3:34.00 (36.98)     4:09.84 (35.84)     4:46.02 (36.18)
 11 TAN, SHI HUI CHERYL          CSC                  4:54.10    4:51.33 QET    
                  32.26     1:07.78 (35.52)     1:44.50 (36.72)     2:21.73 (37.23)
        2:59.57 (37.84)     3:36.99 (37.42)     4:14.94 (37.95)     4:51.33 (36.39)
 12 TEO, JING-WEN                ACE                  4:53.33    4:53.01 QET    
                  32.10     1:08.31 (36.21)     1:46.37 (38.06)     2:24.13 (37.76)
        3:01.84 (37.71)     3:39.80 (37.96)     4:17.61 (37.81)     4:53.01 (35.40)
 13 GOH, TSU MIN CHERYL          CSC                  4:57.53    4:54.70 QET    
                  32.78     1:08.71 (35.93)     1:45.93 (37.22)     2:23.10 (37.17)
        3:00.94 (37.84)     3:39.02 (38.08)     4:17.24 (38.22)     4:54.70 (37.46)
 14 CHEN, DENISE                 SWIMFAST             5:04.69    5:00.63 QET    
                  33.21     1:10.27 (37.06)     1:48.53 (38.26)     2:27.25 (38.72)
        3:05.36 (38.11)     3:44.50 (39.14)     4:23.03 (38.53)     5:00.63 (37.60)
 15 CHOY, NICOLE                 SSA B                5:07.29    5:02.74 QET    
                  35.27     1:13.56 (38.29)     1:51.32 (37.76)     2:29.96 (38.64)
        3:08.16 (38.20)     3:46.90 (38.74)     4:25.18 (38.28)     5:02.74 (37.56)
 16 TAN, JENELL                  SSA B                5:12.57    5:14.27        
                  34.34     1:13.82 (39.48)     1:54.02 (40.20)     2:34.90 (40.88)
        3:15.93 (41.03)     3:56.24 (40.31)     4:36.08 (39.84)     5:14.27 (38.19)
 
Event 205  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.11   6/21/2005 MARK CHAY                                  
                2:08.01  SGQT
                2:28.62  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.62
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LIM, ZHI CONG                ACE                  2:21.14    2:08.55 QET    
                  28.20       59.96 (31.76)     1:37.37 (37.41)     2:08.55 (31.18)
  2 ALBERT, C SUTANTO            INA                  2:18.14    2:10.00 QET    
                  27.05     1:00.09 (33.04)     1:39.64 (39.55)     2:10.00 (30.36)
  3 THUM, BING MING              SWIMFAST             2:18.66    2:14.46 QET    
                  28.41     1:01.67 (33.26)     1:43.35 (41.68)     2:14.46 (31.11)
  4 YAP, CHARNG SHEN SEAN        APSC                 2:23.53    2:21.98 QET    
                  29.98     1:06.57 (36.59)     1:49.30 (42.73)     2:21.98 (32.68)
  5 LOW, DION                    VSC                  2:27.65    2:24.28 QET    
                  31.01     1:08.86 (37.85)     1:49.98 (41.12)     2:24.28 (34.30)
  6 KHOO, CHIEN YIN LIONEL       CSC                  2:33.34    2:26.53 QET    
                  31.49     1:09.80 (38.31)     1:53.17 (43.37)     2:26.53 (33.36)
  7 ADHIKARY, PRONOY             APSC                 2:30.71    2:31.18        
                  30.81     1:10.44 (39.63)     1:55.80 (45.36)     2:31.18 (35.38)
 -- PEH, AUSTIN                  SICC                 2:30.47         DQ        
      False start - Misc
                  32.15     1:11.84 (39.69)     1:51.63 (39.79)          DQ (35.61)
 
Event 206  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.73   6/21/2005 JOSCELIN YEO                                 
                32.38  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  32.38
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ONG, CHUI BIN MYLENE         CSC                    29.20      29.22 QET    
  2 TAN, YVONNE                  SWIMFAST               29.93      29.46 QET    
  3 SHELOMITHA, -                INA                    29.64      29.54 QET    
  4 KOH, TING TING               CSC                    30.16      29.72 QET    
  5 ZHAO, LU NAN                 APSC                   30.54      30.03 QET    
  6 CHUA, WAN YI CASSANDRA       CSC                    29.93      30.10 QET    
  7 PANG, SI JIA                 ACE                    30.65      30.44 QET    
  8 GAN, SU LI KATRINA           SSC                    30.36      30.51 QET    
B - Final
  9 AUDREY, JIWAJENIE            INA                    30.94      30.09 QET    
 10 GOH, WEN LI RACHEL           SSC                    31.89      31.07 QET    
 11 YEE, AUDREY                  SWIMFAST               31.19      31.11 QET    
 12 KOH, WYN MIN TIFFANY         CSC                    31.37      31.32 QET    
 13 ANG YAN QI, CHERYL           SICC                   31.46      31.40 QET    
 14 TSENG, CATHERINE             SICC                   32.35      32.59        
 15 WU, ZHE KANG                 JCC                    32.44      33.00        
 16 CHOW, YAN TENG               SSA B                  33.11      33.56        
 
Event 207  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.59   6/21/2005 NG CHENG XUN                                 
                29.20  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  29.20
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ANDI, WIBOWO                 INA                    25.30      25.12*QET    
  2 TAN, JOEL                    SWIMFAST               27.29      26.67 QET    
  3 LEE, MARCUS JOSEF            ACE                    27.29      26.73 QET    
  4 NG, JIA HAO                  SWIMFAST               27.41      26.84 QET    
  5 LIM, CHEN SIANG NIGEL        APSC                   27.03      26.87 QET    
  6 NG, TZE KANG                 SSC                    27.49      26.93 QET    
  7 TEO, JEROME                  SWIMFAST               27.21      27.10 QET    
 -- SU, JEFFREY                  SWIMFAST               26.33         DQ        
      False start
B - Final
  9 HO, QING XIANG               SWIMFAST               27.78      26.96 QET    
 10 TAY, DANIEL                  SICC                   27.91      27.11 QET    
 11 SIM, NICHOLAS                SWIMFAST               28.30      27.34 QET    
 12 PEH, FRASER                  SICC                   27.59      27.45 QET    
 13 KONG, YONG WEN RONALD        ACE                    28.33      27.95 QET    
 14 NEO, HONG KOON               APSC                   28.29      27.97 QET    
 15 TAN, QINGFENG DARREN         SASC                   28.13      28.18 QET    
 16 CHOW, WAI YIP                SSA B                  28.53      28.58 QET    

 Back to top

Day Three

Event 301  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:04.52   6/22/2005 LIONEL LEE                                 
                4:02.36  SGQT
                4:40.94  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  4:40.94
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CHEAH, MING ZHE MARCUS       CSC                  4:14.84    4:03.75*QET    
                  27.58       57.87 (30.29)     1:28.97 (31.10)     2:00.21 (31.24)
        2:31.52 (31.31)     3:02.88 (31.36)     3:33.83 (30.95)     4:03.75 (29.92)
  2 LIM, WEN HAO JOSHUA          APSC                 4:26.08    4:12.73 QET    
                                  59.43 ( )                             2:03.89 ( )
                                3:08.68 ( )   4:12.73 (1:04.05)                    
  3 ONG, XIAN DA LUCAS           CSC                  4:19.10    4:16.18 QET    
                  29.34     1:01.90 (32.56)     1:34.48 (32.58)     2:06.99 (32.51)
        2:40.04 (33.05)     3:13.33 (33.29)     3:45.53 (32.20)     4:16.18 (30.65)
  4 BILLY, ARFIANTO              INA                  4:24.77    4:18.81 QET    
                  29.02     1:00.00 (30.98)     1:31.72 (31.72)     2:04.18 (32.46)
        2:36.90 (32.72)     3:10.85 (33.95)     3:45.33 (34.48)     4:18.81 (33.48)
  5 LIM, WEI XUN KEVIN           CSC                  4:26.13    4:21.50 QET    
                                1:01.46 ( )                             2:08.51 ( )
                                3:15.93 ( )   4:21.50 (1:05.57)                    
  6 OH, YAO ZONG                 SICC                 4:25.07    4:22.23 QET    
                  29.91     1:02.38 (32.47)     1:36.18 (33.80)     2:10.29 (34.11)
        2:44.25 (33.96)     3:17.48 (33.23)     3:51.24 (33.76)     4:22.23 (30.99)
  7 HO, WEI MING NICHOLAS        SSA B                4:26.00    4:22.27 QET    
                  28.82     1:01.11 (32.29)     1:34.63 (33.52)     2:08.26 (33.63)
        2:42.18 (33.92)     3:16.56 (34.38)     3:50.65 (34.09)     4:22.27 (31.62)
  8 TAY, AIK WEN                 APSC                 4:25.79    4:26.66 QET    
                  30.01     1:02.69 (32.68)     1:36.78 (34.09)     2:11.13 (34.35)
        2:45.58 (34.45)     3:19.96 (34.38)     3:54.11 (34.15)     4:26.66 (32.55)
B - Final
  9 NEO, HONG KOON               APSC                 4:28.79    4:23.04 QET    
                  30.01     1:02.49 (32.48)     1:35.67 (33.18)     2:09.22 (33.55)
        2:42.28 (33.06)     3:16.24 (33.96)     3:50.34 (34.10)     4:23.04 (32.70)
 10 YAP, CHARNG SHEN SEAN        APSC                 4:27.11    4:26.30 QET    
                  29.58     1:02.10 (32.52)     1:35.95 (33.85)     2:10.11 (34.16)
        2:44.38 (34.27)     3:19.32 (34.94)     3:53.83 (34.51)     4:26.30 (32.47)
 11 MATHEWS, ZACHARY ALISTAI     ACE                  4:28.76    4:27.36 QET    
                  29.76     1:02.61 (32.85)     1:35.90 (33.29)     2:09.76 (33.86)
        2:44.31 (34.55)     3:19.47 (35.16)     3:54.53 (35.06)     4:27.36 (32.83)
 12 TEO, ZHEN REN                SICC                 4:34.61    4:27.73 QET    
                  30.81     1:04.90 (34.09)     1:38.52 (33.62)     2:12.85 (34.33)
        2:47.50 (34.65)     3:22.57 (35.07)     3:56.32 (33.75)     4:27.73 (31.41)
 13 TAN, ZACHARY                 SWIMFAST             4:37.52    4:28.76 QET    
                  30.74     1:04.52 (33.78)     1:39.00 (34.48)     2:13.33 (34.33)
        2:48.06 (34.73)     3:22.87 (34.81)     3:56.93 (34.06)     4:28.76 (31.83)
 14 NG, YUE DE ANDREW ARTHUR     SSA B                4:36.67    4:35.57 QET    
                  31.22     1:04.86 (33.64)     1:40.28 (35.42)     2:16.47 (36.19)
        2:52.16 (35.69)     3:26.83 (34.67)     4:02.48 (35.65)     4:35.57 (33.09)
 15 CAI, YI JUN                  SWIMFAST             4:37.93    4:40.38 QET    
                                1:04.18 ( )                             2:14.57 ( )
                                3:27.46 ( )   4:40.38 (1:12.92)                    
 -- LAI, ZHI HAN SCOTT           CSC                  4:39.28         NS        
 
Event 302  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.17   6/20/2007 LI TAO, APSC-                              
                1:05.28  SGQT
                1:15.64  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.64
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAO, LI                      APSC                 1:03.17    1:03.18 SGQT   
                  30.74     1:03.18 (32.44)                                        
  2 LIM, JIA YI SHANA            ACE                  1:06.29    1:05.92 QET    
                  31.95     1:05.92 (33.97)                                        
  3 NG, LYNETTE                  SWIMFAST             1:06.67    1:06.49 QET    
                  32.79     1:06.49 (33.70)                                        
  4 QUAH, TING WEN               SSA B                1:06.89    1:07.27 QET    
                  32.74     1:07.27 (34.53)                                        
  5 ONG, EDITH                   SWIMFAST             1:09.85    1:08.16 QET    
                  32.82     1:08.16 (35.34)                                        
  6 NG, EVE                      SWIMFAST             1:09.96    1:10.08 QET    
                  33.75     1:10.08 (36.33)                                        
  7 CHUA, DEBORAH                CSC                  1:11.70    1:10.80 QET    
  8 RAMADIYANI, PRABAWITRI       INA                  1:11.37    1:11.39 QET    
 
Event 303  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.25   6/21/2006 GARY TAN, SAC-                               
                58.56  SGQT
              1:07.61  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.61
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ONG, WEI SHIEN ZACH          APSC                 1:02.55      59.65 QET    
                  29.32       59.65 (30.33)                                        
  2 FELIX, C SUTANTO             INA                  1:00.36      59.87 QET    
                  29.51       59.87 (30.36)                                        
  3 LIM, ZHI CONG                ACE                  1:00.76    1:00.17 QET    
                  29.42     1:00.17 (30.75)                                        
  4 NG, RAINER                   SWIMFAST             1:00.16    1:00.27 QET    
                  29.13     1:00.27 (31.14)                                        
  5 CHNG, LI JIE RICHARD         CSC                  1:00.70    1:00.39 QET    
                  29.35     1:00.39 (31.04)                                        
  6 CHEW, NICHOLAS               SWIMFAST             1:01.80    1:00.99 QET    
                  29.51     1:00.99 (31.48)                                        
  7 ONG, YU XIANG BENJAMIN       ACE                  1:04.83    1:04.77 QET    
  8 CHEAH, MING ZHE MARCUS       CSC                  1:03.65    1:07.09 QET    
 
Event 304  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.87   6/22/2005 JOSCELIN YEO                               
                1:01.53  SGQT
                1:12.06  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.06
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ONG, CHUI BIN MYLENE         CSC                  1:05.89    1:04.02 QET    
                  30.83     1:04.02 (33.19)                                        
  2 KOH, TING TING               CSC                  1:05.16    1:04.39 QET    
                  30.14     1:04.39 (34.25)                                        
  3 SHELOMITHA, -                INA                  1:06.61    1:05.99 QET    
                  31.09     1:05.99 (34.90)                                        
  4 FUNG, CHRISTEL               SSA B                1:06.94    1:06.40 QET    
                  31.21     1:06.40 (35.19)                                        
  5 SHERLY, YUNITHA              INA                  1:06.93    1:06.47 QET    
                  31.16     1:06.47 (35.31)                                        
  6 GAN, SU LI KATRINA           SSC                  1:09.48    1:06.66 QET    
  7 PANG, SI JIA                 ACE                  1:08.35    1:08.04 QET    
                  31.86     1:08.04 (36.18)                                        
  8 ANG YAN QI, CHERYL           SICC                 1:09.42    1:08.30 QET    
B - Final
  9 GOH, WEN LI RACHEL           SSC                  1:10.17    1:08.49 QET    
                  32.04     1:08.49 (36.45)                                        
 10 CHUA, DEBORAH                CSC                  1:09.69    1:08.69 QET    
                  33.55     1:08.69 (35.14)                                        
 11 YEE, AUDREY                  SWIMFAST             1:11.94    1:10.66 QET    
                  32.44     1:10.66 (38.22)                                        
 12 LYE, HUI MIN ANISSA          ACE                  1:11.90    1:10.90 QET    
                  33.03     1:10.90 (37.87)                                        
 13 TIANG, ZERLYNN               SWIMFAST             1:12.76    1:11.05 QET    
                  33.51     1:11.05 (37.54)                                        
 14 WU, ZHE KANG                 JCC                  1:13.24    1:12.46        
                  34.18     1:12.46 (38.28)                                        
 15 TAN, YING EVA                SSA B                1:13.96    1:12.50        
 16 PHUA, XIU QUAN               SASC                 1:18.98    1:16.09        
 
Event 305  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.54   6/22/2005 NG CHENG XUN                                 
                56.26  SGQT
              1:04.78  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.78
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ANDI, WIBOWO                 INA                    56.74      56.01*SGQT   
                  25.89       56.01 (30.12)                                        
  2 SU, JEFFREY                  SWIMFAST               56.64      56.44*QET    
                  27.01       56.44 (29.43)                                        
  3 TAN, NICHOLAS                SWIMFAST               56.98      56.64 QET    
                  26.60       56.64 (30.04)                                        
  4 TAY, ZHI RONG BRYAN          APSC                   58.36      56.98 QET    
                  26.86       56.98 (30.12)                                        
  5 ALBERT, C SUTANTO            INA                    58.30      57.72 QET    
                  27.26       57.72 (30.46)                                        
  6 NG, TZE KANG                 SSC                    58.17      57.86 QET    
                  27.22       57.86 (30.64)                                        
  7 LIM, CHEN SIANG NIGEL        APSC                   58.46      57.92 QET    
  8 LEE, MARCUS JOSEF            ACE                    59.76      58.72 QET    
B - Final
  9 SIM, NICHOLAS                SWIMFAST               59.78      59.75 QET    
                  27.81       59.75 (31.94)                                        
 10 TAY, DANIEL                  SICC                 1:01.70    1:00.33 QET    
                  28.23     1:00.33 (32.10)                                        
 11 YEO, JIA CHEN                SSA B                1:01.59    1:01.02 QET    
                  28.47     1:01.02 (32.55)                                        
 12 TAN, QINGFENG DARREN         SASC                 1:02.37    1:01.99 QET    
                  29.39     1:01.99 (32.60)                                        
 13 TAN, BENG KAI CHARLES        APSC                 1:04.04    1:02.71 QET    
                  29.28     1:02.71 (33.43)                                        
 14 TEO, JEROME                  SWIMFAST             1:02.58    1:03.00 QET    
                  28.63     1:03.00 (34.37)                                        
 15 POH, SOON QIN JONATHAN       CSC                  1:04.99    1:03.95 QET    
 16 LEE, WEE JIN JED             CSC                  1:04.28    1:04.32 QET    
 
Event 306  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:13.37   6/22/2005 GOH WAN TING                               
                9:03.24  SGQT
               10:30.00  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  10:30.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 QUAH, TING WEN               SSA B                9:00.17    9:08.44*QET    
                  30.84     1:04.80 (33.96)     1:38.90 (34.10)     2:13.16 (34.26)
        2:47.93 (34.77)     3:22.54 (34.61)     3:57.31 (34.77)     4:32.36 (35.05)
        5:06.90 (34.54)     5:41.56 (34.66)     6:16.40 (34.84)     6:51.02 (34.62)
        7:25.49 (34.47)     8:00.27 (34.78)     8:34.88 (34.61)     9:08.44 (33.56)
  2 ZHAO, LU NAN                 APSC                 9:40.00    9:15.44 QET    
                  32.32     1:07.03 (34.71)     1:41.69 (34.66)     2:16.57 (34.88)
        2:51.27 (34.70)     3:27.09 (35.82)     4:02.33 (35.24)     4:37.59 (35.26)
        5:12.28 (34.69)     5:48.64 (36.36)     6:23.91 (35.27)     6:59.18 (35.27)
        7:34.27 (35.09)     8:09.84 (35.57)     8:43.90 (34.06)     9:15.44 (31.54)
  3 GOH, WAN TING                SSA B                9:14.00    9:15.55 QET    
                  31.76     1:06.02 (34.26)     1:40.97 (34.95)     2:16.30 (35.33)
        2:51.64 (35.34)     3:26.76 (35.12)     4:02.23 (35.47)     4:37.42 (35.19)
        5:12.71 (35.29)     5:48.06 (35.35)     6:23.38 (35.32)     6:58.86 (35.48)
        7:34.07 (35.21)     8:09.51 (35.44)     8:43.56 (34.05)     9:15.55 (31.99)
  4 TAN, PEI SHAN                PAYSC                9:20.00    9:26.15 QET    
                  31.91     1:06.19 (34.28)     1:40.95 (34.76)     2:16.31 (35.36)
        2:51.52 (35.21)     3:26.85 (35.33)     4:02.20 (35.35)     4:37.67 (35.47)
        5:12.97 (35.30)     5:48.77 (35.80)     6:24.63 (35.86)     7:00.64 (36.01)
        7:37.10 (36.46)     8:13.75 (36.65)     8:50.43 (36.68)     9:26.15 (35.72)
  5 KOH, WYN JIA, CHRISELLE      CSC                  9:19.71    9:34.67 QET    
                  32.38     1:07.46 (35.08)     1:43.11 (35.65)     2:18.93 (35.82)
        2:54.72 (35.79)     3:30.71 (35.99)     4:06.62 (35.91)     4:42.96 (36.34)
        5:19.25 (36.29)     5:55.68 (36.43)     6:32.42 (36.74)     7:09.17 (36.75)
        7:45.98 (36.81)     8:22.85 (36.87)     8:59.35 (36.50)     9:34.67 (35.32)
  6 TAN, RUI ZHEN SELENA         SSA B               10:10.62   10:16.06 QET    
                  33.79     1:11.05 (37.26)     1:49.15 (38.10)     2:28.13 (38.98)
        3:07.03 (38.90)     3:46.38 (39.35)     4:25.65 (39.27)     5:05.15 (39.50)
        5:44.26 (39.11)     6:23.49 (39.23)     7:02.62 (39.13)     7:42.26 (39.64)
        8:21.24 (38.98)     9:00.62 (39.38)     9:38.77 (38.15)    10:16.06 (37.29)
  7 TEO, JING-WEN                ACE                 10:20.48   10:17.55 QET    
                  33.43     1:12.97 (39.54)     1:52.73 (39.76)     2:32.33 (39.60)
        3:12.02 (39.69)     3:51.48 (39.46)     4:31.49 (40.01)     5:10.87 (39.38)
        5:49.86 (38.99)     6:29.58 (39.72)     7:09.39 (39.81)     7:48.22 (38.83)
        8:27.37 (39.15)     9:06.53 (39.16)     9:43.68 (37.15)    10:17.55 (33.87)
  8 CHOY, NICOLE                 SSA B               10:29.00   10:28.18 QET    
                  36.06     1:14.65 (38.59)     1:53.76 (39.11)     2:32.83 (39.07)
        3:11.98 (39.15)     3:51.59 (39.61)     4:31.85 (40.26)     5:11.32 (39.47)
        5:50.85 (39.53)     6:30.78 (39.93)     7:10.49 (39.71)     7:50.19 (39.70)
        8:30.31 (40.12)     9:10.45 (40.14)     9:49.37 (38.92)    10:28.18 (38.81)
  9 TAN, JENELL                  SSA B               10:30.00   10:51.24        
                  34.65     1:13.59 (38.94)     1:53.82 (40.23)     2:34.14 (40.32)
        3:15.19 (41.05)     3:56.89 (41.70)     4:38.74 (41.85)     5:20.59 (41.85)
        6:02.38 (41.79)     6:44.01 (41.63)     7:25.58 (41.57)     8:07.37 (41.79)
        8:48.73 (41.36)     9:30.19 (41.46)    10:11.36 (41.17)    10:51.24 (39.88)

 Back to top

Day Four

Event 401  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.66   6/23/2005 LESLIE KWOK                                  
                23.58  SGQT
                27.38  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  27.38
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ONG, KAIYI RUSSELL           ACE                    24.03      24.02 QET    
  2 TAY, ZHI RONG BRYAN          APSC                   23.97      24.11 QET    
  3 HO, QING XIANG               SWIMFAST               24.84      24.19 QET    
  4 TEO, QUEE LIM ERNEST         APSC                   24.52      24.32 QET    
  5 CHEOK, KENNETH               SWIMFAST               24.56      24.33 QET    
  6 CHNG, LI JIE RICHARD         CSC                    24.69      24.55 QET    
  7 KWOK, LESLIE                 SWIMFAST               24.64      24.68 QET    
  8 CHIA, T-JIAN                 SWIMFAST               24.69      24.73 QET    
B - Final
  9 RICHARD, SAM BERA            INA                    24.87      24.76 QET    
 10 TAN, ENG HOWE NICHOLAS       APSC                   25.19      25.02 QET    
 11 LEE, MARCUS JOSEF            ACE                    25.45      25.25 QET    
 12 CHEW, NICHOLAS               SWIMFAST               25.36      25.27 QET    
 13 HENDRY, SUSANTO              INA                    25.11      25.35 QET    
 14 PEH, FRASER                  SICC                   25.51      25.40 QET    
 15 KONG, YONG WEN RONALD        ACE                    25.51      25.74 QET    
 
Event 402  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:38.93   6/21/2006 NICOLETTE TEO, SAC-                        
                2:38.31  SGQT
                3:00.31  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  3:00.31
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LIM, XIN JING CHERYL         CSC                  2:47.51    2:44.58 QET    
                  39.20     1:19.93 (40.73)     2:02.48 (42.55)     2:44.58 (42.10)
  2 TAN, RUI ZHEN SELENA         SSA B                2:49.12    2:46.03 QET    
                  38.04     1:20.34 (42.30)     2:02.95 (42.61)     2:46.03 (43.08)
  3 LIANG, KHOONNIE              PAYSC                2:51.56    2:46.12 QET    
                  36.48     1:18.14 (41.66)     2:01.16 (43.02)     2:46.12 (44.96)
  4 SEE, JIA CHING               SSA B                2:53.64    2:48.58 QET    
                  37.73     1:20.61 (42.88)     2:04.83 (44.22)     2:48.58 (43.75)
  5 LAI, WEI SHAN SARAH          CSC                  2:50.55    2:52.82 QET    
                  39.28     1:22.55 (43.27)     2:07.16 (44.61)     2:52.82 (45.66)
  6 ZHANG, YING GE               SWIMFAST             2:51.35    2:52.89 QET    
                  39.08     1:22.64 (43.56)     2:07.67 (45.03)     2:52.89 (45.22)
  7 PANG, WEN YING               SWIMFAST             2:53.67    2:53.24 QET    
                  40.57     1:24.22 (43.65)     2:08.18 (43.96)     2:53.24 (45.06)
  8 NGAMPAKDEEPANICH, ORISA      SSC                  2:55.47    2:57.79 QET    
                                1:23.88 ( )   2:57.79 (1:33.91)                    
 
Event 403  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:22.91   6/21/2007 JINWEN MARK TAN, CSC  -                    
                2:21.92  SGQT
                2:43.47  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:43.47
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TAN, JINWEN MARK             CSC                  2:22.91    2:21.06*SGQT   
                  32.00     1:07.69 (35.69)     1:44.00 (36.31)     2:21.06 (37.06)
  2 BILLY, ARFIANTO              INA                  2:27.35    2:21.24*SGQT   
                  32.88     1:09.02 (36.14)     1:44.94 (35.92)     2:21.24 (36.30)
  3 TAN, JIN LEONARD             CSC                  2:23.93    2:22.94 QET    
                  32.56     1:09.18 (36.62)     1:45.81 (36.63)     2:22.94 (37.13)
  4 YEO, WEI HAO BENEDICT        ACE                  2:30.75    2:28.49 QET    
                  33.84     1:12.60 (38.76)     1:51.18 (38.58)     2:28.49 (37.31)
  5 NG, JIA HAO                  SWIMFAST             2:35.81    2:29.40 QET    
                  32.63     1:10.57 (37.94)     1:49.46 (38.89)     2:29.40 (39.94)
  6 TAN, JOEL                    SWIMFAST             2:31.70    2:30.41 QET    
                  33.89     1:13.05 (39.16)     1:52.42 (39.37)     2:30.41 (37.99)
  7 LIM, DUAN LE KENNETH         SSC                  2:35.28    2:31.74 QET    
                  34.53     1:13.91 (39.38)     1:52.83 (38.92)     2:31.74 (38.91)
  8 TAN, DARYL                   JCC                  2:37.38    2:34.49 QET    
                                1:13.57 ( )   2:34.49 (1:20.92)                    
B - Final
  9 LEE, WEE JIN JED             CSC                  2:39.81    2:36.20 QET    
                  35.06     1:15.26 (40.20)     1:56.58 (41.32)     2:36.20 (39.62)
 10 PEH, AUSTIN                  SICC                 2:42.01    2:36.64 QET    
                  34.71                             1:55.42 ( )     2:36.64 (41.22)
 11 LAI, ZHI HAN SCOTT           CSC                  2:39.76    2:37.50 QET    
                  34.03     1:13.51 (39.48)     1:55.37 (41.86)     2:37.50 (42.13)
 12 TAN, GERARD                  ESC                  2:42.13    2:38.59 QET    
                  35.61     1:15.33 (39.72)     1:57.12 (41.79)     2:38.59 (41.47)
 13 CHONG, CHENG PENG JOEL       SSA B                2:38.85    2:39.04 QET    
                  36.41     1:17.44 (41.03)     1:58.57 (41.13)     2:39.04 (40.47)
 14 LIM, JAPHER                  ESC                  2:42.10    2:42.33 QET    
                  35.88     1:17.85 (41.97)     2:01.33 (43.48)     2:42.33 (41.00)
 15 KOH, ALDRIC                  SSA B                2:43.19    2:42.81 QET    
                  35.87     1:16.39 (40.52)     1:58.69 (42.30)     2:42.81 (44.12)
 16 KHOO, CHIEN YIN LIONEL       CSC                  2:46.92    2:43.66        
                                1:18.91 ( )   2:43.66 (1:24.75)                    
 
Event 404  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.03   6/23/2005 JOSCELIN YEO                               
                2:05.43  SGQT
                2:27.27  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.27
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 QUAH, TING WEN               SSA B                2:09.49    2:05.31 SGQT   
                  29.01     1:00.68 (31.67)     1:33.37 (32.69)     2:05.31 (31.94)
  2 ONG, CHUI BIN MYLENE         CSC                  2:11.59    2:05.41 SGQT   
                  29.65     1:01.42 (31.77)     1:33.51 (32.09)     2:05.41 (31.90)
  3 FUNG, CHRISTEL               SSA B                2:10.29    2:08.73 QET    
                  30.33     1:03.26 (32.93)     1:36.55 (33.29)     2:08.73 (32.18)
  4 CHAN, U-NICE                 SWIMFAST             2:11.32    2:09.16 QET    
                  30.34                             1:35.59 ( )     2:09.16 (33.57)
  5 GOH, WAN TING                SSA B                2:08.89    2:10.16 QET    
                  30.09     1:02.62 (32.53)     1:36.24 (33.62)     2:10.16 (33.92)
  6 TAN, PEI SHAN                PAYSC                2:12.53    2:10.87 QET    
                  30.25     1:02.86 (32.61)     1:36.76 (33.90)     2:10.87 (34.11)
  7 ZHAO, LU NAN                 APSC                 2:11.99    2:11.43 QET    
                  29.61     1:03.27 (33.66)     1:38.08 (34.81)     2:11.43 (33.35)
  8 HO, SHU YONG                 SWIMFAST             2:12.70    2:11.56 QET    
                                1:03.66 ( )   2:11.56 (1:07.90)                    
B - Final
  9 CHONG, STEPHANIE             SWIMFAST             2:13.85    2:12.17 QET    
                  30.68     1:04.80 (34.12)     1:39.18 (34.38)     2:12.17 (32.99)
 10 KOH, HUI YU                  CSC                  2:14.75    2:13.68 QET    
                  30.99     1:05.16 (34.17)     1:39.86 (34.70)     2:13.68 (33.82)
 11 SHERLY, YUNITHA              INA                  2:15.36    2:14.03 QET    
                  30.51     1:04.12 (33.61)     1:38.44 (34.32)     2:14.03 (35.59)
 12 RAMADIYANI, PRABAWITRI       INA                  2:16.88    2:19.10 QET    
                  32.10     1:07.38 (35.28)     1:43.69 (36.31)     2:19.10 (35.41)
 
Event 405  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16:12.35   6/23/2005 MARCUS CHEAH                              
                16:09.88  SGQT
                18:34.79  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  18:34.79
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CHEAH, MING ZHE MARCUS       CSC                 16:02.00   16:34.36 QET    
                  29.22     1:01.58 (32.36)     1:34.41 (32.83)     2:07.53 (33.12)
        2:40.56 (33.03)     3:14.30 (33.74)     3:47.77 (33.47)     4:20.90 (33.13)
        4:53.75 (32.85)     5:26.66 (32.91)     5:59.80 (33.14)     6:32.54 (32.74)
        7:05.52 (32.98)     7:38.28 (32.76)     8:11.30 (33.02)     8:43.94 (32.64)
        9:17.14 (33.20)     9:50.32 (33.18)    10:23.60 (33.28)    10:56.97 (33.37)
       11:30.22 (33.25)    12:03.88 (33.66)    12:37.35 (33.47)    13:10.67 (33.32)
       13:44.81 (34.14)    14:18.64 (33.83)    14:52.35 (33.71)    15:26.42 (34.07)
       16:00.77 (34.35)    16:34.36 (33.59)                                        
  2 LIM, ZHI CONG                ACE                       NT   16:39.13 QET    
                  28.89     1:01.53 (32.64)     1:26.17 (24.64)     2:02.20 (36.03)
        2:43.75 (41.55)     3:17.83 (34.08)     3:51.71 (33.88)     4:25.59 (33.88)
        4:59.68 (34.09)     5:32.97 (33.29)      5:40.06 (7.09)     6:32.53 (52.47)
        7:11.70 (39.17)     7:45.01 (33.31)     8:17.08 (32.07)     8:52.17 (35.09)
        9:25.94 (33.77)     9:59.68 (33.74)     10:06.28 (6.60)  11:07.16 (1:00.88)
       11:40.50 (33.34)    12:14.57 (34.07)    12:48.46 (33.89)    13:22.73 (34.27)
       13:56.26 (33.53)    14:30.17 (33.91)    15:04.46 (34.29)    15:38.55 (34.09)
       16:12.62 (34.07)    16:39.13 (26.51)                                        
  3 ONG, XIAN DA LUCAS           CSC                 17:00.66   16:47.49 QET    
                  30.36     1:03.45 (33.09)     1:36.74 (33.29)     2:10.35 (33.61)
        2:43.68 (33.33)     3:17.34 (33.66)     3:50.98 (33.64)     4:24.58 (33.60)
        4:58.21 (33.63)     5:31.49 (33.28)     6:04.84 (33.35)     6:38.10 (33.26)
        7:11.47 (33.37)     7:45.22 (33.75)     8:18.85 (33.63)     8:52.81 (33.96)
        9:26.89 (34.08)    10:00.90 (34.01)    10:34.86 (33.96)    11:08.91 (34.05)
       11:43.06 (34.15)    12:17.42 (34.36)    12:51.40 (33.98)    13:25.68 (34.28)
       13:59.61 (33.93)    14:33.94 (34.33)    15:08.15 (34.21)    15:42.48 (34.33)
       16:16.15 (33.67)    16:47.49 (31.34)                                        
  4 NG, TZE YANG                 SSC                 18:12.66   17:50.39 QET    
                  32.05     1:06.53 (34.48)     1:42.14 (35.61)     2:18.52 (36.38)
        2:53.94 (35.42)     3:30.28 (36.34)     4:06.44 (36.16)     4:42.70 (36.26)
        5:19.48 (36.78)     5:56.08 (36.60)     6:31.44 (35.36)     7:07.73 (36.29)
        7:43.86 (36.13)     8:20.37 (36.51)     8:56.23 (35.86)     9:32.34 (36.11)
       10:08.46 (36.12)    10:44.24 (35.78)    11:19.99 (35.75)    11:56.51 (36.52)
       12:30.67 (34.16)    13:06.38 (35.71)    13:41.90 (35.52)    14:18.05 (36.15)
       14:53.54 (35.49)    15:29.42 (35.88)    16:05.25 (35.83)    16:41.01 (35.76)
       17:16.84 (35.83)    17:50.39 (33.55)                                        
  5 TEO, ZHEN REN                SICC                18:33.00   17:53.53 QET    
                  32.48     1:08.94 (36.46)     1:46.01 (37.07)     2:22.50 (36.49)
        2:59.82 (37.32)     3:36.34 (36.52)     4:13.70 (37.36)     4:50.11 (36.41)
        5:26.16 (36.05)     6:02.33 (36.17)     6:38.51 (36.18)     7:15.38 (36.87)
        7:51.88 (36.50)     8:28.02 (36.14)     9:03.57 (35.55)     9:39.75 (36.18)
       10:14.47 (34.72)    10:50.02 (35.55)    11:25.76 (35.74)    12:01.34 (35.58)
       12:37.14 (35.80)    13:13.27 (36.13)    13:49.10 (35.83)    14:25.05 (35.95)
       14:59.44 (34.39)    15:35.59 (36.15)    16:11.01 (35.42)    16:46.04 (35.03)
       17:20.32 (34.28)    17:53.53 (33.21)                                        
  6 TAN, ZACHARY                 SWIMFAST            18:20.00   18:07.77 QET    
                  31.16     1:05.31 (34.15)     1:40.68 (35.37)                    
            2:52.74 ( )                             4:05.50 ( )                    
            5:17.35 ( )     5:54.18 (36.83)     6:30.92 (36.74)                    
            7:43.76 ( )                             8:57.04 ( )                    
           10:10.08 ( )                            11:23.19 ( )                    
           12:36.76 ( )                            13:50.30 ( )                    
           15:03.54 ( )                            16:18.55 ( )                    
           17:32.91 ( )    18:07.77 (34.86)                                        
  7 CAI, YI JUN                  SWIMFAST            18:25.00   18:54.03        
                  30.79     1:09.16 (38.37)     1:45.66 (36.50)     2:22.54 (36.88)
        2:59.67 (37.13)     3:37.08 (37.41)     3:57.00 (19.92)     4:51.40 (54.40)
        5:29.01 (37.61)     6:07.26 (38.25)     6:45.75 (38.49)     7:24.27 (38.52)
        8:02.60 (38.33)     8:41.05 (38.45)     9:19.46 (38.41)     9:58.08 (38.62)
       10:36.59 (38.51)    11:15.27 (38.68)    11:53.59 (38.32)    12:32.43 (38.84)
       13:11.16 (38.73)    13:49.91 (38.75)    14:28.60 (38.69)    15:07.43 (38.83)
       15:45.83 (38.40)    16:24.48 (38.65)    17:02.32 (37.84)    17:40.05 (37.73)
       18:17.35 (37.30)    18:54.03 (36.68)                                        
 
Event 406  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.71   6/19/2006 LI TAO, APSC-                                
                35.59  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  35.59
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LIM, JIA YI SHANA            ACE                    30.43      30.27 QET    
  2 NG, LYNETTE                  SWIMFAST               31.04      30.97 QET    
  3 ONG, EDITH                   SWIMFAST               31.56      31.35 QET    
  4 SHELOMITHA, -                INA                    32.51      31.92 QET    
  5 GAN, SU LI KATRINA           SSC                    31.97      31.98 QET    
  6 TAN, YVONNE                  SWIMFAST               32.56      32.58 QET    
  7 AUDREY, JIWAJENIE            INA                    32.80      32.68 QET    
  8 NG, EVE                      SWIMFAST               32.90      33.14 QET    

 Back to top

Day Five

Event 501  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.43   6/24/2005 JOSCELIN YEO                                 
                26.66  SGQT
                30.79  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  30.79
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAO, LI                      APSC                   27.49      26.66 SGQT   
  2 NG, LYNETTE                  SWIMFAST               27.22      27.06 QET    
  3 HO, RUYU RUTH                ACE                    27.31      27.10 QET    
  4 ZHAO, LU NAN                 APSC                   27.55      27.15 QET    
  5 PANG, SI JIA                 ACE                    27.62      27.23 QET    
  6 HO, SHU YONG                 SWIMFAST               27.74      27.38 QET    
  7 ONG, CHUI BIN MYLENE         CSC                    27.43      27.43 QET    
  8 TAN, YVONNE                  SWIMFAST               27.93      27.70 QET    
B - Final
  9 HO, RU'EN ROANNE             ACE                    28.15      27.94 QET    
 10 LEE, DAN DAN                 ACE                    28.40      28.11 QET    
 11 CHONG, STEPHANIE             SWIMFAST               29.06      28.54 QET    
 12 KOH, HUI YU                  CSC                    29.04      28.55 QET    
 13 WINATA, SHU JIAN ADELINE     SSC                    29.02      28.64 QET    
 14 AUDREY, JIWAJENIE            INA                    29.07      28.98 QET    
 15 CHOO, MELISSA                SSA B                  28.95      29.01 QET    
 16 TAN, JOYCE                   SWIMFAST               29.10      29.03 QET    
 
Event 502  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.36   6/24/2005 BRYAN TAY                                  
                1:54.39  SGQT
                2:12.83  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.83
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAY, ZHI RONG BRYAN          APSC                 1:56.08    1:53.02*SGQT   
                  26.61       55.35 (28.74)     1:24.43 (29.08)     1:53.02 (28.59)
  2 CHEAH, MING ZHE MARCUS       CSC                  1:55.74    1:54.42 QET    
                  26.87       55.87 (29.00)     1:25.32 (29.45)     1:54.42 (29.10)
  3 LIM, WEN HAO JOSHUA          APSC                 1:55.74    1:56.26 QET    
                  27.25                             1:26.69 ( )     1:56.26 (29.57)
  4 THUM, BING MING              SWIMFAST             1:58.49    1:56.54 QET    
                  27.23       56.54 (29.31)     1:26.34 (29.80)     1:56.54 (30.20)
  5 ALBERT, C SUTANTO            INA                  1:59.37    1:56.97 QET    
                  27.73       57.83 (30.10)     1:27.71 (29.88)     1:56.97 (29.26)
  6 ONG, WEI SHIEN ZACH          APSC                 1:59.29    1:57.09 QET    
                  27.19       57.08 (29.89)     1:28.12 (31.04)     1:57.09 (28.97)
  7 ONG, KAIYI RUSSELL           ACE                  1:58.46    1:57.39 QET    
                  27.20                             1:28.01 ( )     1:57.39 (29.38)
  8 LIM, JUN XIAN JOEL           APSC                 1:58.68    1:57.40 QET    
                  27.64                             1:27.52 ( )     1:57.40 (29.88)
B - Final
  9 ANDI, WIBOWO                 INA                  2:00.22    1:59.00 QET    
                  27.97       58.24 (30.27)     1:29.13 (30.89)     1:59.00 (29.87)
 10 SNG, JU WEI                  APSC                 2:02.69    2:00.00 QET    
                  28.40                             1:29.74 ( )     2:00.00 (30.26)
 11 LEE, MARCUS JOSEF            ACE                  2:00.26    2:00.01 QET    
                  27.90                             1:29.09 ( )     2:00.01 (30.92)
 12 HO, WEI MING NICHOLAS        SSA B                2:01.62    2:02.10 QET    
                  27.34       57.39 (30.05)     1:29.88 (32.49)     2:02.10 (32.22)
 13 LIM, WEI XUN KEVIN           CSC                  2:05.10    2:03.60 QET    
                  28.49       59.59 (31.10)     1:32.12 (32.53)     2:03.60 (31.48)
 14 YAP, CHARNG SHEN SEAN        APSC                 2:04.16    2:03.72 QET    
                  28.89       59.98 (31.09)     1:32.30 (32.32)     2:03.72 (31.42)
 15 TAY, ADRIEL                  SWIMFAST             2:05.02    2:05.71 QET    
                  28.60     1:01.03 (32.43)     1:34.17 (33.14)     2:05.71 (31.54)
 
Event 503  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:16.38   6/24/2005 BERNADETTE LEE                             
                2:18.81  SGQT
                2:38.45  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:38.45
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAO, LI                      APSC                 2:14.50    2:17.52 SGQT   
                  31.21     1:06.04 (34.83)     1:41.92 (35.88)     2:17.52 (35.60)
  2 FUNG, CHRISTEL               SSA B                2:23.76    2:23.93 QET    
                  32.37     1:08.65 (36.28)     1:46.20 (37.55)     2:23.93 (37.73)
  3 KOH, TING TING               CSC                  2:23.49    2:25.48 QET    
                  32.22                             1:47.54 ( )     2:25.48 (37.94)
  4 SHERLY, YUNITHA              INA                  2:23.17    2:28.08 QET    
                  33.66     1:12.49 (38.83)     1:50.61 (38.12)     2:28.08 (37.47)
  5 CHAN, U-NICE                 SWIMFAST             2:22.00    2:28.20 QET    
                  33.88                             1:49.40 ( )     2:28.20 (38.80)
  6 RAMADIYANI, PRABAWITRI       INA                  2:30.62    2:29.09 QET    
                  33.14     1:10.98 (37.84)     1:49.87 (38.89)     2:29.09 (39.22)
  7 LEK, HUI HIANG               SASC                 2:43.00    2:40.69        
                  34.58     1:14.58 (40.00)     1:57.04 (42.46)     2:40.69 (43.65)
 -- GOH, WEN LI RACHEL           SSC                  2:31.34         NS        
 
Event 504  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:04.00   6/24/2005 GARY TAN                                   
                2:04.82  SGQT
                2:24.35  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.35
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NG, TZE KANG                 SSC                  2:05.81    2:05.29 QET    
                  28.79                             1:33.53 ( )     2:05.29 (31.76)
  2 LIM, CHEN SIANG NIGEL        APSC                 2:05.59    2:06.16 QET    
                  28.72     1:01.36 (32.64)     1:32.91 (31.55)     2:06.16 (33.25)
  3 TAN, NICHOLAS                SWIMFAST             2:24.99    2:06.76 QET    
                  28.80     1:01.70 (32.90)     1:34.69 (32.99)     2:06.76 (32.07)
  4 SIM, NICHOLAS                SWIMFAST             2:15.49    2:13.81 QET    
                  30.05     1:04.40 (34.35)     1:38.09 (33.69)     2:13.81 (35.72)
  5 YEO, JIA CHEN                SSA B                2:16.71    2:15.88 QET    
                  29.83     1:04.36 (34.53)     1:39.05 (34.69)     2:15.88 (36.83)
  6 TAY, DANIEL                  SICC                 2:16.32    2:19.39 QET    
                  29.81                             1:40.43 ( )     2:19.39 (38.96)
  7 JOSEPH, SCHOOLING            SICC                 2:22.40    2:24.59        
                  31.84     1:08.59 (36.75)     1:46.64 (38.05)     2:24.59 (37.95)
  8 YONG, LENNARD                ESC                  2:25.53    2:26.30        
                                1:08.99 ( )   2:26.30 (1:17.31)                    
 
Event 505  Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:00.47   6/24/2005 BERNARDETTE LEE                            
                5:01.57  SGQT
                5:46.20  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  5:46.20
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 QUAH, TING WEN               SSA B                4:58.06    4:59.82*SGQT   
                  30.89     1:05.72 (34.83)     1:43.69 (37.97)     2:20.45 (36.76)
        3:06.13 (45.68)     3:52.01 (45.88)     4:26.39 (34.38)     4:59.82 (33.43)
  2 GOH, WAN TING                SSA B                5:09.00    5:08.92 QET    
                  32.57                             1:48.30 ( )                    
            3:13.43 ( )                             4:35.83 ( )     5:08.92 (33.09)
  3 TAN, PEI SHAN                PAYSC                5:10.00    5:12.94 QET    
                  32.94     1:10.59 (37.65)     1:52.79 (42.20)     2:34.50 (41.71)
        3:18.35 (43.85)     4:03.40 (45.05)     4:38.22 (34.82)     5:12.94 (34.72)
  4 SHELOMITHA, -                INA                  5:23.47    5:25.50 QET    
                  32.09     1:09.28 (37.19)     1:51.78 (42.50)     2:32.44 (40.66)
        3:21.65 (49.21)     4:10.52 (48.87)     4:49.08 (38.56)     5:25.50 (36.42)
  5 WINATA, SHU JIAN ADELINE     SSC                  5:22.00    5:27.11 QET    
                  34.60                             1:55.97 ( )                    
            3:25.90 ( )                             4:50.37 ( )     5:27.11 (36.74)
  6 WONG, WAN QI CLARA           CSC                  5:36.46    5:27.12 QET    
                                1:12.29 ( )                             2:36.30 ( )
                                4:13.00 ( )   5:27.12 (1:14.12)                    
  7 CHUA, DEBORAH                CSC                  5:33.00    5:28.25 QET    
                  34.00     1:12.42 (38.42)     1:52.95 (40.53)     2:32.71 (39.76)
        3:23.22 (50.51)     4:13.94 (50.72)     4:51.12 (37.18)     5:28.25 (37.13)
  8 YEO, LI YUAN RACHEL          SSC                  5:32.67    5:48.23        
                  34.26     1:15.37 (41.11)     2:01.37 (46.00)                    
            3:35.08 ( )     4:25.90 (50.82)     5:07.50 (41.60)     5:48.23 (40.73)
 
Event 506  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.54   6/20/2006 GARY TAN, SAC-                               
                31.38  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  31.38
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FELIX, C SUTANTO             INA                    28.51      27.79 QET    
  2 LIM, ZHI CONG                ACE                    28.81      28.18 QET    
  3 ONG, WEI SHIEN ZACH          APSC                   28.76      28.28 QET    
  4 CHEW, NICHOLAS               SWIMFAST               29.05      28.57 QET    
  5 CHNG, LI JIE RICHARD         CSC                    28.74      28.70 QET    
  6 KONG, YONG WEN RONALD        ACE                    29.49      29.22 QET    
  7 ONG, YU XIANG BENJAMIN       ACE                    29.77      29.57 QET    
  8 NG, BING HUA                 SWIMFAST               30.38      30.61 QET    
B - Final
  9 CHOW, WAI YIP                SSA B                  30.64      30.27 QET    
 10 MATHEWS, ZACHARY ALISTAI     ACE                    31.01      30.39 QET    
 11 TAY, ADRIEL                  SWIMFAST               31.09      30.89 QET    
 12 ALJUNIED, SYED ILLYAS        ACE                    32.17      32.10        
 13 HENG, ZENG XIANG DOMINIC     SASC                   32.15      32.87        
 
Event 507  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:30.97   6/24/2005 MARCUS CHEAH                               
                9:45.54  QET
 Meet Qualifying:  9:45.54
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NG, RAINER                   SWIMFAST             8:40.00    8:37.64 QET    
                  28.42       59.40 (30.98)     1:31.76 (32.36)     2:04.07 (32.31)
        2:36.59 (32.52)     3:09.22 (32.63)     3:42.25 (33.03)     4:15.23 (32.98)
        4:48.16 (32.93)     5:21.01 (32.85)     5:54.25 (33.24)     6:27.22 (32.97)
        7:00.66 (33.44)     7:33.64 (32.98)     8:06.28 (32.64)     8:37.64 (31.36)
  2 ONG, XIAN DA LUCAS           CSC                  8:49.00    8:50.80 QET    
                  30.12                             1:36.51 ( )                    
            2:43.40 ( )                             3:51.12 ( )                    
            4:58.24 ( )                             6:05.52 ( )                    
            7:13.27 ( )                             8:19.78 ( )     8:50.80 (31.02)
  3 LIM, ZHI CONG                ACE                       NT    9:25.15 QET    
                  30.00                             1:37.16 ( )                    
            2:46.81 ( )                             3:59.24 ( )                    
            5:11.82 ( )                             6:24.49 ( )                    
            7:37.14 ( )                             8:49.33 ( )     9:25.15 (35.82)
  4 LAI, ZHI HAN SCOTT           CSC                  9:45.00    9:36.37 QET    
                  33.06     1:08.23 (35.17)     1:44.17 (35.94)     2:20.81 (36.64)
        2:57.38 (36.57)     3:34.33 (36.95)     4:10.94 (36.61)     4:47.65 (36.71)
        5:23.90 (36.25)     6:00.68 (36.78)     6:37.46 (36.78)     7:14.06 (36.60)
        7:50.19 (36.13)     8:26.68 (36.49)     9:02.06 (35.38)     9:36.37 (34.31)

Results Link Embed HTML: