ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Dennis Stark Relays - Men
10/1/2004-10/1/2004
Notre Dame, Indiana USA

Licensed to University of Notre Dame   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/2004 11:09 PM
                        Dennis Stark Relays - 10/1/2004                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:25.55  2003      Notre Dame                                  
                         F. Krakowski, T. Randolph, D. Pittman, L.Cavadini 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    1:26.23         20  
     1) Fanslau, Nick SO                2) Carter, Alan SO                
     3) Pittman, Drew SR                4) Cavadini, Louis SO             
                  21.90       43.53 (21.63)     1:05.38 (21.85)     1:26.23 (20.85)
  2 Cleveland State University  'A'                  NT    1:28.72         14  
     1) Norling, Johan FR               2) Thomasson, Daniel JR           
     3) Klaus, Ryan SR                  4) Linton, Gabriel SR             
                  22.16       43.56 (21.40)     1:06.05 (22.49)     1:28.72 (22.67)
  3 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT    1:28.90         12  
     1) Steffes, Adam SR                2) Jefferson, Tyler               
     3) Yugo, David                     4) Batty, John SR                 
                  22.36       44.17 (21.81)     1:06.64 (22.47)     1:28.90 (22.26)
  4 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    1:32.76         10  
     1) Burnett, Andy SR                2) Zehr, Derek JR                 
     3) Lubbehusen, Phil FR             4) Heath, Russell SO              
                  23.21       44.57 (21.36)     1:07.63 (23.06)     1:32.76 (25.13)
  5 Marquette University  'A'                        NT    1:57.36          8  
     1) Vanderhaas, Graham              2) Kim, Eric                      
     3) Walgreen, Drew                  4) Beehner, Luke                  
                  24.77       53.04 (28.27)     1:26.61 (33.57)     1:57.36 (30.75)
 -- Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT         DQ        
     1) Kesler, David JR                2) Stamper, Josh SO               
     3) Standen, Edward FR              4) Regetz, Alan JR                
                  23.53       46.08 (22.55)     1:10.02 (23.94)          DQ (24.71)
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:29.84  2003      Notre Dame                                  
                         D. Bauman, N. Fanslau, T. Kegelman, A. Carter     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    3:33.67         20  
     1) MacKay, Drew FR                 2) Moisan, David SR               
     3) Brown, Ted SO                   4) Bertke, Matt SR                
                  26.32       53.53 (53.53)     1:09.48 (15.95)   1:53.78 (1:00.25)
        2:17.89 (24.11)     2:45.37 (51.59)     3:08.33 (22.96)     3:33.67 (48.30)
  2 Cleveland State University  'A'                  NT    3:39.00         14  
     1) Norling, Johan FR               2) Thomasson, Daniel JR           
     3) Klaus, Ryan SR                  4) Linton, Gabriel SR             
                  26.48       55.00 (55.00)     1:24.00 (29.00)   1:56.43 (1:01.43)
        2:20.90 (24.47)     2:50.14 (53.71)     3:07.38 (17.24)     3:39.00 (48.86)
  3 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT    3:47.04         12  
     1) Frohmader, Ryan JR              2) Palmer, Kyle                   
     3) Bittner, Ross                   4) Heitkamp, Tom                  
                  27.67       56.17 (56.17)     1:26.65 (30.48)   2:01.72 (1:05.55)
        2:26.34 (24.62)     2:55.83 (54.11)     3:19.47 (23.64)     3:47.04 (51.21)
  4 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    3:55.51         10  
     1) Ringwelski, Andy FR             2) Lubbehusen, Phil FR            
     3) Richardson, Erik SO             4) Pietrzak, Keith SO             
                  28.20       58.33 (58.33)     1:29.28 (30.95)   2:04.63 (1:06.30)
        2:30.48 (25.85)     3:01.76 (57.13)     3:26.90 (25.14)     3:55.51 (53.75)
  5 Marquette University  'A'                        NT    4:44.81          8  
     1) Tucker, Ryan FR                 2) Trautschold, David SO          
     3) Hetland, Matt                   4) Walgreen, Drew                 
                  28.73       59.89 (59.89)     1:35.34 (35.45)   2:18.99 (1:19.10)
        2:52.13 (33.14)   3:33.58 (1:14.59)     4:07.10 (33.52)   4:44.81 (1:11.23)
 -- Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT         DQ        
     1) Smith, Travers SO               2) Peterson, David SO             
     3) Pederson, Bob JR                4) Lange, Jeff FR                 
                  26.69       55.38 (55.38)     1:24.04 (28.66)   1:56.90 (1:01.52)
        2:22.88 (25.98)     2:53.62 (56.72)     3:17.95 (24.33)          DQ (53.16)
 
Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 7:05.76  2003      Notre Dame                                  
                         T. Brown, B. Freeman, P. O'Berry, M. Obringer     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    7:12.08         20  
     1) Freeman, Brian SO               2) Guarnier, Bryan JR             
     3) Heffernan, Patrick JR           4) Davis, Patrick JR              
                  24.70       51.46 (51.46)   1:18.89 (1:18.89)   1:45.91 (1:45.91)
        2:11.09 (25.18)     2:39.10 (53.19)   3:07.04 (1:21.13)   3:35.39 (1:49.48)
        3:59.80 (24.41)     4:28.00 (52.61)   4:56.81 (1:21.42)   5:24.99 (1:49.60)
        5:49.72 (24.73)     6:16.75 (51.76)   6:44.49 (1:19.50)   7:12.08 (1:47.09)
  2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT    7:26.67         14  
     1) Watt, Tim JR                    2) Belting, Michael SR            
     3) Lynam, Steve                    4) Winderl, Karl SO               
                  26.32       55.78 (55.78)   1:23.85 (1:23.85)   1:52.27 (1:52.27)
        2:15.71 (23.44)     2:43.17 (50.90)   3:11.38 (1:19.11)   3:39.48 (1:47.21)
        4:04.57 (25.09)     4:33.00 (53.52)   5:02.81 (1:23.33)   5:32.43 (1:52.95)
        5:59.07 (26.64)     6:27.97 (55.54)   6:57.42 (1:24.99)   7:26.67 (1:54.24)
  3 Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT    7:49.57         12  
     1) Stachniak, Mike SO              2) Girard, Eric JR                
     3) Kesler, David JR                4) Pederson, Bob JR               
                  26.28       56.26 (56.26)   1:28.01 (1:28.01)   1:59.87 (1:59.87)
        2:26.60 (26.73)     2:56.95 (57.08)   3:29.30 (1:29.43)   4:01.36 (2:01.49)
        4:26.14 (24.78)     4:55.02 (53.66)   5:25.98 (1:24.62)   5:57.58 (1:56.22)
        6:23.81 (26.23)     6:52.44 (54.86)   7:20.78 (1:23.20)   7:49.57 (1:51.99)
  4 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    7:53.52         10  
     1) Maksimuk, Rob SO                2) Zehr, Derek JR                 
     3) Lubbehusen, Phil FR             4) Heath, Russell SO              
                  25.51       55.12 (55.12)   1:25.95 (1:25.95)   1:56.65 (1:56.65)
        2:23.32 (26.67)     2:55.35 (58.70)   3:28.45 (1:31.80)   4:01.05 (2:04.40)
        4:27.36 (26.31)     4:57.54 (56.49)   5:28.92 (1:27.87)   5:59.80 (1:58.75)
        6:25.65 (25.85)     6:54.83 (55.03)   7:24.53 (1:24.73)   7:53.52 (1:53.72)
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard Individual Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:40.39  2003      Notre Dame                                  
                         J. Barber, J. Lutkus, J. Dermott, D. Moisan       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    3:42.54         20  
     1) Bauman, Doug JR                 2) Parker, Graham FR              
     3) Hochstetler, David SO           4) Lutkus, Jamie JR               
                  24.71       55.17 (55.17)     1:21.67 (26.50)     1:50.97 (55.80)
        2:16.47 (25.50)     2:47.68 (56.71)     3:12.80 (25.12)     3:42.54 (54.86)
  2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT    3:47.16         14  
     1) Gravengood, Chase               2) Seibel, Jeremy                 
     3) Kipp, Brandon                   4) Frohmader, Ryan JR             
                  25.13       55.21 (55.21)     1:20.97 (25.76)     1:52.72 (57.51)
        2:19.09 (26.37)     2:50.75 (58.03)     3:16.12 (25.37)     3:47.16 (56.41)
  3 Cleveland State University  'A'                  NT    3:54.90         12  
     1) Klaus, Ryan SR                  2) Linton, Gabriel SR             
     3) Norling, Johan FR               4) Markle, Ari FR                 
                  28.02   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:17.39 (16.14)     2:00.34 (59.09)
        2:24.55 (24.21)     2:55.65 (55.31)     3:21.37 (25.72)     3:54.90 (59.25)
  4 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    3:56.64         10  
     1) Zehr, Derek JR                  2) Yoder, Jeff FR                 
     3) Lubbehusen, Phil FR             4) Richardson, Erik SO            
                  25.83       57.11 (57.11)     1:24.99 (27.88)   1:57.71 (1:00.60)
        2:24.87 (27.16)   2:58.07 (1:00.36)     3:24.59 (26.52)     3:56.64 (58.57)
  5 Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT    4:03.46          8  
     1) Peterson, David SO              2) Dueball, Scott FR              
     3) Stock, Greg FR                  4) Kirby, Patrick JR              
                  26.42       56.88 (56.88)     1:26.07 (29.19)   1:59.05 (1:02.17)
        2:27.62 (28.57)   3:00.88 (1:01.83)     3:29.25 (28.37)   4:03.46 (1:02.58)
  6 Marquette University  'A'                        NT    4:50.30          6  
     1) Russell, Dave                   2) Tucker, Ryan FR                
     3) Hetland, Matt                   4) Walgreen, Drew                 
                  27.99   1:01.32 (1:01.32)     1:35.25 (33.93)   2:17.00 (1:15.68)
        2:54.04 (37.04)   3:41.36 (1:24.36)     4:11.89 (30.53)   4:50.30 (1:08.94)
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Crescendo (5 legs) Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:04.29  1993      Western Illinois                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    4:10.54         20  
     1) Barnes, Chris JR                2) Seery, Rob FR                  
     3) Zeches, Chris SO                4) O'Berry, Patrick JR            
     5) Hochstetler, David SO           6)                                
                  22.52       45.83 (23.31)     1:11.09 (25.26)     1:35.90 (24.81)
        2:03.59 (27.69)     2:30.40 (26.81)     2:57.64 (27.24)     3:21.83 (24.19)
        3:48.08 (26.25)     4:10.54 (22.46)                                        
  2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT    4:11.50         14  
     1) Batty, John SR                  2) Yugo, David                    
     3) Belting, Michael SR             4) Steffes, Adam SR               
     5) Jefferson, Tyler                6)                                
                  23.12       46.59 (23.47)     1:12.88 (26.29)     1:37.26 (24.38)
        2:05.03 (27.77)     2:33.30 (28.27)     3:00.16 (26.86)     3:23.33 (23.17)
        3:49.68 (26.35)     4:11.50 (21.82)                                        
  3 Cleveland State University  'A'                  NT    4:15.62         12  
     1) Markle, Ari FR                  2) Norling, Johan FR              
     3) Thomasson, Daniel JR            4) Linton, Gabriel SR             
     5) Klaus, Ryan SR                  6)                                
                  23.47       46.25 (22.78)     1:12.27 (26.02)     1:36.98 (24.71)
        2:05.00 (28.02)     2:33.50 (28.50)     3:01.63 (28.13)     3:26.14 (24.51)
        3:52.97 (26.83)     4:15.62 (22.65)                                        
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT    4:32.05         10  
     1) Kesler, David JR                2) Regetz, Alan JR                
     3) Lange, Jeff FR                  4) Stamper, Josh SO               
     5) Kirby, Patrick JR               6)                                
                  23.68       49.32 (25.64)     1:18.05 (28.73)     1:43.18 (25.13)
        2:12.39 (29.21)     2:43.65 (31.26)     3:15.28 (31.63)     3:39.36 (24.08)
        4:07.35 (27.99)     4:32.05 (24.70)                                        
 -- University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT         DQ        
     1) Barnes, Brian FR                2) Donberger, Travis SO           
     3) Richardson, Erik SO             4) Yoder, Jeff FR                 
     5) Maksimuk, Rob SO                6)                                
                  23.71       48.23 (24.52)     1:18.58 (30.35)     1:43.31 (24.73)
        2:11.88 (28.57)     2:41.53 (29.65)     3:11.81 (30.28)     3:38.29 (26.48)
        4:09.50 (31.21)          DQ (24.32)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.70  2003      Notre Dame                                  
                         F.Krakowski, T.Kegelman, L.Cavadini, P.Heffernan  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University  'A'                  NT    3:39.72         20  
     1) Markle, Ari FR                  2) Norling, Johan FR              
     3) Linton, Gabriel SR              4) Klaus, Ryan SR                 
                  25.33       54.56 (54.56)     1:20.54 (25.98)     1:50.64 (56.08)
        2:15.77 (25.13)     2:45.42 (54.78)     3:10.64 (25.22)     3:39.72 (54.30)
  2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT    3:41.75         14  
     1) Bittner, Ross                   2) Watt, Tim JR                   
     3) Gravengood, Chase               4) Lawrence, Dan                  
                  25.02       53.07 (53.07)     1:17.62 (24.55)     1:47.47 (54.40)
        2:12.75 (25.28)     2:43.36 (55.89)     3:10.09 (26.73)     3:41.75 (58.39)
  3 Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT    3:47.93         12  
     1) Smith, Travers SO               2) Regetz, Alan JR                
     3) Peterson, David SO              4) Pederson, Bob JR               
                  25.45       54.42 (54.42)     1:21.15 (26.73)     1:53.34 (58.92)
        2:19.07 (25.73)     2:50.69 (57.35)     3:16.82 (26.13)     3:47.93 (57.24)
  4 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    3:54.75         10  
     1) Donberger, Travis SO            2) Richardson, Erik SO            
     3) Yoder, Jeff FR                  4) Maksimuk, Rob SO               
                  27.54   1:00.68 (1:00.68)     1:26.55 (25.87)     1:58.52 (57.84)
        2:26.20 (27.68)     2:58.16 (59.64)     3:23.10 (24.94)     3:54.75 (56.59)
 -- University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT         DQ        
     1) Kegelman, Tim SO                2) Shomberger, Steve JR           
     3) MacKay, Drew FR                 4) Cavadini, Louis SO             
                  23.37       50.70 (50.70)     1:14.75 (24.05)     1:42.84 (52.14)
        2:07.37 (24.53)     2:36.16 (53.32)     2:59.44 (23.28)          DQ (51.04)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:29.41  2003      Notre Dame                                  
                         D. Bauman, S. Shomberger, B. Freeman, A. Carter   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    3:38.75         20  
     1) Carter, Alan SO                 2) Randolph, Tim JR               
     3) Freeman, Brian SO               4) Barber, Justin SO              
                  26.25       54.25 (54.25)     1:20.14 (25.89)     1:48.80 (54.55)
        2:14.34 (25.54)     2:42.69 (53.89)     3:09.42 (26.73)     3:38.75 (56.06)
  2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT    3:47.75         14  
     1) Frohmader, Ryan JR              2) Vermuelen, Joe JR              
     3) Batty, John SR                  4) Jefferson, Tyler               
                  27.56       56.94 (56.94)     1:25.30 (28.36)     1:55.60 (58.66)
        2:21.40 (25.80)     2:51.37 (55.77)     3:17.90 (26.53)     3:47.75 (56.38)
  3 Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT    3:58.10         12  
     1) Stachniak, Mike SO              2) Stock, Greg FR                 
     3) Girard, Eric JR                 4) Smith, Travers SO              
                  30.66   1:02.95 (1:02.95)     1:31.39 (28.44)   2:03.73 (1:00.78)
        2:32.20 (28.47)     3:03.54 (59.81)     3:29.26 (25.72)     3:58.10 (54.56)
  4 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    3:58.22         10  
     1) Zehr, Derek JR                  2) Ringwelski, Andy FR            
     3) Heath, Russell SO               4) Pietrzak, Keith SO             
                  26.87       54.63 (54.63)     1:21.58 (26.95)     1:51.23 (56.60)
        2:20.62 (29.39)   2:55.92 (1:04.69)     3:25.45 (29.53)   3:58.22 (1:02.30)
  5 Marquette University  'A'                        NT    4:34.08          8  
     1) Tucker, Ryan FR                 2) Russell, Dave                  
     3) Vanderhaas, Graham              4) Trautschold, David SO          
                  29.38   1:00.41 (1:00.41)     1:38.27 (37.86)   2:17.73 (1:17.32)
        2:46.80 (29.07)   3:19.34 (1:01.61)     3:55.11 (35.77)   4:34.08 (1:14.74)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:57.23  1993      Western Illinois                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    4:10.49         20  
     1) Swenson, Eric FR                2) Grenda, Tyler JR               
     3) Fanslau, Nick SO                4) Whalen, Brendan SO             
                  28.80   1:02.06 (1:02.06)     1:30.05 (27.99)     2:02.02 (59.96)
        2:31.04 (29.02)   3:04.21 (1:02.19)     3:34.86 (30.65)   4:10.49 (1:06.28)
  2 Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT    4:32.35         14  
     1) Peterson, David SO              2) Dueball, Scott FR              
     3) Stock, Greg FR                  4) Kirby, Patrick JR              
                  29.27   1:02.92 (1:02.92)     1:35.68 (32.76)   2:12.79 (1:09.87)
        2:45.73 (32.94)   3:22.81 (1:10.02)     3:54.63 (31.82)   4:32.35 (1:09.54)
  3 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    4:37.03         12  
     1) Burnett, Andy SR                2) Abbott, Eric SO                
     3) Barnes, Brian FR                4) Lubbehusen, Phil FR            
                  30.21   1:04.68 (1:04.68)     1:39.63 (34.95)   2:20.28 (1:15.60)
        2:51.93 (31.65)   3:29.84 (1:09.56)     4:00.54 (30.70)   4:37.03 (1:07.19)
 -- Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT         DQ        
     1) Palmer, Kyle                    2) Kipp, Brandon                  
     3) Heitkamp, Tom                   4) Seibel, Jeremy                 
                  30.71   1:06.11 (1:06.11)     1:36.66 (30.55)   2:11.43 (1:05.32)
        2:41.57 (30.14)   3:17.74 (1:06.31)     3:48.13 (30.39)        DQ (1:04.52)
 
Event 18  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle (2 legs) Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 9:22.96  2003      Notre Dame                                  
                         Patrick Davis, Ted Brown                          
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    9:30.32         20  
     1) Vanden Berg, Jay FR             2) Zeches, Chris SO               
                  26.42       54.57 (28.15)     1:22.81 (28.24)     1:51.35 (28.54)
        2:19.97 (28.62)     2:48.60 (28.63)     3:17.17 (28.57)     3:46.03 (28.86)
        4:14.85 (28.82)     4:42.04 (27.19)     5:07.87 (25.83)     5:36.74 (28.87)
        6:06.36 (29.62)     6:35.86 (29.50)     7:05.46 (29.60)     7:34.30 (28.84)
        8:03.49 (29.19)     8:33.06 (29.57)     9:02.35 (29.29)     9:30.32 (27.97)
  2 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT   10:03.64         14  
     1) Belting, Michael SR             2) Winderl, Karl SO               
                  26.15       54.79 (28.64)     1:23.90 (29.11)     1:53.87 (29.97)
        2:23.82 (29.95)     2:53.79 (29.97)     3:24.19 (30.40)     3:54.31 (30.12)
        4:23.83 (29.52)     4:52.46 (28.63)     5:19.85 (27.39)     5:49.82 (29.97)
        6:21.22 (31.40)     6:52.74 (31.52)     7:24.22 (31.48)     7:55.57 (31.35)
        8:27.74 (32.17)     8:59.49 (31.75)     9:31.81 (32.32)    10:03.64 (31.83)
  3 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT   10:38.10         12  
     1) Pietrzak, Keith SO              2) Ringwelski, Andy FR            
                  28.49     1:01.18 (32.69)     1:34.53 (33.35)     2:08.87 (34.34)
        2:42.71 (33.84)     3:16.32 (33.61)     3:49.59 (33.27)     4:22.74 (33.15)
        4:55.94 (33.20)     5:28.47 (32.53)     5:56.38 (27.91)     6:27.32 (30.94)
        6:58.72 (31.40)     7:30.68 (31.96)     8:02.99 (32.31)     8:34.22 (31.23)
        9:05.71 (31.49)     9:37.66 (31.95)    10:08.31 (30.65)    10:38.10 (29.79)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT   10:42.58         10  
     1) Lange, Jeff FR                  2) Stachniak, Mike SO             
                  27.09       57.37 (30.28)     1:29.32 (31.95)     2:01.74 (32.42)
        2:34.01 (32.27)     3:06.96 (32.95)     3:40.17 (33.21)     4:14.26 (34.09)
        4:47.79 (33.53)     5:20.18 (32.39)     5:47.65 (27.47)     6:18.89 (31.24)
        6:51.36 (32.47)     7:24.70 (33.34)     7:57.33 (32.63)     8:30.53 (33.20)
        9:03.82 (33.29)     9:37.07 (33.25)    10:10.26 (33.19)    10:42.58 (32.32)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:37.92  1998      Notre Dame                                  
                         C. Fugate, M. Hedden, B. Lechner, M. Koss         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University  'A'                  NT    1:39.50         20  
     1) Markle, Ari FR                  2) Linton, Gabriel SR             
     3) Klaus, Ryan SR                  4) Thomasson, Daniel JR           
                  26.20       54.52 (28.32)     1:17.94 (23.42)     1:39.50 (21.56)
  2 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    1:41.33         14  
     1) Zehr, Derek JR                  2) Burnett, Andy SR               
     3) Richardson, Erik SO             4) Maksimuk, Rob SO               
                  25.36       53.47 (28.11)     1:18.83 (25.36)     1:41.33 (22.50)
  3 Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT    1:50.89         12  
     1) Girard, Eric JR                 2) Dueball, Scott FR              
     3) Regetz, Alan JR                 4) Standen, Edward FR             
                  28.73     1:00.61 (31.88)     1:26.89 (26.28)     1:50.89 (24.00)
  4 Marquette University  'A'                        NT    2:14.20         10  
     1) Tucker, Ryan FR                 2) Russell, Dave                  
     3) Hetland, Matt                   4) Kim, Eric                      
                  27.89     1:10.95 (43.06)     1:40.70 (29.75)     2:14.20 (33.50)
 -- University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT         DQ        
     1) Bauman, Doug JR                 2) Randolph, Tim JR               
     3) Kegelman, Tim SO                4) Cavadini, Louis SO             
                  24.64       51.21 (26.57)     1:14.29 (23.08)          DQ (20.66)
 -- Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT         DQ        
     1) Jefferson, Tyler                2) Gravengood, Chase              
     3) Bittner, Ross                   4) Frohmader, Ryan JR             
                  26.99       55.56 (28.57)     1:19.25 (23.69)          DQ (21.85)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:09.34  2003      Notre Dame                                  
                         L. Cavadini, A. Carter, N. Fanslau, M. Obringer   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT    3:13.15         20  
     1) Bertke, Matt SR                 2) Moisan, David SR               
     3) Carter, Alan SO                 4) Brown, Ted SO                  
                  23.58       48.70 (48.70)     1:12.12 (23.42)     1:37.90 (49.20)
        2:01.00 (23.10)     2:26.37 (48.47)     2:48.77 (22.40)     3:13.15 (46.78)
  2 Cleveland State University  'A'                  NT    3:17.85         14  
     1) Norling, Johan FR               2) Thomasson, Daniel JR           
     3) Markle, Ari FR                  4) Linton, Gabriel SR             
                  23.35       48.74 (48.74)     1:12.16 (23.42)     1:36.96 (48.22)
        2:00.63 (23.67)     2:27.41 (50.45)     2:51.47 (24.06)     3:17.85 (50.44)
  3 Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'A'              NT    3:19.28         12  
     1) Watt, Tim JR                    2) Belting, Michael SR            
     3) Batty, John SR                  4) Steffes, Adam SR               
                  23.89       50.15 (50.15)     1:13.04 (22.89)     1:39.01 (48.86)
        2:02.69 (23.68)     2:29.85 (50.84)     2:53.18 (23.33)     3:19.28 (49.43)
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                       NT    3:30.78         10  
     1) Kesler, David JR                2) Stamper, Josh SO               
     3) Standen, Edward FR              4) Lange, Jeff FR                 
                  24.53       52.53 (52.53)     1:16.53 (24.00)     1:45.21 (52.68)
        2:10.19 (24.98)     2:38.53 (53.32)     3:02.86 (24.33)     3:30.78 (52.25)
  5 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    3:43.57          8  
     1) Heath, Russell SO               2) Barnes, Brian FR               
     3) Donberger, Travis SO            4) Sutton, Mickey SO              
                  27.04       58.28 (58.28)     1:23.44 (25.16)     1:52.26 (53.98)
        2:16.75 (24.49)     2:46.29 (54.03)     3:12.30 (26.01)     3:43.57 (57.28)
  6 Marquette University  'A'                        NT    3:51.00          6  
     1) Vanderhaas, Graham              2) Tucker, Ryan FR                
     3) Beehner, Luke                   4) Trautschold, Dana              
                  24.88       53.72 (53.72)     1:20.78 (27.06)     1:52.14 (58.42)
        2:21.53 (29.39)   2:56.27 (1:04.13)     3:22.35 (26.08)     3:51.00 (54.73)
 -- Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee  'B'              NT   X3:34.00        
                  24.49       50.94 (50.94)     1:16.86 (25.92)     1:45.65 (54.71)
        2:09.63 (23.98)     2:37.29 (51.64)     3:03.57 (26.28)     3:34.00 (56.71)
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving Synchronized(5 dive)
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoner, Kane           Notre Dame                NT     206.65         20  
  2 Coyle, Crowe           Notre Dame                NT     200.15         14  
  3 Weir, Keller           Evansville                NT     135.60         12  
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Relay (3 dives each)
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coyle, Crowe           Notre Dame                NT     268.30         20  
  2 Stoner, Kane           Notre Dame                NT     245.40         14  
  3 Weir, Keller           Evansville                NT     186.75         12  

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT