ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Atlantic-10 Championships, M-W Day 3
2/19/2005-2/19/2005
Buffalo, New York USA


     2005 Atlantic 10 Conference Swimming & Divin - 2/16/2005 to 2/19/2005     
                                    Results -- Day Three                                   
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 4:17.82        1996 Jessica Foschi, LIAC                       
 Atlantic 10: # 4:17.92   2/20/2004 Mary Adams, Richmond                       
                4:15.93  1 A
                4:23.60  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adams, Mary         SR Richmond             4:21.52    4:18.70 I B     20  
      27.66   31.10   32.85   32.24   36.77   37.19   30.76   30.13
  2 Witt, Jessica       FR Richmond             4:26.42    4:23.80         17  
      28.28   31.86   32.60   32.91   38.17   39.57   30.37   30.04
  3 Riley, Megan        SO Richmond             4:30.85    4:27.60         16  
      28.46   32.31   34.54   33.55   38.41   38.57   31.39   30.37
  4 Geary, Caitlin      SO Richmond             4:32.27    4:28.78         15  
      28.83   32.73   35.02   33.72   38.98   39.21   30.72   29.57
  5 Lears, Erin         SR Richmond             4:34.87    4:32.50         14  
      29.63   32.77   34.71   33.57   39.43   40.18   31.90   30.31
  6 Tveitmoe, Jodi      SR Rhode Island         4:32.99    4:32.85         13  
      29.38   32.21   34.44   33.43   40.22   39.44   32.58   31.15
  7 Faust, Becky        SR Xavier               4:33.04    4:33.43         12  
      30.30   32.72   34.99   35.89   38.66   38.27   31.58   31.02
  8 Heil, Janet         SR Xavier               4:37.57    4:37.04         11  
      29.24   32.95   34.56   34.69   40.23   41.78   32.12   31.47
B - Final
  9 Sweeney, Lynette    SR Umass                4:41.50    4:37.89          9  
      29.32   33.58   35.60   35.16   40.76   40.92   32.03   30.52
 10 Hyde, Caitlin       JR GW                   4:41.54    4:38.27          7  
      29.72   33.44   35.27   35.40   40.46   41.37   31.71   30.90
 11 Gersbach, Amy       JR Duquesne             4:39.62    4:40.35          6  
      30.41   34.72   36.84   36.19   39.63   40.50   31.58   30.48
 12 Benner, Megan       JR Richmond             4:39.23    4:40.71          5  
      29.68   33.64   36.64   36.38   40.43   40.78   32.24   30.92
 13 McDonough, Kaitlyn  JR Umass                4:46.78    4:40.78          4  
      29.14   33.35   36.99   36.23   41.23   40.68   31.77   31.39
 14 Ulrich, Kristy      SR Xavier               4:41.40    4:42.39          3  
      30.21   33.82   35.82   35.78   41.25   41.59   32.44   31.48
 15 Wilkins, Caitlyn    SO Duquesne             4:48.31    4:42.99          2  
      30.11   34.18   36.07   36.43   39.88   41.35   33.10   31.87
 16 Donahue, Katie      FR SBUW                 4:45.40    4:43.98          1  
      29.63   33.11   37.02   37.16   40.82   42.12   32.52   31.60
Preliminaries
 17 Bellamy, Elizabeth  SO Rhode Island         4:48.61                   
 18 Diker, Ayse         JR SBUW                 4:48.62                   
 19 Urquhart, Kate      SR SBUW                 4:50.46                   
 20 Tawczynski, Corey   JR Umass                4:51.04                   
 21 Foley, Kara         SO La Salle             4:53.70                   
 22 Cadman, Nicole      JR GW                   4:54.44                   
 23 Hartman, Kathryn    SO La Salle             4:55.17                   
 24 McCann, Colleen     FR Umass                4:57.58                   
 25 Akers, Katie        JR La Salle             5:04.09                   
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 3:47.15        1997 Marcin Malinski, Indian River              
 Atlantic 10: # 3:54.95        1994 Jeff Farschon, Rutgers                     
                3:47.29  1 A
                3:54.10  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stoneburner, John   FR Fordham              4:03.31    4:00.20         20  
      24.89   29.33   31.56   30.78   34.04   34.28   28.59   26.73
  2 Chartier, Greg      SO Umass                4:06.43    4:00.31         17  
      25.18   29.58   31.41   31.16   34.80   34.60   27.16   26.42
  3 Young, Matt         SR Xavier               4:05.23    4:03.65         16  
      25.95   29.57   31.37   31.24   34.56   35.33   28.12   27.51
  4 Hogue, Jake         SO Umass                4:04.94    4:03.66         15  
      25.32   29.11   32.56   33.16   33.61   34.47   28.10   27.33
  5 Ferretti, Bryan     SR GW                   4:05.59    4:03.81         14  
      26.03   29.56   32.10   31.86   34.52   35.02   27.99   26.73
  6 Robinson, Benjamin  SR Rhode Island         4:07.81    4:06.18         13  
      26.13   29.72   33.10   31.98   33.96   34.64   29.21   27.44
  7 Chin, Grant         FR La Salle             4:06.67    4:06.19         12  
      26.19   29.68   32.15   32.76   34.90   34.92   27.72   27.87
  8 Nowakowski, Tommy   FR Bonnies              4:07.94    4:07.32         11  
      25.72   29.97   31.94   31.42   36.15   35.96   28.84   27.32
B - Final
  9 Sheatsley, Ryan     FR Rhode Island         4:10.00    4:06.28          9  
      26.04   30.36   32.60   31.71   35.54   35.60   27.92   26.51
 10 Dean, Clayton       SO Duquesne             4:10.56    4:09.89          7  
      26.48   30.11   31.66   31.45   36.80   36.61   28.83   27.95
 11 Porter, Shaun       JR Fordham              4:09.19    4:10.62          6  
      26.80   29.80   32.23   31.71   36.69   36.49   28.85   28.05
 12 Boudreau, Andrew    FR GW                   4:13.06    4:11.83          5  
      26.99   30.13   32.57   31.88   36.27   37.14   29.01   27.84
 13 Marzolf, Benjamin   SO Fordham              4:12.35    4:11.91          4  
      27.33   30.69   31.21   30.73   37.48   37.45   28.81   28.21
 14 Dam, Jeremy         FR Umass                4:10.93    4:12.51          3  
      26.75   30.02   30.81   30.82   37.55   37.94   30.06   28.56
 15 Cutter-Wilson, Sam  FR Xavier               4:10.02    4:13.71          2  
      26.45   29.79   33.74   33.32   35.71   35.97   29.80   28.93
 16 McCaffery, Jack     JR La Salle             4:09.47    4:14.63          1  
      25.78   29.56   32.30   31.03   36.77   37.11   31.58   30.50
Preliminaries
 17 Erse, Hugo          JR Duquesne             4:15.79                   
 18 Jordan, Scott       FR Bonnies              4:18.44                   
 19 Conklin, Joe        SO Xavier               4:19.13                   
 20 Watkins, Billy      JR La Salle             4:32.65                   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 53.91   2/18/2005 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
 Atlantic 10: # 53.91   2/18/2005 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
                53.75  1 A
                55.36  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boncher, Brooke     JR Richmond               54.32      53.91%I B     20  
      24.94   28.97                                                
  2 Kephart, Laura      SR Duquesne               58.64      58.09         17  
      26.97   31.12                                                
  3 Michalek, Kristy    SR SBUW                   58.33      58.14         16  
      27.11   31.03                                                
  4 Brown, Sarah        JR Xavier                 58.78      58.31         15  
      27.67   30.64                                                
  5 Grobmyer, Danielle  JR SBUW                   58.65      58.48         14  
      27.60   30.88                                                
  6 Yager, Liz          SO Duquesne               59.05      58.50         13  
      27.83   30.67                                                
  7 Demty, Samantha     FR Umass                  58.79      59.03         12  
      28.53   30.50                                                
  8 Ma, Shannon         SO GW                     59.00      59.16         11  
      27.68   31.48                                                
B - Final
  9 King, Meghan        FR SBUW                   59.51      58.61          9  
      27.45   31.16                                                
 10 Nuess, Brittany     JR Fordham                59.29      58.70          7  
      27.50   31.20                                                
 11 Lovejoy, Liz        SO Umass                  59.64      59.35          6  
      28.09   31.26                                                
 12 Karl, Stephanie     JR SBUW                 1:00.95      59.61          5  
      28.18   31.43                                                
 13 Heil, Janet         SR Xavier               1:00.74      59.86          4  
      28.46   31.40                                                
 14 Young, Ashley       SO La Salle             1:00.50    1:00.00          3  
      28.20   31.80                                                
 15 McEvoy, Erin        JR Duquesne             1:00.28    1:00.16          2  
      28.17   31.99                                                
 16 Thomas, Renee       JR Fordham              1:00.15    1:00.50          1  
      27.72   32.78                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Volpe, Allison      FR Umass                1:01.36                   
 18 Nissen, Jessica     FR La Salle             1:01.38                   
 19 Aleksinas, Lauren   SR La Salle             1:01.48                   
 20 Gordon, Jenn        SO Duquesne             1:01.55                   
 21 Pool, Alexia        SO Rhode Island         1:01.63                   
 22 Morris, Katie       SO Xavier               1:01.81                   
 23 Clague, Julie       FR Xavier               1:01.85                   
 24 Moss, Molly         FR GW                   1:01.91                   
 25 Friedlander, Cheri  FR Rhode Island         1:02.22                   
 26 Millard, Jamie      SR Fordham              1:02.66                   
 27 Morrissey, Kathlee  SO Fordham              1:04.97                   
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 47.69        2003 CAMILO BECERRA/INDIAN RIVER                  
 Atlantic 10: # 48.41        2001 Chris Arsenault, UMASS                       
                47.25  1 A
                48.66  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Margulis, Roman     FR Bonnies                50.26      49.59         20  
      23.13   26.46                                                
  2 Cordes, Mike        SO Umass                  51.03      50.98         17  
      23.88   27.10                                                
  3 Woyma, Richard      SO Fordham                51.10      51.01         16  
      23.97   27.04                                                
  4 Blaszczak, Adrian   SR Bonnies                51.08      51.14         15  
      23.71   27.43                                                
  5 Smith, Dylan        SR Umass                  50.48      51.16         14  
      24.08   27.08                                                
  6 Johnson, Seth       SR Bonnies                51.38      51.49         13  
      24.06   27.43                                                
  7 Herald, Mike        SO Umass                  51.52      51.50         12  
      24.07   27.43                                                
  8 Reierson, Neil      SO Xavier                 51.59      51.57         11  
      23.78   27.79                                                
B - Final
  9 Seeley, Pat         FR Umass                  52.24      52.25          9  
      24.45   27.80                                                
 10 Meeker, Joseph      JR Rhode Island           52.65      52.27          7  
      24.30   27.97                                                
 11 Frantz, Chris       FR Duquesne               52.73      52.41          6  
      24.53   27.88                                                
 12 Priest, Zack        FR Umass                  52.33      52.55          5  
      24.40   28.15                                                
 13 Wargo, Dan          SO Duquesne               52.41      52.58          4  
      24.89   27.69                                                
 14 Hoffman, Josh       SR Duquesne               52.49      52.78          3  
      24.42   28.36                                                
 15 Inglee, Reed        SO La Salle               52.75      53.19          2  
      24.72   28.47                                                
 16 Baracewicz, Christ  SO Fordham                52.71      53.22          1  
      24.82   28.40                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Frame, Pat          JR La Salle               52.91                   
 18 Field, Eli          FR La Salle               53.03                   
 19 Stromberg, Brian    FR Xavier                 53.75                   
 20 Wubben, Garrett     FR Fordham                54.03                   
 21 Krieger, John       SR Xavier                 54.36                   
 22 Licht, Justin       FR GW                     54.68                   
 23 Tomista, Jeremy     SR Duquesne               54.86                   
 24 Jacintho, Jason     FR Rhode Island           55.13                   
 25 Semanchik, Mike     SO Duquesne               55.83                   
 26 Johnston, Doug      FR Rhode Island           56.56                   
 27 Strellner, Reid     FR Rhode Island           56.89                   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:47.37        2003 Jessica Foschi, LIAC                       
 Atlantic 10: # 1:49.14        1995 Bambi Bowman, George Wash.                 
                1:47.61  1 A
                1:50.83  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adams, Mary         SR Richmond             1:52.62    1:52.01         20  
      26.34   28.44   28.55   28.68                                
  2 Belke, Stephanie    JR SBUW                 1:53.86    1:52.83         17  
      26.26   28.69   29.01   28.87                                
  3 Bateman, Emily      SO Richmond             1:53.25    1:52.86         16  
      27.06   28.49   28.11   29.20                                
  4 Greiner, Katie      JR Fordham              1:54.41    1:53.48         15  
      26.97   28.55   28.99   28.97                                
  5 Kirchner, Anne      JR Richmond             1:54.15    1:54.31         14  
      27.49   29.02   28.80   29.00                                
  6 Hunter, Dana        SO Xavier               1:55.05    1:54.46         13  
      27.47   28.76   29.16   29.07                                
  7 Boland, Christina   JR GW                   1:55.30    1:54.71         12  
      27.22   28.98   29.45   29.06                                
  8 Bourassa, Aimee     JR Umass                1:55.28    1:56.95         11  
      27.10   29.15   29.91   30.79                                
B - Final
  9 Ahern, Taryn        FR SBUW                 1:55.41    1:54.62          9  
      26.35   29.03   29.69   29.55                                
 10 De Vries, Cindy     SR SBUW                 1:56.54    1:55.65          7  
      26.14   29.49   30.17   29.85                                
 11 Hoffrage, Kelly     JR Umass                1:58.73    1:56.56          6  
      26.50   29.41   30.52   30.13                                
 12 Loock, Megan        FR GW                   1:57.72    1:56.93          5  
      27.49   29.49   29.98   29.97                                
 13 McWilliams, Tara    FR Fordham              1:57.64    1:57.81          4  
      27.62   29.68   30.23   30.28                                
 14 Irving, Amanda      FR Fordham              1:57.17    1:58.07          3  
      27.90   29.46   30.21   30.50                                
 15 Polek, Jamie        SO La Salle             1:57.82    1:58.21          2  
      27.54   29.62   30.37   30.68                                
 16 Whelton, Laura      SO Umass                1:57.23    2:00.16          1  
      26.96   29.74   31.71   31.75                                
Preliminaries
 17 Kent, Julie         FR Rhode Island         1:58.82                   
 18 Aleksinas, Lauren   SR La Salle             1:58.94                   
 19 Hansen, Lisa        JR Fordham              1:59.22                   
 20 Kubala, Jaclyn      FR La Salle             1:59.37                   
 21 Rousseau, Caroline  SR Rhode Island         1:59.43                   
 22 Bubb, Rachel        SR SBUW                 2:00.12                   
 23 Bellamy, Elizabeth  SO Rhode Island         2:00.14                   
 24 Lofgren, Courtney   SR La Salle             2:00.25                   
 25 Duggan, Elaina      JR Rhode Island         2:00.79                   
 26 Yankowski, Jay      SR Umass                2:00.81                   
 27 Barba, Liz          JR Duquesne             2:00.83                   
 28 Recklet, Ashley     FR Rhode Island         2:00.94                   
 29 Reitenbach, Julie   FR Xavier               2:01.70                   
 30 Schnieber, Sarah    FR Duquesne             2:01.80                   
 31 Mizia, Cassie       FR Rhode Island         2:02.06                   
 32 Brodbeck, Laura     SO Duquesne             2:02.60                   
 33 Hober, Jessica      FR SBUW                 2:02.72                   
 34 Cieslewski, Maria   FR Rhode Island         2:03.45                   
 35 Martin, Andrea      FR GW                   2:03.93                   
 36 Campagna, Jacqueli  SR Fordham              2:04.02                   
 37 Lankelis, Jamie     JR Fordham              2:04.32                   
 38 Henry, Veronica     JR Xavier               2:05.11                   
 39 Evanilla, Kimmy     SR La Salle             2:05.49                   
 40 Walsh, Margaret     SR La Salle             2:10.18                   
 -- Caglar, Ayse        SO Fordham                  DQ                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:37.31        2001 Read Boon, Kenyon                          
 Atlantic 10: # 1:38.41        2000 Chris Arsenault, UMASS                     
                1:36.19  1 A
                1:39.07  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bogacki, Michal     JR Bonnies              1:42.32    1:38.70 I B     20  
      22.56   25.01   25.46   25.67                                
  2 Connors-McBride, S  SO La Salle             1:42.41    1:40.90         17  
      23.71   25.91   25.86   25.42                                
  3 Vozella, AJ         FR Umass                1:42.43    1:41.51         16  
      24.26   25.80   25.92   25.53                                
  4 Welsh, John         FR La Salle             1:42.35    1:42.13         15  
      23.53   25.33   26.78   26.49                                
  5 Hubijar, Emir       JR La Salle             1:42.82    1:42.37         14  
      24.42   25.80   26.30   25.85                                
  6 Glazer, Jeffrey     FR GW                   1:41.75    1:42.40         13  
      23.39   25.55   26.27   27.19                                
  7 Scollan, Owen       SR Umass                1:43.24    1:43.12         12  
      24.09   25.80   26.67   26.56                                
  8 Hawley, Kyle        JR Xavier               1:43.23    1:44.23         11  
      24.15   26.07   26.74   27.27                                
B - Final
  9 Mahoney, Daniel     SO GW                   1:44.27    1:42.52          9  
      24.47   26.00   25.78   26.27                                
 10 Flaherty, Sean      SO GW                   1:43.38    1:43.09          7  
      24.64   25.88   26.28   26.29                                
 11 Castellana, Derek   FR Umass                1:43.77    1:43.11          6  
      24.50   26.41   26.32   25.88                                
 12 Cohn, Jeffrey       SO GW                   1:43.73    1:43.54          5  
      24.26   26.52   26.52   26.24                                
 13 Donlevy, Kevin      SO Rhode Island         1:44.00    1:44.07          4  
      24.49   26.74   26.40   26.44                                
 14 Freeland, Dan       SO Bonnies              1:45.10    1:44.49          3  
      24.40   26.94   27.00   26.15                                
 15 Walsh, Ian          FR Duquesne             1:45.16    1:44.90          2  
      24.31   26.81   27.26   26.52                                
 16 Leonard, Gordon     SO Umass                1:44.91    1:46.60          1  
      24.05   26.85   27.46   28.24                                
Preliminaries
 17 Amundsen, Aaron     SO La Salle             1:45.28                   
 18 Guler, Ceyhan       SO Bonnies              1:45.30                   
 19 Yildizli, John      JR Bonnies              1:45.42                   
 20 Proctor, John       SO Rhode Island         1:45.83                   
 21 Normile, Matt       JR Xavier               1:45.99                   
 22 Lilly, Nico         FR Xavier               1:46.10                   
 23 McDonald, Andrew    SR La Salle             1:46.44                   
 24 Burge, Benjamin     SO Fordham              1:46.94                   
 25 Johnson, Danny      FR GW                   1:47.07                   
 26 Ekimoff, Chris      SO Bonnies              1:47.10                   
 27 Lacey, Ryan         SR Bonnies              1:47.16                   
 28 Silbernagel, Kyle   FR Fordham              1:47.62                   
 29 Pane, Nicholas      SR Fordham              1:47.67                   
 30 Gucker, Kenneth     FR Fordham              1:47.81                   
 31 Magee, Matt         SO La Salle             1:48.20                   
 32 Penneys, David      SR GW                   1:48.33                   
 33 Passaro, Robert     FR Fordham              1:48.68                   
 34 Hoffman, Richard    SO GW                   1:50.05                   
 35 Rowe, Jonathan      JR Fordham              1:50.30                   
 36 Cimino, Michael     SR Rhode Island         1:50.79                   
 37 Carey, John         SO Rhode Island         1:51.24                   
 38 Buckley, Mike       FR Duquesne             1:51.66                   
 39 Holwitt, David      SR Rhode Island         1:52.54                   
 40 Postles, Michael    FR Bonnies              1:53.95                   
 41 Addlesberger, Anth  SO Duquesne             1:54.52                   
 42 Stauffer, Tim       FR Duquesne             1:55.06                   
 43 Komarnicki, Mike    FR Duquesne             1:56.06                   
 44 Wischmeyer, Dereck  SR Duquesne             1:56.56                   
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 1:02.07   3/12/2004 Rosanna Delurgio, UC-San Diego-            
 Atlantic 10: # 1:03.68   2/18/2005 Anneli Johnson, SBUW -                     
                1:02.00  1 A
                1:03.86  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Anneli     FR SBUW                 1:04.23    1:03.68#I B     20  
      29.75   33.93                                                
  2 Lau, Anastasia      FR Richmond             1:05.88    1:04.69         17  
      30.58   34.11                                                
  3 Rasmuson, Kirsten   SR GW                   1:06.30    1:05.51         16  
      31.76   33.75                                                
  4 Kooyman, Krystel    SO Xavier               1:05.60    1:05.52         15  
      30.79   34.73                                                
  5 Moatz, Leslie       SR Richmond             1:05.95    1:05.69         14  
      30.69   35.00                                                
  6 Denney, Andrea      FR Richmond             1:07.01    1:06.36         13  
      31.73   34.63                                                
  7 McHugh, Katie       FR Duquesne             1:06.99    1:06.75         12  
      32.54   34.21                                                
  8 Blush, Sarah        SR Xavier               1:07.15    1:07.95         11  
      32.14   35.81                                                
B - Final
  9 Davis, Paige        SO GW                   1:07.29    1:07.15          9  
      31.67   35.48                                                
 10 Rupinski, Jillian   JR Duquesne             1:07.52    1:07.79          7  
      31.26   36.53                                                
 11 Sorrell, Ginny      SR Rhode Island         1:07.81    1:07.87          6  
      32.19   35.68                                                
 12 Crossman, Alicia    SO Richmond             1:07.43    1:07.98          5  
      32.12   35.86                                                
 13 Gorinski, Mary Bet  FR Duquesne             1:07.91    1:08.29          4  
      32.21   36.08                                                
 14 Hinds, Holly        SO Richmond             1:09.30    1:08.44          3  
      32.49   35.95                                                
 15 Wasson, Colleen     SR Umass                1:08.54    1:08.85          2  
      33.16   35.69                                                
 16 Kerivan, Lauren     SR Rhode Island         1:09.39    1:09.49          1  
      33.09   36.40                                                
Preliminaries
 17 McMenamin, Kourtne  SO Rhode Island         1:09.59                   
 18 Irving, Amanda      FR Fordham              1:09.67                   
 19 Stephens, Lauren    FR Duquesne             1:09.82                   
 20 Cibula, Tara        FR SBUW                 1:09.93                   
 21 Phillips, Jessica   SR La Salle             1:10.00                   
 22 Muchorski, Lauren   SR La Salle             1:10.11                   
 23 Stango, Melissa     JR Umass                1:10.17                   
 24 Thomas, Renee       JR Fordham              1:11.03                   
 25 Twombly, Lauren     SR Duquesne             1:11.25                   
 26 Larkin, Jennifer    FR Fordham              1:12.02                   
 27 Whalen, Kelly       SO Rhode Island         1:12.20                   
 28 Yeung, Helen        FR Fordham              1:13.42                   
 29 Hubbard, Maureen    JR Xavier               1:13.78                   
 29 Kevil, Leighanne    FR Umass                1:13.78                   
 31 McGowan, Katie      SR La Salle             1:14.88                   
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 54.65        2001 Alvaro Fortuny, GWU                          
 Atlantic 10: # 54.65        2001 Alvaro Fortuny, George Wash.                 
                54.00  1 A
                55.62  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blaszczak, Adrian   SR Bonnies                56.97      57.07         20  
      26.95   30.12                                                
  2 Cormier, Matt       SR Bonnies                57.42      57.40         17  
      27.03   30.37                                                
  3 Hartke, Matthew     SR Rhode Island           57.64      57.61         15.5
      26.73   30.88                                                
  3 Cordes, Mike        SO Umass                  57.62      57.61         15.5
      27.45   30.16                                                
  5 Felix, Niko         SO Fordham                58.22      57.85         14  
      27.69   30.16                                                
  6 Woodward, Matt      FR Umass                  58.26      58.04         13  
      27.53   30.51                                                
  7 Adam, Mark          JR GW                     59.23      58.81         12  
      27.63   31.18                                                
  8 Moore, Ryan         JR Bonnies                58.90      59.23         11  
      27.73   31.50                                                
B - Final
  9 Pokorny-Campbell,   SO Umass                  59.57      58.33          9  
      27.27   31.06                                                
 10 Smyth, Tom          JR La Salle             1:00.06      59.11          7  
      27.61   31.50                                                
 11 Whelan, Kevin       SO La Salle             1:00.13      59.49          6  
      27.98   31.51                                                
 12 Milheim, Dan        JR Xavier                 59.44      59.63          5  
      27.51   32.12                                                
 13 Conklin, Joe        SO Xavier                 59.41      59.71          4  
      28.19   31.52                                                
 14 Aukstuolis, Algis   FR Xavier               1:00.74    1:00.14          3  
      28.94   31.20                                                
 15 Barr, Josh          FR Duquesne             1:00.66    1:01.05          2  
      28.77   32.28                                                
 16 Cutter-Wilson, Sam  FR Xavier               1:00.19    1:01.75          1  
      29.00   32.75                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Randall, Anthony    SO Rhode Island         1:00.79                   
 18 Holtz, Michael      SO Fordham              1:01.05                   
 19 Wilga, Jeff         FR Rhode Island         1:01.35                   
 20 Holleran, John      FR Duquesne             1:01.57                   
 21 Bini, Jason         FR Fordham              1:02.12                   
 22 Higley, Jon         SO Xavier               1:02.97                   
 23 DeSimone, Mark      FR GW                   1:02.98                   
 24 Keller, Josh        SR Bonnies              1:03.04                   
 25 Roman, Tom          SR GW                   1:03.32                   
 26 Borg, Tyler         FR Xavier               1:03.47                   
 27 Beagen, Jeff        JR Rhode Island         1:04.71                   
 28 Dolphin, Alex       SR Rhode Island         1:05.89                   
 29 Michels, Bryan      SR GW                   1:06.94                   
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 56.33   2/18/2005 Erika Newell, Fordham                        
 Atlantic 10: # 56.33   2/18/2005 Erika Newell, Fordham                        
                54.47  1 A
                56.10  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newell, Erika       SR Fordham                56.80      56.33%        20  
      26.89   29.44                                                
  2 Coombs, Michelle    SO Richmond               57.39      56.85         17  
      27.66   29.19                                                
  3 Moss, Maggie        JR GW                     57.61      57.76         16  
      28.27   29.49                                                
  4 Breisinger, Sarah   JR Duquesne               58.72      58.72         15  
      28.17   30.55                                                
  5 Hibbard, Kate       JR Richmond               58.83      58.77         14  
      28.70   30.07                                                
  6 Bull, Laura         SO SBUW                   59.14      59.08         13  
      28.48   30.60                                                
  7 Favret, Kyla        FR Duquesne               59.47      59.51         12  
      29.32   30.19                                                
  8 Allen, Susan        FR Umass                  59.87      59.91         11  
      29.04   30.87                                                
B - Final
  9 Pampell, Monica     SO GW                   1:00.05      59.82          9  
      29.32   30.50                                                
 10 Leonard, Kari       SR Rhode Island         1:00.42      59.87          7  
      28.74   31.13                                                
 11 Ulrich, Kristy      SR Xavier               1:00.61    1:00.91          6  
      29.83   31.08                                                
 12 Regan, Caitlin      FR Rhode Island         1:01.52    1:00.96          5  
      29.24   31.72                                                
 13 Lapp, Sarah         SR Fordham              1:01.59    1:01.61          4  
      30.12   31.49                                                
 14 Fleguel, Vanessa    SO Umass                1:01.79    1:01.71          3  
      29.96   31.75                                                
 15 McCracken, Stacie   SO Duquesne             1:02.25    1:02.03          2  
      30.16   31.87                                                
 16 Jackson, Lindsay    FR Xavier               1:01.74    1:02.53          1  
      30.01   32.52                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Kessler, Mallory    SO La Salle             1:02.47                   
 18 Lindquist, Natalie  JR Xavier               1:02.68                   
 19 Vilardo, Lisa       SR SBUW                 1:03.01                   
 20 Maresch, Carolyn    SO GW                   1:03.70                   
 21 Charles, Melanie    FR La Salle             1:03.78                   
 22 Barclay, Christine  JR Rhode Island         1:05.30                   
 23 Morrissey, Kathlee  SO Fordham              1:07.10                   
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 48.19   3/12/2004 Rodrigo Ferreira, North Dakota-              
 Atlantic 10: # 48.40        1999 Tim Champney, George Wash.                   
                47.43  1 A
                48.85  I B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Darwin, Scott       SO Duquesne               51.09      51.07         20  
      24.87   26.20                                                
  2 Sabin, Jonathan     SO GW                     51.61      51.40         17  
      25.04   26.36                                                
  3 Swisher, Evan       SO Umass                  51.54      51.69         16  
      25.01   26.68                                                
  4 Reinhard, Jason     FR Duquesne               52.29      52.02         15  
      24.88   27.14                                                
  5 Zeimetz, Justin     SR Umass                  52.29      52.16         14  
      25.17   26.99                                                
  6 Kennedy, John       JR Fordham                52.01      52.24         13  
      25.19   27.05                                                
  7 Nowakowski, Tommy   FR Bonnies                52.20      52.32         12  
      25.39   26.93                                                
  8 Eaton, Frank        SR La Salle               52.50      52.83         11  
      25.18   27.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Freeland, Dan       SO Bonnies                52.59      52.63          9  
      25.59   27.04                                                
 10 Porter, Brian       FR Umass                  52.61      52.67          7  
      25.63   27.04                                                
 11 Ellerson, Mike      SO La Salle               53.58      52.85          6  
      26.12   26.73                                                
 12 Lacey, Ryan         SR Bonnies                54.16      53.01          5  
      25.77   27.24                                                
 13 Thallemer, Mike     SO Xavier                 52.90      53.02          4  
      25.92   27.10                                                
 14 Guler, Ceyhan       SO Bonnies                53.47      53.29          3  
      25.27   28.02                                                
 15 Yeager, Doug        JR Duquesne               53.91      54.46          2  
      26.57   27.89                                                
 16 Krouse, Matt        FR Xavier                 54.10      54.65          1  
      26.11   28.54                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Marzolf, Benjamin   SO Fordham                54.50                   
 18 Lindquist, Jonatha  FR Fordham                54.67                   
 19 Ainsworth, Matt     SO La Salle               54.86                   
 20 Priest, Zack        FR Umass                  55.36                   
 21 Inglee, Reed        SO La Salle               56.12                   
 22 Watkins, Billy      JR La Salle               56.22                   
 23 Strellner, Reid     FR Rhode Island           58.18                   
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Atlantic 10: # 544.20        2002 Christina Erickson, Richmond                
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horton-Perinchief,  SR GW                    461.20     449.80         20  
  2 Jenkins, Mary       SO Umass                 378.60     397.25         17  
  3 Karnas, Stephanie   JR SBUW                  368.40     377.80         16  
  4 Pond, Melissa       SO Umass                 362.65     351.10         15  
  5 Babich, Jacky       JR SBUW                  334.80     336.00         14  
  6 Barry, Erin         FR Richmond              316.40     309.30         13  
  7 Maranda, Maggie     SO Richmond              290.95     307.50         12  
  8 Moulton, Alicia     JR GW                    287.45     295.85         11  
B - Final
  9 Colangelo, Marisa   FR Fordham               263.35     263.35          9  
 10 Scott, Andrea       SO Rhode Island          247.35     247.35          7  
 11 Leibensberger, Tas  SO La Salle              220.30     220.30          6  
 12 Lander, Helen       SO Rhode Island          218.20     218.20          5  
 13 Prisco, Lauren      FR SBUW                  214.20     214.20          4  
 14 Caputy, Michelle    FR GW                    192.60     192.60          3  
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 3:46.11        1999 Denison                                    
 Atlantic 10: # 3:48.64   2/19/2004 University of Richmond                     
                         M Coombs, M Adams, C Dluhos, M Sabri              
                3:38.32  1 A
                3:44.86  I B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Richmond  'A'                 3:50.20    3:47.29#        40  
     1) Coombs, Michelle SO             2) Lau, Anastasia FR              
     3) Boncher, Brooke JR              4) Adams, Mary SR                 
       28.05    57.39    29.40  1:04.02    24.54    53.99    24.38    51.89
  2 St. Bonaventure Women  'A'                  3:55.15    3:52.92         34  
     1) Bull, Laura SO                  2) Johnson, Anneli FR             
     3) Michalek, Kristy SR             4) Belke, Stephanie JR            
       28.42    58.94    29.45  1:04.11    26.66    58.36    24.04    51.51
  3 Duquesne University  'A'                    3:57.42    3:54.97         32  
     1) Breisinger, Sarah JR            2) McHugh, Katie FR               
     3) Kephart, Laura SR               4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SR          
       28.71    59.04    30.66  1:05.46    26.47    57.80    24.89    52.67
  4 George Washington University  'A'           3:57.83    3:55.37         30  
     1) Moss, Maggie JR                 2) Rasmuson, Kirsten SR           
     3) Ma, Shannon SO                  4) Boland, Christina JR           
       28.82    58.23    30.40  1:05.59    26.82    58.30    25.31    53.25
  5 University of Massachusetts  'A'            4:04.17    3:58.34         28  
     1) Allen, Susan FR                 2) Wasson, Colleen SR             
     3) Demty, Samantha FR              4) LeBarge, Nicole SO             
       29.30  1:00.08    30.76  1:07.47    26.75    57.94    24.44    52.85
  6 Xavier University  'A'                      4:01.25    3:58.71         26  
     1) Ulrich, Kristy SR               2) Kooyman, Krystel SO            
     3) Brown, Sarah JR                 4) Hunter, Dana SO                
       30.14  1:01.24    30.55  1:05.82    27.20    58.87    25.33    52.78
  7 Fordham University  'A'                     4:01.85    4:00.81         24  
     1) Greiner, Katie JR               2) Irving, Amanda FR              
     3) Thomas, Renee JR                4) Hansen, Lisa JR                
       29.32    59.62    31.17  1:08.55    27.36    59.39    24.90    53.25
  8 University of Rhode Island  'A'             4:04.96    4:02.13         22  
     1) Leonard, Kari SR                2) Sorrell, Ginny SR              
     3) Tveitmoe, Jodi SR               4) Duggan, Elaina JR              
       29.41  1:00.06    31.60  1:07.42    28.09  1:00.19    25.42    54.46
  9 La Salle University  'A'                    4:07.73    4:04.88         18  
     1) Kessler, Mallory SO             2) Muchorski, Lauren SR           
     3) Young, Ashley SO                4) Charles, Melanie FR            
       30.53  1:02.66    31.86  1:08.55    27.05    59.10    25.38    54.57
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    ECC Pool: % 3:17.62   3/11/2004 Cal St.-Bakersfield                        
                         S Dawson, G Mroz, B Dmytrow, P Gegotek            
 Atlantic 10: # 3:19.83        1998 George Washington                          
                3:12.36  1 A
                3:18.13  I B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure Men  'A'                    3:25.10    3:21.95         40  
     1) Nowakowski, Tommy FR            2) Blaszczak, Adrian SR           
     3) Margulis, Roman FR              4) Bogacki, Michal JR             
       25.25    52.08    26.28    56.47    22.45    49.35    20.67    44.05
  2 University of Massachusetts  'A'            3:30.90    3:24.69         34  
     1) Swisher, Evan SO                2) Cordes, Mike SO                
     3) Smith, Dylan SR                 4) Zeimetz, Justin SR             
       25.36    51.84    26.55    57.15    22.64    49.94    21.22    45.76
  3 Fordham University  'A'                     3:30.69    3:26.07         32  
     1) Kennedy, John JR                2) Felix, Niko SO                 
     3) Woyma, Richard SO               4) Stoneburner, John FR           
       24.71    51.99    26.69    57.07    22.88    50.34    22.01    46.67
  4 La Salle University  'A'                    3:32.65    3:26.41         30  
     1) Eaton, Frank SR                 2) Smyth, Tom JR                  
     3) Connors-McBride, Sean SO        4) Welsh, John FR                 
       25.51    52.42    26.93    58.34    23.28    49.92    21.53    45.73
  5 Xavier University  'A'                      3:33.41    3:29.86         28  
     1) Thallemer, Mike SO              2) Young, Matt SR                 
     3) Reierson, Neil SO               4) Hawley, Kyle JR                
       25.71    53.94    27.02    57.79    23.42    51.24    21.96    46.89
  6 George Washington University  'A'           3:33.94    3:30.49         26  
     1) Sabin, Jonathan SO              2) Adam, Mark JR                  
     3) Flaherty, Sean SO               4) Glazer, Jeffrey FR             
       25.23    51.85    27.27    58.73    24.62    52.64    22.56    47.27
  7 Duquesne University  'A'                    3:32.60    3:30.54         24  
     1) Reinhard, Jason FR              2) Barr, Josh FR                  
     3) Frantz, Chris FR                4) Darwin, Scott SO               
       25.15    52.43    27.72  1:00.72    23.42    51.89    21.61    45.50
  8 University of Rhode Island  'A'             3:38.70    3:31.13         22  
     1) Sheatsley, Ryan FR              2) Hartke, Matthew SR             
     3) Meeker, Joseph JR               4) Randall, Anthony SO            
       26.53    54.72    26.48    57.84    23.73    51.72    22.13    46.85

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT