ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 UCI -Ayres Distance Invite
1/8/2005-1/8/2005
Irvine, California USA

2005 UCI / Ayres - Distance Invitational

Women's 1000 Free Men's 1000 Free 
Women's 400 IM Men's 400 IM 
Women's 500 Free Men's 500 Free 
Women's 1650 Free Men's 1650 Free 
Women's score Men's score 

Women's 1000 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Madeline Klobuchar UCI 10:33.08 01:02.36 02:06.36 03:10.55 04:14.41 05:18.86 06:22.57 07:26.32 08:30.12 09:32.87 10:33.08 
2 Christina Venturacci UCI 10:33.92 01:01.91 02:06.09 03:09.70 04:13.79 05:18.08 06:21.68 07:25.75 08:29.37 09:32.53 10:33.92 
3 Megan Woodworth NMSU 10:44.16 01:02.44 02:06.04 03:10.65 04:15.51 05:20.91 06:26.31 07:31.48 08:36.41 09:41.48 10:44.16 
4 Lindsay Love CSUN 10:45.42 01:01.74 02:07.33 03:13.42 04:19.72 05:25.70 06:31.06 07:36.13 08:39.93 09:43.75 10:45.42 
5 Abby Zern UCI 10:48.45 01:03.78 02:09.19 03:14.13 04:19.41 05:24.31 06:29.36 07:34.44 08:39.37 09:44.11 10:48.45 
6 Kady Skora PEP 10:52.43 01:03.93 02:09.73 03:14.89 04:20.67 05:26.16 06:31.28 07:37.22 08:42.82 09:48.31 10:52.43 
7 Kira Linsmeier CP 10:56.39 01:04.56 02:12.05 03:18.89 04:25.21 05:31.41 06:36.79 07:41.77 08:47.01 09:52.62 10:56.39 
8 Kim Do UCI 10:56.78 01:03.48 02:09.69 03:16.24 04:21.67 05:27.31 06:33.27 07:39.48 08:45.40 09:51.11 10:56.78 
9 Britta Jansson ILL 10:57.04 01:02.25 02:08.29 03:14.62 04:21.23 05:27.92 06:34.79 07:41.67 08:47.85 09:53.17 10:57.04 
10 Jenny Wilson ILL 11:01.46 01:04.86 02:11.77 03:18.28 04:23.79 05:29.69 06:35.59 07:42.50 08:49.37 09:55.88 11:01.46 
11 Katina Economides UCI 11:06.41 01:05.20 02:11.55 03:18.53 04:25.81 05:32.97 06:39.44 07:46.36 08:53.31 10:00.40 11:06.41 
12 Emily Richardson ISU 11:08.10 01:05.72 02:13.55 03:21.03 04:28.24 05:35.81 06:43.06 07:50.01 08:56.68 10:02.74 11:08.10 
13 Mai Tajima UCI 11:09.11 01:03.90 02:10.82 03:17.77 04:25.19 05:33.28 06:41.14 07:48.77 08:56.48 10:03.73 11:09.11 
14 Rian Wise UCI 11:12.56 01:06.33 02:15.08 03:22.98 04:30.44 05:37.54 06:44.60 07:52.20 08:59.38 10:06.44 11:12.56 
15 Sanda Jukic CSUN 11:12.70 01:03.68 02:11.18 03:19.58 04:28.06 05:35.79 06:44.13 07:52.01 08:59.44 10:06.78 11:12.70 
16 Julie Demers CP 11:12.81 01:05.77 02:14.50 03:23.19 04:31.52 05:39.33 06:47.03 07:54.41 09:01.74 10:07.15 11:12.81 
17 Mel Cupitt CSUN 11:15.11 01:04.85 02:13.39 03:21.43 04:29.76 05:38.11 06:46.53 07:55.22 09:03.23 10:10.04 11:15.11 
18 Sara Cremidas CSUN 11:15.31 01:04.07 02:11.00 03:18.55 04:27.55 05:35.99 06:44.86 07:53.53 09:02.72 10:09.74 11:15.31 
19 Karen Kaufmann NMSU 11:15.58 01:05.74 02:14.96 03:24.11 04:31.63 05:39.25 06:47.16 07:54.63 09:02.27 10:09.86 11:15.58 
20 Kristina Estrada CSUN 11:18.47 01:04.21 02:12.17 03:19.98 04:28.71 05:36.64 06:44.69 07:53.44 09:02.46 10:10.40 11:18.47 
21 Michele Kumaus UCI 11:20.66 01:03.92 02:12.45 03:20.89 04:29.75 05:37.65 06:45.63 07:55.61 09:04.99 10:14.44 11:20.66 
22 Adrienne Conte SDSU 11:29.25 01:05.40 02:14.39 03:23.56 04:32.84 05:42.53 06:52.06 08:01.98 09:11.94 10:21.41 11:29.25 
23 Brittany Armstrong ISU 11:36.12 01:06.70 02:17.05 03:28.38 04:38.80 05:49.52 06:59.99 08:10.39 09:19.35 10:28.19 11:36.12 
24 Claudette Viray CSUN 11:36.48 01:08.10 02:19.47 03:30.31 04:41.29 05:51.98 07:01.79 08:10.58 09:19.67 10:28.31 11:36.48 
25 Geneva Kaplan NMSU 11:41.08 01:08.30 02:19.12 03:29.59 04:39.62 05:50.22 07:00.51 08:11.33 09:22.00 10:32.34 11:41.08 
26 Stacy Sorensen CP 11:48.06 01:07.84 02:19.53 03:31.07 04:42.11 05:54.00 07:05.93 08:17.49 09:28.40 10:39.02 11:48.06 
27 Christine Marpert UCI 11:48.14 01:05.60 02:16.19 03:27.44 04:39.34 05:51.10 07:02.82 08:15.20 09:26.98 10:37.85 11:48.14 
28 Lorean Mapp CSUN 11:59.11 01:06.46 02:17.08 03:28.46 04:40.45 05:53.56 07:07.70 08:20.85 09:34.18 10:47.59 11:59.11 
29 Stephanie Shih CP 12:39.36 01:09.97 02:26.16 03:43.86 05:00.87 06:17.82 07:35.18 08:52.26 10:09.15 11:25.92 12:39.36 
30 Rachelle Denaro SDSU 12:39.77 01:10.93 02:27.65 03:44.53 05:00.89 06:18.15 07:34.86 08:51.63 10:08.25 11:24.67 12:39.77 
31 Jen Rothemich GC 12:56.20 01:09.24 02:25.87 03:43.40 05:00.82 06:18.86 07:36.93 08:54.78 10:13.03 11:31.41 12:56.20 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 1000 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Mike Cohee UCI 09:53.74 00:57.40 01:58.69 02:58.32 03:58.34 04:58.79 05:57.72 06:57.27 07:56.50 08:55.41 09:53.74 
2 Eric Reilly UCI 10:03.74 00:57.82 02:00.28 03:02.71 04:04.41 05:05.95 06:06.67 07:07.09 08:06.48 09:05.51 10:03.74 
3 Justin Mc Clure UN 10:07.15 00:58.76 02:01.00 03:01.41 04:01.96 05:03.16 06:03.75 07:06.70 08:08.38 09:09.86 10:07.15 
4 Mike Saurel CSUN 10:07.74 00:58.99 02:00.78 03:01.09 04:01.86 05:02.93 06:04.24 07:05.89 08:07.28 09:09.28 10:07.74 
5 Brian Buchanan UCI 10:18.12 00:58.24 02:01.04 03:03.85 04:06.97 05:09.46 06:13.13 07:15.30 08:17.21 09:18.47 10:18.12 
6 Kyle Price UCI 10:23.22 00:58.42 02:01.06 03:04.26 04:07.50 05:11.44 06:14.10 07:15.84 08:17.99 09:20.99 10:23.22 
7 Andy Ferguson CSUN 10:28.51 00:58.85 02:02.00 03:04.91 04:08.24 05:11.55 06:15.38 07:19.20 08:23.29 09:26.75 10:28.51 
8 Eric Rarnirez CSUN 10:28.88 01:01.95 02:06.78 03:12.01 04:15.63 05:19.76 06:22.80 07:25.16 08:26.08 09:26.88 10:28.88 
9 Nate Rust CSUN 10:32.01 01:01.80 02:06.84 03:12.10 04:15.82 05:19.48 06:22.71 07:25.30 08:27.14 09:30.09 10:32.01 
10 Jeff Hart CSUN 10:39.27 00:58.98 02:03.30 03:08.04 04:13.97 05:20.67 06:25.30 07:29.76 08:34.00 09:37.47 10:39.27 
11 Chris Rosas UCI 10:42.95 01:00.32 02:03.95 03:07.48 04:12.40 05:18.59 06:23.62 07:29.18 08:34.46 09:39.94 10:42.95 
12 Steven Egge UCI 10:54.75 01:01.71 02:06.94 03:12.03 04:17.99 05:24.56 06:29.85 07:36.18 08:44.36 09:49.44 10:54.75 
13 Chris Goodwin UN 10:56.17 00:59.00 02:03.27 03:08.56 04:15.02 05:23.39 06:30.99 07:40.49 08:45.78 09:52.75 10:56.17 
14 Jake Ashby CP 10:59.05 01:01.14 02:07.24 03:14.21 04:21.09 05:28.63 06:35.96 07:42.46 08:48.78 09:55.69 10:59.05 
15 Sean O'Grady UCI 11:03.72 01:01.55 02:06.91 03:14.65 04:22.07 05:29.18 06:37.33 07:44.07 08:50.98 09:58.29 11:03.72 
16 Dave Wharton UCI 11:17.73 01:05.13 02:15.11 03:25.94 04:36.84 05:47.03 06:56.33 08:01.55 09:06.00 10:13.35 11:17.73 
17 Andrew Boitano CSUN 11:20.57 01:02.75 02:11.76 03:21.16 04:30.75 05:41.55 06:51.34 08:00.66 09:09.30 10:16.13 11:20.57 
18 Josh Kashuk UCI 11:26.75 01:04.50 02:13.81 03:22.24 04:30.86 05:40.00 06:49.98 07:59.82 09:09.75 10:18.66 11:26.75 
19 Nik Clair-Williams UCI 11:50.52 01:05.27 02:18.22 03:31.80 04:44.33 05:57.22 07:09.19 08:20.19 09:30.86 10:41.94 11:50.52 
20 George Meyer CSUN 12:13.71 01:08.09 02:24.21 03:38.90 04:53.85 06:08.35 07:22.05 08:36.71 09:47.23 11:00.97 12:13.71 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 400 IM Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Lara Bjargardottir UCI 04:27.56 00:28.57 01:01.44 01:35.79 02:09.42 02:46.52 03:24.36 03:56.35 04:27.56 
2 Jessica Rothenberg ILL 04:32.74 00:29.96 01:03.57 01:38.06 02:12.40 02:50.64 03:29.55 04:01.73 04:32.74 
3 Megan Baker UCI 04:34.25 00:30.80 01:04.50 01:41.01 02:16.30 02:54.44 03:32.45 04:04.03 04:34.25 
4 Aubrie Smallwood UCI 04:37.33 00:30.15 01:04.33 01:42.64 02:20.02 02:56.16 03:33.01 04:05.66 04:37.33 
5 Melissa Wong UCI 04:38.14 00:30.33 01:05.55 01:41.16 02:15.90 02:55.78 03:35.53 04:07.13 04:38.14 
6 Meghan Bradley ILL 04:41.86 00:30.58 01:05.57 01:41.28 02:16.28 02:57.93 03:39.11 04:10.77 04:41.86 
7 Joy Tanizaki UCI 04:42.87 00:30.64 01:05.79 01:44.76 02:23.74 03:01.79 03:39.76 04:11.93 04:42.87 
8 Stella Karoly SDSU 04:43.72 00:30.03 01:04.91 01:40.90 02:17.76 02:58.56 03:39.05 04:11.76 04:43.72 
9 Ilka Baur NMSU 04:44.56 00:30.83 01:05.10 01:42.56 02:18.57 02:59.85 03:41.51 04:14.41 04:44.56 
10 Michelle Sutherland PEP 04:44.81 00:30.62 01:05.84 01:42.60 02:18.83 02:59.40 03:40.45 04:13.37 04:44.81 
11 Emily Schmied SDSU 04:44.85 00:32.25 01:08.43 01:45.56 02:22.20 03:02.13 03:42.86 04:14.38 04:44.85 
12 Kelly Funk ILL 04:45.77 00:31.25 01:07.32 01:46.00 02:22.89 03:02.61 03:42.71 04:15.08 04:45.77 
13 Sarah Davis SDSU 04:47.69 00:31.72 01:07.81 01:44.93 02:20.72 03:00.51 03:40.99 04:14.88 04:47.69 
14 Jenny Klicka ISU 04:49.60 00:31.57 01:07.33 01:45.38 02:21.96 03:04.11 03:45.96 04:17.83 04:49.60 
15 Mel Cupitt CSUN 04:49.80 00:31.85 01:05.27 01:44.22 02:21.13 03:00.94 03:42.36 04:17.01 04:49.80 
16 Sanda Jukic CSUN 04:50.69 00:31.34 01:07.92 01:46.48 02:23.31 03:04.67 03:45.81 04:18.65 04:50.69 
17 Christina Brunka ILL 04:52.33 00:30.82 01:05.01 01:43.12 02:21.04 03:03.97 03:48.13 04:20.83 04:52.33 
18 Serena Butler UCI 04:52.36 00:32.12 01:08.43 01:45.95 02:22.64 03:04.39 03:45.93 04:19.64 04:52.36 
19 Jenn Kulka CSUN 04:52.96 00:31.70 01:09.43 01:48.26 02:25.74 03:06.14 03:47.13 04:20.86 04:52.96 
20 Jody Martinovich CHAP 04:53.41 00:31.48 01:07.76 01:47.56 02:25.56 03:06.36 03:47.57 04:20.94 04:53.41 
21 Katie Finan ISU 04:53.85 00:32.51 01:09.54 01:48.91 02:26.51 03:07.92 03:48.94 04:22.12 04:53.85 
22 Diana Daltorio CSUN 04:54.52 00:32.91 01:11.02 01:50.79 02:30.17 03:09.25 03:48.45 04:21.89 04:54.52 
23 Tamarah Binek SDSU 04:57.49 00:30.63 01:05.86 01:45.99 02:26.05 03:07.92 03:49.87 04:24.40 04:57.49 
24 Caitlin Friedhoff SDSU 04:57.55 00:30.22 01:07.20 01:46.79 02:25.21 03:08.51 03:52.05 04:25.08 04:57.55 
25 Kathryn Easey ILL 04:57.61 00:32.57 01:10.64 01:51.57 02:31.88 03:10.39 03:49.23 04:23.61 04:57.61 
26 Jamie Haseman ISU 04:57.71 00:31.39 01:07.04 01:46.98 02:25.31 03:08.32 03:51.26 04:25.08 04:57.71 
27 Kim Miller UCI 04:58.74 00:32.19 01:08.90 01:50.40 02:29.48 03:09.92 03:50.86 04:25.14 04:58.74 
28 Julie Cocks ISU 04:58.98 00:31.03 01:06.81 01:44.89 02:21.42 03:05.69 03:49.42 04:24.83 04:58.98 
29 Erin Grimm CP 04:59.96 00:33.04 01:10.21 01:49.41 02:27.70 03:10.43 03:54.16 04:27.67 04:59.96 
30 Christine Steinbach ISU 05:00.86 00:31.94 01:09.54 01:49.20 02:27.80 03:11.16 03:55.14 04:28.18 05:00.86 
31 Katie Smith SDSU 05:01.79 00:32.53 01:10.90 01:51.26 02:29.13 03:10.61 03:52.77 04:27.45 05:01.79 
32 Maggie Thomson NMSU 05:02.43 00:32.94 01:09.70 01:49.41 02:28.30 03:12.20 03:55.40 04:29.96 05:02.43 
33 Nicolin Lillhage NMSU 05:02.54 00:31.02 01:06.97 01:47.84 02:28.31 03:10.83 03:53.76 04:28.46 05:02.54 
34 Claudette Viray CSUN 05:02.80 00:32.38 01:08.90 01:48.55 02:26.99 03:11.82 03:55.22 04:29.22 05:02.80 
35 Emily Steffen ISU 05:02.94 00:32.22 01:08.66 01:47.74 02:25.11 03:10.58 03:55.23 04:29.82 05:02.94 
36 Monique Witkowski ISU 05:03.19 00:31.82 01:09.77 01:48.89 02:26.94 03:12.10 03:56.80 04:30.47 05:03.19 
37 Lianne Choitz NMSU 05:03.27 00:33.00 01:10.89 01:50.79 02:29.23 03:12.71 03:56.40 04:30.33 05:03.27 
38 Robyn Johnson CSUN 05:03.79 00:32.14 01:08.65 01:49.15 02:29.22 03:11.60 03:53.04 04:28.74 05:03.79 
39 Brooke Chamberlain CP 05:04.27 00:33.94 01:12.09 01:52.38 02:31.24 03:13.59 03:55.20 04:31.08 05:04.27 
40 Lisa Speer CSUH 05:04.58 00:32.48 01:11.00 01:50.98 02:30.73 03:12.29 03:54.74 04:30.13 05:04.58 
41 Jennifer Arrow SDSU 05:05.05 00:33.45 01:11.64 01:53.38 02:33.74 03:14.16 03:54.48 04:30.60 05:05.05 
42 Casey Mckittrick ISU 05:08.68 00:32.71 01:10.99 01:50.52 02:28.73 03:14.45 04:00.30 04:35.05 05:08.68 
43 Catherine Kohs CSUH 05:09.03 00:33.69 01:11.72 01:51.52 02:29.87 03:14.07 03:59.62 04:35.23 05:09.03 
44 Simone Leger ISU 05:10.18 00:33.42 01:12.01 01:51.08 02:29.33 03:14.27 03:59.28 04:35.24 05:10.18 
45 Tracy Deyell ISU 05:11.27 00:31.99 01:07.98 01:48.68 02:29.19 03:12.69 03:57.16 04:34.87 05:11.27 
46 Suzie Matevosian CSUN 05:11.45 00:31.91 01:08.08 01:49.41 02:28.90 03:14.03 03:59.81 04:36.68 05:11.45 
47 Lindsay Hnyda SDSU 05:11.70 00:33.88 01:13.81 01:55.90 02:36.64 03:17.69 04:00.08 04:36.37 05:11.70 
48 Brittany Byrd ISU 05:13.22 00:32.53 01:09.71 01:51.25 02:30.03 03:16.27 04:02.62 04:38.61 05:13.22 
49 Heather Oniel SDSU 05:16.94 00:32.54 01:10.50 01:52.85 02:34.06 03:19.17 04:03.95 04:40.78 05:16.94 
50 Stephanie Houk ISU 05:17.95 00:34.07 01:15.63 02:00.19 02:42.21 03:22.97 04:05.36 04:42.02 05:17.95 
51 Samanta Peters SDSU 05:18.38 00:31.25 01:08.82 01:49.78 02:30.84 03:17.74 04:04.24 04:41.65 05:18.38 
52 Ashley Hunhoff CSUN 05:19.18 00:32.91 01:11.72 01:55.32 02:36.94 03:24.70 04:11.39 04:45.75 05:19.18 
53 Jessica Murray CSUN 05:22.35 00:34.04 01:15.28 01:59.10 02:42.10 03:25.72 04:08.86 04:46.05 05:22.35 
54 Sarah Pinto ISU 05:23.40 00:33.14 01:11.68 01:56.97 02:41.13 03:26.72 04:11.64 04:47.66 05:23.40 
55 Wendy Vanegas CSUN 05:26.89 00:32.34 01:10.25 01:51.94 02:33.09 03:22.50 04:12.27 04:50.01 05:26.89 
56 Nicole Barber CP 05:30.89 00:34.67 01:15.42 01:56.47 02:37.12 03:26.96 04:16.83 04:54.18 05:30.89 
57 Natalie Bricker SDSU 05:32.61 00:34.86 01:18.51 02:04.53 02:48.97 03:32.16 04:17.30 04:55.50 05:32.61 
58 Breann Mccool ISU 05:35.29 00:38.42 01:22.40 02:06.03 02:48.44 03:35.44 04:21.85 04:59.07 05:35.29 
59 Kelly Capell CP 05:42.76 00:36.36 01:18.59 02:02.52 02:44.22 03:34.99 04:25.81 05:05.08 05:42.76 
60 Chelsea Nagata UCI D.Q.'d 00:30.23 01:05.44 01:43.19 02:17.65 02:57.68 03:37.80 04:09.07 04:38.33 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 400 IM Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Duke Krautim UCI 04:07.25 00:56.01 01:59.38 03:10.33 04:07.25 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 
2 Dreason Barry UCI 04:14.19 00:58.02 02:04.99 03:15.25 04:14.19 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 
3 Randall Tom UCI 04:18.10 00:58.33 02:05.79 03:18.83 04:18.10 05:05.41 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 
4 Michael Radford UCI 04:19.92 00:59.33 02:08.21 03:22.69 04:19.92 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 
5 Brett Grunert CSUN 04:21.01 00:27.21 00:59.89 01:33.26 02:06.23 02:45.27 03:24.36 03:54.29 04:21.01 
6 Eric Rarnirez CSUN 04:22.45 00:28.96 01:02.56 01:37.80 02:11.24 02:47.77 03:24.47 03:54.01 04:22.45 
7 Brian Sawyer CSUN 04:23.42 00:58.74 02:06.68 03:23.73 04:23.42 05:12.39 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 
8 John Michelmore CP 04:27.90 00:28.95 01:02.96 01:40.58 02:17.23 02:52.19 03:27.26 03:58.29 04:27.90 
9 Neil Ochotorena CSUN 04:28.82 00:28.00 00:59.74 01:35.19 02:10.11 02:49.19 03:27.49 03:59.78 04:28.82 
10 Adam Beaton CSUN 04:29.01 00:27.54 00:59.70 01:33.49 02:06.41 02:46.09 03:25.87 03:57.30 04:29.01 
11 Nate Williams CP 04:29.15 00:29.42 01:03.26 01:38.53 02:11.70 02:51.02 03:30.89 04:01.13 04:29.15 
12 Saul Fields UCI 04:29.90 00:27.93 01:02.51 01:39.65 02:14.48 02:52.30 03:29.99 04:00.48 04:29.90 
13 Justin Mc Clure UN 04:32.39 01:02.97 02:10.50 03:30.41 04:32.39 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 00:00.00 
14 Charles Frank CSUN 04:32.63 00:29.54 01:03.38 01:40.91 02:17.28 02:53.87 03:31.79 04:02.94 00:00.00 
15 Jack Guenard CP 04:34.67 00:30.00 01:05.03 01:41.06 02:16.42 02:54.61 03:32.57 04:04.25 04:34.67 
16 Ross Long CP 04:37.34 00:28.86 01:02.12 01:38.67 02:15.14 02:55.09 03:34.87 04:06.57 04:37.34 
17 Tyler Short UN 04:41.14 00:29.62 01:03.67 01:42.15 02:19.87 02:58.56 03:37.56 04:10.24 04:41.14 
18 Andre Harmse CP 04:41.45 00:29.92 01:04.91 01:41.57 02:16.66 02:59.93 03:42.40 04:12.93 04:41.45 
19 Stan Baik CSUN 04:42.16 00:29.87 01:03.79 01:40.91 02:18.02 02:58.01 03:37.64 04:10.55 04:42.16 
20 Kenji Yoshino CP 04:48.51 00:28.45 01:02.21 01:40.04 02:17.98 02:59.73 03:42.17 04:15.54 04:48.51 
21 Ben Hardistry CP 04:54.80 00:30.46 01:04.79 01:43.12 02:18.86 02:56.66 03:34.83 04:39.03 04:54.80 
22 Mike Green CP 04:55.46 00:32.36 01:09.93 01:50.02 02:28.92 03:08.64 03:48.60 04:23.37 04:55.46 
23 Chris Koroly CP 04:57.57 00:31.22 01:07.31 01:48.49 02:29.40 03:10.99 03:53.52 04:25.34 04:57.57 
24 Matt Emmel CSUN 05:00.81 00:31.20 01:07.97 01:49.36 02:28.24 03:11.54 03:53.51 04:27.60 05:00.81 
25 Beau Riggs CSUN 05:02.39 00:33.40 01:11.07 01:46.94 02:22.40 03:08.04 03:53.97 04:28.49 05:02.39 
26 Will Brown CP 05:08.62 00:33.07 01:11.47 01:56.06 02:38.90 03:18.15 03:58.94 04:35.39 05:08.62 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 500 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Caitlin Friedhoff SDSU 04:57.34 00:56.60 01:57.08 02:58.21 03:59.00 04:57.34 
2 Emily Richardson ISU 04:59.03 00:56.29 01:57.10 02:58.13 03:59.65 04:59.03 
3 Barbie Viney ILL 04:59.21 00:57.77 01:58.03 02:58.41 03:59.06 04:59.21 
4 Abby Zern UCI 05:02.61 00:57.30 01:59.29 03:00.94 04:02.61 05:02.61 
5 Alexis Sheridan UCI 05:02.86 00:58.88 01:59.83 03:01.36 04:02.59 05:02.86 
6 Caroline Moore ILL 05:13.77 00:56.21 01:59.20 03:03.47 04:08.91 05:13.77 
7 Madeline Klobuchar UCI 05:17.59 01:02.28 02:07.10 03:10.67 04:13.69 05:17.59 
8 Colleen Gorman ILL 05:17.67 01:01.24 02:06.38 03:10.73 04:15.26 05:17.67 
9 Lindsay Love CSUN 05:17.84 01:02.82 02:08.41 03:12.68 04:16.02 05:17.84 
10 Adrienne Conte SDSU 05:18.38 00:58.47 02:03.17 03:09.08 04:15.61 05:18.38 
11 Mallory Craft ILL 05:18.69 01:02.09 02:06.71 03:11.39 04:15.77 05:18.69 
12 Emily Parker SDSU 05:19.30 01:00.81 02:05.22 03:10.60 04:14.58 05:19.30 
13 Kim Do UCI 05:20.68 01:01.24 02:06.62 03:12.02 04:16.89 05:20.68 
14 Christina Venturacci UCI 05:20.84 01:02.79 02:08.23 03:13.67 04:16.75 05:20.84 
15 Michelle Grandcolas ILL 05:22.05 01:03.61 02:08.88 03:14.11 04:18.68 05:22.05 
16 Stella Karoly SDSU 05:24.33 01:00.86 02:06.38 03:12.45 04:18.87 05:24.33 
17 Jenn Kulka CSUN 05:24.54 01:02.45 02:07.89 03:13.73 04:19.88 05:24.54 
18 Katina Economides UCI 05:24.85 01:03.39 02:10.34 03:16.89 04:22.85 05:24.85 
19 Michele Kumaus UCI 05:25.18 01:03.65 02:10.28 03:16.54 04:22.22 05:25.18 
20 Meghan Farrell ILL 05:25.34 01:01.85 02:09.22 03:15.76 04:21.81 05:25.34 
21 Diana Daltorio CSUN 05:25.69 01:02.80 02:08.59 03:14.83 04:21.83 05:25.69 
22 Sam Leibold ILL 05:27.66 01:04.72 02:10.97 03:17.04 04:22.68 05:27.66 
23 Mai Tajima UCI 05:27.70 01:02.45 02:08.32 03:13.93 04:19.81 05:27.70 
24 Leigh Anntracy ILL 05:29.72 01:04.67 02:13.19 03:18.91 04:24.87 05:29.72 
25 Erin Grimm CP 05:30.26 01:03.33 02:09.84 03:16.52 04:23.94 05:30.26 
26 Casey Mckittrick ISU 05:30.80 01:02.50 02:12.90 03:23.09 04:29.32 05:30.80 
27 Katie Finan ISU 05:31.29 01:05.48 02:13.48 03:20.03 04:25.98 05:31.29 
28 Carolyn Bohm NMSU 05:31.77 01:04.49 02:12.17 03:20.04 04:26.55 05:31.77 
29 Julie Demers CP 05:32.37 01:05.17 02:12.71 03:20.06 04:26.50 05:32.37 
30 Ilka Baur NMSU 05:32.43 01:03.25 02:12.56 03:21.30 04:29.97 05:32.43 
31 Kira Linsmeier CP 05:33.09 01:04.17 02:11.59 03:19.18 04:26.19 05:33.09 
32 Kristina Estrada CSUN 05:33.91 01:03.91 02:12.15 03:18.84 04:26.95 05:33.91 
33 Monique Witkowski ISU 05:34.81 01:03.68 02:11.96 03:20.66 04:29.09 05:34.81 
34 Mel Cupitt CSUN 05:34.92 01:04.41 02:12.57 03:20.17 04:28.11 05:34.92 
35 Suzie Matevosian CSUN 05:35.42 01:05.38 02:13.64 03:21.99 04:28.75 05:35.42 
36 Tamarah Binek SDSU 05:38.20 01:04.68 02:13.79 03:23.05 04:32.04 05:38.20 
37 Rian Wise UCI 05:38.60 01:03.72 02:13.14 03:21.46 04:30.41 05:38.60 
38 Brittany Armstrong ISU 05:38.96 01:04.29 02:12.91 03:22.25 04:31.60 05:38.96 
39 Stacy Sorensen CP 05:39.59 01:03.26 02:13.04 03:22.85 04:32.90 05:39.59 
40 Clarissa Gutierrez NMSU 05:41.87 01:03.92 02:14.32 03:24.70 04:34.44 05:41.87 
41 Lorean Mapp CSUN 05:42.16 01:05.79 02:15.88 03:25.82 04:34.36 05:42.16 
42 Barbara Kain CSUH 05:42.72 01:05.25 02:15.41 03:25.43 04:35.54 05:42.72 
43 Bobbi Wahle NMSU 05:42.88 01:08.66 02:19.57 03:28.84 04:37.07 05:42.88 
44 Becca Poetz ILL 05:43.89 01:06.63 02:17.08 03:26.98 04:36.38 05:43.89 
45 Christine Marpert UCI 05:43.98 01:02.55 02:10.04 03:19.80 04:31.97 05:43.98 
46 Nicolin Lillhage NMSU 05:44.99 01:03.67 02:13.45 03:23.83 04:34.98 05:44.99 
47 Cory Audiott CSUH 05:45.05 01:05.99 02:16.21 03:27.46 04:37.71 05:45.05 
48 Claudette Viray CSUN 05:46.92 01:06.61 02:17.20 03:27.59 04:37.85 05:46.92 
49 Lisa Hanrahan ISU 05:48.08 01:05.68 02:15.99 03:27.45 04:39.19 05:48.08 
50 Samanta Peters SDSU 05:49.66 01:07.14 02:19.82 03:34.74 04:46.20 05:49.66 
51 Sarah Davis SDSU 05:49.70 01:06.75 02:18.48 03:33.34 04:45.30 05:49.70 
52 Kyle Pullman ISU 05:50.43 01:07.06 02:17.32 03:28.23 04:39.45 05:50.43 
53 Jessica Murray CSUN 05:51.31 01:05.60 02:16.80 03:27.00 04:38.61 05:51.31 
54 Stephanie Strzelecki ISU 05:51.59 01:07.95 02:19.47 03:30.94 04:42.28 05:51.59 
55 Jena Allie ISU 05:51.67 01:06.74 02:18.95 03:30.88 04:42.28 05:51.67 
56 Jennifer Arrow SDSU 05:52.30 01:08.73 02:20.69 03:31.72 04:42.49 05:52.30 
57 Kristin Dekeyrel ISU 05:53.79 01:08.30 02:20.05 03:31.84 04:42.85 05:53.79 
58 Cara Patterson CP 05:54.85 01:07.27 02:19.60 03:32.05 04:44.06 05:54.85 
59 Lindsay Hnyda SDSU 05:55.86 01:07.46 02:19.85 03:32.75 04:44.76 05:55.86 
60 Brooke Chamberlain CP 05:59.41 01:07.37 02:17.08 03:27.41 04:38.65 05:59.41 
61 Katie Mcgraw CHAP 05:59.59 01:09.55 02:21.50 03:34.92 04:49.72 05:59.59 
62 Robyn Johnson CSUN 06:00.17 01:09.58 02:22.89 03:36.42 04:48.81 06:00.17 
63 Natalie Bricker SDSU 06:00.19 01:09.19 02:22.22 03:34.96 04:48.29 06:00.19 
64 Heather Oniel SDSU 06:00.32 01:08.64 02:21.46 03:34.67 04:48.31 06:00.32 
65 Valerie Zaleski ISU 06:00.43 01:09.86 02:24.42 03:37.76 04:50.90 06:00.43 
66 Rachelle Denaro SDSU 06:00.57 01:09.61 02:22.76 03:34.94 04:47.67 06:00.57 
67 Stephanie Houk ISU 06:00.88 01:09.85 02:23.80 03:37.17 04:49.90 06:00.88 
68 Cheryl Pezzotti NMSU 06:04.88 01:09.36 02:22.93 03:37.53 04:53.07 06:04.88 
69 Ashley Hunhoff CSUN 06:05.26 01:07.36 02:21.62 03:37.23 04:53.30 06:05.26 
70 Shannon Pappas ISU 06:07.28 01:07.92 02:21.56 03:35.66 04:52.32 06:07.28 
71 Stephanie Shih CP 06:12.87 01:10.84 02:26.38 03:42.91 04:59.66 06:12.87 
72 Kelly Capell CP 06:15.19 01:13.71 02:31.02 03:46.89 05:00.72 06:15.19 
73 Jen Rothemich GC 06:21.29 01:10.28 02:27.20 03:44.99 05:03.68 06:21.29 
74 Wendy Vanegas CSUN 06:21.96 01:11.22 02:27.84 03:45.93 05:04.12 06:21.96 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 500 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Kareem Adnan UCI 04:43.03 00:55.05 01:50.79 02:48.44 03:45.96 04:43.03 
2 Mike Cohee UCI 04:50.26 00:55.87 01:55.52 02:54.93 03:52.93 04:50.26 
3 Eric Reilly UCI 04:53.69 00:55.54 01:55.34 02:55.19 03:54.66 04:53.69 
4 Brian Buchanan UCI 04:55.94 00:57.30 01:57.78 02:58.70 03:58.67 04:55.94 
5 Nate Williams CP 04:57.34 00:56.60 01:57.08 02:58.21 03:59.00 04:57.34 
6 John Michelmore CP 04:59.03 00:56.29 01:57.10 02:58.13 03:59.65 04:59.03 
7 Brett Grunert CSUN 05:00.86 00:56.31 01:56.02 02:57.64 03:59.59 05:00.86 
8 Neil Ochotorena CSUN 05:00.92 00:57.00 01:58.91 03:00.15 04:00.71 05:00.92 
9 Andy Ferguson CSUN 05:02.61 00:57.30 01:59.29 03:00.94 04:02.61 05:02.61 
10 Jeff Hart CSUN 05:03.97 00:56.54 01:58.51 03:00.53 04:02.58 05:03.97 
11 Kyle Price UCI 05:08.93 00:57.44 01:59.19 03:02.89 04:06.09 05:08.93 
12 Charles Frank CSUN 05:10.05 01:00.30 02:02.93 03:05.33 04:08.32 05:10.05 
13 Ross Long CP 05:11.52 00:59.16 02:02.37 03:05.92 04:09.41 05:11.52 
14 Ben Hardistry CP 05:13.55 00:59.68 02:02.99 03:06.32 04:09.93 05:13.55 
15 Chris Rosas UCI 05:13.77 00:56.21 01:59.20 03:03.47 04:08.91 05:13.77 
16 Adam Beaton CSUN 05:14.63 00:57.66 02:01.57 03:06.76 04:10.70 05:14.63 
17 Andre Harmse CP 05:14.70 01:01.08 02:07.06 03:11.55 04:14.04 05:14.70 
18 Jake Ashby CP 05:18.38 00:58.47 02:03.17 03:09.08 04:15.61 05:18.38 
19 Stan Baik CSUN 05:18.46 01:00.66 02:05.52 03:10.98 04:15.67 05:18.46 
20 Tyler Short UN 05:18.79 01:00.33 02:05.57 03:11.66 04:17.58 05:18.79 
21 Steven Egge UCI 05:18.96 00:59.08 02:02.85 03:08.85 04:13.74 05:18.96 
22 Chris Goodwin UN 05:19.00 00:58.68 02:04.56 03:12.46 04:17.82 05:19.00 
23 Dave Wharton UCI 05:20.19 01:00.91 02:06.90 03:12.19 04:17.30 05:20.19 
24 Sean O'Grady UCI 05:21.81 00:58.59 02:03.83 03:11.30 04:17.49 05:21.81 
25 Jack Guenard CP 05:24.66 01:03.12 02:07.92 03:13.54 04:20.09 05:24.66 
26 Kenji Yoshino CP 05:25.92 01:00.82 02:06.60 03:13.86 04:19.92 05:25.92 
27 Chris Koroly CP 05:28.37 00:59.90 02:06.07 03:15.13 04:21.93 05:28.37 
28 Matt Emmel CSUN 05:29.59 01:03.99 02:11.87 03:18.57 04:25.18 05:29.59 
29 Andrew Boitano CSUN 05:30.80 01:02.50 02:12.90 03:23.09 04:29.32 05:30.80 
30 Josh Kashuk UCI 05:32.43 01:03.25 02:12.56 03:21.30 04:29.97 05:32.43 
31 Will Brown CP 05:33.77 01:04.14 02:12.86 03:21.33 04:29.13 05:33.77 
32 Mike Green CP 05:34.60 01:02.70 02:11.04 03:19.71 04:28.30 05:34.60 
33 Nik Clair-Williams UCI 05:38.60 01:03.72 02:13.14 03:21.46 04:30.41 05:38.60 
34 Beau Riggs CSUN 05:41.68 01:05.58 02:14.63 03:24.03 04:33.87 05:41.68 
35 Justin Aida UCI 06:29.98 01:08.79 02:27.57 03:49.28 05:11.18 06:29.98 
36 Peter Lee GC 07:05.35 01:15.93 02:43.74 04:11.47 05:39.74 07:05.35 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's 1650 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Kirsten Koepcke ILL 16:55.36 00:58.78 02:00.72 03:03.06 04:05.07 05:06.61 06:08.20 07:09.46 08:10.72 09:12.05 10:13.64 11:15.38 12:17.03 13:18.85 14:21.01 15:23.10 16:25.07 
2 Alexis Sheridan UCI 17:23.14 01:00.61 02:03.80 03:06.68 04:09.63 05:12.03 06:14.59 07:17.38 08:20.35 09:23.68 10:27.12 11:30.52 12:34.67 13:38.89 14:42.83 15:47.23 16:51.58 
3 Lara Bjargardottir UCI 17:39.48 00:59.43 02:02.44 03:05.47 04:08.51 05:12.02 06:16.20 07:20.43 08:25.44 09:30.49 10:36.10 11:42.22 12:48.09 13:53.82 14:59.79 16:04.62 17:08.07 
4 Melissa Wong UCI 17:46.20 01:01.78 02:05.85 03:10.56 04:15.65 05:21.27 06:26.83 07:32.44 08:38.02 09:43.52 10:48.43 11:52.72 12:57.26 14:01.38 15:06.58 16:10.62 17:14.76 
5 Megan Baker UCI 17:49.16 01:02.93 02:08.75 03:13.99 04:19.32 05:24.83 06:29.65 07:34.92 08:39.43 09:44.18 10:48.96 11:53.79 12:58.69 14:03.29 15:08.30 16:13.09 17:17.52 
6 Kellie Stevens ILL 17:54.90 01:03.73 02:10.26 03:17.27 04:24.04 05:30.57 06:37.18 07:43.19 08:48.85 09:54.02 10:58.99 12:04.13 13:08.46 14:12.80 15:17.08 16:21.05 17:24.08 
7 Aubrie Smallwood UCI 18:08.81 01:02.40 02:07.90 03:13.90 04:20.31 05:26.57 06:32.73 07:39.22 08:45.50 09:51.98 10:58.21 12:04.67 13:11.27 14:17.75 15:24.22 16:30.66 17:36.91 
8 Emily Schmied SDSU 18:12.48 01:03.75 02:11.88 03:19.63 04:27.41 05:34.82 06:41.47 07:47.71 08:53.61 09:59.70 11:05.70 12:11.96 13:17.81 14:24.12 15:30.59 16:36.25 17:40.98 
9 Joy Tanizaki UCI 18:13.50 01:03.12 02:10.30 03:17.38 04:23.85 05:30.99 06:38.10 07:45.04 08:52.05 09:58.87 11:05.80 12:12.45 13:19.30 14:25.60 15:31.89 16:37.84 17:42.74 
10 Emily Parker SDSU 18:15.06 01:03.60 02:09.74 03:15.79 04:21.98 05:28.57 06:35.90 07:43.30 08:50.41 09:57.15 11:03.80 12:10.68 13:17.10 14:23.48 15:29.76 16:36.39 17:42.44 
11 Kim Miller UCI 18:16.62 01:05.75 02:13.91 03:21.50 04:29.14 05:35.71 06:41.41 07:46.95 08:53.02 09:59.03 11:05.44 12:11.04 13:17.08 14:23.72 15:30.40 16:37.57 17:44.02 
12 Christine Steinbach ISU 18:21.22 01:05.41 02:13.95 03:22.95 04:31.71 05:39.49 06:46.56 07:53.29 09:00.22 10:06.40 11:13.57 12:19.62 13:26.48 14:31.06 15:37.28 16:42.93 17:48.88 
13 Jenny Klicka ISU 18:24.47 01:05.28 02:13.69 03:22.66 04:31.10 05:39.27 06:46.86 07:53.51 09:00.29 10:06.80 11:13.55 12:20.06 13:26.65 14:32.79 15:39.33 16:45.92 17:51.90 
14 Kiki Zyga ILL 18:31.75 01:05.22 02:13.87 03:22.15 04:30.03 05:37.93 06:45.84 07:53.61 09:01.48 10:08.61 11:15.89 12:23.24 13:30.62 14:38.03 15:45.23 16:52.59 17:59.32 
15 Jamie Haseman ISU 18:36.81 01:05.98 02:14.75 03:22.91 04:31.74 05:40.01 06:48.06 07:55.71 09:03.45 10:11.69 11:19.33 12:27.12 13:34.88 14:42.13 15:49.37 16:56.70 18:04.33 
16 Chelsea Nagata UCI 18:40.69 01:04.70 02:12.81 03:19.18 04:26.59 05:35.01 06:44.05 07:52.00 09:00.08 10:07.85 11:16.87 12:26.42 13:34.97 14:43.79 15:53.18 17:02.26 18:09.56 
17 Mel Cupitt CSUN 18:45.67 01:03.85 02:11.83 03:19.60 04:27.36 05:34.85 06:42.97 07:51.58 09:00.26 10:09.34 11:18.57 12:27.44 13:36.26 14:45.77 15:55.14 17:03.95 18:12.41 
18 Serena Butler UCI 18:47.75 01:06.52 02:15.60 03:24.39 04:33.60 05:42.76 06:51.25 07:59.81 09:08.15 10:16.95 11:25.08 12:33.58 13:42.64 14:50.69 15:59.02 17:07.19 18:14.83 
19 Karen Kaufmann NMSU 18:58.07 01:06.86 02:17.01 03:26.90 04:35.94 05:45.08 06:54.32 08:02.45 09:11.21 10:20.14 11:28.20 12:36.82 13:45.70 14:54.90 16:04.65 17:14.36 18:24.22 
20 Katie Smith SDSU 19:02.11 01:06.94 02:16.80 03:26.93 04:36.90 05:46.53 06:55.41 08:04.36 09:13.61 10:22.79 11:32.55 12:42.15 13:51.39 15:02.48 16:12.68 17:21.41 18:28.51 
21 Danielle Torre CP 19:06.37 01:04.64 02:14.18 03:23.08 04:33.57 05:43.46 06:53.72 08:04.01 09:13.30 10:22.97 11:32.43 12:41.74 13:52.15 15:02.40 16:12.15 17:23.09 18:34.00 
22 Lianne Choitz NMSU 19:09.56 01:08.24 02:18.19 03:27.99 04:37.60 05:46.85 06:56.14 08:04.84 09:13.87 10:23.25 11:33.11 12:43.20 13:53.40 15:04.03 16:14.67 17:25.47 18:35.40 
23 Megan Woodworth NMSU 19:10.79 01:03.65 02:10.46 03:17.48 04:25.71 05:35.72 06:43.94 07:53.25 09:03.19 10:14.36 11:26.56 12:37.91 13:49.53 15:00.65 16:12.45 17:24.68 18:35.95 
24 Claudette Viray CSUN 19:14.12 01:06.18 02:16.51 03:27.06 04:37.50 05:47.36 06:58.30 08:09.80 09:21.18 10:32.27 11:43.16 12:53.89 14:04.30 15:14.18 16:23.05 17:31.44 18:40.40 
25 Geneva Kaplan NMSU 19:37.35 01:10.41 02:22.19 03:34.12 04:45.93 05:57.86 07:09.75 08:21.59 09:33.19 10:44.28 11:55.62 13:07.87 14:18.92 15:30.95 16:42.18 17:53.53 19:03.80 
26 Maggie Thomson NMSU 20:09.49 01:10.03 02:23.45 03:37.52 04:52.02 06:06.39 07:20.01 08:34.60 09:48.48 11:02.15 12:15.96 13:28.65 14:42.26 15:55.66 17:08.79 18:22.25 19:33.77 
27 Megan Lazzar CP 20:11.26 01:07.11 02:19.02 03:32.01 04:45.41 05:59.38 07:13.25 08:27.07 09:39.71 10:53.49 12:07.17 13:21.36 14:36.19 15:51.24 17:07.65 18:22.18 19:35.59 
28 Dana Kappes CSUH 20:17.16 01:07.27 02:19.96 03:33.47 04:47.29 06:00.74 07:14.21 08:27.73 09:42.97 10:57.98 12:12.87 13:27.24 14:41.84 15:56.31 17:12.42 18:27.06 19:41.48 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 1650 Free Final Results


Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits 
1 Kareem Adnan UCI 16:17.12 00:57.79 01:57.96 02:57.77 03:57.36 04:56.64 05:55.50 06:54.10 07:52.90 08:51.65 09:50.43 10:49.56 11:48.77 12:47.91 13:47.68 14:47.69 15:47.93 
2 Duke Krautim UCI 16:20.92 00:56.12 01:55.82 02:56.15 03:55.61 04:55.99 05:56.45 06:57.44 07:57.77 08:58.18 09:57.86 10:57.19 11:57.07 12:56.82 13:56.38 14:55.66 15:52.95 
3 Michael Radford UCI 16:36.33 00:57.23 01:57.37 02:57.15 03:56.34 04:55.57 05:55.04 06:54.86 07:55.43 08:56.90 09:57.21 10:58.42 12:00.62 13:03.95 14:04.95 15:06.86 16:07.25 
4 Eddie Erazo UCI 16:40.46 00:56.95 01:57.11 02:56.26 03:55.68 04:57.88 06:00.87 07:03.00 08:04.66 09:05.70 10:07.20 11:09.17 12:09.81 13:10.45 14:10.44 15:10.49 16:11.08 
5 Brian Sawyer CSUN 16:50.45 00:58.95 02:01.35 03:02.96 04:05.48 05:07.62 06:09.23 07:11.07 08:12.57 09:13.93 10:15.27 11:16.46 12:17.70 13:18.91 14:20.20 15:21.04 16:21.40 
6 Dreason Barry UCI 17:04.82 00:59.77 02:02.31 03:04.68 04:07.44 05:10.28 06:13.47 07:16.09 08:18.62 09:20.33 10:22.30 11:24.66 12:27.21 13:29.76 14:31.93 15:33.94 16:35.71 
7 Nate Hall CP 17:10.63 00:59.36 02:01.61 03:04.01 04:06.57 05:09.33 06:12.08 07:15.04 08:18.22 09:21.31 10:24.56 11:27.65 12:30.79 13:33.50 14:36.10 15:38.68 16:40.66 
8 Nate Rust CSUN 17:14.63 01:00.35 02:04.03 03:08.90 04:13.78 05:18.75 06:22.87 07:26.07 08:28.79 09:30.85 10:33.58 11:35.86 12:38.20 13:40.49 14:42.54 15:43.66 16:44.20 
9 Mike Saurel CSUN 17:17.95 00:59.11 02:00.06 03:01.54 04:03.68 05:06.28 06:09.48 07:14.15 08:16.96 09:21.01 10:24.91 11:29.43 12:33.84 13:37.19 14:41.08 15:44.28 16:46.64 
10 Sean Devine CP 17:25.44 01:01.09 02:04.26 03:09.11 04:13.49 05:18.62 06:23.06 07:26.66 08:29.45 09:32.57 10:35.70 11:38.69 12:41.50 13:44.53 14:47.62 15:50.98 16:53.90 
11 Randall Tom UCI 17:27.39 00:55.09 02:01.59 03:06.20 04:10.06 05:16.66 06:21.74 07:26.98 08:31.75 09:35.92 10:40.40 11:44.88 12:49.31 13:54.88 15:00.18 16:03.75 17:08.31 
12 Adam Westgate CP 17:33.98 01:00.23 02:03.37 03:06.70 04:10.46 05:15.32 06:19.64 07:23.95 08:28.41 09:32.81 10:37.48 11:42.00 12:46.30 13:50.94 14:55.46 15:59.39 17:03.30 
13 Matt Gibbons CP 17:49.75 01:02.15 02:06.49 03:10.52 04:15.15 05:19.72 06:23.61 07:28.36 08:32.85 09:38.25 10:43.76 11:48.91 12:54.12 13:59.64 15:05.27 16:11.63 17:17.41 
14 Pete Friedhoff CP 17:57.74 01:00.44 02:04.42 03:09.01 04:14.17 05:19.31 06:25.10 07:31.15 08:37.42 09:43.76 10:50.45 11:57.14 13:04.39 14:11.10 15:16.60 16:22.06 17:26.58 
15 Daniel Simonsen UCI 18:08.53 01:00.66 02:05.30 03:11.33 04:16.92 05:23.48 06:30.03 07:36.26 08:42.53 09:49.43 10:55.54 12:02.29 13:08.93 14:15.92 15:22.55 16:28.45 17:34.18 
16 Saul Fields UCI 18:14.58 01:02.24 02:10.19 03:17.73 04:24.88 05:31.82 06:39.07 07:46.51 08:52.46 09:59.26 11:07.26 12:13.42 13:19.57 14:26.75 15:33.39 16:38.02 17:42.46 
17 Dan Gibbons CP 18:42.47 01:05.60 02:13.61 03:21.52 04:29.45 05:37.83 06:45.12 07:53.99 09:02.17 10:10.60 11:19.14 12:27.66 13:36.29 14:44.91 15:53.87 17:02.95 18:10.65 
18 Warren Holmes CP 18:57.89 01:05.90 02:14.53 03:22.54 04:30.91 05:39.02 06:47.53 07:55.99 09:03.93 10:12.37 11:21.35 12:30.16 13:39.26 14:50.34 16:01.57 17:14.15 18:25.16 
19 Peter Lee GC 25:24.88 01:22.61 02:53.40 04:26.80 06:00.43 07:33.47 09:06.41 10:40.80 12:14.17 13:48.95 15:22.11 16:56.07 18:30.25 20:03.68 21:37.37 23:12.21 24:46.59 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women's Final Scores


U C Irvine 290 
Illinois University 135 
San Diego State University 72 
Illinois State University 36 
C S Northridge 29 
New Mexico State 25 
Peperdine 20 
Cal Poly 13 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's Final Scores


UCI 317 
CSUN 191 
CP 88 

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT