SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Santa Clara International Grand Prix - Meet Results


6/2/2012 - 6/2/2012   Santa Clara, California, United States
 FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
    XLV Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/31/2012 to 6/3/2012     
 
 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:29.45  8/10/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS
     American: A 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
         Meet: M 4:32.15  6/13/2009 Kirsty Coventry, Longhorn Aquatic
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rice, Stephanie        23 AUS/Queensland /  4:45.35    4:35.87   22  
                 29.14      1:02.43 (33.29)
        1:38.69 (36.26)     2:13.19 (34.50)
        2:52.56 (39.37)     3:32.34 (39.78)
        4:05.18 (32.84)     4:35.87 (30.69)
  2 Leverenz, Caitlin A    21 California Aquat  4:42.10    4:37.13   19  
                 29.26      1:02.72 (33.46)
        1:39.86 (37.14)     2:16.28 (36.42)
        2:53.88 (37.60)     3:32.89 (39.01)
        4:05.72 (32.83)     4:37.13 (31.41)
  3 Zhao, Min              14 Shanghai Swimmin  4:45.93    4:40.67   18  
                 30.31      1:04.31 (34.00)
        1:40.94 (36.63)     2:16.51 (35.57)
        2:56.30 (39.79)     3:35.72 (39.42)
        4:09.02 (33.30)     4:40.67 (31.65)
  4 Taylor, Andrea M       20 Una Stan-PC       4:48.34    4:46.94   17  
                 30.59      1:04.73 (34.14)
        1:41.23 (36.50)     2:17.18 (35.95)
        2:59.15 (41.97)     3:41.51 (42.36)
        4:15.04 (33.53)     4:46.94 (31.90)
  5 Li, Celina             16 Pleasanton Seaha  4:45.91    4:47.80   16  
                 30.16      1:04.24 (34.08)
        1:42.01 (37.77)     2:19.49 (37.48)
        3:00.65 (41.16)     3:41.73 (41.08)
        4:15.66 (33.93)     4:47.80 (32.14)
  6 Pinto, Andreina D      20 Gator Swim Club-  4:52.63    4:48.02   15  
                 30.61      1:04.49 (33.88)
        1:40.85 (36.36)     2:16.40 (35.55)
        3:00.41 (44.01)     3:45.44 (45.03)
        4:17.64 (32.20)     4:48.02 (30.38)
  7 Fullerton, Ellen       19 AUS/Queensland /  4:47.40    4:48.09   14  
                 30.12      1:04.57 (34.45)
        1:42.16 (37.59)     2:17.85 (35.69)
        2:59.91 (42.06)     3:42.62 (42.71)
        4:16.53 (33.91)     4:48.09 (31.56)
  8 Brunemann, Emily A     25 Fast Swim Team-C  4:54.28    4:50.53   13  
                 32.42      1:07.60 (35.18)
        1:46.68 (39.08)     2:24.47 (37.79)
        3:05.04 (40.57)     3:45.94 (40.90)
        4:18.97 (33.03)     4:50.53 (31.56)
  9 Lajnef, Sarra          22 Una Gsc-FL        4:53.66    4:53.75   12  
                 32.02      1:07.58 (35.56)
        1:46.44 (38.86)     2:23.68 (37.24)
        3:04.42 (40.74)     3:45.17 (40.75)
        4:20.68 (35.51)     4:53.75 (33.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Sanderud, Karoline B   23 Unattached-CA     4:55.90    4:52.25   10  
                 30.83      1:05.32 (34.49)
        1:43.77 (38.45)     2:21.46 (37.69)
        3:02.71 (41.25)     3:44.59 (41.88)
        4:19.49 (34.90)     4:52.25 (32.76)
 11 Harper, Shelley A      22 California Aquat  4:54.34    4:53.20    8  
                 29.51      1:03.87 (34.36)
        1:42.99 (39.12)     2:21.67 (38.68)
        3:04.38 (42.71)     3:47.35 (42.97)
        4:20.84 (33.49)     4:53.20 (32.36)
 12 Rowley, Haley C        15 Boulder Swimming  4:59.85    4:54.47    7  
                 32.19      1:08.20 (36.01)
        1:46.09 (37.89)     2:21.41 (35.32)
        3:04.80 (43.39)     3:48.59 (43.79)
        4:22.15 (33.56)     4:54.47 (32.32)
 13 Smith, Elizabeth A     23 Unattached-PC     4:59.27    4:55.90    6  
                 31.70      1:07.84 (36.14)
        1:47.71 (39.87)     2:26.76 (39.05)
        3:07.22 (40.46)     3:48.20 (40.98)
        4:22.53 (34.33)     4:55.90 (33.37)
 14 Chen, Kirstie Y        19 Una Stan-PC       4:59.37    4:56.30    5  
                 31.11      1:06.01 (34.90)
        1:45.69 (39.68)     2:24.44 (38.75)
        3:06.33 (41.89)     3:49.21 (42.88)
        4:23.58 (34.37)     4:56.30 (32.72)
 15 Upshaw, Arlyn M        17 Terrapins Swim T  4:56.45    4:56.85    4  
                 30.97      1:05.89 (34.92)
        1:43.70 (37.81)     2:21.02 (37.32)
        3:03.88 (42.86)     3:47.78 (43.90)
        4:22.90 (35.12)     4:56.85 (33.95)
 16 Horner, Stephanie      23 Canada            4:57.05    4:58.40    3  
                 31.96      1:07.57 (35.61)
        1:47.66 (40.09)     2:25.32 (37.66)
        3:08.92 (43.60)     3:51.64 (42.72)
        4:25.89 (34.25)     4:58.40 (32.51)
 17 Bursch, Addisynn S     17 Unattached-IE     4:58.91    4:58.98    2  
                 31.11      1:06.27 (35.16)
        1:45.62 (39.35)     2:25.06 (39.44)
        3:07.56 (42.50)     3:51.37 (43.81)
        4:26.16 (34.79)     4:58.98 (32.82)
 -- Christian, Quincy E    20 Sierra Marlins S  4:58.83         DQ  
                 32.07      1:07.79 (35.72)
        1:47.08 (39.29)     2:25.04 (37.96)
        3:08.51 (43.47)     3:52.14 (43.63)
        4:26.29 (34.15)          DQ (32.38)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Olson, Loree A         17 California Capit  5:00.64    4:56.67  
                 32.44      1:09.94 (37.50)
        1:46.95 (37.01)     2:23.26 (36.31)
        3:06.21 (42.95)     3:49.77 (43.56)
        4:23.87 (34.10)     4:56.67 (32.80)
 20 Baker, Lauren E        19 Una Brun-CA       5:02.03    5:02.05  
                 32.38      1:07.57 (35.19)
        1:47.49 (39.92)     2:25.83 (38.34)
        3:09.24 (43.41)     3:53.63 (44.39)
        4:28.57 (34.94)     5:02.05 (33.48)
 21 Isleta, Chloe D        14 Santa Clara-PC    5:04.13    5:02.22  
                 31.54      1:09.09 (37.55)
        1:46.33 (37.24)     2:23.98 (37.65)
        3:08.63 (44.65)     3:54.42 (45.79)
        4:28.89 (34.47)     5:02.22 (33.33)
 22 Craddock, Julia W      21 De Anza Cupertin  5:04.35    5:03.55  
                 31.78      1:06.72 (34.94)
        1:47.26 (40.54)     2:25.61 (38.35)
        3:10.43 (44.82)     3:54.26 (43.83)
        4:29.89 (35.63)     5:03.55 (33.66)
 23 Richey, Amanda B       15 Boulder Swimming  5:05.33    5:04.30  
                 34.84      1:13.64 (38.80)
        1:51.53 (37.89)     2:28.02 (36.49)
        3:13.06 (45.04)     3:58.08 (45.02)
        4:31.99 (33.91)     5:04.30 (32.31)
 24 Jorgensen, Whitney E   17 Sierra Marlins S  5:02.26    5:04.98  
                 31.86      1:08.96 (37.10)
        1:49.35 (40.39)     2:28.84 (39.49)
        3:12.48 (43.64)     3:56.59 (44.11)
        4:30.81 (34.22)     5:04.98 (34.17)
 25 Nanfria, Taylor L      18 Crow Canyon Coun  5:05.03    5:05.38  
                 32.58      1:08.53 (35.95)
        1:48.78 (40.25)     2:27.95 (39.17)
        3:13.06 (45.11)     3:58.81 (45.75)
        4:32.69 (33.88)     5:05.38 (32.69)
 26 Heaney, Rachel L       19 Boise YMCA Swim-  5:03.96    5:07.05  
                 31.35      1:05.99 (34.64)
        1:46.40 (40.41)     2:25.62 (39.22)
        3:10.86 (45.24)     3:57.13 (46.27)
        4:32.77 (35.64)     5:07.05 (34.28)
 -- Nguyen, Beverly L      18 Davis Aquadarts-  5:05.35        DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.25  6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
         Meet: M 4:11.40  6/23/2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Clary, Scott T         23 Fast Swim Team-C  4:20.19    4:15.02   22  
                 27.35        58.22 (30.87)
        1:30.64 (32.42)     2:01.68 (31.04)
        2:38.25 (36.57)     3:15.69 (37.44)
        3:45.94 (30.25)     4:15.02 (29.08)
  2 Horihata, Yuya            Japan             4:24.26    4:16.27   19  
                 28.01        59.21 (31.20)
        1:32.21 (33.00)     2:04.76 (32.55)
        2:40.82 (36.06)     3:18.04 (37.22)
        3:48.01 (29.97)     4:16.27 (28.26)
  3 Prenot, Joshua C       18 Santa Maria Swim  4:20.29    4:18.77   18  
                 28.06        59.80 (31.74)
        1:34.10 (34.30)     2:07.29 (33.19)
        2:43.15 (35.86)     3:19.09 (35.94)
        3:49.64 (30.55)     4:18.77 (29.13)
  4 Margalis, Robert J     30 Fast Swim Team-C  4:22.83    4:21.02   17  
                 28.00        58.92 (30.92)
        1:33.19 (34.27)     2:06.28 (33.09)
        2:43.08 (36.80)     3:20.49 (37.41)
        3:51.41 (30.92)     4:21.02 (29.61)
  5 Gilliland, Jared       17 AUS/Queensland /  4:30.64    4:28.03   16  
                 28.14      1:00.89 (32.75)
        1:36.41 (35.52)     2:10.74 (34.33)
        2:47.80 (37.06)     3:25.95 (38.15)
        3:57.63 (31.68)     4:28.03 (30.40)
  6 Page, Alec             18 Canada            4:26.57    4:28.97   15  
                 28.75      1:00.93 (32.18)
        1:36.18 (35.25)     2:12.00 (35.82)
        2:49.49 (37.49)     3:28.37 (38.88)
        3:59.36 (30.99)     4:28.97 (29.61)
  7 Ogren, Curtis E        16 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:29.62    4:29.89   14  
                 28.29      1:01.07 (32.78)
        1:34.98 (33.91)     2:08.55 (33.57)
        2:46.77 (38.22)     3:26.63 (39.86)
        3:58.18 (31.55)     4:29.89 (31.71)
  8 Wold, Alex P           24 Santa Clara-PC    4:28.69    4:30.46   13  
                 28.42      1:00.09 (31.67)
        1:35.48 (35.39)     2:09.57 (34.09)
        2:49.03 (39.46)     3:29.15 (40.12)
        3:59.76 (30.61)     4:30.46 (30.70)
  9 Nicholson, Michael R   20 Una Bac-MA        4:30.48    4:31.87   12  
                 28.92      1:00.81 (31.89)
        1:36.62 (35.81)     2:12.15 (35.53)
        2:49.93 (37.78)     3:28.31 (38.38)
        4:00.95 (32.64)     4:31.87 (30.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Enderica, Esteban      22 Ecuador           4:32.01    4:28.15   10  
                 28.86      1:00.78 (31.92)
        1:36.08 (35.30)     2:11.16 (35.08)
        2:48.88 (37.72)     3:27.43 (38.55)
        3:59.19 (31.76)     4:28.15 (28.96)
 11 Hinshaw, Benjamin S    21 California Aquat  4:30.68    4:31.09    8  
                 28.21      1:00.15 (31.94)
        1:35.85 (35.70)     2:10.79 (34.94)
        2:49.03 (38.24)     3:28.20 (39.17)
        4:00.54 (32.34)     4:31.09 (30.55)
 12 Ravnan, Eirik          23 Unattached-PC     4:34.89    4:33.17    7  
                 29.42      1:02.33 (32.91)
        1:37.69 (35.36)     2:12.39 (34.70)
        2:50.98 (38.59)     3:30.44 (39.46)
        4:02.65 (32.21)     4:33.17 (30.52)
 13 Porter, Andrew J       18 Cabrillo Threshe  4:32.61    4:34.37    6  
                 28.48      1:01.05 (32.57)
        1:37.67 (36.62)     2:12.70 (35.03)
        2:51.98 (39.28)     3:31.92 (39.94)
        4:03.63 (31.71)     4:34.37 (30.74)
 14 Clausen, James S       16 North Coast Aqua  4:36.68    4:34.74    5  
                 29.51      1:02.69 (33.18)
        1:38.63 (35.94)     2:13.25 (34.62)
        2:53.97 (40.72)     3:34.58 (40.61)
        4:05.52 (30.94)     4:34.74 (29.22)
 15 Tuten, Caleb J         19 Princeton Univer  4:38.30    4:37.20    4  
                 29.72      1:02.95 (33.23)
        1:40.00 (37.05)     2:16.09 (36.09)
        2:55.33 (39.24)     3:35.15 (39.82)
        4:06.44 (31.29)     4:37.20 (30.76)
 16 Gartland, Sean M       16 North Coast Aqua  4:40.41    4:39.14    3  
                 30.37      1:04.09 (33.72)
        1:38.66 (34.57)     2:12.25 (33.59)
        2:54.22 (41.97)     3:35.62 (41.40)
        4:08.52 (32.90)     4:39.14 (30.62)
 17 Morrison, Brian G      20 Grand Canyon Uni  4:39.56    4:40.65    2  
                 29.08      1:02.91 (33.83)
        1:40.37 (37.46)     2:17.15 (36.78)
        2:54.78 (37.63)     3:33.87 (39.09)
        4:07.89 (34.02)     4:40.65 (32.76)
 18 Lawler, Keltan G       17 Peak Swimming-PC  4:40.19    4:41.71    1  
                 27.85        59.55 (31.70)
        1:35.13 (35.58)     2:10.27 (35.14)
        2:51.65 (41.38)     3:33.30 (41.65)
        4:07.79 (34.49)     4:41.71 (33.92)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Messner, Michael E     15 SUNN-PC           4:40.64    4:36.11  
                 29.67      1:03.76 (34.09)
        1:40.72 (36.96)     2:16.20 (35.48)
        2:55.01 (38.81)     3:34.03 (39.02)
        4:06.13 (32.10)     4:36.11 (29.98)
 20 Sykes, Buster          18 AUS/Queensland /  4:42.17    4:39.51  
                 28.51      1:02.06 (33.55)
        1:40.49 (38.43)     2:18.91 (38.42)
        2:56.56 (37.65)     3:34.24 (37.68)
        4:07.60 (33.36)     4:39.51 (31.91)
 21 Craig, Collin H        16 California Capit  4:41.06    4:40.10  
                 30.68      1:03.17 (32.49)
        1:39.64 (36.47)     2:14.82 (35.18)
        2:57.58 (42.76)     3:40.04 (42.46)
        4:10.94 (30.90)     4:40.10 (29.16)
 22 Franz, Michael R       20 Arden Hills Swim  4:41.20    4:42.55  
                 29.20      1:02.91 (33.71)
        1:39.73 (36.82)     2:15.38 (35.65)
        2:58.23 (42.85)     3:40.37 (42.14)
        4:12.15 (31.78)     4:42.55 (30.40)
 23 Molinari, Matt D       18 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:43.58    4:42.89  
                 29.85      1:03.76 (33.91)
        1:40.16 (36.40)     2:16.44 (36.28)
        2:55.65 (39.21)     3:36.09 (40.44)
        4:09.99 (33.90)     4:42.89 (32.90)
 24 Banks, Adam D          17 Sierra Marlins S  4:44.83    4:43.45  
                 30.17      1:03.76 (33.59)
        1:40.46 (36.70)     2:16.64 (36.18)
        2:56.60 (39.96)     3:37.52 (40.92)
        4:11.41 (33.89)     4:43.45 (32.04)
 25 Fierro, Eric E         17 Santa Maria Swim  4:41.37    4:45.86  
                 29.65      1:03.03 (33.38)
        1:42.51 (39.48)     2:19.62 (37.11)
        3:01.01 (41.39)     3:42.81 (41.80)
        4:14.71 (31.90)     4:45.86 (31.15)
 26 Hassel, Jacob K        18 Seacoast Swimmin  4:44.89    4:46.12  
                 28.71      1:02.01 (33.30)
        1:40.66 (38.65)     2:18.56 (37.90)
        2:59.00 (40.44)     3:40.33 (41.33)
        4:14.03 (33.70)     4:46.12 (32.09)
 27 Mills, Brandon J       17 Sierra Marlins S  4:44.55    4:50.11  
                 29.85      1:06.02 (36.17)
        1:44.13 (38.11)     2:21.52 (37.39)
        3:00.33 (38.81)     3:40.60 (40.27)
        4:15.94 (35.34)     4:50.11 (34.17)

 Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 1:54.96  7/29/2009 Allison Schmitt, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:55.88  7/2/2008  Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
         Meet: M 1:57.18  5/17/2008 Bronte Barratt, AUS
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Barratt, Bronte        23 AUS/Queensland /  1:58.84    1:57.17M  22  
                 27.92        57.63 (29.71)
        1:27.61 (29.98)     1:57.17 (29.56)
  2 Vollmer, Dana W        24 California Aquat  1:59.75    1:57.25   19  
                 27.71        57.29 (29.58)
        1:27.63 (30.34)     1:57.25 (29.62)
  3 Ito, Hanae                Japan             1:59.46    1:58.05   18  
                 27.91        57.67 (29.76)
        1:28.10 (30.43)     1:58.05 (29.95)
  4 Chenault, Chelsea A    17 Terrapins Swim T  1:59.17    1:58.85   17  
                 28.27        58.03 (29.76)
        1:28.13 (30.10)     1:58.85 (30.72)
  5 Vandenberg, Kimberly   28 New York Athleti  2:00.84    2:00.43   16  
                 27.87        58.28 (30.41)
        1:29.16 (30.88)     2:00.43 (31.27)
  6 Elmslie, Brittany      17 AUS/Queensland /  2:01.08    2:00.95   15  
                 28.13        58.69 (30.56)
        1:29.60 (30.91)     2:00.95 (31.35)
  7 Takano, Aya               Japan             2:01.37    2:01.28   14  
                 29.02        59.81 (30.79)
        1:30.92 (31.11)     2:01.28 (30.36)
  8 Dirado, Madeline J     19 Unattached-PC     2:01.67    2:01.48   13  
                 28.74        59.37 (30.63)
        1:30.56 (31.19)     2:01.48 (30.92)
 -- Breed, Catherine E     19 Pleasanton Seaha  2:01.37         DQ  
                 28.47        58.66 (30.19)
        1:29.58 (30.92)          DQ (30.83)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:01.83    1:59.45   10  
                 28.12        58.54 (30.42)
        1:29.00 (30.46)     1:59.45 (30.45)
 11 Ibañez Lopez, Liliana  21 Mexico            2:01.89    2:00.37    8  
                 28.66        59.07 (30.41)
        1:30.04 (30.97)     2:00.37 (30.33)
 12 Palmer, Kylie          22 AUS/Queensland /  2:02.00    2:01.18    7  
                 28.93        59.83 (30.90)
        1:30.89 (31.06)     2:01.18 (30.29)
 13 Dwelley, Kate E        23 Unattached-PC     2:03.09    2:01.71    6  
                 28.43        58.76 (30.33)
        1:30.08 (31.32)     2:01.71 (31.63)
 14 King, Savannah         20 Canada            2:02.45    2:01.74    5  
                 29.30        59.86 (30.56)
        1:31.19 (31.33)     2:01.74 (30.55)
 15 Reason, Amanda         18 Canada            2:02.64    2:01.75    4  
                 28.73        59.55 (30.82)
        1:30.74 (31.19)     2:01.75 (31.01)
 16 White, Madison M       17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:03.35    2:02.71    3  
                 28.98        59.86 (30.88)
        1:31.82 (31.96)     2:02.71 (30.89)
 17 Piehl, Caroline A      19 Una Cal-PC        2:03.44    2:03.23    2  
                 28.96      1:00.24 (31.28)
        1:31.82 (31.58)     2:03.23 (31.41)
 18 Lim, Lynette S         20 Una Troj-CA       2:03.18    2:03.71    1  
                 29.21      1:00.48 (31.27)
        1:31.80 (31.32)     2:03.71 (31.91)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Komarnycky, Alexa      22 Canada            2:04.65    2:02.78  
                 29.16      1:00.00 (30.84)
        1:31.64 (31.64)     2:02.78 (31.14)
 20 Cheng, Camille Lily M     Hong Kong         2:04.92    2:02.95  
                 28.87        59.51 (30.64)
        1:31.24 (31.73)     2:02.95 (31.71)
 21 Heckman, Dawn M        34 Trojan Swim Club  2:04.06    2:03.37  
                 29.66      1:00.84 (31.18)
        1:32.47 (31.63)     2:03.37 (30.90)
 22 Schaefer, Madeline A   18 Una Stan-PC       2:03.71    2:03.53  
                 28.57        59.68 (31.11)
        1:31.71 (32.03)     2:03.53 (31.82)
 23 Sze, Hang Yu              Hong Kong         2:04.33    2:04.31  
                 28.59        59.97 (31.38)
        1:32.46 (32.49)     2:04.31 (31.85)
 24 Boucher, Amber R       22 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:04.23    2:04.73  
                 29.28      1:00.43 (31.15)
        1:32.69 (32.26)     2:04.73 (32.04)
 25 North, Stephanie L     22 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:04.98    2:05.52  
                 29.28      1:00.90 (31.62)
        1:33.37 (32.47)     2:05.52 (32.15)
 26 Taylor, Andrea M       20 Una Stan-PC       2:05.01    2:05.74  
                 29.83      1:01.28 (31.45)
        1:33.77 (32.49)     2:05.74 (31.97)
 27 Heuser, Darcy M        21 Unattached-MR     2:05.43    2:11.76  
                 29.70      1:02.59 (32.89)
        1:37.09 (34.50)     2:11.76 (34.67)
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:42.00  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
         Meet: M 1:45.92  6/18/2011 Taehwan Park, KOR
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Park, Taehwan          22 KOREA             1:48.41    1:46.88  
                 24.51        50.99 (26.48)
        1:18.81 (27.82)     1:46.88 (28.07)
  2 Napoleon, Ryan         22 AUS/Queensland /  1:49.88    1:48.66  
                 25.84        53.60 (27.76)
        1:21.61 (28.01)     1:48.66 (27.05)
  3 Kobori, Yuki              Japan             1:50.77    1:49.36  
                 26.14        53.97 (27.83)
        1:22.00 (28.03)     1:49.36 (27.36)
  4 Klueh, Michael P       25 Fast Swim Team-C  1:50.53    1:49.53  
                 26.28        54.19 (27.91)
        1:22.35 (28.16)     1:49.53 (27.18)
  5 Ishibashi, Chiaki         Japan             1:50.78    1:49.63  
                 25.80        53.54 (27.74)
        1:21.71 (28.17)     1:49.63 (27.92)
  6 Sotodate, Sho             Japan             1:51.09    1:49.67  
                 25.37        53.16 (27.79)
        1:21.41 (28.25)     1:49.67 (28.26)
  7 Nolan, David J         19 Unattached-PC     1:51.38    1:51.63  
                 26.35        54.80 (28.45)
        1:23.86 (29.06)     1:51.63 (27.77)
  8 McKendry, Ned          19 AUS/Queensland /  1:51.74    1:51.90  
                 25.73        53.69 (27.96)
        1:23.20 (29.51)     1:51.90 (28.70)
  9 Monk, Kenrick          24 AUS/Queensland /  1:50.91    1:53.11  
                 26.14        54.77 (28.63)
        1:24.31 (29.54)     1:53.11 (28.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Worsley, Blake         24 Canada            1:51.94    1:51.21  
                 25.33        52.80 (27.47)
        1:21.72 (28.92)     1:51.21 (29.49)
 11 Metz, Samuel A         20 Una Cal-PC        1:53.02    1:51.96  
                 26.20        54.29 (28.09)
        1:23.42 (29.13)     1:51.96 (28.54)
 12 Stephens, Thomas S     19 Unattached-PC     1:53.07    1:52.52  
                 27.00        55.47 (28.47)
        1:24.15 (28.68)     1:52.52 (28.37)
 13 Hamilton, William R    19 Unattached-PC     1:52.59    1:52.61  
                 26.42        54.91 (28.49)
        1:24.07 (29.16)     1:52.61 (28.54)
 14 Cochrane, Ryan         23 Canada            1:51.93    1:53.13  
                 26.74        55.37 (28.63)
        1:24.52 (29.15)     1:53.13 (28.61)
 15 Jaben, Max G           26 Una Troj-CA       1:53.17    1:53.16  
                 26.32        54.37 (28.05)
        1:23.68 (29.31)     1:53.16 (29.48)
 16 Bagshaw, Jeremy S      20 California Aquat  1:52.70    1:53.22  
                 26.86        55.64 (28.78)
        1:25.06 (29.42)     1:53.22 (28.16)
 17 Bollier, Robert L      22 Unattached-PC     1:54.55    1:53.33  
                 26.92        56.06 (29.14)
        1:25.24 (29.18)     1:53.33 (28.09)
 18 Wold, Alex P           24 Santa Clara-PC    1:52.94    1:54.20  
                 26.51        55.05 (28.54)
        1:24.48 (29.43)     1:54.20 (29.72)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Fraser, Shaune D       24 Gator Swim Club-  1:53.55    1:52.87  
                 26.37        55.27 (28.90)
        1:24.03 (28.76)     1:52.87 (28.84)
 20 Tullius, Rexford C     25 Daytona Beach Sw  1:54.35    1:52.93  
                 26.36        55.44 (29.08)
        1:24.88 (29.44)     1:52.93 (28.05)
 21 Fraser, Brett M        22 Gator Swim Club-  1:53.74    1:52.99  
                 26.17        54.85 (28.68)
        1:23.95 (29.10)     1:52.99 (29.04)
 22 Farley, Scott S        19 California Aquat  1:54.08    1:54.00  
                 27.20        55.83 (28.63)
        1:25.21 (29.38)     1:54.00 (28.79)
 23 Hinshaw, Benjamin S    21 California Aquat  1:54.45    1:54.14  
                 27.14        56.16 (29.02)
        1:26.29 (30.13)     1:54.14 (27.85)
 24 Sims, Burke A          21 Unattached-PC     1:54.08    1:54.36  
                 26.27        55.01 (28.74)
        1:24.46 (29.45)     1:54.36 (29.90)
 25 Wong, Kai Wai             Hong Kong         1:53.40    1:54.71  
                 26.68        55.94 (29.26)
        1:25.68 (29.74)     1:54.71 (29.03)
 26 Hauss, Michael A       18 Princeton Univer  1:53.83    1:55.07  
                 27.12        56.18 (29.06)
        1:25.49 (29.31)     1:55.07 (29.58)
 27 Miller, Jackson D      17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:54.37    2:28.51  
                 25.07        52.51 (27.44)
      1:53.40 (1:00.89)     2:28.51 (35.11)

 Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:04.81  8/1/2009  Kirsty Coventry, ZIM
     American: A 2:05.10  7/30/2010 Missy Franklin, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer, King
         Meet: M 2:06.99  6/14/2009 Kirsty Coventry, Longhorn Aquatic
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nay, Meagen            23 AUS/Queensland /  2:10.74    2:08.04   22  
                 30.94      1:03.14 (32.20)
        1:35.83 (32.69)     2:08.04 (32.21)
  2 Seebohm, Emily         19 AUS/Queensland /  2:11.19    2:08.88   19  
                 31.21      1:04.36 (33.15)
        1:37.33 (32.97)     2:08.88 (31.55)
  3 Caldwell, Hilary       21 Canada            2:12.20    2:11.41   18  
                 31.35      1:04.44 (33.09)
        1:38.06 (33.62)     2:11.41 (33.35)
  4 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fer  22 Mexico            2:13.80    2:12.33   17  
                 31.48      1:05.08 (33.60)
        1:38.87 (33.79)     2:12.33 (33.46)
  5 Wilkinson, Julia       24 Canada            2:13.50    2:12.95   16  
                 31.97      1:05.53 (33.56)
        1:39.88 (34.35)     2:12.95 (33.07)
  6 Fesenko, Kateryna      23 Indiana-IA        2:14.27    2:13.70   15  
                 32.13      1:05.78 (33.65)
        1:40.25 (34.47)     2:13.70 (33.45)
  7 Dirado, Madeline J     19 Unattached-PC     2:16.07    2:14.77   14  
                 32.23      1:05.96 (33.73)
        1:40.41 (34.45)     2:14.77 (34.36)
  8 Howe, Ally J           16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:16.27    2:15.04   13  
                 31.86      1:05.36 (33.50)
        1:40.43 (35.07)     2:15.04 (34.61)
  9 Spofforth, Gemma M     24 Gator Swim Club-  2:17.76    2:16.76   12  
                 32.37      1:06.91 (34.54)
        1:41.96 (35.05)     2:16.76 (34.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Au, Hoi Shun Stephani  20 Hong Kong         2:18.50    2:15.02   10  
                 31.68      1:05.28 (33.60)
        1:40.17 (34.89)     2:15.02 (34.85)
 11 Tran, Cindy            20 Una Cal-PC        2:18.93    2:16.91    8  
                 31.62      1:05.55 (33.93)
        1:42.19 (36.64)     2:16.91 (34.72)
 12 Klaren, Melanie R      19 MV-CA             2:18.11    2:17.70    7  
                 32.42      1:07.22 (34.80)
        1:43.01 (35.79)     2:17.70 (34.69)
 13 Kuchkarova, Yulduz     18 Redlands Swim Te  2:18.86    2:17.87    6  
                 32.02      1:06.08 (34.06)
        1:41.88 (35.80)     2:17.87 (35.99)
 14 Lee, Felicia F         20 Unattached-MD     2:18.16    2:18.12    5  
                 32.54      1:07.56 (35.02)
        1:43.57 (36.01)     2:18.12 (34.55)
 15 Darmody, Kellie A      21 Navy Swimming-MD  2:18.85    2:18.28    4  
                 32.42      1:07.05 (34.63)
        1:42.64 (35.59)     2:18.28 (35.64)
 16 Bergman, Jessica L     19 Una Pasa-PC       2:19.90    2:19.32    3  
                 32.63      1:06.97 (34.34)
        1:43.33 (36.36)     2:19.32 (35.99)
 17 Lau, Yin Yan              Hong Kong         2:19.28    2:21.21    2  
                 32.79      1:08.78 (35.99)
        1:45.78 (37.00)     2:21.21 (35.43)
 18 Baxley, Rebecca N      17 Neptune Swimming  2:20.03    2:22.93    1  
                 32.12      1:07.80 (35.68)
        1:45.11 (37.31)     2:22.93 (37.82)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Rowley, Haley C        15 Boulder Swimming  2:21.70    2:20.68  
                 34.24      1:09.34 (35.10)
        1:45.19 (35.85)     2:20.68 (35.49)
 20 Barcellona, Jennifer   16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:21.28    2:20.77  
                 33.19      1:08.38 (35.19)
        1:44.81 (36.43)     2:20.77 (35.96)
 21 Olson, Loree A         17 California Capit  2:20.64    2:20.80  
                 32.86      1:08.10 (35.24)
        1:44.79 (36.69)     2:20.80 (36.01)
 22 Yamahata, Katherine T  15 Arden Hills Swim  2:22.34    2:21.23  
                 33.07      1:08.48 (35.41)
        1:45.91 (37.43)     2:21.23 (35.32)
 23 Bauer, Jenna F         16 Neptune Swimming  2:21.64    2:22.19  
                 33.77      1:08.99 (35.22)
        1:45.74 (36.75)     2:22.19 (36.45)
 24 Baguley, Lauren T      19 Navy Swimming-MD  2:20.26    2:22.51  
                 33.13      1:08.19 (35.06)
        1:45.37 (37.18)     2:22.51 (37.14)
 25 Greene, Eva J          18 Machine Aquatics  2:20.95    2:23.37  
                 33.43      1:09.16 (35.73)
        1:46.10 (36.94)     2:23.37 (37.27)
 26 Zimmer, Meghan F       22 Una Smsc-CA       2:21.05    2:23.47  
                 34.04      1:09.12 (35.08)
        1:46.04 (36.92)     2:23.47 (37.43)
 27 Isleta, Chloe D        14 Santa Clara-PC    2:22.56    2:23.86  
                 33.28      1:08.96 (35.68)
        1:46.56 (37.60)     2:23.86 (37.30)
 
 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
         Meet: M 1:55.81  5/17/2008 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Clary, Scott T         23 Fast Swim Team-C  1:59.66    1:57.90   22  
                 28.23        57.80 (29.57)
        1:27.86 (30.06)     1:57.90 (30.04)
  2 Watanabe, Kazuki Wata     Japan             2:00.49    1:59.56   19  
                 28.09        58.30 (30.21)
        1:29.15 (30.85)     1:59.56 (30.41)
  3 Delaney, Ashley        26 AUS/Victoria / V  2:02.53    2:00.14   18  
                 28.53        59.45 (30.92)
        1:29.56 (30.11)     2:00.14 (30.58)
  4 Pinzon, Omar A         22 Trojan Swim Club  2:00.24    2:00.49   17  
                 28.18        58.84 (30.66)
        1:29.90 (31.06)     2:00.49 (30.59)
  5 Larkin, Mitchell       18 AUS/Queensland /  2:03.25    2:00.70   16  
                 28.38        59.22 (30.84)
        1:30.37 (31.15)     2:00.70 (30.33)
  6 Lendrum, James A       20 Trojan Swim Club  2:02.19    2:01.26   15  
                 28.77        59.20 (30.43)
        1:30.30 (31.10)     2:01.26 (30.96)
  7 Vyatchanin, Arkady     28 Gator Swim Club-  2:03.36    2:01.77   14  
                 28.63        58.85 (30.22)
        1:30.47 (31.62)     2:01.77 (31.30)
  8 Swanston, Matthew      21 Canada/N M Sting  2:03.43    2:02.22   13  
                 28.40        59.63 (31.23)
        1:31.33 (31.70)     2:02.22 (30.89)
  9 Mahoney, Travis        21 AUS/Victoria / V  2:01.84    2:02.81   12  
                 28.53        59.32 (30.79)
        1:30.53 (31.21)     2:02.81 (32.28)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Tullius, Rexford C     25 Daytona Beach Sw  2:03.87    2:02.02   10  
                 28.88        59.86 (30.98)
        1:31.12 (31.26)     2:02.02 (30.90)
 11 Camm, Braiden          21 AUS/Queensland /  2:05.27    2:04.05    8  
                 29.07      1:00.76 (31.69)
        1:32.85 (32.09)     2:04.05 (31.20)
 12 Russell, David P       25 California Aquat  2:03.80    2:04.71    7  
                 28.49        59.69 (31.20)
        1:32.21 (32.52)     2:04.71 (32.50)
 13 Robles Castro, Miguel  25 Mexico            2:04.37    2:04.94    6  
                 29.11      1:00.45 (31.34)
        1:33.05 (32.60)     2:04.94 (31.89)
 14 Ryckman, Jesse A       18 California Aquat  2:06.37    2:06.03    5  
                 29.95      1:01.21 (31.26)
        1:33.74 (32.53)     2:06.03 (32.29)
 15 Stuewe, Connor R       19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:06.29    2:06.90    4  
                 29.54      1:01.46 (31.92)
        1:34.18 (32.72)     2:06.90 (32.72)
 16 Lebovitz, Adam D       20 Princeton Univer  2:06.54    2:07.69    3  
                 29.77      1:01.34 (31.57)
        1:34.13 (32.79)     2:07.69 (33.56)
 17 Cohn, Michael A        19 Wind N'' Sea Swim  2:06.37    2:08.38    2  
                 30.95      1:03.14 (32.19)
        1:36.02 (32.88)     2:08.38 (32.36)
 18 Ogren, Curtis E        16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:07.12    2:08.90    1  
                 30.47      1:02.72 (32.25)
        1:35.71 (32.99)     2:08.90 (33.19)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Trowbridge, Nicholas   21 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:07.88    2:04.12  
                 29.47      1:00.17 (30.70)
        1:32.30 (32.13)     2:04.12 (31.82)
 20 Gilliland, Jared       17 AUS/Queensland /  2:07.54    2:07.32  
                 30.48      1:03.02 (32.54)
        1:35.55 (32.53)     2:07.32 (31.77)
 21 Torres Samaniego, Dan  20 Mexico/Desert Dr  2:10.22    2:07.44  
                 29.78      1:01.90 (32.12)
        1:35.07 (33.17)     2:07.44 (32.37)
 22 Gunderson, Will B      20 Unattached-PC     2:10.01    2:07.63  
                 29.56      1:01.23 (31.67)
        1:34.71 (33.48)     2:07.63 (32.92)
 23 Gartland, Sean M       16 North Coast Aqua  2:08.28    2:07.84  
                 30.55      1:02.86 (32.31)
        1:35.50 (32.64)     2:07.84 (32.34)
 24 Dezwirek, Jeremie      19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:07.39    2:08.33  
                 30.20      1:02.72 (32.52)
        1:36.12 (33.40)     2:08.33 (32.21)
 25 Chu, Kam Yin Kevin        Hong Kong         2:10.33    2:08.72  
                 30.33      1:02.93 (32.60)
        1:35.81 (32.88)     2:08.72 (32.91)
 26 Lee, William M         16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:09.07    2:09.97  
                 30.49      1:03.39 (32.90)
        1:37.14 (33.75)     2:09.97 (32.83)
 27 Johnston, Nicholas R   17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:09.39    2:10.07  
                 30.80      1:02.83 (32.03)
        1:36.95 (34.12)     2:10.07 (33.12)
 
Event 19  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 23.73  8/1/2009  Britta Steffen, GER
     American: A 24.07  8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.13  5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
         Meet: M 24.13  5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kukla, Yolane          16 AUS/Queensland /    25.64      24.97   22  
  2 Kennedy, Madison J     24 SwimMAC Carolina    25.66      25.05   19  
  3 Trickett, Lisbeth      27 AUS/Queensland /    25.69      25.22   18  
  4 Woodward, Samantha L   21 Unattached-PC       25.79      25.47   17  
  5 Jackson, Lara M        25 Tucson Ford Deal    25.70      25.51   15.5
  5 Jensen, Liv E          22 California Aquat    25.74      25.51   15.5
  7 Matsumoto, Yayoi          Japan               25.87      25.57   14  
  8 Elmslie, Brittany      17 AUS/Queensland /    25.82      25.79   13  
  9 Uchida, Miki              Japan               25.96      25.98   12  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Wilson, Hannah            Hong Kong           26.17      25.86   10  
 11 Waters, Megan J        22 Princeton Univer    26.09      25.95    8  
 12 Webb, Elizabeth C      21 Unattached-PC       26.07      25.99    7  
 13 Schaefer, Madeline A   18 Una Stan-PC         26.15      26.05    6  
 14 Morningstar, Erica     23 Canada              26.18      26.06    5  
 15 Dwelley, Kate E        23 Unattached-PC       26.22      26.10    4  
 16 Ibañez Lopez, Liliana  21 Mexico              26.36      26.12    3  
 17 Wilkinson, Julia       24 Canada              26.23      26.13    2  
 18 Dagg, Erica A          23 California Aquat    26.28      26.27    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Atkinson, Alia S       23 South Florida Aq    26.54      26.28  
 20 Bing, Kaylin S         18 California Aquat    26.40      26.40  
 21 Braun, Erika L         40 Marlins of R-NC     26.74      26.41  
 22 Bahamonde, Yamile      20 Ecuador             26.49      26.50  
 23 Reason, Amanda         18 Canada              26.55      26.55  
 24 Boucher, Amber R       22 Boise YMCA Swim-    26.53      26.62  
 25 YU, Wai Ting              Hong Kong           26.60      26.65  
 26 North, Stephanie L     22 Boise YMCA Swim-    26.59      26.76  
 -- Pope, Courtney M       19 University of Il    26.45         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo, BRA
     American: A 21.40  8/1/2009  Cullen Jones, USA
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo, BRA
         Meet: M 22.04  6/13/2009 Nathan G Adrian, Cal Aquatic
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ervin, Anthony L       31 California Aquat    22.46      22.35   22  
  2 Copeland, William F    26 California Aquat    23.04      22.74   19  
  3 Fujii, Takuro             Japan               23.09      22.86   18  
  4 Burch, Roy-allan S     26 SwimMAC Carolina    23.29      23.00   17  
  5 Dunford, David H       23 Unattached-PC       23.01      23.05   15.5
  5 Messerschmidt, Tyler   19 California Aquat    23.23      23.05   15.5
  7 Clark, Bennett G       26 California Aquat    23.12      23.18   14  
  8 Saeta, Stephen A       21 Unattached-PC       23.30      23.30   12.5
  8 Wayne, Aaron M         21 Una Tera-PC         23.25      23.30   12.5
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 10 Hale, Joseph L         22 Redlands Swim Te    23.59      22.89   10  
 11 Fleming, Shayne M      20 De Anza Cupertin    23.33      22.97    8  
 12 Grabich, Federico      22 Argentina           23.53      23.15    7  
 13 Cheah, Geoffrey           Hong Kong           23.55      23.35    6  
 14 Stubblefield, Seth K   18 California Aquat    23.48      23.38    5  
 15 Fleming, Casey J       19 De Anza Cupertin    23.56      23.46    4  
 16 Gomez, Roberto         24 Gator Swim Club-    23.57      23.51    3  
 17 Chung, Lai Yeung          Hong Kong           23.65      23.63    2  
 18 Roe, Derick C          24 Colgate Universi    23.44      23.66    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 19 Hortness, Richard      27 Canada              23.74      23.41  
 20 Fraser, Brett M        22 Gator Swim Club-    23.88      23.53  
 21 Bartoch, Joe           29 Canada/London Aq    23.83      23.57  
 22 Ewoldt, Steven C       18 Unattached-CA       23.92      23.58  
 23 Escudero Alvarez, Ale  19 Mexico              23.75      23.66  
 24 Monk, Kenrick          24 AUS/Queensland /    23.85      23.67  
 25 Hanni, Ryan C          20 Unattached-CA       23.91      23.69  
 26 Foster, Dana M         22 California Aquat    23.87      23.83  
 27 Jacomelli, Maxime      21 Redlands Swim Te    23.85      23.96  
 

Results Link Embed HTML: