ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
US Olympic Trials Day 1
7/14/2004-7/14/2004
Long Beach, California, USA



      2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials
         July 7-14, 2004   
            50 meter pool

            RESULTS

         Day One Finals: July 7, 2004


 Event 1  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:09.09  7/27/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 4:09.09  7/27/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:10.73  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, USA
         Meet: M 4:12.72  3/7/1996  Tom Dolan, Michigan/CUBU
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   4:28.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Phelps, Michael        19 North Baltimore   4:16.11    4:08.41W 
                 26.15        55.66 (29.51)
        1:27.00 (31.34)     1:57.85 (30.85)
        2:34.04 (36.19)     3:10.75 (36.71)
        3:40.39 (29.64)     4:08.41 (28.02)
  2 Vendt, Erik            23 Trojan Swim Club  4:19.75    4:14.09  
                 27.16        58.23 (31.07)
        1:30.88 (32.65)     2:02.46 (31.58)
        2:38.04 (35.58)     3:14.86 (36.82)
        3:45.08 (30.22)     4:14.09 (29.01)
  3 Shanteau, Eric         20 Swim Atlanta/Aub  4:20.16    4:15.08  
                 28.08        59.70 (31.62)
        1:32.77 (33.07)     2:05.68 (32.91)
        2:40.57 (34.89)     3:16.05 (35.48)
        3:46.20 (30.15)     4:15.08 (28.88)
  4 Lochte, Ryan           19 Daytona Beach Sw  4:17.45    4:18.46  
                 27.02        57.71 (30.69)
        1:29.98 (32.27)     2:01.90 (31.92)
        2:39.49 (37.59)     3:18.59 (39.10)
        3:48.39 (29.80)     4:18.46 (30.07)
  5 Donnelly, Eric         24 Gator Swim Club/  4:24.57    4:21.91  
                 27.22        58.32 (31.10)
        1:31.59 (33.27)     2:05.00 (33.41)
        2:42.20 (37.20)     3:21.31 (39.11)
        3:52.29 (30.98)     4:21.91 (29.62)
  6 Wilkens, Tom           28 Stanford Swimmin  4:22.39    4:23.50  
                 27.42        58.57 (31.15)
        1:33.19 (34.62)     2:07.08 (33.89)
        2:43.23 (36.15)     3:20.62 (37.39)
        3:52.67 (32.05)     4:23.50 (30.83)
  7 Mellors, Patrick       18 Jewish Community  4:20.70    4:23.72  
                 27.32        58.69 (31.37)
        1:33.04 (34.35)     2:05.92 (32.88)
        2:44.24 (38.32)     3:22.95 (38.71)
        3:54.00 (31.05)     4:23.72 (29.72)
  8 Fahey, Paul            21 Usc               4:24.82    4:29.18  
                 27.97        59.98 (32.01)
        1:35.09 (35.11)     2:09.50 (34.41)
        2:46.95 (37.45)     3:25.58 (38.63)
        3:58.18 (32.60)     4:29.18 (31.00)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Liebhold, Timothy      21 Wisconsin Aquati  4:25.71             
 10 Davis, Brian           20 Northwestern U./  4:26.40             
 11 Clark, Ian             19 Suburban Swim Ce  4:26.75             
 12 Bishop, Ryan           19 Baylor Swim Club  4:27.06             
 13 Nead, Kevin            18 M.E. Lyons/Ander  4:27.48             
 14 Montague, Joe          25 Cypress Fairbank  4:27.49             
 15 Nuess, Christopher     18 Spokane Area Swi  4:27.73             
 16 Newman, Keenan         19 Stanford Swimmin  4:30.23             
 17 Clark, Jaffrey         23 Suburban Swim Ce  4:30.75             
 18 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  4:31.27             
 19 Stephens, Mark         20 Dynamo Swim Club  4:31.32             
 20 Vanderkaay, Alex       18 Oakland Live Y'E  4:31.99             
 21 Mitchell, Adam         20 Minnesota Aquati  4:32.12             
 22 Dauw, Casey            19 St Charles Swim/  4:32.74             
 23 Shevchik, Daniel       23 Irvine Novaquati  4:33.40             
 24 Smith, Sean            22 Rutgers Universi  4:34.53             
 25 Biedrzycki, Christoph  22 Wildcat Aquatic/  4:38.67             
 26 Greenwood, Bo          21 Nova of Virginia  4:39.45             


   
 
 Event 2  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
    U.S. Open: O   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
         Meet: M   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   1:02.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                          === Semis ===                           
 
  1 Christianson, Demerae  22 Auburn Aquatics/  1:00.15      59.01  
                 27.74        59.01 (31.27)
  2 Komisarz, Rachel       27 Lakeside Swim Te    59.77      59.03  
                 28.01        59.03 (31.02)
  2 Vollmer, Dana          16 Fort Worth Area   1:00.29      59.03  
                 27.49        59.03 (31.54)
  4 Kirk, Dana             20 Palo Alto Stanfo    59.94      59.08  
                 27.90        59.08 (31.18)
  5 Thompson, Jenny        31 Badger Swim Club  1:00.17      59.17  
                 27.56        59.17 (31.61)
  6 Hyman, Misty           25 Arizona Desert F    59.91      59.26  
                 27.64        59.26 (31.62)
  7 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.81      59.44  
                 28.00        59.44 (31.44)
  8 Descenza, Mary         19 Athens Bulldog S  1:00.24      59.65  
                 28.05        59.65 (31.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Myers, Whitney         19 Tucson Ford Deal  1:00.24      59.72  
                 28.11        59.72 (31.61)
 10 DeFreese, Michelle     23 Rutgers Swimming  1:01.18    1:00.35  
                 28.09      1:00.35 (32.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming/Or  1:01.09    1:00.36  
                 28.46      1:00.36 (31.90)
 12 Goodwin, Bethany       24 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.44    1:00.46  
                 28.22      1:00.46 (32.24)
 13 Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks    1:00.58    1:00.57  
                 28.18      1:00.57 (32.39)
 14 Robinson, Katherine    19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.20    1:00.99  
                 28.18      1:00.99 (32.81)
 15 Lewis, Kristen         22 Ucla Swimming/Or  1:01.29    1:01.35  
                 28.77      1:01.35 (32.58)
 16 Scroggy, Morgan        15 Thills Swim Club  1:01.13    1:01.45  
                 28.32      1:01.45 (33.13)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Breeden, Elaine        15 Wildcat Aquatics  1:01.34            
 18 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.50            
 19 Sims, Amanda           15 Santa Rosa Neptu  1:01.67            
 20 Weiman, Candace        20 Pleasanton Sea H  1:01.76            
 21 Hill, Elizabeth        18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:01.77            
 22 Goetsch, Emily         18 North Baltimore   1:01.80            
 22 Hoelzer, Margaret      21 Auburn Aquatics/  1:01.80            
 24 Harrigan, Kelly        19 Rutgers Swimming  1:01.87            
 25 Catalano, Shannon      22 Tiger Aquatics    1:02.01            
 26 Wanezek, Sarah         21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.10            
 26 Kozak, Marisa          21 Bend Swim Club/T  1:02.10            
 26 Hanson, Pamela         25 Tennessee Aquati  1:02.10            
 29 Dorr, McCall           23 Orinda Aquatics   1:02.15            
 29 Lawless, Alessandra    21 Capital of Texas  1:02.15            
 31 Weilbacher, Anne       22 Univ. Of Michiga  1:02.16            
 32 Sutton, Stefanie       15 Tacoma Swim Club  1:02.28            
 33 Georoff, Andrea        21 Athens Bulldog S  1:02.30            
 34 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  1:02.31            
 35 Henahan, Lindsay       22 Arizona Desert F  1:02.37            
 36 Nelson, Kara           16 Thills Swim Club  1:02.40            
 37 Kukors, Emily          19 King              1:02.41            
 38 Pursley, Lisa          20 Tucson Ford Deal  1:02.46            
 39 Degenstein, Ann        20 The Woodlands Sw  1:02.53            
 40 Aubry, Ashton          15 Kansas City Blaz  1:02.76            
 41 Christ, Dana           14 Atlantis          1:02.87            
 42 Harm, Tricia           20 Athens Bulldog S  1:02.89            
 43 O'Connor, Bridget      18 Badger Swim Club  1:02.91            
 44 Detoll, Gabriele       19 University Of Ma  1:02.92            
 45 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:02.93            
 46 Christoferson, Katy    25 Black Dog Swimmi  1:02.94            
 47 Marck, Lindsey         18 Spirit Swimming   1:03.09            
 48 Razo, Ashley           20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.11            
 49 Breen, Emily           21 Georgia Coastal/  1:03.19            
 50 Bassi, Noelle          20 Berkeley Aquatic  1:03.20            
 51 Thomas, Tara           14 Irvine Novaquati  1:03.22            
 52 Reilly, Erin           19 California Aquat  1:03.24            
 53 Boncher, Brooke        21 Nova of Virginia  1:03.26            
 54 Lago, Jennifer         17 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:03.28            
 55 Guilkey, Karen         18 Tar Heel Aquatic  1:03.40            
 56 Harper, Rebecca        21 Gator Swim Club/  1:03.42            
 56 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins Swim T  1:03.42            
 58 Carlaw, Lyndsey        24 Tacoma Swim Club  1:03.47            
 59 Myco, Rachel           19 Swim Atlanta/UGA  1:03.52            
 60 Rains, Megan           18 Tacoma Swim Club  1:03.61            
 61 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  1:03.65            
 62 Gelden, Jennifer       18 South Eastern Aq  1:03.83            
 63 Bethune, Tawnie        19 Huntsville Swim/  1:03.85            
 64 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King              1:03.94            
 65 Braun, Katherine       18 Team Foxjet       1:04.01            
 66 Genova, Victoria       20 Coral Springs Sw  1:04.05            
 67 Hovey, Amber           17 De Anza Cupertin  1:04.08            
 68 Burton, Loni           24 Hanford Swim Clu  1:04.09            
 69 Biedermann, Amberle    20 Penn State Unive  1:04.28            
 70 Toomey, Leann          18 Issaquah Swim Te  1:04.31            
 71 Bugden, Sarah          20 Indiana Swim Tea  1:04.39            
 72 Daly, Ashley           20 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:05.00            
 73 Connealy, Caitlin      19 Arizona Desert F  1:05.68            



Event 3  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 3:46.73  8/8/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 3:46.60  6/11/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
         Meet: M 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   3:58.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Keller, Klete          22 Club Wolverine    3:49.04    3:44.19O 
                 26.34        53.95 (27.61)
        1:21.85 (27.90)     1:50.19 (28.34)
        2:18.81 (28.62)     2:47.34 (28.53)
        3:15.79 (28.45)     3:44.19 (28.40)
  2 Jensen, Larsen         18 Mission Viejo Na  3:49.57    3:46.56O 
                 27.21        55.78 (28.57)
        1:24.61 (28.83)     1:53.19 (28.58)
        2:21.96 (28.77)     2:50.56 (28.60)
        3:18.57 (28.01)     3:46.56 (27.99)
  3 Vanderkaay, Peter      20 Univ. Of Michiga  3:49.67    3:50.15  
                 26.44        54.84 (28.40)
        1:23.75 (28.91)     1:53.06 (29.31)
        2:22.36 (29.30)     2:51.61 (29.25)
        3:20.85 (29.24)     3:50.15 (29.30)
  4 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo Na  3:54.68    3:50.43  
                 27.12        55.64 (28.52)
        1:24.91 (29.27)     1:54.16 (29.25)
        2:23.41 (29.25)     2:52.47 (29.06)
        3:22.10 (29.63)     3:50.43 (28.33)
  5 Crippen, Fran          20 Germantown Acade  3:53.36    3:50.72  
                 26.81        55.76 (28.95)
        1:24.62 (28.86)     1:53.77 (29.15)
        2:22.89 (29.12)     2:52.38 (29.49)
        3:21.44 (29.06)     3:50.72 (29.28)
  6 Margalis, Robert       22 Saint Petersburg  3:55.71    3:52.47  
                 27.44        56.51 (29.07)
        1:25.67 (29.16)     1:55.28 (29.61)
        2:24.69 (29.41)     2:54.54 (29.85)
        3:24.15 (29.61)     3:52.47 (28.32)
  7 Carvin, Chad           30 Mission Viejo Na  3:51.83    3:52.50  
                 26.59        55.37 (28.78)
        1:24.78 (29.41)     1:54.27 (29.49)
        2:23.86 (29.59)     2:53.49 (29.63)
        3:23.29 (29.80)     3:52.50 (29.21)
  8 DeBerry, Tyler         20 University Of Ar  3:55.06    3:59.94  
                 27.00        56.67 (29.67)
        1:26.26 (29.59)     1:56.45 (30.19)
        2:26.80 (30.35)     2:57.87 (31.07)
        3:29.28 (31.41)     3:59.94 (30.66)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Jones, Ben             22 Auburn Aquatics   3:55.08             
 10 Neligan, Brendan       21 Long Island/MICH  3:56.02             
 11 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  3:56.31             
 12 Owen, Matthew          20 Athens Bulldog S  3:57.30             
 13 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  3:57.54             
 14 Hirniak, Stefan        19 Scarlet Aquatic/  3:57.59             
 15 Mull, Cameron          27 Santa Cruz Count  3:58.25             
 16 Kaufmann, Scott        21 Reno Aquatics/U   3:59.30             
 17 Nabors, John           21 The Woodlands Sw  3:59.38             
 18 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg Aqua  3:59.76             
 19 Kevorkian, Aram        21 North Coast Aqua  4:00.49             
 20 Cole, John             21 Boss / Harvard/H  4:01.30             
 21 Staley, Trent          22 Usc               4:01.51             
 22 Copple, Blake          19 Longhorn Aquatic  4:02.25             
 23 Davis, Brian           20 Northwestern U./  4:02.70             
 24 Millen, John           19 Dynamo Swim Club  4:03.32             
 25 Goldberg, Bryan        21 U. of Tennessee/  4:03.54             
 26 Sakamoto, Noa          18 Kamehameha Swim   4:12.80             
 27 Smith, Sean            22 Rutgers Universi  4:13.06   


               
 
 Event 4  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
     American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
         Meet: M 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   4:55.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hoff, Katie            15 North Baltimore   4:49.16    4:37.67O 
                 29.94      1:03.52 (33.58)
        1:39.94 (36.42)     2:15.34 (35.40)
        2:54.21 (38.87)     3:33.54 (39.33)
        4:05.63 (32.09)     4:37.67 (32.04)
  2 Sandeno, Kaitlin       21 Usc               4:42.64    4:40.39  
                 29.18      1:02.44 (33.26)
        1:37.92 (35.48)     2:12.92 (35.00)
        2:53.56 (40.64)     3:34.81 (41.25)
        4:07.70 (32.89)     4:40.39 (32.69)
  3 Caverly, Kristen       19 Aquazot Swim Clu  4:44.62    4:42.57  
                 30.04      1:04.96 (34.92)
        1:41.20 (36.24)     2:17.05 (35.85)
        2:56.45 (39.40)     3:36.26 (39.81)
        4:09.52 (33.26)     4:42.57 (33.05)
  4 Binder, Adrienne       19 Santa Barbara Sw  4:43.16    4:45.61  
                 31.03      1:06.03 (35.00)
        1:43.57 (37.54)     2:20.65 (37.08)
        3:00.78 (40.13)     3:41.82 (41.04)
        4:14.29 (32.47)     4:45.61 (31.32)
  5 Pendleton, Bethany     22 Wisconsin Aquati  4:47.29    4:45.68  
                 29.88      1:04.50 (34.62)
        1:41.70 (37.20)     2:18.52 (36.82)
        2:59.81 (41.29)     3:41.63 (41.82)
        4:13.84 (32.21)     4:45.68 (31.84)
  6 Yevak, Katie           21 Athens Bulldog S  4:50.58    4:47.36  
                 30.27      1:04.73 (34.46)
        1:42.62 (37.89)     2:19.62 (37.00)
        3:00.23 (40.61)     3:41.19 (40.96)
        4:15.36 (34.17)     4:47.36 (32.00)
  7 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village Sw  4:49.13    4:48.22  
                 30.51      1:05.94 (35.43)
        1:42.36 (36.42)     2:18.16 (35.80)
        3:00.49 (42.33)     3:42.87 (42.38)
        4:15.91 (33.04)     4:48.22 (32.31)
  8 Cassidy, Andrea        21 Unattached        4:49.78    4:49.09  
                 30.96      1:05.83 (34.87)
        1:42.32 (36.49)     2:19.08 (36.76)
        3:00.63 (41.55)     3:43.04 (42.41)
        4:16.28 (33.24)     4:49.09 (32.81)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Mason, Emily           21 Tucson Ford Deal  4:49.47             
  8 Bowen, Maggie          24 Auburn Aquatics/  4:49.57             
 11 Crippen, Maddy         23 Germantown Acade  4:50.63             
 12 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic   4:50.78             
 13 McLarty, Sara          21 Daytona Beach Sw  4:50.85             
 14 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  4:51.52             
 15 Kukors, Ariana         15 King              4:51.68             
 16 Carusone, Ashley       19 Gator Swim Club/  4:51.97             
 17 McCann, Kathleen       20 Magnus Aquatic G  4:52.18             
 18 Retrum, Carmen         19 Donner Swim Club  4:52.55             
 19 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown Acade  4:52.74             
 20 Taflinger, Brooke      22 Indiana Swim Tea  4:53.24             
 21 Mackey, Nicole         19 Aquazot Swim Clu  4:54.10             
 22 Gorlesky, Erin         22 Indiana Swim Tea  4:55.04             
 23 Palera, Megan          18 Penn State Unive  4:55.77             
 24 Johnson, Brittany      19 Gator Swim Club/  4:56.12             
 25 Reid, Jamie            20 Highlander Aquat  4:56.24             
 26 Gillis, Kelly          15 Bolles School Sh  4:56.54             
 27 Smith, Whitney         22 Nova of Virginia  4:56.92             
 28 Duerk, Lauren          20 Auburn Aquatics/  4:56.99             
 29 Carroll, Katie         19 Greater Toledo A  4:57.13             
 30 Gordon, Katie          20 Trinity Prep Aqu  4:57.72             
 31 Klein, Melissa         19 Dynamo Swim Club  4:58.01             
 32 Kalisz, Courtney       14 North Baltimore   4:58.10             
 33 Zahalka, Kelly         16 Nova of Virginia  4:58.14             
 34 Embertson, Mari        21 Corvallis Aquati  4:58.19             
 35 Stein, Sarah           19 Univ. Of Michiga  4:58.30             
 36 Forster, Jennifer      16 Wtrc Sharks       4:58.37             
 37 Clemens, Clare         18 Asphalt Green Un  4:58.58             
 38 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y Sw  4:59.89             
 39 Schluntz, Justine      17 Duke City Aquati  5:00.34             
 40 Steenrod, Anna         17 Mecklenburg Aqua  5:00.89             
 41 Green, Meredith        21 Gator Swim Club/  5:01.88             
 42 Mueller, Justine       17 Southern Michiga  5:02.28             
 43 Jones, Kirsten         18 Germantown Acade  5:02.38             
 44 Lavell, Elizabeth      22 University Of Ma  5:02.43             
 45 Labosky, Marie         22 Germantown Acade  5:02.98             
 46 Groome, Kirsten        13 Unattached        5:04.28             
 47 Kwasny, Michala        23 Irvine Novaquati  5:04.31             
 48 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King              5:04.34             
 49 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Cypress Fairbank  5:04.90             
 50 Costella, Lauren       19 Carson Tigershar  5:05.66             
 51 Bragg, Ja-neil         18 Tiger Aquatics    5:06.00             
 52 Lesneski, Stacie       18 Magnus Aquatic G  5:06.64             
 53 Strouse, Emily         20 Tacoma Swim Club  5:09.81             
 54 Houlton, Molly         16 Tucson Ford Deal  5:10.68             
 55 Schwalb, Jennifer      18 Indian Wells Val  5:13.60             


   
 Event 5  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W   59.78  7/21/2003 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
     American: A 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Ed Moses/Brendan Hansen
    U.S. Open: O 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
         Meet: M 1:00.44  8/10/2000 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   1:04.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                          === Semis ===                           
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan        22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.83    1:00.13A 
                 28.36      1:00.13 (31.77)
  2 Gangloff, Mark         22 Auburn Aquatics/  1:01.84    1:00.98  
                 28.91      1:00.98 (32.07)
  3 Usher, Scott           21 Wyoming Aquatics  1:01.27    1:01.07  
                 29.08      1:01.07 (31.99)
  4 Moses, Ed              24 Curl-Burke Swim/  1:02.27    1:01.82  
                 28.83      1:01.82 (32.99)
  5 Denniston, David       25 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.28    1:02.02  
                 28.72      1:02.02 (33.30)
  6 Swander, Kevin         20 Indiana Swim Tea  1:03.28    1:02.31  
                 29.21      1:02.31 (33.10)
  7 Marshall, Gary         22 ConocoPhillips S  1:02.36    1:02.33  
                 29.53      1:02.33 (32.80)
  8 Szabo, Dominick        22 North Baltimore/  1:03.49    1:02.77  
                 29.20      1:02.77 (33.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Phillip         23 Team Starbucks A  1:03.34    1:03.14  
                 29.91      1:03.14 (33.23)
 10 Schurr, Christian      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.91    1:03.45  
                 30.06      1:03.45 (33.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lowe, Matthew          18 Tucson Ford Deal  1:03.33    1:03.81  
                 29.54      1:03.81 (34.27)
 12 Barone, James          24 North Baltimore   1:03.63    1:03.93  
                 29.62      1:03.93 (34.31)
 13 Gardner, Scott         21 Swim Atlanta/UGA  1:03.70    1:04.05  
                 29.97      1:04.05 (34.08)
 14 Marrs, Jarrod          29 Curl-Burke Swim   1:04.00    1:04.22  
                 29.87      1:04.22 (34.35)
 15 Fowler, Patrick        23 Santa Clara Swim  1:03.78    1:04.99  
                 30.62      1:04.99 (34.37)
 -- Rowe, Caleb            21 Hawaii Swimming/  1:02.62         DQ  
                 29.69      1:02.96 (33.27)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ridgeway, Paul         20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.06            
 18 Stevens, Nathaniel     22 University Of Ar  1:04.10            
 19 Quinn, Sean            23 North Carolina A  1:04.24            
 20 Velez, Daniel          20 Rockville Montgo  1:04.25            
 21 Pogioli, Giordan       20 Purdue Universit  1:04.62            
 22 Flores, Bayani         25 California Aquat  1:04.74            
 23 Grant, Rassan          21 Boss / Harvard/H  1:04.86            
 24 Barnes, Ivan           18 City of Plano Sw  1:05.32            
 25 Abercrombie, John      22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.34            
 26 Howard, Travis         22 Florida Atlantic  1:05.77            
 -- Bloch, Cheyne          22 University of Ha       NS            
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT