ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World Cup - Durban
11/13/2005-11/13/2005
Durban, South Africa

Event 1  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 3:39.91  17/01/2004 Ryk Neethling FINA World Cup -, SEAL-KZ    
      2005WR: * 3:34.58  18/07/2002 Grant Hackett - AUS                        
      2005WC: % 3:34.63  21/01/2003 Ian Thorpe - AUS                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 PARK, Tae-Hwan            89 KOREA                3:52.42    3:42.78   952  
      26.46   28.25   28.40   28.25   28.10   28.37   28.31   26.64
  2 COMAN, Dragos             80 ROMANIA              3:47.70    3:42.99   949  
      26.03   28.03   28.19   28.29   28.46   28.28   28.16   27.55
  3 STANCZYK, Premyslaw       85 POLAND               3:54.54    3:46.15   910  
      26.75   28.32   28.49   28.68   28.58   28.71   28.50   28.12
  4 PRINSLOO, Troyden         85 SOUTH AFRICA         3:50.08    3:47.34   896  
      27.08   28.51   28.47   28.58   28.67   28.90   28.93   28.20
  5 SAWRYMOWICZ, Mateusz      87 POLAND               3:55.48    3:48.95   877  
      26.94   28.55   28.66   28.81   28.91   29.24   29.20   28.64
  6 MORTIMER, Justin          82 USA                  3:48.67    3:49.86   867  
      26.21   28.12   28.25   28.47   28.97   29.71   30.43   29.70
  7 FFROST, Nick              86  AUSTRALIA           3:56.75    3:57.79   783  
      27.02   28.75   29.37   29.95   30.50   30.63   31.17   30.40
  8 KAUFMANN, Scott           82 USA                  3:57.30    3:58.33   777  
      27.43   29.39   29.82   30.42   30.19   30.30   30.60   30.18
 
Event 2  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 26.89  19/11/2004 Mandy Loots at FINA Swimming W, RSA          
      2005WR: * 25.33  12/03/2005 Anna-Karin Kammerling - SWE                  
      2005WC: % 25.36  25/01/2001 Anna-K Kammerling - SWE                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 KAMMERLING, Anna-Karin    80  SWEDEN                27.31      26.37   958  
  2 URBANCZYK, Aleksandra     87 POLAND                 26.80      26.99   894  
  3 POPCHANKA, Alena          79 FRANCE                 27.41      27.02   891  
  3 MIATKE, Danni             87  AUSTRALIA             27.13      27.02   891  
  5 SJOBERG, Johanna          78  SWEDEN                27.35      27.03   890  
  6 LOOTS, Mandy              78 SOUTH AFRICA           27.61      27.23   871  
  7 SHAW, Keri                89 SOUTH AFRICA           27.77      27.44   851  
  8 VAN WYK, Chanelle         89 SOUTH AFRICA           27.86      27.59   837  
 
Event 3  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 1:56.03  22/01/2004 George Du Rand at RSA FINA Wor, BLSS-FS    
      2005WR: * 1:50.73  08/12/2002 Frank Esposito - FRA                       
      2005WC: % 1:51.76  28/03/1998 James Hickman - GBR                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel       85 POLAND               1:59.97    1:53.76   966  
      26.51   28.99   29.31   28.95                                
  2 SKVORTSOV, Nikolay        84 RUSSIA               2:01.42    1:55.01   935  
      26.44   29.34   29.81   29.42                                
  3 DRZEWINSKI, Lukasz        84 POLAND               2:01.41    1:56.12   908  
      27.06   30.13   29.42   29.51                                
  4 CRAMER, Jayme             83 USA                  1:58.74    1:56.63   896  
      26.67   29.59   29.76   30.61                                
  5 DU RAND, George           82 SOUTH AFRICA         1:58.52    1:57.78   870  
      25.49   29.27   30.79   32.23                                
  6 VD BIJL, David            84 SOUTH AFRICA         2:02.22    2:00.71   808  
      26.48   30.04   31.84   32.35                                
  7 DE KLERK, Ryan            84 SOUTH AFRICA         2:03.64    2:02.54   773  
      26.89   31.44   31.32   32.89                                
  8 MICHAELSON, Ben           81 USA                  2:01.72    2:03.79   750  
      27.30   30.49   32.55   33.45                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 1:05.40  24/09/1999 Penny Heyns Seagulls SC Champi, ATOTI-KZ   
      2005WR: * 1:04.79  19/03/2004 Tara Kirk - USA                            
      2005WC: % 1:04.90  27/11/2004 Liesel Jones - AUS                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 EDMISTONE, Jade           82  AUSTRALIA           1:07.10    1:05.93   978  
      31.00   34.93                                                
  2 VAN BILJON, Suzaan        88 SOUTH AFRICA         1:07.78    1:06.79   941  
      31.96   34.83                                                
  3 KATSOULIS, Sarah          84  AUSTRALIA           1:08.22    1:07.11   927  
      31.80   35.31                                                
  4 KAMINSKA, Beata           80 POLAND               1:09.65    1:07.34   918  
      32.21   35.13                                                
  5 POLESKA, Anne             80 GERMANY              1:08.76    1:08.81   860  
      33.25   35.56                                                
  6 BACK, Su-Yeon             91 KOREA                1:10.24    1:09.01   853  
      33.77   35.24                                                
  7 ARCHIBALD, Claire         89 SOUTH AFRICA         1:09.33    1:09.35   840  
      33.34   36.01                                                
  8 BALFOUR, Kirsty           84 GREAT BRITIAN        1:10.19    1:09.44   837  
      32.97   36.47                                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 54.42  04/04/2002 Helene K Muller World SC Champ, RSA          
      2005WR: * 51.70  09/08/2005 Lisbeth Lenton AUS                           
      2005WC: % 52.64  28/11/2003 Lisbeth Lenton - AUS                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VELDHUIS, Marleen         79 NETHERLANDS            53.74      53.13   981  
      25.43   27.70                                                
  2 ROETS, Lauren             87 SOUTH AFRICA           54.89      54.49   910  
      26.31   28.18                                                
  3 LILLHAGE, Josefin         80  SWEDEN                54.85      54.56   906  
      26.20   28.36                                                
  4 REES, Shayne              82  AUSTRALIA             54.75      54.68   900  
      26.10   28.58                                                
  5 MORAVCOVA, Martina        76 SLOVAKIA               55.94      54.95   887  
      26.65   28.30                                                
  6 POPCHANKA, Alena          79 FRANCE                 55.23      55.11   879  
      26.58   28.53                                                
  7 SJOBERG, Johanna          78  SWEDEN                55.27      55.39   866  
      26.70   28.69                                                
  8 DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATO, Fla  83 BRAZIL                 55.32      55.76   849  
      26.31   29.45                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 46.25  22/01/2004 Roland M Schoeman at RSA FINA, TUKS-NT       
      2005WR: * 46.25  27/03/2004 Ian Crocker - USA/ Roland Scho               
      2005WC: % 46.25  19/01/2005 Roland Schoeman - RSA                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NEETHLING, Ryk            77 SOUTH AFRICA           49.20      47.63   948  
      22.62   25.01                                                
  2 CALLUS, Ashley            79  AUSTRALIA             48.66      48.51   897  
      23.18   25.33                                                
  3 SANTOS, Guilherme         82 BRAZIL                 49.37      48.71   886  
      23.05   25.66                                                
  4 GASIOR, Lukasz            86 POLAND                 49.59      49.42   849  
      23.40   26.02                                                
  5 DI CARLI, Marco           85 GERMANY                49.40      49.08   866  
      23.50   25.58                                                
  6 ANDERSSON, Erik           84  SWEDEN                49.98      49.95   822  
      23.93   26.02                                                
  7 MAESTRU, Felix            81 ROMANIA                50.07      50.16   812  
      23.84   26.32                                                
  8 DU RAND, George           82 SOUTH AFRICA           49.83      50.26   807  
      24.30   25.96                                                
 
Event 8  Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 4:39.61  19/11/2004 Mandy Loots at FINA Swimming W, RSA        
      2005WR: * 4:27.83  19/01/2002 Klochkova Yana - UKR                       
      2005WC: % 4:27.83  19/01/2002 Yana Klochkova - UKR                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BARANOWSKA, Katarzyna     87 POLAND               4:43.50    4:35.71   953  
      29.90   33.98   35.86   35.28   38.13   38.91   32.91   30.74
  2 JUNG, Ji-Yeon             89 KOREA                4:44.40    4:36.92   941  
      29.86   35.19   34.36   34.84   40.07   40.47   31.29   30.84
  3 GODDARD, Talia            88  AUSTRALIA           4:44.16    4:44.12   871  
      30.03   34.37   36.67   36.08   40.67   40.90   32.56   32.84
  4 LOOTS, Mandy              78 SOUTH AFRICA         4:39.61    4:47.43   841  
      30.28   33.74   36.76   35.90   40.77   42.08   34.06   33.84
  5 PENGELLY, Jessica         91 SOUTH AFRICA         4:49.50    4:47.68   839  
      31.78   34.55   36.25   36.55   40.22   41.45   34.17   32.71
  6 MEAKLIM, Kathryn          89 SOUTH AFRICA         4:45.93    4:50.71   813  
      30.41   34.71   37.43   37.18   40.35   42.19   34.90   33.54
  7 NEETHLING, Jean-Marie'    90 SOUTH AFRICA         5:06.28    4:53.16   793  
      31.49   34.91   38.18   37.78   40.36   40.79   36.20   33.45
  8 BOUFFE, Tanya             91 SOUTH AFRICA         4:55.48    4:53.52   790  
      30.49   35.14   38.03   37.40   42.22   42.95   34.40   32.89
  9 ALBERTS, Melissa          91 SOUTH AFRICA         4:54.82    4:55.15   777  
      31.95   34.78   38.16   37.74   43.08   41.96   33.54   33.94
 
Event 9  Men 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 51.52  11/02/2005 Ryk Neethling at RSA Fina Worl, SEAL-KZ      
      2005WR: * 51.52  11/02/2005 Ryk F Neethling RSA                          
      2005WC: % 51.52  11/02/2005 Ryk Neethling - RSA                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 NEETHLING, Ryk            77 SOUTH AFRICA           55.36      53.03  1016  
      24.33   28.70                                                
  2 MANKOC, Peter             78  SLOVENIA              55.21      54.70   926  
      24.43   30.27                                                
  3 TARDIN, Alain             84  SWITZERLAND           55.32      55.12   905  
      25.09   30.03                                                
  4 KRUPPA, Jens              76 GERMANY                56.30      55.41   891  
      25.95   29.46                                                
  5 BRODIE, Leith             86  AUSTRALIA             56.09      55.49   887  
      25.55   29.94                                                
  6 FRANCIS, Robin            82 SEAGULLS               56.28      56.21   853  
      26.20   30.01                                                
  7 GILCHRIST, Kristopher     83 GREAT BRITIAN          56.62      56.29   849  
      25.88   30.41                                                
  8 FERGUSSON, Byron          86 SOUTH AFRICA           56.77      56.92   822  
      26.15   30.77                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 2:08.72  04/04/2002 Charlene L Wittstock World SC, RSA         
      2005WR: * 2:03.62  27/11/2001 Natalie Coughlin - USA                     
      2005WC: % 2:03.62  27/11/2001 Natalie Coughlin - USA                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 STASZAK, Katarzyna        87 POLAND               2:14.88    2:10.57   875  
      31.19   32.58   33.22   33.58                                
  2 BRAT, Valentina           85 ROMANIA              2:12.45    2:11.45   858  
      31.59   32.76   33.76   33.34                                
  3 CORFE, Melissa            86 SOUTH AFRICA         2:13.09    2:12.02   847  
      31.54   33.17   33.81   33.50                                
  4 ARCHIBALD, Claire         89 SOUTH AFRICA         2:14.95    2:13.90   811  
      31.71   33.43   34.24   34.52                                
  5 LEE, Nam-Eun              89 KOREA                2:15.53    2:14.36   803  
      30.77   33.91   35.22   34.46                                
  6 COETZEE, Leah             90 SOUTH AFRICA         2:16.88    2:15.41   785  
      31.65   33.80   35.44   34.52                                
  7 BOUFFE, Tanya             91 SOUTH AFRICA         2:16.67    2:16.30   769  
      31.42   33.99   35.23   35.66                                
  8 MEYER, Roxanne            88 SOUTH AFRICA         2:17.06    2:18.12   739  
      32.58   34.54   35.31   35.69                                
 
Event 11  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 24.70  31/07/2003 Roland M Schoeman Telkom SA SC, TUKS-NT      
      2005WR: * 23.27  10/12/2004 Thomas Rupprath - AUS                        
      2005WC: % 23.39  28/11/2003 Matt Welsh - AUS                             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VYATCHANIN, Arkady        84 RUSSIA                 24.94      24.60   898  
  2 CRAMER, Jayme             83 USA                    25.39      24.76   880  
  3 DI CARLI, Marco           85 GERMANY                25.14      24.97   858  
  4 DU RAND, George           82 SOUTH AFRICA           25.78      25.43   813  
  5 SANTOS, Guilherme         82 BRAZIL                 25.66      25.57   799  
  6 MICHAELSON, Ben           81 USA                    25.75      25.67   790  
  7 DELANEY, Ashley           86  AUSTRALIA             25.78      25.69   788  
  8 TUNE, Garth               89 SOUTH AFRICA           26.02      25.94   766  
 
Event 12  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 8:30.11  02/09/2004 Melissa J Corfe at Telkom SA N, SGUL-KZ    
      2005WR: * 8:13.35  24/01/2004 Sachiko Yamada - JPN                       
      2005WC: % 8:13.66  31/01/2004 Yamada Sachiko - JPN                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 POTEC, Camelia            82 ROMANIA              8:24.00    8:30.11   922  
      29.39   31.54   32.10   32.18   32.40   32.53   32.55   32.48
      31.54   31.65   31.78   32.08   31.95   32.07   32.13   31.74
  2 YU, Rui                   89  CHINA               8:37.99    8:32.42   910  
      30.97   32.75   32.57   32.87   32.81   32.66   32.53   32.26
      31.69   31.00   31.90   31.58   31.89   32.01   32.15   30.78
  3 YANG, Jing                87  CHINA               8:32.78    8:32.73   908  
      31.14   32.46   32.67   32.93   32.58   32.76   32.60   32.40
      32.03   31.66   31.66   31.68   31.75   32.00   32.13   30.28
  4 HUBER, Sophie             85 FRANCE               8:30.42    8:32.91   907  
      29.41   31.53   32.11   32.44   32.45   32.69   32.66   32.60
      32.65   32.51   32.43   32.36   32.35   32.43   31.93   30.36
  5 TROTT, Wendy              90 SOUTH AFRICA         8:36.62    8:33.36   905  
      29.23   31.99   32.23   32.33   32.39   32.77   32.43   32.65
      32.24   32.24   32.47   32.60   32.40   32.60   32.09   30.70
  6 DAI, Anna                 91  CHINA               8:39.23    8:46.62   838  
      29.77   32.43   33.00   33.09   33.20   32.97   33.27   33.35
      33.32   33.41   33.26   33.20   33.50   33.36   33.55   31.94
  7 CORFE, Melissa            86 SOUTH AFRICA         8:30.11    8:48.47   829  
      30.43   32.33   32.88   33.01   33.00   32.98   33.12   33.36
      33.45   33.64   33.50   33.71   33.52   33.58   33.58   32.38
  8 VAN HEERDEN, Karlien      90 SOUTH AFRICA         9:09.44    8:52.06   813  
      29.91   32.95   33.24   33.44   33.45   33.09   33.38   33.87
      33.52   33.64   33.88   33.26   33.48   33.91   33.85   33.19
  9 EESON, Kim                89 ZIMBABWE             9:17.58    9:05.90   752  
      30.74   33.64   34.00   34.45   34.29   34.25   34.44   34.45
      34.71   34.39   34.04   34.28   34.90   34.52   35.44   33.36
 10 LOGAN, Alison-Jayne       89 SOUTH AFRICA         9:12.86    9:11.04   731  
      31.85   34.31   34.50   34.57   34.60   34.44   34.26   34.40
      34.18   34.72   34.62   34.95   34.83   34.97   35.21   34.63
 11 SMYTH, Louise             90 SOUTH AFRICA         9:17.58    9:14.06   720  
      30.77   32.97   34.32   34.66   34.96   34.78   35.05   35.36
      35.12   34.99   35.76   35.29   34.95   35.70   34.72   34.66
 12 WARNES, Rene              92 SOUTH AFRICA         9:12.32    9:21.58   691  
      31.74   34.46   34.91   35.19   35.43   35.66   35.59   35.17
      35.66   35.54   35.92   35.67   35.28   35.03   36.28   34.05
 13 MEYER, Samantha           91 SOUTH AFRICA         9:13.37    9:28.13   667  
      31.80   34.14   35.29   35.54   35.87   35.72   36.09   35.89
      36.29   36.02   36.43   35.95   36.23   36.13   35.91   34.83


Event 13  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 2:08.50  26/11/2004 Mandy Loots at RSA Fina World, DOLC-CG     
      2005WR: * 2:04.04  18/01/2004 Yu Yang - CHN                              
      2005WC: % 2:04.04  18/01/2004 Yu Yang - CHN                              
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 SHAW, Keri                89 SOUTH AFRICA         2:13.70    2:10.04   900  
      29.85   32.88   33.64   33.67                                
  2 GUO, Fan                  90  CHINA               2:13.00    2:10.34   894  
      29.29   32.98   33.96   34.11                                
  3 JIANG, Wenjing            89  CHINA               2:12.94    2:10.44   892  
      29.45   32.95   33.61   34.43                                
  4 POPCHANKA, Alena          79 FRANCE               2:12.90    2:10.95   882  
      28.99   33.03   34.25   34.68                                
  5 CHOI, Hye-Ra              91 KOREA                2:14.15    2:11.22   876  
      29.97   33.22   33.86   34.17                                
  6 LOOTS, Mandy              78 SOUTH AFRICA         2:13.17    2:12.12   859  
      30.15   33.61   34.09   34.27                                
  7 GEHRING, Charne           86 SOUTH AFRICA         2:13.98    2:14.05   822  
      30.75   33.13   34.51   35.66                                
  8 HUBER, Sophie             85 FRANCE               2:17.81    2:20.00   722  
      31.49   35.31   36.35   36.85                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 51.84  26/11/2004 Ryk Neethling at RSA Fina Worl, SEAL-KZ      
      2005WR: * 49.07  26/03/2004 Ian Crocker - USA                            
      2005WC: % 50.10  27/01/2002 Thomas Rupprath - GER                        
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NEETHLING, Ryk            77 SOUTH AFRICA           53.41      51.11#  967  
      23.72   27.39                                                
  2 SKVORTSOV, Nikolay        84 RUSSIA                 53.22      52.39   898  
      24.65   27.74                                                
  3 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeny       83 RUSSIA                 53.13      52.65   885  
      24.99   27.66                                                
  4 BREUS, Sergiy             83 UKRAINE                53.20      52.72   881  
      24.29   28.43                                                
  5 CRAMER, Jayme             83 USA                    52.96      52.87   874  
      25.16   27.71                                                
  6 MICHAELSON, Ben           81 USA                    53.69      53.26   854  
      25.11   28.15                                                
  7 MAESTRU, Felix            81 ROMANIA                53.97      54.02   819  
      25.06   28.96                                                
  8 VD BIJL, David            84 SOUTH AFRICA           54.72      54.61   793  
      25.19   29.42                                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 30.60  24/09/1999 Penny Heyns Seagulls SC Champi, ATOTI-KZ     
      2005WR: * 29.90  26/09/2004 Jade Edmiston - AUS                          
      2005WC: % 30.24  30/11/2003 Brooke Hanson - AUS                          
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 EDMISTONE, Jade           82  AUSTRALIA             30.54      30.36   991  
  2 VAN BILJON, Suzaan        88 SOUTH AFRICA           31.86      31.17   916  
  3 KATSOULIS, Sarah          84  AUSTRALIA             31.57      31.39   897  
  4 KAMINSKA, Beata           80 POLAND                 32.18      31.65   875  
  5 POLESKA, Anne             80 GERMANY                32.70      32.37   818  
  6 ARCHIBALD, Claire         89 SOUTH AFRICA           32.71      32.44   812  
  7 BACK, Su-Yeon             91 KOREA                  33.05      32.78   787  
  8 BALFOUR, Kirsty           84 GREAT BRITIAN          33.00      33.28   752  
 
Event 16  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 2:07.91  16/03/2000 Terence M Parkin World SC Cham, RSA        
      2005WR: * 2:02.92  17/01/2004 Ed Moses - USA                             
      2005WC: % 2:02.92  17/01/2004 Ed Moses - USA                             
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 KUCZKO, Slawomir          85 POLAND               2:14.87    2:09.25   932  
      29.71   32.76   33.67   33.11                                
  2 PARKIN, Terence           80 SOUTH AFRICA         2:13.00    2:10.74   900  
      30.45   33.28   33.25   33.76                                
  3 GILCHRIST, Kristopher     83 GREAT BRITIAN        2:13.12    2:10.97   896  
      29.85   33.65   33.91   33.56                                
  4 VERSFELD, Neil            85 SOUTH AFRICA         2:15.48    2:11.22   890  
      30.16   32.31   33.63   35.12                                
  5 LISOGOR, Oleg             79 UKRAINE              2:13.86    2:11.73   880  
      29.88   32.89   34.42   34.54                                
  6 MOEKETSANE, Thabang       87 SOUTH AFRICA         2:13.86    2:13.18   852  
      29.74   33.79   34.42   35.23                                
  7 DIERING, William          86 SOUTH AFRICA         2:14.09    2:13.22   851  
      30.05   33.67   34.33   35.17                                
  8 JOSEPHSON, Matthew        85 SOUTH AFRICA         2:16.76    2:15.74   804  
      30.95   34.80   34.47   35.52                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 1:56.78  04/04/2002 Helene K Muller World SC Champ, RSA        
      2005WR: * 1:54.04  07/04/2002 Lindsay Benko - USA                        
      2005WC: % 1:54.64  11/02/2005 Josefin Lillhage - SWE                     
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VELDHUIS, Marleen         79 NETHERLANDS          1:58.96    1:56.38   965  
      26.58   29.26   29.76   30.78                                
  2 LILLHAGE, Josefin         80  SWEDEN              1:59.45    1:57.25   944  
      27.63   29.58   29.86   30.18                                
  3 BARZYCKA, Paulina         86 POLAND               1:59.79    1:57.34   942  
      28.22   30.13   29.67   29.32                                
  4 REES, Shayne              82  AUSTRALIA           1:59.45    1:57.97   927  
      27.24   29.97   30.41   30.35                                
  5 POTEC, Camelia            82 ROMANIA              2:00.79    1:58.65   911  
      28.35   30.34   30.22   29.74                                
  6 VORSTER, Leone            88 SOUTH AFRICA         2:01.16    2:00.75   864  
      28.43   30.81   30.94   30.57                                
  7 RIBEIRO, Paula            81 BRAZIL               2:00.76    2:01.21   854  
      28.91   30.82   31.13   30.35                                
  8 VAN HEERDEN, Kirsten      79 SOUTH AFRICA         2:01.01    2:01.58   847  
      28.98   30.64   31.05   30.91                                
 
Event 18  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 21.22  23/05/2000 Roland M Schoeman NCAA Div 1 M, RSA          
      2005WR: * 21.10  25/03/2004 Fed Bousquet - FRE                           
      2005WC: % 21.13  28/01/2001 Mark Foster - GBR                            
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NEETHLING, Ryk            77 SOUTH AFRICA           22.63      21.56   962  
  2 CALLUS, Ashley            79  AUSTRALIA             22.48      22.06   898  
  3 SANTOS, Guilherme         82 BRAZIL                 22.29      22.12   890  
  4 THANING, Karl             77 SOUTH AFRICA           22.58      22.27   872  
  5 GASIOR, Lukasz            86 POLAND                 22.63      22.36   862  
  6 KRUPPA, Jens              76 GERMANY                23.06      23.00   792  
  7 SANTOS JR, Joel           81 BRAZIL                 22.88      23.07   785  
  8 SEAMAN, Marc              79 SOUTH AFRICA           23.13      23.25   767  
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 2:13.06  19/11/2004 Mandy Loots at FINA Swimming W, RSA        
      2005WR: * 2:07.79  05/12/1993 Allison Wagner - USA                       
      2005WC: % 2:08.44  25/01/2003 Yana Klochkova - UKR                       
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BARANOWSKA, Katarzyna     87 POLAND               2:16.29    2:10.96   951  
      28.61   33.64   37.51   31.20                                
  2 URBANCZYK, Aleksandra     87 POLAND               2:16.79    2:12.61   916  
      27.69   34.00   39.05   31.87                                
  3 GODDARD, Talia            88  AUSTRALIA           2:16.49    2:13.58   896  
      29.53   34.33   38.81   30.91                                
  4 JUNG, Ji-Yeon             89 KOREA                2:16.03    2:13.70   894  
      29.74   33.91   39.17   30.88                                
  5 LOOTS, Mandy              78 SOUTH AFRICA         2:17.96    2:13.71   894  
      28.04   33.52   39.39   32.76                                
  6 ARCHIBALD, Claire         89 SOUTH AFRICA         2:16.34    2:15.26   863  
      30.25   33.16   39.47   32.38                                
  7 NEETHLING, Jean-Marie'    90 SOUTH AFRICA         2:17.22    2:15.65   856  
      29.09   35.47   38.94   32.15                                
  8 PENGELLY, Jessica         91 SOUTH AFRICA         2:18.54    2:16.20   846  
      30.18   34.24   40.04   31.74                                
 
Event 20  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 4:08.19  03/01/2002 Terence M Parkin Telkom SA Nat, SGULL-KZ   
      2005WR: * 4:02.72  23/02/2003 Brian Johns - CAN                          
      2005WC: % 4:05.41  08/02/1997 Marcel Wouda - NED                         
    Name                    Year Country                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel       85 POLAND               4:09.19    4:08.25   959  
      26.48   29.82   32.99   31.81   36.87   35.54   28.13   26.61
  2 FRANCIS, Robin            82 SEAGULLS             4:13.53    4:09.57   944  
      26.40   30.29   31.56   31.53   34.90   36.43   29.34   29.12
  3 BRODIE, Leith             86  AUSTRALIA           4:11.91    4:14.09   894  
      26.73   30.96   33.07   32.33   36.09   36.57   29.88   28.46
  4 MORTIMER, Justin          82 USA                  4:23.01    4:15.57   879  
      27.88   31.70   33.14   31.99   36.89   37.05   29.28   27.64
  5 PARKIN, Terence           80 SOUTH AFRICA         4:18.28    4:17.24   862  
      28.36   31.53   33.83   32.74   34.14   35.83   30.90   29.91
  6 ROGERS, Stuart            82 SOUTH AFRICA         4:28.35    4:22.23   813  
      28.17   32.36   33.31   33.28   37.14   37.38   30.76   29.83
  7 FERGUSSON, Byron          86 SOUTH AFRICA         4:24.67    4:22.58   810  
      27.86   32.65   34.71   34.91   35.18   35.25   31.73   30.29
  8 THOMSON, Jay-Cee          90 SOUTH AFRICA         4:29.34    4:24.80   790  
      28.28   33.74   34.23   34.31   36.88   37.99   29.54   29.83
  9 SCHOEMAN, Riaan           89 SOUTH AFRICA         4:27.53    4:25.84   781  
      28.31   32.14   34.28   33.01   38.76   39.16   30.46   29.72
 10 VERSFELD, Neil            85 SOUTH AFRICA         4:22.44    4:26.74   773  
      28.39   33.80   36.29   35.15   34.62   35.26   32.51   30.72
 11 GILCHRIST, Wesley         89 SOUTH AFRICA         4:30.10    4:27.25   768  
      27.51   32.72   35.67   34.82   36.32   38.71   32.18   29.32
 12 TODD, Peter               89 SOUTH AFRICA         4:34.90    4:27.39   767  
      29.76   33.07   34.37   32.99   37.25   38.02   32.03   29.90
 13 DALE, Dustin              85 SOUTH AFRICA         4:34.73    4:41.89   655  
      29.56   34.07   35.96   36.72   41.18   42.50   31.91   29.99
 14 HO, Chad                  90 SOUTH AFRICA         4:43.51    4:42.35   652  
      30.18   33.83   36.28   35.69   40.24   41.88   32.96   31.29
 
Event 21  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 28.00  15/11/2002 Charlene L Wittstock FINA Worl, RSA          
      2005WR: * 26.83  02/12/2001 Hui Li - CHN                                 
      2005WC: % 26.83  02/12/2001 Hui Li - CHN                                 
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 HOU, Xianmin              89  CHINA                 28.92      28.57   867  
  2 LEE, Nam-Eun              89 KOREA                  28.87      28.59   865  
  3 MORAVCOVA, Martina        76 SLOVAKIA               29.23      28.72   853  
  4 MIATKE, Danni             87  AUSTRALIA             29.01      28.77   849  
  5 VAN WYK, Chanelle         89 SOUTH AFRICA           29.23      28.80   846  
  6 LOOTS, Mandy              78 SOUTH AFRICA           29.83      29.00   829  
  7 DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATO, Fla  83 BRAZIL                 29.70      29.89   757  
  8 KEMP, Lehesta             90 SOUTH AFRICA           30.03      30.21   733  
 
Event 22  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 53.20  08/09/2005 George Du Rand at Telkom SC Ch, BLSS-FS      
      2005WR: * 50.32  26/03/2004 Peter Marshall - USA                         
      2005WC: % 50.58  08/12/2002 Thomas Rupprath - GER                        
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VYATCHANIN, Arkady        84 RUSSIA                 53.95      52.53   923  
      26.19   26.34                                                
  2 CRAMER, Jayme             83 USA                    54.80      53.02   897  
      25.75   27.27                                                
  3 DU RAND, George           82 SOUTH AFRICA           54.68      53.13#  892  
      25.64   27.49                                                
  4 DI CARLI, Marco           85 GERMANY                55.36      53.91   854  
      26.31   27.60                                                
  5 TARDIN, Alain             84  SWITZERLAND           55.62      54.55   824  
      26.34   28.21                                                
  6 DELANEY, Ashley           86  AUSTRALIA             55.05      54.81   812  
      26.47   28.34                                                
  7 MEDVESEK, Blaz            80  SLOVENIA              55.47      55.06   801  
      26.85   28.21                                                
  8 TUNE, Garth               89 SOUTH AFRICA           55.56      55.43   785  
      26.39   29.04                                                
 
Event 23  Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 14:39.04  23/05/2000 Ryk F Neethling NCAA Div 1 Men, RSA       
      2005WR: * 14:10.10  07/08/2001 Grant Hackett - AUS                       
      2005WC: % 14:29.51  18/01/2000 Grant Hackett - AUS                       
    Name                    Year Country                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COMAN, Dragos             80 ROMANIA             14:44.30   14:41.41   970  
      27.28   29.59   29.86   29.99   29.99   29.83   29.88   29.84
      29.78   29.76   29.57   29.56   29.51   29.56   29.68   29.36
      29.70   29.49   29.45   29.46   29.37   29.44   29.44   29.21
      29.22   29.12   28.92   28.81   28.83   27.91                
  2 PARK, Tae-Hwan            89 KOREA               14:43.13   14:42.51   966  
      27.25   29.79   30.01   30.12   29.93   30.08   29.93   29.94
      29.86   29.81   29.53   29.60   29.57   29.41   29.62   29.78
      29.35   29.31   29.48   29.46   29.54   29.25   29.54   29.40
      29.35   29.16   29.11   29.34   28.85   27.14                
  3 PRINSLOO, Troyden         85 SOUTH AFRICA        14:49.60   14:49.68   943  
      27.88   29.57   29.85   30.03   29.82   29.79   29.88   29.82
      29.96   29.68   29.63   29.67   29.79   29.60   29.77   29.63
      29.59   29.82   29.69   29.71   29.82   29.82   29.81   29.82
      29.84   29.75   30.18   29.87   29.52   28.07                
  4 STANCZYK, Premyslaw       85 POLAND              14:52.00   14:57.11   920  
      27.70   29.86   30.07   30.07   30.18   30.19   30.09   30.13
      30.03   29.89   30.02   30.04   30.01   30.01   30.08   30.09
      30.13   29.99   29.93   29.92   29.78   29.72   29.75   30.04
      29.97   30.05   30.07   30.03   30.13   29.14                
  5 SAWRYMOWICZ, Mateusz      87 POLAND              14:49.38   15:02.04   905  
      27.79   29.77   30.05   30.08   30.08   30.09   30.10   29.88
      29.75   29.75   29.96   29.85   30.01   30.17   29.92   30.30
      30.15   30.23   30.36   30.45   30.35   30.41   30.48   30.50
      30.77   30.36   30.62   30.50   30.74   28.57                
  6 ARAPIRACA, Luis           87 BRAZIL              15:09.50   15:02.44   903  
      28.52   29.80   29.98   30.05   29.92   30.14   30.17   30.09
      30.10   29.88   29.92   30.08   29.98   30.14   30.08   30.15
      30.05   30.19   30.05   30.32   30.30   30.42   30.40   30.51
      30.62   30.53   30.47   30.47   30.26   28.85                
  7 MORTIMER, Justin          82 USA                 14:58.74   15:23.85   842  
      29.14   30.08   30.52   30.54   30.92   30.77   30.91   30.83
      30.88   30.65   31.04   31.40   31.47   31.20   31.43   31.17
      31.44   31.27   31.13   31.53   31.10   30.84   30.35   31.22
      31.03   29.83   30.37   30.85   30.62   29.32                
  8 BOSHOFF, Morne'           89 SOUTH AFRICA        15:36.57   15:35.77   810  
      28.18   30.86   31.22   31.08   31.18   31.27   30.97   30.88
      31.00   31.30   31.36   31.31   31.09   31.33   31.36   31.55
      31.34   31.40   31.46   31.71   31.16   31.47   31.59   31.93
      31.72   31.27   31.49   31.30   31.32   30.67                
  9 KAUFMANN, Scott           82 USA                 15:25.00   15:38.00   805  
      29.25   31.28   31.47   31.56   31.41   31.30   31.49   31.32
      31.39   31.32   31.30   31.35   31.35   31.27   31.32   31.24
      31.45   31.53   31.62   31.55   31.28   31.29   31.37   31.40
      31.36   31.44   31.31   31.30   31.19   30.29                
 10 FANTHAM, Shane            89 SOUTH AFRICA        15:52.46   15:41.56   795  
      28.86   31.20   31.36   31.46   31.32   31.37   31.25   31.25
      31.29   31.50   31.49   31.28   31.31   31.57   31.55   31.58
      31.58   31.63   31.89   31.82   31.73   31.82   31.73   31.80
      31.25   31.42   31.77   31.80   31.64   30.04                
 11 DALE, Dustin              85 SOUTH AFRICA        15:36.27   15:42.87   792  
      28.84   31.08   31.19   31.41   31.11   31.53   31.51   31.29
      31.24   31.30   31.27   31.27   31.50   31.42   31.53   31.62
      31.66   31.69   31.64   31.83   31.61   32.08   31.97   32.17
      32.52   31.37   31.30   32.69   32.10   29.13                
 12 HO, Chad                  90 SOUTH AFRICA        15:49.48   15:50.94   772  
      29.24   31.06   31.24   31.51   31.61   31.32   31.38   31.44
      31.42   31.64   31.79   32.02   31.63   31.92   31.88   32.01
      32.11   32.14   32.28   32.04   32.10   32.18   32.08   32.08
      32.34   31.95   31.97   32.11   31.83   30.62                
 13 HUMAN, Jacques            88 SOUTH AFRICA        15:57.18   15:56.49   759  
      29.12   32.02   32.78   32.92   32.84   32.51   32.35   32.20
      32.44   32.46   32.04   32.27   31.99   32.16   32.29   32.33
      31.99   31.64   31.57   31.71   31.31   31.75   31.48   31.67
      31.63   31.91   31.74   31.86   31.30   30.21                
 14 ROUSSEAU, Sebastien       90 SOUTH AFRICA        15:56.21   16:33.81   676  
      29.14   32.06   32.73   32.99   32.81   32.54   32.47   32.39
      32.52   32.55   32.46   32.95   33.16   33.13   33.57   33.61
      33.85   33.97   34.19   33.64   33.45   33.51   34.00   33.77
      33.94   34.10   33.72   33.59   34.39   32.61                
 15 SCHOEMAN, Riaan           89 SOUTH AFRICA        15:52.88   16:54.37   636  
      29.80   32.10   32.96   32.59   32.68   32.04   32.17   33.17
      33.32   34.10   33.61   34.13   33.59   33.88   33.98   33.64
      33.52   34.96   34.64   34.23   34.66   35.29   35.07   35.13
      35.68   34.67   34.94   35.01   34.93   33.88                
 16 VENTER, Jasper            88 SOUTH AFRICA        15:44.46   17:12.05   604  
      30.14   33.06   33.65   34.38   34.77   34.16   34.23   34.61
      34.50   34.53   34.56   34.74   34.62   34.53   34.72   34.28
      34.66   34.13   34.72   34.90   34.70   35.13   35.33   35.23
      34.59   35.57   35.03   35.01   34.37   33.20                
 17 GONCALVES, Eduardo Jose   90 MOZAMBIQUE          17:09.18   17:16.01   597  
      29.63   33.77   33.84   34.46   34.66   34.59   34.47   35.23
      34.37   35.04   35.09   35.40   35.29   35.25   35.31   35.36
      35.57   34.88   34.39   33.84   33.92   34.14   33.91   34.49
      34.41   35.00   35.68   35.56   34.82   33.64

Event 24  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 4:05.61  19/11/2004 Melissa J Corfe at FINA Swimmi, RSA        
      2005WR: * 3:59.53  26/01/2003 Lindsay Benko - USA                        
      2005WC: % 3:59.53  26/01/2003 Lindsay Benko - USA                        
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 POTEC, Camelia            82 ROMANIA              4:16.02    4:05.32   951  
       28.71    59.55  1:30.73  2:02.08  2:33.26  3:04.47  3:35.47  4:05.32
  2 POPCHANKA, Alena          79 FRANCE               4:13.18    4:05.51   949  
       28.27    59.21  1:30.99  2:02.50  2:33.57  3:04.79  3:35.86  4:05.51
  3 BARZYCKA, Paulina         86 POLAND               4:16.13    4:07.21   930  
       28.90  1:00.37  1:32.33  2:04.02  2:35.46  3:06.53  3:37.18  4:07.21
  4 YANG, Jing                87  CHINA               4:11.65    4:08.43   916  
       30.31  1:01.19  1:32.63  2:04.14  2:35.59  3:06.88  3:38.11  4:08.43
  5 YU, Rui                   89  CHINA               4:14.19    4:10.65   892  
       29.62  1:00.95  1:32.68  2:04.70  2:36.02  3:07.49  3:39.23  4:10.65
  6 TROTT, Wendy              90 SOUTH AFRICA         4:15.97    4:12.22   875  
       29.05  1:00.75  1:32.85  2:05.05  2:37.16  3:09.52  3:41.64  4:12.22
  7 HUBER, Sophie             85 FRANCE               4:12.63    4:12.55   872  
       28.96    59.93  1:31.87  2:04.15  2:36.62  3:08.95  3:41.42  4:12.55
  8 MI, Mengjiao              90  CHINA               4:17.53    4:16.82   829  
       30.04  1:02.16  1:34.47  2:06.72  2:39.41  3:12.20  3:45.08  4:16.82
 
Event 25  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 22.92  22/01/2005 Roland M Schoeman Berlin WCup, TUKS-NT       
      2005WR: * 22.71  10/10/2004 Ian Crocker - USA                            
      2005WC: % 22.74  26/01/2002 Geoff Huegill - AUS                          
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NEETHLING, Ryk            77 SOUTH AFRICA           24.17      23.33   952  
  2 BREUS, Sergiy             83 UKRAINE                24.25      23.59   921  
  3 KOROTYSHKIN, Evgeny       83 RUSSIA                 24.29      23.87   889  
  4 SANTOS, Guilherme         82 BRAZIL                 24.05      23.95   880  
  5 SKVORTSOV, Nikolay        84 RUSSIA                 24.11      24.01   873  
  6 MICHAELSON, Ben           81 USA                    24.41      24.21   852  
  7 VENTER, Fouche            85 SOUTH AFRICA           24.80      24.74   798  
  8 VD MERWE, Donaven         87 SOUTH AFRICA           24.78      25.01   773  
 
Event 26  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 58.83  19/11/2004 Mandy Loots at FINA Swimming W, RSA          
      2005WR: * 56.34  22/11/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USA                       
      2005WC: % 56.34  22/11/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USA                       
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MORAVCOVA, Martina        76 SLOVAKIA               59.81      58.71   922  
       28.16    58.71                                                      
  2 SJOBERG, Johanna          78  SWEDEN                59.91      58.82   917  
       27.72    58.82                                                      
  3 LOOTS, Mandy              78 SOUTH AFRICA         1:00.38      59.01   908  
       28.06    59.01                                                      
  4 KAMMERLING, Anna-Karin    80  SWEDEN              1:00.51      59.43   889  
       26.96    59.43                                                      
  5 GUO, Fan                  90  CHINA               1:00.15      59.50   886  
       28.10    59.50                                                      
  6 SHAW, Keri                89 SOUTH AFRICA         1:00.90      59.73   876  
       28.09    59.73                                                      
  7 JIANG, Wenjing            89  CHINA               1:00.47      59.99   865  
       28.13    59.99                                                      
  8 POPCHANKA, Alena          79 FRANCE               1:00.43    1:00.00   864  
       28.02  1:00.00                                                      
 
Event 27  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 1:54.36  22/01/2005 George Du Rand at RSA FINA Wor, BLSS-FS    
      2005WR: * 1:50.52  11/10/2004 Aaron Peirsol - USA                        
      2005WC: % 1:50.67  23/01/2005 Markus Rogan - AUT                         
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DU RAND, George           82 SOUTH AFRICA         2:03.22    1:53.92#  949  
       26.95    55.41  1:24.09  1:53.92                                    
  2 VYATCHANIN, Arkady        84 RUSSIA               1:58.22    1:54.10   944  
       27.32    56.28  1:25.42  1:54.10                                    
  3 CRAMER, Jayme             83 USA                  2:03.40    1:55.54   909  
       27.29    56.48  1:25.70  1:55.54                                    
  4 MEDVESEK, Blaz            80  SLOVENIA            2:02.35    1:57.96   855  
       27.88    57.58  1:27.75  1:57.96                                    
  5 DELANEY, Ashley           86  AUSTRALIA           2:04.24    2:00.11   810  
       27.37    57.34  1:28.65  2:00.11                                    
  6 MOORE, Graeme             89 SOUTH AFRICA         2:01.25    2:02.02   772  
       27.95    58.72  1:30.51  2:02.02                                    
  7 DIAS, Shaun               87 SOUTH AFRICA         2:05.54    2:04.56   726  
       28.04    59.38  1:31.53  2:04.56                                    
  8 DOVETON, Tyler            85 SOUTH AFRICA         2:04.88    2:05.89   703  
       29.54  1:00.61  1:32.98  2:05.89                                    
 
Event 28  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 1:00.16  12/07/2001 Charlene L Wittstock FINA Worl, RSA        
      2005WR: *   56.71  23/11/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USA                     
      2005WC: %   56.71  23/11/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USA                     
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HOU, Xianmin              89  CHINA               1:01.54    1:00.54   892  
       29.53  1:00.54                                                      
  2 LEE, Nam-Eun              89 KOREA                1:02.84    1:01.87   836  
       29.59  1:01.87                                                      
  3 STASZAK, Katarzyna        87 POLAND               1:03.66    1:01.88   835  
       30.40  1:01.88                                                      
  4 ARCHIBALD, Claire         89 SOUTH AFRICA         1:03.01    1:02.44   813  
       30.58  1:02.44                                                      
  5 BRAT, Valentina           85 ROMANIA              1:02.99    1:02.50   811  
       30.93  1:02.50                                                      
  6 KEMP, Lehesta             90 SOUTH AFRICA         1:03.79    1:03.78   763  
       31.21  1:03.78                                                      
  7 COETZEE, Leah             90 SOUTH AFRICA         1:04.45    1:04.31   744  
       31.02  1:04.31                                                      
  8 RIBEIRO, Paula            81 BRAZIL               1:04.49    1:04.70   731  
       31.51  1:04.70                                                      
 
Event 29  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 59.56  27/03/2004 Gregory D Owen NCAA SC Champs, MUST-CG       
      2005WR: * 57.47  23/01/2002 Ed Moses - USA                               
      2005WC: % 57.47  23/01/2002 Ed Moses - USA                               
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LISOGOR, Oleg             79 UKRAINE              1:01.73      59.17   952  
       27.96    59.17                                                      
  2 TAHIROVIC, Emil           79  SLOVENIA            1:01.44    1:00.34   897  
       28.44  1:00.34                                                      
  3 WARNECKE, Mark            70 GERMANY              1:01.36    1:00.90   873  
       28.35  1:00.90                                                      
  4 PARKIN, Terence           80 SOUTH AFRICA         1:02.40    1:01.16   862  
       29.23  1:01.16                                                      
  5 KRUPPA, Jens              76 GERMANY              1:01.96    1:01.44   850  
       28.76  1:01.44                                                      
  6 MOEKETSANE, Thabang       87 SOUTH AFRICA         1:01.65    1:01.73   838  
       29.25  1:01.73                                                      
  7 KUCZKO, Slawomir          85 POLAND               1:01.99    1:01.82   834  
       29.48  1:01.82                                                      
  8 LAVERY, Nathan            86 SOUTH AFRICA         1:02.29    1:01.98   828  
       29.00  1:01.98                                                      
 
Event 30  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 2:23.08  03/01/2002 Sarah Poewe Telkom SA National, VINEY-WP   
      2005WR: * 2:17.75  29/11/2003 Jones Leisel - AUS                         
      2005WC: % 2:17.75  29/11/2003 Liesel Jones - AUS                         
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VAN BILJON, Suzaan        88 SOUTH AFRICA         2:25.01    2:21.86#  968  
       32.68  1:08.90  1:45.90  2:21.86                                    
  2 POLESKA, Anne             80 GERMANY              2:26.29    2:22.92   946  
       33.02  1:10.06  1:46.68  2:22.92                                    
  3 BALFOUR, Kirsty           84 GREAT BRITIAN        2:28.87    2:23.81   929  
       33.34  1:09.38  1:46.65  2:23.81                                    
  4 KATSOULIS, Sarah          84  AUSTRALIA           2:26.48    2:24.31   919  
       33.13  1:09.87  1:46.35  2:24.31                                    
  5 KAMINSKA, Beata           80 POLAND               2:29.52    2:24.81   910  
       33.40  1:10.66  1:48.19  2:24.81                                    
  6 LAUBSCHER, Tammy          84 SOUTH AFRICA         2:27.21    2:27.39   863  
       33.98  1:11.97  1:49.12  2:27.39                                    
  7 BACK, Su-Yeon             91 KOREA                2:30.63    2:29.08   834  
       34.59  1:12.30  1:51.32  2:29.08                                    
  8 NEETHLING, Jean-Marie'    90 SOUTH AFRICA         2:29.68    2:30.34   813  
       34.42  1:11.50  1:50.73  2:30.34                                    
 
Event 31  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 1:42.75  22/01/2004 Ryk Neethling at RSA FINA Worl, SEAL-KZ    
      2005WR: * 1:41.10  06/02/2000 Ian Thorpe - AUS                           
      2005WC: % 1:41.10  06/02/2000 Ian Thorpe - AUS                           
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NEETHLING, Ryk            77 SOUTH AFRICA         1:48.95    1:44.74   959  
       24.09    50.81  1:17.77  1:44.74                                    
  2 KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel       85 POLAND               1:48.42    1:45.90   928  
       24.99    51.81  1:18.83  1:45.90                                    
  3 CRAMER, Jayme             83 USA                  1:47.84    1:46.38   915  
       25.42    51.95  1:19.13  1:46.38                                    
  4 GASIOR, Lukasz            86 POLAND               1:48.62    1:46.47   913  
       24.68    51.89  1:19.27  1:46.47                                    
  5 FFROST, Nick              86  AUSTRALIA           1:48.37    1:47.53   886  
       25.60    52.86  1:20.13  1:47.53                                    
  6 MONK, Kenrick             88  AUSTRALIA           1:48.94    1:47.82   879  
       25.29    52.99  1:20.83  1:47.82                                    
  7 COMAN, Dragos             80 ROMANIA              1:48.60    1:47.88   877  
       25.22    52.49  1:20.30  1:47.88                                    
  8 STANCZYK, Premyslaw       85 POLAND               1:49.64    1:48.54   862  
       25.56    53.05  1:20.98  1:48.54                                    
 
Event 32  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 25.08  08/09/2005 Lauren Roets Telkom SA SC Cham, DOLP-CG      
      2005WR: * 23.59  18/03/2000 Therese Alshammar - SWE                      
      2005WC: % 24.03  22/01/2005 Therese Alshammar - SWE                      
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VELDHUIS, Marleen         79 NETHERLANDS            24.72      24.07  1015  
  2 KAMMERLING, Anna-Karin    80  SWEDEN                25.74      24.89   918  
  3 DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATO, Fla  83 BRAZIL                 25.03      24.95   911  
  4 ROETS, Lauren             87 SOUTH AFRICA           25.10      24.99#  907  
  5 SJOBERG, Johanna          78  SWEDEN                25.55      25.25   879  
  6 LILLHAGE, Josefin         80  SWEDEN                25.50      25.51   853  
  7 ELPHICK, Natalie          90 SOUTH AFRICA           26.78      26.57   755  
  8 SCOTT, Megan              91 SOUTH AFRICA           26.34      26.79   736  
 
Event 33  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 1:56.94  03/01/2002 Theo Verster Telkom SA Nationa, SEPMB-KZ   
      2005WR: * 1:53.93  25/03/2004 George Bovell - TRI                        
      2005WC: % 1:54.85  29/11/2003 Michael Phelps - USA                       
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MANKOC, Peter             78  SLOVENIA            2:01.06    1:59.60   894  
       25.00    54.96  1:31.02  1:59.60                                    
  2 FRANCIS, Robin            82 SEAGULLS             2:00.88    1:59.73   891  
       26.13    55.88  1:31.37  1:59.73                                    
  3 BRODIE, Leith             86  AUSTRALIA           2:02.28    1:59.96   886  
       26.02    56.65  1:31.71  1:59.96                                    
  4 PARKIN, Terence           80 SOUTH AFRICA         2:01.87    2:00.23   880  
       27.03    58.01  1:31.51  2:00.23                                    
  5 FERGUSSON, Byron          86 SOUTH AFRICA         2:03.71    2:01.89   844  
       26.76    58.46  1:32.73  2:01.89                                    
  6 MORTIMER, Justin          82 USA                  2:02.36    2:02.37   835  
       26.77    57.19  1:33.92  2:02.37                                    
  7 ROGERS, Stuart            82 SOUTH AFRICA         2:02.70    2:02.60   830  
       27.14    57.72  1:33.92  2:02.60                                    
  8 GILCHRIST, Wesley         89 SOUTH AFRICA         2:02.78    2:02.79   826  
       26.27    57.35  1:34.01  2:02.79                                    
 
Event 34  Women 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    2005SA-S: # 1:01.68  19/11/2004 Mandy Loots at FINA Swimming W, RSA        
      2005WR: *   58.80  23/11/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USA                     
      2005WC: %   58.80  23/11/2002 Natalie Coughlin - USA                     
    Name                    Year Country              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 URBANCZYK, Aleksandra     87 POLAND               1:03.72    1:01.06   958  
       27.71  1:01.06                                                      
  2 REES, Shayne              82  AUSTRALIA           1:02.68    1:01.66   931  
       28.55  1:01.66                                                      
  3 BARANOWSKA, Katarzyna     87 POLAND               1:03.32    1:02.43   897  
       29.04  1:02.43                                                      
  4 LOOTS, Mandy              78 SOUTH AFRICA         1:03.77    1:02.49   894  
       28.60  1:02.49                                                      
  5 ARCHIBALD, Claire         89 SOUTH AFRICA         1:03.11    1:02.96   874  
       29.28  1:02.96                                                      
  6 NEETHLING, Jean-Marie'    90 SOUTH AFRICA         1:04.86    1:03.90   836  
       30.48  1:03.90                                                      
  7 MORAVCOVA, Martina        76 SLOVAKIA             1:05.00    1:04.03   831  
       29.44  1:04.03                                                      
  8 VAN WYK, Chanelle         89 SOUTH AFRICA         1:05.17    1:05.50   776  
       29.17  1:05.50
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT