ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC Nationals - 50 Breast
4/29/2000-4/29/2000
Indianapolis, IN USA

Event 23  Women 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke

   19-24 NATL:   30.25  N  5/23/93    SUSIE MORTENSON
   1  Tillotson, Christina         23 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              31.51            11
   
   2  Kamberg, Rebekka             23 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        31.76             9
   
   3  Konfal, Paula                24 Greater Columbus Masters                       33.84             8
                                      Swim
   
   4  Keto, Alexis                 21 Illinois Masters                               36.31             7
   
   5  Rodden, Alison               19 Anderson Masters                               41.38             6
   
Event 23  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
   25-29 NATL:   29.78  N  3/21/96    KELLI KING-BEDNAR
   1  Bruch, Rebecca               27 North Carolina Masters                         30.84            11
                                      Swimmin
   
   2  Simatacolos, Christine       28 Crescent Hills Masters                         33.47             9
                                      Swimmin
   
   3  Kampe, Shannon               27 Markham Masters Swim Club                      33.56             8
   
   4  Maccollum, Jennifer          25 Oregon Masters                                 33.60             7
   
   5  Watt, Fiona                  28 Illinois Masters                               34.48             6
   
   6  Hageman, Heather             29 North Carolina Masters                         35.09             5
                                      Swimmin
   
   7  Arris, Kim                   29 Shiley Sports & Health                         35.44             4
                                      Center
   
   8  Williams, Ghislaine          26 Greater Pensacola Aquatic                      35.66             3
                                      Club
   
   9  Blomme, Jennifer             26 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        36.21             2
   
  10  Lewis, Michelle              25 St. Louis Area Masters                         37.38             1
   
  11  Smith, Erica                 25 Illinois Masters                               38.06              
   
  12  Perkins, Gretchen            29 Unattached                                     38.53              
   
  13  Bibko, Suzy                  29 Windy City Wave                                42.19              
   
  14  Bruder, Aimee                25 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:06.07              
   
Event 23  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
   30-34 NATL:   29.84  N  5/7/89     ROSEMARIE SEAMAN
   1  Hansen, Wenke                30 OJai-Santa Barbara                             29.83 N          11
   
   2  Meinholz, Amy                34 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      32.38             9
                                      Club
   
   3  Greenburg, Angela            30 Utah Masters Swimming                          32.41             8
   
   4  Lee, Sarah                   33 Rocky Mountain Masters                         32.55             7
   
   5  Schultz, Debbie              31 Walnut Creek Masters                           33.33             6
   
   6  Hendricks, Geneve            31 White Plains Masters                           33.56             5
   
   7  Blessing, Leigh Ann          30 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Master                    33.59             4
   
   8  Ghiggeri, Michelle           31 Walnut Creek Masters                           34.43             3
   
   9  Buys, Jeni                   31 San Diego Swim Masters                         35.23             2
   
  10  Zappe, Jeannie               34 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        35.50             1
   
  11  McKee, Erika                 31 Michigan Masters                               35.56              
   
  12  Shoemaker, Christy           31 Rocky Mountain Masters                         35.94              
   
  13  Schaum, Cindy                33 Illinois Masters                               36.59              
   
  14  Widoff, Melanie              30 Illinois Masters                               36.92              
   
 ---  Berrueta-Videgaray,          33 San Javier Club Privado Ac                        DQ              
      Gabriela
   
  15  Wells, Pamela                34 Wildcat Masters                                   DQ              
   
Event 23  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
   35-39 NATL:   30.81  N  5/2/99     CAROLINE KRATTLI
   1  Krattli, Caroline            38 San Diego Swim Masters                         30.59 N          11
   
   2  Arredondo, Shelia            35 Rocky Mountain Masters                         31.34             9
   
   3  Pollard, Paula               36 Arizona Masters                                32.67             8
   
   4  Jensen, Janna                36 Sierra Nevada Masters                          32.97             7
   
   5  Powis, Patricia              39 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     33.04             6
   
   6  Molese, Robin                36 Empire State Masters                           33.07             4 .50
   
   6  Scheimann, Beth              38 Team Greenville                                33.07             4 .50
   
   8  Koster, Carolyn              38 Empire State Masters                           33.09             3
   
   9  MacLachlan, Shona            39 Markham Masters Swim Club                      33.39             2
   
  10  Roy, Michele                 36 New England Masters                            33.52               .50
   
  10  Richmond, Susan              38 St. Louis Area Masters                         33.52               .50
   
  12  Crouch, Kim                  38 Rocky Mountain Masters                         33.89              
   
  13  Kuwahara, Lisa               37 Utah Masters Swimming                          33.95              
   
  14  Welker, Sue                  38 Naperville Waves SC                            34.42              
   
  15  Wilson, Lisa                 38 Pacific Northwest                              34.43              
   
  16  Petersen, Stephanie          38 St. Louis Area Masters                         34.46              
   
  17  Kerker, Melissa              35 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              34.57              
   
  18  Boxley, Susie                38 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     35.90              
   
  19  Haxby, Annie                 37 Alaska Masters Swimming                        36.33              
   
  20  Pilgrim, Sharon              36 Coppell YMCA Masters                           36.34              
                                      Crusiers
   
  21  Shannon, Susan               39 Ft Hood Area Masters                           36.49              
   
  22  Hull, Kim                    37 U.S.A. Water Bandits                           36.50              
   
  23  Hazlett, Colleen             37 Walnut Creek Masters                           36.60              
   
  24  Ruble, Amy                   37 Naperville Waves SC                            37.77              
   
  25  Bowen, Lynda                 36 Oklahoma Masters                               37.80              
   
  26  Geiss, Angelique             35 North Carolina Masters                         38.75              
                                      Swimmin
   
  27  Gathright, Ellie             37 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     38.92              
   
  28  Maerki, Teri                 37 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     39.71              
   
  29  Jacobson, Christine          35 Iowa Masters                                   44.67              
   
  30  Criscione, Janet             38 St. Louis Area Masters                         57.31              
   
Event 23  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
   40-44 NATL:   32.36  N  4/26/98    ROSEMARIE SEAMAN
   1  Joslin, Dea                  41 Unattached                                     31.19 N          11
   
   2  Mann, Melinda                43 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      32.66             9
                                      Club
   
   3  Tibma, Judy                  43 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                         33.66             8
   
   4  Obletz, Becky                40 Multnomah Athletic Club                        33.89             7
   
   5  Wilber, Dara                 40 Palmetto Masters                               34.09             6
   
   6  Cooper, Leslie               40 New England Masters                            34.32             5
   
   7  Ryan, Wendy                  42 Niagara Masters                                34.75             4
   
   8  Berg, Tonya                  41 Pacific Northwest                              35.16             3
   
   9  Cavanaugh, Debbie            42 Gold Coast Masters                             35.49             2
   
  10  Winslow, Laura               40 Arizona Masters                                35.99             1
   
  11  Iwasaki, Laura               41 Lincoln YMCA Y-nauts                           36.11              
   
  12  Goodwin, Kim                 42 New England Masters                            36.24              
   
  13  Smath, Meg                   43 Wildcat Masters                                40.85              
   
  14  del Greco, Jane              43 Illinois Masters                               40.92              
   
  15  Simons, Myra                 41 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         43.27              
   
Event 23  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
   45-49 NATL:   32.82  N  3/12/94    SUSAN ROY
   1  Knapp, Lo                    45 Utah Masters Swimming                          34.44            11
   
   2  Stonesifer, Cynthia          47 Illinois Masters                               34.47             9
   
   3  Mattson, Patricia            46 Georgia Masters                                35.79             8
   
   4  Ehrke, Nancy                 46 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      36.11             7
                                      Club
   
   5  Finch, Merry                 45 Yuba City Racquet Club                         36.34             6
   
   6  MacMurray, Holly             49 Niagara Masters                                36.93             5
   
   7  Cutter, Elizabeth            47 Minnesota Masters                              36.97             4
   
   8  Pastel, Mary                 46 DC Masters                                     37.05             3
   
   9  Tracy, Jean                  45 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              37.36             2
   
  10  Haan, Mary                   46 Rocky Mountain Masters                         38.11             1
   
  11  Sims, Ann                    48 North Carolina Masters                         38.13              
                                      Swimmin
   
  12  Guins, Ann                   46 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         38.51              
   
  13  Smith, Laurie                48 St. Louis Area Masters                         38.78              
   
  14  Stager, Nan                  45 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        38.82              
   
  15  Moloney, Sally               45 St. Louis Area Masters                         38.87              
   
  16  Kosiek, Joan                 45 Illinois Masters                               38.92              
   
  17  Sansbury, Mary               47 North Carolina Masters                         39.83              
                                      Swimmin
   
  18  Uible, Barbara               48 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         40.01              
   
  19  Hartigan, Trish              45 Omaha Masters                                  40.37              
   
  20  Morris, Abbie                45 Pacific Northwest                              41.50              
   
  21  Kay, Mary Chris              46 Unattached                                     42.15              
   
  21  Hinson, Jan                  46 Magic City Masters                             42.15              
   
  23  Finch, Dale                  49 San Mateo Master Marlins                       42.56              
   
  24  Smith, Melinda               47 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         43.27              
   
  25  Gans-McCarthy, Gloria        48 Greater Columbus Masters                       47.59              
                                      Swim
   
Event 23  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
   50-54 NATL:   34.89  N  4/24/94    DIANA TODD TAFT
   1  Jones-Roy, Susan             51 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                      34.66 N          11
   
   2  Pettijohn, Margot            53 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    37.49             9
   
   3  Williamson, Francine         52 Georgia Masters                                37.97             8
   
   4  Alexander, Martha            50 Walnut Creek Masters                           38.54             7
   
   5  Miller, Nancy                50 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     38.88             6
   
   6  Beilman, Stephanie Walsh     50 Colonials "1776"                               39.02             5
   
   7  Casey, Katherine             51 Pacific Northwest                              39.03             4
   
   8  Dybdahl, Dempsey             51 Pacific Northwest                              40.59             3
   
   9  Murphy, Bonnie               50 Walnut Creek Masters                           41.02             2
   
  10  Betz, Marti                  50 Maryland Masters                               41.30             1
   
  11  Moeller, Mary                50 Omaha Masters                                  43.02              
   
  12  Darling, Dixie               53 Arizona Masters                                43.46              
   
  13  McCowan, Linda               50 Arkansas Masters                               45.30              
   
  14  Atamaniuk, Susan             51 Rolling Hill Mud Sharks                        45.85              
   
Event 23  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
   55-59 NATL:   35.16  N  5/19/91    JAYNE BRUNER
   1  Durrant, Betsy               58 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     41.93            11
   
   2  Meyers, Susan                58 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              42.71             9
   
   3  Arnold, Tita                 58 Wildcat Masters                                44.30             8
   
   4  Sarg, Kathleen               56 Empire State Masters                           46.51             7
   
   5  Moran, Laurel                59 St. Louis Area Masters                         51.08             6
   
   6  Walters, Carol               59 Illinois Masters                               58.20             5
   
   7  Swoboda, Joyce               58 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:03.23             4
   
Event 23  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
   60-64 NATL:   36.88  N  11/2/96    JAYNE BRUNER
   1  Leilich, Joann               61 DC Masters                                     37.10            11
   
   2  Newell, Sally                62 North Carolina Masters                         40.01             9
                                      Swimmin
   
   3  Schumann, Susanne            62 Multnomah Athletic Club                        42.85             8
   
   4  Johnson, Elizabeth           60 Dallas Aquatic Masters                         43.09             7
   
   5  Walker, Laura                62 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     47.21             6
   
   6  Curry, Kate                  63 Lynbrook Masters Swimming                      48.44             5
   
   7  Lyons, Valerie               64 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         50.34             4
   
   8  Sharp, Glenda                64 Iowa Masters                                   58.46             3
   
Event 23  Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
   65-69 NATL:   40.79  N  1/24/93    CLARA WALKER
   1  Bruner, Jayne                65 DC Masters                                     39.12 N          11
   
   2  Alexander, Joan              68 Walnut Creek Masters                           49.73             9
   
   3  Dallam, Ann Shenck           69 San Diego Swim Masters                         50.23             8
   
   4  Snyder, Hannelore            69 Illinois Masters                               50.69             7
   
   5  Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne      66 North Carolina Masters                         51.21             6
                                      Swimmin
   
   6  Russell, Georgianna          65 Music City Masters Swimming                    51.31             5
   
   7  Berning, Henrietta           66 Illinois Masters                               51.98             4
   
   8  Stevens, Ann                 66 Illinois Masters                               54.33             3
   
Event 23  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
   70-74 NATL:   43.46  N  5/16/99    CAROL TAYLOR
   1  Eisele, Sylvia               70 Swim Florida Masters                           43.22 N          11
   
   2  Bohl, Nanette                71 Missouri Valley                                47.36             9
   
   3  Goggin, Georgia              70 Dallas Aquatic Masters                         52.77             8
   
Event 23  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
   75-79 NATL:   48.53  N  5/23/93    GERTRUD ZINT
   1  Christian, Betty             78 Missouri Valley                                48.69            11
   
   2  Bowdon, Marge                76 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         53.40             9
   
   3  Sotak, Clara                 75 Illinois Masters                             1:05.04             8
   
   4  Culhane, Mary                78 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       1:08.02             7
   
   5  Costello, Rita               77 Illinois Masters                             1:08.82             6
   
Event 23  Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
   80-84 NATL:   55.19  N  4/18/99    RITA SIMONTON
   1  Zint, Gertrud                82 Indian River Com Coll                        1:01.59            11
                                      Masters
   
   2  O'Connell, Nate              83 Space Coast Masters                          1:09.08             9
   
Event 23  Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
   85-89 NATL: 1:04.39  N  4/28/96    MARTI GOGNIAT
   1  Pullman, Hedy                88 DC Masters                                   2:03.34            11
   
=============================================


Event 24  Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
   19-24 NATL:   26.14  N  2/3/96     BRUCE CROCK
   1  Christoffel, Ben             24 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              26.63            11
   
   2  Heis, Kenneth                24 Anderson Masters                               26.87             9
   
   3  Weeks, Matthew               23 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        27.81             8
   
   4  Williamson, Mark             24 Unattached                                     28.07             7
   
   5  Riordan, Corey               22 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     28.17             6
   
   6  Kelly, Brian                 22 Naperville Waves SC                            29.02             5
   
   7  Correll, Preston             19 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         29.68             4
   
   8  Fulling, Brian               24 Greater Columbus Masters                       30.29             3
                                      Swim
   
   9  Mollerud, Gregory            22 Illinois Masters                               30.39             2
   
  10  Hulsey, John                 20 Unattached                                     30.76             1
   
  11  Hosna, Theodore              24 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              30.79              
   
Event 24  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
   25-29 NATL:   25.34  N  5/19/91    GREG RHODENBAUGH
   1  Rezek, Tony                  27 Missouri Valley                                26.27            11
   
   2  Butcher, Rob                 27 Daytona Beach Masters                          26.43             9
                                      Swimming
   
   3  Alcott, Christopher          25 Illinois Masters                               26.89             8
   
   4  Walkenhorst, Jared           25 Connecticut Masters                            27.34             7
   
   5  Bohlman, Lance               29 Sierra Nevada Masters                          27.37             6
   
   6  Radel, Todd                  27 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         27.45             5
   
   7  McCormick, Aaron             25 Rocky Mountain Masters                         27.60             4
   
   8  Fastrich, Greg               26 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              27.62             3
   
   9  Houg, Adam                   25 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         27.88             2
   
  10  Henkel, Leonard              25 New England Masters                            28.10             1
   
  11  Askew, Mark                  29 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      28.11              
                                      Club
   
  12  Raab, Scot                   28 Anderson Masters                               28.12              
   
  13  Dawson, Ken                  26 Illinois Masters                               28.71              
   
  14  Milkereit, Karl              25 Greater Indiana Masters                        28.79              
   
  15  Wood, Timothy                25 Unattached                                     28.84              
   
  16  Egg, Victor W.               29 Garden State Masters                           28.98              
   
  17  Spellman, Donald             25 Iowa Masters                                   29.03              
   
  18  Deegan, Ed                   28 Illinois Masters                               29.22              
   
  19  Colburn, Christopher         28 Illinois Masters                               29.64              
   
  20  Fastrich, Jeff               29 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              29.84              
   
  21  Davis, Eric                  28 Greater Columbus Masters                       30.86              
                                      Swim
   
  22  Rushman, C.J.                28 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         31.04              
   
  23  Maceira, Todd                26 Alexandria Masters Swimming                    33.04              
   
  24  Sutlin, David                27 Illinois Masters                               33.15              
   
  25  Gehant, Luc                  29 Illinois Masters                               36.83              
   
  26  Huss, Jeffery                28 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         38.04              
   
  27  Salmanoff, Jason             26 Mountain View Masters                          39.27              
   
Event 24  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
   30-34 NATL:   25.88  N  5/19/91    DAVID LUNDBERG
   1  Santos, Roque                32 Walnut Creek Masters                           26.41            11
   
   2  Solano, Abraham              30 Crescent Hills Masters                         27.23             9
                                      Swimmin
   
   3  Bubel, Joe                   32 Adirondack District Masters                    27.24             8
   
   4  Bergen, Bert                 33 El Segundo Masters                             27.80             7
   
   5  Tothero, Steven              30 Niagara Masters                                28.11             6
   
   6  Hudek, Eddie                 34 Austin Aquatics                                28.23             5
   
   7  St.Clair, Greg               34 Alexandria Masters Swimming                    28.29             4
   
   8  Laurie, Rob                  33 Sierra Nevada Masters                          28.61             2 .50
   
   8  Timmons, Jason               32 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              28.61             2 .50
   
  10  Ackermann, David             34 Illinois Masters                               28.66             1
   
  11  Layden, Trevor               33 Missouri Valley                                28.81              
   
  12  Koback, Peter                31 Germantown Maryland Masters                    28.87              
   
  13  Galloway, John               34 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                         28.92              
   
  14  Luebbe, James                32 Lakeside Masters                               29.54              
   
(Event 24  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke)
  15  Benard, Michael              31 Illinois Masters                               30.04              
   
  16  Levy, Daniel                 34 White Plains Masters                           30.09              
   
  17  Fastrich, George             30 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              30.26              
   
  18  Neilsen, Eric                34 San Diego Swim Masters                         30.68              
   
  19  Gale, Andrew                 33 St. Louis Area Masters                         30.90              
   
  20  Newbegin, Brian              31 Maine Masters                                  31.35              
   
  21  Butkovich, Thomas            33 Illinois Masters                               37.70              
   
Event 24  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
   35-39 NATL:   25.97  N  5/10/98    WALLY DICKS
   1  Dicks, Wally                 37 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    25.98            11
   
   2  Scottoline, Brian            35 Stanford Masters                               26.99             9
   
   3  Putterman, Dean              37 Dallas Aquatic Masters                         27.28             8
   
   4  Petrov, Konstantin           36 Empire State Masters                           27.93             7
   
   5  Fell, Michael                38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    28.32             6
   
   6  Malsbury, David              38 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     28.90             5
   
   7  Vidimos, David               39 Sierra Nevada Masters                          29.14             3 .50
   
   7  Tongate, Terry               39 UCLA Bruin Masters                             29.14             3 .50
   
   9  Vankuilenburg, Scott         35 New England Masters                            29.22             2
   
  10  Thompson, Anthony            36 Missouri Valley                                29.54             1
   
  11  Jones, Jay                   38 Naperville Waves SC                            29.90              
   
  12  Rizzo, Don                   35 White Plains Masters                           29.94              
   
  13  Mirho, Charles               36 Oregon Masters                                 30.51              
   
  14  Paul, Griffin                39 New England Masters                            30.54              
   
  15  Parr, Perry T.               37 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         30.60              
   
  16  Taylor, Sean                 37 Multnomah Athletic Club                        30.90              
   
  17  Melgar, Tom                  38 Michigan Masters                               30.95              
   
  18  Kittilstad, Scott            37 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      31.11              
                                      Club
   
  19  Myers, Bradley               39 Oregon Masters                                 32.34              
   
  20  Strange, John                36 Illinois Masters                               33.92              
   
  21  Lamont, Jr., Leon            35 Unattached                                     34.14              
   
  22  Liwosz, Richard              37 Greater Indiana Masters                        35.53              
   
Event 24  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
   40-44 NATL:   26.75  N  5/4/97     RICK HOFSTETTER
   1  Bank, Holden                 40 Rocky Mountain Masters                         27.29            11
   
   2  Patterson, Gary              40 Walnut Creek Masters                           27.79             9
   
   3  McKenna, Kevin               40 Rocky Mountain Masters                         27.99             8
   
   4  Hamm, Michael                42 Los Angeles Peninsula                          28.33             7
                                      Swimmers
   
   5  Schafer, Ron                 42 Heartland Swim Assoc.                          28.34             6
                                      Masters
   
   6  Goldbloom, Robert            40 Empire State Masters                           28.72             5
   
   7  Kazmaier, Karl               44 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         28.93             4
   
   8  Matysek, Jim                 40 Niagara Masters                                28.94             3
   
   9  Martin, John                 44 Illinois Masters                               29.26             2
   
  10  Raine, Charlie               40 Los Angeles Peninsula                          29.43             1
                                      Swimmers
   
  11  Berryhill, Keith             40 Georgia Masters                                29.57              
   
  12  Sihner, Craig                40 Manatee Aquatic Masters                        29.64              
   
  13  McLeod, Mark                 40 Greater Columbus Masters                       29.99              
                                      Swim
   
  14  Lindsay, Michael             41 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        30.50              
   
  15  Kanzler, Matthew             43 Santa Clara Swim Club                          30.54              
                                      Masters
   
  16  Painter, Matthew             41 Wildcat Masters                                30.92              
   
  17  Forrestel, Richard           42 Niagara Masters                                30.93              
   
  18  Schmitt, David               42 Garden State Masters                           31.12              
   
  19  Bart, David                  40 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      31.19              
                                      Club
   
  20  Stiling, Douglas             41 Santa Rosa Masters                             31.21              
   
  21  Horihan, Tom                 42 Carrollton Grayfins                            31.35              
   
  22  Hedges, Keith                42 Unattached                                     31.65              
   
  23  Schraibman, Steven           40 Solana Beach Swim Masters                      31.88              
   
  24  Kottaridis, Chris            44 Rocky Mountain Masters                         32.60              
   
  25  Reed, Bryan                  44 Wildcat Masters                                32.68              
   
  26  Schaeffer, J. Michael        43 Pacific Northwest                              32.71              
   
  27  Bartholomew, David           40 Los Angeles Peninsula                          32.91              
                                      Swimmers
   
  28  Lee, Stanley                 43 Yuba City Racquet Club                         33.07              
   
  29  Halley, Franklin             42 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         33.31              
   
  30  Cater, Richard               44 Greater Indiana Masters                        34.28              
   
  31  Moon, Thomas                 44 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         35.84              
   
Event 24  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
   45-49 NATL:   28.12  N  4/24/94    PAUL HENNE
   1  Groselle, Jack               45 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         27.66 N          11
   
   2  Kelly, Marc                  45 El Segundo Masters                             29.34             9
   
   3  Templin, Phillip             46 UCI Masters                                    29.83             8
   
   4  Shaw, Gary                   45 Utah Masters Swimming                          30.08             7
   
   5  Matyko, Gary                 47 DC Masters                                     30.47             6
   
   6  VanBoer, Eric                45 Rolling Hill Mud Sharks                        30.50             5
   
   7  Parker, Randy                45 Michigan Masters                               30.67             4
   
   8  Kress, Larry                 45 Crescent Hills Masters                         30.71             3
                                      Swimmin
   
   9  Huguenard, James             46 Crescent Hills Masters                         30.76             2
                                      Swimmin
   
  10  Brown, Robert                47 Georgia Masters                                30.86             1
   
  11  Bergman, Trey                45 H20uston Swims                                 31.00              
   
  12  Stocksdale, Steve            46 DC Masters                                     31.01              
   
  13  Ostrander, Bob               45 Illinois Masters                               31.36              
   
  14  Korner, Dale                 47 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         31.43              
   
  15  Hart, Gene                   47 Walnut Creek Masters                           31.46              
   
  16  Laughlin, Patrick            45 Georgia Masters                                31.66              
   
  17  Wagner, John                 45 Illinois Masters                               31.78              
   
  18  Heyes, Greg                  45 Los Angeles Peninsula                          31.82              
                                      Swimmers
   
  19  Liotta, Robert               48 Arizona Masters                                31.88              
   
  20  Hall, John                   46 Maine Masters                                  32.41              
   
  21  Downer, Jr, John             49 Walnut Creek Masters                           32.42              
   
  22  Dunne, Patrick               45 Coppell YMCA Masters                           33.17              
                                      Crusiers
   
  23  Reeder, Bill                 47 Pacific Northwest                              33.27              
   
  24  Wright, Paul                 45 Michigan Masters                               33.49              
   
  25  Weber, Gregory               46 Niagara Masters                                34.23              
   
  26  Oates, David                 49 Patriot Masters Swim Team                      34.51              
   
  27  Meade, William               49 Niagara Masters                                36.21              
   
 ---  MacDonald, Lee               48 Rocky Mountain Masters                            DQ              
   
Event 24  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
   50-54 NATL:   28.00  N  5/10/98    ROBERT STRAND
   1  McKenzie, Don                52 Sierra Nevada Masters                          28.07            11
   
   2  Lee, Terrence                50 North Carolina Masters                         30.40             9
                                      Swimmin
   
   3  Abbott, William              53 Rocky Mountain Masters                         31.49             8
   
   4  Henry, Daryl                 50 Iowa Masters                                   32.04             7
   
   5  Sheilds, William             50 Utah Masters Swimming                          32.19             6
   
   6  Daley, Mike                  50 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      32.60             5
                                      Club
   
   7  Redic, James                 53 Swim Florida Masters                           33.04             4
   
   8  Glassburn, Robert            51 Michigan Masters                               33.76             3
   
   9  Dwyer, Patrick               52 Greater Indiana Masters                        33.97             2
   
  10  Clarke, Greg                 52 Greater Indiana Masters                        36.02             1
   
  11  Marcum, Allen                50 Wildcat Masters                                37.17              
   
  12  Lindemann, Ray               51 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         38.04              
   
  13  Wunsch, Gerald               54 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        39.17              
   
Event 24  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
   55-59 NATL:   30.18  N  5/7/89     MANUEL SANGUILY
   1  Andersen, Peter              56 Illinois Masters                               29.57 N          11
   
   2  Guthrie, Scott               55 Unattached                                     30.64             9
   
   3  Frost, Kenneth               55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                      30.98             8
   
   4  Davis, Don                   55 Walnut Creek Masters                           32.18             7
   
   5  Keller, Lee                  56 Illinois Masters                               32.55             6
   
   6  Lee, Charles                 56 Greater Indiana Masters                        32.65             5
   
   7  Whitten, Phillip             56 Arizona Masters                                32.80             4
   
   8  Brundage, Warner             57 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     33.08             3
   
   9  Abineri, David               56 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         33.13             2
   
  10  Palmer, Terry                55 Georgia Masters                                33.88             1
   
  11  Olson, Robert                55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                      34.56              
   
  12  Desserich, Russ              56 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              34.94              
   
  13  Wycoff, Steve                55 Anderson Masters                               35.04              
   
  14  Wright, Ben                  57 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                      35.75              
   
  15  Reid, Walter                 59 Pacific Northwest                              35.87              
   
 ---  Dodge, George                55 Crescent Hills Masters                            DQ              
                                      Swimmin
   
Event 24  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
   60-64 NATL:   31.17  N  4/11/99    DRURY GALLAGHER
   1  Farrell, Jeff                63 OJai-Santa Barbara                             32.38            11
   
   2  Johnston, Bob                63 Maryland Masters                               32.71             9
   
   3  Wiedamann, Karl              61 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         33.16             8
   
   4  Myers, Jerry                 61 Greater Indiana Masters                        34.55             7
   
   5  Jackson, Peter               60 Illinois Masters                               35.01             6
   
   6  Lammert, Joseph              60 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         35.15             5
   
   7  Clark, Jerry                 62 North Carolina Masters                         35.32             4
                                      Swimmin
   
   8  Diamond, Louis               61 Unattached                                     35.36             3
   
   9  May, George                  62 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      35.56             2
                                      Club
   
  10  McClung, Bill                61 Georgia Masters                                36.44             1
   
  11  Clayson, D. Barr             64 New England Masters                            36.63              
   
  12  Kirchner, Landon             61 Missouri Valley                                37.36              
   
  13  Riddle, Peter                62 San Diego Swim Masters                         38.63              
   
  14  Fox, Robert                  63 The Olympic Club                               38.88              
   
  15  Bowles, Raymond              64 White Plains Masters                           39.84              
   
  16  Hurley, John                 62 Adirondack District Masters                  1:01.71              
   
Event 24  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
   65-69 NATL:   32.91  N  5/18/97    NICK TEMPLEMAN
   1  Patten, Bob                  65 Rocky Mountain Masters                         34.56            11
   
   2  Lockey, Myron                68 Catfish Masters Aquatics                       34.61             9
   
   3  VanLandingham, Jack          66 Niagara Masters                                36.04             8
   
   4  Nieman, Frank                67 Walnut Creek Masters                           37.81             7
   
   5  Badger, Robert               68 Greater Indiana Masters                        38.09             6
   
   6  Ries, John                   68 Michigan Masters                               39.40             5
   
   7  Bond, William                68 Arizona Masters                                39.46             4
   
   8  Bleck, John                  67 OJai-Santa Barbara                             39.60             3
   
   9  Bauman, John                 69 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      40.12             2
                                      Club
   
  10  Scheidelman, Ronald          65 Illinois Masters                               41.38             1
   
Event 24  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
   70-74 NATL:   35.35  N  2/12/95    BARTON GREENBERG
   1  Urstadt, Charles             71 Connecticut Masters                            36.58            11
   
   2  MacDonald, Robert            71 Florida Maverick Masters                       37.84             9
   
   3  Gainsford, J. Ronald         70 Allegheny Mt. Assn Masters                     38.85             8
   
   4  Gruender, Dan                70 Arizona Masters                                38.92             7
   
   5  McVey, George                72 Niagara Masters                                39.80             6
   
   6  Maloney, Alan                71 Florida Maverick Masters                       40.63             5
   
   7  Kurtzman, Joseph             74 Florida Maverick Masters                       40.86             4
   
   8  Hubbard, Donald              72 San Diego Swim Masters                         41.56             3
   
Event 24  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
   75-79 NATL:   37.59  N  2/14/93    PAUL KRUP
   1  Hutinger, Paul               75 Florida Maverick Masters                       40.54            11
   
   2  Brown, Bob                   75 Hilton Head Aquatic Club                       40.98             9
   
Event 24  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
   80-84 NATL:   41.30  N  3/15/98    ALDO DA ROSA
   1  Von Isser, Max               80 Arizona Masters                                41.43            11
   
   2  Bowden, Francis              80 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:15.31             9
   
Event 24  Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
   85-89 NATL:   51.48  N  2/20/99    WALTER PFEIFFER
   1  Malbrough, Dave              87 Illinois Masters                             1:07.63            11
   
   2  Hart, Larry                  88 Dallas Aquatic Masters                       1:16.20             9
   
   3  Pierce, Elmer                85 Illinois Masters                             1:36.34             8
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT