ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
10-22-04 ASU v UNLV M-W
10/22/2004-10/22/2004
Tempe, Arizona usa

Arizona State vs. UNLV - 10/22/2004
Team Rankings - Through Event 32

Female Team Scores

Place School Points
1 Arizona State ASU 214
2 UNLV UNLV 86
300.00 Total

Male Team Scores

Place School Points
1 UNLV UNLV 152 . 50
2 Arizona State ASU 141 . 50
294.00 Total

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
A 1:39.90
B 1:42.89
Relay Team Finals Time
A ASU 1 1:45.07 11
1) Andrew, Caitlin FR 2) Schmidt, Heidi JR
3) Ullrich, Laura JR 4) Szigeti, Florencia SR
A UNLV 2 1:47.33 4
1) Bradshaw, Jessie JR 2) Burns, Shayna JR
3) Nettenstrom, Kari FR 4) Sandback, Marina FR
B ASU 3 1:47.36 2
1) Baldinger, Erin JR 2) Brown, Lindsey FR
3) Fischer, Sarah M SR 4) Armour, Abra SO
C ASU 4 x1:50.10
1) Abe, Carissa SO 2) DeVinny, Cara SR
3) Hall, Jessica SO 4) Steffensen, Sandra JR
B UNLV 5 1:50.72
1) Hunt-Higgins, Megan FR 2) Guiteriz, Kelly FR
3) Vincent, Tiffany SO 4) Wilcox, Natasha FR

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
A 1:26.72
B 1:29.32
Relay Team Finals Time
A UNLV 1 1:31.16 11
1) Hugo, Jonathan SR 2) Adams, Patrick SR
3) Bartoch, Joe JR 4) Nelms, Brandon SO
B UNLV 2 1:32.95 4
1) Phillips, Devin FR 2) Eriksson, Bjorn SR
3) Day, Michael SO 4) Byers, John SO
A ASU 3 1:33.06 2
1) Rahaeuser, Evan SR 2) Ward, Emerson SR
3) McDonald, Steve JR 4) Fleming, Pat SO
B ASU 4 1:34.80
1) Crowder, Bobby SR 2) MacDonald, Russell SR
3) Meconis, Brett JR 4) Hickman, Tom JR
C UNLV 5 x1:38.03
1) Martinson, Adam JR 2) Robinson, Curtis JR
3) Lorring, Peter FR 4) Egmar, Magnus FR

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU FR Schieman, Ellis 1 10:13.64 9
UNLV JR Babin, Julie 2 10:18.47 4
ASU SO Kripps, Jill 3 10:23.27 3
UNLV JR Zick, Alison 4 10:31.84 2
UNLV SO Seaman, Lani 5 10:39.58 1
ASU FR Tursick, Emlynn 6 10:45.77

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU FR Azevedo, Lucas 1 9:27.49 9
UNLV SO Goodrich, Kyle 2 9:30.24 4
UNLV FR Morton, Matthew 3 9:45.66 3
UNLV JR Tannehill, Kyle 4 9:48.03 2
UNLV FR Pittenger, John 5 x9:55.23
ASU JR Carlson, Micah 6 9:59.78 1
ASU FR Fischer, Jacob 7 10:03.57

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
A 1:47.61
B 1:50.83
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU FR Fischer, Sarah A 1 1:52.69 9
ASU JR Steffensen, Sandra 2 1:53.51 4
UNLV FR Nettenstrom, Kari 3 1:54.84 3
ASU JR Hennessy, Kathryn 4 1:55.07 2
UNLV SO Wronn, Katie 5 1:57.63 1
UNLV SO Browning, Lauren 6 1:58.10
ASU JR Wilcox, Kari 7 x1:58.87

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
A 1:36.19
B 1:39.07
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU JR Kolozar, David 1 1:41.62 9
ASU SR Barrett, Jeff 2 1:41.81 4
UNLV FR Phillips, Devin 3 1:41.93 3
UNLV SO Byers, John 4 1:44.90 2
ASU JR Zemaitis, John 5 1:45.97 1
ASU FR Dwelley, John 6 x1:45.98
UNLV FR Egmar, Magnus 7 1:46.51

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
A 54.47
B 56.10
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU SR Szigeti, Florencia 1 57.84 9
UNLV JR Bradshaw, Jessie 2 58.59 4
ASU SO Abe, Carissa 3 59.12 3
ASU JR Baldinger, Erin 4 59.84 2
UNLV JR Zick, Alison 5 1:01.26 1
UNLV FR Hunt-Higgins, Megan 6 1:02.22
UNLV FR Walker, Amber 7 x1:02.55

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
A 47.43
B 48.85
Yr School Name Finals Time
UNLV SR Hugo, Jonathan 1 51.35 9
ASU SR Rahaeuser, Evan 2 51.85 4
ASU SR Crowder, Bobby 3 52.55 3
UNLV JR Martinson, Adam 4 52.80 2
ASU JR Blusiewicz, A.J. 5 53.27 1
UNLV SO Law, Adrian 6 54.52
ASU SR Horton, Kyle 7 x54.97

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
A 1:02.00
B 1:03.86
Yr School Name Finals Time
UNLV JR Burns, Shayna 1 1:05.53 9
ASU JR Schmidt, Heidi 2 1:05.70 4
ASU SO Creek, Christine 3 1:05.81 3
ASU SR DeVinny, Cara 4 1:08.41 2
UNLV FR Guiteriz, Kelly 5 1:09.66 1

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
A 54.00
B 55.62
Yr School Name Finals Time
UNLV SR Adams, Patrick 1 56.63 9
UNLV SR Eriksson, Bjorn 2 57.09 4
ASU SR Ward, Emerson 3 57.34 3
ASU JR Clements, Joey 4 57.97 2
ASU SO Martins, Leo 5 58.51 1
ASU SR MacDonald, Russell 6 x59.29
UNLV JR Robinson, Curtis 7 59.57

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
A 1:58.11
B 2:01.65
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU FR Andrew, Caitlin 1 2:03.86 9
UNLV FR Nettenstrom, Kari 2 2:07.86 4
ASU JR Brown, Sally 3 2:08.90 3
ASU JR Ullrich, Laura 4 2:11.19 2
UNLV FR Cirulis, Nicole 5 2:11.73 1
UNLV SO Vincent, Tiffany 6 2:11.95
ASU SO Hall, Jessica 7 x2:12.84

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
A 1:44.93
B 1:48.07
Yr School Name Finals Time
UNLV SO Day, Michael 1 1:50.04 9
ASU JR Kolozar, David 2 1:50.71 4
ASU FR Nuess, CJ 3 1:52.01 3
UNLV FR Bosnyak, Tamas 4 1:54.24 2
UNLV FR Lorring, Peter 5 1:54.50 1
ASU JR Meconis, Brett 6 1:54.73
ASU JR McDonald, Steve 7 x1:55.59

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
A 22.88
B 23.56
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU JR Baldinger, Erin 1 24.08 9
ASU FR Brown, Lindsey 2 24.42 4
UNLV FR Sandback, Marina 3 24.60 3
UNLV JR Bradshaw, Jessie 4 24.68 2
UNLV FR Walker, Amber 5 24.83 1
ASU SO Armour, Abra 6 24.85
UNLV SO Browning, Lauren 7 x25.44
ASU SO Chang, Julia 8 x25.60

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
A 19.74
B 20.33
Yr School Name Finals Time
UNLV SO Nelms, Brandon 1 20.74 9
UNLV SR Hugo, Jonathan 2 21.38 4
ASU SR Barrett, Jeff 3 21.54 3
UNLV SR Eriksson, Bjorn 4 21.60 2
ASU SO Fleming, Pat 5 21.67 1
ASU JR Hickman, Tom 6 21.79
ASU JR Blusiewicz, A.J. 7 x22.23

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Yr School Name Finals Score
ASU SR Tumlinson, Trisha 1 270.45 9
ASU SO Farwell, Cassidy 2 244.35 4
UNLV JR McLean, Nichole 3 233.40 3
UNLV FR Packard, Daryl 4 229.65 2
ASU SR Zukowski, Nicole 5 222.75 1
UNLV SR Field, Jessica 6 209.10
UNLV FR Williams, Wendy 7 x201.00

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Yr School Name Finals Score
ASU JR Puhakka, Joona 1 300.83 9
ASU JR Bingham, Brant 2 273.45 4
UNLV FR Tanimoto, Eli 3 181.50 3

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
A 49.78
B 51.27
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU SR Szigeti, Florencia 1 51.00 B
ASU FR Brown, Lindsey 2 52.45 4
UNLV FR Sandback, Marina 3 52.86 3
ASU SO Kripps, Jill 4 53.07 2
UNLV SO Browning, Lauren 5 54.92 1
ASU SO Chang, Julia 6 x55.15
UNLV FR Walker, Amber 7 55.24
UNLV SO Wronn, Katie 8 x55.37

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
A 43.53
B 44.83
Yr School Name Finals Time
UNLV JR Bartoch, Joe 1 45.99 9
UNLV SO Nelms, Brandon 2 46.06 4
ASU SR Barrett, Jeff 3 46.40 3
UNLV SO Byers, John 4 47.63 2
ASU SO Fleming, Pat 5 48.08 1
ASU SR Souther, Eric 6 48.83
ASU JR McDonald, Steve 7 x49.07
UNLV FR Egmar, Magnus 8 x49.55

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
A 1:58.24
B 2:01.78
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU FR Andrew, Caitlin 1 2:05.38 9
UNLV JR Bradshaw, Jessie 2 2:08.10 4
ASU FR Tursick, Emlynn 3 2:08.63 3
UNLV JR Babin, Julie 4 2:09.10 2
ASU JR Wilcox, Kari 5 2:10.93 1
UNLV SO Vincent, Tiffany 6 2:11.73

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
A 1:44.02
B 1:47.14
Yr School Name Finals Time
UNLV JR Tannehill, Kyle 1 1:51.37 9
UNLV FR Phillips, Devin 2 1:51.87 4
ASU FR Nuess, CJ 3 1:52.71 3
ASU SR Rahaeuser, Evan 4 1:52.81 2
ASU SR Crowder, Bobby 5 1:53.45 1
UNLV JR Martinson, Adam 6 1:54.44
ASU JR Blusiewicz, A.J. 7 x1:56.50
UNLV JR Rodriguez, David 8 x1:57.89

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
A 2:14.25
B 2:18.27
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU SO Creek, Christine 1 2:21.01 9
UNLV JR Burns, Shayna 2 2:21.64 4
ASU JR Schmidt, Heidi 3 2:23.40 3
ASU SR DeVinny, Cara 4 2:24.29 2
UNLV FR Guiteriz, Kelly 5 2:31.61 1
UNLV SO Seaman, Lani 6 2:33.43

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
A 1:57.35
B 2:00.87
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU SO Martins, Leo 1 2:04.73 9
UNLV SR Adams, Patrick 2 2:05.80 4
ASU JR Clements, Joey 3 2:05.95 3
UNLV FR Bosnyak, Tamas 4 2:06.26 2
ASU SR Ward, Emerson 5 2:09.46 1
UNLV JR Robinson, Curtis 6 2:12.27
ASU SR MacDonald, Russell 7 x2:14.62

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
A 4:45.46
B 4:54.02
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU JR Hennessy, Kathryn 1 5:01.46 9
UNLV FR Nettenstrom, Kari 2 5:06.44 4
ASU SO Armour, Abra 3 5:06.96 3
UNLV JR Zick, Alison 4 5:08.72 2
ASU SO Abe, Carissa 5 5:15.91 1
UNLV SO Wronn, Katie 6 5:25.40

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
A 4:19.63
B 4:27.41
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU FR Azevedo, Lucas 1 4:32.06 9
ASU JR Kolozar, David 2 4:37.52 4
UNLV SO Goodrich, Kyle 3 4:40.35 3
UNLV FR Pittenger, John 4 4:43.81 2
UNLV FR Morton, Matthew 5 4:45.08 1
ASU JR Carlson, Micah 6 4:54.16
ASU FR Fischer, Jacob 7 x4:58.44

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
A 53.75
B 55.36
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU SR Fischer, Sarah M 1 57.29 9
ASU JR Ullrich, Laura 2 57.58 4
ASU FR Schieman, Ellis 3 57.61 3
UNLV FR Cirulis, Nicole 4 58.70 2
UNLV SO Vincent, Tiffany 5 59.60 1
ASU SO Hall, Jessica 6 x1:00.81
UNLV FR Hunt-Higgins, Megan 7 1:02.56

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
A 47.25
B 48.66
Yr School Name Finals Time
UNLV JR Bartoch, Joe 1 49.79 9
UNLV SO Day, Michael 2 50.29 4
UNLV FR Lorring, Peter 3 52.02 2.5
ASU JR Meconis, Brett 3 52.02 2.5
UNLV SO Law, Adrian 5 x52.20
ASU FR Dwelley, John 6 52.52 1
ASU JR McDonald, Steve 7 52.62
ASU SR Horton, Kyle 8 x54.18

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Yr School Name Finals Score
ASU SR Tumlinson, Trisha 1 295.13 9
UNLV JR McLean, Nichole 2 228.75 4
UNLV SR Field, Jessica 3 227.18 3
ASU SO Farwell, Cassidy 4 222.83 2
ASU SR Zukowski, Nicole 5 213.38 1
UNLV FR Packard, Daryl 6 204.15
UNLV FR Williams, Wendy 7 x199.58

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Yr School Name Finals Score
ASU JR Puhakka, Joona 1 283.73 9
ASU JR Bingham, Brant 2 270.08 4
UNLV FR Tanimoto, Eli 3 207.15 3
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
A 4:15.93
B 4:23.60
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU SR DeVinny, Cara 1 4:23.73 9
UNLV JR Babin, Julie 2 4:26.74 4
ASU FR Fischer, Sarah A 3 4:29.88 3
ASU JR Brown, Sally 4 4:31.23 2
ASU FR Tursick, Emlynn 5 x4:42.82
UNLV SO Seaman, Lani 6 4:47.27 1

Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
A 3:47.29
B 3:54.10
Yr School Name Finals Time
ASU FR Nuess, CJ 1 3:57.21 9
UNLV FR Bosnyak, Tamas 2 3:59.30 4
UNLV FR Phillips, Devin 3 4:07.37 3
UNLV JR Tannehill, Kyle 4 4:09.92 2
ASU SO Martins, Leo 5 4:11.99 1
ASU JR Clements, Joey 6 4:13.78
UNLV JR Rodriguez, David 7 x4:17.21
ASU SR MacDonald, Russell 8 x4:33.40

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
A 1:31.01
B 1:33.74
Relay Team Finals Time
A ASU 1 1:35.43 11
1) Szigeti, Florencia SR 2) Andrew, Caitlin FR
3) Ullrich, Laura JR 4) Baldinger, Erin JR
A UNLV 2 1:37.81 4
1) Walker, Amber FR 2) Sandback, Marina FR
3) Burns, Shayna JR 4) Browning, Lauren SO
B ASU 3 1:37.82 2
1) Kripps, Jill SO 2) Brown, Lindsey FR
3) Armour, Abra SO 4) Schmidt, Heidi JR
D ASU 4 x1:40.06
1) Steffensen, Sandra JR 2) Schieman, Ellis FR
3) Abe, Carissa SO 4) Creek, Christine SO
B UNLV 5 1:40.87
1) Wronn, Katie SO 2) Zick, Alison JR
3) Hunt-Higgins, Megan FR 4) Wilcox, Natasha FR
C ASU 6 x1:41.23
1) Fischer, Sarah M SR 2) Chang, Julia SO
3) Hall, Jessica SO 4) Wilcox, Kari JR

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
A 1:18.47
B 1:20.82
Relay Team Finals Time
A ASU 1 1:24.44 11
1) Fleming, Pat SO 2) Rahaeuser, Evan SR
3) Hickman, Tom JR 4) Barrett, Jeff SR
B ASU 2 1:26.75 4
1) Crowder, Bobby SR 2) Blusiewicz, A.J. JR
3) Kolozar, David JR 4) Zemaitis, John JR
B UNLV 3 1:27.27 2
1) Byers, John SO 2) Adams, Patrick SR
3) Day, Michael SO 4) Egmar, Magnus FR
C ASU 4 x1:27.50
1) Meconis, Brett JR 2) Horton, Kyle SR
3) Azevedo, Lucas FR 4) Souther, Eric SR
C UNLV 5 1:29.05
1) Martinson, Adam JR 2) Law, Adrian SO
3) Lorring, Peter FR 4) Robinson, Curtis JR
A UNLV --- DQ
1) Hugo, Jonathan SR 2) Bartoch, Joe JR
3) Nelms, Brandon SO 4) Eriksson, Bjorn SR
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT