ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
New York Girls High School State
11/19/2005-11/19/2005
Buffalo, New York USA

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:48.15        2003 Orchard Park
                         A Lehner, R Lehner, H Whistler, M Smith
State Meet R: * 1:48.15        2003 Orchard Park (6), Orchard Park (6)
                         M Smith, H Whistler, A Lehner, R Lehner
    School                                            Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 4-Ithaca  'A'                                     1:48.73    1:47.17*
     1) Eva Simitch-Warke 10            2) Lauren Norberg 09
     3) Logan Todhunter 10              4) Lindsey Norberg 09
                  28.08       57.44 (29.36)     1:23.30 (25.86)     1:47.17 (23.87)
  2 6-Orchard Park  'A'                               1:50.23    1:48.61
     1) Andrea Lehner 12                2) Madilyn Sherry 9
     3) Hannah Whistler 11              4) Megan Smith 12
                  27.10       57.97 (30.87)     1:23.78 (25.81)     1:48.61 (24.83)
  3 9-Cornwall  'A'                                   1:49.53    1:49.38
     1) Brienne Ryan 9                  2) Nicole Marshall 12
     3) Rebecca Malone 9                4) Katrice Ewanich 12
                  27.68       58.56 (30.88)     1:25.62 (27.06)     1:49.38 (23.76)
  4 5-Pittsford  'A'                                  1:51.08    1:50.64
     1) Jenny Lewis 11                  2) Jessie Ward 11
     3) Aly Criscuolo 10                4) Kelley Groves 10
                  27.24       58.45 (31.21)     1:25.83 (27.38)     1:50.64 (24.81)
  5 2-Bethlehem Central  'A'                          1:52.28    1:52.33
     1) Becca Stern 11                  2) Elise Walsh 11
     3) Molly Howland 9                 4) Katie O'Donnell 10
                  27.47       59.29 (31.82)     1:26.72 (27.43)     1:52.33 (25.61)
  6 11-Hauppauge  'A'                                 1:53.47    1:53.39
     1) Lauren Parisi 10                2) Caitlin Dowd 10
     3) Kristen Bucaria 11              4) Lori Brown 11
                  27.73       59.46 (31.73)     1:26.96 (27.50)     1:53.39 (26.43)
  7 1-Briarcliff/Ossing/Westlk/Pvi  'A'               1:53.43    1:53.53
     1) Kim Tracey 10                   2) Carmen Groenewoud 12
     3) Margurite Berard 12             4) Roxy Wacyk 12
                  28.78       58.92 (30.14)     1:27.21 (28.29)     1:53.53 (26.32)
  8 11-Smithtown  'A'                                 1:53.68    1:55.09
     1) Brigitte Doughty 8              2) Britney Anderer 9
     3) Stephanie Anderer 9             4) Alaina Sprow 11
                  29.77     1:01.63 (31.86)     1:29.88 (28.25)     1:55.09 (25.21)
B - Final
  9 2-Mohonasen-Schalmont  'A'                        1:54.57    1:53.75
     1) Amanda Vitullo 10               2) Megan Navaretta 12
     3) Lyndsay Martin 12               4) Julie Skowronek 12
                  28.78     1:01.09 (32.31)     1:28.05 (26.96)     1:53.75 (25.70)
 10 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                               1:53.89    1:54.06
     1) Kara Zebrowski 9                2) Kelsey Barbour 8
     3) Rachel Wallace 11               4) Caitlin Brauer 8
                  28.27     1:00.77 (32.50)     1:28.61 (27.84)     1:54.06 (25.45)
 11 11-Half Hollow Hills  'A'                         1:54.14    1:54.22
     1) Julie Kochman 11                2) Elizabeth Silver 12
     3) Stephanie Fung 11               4) Kristen DeGrazia 10
                  27.72     1:01.79 (34.07)     1:30.00 (28.21)     1:54.22 (24.22)
 12 1-Bronxville High School  'A'                     1:53.72    1:54.30
     1) Dana Akerfelds 12               2) Coray O'Halloran 9
     3) Aleksa Akerfelds 11             4) Allison Hyland 10
                  30.39     1:02.44 (32.05)     1:29.11 (26.67)     1:54.30 (25.19)
 13 4-Chenango Valley  'A'                            1:54.51    1:54.42
     1) Sarah Casey 12                  2) Christine Lockwood 12
     3) Jessie Koltz 11                 4) Betsy Howard 11
                  29.83     1:02.66 (32.83)     1:28.84 (26.18)     1:54.42 (25.58)
 14 9-F.D. Roosevelt  'A'                             1:54.86    1:54.48
     1) Shea Berg 9                     2) Corrin Sternberg 10
     3) Brenna O'Keefe 9                4) Elizabeth Piggott 11
                  29.56     1:00.99 (31.43)     1:29.04 (28.05)     1:54.48 (25.44)
 15 4-Owego  'A'                                      1:54.31    1:55.06
     1) Jenna Holden 11                 2) Shelley McNamee 12
     3) Emily Price 10                  4) Brittany Ferencik 10
                  30.42     1:01.43 (31.01)     1:29.05 (27.62)     1:55.06 (26.01)
 16 3-Liverpool  'A'                                  1:54.42    1:55.13
     1) Teresa Riley 11                 2) Sam Liadka 9
     3) Kelley Yaworsky 9               4) Carly Jones 9
                  29.89     1:01.88 (31.99)     1:30.04 (28.16)     1:55.13 (25.09)
C - Final
 17 1-Suffern High School  'A'                        1:55.10    1:54.91
     1) Sarah Arnott 10                 2) Amanda Ciccone 11
     3) Jessica Rubin 12                4) Gaby Partridge 12
                  29.97     1:01.91 (31.94)     1:29.65 (27.74)     1:54.91 (25.26)
 18 6-Lewiston-Porter  'A'                            1:55.05    1:55.17
     1) Sandra Schimtz 11               2) Leah Matthews 12
     3) Elizabeth Krause 12             4) Bobbi Jo Tenke 10
                  28.30     1:00.16 (31.86)     1:29.41 (29.25)     1:55.17 (25.76)
 19 2-Saratoga  'A'                                   1:55.04    1:55.57
     1) Bridget Rowland 11              2) Maggie Callesano 10
     3) Lisa Jackson 11                 4) Kelsey Coccozo 11
                  28.61     1:01.11 (32.50)     1:29.37 (28.26)     1:55.57 (26.20)
 20 4-Watkins Glen  'A'                               1:55.54    1:55.64
     1) Courtney Warren 12              2) Molly Murphy 11
     3) Jaclyn Conklin 10               4) Jennifer Conklin 12
                  28.64     1:01.96 (33.32)     1:29.16 (27.20)     1:55.64 (26.48)
 21 Ch-St. Anthony's  'A'                             1:54.99    1:56.30
     1) Caitlyn Biagioli 12             2) Emily DiDonato 9
     3) Caitlin Napoli 12               4) Sarah Kretz 12
                  29.77     1:02.63 (32.86)     1:29.52 (26.89)     1:56.30 (26.78)
 22 1-John Jay Cross River  'A'                       1:55.71    1:56.36
     1) Ashley LePrine 12               2) Meredith Bannon 12
     3) Betsy Weston 9                  4) Danielle Leprine 9
                  29.57     1:00.94 (31.37)     1:29.47 (28.53)     1:56.36 (26.89)
 22 3-Auburn  'A'                                     1:55.33    1:56.36
     1) Kiersten Salemi 10              2) Laura Iwanicki 10
     3) Candice Elliott 11              4) Sarah Blair 11
                  29.77     1:02.88 (33.11)     1:31.79 (28.91)     1:56.36 (24.57)
 24 5-Brockport  'A'                                  1:55.34    1:57.06
     1) Victoria Brannan 9              2) Monica Williams 9
     3) Tessa Snow 11                   4) Brittany Hart 12
                  30.25     1:03.12 (32.87)     1:30.95 (27.83)     1:57.06 (26.11)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 4-Ithaca  'A'                                     1:48.73    1:47.17*
     1) Eva Simitch-Warke 10            2) Lauren Norberg 09
     3) Logan Todhunter 10              4) Lindsey Norberg 09
                  28.08       57.44 (29.36)     1:23.30 (25.86)     1:47.17 (23.87)
  2 6-Orchard Park  'A'                               1:50.23    1:48.61
     1) Andrea Lehner 12                2) Madilyn Sherry 9
     3) Hannah Whistler 11              4) Megan Smith 12
                  27.10       57.97 (30.87)     1:23.78 (25.81)     1:48.61 (24.83)
  3 9-Cornwall  'A'                                   1:49.53    1:49.38
     1) Brienne Ryan 9                  2) Nicole Marshall 12
     3) Rebecca Malone 9                4) Katrice Ewanich 12
                  27.68       58.56 (30.88)     1:25.62 (27.06)     1:49.38 (23.76)
  4 5-Pittsford  'A'                                  1:51.08    1:50.64
     1) Jenny Lewis 11                  2) Jessie Ward 11
     3) Aly Criscuolo 10                4) Kelley Groves 10
                  27.24       58.45 (31.21)     1:25.83 (27.38)     1:50.64 (24.81)
  5 2-Bethlehem Central  'A'                          1:52.28    1:52.33
     1) Becca Stern 11                  2) Elise Walsh 11
     3) Molly Howland 9                 4) Katie O'Donnell 10
                  27.47       59.29 (31.82)     1:26.72 (27.43)     1:52.33 (25.61)
  6 11-Hauppauge  'A'                                 1:53.47    1:53.39
     1) Lauren Parisi 10                2) Caitlin Dowd 10
     3) Kristen Bucaria 11              4) Lori Brown 11
                  27.73       59.46 (31.73)     1:26.96 (27.50)     1:53.39 (26.43)
  7 1-Briarcliff/Ossing/Westlk/Pvi  'A'               1:53.43    1:53.53
     1) Kim Tracey 10                   2) Carmen Groenewoud 12
     3) Margurite Berard 12             4) Roxy Wacyk 12
                  28.78       58.92 (30.14)     1:27.21 (28.29)     1:53.53 (26.32)
  8 11-Smithtown  'A'                                 1:53.68    1:55.09
     1) Brigitte Doughty 8              2) Britney Anderer 9
     3) Stephanie Anderer 9             4) Alaina Sprow 11
                  29.77     1:01.63 (31.86)     1:29.88 (28.25)     1:55.09 (25.21)
B - Final
  9 2-Mohonasen-Schalmont  'A'                        1:54.57    1:53.75
     1) Amanda Vitullo 10               2) Megan Navaretta 12
     3) Lyndsay Martin 12               4) Julie Skowronek 12
                  28.78     1:01.09 (32.31)     1:28.05 (26.96)     1:53.75 (25.70)
 10 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                               1:53.89    1:54.06
     1) Kara Zebrowski 9                2) Kelsey Barbour 8
     3) Rachel Wallace 11               4) Caitlin Brauer 8
                  28.27     1:00.77 (32.50)     1:28.61 (27.84)     1:54.06 (25.45)
 11 11-Half Hollow Hills  'A'                         1:54.14    1:54.22
     1) Julie Kochman 11                2) Elizabeth Silver 12
     3) Stephanie Fung 11               4) Kristen DeGrazia 10
                  27.72     1:01.79 (34.07)     1:30.00 (28.21)     1:54.22 (24.22)
 12 1-Bronxville High School  'A'                     1:53.72    1:54.30
     1) Dana Akerfelds 12               2) Coray O'Halloran 9
     3) Aleksa Akerfelds 11             4) Allison Hyland 10
                  30.39     1:02.44 (32.05)     1:29.11 (26.67)     1:54.30 (25.19)
 13 4-Chenango Valley  'A'                            1:54.51    1:54.42
     1) Sarah Casey 12                  2) Christine Lockwood 12
     3) Jessie Koltz 11                 4) Betsy Howard 11
                  29.83     1:02.66 (32.83)     1:28.84 (26.18)     1:54.42 (25.58)
 14 9-F.D. Roosevelt  'A'                             1:54.86    1:54.48
     1) Shea Berg 9                     2) Corrin Sternberg 10
     3) Brenna O'Keefe 9                4) Elizabeth Piggott 11
                  29.56     1:00.99 (31.43)     1:29.04 (28.05)     1:54.48 (25.44)
 15 4-Owego  'A'                                      1:54.31    1:55.06
     1) Jenna Holden 11                 2) Shelley McNamee 12
     3) Emily Price 10                  4) Brittany Ferencik 10
                  30.42     1:01.43 (31.01)     1:29.05 (27.62)     1:55.06 (26.01)
 16 3-Liverpool  'A'                                  1:54.42    1:55.13
     1) Teresa Riley 11                 2) Sam Liadka 9
     3) Kelley Yaworsky 9               4) Carly Jones 9
                  29.89     1:01.88 (31.99)     1:30.04 (28.16)     1:55.13 (25.09)
C - Final
 17 1-Suffern High School  'A'                        1:55.10    1:54.91
     1) Sarah Arnott 10                 2) Amanda Ciccone 11
     3) Jessica Rubin 12                4) Gaby Partridge 12
                  29.97     1:01.91 (31.94)     1:29.65 (27.74)     1:54.91 (25.26)
 18 6-Lewiston-Porter  'A'                            1:55.05    1:55.17
     1) Sandra Schimtz 11               2) Leah Matthews 12
     3) Elizabeth Krause 12             4) Bobbi Jo Tenke 10
                  28.30     1:00.16 (31.86)     1:29.41 (29.25)     1:55.17 (25.76)
 19 2-Saratoga  'A'                                   1:55.04    1:55.57
     1) Bridget Rowland 11              2) Maggie Callesano 10
     3) Lisa Jackson 11                 4) Kelsey Coccozo 11
                  28.61     1:01.11 (32.50)     1:29.37 (28.26)     1:55.57 (26.20)
 20 4-Watkins Glen  'A'                               1:55.54    1:55.64
     1) Courtney Warren 12              2) Molly Murphy 11
     3) Jaclyn Conklin 10               4) Jennifer Conklin 12
                  28.64     1:01.96 (33.32)     1:29.16 (27.20)     1:55.64 (26.48)
 21 1-John Jay Cross River  'A'                       1:55.71    1:56.36
     1) Ashley LePrine 12               2) Meredith Bannon 12
     3) Betsy Weston 9                  4) Danielle Leprine 9
                  29.57     1:00.94 (31.37)     1:29.47 (28.53)     1:56.36 (26.89)
 21 3-Auburn  'A'                                     1:55.33    1:56.36
     1) Kiersten Salemi 10              2) Laura Iwanicki 10
     3) Candice Elliott 11              4) Sarah Blair 11
                  29.77     1:02.88 (33.11)     1:31.79 (28.91)     1:56.36 (24.57)
 23 8-Garden City  'A'                                1:56.38    1:56.38
     1) Erica Derlath 10                2) Nicole Sheridan 11
     3) Laura Pashayan 9                4) Jenna Daly 10
                  29.77     1:02.63 (32.86)     1:29.52 (26.89)     1:56.38 (26.86)
 24 5-Brockport  'A'                                  1:55.34    1:57.06
     1) Victoria Brannan 9              2) Monica Williams 9
     3) Tessa Snow 11                   4) Brittany Hart 12
                  30.25     1:03.12 (32.87)     1:30.95 (27.83)     1:57.06 (26.11)

Preliminaries
 25 Ch-Sacred Heart  'A'                              1:55.85
     1) Dena Kaliades 11                2) Megan Tolan 12
     3) Gabrielle Vessa 11              4) Keri Masterson 12
 26 8-Garden City  'A'                                1:56.38
     1) Erica Derlath 10                2) Nicole Sheridan 11
     3) Laura Pashayan 9                4) Jenna Daly 10
 27 2-Albany  'A'                                     1:56.70
     1) Michele Sano 12                 2) Alison Gaffuri 12
     3) Alicia Robinson 11              4) MaryAnn Gaffuri 10
 28 Ch-Nardin  'A'                                    1:57.22
     1) Sarah Sciarrino 12              2) Eleanor Clay 11
     3) Julie Gielowski 11              4) Natalie Lewis 11
 29 Ps-Bronx HS OF Science  'A'                       1:58.26
     1) Luisa Maldonado 11              2) Jane Kim 9
     3) April Lu 11                     4) Tamar Walker 12
 30 7-Peru  'A'                                       2:02.23
     1) Meghan Miller 11                2) Katie Molzan 12
     3) Hannah Robinson 11              4) Kailey Ryan 11
 31 10-Malone Franklin Academy  'A'                   2:07.72
     1) Alyssa Godfrey 12               2) Julie Haynes 10
     3) Sarah Gutenmann 11              4) Kate Matthews 10


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT