ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
US Olympic Trials Final Day 3
7/14/2004-7/14/2004
Long Beach, USA

USA Swimming-National Meets 
      2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004      
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:56.64  8/3/2002  Franziska van Almsick, GER
     American: A 1:57.41  7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:58.02  7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
         Meet: M 1:58.65  3/2/1992  Nicole Haislett, Florida
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   2:03.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                          === Semis ===                           
 
  1 Benko, Lindsay         27 Trojan Swim Club  2:00.59    1:59.36  
                 28.13        58.07 (29.94)
        1:28.67 (30.60)     1:59.36 (30.69)
  2 Sandeno, Kaitlin       21 Usc               2:01.02    1:59.68  
                 28.41        58.71 (30.30)
        1:29.55 (30.84)     1:59.68 (30.13)
  3 Vollmer, Dana          16 Fort Worth Area   2:00.24    1:59.87  
                 28.08        58.30 (30.22)
        1:29.11 (30.81)     1:59.87 (30.76)
  4 Joyce, Kara Lynn       18 Club Wolverine/U  2:02.54    2:00.02  
                 28.14        58.74 (30.60)
        1:29.44 (30.70)     2:00.02 (30.58)
  5 Piper, Carly           20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:01.48    2:00.27  
                 28.52        58.95 (30.43)
        1:29.86 (30.91)     2:00.27 (30.41)
  6 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins Swim T  2:02.28    2:00.80  
                 28.36        59.16 (30.80)
        1:30.28 (31.12)     2:00.80 (30.52)
  7 Komisarz, Rachel       27 Lakeside Swim Te  2:01.81    2:00.84  
                 28.81        59.77 (30.96)
        1:30.42 (30.65)     2:00.84 (30.42)
  8 Jeffrey, Rhi           17 Florida Atlantic  2:01.45    2:01.06  
                 28.51        59.49 (30.98)
        1:30.66 (31.17)     2:01.06 (30.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lanne, Colleen         24 Irvine Novaquati  2:01.90    2:01.31  
                 27.84        58.25 (30.41)
        1:29.60 (31.35)     2:01.31 (31.71)
 10 McLarty, Sara          21 Daytona Beach Sw  2:02.25    2:01.33  
                                  59.65 ( )
      2:01.33 (1:01.68)                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Blackman, Candace      18 Dallas Mustangs   2:02.57    2:01.42  
                 28.29        59.59 (31.30)
        1:30.55 (30.96)     2:01.42 (30.87)
 12 Hill, Elizabeth        18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.08    2:01.54  
                 28.77        59.50 (30.73)
        1:30.10 (30.60)     2:01.54 (31.44)
 13 Keller, Kalyn          19 Usc               2:02.25    2:02.29  
                 29.39      1:00.51 (31.12)
        1:31.74 (31.23)     2:02.29 (30.55)
 14 Hoelzer, Margaret      21 Auburn Aquatics/  2:02.51    2:02.37  
                 28.15        58.88 (30.73)
        1:30.53 (31.65)     2:02.37 (31.84)
 15 Mason, Emily           21 Tucson Ford Deal  2:02.48    2:02.81  
                 28.42        59.26 (30.84)
        1:30.79 (31.53)     2:02.81 (32.02)
 16 Medina, Lauren         21 California Aquat  2:01.84    2:04.50  
                 28.83        59.85 (31.02)
        1:31.89 (32.04)     2:04.50 (32.61)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ellis, Jaime           22 The Woodlands Sw  2:02.75            
 18 Munz, Diana            22 Lake Erie Silver  2:02.82            
 19 Burckle, Caroline      18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:02.85            
 20 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic   2:03.31            
 21 Williams, Stefanie     24 Athens Bulldog S  2:03.32            
 22 Roberts, Kathleen      17 Dallas Mustangs   2:03.34            
 23 Hansen, Codie          17 Dallas Mustangs   2:03.54            
 24 McCullough, Amy        21 Univ. Of Michiga  2:03.61            
 25 Hayes, Jessica         21 Tucson Ford Deal  2:03.70            
 26 Arsenault, Samantha    22 Athens Bulldog S  2:03.82            
 27 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.88            
 27 VanAssen, Jennifer     22 Team Carolina Sw  2:03.88            
 29 Hardt, Julie           22 Reno Aquatics/UG  2:03.89            
 30 Foschi, Jessica        23 Long Island       2:03.97            
 30 Nymeyer, Lacey         18 Tucson Ford Deal  2:03.97            
 32 Gorlesky, Erin         22 Indiana Swim Tea  2:03.99            
 33 Kukors, Emily          19 King              2:04.08            
 34 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  2:04.25            
 35 Stowers, Julia         22 Pilot-Knoxville   2:04.46            
 36 Larson, Kimberly       18 Patriot Aquatics  2:04.47            
 36 Stanford, Amanda       24 Sun Devil Aquati  2:04.47            
 38 Harada, Kimberly       23 Team Starbucks A  2:04.51            
 39 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.53            
 40 Kemp, Heather          21 Auburn Aquatics/  2:04.57            
 41 Ziegler, Kate          16 The Fish          2:04.65            
 42 Correia, Maritza       22 Broward Aquatics  2:04.72            
 43 Farella, Lindsey       25 Unattached        2:04.83            
 44 Bennett, Brooke        24 Broward Aquatics  2:04.91            
 45 Weir, Amanda           18 Swim Atlanta      2:05.13            
 46 Smith, Lindsey         19 Univ. Of Michiga  2:05.18            
 47 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.20            
 48 Chandler, Ashley       20 California Aquat  2:05.22            
 49 Miller, Anna           17 Pilot-Knoxville   2:05.38            
 50 Reilly, Erin           19 California Aquat  2:05.55            
 51 Phenix, Erin           23 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.62            
 52 Anderson, Stephanie    19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:06.47            
 53 Koch, Rebecca          22 Villanova Univer  2:06.73            
 54 Forelli, Kristine      16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:07.01            
 55 Kugler, Kassandra      17 Rockville Montgo  2:07.30            
 56 Oxford, Kristin        18 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:07.88            
 57 Dyszkiewicz, Magda     22 Capital of Texas  2:08.94            
 58 Connealy, Caitlin      19 Arizona Desert F  2:11.12            

USA Swimming-National Meets 
      2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004      
 
 Event 7  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 1:45.99  8/7/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 1:45.63  6/12/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
         Meet: M 1:47.26  8/11/2000 Josh Davis, Circle C
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   1:52.49
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Phelps, Michael        19 North Baltimore   1:47.42    1:46.27M 
                 25.29        52.01 (26.72)
        1:19.39 (27.38)     1:46.27 (26.88)
  2 Keller, Klete          22 Club Wolverine    1:47.65    1:46.87M 
                 25.79        52.58 (26.79)
        1:19.78 (27.20)     1:46.87 (27.09)
  3 Vanderkaay, Peter      20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:49.12    1:48.52  
                 25.44        53.01 (27.57)
        1:20.58 (27.57)     1:48.52 (27.94)
  4 Lochte, Ryan           19 Daytona Beach Sw  1:49.83    1:48.65  
                 25.21        52.69 (27.48)
        1:20.51 (27.82)     1:48.65 (28.14)
  5 Ketchum, Daniel        22 Univ. Of Michiga  1:49.44    1:48.67  
                 26.03        53.41 (27.38)
        1:21.15 (27.74)     1:48.67 (27.52)
  6 Goldblatt, Scott       24 Berkeley Aquatic  1:49.03    1:48.76  
                 25.78        53.69 (27.91)
        1:21.13 (27.44)     1:48.76 (27.63)
  7 Carvin, Chad           30 Mission Viejo Na  1:49.11    1:48.93  
                 25.38        53.01 (27.63)
        1:20.94 (27.93)     1:48.93 (27.99)
  8 Dusing, Nate           25 Longhorn Aquatic  1:49.24    1:49.83  
                 24.51        51.59 (27.08)
        1:19.86 (28.27)     1:49.83 (29.97)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo Na  1:49.91             
 10 Cramer, Jayme          21 Stanford Swimmin  1:49.97             
 11 DeJong, Chris          20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:50.27             
 12 Jensen, Larsen         18 Mission Viejo Na  1:50.62             
 13 Jones, Ben             22 Auburn Aquatics   1:50.64             
 14 Rogers, Dale           21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:50.95             
 15 Margalis, Robert       22 Saint Petersburg  1:51.65             
 16 Davis, Josh            31 Unattached        1:51.77         

Women’s 100m Backstroke
FINAL RESULTS Complete Results Unavailable at Posting
WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie A Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie A Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
TR 1:00.71 COUGHLIN Natalie Long_Beach (USA) 8 JUL 2004 CAL

1. COUGHLIN Natalie 82 USA 0.69 28.99 59.85 
2. COPE Haley 79 USA 0.64 30.01 1:01.24 1.39 5
3. MCGREGORY Hayley 86 USA 0.72 29.90 1:01.94 2.09 3
4. WHITE Brielle 83 USA 0.72 29.97 1:02.23 2.38 6
5. ROGERS Lauren 87 USA 0.73 30.38 1:02.38 2.53 1
6. BOTSFORD Beth 81 USA 0.70 30.22 1:02.41 2.56 7
7. SHEALY Courtney 77 USA 0.74 30.04 1:02.89 3.04 8
8. HOELZER Margaret 83 USA 0.68 30.65 1:03.13 3.28 2


USA Swimming-National Meets 
      2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004      
 
 Event 9  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
     American: A 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
    U.S. Open: O 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
         Meet: M 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   57.79
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Peirsol, Aaron         20 Irvine Novaquati    54.22      53.64O 
                 25.94        53.64 (27.70)
  2 Krayzelburg, Lenny     28 Irvine Novaquati    55.05      54.06  
                 26.23        54.06 (27.83)
  3 Marshall, Peter        22 Stanford Swimmin    54.40      54.10  
                 26.35        54.10 (27.75)
  4 Bal, Randall           23 Stanford Swimmin    54.89      54.20  
                 25.81        54.20 (28.39)
  5 Westcott, Dan          23 The Woodlands Sw    54.50      54.93  
                 26.27        54.93 (28.66)
  6 Rouse, Jeff            34 Stanford Swimmin    55.21      55.01  
                 26.49        55.01 (28.52)
  7 Grevers, Matt          19 Northwestern U./    55.13      55.13  
                 26.59        55.13 (28.54)
  8 Hunt, Bryce            22 Auburn Aquatics     55.52      55.17  
                 26.78        55.17 (28.39)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Plummer, David         18 Kerr-Mcgee Swim/    55.87             
 10 Sun, Hongzhe           18 Iolani Swim Club    55.89             
 11 Van Wie, Doug          20 Auburn Aquatics/    55.91             
 12 Wike, James            20 New Trier Swim C    56.18             
 13 Smolinski, Todd        23 Minnesota Aquati    56.22             
 14 Hannan, Tom            24 King                56.95             
 15 Schirk, Patrick        16 Pottstown YMCA/O    57.09             
 16 Rohleder, Daniel       17 Longhorn Aquatic    57.21             

USA Swimming-National Meets 
      2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004      
 
 Event 8  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:06.37  7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS
     American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
         Meet: M 1:07.12  8/10/2000 Megan Quann, Puyallup
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   1:12.59
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Beard, Amanda          22 Tucson Ford Deal  1:07.54    1:07.64  
                 31.72      1:07.64 (35.92)
  2 Kirk, Tara             21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:07.33    1:07.69  
                 31.76      1:07.69 (35.93)
  3 Quann, Megan           20 South Sound Tita  1:08.32    1:07.80  
                 31.80      1:07.80 (36.00)
  4 Stitts, Staciana       22 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.27    1:08.00  
                 31.81      1:08.00 (36.19)
  5 Hardy, Jessica         17 Irvine Novaquati  1:09.16    1:08.29  
                 31.57      1:08.29 (36.72)
  6 Ertter, Lindsey        21 Athens Bulldog S  1:08.99    1:08.71  
                 32.06      1:08.71 (36.65)
  7 Kowal, Kristy          25 Athens Bulldog S  1:08.76    1:08.80  
                 32.25      1:08.80 (36.55)
  8 Wagner, Jessica        22 Tucson Ford Deal  1:09.35    1:10.24  
                 32.02      1:10.24 (38.22)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Sieper, Erin           20 Tucson Ford Deal  1:09.70             
 10 Bruce, Caroline        18 Wichita Swim Clu  1:09.89             
 11 Roby, Ashley           23 Athens Bulldog S  1:10.37             
 12 Tinnon, Elizabeth      19 Lakeside Swim Te  1:10.42             
 13 Hehn, Keri             23 Minnesota Aquati  1:10.49             
 14 Andrade, Lisa          24 Canyons Aquatic/  1:10.68             
 15 Soni, Rebecca          17 Scarlet Aquatic   1:11.13             
 16 Briskie, Erin          20 Aggie Swim Club/  1:11.50             

USA Swimming-National Meets 
      2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004      
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
         Meet: M 1:55.67  8/11/2000 Tom Malchow, Club Wolverine
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   2:03.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                          === Semis ===                           
 
  1 Phelps, Michael        19 North Baltimore   1:58.07    1:56.66  
                 26.31        56.09 (29.78)
        1:26.72 (30.63)     1:56.66 (29.94)
  2 Malchow, Tom           27 Club Wolverine    1:57.93    1:57.52  
                 26.39        56.04 (29.65)
        1:26.34 (30.30)     1:57.52 (31.18)
  3 Raab, Michael          21 Rockville Montgo  1:58.56    1:57.60  
                 26.42        56.33 (29.91)
        1:26.87 (30.54)     1:57.60 (30.73)
  4 Tarwater, Davis        20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:59.12    1:58.08  
                 26.49        56.62 (30.13)
        1:27.27 (30.65)     1:58.08 (30.81)
  5 Abercrombie, John      22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:59.59    1:58.82  
                 26.46        56.41 (29.95)
        1:27.09 (30.68)     1:58.82 (31.73)
  6 Cruz, Daniel           21 Daytona Beach Sw  1:59.26    1:58.83  
                 26.40        56.36 (29.96)
        1:27.10 (30.74)     1:58.83 (31.73)
  7 O'Connor, Kellan       23 Trojan Swim Club  2:00.63    1:59.39  
                 27.23        57.54 (30.31)
        1:27.99 (30.45)     1:59.39 (31.40)
  8 Donnelly, Eric         24 Gator Swim Club/  2:01.25    1:59.93  
                 26.87        57.22 (30.35)
        1:28.04 (30.82)     1:59.93 (31.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stovall, Gil           18 Memphis Tiger Sw  2:01.35    2:00.23  
                 26.33        56.89 (30.56)
        1:28.67 (31.78)     2:00.23 (31.56)
 10 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:00.97    2:00.68  
                 26.76        57.51 (30.75)
        1:29.29 (31.78)     2:00.68 (31.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Haupt, Matthew         24 Big Cat Aquatics  2:00.01    2:00.70  
                 26.54        57.07 (30.53)
        1:28.41 (31.34)     2:00.70 (32.29)
 12 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.42    2:01.21  
                 27.14        57.63 (30.49)
        1:28.77 (31.14)     2:01.21 (32.44)
 13 Ma, Zayd               21 Univ. Of Michiga  2:01.14    2:01.33  
                 27.28        57.79 (30.51)
        1:29.29 (31.50)     2:01.33 (32.04)
 14 Lawler, James          21 Santa Clara Swim  2:01.39    2:01.70  
                 26.75        57.31 (30.56)
        1:29.05 (31.74)     2:01.70 (32.65)
 15 Halasz, Scott          21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:01.86    2:02.40  
                 26.96        58.42 (31.46)
        1:29.96 (31.54)     2:02.40 (32.44)
 16 Glasco, Joshua         20 North Carolina A  2:01.31    2:02.97  
                 27.18        58.22 (31.04)
        1:30.08 (31.86)     2:02.97 (32.89)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Kendrick, Rainer       21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.10            
 18 Mahaney, Aaron         24 Atlantis Aquatic  2:02.16            
 19 Vanderkaay, Alex       18 Oakland Live Y'E  2:02.21            
 20 Hirniak, Stefan        19 Scarlet Aquatic/  2:02.27            
 21 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:02.56            
 22 Neligan, Brendan       21 Long Island/MICH  2:02.59            
 23 Cramer, Jayme          21 Stanford Swimmin  2:02.79            
 24 Montague, Joe          25 Cypress Fairbank  2:02.89            
 25 Greenwood, Bo          21 Nova of Virginia  2:02.96            
 26 Ringe, David           22 Trojan Swim Club  2:02.98            
 27 Johnson, Mark          19 LC Phoenix/AUBUR  2:03.09            
 28 Hamming, Mark          22 Northwestern U./  2:03.20            
 29 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara Sw  2:03.69            
 30 Madwed, Daniel         15 Sharks Swim Team  2:04.02            
 31 Mills, Matthew         21 San Ramon Vly/Li  2:04.56            
 32 Duffy, Robert          23 First Colony Swi  2:04.67            
 33 O'Neil, Patrick        20 Roseburg Swim Te  2:04.76            
 34 Tolmachoff, Erik       23 Clovis Swim Club  2:05.76            
 35 Ames, Chad             20 North Carolina A  2:05.88            
 36 McCrary, Christopher   22 Rec Plex Swim Te  2:06.02            
 37 Cenci, Nicholas        21 Purdue Universit  2:06.09            
 38 Scalise, Erik          26 Reno Aquatics     2:07.55            
 39 Erazo, Eddie           18 Pacific Swim      2:10.31            
 40 Haidinyak, Andrew      23 New Wave Aquatic  2:11.83            
 -- Shevchik, Daniel       23 Irvine Novaquati       DQ      

USA Swimming-National Meets 
      2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials - 7/7/2004 to 7/14/2004      
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
     American: A 2:11.91  7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:12.64  8/3/1984  Tracy Caulkins, USA
         Meet: M 2:12.78  6/29/1984 Tracy Caulkins, Holmes
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   2:20.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                          === Semis ===                           
 
  1 Beard, Amanda          22 Tucson Ford Deal  2:14.03    2:12.02O 
                 29.37      1:03.82 (34.45)
        1:40.57 (36.75)     2:12.02 (31.45)
  2 Hoff, Katie            15 North Baltimore   2:13.50    2:12.55O 
                 28.60      1:02.84 (34.24)
        1:40.84 (38.00)     2:12.55 (31.71)
  3 Myers, Whitney         19 Tucson Ford Deal  2:16.20    2:14.69  
                 29.07      1:02.91 (33.84)
        1:43.12 (40.21)     2:14.69 (31.57)
  4 Bowen, Maggie          24 Auburn Aquatics/  2:16.03    2:14.90  
                 29.66      1:04.83 (35.17)
        1:42.89 (38.06)     2:14.90 (32.01)
  5 Bruce, Caroline        18 Wichita Swim Clu  2:18.17    2:15.35  
                 30.22      1:05.33 (35.11)
        1:43.13 (37.80)     2:15.35 (32.22)
  6 Caverly, Kristen       19 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:16.18    2:15.73  
                 29.76      1:04.39 (34.63)
        1:43.62 (39.23)     2:15.73 (32.11)
  7 Pendleton, Bethany     22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:16.93    2:15.98  
                 29.20      1:03.53 (34.33)
        1:44.48 (40.95)     2:15.98 (31.50)
  8 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village Sw  2:18.76    2:16.33  
                 29.53      1:03.88 (34.35)
        1:44.39 (40.51)     2:16.33 (31.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yevak, Katie           21 Athens Bulldog S  2:18.46    2:16.48  
                 29.40      1:04.93 (35.53)
        1:44.13 (39.20)     2:16.48 (32.35)
 10 Kukors, Ariana         15 King              2:17.35    2:16.57  
                 30.23      1:05.30 (35.07)
        1:44.84 (39.54)     2:16.57 (31.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McCann, Kathleen       20 Magnus Aquatic G  2:18.19    2:16.77  
                 29.82      1:04.02 (34.20)
        1:44.58 (40.56)     2:16.77 (32.19)
 12 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic   2:18.72    2:17.25  
                 29.52      1:05.56 (36.04)
        1:46.04 (40.48)     2:17.25 (31.21)
 13 Forster, Jennifer      16 Wtrc Sharks       2:17.61    2:17.49  
                 29.36      1:03.87 (34.51)
        1:45.36 (41.49)     2:17.49 (32.13)
 14 Ellis, Jaime           22 The Woodlands Sw  2:18.62    2:18.16  
                 29.59      1:05.38 (35.79)
        1:46.19 (40.81)     2:18.16 (31.97)
 15 Breeden, Elaine        15 Wildcat Aquatics  2:19.08    2:19.47  
                 29.43      1:05.93 (36.50)
        1:47.00 (41.07)     2:19.47 (32.47)
 16 Tomes, Megan           18 Unattached        2:17.91    2:20.20  
                 29.50      1:04.88 (35.38)
        1:46.87 (41.99)     2:20.20 (33.33)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Sandeno, Kaitlin       21 Usc               2:15.28            
 18 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown Acade  2:19.28            
 19 Shortt, Caitlyn        18 Mt Hood Swim Tea  2:19.32            
 20 Harm, Tricia           20 Athens Bulldog S  2:19.39            
 21 Carusone, Ashley       19 Gator Swim Club/  2:19.51            
 22 Carroll, Katie         19 Greater Toledo A  2:19.56            
 23 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club/  2:19.74            
 24 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins Swim T  2:19.76            
 25 Mackey, Nicole         19 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:19.95            
 26 Kilkuts, Courtney      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:20.12            
 27 Larochelle, Natalie    17 Napa Valley Swim  2:20.13            
 28 Johnson, Brittany      19 Gator Swim Club/  2:20.30            
 29 Johnson, Sara          22 Univ. Of Michiga  2:20.32            
 29 Cassidy, Andrea        21 Unattached        2:20.32            
 31 Crippen, Maddy         23 Germantown Acade  2:20.43            
 32 Klein, Melissa         19 Dynamo Swim Club  2:20.49            
 33 Mueller, Justine       17 Southern Michiga  2:20.67            
 34 Denby, Kara            18 Conejo Simi       2:20.76            
 35 Taflinger, Brooke      22 Indiana Swim Tea  2:20.87            
 36 Trinidad, Anna         19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:21.09            
 37 Steenrod, Anna         17 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:21.38            
 38 Clark, Corrie          22 Suburban Swim Ce  2:21.48            
 39 Duerk, Lauren          20 Auburn Aquatics/  2:21.60            
 40 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green Un  2:21.72            
 41 Orstein, Kaitlyn       18 Mt Lebanon Aqua   2:21.91            
 42 Reid, Jamie            20 Highlander Aquat  2:21.96            
 43 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Cypress Fairbank  2:22.11            
 44 Gordon, Katie          20 Trinity Prep Aqu  2:22.40            
 45 Larence, Amanda        20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:22.58            
 46 Voyles, Lindsay        18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:22.95            
 47 Lavell, Elizabeth      22 University Of Ma  2:23.05            
 48 Monsees, Courtney      15 Santa Clara Swim  2:23.06            
 49 Daly, Ashley           20 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:23.19            
 50 Galloway, Julie        18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:23.32            
 51 Ng, Amy                20 California Aquat  2:23.43            
 52 Kwasny, Michala        23 Irvine Novaquati  2:23.60            
 53 Houston, Kathryn       16 Reno Aquatics     2:24.06            
 54 Houlton, Molly         16 Tucson Ford Deal  2:25.32            
 55 Avilla, Leah           18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:26.08            
 56 Wilcox, Kari           20 California Capit  2:27.08            
 -- Kowal, Kristy          25 Athens Bulldog S       DQ            
 -- Liu, Erica             17 De Anza Cupertin       DQ            
 -- McLarty, Sara          21 Daytona Beach Sw       DQ            
 -- Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic       DQ            

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT