8/9/2005 - 8/13/2005
Irvine, California, USA
Event 31 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:09.72 10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
American: A 2:10.41 7/25/2005 Katie Hoff, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:11.24 4/1/2005 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
Oly. Trial: T 2:20.49
Sum National: N 2:21.49
Sp. Nats 18U: S 2:22.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 White, Heather 17 Orinda Aquatics- 2:20.87 2:19.06T 844
r:+0.81 31.42 1:06.30 (34.88)
1:46.37 (40.07) 2:19.06 (32.69)
2 Evans, Ashley 17 Berkeley Aquatic 2:22.22 2:19.55T 836
r:+0.74 30.31 1:06.91 (36.60)
1:46.80 (39.89) 2:19.55 (32.75)
3 Beaudreau, Caro 16 Loveland Swim Cl 2:20.13 2:20.06T 826
r:+0.75 30.58 1:05.71 (35.13)
1:47.58 (41.87) 2:20.06 (32.48)
4 Schmitt, Jessic 14 North Coast Aqua 2:21.72 2:20.23T 823
r:+0.75 30.72 1:08.41 (37.69)
1:47.89 (39.48) 2:20.23 (32.34)
5 Iverson, Brittn 17 Corvallis Aquati 2:22.11 2:20.74N 815
r:+0.69 30.14 1:07.80 (37.66)
1:48.92 (41.12) 2:20.74 (31.82)
6 Woodward, Saman 14 Kerr-Mcgee Swim- 2:22.49 2:20.80N 814
r:+0.83 28.75 1:05.82 (37.07)
1:47.74 (41.92) 2:20.80 (33.06)
7 Vavra, Allysa 15 Atlantis Aquatic 2:21.99 2:21.96S 794
r:+0.67 29.99 1:06.86 (36.87)
1:47.85 (40.99) 2:21.96 (34.11)
8 Beisel, Elizabe 12 Magnus Aquatic G 2:23.16 2:23.06 776
r:+0.78 31.08 1:06.11 (35.03)
1:49.81 (43.70) 2:23.06 (33.25)
=== B - Final ===
9 Doolittle, Marg 17 Spare Time Aquat 2:24.20 2:20.79N 814
r:+0.62 30.37 1:08.63 (38.26)
1:48.05 (39.42) 2:20.79 (32.74)
10 Hall, Lauren 16 Salmon Bay Aquat 2:23.20 2:21.45N 802
r:+0.78 31.23 1:06.57 (35.34)
1:48.50 (41.93) 2:21.45 (32.95)
11 Callaghan, Devo 16 Lakeside Swim Te 2:23.70 2:22.54 784
r:+0.70 30.20 1:08.69 (38.49)
1:48.99 (40.30) 2:22.54 (33.55)
12 Beaudreau, Laur 17 Orinda Aquatics- 2:24.31 2:22.88 779
r:+0.77 30.90 1:08.54 (37.64)
1:49.25 (40.71) 2:22.88 (33.63)
13 Iversen, Caitli 17 Greenwood Tiger- 2:24.32 2:22.91 778
r:+0.75 30.94 1:05.35 (34.41)
1:49.52 (44.17) 2:22.91 (33.39)
14 Bispo, Karlee 15 Pirate Aquatics- 2:23.99 2:23.13 774
r:+0.81 30.30 1:06.72 (36.42)
1:48.88 (42.16) 2:23.13 (34.25)
15 Boritzke, Andre 17 Lake Country-WI 2:23.65 2:23.30 772
r:+0.72 30.55 1:05.59 (35.04)
1:48.88 (43.29) 2:23.30 (34.42)
16 Fischer, Kriste 18 Greenwood Tiger- 2:24.25 2:24.58 751
r:+0.73 31.45 1:08.23 (36.78)
1:49.96 (41.73) 2:24.58 (34.62)
=== C - Final ===
17 Roberts, Melani 15 Raleigh Swimming 2:24.69 2:22.50S 785
r:+0.71 30.85 1:07.91 (37.06)
1:48.72 (40.81) 2:22.50 (33.78)
18 Faulkner, Amand 16 Lakeside Swim Te 2:24.96 2:22.88 779
r:+0.68 31.63 1:07.13 (35.50)
1:49.79 (42.66) 2:22.88 (33.09)
19 Grant, Rachel 16 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:25.23 2:22.91 778
r:+0.87 31.34 1:07.03 (35.69)
1:50.80 (43.77) 2:22.91 (32.11)
20 Beck, Spindrift 14 Dallas Mustangs- 2:25.38 2:23.48 769
r:+0.74 31.69 1:09.08 (37.39)
1:49.46 (40.38) 2:23.48 (34.02)
21 Stratton, Kathl 17 Brryall/Nwidupag 2:25.25 2:24.11 759
r:+0.76 30.37 1:07.24 (36.87)
1:48.96 (41.72) 2:24.11 (35.15)
22 Shishkoff, Kass 16 Raleigh Swimming 2:25.39 2:24.30 756
r:+0.79 30.89 1:09.75 (38.86)
1:52.13 (42.38) 2:24.30 (32.17)
23 Taylor, Andrea 13 Issaquah Swim Te 2:25.20 2:24.96 745
r:+0.74 31.08 1:07.65 (36.57)
1:52.17 (44.52) 2:24.96 (32.79)
24 De Paul, Lyndsa 16 Circle City Aq.- 2:25.41 2:25.00 745
r:+0.72 31.36 1:08.60 (37.24)
1:52.02 (43.42) 2:25.00 (32.98)
Event 32 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 1:55.94 8/9/2003 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
American: A 1:55.94 8/9/2003 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
U.S. Open: O 1:55.94 8/9/2003 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
Oly. Trial: T 2:07.39
Sum National: N 2:08.79
Sp. Nats 18U: S 2:10.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Solfelt, Mark 17 Team Foxjet-MN 2:07.32 2:06.48T 828
r:+0.70 26.85 59.43 (32.58)
1:37.01 (37.58) 2:06.48 (29.47)
2 Weltz, Scott 18 Silicon Valley A 2:09.26 2:06.56T 826
r:+0.75 27.34 1:00.27 (32.93)
1:36.85 (36.58) 2:06.56 (29.71)
3 Burckle, Christ 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:08.44 2:07.58N 806
r:+0.66 27.39 59.28 (31.89)
1:37.29 (38.01) 2:07.58 (30.29)
4 Weik, Cody 16 Falcon Swim Club 2:09.55 2:07.91N 800
r:+0.68 26.87 59.68 (32.81)
1:38.02 (38.34) 2:07.91 (29.89)
5 McGill, Tyler 17 Storm Aquatics-I 2:09.15 2:08.62N 787
r:+0.66 26.43 59.14 (32.71)
1:38.99 (39.85) 2:08.62 (29.63)
6 Christy, Michae 17 Wtsc WaveNation- 2:10.40 2:09.26S 775
r:+0.68 28.19 1:00.41 (32.22)
1:38.13 (37.72) 2:09.26 (31.13)
7 Seleskie, Phili 16 Star Swim Team-M 2:09.71 2:10.86 747
r:+0.69 27.77 59.90 (32.13)
1:39.25 (39.35) 2:10.86 (31.61)
8 Taylor, Nathan 17 Kosciusko YMCA-I 2:10.66 2:11.49 737
r:+0.75 29.09 1:04.35 (35.26)
1:41.66 (37.31) 2:11.49 (29.83)
=== B - Final ===
9 Chitwood, Cory 16 Northern KY Clip 2:10.96 2:09.13S 778
r:+0.67 27.57 59.19 (31.62)
1:38.87 (39.68) 2:09.13 (30.26)
10 Colella, Anthon 18 Texas Gold-ST 2:10.72 2:09.44S 772
r:+0.64 26.70 59.11 (32.41)
1:38.80 (39.69) 2:09.44 (30.64)
11 Tameris, Heath 18 Cincinnati Marli 2:10.99 2:10.21S 759
r:+0.69 27.81 1:03.44 (35.63)
1:39.36 (35.92) 2:10.21 (30.85)
12 Wold, Alex 18 Mach 3 Flyers-MN 2:10.84 2:10.37S 756
r:+0.74 27.85 1:02.00 (34.15)
1:40.32 (38.32) 2:10.37 (30.05)
13 Clary, Tyler 16 Fast Swim Team-C 2:10.88 2:10.72 750
r:+0.62 27.77 1:00.77 (33.00)
1:40.31 (39.54) 2:10.72 (30.41)
14 Swanson, Corey 17 Tampa Bay Aq.-FL 2:10.77 2:10.83 748
r:+0.74 26.85 1:00.49 (33.64)
1:39.18 (38.69) 2:10.83 (31.65)
15 Renz, Marshel 17 Spokane Area-IE 2:11.17 2:12.07 727
r:+0.65 28.32 1:03.04 (34.72)
1:41.09 (38.05) 2:12.07 (30.98)
16 Dylla, Mark 16 Aces Swim Club-C 2:11.26 2:13.38 706
r:+0.73 27.23 1:00.81 (33.58)
1:42.08 (41.27) 2:13.38 (31.30)
=== C - Final ===
17 Good, Christoph 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:11.52 2:09.66S 768
r:+0.88 27.45 58.90 (31.45)
1:38.74 (39.84) 2:09.66 (30.92)
18 Beaman, Garret 16 Blue Tide Aquati 2:11.87 2:10.72 750
r:+0.62 27.84 1:01.50 (33.66)
1:40.14 (38.64) 2:10.72 (30.58)
19 Williams, Timot 18 Cincinnati Marli 2:11.69 2:11.57 735
r:+0.67 27.78 1:04.11 (36.33)
1:41.22 (37.11) 2:11.57 (30.35)
20 Miller, Jared 16 Cincinnati Marli 2:11.88 2:11.61 735
r:+0.67 28.71 1:03.78 (35.07)
1:42.04 (38.26) 2:11.61 (29.57)
21 Morris, Brennan 14 Big Cat Aquatics 2:11.84 2:12.01 728
r:+0.69 28.82 1:01.92 (33.10)
1:41.64 (39.72) 2:12.01 (30.37)
22 Quemena, Christ 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:12.31 2:12.18 725
r:+0.67 28.92 1:03.52 (34.60)
1:42.34 (38.82) 2:12.18 (29.84)
23 Weinberg, Shaun 17 North Baltimore- 2:12.29 2:12.23 724
r:+0.72 27.80 1:00.02 (32.22)
1:40.85 (40.83) 2:12.23 (31.38)
24 Mertens, James 17 Cincinnati Marli 2:12.06 2:15.07 680
r:+0.78 29.59 1:04.66 (35.07)
1:43.16 (38.50) 2:15.07 (31.91)
Event 33 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 24.13 9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
American: A 24.63 9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA
U.S. Open: O 24.50 7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
Oly. Trial: T 26.39
Sum National: N 26.79
Sp. Nats 18U: S 27.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Woodward, Saman 14 Kerr-Mcgee Swim- 26.82 26.14T 834
r:+0.77
2 Raatz, Katherin 16 Arizona Desert F 26.72 26.52N 799
r:+0.70
3 Sargent, Sarah 16 Excel Aquatics-S 27.03 26.61N 791
r:+0.68
4 Nauta, Chelsea 16 Tampa Bay Aq.-FL 26.87 26.67N 786
r:+0.66
5 Bispo, Karlee 15 Pirate Aquatics- 26.90 26.70N 783
r:+0.83
6 Simms, Joan Chr 14 Hawaii Swimming- 26.85 26.74N 780
r:+0.71
7 Larson, Amanda 17 Davis Aquadarts- 27.02 26.87S 768
r:+0.76
8 Sun, Sara 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 27.02 26.99S 758
r:+0.72
=== B - Final ===
9 Sharp, Lindsey 17 Orinda Aquatics- 27.26 26.95S 761
r:+0.69
10 Hougan, Karlyn 16 Tacoma Swim Club 27.30 26.97S 760
r:+0.71
11 Darlington, Emm 16 Tucson Ford-AZ 27.20 27.06S 752
r:+0.80
11 Braun, Megan 16 Team Foxjet-MN 27.08 27.06S 752
r:+0.68
13 Elbert, Samanth 17 Arizona Desert F 27.18 27.14 746
r:+0.72
14 Kane, Rebecca 16 Unattached-NJ 27.26 27.25 737
r:+0.68
15 Grimes, Kylsie 17 Lake Country-WI 27.33 27.34 729
r:+0.73
16 Egloria, Meredi 17 Hawaii Swimming- 27.31 27.47 719
r:+0.60
=== C - Final ===
17 Flederbach, Kai 13 Central Indiana- 27.41 27.13 746
r:+0.72
18 Waters, Megan 15 Rockville Montgo 27.47 27.18 742
r:+0.67
19 Martin, Noelle 18 Winston-Salem YM 27.40 27.19 741
r:+0.76
20 Masterson, Keri 17 Long Island Aqua 27.48 27.21 740
r:+0.71
21 Davis, Hannah 16 Coast Guard Blue 27.47 27.28 734
r:+0.74
22 Shickora, Krist 15 Atlantis Aquatic 27.43 27.32 731
r:+0.70
23 Gomes, Kaleigh 16 Mecklenburg Aqua 27.40 27.36 728
r:+0.81
24 Brandes, Lauren 17 All Star Aquatic 27.37 27.52 715
r:+0.92
Event 34 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 21.64 6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
American: A 21.76 8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
U.S. Open: O 21.76 8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
Oly. Trial: T 23.49
Sum National: N 23.79
Sp. Nats 18U: S 24.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lee-To, Colin 18 Mach 3 Flyers-MN 24.00 23.79N 778
r:+0.61
2 Cain, Justin 16 City of Charlest 24.05 23.91S 766
r:+0.61
3 Underwood, Russ 17 Sunnyvale-PC 24.26 23.92S 765
r:+0.61
4 Coville, Alexan 17 Three Rivers Swi 24.31 23.97S 761
r:+0.64
5 Grosser, Jacob 16 St Charles Swim- 24.13 24.10S 748
r:+0.67
6 Svendsen, Tyler 17 Fast-CO 24.32 24.12S 746
r:+0.72
7 Nosal, Joshua 16 Texas Gold-ST 24.29 24.32S 728
r:+0.65
8 Arreguin, Joshu 18 Tucson Ford-AZ 24.32 24.47S 715
r:+0.77
=== B - Final ===
9 Cordes, Nicklau 16 Blackhawk Area S 24.40 23.96S 762
r:+0.68
10 McCallen, John 18 Bellingham Bay S 24.34 24.18S 741
r:+0.81
11 Rothberg, Dashi 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 24.34 24.27S 733
r:+0.60
12 Dabney, James 18 Mecklenburg Aqua 24.37 24.30S 730
r:+0.64
13 Liang, Truman 16 Asphalt Green Un 24.36 24.34S 726
r:+0.75
14 Richards, Micha 16 Star Swim Team-M 24.35 24.49S 713
r:+0.61
15 Allen, Jakob 16 Davis Aquadarts- 24.41 24.61S 703
r:+0.71
16 Goodwin, Taylor 17 New England Barr 24.40 24.66S 698
r:+0.64
=== C - Final ===
17 Park, Jin 18 Peddie Aquatic A 24.46 24.16S 743
r:+0.75
18 Furman, Daniel 17 Irvine Novaquati 24.50 24.31S 729
r:+0.67
19 Tanner, Luke 16 Tsunami of KC-MV 24.53 24.32S 728
r:+0.75
20 Wilson, Brian 16 Jersey Gators-NJ 24.50 24.37S 724
r:+0.71
21 Davies, Phil 16 Badger Swim Club 24.51 24.38S 723
r:+0.79
22 Matsumoto, Brad 18 Unattached-CC 24.49 24.52S 711
r:+0.62
23 Tom, Randall 18 Unattached-HI 24.46 24.53S 710
r:+0.55
24 Turner, Taylor 16 Arizona Desert F 24.50 24.59S 704
r:+0.72
Event 35 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 15:52.10 3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
American: A 15:52.10 3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
U.S. Open: O 15:52.10 3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Sum National: N 17:06.69
Sp. Nats 18U: S 17:15.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 VandenBerge, Sa 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 16:48.40 16:48.57N 874
r:+0.74 30.46 1:03.19 (32.73)
1:36.71 (33.52) 2:10.30 (33.59)
2:44.63 (34.33) 3:18.53 (33.90)
3:52.77 (34.24) 4:26.95 (34.18)
5:01.42 (34.47) 5:34.95 (33.53)
6:08.97 (34.02) 6:42.65 (33.68)
7:16.68 (34.03) 7:49.65 (32.97)
8:23.54 (33.89) 8:56.96 (33.42)
9:30.95 (33.99) 10:04.57 (33.62)
10:38.32 (33.75) 11:12.02 (33.70)
11:46.04 (34.02) 12:19.52 (33.48)
12:53.28 (33.76) 13:27.18 (33.90)
14:01.12 (33.94) 14:34.78 (33.66)
15:08.63 (33.85) 15:42.26 (33.63)
16:16.09 (33.83) 16:48.57 (32.48)
2 Sun, Sara 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 16:54.35 16:51.58N 866
r:+0.75 31.39 1:04.97 (33.58)
1:38.99 (34.02) 2:13.18 (34.19)
2:47.51 (34.33) 3:21.67 (34.16)
3:55.52 (33.85) 4:29.27 (33.75)
5:03.21 (33.94) 5:37.06 (33.85)
6:10.77 (33.71) 6:44.43 (33.66)
7:17.78 (33.35) 7:51.26 (33.48)
8:24.74 (33.48) 8:58.45 (33.71)
9:32.17 (33.72) 10:05.97 (33.80)
10:39.79 (33.82) 11:13.64 (33.85)
11:47.43 (33.79) 12:21.31 (33.88)
12:55.24 (33.93) 13:29.00 (33.76)
14:03.00 (34.00) 14:36.62 (33.62)
15:10.56 (33.94) 15:44.52 (33.96)
16:18.34 (33.82) 16:51.58 (33.24)
3 Zimmerman, Joni 17 Arizona Desert F 16:55.60 16:53.76N 860
r:+0.70 30.85 1:04.27 (33.42)
1:38.00 (33.73) 2:12.10 (34.10)
2:46.22 (34.12) 3:20.36 (34.14)
3:54.57 (34.21) 4:28.85 (34.28)
5:02.93 (34.08) 5:37.06 (34.13)
6:10.98 (33.92) 6:45.02 (34.04)
7:18.76 (33.74) 7:52.66 (33.90)
8:26.66 (34.00) 9:00.71 (34.05)
9:34.62 (33.91) 10:08.79 (34.17)
10:42.73 (33.94) 11:16.82 (34.09)
11:50.77 (33.95) 12:24.70 (33.93)
12:58.66 (33.96) 13:32.68 (34.02)
14:06.60 (33.92) 14:40.43 (33.83)
15:14.41 (33.98) 15:48.36 (33.95)
16:21.70 (33.34) 16:53.76 (32.06)
4 Goldson, Elizab 16 Long Island Aqua 17:05.15 16:53.89N 860
r:+0.86 31.61 1:04.64 (33.03)
1:38.19 (33.55) 2:11.65 (33.46)
2:45.37 (33.72) 3:19.06 (33.69)
3:53.26 (34.20) 4:27.22 (33.96)
5:01.46 (34.24) 5:35.47 (34.01)
6:09.63 (34.16) 6:43.41 (33.78)
7:17.57 (34.16) 7:51.20 (33.63)
8:25.16 (33.96) 8:58.96 (33.80)
9:33.30 (34.34) 10:07.07 (33.77)
10:41.38 (34.31) 11:15.56 (34.18)
11:49.60 (34.04) 12:23.53 (33.93)
12:57.79 (34.26) 13:31.75 (33.96)
14:06.08 (34.33) 14:40.13 (34.05)
15:14.36 (34.23) 15:47.97 (33.61)
16:21.81 (33.84) 16:53.89 (32.08)
5 Puschak, Jaclyn 16 Arizona Desert F 17:05.86 16:56.97N 852
r:+0.78 31.28 1:05.20 (33.92)
1:39.32 (34.12) 2:13.77 (34.45)
2:48.05 (34.28) 3:22.45 (34.40)
3:56.77 (34.32) 4:31.18 (34.41)
5:05.37 (34.19) 5:39.57 (34.20)
6:13.73 (34.16) 6:47.92 (34.19)
7:21.97 (34.05) 7:55.85 (33.88)
8:29.70 (33.85) 9:03.44 (33.74)
9:37.21 (33.77) 10:11.10 (33.89)
10:45.04 (33.94) 11:18.92 (33.88)
11:52.86 (33.94) 12:26.91 (34.05)
13:00.94 (34.03) 13:35.04 (34.10)
14:09.23 (34.19) 14:43.39 (34.16)
15:17.60 (34.21) 15:51.79 (34.19)
16:26.00 (34.21) 16:56.97 (30.97)
6 Iverson, Brittn 17 Corvallis Aquati 17:28.91 17:09.90S 820
r:+0.77 32.25 1:06.39 (34.14)
1:41.28 (34.89) 2:15.56 (34.28)
2:50.24 (34.68) 3:24.78 (34.54)
3:58.34 (33.56) 4:32.58 (34.24)
5:06.68 (34.10) 5:41.06 (34.38)
6:15.77 (34.71) 6:50.21 (34.44)
7:24.78 (34.57) 7:59.09 (34.31)
8:33.74 (34.65) 9:08.23 (34.49)
9:42.87 (34.64) 10:17.39 (34.52)
10:52.09 (34.70) 11:26.70 (34.61)
12:01.66 (34.96) 12:36.32 (34.66)
13:11.19 (34.87) 13:45.69 (34.50)
14:20.39 (34.70) 14:55.18 (34.79)
15:29.47 (34.29) 16:03.77 (34.30)
16:37.36 (33.59) 17:09.90 (32.54)
7 Beisel, Elizabe 12 Magnus Aquatic G 17:30.56 17:10.54S 819
r:+0.80 31.21 1:05.23 (34.02)
1:39.75 (34.52) 2:14.06 (34.31)
2:48.59 (34.53) 3:22.77 (34.18)
3:57.22 (34.45) 4:31.34 (34.12)
5:05.22 (33.88) 5:39.29 (34.07)
6:13.44 (34.15) 6:47.63 (34.19)
7:21.80 (34.17) 7:55.87 (34.07)
8:30.25 (34.38) 9:04.42 (34.17)
9:39.00 (34.58) 10:13.42 (34.42)
10:47.96 (34.54) 11:22.73 (34.77)
11:57.54 (34.81) 12:32.48 (34.94)
13:07.72 (35.24) 13:42.81 (35.09)
14:17.90 (35.09) 14:52.85 (34.95)
15:25.42 (32.57) 16:02.71 (37.29)
16:37.40 (34.69) 17:10.54 (33.14)
8 Thompson, Clair 16 West Florida Lig 17:23.64 17:14.21S 810
r:+0.79 31.95 1:05.59 (33.64)
1:39.65 (34.06) 2:13.95 (34.30)
2:48.15 (34.20) 3:22.46 (34.31)
3:56.92 (34.46) 4:31.37 (34.45)
5:05.89 (34.52) 5:40.23 (34.34)
6:14.85 (34.62) 6:49.70 (34.85)
7:24.55 (34.85) 7:59.55 (35.00)
8:34.51 (34.96) 9:09.20 (34.69)
9:43.94 (34.74) 10:18.68 (34.74)
10:53.63 (34.95) 11:28.61 (34.98)
12:03.67 (35.06) 12:38.40 (34.73)
13:13.44 (35.04) 13:48.58 (35.14)
14:23.91 (35.33) 14:59.51 (35.60)
15:34.70 (35.19) 16:09.36 (34.66)
16:41.97 (32.61) 17:14.21 (32.24)
9 Buck, Lacey 15 Fast Swim Team-C 17:12.70 17:14.65S 809
r:+0.69 31.96 1:05.91 (33.95)
1:40.39 (34.48) 2:14.99 (34.60)
2:49.76 (34.77) 3:24.24 (34.48)
3:59.01 (34.77) 4:33.47 (34.46)
5:08.28 (34.81) 5:42.76 (34.48)
6:17.56 (34.80) 6:52.18 (34.62)
7:26.94 (34.76) 8:01.53 (34.59)
8:36.30 (34.77) 9:10.79 (34.49)
9:45.72 (34.93) 10:20.28 (34.56)
10:54.88 (34.60) 11:29.36 (34.48)
12:03.99 (34.63) 12:38.60 (34.61)
13:13.39 (34.79) 13:48.01 (34.62)
14:22.89 (34.88) 14:57.51 (34.62)
15:32.21 (34.70) 16:06.74 (34.53)
16:41.32 (34.58) 17:14.65 (33.33)
10 Clarke, Alexand 16 Arizona Desert F 16:40.26Y 17:15.56S 807
r:+0.80 31.74 1:06.10 (34.36)
1:40.84 (34.74) 2:15.45 (34.61)
2:50.22 (34.77) 3:25.06 (34.84)
3:59.29 (34.23) 4:33.80 (34.51)
5:08.54 (34.74) 5:43.25 (34.71)
6:17.92 (34.67) 6:52.60 (34.68)
7:27.32 (34.72) 8:01.85 (34.53)
8:36.57 (34.72) 9:10.99 (34.42)
9:45.58 (34.59) 10:20.31 (34.73)
10:54.90 (34.59) 11:29.62 (34.72)
12:04.38 (34.76) 12:38.97 (34.59)
13:13.76 (34.79) 13:48.42 (34.66)
14:23.34 (34.92) 14:57.91 (34.57)
15:32.91 (35.00) 16:07.64 (34.73)
16:42.21 (34.57) 17:15.56 (33.35)
11 Daly, Ashley 16 Salmon Bay Aquat 17:21.69 17:15.64S 807
r:+0.73 31.19 1:05.29 (34.10)
1:39.61 (34.32) 2:13.87 (34.26)
2:48.38 (34.51) 3:22.75 (34.37)
3:57.18 (34.43) 4:31.95 (34.77)
5:06.63 (34.68) 5:41.39 (34.76)
6:16.22 (34.83) 6:51.20 (34.98)
7:25.89 (34.69) 8:00.68 (34.79)
8:35.54 (34.86) 9:10.33 (34.79)
9:45.68 (35.35) 10:20.16 (34.48)
10:55.37 (35.21) 11:29.91 (34.54)
12:04.93 (35.02) 12:39.62 (34.69)
13:14.32 (34.70) 13:49.50 (35.18)
14:24.66 (35.16) 14:59.20 (34.54)
15:34.17 (34.97) 16:08.88 (34.71)
16:42.92 (34.04) 17:15.64 (32.72)
12 Thompson, Chris 16 West Florida Lig 16:52.18Y 17:21.24 794
r:+0.75 31.86 1:06.28 (34.42)
1:41.14 (34.86) 2:15.70 (34.56)
2:50.53 (34.83) 3:25.15 (34.62)
3:59.80 (34.65) 4:34.23 (34.43)
5:08.86 (34.63) 5:42.97 (34.11)
6:17.92 (34.95) 6:52.32 (34.40)
7:27.01 (34.69) 8:01.64 (34.63)
8:36.63 (34.99) 9:11.37 (34.74)
9:46.22 (34.85) 10:21.00 (34.78)
10:55.77 (34.77) 11:30.13 (34.36)
12:05.16 (35.03) 12:40.07 (34.91)
13:15.18 (35.11) 13:50.20 (35.02)
14:25.09 (34.89) 15:00.29 (35.20)
15:35.66 (35.37) 16:10.99 (35.33)
16:46.40 (35.41) 17:21.24 (34.84)
13 Bullock, Sarah 16 Lakeside Swim Te 17:28.35 17:22.45 791
r:+0.80 32.12 1:06.28 (34.16)
1:34.87 (28.59) 2:15.05 (40.18)
2:49.27 (34.22) 3:23.74 (34.47)
3:58.32 (34.58) 4:32.93 (34.61)
5:07.69 (34.76) 5:42.46 (34.77)
6:17.05 (34.59) 6:51.82 (34.77)
7:26.49 (34.67) 8:01.35 (34.86)
8:36.25 (34.90) 9:11.08 (34.83)
9:46.01 (34.93) 10:21.05 (35.04)
10:56.09 (35.04) 11:30.87 (34.78)
12:05.84 (34.97) 12:40.91 (35.07)
13:16.28 (35.37) 13:51.47 (35.19)
14:26.68 (35.21) 15:02.05 (35.37)
15:37.14 (35.09) 16:12.59 (35.45)
16:48.07 (35.48) 17:22.45 (34.38)
14 Barnes, Allison 16 North Baltimore- 17:41.66 17:23.57 789
r:+0.81 32.28 1:06.80 (34.52)
1:41.58 (34.78) 2:16.44 (34.86)
2:51.58 (35.14) 3:26.42 (34.84)
4:01.40 (34.98) 4:36.54 (35.14)
5:11.32 (34.78) 5:46.11 (34.79)
6:20.99 (34.88) 6:56.00 (35.01)
7:31.05 (35.05) 8:06.08 (35.03)
8:40.89 (34.81) 9:15.78 (34.89)
9:51.07 (35.29) 10:25.94 (34.87)
11:00.79 (34.85) 11:35.83 (35.04)
12:10.80 (34.97) 12:45.64 (34.84)
13:20.83 (35.19) 13:55.98 (35.15)
14:30.94 (34.96) 15:05.43 (34.49)
15:40.30 (34.87) 16:15.19 (34.89)
16:49.97 (34.78) 17:23.57 (33.60)
15 Fasano, Jacquel 17 Long Island Aqua 17:08.66 17:23.60 789
r:+0.76 31.10 1:04.84 (33.74)
1:38.62 (33.78) 2:12.47 (33.85)
2:46.49 (34.02) 3:20.35 (33.86)
3:54.64 (34.29) 4:29.03 (34.39)
5:03.40 (34.37) 5:37.98 (34.58)
6:12.62 (34.64) 6:47.42 (34.80)
7:22.23 (34.81) 7:56.97 (34.74)
8:31.87 (34.90) 9:07.19 (35.32)
9:42.64 (35.45) 10:18.33 (35.69)
10:54.20 (35.87) 11:29.90 (35.70)
12:05.37 (35.47) 12:40.92 (35.55)
13:16.98 (36.06) 13:53.07 (36.09)
14:28.39 (35.32) 15:03.97 (35.58)
15:39.22 (35.25) 16:14.58 (35.36)
16:49.50 (34.92) 17:23.60 (34.10)
16 Francis, Mary 17 Mission Viejo Na 17:08.57 17:25.05 785
r:+0.85 32.21 1:06.57 (34.36)
1:40.90 (34.33) 2:15.43 (34.53)
2:49.72 (34.29) 3:24.63 (34.91)
3:59.58 (34.95) 4:34.19 (34.61)
5:08.74 (34.55) 5:43.57 (34.83)
6:18.23 (34.66) 6:53.07 (34.84)
7:28.05 (34.98) 8:03.09 (35.04)
8:37.99 (34.90) 9:12.99 (35.00)
9:48.19 (35.20) 10:23.08 (34.89)
10:58.01 (34.93) 11:33.12 (35.11)
12:07.99 (34.87) 12:43.14 (35.15)
13:18.47 (35.33) 13:53.55 (35.08)
14:28.70 (35.15) 15:04.07 (35.37)
15:39.43 (35.36) 16:14.80 (35.37)
16:50.28 (35.48) 17:25.05 (34.77)
17 Kocsis, Jennife 17 Swim Omaha-MW 17:17.10 17:26.66 782
r:+0.86 31.50 1:05.60 (34.10)
1:40.11 (34.51) 2:14.31 (34.20)
2:48.80 (34.49) 3:23.66 (34.86)
3:58.47 (34.81) 4:33.19 (34.72)
5:08.26 (35.07) 5:43.37 (35.11)
6:18.11 (34.74) 6:53.33 (35.22)
7:28.41 (35.08) 8:03.76 (35.35)
8:38.84 (35.08) 9:13.94 (35.10)
9:49.07 (35.13) 10:24.37 (35.30)
10:59.84 (35.47) 11:35.30 (35.46)
12:10.80 (35.50) 12:46.30 (35.50)
13:21.65 (35.35) 13:56.83 (35.18)
14:32.03 (35.20) 15:07.50 (35.47)
15:42.75 (35.25) 16:18.04 (35.29)
16:53.13 (35.09) 17:26.66 (33.53)
18 Legal, Brittany 17 Lake Erie Silver 17:30.65 17:27.17 780
r:+0.75 32.00 1:06.33 (34.33)
1:40.68 (34.35) 2:15.38 (34.70)
2:49.80 (34.42) 3:24.54 (34.74)
3:59.16 (34.62) 4:33.97 (34.81)
5:08.69 (34.72) 5:43.71 (35.02)
6:18.50 (34.79) 6:53.60 (35.10)
7:28.56 (34.96) 8:03.77 (35.21)
8:38.73 (34.96) 9:13.66 (34.93)
9:48.52 (34.86) 10:23.66 (35.14)
10:58.61 (34.95) 11:33.92 (35.31)
12:08.92 (35.00) 12:43.72 (34.80)
13:18.82 (35.10) 13:54.16 (35.34)
14:29.70 (35.54) 15:05.15 (35.45)
15:40.78 (35.63) 16:16.30 (35.52)
16:51.98 (35.68) 17:27.17 (35.19)
19 Imagane, Julie 17 Industry Hills A 17:27.10 17:27.31 780
r:+0.80 32.48 1:06.93 (34.45)
1:41.64 (34.71) 2:16.47 (34.83)
2:51.18 (34.71) 3:26.09 (34.91)
4:00.95 (34.86) 4:36.06 (35.11)
5:11.13 (35.07) 5:46.37 (35.24)
6:21.76 (35.39) 6:57.35 (35.59)
7:32.48 (35.13) 8:08.17 (35.69)
8:43.70 (35.53) 9:19.10 (35.40)
9:53.60 (34.50) 10:28.25 (34.65)
11:03.02 (34.77) 11:37.84 (34.82)
12:12.75 (34.91) 12:47.74 (34.99)
13:23.05 (35.31) 13:58.59 (35.54)
14:33.79 (35.20) 15:09.31 (35.52)
15:44.60 (35.29) 16:19.92 (35.32)
16:54.45 (34.53) 17:27.31 (32.86)
20 Brammer, Molly 18 Team Dolphins-MV 17:25.73 17:27.49 780
r:+0.75 31.70 1:05.75 (34.05)
1:40.14 (34.39) 2:14.60 (34.46)
2:49.16 (34.56) 3:23.94 (34.78)
3:58.73 (34.79) 4:33.50 (34.77)
5:08.01 (34.51) 5:43.03 (35.02)
6:18.13 (35.10) 6:53.53 (35.40)
7:28.53 (35.00) 8:03.79 (35.26)
8:39.08 (35.29) 9:14.34 (35.26)
9:49.16 (34.82) 10:24.49 (35.33)
10:59.76 (35.27) 11:34.97 (35.21)
12:10.20 (35.23) 12:45.73 (35.53)
13:21.49 (35.76) 13:57.28 (35.79)
14:32.74 (35.46) 15:08.35 (35.61)
15:43.62 (35.27) 16:19.06 (35.44)
16:54.16 (35.10) 17:27.49 (33.33)
21 Tipton, Emily 15 North Baltimore- 16:54.12Y 17:30.00 774
r:+0.87 32.14 1:06.40 (34.26)
1:40.91 (34.51) 2:15.49 (34.58)
2:49.36 (33.87) 3:25.33 (35.97)
4:00.14 (34.81) 4:35.35 (35.21)
5:10.40 (35.05) 5:45.67 (35.27)
6:20.77 (35.10) 6:56.03 (35.26)
7:31.05 (35.02) 8:06.57 (35.52)
8:41.70 (35.13) 9:17.03 (35.33)
9:52.14 (35.11) 10:27.46 (35.32)
11:02.70 (35.24) 11:38.12 (35.42)
12:13.25 (35.13) 12:48.56 (35.31)
13:23.65 (35.09) 13:58.85 (35.20)
14:34.10 (35.25) 15:09.54 (35.44)
15:44.78 (35.24) 16:20.15 (35.37)
16:55.25 (35.10) 17:30.00 (34.75)
22 Derlath, Erica 15 Long Island Aqua 17:27.45 17:30.09 774
r:+0.77 32.05 1:06.31 (34.26)
1:41.30 (34.99) 2:16.16 (34.86)
2:51.11 (34.95) 3:26.04 (34.93)
4:01.04 (35.00) 4:35.48 (34.44)
5:10.58 (35.10) 5:45.34 (34.76)
6:20.29 (34.95) 6:55.22 (34.93)
7:30.12 (34.90) 8:05.14 (35.02)
8:39.93 (34.79) 9:15.11 (35.18)
9:50.57 (35.46) 10:25.80 (35.23)
11:01.41 (35.61) 11:36.71 (35.30)
12:12.40 (35.69) 12:47.96 (35.56)
13:23.60 (35.64) 13:59.04 (35.44)
14:34.76 (35.72) 15:10.28 (35.52)
15:45.44 (35.16) 16:21.01 (35.57)
16:56.30 (35.29) 17:30.09 (33.79)
23 Dong, Bethany 14 Fast Swim Team-C 17:30.78 17:30.16 774
r:+0.76 32.24 1:07.36 (35.12)
1:42.38 (35.02) 2:17.71 (35.33)
2:52.72 (35.01) 3:27.70 (34.98)
4:03.04 (35.34) 4:38.50 (35.46)
5:13.90 (35.40) 5:49.29 (35.39)
6:24.44 (35.15) 6:59.74 (35.30)
7:34.87 (35.13) 8:09.94 (35.07)
8:45.14 (35.20) 9:20.44 (35.30)
9:55.72 (35.28) 10:31.00 (35.28)
11:06.27 (35.27) 11:41.40 (35.13)
12:16.27 (34.87) 12:51.30 (35.03)
13:26.62 (35.32) 14:01.80 (35.18)
14:37.07 (35.27) 15:12.29 (35.22)
15:47.52 (35.23) 16:23.01 (35.49)
16:57.49 (34.48) 17:30.16 (32.67)
24 Brunner, Haley 14 Salmon Bay Aquat 17:29.60 17:30.43 773
r:+0.78 32.56 1:07.45 (34.89)
1:42.40 (34.95) 2:17.36 (34.96)
2:52.18 (34.82) 3:27.10 (34.92)
4:02.12 (35.02) 4:37.13 (35.01)
5:12.37 (35.24) 5:47.51 (35.14)
6:22.71 (35.20) 6:57.81 (35.10)
7:33.06 (35.25) 8:07.89 (34.83)
8:42.99 (35.10) 9:17.96 (34.97)
9:53.06 (35.10) 10:28.27 (35.21)
11:03.53 (35.26) 11:38.69 (35.16)
12:13.94 (35.25) 12:49.38 (35.44)
13:24.92 (35.54) 14:00.41 (35.49)
14:35.93 (35.52) 15:11.22 (35.29)
15:46.81 (35.59) 16:22.18 (35.37)
16:56.83 (34.65) 17:30.43 (33.60)
Event 36 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 14:34.56 7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, AUS
American: A 14:45.29 8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA
U.S. Open: O 14:48.34 4/6/2003 Grant Hackett, AUS
Oly. Trial: T 15:53.59
Sum National: N 16:06.49
Sp. Nats 18U: S 16:18.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 LaTourette, Cha 16 Mission Viejo Na 15:39.03 15:40.96T 843
r:+0.81 29.07 1:00.38 (31.31)
1:31.66 (31.28) 2:03.11 (31.45)
2:34.42 (31.31) 3:05.92 (31.50)
3:37.05 (31.13) 4:08.49 (31.44)
4:39.92 (31.43) 5:11.23 (31.31)
5:43.02 (31.79) 6:14.42 (31.40)
6:45.92 (31.50) 7:17.11 (31.19)
7:48.20 (31.09) 8:19.34 (31.14)
8:50.60 (31.26) 9:22.07 (31.47)
9:53.60 (31.53) 10:25.05 (31.45)
10:56.63 (31.58) 11:28.14 (31.51)
11:59.68 (31.54) 12:31.49 (31.81)
13:03.41 (31.92) 13:35.31 (31.90)
14:07.33 (32.02) 14:39.00 (31.67)
15:10.65 (31.65) 15:40.96 (30.31)
2 Storie, Logan 16 Corvallis Aquati 16:01.79 15:51.87T 814
r:+0.72 29.78 1:01.28 (31.50)
1:33.08 (31.80) 2:04.60 (31.52)
2:35.88 (31.28) 3:07.10 (31.22)
3:37.80 (30.70) 4:08.99 (31.19)
4:40.62 (31.63) 5:12.12 (31.50)
5:44.07 (31.95) 6:16.12 (32.05)
6:47.93 (31.81) 7:19.90 (31.97)
7:52.15 (32.25) 8:24.37 (32.22)
8:56.41 (32.04) 9:28.52 (32.11)
10:00.53 (32.01) 10:32.71 (32.18)
11:04.67 (31.96) 11:36.51 (31.84)
12:08.65 (32.14) 12:40.85 (32.20)
13:12.77 (31.92) 13:45.03 (32.26)
14:16.76 (31.73) 14:48.82 (32.06)
15:20.97 (32.15) 15:51.87 (30.90)
3 Gokbulut, Cagla 15 Broward Aquatics 15:51.12 15:53.79N 809
r:+0.97 30.46 1:02.87 (32.41)
1:34.83 (31.96) 2:07.27 (32.44)
2:39.16 (31.89) 3:10.89 (31.73)
3:42.72 (31.83) 4:14.42 (31.70)
4:44.90 (30.48) 5:18.34 (33.44)
5:50.04 (31.70) 6:21.84 (31.80)
6:53.45 (31.61) 7:25.42 (31.97)
7:57.08 (31.66) 8:29.06 (31.98)
9:00.64 (31.58) 9:32.63 (31.99)
10:04.14 (31.51) 10:36.21 (32.07)
11:07.82 (31.61) 11:39.62 (31.80)
12:11.50 (31.88) 12:43.39 (31.89)
13:15.21 (31.82) 13:47.37 (32.16)
14:19.26 (31.89) 14:51.44 (32.18)
15:22.81 (31.37) 15:53.79 (30.98)
4 Gregory, Jeremy 17 Tacoma Swim Club 16:03.35 15:54.17N 808
r:+0.71 29.58 1:01.15 (31.57)
1:32.97 (31.82) 2:04.32 (31.35)
2:36.28 (31.96) 3:07.91 (31.63)
3:39.82 (31.91) 4:11.31 (31.49)
4:43.33 (32.02) 5:15.02 (31.69)
5:47.26 (32.24) 6:18.88 (31.62)
6:51.05 (32.17) 7:22.96 (31.91)
7:55.35 (32.39) 8:27.40 (32.05)
8:59.90 (32.50) 9:31.81 (31.91)
10:04.32 (32.51) 10:36.24 (31.92)
11:08.67 (32.43) 11:40.65 (31.98)
12:13.06 (32.41) 12:45.24 (32.18)
13:17.78 (32.54) 13:49.63 (31.85)
14:22.21 (32.58) 14:53.67 (31.46)
15:25.81 (32.14) 15:54.17 (28.36)
5 Jones, Carl 16 Channel Cats-IE 15:57.11 15:54.74N 807
r:+0.74 29.41 1:00.80 (31.39)
1:32.37 (31.57) 2:03.99 (31.62)
2:35.77 (31.78) 3:07.53 (31.76)
3:39.30 (31.77) 4:11.02 (31.72)
4:42.78 (31.76) 5:14.74 (31.96)
5:46.65 (31.91) 6:18.61 (31.96)
6:50.51 (31.90) 7:22.69 (32.18)
7:54.93 (32.24) 8:27.22 (32.29)
8:59.29 (32.07) 9:31.41 (32.12)
10:03.74 (32.33) 10:35.85 (32.11)
11:07.99 (32.14) 11:40.20 (32.21)
12:12.53 (32.33) 12:44.94 (32.41)
13:17.07 (32.13) 13:49.18 (32.11)
14:21.13 (31.95) 14:53.15 (32.02)
15:24.76 (31.61) 15:54.74 (29.98)
6 Smith, Taylor 16 Santa Clara Swim 16:08.25 15:55.98N 804
r:+0.83 28.22 58.97 (30.75)
1:30.50 (31.53) 2:02.27 (31.77)
2:34.44 (32.17) 3:06.18 (31.74)
3:38.01 (31.83) 4:09.85 (31.84)
4:41.90 (32.05) 5:13.92 (32.02)
5:46.44 (32.52) 6:18.40 (31.96)
6:51.41 (33.01) 7:23.33 (31.92)
7:55.61 (32.28) 8:27.83 (32.22)
9:00.13 (32.30) 9:32.88 (32.75)
10:04.81 (31.93) 10:37.51 (32.70)
11:09.49 (31.98) 11:42.11 (32.62)
12:13.75 (31.64) 12:46.51 (32.76)
13:18.30 (31.79) 13:50.57 (32.27)
14:22.45 (31.88) 14:54.35 (31.90)
15:25.40 (31.05) 15:55.98 (30.58)
7 Kinderwater, Jo 16 Trident Swim Clu 16:06.88 15:57.71N 800
r:+0.81 28.77 1:00.00 (31.23)
1:31.96 (31.96) 2:04.10 (32.14)
2:36.32 (32.22) 3:08.61 (32.29)
3:40.76 (32.15) 4:12.93 (32.17)
4:45.09 (32.16) 5:17.20 (32.11)
5:49.12 (31.92) 6:21.22 (32.10)
6:53.14 (31.92) 7:25.23 (32.09)
7:57.26 (32.03) 8:29.34 (32.08)
9:01.59 (32.25) 9:33.80 (32.21)
10:05.95 (32.15) 10:37.99 (32.04)
11:10.35 (32.36) 11:42.37 (32.02)
12:14.55 (32.18) 12:46.57 (32.02)
13:18.96 (32.39) 13:50.94 (31.98)
14:23.36 (32.42) 14:55.19 (31.83)
15:26.96 (31.77) 15:57.71 (30.75)
8 Graves, Nichola 17 Wildcat Aquatics 16:24.23 16:00.47N 793
r:+0.79 29.40 1:01.04 (31.64)
1:33.22 (32.18) 2:05.77 (32.55)
2:38.47 (32.70) 3:10.78 (32.31)
3:43.00 (32.22) 4:15.39 (32.39)
4:47.86 (32.47) 5:20.51 (32.65)
5:53.38 (32.87) 6:25.69 (32.31)
6:57.91 (32.22) 7:30.32 (32.41)
8:02.62 (32.30) 8:34.94 (32.32)
9:07.42 (32.48) 9:39.72 (32.30)
10:11.94 (32.22) 10:44.08 (32.14)
11:16.04 (31.96) 11:47.52 (31.48)
12:19.38 (31.86) 12:50.92 (31.54)
13:22.90 (31.98) 13:54.65 (31.75)
14:26.48 (31.83) 14:57.92 (31.44)
15:29.65 (31.73) 16:00.47 (30.82)
9 Looney, Robert 16 City of Shrevepo 16:17.74 16:03.55N 785
r:+0.72 30.07 1:03.22 (33.15)
1:36.45 (33.23) 2:09.55 (33.10)
2:42.51 (32.96) 3:14.07 (31.56)
3:45.68 (31.61) 4:17.18 (31.50)
4:48.97 (31.79) 5:20.71 (31.74)
5:52.29 (31.58) 6:24.11 (31.82)
6:55.87 (31.76) 7:27.61 (31.74)
7:59.44 (31.83) 8:31.16 (31.72)
9:03.18 (32.02) 9:35.11 (31.93)
10:07.17 (32.06) 10:39.35 (32.18)
11:11.56 (32.21) 11:43.86 (32.30)
12:16.49 (32.63) 12:49.08 (32.59)
13:21.47 (32.39) 13:53.76 (32.29)
14:26.60 (32.84) 14:59.12 (32.52)
15:31.89 (32.77) 16:03.55 (31.66)
10 Clary, Tyler 16 Fast Swim Team-C 16:15.70 16:06.73S 777
r:+0.59 29.16 1:00.99 (31.83)
1:33.28 (32.29) 2:05.31 (32.03)
2:37.44 (32.13) 3:09.56 (32.12)
3:41.84 (32.28) 4:14.10 (32.26)
4:46.46 (32.36) 5:19.00 (32.54)
5:51.01 (32.01) 6:22.99 (31.98)
6:55.22 (32.23) 7:27.71 (32.49)
8:00.32 (32.61) 8:32.79 (32.47)
9:05.40 (32.61) 9:38.04 (32.64)
10:10.81 (32.77) 10:43.41 (32.60)
11:15.74 (32.33) 11:48.31 (32.57)
12:21.36 (33.05) 12:54.01 (32.65)
13:26.63 (32.62) 13:59.23 (32.60)
14:31.63 (32.40) 15:03.40 (31.77)
15:35.60 (32.20) 16:06.73 (31.13)
11 Blank, Nicholas 16 Spokane Area-IE 15:45.29Y 16:07.00S 777
r:+0.69 28.93 1:00.00 (31.07)
1:32.02 (32.02) 2:03.96 (31.94)
2:36.20 (32.24) 3:08.23 (32.03)
3:40.65 (32.42) 4:13.00 (32.35)
4:45.50 (32.50) 5:17.91 (32.41)
5:50.48 (32.57) 6:22.80 (32.32)
6:55.35 (32.55) 7:27.78 (32.43)
8:00.45 (32.67) 8:32.88 (32.43)
9:05.30 (32.42) 9:37.76 (32.46)
10:10.23 (32.47) 10:42.67 (32.44)
11:15.03 (32.36) 11:47.88 (32.85)
12:20.69 (32.81) 12:53.50 (32.81)
13:26.30 (32.80) 13:58.84 (32.54)
14:31.51 (32.67) 15:04.05 (32.54)
15:35.98 (31.93) 16:07.00 (31.02)
12 Neiman, Mark 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 16:25.97 16:09.49S 771
r:+0.69 28.94 1:00.50 (31.56)
1:32.32 (31.82) 2:04.56 (32.24)
2:36.89 (32.33) 3:08.98 (32.09)
3:41.08 (32.10) 4:12.82 (31.74)
4:45.01 (32.19) 5:17.51 (32.50)
5:49.65 (32.14) 6:22.12 (32.47)
6:54.61 (32.49) 7:27.32 (32.71)
7:59.81 (32.49) 8:32.46 (32.65)
9:05.16 (32.70) 9:37.84 (32.68)
10:10.40 (32.56) 10:43.28 (32.88)
11:15.79 (32.51) 11:48.54 (32.75)
12:21.41 (32.87) 12:54.16 (32.75)
13:27.36 (33.20) 14:00.12 (32.76)
14:33.00 (32.88) 15:05.66 (32.66)
15:38.25 (32.59) 16:09.49 (31.24)
13 Waggoner, Matth 16 Fast Swim Team-C 16:11.36 16:09.89S 770
r:+0.64 29.86 1:01.93 (32.07)
1:34.53 (32.60) 2:07.06 (32.53)
2:39.42 (32.36) 3:12.16 (32.74)
3:44.73 (32.57) 4:17.27 (32.54)
4:49.82 (32.55) 5:22.31 (32.49)
5:54.61 (32.30) 6:26.99 (32.38)
6:59.63 (32.64) 7:32.26 (32.63)
8:04.92 (32.66) 8:37.67 (32.75)
9:10.24 (32.57) 9:42.87 (32.63)
10:15.37 (32.50) 10:47.78 (32.41)
11:20.07 (32.29) 11:52.17 (32.10)
12:24.93 (32.76) 12:57.04 (32.11)
13:29.40 (32.36) 14:01.71 (32.31)
14:34.20 (32.49) 15:06.68 (32.48)
15:38.82 (32.14) 16:09.89 (31.07)
14 Deters, Andrew 17 Industry Hills A 15:46.04 16:12.68S 763
r:+0.69 29.59 1:01.54 (31.95)
1:33.32 (31.78) 2:05.06 (31.74)
2:37.06 (32.00) 3:09.04 (31.98)
3:41.13 (32.09) 4:13.39 (32.26)
4:45.74 (32.35) 5:17.91 (32.17)
5:50.09 (32.18) 6:22.15 (32.06)
6:54.60 (32.45) 7:26.82 (32.22)
7:59.32 (32.50) 8:31.81 (32.49)
9:04.11 (32.30) 9:36.70 (32.59)
10:09.28 (32.58) 10:42.32 (33.04)
11:15.37 (33.05) 11:48.52 (33.15)
12:21.74 (33.22) 12:55.01 (33.27)
13:28.49 (33.48) 14:02.07 (33.58)
14:35.22 (33.15) 15:07.85 (32.63)
15:40.93 (33.08) 16:12.68 (31.75)
15 O'Keefe, Sean 17 Tualatin Hills S 15:53.67S 16:13.63S 761
r:+0.71 28.86 1:00.63 (31.77)
1:33.22 (32.59) 2:05.39 (32.17)
2:37.78 (32.39) 3:09.74 (31.96)
3:42.28 (32.54) 4:14.44 (32.16)
4:46.71 (32.27) 5:18.74 (32.03)
5:51.11 (32.37) 6:23.35 (32.24)
6:55.95 (32.60) 7:28.26 (32.31)
8:00.97 (32.71) 8:33.61 (32.64)
9:06.34 (32.73) 9:39.01 (32.67)
10:12.03 (33.02) 10:44.83 (32.80)
11:17.82 (32.99) 11:50.54 (32.72)
12:24.05 (33.51) 12:56.61 (32.56)
13:29.65 (33.04) 14:02.77 (33.12)
14:35.53 (32.76) 15:09.13 (33.60)
15:42.10 (32.97) 16:13.63 (31.53)
16 Singley, David 15 North Texas Nada 16:27.34 16:14.87S 758
r:+0.75 30.01 1:02.54 (32.53)
1:35.48 (32.94) 2:08.16 (32.68)
2:41.28 (33.12) 3:14.04 (32.76)
3:46.85 (32.81) 4:19.63 (32.78)
4:52.56 (32.93) 5:25.50 (32.94)
5:58.27 (32.77) 6:30.92 (32.65)
7:03.90 (32.98) 7:36.96 (33.06)
8:10.00 (33.04) 8:42.63 (32.63)
9:15.25 (32.62) 9:48.05 (32.80)
10:20.78 (32.73) 10:53.41 (32.63)
11:25.72 (32.31) 11:58.39 (32.67)
12:30.80 (32.41) 13:03.39 (32.59)
13:35.93 (32.54) 14:08.45 (32.52)
14:40.87 (32.42) 15:13.14 (32.27)
15:44.58 (31.44) 16:14.87 (30.29)
17 Morris, Brennan 14 Big Cat Aquatics 16:07.08 16:15.60S 756
r:+0.70 28.82 59.92 (31.10)
1:32.06 (32.14) 2:04.04 (31.98)
2:36.29 (32.25) 3:08.62 (32.33)
3:41.03 (32.41) 4:13.43 (32.40)
4:45.96 (32.53) 5:18.17 (32.21)
5:50.77 (32.60) 6:23.50 (32.73)
6:55.92 (32.42) 7:28.79 (32.87)
8:01.26 (32.47) 8:34.31 (33.05)
9:06.82 (32.51) 9:39.80 (32.98)
10:12.50 (32.70) 10:45.58 (33.08)
11:18.58 (33.00) 11:51.77 (33.19)
12:24.87 (33.10) 12:58.27 (33.40)
13:31.48 (33.21) 14:04.68 (33.20)
14:37.96 (33.28) 15:11.13 (33.17)
15:43.69 (32.56) 16:15.60 (31.91)
18 Brunnick, Mason 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 15:56.33Y 16:16.23S 755
r:+0.67 30.90 1:03.90 (33.00)
1:37.00 (33.10) 2:10.21 (33.21)
2:43.17 (32.96) 3:16.54 (33.37)
3:49.38 (32.84) 4:22.40 (33.02)
4:54.97 (32.57) 5:27.54 (32.57)
5:59.25 (31.71) 6:31.36 (32.11)
7:03.70 (32.34) 7:35.68 (31.98)
8:07.98 (32.30) 8:40.07 (32.09)
9:12.67 (32.60) 9:45.13 (32.46)
10:17.93 (32.80) 10:50.51 (32.58)
11:23.23 (32.72) 11:56.09 (32.86)
12:28.81 (32.72) 13:01.30 (32.49)
13:34.21 (32.91) 14:06.81 (32.60)
14:39.83 (33.02) 15:12.58 (32.75)
15:44.90 (32.32) 16:16.23 (31.33)
19 Rowe, Ian 15 North Baltimore- 16:26.21 16:17.59S 752
r:+0.83 29.55 1:01.54 (31.99)
1:33.86 (32.32) 2:06.28 (32.42)
2:38.93 (32.65) 3:11.21 (32.28)
3:43.44 (32.23) 4:15.99 (32.55)
4:48.87 (32.88) 5:22.19 (33.32)
5:55.44 (33.25) 6:28.53 (33.09)
7:00.95 (32.42) 7:34.15 (33.20)
8:07.28 (33.13) 8:40.17 (32.89)
9:13.09 (32.92) 9:46.10 (33.01)
10:18.65 (32.55) 10:51.62 (32.97)
11:23.97 (32.35) 11:57.07 (33.10)
12:29.77 (32.70) 13:02.69 (32.92)
13:35.63 (32.94) 14:08.43 (32.80)
14:41.22 (32.79) 15:13.92 (32.70)
15:46.56 (32.64) 16:17.59 (31.03)
20 Howell, Isaac 15 Fast Swim Team-C 16:21.30 16:18.28S 750
r:+0.91 30.16 1:02.99 (32.83)
1:36.18 (33.19) 2:08.68 (32.50)
2:42.02 (33.34) 3:14.22 (32.20)
3:46.92 (32.70) 4:19.51 (32.59)
4:52.51 (33.00) 5:25.24 (32.73)
5:57.86 (32.62) 6:30.20 (32.34)
7:02.62 (32.42) 7:34.91 (32.29)
8:07.72 (32.81) 8:40.05 (32.33)
9:13.00 (32.95) 9:45.63 (32.63)
10:18.72 (33.09) 10:51.16 (32.44)
11:23.64 (32.48) 11:56.36 (32.72)
12:29.51 (33.15) 13:02.18 (32.67)
13:35.59 (33.41) 14:08.39 (32.80)
14:41.32 (32.93) 15:14.24 (32.92)
15:46.92 (32.68) 16:18.28 (31.36)
21 Rivers, Will 17 Texas Gold-ST 16:16.87 16:20.72 745
r:+0.76 28.77 59.85 (31.08)
1:31.57 (31.72) 2:03.47 (31.90)
2:35.35 (31.88) 3:07.44 (32.09)
3:39.32 (31.88) 4:11.56 (32.24)
4:43.63 (32.07) 5:16.02 (32.39)
5:48.24 (32.22) 6:20.34 (32.10)
6:52.82 (32.48) 7:25.42 (32.60)
7:57.65 (32.23) 8:30.26 (32.61)
9:03.11 (32.85) 9:36.18 (33.07)
10:09.04 (32.86) 10:42.42 (33.38)
11:15.88 (33.46) 11:49.60 (33.72)
12:23.20 (33.60) 12:57.36 (34.16)
13:30.96 (33.60) 14:05.07 (34.11)
14:38.36 (33.29) 15:13.31 (34.95)
15:47.43 (34.12) 16:20.72 (33.29)
22 Lutterbein, Edw 18 Nova of Virginia 16:05.29 16:21.81 742
r:+0.89 29.56 1:01.57 (32.01)
1:33.09 (31.52) 2:05.20 (32.11)
2:37.04 (31.84) 3:09.26 (32.22)
3:41.78 (32.52) 4:14.43 (32.65)
4:46.92 (32.49) 5:19.74 (32.82)
5:52.41 (32.67) 6:25.62 (33.21)
6:58.50 (32.88) 7:31.75 (33.25)
8:04.67 (32.92) 8:38.06 (33.39)
9:11.12 (33.06) 9:44.13 (33.01)
10:17.43 (33.30) 10:50.32 (32.89)
11:23.54 (33.22) 11:56.60 (33.06)
12:30.40 (33.80) 13:03.59 (33.19)
13:37.17 (33.58) 14:10.16 (32.99)
14:43.58 (33.42) 15:16.60 (33.02)
15:50.09 (33.49) 16:21.81 (31.72)
23 Yano, Rikiya 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 16:24.23 16:22.06 742
r:+0.75 27.93 59.34 (31.41)
1:31.96 (32.62) 2:04.58 (32.62)
2:37.24 (32.66) 3:09.98 (32.74)
3:42.53 (32.55) 4:15.78 (33.25)
4:48.89 (33.11) 5:21.95 (33.06)
5:55.19 (33.24) 6:28.56 (33.37)
7:01.83 (33.27) 7:34.78 (32.95)
8:07.92 (33.14) 8:41.26 (33.34)
9:14.83 (33.57) 9:48.64 (33.81)
10:21.97 (33.33) 10:55.26 (33.29)
11:28.37 (33.11) 12:01.97 (33.60)
12:34.78 (32.81) 13:07.50 (32.72)
13:40.40 (32.90) 14:13.08 (32.68)
14:45.79 (32.71) 15:18.74 (32.95)
15:50.79 (32.05) 16:22.06 (31.27)
24 Hoover, William 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 16:22.77 16:23.27 739
r:+0.73 30.09 1:02.65 (32.56)
1:35.56 (32.91) 2:08.75 (33.19)
2:41.62 (32.87) 3:14.47 (32.85)
3:47.22 (32.75) 4:20.15 (32.93)
4:53.04 (32.89) 5:26.05 (33.01)
5:58.76 (32.71) 6:31.73 (32.97)
7:04.81 (33.08) 7:38.04 (33.23)
8:11.19 (33.15) 8:44.45 (33.26)
9:17.52 (33.07) 9:50.74 (33.22)
10:23.70 (32.96) 10:57.12 (33.42)
11:30.10 (32.98) 12:03.19 (33.09)
12:36.27 (33.08) 13:09.46 (33.19)
13:42.44 (32.98) 14:15.34 (32.90)
14:47.91 (32.57) 15:20.51 (32.60)
15:52.69 (32.18) 16:23.27 (30.58)
Event 37 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
World: W 3:57.32 8/21/2004 AUS Olympic Team
G Rooney, L Jones, P Thomas, J Henry
American: A 3:58.30 9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
BJ Bedford, M Quann, J Thompson, D Torres
U.S. Open: O 3:58.93 8/2/2005 Australia/Duel in the Pool
G Rooney, L Jones, J Schipper, J Henry
Sum National: N 4:25.49
Sp. Nats 18U: S 4:29.49
Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 4:18.13 4:22.88N 780
1) Faulkner, Amanda 16 2) Callaghan, Devon 16 r:+0.33
3) Reinhardt, Leah 14 r:+0.25 4) Fish, Abigail 15 r:+0.22
r:+0.62 32.73 1:07.37 (1:07.37)
1:40.99 (33.62) 2:19.73 (1:12.36)
2:49.31 (29.58) 3:23.67 (1:03.94)
3:52.07 (28.40) 4:22.88 (59.21)
2 Lake Country-WI 4:23.53 4:22.95N 779
1) Fisher, Stephanie 16 2) Zblewski, Margaret 17 r:+0.
3) Boritzke, Andrea 17 r:-0.07 4) Grimes, Kylsie 17 r:+0.35
r:+0.67 32.30 1:07.09 (1:07.09)
1:40.67 (33.58) 2:21.00 (1:13.91)
2:50.21 (29.21) 3:25.19 (1:04.19)
3:52.39 (27.20) 4:22.95 (57.76)
3 North Coast Aqua-SI 4:23.40 4:23.01N 779
1) Weinbrecht, Amanda 17 2) Schmitt, Jessica 14 r:+0.32
3) Elgamal, Elweya 16 r:+0.48 4) Wesley, Jenna 17 r:+0.17
r:+0.55 32.16 1:06.44 (1:06.44)
1:41.21 (34.77) 2:19.90 (1:13.46)
2:49.52 (29.62) 3:24.67 (1:04.77)
3:52.18 (27.51) 4:23.01 (58.34)
4 Greenwood Tiger-CO 4:28.16 4:24.76N 763
1) Iversen, Caitlin 17 2) Fischer, Kristen 18 r:+0.42
3) Cox, Lyndsey 18 r:+0.17 4) Menezes, Natasha 17 r:+0.25
r:+0.71 31.30 1:04.66 (1:04.66)
1:39.73 (35.07) 2:20.80 (1:16.14)
2:49.82 (29.02) 3:25.68 (1:04.88)
3:53.85 (28.17) 4:24.76 (59.08)
5 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA 4:22.34 4:25.01N 761
1) Stouffer, Lara 15 2) Gabert, Stephanie 15 r:+0.2
3) Kruszewski, Karissa 15 r:+0 4) Shimura, Anju 16 r:+0.27
r:+0.66 33.25 1:08.21 (1:08.21)
1:41.92 (33.71) 2:20.69 (1:12.48)
2:50.87 (30.18) 3:24.77 (1:04.08)
3:53.12 (28.35) 4:25.01 (1:00.24)
6 Long Island Aqua-MR 4:26.05 4:25.49N 757
1) Skelos, Daphne 17 2) Kempton, Kristalynn 18 r:+0
3) Masterson, Kerianne 17 r:+0 4) Goldson, Elizabeth 16 r:+0.
r:+0.70 32.27 1:06.28 (1:06.28)
1:40.88 (34.60) 2:21.67 (1:15.39)
2:50.59 (28.92) 3:25.49 (1:03.82)
3:54.46 (28.97) 4:25.49 (1:00.00)
7 Irvine Novaquati-CA 4:27.53 4:26.08S 752
1) Games, Annika 15 2) Cook, Carri 17 r:+0.66
3) Etem, Elise 16 r:+0.34 4) Cashion, Brooke 17 r:+0.25
r:+0.71 32.81 1:06.35 (1:06.35)
1:41.85 (35.50) 2:22.39 (1:16.04)
2:51.03 (28.64) 3:26.31 (1:03.92)
3:54.84 (28.53) 4:26.08 (59.77)
8 Orinda Aquatics-PC 4:25.13 4:28.34S 733
1) White, Heather 17 2) Beaudreau, Lauren 17 r:+0.6
3) Chang, Marisa 17 r:+0.53 4) Sharp, Lindsey 17 r:+0.36
r:+0.72 32.33 1:05.79 (1:05.79)
1:41.82 (36.03) 2:23.27 (1:17.48)
2:53.81 (30.54) 3:29.53 (1:06.26)
3:57.48 (27.95) 4:28.34 (58.81)
9 Cincinnati Marli-OH 4:25.51 4:28.38S 733
1) Fish, Margaret 15 2) Cooper, Abigail 18 r:+0.46
3) Tanner, Sarah 15 r:+0.29 4) Edgell, Ashlee 17 r:+0.24
r:+0.69 33.41 1:08.81 (1:08.81)
1:43.04 (34.23) 2:23.85 (1:15.04)
2:54.12 (30.27) 3:28.37 (1:04.52)
3:56.60 (28.23) 4:28.38 (1:00.01)
10 Dallas Mustangs-NT 4:01.29Y 4:28.71S 730
1) Monroe, Meredith 16 2) Betzen, Kannon 16 r:+0.08
3) Bollen, Molly 16 r:+0.53 4) Landino, Alyssa 15 r:+0.31
r:+0.65 32.67 1:07.24 (1:07.24)
1:42.39 (35.15) 2:23.20 (1:15.96)
2:53.46 (30.26) 3:28.63 (1:05.43)
3:57.08 (28.45) 4:28.71 (1:00.08)
11 Hillsboro Swim T-OR 4:25.75 4:29.76 722
1) Gunderson, Elizabeth 17 2) Larson, Anna 17 r:+0.22
3) Summers, Caitlin 18 r:+0.37 4) Rich, Alexandra 16 r:+0.23
r:+0.72 33.03 1:08.06 (1:08.06)
1:42.96 (34.90) 2:22.88 (1:14.82)
2:54.10 (31.22) 3:29.58 (1:06.70)
3:58.63 (29.05) 4:29.76 (1:00.18)
12 Boilermaker Aqua-IN 4:30.30 4:30.28 717
1) Connolly, Jennifer 15 2) Willis, Jenna 15 r:+0.42
3) Inman, Christine 17 r:+0.20 4) Chang, Anna 17 r:+0.04
r:+0.65 31.11 1:04.98 (1:04.98)
1:41.83 (36.85) 2:24.23 (1:19.25)
2:53.81 (29.58) 3:28.51 (1:04.28)
3:57.87 (29.36) 4:30.28 (1:01.77)
13 Loveland Swim Cl-CO 4:24.08 4:30.42 716
1) Beaudreau, Carolyn 16 2) Evans, Megan 17 r:+0.16
3) Wabeke, Castina 16 r:+0.35 4) Viger, Kristin 17 r:+0.31
r:+0.60 33.28 1:08.44 (1:08.44)
1:43.36 (34.92) 2:23.75 (1:15.31)
2:54.37 (30.62) 3:30.09 (1:06.34)
3:58.72 (28.63) 4:30.42 (1:00.33)
14 Terrapins Swim T-PC 4:17.15 4:30.95 712
1) Bard, Presley 17 2) Carlson, Kasey 13 r:+0.52
3) Prutton, Mariana 15 r:+0.05 4) Brix, Katelyn 16 r:+0.21
r:+0.80 32.12 1:05.58 (1:05.58)
1:41.08 (35.50) 2:22.44 (1:16.86)
2:53.56 (31.12) 3:30.56 (1:08.12)
3:59.62 (29.06) 4:30.95 (1:00.39)
15 Boyertown YMCA N-MA 3:51.33Y 4:31.00 712
1) Shelps, Lisa 18 2) Longacre, Shayna 17 r:+0.62
3) Christy, Emily 17 r:+0.51 4) Allen, Alexandra 17 r:+0.46
r:+0.72 33.95 1:08.73 (1:08.73)
1:44.44 (35.71) 2:26.08 (1:17.35)
2:56.31 (30.23) 3:30.35 (1:04.27)
3:59.27 (28.92) 4:31.00 (1:00.65)
16 Wtsc WaveNation-IN 4:25.58 4:31.36 709
1) Molina, Amber 15 2) Porteous, Emily 17 r:+0.24
3) Rosinko, Alyssa 17 r:+0.08 4) Lewis, Kristin 15 r:+0.03
r:+0.56 32.91 1:08.78 (1:08.78)
1:44.42 (35.64) 2:25.59 (1:16.81)
2:54.13 (28.54) 3:29.21 (1:03.62)
3:58.29 (29.08) 4:31.36 (1:02.15)
17 Raleigh Swimming-NC 4:35.64 4:31.41 709
1) Curran, Bryttany 16 2) Roberts, Melanie 15 r:+0.11
3) Shishkoff, Kassia 16 r:+0.1 4) Smith, Julianne 15 r:+0.12
r:+0.60 33.99 1:10.35 (1:10.35)
1:45.77 (35.42) 2:26.42 (1:16.07)
2:56.79 (30.37) 3:31.85 (1:05.43)
4:00.29 (28.44) 4:31.41 (59.56)
18 Kansas City Blaz-MV 4:27.94 4:31.96 704
1) Aubry, Ashton 17 2) Hoisington, Abby 18 r:-0.73
3) Berry, Emma 17 r:+0.36 4) Ladner, Sara 15 r:+0.46
r:+0.60 33.20 1:09.20 (1:09.20)
1:42.82 (33.62) 2:22.48 (1:13.28)
2:53.04 (30.56) 3:28.37 (1:05.89)
3:58.92 (30.55) 4:31.96 (1:03.59)
19 Irvine Novaquati-CA 'B' 4:30.48 4:32.64 699
1) Migues, Devonie 17 2) Poindexter, Oriana 16 r:+0.
3) Maffris, Amanda 14 4) Schauer, Alexis 15
r:+0.68 32.89 1:07.76 (1:07.76)
1:44.55 (36.79) 2:27.41 (1:19.65)
2:58.15 (30.74) 3:32.88 (1:05.47)
4:01.21 (28.33) 4:32.64 (59.76)
20 Tampa Bay Aq.-FL 4:35.36 4:33.05 696
1) Nauta, Brittany 17 2) Anderson, Margaret 14 r:+0.
3) Chamberlin, Marjorie 17 r:+ 4) Nauta, Chelsea 16 r:+0.17
r:+0.70 32.83 1:07.04 (1:07.04)
1:45.73 (38.69) 2:31.35 (1:24.31)
3:01.15 (29.80) 3:36.23 (1:04.88)
4:03.52 (27.29) 4:33.05 (56.82)
21 Salmon Bay Aquat-PN 4:31.46 4:33.28 694
1) Hall, Lauren 16 2) Ernst, Alexandra 15 r:+0.15
3) Holman, Karla 16 r:+0.18 4) Daly, Ashley 16 r:+0.37
r:+0.69 32.59 1:07.85 (1:07.85)
1:43.67 (35.82) 2:24.67 (1:16.82)
2:55.11 (30.44) 3:31.33 (1:06.66)
4:01.10 (29.77) 4:33.28 (1:01.95)
22 Ithaca Aquatics-NI 4:35.79 4:33.67 691
1) Simitch-Warke, Eva 14 2) Norberg, Lindsey 14 r:+0.32
3) Todhunter, Logan 14 r:+0.25 4) Peck, Emily 15 r:+0.12
r:+0.68 34.06 1:12.19 (1:12.19)
1:46.69 (34.50) 2:26.28 (1:14.09)
2:56.98 (30.70) 3:33.64 (1:07.36)
4:01.89 (28.25) 4:33.67 (1:00.03)
23 Circle City Aq.-CA 3:56.56Y 4:33.68 691
1) De Paul, Lyndsay 16 2) Layman, Rebecca 18 r:+0.31
3) Krisman, Tanya 15 r:+0.52 4) Frost, Nicole 14 r:+0.34
r:+0.58 33.93 1:08.88 (1:08.88)
1:46.18 (37.30) 2:29.40 (1:20.52)
2:58.88 (29.48) 3:31.93 (1:02.53)
4:01.31 (29.38) 4:33.68 (1:01.75)
24 North Coast Aqua-SI 'B' 4:27.76 4:33.92 689
1) Pold, Anna-Liisa 14 2) Coogan, Ryann 16 r:+0.37
3) Benefield, Gloria 15 r:+0.1 4) Hayter, Blake 17 r:+0.25
r:+0.64 32.66 1:09.54 (1:09.54)
1:45.55 (36.01) 2:27.90 (1:18.36)
2:58.40 (30.50) 3:33.88 (1:05.98)
4:02.19 (28.31) 4:33.92 (1:00.04)
1 Cincinnati Marli-OH 3:58.57 3:56.03S 760
1) Angelini, Matthew 17 2) Tameris, Heath 18 r:+0.38
3) Mosko, David 16 r:+0.38 4) Williams, Timothy 18 r:+0.1
r:+0.66 29.31 1:01.71 (1:01.71)
1:31.56 (29.85) 2:06.02 (1:04.31)
2:32.14 (26.12) 3:02.14 (56.12)
3:27.04 (24.90) 3:56.03 (53.89)
2 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 3:59.29 3:58.42S 737
1) Miller, Frazier 17 2) Burckle, Christopher 17 r:+
3) Waterman, Jordan 17 r:+0.41 4) Heyburn, Will 16 r:+0.15
r:+0.70 28.75 59.48 (59.48)
1:30.09 (30.61) 2:06.41 (1:06.93)
2:32.95 (26.54) 3:05.26 (58.85)
3:29.93 (24.67) 3:58.42 (53.16)
3 Westerville Aqua-OH 4:00.42 3:59.08S 731
1) Kelley, Michael 17 2) Peterfish, Justin 18 r:+0.1
3) Staab, Austin 16 r:+0.13 4) Wolverton, Andrew 18 r:+0.2
r:+0.65 29.59 1:01.85 (1:01.85)
1:32.52 (30.67) 2:08.30 (1:06.45)
2:33.69 (25.39) 3:03.50 (55.20)
3:29.58 (26.08) 3:59.08 (55.58)
4 Kansas City Blaz-MV 3:58.48 3:59.82 724
1) Robinson, Thomas 17 2) Ladner, Nate 17 r:+0.34
3) Bollier, Robert 15 r:+0.21 4) King, Jayson 16 r:+0.39
r:+0.60 29.29 1:00.30 (1:00.30)
1:31.44 (31.14) 2:08.65 (1:08.35)
2:34.66 (26.01) 3:05.28 (56.63)
3:31.22 (25.94) 3:59.82 (54.54)
5 Terrapins Swim T-PC 3:58.71 4:00.16 721
1) Tusup, Shane 17 2) Mahoney, Sean 16 r:+0.42
3) Reilly, Sean 15 r:+0.45 4) Dentone, Matthew 15 r:+0.38
r:+0.54 29.68 1:00.47 (1:00.47)
1:31.06 (30.59) 2:06.53 (1:06.06)
2:33.91 (27.38) 3:06.14 (59.61)
3:31.84 (25.70) 4:00.16 (54.02)
6 Irvine Novaquati-CA 3:59.25 4:00.29 720
1) Casey, Aaron 16 2) Gladys, Collin 16 r:+0.48
3) Hansen, Robert 17 r:+0.46 4) Cisneros, Antonio 17 r:+0.1
r:+0.66 30.15 1:01.60 (1:01.60)
1:32.10 (30.50) 2:07.63 (1:06.03)
2:34.55 (26.92) 3:06.84 (59.21)
3:32.25 (25.41) 4:00.29 (53.45)
7 Badger Swim Club-MR 3:59.07 4:00.33 720
1) Emanuel, Ryan 17 2) Riganti, Eric 17 r:+0.26
3) Mironov, Anthony 17 r:+0.39 4) Davies, Phil 16 r:+0.27
r:+0.69 28.75 59.08 (59.08)
1:30.21 (31.13) 2:07.35 (1:08.27)
2:34.84 (27.49) 3:06.92 (59.57)
3:31.91 (24.99) 4:00.33 (53.41)
8 Badger Aquatics-WI 3:59.07 4:00.50 718
1) Sousa, Mauricio 17 2) Koenig, Daniel 17 r:+0.20
3) Vergeront, Michael 18 r:+0. 4) Mullee, Peter 17 r:+0.14
r:+0.53 30.03 1:02.38 (1:02.38)
1:33.87 (31.49) 2:10.91 (1:08.53)
2:37.18 (26.27) 3:07.45 (56.54)
3:32.39 (24.94) 4:00.50 (53.05)
9 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA 4:02.35 4:01.54 709
1) Kikuchi, Ryunosuke 16 2) Zaich, Paul 18 r:+0.25
3) Yano, Rikiya 15 r:+0.42 4) Li, Wesley 16 r:+0.18
r:+0.64 30.73 1:02.99 (1:02.99)
1:33.54 (30.55) 2:09.29 (1:06.30)
2:36.04 (26.75) 3:07.03 (57.74)
3:32.67 (25.64) 4:01.54 (54.51)
10 Wtsc WaveNation-IN 3:59.71 4:01.55 709
1) Christy, Michael 17 2) Boulden, Tyler 18 r:+0.38
3) Sease, Drew 17 r:+0.31 4) Jameson, Peter 18 r:+0.43
r:+0.73 29.56 1:00.84 (1:00.84)
1:32.30 (31.46) 2:10.11 (1:09.27)
2:36.77 (26.66) 3:08.53 (58.42)
3:33.50 (24.97) 4:01.55 (53.02)
11 Orinda Aquatics-PC 4:01.13 4:01.60 708
1) Pagan, Darren 16 2) Angelo, Tyler 17 r:+0.30
3) Krompier, Jesse 17 r:+0.33 4) Schlenker, Tyler 17 r:+0.49
r:+0.70 30.49 1:02.88 (1:02.88)
1:33.81 (30.93) 2:09.55 (1:06.67)
2:36.22 (26.67) 3:06.46 (56.91)
3:32.92 (26.46) 4:01.60 (55.14)
12 Star Swim Team-MN 4:03.44 4:02.04 704
1) Seleskie, Philip 16 2) Weis, Zach 16 r:+0.38
3) Weis, Adam 18 r:+0.18 4) Richards, Michael 16 r:+0.4
r:+0.61 29.29 1:00.57 (1:00.57)
1:33.07 (32.50) 2:10.19 (1:09.62)
2:37.11 (26.92) 3:08.04 (57.85)
3:33.67 (25.63) 4:02.04 (54.00)
13 Mecklenburg Aqua-NC 4:01.11 4:02.07 704
1) Johnson, Daniel 17 2) Correll, Joshua 17 r:+0.31
3) Hoover, William 17 r:+0.50 4) Dabney, James 18 r:+0.18
r:+0.78 29.97 1:01.63 (1:01.63)
1:33.06 (31.43) 2:09.26 (1:07.63)
2:36.65 (27.39) 3:09.58 (1:00.32)
3:34.59 (25.01) 4:02.07 (52.49)
14 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 4:01.71 4:02.43 701
1) Stipek, Jesse 17 2) Baque, John 17 r:+0.31
3) Gregory, Jeremy 17 r:+0.19 4) Stipek, Clinton 14 r:+0.33
r:+0.65 29.05 59.49 (59.49)
1:31.72 (32.23) 2:09.32 (1:09.83)
2:37.42 (28.10) 3:08.80 (59.48)
3:34.45 (25.65) 4:02.43 (53.63)
15 Dallas Mustangs-NT 4:00.71 4:02.64 699
1) Thompson, Matthew 15 2) Haller, Michael 18 r:+0.38
3) Murphy, Max 15 r:+0.27 4) Hallum, Clint 16 r:+0.42
r:+0.63 28.43 58.68 (58.68)
1:30.17 (31.49) 2:07.36 (1:08.68)
2:34.95 (27.59) 3:07.02 (59.66)
3:33.14 (26.12) 4:02.64 (55.62)
16 North Baltimore-MD 4:04.45 4:02.89 697
1) Weinberg, Shaun 17 2) Hills, Richard 16 r:+0.28
3) Wills, Connor 16 r:+0.29 4) Knopp, Cory 18 r:+0.19
r:+0.72 30.48 1:02.86 (1:02.86)
1:35.23 (32.37) 2:11.39 (1:08.53)
2:38.26 (26.87) 3:09.13 (57.74)
3:34.99 (25.86) 4:02.89 (53.76)
17 Nova of Virginia-VA 4:02.06 4:03.86 689
1) Sheranek, Thomas 14 2) Arencibia, Jordan 16 r:+0.2
3) Vogt, Ian 16 r:+0.49 4) Brown, Gaites 15 r:+0.48
r:+0.64 29.54 1:00.73 (1:00.73)
1:33.37 (32.64) 2:11.78 (1:11.05)
2:38.49 (26.71) 3:09.52 (57.74)
3:35.12 (25.60) 4:03.86 (54.34)
18 King Aquatic Clu-PN 3:54.00 4:03.87 689
1) Munsch, Kevin 15 2) Hiett, Jonathan 17 r:+0.22
3) Alger, Seamus 16 r:+0.21 4) Smith, Daniel 18 r:+0.17
r:+0.76 30.69 1:04.30 (1:04.30)
1:34.76 (30.46) 2:10.36 (1:06.06)
2:37.43 (27.07) 3:09.61 (59.25)
3:35.13 (25.52) 4:03.87 (54.26)
19 Cincinnati Marli-OH 'B' 4:03.30 4:04.54 683
1) Bear, Esteban 16 2) Miller, Jared 16 r:+0.21
3) Bernstein, Mark 16 r:+0.34 4) Ginocchio, Charles 16 r:+0.
r:+0.66 30.12 1:02.63 (1:02.63)
1:33.93 (31.30) 2:10.29 (1:07.66)
2:37.51 (27.22) 3:09.56 (59.27)
3:35.56 (26.00) 4:04.54 (54.98)
20 Irvine Novaquati-CA 'B' 4:04.32 4:05.02 679
1) Little, Kevin 15 2) Magner, Robert 16 r:+0.26
3) Smith, Kyle 16 r:+0.27 4) Kraus, Evan 18 r:+0.19
r:+0.72 30.67 1:04.03 (1:04.03)
1:36.04 (32.01) 2:12.76 (1:08.73)
2:40.06 (27.30) 3:11.42 (58.66)
3:36.62 (25.20) 4:05.02 (53.60)
21 Team Foxjet-MN 4:06.38 4:05.23 677
1) Kennedy, Neal 16 2) Solfelt, Mark 17 r:+0.08
3) Crees, Mathieu 17 r:+0.19 4) Seebeck, Cameron 17 r:+0.24
r:+0.78 30.47 1:02.50 (1:02.50)
1:33.35 (30.85) 2:09.10 (1:06.60)
2:37.37 (28.27) 3:11.21 (1:02.11)
3:36.60 (25.39) 4:05.23 (54.02)
22 Newburgh Sharks-MR 3:34.35Y 4:05.78 673
1) Coombs, Justin 17 2) Gartman, David 17 r:+0.40
3) Morgan, Geoffrey 17 r:+0.35 4) Coombs, Ryan 17 r:+0.30
r:+0.69 30.33 1:02.92 (1:02.92)
1:35.30 (32.38) 2:14.72 (1:11.80)
2:40.49 (25.77) 3:11.14 (56.42)
3:36.77 (25.63) 4:05.78 (54.64)
23 St Charles Swim-IL 4:03.43 4:05.86 672
1) Grosser, Jacob 16 2) Mondul, Andrew 18 r:+0.31
3) Dauw, Curtis 17 r:+0.13 4) Brooks, Doug 17 r:+0.19
r:+0.76 30.50 1:02.29 (1:02.29)
1:34.80 (32.51) 2:11.29 (1:09.00)
2:37.30 (26.01) 3:07.95 (56.66)
3:34.88 (26.93) 4:05.86 (57.91)
24 Spokane Area-IE 3:35.24Y 4:06.08 670
1) Thompson, Sam 17 2) Renz, Marshel 17 r:+0.22
3) Nelson, Lee 17 r:+0.26 4) Blank, Nicholas 16 r:+0.24
r:+0.77 29.58 1:01.96 (1:01.96)
1:33.38 (31.42) 2:09.79 (1:07.83)
2:37.93 (28.14) 3:11.04 (1:01.25)
3:36.92 (25.88) 4:06.08 (55.04)