ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Asian Games Day 2
12/7/2006-12/7/2006
Doha, Qatar

Men's 100m Butterfly Final  - This event is Official
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	50m 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	5 	YAMAMOTO Takashi 	JPN 	0.71 	(2) 24.87
  	52.54
27.67 		
2 	4 	TAKAYASU Ryo 	JPN 	0.72 	(1) 24.71
  	52.84
28.13 	0.30 	
3 	6 	WANG Dong 	CHN 	0.89 	(3) 24.90
  	53.03
28.13 	0.49 	
4 	1 	ZHOU Jiawei 	CHN 	0.78 	(4) 25.09
  	53.24
28.15 	0.70 	
5 	3 	JEONG Doo Hee 	KOR 	0.78 	(5) 25.15
  	53.94
28.79 	1.40 	
6 	2 	BEGO Daniel 	MAS 	0.71 	(6) 25.52
  	54.44
28.92 	1.90 	
7 	7 	KUZMIN Stanislav 	KAZ 	0.83 	(7) 25.53
  	54.76
29.23 	2.22 	
8 	8 	HSU Chi Chieh 	TPE 	0.68 	(8) 26.07
  	55.60
29.53 	3.06 	

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	ANYS Rami 	SYR 	0.66 	(1) 27.29
  	58.31
31.02 		
2 	3 	ALI Nasir 	PAK 	0.76 	(4) 28.37
  	1:00.22
31.85 	1.91 	
3 	5 	MD JEWEL Ahmed 	BAN 	0.81 	(3) 28.34
  	1:00.89
32.55 	2.58 	
4 	2 	ENKHTAIVAN Battushig 	MGL 	0.87 	(2) 28.25
  	1:01.69
33.44 	3.38 	
5 	6 	WICKRAMASINGHE Milinda 	SRI 	0.78 	(5) 29.06
  	1:02.13
33.07 	3.82 	
6 	7 	AWESAT Fadi 	PLE 	0.84 	(6) 29.20
  	1:05.14
35.94 	6.83 	
7 	1 	NARANTSOG Tsogjargal 	MGL 	0.98 	(7) 32.25
  	1:11.18
38.93 	12.87 	
8 	8 	ALI Mohamed 	MDV 	0.74 	(8) 32.83
  	1:13.08
40.25 	14.77 	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	WANG Dong 	CHN 	0.89 	(2) 25.56
  	54.47
28.91 		
2 	5 	BEGO Daniel 	MAS 	0.67 	(3) 25.91
  	54.93
29.02 	0.46 	
3 	2 	KUZMIN Stanislav 	KAZ 	0.81 	(1) 25.53
  	54.99
29.46 	0.52 	
4 	3 	WONG Wing Cheung Victor 	MAC 	0.81 	(4) 26.22
  	55.55
29.33 	1.08 	
5 	6 	CHUNG Yong 	KOR 	0.74 	(6) 26.74
  	56.21
29.47 	1.74 	
6 	7 	DEE Ernest Lorenzo 	PHI 	0.80 	(5) 26.63
  	57.18
30.55 	2.71 	
7 	1 	QALI Zainalabdeen 	KUW 	0.69 	(7) 27.23
  	58.78
31.55 	4.31 	
8 	8 	SALAMOUN Ahmed 	QAT 	0.75 	(8) 27.57
  	59.60
32.03 	5.13 	

Heat 3
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	TAKAYASU Ryo 	JPN 	0.79 	(1) 25.14
  	53.30
28.16 		
2 	5 	JEONG Doo Hee 	KOR 	0.74 	(2) 25.43
  	53.76
28.33 	0.46 	
3 	3 	HSU Chi Chieh 	TPE 	0.68 	(3) 26.02
  	55.29
29.27 	1.99 	
4 	7 	MURALIDHARAN Arjun 	IND 	0.90 	(6) 26.57
  	56.16
29.59 	2.86 	
5 	2 	MOBARREZ Hamidreza 	IRI 	0.80 	(5) 26.43
  	56.51
30.08 	3.21 	
6 	1 	AL MUHANA Bader 	KSA 	0.75 	(7) 26.79
  	56.92
30.13 	3.62 	
7 	6 	POSERIA Ankur 	IND 	0.67 	(4) 26.42
  	57.14
30.72 	3.84 	
8 	8 	MALEKAE Saeed 	IRI 	0.83 	(8) 27.10
  	59.09
31.99 	5.79 	

Heat 4
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	YAMAMOTO Takashi 	JPN 	0.71 	(1) 25.33
  	53.34
28.01 		
2 	5 	ZHOU Jiawei 	CHN 	0.85 	(3) 25.90
  	55.07
29.17 	1.73 	
3 	3 	KHUDIYEV Rustam 	KAZ 	0.78 	(4) 25.91
  	55.49
29.58 	2.15 	
4 	6 	LYASHKO Oleg 	UZB 	0.80 	(2) 25.82
  	55.67
29.85 	2.33 	
5 	7 	WALSH James 	PHI 	0.72 	(7) 26.82
  	55.91
29.09 	2.57 	
6 	1 	LEE Zento 	HKG 	0.65 	(5) 26.66
  	57.06
30.40 	3.72 	
7 	8 	WONG Kai Wai David 	HKG 	0.86 	(8) 27.33
  	57.70
30.37 	4.36 	
8 	2 	LAO Kuan Fong 	MAC 	0.72 	(6) 26.67
  	58.92
32.25 	5.58 	

 Women's 400m Individual Medley Final  - This event is Official
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	4 	QI Hui 	CHN 	0.82 	4:38.31
31.51 		
50m(1) 29.67
  	100m(1) 1:03.47
33.80 	150m(2) 1:40.84
37.37 	200m(3) 2:16.96
36.12 	250m(1) 2:54.47
37.51 	300m(1) 3:33.24
38.77 	350m(1) 4:06.80
33.56 	  	  	 
2 	3 	YU Rui 	CHN 	0.84 	4:39.51
30.27 	1.20 	
50m(4) 30.78
  	100m(3) 1:04.51
33.73 	150m(3) 1:41.04
36.53 	200m(1) 2:16.14
35.10 	250m(2) 2:56.46
40.32 	300m(3) 3:37.89
41.43 	350m(2) 4:09.24
31.35 	  	  	 
3 	5 	FUJINO Maiko 	JPN 	0.79 	4:42.70
32.29 	4.39 	
50m(3) 30.45
  	100m(2) 1:04.31
33.86 	150m(1) 1:40.83
36.52 	200m(2) 2:16.45
35.62 	250m(3) 2:56.76
40.31 	300m(2) 3:37.20
40.44 	350m(3) 4:10.41
33.21 	  	  	 
4 	2 	JUNG Ji Yeon 	KOR 	0.72 	4:51.27
32.92 	12.96 	
50m(2) 29.97
  	100m(4) 1:05.05
35.08 	150m(4) 1:42.42
37.37 	200m(4) 2:19.32
36.90 	250m(4) 3:01.17
41.85 	300m(4) 3:44.57
43.40 	350m(4) 4:18.35
33.78 	  	  	 
5 	6 	THAVEESUPSOONTHORN Nimitta 	THA 	0.81 	4:52.31
32.31 	14.00 	
50m(7) 31.51
  	100m(5) 1:06.44
34.93 	150m(5) 1:44.12
37.68 	200m(5) 2:21.01
36.89 	250m(5) 3:03.59
42.58 	300m(5) 3:46.52
42.93 	350m(5) 4:20.00
33.48 	  	  	 
6 	7 	LIN Man Hsu 	TPE 	0.75 	4:55.88
33.03 	17.57 	
50m(5) 31.43
  	100m(8) 1:08.41
36.98 	150m(8) 1:46.14
37.73 	200m(8) 2:23.32
37.18 	250m(7) 3:05.49
42.17 	300m(7) 3:48.36
42.87 	350m(7) 4:22.85
34.49 	  	  	 
7 	8 	NAM Yoo Sun 	KOR 	0.82 	4:56.56
34.72 	18.25 	
50m(8) 31.59
  	100m(6) 1:06.81
35.22 	150m(6) 1:45.08
38.27 	200m(6) 2:22.51
37.43 	250m(6) 3:04.44
41.93 	300m(6) 3:46.80
42.36 	350m(6) 4:21.84
35.04 	  	  	 
8 	1 	NAM Carmen 	HKG 	0.84 	5:00.78
32.92 	22.47 	
50m(6) 31.49
  	100m(7) 1:07.08
35.59 	150m(7) 1:45.73
38.65 	200m(7) 2:23.16
37.43 	250m(8) 3:07.57
44.41 	300m(8) 3:53.50
45.93 	350m(8) 4:27.86
34.36 	  	  	

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	YU Rui 	CHN 	0.88 	4:54.39
33.72 		
50m(2) 31.17
  	100m(1) 1:05.61
34.44 	150m(1) 1:42.88
37.27 	200m(1) 2:18.83
35.95 	250m(1) 3:01.48
42.65 	300m(1) 3:44.68
43.20 	350m(1) 4:20.67
35.99 	  	  	 
2 	6 	THAVEESUPSOONTHORN Nimitta 	THA 	0.81 	4:55.56
32.70 	1.17 	
50m(4) 31.73
  	100m(4) 1:07.15
35.42 	150m(3) 1:45.06
37.91 	200m(3) 2:22.46
37.40 	250m(4) 3:05.66
43.20 	300m(4) 3:48.93
43.27 	350m(3) 4:22.86
33.93 	  	  	 
3 	5 	JUNG Ji Yeon 	KOR 	0.73 	4:56.26
33.90 	1.87 	
50m(3) 31.20
  	100m(3) 1:07.14
35.94 	150m(4) 1:45.63
38.49 	200m(4) 2:23.36
37.73 	250m(3) 3:05.53
42.17 	300m(3) 3:48.32
42.79 	350m(2) 4:22.36
34.04 	  	  	 
4 	3 	LIN Man Hsu 	TPE 	0.77 	4:58.00
34.83 	3.61 	
50m(1) 31.09
  	100m(2) 1:07.00
35.91 	150m(2) 1:44.39
37.39 	200m(2) 2:21.62
37.23 	250m(2) 3:04.27
42.65 	300m(2) 3:47.79
43.52 	350m(4) 4:23.17
35.38 	  	  	 
5 	2 	CHOI Sin Hong 	MAC 	0.86 	5:34.90
37.45 	40.51 	
50m(5) 34.37
  	100m(5) 1:14.69
40.32 	150m(5) 1:58.83
44.14 	200m(5) 2:41.91
43.08 	250m(5) 3:28.46
46.55 	300m(5) 4:16.60
48.14 	350m(5) 4:57.45
40.85 	  	  	 

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	QI Hui 	CHN 	0.85 	4:43.52
33.73 		
50m(1) 29.99
  	100m(1) 1:04.34
34.35 	150m(1) 1:41.27
36.93 	200m(2) 2:17.82
36.55 	250m(1) 2:56.36
38.54 	300m(1) 3:35.58
39.22 	350m(1) 4:09.79
34.21 	  	  	 
2 	5 	FUJINO Maiko 	JPN 	0.80 	4:45.27
32.76 	1.75 	
50m(2) 30.73
  	100m(2) 1:04.59
33.86 	150m(2) 1:41.45
36.86 	200m(1) 2:16.98
35.53 	250m(2) 2:57.73
40.75 	300m(2) 3:38.58
40.85 	350m(2) 4:12.51
33.93 	  	  	 
3 	2 	NAM Carmen 	HKG 	0.82 	4:59.82
32.68 	16.30 	
50m(3) 31.43
  	100m(3) 1:06.57
35.14 	150m(3) 1:44.97
38.40 	200m(3) 2:22.75
37.78 	250m(3) 3:07.14
44.39 	300m(4) 3:52.81
45.67 	350m(4) 4:27.14
34.33 	  	  	 
4 	6 	NAM Yoo Sun 	KOR 	0.81 	5:00.53
34.21 	17.01 	
50m(5) 32.24
  	100m(4) 1:08.46
36.22 	150m(4) 1:47.88
39.42 	200m(4) 2:25.97
38.09 	250m(4) 3:07.68
41.71 	300m(3) 3:50.62
42.94 	350m(3) 4:26.32
35.70 	  	  	 
5 	3 	SIOW Yi Ting 	MAS 	0.79 	5:06.93
35.97 	23.41 	
50m(4) 31.92
  	100m(5) 1:09.89
37.97 	150m(5) 1:50.65
40.76 	200m(5) 2:30.51
39.86 	250m(5) 3:12.31
41.80 	300m(5) 3:54.94
42.63 	350m(5) 4:30.96
36.02 	  	  	 

 Men's 200m Freestyle Final  - This event is Official
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	50m 	100m 	150m 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	4 	PARK Tae Hwan 	KOR 	0.67 	(3) 25.87
  	(2) 53.50
27.63 	(1) 1:21.07
27.57 	1:47.12
26.05 		AR
2 	6 	ZHANG Lin 	CHN 	0.73 	(5) 25.94
  	(1) 53.45
27.51 	(2) 1:21.57
28.12 	1:47.85
26.28 	0.73 	
3 	5 	HOSOKAWA Daisuke 	JPN 	0.69 	(1) 25.64
  	(3) 53.68
28.04 	(3) 1:21.95
28.27 	1:49.62
27.67 	2.50 	
4 	3 	ZHANG Enjian 	CHN 	0.78 	(6) 26.45
  	(6) 54.35
27.90 	(4) 1:22.17
27.82 	1:49.92
27.75 	2.80 	
5 	7 	KOJIMA Takamitsu 	JPN 	0.79 	(2) 25.68
  	(4) 53.77
28.09 	(5) 1:22.56
28.79 	1:50.37
27.81 	3.25 	
6 	2 	LIM Nam Gyun 	KOR 	0.74 	(4) 25.90
  	(5) 54.00
28.10 	(6) 1:23.13
29.13 	1:51.67
28.54 	4.55 	
7 	1 	TAY Zhirong 	SIN 	0.65 	(7) 26.60
  	(7) 55.09
28.49 	(7) 1:23.93
28.84 	1:52.09
28.16 	4.97 	
8 	8 	BEGO Daniel 	MAS 	0.71 	(8) 27.66
  	(8) 57.39
29.73 	(8) 1:27.80
30.41 	1:56.25
28.45 	9.13 	

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	3 	TITARENKO Vyacheslav 	KAZ 	0.81 	(1) 26.49
  	(1) 55.79
29.30 	(1) 1:25.89
30.10 	1:56.39
30.50 		
2 	4 	ALI Ahmed 	IRQ 	0.78 	(2) 32.57
  	(2) 1:06.70
34.13 	(2) 1:42.30
35.60 	2:17.00
34.70 	20.61 	
3 	5 	ALI Mohamed 	MDV 	0.83 	(3) 33.62
  	(3) 1:11.73
38.11 	(3) 1:51.77
40.04 	2:30.12
38.35 	33.73 	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	1 	LEE Daniel 	SRI 	0.84 	(3) 28.28
  	(3) 58.97
30.69 	(3) 1:30.91
31.94 	2:01.02
30.11 		
2 	5 	ELAARAG Moyssara 	QAT 	0.81 	(7) 29.10
  	(7) 1:00.30
31.20 	(6) 1:31.77
31.47 	2:01.03
29.26 	0.01 	
3 	7 	UNAMBOOWE Heshan 	SRI 	0.68 	(5) 28.48
  	(4) 59.77
31.29 	(4) 1:31.14
31.37 	2:01.60
30.46 	0.58 	
4 	2 	YAMOUT Jamil 	LIB 	0.83 	(1) 27.48
  	(1) 57.72
30.24 	(1) 1:28.79
31.07 	2:01.89
33.10 	0.87 	
5 	3 	IUNUSOV Rashid 	KGZ 	0.82 	(4) 28.34
  	(2) 58.50
30.16 	(2) 1:30.21
31.71 	2:02.48
32.27 	1.46 	
6 	6 	TONG Antonio 	MAC 	0.79 	(6) 28.77
  	(5) 59.91
31.14 	(5) 1:31.56
31.65 	2:03.19
31.63 	2.17 	
7 	4 	LAO Kuan Fong 	MAC 	0.70 	(2) 28.19
  	(6) 1:00.13
31.94 	(7) 1:33.99
33.86 	2:06.72
32.73 	5.70 	
8 	8 	ALI Ali 	IRQ 	0.73 	(8) 30.55
  	(8) 1:02.79
32.24 	(8) 1:36.66
33.87 	2:10.87
34.21 	9.85 	

Heat 3
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	ZHANG Enjian 	CHN 	0.86 	(3) 26.60
  	(2) 54.42
27.82 	(1) 1:22.79
28.37 	1:50.71
27.92 		
2 	5 	LIM Nam Gyun 	KOR 	0.75 	(1) 26.08
  	(1) 54.33
28.25 	(2) 1:22.84
28.51 	1:51.07
28.23 	0.36 	
3 	7 	KHADE Virdhaval 	IND 	0.82 	(4) 26.93
  	(4) 56.13
29.20 	(4) 1:25.34
29.21 	1:54.44
29.10 	3.73 	
4 	3 	MOLINA Miguel 	PHI 	0.76 	(5) 27.24
  	(5) 56.15
28.91 	(3) 1:25.32
29.17 	1:54.62
29.30 	3.91 	
5 	2 	THANAKORNWORAKIART T. 	THA 	0.82 	(6) 27.41
  	(8) 56.99
29.58 	(6) 1:26.75
29.76 	1:56.23
29.48 	5.52 	
6 	1 	BIDARYAN Mohammad 	IRI 	0.76 	(2) 26.31
  	(3) 55.18
28.87 	(5) 1:25.44
30.26 	1:56.84
31.40 	6.13 	
7 	6 	ALQAHTANI Waleed 	KUW 	0.77 	(8) 27.47
  	(7) 56.97
29.50 	(7) 1:26.98
30.01 	1:56.99
30.01 	6.28 	
8 	8 	ABU YOUSUF Anass 	QAT 	0.82 	(7) 27.42
  	(6) 56.76
29.34 	(8) 1:26.99
30.23 	1:58.87
31.88 	8.16 	

Heat 4
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	ZHANG Lin 	CHN 	0.83 	(1) 25.93
  	(1) 54.25
28.32 	(1) 1:22.97
28.72 	1:50.96
27.99 		
2 	5 	KOJIMA Takamitsu 	JPN 	0.77 	(1) 25.93
  	(2) 54.26
28.33 	(2) 1:23.20
28.94 	1:51.47
28.27 	0.51 	
3 	6 	TAY Zhirong 	SIN 	0.64 	(3) 26.64
  	(3) 54.88
28.24 	(3) 1:23.38
28.50 	1:53.04
29.66 	2.08 	
4 	3 	TANG Sheng Chieh 	TPE 	0.75 	(4) 26.79
  	(5) 55.74
28.95 	(4) 1:25.39
29.65 	1:55.32
29.93 	4.36 	
5 	1 	CHEUNG Siu Hang 	HKG 	0.79 	(7) 27.40
  	(7) 56.36
28.96 	(7) 1:26.07
29.71 	1:55.57
29.50 	4.61 	
6 	2 	IRGASHEV Timur 	UZB 	0.91 	(6) 26.95
  	(6) 56.15
29.20 	(6) 1:25.70
29.55 	1:55.73
30.03 	4.77 	
7 	7 	CHEAH Mingzhe Marcus 	SIN 	0.77 	(4) 26.79
  	(4) 55.60
28.81 	(5) 1:25.61
30.01 	1:55.99
30.38 	5.03 	
8 	8 	UY Kendrick 	PHI 	0.76 	(8) 27.94
  	(8) 59.26
31.32 	(8) 1:31.94
32.68 	2:04.80
32.86 	13.84 	

Heat 5
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	PARK Tae Hwan 	KOR 	0.69 	(2) 26.28
  	(2) 54.62
28.34 	(2) 1:22.81
28.19 	1:49.75
26.94 		
2 	5 	HOSOKAWA Daisuke 	JPN 	0.74 	(1) 25.71
  	(1) 53.60
27.89 	(1) 1:22.27
28.67 	1:50.14
27.87 	0.39 	
3 	3 	BEGO Daniel 	MAS 	0.69 	(7) 27.48
  	(5) 56.89
29.41 	(5) 1:26.61
29.72 	1:54.37
27.76 	4.62 	
4 	7 	MADWA Mohammad 	KUW 	0.73 	(3) 26.52
  	(3) 56.28
29.76 	(4) 1:26.38
30.10 	1:55.86
29.48 	6.11 	
5 	2 	VASILEV Petr 	UZB 	0.81 	(4) 27.15
  	(4) 56.58
29.43 	(3) 1:25.81
29.23 	1:56.66
30.85 	6.91 	
6 	6 	CHEN Te Tung 	TPE 	1.15 	(8) 28.88
  	(8) 58.16
29.28 	(8) 1:28.18
30.02 	1:57.96
29.78 	8.21 	
7 	1 	MALEKA Soheil 	IRI 	0.74 	(5) 27.34
  	(6) 56.93
29.59 	(6) 1:27.19
30.26 	1:58.17
30.98 	8.42 	
8 	8 	CHUNG Kwok Ting 	HKG 	0.81 	(6) 27.42
  	(7) 57.03
29.61 	(7) 1:27.94
30.91 	1:58.55
30.61 	8.80 	

 Women's 200m Backstroke Final  - This event is Official
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	50m 	100m 	150m 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	6 	NAKAMURA Reiko 	JPN 	0.63 	(1) 31.02
  	(1) 1:03.77
32.75 	(1) 1:37.17
33.40 	2:10.33
33.16 		
2 	2 	ZHAO Jing 	CHN 	0.63 	(2) 31.32
  	(3) 1:05.28
33.96 	(5) 1:39.73
34.45 	2:11.54
31.81 	1.21 	
3 	5 	IGARASHI Takami 	JPN 	0.68 	(4) 31.58
  	(4) 1:05.39
33.81 	(2) 1:39.27
33.88 	2:12.55
33.28 	2.22 	
4 	4 	BAI Anqi 	CHN 	0.62 	(6) 31.75
  	(6) 1:05.50
33.75 	(4) 1:39.45
33.95 	2:12.63
33.18 	2.30 	
5 	3 	JUNG Yoo Jin 	KOR 	0.53 	(5) 31.62
  	(2) 1:05.16
33.54 	(3) 1:39.42
34.26 	2:13.00
33.58 	2.67 	
6 	7 	LEE Nam Eun 	KOR 	0.57 	(3) 31.50
  	(5) 1:05.46
33.96 	(6) 1:41.34
35.88 	2:17.85
36.51 	7.52 	
7 	1 	HE Hsu Jung 	TPE 	0.66 	(8) 33.16
  	(8) 1:08.58
35.42 	(7) 1:44.89
36.31 	2:21.89
37.00 	11.56 	
8 	8 	CHEUNG Ho Yi 	HKG 	0.70 	(7) 32.24
  	(7) 1:08.10
35.86 	(8) 1:47.05
38.95 	2:24.56
37.51 	14.23 	

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	5 	BAI Anqi 	CHN 	0.66 	(3) 31.81
  	(3) 1:05.74
33.93 	(2) 1:39.74
34.00 	2:12.94
33.20 		
2 	4 	IGARASHI Takami 	JPN 	0.72 	(2) 31.64
  	(1) 1:05.27
33.63 	(1) 1:39.55
34.28 	2:13.37
33.82 	0.43 	
3 	3 	LEE Nam Eun 	KOR 	0.54 	(1) 31.61
  	(2) 1:05.71
34.10 	(3) 1:41.85
36.14 	2:17.97
36.12 	5.03 	
4 	6 	ONG Ming Xiu 	MAS 	0.60 	(4) 34.99
  	(4) 1:11.42
36.43 	(4) 1:48.47
37.05 	2:24.74
36.27 	11.80 	
5 	2 	TUHTASINOVA Maftunabonu 	UZB 	0.70 	(5) 35.12
  	(5) 1:12.66
37.54 	(5) 1:50.74
38.08 	2:28.38
37.64 	15.44 	
6 	1 	KUCHKAROVA Yulduz 	UZB 	0.82 	(7) 36.23
  	(6) 1:15.29
39.06 	(6) 1:55.44
40.15 	2:33.93
38.49 	20.99 	
7 	7 	FONG Man Wai 	MAC 	0.68 	(6) 36.22
  	(7) 1:15.93
39.71 	(7) 1:56.54
40.61 	2:36.66
40.12 	23.72 	
8 	8 	AL AWAM Noora 	QAT 	0.74 	(8) 39.00
  	(8) 1:22.25
43.25 	(8) 2:07.37
45.12 	2:51.10
43.73 	38.16 	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	3 	JUNG Yoo Jin 	KOR 	0.56 	(2) 31.62
  	(1) 1:04.94
33.32 	(1) 1:39.03
34.09 	2:13.57
34.54 		
2 	4 	NAKAMURA Reiko 	JPN 	0.64 	(1) 31.56
  	(2) 1:05.50
33.94 	(2) 1:40.03
34.53 	2:15.22
35.19 	1.65 	
3 	5 	ZHAO Jing 	CHN 	0.62 	(3) 32.05
  	(3) 1:07.34
35.29 	(3) 1:42.44
35.10 	2:16.37
33.93 	2.80 	
4 	6 	HE Hsu Jung 	TPE 	0.65 	(6) 33.57
  	(5) 1:08.62
35.05 	(4) 1:45.03
36.41 	2:21.62
36.59 	8.05 	
5 	2 	CHEUNG Ho Yi 	HKG 	0.72 	(4) 32.08
  	(4) 1:07.68
35.60 	(5) 1:45.10
37.42 	2:22.30
37.20 	8.73 	
6 	7 	KUAN Weng I 	MAC 	0.68 	(7) 34.54
  	(7) 1:12.87
38.33 	(7) 1:51.83
38.96 	2:29.98
38.15 	16.41 	
7 	1 	KAEWCHAIWONG Wenika 	THA 	0.72 	(5) 32.78
  	(6) 1:09.54
36.76 	(6) 1:50.04
40.50 	2:31.33
41.29 	17.76 	
8 	8 	KHAN Kiran 	PAK 	0.71 	(8) 36.86
  	(8) 1:18.15
41.29 	(8) 2:00.37
42.22 	2:41.09
40.72 	27.52 	

 Men's 50m Breaststroke Final  - This event is Official
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	4 	POLYAKOV Vladislav 	KAZ 	0.71 	28.29 		
2 	5 	KITAJIMA Kosuke 	JPN 	0.73 	28.38 	0.09 	
3 	8 	WANG Haibo 	CHN 	0.76 	28.41 	0.12 	
4 	3 	SAKIMOTO Hiromasa 	JPN 	0.71 	28.43 	0.14 	
5 	7 	RYZHKOV Yevgeniy 	KAZ 	0.80 	28.97 	0.68 	
6 	2 	AL KUDMANI Ahmed 	KSA 	0.73 	29.20 	0.91 	
7 	6 	QU Jingyu 	CHN 	0.77 	29.21 	0.92 	
8 	1 	CHIANG Hsin Hung 	TPE 	0.76 	29.64 	1.35 

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	3 	RYZHKOV Yevgeniy 	KAZ 	0.82 	29.30 		
2 	4 	ALDEMERY Ahmad 	PLE 	0.89 	34.11 	4.81 	
3 	5 	BUYANKHISHIG Bilguitei 	MGL 	0.85 	39.64 	10.34 	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	TAN Lee Yu Gary 	SIN 	0.77 	30.65 		
2 	6 	ALAARAG Osama 	QAT 	0.78 	30.85 	0.20 	
3 	3 	SALEM Mubarak 	UAE 	0.77 	31.91 	1.26 	
4 	2 	BOLDBAATAR Butekhuils 	MGL 	0.84 	32.34 	1.69 	
5 	8 	WASEM Sorry 	PLE 	0.82 	33.32 	2.67 	
6 	1 	HASSAN Ashraf 	MDV 	0.64 	34.52 	3.87 	
7 	7 	ATANIYAZOV Guvanch 	TKM 	0.78 	35.35 	4.70 	
	5 	AL YOUSUF Yousuf 	KSA 		DNS 		

Heat 3
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	SAKIMOTO Hiromasa 	JPN 	0.75 	28.76 		
2 	5 	QU Jingyu 	CHN 	0.76 	28.80 	0.04 	
3 	8 	MOLINA Miguel 	PHI 	0.69 	29.44 	0.68 	
4 	6 	KOUBROUSLI Wael 	LIB 	0.78 	30.16 	1.40 	
5 	3 	NGUYEN Huu Viet 	VIE 	0.76 	30.20 	1.44 	
6 	1 	ALHUMOUD Humoud 	KUW 	0.79 	30.97 	2.21 	
7 	7 	SHAJAHAN MD Shajahan Ali 	BAN 	0.81 	31.18 	2.42 	
	2 	RYSKAL Denis 	KGZ 	0.00 	DSQ 		

Heat 4
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	5 	POLYAKOV Vladislav 	KAZ 	0.74 	28.42 		
2 	3 	AL KUDMANI Ahmed 	KSA 	0.72 	29.04 	0.62 	
3 	4 	WANG Haibo 	CHN 	0.74 	29.36 	0.94 	
4 	6 	YOU Seung Hun 	KOR 	0.63 	29.46 	1.04 	
5 	2 	AUMPIWAN Vorrawuti 	THA 	0.88 	29.61 	1.19 	
6 	7 	BORDADO Gerard 	PHI 	0.79 	30.15 	1.73 	
7 	1 	SIN Su Jong 	KOR 	0.74 	30.66 	2.24 	
8 	8 	LAO Hei Meng 	MAC 	0.79 	32.30 	3.88 	

Heat 5
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	5 	KITAJIMA Kosuke 	JPN 	0.71 	28.56 		
2 	6 	CHIANG Hsin Hung 	TPE 	0.77 	29.34 	0.78 	
3 	3 	ALIREZAEI DIZICHEH M. 	IRI 	0.76 	29.65 	1.09 	
4 	2 	MA Chan Wai 	MAC 	0.70 	30.03 	1.47 	
5 	1 	TAN Jin Leonard 	SIN 	0.77 	30.17 	1.61 	
6 	7 	WANG Wei Wen 	TPE 	0.69 	30.55 	1.99 	
7 	4 	CHIHADE Firas 	SYR 	0.82 	31.14 	2.58 	
8 	8 	KULESHOV Pavel 	KGZ 	0.80 	32.27 	3.71 	

 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final  - This event is Official
Results
03 DEC 2006

	Record 	Split 	NOC(Relay) 	Location 	Date
WR 	3:35.22 					GER 	Budapest (HUN) 	31 JUL 2006
			3:35.22
AR 	3:37.91 					CHN 	Rome (ITA) 	24 AUG 2002
			3:37.91

Event No: 12
The score is updated real-time.
Rank 	Lane 	NOC 	Name 	R.T. 	50m 	100m 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	5 	CHN 	  	  	  		3:42.11 		
XU Yanwei 	0.76 	26.45 	54.99 	(1) 54.99 	  	 
YANG Yu 	0.22 	26.90 	55.99 	(1) 1:50.98 	  	 
WANG Dan 	0.36 	26.46 	55.60 	(1) 2:46.58 	  	 
PANG Jiaying 	0.37 	26.51 	55.53 	(1) 3:42.11 	  	 
2 	4 	JPN 	  	  	  		3:45.86 	3.75 	
URABE Norie 	0.71 	27.55 	57.02 	(4) 57.02 	  	 
MITA Maki 	0.21 	27.33 	56.21 	(3) 1:53.23 	  	 
YAMADA Kaori 	0.03 	27.06 	56.10 	(2) 2:49.33 	  	 
UEDA Haruka 	0.28 	27.00 	56.53 	(2) 3:45.86 	  	 
3 	7 	HKG 	  	  	  		3:48.82 	6.71 	
WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett 	0.77 	27.20 	56.64 	(2) 56.64 	  	 
TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 	0.30 	27.87 	57.12 	(4) 1:53.76 	  	 
LEE Leong Kwai 	0.34 	27.39 	57.70 	(4) 2:51.46 	  	 
SZE Hang Yu 	0.36 	27.10 	57.36 	(3) 3:48.82 	  	 
4 	6 	TPE 	  	  	  		3:51.93 	9.82 	
YANG Chin Kuei 	0.78 	27.47 	57.12 	(5) 57.12 	  	 
TSAI I Chuan 	0.57 	27.79 	59.15 	(6) 1:56.27 	  	 
LIN Man Hsu 	0.35 	28.13 	58.62 	(5) 2:54.89 	  	 
NIEH Pin Chieh 	0.50 	27.48 	57.04 	(4) 3:51.93 	  	 
5 	2 	SIN 	  	  	  		3:53.33 	11.22 	
HO Shu Yong 	0.83 	28.27 	58.80 	(7) 58.80 	  	 
TAO Li 	0.44 	28.06 	58.06 	(7) 1:56.86 	  	 
ONG Chui Bin 	0.32 	27.76 	58.28 	(6) 2:55.14 	  	 
NG Hiang Yuet 	0.25 	27.80 	58.19 	(5) 3:53.33 	  	 
6 	1 	THA 	  	  	  		3:54.27 	12.16 	
JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 	0.90 	28.37 	58.15 	(6) 58.15 	  	 
PHINYOSOPHON Jiratida 	0.43 	27.82 	57.86 	(5) 1:56.01 	  	 
TANTINITI Piyaporn 	0.50 	28.64 	59.34 	(7) 2:55.35 	  	 
PRACHGOSIN Pannika 	0.44 	28.01 	58.92 	(6) 3:54.27 	  	 
7 	8 	MAC 	  	  	  		4:07.90 	25.79 	
MA Cheok Mei 	0.81 	28.49 	59.63 	(8) 59.63 	  	 
LEI On Kei 	0.63 	30.08 	1:02.42 	(8) 2:02.05 	  	 
FONG Man Wai 	0.58 	29.79 	1:03.03 	(8) 3:05.08 	  	 
KUAN Weng I 	0.72 	30.42 	1:02.82 	(7) 4:07.90 	  	 
	3 	KOR 	  	  	  		DSQ 		
LEE Keo Ra 					  	 
KIM Dal Eun 					  	 
PARK Na Ri 					  	 
RYU Yoon Ji 					  	

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	NOC  	Name  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	5 	JPN 	  	  	  		3:46.84 		
UEDA Haruka 	0.85 	28.33 	57.45 	(1) 57.45 	  	 
YAMADA Kaori 	0.13 	27.19 	56.56 	(2) 1:54.01 	  	 
MITA Maki 	0.26 	27.15 	56.11 	(1) 2:50.12 	  	 
URABE Norie 	0.18 	27.28 	56.72 	(1) 3:46.84 	  	 
2 	4 	KOR 	  	  	  		3:48.97 	2.13 	
RYU Yoon Ji 	0.78 	27.65 	57.61 	(2) 57.61 	  	 
LEE Keo Ra 	0.44 	26.92 	56.16 	(1) 1:53.77 	  	 
KIM Dal Eun 	0.43 	27.85 	57.03 	(2) 2:50.80 	  	 
PARK Na Ri 	0.44 	27.72 	58.17 	(2) 3:48.97 	  	 
3 	3 	HKG 	  	  	  		3:59.66 	12.82 	
LEE Leong Kwai 	0.79 	28.33 	58.38 	(3) 58.38 	  	 
NG Ka Man 	0.44 	28.76 	59.91 	(3) 1:58.29 	  	 
FUNG Wing Yan 	0.34 	27.80 	58.71 	(3) 2:57.00 	  	 
TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 	0.39 	29.64 	1:02.66 	(3) 3:59.66 	  	 
4 	6 	UZB 	  	  	  		4:10.28 	23.44 	
SHLEMOVA Irina 	0.79 	28.56 	59.66 	(4) 59.66 	  	 
KUCHKAROVA Yulduz 	0.64 	30.78 	1:04.14 	(4) 2:03.80 	  	 
MAMATKULOVA Ekaterina 	0.36 	30.05 	1:03.69 	(4) 3:07.49 	  	 
BUGAKOVA Mariya 	0.39 	29.28 	1:02.79 	(4) 4:10.28 	  	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	NOC  	Name  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	5 	CHN 	  	  	  		3:48.52 		
WANG Dan 	0.81 	27.33 	56.48 	(1) 56.48 	  	 
TANG Yi 	0.50 	27.08 	56.16 	(1) 1:52.64 	  	 
LI Mo 	0.27 	28.67 	58.43 	(1) 2:51.07 	  	 
TANG Jingzhi 	0.28 	27.15 	57.45 	(1) 3:48.52 	  	 
2 	3 	TPE 	  	  	  		3:52.80 	4.28 	
YANG Chin Kuei 	0.76 	27.52 	57.63 	(2) 57.63 	  	 
NIEH Pin Chieh 	0.20 	27.22 	57.49 	(2) 1:55.12 	  	 
TSAI I Chuan 	0.52 	27.98 	59.12 	(2) 2:54.24 	  	 
LIN Man Hsu 	0.48 	28.13 	58.56 	(2) 3:52.80 	  	 
3 	2 	SIN 	  	  	  		3:58.47 	9.95 	
HO Shu Yong 	0.83 	28.52 	59.42 	(3) 59.42 	  	 
TAO Li 	0.34 	28.66 	1:00.44 	(3) 1:59.86 	  	 
ONG Chui Bin 	0.24 	28.45 	59.02 	(3) 2:58.88 	  	 
NG Hiang Yuet 	0.26 	28.24 	59.59 	(3) 3:58.47 	  	 
4 	6 	THA 	  	  	  		4:00.40 	11.88 	
TANTINITI Piyaporn 	0.77 	28.50 	59.83 	(4) 59.83 	  	 
PRACHGOSIN Pannika 	0.44 	28.85 	1:00.93 	(4) 2:00.76 	  	 
JUNKRAJANG Natthanan 	0.68 	28.77 	59.100 	(4) 2:59.76 	  	 
PHINYOSOPHON Jiratida 	0.63 	29.09 	1:00.64 	(4) 4:00.40 	  	 
5 	4 	MAC 	  	  	  		4:10.10 	21.58 	
MA Cheok Mei 	0.83 	28.48 	1:00.18 	(5) 1:00.18 	  	 
LEI On Kei 	0.66 	29.82 	1:03.29 	(5) 2:03.47 	  	 
FONG Man Wai 	0.68 	30.68 	1:03.89 	(5) 3:07.36 	  	 
KUAN Weng I 	0.68 	30.51 	1:02.74 	(5) 4:10.10 	  	 	
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT