ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
North Dakota Girls High School State
11/12/2005-11/12/2005
Grand Forks, North Dakota USA


                                                          
University of North Dakota Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:58 PM 11/12/2005 Page 1 


 Girls State Swimmming & Diving Meet - 11/11/2005 to 11/12/2005 
 
 
  
 Results 
 
 
 
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay 


State: 1:48.62  *  1996 
  
  
L. Haunz, K. Giese, E. Pierce, A. Kindschi 


 Team   Relay Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  MINOT  A 1:51.62 
  
  
 1) Maggi Beck 9  2) Emily Evanoff 9 
  
  
 3) Dagny Knutson 8  4) Alyssa Jenkins 12 
  
  
28.85  31.59  26.04  25.14 
   
   
2  WF  A 1:52.61 
  
  
 1) Kelsey Schoonhoven 11  2) Ashley Reiter 9 
  
  
 3) Gina Doll 10  4) Tracy Olson 12 
  
  
26.55  30.16  30.87  25.03 
   
   
3  WHS  A 1:54.83 
  
  
 1) Kaylee Miller 12  2) Bailey Bolinske 10 
  
  
 3) Madison Porter 8  4) Erin Maetzold 12 
  
  
29.25  32.09  28.49  25.00 
   
   
4  FN  A 1:55.78 
  
  
 1) Jennifer Jacobsen 9  2) Kathryn Berg 10 
  
  
 3) Laurel Wessman 10  4) Kim Henze 8 
  
  
30.05  31.67  28.65  25.41 
   
   
5  FS  A 1:57.24 
  
  
 1) Ashley Quam 12  2) Haley Koehn 7 
  
  
 3) Brittany Hajicek 10  4) Joslyn Fellbaum 8 
  
  
30.36  32.22  29.38  25.28 
   
   
6  MHS  A 1:59.10 
  
  
 1) Steffany Bachmeier 11  2) Kayli Johnson 7 
  
  
 3) Rachel Stumpf 12  4) Christina Taylor 12 
  
  
28.44  34.48  30.74  25.44 
   
   
7  JAM  A 1:59.24 
  
  
 1) Amber Brandenburger 11  2) Cassie Jensen 12 
  
  
 3) Kasey Lasch 7  4) Alaina Steele 12 
  
  
30.58  33.03  29.47  26.16 
   
   
                                                          
8  CEN  A 2:00.60 
  
  
 1) Katie Haunz 11  2) Kezia Schnabel 11 
  
  
 3) Ashley Weber 10  4) Hayley VerDouw 8 
  
  
29.38  36.06  28.11  27.05 
   
   
9  GFC  A 2:01.70 
  
  
 1) Michelle Anderson 11  2) Kristin Bender 9 
  
  
 3) Allison Kroll 7  4) Brittney Peterson 9 
  
  
31.98  33.28  29.54  26.90 
   
   
10  BHS  A 2:02.84 
  
  
 1) Kim Nagel 12  2) Lydia Engberg 7 
  
  
 3) Bridget Riley 8  4) Samantha Kramer 12 
  
  
31.72  34.19  30.06  26.87 
   
   
11  SHAN  A 2:04.00 
  
  
 1) Lexie Halberstadt 8  2) Jessica Pollard 10 
  
  
 3) Lizzie Frei 12  4) Nicole Bartholomay 8 
  
  
29.36  36.55  29.41  28.68 
   
   
12  WAH  A 2:04.81 
  
  
 1) Kayla Meyer 10  2) Christine Retzlaff 10 
  
  
 3) Karley Vetter 10  4) Kelsey Richels 8 
  
  
32.58  32.86  32.43  26.94 
   
   
13  GFRR  A 2:07.19 
  
  
 1) Randi Nordin 12  2) Laura Grabanski 8 
  
  
 3) Jessica Knutson 8  4) Logan Loutzenhiser 11 
  
  
32.98  36.57  30.79  26.85 
   
   
  
 
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 


State: 1:50.09  *  11/12/2005  Hannah Whitehead 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.56 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
A - Final 


1  Hannah Whitehead 10  GFC 1:50.09 * 
  
  
25.66  27.37  28.59  28.47 
   
   
2  Dani Maddock 12  CEN 1:54.43 
  
  
26.19  28.41  29.69  30.14 
   
   
                                                          
3  Brittany Schmidt 10  GFRR 1:57.61 
  
  
27.05  30.17  30.62  29.77 
   
   
4  Amy Vanlishout 10  FN 1:58.17 
  
  
27.41  29.81  30.59  30.36 
   
   
5  Bailey Bolinske 10  WHS 1:58.41 
  
  
27.72  29.97  30.83  29.89 
   
   
6  Kathryn Sanner 12  GFRR 2:00.60 
  
  
27.89  30.31  31.31  31.09 
   
   
7  Dana Lair 11  MINOT 2:01.33 
  
  
28.04  30.52  31.28  31.49 
   
   
8  Joslyn Fellbaum 8  FS 2:01.87 
  
  
27.75  30.86  31.82  31.44 
   
   
B - Final 


9  Kalee Kemmesat 8  CEN 2:00.63 
  
  
27.89  30.29  31.46  30.99 
   
   
10  Megan Brennan 9  WF 2:00.74 
  
  
27.83  30.36  31.38  31.17 
   
   
11  Vanessa Stumpf 8  MHS 2:03.97 
  
  
28.06  31.06  32.57  32.28 
   
   
12  Kelsey Richels 8  WAH 2:04.07 
  
  
28.12  31.24  32.40  32.31 
   
   
13  Laura Greer 11  MINOT 2:04.25 
  
  
28.53  30.98  32.50  32.24 
   
   
14  Alissa Beckstrand 12  JAM 2:04.28 
  
  
28.61  31.49  31.78  32.40 
   
   
15  Kaitlin Bolinske 8  WHS 2:04.64 
  
  
28.94  31.54  32.60  31.56 
   
   
16  Brittney Peterson 9  GFC 2:09.15 
  
  
29.62  32.46  33.95  33.12 
   
   
 
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 


State: 1:50.09  *  11/12/2005  Hannah Whitehead 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.56 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
Preliminaries 


1  Hannah Whitehead 10  GFC 1:52.68 
  
  
25.96  28.02  29.54  29.16 
   
   
                                                          
2  Dani Maddock 12  CEN 1:57.06 
  
  
26.60  29.40  30.45  30.61 
   
   
3  Amy Vanlishout 10  FN 1:57.56 
  
  
27.73  29.89  30.06  29.88 
   
   
4  Brittany Schmidt 10  GFRR 1:58.68 
  
  
26.67  29.67  31.43  30.91 
   
   
5  Bailey Bolinske 10  WHS 1:59.07 
  
  
28.17  30.09  30.48  30.33 
   
   
6  Joslyn Fellbaum 8  FS 2:00.86 
  
  
27.30  31.00  31.87  30.69 
   
   
7  Kathryn Sanner 12  GFRR 2:00.97 
  
  
28.34  30.25  31.14  31.24 
   
   
  
Preliminaries ... (Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle) 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
8  Dana Lair 11  MINOT 2:01.49 
  
  
28.00  30.36  31.52  31.61 
   
   
  
9  Kalee Kemmesat 8  CEN 2:02.02 
  
  
27.96  30.67  31.78  31.61 
   
   
10  Megan Brennan 9  WF 2:02.52 
  
  
27.91  30.95  31.96  31.70 
   
   
11  Kelsey Richels 8  WAH 2:02.89 
  
  
27.76  30.74  32.10  32.29 
   
   
12  Laura Greer 11  MINOT 2:04.39 
  
  
28.38  30.99  32.19  32.83 
   
   
13  Vanessa Stumpf 8  MHS 2:04.77 
  
  
28.34  31.30  32.83  32.30 
   
   
14  Alissa Beckstrand 12  JAM 2:04.90 
  
  
28.30  31.52  32.04  33.04 
   
   
15  Kaitlin Bolinske 8  WHS 2:05.03 
  
  
29.02  31.70  32.32  31.99 
   
   
16  Brittney Peterson 9  GFC 2:06.08 
  
  
29.01  32.13  33.04  31.90 
   
   
  
17  Katie Sautner 11  MINOT 2:06.47 
  
  
28.56  31.71  32.95  33.25 
   
   
                                                          
18  Laura McCowan 10  GFRR 2:06.78 
  
  
30.07  32.28  32.44  31.99 
   
   
  
19  Marlee Wunderlich 12  MINOT 2:06.98 
  
  
29.00  31.73  33.16  33.09 
   
   
20  Cassandra Kelsch 11  MHS 2:07.09 
  
  
28.32  31.32  33.58  33.87 
   
   
21  Ashley Quam 12  FS 2:07.65 
  
  
28.43  31.66  33.49  34.07 
   
   
22  Lizzie Frei 12  SHAN 2:07.69 
  
  
29.30  32.07  33.54  32.78 
   
   
23  Hannah Mastel 8  FS 2:08.66 
  
  
30.21  32.77  33.71  31.97 
   
   
24  Grace Reile 10  FN 2:09.47 
  
  
28.24  31.96  34.32  34.95 
   
   
25  Abby Kjonaas 10  FN 2:09.49 
  
  
29.79  33.16  33.83  32.71 
   
   
26  Hali Scholl 9  WF 2:09.79 
  
  
29.35  31.88  33.75  34.81 
   
   
27  Jordan Gustafson 9  WHS 2:09.88 
  
  
30.32  32.84  33.88  32.84 
   
   
28  Kezia Schnabel 11  CEN 2:09.96 
  
  
29.19  32.54  33.93  34.30 
   
   
29  Melissa Bonzer 11  GFC 2:11.12 
  
  
30.90  33.58  33.56  33.08 
   
   
30  Danelle Wallace 12  BHS 2:11.48 
  
  
29.77  33.03  34.59  34.09 
   
   
31  Rushanna Nadvornik 9  WHS 2:11.52 
  
  
29.89  32.66  34.21  34.76 
   
   
31  Lindsay Wangler 11  WF 2:11.52 
  
  
29.35  32.73  34.45  34.99 
   
   
33  Katie Fretheim 9  WF 2:12.62 
  
  
30.21  33.06  34.49  34.86 
   
   
34  Rachel Erickson 8  FS 2:12.67 
  
  
30.39  33.37  34.33  34.58 
   
   
  
                                                          
35  Kara Johnson 9  MHS 2:12.94 
  
  
29.82  33.55  35.21  34.36 
   
   
36  Heather Swenson 9  GFC 2:13.84 
  
  
29.87  33.73  35.62  34.62 
   
   
37  Krista Tolstedt 7  CEN 2:16.33 
  
  
29.92  33.93  35.37  37.11 
   
   
38  Margaret Pulkrabek 11  MHS 2:17.40 
  
  
29.66  34.23  36.02  37.49 
   
   
 
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM 


State: 2:05.73  *  11/11/2005  Dagny Knutson 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 2:39.19 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
A - Final 


1  Dagny Knutson 8  MINOT 2:08.04 
  
  
27.26  31.31  39.20  30.27 
   
   
2  Allison Maxwell 12  WHS 2:09.08 
  
  
27.58  31.84  38.67  30.99 
   
   
3  Ashley Reiter 9  WF 2:11.01 
  
  
28.75  33.65  37.42  31.19 
   
   
4  Steffany Bachmeier 11  MHS 2:11.66 
  
  
28.11  32.94  38.79  31.82 
   
   
5  Maggi Beck 9  MINOT 2:13.62 
  
  
28.32  32.55  41.76  30.99 
   
   
6  Emily Evanoff 9  MINOT 2:15.06 
  
  
29.26  34.31  39.54  31.95 
   
   
7  Kathryn Berg 10  FN 2:17.60 
  
  
29.51  36.59  38.91  32.59 
   
   
8  Erin Maetzold 12  WHS 2:20.79 
  
  
30.13  35.08  42.68  32.90 
   
   
B - Final 


9  Katie Haunz 11  CEN 2:19.54 
  
  
30.34  32.88  42.74  33.58 
   
   
10  Amber Brandenburger 11  JAM 2:20.23 
  
  
29.48  36.29  42.19  32.27 
   
   
                                                          
11  Aleina Weisz 11  WHS 2:21.40 
  
  
30.26  35.57  43.27  32.30 
   
   
12  Amanda Gere 11  BHS 2:21.60 
  
  
30.69  35.78  42.29  32.84 
   
   
13  Sadie Miller 8  WHS 2:22.35 
  
  
31.59  36.72  40.21  33.83 
   
   
14  Bethany Martindale 10  FN 2:24.98 
  
  
31.84  36.92  42.51  33.71 
   
   
15  Amber Alexander 10  MINOT 2:25.52 
  
  
30.97  37.77  41.76  35.02 
   
   
16  Krista Smith 11  FN 2:25.85 
  
  
31.60  35.83  44.34  34.08 
   
   
 
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM 


State: 2:05.73  *  11/11/2005  Dagny Knutson 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 2:39.19 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
Preliminaries 


1  Dagny Knutson 8  MINOT 2:05.73 * 
  
  
26.93  31.22  38.08  29.50 
   
   
2  Steffany Bachmeier 11  MHS 2:10.59 
  
  
28.08  32.60  38.67  31.24 
   
   
3  Allison Maxwell 12  WHS 2:12.72 
  
  
27.58  32.82  39.39  32.93 
   
   
  
Preliminaries ... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM) 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
4  Maggi Beck 9  MINOT 2:13.68 
  
  
28.28  32.01  41.97  31.42 
   
   
5  Emily Evanoff 9  MINOT 2:13.83 
  
  
28.84  34.38  38.94  31.67 
   
   
6  Ashley Reiter 9  WF 2:14.65 
  
  
29.07  34.83  37.99  32.76 
   
   
7  Kathryn Berg 10  FN 2:17.68 
  
  
29.32  36.78  38.80  32.78 
   
   
                                                          
8  Erin Maetzold 12  WHS 2:19.42 
  
  
29.10  34.06  43.35  32.91 
   
   
  
9  Katie Haunz 11  CEN 2:19.76 
  
  
29.55  33.05  43.58  33.58 
   
   
10  Amber Brandenburger 11  JAM 2:20.54 
  
  
29.34  36.81  42.29  32.10 
   
   
11  Aleina Weisz 11  WHS 2:21.08 
  
  
30.80  35.50  42.84  31.94 
   
   
12  Amanda Gere 11  BHS 2:22.64 
  
  
30.43  35.96  43.07  33.18 
   
   
13  Amber Alexander 10  MINOT 2:23.86 
  
  
31.56  36.87  40.81  34.62 
   
   
14  Sadie Miller 8  WHS 2:24.04 
  
  
31.52  37.47  40.72  34.33 
   
   
15  Bethany Martindale 10  FN 2:24.23 
  
  
31.85  36.75  41.52  34.11 
   
   
16  Krista Smith 11  FN 2:25.48 
  
  
30.71  36.91  44.82  33.04 
   
   
  
17  Bridget Riley 8  BHS 2:25.82 
  
  
31.50  38.58  42.67  33.07 
   
   
18  Megan Nelson 9  WF 2:26.07 
  
  
32.35  35.03  45.14  33.55 
   
   
  
19  Kasey Lasch 7  JAM 2:26.15 
  
  
31.01  37.72  44.95  32.47 
   
   
20  Sarah Wolf 9  FS 2:26.66 
  
  
32.75  36.59  43.34  33.98 
   
   
21  Allison Kroll 7  GFC 2:27.62 
  
  
30.83  38.50  42.66  35.63 
   
   
22  Kayli Johnson 7  MHS 2:27.98 
  
  
31.04  39.77  43.68  33.49 
   
   
23  Nicole Manias 10  GFC 2:28.13 
  
  
31.13  40.03  41.52  35.45 
   
   
24  Laurel Wessman 10  FN 2:28.20 
  
  
32.98  36.12  43.52  35.58 
   
   
                                                          
25  Ali Hoffman 10  CEN 2:29.69 
  
  
32.19  35.95  46.07  35.48 
   
   
26  Kristin Bender 9  GFC 2:31.12 
  
  
33.08  40.33  41.79  35.92 
   
   
27  Brittany Hajicek 10  FS 2:31.61 
  
  
30.93  37.74  46.62  36.32 
   
   
28  Lydia Engberg 7  BHS 2:33.92 
  
  
34.07  37.78  43.92  38.15 
   
   
29  Nikole Koehn 9  FS 2:35.34 
  
  
34.21  39.15  45.20  36.78 
   
   
30  Mackenzie Koeck 12  FS 2:35.46 
  
  
32.24  41.22  47.26  34.74 
   
   
  
31  Brittany Allen 10  MHS 2:36.19 
  
  
32.52  40.40  46.98  36.29 
   
   
32  Ashley Kranda 8  WF 2:36.92 
  
  
34.62  37.52  48.72  36.06 
   
   
33  Elizabeth Brick 8  MHS 2:37.91 
  
  
33.34  39.87  47.52  37.18 
   
   
34  Samantha Gunning 7  WF 2:39.75 
  
  
34.52  39.97  49.02  36.24 
   
   
 
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle 


State: 24.07  *  11/11/2005  Carissa Gormally 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 28.59 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
A - Final 


1  Carissa Gormally 12  WHS 24.08 
  
  
2  Sarah Ziegelmann 12  FN 24.42 
  
  
3  Lexie Halberstadt 8  SHAN 24.80 
  
  
4  Arenne Clark 8  GFC 25.13 
  
  
5  Nikkie Reza 9  FN 25.31 
  
  
6  Kathryn Fristad 11  GFC 25.54 
  
  
7  Sara Weinberg 9  CEN 25.59 
  
  
8  Christina Taylor 12  MHS 25.77 
  
  
                                                          
B - Final 


9  Alyssa Jenkins 12  MINOT 25.94 
  
  
10  Tracy Olson 12  WF 25.95 
  
  
11  Kim Henze 8  FN 26.12 
  
  
12  Courtney Mantz 12  MINOT 26.33 
  
  
13  Andrea Kraft 11  MINOT 26.41 
  
  
14  Alaina Steele 12  JAM 26.44 
  
  
15  Samantha Kramer 12  BHS 26.49 
  
  
16  Ashley Weber 10  CEN 26.87 
  
  
 
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle 


State: 24.07  *  11/11/2005  Carissa Gormally 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 28.59 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
Preliminaries 


1  Carissa Gormally 12  WHS 24.07 * 
  
  
2  Sarah Ziegelmann 12  FN 24.71 
  
  
3  Lexie Halberstadt 8  SHAN 25.27 
  
  
4  Arenne Clark 8  GFC 25.31 
  
  
5  Christina Taylor 12  MHS 25.44 
  
  
5  Kathryn Fristad 11  GFC 25.44 
  
  
7  Nikkie Reza 9  FN 25.52 
  
  
8  Sara Weinberg 9  CEN 25.53 
  
  
  
9  Alyssa Jenkins 12  MINOT 25.73 
  
  
10  Tracy Olson 12  WF 25.89 
  
  
11  Kim Henze 8  FN 25.96 
  
  
12  Samantha Kramer 12  BHS 26.16 
  
  
13  Andrea Kraft 11  MINOT 26.23 
  
  
14  Courtney Mantz 12  MINOT 26.40 
  
  
15  Alaina Steele 12  JAM 26.47 
  
  
16  Ashley Weber 10  CEN 26.99 
  
  
  
17  Megan McCauley 10  GFC 27.00 
  
  
18  Kim Nagel 12  BHS 27.01 
  
  
  
                                                          
19  Alexis Klug 8  WHS 27.05 
  
  
20  Madison Porter 8  WHS 27.07 
  
  
21  Mia Bjornson 10  MINOT 27.13 
  
  
  
Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle) 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
22  Emily Helmers 9  MHS 27.16 
  
  
23  Ashley Zook 8  MHS 27.25 
  
  
24  Logan Loutzenhiser 11  GFRR 27.26 
  
  
25  Kayla Meyer 10  WAH 27.30 
  
  
26  Randi Nordin 12  GFRR 27.38 
  
  
27  Missy Springer 12  FN 27.42 
  
  
28  Jessica Tauber 10  FS 27.43 
  
  
28  Jessica Knutson 8  GFRR 27.43 
  
  
30  Amy Doll 8  WF 27.64 
  
  
31  Megan Strube 9  WHS 27.68 
  
  
32  Sarah Scherr 10  JAM 27.78 
  
  
33  Teal Jacobson 9  MHS 28.37 
  
  
34  Karley Vetter 10  WAH 28.46 
  
  
35  Sierra Blotter 11  BHS 28.57 
  
  
36  Kylie Jones 11  FS 28.59 
  
  
37  Leah Keim 9  FS 28.87 
  
  
 
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving 


State: 479.05  *  1996  Molly McDonald 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Finals Score 
  
  
  
Finals 


1  Meri Orseth 12  FS 415.90 
  
  
2  Kati Hopfauf 11  MHS 410.00 
  
  
3  Amanda Kankelfritz 12  FS 409.10 
  
  
4  Megan Keidel 10  BHS 397.80 
  
  
5  Emily Baasch 10  WF 362.40 
  
  
6  MacKenzie Visina 12  MINOT 314.75 
  
  
7  Chloe Krenz 11  MHS 313.05 
  
  
8  Allison Tracy 10  MINOT 312.00 
  
  
                                                          
9  Melanie Moretz 12  MINOT 307.60 
  
  
10  Jessa Rosborough 10  BHS 304.70 
  
  
11  Sara Joersz 10  BHS 290.05 
  
  
12  Kelly Grugel 10  JAM 286.80 
  
  
13  Kaitlin Walsh 8  JAM 284.80 
  
  
14  Ashley Elsbernd 9  FS 284.70 
  
  
15  Kayla Narum 11  MINOT 277.05 
  
  
16  Jessica Lawrence 9  JAM 276.75 
  
  
 
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving 


State: 479.05  *  1996  Molly McDonald 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Semis Score 
  
  
  
Semi-Finals 


1  Amanda Kankelfritz 12  FS 297.50 
  
  
2  Kati Hopfauf 11  MHS 294.30 
  
  
3  Megan Keidel 10  BHS 284.45 
  
  
4  Meri Orseth 12  FS 279.75 
  
  
5  Emily Baasch 10  WF 247.00 
  
  
6  Jessa Rosborough 10  BHS 231.50 
  
  
7  MacKenzie Visina 12  MINOT 227.05 
  
  
8  Allison Tracy 10  MINOT 223.80 
  
  
9  Chloe Krenz 11  MHS 219.45 
  
  
10  Kelly Grugel 10  JAM 217.20 
  
  
11  Melanie Moretz 12  MINOT 215.45 
  
  
12  Ashley Elsbernd 9  FS 213.40 
  
  
13  Jessica Lawrence 9  JAM 207.80 
  
  
14  Kaitlin Walsh 8  JAM 206.30 
  
  
15  Sara Joersz 10  BHS 202.80 
  
  
  
16  Kayla Narum 11  MINOT 200.85 
  
  
17  Brooke Lukach 7  JAM 200.25 
  
  
18  Ashley Lettenmaier 12  WF 197.30 
  
  
19  Racheal Tretter 11  GFC 195.05 
  
  
20  Kayla Haugen 11  MHS 191.90 
  
  
 
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving 


State: 479.05  *  1996  Molly McDonald 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Prelim Score 
  
  
  
Preliminaries 


1  Amanda Kankelfritz 12  FS 183.35 
  
  
                                                          
2  Kati Hopfauf 11  MHS 180.40 
  
  
3  Megan Keidel 10  BHS 176.20 
  
  
4  Meri Orseth 12  FS 170.65 
  
  
5  Allison Tracy 10  MINOT 153.40 
  
  
6  Emily Baasch 10  WF 150.95 
  
  
7  MacKenzie Visina 12  MINOT 146.90 
  
  
8  Kayla Narum 11  MINOT 144.60 
  
  
9  Jessa Rosborough 10  BHS 141.45 
  
  
10  Sara Joersz 10  BHS 137.75 
  
  
11  Chloe Krenz 11  MHS 135.55 
  
  
12  Jessica Lawrence 9  JAM 135.20 
  
  
13  Kaitlin Walsh 8  JAM 133.85 
  
  
13  Kelly Grugel 10  JAM 133.85 
  
  
15  Ashley Elsbernd 9  FS 133.75 
  
  
16  Melanie Moretz 12  MINOT 132.55 
  
  
17  Brooke Lukach 7  JAM 126.10 
  
  
18  Racheal Tretter 11  GFC 124.65 
  
  
19  Kayla Haugen 11  MHS 121.50 
  
  
20  Ashley Lettenmaier 12  WF 120.95 
  
  
21  Kayla Berg 9  FN 118.35 
  
  
22  Kaylee Asplin 7  FN 115.75 
  
  
23  Kaira Henze 10  FN 111.95 
  
  
24  Emily Vrem 9  WF 111.90 
  
  
25  Tanya Hepper 9  MHS 111.15 
  
  
26  Kelsey Jandro 8  FS 110.60 
  
  
27  Evonne Saleh 11  FN 102.60 
  
  
 
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly 


State: 57.18  *  11/11/2005  Dagny Knutson 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.82 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
A - Final 


1  Allison Maxwell 12  WHS 57.50 
  
  
26.46  31.04 
 
 
                                                          
2  Dagny Knutson 8  MINOT 57.62 
  
  
27.10  30.52 
 
 
3  Lexie Halberstadt 8  SHAN 1:00.66 
  
  
28.42  32.24 
 
 
4  Arenne Clark 8  GFC 1:03.00 
  
  
29.70  33.30 
 
 
5  Lizzie Frei 12  SHAN 1:04.09 
  
  
30.28  33.81 
 
 
6  Christine Retzlaff 10  WAH 1:04.15 
  
  
29.36  34.79 
 
 
7  Laura Greer 11  MINOT 1:04.38 
  
  
30.02  34.36 
 
 
8  Cassie Jensen 12  JAM 1:04.74 
  
  
29.73  35.01 
 
 
  
B - Final ... (Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly) 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
B - Final 


9  Allison Kroll 7  GFC 1:04.49 
  
  
30.76  33.73 
 
 
10  Michelle Anderson 11  GFC 1:05.29 
  
  
30.73  34.56 
 
 
11  Madison Porter 8  WHS 1:05.50 
  
  
30.23  35.27 
 
 
12  Samantha Klein 11  WHS 1:05.86 
  
  
30.38  35.48 
 
 
13  Rachael Wessman 8  FN 1:06.12 
  
  
30.57  35.55 
 
 
14  Cora Wolff 10  WHS 1:06.34 
  
  
31.00  35.34 
 
 
15  Ashley Weber 10  CEN 1:08.79 
  
  
16  Hayley VerDouw 8  CEN 1:08.90 
  
  
31.80  37.10 
 
 
 
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly 


State: 57.18  *  11/11/2005  Dagny Knutson 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.82 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
Preliminaries 


1  Dagny Knutson 8  MINOT 57.18 * 
  
  
26.88  30.30 
 
 
                                                          
2  Allison Maxwell 12  WHS 59.18 
  
  
27.69  31.49 
 
 
3  Lexie Halberstadt 8  SHAN 1:00.73 
  
  
28.21  32.52 
 
 
4  Arenne Clark 8  GFC 1:03.10 
  
  
29.88  33.22 
 
 
5  Cassie Jensen 12  JAM 1:03.70 
  
  
29.34  34.36 
 
 
6  Laura Greer 11  MINOT 1:04.01 
  
  
29.70  34.31 
 
 
7  Christine Retzlaff 10  WAH 1:04.11 
  
  
29.56  34.55 
 
 
8  Lizzie Frei 12  SHAN J1:04.26 
  
  
30.17  34.09 
 
 
  
9  Madison Porter 8  WHS J1:04.26 
  
  
29.87  34.39 
 
 
10  Michelle Anderson 11  GFC 1:04.85 
  
  
30.11  34.74 
 
 
11  Allison Kroll 7  GFC 1:05.48 
  
  
31.22  34.26 
 
 
12  Samantha Klein 11  WHS 1:06.21 
  
  
30.47  35.74 
 
 
13  Cora Wolff 10  WHS 1:06.51 
  
  
30.98  35.53 
 
 
14  Rachael Wessman 8  FN 1:06.85 
  
  
29.71  37.14 
 
 
15  Ashley Weber 10  CEN 1:06.87 
  
  
29.70  37.17 
 
 
16  Hayley VerDouw 8  CEN J1:06.96 
  
  
31.02  35.94 
 
 
  
17  Paige Mikkelsen 10  GFRR J1:06.96 
  
  
30.33  36.63 
 
 
  
18  Gina Doll 10  WF 1:07.07 
  
  
30.79  36.28 
 
 
                                                          
  
19  Krista Smith 11  FN 1:07.12 
  
  
31.26  35.86 
 
 
20  Allie Barry 10  FN 1:07.52 
  
  
31.30  36.22 
 
 
21  Brittany Hajicek 10  FS 1:07.63 
  
  
31.05  36.58 
 
 
22  Bridget Riley 8  BHS 1:08.56 
  
  
31.71  36.85 
 
 
23  Lauren Lyngstad 8  FN 1:09.52 
  
  
32.58  36.94 
 
 
24  Abby Woiwode 10  MINOT 1:09.58 
  
  
32.85  36.73 
 
 
25  Rachel Stumpf 12  MHS 1:09.92 
  
  
32.33  37.59 
 
 
26  Cassie Neuharth 11  MINOT 1:10.03 
  
  
32.77  37.26 
 
 
27  Brittney Peterson 9  GFC 1:10.10 
  
  
31.97  38.13 
 
 
28  Brittany Allen 10  MHS 1:11.31 
  
  
33.38  37.93 
 
 
29  Ashley Zook 8  MHS 1:11.48 
  
  
33.08  38.40 
 
 
30  Lauren Eikerman 11  FS 1:11.62 
  
  
32.19  39.43 
 
 
31  Emily Helmers 9  MHS 1:11.63 
  
  
32.77  38.86 
 
 
32  Jordan Kalk 8  SHAN 1:12.52 
  
  
33.68  38.84 
 
 
33  Rachael Peterson 12  JAM 1:13.20 
  
  
33.82  39.38 
 
 
34  Aly Holland 11  WF 1:13.54 
  
  
33.13  40.41 
 
 
 
Event 6S Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off 


State: 1:06.34  *  11/11/2005  Hayley VerDouw 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.82 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
- Swim-off 


1  Hayley VerDouw 8  CEN 1:06.34 * 
  
  
30.70  35.64 
 
 
                                                          
2  Paige Mikkelsen 10  GFRR 1:06.35 
  
  
30.19  36.16 
 
 
 
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle 


State: 51.49  *  1999  Heather Harris 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.75 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
A - Final 


1  Kelsey Schoonhoven 11  WF 51.52 
  
  
24.86  26.66 
 
 
2  Dani Maddock 12  CEN 52.37 
  
  
25.40  26.97 
 
 
3  Carissa Gormally 12  WHS 52.73 
  
  
25.41  27.32 
 
 
4  Sarah Ziegelmann 12  FN 52.83 
  
  
25.57  27.26 
 
 
  
A - Final ... (Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle) 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
5  Kathryn Fristad 11  GFC 54.92 
  
  
26.52  28.40 
 
 
6  Sara Weinberg 9  CEN 55.52 
  
  
26.91  28.61 
 
 
7  Alyssa Jenkins 12  MINOT 57.55 
  
  
27.55  30.00 
 
 
8  Courtney Mantz 12  MINOT 57.80 
  
  
27.12  30.68 
 
 
B - Final 


9  Nikkie Reza 9  FN 55.61 
  
  
26.47  29.14 
 
 
10  Tracy Olson 12  WF 56.84 
  
  
27.07  29.77 
 
 
11  Kaylee Miller 12  WHS 57.00 
  
  
27.35  29.65 
 
 
12  Kim Henze 8  FN 57.31 
  
  
28.05  29.26 
 
 
                                                          
13  Christina Taylor 12  MHS 57.65 
  
  
27.53  30.12 
 
 
14  Laura Keller 12  MINOT 57.78 
  
  
27.64  30.14 
 
 
15  Amanda Gere 11  BHS 57.83 
  
  
27.80  30.03 
 
 
16  Alissa Beckstrand 12  JAM 58.27 
  
  
27.70  30.57 
 
 
 
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle 


State: 51.49  *  1999  Heather Harris 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.75 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
Preliminaries 


1  Sarah Ziegelmann 12  FN 53.09 
  
  
25.90  27.19 
 
 
2  Carissa Gormally 12  WHS 53.20 
  
  
25.77  27.43 
 
 
3  Kelsey Schoonhoven 11  WF 53.63 
  
  
25.64  27.99 
 
 
4  Dani Maddock 12  CEN 53.68 
  
  
26.11  27.57 
 
 
5  Kathryn Fristad 11  GFC 55.46 
  
  
26.76  28.70 
 
 
6  Sara Weinberg 9  CEN 55.80 
  
  
27.24  28.56 
 
 
7  Courtney Mantz 12  MINOT 56.50 
  
  
26.92  29.58 
 
 
8  Alyssa Jenkins 12  MINOT 56.63 
  
  
26.74  29.89 
 
 
  
9  Tracy Olson 12  WF 56.79 
  
  
27.28  29.51 
 
 
10  Nikkie Reza 9  FN 56.85 
  
  
27.10  29.75 
 
 
                                                          
11  Kaylee Miller 12  WHS 56.88 
  
  
27.22  29.66 
 
 
12  Kim Henze 8  FN 57.39 
  
  
27.90  29.49 
 
 
  
13  Laura Keller 12  MINOT 57.56 
  
  
27.81  29.75 
 
 
14  Alissa Beckstrand 12  JAM 57.60 
  
  
27.63  29.97 
 
 
15  Amanda Gere 11  BHS 57.77 
  
  
27.94  29.83 
 
 
16  Christina Taylor 12  MHS 57.88 
  
  
27.79  30.09 
 
 
  
17  Alex Eades 7  GFC 57.98 
  
  
28.02  29.96 
 
 
18  Samantha Kramer 12  BHS 58.10 
  
  
27.61  30.49 
 
 
  
19  Andrea Kraft 11  MINOT 58.12 
  
  
28.40  29.72 
 
 
20  Megan McCauley 10  GFC 58.38 
  
  
28.06  30.32 
 
 
21  Danelle Wallace 12  BHS 59.24 
  
  
28.48  30.76 
 
 
22  Randi Nordin 12  GFRR 59.39 
  
  
28.51  30.88 
 
 
23  Logan Loutzenhiser 11  GFRR 59.49 
  
  
28.36  31.13 
 
 
24  Jordan Mork 10  WHS 59.50 
  
  
28.37  31.13 
 
 
25  Amy Doll 8  WF 59.65 
  
  
29.05  30.60 
 
 
26  Hali Scholl 9  WF 59.69 
  
  
28.67  31.02 
 
 
27  Kari McAllen 10  FN 59.72 
  
  
28.36  31.36 
 
 
                                                          
28  Megan Strube 9  WHS 1:00.56 
  
  
28.65  31.91 
 
 
29  Heidi Boehm 12  MHS 1:01.23 
  
  
29.37  31.86 
 
 
30  Jessica Tauber 10  FS 1:01.30 
  
  
28.95  32.35 
 
 
31  Krista Tolstedt 7  CEN 1:01.99 
  
  
29.39  32.60 
 
 
32  Teal Jacobson 9  MHS 1:05.54 
  
  
31.19  34.35 
 
 
 
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle 


State: 4:58.49  *  11/11/2005  Hannah Whitehead 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 6:15.98 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
A - Final 


1  Hannah Whitehead 10  GFC 4:59.76 
  
  
27.05  29.60  30.20  30.23 
   
   
 30.16  30.68  30.27  30.80 
    
    
 30.81  29.96 
  
  
2  Brittany Schmidt 10  GFRR 5:13.75 
  
  
28.70  31.27  32.01  32.16 
   
   
 31.85  31.47  32.12  31.66 
    
    
 31.66  30.85 
  
  
3  Amy Vanlishout 10  FN 5:20.68 
  
  
28.67  31.52  31.95  32.08 
   
   
 32.37  32.78  32.87  33.05 
    
    
 32.86  32.53 
  
  
  
A - Final ... (Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle) 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
4  Joslyn Fellbaum 8  FS 5:23.15 
  
  
28.36  31.87  32.41  32.87 
   
   
 33.11  33.15  33.53  33.75 
    
    
 33.26  30.84 
  
  
                                                          
5  Dana Lair 11  MINOT 5:23.17 
  
  
29.03  31.55  32.13  32.61 
   
   
 32.86  33.05  33.34  33.14 
    
    
 33.15  32.31 
  
  
6  Kalee Kemmesat 8  CEN 5:25.68 
  
  
28.96  31.55  32.34  32.91 
   
   
 33.02  33.72  33.92  34.00 
    
    
 33.76  31.50 
  
  
7  Kathryn Sanner 12  GFRR 5:27.75 
  
  
29.22  31.72  32.68  33.14 
   
   
 33.87  33.67  33.87  33.97 
    
    
 33.50  32.11 
  
  
8  Megan Brennan 9  WF 5:29.44 
  
  
28.59  31.95  33.14  33.42 
   
   
 33.58  34.01  34.23  34.27 
    
    
 33.80  32.45 
  
  
B - Final 


9  Kaitlin Bolinske 8  WHS 5:31.00 
  
  
29.30  32.52  33.50  33.87 
   
   
 33.92  33.57  34.19  33.88 
    
    
 33.62  32.63 
  
  
10  Kelsey Richels 8  WAH 5:32.35 
  
  
29.21  32.75  34.19  34.43 
   
   
 34.13  34.79  34.69  33.84 
    
    
 33.62  30.70 
  
  
11  Amber Brandenburger 11  JAM 5:32.55 
  
  
29.00  32.42  33.28  33.91 
   
   
 33.96  33.88  34.40  34.12 
    
    
 34.85  32.73 
  
  
12  Vanessa Stumpf 8  MHS 5:33.83 
  
  
29.63  32.58  33.57  34.32 
   
   
 34.13  34.52  34.95  34.41 
    
    
 34.28  31.44 
  
  
13  Chelsea Gentzkow 8  WF 5:40.15 
  
  
30.55  33.58  34.57  34.12 
   
   
 34.83  34.89  35.21  34.20 
    
    
 34.94  33.26 
  
  
                                                          
14  Laura McCowan 10  GFRR 5:42.16 
  
  
30.63  33.59  34.94  34.62 
   
   
 34.57  34.91  35.20  35.10 
    
    
 34.89  33.71 
  
  
15  Sarah Wolf 9  FS 5:47.56 
  
  
30.30  33.65  34.43  34.95 
   
   
 35.55  35.87  35.81  35.90 
    
    
 36.15  34.95 
  
  
16  Alicia Stach 10  MINOT 5:48.63 
  
  
30.47  34.02  35.09  35.27 
   
   
 36.03  35.90  35.95  36.14 
    
    
 35.78  33.98 
  
  
  
 
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle 


State: 4:58.49  *  11/11/2005  Hannah Whitehead 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 6:15.98 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
Preliminaries 


1  Hannah Whitehead 10  GFC 4:58.49 * 
  
  
27.01  29.39  30.15  30.24 
   
   
 30.14  30.02  30.51  30.70 
    
    
 30.53  29.80 
  
  
2  Brittany Schmidt 10  GFRR 5:17.98 
  
  
28.14  31.29  32.08  32.38 
   
   
 32.29  32.50  32.26  32.51 
    
    
 32.57  31.96 
  
  
3  Amy Vanlishout 10  FN 5:19.92 
  
  
28.28  30.78  31.91  32.52 
   
   
 32.63  33.16  32.74  32.85 
    
    
 32.99  32.06 
  
  
4  Dana Lair 11  MINOT 5:24.69 
  
  
29.44  31.81  32.52  32.86 
   
   
 33.22  32.99  32.83  32.80 
    
    
 33.23  32.99 
  
  
                                                          
5  Kalee Kemmesat 8  CEN 5:25.87 
  
  
28.60  31.37  32.34  33.21 
   
   
 33.35  33.61  33.87  33.69 
    
    
 34.16  31.67 
  
  
6  Joslyn Fellbaum 8  FS 5:27.62 
  
  
28.59  31.37  33.20  32.86 
   
   
 33.38  33.81  33.98  33.85 
    
    
 33.85  32.73 
  
  
7  Kathryn Sanner 12  GFRR 5:28.57 
  
  
28.85  31.25  32.12  32.63 
   
   
 33.13  33.72  34.20  34.18 
    
    
 34.57  33.92 
  
  
8  Megan Brennan 9  WF 5:30.95 
  
  
28.66  32.32  33.49  33.31 
   
   
 33.56  34.25  34.15  34.37 
    
    
 34.03  32.81 
  
  
  
9  Kelsey Richels 8  WAH 5:34.24 
  
  
29.32  32.41  33.15  33.74 
   
   
 34.49  34.80  34.84  34.62 
    
    
 34.70  32.17 
  
  
10  Amber Brandenburger 11  JAM 5:34.30 
  
  
29.46  32.50  33.86  34.00 
   
   
 34.32  34.02  34.57  34.18 
    
    
 34.36  33.03 
  
  
11  Vanessa Stumpf 8  MHS 5:37.81 
  
  
29.19  32.05  33.78  34.35 
   
   
 34.69  34.93  35.29  35.28 
    
    
 35.40  32.85 
  
  
12  Kaitlin Bolinske 8  WHS 5:40.45 
  
  
31.05  34.36  34.85  34.60 
   
   
 35.00  35.09  34.91  34.67 
    
    
 33.90  32.02 
  
  
13  Chelsea Gentzkow 8  WF 5:41.31 
  
  
31.34  34.50  34.71  34.78 
   
   
 34.78  35.23  34.63  34.39 
    
    
 33.65  33.30 
  
  
  
                                                          
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle) 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
14  Laura McCowan 10  GFRR 5:43.59 
  
  
31.80  34.34  34.47  34.62 
   
   
 34.70  34.42  34.86  35.39 
    
    
 35.18  33.81 
  
  
15  Sarah Wolf 9  FS 5:46.23 
  
  
30.26  34.73  34.41  35.36 
   
   
 35.19  35.70  35.01  35.36 
    
    
 35.42  34.79 
  
  
16  Alicia Stach 10  MINOT 5:46.63 
  
  
30.04  33.61  35.06  35.17 
   
   
 35.27  35.54  36.03  35.86 
    
    
 35.75  34.30 
  
  
  
17  Cassandra Kelsch 11  MHS 5:47.87 
  
  
29.78  33.23  34.38  34.96 
   
   
 35.45  36.14  36.58  36.17 
    
    
 36.99  34.19 
  
  
18  Katie Fretheim 9  WF 5:48.02 
  
  
30.35  33.52  34.85  35.35 
   
   
 36.25  36.21  36.14  35.79 
    
    
 35.30  34.26 
  
  
  
19  Kezia Schnabel 11  CEN 5:48.65 
  
  
30.89  33.64  34.94  35.00 
   
   
 35.21  35.29  35.87  36.53 
    
    
 35.97  35.31 
  
  
20  Lauren Lyngstad 8  FN 5:49.56 
  
  
31.79  34.26  35.18  35.50 
   
   
 35.51  35.69  35.68  35.88 
    
    
 35.53  34.54 
  
  
21  Lindsay Wangler 11  WF 5:49.97 
  
  
31.11  34.09  35.00  35.47 
   
   
 35.60  35.98  36.26  36.14 
    
    
 35.73  34.59 
  
  
                                                          
22  Laura Keller 12  MINOT 5:50.06 
  
  
30.98  33.97  34.51  35.25 
   
   
 35.60  36.14  36.25  36.68 
    
    
 35.62  35.06 
  
  
23  Hannah Mastel 8  FS 5:50.65 
  
  
31.77  34.48  35.48  35.46 
   
   
 35.97  35.72  35.55  36.04 
    
    
 36.12  34.06 
  
  
24  Heather Swenson 9  GFC 5:51.43 
  
  
34.51  37.12  37.68  33.67 
   
   
 34.98  34.98  35.24  34.99 
    
    
 35.23  33.03 
  
  
25  Jordan Gustafson 9  WHS 5:53.63 
  
  
30.98  33.93  35.68  36.13 
   
   
 36.37  36.67  36.82  36.82 
    
    
 36.15  34.08 
  
  
26  Rushanna Nadvornik 9  WHS 5:54.64 
  
  
30.51  33.90  34.95  36.36 
   
   
 36.18  36.61  36.66  37.45 
    
    
 36.32  35.70 
  
  
27  Kasey Lasch 7  JAM 5:55.04 
  
  
30.27  34.20  35.60  36.39 
   
   
 36.01  36.82  37.17  37.25 
    
    
 36.47  34.86 
  
  
  
28  Jocelyn Baumann 9  FN 5:55.91 
  
  
30.31  33.15  34.93  35.78 
   
   
 36.62  36.59  37.44  37.34 
    
    
 37.57  36.18 
  
  
29  Libby Larson 7  FS 5:56.69 
  
  
32.32  35.04  36.41  36.52 
   
   
 36.89  36.26  36.05  36.80 
    
    
 36.27  34.13 
  
  
30  Cora Wolff 10  WHS 5:56.89 
  
  
30.63  34.62  35.27  36.36 
   
   
 36.39  36.61  36.98  37.31 
    
    
 36.86  35.86 
  
  
                                                          
31  Cassie Neuharth 11  MINOT 5:57.72 
  
  
30.88  35.48  36.27  36.84 
   
   
 36.81  37.01  36.61  37.15 
    
    
 36.92  33.75 
  
  
32  Kara Johnson 9  MHS 6:04.95 
  
  
30.80  33.98  35.38  36.40 
   
   
 36.97  37.83  38.33  38.81 
    
    
 38.29  38.16 
  
  
33  Leah Olmstead 9  FN 6:16.50 
  
  
31.82  35.66  36.74  38.32 
   
   
 38.34  39.63  38.85  39.61 
    
    
 39.37  38.16 
  
  
 
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 


State: 1:39.27  *  1999 
  
  
L. Bachmeier, N. Saur, K. Fiest, R. Keller 


 Team   Relay Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  WHS  A 1:39.46 
  
  
 1) Allison Maxwell 12  2) Erin Maetzold 12 
  
  
 3) Carissa Gormally 12  4) Bailey Bolinske 10 
  
  
24.75  25.28  25.79  23.64 
   
   
2  MINOT  A 1:40.87 
  
  
 1) Dagny Knutson 8  2) Alyssa Jenkins 12 
  
  
 3) Laura Greer 11  4) Maggi Beck 9 
  
  
24.36  25.40  26.10  25.01 
   
   
3  FN  A 1:41.08 
  
  
 1) Sarah Ziegelmann 12  2) Amy Vanlishout 10 
  
  
 3) Kayla Berg 9  4) Nikkie Reza 9 
  
  
24.69  25.71  25.36  25.32 
   
   
4  GFC  A 1:42.92 
  
  
 1) Alex Eades 7  2) Megan McCauley 10 
  
  
 3) Kathryn Fristad 11  4) Hannah Whitehead 10 
  
  
25.33  27.08  26.39  24.12 
   
   
5  CEN  A 1:44.82 
  
  
 1) Sara Weinberg 9  2) Hayley VerDouw 8 
  
  
 3) Kalee Kemmesat 8  4) Dani Maddock 12 
  
  
25.79  27.73  26.47  24.83 
   
   
                                                          
6  MHS  A 1:45.94 
  
  
 1) Christina Taylor 12  2) Kayli Johnson 7 
  
  
 3) Cassandra Kelsch 11  4) Vanessa Stumpf 8 
  
  
26.14  26.86  26.17  26.77 
   
   
7  BHS  A 1:46.09 
  
  
 1) Samantha Kramer 12  2) Kim Nagel 12 
  
  
 3) Danelle Wallace 12  4) Amanda Gere 11 
  
  
26.46  26.54  27.13  25.96 
   
   
  
(Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay) 


 Team   Relay Finals Time 
  
  
  
8  GFRR  A 1:46.17 
  
  
 1) Logan Loutzenhiser 11  2) Paige Mikkelsen 10 
  
  
 3) Kathryn Sanner 12  4) Brittany Schmidt 10 
  
  
27.19  27.87  26.21  24.90 
   
   
9  FS  A 1:46.35 
  
  
 1) Hannah Mastel 8  2) Jessica Tauber 10 
  
  
 3) Ashley Quam 12  4) Joslyn Fellbaum 8 
  
  
27.05  26.86  26.35  26.09 
   
   
10  JAM  A 1:46.41 
  
  
 1) Alaina Steele 12  2) Sarah Scherr 10 
  
  
 3) Cassie Jensen 12  4) Alissa Beckstrand 12 
  
  
26.52  27.46  26.32  26.11 
   
   
11  WF  A 1:48.33 
  
  
 1) Amy Doll 8  2) Hali Scholl 9 
  
  
 3) Lindsay Wangler 11  4) Megan Brennan 9 
  
  
27.83  27.25  27.51  25.74 
   
   
12  WAH  A 1:50.18 
  
  
 1) Kelsey Richels 8  2) Karley Vetter 10 
  
  
 3) Kayla Meyer 10  4) Christine Retzlaff 10 
  
  
28.47  28.78  26.84  26.09 
   
   
13  SHAN  A 1:56.19 
  
  
 1) Nicole Bartholomay 8  2) Rachel Pollard 8 
  
  
 3) Jordan Kalk 8  4) Jessica Pollard 10 
  
  
28.56  30.96  28.98  27.69 
   
   
                                                          
 
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke 


State: 57.32  *  2004  Kelsey Schoonhoven 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 1:12.20 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
A - Final 


1  Kelsey Schoonhoven 11  WF 56.72 * 
  
  
27.78  28.94 
 
 
2  Steffany Bachmeier 11  MHS 1:00.45 
  
  
29.54  30.91 
 
 
3  Maggi Beck 9  MINOT 1:01.25 
  
  
29.83  31.42 
 
 
4  Kaylee Miller 12  WHS 1:02.35 
  
  
30.44  31.91 
 
 
5  Katie Haunz 11  CEN 1:03.03 
  
  
30.23  32.80 
 
 
6  Erin Maetzold 12  WHS 1:03.05 
  
  
30.95  32.10 
 
 
7  Rachael Wessman 8  FN 1:03.24 
  
  
30.64  32.60 
 
 
8  Ashley Quam 12  FS 1:03.34 
  
  
30.80  32.54 
 
 
B - Final 


9  Kristen Bliven 12  MINOT 1:04.53 
  
  
31.22  33.31 
 
 
10  Jennifer Jacobsen 9  FN 1:05.01 
  
  
31.93  33.08 
 
 
11  Aleina Weisz 11  WHS 1:05.16 
  
  
31.65  33.51 
 
 
12  Katie Sautner 11  MINOT 1:05.48 
  
  
32.18  33.30 
 
 
  
13  Laurel Wessman 10  FN 1:06.22 
  
  
31.96  34.26 
 
 
14  Hayley VerDouw 8  CEN 1:06.31 
  
  
32.11  34.20 
 
 
                                                          
15  Michelle Anderson 11  GFC 1:07.02 
  
  
32.84  34.18 
 
 
16  Kylie Jones 11  FS 1:07.04 
  
  
32.78  34.26 
 
 
 
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke 


State: 57.32  *  2004  Kelsey Schoonhoven 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 1:12.20 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
Preliminaries 


1  Kelsey Schoonhoven 11  WF 58.26 
  
  
28.27  29.99 
 
 
2  Steffany Bachmeier 11  MHS 59.55 
  
  
29.23  30.32 
 
 
3  Maggi Beck 9  MINOT 1:01.32 
  
  
29.93  31.39 
 
 
4  Katie Haunz 11  CEN 1:02.60 
  
  
29.94  32.66 
 
 
4  Kaylee Miller 12  WHS 1:02.60 
  
  
30.45  32.15 
 
 
6  Rachael Wessman 8  FN 1:03.08 
  
  
30.66  32.42 
 
 
7  Ashley Quam 12  FS 1:03.15 
  
  
30.61  32.54 
 
 
8  Erin Maetzold 12  WHS 1:03.50 
  
  
30.73  32.77 
 
 
  
9  Kristen Bliven 12  MINOT 1:04.15 
  
  
31.12  33.03 
 
 
10  Aleina Weisz 11  WHS 1:04.78 
  
  
31.63  33.15 
 
 
11  Jennifer Jacobsen 9  FN 1:04.96 
  
  
31.53  33.43 
 
 
12  Hayley VerDouw 8  CEN 1:05.46 
  
  
31.35  34.11 
 
 
                                                          
13  Katie Sautner 11  MINOT 1:05.80 
  
  
32.09  33.71 
 
 
14  Laurel Wessman 10  FN 1:06.12 
  
  
32.08  34.04 
 
 
15  Kylie Jones 11  FS 1:06.25 
  
  
32.50  33.75 
 
 
16  Michelle Anderson 11  GFC 1:06.64 
  
  
32.18  34.46 
 
 
  
17  Megan Nelson 9  WF 1:06.85 
  
  
32.32  34.53 
 
 
18  Ali Hoffman 10  CEN 1:07.23 
  
  
32.63  34.60 
 
 
  
19  Allie Barry 10  FN 1:07.97 
  
  
33.37  34.60 
 
 
20  Rachel Erickson 8  FS 1:08.44 
  
  
34.22  34.22 
 
 
21  Brooke Harris 12  FS 1:08.49 
  
  
33.33  35.16 
 
 
22  Kim Nagel 12  BHS 1:08.75 
  
  
32.78  35.97 
 
 
  
Preliminaries ... (Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke) 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
23  Chelsea Gentzkow 8  WF 1:08.77 
  
  
33.89  34.88 
 
 
24  Heidi Boehm 12  MHS 1:09.16 
  
  
33.63  35.53 
 
 
25  Paige Mikkelsen 10  GFRR 1:10.74 
  
  
33.96  36.78 
 
 
26  Melissa Bonzer 11  GFC 1:10.77 
  
  
34.53  36.24 
 
 
27  Lexi Obrigewitch 8  WHS 1:10.89 
  
  
35.29  35.60 
 
 
28  Traci Hair 9  MINOT 1:11.88 
  
  
35.40  36.48 
 
 
                                                          
29  Kayla Meyer 10  WAH 1:12.85 
  
  
1:12.85 


 
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke 


State: 1:04.29  *  1997  Keri Hehn 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 1:21.52 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
A - Final 


1  Ashley Reiter 9  WF 1:07.67 
  
  
31.28  36.39 
 
 
2  Emily Evanoff 9  MINOT 1:09.05 
  
  
32.54  36.51 
 
 
3  Amber Alexander 10  MINOT 1:09.18 
  
  
32.56  36.62 
 
 
4  Bailey Bolinske 10  WHS 1:09.50 
  
  
32.66  36.84 
 
 
5  Kathryn Berg 10  FN 1:10.26 
  
  
33.09  37.17 
 
 
6  Christine Retzlaff 10  WAH 1:11.17 
  
  
33.02  38.15 
 
 
7  Haley Koehn 7  FS 1:11.63 
  
  
33.60  38.03 
 
 
8  Whitney Shea 11  MINOT 1:12.18 
  
  
34.06  38.12 
 
 
B - Final 


9  Alexis Klug 8  WHS 1:11.78 
  
  
33.37  38.41 
 
 
10  Samantha Klein 11  WHS 1:12.67 
  
  
34.37  38.30 
 
 
11  Bethany Martindale 10  FN 1:12.69 
  
  
33.90  38.79 
 
 
12  Kayli Johnson 7  MHS 1:12.78 
  
  
34.35  38.43 
 
 
13  Kristin Bender 9  GFC 1:13.28 
  
  
34.62  38.66 
 
 
                                                          
14  Sadie Miller 8  WHS 1:13.99 
  
  
34.97  39.02 
 
 
15  Lydia Engberg 7  BHS 1:14.11 
  
  
34.51  39.60 
 
 
16  Cassie Jensen 12  JAM 1:14.14 
  
  
34.42  39.72 
 
 
  
 
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke 


State: 1:04.29  *  1997  Keri Hehn 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 1:21.52 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
Preliminaries 


1  Amber Alexander 10  MINOT 1:08.65 
  
  
32.37  36.28 
 
 
2  Emily Evanoff 9  MINOT 1:08.72 
  
  
32.47  36.25 
 
 
3  Ashley Reiter 9  WF 1:09.03 
  
  
31.88  37.15 
 
 
4  Bailey Bolinske 10  WHS 1:10.28 
  
  
33.76  36.52 
 
 
5  Haley Koehn 7  FS 1:10.60 
  
  
33.25  37.35 
 
 
6  Kathryn Berg 10  FN 1:10.61 
  
  
33.43  37.18 
 
 
7  Christine Retzlaff 10  WAH 1:10.72 
  
  
32.89  37.83 
 
 
8  Whitney Shea 11  MINOT 1:12.04 
  
  
33.85  38.19 
 
 
  
9  Bethany Martindale 10  FN 1:12.59 
  
  
33.82  38.77 
 
 
10  Kayli Johnson 7  MHS 1:12.69 
  
  
34.08  38.61 
 
 
11  Alexis Klug 8  WHS 1:13.01 
  
  
34.60  38.41 
 
 
                                                          
12  Sadie Miller 8  WHS 1:13.13 
  
  
34.66  38.47 
 
 
13  Kristin Bender 9  GFC 1:13.65 
  
  
34.84  38.81 
 
 
14  Lydia Engberg 7  BHS 1:13.70 
  
  
34.85  38.85 
 
 
15  Samantha Klein 11  WHS 1:13.91 
  
  
34.64  39.27 
 
 
16  Cassie Jensen 12  JAM 1:14.14 
  
  
34.52  39.62 
 
 
  
17  Nicole Manias 10  GFC 1:14.66 
  
  
35.40  39.26 
 
 
18  Aly Holland 11  WF 1:14.69 
  
  
35.33  39.36 
 
 
  
19  Nikole Koehn 9  FS 1:15.20 
  
  
35.21  39.99 
 
 
20  Kelsey Beechie 10  MINOT 1:15.35 
  
  
35.03  40.32 
 
 
21  Alex Eades 7  GFC 1:15.47 
  
  
35.41  40.06 
 
 
22  Grace Reile 10  FN 1:16.26 
  
  
35.88  40.38 
 
 
23  Rachel Stumpf 12  MHS 1:17.75 
  
  
36.55  41.20 
 
 
24  Jocelyn Baumann 9  FN 1:19.13 
  
  
37.52  41.61 
 
 
25  Gina Doll 10  WF 1:19.51 
  
  
37.79  41.72 
 
 
26  Carissa Bucholz 8  WAH 1:19.55 
  
  
37.78  41.77 
 
 
  
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke) 


 Name  Yr School Prelim Time 
  
  
  
27  Kasey Andersen 9  JAM 1:19.68 
  
  
37.68  42.00 
 
 
                                                          
28  Laura Grabanski 8  GFRR 1:19.81 
  
  
38.62  41.19 
 
 
29  Jessica Pollard 10  SHAN 1:20.39 
  
  
38.00  42.39 
 
 
 
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 


State: 3:37.52  *  1996 
  
  
A. Jundt, L. Haunz, A. Kindschi, E. Pierce 


 Team   Relay Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  WF  A 3:37.23 * 
  
  
 1) Tracy Olson 12  2) Megan Brennan 9 
  
  
 3) Ashley Reiter 9  4) Kelsey Schoonhoven 11 
  
  
26.61  56.40  26.50  55.86 
   
   
 25.43  53.75  24.14  51.22 
    
    
2  WHS  A 3:39.43 
  
  
 1) Allison Maxwell 12  2) Kaylee Miller 12 
  
  
 3) Aleina Weisz 11  4) Carissa Gormally 12 
  
  
25.66  53.62  26.94  56.31 
   
   
 27.21  56.61  24.42  52.89 
    
    
3  FN  A 3:41.85 
  
  
 1) Sarah Ziegelmann 12  2) Amy Vanlishout 10 
  
  
 3) Kathryn Berg 10  4) Nikkie Reza 9 
  
  
25.89  53.20  26.93  56.13 
   
   
 27.29  56.44  26.32  56.08 
    
    
4  GFC  A 3:42.41 
  
  
 1) Hannah Whitehead 10  2) Kathryn Fristad 11 
  
  
 3) Alex Eades 7  4) Megan McCauley 10 
  
  
27.79  58.27  27.50  57.74 
   
   
 25.84  54.61  24.81  51.79 
    
    
5  CEN  A 3:43.48 
  
  
 1) Sara Weinberg 9  2) Katie Haunz 11 
  
  
 3) Kalee Kemmesat 8  4) Dani Maddock 12 
  
  
27.32  56.22  26.96  57.09 
   
   
 27.49  57.16  25.23  53.01 
    
    
                                                          
6  MINOT  A 3:48.68 
  
  
 1) Courtney Mantz 12  2) Laura Greer 11 
  
  
 3) Laura Keller 12  4) Emily Evanoff 9 
  
  
27.41  57.25  27.58  57.72 
   
   
 27.38  57.39  26.83  56.32 
    
    
7  MHS  A 3:50.85 
  
  
 1) Steffany Bachmeier 11  2) Cassandra Kelsch 11 
  
  
 3) Heidi Boehm 12  4) Vanessa Stumpf 8 
  
  
26.89  55.45  27.04  56.94 
   
   
 28.85  1:00.73  27.55  57.73 
    
    
8  GFRR  A 3:51.39 
  
  
 1) Brittany Schmidt 10  2) Kathryn Sanner 12 
  
  
 3) Laura McCowan 10  4) Paige Mikkelsen 10 
  
  
26.51  55.39  26.92  56.58 
   
   
 29.18  1:00.75  28.26  58.67 
    
    
9  JAM  A 3:54.87 
  
  
 1) Kasey Lasch 7  2) Alaina Steele 12 
  
  
 3) Amber Brandenburger 11  4) Alissa Beckstrand 12 
  
  
28.54  1:00.39  27.54  58.37 
   
   
 27.48  58.52  26.75  57.59 
    
    
  
10  BHS  A 3:57.89 
  
  
 1) Amanda Gere 11  2) Bridget Riley 8 
  
  
 3) Lydia Engberg 7  4) Danelle Wallace 12 
  
  
27.81  58.48  27.86  58.51 
   
   
 29.41  1:02.14  27.67  58.76 
    
    
11  SHAN  A 3:59.83 
  
  
 1) Lexie Halberstadt 8  2) Jordan Kalk 8 
  
  
 3) Jessica Pollard 10  4) Lizzie Frei 12 
  
  
26.97  55.96  29.45  1:02.80 
   
   
 29.56  1:02.34  27.89  58.73 
    
    
12  FS  A 4:07.25 
  
  
 1) Hannah Mastel 8  2) Jessica Tauber 10 
  
  
 3) Kylie Jones 11  4) Sarah Wolf 9 
  
  
29.16  59.85  28.33  1:01.18 
   
   
 30.43  1:03.65  29.55  1:02.57 
    
    
                                                          
 
Event 62S Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off 


State: 1:03.18  *  11/11/2005  Lizzie Frei 
   
   
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.82 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
- Swim-off 


1  Lizzie Frei 12  SHAN 1:03.18 * 
  
  
29.94  33.24 
 
 
2  Madison Porter 8  WHS 1:04.19 
  
  
29.58  34.61 
 
 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT