ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Telkom South African Short Course Swimming Championships Day 1 Prelims
9/2/2004-9/2/2004
Johannesburg, South Africa

Licensed to Swimming SA               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2004/09/02 02:17 PM
                 Telkom 2004 SA National Swimming Championship                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 54.42  2002/04/04 Helene K Muller at World Short, RSA          
    2004SA-S: ! 54.42  2002/04/04 Helene K Muller at World Short, RSA          
 2004World-S: & 52.17  2000/03/17 Therese Alshammar - SWE                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roets, Lauren             16 DOLC-CG                           56.36        
  2 Vorster, Leone            16 Polokwane-NP                      57.48        
  3 Burger, Liezl             17 Seals-FS                          58.17        
  4 Rogers, Marielle          17 SGUL-KZ                           58.22        
  5 Van Heerden, Kirsten      25 SEAL-KZ                           58.40        
  6 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT                           58.42        
  7 Benson, Nicole            17 SGUL-KZ                           58.50        
  8 Mouton, Rene              17 Vineyard-WP                       58.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strydom, Tanya            15 SEAL-KZ                           58.67        
 10 Greyling, Melanie         19 WSTV-KZ                           58.75        
 11 Altmann, Romy             21 Maties-WP                         58.94        
 12 Wedemeyer, Erna           18 Tuks-NT                           59.44        
 13 Barnard, Carina           21 Maties-WP                         59.59        
 14 Prinsloo, Kresha          16 MUST-CG                           59.69        
 15 Zwiegers, Christine       18 Strand-WP                         59.74        
 16 Stones, Tarryn            15 Blue Fins-FS                    1:00.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scheepers, Erika          20 Pea-EP                          1:00.99        
 18 Bergman, Jo-Ann           15 Otters-FS                       1:01.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morck, Carmen             16 Beavers-KZ                      1:01.16        
 20 Cowell, Joanne            22 WHOO-CG                         1:01.19        
 21 Vd Merwe, Yolandi         14 Strand-WP                       1:01.34        
 22 Marais, Lisa-Marie        14 CADO-WP                         1:01.35        
 23 Farrell, Lara-Lee         16 CADO-WP                         1:01.58        
 24 O'Driscoll, Nicole        16 SEAL-KZ                         1:01.61        
 25 Vorster, Louise           14 Polokwane-NP                    1:01.87        
 26 Watkins, Leone'           14 Tuks-NT                         1:01.92        
 27 Drakopoulos, Demi         15 KLOO-KZ                         1:02.06        
 28 O'Brien, Kristy           15 SEAL-KZ                         1:02.09        
 28 Viljoen, Stefni           16 Tuks-NT                         1:02.09        
 30 Antunes, Jade             17 Vineyard-WP                     1:02.13        
 31 Auret, Ingrid             16 Otters-FS                       1:02.35        
 32 Winter, Jenna-Lee         15 MUST-CG                         1:02.53        
 33 Fick, Sophie              17 Otters-FS                       1:02.82        
 34 Vraagom, Wilechia         14 TYGE-WP                         1:02.97        
 35 Gouws, Hanri              16 Vineyard-WP                     1:03.14        
 36 Louw, Adri                15 Pea-EP                          1:03.16        
 37 Bruns, Jessica            14 PAAR-WP                         1:03.23        
 38 Van Konynenburg, Shannon  13 Strand-WP                       1:03.32        
 39 Verseput, Marijke         16 SHRK-CG                         1:03.60        
 40 Oliver, Kerry             13 SEAL-KZ                         1:03.63        
 41 Smit, Stephanie           17 Beavers-KZ                      1:03.76        
 42 Bullock, Celeste          16 TYGE-WP                         1:03.90        
 42 Harding, Kelly-Jo         16 CADO-WP                         1:03.90        
 44 Hendricks, Zainab         15 Bellville Aquara-WP             1:03.92        
 45 Wexler, Mikayla           14 Vineyard-WP                     1:03.95        
 46 Coetzee, Vidette          14 Tuks-NT                         1:04.39        
 47 Malan, Emily-Rae          15 Maties-WP                       1:05.00        
 48 Marcia, Gabi              17 MUST-CG                         1:05.25        
 49 De Wet, Tamryn            13 TYGE-WP                         1:05.33        
 50 Bekker, Jenna             14 Tuks-NT                         1:06.07        
 51 Von Hoesslin, Caley       14 TYGE-WP                         1:06.13        
 52 Jv Rensburg, Shavonne     15 Pea-EP                          1:06.36        
 53 Le Roux, Tania            16 Otters-FS                       1:06.53        
 54 Steenkamp, Aletta         17 Vineyard-WP                     1:06.85        
 55 De Wet, Sandri            17 Otters-FS                       1:07.30        
 56 Rogers, Guinivere         13 Bellville Aquara-WP             1:07.77        
 57 Adams, Sarah              13 Barracudas-WP                   1:08.25        
 58 Bergh, Chandre            15 Strand-WP                       1:08.36        
 59 Mackenzie, Roxanne        17 Aquabear-EP                     1:08.90        
 60 Francis, Xiane            13 Walmers-WP                      1:10.22        
 61 Terblanche, Lindi         18 Pea-EP                          1:10.69        
 62 Louw, Marlise             13 Maties-WP                       1:10.72        
 63 Booysen, Stephanie        13 PAQU-WP                         1:12.88        
 64 Lawrence, Ashleigh        15 Trafalgar-WP                    1:13.16        
 
Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:00.16  2001/07/12 Charlene L Wittstock at Fina, RSA          
    2004SA-S: ! 1:00.16  2001/07/12 Charlene L. Wittstock at Fina, RSA         
 2004World-S: &   56.71  2002/11/23 Natalie Coughlin - USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittstock, Charlene       26 Tuks-NT                         1:02.31        
      30.38   31.93                                                
  2 Corfe, Melissa            18 SGUL-KZ                         1:03.04        
      31.20   31.84                                                
  3 Altmann, Romy             21 Maties-WP                       1:05.63        
      32.26   33.37                                                
  4 Vorster, Leone            16 Polokwane-NP                    1:06.48        
      32.87   33.61                                                
  5 Prinsloo, Kresha          16 MUST-CG                         1:06.79        
      32.86   33.93                                                
  6 Bezuidenhout, Lauren      14 KLOO-KZ                         1:06.94        
      32.52   34.42                                                
  7 Hambloch, Danielle        17 WATR-CG                         1:07.08        
      32.59   34.49                                                
  8 Rogers, Marielle          17 SGUL-KZ                         1:07.11        
      33.27   33.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bergman, Jo-Ann           15 Otters-FS                       1:07.15        
      33.06   34.09                                                
 10 Meurer, Sabrina           18 SHRK-CG                         1:07.30        
      33.26   34.04                                                
 11 Benson, Nicole            17 SGUL-KZ                         1:07.60        
      32.86   34.74                                                
 12 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT                         1:08.35        
      33.66   34.69                                                
 13 Liebenberg, Lindi         19 SGUL-KZ                         1:08.70        
      33.84   34.86                                                
 14 Peters, Lizette           20 Tuks-NT                         1:08.75        
      34.07   34.68                                                
 15 Esterhuizen, Ilani        16 ATOT-KZ                         1:08.92        
      33.65   35.27                                                
 16 Gouws, Hanri              16 Vineyard-WP                     1:09.00        
      33.19   35.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Strydom, Tanya            15 SEAL-KZ                         1:09.02        
      33.60   35.42                                                
 18 Hooper, Amy               16 WATR-CG                         1:09.12        
      28.96   40.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lax, Jessica              16 WSTV-KZ                         1:09.45        
      33.49   35.96                                                
 20 Williams, Robyn           14 CADO-WP                         1:09.67        
      33.80   35.87                                                
 21 Watkins, Leone'           14 Tuks-NT                         1:10.05        
      33.73   36.32                                                
 22 Drakopoulos, Demi         15 KLOO-KZ                         1:10.08        
      20.28   49.80                                                
 23 Stones, Tarryn            15 Blue Fins-FS                    1:10.21        
      34.00   36.21                                                
 24 Lategan, Andrea           16 Stingrays-NW                    1:10.77        
      34.25   36.52                                                
 25 Wexler, Mikayla           14 Vineyard-WP                     1:10.82        
      34.81   36.01                                                
 26 Alberts, Melissa          13 Stingrays-NW                    1:10.94        
      34.21   36.73                                                
 27 Phippen, Candice          17 SEAL-KZ                         1:11.18        
      34.90   36.28                                                
 28 Farrell, Lara-Lee         16 CADO-WP                         1:11.37        
      35.25   36.12                                                
 29 Young, Frances            13 Strand-WP                       1:11.41        
      34.50   36.91                                                
 29 Viljoen, Stefni           16 Tuks-NT                         1:11.41        
      34.56   36.85                                                
 31 Swart, Nadia              14 Tuks-NT                         1:11.91        
      35.48   36.43                                                
 32 Bullock, Celeste          16 TYGE-WP                         1:12.16        
      35.00   37.16                                                
 33 Loftie-Eaton, Megan       15 Maties-WP                       1:12.17        
      34.48   37.69                                                
 34 Bekker, Jenna             14 Tuks-NT                         1:12.36        
      35.27   37.09                                                
 35 Blake, Lauren             13 TYGE-WP                         1:12.82        
      35.64   37.18                                                
 36 Verseput, Marijke         16 SHRK-CG                         1:12.88        
      34.78   38.10                                                
 37 O'Brien, Kerry            16 Beavers-KZ                      1:13.53        
      35.70   37.83                                                
 38 Smit, Stephanie           17 Beavers-KZ                      1:14.19        
      36.17   38.02                                                
 39 Malan, Emily-Rae          15 Maties-WP                       1:14.33        
      36.52   37.81                                                
 40 Bester, Melissa           15 TYGE-WP                         1:14.75        
      36.23   38.52                                                
 41 Manchip, Genine           16 TYGE-WP                         1:14.80        
      36.97   37.83                                                
 42 Von Hoesslin, Caley       14 TYGE-WP                         1:15.38        
      37.53   37.85                                                
 43 Wagner, Larelle           15 Tuks-NT                         1:15.41        
      37.12   38.29                                                
 44 De Wet, Tamryn            13 TYGE-WP                         1:16.07        
      37.23   38.84                                                
 45 Kat, Chanel               14 Maties-WP                       1:16.18        
      38.88   37.30                                                
 46 Le Roux, Tania            16 Otters-FS                       1:17.88        
      37.54   40.34                                                
 47 Francis, Xiane            13 Walmers-WP                      1:18.74        
      38.35   40.39                                                
 48 Lawrence, Ashleigh        15 Trafalgar-WP                    1:19.24        
      38.27   40.97                                                
 49 Bergh, Chandre            15 Strand-WP                       1:19.43        
      39.25   40.18                                                
 50 Rogers, Guinivere         13 Bellville Aquara-WP             1:20.80        
      39.25   41.55                                                
 51 Booysen, Stephanie        13 PAQU-WP                         1:23.23        
      40.79   42.44                                                
 
Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 30.60  1999/09/24 Penny Heyns at KZN - Seagulls, RSA           
    2004SA-S: ! 30.60  1999/09/24 Penny Heyns at Seagulls S/C Ch, ATOTI-KZ     
 2004World-S: & 29.96  2002/04/04 Emma Igelstrom - SWE                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Archibald, Claire         15 DOLC-CG                32.92      32.82        
  2 Laubscher, Tamaryn        20 Tuks-NT                33.67      33.05        
  3 Zaverdinos, Daniella      16 Vineyard-WP            33.42      33.57        
  4 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT                34.27      33.62        
  5 Roper, Ronwyn             17 Beavers-KZ             33.96      33.87        
  6 Green, Lauren             14 WSTV-KZ                33.90      33.90        
  7 Frank, Gabi               14 Vineyard-WP            34.20      33.96        
  8 Roe, Amber                14 KASA-EP                34.15      34.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meurer, Sabrina           18 SHRK-CG                34.24      34.23        
 10 O'Driscoll, Nicole        16 SEAL-KZ                34.84      34.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Neethling, Jean-Marie     14 Seals-FS               34.66      34.71        
 12 Coetzee, Vidette          14 Tuks-NT                35.06      34.86        
 13 Vraagom, Wilechia         14 TYGE-WP                34.96      34.96        
 14 Terblanche, Lindi         18 Pea-EP                 35.01      35.06        
 15 Vd Merwe, Yolandi         14 Strand-WP              35.12      35.07        
 16 Morck, Carmen             16 Beavers-KZ             35.79      35.15        
 17 Viljoen, Stefni           16 Tuks-NT                35.70      35.29        
 
Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 30.60  1999/09/24 Penny Heyns at KZN - Seagulls, RSA           
    2004SA-S: ! 30.60  1999/09/24 Penny Heyns at Seagulls S/C Ch, ATOTI-KZ     
 2004World-S: & 29.96  2002/04/04 Emma Igelstrom - SWE                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Archibald, Claire         15 DOLC-CG                           32.92        
  2 Zaverdinos, Daniella      16 Vineyard-WP                       33.42        
  3 Laubscher, Tamaryn        20 Tuks-NT                           33.67        
  4 Green, Lauren             14 WSTV-KZ                           33.90        
  5 Roper, Ronwyn             17 Beavers-KZ                        33.96        
  6 Roe, Amber                14 KASA-EP                           34.15        
  7 Frank, Gabi               14 Vineyard-WP                       34.20        
  8 Meurer, Sabrina           18 SHRK-CG                           34.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT                           34.27        
 10 Neethling, Jean-Marie     14 Seals-FS                          34.66        
 11 O'Driscoll, Nicole        16 SEAL-KZ                           34.84        
 12 Vraagom, Wilechia         14 TYGE-WP                           34.96        
 13 Terblanche, Lindi         18 Pea-EP                            35.01        
 14 Coetzee, Vidette          14 Tuks-NT                           35.06        
 15 Vd Merwe, Yolandi         14 Strand-WP                         35.12        
 16 Viljoen, Stefni           16 Tuks-NT                           35.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morck, Carmen             16 Beavers-KZ                        35.79        
 18 Du Plessis, Yolana        15 Tuks-NT                           35.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vlok, Betsie              15 Polokwane-NP                      35.96        
 20 De Wet, Sandri            17 Otters-FS                         36.08        
 21 Hooper, Amy               16 WATR-CG                           36.10        
 22 Winter, Jenna-Lee         15 MUST-CG                           36.21        
 23 Robertson, Nicole         21 TYGE-WP                           36.25        
 24 Steenkamp, Aletta         17 Vineyard-WP                       36.29        
 25 Pengelly, Jessica         13 Strand-WP                         36.45        
 26 Van Zijl, Dannielle       18 NAMIB-ZZ                          36.53        
 27 Steyn, Emma-Louise        18 SHRK-CG                           36.72        
 28 De Jongh, Maruscke        15 TYGE-WP                           36.79        
 29 Beytell, Cobie            15 Stingrays-NW                      36.80        
 30 Smit, Stephanie           17 Beavers-KZ                        36.81        
 31 Kat, Chanel               14 Maties-WP                         37.74        
 32 Bartholomew, Megan-Ann    13 Walmers-WP                        37.76        
 33 Fick, Sophie              17 Otters-FS                         37.91        
 34 Rodseth, Clare            12 Barracudas-WP                     38.23        
 35 Adams, Sarah              13 Barracudas-WP                     38.52        
 36 Wagner, Larelle           15 Tuks-NT                           38.69        
 37 Hendricks, Zainab         15 Bellville Aquara-WP               38.75        
 38 Von Hoesslin, Caley       14 TYGE-WP                           39.04        
 39 Rogers, Guinivere         13 Bellville Aquara-WP               39.85        
 40 Bester, Melissa           15 TYGE-WP                           39.97        
 41 Bergh, Chandre            15 Strand-WP                         41.72        
 42 Booysen, Stephanie        13 PAQU-WP                           42.88        
 43 Lamport, Emma             15 Strand-WP                         43.06        
 44 Williams, Taryn           12 Retreat-WP                        44.15        
 45 Lamport, Simone           12 Strand-WP                         46.13        
 
Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 27.32  2002/11/15 Mandy Loots at World Cup Rio, RSA            
    2004SA-S: ! 27.32  2002/11/15 Mandy Loots at World Cup Rio, RSA            
 2004World-S: & 25.36  2001/01/25 Anna-Karin Kammerling - SWE                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Vorster, Leone            16 Polokwane-NP           29.10      28.70        
  2 Van Wyk, Chanelle         15 Vineyard-WP            28.54      29.01        
  3 Van Heerden, Kirsten      25 SEAL-KZ                29.35      29.11        
  4 Zwiegers, Christine       18 Strand-WP              29.67      29.30        
  5 Wedemeyer, Erna           18 Tuks-NT                29.52      29.64        
  6 Prinsloo, Kresha          16 MUST-CG                30.14      29.77        
  7 English, Sarah            17 SEAL-KZ                29.98      30.03        
  8 Scheepers, Erika          20 Pea-EP                 30.21      30.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lategan, Christy          14 Stingrays-NW           29.61      30.18        
 10 Meurer, Sabrina           18 SHRK-CG                30.52      30.47        
 10 O'Brien, Kristy           15 SEAL-KZ                30.40      30.47        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 12 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT                30.68      30.57        
 13 O'Driscoll, Nicole        16 SEAL-KZ                30.69      30.69        
 14 Burger, Liezl             17 Seals-FS               30.53      30.89        
 15 Gouws, Hanri              16 Vineyard-WP            30.68      30.94        
 
Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 27.32  2002/11/15 Mandy Loots at World Cup Rio, RSA            
    2004SA-S: ! 27.32  2002/11/15 Mandy Loots at World Cup Rio, RSA            
 2004World-S: & 25.36  2001/01/25 Anna-Karin Kammerling - SWE                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Wyk, Chanelle         15 Vineyard-WP                       28.54        
  2 Vorster, Leone            16 Polokwane-NP                      29.10        
  3 Van Heerden, Kirsten      25 SEAL-KZ                           29.35        
  4 Shaw, Keri                14 Tuks-NT                           29.50        
  5 Wedemeyer, Erna           18 Tuks-NT                           29.52        
  6 Lategan, Christy          14 Stingrays-NW                      29.61        
  7 Zwiegers, Christine       18 Strand-WP                         29.67        
  8 English, Sarah            17 SEAL-KZ                           29.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prinsloo, Kresha          16 MUST-CG                           30.14        
 10 Scheepers, Erika          20 Pea-EP                            30.21        
 11 O'Brien, Kristy           15 SEAL-KZ                           30.40        
 12 Neethling, Jean-Marie     14 Seals-FS                          30.46        
 13 Meurer, Sabrina           18 SHRK-CG                           30.52        
 14 Burger, Liezl             17 Seals-FS                          30.53        
 15 Gouws, Hanri              16 Vineyard-WP                       30.68        
 15 Van Biljon, Suzaan        16 Tuks-NT                           30.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 O'Driscoll, Nicole        16 SEAL-KZ                           30.69        
 18 Lategan, Andrea           16 Stingrays-NW                      31.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lax, Jessica              16 WSTV-KZ                           31.07        
 20 Cowell, Joanne            22 WHOO-CG                           31.10        
 21 Alberts, Melissa          13 Stingrays-NW                      31.13        
 22 Henderson, Delwen         16 Blue Fins-FS                      31.16        
 23 Watkins, Leone'           14 Tuks-NT                           31.31        
 24 Verseput, Marijke         16 SHRK-CG                           31.42        
 25 Hendricks, Zainab         15 Bellville Aquara-WP               31.60        
 26 Bullock, Celeste          16 TYGE-WP                           31.70        
 27 Ward, Kaylee              14 TYGE-WP                           31.76        
 28 Williams, Robyn           14 CADO-WP                           31.80        
 29 Winter, Jenna-Lee         15 MUST-CG                           31.82        
 30 O'Brien, Kerry            16 Beavers-KZ                        31.84        
 31 Du Plessis, Yolana        15 Tuks-NT                           31.93        
 32 De Wet, Tamryn            13 TYGE-WP                           32.00        
 33 Swart, Nadia              14 Tuks-NT                           32.20        
 34 Steyn, Emma-Louise        18 SHRK-CG                           32.24        
 35 Liebenberg, Lindi         19 SGUL-KZ                           32.26        
 36 Morck, Carmen             16 Beavers-KZ                        32.29        
 37 Steenkamp, Aletta         17 Vineyard-WP                       32.32        
 38 Peters, Lizette           20 Tuks-NT                           32.34        
 39 Von Hoesslin, Caley       14 TYGE-WP                           32.37        
 40 Bergman, Jo-Ann           15 Otters-FS                         32.40        
 40 Vorster, Louise           14 Polokwane-NP                      32.40        
 42 Bekker, Jenna             14 Tuks-NT                           32.46        
 43 Young, Frances            13 Strand-WP                         32.50        
 44 Farrell, Lara-Lee         16 CADO-WP                           32.55        
 45 Loftie-Eaton, Megan       15 Maties-WP                         32.57        
 46 Bruns, Jessica            14 PAAR-WP                           32.60        
 47 Harding, Kelly-Jo         16 CADO-WP                           32.72        
 48 Smith, Michelle           14 The Well-WP                       32.94        
 49 Waugh, Katie              15 Strand-WP                         33.01        
 50 De Jongh, Maruscke        15 TYGE-WP                           33.87        
 51 Manchip, Genine           16 TYGE-WP                           34.44        
 52 Francis, Xiane            13 Walmers-WP                        34.71        
 53 Le Roux, Tania            16 Otters-FS                         34.99        
 54 Mackenzie, Roxanne        17 Aquabear-EP                       35.03        
 55 Bartholomew, Megan-Ann    13 Walmers-WP                        35.58        
 56 Rogers, Guinivere         13 Bellville Aquara-WP               35.99        
 57 Booysen, Stephanie        13 PAQU-WP                           36.25        
 58 Lawrence, Ashleigh        15 Trafalgar-WP                      36.54        
 59 Adams, Sarah              13 Barracudas-WP                     36.56        
 60 Lamport, Emma             15 Strand-WP                         38.70        
 61 Lamport, Simone           12 Strand-WP                         39.42        
 
Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 2:08.60  2000/05/02 Amanda Loots at Fina World Cup, RSA        
    2004SA-S: ! 2:08.60  2000/05/02 Mandy Loots at Fina World Cup, RSA         
 2004World-S: & 2:04.04  2004/01/18 Yu Yang - CHN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Keri                14 Tuks-NT                         2:17.04        
  2 Meyer, Bianca             15 Tuks-NT                         2:17.26        
  3 Van Wyk, Chanelle         15 Vineyard-WP                     2:19.32        
  4 Lategan, Christy          14 Stingrays-NW                    2:19.58        
  5 English, Sarah            17 SEAL-KZ                         2:20.50        
  6 Lategan, Andrea           16 Stingrays-NW                    2:21.21        
  7 Wedemeyer, Erna           18 Tuks-NT                         2:24.20        
  8 Antunes, Jade             17 Vineyard-WP                     2:25.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alberts, Melissa          13 Stingrays-NW                    2:26.53        
 10 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A  14 SEAL-KZ                         2:26.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Henderson, Delwen         16 Blue Fins-FS                    2:30.43        
 
Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 4:44.69  1998/09/29 Amanda Loots, RSA                          
    2004SA-S: ! 4:44.69  1998/09/25 Mandy Loots at S A Short Cours, DOLC-CG    
 2004World-S: & 4:27.83  2002/01/19 Klochkova Yana - UKR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Bianca             15 Tuks-NT                         4:52.08        
      32.56   36.04   36.96   37.08   41.32   41.64   33.52   32.96
  2 Lategan, Christy          14 Stingrays-NW                    4:56.15        
      31.66   35.97   38.56   38.06   42.14   42.78   33.96   33.02
  3 Trott, Wendy              14 Vineyard-WP                     4:58.12        
      32.59   37.16   38.36   37.83   43.45   42.71   33.15   32.87
  4 Meaklim, Kathryn          15 KLOO-KZ                         4:58.23        
      32.26   36.42   40.23   39.25   41.18   41.25   34.62   33.02
  5 Laubscher, Tamaryn        20 Tuks-NT                         4:58.80        
      32.15   37.64   38.98   39.90   42.14   40.80   33.87   33.32
  6 Pengelly, Jessica         13 Strand-WP                       5:02.16        
      33.12   37.19   38.20   37.60   43.15   43.81   34.86   34.23
  7 Beytell, Cobie            15 Stingrays-NW                    5:03.27        
      33.83   38.07   39.47   39.12   42.19   41.52   35.05   34.02
  8 Roper, Ronwyn             17 Beavers-KZ                      5:04.63        
      32.20   36.46   38.76   39.29   43.21   42.41   36.01   36.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alberts, Melissa          13 Stingrays-NW                    5:06.21        
      33.24   38.63   38.64   39.93   42.63   43.85   34.65   34.64
 10 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A  14 SEAL-KZ                         5:13.51        
      34.32   38.35   40.71   38.87   43.75   44.24   37.28   35.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Swart, Nadia              14 Tuks-NT                         5:19.00        
      34.38   40.63   39.00   40.20   46.76   47.04   35.94   35.05
 
Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:43.85  2004/01/04 Ryk Neethling at RSA FINA Worl, SEAL-KZ    
    2004SA-S: ! 1:43.85  2004/01/30 Ryk Neethling at RSA FINA Worl, SEAL-KZ    
 2004World-S: & 1:41.10  2000/02/06 Ian Thorpe - AUS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Chris               19 CADO-WP                         1:53.06        
  2 Seaman, Marc              25 Aquabear-EP                     1:54.19        
  3 Venter, Jasper            16 Stingrays-NW                    1:54.52        
  4 Momberg, Marius           23 Maties-WP                       1:54.81        
  5 Strijdom, Reinhardt       16 Tuks-NT                         1:55.08        
  6 Hulley, Eugene            22 Stingrays-NW                    1:56.20        
  7 Doveton, Tyler            19 SEAL-KZ                         1:56.37        
  8 Veldman, Nicholas         17 KLOO-KZ                         1:56.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moore, Graeme             15 MUST-CG                         1:56.71        
 10 Boshoff, Morne'           15 Tuks-NT                         1:57.09        
 11 Salhus, Richard           16 SHRK-CG                         1:57.12        
 12 Rifkin, David             20 Vineyard-WP                     1:57.42        
 13 Spires, Darryl            20 SGUL-KZ                         1:57.51        
 14 Human, Jacques            16 SHRK-CG                         1:57.61        
 15 Emslie, Philip            20 Barracudas-WP                   1:58.61        
 16 Volker, Mark              21 SEAL-KZ                         1:58.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Du Toit, Magnes           15 Blue Fins-FS                    1:59.66        
 18 Todd, Peter               15 DOLC-CG                         2:00.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Du Plessis, Marnitz       16 Maties-WP                       2:00.22        
 20 Bester, Ruan              15 Tuks-NT                         2:00.26        
 21 Lotriet, Bernhard         16 Blue Fins-FS                    2:00.33        
 22 Alberts, Anthony          15 Polokwane-NP                    2:00.67        
 23 Thompson, Warren          19 MUST-CG                         2:01.14        
 24 Van Wyk, JD               17 MUST-CG                         2:01.65        
 25 Van Rensburg, Pieter      16 Maties-WP                       2:02.98        
 26 Zimolong, Steffan         15 SHRK-CG                         2:03.14        
 27 Talpert, Marc             16 SHRK-CG                         2:03.46        
 28 Jooste, Schalk            14 Bellville Aquara-WP             2:03.58        
 29 Lotriet, Roelof           18 Blue Fins-FS                    2:03.80        
 30 Faure, James              16 Vineyard-WP                     2:03.81        
 31 Greyling, Bennie          14 Polokwane-NP                    2:03.92        
 32 Grobler, Gavin            15 Tuks-NT                         2:04.00        
 33 Du Plessis, Remy          15 SHRK-CG                         2:04.35        
 34 Dahms, Hein               15 Strand-WP                       2:05.38        
 35 Kalan, Kishan             19 Tuks-NT                         2:06.63        
 36 Ward, Virgil              15 Blue Fins-FS                    2:06.74        
 36 Plandt, Kyle              15 Barracudas-WP                   2:06.74        
 38 Basterfield, Matthew      14 MUST-CG                         2:07.12        
 39 Bothma, Simon             15 Beavers-KZ                      2:08.27        
 40 De Villiers, Jacques      16 Maties-WP                       2:08.73        
 41 Peach, Rodney             14 Tuks-NT                         2:09.30        
 42 Karsten, Nicky            14 Stingrays-NW                    2:09.56        
 43 Wentzel, Dale             15 Aquabear-EP                     2:10.34        
 44 Atkinson, Jeff            15 HARL-BO                         2:11.57        
 45 King, Jacques             15 Otters-FS                       2:12.17        
 46 Rabie, Lood               14 Maties-WP                       2:12.78        
 47 Moeketsane, Thabang       17 SOWE-CG                         2:14.17        
 48 Muller, Faffa             15 PAQU-WP                         2:15.87        
 49 Nkabinde, Lucky           14 SOWE-CG                         2:16.55        
 50 Lincoln, Arlin            12 Vineyard-WP                     2:16.84        
 51 Muller, Hugh              14 PAQU-WP                         2:17.09        
 52 Morison, Dave             19 Barracudas-WP                   2:17.42        
 53 Vd Westhuyzen, Mias       14 Maties-WP                       2:17.53        
 54 May, Stephan              14 Maties-WP                       2:18.88        
 55 Jaggers, Trent            16 Aquabear-EP                     2:19.66        
 56 Jansen, Eugene            15 Bellville Aquara-WP             2:21.19        
 57 Williams, Dale            14 ARAQ-WP                         2:21.35        
 58 Hassiem, Taariq           15 Bellville Aquara-WP             2:22.37        
 59 Railoun, Abdul-Malick     12 Strand-WP                       2:22.85        
 60 Kreft, Joshua             14 Strand-WP                       2:23.10        
 
Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 24.70  2003/07/31 Roland M Schoeman at Telkom S, TUKS-NT       
    2004SA-S: ! 24.70  2003/07/31 Roland M Schoeman at Telkom S, TUKS-NT       
 2004World-S: & 23.31  2002/09/02 Matthew Welsh - AUS                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Du Rand, George           21 Seals-FS               25.65      25.77        
  2 Tardin, Alain             20 SUI-ZZ                 26.26      25.85        
  3 Botha, Jarryd             19 Maties-WP              26.97      26.60        
  4 King, Chris               19 CADO-WP                26.93      26.91        
  5 Dias, Shaun               16 SGUL-KZ                27.13      27.00        
  6 Moore, Graeme             15 MUST-CG                27.39      27.09        
  7 Hulley, Eugene            22 Stingrays-NW           26.83      27.20        
  8 Page, Jason               16 HARL-BO                27.29      27.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Wesley          22 MUST-CG                27.72      27.48        
 10 Doveton, Tyler            19 SEAL-KZ                28.11      28.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Geldenhuys, Jeandre       18 WHFC-WP                28.28      28.66        
 12 Pretorius, Nicholas       20 MUST-CG                27.79      28.96        
 12 Stottelaar, Chris         19 Aquabear-EP            28.98      28.96        
 14 Zimolong, Steffan         15 SHRK-CG                29.57      29.48        
 15 Permall, Ian              16 TYGE-WP                29.31      29.52        
 16 Brand, Chris              17 TYGE-WP                29.32      29.76        
 
Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 24.70  2003/07/31 Roland M Schoeman at Telkom S, TUKS-NT       
    2004SA-S: ! 24.70  2003/07/31 Roland M Schoeman at Telkom S, TUKS-NT       
 2004World-S: & 23.31  2002/09/02 Matthew Welsh - AUS                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Du Rand, George           21 Seals-FS                          25.65        
  2 Tardin, Alain             20 SUI-ZZ                            26.26        
  3 Hulley, Eugene            22 Stingrays-NW                      26.83        
  4 King, Chris               19 CADO-WP                           26.93        
  5 Botha, Jarryd             19 Maties-WP                         26.97        
  6 Dias, Shaun               16 SGUL-KZ                           27.13        
  7 Page, Jason               16 HARL-BO                           27.29        
  8 Moore, Graeme             15 MUST-CG                           27.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Wesley          22 MUST-CG                           27.72        
 10 Pretorius, Nicholas       20 MUST-CG                           27.79        
 11 Doveton, Tyler            19 SEAL-KZ                           28.11        
 12 Geldenhuys, Jeandre       18 WHFC-WP                           28.28        
 13 Stottelaar, Chris         19 Aquabear-EP                       28.98        
 14 Permall, Ian              16 TYGE-WP                           29.31        
 15 Brand, Chris              17 TYGE-WP                           29.32        
 16 Zimolong, Steffan         15 SHRK-CG                           29.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marx, Jake                16 KASA-EP                           29.61        
 18 Todd, James               16 Barracudas-WP                     29.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ingle, Tyron              16 TYGE-WP                           29.76        
 20 Greyling, Bennie          14 Polokwane-NP                      29.78        
 21 Du Toit, Marc             14 Otters-FS                         29.79        
 22 Boshoff, Morne'           15 Tuks-NT                           29.93        
 23 Van Rensburg, Pieter      16 Maties-WP                         30.08        
 24 Hill, Lee                 15 Vineyard-WP                       30.33        
 25 Schoeman, David           16 Otters-FS                         30.46        
 26 Coetzee, Pieter           16 TYGE-WP                           30.57        
 27 Hendricks, Byron          16 MANT-WP                           30.80        
 28 Sjoberg, Nicholas         20 Aquabear-EP                       30.90        
 29 Ward, Dustin              14 TYGE-WP                           30.91        
 30 Jooste, Schalk            14 Bellville Aquara-WP               30.98        
 31 Swart, Pieter             16 Tuks-NT                           31.18        
 32 Murphy, Ryan              17 Barracudas-WP                     31.59        
 33 Plandt, Kyle              15 Barracudas-WP                     31.75        
 34 Fisher, Kyle              14 TYGE-WP                           31.88        
 35 Wentzel, Dale             15 Aquabear-EP                       31.95        
 36 Head, Tyron               18 Trafalgar-WP                      31.96        
 37 Bothma, Simon             15 Beavers-KZ                        31.99        
 38 Davey, Cameron            15 PAQU-WP                           32.02        
 39 May, Stephan              14 Maties-WP                         32.07        
 40 Pike, Jared               13 DOLC-CG                           32.28        
 41 Vd Westhuyzen, Mias       14 Maties-WP                         32.38        
 42 Lincoln, Arlin            12 Vineyard-WP                       32.70        
 43 Peach, Rodney             14 Tuks-NT                           32.75        
 44 Smith, Charle             14 Blue Fins-FS                      32.79        
 45 Harrison, Shaun           13 Strand-WP                         32.90        
 46 Frantz, Jody              15 ARAQ-WP                           32.99        
 47 Muller, Faffa             15 PAQU-WP                           33.64        
 48 Botha, Anwell             14 PAQU-WP                           33.65        
 49 Jansen, Eugene            15 Bellville Aquara-WP               34.04        
 50 Muller, Hugh              14 PAQU-WP                           35.10        
 51 Swanepoel, Phillip        12 Strand-WP                         35.54        
 52 Hassiem, Taariq           15 Bellville Aquara-WP               35.68        
 53 Clarke, Chevan            14 Retreat-WP                        35.80        
 54 Du Toit, John             12 Strand-WP                         35.90        
 55 Railoun, Abdul-Malick     12 Strand-WP                         36.15        
 56 Van Wyk, Johan            15 PAQU-WP                           36.39        
 57 Kock, Aden                13 PAQU-WP                           36.60        
 58 Ely, Alex                 13 Retreat-WP                        37.55        
 59 Laattoe, Hayden           14 Trafalgar-WP                      37.56        
 60 Davids, Calvyn            15 PAQU-WP                           40.34        
 
Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 26.99  2005/12/03 Roland M Schoeman at World Cup, TUKS-NT      
    2004SA-S: ! 26.99  2005/12/03 Roland M Schoeman at World Cup, TUKS-NT      
 2004World-S: & 26.20  2002/01/26 Oleg Lisogor                                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Vd Merwe, Donaven         17 Tuks-NT                30.40      29.14        
  2 Versfeld, Neil            19 SEAL-KZ                29.03      29.36        
  3 Seaman, Marc              25 Aquabear-EP            29.82      29.63        
  4 Josephson, Matthew        19 CADO-WP                30.02      29.92        
  4 Galant, Grant             22 Barracudas-WP          29.97      29.92        
  6 Du Toit, Michiel          20 Seals-FS               29.97      30.00        
  7 Skinner, Cajun            17 HARL-BO                30.53      30.05        
  8 Du Plooy, Petrie          17 Vineyard-WP            30.04      30.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moeketsane, Thabang       17 SOWE-CG                30.31      30.42        
 10 Widmer, Gregory           17 WATR-CG                30.54      30.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lategan, Renaldo          15 Otters-FS              30.44      30.74        
 12 Oliver, Ashley            16 Strand-WP              30.34      30.87        
 13 Bailes, Murray            22 Pea-EP                 30.42      30.96        
 13 Oosthuizen, Henri         19 Tuks-NT                30.56      30.96        
 15 Gould, James              17 WATR-CG                30.47      31.04        
 16 Ward, Walter              17 WATR-CG                30.72      31.25        
 
Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 26.99  2005/12/03 Roland M Schoeman at World Cup, TUKS-NT      
    2004SA-S: ! 26.99  2005/12/03 Roland M Schoeman at World Cup, TUKS-NT      
 2004World-S: & 26.20  2002/01/26 Oleg Lisogor                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Versfeld, Neil            19 SEAL-KZ                           29.03        
  2 Seaman, Marc              25 Aquabear-EP                       29.82        
  3 Du Toit, Michiel          20 Seals-FS                          29.97        
  3 Galant, Grant             22 Barracudas-WP                     29.97        
  5 Josephson, Matthew        19 CADO-WP                           30.02        
  6 Du Plooy, Petrie          17 Vineyard-WP                       30.04        
  7 Moeketsane, Thabang       17 SOWE-CG                           30.31        
  8 Oliver, Ashley            16 Strand-WP                         30.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vd Merwe, Donaven         17 Tuks-NT                           30.40        
 10 Bailes, Murray            22 Pea-EP                            30.42        
 11 Lategan, Renaldo          15 Otters-FS                         30.44        
 12 Gould, James              17 WATR-CG                           30.47        
 13 Skinner, Cajun            17 HARL-BO                           30.53        
 14 Widmer, Gregory           17 WATR-CG                           30.54        
 15 Oosthuizen, Henri         19 Tuks-NT                           30.56        
 16 Ward, Walter              17 WATR-CG                           30.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wagner, Werner            28 NAMIB-ZZ                          30.80        
 18 McKay, Michael            21 SGUL-KZ                           30.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Potgieter, Stef           19 Tuks-NT                           31.00        
 20 Henderson, Kevin          17 Blue Fins-FS                      31.01        
 21 Spires, Darryl            20 SGUL-KZ                           31.09        
 22 Kopp, Russell             18 SRAY-BO                           31.16        
 23 Heunis, Christiaan        17 HARL-BO                           31.23        
 24 Lotriet, Bernhard         16 Blue Fins-FS                      31.46        
 25 Parsonage, Matthew        15 Beavers-KZ                        31.49        
 26 Peffer, Davynn            15 MUST-CG                           31.50        
 27 Bester, Ruan              15 Tuks-NT                           31.69        
 28 Du Toit, Magnes           15 Blue Fins-FS                      31.84        
 29 Frantz, Jody              15 ARAQ-WP                           32.14        
 30 Salhus, Richard           16 SHRK-CG                           32.15        
 31 Weyer, Martin             15 Tuks-NT                           32.45        
 32 Talpert, Marc             16 SHRK-CG                           32.58        
 33 Roux, Ludi                16 Maties-WP                         32.74        
 34 Nel, Japie                16 Tuks-NT                           32.76        
 35 Pike, Jared               13 DOLC-CG                           33.07        
 36 Thomson, Jay-Cee          14 MUST-CG                           33.35        
 37 Bruns, Russell            16 CADO-WP                           33.46        
 38 Cayanis, George           23 Maties-WP                         33.68        
 39 Jansen, Daan              14 Polokwane-NP                      33.75        
 40 Grobler, Gavin            15 Tuks-NT                           33.76        
 41 Janos, Dylan              16 Strand-WP                         33.88        
 42 Hassiem, Taariq           15 Bellville Aquara-WP               33.90        
 43 Nkabinde, Lucky           14 SOWE-CG                           33.94        
 44 Davey, Cameron            15 PAQU-WP                           33.97        
 45 Karsten, Nicky            14 Stingrays-NW                      34.56        
 46 Basterfield, Matthew      14 MUST-CG                           34.57        
 47 Atkinson, Jeff            15 HARL-BO                           34.74        
 48 Van Niekerk, Petrus       15 TYGE-WP                           34.87        
 49 Botha, Anwell             14 PAQU-WP                           34.91        
 50 McLean, Justin            16 Stingrays-NW                      34.92        
 51 De Kock, Gareth           16 Vineyard-WP                       34.98        
 52 Goncalves, Nicholas       15 TYGE-WP                           35.21        
 53 Fick, Lourens             13 Strand-WP                         35.78        
 54 Gehle, Alexander          13 Bellville Aquara-WP               35.97        
 55 Harrison, Shaun           13 Strand-WP                         36.45        
 56 Van Wyk, Johan            15 PAQU-WP                           37.32        
 57 Jansen, Eugene            15 Bellville Aquara-WP               37.39        
 58 Clarke, Chevan            14 Retreat-WP                        37.71        
 59 Kock, Aden                13 PAQU-WP                           37.73        
 59 Laattoe, Hayden           14 Trafalgar-WP                      37.73        
 61 Du Toit, John             12 Strand-WP                         37.76        
 62 Swanepoel, Phillip        12 Strand-WP                         38.11        
 63 Williams, Dale            14 ARAQ-WP                           38.33        
 64 Muller, Faffa             15 PAQU-WP                           38.50        
 65 Muller, Hugh              14 PAQU-WP                           39.31        
 66 Dankers, Clyde            13 Retreat-WP                        39.78        
 67 Staggie, Wayne            15 Retreat-WP                        41.19        
 68 Guzana, Siyabonga         17 SRAY-BO                           41.51        
 69 Davids, Calvyn            15 PAQU-WP                           42.51        
 -- Smith, Charle             14 Blue Fins-FS                         DQ        
 
Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 51.90  2003/12/03 Ryk F Neeethling at World Cup,, SEAL-KZ      
    2004SA-S: ! 51.90  2003/12/03 Ryk F Neethling at World Cup,, SEAL-KZ       
 2004World-S: & 49.07  2004/03/26 Ian Crocker - USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Du Rand, George           21 Seals-FS                          54.55        
  2 Vd Bijl, David            20 MUST-CG                           55.98        
  3 Thompson, Warren          19 MUST-CG                           56.51        
  4 Ackermann, Stephan        21 Tuks-NT                           56.66        
  5 Vd Merwe, Donaven         17 Tuks-NT                           56.75        
  6 Page, Jason               16 HARL-BO                           57.39        
  7 Venter, Jasper            16 Stingrays-NW                      57.57        
  8 Venter, Fouche            19 HARL-BO                           57.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rifkin, David             20 Vineyard-WP                       57.91        
 10 O'Brien, Grant            21 Beavers-KZ                        58.24        
 11 Omeltchenko, Euguen       16 HARL-BO                           58.27        
 12 Jacobs, Rohan             17 SGUL-KZ                           58.47        
 13 Widmer, Gregory           17 WATR-CG                           58.59        
 14 Salhus, Richard           16 SHRK-CG                           58.80        
 15 Talpert, Marc             16 SHRK-CG                           59.39        
 16 Kieck, Greg               19 Aquabear-EP                       59.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Human, Jacques            16 SHRK-CG                           59.61        
 18 Geldenhuys, Jeandre       18 WHFC-WP                         1:00.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Permall, Ian              16 TYGE-WP                         1:00.50        
 20 Parsonage, Matthew        15 Beavers-KZ                      1:00.56        
 21 Nel, Japie                16 Tuks-NT                         1:00.60        
 22 Du Toit, Magnes           15 Blue Fins-FS                    1:00.66        
 23 Alberts, Anthony          15 Polokwane-NP                    1:01.04        
 24 Grobler, Gavin            15 Tuks-NT                         1:01.08        
 25 Du Plessis, Remy          15 SHRK-CG                         1:01.41        
 26 Kluever, Rousseau         14 Vineyard-WP                     1:01.43        
 27 Duvenhage, Anton          14 Maties-WP                       1:01.45        
 28 Henderson, Kevin          17 Blue Fins-FS                    1:01.80        
 29 Lotriet, Roelof           18 Blue Fins-FS                    1:02.26        
 30 Peffer, Davynn            15 MUST-CG                         1:02.40        
 31 Swart, Pieter             16 Tuks-NT                         1:02.52        
 32 Du Toit, Marc             14 Otters-FS                       1:02.56        
 33 Lategan, Renaldo          15 Otters-FS                       1:02.82        
 34 Bester, Ruan              15 Tuks-NT                         1:02.89        
 35 Galant, Grant             22 Barracudas-WP                   1:02.93        
 36 Marx, Jake                16 KASA-EP                         1:03.12        
 37 Ingle, Tyron              16 TYGE-WP                         1:03.68        
 38 Hill, Lee                 15 Vineyard-WP                     1:04.54        
 39 Heapy, Kevin              19 SEAL-KZ                         1:04.77        
 40 May, Stephan              14 Maties-WP                       1:05.00        
 41 Allen, Charl              16 TYGE-WP                         1:05.25        
 42 Sjoberg, Nicholas         20 Aquabear-EP                     1:05.33        
 43 Roux, Dewald              16 SRAY-BO                         1:06.28        
 43 Brand, Chris              17 TYGE-WP                         1:06.28        
 45 Schoeman, David           16 Otters-FS                       1:06.32        
 46 Fisher, Kyle              14 TYGE-WP                         1:06.83        
 47 Van Tubbergh, Francois    13 TYGE-WP                         1:06.96        
 48 Strijdom, Reinhardt       16 Tuks-NT                         1:08.04        
 49 McLean, Justin            16 Stingrays-NW                    1:08.46        
 50 Davey, Cameron            15 PAQU-WP                         1:09.42        
 51 Botha, Anwell             14 PAQU-WP                         1:10.90        
 52 Fick, Lourens             13 Strand-WP                       1:13.13        
 53 Van Niekerk, Petrus       15 TYGE-WP                         1:13.19        
 54 Kock, Aden                13 PAQU-WP                         1:13.37        
 55 Swanepoel, Phillip        12 Strand-WP                       1:15.33        
 56 Laattoe, Hayden           14 Trafalgar-WP                    1:24.26        
 57 Davids, Calvyn            15 PAQU-WP                         1:26.50        
 
Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 4:08.19  2002/01/03 Terence M. Parkin at Telkom S, SGULL-KZ    
    2004SA-S: ! 4:08.19  2002/01/03 Terence M Parkin at Telkom S A, SGULL-KZ   
 2004World-S: & 4:02.72  2003/02/23 Brian Johns - CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Versfeld, Neil            19 SEAL-KZ                         4:27.77        
      29.63   33.01   35.93   35.46   35.60   35.14   32.10   30.90
  2 Prinsloo, Troyden         18 KLOO-KZ                         4:27.88        
      29.22   32.55   34.44   33.79   38.80   38.96   30.93   29.19
  3 De Waal, Byron            18 SGUL-KZ                         4:31.05        
      27.85   32.10   34.63   34.53   38.16   39.74   32.27   31.77
  4 Nel, Japie                16 Tuks-NT                         4:32.21        
      29.59   32.23   36.92   35.38   38.74   38.25   31.10   30.00
  5 Du Toit, Michiel          20 Seals-FS                        4:33.14        
      30.29   33.13   36.03   36.04   36.52   36.67   33.86   30.60
  6 Boshoff, Morne'           15 Tuks-NT                         4:34.68        
      30.50   34.24   34.91   34.65   40.63   40.14   30.57   29.04
  7 Oliver, Ashley            16 Strand-WP                       4:34.83        
      29.51   34.62   35.15   34.62   37.87   38.62   33.25   31.19
  8 Schoeman, Riaan           14 SEAL-KZ                         4:34.94        
      29.28   33.61   35.54   34.44   39.97   40.78   31.13   30.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vd Bijl, David            20 MUST-CG                         4:36.35        
      28.45   33.02   35.89   35.14   39.48   42.03   31.70   30.64
 10 Pretorius, Nicholas       20 MUST-CG                         4:38.09        
      30.02   34.06   35.53   34.10   40.91   39.37   32.37   31.73
 10 Todd, Peter               15 DOLC-CG                         4:38.09        
      31.19   34.25   36.01   34.69   39.58   39.94   32.50   29.93
 12 Jacobs, Rohan             17 SGUL-KZ                         4:39.35        
      28.71   32.47   35.32   34.77   40.59   42.02   33.13   32.34
 13 Rogers, Stuart            21 DOLC-CG                         4:40.04        
      30.01   34.22   34.39   34.38   40.21   40.02   33.78   33.03
 14 Stottelaar, Chris         19 Aquabear-EP                     4:40.30        
      28.91   33.53   35.78   35.02   39.25   40.04   34.55   33.22
 15 Rifkin, David             20 Vineyard-WP                     4:42.78        
      30.91   32.97   36.34   36.99   41.85   42.16   30.90   30.66
 16 Swart, Pieter             16 Tuks-NT                         4:43.15        
      30.13   34.66   37.98   36.05   39.69   40.27   32.73   31.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lotriet, Bernhard         16 Blue Fins-FS                    4:43.49        
      30.09   34.54   37.75   36.90   37.74   38.76   34.72   32.99
 18 Thomson, Jay-Cee          14 MUST-CG                         4:45.41        
      31.95   35.23   36.98   36.55   40.04   40.70   31.94   32.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kluever, Rousseau         14 Vineyard-WP                     4:45.49        
      29.72   33.94   36.19   35.76   42.19   42.54   32.89   32.26
 20 Peffer, Davynn            15 MUST-CG                         4:46.01        
      30.96   34.27   37.88   37.20   38.45   40.53   34.22   32.50
 21 Henderson, Kevin          17 Blue Fins-FS                    4:48.80        
      30.68   34.64   37.92   38.12   38.31   38.83   35.93   34.37
 22 Todd, James               16 Barracudas-WP                   4:50.85        
      30.62   36.08   35.26   34.71   44.23   44.12   33.31   32.52
 23 Jansen, Daan              14 Polokwane-NP                    4:55.90        
      33.61   38.91   37.46   36.65   39.15   40.85   35.49   33.78
 24 Peach, Rodney             14 Tuks-NT                         4:58.18        
      33.63   37.95   37.98   36.18   43.15   40.71   35.47   33.11
 25 Oosthuizen, Henri         19 Tuks-NT                         5:00.61        
      34.22   36.02   37.98   39.59   39.96   42.19   36.46   34.19
 26 Karsten, Nicky            14 Stingrays-NW                    5:09.68        
      34.89   38.37   41.49   41.52   41.00   43.62   35.04   33.75
 27 McLean, Justin            16 Stingrays-NW                    5:15.33        
      32.97   38.45   43.94   43.70   40.77   43.33   36.68   35.49

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT