ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
UofA @ USC-W & day 1of2 Men UofA@USC & ASU@USC
11/21/2004-11/21/2004
Los Angeles, California USA



Arizona @ USC - Women
and
Day One of Two - Men
    Arizona v. ASU @ USC
    Arizona @ USC
  
Results 


Nov. 19, 2004 


Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time
	1	ARIZ	A	3:43.49	  11
	26.83	54.83	20.05	1:02.54
	25.57	55.17	24.21	50.95
	2	USC	A	3:44.00	  4
	1) Fargus, Joanna	2) Sieper, Kristina
	3) Goetsch, Emily	4) Jeffrey, Rhi
	27.38	55.98	29.39	1:03.26
	25.53	54.72	24.13	50.04
	3	ARIZ	B	3:53.13	  2
	28.58	58.85	19.24	1:05.52
	25.29	55.35	25.29	53.41
	4	USC	B	3:57.22
	1) Viveros, Renee	2) Kozak, Marisa
	3) Connealy, Cait	4) Polich, Kate
	28.39	59.13	32.06	1:08.12
	26.08	56.74	25.50	53.23
	---	USC	C	DQ
	1) Everett, Kelly	2) Quillen, Erin
	3) Gee, Jamison	4) Griffay, Daniella
	32.43	1:06.92	37.45	1:20.49
	29.64	1:04.90	28.09	59.87
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time
	1	ARIZ	A	1:19.96	  11
	1) Subirats, Albert	2) Rollins, Dave
	3) Barnes, Ivan	4) Ritter, Adam
	19.94	19.73	20.30	19.99
	2	USC	A	1:21.45	  4
	1) Gosper, Richard	2) Sussex, Sean
	3) Panos, Tyler	4) Flaskay, Mihaly
	20.92	20.17	20.64	19.72
	3	ARIZ	B	1:23.28	  2
	1) Ferns, Lyndon	2) Burnett, Simon
	3) Jeffers, Byron	4) Persson, Jonas
	21.26	20.66	20.63	20.73
	4	USC	B	1:24.93
	1) Wilson, Tyler	2) Bodrogi, Victor
	3) Masson, Sam	4) Meszaros, Gergely
	21.40	20.97	21.35	21.21
	5	ASU	A	1:25.74
	1) Crowder, Richie SO	2) Fleming, Pat SO
	3) Barrett, Jeff SR	4) Hickman, Tom JR
	21.21	20.64	20.20	23.69
	6	ASU	B	1:27.64
	1) Crowder, Bobby SR	2) McDonald, Steve JR
	3) Rahaeuser, Evan SR	4) Dwelley, John FR
	22.38	21.82	21.50	21.94
	7	ARIZ	C	x1:28.26
	1) Howard, Andrew	2) Steninger, Bart
	3) Thoman, Nick	4) Stevens, Nate
	22.20	22.53	21.51	22.02

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Mason, Emily	ARIZ	10:00.20	  9
	28.56	30.72	30.91	30.82
	30.35	30.20	30.08	30.02
	30.08	29.99	29.31	29.52
	29.42	29.66	29.48	29.68
	29.88	30.14	30.80	30.58
	2	Keller, Kalyn	USC	10:06.45	  4
	28.51	30.72	31.08	30.86
	30.59	30.36	30.41	30.38
	30.53	30.58	30.49	30.71
	30.33	30.54	30.82	30.66
	30.17	30.08	30.45	28.18
	3	Hentzen, Whitney	USC	10:06.65	  3
	28.65	30.36	30.26	30.50
	30.62	30.66	30.63	30.41
	30.05	30.31	30.21	30.74
	30.83	30.46	30.79	30.67
	30.95	30.21	30.61	28.73
	4	Allen, Brittany	USC	10:25.46	  2
	29.09	31.14	31.33	31.42
	31.45	31.38	31.23	31.27
	31.26	31.18	31.30	31.24
	31.57	31.37	31.56	31.49
	31.34	31.94	31.87	31.03
	5	Willis, Katie	ARIZ	10:27.70	  1
	29.24	31.43	31.91	32.13
	31.87	31.91	31.47	31.58
	31.26	31.40	31.23	31.22
	31.70	31.44	31.45	31.44
	31.48	31.62	31.17	30.75
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Hayes, Jessica	ARIZ	1:50.64	  9
	26.78	28.55	27.90	27.41
	2	Jeffrey, Rhi	USC	1:50.79	  4
	27.32	28.81	28.15	26.51
	3	Nymeyer, Lacey	ARIZ	1:51.19	  3
	26.88	28.47	28.23	27.61
	4	Flanagan, Meg	ARIZ	1:54.24	  2
	26.86	29.15	29.29	28.94
	5	Vazhenin, Stacy	USC	1:54.27	  1
	27.16	28.79	29.32	29.00
	6	Polich, Kate	USC	1:54.90
	27.39	29.16	29.34	29.01
	7	Elofson, Kathryn	ARIZ	x1:58.51
	27.54	30.02	30.58	30.37
	---	Hartwell, Ali	USC	X1:55.84
	27.07	28.77	29.81	30.19
	---	Brecht, Lauren	USC	X1:58.20
	26.98	29.75	30.63	30.84
	---	Granat, Margaux	USC	X2:00.52
	28.61	30.49	31.11	30.31
	---	Devlin, Deirdre	USC	X2:00.77
	27.99	30.40	31.36	31.02

Event 5  Men 400 Yard IM
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Mellouli, Ous	USC	3:49.88	  9
	24.74	27.89	29.34	28.82
	32.17	33.19	27.70	26.03
	2	Fahey, Paul	USC	3:56.43	  4
	25.52	28.90	30.49	30.08
	33.22	33.21	28.51	26.50
	3	Nuess, CJ	 FR	ASU	3:58.51	  3
	25.53	29.19	31.29	30.70
	33.63	34.15	27.84	26.18
	4	Kolozar, David	 JR	ASU	3:58.56	  2
	24.99	28.30	32.36	31.02
	32.51	34.21	28.21	26.96
	5	Donaldson, Ryan	USC	4:02.47	  1
	26.34	30.13	31.72	31.46
	33.31	34.07	28.50	26.94
	6	Storie, Tyler	USC	x4:03.01
	26.19	29.91	31.40	31.04
	34.78	34.61	28.50	26.58
	7	DeBerry, Tyler	ARIZ	4:03.69
	24.93	29.03	31.91	30.53
	35.98	36.55	27.78	26.98
	8	Rothman, Nate	ARIZ	4:10.36
	25.46	29.82	30.83	30.33
	37.19	37.23	29.99	29.51
	9	MacDonald, Russell	 SR	ASU	4:16.61
	25.82	30.05	32.75	32.86
	35.71	36.81	31.79	30.82
	---	Hall, Connor	USC	X4:11.08
	27.04	30.31	33.40	31.65
	36.56	35.95	28.71	27.46
	---	Horton, Kyle	 SR	ASU	DQ
	26.14	30.45	31.01	30.63
	35.41	36.14	28.12	27.74
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Gresdal, Jenna	ARIZ	54.75	  9
	26.70	28.05
	2	Fargus, Joanna	USC	56.20	  4
	27.78	28.42
	3	Smith, Marshi	ARIZ	56.32	  3
	27.16	29.16
	4	Hayes, Jessica	ARIZ	56.98	  2
	27.94	29.04
	5	Kozak, Marisa	USC	58.05	  1
	28.45	29.60
	6	Viveros, Renee	USC	59.24
	28.76	30.48
	7	Hackett, Ryann	ARIZ	x59.31
	28.85	30.46
	8	Everett, Kelly	USC	x1:07.95
	33.50	34.45
	---	Granat, Margaux	USC	X1:04.19
	31.98	32.21
	---	Griffay, Daniella	USC	X1:08.17
	33.49	34.68
	---	Morford, Rachel	USC	X1:15.44
	36.94	38.50
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Sieper, Erin	ARIZ	1:03.52	  9
	30.28	33.24
	2	Sieper, Kristina	USC	1:04.05	  4
	30.24	33.81
	3	Strouse, Emily	ARIZ	1:05.78	  3
	31.44	34.34
	4	Willis, Katie	ARIZ	1:06.50	  2
	31.45	35.05
	5	Vazhenin, Stacy	USC	1:07.92	  1
	32.35	35.57
	6	Quillen, Erin	USC	1:22.36
	38.58	43.78
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Ferns, Lyndon	ARIZ	43.59	  9
	20.91	22.68
	2	Burnett, Simon	ARIZ	44.21	  4
	21.48	22.73
	3	Persson, Jonas	ARIZ	44.97	  3
	21.88	23.09
	4	Sussex, Sean	USC	45.33	  2
	21.73	23.60
	5	Ritter, Adam	ARIZ	x45.60
	22.07	23.53
	6	Barrett, Jeff	 SR	ASU	45.85	  1
	22.14	23.71
	7	Subirats, Albert	ARIZ	x46.28
	22.03	24.25
	8	Gosper, Richard	USC	46.39
	22.22	24.17
	8	Panos, Tyler	USC	46.39
	22.50	23.89
	10	Jeffers, Byron	ARIZ	x46.52
	22.34	24.18
	11	Wilson, Tyler	USC	x46.67
	22.35	24.32
	12	Hickman, Tom	 JR	ASU	47.49
	22.65	24.84
	13	Fleming, Pat	 SO	ASU	47.72
	22.51	25.21
	14	Oka, Matt	USC	x48.50
	23.30	25.20
	15	Crowder, Richie	 SO	ASU	x48.54
	22.95	25.59
	16	Dwelley, John	 FR	ASU	x49.11
	23.82	25.29
	17	Steninger, Bart	ARIZ	x49.21
	23.62	25.59
	18	Howard, Andrew	ARIZ	x49.56
	23.81	25.75
	---	Elser, Bryce	USC	X48.02
	23.25	24.77
	---	Zemaitis, John	 JR	ASU	X48.23
	23.59	24.64
	---	Skuba, Joe	USC	X48.35
	23.15	25.20
	---	Primeaux, Matt	USC	X50.41
	23.43	26.98
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Goetsch, Emily	USC	2:00.45	  9
	27.72	31.12	31.04	30.57
	2	Myers, Whitney	ARIZ	2:00.57	  4
	27.50	31.21	31.16	30.70
	3	Connealy, Cait	USC	2:02.01	  3
	28.05	31.11	31.06	31.79
	4	Pursley, Lisa	ARIZ	2:04.99	  2
	27.67	31.63	31.87	33.82
	5	Deters, Bree	USC	2:12.47	  1
	30.08	33.73	34.53	34.13
	6	Allen, Brittany	USC	x2:13.13
	30.14	34.11	34.43	34.45
	---	Hartwell, Ali	USC	X2:09.68
	28.80	32.48	34.10	34.30
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Gresdal, Jenna	ARIZ	23.49	  9
	2	Nymeyer, Lacey	ARIZ	23.66	  4
	3	Cashion, Courtney	ARIZ	23.87	  3
	4	Fargus, Joanna	USC	24.09	  2
	5	Smith, Marshi	ARIZ	x24.18
	---	Gee, Jamison	USC	X26.42
	---	Morford, Rachel	USC	X27.97
	---	Quillen, Erin	USC	X28.27
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Burnett, Simon	ARIZ	1:46.56	  9
	25.25	27.06	27.26	26.99
	2	Thoman, Nick	ARIZ	1:46.99	  4
	25.88	27.62	27.11	26.38
	3	Bodrogi, Victor	USC	1:48.09	  3
	25.62	27.46	27.40	27.61
	4	Masson, Sam	USC	1:51.15	  2
	26.22	28.45	28.76	27.72
	5	Crowder, Bobby	 SR	ASU	1:52.92	  1
	27.67	28.39	28.42	28.44
	6	Rothman, Nate	ARIZ	1:53.37
	27.19	28.04	28.98	29.16
	7	Rahaeuser, Evan	 SR	ASU	1:53.89
	26.66	28.80	29.24	29.19
	8	Taylor, Denton	ARIZ	x1:56.10
	26.97	29.20	29.74	30.19
	9	Donaldson, Ryan	USC	1:59.79
	28.03	30.12	30.96	30.68
Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
Name	Yr	   School	Finals Score
	1	Hartley, Blythe	USC	306.83	  9
	2	Febvay, Claire	ARIZ	x268.50
	3	Yarrison, Mary	ARIZ	x265.64
	4	Bemme, Daniela	ARIZ	239.54	  4
	5	Lewallen, Kathryn	USC	236.85	  3
	6	Tycast, Ali	USC	228.97	  2
	7	Cline, Kirssa	ARIZ	228.45	  1
	8	MacDonald, Megan	ARIZ	206.63
	---	Osmun, Eileen	USC	X177.67
	---	Popp, Kim	USC	X183.14
	---	Draper, Lindsay	USC	X226.35
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Nymeyer, Lacey	ARIZ	51.03	  9
	24.98	26.05
	2	Cashion, Courtney	ARIZ	51.22	  4
	24.90	26.32
	3	Jeffrey, Rhi	USC	51.47	  3
	25.30	26.17
	4	Smith, Marshi	ARIZ	52.46	  2
	25.22	27.24
	5	Hackett, Ryann	ARIZ	x53.71
	25.88	27.83
	6	Polich, Kate	USC	53.75	  1
	26.14	27.61
	7	Brecht, Lauren	USC	54.45
	26.48	27.97
	8	Deters, Bree	USC	x57.14
	27.77	29.37
	---	Granat, Margaux	USC	X57.15
	27.79	29.36
	---	Gee, Jamison	USC	X58.08
	27.76	30.32
	---	Quillen, Erin	USC	X1:01.77
	29.23	32.54
	---	Griffay, Daniella	USC	X1:02.27
	29.93	32.34
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Fargus, Joanna	USC	1:59.89	  9
	29.29	30.35	30.68	29.57
	2	Gresdal, Jenna	ARIZ	2:00.55	  4
	28.59	30.78	30.99	30.19
	3	Hayes, Jessica	ARIZ	2:00.83	  3
	29.34	30.76	30.53	30.20
	4	Keller, Kalyn	USC	2:04.34	  2
	29.72	31.16	31.86	31.60
	5	Viveros, Renee	USC	2:05.32	  1
	29.62	31.98	31.79	31.93
	6	Flanagan, Meg	ARIZ	2:07.62
	30.38	32.10	32.58	32.56
	7	Erickson, Danielle	ARIZ	x2:12.69
	30.90	33.44	33.88	34.47
	8	Everett, Kelly	USC	x2:24.41
	34.10	36.61	37.31	36.39
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Barnes, Ivan	ARIZ	2:01.22	  9
	27.48	31.45	30.86	31.43
	2	Mellouli, Ous	USC	2:01.39	  4
	27.98	31.00	31.32	31.09
	3	Martins, Leo	 SO	ASU	2:02.03	  3
	27.80	31.17	31.30	31.76
	4	Flaskay, Mihaly	USC	2:02.82	  2
	27.27	31.54	31.84	32.17
	5	Youm, Joon	USC	2:02.88	  1
	28.35	31.09	31.12	32.32
	6	Stevens, Nate	ARIZ	2:03.10
	28.21	31.54	31.42	31.93
	7	Clements, Joey	 JR	ASU	2:03.90
	27.96	31.27	31.92	32.75
	8	Rollins, Dave	ARIZ	2:04.16
	27.64	31.58	32.25	32.69
	9	Fahey, Paul	USC	x2:04.37
	29.49	31.39	31.75	31.74
	10	Nuess, CJ	 FR	ASU	2:04.83
	28.65	32.11	31.88	32.19
	11	Ward, Emerson	 SR	ASU	x2:08.41
	29.01	32.89	32.91	33.60
	12	Barone, Gregory	USC	x2:08.63
	29.47	32.64	33.52	33.00
	13	Stinson, Bob	ARIZ	x2:11.59
	29.50	32.97	34.07	35.05
	14	Kiley, Ryan	ARIZ	x2:11.63
	29.61	33.08	34.01	34.93
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Sieper, Erin	ARIZ	2:16.64	  9
	31.24	34.73	34.96	35.71
	2	Sieper, Kristina	USC	2:18.31	  4
	32.18	34.65	35.94	35.54
	3	Strouse, Emily	ARIZ	2:23.81	  3
	32.33	36.50	37.21	37.77
	4	Vazhenin, Stacy	USC	2:30.72	  2
	34.32	38.58	39.00	38.82
	5	Brecht, Lauren	USC	2:33.50	  1
	35.23	39.16	39.57	39.54
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Ferns, Lyndon	ARIZ	47.25	  9
	21.74	25.51
	2	Subirats, Albert	ARIZ	49.33	  4
	22.89	26.44
	3	Masson, Sam	USC	49.39	  3
	23.11	26.28
	4	Bodrogi, Victor	USC	49.60	  2
	23.31	26.29
	5	Meszaros, Gergely	USC	49.66	  1
	23.24	26.42
	6	Lovell, Brandon	USC	x50.77
	23.86	26.91
	7	Thoman, Nick	ARIZ	50.82
	23.76	27.06
	8	Dwelley, John	 FR	ASU	52.02
	24.11	27.91
	9	McDonald, Steve	 JR	ASU	52.14
	23.97	28.17
	10	Rothman, Nate	ARIZ	x53.25
	24.61	28.64
	11	Horton, Kyle	 SR	ASU	53.45
	24.91	28.54
	12	Howard, Andrew	ARIZ	x55.03
	25.38	29.65
	13	Steninger, Bart	ARIZ	x55.58
	25.83	29.75
	---	Elser, Bryce	USC	X52.90
	24.70	28.20
	---	Hall, Connor	USC	X53.25
	25.48	27.77
Event 18  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Mason, Emily	ARIZ	4:53.34	  9
	27.84	29.98	29.65	29.52
	29.70	28.96	29.11	29.40
	29.71	29.47
	2	Keller, Kalyn	USC	4:57.44	  4
	28.00	30.15	30.00	30.08
	30.17	29.79	29.99	30.25
	29.90	29.11
	3	Hentzen, Whitney	USC	5:00.70	  3
	29.10	30.18	30.52	30.25
	30.45	30.34	30.27	30.28
	30.27	29.04
	4	Willis, Katie	ARIZ	5:01.87	  2
	28.11	30.44	30.31	30.41
	30.51	30.77	30.59	30.52
	30.40	29.81
	5	Allen, Brittany	USC	5:04.35	  1
	29.06	31.10	31.04	30.65
	30.32	30.25	30.49	30.60
	30.74	30.10
	6	Hartwell, Ali	USC	x5:12.89
	29.10	31.17	31.54	31.46
	31.35	31.29	31.85	31.88
	32.19	31.06
	7	Devlin, Deirdre	USC	x5:15.32
	29.63	31.20	31.55	31.89
	31.60	31.81	31.97	32.26
	32.24	31.17
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Goetsch, Emily	USC	55.24	  9
	26.08	29.16
	2	Pursley, Lisa	ARIZ	55.71	  4
	25.95	29.76
	3	Myers, Whitney	ARIZ	55.97	  3
	26.44	29.53
	4	Connealy, Cait	USC	56.11	  2
	26.42	29.69
	5	Kozak, Marisa	USC	56.34	  1
	26.98	29.36
	6	Sieper, Erin	ARIZ	59.56
	27.48	32.08
	7	Deters, Bree	USC	x1:00.34
	28.71	31.63
	8	Erickson, Danielle	ARIZ	x1:03.22
	29.73	33.49

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Mellouli, Ous	USC	4:22.00	  9
	24.42	26.25	26.49	26.85
	26.90	27.00	27.01	26.47
	25.25	25.36
	2	DeBerry, Tyler	ARIZ	4:25.04	  4
	24.17	26.76	26.41	26.67
	26.77	26.97	26.90	27.29
	27.21	25.89
	3	Jensen, Larsen	USC	4:25.40	  3
	24.89	27.07	27.05	27.26
	26.97	27.17	26.69	26.77
	26.55	24.98
	4	Azevedo, Lucas	 FR	ASU	4:29.21	  2
	24.94	27.33	27.12	27.48
	26.65	27.05	27.26	27.33
	27.08	26.97
	5	Antisdale, William	USC	4:34.87	  1
	25.34	27.27	27.86	27.89
	27.93	27.79	27.45	28.02
	27.93	27.39
	6	Kolozar, David	 JR	ASU	4:35.67
	24.72	27.06	27.25	27.75
	28.19	28.25	28.53	28.43
	28.31	27.18
	7	Fahey, Paul	USC	x4:38.19
	26.26	28.00	28.36	28.24
	28.49	28.45	28.35	28.45
	28.51	25.08
	8	Barrett, Jeff	 SR	ASU	4:40.32
	25.60	28.37	28.55	28.37
	28.32	28.18	28.94	29.03
	28.41	26.55
	9	Carlson, Micah	 JR	ASU	x4:40.43
	25.97	28.24	28.44	28.41
	28.39	28.44	28.19	28.56
	28.45	27.34
	10	Ritter, Adam	ARIZ	4:43.31
	25.49	27.95	28.01	28.38
	27.93	28.50	29.07	29.45
	29.71	28.82
	---	Storie, Tyler	USC	X4:40.89
	25.56	27.92	28.36	28.42
	28.38	28.58	28.63	28.78
	28.49	27.77
	---	Skuba, Joe	USC	X4:44.90
	25.50	28.15	28.85	29.29
	29.38	29.00	29.09	29.02
	28.81	27.81
	---	Kauffman, Michael	USC	X4:48.76
	26.51	28.71	28.84	28.97
	28.80	28.92	29.29	29.97
	29.71	29.04
	---	Fischer, Jacob	 FR	ASU	X4:49.85
	26.91	28.61	28.73	29.17
	29.37	29.42	29.47	29.63
	29.53	29.01
	---	Thompson, Bradley	USC	X4:54.53
	26.40	28.58	29.13	29.63
	29.89	30.30	30.31	30.52
	30.61	29.16
Event 21  Men 1 mtr Diving
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Score
	1	Hilde, Michael	USC	323.02	  9
	2	Collier, John	ARIZ	303.52	  4
	3	Jenkins, Kenny	USC	288.67	  3
	4	Vincent, Ray	USC	252.75	  2
	5	Hagedon, Jeff	ARIZ	197.62	  1
Event 22  Women 3 mtr Diving
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Score
	1	Hartley, Blythe	USC	313.35	  9
	2	Yarrison, Mary	ARIZ	x270.68
	3	Tycast, Ali	USC	267.30	  4
	4	Febvay, Claire	ARIZ	x261.23
	5	Bemme, Daniela	ARIZ	252.30	  3
	6	MacDonald, Megan	ARIZ	234.53	  2
	7	Cline, Kirssa	ARIZ	228.37	  1
	8	Draper, Lindsay	USC	222.60
	---	Osmun, Eileen	USC	X184.35
	---	Popp, Kim	USC	X196.20
	---	Lewallen, Kathryn	USC	X211.80
Event 23  Women 400 Yard IM
	Name	Yr	   School	Finals Time
	1	Myers, Whitney	ARIZ	4:18.89	  9
	28.25	32.48	32.95	32.26
	36.82	37.27	29.89	28.97
	2	Mason, Emily	ARIZ	4:22.08	  4
	28.29	31.66	33.39	33.08
	37.36	37.84	30.43	30.03
	3	Strouse, Emily	ARIZ	4:31.44	  3
	29.25	33.63	35.48	34.86
	38.56	38.84	30.76	30.06
	4	Vazhenin, Stacy	USC	4:32.52	  2
	29.90	33.56	34.50	33.47
	38.82	39.74	32.16	30.37
	5	Viveros, Renee	USC	4:35.37	  1
	28.94	32.81	35.76	33.24
	40.48	40.03	32.80	31.31
	Exh	Keller, Kalyn	USC	4:37.22
	29.49	32.93	34.85	35.03
	41.32	42.12	31.53	29.95
	7	Devlin, Deirdre	USC	x4:42.98
	30.51	34.77	37.27	35.49
	40.38	41.36	31.97	31.23
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time
	1	ARIZ	A	1:34.60	  11
	1) Hayes, Jessica	2) Cashion, Courtney
	3) Mason, Emily	4) Nymeyer, Lacey
	24.13	23.34	23.96	23.17
	2	ARIZ	B	1:35.94	  4
	1) Elofson, Kathryn	2) Pursley, Lisa
	3) Hackett, Ryann	4) Smith, Marshi
	24.78	24.06	23.66	23.44
	3	USC	A	1:36.94	  2
	1) Sieper, Kristina	2) Goetsch, Emily
	3) Connealy, Cait	4) Jeffrey, Rhi
	25.00	24.23	24.15	23.56
	4	USC	B	1:40.46
	1) Polich, Kate	2) Kozak, Marisa
	3) Deters, Bree	4) Brecht, Lauren
	24.80	24.92	25.78	24.96
	---	ARIZ	C	X1:38.59
	1) Flanagan, Meg	2) Strouse, Emily
	3) Willis, Katie	4) Erickson, Danielle
	24.48	24.85	24.29	24.97
	---	USC	C	X1:44.57
	1) Hentzen, Whitney	2) Hartwell, Ali
	3) Devlin, Deirdre	4) Gee, Jamison
	26.00	25.49	26.84	26.24
Event 25  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals Time
	1	ARIZ	A	3:14.82	  11
	1) Thoman, Nick	2) Barnes, Ivan
	3) Ferns, Lyndon	4) Burnett, Simon
	24.12	49.16	25.75	55.29
	21.63	47.16	20.36	43.21
	2	USC	A	3:16.73	  4
	1) Bodrogi, Victor	2) Flaskay, Mihaly
	3) Masson, Sam	4) Sussex, Sean
	24.43	49.20	25.08	54.15
	22.63	49.31	20.64	44.07
	3	ARIZ	B	3:21.07	  2
	1) Rollins, Dave	2) Stevens, Nate
	3) Subirats, Albert	4) Persson, Jonas
	24.11	49.83	26.27	56.40
	22.45	50.04	21.21	44.80
	4	USC	B	3:23.65
	1) Mellouli, Ous	2) Fahey, Paul
	3) Meszaros, Gergely	4) Panos, Tyler
	24.62	50.01	27.21	58.19
	22.83	49.35	21.90	46.10
	5	ASU	A	3:28.36
	1) Rahaeuser, Evan SR	2) Ward, Emerson SR
	3) McDonald, Steve JR	4) Barrett, Jeff SR
	25.53	52.66	26.36	57.07
	23.70	52.23	22.19	46.40
	6	ARIZ	C	x3:29.05
	1) Rothman, Nate	2) Kiley, Ryan
	3) Jeffers, Byron	4) Ritter, Adam
	25.41	52.21	27.66	59.71
	23.27	51.27	21.76	45.86
	7	ASU	B	3:31.25
	1) Crowder, Bobby SR	2) MacDonald, Russell SR
	3) Dwelley, John FR	4) Zemaitis, John JR
	25.79	52.63	26.97	58.48
	24.08	52.74	22.74	47.40
	8	USC	C	x3:35.48
	1) Hall, Connor	2) Youm, Joon
	3) Lovell, Brandon	4) Elser, Bryce
	28.23	57.17	26.77	57.29
	24.06	52.40	22.66	48.62
	9	ARIZ	D	x3:38.06
	1) Taylor, Denton	2) Stinson, Bob
	3) Steninger, Bart	4) Howard, Andrew
	25.67	52.79	27.81	59.73
	25.50	55.65	23.70	49.89


 
  
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT