ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Connecticut Girls State High School Swimming Championships Day 2
11/20/2004-11/20/2004
New Haven, Connecticut USA

2004 Connecticut Girls High School Swimming Championships 
*****************************************************************************

Team Scores

 Place      School                                      Points
     1      Cheshire                                      691.50
     2      Greenwich                                     498
     3      Darien                                        315
     4      Amity Regional                                298
     4      Hand-Madison                                  298
     6      Ridgefield                                    288
     7      Manchester                                    185
     8      Fitch                                         176
     9      Newtown                                       137
    10      Westhill                                      132
    10      Branford                                      132
    12      Norwalk/McMahon                               131
    13      Shelton                                       126
    14      Farmington                                    123.50
    15      Wilton                                        120
    16      New Canaan                                    117
    17      Staples                                       115
    18      Glastonbury                                   111
    19      Weston                                         86
    20      North Haven                                    79
    21      Seymour                                        77
    22      St. Joseph                                     76
    23      Sacred Heart Ac.                               75
    24      Hamden                                         67
    25      Danbury                                        66
    26      Avon                                           60
    26      Wethersfield                                   60
    28      Masuk                                          59
    29      St. Paul                                       56
    30      Naugatuck                                      54
    31      Fairfield Ludlowe                              50
    31      Suffield                                       50
    33      Fairfield Warde                                46
    34      South Windsor                                  37
    35      Lauralton Hall                                 34
    36      Southington                                    32
    37      Hadd-Kill                                      31
    38      Hall                                           29
    39      Waterford                                      27
    40      Pomperaug                                      21
    41      Plainville                                     17
    42      Mercy                                          14
    42      New Fairfield                                  14
    44      Windsor                                        12
    45      Stamford                                       11
    46      East Catholic                                  10
    47      Sheehan                                         7
    48      Bacon Academy                                   6
    48      Holy Cross                                      6
    50      Trumbull                                        5
    51      Newington                                       4
    51      Conard                                          4
    53      New Milford                                     3
    54      East Hartford                                   1



Swimming Results held Saturday, November 20 at Southern Connecticut State Univ.

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Open: & 1:47.48  1997      , Cheshire
       State: * 1:47.48  1997      , Cheshire
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cheshire                                          1:49.12    1:49.30   60
     1) Lia Sgambato 11                 2) Danielle Forrest 9
     3) Christina Metcalf 11            4) Jenn Liu 12
       28.28    59.52  1:24.82  1:49.30
  2 Greenwich                                         1:51.28    1:50.54   54
     1) Megan Tincher 10                2) Martelle Simpson 11
     3) Laura D'Erasmo 12               4) Danielle Kruizenga 12
       28.91    59.22  1:25.74  1:50.54
  3 Darien                                            1:52.80    1:52.37   52
     1) Megan Sullivan 10               2) Patty Sullivan 9
     3) Allison Hobbs 11                4) Caroline McCabe 9
       29.16  1:01.21  1:27.34  1:52.37
  4 Manchester                                        1:52.10    1:52.64   50
     1) Kayleigh Boucher 11             2) Phoebe Packer 10
     3) Laura Conter 12                 4) Christina Hughes 11
       30.02  1:01.52  1:27.59  1:52.64
  5 Fitch                                             1:53.87    1:53.09   48
     1) Rachel Kent 12                  2) Anne Weeks 12
     3) Kelsea Fortner 12               4) Shannon Gallagher 11
       28.21  1:00.66  1:28.33  1:53.09
  6 Ridgefield                                        1:53.96    1:54.07   46
     1) Haley Smith 10                  2) Katie Swett 12
     3) Lisa McHale 12                  4) Barbara McHale 11
       28.82  1:01.87  1:29.04  1:54.07
  7 Amity Regional                                    1:54.91    1:54.54   44
     1) Erin McLaughlin 12              2) Caitlin Welch-Rubin 11
     3) Eryn Crane 11                   4) Courtney Anderson 12
       27.94  1:01.92  1:29.02  1:54.54
  8 Farmington                                        1:54.32    1:54.82   42
     1) Caitlin Reilly 12               2) Audrey King 9
     3) Rachel King 12                  4) Colleen Clark 11
       29.40  1:02.00  1:30.37  1:54.82
  9 Shelton                                           1:55.89    1:54.84   38
     1) Allison Kreho 9                 2) Kelly Kreho 9
     3) Kimberly Kreho 12               4) Allison Wells 10
       29.89  1:02.76  1:29.81  1:54.84
 10 Hand-Madison                                      1:54.98    1:55.09   34
     1) Laura Zdon 9                    2) Summer Pacelli 10
     3) Katherine Loftus 9              4) Amy Papantonio 12
       30.01  1:02.07  1:29.71  1:55.09
 11 Westhill                                          1:56.06    1:55.68   32
     1) Kara Oulighan 11                2) Kelly Ryan 12
     3) Katelynn Gray 11                4) Kelsey Carson 10
       29.85  1:02.22  1:29.40  1:55.68
 12 Glastonbury                                       1:56.03    1:56.62   30
     1) Eunice Han 9                    2) Hollis Viray 11
     3) Gabby Low 10                    4) Clara Chan 11
       29.44  1:02.33  1:30.12  1:56.62
 13 Newtown                                           1:55.59    1:56.83   28
     1) Maricate Conlon 10              2) Abby Atkinson 11
     3) Sally Tabler 10                 4) Jaclyn VanWaalwijk 9
       30.56  1:02.83  1:31.20  1:56.83
 14 Danbury                                           1:56.33    1:56.91   26
     1) Katherine Meleg 11              2) Alyssa Carlucci 10
     3) Paige Verheul 10                4) Molly Hogan 12
       29.63  1:02.46  1:29.41  1:56.91
 15 Staples                                           1:57.02    1:57.14   24
     1) Sarah Marriott 10               2) Laura Scott 9
     3) Kellyn Loftus 11                4) Anna Smith 11
       31.60  1:03.88  1:31.28  1:57.14
 16 Branford                                          1:56.07    1:57.31   22
     1) Elizabeth Chapman 11            2) Alexandra Dipalma 12
     3) Becky Buchek 11                 4) Eliza Perkins 10
       30.38  1:02.91  1:31.26  1:57.31
 17 Seymour                                           1:56.33    1:57.36   18
     1) Janelle Hillman 12              2) Jessica Rickel 10
     3) Katherine Sieben 11             4) Callah Sponheimer 12
       30.41  1:03.64  1:29.72  1:57.36
 18 Weston                                            1:57.10    1:57.41   14
     1) Jessica Kennedy 12              2) Melissa Stevens 12
     3) Alexi Greenberg 12              4) Ashley Bottger 12
       30.34  1:04.35  1:32.89  1:57.41
 19 North Haven                                       1:56.27    1:57.82   12
     1) Alex Czaplicki 9                2) Colleen Delaney 12
     3) Susan Zabrocky 12               4) Bridget Smith 11
       29.58  1:00.61  1:31.35  1:57.82
 20 Wethersfield                                      1:56.88    1:58.18   10
     1) Jacqueline Dolan 11             2) Alexandra Huffman 11
     3) Erica Kriedel 12                4) Sadie Decourcy 12
       30.05  1:03.45  1:31.74  1:58.18
 21 Plainville                                        1:56.54    1:59.05    8
     1) Megan Sisson 9                  2) Tomilyn Doyle 11
     3) Melanie Norton 9                4) Erin Crowley 12
       31.75  1:04.09  1:33.74  1:59.05
 22 Windsor                                           1:56.78    1:59.09    6
     1) Samantha Morse 12               2) Maura Pepin 12
     3) Abby Bolduc 10                  4) Kimberly Corredor 12
       29.57  1:03.18  1:32.75  1:59.09
 23 Wilton                                            1:57.62    1:59.17    4
     1) Melanie Paukner 12              2) Anne Bollinger 10
     3) Carly Bollinger 12              4) Kit Harding 12
       30.90  1:04.89  1:33.01  1:59.17
 24 Hamden                                            1:57.66    2:01.28    2
     1) Lauren Meyer 9                  2) Hannah Grimes 10
     3) Karissa Massota                 4) Laura Winnick 10
       30.92  1:05.06  1:34.08  2:01.28

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Open: & 1:49.48  2001      Kelly Harrigan, Bristol Central
       State: * 1:49.48  2001      Kelly Harrigan, Bristol Central
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Frost             11 Hand-Madison         1:52.20    1:49.19&  30
       25.28    52.60  1:20.87  1:49.19
  2 Keira Heath               11 Greenwich            1:52.51    1:52.29   27
       25.90    53.78  1:22.89  1:52.29
  3 Christina Metcalf         11 Cheshire             1:54.22    1:55.08   26
       26.62    55.35  1:25.23  1:55.08
  4 Alexandra Lovallo         12 Ridgefield           1:56.58    1:55.93   25
       26.49    55.34  1:25.41  1:55.93
  5 Melanie Rodriguez-Lapman  11 Cheshire             1:57.37    1:56.15   24
       26.89    55.45  1:25.63  1:56.15
  6 Amy Minowitz              10 Greenwich            1:57.61    1:56.21   23
       26.92    56.28  1:26.43  1:56.21
  7 Caitlin Block             12 Darien               1:57.36    1:56.59   22
       27.26    56.85  1:26.92  1:56.59
  8 Ashley Ukleja             12 Sacred Heart Ac.     1:57.04    1:56.93   21
       27.43    57.13  1:27.56  1:56.93
  9 Christina Hughes          11 Manchester           1:57.09    1:57.01   19
       26.61    56.08  1:26.63  1:57.01
 10 Sarah Froehlich           10 Hamden               1:57.79    1:57.56   17
       26.95    56.65  1:27.42  1:57.56
 11 Hannah Marlow             10 New Canaan           1:58.31    1:58.28   16
       27.69    57.75  1:28.18  1:58.28
 12 Kristin Ryan              11 Cheshire             1:59.88    1:58.35   15
       28.12    57.39  1:27.56  1:58.35
 13 Katherine Wargo           10 Hadd-Kill            1:57.02    1:58.83   14
       27.77    57.73  1:28.58  1:58.83
 14 Lindsay Sherman           11 Amity Regional       1:57.09    1:59.12   13
       27.52    57.69  1:28.51  1:59.12
 15 Emily Sundel              11 Hall                 1:59.79    1:59.80   12
       27.78    57.67  1:28.80  1:59.80
 16 Lauren Honrath            12 Masuk                1:59.56    1:59.98   11
       27.59    57.57  1:28.77  1:59.98
 17 Sarah Kinne               12 Hand-Madison         2:00.18    1:59.99    9
       27.89    58.31  1:29.31  1:59.99
 18 Kristen Thuerk            12 Cheshire             1:59.18    2:00.21    7
       27.59    57.60  1:28.86  2:00.21
 19 Marlene Graf              11 Wilton               1:58.93    2:00.37    6
       27.90    57.85  1:29.15  2:00.37
 20 Alexandria Ukleja         12 Sacred Heart Ac.     1:58.82    2:00.63    5
       27.76    58.20  1:29.84  2:00.63
 21 Chelsea Heneghan          10 Manchester           1:59.31    2:00.93    4
       27.91    58.25  1:29.31  2:00.93
 22 Lauren McKenna            12 Darien               1:58.77    2:01.01    3
       28.13    58.47  1:29.78  2:01.01
 23 Michele Ferguson          11 Branford             1:59.89    2:01.21    2
       28.41    58.56  1:29.86  2:01.21
 24 Katherine Meleg           11 Danbury              1:58.26    2:01.29    1
       27.89    58.03  1:29.77  2:01.29

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Open: & 2:02.55  1994      Chantal Rawn, Greenwich
       State: * 2:02.55  1994      Chantal Rawn, Greenwich
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney McLellan          11 Avon                 2:08.74    2:06.48   30
       27.62  1:01.33  1:36.25  2:06.48
  2 Aidan McKinlay            12 Cheshire             2:09.65    2:09.45   27
       27.35    59.67  1:38.66  2:09.45
  3 Lia Sgambato              11 Cheshire             2:07.71    2:09.55   26
       27.25    59.33  1:39.29  2:09.55
  4 Keenan Koss               11 Fairfield Ludl.      2:11.12    2:09.61   25
       27.39  1:01.41  1:39.83  2:09.61
  5 Natalie Mazzetta          10 Suffield             2:10.55    2:10.40   24
       28.01  1:00.79  1:40.36  2:10.40
  6 Kerry Gruendel             9 Greenwich            2:07.78    2:10.52   23
       27.72  1:00.31  1:39.07  2:10.52
  7 Barbara McHale            11 Ridgefield           2:10.68    2:11.67   22
       28.51  1:02.23  1:41.27  2:11.67
  8 Sandra Bujalski           12 St. Paul             2:12.84    2:11.79   21
       27.21  1:01.66  1:41.43  2:11.79
  9 Laura D'Erasmo            12 Greenwich            2:13.95    2:12.56   19
       27.83  1:01.39  1:41.87  2:12.56
 10 Alex Czaplicki             9 North Haven          2:10.99    2:12.59   17
       27.68  1:01.61  1:40.93  2:12.59
 11 Kelly Murphy              11 Cheshire             2:13.42    2:13.30   16
       29.75  1:04.74  1:41.61  2:13.30
 12 Katie Swett               12 Ridgefield           2:14.51    2:13.61   15
       28.96  1:04.29  1:42.72  2:13.61
 13 Carly Bollinger           12 Wilton               2:13.05    2:14.20   14
       28.78  1:03.13  1:42.31  2:14.20
 14 Abby Atkinson             11 Newtown              2:12.19    2:14.58   13
       29.61  1:04.31  1:43.58  2:14.58
 15 Megan Tincher             10 Greenwich            2:15.56    2:14.63   12
       28.94  1:02.77  1:43.30  2:14.63
 16 Kara Oulighan             11 Westhill             2:15.03    2:14.76   11
       29.89  1:03.92  1:43.45  2:14.76
 17 Heidi Wolfgruber          10 New Canaan           2:15.51    2:14.90    9
       29.52  1:02.75  1:43.92  2:14.90
 18 Katherine Loftus           9 Hand-Madison         2:16.14    2:15.18    7
       29.39  1:04.45  1:45.01  2:15.18
 19 Summer Pacelli            10 Hand-Madison         2:13.08    2:15.26    6
       29.19  1:04.94  1:43.81  2:15.26
 20 Stephanie Conelias        11 Cheshire             2:13.41    2:15.36    5
       29.02  1:04.53  1:43.48  2:15.36
 21 Colleen Clark             11 Farmington           2:13.53    2:17.12    4
       30.24  1:05.26  1:45.83  2:17.12
 22 Hannah Kelly               9 Conard               2:14.96    2:17.87    3
       29.10  1:03.76  1:44.70  2:17.87
 23 Emily Whitaker            10 Greenwich            2:16.39    2:18.49    2
       29.03  1:03.85  1:45.13  2:18.49
 24 Suzie Waller              11 Darien               2:16.75    2:19.59    1
       29.59  1:04.46  1:46.48  2:19.59

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Open: & 23.20  1997      Lauren Moore, Wilton
       State: * 23.20  1997      Lauren Moore, Wilton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Kent               12 Fitch                  23.91      23.87   30
  2 Jenny Serino              11 St. Joseph             24.85      24.51   27
  3 Kasey Kesses              12 Amity Regional         24.66      24.53   26
  4 Patty Sullivan             9 Darien                 24.88      24.74   25
  5 Jenn Liu                  12 Cheshire               25.06      24.83   24
  6 Elizabeth Cohan            9 Hand-Madison           25.11      24.86   23
  7 Sarah Suchoff              9 Norwalk/McMahon        25.05      24.93   22
  8 Erin Morrison             12 Greenwich              25.30      25.03   21
  9 Ashley Bottger            12 Weston                 25.13      25.08   19
 10 Haley Smith               10 Ridgefield             24.99      25.13   17
 11 Erin McLaughlin           12 Amity Regional         24.86      25.14   16
 12 Samantha O'Donnell        11 Cheshire               24.90      25.17   15
 13 Caitlin Reilly            12 Farmington             25.21      25.20   14
 14 Molly Goebel              10 New Canaan             24.97      25.21   13
 15 Emily Love                12 South Windsor          25.20      25.23   12
 16 Margaux Farrell            9 Amity Regional         25.29      25.25   11
 17 Elizabeth Legan           10 Wilton                 25.22      25.35    9
 18 Christina Tran            10 Norwalk/McMahon        25.49      25.37    7
 19 Caroline McCabe            9 Darien                 25.40      25.42    6
 20 Allison Hobbs             11 Darien                 25.42      25.44    5
 21 Shannon Gallagher         11 Fitch                  25.16      25.47    4
 22 Emily Covelli             12 New Milford            25.38      25.49    3
 23 Erin Crowley              12 Plainville             25.36      25.52    2
 24 Whitney Herzog            12 Branford               25.06      25.54    1

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Open: & 55.17  1986      P. Beohme, New Canaan
       State: * 54.82  1987      Janet Jorgensen, Ridgefield
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Aidan McKinlay            12 Cheshire               56.91      56.80   30
       26.86    56.80
  2 Katherine Sieben          11 Seymour                57.59      57.35   27
       27.02    57.35
  3 Laura Conter              12 Manchester             57.43      57.73   26
       26.85    57.73
  4 Keenan Koss               11 Fairfield Ludl.        59.33      57.74   25
       26.93    57.74
  5 Laura D'Erasmo            12 Greenwich              58.79      57.85   24
       27.47    57.85
  6 Sandra Bujalski           12 St. Paul               58.80      58.28   23
       28.01    58.28
  7 Allison Hobbs             11 Darien                 59.28      59.22   22
       27.78    59.22
  8 Danielle Forrest           9 Cheshire               59.19      59.53   21
       27.61    59.53
  9 Patty Sullivan             9 Darien               1:00.52      59.65   19
       27.94    59.65
 10 Alex Czaplicki             9 North Haven            59.30      59.70   17
       27.73    59.70
 11 Laura Bedson              10 Fairfield Warde        59.61      59.78   16
       27.70    59.78
 12 Paige Verheul             10 Danbury                59.51      59.93   15
       27.76    59.93
 13 Lisa McHale               12 Ridgefield           1:00.34    1:00.01   14
       28.52  1:00.01
 14 Anna Smith                11 Staples                59.64    1:00.23   13
       28.30  1:00.23
 15 Lindsay Sherman           11 Amity Regional         58.99    1:00.34   12
       28.35  1:00.34
 16 Eryn Crane                11 Amity Regional         59.94    1:00.41   11
       28.16  1:00.41
 17 Rebecca Kotkin            12 Wethersfield         1:00.03    1:00.49    9
       28.40  1:00.49
 18 Kimberly Kreho            12 Shelton              1:00.66    1:00.65    7
       28.30  1:00.65
 19 Alexandra Dipalma         12 Branford               59.81    1:00.75    6
       28.28  1:00.75
 20 Katelynn Gray             11 Westhill               59.92    1:00.83    5
       28.35  1:00.83
 21 Michelle Lozach           10 Ridgefield           1:00.65    1:01.33    4
       28.72  1:01.33
 22 Lauren McKenna            12 Darien                 59.53    1:01.75    3
       28.67  1:01.75
 23 Carly Bollinger           12 Wilton               1:00.34    1:01.95    2
       29.00  1:01.95
 24 Katie Bozza               12 Holy Cross           1:00.89    1:02.84    1
       29.17  1:02.84

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Open: & 51.03  1992      Emily Struck, Cheshire
       State: * 51.03  1992      Emily Struck, Cheshire
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Kent               12 Fitch                  52.58      52.54   30
       25.37    52.54
  2 Christina Metcalf         11 Cheshire               52.89      52.84   27
       25.93    52.84
  3 Jenny Serino              11 St. Joseph             53.85      53.21   26
       25.31    53.21
  4 Jenn Liu                  12 Cheshire               53.63      53.33   25
       25.83    53.33
  5 Kasey Kesses              12 Amity Regional         53.61      53.41   24
       25.64    53.41
  6 Alexandra Lovallo         12 Ridgefield             53.73      53.93   23
       25.96    53.93
  7 Barbara McHale            11 Ridgefield             54.13      54.08   22
       26.57    54.08
  8 Elizabeth Cohan            9 Hand-Madison           54.50      54.14   21
       25.73    54.14
  9 Christina Hughes          11 Manchester             53.67      54.16   19
       26.13    54.16
 10 Caitlin Reilly            12 Farmington             54.53      54.30   17
       26.35    54.30
 11 Sarah Suchoff              9 Norwalk/McMahon        54.56      54.34   16
       26.02    54.34
 12 Samantha O'Donnell        11 Cheshire               53.73      54.40   15
       26.16    54.40
 13 Caitlin Block             12 Darien                 54.51      54.42   14
       26.35    54.42
 14 Erin Morrison             12 Greenwich              54.49      54.71   13
       26.29    54.71
 15 Christina Bladek          12 Lauralton Hall         54.73      54.73   12
       26.14    54.73
 16 Allison Wells             10 Shelton                55.68      54.79   11
       26.61    54.79
 17 Elizabeth Legan           10 Wilton                 54.79      55.07    9
       26.56    55.07
 18 Molly Goebel              10 New Canaan             55.22      55.19    7
       26.36    55.19
 19 Caroline McCabe            9 Darien                 55.23      55.39    6
       26.92    55.39
 20 Shannon Gallagher         11 Fitch                  55.41      55.43    5
       26.93    55.43
 21 Haley Smith               10 Ridgefield             55.17      55.50    4
       26.82    55.50
 22 Alyssa Glass              11 Cheshire               55.36      55.55    3
       26.78    55.55
 23 Lauren Cerulli            12 Masuk                  55.69      55.59    2
       26.73    55.59
 24 Chelsea Heneghan          10 Manchester             54.94      55.75    1
       26.74    55.75

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Open: & 4:49.63  2001      Kelly Harrigan, Bristol Central
       State: * 4:49.63  2001      Kelly Harrigan, Bristol Central
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Frost             11 Hand-Madison         4:56.46    4:50.93   30
       26.27    54.75  1:23.84  1:53.38  2:22.99  2:52.63  3:22.27  3:52.33
     4:22.34  4:50.93
  2 Keira Heath               11 Greenwich            4:57.79    4:55.44   27
       27.20    56.15  1:25.63  1:55.25  2:24.91  2:54.96  3:25.22  3:55.55
     4:26.10  4:55.44
  3 Ashley Ukleja             12 Sacred Heart Ac.     5:08.23    5:06.48   26
       28.36    58.80  1:29.40  2:00.07  2:31.04  3:02.24  3:33.46  4:04.76
     4:36.04  5:06.48
  4 Natalie Mazzetta          10 Suffield             5:07.72    5:09.25   25
       27.93    58.30  1:29.61  2:01.03  2:32.72  3:04.16  3:36.56  4:08.24
     4:39.82  5:09.25
  5 Alyssa Reinhard           10 Cheshire             5:07.02    5:10.29   24
       28.19    58.57  1:29.49  2:00.90  2:32.60  3:04.58  3:36.67  4:08.63
     4:40.26  5:10.29
  6 Alexandria Ukleja         12 Sacred Heart Ac.     5:11.93    5:10.68   23
       28.41    59.10  1:30.49  2:02.07  2:33.50  3:05.51  3:37.08  4:08.82
     4:40.62  5:10.68
  7 Melanie Rodriguez-Lapman  11 Cheshire             5:15.44    5:10.80   22
       27.83    57.68  1:28.33  1:59.40  2:30.47  3:02.26  3:33.96  4:06.14
     4:38.75  5:10.80
  8 Sarah Froehlich           10 Hamden               5:10.28    5:11.90   21
       27.00    56.65  1:27.86  1:59.57  2:31.64  3:03.95  3:36.53  4:08.66
     4:40.59  5:11.90
  9 Amy Minowitz              10 Greenwich            5:15.31    5:11.92   19
       27.50    57.54  1:28.87  2:00.55  2:32.32  3:04.21  3:36.37  4:08.73
     4:40.96  5:11.92
 10 Emily Sundel              11 Hall                 5:11.05    5:14.64   17
       29.19    59.97  1:31.55  2:03.28  2:35.43  3:07.04  3:39.32  4:11.31
     4:43.43  5:14.64
 11 Lauren Honrath            12 Masuk                5:15.08    5:14.91   16
       28.27    58.74  1:30.14  2:02.11  2:34.02  3:06.21  3:38.85  4:11.27
     4:43.58  5:14.91
 12 Katherine Wargo           10 Hadd-Kill            5:13.12    5:14.95   15
       28.80    59.43  1:31.19  2:03.12  2:35.53  3:07.93  3:40.41  4:12.71
     4:44.80  5:14.95
 13 Sarah Kinne               12 Hand-Madison         5:18.27    5:15.16   14
       28.95  1:00.34  1:32.29  2:04.41  2:36.53  3:08.77  3:40.97  4:13.09
     4:44.92  5:15.16
 14 Kelsea Fortner            12 Fitch                5:17.94    5:18.02   13
       28.86  1:00.27  1:32.05  2:04.40  2:36.78  3:09.48  3:42.07  4:14.99
     4:47.83  5:18.02
 15 Kristen Thuerk            12 Cheshire             5:18.23    5:18.62   12
       29.07  1:00.16  1:32.03  2:04.31  2:36.57  3:09.15  3:41.80  4:14.52
     4:47.11  5:18.62
 16 Ciara Waters               9 Stamford             5:20.41    5:19.26   11
       28.72    59.92  1:31.84  2:04.18  2:36.87  3:09.68  3:42.44  4:15.03
     4:47.51  5:19.26
 17 Michele Ferguson          11 Branford             5:17.15    5:19.51    9
       29.09  1:01.07  1:33.73  2:06.20  2:38.88  3:11.65  3:44.41  4:16.58
     4:48.49  5:19.51
 18 Katherine Meleg           11 Danbury              5:14.13    5:19.97    7
       28.45    59.49  1:31.43  2:03.10  2:35.43  3:08.36  3:40.63  4:13.77
     4:47.54  5:19.97
 19 Kristin Ryan              11 Cheshire             5:21.33    5:20.21    6
       29.34  1:00.82  1:32.81  2:05.03  2:37.32  3:09.73  3:42.11  4:14.94
     4:47.60  5:20.21
 20 Katherine Loftus           9 Hand-Madison         5:17.24    5:20.77    5
       28.56  1:00.40  1:32.53  2:04.96  2:37.45  3:10.40  3:43.16  4:16.58
     4:49.69  5:20.77
 21 Katelynn Gray             11 Westhill             5:15.39    5:20.88    4
       28.92  1:00.76  1:33.46  2:06.00  2:38.72  3:11.50  3:44.41  4:16.86
     4:49.21  5:20.88
 22 Michelle Lozach           10 Ridgefield           5:18.15    5:21.56    3
       29.66  1:01.28  1:33.63  2:06.22  2:39.29  3:12.46  3:45.45  4:18.77
     4:51.62  5:21.56
 23 Heidi Wolfgruber          10 New Canaan           5:19.69    5:22.05    2
       28.73  1:00.31  1:32.66  2:05.21  2:37.98  3:10.70  3:44.07  4:17.48
     4:50.70  5:22.05
 24 Sara Gardocki             10 Suffield             5:19.19    5:26.49    1
       29.89  1:01.97  1:35.03  2:08.12  2:41.07  3:14.35  3:47.43  4:20.63
     4:54.04  5:26.49

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Open: & 1:36.18  1996      , Cheshire
       State: * 1:36.18  1996      , Cheshire
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cheshire                                          1:37.84    1:38.61   60
     1) Jenn Liu 12                     2) Aidan McKinlay 12
     3) Samantha O'Donnell 11           4) Christina Metcalf 11
       25.03    49.55  1:14.37  1:38.61
  2 Greenwich                                         1:38.60    1:38.91   54
     1) Erin Morrison 12                2) Kerry Gruendel 9
     3) Amy Minowitz 10                 4) Keira Heath 11
       25.17    49.88  1:14.58  1:38.91
  3 Darien                                            1:40.48    1:39.29   52
     1) Patty Sullivan 9                2) Caroline McCabe 9
     3) Allison Hobbs 11                4) Caitlin Block 12
       24.72    49.91  1:14.79  1:39.29
  4 Hand-Madison                                      1:40.93    1:40.82   50
     1) Amy Papantonio 12               2) Sarah Kinne 12
     3) Elizabeth Cohan 9               4) Kristen Frost 11
       26.07    51.64  1:16.34  1:40.82
  5 Amity Regional                                    1:41.15    1:40.89   48
     1) Margaux Farrell 9               2) Courtney Anderson 12
     3) Lindsay Sherman 11              4) Kasey Kesses 12
       25.83    51.77  1:16.69  1:40.89
  6 Fitch                                             1:40.49    1:41.08   46
     1) Shannon Gallagher 11            2) Anne Weeks 12
     3) Kelsea Fortner 12               4) Rachel Kent 12
       25.44    52.46  1:17.51  1:41.08
  7 Farmington                                        1:41.98    1:42.14   44
     1) Maggie Bannell 12               2) Rachel King 12
     3) Colleen Clark 11                4) Caitlin Reilly 12
       26.58    52.79  1:17.51  1:42.14
  8 Wilton                                            1:42.29    1:42.85   42
     1) Anne Denton 10                  2) Kit Harding 12
     3) Marlene Graf 11                 4) Elizabeth Legan 10
       26.28    52.06  1:17.68  1:42.85
  9 New Canaan                                        1:43.57    1:42.89   38
     1) Alli Diehl 10                   2) Hannah Marlow 10
     3) Catherine McCool 12             4) Molly Goebel 10
       26.48    51.79  1:18.31  1:42.89
 10 Weston                                            1:43.02    1:43.03   34
     1) Alexi Greenberg 12              2) Jessica Kennedy 12
     3) Laura Joseph 11                 4) Ashley Bottger 12
       26.34    52.31  1:18.78  1:43.03
 11 Norwalk/McMahon                                   1:43.24    1:43.16   32
     1) Christina Tran 10               2) Emilie Mitten 11
     3) Anna Gryglewska 9               4) Sarah Suchoff 9
       25.50    52.05  1:18.73  1:43.16
 12 Ridgefield                                        1:43.23    1:43.25   30
     1) Katie Swett 12                  2) Cynthia Wisnieff 12
     3) Lisa McHale 12                  4) Alexandra Lovallo 12
       26.65    53.45  1:18.58  1:43.25
 13 Staples                                           1:44.67    1:43.58   28
     1) Molly Hennessy 9                2) Laura Scott 9
     3) Meghan Lally 11                 4) Anna Smith 11
       25.96    51.94  1:18.10  1:43.58
 14 Westhill                                          1:44.35    1:43.81   26
     1) Lindsay Walter 11               2) Kelsey Carson 10
     3) Kelly Ryan 12                   4) Stephanie Walker 9
       26.67    52.33  1:17.13  1:43.81
 15 Naugatuck                                         1:45.81    1:43.87   24
     1) Abigail Tooker 10               2) Theresa Pitassi 10
     3) Sarah Thomas 9                  4) Tania Whitley 11
       25.57    52.37  1:18.27  1:43.87
 16 Newtown                                           1:45.34    1:43.95   22
     1) Amy Robinson 12                 2) Liz Gugino 11
     3) Jaclyn VanWaalwijk 9            4) Maggie Hemingway 10
       26.40    52.55  1:18.35  1:43.95
 17 Glastonbury                                       1:44.48    1:44.63   18
     1) Gabby Low 10                    2) Allison Zocco 12
     3) Clara Chan 11                   4) Larken Petardi 11
       26.63    52.30  1:18.90  1:44.63
 18 Branford                                          1:43.73    1:44.72   14
     1) Whitney Herzog 12               2) Becky Buchek 11
     3) Eliza Perkins 10                4) Michele Ferguson 11
       26.27    52.53  1:18.80  1:44.72
 19 Hamden                                            1:44.25    1:44.75   12
     1) Maria Altieri 10                2) Lauren Meyer 9
     3) Melanie Murray 11               4) Sarah Froehlich 10
       26.09    52.33  1:19.36  1:44.75
 20 Danbury                                           1:45.87    1:44.79   10
     1) Paige Verheul 10                2) Alyssa Carlucci 10
     3) Molly Hogan 12                  4) Katherine Meleg 11
       26.14    52.05  1:19.54  1:44.79
 21 Masuk                                             1:46.20    1:45.20    8
     1) Lauren Cerulli 12               2) Sarah Lang 11
     3) Brittany Honrath 10             4) Lauren Honrath 12
       25.92    51.87  1:18.72  1:45.20
 22 North Haven                                       1:45.70    1:45.57    6
     1) Colleen Delaney 12              2) Jeanne Bujalski 10
     3) Bridget Smith 11                4) Alex Czaplicki 9
       25.95    53.89  1:20.48  1:45.57
 23 Newington                                         1:46.43    1:45.87    4
     1) Jennifer Crowley 12             2) Jaclyn Crowley 10
     3) Cristina Perez 12               4) Emily Futoma 11
       26.37    53.19  1:19.30  1:45.87
 24 Wethersfield                                      1:46.65    1:46.82    2
     1) Rebecca Kotkin 12               2) Alexandra Huffman 11
     3) Carly Huffman 9                 4) Sadie Decourcy 12
       26.21    53.08  1:20.22  1:46.82

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Open: & 57.25  2000      Kelly Harrigan, Bristol Central
       State: * 57.25  2000      Kelly Harrigan, Bristol Central
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erin McLaughlin           12 Amity Regional         58.16      58.27   30
       28.17    58.27
  2 Katherine Sieben          11 Seymour              1:00.11      59.33   27
       29.35    59.33
  3 Lia Sgambato              11 Cheshire               58.82      59.95   26
       28.73    59.95
  4 Emily Love                12 South Windsor        1:00.34    1:00.23   25
       28.68  1:00.23
  5 Christina Tran            10 Norwalk/McMahon      1:01.61    1:00.99   24
       29.76  1:00.99
  6 Emily Luchansky           10 St. Joseph           1:01.97    1:01.02   23
       29.80  1:01.02
  7 Megan Tincher             10 Greenwich            1:01.31    1:01.23   22
       29.81  1:01.23
  8 Erica Kriedel             12 Wethersfield         1:01.49    1:01.61   21
       29.99  1:01.61
  9 Danielle Forrest           9 Cheshire             1:01.25    1:01.74   19
       29.84  1:01.74
 10 Macaela Quartermouse      10 Cheshire             1:01.78    1:01.93   17
       29.81  1:01.93
 11 Kara Oulighan             11 Westhill             1:02.52    1:02.20   16
       30.14  1:02.20
 12 Maricate Conlon           10 Newtown              1:02.44    1:02.33   15
       30.28  1:02.33
 13 Marilyn Purvis             9 Mercy                1:02.06    1:02.40   14
       30.19  1:02.40
 14 Eunice Han                 9 Glastonbury          1:02.39    1:02.63   13
       29.91  1:02.63
 15 Allison Kreho              9 Shelton              1:02.71    1:02.89   12
       30.68  1:02.89
 16 Laura Van Leeuwen         10 Greenwich            1:03.13    1:03.22   11
       30.61  1:03.22
 17 Courtney Bogue             9 Glastonbury          1:03.01    1:03.54    9
       30.57  1:03.54
 18 Paige Verheul             10 Danbury              1:02.43    1:03.68    7
       30.49  1:03.68
 19 Marissa Debboli           12 Southington          1:02.53    1:03.82    6
       30.18  1:03.82
 20 Katie Bozza               12 Holy Cross           1:01.58    1:04.15    5
       30.89  1:04.15
 21 Jacqueline Dolan          11 Wethersfield         1:03.21    1:04.47    4
       31.30  1:04.47
 22 Ashley Bottger            12 Weston               1:03.62    1:04.66    3
       31.51  1:04.66
 23 Carole Lupi                9 Branford             1:03.46    1:05.07    2
       31.74  1:05.07
 24 Kayleigh Boucher          11 Manchester           1:03.32    1:05.38    1
       31.23  1:05.38

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Open: & 1:04.41  2001      Carolyn Bowman, Cheshire
       State: * 1:04.41  2001      Carolyn Bowman, Cheshire
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney McLellan          11 Avon                 1:06.08    1:03.85&  30
       29.99  1:03.85
  2 Colleen Delaney           12 North Haven          1:07.17    1:07.12   27
       31.32  1:07.12
  3 Kelly Murphy              11 Cheshire             1:08.26    1:07.86   26
       32.05  1:07.86
  4 Martelle Simpson          11 Greenwich            1:07.95    1:08.14   25
       32.11  1:08.14
  5 Cydney Eldh               10 Staples              1:07.62    1:08.39   24
       32.35  1:08.39
  6 Kerry Gruendel             9 Greenwich            1:07.89    1:08.68   23
       32.57  1:08.68
  7 Alyssa Reinhard           10 Cheshire             1:07.56    1:08.91   22
       32.66  1:08.91
  8 Laura Bedson              10 Fairfield Warde      1:09.38    1:08.95   21
       32.52  1:08.95
  9 Phoebe Packer             10 Manchester           1:09.56    1:09.12   19
       32.62  1:09.12
 10 Abby Atkinson             11 Newtown              1:09.30    1:09.95   17
       33.23  1:09.95
 11 Meg Gildea                 9 Darien               1:10.75    1:10.08   16
       33.30  1:10.08
 12 Michaela Morr              9 Cheshire             1:09.81    1:10.24   15
       32.84  1:10.24
 13 Ashley Stockmann           9 New Fairfield        1:11.59    1:10.68   14
       33.21  1:10.68
 14 Katie Swett               12 Ridgefield           1:10.38    1:10.72   13
       33.81  1:10.72
 15 Alexandra Dipalma         12 Branford             1:09.45    1:10.76   12
       33.46  1:10.76
 16 Summer Pacelli            10 Hand-Madison         1:08.77    1:10.77   11
       33.28  1:10.77
 17 Emily Whitaker            10 Greenwich            1:10.43    1:10.79    9
       33.32  1:10.79
 18 Tomilyn Doyle             11 Plainville           1:10.63    1:10.87    7
       33.06  1:10.87
 19 Casey Blake               12 Bacon Academy        1:11.36    1:10.95    6
       33.35  1:10.95
 20 Jessica Rickel            10 Seymour              1:11.46    1:11.58    5
       33.84  1:11.58
 21 Abigail Islan             11 Greenwich            1:11.52    1:11.66    4
       33.53  1:11.66
 22 Stephanie Conelias        11 Cheshire             1:10.97    1:11.76    2.5
       33.97  1:11.76
 22 Colleen Clark             11 Farmington           1:09.84    1:11.76    2.5
       34.23  1:11.76
 24 Hannah Kelly               9 Conard               1:11.58    1:12.58    1
       34.36  1:12.58

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Open: & 3:31.93  1997      , Cheshire
       State: * 3:31.93  1997      , Cheshire
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cheshire                                          3:33.85    3:34.39   60
     1) Jenn Liu 12                     2) Danielle Forrest 9
     3) Lia Sgambato 11                 4) Christina Metcalf 11
       25.65    53.53  1:19.41  1:48.03  2:13.82  2:41.44  3:06.60  3:34.39
  2 Hand-Madison                                      3:40.27    3:35.66   54
     1) Elizabeth Cohan 9               2) Sarah Kinne 12
     3) Katherine Loftus 9              4) Kristen Frost 11
       25.50    53.79  1:20.57  1:49.29  2:15.74  2:44.27  3:09.27  3:35.66
  3 Greenwich                                         3:37.49    3:36.87   52
     1) Erin Morrison 12                2) Amy Minowitz 10
     3) Kerry Gruendel 9                4) Keira Heath 11
       25.98    54.38  1:20.05  1:47.96  2:14.90  2:44.13  3:09.38  3:36.87
  4 Ridgefield                                        3:39.55    3:38.83   50
     1) Alexandra Lovallo 12            2) Michelle Lozach 10
     3) Haley Smith 10                  4) Barbara McHale 11
       26.26    54.60  1:20.95  1:49.97  2:15.96  2:44.76  3:10.88  3:38.83
  5 Amity Regional                                    3:38.95    3:39.95   48
     1) Lindsay Sherman 11              2) Lindsey Ciancola 9
     3) Erin McLaughlin 12              4) Kasey Kesses 12
       26.35    54.74  1:21.82  1:52.34  2:18.02  2:46.63  3:11.97  3:39.95
  6 Manchester                                        3:38.01    3:41.55   46
     1) Christina Hughes 11             2) Chelsea Heneghan 10
     3) Kayleigh Boucher 11             4) Laura Conter 12
       26.18    53.93  1:20.51  1:50.33  2:17.03  2:47.73  3:13.29  3:41.55
  7 Darien                                            3:40.88    3:41.57   44
     1) Lauren McKenna 12               2) Mallory Kiplinger 10
     3) Suzie Waller 11                 4) Caitlin Block 12
       26.99    55.71  1:21.25  1:49.78  2:16.58  2:46.46  3:12.92  3:41.57
  8 Newtown                                           3:45.52    3:42.62   42
     1) Amy Robinson 12                 2) Sally Tabler 10
     3) Maggie Hemingway 10             4) Abby Atkinson 11
       27.44    56.84  1:23.29  1:52.56  2:18.91  2:47.96  3:14.11  3:42.62
  9 Westhill                                          3:46.26    3:44.20   38
     1) Katelynn Gray 11                2) Kelsey Carson 10
     3) Lindsay Walter 11               4) Kara Oulighan 11
       27.51    56.73  1:23.80  1:52.88  2:19.52  2:48.63  3:14.82  3:44.20
 10 Wilton                                            3:43.62    3:45.06   34
     1) Anne Denton 10                  2) Carly Bollinger 12
     3) Marlene Graf 11                 4) Elizabeth Legan 10
       27.27    57.35  1:24.68  1:53.98  2:21.03  2:50.23  3:16.16  3:45.06
 11 New Canaan                                        3:44.47    3:46.17   32
     1) Hannah Marlow 10                2) Brianne Davis 10
     3) Heidi Wolfgruber 10             4) Molly Goebel 10
       27.13    55.76  1:23.51  1:54.19  2:21.02  2:50.70  3:17.01  3:46.17
 12 Naugatuck                                         3:49.35    3:46.37   30
     1) Abigail Tooker 10               2) Sarah Thomas 9
     3) Tania Whitley 11                4) Maribeth Ford 11
       26.73    55.38  1:22.07  1:51.08  2:18.18  2:49.15  3:16.07  3:46.37
 13 Shelton                                           3:47.04    3:46.58   28
     1) Sara Callahan 12                2) Allison Kreho 9
     3) Kimberly Kreho 12               4) Allison Wells 10
       27.96    57.85  1:26.25  1:55.88  2:22.95  2:52.51  3:18.42  3:46.58
 14 Staples                                           3:49.34    3:47.04   26
     1) Sarah Marriott 10               2) Laura Scott 9
     3) Ali Heller 12                   4) Anna Smith 11
       28.10    58.38  1:25.35  1:54.40  2:21.69  2:52.16  3:18.32  3:47.04
 15 Glastonbury                                       3:49.05    3:47.67   24
     1) Larken Petardi 11               2) Allison Zocco 12
     3) Hollis Viray 11                 4) Eunice Han 9
       27.95    57.13  1:24.12  1:53.37  2:20.55  2:50.61  3:17.57  3:47.67
 16 Masuk                                             3:49.47    3:47.98   22
     1) Lauren Honrath 12               2) Sarah Lang 11
     3) Brittany Honrath 10             4) Lauren Cerulli 12
       28.00    58.11  1:25.53  1:55.56  2:23.03  2:53.29  3:19.46  3:47.98
 17 Norwalk/McMahon                                   3:47.38    3:49.17   18
     1) Christina Tran 10               2) Emilie Mitten 11
     3) Jillian Smoragiewicz 11         4) Sarah Suchoff 9
       26.53    54.82  1:23.56  1:56.14  2:22.97  2:53.52  3:20.05  3:49.17
 18 Branford                                          3:48.55    3:49.98   14
     1) Jenna Lupi 12                   2) Meghan Fay 9
     3) Whitney Herzog 12               4) Michele Ferguson 11
       28.26    58.44  1:25.69  1:56.03  2:22.79  2:53.47  3:20.62  3:49.98
 19 St. Paul                                          3:49.33    3:50.00   12
     1) Alison O'Keefe 11               2) Caitlin Urciuoli 11
     3) Emily Krawiecki 12              4) Sandra Bujalski 12
       27.85    58.08  1:26.58  1:58.39  2:26.27  2:56.87  3:22.16  3:50.00
 20 East Catholic                                     3:51.87    3:50.74   10
     1) Audrey Scott 10                 2) Norah Gentile 9
     3) Emily Johnson 11                4) Jenna Waldron 10
       27.88    58.27  1:25.66  1:55.62  2:22.95  2:53.71  3:20.83  3:50.74
 21 Wethersfield                                      3:49.76    3:52.49    8
     1) Rebecca Kotkin 12               2) Sadie Decourcy 12
     3) Erica Kriedel 12                4) Jacqueline Dolan 11
       27.31    56.41  1:23.91  1:54.71  2:23.23  2:55.53  3:11.28  3:52.49
 22 Windsor                                           3:52.32    3:52.53    6
     1) Maura Pepin 12                  2) Kimberly Corredor 12
     3) Ellen McCooe 11                 4) Samantha Morse 12
       28.23    58.99  1:26.61  1:57.10  2:25.21  2:56.58  3:23.08  3:52.53
 23 Hamden                                            3:50.49    3:57.65    4
     1) Melanie Murray 11               2) Claire Bogart 11
     3) Sarah Baser 11                  4) Sarah Froehlich 10
       28.32    59.11  1:26.64  1:57.92  2:26.97  2:59.47  3:26.71  3:57.65
 24 Hadd-Kill                                         3:54.50    3:59.44    2
     1) Mary Kate Almeida 10            2) Devon Moore 11
     3) Dempsey Haynosch 9              4) Katherine Wargo 10
       30.23  1:03.20  1:32.63  2:05.83  2:33.09  3:03.56  3:30.52  3:59.44

  

Diving Results held Friday, November 19 at SCSU

Name                 Grade  School               Score    Points
Shannon Burke           12  Shelton             379.60      30 
Jennifer Potvin         12  Waterford           372.45      27 
Kristy Dougan           10  Southington         348.10      26 
Cameron Murphy          12  Darien              347.35      25 
Kyla McGlynn            12  Branford            339.00      24 
Stefanie Gargano        12  Branford            338.90      23 
Erika Ferri             12  Lauralton Hall      334.70      22 
Christine McAulay       12  Pomperaug           325.25      21 
Charlotte Ford           9  Greenwich           323.05      19 
Erin White              12  Glastonbury         319.45      17 
Carolyn DiMarco          9  Weston              312.15      16 
Catherine Solvsvig       9  Greenwich           311.10      15 
Megan Rock              12  Cheshire            310.85      14 
Blair Sullivan          12  Amity Regional      308.95      13 
Jocelyn Avery           11  Norwalk/McMahon     308.10      12 
Emily Zilm              12  Hamden              307.60      11 
Katie Markelz           12  Fairfield Warde     305.05       9 
Christine Hocking       12  Sheehan             303.90       7 
Heather Bodington       10  Wethersfield        302.30       6 
Alyssa Mucci            11  Trumbull            298.85       5 
Maxine Dube-Fredericks  11  Hand-Madison        294.55       4 
Brittany Amendola       12  Branford            292.90       3 
Amanda Burden            9  Amity Regional      290.15       2 
Danielle Willis         12  East Hartford       284.95       1

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT