SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Santa Clara International - Meet Results


5/16/2008 - 5/16/2008   Santa Clara, California, United States
    

 Santa Clara Swim Club                           5/16/2008 - 17:16PM
XLI Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/15/2008 to 5/18/2008 
 
 Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   52.88  3/2008    Lisabeth Lenton-Trickett, AUS
     American:   53.40  3/2007    Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open:   53.58  8/5/2006  Amanda Weir, Swim Atlanta
         Meet: M 54.06  6/23/2006 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquitics
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Campbell, Cate            AUS                 54.88      53.30M 
                 25.92        53.30 (27.38)
  2 Coughlin, Natalie A    25 California Aquat    54.73      53.39M 
                 25.71        53.39 (27.68)
  3 Nymeyer, Lacey P       22 Tucson Ford Deal    55.55      54.92  
                 27.00        54.92 (27.92)
  4 Vollmer, Dana W        20 UNAT-PC             55.07      54.95  
                 26.70        54.95 (28.25)
  5 Joyce, Kara Lynn P     22 Athens Bulldog S    55.87      55.09  
                 27.09        55.09 (28.00)
  6 Silver, Emily S        22 California Aquat    55.52      55.57  
                 26.79        55.57 (28.78)
  7 Vandenberg, Kim        24 Team Bruin-CA       55.77      55.73  
                 27.37        55.73 (28.36)
  8 Dwelley, Kate E        19 UNAT-PC             55.89      56.13  
                 27.25        56.13 (28.88)
  9 Scroggy, Morgan L      19 THSC-OR/UGA         55.82      56.48  
                 27.39        56.48 (29.09)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Schmitt, Allison R     17 Club Wolverine-M    56.67      55.27  
                 27.12        55.27 (28.15)
 11 Ohlgren, Ava B         20 UNAT-SE             56.49      55.45  
                 26.92        55.45 (28.53)
 12 Descenza, Mary E       23 Athens Bulldog S    55.90      55.97  
                 27.38        55.97 (28.59)
 13 Kennedy, Madison J     20 UNAT-PC             56.15      56.18  
                 27.00        56.18 (29.18)
 14 Turner, Anna L         21 Tucson Ford Deal    56.37      56.55  
                 27.41        56.55 (29.14)
 15 Kukors, Ariana J       18 UNAT-PN             56.40      56.64  
                 27.69        56.64 (28.95)
 16 Bishop, Brooke A       21 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.22      56.92  
                 27.39        56.92 (29.53)
 17 Jasmer, Kim J          21 UNAT-PN             56.63      56.95  
                 28.01        56.95 (28.94)
 18 Ueda, Haruka           20 JPN-PC              56.45      57.00  
                 28.06        57.00 (28.94)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Smit, Julia E          20 UNAT-PC             56.80      56.25  
                 27.51        56.25 (28.74)
 20 Knutson, Dagny A       16 Minot YMCA Swim-    56.85      56.26  
                 27.54        56.26 (28.72)
 21 Karpeeva, Svetlana     22 King Aquatic Clu    56.84      56.36  
                 27.40        56.36 (28.96)
 22 Wilson, Hannah J       19 UNAT-PC             56.69      56.47  
                 27.63        56.47 (28.84)
 23 Yamaguchi, Misaki      18 JPN-PC              56.91      56.60  
                 27.69        56.60 (28.91)
 24 Monsees, Courtney A    19 Santa Clara Swim    57.04      56.70  
                 28.06        56.70 (28.64)
 25 Cole, Jessi S          21 Athens Bulldog S    57.08      56.94  
                 28.15        56.94 (28.79)
 25 Kukors, Emily N        23 UNAT-SE             56.97      56.94  
                 28.03        56.94 (28.91)
 27 Bispo, Karlee D        18 Pirate Aquatics-    57.05      57.10  
                 27.79        57.10 (29.31)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 28 Reilly, Erin P         23 California Aquat    57.10             
                 27.60        57.10 (29.50)
 29 Evatt-Davey, Amelia       AUS                 57.25             
                 27.97        57.25 (29.28)
 30 Wagner, Allison M      30 California Aquat    57.38             
                 27.68        57.38 (29.70)
 31 Taylor, Andie M        16 King Aquatic Clu    57.40             
                 27.93        57.40 (29.47)
 31 Mita, Maki             25 JPN-PC              57.40             
                 28.08        57.40 (29.32)
 33 Myers, Whitney B       23 Tucson Ford Deal    57.49             
                 27.93        57.49 (29.56)
 34 Smith, Hannah M        21 Club Wolverine-M    57.51             
                 27.92        57.51 (29.59)
 34 Ziegler, Kate M        19 The Fish-PV         57.51             
                 28.48        57.51 (29.03)
 36 O'Donnell-McCarthy, F  21 UNAT-PC             57.61             
                 27.86        57.61 (29.75)
 36 Nauta, Chelsea B       19 Athens Bulldog S    57.61             
                 28.18        57.61 (29.43)
 38 Georoff, Andrea A      24 Athens Bulldog S    57.63             
                 27.86        57.63 (29.77)
 39 McCleery, Ashleigh        AUS                 57.73             
                 28.27        57.73 (29.46)
 40 Takanabe, Emi          22 JPN-PC              57.78             
                 28.21        57.78 (29.57)
 41 Andrews, Kayla D       19 UNAT-WV/WVA         57.81             
                 27.80        57.81 (30.01)
 42 Ibañez Lopez, Liliana  17 MEX                 57.82             
                 28.33        57.82 (29.49)
 43 Fullerton, Ellen          AUS                 57.83             
                 27.95        57.83 (29.88)
 44 Barratt, Bronte           AUS                 57.92             
                 27.95        57.92 (29.97)
 45 McNichols, Kelly N     20 Athens Bulldog S    57.93             
                 28.22        57.93 (29.71)
 46 Hoelzer, Margaret J    25 UNAT-PN             58.02             
                 28.10        58.02 (29.92)
 46 Bing, Kaylin S         14 Roseburg Swim Te    58.02             
                 28.38        58.02 (29.64)
 46 Moldenhauer, Lily O    16 Alamo Area Aquat    58.02             
                 28.56        58.02 (29.46)
 49 Tsai, Sherry H         24 California Aquat    58.07             
                 28.63        58.07 (29.44)
 50 Boyle, Lauren M        20 UNAT-PC             58.09             
                 28.49        58.09 (29.60)
 50 Thomas, Tara R         18 UNAT-PC             58.09             
                 28.16        58.09 (29.93)
 52 Chandler, Ashley N     24 California Aquat    58.16             
                 28.47        58.16 (29.69)
 52 Yumoto, An             20 JPN-PC              58.16             
                 28.45        58.16 (29.71)
 54 Poteete, Anna M        20 UNAT-CA             58.17             
                 28.20        58.17 (29.97)
 55 Kemp, Elizabeth A      19 Curl Burke Swim-    58.26             
                 28.38        58.26 (29.88)
 56 Chenault, Chelsea A    13 Terrapins Swim T    58.28             
                 28.17        58.28 (30.11)
 57 Callaway, Morgan E     20 UNAT-WV/WVA         58.34             
                 28.89        58.34 (29.45)
 58 Moores, Kristen N      19 Curl Burke Swim-    58.37             
                 28.20        58.37 (30.17)
 59 Larson, Amanda D       20 UNAT-PC             58.38             
                 28.51        58.38 (29.87)
 60 Madsen, Alex           15 CROW-PC             58.41             
                 27.97        58.41 (30.44)
 61 Kelly, Margaret F      20 Club Wolverine-M    58.45             
                 28.22        58.45 (30.23)
 62 Jennings, Leona S      17 King Aquatic Clu    58.50             
                 28.16        58.50 (30.34)
 63 DiRado, Maya J         15 UNAT-PC             58.56             
                 28.43        58.56 (30.13)
 64 Raatz, Katherine A     19 Tucson Ford Deal    58.61             
                 28.05        58.61 (30.56)
 65 Dwidar, Nadia          20 UNAT-CA             58.65             
                 28.09        58.65 (30.56)
 66 Purtell, Shaunna L     19 West Virginia Aq    58.68             
                 28.38        58.68 (30.30)
 67 Boritzke, Andrea K     20 Tucson Ford Deal    58.69             
                 28.89        58.69 (29.80)
 68 Napier, Stephanie L    20 BAY-SE              58.70             
                 28.74        58.70 (29.96)
 69 Wang, Karen M          15 UNAT-PC             58.80             
                 29.34        58.80 (29.46)
 70 Stewart, Erika L       17 Marlins of Ralei    58.83             
                 28.83        58.83 (30.00)
 71 Sullivan, Alex R       18 UNAT-CA             58.84             
                 29.00        58.84 (29.84)
 72 Holderness, Georgia    20 WALES               58.85             
                 28.82        58.85 (30.03)
 73 Morales, Gisela           GUA-SE              58.88             
                 28.07        58.88 (30.81)
 74 Burton, Sierra L       18 Monterey Bay Swi    58.89             
                 28.51        58.89 (30.38)
 75 Simms, Christel M      17 UNAT-HI             58.93             
                 28.60        58.93 (30.33)
 76 Foley, Kayleigh S      17 UNAT-PC             58.96             
                 28.52        58.96 (30.44)
 76 Ramirez, Lily G        17 Gator Swim Club-    58.96             
                 28.42        58.96 (30.54)
 78 Reynolds, Caitlin M    20 UNAT-PC             59.01             
                 29.02        59.01 (29.99)
 79 Rovira, Madeline L     21 UNAT-PC             59.03             
                 28.48        59.03 (30.55)
 80 Neal, Lia M            13 Asphalt Green Un    59.05             
                 28.74        59.05 (30.31)
 81 Barreto, Juanita          COL                 59.11             
                 28.30        59.11 (30.81)
 82 Marhenke, Brie H       23 UNAT-PC             59.15             
                 28.48        59.15 (30.67)
 83 Shellem, Samantha M    16 La Mirada Armada    59.17             
                 29.08        59.17 (30.09)
 84 Hutchinson, Mariah     20 NA-MW               59.19             
                 28.52        59.19 (30.67)
 85 Frasier, Alex I        15 Bluefish Swim Cl    59.30             
                 28.38        59.30 (30.92)
 86 Benefield, Gloria M    18 UNAT-SI             59.33             
                 28.90        59.33 (30.43)
 86 Brand, Heather M       25 King Aquatic Clu    59.33             
                 28.62        59.33 (30.71)
 88 Spofforth, Gemma M     20 Gator Swim Club-    59.35             
                 28.66        59.35 (30.69)
 89 Schluntz, Justine O    20 Tucson Ford Deal    59.44             
                 28.75        59.44 (30.69)
 90 Smith, Kelsy A         21 Marlins of Ralei    59.45             
                 29.42        59.45 (30.03)
 91 Radovic, Petra         20 UNAT-PN             59.47             
                 29.07        59.47 (30.40)
 92 Dagg, Erica A          18 UNAT-PC             59.58             
                 28.93        59.58 (30.65)
 93 Sharp, Lindsey J       20 UNAT-PN             59.62             
                 28.49        59.62 (31.13)
 94 Huang, Salena          15 Mission San Jose    59.80             
                 29.12        59.80 (30.68)
 95 Bailey, Chelsea L      15 King Aquatic Clu    59.81             
                 28.59        59.81 (31.22)
 95 Brennan, Dannica B     17 King Aquatic Clu    59.81             
                 28.97        59.81 (30.84)
 97 Winsor, Katrina L      16 Sierra Marlins S    59.83             
                 28.69        59.83 (31.14)
 98 Tynan, Lowri           20 WALES               59.87             
                 29.35        59.87 (30.52)
 99 Gong, Jennifer A       20 UNAT-PC             59.90             
                 29.26        59.90 (30.64)
100 Bibb, Emily E          19 UNAT-CA             59.91             
                 28.90        59.91 (31.01)
101 Davies, Georgia        17 WALES               59.94             
                 29.29        59.94 (30.65)
102 Haruguchi, Saori       21 Corvallis Aquati    59.97             
                 29.24        59.97 (30.73)
103 Sun, Sara              19 UNAT-PC           1:00.03             
                 28.83      1:00.03 (31.20)
104 Pavlin, Kim D          16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:00.06             
                 28.92      1:00.06 (31.14)
105 Morris, Alexa L        15 Alamo Area Aquat  1:00.11             
                 28.73      1:00.11 (31.38)
106 Christ, Dana M         18 University Of Ar  1:00.12             
                 29.28      1:00.12 (30.84)
107 Narum, Lisa A          18 UNAT-PC           1:00.19             
                 29.07      1:00.19 (31.12)
108 Bragg, Ja-neil         22 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:00.23             
                 29.47      1:00.23 (30.76)
109 Sims, Amanda M         19 UNAT-PC           1:00.24             
                 29.04      1:00.24 (31.20)
110 Jennings, Emilee K     19 UNAT-PN           1:00.25             
                 28.70      1:00.25 (31.55)
111 Purdy, Megan H         13 Boulder City Hen  1:00.26             
                 29.07      1:00.26 (31.19)
112 Montesinos, Emily A    18 Athens Bulldog S  1:00.27             
                 29.18      1:00.27 (31.09)
113 Iversen, Caitlin B     19 Tucson Ford Deal  1:00.30             
                 29.57      1:00.30 (30.73)
114 Whitford, Alexandra A  15 Sierra Marlins S  1:00.32             
                 28.98      1:00.32 (31.34)
115 Chang, Marisa J        20 UNAT-PN           1:00.34             
                 29.32      1:00.34 (31.02)
116 Grothe, Alexis M       18 Boulder City Hen  1:00.45             
                 28.96      1:00.45 (31.49)
117 Steenvoorden, Ashley   17 Scarlet Aquatic-  1:00.49             
                 29.84      1:00.49 (30.65)
118 Roth, Deborah A        15 North Bay Aquati  1:00.55             
                 29.22      1:00.55 (31.33)
119 Herrington, Katie M    16 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:00.56             
                 29.37      1:00.56 (31.19)
120 Jackson, Lara M        21 Tucson Ford Deal  1:00.58             
                 29.11      1:00.58 (31.47)
121 Bray, Cassidy          21 NA-MW             1:00.63             
                 28.98      1:00.63 (31.65)
122 Butler, Ashley J       16 Bolles School Sh  1:00.83             
                 29.34      1:00.83 (31.49)
123 Poore, Lauren E        16 Curl Burke Swim-  1:00.86             
                 29.73      1:00.86 (31.13)
124 Morford, Lauren A      23 Asphalt Green Un  1:00.93             
                 29.92      1:00.93 (31.01)
125 Rawlings, Kayla        20 UNAT-GA           1:01.00             
                 29.31      1:01.00 (31.69)
126 Dauw, Caitlin M        17 St Charles Swim-  1:01.04             
                 29.29      1:01.04 (31.75)
127 Gaudinier, Lindsay E   18 UNAT-CA           1:01.05             
                 29.30      1:01.05 (31.75)
128 Larson, Kim S          22 Gator Swim Club-  1:01.14             
                 29.48      1:01.14 (31.66)
129 Bugbee, Bridget        16 CROW-PC           1:01.29             
                 29.83      1:01.29 (31.46)
129 Sorensen, Stacey A     21 San Luis Obispo-  1:01.29             
                 29.67      1:01.29 (31.62)
131 Clute, Deirdre E       16 UNAT-PC           1:01.33             
                 29.73      1:01.33 (31.60)
132 Smith, Erica S         20 Marlins of Ralei  1:01.44             
                 29.92      1:01.44 (31.52)
133 Zimmer, Meghan F       18 Santa Maria Swim  1:01.45             
                 29.45      1:01.45 (32.00)
134 Emery, Molly C         17 Curl Burke Swim-  1:01.47             
                 29.52      1:01.47 (31.95)
135 Treleven, Paige E      18 Sierra Marlins S  1:01.61             
                 29.57      1:01.61 (32.04)
136 Wahl, Rachael M        20 Santa Maria Swim  1:01.66             
                 30.12      1:01.66 (31.54)
137 Vogel, Cara M          17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:01.79             
                 30.41      1:01.79 (31.38)
138 Skelos, Daphne F       20 UNAT-MA           1:01.82             
                 30.20      1:01.82 (31.62)
138 Isaacs, Dory J         19 Mission San Jose  1:01.82             
                 29.64      1:01.82 (32.18)
140 Peterson, Elyse J      21 UNAT-IE           1:01.97             
                 30.28      1:01.97 (31.69)
141 Byers, Kirsten A       19 UNAT-CA           1:01.99             
                 29.74      1:01.99 (32.25)
142 Dean, Jennifer N       18 UNAT-PC           1:02.02             
                 30.17      1:02.02 (31.85)
143 Weems, Claire E        19 UNAT-PV           1:02.10             
                 29.76      1:02.10 (32.34)
144 Storie, Sloan M        17 Corvallis Aquati  1:02.11             
                 30.15      1:02.11 (31.96)
145 Dailey, Ursi A         17 Fog City Hammerh  1:02.15             
                 29.50      1:02.15 (32.65)
146 Lindblad, Brianne N    18 King Aquatic Clu  1:02.24             
                 29.54      1:02.24 (32.70)
147 Monu, Ngozi R          27 UNAT-MR           1:02.27             
                 30.06      1:02.27 (32.21)
148 Biter-Mundt, Chardonn  17 Napa Valley Swim  1:02.31             
                 30.17      1:02.31 (32.14)
149 Ring, Tyler M          19 Lodi City Swim C  1:02.47             
                 30.07      1:02.47 (32.40)
150 Vetterlein, Nikki C    16 King Aquatic Clu  1:02.64             
                 30.26      1:02.64 (32.38)
151 McCurley, Meghan          UNAT-PC           1:03.20             
                 29.89      1:03.20 (33.31)
152 Garcia, Kylie J        15 La Mirada Armada  1:04.55             
                 31.05      1:04.55 (33.50)
 -- Eronemo, Courtney A    20 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Yamauchi, Penelope R   18 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Sutton, Stefanie       19 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Forrester, Alex        16 Bluefish Swim Cl      DQ              
 -- Hayter, Blake M        19 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Tsay, Cynthia J        16 Arden Hills Swim      DQ              
 -- Palmer, Kylie             AUS                   DQ              
 -- Sellwood, Lorren          AUS                   DQ              
 -- Colligan, Kelly A      18 UNAT-CA               NS              
 -- Cashion, Courtney A    22 Tucson Ford Deal      NS              

    

 Santa Clara Swim Club                           5/16/2008 - 17:24PM
XLI Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/15/2008 to 5/18/2008 
 
 Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World:     59.13  8/1/2006  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn
     American:     59.13  8/1/2006  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn
    U.S. Open:     59.13  8/1/2006  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn
         Meet: M 1:01.29  6/29/2007 Brendan J Hansen, Longhorn Aquatic
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan J      26 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.75    1:00.01M 
                 28.29      1:00.01 (31.72)
  2 Dugonjic, Damir        20 UNAT-PC           1:01.74    1:01.67  
                 28.73      1:01.67 (32.94)
  3 Tateishi, Ryo          18 JPN-PC            1:02.86    1:01.68  
                 29.64      1:01.68 (32.04)
  4 Mate, Hunor            25 CTA-SE            1:02.56    1:02.55  
                 30.16      1:02.55 (32.39)
  5 Alexandrov, Michael P  23 Wildcat Aquatic-  1:03.55    1:02.76  
                 29.75      1:02.76 (33.01)
  6 Ash, David             21 UNAT-PC           1:03.36    1:02.91  
                 30.31      1:02.91 (32.60)
  7 Matsueda, Takao        20 JPN-PC            1:03.23    1:02.95  
                 29.76      1:02.95 (33.19)
  8 Calder, Craig             AUS               1:03.56    1:03.22  
                 30.23      1:03.22 (32.99)
  9 Bloch, Cheyne R        26 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:04.01    1:04.58  
                 29.96      1:04.58 (34.62)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Kornfeld, Paul            UCSC-PC           1:04.05    1:03.16  
                 29.95      1:03.16 (33.21)
 11 Crespo, Edgar             PAN               1:04.32    1:04.17  
                 29.63      1:04.17 (34.54)
 12 Zaich, Paul D          21 UNAT-PC           1:04.88    1:04.24  
                 30.56      1:04.24 (33.68)
 13 Aljand, Martti         20 UNAT-PC           1:04.29    1:04.29  
                 30.51      1:04.29 (33.78)
 14 Mahoney, Sean R R      19 UNAT-PC           1:04.95    1:04.39  
                 30.63      1:04.39 (33.76)
 15 Tucker, Craig             AUS               1:04.99    1:04.96  
                 30.70      1:04.96 (34.26)
 16 Wike, James W          24 UNAT-SE           1:04.77    1:05.12  
                 30.42      1:05.12 (34.70)
 17 Burckle, Clark C       20 LAK-KY            1:05.32    1:05.30  
                 31.35      1:05.30 (33.95)
 -- Cass, Nate D           21 UNAT-PC           1:05.23         DQ  
                 30.91           DQ (33.87)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Hunter, Richard R      22 UNAT-PC           1:05.57    1:05.01  
                 30.67      1:05.01 (34.34)
 20 Holderness, Robert     17 WALES             1:06.09    1:05.13  
                 31.49      1:05.13 (33.64)
 21 Klein, Adam A          19 UNAT-SE           1:06.35    1:05.92  
                 31.56      1:05.92 (34.36)
 22 Velez, Daniel          24 PUR               1:06.03    1:05.96  
                 31.07      1:05.96 (34.89)
 23 Gans, Egan D           22 UNAT-PC           1:06.05    1:05.97  
                 30.97      1:05.97 (35.00)
 24 Jepson, Travis S       20 UNAT-PC/UC Santa  1:05.93    1:05.98  
                 31.36      1:05.98 (34.62)
 25 Fischer, Brandon J     19 UNAT-PC           1:06.04    1:06.22  
                 31.09      1:06.22 (35.13)
 26 Denton-Schneider, Jon  17 North Bay Aquati  1:06.45    1:06.71  
                 31.52      1:06.71 (35.19)
 27 Nissen, Troy D         19 UNAT-PC           1:06.59    1:06.91  
                 32.01      1:06.91 (34.90)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Margalis, Robert J     26 Athens Bulldog S  1:05.05             
                 31.21      1:05.05 (33.84)
 29 Richards, Carter C     19 UNAT-CA           1:06.63             
                 31.25      1:06.63 (35.38)
 30 Donohue, Kevin P       22 UNAT-WV/WVA       1:06.70             
                 31.82      1:06.70 (34.88)
 31 Epperson, Zach L       18 UNAT-SN           1:07.06             
                 31.63      1:07.06 (35.43)
 32 Morrell, Andrew D      17 Vacaville Swim C  1:07.24             
                 31.65      1:07.24 (35.59)
 33 Hulme, Ian             24 GBR               1:07.47             
                 31.02      1:07.47 (36.45)
 34 Boulden, Riley W       20 CTA-SE            1:07.54             
                 31.90      1:07.54 (35.64)
 35 Ally, Bradley K        21 Pine Crest Schoo  1:07.64             
                 32.01      1:07.64 (35.63)
 36 Nyaradi, Dan A         20 Bend Swim Club-O  1:07.79             
                 31.98      1:07.79 (35.81)
 37 Morin, Justin P        23 UNAT-UT           1:07.92             
                 31.50      1:07.92 (36.42)
 38 Stahley, Austin C      19 UNAT-ST           1:08.00             
                 31.72      1:08.00 (36.28)
 39 Chuck, Chris R         16 Orinda Aquatics-  1:08.80             
                 32.69      1:08.80 (36.11)
 40 Dwelley, John A A      22 Terrapins Swim T  1:09.24             
                 32.10      1:09.24 (37.14)
 41 Ito, Yota              21 Santa Clara Swim  1:09.28             
                 32.85      1:09.28 (36.43)
 42 Boutwell, James L      19 CTA-SE            1:09.48             
                 32.33      1:09.48 (37.15)
 43 Litz, Jordan D         20 Lodi City Swim C  1:09.92             
                 33.27      1:09.92 (36.65)
 44 Bartell, Kevin A       23 BSC-CC            1:10.16             
                 31.26      1:10.16 (38.90)
 45 Meints, Joshua C       16 UNAT-PC           1:10.24             
                 32.49      1:10.24 (37.75)
 46 Harris, Taylor T       17 Marlins of Ralei  1:10.40             
                 33.01      1:10.40 (37.39)
 47 Oleson, Ryan M         30 Lake Forest Swim  1:11.27             
                 33.44      1:11.27 (37.83)
 48 Krawczyk, Stefan J     23 San Jose Aquatic  1:11.66             
                 33.38      1:11.66 (38.28)
 49 McGill, Tyler T        20 UNAT-SE           1:13.26             
                 34.03      1:13.26 (39.23)
 -- Luchini, Dustin A      19 Orinda Aquatics-      NS              
 -- Vasquez, Nich A        20 UNAT-CA               NS              
 -- Walker, Michael T      21 West Virginia Aq      NS              
 -- Freeman, Tim V         18 UNAT-PC               NS              
 -- Criste, John I         19 UNAT-CA               NS              

    

 Santa Clara Swim Club                           5/16/2008 - 17:36PM
XLI Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/15/2008 to 5/18/2008 
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World:   2:20.54  2/1/2006  Leisel Jones, AUS
     American:   2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
    U.S. Open:   2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
         Meet: M 2:24.46  6/29/2007 Leisel Jones, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kato, Izumi            18 JPN-PC            2:32.12    2:27.69  
                 34.70      1:11.91 (37.21)
        1:49.92 (38.01)     2:27.69 (37.77)
  2 Beard, Amanda R        26 UNAT-CA           2:31.17    2:28.15  
                 34.18      1:11.72 (37.54)
        1:50.09 (38.37)     2:28.15 (38.06)
  3 Schmitt, Jessica P     17 North Coast Aqua  2:31.53    2:28.41  
                 34.68      1:12.27 (37.59)
        1:50.45 (38.18)     2:28.41 (37.96)
  4 Karpeeva, Svetlana     22 King Aquatic Clu  2:34.34    2:29.86  
                 35.01      1:13.66 (38.65)
        1:51.86 (38.20)     2:29.86 (38.00)
  5 Sogar, Laura A         17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:30.14    2:30.20  
                 34.48      1:12.43 (37.95)
        1:50.82 (38.39)     2:30.20 (39.38)
  6 Smith, Elizabeth A     19 UNAT-PC           2:31.71    2:31.29  
                 34.80      1:13.57 (38.77)
        1:52.44 (38.87)     2:31.29 (38.85)
  7 Jendrick, Megan M      24 King Aquatic Clu  2:31.46    2:31.70  
                 34.76      1:13.43 (38.67)
        1:52.56 (39.13)     2:31.70 (39.14)
  8 Kirk, Tara J           25 Stanford Swimmin  2:34.08    2:32.67  
                 35.13      1:13.97 (38.84)
        1:53.48 (39.51)     2:32.67 (39.19)
  9 Clemens, Clare A       22 UNAT-MA           2:33.17    2:32.76  
                 35.01      1:13.41 (38.40)
        1:52.77 (39.36)     2:32.76 (39.99)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Freeman, Katlin N      20 UNAT-CA           2:35.54    2:30.88  
                 35.94      1:14.55 (38.61)
        1:52.79 (38.24)     2:30.88 (38.09)
 11 Onstott, Megan C       18 Nitro Swimming-S  2:35.46    2:33.55  
                 37.02      1:16.02 (39.00)
        1:56.03 (40.01)     2:33.55 (37.52)
 12 Embertson, Mari K      25 Club Wolverine-M  2:34.65    2:34.08  
                 35.24      1:14.40 (39.16)
        1:54.09 (39.69)     2:34.08 (39.99)
 13 Connors, Kristen E     18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:34.79    2:34.61  
                 35.84      1:15.30 (39.46)
        1:54.72 (39.42)     2:34.61 (39.89)
 14 Chandler, Annie C      20 Tucson Ford Deal  2:36.80    2:34.83  
                 35.15      1:14.43 (39.28)
        1:54.77 (40.34)     2:34.83 (40.06)
 15 Teo, Nic W             22 UNAT-CA           2:36.31    2:35.03  
                 35.62      1:14.88 (39.26)
        1:54.25 (39.37)     2:35.03 (40.78)
 16 Baran, Caitlin E       18 UNAT-NT           2:35.82    2:35.09  
                 36.19      1:15.21 (39.02)
        1:55.42 (40.21)     2:35.09 (39.67)
 17 Pierce, Leah J         20 Columbia Swim Cl  2:36.52    2:35.85  
                 35.79      1:15.32 (39.53)
        1:55.33 (40.01)     2:35.85 (40.52)
 18 Bradley, Paige         16 UNAT-PC           2:35.75    2:43.86  
                 36.60      1:17.57 (40.97)
        2:00.47 (42.90)     2:43.86 (43.39)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Blythe, Gwen L         17 UNAT-NT           2:37.09    2:35.47  
                 35.56      1:15.13 (39.57)
        1:55.47 (40.34)     2:35.47 (40.00)
 20 Karpeeva, Elena        19 King Aquatic Clu  2:39.73    2:36.33  
                 36.52      1:16.13 (39.61)
        1:56.53 (40.40)     2:36.33 (39.80)
 21 Beisel, Elizabeth L    15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:36.88    2:36.63  
                 36.20      1:16.34 (40.14)
        1:56.52 (40.18)     2:36.63 (40.11)
 22 Andracki, Julia M      17 Arlington Alliga  2:37.95    2:37.44  
                 35.72      1:15.90 (40.18)
        1:57.03 (41.13)     2:37.44 (40.41)
 23 Marchand, Lindsey R    17 King Aquatic Clu  2:38.11    2:38.39  
                 36.00      1:16.42 (40.42)
        1:56.52 (40.10)     2:38.39 (41.87)
 24 Henley, Louise         22 WALES             2:39.03    2:38.50  
                 35.31      1:16.32 (41.01)
        1:56.68 (40.36)     2:38.50 (41.82)
 25 Kraemer, Kerry M       19 UNAT-PC           2:37.93    2:39.25  
                 36.36      1:16.26 (39.90)
        1:57.59 (41.33)     2:39.25 (41.66)
 26 Patterson, Genevieve   22 UNAT-PN           2:39.27    2:39.26  
                 35.97      1:16.43 (40.46)
        1:58.11 (41.68)     2:39.26 (41.15)
 27 Colonias, Kirstyn      17 UNAT-PC           2:37.61    2:39.45  
                 35.69      1:16.10 (40.41)
        1:57.43 (41.33)     2:39.45 (42.02)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 28 Wilson, Jennifer D     17 Curl Burke Swim-  2:39.75             
                 35.22      1:16.63 (41.41)
        1:58.17 (41.54)     2:39.75 (41.58)
 29 Haase, Colleen H       19 Athens Bulldog S  2:39.88             
                 35.61      1:16.23 (40.62)
        1:57.91 (41.68)     2:39.88 (41.97)
 30 Ellis, Alexandra G     19 UNAT-PC           2:39.90             
                 37.10      1:17.15 (40.05)
        1:58.07 (40.92)     2:39.90 (41.83)
 31 Yoder, Shaila          17 UNAT-PC           2:40.15             
                 35.84      1:15.85 (40.01)
        1:57.80 (41.95)     2:40.15 (42.35)
 32 McNichols, Kelly N     20 Athens Bulldog S  2:40.54             
                 35.87      1:17.00 (41.13)
        1:58.37 (41.37)     2:40.54 (42.17)
 33 Nicponski, Sara R      19 UNAT-CA           2:40.57             
                 35.98      1:16.11 (40.13)
        1:57.44 (41.33)     2:40.57 (43.13)
 34 Yamauchi, Penelope R   18 UNAT-PC           2:41.41             
                 36.79      1:17.57 (40.78)
        1:59.04 (41.47)     2:41.41 (42.37)
 35 Nanfria, Taylor L      14 UNAT-PC           2:41.60             
                 36.66      1:17.65 (40.99)
        1:59.41 (41.76)     2:41.60 (42.19)
 36 Nguyen, Neda L         17 UNAT-PC           2:41.98             
                 36.73      1:17.93 (41.20)
        1:59.87 (41.94)     2:41.98 (42.11)
 37 Chokran, Angie S       16 St Charles Swim-  2:42.26             
                 37.04      1:17.22 (40.18)
        1:59.34 (42.12)     2:42.26 (42.92)
 38 Jackson, Emma R        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:42.63             
                 35.97      1:16.83 (40.86)
        1:59.13 (42.30)     2:42.63 (43.50)
 39 Trammell, Kirsten M    18 UNAT-PC           2:43.13             
                 37.37      1:18.73 (41.36)
        2:00.58 (41.85)     2:43.13 (42.55)
 40 Smith, Kirsten K       18 Marlins of Ralei  2:43.19             
                 38.16      1:19.79 (41.63)
        2:00.96 (41.17)     2:43.19 (42.23)
 41 Hannis, Molly          16 UNAT-PC           2:43.60             
                 36.27      1:18.11 (41.84)
        2:02.00 (43.89)     2:43.60 (41.60)
 42 Peterson, Elyse J      21 UNAT-IE           2:43.67             
                 36.49      1:17.75 (41.26)
        2:00.39 (42.64)     2:43.67 (43.28)
 43 Linkenauger, Anna W    20 Marlins of Ralei  2:43.70             
                 36.69      1:17.34 (40.65)
        2:00.28 (42.94)     2:43.70 (43.42)
 44 Victoria, Daniela         VEN-SE            2:44.04             
                 36.47      1:17.73 (41.26)
        2:00.38 (42.65)     2:44.04 (43.66)
 45 Monobe, Ellie E        18 UNAT-PC           2:44.07             
                 37.08      1:18.22 (41.14)
        2:00.72 (42.50)     2:44.07 (43.35)
 46 Naylor, Charlotte C    19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:44.30             
                 38.45      1:20.30 (41.85)
        2:02.45 (42.15)     2:44.30 (41.85)
 47 Petrakis, Danae        15 UNAT-PC           2:44.89             
                 37.13      1:19.11 (41.98)
        2:02.37 (43.26)     2:44.89 (42.52)
 48 Tosky, Jasmine         14 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:45.03             
                 37.87      1:20.60 (42.73)
        2:02.24 (41.64)     2:45.03 (42.79)
 49 Lang, Melissa J        16 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:45.44             
                 37.60      1:18.94 (41.34)
        2:01.91 (42.97)     2:45.44 (43.53)
 50 Christofferson, Steph  17 UNAT-PC           2:45.68             
                 38.55      1:20.60 (42.05)
        2:03.57 (42.97)     2:45.68 (42.11)
 50 Averill, Trisha F      17 King Aquatic Clu  2:45.68             
                 38.01      1:20.13 (42.12)
        2:03.08 (42.95)     2:45.68 (42.60)
 52 Treleven, Paige E      18 Sierra Marlins S  2:46.29             
                 39.03      1:20.52 (41.49)
        2:03.56 (43.04)     2:46.29 (42.73)
 53 Clifford, Lauren R     17 Sierra Marlins S  2:46.37             
                 38.45      1:20.57 (42.12)
        2:03.26 (42.69)     2:46.37 (43.11)
 54 Heard, Gabriella L     15 WALES             2:46.47             
                 38.50      1:20.00 (41.50)
        2:02.87 (42.87)     2:46.47 (43.60)
 55 Edwards, Katie B       17 Arden Hills Swim  2:46.48             
                 37.93      1:20.08 (42.15)
        2:03.52 (43.44)     2:46.48 (42.96)
 56 Vogel, Britney M       17 Vacaville Swim C  2:46.98             
                 36.50      1:17.81 (41.31)
        2:02.19 (44.38)     2:46.98 (44.79)
 57 Yamauchi, Sophia K     15 UNAT-PC           2:47.02             
                 38.04      1:21.19 (43.15)
        2:04.38 (43.19)     2:47.02 (42.64)
 58 Rowan, Carly R         18 UNAT-CA           2:47.03             
                 38.55      1:20.25 (41.70)
        2:03.59 (43.34)     2:47.03 (43.44)
 59 Baumgardner, Ellyn C   17 Curl Burke Swim-  2:47.08             
                 38.90      1:21.56 (42.66)
        2:04.28 (42.72)     2:47.08 (42.80)
 60 Fletcher, Taylor K     17 Arden Hills Swim  2:47.33             
                 38.30      1:20.28 (41.98)
        2:03.79 (43.51)     2:47.33 (43.54)
 61 Iverson, Jordan L      16 Corvallis Aquati  2:47.35             
                 37.58      1:20.47 (42.89)
        2:05.07 (44.60)     2:47.35 (42.28)
 62 Schlatter, Rachael     24 NA-MW             2:48.21             
                 38.15      1:21.41 (43.26)
        2:04.69 (43.28)     2:48.21 (43.52)
 63 France, Kylie E        18 FAST!-CA          2:48.29             
                 38.95      1:22.05 (43.10)
        2:04.62 (42.57)     2:48.29 (43.67)
 64 Cartwright, Lauren G   19 UNAT-GA/SCAT      2:49.15             
                 38.56      1:21.20 (42.64)
        2:04.43 (43.23)     2:49.15 (44.72)
 65 Scott, Kayla M         15 St Charles Swim-  2:50.86             
                 38.61      1:21.30 (42.69)
        2:05.52 (44.22)     2:50.86 (45.34)
 66 Dean, Hailey M         19 UNAT-MW           2:50.97             
                 38.29      1:21.83 (43.54)
        2:05.50 (43.67)     2:50.97 (45.47)
 67 Vanden Berge, Samanth  19 UNAT-CA           2:51.05             
                 38.65      1:22.21 (43.56)
        2:06.22 (44.01)     2:51.05 (44.83)
 68 Deckard, Kristyn N     17 Bend Swim Club-O  2:51.30             
                 39.22      1:23.27 (44.05)
        2:07.46 (44.19)     2:51.30 (43.84)
 69 Johnson, Giulia        18 Fog City Hammerh  2:52.22             
                 39.01      1:23.61 (44.60)
        2:07.80 (44.19)     2:52.22 (44.42)
 70 Fischer, Kristen L     21 UNAT-CA           2:52.50             
                 38.26      1:22.62 (44.36)
        2:07.60 (44.98)     2:52.50 (44.90)
 71 Beaubrun, Dani E       18 Bolles School Sh  2:54.11             
                 39.55      1:22.67 (43.12)
        2:07.67 (45.00)     2:54.11 (46.44)
 -- Tsay, Annie J          17 Arden Hills Swim      DQ              
 -- Carlson, Kasey A       16 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Macklin, Mikaela S     15 AquaSol-SN            NS              

    

 Santa Clara Swim Club                           5/16/2008 - 17:47PM
XLI Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/15/2008 to 5/18/2008 
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   1:43.86  3/25/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
     American:   1:43.86  3/25/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:45.50  7/14/2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
         Meet: M 1:47.58  6/24/2005 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Vanderkaay, Peter W    24 Club Wolverine-M  1:47.84    1:46.24M 
                 25.39        52.57 (27.18)
        1:19.66 (27.09)     1:46.24 (26.58)
  2 Meichtry, Dominik J    23 California Aquat  1:49.42    1:47.89  
                 25.68        52.88 (27.20)
        1:20.39 (27.51)     1:47.89 (27.50)
  3 Klueh, Michael P       21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:48.92    1:48.06  
                 26.07        53.37 (27.30)
        1:21.34 (27.97)     1:48.06 (26.72)
  4 Okumura, Yoshihro      25 JPN-PC            1:49.01    1:48.10  
                 26.12        53.79 (27.67)
        1:21.19 (27.40)     1:48.10 (26.91)
  5 Berens, Ricky C        20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:48.52    1:48.31  
                 25.57        53.00 (27.43)
        1:20.86 (27.86)     1:48.31 (27.45)
  6 Walters, Dave W        20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:50.62    1:48.49  
                 25.94        53.21 (27.27)
        1:20.99 (27.78)     1:48.49 (27.50)
  7 Basson, Jean           20 University Of Ar  1:50.39    1:49.63  
                 26.20        53.72 (27.52)
        1:21.47 (27.75)     1:49.63 (28.16)
  8 Vendt, Erik K          27 Club Wolverine-M  1:49.93    1:50.57  
                 26.58        54.32 (27.74)
        1:22.82 (28.50)     1:50.57 (27.75)
  9 Matsumoto, Hisato      23 JPN-PC            1:50.50    1:51.68  
                 26.05        54.06 (28.01)
        1:22.88 (28.82)     1:51.68 (28.80)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 DeJong, Chris H        24 Club Wolverine-M  1:50.83    1:50.04  
                 26.21        54.43 (28.22)
        1:22.69 (28.26)     1:50.04 (27.35)
 11 Peirsol, Aaron W       24 Longhorn Aquatic  1:51.10    1:50.20  
                 26.14        54.20 (28.06)
        1:22.67 (28.47)     1:50.20 (27.53)
 12 Hockin, Benjamin       21 GBR               1:51.69    1:50.55  
                 25.82        53.80 (27.98)
        1:22.76 (28.96)     1:50.55 (27.79)
 13 Grant, Andy W          23 UNAT-PC           1:50.71    1:50.60  
                 26.06        54.37 (28.31)
        1:22.84 (28.47)     1:50.60 (27.76)
 14 Brodie, Leith             AUS               1:50.68    1:50.98  
                 25.97        54.13 (28.16)
        1:22.70 (28.57)     1:50.98 (28.28)
 15 Ritter, Adam J         23 Tucson Ford Deal  1:51.25    1:51.55  
                 26.16        54.61 (28.45)
        1:23.26 (28.65)     1:51.55 (28.29)
 16 Uchida, Sho            20 JPN-PC            1:50.94    1:51.74  
                 26.70        54.86 (28.16)
        1:23.47 (28.61)     1:51.74 (28.27)
 17 Phillips, Shaun C      23 Nashville Aquati  1:51.60    1:52.17  
                 26.29        54.42 (28.13)
        1:23.13 (28.71)     1:52.17 (29.04)
 18 Kuzuhara, Shunsuke     19 JPN-PC            1:51.63    1:55.09  
                 26.23        54.57 (28.34)
        1:24.80 (30.23)     1:55.09 (30.29)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Owen, Matthew A        24 Athens Bulldog S  1:51.82    1:49.49  
                 25.88        53.69 (27.81)
        1:21.90 (28.21)     1:49.49 (27.59)
 20 Neethling, Ryk         30 RSA-PC            1:52.08    1:50.53  
                 25.55        53.36 (27.81)
        1:22.71 (29.35)     1:50.53 (27.82)
 21 Patton, Matt E         21 Club Wolverine-M  1:51.96    1:51.45  
                 26.48        54.60 (28.12)
        1:23.42 (28.82)     1:51.45 (28.03)
 22 Mononobe, Yasunori     22 JPN-PC            1:52.17    1:52.15  
                 26.45        54.90 (28.45)
        1:23.99 (29.09)     1:52.15 (28.16)
 23 Grevers, Matt C        23 Tucson Ford Deal  1:52.25    1:52.21  
                 25.36        53.23 (27.87)
        1:22.73 (29.50)     1:52.21 (29.48)
 24 Cosma, Catalin         19 CTA-SE            1:52.56    1:52.28  
                 26.39        54.75 (28.36)
        1:23.36 (28.61)     1:52.28 (28.92)
 24 Bañuelos Sandoval, Ge  17 MEX               1:52.62    1:52.28  
                 25.96        53.89 (27.93)
        1:23.18 (29.29)     1:52.28 (29.10)
 26 Dunford, Jason E       21 UNAT-PC           1:51.78    1:52.45  
                 25.72        54.27 (28.55)
        1:23.43 (29.16)     1:52.45 (29.02)
 27 Houchin, Charlie G     20 Club Wolverine-M  1:52.71    1:53.37  
                 26.42        55.01 (28.59)
        1:24.31 (29.30)     1:53.37 (29.06)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 28 Dylla, Mark J          19 Athens Bulldog S  1:52.94             
                 26.63        55.50 (28.87)
        1:24.40 (28.90)     1:52.94 (28.54)
 29 Dove, William D        20 UNAT-SE           1:53.03             
                 26.71        55.34 (28.63)
        1:24.44 (29.10)     1:53.03 (28.59)
 30 Scanlan, Matt R        20 UNAT-PC           1:53.23             
                 26.83        55.36 (28.53)
        1:24.25 (28.89)     1:53.23 (28.98)
 31 Fraser, Shaune D       20 Pine Crest Schoo  1:53.24             
                 26.69        55.17 (28.48)
        1:24.31 (29.14)     1:53.24 (28.93)
 32 Mendiola Figueroa, Ja  18 MEX               1:53.31             
                 26.28        55.22 (28.94)
        1:25.20 (29.98)     1:53.31 (28.11)
 33 Natina, Joe O          21 UNAT-PC           1:53.49             
                 26.89        55.59 (28.70)
        1:24.25 (28.66)     1:53.49 (29.24)
 34 Ryser, Evan L          20 Club Wolverine-M  1:53.59             
                 26.05        54.89 (28.84)
        1:24.31 (29.42)     1:53.59 (29.28)
 35 Vayo, Louis D          22 California Aquat  1:53.62             
                 26.56        54.94 (28.38)
        1:24.19 (29.25)     1:53.62 (29.43)
 36 DeJong, Adam J         20 Club Wolverine-M  1:53.67             
                 27.08        56.12 (29.04)
        1:25.60 (29.48)     1:53.67 (28.07)
 37 Flores Flores, Juan    23 MEX               1:53.83             
                 26.25        54.90 (28.65)
        1:24.48 (29.58)     1:53.83 (29.35)
 38 Lopez Ramos, Ivan      24 MEX               1:53.96             
                 26.73        55.59 (28.86)
        1:25.30 (29.71)     1:53.96 (28.66)
 38 Mosko, David M         19 UNAT-OH           1:53.96             
                 27.46        56.27 (28.81)
        1:25.56 (29.29)     1:53.96 (28.40)
 40 Storie, Logan W        19 Corvallis Aquati  1:54.45             
                 27.30        56.08 (28.78)
        1:25.28 (29.20)     1:54.45 (29.17)
 41 Nick, Chasen E         19 UNAT-PC           1:54.57             
                 26.94        55.35 (28.41)
        1:25.00 (29.65)     1:54.57 (29.57)
 42 Yeh Moreno, Alberto    24 MEX               1:54.65             
                 27.26        56.51 (29.25)
        1:26.24 (29.73)     1:54.65 (28.41)
 43 Foster, John M         21 UNAT-PC           1:54.75             
                 26.77        55.88 (29.11)
        1:24.77 (28.89)     1:54.75 (29.98)
 44 Sorge, Scott W         20 UNAT-PC           1:54.81             
                 26.30        54.21 (27.91)
        1:23.45 (29.24)     1:54.81 (31.36)
 45 Norys, Kohlton J       18 UNAT-SE           1:54.83             
                 26.97        55.07 (28.10)
        1:24.84 (29.77)     1:54.83 (29.99)
 46 Trepp, Andrew J        21 UNAT-CT           1:55.09             
                 27.09        55.84 (28.75)
        1:25.05 (29.21)     1:55.09 (30.04)
 47 Smith, Jordan B        20 University Of Ar  1:55.25             
                 27.07        56.02 (28.95)
        1:25.15 (29.13)     1:55.25 (30.10)
 48 Bai, David             19 UNAT-PN           1:55.26             
                 27.45        56.70 (29.25)
        1:25.70 (29.00)     1:55.26 (29.56)
 49 Savulich, Bobby T      20 Club Wolverine-M  1:55.70             
                 26.42        55.30 (28.88)
        1:25.80 (30.50)     1:55.70 (29.90)
 50 McGill, Tyler T        20 UNAT-SE           1:55.72             
                 26.56        55.74 (29.18)
        1:25.80 (30.06)     1:55.72 (29.92)
 51 Vogelgesang, Scott F   20 UNAT-CA           1:55.81             
                 26.78        56.28 (29.50)
        1:26.05 (29.77)     1:55.81 (29.76)
 52 Hodgson, Andrew        20 GBR               1:56.18             
                 26.50        55.99 (29.49)
        1:26.44 (30.45)     1:56.18 (29.74)
 53 Monasterio, Ricardo       VEN-SE            1:56.23             
                 28.00        57.57 (29.57)
        1:27.57 (30.00)     1:56.23 (28.66)
 54 Harper, Greg W         16 UNAT-PC           1:56.25             
                 27.05        56.28 (29.23)
        1:26.33 (30.05)     1:56.25 (29.92)
 55 Walker, Donnie J       16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:56.45             
                 27.56        57.36 (29.80)
        1:27.15 (29.79)     1:56.45 (29.30)
 56 Daneke, Alex H         18 Lodi City Swim C  1:56.65             
                 27.16        57.16 (30.00)
        1:27.14 (29.98)     1:56.65 (29.51)
 57 Howell, Isaac L        18 FAST!-CA          1:56.85             
                 28.00        58.03 (30.03)
        1:27.83 (29.80)     1:56.85 (29.02)
 58 Rogers, Chris M        18 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:56.89             
                 26.70        56.97 (30.27)
        1:27.37 (30.40)     1:56.89 (29.52)
 59 Arruda, Louis M        24 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:57.34             
                 27.90        58.35 (30.45)
        1:28.32 (29.97)     1:57.34 (29.02)
 60 Lainhart, Hunter C     20 Athens Bulldog S  1:57.37             
                 27.81        57.55 (29.74)
        1:28.12 (30.57)     1:57.37 (29.25)
 61 Murphy, Patrick A      16 UNAT-NE           1:57.39             
                 26.88        56.78 (29.90)
        1:27.54 (30.76)     1:57.39 (29.85)
 62 Virtue, Evan A         16 California Capit  1:57.44             
                 27.67        57.65 (29.98)
        1:27.85 (30.20)     1:57.44 (29.59)
 63 Weltz, Scott W         21 San Jose Aquatic  1:57.47             
                 27.22        56.88 (29.66)
        1:27.38 (30.50)     1:57.47 (30.09)
 64 Johnson, BJ H          21 UNAT-PC           1:57.62             
                 27.03        56.28 (29.25)
        1:26.76 (30.48)     1:57.62 (30.86)
 65 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben  23 UNAT-PC           1:57.63             
                 26.45        55.43 (28.98)
        1:25.36 (29.93)     1:57.63 (32.27)
 66 Smith, Daniel S        19 UNAT-PC           1:57.67             
                 27.55        57.03 (29.48)
        1:27.44 (30.41)     1:57.67 (30.23)
 67 Parry, Robert          16 WALES             1:57.73             
                 27.45        57.23 (29.78)
        1:27.52 (30.29)     1:57.73 (30.21)
 68 Dash, Jeff J           27 Tucson Ford Deal  1:57.78             
                 27.08        56.92 (29.84)
        1:27.38 (30.46)     1:57.78 (30.40)
 69 Spansail, Scott N      21 UNAT-CA           1:57.80             
                 27.75        57.59 (29.84)
        1:27.34 (29.75)     1:57.80 (30.46)
 70 Mitchell, Andrew B     18 UNAT-SE           1:57.88             
                 26.90        56.44 (29.54)
        1:27.15 (30.71)     1:57.88 (30.73)
 71 Iddiols, Robert C      18 University Of Ar  1:58.06             
                 27.29        56.97 (29.68)
        1:27.54 (30.57)     1:58.06 (30.52)
 72 Pinzon, Omar A         18 University of Fl  1:58.28             
                 27.46        57.41 (29.95)
        1:28.26 (30.85)     1:58.28 (30.02)
 73 Grimmett-Norris, Robe  18 Curl Burke Swim-  1:58.43             
                 27.92        57.89 (29.97)
        1:28.06 (30.17)     1:58.43 (30.37)
 74 Day, Chris W           19 UNAT-CA           1:58.54             
                 27.68        57.50 (29.82)
        1:28.49 (30.99)     1:58.54 (30.05)
 75 Smutz, Joseph A        23 Athens Bulldog S  1:58.74             
                 27.71        58.91 (31.20)
        1:29.47 (30.56)     1:58.74 (29.27)
 76 Brown, Adam            19 GBR               1:59.17             
                 26.64        56.22 (29.58)
        1:28.00 (31.78)     1:59.17 (31.17)
 76 Field, Tim J           20 West Virginia Aq  1:59.17             
                 27.99        57.76 (29.77)
        1:28.65 (30.89)     1:59.17 (30.52)
 78 Saeta, Andrew A        17 California Aquat  1:59.34             
                 28.36        58.85 (30.49)
        1:30.01 (31.16)     1:59.34 (29.33)
 79 Denninghoff, Kurt R    19 University Of Ar  1:59.36             
                 27.65        57.35 (29.70)
        1:28.25 (30.90)     1:59.36 (31.11)
 80 Micin, Niko            21 UNAT-PN           1:59.46             
                 27.47        57.87 (30.40)
        1:28.65 (30.78)     1:59.46 (30.81)
 80 Loughran, Marco        19 WALES             1:59.46             
                 27.32        57.90 (30.58)
        1:28.92 (31.02)     1:59.46 (30.54)
 82 Korotkin, Scott D      19 UNAT-PC           1:59.59             
                 28.31        58.52 (30.21)
        1:29.45 (30.93)     1:59.59 (30.14)
 83 Priestley, Dan W       21 UNAT-PC           1:59.88             
                 28.19        58.59 (30.40)
        1:29.42 (30.83)     1:59.88 (30.46)
 84 Morrell, Nic R         16 Bend Swim Club-O  2:00.20             
                 29.32        59.65 (30.33)
        1:30.02 (30.37)     2:00.20 (30.18)
 85 Taylor, Denton S       23 Tucson Ford Deal  2:00.64             
                 27.82        58.02 (30.20)
        1:29.48 (31.46)     2:00.64 (31.16)
 86 Thompson, Christopher  20 Stingrays-GA/Geo  2:00.69             
                 28.01        58.24 (30.23)
        1:29.66 (31.42)     2:00.69 (31.03)
 87 Wilcher, Sam R         19 Arlington Alliga  2:00.87             
                 28.02        58.46 (30.44)
        1:29.77 (31.31)     2:00.87 (31.10)
 88 Barnett-Woods, Jereme  20 UNAT-CA           2:01.03             
                 28.51        59.20 (30.69)
        1:30.45 (31.25)     2:01.03 (30.58)
 89 Arbios, Alex           21 UNAT-SN           2:01.09             
                 27.69        57.85 (30.16)
        1:29.57 (31.72)     2:01.09 (31.52)
 90 Muir, Jonny N          19 UNAT-PC/U of Was  2:01.23             
                 28.35        59.03 (30.68)
        1:30.47 (31.44)     2:01.23 (30.76)
 91 Bado, Rico B           17 Nitro Swimming-S  2:01.32             
                 29.04        59.85 (30.81)
        1:31.04 (31.19)     2:01.32 (30.28)
 92 Benecki, Steven R      20 The Fish-PV       2:01.87             
                 28.01        58.68 (30.67)
        1:30.81 (32.13)     2:01.87 (31.06)
 93 Tyrrell, Jamie M       16 California Capit  2:01.93             
                 28.07        58.96 (30.89)
        1:30.79 (31.83)     2:01.93 (31.14)
 94 Meints, Joshua C       16 UNAT-PC           2:02.01             
                 28.13        58.90 (30.77)
        1:30.58 (31.68)     2:02.01 (31.43)
 95 French, Kit M          21 Athens Bulldog S  2:02.07             
                 27.89        58.92 (31.03)
        1:30.70 (31.78)     2:02.07 (31.37)
 96 Irvin, Michael         41 NA-MW             2:02.92             
                 28.28        59.10 (30.82)
        1:30.77 (31.67)     2:02.92 (32.15)
 97 Seward, Alex P         17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:03.08             
                 28.10        58.81 (30.71)
        1:31.16 (32.35)     2:03.08 (31.92)
 98 Allen, Nick J          15 Nitro Swimming-S  2:03.57             
                 27.98        59.53 (31.55)
        1:31.95 (32.42)     2:03.57 (31.62)
 99 Mason, Rick A          19 Corvallis Aquati  2:03.73             
                 29.33      1:00.47 (31.14)
        1:32.07 (31.60)     2:03.73 (31.66)
100 O'Neill, Gavin T       18 Terrapins Swim T  2:04.26             
                 28.68        59.96 (31.28)
        1:32.13 (32.17)     2:04.26 (32.13)
101 Zimmer, Jared M        19 Santa Maria Swim  2:05.01             
                 29.22      1:00.93 (31.71)
        1:33.45 (32.52)     2:05.01 (31.56)
102 Holbrook, Spencer      21 UNAT-CA           2:06.27             
                 29.24      1:00.89 (31.65)
        1:33.52 (32.63)     2:06.27 (32.75)
103 Herman, Matthew C      18 UNAT-SN           2:07.49             
                 28.94      1:00.65 (31.71)
        1:34.07 (33.42)     2:07.49 (33.42)
104 Balderston, Matt G     21 Clemson Tigers A  2:25.38             
                 23.48      1:07.81 (44.33)
        1:47.54 (39.73)     2:25.38 (37.84)
105 Malasky, Martin E      19 Marin Pirates-PC  2:33.68             
                 24.03      1:11.92 (47.89)
        1:54.64 (42.72)     2:33.68 (39.04)
 -- Cregar, Bill M         18 Athens Bulldog S      DQ              
 -- Rickett, Matthew P     19 Bluefish Swim Cl      DQ              
 -- Waggoner, Matt J       19 UNAT-CA               DQ              
 -- Louw, Gideon              RSA-PC                DQ              
 -- Felton, Brooks R       22 UNAT-CA               DQ              
                 27.34        56.59 (29.25)
        1:26.77 (30.18)          DQ (29.62)
 -- Richardson, Trent K    21 UNAT-SN               DQ              
 -- Peterson, Christopher  18 Orinda Aquatics-      NS              

    

 Santa Clara Swim Club                           5/16/2008 - 18:19PM
XLI Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/15/2008 to 5/18/2008 
 
 Event 7  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   4:01.53  3/2008    Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American:   4:02.20  2/2008    Kathryn Hoff, USA
    U.S. Open:   4:04.24  7/31/2007 Kate Ziegler, The Fish
         Meet: M 4:11.00  6/23/2006 Hayley Peirsol, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Barratt, Bronte           AUS               4:12.19    4:04.57M 
                 29.52      1:00.19 (30.67)
        1:31.19 (31.00)     2:02.21 (31.02)
        2:32.98 (30.77)     3:03.67 (30.69)
        3:34.40 (30.73)     4:04.57 (30.17)
  2 Palmer, Kylie             AUS               4:14.11    4:05.98M 
                 29.17        59.96 (30.79)
        1:31.30 (31.34)     2:02.38 (31.08)
        2:33.56 (31.18)     3:04.21 (30.65)
        3:35.38 (31.17)     4:05.98 (30.60)
  3 Ziegler, Kate M        19 The Fish-PV       4:12.33    4:07.11M 
                 29.55      1:00.28 (30.73)
        1:31.45 (31.17)     2:02.67 (31.22)
        2:33.59 (30.92)     3:04.86 (31.27)
        3:36.76 (31.90)     4:07.11 (30.35)
  4 Carroll, Katie M       23 Club Wolverine-M  4:12.55    4:11.67  
                 29.99      1:01.17 (31.18)
        1:32.76 (31.59)     2:04.44 (31.68)
        2:36.29 (31.85)     3:08.23 (31.94)
        3:40.26 (32.03)     4:11.67 (31.41)
  5 Breed, Catherine E     15 UNAT-PC           4:13.78    4:12.87  
                 30.24      1:01.80 (31.56)
        1:34.61 (32.81)     2:06.86 (32.25)
        2:38.17 (31.31)     3:09.98 (31.81)
        3:41.89 (31.91)     4:12.87 (30.98)
  6 Anderson, Alyssa J     17 Sierra Marlins S  4:13.99    4:13.92  
                 30.44      1:02.13 (31.69)
        1:34.42 (32.29)     2:06.48 (32.06)
        2:38.99 (32.51)     3:11.26 (32.27)
        3:43.33 (32.07)     4:13.92 (30.59)
  7 Sandeno, Kaitlin S     25 Club Wolverine-M  4:15.48    4:14.74  
                 29.61      1:01.05 (31.44)
        1:33.03 (31.98)     2:05.30 (32.27)
        2:37.80 (32.50)     3:10.23 (32.43)
        3:43.00 (32.77)     4:14.74 (31.74)
  8 Taylor, Andie M        16 King Aquatic Clu  4:14.68    4:14.91  
                 30.32      1:02.18 (31.86)
        1:34.64 (32.46)     2:06.78 (32.14)
        2:38.97 (32.19)     3:11.66 (32.69)
        3:43.74 (32.08)     4:14.91 (31.17)
  9 Ditto, Kelsey E        19 Athens Bulldog S  4:15.51    4:15.19  
                 30.36      1:02.40 (32.04)
        1:35.03 (32.63)     2:07.40 (32.37)
        2:40.26 (32.86)     3:13.07 (32.81)
        3:45.73 (32.66)     4:15.19 (29.46)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 McCleery, Ashleigh        AUS               4:16.57    4:12.93  
                 29.44      1:01.23 (31.79)
        1:33.64 (32.41)     2:05.83 (32.19)
        2:37.80 (31.97)     3:09.82 (32.02)
        3:41.58 (31.76)     4:12.93 (31.35)
 11 Beisel, Elizabeth L    15 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:15.61    4:14.18  
                 30.17      1:02.31 (32.14)
        1:34.90 (32.59)     2:07.39 (32.49)
        2:39.25 (31.86)     3:11.13 (31.88)
        3:43.33 (32.20)     4:14.18 (30.85)
 12 Sellwood, Lorren          AUS               4:16.92    4:16.03  
                 29.86      1:01.81 (31.95)
        1:34.72 (32.91)     2:06.99 (32.27)
        2:39.31 (32.32)     3:11.86 (32.55)
        3:44.60 (32.74)     4:16.03 (31.43)
 13 Brunemann, Emily A     21 Club Wolverine-M  4:17.35    4:16.15  
                 29.85      1:02.03 (32.18)
        1:34.69 (32.66)     2:07.16 (32.47)
        2:39.62 (32.46)     3:12.09 (32.47)
        3:44.48 (32.39)     4:16.15 (31.67)
 14 Smit, Julia E          20 UNAT-PC           4:16.33    4:16.95  
                 30.02      1:02.27 (32.25)
        1:34.93 (32.66)     2:07.58 (32.65)
        2:40.19 (32.61)     3:12.66 (32.47)
        3:45.16 (32.50)     4:16.95 (31.79)
 15 Goldson, Elizabeth C   19 UNAT-MR           4:17.01    4:17.10  
                 30.69      1:02.58 (31.89)
        1:35.53 (32.95)     2:07.94 (32.41)
        2:40.80 (32.86)     3:13.21 (32.41)
        3:45.82 (32.61)     4:17.10 (31.28)
 16 Boyle, Lauren M        20 UNAT-PC           4:18.13    4:17.24  
                 29.87      1:01.71 (31.84)
        1:34.42 (32.71)     2:07.07 (32.65)
        2:40.04 (32.97)     3:12.41 (32.37)
        3:45.06 (32.65)     4:17.24 (32.18)
 17 Chenault, Chelsea A    13 Terrapins Swim T  4:17.80    4:20.63  
                 30.60      1:03.62 (33.02)
        1:37.04 (33.42)     2:09.96 (32.92)
        2:42.73 (32.77)     3:15.66 (32.93)
        3:48.71 (33.05)     4:20.63 (31.92)
 18 Yano, Yurie            19 JPN-PC            4:16.06    4:22.14  
                 29.79      1:01.69 (31.90)
        1:35.20 (33.51)     2:09.05 (33.85)
        2:43.06 (34.01)     3:16.31 (33.25)
        3:49.61 (33.30)     4:22.14 (32.53)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Fullerton, Ellen          AUS               4:18.36    4:14.09  
                 29.70      1:01.71 (32.01)
        1:34.75 (33.04)     2:07.20 (32.45)
        2:39.66 (32.46)     3:11.93 (32.27)
        3:43.95 (32.02)     4:14.09 (30.14)
 20 Chandler, Ashley N     24 California Aquat  4:20.37    4:14.47  
                 30.01      1:02.00 (31.99)
        1:34.40 (32.40)     2:06.54 (32.14)
        2:38.74 (32.20)     3:10.92 (32.18)
        3:43.42 (32.50)     4:14.47 (31.05)
 21 Kukors, Emily N        23 UNAT-SE           4:18.44    4:16.75  
                 30.10      1:02.33 (32.23)
        1:35.15 (32.82)     2:07.79 (32.64)
        2:40.36 (32.57)     3:12.88 (32.52)
        3:45.34 (32.46)     4:16.75 (31.41)
 22 Burckle, Caroline S    21 LAK-KY            4:21.06    4:17.97  
                 30.34      1:02.00 (31.66)
        1:34.66 (32.66)     2:07.04 (32.38)
        2:39.88 (32.84)     3:12.51 (32.63)
        3:45.69 (33.18)     4:17.97 (32.28)
 23 McLane, Julianne M M   20 UNAT-SE           4:20.21    4:19.15  
                 30.30      1:02.65 (32.35)
        1:35.47 (32.82)     2:08.32 (32.85)
        2:41.41 (33.09)     3:14.00 (32.59)
        3:46.98 (32.98)     4:19.15 (32.17)
 24 Callaway, Morgan E     20 UNAT-WV/WVA       4:18.89    4:19.53  
                 30.32      1:02.73 (32.41)
        1:36.19 (33.46)     2:08.31 (32.12)
        2:41.03 (32.72)     3:14.21 (33.18)
        3:47.52 (33.31)     4:19.53 (32.01)
 25 Nymeyer, Lacey P       22 Tucson Ford Deal  4:20.22    4:19.67  
                 30.56      1:02.85 (32.29)
        1:36.21 (33.36)     2:08.99 (32.78)
        2:42.05 (33.06)     3:14.92 (32.87)
        3:47.90 (32.98)     4:19.67 (31.77)
 26 Imagane, Julie N       20 UNAT-CA           4:20.45    4:20.22  
                 31.05      1:03.43 (32.38)
        1:36.31 (32.88)     2:09.21 (32.90)
        2:42.41 (33.20)     3:15.32 (32.91)
        3:48.53 (33.21)     4:20.22 (31.69)
 27 Bispo, Karlee D        18 Pirate Aquatics-  4:18.15    4:22.35  
                 29.53      1:01.58 (32.05)
        1:34.93 (33.35)     2:08.39 (33.46)
        2:41.68 (33.29)     3:15.46 (33.78)
        3:49.46 (34.00)     4:22.35 (32.89)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Descenza, Mary E       23 Athens Bulldog S  4:16.13             
                 30.67      1:02.89 (32.22)
        1:35.56 (32.67)     2:08.00 (32.44)
        2:40.28 (32.28)     3:12.36 (32.08)
        3:44.77 (32.41)     4:16.13 (31.36)
 29 Bailey, Lauren L       23 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:21.08             
                 30.61      1:03.64 (33.03)
        1:36.66 (33.02)     2:09.74 (33.08)
        2:42.68 (32.94)     3:15.98 (33.30)
        3:49.34 (33.36)     4:21.08 (31.74)
 30 Swinley, Leslie A      20 Curl Burke Swim-  4:21.32             
                 30.77      1:03.21 (32.44)
        1:35.87 (32.66)     2:08.89 (33.02)
        2:41.82 (32.93)     3:15.09 (33.27)
        3:48.37 (33.28)     4:21.32 (32.95)
 31 Winsor, Katrina L      16 Sierra Marlins S  4:21.41             
                 30.30      1:03.12 (32.82)
        1:36.12 (33.00)     2:09.36 (33.24)
        2:42.39 (33.03)     3:15.77 (33.38)
        3:49.05 (33.28)     4:21.41 (32.36)
 31 Bibb, Emily E          19 UNAT-CA           4:21.41             
                 30.05      1:02.60 (32.55)
        1:35.38 (32.78)     2:08.34 (32.96)
        2:42.17 (33.83)     3:15.86 (33.69)
        3:49.16 (33.30)     4:21.41 (32.25)
 33 Marcus, Golda L        25 Brandon Sports &  4:21.99             
                 30.91      1:03.85 (32.94)
        1:36.94 (33.09)     2:10.27 (33.33)
        2:43.26 (32.99)     3:16.52 (33.26)
        3:49.43 (32.91)     4:21.99 (32.56)
 34 Reynolds, Caitlin M    20 UNAT-PC           4:22.15             
                 30.55      1:03.16 (32.61)
        1:36.29 (33.13)     2:09.58 (33.29)
        2:42.97 (33.39)     3:16.24 (33.27)
        3:49.29 (33.05)     4:22.15 (32.86)
 35 Nauta, Chelsea B       19 Athens Bulldog S  4:22.32             
                 30.87      1:03.96 (33.09)
        1:37.37 (33.41)     2:11.02 (33.65)
        2:44.43 (33.41)     3:17.64 (33.21)
        3:50.67 (33.03)     4:22.32 (31.65)
 36 Helms, Susana M        19 Tucson Ford Deal  4:22.45             
                 30.79      1:03.61 (32.82)
        1:37.09 (33.48)     2:10.45 (33.36)
        2:43.49 (33.04)     3:16.87 (33.38)
        3:50.23 (33.36)     4:22.45 (32.22)
 37 DiRado, Maya J         15 UNAT-PC           4:23.35             
                 30.29      1:03.41 (33.12)
        1:36.87 (33.46)     2:10.24 (33.37)
        2:43.72 (33.48)     3:17.14 (33.42)
        3:50.77 (33.63)     4:23.35 (32.58)
 38 Guenthner, Laurabeth   21 Gator Swim Club-  4:23.41             
                 31.29      1:04.39 (33.10)
        1:37.93 (33.54)     2:11.19 (33.26)
        2:44.69 (33.50)     3:17.84 (33.15)
        3:51.13 (33.29)     4:23.41 (32.28)
 39 Spence, Whitney G      20 UNAT-PC           4:23.90             
                 30.42      1:03.49 (33.07)
        1:36.82 (33.33)     2:10.30 (33.48)
        2:44.19 (33.89)     3:17.85 (33.66)
        3:51.67 (33.82)     4:23.90 (32.23)
 40 Batiza, Delise         14 CROW-PC           4:24.04             
                 31.04      1:04.39 (33.35)
        1:38.00 (33.61)     2:11.68 (33.68)
        2:45.21 (33.53)     3:18.28 (33.07)
        3:51.72 (33.44)     4:24.04 (32.32)
 41 Shellem, Samantha M    16 La Mirada Armada  4:24.15             
                 30.24      1:03.14 (32.90)
        1:36.68 (33.54)     2:10.15 (33.47)
        2:43.67 (33.52)     3:17.21 (33.54)
        3:51.01 (33.80)     4:24.15 (33.14)
 41 Evatt-Davey, Amelia       AUS               4:24.15             
                 30.56      1:03.34 (32.78)
        1:36.26 (32.92)     2:09.54 (33.28)
        2:43.44 (33.90)     3:17.17 (33.73)
        3:51.20 (34.03)     4:24.15 (32.95)
 43 Harper, Shelley A      18 UNAT-PC           4:24.26             
                 29.79      1:02.24 (32.45)
        1:35.38 (33.14)     2:09.24 (33.86)
        2:43.04 (33.80)     3:17.08 (34.04)
        3:50.99 (33.91)     4:24.26 (33.27)
 44 Haglund, Karie L       20 UNAT-MA           4:24.57             
                 31.54      1:05.04 (33.50)
        1:39.07 (34.03)     2:12.40 (33.33)
        2:45.83 (33.43)     3:18.88 (33.05)
        3:51.91 (33.03)     4:24.57 (32.66)
 45 Kukors, Mattie A       16 King Aquatic Clu  4:24.59             
                 31.19      1:04.94 (33.75)
        1:38.93 (33.99)     2:13.01 (34.08)
        2:46.54 (33.53)     3:19.64 (33.10)
        3:52.72 (33.08)     4:24.59 (31.87)
 46 Carlin, Jazmin         17 WALES             4:25.14             
                 31.09      1:04.30 (33.21)
        1:38.03 (33.73)     2:11.56 (33.53)
        2:45.04 (33.48)     3:18.46 (33.42)
        3:52.43 (33.97)     4:25.14 (32.71)
 47 Morford, Lauren A      23 Asphalt Green Un  4:25.21             
                 30.95      1:03.95 (33.00)
        1:37.22 (33.27)     2:10.81 (33.59)
        2:44.29 (33.48)     3:18.04 (33.75)
        3:52.02 (33.98)     4:25.21 (33.19)
 48 Nelson, Kelly L        21 UNAT-MA           4:25.24             
                 30.40      1:03.71 (33.31)
        1:37.56 (33.85)     2:11.73 (34.17)
        2:44.98 (33.25)     3:18.88 (33.90)
        3:52.37 (33.49)     4:25.24 (32.87)
 49 Anderson, Haley D      16 Sierra Marlins S  4:25.29             
                 30.12      1:03.37 (33.25)
        1:36.85 (33.48)     2:10.63 (33.78)
        2:44.84 (34.21)     3:19.03 (34.19)
        3:53.00 (33.97)     4:25.29 (32.29)
 50 Kucherich, Julia A     16 York YMCA-MA      4:25.39             
                 30.91      1:03.65 (32.74)
        1:37.23 (33.58)     2:10.89 (33.66)
        2:44.87 (33.98)     3:18.80 (33.93)
        3:52.89 (34.09)     4:25.39 (32.50)
 51 Mankus, Christine L    18 Lakeside Aquatic  4:25.45             
                 31.10      1:04.58 (33.48)
        1:38.72 (34.14)     2:12.63 (33.91)
        2:45.76 (33.13)     3:18.90 (33.14)
        3:52.67 (33.77)     4:25.45 (32.78)
 52 Largo, Lindsey V       21 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:26.02             
                 31.32      1:04.59 (33.27)
        1:38.27 (33.68)     2:11.88 (33.61)
        2:45.59 (33.71)     3:19.33 (33.74)
        3:52.95 (33.62)     4:26.02 (33.07)
 53 Kemp, Elizabeth A      19 Curl Burke Swim-  4:26.03             
                 31.16      1:04.91 (33.75)
        1:38.89 (33.98)     2:12.78 (33.89)
        2:46.40 (33.62)     3:19.99 (33.59)
        3:53.45 (33.46)     4:26.03 (32.58)
 54 Sullivan, Alex R       18 UNAT-CA           4:26.04             
                 31.17      1:04.52 (33.35)
        1:38.31 (33.79)     2:11.92 (33.61)
        2:45.77 (33.85)     3:19.62 (33.85)
        3:53.38 (33.76)     4:26.04 (32.66)
 55 Johnson, Liz A         21 UNAT-SN           4:26.05             
                 30.90      1:04.24 (33.34)
        1:38.27 (34.03)     2:11.87 (33.60)
        2:45.82 (33.95)     3:19.63 (33.81)
        3:53.41 (33.78)     4:26.05 (32.64)
 56 Iverson, Brittney R    19 UNAT-OR/Corvalli  4:26.41             
                 30.81      1:04.19 (33.38)
        1:38.27 (34.08)     2:12.03 (33.76)
        2:46.49 (34.46)     3:20.01 (33.52)
        3:54.25 (34.24)     4:26.41 (32.16)
 57 White, Madison         13 CROW-PC           4:26.68             
                 31.00      1:04.42 (33.42)
        1:38.55 (34.13)     2:12.80 (34.25)
        2:46.75 (33.95)     3:20.57 (33.82)
        3:54.22 (33.65)     4:26.68 (32.46)
 58 Jasmer, Kim J          21 UNAT-PN           4:26.82             
                 31.06      1:04.64 (33.58)
        1:38.67 (34.03)     2:12.82 (34.15)
        2:46.89 (34.07)     3:20.73 (33.84)
        3:54.42 (33.69)     4:26.82 (32.40)
 59 Milligan, Danielle A   19 UNAT-CA           4:26.83             
                 31.00      1:04.45 (33.45)
        1:38.35 (33.90)     2:12.14 (33.79)
        2:46.26 (34.12)     3:19.95 (33.69)
        3:53.90 (33.95)     4:26.83 (32.93)
 60 Hall, Lauren A         18 UNAT-CA           4:27.01             
                 31.33      1:04.63 (33.30)
        1:38.52 (33.89)     2:12.57 (34.05)
        2:46.75 (34.18)     3:20.31 (33.56)
        3:53.83 (33.52)     4:27.01 (33.18)
 61 Hutchinson, Mariah     20 NA-MW             4:27.05             
                 30.61      1:03.86 (33.25)
        1:37.64 (33.78)     2:11.45 (33.81)
        2:45.70 (34.25)     3:19.70 (34.00)
        3:54.11 (34.41)     4:27.05 (32.94)
 62 Larson, Kim S          22 Gator Swim Club-  4:27.28             
                 31.31      1:04.73 (33.42)
        1:38.48 (33.75)     2:12.59 (34.11)
        2:46.45 (33.86)     3:20.39 (33.94)
        3:54.57 (34.18)     4:27.28 (32.71)
 63 Vanden Berge, Samanth  19 UNAT-CA           4:27.38             
                 31.20      1:04.55 (33.35)
        1:37.88 (33.33)     2:11.65 (33.77)
        2:45.65 (34.00)     3:19.77 (34.12)
        3:54.14 (34.37)     4:27.38 (33.24)
 64 Marsh, Jessica R       15 La Mirada Armada  4:27.58             
                 31.51      1:04.93 (33.42)
        1:38.33 (33.40)     2:12.06 (33.73)
        2:46.07 (34.01)     3:20.18 (34.11)
        3:54.54 (34.36)     4:27.58 (33.04)
 65 Steenvoorden, Ashley   17 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:27.88             
                 31.07      1:03.83 (32.76)
        1:36.99 (33.16)     2:10.91 (33.92)
        2:45.00 (34.09)     3:19.53 (34.53)
        3:53.99 (34.46)     4:27.88 (33.89)
 66 Davies, Georgia        17 WALES             4:28.16             
                 31.29      1:04.40 (33.11)
        1:38.45 (34.05)     2:12.67 (34.22)
        2:47.15 (34.48)     3:21.65 (34.50)
        3:55.71 (34.06)     4:28.16 (32.45)
 67 Smith, Kirsten K       18 Marlins of Ralei  4:28.30             
                 31.75      1:05.42 (33.67)
        1:39.48 (34.06)     2:13.37 (33.89)
        2:47.47 (34.10)     3:21.68 (34.21)
        3:55.72 (34.04)     4:28.30 (32.58)
 68 Steenvoorden, Kristen  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:28.94             
                 31.73      1:05.35 (33.62)
        1:39.65 (34.30)     2:13.50 (33.85)
        2:47.57 (34.07)     3:21.67 (34.10)
        3:55.75 (34.08)     4:28.94 (33.19)
 69 Huang, Salena          15 Mission San Jose  4:29.08             
                 31.46      1:05.65 (34.19)
        1:39.79 (34.14)     2:14.36 (34.57)
        2:48.22 (33.86)     3:22.08 (33.86)
        3:56.03 (33.95)     4:29.08 (33.05)
 70 Roberts, Hilary        17 Asphalt Green Un  4:29.53             
                 31.10      1:04.87 (33.77)
        1:38.92 (34.05)     2:13.26 (34.34)
        2:47.65 (34.39)     3:22.03 (34.38)
        3:56.39 (34.36)     4:29.53 (33.14)
 71 Frasier, Alex I        15 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:29.62             
                 31.55      1:05.21 (33.66)
        1:39.77 (34.56)     2:13.98 (34.21)
        2:47.70 (33.72)     3:21.90 (34.20)
        3:55.83 (33.93)     4:29.62 (33.79)
 72 Sun, Sara              19 UNAT-PC           4:29.82             
                 30.77      1:04.13 (33.36)
        1:38.26 (34.13)     2:12.55 (34.29)
        2:47.08 (34.53)     3:21.79 (34.71)
        3:56.34 (34.55)     4:29.82 (33.48)
 73 Buck, Lacey            17 FAST!-CA          4:30.09             
                 31.36      1:05.18 (33.82)
        1:39.27 (34.09)     2:13.34 (34.07)
        2:47.63 (34.29)     3:21.97 (34.34)
        3:56.57 (34.60)     4:30.09 (33.52)
 74 Edwards, Katie B       17 Arden Hills Swim  4:30.22             
                 31.66      1:05.24 (33.58)
        1:40.01 (34.77)     2:14.13 (34.12)
        2:48.60 (34.47)     3:23.39 (34.79)
        3:57.42 (34.03)     4:30.22 (32.80)
 75 Brown, Allison M       14 UNAT-PC           4:30.23             
                 32.24      1:06.47 (34.23)
        1:40.73 (34.26)     2:14.61 (33.88)
        2:48.82 (34.21)     3:23.21 (34.39)
        3:57.46 (34.25)     4:30.23 (32.77)
 76 Rodriguez, Erin G      17 Arlington Alliga  4:30.38             
                 31.87      1:06.50 (34.63)
        1:40.84 (34.34)     2:15.34 (34.50)
        2:49.40 (34.06)     3:23.49 (34.09)
        3:57.41 (33.92)     4:30.38 (32.97)
 77 Leslie, Mailene E      17 Corvallis Aquati  4:30.49             
                 31.40      1:04.81 (33.41)
        1:38.65 (33.84)     2:12.87 (34.22)
        2:47.13 (34.26)     3:21.84 (34.71)
        3:56.08 (34.24)     4:30.49 (34.41)
 78 Leonhard, Melanie      16 Scarlet Aquatic-  4:30.72             
                 31.45      1:04.92 (33.47)
        1:39.07 (34.15)     2:13.19 (34.12)
        2:47.46 (34.27)     3:22.14 (34.68)
        3:56.88 (34.74)     4:30.72 (33.84)
 79 Heard, Gabriella L     15 WALES             4:31.00             
                 31.37      1:04.86 (33.49)
        1:38.63 (33.77)     2:12.62 (33.99)
        2:46.89 (34.27)     3:21.66 (34.77)
        3:56.51 (34.85)     4:31.00 (34.49)
 80 Daly, Ashley J         19 UNAT-PN           4:31.03             
                 31.29      1:04.73 (33.44)
        1:39.24 (34.51)     2:13.53 (34.29)
        2:48.19 (34.66)     3:22.72 (34.53)
        3:57.63 (34.91)     4:31.03 (33.40)
 81 Radovic, Petra         20 UNAT-PN           4:31.84             
                 30.85      1:04.43 (33.58)
        1:38.70 (34.27)     2:12.90 (34.20)
        2:47.02 (34.12)     3:21.12 (34.10)
        3:56.57 (35.45)     4:31.84 (35.27)
 82 Purtell, Shaunna L     19 West Virginia Aq  4:32.26             
                 31.51      1:05.42 (33.91)
        1:39.94 (34.52)     2:14.40 (34.46)
        2:49.22 (34.82)     3:24.15 (34.93)
        3:58.65 (34.50)     4:32.26 (33.61)
 83 Albiston, KC C         19 Tiger Aquatics-P  4:32.71             
                 31.52      1:05.06 (33.54)
        1:39.61 (34.55)     2:14.14 (34.53)
        2:48.90 (34.76)     3:23.63 (34.73)
        3:58.60 (34.97)     4:32.71 (34.11)
 84 Rueda, Daniela         14 Asphalt Green Un  4:33.67             
                 31.65      1:05.16 (33.51)
        1:39.56 (34.40)     2:14.08 (34.52)
        2:48.87 (34.79)     3:23.94 (35.07)
        3:58.89 (34.95)     4:33.67 (34.78)
 85 Cate, Beth A           17 King Aquatic Clu  4:34.57             
                 32.33      1:06.59 (34.26)
        1:41.35 (34.76)     2:15.57 (34.22)
        2:50.15 (34.58)     3:24.99 (34.84)
        4:00.36 (35.37)     4:34.57 (34.21)
 86 Gaudinier, Lindsay E   18 UNAT-CA           4:34.74             
                 32.35      1:06.56 (34.21)
        1:41.48 (34.92)     2:16.68 (35.20)
        2:51.19 (34.51)     3:26.19 (35.00)
        4:00.63 (34.44)     4:34.74 (34.11)
 87 Nichols, Natalie A     18 FAST!-CA          4:34.85             
                 31.89      1:05.43 (33.54)
        1:39.73 (34.30)     2:14.25 (34.52)
        2:49.41 (35.16)     3:24.60 (35.19)
        4:00.18 (35.58)     4:34.85 (34.67)
 88 Gonzales, Breezy N     17 FAST!-CA          4:34.89             
                 31.89      1:05.82 (33.93)
        1:40.54 (34.72)     2:15.15 (34.61)
        2:50.39 (35.24)     3:25.36 (34.97)
        4:00.65 (35.29)     4:34.89 (34.24)
 89 Storie, Sloan M        17 Corvallis Aquati  4:35.03             
                 32.42      1:07.18 (34.76)
        1:42.27 (35.09)     2:17.69 (35.42)
        2:52.30 (34.61)     3:27.05 (34.75)
        4:01.70 (34.65)     4:35.03 (33.33)
 90 Smith, Kelsy A         21 Marlins of Ralei  4:35.21             
                 32.75      1:07.08 (34.33)
        1:41.87 (34.79)     2:16.42 (34.55)
        2:51.56 (35.14)     3:26.29 (34.73)
        4:01.53 (35.24)     4:35.21 (33.68)
 91 Ayres, Meredith A      20 UNAT-PC           4:35.72             
                 31.96      1:06.15 (34.19)
        1:41.46 (35.31)     2:16.36 (34.90)
        2:51.58 (35.22)     3:26.25 (34.67)
        4:01.32 (35.07)     4:35.72 (34.40)
 92 Rowles, Kimberley      16 WALES             4:35.78             
                 32.27      1:06.93 (34.66)
        1:42.40 (35.47)     2:17.14 (34.74)
        2:52.07 (34.93)     3:27.00 (34.93)
        4:02.08 (35.08)     4:35.78 (33.70)
 93 Conner, Alyssa M       17 Sierra Marlins S  4:36.08             
                 31.27      1:04.58 (33.31)
        1:39.37 (34.79)     2:13.94 (34.57)
        2:49.09 (35.15)     3:24.82 (35.73)
        4:00.97 (36.15)     4:36.08 (35.11)
 94 Dong, Beth P           17 FAST!-CA          4:37.56             
                 32.28      1:06.66 (34.38)
        1:41.59 (34.93)     2:16.69 (35.10)
        2:52.10 (35.41)     3:27.59 (35.49)
        4:03.11 (35.52)     4:37.56 (34.45)
 95 Bugbee, Bridget        16 UNAT-PC           4:37.82             
                 32.06      1:06.64 (34.58)
        1:41.59 (34.95)     2:16.63 (35.04)
        2:52.46 (35.83)     3:27.61 (35.15)
        4:03.38 (35.77)     4:37.82 (34.44)
 96 Emery, Molly C         17 Curl Burke Swim-  4:39.25             
                 32.32      1:06.56 (34.24)
        1:42.33 (35.77)     2:18.08 (35.75)
        2:53.90 (35.82)     3:29.70 (35.80)
        4:05.07 (35.37)     4:39.25 (34.18)
 97 Flynn, Ashley J        17 Arden Hills Swim  4:39.81             
                 32.27      1:06.97 (34.70)
        1:42.18 (35.21)     2:17.77 (35.59)
        2:53.19 (35.42)     3:28.97 (35.78)
        4:04.84 (35.87)     4:39.81 (34.97)
 98 Vincent, Mandy L       15 Curl Burke Swim-  4:40.03             
                 32.77      1:07.12 (34.35)
        1:42.10 (34.98)     2:17.52 (35.42)
        2:52.76 (35.24)     3:28.58 (35.82)
        4:04.47 (35.89)     4:40.03 (35.56)
 99 Zimmer, Meghan F       18 Santa Maria Swim  4:40.82             
                 32.17      1:06.57 (34.40)
        1:42.61 (36.04)     2:18.20 (35.59)
        2:54.40 (36.20)     3:29.97 (35.57)
        4:05.99 (36.02)     4:40.82 (34.83)
100 Iverson, Jordan L      16 Corvallis Aquati  4:42.16             
                 32.45      1:07.98 (35.53)
        1:44.42 (36.44)     2:20.15 (35.73)
        2:56.50 (36.35)     3:32.04 (35.54)
        4:08.29 (36.25)     4:42.16 (33.87)
101 Dean, Jennifer N       18 UNAT-PC           4:46.04             
                 31.82      1:07.07 (35.25)
        1:43.62 (36.55)     2:20.41 (36.79)
        2:56.93 (36.52)     3:33.72 (36.79)
        4:10.49 (36.77)     4:46.04 (35.55)
102 Weems, Claire E        19 UNAT-PV           4:50.84             
                 33.84      1:09.93 (36.09)
        1:46.45 (36.52)     2:23.59 (37.14)
        3:00.89 (37.30)     3:37.99 (37.10)
        4:15.08 (37.09)     4:50.84 (35.76)
103 Ring, Tyler M          19 Lodi City Swim C  4:50.85             
                 32.76      1:08.22 (35.46)
        1:44.90 (36.68)     2:22.12 (37.22)
        2:59.34 (37.22)     3:36.61 (37.27)
        4:14.24 (37.63)     4:50.85 (36.61)
 -- Castañeda Miyamoto, P  18 MEX                   DQ              
 -- Hayter, Blake M        19 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Moores, Kristen N      19 Curl Burke Swim-      DQ              
 -- Tringham, Hannah B     20 UNAT-SN               DQ              
 -- Dwelley, Kate E        19 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Tsay, Cynthia J        16 Arden Hills Swim      DQ              
 -- Iacouzze, Brittany P   19 UNAT-NJ               NS              
 -- Schmitt, Jessica P     17 North Coast Aqua      NS              

    

 Santa Clara Swim Club                           5/16/2008 - 18:35PM
XLI Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/15/2008 to 5/18/2008 
 
 Event 8  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World:   4:06.22  3/31/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
     American:   4:06.22  3/31/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
         Meet: M 4:11.40  6/23/2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Phelps, Michael F      22 Club Wolverine-M  4:18.18    4:13.47  
                 26.74        56.07 (29.33)
        1:28.94 (32.87)     2:00.74 (31.80)
        2:37.39 (36.65)     3:14.62 (37.23)
        3:44.90 (30.28)     4:13.47 (28.57)
  2 Margalis, Robert J     26 Athens Bulldog S  4:19.22    4:15.05  
                 27.71        58.28 (30.57)
        1:32.63 (34.35)     2:04.68 (32.05)
        2:40.70 (36.02)     3:16.71 (36.01)
        3:47.15 (30.44)     4:15.05 (27.90)
  3 Clary, Tyler T         19 Club Wolverine-M  4:23.05    4:22.12  
                 27.47        59.00 (31.53)
        1:32.44 (33.44)     2:04.44 (32.00)
        2:43.06 (38.62)     3:21.89 (38.83)
        3:52.74 (30.85)     4:22.12 (29.38)
  4 Grenda, Dane R         21 Club Wolverine-M  4:27.12    4:25.03  
                 28.39        59.26 (30.87)
        1:34.09 (34.83)     2:07.36 (33.27)
        2:45.02 (37.66)     3:22.74 (37.72)
        3:55.29 (32.55)     4:25.03 (29.74)
  5 Cregar, Bill M         18 Athens Bulldog S  4:26.16    4:26.10  
                 27.84        59.64 (31.80)
        1:34.81 (35.17)     2:09.58 (34.77)
        2:47.06 (37.48)     3:25.59 (38.53)
        3:56.55 (30.96)     4:26.10 (29.55)
  6 Burckle, Clark C       20 LAK-KY            4:26.16    4:26.20  
                 28.72      1:00.86 (32.14)
        1:35.85 (34.99)     2:09.91 (34.06)
        2:46.31 (36.40)     3:24.00 (37.69)
        3:56.16 (32.16)     4:26.20 (30.04)
  7 McLarty, Dustin F      21 DBS-FL            4:26.42    4:27.99  
                 27.95      1:00.15 (32.20)
        1:34.44 (34.29)     2:08.17 (33.73)
        2:47.59 (39.42)     3:27.15 (39.56)
        3:58.51 (31.36)     4:27.99 (29.48)
  8 Miller, Jared J        19 Club Wolverine-M  4:29.00    4:28.47  
                 28.57      1:00.79 (32.22)
        1:37.82 (37.03)     2:13.20 (35.38)
        2:51.80 (38.60)     3:29.99 (38.19)
        3:59.78 (29.79)     4:28.47 (28.69)
  9 Lathrope, Scott P      21 UNAT-PC           4:28.15    4:30.37  
                 27.54        58.98 (31.44)
        1:34.30 (35.32)     2:08.07 (33.77)
        2:47.55 (39.48)     3:27.69 (40.14)
        3:59.15 (31.46)     4:30.37 (31.22)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Chitwood, Cory M       19 University Of Ar  4:32.19    4:28.41  
                 28.25      1:00.90 (32.65)
        1:34.71 (33.81)     2:07.56 (32.85)
        2:47.83 (40.27)     3:28.24 (40.41)
        3:59.84 (31.60)     4:28.41 (28.57)
 11 Ally, Bradley K        21 Pine Crest Schoo  4:29.90    4:28.57  
                 28.53      1:01.57 (33.04)
        1:36.27 (34.70)     2:10.53 (34.26)
        2:48.99 (38.46)     3:28.00 (39.01)
        3:59.36 (31.36)     4:28.57 (29.21)
 12 Kramer, Chris J        17 York YMCA-MA      4:35.47    4:31.40  
                 29.04      1:02.04 (33.00)
        1:36.28 (34.24)     2:10.54 (34.26)
        2:49.25 (38.71)     3:28.39 (39.14)
        4:00.57 (32.18)     4:31.40 (30.83)
 13 Kennedy, Neal H        19 Club Wolverine-M  4:34.85    4:31.54  
                 28.87      1:02.52 (33.65)
        1:38.09 (35.57)     2:12.11 (34.02)
        2:50.69 (38.58)     3:30.31 (39.62)
        4:01.29 (30.98)     4:31.54 (30.25)
 14 Weltz, Scott W         21 San Jose Aquatic  4:34.13    4:32.74  
                 29.62      1:03.30 (33.68)
        1:40.20 (36.90)     2:15.58 (35.38)
        2:53.33 (37.75)     3:30.66 (37.33)
        4:02.32 (31.66)     4:32.74 (30.42)
 15 Alexandrov, Michael P  23 Wildcat Aquatic-  4:36.01    4:34.14  
                 28.21      1:01.96 (33.75)
        1:39.50 (37.54)     2:16.48 (36.98)
        2:54.14 (37.66)     3:32.60 (38.46)
        4:04.92 (32.32)     4:34.14 (29.22)
 16 Hamilton, Neal         21 BOLT-PC           4:30.03    4:35.12  
                 29.13      1:02.14 (33.01)
        1:37.46 (35.32)     2:12.82 (35.36)
        2:51.51 (38.69)     3:31.44 (39.93)
        4:03.60 (32.16)     4:35.12 (31.52)
 17 Tullius, Rexford C     21 DBS-FL            4:36.11    4:37.05  
                 29.45      1:02.63 (33.18)
        1:37.29 (34.66)     2:11.11 (33.82)
        2:53.51 (42.40)     3:36.19 (42.68)
        4:07.46 (31.27)     4:37.05 (29.59)
 18 Shaw, Mason K          16 Spokane Area Swi  4:36.18    4:38.72  
                 29.74      1:03.40 (33.66)
        1:40.86 (37.46)     2:17.49 (36.63)
        2:56.55 (39.06)     3:35.82 (39.27)
        4:07.95 (32.13)     4:38.72 (30.77)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Mitchell, Andrew B     18 UNAT-SE           4:38.27    4:29.87  
                 28.22        59.87 (31.65)
        1:34.46 (34.59)     2:08.37 (33.91)
        2:46.33 (37.96)     3:25.91 (39.58)
        3:58.49 (32.58)     4:29.87 (31.38)
 20 Good, Christopher E    21 UNAT-CA           4:36.19    4:32.45  
                 28.93      1:01.24 (32.31)
        1:36.48 (35.24)     2:11.05 (34.57)
        2:50.41 (39.36)     3:30.58 (40.17)
        4:01.98 (31.40)     4:32.45 (30.47)
 21 Brake, Andy J          19 Curl Burke Swim-  4:41.27    4:33.10  
                 29.15      1:02.14 (32.99)
        1:39.62 (37.48)     2:14.76 (35.14)
        2:52.21 (37.45)     3:30.99 (38.78)
        4:03.01 (32.02)     4:33.10 (30.09)
 22 Pinzon, Omar A         18 University of Fl  4:36.20    4:33.58  
                 28.53      1:01.08 (32.55)
        1:35.88 (34.80)     2:10.54 (34.66)
        2:50.70 (40.16)     3:31.57 (40.87)
        4:03.44 (31.87)     4:33.58 (30.14)
 23 Schmidt, Gunnar S      21 Club Wolverine-M  4:37.90    4:33.97  
                 29.16      1:00.96 (31.80)
        1:37.98 (37.02)     2:13.82 (35.84)
        2:53.16 (39.34)     3:32.86 (39.70)
        4:04.04 (31.18)     4:33.97 (29.93)
 24 Renz, Marshel L        20 UNAT-PN           4:37.98    4:35.59  
                 29.27      1:02.04 (32.77)
        1:39.20 (37.16)     2:15.36 (36.16)
        2:54.34 (38.98)     3:33.48 (39.14)
        4:05.77 (32.29)     4:35.59 (29.82)
 25 Storie, Logan W        19 Corvallis Aquati  4:38.83    4:35.64  
                 29.00      1:01.89 (32.89)
        1:37.57 (35.68)     2:12.62 (35.05)
        2:53.83 (41.21)     3:35.46 (41.63)
        4:06.93 (31.47)     4:35.64 (28.71)
 26 Saeta, Andrew A        17 California Aquat  4:41.70    4:38.73  
                 29.59      1:03.06 (33.47)
        1:38.53 (35.47)     2:12.95 (34.42)
        2:54.43 (41.48)     3:36.33 (41.90)
        4:08.82 (32.49)     4:38.73 (29.91)
 27 Harris, Taylor T       17 Marlins of Ralei  4:41.59    4:43.05  
                 30.10      1:04.32 (34.22)
        1:40.43 (36.11)     2:15.68 (35.25)
        2:56.53 (40.85)     3:38.07 (41.54)
        4:11.48 (33.41)     4:43.05 (31.57)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Kline, Peter R         18 UNAT-CA           4:30.37             
                 28.31        59.95 (31.64)
        1:34.69 (34.74)     2:08.73 (34.04)
        2:47.88 (39.15)     3:27.26 (39.38)
        3:59.23 (31.97)     4:30.37 (31.14)
 22 Looney, Robert K       19 UNAT-SE           4:36.26             
                 27.61        59.09 (31.48)
        1:35.36 (36.27)     2:10.35 (34.99)
        2:52.67 (42.32)     3:35.39 (42.72)
        4:06.83 (31.44)     4:36.26 (29.43)
 30 Clark, Kenneth P       23 Cougar Aquatic T  4:43.12             
                 29.55      1:03.78 (34.23)
        1:41.90 (38.12)     2:18.81 (36.91)
        2:57.58 (38.77)     3:38.48 (40.90)
        4:11.48 (33.00)     4:43.12 (31.64)
 31 Lainhart, Hunter C     20 Athens Bulldog S  4:43.39             
                 29.22      1:02.43 (33.21)
        1:39.16 (36.73)     2:13.77 (34.61)
        2:56.47 (42.70)     3:39.23 (42.76)
        4:11.94 (32.71)     4:43.39 (31.45)
 32 Galbreath, Justin M    20 West Virginia Aq  4:44.38             
                 30.80      1:05.28 (34.48)
        1:43.94 (38.66)     2:21.21 (37.27)
        3:01.24 (40.03)     3:41.22 (39.98)
        4:13.71 (32.49)     4:44.38 (30.67)
 33 Nyaradi, Dan A         20 Bend Swim Club-O  4:44.42             
                 30.47      1:04.93 (34.46)
        1:42.55 (37.62)     2:18.97 (36.42)
        2:59.21 (40.24)     3:39.74 (40.53)
        4:12.35 (32.61)     4:44.42 (32.07)
 34 Litz, Jordan D         20 Lodi City Swim C  4:45.27             
                 29.71      1:04.08 (34.37)
        1:41.32 (37.24)     2:18.17 (36.85)
        2:57.36 (39.19)     3:37.68 (40.32)
        4:11.55 (33.87)     4:45.27 (33.72)
 35 Keating, Gareth        17 WALES             4:45.60             
                 29.49      1:03.04 (33.55)
        1:40.09 (37.05)     2:15.97 (35.88)
        2:57.75 (41.78)     3:40.42 (42.67)
        4:13.62 (33.20)     4:45.60 (31.98)
 36 Johnson, Nicholaus E   16 Arden Hills Swim  4:46.29             
                 29.50      1:03.08 (33.58)
        1:40.07 (36.99)     2:16.21 (36.14)
        2:58.34 (42.13)     3:41.23 (42.89)
        4:14.15 (32.92)     4:46.29 (32.14)
 37 Waggoner, Matt J       19 UNAT-CA           4:46.44             
                 30.25      1:03.94 (33.69)
        1:43.61 (39.67)     2:21.30 (37.69)
        3:03.11 (41.81)     3:45.08 (41.97)
        4:16.63 (31.55)     4:46.44 (29.81)
 38 Howell, Isaac L        18 FAST!-CA          4:47.19             
                 30.86      1:05.48 (34.62)
        1:42.85 (37.37)     2:19.01 (36.16)
        3:01.15 (42.14)     3:44.04 (42.89)
        4:16.44 (32.40)     4:47.19 (30.75)
 39 O'Malley, Tim W        16 FAST!-CA          4:47.66             
                 30.81      1:05.38 (34.57)
        1:42.56 (37.18)     2:18.74 (36.18)
        3:00.92 (42.18)     3:43.98 (43.06)
        4:16.78 (32.80)     4:47.66 (30.88)
 40 Nguyen, Andrew D       19 UNAT-PN           4:47.90             
                 29.20      1:02.30 (33.10)
        1:41.60 (39.30)     2:19.69 (38.09)
        3:00.67 (40.98)     3:41.89 (41.22)
        4:15.67 (33.78)     4:47.90 (32.23)
 41 Kim, Michael H         18 FAST!-CA          4:48.76             
                 30.13      1:05.39 (35.26)
        1:41.85 (36.46)     2:17.60 (35.75)
        2:59.97 (42.37)     3:43.42 (43.45)
        4:16.97 (33.55)     4:48.76 (31.79)
 42 Klein, Adam A          19 UNAT-SE           4:50.47             
                 30.41      1:04.97 (34.56)
        1:44.45 (39.48)     2:23.14 (38.69)
        3:03.80 (40.66)     3:43.20 (39.40)
        4:18.07 (34.87)     4:50.47 (32.40)
 43 Day, Chris W           19 UNAT-CA           4:51.70             
                 29.83      1:05.36 (35.53)
        1:44.13 (38.77)     2:21.73 (37.60)
        3:03.91 (42.18)     3:46.63 (42.72)
        4:19.10 (32.47)     4:51.70 (32.60)
 44 Holbrook, Spencer      21 UNAT-CA           4:54.70             
                 30.97      1:05.98 (35.01)
        1:44.77 (38.79)     2:23.30 (38.53)
        3:05.14 (41.84)     3:48.01 (42.87)
        4:21.59 (33.58)     4:54.70 (33.11)
 45 Gallucci, Jacob L      17 Bend Swim Club-O  4:55.36             
                 30.75      1:06.51 (35.76)
        1:41.94 (35.43)     2:17.93 (35.99)
        3:01.60 (43.67)     3:46.29 (44.69)
        4:21.15 (34.86)     4:55.36 (34.21)
 46 Mason, Rick A          19 Corvallis Aquati  4:56.79             
                 30.69      1:05.44 (34.75)
        1:46.89 (41.45)     2:25.26 (38.37)
        3:08.31 (43.05)     3:50.23 (41.92)
        4:23.76 (33.53)     4:56.79 (33.03)
 -- Blank, Nick H          19 Spokane Area Swi      DQ              

    

 Santa Clara Swim Club                           5/16/2008 - 18:45PM
XLI Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/15/2008 to 5/18/2008 
 
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American:   57.34  3/25/2007 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open:   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
         Meet: M 58.22  6/23/2006 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Vollmer, Dana W        20 UNAT-PC             58.35      58.52  
                 27.72        58.52 (30.80)
  2 Descenza, Mary E       23 Athens Bulldog S    59.50      59.21  
                 28.47        59.21 (30.74)
  3 Breeden, Elaine S      19 UNAT-PC             59.81      59.66  
                 28.31        59.66 (31.35)
  4 Ohlgren, Ava B         20 UNAT-SE             59.86      59.67  
                 28.34        59.67 (31.33)
  5 Haruguchi, Saori       21 Corvallis Aquati  1:00.30      59.85  
                 28.44        59.85 (31.41)
  6 Kirk, Dana J           23 Stanford Swimmin  1:00.48    1:00.14  
                 28.84      1:00.14 (31.30)
  7 Hoelzer, Margaret J    25 UNAT-PN             59.58    1:00.19  
                 28.69      1:00.19 (31.50)
  8 Krisman, Tanya M       18 North Coast Aqua  1:00.14    1:00.25  
                 29.22      1:00.25 (31.03)
  9 Vandenberg, Kim        24 Team Bruin-CA     1:00.46    1:00.58  
                 29.31      1:00.58 (31.27)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Knutson, Dagny A       16 Minot YMCA Swim-  1:01.52    1:01.34  
                 29.33      1:01.34 (32.01)
 11 Dwelley, Kate E        19 UNAT-PC           1:01.09    1:01.39  
                 29.04      1:01.39 (32.35)
 12 Kelly, Margaret F      20 Club Wolverine-M  1:01.45    1:01.66  
                 28.85      1:01.66 (32.81)
 13 Brand, Heather M       25 King Aquatic Clu  1:01.37    1:01.67  
                 29.56      1:01.67 (32.11)
 14 Kukors, Ariana J       18 UNAT-PN           1:01.02    1:01.70  
                 29.39      1:01.70 (32.31)
 15 Wilson, Hannah J       19 UNAT-PC           1:00.88    1:01.82  
                 29.79      1:01.82 (32.03)
 16 Moldenhauer, Lily O    16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:01.36    1:01.96  
                 29.26      1:01.96 (32.70)
 17 Bishop, Brooke A       21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:00.51    1:02.19  
                 28.36      1:02.19 (33.83)
 18 So, Yumi               17 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:01.46    1:02.56  
                 29.79      1:02.56 (32.77)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Jaeger, Melissa M      22 Club Wolverine-M  1:01.79    1:00.83  
                 29.30      1:00.83 (31.53)
 20 Sims, Amanda M         19 UNAT-PC           1:01.60    1:01.31  
                 29.03      1:01.31 (32.28)
 21 Myers, Whitney B       23 Tucson Ford Deal  1:01.75    1:01.32  
                 28.87      1:01.32 (32.45)
 22 Dailey, Ursi A         17 Fog City Hammerh  1:01.66    1:01.42  
                 29.15      1:01.42 (32.27)
 23 Marchand, Lindsey R    17 King Aquatic Clu  1:01.87    1:01.47  
                 28.93      1:01.47 (32.54)
 24 Wahl, Rachael M        20 Santa Maria Swim  1:01.80    1:01.73  
                 29.40      1:01.73 (32.33)
 25 Forrester, Alex        16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:01.81    1:01.87  
                 28.82      1:01.87 (33.05)
 26 Thomas, Tara R         18 UNAT-PC           1:01.69    1:01.90  
                 29.17      1:01.90 (32.73)
 27 Kirk, Tara J           25 Stanford Swimmin  1:01.87    1:01.97  
                 29.96      1:01.97 (32.01)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 28 Scroggy, Morgan L      19 THSC-OR/UGA       1:01.88             
                 29.31      1:01.88 (32.57)
 29 Agy, Ana N             20 University Of Ar  1:01.95             
                 29.20      1:01.95 (32.75)
 30 Johnson, Payton C      20 Club Wolverine-M  1:02.04             
                 29.27      1:02.04 (32.77)
 31 Wadden, Laura P        21 UNAT-PC           1:02.06             
                 29.47      1:02.06 (32.59)
 32 Reilly, Erin P         23 California Aquat  1:02.24             
                 29.54      1:02.24 (32.70)
 33 Spence, Whitney G      20 UNAT-PC           1:02.40             
 34 Davis, Laura M M       24 Terrapins Swim T  1:02.42             
                 30.05      1:02.42 (32.37)
 35 Caprioglio, Lisa M     20 Athens Bulldog S  1:02.43             
                 29.10      1:02.43 (33.33)
 36 Forster, Jenny M       20 Tucson Ford Deal  1:02.51             
                 29.40      1:02.51 (33.11)
 37 Clifford, Lauren R     17 Sierra Marlins S  1:02.56             
                 29.41      1:02.56 (33.15)
 38 Wagner, Allison M      30 California Aquat  1:02.61             
                 29.33      1:02.61 (33.28)
 38 Tarantolo, Maddie M    18 Nitro Swimming-S  1:02.61             
                 29.48      1:02.61 (33.13)
 40 Hug, Kelley E          19 UNAT-PC           1:02.62             
                 29.58      1:02.62 (33.04)
 41 Ridgeway, Rachel E     22 California Aquat  1:02.65             
                 29.43      1:02.65 (33.22)
 42 Nelson, Kelly L        21 UNAT-MA           1:02.70             
                 29.74      1:02.70 (32.96)
 43 Christ, Dana M         18 University Of Ar  1:02.76             
                 29.53      1:02.76 (33.23)
 43 Takaki, Carlene A      23 Boilermaker Aqua  1:02.76             
                 29.69      1:02.76 (33.07)
 45 Victor Lopez, Teresa   21 MEX               1:02.83             
                 28.68      1:02.83 (34.15)
 46 Byers, Kirsten A       19 UNAT-CA           1:02.85             
                 29.52      1:02.85 (33.33)
 46 Bradley, Paige         16 UNAT-PC           1:02.85             
                 29.78      1:02.85 (33.07)
 48 Grothe, Alexis M       18 Boulder City Hen  1:02.86             
                 29.37      1:02.86 (33.49)
 49 Shupe, Stephanie E     19 West Virginia Aq  1:02.90             
                 29.93      1:02.90 (32.97)
 50 Jennings, Leona S      17 King Aquatic Clu  1:02.91             
                 29.71      1:02.91 (33.20)
 51 Silver, Emily S        22 California Aquat  1:03.06             
                 29.35      1:03.06 (33.71)
 52 O'Brien, Rachel N N    17 UNAT-PC           1:03.17             
                 30.21      1:03.17 (32.96)
 53 Larson, Amanda D       20 UNAT-PC           1:03.25             
                 29.45      1:03.25 (33.80)
 54 Georoff, Andrea A      24 Athens Bulldog S  1:03.35             
                 29.12      1:03.35 (34.23)
 55 Haley, Sara R          17 Sierra Marlins S  1:03.36             
                 30.17      1:03.36 (33.19)
 56 Hutchinson, Mariah     20 NA-MW             1:03.37             
                 30.02      1:03.37 (33.35)
 57 Haglund, Karie L       20 UNAT-MA           1:03.41             
                 30.32      1:03.41 (33.09)
 57 Anderson, Alyssa J     17 Sierra Marlins S  1:03.41             
                 30.31      1:03.41 (33.10)
 59 Bing, Kaylin S         14 Roseburg Swim Te  1:03.50             
                 29.88      1:03.50 (33.62)
 60 Arciniega Castro, Pau  17 MEX               1:03.58             
                 30.01      1:03.58 (33.57)
 61 Dauw, Caitlin M        17 St Charles Swim-  1:03.69             
                 29.47      1:03.69 (34.22)
 62 Dole, Jenni P          18 Spokane Area Swi  1:03.75             
                 29.45      1:03.75 (34.30)
 63 McLane, Julianne M M   20 UNAT-SE           1:03.82             
                 31.18      1:03.82 (32.64)
 64 Herrington, Katie M    16 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:03.83             
                 30.07      1:03.83 (33.76)
 65 Christofferson, Steph  17 UNAT-PC           1:03.84             
                 30.67      1:03.84 (33.17)
 66 Robinson, Katie A      23 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:03.85             
                 30.05      1:03.85 (33.80)
 67 Bispo, Karlee D        18 Pirate Aquatics-  1:03.86             
                 29.79      1:03.86 (34.07)
 68 Harper, Shelley A      18 UNAT-PC           1:03.89             
                 29.75      1:03.89 (34.14)
 69 Pold, Anna             17 North Coast Aqua  1:03.93             
                 30.39      1:03.93 (33.54)
 70 Stewart, Kendyl L      13 North Coast Aqua  1:04.17             
                 30.09      1:04.17 (34.08)
 70 Cartwright, Lauren G   19 UNAT-GA/SCAT      1:04.17             
                 30.64      1:04.17 (33.53)
 72 Los-Santos, Luisa M    23 UNAT-CA           1:04.18             
                 30.00      1:04.18 (34.18)
 73 Struempf, Mary         21 UNAT-PC           1:04.27             
                 30.25      1:04.27 (34.02)
 74 Chang, Marisa J        20 UNAT-PN           1:04.35             
                 30.57      1:04.35 (33.78)
 75 Simms, Christel M      17 UNAT-HI           1:04.36             
                 30.19      1:04.36 (34.17)
 76 DiRado, Maya J         15 UNAT-PC           1:04.44             
                 30.79      1:04.44 (33.65)
 77 Benefield, Gloria M    18 UNAT-SI           1:04.73             
                 30.78      1:04.73 (33.95)
 78 Raatz, Katherine A     19 Tucson Ford Deal  1:04.76             
                 29.62      1:04.76 (35.14)
 79 Rawlings, Kayla        20 UNAT-GA           1:04.91             
                 30.69      1:04.91 (34.22)
 80 Dotzel, Sarah C        16 York YMCA-MA      1:04.94             
                 30.80      1:04.94 (34.14)
 81 Kemp, Elizabeth A      19 Curl Burke Swim-  1:05.02             
                 30.92      1:05.02 (34.10)
 82 Naylor, Charlotte C    19 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:05.05             
                 30.83      1:05.05 (34.22)
 83 Godfred, Rachel M      17 King Aquatic Clu  1:05.07             
                 30.42      1:05.07 (34.65)
 83 Purdy, Megan H         13 Boulder City Hen  1:05.07             
                 30.02      1:05.07 (35.05)
 85 Dagg, Erica A          18 UNAT-PC           1:05.14             
                 29.88      1:05.14 (35.26)
 86 Senko, Anna K          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:05.34             
                 30.56      1:05.34 (34.78)
 87 Roberts, Hilary        17 Asphalt Green Un  1:05.37             
                 31.76      1:05.37 (33.61)
 87 Iverson, Brittney R    19 UNAT-OR/Corvalli  1:05.37             
                 31.05      1:05.37 (34.32)
 89 Ramirez, Lily G        17 Gator Swim Club-  1:05.39             
                 30.90      1:05.39 (34.49)
 90 Medrano Muñoz, Rita    18 MEX               1:05.41             
                 30.49      1:05.41 (34.92)
 91 Rovira, Madeline L     21 UNAT-PC           1:05.49             
                 30.84      1:05.49 (34.65)
 92 Stanton, Madeleine D   21 UNAT-CA           1:05.51             
                 30.84      1:05.51 (34.67)
 93 Skelos, Daphne F       20 UNAT-MA           1:05.56             
                 30.96      1:05.56 (34.60)
 94 Spofforth, Gemma M     20 Gator Swim Club-  1:05.58             
                 30.45      1:05.58 (35.13)
 95 George, Keri           16 UNAT-PC           1:05.63             
                 30.88      1:05.63 (34.75)
 96 Knight, Allison M      16 North Coast Aqua  1:05.65             
                 31.34      1:05.65 (34.31)
 96 Lyons, Carly J         19 UNAT-CA           1:05.65             
                 30.94      1:05.65 (34.71)
 98 Kucherich, Julia A     16 York YMCA-MA      1:05.69             
                 31.47      1:05.69 (34.22)
 99 Hewitt, Hailey K       18 Curl Burke Swim-  1:05.76             
                 31.36      1:05.76 (34.40)
100 Case, Shandra N        21 UNAT-PN           1:05.93             
                 30.68      1:05.93 (35.25)
101 Fleming, Madison M     17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:05.95             
                 31.93      1:05.95 (34.02)
102 Tosky, Jasmine         14 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:06.08             
                 31.46      1:06.08 (34.62)
103 Frizzell, Erin E       21 UNAT-CA           1:06.11             
                 31.01      1:06.11 (35.10)
104 Amog, Jaclyn A         14 UNAT-PC           1:06.13             
                 31.10      1:06.13 (35.03)
105 Napier, Stephanie L    20 BAY-SE            1:06.20             
                 31.03      1:06.20 (35.17)
106 Jennings, Emilee K     19 UNAT-PN           1:06.28             
                 30.41      1:06.28 (35.87)
107 Steenvoorden, Kristen  17 Scarlet Aquatic-  1:06.34             
                 31.85      1:06.34 (34.49)
108 Cheung, Hilvy T        13 Mission San Jose  1:06.38             
                 31.96      1:06.38 (34.42)
109 Cate, Beth A           17 King Aquatic Clu  1:06.41             
                 31.55      1:06.41 (34.86)
110 Sharp, Lindsey J       20 UNAT-PN           1:06.49             
                 30.68      1:06.49 (35.81)
111 Rodriguez, Erin G      17 Arlington Alliga  1:06.54             
                 31.36      1:06.54 (35.18)
112 Lepere, Nicole L       19 FAST!-CA          1:06.60             
                 31.55      1:06.60 (35.05)
113 Tringham, Hannah B     20 UNAT-SN           1:06.68             
                 31.32      1:06.68 (35.36)
114 Garcia, Kylie J        15 La Mirada Armada  1:06.76             
                 31.05      1:06.76 (35.71)
115 Fischer, Kristen L     21 UNAT-CA           1:06.79             
                 31.48      1:06.79 (35.31)
115 Beyer, Courtney S      21 UNAT-PC/Michigan  1:06.79             
                 31.85      1:06.79 (34.94)
117 Torres, Elisa M M      18 Terrapins Swim T  1:06.87             
                 31.91      1:06.87 (34.96)
118 Burton, Sierra L       18 Monterey Bay Swi  1:06.89             
                 31.43      1:06.89 (35.46)
119 Vetterlein, Nikki C    16 King Aquatic Clu  1:06.90             
                 31.08      1:06.90 (35.82)
120 Andracki, Julia M      17 Arlington Alliga  1:06.92             
                 31.17      1:06.92 (35.75)
121 Neel, Marissa B        13 Terrapins Swim T  1:06.96             
                 31.67      1:06.96 (35.29)
122 Nalevanko, Alexandra   19 UNAT-CA           1:07.03             
                 31.62      1:07.03 (35.41)
123 Strohmeyer, Meghan E   15 Nitro Swimming-S  1:07.05             
                 32.34      1:07.05 (34.71)
124 Whitford, Alexandra A  15 Sierra Marlins S  1:07.10             
                 31.11      1:07.10 (35.99)
124 Monobe, Ellie E        18 UNAT-PC           1:07.10             
                 31.45      1:07.10 (35.65)
126 Fletcher, Taylor K     17 Arden Hills Swim  1:07.28             
                 31.83      1:07.28 (35.45)
126 Krug, Kelsey S         18 Nitro Swimming-S  1:07.28             
                 31.35      1:07.28 (35.93)
128 Chokran, Angie S       16 St Charles Swim-  1:07.59             
                 31.87      1:07.59 (35.72)
129 Anderson, Haley D      16 Sierra Marlins S  1:07.69             
                 31.96      1:07.69 (35.73)
130 Carlson, Claudia C     16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:07.96             
                 31.69      1:07.96 (36.27)
131 Berman, Michelle E     17 FAST!-CA          1:07.97             
                 32.76      1:07.97 (35.21)
132 Dong, Beth P           17 FAST!-CA          1:08.08             
                 32.46      1:08.08 (35.62)
133 Jackson, Lara M        21 Tucson Ford Deal  1:08.27             
                 30.42      1:08.27 (37.85)
134 Rupp, Madison H        17 Curl Burke Swim-  1:08.33             
                 32.32      1:08.33 (36.01)
135 Vincent, Mandy L       15 Curl Burke Swim-  1:08.41             
                 32.70      1:08.41 (35.71)
136 Neal, Lia M            13 Asphalt Green Un  1:08.44             
                 32.58      1:08.44 (35.86)
137 Lang, Melissa J        16 Scarlet Aquatic-  1:09.33             
                 32.20      1:09.33 (37.13)
138 Flynn, Ashley J        17 Arden Hills Swim  1:12.52             
                 34.27      1:12.52 (38.25)
139 Ghanbari, Sheeva M     21 UNAT-PC           1:13.39             
                 33.60      1:13.39 (39.79)
 -- Eronemo, Courtney A    20 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Lukins, Caroline A     17 Orinda Aquatics-      DQ              
 -- Axtell, Andrea L       21 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Sogar, Laura A         17 Bluefish Swim Cl      DQ              
 -- Sutton, Stefanie       19 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Escobar Torres, Prisc  21 MEX                   DQ              
 -- Beard, Amanda R        26 UNAT-CA               DQ              

    

 Santa Clara Swim Club                           5/16/2008 - 18:54PM
XLI Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/15/2008 to 5/18/2008 
 
 Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   1:52.09  3/29/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
     American:   1:52.09  3/29/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:53.17  2/17/2007 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
         Meet: M 1:56.05  6/29/2007 Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tarwater, Davis E      24 Club Wolverine-M  1:57.44    1:55.93M 
                 26.20        55.44 (29.24)
        1:25.39 (29.95)     1:55.93 (30.54)
  2 Gherghel, Ian S        20 CTA-SE            2:00.05    1:58.25  
                 27.25        58.24 (30.99)
        1:28.64 (30.40)     1:58.25 (29.61)
  3 Stovall, Gil G         21 Athens Bulldog S  1:58.79    1:58.71  
                 27.03        57.48 (30.45)
        1:28.14 (30.66)     1:58.71 (30.57)
  4 Vanderkaay, Alex R     21 Club Wolverine-M  1:59.55    1:59.09  
                 26.77        56.75 (29.98)
        1:27.79 (31.04)     1:59.09 (31.30)
  5 Dylla, Mark J          19 Athens Bulldog S  2:00.97    1:59.10  
                 26.49        56.37 (29.88)
        1:27.56 (31.19)     1:59.10 (31.54)
  6 Mosko, David M         19 UNAT-OH           2:00.36    1:59.53  
                 27.35        57.48 (30.13)
        1:28.86 (31.38)     1:59.53 (30.67)
  7 Veloz Davila, Juan Jo  25 MEX               2:00.84    2:00.06  
                 27.23        57.60 (30.37)
        1:28.95 (31.35)     2:00.06 (31.11)
  8 Patton, Matt E         21 Club Wolverine-M  2:00.86    2:00.67  
                 27.40        57.76 (30.36)
        1:29.07 (31.31)     2:00.67 (31.60)
  9 Berens, Ricky C        20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:00.72    2:02.11  
                 27.34        58.22 (30.88)
        1:30.19 (31.97)     2:02.11 (31.92)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 Looney, Robert K       19 UNAT-SE           2:02.02    2:00.34  
                 27.79        58.24 (30.45)
        1:28.83 (30.59)     2:00.34 (31.51)
 11 Mandel, Alon              Club Wolverine-M  2:00.98    2:00.68  
                 27.65        58.49 (30.84)
        1:29.56 (31.07)     2:00.68 (31.12)
 12 Zaferes, Tom G         21 Cabrillo Threshe  2:03.14    2:00.80  
                 27.72        58.25 (30.53)
        1:29.67 (31.42)     2:00.80 (31.13)
 13 McGill, Tyler T        20 UNAT-SE           2:01.20    2:01.03  
                 26.70        56.78 (30.08)
        1:29.38 (32.60)     2:01.03 (31.65)
 14 Dauw, Curtis M         20 Club Wolverine-M  2:03.49    2:03.05  
                 27.63        58.86 (31.23)
        1:30.92 (32.06)     2:03.05 (32.13)
 15 Hernandez, Javier         HON               2:03.51    2:03.14  
                 27.94        59.39 (31.45)
        1:30.91 (31.52)     2:03.14 (32.23)
 16 Dove, William D        20 UNAT-SE           2:03.07    2:03.28  
                 27.68        59.35 (31.67)
        1:31.61 (32.26)     2:03.28 (31.67)
 17 Virtue, Evan A         16 California Capit  2:03.72    2:04.95  
                 28.54      1:00.43 (31.89)
        1:32.85 (32.42)     2:04.95 (32.10)
 18 Charnin-Aker, Josh S   18 UNAT-NJ           2:03.93    2:06.55  
                 28.02        59.56 (31.54)
        1:33.11 (33.55)     2:06.55 (33.44)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 19 Rodriguez, Gaston      24 CTA-SE            2:04.77    2:03.28  
                 28.21        59.89 (31.68)
        1:31.78 (31.89)     2:03.28 (31.50)
 20 Wilcher, Sam R         19 Arlington Alliga  2:05.57    2:03.56  
                 27.81        58.91 (31.10)
        1:31.30 (32.39)     2:03.56 (32.26)
 21 Harper, Greg W         16 UNAT-PC           2:05.50    2:05.47  
                 27.88        59.39 (31.51)
        1:32.77 (33.38)     2:05.47 (32.70)
 22 Brady, Chris D         19 Club Wolverine-M  2:05.66    2:05.54  
                 27.33        59.00 (31.67)
        1:32.16 (33.16)     2:05.54 (33.38)
 23 Verhoef, Peter J       23 Athens Bulldog S  2:04.59    2:05.58  
                 28.10      1:00.48 (32.38)
        1:33.91 (33.43)     2:05.58 (31.67)
 24 Burckle, Clark C       20 LAK-KY            2:05.67    2:06.55  
                 28.98      1:01.62 (32.64)
        1:34.32 (32.70)     2:06.55 (32.23)
 25 Pinzon, Omar A         18 University of Fl  2:05.94    2:06.60  
                 28.63      1:01.61 (32.98)
        1:34.52 (32.91)     2:06.60 (32.08)
 26 Sprang, Christian B    21 Club Wolverine-M  2:05.48    2:06.89  
                 28.67      1:00.68 (32.01)
        1:33.74 (33.06)     2:06.89 (33.15)
 27 Kishida, Masayuki      22 Tucson Ford Deal  2:05.66    2:07.26  
                 28.36      1:00.64 (32.28)
        1:34.18 (33.54)     2:07.26 (33.08)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Scanlan, Matt R        20 UNAT-PC           2:03.82             
                 27.77        58.94 (31.17)
        1:30.71 (31.77)     2:03.82 (33.11)
 29 Schmidt, Gunnar S      21 Club Wolverine-M  2:06.54             
                 28.92      1:01.00 (32.08)
        1:33.50 (32.50)     2:06.54 (33.04)
 30 Simpkins, Patrick K    20 UNAT-CA           2:06.73             
                 28.21      1:00.30 (32.09)
        1:33.41 (33.11)     2:06.73 (33.32)
 31 Norys, Kohlton J       18 UNAT-SE           2:06.92             
                 28.04      1:00.31 (32.27)
        1:33.38 (33.07)     2:06.92 (33.54)
 32 Laflamme, David W      17 UNAT-PC           2:07.17             
                 27.96      1:00.04 (32.08)
        1:33.93 (33.89)     2:07.17 (33.24)
 32 Walsh, James B         21 TAC-VA            2:07.17             
                 29.08      1:01.66 (32.58)
        1:34.57 (32.91)     2:07.17 (32.60)
 34 Atkinson, James T T    21 Pine Crest Schoo  2:07.39             
                 28.65      1:01.03 (32.38)
        1:34.05 (33.02)     2:07.39 (33.34)
 35 Stringer, Shaun R      16 UNAT-PC           2:07.55             
                 28.47      1:00.61 (32.14)
        1:33.58 (32.97)     2:07.55 (33.97)
 36 Grimmett-Norris, Robe  18 Curl Burke Swim-  2:07.63             
                 28.28      1:00.81 (32.53)
        1:33.96 (33.15)     2:07.63 (33.67)
 37 Davis, Peter M         23 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:08.10             
                 29.11      1:02.07 (32.96)
        1:34.80 (32.73)     2:08.10 (33.30)
 38 Dash, Jeff J           27 Tucson Ford Deal  2:08.44             
                 28.46      1:01.86 (33.40)
        1:35.16 (33.30)     2:08.44 (33.28)
 39 Spansail, Scott N      21 UNAT-CA           2:08.48             
                 28.39      1:00.78 (32.39)
        1:34.15 (33.37)     2:08.48 (34.33)
 40 Arbios, Alex           21 UNAT-SN           2:09.02             
                 29.19      1:01.43 (32.24)
        1:34.97 (33.54)     2:09.02 (34.05)
 41 Allen, Mason M         16 Bend Swim Club-O  2:09.07             
                 29.30      1:02.25 (32.95)
        1:35.54 (33.29)     2:09.07 (33.53)
 42 Lentz, Ian M           21 UNAT-PC           2:09.08             
                 28.65      1:01.57 (32.92)
        1:34.90 (33.33)     2:09.08 (34.18)
 43 Ramirez, James J       25 Sierra Marlins S  2:09.39             
                 29.90      1:03.02 (33.12)
        1:36.24 (33.22)     2:09.39 (33.15)
 44 Kraetich, Jon L        20 UNAT-CA           2:09.45             
                 28.77      1:01.58 (32.81)
        1:35.10 (33.52)     2:09.45 (34.35)
 45 Prior, Mark J          19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:09.70             
                 28.38      1:00.91 (32.53)
        1:34.97 (34.06)     2:09.70 (34.73)
 46 Kramer, Chris J        17 York YMCA-MA      2:09.98             
                 29.85      1:03.15 (33.30)
        1:36.32 (33.17)     2:09.98 (33.66)
 47 Muir, Jonny N          19 UNAT-PC/U of Was  2:10.11             
                 29.36      1:02.11 (32.75)
        1:36.01 (33.90)     2:10.11 (34.10)
 48 Pollard, Justin C      22 California Aquat  2:10.28             
                 29.22      1:02.17 (32.95)
        1:35.94 (33.77)     2:10.28 (34.34)
 49 Korotkin, Scott D      19 UNAT-PC           2:10.40             
                 29.56      1:02.47 (32.91)
        1:36.21 (33.74)     2:10.40 (34.19)
 50 Fraser, Shaune D       20 Pine Crest Schoo  2:10.48             
                 29.04      1:02.23 (33.19)
        1:36.09 (33.86)     2:10.48 (34.39)
 51 Bado, Rico B           17 Nitro Swimming-S  2:11.25             
                 28.88      1:01.70 (32.82)
        1:36.01 (34.31)     2:11.25 (35.24)
 52 McLarty, Dustin F      21 DBS-FL            2:11.95             
                 29.08      1:03.02 (33.94)
        1:37.70 (34.68)     2:11.95 (34.25)
 53 Keating, Gareth        17 WALES             2:11.99             
                 30.26      1:03.58 (33.32)
        1:37.62 (34.04)     2:11.99 (34.37)
 54 Good, Christopher E    21 UNAT-CA           2:12.50             
                 29.19      1:01.97 (32.78)
        1:37.30 (35.33)     2:12.50 (35.20)
 55 Rossbach, Alex S       17 Sierra Marlins S  2:13.20             
                 30.53      1:04.10 (33.57)
        1:38.77 (34.67)     2:13.20 (34.43)
 56 Brake, Andy J          19 Curl Burke Swim-  2:14.83             
                 30.88      1:04.20 (33.32)
        1:38.81 (34.61)     2:14.83 (36.02)
 57 Kim, Michael H         18 FAST!-CA          2:17.89             
                 29.91      1:04.08 (34.17)
        1:40.75 (36.67)     2:17.89 (37.14)
 58 Barnett-Woods, Jereme  20 UNAT-CA           2:18.35             
                 29.88      1:04.73 (34.85)
        1:42.12 (37.39)     2:18.35 (36.23)
 59 Roberts, Cody G        17 Tri-City Channel  2:20.30             
                 29.12      1:03.32 (34.20)
        1:40.64 (37.32)     2:20.30 (39.66)
 -- Kates, Garth              AUS                   DQ              
 -- Damazo, BJ J           21 UNAT-PC               DQ              
 -- Aponte, Poli A         19 UNAT-CA               NS              

    

 Santa Clara Swim Club                           5/16/2008 - 19:26PM
XLI Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/15/2008 to 5/18/2008 
 
 Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World:   3:35.22  7/31/2006 Germany
     American:   3:35.68  3/25/2007 United States
    U.S. Open:   3:37.67  8/2/2005  Australia
         Meet: M 3:43.50  6/29/2007 California Aquatics, California Aquat
                          E Silver, N Coughlin, E Reilly, D Vollmer
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 AUS  'A'                            3:39.50    3:43.08M 
     1) Campbell, Cate                2) Fullerton, Ellen             
     3) Barratt, Bronte               4) Evatt-Davey, Amelia          
                 26.87        54.44 (54.44)
                            1:17.84 (23.40)
         1:21.64 (3.80)     1:50.94 (33.10)
      3:14.26 (1:23.32)   3:43.08 (1:52.14)
  2 Athens Bulldog S-GA  'A'            3:45.69    3:44.21  
     1) Descenza, Mary E 23           2) Cole, Jessi S 21             
     3) Georoff, Andrea A 24          4) Joyce, Kara Lynn P 22        
                 27.75        56.28 (56.28)
      2:20.41 (1:24.13)                    
                                2:49.74 ( )
        3:15.67 (25.93)     3:44.21 (54.47)
  3 JPN-PC  'A'                         3:52.50    3:44.45  
     1) Mita, Maki 25                 2) Ueda, Haruka 20              
     3) Takanabe, Emi 22              4) Yamaguchi, Misaki 18         
                 27.91        56.60 (56.60)
                            1:22.86 (26.26)
         1:23.35 (0.49)     1:51.74 (28.88)
      3:15.17 (1:23.43)   3:44.45 (1:52.71)
  4 Marlins of Ralei-NC  'A'            4:00.99    3:55.95  
     1) Smith, Kirsten K 18           2) Smith, Kelsy A 21            
     3) Smith, Erica S 20             4) Stewart, Erika L 17          
                 28.21        58.26 (58.26)
        1:27.39 (29.13)     1:57.18 (58.92)
        2:26.39 (29.21)   2:57.71 (1:00.53)
        3:26.13 (28.42)     3:55.95 (58.24)
  5 Sierra Marlins S-SN  'A'            3:59.14    3:56.36  
     1) Anderson, Alyssa J 17         2) Winsor, Katrina L 16         
     3) Whitford, Alexandra A 15      4) Anderson, Haley D 16         
                 28.87        59.28 (59.28)
        1:28.16 (28.88)     1:58.15 (58.87)
        2:26.87 (28.72)     2:57.54 (59.39)
        3:26.09 (28.55)     3:56.36 (58.82)
  6 Asphalt Green Un-MR  'A'            4:01.23    3:56.94  
     1) Bodnar, Katharine D 18        2) Morford, Lauren A 23         
     3) Roberts, Hilary 17            4) Neal, Lia M 13               
                 29.15    1:00.25 (1:00.25)
        1:29.63 (29.38)   2:00.81 (1:00.56)
        2:29.83 (29.02)   3:00.94 (1:00.13)
        3:56.94 (56.00)                    
  7 Curl Burke Swim-PV  'A'             3:55.63    3:57.01  
     1) Moores, Kristen N 19          2) Emery, Molly C 17            
     3) Poore, Lauren E 16            4) Kemp, Elizabeth A 19         
                 28.46        58.33 (58.33)
                            1:23.18 (24.85)
         1:27.44 (4.26)     1:58.88 (35.70)
      3:26.80 (1:27.92)   3:57.01 (1:58.13)
  8 Alamo Area Aquat-ST  'A'            3:59.75    3:59.56  
     1) Pavlin, Kim D 16              2) Carlson, Claudia C 16        
     3) Morris, Alexa L 15            4) Moldenhauer, Lily O 16       
                 28.98        59.65 (59.65)
                            1:20.52 (20.87)
         1:29.58 (9.06)     2:00.70 (40.18)
      3:30.09 (1:29.39)   3:59.56 (1:58.86)
  9 Tiger Aquatics-PC  'A'              4:00.30    4:00.90  
     1) Bragg, Ja-neil 22             2) Herrington, Katie M 16       
     3) Robinson, Katie A 23          4) Albiston, KC C 19            
                 28.67        58.89 (58.89)
        1:28.11 (29.22)   1:59.52 (1:00.63)
        2:27.70 (28.18)     2:58.47 (58.95)
        3:28.39 (29.92)   4:00.90 (1:02.43)
 10 Corvallis Aquati-OR  'A'            3:58.94    4:04.79  
     1) Haruguchi, Saori 21           2) Storie, Sloan M 17           
     3) Leslie, Mailene E 17          4) Iverson, Jordan L 16         
                 29.19        59.39 (59.39)
                            1:21.81 (22.42)
         1:29.55 (7.74)     2:01.06 (39.25)
      3:32.73 (1:31.67)   4:04.79 (2:03.73)
 11 Scarlet Aquatic-NJ  'A'             4:00.53    4:06.60  
     1) Steenvoorden, Kristen M 17    2) Steenvoorden, Ashley N 17    
     3) Leonhard, Melanie 16          4) Lang, Melissa J 16           
                 29.94    1:00.97 (1:00.97)
        1:30.22 (29.25)   2:01.00 (1:00.03)
        2:31.69 (30.69)   3:03.79 (1:02.79)
        3:33.98 (30.19)   4:06.60 (1:02.81)
 12 Curl Burke Swim-PV  'B'             4:05.06    4:09.61  
     1) Swinley, Leslie A 20          2) Hewitt, Hailey K 18          
     3) Rupp, Madison H 17            4) Vincent, Mandy L 15          
                 29.96    1:00.99 (1:00.99)
        1:31.13 (30.14)   2:03.13 (1:02.14)
        2:33.41 (30.28)   3:06.07 (1:02.94)
        3:36.34 (30.27)   4:09.61 (1:03.54)
 13 FAST!-CA  'A'                       4:07.21    4:12.26  
     1) Dong, Beth P 17               2) France, Kylie E 18           
     3) Gonzales, Breezy N 17         4) Nichols, Natalie A 18        
                 30.43    1:02.76 (1:02.76)
        1:32.80 (30.04)   2:05.27 (1:02.51)
        2:35.57 (30.30)   3:07.76 (1:02.49)
        3:38.92 (31.16)   4:12.26 (1:04.50)

    

 Santa Clara Swim Club                           5/16/2008 - 19:29PM
XLI Santa Clara International Invitational - 5/15/2008 to 5/18/2008 
 
 Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World:   3:12.46  8/18/2006 United States
     American:   3:12.46  8/18/2006 United States
    U.S. Open:   3:14.20  6/3/2004  United States
         Meet: M 3:20.91  6/23/2006 Australia
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 RSA-PC  'A'                         3:16.55    3:15.58M 
     1) Ferns, Lyndon 24              2) Schoeman, Roland 27          
     3) Louw, Gideon                  4) Neethling, Ryk 30            
                 23.29        48.98 (48.98)
        1:12.08 (23.10)     1:37.88 (48.90)
        2:00.66 (22.78)     2:26.94 (49.06)
        2:50.47 (23.53)     3:15.58 (48.64)
  2 AUS  'A'                            3:20.50    3:21.80  
     1) Brodie, Leith                 2) Abood, Matthew               
     3) Patterson, Mitchell           4) Miller, Tom                  
                 24.90        51.21 (51.21)
        1:14.72 (23.51)     1:41.35 (50.14)
        2:05.15 (23.80)     2:31.62 (50.27)
        2:55.49 (23.87)     3:21.80 (50.18)
  3 GBR  'A'                            3:20.82    3:24.01  
     1) Brown, Adam 19                2) Clay, Matthew 25             
     3) Hulme, Ian 24                 4) Hockin, Benjamin 21          
                 24.22        50.89 (50.89)
        1:15.19 (24.30)     1:42.06 (51.17)
        2:07.16 (25.10)     2:34.47 (52.41)
        2:58.37 (23.90)     3:24.01 (49.54)
  4 Athens Bulldog S-GA  'A'            3:28.42    3:27.73  
     1) Owen, Matthew A 24            2) Stovall, Gil G 21            
     3) Verhoef, Peter J 23           4) Smutz, Joseph A 23           
                 25.29        51.81 (51.81)
        1:17.48 (25.67)     1:43.78 (51.97)
        2:08.57 (24.79)     2:36.11 (52.33)
        3:00.64 (24.53)     3:27.73 (51.62)
  5 CTA-SE  'A'                         3:37.33    3:30.84  
     1) Cosma, Catalin 19             2) Boulden, Riley W 20          
     3) Gherghel, Ian S 20            4) Perry, Chris A 21            
                 25.49        52.56 (52.56)
        1:17.95 (25.39)     1:45.93 (53.37)
        2:10.28 (24.35)     2:36.27 (50.34)
        3:02.47 (26.20)     3:30.84 (54.57)
  6 North Bay Aquati-PC  'A'            3:35.61    3:49.83  
     1) Kranenburg, Pieter F 16       2) Ostler, Jack W 17            
     3) Bole, Sandy A 13              4) Cline, Bradley K 13          
                 26.73        55.58 (55.58)
        1:22.63 (27.05)     1:52.33 (56.75)
        2:19.94 (27.61)     2:51.46 (59.13)
        3:19.52 (28.06)     3:49.83 (58.37)
 -- JPN-PC  'A'                         3:25.30         DQ  
     1) Okumura, Yoshihro 25          2) Mononobe, Yasunori 22        
     3) Matsumoto, Hisato 23          4) Uchida, Sho 20               
                 24.71        50.49 (50.49)
        1:14.95 (24.46)     1:41.06 (50.57)
        2:05.40 (24.34)     2:31.72 (50.66)
        2:56.04 (24.32)          DQ (50.64)

Results Link Embed HTML: