ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS National Championships Day 4
5/4/2008-5/4/2008
Austin, Texas United States



 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 10:23AM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 34  Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:29.67  2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shuck, Kyle G          24 FCST              5:49.24    5:50.82  
                 31.14      1:05.43 (34.29)
        1:41.24 (35.81)     2:17.35 (36.11)
        2:54.22 (36.87)     3:30.69 (36.47)
        4:07.29 (36.60)     4:42.98 (35.69)
        5:18.15 (35.17)     5:50.82 (32.67)
  2 Bronson, A J           20 ARIZ              5:45.00    6:07.53  
                 29.73      1:03.00 (33.27)
        1:38.66 (35.66)     2:15.61 (36.95)
        2:53.51 (37.90)     3:32.08 (38.57)
        4:11.99 (39.91)     4:51.48 (39.49)
        5:30.73 (39.25)     6:07.53 (36.80)
 
 Event 34  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:26.87  2/18/2001 LIONEL MOREAU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Palumbo, Gregory T     27 TNYA              5:00.50    4:39.71  
                 25.56        53.94 (28.38)
        1:22.40 (28.46)     1:51.08 (28.68)
        2:19.71 (28.63)     2:48.14 (28.43)
        3:16.37 (28.23)     3:44.40 (28.03)
        4:12.43 (28.03)     4:39.71 (27.28)
  2 Burkhardt, Justin M    28 DCAC              5:07.36    4:53.97  
                 26.17        54.86 (28.69)
        1:24.26 (29.40)     1:54.08 (29.82)
        2:23.95 (29.87)     2:53.80 (29.85)
        3:23.85 (30.05)     3:54.01 (30.16)
        4:24.52 (30.51)     4:53.97 (29.45)
  3 Wadley, Brian          28 WH2O              4:57.43    4:56.12  
                 26.53        55.75 (29.22)
        1:25.40 (29.65)     1:55.28 (29.88)
        2:25.57 (30.29)     2:55.85 (30.28)
        3:26.10 (30.25)     3:56.81 (30.71)
        4:27.60 (30.79)     4:56.12 (28.52)
  4 Radkar, Kaustubh B     25 UNAT              4:51.00    4:59.65  
                 26.85        56.07 (29.22)
        1:25.76 (29.69)     1:56.11 (30.35)
        2:26.60 (30.49)     2:56.86 (30.26)
        3:27.54 (30.68)     3:58.40 (30.86)
        4:29.33 (30.93)     4:59.65 (30.32)
  5 Strahota, Jeffrey R    27 TERR              5:03.66    5:05.01  
                 27.01        57.40 (30.39)
        1:28.21 (30.81)     1:59.13 (30.92)
        2:30.68 (31.55)     3:02.13 (31.45)
        3:33.67 (31.54)     4:04.65 (30.98)
        4:35.39 (30.74)     5:05.01 (29.62)
  6 Gray, Zachary A        25 MESC              5:19.62    5:09.28  
                 26.63        56.80 (30.17)
        1:27.97 (31.17)     2:00.23 (32.26)
        2:32.05 (31.82)     3:03.73 (31.68)
        3:35.24 (31.51)     4:07.11 (31.87)
        4:39.38 (32.27)     5:09.28 (29.90)
  7 Nowak, Peter J         26 WMAC              4:59.23    5:11.33  
                 27.71        57.90 (30.19)
        1:28.37 (30.47)     1:59.64 (31.27)
        2:30.94 (31.30)     3:02.99 (32.05)
        3:34.72 (31.73)     4:07.03 (32.31)
        4:39.96 (32.93)     5:11.33 (31.37)
  8 Walker, Brady J        26 FLAQ              5:20.00    5:12.36  
                 27.41        58.22 (30.81)
        1:29.09 (30.87)     2:00.61 (31.52)
        2:31.79 (31.18)     3:02.64 (30.85)
        3:34.06 (31.42)     4:06.08 (32.02)
        4:39.23 (33.15)     5:12.36 (33.13)
  9 Aguilar, Rey           26 UNAT              5:22.80    5:12.79  
                 28.61      1:00.05 (31.44)
        1:31.88 (31.83)     2:04.12 (32.24)
        2:36.35 (32.23)     3:08.37 (32.02)
        3:40.23 (31.86)     4:12.10 (31.87)
        4:43.34 (31.24)     5:12.79 (29.45)
 10 Below, James C         28 WH2O              5:33.86    5:17.90  
                 28.15        59.58 (31.43)
        1:31.88 (32.30)     2:04.14 (32.26)
        2:36.55 (32.41)     3:09.24 (32.69)
        3:42.35 (33.11)     4:15.78 (33.43)
        4:47.94 (32.16)     5:17.90 (29.96)
 11 Press, Jeremy M        29 SMU               5:30.49    5:21.03  
                 29.12      1:00.77 (31.65)
        1:32.90 (32.13)     2:05.85 (32.95)
        2:38.66 (32.81)     3:11.62 (32.96)
        3:44.32 (32.70)     4:16.87 (32.55)
        4:49.60 (32.73)     5:21.03 (31.43)
 12 Eadon, Bryant T        26 NYCH              5:10.69    5:23.60  
                 28.87      1:00.98 (32.11)
        1:33.14 (32.16)     2:05.76 (32.62)
        2:39.33 (33.57)     3:12.87 (33.54)
        3:46.27 (33.40)     4:17.98 (31.71)
        4:50.53 (32.55)     5:23.60 (33.07)
 13 Sikirica, Vanja        28 JAM               5:20.00    5:26.27  
                 28.45      1:00.25 (31.80)
        1:33.04 (32.79)     2:06.93 (33.89)
        2:40.42 (33.49)     3:13.99 (33.57)
        3:47.69 (33.70)     4:21.69 (34.00)
        4:54.79 (33.10)     5:26.27 (31.48)
 14 Bagnaschi, Luke        26 IMSC              5:32.13    5:30.43  
                 28.81      1:00.94 (32.13)
        1:33.68 (32.74)     2:07.00 (33.32)
        2:40.87 (33.87)     3:14.48 (33.61)
        3:48.47 (33.99)     4:23.13 (34.66)
        4:57.39 (34.26)     5:30.43 (33.04)
 15 Johnson, Brett J       28 CMS               5:33.07    5:31.40  
                 27.57        59.35 (31.78)
        1:32.50 (33.15)     2:05.40 (32.90)
        2:39.70 (34.30)     3:13.76 (34.06)
        3:49.43 (35.67)     4:24.11 (34.68)
        4:58.21 (34.10)     5:31.40 (33.19)
 16 Bentz, Nick A          27 WMAC              6:30.00    5:33.63  
                 28.79      1:01.25 (32.46)
        1:34.22 (32.97)     2:07.63 (33.41)
        2:42.33 (34.70)     3:17.23 (34.90)
        3:52.45 (35.22)     4:27.27 (34.82)
        5:01.62 (34.35)     5:33.63 (32.01)
 17 Libit, Bryan A         29 WH2O              5:30.00    5:38.20  
                 29.96      1:03.02 (33.06)
        1:36.50 (33.48)     2:10.92 (34.42)
        2:45.33 (34.41)     3:20.21 (34.88)
        3:54.66 (34.45)     4:29.42 (34.76)
        5:04.13 (34.71)     5:38.20 (34.07)
 18 Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS              5:49.52    5:46.78  
                 29.71      1:03.93 (34.22)
        1:38.68 (34.75)     2:14.45 (35.77)
        2:50.01 (35.56)     3:24.66 (34.65)
        4:00.43 (35.77)     4:36.83 (36.40)
        5:12.75 (35.92)     5:46.78 (34.03)
 19 Palmer, Bryan S        29 FLAQ              5:33.34    5:47.70  
                 30.52      1:02.82 (32.30)
        1:36.38 (33.56)     2:10.94 (34.56)
        2:46.04 (35.10)     3:21.47 (35.43)
        3:57.46 (35.99)     4:33.66 (36.20)
        5:10.88 (37.22)     5:47.70 (36.82)
 20 Pacheco, Casey L       27 FAST              5:55.40    5:54.47  
                 29.55      1:03.01 (33.46)
        1:38.06 (35.05)     2:13.84 (35.78)
        2:50.45 (36.61)     3:27.21 (36.76)
        4:04.51 (37.30)     4:41.89 (37.38)
        5:18.59 (36.70)     5:54.47 (35.88)
 
 Event 34  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:29.49  2/25/1996 MATTHEW CETLINSKI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Olver, Brian J         30 WH2O              4:43.90    4:49.09  
                 25.72        54.16 (28.44)
        1:23.05 (28.89)     1:52.53 (29.48)
        2:22.17 (29.64)     2:51.60 (29.43)
        3:21.35 (29.75)     3:51.00 (29.65)
        4:20.43 (29.43)     4:49.09 (28.66)
  2 Hooper, Matt           34 FLAQ              4:49.41    4:50.95  
                 26.13        54.86 (28.73)
        1:24.05 (29.19)     1:53.75 (29.70)
        2:23.41 (29.66)     2:53.27 (29.86)
        3:23.22 (29.95)     3:53.17 (29.95)
        4:22.79 (29.62)     4:50.95 (28.16)
  3 Selinger, Ili R        34 MAM               4:56.50    4:56.84  
                 27.13        56.40 (29.27)
        1:25.65 (29.25)     1:55.68 (30.03)
        2:25.67 (29.99)     2:55.95 (30.28)
        3:26.21 (30.26)     3:56.88 (30.67)
        4:27.19 (30.31)     4:56.84 (29.65)
  4 Faller, Courtney M     34 PALM              5:01.57    4:57.89  
                 27.12        56.90 (29.78)
        1:27.11 (30.21)     1:57.18 (30.07)
        2:26.83 (29.65)     2:56.53 (29.70)
        3:26.84 (30.31)     3:57.30 (30.46)
        4:28.12 (30.82)     4:57.89 (29.77)
  5 Stewart, Tony A        34 MOVY              5:05.25    5:07.32  
                 26.73        55.83 (29.10)
        1:25.97 (30.14)     1:57.37 (31.40)
        2:28.79 (31.42)     3:00.28 (31.49)
        3:31.39 (31.11)     4:03.52 (32.13)
        4:35.73 (32.21)     5:07.32 (31.59)
  6 Carter, Sean M         32 MESC              5:13.77    5:08.94  
                 27.50        57.47 (29.97)
        1:28.55 (31.08)     2:00.02 (31.47)
        2:31.87 (31.85)     3:03.96 (32.09)
        3:35.78 (31.82)     4:07.21 (31.43)
        4:38.28 (31.07)     5:08.94 (30.66)
  7 Kaufmann, Jon C        31 WH2O              5:06.00    5:09.70  
                 27.62        58.28 (30.66)
        1:29.46 (31.18)     2:01.12 (31.66)
        2:32.84 (31.72)     3:04.42 (31.58)
        3:35.94 (31.52)     4:07.47 (31.53)
        4:39.31 (31.84)     5:09.70 (30.39)
  8 Sixkiller, Jason M     30 ARIZ              5:31.58    5:22.60  
                 29.41      1:00.67 (31.26)
        1:32.81 (32.14)     2:05.37 (32.56)
        2:38.41 (33.04)     3:11.20 (32.79)
        3:44.57 (33.37)     4:18.15 (33.58)
        4:51.60 (33.45)     5:22.60 (31.00)
  9 Phillips, Thomas D     33 NEM               5:51.00    5:26.73  
                 27.68        58.89 (31.21)
        1:31.13 (32.24)     2:03.54 (32.41)
        2:36.57 (33.03)     3:10.43 (33.86)
        3:44.97 (34.54)     4:19.58 (34.61)
        4:53.83 (34.25)     5:26.73 (32.90)
 10 Su, Billy              34 NCMS              5:31.00    5:38.40  
                 30.26      1:03.12 (32.86)
        1:37.18 (34.06)     2:11.63 (34.45)
        2:45.96 (34.33)     3:20.10 (34.14)
        3:54.40 (34.30)     4:28.97 (34.57)
        5:03.40 (34.43)     5:38.40 (35.00)
 11 Carlson, Ken           33 IM                5:42.50    5:39.04  
                 31.38      1:05.24 (33.86)
        1:39.68 (34.44)     2:14.69 (35.01)
        2:49.50 (34.81)     3:24.15 (34.65)
        3:58.58 (34.43)     4:33.14 (34.56)
        5:06.86 (33.72)     5:39.04 (32.18)
 12 Balocco, Joseph        30 FLAQ              5:31.50    5:46.76  
                 31.53      1:05.42 (33.89)
        1:40.22 (34.80)     2:15.76 (35.54)
        2:51.38 (35.62)     3:27.07 (35.69)
        4:03.11 (36.04)     4:38.97 (35.86)
        5:13.89 (34.92)     5:46.76 (32.87)
 13 Nahas, Brian C         31 TXLA              6:10.00    5:48.16  
                 32.00      1:06.63 (34.63)
        1:42.47 (35.84)     2:18.51 (36.04)
        2:54.35 (35.84)     3:30.23 (35.88)
        4:06.02 (35.79)     4:41.21 (35.19)
        5:14.93 (33.72)     5:48.16 (33.23)
 
 Event 34  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:33.97  5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, Lawrence B        39 NCMS              5:17.88    4:58.40  
                 26.20        55.44 (29.24)
        1:25.24 (29.80)     1:55.50 (30.26)
        2:25.92 (30.42)     2:56.85 (30.93)
        3:27.64 (30.79)     3:58.21 (30.57)
        4:28.87 (30.66)     4:58.40 (29.53)
  2 Acton, John H          35 AGUA              4:50.50    5:00.21  
                 27.09        57.34 (30.25)
        1:27.55 (30.21)     1:58.31 (30.76)
        2:29.25 (30.94)     3:00.15 (30.90)
        3:30.90 (30.75)     4:01.75 (30.85)
        4:31.94 (30.19)     5:00.21 (28.27)
  3 Nelson, Kirk E         37 PNA               5:01.77    5:00.37  
                 27.24        56.70 (29.46)
        1:26.78 (30.08)     1:56.94 (30.16)
        2:27.37 (30.43)     2:57.81 (30.44)
        3:28.45 (30.64)     3:59.46 (31.01)
        4:30.36 (30.90)     5:00.37 (30.01)
  4 Tester, Bram P         39 WH2O              5:10.01    5:02.40  
                 29.46      1:00.65 (31.19)
        1:31.85 (31.20)     2:03.05 (31.20)
        2:33.23 (30.18)     3:03.33 (30.10)
        3:33.45 (30.12)     4:03.71 (30.26)
        4:33.70 (29.99)     5:02.40 (28.70)
  5 Scheiner, Andrew D     39 STAN              5:03.29    5:03.00  
                 27.56        56.93 (29.37)
        1:27.18 (30.25)     1:57.54 (30.36)
        2:28.41 (30.87)     2:59.47 (31.06)
        3:30.88 (31.41)     4:02.07 (31.19)
        4:32.87 (30.80)     5:03.00 (30.13)
  6 Goodwyn, Ryan L        35 UNAT              5:15.33    5:05.98  
                 27.14        57.11 (29.97)
        1:27.47 (30.36)     1:58.19 (30.72)
        2:29.24 (31.05)     3:00.56 (31.32)
        3:32.30 (31.74)     4:04.27 (31.97)
        4:35.84 (31.57)     5:05.98 (30.14)
  7 Biglin, Peter E        37 MICH              5:30.26    5:09.04  
                 28.35        58.80 (30.45)
        1:30.22 (31.42)     2:01.24 (31.02)
        2:32.10 (30.86)     3:03.68 (31.58)
        3:34.78 (31.10)     4:06.70 (31.92)
        4:38.51 (31.81)     5:09.04 (30.53)
  8 Ellis, Andrew F        39 TERR              5:08.00    5:10.04  
                 27.16        57.55 (30.39)
        1:29.09 (31.54)     2:00.73 (31.64)
        2:32.57 (31.84)     3:04.18 (31.61)
        3:36.14 (31.96)     4:08.01 (31.87)
        4:39.78 (31.77)     5:10.04 (30.26)
  9 Morse, Benjamin M      36 MESC              5:09.71    5:10.55  
                 27.43        57.84 (30.41)
        1:29.22 (31.38)     2:00.62 (31.40)
        2:32.41 (31.79)     3:03.84 (31.43)
        3:35.40 (31.56)     4:07.10 (31.70)
        4:39.40 (32.30)     5:10.55 (31.15)
 10 Munoz, Ned             36 TXLA              5:19.19    5:12.10  
                 27.29        57.48 (30.19)
        1:29.05 (31.57)     2:00.86 (31.81)
        2:32.93 (32.07)     3:04.98 (32.05)
        3:37.59 (32.61)     4:10.10 (32.51)
        4:41.77 (31.67)     5:12.10 (30.33)
 11 Hochstein, Erik        39 SCAQ              4:35.00    5:12.61  
                 23.87        49.85 (25.98)
        1:16.12 (26.27)     1:42.50 (26.38)
        2:24.64 (42.14)     3:01.28 (36.64)
        3:35.90 (34.62)     4:08.97 (33.07)
        4:41.18 (32.21)     5:12.61 (31.43)
 12 Read, David M          39 FLAQ              5:15.00    5:13.77  
                 27.09        56.58 (29.49)
        1:26.85 (30.27)     1:57.63 (30.78)
        2:29.15 (31.52)     3:00.96 (31.81)
        3:33.08 (32.12)     4:06.08 (33.00)
        4:39.87 (33.79)     5:13.77 (33.90)
 13 Broglio, Mike          37 NEM               5:17.15    5:14.57  
                 27.69        57.46 (29.77)
        1:27.82 (30.36)     1:58.72 (30.90)
        2:30.42 (31.70)     3:02.30 (31.88)
        3:35.01 (32.71)     4:08.12 (33.11)
        4:41.62 (33.50)     5:14.57 (32.95)
 14 Andreades, Stephen A   36 FLAQ              5:23.36    5:19.46  
                 28.61      1:00.39 (31.78)
        1:32.74 (32.35)     2:05.50 (32.76)
        2:38.38 (32.88)     3:11.18 (32.80)
        3:44.07 (32.89)     4:16.44 (32.37)
        4:48.40 (31.96)     5:19.46 (31.06)
 15 Hiemke, Scott          36 DAMM              5:30.00    5:22.03  
                 29.05      1:00.33 (31.28)
        1:31.82 (31.49)     2:03.67 (31.85)
        2:35.69 (32.02)     3:08.18 (32.49)
        3:40.58 (32.40)     4:13.80 (33.22)
        4:47.94 (34.14)     5:22.03 (34.09)
 16 Thielen, Aaron         36 IM                5:23.70    5:22.24  
                 28.89      1:00.48 (31.59)
        1:32.81 (32.33)     2:05.29 (32.48)
        2:37.70 (32.41)     3:10.47 (32.77)
        3:43.56 (33.09)     4:16.80 (33.24)
        4:50.11 (33.31)     5:22.24 (32.13)
 17 Gundersen, Karl R      38 SLAM              5:18.50    5:22.69  
                 30.07      1:03.03 (32.96)
        1:35.09 (32.06)     2:06.74 (31.65)
        2:38.57 (31.83)     3:10.70 (32.13)
        3:43.22 (32.52)     4:16.16 (32.94)
        4:49.67 (33.51)     5:22.69 (33.02)
 18 Holcomb, Barry R       38 MOVY              5:15.63    5:23.22  
                 29.05      1:00.65 (31.60)
        1:33.11 (32.46)     2:05.42 (32.31)
        2:38.47 (33.05)     3:10.90 (32.43)
        3:43.52 (32.62)     4:16.81 (33.29)
        4:50.62 (33.81)     5:23.22 (32.60)
 19 Mattson, Mark E        37 IM                5:29.29    5:26.03  
                 29.18      1:00.75 (31.57)
        1:33.56 (32.81)     2:07.13 (33.57)
        2:40.64 (33.51)     3:14.29 (33.65)
        3:47.42 (33.13)     4:20.99 (33.57)
        4:54.44 (33.45)     5:26.03 (31.59)
 20 Buck, Joseph A         36 GAJA              5:29.75    5:26.37  
                 29.74      1:02.08 (32.34)
        1:34.80 (32.72)     2:08.04 (33.24)
        2:41.60 (33.56)     3:15.25 (33.65)
        3:48.86 (33.61)     4:22.30 (33.44)
        4:55.41 (33.11)     5:26.37 (30.96)
 21 Gogulski, David        39 NITR              5:38.60    5:29.86  
                 29.88      1:02.46 (32.58)
        1:35.80 (33.34)     2:09.65 (33.85)
        2:43.36 (33.71)     3:17.44 (34.08)
        3:50.93 (33.49)     4:24.31 (33.38)
        4:57.79 (33.48)     5:29.86 (32.07)
 22 Stus, Michael A        38 FLAQ              5:30.00    5:30.79  
                 29.77      1:02.61 (32.84)
        1:35.79 (33.18)     2:09.58 (33.79)
        2:43.27 (33.69)     3:17.08 (33.81)
        3:50.98 (33.90)     4:24.75 (33.77)
        4:57.96 (33.21)     5:30.79 (32.83)
 23 Deangelis, Rocky R     35 WH2O              5:28.00    5:36.12  
                 29.62      1:01.70 (32.08)
        1:35.10 (33.40)     2:08.84 (33.74)
        2:42.95 (34.11)     3:17.21 (34.26)
        3:52.03 (34.82)     4:27.18 (35.15)
        5:02.55 (35.37)     5:36.12 (33.57)
 24 Koppenhaver, Ken D     39 NIAG              5:30.20    5:37.37  
                 29.93      1:03.39 (33.46)
        1:37.47 (34.08)     2:11.70 (34.23)
        2:46.11 (34.41)     3:20.52 (34.41)
        3:55.65 (35.13)     4:29.92 (34.27)
        5:04.26 (34.34)     5:37.37 (33.11)
 25 Dietsch, Vince         37 TXLA              5:48.00    5:51.48  
                 31.27      1:04.97 (33.70)
        1:39.94 (34.97)     2:15.12 (35.18)
        2:50.62 (35.50)     3:26.36 (35.74)
        4:02.46 (36.10)     4:38.89 (36.43)
        5:15.37 (36.48)     5:51.48 (36.11)
 
 Event 34  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:41.58  4/23/2006 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A          40 LVM               4:50.12    4:51.99  
                 26.74        55.78 (29.04)
        1:25.15 (29.37)     1:54.39 (29.24)
        2:23.63 (29.24)     2:53.22 (29.59)
        3:23.16 (29.94)     3:53.29 (30.13)
        4:23.12 (29.83)     4:51.99 (28.87)
  2 Brundage, Patrick W    41 ARIZ              4:56.31    4:52.08  
                 26.76        55.54 (28.78)
        1:24.64 (29.10)     1:54.50 (29.86)
        2:23.98 (29.48)     2:53.51 (29.53)
        3:23.24 (29.73)     3:53.09 (29.85)
        4:23.01 (29.92)     4:52.08 (29.07)
  3 Kays, David E          40 PNA               4:53.92    4:52.47  
                 26.29        55.04 (28.75)
        1:24.54 (29.50)     1:54.51 (29.97)
        2:24.53 (30.02)     2:54.59 (30.06)
        3:24.31 (29.72)     3:54.09 (29.78)
        4:23.87 (29.78)     4:52.47 (28.60)
  4 Israel, Daniel M       40 MICH              5:20.31    4:55.85  
                 27.63        57.79 (30.16)
        1:27.92 (30.13)     1:57.93 (30.01)
        2:28.46 (30.53)     2:58.01 (29.55)
        3:27.59 (29.58)     3:57.36 (29.77)
        4:27.26 (29.90)     4:55.85 (28.59)
  5 Nygren, Mats O         41 PNA               4:50.00    4:58.58  
                 27.01        56.42 (29.41)
        1:26.31 (29.89)     1:56.94 (30.63)
        2:27.73 (30.79)     2:58.43 (30.70)
        3:29.16 (30.73)     3:59.81 (30.65)
        4:30.08 (30.27)     4:58.58 (28.50)
  6 Unruh, Steven L        41 NITR              5:10.16    5:02.86  
                 27.55        57.87 (30.32)
        1:28.31 (30.44)     1:58.58 (30.27)
        2:29.14 (30.56)     3:00.21 (31.07)
        3:31.16 (30.95)     4:02.35 (31.19)
        4:33.05 (30.70)     5:02.86 (29.81)
  7 Caprio, Tom W          42 SCYM              5:10.50    5:12.31  
                 28.31        59.61 (31.30)
        1:31.51 (31.90)     2:03.71 (32.20)
        2:35.49 (31.78)     3:07.23 (31.74)
        3:39.19 (31.96)     4:10.42 (31.23)
        4:41.91 (31.49)     5:12.31 (30.40)
  8 Tobin, Scott A         42 WH2O              5:28.65    5:14.73  
                 29.52      1:01.88 (32.36)
        1:34.11 (32.23)     2:06.45 (32.34)
        2:38.68 (32.23)     3:10.83 (32.15)
        3:42.74 (31.91)     4:13.89 (31.15)
        4:44.65 (30.76)     5:14.73 (30.08)
  9 McGiffin, Chris D      42 BERK              5:28.43    5:16.32  
                 28.68      1:00.52 (31.84)
        1:32.80 (32.28)     2:05.30 (32.50)
        2:37.84 (32.54)     3:10.11 (32.27)
        3:42.03 (31.92)     4:13.93 (31.90)
        4:45.46 (31.53)     5:16.32 (30.86)
 10 Cooper, Christopher E  43 VCM               5:31.00    5:16.63  
                 29.40      1:01.53 (32.13)
        1:33.75 (32.22)     2:06.07 (32.32)
        2:38.89 (32.82)     3:11.21 (32.32)
        3:43.52 (32.31)     4:15.21 (31.69)
        4:46.04 (30.83)     5:16.63 (30.59)
 11 Gregory, David         43 SMU               5:33.30    5:19.33  
                 28.68      1:00.16 (31.48)
        1:32.50 (32.34)     2:05.01 (32.51)
        2:37.89 (32.88)     3:10.93 (33.04)
        3:43.60 (32.67)     4:16.12 (32.52)
        4:48.40 (32.28)     5:19.33 (30.93)
 12 Pepe, Marshall         43 SYSM              5:30.50    5:22.74  
                 27.79        58.64 (30.85)
        1:31.39 (32.75)     2:04.88 (33.49)
        2:38.96 (34.08)     3:12.56 (33.60)
        3:46.11 (33.55)     4:19.73 (33.62)
        4:52.52 (32.79)     5:22.74 (30.22)
 13 Dever, Frederick E     42 DCAC              5:30.30    5:23.65  
                 29.23      1:01.01 (31.78)
        1:33.44 (32.43)     2:05.94 (32.50)
        2:38.27 (32.33)     3:11.56 (33.29)
        3:44.59 (33.03)     4:18.16 (33.57)
        4:51.56 (33.40)     5:23.65 (32.09)
 14 Stus, Tom W            40 UNAT              5:25.00    5:23.72  
                 29.33      1:01.11 (31.78)
        1:33.21 (32.10)     2:05.84 (32.63)
        2:39.04 (33.20)     3:12.06 (33.02)
        3:45.50 (33.44)     4:19.00 (33.50)
        4:51.94 (32.94)     5:23.72 (31.78)
 15 Mayall, Randy S        42 NIAG              5:30.89    5:24.25  
                 28.68      1:00.39 (31.71)
        1:32.96 (32.57)     2:05.52 (32.56)
        2:38.34 (32.82)     3:11.31 (32.97)
        3:44.79 (33.48)     4:18.21 (33.42)
        4:51.63 (33.42)     5:24.25 (32.62)
 16 Bohm, Eric C           41 WCM               5:22.49    5:24.41  
                 28.70      1:00.56 (31.86)
        1:32.82 (32.26)     2:05.41 (32.59)
        2:37.96 (32.55)     3:10.95 (32.99)
        3:44.46 (33.51)     4:18.10 (33.64)
        4:51.95 (33.85)     5:24.41 (32.46)
 17 Willman, Joseph H      41 TXLA              5:45.00    5:25.11  
                 28.21        59.71 (31.50)
        1:32.16 (32.45)     2:04.84 (32.68)
        2:38.13 (33.29)     3:11.50 (33.37)
        3:45.30 (33.80)     4:18.73 (33.43)
        4:51.79 (33.06)     5:25.11 (33.32)
 18 Slocum, Christopher R  42 NCMS              5:13.80    5:25.44  
                 28.19        59.51 (31.32)
        1:31.13 (31.62)     2:03.23 (32.10)
        2:36.01 (32.78)     3:09.27 (33.26)
        3:42.87 (33.60)     4:17.45 (34.58)
        4:52.19 (34.74)     5:25.44 (33.25)
 19 Borton, Dan            40 ROSE              5:19.15    5:28.72  
                 28.74      1:00.57 (31.83)
        1:33.42 (32.85)     2:06.72 (33.30)
        2:40.41 (33.69)     3:14.12 (33.71)
        3:48.05 (33.93)     4:21.88 (33.83)
        4:55.77 (33.89)     5:28.72 (32.95)
 20 Hickman, Mark D        42 ARIZ              5:37.71    5:29.84  
                 31.63      1:03.96 (32.33)
        1:37.36 (33.40)     2:10.82 (33.46)
        2:44.38 (33.56)     3:17.87 (33.49)
        3:51.01 (33.14)     4:24.46 (33.45)
        4:57.43 (32.97)     5:29.84 (32.41)
 21 Winkler, John L        43 UNAT              5:35.00    5:30.32  
                 31.10      1:04.55 (33.45)
        1:38.02 (33.47)     2:11.50 (33.48)
        2:45.09 (33.59)     3:18.39 (33.30)
        3:51.48 (33.09)     4:24.41 (32.93)
        4:57.89 (33.48)     5:30.32 (32.43)
 22 Shandrew, Jerry S      42 WH2O              5:19.67    5:35.93  
                 30.56      1:04.35 (33.79)
        1:38.56 (34.21)     2:13.26 (34.70)
        2:47.60 (34.34)     3:21.80 (34.20)
        3:55.77 (33.97)     4:29.58 (33.81)
        5:03.03 (33.45)     5:35.93 (32.90)
 23 Johnson, Ron A         43 WCM               5:25.00    5:37.82  
                 28.36      1:00.70 (32.34)
        1:34.44 (33.74)     2:09.19 (34.75)
        2:44.15 (34.96)     3:19.02 (34.87)
        3:53.98 (34.96)     4:29.22 (35.24)
        5:04.35 (35.13)     5:37.82 (33.47)
 24 Coates, Ed M           42 TXLA              5:50.00    5:38.69  
                 30.36      1:04.15 (33.79)
        1:38.21 (34.06)     2:12.74 (34.53)
        2:47.04 (34.30)     3:21.83 (34.79)
        3:56.10 (34.27)     4:31.13 (35.03)
        5:05.51 (34.38)     5:38.69 (33.18)
 25 Young, Chad R          44 UCLA              5:31.25    5:42.31  
                 30.50      1:03.35 (32.85)
        1:37.37 (34.02)     2:11.96 (34.59)
        2:46.98 (35.02)     3:21.96 (34.98)
        3:57.26 (35.30)     4:32.51 (35.25)
        5:07.81 (35.30)     5:42.31 (34.50)
 26 Stewart, Karl M        42 CMS               5:06.96    5:46.21  
                 23.87        49.84 (25.97)
        1:33.71 (43.87)     2:12.28 (38.57)
        2:48.68 (36.40)     3:25.28 (36.60)
        4:01.26 (35.98)     4:37.32 (36.06)
        5:12.43 (35.11)     5:46.21 (33.78)
 27 Prasifka, David H      44 TXLA              6:12.30    5:58.86  
                 34.04      1:10.54 (36.50)
        1:47.50 (36.96)     2:24.24 (36.74)
        3:01.36 (37.12)     3:38.02 (36.66)
        4:13.83 (35.81)     4:49.49 (35.66)
        5:24.41 (34.92)     5:58.86 (34.45)
 28 Köszegi, Lorin A       43 SWYM              5:50.00    5:58.91  
                 31.40      1:05.75 (34.35)
        1:41.61 (35.86)     2:17.78 (36.17)
        2:53.96 (36.18)     3:30.53 (36.57)
        4:08.07 (37.54)     4:44.97 (36.90)
        5:22.31 (37.34)     5:58.91 (36.60)
 29 Valenti, David         43 WFLY              6:40.00    6:19.13  
                 32.96      1:09.33 (36.37)
        1:46.69 (37.36)     2:24.88 (38.19)
        3:03.48 (38.60)     3:41.97 (38.49)
        4:21.17 (39.20)     5:01.00 (39.83)
        5:40.89 (39.89)     6:19.13 (38.24)
 30 Marshall, William S    44 COM               6:40.00    6:32.45  
                 34.46      1:12.80 (38.34)
        1:52.38 (39.58)     2:32.26 (39.88)
        3:13.57 (41.31)     3:53.68 (40.11)
        4:34.11 (40.43)     5:15.22 (41.11)
        5:54.97 (39.75)     6:32.45 (37.48)
 31 Hecker, Dennis         44 LVM               6:29.90    6:56.54  
                 34.80      1:13.37 (38.57)
        1:54.79 (41.42)     2:37.03 (42.24)
        3:20.59 (43.56)     4:04.27 (43.68)
        4:47.85 (43.58)     5:32.85 (45.00)
        6:17.62 (44.77)     6:56.54 (38.92)
 
 Event 34  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:39.10  5/20/2007 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          48 ARIZ              4:48.69    4:45.68  
                 26.39        54.80 (28.41)
        1:23.88 (29.08)     1:53.19 (29.31)
        2:22.56 (29.37)     2:51.64 (29.08)
        3:20.47 (28.83)     3:49.09 (28.62)
        4:17.88 (28.79)     4:45.68 (27.80)
  2 Brophy, Neil J         47 NIAG              5:05.06    4:48.19  
                 27.67        56.42 (28.75)
        1:25.56 (29.14)     1:54.89 (29.33)
        2:23.93 (29.04)     2:52.78 (28.85)
        3:21.74 (28.96)     3:50.95 (29.21)
        4:19.92 (28.97)     4:48.19 (28.27)
  3 Tyler, Scott A         46 MICH              5:15.44    4:50.79  
                 27.19        56.40 (29.21)
        1:25.54 (29.14)     1:55.38 (29.84)
        2:25.20 (29.82)     2:54.94 (29.74)
        3:24.23 (29.29)     3:53.63 (29.40)
        4:22.67 (29.04)     4:50.79 (28.12)
  4 Schmidt, Michael J     45 MESC              4:57.50    4:53.15  
                 27.07        56.57 (29.50)
        1:26.48 (29.91)     1:56.71 (30.23)
        2:26.82 (30.11)     2:56.71 (29.89)
        3:26.29 (29.58)     3:55.81 (29.52)
        4:24.82 (29.01)     4:53.15 (28.33)
  5 Wells, D Scott         46 EAJM              4:55.21    4:57.98  
                 26.47        55.37 (28.90)
        1:24.93 (29.56)     1:54.96 (30.03)
        2:25.22 (30.26)     2:55.39 (30.17)
        3:25.59 (30.20)     3:56.37 (30.78)
        4:27.47 (31.10)     4:57.98 (30.51)
  6 Remmert, Greg A        45 WCM               5:20.00    5:05.46  
                 26.90        56.48 (29.58)
        1:27.00 (30.52)     1:58.12 (31.12)
        2:29.56 (31.44)     3:01.04 (31.48)
        3:32.15 (31.11)     4:03.75 (31.60)
        4:34.82 (31.07)     5:05.46 (30.64)
  7 Calvert, Mark A        48 FACT              5:05.97    5:06.04  
                 26.90        56.76 (29.86)
        1:27.93 (31.17)     1:59.54 (31.61)
        2:31.13 (31.59)     3:02.45 (31.32)
        3:33.63 (31.18)     4:04.56 (30.93)
        4:35.40 (30.84)     5:06.04 (30.64)
  8 Harper, Buzz           48 LAPS              5:13.00    5:06.56  
                 28.07        58.59 (30.52)
        1:29.75 (31.16)     2:01.30 (31.55)
        2:32.62 (31.32)     3:03.73 (31.11)
        3:34.77 (31.04)     4:05.81 (31.04)
        4:36.40 (30.59)     5:06.56 (30.16)
  9 Berryhill, Keith C     48 RAY               4:59.50    5:09.74  
                 28.12        58.85 (30.73)
        1:29.80 (30.95)     2:01.09 (31.29)
        2:32.37 (31.28)     3:03.68 (31.31)
        3:35.98 (32.30)     4:07.99 (32.01)
        4:39.70 (31.71)     5:09.74 (30.04)
 10 Melanson, Edward L     45 CMS               5:17.23    5:10.47  
                 29.17      1:01.05 (31.88)
        1:32.85 (31.80)     2:04.67 (31.82)
        2:35.74 (31.07)     3:06.79 (31.05)
        3:38.04 (31.25)     4:09.31 (31.27)
        4:40.26 (30.95)     5:10.47 (30.21)
 11 Becerra, Carlos        45 DAMM              5:10.00    5:12.56  
                 29.24      1:00.66 (31.42)
        1:31.84 (31.18)     2:03.49 (31.65)
        2:35.18 (31.69)     3:06.81 (31.63)
        3:38.34 (31.53)     4:10.37 (32.03)
        4:42.42 (32.05)     5:12.56 (30.14)
 12 Keck, Mike             48 TOC               5:12.50    5:12.76  
                 29.02      1:00.03 (31.01)
        1:31.61 (31.58)     2:03.05 (31.44)
        2:34.47 (31.42)     3:05.74 (31.27)
        3:37.26 (31.52)     4:08.79 (31.53)
        4:40.63 (31.84)     5:12.76 (32.13)
 13 Valley, Eric S         46 PNA               5:14.68    5:15.38  
                 29.00      1:01.27 (32.27)
        1:33.49 (32.22)     2:06.12 (32.63)
        2:38.59 (32.47)     3:10.99 (32.40)
        3:43.14 (32.15)     4:14.47 (31.33)
        4:45.68 (31.21)     5:15.38 (29.70)
 14 Gothberg, Brad A       45 WCM               5:28.00    5:19.95  
                 28.49        59.91 (31.42)
        1:32.33 (32.42)     2:04.70 (32.37)
        2:37.45 (32.75)     3:10.47 (33.02)
        3:43.04 (32.57)     4:15.82 (32.78)
        4:48.51 (32.69)     5:19.95 (31.44)
 15 Walker, Paul B         47 TXLA              5:26.00    5:21.26  
                 28.49        59.56 (31.07)
        1:31.24 (31.68)     2:03.28 (32.04)
        2:35.53 (32.25)     3:07.95 (32.42)
        3:40.48 (32.53)     4:13.63 (33.15)
        4:48.35 (34.72)     5:21.26 (32.91)
 16 Allen, Patrick         48 SMU               5:29.00    5:24.51  
                 28.92      1:01.27 (32.35)
        1:33.59 (32.32)     2:05.98 (32.39)
        2:38.78 (32.80)     3:12.24 (33.46)
        3:45.43 (33.19)     4:18.27 (32.84)
        4:52.49 (34.22)     5:24.51 (32.02)
 17 Genkinger, Scott D     49 WH2O              5:35.00    5:32.08  
                 30.52      1:03.69 (33.17)
        1:37.68 (33.99)     2:11.67 (33.99)
        2:45.91 (34.24)     3:19.68 (33.77)
        3:52.97 (33.29)     4:26.15 (33.18)
        4:59.38 (33.23)     5:32.08 (32.70)
 18 Keleher, William R     45 NMMS              5:30.00    5:32.91  
                 31.32      1:04.95 (33.63)
        1:39.21 (34.26)     2:13.78 (34.57)
        2:48.33 (34.55)     3:22.09 (33.76)
        3:55.64 (33.55)     4:28.71 (33.07)
        5:01.48 (32.77)     5:32.91 (31.43)
 19 Hauptschein, Richard   49 UNAT              5:24.50    5:33.72  
                 29.48      1:01.41 (31.93)
        1:34.26 (32.85)     2:07.93 (33.67)
        2:42.13 (34.20)     3:16.28 (34.15)
        3:50.61 (34.33)     4:25.07 (34.46)
        5:00.07 (35.00)     5:33.72 (33.65)
 20 Livingston, Gerald C   49 SDSM              5:32.69    5:35.00  
                 29.32      1:02.40 (33.08)
        1:36.20 (33.80)     2:11.12 (34.92)
        2:45.78 (34.66)     3:20.33 (34.55)
        3:54.18 (33.85)     4:28.62 (34.44)
        5:03.23 (34.61)     5:35.00 (31.77)
 21 Cashman, Jeffrey B     45 RAY               5:30.00    5:35.50  
                 29.22      1:00.76 (31.54)
        1:33.85 (33.09)     2:07.15 (33.30)
        2:41.38 (34.23)     3:16.01 (34.63)
        3:50.78 (34.77)     4:26.01 (35.23)
        5:01.58 (35.57)     5:35.50 (33.92)
 22 Shipp, William M       48 TERR              5:35.00    5:35.71  
                 30.01      1:02.97 (32.96)
        1:36.96 (33.99)     2:11.54 (34.58)
        2:45.94 (34.40)     3:20.36 (34.42)
        3:54.62 (34.26)     4:28.31 (33.69)
        5:02.40 (34.09)     5:35.71 (33.31)
 23 Moreland, Michael G    45 NIAG              5:33.14    5:39.43  
                 29.46      1:01.82 (32.36)
        1:35.67 (33.85)     2:10.33 (34.66)
        2:45.43 (35.10)     3:20.13 (34.70)
        3:55.37 (35.24)     4:30.56 (35.19)
        5:05.52 (34.96)     5:39.43 (33.91)
 24 Sikora, Rod            48 DAMM              5:40.00    5:43.07  
                 33.03      1:08.94 (35.91)
        1:45.20 (36.26)     2:21.41 (36.21)
        2:56.99 (35.58)     3:31.59 (34.60)
        4:05.11 (33.52)     4:39.10 (33.99)
        5:12.03 (32.93)     5:43.07 (31.04)
 25 Turner, Syl P          47 RAY               5:28.66    5:43.28  
                 30.48      1:04.33 (33.85)
        1:38.90 (34.57)     2:14.39 (35.49)
        2:49.97 (35.58)     3:25.20 (35.23)
        4:00.13 (34.93)     4:35.65 (35.52)
        5:10.58 (34.93)     5:43.28 (32.70)
 26 Schiemann, Steve       46 IMSC              5:59.00    5:43.84  
                 30.55      1:04.39 (33.84)
        1:39.27 (34.88)     2:14.55 (35.28)
        2:49.71 (35.16)     3:24.84 (35.13)
        3:59.87 (35.03)     4:34.88 (35.01)
        5:09.73 (34.85)     5:43.84 (34.11)
 27 Moyse, Douglas S       49 SMU               5:30.17    5:44.39  
                 30.22      1:04.07 (33.85)
        1:38.35 (34.28)     2:12.90 (34.55)
        2:47.80 (34.90)     3:22.81 (35.01)
        3:58.48 (35.67)     4:35.14 (36.66)
        5:11.76 (36.62)     5:44.39 (32.63)
 28 Cochran, Steve T       45 TXLA              5:53.00    5:49.20  
                 29.36      1:02.11 (32.75)
        1:36.52 (34.41)     2:12.00 (35.48)
        2:48.31 (36.31)     3:24.65 (36.34)
        4:00.44 (35.79)     4:37.13 (36.69)
        5:14.21 (37.08)     5:49.20 (34.99)
 29 Campbell, Chris        47 MVM               6:17.00    5:53.52  
                 31.48      1:06.50 (35.02)
        1:41.51 (35.01)     2:17.18 (35.67)
        2:53.24 (36.06)     3:28.91 (35.67)
        4:05.32 (36.41)     4:41.65 (36.33)
        5:17.94 (36.29)     5:53.52 (35.58)
 30 Traynor, John          48 AMS               6:20.00    6:11.33  
                 32.64      1:07.76 (35.12)
        1:43.83 (36.07)     2:20.68 (36.85)
        2:58.20 (37.52)     3:36.29 (38.09)
        4:14.96 (38.67)     4:53.84 (38.88)
        5:33.12 (39.28)     6:11.33 (38.21)
 31 Dybdahl, Eric T        48 PNA               5:50.00    6:12.04  
                 34.42      1:12.42 (38.00)
        1:50.51 (38.09)     2:29.04 (38.53)
        3:07.79 (38.75)     3:45.78 (37.99)
        4:22.68 (36.90)     5:00.47 (37.79)
        5:37.60 (37.13)     6:12.04 (34.44)
 32 Kadas, Christian W     45 TXLA              6:28.00    6:30.79  
                 34.47      1:12.33 (37.86)
        1:50.86 (38.53)     2:30.55 (39.69)
        3:10.11 (39.56)     3:50.58 (40.47)
        4:31.17 (40.59)     5:11.81 (40.64)
        5:51.84 (40.03)     6:30.79 (38.95)
 33 Hulett, Jamie          48 PCAT              6:27.40    6:30.88  
                 34.99      1:14.46 (39.47)
        1:54.58 (40.12)     2:35.02 (40.44)
        3:14.96 (39.94)     3:54.77 (39.81)
        4:33.89 (39.12)     5:13.80 (39.91)
        5:53.30 (39.50)     6:30.88 (37.58)
 34 Bahamon, Luis E        46 WH2O              7:30.00    6:53.08  
                 36.79      1:17.71 (40.92)
        1:59.67 (41.96)     2:41.42 (41.75)
        3:23.84 (42.42)     4:05.79 (41.95)
        4:48.95 (43.16)     5:30.93 (41.98)
        6:13.31 (42.38)     6:53.08 (39.77)
 35 Oppenheim, Robert S    47 RGSC              7:20.00    8:29.27  
                 42.10      1:28.58 (46.48)
        2:17.76 (49.18)     3:09.05 (51.29)
        4:01.72 (52.67)     4:54.27 (52.55)
        5:47.57 (53.30)     6:43.03 (55.46)
        7:38.92 (55.89)     8:29.27 (50.35)
 -- Hathaway, David L      47 OREG              5:35.80         DQ  
      Did not finish
 -- Goulet, Greg A         46 NITR              5:08.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:47.57  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob              50 GAJA              5:15.60    4:59.10  
                 27.27        56.96 (29.69)
        1:27.13 (30.17)     1:58.03 (30.90)
        2:28.72 (30.69)     2:59.68 (30.96)
        3:30.15 (30.47)     4:00.56 (30.41)
        4:30.63 (30.07)     4:59.10 (28.47)
  2 Worrel, Dick           54 TXLA              5:17.00    5:07.58  
                 28.99        59.69 (30.70)
        1:30.82 (31.13)     2:01.96 (31.14)
        2:33.11 (31.15)     3:04.52 (31.41)
        3:35.47 (30.95)     4:06.66 (31.19)
        4:37.37 (30.71)     5:07.58 (30.21)
  3 Gandee, Bradford R     53 GMUP              5:10.00    5:09.39  
                 27.80        57.92 (30.12)
        1:28.62 (30.70)     1:59.97 (31.35)
        2:31.58 (31.61)     3:03.32 (31.74)
        3:35.14 (31.82)     4:06.89 (31.75)
        4:38.70 (31.81)     5:09.39 (30.69)
  4 Morales, John R        50 SRM               5:05.55    5:10.18  
                 27.90        58.53 (30.63)
        1:29.79 (31.26)     2:01.38 (31.59)
        2:33.01 (31.63)     3:04.20 (31.19)
        3:35.49 (31.29)     4:07.22 (31.73)
        4:38.87 (31.65)     5:10.18 (31.31)
  5 Wood, Larry W          54 TXLA              5:09.90    5:13.27  
                 28.95      1:00.19 (31.24)
        1:31.13 (30.94)     2:02.97 (31.84)
        2:34.78 (31.81)     3:06.41 (31.63)
        3:38.45 (32.04)     4:10.81 (32.36)
        4:42.70 (31.89)     5:13.27 (30.57)
  6 Erickson, Tim D        51 FLAQ              5:15.00    5:13.28  
                 27.76        58.86 (31.10)
        1:30.91 (32.05)     2:03.09 (32.18)
        2:35.30 (32.21)     3:07.56 (32.26)
        3:39.87 (32.31)     4:12.17 (32.30)
        4:44.01 (31.84)     5:13.28 (29.27)
  7 Glenn, Timothy P       52 STAN              5:26.00    5:13.75  
                 28.16        58.34 (30.18)
        1:29.63 (31.29)     2:01.53 (31.90)
        2:33.75 (32.22)     3:06.01 (32.26)
        3:37.03 (31.02)     4:08.95 (31.92)
        4:41.00 (32.05)     5:13.75 (32.75)
  8 McCabe, Thomas J       50 IM                5:40.00    5:21.25  
                 28.05        59.75 (31.70)
        1:32.28 (32.53)     2:05.28 (33.00)
        2:38.29 (33.01)     3:11.60 (33.31)
        3:44.59 (32.99)     4:17.37 (32.78)
        4:50.02 (32.65)     5:21.25 (31.23)
  9 Wetzel, Jeffrey T      52 TXLA              5:43.50    5:25.12  
                 28.29      1:00.23 (31.94)
        1:32.74 (32.51)     2:06.03 (33.29)
        2:39.01 (32.98)     3:12.99 (33.98)
        3:46.38 (33.39)     4:20.11 (33.73)
        4:53.26 (33.15)     5:25.12 (31.86)
 10 Nolte, Christopher C   51 CMS               5:26.50    5:27.16  
                 29.85      1:02.31 (32.46)
        1:35.05 (32.74)     2:08.29 (33.24)
        2:41.52 (33.23)     3:15.02 (33.50)
        3:48.66 (33.64)     4:22.28 (33.62)
        4:55.36 (33.08)     5:27.16 (31.80)
 11 Crosthwaite, Duane T   50 MICH              5:46.69    5:27.53  
                 29.62      1:01.99 (32.37)
        1:34.82 (32.83)     2:07.96 (33.14)
        2:41.03 (33.07)     3:14.34 (33.31)
        3:47.44 (33.10)     4:20.82 (33.38)
        4:54.28 (33.46)     5:27.53 (33.25)
 12 Garton, Dan            50 SMU               5:40.60    5:29.97  
                 30.84      1:03.94 (33.10)
        1:37.18 (33.24)     2:10.11 (32.93)
        2:42.96 (32.85)     3:16.16 (33.20)
        3:49.41 (33.25)     4:22.93 (33.52)
        4:56.72 (33.79)     5:29.97 (33.25)
 13 Siegel, Craig O        50 NITR              5:35.48    5:33.18  
                 31.37      1:04.52 (33.15)
        1:37.93 (33.41)     2:11.86 (33.93)
        2:45.83 (33.97)     3:19.88 (34.05)
        3:53.34 (33.46)     4:26.68 (33.34)
        5:00.28 (33.60)     5:33.18 (32.90)
 14 Welch, David J         51 NEM               5:33.00    5:36.92  
                 31.71      1:06.20 (34.49)
        1:40.49 (34.29)     2:14.85 (34.36)
        2:48.91 (34.06)     3:23.10 (34.19)
        3:56.95 (33.85)     4:30.37 (33.42)
        5:03.33 (32.96)     5:36.92 (33.59)
 15 Aumiller, Joe F        50 MICH              5:48.34    5:37.22  
                 30.71      1:03.67 (32.96)
        1:37.19 (33.52)     2:11.40 (34.21)
        2:45.93 (34.53)     3:20.31 (34.38)
        3:54.96 (34.65)     4:29.57 (34.61)
        5:03.82 (34.25)     5:37.22 (33.40)
 16 Smith, Jim P           51 NMMS              5:50.00    5:42.68  
                 32.28      1:07.01 (34.73)
        1:42.33 (35.32)     2:17.70 (35.37)
        2:52.91 (35.21)     3:27.88 (34.97)
        4:02.07 (34.19)     4:36.04 (33.97)
        5:09.82 (33.78)     5:42.68 (32.86)
 17 Hubbard, Steven        50 NEM               5:40.00    5:42.98  
                 31.51      1:05.11 (33.60)
        1:39.10 (33.99)     2:13.64 (34.54)
        2:48.79 (35.15)     3:23.90 (35.11)
        3:59.41 (35.51)     4:34.91 (35.50)
        5:09.66 (34.75)     5:42.98 (33.32)
 18 Stites, Jim S          50 ARIZ              5:31.64    5:48.35  
                 32.11      1:06.00 (33.89)
        1:40.50 (34.50)     2:15.68 (35.18)
        2:50.67 (34.99)     3:24.94 (34.27)
        3:59.36 (34.42)     4:35.02 (35.66)
        5:12.38 (37.36)     5:48.35 (35.97)
 19 Cockburn, Alistair     54 UTAH              5:35.16    5:52.25  
                 31.64      1:05.82 (34.18)
        1:42.07 (36.25)     2:18.07 (36.00)
        2:53.07 (35.00)     3:29.26 (36.19)
        4:04.88 (35.62)     4:40.04 (35.16)
        5:16.51 (36.47)     5:52.25 (35.74)
 20 Chalandon, Gilles A    51 AGUA              5:40.00    5:52.41  
                 32.40      1:07.68 (35.28)
        1:42.88 (35.20)     2:18.20 (35.32)
        2:53.14 (34.94)     3:28.54 (35.40)
        4:04.59 (36.05)     4:40.71 (36.12)
        5:17.29 (36.58)     5:52.41 (35.12)
 21 Fanelli, Michael       53 BERK              5:58.80    6:00.88  
                 31.92      1:07.56 (35.64)
        1:44.16 (36.60)     2:21.26 (37.10)
        2:57.99 (36.73)     3:35.15 (37.16)
        4:11.82 (36.67)     4:48.64 (36.82)
        5:25.45 (36.81)     6:00.88 (35.43)
 22 Kravitz, Larry C       54 NITR              6:30.00    6:23.37  
                 33.11      1:10.28 (37.17)
        1:49.13 (38.85)     2:28.49 (39.36)
        3:08.15 (39.66)     3:47.83 (39.68)
        4:28.00 (40.17)     5:07.65 (39.65)
        5:45.97 (38.32)     6:23.37 (37.40)
 23 Heins, Barry           51 RGSC              6:29.00    6:29.08  
                 33.71      1:11.81 (38.10)
        1:51.68 (39.87)     2:32.08 (40.40)
        3:12.53 (40.45)     3:52.65 (40.12)
        4:33.17 (40.52)     5:13.20 (40.03)
        5:51.79 (38.59)     6:29.08 (37.29)
 24 Hughes, Robert S       54 TXLA              6:40.00    6:40.26  
                 38.60      1:18.64 (40.04)
        1:59.67 (41.03)     2:40.53 (40.86)
        3:21.13 (40.60)     4:01.64 (40.51)
        4:41.99 (40.35)     5:21.41 (39.42)
        6:01.66 (40.25)     6:40.26 (38.60)
 25 Ellett, John F         51 UNAT              6:40.00    7:36.90  
                 34.53      1:12.82 (38.29)
        1:53.43 (40.61)     2:36.74 (43.31)
        3:23.17 (46.43)     4:11.79 (48.62)
        5:02.13 (50.34)     5:55.09 (52.96)
        6:48.20 (53.11)     7:36.90 (48.70)
 26 MacPherson, Craig      53 PCAT              8:22.00    7:52.39  
                 40.90      1:26.97 (46.07)
        2:18.89 (51.92)     3:09.81 (50.92)
        3:58.92 (49.11)     4:46.84 (47.92)
        5:33.87 (47.03)     6:21.13 (47.26)
        7:08.08 (46.95)     7:52.39 (44.31)
 -- Roth, Barry            53 ARIZ              5:49.01        DNF  
      Did not finish
                 24.87        51.52 (26.65)
      1:59.97 (1:08.45)     2:50.07 (50.10)
 -- Hatton, Bruce R        51 WH2O              5:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:57.82  5/20/2007 JIM MCCONICA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         57 VCM               4:57.82    5:07.16  
                 28.18        58.78 (30.60)
        1:29.82 (31.04)     2:00.99 (31.17)
        2:32.26 (31.27)     3:03.38 (31.12)
        3:34.39 (31.01)     4:05.50 (31.11)
        4:36.55 (31.05)     5:07.16 (30.61)
  2 Clemmons, Jim          58 MAM               5:16.50    5:12.87  
                 28.84        59.70 (30.86)
        1:30.73 (31.03)     2:02.11 (31.38)
        2:33.34 (31.23)     3:04.76 (31.42)
        3:36.49 (31.73)     4:08.53 (32.04)
        4:41.08 (32.55)     5:12.87 (31.79)
  3 Dodson, Phil L         55 IM                5:23.56    5:14.57  
                 29.88      1:02.06 (32.18)
        1:34.61 (32.55)     2:06.95 (32.34)
        2:39.03 (32.08)     3:11.22 (32.19)
        3:43.05 (31.83)     4:14.71 (31.66)
        4:45.75 (31.04)     5:14.57 (28.82)
  4 Walker, Rick B         57 SYSM              5:24.07    5:22.49  
                 29.91      1:02.72 (32.81)
        1:36.10 (33.38)     2:09.15 (33.05)
        2:42.13 (32.98)     3:14.90 (32.77)
        3:47.56 (32.66)     4:19.80 (32.24)
        4:51.93 (32.13)     5:22.49 (30.56)
  5 Gianniny, Bruce        57 NIAG              5:35.00    5:23.02  
                 29.36      1:02.18 (32.82)
        1:35.49 (33.31)     2:08.98 (33.49)
        2:42.58 (33.60)     3:15.43 (32.85)
        3:48.44 (33.01)     4:20.90 (32.46)
        4:52.57 (31.67)     5:23.02 (30.45)
  6 Bright, David C        55 NEM               5:32.50    5:33.07  
                 29.50      1:03.21 (33.71)
        1:37.52 (34.31)     2:12.18 (34.66)
        2:46.47 (34.29)     3:21.14 (34.67)
        3:54.90 (33.76)     4:28.88 (33.98)
        5:01.72 (32.84)     5:33.07 (31.35)
  7 Voisard, Brian S       56 WIN               5:29.73    5:33.52  
                 29.92      1:02.23 (32.31)
        1:35.10 (32.87)     2:07.87 (32.77)
        2:41.19 (33.32)     3:15.01 (33.82)
        3:49.36 (34.35)     4:24.08 (34.72)
        4:59.41 (35.33)     5:33.52 (34.11)
  8 Stevens, Craig W       55 1776              5:49.00    5:36.29  
                 30.46      1:04.22 (33.76)
        1:38.23 (34.01)     2:12.83 (34.60)
        2:47.74 (34.91)     3:22.90 (35.16)
        3:57.49 (34.59)     4:32.47 (34.98)
        5:05.91 (33.44)     5:36.29 (30.38)
  9 Reeves, William W      55 UTAH              5:32.10    5:37.31  
                 30.58      1:04.10 (33.52)
        1:37.94 (33.84)     2:11.86 (33.92)
        2:46.13 (34.27)     3:20.56 (34.43)
        3:54.84 (34.28)     4:29.43 (34.59)
        5:03.80 (34.37)     5:37.31 (33.51)
 10 Polansky, Kevin L      57 CMS               5:41.10    5:40.32  
                 31.41      1:05.33 (33.92)
        1:39.99 (34.66)     2:14.59 (34.60)
        2:49.85 (35.26)     3:24.93 (35.08)
        3:59.49 (34.56)     4:34.24 (34.75)
        5:08.01 (33.77)     5:40.32 (32.31)
 11 McIntyre, Frank        57 SMU               5:45.00    5:44.23  
                 32.39      1:07.19 (34.80)
        1:42.14 (34.95)     2:16.81 (34.67)
        2:51.38 (34.57)     3:25.86 (34.48)
        4:00.77 (34.91)     4:35.68 (34.91)
        5:10.36 (34.68)     5:44.23 (33.87)
 12 Thompson, Frank L      56 MICH              5:45.00    5:45.75  
                 30.90      1:05.30 (34.40)
        1:40.89 (35.59)     2:16.86 (35.97)
        2:52.28 (35.42)     3:27.93 (35.65)
        4:03.64 (35.71)     4:38.66 (35.02)
        5:12.82 (34.16)     5:45.75 (32.93)
 13 Foreaker, Don C        55 SRM               5:48.00    5:46.76  
                 30.48      1:04.53 (34.05)
        1:39.44 (34.91)     2:14.82 (35.38)
        2:50.32 (35.50)     3:25.73 (35.41)
        4:00.89 (35.16)     4:36.54 (35.65)
        5:12.50 (35.96)     5:46.76 (34.26)
 14 Ridinger, Kim S        56 WACM              5:51.40    5:47.42  
                 30.62      1:05.19 (34.57)
        1:40.96 (35.77)     2:16.55 (35.59)
        2:52.19 (35.64)     3:27.94 (35.75)
        4:03.02 (35.08)     4:37.98 (34.96)
        5:13.08 (35.10)     5:47.42 (34.34)
 15 Gruber, Glenn A        58 VCM               5:49.99    5:47.48  
                 32.72      1:08.35 (35.63)
        1:44.24 (35.89)     2:20.30 (36.06)
        2:55.63 (35.33)     3:30.85 (35.22)
        4:06.14 (35.29)     4:40.70 (34.56)
        5:14.90 (34.20)     5:47.48 (32.58)
 16 Rubottom, John W       55 WAWA              5:55.00    5:50.20  
                 32.12      1:06.33 (34.21)
        1:41.56 (35.23)     2:17.40 (35.84)
        2:53.40 (36.00)     3:29.42 (36.02)
        4:05.47 (36.05)     4:40.86 (35.39)
        5:16.28 (35.42)     5:50.20 (33.92)
 17 Picker, Jon S          57 WMST              7:30.00    7:18.50  
                 37.90      1:20.31 (42.41)
        2:04.49 (44.18)     2:50.27 (45.78)
        3:35.12 (44.85)     4:20.06 (44.94)
        5:04.99 (44.93)     5:49.97 (44.98)
        6:35.34 (45.37)     7:18.50 (43.16)
 18 Randle, David F        55 COM               9:25.36    8:20.28  
                 42.26      1:31.77 (49.51)
        2:25.98 (54.21)     3:19.07 (53.09)
        4:09.35 (50.28)     4:59.24 (49.89)
        5:51.27 (52.03)     6:43.32 (52.05)
        7:33.26 (49.94)     8:20.28 (47.02)
 
 Event 34  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:21.61  5/20/2007 PAUL MCCORMICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul        61 CMS               5:24.66    5:33.76  
                 31.02      1:03.55 (32.53)
        1:37.41 (33.86)     2:10.98 (33.57)
        2:44.50 (33.52)     3:18.06 (33.56)
        3:51.83 (33.77)     4:25.96 (34.13)
        5:00.03 (34.07)     5:33.76 (33.73)
  2 Rudloff, Edward        60 TOC               6:06.19    5:39.41  
                 31.16      1:05.45 (34.29)
        1:40.19 (34.74)     2:14.92 (34.73)
        2:49.82 (34.90)     3:24.87 (35.05)
        3:59.88 (35.01)     4:34.30 (34.42)
        5:07.50 (33.20)     5:39.41 (31.91)
  3 Arneson, Gaard         60 MICH              5:48.60    5:44.12  
                 32.02      1:06.24 (34.22)
        1:41.24 (35.00)     2:16.85 (35.61)
        2:52.21 (35.36)     3:27.10 (34.89)
        4:02.76 (35.66)     4:37.18 (34.42)
        5:11.05 (33.87)     5:44.12 (33.07)
  4 McColly, Michael       62 PNA               6:02.00    5:44.17  
                 31.48      1:05.97 (34.49)
        1:41.25 (35.28)     2:16.29 (35.04)
        2:51.27 (34.98)     3:26.36 (35.09)
        4:01.05 (34.69)     4:35.74 (34.69)
        5:10.22 (34.48)     5:44.17 (33.95)
  5 Couch, Bob E           61 AWJ               5:49.30    5:50.41  
                 32.25      1:08.15 (35.90)
        1:44.02 (35.87)     2:20.59 (36.57)
        2:56.61 (36.02)     3:31.42 (34.81)
        4:06.24 (34.82)     4:40.90 (34.66)
        5:15.82 (34.92)     5:50.41 (34.59)
  6 Burson, William W      63 CMS               6:05.00    6:05.69  
                 32.17      1:07.20 (35.03)
        1:43.09 (35.89)     2:19.19 (36.10)
        2:56.37 (37.18)     3:34.65 (38.28)
        4:13.35 (38.70)     4:51.43 (38.08)
        5:29.75 (38.32)     6:05.69 (35.94)
  7 Bailey, Hop            60 ARIZ              6:08.00    6:08.73  
                 33.34      1:09.54 (36.20)
        1:46.62 (37.08)     2:23.89 (37.27)
        3:01.74 (37.85)     3:39.51 (37.77)
        4:17.11 (37.60)     4:54.71 (37.60)
        5:32.38 (37.67)     6:08.73 (36.35)
  8 Bernstein, Richard F   62 AGUA              6:36.82    6:15.65  
                 34.61      1:12.93 (38.32)
        1:50.07 (37.14)     2:27.34 (37.27)
        3:05.03 (37.69)     3:42.51 (37.48)
        4:20.26 (37.75)     4:59.05 (38.79)
        5:37.80 (38.75)     6:15.65 (37.85)
  9 Reichle, Bill          60 BERK              6:36.46    6:24.91  
                 33.00      1:08.52 (35.52)
        1:46.45 (37.93)     2:25.36 (38.91)
        3:04.59 (39.23)     3:44.28 (39.69)
        4:24.33 (40.05)     5:04.57 (40.24)
        5:45.59 (41.02)     6:24.91 (39.32)
 10 Cornell, Thomas G      60 SYSM              6:34.95    6:37.70  
                 33.45      1:12.09 (38.64)
        1:50.93 (38.84)     2:30.32 (39.39)
        3:11.43 (41.11)     3:51.90 (40.47)
        4:33.33 (41.43)     5:16.01 (42.68)
        5:58.11 (42.10)     6:37.70 (39.59)
 11 Hunsicker, Doug P      60 NMMS              6:45.00    6:40.30  
                 34.75      1:13.11 (38.36)
        1:52.89 (39.78)     2:32.96 (40.07)
        3:12.98 (40.02)     3:53.74 (40.76)
        4:35.13 (41.39)     5:17.31 (42.18)
        5:59.31 (42.00)     6:40.30 (40.99)
 -- Donoho, Mark           63 SMU               7:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:37.64  5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom            66 OREG              5:40.40    5:41.48  
                 30.31      1:04.67 (34.36)
        1:39.77 (35.10)     2:15.22 (35.45)
        2:50.37 (35.15)     3:25.23 (34.86)
        3:59.52 (34.29)     4:34.15 (34.63)
        5:08.69 (34.54)     5:41.48 (32.79)
  2 Bain, James (Jim) E    65 CMS               5:45.59    6:11.38  
                 32.65      1:08.78 (36.13)
        1:46.83 (38.05)     2:25.87 (39.04)
        3:04.14 (38.27)     3:42.14 (38.00)
        4:19.73 (37.59)     4:57.32 (37.59)
        5:35.20 (37.88)     6:11.38 (36.18)
  3 Williams, Frank        68 SDSM              6:20.00    6:13.31  
                 34.01      1:10.33 (36.32)
        1:47.00 (36.67)     2:24.71 (37.71)
        3:02.51 (37.80)     3:41.05 (38.54)
        4:19.72 (38.67)     4:58.59 (38.87)
        5:36.57 (37.98)     6:13.31 (36.74)
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L     65 VCM               6:07.00    6:15.25  
                 33.84      1:11.31 (37.47)
        1:49.72 (38.41)     2:28.19 (38.47)
        3:06.45 (38.26)     3:44.79 (38.34)
        4:22.71 (37.92)     5:01.46 (38.75)
        5:39.49 (38.03)     6:15.25 (35.76)
  5 Van Horn, William G    69 TOC               7:05.00    6:58.15  
                 37.45      1:18.01 (40.56)
        2:00.56 (42.55)     2:44.19 (43.63)
        3:28.53 (44.34)     4:11.66 (43.13)
        4:55.17 (43.51)     5:37.80 (42.63)
        6:19.59 (41.79)     6:58.15 (38.56)
  6 Woods, Tom M           65 VMST              7:22.00    6:59.52  
                 38.57      1:19.93 (41.36)
        2:01.74 (41.81)     2:45.07 (43.33)
        3:28.21 (43.14)     4:10.87 (42.66)
        4:53.72 (42.85)     5:36.01 (42.29)
        6:18.76 (42.75)     6:59.52 (40.76)
  7 Dyck, Mel              66 ARIZ              6:30.00    7:04.50  
                 36.24      1:17.51 (41.27)
        1:59.36 (41.85)     2:42.10 (42.74)
        3:25.81 (43.71)     4:09.86 (44.05)
        4:54.50 (44.64)     5:38.05 (43.55)
        6:22.16 (44.11)     7:04.50 (42.34)
  8 Monahan, Richard S     66 METR              7:23.62    7:18.37  
                 39.01      1:22.00 (42.99)
        2:05.98 (43.98)     2:50.35 (44.37)
        3:34.24 (43.89)     4:18.96 (44.72)
        5:03.40 (44.44)     5:48.31 (44.91)
        6:33.87 (45.56)     7:18.37 (44.50)
  9 Bergstrom, Robert W    67 FMT               8:01.23    7:22.44  
                 39.26      1:23.26 (44.00)
        2:08.23 (44.97)     2:53.63 (45.40)
        3:38.39 (44.76)     4:24.05 (45.66)
        5:09.42 (45.37)     5:54.41 (44.99)
        6:38.80 (44.39)     7:22.44 (43.64)
 10 Halff, Henry M         65 MOST              7:05.75    7:40.09  
                 39.95      1:24.14 (44.19)
        2:10.84 (46.70)     2:58.25 (47.41)
        3:46.37 (48.12)     4:34.63 (48.26)
        5:22.10 (47.47)     6:09.41 (47.31)
        6:56.50 (47.09)     7:40.09 (43.59)
 11 Dively, Michael A      69 GOLD              7:47.47    7:47.09  
                 36.22      1:18.73 (42.51)
        2:04.54 (45.81)     2:51.71 (47.17)
        3:40.26 (48.55)     4:29.27 (49.01)
        5:18.98 (49.71)     6:10.27 (51.29)
        6:59.70 (49.43)     7:47.09 (47.39)
 12 Malone, Mark P         69 NORT              8:30.00    8:04.24  
                 42.90      1:29.48 (46.58)
        2:18.23 (48.75)     3:06.98 (48.75)
        3:55.53 (48.55)     4:44.86 (49.33)
        5:34.50 (49.64)     6:25.31 (50.81)
        7:15.23 (49.92)     8:04.24 (49.01)
 13 Trevison, Rick         65 FACT              7:50.00    8:04.39  
                 43.68      1:31.80 (48.12)
        2:22.17 (50.37)     3:12.65 (50.48)
        4:04.14 (51.49)     4:54.38 (50.24)
        5:44.18 (49.80)     6:32.93 (48.75)
        7:20.90 (47.97)     8:04.39 (43.49)
 14 Nelson, Ed E           68 LAPS              7:25.70    8:05.96  
                 44.58      1:32.81 (48.23)
        2:21.87 (49.06)     3:11.53 (49.66)
        4:00.98 (49.45)     4:49.88 (48.90)
        5:38.84 (48.96)     6:28.24 (49.40)
        7:17.13 (48.89)     8:05.96 (48.83)
 15 Howell, Dewey          68 PCAT              7:25.50    8:15.62  
                 42.05      1:29.03 (46.98)
        2:18.89 (49.86)     3:09.41 (50.52)
        4:00.30 (50.89)     4:52.13 (51.83)
        5:43.79 (51.66)     6:35.08 (51.29)
        7:26.08 (51.00)     8:15.62 (49.54)
 16 Pedersen, Lars         65 FLAQ              8:19.69    8:24.75  
                 40.77      1:29.25 (48.48)
        2:21.32 (52.07)     3:14.79 (53.47)
        4:08.92 (54.13)     5:02.47 (53.55)
        5:55.92 (53.45)     6:47.70 (51.78)
        7:39.41 (51.71)     8:24.75 (45.34)
 17 Leilich, Bob           68 WMST              8:40.00    8:25.99  
                 43.53      1:33.66 (50.13)
        2:25.13 (51.47)     3:16.57 (51.44)
        4:07.83 (51.26)     4:59.77 (51.94)
        5:50.75 (50.98)     6:43.51 (52.76)
        7:36.30 (52.79)     8:25.99 (49.69)
 -- Dillon, Thomas J       66 PCAT              8:25.40         NS  
 -- Dye, Dean              66 SYSM              7:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:51.37  5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P      70 1776              6:20.00    6:17.22  
                 33.84      1:11.68 (37.84)
        1:50.03 (38.35)     2:28.63 (38.60)
        3:07.25 (38.62)     3:46.14 (38.89)
        4:25.18 (39.04)     5:04.21 (39.03)
        5:42.19 (37.98)     6:17.22 (35.03)
  2 Rauch, Will            73 LVM               7:30.00    7:06.87  
                 37.48      1:18.75 (41.27)
        2:02.13 (43.38)     2:45.86 (43.73)
        3:30.24 (44.38)     4:14.82 (44.58)
        4:59.06 (44.24)     5:42.94 (43.88)
        6:26.02 (43.08)     7:06.87 (40.85)
  3 Rosborough, James W    72 H2O               8:15.12    8:28.90  
                 42.80      1:33.72 (50.92)
        2:24.88 (51.16)     3:17.91 (53.03)
        4:10.72 (52.81)     5:01.59 (50.87)
        5:54.09 (52.50)     6:46.84 (52.75)
        7:38.90 (52.06)     8:28.90 (50.00)
  4 Heselton, Cyril H      74 MOST              9:00.00    9:15.24  
                 48.74      1:43.66 (54.92)
        2:42.68 (59.02)     3:38.32 (55.64)
        4:35.29 (56.97)     5:33.98 (58.69)
        6:29.64 (55.66)     7:26.31 (56.67)
        8:23.77 (57.46)     9:15.24 (51.47)
 -- Blake, William V       71 MOST              7:45.00         DQ  
      Delay of meet
                 43.84      1:26.75 (42.91)
        2:13.69 (46.94)     3:02.13 (48.44)
        3:51.94 (49.81)     4:41.05 (49.11)
        5:29.39 (48.34)     6:18.33 (48.94)
        7:05.83 (47.50)          DQ (45.44)
 
 Event 34  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 6:21.35  7/2/2007  GRAHAM JOHNSTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clegern, Wayne M       78 CMS               9:01.00    8:32.98  
                 47.54      1:38.09 (50.55)
        2:29.97 (51.88)     3:23.13 (53.16)
        4:14.55 (51.42)     5:07.59 (53.04)
        6:00.01 (52.42)     6:53.44 (53.43)
        7:43.55 (50.11)     8:32.98 (49.43)
  2 Bower, Dick            77 WMST              9:09.40    9:37.09  
                 45.48      1:40.77 (55.29)
        2:39.13 (58.36)     3:38.97 (59.84)
        4:38.09 (59.12)     5:37.55 (59.46)
      6:37.58 (1:00.03)   7:37.98 (1:00.40)
      8:38.30 (1:00.32)     9:37.09 (58.79)
 
 Event 34  Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 7:17.43  4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Goldner, Fred H        81 CONN              9:35.00    9:18.99  
                 44.83      1:40.40 (55.57)
        2:37.51 (57.11)     3:35.73 (58.22)
        4:33.88 (58.15)     5:32.88 (59.00)
        6:30.15 (57.27)     7:26.98 (56.83)
        8:24.44 (57.46)     9:18.99 (54.55)
  2 Silverstein, Lou       81 ARIZ             10:15.21   10:04.58  
                 54.40    1:55.71 (1:01.31)
      2:58.97 (1:03.26)   3:59.70 (1:00.73)
      5:01.31 (1:01.61)   6:02.24 (1:00.93)
      7:03.59 (1:01.35)   8:05.15 (1:01.56)
      9:05.46 (1:00.31)    10:04.58 (59.12)
  3 Stupfel, Don L         80 SMMM             10:12.00   10:45.88  
                 55.98    2:00.11 (1:04.13)
      3:03.49 (1:03.38)   4:07.36 (1:03.87)
      5:10.72 (1:03.36)   6:16.79 (1:06.07)
      7:24.83 (1:08.04)   8:33.38 (1:08.55)
     10:45.88 (2:12.50)                    
  4 Jones, Glynn           83 TOC              12:01.00   12:12.16  
               1:05.92    2:17.97 (1:12.05)
      3:34.96 (1:16.99)   4:51.70 (1:16.74)
      6:06.97 (1:15.27)   7:20.95 (1:13.98)
      8:35.09 (1:14.14)   9:49.44 (1:14.35)
     11:02.51 (1:13.07)  12:12.16 (1:09.65)
 
 Event 34  Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 8:28.81  4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      85 LOST              8:20.00    8:24.83N 
                 43.38      1:34.90 (51.52)
        2:26.93 (52.03)     3:19.15 (52.22)
        4:12.74 (53.59)     5:05.16 (52.42)
        5:56.68 (51.52)     6:46.97 (50.29)
        7:38.54 (51.57)     8:24.83 (46.29)
  2 Larson, E Ole          87 NCMS              9:48.20   10:47.86  
                 56.30    1:58.47 (1:02.17)
      3:04.24 (1:05.77)   4:12.33 (1:08.09)
      5:19.60 (1:07.27)   6:26.03 (1:06.43)
                                8:39.03 ( )
      9:45.10 (1:06.07)  10:47.86 (1:02.76)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 12:22PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 35  Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:14.90  5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A     23 LVM               2:36.87    2:34.92  
                 34.66      1:14.24 (39.58)
        1:54.56 (40.32)     2:34.92 (40.36)
  2 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ              2:52.46    2:50.21  
                 38.36      1:21.57 (43.21)
        2:06.16 (44.59)     2:50.21 (44.05)
  3 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ              2:54.47    2:58.72  
                 38.50      1:23.34 (44.84)
        2:10.69 (47.35)     2:58.72 (48.03)
  4 Riordan, Anne          20 PNA               3:13.21    3:04.08  
                 40.34      1:27.09 (46.75)
        2:16.96 (49.87)     3:04.08 (47.12)
 -- Richardson, Elyse E    23 AGUA              2:54.68         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch
                 37.00      1:19.48 (42.48)
        2:04.78 (45.30)          DQ (46.70)
 
 Event 35  Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:17.94  4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke N    26 CMS               2:24.27    2:23.27  
                 32.36      1:08.59 (36.23)
        1:45.41 (36.82)     2:23.27 (37.86)
  2 McLuckie, Lisa         29 FLAQ              2:33.65    2:28.22  
                 32.56      1:09.70 (37.14)
        1:48.29 (38.59)     2:28.22 (39.93)
  3 Seavy, Lauren A        25 BERK              2:34.78    2:33.18  
                 34.54      1:13.90 (39.36)
        1:52.91 (39.01)     2:33.18 (40.27)
  4 Diel, Jessica A        27 WMAC              2:35.77    2:35.44  
                 34.08      1:13.41 (39.33)
        1:54.48 (41.07)     2:35.44 (40.96)
  5 Tukua, Rebecca R       25 WCM               2:35.00    2:36.80  
                 35.34      1:14.95 (39.61)
        1:55.63 (40.68)     2:36.80 (41.17)
  6 Thompson, Rebecca S    27 SQST              2:38.17    2:38.41  
                 36.26      1:15.83 (39.57)
        1:56.68 (40.85)     2:38.41 (41.73)
  7 Kafin, Lauren B        26 FLAQ              2:37.21    2:39.07  
                 35.44      1:15.99 (40.55)
        1:57.51 (41.52)     2:39.07 (41.56)
  8 Bartlett, Jennie T     25 CUBU              2:38.20    2:39.87  
                 35.41      1:15.93 (40.52)
        1:57.36 (41.43)     2:39.87 (42.51)
  9 Lee, Jackie            27 REDT              2:44.38    2:40.68  
                 37.09      1:17.61 (40.52)
        1:58.90 (41.29)     2:40.68 (41.78)
 10 Paquette, Nicole       26 RIDG              2:40.50    2:43.78  
                 36.93      1:18.65 (41.72)
        2:00.79 (42.14)     2:43.78 (42.99)
 11 Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST              2:38.00    2:45.26  
                 35.69      1:17.08 (41.39)
        2:00.87 (43.79)     2:45.26 (44.39)
 12 Cilia, Stacey L        26 AKMS              2:51.82    2:45.55  
                 37.71      1:19.31 (41.60)
        2:02.05 (42.74)     2:45.55 (43.50)
 13 Sterner, Carla L       26 AGM               2:50.00    2:50.91  
                 39.50      1:21.96 (42.46)
        2:06.62 (44.66)     2:50.91 (44.29)
 14 Millet, Lacey A        25 SMS               2:54.02    2:52.20  
                 39.84      1:23.84 (44.00)
        2:07.32 (43.48)     2:52.20 (44.88)
 
 Event 35  Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:17.34  4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie      31 SMU               2:19.74    2:17.39  
                 30.20      1:05.15 (34.95)
        1:40.99 (35.84)     2:17.39 (36.40)
  2 Wenglar, Cathy M       31 WMST              2:32.00    2:28.76  
                 33.34      1:10.99 (37.65)
        1:49.59 (38.60)     2:28.76 (39.17)
  3 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              2:33.35    2:31.95  
                 34.97      1:13.74 (38.77)
        1:52.40 (38.66)     2:31.95 (39.55)
  4 Schneider, Sarah M     32 WMAC              2:32.32    2:33.57  
                 35.05      1:14.02 (38.97)
        1:53.89 (39.87)     2:33.57 (39.68)
  5 VanDerBeek, Dawn R     34 MINN              2:39.50    2:36.54  
                 34.99      1:14.36 (39.37)
        1:55.30 (40.94)     2:36.54 (41.24)
  6 Hatakeyama, Chio E     33 ALEX              2:37.17    2:37.04  
                 35.63      1:15.43 (39.80)
        1:56.20 (40.77)     2:37.04 (40.84)
  7 Kik, Simone D          34 TXLA              2:49.82    2:51.34  
                 38.53      1:20.91 (42.38)
        2:05.23 (44.32)     2:51.34 (46.11)
  8 Clarke, Michelle J     31 MINN              2:55.53    2:54.69  
                 39.07      1:23.60 (44.53)
        2:09.57 (45.97)     2:54.69 (45.12)
  9 Birmelin, Jenny L      30 MICH              2:57.42    2:55.05  
                 40.40      1:25.52 (45.12)
        2:10.29 (44.77)     2:55.05 (44.76)
 10 Sherman, Heather A     33 FLAQ              3:57.72    3:42.13  
                 51.34      1:48.48 (57.14)
        2:46.67 (58.19)     3:42.13 (55.46)
 -- Paul, Heather A        33 CMS               2:48.72         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:19.66  1/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lane, Tanya N          36 NCMS              2:37.02    2:32.22  
                 33.92      1:12.23 (38.31)
        1:51.66 (39.43)     2:32.22 (40.56)
  2 Tomac, Jayna M         36 OREG              2:37.90    2:35.27  
                 35.01      1:14.96 (39.95)
        1:55.14 (40.18)     2:35.27 (40.13)
  3 Schaetz, Trina R       35 WMAC              2:38.71    2:36.62  
                 34.31      1:14.26 (39.95)
        1:55.14 (40.88)     2:36.62 (41.48)
  4 Conlin, Cheryl         39 CUBU              2:35.50    2:37.40  
                 34.45      1:14.40 (39.95)
        1:55.87 (41.47)     2:37.40 (41.53)
  5 Leigh, Kimberly A      38 DSSM              2:39.50    2:38.37  
                 35.79      1:16.07 (40.28)
        1:57.44 (41.37)     2:38.37 (40.93)
  6 Holmes, Jessica A      37 NEM               2:50.00    2:40.36  
                 36.65      1:17.24 (40.59)
        1:58.58 (41.34)     2:40.36 (41.78)
  7 Santos, Debbie M       39 WCM               2:36.90    2:42.97  
                 37.83      1:19.11 (41.28)
        2:00.97 (41.86)     2:42.97 (42.00)
  8 Rublein, Susanne P     37 MAM               2:45.28    2:45.57  
                 38.05      1:20.19 (42.14)
        2:02.34 (42.15)     2:45.57 (43.23)
  9 Eldridge, Beth         38 MOVY              2:53.99    2:46.57  
                 36.68      1:19.92 (43.24)
        2:04.71 (44.79)     2:46.57 (41.86)
 10 Bryant, Lynn L         35 USF               2:54.69    2:48.25  
                 37.16      1:19.25 (42.09)
        2:02.88 (43.63)     2:48.25 (45.37)
 11 Haberstich, Carrie     36 IM                2:55.29    2:53.32  
                 39.06      1:21.74 (42.68)
        2:06.49 (44.75)     2:53.32 (46.83)
 12 Settimi, Nora C        37 WMAC              2:55.40    2:57.41  
                 38.30      1:21.68 (43.38)
        2:08.07 (46.39)     2:57.41 (49.34)
 13 Rees, Karla E          35 MVM               2:55.31    2:58.85  
                 41.26      1:27.43 (46.17)
        2:13.69 (46.26)     2:58.85 (45.16)
 14 Katri, Deanna M        38 WMST              2:53.00    2:59.68  
                 39.38      1:24.07 (44.69)
        2:11.22 (47.15)     2:59.68 (48.46)
 15 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF               2:55.13    3:01.04  
                 39.28      1:24.83 (45.55)
        2:12.56 (47.73)     3:01.04 (48.48)
 16 Eddins-Jackson, Kirst  39 LVM               3:12.00    3:05.74  
                 40.97      1:27.40 (46.43)
        2:17.25 (49.85)     3:05.74 (48.49)
 17 Nordmann, Amy S        36 WMST              2:55.39    3:11.50  
                 40.78      1:28.34 (47.56)
        2:20.13 (51.79)     3:11.50 (51.37)
 -- Duggan, Karen L        37 WCM               2:39.00         NS  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda K    37 TOC               2:55.00         NS  
 -- De La Cruz, Beth       37 IM                2:50.05         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:17.06  5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hudson, Nadean         41 VCM               2:42.72    2:35.92  
                 35.43      1:15.10 (39.67)
        1:55.25 (40.15)     2:35.92 (40.67)
  2 Hays, Amy C            42 UNAT              2:46.79    2:35.96  
                 35.14      1:14.45 (39.31)
        1:55.19 (40.74)     2:35.96 (40.77)
  3 Nowak, Elizabeth A     44 NCMS              2:39.50    2:37.31  
                 34.38      1:13.44 (39.06)
        1:54.31 (40.87)     2:37.31 (43.00)
  4 Lindroos, Pamela M     42 NCMS              2:41.32    2:39.68  
                 35.77      1:15.63 (39.86)
        1:57.07 (41.44)     2:39.68 (42.61)
  5 Ascione, Lynn          40 BERK              2:57.72    2:47.86  
                 37.87      1:19.71 (41.84)
        2:03.62 (43.91)     2:47.86 (44.24)
  6 Gillman, Regina M      42 NCMS              2:46.63    2:48.94  
                 38.51      1:20.76 (42.25)
        2:04.03 (43.27)     2:48.94 (44.91)
  7 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ              2:55.90    2:50.33  
                 38.11      1:20.85 (42.74)
        2:05.17 (44.32)     2:50.33 (45.16)
  8 Fish, Teresa R         42 IM                3:01.00    2:51.27  
                 39.41      1:22.81 (43.40)
        2:07.12 (44.31)     2:51.27 (44.15)
  9 Hamel, Laura           43 SYSM              2:55.85    2:53.47  
                 38.57      1:22.70 (44.13)
        2:08.33 (45.63)     2:53.47 (45.14)
 10 Gurganus, Jessica F    43 SQST              2:59.98    2:55.74  
                 38.71      1:22.75 (44.04)
        2:09.35 (46.60)     2:55.74 (46.39)
 11 Delvecchio, Sarah R    42 OJAI              3:01.61    2:56.74  
                 39.01      1:23.12 (44.11)
        2:09.44 (46.32)     2:56.74 (47.30)
 12 Soe, Jeanette G        43 ALMA              2:57.11    2:57.22  
                 37.85      1:21.67 (43.82)
        2:08.75 (47.08)     2:57.22 (48.47)
 13 Barry, Robin B         41 LVM               2:57.44    2:57.46  
                 41.82      1:26.01 (44.19)
        2:11.64 (45.63)     2:57.46 (45.82)
 -- Jacobson, Kendal R     42 TXLA              2:41.89         NS  
 -- Baugh, Inge K          40 FLAQ              3:07.30         NS  
 -- Dixon, Lou Ann         40 GRIN              2:39.90         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:25.76  5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crouch, Kim H          46 CMS               2:36.44    2:38.99  
                 34.39      1:14.26 (39.87)
        1:56.34 (42.08)     2:38.99 (42.65)
  2 Campbell, Ellen A      45 CMS               2:42.00    2:39.02  
                 35.43      1:15.59 (40.16)
        1:56.79 (41.20)     2:39.02 (42.23)
  3 Matena, Jana           45 MELO              2:42.98    2:40.87  
                 36.14      1:16.90 (40.76)
        1:57.95 (41.05)     2:40.87 (42.92)
  4 Petersen, Stephanie O  46 SLAM              2:44.00    2:44.42  
                 36.63      1:17.53 (40.90)
        2:00.77 (43.24)     2:44.42 (43.65)
  5 Lepinski, Cokie        48 RHMS              2:46.58    2:45.50  
                 37.49      1:19.05 (41.56)
        2:01.31 (42.26)     2:45.50 (44.19)
  6 Bennett, Ellen K       45 SYSM              2:48.93    2:46.57  
                 37.91      1:20.16 (42.25)
        2:03.29 (43.13)     2:46.57 (43.28)
  7 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG              2:53.90    2:47.15  
                 39.47      1:21.92 (42.45)
        2:04.43 (42.51)     2:47.15 (42.72)
  8 Ferguson, Ellen        45 OREG              3:00.00    2:47.23  
                 37.56      1:19.37 (41.81)
        2:03.19 (43.82)     2:47.23 (44.04)
  9 Scott, Elizabeth F     45 NEM               2:47.50    2:47.50  
                 37.13      1:19.12 (41.99)
        2:02.76 (43.64)     2:47.50 (44.74)
 10 Tomlin, Julie B        49 RGSC              2:43.00    2:48.61  
                 37.64      1:20.35 (42.71)
        2:05.37 (45.02)     2:48.61 (43.24)
 11 Kuwahara, Lisa K       45 UTAH              2:47.74    2:48.97  
                 38.55      1:22.00 (43.45)
        2:05.93 (43.93)     2:48.97 (43.04)
 12 Miller, Patricia M     47 VMST              2:46.33    2:49.89  
                 37.66      1:19.56 (41.90)
        2:04.12 (44.56)     2:49.89 (45.77)
 13 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi  47 WCM               2:52.00    2:50.02  
                 38.73      1:20.88 (42.15)
        2:04.53 (43.65)     2:50.02 (45.49)
 14 Cort, Hayley E         46 AGUA              2:54.10    2:50.53  
                 39.09      1:21.67 (42.58)
        2:06.24 (44.57)     2:50.53 (44.29)
 15 Dykstra, Sally D       49 TXLA              2:50.00    2:54.14  
                 39.28      1:22.58 (43.30)
        2:07.71 (45.13)     2:54.14 (46.43)
 16 Longhart, Karen A      47 MM                3:10.21    2:57.15  
                 41.15      1:25.65 (44.50)
        2:12.25 (46.60)     2:57.15 (44.90)
 17 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  46 UNAT              2:54.30    2:59.80  
                 41.10      1:26.31 (45.21)
        2:12.44 (46.13)     2:59.80 (47.36)
 18 Andrews, Cindy P       48 WMST              2:58.00    3:00.19  
                 40.53      1:25.93 (45.40)
        2:12.55 (46.62)     3:00.19 (47.64)
 19 Eakle, Julie O         47 MOST              3:09.41    3:06.93  
                 39.92      1:27.16 (47.24)
        2:16.70 (49.54)     3:06.93 (50.23)
 20 Kirk, Susan            47 BERK              3:07.08    3:09.11  
                 41.57      1:29.25 (47.68)
        2:18.61 (49.36)     3:09.11 (50.50)
 21 Van Cleave, Julie M    49 WMAC              3:09.49    3:11.45  
                 43.01      1:30.19 (47.18)
        2:19.99 (49.80)     3:11.45 (51.46)
 22 Desmarais, Josee       47 FLAQ              3:25.77    3:15.28  
                 44.48      1:33.79 (49.31)
        2:24.33 (50.54)     3:15.28 (50.95)
 23 Niedrich, Ruth         48 SMS               3:07.08    3:15.87  
                 43.54      1:34.80 (51.26)
        2:26.52 (51.72)     3:15.87 (49.35)
 24 Nolte, Susan D         47 CMS               3:10.00    3:16.21  
                 43.95      1:32.73 (48.78)
        2:24.17 (51.44)     3:16.21 (52.04)
 25 Saborio, Elvia E       45 WTWM              3:07.11    3:17.14  
                 43.21      1:33.06 (49.85)
        2:25.10 (52.04)     3:17.14 (52.04)
 26 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn  47 FLAQ              3:15.22    3:21.24  
                 47.43      1:38.37 (50.94)
        2:30.26 (51.89)     3:21.24 (50.98)
 -- Quitasol, Wendy        45 NBAC              2:56.00         NS  
 -- Morgan, Inga           49 NITR              3:17.00         NS  
 -- Bartholomew, Kirsten   49 LAPS              3:07.10         NS  
 -- Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG              2:55.01         NS  
 -- Hinkamp, Kristianne    48 SMU               3:15.58         NS  
 -- Bennett, Sarah L       45 FLAQ              3:14.88         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:40.34  5/20/2007 KAREN MELICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Colette M      51 OREG              2:44.00    2:42.83  
                 37.99      1:19.19 (41.20)
        2:00.72 (41.53)     2:42.83 (42.11)
  2 Knapp, Lo D            53 UTAH              2:49.00    2:44.75  
                 38.03      1:20.43 (42.40)
        2:02.68 (42.25)     2:44.75 (42.07)
  3 Estel, Beth A          52 NEM               2:47.40    2:46.93  
                 36.01      1:18.22 (42.21)
        2:03.50 (45.28)     2:46.93 (43.43)
  4 Cooley, Cathy L        50 PNA               3:00.00    2:52.36  
                 38.31      1:22.29 (43.98)
        2:06.51 (44.22)     2:52.36 (45.85)
  5 Wallack, Mary A        52 CUBU              2:58.00    2:53.68  
                 39.43      1:24.09 (44.66)
        2:08.77 (44.68)     2:53.68 (44.91)
  6 Soso, Catherine G      50 OAM               2:58.40    2:54.09  
                 39.25      1:23.55 (44.30)
        2:08.31 (44.76)     2:54.09 (45.78)
  7 Finch, Merry B         53 YCMS              2:57.50    3:01.54  
                 40.45      1:26.53 (46.08)
        2:13.64 (47.11)     3:01.54 (47.90)
  8 Smith, Paula J         53 AKMS              3:06.00    3:02.78  
                 40.39      1:26.82 (46.43)
        2:15.42 (48.60)     3:02.78 (47.36)
  9 Schuber, Nancy S       52 WMST              3:01.91    3:03.92  
                 42.16      1:27.94 (45.78)
        2:15.49 (47.55)     3:03.92 (48.43)
 10 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST              3:14.41    3:04.35  
                 40.76      1:26.84 (46.08)
        2:15.90 (49.06)     3:04.35 (48.45)
 11 Taydus, Andrea S       50 CMS               3:12.58    3:12.04  
                 41.94      1:29.79 (47.85)
        2:19.76 (49.97)     3:12.04 (52.28)
 12 Del Greco, Jane        51 IM                3:22.00    3:17.84  
                 43.29      1:33.36 (50.07)
        2:26.31 (52.95)     3:17.84 (51.53)
 13 Smath, Meg             51 SKY               3:29.85    3:27.58  
                 46.39      1:39.59 (53.20)
        2:33.53 (53.94)     3:27.58 (54.05)
 14 Boyer, Kathy M         53 MOST              3:49.89    3:33.46  
                 47.65      1:40.95 (53.30)
        2:38.39 (57.44)     3:33.46 (55.07)
 15 Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST              3:20.99    3:35.85  
                 44.45      1:37.35 (52.90)
        2:36.05 (58.70)     3:35.85 (59.80)
 16 Harms, Kildine J       54 WCM               3:38.00    3:40.95  
                 49.44      1:45.71 (56.27)
        2:43.60 (57.89)     3:40.95 (57.35)
 -- McDermott, Ann Y       53 NEM               3:02.00         DQ  
      One hand touch
                 41.35      1:28.28 (46.93)
        2:15.69 (47.41)          DQ (46.94)
 -- Yanson, Karen D        52 DLMA              3:15.24         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:52.76  5/18/2003 GINGER PIERSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jaunzeme, Andra        55 PNA               2:49.00    2:50.32N 
                 37.70      1:19.69 (41.99)
        2:04.41 (44.72)     2:50.32 (45.91)
  2 Kohn, Catherine K      55 SLAM              3:00.00    2:51.78N 
                 39.62      1:23.44 (43.82)
        2:07.71 (44.27)     2:51.78 (44.07)
  3 Hummel, Barbara R      56 NEM               2:56.00    2:58.85  
                 39.13      1:24.76 (45.63)
        2:11.82 (47.06)     2:58.85 (47.03)
  4 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  58 1776              3:09.60    3:06.54  
                 42.50      1:29.72 (47.22)
        2:18.00 (48.28)     3:06.54 (48.54)
  5 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM               3:09.35    3:08.95  
                 42.15      1:29.68 (47.53)
        2:19.41 (49.73)     3:08.95 (49.54)
  6 Bloomfield, Sue A      55 WMST              3:18.70    3:12.78  
                 43.67      1:33.19 (49.52)
        2:22.80 (49.61)     3:12.78 (49.98)
  7 Craffey, Eileen M      56 NEM               3:18.16    3:17.08  
                 43.94      1:35.49 (51.55)
        2:26.28 (50.79)     3:17.08 (50.80)
  8 Curran, Gussie R       57 DAC               3:40.00    3:20.05  
                 46.96      1:36.88 (49.92)
        2:28.55 (51.67)     3:20.05 (51.50)
  9 Cambra-Brungard, Jean  56 LOM               3:26.03    3:23.91  
                 47.03      1:37.95 (50.92)
        2:30.23 (52.28)     3:23.91 (53.68)
 10 Lindsey, Connie        56 MOST              3:22.28    3:24.84  
                 46.16      1:38.51 (52.35)
        2:32.07 (53.56)     3:24.84 (52.77)
 11 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA               3:45.29    3:37.61  
                 50.12      1:45.20 (55.08)
        2:41.09 (55.89)     3:37.61 (56.52)
 12 Masters, Jane H        55 RGSC              3:44.00    3:39.33  
                 49.65      1:46.10 (56.45)
        2:42.92 (56.82)     3:39.33 (56.41)
 -- Johnson, Barbara A     58 FLAQ              4:30.77         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:56.39  5/2/1999  JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L      62 OREG              3:10.00    2:57.67  
                 40.69      1:25.41 (44.72)
        2:10.73 (45.32)     2:57.67 (46.94)
  2 Hayes, Christie M      60 CONN              3:12.02    3:04.51  
                 41.17      1:28.16 (46.99)
        2:16.26 (48.10)     3:04.51 (48.25)
  3 Dameron, Pam D         62 SQST              3:22.49    3:19.97  
                 44.99      1:36.36 (51.37)
        2:28.26 (51.90)     3:19.97 (51.71)
  4 Webb, Linda            62 FLAQ              3:21.09    3:22.17  
                 45.94      1:38.07 (52.13)
        2:30.98 (52.91)     3:22.17 (51.19)
  5 Kay, Rebecca L         61 LVM               3:20.90    3:37.47  
                 45.43      1:38.28 (52.85)
        2:35.42 (57.14)   3:37.47 (1:02.05)
  6 Johnston, Jennifer G   60 CUBU              7:07.81    7:37.75  
               1:51.94    3:46.95 (1:55.01)
      5:41.53 (1:54.58)   7:37.75 (1:56.22)
 -- Gatz, Pamela S         61 CMS               3:22.00         DQ  
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
                 43.78      1:33.63 (49.85)
        2:25.16 (51.53)          DQ (49.88)
 -- Christenson, Candy J   61 WMAC              3:44.10         NS  
 -- Menard, Joanne C       60 ARIZ              3:24.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:01.50  4/4/2004  JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         69 WMST              3:10.00    3:10.63  
                 44.07      1:33.02 (48.95)
        2:23.30 (50.28)     3:10.63 (47.33)
  2 Kight, Betty G         66 MOST              3:58.60    3:50.77  
                 51.67      1:50.76 (59.09)
      2:52.17 (1:01.41)     3:50.77 (58.60)
  3 Marens, Susan E        66 VMST              4:10.02    3:51.83  
                 52.84      1:51.86 (59.02)
        2:50.61 (58.75)   3:51.83 (1:01.22)
  4 Dyck, Grace C          66 ARIZ              3:55.00    3:57.35  
                 54.59    1:55.16 (1:00.57)
      2:58.74 (1:03.58)     3:57.35 (58.61)
  5 Crisp, Janet M         65 FACT              3:51.65    4:00.40  
                 53.67    1:54.37 (1:00.70)
      2:58.19 (1:03.82)   4:00.40 (1:02.21)
 -- Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST              3:40.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
                 48.00      1:43.06 (55.06)
 -- Andrade, Cynthia       68 MOST              3:41.09         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:21.84  6/9/2001  ANN HIRSCH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS              3:37.86    3:38.26  
                 48.87      1:44.71 (55.84)
        2:41.53 (56.82)     3:38.26 (56.73)
  2 Ryman, Donna M         71 CMS               3:45.59    3:50.04  
                 52.02      1:51.19 (59.17)
      2:51.89 (1:00.70)     3:50.04 (58.15)
  3 Haworth, Joyce M       70 WCM               4:30.72    4:23.22  
               1:00.11    2:05.77 (1:05.66)
      3:14.98 (1:09.21)   4:23.22 (1:08.24)
 -- Davis, Nancy E         71 CMSC              4:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:31.35  2/11/2006 ANN HIRSCH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Buchannan, Peggy       75 CMS               4:36.14    4:30.35  
               1:03.28    2:12.60 (1:09.32)
      3:22.23 (1:09.63)   4:30.35 (1:08.12)
  2 Snyder, Hannelore      77 GCPS              5:02.23    5:11.14  
               1:09.30    2:26.57 (1:17.27)
      5:11.14 (2:44.57)                    
 
 Event 35  Women 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:10.94  5/20/2001 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Christian, Betty       86 MOVY              5:30.21         NS  

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 12:37PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 36  Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:58.34  5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dolar, Kevin I         20 USF               2:17.00    2:19.99  
                 31.30      1:07.41 (36.11)
        1:42.57 (35.16)     2:19.99 (37.42)
  2 Solley, Michael A      24 FLAQ              2:27.77    2:28.49  
                 30.57      1:07.76 (37.19)
        1:48.14 (40.38)     2:28.49 (40.35)
  3 Pekarek, David N       24 CTM               2:25.00    2:29.88  
                 32.35      1:10.96 (38.61)
        1:50.53 (39.57)     2:29.88 (39.35)
  4 Annelin, Quinn P       24 WMST              2:36.50    2:37.51  
                 35.23      1:14.67 (39.44)
        1:55.68 (41.01)     2:37.51 (41.83)
 
 Event 36  Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:57.46  5/20/2007 GARY MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Matthew J    29 TOC               2:13.60    2:11.29  
                 29.42      1:02.63 (33.21)
        1:36.80 (34.17)     2:11.29 (34.49)
  2 Helfers, Alex R        28 IM                2:13.50    2:15.16  
                 30.20      1:03.98 (33.78)
        1:38.80 (34.82)     2:15.16 (36.36)
  3 Reeves, Jason R        26 METR              2:20.63    2:16.64  
                 31.26      1:05.31 (34.05)
        1:40.23 (34.92)     2:16.64 (36.41)
  4 Ecklund, Tait C        26 SNM               2:21.89    2:19.80  
                 31.77      1:07.35 (35.58)
        1:43.32 (35.97)     2:19.80 (36.48)
  5 Iraola, Ibon           27 DCAC              2:27.30    2:21.38  
                 30.19      1:05.09 (34.90)
        1:41.71 (36.62)     2:21.38 (39.67)
  6 Wadley, Brian          28 WH2O              2:21.02    2:22.73  
                 34.50      1:10.54 (36.04)
        1:46.71 (36.17)     2:22.73 (36.02)
  7 Rigg, Michael A        26 TFY               2:25.34    2:23.63  
                 31.14      1:06.84 (35.70)
        1:45.29 (38.45)     2:23.63 (38.34)
  8 Guan, Frank            25 USF               2:24.00    2:23.85  
                 32.00      1:08.45 (36.45)
        1:46.44 (37.99)     2:23.85 (37.41)
  9 Durieux, Chad A        28 ROSE              2:28.08    2:25.16  
                 30.54      1:06.49 (35.95)
        1:45.47 (38.98)     2:25.16 (39.69)
 10 McBride, Joseph E      29 MOST              2:18.00    2:28.00  
                 32.06      1:08.99 (36.93)
        1:47.24 (38.25)     2:28.00 (40.76)
 11 Stanton IV, Wright     28 RGSC              2:25.88    2:28.06  
                 31.96      1:08.68 (36.72)
        1:47.25 (38.57)     2:28.06 (40.81)
 -- Raitiere, Aaron M      25 MTMS              2:27.53         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:01.01  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Holden, Blake A        31 ARIZ              2:12.00    2:07.63  
                 28.18      1:00.58 (32.40)
        1:33.56 (32.98)     2:07.63 (34.07)
  2 Schmidt, Matthew B     30 WH2O              2:09.98    2:11.68  
                 28.95      1:01.26 (32.31)
        1:34.80 (33.54)     2:11.68 (36.88)
  3 Beccari, Adriano P     31 TXLA              2:12.95    2:15.40  
                 30.18      1:04.86 (34.68)
        1:40.30 (35.44)     2:15.40 (35.10)
  4 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST              2:22.24    2:15.77  
                 30.06      1:04.99 (34.93)
        1:40.36 (35.37)     2:15.77 (35.41)
  5 Walkenhorst, Jared W   33 NEM               2:14.02    2:16.32  
                 29.93      1:04.19 (34.26)
        1:39.51 (35.32)     2:16.32 (36.81)
  6 Birmelin, Noah A       33 MICH              2:32.32    2:23.62  
                 31.63      1:07.94 (36.31)
        1:45.97 (38.03)     2:23.62 (37.65)
  7 Moon, Wonkee           33 DCAC              2:26.70    2:25.69  
                 33.14      1:09.96 (36.82)
        1:47.32 (37.36)     2:25.69 (38.37)
  8 Ritter, Justin P       32 SCAM              2:23.46    2:26.24  
                 32.56      1:10.01 (37.45)
        1:47.84 (37.83)     2:26.24 (38.40)
  9 Cox, Michael J         30 CMS               2:33.50    2:30.15  
                 34.07      1:11.58 (37.51)
        1:50.51 (38.93)     2:30.15 (39.64)
 10 Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST              2:39.82    2:32.67  
                 33.79      1:12.03 (38.24)
        1:51.60 (39.57)     2:32.67 (41.07)
 11 Offner, Mike           31 FCST              2:43.82    2:37.39  
                 34.42      1:14.32 (39.90)
        1:56.10 (41.78)     2:37.39 (41.29)
 12 Tetzlaff, Maurice      31 WMAC              2:43.00    2:40.41  
                 34.61      1:16.57 (41.96)
        1:58.90 (42.33)     2:40.41 (41.51)
 13 Balocco, Joseph        30 FLAQ              2:39.77    2:44.16  
                 37.57      1:19.49 (41.92)
        2:02.47 (42.98)     2:44.16 (41.69)
 14 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS              2:31.99    2:46.03  
                 34.41      1:15.83 (41.42)
        2:00.54 (44.71)     2:46.03 (45.49)
 -- Polito, Chip           31 OREG              2:17.39         NS  
 -- Cron, Chad E           32 GSC               2:10.69         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:59.23  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bartleson, Aaron B     37 CMS               2:18.88    2:14.02  
                 29.48      1:02.50 (33.02)
        1:37.62 (35.12)     2:14.02 (36.40)
  2 Bartee, Todd A         38 TXLA              2:18.00    2:14.89  
                 30.13      1:04.38 (34.25)
        1:39.21 (34.83)     2:14.89 (35.68)
  3 Goodison, Michael R    36 TERR              2:15.61    2:16.09  
                 30.25      1:04.50 (34.25)
        1:40.10 (35.60)     2:16.09 (35.99)
  4 Fernandez, Carlos A    38 MAM               2:16.08    2:17.05  
                 31.12      1:06.07 (34.95)
        1:41.50 (35.43)     2:17.05 (35.55)
  5 Doebbeling, John D     38 CMS               2:24.55    2:18.45  
                 31.29      1:06.37 (35.08)
        1:42.64 (36.27)     2:18.45 (35.81)
  6 Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST              2:17.73    2:23.97  
                 30.91      1:07.04 (36.13)
        1:44.93 (37.89)     2:23.97 (39.04)
  7 Gundersen, Karl R      38 SLAM              2:27.40    2:25.78  
                 33.38      1:09.77 (36.39)
        1:46.76 (36.99)     2:25.78 (39.02)
  8 Rushman, Christopher   36 SKY               2:33.02    2:27.45  
                 31.82      1:08.57 (36.75)
        1:47.03 (38.46)     2:27.45 (40.42)
  9 Mattson, Mark E        37 IM                2:33.15    2:34.00  
                 33.76      1:12.63 (38.87)
        1:53.00 (40.37)     2:34.00 (41.00)
 10 Leighty, Russell J     39 TXLA              2:34.00    2:39.06  
                 34.06      1:13.40 (39.34)
        1:56.12 (42.72)     2:39.06 (42.94)
 11 Frame, Aaron L         38 MICH              2:45.03    2:41.63  
                 34.77      1:14.66 (39.89)
        1:57.40 (42.74)     2:41.63 (44.23)
 -- Nolte, Rich S          35 UNAT              2:18.55         NS  
 -- Fox, James A           36 AGUA              2:29.00         NS  
 -- Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM               2:29.99         NS  
 -- Rezek, Tony            35 MOVY              2:20.06         NS  
 -- Hartman, Andrew        35 IM                2:18.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:04.99  5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        40 WCM               2:03.92    2:05.40  
                 28.96      1:00.41 (31.45)
        1:32.40 (31.99)     2:05.40 (33.00)
  2 Tuchler, Jim           43 CUBU              2:12.70    2:13.34  
                 29.98      1:03.26 (33.28)
        1:37.64 (34.38)     2:13.34 (35.70)
  3 Landry, Richard        44 MMSC              2:15.78    2:16.11  
                 30.61      1:05.34 (34.73)
        1:41.14 (35.80)     2:16.11 (34.97)
  4 Williams, Neill C      40 DCAC              2:16.88    2:17.96  
                 29.21      1:03.54 (34.33)
        1:39.93 (36.39)     2:17.96 (38.03)
  5 Salpeter, Tim A        42 EMSC              2:19.60    2:19.02  
                 30.95      1:05.12 (34.17)
        1:41.10 (35.98)     2:19.02 (37.92)
  6 Lindenau, Lee F        41 MESC              2:22.00    2:20.62  
                 30.64      1:06.72 (36.08)
        1:43.65 (36.93)     2:20.62 (36.97)
  7 Helgason, Tryggvi      44 LVM               2:21.50    2:20.78  
                 32.17      1:07.96 (35.79)
        1:44.84 (36.88)     2:20.78 (35.94)
  8 Boodt, Bradley N       40 LVM               2:20.90    2:20.85  
                 32.11      1:08.13 (36.02)
        1:44.13 (36.00)     2:20.85 (36.72)
  9 Allen, John N          44 MICH              2:30.85    2:21.09  
                 30.70      1:05.87 (35.17)
        1:42.30 (36.43)     2:21.09 (38.79)
 10 Dunn, Jim              40 RIDG              2:21.70    2:21.65  
                 31.55      1:06.67 (35.12)
        1:44.10 (37.43)     2:21.65 (37.55)
 11 Cooper, Christopher E  43 VCM               2:29.98    2:21.86  
                 32.50      1:07.84 (35.34)
        1:44.69 (36.85)     2:21.86 (37.17)
 12 Campbell, Drew D       43 NEM               2:27.90    2:22.19  
                 31.56      1:06.78 (35.22)
        1:43.96 (37.18)     2:22.19 (38.23)
 13 Gould, Tom A           43 CMS               2:27.80    2:22.58  
                 32.32      1:07.97 (35.65)
        1:45.02 (37.05)     2:22.58 (37.56)
 14 Tobin, Scott A         42 WH2O              2:35.58    2:22.94  
                 32.39      1:09.07 (36.68)
        1:46.58 (37.51)     2:22.94 (36.36)
 15 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ              2:34.93    2:23.64  
                 31.73      1:07.40 (35.67)
        1:44.88 (37.48)     2:23.64 (38.76)
 16 Finney, Peter C        40 MAM               2:18.36    2:24.68  
                 31.98      1:08.54 (36.56)
        1:46.25 (37.71)     2:24.68 (38.43)
 17 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG              2:27.14    2:26.86  
                 32.60      1:09.42 (36.82)
        1:47.57 (38.15)     2:26.86 (39.29)
 18 Baron, Kurtis C        43 VCM               2:30.05    2:27.07  
                 33.05      1:09.35 (36.30)
        1:46.78 (37.43)     2:27.07 (40.29)
 19 Alexander, Jeff        44 WMAC              2:25.00    2:33.76  
                 34.50      1:13.10 (38.60)
        1:52.86 (39.76)     2:33.76 (40.90)
 20 Tate, Claude           41 RIDG              2:32.70    2:36.95  
                 34.63      1:14.03 (39.40)
        1:54.52 (40.49)     2:36.95 (42.43)
 21 Gaarder, Chris         43 OREG              2:37.59    2:37.01  
                 34.56      1:13.18 (38.62)
        1:54.33 (41.15)     2:37.01 (42.68)
 22 Borton, Dan            40 ROSE              2:45.70    2:37.17  
                 35.25      1:15.44 (40.19)
        1:57.23 (41.79)     2:37.17 (39.94)
 23 Waldmann, Michael J    44 WTWM              2:36.72    2:37.75  
                 33.84      1:12.42 (38.58)
        1:53.20 (40.78)     2:37.75 (44.55)
 24 Czander, Eric W        42 DCAC              2:36.50    2:41.42  
                 36.51      1:17.56 (41.05)
        1:59.53 (41.97)     2:41.42 (41.89)
 25 Calderón, Carlos       42 WMST              2:38.00    2:41.94  
                 35.49      1:17.84 (42.35)
        2:00.20 (42.36)     2:41.94 (41.74)
 26 Vigne, Alain           40 COTA              2:59.50    2:46.21  
                 37.69      1:19.31 (41.62)
        2:02.94 (43.63)     2:46.21 (43.27)
 -- Chappell, Matthew D    43 USF               2:32.99         NS  
 -- Young, Chad R          44 UCLA              2:36.70         NS  
 -- Buechler, John E       40 CUBU              2:36.70         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D         44 MAM               2:34.85         NS  
 -- Humpleby, Michael P    41 FLAQ              3:19.81         NS  
 -- Lage, Terry L          40 FLAQ              2:36.72         NS  
 -- Kalthoff, Karsten      41 FLAQ              2:46.53         NS  
 -- Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG              2:33.93         NS  
 -- Matherne, Brett P      43 SMS               2:40.98         NS  
 -- Daugherty, Gordon      42 COM               2:48.51         NS  
 -- Corbeau, James L       43 OREG              2:17.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:11.46  5/14/2006 JON BLANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mills, Glenn D         46 ARIZ              2:13.91    2:10.64N 
                 29.14      1:02.50 (33.36)
        1:36.39 (33.89)     2:10.64 (34.25)
  2 Guthrie, David M       47 SMU               2:11.42    2:11.87  
                 29.74      1:03.62 (33.88)
        1:37.54 (33.92)     2:11.87 (34.33)
  3 Weissman, Chris J      45 ANCM              2:13.50    2:14.30  
                 30.09      1:03.87 (33.78)
        1:38.53 (34.66)     2:14.30 (35.77)
  4 Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ              2:18.00    2:15.09  
                 30.40      1:04.70 (34.30)
        1:39.81 (35.11)     2:15.09 (35.28)
  5 Scott, Greg C          48 CMS               2:22.00    2:19.18  
                 31.17      1:06.38 (35.21)
        1:42.20 (35.82)     2:19.18 (36.98)
  6 Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY              2:23.41    2:24.66  
                 32.42      1:08.65 (36.23)
        1:45.93 (37.28)     2:24.66 (38.73)
  7 Casciato, Michael G    48 1776              2:24.80    2:25.74  
                 32.76      1:09.99 (37.23)
        1:47.03 (37.04)     2:25.74 (38.71)
  8 Sherman, Bill          49 MOVY              2:29.00    2:27.10  
                 33.14      1:10.28 (37.14)
        1:48.57 (38.29)     2:27.10 (38.53)
  9 Raine, Charlie         48 LAPS              2:32.33    2:29.40  
                 34.12      1:12.88 (38.76)
        1:51.69 (38.81)     2:29.40 (37.71)
 10 Keck, Mike             48 TOC               2:28.00    2:29.43  
                 34.42      1:12.02 (37.60)
        1:50.83 (38.81)     2:29.43 (38.60)
 11 Lansden, Joseph        45 ARKM              2:28.68    2:31.15  
                 33.43      1:11.49 (38.06)
        1:50.07 (38.58)     2:31.15 (41.08)
 12 Baker, Kurtis S        47 JAM               2:36.62    2:31.52  
                 33.49      1:11.35 (37.86)
        1:51.00 (39.65)     2:31.52 (40.52)
 13 Brenner, Bill          49 SYSM              2:36.15    2:32.92  
                 33.64      1:12.29 (38.65)
        1:51.92 (39.63)     2:32.92 (41.00)
 14 Voss, Frank R          48 COLM              2:39.40    2:33.67  
                 34.85      1:13.78 (38.93)
        1:53.86 (40.08)     2:33.67 (39.81)
 15 Niedrich, Ronald W     48 SMS               2:34.70    2:34.17  
                 34.69      1:12.71 (38.02)
        1:52.25 (39.54)     2:34.17 (41.92)
 16 Knight, Matthew W      46 WH2O              2:28.00    2:36.77  
                 36.24      1:16.63 (40.39)
        1:57.01 (40.38)     2:36.77 (39.76)
 17 Griffin, Paul J        47 GBM               2:36.54    2:37.90  
                 35.98      1:15.87 (39.89)
        1:56.69 (40.82)     2:37.90 (41.21)
 18 Putterman, Dean E      45 WAWA              2:19.80    2:44.69  
                 29.25      1:02.66 (33.41)
        2:00.10 (57.44)     2:44.69 (44.59)
 -- Hoffman, Keith T       49 WFLY              2:26.71         NS  
 -- Gendreau, Edmund J     45 GBM               2:21.00         NS  
 -- Smiley, Jon M          46 TXLA              2:26.25         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:17.16  5/12/1996 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   52 NOVA              2:28.00    2:18.04  
                 31.77      1:07.14 (35.37)
        1:42.49 (35.35)     2:18.04 (35.55)
  2 Reudy, Tom             53 WH2O              2:22.00    2:23.31  
                 32.40      1:08.53 (36.13)
        1:45.25 (36.72)     2:23.31 (38.06)
  3 Hamm, Michael L        50 LAPS              2:27.50    2:26.09  
                 32.74      1:09.15 (36.41)
        1:47.06 (37.91)     2:26.09 (39.03)
  4 Slowey, Michael J      50 VMST              2:26.95    2:26.69  
                 33.02      1:10.02 (37.00)
        1:48.11 (38.09)     2:26.69 (38.58)
  5 Blatt, Michael J       52 VCM               2:37.00    2:27.38  
                 33.29      1:10.66 (37.37)
        1:48.84 (38.18)     2:27.38 (38.54)
  6 Davis, Robert E        50 CMSC              2:36.22    2:27.59  
                 33.92      1:12.51 (38.59)
        1:50.77 (38.26)     2:27.59 (36.82)
  7 Bordovsky, Mauro       51 WH2O              2:38.50    2:33.03  
                 33.35      1:12.58 (39.23)
        1:52.08 (39.50)     2:33.03 (40.95)
  8 Seagraves, Bob A       51 TM08              2:32.48    2:33.35  
                 34.24      1:12.75 (38.51)
        1:52.14 (39.39)     2:33.35 (41.21)
  9 Heinemann, William A   50 NIAG              2:35.28    2:33.45  
                 33.44      1:12.21 (38.77)
        1:52.60 (40.39)     2:33.45 (40.85)
 10 Wright, Mark           54 MERR              2:38.42    2:34.35  
                 34.85      1:13.78 (38.93)
        1:53.57 (39.79)     2:34.35 (40.78)
 11 Leonard, Dan P         53 SCAQ              2:37.50    2:34.77  
                 33.77      1:12.58 (38.81)
        1:52.71 (40.13)     2:34.77 (42.06)
 12 Guadagni, Peter M      53 WCM               2:33.07    2:34.95  
                 35.06      1:13.41 (38.35)
        1:53.77 (40.36)     2:34.95 (41.18)
 13 Meltz, Joel M          51 NEM               2:39.77    2:39.33  
                 36.85      1:17.23 (40.38)
        1:58.13 (40.90)     2:39.33 (41.20)
 14 Dauser, John W         52 NOVA              2:41.39    2:40.66  
                 36.71      1:16.65 (39.94)
        1:58.07 (41.42)     2:40.66 (42.59)
 15 Aumiller, Joe F        50 MICH              2:45.10    2:40.87  
                 36.11      1:16.41 (40.30)
        1:58.23 (41.82)     2:40.87 (42.64)
 16 Adams, Daniel P        52 WH2O              2:44.48    2:42.40  
                 37.17      1:17.92 (40.75)
        1:59.75 (41.83)     2:42.40 (42.65)
 17 Lysinger, Chris S      51 COM               2:44.85    2:42.87  
                 34.89      1:14.84 (39.95)
        1:57.21 (42.37)     2:42.87 (45.66)
 18 Edelman, Paul T        52 NEM               2:51.46    2:47.72  
                 37.33      1:21.16 (43.83)
        2:05.40 (44.24)     2:47.72 (42.32)
 19 Lee, Stanley H         51 YCMS              2:49.30    2:47.98  
                 37.54      1:20.54 (43.00)
        2:05.55 (45.01)     2:47.98 (42.43)
 20 Heins, Barry           51 RGSC              2:45.00    2:49.08  
                 36.96      1:19.77 (42.81)
        2:04.51 (44.74)     2:49.08 (44.57)
 -- Neville, Richard       51 FAST              2:34.26         NS  
 -- Keating, Charles H     52 ARIZ              2:41.40         NS  
 -- Kelly, Robert H        54 SBAS              2:53.99         NS  
 -- Lewis, Dave            51 MOVY              2:50.00         NS  
 -- Geary, Bill            50 NEM               2:40.89         NS  
 -- Lee, Jack C            50 TXLA              2:45.00         NS  
 -- Hendrick, Marty        50 FLAQ              2:43.68         NS  
 -- Heyes, Greg            53 LAPS              2:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:20.49  5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M       55 GOLD              2:27.10    2:17.00N 
                 31.52      1:06.54 (35.02)
        1:42.29 (35.75)     2:17.00 (34.71)
  2 Colella, Rick P        56 PNA               2:27.00    2:17.05N 
                 32.08      1:07.80 (35.72)
        1:42.70 (34.90)     2:17.05 (34.35)
  3 Clemmons, Jim          58 MAM               2:29.50    2:26.81  
                 33.41      1:11.32 (37.91)
        1:48.80 (37.48)     2:26.81 (38.01)
  4 Hamilton, Berry        55 SMU               2:28.00    2:27.39  
                 34.18      1:12.57 (38.39)
        1:50.27 (37.70)     2:27.39 (37.12)
  5 MacDonald, Lee H       56 CMS               2:29.50    2:29.67  
                 33.81      1:11.31 (37.50)
        1:50.03 (38.72)     2:29.67 (39.64)
  6 Brown, Robert V        55 AWJ               2:30.00    2:30.97  
                 34.32      1:12.83 (38.51)
        1:51.83 (39.00)     2:30.97 (39.14)
  7 Haufler, Steven E      55 OAM               2:32.50    2:31.78  
                 33.60      1:11.71 (38.11)
        1:51.19 (39.48)     2:31.78 (40.59)
  8 Kerns, Hubie           58 VCM               2:30.82    2:32.28  
                 34.83      1:13.72 (38.89)
        1:53.19 (39.47)     2:32.28 (39.09)
  9 Walker, Rick B         57 SYSM              2:32.00    2:32.49  
                 34.53      1:13.72 (39.19)
        1:53.38 (39.66)     2:32.49 (39.11)
 10 Derr, John M           59 VCM               2:35.00    2:33.50  
                 35.23      1:14.40 (39.17)
        1:53.55 (39.15)     2:33.50 (39.95)
 11 Letendre, Leo J        55 NEM               2:36.08    2:35.70  
                 34.96      1:14.92 (39.96)
        1:55.25 (40.33)     2:35.70 (40.45)
 12 Wright, Robert W       57 MOVY              2:34.82    2:35.87  
                 35.69      1:15.67 (39.98)
        1:56.34 (40.67)     2:35.87 (39.53)
 13 Fischer, Chuck         56 CMS               2:40.15    2:40.53  
                 35.20      1:16.36 (41.16)
        1:58.64 (42.28)     2:40.53 (41.89)
 14 Ladewig, Brock         55 ARIZ              2:40.00    2:42.98  
                 33.51      1:12.70 (39.19)
        1:56.50 (43.80)     2:42.98 (46.48)
 15 Baumann, Martin        55 FAST              3:03.54    3:02.73  
                 37.11      1:22.27 (45.16)
        2:12.53 (50.26)     3:02.73 (50.20)
 16 Altman, Jeffrey N      57 NYCH              2:58.00    3:04.25  
                 40.50      1:25.95 (45.45)
        2:13.98 (48.03)     3:04.25 (50.27)
 17 Murray, Mike           57 WMAC              3:12.55    3:08.58  
                 40.85      1:27.89 (47.04)
        2:19.08 (51.19)     3:08.58 (49.50)
 18 Wellinghoff, Stephen   57 AAAA              3:00.00    3:16.51  
                 42.88      1:33.75 (50.87)
        2:25.33 (51.58)     3:16.51 (51.18)
 19 Madison, David K       55 LOM               3:22.00    3:21.55  
                 45.14      1:34.01 (48.87)
        2:28.35 (54.34)     3:21.55 (53.20)
 20 Soto, Mario            58 PCAT              2:59.55    3:33.54  
                 46.47      1:41.11 (54.64)
        2:38.72 (57.61)     3:33.54 (54.82)
 -- Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS              2:29.95         NS  
 -- Shoor, Kenneth M       59 LAPS              2:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:24.68  5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert         62 TOC               2:27.50    2:27.82  
                 32.89      1:10.45 (37.56)
        1:48.95 (38.50)     2:27.82 (38.87)
  2 Harding, Peter S       60 O*H*              2:50.80    2:42.49  
                 36.09      1:16.60 (40.51)
        1:59.20 (42.60)     2:42.49 (43.29)
  3 Kleitz, Patrick E      60 NIAG              2:52.56    2:45.41  
                 37.56      1:19.98 (42.42)
        2:03.21 (43.23)     2:45.41 (42.20)
  4 Myers, Richard H       60 NEM               2:47.00    2:48.00  
                 35.22      1:17.33 (42.11)
        2:03.27 (45.94)     2:48.00 (44.73)
  5 Carney, Kent           60 CMS               2:51.81    2:50.13  
                 37.84      1:20.47 (42.63)
        2:05.15 (44.68)     2:50.13 (44.98)
  6 Smyers, Jesse B        61 WCM               2:56.80    2:53.37  
                 36.98      1:21.98 (45.00)
        2:08.51 (46.53)     2:53.37 (44.86)
  7 Russell, Gordon        61 SMU               2:59.60    3:01.79  
                 41.49      1:27.97 (46.48)
        2:14.82 (46.85)     3:01.79 (46.97)
  8 Pohlmann, John T       64 SLAM              3:12.00    3:14.17  
                 43.78      1:33.94 (50.16)
        2:25.13 (51.19)     3:14.17 (49.04)
 -- Peterson, Steven B     61 PNA               2:41.45         DQ  
      Arms two strokes underwater
                 36.86      1:17.90 (41.04)
        2:01.10 (43.20)          DQ (40.99)
 -- Powers, Matt G         61 TULS              2:36.50         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:36.30  5/20/2007 RICHARD TODD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R       67 SDSM              3:44.50    2:41.68  
                 35.21      1:15.96 (40.75)
        1:58.14 (42.18)     2:41.68 (43.54)
  2 Dyck, Mel              66 ARIZ              2:45.00    2:50.34  
                 37.80      1:20.89 (43.09)
        2:06.28 (45.39)     2:50.34 (44.06)
  3 Brundage, Warner F     65 VMST              2:47.42    2:54.41  
                 37.08      1:20.12 (43.04)
        2:06.33 (46.21)     2:54.41 (48.08)
  4 Gernstein, Terry M     65 VMST              3:11.88    3:06.91  
                 41.01      1:26.68 (45.67)
        2:15.48 (48.80)     3:06.91 (51.43)
  5 Chadsey, William L     65 UNAT              3:10.90    3:08.37  
                 42.28      1:30.55 (48.27)
        2:19.95 (49.40)     3:08.37 (48.42)
  6 Burgess, Thom          65 CMS               3:20.00    3:14.87  
                 43.77      1:33.01 (49.24)
        2:24.81 (51.80)     3:14.87 (50.06)
  7 Eisenklam, Peter A     65 ARIZ              3:49.00    3:45.19  
                 48.79      1:43.84 (55.05)
      2:44.86 (1:01.02)   3:45.19 (1:00.33)
 -- Monroe Sr., Thomas A   67 ARIZ              3:54.05         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:52.92  4/2/2006  BELA SANDOR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W          73 CMS               3:05.90    3:06.53  
                 44.35      1:31.35 (47.00)
        2:19.52 (48.17)     3:06.53 (47.01)
  2 Bellem, Ray            71 ARIZ              3:15.83    3:15.55  
                 44.82      1:35.63 (50.81)
        2:26.41 (50.78)     3:15.55 (49.14)
  3 Martin, Sherrill F     71 AAAA              3:26.81    3:26.18  
                 46.34      1:38.08 (51.74)
        2:32.93 (54.85)     3:26.18 (53.25)
  4 Rosborough, James W    72 H2O               3:34.06    3:33.82  
                 47.51      1:41.77 (54.26)
        2:38.89 (57.12)     3:33.82 (54.93)
  5 Palmer, Pete           72 BMST              3:39.57    3:35.60  
                 48.79      1:42.70 (53.91)
        2:39.33 (56.63)     3:35.60 (56.27)
  6 Pesetsky, Walter       73 FLAQ              3:52.03    3:43.44  
                 48.20      1:44.78 (56.58)
      2:45.18 (1:00.40)     3:43.44 (58.26)
  7 Riddle, Peter E        70 SDSM              3:53.51    3:52.29  
                 49.85      1:49.20 (59.35)
      2:51.35 (1:02.15)   3:52.29 (1:00.94)
 -- Van Landingham, Jack   74 NIAG              3:30.00         NS  
 -- Hopkins, Cyrus C       70 NEM               3:05.37         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:07.20  4/1/2007  RON JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanguily, Manuel       75 CONN              3:15.00    3:17.29  
                 41.84      1:31.16 (49.32)
        2:24.14 (52.98)     3:17.29 (53.15)
  2 Knowles Sr, Percival   77 SWIF              3:52.70    3:50.86  
                 50.40    1:50.77 (1:00.37)
      2:52.41 (1:01.64)     3:50.86 (58.45)
  3 LaFavre, Robert N      75 BHCY              3:55.10    4:00.36  
                 49.20    1:51.66 (1:02.46)
      2:58.51 (1:06.85)   4:00.36 (1:01.85)
  4 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC              4:13.00    4:01.52  
                 54.87    1:57.54 (1:02.67)
      3:03.42 (1:05.88)     4:01.52 (58.10)
 
 Event 36  Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:24.18  4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Haartz, F H Ted        80 ARIZ              3:51.00    3:32.10  
                 48.68      1:43.85 (55.17)
        2:38.72 (54.87)     3:32.10 (53.38)
  2 Hoppe, Frederick J     80 CMS               3:53.19    3:40.78  
                 47.98      1:43.24 (55.26)
        2:42.96 (59.72)     3:40.78 (57.82)
  3 Mc Vey, George J       80 NIAG              4:15.00    3:54.93  
                 50.80    1:51.11 (1:00.31)
      2:53.60 (1:02.49)   3:54.93 (1:01.33)
  4 Rudloff, G Edward      84 TOC               3:45.40    4:00.56  
                 52.23      1:51.94 (59.71)
      2:56.34 (1:04.40)   4:00.56 (1:04.22)
  5 Shannon, Baker L       83 WMST              4:44.09    4:40.93  
               1:00.66    2:10.77 (1:10.11)
      3:26.55 (1:15.78)   4:40.93 (1:14.38)
 
 Event 36  Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:55.05  5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larson, E Ole          87 NCMS              4:43.60    4:58.62  
               1:07.59    2:24.37 (1:16.78)
      3:43.67 (1:19.30)   4:58.62 (1:14.95)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 12:48PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 37  Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 55.67  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Busche, Kelly C        23 ARIZ              1:01.40      58.39  
                 27.65        58.39 (30.74)
  2 Vukmanic, Jill A       24 RICE              1:02.00    1:00.10  
                 28.20      1:00.10 (31.90)
  3 Otto, Amanda           22 RGSC              1:02.50    1:01.91  
                 29.02      1:01.91 (32.89)
  4 Blocker, Vicki S       24 RICE              1:02.00    1:02.07  
                 29.03      1:02.07 (33.04)
  5 Schneider, Leah R      23 WMAC              1:03.00    1:02.18  
                 28.89      1:02.18 (33.29)
  6 Palmerton, Katherine   18 TXLA              1:04.78    1:03.85  
                 29.06      1:03.85 (34.79)
  7 Merritt, Erin M        24 AGUA              1:06.87    1:05.13  
                 30.12      1:05.13 (35.01)
  8 Belliveau, Adrienne C  24 USF               1:05.00    1:05.30  
                 31.07      1:05.30 (34.23)
  9 Husich, Ashely M       24 MERR              1:04.50    1:05.70  
                 30.64      1:05.70 (35.06)
 10 Lawrence, Megan K      20 CATM              1:10.33    1:09.17  
                 30.68      1:09.17 (38.49)
 11 Hillis, Tinnel N       19 PNA               1:27.96    1:13.59  
                 33.11      1:13.59 (40.48)
 12 Dawson, Nichole L      20 BSM               1:15.07    1:15.01  
                 31.87      1:15.01 (43.14)
 -- Pranke, Bridget A      24 ARIZ              1:11.94         NS  
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C   24 UNAT              1:08.53         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.03  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorr, Mc Call J        26 TOC                 57.00      56.99  
                 27.15        56.99 (29.84)
  2 Reynolds, Millicent K  26 MOST                59.90      59.19  
                 28.31        59.19 (30.88)
  3 Shpaizer, Tal          25 REDT              1:01.81    1:00.41  
                 28.38      1:00.41 (32.03)
  4 Liberty, Laurel        26 IM                1:01.57    1:02.04  
                 28.98      1:02.04 (33.06)
  5 Barghi, Diane D        28 RICE              1:06.02    1:03.35  
                 29.59      1:03.35 (33.76)
  6 Lee, Jackie            27 REDT              1:03.32    1:03.44  
                 29.88      1:03.44 (33.56)
  7 Seago, Leslie          26 IM                1:06.85    1:03.76  
                 29.59      1:03.76 (34.17)
  8 Tay, Lian M            26 REDT              1:05.03    1:04.00  
                 29.76      1:04.00 (34.24)
  9 Whitehead, Sara S      29 LVM               1:03.01    1:04.39  
                 29.93      1:04.39 (34.46)
 10 Tukua, Rebecca R       25 WCM               1:06.00    1:04.50  
                 30.43      1:04.50 (34.07)
 11 Schneider, Erin E      29 WMAC              1:06.70    1:05.28  
                 30.84      1:05.28 (34.44)
 12 Whitty, Jackie L       25 BERK              1:05.95    1:05.38  
                 30.25      1:05.38 (35.13)
 13 Palacio, Daniela C     27 AGUA              1:03.95    1:05.76  
                 31.03      1:05.76 (34.73)
 14 Dubon, Monica I        26 UNAT              1:07.22    1:06.14  
                 30.81      1:06.14 (35.33)
 15 Balentine, Angie M     27 TXLA              1:07.50    1:06.53  
                 30.99      1:06.53 (35.54)
 16 Groff-Palermo, Sarah   28 REDT              1:09.20    1:08.88  
                 31.70      1:08.88 (37.18)
 17 Howland, Heather       27 IM                1:08.98    1:10.00  
                 32.06      1:10.00 (37.94)
 -- Stratton, Rachel A     28 NEM               1:03.97         NS  
 -- Thompson, Rebecca S    27 SQST              1:05.02         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Kara M       27 REDT              1:02.67         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 55.01  5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edmondson, Jennifer B  31 PCAT                55.57      56.16  
                 26.27        56.16 (29.89)
  2 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G  31 SMU               1:02.60      59.19  
                 28.10        59.19 (31.09)
  3 Amthor, Gennifer M     30 LBSC              1:00.03      59.28  
                 27.65        59.28 (31.63)
  4 Adams, Anne-Marie T    31 CUBU                59.90    1:00.07  
                 28.33      1:00.07 (31.74)
  5 Luellen, Katie J       34 CMS               1:02.70    1:00.97  
                 28.02      1:00.97 (32.95)
  6 Garth, Christy L       34 FLAQ              1:01.87    1:01.10  
                 27.67      1:01.10 (33.43)
  7 Griffith, Jennifer L   30 SCAM              1:06.54    1:01.81  
                 27.85      1:01.81 (33.96)
  8 Lancey, Suzanne P      32 MINN              1:05.79    1:03.71  
                 29.11      1:03.71 (34.60)
  9 Guzman, Shanna L       31 TOC               1:01.59    1:03.76  
                 29.23      1:03.76 (34.53)
 10 Kerscher, Ilsa M       32 WMST              1:08.00    1:06.82  
                 31.59      1:06.82 (35.23)
 11 Lawrie, Dawn J         32 COLU              1:06.47    1:07.49  
                 31.70      1:07.49 (35.79)
 12 Lindblad, Julie M      31 SYSM              1:10.02    1:10.15  
                 31.32      1:10.15 (38.83)
 13 Ackermann, Laura       33 FLAQ              1:15.77    1:11.40  
                 33.28      1:11.40 (38.12)
 14 Hiebert, Stephanie I   30 SLAM              1:11.74    1:11.83  
                 32.94      1:11.83 (38.89)
 15 Van Enkenvoort, Krist  34 WMAC              1:13.23    1:12.22  
                 32.24      1:12.22 (39.98)
 16 Krawchuk, Melania D    32 METR              1:17.43    1:18.49  
                 34.42      1:18.49 (44.07)
 -- Walker, Keri L         34 UNAT              1:12.45         NS  
 -- Roquemore, Ramona L    34 STFF              1:10.17         NS  
 -- Paul, Heather A        33 CMS               1:08.99         NS  
 -- Hollister, Lisa R      33 UNAT              1:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 55.78  5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 UNAT                59.36      57.64  
                 26.81        57.64 (30.83)
  2 Ridge, Jennifer        39 IM                1:00.13      59.41  
                 27.30        59.41 (32.11)
  3 Moen, Teri J           39 CMS               1:02.50    1:03.06  
                 29.13      1:03.06 (33.93)
  4 Sherratt, Bridget      38 BERK              1:05.46    1:03.55  
                 28.93      1:03.55 (34.62)
  5 Armentrout, Anna S     36 REDT              1:05.54    1:04.81  
                 29.61      1:04.81 (35.20)
  6 Wallace, Laurie E      39 CMSC              1:05.05    1:05.68  
                 30.19      1:05.68 (35.49)
  7 Henry, Heather H       38 TXLA              1:12.06    1:06.46  
                 31.96      1:06.46 (34.50)
  8 Strong, Susan D        36 WCM               1:08.81    1:07.79  
                 30.82      1:07.79 (36.97)
  9 Girard, Suzie E        37 MAM               1:15.00    1:09.18  
                 32.48      1:09.18 (36.70)
 10 Velazquez, Andrea      37 METR              1:14.00    1:15.96  
                 35.64      1:15.96 (40.32)
 11 Pierce, Jennifer L     36 AGM               1:17.43    1:16.11  
                 35.28      1:16.11 (40.83)
 12 Cuero, Patricia S      38 MOST              2:00.00    1:41.32  
                 45.01      1:41.32 (56.31)
 -- Hallee, Lisa D         39 WMST              1:05.10         NS  
 -- Runnells, Julie L      35 WMAC              1:10.67         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 55.64  5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz J        43 IM                  58.65      57.52  
                 26.28        57.52 (31.24)
  2 Wygal-Springer, Diann  42 ARIZ              1:03.48    1:02.07  
                 29.14      1:02.07 (32.93)
  3 Soffe, Loretta M       41 WCM               1:03.50    1:02.08  
                 29.01      1:02.08 (33.07)
  4 Stolar, Carrie E       41 MTKA              1:04.86    1:02.47  
                 29.50      1:02.47 (32.97)
  5 Lindroos, Pamela M     42 NCMS              1:05.97    1:03.66  
                 29.52      1:03.66 (34.14)
  6 Uppstrom, Noreen L     43 SLAM              1:09.63    1:05.45  
                 30.91      1:05.45 (34.54)
  7 Clements, Rane         43 ARIZ              1:10.54    1:05.61  
                 31.48      1:05.61 (34.13)
  8 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM               1:05.40    1:05.79  
                 30.57      1:05.79 (35.22)
  9 Walker, Jennifer K     42 TXLA              1:06.00    1:06.96  
                 30.70      1:06.96 (36.26)
 10 Perry, Rebecca R       43 MAM               1:07.53    1:07.05  
                 30.89      1:07.05 (36.16)
 11 Frame, Kerry L         42 MICH              1:11.23    1:07.23  
                 31.81      1:07.23 (35.42)
 12 Gray, Christina        42 SMU               1:10.64    1:07.82  
                 32.10      1:07.82 (35.72)
 13 Frederic, Christine    43 SMS               1:09.77    1:08.62  
                 31.78      1:08.62 (36.84)
 14 Adams, Kari S          42 LVM               1:13.48    1:10.07  
                 31.85      1:10.07 (38.22)
 15 Wendell, Nancy         43 SMU               1:10.02    1:11.77  
                 32.67      1:11.77 (39.10)
 16 Brundage, Cheryl Y     40 SWYM              1:15.07    1:13.96  
                 34.15      1:13.96 (39.81)
 17 Gray, Kara L           42 WCM               1:21.00    1:16.73  
                 35.20      1:16.73 (41.53)
 18 Monzingo, Patti        41 SMU               1:14.94    1:19.90  
                 35.94      1:19.90 (43.96)
 -- Held, Amy              43 PCAT              1:08.23         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 58.39  4/15/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG              1:02.29      59.39  
                 28.62        59.39 (30.77)
  2 Scouler, Barbara A     45 MTKA              1:01.35      59.70  
                 27.54        59.70 (32.16)
  3 Block, Andrea J        46 IM                1:01.24    1:00.13  
                 28.37      1:00.13 (31.76)
  4 Matherne, Susan K      46 RICE              1:03.65    1:02.73  
                 29.10      1:02.73 (33.63)
  5 Rogers, Bonnie S       45 FMT               1:07.15    1:03.48  
                 29.16      1:03.48 (34.32)
  6 Caswell, Mary J        47 OREG              1:08.56    1:04.19  
                 29.66      1:04.19 (34.53)
  7 Livingston, Leslie C   46 GMUP              1:06.00    1:04.25  
                 29.97      1:04.25 (34.28)
  8 Roemer, Paula J        47 WCM               1:04.80    1:04.76  
                 29.91      1:04.76 (34.85)
  9 Nowack, Susan J        47 SRM               1:08.89    1:07.32  
                 31.49      1:07.32 (35.83)
 10 Edwards, Kris E        46 BGWM              1:06.82    1:09.25  
                 30.78      1:09.25 (38.47)
 11 Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST              1:10.00    1:09.42  
                 32.74      1:09.42 (36.68)
 12 Quinlan, Karen A       46 NITR              1:10.30    1:10.03  
                 32.12      1:10.03 (37.91)
 13 Jensen, Sue            47 NEM               1:16.26    1:11.46  
                 32.42      1:11.46 (39.04)
 14 Schweppe, Jane         45 WAWA              1:12.00    1:11.79  
                 34.14      1:11.79 (37.65)
 15 Morton, Andrea N       46 WMST              1:19.13    1:16.23  
                 35.16      1:16.23 (41.07)
 16 Dornan, Gwen A         45 USF               1:17.50    1:19.80  
                 36.92      1:19.80 (42.88)
 17 Saborio, Elvia E       45 WTWM              1:18.00    1:32.50  
                 41.20      1:32.50 (51.30)
 18 Snyder, Sharon M       49 AGUA              1:34.30    1:35.93  
                 42.50      1:35.93 (53.43)
 19 Hornseth, Carla O      49 MOST              2:30.00    2:36.42  
               1:10.39    2:36.42 (1:26.03)
 -- Price-Appelwick, Lind  45 WMST              1:10.40         NS  
 -- Hague, Val K           47 WTWM              1:13.50         NS  
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay  45 SMS               1:13.07         NS  
 -- Simpson, Susanne B     47 NOVA              1:02.49         NS  
 -- Rathke, Jessica E      49 UNAT              1:18.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:01.26  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci S       50 LAPS              1:05.00    1:02.20  
                 29.42      1:02.20 (32.78)
  2 Lippold, Mary B        52 PNA               1:05.00    1:05.11  
                 30.85      1:05.11 (34.26)
  3 Swigert, Debbie M      52 WCM               1:07.50    1:06.81  
                 31.52      1:06.81 (35.29)
  4 Fincham, Elaine S      52 MOST              1:11.92    1:07.39  
                 30.97      1:07.39 (36.42)
  5 Sullivan, Lynn S       50 WCM               1:13.30    1:09.51  
                 32.00      1:09.51 (37.51)
  6 Koziol, Maureen M      50 BERK              1:18.83    1:09.93  
                 30.82      1:09.93 (39.11)
  7 Cole, Janie            54 SMU               1:09.70    1:10.06  
                 31.85      1:10.06 (38.21)
  8 Kryka, Nancy L         53 MINN              1:18.38    1:12.84  
                 32.33      1:12.84 (40.51)
  9 Jaeger, Dawn           51 PNA               1:13.50    1:14.30  
                 34.06      1:14.30 (40.24)
 10 Soso, Catherine G      50 OAM               1:15.50    1:14.66  
                 33.33      1:14.66 (41.33)
 11 Wingenroth, Kris       54 UNAT              1:14.97    1:15.20  
                 35.03      1:15.20 (40.17)
 12 Nunnallee, Deborah L   51 WMST              1:17.00    1:18.22  
                 35.30      1:18.22 (42.92)
 13 Taylor, Barbara G      53 YCMS              1:16.86    1:18.92  
                 36.33      1:18.92 (42.59)
 14 Braaten, Kitten        52 VMST              1:22.56    1:20.24  
                 37.06      1:20.24 (43.18)
 15 Hilpert, Bess          52 TXLA              1:21.38    1:23.35  
                 38.43      1:23.35 (44.92)
 16 Forre, Lena            52 FLAQ              1:27.84    1:25.08  
                 37.90      1:25.08 (47.18)
 17 Knowles, Nancy C       50 SWIF              1:37.52    1:36.72  
                 45.29      1:36.72 (51.43)
 -- Maxbauer, Christine A  54 MICH              1:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:02.43  5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM               1:04.00    1:02.60  
                 29.26      1:02.60 (33.34)
  2 Gault, Terry Sue M     57 VMST              1:14.46    1:15.69  
                 34.87      1:15.69 (40.82)
  3 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  58 1776              1:18.70    1:18.00  
                 36.56      1:18.00 (41.44)
  4 Miller, Jan A          57 MOST              1:29.84    1:20.95  
                 35.60      1:20.95 (45.35)
  5 McDowell, Teresa W     57 SLAM              1:22.63    1:25.77  
                 39.95      1:25.77 (45.82)
  6 Blackburn, Jean L      56 PNA               1:29.69    1:29.75  
                 39.63      1:29.75 (50.12)
  7 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA               1:34.64    1:33.01  
                 44.60      1:33.01 (48.41)
 -- Hummel, Barbara R      56 NEM               1:19.00         NS  
 -- Tyler, A Susan         59 SNM               1:18.21         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:13.06  5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sandi        60 OREG              1:27.80    1:22.68  
                 39.82      1:22.68 (42.86)
  2 Pierson, Ginger L      62 OREG              1:25.00    1:25.44  
                 40.09      1:25.44 (45.35)
  3 Kranpitz, Nancy        63 WMAC              1:33.54    1:31.05  
                 42.81      1:31.05 (48.24)
 
 Event 37  Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:17.22  5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kate A        65 SCAM              1:35.93    1:31.73  
                 40.84      1:31.73 (50.89)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M        66 VMST              1:43.90    1:44.05  
                 47.16      1:44.05 (56.89)
  3 Sauer, De Ette A       66 MOST              1:55.10    1:50.02  
                 51.20      1:50.02 (58.82)
  4 Marens, Susan E        66 VMST              1:48.04    1:50.06  
                 49.75    1:50.06 (1:00.31)
 
 Event 37  Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:27.74  10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane C          70 CMS               1:43.00    1:40.90  
                 44.19      1:40.90 (56.71)
  2 Henderson, Martha J    71 FACT              1:58.19    2:02.07  
                 58.27    2:02.07 (1:03.80)
  3 Whalen, Nana           70 LCM               2:09.51    2:10.84  
                 57.22    2:10.84 (1:13.62)
 -- Winkler, Renate M      70 UCLA              2:29.47         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:37.03  4/3/2005  GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara        77 LCM               2:43.32    2:41.68  
               1:10.29    2:41.68 (1:31.39)
 
 Event 37  Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:54.16  4/22/2007 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M      81 SMMM              4:00.00    4:16.62  

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 13:23PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 38  Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.37  5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bernard, Chris D       22 FLAQ                52.51      50.04  
                 23.36        50.04 (26.68)
  2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis   23 FLAQ                52.22      51.44  
                 23.62        51.44 (27.82)
  3 Nicholas, Dameon       18 FLAQ                51.96      52.40  
                 24.14        52.40 (28.26)
  4 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST                55.90      52.48  
                 24.00        52.48 (28.48)
  5 Box, Dan               23 TFY                 55.00      52.97  
                 24.45        52.97 (28.52)
  6 Ha, Andrew             24 FAST                56.64      55.95  
                 25.69        55.95 (30.26)
  7 Bain, Bradley Kyle     23 NCMS                59.72      56.41  
                 25.22        56.41 (31.19)
  8 Belote, Brandon J      24 NCMS                58.13      56.54  
                 25.21        56.54 (31.33)
  9 Gentry, Trent B        21 WAWA              1:00.43      58.62  
                 27.32        58.62 (31.30)
 10 Ito, Shingo            24 PNA               1:02.50      59.47  
                 27.01        59.47 (32.46)
 11 Shuck, Kyle G          24 FCST              1:01.13    1:00.54  
                 28.60      1:00.54 (31.94)
 
 Event 38  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 48.51  5/3/1998  BRIAN ALDERMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zemier, Karol F        25 NEPT                50.30      49.68  
                 23.14        49.68 (26.54)
  2 Menezes, Marcio P      28 TXLA                51.01      50.88  
                 23.84        50.88 (27.04)
  3 Fassino, Barton R      27 SMU                 56.50      51.79  
                 23.76        51.79 (28.03)
  4 McKee, Chris           28 MOST                53.80      51.89  
                 24.26        51.89 (27.63)
  5 Caswell, Ian           29 CMS                 55.34      51.96  
                 24.06        51.96 (27.90)
  6 Javorski, John         29 IM                  55.66      53.77  
                 23.77        53.77 (30.00)
  7 Robinson, Michael T    28 UNAT                55.11      54.24  
                 24.88        54.24 (29.36)
  8 Griffiths, Casey J     25 WMAC                57.95      54.97  
                 25.53        54.97 (29.44)
  9 Helfers, Alex R        28 IM                  54.50      54.99  
                 25.61        54.99 (29.38)
 10 Williams, Brandon L    26 COM                 56.16      55.48  
                 25.17        55.48 (30.31)
 11 Krenzer, Brian         29 IM                  56.25      56.22  
                 25.75        56.22 (30.47)
 12 Cozadd, Erik N         28 ETEX                58.02      56.61  
                 25.93        56.61 (30.68)
 13 Nisman, Shi            26 NYCH                56.50      56.62  
                 25.76        56.62 (30.86)
 14 Ciccarelli, Ryan       28 UNAT                53.50      56.64  
                 24.22        56.64 (32.42)
 15 Strahota, Jeffrey R    27 TERR                56.90      56.79  
                 26.40        56.79 (30.39)
 16 Aguilar, Rey           26 UNAT                59.47      57.10  
                 26.91        57.10 (30.19)
 17 Nowak, Peter J         26 WMAC                56.82      59.10  
                 26.92        59.10 (32.18)
 18 Sikirica, Vanja        28 JAM                 58.40      59.40  
                 27.85        59.40 (31.55)
 19 Rigg, Michael A        26 TFY                 57.17    1:00.94  
                 27.72      1:00.94 (33.22)
 20 Uchitel, Dmitry        28 LVM                 58.49    1:01.23  
                 27.83      1:01.23 (33.40)
 21 Libit, Bryan A         29 WH2O                59.60    1:01.91  
                 28.61      1:01.91 (33.30)
 -- Woodward, Matt B       25 AGUA                54.00         NS  
 -- Wright, Andrew C       26 SMU                 54.99         NS  
 -- Montague, Joseph R     29 UNAT                54.00         NS  
 -- Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT                56.75         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 48.25  12/19/2004MIKE PICOTTE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martyak, Stephen       33 TXLA                55.68      51.84  
                 23.59        51.84 (28.25)
  2 O'Sullivan, Chris D    33 CMS                 54.00      52.52  
                 24.02        52.52 (28.50)
  3 Mallam, Ryan M         30 GAJA                55.00      53.25  
                 24.73        53.25 (28.52)
  4 Holden, Blake A        31 ARIZ                54.00      53.46  
                 24.90        53.46 (28.56)
  5 Polito, Chip           31 OREG                54.04      53.98  
                 25.31        53.98 (28.67)
  6 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST                57.20      54.45  
                 25.24        54.45 (29.21)
  7 Stich, Darryl D        32 WMAC                54.50      54.49  
                 25.16        54.49 (29.33)
  8 Morris, Chad           31 MGM                 54.90      55.14  
                 25.47        55.14 (29.67)
  9 Medendorp, Mark A      30 NCMS                56.39      55.23  
                 25.19        55.23 (30.04)
  9 Welting, Evan A        33 CMS                 58.79      55.23  
                 26.07        55.23 (29.16)
 11 Leid, Jeff G           34 ARIZ                56.88      55.66  
                 25.42        55.66 (30.24)
 12 Bergeron, John         30 SMS                 55.55      56.07  
                 25.27        56.07 (30.80)
 13 Streiner, Jarret M     33 FLAQ                57.67      56.80  
                 25.66        56.80 (31.14)
 14 Gilbert, Beau C        34 AAAA                59.00      57.23  
                 27.01        57.23 (30.22)
 15 Birmelin, Noah A       33 MICH                58.72      59.07  
                 27.01        59.07 (32.06)
 16 Klempay, Corbett J     31 TXLA              1:01.50    1:01.37  
                 28.53      1:01.37 (32.84)
 17 Dean, Nathan P         33 DCM               1:02.74    1:02.51  
                 27.83      1:02.51 (34.68)
 -- Cron, Chad E           32 GSC                 54.69         NS  
 -- Thomas, Aaron J        31 WMST                56.05         NS  
 -- Scalise, Erik L        30 SNM                 48.90         NS  
 -- Schmerker, John T      32 PCAT                58.44         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.54  5/16/1999 PETER EGAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Orris, Ron             35 NITR                52.25      50.79  
                 23.70        50.79 (27.09)
  2 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA                52.12      51.08  
                 23.59        51.08 (27.49)
  3 Bailey, Bradley H      38 TXLA                57.00      51.30  
                 23.43        51.30 (27.87)
  4 Karlsson, Jan M        39 TABY                54.00      51.61  
                 23.77        51.61 (27.84)
  5 Robinson, Derek P      38 CMS                 50.50      51.65  
                 23.93        51.65 (27.72)
  6 Mull, Alec             36 MICH                52.52      51.91  
                 23.72        51.91 (28.19)
  7 Roddin, Jeffrey H      39 ANCM                52.19      52.13  
                 24.08        52.13 (28.05)
  8 Saretsky, Barry J      38 EMSC                51.50      52.25  
                 23.85        52.25 (28.40)
  9 Field, Jayson B        35 MICH                55.23      52.54  
                 24.35        52.54 (28.19)
 10 Andersen, Morten       37 NCMS                54.65      52.80  
                 25.18        52.80 (27.62)
 11 Schaetz, Daniel J      37 WMAC                53.50      52.98  
                 24.67        52.98 (28.31)
 12 Lockaby, Jay R         37 SYSM                53.36      53.66  
                 24.33        53.66 (29.33)
 13 Harrington, Patrick M  36 FLAQ                55.30      53.83  
                 24.46        53.83 (29.37)
 14 Lane, Will H           37 NCMS                54.31      54.12  
                 24.88        54.12 (29.24)
 15 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    39 MVN                 55.99      54.17  
                 24.82        54.17 (29.35)
 16 Turk, John P           36 MELO                59.10      54.48  
                 25.48        54.48 (29.00)
 17 Turk, Stephen          38 IM                  59.20      54.70  
                 25.09        54.70 (29.61)
 18 Goodwyn, Ryan L        35 UNAT                55.45      55.87  
                 26.25        55.87 (29.62)
 19 Osgood, Emory D        37 TXLA                53.90      55.95  
                 25.36        55.95 (30.59)
 20 Goodison, Michael R    36 TERR                55.00      56.11  
                 25.80        56.11 (30.31)
 21 Kruse, Michael P       35 TOC                 57.91      56.23  
                 26.20        56.23 (30.03)
 22 Morse, Benjamin M      36 MESC                57.58      56.49  
                 26.10        56.49 (30.39)
 23 Read, David M          39 FLAQ                56.50      56.63  
                 25.90        56.63 (30.73)
 24 Munoz, Ned             36 TXLA                58.58      56.76  
                 26.56        56.76 (30.20)
 25 Armstrong, Martin A    38 VCM                 58.60      56.92  
                 26.11        56.92 (30.81)
 26 Colburn, Christopher   36 ABM                 59.27      57.43  
                 27.14        57.43 (30.29)
 27 Tester, Bram P         39 WH2O                59.10      57.93  
                 27.60        57.93 (30.33)
 28 Ellis, Andrew F        39 TERR                57.00      58.27  
                 27.55        58.27 (30.72)
 29 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY                 57.88      58.52  
                 27.05        58.52 (31.47)
 30 Thielen, Aaron         36 IM                1:02.10    1:02.24  
                 28.37      1:02.24 (33.87)
 31 Hiemke, Scott          36 DAMM                58.99    1:03.13  
                 27.81      1:03.13 (35.32)
 32 Frank, Simon L         36 SWIF              1:07.38    1:05.08  
                 30.82      1:05.08 (34.26)
 -- Lopez, Alex            36 UNAT              1:09.00         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
                 35.18           DQ (44.86)
 -- Hochstein, Erik        39 SCAQ                55.00         NS  
 -- Johnson, Michael F     38 FCST                54.55         NS  
 -- Robling, Steve W       38 SMRT                56.18         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.26  4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        40 MESC                50.85      49.27N 
                 22.94        49.27 (26.33)
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve     41 JAM                 52.30      51.03  
                 23.69        51.03 (27.34)
  3 Jones, Brian A         42 COMS                55.74      51.44  
                 24.18        51.44 (27.26)
  4 Varozza, Mike J        40 TXLA                53.52      51.48  
                 23.80        51.48 (27.68)
  5 Shaffer, Mike G        42 VCM                 54.00      51.51  
                 24.36        51.51 (27.15)
  6 Decker, Nicholas W     40 NMMS                54.25      51.57  
                 24.64        51.57 (26.93)
  7 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST                54.50      52.77  
                 25.16        52.77 (27.61)
  8 Segal, William N       43 JAM                 53.80      52.99  
                 24.73        52.99 (28.26)
  9 Eichler, Brad          42 ARKM                54.46      53.14  
                 24.44        53.14 (28.70)
 10 Carpenter, Scott R     44 JAM                 56.00      53.28  
                 24.85        53.28 (28.43)
 11 Unruh, Steven L        41 NITR                54.24      53.52  
                 24.70        53.52 (28.82)
 12 Fulbeck, Kip           43 UNAT                57.00      53.61  
                 23.56        53.61 (30.05)
 13 Mayer, Bob             40 WAWA                56.93      54.18  
                 24.75        54.18 (29.43)
 14 Stewart, Henry D       44 NCMS                57.01      54.34  
                 25.01        54.34 (29.33)
 15 Schultz, Norman E      42 NCMS                57.04      54.38  
                 25.16        54.38 (29.22)
 16 Romo, Carlos           41 SMU                 51.50      54.51  
                 24.47        54.51 (30.04)
 17 Ozun, Sabri            44 LVM                 53.49      54.74  
                 25.23        54.74 (29.51)
 18 Moran, Marty T         41 SCYM                55.00      54.90  
                 25.38        54.90 (29.52)
 19 Farestvedt, Lars       44 KAMS                55.33      55.08  
                 25.37        55.08 (29.71)
 20 Stahl, Stephen A       43 WCM                 57.00      55.90  
                 25.83        55.90 (30.07)
 21 Drawz, Troy A          40 OREG                56.90      55.91  
                 25.35        55.91 (30.56)
 22 Esselstyn, Ted C       44 WAWA                59.00      56.38  
                 25.40        56.38 (30.98)
 23 Leutner, Gerry P       44 WMST                59.00      56.71  
                 26.76        56.71 (29.95)
 24 Mc Cormack, Bryan J    42 TOC                 58.50      57.93  
                 27.79        57.93 (30.14)
 25 Fischer, Andy J        41 FLAQ                59.65      58.04  
                 27.16        58.04 (30.88)
 26 Champlin, Pete         40 CMS               1:00.00      58.39  
                 26.97        58.39 (31.42)
 27 Dever, Frederick E     42 DCAC              1:00.60      58.92  
                 27.12        58.92 (31.80)
 28 Wilson, Bruce          44 UNAT                58.00    1:00.35  
                 26.41      1:00.35 (33.94)
 29 Kane, Paul C           42 UNAT                58.89    1:00.50  
                 27.68      1:00.50 (32.82)
 30 Camacho, Raymond E     43 MSCM              1:04.95    1:02.86  
                 28.52      1:02.86 (34.34)
 31 Coates, Ed M           42 TXLA                59.93    1:03.09  
                 27.48      1:03.09 (35.61)
 32 Weaver, Russell L      41 FLAQ                59.90    1:06.20  
                 28.85      1:06.20 (37.35)
 -- Critchfield, John R    44 SLAM                57.50         NS  
 -- Cleveland, William S   42 SMS               1:01.20         NS  
 -- Fritsch, Dan S         43 NCMS                58.50         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C      41 NEM                 58.20         NS  
 -- Stus, Tom W            40 UNAT                58.31         NS  
 -- Williams, Neill C      40 DCAC                54.54         NS  
 -- Bynum, James D         40 WAWA                59.99         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          43 IM                  58.77         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 51.53  5/22/2005 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          48 ARIZ                51.53      51.37N 
                 24.29        51.37 (27.08)
  2 Killeen, Robert        46 WAWA                54.50      52.51  
                 24.44        52.51 (28.07)
  3 Michael, Mark C        46 ANCM                56.50      53.05  
                 24.47        53.05 (28.58)
  4 Pratt, John            45 IM                  54.00      53.58  
                 24.58        53.58 (29.00)
  5 Golden, Larry          47 ARKM                54.19      53.80  
                 24.70        53.80 (29.10)
  6 Schmidt, Michael J     45 MESC                54.41      54.08  
                 25.50        54.08 (28.58)
  7 Phillips, John M       49 NCMS                58.50      54.77  
                 25.85        54.77 (28.92)
  8 Gibson, Dave           47 IM                  56.50      55.13  
  9 Wells, Brad R          46 MOVY                56.80      55.23  
                 25.65        55.23 (29.58)
 10 Hafner, Paul A         47 ARIZ                59.28      55.30  
                 26.01        55.30 (29.29)
 11 Booth, Mike            46 ARKM                55.70      55.41  
                 25.90        55.41 (29.51)
 12 Dawson, Jerry          47 SYSM                55.00      55.70  
                 26.05        55.70 (29.65)
 13 Soltys, Ted J          47 IM                  56.80      55.89  
                 25.28        55.89 (30.61)
 14 Crist, Jason A         46 ANCM                56.00      55.95  
                 25.58        55.95 (30.37)
 15 Leonard, Jeffrey D     48 MICH                58.50      56.66  
                 26.84        56.66 (29.82)
 16 Herndon, John          47 EAJM              1:01.52      57.05  
                 25.77        57.05 (31.28)
 17 Howe, David B          46 MICH              1:03.24      58.49  
                 26.86        58.49 (31.63)
 18 Hauptschein, Richard   49 UNAT                58.03      58.72  
                 27.45        58.72 (31.27)
 19 Moore, Robert B        47 PNA                 59.53      58.85  
                 27.67        58.85 (31.18)
 20 Wells, David E         48 MILS              1:01.40    1:00.42  
                 27.82      1:00.42 (32.60)
 21 Cleaver, Oliver        45 SAWS                57.59    1:00.58  
                 27.22      1:00.58 (33.36)
 22 Webster, Jeffrey D     48 SNM               1:00.78    1:01.55  
                 28.00      1:01.55 (33.55)
 23 Breen, James T         46 UNAT              1:02.50    1:01.64  
                 29.08      1:01.64 (32.56)
 24 Wantz, Steve L         46 VCM               1:01.49    1:01.95  
                 28.73      1:01.95 (33.22)
 25 Nelsen, Steve N        47 PCAT              1:00.99    1:02.02  
                 29.20      1:02.02 (32.82)
 26 Chock, Ray O           48 VSAM              1:03.00    1:02.06  
                 29.31      1:02.06 (32.75)
 27 Kercher, Craig A       46 MOST              1:05.60    1:02.55  
                 27.94      1:02.55 (34.61)
 28 Conley, Stuart         45 NYCH              1:02.40    1:03.04  
                 28.69      1:03.04 (34.35)
 29 Moyse, Douglas S       49 SMU               1:00.45    1:03.24  
                 27.55      1:03.24 (35.69)
 30 Turner, Syl P          47 RAY               1:01.65    1:03.35  
                 28.81      1:03.35 (34.54)
 31 Sikora, Rod            48 DAMM              1:04.00    1:03.50  
                 29.53      1:03.50 (33.97)
 32 Turner, Mike G         46 TXLA              1:03.00    1:03.88  
                 29.12      1:03.88 (34.76)
 33 Lehnick, Mark E        47 AGM               1:05.12    1:04.59  
                 29.70      1:04.59 (34.89)
 34 Jacobs, Steven R       47 MOST              1:07.77    1:05.73  
                 29.92      1:05.73 (35.81)
 35 Paulsen, Curtis A      48 WMAC              1:03.00    1:05.79  
                 29.98      1:05.79 (35.81)
 36 Hubbard, Russell L.    46 SWYM              1:06.77    1:06.22  
                 29.46      1:06.22 (36.76)
 37 Turner, Thorn          45 MTKA              1:10.00    1:06.43  
                 30.84      1:06.43 (35.59)
 38 Woolley, Ken           49 SWAM              1:11.00    1:10.58  
                 29.78      1:10.58 (40.80)
 39 Myers, Bradley K       47 DKTA              1:09.00    1:10.60  
                 31.52      1:10.60 (39.08)
 40 Heimerdinger, Charles  47 SNM               1:09.00    1:14.00  
                 32.72      1:14.00 (41.28)
 -- Rendell, George L      46 SWOM                59.52         NS  
 -- Walker, Donald M       49 AAAA                59.95         NS  
 -- Ellett, Tony           48 MICH              1:01.69         NS  
 -- Ponthier, Chuck        45 LAPS                52.50         NS  
 -- Traynor, John          48 AMS               1:10.00         NS  
 -- Kahl, Steven E         45 CMS                 58.50         NS  
 -- Wells, D Scott         46 EAJM                56.57         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          45 SMU                 56.00         NS  
 -- Marshall, Dirk H       45 STFF                52.99         NS  
 -- McIntee, Greg          47 PCAT                56.42         NS  
 -- Amick, Jim             46 RIDG                59.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 52.05  4/4/2004  TRIP HEDRICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Specht, William L      50 SPM                 53.80      52.69  
                 24.64        52.69 (28.05)
  2 Bugg, Bob              50 GAJA                57.20      54.34  
                 25.38        54.34 (28.96)
  3 Hess, Richard W        53 SMU                 55.26      55.29  
                 25.81        55.29 (29.48)
  4 Taylor, Samuel         50 UNAT                57.70      56.19  
                 25.22        56.19 (30.97)
  5 Schatz, Gary L         53 WMST              1:00.46      56.28  
                 25.80        56.28 (30.48)
  6 Schuman, R Mark        52 1776                58.00      56.48  
                 26.50        56.48 (29.98)
  7 Graham, Donald         53 UTAH                55.87      56.52  
                 26.75        56.52 (29.77)
  8 Glasstetter, Billy     50 SMU                 57.84      56.82  
                 27.29        56.82 (29.53)
  9 O'Brien, Kerry L       51 WCM                 56.10      57.06  
                 26.41        57.06 (30.65)
 10 Smith, Darrell J       51 MINN                56.78      57.08  
                 25.75        57.08 (31.33)
 11 Taylor, Chip H         50 BSLM              1:00.91      57.28  
                 26.51        57.28 (30.77)
 12 Murtagh, Patrick D     51 TERR                57.60      57.33  
                 26.00        57.33 (31.33)
 13 Tyler, Brian G         50 MICH              1:01.87      57.67  
                 26.23        57.67 (31.44)
 14 Hague, David J         54 WTWM                59.50      58.04  
                 26.70        58.04 (31.34)
 15 Vandam, David K        52 TXLA                57.77      58.25  
                 28.05        58.25 (30.20)
 16 Erickson, Tim D        51 FLAQ                58.00      58.32  
                 27.36        58.32 (30.96)
 17 Lane, Kevin            51 DSSM              1:00.84      59.07  
                 27.47        59.07 (31.60)
 18 Long, Steve            52 FCST                59.80    1:00.91  
                 27.21      1:00.91 (33.70)
 19 Kelsoe, Robert         54 SWAM              1:02.77    1:02.89  
                 27.75      1:02.89 (35.14)
 20 Spencer, Donald L      50 PNA               1:03.02    1:03.11  
                 29.97      1:03.11 (33.14)
 21 Kritzer, William C     50 SMU               1:07.20    1:03.24  
                 28.55      1:03.24 (34.69)
 22 Judelson, David S      52 NEM               1:05.34    1:04.71  
                 30.54      1:04.71 (34.17)
 23 Kravitz, Larry C       54 NITR              1:15.00    1:13.79  
                 33.88      1:13.79 (39.91)
 -- Cheney, David W        50 ANCM                58.00         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
                 27.23           DQ (31.20)
 -- Martin, Doug           54 ARKM              1:00.60        DNF  
      Did not finish
 -- McDonald, Jay          50 WAWA              1:00.00         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R         50 NOVA              1:02.60         NS  
 -- Burr, Chuck            50 RIDG              1:03.30         NS  
 -- Bixby, Will            50 SMU               1:03.00         NS  
 -- Cockburn, Alistair     54 UTAH              1:02.90         NS  
 -- Williams, Scott        53 TOC               1:03.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.37  2/4/2007  GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaw, Greg J           56 NEM                 54.72      54.37N 
                 25.05        54.37 (29.32)
  2 Lautman, Scott M       55 PNA                 58.50      56.14  
                 26.39        56.14 (29.75)
  3 Griffith, James M      55 TOC                 57.50      56.50  
                 25.89        56.50 (30.61)
  4 McCormack, Kevin M     55 SYSM                56.80      57.25  
                 26.83        57.25 (30.42)
  5 Mehl, Don R            57 RGSC                59.00      57.59  
                 27.20        57.59 (30.39)
  6 Boster, Stephen R      57 SMU               1:00.80      58.38  
                 27.86        58.38 (30.52)
  7 Ellison, Gregory W     55 SMS               1:00.60      59.23  
                 27.45        59.23 (31.78)
  8 Tharp, Greg J          57 WMST              1:02.54    1:00.77  
                 28.31      1:00.77 (32.46)
  9 Dodson, Phil L         55 IM                  59.78    1:00.81  
                 28.29      1:00.81 (32.52)
 10 Derr, John M           59 VCM               1:02.00    1:01.44  
                 27.99      1:01.44 (33.45)
 11 McIntyre, Frank        57 SMU               1:01.00    1:01.90  
                 29.71      1:01.90 (32.19)
 12 Johnson, Clifford H    56 SNM               1:02.00    1:01.94  
                 29.28      1:01.94 (32.66)
 13 Casey, Mike A          58 LVM               1:02.10    1:02.32  
                 27.75      1:02.32 (34.57)
 14 Sterne, Erik A         55 SRM               1:06.50    1:03.72  
                 29.98      1:03.72 (33.74)
 15 Vance, Brian A         57 TXLA              1:07.49    1:05.61  
                 29.80      1:05.61 (35.81)
 16 Lintz, Steven P        57 SNM               1:09.21    1:07.72  
                 30.73      1:07.72 (36.99)
 17 Dearfield, Kerry L     55 CUBU              1:09.26    1:08.67  
                 32.06      1:08.67 (36.61)
 18 Reeder, Bill D         55 PNA               1:07.40    1:09.64  
                 31.63      1:09.64 (38.01)
 19 Benson, Richard A      55 METR              1:16.00    1:19.34  
                 36.70      1:19.34 (42.64)
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick   58 SLAM              1:07.17         NS  
 -- Van Nort, Steven       56 ZAPM              1:03.51         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J        57 SYSM              1:02.81         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G         59 SMRT              1:05.44         NS  
 -- Schueckler, Larry M    55 BSM               1:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.92  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    63 CMS                 56.50      56.18  
                 25.88        56.18 (30.30)
  2 Burns, Joel J          62 FLAQ              1:01.27      58.68  
                 26.49        58.68 (32.19)
  3 Baird, Fred C          60 UTAH              1:01.00    1:01.52  
                 28.84      1:01.52 (32.68)
  4 Burns, Richard         64 TAM               1:04.50    1:02.09  
                 28.41      1:02.09 (33.68)
  5 Meade, Tom J           60 BUMS              1:04.50    1:03.62  
                 28.80      1:03.62 (34.82)
  6 Rudloff, Edward        60 TOC               1:09.60    1:04.43  
                 30.65      1:04.43 (33.78)
  7 Kolonkowski, Bob       60 METR              1:06.11    1:05.00  
                 29.83      1:05.00 (35.17)
  8 Knopf, Thomas H        60 TOC               1:04.50    1:06.34  
                 28.63      1:06.34 (37.71)
  9 Cornell, Thomas G      60 SYSM              1:16.91    1:14.79  
                 33.51      1:14.79 (41.28)
 10 Figueiredo, Paulo      61 WH2O              1:10.26    1:15.13  
                 32.80      1:15.13 (42.33)
 11 Mecredy, Henry E       61 TXLA              1:25.00    1:32.19  
                 41.14      1:32.19 (51.05)
 -- Mc Pherson, Andrew M   61 UNAT              1:00.75         NS  
 -- Pash, Gregory C        60 MICH              1:04.99         NS  
 -- Laramore, Douglas A    60 NEM               1:14.40         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      61 CMS               1:04.10         NS  
 -- Russell, Gordon        61 SMU               1:15.13         NS  
 -- Brown, Randy I         60 SMMM              1:06.55         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:04.48  2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J         66 ANCM              1:07.90    1:06.69  
                 31.44      1:06.69 (35.25)
  2 Williams, Frank        68 SDSM              1:16.00    1:10.41  
                 32.84      1:10.41 (37.57)
  3 Perilman, Jim E        69 WCM               1:22.08    1:21.02  
                 38.37      1:21.02 (42.65)
  4 Bolze, Joseph R        68 METR              1:23.66    1:25.45  
                 40.32      1:25.45 (45.13)
  5 Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               1:23.00    1:27.05  
                 37.50      1:27.05 (49.55)
  6 Halff, Henry M         65 MOST              1:35.61    1:35.18  
                 44.47      1:35.18 (50.71)
 -- Goldstein, Mel E       69 ISF               1:24.50         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:09.63  5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bailie, Bob            72 WMST              1:19.99    1:19.05  
                 34.72      1:19.05 (44.33)
  2 Fasbender, Barry A     70 STAN              1:20.26    1:21.27  
                 38.19      1:21.27 (43.08)
  3 Haworth, A Emory       72 WCM               1:24.23    1:33.36  
                 42.50      1:33.36 (50.86)
  4 Pesetsky, Walter       73 FLAQ              1:40.73    1:39.16  
                 44.44      1:39.16 (54.72)
 
 Event 38  Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:18.28  3/11/2007 RON JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanguily, Manuel       75 CONN              1:30.00    1:27.86  
                 40.70      1:27.86 (47.16)
 
 Event 38  Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:30.06  5/16/1999 ANDREW HOLDEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grannis, Frank R       83 TOC               1:50.00    2:03.13  
                 55.02    2:03.13 (1:08.11)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 13:54PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 39  Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 26.47  4/19/1998 JESSICA TONG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Park, Yana             23 GMUP                30.32      27.60  
  2 Pierce, Shona D        23 PNA                 30.15      28.57  
  3 Belliveau, Adrienne C  24 USF                 30.50      29.57  
  4 Columbus, Mikki        24 AGUA                30.76      29.64  
  5 Brown, Joelle A        22 SCAM                32.48      30.78  
  6 Hesterberg, Lisa G     21 CMS                 31.76      31.19  
  7 Husich, Ashely M       24 MERR                32.60      32.70  
  8 Naylor, Elisha M       21 PNA                 33.80      32.94  
  9 Oberfelder, Brett      21 IMSC                33.00      33.35  
 10 Lawrence, Megan K      20 CATM                34.02      33.47  
 11 Schertz, Allison A     23 BSM                 34.44      34.28  
 12 Meade, Joanna          24 MERR                32.80      34.47  
 13 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ                34.77      36.55  
 
 Event 39  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.98  5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wanezek, Sarah K       25 WMAC                30.00      26.46  
  2 Peterson, Stacy E      26 CUBU                27.80      27.00  
  3 Holt, Laura            27 SMU                 27.72      27.42  
  4 Shpaizer, Tal          25 REDT                29.31      28.78  
  5 Dorr, Mc Call J        26 TOC                 27.80      29.08  
  6 Rau, Jocelyn M         28 WMAC                29.10      29.23  
  7 Liu, Ouida             27 USF                 30.83      29.64  
  8 Hennessey, Katherine   29 NBAC                32.00      29.75  
  9 Larkin, Christine      25 JAM                 29.40      29.81  
 10 Grover, Mollie K       27 TERR                29.67      30.04  
 11 Balentine, Angie M     27 TXLA                31.18      30.35  
 12 Martin, Jennifer M     27 FLAQ                29.90      30.60  
 13 Barghi, Diane D        28 RICE                31.41      30.68  
 14 Schouten, Kristen B    28 CATM                32.00      31.13  
 15 Dubon, Monica I        26 UNAT                31.90      31.25  
 16 Dwors, Liz C           27 FLAQ                31.00      31.52  
 17 Yonych, Megan A        25 MERR                32.39      32.14  
 18 Tay, Lian M            26 REDT                32.48      32.42  
 19 Scott, Emily E         26 SLAM                32.03      32.73  
 20 Moessner, Jacqueline   27 NYCH                35.00      33.60  
 21 Beeskow, Melissa       25 IM                  32.18      33.94  
 22 Walker, Gretchen E     28 NYCH                34.18      34.81  
 23 Levaggi, Cinthia       29 FLAQ                48.77      49.36  
 -- Brown, Erin E          26 IMSC                28.92         NS  
 -- Bickley, Nicki K       28 MOST                35.22         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.73  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G  31 SMU                 28.00      27.99  
  2 Bell, Kristina         31 IM                  28.99      28.59  
  3 Barker, Katherine (Ka  31 CMS                 29.26      28.68  
  4 Leach-Rosinski, Tara   32 WMST                28.90      28.87  
  5 Guzman, Shanna L       31 TOC                 27.20      28.88  
  6 Kozlowski, Laura       30 IM                  30.50      29.71  
  7 Reaburn, Laurie L      31 MOVY                30.40      30.00  
  8 Lancey, Suzanne P      32 MINN                31.00      30.14  
  9 Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie    32 TXLA                30.10      30.41  
 10 Whitworth, Katie K     33 VMST                32.33      30.44  
 11 Oplinger, Julie A      31 FXCM                30.28      30.58  
 12 Stanley, Ellen D       31 NEM                 30.40      31.47  
 13 Kyff, Jennifer J       34 METR                31.77      32.09  
 14 Kothe, Nicole A        33 IM                  32.50      32.63  
 15 Quinn, Heidi           34 LVM                 32.88      34.18  
 16 Ilg, Andrea D          32 UNAT                38.79      37.62  
 17 Maresh, Rachael M      32 TXLA                50.00      45.19  
 -- Kula, Meagan S         32 WMAC                30.90         NS  
 -- Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF                 32.88         NS  
 -- Hodges, Lesley         32 WFLY                31.67         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 26.94  4/14/2007 SHERI HART
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L          39 STAN                30.33      28.67  
  2 Sherratt, Bridget      38 BERK                30.11      28.71  
  3 Lane, Tanya N          36 NCMS                29.20      29.28  
  4 Chow, Michelle H       39 SMU                 30.80      29.55  
  5 Howell, Jan M          35 SNM                 29.71      30.22  
  6 Romoli, Sian L         36 CTM                 31.51      30.62  
  7 Seavall, Kelly J       39 CMS                 31.00      30.78  
  8 Blackurn, Kristyne     35 TXLA                32.81      31.30  
  9 Labusch, Meike M       35 USF                 32.80      31.56  
 10 Tennant, Deirdre E     36 NBAC                32.00      32.10  
 11 Burkart, Dana M        36 PAFC                32.80      32.14  
 12 Rublein, Susanne P     37 MAM                 31.59      32.27  
 -- Hay, Catherine C       36 UNAT                35.58         NS  
 -- Runnells, Julie L      35 WMAC                32.70         NS  
 -- Andrews, Megan A       36 FLAQ                33.92         NS  
 -- Jackson, Kristine K    35 MOST                48.00         NS  
 -- Hageman, Heather M     37 NCMS                30.50         NS  
 -- Buys, Jeni E           39 TYR                 31.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 27.29  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Valerie G     44 OREG                29.73      27.12N 
  2 Willeboordse, Fall     42 AGUA                28.80      27.90  
  3 Fusari, Jill R         41 WCM                 29.90      28.90  
  4 Pletch, Mary           44 IM                  30.28      29.24  
  5 Sappey, Collette H     43 CMS                 30.50      29.29  
  6 Ward, Lisa A           44 WCM                 30.00      29.33  
  7 Smith, Laura K         42 ARIZ                30.80      29.75  
  8 Held, Amy              43 PCAT                31.03      30.62  
  9 Clifford-Dicks, Barba  41 GMUP                30.69      30.71  
 10 Tait, Christine M      43 AKMS                31.60      30.79  
 11 Buscaglia, Caycee P    43 SQST                31.88      30.86  
 12 Gebhart, Janis R       43 WMST                30.40      31.01  
 13 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ                33.60      31.11  
 14 Cox, Juliet E          40 MAM                 32.70      31.27  
 15 Turman, Nancy J        42 ARIZ                33.00      31.67  
 16 Hacker, Sara           43 IM                  31.66      31.69  
 17 Johnson, Anne T Peter  43 PNA                 32.90      31.84  
 18 Hagadorn, Heather      43 CMS                 33.39      31.94  
 19 Kaderli, Stephanie     40 NITR                33.42      32.31  
 20 Hunter, Dee A          42 SQST                33.54      32.77  
 21 Riner, Betsy           41 CMS                 34.46      32.86  
 22 Frame, Kerry L         42 MICH                34.02      32.91  
 23 Takarabe, Nikki        42 CTM                 33.94      33.79  
 24 Dean, Paige E          43 SYSM                33.40      33.89  
 25 Bernhard, Anne E       43 PNA                 33.56      33.93  
 26 Soe, Jeanette G        43 ALMA                34.27      35.31  
 27 Saylor, Heather W      42 IM                  38.26      36.05  
 28 Golding, Sandy F       44 CMS                 36.00      36.27  
 29 Gurganus, Jessica F    43 SQST                37.59      36.33  
 30 Labelle, Laura L       43 MSCM                37.26      36.81  
 31 Segal, Leigh G         43 JAM                 38.00      37.10  
 32 Carey, Donna B         44 AGM                 45.02      40.32  
 33 Thomas, Marianne R     44 NITR                47.95      45.40  
 -- Baugh, Inge K          40 FLAQ                35.12         NS  
 -- Howard, Elizabeth R    41 CVYS                33.64         NS  
 -- Gary, Kristin J        40 REDT                27.50         NS  
 -- Evans-Chase, Michelle  41 OCSC                33.63         NS  
 -- Keeney, Cheryl M       44 FLAQ                47.74         NS  
 -- Montgomery, Courtnay   43 GOLD                33.45         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 28.00  5/20/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           46 NCMS                29.33      28.21  
  2 Swanson, Vibeke LH     46 1776                29.85      29.23  
  3 Livingston, Leslie C   46 GMUP                30.00      29.34  
  4 Baker, Beth O          47 CUBU                34.78      29.69  
  5 Bailey, Monica M       47 ARIZ                30.30      29.73  
  6 Burns, Tenley F        47 MTKA                31.20      29.98  
  7 Roemer, Paula J        47 WCM                 31.30      30.84  
  8 Honens, Kelly R        45 OAM                 32.93      31.48  
  9 Scott, Elizabeth F     45 NEM                 34.64      32.55  
 10 Edwards, Kris E        46 BGWM                33.26      33.18  
 11 Eakle, Julie O         47 MOST                33.59      33.43  
 12 Dobyns, Cindy          46 CUBU                33.87      33.57  
 13 Ruble, Amy H           45 IM                  38.00      34.55  
 14 Schwartz, Lisa         45 IM                  35.80      36.37  
 15 Eicks, Stacey M        48 WMST                37.00      39.78  
 16 Hornseth, Carla O      49 MOST              1:05.00    1:10.19  
 -- Garnier, Kathy L       47 CMS                 34.52         NS  
 -- Hobbs, Liz A           46 ARIZ                31.00         NS  
 -- Binz, Karin S          46 LAPS                39.00         NS  
 -- Tatnall, Susan C       48 CMS                 34.23         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 28.74  6/23/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG                29.14      29.08  
  2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    50 GOLD                32.30      30.70  
  3 Landers, Patty         51 WCM                 30.99      30.78  
  4 Warmuth, Stacey S      51 VCM                 33.22      31.44  
  5 Doyle, Deanna          50 SYSM                33.00      31.57  
  6 Blattner, Susan J      50 MOVY                33.20      31.83  
  7 Jones, Beth            51 RIDG                32.80      32.19  
  8 O'Leary, Robin C       50 PNA                 33.21      32.73  
  9 Grilli, Tracy L        51 NEM                 33.35      33.21  
 10 Goodwin, Kim E         50 NEM                 34.51      33.64  
 11 Fincham, Elaine S      52 MOST                35.50      33.98  
 12 Nunnallee, Deborah L   51 WMST                33.68      34.02  
 13 Burlingame, Sharon M   51 GKMS                36.34      35.59  
 14 Chidester, Victoria L  51 CMS                 36.44      36.13  
 15 Dawson, Karleen        51 SYSM                34.60      36.22  
 16 Smith, Paula J         53 AKMS                39.95      37.08  
 17 Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST                37.04      38.20  
 18 Larson, Linda L        52 FLAQ                42.78      40.55  
 19 Knox, Mary             53 FAST                46.40      46.23  
 20 Kelly, Darla S         51 SBAS                59.99    1:24.46  
 -- Halpenny, Debbie       53 RIDG                45.00         NS  
 -- Ayoob, Laurie          51 LAPS                33.00         NS  
 -- Slavec, Deborah A      54 CMS                 43.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.09  5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Jan A          57 MOST                34.78      33.39  
  2 Hardt, Leslie G        56 VCM                 33.53      33.42  
  3 Brittingham, Regina    56 WCM                 39.50      35.10  
  4 McDowell, Teresa W     57 SLAM                36.16      35.71  
  5 Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE                40.09      36.12  
  6 Flinn, Emma            58 CHRR                39.11      38.29  
  7 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA                 40.02      40.36  
  8 Holt, Nancy E          58 MOST                48.40      55.62  
 -- Craffey, Eileen M      56 NEM                 38.51         DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action
 
 Event 39  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 34.16  5/10/1998 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y          60 MAM                 35.50      33.95N 
  2 Boak, Carolyn          63 WMST                37.50      36.65  
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M       63 SLAM                38.60      37.90  
  4 Sasser, Constance J    61 NEM                 40.52      39.10  
  5 Rousseau, Sandi        60 OREG                43.00      39.41  
  6 Payne, Brenda          60 UNAT                41.37      39.44  
  7 Hashimoto, Christine   60 CMS                 40.98      40.11  
  8 Dameron, Pam D         62 SQST                43.87      40.84  
 -- Williamson, Francine   60 GAJA                38.60         NS  
 -- Foreman, Judy          64 NEM                 42.00         NS  
 -- Tyler, Sarah L         63 SNM                 44.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 36.03  4/5/1992  CLARA WALKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara          66 OREG                38.50      37.99  
  2 Schreiner, Beth        67 VMST                39.61      40.65  
  3 Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST                40.97      42.16  
  4 Martin, Judy           65 VMST                42.92      43.49  
  5 Zentgraf, Karen W      66 CMS                 44.65      43.85  
  6 Ackley, Ella B         65 UNAT                53.66      46.94  
  6 Kight, Betty G         66 MOST                45.31      46.94  
  8 Whitlock, Shelly       68 MOST                53.22      54.78  
  9 Lueken, Val A          65 WMST                48.82      57.50  
 10 Fasbender, Alice J     69 ECYM              1:20.00    1:08.14  
 -- Coburn, Mary Anne      66 IM                  40.28         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 36.91  5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        71 SDSM                37.50      37.57  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST                39.90      41.85  
  3 Walker, Laura S        70 VMST                46.00      46.15  
  4 Bower, Barbara M       70 WMST                55.00      48.42  
  5 Whalen, Nana           70 LCM                 48.54      50.63  
  6 Kennedy, Judy A        70 CMS                 51.50      51.30  
 -- Tegner, Thyra          73 ALMA                54.49         DQ  
      No touch at turn
 -- Davis, Nancy E         71 CMSC                53.00         NS  
 -- Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS                48.12         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 40.25  4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan              79 MOVY                50.05      50.91  
 -- Gaschke, Lida A        76 WM                  48.23         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 43.81  5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bernice M    80 PNA                 53.62      51.82  
  2 Steadman, Doris E      83 GSM                 54.50      53.43  
  3 Sievert, Sara M        82 MOST              1:21.15    1:19.14  
 -- Sokolik, Terry         80 VMST              1:02.25         NS  
 -- Holmes, Frances        80 CMS               1:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.59  5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty       86 MOVY              1:01.50      56.74  

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 14:05PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 40  Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 23.22  4/15/2007 C GIBSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kevin J        24 CUBU                26.38      24.82  
  2 Applegate, Thomas M    23 WMST                27.68      26.03  
  3 Fanning, Mark A        22 PNA                 28.00      26.08  
  4 Normann, Chris T       18 FLAQ                27.55      26.74  
  5 Kikuta, Kyle S         22 VSAM                27.50      26.87  
  6 Dolar, Kevin I         20 USF                 27.50      27.26  
  7 Annelin, Quinn P       24 WMST                28.70      29.65  
  8 Dewey, Ryan L          19 PNA                 28.37      31.13  
 -- Cryer, John E          22 BSM                 28.90         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 23.09  4/30/2000 LANCE BOHLMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, William M   26 CUBU                23.71      22.89N 
  2 Zemier, Karol F        25 NEPT                24.30      23.63  
  3 Erickson, Ben          26 LVM                 24.99      24.74  
  4 Caswell, Ian           29 CMS                 24.90      24.86  
  5 Naumann, Andrew D      26 NITR                27.89      25.81  
  6 Wakefield, John J      29 RICE                28.13      26.45  
  7 Robinson, Michael T    28 UNAT                26.87      26.67  
  7 Below, James C         28 WH2O                27.88      26.67  
  9 Sethna, Dorab N        27 MVN                 34.01      30.85  
 
 Event 40  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 23.18  2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martyak, Stephen       33 TXLA                25.89      24.00  
  2 Ayer, Scott            31 SMU                 25.04      24.85  
  3 Wright, Brian W        33 WH2O                28.00      26.12  
  4 Welting, Evan A        33 CMS                 27.69      26.60  
  5 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS                27.99      26.74  
  6 Cox, Michael J         30 CMS                 28.23      27.54  
  7 Hannesschlager, Micha  33 FXCM                28.81      27.57  
  8 Tetzlaff, Maurice      31 WMAC                28.82      28.30  
  9 Mills, Anthony M       32 COM                 30.02      29.57  
 10 Streiner, Jarret M     33 FLAQ                31.18      29.85  
 11 Santos, Jahil F        30 FLAQ                34.77      34.96  
 -- Shah, Niraj            33 TXLA              1:30.00         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 -- Thomas, Aaron J        31 WMST                28.05         NS  
 -- Jaax, Gerald A         34 WMST                27.00         NS  
 -- Schwebel, Michael C    31 FLAQ                28.16         NS  
 -- Sottile, Domenico      30 FLAQ                28.46         NS  
 -- Wanie, Lee G           34 TOC                 25.00         NS  
 -- Bell, Casey A          33 SWYM                28.72         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 23.06  4/23/2006 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Robinson, Derek P      38 CMS                 24.24      24.27  
  2 Thibault, Jeff         37 TXLA                24.99      24.37  
  3 Fedorov, Alexander G   36 NITR                25.50      25.05  
  4 Lockaby, Jay R         37 SYSM                25.56      25.37  
  5 Hale, William C        37 MAM                 26.30      25.63  
  6 Lane, Will H           37 NCMS                25.77      25.65  
  7 Nordmann, Michael T    35 WMST                26.06      25.76  
  8 Bartleson, Aaron B     37 CMS                 25.47      25.97  
  9 Colton, Eric           38 SMU                 24.50      26.43  
 10 Wegner, Dan            36 TYR                 25.50      26.58  
 11 Turner, Michael T      39 WAWA                26.00      26.60  
 12 Hayes, Trey            35 WTWM                27.02      27.30  
 13 Fontana, Oscar         38 MERR                28.34      29.24  
 14 Smitheal, Jeremy L     35 WAWA                28.02      30.54  
 15 Deangelis, Rocky R     35 WH2O                30.00      32.02  
 -- Dobko, Duane WT        35 UNAT                24.28         NS  
 -- Barr, J B              39 NE                  25.77         NS  
 -- Johnson, Michael F     38 FCST                25.84         NS  
 -- Davis, Josh C          35 MOST                24.00         NS  
 -- Dickinson, Doug        36 TXLA                25.10         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC                 25.60         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 24.11  4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA                28.99      24.41  
  2 Rhodenbaugh, Mark      43 SMU                 25.88      25.23  
  3 Gill, Andrew           41 CMS                 25.70      25.47  
  4 Breazeale, Nathan M    44 TXLA                26.84      25.76  
  5 Morley, David F        42 SWIF                26.38      25.81  
  6 Stewart, Karl M        42 CMS                 26.25      26.15  
  7 Esselstyn, Ted C       44 WAWA                27.00      26.58  
  8 Hahn, Darek L          41 JAM                 26.97      26.72  
  9 Israel, Daniel M       40 MICH                28.50      26.79  
 10 Fritsch, Dan S         43 NCMS                28.50      27.54  
 11 Wolf, Paul R           41 GERM                29.66      28.06  
 12 Romano, Kola           40 AGUA                30.00      28.08  
 13 Davis, John A          43 MOVY                27.00      28.34  
 14 Daugherty, Gordon      42 COM                 29.60      28.53  
 15 Young, Stanford R      43 TXLA                29.60      28.85  
 16 Waldmann, Michael J    44 WTWM                29.72      29.23  
 17 Jimenez, Carlos A      43 RICE                29.62      29.28  
 18 Schardt, Thomas F      40 MICH                29.63      29.81  
 19 Mc Sweeney, Brian P    41 USF                 29.05      30.26  
 20 Palmer, Joe            42 PCAT                29.70      30.68  
 -- Sundahl, Philip J      43 WMST                27.80         NS  
 -- Saavedra, Francisco A  44 WMST                29.72         NS  
 -- Daniel, Jay D          44 WTWM                30.00         NS  
 -- Weiss, Scot H          43 FLAQ                29.50         NS  
 -- Cleveland, William S   42 SMS                 30.20         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall      44 SMU                 29.48         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          43 IM                  29.00         NS  
 -- Gannon, Robert S       43 JAM                 27.87         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 24.81  3/25/2007 STEVE WOOD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Britt, J Clay          47 ANCM                24.80      24.31N 
  2 Smith, John C          46 ARIZ                24.90      24.38N 
  3 Elenz, Doug R          45 UNAT                25.80      24.81N 
  4 Yarid, Jay             45 SMU                 25.39      25.06  
  5 Hughey, Richard L      45 AMS                 25.86      25.52  
  6 Dassow, Paul           45 SKY                 26.20      25.67  
  7 Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ                26.50      25.73  
  8 Malsbury, David B      46 VMST                27.59      26.01  
  9 Hering, Brad V         46 ARIZ                26.19      26.28  
 10 Radam, Thomas          45 IMSC                27.20      26.46  
 11 Wells, Brad R          46 MOVY                26.30      26.58  
 12 Gibson, Dave           47 IM                  26.90      26.77  
 13 Dardaris, Peter J      49 1776                27.00      26.98  
 14 Kreinz, Steven S       45 WMAC                27.70      27.30  
 14 Switzer, Kevin G       47 WAWA                29.35      27.30  
 16 Crist, Jason A         46 ANCM                28.00      27.55  
 17 McIntee, Greg          47 PCAT                26.52      27.64  
 18 Trimble, Sandy         45 MHSC                27.00      27.77  
 19 Braughton, Lance H     46 SQST                29.69      29.55  
 20 Perkins, Robert M      45 SWYM                29.50      29.63  
 21 Virjee, Fram M         47 LAPS                29.69      29.86  
 22 Armentor, Glenn J      48 SMS                 31.57      29.92  
 23 Littlefield, James R   47 PNA                 29.50      30.18  
 24 Whittaker, Shaun L     46 TXLA                28.70      30.44  
 25 Oliva, Tomas           45 WIN                 29.94      30.50  
 26 Nelsen, Steve N        47 PCAT                28.88      30.54  
 27 Porter, Randall        46 IMSC                31.00      30.74  
 28 McCann, Michael T      46 EAJM                29.60      31.85  
 29 Parker, Dave B         48 TXLA                31.50      32.30  
 30 Storvik, Chuck         49 TXLA                29.68      32.67  
 31 Marsh, William D       48 WFLY                32.50      32.85  
 32 Graham, Errol          48 WH2O                34.25      33.33  
 33 White, Jay K           47 NCMS                34.57      33.36  
 34 Young, Riki G          45 AGM                 29.00      33.59  
 35 Rodriguez, George      45 FAST                39.78      39.18  
 -- Frey, Jeff B           46 WAWA                26.90         NS  
 -- Esselstyn, Rip         45 WAWA                27.00         NS  
 -- Carter, Hodding        45 MESC                26.65         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 26.24  5/23/1993 ROBERT SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barton, Tom            52 SMU                 28.63      26.34  
  2 Specht, William L      50 SPM                 27.00      26.36  
  3 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS                26.73      26.62  
  4 Djang, Philipp A       53 RGSC                27.00      26.69  
  5 Bice, Gary M           50 MICH                29.20      26.77  
  6 Lemaistre, Charles F   54 AAAA                28.09      26.82  
  7 Marvin, Stu J          52 1776                27.90      27.00  
  8 Shake, Scott D         50 ARIZ                26.90      27.30  
  9 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS                27.50      27.37  
 10 McGoorty, Mike         50 PNA                 27.80      27.46  
 11 Graham, Donald         53 UTAH                27.62      28.32  
 12 Hamm, Michael L        50 LAPS                29.00      28.91  
 13 Welchlin, Bob          51 MOVY                29.48      28.97  
 14 Holthus, Brian K       50 MINN                28.50      29.22  
 15 Gordon, Lance L        51 WMST                27.80      29.44  
 16 Irwin, John R          51 MICH                30.43      29.54  
 17 Morton, John E         51 SMS                 30.80      29.76  
 18 Hendrick, Marty        50 FLAQ                29.85      30.24  
 19 Neville, Richard       51 FAST                30.50      30.29  
 20 Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS                 31.42      30.40  
 21 Christensen, Thomas F  52 LVM                 30.63      33.60  
 22 Reichle, Luke          52 MSCM                36.15      34.17  
 23 Wolfhagen, Niels U     51 WMST                35.10      34.41  
 -- Bailey, Richard D      54 GAJA                30.50         NS  
 -- Murphy, John J         54 ARIZ                30.00         NS  
 -- Burr, Chuck            50 RIDG                30.81         NS  
 -- Wood, Mark F           52 TXLA                29.12         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 26.63  4/25/2004 HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mykleby, Geoff L       55 WMAC                28.50      26.51N 
  2 Johnson, Clifford H    56 SNM                 28.50      28.59  
  3 Tharp, Greg J          57 WMST                29.90      29.38  
  4 Wilson, Robert H       57 NMMS                28.60      29.39  
  5 Jacobs, Ronald         56 PNA                 29.90      29.41  
  6 Mehl, Don R            57 RGSC                32.00      29.44  
  7 Heck, Steven           58 KAMS                31.10      29.69  
  8 Preslar, Jay           56 GSMS                30.68      30.17  
  9 McCormack, Kevin M     55 SYSM                30.70      30.38  
 10 Fisk, Floyd M          56 SAWS                32.41      30.58  
 11 Hawkins, Carl W        55 FACT                32.00      30.69  
 12 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B  55 TXLA                32.00      32.37  
 13 Napier, Frank C        57 RGSC                34.30      32.90  
 14 Ahlman, David C        56 WCM                 37.00      33.19  
 15 Cates, Gary            56 FAST                32.58      33.41  
 16 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST                31.80      34.00  
 17 Wellinghoff, Stephen   57 AAAA                35.00      36.09  
 18 Picker, Jon S          57 WMST                55.00      40.47  
 -- Hart, Gene E           55 WCM                 30.50         NS  
 -- Longo, Ken             55 HUMS                30.00         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephen L      56 PCAT                32.50         NS  
 -- Nisman, Ofer           56 MOST                30.22         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L      58 GOLD                29.40         NS  
 -- Robinson, William C    56 SMU                 32.00         NS  
 -- Koenig, Mike           56 PNA                 33.21         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 27.62  4/25/2004 ROBERT S SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           60 SMRT                27.70      26.82N 
  2 Burns, Richard         64 TAM                 29.20      28.64  
  3 Bateman, Bryan J       60 IM                  30.60      29.12  
  4 Kolonkowski, Bob       60 METR                30.55      30.99  
  5 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM                 30.88      31.15  
  6 Ferraz, Jose E         63 GOLD                32.00      31.23  
  7 Jones, Jay             61 NEM                 32.02      31.43  
  8 Welty, Bob             63 SMU                 31.00      31.83  
  9 Velde, John J          60 MOST                35.60      32.08  
 10 Reichle, Bill          60 BERK                35.88      33.17  
 11 Holt, Nate M           61 MOST                34.60      33.95  
 12 Mecredy, Henry E       61 TXLA                34.00      36.09  
 13 Clark, John M          61 WMST                40.00      37.01  
 14 Evans, Chip            62 IM                  44.00      38.13  
 -- Leonard, Roger F       60 ANCM                34.04         NS  
 -- Pipkin, Ken            63 PCAT                41.70         NS  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O     61 UNAT                30.60         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.55  5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM                29.34      29.48N 
  2 Raffaelli, Larry L     65 VCM                 35.73      32.07  
  3 Roddin, Hugh J         66 ANCM                33.20      32.17  
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R      69 WCM                 35.00      33.28  
  5 Dye, Dean              66 SYSM                34.44      34.61  
  6 Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT                36.41      38.46  
  7 Reynolds, Bing         67 CMS                 48.52      50.16  
  8 Oster, James F         66 MOST                53.11      50.98  
 -- Boscovich, Harold O    65 WCM                 44.00         DQ  
      Pulling on lane line
 -- Sullivan, Michael J    68 WCM                 48.50         NS  
 -- Murff, Don             66 TXLA                37.00         NS  
 -- Monahan, Richard S     66 METR                42.75         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 30.25  4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff          71 SBM                 33.00      32.22  
  2 Ackerman, Owen         70 IM                  35.00      34.21  
  3 Thayer, George D       72 OREG                36.90      34.93  
  4 Cavanaugh, Cav         72 GOLD                37.00      36.22  
  5 Fasbender, Barry A     70 STAN                36.61      36.64  
  6 Martin, Sherrill F     71 AAAA                42.38      41.17  
 
 Event 40  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 33.76  4/9/2000  PAUL HUTINGER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Bob K          78 PNA                 38.75      37.93  
  2 Anderson, Lee B        77 UNAT                38.00      38.97  
  3 Shechter, Stanley J    75 AGUA                54.00      43.85  
  4 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC                48.50      46.82  
  5 LaFavre, Robert N      75 BHCY                44.80      47.38  
  6 Bower, Dick            77 WMST                47.61      48.86  
  7 Moretto, Bob           76 TOC                 55.00      50.79  
 -- McClow, Richard        77 IM                  48.00         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 37.39  8/14/1999 RAY TAFT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L         80 SMMM                47.05      48.05  
  2 Roudebush, George M    83 PNA                 59.00      58.34  
 -- Truby, Jack O          83 CMS                 43.40         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 90-94 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.65  3/25/2007 JOHN MERRILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Haver, Tom             90 SDSM                50.25         NS  

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 14:50PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 41  Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:05.30  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bailey, Karla          24 IM                2:16.00    2:13.16  
                 28.29      1:02.61 (34.32)
        1:41.21 (38.60)     2:13.16 (31.95)
  2 Blocker, Vicki S       24 RICE              2:17.50    2:17.69  
                 28.77      1:02.53 (33.76)
        1:44.83 (42.30)     2:17.69 (32.86)
  3 Schneider, Leah R      23 WMAC              2:22.00    2:19.30  
                 29.03      1:06.03 (37.00)
        1:46.48 (40.45)     2:19.30 (32.82)
  4 Leeming, Lindsey A     23 LVM               2:23.65    2:22.93  
                 31.28      1:07.60 (36.32)
        1:47.74 (40.14)     2:22.93 (35.19)
  5 Richardson, Elyse E    23 AGUA              2:31.99    2:35.59  
                 33.21      1:15.55 (42.34)
        1:58.97 (43.42)     2:35.59 (36.62)
  6 Dowdle, Angela M       19 PNA               2:32.98    2:35.77  
                 33.26      1:14.47 (41.21)
        1:59.92 (45.45)     2:35.77 (35.85)
  7 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ              2:40.35    2:36.66  
                 34.01      1:16.80 (42.79)
        2:00.76 (43.96)     2:36.66 (35.90)
  8 Fadeley, Jillian R     24 KAMS              2:40.53    2:46.29  
                 34.24      1:18.76 (44.52)
        2:06.80 (48.04)     2:46.29 (39.49)
 -- Pranke, Bridget A      24 ARIZ              2:38.41         NS  
 -- Scaringi, Vanessa      24 TXLA              2:16.00         NS  
 
 Event 41  Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:03.94  2/11/2006 ALLISON WAGNER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Taflinger, Brooke N    26 CMS               2:07.95    2:07.15  
                 27.30        59.21 (31.91)
        1:37.07 (37.86)     2:07.15 (30.08)
  2 Hernandez, Laura L     27 ARIZ              2:18.10    2:16.27  
                 30.12      1:03.57 (33.45)
        1:44.72 (41.15)     2:16.27 (31.55)
  3 Liberty, Laurel        26 IM                2:26.57    2:19.37  
                 29.41      1:04.35 (34.94)
        1:47.94 (43.59)     2:19.37 (31.43)
  4 Diel, Jessica A        27 WMAC              2:20.49    2:20.42  
                 30.65      1:06.37 (35.72)
        1:47.69 (41.32)     2:20.42 (32.73)
  5 Lawrence, Kari C       26 NCMS              2:27.16    2:21.97  
                 29.66      1:07.12 (37.46)
        1:48.55 (41.43)     2:21.97 (33.42)
  6 Whitty, Jackie L       25 BERK              2:22.88    2:22.06  
                 30.42      1:05.39 (34.97)
        1:48.53 (43.14)     2:22.06 (33.53)
  7 Larkin, Christine      25 JAM               2:15.51    2:22.86  
                 30.24      1:04.25 (34.01)
        1:48.75 (44.50)     2:22.86 (34.11)
  8 Seavy, Lauren A        25 BERK              2:29.55    2:23.30  
                 30.99      1:10.09 (39.10)
        1:49.72 (39.63)     2:23.30 (33.58)
  9 Kafin, Lauren B        26 FLAQ              2:23.31    2:25.60  
                 30.90      1:08.70 (37.80)
        1:51.05 (42.35)     2:25.60 (34.55)
 10 Barghi, Diane D        28 RICE              2:26.71    2:25.70  
                 30.88      1:07.55 (36.67)
        1:52.47 (44.92)     2:25.70 (33.23)
 11 Seago, Leslie          26 IM                2:25.56    2:26.55  
                 30.69      1:09.54 (38.85)
        1:53.73 (44.19)     2:26.55 (32.82)
 12 Kroemer, Maggie        25 COM               2:25.99    2:28.81  
                 30.80      1:10.32 (39.52)
        1:54.46 (44.14)     2:28.81 (34.35)
 13 Cilia, Stacey L        26 AKMS              2:30.52    2:31.08  
                 32.77      1:11.21 (38.44)
        1:54.89 (43.68)     2:31.08 (36.19)
 14 Acton, Lynn L          29 CMS               2:32.00    2:31.75  
                 33.41      1:10.78 (37.37)
        1:57.30 (46.52)     2:31.75 (34.45)
 -- Yokois, Jennifer A     25 UNAT              3:28.37         DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action - back
                 45.76      1:40.65 (54.89)
      2:46.15 (1:05.50)          DQ (49.98)
 -- Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST              2:27.00         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Kara M       27 REDT              2:18.33         NS  
 -- Emery, Erin E          28 CUBU              2:15.42         NS  
 -- Millet, Lacey A        25 SMS               2:28.91         NS  
 
 Event 41  Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:04.30  5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie      31 SMU               2:12.76    2:09.66  
                 28.28      1:02.79 (34.51)
        1:38.29 (35.50)     2:09.66 (31.37)
  2 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              2:18.08    2:14.91  
                 28.86      1:03.27 (34.41)
        1:42.26 (38.99)     2:14.91 (32.65)
  3 Amthor, Gennifer M     30 LBSC              2:15.15    2:15.12  
                 28.11      1:04.11 (36.00)
        1:42.71 (38.60)     2:15.12 (32.41)
  4 Wenglar, Cathy M       31 WMST              2:18.00    2:15.80  
                 28.13      1:05.04 (36.91)
        1:43.51 (38.47)     2:15.80 (32.29)
  5 Worden, Michelle B     30 ARIZ              2:12.30    2:16.23  
                 28.11      1:02.76 (34.65)
        1:42.60 (39.84)     2:16.23 (33.63)
  6 Barker, Katherine (Ka  31 CMS               2:21.25    2:17.97  
                 28.99      1:02.71 (33.72)
        1:43.56 (40.85)     2:17.97 (34.41)
  7 Stanley, Ellen D       31 NEM               2:17.36    2:18.71  
                 29.09      1:04.30 (35.21)
        1:45.63 (41.33)     2:18.71 (33.08)
  8 Johansen, Jill M       30 BGWM              2:27.00    2:19.45  
                 31.82      1:06.93 (35.11)
        1:47.94 (41.01)     2:19.45 (31.51)
  9 Reaburn, Laurie L      31 MOVY              2:26.00    2:19.96  
                 30.14      1:04.62 (34.48)
        1:47.32 (42.70)     2:19.96 (32.64)
 10 Schneider, Sarah M     32 WMAC              2:23.50    2:22.47  
                 30.63      1:08.60 (37.97)
        1:49.15 (40.55)     2:22.47 (33.32)
 11 Kubista, Alicia A      31 NYCH              2:45.27    2:42.81  
                 35.52      1:18.08 (42.56)
        2:05.51 (47.43)     2:42.81 (37.30)
 12 Letalien, Bethany L    34 TXLA              3:45.00    3:23.93  
                 45.91      1:44.85 (58.94)
        2:43.66 (58.81)     3:23.93 (40.27)
 -- Fortier, Edwige A      32 H2O               2:37.58         NS  
 
 Event 41  Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:05.24  3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 UNAT              2:11.36    2:10.40  
                 27.20      1:01.05 (33.85)
        1:38.95 (37.90)     2:10.40 (31.45)
  2 Holmes, Jessica A      37 NEM               2:28.00    2:22.25  
                 29.81      1:06.41 (36.60)
        1:48.82 (42.41)     2:22.25 (33.43)
  3 Tomac, Jayna M         36 OREG              2:20.01    2:22.65  
                 31.57      1:09.13 (37.56)
        1:50.27 (41.14)     2:22.65 (32.38)
  4 Armentrout, Anna S     36 REDT              2:20.21    2:23.24  
                 30.12      1:05.61 (35.49)
        1:49.36 (43.75)     2:23.24 (33.88)
  5 Santos, Debbie M       39 WCM               2:22.20    2:26.98  
                 31.01      1:08.22 (37.21)
        1:51.98 (43.76)     2:26.98 (35.00)
  6 Jones, Paula E         39 VMST              2:34.40    2:29.22  
                 32.76      1:09.98 (37.22)
        1:55.24 (45.26)     2:29.22 (33.98)
  7 Tennant, Deirdre E     36 NBAC              2:32.00    2:30.82  
                 29.72      1:06.88 (37.16)
        1:56.17 (49.29)     2:30.82 (34.65)
  8 Wallace, Laurie E      39 CMSC              2:29.54    2:32.35  
                 30.73      1:11.32 (40.59)
        1:57.30 (45.98)     2:32.35 (35.05)
  9 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     37 VCM               2:22.99    2:33.08  
                 32.80      1:12.01 (39.21)
        1:59.77 (47.76)     2:33.08 (33.31)
 10 Franklin, Becky L      39 SQST              2:33.39    2:35.08  
                 33.21      1:12.87 (39.66)
        2:00.27 (47.40)     2:35.08 (34.81)
 11 Katri, Deanna M        38 WMST              2:34.69    2:40.10  
                 34.62      1:16.59 (41.97)
        2:04.12 (47.53)     2:40.10 (35.98)
 12 Rees, Karla E          35 MVM               2:43.60    2:44.47  
                 37.00      1:21.42 (44.42)
        2:06.78 (45.36)     2:44.47 (37.69)
 13 Settimi, Nora C        37 WMAC              2:50.00    2:45.53  
                 34.60      1:18.71 (44.11)
        2:04.48 (45.77)     2:45.53 (41.05)
 14 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF               2:55.68    3:02.22  
                 42.99      1:33.14 (50.15)
        2:21.82 (48.68)     3:02.22 (40.40)
 -- Crecelius, Nancy A     38 WMST              2:33.00         NS  
 -- Strong, Susan D        36 WCM               2:32.54         NS  
 -- Duggan, Karen L        37 WCM               2:30.00         NS  
 -- De La Cruz, Beth       37 IM                2:34.17         NS  
 -- Gedney, Suzanne        39 NBAC              2:34.69         NS  
 -- Tobey, Stacey W        39 CMS               2:27.50         NS  
 -- Leigh, Kimberly A      38 DSSM              2:29.42         NS  
 -- Howell, Jan M          35 SNM               2:25.62         NS  
 -- Dodd, Laurie Z         36 UCLA              2:18.90         NS  
 -- Barr, Julie            37 NE                2:21.03         NS  
 -- Heil, Michelle         37 PCAT              2:39.50         NS  
 
 Event 41  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:05.83  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   42 CMS               2:06.30    2:04.85N 
                 26.98      1:00.02 (33.04)
        1:34.92 (34.90)     2:04.85 (29.93)
  2 Welting, Laureen       42 TOC               2:17.21    2:16.56  
                 29.31      1:04.61 (35.30)
        1:46.40 (41.79)     2:16.56 (30.16)
  3 Ward, Lisa A           44 WCM               2:20.00    2:16.81  
                 29.02      1:04.56 (35.54)
        1:44.63 (40.07)     2:16.81 (32.18)
  4 Soffe, Loretta M       41 WCM               2:16.00    2:17.26  
                 29.56      1:05.31 (35.75)
        1:45.09 (39.78)     2:17.26 (32.17)
  5 Hudson, Nadean         41 VCM               2:24.24    2:23.47  
                 32.05      1:10.45 (38.40)
        1:49.75 (39.30)     2:23.47 (33.72)
  6 Wygal-Springer, Diann  42 ARIZ              2:24.02    2:24.05  
                 29.00      1:07.66 (38.66)
        1:51.37 (43.71)     2:24.05 (32.68)
  7 Stolar, Carrie E       41 MTKA              2:27.09    2:24.23  
                 29.82      1:08.23 (38.41)
        1:50.93 (42.70)     2:24.23 (33.30)
  8 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM               2:25.30    2:26.52  
                 30.84      1:09.12 (38.28)
        1:52.60 (43.48)     2:26.52 (33.92)
  9 Dantzler, Amy L        43 WH2O              2:27.50    2:27.24  
                 31.87      1:10.83 (38.96)
        1:53.91 (43.08)     2:27.24 (33.33)
 10 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   43 CMS               2:35.85    2:27.98  
                 30.80      1:08.20 (37.40)
        1:54.16 (45.96)     2:27.98 (33.82)
 11 Tait, Christine M      43 AKMS              2:31.35    2:29.00  
                 30.64      1:07.28 (36.64)
        1:53.51 (46.23)     2:29.00 (35.49)
 12 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ              2:33.60    2:29.72  
                 31.26      1:06.81 (35.55)
        1:52.88 (46.07)     2:29.72 (36.84)
 13 Uppstrom, Noreen L     43 SLAM              2:36.60    2:30.76  
                 31.46      1:10.25 (38.79)
        1:55.93 (45.68)     2:30.76 (34.83)
 14 Gebhart, Janis R       43 WMST              2:22.50    2:31.22  
                 31.40      1:08.65 (37.25)
        1:54.94 (46.29)     2:31.22 (36.28)
 15 Perry, Rebecca R       43 MAM               2:35.44    2:33.65  
                 32.08      1:10.62 (38.54)
        1:58.03 (47.41)     2:33.65 (35.62)
 15 Elias, Tiitta K        40 MOST              2:35.00    2:33.65  
                 32.87      1:13.15 (40.28)
        1:59.91 (46.76)     2:33.65 (33.74)
 17 Buscaglia, Caycee P    43 SQST              2:34.96    2:34.26  
                 32.30      1:10.01 (37.71)
        1:59.29 (49.28)     2:34.26 (34.97)
 18 Frederic, Christine    43 SMS               2:40.42    2:36.42  
                 32.42      1:16.18 (43.76)
        2:01.35 (45.17)     2:36.42 (35.07)
 19 Evans, Sue V           41 UNAT              2:34.50    2:39.47  
                 33.67      1:14.58 (40.91)
        2:02.18 (47.60)     2:39.47 (37.29)
 20 Barry, Robin B         41 LVM               2:45.55    2:44.08  
                 34.90      1:19.18 (44.28)
        2:05.33 (46.15)     2:44.08 (38.75)
 21 Quistorf, Renee        43 PNA               2:52.00    2:55.91  
                 37.20      1:21.93 (44.73)
        2:14.39 (52.46)     2:55.91 (41.52)
 -- Dixon, Lou Ann         40 GRIN              2:27.70         NS  
 -- Gillman, Regina M      42 NCMS              2:33.52         NS  
 -- Fisher, Bonnie A       42 BSM               2:57.37         NS  
 -- Jacobson, Kendal R     42 TXLA              2:28.07         NS  
 -- Bernhard, Anne E       43 PNA               2:36.46         NS  
 
 Event 41  Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:11.49  4/15/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Scouler, Barbara A     45 MTKA              2:20.97    2:15.12  
                 28.40      1:04.63 (36.23)
        1:44.22 (39.59)     2:15.12 (30.90)
  2 Swanson, Vibeke LH     46 1776              2:17.65    2:18.59  
                 29.50      1:02.64 (33.14)
        1:46.27 (43.63)     2:18.59 (32.32)
  3 Ferguson, Ellen        45 OREG              2:35.00    2:24.39  
                 30.92      1:09.26 (38.34)
        1:52.38 (43.12)     2:24.39 (32.01)
  4 Block, Andrea J        46 IM                2:25.12    2:25.28  
                 29.29      1:07.56 (38.27)
        1:52.18 (44.62)     2:25.28 (33.10)
  5 Matherne, Susan K      46 RICE              2:27.99    2:25.77  
                 29.74      1:08.57 (38.83)
        1:52.71 (44.14)     2:25.77 (33.06)
  6 Bailey, Monica M       47 ARIZ              2:25.00    2:27.28  
                 32.50      1:11.23 (38.73)
        1:55.23 (44.00)     2:27.28 (32.05)
  7 Caswell, Mary J        47 OREG              2:36.38    2:28.22  
                 30.21      1:10.17 (39.96)
        1:53.83 (43.66)     2:28.22 (34.39)
  8 Payne, Lori A          48 SLAM              2:28.00    2:29.19  
                 31.98      1:11.85 (39.87)
        1:56.47 (44.62)     2:29.19 (32.72)
  9 Petersen, Stephanie O  46 SLAM              2:32.00    2:30.74  
                 32.42      1:11.94 (39.52)
        1:55.46 (43.52)     2:30.74 (35.28)
 10 Lepinski, Cokie        48 RHMS              2:37.46    2:31.45  
                 32.93      1:13.85 (40.92)
        1:56.31 (42.46)     2:31.45 (35.14)
 11 Bennett, Ellen K       45 SYSM              2:29.89    2:32.01  
                 32.37      1:12.25 (39.88)
        1:57.34 (45.09)     2:32.01 (34.67)
 12 Ciampa, Cindy          48 SKY               2:37.56    2:34.00  
                 32.83      1:12.18 (39.35)
        1:59.03 (46.85)     2:34.00 (34.97)
 13 Ridall, Cheryl L       45 WAWA              2:39.00    2:34.40  
                 32.77      1:14.64 (41.87)
        1:59.13 (44.49)     2:34.40 (35.27)
 14 Estabrook, Mary B      46 MESC              2:36.73    2:34.69  
                 30.62      1:10.59 (39.97)
        1:57.59 (47.00)     2:34.69 (37.10)
 15 Cort, Hayley E         46 AGUA              2:40.00    2:38.16  
                 33.32      1:16.06 (42.74)
        1:59.50 (43.44)     2:38.16 (38.66)
 16 Hooe, Donna L          45 GAJA              2:42.95    2:40.69  
                 34.76      1:17.74 (42.98)
        2:05.94 (48.20)     2:40.69 (34.75)
 17 Malloy, Julia          47 GBM               2:42.30    2:41.20  
                 34.94      1:18.06 (43.12)
        2:04.12 (46.06)     2:41.20 (37.08)
 18 Nowack, Susan J        47 SRM               2:38.23    2:42.67  
                 33.71      1:15.65 (41.94)
        2:04.03 (48.38)     2:42.67 (38.64)
 19 Zurbuchen, Jeri        47 KAMS              2:55.40    2:56.81  
                 37.83      1:24.52 (46.69)
        2:18.45 (53.93)     2:56.81 (38.36)
 20 Lemongello, Rosanne    46 BERK              4:20.00    3:57.92  
               1:00.05      1:57.31 (57.26)
      3:06.39 (1:09.08)     3:57.92 (51.53)
 -- Andrews, Cindy P       48 WMST              2:55.00         NS  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A       46 NITR              2:36.42         NS  
 -- Saborio, Elvia E       45 WTWM              2:43.26         NS  
 -- Glasgow, Bonnie J      48 UNAT              2:37.34         NS  
 -- Quitasol, Wendy        45 NBAC              2:40.10         NS  
 -- Miller, Patricia M     47 VMST              2:38.83         NS  
 
 Event 41  Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:20.64  5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   50 NOVA              2:26.19    2:25.04  
                 29.77      1:06.76 (36.99)
        1:51.62 (44.86)     2:25.04 (33.42)
  2 Crabbe, Colette M      51 OREG              2:27.00    2:25.29  
                 31.07      1:09.11 (38.04)
        1:51.35 (42.24)     2:25.29 (33.94)
  3 Granger, Traci S       50 LAPS              2:40.00    2:27.03  
                 28.71      1:10.18 (41.47)
        1:53.29 (43.11)     2:27.03 (33.74)
  4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    50 GOLD              2:31.00    2:27.36  
                 33.32      1:10.04 (36.72)
        1:53.40 (43.36)     2:27.36 (33.96)
  5 Warmuth, Stacey S      51 VCM               2:33.06    2:28.77  
                 31.11      1:08.17 (37.06)
        1:54.50 (46.33)     2:28.77 (34.27)
  6 Knapp, Lo D            53 UTAH              2:34.00    2:30.10  
                 33.75      1:14.06 (40.31)
        1:56.50 (42.44)     2:30.10 (33.60)
  7 Cooley, Cathy L        50 PNA               2:45.00    2:32.93  
                 34.05      1:13.62 (39.57)
        1:57.79 (44.17)     2:32.93 (35.14)
  8 Estel, Beth A          52 NEM               2:35.72    2:34.44  
                 34.49      1:14.10 (39.61)
        1:58.42 (44.32)     2:34.44 (36.02)
  9 Soso, Catherine G      50 OAM               2:42.00    2:35.32  
                 33.67      1:13.91 (40.24)
        1:59.55 (45.64)     2:35.32 (35.77)
 10 Wylie, Lori L          54 CMSC              2:46.00    2:37.52  
                 33.62      1:14.96 (41.34)
        2:01.22 (46.26)     2:37.52 (36.30)
 11 Werner, Lisa R         51 UNAT              2:53.80    2:40.76  
                 34.75      1:16.29 (41.54)
        2:04.95 (48.66)     2:40.76 (35.81)
 12 Beckman, Sharon L      50 NEM               2:53.26    2:41.32  
                 33.78      1:13.58 (39.80)
        2:04.02 (50.44)     2:41.32 (37.30)
 13 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST              2:48.19    2:41.85  
                 34.57      1:16.42 (41.85)
        2:05.32 (48.90)     2:41.85 (36.53)
 14 Smith, Sharon          50 WAWA              2:54.00    2:43.40  
                 35.54      1:18.74 (43.20)
        2:08.16 (49.42)     2:43.40 (35.24)
 15 McDermott, Ann Y       53 NEM               2:45.50    2:47.21  
                 36.76      1:21.17 (44.41)
        2:08.82 (47.65)     2:47.21 (38.39)
 16 Taylor, Barbara G      53 YCMS              2:47.61    2:47.22  
                 35.61      1:19.37 (43.76)
        2:09.69 (50.32)     2:47.22 (37.53)
 17 Schuber, Nancy S       52 WMST              2:51.34    2:56.18  
                 37.96      1:25.64 (47.68)
        2:14.80 (49.16)     2:56.18 (41.38)
 18 Burlingame, Sharon M   51 GKMS              2:58.69    2:57.02  
                 40.05      1:24.09 (44.04)
        2:16.86 (52.77)     2:57.02 (40.16)
 19 Mayhew, Chris          54 MOST              3:33.43    3:14.82  
                 42.39      1:36.59 (54.20)
        2:32.22 (55.63)     3:14.82 (42.60)
 20 Vega, Mirtha           52 WCM               4:45.10    4:53.91  
               1:07.15    2:22.71 (1:15.56)
      3:52.66 (1:29.95)   4:53.91 (1:01.25)
 -- Wingenroth, Kris       54 UNAT              2:51.60         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
                 36.06      1:20.10 (44.04)
        2:12.71 (52.61)          DQ (39.26)
 -- Greig-Walker, Melinda  50 AKMS              2:39.80         NS  
 -- Jaeger, Dawn           51 PNA               2:42.00         NS  
 -- Wettach, Gayle M       51 NEM               2:31.90         NS  
 -- Wallack, Mary A        52 CUBU              2:53.50         NS  
 -- Jones, Beth            51 RIDG              2:49.40         NS  
 
 Event 41  Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:26.10  2/10/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jaunzeme, Andra        55 PNA               2:37.00    2:34.74  
                 32.88      1:12.08 (39.20)
        1:57.07 (44.99)     2:34.74 (37.67)
  2 Kohn, Catherine K      55 SLAM              2:45.00    2:37.92  
                 37.75      1:17.70 (39.95)
        2:01.72 (44.02)     2:37.92 (36.20)
  3 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM               2:52.19    2:51.00  
                 36.00      1:22.03 (46.03)
        2:11.27 (49.24)     2:51.00 (39.73)
  4 Bloomfield, Sue A      55 WMST              3:04.50    3:02.54  
                 39.76      1:30.95 (51.19)
        2:20.30 (49.35)     3:02.54 (42.24)
  5 Tourtual, Dorothy M    56 BUMS              3:12.30    3:04.60  
                 42.05      1:26.58 (44.53)
        2:24.18 (57.60)     3:04.60 (40.42)
  6 Letendre, Diane M      56 NEM               3:17.00    3:09.95  
                 43.18      1:29.95 (46.77)
        2:28.30 (58.35)     3:09.95 (41.65)
  7 Lindsey, Connie        56 MOST              3:18.33    3:17.67  
                 44.37      1:39.00 (54.63)
        2:30.75 (51.75)     3:17.67 (46.92)
 -- Miller, Celeste        58 SNM               2:50.00         NS  
 -- Tyler, A Susan         59 SNM               3:03.75         NS  
 
 Event 41  Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:43.09  5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gatz, Pamela S         61 CMS               2:56.00    2:48.82  
                 35.62      1:19.55 (43.93)
        2:09.60 (50.05)     2:48.82 (39.22)
  2 Hayes, Christie M      60 CONN              2:58.92    2:49.54  
                 37.38      1:23.82 (46.44)
        2:10.92 (47.10)     2:49.54 (38.62)
  3 Pierson, Ginger L      62 OREG              3:05.00    3:02.23  
                 41.13      1:29.44 (48.31)
        2:17.31 (47.87)     3:02.23 (44.92)
  4 Mc Daniel, Georgia     61 IM                3:03.30    3:04.24  
                 39.92      1:27.96 (48.04)
        2:21.74 (53.78)     3:04.24 (42.50)
  5 Sasser, Constance J    61 NEM               3:18.75    3:18.42  
                 44.48      1:31.56 (47.08)
      2:32.56 (1:01.00)     3:18.42 (45.86)
  6 Prall, Winifred S      60 CMS               3:36.61    3:24.00  
                 48.30      1:42.72 (54.42)
        2:40.85 (58.13)     3:24.00 (43.15)
  7 Felton, Anezka G       60 TOC               3:34.93    3:32.56  
                 46.43      1:42.07 (55.64)
      2:43.49 (1:01.42)     3:32.56 (49.07)
 
 Event 41  Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:53.77  5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         69 WMST              3:13.00    3:15.03  
                 47.41      1:41.06 (53.65)
        2:31.20 (50.14)     3:15.03 (43.83)
  2 Coleman, Kate A        65 SCAM              3:24.00    3:23.08  
                 46.52      1:39.52 (53.00)
        2:37.78 (58.26)     3:23.08 (45.30)
  3 Dyck, Grace C          66 ARIZ              3:45.00    3:32.88  
                 52.36      1:45.86 (53.50)
        2:44.21 (58.35)     3:32.88 (48.67)
  4 Sauer, De Ette A       66 MOST              4:00.85    4:01.15  
                 53.93    1:56.37 (1:02.44)
      3:06.02 (1:09.65)     4:01.15 (55.13)
 -- Andrade, Cynthia       68 MOST              3:22.07         NS  
 
 Event 41  Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:07.70  4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        71 SDSM              3:15.00    3:10.24  
                 42.58      1:28.69 (46.11)
        2:27.30 (58.61)     3:10.24 (42.94)
  2 Oberg, Jane C          70 CMS               3:35.40    3:31.68  
                 45.14      1:42.75 (57.61)
        2:42.05 (59.30)     3:31.68 (49.63)
  3 Dacey, Shirley G       71 MICH              4:45.50    4:00.93  
               1:00.49      1:54.23 (53.74)
      3:04.33 (1:10.10)     4:00.93 (56.60)
  4 Henderson, Martha J    71 FACT              4:09.85    4:12.11  
                 57.22      1:55.25 (58.03)
      3:17.13 (1:21.88)     4:12.11 (54.98)
  5 Winkler, Renate M      70 UCLA              4:23.29    4:24.67  
               1:12.40    2:17.93 (1:05.53)
      3:29.40 (1:11.47)     4:24.67 (55.27)
 
 Event 41  Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:18.40  4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Buchannan, Peggy       75 CMS               4:26.43    4:09.80  
                 58.82    2:07.50 (1:08.68)
      3:14.64 (1:07.14)     4:09.80 (55.16)
  2 Eisele, Barbara        77 LCM               4:50.22    4:57.48  
               1:11.26    2:26.28 (1:15.02)
      3:54.64 (1:28.36)   4:57.48 (1:02.84)
 
 Event 41  Women 80-84 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:01.73  4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M      81 SMMM              6:32.00    7:23.27  
               2:05.76    3:41.89 (1:36.13)
      6:00.88 (2:18.99)   7:23.27 (1:22.39)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 15:43PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 42  Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:52.82  5/16/1994 SIMON PERCY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST              2:05.50    2:00.22  
                 25.04        56.08 (31.04)
        1:31.04 (34.96)     2:00.22 (29.18)
  2 Smith, Christopher S   23 WH2O              2:03.24    2:03.19  
                 25.84        58.05 (32.21)
        1:33.16 (35.11)     2:03.19 (30.03)
  3 Normann, Chris T       18 FLAQ              2:03.17    2:07.63  
                 26.92        58.43 (31.51)
        1:36.64 (38.21)     2:07.63 (30.99)
  4 Dolar, Kevin I         20 USF               2:07.50    2:11.83  
                 26.73      1:01.41 (34.68)
        1:39.04 (37.63)     2:11.83 (32.79)
  5 Gentry, Trent B        21 WAWA              2:09.31    2:15.46  
                 27.99      1:02.36 (34.37)
        1:43.54 (41.18)     2:15.46 (31.92)
  6 Annelin, Quinn P       24 WMST              2:13.10    2:19.26  
                 29.88      1:05.25 (35.37)
        1:45.93 (40.68)     2:19.26 (33.33)
  7 Webster, Nicholas      21 FAST              2:26.67    2:24.95  
                 30.00      1:07.74 (37.74)
        1:51.22 (43.48)     2:24.95 (33.73)
 -- Salati, Douglas S      23 NYCH              2:10.19         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:49.11  5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Matthew J    29 TOC               1:59.50    1:58.46  
                 25.57        55.89 (30.32)
        1:30.41 (34.52)     1:58.46 (28.05)
  2 Reeves, Jason R        26 METR              2:02.98    2:00.69  
                 27.90        57.35 (29.45)
        1:32.79 (35.44)     2:00.69 (27.90)
  3 Naumann, Andrew D      26 NITR              2:09.37    2:02.25  
                 26.55        57.65 (31.10)
        1:34.17 (36.52)     2:02.25 (28.08)
  4 Burkhardt, Justin M    28 DCAC              2:12.32    2:03.51  
                 26.04        56.70 (30.66)
        1:34.46 (37.76)     2:03.51 (29.05)
  5 Ecklund, Tait C        26 SNM               2:04.65    2:05.00  
                 26.84        59.22 (32.38)
        1:35.04 (35.82)     2:05.00 (29.96)
  6 Erickson, Ben          26 LVM               2:03.99    2:05.13  
                 26.82        58.54 (31.72)
        1:37.40 (38.86)     2:05.13 (27.73)
  7 Nevado, Eduardo        29 TFY               2:07.00    2:06.01  
                 25.88        57.08 (31.20)
        1:35.52 (38.44)     2:06.01 (30.49)
  8 McBride, Joseph E      29 MOST              2:12.00    2:10.59  
                 26.28      1:01.18 (34.90)
        1:39.62 (38.44)     2:10.59 (30.97)
  9 Krenzer, Brian         29 IM                2:16.11    2:13.05  
                 28.08      1:01.43 (33.35)
        1:41.73 (40.30)     2:13.05 (31.32)
 10 Gray, Zachary A        25 MESC              2:13.12    2:14.11  
                 29.16      1:03.68 (34.52)
        1:44.65 (40.97)     2:14.11 (29.46)
 11 Durieux, Chad A        28 ROSE              2:20.15    2:17.27  
                 28.56      1:04.74 (36.18)
        1:43.54 (38.80)     2:17.27 (33.73)
 12 Johnson, Brett J       28 CMS               2:16.43    2:18.94  
                 28.84      1:03.51 (34.67)
        1:48.63 (45.12)     2:18.94 (30.31)
 13 Palmer, Bryan S        29 FLAQ              2:25.82    2:24.40  
                 30.40      1:08.71 (38.31)
        1:51.03 (42.32)     2:24.40 (33.37)
 -- Arismendi, Raul J      29 TFY               2:08.00         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:47.62  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P       34 ARIZ              1:55.00    1:54.96  
                 24.51        52.82 (28.31)
        1:26.01 (33.19)     1:54.96 (28.95)
  2 Olver, Brian J         30 WH2O              1:56.08    1:55.87  
                 24.49        54.06 (29.57)
        1:28.24 (34.18)     1:55.87 (27.63)
  3 Ayer, Scott            31 SMU               1:56.76    1:59.75  
                 25.00        55.73 (30.73)
        1:31.59 (35.86)     1:59.75 (28.16)
  4 Polito, Chip           31 OREG              2:01.29    2:01.59  
                 25.73        57.02 (31.29)
        1:32.41 (35.39)     2:01.59 (29.18)
  5 Schmidt, Matthew B     30 WH2O              1:59.98    2:02.48  
                 25.78        58.64 (32.86)
        1:32.52 (33.88)     2:02.48 (29.96)
  6 Selinger, Ili R        34 MAM               2:03.99    2:02.50  
                 26.00        57.47 (31.47)
        1:33.52 (36.05)     2:02.50 (28.98)
  7 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST              2:07.01    2:02.53  
                 26.03        58.46 (32.43)
        1:33.96 (35.50)     2:02.53 (28.57)
  8 Stich, Darryl D        32 WMAC              2:04.00    2:03.82  
                 25.97        58.47 (32.50)
        1:34.68 (36.21)     2:03.82 (29.14)
  9 Walkenhorst, Jared W   33 NEM               2:04.62    2:05.59  
                 26.51        59.97 (33.46)
        1:34.79 (34.82)     2:05.59 (30.80)
 10 Conrad, Brandon R      33 DCAC              2:12.88    2:07.60  
                 26.83        59.69 (32.86)
        1:36.26 (36.57)     2:07.60 (31.34)
 11 Wright, Brian W        33 WH2O              2:11.00    2:08.22  
                 26.60        57.14 (30.54)
        1:37.82 (40.68)     2:08.22 (30.40)
 12 Kaufmann, Jon C        31 WH2O              2:09.00    2:09.26  
                 26.97      1:00.44 (33.47)
        1:39.01 (38.57)     2:09.26 (30.25)
 13 Morris, Chad           31 MGM               2:03.90    2:09.88  
                 26.29      1:00.65 (34.36)
        1:37.69 (37.04)     2:09.88 (32.19)
 14 Leid, Jeff G           34 ARIZ              2:10.26    2:10.70  
                 26.65      1:00.72 (34.07)
        1:39.05 (38.33)     2:10.70 (31.65)
 15 Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST              2:15.61    2:17.67  
                 28.08      1:02.69 (34.61)
        1:43.49 (40.80)     2:17.67 (34.18)
 16 Wooten, John           34 RGSC              2:30.11    2:36.59  
                 33.45      1:12.75 (39.30)
        1:59.59 (46.84)     2:36.59 (37.00)
 -- Bell, Casey A          33 SWYM              2:13.65         NS  
 -- Scalise, Erik L        30 SNM               1:47.55         NS  
 -- Alley, David W         33 TXLA              2:12.00         NS  
 -- Wanie, Lee G           34 TOC               1:58.00         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:48.74  12/22/2002RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Orris, Ron             35 NITR              2:01.02    1:56.07  
                 24.74        55.36 (30.62)
        1:28.95 (33.59)     1:56.07 (27.12)
  2 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA              1:58.93    1:57.52  
                 24.35        53.21 (28.86)
        1:28.05 (34.84)     1:57.52 (29.47)
  3 Andersen, Morten       37 NCMS              2:04.27    2:00.80  
                 25.75        56.74 (30.99)
        1:32.33 (35.59)     2:00.80 (28.47)
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H      39 ANCM              1:58.94    2:00.90  
                 25.47        55.89 (30.42)
        1:31.75 (35.86)     2:00.90 (29.15)
  5 Bartee, Todd A         38 TXLA              2:05.00    2:02.14  
                 25.81        57.39 (31.58)
        1:32.72 (35.33)     2:02.14 (29.42)
  6 Fernandez, Carlos A    38 MAM               2:07.15    2:03.73  
                 26.92        58.94 (32.02)
        1:35.38 (36.44)     2:03.73 (28.35)
  7 Lockaby, Jay R         37 SYSM              2:02.94    2:04.01  
                 25.93        57.12 (31.19)
        1:35.12 (38.00)     2:04.01 (28.89)
  8 Hale, William C        37 MAM               2:08.90    2:04.44  
                 25.60        57.19 (31.59)
        1:35.00 (37.81)     2:04.44 (29.44)
  9 Doebbeling, John D     38 CMS               2:07.99    2:06.20  
                 27.52      1:01.57 (34.05)
        1:37.04 (35.47)     2:06.20 (29.16)
 10 Nelson, Kirk E         37 PNA               2:09.77    2:07.44  
                 27.19      1:00.71 (33.52)
        1:38.92 (38.21)     2:07.44 (28.52)
 11 Field, Jayson B        35 MICH              2:11.20    2:07.82  
                 25.43      1:00.41 (34.98)
        1:38.82 (38.41)     2:07.82 (29.00)
 12 Andreades, Stephen A   36 FLAQ              2:17.39    2:12.51  
                 27.86      1:02.88 (35.02)
        1:42.62 (39.74)     2:12.51 (29.89)
 13 Buck, Joseph A         36 GAJA              2:14.56    2:15.13  
                 27.99      1:02.69 (34.70)
        1:43.55 (40.86)     2:15.13 (31.58)
 14 Smitheal, Jeremy L     35 WAWA              2:15.03    2:19.45  
                 28.00      1:04.46 (36.46)
        1:45.72 (41.26)     2:19.45 (33.73)
 -- Armstrong, Martin A    38 VCM               2:10.80         NS  
 -- Schaetz, Daniel J      37 WMAC              2:05.00         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A            39 HMS               1:58.80         NS  
 -- Stus, Michael A        38 FLAQ              2:15.00         NS  
 -- Rezek, Tony            35 MOVY              2:08.11         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:55.84  4/10/2006 RICH SAEGER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        40 WCM               1:56.22    1:55.82N 
                 26.28        55.70 (29.42)
        1:28.35 (32.65)     1:55.82 (27.47)
  2 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST              1:59.78    1:59.38  
                 25.43        54.43 (29.00)
        1:30.42 (35.99)     1:59.38 (28.96)
  3 Tuchler, Jim           43 CUBU              2:01.40    2:00.41  
                 26.39        56.26 (29.87)
        1:31.46 (35.20)     2:00.41 (28.95)
  4 Magee, Mark A          40 LVM               1:58.60    2:01.02  
                 25.81        57.95 (32.14)
        1:33.41 (35.46)     2:01.02 (27.61)
  5 Landry, Richard        44 MMSC              2:07.89    2:01.47  
                 25.79        57.01 (31.22)
        1:33.10 (36.09)     2:01.47 (28.37)
  6 Lenneman, Tim P        44 CMS               2:04.00    2:03.51  
                 26.80        58.52 (31.72)
        1:34.96 (36.44)     2:03.51 (28.55)
  7 Dunne, Reed            44 WAWA              2:08.35    2:03.58  
                 25.32        56.89 (31.57)
        1:34.19 (37.30)     2:03.58 (29.39)
  8 Tobin, Scott A         42 WH2O              2:15.14    2:07.41  
                 28.14      1:00.62 (32.48)
        1:38.51 (37.89)     2:07.41 (28.90)
  9 Allen, John N          44 MICH              2:11.49    2:07.84  
                 26.55      1:00.66 (34.11)
        1:37.05 (36.39)     2:07.84 (30.79)
 10 Schultz, Norman E      42 NCMS              2:11.55    2:07.85  
                 26.63      1:00.49 (33.86)
        1:39.12 (38.63)     2:07.85 (28.73)
 11 Morley, David F        42 SWIF              2:08.80    2:08.75  
                 26.84        58.74 (31.90)
        1:37.89 (39.15)     2:08.75 (30.86)
 12 Salpeter, Tim A        42 EMSC              2:09.47    2:09.47  
                 26.97      1:01.00 (34.03)
        1:36.93 (35.93)     2:09.47 (32.54)
 13 Helgason, Tryggvi      44 LVM               2:10.65    2:09.90  
                 26.43      1:02.63 (36.20)
        1:39.37 (36.74)     2:09.90 (30.53)
 14 Dunn, Jim              40 RIDG              2:07.46    2:10.31  
                 28.91      1:02.72 (33.81)
        1:40.55 (37.83)     2:10.31 (29.76)
 15 Finney, Peter C        40 MAM               2:05.48    2:10.99  
                 27.32      1:02.40 (35.08)
        1:39.74 (37.34)     2:10.99 (31.25)
 16 Hickman, Mark D        42 ARIZ              2:15.76    2:11.09  
                 29.15      1:02.33 (33.18)
        1:41.17 (38.84)     2:11.09 (29.92)
 17 Fischer, Andy J        41 FLAQ              2:18.05    2:12.19  
                 27.64      1:02.43 (34.79)
        1:41.72 (39.29)     2:12.19 (30.47)
 18 Mayall, Randy S        42 NIAG              2:16.07    2:12.46  
                 27.12      1:01.88 (34.76)
        1:40.84 (38.96)     2:12.46 (31.62)
 19 McGiffin, Chris D      42 BERK              2:15.72    2:14.28  
                 28.43      1:03.84 (35.41)
        1:43.72 (39.88)     2:14.28 (30.56)
 20 Edwards, Andy          43 IAMA              2:26.26    2:14.37  
                 28.38      1:03.26 (34.88)
        1:42.44 (39.18)     2:14.37 (31.93)
 21 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ              2:18.00    2:15.04  
                 29.98      1:07.08 (37.10)
        1:44.46 (37.38)     2:15.04 (30.58)
 22 Baron, Kurtis C        43 VCM               2:16.98    2:15.45  
                 29.25      1:05.83 (36.58)
        1:44.04 (38.21)     2:15.45 (31.41)
 23 Gregory, David         43 SMU               2:22.41    2:16.77  
                 29.33      1:04.38 (35.05)
        1:46.15 (41.77)     2:16.77 (30.62)
 24 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG              2:17.99    2:17.52  
                 29.68      1:06.99 (37.31)
        1:46.18 (39.19)     2:17.52 (31.34)
 25 Prasifka, David H      44 TXLA              2:48.23    2:23.69  
                 28.54      1:05.60 (37.06)
        1:49.49 (43.89)     2:23.69 (34.20)
 26 Calderón, Carlos       42 WMST              2:24.00    2:30.72  
                 31.70      1:14.85 (43.15)
        1:57.29 (42.44)     2:30.72 (33.43)
 27 Schardt, Thomas F      40 MICH              2:24.72    2:35.63  
                 29.69      1:10.76 (41.07)
        2:00.25 (49.49)     2:35.63 (35.38)
 28 Valenti, David         43 WFLY              2:40.00    2:40.80  
                 31.36      1:16.30 (44.94)
        2:04.32 (48.02)     2:40.80 (36.48)
 29 Howorth, James M       40 UNAT              2:30.00    2:43.61  
                 33.19      1:16.35 (43.16)
        2:05.74 (49.39)     2:43.61 (37.87)
 -- Czander, Eric W        42 DCAC              2:18.90         NS  
 -- Sundahl, Philip J      43 WMST              2:10.20         NS  
 -- Brundage, Patrick W    41 ARIZ              2:02.70         NS  
 -- Ozun, Sabri            44 LVM               2:10.00         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D         44 MAM               2:17.11         NS  
 -- Hahn, Darek L          41 JAM               2:12.83         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:58.92  6/2007    SMITH/BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weissman, Chris J      45 ANCM              2:02.50    2:00.38  
                 25.48        56.68 (31.20)
        1:31.35 (34.67)     2:00.38 (29.03)
  2 Esselstyn, Rip         45 WAWA              2:05.00    2:00.95  
                 26.77        56.76 (29.99)
        1:33.19 (36.43)     2:00.95 (27.76)
  3 Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ              2:06.00    2:01.43  
                 27.45        59.41 (31.96)
        1:34.00 (34.59)     2:01.43 (27.43)
  4 Mills, Glenn D         46 ARIZ              2:04.82    2:02.14  
                 26.49        59.49 (33.00)
        1:33.19 (33.70)     2:02.14 (28.95)
  5 Britt, J Clay          47 ANCM              2:00.00    2:03.05  
                 25.18        55.08 (29.90)
        1:31.97 (36.89)     2:03.05 (31.08)
  6 Smiley, Jon M          46 TXLA              2:08.76    2:05.80  
                 26.08        58.36 (32.28)
        1:35.93 (37.57)     2:05.80 (29.87)
  7 Yarid, Jay             45 SMU               2:07.64    2:06.07  
                 27.17        58.21 (31.04)
        1:36.71 (38.50)     2:06.07 (29.36)
  8 Guthrie, David M       47 SMU               2:06.00    2:06.75  
                 26.41      1:00.98 (34.57)
        1:36.64 (35.66)     2:06.75 (30.11)
  9 Dawson, Jerry          47 SYSM              2:05.20    2:07.02  
                 26.69        59.11 (32.42)
        1:36.37 (37.26)     2:07.02 (30.65)
 10 Crist, Jason A         46 ANCM              2:10.00    2:09.96  
                 25.99        58.19 (32.20)
        1:37.83 (39.64)     2:09.96 (32.13)
 11 Harper, Buzz           48 LAPS              2:08.00    2:11.97  
                 28.17      1:01.07 (32.90)
        1:41.35 (40.28)     2:11.97 (30.62)
 12 Voss, Peter            46 CSI               2:13.17    2:12.08  
                 26.84      1:00.78 (33.94)
        1:41.48 (40.70)     2:12.08 (30.60)
 13 Walker, Paul B         47 TXLA              2:17.57    2:15.09  
                 28.15      1:03.30 (35.15)
        1:44.49 (41.19)     2:15.09 (30.60)
 14 Moore, Robert B        47 PNA               2:20.00    2:15.51  
                 29.61      1:04.62 (35.01)
        1:45.07 (40.45)     2:15.51 (30.44)
 15 Keck, Mike             48 TOC               2:15.20    2:16.11  
                 29.40      1:06.64 (37.24)
        1:46.02 (39.38)     2:16.11 (30.09)
 16 Hiteshew, David        45 IM                2:18.50    2:16.44  
                 29.39      1:02.29 (32.90)
        1:43.12 (40.83)     2:16.44 (33.32)
 17 Breen, James T         46 UNAT              2:22.44    2:18.41  
                 30.01      1:05.87 (35.86)
        1:46.47 (40.60)     2:18.41 (31.94)
 18 Shipp, William M       48 TERR              2:19.00    2:18.91  
                 28.93      1:05.90 (36.97)
        1:47.69 (41.79)     2:18.91 (31.22)
 19 Genkinger, Scott D     49 WH2O              2:20.00    2:20.12  
                 30.14      1:07.93 (37.79)
        1:47.83 (39.90)     2:20.12 (32.29)
 20 Hoffmann, Daniel O     49 WFLY              2:23.00    2:20.32  
                 28.05      1:04.79 (36.74)
        1:46.70 (41.91)     2:20.32 (33.62)
 21 Knight, Matthew W      46 WH2O              2:20.00    2:24.61  
                 31.44      1:10.27 (38.83)
        1:50.14 (39.87)     2:24.61 (34.47)
 22 Moreland, Michael G    45 NIAG              2:25.00    2:25.14  
                 30.31      1:05.36 (35.05)
        1:50.62 (45.26)     2:25.14 (34.52)
 23 Conley, Stuart         45 NYCH              2:22.00    2:25.37  
                 29.93      1:08.51 (38.58)
        1:51.69 (43.18)     2:25.37 (33.68)
 24 Baker, Kurtis S        47 JAM               2:27.66    2:26.18  
                 31.41      1:13.62 (42.21)
        1:53.42 (39.80)     2:26.18 (32.76)
 25 Jones, Kyle M          48 MICH              2:39.50    2:26.49  
                 30.51      1:09.46 (38.95)
        1:52.58 (43.12)     2:26.49 (33.91)
 26 Schiemann, Steve       46 IMSC              2:32.00    2:28.58  
                 32.65      1:10.63 (37.98)
        1:53.61 (42.98)     2:28.58 (34.97)
 27 Jacobs, Steven R       47 MOST              2:28.35    2:29.43  
                 30.14      1:09.66 (39.52)
        1:54.86 (45.20)     2:29.43 (34.57)
 -- Perkins, Robert M      45 SWYM              2:23.00         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch - fly
                 29.73      1:06.33 (36.60)
        1:51.87 (45.54)          DQ (35.58)
 -- Radam, Thomas          45 IMSC              2:15.00         DQ  
      False start - Misc
                 27.46      1:01.67 (34.21)
        1:41.31 (39.64)          DQ (29.24)
 -- Holbrook, Jeff         49 WMST              2:05.58         NS  
 -- Chock, Ray O           48 VSAM              2:21.00         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Gerry A     45 UCLA              2:06.80         NS  
 -- Rutz, Andrew A         48 TXLA              3:34.00         NS  
 -- Phillips, John M       49 NCMS              2:19.00         NS  
 -- Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY              2:15.43         NS  
 -- Swanson, Victor B      48 PNA               2:18.00         NS  
 -- Schmitz, Mike          49 MICH              2:20.80         NS  
 -- Gendreau, Edmund J     45 GBM               2:09.00         NS  
 -- Watson, Fletcher C     45 MOST              2:19.50         NS  
 -- Marshall, Dirk H       45 STFF              2:05.00         NS  
 -- Niedrich, Ronald W     48 SMS               2:19.50         NS  
 -- James, Steve           47 SWAM              2:30.00         NS  
 -- Berryhill, Keith C     48 RAY               2:12.50         NS  
 -- Amick, Jim             46 RIDG              2:19.00         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:03.99  5/22/2005 MICHAEL MANN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D         50 ARIZ              2:07.00    2:05.38  
                 27.49        59.64 (32.15)
        1:35.97 (36.33)     2:05.38 (29.41)
  2 Morales, John R        50 SRM               2:08.22    2:07.54  
                 27.10      1:00.42 (33.32)
        1:37.95 (37.53)     2:07.54 (29.59)
  3 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   52 NOVA              2:15.00    2:08.24  
                 26.22      1:01.11 (34.89)
        1:37.70 (36.59)     2:08.24 (30.54)
  4 Djang, Philipp A       53 RGSC              2:10.00    2:11.07  
                 27.83      1:00.25 (32.42)
        1:39.28 (39.03)     2:11.07 (31.79)
  5 Dickson, Bruce F       54 WAWA              2:16.80    2:13.77  
                 28.29      1:01.94 (33.65)
        1:42.46 (40.52)     2:13.77 (31.31)
  6 Seagraves, Bob A       51 TM08              2:13.57    2:14.02  
                 28.99      1:02.57 (33.58)
        1:41.56 (38.99)     2:14.02 (32.46)
  7 Bice, Gary M           50 MICH              2:21.40    2:14.91  
                 27.58      1:01.92 (34.34)
        1:43.12 (41.20)     2:14.91 (31.79)
  8 Erickson, Tim D        51 FLAQ              2:14.60    2:16.08  
                 29.13      1:04.88 (35.75)
        1:45.95 (41.07)     2:16.08 (30.13)
  9 Wood, Larry W          54 TXLA              2:14.00    2:16.96  
                 29.35      1:06.17 (36.82)
        1:47.09 (40.92)     2:16.96 (29.87)
 10 Graham, Donald         53 UTAH              2:13.62    2:17.31  
                 29.47      1:05.99 (36.52)
        1:45.13 (39.14)     2:17.31 (32.18)
 11 Morton, John E         51 SMS               2:25.00    2:18.03  
                 27.96      1:02.50 (34.54)
        1:43.57 (41.07)     2:18.03 (34.46)
 12 Smith, Darrell J       51 MINN              2:22.59    2:18.73  
                 28.61      1:04.93 (36.32)
        1:46.74 (41.81)     2:18.73 (31.99)
 13 Guadagni, Peter M      53 WCM               2:19.50    2:18.79  
                 29.81      1:07.06 (37.25)
        1:47.21 (40.15)     2:18.79 (31.58)
 14 Nolte, Christopher C   51 CMS               2:17.75    2:19.82  
                 28.56      1:04.22 (35.66)
        1:47.27 (43.05)     2:19.82 (32.55)
 15 Crosthwaite, Duane T   50 MICH              2:21.56    2:20.07  
                 28.46      1:04.97 (36.51)
        1:47.31 (42.34)     2:20.07 (32.76)
 16 Bordovsky, Mauro       51 WH2O              2:20.80    2:21.74  
                 29.38      1:06.92 (37.54)
        1:48.45 (41.53)     2:21.74 (33.29)
 17 Holthus, Brian K       50 MINN              2:25.00    2:23.84  
                 29.03      1:04.14 (35.11)
        1:48.35 (44.21)     2:23.84 (35.49)
 18 Heinemann, William A   50 NIAG              2:18.36    2:24.29  
                 29.72      1:10.82 (41.10)
        1:51.30 (40.48)     2:24.29 (32.99)
 19 Adams, Daniel P        52 WH2O              2:27.64    2:27.55  
                 32.64      1:11.28 (38.64)
        1:53.79 (42.51)     2:27.55 (33.76)
 20 Aumiller, Joe F        50 MICH              2:26.00    2:30.40  
                 32.86      1:13.30 (40.44)
        1:56.49 (43.19)     2:30.40 (33.91)
 21 Judelson, David S      52 NEM               2:28.97    2:30.80  
                 32.23      1:08.65 (36.42)
        1:56.30 (47.65)     2:30.80 (34.50)
 22 Lavery, James T        53 ARIZ              2:34.08    2:34.96  
                 32.32      1:14.01 (41.69)
        1:58.65 (44.64)     2:34.96 (36.31)
 23 Kravitz, Larry C       54 NITR              2:45.00    2:50.09  
                 34.91      1:22.29 (47.38)
        2:13.05 (50.76)     2:50.09 (37.04)
 -- Cheney, David W        50 ANCM              2:21.00         DQ  
      Alternating Kick - fly
                 30.20      1:08.86 (38.66)
        1:49.70 (40.84)          DQ (30.64)
 -- Wood, Mark F           52 TXLA              2:25.21         NS  
 -- Reudy, Tom             53 WH2O              2:15.00         NS  
 -- Slowey, Michael J      50 VMST              2:14.50         NS  
 -- Hatton, Bruce R        51 WH2O              2:25.00         NS  
 -- Lane, Kevin            51 DSSM              2:19.06         NS  
 -- Bixby, Will            50 SMU               2:25.00         NS  
 -- Meltz, Joel M          51 NEM               2:25.15         NS  
 -- Schuman, R Mark        52 1776              2:13.00         NS  
 -- Lysinger, Chris S      51 COM               2:34.65         NS  
 -- Canales, Francisco L   50 SRM               2:15.00         NS  
 -- Vandam, David K        52 TXLA              2:14.77         NS  
 -- Bonano, Greg R         50 NOVA              2:20.50         NS  
 -- Glasstetter, Billy     50 SMU               2:20.65         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:08.02  3/25/2007 GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M       55 GOLD              2:12.10    2:04.09N 
                 26.72        58.60 (31.88)
        1:33.82 (35.22)     2:04.09 (30.27)
  2 Colella, Rick P        56 PNA               2:14.00    2:05.15N 
                 27.16      1:00.78 (33.62)
        1:36.36 (35.58)     2:05.15 (28.79)
  3 Shaw, Greg J           56 NEM               2:10.00    2:06.67N 
                 25.71        58.13 (32.42)
        1:36.43 (38.30)     2:06.67 (30.24)
  4 Hamilton, Berry        55 SMU               2:14.00    2:14.39  
                 28.16      1:03.01 (34.85)
        1:42.28 (39.27)     2:14.39 (32.11)
  5 Clemmons, Jim          58 MAM               2:15.50    2:15.24  
                 29.07      1:05.20 (36.13)
        1:44.72 (39.52)     2:15.24 (30.52)
  6 MacDonald, Lee H       56 CMS               2:14.50    2:16.23  
                 29.05      1:05.44 (36.39)
        1:43.82 (38.38)     2:16.23 (32.41)
  7 Haufler, Steven E      55 OAM               2:20.40    2:16.43  
                 28.69      1:05.27 (36.58)
        1:44.49 (39.22)     2:16.43 (31.94)
  8 Brown, Robert V        55 AWJ               2:20.00    2:16.58  
                 29.74      1:05.51 (35.77)
        1:45.06 (39.55)     2:16.58 (31.52)
  9 Heck, Steven           58 KAMS              2:25.50    2:17.59  
                 29.54      1:06.41 (36.87)
        1:46.44 (40.03)     2:17.59 (31.15)
 10 Mykleby, Geoff L       55 WMAC              2:24.50    2:17.68  
                 27.79      1:02.52 (34.73)
        1:45.10 (42.58)     2:17.68 (32.58)
 11 Mc Conica, Jim         57 VCM               2:12.75    2:18.46  
                 29.64      1:04.23 (34.59)
        1:48.48 (44.25)     2:18.46 (29.98)
 12 Lautman, Scott M       55 PNA               2:19.70    2:19.39  
                 29.29      1:07.78 (38.49)
        1:48.54 (40.76)     2:19.39 (30.85)
 13 Fischer, Chuck         56 CMS               2:20.58    2:19.56  
                 30.00      1:06.51 (36.51)
        1:47.94 (41.43)     2:19.56 (31.62)
 14 Kerns, Hubie           58 VCM               2:18.50    2:19.81  
                 29.25      1:07.44 (38.19)
        1:46.49 (39.05)     2:19.81 (33.32)
 15 Reeves, William W      55 UTAH              2:22.80    2:19.90  
                 29.82      1:06.38 (36.56)
        1:47.26 (40.88)     2:19.90 (32.64)
 16 Johnson, Clifford H    56 SNM               2:22.00    2:20.14  
                 29.67      1:06.14 (36.47)
        1:48.29 (42.15)     2:20.14 (31.85)
 17 Pendleton, Mike L      56 OREG              2:18.50    2:20.62  
                 29.46      1:06.66 (37.20)
        1:48.64 (41.98)     2:20.62 (31.98)
 18 Voisard, Brian S       56 WIN               2:21.02    2:21.78  
                 29.35      1:05.14 (35.79)
        1:49.73 (44.59)     2:21.78 (32.05)
 19 Letendre, Leo J        55 NEM               2:25.98    2:27.08  
                 29.95      1:12.19 (42.24)
        1:51.76 (39.57)     2:27.08 (35.32)
 20 Thompson, Frank L      56 MICH              2:24.00    2:29.38  
                 31.15      1:10.25 (39.10)
        1:55.97 (45.72)     2:29.38 (33.41)
 21 Sterne, Erik A         55 SRM               2:32.50    2:32.43  
                 30.96      1:12.69 (41.73)
        1:58.35 (45.66)     2:32.43 (34.08)
 22 Wellinghoff, Stephen   57 AAAA              2:50.00    2:55.36  
                 38.65      1:22.86 (44.21)
        2:15.56 (52.70)     2:55.36 (39.80)
 23 Altman, Jeffrey N      57 NYCH              2:50.00    3:01.29  
                 39.67      1:30.70 (51.03)
        2:18.56 (47.86)     3:01.29 (42.73)
 -- McIntyre, Frank        57 SMU               2:20.00         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
                 31.73      1:13.22 (41.49)
        1:56.77 (43.55)          DQ (33.81)
 -- Schmidt, George L      58 GOLD              2:19.50         NS  
 -- Morris, Stephen L      56 PCAT              2:32.00         NS  
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick   58 SLAM              2:36.76         NS  
 -- Koch, Ronald G         59 SMRT              2:19.43         NS  
 -- Wright, Robert W       57 MOVY              2:37.00         NS  
 -- Vazmina, Rudy J        57 SYSM              2:25.87         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:17.60  5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert         62 TOC               2:18.00    2:19.43  
                 30.21      1:06.84 (36.63)
        1:46.78 (39.94)     2:19.43 (32.65)
  2 Burns, Joel J          62 FLAQ              2:33.33    2:23.51  
                 29.19      1:06.93 (37.74)
        1:50.21 (43.28)     2:23.51 (33.30)
  3 Couch, Bob E           61 AWJ               2:27.90    2:25.64  
                 31.32      1:11.18 (39.86)
        1:54.04 (42.86)     2:25.64 (31.60)
  4 Nordstrom, David P     60 MOST              2:29.08    2:27.88  
                 29.66      1:09.59 (39.93)
        1:55.35 (45.76)     2:27.88 (32.53)
  5 McColly, Michael       62 PNA               2:33.70    2:28.09  
                 31.55      1:09.32 (37.77)
        1:54.11 (44.79)     2:28.09 (33.98)
  6 Lawrie, Jim            61 SNM               2:35.00    2:30.75  
                 32.20      1:10.26 (38.06)
        1:54.96 (44.70)     2:30.75 (35.79)
  7 Bailey, Hop            60 ARIZ              2:35.00    2:36.67  
                 33.03      1:15.76 (42.73)
        2:02.39 (46.63)     2:36.67 (34.28)
  8 Carney, Kent           60 CMS               2:40.54    2:37.68  
                 34.36      1:15.15 (40.79)
        2:01.31 (46.16)     2:37.68 (36.37)
  9 Welty, Bob             63 SMU               2:35.50    2:38.37  
                 35.06      1:14.16 (39.10)
        2:00.98 (46.82)     2:38.37 (37.39)
 10 Peterson, Steven B     61 PNA               2:36.10    2:38.48  
                 34.25      1:19.17 (44.92)
        2:00.98 (41.81)     2:38.48 (37.50)
 11 Burson, William W      63 CMS               2:45.00    2:39.09  
                 34.86      1:17.41 (42.55)
        2:04.91 (47.50)     2:39.09 (34.18)
 12 Figueiredo, Paulo      61 WH2O              2:35.35    2:42.41  
                 34.30      1:17.33 (43.03)
        2:06.62 (49.29)     2:42.41 (35.79)
 13 Russell, Gordon        61 SMU               2:47.21    2:51.41  
                 35.12      1:24.55 (49.43)
        2:14.72 (50.17)     2:51.41 (36.69)
 -- Powers, Matt G         61 TULS              2:26.80         NS  
 -- Bernstein, Richard F   62 AGUA              2:50.88         NS  
 -- Pipkin, Ken            63 PCAT              2:46.80         NS  
 -- Wilder, Hugh           60 SMRT              2:22.00         NS  
 -- Pash, Gregory C        60 MICH              2:29.99         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:24.24  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R       67 SDSM              2:28.35    2:27.60  
                 28.96      1:09.42 (40.46)
        1:52.85 (43.43)     2:27.60 (34.75)
  2 Brundage, Warner F     65 VMST              2:39.40    2:37.97  
                 32.85      1:14.88 (42.03)
        2:01.69 (46.81)     2:37.97 (36.28)
  3 Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               2:50.00    2:59.86  
                 37.87      1:25.48 (47.61)
        2:18.28 (52.80)     2:59.86 (41.58)
  4 Bolze, Joseph R        68 METR              3:11.23    3:03.18  
                 40.38      1:29.10 (48.72)
        2:21.77 (52.67)     3:03.18 (41.41)
 -- Nelson, Ed E           68 LAPS              3:13.90         DQ  
      Alternating Kick - fly
                 52.51      1:45.50 (52.99)
        2:43.74 (58.24)          DQ (48.39)
 -- Perilman, Jim E        69 WCM               3:09.10         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:32.54  5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bellem, Ray            71 ARIZ              3:06.43    3:04.77  
                                1:30.14 ( )
        2:22.05 (51.91)     3:04.77 (42.72)
  2 Haworth, A Emory       72 WCM               3:10.56    3:17.79  
                 42.41      1:35.59 (53.18)
        2:31.17 (55.58)     3:17.79 (46.62)
  3 Plummer, Mark A        71 CMS               3:16.19    3:35.14  
                 51.94      1:45.85 (53.91)
      2:49.35 (1:03.50)     3:35.14 (45.79)
  4 Leggett, L Waldo       72 MACA              3:42.46    3:36.91  
                 46.21      1:42.90 (56.69)
      2:44.93 (1:02.03)     3:36.91 (51.98)
 -- Morrow, Albert (Al)    73 PNA               3:27.28         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
                 56.70    1:58.27 (1:01.57)
      3:18.33 (1:20.06)          DQ (51.34)
 -- Palmer, Pete           72 BMST              3:41.10         NS  
 -- Hopkins, Cyrus C       70 NEM               2:54.72         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:54.47  4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorse, Robert O        76 PNA               3:38.27    3:47.26  
                 50.20    1:54.61 (1:04.41)
      3:01.61 (1:07.00)     3:47.26 (45.65)
 
 Event 42  Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:10.28  4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M        83 LOST              3:26.14    3:15.92  
                 42.57      1:33.50 (50.93)
        2:32.37 (58.87)     3:15.92 (43.55)
  2 Rudloff, G Edward      84 TOC               3:35.21    3:51.35  
                 51.15      1:51.07 (59.92)
      2:58.47 (1:07.40)     3:51.35 (52.88)
  3 Grannis, Frank R       83 TOC               3:55.00    3:52.69  
                 52.20    1:55.59 (1:03.39)
      3:02.71 (1:07.12)     3:52.69 (49.98)
 -- Jones, Glynn           83 TOC               7:00.00        DNF  
      Did not finish - Misc
 
 Event 42  Men 85-89 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:41.92  3/8/2003  ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      85 LOST              4:20.00    4:04.30  
               1:03.09    2:08.49 (1:05.40)
      3:18.14 (1:09.65)     4:04.30 (46.16)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 16:23PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 43  Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.67  11/20/2003JESSICA FOSCHI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Busche, Kelly C        23 ARIZ                56.43      53.32  
                 25.72        53.32 (27.60)
  2 Bailey, Karla          24 IM                  55.20      55.03  
                 26.16        55.03 (28.87)
  3 Otto, Amanda           22 RGSC                58.50      55.14  
                 27.01        55.14 (28.13)
  4 Vukmanic, Jill A       24 RICE                56.07      55.54  
                 26.62        55.54 (28.92)
  5 Warman, Whitney M      24 ARIZ                56.13      57.53  
                 27.46        57.53 (30.07)
  6 Rose, Lauren A         22 IMSC              1:00.97      58.36  
                 27.54        58.36 (30.82)
  7 Brown, Joelle A        22 SCAM              1:01.04      58.80  
                 28.50        58.80 (30.30)
  8 Dowdle, Angela M       19 PNA               1:00.00      59.90  
                 28.93        59.90 (30.97)
  9 Schertz, Allison A     23 BSM               1:00.52    1:01.17  
                 29.01      1:01.17 (32.16)
 10 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ              1:06.44    1:03.58  
                 30.65      1:03.58 (32.93)
 11 Picl, Arianne N        23 WMAC                59.00    1:04.15  
                 29.70      1:04.15 (34.45)
 12 Hillis, Tinnel N       19 PNA               1:17.96    1:08.95  
                 32.31      1:08.95 (36.64)
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C   24 UNAT              1:01.82         NS  
 -- Hesterberg, Lisa G     21 CMS               1:01.58         NS  
 -- Merritt, Erin M        24 AGUA              1:00.74         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.80  3/16/2003 LOUISE JOHNCKE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Peterson, Stacy E      26 CUBU                54.00      52.92  
                 25.59        52.92 (27.33)
  2 Armstrong, Rachel C    28 WMST                54.36      53.41  
                 25.89        53.41 (27.52)
  3 Rau, Jocelyn M         28 WMAC                54.50      53.89  
                 25.30        53.89 (28.59)
  4 McLuckie, Lisa         29 FLAQ                54.25      53.97  
                 26.15        53.97 (27.82)
  5 Guleke, Martha K       26 UNAT                57.00      54.13  
                 25.76        54.13 (28.37)
  6 Grover, Mollie K       27 TERR                54.48      54.27  
                 26.65        54.27 (27.62)
  7 Reynolds, Millicent K  26 MOST                57.85      54.50  
                 25.49        54.50 (29.01)
  8 Fotinakes, Ashlee R    27 UNAT                56.56      54.91  
                 26.00        54.91 (28.91)
  9 Stratton, Rachel A     28 NEM                 55.10      56.14  
                 26.70        56.14 (29.44)
 10 Cross, Carolan A       28 FLAQ                59.67      56.32  
                 27.12        56.32 (29.20)
 11 Yonych, Megan A        25 MERR                57.75      57.23  
                 27.34        57.23 (29.89)
 12 Barfield, Mary E       26 LVM                 59.86      58.18  
                 27.97        58.18 (30.21)
 13 Howland, Heather       27 IM                1:00.11      59.47  
                 28.34        59.47 (31.13)
 14 Ingoldsby, Laura K     28 FLAQ              1:00.13    1:00.63  
                 28.89      1:00.63 (31.74)
 15 Groff-Palermo, Sarah   28 REDT              1:02.85    1:01.23  
                 29.57      1:01.23 (31.66)
 16 Aron, Vanessa          27 FLAQ              1:03.88    1:01.99  
                 29.57      1:01.99 (32.42)
 17 Pencek, Janelle        26 IM                1:03.11    1:03.52  
                 29.98      1:03.52 (33.54)
 18 Morgan, Kathleen       27 PCAT              1:14.93    1:11.13  
                 33.81      1:11.13 (37.32)
 -- Monu, Ngozi R          27 NYCH                53.50         NS  
 -- Duke, Amy E            25 RICE                59.80         NS  
 -- Walker, Gretchen E     28 NYCH              1:00.20         NS  
 -- Liberty, Laurel        26 IM                  56.80         NS  
 -- Dwors, Liz C           27 FLAQ                55.01         NS  
 -- Kohan, Michelle L      27 LOM               1:11.19         NS  
 -- Palacio, Daniela C     27 AGUA                57.95         NS  
 -- Fuksz, Annamaria       29 COM               1:41.56         NS  
 -- Hennessey, Katherine   29 NBAC              1:00.01         NS  
 -- Hughey, Rachel C       29 MINN                59.13         NS  
 -- Moessner, Jacqueline   27 NYCH              1:05.83         NS  
 -- Whitehead, Sara S      29 LVM                 59.01         NS  
 -- Schoenlank, Julie A    28 METR                58.50         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.73  5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Diezi, Dominique       30 SMU                 50.87      50.43N 
                 24.42        50.43 (26.01)
  2 Edmondson, Jennifer B  31 PCAT                52.46      53.07  
                 25.51        53.07 (27.56)
  3 Garth, Christy L       34 FLAQ                56.33      54.13  
                 25.73        54.13 (28.40)
  4 Leach-Rosinski, Tara   32 WMST                56.90      54.33  
                 25.47        54.33 (28.86)
  5 Luellen, Katie J       34 CMS                 55.41      54.73  
                 26.37        54.73 (28.36)
  6 Lee, Kristi D          32 SAWS                55.49      54.81  
                 26.73        54.81 (28.08)
  7 Bell, Kristina         31 IM                  54.99      55.48  
                 26.48        55.48 (29.00)
  8 Kozlowski, Laura       30 IM                  57.50      55.91  
                 26.38        55.91 (29.53)
  9 Lee-Hosfeld, Jaimie    32 TXLA                56.70      57.96  
                 26.91        57.96 (31.05)
 10 Hiebert, Stephanie I   30 SLAM                59.41      58.29  
                 27.53        58.29 (30.76)
 11 Whitworth, Katie K     33 VMST              1:01.42      58.54  
                 27.94        58.54 (30.60)
 12 Kerscher, Ilsa M       32 WMST              1:00.02      59.10  
                 28.45        59.10 (30.65)
 13 Earley, Jennifer       31 GSM               1:01.23      59.46  
                 28.42        59.46 (31.04)
 14 Dreke, Ivanivska       33 BSC                 59.85    1:00.22  
                 28.29      1:00.22 (31.93)
 15 Kik, Simone D          34 TXLA              1:02.08    1:00.47  
                 28.74      1:00.47 (31.73)
 16 Kyff, Jennifer J       34 METR              1:00.06    1:01.25  
                 28.68      1:01.25 (32.57)
 17 Wortley, Michelle L    32 CMSC              1:02.50    1:01.35  
                 28.63      1:01.35 (32.72)
 18 Kramer, Ellen M        33 OREG              1:01.86    1:01.49  
                 29.62      1:01.49 (31.87)
 19 Tarbutton, Robin E     31 RICE              1:03.94    1:01.87  
                 29.72      1:01.87 (32.15)
 20 Moran, Danielle        30 FLAQ              1:05.30    1:03.55  
                 31.01      1:03.55 (32.54)
 21 Quinn, Heidi           34 LVM               1:05.98    1:03.81  
                 30.00      1:03.81 (33.81)
 22 Clarke, Michelle J     31 MINN              1:13.00    1:05.94  
                 31.74      1:05.94 (34.20)
 23 Ilg, Andrea D          32 UNAT              1:12.00    1:11.83  
                 33.70      1:11.83 (38.13)
 24 Maresh, Rachael M      32 TXLA              1:50.00    1:25.81  
                 41.82      1:25.81 (43.99)
 -- Paul, Heather A        33 CMS                 59.44         NS  
 -- Lauwaert, Liz          30 CUBU                54.27         NS  
 -- Lawrie, Dawn J         32 COLU                59.97         NS  
 -- Worden, Michelle B     30 ARIZ                52.87         NS  
 -- Coley, Allison L       31 AGUA                58.13         NS  
 -- Hodges, Lesley         32 WFLY              1:00.86         NS  
 -- Kula, Meagan S         32 WMAC                57.90         NS  
 -- Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF               1:03.79         NS  
 -- Colburn, Carrie A      33 IM                1:00.62         NS  
 -- Kelsey, Jane M         32 REDT                56.77         NS  
 -- Krawchuk, Melania D    32 METR              1:02.85         NS  
 -- Lindblad, Julie M      31 SYSM              1:04.36         NS  
 -- Tolpa, Allison M       32 SYSM              1:01.84         NS  
 -- Fortier, Edwige A      32 H2O               1:01.78         NS  
 -- Roquemore, Ramona L    34 STFF              1:02.18         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.72  2/25/2007 DARA TORRES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schaetz, Trina R       35 WMAC                56.13      54.49  
                 26.11        54.49 (28.38)
  2 Smith, Jody L          39 STAN                57.55      56.17  
                 26.41        56.17 (29.76)
  3 Seavall, Kelly J       39 CMS                 58.00      56.71  
                 26.75        56.71 (29.96)
  4 Henry, Heather H       38 TXLA              1:01.71      57.63  
                 28.29        57.63 (29.34)
  5 Blackburn, Kristyne    35 TXLA              1:01.79      57.77  
                 27.86        57.77 (29.91)
  6 Girard, Suzie E        37 MAM                 59.99      57.82  
                 27.63        57.82 (30.19)
  7 Jones, Paula E         39 VMST              1:01.19      58.06  
                 27.89        58.06 (30.17)
  8 Hay, Catherine C       36 UNAT              1:01.53      58.22  
                 27.41        58.22 (30.81)
  9 Rawson, Laurelyn L     36 CUBU              1:01.51    1:00.28  
                 28.17      1:00.28 (32.11)
 10 Janneck, Laura A       39 NBAC              1:00.20    1:00.37  
                 29.13      1:00.37 (31.24)
 11 Franklin, Becky L      39 SQST              1:01.76    1:01.79  
                 29.35      1:01.79 (32.44)
 12 Hinkle, Jennifer       35 SMU               1:00.00    1:01.97  
                 29.09      1:01.97 (32.88)
 13 Haberstich, Carrie     36 IM                1:00.03    1:02.08  
                 29.21      1:02.08 (32.87)
 14 Maki, Christine D      37 UNAT              1:04.98    1:02.34  
                 29.54      1:02.34 (32.80)
 15 O'Dell, Andrea D       37 NBAC                59.90    1:03.06  
                 29.98      1:03.06 (33.08)
 16 Chow, Michelle H       39 SMU                 56.50    1:03.68  
                 24.13      1:03.68 (39.55)
 17 Denison, Lisa D        39 NMMS              1:04.08    1:04.27  
                 30.96      1:04.27 (33.31)
 18 Boodt, Heidi M         38 LVM               1:01.60    1:04.82  
                 30.27      1:04.82 (34.55)
 19 Pierce, Jennifer L     36 AGM               1:07.76    1:06.68  
                 31.79      1:06.68 (34.89)
 20 Nordmann, Amy S        36 WMST              1:01.78    1:07.94  
                 31.34      1:07.94 (36.60)
 -- Buys, Jeni E           39 TYR                 57.00         NS  
 -- Labusch, Meike M       35 USF               1:01.02         NS  
 -- Hallee, Lisa D         39 WMST                59.50         NS  
 -- Wobig, Ingeborg Y      39 UNAT              1:06.51         NS  
 -- Velazquez, Andrea      37 METR              1:06.00         NS  
 -- Ridge, Jennifer        39 IM                  54.72         NS  
 -- Eldridge, Beth         38 MOVY                53.42         NS  
 -- Moffett, Erica L       38 AGUA                59.85         NS  
 -- Tobey, Stacey W        39 CMS                 58.00         NS  
 -- Bell, Matilde C        35 SWYM                56.00         NS  
 -- Heil, Michelle         37 PCAT              1:04.80         NS  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda K    37 TOC               1:01.00         NS  
 -- Gedney, Suzanne        39 NBAC              1:00.58         NS  
 -- Barr, Julie            37 NE                  59.45         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 48.34  4/15/2007 DARA TORRES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dillmann, Liz J        43 IM                  51.61      51.16  
                 24.58        51.16 (26.58)
  2 Willeboordse, Fall     42 AGUA                53.90      53.22  
                 25.10        53.22 (28.12)
  3 Welting, Laureen       42 TOC                 54.97      53.96  
                 25.94        53.96 (28.02)
  4 Rapuano, Lisa          42 NBAC                56.50      54.08  
                 25.99        54.08 (28.09)
  5 Jenkins, Valerie G     44 OREG                59.90      55.73  
                 26.65        55.73 (29.08)
  6 Nowak, Elizabeth A     44 NCMS                56.65      56.81  
                 26.71        56.81 (30.10)
  7 Pletch, Mary           44 IM                  56.87      56.96  
                 27.52        56.96 (29.44)
  8 Elias-Williams, Maria  43 UNAT                58.30      57.12  
                 27.32        57.12 (29.80)
  9 Wygal-Springer, Diann  42 ARIZ                57.70      57.91  
                 28.46        57.91 (29.45)
 10 Major, Becki P         44 ARIZ                57.66      58.03  
                 28.16        58.03 (29.87)
 11 Clements, Rane         43 ARIZ              1:01.02      58.17  
                 28.14        58.17 (30.03)
 12 Fish, Teresa R         42 IM                1:01.20      58.79  
                 28.16        58.79 (30.63)
 13 Hunt, Allison          44 ALMA              1:00.72      59.04  
                 28.24        59.04 (30.80)
 14 Hagadorn, Heather      43 CMS                 59.60      59.24  
                 28.48        59.24 (30.76)
 15 Walker, Jennifer K     42 TXLA                59.00      59.51  
                 28.38        59.51 (31.13)
 16 Cleary, Kelly L        44 SQST                59.69      59.73  
                 28.72        59.73 (31.01)
 17 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST                59.20      59.80  
                 28.44        59.80 (31.36)
 18 Clifford-Dicks, Barba  41 GMUP              1:02.00    1:00.29  
                 28.60      1:00.29 (31.69)
 19 Turman, Nancy J        42 ARIZ              1:02.00    1:00.46  
                 27.86      1:00.46 (32.60)
 20 Bachman, Kari A        41 NMMS              1:03.56    1:00.52  
                 28.54      1:00.52 (31.98)
 21 Howard, Elizabeth R    41 CVYS              1:01.52    1:00.56  
                 28.31      1:00.56 (32.25)
 22 Gray, Christina        42 SMU               1:02.76    1:00.67  
                 29.51      1:00.67 (31.16)
 23 Coulehan, Maureen E    41 TXLA              1:04.50    1:01.65  
                 29.72      1:01.65 (31.93)
 24 Riner, Betsy           41 CMS               1:03.33    1:01.67  
                 28.74      1:01.67 (32.93)
 25 Wendell, Nancy         43 SMU               1:00.77    1:01.70  
                 29.27      1:01.70 (32.43)
 26 Gurganus, Jessica F    43 SQST              1:06.59    1:02.72  
                 30.73      1:02.72 (31.99)
 27 Hamel, Laura           43 SYSM              1:02.89    1:03.14  
                 29.57      1:03.14 (33.57)
 28 Hieb, Pamela J         43 MINN              1:04.99    1:09.88  
                 31.47      1:09.88 (38.41)
 29 Smith, Lisa            41 FAST              1:26.56    1:21.57  
                 39.78      1:21.57 (41.79)
 30 Thomas, Marianne R     44 NITR              1:24.05    1:22.00  
                 39.92      1:22.00 (42.08)
 -- Carey, Donna B         44 AGM               1:25.00    1:17.87  
      Did not finish
                 37.84      1:17.87 (40.03)
 -- Evans, Sue V           41 UNAT              1:00.90         NS  
 -- Hinton, Stephanie A    41 CMS               1:05.58         NS  
 -- Fusari, Jill R         41 WCM                 57.50         NS  
 -- Presley, Annette       41 COM               1:21.44         NS  
 -- Sappey, Collette H     43 CMS                 55.00         NS  
 -- DeBord, Tina R         42 FLAQ              1:37.91         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather         40 EXCL                57.50         NS  
 -- Gary, Kristin J        40 REDT                53.75         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 52.97  5/20/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           46 NCMS                54.83      54.32  
                 26.11        54.32 (28.21)
  2 Heuer, Brigitte C      47 WMST                57.65      55.80  
                 26.53        55.80 (29.27)
  3 Jones, Elene Kay "ene  47 CMS                 54.62      56.35  
                 27.03        56.35 (29.32)
  3 Crouch, Kim H          46 CMS                 56.88      56.35  
                 26.85        56.35 (29.50)
  5 Matherne, Susan K      46 RICE                55.80      56.47  
                 27.32        56.47 (29.15)
  6 Garnier, Kathy L       47 CMS                 56.31      56.60  
                 26.92        56.60 (29.68)
  7 Roemer, Paula J        47 WCM                 59.80      56.69  
                 27.02        56.69 (29.67)
  8 Rogers, Bonnie S       45 FMT                 59.14      57.12  
                 27.87        57.12 (29.25)
  9 Hughes, Mary L         49 TXLA                58.50      57.56  
                 26.88        57.56 (30.68)
 10 Estabrook, Mary B      46 MESC                56.90      57.82  
                 27.71        57.82 (30.11)
 11 Dobyns, Cindy          46 CUBU              1:00.60      58.42  
                 27.93        58.42 (30.49)
 12 Fedako, Cathy A        46 SYSM                59.90      58.63  
                 27.96        58.63 (30.67)
 13 Caswell, Mary J        47 OREG              1:01.53      58.93  
                 28.44        58.93 (30.49)
 14 Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST                58.50      59.88  
                 28.39        59.88 (31.49)
 15 Buck, Donna            49 OREG              1:02.01    1:00.86  
                 28.78      1:00.86 (32.08)
 16 Edwards, Kris E        46 BGWM              1:00.32    1:01.36  
                 28.90      1:01.36 (32.46)
 17 Hooe, Donna L          45 GAJA              1:03.80    1:01.52  
                 28.66      1:01.52 (32.86)
 18 Ciampa, Cindy          48 SKY               1:02.34    1:01.90  
                 29.54      1:01.90 (32.36)
 19 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  46 UNAT              1:01.10    1:02.11  
                 29.74      1:02.11 (32.37)
 20 Jensen, Sue            47 NEM               1:04.52    1:02.41  
                 29.79      1:02.41 (32.62)
 21 Schweppe, Jane         45 WAWA              1:02.00    1:03.76  
                 31.00      1:03.76 (32.76)
 22 Henne, Jean M          49 WIN               1:06.00    1:04.03  
                 30.81      1:04.03 (33.22)
 23 Honens, Kelly R        45 OAM               1:04.78    1:04.37  
                 30.80      1:04.37 (33.57)
 24 Rathke, Jessica E      49 UNAT              1:05.42    1:05.07  
                 30.17      1:05.07 (34.90)
 25 Dornan, Gwen A         45 USF               1:05.80    1:05.68  
                 31.76      1:05.68 (33.92)
 26 Bartholomew, Kirsten   49 LAPS              1:07.00    1:05.83  
                 31.53      1:05.83 (34.30)
 27 Herbst, Liz            45 FLAQ              1:07.04    1:06.39  
                 30.09      1:06.39 (36.30)
 28 Goulding, Kathy J      49 AGM               1:25.00    1:14.23  
                 34.48      1:14.23 (39.75)
 29 Shoemaker, Tracy S     48 WMST              1:48.78    1:27.10  
                 41.57      1:27.10 (45.53)
 30 Hornseth, Carla O      49 MOST              1:50.00    2:07.52  
               1:02.13    2:07.52 (1:05.39)
 -- Price-Appelwick, Lind  45 WMST              1:02.80         NS  
 -- Friedrichsen, Kathy W  47 MOST              1:14.73         NS  
 -- Matena, Jana           45 MELO                56.87         NS  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A       46 NITR              1:02.45         NS  
 -- Tatnall, Susan C       48 CMS               1:07.50         NS  
 -- Ruble, Amy H           45 IM                1:01.00         NS  
 -- Payne, Lori A          48 SLAM                58.20         NS  
 -- Cuda, Suzanne E        47 UNAT              1:10.00         NS  
 -- Skellenger, Joan L     46 RICE              1:04.15         NS  
 -- Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG                57.77         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.38  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG                56.14      56.59  
                 27.60        56.59 (28.99)
  2 Wettach, Gayle M       51 NEM               1:00.00      57.64  
                 26.93        57.64 (30.71)
  3 Sullivan, Lynn S       50 WCM                 59.08      58.50  
                 27.87        58.50 (30.63)
  4 Morrison, Lynn         53 PCAT                58.78      58.69  
                 27.38        58.69 (31.31)
  5 Lippold, Mary B        52 PNA                 59.00      58.73  
                 28.48        58.73 (30.25)
  6 Bennett, Lisa A        51 SQST              1:00.03      59.59  
                 28.11        59.59 (31.48)
  7 Koziol, Maureen M      50 BERK              1:07.47    1:00.47  
                 28.77      1:00.47 (31.70)
  8 Ayoob, Laurie          51 LAPS              1:00.16    1:00.64  
                 28.70      1:00.64 (31.94)
  8 Fries, Beth O          50 MESC              1:03.00    1:00.64  
                 29.38      1:00.64 (31.26)
 10 Grilli, Tracy L        51 NEM               1:01.99    1:01.16  
                 29.32      1:01.16 (31.84)
 11 Doyle, Deanna          50 SYSM              1:02.00    1:01.54  
                 29.57      1:01.54 (31.97)
 12 Blattner, Susan J      50 MOVY              1:05.00    1:02.35  
                 29.63      1:02.35 (32.72)
 12 Kryka, Nancy L         53 MINN              1:05.35    1:02.35  
                 28.85      1:02.35 (33.50)
 14 Burgess, Stacy H       50 WMST              1:06.00    1:02.89  
                 30.00      1:02.89 (32.89)
 15 Carpenter, Kelley C    51 SYSM              1:06.46    1:03.09  
                 30.16      1:03.09 (32.93)
 16 Werner, Lisa R         51 UNAT              1:06.80    1:03.24  
                 29.39      1:03.24 (33.85)
 17 Stern, Mimi M          51 NMMS              1:03.80    1:03.68  
                 30.93      1:03.68 (32.75)
 18 Smith, Sharon          50 WAWA              1:04.78    1:04.49  
                 31.34      1:04.49 (33.15)
 19 Willis, Marjanne       51 NAVY              1:05.08    1:04.60  
                 30.53      1:04.60 (34.07)
 20 Eisenman, Judy A       54 TAM               1:07.80    1:04.78  
                 31.71      1:04.78 (33.07)
 21 Hilpert, Bess          52 TXLA              1:07.37    1:08.02  
                 33.37      1:08.02 (34.65)
 22 Call, Nancy A          54 RGSC              1:10.29    1:09.88  
                 33.98      1:09.88 (35.90)
 23 Dawson, Karleen        51 SYSM              1:03.80    1:10.07  
                 32.97      1:10.07 (37.10)
 24 Boyer, Kathy M         53 MOST              1:09.89    1:10.95  
                 34.67      1:10.95 (36.28)
 25 Kessinger, Katy L      53 UTAH              1:09.55    1:11.44  
 26 Streed, Kimberly       52 IM                1:11.00    1:12.61  
                 32.42      1:12.61 (40.19)
 27 Burbridge, Jane        52 DAMM              1:12.10    1:13.01  
                 33.30      1:13.01 (39.71)
 -- Schmidt, Kathy J       52 TXLA              1:07.48         NS  
 -- Landers, Patty         51 WCM               1:03.00         NS  
 -- Shake, Caron L         51 ARIZ              1:15.88         NS  
 -- Taydus, Andrea S       50 CMS               1:10.00         NS  
 -- Greig-Walker, Melinda  50 AKMS              1:02.90         NS  
 -- Hood, Patricia B       52 1776              1:26.00         NS  
 -- Kelly, Darla S         51 SBAS              2:35.00         NS  
 -- Del Greco, Jane        51 IM                1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.83  5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM                 56.50      54.72N 
                 26.34        54.72 (28.38)
  2 Tucker, Colny C        57 AKMS              1:03.29    1:01.85  
                 29.67      1:01.85 (32.18)
  3 Wolff, Melinda S       55 1776              1:05.66    1:04.18  
                 29.91      1:04.18 (34.27)
  4 Miller, Celeste        58 SNM               1:05.00    1:04.37  
                 30.42      1:04.37 (33.95)
  5 Fouts, Susan J         57 CMS               1:05.58    1:05.03  
                 32.23      1:05.03 (32.80)
  6 Hardt, Leslie G        56 VCM               1:09.30    1:07.28  
                 31.99      1:07.28 (35.29)
  7 Brittingham, Regina    56 WCM               1:13.50    1:07.58  
                 32.36      1:07.58 (35.22)
  8 Laney, Judith B        55 CMS               1:09.50    1:08.75  
                 33.18      1:08.75 (35.57)
  9 Ragland, Elise H       57 TTEX              1:11.80    1:10.12  
                 33.95      1:10.12 (36.17)
 10 Flinn, Emma            58 CHRR              1:14.79    1:10.77  
                 33.61      1:10.77 (37.16)
 11 Schneider, Mary P      55 WMAC              1:31.05    1:28.73  
                 41.50      1:28.73 (47.23)
 12 Napier, Marcia         56 MOST              1:33.27    1:30.30  
                 42.88      1:30.30 (47.42)
 -- Springer, Phyllis D    58 NYCH              1:14.43         NS  
 -- Jones, Cynthia L       58 IM                1:09.33         NS  
 -- Mizell, Linda D        56 TXLA              1:29.00         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:03.74  5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine   60 GAJA              1:04.60    1:02.74N 
                 29.86      1:02.74 (32.88)
  2 Shaps, Ruth Y          60 MAM               1:07.65    1:04.53  
                 30.87      1:04.53 (33.66)
  3 Dillon, Sally A        61 PNA               1:06.70    1:07.28  
                 32.86      1:07.28 (34.42)
  4 Mc Daniel, Georgia     61 IM                1:14.76    1:09.35  
                 32.13      1:09.35 (37.22)
  5 Menard, Joanne C       60 ARIZ              1:12.00    1:10.79  
                 33.91      1:10.79 (36.88)
  6 Rousseau, Sandi        60 OREG              1:13.00    1:10.85  
                 33.59      1:10.85 (37.26)
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy        63 WMAC              1:17.84    1:11.81  
                 33.55      1:11.81 (38.26)
  8 Kay, Rebecca L         61 LVM               1:19.10    1:11.82  
                 34.79      1:11.82 (37.03)
  9 Bennett, Ruth R        61 CUBU              1:16.00    1:13.21  
                 35.18      1:13.21 (38.03)
 10 Pohlmann, Mary M       63 SLAM              1:16.62    1:13.62  
                 34.23      1:13.62 (39.39)
 10 Webb, Linda            62 FLAQ              1:17.79    1:13.62  
                 33.34      1:13.62 (40.28)
 12 Bednar, Christy        63 SMU               1:19.60    1:15.13  
                 35.32      1:15.13 (39.81)
 13 Felton, Anezka G       60 TOC               1:20.87    1:16.92  
                 35.21      1:16.92 (41.71)
 14 Payne, Brenda          60 UNAT              1:14.86    1:18.35  
                 37.25      1:18.35 (41.10)
 15 Hashimoto, Christine   60 CMS               1:19.23    1:18.67  
                 37.50      1:18.67 (41.17)
 16 Anziano, Marcia        63 CMS               1:23.01    1:20.92  
                 39.26      1:20.92 (41.66)
 17 Conkey, Nancy D        63 SNM               1:32.19    1:25.01  
                 41.75      1:25.01 (43.26)
 -- Wagner, Judy B         63 WMST              1:41.00         NS  
 -- Christenson, Candy J   61 WMAC              1:23.01         NS  
 -- Buccino, Vicki         62 SMS               1:24.59         NS  
 -- Foreman, Judy          64 NEM               1:23.07         NS  
 -- Tyler, Sarah L         63 SNM               1:19.00         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:07.80  5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth        67 VMST              1:09.77    1:10.99  
                 33.29      1:10.99 (37.70)
  2 Ridout, Nancy J        66 TAM               1:14.23    1:13.83  
                 35.05      1:13.83 (38.78)
  3 Birkhead, Jane C       67 MOST              1:14.24    1:15.55  
                 35.42      1:15.55 (40.13)
  4 Crisp, Janet M         65 FACT              1:24.65    1:25.62  
                 40.53      1:25.62 (45.09)
  5 Ackley, Ella B         65 UNAT              1:26.98    1:29.07  
                 41.38      1:29.07 (47.69)
  6 Thompson, Lillie       66 WAWA              1:59.28    1:56.47  
                 53.11    1:56.47 (1:03.36)
 -- Gregg, Claire M        66 MOST              2:30.12         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:09.79  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST              1:21.24    1:18.90  
                 37.44      1:18.90 (41.46)
  2 Ryman, Donna M         71 CMS               1:28.73    1:29.60  
                 43.68      1:29.60 (45.92)
  3 Bower, Barbara M       70 WMST              1:36.00    1:36.77  
                 44.95      1:36.77 (51.82)
  4 Haworth, Joyce M       70 WCM               1:46.50    1:46.20  
                 50.47      1:46.20 (55.73)
  5 Averette, Joan         71 VMST              1:38.00    1:49.52  
                 51.09      1:49.52 (58.43)
 -- Walker, Laura S        70 VMST              1:24.67         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:16.23  4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan              79 MOVY              1:21.39    1:22.37  
                 38.47      1:22.37 (43.90)
  2 Gladwell, Gail A       76 PNA               2:01.00    2:06.24  
                 57.40    2:06.24 (1:08.84)
  3 Snyder, Hannelore      77 GCPS              2:20.87    2:24.16  
               1:06.73    2:24.16 (1:17.43)
 -- Gaschke, Lida A        76 WM                1:37.40         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:24.09  5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sokolik, Terry         80 VMST              2:12.81    1:57.70  
                 54.21    1:57.70 (1:03.49)
  2 Phillips, Bernice M    80 PNA               2:11.74    2:15.11  
               1:00.84    2:15.11 (1:14.27)
  3 Sievert, Sara M        82 MOST              2:22.02    2:41.90  
               1:09.14    2:41.90 (1:32.76)
 -- Holmes, Frances        80 CMS               2:15.00         NS  

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 17:11PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 44  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 43.89  2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bernard, Chris D       22 FLAQ                47.34      45.79  
                 21.88        45.79 (23.91)
  2 Kemp, Ryan S           23 WMST                46.01      46.75  
                 22.51        46.75 (24.24)
  3 Smith, Christopher S   23 WH2O                47.45      46.88  
                 22.79        46.88 (24.09)
  4 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis   23 FLAQ                47.77      47.59  
                 22.81        47.59 (24.78)
  5 Nicholas, Dameon       18 FLAQ                48.01      48.90  
                 22.86        48.90 (26.04)
  6 Bain, Bradley Kyle     23 NCMS                49.89      49.36  
                 23.27        49.36 (26.09)
  7 Applegate, Thomas M    23 WMST                51.12      50.18  
                 23.54        50.18 (26.64)
  8 Belote, Brandon J      24 NCMS                52.25      50.26  
                 24.09        50.26 (26.17)
  9 Solley, Michael A      24 FLAQ                52.00      50.91  
                 24.19        50.91 (26.72)
 10 Ha, Andrew             24 FAST                51.23      50.94  
                 24.48        50.94 (26.46)
 11 Fanning, Mark A        22 PNA                 54.00      51.41  
                 23.78        51.41 (27.63)
 12 Shuck, Kyle G          24 FCST                54.37      54.15  
                 25.87        54.15 (28.28)
 13 Schaaf, Stephen S      24 AGM                 59.50      54.98  
                 25.24        54.98 (29.74)
 14 Ontko, Marty S         20 BSM                 56.38      55.98  
                 24.88        55.98 (31.10)
 15 Dewey, Ryan L          19 PNA                 53.37      57.88  
                 27.54        57.88 (30.34)
 -- Salati, Douglas S      23 NYCH                51.54         NS  
 -- Bronson, A J           20 ARIZ                55.00         NS  
 -- Cryer, John E          22 BSM                 50.91         NS  
 -- Kief, Jerome M         22 VSAM                51.00         NS  
 -- Hussey, Ryan C         19 VSAM                51.58         NS  
 -- Kikuta, Kyle S         22 VSAM                48.84         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 44.27  4/25/2004 GARY HALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, William M   26 CUBU                45.61      44.22N 
                 20.99        44.22 (23.23)
  2 Menezes, Marcio P      28 TXLA                48.64      47.39  
                 22.81        47.39 (24.58)
  3 Ciccarelli, Ryan       28 UNAT                47.50      47.80  
                 22.11        47.80 (25.69)
  4 Ingraham, Chase E      25 SMU                 49.00      47.92  
                 23.17        47.92 (24.75)
  5 Fassino, Barton R      27 SMU                 51.90      48.68  
                 22.77        48.68 (25.91)
  6 Helfers, Alex R        28 IM                  48.50      48.69  
                 23.09        48.69 (25.60)
  7 Arismendi, Raul J      29 TFY                 52.00      48.72  
                 23.22        48.72 (25.50)
  8 McKee, Chris           28 MOST                49.50      48.86  
                 23.71        48.86 (25.15)
  9 Javorski, John         29 IM                  49.99      48.92  
                 23.38        48.92 (25.54)
 10 Radkar, Kaustubh B     25 UNAT                48.00      49.00  
                 23.57        49.00 (25.43)
 11 Naumann, Andrew D      26 NITR                51.94      49.31  
                 23.91        49.31 (25.40)
 12 Walker, Brady J        26 FLAQ                50.65      49.50  
                 24.08        49.50 (25.42)
 13 Gray, Zachary A        25 MESC                50.53      50.16  
                 24.53        50.16 (25.63)
 14 Strahota, Jeffrey R    27 TERR                51.77      50.53  
                 24.24        50.53 (26.29)
 15 Nevado, Eduardo        29 TFY                 50.50      50.88  
                 24.19        50.88 (26.69)
 16 Cozadd, Erik N         28 ETEX                52.83      51.17  
                 24.98        51.17 (26.19)
 17 Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS                52.49      51.74  
                 24.76        51.74 (26.98)
 18 Stanton IV, Wright     28 RGSC                50.54      52.49  
                 23.93        52.49 (28.56)
 19 Dunn, Jonathan D       26 UNAT                52.79      52.66  
                 25.07        52.66 (27.59)
 20 Johnson, Brett J       28 CMS                 53.51      54.90  
                 25.85        54.90 (29.05)
 21 Christian, Dan         27 IM                  54.79      55.97  
                 26.28        55.97 (29.69)
 22 Jones, Jackie P        25 UNAT              1:11.96    1:02.40  
                 28.34      1:02.40 (34.06)
 -- Nisman, Shi            26 NYCH                51.62         NS  
 -- Williams, Brandon L    26 COM                 50.93         NS  
 -- Donnan, Chris          25 SMU                 50.39         NS  
 -- Woodward, Matt B       25 AGUA                48.55         NS  
 -- Russell, Jonathan P    25 WH2O                46.48         NS  
 -- Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT                51.80         NS  
 -- Wright, Andrew C       26 SMU                 49.99         NS  
 -- Muehe, Matthew N       27 MERR                50.00         NS  
 -- Raitiere, Aaron M      25 MTMS                54.10         NS  
 -- Press, Jeremy M        29 SMU                 56.25         NS  
 -- Eadon, Bryant T        26 NYCH                50.57         NS  
 -- Palumbo, Gregory T     27 TNYA                49.97         NS  
 -- Uchitel, Dmitry        28 LVM                 52.00         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 44.53  12/19/2004MIKE PICOTTE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Poropat, Michael A     31 AGUA                48.00      47.67  
                 23.16        47.67 (24.51)
  2 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   34 CMS                 47.01      48.27  
                 22.72        48.27 (25.55)
  3 O'Sullivan, Chris D    33 CMS                 48.86      48.46  
                 22.94        48.46 (25.52)
  4 Mallam, Ryan M         30 GAJA                51.00      48.73  
                 23.22        48.73 (25.51)
  5 Beccari, Adriano P     31 TXLA                48.33      49.73  
                 23.82        49.73 (25.91)
  6 Kothe, Brian R         30 IM                  49.89      49.88  
                 23.38        49.88 (26.50)
  7 Phillips, Thomas D     33 NEM                 51.16      50.02  
                 23.68        50.02 (26.34)
  8 Glass, Mark            33 SMU                 51.51      50.20  
                 23.03        50.20 (27.17)
  9 Morris, Chad           31 MGM                 49.50      50.62  
                 24.29        50.62 (26.33)
 10 Schmerker, John T      32 PCAT                53.47      50.91  
                 23.59        50.91 (27.32)
 11 Welting, Evan A        33 CMS                 51.79      51.41  
                 24.39        51.41 (27.02)
 12 Orris, Mike S          32 MICH                53.60      51.59  
                 24.73        51.59 (26.86)
 13 Streiner, Jarret M     33 FLAQ                52.66      52.34  
                 25.01        52.34 (27.33)
 14 Medendorp, Mark A      30 NCMS                53.09      52.68  
                 25.09        52.68 (27.59)
 15 Nahas, Brian C         31 TXLA                54.00      54.29  
                 25.39        54.29 (28.90)
 16 Jacobsen, Michael T    34 WMAC              1:01.91      58.23  
                 27.41        58.23 (30.82)
 17 Shah, Niraj            33 TXLA              1:26.00    1:12.86  
                 34.33      1:12.86 (38.53)
 -- Bergeron, John         30 SMS                 51.69         NS  
 -- Ritter, Justin P       32 SCAM                52.77         NS  
 -- Wanie, Lee G           34 TOC                 46.50         NS  
 -- Eckerman, Chris M      33 TXLA                47.00         NS  
 -- Jaax, Gerald A         34 WMST                54.50         NS  
 -- Sottile, Domenico      30 FLAQ                52.40         NS  
 -- Balocco, Joseph        30 FLAQ                53.50         NS  
 -- Hannesschlager, Micha  33 FXCM                54.87         NS  
 -- Moon, Wonkee           33 DCAC                55.01         NS  
 -- Dean, Nathan P         33 DCM                 57.25         NS  
 -- Faller, Courtney M     34 PALM                50.05         NS  
 -- Terndrup, Seth P       32 NCMS                51.55         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A      31 PNA                 53.56         NS  
 -- Bowcott, Sydney        30 MILS              1:02.99         NS  
 -- Stewart, Tony A        34 MOVY                51.50         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 45.32  4/23/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Karlsson, Jan M        39 TABY                48.06      46.59  
                 22.23        46.59 (24.36)
  2 Wegner, Dan            36 TYR                 47.50      46.89  
                 22.32        46.89 (24.57)
  3 Hochstein, Erik        39 SCAQ                46.50      47.04  
                 22.61        47.04 (24.43)
  4 Harrington, Patrick M  36 FLAQ                49.46      47.57  
                 22.52        47.57 (25.05)
  5 Bailey, Bradley H      38 TXLA                49.93      47.98  
                 23.22        47.98 (24.76)
  6 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    39 MVN                 48.75      48.27  
                 22.62        48.27 (25.65)
  7 Saretsky, Barry J      38 EMSC                48.38      48.38  
                 22.86        48.38 (25.52)
  8 Turk, Stephen          38 IM                  53.20      48.88  
                 23.04        48.88 (25.84)
  9 Lane, Will H           37 NCMS                50.04      49.59  
                 23.71        49.59 (25.88)
 10 Kruse, Michael P       35 TOC                 50.01      50.73  
                 24.22        50.73 (26.51)
 11 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM                 51.50      50.77  
                 24.27        50.77 (26.50)
 12 Read, David M          39 FLAQ                51.76      51.09  
                 24.45        51.09 (26.64)
 13 Biglin, Peter E        37 MICH                52.53      51.44  
                 23.88        51.44 (27.56)
 14 Kuykendall, Jeff J     38 OREG                52.81      52.12  
                 24.95        52.12 (27.17)
 15 Ellis, Andrew F        39 TERR                52.00      52.26  
                 25.12        52.26 (27.14)
 16 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY                 52.40      52.87  
                 25.09        52.87 (27.78)
 17 Colton, Eric           38 SMU                 48.50      53.64  
                 25.49        53.64 (28.15)
 18 Smitheal, Jeremy L     35 WAWA                53.10      54.54  
                 26.02        54.54 (28.52)
 19 Pulliam, Matt B        35 TXLA                59.70      54.70  
                 25.41        54.70 (29.29)
 20 Proffitt, Steve        38 TXLA                56.61      54.96  
                 26.31        54.96 (28.65)
 21 Phillips, Barrett      37 WMST              1:02.45    1:23.98  
                 39.54      1:23.98 (44.44)
 -- Turner, Michael T      39 WAWA                52.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
                 23.34                     
 -- Hiemke, Scott          36 DAMM                53.29         NS  
 -- Acton, John H          35 AGUA                48.00         NS  
 -- Lopez, Alex            36 UNAT                59.10         NS  
 -- Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST                52.77         NS  
 -- Langley, Matthew       37 UNAT                53.00         NS  
 -- Burdine, Connor R      36 WTWM                59.00         NS  
 -- Lippitt, Andrew E      38 JAM                 52.66         NS  
 -- Ciborowski, Chris W    35 NOVA                51.00         NS  
 -- Thielen, Aaron         36 IM                  53.20         NS  
 -- Lee, Lawrence B        39 NCMS                51.61         NS  
 -- Turk, John P           36 MELO                53.20         NS  
 -- Barr, J B              39 NE                  47.89         NS  
 -- Mull, Alec             36 MICH                48.27         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A            39 HMS                 49.00         NS  
 -- Andreades, Stephen A   36 FLAQ                52.39         NS  
 -- Robling, Steve W       38 SMRT                50.04         NS  
 -- Jaime, Alfonso A       35 SWYM              1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 45.95  4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        40 MESC                46.24      45.35N 
                 21.78        45.35 (23.57)
  2 Jones, Brian A         42 COMS                50.45      46.71  
                 22.22        46.71 (24.49)
  3 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST                47.44      47.11  
                 22.37        47.11 (24.74)
  4 Hiltabiddle, Steve     41 JAM                 48.70      47.44  
                 22.58        47.44 (24.86)
  5 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST                49.50      47.88  
                 23.16        47.88 (24.72)
  6 Breazeale, Nathan M    44 TXLA                50.53      48.17  
                 23.15        48.17 (25.02)
  7 Oliva, Stepan          41 WIN                 48.90      48.39  
                 22.86        48.39 (25.53)
  8 Varozza, Mike J        40 TXLA                49.51      48.64  
                 22.69        48.64 (25.95)
  9 Segal, William N       43 JAM                 48.70      48.68  
                 23.46        48.68 (25.22)
 10 Schultz, Norman E      42 NCMS                50.73      48.84  
                 23.75        48.84 (25.09)
 11 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA                48.99      48.85  
                 23.17        48.85 (25.68)
 12 Dunne, Reed            44 WAWA                51.08      48.93  
                 23.28        48.93 (25.65)
 13 Lenneman, Tim P        44 CMS                 49.20      49.04  
                 23.93        49.04 (25.11)
 14 Decker, Nicholas W     40 NMMS                53.25      49.06  
                 23.58        49.06 (25.48)
 15 Mayer, Bob             40 WAWA                51.50      49.17  
                 23.47        49.17 (25.70)
 16 Hagen, Michael M       42 UNAT                51.35      49.24  
                 23.45        49.24 (25.79)
 17 Eichler, Brad          42 ARKM                50.52      49.35  
                 23.61        49.35 (25.74)
 18 Carpenter, Scott R     44 JAM                 51.00      49.39  
                 23.31        49.39 (26.08)
 19 Stahl, Stephen A       43 WCM                 51.50      49.86  
                 24.21        49.86 (25.65)
 20 Volzing, Mace P        43 MHSC                53.24      50.30  
                 23.35        50.30 (26.95)
 21 Lindenau, Lee F        41 MESC                52.50      50.38  
                 23.67        50.38 (26.71)
 22 Edmondson, Andy        40 PCAT                48.00      50.42  
                 24.03        50.42 (26.39)
 23 Stewart, Henry D       44 NCMS                49.15      50.45  
                 24.15        50.45 (26.30)
 24 Farestvedt, Lars       44 KAMS                51.06      50.53  
                 23.96        50.53 (26.57)
 25 Mc Cormack, Bryan J    42 TOC                 51.00      50.68  
                 24.63        50.68 (26.05)
 26 Kays, David E          40 PNA                 50.63      50.79  
                 24.25        50.79 (26.54)
 27 Leutner, Gerry P       44 WMST                50.00      51.07  
                 24.34        51.07 (26.73)
 28 Romano, Kola           40 AGUA                54.10      51.20  
                 24.94        51.20 (26.26)
 29 Dillon, Duffy          43 FLAQ                54.33      51.35  
                 24.86        51.35 (26.49)
 30 Campbell, Drew D       43 NEM                 52.70      51.65  
                 24.79        51.65 (26.86)
 31 Fritsch, Dan S         43 NCMS                53.60      51.66  
                 25.00        51.66 (26.66)
 32 Slocum, Christopher R  42 NCMS                52.50      51.71  
                 24.66        51.71 (27.05)
 33 Drawz, Troy A          40 OREG                52.00      51.77  
                 24.79        51.77 (26.98)
 34 Caprio, Tom W          42 SCYM                51.00      51.90  
                 24.39        51.90 (27.51)
 35 Davis, John A          43 MOVY                54.00      52.50  
                 24.49        52.50 (28.01)
 36 Wolf, Paul R           41 GERM                53.80      52.85  
                 25.29        52.85 (27.56)
 37 Kane, Paul C           42 UNAT                53.78      52.86  
                 24.98        52.86 (27.88)
 38 Thiele, Matt E         40 WMAC                55.00      53.36  
                 24.67        53.36 (28.69)
 39 Johnson, Ron A         43 WCM                 54.00      53.61  
                 25.27        53.61 (28.34)
 40 Bohm, Eric C           41 WCM                 53.67      54.23  
                 25.42        54.23 (28.81)
 41 Cambias, Rob J         40 SMS                 54.89      54.65  
                 25.87        54.65 (28.78)
 42 Palmer, Joe            42 PCAT                54.00      54.68  
                 25.65        54.68 (29.03)
 43 Schardt, Thomas F      40 MICH                53.26      55.25  
                 26.25        55.25 (29.00)
 44 May, Gary              43 UNAT                56.24      55.75  
                 26.98        55.75 (28.77)
 45 Prasifka, David H      44 TXLA              1:03.46      56.17  
                 27.12        56.17 (29.05)
 46 Campbell, Thomas D     43 TXLA              1:00.00      56.55  
                 26.72        56.55 (29.83)
 47 Marks, Jamin E         40 TXLA                56.50      56.89  
                 27.01        56.89 (29.88)
 48 Weaver, Russell L      41 FLAQ                57.77      57.53  
                 27.25        57.53 (30.28)
 49 Aldrich, James G       44 MICH                59.50      58.72  
                 27.54        58.72 (31.18)
 50 Carrasco, Juan J       43 FLAQ              1:00.47      59.24  
                 27.81        59.24 (31.43)
 51 Hecker, Dennis         44 LVM                 54.35    1:01.01  
                 28.87      1:01.01 (32.14)
 52 Lunsford, Kevin M      41 BSM               1:08.62    1:07.75  
                 31.27      1:07.75 (36.48)
 53 Haberstich, Brian      41 IM                1:08.00    1:07.80  
                 30.70      1:07.80 (37.10)
 -- Shandrew, Jerry S      42 WH2O                53.25         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          43 IM                  52.11         NS  
 -- Lage, Terry L          40 FLAQ                52.38         NS  
 -- Buechler, John E       40 CUBU                55.50         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C      41 NEM                 49.90         NS  
 -- Alexander, Jeff        44 WMAC                53.00         NS  
 -- Murphy, Steve J        41 ALMA                54.35         NS  
 -- Holloway, Marcus       44 ANCM                53.80         NS  
 -- Daniel, Jay D          44 WTWM                55.00         NS  
 -- Romo, Carlos           41 SMU                 48.50         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall      44 SMU                 54.76         NS  
 -- Nygren, Mats O         41 PNA                 48.00         NS  
 -- Fuller, David S        43 CMS                 52.00         NS  
 -- Critchfield, John R    44 SLAM                52.60         NS  
                 25.23                     
 -- Moran, Marty T         41 SCYM                52.00         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D         44 MAM                 54.32         NS  
 -- Alexander, Allen       43 METR              1:00.00         NS  
 -- Friedman, Todd A       42 FLAQ                54.20         NS  
 -- Bergsbaken, Joel A     40 PNA               1:02.35         NS  
 -- Young, Stanford R      43 TXLA                54.11         NS  
 -- Tacca, Jeffrey         41 AWJ                 54.36         NS  
 -- Fulbeck, Kip           43 UNAT                48.90         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 47.54  4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, John C          46 ARIZ                46.80      47.02N 
                 22.36        47.02 (24.66)
  2 Hughey, Richard L      45 AMS                 48.47      47.64  
                 22.74        47.64 (24.90)
  3 Tyler, Scott A         46 MICH                51.70      48.16  
                 23.37        48.16 (24.79)
  4 Esselstyn, Rip         45 WAWA                52.00      48.57  
                 23.31        48.57 (25.26)
  5 Schmitz, Mike          49 MICH                52.30      48.68  
                 23.36        48.68 (25.32)
  6 Killeen, Robert        46 WAWA                49.60      49.21  
                 23.49        49.21 (25.72)
  7 Hafner, Paul A         47 ARIZ                52.04      49.40  
                 23.46        49.40 (25.94)
  8 Switzer, Kevin G       47 WAWA                50.75      49.68  
                 24.01        49.68 (25.67)
  9 Michael, Mark C        46 ANCM                51.50      49.69  
                 23.99        49.69 (25.70)
 10 Sherman, Bill          49 MOVY                50.22      49.77  
                 23.56        49.77 (26.21)
 11 Golden, Larry          47 ARKM                49.91      49.85  
                 24.16        49.85 (25.69)
 12 McIntee, Greg          47 PCAT                50.33      50.01  
                 23.46        50.01 (26.55)
 13 Kahl, Steven E         45 CMS                 51.04      50.40  
                 24.19        50.40 (26.21)
 14 Pratt, John            45 IM                  51.00      50.42  
                 24.11        50.42 (26.31)
 15 Remmert, Greg A        45 WCM                 52.80      50.47  
                 24.19        50.47 (26.28)
 16 Smiley, Jon M          46 TXLA                52.01      50.56  
                 23.91        50.56 (26.65)
 17 Wells, D Scott         46 EAJM                50.20      50.73  
                 24.03        50.73 (26.70)
 18 Calvert, Mark A        48 FACT                50.27      50.77  
                 24.09        50.77 (26.68)
 19 Booth, Mike            46 ARKM                51.20      51.01  
                 24.73        51.01 (26.28)
 20 Scott, Greg C          48 CMS                 52.01      51.04  
                 24.53        51.04 (26.51)
 21 Emison, Thomas W       49 MINN                49.90      51.08  
                 24.25        51.08 (26.83)
 22 Gothberg, Brad A       45 WCM                 51.30      51.77  
                 25.22        51.77 (26.55)
 23 Soltys, Ted J          47 IM                  51.50      52.10  
                 24.21        52.10 (27.89)
 24 Malsbury, David B      46 VMST                54.33      52.15  
                 24.81        52.15 (27.34)
 25 Hoffman, Keith T       49 WFLY                54.16      52.32  
                 24.64        52.32 (27.68)
 26 Herndon, John          47 EAJM                55.56      52.57  
                 24.85        52.57 (27.72)
 27 Ross, Gary L           47 EAJM                55.50      52.59  
                 24.63        52.59 (27.96)
 28 Ellett, Tony           48 MICH                53.83      52.64  
                 24.47        52.64 (28.17)
 29 Howe, David B          46 MICH                54.89      52.65  
                 25.32        52.65 (27.33)
 30 Cleaver, Oliver        45 SAWS                52.48      52.68  
                 24.63        52.68 (28.05)
 31 Brenner, Bill          49 SYSM                53.75      53.04  
                 25.23        53.04 (27.81)
 32 Lansden, Joseph        45 ARKM                54.22      53.36  
                 25.30        53.36 (28.06)
 33 Richey, Steven C       47 MOST                54.13      53.41  
                 25.12        53.41 (28.29)
 34 Wantz, Steve L         46 VCM                 55.54      53.45  
                 25.79        53.45 (27.66)
 35 Nalli, Lyle A          48 PNA                 53.10      53.69  
                 25.87        53.69 (27.82)
 36 Allen, Murray G        45 UNAT                54.90      53.85  
                 25.43        53.85 (28.42)
 37 Livingston, Gerald C   49 SDSM                53.57      54.14  
                 26.14        54.14 (28.00)
 38 Milu, Jon E            47 MOST                55.70      54.24  
                 25.94        54.24 (28.30)
 39 Shipp, William M       48 TERR                54.00      54.31  
                 26.31        54.31 (28.00)
 40 Sumerfield, Bill H     47 OREG                55.46      54.41  
                 26.23        54.41 (28.18)
 41 Turner, Mike G         46 TXLA                53.40      54.46  
                 25.56        54.46 (28.90)
 42 Kercher, Craig A       46 MOST                55.88      54.66  
                 25.73        54.66 (28.93)
 43 Cusack, Greg S         48 WMST                54.28      54.85  
                 25.01        54.85 (29.84)
 44 Genkinger, Scott D     49 WH2O                55.00      55.24  
                 26.38        55.24 (28.86)
 45 Storvik, Chuck         49 TXLA                55.55      56.25  
                 26.93        56.25 (29.32)
 46 Lux, Louis J           48 WFLY                56.11      56.44  
                 26.50        56.44 (29.94)
 47 O'Brien, Michael M     46 CMS                 56.50      56.82  
                 26.97        56.82 (29.85)
 48 Paulsen, Curtis A      48 WMAC                59.85      57.41  
                 28.05        57.41 (29.36)
 49 Kravitz, Bruce R       47 TXLA              1:01.78      57.67  
                 27.93        57.67 (29.74)
 50 Marsh, William D       48 WFLY                59.20      57.74  
                 27.28        57.74 (30.46)
 51 Jacobs, Steven R       47 MOST                58.86      57.82  
                 27.99        57.82 (29.83)
 52 Cochran, Steve T       45 TXLA              1:00.00      58.07  
                 27.84        58.07 (30.23)
 53 Turner, Thorn          45 MTKA              1:01.00      58.34  
                 27.50        58.34 (30.84)
 54 Littlefield, James R   47 PNA                 55.00      59.23  
                 27.95        59.23 (31.28)
 55 Hubbard, Russell L.    46 SWYM              1:00.02      59.39  
                 28.00        59.39 (31.39)
 56 Heimerdinger, Charles  47 SNM                 59.00    1:01.03  
                 27.98      1:01.03 (33.05)
 57 Traynor, John          48 AMS                 59.50    1:01.98  
                 28.77      1:01.98 (33.21)
 58 Hulett, Jamie          48 PCAT              1:04.09    1:03.74  
                 30.79      1:03.74 (32.95)
 59 Graham, Errol          48 WH2O              1:01.25    1:04.20  
                 30.38      1:04.20 (33.82)
 60 Kadas, Christian W     45 TXLA              1:05.00    1:07.87  
                 32.19      1:07.87 (35.68)
 61 Oppenheim, Robert S    47 RGSC              1:20.00    1:19.65  
                 38.41      1:19.65 (41.24)
 62 Rodriguez, George      45 FAST              1:19.95    1:21.04  
                 37.27      1:21.04 (43.77)
 -- Voss, Peter            46 CSI                 52.12         NS  
 -- Watson, Fletcher C     45 MOST                55.50         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      45 WAWA                52.90         NS  
 -- Phillips, John M       49 NCMS                54.50         NS  
 -- Brown, Jeffrey A       47 NORT                55.41         NS  
 -- Pegues, Lex            47 CMS                 59.00         NS  
 -- Becerra, Carlos        45 DAMM                52.50         NS  
 -- Gibson, Dave           47 IM                  51.50         NS  
 -- Gendreau, Edmund J     45 GBM                 51.33         NS  
 -- Carter, Hodding        45 MESC                48.85         NS  
 -- Porter, Randall        46 IMSC                55.00         NS  
 -- Rendell, George L      46 SWOM                55.06         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          45 SMU                 50.55         NS  
 -- Dassow, Paul           45 SKY                 53.10         NS  
 -- Holmes, Robert C       45 SKY                 54.00         NS  
 -- Allen, Patrick         48 SMU                 55.20         NS  
 -- Armentor, Glenn J      48 SMS                 55.20         NS  
 -- Guthrie, David M       47 SMU                 50.11         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Gerry A     45 UCLA                49.11         NS  
 -- Valley, Eric S         46 PNA                 52.84         NS  
 -- Hathaway, David L      47 OREG                54.03         NS  
 -- Busacca, Brian T       49 UNAT                55.10         NS  
 -- Parker, Dave B         48 TXLA                55.30         NS  
 -- Cashman, Jeffrey B     45 RAY                 54.50         NS  
 -- Berryhill, Keith C     48 RAY                 50.50         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 48.16  4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marvin, Stu J          52 1776                50.00      48.05N 
                 22.73        48.05 (25.32)
  2 Bugg, Bob              50 GAJA                49.25      48.23  
                 23.24        48.23 (24.99)
  3 Nunan, Peter D         50 SCSC                49.00      49.08  
                 23.44        49.08 (25.64)
  4 Lemaistre, Charles F   54 AAAA                50.70      49.28  
                 23.24        49.28 (26.04)
  5 Schatz, Gary L         53 WMST                50.50      50.02  
                 23.78        50.02 (26.24)
  6 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS                50.50      50.51  
                 24.17        50.51 (26.34)
  7 Blatt, Michael J       52 VCM                 52.00      50.59  
                 24.53        50.59 (26.06)
  8 Glenn, Timothy P       52 STAN                54.90      50.95  
                 24.46        50.95 (26.49)
  9 McGoorty, Mike         50 PNA                 51.90      50.99  
                 24.68        50.99 (26.31)
 10 Gandee, Bradford R     53 GMUP                51.00      51.05  
                 24.24        51.05 (26.81)
 11 Stinchcombe, Maxwell   51 TXLA                51.20      51.08  
                 24.15        51.08 (26.93)
 11 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS                50.55      51.08  
                 24.15        51.08 (26.93)
 13 McCabe, Thomas J       50 IM                  55.00      51.23  
                 24.30        51.23 (26.93)
 14 Montgomery, Jim        53 DAMM                51.70      51.42  
                 24.53        51.42 (26.89)
 15 Taylor, Chip H         50 BSLM                52.73      51.85  
                 24.90        51.85 (26.95)
 16 Welchlin, Bob          51 MOVY                53.66      52.09  
                 24.81        52.09 (27.28)
 17 Worrel, Dick           54 TXLA                54.00      52.12  
                 24.89        52.12 (27.23)
 18 Hess, Richard W        53 SMU                 51.06      52.22  
                 25.32        52.22 (26.90)
 19 Irwin, John R          51 MICH                55.61      52.44  
                 24.69        52.44 (27.75)
 20 Tyler, Brian G         50 MICH                55.56      52.52  
                 24.91        52.52 (27.61)
 21 Hague, David J         54 WTWM                52.85      52.81  
                 25.28        52.81 (27.53)
 22 Wetzel, Jeffrey T      52 TXLA                54.20      52.92  
                 25.87        52.92 (27.05)
 23 Cockburn, Alistair     54 UTAH                51.86      53.25  
                 24.96        53.25 (28.29)
 24 Nolte, Christopher C   51 CMS                 53.95      54.26  
                 25.88        54.26 (28.38)
 25 Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST                53.80      55.26  
                 26.64        55.26 (28.62)
 26 Spencer, Donald L      50 PNA                 55.99      56.10  
                 26.99        56.10 (29.11)
 27 Smith, Jim P           51 NMMS                56.05      56.15  
                 27.33        56.15 (28.82)
 28 Hurst, Kent            50 FAST                56.90      57.22  
                 27.80        57.22 (29.42)
 29 Wolfhagen, Niels U     51 WMST                58.80      58.33  
                 27.47        58.33 (30.86)
 30 McDonald, Jay          50 WAWA                55.00      58.53  
                 27.48        58.53 (31.05)
 31 Lavery, James T        53 ARIZ                59.36      59.13  
                 28.76        59.13 (30.37)
 32 Wright, Mark           54 MERR                59.80      59.83  
                 29.33        59.83 (30.50)
 33 Martin, Doug           54 ARKM                53.00    1:01.70  
                 22.30      1:01.70 (39.40)
 34 Reichle, Luke          52 MSCM              1:04.51    1:03.03  
                 30.30      1:03.03 (32.73)
 35 MacPherson, Craig      53 PCAT              1:31.39    1:20.17  
                 37.04      1:20.17 (43.13)
 -- Vandam, David K        52 TXLA                54.77         NS  
 -- O'Brien, Kerry L       51 WCM                 56.20         NS  
 -- Stites, Jim S          50 ARIZ                53.99         NS  
 -- Taylor, Samuel         50 UNAT                53.80         NS  
 -- Murphy, John J         54 ARIZ                55.22         NS  
 -- Agar, Michael          50 IMSC                55.00         NS  
 -- Mead, Jeffrey D        51 DCAC                56.16         NS  
 -- Andersen, Chris D      54 MINN                57.50         NS  
 -- Fromhold, Stanley D    50 JAM               1:00.00         NS  
 -- Bailey, Richard D      54 GAJA                57.50         NS  
 -- Long, Steve            52 FCST                55.50         NS  
 -- Freer, Dieter A        50 GAJA                58.50         NS  
 -- Holmes, David B        54 TOC                 56.00         NS  
 -- Murtagh, Patrick D     51 TERR                53.75         NS  
 -- Williams, Scott        53 TOC                 56.00         NS  
 -- Matthews, Coak         53 ARKM                55.03         NS  
 -- Kelly, Robert H        54 SBAS              1:48.99         NS  
 -- Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS                 56.56         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 48.37  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Griffith, James M      55 TOC                 51.00      50.21  
                 24.34        50.21 (25.87)
  2 Shaw, Greg J           56 NEM                 52.25      51.21  
                 24.73        51.21 (26.48)
  3 Dodson, Phil L         55 IM                  52.00      51.26  
                 25.00        51.26 (26.26)
  4 Holt, Tate             56 ARIZ                53.01      52.86  
                 24.73        52.86 (28.13)
  5 Jacobs, Ronald         56 PNA                 54.30      53.53  
                 25.77        53.53 (27.76)
  6 Hickcox, W. Thomas     55 ARIZ                56.10      53.55  
                 26.41        53.55 (27.14)
  7 Stevens, Craig W       55 1776                55.80      53.75  
                 25.87        53.75 (27.88)
  8 Gianniny, Bruce        57 NIAG                55.50      53.99  
                 25.83        53.99 (28.16)
  9 Wilson, Robert H       57 NMMS                54.00      54.04  
                 25.24        54.04 (28.80)
 10 Heck, Steven           58 KAMS                58.50      55.15  
                 27.29        55.15 (27.86)
 11 Gruber, Glenn A        58 VCM                 56.75      55.40  
                 26.57        55.40 (28.83)
 12 Polansky, Kevin L      57 CMS                 56.09      55.64  
                 26.67        55.64 (28.97)
 13 Napier, Frank C        57 RGSC              1:01.46      56.65  
                 27.17        56.65 (29.48)
 14 Owens, Carl H          56 MOST                56.50      56.85  
                 26.01        56.85 (30.84)
 15 Lintz, Steven P        57 SNM                 58.48      57.44  
                 26.63        57.44 (30.81)
 16 Foreaker, Don C        55 SRM                 58.50      57.59  
                 28.09        57.59 (29.50)
 17 Dolan, James           56 SMU                 55.50      57.60  
                 26.95        57.60 (30.65)
 18 Ahlman, David C        56 WCM               1:02.00      58.12  
                 27.51        58.12 (30.61)
 19 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST                57.90      58.15  
                 27.82        58.15 (30.33)
 20 Ridinger, Kim S        56 WACM                58.60      59.13  
                 28.27        59.13 (30.86)
 21 Phillips, Ken W        58 NEM                 58.98      59.88  
                 28.89        59.88 (30.99)
 22 McKenna, Clancy        56 SMU                 59.00    1:00.04  
                 28.24      1:00.04 (31.80)
 23 Fisk, Floyd M          56 SAWS              1:00.40    1:00.38  
                 28.82      1:00.38 (31.56)
 24 Stanton III, Wright    56 RGSC                59.00    1:00.48  
                 28.69      1:00.48 (31.79)
 25 Shoor, Kenneth M       59 LAPS              1:01.00    1:00.73  
                 28.49      1:00.73 (32.24)
 26 Phillips, David P      59 NEM               1:04.00    1:03.79  
                 29.95      1:03.79 (33.84)
 27 Ferguson, Francois L   58 RGSC              1:15.78    1:21.19  
                 37.57      1:21.19 (43.62)
 28 Soto, Mario            58 PCAT              1:05.55    1:21.85  
                 40.14      1:21.85 (41.71)
 -- Gavin, Patrick H       56 CARL              1:00.05         NS  
 -- Longo, Ken             55 HUMS                57.00         NS  
 -- Hawkins, Carl W        55 FACT                58.00         NS  
 -- Preslar, Jay           56 GSMS                59.48         NS  
 -- Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS                54.06         NS  
 -- Ellison, Gregory W     55 SMS                 55.00         NS  
 -- Casey, Mike A          58 LVM                 59.60         NS  
 -- Callahan, J. Patrick   58 SLAM              1:00.98         NS  
 -- Smith, Truett          57 SMU               1:01.00         NS  
 -- Carroll, Timothy J     56 FACT                59.28         NS  
 -- Robinson, William C    56 SMU                 59.00         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.14  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    63 CMS                 50.50      50.52  
                 24.14        50.52 (26.38)
  2 Woodsum, Glenn C       61 FACT                54.50      53.72  
                 25.79        53.72 (27.93)
  3 Bateman, Bryan J       60 IM                  53.40      53.91  
                 24.22        53.91 (29.69)
  4 Burns, Richard         64 TAM                 54.95      54.61  
                 26.36        54.61 (28.25)
  5 Meade, Tom J           60 BUMS                55.20      54.98  
                 26.65        54.98 (28.33)
  6 Rudloff, Edward        60 TOC                 59.64      55.76  
                 26.47        55.76 (29.29)
  7 Ferraz, Jose E         63 GOLD                57.00      56.07  
                 26.93        56.07 (29.14)
  8 Nordstrom, David P     60 MOST                57.09      56.31  
                 27.06        56.31 (29.25)
  9 McCormick, Paul        61 CMS                 55.65      56.53  
                 27.34        56.53 (29.19)
 10 Couch, Bob E           61 AWJ                 57.70      56.66  
                 26.43        56.66 (30.23)
 11 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM                 58.28      57.35  
                 27.51        57.35 (29.84)
 12 Jones, Jay             61 NEM                 58.00      58.03  
                 27.45        58.03 (30.58)
 13 Harris, Mike           61 TXLA              1:01.00      58.74  
                 27.84        58.74 (30.90)
 14 Smyers, Jesse B        61 WCM                 58.60      59.41  
                 28.51        59.41 (30.90)
 15 Buchan, Douglas T      64 FLAQ              1:00.00    1:01.87  
                 29.14      1:01.87 (32.73)
 16 Bailey, Hop            60 ARIZ              1:02.19    1:02.47  
                 30.44      1:02.47 (32.03)
 17 Terkel, Lawrence       60 UNAT              1:08.00    1:03.27  
                 29.37      1:03.27 (33.90)
 18 Peterson, Steven B     61 PNA               1:03.35    1:04.94  
                 31.32      1:04.94 (33.62)
 19 Miller, David B        64 TXLA              1:07.00    1:05.31  
                 31.15      1:05.31 (34.16)
 20 Clark, John M          61 WMST              1:10.00    1:06.40  
                 30.78      1:06.40 (35.62)
 21 Burr, Ken M            63 WCM               1:14.00    1:07.40  
                 30.90      1:07.40 (36.50)
 22 Malone, James A        60 UMSN              1:09.15    1:09.12  
                 32.93      1:09.12 (36.19)
 23 Mecredy, Henry E       61 TXLA              1:20.00    1:14.70  
                 34.83      1:14.70 (39.87)
 -- Mc Pherson, Andrew M   61 UNAT                52.75         NS  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O     61 UNAT                57.00         NS  
 -- Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST                59.50         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      61 CMS                 55.50         NS  
 -- Arneson, Gaard         60 MICH              1:01.00         NS  
 -- Leonard, Roger F       60 ANCM              1:04.17         NS  
 -- Reichle, Bill          60 BERK              1:02.04         NS  
 -- Laramore, Douglas A    60 NEM               1:02.57         NS  
 -- Donoho, Mark           63 SMU               1:10.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W         62 MOST              1:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.43  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom            66 OREG                54.54      54.76  
                 25.97        54.76 (28.79)
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM                56.10      56.40  
                 27.03        56.40 (29.37)
  3 Bain, James (Jim) E    65 CMS                 56.96      57.92  
                 27.69        57.92 (30.23)
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R      69 WCM               1:06.30    1:04.11  
                 29.55      1:04.11 (34.56)
  5 Van Horn, William G    69 TOC               1:06.00    1:04.64  
                 32.31      1:04.64 (32.33)
  6 Burgess, Thom          65 CMS               1:06.00    1:04.66  
                 31.70      1:04.66 (32.96)
  7 Dively, Michael A      69 GOLD              1:08.09    1:07.77  
                 32.30      1:07.77 (35.47)
  8 Weeks, David           65 SMU               1:09.18    1:07.82  
  9 Pedersen, Lars         65 FLAQ              1:12.66    1:10.03  
                 31.74      1:10.03 (38.29)
 10 Sipes, Steven R        65 PCAT              1:13.48    1:10.78  
                 32.82      1:10.78 (37.96)
 11 Halff, Henry M         65 MOST              1:13.21    1:15.06  
                 36.01      1:15.06 (39.05)
 12 Dillon, Thomas J       66 PCAT              1:23.14    1:15.46  
                 36.13      1:15.46 (39.33)
 13 Howell, Dewey          68 PCAT              1:10.50    1:16.95  
                 35.98      1:16.95 (40.97)
 -- Murff, Don             66 TXLA              1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 56.24  5/20/2007 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff          71 SBM                 56.00      56.05N 
                 26.76        56.05 (29.29)
  2 Clark, Jerry           70 NCMS              1:03.00      59.24  
                 28.64        59.24 (30.60)
  3 Cavanaugh, Cav         72 GOLD                58.50      59.90  
                 29.00        59.90 (30.90)
  4 Bailie, Bob            72 WMST              1:01.89    1:01.73  
                 29.67      1:01.73 (32.06)
  5 Allen, Steve           71 TULS              1:07.20    1:03.70  
                 30.27      1:03.70 (33.43)
  6 Blake, William V       71 MOST              1:09.00    1:07.54  
                 31.41      1:07.54 (36.13)
  7 Plummer, Mark A        71 CMS               1:17.82    1:16.51  
                 36.58      1:16.51 (39.93)
 -- Harrison, David P      70 1776              1:04.00         NS  
 -- Thayer, George D       72 OREG              1:11.00         NS  
 -- Rauch, Will            73 LVM               1:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:03.38  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shechter, Stanley J    75 AGUA              1:13.00    1:12.67  
                 34.33      1:12.67 (38.34)
  2 Dorse, Robert O        76 PNA               1:14.24    1:16.17  
                 36.93      1:16.17 (39.24)
  3 Bower, Dick            77 WMST              1:20.23    1:24.72  
                 37.50      1:24.72 (47.22)
  4 Conkey, Jim            76 SNM               1:22.00    1:25.64  
                 40.91      1:25.64 (44.73)
  5 Moretto, Bob           76 TOC               1:55.00    1:31.94  
                 42.52      1:31.94 (49.42)
  6 Knowles Sr, Percival   77 SWIF              1:38.16    1:37.62  
                 46.07      1:37.62 (51.55)
 -- Clegern, Wayne M       78 CMS               1:21.00         NS  
 -- Gray, Joe E            78 MOST              1:27.58         NS  
 -- Hill, Donald P         76 TOC               1:01.00         NS  
 
 Event 44  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:07.17  2/12/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M        83 LOST              1:10.87    1:09.76  
                 32.77      1:09.76 (36.99)
  2 Shannon, Baker L       83 WMST              1:52.87    1:55.46  
                 49.95    1:55.46 (1:05.51)
 
 Event 44  Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:16.19  4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      85 LOST              1:25.00    1:22.15  
                 38.36      1:22.15 (43.79)
  2 Weiss, Andrew M        86 AGUA              1:44.46    1:36.19  
                 46.34      1:36.19 (49.85)
 
 Event 44  Men 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:27.26  3/21/2004 WOODY BOWERSOCK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Haver, Tom             90 SDSM              2:01.32         NS  

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 17:26PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 45  Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:49.10  5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA
                          SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 IM  'A'                             1:55.00    1:54.25  
     1) Bell, Kristina W31            2) Bailey, Karla W24            
     3) Seago, Leslie W26             4) Kozlowski, Laura W30         
                 28.64        59.75 (31.11)
        1:28.98 (29.23)     1:54.25 (25.27)
  2 ARIZ  'A'                           2:03.10    2:01.92  
     1) Smith, Laura K W42            2) Warman, Whitney M W24        
     3) Clements, Rane W43            4) Turman, Nancy J W42          
                 30.23      1:05.88 (35.65)
        1:34.96 (29.08)     2:01.92 (26.96)
  3 WMAC  'A'                           1:59.72    2:03.55  
     1) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R W34  2) Settimi, Nora C W37          
     3) Schneider, Erin E W29         4) Schneider, Leah R W23        
                 32.23      1:08.22 (35.99)
        1:37.60 (29.38)     2:03.55 (25.95)
  4 PNA  'A'                            2:05.23    2:06.29  
     1) Pierce, Shona D W23           2) Melseth, Ashley B W21        
     3) Bernhard, Anne E W43          4) Dowdle, Angela M W19         
                 29.03      1:07.80 (38.77)
        1:39.55 (31.75)     2:06.29 (26.74)
  5 PNA  'B'                            2:13.40    2:13.17  
     1) Naylor, Elisha M W21          2) Riordan, Anne W20            
     3) Mar, Emiko W21                4) Hillis, Tinnel N W19         
                 33.18      1:11.59 (38.41)
        1:42.85 (31.26)     2:13.17 (30.32)
  6 WMAC  'B'                           3:09.99    3:12.19  
     1) Seidler, Jeanne W61           2) Schneider, Mary P W55        
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy W63           4) Picl, Arianne N W23          
               1:11.67      2:06.13 (54.46)
        2:44.42 (38.29)     3:12.19 (27.77)
 -- FLAQ  'A'                           2:20.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Marechal, Severine M W24      2) Desmarais, Josee W47         
     3) Ackermann, Laura W33          4) Quatromoni, Emily M W18      
                 37.24      1:18.24 (41.00)
        1:49.49 (31.25)          DQ (29.55)
 -- IMSC  'A'                           2:17.50         NS  
     1) Oberfelder, Brett W21         2) Rose, Lauren A W22           
     3) Stone, Beverly W44            4) Myer, Cynthia J W55          
 -- USF  'A'                            2:05.00         NS  
     1) Liu, Ouida W27                2) Bryant, Lynn L W35           
     3) Belliveau, Adrienne C W24     4) Labusch, Meike M W35         
 -- CMS  'A'                            2:16.50         NS  
     1) Acton, Lynn L W29             2) Glauch, Missy A W45          
     3)                               4) Hesterberg, Lisa G W21       
 
 Event 45  Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:47.70  5/16/1999 SLUG
                          M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SMU  'A'                            1:46.00    1:45.01N 
     1) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev  2) McClelland, Katie W31        
     3) Holt, Laura W27               4) Diezi, Dominique W30         
                 27.42        56.01 (28.59)
        1:21.93 (25.92)     1:45.01 (23.08)
  2 WMAC  'A'                           1:47.21    1:50.64  
     1) Wanezek, Sarah K W25          2) Schaetz, Trina R W35         
     3) Schneider, Sarah M W32        4) Rau, Jocelyn M W28           
                 27.04        57.95 (30.91)
        1:26.45 (28.50)     1:50.64 (24.19)
  3 WMST  'A'                           1:50.00    1:51.88  
     1) Leach-Rosinski, Tara D W32    2) Wenglar, Cathy M W31         
     3) Koch, Laura K W31             4) Armstrong, Rachel C W28      
                 28.73      1:00.27 (31.54)
        1:27.74 (27.47)     1:51.88 (24.14)
  4 FLAQ  'A'                           1:55.00    1:55.95  
     1) Cross, Carolan A W28          2) Kafin, Lauren B W26          
     3) Garth, Christy L W34          4) McLuckie, Lisa W29           
                 31.40      1:04.17 (32.77)
        1:30.72 (26.55)     1:55.95 (25.23)
  5 CMS  'A'                            1:55.20    1:57.38  
     1) Luellen, Katie J W34          2) Taflinger, Brooke N W26      
     3) Hagadorn, Heather W43         4) Barker, Katherine (Kathy) M W
                 29.72      1:01.76 (32.04)
        1:32.59 (30.83)     1:57.38 (24.79)
  6 BERK  'A'                           1:57.00    1:59.13  
     1) Whitty, Jackie L W25          2) Seavy, Lauren A W25          
     3) Sherratt, Bridget W38         4) Ascione, Lynn W40            
                 30.51      1:03.23 (32.72)
        1:30.89 (27.66)     1:59.13 (28.24)
  7 VMST  'A'                           2:09.00    2:05.61  
     1) Whitworth, Katie K W33        2) Miller, Patricia M W47       
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M W57        4) Jones, Paula E W39           
                 30.83      1:06.09 (35.26)
        1:39.13 (33.04)     2:05.61 (26.48)
  8 TXLA  'A'                           2:01.00    2:06.53  
     1) Coulehan, Maureen E W41       2) Kik, Simone D W34            
     3) Walker, Jennifer K W42        4) Hughes, Mary L W49           
                 33.64      1:10.14 (36.50)
        1:39.08 (28.94)     2:06.53 (27.45)
  9 PCAT  'A'                           1:51.99    2:07.63  
     1) Held, Amy W43                 2) Morgan, Kathleen W27         
     3) Edmondson, Jennifer B W31     4) Morrison, Lynn W53           
                 31.61      1:16.95 (45.34)
        1:41.57 (24.62)     2:07.63 (26.06)
 10 IM  'A'                             2:14.00    2:12.44  
     1) Colburn, Carrie A W33         2) Haberstich, Carrie W36       
     3) Howland, Heather W27          4) Pencek, Janelle W26          
                 37.61      1:14.36 (36.75)
        1:43.88 (29.52)     2:12.44 (28.56)
 11 AGM  'A'                            2:20.00    2:27.28  
     1) Howard, Genifer M W25         2) Goulding, Kathy J W49        
     3) Pierce, Jennifer L W36        4) Carey, Donna B W44           
                 35.24      1:18.26 (43.02)
        1:51.97 (33.71)     2:27.28 (35.31)
 12 MOST  'A'                           2:50.00    2:51.89  
     1) Holt, Nancy E W58             2) Elias, Tiitta K W40          
     3) Reynolds, Millicent K W26     4) Hornseth, Carla O W49        
                 52.47      1:31.10 (38.63)
      2:51.89 (1:20.79)                    
 -- CUBU  'A'                           1:58.00         NS  
     1) Peterson, Stacy E W26         2) Bartlett, Jennie T W25       
     3) Adams, Anne-Marie T W31       4) Lauwaert, Liz W30            
 -- TXLA  'B'                           2:03.00         NS  
 
 Event 45  Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:48.55  5/14/2006 COLORADO
                          S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, E CAMPBELL, K GARNIER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NCMS  'A'                           1:56.00    1:53.65  
     1) Lane, Tanya N W36             2) Nowak, Elizabeth A W44       
     3) Lindroos, Pamela M W42        4) Walsh, Susan W46             
                 28.86      1:01.12 (32.26)
        1:29.61 (28.49)     1:53.65 (24.04)
  2 WCM  'A'                            1:57.80    1:59.30  
     1) Roemer, Paula J W47           2) Santos, Debbie M W39         
     3) Ward, Lisa A W44              4) Sullivan, Lynn S W50         
                 31.26      1:06.35 (35.09)
        1:32.87 (26.52)     1:59.30 (26.43)
  3 MAM  'A'                            2:04.50    2:00.65  
     1) Cox, Juliet E W40             2) Rublein, Susanne P W37       
     3) Girard, Suzie E W37           4) Perry, Rebecca R W43         
                 30.92      1:04.70 (33.78)
        1:33.92 (29.22)     2:00.65 (26.73)
  4 NEM  'A'                            2:03.80    2:05.11  
     1) Holmes, Jessica A W37         2) Goodwin, Kim E W50           
     3) Jensen, Sue W47               4) Kupan, Cheryl A W43          
                 30.34      1:06.71 (36.37)
        1:38.14 (31.43)     2:05.11 (26.97)
  5 CUBU  'A'                           2:08.00    2:05.20  
     1) Baker, Beth O W47             2) Wallack, Mary A W52          
     3) Dobyns, Cindy W46             4) Rawson, Laurelyn L W36       
                 30.81      1:07.65 (36.84)
        1:37.43 (29.78)     2:05.20 (27.77)
  6 NBAC  'A'                           2:06.30    2:06.10  
     1) Tennant, Deirdre E W36        2) O'Dell, Andrea D W37         
     3) Janneck, Laura A W39          4) Rapuano, Lisa W42            
                 32.65      1:11.72 (39.07)
        1:41.44 (29.72)     2:06.10 (24.66)
  7 WMST  'A'                           2:05.00    2:06.18  
     1) Gebhart, Janis R W43          2) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W38        4) Burgess, Stacy H W50         
                 31.62      1:07.44 (35.82)
        1:37.69 (30.25)     2:06.18 (28.49)
  8 SKY  'A'                            2:31.60    2:27.53  
     1) Segnitz, Robin P W40          2) Smath, Meg W51               
     3) Ciampa, Cindy W48             4) Kregor, Janice W51           
                 37.66      1:20.49 (42.83)
        1:52.08 (31.59)     2:27.53 (35.45)
  9 FAST  'A'                           3:04.00    2:57.89  
     1) Knox, Mary W53                2) Smith, Lisa W41              
     3) Kiel, Simone W49              4) Crain, Monette W41           
                 46.97      1:34.84 (47.87)
        2:18.38 (43.54)     2:57.89 (39.51)
 -- CMS  'A'                            1:59.40         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Chidester, Victoria L W51     2) Ryman, Donna M W71           
     3) Riner, Betsy W41              4) Crino, Heide P W41           
                 32.97      1:19.14 (46.17)
        1:49.06 (29.92)          DQ (28.92)
 -- ARIZ  'A'                           1:59.59         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Bailey, Monica M W47          2) Bunch, Brigid J W44          
     3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W42  4) Major, Becki P W44           
                 30.07      1:05.44 (35.37)
        1:33.60 (28.16)          DQ (25.74)
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:14.00         NS  
 
 Event 45  Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:57.99  4/7/2002  NEM
                          J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:53.80    1:58.62  
     1) Jones, Elene Kay "eney" W47   2) Campbell, Ellen A W45        
     3) Crouch, Kim H W46             4) Garnier, Kathy L W47         
                 32.10      1:05.62 (33.52)
        1:33.18 (27.56)     1:58.62 (25.44)
  2 NEM  'A'                            2:06.46    2:00.80  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L W51           2) Estel, Beth A W52            
     3) Wettach, Gayle M W51          4) Scott, Elizabeth F W45       
                 32.42      1:05.79 (33.37)
        1:34.67 (28.88)     2:00.80 (26.13)
  3 WMST  'A'                           2:03.00    2:06.52  
     1) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51      2) Andrews, Cindy P W48         
     3) Morton, Andrea N W46          4) Heuer, Brigitte C W47        
                 33.55      1:10.57 (37.02)
        1:41.56 (30.99)     2:06.52 (24.96)
  4 MOST  'A'                           2:08.00    2:08.47  
     1) Eakle, Julie O W47            2) Nisman, Ronda S W53          
     3) Fincham, Elaine S W52         4) Ingraham, Susan R W48        
                 33.36      1:10.92 (37.56)
        1:40.94 (30.02)     2:08.47 (27.53)
  5 PNA  'A'                            2:04.50    2:09.72  
     1) O'Leary, Robin C W50          2) Cooley, Cathy L W50          
     3) Lippold, Mary B W52           4) Dillon, Sally A W61          
                 32.79      1:08.62 (35.83)
        1:39.33 (30.71)     2:09.72 (30.39)
  6 NEM  'B'                            2:31.50    2:23.61  
     1) Craffey, Eileen M W56         2) McDermott, Ann Y W53         
     3) Beckman, Sharon L W50         4) Letendre, Diane M W56        
                 38.23      1:17.12 (38.89)
        1:48.53 (31.41)     2:23.61 (35.08)
  7 FLAQ  'A'                           2:25.00    2:26.28  
     1) Larson, Linda L W52           2) Webb, Linda W62              
     3) Forre, Lena W52               4) Herbst, Liz W45              
                 40.67      1:21.33 (40.66)
        1:56.71 (35.38)     2:26.28 (29.57)
 -- MOST  'B'                           2:20.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Boyer, Kathy M W53            2) Mayhew, Chris W54            
     3) Andrade, Rosana W47           4) Holloway, Colleen J W54      
                 40.61      1:22.56 (41.95)
        1:54.66 (32.10)          DQ (31.20)
 -- TXLA  'A'                           2:10.80         NS  
 -- WAWA  'A'                           2:21.00         NS  
     1) Ridall, Cheryl L W45          2) Rathmanner, Nancy B W51      
     3) Smith, Sharon W50             4) Schweppe, Jane W45           
 
 Event 45  Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:15.54  5/20/2007 PNA
                          S DILLS, S DILLON, C DAVIS, S WELCH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:25.00    2:35.46  
     1) Bloomfield, Sue A W55         2) Leilich, Joann W69           
     3) Boak, Carolyn W63             4) Bower, Barbara M W70         
                 42.00      1:21.51 (39.51)
        1:54.03 (32.52)     2:35.46 (41.43)
  2 CMS  'A'                            1:44.08    2:41.35  
     1) Anziano, Marcia W63           2) Gatz, Pamela S W61           
     3) Hashimoto, Christine L W60    4) Laney, Judith B W55          
                 45.98      1:25.80 (39.82)
        2:10.12 (44.32)     2:41.35 (31.23)
  3 MOST  'A'                           2:28.00    2:44.00  
     1) Miller, Jan A W57             2) Lindsey, Connie W56          
     3) Callaway, Linda S W55         4) Napier, Marcia W56           
                 34.08      1:16.59 (42.51)
        2:04.19 (47.60)     2:44.00 (39.81)
 
 Event 45  Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:35.40  4/24/2005 VIRGINIA
                          L ADAMS, J LEILICH, L GRIFFIN, J DETRICK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 VMST  'A'                           3:03.40    2:57.83  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M W70       2) Durrant, Betsy W66           
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M W66           4) Averette, Joan W71           
                 44.64      1:27.57 (42.93)
        2:10.89 (43.32)     2:57.83 (46.94)
  2 MOST  'A'                           2:35.00    2:59.60  
     1) Whitlock, Shelly W68          2) Kight, Betty G W66           
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66          4) Birkhead, Jane C W67         
                 53.41      1:38.69 (45.28)
        2:25.56 (46.87)     2:59.60 (34.04)

    

 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                    5/4/2008 - 17:47PM
     2008 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4308-001      
              Jamail Texas Swim Center, May 1-4, 2008               
 
 Event 46  Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:33.18  5/21/1995 TEXAS SWIMMING
                          J THIBAULT, D PUTTERMAN, M DUNNE, R KILLEEN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WH2O  'A'                           1:38.52    1:37.24  
     1) Wright, Brian W M33           2) Schmidt, Matthew B M30       
     3) Olver, Brian J M30            4) Smith, Christopher S M23     
                 26.76        52.88 (26.12)
        1:16.17 (23.29)     1:37.24 (21.07)
  2 WMST  'A'                           1:37.00    1:37.66  
     1) Applegate, Thomas M M23       2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32    
     3) Wilson, Jacob N M24           4) Kemp, Ryan S M23             
                 26.36        54.27 (27.91)
        1:17.13 (22.86)     1:37.66 (20.53)
  3 FLAQ  'A'                           1:43.00    1:39.25  
     1) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M23    2) Solley, Michael A M24        
     3) Nicholas, Dameon M18          4) Bernard, Chris D M22         
                 25.31        54.46 (29.15)
        1:18.32 (23.86)     1:39.25 (20.93)
  4 TFY  'A'                            1:46.00    1:42.04  
     1) Nevado, Eduardo M29           2) Rigg, Michael A M26          
     3) Box, Dan M23                  4) Arismendi, Raul J M29        
                 27.74        56.38 (28.64)
        1:20.03 (23.65)     1:42.04 (22.01)
  5 NCMS  'A'                           1:44.00    1:44.90  
     1) Belote, Brandon J M24         2) Slocum, Christopher R M42    
     3) Medendorp, Mark A M30         4) Bain, Bradley Kyle M23       
                 26.88        58.02 (31.14)
        1:22.93 (24.91)     1:44.90 (21.97)
  6 SBAS  'A'                           1:44.00    1:45.68  
     1) Mauk, Christopher D M31       2) Price, Rick L M31            
     3) Howard, Landon T M20          4) Medema, Chuck D M28          
                 27.77        55.97 (28.20)
        1:22.13 (26.16)     1:45.68 (23.55)
  7 PNA  'A'                            1:49.05    1:46.13  
     1) Fanning, Mark A M22           2) Ito, Shingo M24              
     3) Goldman, Brian M M22          4) Dewey, Ryan L M19            
                 26.94        56.78 (29.84)
        1:19.95 (23.17)     1:46.13 (26.18)
  8 FLAQ  'B'                           1:49.00    1:50.17  
     1) Normann, Chris T M18          2) Palmer, Bryan S M29          
     3) Streiner, Jarret M M33        4) Walker, Brady J M26          
                 27.34      1:01.65 (34.31)
        1:27.58 (25.93)     1:50.17 (22.59)
  9 AGM  'A'                            1:52.00    1:53.83  
     1) Young, Riki G M45             2) Huggins, Dale R M35          
     3) Lehnick, Mark E M47           4) Schaaf, Stephen S M24        
                 33.26      1:01.06 (27.80)
        1:29.93 (28.87)     1:53.83 (23.90)
 10 FAST  'A'                           1:51.00    1:55.42  
     1) Ayers, Graham M43             2) Webster, Nicholas M21        
     3) Pacheco, Casey L M27          4) Ha, Andrew M24               
                 31.20      1:04.53 (33.33)
        1:32.16 (27.63)     1:55.42 (23.26)
 11 WAWA  'A'                           1:53.00    1:56.32  
     1) Dickson, Bruce F M54          2) Gentry, Trent B M21          
     3) Bynum, James D M40            4) Smitheal, Jeremy L M35       
                 29.15      1:02.37 (33.22)
        1:32.43 (30.06)     1:56.32 (23.89)
 -- USF  'A'                            1:50.00         NS  
     1) Mc Sweeney, Brian P M41       2) Chappell, Matthew D M43      
     3) Dolar, Kevin I M20            4) Guan, Frank M25              
 -- CUBU  'A'                           1:41.00         NS  
     1) Liscinsky, William M M26      2) Betts, Justin M M27          
     3) Tuchler, Jim M43              4) Fisher, Kevin J M24          
 
 Event 46  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:31.54  5/19/1991 LONE STAR
                          M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, T HEDRICK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TXLA  'A'                           1:38.00    1:35.29  
     1) Martyak, Stephen M33          2) Beccari, Adriano P M31       
     3) Menezes, Marcio P M28         4) Eckerman, Chris M M33        
                 24.46        51.62 (27.16)
        1:14.62 (23.00)     1:35.29 (20.67)
  2 ARIZ  'A'                           1:39.99    1:37.90  
     1) Jaegers, Al M45               2) Commings, Jeff P M34         
     3) Leid, Jeff G M34              4) Hafner, Paul A M47           
                 25.82        51.30 (25.48)
        1:16.06 (24.76)     1:37.90 (21.84)
  3 WMAC  'A'                           1:39.21    1:38.41  
     1) Foley, Sean T M27             2) Schaetz, Daniel J M37        
     3) Griffiths, Casey J M25        4) Stich, Darryl D M32          
                 23.94        52.19 (28.25)
        1:16.33 (24.14)     1:38.41 (22.08)
  4 CMS  'A'                            1:40.80    1:38.63  
     1) Caswell, Ian M29              2) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M34     
     3) O'Sullivan, Chris D M33       4) Cox, Michael J M30           
                 24.75        51.21 (26.46)
        1:14.55 (23.34)     1:38.63 (24.08)
  5 WAWA  'A'                           1:43.00    1:39.53  
     1) Turner, Michael T M39         2) Kemp, Chris B M27            
     3) Mayer, Bob M40                4) Dunne, Reed M44              
                 27.24        53.81 (26.57)
        1:17.66 (23.85)     1:39.53 (21.87)
  6 MAM  'A'                            1:44.50    1:42.87  
     1) Hale, William C M37           2) Finney, Peter C M40          
     3) Fernandez, Carlos A M38       4) Selinger, Ili R M34          
                 25.44        55.09 (29.65)
        1:19.84 (24.75)     1:42.87 (23.03)
  7 TERR  'A'                           1:54.00    1:46.19  
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey R M27       2) Goodison, Michael R M36      
     3) Murtagh, Patrick D M51        4) Ellis, Andrew F M39          
                 27.48        55.01 (27.53)
        1:21.62 (26.61)     1:46.19 (24.57)
  8 PCAT  'A'                           1:45.99    1:50.28  
     1) Nelsen, Steve N M47           2) Schmerker, John T M32        
     3) Palmer, Joe M42               4) Edmondson, Andy M40          
                 30.45      1:00.53 (30.08)
        1:26.99 (26.46)     1:50.28 (23.29)
  9 WH2O  'A'                           1:50.19    1:50.99  
     1) Kaufmann, Jon C M31           2) Wadley, Brian M28            
     3) Below, James C M28            4) Libit, Bryan A M29           
                 27.15        58.63 (31.48)
        1:26.51 (27.88)     1:50.99 (24.48)
 10 MOST  'A'                           1:46.00    1:54.47  
     1) Taylor, Grant M48             2) McBride, Joseph E M29        
     3) Blanco, Alonso O M33          4) McKee, Chris M28             
                 34.83      1:04.01 (29.18)
        1:32.41 (28.40)     1:54.47 (22.06)
 11 FLAQ  'A'                           2:06.00    2:04.15  
     1) Santos, Jahil F M30           2) Erickson, Tim D M51          
     3) Fischer, Andy J M41           4) Carrasco, Juan J M43         
                 34.99      1:09.32 (34.33)
        1:36.99 (27.67)     2:04.15 (27.16)
 12 WMAC  'B'                           1:47.95    2:10.91  
     1) Bauman, John H M77            2) Thiele, Matt E M40           
     3) Jacobsen, Michael T M34       4) Nowak, Peter J M26           
                 46.53      1:16.99 (30.46)
        1:46.77 (29.78)     2:10.91 (24.14)
 -- IM  'A'                             1:44.50         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Krenzer, Brian M29            2) Helfers, Alex R M28          
     3) Soltys, Ted J M47             4) Kothe, Brian R M30           
                 28.83        56.42 (27.59)
        1:22.05 (25.63)          DQ (25.56)
 
 Event 46  Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:35.04  4/25/2004 ROCKY MT
                          J SMITH, H BANK, R SMIT, P SMITH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TXLA  'A'                           1:38.00    1:35.83  
     1) Thibault, Jeff M37            2) Bartee, Todd A M38           
     3) Bailey, Bradley H M38         4) Cornman, Chris M38           
                 24.14        51.21 (27.07)
        1:13.77 (22.56)     1:35.83 (22.06)
  2 NITR  'A'                           1:38.00    1:35.90  
     1) Fedorov, Alexander G M36      2) Stackle, Kirk M40            
     3) Orris, Ron M35                4) Unruh, Steven L M41          
                 25.29        51.61 (26.32)
        1:14.17 (22.56)     1:35.90 (21.73)
  3 ANCM  'A'                           1:38.00    1:36.67  
     1) Britt, J Clay M47             2) Weissman, Chris J M45        
     3) Michael, Mark C M46           4) Roddin, Jeffrey H M39        
                 24.66        51.31 (26.65)
        1:15.17 (23.86)     1:36.67 (21.50)
  4 MESC  'A'                           1:40.23    1:38.93  
     1) Ross, Michael S M40           2) Lindenau, Lee F M41          
     3) Morse, Benjamin M M36         4) Schmidt, Michael J M45       
                 23.19        50.68 (27.49)
        1:16.25 (25.57)     1:38.93 (22.68)
  5 TXLA  'B'                           1:38.10    1:39.51  
     1) Rasmussen, Anders M M44       2) Smiley, Jon M M46            
     3) Varozza, Mike J M40           4) Blessing, Tyler J M35        
                 25.43        55.24 (29.81)
        1:18.55 (23.31)     1:39.51 (20.96)
  6 MICH  'A'                           1:44.82    1:40.03  
     1) Israel, Daniel M M40          2) Allen, John N M44            
     3) Field, Jayson B M35           4) Biglin, Peter E M37          
                 26.50        55.20 (28.70)
        1:17.93 (22.73)     1:40.03 (22.10)
  7 WMST  'A'                           1:39.00    1:40.31  
     1) Nordmann, Michael T M35       2) Campbell, Geoff E M37        
     3) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41       4) Davis, Ross C M41            
                 25.83        55.41 (29.58)
        1:18.88 (23.47)     1:40.31 (21.43)
  8 CMS  'A'                            1:40.70    1:40.68  
     1) Stewart, Karl M M42           2) Bartleson, Aaron B M37       
     3) Robinson, Derek P M38         4) Scott, Greg C M48            
                 26.55        53.55 (27.00)
        1:17.17 (23.62)     1:40.68 (23.51)
  9 NCMS  'A'                           1:42.00    1:41.18  
     1) Lane, Will H M37              2) Andersen, Morten M37         
     3) Stewart, Henry D M44          4) Fritsch, Dan S M43           
                 25.65        53.97 (28.32)
        1:18.25 (24.28)     1:41.18 (22.93)
 10 JAM  'A'                            1:41.80    1:41.87  
     1) Hahn, Darek L M41             2) Lippitt, Andrew E M38        
     3) Hiltabiddle, Steve M41        4) Segal, William N M43         
                 27.10        56.53 (29.43)
        1:19.62 (23.09)     1:41.87 (22.25)
 11 VCM  'A'                            1:46.75    1:43.26  
     1) Shaffer, Mike G M42           2) Cooper, Christopher E M43    
     3) Wantz, Steve L M46            4) Blatt, Michael J M52         
                 25.18        54.44 (29.26)
        1:20.48 (26.04)     1:43.26 (22.78)
 12 FLAQ  'A'                           1:47.00    1:43.62  
     1) Read, David M M39             2) Blavatnik, Alex M43          
     3) Dillon, Duffy M43             4) Harrington, Patrick M M36    
                 27.29        56.73 (29.44)
        1:21.91 (25.18)     1:43.62 (21.71)
 13 WCM  'A'                            1:42.50    1:45.85  
     1) Bohm, Eric C M41              2) Santos, Roque J M40          
     3) Stahl, Stephen A M43          4) Gothberg, Brad A M45         
                 29.71        57.04 (27.33)
        1:22.13 (25.09)     1:45.85 (23.72)
 14 MOVY  'A'                           1:48.00    1:46.02  
     1) Davis, John A M43             2) Matysek, Jim M48             
     3) Welchlin, Bob M51             4) Sherman, Bill M49            
                 27.81        57.38 (29.57)
        1:23.88 (26.50)     1:46.02 (22.14)
 15 TXLA  'D'                           1:48.00    1:46.95  
     1) Breazeale, Nathan M M44       2) Kehle, Peter M43             
     3) Coates, Ed M M42              4) Munoz, Ned M36               
                 26.13        56.59 (30.46)
        1:23.24 (26.65)     1:46.95 (23.71)
 16 TOC  'A'                            1:47.50    1:49.22  
     1) Williams, Scott M53           2) Keck, Mike M48               
     3) Kruse, Michael P M35          4) Mc Cormack, Bryan J M42      
                 28.42        59.90 (31.48)
        1:24.66 (24.76)     1:49.22 (24.56)
 17 WH2O  'A'                           1:52.07    1:49.82  
     1) Reudy, Tom M53                2) Tobin, Scott A M42           
     3) Tester, Bram P M39            4) Deangelis, Rocky R M35       
                 28.14        58.12 (29.98)
        1:24.26 (26.14)     1:49.82 (25.56)
 18 NMMS  'A'                           1:58.00    1:52.32  
     1) Smith, Jim P M51              2) Decker, Nicholas W M40       
     3) Wilson, Robert H M57          4) Supple, Robert C M53         
                 30.69      1:00.52 (29.83)
        1:29.06 (28.54)     1:52.32 (23.26)
 19 NIAG  'A'                           1:48.30    1:53.97  
     1) Moreland, Michael G M45       2) Heinemann, William A M50     
     3) Mayall, Randy S M42           4) Kleitz, Patrick E M60        
                 29.90      1:01.08 (31.18)
        1:26.92 (25.84)     1:53.97 (27.05)
 20 TXLA  'C'                           2:00.00    1:58.63  
     1) Campbell, Thomas D M43        2) Young, Stanford R M43        
     3) Willman, Joseph H M41         4) Prasifka, David H M44        
                 32.43      1:04.43 (32.00)
        1:32.62 (28.19)     1:58.63 (26.01)
 -- PNA  'A'                            1:45.90         NS  
     1)                               2) Kays, David E M40            
     3) Lautman, Scott M M55          4)                              
 -- FLAQ  'B'                           1:56.00         NS  
     1) Hendrick, Marty M50           2)                              
     3)                               4) Weiss, Scot H M43            
 
 Event 46  Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:39.69  5/22/2005 COLORADO
                          P SMITH, S WATERBURY, J LILLEY, R ABRAHAMS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:35.99    1:35.54N 
     1) Smith, John C M46             2) Mills, Glenn D M46           
     3) Hering, Brad V M46            4) Smith, Paul L M48            
                 24.78        51.14 (26.36)
        1:14.56 (23.42)     1:35.54 (20.98)
  2 1776  'A'                           1:41.41    1:42.38  
     1) Dardaris, Peter J M49         2) Casciato, Michael G M48      
     3) Schuman, R Mark M52           4) Marvin, Stu J M52            
                 27.08        55.65 (28.57)
        1:20.35 (24.70)     1:42.38 (22.03)
  3 MICH  'A'                           1:45.77    1:43.22  
     1) Bice, Gary M M50              2) Tyler, Scott A M46           
     3) Leonard, Jeffrey D M48        4) Schmitz, Mike M49            
                 27.53        56.29 (28.76)
        1:21.35 (25.06)     1:43.22 (21.87)
  4 SMU  'B'                            1:50.00    1:45.15  
     1) Barton, Tom M52               2) Hamilton, Berry M55          
     3) Hess, Richard W M53           4) Boster, Stephen R M57        
                 26.36        56.19 (29.83)
        1:22.22 (26.03)     1:45.15 (22.93)
  5 PNA  'A'                            1:47.30    1:45.66  
     1) McGoorty, Mike M50            2) Jackson, Robert L M48        
     3) Nalli, Lyle A M48             4) Swanson, Victor B M48        
                 27.96        56.62 (28.66)
        1:22.59 (25.97)     1:45.66 (23.07)
  6 MICH  'B'                           1:50.70    1:49.67  
     1) Irwin, John R M51             2) Tyler, Brian G M50           
     3) Crosthwaite, Duane T M50      4) Howe, David B M46            
                 29.48        59.58 (30.10)
        1:26.28 (26.70)     1:49.67 (23.39)
  7 EAJM  'A'                           1:51.99    1:50.78  
     1) McCann, Michael T M46         2) Ross, Gary L M47             
     3) Herndon, John M47             4) Wells, D Scott M46           
                 30.53      1:02.22 (31.69)
        1:27.37 (25.15)     1:50.78 (23.41)
  8 WMST  'A'                           1:46.00    1:53.27  
     1) Gordon, Lance L M51           2) Marshall, D Scot M51         
     3) Schatz, Gary L M53            4) Wolfhagen, Niels U M51       
                 29.79      1:01.42 (31.63)
        1:26.38 (24.96)     1:53.27 (26.89)
  9 WH2O  'A'                           1:55.23    1:53.28  
     1) Hatton, Bruce R M51           2) Bordovsky, Mauro M51         
     3) Knight, Matthew W M46         4) Genkinger, Scott D M49       
                 30.64      1:00.93 (30.29)
        1:28.36 (27.43)     1:53.28 (24.92)
 10 TXLA  'A'                           1:51.00    1:54.41  
     1) Wetzel, Jeffrey T M52         2) Hughes, Robert S M54         
     3) Vandam, David K M52           4) Stinchcombe, Maxwell B M51   
                 29.12      1:05.38 (36.26)
        1:31.84 (26.46)     1:54.41 (22.57)
 11 WCM  'A'                            1:49.50    1:54.57  
     1) Ahlman, David C M56           2) Guadagni, Peter M M53        
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M51          4) Remmert, Greg A M45          
                 32.78      1:05.31 (32.53)
        1:31.71 (26.40)     1:54.57 (22.86)
 12 WMAC  'A'                           1:51.67    1:54.79  
     1) Mykleby, Geoff L M55          2) Murray, Mike M57             
     3) Paulsen, Curtis A M48         4) Kreinz, Steven S M45         
                 27.00      1:03.89 (36.89)
        1:31.75 (27.86)     1:54.79 (23.04)
 13 FACT  'A'                           1:55.00    1:55.75  
     1) Calvert, Mark A M48           2) Hawkins, Carl W M55          
     3) Carroll, Timothy J M56        4) Woodsum, Glenn C M61         
                 29.02      1:01.87 (32.85)
        1:30.57 (28.70)     1:55.75 (25.18)
 14 MOST  'A'                           1:55.00    1:57.12  
     1) Milu, Jon E M47               2) Watson, Fletcher C M45       
     3) Kercher, Craig A M46          4) Richey, Steven C M47         
                 30.31      1:02.78 (32.47)
        1:30.47 (27.69)     1:57.12 (26.65)
 15 WFLY  'A'                           1:51.00    1:57.50  
     1) Marsh, William D M48          2) Hoffman, Keith T M49         
     3) Hoffmann, Daniel O M49        4) Lux, Louis J M48             
                 34.79      1:05.25 (30.46)
        1:32.24 (26.99)     1:57.50 (25.26)
 16 NCMS  'A'                           1:58.00    1:58.99  
     1) Klein, Jonathan E M50         2) White, Jay K M47             
     3) Dickerman, John Dwight M46    4) Clark, Jerry M70             
                 27.06      1:03.21 (36.15)
        1:31.35 (28.14)     1:58.99 (27.64)
 17 FAST  'A'                           1:59.00    1:59.23  
     1) Neville, Richard M51          2) Baumann, Martin M55          
     3) Cates, Gary M56               4) Hurst, Kent M50              
                 30.56      1:04.10 (33.54)
        1:33.46 (29.36)     1:59.23 (25.77)
 18 CMS  'A'                            1:48.40    2:00.84  
     1) O'Brien, Michael M M46        2) Carney, Kent M60             
     3) Kahl, Steven E M45            4) McCormick, Paul M61          
                 32.62      1:09.02 (36.40)
        1:35.13 (26.11)     2:00.84 (25.71)
 19 NEM  'A'                            2:02.20    2:05.56  
     1) Judelson, David S M52         2) Meltz, Joel M M51            
     3) Hubbard, Steven M50           4) Phillips, David P M59        
                 31.07      1:04.76 (33.69)
        1:37.09 (32.33)     2:05.56 (28.47)
 20 PCAT  'A'                           2:24.99    2:35.01  
     1) Pipkin, Ken M63               2) Soto, Mario M58              
     3) Hulett, Jamie M48             4) MacPherson, Craig M53        
                 41.90      1:24.47 (42.57)
        1:59.07 (34.60)     2:35.01 (35.94)
 -- SMU  'A'                            1:44.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Yarid, Jay M45                2) Guthrie, David M M47         
     3) McIntyre, Frank M57           4) Kritzer, William C M50       
                 26.05        52.95 (26.90)
        1:20.70 (27.75)          DQ (25.95)
 -- ARIZ  'B'                           1:50.80         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Not on back off wall - back
     1) Murphy, John J M54            2) Ladewig, Brock M55           
     3) Hickcox, W. Thomas M55        4) Holt, Tate M56               
                 31.63      1:02.38 (30.75)
        1:28.87 (26.49)          DQ (23.40)
 -- WAWA  'A'                           1:42.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Esselstyn, Rip M45            2) McDonald, Jay M50            
     3) Killeen, Robert M46           4) Switzer, Kevin G M47         
                 26.02        52.63 (26.61)
        1:16.03 (23.40)          DQ (22.54)
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:56.00         NS  
 -- IMSC  'A'                           1:51.95         NS  
     1) Porter, Randall M46           2) Schiemann, Steve M46         
     3) Radam, Thomas M45             4) Agar, Michael M50            
 -- PNA  'B'                            1:56.40         NS  
     1) Jacobs, Ronald M56            2) Peterson, Steven B M61       
     3) Moore, Robert B M47           4) Dybdahl, Eric T M48          
 
 Event 46  Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 1:47.32  5/20/2001 THE OLYMPIC CLB
                          T BIRNIE, R STRAND, J ELDER, S CLARK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:49.20    1:50.16  
     1) Fischer, Chuck M56            2) MacDonald, Lee H M56         
     3) Abrahams, Richard T M63       4) Polansky, Kevin L M57        
                 28.71        58.93 (30.22)
        1:25.22 (26.29)     1:50.16 (24.94)
  2 TOC  'A'                            1:49.50    1:50.95  
     1) Rudloff, Edward M60           2) Strand, Robert M62           
     3) Knopf, Thomas H M60           4) Griffith, James M M55        
                 31.84      1:01.06 (29.22)
        1:28.40 (27.34)     1:50.95 (22.55)
  3 VCM  'A'                            1:53.00    1:51.67  
     1) Mc Conica, Jim M57            2) Kerns, Hubie M58             
     3) Derr, John M M59              4) Gruber, Glenn A M58          
                 29.55      1:00.46 (30.91)
        1:26.89 (26.43)     1:51.67 (24.78)
  4 MOST  'A'                           1:58.00    1:56.72  
     1) Nisman, Ofer M56              2) Owens, Carl H M56            
     3) Nordstrom, David P M60        4) Holt, Nate M M61             
                 30.57      1:02.97 (32.40)
        1:30.60 (27.63)     1:56.72 (26.12)
  5 WMST  'A'                           2:06.00    2:07.15  
     1) Tharp, Greg J M57             2) Boak, Thomas D M64           
     3) Clark, John M M61             4) Picker, Jon S M57            
                 29.70      1:02.58 (32.88)
        1:36.25 (33.67)     2:07.15 (30.90)
  6 SMU  'A'                            2:10.00    2:07.95  
     1) Welty, Bob M63                2) McKenna, Clancy M56          
     3) Dolan, James M56              4) Weeks, David M65             
                 32.34      1:08.24 (35.90)
        1:37.76 (29.52)     2:07.95 (30.19)
  7 FLAQ  'A'                           2:26.00    2:19.38  
     1) Buchan, Douglas T M64         2) Pesetsky, Walter M73         
     3) Burns, Joel J M62             4) Pedersen, Lars M65           
                 36.50      1:20.69 (44.19)
        1:49.17 (28.48)     2:19.38 (30.21)
 -- NEM  'A'                            1:56.96         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Phillips, Ken W M58           2) Letendre, Leo J M55          
     3) Shaw, Greg J M56              4) Jones, Jay M61               
                 34.02      1:05.48 (31.46)
        1:29.65 (24.17)          DQ (26.42)
 -- PNA  'A'                            2:25.30         DQ  
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Miller, Bob K M78             2) Nordby, Michael C M66        
     3)                               4) Morrow, Albert (Al) M73      
                 37.92      1:18.94 (41.02)
        2:10.92 (51.98)                    
 -- TXLA  'A'                           2:04.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Ransom-Nelson, Bill B M55     2) Gillespie, Kevin F M61       
     3) Vance, Brian A M57            4) Harris, Mike M61             
                 32.38      1:15.39 (43.01)
        1:43.98 (28.59)          DQ (26.81)
 
 Event 46  Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:04.32  5/20/2001 TEAM TEXAS
                          G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE, G FERGUSON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WCM  'A'                            2:15.00    2:20.32  
     1) Bledsoe, Dennis R M69         2) Perilman, Jim E M69          
     3) Haworth, A Emory M72          4) Boscovich, Harold O M65      
                 34.90      1:11.91 (37.01)
        1:47.44 (35.53)     2:20.32 (32.88)
  2 CMS  'A'                            2:24.00    2:30.18  
     1) Plummer, Mark A M71           2) Burgess, Thom M65            
     3) Bain, James (Jim) E M65       4) Reynolds, Bing M67           
                 44.31      1:21.25 (36.94)
        1:50.46 (29.21)     2:30.18 (39.72)
  3 PCAT  'A'                           2:39.99    2:33.95  
     1) Gibbs, Jim M66                2) Howell, Dewey M68            
     3) Sipes, Steven R M65           4) Dillon, Thomas J M66         
                 37.63      1:23.17 (45.54)
        2:01.01 (37.84)     2:33.95 (32.94)
  4 WMST  'A'                           2:43.00    2:49.21  
     1) Bower, Dick M77               2) Shannon, Baker L M83         
     3) Bailie, Bob M72               4) Leilich, Bob M68             
                 47.75                     
            2:13.67 ( )     2:49.21 (35.54)
  5 MOST  'A'                           2:40.00    3:04.34  
     1) Oster, James F M66            2) Blake, William V M71         
     3) Halff, Henry M M65            4) Heselton, Cyril H M74        
                 54.11      1:40.98 (46.87)
        2:23.90 (42.92)     3:04.34 (40.44)
 
 Event 46  Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: N 2:34.66  5/20/2007 SAN DIEGO
                          D WEBSTER, B LOWRY, F PIEMME, K KIMBALL
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TOC  'A'                            2:45.00    3:17.60  
     1) Moretto, Bob M76              2) Rudloff, G Edward M84        
     3) Grannis, Frank R M83          4) Jones, Glynn M83             
                 51.71      1:41.74 (50.03)
        2:27.88 (46.14)     3:17.60 (49.72)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT