ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Janet Evans Invitational Day 2
7/17/2005-7/17/2005
Los Angeles, California USA

Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Jeffrey, Rhi R         18 TROJ-CA             57.46      56.84  
                 27.79        56.84 (29.05)
  2 Cashion, Courtney A    19 Ford Aquatics-AZ    57.77      57.35  
                 27.62        57.35 (29.73)
  3 Szigeti, Florencia     24 SDA-AZ              57.93      57.46  
                 28.05        57.46 (29.41)
  4 Bishop, Brooke A       18 PASA-PC             57.49      57.79  
                 27.70        57.79 (30.09)
  5 Reilly, Erin P         20 CAL-PC              58.26      57.88  
                 28.28        57.88 (29.60)
  6 Geary, Caitlin M       16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS      57.77      57.93  
                 28.24        57.93 (29.69)
  7 Beaudry, Maya          17 UBCD                57.95      58.15  
                 28.31        58.15 (29.84)
  8 Sims, Amanda M         16 SRN-PC              58.22      58.20  
                 28.27        58.20 (29.93)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  9 Pendleton, Bethany E   23 WA-WI               58.59      57.87  
                 28.21        57.87 (29.66)
 10 Smith, Marshi L        21 Ford Aquatics-AZ    58.34      58.13  
                 28.18        58.13 (29.95)
 11 Spence, Whitney G      17 PS-SI               58.73      58.44  
                 28.53        58.44 (29.91)
 12 McClurg, Hannah L      18 WA-WI               58.93      58.52  
                 28.17        58.52 (30.35)
 13 Brager, Kristy A       19 WA-WI               58.94      58.66  
                 28.88        58.66 (29.78)
 14 Willis, Katie J        21 Ford Aquatics-AZ    58.87      58.97  
                 28.52        58.97 (30.45)
 15 Collins, Elizabeth     22 UBCD                58.99      58.99  
                 28.60        58.99 (30.39)
 16 Trinidad, Anna M       20 WA-WI               59.15      59.24  
                 29.03        59.24 (30.21)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 17 Thomas, Tara R         15 NOVA-CA             59.48      58.48  
                 28.51        58.48 (29.97)
 18 Vandenberg, Kim        21 UCLA-CA             59.18      58.71  
                 28.69        58.71 (30.02)
 19 Farrell, Megan K       17 BGSC-NE             59.32      59.01  
                 28.68        59.01 (30.33)
 20 Moreno, Carolina       22 MEX                 59.23      59.09  
                 28.70        59.09 (30.39)
 21 Hackett, Ryann S       20 Ford Aquatics-AZ    59.42      59.10  
                 28.48        59.10 (30.62)
 22 Klanderman, Liz A      20 WA-WI               59.51      59.31  
                 28.94        59.31 (30.37)
 23 Hernandez, Sarah M     20 WA-WI               59.18      59.32  
                 28.88        59.32 (30.44)
 24 Medina, Lauren E       22 CAL-PC              59.22    1:00.21  
                 29.20      1:00.21 (31.01)

Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Burnett, Simon A       22 Ford Aquatics-AZ    50.77      50.27  
                 24.51        50.27 (25.76)
  2 Hankewich, Chad        23 SASK                51.73      51.17  
                 24.69        51.17 (26.48)
  3 Copeland, William F    19 CAL-PC              51.81      51.85  
                 24.83        51.85 (27.02)
  4 Warkentin, Mark D      25 SBSC-CA             51.98      52.05  
                 24.99        52.05 (27.06)
  5 Lane, Evan T           22 CAL-PC              51.74      52.12  
                 24.37        52.12 (27.75)
  6 Ransom, Kyle A         20 STAN-PC             52.19      52.37  
                 25.18        52.37 (27.19)
  7 Grant, Andy W          20 UN-PC               52.15      52.63  
                 25.46        52.63 (27.17)
 -- Silkaitis, Terry M     21 Mvn-CA              50.74         NS  
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  9 Ritter, Adam J         20 Ford Aquatics-AZ    52.27      51.57  
                 24.93        51.57 (26.64)
 10 Michaelson, Ben H      23 CW-MI               52.28      51.70  
                 25.03        51.70 (26.67)
 11 Woodward, Gabe T       26 CANY-CA             52.59      51.76  
                 24.74        51.76 (27.02)
 12 Wagner, Garrett M      20 UN-SN/CAL           52.40      52.08  
                 25.42        52.08 (26.66)
 13 Goodrich, Scott S      19 UN-AZ/ASG           52.46      52.46  
                 25.28        52.46 (27.18)
 14 Siqueiros, Alejandro   22 MEX                 52.78      52.49  
                 25.23        52.49 (27.26)
 15 Sussex, Sean R         20 BC-PN               52.53      52.78  
                 25.50        52.78 (27.28)
 -- Barrett, Jeff P        21 SDA-AZ              52.47         DQ  
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 17 Wade, Atiba H          27 UN-NM               53.11      51.89  
                 25.03        51.89 (26.86)
 18 Mania, Adam M          21 WA-WI               53.18      52.26  
                 24.72        52.26 (27.54)
 19 Marshall, Matt T       23 UN-CA/NOVA          53.14      52.74  
                 25.06        52.74 (27.68)
 20 Rudolf, Darryl         21 UBCD                52.94      52.90  
                 25.87        52.90 (27.03)
 21 Vencill, Kicker E      27 Ford Aquatics-AZ    52.80      53.35  
                 26.10        53.35 (27.25)
 22 Ginder, Mike W         20 Bss-FL              53.21      53.40  
                 26.06        53.40 (27.34)
 23 Speer, Scott D         20 WA-WI               53.27      53.70  
                 25.69        53.70 (28.01)
 24 Crowder, Richard J     19 SDA-AZ              52.85      54.27  
                 25.55        54.27 (28.72)

Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Kirk, Dana J           21 PASA-PC           2:15.63    2:11.86  
                 30.02      1:02.99 (32.97)
        1:37.12 (34.13)     2:11.86 (34.74)
  2 Vandenberg, Kim        21 UCLA-CA           2:15.52    2:13.58  
                 31.07      1:04.65 (33.58)
        1:38.71 (34.06)     2:13.58 (34.87)
  3 Carroll, Katie M       20 CW-MI             2:16.59    2:15.15  
                 31.64      1:06.30 (34.66)
        1:40.65 (34.35)     2:15.15 (34.50)
  4 Krisman, Tanya M       15 CCAQ-CA           2:16.38    2:15.61  
                 31.90      1:06.80 (34.90)
        1:41.75 (34.95)     2:15.61 (33.86)
  5 Hastrup, Kristen M     19 CLOV-CC           2:15.58    2:16.02  
                 31.92      1:06.64 (34.72)
        1:41.35 (34.71)     2:16.02 (34.67)
  6 Sykes, Sarah A         16 Bss-FL            2:16.75    2:16.16  
                 31.49      1:05.90 (34.41)
        1:41.31 (35.41)     2:16.16 (34.85)
  7 Keller, Kalyn D        20 TROJ-CA           2:16.67    2:16.80  
                 31.83      1:07.10 (35.27)
        1:42.80 (35.70)     2:16.80 (34.00)
  8 Goetsch, Emily B       19 TROJ-CA           2:16.50    2:17.00  
                 30.87      1:05.42 (34.55)
        1:41.10 (35.68)     2:17.00 (35.90)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  9 Sims, Amanda M         16 SRN-PC            2:16.86    2:16.74  
                 31.23      1:06.42 (35.19)
        1:42.10 (35.68)     2:16.74 (34.64)
 10 Daley, Krista T        21 UCLA-CA           2:16.99    2:18.26  
                 31.95      1:07.36 (35.41)
        1:42.56 (35.20)     2:18.26 (35.70)
 11 Connealy, Cait A       20 TROJ-CA           2:17.65    2:18.94  
                 30.85      1:06.47 (35.62)
        1:43.20 (36.73)     2:18.94 (35.74)
 12 Totten, Erica C        16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS    2:19.56    2:19.18  
                 31.77      1:07.03 (35.26)
        1:43.41 (36.38)     2:19.18 (35.77)
 13 Berkay, Melissa Y      14 UN-SI             2:19.98    2:19.26  
                 32.23      1:07.19 (34.96)
        1:42.85 (35.66)     2:19.26 (36.41)
 14 Gallogly, Amy Beth E   16 Bss-FL            2:19.73    2:19.40  
                 31.77      1:06.88 (35.11)
        1:43.55 (36.67)     2:19.40 (35.85)
 15 Casey, Katie E         15 Bss-FL            2:17.49    2:19.43  
                 31.87      1:07.47 (35.60)
        1:43.59 (36.12)     2:19.43 (35.84)
 16 Swart, Ashley A        20 NCA-SI            2:19.47    2:19.72  
                 31.16      1:06.54 (35.38)
        1:42.81 (36.27)     2:19.72 (36.91)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 17 Escobar, Prisciliana   20 MEX               2:21.40    2:18.63  
                 32.48      1:07.47 (34.99)
        1:43.31 (35.84)     2:18.63 (35.32)
 18 Allan, Megan           23 AQGCB             2:20.00    2:19.06  
                 31.68      1:06.50 (34.82)
        1:42.50 (36.00)     2:19.06 (36.56)
 19 Miesner, Isabel H      20 UCLA-CA           2:21.13    2:19.26  
                 32.13      1:07.14 (35.01)
        1:43.66 (36.52)     2:19.26 (35.60)
 20 Babicz, Annie M        19 CAL-PC            2:21.17    2:19.78  
                 31.37      1:06.81 (35.44)
        1:43.60 (36.79)     2:19.78 (36.18)
 21 Stachowski, Alyssa L   15 AZOT-CA           2:20.32    2:20.75  
                 32.09      1:07.67 (35.58)
        1:44.39 (36.72)     2:20.75 (36.36)
 22 Kruszewski, Karissa H  15 AZOT-CA           2:20.99    2:21.01  
                 31.83      1:07.43 (35.60)
        1:44.35 (36.92)     2:21.01 (36.66)
 23 Jamerson, Melissa A    16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS    2:21.46    2:22.22  
                 32.22      1:07.87 (35.65)
        1:44.59 (36.72)     2:22.22 (37.63)
 24 Schmitt, Jessica P     14 NCA-SI            2:21.42    2:23.03  
                 31.56      1:07.66 (36.10)
        1:45.09 (37.43)     2:23.03 (37.94)
 
Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Kerekjarto, Tamas      26 TROJ-CA           2:03.01    2:00.72  
                 27.34        58.37 (31.03)
        1:29.38 (31.01)     2:00.72 (31.34)
  2 Veloz, Juan J          22 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:03.64    2:00.79  
                 27.41        57.97 (30.56)
        1:29.23 (31.26)     2:00.79 (31.56)
  3 Duran, Israel          18 MEX               2:03.68    2:02.03  
                 28.20        59.11 (30.91)
        1:30.68 (31.57)     2:02.03 (31.35)
  4 Fraser, Shaune D       17 Bss-FL            2:03.33    2:02.06  
                 28.05        59.15 (31.10)
        1:30.37 (31.22)     2:02.06 (31.69)
  5 Marmolejo, Pablo       27 MEX               2:04.98    2:03.79  
                 28.17      1:00.01 (31.84)
        1:32.15 (32.14)     2:03.79 (31.64)
  6 Uribe, Cesar           25 MEX               2:05.08    2:03.83  
                 27.70        59.10 (31.40)
        1:31.68 (32.58)     2:03.83 (32.15)
  7 Hall, Connor P         20 TROJ-CA           2:04.83    2:05.25  
                 28.49      1:00.07 (31.58)
        1:32.50 (32.43)     2:05.25 (32.75)
  8 Molzahn, Thomas W      20 WA-WI             2:04.85    2:05.88  
                 28.40      1:00.81 (32.41)
        1:33.19 (32.38)     2:05.88 (32.69)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  9 Vanderkaay, Alex R     19 CW-MI             2:05.15    2:03.83  
                 28.05        59.26 (31.21)
        1:31.23 (31.97)     2:03.83 (32.60)
 10 Stephens, Mark C       21 UN-GA             2:05.38    2:05.10  
                 28.52      1:01.40 (32.88)
        1:33.49 (32.09)     2:05.10 (31.61)
 11 Saw, Yi  Khy           19 Bss-FL            2:05.58    2:05.11  
                 28.61      1:00.77 (32.16)
        1:32.94 (32.17)     2:05.11 (32.17)
 12 George, Chris N N      20 Bss-FL            2:05.64    2:06.31  
                 29.29      1:01.69 (32.40)
        1:34.01 (32.32)     2:06.31 (32.30)
 13 Larmoyeux, Mikey C     18 Bss-FL            2:07.21    2:06.98  
                 28.65      1:00.78 (32.13)
        1:33.61 (32.83)     2:06.98 (33.37)
 14 Maxwell, Darren J      19 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:06.23    2:07.28  
                 28.66      1:01.25 (32.59)
        1:34.44 (33.19)     2:07.28 (32.84)
 15 McKnight, Chris W      19 Bss-FL            2:07.49    2:07.43  
                 28.80      1:01.02 (32.22)
        1:34.32 (33.30)     2:07.43 (33.11)
 16 Simpkins, Patrick K    17 Ccat-CA           2:05.13    2:09.09  
                 28.35      1:01.09 (32.74)
        1:34.62 (33.53)     2:09.09 (34.47)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 17 Tolmachoff, Erik D     24 TROJ-CA           2:07.62    2:06.72  
                 27.73      1:00.00 (32.27)
        1:33.28 (33.28)     2:06.72 (33.44)
 18 Meconis, Brett B       21 SDA-AZ            2:07.57    2:06.97  
                 28.33      1:00.83 (32.50)
        1:34.09 (33.26)     2:06.97 (32.88)
 19 Gregory, Thomas C      19 WA-WI             2:09.36    2:09.19  
                 28.93      1:01.66 (32.73)
        1:35.68 (34.02)     2:09.19 (33.51)
 20 Edens, Kyle D          19 COM-WT            2:09.72    2:09.34  
                 29.07      1:01.59 (32.52)
        1:35.39 (33.80)     2:09.34 (33.95)
 21 Arbios, Alex L         18 SRN-PC            2:07.81    2:09.51  
                 29.16      1:01.14 (31.98)
        1:34.68 (33.54)     2:09.51 (34.83)
 21 Salamati, Behan        17 SRVL-PC           2:09.86    2:09.51  
                 29.82      1:02.51 (32.69)
        1:35.83 (33.32)     2:09.51 (33.68)
 23 Spansail, Scott N      18 NOVA-CA           2:08.31    2:09.65  
                 29.29      1:02.92 (33.63)
        1:37.28 (34.36)     2:09.65 (32.37)
 24 Fowler, Austin M       16 AFOX-AZ           2:09.85    2:10.09  
                 29.16      1:01.88 (32.72)
        1:35.40 (33.52)     2:10.09 (34.69)
 
Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Terakawa, Aya          20 NOVA-CA           2:16.79    2:12.70  
                 31.82      1:06.08 (34.26)
        1:39.64 (33.56)     2:12.70 (33.06)
  2 Silver, Helen E        21 CAL-PC            2:16.27    2:13.91  
                 32.37      1:06.11 (33.74)
        1:40.04 (33.93)     2:13.91 (33.87)
  3 Fargus, Joanna L       23 TROJ-CA           2:14.49    2:14.08  
                 32.17      1:05.77 (33.60)
        1:40.37 (34.60)     2:14.08 (33.71)
  4 Axtell, Andrea L       18 TXLA-ST           2:17.53    2:15.86  
                 32.52      1:06.99 (34.47)
        1:41.88 (34.89)     2:15.86 (33.98)
  5 Meredith, Caitlin      21 UBCD              2:17.80    2:17.77  
                 33.05      1:07.98 (34.93)
        1:43.23 (35.25)     2:17.77 (34.54)
  6 Volcan, Erin N         21 NOVA-CA           2:16.97    2:17.81  
                 33.02      1:07.16 (34.14)
        1:42.37 (35.21)     2:17.81 (35.44)
  7 Lowry, Michelle L      18 Bss-FL            2:19.22    2:19.31  
                 33.30      1:08.22 (34.92)
        1:44.05 (35.83)     2:19.31 (35.26)
  8 Arnold, Katie G        19 UCLA-CA           2:17.44    2:20.33  
                 32.40      1:07.69 (35.29)
        1:44.13 (36.44)     2:20.33 (36.20)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  9 Pendleton, Bethany E   23 WA-WI             2:21.02    2:18.46  
                 33.33      1:08.11 (34.78)
        1:43.53 (35.42)     2:18.46 (34.93)
 10 Bishop, Brooke A       18 PASA-PC           2:20.24    2:19.44  
                 32.98      1:08.28 (35.30)
        1:43.85 (35.57)     2:19.44 (35.59)
 11 Kelly, Margaret F      17 UN-MI/CW          2:20.97    2:20.10  
                 32.85      1:08.40 (35.55)
        1:44.35 (35.95)     2:20.10 (35.75)
 12 Andrews, Lauren D      20 CAL-PC            2:21.09    2:20.13  
                 32.77      1:08.18 (35.41)
        1:44.69 (36.51)     2:20.13 (35.44)
 13 Johnson, Susan E       20 UN-WI/WA          2:20.99    2:20.52  
                 33.52      1:08.60 (35.08)
        1:44.50 (35.90)     2:20.52 (36.02)
 14 Trinidad, Anna M       20 WA-WI             2:20.46    2:20.61  
                 33.85      1:09.58 (35.73)
        1:45.37 (35.79)     2:20.61 (35.24)
 15 Viveros, Renee N       18 TROJ-CA           2:20.98    2:22.09  
                 33.16      1:09.04 (35.88)
        1:45.34 (36.30)     2:22.09 (36.75)
 16 Skaggs, Kate J J       19 Bss-FL            2:21.77    2:22.31  
                 33.74      1:09.14 (35.40)
        1:45.71 (36.57)     2:22.31 (36.60)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 17 Mueller, Justine L     18 CW-MI             2:23.28    2:21.29  
                 33.68      1:09.39 (35.71)
        1:45.95 (36.56)     2:21.29 (35.34)
 18 Cox, Lauren M          17 SAC-AZ            2:23.20    2:21.79  
                 34.05      1:09.95 (35.90)
        1:46.40 (36.45)     2:21.79 (35.39)
 19 Weinbrecht, Amanda M   17 NCA-SI            2:23.48    2:22.11  
                 33.61      1:09.50 (35.89)
        1:45.74 (36.24)     2:22.11 (36.37)
 20 Schluntz, Justine O    18 UN-AZ/FORD        2:24.53    2:22.20  
                 33.95      1:09.50 (35.55)
        1:46.30 (36.80)     2:22.20 (35.90)
 21 Wiesner, Andrea M      20 WA-WI             2:22.63    2:23.23  
                 34.12      1:10.04 (35.92)
        1:46.71 (36.67)     2:23.23 (36.52)
 22 Kilkuts, Courtney A    17 UN-CA/NOVA        2:23.91    2:24.08  
                 34.01      1:10.31 (36.30)
        1:47.40 (37.09)     2:24.08 (36.68)
 23 Johnson, Ellen M       21 IA-IN             2:23.10    2:24.92  
                 34.95      1:11.20 (36.25)
        1:48.17 (36.97)     2:24.92 (36.75)
 24 Loper, Torrey C        15 SAC-AZ            2:23.82    2:26.18  
                 35.62      1:12.40 (36.78)
        1:49.62 (37.22)     2:26.18 (36.56)

Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 DeJong, Chris H        21 CW-MI             2:04.72    1:58.76  
                 28.61        58.59 (29.98)
        1:28.88 (30.29)     1:58.76 (29.88)
  2 Sun, Hongzhe M         19 STAN-PC           2:04.79    2:02.67  
                 29.02      1:00.13 (31.11)
        1:31.87 (31.74)     2:02.67 (30.80)
  3 Pinzon, Omar A         16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS    2:05.00    2:03.85  
                 29.28      1:00.86 (31.58)
        1:32.51 (31.65)     2:03.85 (31.34)
  4 Miller, Robert         20 UBCD              2:07.17    2:05.07  
                 29.14      1:01.06 (31.92)
        1:33.29 (32.23)     2:05.07 (31.78)
  5 Marshall, Peter J      23 STAN-PC           2:05.55    2:05.21  
                 28.19        59.63 (31.44)
        1:32.65 (33.02)     2:05.21 (32.56)
  6 Thoman, Nick B         19 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:05.97    2:05.39  
                 28.89      1:00.24 (31.35)
        1:32.52 (32.28)     2:05.39 (32.87)
  7 Johns, Brian           22 UBCD              2:06.17    2:05.83  
                 30.20      1:02.22 (32.02)
        1:34.22 (32.00)     2:05.83 (31.61)
  8 Grenda, Dane R         19 CW-MI             2:07.26    2:06.17  
                 30.17      1:02.02 (31.85)
        1:34.16 (32.14)     2:06.17 (32.01)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  9 Mania, Adam M          21 WA-WI             2:08.27    2:05.59  
                 28.94      1:00.50 (31.56)
        1:33.01 (32.51)     2:05.59 (32.58)
 10 Liebhold, Timothy D    22 UN-WI/WA          2:07.90    2:06.84  
                 30.23      1:02.66 (32.43)
        1:35.31 (32.65)     2:06.84 (31.53)
 11 Sayao, Chuck O         22 TOR/CW            2:09.02    2:07.25  
                 30.23      1:02.55 (32.32)
        1:35.07 (32.52)     2:07.25 (32.18)
 12 Rothman, Nate M        20 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:10.16    2:08.36  
                 30.87      1:03.79 (32.92)
        1:36.41 (32.62)     2:08.36 (31.95)
 13 Tapp, Jake             17 Team BC           2:09.30    2:08.80  
                 30.09      1:02.55 (32.46)
        1:35.92 (33.37)     2:08.80 (32.88)
 14 Zandberg, Gerhard J    22 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:08.53    2:09.08  
                 29.93      1:02.95 (33.02)
        1:36.12 (33.17)     2:09.08 (32.96)
 15 Casey, Aaron J         16 NOVA-CA           2:09.91    2:11.29  
                 31.67      1:04.57 (32.90)
        1:37.97 (33.40)     2:11.29 (33.32)
 16 Whaley, Wil R          17 EAST-CA           2:09.33    2:11.66  
                 30.40      1:02.78 (32.38)
        1:36.77 (33.99)     2:11.66 (34.89)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 17 Taylor, Denton S       20 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:10.40    2:08.13  
                 30.46      1:03.13 (32.67)
        1:36.02 (32.89)     2:08.13 (32.11)
 18 Long, John S           17 Bss-FL            2:10.32    2:08.46  
                 30.76      1:03.00 (32.24)
        1:36.09 (33.09)     2:08.46 (32.37)
 19 Righi, Alexander M     18 AFOX-AZ           2:12.11    2:09.79  
                 29.36      1:01.77 (32.41)
        1:35.91 (34.14)     2:09.79 (33.88)
 20 Zemaitis, John A       22 SDA-AZ            2:11.24    2:10.67  
                 30.66      1:02.83 (32.17)
        1:36.83 (34.00)     2:10.67 (33.84)
 21 Rogers, Christopher M  15 BGSC-NE           2:10.31    2:10.73  
                 31.05      1:03.96 (32.91)
        1:37.63 (33.67)     2:10.73 (33.10)
 22 Lee, Way-Joe           16 Bss-FL            2:11.14    2:11.30  
                 31.13      1:03.47 (32.34)
        1:36.99 (33.52)     2:11.30 (34.31)
 23 Norys, Kohlton J       16 TNT-CC            2:11.09    2:11.99  
                 30.30      1:03.28 (32.98)
        1:37.51 (34.23)     2:11.99 (34.48)
 24 Roverud, Brock L       18 Ccat-CA           2:11.76    2:14.40  
                 31.17      1:04.25 (33.08)
        1:38.87 (34.62)     2:14.40 (35.53)

Event 9  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Peirsol, Hayley R      19 NOVA-CA           4:17.87    4:13.53  
                 30.20      1:01.71 (31.51)
        1:33.60 (31.89)     2:05.51 (31.91)
        2:37.58 (32.07)     3:09.76 (32.18)
        3:42.01 (32.25)     4:13.53 (31.52)
  2 Keller, Kalyn D        20 TROJ-CA           4:17.96    4:16.18  
                 30.52      1:02.51 (31.99)
        1:34.82 (32.31)     2:07.16 (32.34)
        2:39.53 (32.37)     3:12.02 (32.49)
        3:44.51 (32.49)     4:16.18 (31.67)
  3 Hayter, Blake M        16 NCA-SI            4:19.05    4:17.27  
                 30.43      1:02.55 (32.12)
        1:35.27 (32.72)     2:07.80 (32.53)
        2:40.41 (32.61)     3:12.91 (32.50)
        3:45.25 (32.34)     4:17.27 (32.02)
  4 Carr, Stephanie D D    19 Bss-FL            4:21.99    4:18.81  
                 30.90      1:03.36 (32.46)
        1:36.16 (32.80)     2:08.79 (32.63)
        2:41.51 (32.72)     3:14.22 (32.71)
        3:47.25 (33.03)     4:18.81 (31.56)
  5 Beaudry, Maya          17 UBCD              4:20.04    4:18.85  
                 31.06      1:03.73 (32.67)
        1:36.80 (33.07)     2:09.77 (32.97)
        2:42.38 (32.61)     3:14.71 (32.33)
        3:47.34 (32.63)     4:18.85 (31.51)
  6 Spence, Whitney G      17 PS-SI             4:21.93    4:20.11  
                 30.73      1:03.23 (32.50)
        1:36.08 (32.85)     2:08.83 (32.75)
        2:41.86 (33.03)     3:14.81 (32.95)
        3:47.98 (33.17)     4:20.11 (32.13)
  7 Yamamoto, Chiemi       20 UCLA-CA           4:22.33    4:22.02  
                 31.13      1:03.73 (32.60)
        1:36.64 (32.91)     2:09.68 (33.04)
        2:42.62 (32.94)     3:16.13 (33.51)
        3:49.31 (33.18)     4:22.02 (32.71)
  8 Swart, Ashley A        20 NCA-SI            4:22.55    4:25.83  
                 31.49      1:04.53 (33.04)
        1:38.06 (33.53)     2:11.33 (33.27)
        2:44.77 (33.44)     3:18.61 (33.84)
        3:52.39 (33.78)     4:25.83 (33.44)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  9 Medina, Lauren E       22 CAL-PC            4:24.54    4:20.63  
                 31.19      1:04.41 (33.22)
        1:37.38 (32.97)     2:09.69 (32.31)
        2:41.93 (32.24)     3:14.79 (32.86)
        3:48.19 (33.40)     4:20.63 (32.44)
 10 Hackett, Shannon       18 UBCD              4:24.67    4:22.25  
                 31.23      1:04.68 (33.45)
        1:38.06 (33.38)     2:11.22 (33.16)
        2:44.31 (33.09)     3:17.42 (33.11)
        3:50.17 (32.75)     4:22.25 (32.08)
 11 Duckworth, Angela M    14 SAC-AZ            4:23.28    4:23.48  
                 31.26      1:04.49 (33.23)
        1:37.81 (33.32)     2:11.09 (33.28)
        2:44.12 (33.03)     3:17.40 (33.28)
        3:50.93 (33.53)     4:23.48 (32.55)
 12 Nelson, Katie A        19 SPPY-CA           4:24.04    4:24.14  
                 31.34      1:04.49 (33.15)
        1:37.90 (33.41)     2:11.47 (33.57)
        2:44.74 (33.27)     3:18.26 (33.52)
        3:51.77 (33.51)     4:24.14 (32.37)
 13 Milligan, Danielle A   16 SAC-AZ            4:24.06    4:24.28  
                 31.45      1:04.66 (33.21)
        1:38.08 (33.42)     2:11.35 (33.27)
        2:44.55 (33.20)     3:18.01 (33.46)
        3:51.95 (33.94)     4:24.28 (32.33)
 14 Siow, Yi Ting          19 Bss-FL            4:24.07    4:24.34  
                 30.67      1:04.05 (33.38)
        1:37.24 (33.19)     2:10.84 (33.60)
        2:44.36 (33.52)     3:18.01 (33.65)
        3:51.48 (33.47)     4:24.34 (32.86)
 15 Sykes, Sarah A         16 Bss-FL            4:24.76    4:26.28  
                 31.53      1:05.02 (33.49)
        1:38.38 (33.36)     2:12.07 (33.69)
        2:45.42 (33.35)     3:19.23 (33.81)
        3:53.08 (33.85)     4:26.28 (33.20)
 16 Connealy, Cait A       20 TROJ-CA           4:23.88    4:26.92  
                 31.53      1:05.25 (33.72)
        1:39.17 (33.92)     2:13.01 (33.84)
        2:46.16 (33.15)     3:19.70 (33.54)
        3:53.31 (33.61)     4:26.92 (33.61)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 17 Stahley, Desiree L     20 Bss-Una-FL/PASA-  4:24.81    4:23.34  
                 30.35      1:03.25 (32.90)
        1:36.51 (33.26)     2:09.90 (33.39)
        2:43.43 (33.53)     3:16.97 (33.54)
        3:50.74 (33.77)     4:23.34 (32.60)
 18 Mayzes, Sarah          18 Team BC           4:26.40    4:23.57  
                 30.79      1:02.78 (31.99)
        1:35.49 (32.71)     2:08.86 (33.37)
        2:42.32 (33.46)     3:16.20 (33.88)
        3:50.60 (34.40)     4:23.57 (32.97)
 19 Marks, Jamie L         16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS    4:26.66    4:23.86  
                 30.72      1:03.67 (32.95)
        1:37.17 (33.50)     2:10.52 (33.35)
        2:44.17 (33.65)     3:17.75 (33.58)
        3:51.47 (33.72)     4:23.86 (32.39)
 20 Schmitt, Jessica P     14 NCA-SI            4:24.99    4:27.39  
                 31.06      1:04.61 (33.55)
        1:38.66 (34.05)     2:12.77 (34.11)
        2:46.87 (34.10)     3:20.89 (34.02)
        3:54.48 (33.59)     4:27.39 (32.91)
 21 Nichols, Natalie A     15 TCC-CA            4:25.62    4:27.66  
                 31.42      1:05.00 (33.58)
        1:39.02 (34.02)     2:12.91 (33.89)
        2:46.82 (33.91)     3:20.73 (33.91)
        3:54.79 (34.06)     4:27.66 (32.87)
 22 Wesley, Jenna C        17 NCA-SI            4:26.40    4:27.82  
                 30.98      1:04.62 (33.64)
        1:38.75 (34.13)     2:13.08 (34.33)
        2:47.37 (34.29)     3:21.50 (34.13)
        3:55.60 (34.10)     4:27.82 (32.22)
 23 Casey, Katie E         15 Bss-FL            4:24.98    4:28.83  
                 31.24      1:05.04 (33.80)
        1:39.37 (34.33)     2:13.44 (34.07)
        2:47.87 (34.43)     3:21.77 (33.90)
        3:55.81 (34.04)     4:28.83 (33.02)
 24 Geary, Caitlin M       16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS    4:26.62    4:31.93  
                 31.31      1:05.49 (34.18)
        1:40.30 (34.81)     2:15.48 (35.18)
        2:50.22 (34.74)     3:25.07 (34.85)
        3:58.93 (33.86)     4:31.93 (33.00)

Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 DeBerry, Tyler S       21 Ford Aquatics-AZ  4:02.65    3:57.81  
                 27.22        57.47 (30.25)
        1:27.90 (30.43)     1:58.36 (30.46)
        2:28.60 (30.24)     2:59.05 (30.45)
        3:28.69 (29.64)     3:57.81 (29.12)
  2 Cochrane, Ryan         16 Team BC           4:01.57    3:58.53  
                 27.99        57.85 (29.86)
        1:28.58 (30.73)     1:59.04 (30.46)
        2:29.58 (30.54)     2:59.90 (30.32)
        3:30.17 (30.27)     3:58.53 (28.36)
  3 Phillips, Shaun C      20 NAC-SE            4:02.76    4:00.61  
                 28.31        59.19 (30.88)
        1:29.94 (30.75)     2:00.44 (30.50)
        2:30.64 (30.20)     3:01.15 (30.51)
        3:31.09 (29.94)     4:00.61 (29.52)
  4 Austermann, Johnny F   18 CW-MI             4:03.05    4:01.38  
                 28.40        59.28 (30.88)
        1:29.97 (30.69)     2:00.66 (30.69)
        2:30.87 (30.21)     3:01.09 (30.22)
        3:31.37 (30.28)     4:01.38 (30.01)
  5 Lopez, Ivan            21 MEX               4:03.96    4:01.90  
                 28.64        59.52 (30.88)
        1:30.49 (30.97)     2:01.31 (30.82)
        2:31.54 (30.23)     3:02.10 (30.56)
        3:32.34 (30.24)     4:01.90 (29.56)
  6 Molzahn, Thomas W      20 WA-WI             4:02.91    4:02.76  
                 28.39        58.94 (30.55)
        1:29.70 (30.76)     2:01.09 (31.39)
        2:32.08 (30.99)     3:03.03 (30.95)
        3:33.24 (30.21)     4:02.76 (29.52)
  7 Boyle, Sean G          18 NOVA-CA           4:03.95    4:04.07  
                 28.76        59.60 (30.84)
        1:30.87 (31.27)     2:01.97 (31.10)
        2:32.42 (30.45)     3:03.30 (30.88)
        3:33.72 (30.42)     4:04.07 (30.35)
  8 Hamm, Michael M        21 WA-WI             4:04.46    4:07.01  
                 29.01        59.92 (30.91)
        1:30.91 (30.99)     2:02.09 (31.18)
        2:32.66 (30.57)     3:03.77 (31.11)
        3:35.60 (31.83)     4:07.01 (31.41)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  9 Blair, Aaron           20 UBCD              4:06.94    4:03.44  
                 28.75        59.60 (30.85)
        1:30.18 (30.58)     2:00.94 (30.76)
        2:31.71 (30.77)     3:02.65 (30.94)
        3:33.69 (31.04)     4:03.44 (29.75)
 10 Schmidt, Gunnar S      18 SAC-AZ            4:06.56    4:05.29  
                 28.95        59.32 (30.37)
        1:29.84 (30.52)     2:01.00 (31.16)
        2:31.78 (30.78)     3:03.13 (31.35)
        3:34.33 (31.20)     4:05.29 (30.96)
 11 Saw, Yi  Khy           19 Bss-FL            4:06.23    4:06.59  
                 29.19      1:00.57 (31.38)
        1:31.67 (31.10)     2:03.08 (31.41)
        2:34.49 (31.41)     3:06.02 (31.53)
        3:37.09 (31.07)     4:06.59 (29.50)
 12 Lean, Ryan S           21 NOVA-CA           4:07.13    4:06.64  
                 29.30      1:00.33 (31.03)
        1:31.53 (31.20)     2:02.88 (31.35)
        2:34.04 (31.16)     3:05.15 (31.11)
        3:36.24 (31.09)     4:06.64 (30.40)
 13 Al-Wazzan, Nawaf A     18 PCS-FG            4:05.26    4:07.68  
                 28.76        59.63 (30.87)
        1:30.91 (31.28)     2:02.65 (31.74)
        2:34.27 (31.62)     3:06.16 (31.89)
        3:37.70 (31.54)     4:07.68 (29.98)
 14 Escobar, Luis          21 MEX               4:06.23    4:07.70  
                 28.59        59.34 (30.75)
        1:30.71 (31.37)     2:02.42 (31.71)
        2:34.03 (31.61)     3:05.80 (31.77)
        3:37.38 (31.58)     4:07.70 (30.32)
 15 Newman, Kyle C         17 SAC-AZ            4:05.74    4:08.38  
                 29.18      1:00.50 (31.32)
        1:32.10 (31.60)     2:03.51 (31.41)
        2:34.74 (31.23)     3:06.02 (31.28)
        3:37.81 (31.79)     4:08.38 (30.57)
 16 George, Chris N N      20 Bss-FL            4:05.07    4:09.05  
                 28.98        59.88 (30.90)
        1:31.03 (31.15)     2:02.58 (31.55)
        2:34.45 (31.87)     3:06.33 (31.88)
        3:38.30 (31.97)     4:09.05 (30.75)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 17 Swanson, Michael J     19 WA-WI             4:09.78    4:05.87  
                 28.36        58.38 (30.02)
        1:28.99 (30.61)     1:59.94 (30.95)
        2:31.64 (31.70)     3:03.32 (31.68)
        3:35.10 (31.78)     4:05.87 (30.77)
 18 MacDonald, Tom         22 AQGCB             4:07.23    4:06.62  
                 29.31      1:00.94 (31.63)
        1:32.38 (31.44)     2:03.52 (31.14)
        2:34.00 (30.48)     3:05.15 (31.15)
        3:36.19 (31.04)     4:06.62 (30.43)
 19 Drews, Scott D D       18 Bss-FL            4:08.18    4:09.27  
                 29.08      1:00.24 (31.16)
        1:31.45 (31.21)     2:03.33 (31.88)
        2:35.24 (31.91)     3:07.28 (32.04)
        3:39.03 (31.75)     4:09.27 (30.24)
 20 Rodman, Spencer L      18 NCA-SI            4:09.52    4:09.50  
                 28.43      1:00.14 (31.71)
        1:31.83 (31.69)     2:03.87 (32.04)
        2:35.69 (31.82)     3:07.72 (32.03)
        3:39.48 (31.76)     4:09.50 (30.02)
 21 Little, Kevin A        15 NOVA-CA           4:09.91    4:10.37  
                 29.46      1:00.98 (31.52)
        1:32.78 (31.80)     2:04.93 (32.15)
        2:36.83 (31.90)     3:09.12 (32.29)
        3:40.50 (31.38)     4:10.37 (29.87)
 22 Telep, Nate M          17 UN-AZ/SAC         4:08.65    4:11.21  
                 29.62      1:01.17 (31.55)
        1:32.52 (31.35)     2:03.83 (31.31)
        2:35.31 (31.48)     3:07.44 (32.13)
        3:39.70 (32.26)     4:11.21 (31.51)
 22 O'Hara, James P        16 SAC-AZ            4:09.62    4:11.21  
                 29.30      1:01.08 (31.78)
        1:33.14 (32.06)     2:05.22 (32.08)
        2:36.58 (31.36)     3:09.05 (32.47)
        3:41.21 (32.16)     4:11.21 (30.00)
 24 Mathis, Jeffrey T      19 WA-WI             4:08.13    4:11.68  
                 29.50      1:00.81 (31.31)
        1:31.87 (31.06)     2:03.00 (31.13)
        2:34.99 (31.99)     3:07.14 (32.15)
        3:40.19 (33.05)     4:11.68 (31.49)

Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ford Aquatics-AZ  'A'               3:52.00    3:51.45  
     1) Hackett, Ryann S 20          2) Cashion, Courtney A 19      
     3) Willis, Katie J 21           4) Smith, Marshi L 21          
                 28.23        58.64 (58.64)
        1:26.39 (27.75)     1:56.26 (57.62)
        2:24.37 (28.11)     2:54.78 (58.52)
        3:21.82 (27.04)     3:51.45 (56.67)
  2 TROJ-CA  'A'                        3:51.50    3:53.06  
     1) Connealy, Cait A 20          2) Fargus, Joanna L 23         
     3) Goetsch, Emily B 19          4) Jeffrey, Rhi R 18           
                 28.63        58.88 (58.88)
        1:26.27 (27.39)     1:56.22 (57.34)
        2:25.20 (28.98)   2:56.37 (1:00.15)
        3:23.34 (26.97)     3:53.06 (56.69)
  3 SDA-AZ  'A'                         3:56.73    3:56.40  
     1) Szigeti, Florencia 24        2) Brown, Lindsey N 19         
     3) Kripps, Jill K 20            4) Baldinger, Erin E 20        
                 28.10        58.09 (58.09)
        1:26.09 (28.00)     1:57.19 (59.10)
        2:25.39 (28.20)     2:55.86 (58.67)
        3:23.79 (27.93)   3:56.40 (1:00.54)
  4 SAC-AZ  'A'                         3:56.88    3:58.74  
     1) Cox, Lauren M 17             2) Marchi, Lisa M 18           
     3) Cox, Sarah A 14              4) Smith, Stephanie R 18       
                 28.73        58.74 (58.74)
        1:27.17 (28.43)     1:58.04 (59.30)
        2:27.10 (29.06)   2:58.70 (1:00.66)
        3:27.87 (29.17)   3:58.74 (1:00.04)
  5 Bss-FL  'A'                         3:59.68    3:59.12  
     1) Sykes, Sarah A 16            2) Casey, Katie E 15           
     3) Carr, Stephanie D D 19       4) Siow, Yi Ting 19            
                 28.98        59.48 (59.48)
        1:28.38 (28.90)     1:59.26 (59.78)
        2:29.10 (29.84)   2:59.63 (1:00.37)
        3:28.02 (28.39)     3:59.12 (59.49)
  6 Ford Aquatics-AZ  'B'               4:02.00    3:59.93  
     1) Polich, Kate L 18            2) Elofson, Kathryn A 20       
     3) Sieper, Erin A 21            4) Erickson, Danielle K 20     
                 29.19    1:00.11 (1:00.11)
        1:28.32 (28.21)   2:00.15 (1:00.04)
        2:28.05 (27.90)     2:59.53 (59.38)
        3:28.39 (28.86)   3:59.93 (1:00.40)
  7 BGSC-NE  'A'                        4:01.47    4:01.57  
     1) Gately, Karen E 19           2) Ford, Susannah W 17         
     3) Ernst, Sarah E 16            4) Farrell, Megan K 17         
                 28.78    1:00.14 (1:00.14)
        1:29.13 (28.99)   2:01.42 (1:01.28)
        2:30.87 (29.45)   3:02.45 (1:01.03)
        3:30.51 (28.06)     4:01.57 (59.12)
  8 PASA-CA  'A'                        4:02.08    4:01.83  
     1) Tsuchiya, Ann H 16           2) Sun, Sara 16                
     3) Marquez, Bianca R 17         4) Vandenberge, Samantha L 16  
                 29.14    1:00.33 (1:00.33)
        1:28.57 (28.24)     1:59.75 (59.42)
        2:29.24 (29.49)   3:02.34 (1:02.59)
        3:30.78 (28.44)     4:01.83 (59.49)
  9 NCA-SI  'A'                         3:58.99    4:02.44  
     1) Wesley, Jenna C 17           2) Schmitt, Jessica P 14       
     3) Swart, Ashley A 20           4) Hayter, Blake M 16          
                 29.13    1:00.51 (1:00.51)
        1:30.38 (29.87)   2:02.35 (1:01.84)
        2:31.10 (28.75)   3:02.38 (1:00.03)
        3:31.61 (29.23)   4:02.44 (1:00.06)
 10 Conejo Simi-CA  'A'                 4:02.96    4:02.56  
     1) Sullivan, Alex R 15          2) Bibb, Emily E 16            
     3) Tourtellotte, Leah J 19      4) DeCesare, Laura A 16        
                 29.06        59.14 (59.14)
        1:27.66 (28.52)     1:57.95 (58.81)
        2:26.51 (28.56)   2:58.59 (1:00.64)
        3:28.60 (30.01)   4:02.56 (1:03.97)
 11 SDA-AZ  'B'                              NT    4:02.79  
     1) Ullrich, Laura C 21          2) Brown, Sally J 22           
     3) Gillespie, Amanda J 20       4) Creek, Christine M 20       
                 29.15    1:00.39 (1:00.39)
        1:29.29 (28.90)     2:00.34 (59.95)
        2:29.20 (28.86)   3:01.08 (1:00.74)
      4:02.79 (1:01.71)                    
 12 MEX  'A'                            3:59.77    4:03.21  
     1) Victor, Teresa 19            2) Paredes, Maritza 20         
     3) Escobar, Susana 18           4) Moreno, Carolina 22         
                 29.15    1:00.49 (1:00.49)
        1:29.80 (29.31)   2:01.67 (1:01.18)
        2:31.90 (30.23)   3:03.97 (1:02.30)
        3:32.63 (28.66)     4:03.21 (59.24)
 13 TROJ-CA  'B'                        3:59.80    4:03.30  
     1) Khalafbeigi, Sheva 21        2) Viveros, Renee N 18         
     3) Sieper, Kristina K 19        4) Keller, Kalyn D 20          
                 29.43    1:00.34 (1:00.34)
        1:29.18 (28.84)   2:01.45 (1:01.11)
        2:30.22 (28.77)   3:02.69 (1:01.24)
        3:32.10 (29.41)   4:03.30 (1:00.61)
 14 BGSC-NE  'B'                             NT    4:04.11  
     1) Tocci, Francesca L 14        2) Dowd, Caroline F 19         
     3) Perry, Jessica L 16          4) Bargmann, Leslie D 15       
                 30.18    1:02.37 (1:02.37)
        1:31.47 (29.10)   2:03.29 (1:00.92)
        2:31.85 (28.56)     3:03.06 (59.77)
        3:32.11 (29.05)   4:04.11 (1:01.05)
 15 SRN-PC  'A'                         4:06.00    4:04.18  
     1) Sims, Amanda M 16            2) Sims, Jennifer A 18         
     3) Szmidt, Heather L 20         4) Peter, Megan E 19           
                 29.98    1:02.08 (1:02.08)
        1:29.05 (26.97)   2:04.19 (1:02.11)
        2:33.16 (28.97)   3:06.11 (1:01.92)
        3:34.11 (28.00)     4:04.18 (58.07)
 16 SAC-AZ  'B'                         4:05.77    4:06.06  
     1) Barton, Emily L 15           2) Milligan, Danielle A 16     
     3) Duckworth, Angela M 14       4) Loper, Torrey C 15          
                 29.84    1:01.25 (1:01.25)
        1:30.42 (29.17)   2:01.99 (1:00.74)
        2:31.67 (29.68)   3:03.41 (1:01.42)
        3:33.33 (29.92)   4:06.06 (1:02.65)
 17 Bss-FL  'B'                         4:08.55    4:06.16  
     1) Lowry, Michelle L 18         2) Skaggs, Kate J J 19         
     3) Anderson, Mary A 15          4) Chovanec, Mimi A 17         
                 30.30    1:02.27 (1:02.27)
        1:31.65 (29.38)   2:03.32 (1:01.05)
        2:32.45 (29.13)   3:04.71 (1:01.39)
        3:33.92 (29.21)   4:06.16 (1:01.45)
 18 NCA-SI  'C'                         4:08.99    4:07.13  
     1) Elgamal, Ellie A 16          2) Coogan, Ryann A 16          
     3) Benefield, Gloria M 15       4) Weinbrecht, Amanda M 17     
                 30.09    1:02.25 (1:02.25)
        1:32.22 (29.97)   2:04.95 (1:02.70)
        2:34.31 (29.36)   3:06.28 (1:01.33)
        3:35.34 (29.06)   4:07.13 (1:00.85)
 19 NCA-SI  'B'                         4:06.99    4:09.43  
     1) Hartwell, Alison T 19        2) Blondin, Kelly J 20         
     3) Allen, Brittany R 19         4) Blondin, Stacy A 20         
                 29.90    1:01.37 (1:01.37)
        1:31.75 (30.38)   2:03.77 (1:02.40)
        2:34.86 (31.09)   3:07.37 (1:03.60)
        3:37.87 (30.50)   4:09.43 (1:02.06)
 20 SAC-AZ  'C'                         4:08.33    4:09.97  
     1) Tayrien, Nika C 17           2) Cannata, Christina M 15     
     3) Weinstein, Joanna N 16       4) Newman, Camille C 15        
                 29.68    1:00.31 (1:00.31)
        1:30.43 (30.12)   2:03.66 (1:03.35)
        2:33.69 (30.03)   3:05.67 (1:02.01)
        3:36.79 (31.12)   4:09.97 (1:04.30)
 21 NCA-SI  'D'                         4:10.99    4:12.13  
     1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13       2) Elgamal, Noel M 13          
     3) Knight, Allie M 13           4) Pold, Anna 14               
                 30.43    1:03.16 (1:03.16)
        1:34.01 (30.85)   2:07.09 (1:03.93)
        2:37.84 (30.75)   3:10.19 (1:03.10)
        3:39.40 (29.21)   4:12.13 (1:01.94)
 22 BGSC-NE  'C'                             NT    4:12.71  
     1) Wilson, Lauren A 16          2) Donnelly, Lisa B 16         
     3) Roth, Kristyn J 17           4) Soja, Katie M 16            
                 30.05    1:01.58 (1:01.58)
        1:31.59 (30.01)   2:04.91 (1:03.33)
        2:35.02 (30.11)   3:08.72 (1:03.81)
        3:39.24 (30.52)   4:12.71 (1:03.99)
 23 SRN-PC  'B'                         4:18.00    4:13.91  
     1) Nelson, Katey N 17           2) Louden, Kelsey D 15         
     3) Yamauchi, Penelope R 15      4) Hughes, Emily W 19          
                 31.45    1:04.60 (1:04.60)
        1:35.14 (30.54)   2:09.86 (1:05.26)
        2:38.95 (29.09)   3:10.91 (1:01.05)
        3:39.84 (28.93)   4:13.91 (1:03.00)
 24 CUDA-PC  'A'                        4:11.99    4:15.68  
     1) Dailey, Ursula A 14          2) Johnson, Giulia 15          
     3) Kadi, Sara S 16              4) Ghanbari, Sheeva M 18       
                 30.32    1:01.75 (1:01.75)
        1:33.54 (31.79)   2:08.91 (1:07.16)
        2:38.16 (29.25)   3:10.40 (1:01.49)
        3:40.44 (30.04)   4:15.68 (1:05.28)

Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ford Aquatics-AZ  'A'               3:25.00    3:25.37  
     1) Zandberg, Gerhard J 22       2) Burnett, Simon A 22         
     3) Ritter, Adam J 20            4) Vencill, Kicker E 27        
                 24.68        51.52 (51.52)
        1:15.55 (24.03)     1:41.65 (50.13)
        2:06.38 (24.73)     2:33.40 (51.75)
        2:58.15 (24.75)     3:25.37 (51.97)
  2 SDA-AZ  'A'                         3:23.33    3:30.01  
     1) O'Gorman, Cheyne M 20        2) Brunelli, Nick J 22         
     3) Barrett, Jeff P 21           4) Crowder, Richard J 19       
                 25.17        53.27 (53.27)
        1:19.19 (25.92)     1:44.35 (51.08)
        2:09.87 (25.52)     2:37.50 (53.15)
        3:02.27 (24.77)     3:30.01 (52.51)
  3 SDA-AZ  'B'                         3:25.00    3:32.59  
     1) Hickman, Tommy E 20          2) McDonald, Steve A 22        
     3) Smith, Alex J 20             4) Zemaitis, John A 22         
                 25.72        53.04 (53.04)
        1:18.52 (25.48)     1:46.90 (53.86)
        2:11.69 (24.79)     2:39.30 (52.40)
        3:05.06 (25.76)     3:32.59 (53.29)
  4 Bss-FL  'A'                         3:39.14    3:34.90  
     1) Long, John S 17              2) Fraser, Shaune D 17         
     3) Ginder, Mike W 20            4) Bishop, Travis M 18         
                 25.96        54.16 (54.16)
        1:19.08 (24.92)     1:46.67 (52.51)
        2:12.21 (25.54)     2:39.75 (53.08)
        3:06.04 (26.29)     3:34.90 (55.15)
  5 Ford Aquatics-AZ  'B'               3:36.00    3:35.86  
     1) Steninger, Bart J 19         2) Taylor, Denton S 20         
     3) DeBerry, Tyler S 21          4) Rollins, Dave E 20          
                 25.72        54.36 (54.36)
        1:20.23 (25.87)     1:48.96 (54.60)
        2:14.41 (25.45)     2:42.22 (53.26)
        3:07.70 (25.48)     3:35.86 (53.64)
  6 SASK  'A'                           3:35.26    3:37.58  
     1) Hankewich, Chad 23           2) Hankewich, Brent 21         
     3) Abdulla, Adam 19             4) Saganski, Kevin 22          
                 25.34        52.20 (52.20)
        1:17.77 (25.57)     1:45.62 (53.42)
        2:12.04 (26.42)     2:41.40 (55.78)
        3:07.67 (26.27)     3:37.58 (56.18)
  7 Bss-FL  'B'                         3:48.39    3:39.85  
     1) Guntoro, Bobby 18            2) Saw, Yi  Khy 19             
     3) Lee, Way-Joe 16              4) Forte, Travis Michael A 16  
                 26.87        55.51 (55.51)
        1:21.89 (26.38)     1:50.09 (54.58)
        2:16.06 (25.97)     2:44.72 (54.63)
        3:10.30 (25.58)     3:39.85 (55.13)
  8 SRVL-PC  'A'                             NT    3:41.87  
     1) Vogelgesang, Scott F 17      2) Oldenhage, Matthew D 17     
     3) Krause, Bobby M 18           4) Salamati, Behan 17          
                 27.05        55.26 (55.26)
        1:22.29 (27.03)     1:50.65 (55.39)
        2:18.18 (27.53)     2:47.12 (56.47)
        3:13.72 (26.60)     3:41.87 (54.75)
  9 AFOX-AZ  'A'                        3:41.00    3:43.81  
     1) Righi, Alexander M 18        2) Righi, Carter M 17          
     3) Voigt, Chris L 18            4) Fowler, Austin M 16         
                 25.73        54.13 (54.13)
        1:21.19 (27.06)     1:51.72 (57.59)
        2:18.84 (27.12)     2:48.28 (56.56)
        3:15.07 (26.79)     3:43.81 (55.53)
 10 PASA-CA  'A'                        3:47.11    3:45.85  
     1) Tano, Matthew C 15           2) Quemena, Chris A 16         
     3) Enriquez, Avelino R 15       4) Nguyen, Andrew D 16         
                 27.87        57.84 (57.84)
        1:24.57 (26.73)     1:52.65 (54.81)
        2:19.92 (27.27)     2:50.07 (57.42)
        3:16.79 (26.72)     3:45.85 (55.78)
 11 NCA-SI  'A'                         3:42.99    3:46.39  
     1) Rodman, Spencer L 18         2) Moore, Ryan T 17            
     3) Fields, Saul 18              4) Carreras, Andres A 14       
                 26.86        55.66 (55.66)
        1:22.14 (26.48)     1:51.74 (56.08)
        2:19.61 (27.87)     2:50.42 (58.68)
        3:17.02 (26.60)     3:46.39 (55.97)
 12 SAC-AZ  'A'                         4:42.33    3:46.52  
     1) O'Hara, James P 16           2) Weinstein, Sam H 15         
     3) Newman, Kyle C 17            4) Schmidt, Gunnar S 18        
                 26.74        55.37 (55.37)
        1:22.57 (27.20)     1:52.55 (57.18)
        2:19.99 (27.44)     2:49.80 (57.25)
        3:17.16 (27.36)     3:46.52 (56.72)
 13 BGSC-NE  'A'                        3:47.09    3:47.16  
     1) Dobrolioubov, Sasha 16       2) Monovoukas, Mike J 15       
     3) Driver, Ben C 15             4) Biggs, Patrick M 16         
                 26.62        55.51 (55.51)
        1:22.86 (27.35)     1:51.60 (56.09)
        2:18.56 (26.96)     2:49.49 (57.89)
        3:16.65 (27.16)     3:47.16 (57.67)
 14 SRVL-PC  'B'                             NT    3:48.13  
     1) Hunter, Pierce A 15          2) Scioscia, Samuel J 19       
     3) Murphy, Garrett R 17         4) Beattie, Julian H 18        
                 28.30        57.90 (57.90)
        1:24.83 (26.93)     1:54.42 (56.52)
        2:22.12 (27.70)     2:51.78 (57.36)
        3:18.87 (27.09)     3:48.13 (56.35)
 15 Conejo Simi-CA  'A'                 3:53.95    3:50.44  
     1) Lubell, Robert L 16          2) Koon, Nolan D 15            
     3) Camero, Juan Diego D 17      4) Critchlow, Kevin S 16       
                 27.63        57.15 (57.15)
        1:24.54 (27.39)     1:54.85 (57.70)
        2:22.26 (27.41)     2:52.89 (58.04)
        3:20.11 (27.22)     3:50.44 (57.55)
 16 PASA-CA  'B'                        3:52.24    3:53.72  
     1) Tano, Mark C 15              2) Aguilar, Timmy D 16         
     3) Mirisola, Ian C 15           4) Lee, Chang K 16             
                 28.34        58.14 (58.14)
        1:25.30 (27.16)     1:56.85 (58.71)
        2:24.81 (27.96)     2:54.75 (57.90)
        3:23.07 (28.32)     3:53.72 (58.97)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT