ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
02-25-05 2005 Big Ten Men, Day Two Day 2
2/26/2005-2/26/2005
Minneapolis, Minnesota USA

Men's Swimming and Diving Day Two Swimming and Diving Results
Day Two Swimming and Diving Results 




Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
 Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
 Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================
      Big Ten: * 1:26.13  2003      Minnesota, Minnesota
                          Smolinski, Hackler, Lundin, Ong
         Pool: # 1:25.40  1997      Auburn, AUB
                          Bartz, Jerger, Hargis, Hawke
                 1:26.72  A
                 1:29.32  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===
  1 NWU-IL  'A'                   1:28.82    1:26.49 A       40
     1) Grevers, Matt C SO           2) Alexandrov, Mike P SO
     3) Bubolz, Kyle C FR            4) Dexter, Ben W JR
       10.70    21.68    10.56    23.80
        9.08    20.72     9.53    20.29
  2 MINN-MN  'A'                  1:28.40    1:27.04 B       34
     1) Berve, Dan SO                2) Timmer, Jason FR
     3) Osten, Neil SR               4) Volcansek, Ales SO
       10.96    22.20    10.78    24.59
        9.16    20.97     9.17    19.28
  3 UMICH-MI  'A'                 1:28.77    1:27.69 B       32
     1) DeJong, Chris JR             2) Vanderkaay, Christian SR
     3) Tarwater, Davis JR           4) Vanderkaay, Peter JR
       11.23    22.32    10.98    24.31
        9.88    21.37     9.38    19.69
  4 IU-IN  'A'                    1:29.30    1:27.73 B       30
     1) Hesen, Ben E FR              2) Swander, Kevin A JR
     3) Halasz, Murph M SR           4) Russell, Colin T SO
       11.34    23.00    10.59    23.98
        9.43    21.43     9.10    19.32
  5 PSU  'A'                      1:30.94    1:29.02 B       28
     1) McLin, Shawn JR              2) Miranda, Kyle FR
     3) Johansson, Patrik SR         4) Swanepoel, Sean FR
       11.51    22.86    11.11    24.77
        9.46    20.97     9.38    20.42
  6 MSU-MI  'A'                   1:30.69    1:29.10 B       26
     1) Wagenaar, Ruldoph JR         2) Clutten, Ian JR
     3) Harley, Nick JR              4) Wisniewski, Matt SO
       11.49    23.03    10.73    24.30
        9.64    21.89     9.36    19.88
  7 OSU-OH  'A'                   1:31.24    1:29.28 B       24
     1) Lemyre, R.J. SO              2) Kauscher, Rob SR
     3) Grant, Gary SO               4) Seay, Tommy SR
       11.77    23.30    10.82    24.43
        9.67    21.59     9.52    19.96
  8 PUR-IN  'A'                   1:31.52    1:29.77         22
     1) Paul, Louis SR               2) Pogioli, Giordan JR
     3) Mullen, John FR              4) Smith, Trey SO
       11.30    22.61    10.66    24.34
        9.84    22.19     9.64    20.63
  9 Iowa-IA  'A'                  1:31.95    1:31.56         18
     1) Ciurca, Andrei R SR          2) Shelangoski, Calvin M SR
     3) Keeling, Nate F FR           4) Boyce, Alex J SR
       11.66    23.49    11.58    25.35
        9.79    22.19     9.61    20.53
 -- WISC-WI  'A'                  1:29.33         DQ
     1) Gregory, Thomas C FR         2) Weeks, William F FR
     3) Molzahn, Thomas W SO         4) Speer, Scott D SO
       11.70    24.14    11.61    26.33
        9.42    21.63     9.40    20.04

Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
 Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
 Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
      Big Ten: * 3:42.45  2001      Tim Siciliano, Michigan
         Pool: # 3:40.64  1994      Greg Burgess, FLOR
                 3:47.29  A
                 3:54.10  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Vanderkaay, Pet  JR UMICH-MI          3:47.53    3:44.55 A       20
       23.91    27.22    29.18    28.99
       32.49    32.24    26.09    24.43
  2 Alexandrov, Mik  SO NWU-IL            3:48.82    3:45.57 A       17
       24.13    28.01    29.66    29.51
       31.41    30.96    26.29    25.60
  3 Liebhold, Timot  SR WISC-WI           3:49.00    3:46.08 A       16
       24.19    27.44    29.04    28.46
       32.87    32.70    26.36    25.02
  4 Mortimer, Justi  SR MINN-MN           3:49.21    3:46.76 A       15
       24.76    28.03    29.72    28.61
       31.94    33.08    26.16    24.46
  5 Mitchell, Adam   JR MINN-MN           3:47.05    3:47.97 B       14
       24.03    27.53    28.85    28.50
       33.49    32.65    27.01    25.91
  6 Sayao, Chuck     SR UMICH-MI          3:49.46    3:51.39 B       13
       24.83    28.18    28.87    28.77
       32.89    33.22    28.07    26.56
  7 Davis, Brian W   JR NWU-IL            3:51.50    3:52.51 B       12
       24.94    27.91    29.59    28.97
       33.25    34.14    27.25    26.46
  8 Vanderkaay, Ale  FR UMICH-MI          3:51.74    3:52.84 B       11
       25.15    27.70    29.98    28.70
       34.19    34.01    27.21    25.90
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Payne, Russ      FR MINN-MN           3:53.20    3:50.39 B        9
       24.84    28.44    28.95    28.88
       32.53    32.73    27.37    26.65
 10 Patrick, Todd W  FR IU-IN             3:53.41    3:51.00 B        7
       23.89    27.76    29.17    29.17
       33.39    33.26    27.07    27.29
 11 King, Nate       SO OSU-OH            3:54.03    3:53.64 B        6
       24.40    28.22    29.17    29.29
       33.77    34.63    27.25    26.91
 12 Jensen, Matt R   SO IU-IN             3:53.19    3:55.13          5
       24.83    28.25    30.04    29.63
       33.22    34.36    27.92    26.88
 13 Gustafson, Mike  SR NWU-IL            3:54.22    3:55.90          4
       24.75    28.50    30.61    29.73
       33.23    33.84    28.27    26.97
 14 Bryant, Richard  SR IU-IN             3:55.03    3:56.85          3
       25.41    28.44    29.91    29.58
       35.03    34.45    27.00    27.03
 15 Maire, Romain    FR PUR-IN            3:55.52    3:56.88          2
       23.97    28.30    29.80    29.48
       34.80    35.39    28.40    26.74
 16 Koerten, Brett   FR WISC-WI           3:56.83    4:01.11          1
       24.93    29.20    31.01    30.22
       33.14    34.31    29.38    28.92
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Haley, Alec W    FR IU-IN             3:59.57    3:55.95
       25.45    28.89    32.02    30.84
       32.42    32.13    27.92    26.28
 18 Thompson, Dusti  SR PSU               4:00.26    3:59.18
       25.13    28.38    30.30    29.86
       36.34    35.48    27.34    26.35
 19 Haley, Trevor J  JR Iowa-IA           4:04.87    4:00.83
       25.86    29.22    31.13    31.13
       33.77    33.75    28.14    27.83
 20 Ten Haagen, Ton  SR PUR-IN            3:58.77    4:02.18
       25.25    29.26    32.90    31.68
       33.78    34.23    28.04    27.04
 21 Douville, Nick   SR UMICH-MI          4:03.58    4:02.87
       25.59    28.64    30.64    29.95
       35.19    35.93    28.84    28.09
 22 Enoch, Mark      SO PUR-IN            4:01.95    4:04.77
       25.79    29.35    30.23    30.67
       35.51    35.80    29.04    28.38
 23 Kornacki, Richa  JR PSU               4:02.88    4:04.81
       25.88    28.91    30.88    30.50
       35.77    36.35    28.61    27.91
 24 Torres, Matt     FR MSU-MI            4:05.05    4:07.89
       25.59    29.11    32.40    32.86
       36.01    36.00    28.29    27.63

Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
 Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
 Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
      Big Ten: * 46.49  2005      Kyle Bubolz, Northwestern
         Pool: # 46.28  1997      Lars Frolander, SMU
                 47.25  A
                 48.66  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Bubolz, Kyle C   FR NWU-IL              46.49      46.46*A       20
        9.63    11.68    12.45    12.70
  2 Tarwater, Davis  JR UMICH-MI            47.05      46.68 A       17
       10.44    11.63    12.28    12.33
  3 Tanner, Scott M  SO IU-IN               47.97      47.85 B       16
       10.41    12.17    12.50    12.77
  4 Berve, Dan       SO MINN-MN             48.23      48.09 B       15
       10.11    12.18    12.69    13.11
  5 Halasz, Murph M  SR IU-IN               48.09      48.22 B       14
       10.36    12.40    12.58    12.88
  6 Osten, Neil      SR MINN-MN             48.07      48.60 B       13
        9.97    12.42    12.70    13.51
  7 Clavier, Thomas  JR IU-IN               48.18      48.70         12
       10.29    12.20    12.83    13.38
  8 Johansson, Patr  SR PSU                 48.04      48.77         11
       10.52    12.06    12.87    13.32
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Petersen, Lucas  SR MINN-MN             48.36      48.11 B        9
       10.16    12.04    12.84    13.07
 10 Kormushoff, Dav  FR NWU-IL              48.86      48.66 B        7
       10.38    12.27    12.74    13.27
 11 Grant, Gary      SO OSU-OH              48.70      48.76          6
       10.30    11.92    13.13    13.41
 12 Hesen, Ben E     FR IU-IN               49.07      49.55          5
       10.45    12.40    13.21    13.49
 13 Gregory, Thomas  FR WISC-WI             49.59      49.85          4
       10.52    12.57    13.15    13.61
 14 Keeling, Nate F  FR Iowa-IA             49.47      49.89          3
       10.75    12.61    13.00    13.53
 15 Harley, Nick     JR MSU-MI              49.67      50.47          2
       10.49    12.69    13.41    13.88
 16 Speer, Scott D   SO WISC-WI             49.65      50.61          1
       11.13    12.34    13.44    13.70
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Ehret, Jon P     FR NWU-IL              50.09      49.90
       10.83    12.40    13.12    13.55
 18 Saucedo, Patric  SR MSU-MI              50.19      49.92
       10.68    12.60    12.89    13.75
 19 Boyce, Alex J    SR Iowa-IA             49.89      49.94
       10.66    12.26    13.06    13.96
 20 Stoneburg, Chri  JR OSU-OH              50.25      50.19
       10.81    12.41    13.05    13.92
 21 Foltz, Blake     JR OSU-OH              50.14      50.24
       10.61    12.55    13.40    13.68
 22 Mullen, John     FR PUR-IN              49.77      50.33
       10.83    12.56    13.43    13.51
 23 Scheuber, Chris  SO WISC-WI             50.34      50.47
       10.38    12.70    13.47    13.92
 24 Steele, Bryant   JR MSU-MI              50.27      51.46
       11.28    13.12    13.18    13.88

Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
 Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
 Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
      Big Ten: * 1:34.19  2002      Dan Ketchum, Michigan
         Pool: # 1:34.24  2005      Terry Silkaitis, MINN
                 1:36.19  A
                 1:39.07  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Silkaitis, Terr  SR MINN-MN           1:35.61    1:34.24#A       20
       21.53    23.80    24.26    24.65
  2 Russell, Colin   SO IU-IN             1:36.32    1:35.78 A       17
       22.43    24.15    24.53    24.67
  3 Cerensek, Igor   SO MINN-MN           1:37.14    1:36.49 B       16
       22.42    25.11    24.54    24.42
  4 McCaffrey, Sean  SR MINN-MN           1:36.48    1:36.76 B       15
       22.73    24.31    24.53    25.19
  5 Hurd, Andrew     SR UMICH-MI          1:37.46    1:36.90 B       14
       22.84    24.34    24.89    24.83
  6 Wiesner, Eric P  SR WISC-WI           1:36.97    1:36.96 B       13
       22.31    24.62    25.08    24.95
  7 Biedermann, Sea  FR PSU               1:38.09    1:38.33 B       12
       22.61    24.87    25.33    25.52
  8 Fesenko, Sergiy  JR IU-IN             1:36.94    1:39.34         11
       22.95    24.85    25.57    25.97
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Vadney, Jason    SO MSU-MI            1:38.18    1:38.52 B        9
       23.40    24.92    25.16    25.04
 10 Houchin, Lee A   SO IU-IN             1:38.13    1:38.74 B        7
       23.32    25.62    25.26    24.54
 11 Prugh, Eric      SR PUR-IN            1:39.33    1:39.07 B        6
       23.05    25.15    25.38    25.49
 12 Molzahn, Thomas  SO WISC-WI           1:38.94    1:39.12          5
       23.38    24.80    25.60    25.34
 13 Beckerle, Travi  JR MINN-MN           1:38.86    1:39.17          4
       23.70    25.35    25.27    24.85
 14 Wever, Matt C    SR NWU-IL            1:38.53    1:39.38          3
       23.20    25.61    25.63    24.94
 15 Koehler, JK K    FR IU-IN             1:38.99    1:39.40          2
       23.71    25.38    25.16    25.15
 16 Graham, Josh     FR PSU               1:38.54    1:39.53          1
       23.10    25.32    25.66    25.45
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Dye, Cam R       JR Iowa-IA           1:40.77    1:40.08
       23.65    25.44    25.67    25.32
 18 Hamm, Michael M  JR WISC-WI           1:39.76    1:40.20
       23.62    25.17    25.63    25.78
 19 Walls, Daniel B  FR NWU-IL            1:41.49    1:40.52
       23.83    25.89    25.95    24.85
 19 Swanson, Michae  FR WISC-WI           1:40.33    1:40.52
       23.64    25.69    26.05    25.14
 21 Carral, Jorge    JR UMICH-MI          1:41.89    1:41.37
       24.14    26.10    25.61    25.52
 22 Austermann, Joh  FR UMICH-MI          1:42.13    1:41.52
       23.89    25.23    25.80    26.60
 23 Mathis, Jeff     FR WISC-WI           1:42.56    1:42.84
       24.37    25.90    26.36    26.21
 24 Politi, Peter    SR MSU-MI            1:42.53    1:43.20
       23.31    25.86    27.00    27.03

Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
 Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
 Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
      Big Ten: * 53.15  2004      Kevin Swander, Indiana
         Pool: # 52.32  1997      Jeremy Linn, TENN
                 54.00  A
                 55.62  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Alexandrov, Mik  SO NWU-IL              53.56      53.33 A       20
       11.51    13.44    14.34    14.04
  2 Swander, Kevin   JR IU-IN               54.15      53.67 A       17
       11.52    13.88    14.28    13.99
  3 Clutten, Ian     JR MSU-MI              54.11      53.77 A       16
       11.58    13.52    14.14    14.53
  4 Kauscher, Rob    SR OSU-OH              54.16      54.55 B       15
       11.64    13.82    14.25    14.84
  5 Pogioli, Giorda  JR PUR-IN              54.70      54.87 B       14
       11.59    14.30    14.32    14.66
  6 Timmer, Jason    FR MINN-MN             55.11      54.91 B       13
       11.47    14.11    14.22    15.11
  7 Vanderkaay, Chr  SR UMICH-MI            54.64      55.05 B       12
       11.75    14.11    14.35    14.84
  8 Torres, Louis A  SR NWU-IL              54.98      55.33 B       11
       11.90    14.05    14.38    15.00
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Walter, Daniel   SO PUR-IN              55.38      55.46 B        9
       11.97    14.00    14.61    14.88
 10 Agache, Dragos   FR Iowa-IA             55.69      55.54 B        7
       12.11    13.88    14.64    14.91
 11 Burtch, Grant    FR UMICH-MI            55.65      55.59 B        6
       11.85    14.08    14.77    14.89
 12 Jeffries, Matt   SR OSU-OH              55.40      55.66          5
       11.91    13.95    14.97    14.83
 13 Shelangoski, Ca  SR Iowa-IA             55.24      55.85          4
       12.06    13.81    15.06    14.92
 14 Knoechel, Drew   SO MINN-MN             55.77      56.08          3
       11.92    14.27    14.69    15.20
 15 Albright, Andre  JR UMICH-MI            56.36      56.16          2
       11.93    14.32    14.62    15.29
 16 Bernier, Nathan  SR MINN-MN             56.12      56.43          1
       12.44    14.36    14.80    14.83
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Miranda, Kyle    FR PSU                 57.02      56.03
       11.74    14.17    14.57    15.55
 18 Ippoliti, Chris  JR PSU                 56.46      56.18
       12.09    14.24    14.89    14.96
 19 Hehn, Ronnie L   FR IU-IN               56.90      56.53
       12.43    14.44    14.62    15.04
 20 Ptasnik, Elliot  SR Iowa-IA             56.42      56.55
       12.10    14.30    14.88    15.27
 21 Baldwin, Hank A  JR IU-IN               56.84      56.69
       11.87    14.40    14.94    15.48
 22 Divan, Paul E    SO Iowa-IA             56.77      57.26
       12.31    14.47    15.13    15.35
 23 Lureau, Joe W    SR Iowa-IA             57.38      57.50
       12.41    14.44    15.32    15.33
 24 Lewno, Adam J    FR NWU-IL              57.77      57.65
       12.55    14.63    15.09    15.38

Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
 Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
 Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
      Big Ten: * 45.92  2005      Matt Grevers, Northwestern
         Pool: # 44.92  1997      Neil Walker, TEX
                 47.43  A
                 48.85  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Grevers, Matt C  SO NWU-IL              46.73      45.92*A       20
       11.03    11.39    11.88    11.62
  2 Mania, Adam M    SR WISC-WI             47.00      46.86 A       17
       10.99    11.56    12.30    12.01
  3 Plummer, David   FR MINN-MN             47.72      47.42 A       16
       11.24    11.89    12.33    11.96
  4 DeJong, Chris    JR UMICH-MI            48.54      47.54 B       15
       11.36    12.04    12.19    11.95
  5 Paul, Louis      SR PUR-IN              48.26      48.21 B       14
       11.44    12.04    12.43    12.30
  6 Hesen, Ben E     FR IU-IN               48.60      48.66 B       13
       11.51    12.03    12.68    12.44
  7 Berve, Dan       SO MINN-MN             49.11      49.46         12
       11.31    12.32    12.95    12.88
  8 Lemyre, R.J.     SO OSU-OH              49.46      49.65         11
       11.70    12.27    12.73    12.95
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Hughes, David    SR PUR-IN              49.57      48.80 B        9
       11.70    12.17    12.36    12.57
 10 McLin, Shawn     JR PSU                 49.52      49.18          7
       11.61    11.96    12.92    12.69
 11 Grenda, Dane     FR UMICH-MI            49.60      49.87          6
       11.79    12.36    13.03    12.69
 12 Woodson, Mike    FR MINN-MN             49.66      50.00          5
       11.71    12.45    12.84    13.00
 13 Sunryd, Johan    JR MSU-MI              49.75      50.04          4
       11.94    12.49    12.88    12.73
 14 Volcansek, Ales  SO MINN-MN             49.54      50.09          3
       11.42    12.54    13.31    12.82
 15 Wagenaar, Ruldo  JR MSU-MI              49.70      50.23          2
       11.75    12.40    13.05    13.03
 16 Novak, Daniel    FR OSU-OH              49.66      50.41          1
       11.80    12.34    13.17    13.10
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Stoneburg, Chri  JR OSU-OH              50.27      50.46
       12.03    12.30    13.02    13.11
 18 Colley, Joe      FR PUR-IN              50.92      50.83
       11.85    12.47    13.41    13.10
 19 Dickson, Luke    SO PUR-IN              51.36      51.32
       12.25    12.79    13.25    13.03
 20 Ciurca, Andrei   SR Iowa-IA             50.42      51.39
       11.97    12.75    13.59    13.08
 21 Prater, Ben      FR OSU-OH              51.60      51.99
       12.29    12.84    13.26    13.60
 22 Lehner, Lucas    SR MSU-MI              51.21      52.11
       11.94    13.02    13.71    13.44
 23 Pheil, Natan A   SR Iowa-IA             51.91      52.66
       12.28    13.25    13.59    13.54
 24 Hahn, Eric B     JR Iowa-IA             52.05      54.08
       12.28    13.05    14.20    14.55

Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
 Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
 Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
      Big Ten: * 667.30  2005      Marc Carlton, Indiana
         Pool: # 710.04            Mark Lenze, USD
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals       Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===
  1 Carlton, Marc    SR IU-IN              634.55     667.30*        20
  2 Richeson, Mitch  SR OSU-OH             565.75     650.20         17
  3 Fagan, Ryan      JR IU-IN              562.70     570.30         16
  4 Burns, Alex      SR IU-IN              523.90     560.85         15
  5 LoBue, Steven    SO PUR-IN             545.55     559.40         14
  6 Rappaport, Jess  JR IU-IN              524.25     559.05         13
  7 Hanneman, Nick   JR OSU-OH             566.25     555.85         12
  8 Harkness, Kelle  SO OSU-OH             541.60     548.65         11

Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
 Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
 Event 14  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
      Big Ten: * 6:21.77  2002      Michigan, Michigan
                          Tarwater, Vanderkaay, Hurd, Ketchum
         Pool: # 6:21.99  1994      Michigan, MICH
                          Dolan, Rumley, Van Tassell, Borges
                 6:26.08  A
                 6:37.66  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===
  1 UMICH-MI  'A'                 6:24.88    6:21.77*A       40
     1) Vanderkaay, Peter JR         2) Tarwater, Davis JR
     3) DeJong, Chris JR             4) Hurd, Andrew SR
       22.17    45.87  1:10.08  1:34.16
       21.56    45.77  1:10.78  1:35.62
       21.93    46.98  1:12.61  1:36.44
       21.55    45.52  1:10.47  1:35.55
  2 MINN-MN  'A'                  6:27.21    6:23.11 A       34
     1) Mortimer, Justin SR          2) Mitchell, Adam JR
     3) McCaffrey, Sean SR           4) Silkaitis, Terry SR
       22.74    46.49  1:11.32  1:36.00
       21.23    45.76  1:11.39  1:36.36
       22.25    46.83  1:11.63  1:36.42
       21.09    45.11  1:09.68  1:34.33
  3 WISC-WI  'A'                  6:29.14    6:29.04 B       32
     1) Mania, Adam M SR             2) Liebhold, Timothy D SR
     3) Molzahn, Thomas W SO         4) Wiesner, Eric P SR
       22.38    46.71  1:12.26  1:38.59
       22.29    47.10  1:12.30  1:36.64
       22.25    46.42  1:11.87  1:37.93
       21.22    45.14  1:10.36  1:35.88
  4 IU-IN  'A'                    6:38.30    6:29.22 B       30
     1) Fesenko, Sergiy JR           2) Patrick, Todd W FR
     3) Houchin, Lee A SO            4) Russell, Colin T SO
       22.69    47.27  1:12.38  1:38.04
       22.56    47.55  1:12.86  1:37.98
       22.23    46.85  1:11.96  1:36.89
       21.70    45.79  1:11.05  1:36.31
  5 PUR-IN  'A'                   6:40.13    6:35.18 B       28
     1) Paul, Louis SR               2) Maire, Romain FR
     3) Prugh, Eric SR               4) Pogioli, Giordan JR
       22.50    46.88  1:11.40  1:36.05
       21.61    46.33  1:11.89  1:37.62
       22.52    47.59  1:13.67  1:39.77
       22.60    48.31  1:14.81  1:41.74
  6 PSU  'A'                      6:46.50    6:36.01 B       26
     1) Northrop, Daryl SR           2) Graham, Josh FR
     3) McLin, Shawn JR              4) Biedermann, Sean FR
       23.10    48.18  1:13.22  1:39.22
       22.58    48.05  1:13.79  1:39.62
       23.08    48.61  1:14.10  1:39.55
       22.30    47.02  1:11.97  1:37.62
  7 MSU-MI  'A'                   6:52.19    6:38.59         24
     1) Schmitt, Adam FR             2) Vadney, Jason SO
     3) Wisniewski, Matt SO          4) McNichols, Matt FR
       22.72    47.91  1:13.49  1:38.60
       22.69    47.63  1:13.36  1:38.81
       22.36    47.61  1:14.28  1:40.58
       23.08    48.11  1:13.82  1:40.60
  8 OSU-OH  'A'                   6:44.90    6:38.75         22
     1) King, Nate SO                2) Tomes, Mike JR
     3) Braun, Adam JR               4) Doyle, Joe SO
       23.20    48.09  1:13.75  1:40.13
       23.20    48.36  1:13.77  1:39.02
       22.96    48.57  1:14.58  1:40.44
       22.21    47.48  1:13.15  1:39.16
  9 NWU-IL  'A'                   6:36.12    6:39.44         18
     1) Davis, Brian W JR            2) Wever, Matt C SR
     3) Kormushoff, David K FR       4) Walls, Daniel B FR
       23.49    48.47  1:14.00  1:39.50
       22.26    47.54  1:13.45  1:39.03
       22.41    48.02  1:13.81  1:39.90
       22.60    48.27  1:14.80  1:41.01
 10 Iowa-IA  'A'                  6:58.55    6:54.97         14
     1) Dye, Cam R JR                2) Kubat, Jeff J SO
     3) Haley, Trevor J JR           4) Pheil, Natan A SR
       23.92    49.79  1:16.09  1:42.34
       23.10    49.43  1:16.98  1:44.62
       23.75    50.37  1:17.30  1:43.92
       23.19    49.46  1:16.63  1:44.09
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14
 1. University of Minnesota           469  2. Indiana University                468
 3. Northwestern University           327  4. University of Michigan            282
 5. The Ohio State University         240  6. Purdue University                 213
 7. University of Wisconsin           191  8. Penn State University             184
 9. Michigan State University         138 10. University of Iowa                 82

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT