2/24/2005 - 2/26/2005
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Men's Swimming and Diving Day Two Swimming and Diving Results
Day Two Swimming and Diving Results
Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
Event 7 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================
Big Ten: * 1:26.13 2003 Minnesota, Minnesota
Smolinski, Hackler, Lundin, Ong
Pool: # 1:25.40 1997 Auburn, AUB
Bartz, Jerger, Hargis, Hawke
1:26.72 A
1:29.32 B
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 NWU-IL 'A' 1:28.82 1:26.49 A 40
1) Grevers, Matt C SO 2) Alexandrov, Mike P SO
3) Bubolz, Kyle C FR 4) Dexter, Ben W JR
10.70 21.68 10.56 23.80
9.08 20.72 9.53 20.29
2 MINN-MN 'A' 1:28.40 1:27.04 B 34
1) Berve, Dan SO 2) Timmer, Jason FR
3) Osten, Neil SR 4) Volcansek, Ales SO
10.96 22.20 10.78 24.59
9.16 20.97 9.17 19.28
3 UMICH-MI 'A' 1:28.77 1:27.69 B 32
1) DeJong, Chris JR 2) Vanderkaay, Christian SR
3) Tarwater, Davis JR 4) Vanderkaay, Peter JR
11.23 22.32 10.98 24.31
9.88 21.37 9.38 19.69
4 IU-IN 'A' 1:29.30 1:27.73 B 30
1) Hesen, Ben E FR 2) Swander, Kevin A JR
3) Halasz, Murph M SR 4) Russell, Colin T SO
11.34 23.00 10.59 23.98
9.43 21.43 9.10 19.32
5 PSU 'A' 1:30.94 1:29.02 B 28
1) McLin, Shawn JR 2) Miranda, Kyle FR
3) Johansson, Patrik SR 4) Swanepoel, Sean FR
11.51 22.86 11.11 24.77
9.46 20.97 9.38 20.42
6 MSU-MI 'A' 1:30.69 1:29.10 B 26
1) Wagenaar, Ruldoph JR 2) Clutten, Ian JR
3) Harley, Nick JR 4) Wisniewski, Matt SO
11.49 23.03 10.73 24.30
9.64 21.89 9.36 19.88
7 OSU-OH 'A' 1:31.24 1:29.28 B 24
1) Lemyre, R.J. SO 2) Kauscher, Rob SR
3) Grant, Gary SO 4) Seay, Tommy SR
11.77 23.30 10.82 24.43
9.67 21.59 9.52 19.96
8 PUR-IN 'A' 1:31.52 1:29.77 22
1) Paul, Louis SR 2) Pogioli, Giordan JR
3) Mullen, John FR 4) Smith, Trey SO
11.30 22.61 10.66 24.34
9.84 22.19 9.64 20.63
9 Iowa-IA 'A' 1:31.95 1:31.56 18
1) Ciurca, Andrei R SR 2) Shelangoski, Calvin M SR
3) Keeling, Nate F FR 4) Boyce, Alex J SR
11.66 23.49 11.58 25.35
9.79 22.19 9.61 20.53
-- WISC-WI 'A' 1:29.33 DQ
1) Gregory, Thomas C FR 2) Weeks, William F FR
3) Molzahn, Thomas W SO 4) Speer, Scott D SO
11.70 24.14 11.61 26.33
9.42 21.63 9.40 20.04
Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
Event 8 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Big Ten: * 3:42.45 2001 Tim Siciliano, Michigan
Pool: # 3:40.64 1994 Greg Burgess, FLOR
3:47.29 A
3:54.10 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Vanderkaay, Pet JR UMICH-MI 3:47.53 3:44.55 A 20
23.91 27.22 29.18 28.99
32.49 32.24 26.09 24.43
2 Alexandrov, Mik SO NWU-IL 3:48.82 3:45.57 A 17
24.13 28.01 29.66 29.51
31.41 30.96 26.29 25.60
3 Liebhold, Timot SR WISC-WI 3:49.00 3:46.08 A 16
24.19 27.44 29.04 28.46
32.87 32.70 26.36 25.02
4 Mortimer, Justi SR MINN-MN 3:49.21 3:46.76 A 15
24.76 28.03 29.72 28.61
31.94 33.08 26.16 24.46
5 Mitchell, Adam JR MINN-MN 3:47.05 3:47.97 B 14
24.03 27.53 28.85 28.50
33.49 32.65 27.01 25.91
6 Sayao, Chuck SR UMICH-MI 3:49.46 3:51.39 B 13
24.83 28.18 28.87 28.77
32.89 33.22 28.07 26.56
7 Davis, Brian W JR NWU-IL 3:51.50 3:52.51 B 12
24.94 27.91 29.59 28.97
33.25 34.14 27.25 26.46
8 Vanderkaay, Ale FR UMICH-MI 3:51.74 3:52.84 B 11
25.15 27.70 29.98 28.70
34.19 34.01 27.21 25.90
=== B - Final ===
9 Payne, Russ FR MINN-MN 3:53.20 3:50.39 B 9
24.84 28.44 28.95 28.88
32.53 32.73 27.37 26.65
10 Patrick, Todd W FR IU-IN 3:53.41 3:51.00 B 7
23.89 27.76 29.17 29.17
33.39 33.26 27.07 27.29
11 King, Nate SO OSU-OH 3:54.03 3:53.64 B 6
24.40 28.22 29.17 29.29
33.77 34.63 27.25 26.91
12 Jensen, Matt R SO IU-IN 3:53.19 3:55.13 5
24.83 28.25 30.04 29.63
33.22 34.36 27.92 26.88
13 Gustafson, Mike SR NWU-IL 3:54.22 3:55.90 4
24.75 28.50 30.61 29.73
33.23 33.84 28.27 26.97
14 Bryant, Richard SR IU-IN 3:55.03 3:56.85 3
25.41 28.44 29.91 29.58
35.03 34.45 27.00 27.03
15 Maire, Romain FR PUR-IN 3:55.52 3:56.88 2
23.97 28.30 29.80 29.48
34.80 35.39 28.40 26.74
16 Koerten, Brett FR WISC-WI 3:56.83 4:01.11 1
24.93 29.20 31.01 30.22
33.14 34.31 29.38 28.92
=== C - Final ===
17 Haley, Alec W FR IU-IN 3:59.57 3:55.95
25.45 28.89 32.02 30.84
32.42 32.13 27.92 26.28
18 Thompson, Dusti SR PSU 4:00.26 3:59.18
25.13 28.38 30.30 29.86
36.34 35.48 27.34 26.35
19 Haley, Trevor J JR Iowa-IA 4:04.87 4:00.83
25.86 29.22 31.13 31.13
33.77 33.75 28.14 27.83
20 Ten Haagen, Ton SR PUR-IN 3:58.77 4:02.18
25.25 29.26 32.90 31.68
33.78 34.23 28.04 27.04
21 Douville, Nick SR UMICH-MI 4:03.58 4:02.87
25.59 28.64 30.64 29.95
35.19 35.93 28.84 28.09
22 Enoch, Mark SO PUR-IN 4:01.95 4:04.77
25.79 29.35 30.23 30.67
35.51 35.80 29.04 28.38
23 Kornacki, Richa JR PSU 4:02.88 4:04.81
25.88 28.91 30.88 30.50
35.77 36.35 28.61 27.91
24 Torres, Matt FR MSU-MI 4:05.05 4:07.89
25.59 29.11 32.40 32.86
36.01 36.00 28.29 27.63
Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
Event 9 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Big Ten: * 46.49 2005 Kyle Bubolz, Northwestern
Pool: # 46.28 1997 Lars Frolander, SMU
47.25 A
48.66 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bubolz, Kyle C FR NWU-IL 46.49 46.46*A 20
9.63 11.68 12.45 12.70
2 Tarwater, Davis JR UMICH-MI 47.05 46.68 A 17
10.44 11.63 12.28 12.33
3 Tanner, Scott M SO IU-IN 47.97 47.85 B 16
10.41 12.17 12.50 12.77
4 Berve, Dan SO MINN-MN 48.23 48.09 B 15
10.11 12.18 12.69 13.11
5 Halasz, Murph M SR IU-IN 48.09 48.22 B 14
10.36 12.40 12.58 12.88
6 Osten, Neil SR MINN-MN 48.07 48.60 B 13
9.97 12.42 12.70 13.51
7 Clavier, Thomas JR IU-IN 48.18 48.70 12
10.29 12.20 12.83 13.38
8 Johansson, Patr SR PSU 48.04 48.77 11
10.52 12.06 12.87 13.32
=== B - Final ===
9 Petersen, Lucas SR MINN-MN 48.36 48.11 B 9
10.16 12.04 12.84 13.07
10 Kormushoff, Dav FR NWU-IL 48.86 48.66 B 7
10.38 12.27 12.74 13.27
11 Grant, Gary SO OSU-OH 48.70 48.76 6
10.30 11.92 13.13 13.41
12 Hesen, Ben E FR IU-IN 49.07 49.55 5
10.45 12.40 13.21 13.49
13 Gregory, Thomas FR WISC-WI 49.59 49.85 4
10.52 12.57 13.15 13.61
14 Keeling, Nate F FR Iowa-IA 49.47 49.89 3
10.75 12.61 13.00 13.53
15 Harley, Nick JR MSU-MI 49.67 50.47 2
10.49 12.69 13.41 13.88
16 Speer, Scott D SO WISC-WI 49.65 50.61 1
11.13 12.34 13.44 13.70
=== C - Final ===
17 Ehret, Jon P FR NWU-IL 50.09 49.90
10.83 12.40 13.12 13.55
18 Saucedo, Patric SR MSU-MI 50.19 49.92
10.68 12.60 12.89 13.75
19 Boyce, Alex J SR Iowa-IA 49.89 49.94
10.66 12.26 13.06 13.96
20 Stoneburg, Chri JR OSU-OH 50.25 50.19
10.81 12.41 13.05 13.92
21 Foltz, Blake JR OSU-OH 50.14 50.24
10.61 12.55 13.40 13.68
22 Mullen, John FR PUR-IN 49.77 50.33
10.83 12.56 13.43 13.51
23 Scheuber, Chris SO WISC-WI 50.34 50.47
10.38 12.70 13.47 13.92
24 Steele, Bryant JR MSU-MI 50.27 51.46
11.28 13.12 13.18 13.88
Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Big Ten: * 1:34.19 2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan
Pool: # 1:34.24 2005 Terry Silkaitis, MINN
1:36.19 A
1:39.07 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Silkaitis, Terr SR MINN-MN 1:35.61 1:34.24#A 20
21.53 23.80 24.26 24.65
2 Russell, Colin SO IU-IN 1:36.32 1:35.78 A 17
22.43 24.15 24.53 24.67
3 Cerensek, Igor SO MINN-MN 1:37.14 1:36.49 B 16
22.42 25.11 24.54 24.42
4 McCaffrey, Sean SR MINN-MN 1:36.48 1:36.76 B 15
22.73 24.31 24.53 25.19
5 Hurd, Andrew SR UMICH-MI 1:37.46 1:36.90 B 14
22.84 24.34 24.89 24.83
6 Wiesner, Eric P SR WISC-WI 1:36.97 1:36.96 B 13
22.31 24.62 25.08 24.95
7 Biedermann, Sea FR PSU 1:38.09 1:38.33 B 12
22.61 24.87 25.33 25.52
8 Fesenko, Sergiy JR IU-IN 1:36.94 1:39.34 11
22.95 24.85 25.57 25.97
=== B - Final ===
9 Vadney, Jason SO MSU-MI 1:38.18 1:38.52 B 9
23.40 24.92 25.16 25.04
10 Houchin, Lee A SO IU-IN 1:38.13 1:38.74 B 7
23.32 25.62 25.26 24.54
11 Prugh, Eric SR PUR-IN 1:39.33 1:39.07 B 6
23.05 25.15 25.38 25.49
12 Molzahn, Thomas SO WISC-WI 1:38.94 1:39.12 5
23.38 24.80 25.60 25.34
13 Beckerle, Travi JR MINN-MN 1:38.86 1:39.17 4
23.70 25.35 25.27 24.85
14 Wever, Matt C SR NWU-IL 1:38.53 1:39.38 3
23.20 25.61 25.63 24.94
15 Koehler, JK K FR IU-IN 1:38.99 1:39.40 2
23.71 25.38 25.16 25.15
16 Graham, Josh FR PSU 1:38.54 1:39.53 1
23.10 25.32 25.66 25.45
=== C - Final ===
17 Dye, Cam R JR Iowa-IA 1:40.77 1:40.08
23.65 25.44 25.67 25.32
18 Hamm, Michael M JR WISC-WI 1:39.76 1:40.20
23.62 25.17 25.63 25.78
19 Walls, Daniel B FR NWU-IL 1:41.49 1:40.52
23.83 25.89 25.95 24.85
19 Swanson, Michae FR WISC-WI 1:40.33 1:40.52
23.64 25.69 26.05 25.14
21 Carral, Jorge JR UMICH-MI 1:41.89 1:41.37
24.14 26.10 25.61 25.52
22 Austermann, Joh FR UMICH-MI 1:42.13 1:41.52
23.89 25.23 25.80 26.60
23 Mathis, Jeff FR WISC-WI 1:42.56 1:42.84
24.37 25.90 26.36 26.21
24 Politi, Peter SR MSU-MI 1:42.53 1:43.20
23.31 25.86 27.00 27.03
Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
Event 11 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Big Ten: * 53.15 2004 Kevin Swander, Indiana
Pool: # 52.32 1997 Jeremy Linn, TENN
54.00 A
55.62 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Alexandrov, Mik SO NWU-IL 53.56 53.33 A 20
11.51 13.44 14.34 14.04
2 Swander, Kevin JR IU-IN 54.15 53.67 A 17
11.52 13.88 14.28 13.99
3 Clutten, Ian JR MSU-MI 54.11 53.77 A 16
11.58 13.52 14.14 14.53
4 Kauscher, Rob SR OSU-OH 54.16 54.55 B 15
11.64 13.82 14.25 14.84
5 Pogioli, Giorda JR PUR-IN 54.70 54.87 B 14
11.59 14.30 14.32 14.66
6 Timmer, Jason FR MINN-MN 55.11 54.91 B 13
11.47 14.11 14.22 15.11
7 Vanderkaay, Chr SR UMICH-MI 54.64 55.05 B 12
11.75 14.11 14.35 14.84
8 Torres, Louis A SR NWU-IL 54.98 55.33 B 11
11.90 14.05 14.38 15.00
=== B - Final ===
9 Walter, Daniel SO PUR-IN 55.38 55.46 B 9
11.97 14.00 14.61 14.88
10 Agache, Dragos FR Iowa-IA 55.69 55.54 B 7
12.11 13.88 14.64 14.91
11 Burtch, Grant FR UMICH-MI 55.65 55.59 B 6
11.85 14.08 14.77 14.89
12 Jeffries, Matt SR OSU-OH 55.40 55.66 5
11.91 13.95 14.97 14.83
13 Shelangoski, Ca SR Iowa-IA 55.24 55.85 4
12.06 13.81 15.06 14.92
14 Knoechel, Drew SO MINN-MN 55.77 56.08 3
11.92 14.27 14.69 15.20
15 Albright, Andre JR UMICH-MI 56.36 56.16 2
11.93 14.32 14.62 15.29
16 Bernier, Nathan SR MINN-MN 56.12 56.43 1
12.44 14.36 14.80 14.83
=== C - Final ===
17 Miranda, Kyle FR PSU 57.02 56.03
11.74 14.17 14.57 15.55
18 Ippoliti, Chris JR PSU 56.46 56.18
12.09 14.24 14.89 14.96
19 Hehn, Ronnie L FR IU-IN 56.90 56.53
12.43 14.44 14.62 15.04
20 Ptasnik, Elliot SR Iowa-IA 56.42 56.55
12.10 14.30 14.88 15.27
21 Baldwin, Hank A JR IU-IN 56.84 56.69
11.87 14.40 14.94 15.48
22 Divan, Paul E SO Iowa-IA 56.77 57.26
12.31 14.47 15.13 15.35
23 Lureau, Joe W SR Iowa-IA 57.38 57.50
12.41 14.44 15.32 15.33
24 Lewno, Adam J FR NWU-IL 57.77 57.65
12.55 14.63 15.09 15.38
Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Big Ten: * 45.92 2005 Matt Grevers, Northwestern
Pool: # 44.92 1997 Neil Walker, TEX
47.43 A
48.85 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Grevers, Matt C SO NWU-IL 46.73 45.92*A 20
11.03 11.39 11.88 11.62
2 Mania, Adam M SR WISC-WI 47.00 46.86 A 17
10.99 11.56 12.30 12.01
3 Plummer, David FR MINN-MN 47.72 47.42 A 16
11.24 11.89 12.33 11.96
4 DeJong, Chris JR UMICH-MI 48.54 47.54 B 15
11.36 12.04 12.19 11.95
5 Paul, Louis SR PUR-IN 48.26 48.21 B 14
11.44 12.04 12.43 12.30
6 Hesen, Ben E FR IU-IN 48.60 48.66 B 13
11.51 12.03 12.68 12.44
7 Berve, Dan SO MINN-MN 49.11 49.46 12
11.31 12.32 12.95 12.88
8 Lemyre, R.J. SO OSU-OH 49.46 49.65 11
11.70 12.27 12.73 12.95
=== B - Final ===
9 Hughes, David SR PUR-IN 49.57 48.80 B 9
11.70 12.17 12.36 12.57
10 McLin, Shawn JR PSU 49.52 49.18 7
11.61 11.96 12.92 12.69
11 Grenda, Dane FR UMICH-MI 49.60 49.87 6
11.79 12.36 13.03 12.69
12 Woodson, Mike FR MINN-MN 49.66 50.00 5
11.71 12.45 12.84 13.00
13 Sunryd, Johan JR MSU-MI 49.75 50.04 4
11.94 12.49 12.88 12.73
14 Volcansek, Ales SO MINN-MN 49.54 50.09 3
11.42 12.54 13.31 12.82
15 Wagenaar, Ruldo JR MSU-MI 49.70 50.23 2
11.75 12.40 13.05 13.03
16 Novak, Daniel FR OSU-OH 49.66 50.41 1
11.80 12.34 13.17 13.10
=== C - Final ===
17 Stoneburg, Chri JR OSU-OH 50.27 50.46
12.03 12.30 13.02 13.11
18 Colley, Joe FR PUR-IN 50.92 50.83
11.85 12.47 13.41 13.10
19 Dickson, Luke SO PUR-IN 51.36 51.32
12.25 12.79 13.25 13.03
20 Ciurca, Andrei SR Iowa-IA 50.42 51.39
11.97 12.75 13.59 13.08
21 Prater, Ben FR OSU-OH 51.60 51.99
12.29 12.84 13.26 13.60
22 Lehner, Lucas SR MSU-MI 51.21 52.11
11.94 13.02 13.71 13.44
23 Pheil, Natan A SR Iowa-IA 51.91 52.66
12.28 13.25 13.59 13.54
24 Hahn, Eric B JR Iowa-IA 52.05 54.08
12.28 13.05 14.20 14.55
Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
Event 13 Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Big Ten: * 667.30 2005 Marc Carlton, Indiana
Pool: # 710.04 Mark Lenze, USD
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Carlton, Marc SR IU-IN 634.55 667.30* 20
2 Richeson, Mitch SR OSU-OH 565.75 650.20 17
3 Fagan, Ryan JR IU-IN 562.70 570.30 16
4 Burns, Alex SR IU-IN 523.90 560.85 15
5 LoBue, Steven SO PUR-IN 545.55 559.40 14
6 Rappaport, Jess JR IU-IN 524.25 559.05 13
7 Hanneman, Nick JR OSU-OH 566.25 555.85 12
8 Harkness, Kelle SO OSU-OH 541.60 548.65 11
Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
Event 14 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
Big Ten: * 6:21.77 2002 Michigan, Michigan
Tarwater, Vanderkaay, Hurd, Ketchum
Pool: # 6:21.99 1994 Michigan, MICH
Dolan, Rumley, Van Tassell, Borges
6:26.08 A
6:37.66 B
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 UMICH-MI 'A' 6:24.88 6:21.77*A 40
1) Vanderkaay, Peter JR 2) Tarwater, Davis JR
3) DeJong, Chris JR 4) Hurd, Andrew SR
22.17 45.87 1:10.08 1:34.16
21.56 45.77 1:10.78 1:35.62
21.93 46.98 1:12.61 1:36.44
21.55 45.52 1:10.47 1:35.55
2 MINN-MN 'A' 6:27.21 6:23.11 A 34
1) Mortimer, Justin SR 2) Mitchell, Adam JR
3) McCaffrey, Sean SR 4) Silkaitis, Terry SR
22.74 46.49 1:11.32 1:36.00
21.23 45.76 1:11.39 1:36.36
22.25 46.83 1:11.63 1:36.42
21.09 45.11 1:09.68 1:34.33
3 WISC-WI 'A' 6:29.14 6:29.04 B 32
1) Mania, Adam M SR 2) Liebhold, Timothy D SR
3) Molzahn, Thomas W SO 4) Wiesner, Eric P SR
22.38 46.71 1:12.26 1:38.59
22.29 47.10 1:12.30 1:36.64
22.25 46.42 1:11.87 1:37.93
21.22 45.14 1:10.36 1:35.88
4 IU-IN 'A' 6:38.30 6:29.22 B 30
1) Fesenko, Sergiy JR 2) Patrick, Todd W FR
3) Houchin, Lee A SO 4) Russell, Colin T SO
22.69 47.27 1:12.38 1:38.04
22.56 47.55 1:12.86 1:37.98
22.23 46.85 1:11.96 1:36.89
21.70 45.79 1:11.05 1:36.31
5 PUR-IN 'A' 6:40.13 6:35.18 B 28
1) Paul, Louis SR 2) Maire, Romain FR
3) Prugh, Eric SR 4) Pogioli, Giordan JR
22.50 46.88 1:11.40 1:36.05
21.61 46.33 1:11.89 1:37.62
22.52 47.59 1:13.67 1:39.77
22.60 48.31 1:14.81 1:41.74
6 PSU 'A' 6:46.50 6:36.01 B 26
1) Northrop, Daryl SR 2) Graham, Josh FR
3) McLin, Shawn JR 4) Biedermann, Sean FR
23.10 48.18 1:13.22 1:39.22
22.58 48.05 1:13.79 1:39.62
23.08 48.61 1:14.10 1:39.55
22.30 47.02 1:11.97 1:37.62
7 MSU-MI 'A' 6:52.19 6:38.59 24
1) Schmitt, Adam FR 2) Vadney, Jason SO
3) Wisniewski, Matt SO 4) McNichols, Matt FR
22.72 47.91 1:13.49 1:38.60
22.69 47.63 1:13.36 1:38.81
22.36 47.61 1:14.28 1:40.58
23.08 48.11 1:13.82 1:40.60
8 OSU-OH 'A' 6:44.90 6:38.75 22
1) King, Nate SO 2) Tomes, Mike JR
3) Braun, Adam JR 4) Doyle, Joe SO
23.20 48.09 1:13.75 1:40.13
23.20 48.36 1:13.77 1:39.02
22.96 48.57 1:14.58 1:40.44
22.21 47.48 1:13.15 1:39.16
9 NWU-IL 'A' 6:36.12 6:39.44 18
1) Davis, Brian W JR 2) Wever, Matt C SR
3) Kormushoff, David K FR 4) Walls, Daniel B FR
23.49 48.47 1:14.00 1:39.50
22.26 47.54 1:13.45 1:39.03
22.41 48.02 1:13.81 1:39.90
22.60 48.27 1:14.80 1:41.01
10 Iowa-IA 'A' 6:58.55 6:54.97 14
1) Dye, Cam R JR 2) Kubat, Jeff J SO
3) Haley, Trevor J JR 4) Pheil, Natan A SR
23.92 49.79 1:16.09 1:42.34
23.10 49.43 1:16.98 1:44.62
23.75 50.37 1:17.30 1:43.92
23.19 49.46 1:16.63 1:44.09
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14
1. University of Minnesota 469 2. Indiana University 468
3. Northwestern University 327 4. University of Michigan 282
5. The Ohio State University 240 6. Purdue University 213
7. University of Wisconsin 191 8. Penn State University 184
9. Michigan State University 138 10. University of Iowa 82