ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World University Games 2005 Day 3
8/17/2005-8/17/2005
Izmir, Turkey

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 4:03.85 59.99 2:02.14 3:03.40 EVANS J USA Seoul 22 SEP 1988
UR 4:10.84 LUNG N ROM Zagreb 1 JAN 1987
Final B Event No: 13
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 4 KIEL Alyssa USA 0.77 4:18.10
50m(4) 30.60
30.60
100m(2) 1:02.79
32.19
150m(2) 1:35.49
32.70
200m(1) 2:07.88
32.39
250m(1) 2:40.74
32.86
300m(1) 3:13.39
32.65
350m(1) 3:46.37
32.98
2 5 LIPCSEI Krisztina HUN 0.81 4:19.82 1.72
50m(3) 30.49
30.49
100m(4) 1:02.89
32.40
150m(3) 1:35.77
32.88
200m(3) 2:08.57
32.80
250m(3) 2:41.83
33.26
300m(3) 3:15.18
33.35
350m(3) 3:48.51
33.33
3 6 PECHANOVA Jana CZE 0.84 4:19.85 1.75
50m(2) 30.27
30.27
100m(1) 1:02.34
32.07
150m(1) 1:35.18
32.84
200m(2) 2:08.03
32.85
250m(2) 2:41.25
33.22
300m(2) 3:14.21
32.96
350m(2) 3:47.70
33.49
4 3 ESCOBAR Susana MEX 0.74 4:23.95 5.85
50m(6) 31.04
31.04
100m(6) 1:03.78
32.74
150m(5) 1:37.11
33.33
200m(4) 2:10.28
33.17
250m(4) 2:43.88
33.60
300m(4) 3:17.18
33.30
350m(4) 3:51.12
33.94
5 2 BERESNEYVA Olga ISR 0.91 4:25.58 7.48
50m(7) 31.64
31.64
100m(7) 1:04.77
33.13
150m(7) 1:38.15
33.38
200m(6) 2:11.41
33.26
250m(5) 2:45.13
33.72
300m(5) 3:18.69
33.56
350m(5) 3:53.26
34.57
6 8 OBERSON Swann SUI 0.90 4:27.34 9.24
50m(5) 30.85
30.85
100m(5) 1:03.65
32.80
150m(6) 1:37.83
34.18
200m(7) 2:11.66
33.83
250m(7) 2:46.29
34.63
300m(7) 3:20.34
34.05
350m(6) 3:54.61
34.27
7 7 ALBERT Maria EST 0.83 4:32.35 14.25
50m(1) 30.24
30.24
100m(3) 1:02.80
32.56
150m(4) 1:36.46
33.66
200m(5) 2:10.37
33.91
250m(6) 2:45.51
35.14
300m(6) 3:20.30
34.79
350m(7) 3:56.43
36.13
1 CHEN Yan CHN 0.00 DNS
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time - DNS - Did not start
SWIMMING
Women's 400m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
17:32
Results
SWW014102_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 17:35 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 4:03.85 59.99 2:02.14 3:03.40 EVANS J USA Seoul 22 SEP 1988
UR 4:10.84 LUNG N ROM Zagreb 1 JAN 1987
Final A Event No: 13
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 6 POTEC Camelia ROM 0.91 4:10.88
50m(1) 29.41
29.41
100m(1) 1:00.68
31.27
150m(1) 1:32.52
31.84
200m(1) 2:04.41
31.89
250m(1) 2:36.07
31.66
300m(1) 3:07.53
31.46
350m(1) 3:39.14
31.61
2 5 COOKE Becky GBR 0.82 4:12.11 1.23
50m(2) 29.64
29.64
100m(2) 1:00.98
31.34
150m(2) 1:33.07
32.09
200m(2) 2:04.88
31.81
250m(2) 2:36.91
32.03
300m(2) 3:08.50
31.59
350m(2) 3:40.70
32.20
3 4 CHARRON-WATSON Chanelle CAN 0.83 4:13.27 2.39
50m(5) 30.08
30.08
100m(4) 1:01.62
31.54
150m(3) 1:34.02
32.40
200m(3) 2:06.01
31.99
250m(3) 2:38.07
32.06
300m(3) 3:09.91
31.84
350m(3) 3:42.29
32.38
4 7 SHIBATA Ai JPN 0.92 4:14.47 3.59
50m(4) 30.02
30.02
100m(5) 1:01.86
31.84
150m(4) 1:34.27
32.41
200m(4) 2:06.49
32.22
250m(4) 2:38.94
32.45
300m(4) 3:11.06
32.12
350m(4) 3:43.51
32.45
5 2 PASINI Elisa ITA 0.82 4:16.29 5.41
50m(8) 30.29
30.29
100m(7) 1:02.35
32.06
150m(6) 1:34.68
32.33
200m(5) 2:07.31
32.63
250m(5) 2:39.65
32.34
300m(5) 3:12.08
32.43
350m(5) 3:44.65
32.57
6 1 YAMADA Sachiko JPN 0.83 4:18.17 7.29
50m(7) 30.26
30.26
100m(6) 1:02.25
31.99
150m(7) 1:34.73
32.48
200m(6) 2:07.61
32.88
250m(6) 2:40.82
33.21
300m(6) 3:13.50
32.68
350m(6) 3:46.40
32.90
7 3 CHANDLER Ashley USA 0.85 4:21.67 10.79
50m(3) 29.79
29.79
100m(3) 1:01.50
31.71
150m(5) 1:34.47
32.97
200m(7) 2:07.88
33.41
250m(7) 2:41.59
33.71
300m(7) 3:15.05
33.46
350m(7) 3:48.79
33.74
8 8 KYNEROVA Kristyna CZE 0.84 4:24.13 13.25
50m(5) 30.08
30.08
100m(8) 1:02.47
32.39
150m(8) 1:35.99
33.52
200m(8) 2:09.30
33.31
250m(8) 2:43.28
33.98
300m(8) 3:16.80
33.52
350m(8) 3:51.09
34.29
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 400m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
17:39
Results
SWW014101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 17:43 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 59.30 HANSEN B USA Long Beach 8 JUL 2004
UR 1:00.71 GIBSON J GBR Daegu 26 AUG 2003
Final B Event No: 14
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 8 DICKENS Andrew Scott CAN 0.79 (1) 29.14 1:02.07
32.93
2 4 ALEXANDROV Mihail BUL 0.72 (3) 29.57 1:02.08
32.51
0.01
3 5 KUCZKO Slawomir POL 0.79 (3) 29.57 1:02.43
32.86
0.36
4 6 VANCINI Michele ITA 0.86 (6) 29.91 1:02.83
32.92
0.76
5 3 ROWE Caleb USA 0.78 (7) 29.99 1:02.95
32.96
0.88
6 1 JACOBO Alfredo MEX 0.81 (2) 29.42 1:02.98
33.56
0.91
7 7 O'REGAN Kieran AUS 0.84 (8) 30.12 1:03.42
33.30
1.35
8 2 KOLONKO Rene GER 0.85 (5) 29.84 1:03.48
33.64
1.41
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
17:46
Results
SWM031102_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 17:47 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 59.30 HANSEN B USA Long Beach 8 JUL 2004
UR 1:00.71 GIBSON J GBR Daegu 26 AUG 2003
Final A Event No: 14
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 4 LISOGOR Oleg UKR 0.82 (1) 28.75 1:00.73
31.98
2 5 SWANDER Kevin USA 0.75 (3) 29.24 1:01.74
32.50
1.01
3 3 YAMASHITA Makoto JPN 0.70 (4) 29.27 1:01.79
32.52
1.06
4 6 IMAMURA Genki JPN 0.71 (8) 29.71 1:01.85
32.14
1.12
5 1 DYMO Valeri UKR 0.89 (7) 29.57 1:01.89
32.32
1.16
6 2 POLYAKOV Vladislav KAZ 0.74 (2) 29.10 1:02.12
33.02
1.39
7 8 BODOR Richard HUN 0.78 (6) 29.50 1:02.18
32.68
1.45
8 7 ALYFANTIS Romanos-Jason GRE 0.77 (5) 29.36 1:02.84
33.48
2.11
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
17:50
Results
SWM031101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 17:52 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 24.80 THOMAS R GER Barcelona 27 JUL 2003
UR 25.55 MARSHALL P USA Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final B Event No: 15
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 4 CLAY Matthew GBR 0.63 26.01
2 6 LACOME Mathieu FRA 0.66 26.04 0.03
3 2 WENZEL Oliver GER 0.76 26.13 0.12
4 7 BUGAYOV Anton UKR 0.76 26.25 0.24
5 8 NECKLES Nicholas BAR 0.68 26.26 0.25
6 5 ROHLEDER Daniel USA 0.80 26.37 0.36
7 3 NG Callum CAN 0.69 26.52 0.51
8 1 SMIRNOV Dimitry RUS 0.94 26.71 0.70
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 50m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
17:59
Results
SWM040102_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 18:04 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 24.80 THOMAS R GER Barcelona 27 JUL 2003
UR 25.55 MARSHALL P USA Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final A Event No: 15
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 5 TANCOCK Liam GBR 0.63 25.50 UR
2 6 SUNG Min KOR 0.57 25.59 0.09
3 4 YAMAGUCHI Masafumi JPN 0.72 25.61 0.11
3 2 GREVERS Matthew USA 0.73 25.61 0.11
5 3 MIYASHITA Junichi JPN 0.70 25.64 0.14
6 8 LANG Flori SUI 0.68 25.77 0.27
7 7 MAKOV Sergey RUS 0.82 25.86 0.36
8 1 CATALANO Enrico ITA 0.68 26.19 0.69
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time UR - Universiad Record -
SWIMMING
Men's 50m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
18:02
Results
SWM040101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 18:09 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:21.72 1:08.35 JONES L AUS Montreal 29 JUL 2005
UR 2:26.25 QI H CHN Daegu 26 AUG 2003
Final B Event No: 16
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 4 TAMURA Nanaka JPN 0.78 (2) 34.54 (3) 1:12.91
38.37
(3) 1:51.81
38.90
2:31.08
39.27
2 3 BERNHARDT Vipa GER 0.78 (3) 34.70 (2) 1:12.78
38.08
(2) 1:51.69
38.91
2:31.40
39.71
0.32
3 7 DIKMEN Ilkay TUR 0.73 (1) 34.42 (1) 1:12.60
38.18
(1) 1:51.43
38.83
2:31.69
40.26
0.61
4 2 STOODY Kathleen Erin Phelan CAN 0.76 (4) 34.78 (4) 1:12.93
38.15
(4) 1:52.98
40.05
2:33.61
40.63
2.53
5 6 JOHNSON Haylee CAN 0.83 (6) 34.91 (5) 1:13.59
38.68
(6) 1:53.92
40.33
2:33.79
39.87
2.71
6 5 FERRO Desiree ITA 0.85 (5) 34.87 (6) 1:14.13
39.26
(5) 1:53.30
39.17
2:33.83
40.53
2.75
7 1 ISTATOVA Svetlana RUS 0.78 (7) 35.17 (7) 1:14.25
39.08
(7) 1:54.41
40.16
2:35.07
40.66
3.99
8 8 AmardeilH Anne FRA 0.81 (8) 35.93 (8) 1:14.74
38.81
(8) 1:54.70
39.96
2:35.59
40.89
4.51
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
18:10
Results
SWW032102_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 18:22 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:21.72 1:08.35 JONES L AUS Montreal 29 JUL 2005
UR 2:26.25 QI H CHN Daegu 26 AUG 2003
Final A Event No: 16
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 4 TANEDA Megumi JPN 0.80 (8) 34.91 (4) 1:11.86
36.95
(4) 1:49.80
37.94
2:27.81
38.01
2 6 SONI Rebecca USA 0.80 (1) 33.94 (1) 1:11.32
37.38
(2) 1:49.51
38.19
2:27.84
38.33
0.03
3 2 QI Hui CHN 0.85 (3) 34.24 (3) 1:11.66
37.42
(3) 1:49.70
38.04
2:27.94
38.24
0.13
4 3 KORMACHEVA Ekatherina RUS 0.91 (5) 34.53 (5) 1:12.10
37.57
(5) 1:50.44
38.34
2:28.63
38.19
0.82
5 5 LAUBSCHER Tamaryn Heather RSA 0.76 (2) 34.05 (2) 1:11.36
37.31
(1) 1:49.26
37.90
2:29.14
39.88
1.33
6 1 KAMINSKA Beata POL 0.84 (7) 34.77 (8) 1:13.18
38.41
(6) 1:51.98
38.80
2:30.24
38.26
2.43
7 8 STEVEN Birte GER 0.86 (4) 34.44 (7) 1:13.04
38.60
(7) 1:52.08
39.04
2:30.61
38.53
2.80
8 7 JENDRICK Megan USA 0.81 (6) 34.74 (6) 1:13.03
38.29
(8) 1:52.18
39.15
2:31.74
39.56
3.93
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 200m Breaststroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
18:15
Results
SWW032101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 18:26 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 47.84 23.16 van der H. P NED Sydney 19 SEP 2000
UR 49.14 BIONDI M USA Kobe 1 JAN 1985
Final B Event No: 17
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 3 DEBONI Eduardo BRA 0.78 (5) 24.51 50.54
26.03
2 1 GALAVTINE Antoine FRA 0.77 (1) 24.19 50.58
26.39
0.04
3 2 NEVIAROUSKI Stanislau BLR 0.74 (4) 24.48 50.64
26.16
0.10
4 8 DAVENPORT Ross GBR 0.78 (8) 24.99 50.66
25.67
0.12
5 4 SATO Hisayoshi JPN 0.81 (3) 24.47 50.69
26.22
0.15
6 7 HANKEWICH Chad Patrick CAN 0.77 (6) 24.57 50.91
26.34
0.37
7 5 ROGAN Markus AUT 0.77 (7) 24.84 50.98
26.14
0.44
8 6 YEGOSHIN Yuriv UKR 0.83 (2) 24.34 51.06
26.72
0.52
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 100m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
18:25
Results
SWM011102_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 18:37 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 47.84 23.16 van der H. P NED Sydney 19 SEP 2000
UR 49.14 BIONDI M USA Kobe 1 JAN 1985
Final A Event No: 17
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 4 LAGUNOV Evgeny RUS 0.79 (2) 23.99 49.52
25.53
2 6 KAPRALOV Andrey RUS 0.77 (8) 24.49 49.70
25.21
0.18
3 3 CALVI Alessandro ITA 0.81 (3) 24.12 49.90
25.78
0.38
4 5 SILKAITIS Terrence USA 0.73 (1) 23.92 50.00
26.08
0.48
4 1 GREVERS Matthew USA 0.73 (5) 24.25 50.00
25.75
0.48
6 2 NOVY Karel SUI 0.86 (4) 24.17 50.05
25.88
0.53
7 8 BERNARD Alain FRA 0.79 (5) 24.25 50.35
26.10
0.83
8 7 SYZONENKO Denys UKR 0.94 (7) 24.42 50.72
26.30
1.20
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 100m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
18:29
Results
SWM011101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 18:42 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS MF USA Maryland 9 AUG 2003
UR 2:00.59 MORI T JPN Daegu 26 AUG 2003
Final B Event No: 18
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 5 ALEXANDROV Mihail BUL 0.74 (1) 26.35 (3) 58.52
32.17
(1) 1:34.50
35.98
2:03.14
28.64
2 3 HAN Kyu Chul KOR 0.81 (3) 26.80 (5) 59.42
32.62
(4) 1:35.62
36.20
2:04.49
28.87
1.35
3 4 SHOJI Yuta JPN 0.71 (6) 27.34 (2) 58.22
30.88
(3) 1:35.51
37.29
2:04.85
29.34
1.71
4 7 ROEBUCK Joe GBR 0.91 (2) 26.72 (4) 59.32
32.60
(2) 1:35.47
36.15
2:04.90
29.43
1.76
5 2 NAZARENKO Dmytro UKR 0.83 (5) 27.25 (6) 59.59
32.34
(5) 1:36.49
36.90
2:06.85
30.36
3.71
6 1 KRYLOV Andrey RUS 0.80 (7) 27.60 (7) 1:00.69
33.09
(7) 1:37.33
36.64
2:06.89
29.56
3.75
7 6 MASSACAND Jonathan SUI 0.79 (4) 27.18 (1) 58.10
30.92
(6) 1:36.79
38.69
2:07.71
30.92
4.57
8 BEREZUTSKY Igor RUS 0.84
DSQ
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time - DSQ - Disqualified
SWIMMING
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
18:38
Results
SWM052102_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 18:54 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:55.94 PHELPS MF USA Maryland 9 AUG 2003
UR 2:00.59 MORI T JPN Daegu 26 AUG 2003
Final A Event No: 18
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 4 SHANTEAU Eric USA 0.72 (3) 26.68 (3) 57.42
30.74
(1) 1:31.62
34.20
2:00.13
28.51
UR
2 6 JANUSAITIS Vytautas LTU 0.85 (2) 26.61 (4) 57.43
30.82
(3) 1:32.61
35.18
2:00.98
28.37
0.85
3 3 ZHAO Tao CHN 0.88 (7) 27.34 (5) 57.97
30.63
(4) 1:33.25
35.28
2:01.29
28.04
1.16
4 1 SANO Hidemasa JPN 0.65 (1) 26.04 (1) 56.72
30.68
(2) 1:32.37
35.65
2:01.58
29.21
1.45
5 7 VAN WIE Douglas USA 0.77 (4) 26.78 (2) 57.24
30.46
(5) 1:34.03
36.79
2:02.31
28.28
2.18
6 2 DALE Evan GBR 0.85 (6) 27.17 (7) 58.79
31.62
(6) 1:34.62
35.83
2:02.88
28.26
2.75
7 5 QU Jingyu CHN 0.82 (5) 26.93 (6) 58.74
31.81
(7) 1:34.65
35.91
2:04.29
29.64
4.16
8 NAGY Peter HUN 0.76
DSQ
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time UR - Universiad Record - DSQ - Disqualified
SWIMMING
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
18:43
Results
SWM052101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 19:00 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC (Relay) Location Date
WR 7:53.42 1:57.74 3:57.13 UNITED STATES of . USA-UNITED STATES of . Athens 18 AUG 2004
5:55.25 7:53.42
UR 8:05.18 UNITED STATES of . USA-UNITED STATES of . Fukuoka 1 JAN 1995
8:05.18
Final Event No: 19
Rank Lane NOC Name R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Time Time
Behind
1 4 UNITED STATES of AMERICA 8:05.92
MEDINA Lauren 0.76 29.13 59.05 1:30.13 2:00.97 2:00.97
HILL Mary 0.33 27.95 58.44 1:29.69 2:00.28 4:01.25
CHANDLER Ashley 0.24 28.22 59.16 1:30.87 2:02.47 6:03.72
RETRUM Carmen 0.41 29.02 59.80 1:31.10 2:02.20 8:05.92
2 6 NEW ZEALAND 8:09.09 3.17
NORFOLK Helen 0.78 28.93 59.30 1:30.58 2:01.66 2:01.66
INGRAM Melissa 0.32 28.65 59.50 1:31.14 2:02.75 4:04.41
FITCH Alison 0.42 27.92 58.31 1:29.40 2:00.90 6:05.31
TAITE Te Rina 0.04 28.34 1:00.25 1:32.93 2:03.78 8:09.09
3 3 FRANCE 8:09.50 3.58
TAVERNIER Angela 0.72 29.18 59.84 1:31.56 2:02.97 2:02.97
HUBER Sophie 0.40 28.24 58.74 1:30.56 2:02.09 4:05.06
LAZARE Mylene 0.45 28.36 59.08 1:31.03 2:02.55 6:07.61
N'GUESSAN Elsa 0.38 28.63 59.44 1:30.72 2:01.89 8:09.50
4 2 GREAT BRITAIN 8:11.37 5.45
COOKE Becky 0.83 29.29 1:00.20 1:31.99 2:02.88 2:02.88
BECKETT Julia 0.43 28.49 59.34 1:31.23 2:02.93 4:05.81
DUNNING Terri 0.46 27.89 58.26 1:30.11 2:01.80 6:07.61
COOLE Betran 0.61 28.55 58.95 1:31.16 2:03.76 8:11.37
5 7 RUSSIAN FEDERATION 8:14.52 8.60
VOLODINA Kira 0.88 28.67 59.16 1:31.24 2:03.64 2:03.64
KARPEEVA Svetlana 0.20 28.80 59.82 1:31.47 2:02.83 4:06.47
SHALAGINA Natalia 0.25 29.20 1:00.91 1:33.67 2:05.81 6:12.28
BELYAKINA Daria 0.42 28.10 58.38 1:30.16 2:02.24 8:14.52
6 5 JAPAN 8:15.14 9.22
SHIBATA Ai 0.89 28.94 59.43 1:31.44 2:02.83 2:02.83
IGARASHI Takami 0.22 29.39 1:00.69 1:33.10 2:05.33 4:08.16
KIDA Yumi 0.33 29.50 1:00.66 1:32.87 2:04.56 6:12.72
URABE Norie 0.19 27.50 58.00 1:29.93 2:02.42 8:15.14
7 1 ITALY 8:21.95 16.03
MIGLIORI Ambra 0.84 29.59 1:01.08 1:33.96 2:06.09 2:06.09
PASINI Elisa 0.12 29.06 1:00.73 1:33.06 2:05.03 4:11.12
REGLI Alessia 0.14 29.84 1:01.09 1:33.40 2:05.95 6:17.07
IOPPI Roberta 0.28 29.62 1:01.30 1:33.30 2:04.88 8:21.95
8 MEXICO DSQ
ESCOBAR Susana 0.75
MORENO Carolina 0.11
ESCOBAR Prisciliana -0.17
VICTOR Teresa 0.48
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time - DSQ - Disqualified
SWIMMING
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
Manisa Swimming Pool
14 AUG 2005
18:54
Results
SWW412101_C73B 1.0 Report Created SUN 14 AUG 2005 19:18 Page 1/1

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT