ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Queensland Open & Age State Championship Day 2
1/9/2004-1/9/2004
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia


2004 Queensland Open & Age State Championship
Brisbane, Qld., Australia

50 meter pool

January 4-9, 2004

RESULTS
Day Two: January 5, 2004


Event 33 Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability
========================================================================
=======
Meet Qualifying: 1:15.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Mullineaux, Joseph 16 Bundaberg ATW 1:22.53 J1:22.96
2 Sewell, James 22 Waterworx 1:29.35 J1:30.38
3 Shing, Anthony 16 Cotton Tree 1:18.57 J1:20.01
4 Diehm, Christopher 18 Marlin Coast 1:58.58 J1:57.56
5 Lee, David 16 Gympie 1:28.14 J1:28.60
6 Lawson, Brock 16 Southern Crawl 1:41.94 J1:42.31
7 Green, Jason 14 CQU Rocky City 1:37.98 J1:38.74
8 Player, Xavier 15 Gladstone 1:54.85 J1:53.32
9 Bunyan, Allan 17 Cairns Stingrays 2:40.48 J2:40.25
Preliminaries
11 Moir, Joshua 10 Coolum Peregian 2:14.09 J
Finals
-- North, Stephen 18 Brothers 1:39.67 DQ


Event 34 Women Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability
========================================================================
=======
Meet Qualifying: 1:25.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
1 Jonkers, Marayke 22 Cooroy Dolphins 2:20.46 J2:18.37
2 Yet Foy, Aleshia 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:28.16 J1:28.23
3 Stockham, Brooke 21 Waterworx 1:39.07 J1:38.68
4 Frizell, Kymberlee 15 Grammar 1:32.60 J1:32.58
5 Wolfenden, Chantel 17 Fairymead 2:00.09 J2:03.57
6 Burzynski, Clare 17 Chandler 2:53.50 J2:50.28
7 Contoleon, Adrianna 17 Cooroy Dolphins 2:14.07 J2:18.09
8 Keating, Allyce 14 The Glennie 1:53.71 J2:00.68
9 Parker, Sarah 16 Kingaroy 2:14.58 J2:02.61
10 Davies, Emma 20 Park Ridge 2:46.10 J2:48.08
Preliminaries
11 Callow, Samantha 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 3:05.45 J


Event 35 Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 51.81 12/12/1999Michael Klim
Qld: R 51.96 21/09/2000Geoff Huegill
Qld Allc: # 52.15 9/10/1997 Michael Klim
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Huegill, Geoff 24 RedcliffeLgsLwn 54.82 53.82
2 Pini (V), Ryan 22 Papua New Guinea 54.31 53.99
3 El-Amin (V), Mujahid 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 54.46 54.69
4 Stovall (V), Gil 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 54.73 55.00
5 Krogh, Joshua (Ais) 21 RedcliffeLgsLwn 56.33 55.03
6 Callus, Ashley (Qas) 24 Redlands 56.17 55.58
7 Dunne, Leon 28 Yeronga Park 55.99 55.84
8 VanDerZant, Rob 28 Yeronga Park 56.35 56.64
9 Dowling, Grant 20 Yeronga Park 56.39 56.73
10 Sprenger, Nicholas 18 Commercial 56.41 56.92
Preliminaries
5 Norris, Justin (Ais) 23 Hunter NSW 54.98
6 Rohleder (V), Daniel 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 55.37
7 Berens (V), Ricky 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 55.83
14 Carothers (V), Peter 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 56.43
15 Lucas, Adam 20 West Coast WA 56.52
16 Stoeckel, Hayden 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 56.60
17 Scanlan (V), Matt 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 56.63
18 Connell (V), Rory 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 56.66
19 Burmester (V), Moss 22 NZL Harlequins 56.95
19 Sato (V), Yoshinori 21 Japan 56.95
21 Lawless, Mitchell 19 Acacia Bayside 56.97
22 Beal (V), Danny 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 56.98
23 Borghesi (V), Cedric 28 France 57.01
24 Sauzeau (V), Thierry 24 France 57.06
25 Mewing, Stephen 20 Yeronga Park 57.13
26 McIntosh, Scott 22 Waterworx 57.16
27 Mewing, Andrew 22 Yeronga Park 57.30
28 Brodie, Leith 17 Albany Creek 57.46
29 Hackett, Grant 23 Miami 57.59
30 Otto, Daniel 20 Redlands 57.69
31 Wagner (V), Garrett 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.14
32 Lathrope (V), Scott 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.15
33 Austin, Benjamin 18 Chandler 58.41
34 Roberts (V), Jon 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.46
35 Driver, Michael 19 Yeronga Park 58.47
36 Tomono (V), Yoshikazu 20 Japan 58.51
37 Eagle, Ben 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 58.53
38 Seitz (V), Chris 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.70
39 Hickey, Paul 17 Maroochydore 58.78
40 Nuess (V), CJ 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 58.84
41 Ffrost, Nicholas 17 Mackay 58.94
42 Mackay (V), Andrew 18 Cayman Islands 58.97
43 Lyons, Leif 17 Commercial 59.07
44 Minogue, Joshua 16 Wests Iwarra NSW 59.08
45 Okabe (V), Koutatsu 22 Japan 59.19
46 Thompson (V), Chris 20 Great Britain 59.23
47 Shirai (V), Hidehisa 19 Japan 59.26
48 Lecoulliard (V), Simon 16 Great Britain 59.39
49 Thomas, Scott 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 59.66
50 Roberts (V), Andrew 19 NZL QE11SwimTeam 59.76
51 Rathgeber (V), Geoffrey 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 59.93
52 Wardley (V), Liam 17 Great Britain 59.95
53 Hughes, Brendon (Ais) 19 Chandler 1:00.01
54 Thorpe (V), Alan 17 NZL Harlequins 1:00.08
55 Berting, Stephen 22 Academy 1:00.25
56 James, Sam 17 Commercial 1:00.28
57 French, Heath 19 Super Centre Aqu 1:00.34
58 O'Bryan, Ben 16 TSS Aquatic 1:00.38
59 Voysey, Chris 17 Southport Oly 1:00.44
60 Koehler (V), John 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:00.50
61 Inoue (V), Yu 21 Japan 1:00.51
62 Holland, Chadd 19 Redlands 1:00.53
63 Lynch, Neil 20 Ferny Hills 1:00.62
63 Blackborrow, Daniel 19 Noosa 1:00.62
65 Sparrow, Glen 17 TSS Aquatic 1:00.71
66 Dunn (V), Blair 21 NZL QE11SwimTeam 1:00.76
67 Van Burck, Scott 18 TSS Aquatic 1:00.92
68 Crouch (V), Aidan 21 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:00.99
69 White, Roger 18 Twmba Milne Bay 1:01.14
70 Giles, Justin 15 Goomeri 1:01.91
71 Byrne, Bradley 15 Maryborough 1:02.05
72 Dean, Simon 18 Wests Iwarra NSW 1:02.07
73 Price (V), Luke 21 NZL Harlequins 1:02.09
74 Bower, Kenny 17 Casuarina NT 1:02.13
75 Nakakura (V), Kousuke 16 Japan 1:02.57
76 Board, Brad 20 Yeronga Park 1:02.67
77 Scarce, Geoffrey 21 Southport Oly 1:03.05
78 Hall, Bill 19 Kirwan Kudas 1:03.34
79 Scarce, Richard 31 Southport Oly 1:04.15
80 Rolfe (V), Nicholas 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:05.01
81 Wiltshire (V), Andrew 17 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:06.02


Event 36 Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 58.05 13/05/2000Petria Thomas
Qld: R 58.71 14/05/2000Susan O'Neill
Qld Allc: # 58.28 1/09/2001 Martina Moracova
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Thomas, Petria (Ais) 28 Ginninderra NSW 59.51 59.50
2 Schipper, Jessicah 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:01.61 59.76
3 Mills, Alice 17 Chandler 1:01.44 1:00.20
4 Houghton, Melanie 18 Chandler 1:02.77 1:01.04
5 Sims (V), Amanda 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:02.59 1:01.67
6 Sze (V), Hang Yu 15 Hong Kong 1:02.07 1:02.06
7 Coutts, Alicia 16 Redlands 1:02.82 1:02.40
8 Lenton, Liby 18 Commercial 1:03.42 1:02.58
9 Irving, Nicole 21 Commercial 1:04.08 1:03.91
10 Abbott, Jessica 18 Commercial 1:04.04 1:04.32
Preliminaries
9 Kazumoto (V), Natsuko 20 Japan 1:03.44
10 Chan (V), Wing Suet 17 Hong Kong 1:03.94
11 Dwelley (V), Kate 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:03.95
14 MacKenzie, Linda (Ais) 20 Mackay 1:04.15
15 Hanna, Kate 25 Commercial 1:04.41
16 Marik (V), Melissa 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:04.93
17 Vicenzino, Michelle 16 River City 1:04.94
18 Narcis, Annette 18 Southern Crawl 1:05.08
19 Normandeau, Lisa 18 Southport Oly 1:05.25
20 Rodgers, Amanda 17 Kirwan Kudas 1:05.30
21 Guehrer, Marieke 17 Commercial 1:05.40
22 Ohlgren (V), Ava 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:05.57
23 Weaner (V), Tricia 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:05.81
24 Hodgson, Amy 15 Acacia Bayside 1:05.89
25 Sasaki (V), Junko 18 Japan 1:05.91
26 Hunter, Nicole 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:05.96
27 Los-Santos (V), Luisa 19 Malaysia 1:06.13
28 Saide, Anna 17 Academy 1:06.21
29 Clements, Megan 13 CQU Rocky City 1:06.26
30 Illescas (V), Jennifer 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:06.30
31 Banks (V), Emma 17 NZL Harlequins 1:06.42
32 Amano (V), Misa 17 Japan 1:06.51
33 Peterson (V), Sarah 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:07.08
34 Gibbons, Elise 17 Cotton Tree 1:07.17
35 Rice, Stephanie 15 Commercial 1:07.18
36 Campbell, Anna Maree 17 Albany Creek 1:07.34
37 Keating (V), Aleisha 20 NZL Harlequins 1:07.37
38 Guy, Lauren 19 Ferny Hills 1:07.85
39 Kervison, Anna 15 TSS Aquatic 1:08.18
40 Houston (V), Katy 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:08.26
41 Hall (V), Whitney 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:08.28
42 Farquhar, Megan 16 Fairholme 1:08.29
43 Ziegler (V), Kate 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 1:08.52
44 Somers, Kristy 17 Waterworx 1:08.54
45 Roberts, Amanda 19 Flinders/Buderim 1:08.66
46 Waite, Kelli 18 Yeronga Park 1:08.96
47 Biggs, Jessica 16 Redlands 1:09.27
48 Priest, Lyndsay 15 AJ's 1:09.49
49 Cairns, Lauren 16 Mackay 1:10.40
50 Watarai (V), Akiko 16 Japan 1:11.00
51 Bryers (V), Rennee 16 NZHowicPakuranga 1:11.27
52 Lawrence, Nicci 17 Alstonville NSW 1:12.58


Event 37 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 52.44 13/04/2002Craig McLennan
Qld: R 52.44 13/04/2002Craig McLennan
Qld Allc: # 53.07 8/01/2002 Craig McLennan
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Jovanovich, Bobby 14 Brothers 55.36 53.51
2 Webber, Russell 14 Caribeae 55.97 54.40
3 Han, Won Hee 14 Miami 56.04 55.56
4 Buchanan, Michael 14 Kirwan Kudas 55.92 55.62
5 Donaldson, Ben 14 Brothers 55.80 55.69
6 Barrett, Sam 14 Acacia Bayside 56.42 56.08
7 Robinson, Mace 14 Caribeae 57.37 56.25
8 Laves, Tai 14 PelicanWtrCal 56.76 56.31
9 Franks, Dean 14 Maroochydore 56.36 56.54
10 Johnson, Lochlan 14 Grace 56.79 56.92
Preliminaries
11 Whitburn, Nick 14 Grammar 57.49
12 Yu (V), Dickson Tak Shin 14 Hong Kong 57.50
13 Crow, Brodan 14 CJ'S Carina 57.63
14 McKendry, Tim 14 Commercial 57.73
15 Davies, Sebastian 14 Miami 57.82
16 Short, Ben 14 Casuarina NT 58.10
17 Brooks, Mathew 14 Chandler 58.16
18 Taljaard, Johan 14 Chandler 58.18
19 Thompson, Lucas 14 Mooloolah Valley 58.49
20 Close, Marc 14 Chandler 58.66
21 Coll, Matthew 14 Kirwan Kudas 58.89
22 Samuela, Hannz 14 S'sideAqStingray 59.00
23 Judd, Erik 14 Yeronga Park 59.18
23 Gregory, Michael 14 Indooroopilly 59.18
25 Auer, Liam 14 Miami 59.21
25 McDonald, Sam 14 Super Centre Aqu 59.21
27 Burns, Liam 14 Runcorn SS 59.27
28 Korte, Shea 14 Biloela Bluefins 59.30
29 Kwok (V), Sum 14 Hong Kong 59.34
30 Hoek, Johnathan 14 Isa Heat 59.46
30 Harkiss, Craig 14 Chandler 59.46
32 Maclachlan, Ian 14 Kingaroy 59.55
33 Weber, Andrew 14 Marist Ashgrove 59.71
34 McNeill, Alex 14 Albany Creek 59.73
35 Rohr, Peter 14 Academy 59.74
36 Robertson, Thomas 14 Herbert River 59.76
37 Driver, Kane 14 Maryborough 59.89
38 Collins, Brock 14 Grammar 59.95
39 Allen, Mitchell 14 StPeters Western 59.96
40 Smith, Nick 14 Ormiston College 59.98
41 Glover, Johnathon 14 Redlands 1:00.05
42 Sherrington, Bodie 14 Pittsworth &Dist 1:00.08
43 Terry, Matthew 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:00.15
44 Bunting, Samuel 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:00.16
44 Preston, Ben 14 Burleigh Aquatic 1:00.16
46 White, Mattthew 14 CQU Rocky City 1:00.25
47 Casey, Nick 14 Ferny Hills 1:00.28
48 Thomson, Mitchell 14 Albany Creek 1:00.31
49 Moorfoot, Jonothon 14 TSS Aquatic 1:00.65
49 McMaster, Bryce 14 S'sideAqStingray 1:00.65
51 Connolly, Ned 14 Saints 1:00.79
52 Holgar, Christopher 14 East Brisbane 1:00.82
53 Remilton, Michael 14 CJ'S Carina 1:00.89
53 Brandli (V), Edward 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:00.89
55 Nel, Kristo 14 Chandler 1:00.90
56 Petersen, Ben 14 Fairymead 1:01.04
56 Melrose, Andrew 14 Hervey Bay 1:01.04
58 Hoffman, Clint 14 Warwick 1:01.12
59 Freese, Ben 14 Jindalee 1:01.14
60 Lawson, Sam 14 Southern Crawl 1:01.16
61 Houghton, Jonathon 14 East Brisbane 1:01.19
62 Coleman, Michael 14 Aspley SS 1:01.36
63 Bell, James 14 Saints 1:01.38
64 Corrigall, Joe 14 Acacia Bayside 1:01.69
65 Bergin, Jade 14 East Brisbane 1:01.78
66 Cartwright, Matthew 14 Maryborough 1:01.80
67 Berry, Ferghal 14 Longreach 1:01.93
68 Sweeney, Rohan 14 Maroochydore 1:02.04
69 Ryan, Liam 14 Yeronga Park 1:02.17
70 Brown, Stuart 14 Atherton 1:02.20
71 Stewart, Wade 14 Boondall/Cherm 1:02.38
72 Knox, Jarrod 14 Brothers 1:02.42
73 Ferszt, Rhys 14 Palm Bch Curr 1:02.67
74 McMillan, Stuart 14 PelicanWtrCal 1:03.01
75 Umbers (V), Jeremy 14 NZL Wanaka 1:03.11
76 Hall, Sam 14 Somerset Hills 1:03.55
77 Brown, Daniel 14 Gladstone 1:03.59
78 Gaedtke, Liam 14 Nanango 1:03.60
79 Faulkner, Sam 14 Twmba Milne Bay 1:03.90
80 Frew, Dale 14 Casuarina NT 1:04.10
81 Balcerek, Matthew 14 Somerset Gld Cst 1:04.27
82 Genrich, Nick 14 Millmerran 1:04.37
83 Punshon, Jack 14 CairnsTrinity Aq 1:04.43
84 Smith, Michael 14 Ormiston College 1:04.63
85 Black, Trent 14 Yeronga Park 1:05.18
86 Moser (V), Zane 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:05.40
87 Burgess (V), Matt 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:06.11
88 Laguna, Bruce 14 GordonvaleFlyers 1:06.49


Event 38 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 56.95 11/06/2002Melissa Mitchell
Qld: R 57.28 5/10/1997 Rebecca Creedy
Qld Allc: # 57.14 20/03/2002Melissa Mitchell
Meet Qualifying: 1:09.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Barratt, Bronte 14 Albany Creek 58.50
56.92&
2 Wilson (V), Hannah 14 Hong Kong 58.51 57.92
3 Phillips, Zea 14 Palmwoods Dist 59.92 59.01
4 Cochrane (V), Kendall 14 NZL Harlequins 1:00.06 59.33
5 Murtha, Ainsley 14 Brothers 59.48 59.61
6 Channon, Kacey 14 Albany Creek 1:00.68 1:00.26
7 Ohlwein, Rebecca 14 Chandler 1:01.44 1:00.48
8 Kennedy, Natasha 14 Ferny Hills 1:01.35 1:01.28
9 Simpson, Courtney 14 Miami 1:01.45 1:01.35
10 Hayes, Amy 14 Brisbane Jets 1:01.57 1:02.45
Preliminaries
11 Marson, Sara 14 Twin Towns NSW 1:01.65
12 Kollenberg, Sarah 14 Miami 1:01.88
13 Maxwell, Nicole 14 Southport Oly 1:01.91
14 Allison, Siobhan 14 TSS Aquatic 1:01.96
15 Thompson, Amy 14 Maroochydore 1:02.04
16 Shepherd-Ashby, Kathryn 14 Railway 1:02.05
17 Jopson, Kim 14 Cotton Tree 1:02.56
18 Taylor, Sara 14 Chandler 1:02.59
19 Cushing, Charlotte 14 Somerset Gld Cst 1:02.60
20 Zaeza, Ashleigh 14 Mackay 1:02.62
21 Malcomson, Casey 14 Marlin Coast 1:02.79
22 Howe, Emily 14 Tewantin Noosa 1:02.81
23 Bagley, Alexandra 14 Ross River 1:02.99
24 Doble, Ashleigh 14 Caribeae 1:03.06
25 Karvelis, Julia 14 J Carew Penguins 1:03.50
26 Gartside, Megan 14 Marlin Coast 1:03.53
27 Austin, Jodie 14 Chandler 1:03.65
28 Kosior, Pheobe 14 North Pine 1:03.79
28 Field, Caitlin 14 PelicanWtrCal 1:03.79
30 Dootson, Paula 14 Indooroopilly 1:03.82
31 Hansen, Emma 14 Karalee SS 1:03.83
32 Hasson, Sarah 14 Kingaroy 1:03.97
32 Harcla, Aylsse 14 Railway 1:03.97
34 Gunter, Tegan 14 Caribeae 1:03.98
35 Todd, Courtney 14 Chandler 1:04.16
36 Gallagher, Bess 14 CJ'S Carina 1:04.18
37 Hoschke-Edwards, Sam 14 Ferny Hills 1:04.23
38 Hughes, Chloe 14 Albany Creek 1:04.34
39 Mahanga (V), Jordyn 14 NZL Capital 1:04.35
40 Marshall (V), Penelope 14 NZL Harlequins 1:04.54
41 Loxton, Samantha 14 East Leagues 1:04.59
42 James, Charmaine 14 Brothers 1:04.65
42 Roberts, Kareem 14 Acacia Bayside 1:04.65
44 Aitken, Mikaela 14 CJ'S Carina 1:04.83
45 Brunton, Megan 14 Commercial 1:04.86
45 Bazley, Camilla 14 The Glennie 1:04.86
47 McLarin (V), Candice 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:04.88
48 Pearcey, Catherine 14 Miami 1:04.90
49 Hinz, Emily 14 Caribeae 1:05.01
50 Blake (V), Victoria 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:05.10
51 Beck, Kimberly 14 Redlands 1:05.19
52 Brislane, Kelsey 14 Grace 1:05.23
53 Cullen, Elise 14 Brothers 1:05.27
54 Tinirau, Jenna 14 Quad Park 1:05.28
55 Dimond, Jessica 14 Maroochydore 1:05.43
56 Wilkinson, Samantha 14 Lismore Indr NSW 1:05.46
57 Shepherd, Kelly 14 Marlin Coast 1:05.59
58 Koger, Leah 14 Yeronga Park 1:05.60
59 McDonald, Tanika 14 Mackay 1:05.67
60 Anstis (V), Nikki 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:05.72
61 Williams, Maddy 14 Maroochydore 1:05.80
62 Hastings, Jennifer 14 River City 1:05.84
62 Leishman, Emma 14 Fairholme 1:05.84
64 Daly, Tegan 14 Indooroopilly 1:06.00
65 Lewandowski, Amanda 14 Chandler 1:06.03
66 Serafini, Angela 14 Chandler 1:06.13
67 Adams, Kathryn 14 CYMS St Edmunds 1:06.19
68 Johns, Suzie 14 Malanda 1:06.20
68 Tucker, Lauren 14 Burleigh Beach 1:06.20
70 Goddard, Emily 14 Fairymead 1:06.52
71 Jamesion, Roslen 14 Redlands 1:06.57
72 Doyle, Kathryn 14 The Glennie 1:06.61
73 Dunn, Michelle 14 River City 1:07.15
74 Sussmilch, Indigo 14 River City 1:07.17
75 Gavin, Emma 14 Academy 1:07.23
76 Murray (V), Antoinette 14 NZHowicPakuranga 1:07.30
77 Christensen, Kate 14 CairnsTrinity Aq 1:07.47
78 Morris, Keely 14 Ballina Indr NSW 1:07.52
79 Golding, Danielle 14 The Glennie 1:07.53
80 Macdonald, Simone 14 Newtown 1:07.60
81 Farquhar, Sally 14 Indooroopilly 1:07.69
82 Maclean, Alisha 14 Acacia Bayside 1:07.81
83 Byrne, Katelyn 14 Padua 1:07.82
84 Hellyer, Brooke 14 Chandler 1:07.99
84 MacKelvie, Morgan 14 Mackay 1:07.99
86 Kiss, Timea 14 River City 1:08.02
87 Sigston, Amy 14 Marist Ashgrove 1:08.06
88 Cooley, Amy 14 Bundaberg ATW 1:08.13
89 Savage, Sarah 14 Somerset Gld Cst 1:08.20
90 Weightman, Madeline 14 Acacia Bayside 1:08.23
91 Pilcher, Melissa 14 Bundaberg ATW 1:08.24
92 Gourlay, Jessica 14 North Pine 1:08.34
93 Loughlin, Renee 14 Casuarina NT 1:08.38
94 Mulhare, Nikki 14 Southport Oly 1:08.43
95 Cairns, Hannah 14 Mackay 1:08.44
96 Mahon (V), Grace 14 NZL Wanaka 1:08.48
97 Cain, Tiffany 14 Park Ridge 1:08.49
98 Tuckey, Jessica 14 Atherton 1:08.65
99 Bailey, Jamie 14 Dalby & Dist 1:08.71
100 Brisbane, Hannah 14 River City 1:08.72
101 Latham, Ellise 14 Townsville Tour 1:08.75
102 Flynn, Karlee 14 Ross River 1:08.78
103 Mylrea, Christie 14 Yeronga Park 1:09.14
104 Boniface, Georgia 14 Kingscliff NSW 1:09.19
105 Hughes, Fiona 14 Logan Aquatic 1:09.46
106 Brodie, Stephanie 14 Albany Creek 1:09.55
107 Smith, Ebony 14 Pine Rivers Comm 1:09.65
108 O'Brien, Morgan 14 Roma 1:09.81
109 Krippner, Stephanie 14 Commercial 1:09.86
110 Hendriks, Lauren 14 Scarborough 1:11.24


Event 39 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 2:15.36 13/08/1997Simon Cowley
Qld: R 2:19.77 24/03/1999Mark Riley
Qld Allc: # 2:19.30 18/03/1993Ryan Mitchell
Meet Qualifying: 2:50.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Lim (V), Zhi Cong 16 Singapore 2:35.03 2:26.43
2 Lewandowski, Marcus 16 Chandler 2:31.84 2:27.21
3 Nicholson, Michael 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:35.50 2:30.96
4 Farquhar, George 16 Indooroopilly 2:32.99 2:31.38
5 Gonchee, Phil 16 Albany Creek 2:38.12 2:32.67
6 Savage, Chris 16 Palm Bch Curr 2:34.22 2:32.69
7 Chandler, Josh 16 Ipswich Vikings 2:38.02 2:34.18
8 Fulton (V), Daniel 16 NZHowicPakuranga 2:37.87 2:37.64
9 Bilderbeck (V), Matthew 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:37.93 2:37.72
10 Fyffe, Greg 16 TSS Aquatic 2:36.72 2:39.43
Preliminaries
11 Seeto, Ashley 16 TSS Aquatic 2:40.62
12 Thomson, Elliott 16 Ross River 2:41.24
13 Underhay (V), Max 16 Great Britain 2:41.81
14 Cusack, Nathan 16 River City 2:42.46
15 Weatherley, Michael 16 East Brisbane 2:42.59
16 Hardy, Jace 16 Maroochydore 2:49.96
17 Sarra, Luke 16 Karalee SS 2:50.37


Event 40 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 2:24.76 16/03/1994Rebecca Brown
Qld: R 2:24.76 16/03/1994Rebecca Brown
Qld Allc: # 2:24.76 16/03/1994Rebecca Brown
Meet Qualifying: 3:00.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Jones, Rebecca 16 Yeronga Park 2:39.20 2:35.17
2 Edgar, Melanie 16 River City 2:43.95 2:37.48
3 North, Rebecca 16 Brothers 2:41.46 2:41.54
4 Waite, Jessica 16 Yeronga Park 2:44.97 2:42.52
5 Hartmann, Lisa 16 Chandler 2:45.63 2:43.24
6 Clarke, Kristie 16 Redlands 2:48.62 2:44.26
7 McCleery, Ashleigh 16 TSS Aquatic 2:47.62 2:50.27
8 Dendle, Jo-Lene 16 Fairholme 2:52.72 2:52.10
9 Pratt, Elise 16 CQ Aquajets 2:53.23 2:53.01
Preliminaries
10 Pixley, Ally 16 Clayfield Aqua 3:02.31
11 Andrews, Victoria 16 GulliversCoomera 3:03.20


Event 41 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 2:07.77 9/04/2002 Leith Brodie
Qld: R 2:07.77 9/04/2002 Leith Brodie
Qld Allc: # 2:09.34 8/01/2002 Leith Brodie
Meet Qualifying: 2:32.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Hannant, Ephraim 15 Miami 2:14.03 2:09.46
2 Palmer, Luke 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:19.13 2:13.84
3 Hilder, Robert 15 River City 2:19.18 2:15.99
4 Van Velden, Dirk 15 Commercial 2:22.41 2:17.26
5 Lim, Wen Hao Joshua 15 Singapore 2:20.85 2:17.52
6 Taylor, Troy 15 Alice Springs NT 2:18.35 2:17.55
7 Evans, Tom 15 River City 2:19.07 2:18.97
8 Kahn, Matthew 15 Miami 2:21.14 2:20.60
9 Giles, Justin 15 Goomeri 2:21.61 2:20.85
10 Poole (V), Karl 15 NZL Harlequins 2:21.93 2:21.18
Preliminaries
11 Swan, Damian 15 Miami 2:22.51
12 Larsen, Myles 15 Palm Bch Curr 2:22.92
13 Byrne, Bradley 15 Maryborough 2:23.02
14 Tuton, Joseph 15 River City 2:23.53
15 Eisentrager, Chris 15 Brothers 2:23.67
16 Hutchinson, Ben 15 Commercial 2:24.18
17 Westwood (V), Adam 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:25.10
18 Billiau, Nick 15 Marlin Coast 2:26.65
19 Eagles, Zac 15 Super Centre Aqu 2:27.95
20 Holz, Simon 15 CJ'S Carina 2:27.96
21 Spagna, Matthew 15 Boondall/Cherm 2:29.49
22 Parker, Dylan 15 Kirwan Kudas 2:29.66
23 Cronin, Daniel 15 Southern Crawl 2:30.01
24 Sonter, Michael 15 The Glennie 2:30.18
25 Anderson, Liam 15 Kirwan Kudas 2:30.43
26 Waters, Christopher 15 Miami 2:30.65
27 Logan, Tomothy 15 Acacia Bayside 2:30.71
28 Gaskin, Travis 15 CYMS St Edmunds 2:31.68
29 Lee (V), Di-Chou 15 NZHowicPakuranga 2:33.83
30 Rafter, Michael 15 Caribeae 2:34.07


Event 42 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 2:16.56 4/01/1996 Emma Johnson
Qld: R 2:17.13 29/01/1990Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: # 2:17.15 8/01/1996 Emma Johnson
Meet Qualifying: 2:38.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Hendry, Catherine 15 Brothers 2:23.08 2:19.57
2 Rice, Stephanie 15 Commercial 2:28.22 2:19.75
3 Nilsson (V), Emilia 15 Sweden 2:26.83 2:26.26
4 Busteed, Kimberley 15 Brothers 2:29.28 2:26.59
5 Armgath (V), Astrid 15 Sweden 2:29.10 2:27.47
6 Paterson, Mandy 15 Mossman 2:28.84 2:27.62
7 Smith, Zoe 15 Miami 2:28.69 2:27.66
8 Rawlinson, Kathryn 15 Albany Creek 2:30.12 2:29.04
9 Moore, Jasmine 15 Saints 2:28.58 2:30.10
10 Martin, Kahlia 15 Commercial 2:31.28 2:30.45
Preliminaries
11 Horne, Kellie 15 Commercial 2:31.82
12 Shahabuddin (V), Samira 15 Malaysia 2:32.26
13 Weribone, Natasha 15 Fairholme 2:33.21
14 Judd, Courtney 15 Ferny Hills 2:33.99
15 Jones, Megan 15 Yeronga Park 2:35.15
16 Fallon, Donna 15 Ross River 2:35.45
17 Steen, Lauren 15 Clayfield Aqua 2:37.98
18 McColl (V), Keitiria 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:40.47
19 Clarke (V), Rebecca 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:40.67


Event 43 Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 8:22.93 25/09/1988Julie McDonald
Qld: R 8:22.93 24/09/1988Julie McDonald
Qld Allc: # 8:23.18 16/08/1987Julie McDonald
Meet Qualifying: 9:40.00
Name Age Team Finals
========================================================================
=======
1 MacKenzie, Linda (Ais) 20 Mackay 8:42.50
2 Ziegler (V), Kate 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 8:42.52
3 Paton, Sarah (Ais) 17 Telopea Nsw 8:49.60
4 Ditto (V), Kelsey 14 USA Nat Jnr Team 8:52.54
4 Hayter (V), Blake 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 8:52.54
6 Murphy, Briody 18 Chandler 8:55.06
7 Hunter, Nicole 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 8:55.43
8 Illescas (V), Jennifer 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 9:02.78
9 Ohlgren (V), Ava 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 9:05.83
10 Willis, Kelly 17 Gardens 9:06.37
11 Brooks (V), Margot 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 9:06.41
12 Brookes-Peterson (V), Ka 19 New Zealand 9:06.96
13 Amano (V), Misa 17 Japan 9:07.70
14 Arndt, Lauren 18 Miami 9:13.05
15 Tait (V), Te Rina 20 New Zealand 9:20.17
16 Carr, Lucy 17 Gardens 9:20.58
17 Chatfield, Alanna 17 Townsville Tour 9:21.66
18 Ow (V), Ying Jie 20 NZL Parnell (AK) 9:24.54
19 Watarai (V), Akiko 16 Japan 9:26.87
20 Grimsey, Bianca 17 Albany Creek 9:27.47
21 Warham, Megan 17 Casuarina NT 9:30.59
22 Sasaki (V), Junko 18 Japan 9:33.94
23 Saunders (V), Hannah 18 NZL QE11SwimTeam 9:38.50


Event 47 Boys 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Qld: R 1:18.97 23/08/2003Wesley Thomson, 11y
Qld 1: r 1:23.25 16/03/1999Joseph Tuton, 10y
Meet Qualifying: 1:39.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Lane, Cameron 11 Pine Rivers Comm 1:20.75
1:19.71r
2 Lum (V), Jeffrey Ching T 11 Hong Kong 1:21.74
1:20.56r
3 Tronc, Mitch 11 Flinders/Buderim 1:25.12
1:22.04r
4 Edwards, Ben 11 Clayfield Aqua 1:28.36 1:27.18
5 O'Keeffe, Dennis 11 Dalby & Dist 1:29.14 1:27.22
6 Gallagher, Aaron 11 Innisfail 1:27.80 1:27.59
7 Fox, John 10 Academy 1:29.98 1:29.60
8 Cater, James 11 Surfers Paradise 1:30.64 1:29.74
9 Simmons, Brad 11 Gardens 1:30.36 1:31.23
10 Mulquiney, Shane 11 S'sideAqStingray 1:30.48 1:31.71
Preliminaries
11 DeFrancesco, Joel 9 Miami 1:30.67
12 Bell, Sam 11 CQ Aquajets 1:31.20
13 Evans, Max 11 East Brisbane 1:31.75
14 Alderwick, Matthew 11 Super Centre Aqu 1:31.88
15 Kime, Stephen 11 Mackay 1:32.02
15 Carr, Ben 11 Eagle Junction 1:32.02
17 Kinneally, Liam 11 River City 1:32.41
18 Digby, Andrew 10 GulliversCoomera 1:32.91
19 Fedrick, Chris 10 Jamboree Heights 1:33.87
20 Lyndon, Tanyn 11 Ballina MemrlNSW 1:33.90
21 McKeon, Harry 11 Eagle Junction 1:33.95
22 Timbs, Simon 11 Mareeba 1:34.07
23 Goldspring, Dylan 11 Palm Bch Curr 1:34.50
24 Dalby, Zac 11 Alice Springs NT 1:34.83
25 West, Ryan 11 Gardens 1:35.00
26 Allan, Lucas 11 Logan Aquatic 1:35.02
27 Rafton, Matt 11 Chandler 1:35.14
28 Brown, Jarryd 10 Gladstone 1:35.69
29 James, Justin 11 Moranbah High 1:36.01
30 Stark, Bradley 10 Academy 1:36.09
31 Thomson, Michael 10 Hervey Bay 1:36.41
32 Brazier, Geordain 11 Marlin Coast 1:36.46
33 Axelsen, Thomas 11 Maryborough 1:36.51
34 Zanetti, Dwayne 11 Ross River 1:37.06
35 Chapelle, Daniel 11 CairnsTrinity Aq 1:37.44
36 Buckley, Ahren 11 Lowood & Dist 1:37.52
37 Matthews, Cody 10 Park Ridge 1:38.00
38 Payard, Timothy 11 Innisfail 1:38.02
39 Pettifer, Joshua 10 Super Centre Aqu 1:38.19
40 Freiberg, Jonty 9 Super Centre Aqu 1:38.71
41 Jacuzzi, Laurence 11 River City 1:38.93
42 D'Evlin, Broc 10 CYMS St Edmunds 1:39.22
43 Huff, Trent 11 Caribeae 1:39.76
44 Dangerfield, Joe 11 Kingaroy 1:40.38


Event 48 Girls 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Qld: R 1:18.25 13/01/1990Meagan Bullpitt, 11y
Qld 1: r 1:21.27 12/01/1985Julie Tuton, 10y
Meet Qualifying: 1:39.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Nissen, Skye 11 Marlin Coast 1:19.38
1:20.12r
2 Levings, Amy 11 Bundaberg ATW 1:23.31 1:22.76
3 David, Laura 11 Graceville 1:23.56 1:23.08
4 Pickett, Leiston 11 Somerset Gld Cst 1:22.45 1:23.21
5 Simpson, Keatyn 11 Super Centre Aqu 1:23.54 1:23.48
6 Fullerton, Ellen 11 Flinders/Buderim 1:25.01 1:23.51
7 Campbell, Cate 11 Indooroopilly 1:24.24 1:24.82
8 Seebohm, Emily 11 Brothers 1:28.08 1:25.96
9 Johns, Deborah 11 Tewantin Noosa 1:27.67 1:29.02
10 Belonogoff, Annie 11 Caribeae 1:28.31 1:29.06
Preliminaries
11 List, Ellee 11 Ayr 1:28.48
12 DeFrancesco, Danielle 11 Miami 1:29.09
13 Ethell, Heleena 11 Burleigh Beach 1:29.17
14 Hing, Tianni 9 Quad Park 1:29.25
15 Asser, Holly 11 GulliversCoomera 1:29.57
16 McCall, Kaitlyn 10 North Pine 1:29.64
17 Affleck, Kate 11 Bracken Ridge 1:30.10
18 Swann, Brooke 11 CYMS St Edmunds 1:30.47
19 Phillips, Rebecca 11 Clayfield Aqua 1:30.72
20 Watkins, Kristin 11 Eagle Junction 1:31.00
21 Beal, Emily 11 Acacia Bayside 1:31.24
22 Halbauer, Natalie 11 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:31.58
23 Penny, Hayley 11 Fairymead 1:31.60
24 Richards, Kayla 11 Kirwan Kudas 1:32.02
25 Gros, Isabelle 10 Somerset Gld Cst 1:32.17
26 Evans, Lina 11 River City 1:32.20
27 Warrener, Tegan 10 Warwick 1:32.31
28 Erickson, Kelly 11 Alice Springs NT 1:32.58
29 Creighton, Elle-Mae 11 Casino NSW 1:32.67
30 Carey, Kathleen 10 CYMS St Edmunds 1:32.84
31 Falso, Amelia 11 Centenary 1:33.14
32 Grubnic, Andja 11 Chandler 1:33.17
33 Guo, Yue 11 StPeters Western 1:33.99
34 Marston, Bundy 11 StPeters Western 1:34.04
35 Wolff, Hayley 11 Fairholme 1:34.10
36 Ryan, Taleah 10 Academy 1:34.24
37 Ngamotu, Pania 11 Southport Oly 1:34.29
38 Barton, Emilie 11 The Glennie 1:34.31
39 Gierke, Taylor 10 Academy 1:34.48
40 Janetzki, Carissa 11 Flyers Racing 1:34.55
41 Covington, Emily 10 Eagle Junction 1:34.64
42 Smith, Sam 11 Miami 1:34.69
43 Edwards, Ashleigh 11 CairnsTrinity Aq 1:34.83
44 Jenner, Rachel 11 CQU Rocky City 1:34.95
45 Collins, Emily 10 Ross River 1:35.18
46 Hayes, Antoinette 11 Gladstone 1:35.20
47 Kubala, Celene 10 Innisfail 1:35.31
48 Taveila, Jasmin 11 North Pine 1:35.35
49 Stevenson, Kayla 11 CQU Rocky City 1:35.44
50 Lawson, Brittany 10 Southern Crawl 1:35.65
51 Clements, Katelyn 10 CQU Rocky City 1:35.81
52 Goldman, Katie 11 TSS Aquatic 1:36.10
53 Smith, Katrina 10 The Glennie 1:36.42
54 Horsey, Rebekah 11 Grammar 1:36.57
55 Rohr, Genevieve 11 Academy 1:36.91
56 Cassingham, Katie-Lee 11 Grace 1:37.07
57 Bruton, Lucy 10 TSS Aquatic 1:37.15
58 Genrich, Kimberley 9 Millmerran 1:37.18
59 Almond, Sian 10 Scarborough 1:37.39
60 Harris, Samantha 11 Ferny Hills 1:37.48
61 Armstrong, Sophie 10 Wellers Hill SS 1:37.50
62 Stuart, Aleisha 11 Bundaberg ATW 1:37.60
63 Seymour, Brigette 11 Maroochydore 1:37.87
64 Clydsdale, Darthea 10 Ferny Hills 1:38.23
65 Sonter, Samantha 10 The Glennie 1:38.35
66 Robinson, Jessica 11 Miami 1:38.62
67 Dimopoulos, Bianca 11 Emmanuel College 1:39.13
68 Harmis, Suzanna 11 Clontarf Raiders 1:39.35
69 Smith, Chloe 10 Miami 1:39.40
70 Cronau, Stephanie 11 TSS Aquatic 1:39.73
71 Bielenberg, Anna 11 Longreach 1:40.72
72 MacKelvie, Kirby 11 Mackay 1:41.31
73 McCleery, Beth 11 TSS Aquatic 1:42.74


Event 49 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 2:06.26 13/08/1997Ian Thorpe
Qld: R 2:10.69 11/01/1999Ashley Anderson
Qld Allc: # 2:10.69 11/01/1999Ashley Anderson
Meet Qualifying: 2:36.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Jovanovich, Bobby 14 Brothers 2:18.82 2:12.34
2 Donaldson, Ben 14 Brothers 2:18.32 2:16.66
3 Kwok (V), Sum 14 Hong Kong 2:23.06 2:18.80
4 Newman, Matthew 14 Grammar 2:21.08 2:19.23
5 Webber, Russell 14 Caribeae 2:19.37 2:19.26
6 Han, Won Hee 14 Miami 2:22.60 2:20.11
7 Cheng (V), Ka Ho 14 Hong Kong 2:20.56 2:20.21
8 Samuela, Hannz 14 S'sideAqStingray 2:20.66 2:20.33
9 Rolfe (V), Nicholas 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:23.86 2:22.83
10 Harkiss, Craig 14 Chandler 2:24.04 2:23.09
Preliminaries
11 Coll, Matthew 14 Kirwan Kudas 2:24.47
12 Taljaard, Johan 14 Chandler 2:25.28
13 McDonald, Sam 14 Super Centre Aqu 2:25.89
14 Knox, Jarrod 14 Brothers 2:26.51
15 Hoek, Johnathan 14 Isa Heat 2:26.61
16 Close, Marc 14 Chandler 2:27.23
17 White, Mattthew 14 CQU Rocky City 2:28.25
18 Houghton, Jonathon 14 East Brisbane 2:28.27
19 Bell, James 14 Saints 2:28.46
20 Connolly, Ned 14 Saints 2:28.75
21 Terry, Matthew 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:29.50
22 Korte, Shea 14 Biloela Bluefins 2:29.60
23 Smith, Nick 14 Ormiston College 2:29.87
24 Ferszt, Rhys 14 Palm Bch Curr 2:29.95
25 Glover, Johnathon 14 Redlands 2:30.03
26 Ryan, Liam 14 Yeronga Park 2:30.70
27 Judd, Erik 14 Yeronga Park 2:31.52
28 Umbers (V), Jeremy 14 NZL Wanaka 2:31.88
29 Brown, Stuart 14 Atherton 2:32.27
30 Thomson, Mitchell 14 Albany Creek 2:32.74
31 Stewart, Wade 14 Boondall/Cherm 2:33.16
32 Moser (V), Zane 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:33.39
33 Holgar, Christopher 14 East Brisbane 2:33.41
34 Weber, Andrew 14 Marist Ashgrove 2:34.21
35 Preston, Ben 14 Burleigh Aquatic 2:34.44
36 Short, Ben 14 Casuarina NT 2:34.49
37 Corrigall, Joe 14 Acacia Bayside 2:39.33


Event 50 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 2:17.62 25/02/1989Hayley Lewis
Qld: R 2:17.62 25/02/1989Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: # 2:18.39 15/08/1987Allison Higson
Meet Qualifying: 2:40.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Barratt, Bronte 14 Albany Creek 2:25.13 2:21.63
2 Channon, Kacey 14 Albany Creek 2:26.44 2:25.84
3 Murtha, Ainsley 14 Brothers 2:27.69 2:26.07
4 Sellwood, Lorren 14 Lowood & Dist 2:33.38 2:28.61
5 Allison, Siobhan 14 TSS Aquatic 2:28.95 2:31.48
6 Mahanga (V), Jordyn 14 NZL Capital 2:33.93 2:31.82
7 Taylor, Sara 14 Chandler 2:32.01 2:32.18
8 Cushing, Charlotte 14 Somerset Gld Cst 2:34.09 2:32.85
9 Hoschke-Edwards, Sam 14 Ferny Hills 2:34.95 2:33.42
10 Bagley, Alexandra 14 Ross River 2:35.35 2:33.47
Preliminaries
8 Duncombe, Carley 14 Saints 2:34.01
10 Berghan, Tracee 14 TSS Aquatic 2:34.95
13 Jopson, Kim 14 Cotton Tree 2:35.67
14 Ohlwein, Rebecca 14 Chandler 2:36.11
15 Murray (V), Antoinette 14 NZHowicPakuranga 2:36.65
16 Hinz, Emily 14 Caribeae 2:38.07
17 Howard, Chantelle 14 River City 2:38.36
18 Goddard, Emily 14 Fairymead 2:38.40
19 Cullen, Elise 14 Brothers 2:38.69
20 Howe, Emily 14 Tewantin Noosa 2:39.39
21 Hayes, Amy 14 Brisbane Jets 2:39.52
22 Leishman, Emma 14 Fairholme 2:39.97
23 Anstis (V), Nikki 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:40.37
24 Field, Caitlin 14 PelicanWtrCal 2:40.40
25 Lewandowski, Amanda 14 Chandler 2:40.48
26 Doble, Ashleigh 14 Caribeae 2:42.36
27 Roberts, Kareem 14 Acacia Bayside 2:42.52
28 McLarin (V), Candice 14 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:43.54
29 Zaeza, Ashleigh 14 Mackay 2:46.48
30 Crisp, Tiffany 14 CYMS St Edmunds 2:53.76


Event 51 Men Open 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 28.13 22/07/2003Brenton Rickard
Qld: R 28.26 24/03/2003Mark Riley
Qld Allc: # 28.50 29/08/2001Jarrod Marrs
Meet Qualifying: 32.50
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 VanDerZant, Rob 28 Yeronga Park 29.46 29.26
2 Lowe (V), Matt 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 29.22 29.46
3 Jamerson (V), Billy 18 USA Nat Jnr Team 29.56 29.58
4 Nakakura (V), Kousuke 16 Japan 29.69 29.61
5 McDonald, Robert 22 Waterworx 30.24 29.77
6 Sprenger, Christian 18 Commercial 29.75 29.88
7 Stafford, Luke 21 RedcliffeLgsLwn 30.14 30.01
8 Harrison, Regan (Ais) 25 Yeronga Park 30.26 30.07
9 Wooldridge, Michael 20 Railway 29.96 30.11
10 Chin, David 22 River City 30.63 30.91
Preliminaries
10 Roberts (V), Jon 16 USA Nat Jnr Team 30.54
11 Timmins, Aaron 20 RedcliffeLgsLwn 30.63 J
13 Nasution (V), Akbar 20 Indonesia 30.67
14 Ryan, Daniel 19 Marist Ashgrove 30.68
14 Trickett, Luke 21 Willoughby NSW 30.68
16 Ng (V), Kee Guan Benjami 15 Singapore 30.70
17 Crouch (V), Aidan 21 NZL Parnell (AK) 30.76
18 Ash (V), David 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 30.79
19 Nuess (V), CJ 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 31.03
20 Campbell, Jeffrey 17 Brothers 31.06
21 Swift, Darryl 20 RedcliffeLgsLwn 31.07
22 Brown (V), Jarrad 23 New Zealand 31.38
23 Gordon, Robert 21 Railway 31.41
24 Dreier, Dan 16 Cooroy Dolphins 31.43
25 El-Amin (V), Mujahid 17 USA Nat Jnr Team 31.54
26 Farquhar, George 16 Indooroopilly 31.55
27 Dean, Simon 18 Wests Iwarra NSW 31.77
28 Sheehan (V), Matt 22 NZL Parnell (AK) 31.81
28 Ledgerwood, James 18 Southport Oly 31.81
30 Lewandowski, Marcus 16 Chandler 31.86
31 Flouch, Casey 22 Commercial 32.02
32 Tuton, Joseph 15 River City 32.04
33 Lyons, Leif 17 Commercial 32.17
34 Seeto, Ashley 16 TSS Aquatic 32.28
35 Tickle, Chris 18 Railway 32.39
36 Hayes, Thomas 15 Gladstone 32.40
37 Hall, Bill 19 Kirwan Kudas 32.41
38 Gainer, Michael 17 Brothers 32.52
39 Swan, Damian 15 Miami 32.58
40 Wiltshire (V), Andrew 17 NZL Parnell (AK) 32.77
41 Holz, Simon 15 CJ'S Carina 32.83
42 Walkington, Josh 17 Albany Creek 33.08
43 Fulton (V), Daniel 16 NZHowicPakuranga 33.16
44 Bilderbeck (V), Matthew 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 34.57


Event 52 Women Open 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 31.11 26/07/2003Brook Hanson
Qld: R 31.23 26/07/2003Leisel Jones
Qld Allc: # 31.88 7/10/1997 Helen Denman
Meet Qualifying: 37.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Jones, Leisel 18 RedcliffeLgsLwn 32.20
31.15R
2 White, Tarnee 22 Chandler 32.11
31.53#
3 Hartmann, Lisa 16 Chandler 33.42 33.38
4 Hall (V), Whitney 15 USA Nat Jnr Team 33.67 33.52
5 Fallon, Donna 15 Ross River 34.43 33.82
6 Bigby, Katharine 22 Commercial 33.91 34.15
7 Waite, Kelli 18 Yeronga Park 34.71 34.49
8 North, Rebecca 16 Brothers 34.51 34.71
9 Marshall, Jodie 17 Brothers 34.77 34.94
10 Brown, Prudence 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 34.82 35.12
Preliminaries
11 Jones, Rebecca 16 Yeronga Park 34.85
12 McCleery, Ashleigh 16 TSS Aquatic 34.89
13 Clarke, Kristie 16 Redlands 35.07
13 Los-Santos (V), Luisa 19 Malaysia 35.07
15 Mahanga (V), Jordyn 14 NZL Capital 35.12
16 Marson, Sara 14 Twin Towns NSW 35.37
17 Ryan, Rebecca 14 Tewantin Noosa 35.67
18 Pead-Lewis, Rachel 18 Mareeba 35.85
19 Busteed, Kimberley 15 Brothers 35.91
20 Waite, Jessica 16 Yeronga Park 35.99
21 Tonges, Tanya 24 Park Ridge 36.04
22 Lindenberg, Yasmin 12 Fairholme 36.09
23 Mackenzie, Alexys 14 Grammar 36.11
24 Vicenzino, Louise 13 River City 36.19
25 McKeon, Georgia 13 Commercial 36.20
26 Milford, Nicola 15 Southern Crawl 36.30
27 Rae, Nicole 17 Acacia Bayside 36.31
28 Downes, Alyson 18 Commercial 36.44
29 Shahabuddin (V), Samira 15 Malaysia 36.52
30 Hale (V), Lydia 18 NZL Harlequins 36.65
31 Lewandowski, Amanda 14 Chandler 36.70
32 Scott, Rebeccah 15 Indooroopilly 36.71
33 Cali, Stacy 15 GulliversCoomera 36.74
34 Loke (V), En Yuen 12 Singapore 36.82
35 Lee (V), Dan Dan 12 Singapore 37.08
35 Horne, Kellie 15 Commercial 37.08
37 Simpson, Keatyn 11 Super Centre Aqu 37.13
38 Catchpole, Elisha 18 CJ'S Carina 37.35
39 Flynn, Karlee 14 Ross River 37.41
40 Sharp-Jones, Courtney 14 Redlands 37.58
41 Blake (V), Emma 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 38.09
42 McColl (V), Keitiria 15 NZL Parnell (AK) 38.26


Event 53 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 49.71 25/08/1999Ian Thorpe
Qld: R 50.43 30/05/1988Andrew Baildon
Qld Allc: # 49.98 23/03/1999Ian Thorpe
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Richardson, Kyle 16 Brothers 53.62 53.02
2 Swan, Andrew 16 Chandler 55.07 53.65
3 McEwin, Michael 16 Casuarina NT 54.55 53.98
4 Linde, Daniel 16 Ipswich Vikings 55.66 54.01
5 Bobir, Nick 16 Albany Creek 54.25 54.38
6 Minogue, Joshua 16 Wests Iwarra NSW 54.89 54.60
7 Owens (V), Lewis 16 Great Britain 55.41 55.01
8 Chandler, Josh 16 Ipswich Vikings 54.71 55.03
9 Domrow, Joel 16 Albany Creek 55.33 55.45
10 Ashton, Andrew 16 Chandler 55.11 55.49
Preliminaries
10 Alderton (V), Chris 16 Great Britain 55.57
12 Griffiths, Rhys 16 TSS Aquatic 55.80
13 Eiseman, Adam 16 WesternSubGstone 56.00
14 D'Arcy, Nick 16 Maroochydore 56.15
15 Rawlinson, Anthony 16 Albany Creek 56.25
15 Morey, Damien 16 StPeters Western 56.25
17 Redman, Trent 16 Super Centre Aqu 56.34
18 Marriner (V), Wade 16 NZL Harlequins 56.42
19 Shay, Rohan 16 Mackay 56.54
20 Henehan (V), Brett 16 NZHowicPakuranga 56.65
21 Fulton (V), Daniel 16 NZHowicPakuranga 56.68
22 Elphinstone, Christopher 16 Mackay 56.73
23 Browne, David 16 StPeters Western 56.74
24 O'Bryan, Ben 16 TSS Aquatic 56.92
25 Clyde, Sebastian 16 The Glennie 57.12
26 Gonchee, Phil 16 Albany Creek 57.26
27 McCauley, Ben 16 Nambour 57.40
28 Cuffe, Dale 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 57.51
29 Hardy, Jace 16 Maroochydore 57.58
30 Black, Matthew 16 Grammar 57.63
31 Thomson, Elliott 16 Ross River 57.67
32 Fyffe, Greg 16 TSS Aquatic 57.72
33 David, Rafael 16 Yeronga Park 57.74
34 Arndt, Michael 16 Brisbane Jets 57.78
35 Pitt, Nathan 16 Surfers Paradise 57.84
36 Price, Shaun 16 Brothers 57.88
37 Hyland, Beau 16 Brothers 57.89
38 Gleeson, Peter 16 Clayfield Aqua 57.93
39 Stephenson, Tom 16 Hervey Bay 57.95
40 Ritchie (V), Daniel 16 Great Britain 57.96
41 Sprenger, Samuel 16 Commercial 57.97
42 Lucht, Jason 16 Chandler 58.19
43 Cusack, Nathan 16 River City 58.39
44 Loose, Justin 16 Waterworx 58.53
45 Shing, Anthony 16 Cotton Tree 58.57
46 Scott, Brendon 16 Runcorn SS 58.66
47 Johnson, Sean 16 Lismore Indr NSW 58.76
48 Donohoe, Jeremy 16 Casuarina NT 58.84
49 Somers, Ashley 16 CJ'S Carina 58.97
50 Weatherley, Michael 16 East Brisbane 59.09
51 Meneguzzo, Nick 16 Ferny Hills 59.53
52 Barrett, Timothy 16 Marist Ashgrove 59.78
53 Brand, Christopher 16 Mackay 59.82
54 Bromley, Damien 16 Marist Ashgrove 1:00.00
55 Hinton, Daniel 16 Newtown 1:00.07
56 Lucas, Blair 16 Commercial 1:00.21
57 Falknau, Caillum 16 The Glennie 1:01.00
58 East, Matthew 16 Yeronga Park 1:01.11
59 McKeckie, Josh 16 Park Ridge 1:01.96
60 Bell, Cameron 16 Fairholme 1:01.99


Event 54 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 55.15 26/03/2003Alice Mills
Qld: R 55.15 26/03/2003Alice Mills
Qld Allc: # 55.85 13/01/2003Alice Mills
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Coutts, Alicia 16 Redlands 59.91 57.79
2 McKinnon, Hayley 16 Casuarina NT 1:00.08 58.68
3 Sabotic, Haylee 16 All Saints 59.41 59.11
4 Tonks, Zoe 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 59.59 59.48
5 Creighton, Latitia 16 Clayfield Aqua 1:00.25 1:00.04
6 Wonka, Astrid 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:01.31 1:00.58
7 Read, Jazlyn 16 River City 1:00.39 1:00.99
8 Dendle, Jo-Lene 16 Fairholme 1:01.15 1:01.08
9 Vicenzino, Michelle 16 River City 1:00.58 1:01.12
10 Cairns, Lauren 16 Mackay 1:00.69 1:01.26
Preliminaries
11 Farquhar, Megan 16 Fairholme 1:01.48
12 Pratt, Elise 16 CQ Aquajets 1:02.59
13 Moyle, Claire 16 StBrendanUrsulas 1:02.77
14 Wilson, Rochelle 16 Mackay 1:03.11
15 Pattinson, Michaela 16 Gardens 1:03.37
16 Mylrea, Sara 16 Yeronga Park 1:03.69
17 Stoodley, Melissa 16 Lowood & Dist 1:04.02
18 Pixley, Ally 16 Clayfield Aqua 1:04.18
19 Bryers (V), Rennee 16 NZHowicPakuranga 1:04.29
20 Bourke, Sarah 16 Warwick 1:04.55
21 Young, Shelley 16 Tewantin Noosa 1:04.69
22 Poustie, Meg 16 Woogaroo 1:04.79
23 Moon, Bree 16 Southern Crawl 1:05.47
24 Brookes (V), Stephanie 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:06.15
25 Blake (V), Emma 16 NZL Parnell (AK) 1:07.35


Event 55 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Qld: R 56.52 11/01/2000John Walz
Qld Allc: # 56.52 11/01/2000John Walz
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Johnston, Nick 12 Fairymead 58.88 57.14
2 Crawford, Xavier 12 Miami 58.79 58.56
3 Harding, Reece 12 Kalgoorlie WA 59.08 59.15
4 Kwong (V), Chak Lam 12 Hong Kong 1:00.56 1:00.01
5 Collis, Blake 12 Gardens 1:00.53 1:00.09
6 James, Thomas 12 Commercial 59.99 1:00.17
7 Li (V), Wing Fai 12 Hong Kong 1:00.23 1:00.28
8 Smith, Daniel 12 Miami 1:01.24 1:00.81
9 Bailey, Jackson 12 TSS Aquatic 1:02.10 1:01.92
10 Walkington, Blair 12 Albany Creek 1:02.34 1:01.94
Preliminaries
8 Kwok (V), Tin Shing Domi 12 Hong Kong 1:00.98
12 Ryan, Rory 12 Brothers 1:03.16
13 Lewis, Callan 12 Miami 1:03.17
14 Brenan, Jacob 12 Southport Oly 1:03.41
15 Rigby, Kyle 12 Noosa 1:03.91
16 Searston, Cale 12 Miami 1:04.51
17 Olsen, Mark 12 Aitkenvale SS 1:04.53
18 Thomson, Wesley 12 Super Centre Aqu 1:04.63
19 Strike, Matthew 12 Gladstone 1:04.79
20 Richards, Douglas 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:04.87
21 Tarrant, Ben 12 Chandler 1:05.00
22 Hindmarsh, Kurt 12 Southern Crawl 1:05.03
23 Hughes, Adam 12 Albany Creek 1:05.10
24 Bretherton, John 12 Miami 1:05.19
25 Shinn, Robert 12 Innisfail 1:05.43
26 O'Brien, George 12 Indooroopilly 1:05.54
27 Allan, Cale 12 TSS Aquatic 1:05.69
28 Farmer, Luke 12 Woogaroo 1:05.76
29 Collins, Alex 12 Maroochydore 1:05.98
30 Hennegan, Ashley 12 Caribeae 1:06.08
31 Gaedtke, Kerrod 12 Nanango 1:06.40
32 Simmonds, Hugh 12 Brisbane Jets 1:06.42
33 Talbot, Ben 12 CJ'S Carina 1:06.63
34 Korte, Damon 12 Biloela Bluefins 1:06.92
35 Noonan, Kerrod 12 Saints 1:06.98
36 Mitcherson, Shane 12 Marist Ashgrove 1:06.99
37 Martin, Kyle 12 Ferny Hills 1:07.10
38 Muscat, Daniel 12 River City 1:07.33
39 D'Arcy, Ben 12 Maroochydore 1:07.37
40 Loehr, Ryan 12 Maroochydore 1:07.45
41 Ellis, Jackson 12 Albany Creek 1:07.53
42 Cartwright, Sam 12 Biloela Bluefins 1:07.60
43 Gregory, Tim 12 Albany Creek 1:07.64
43 Rider, Nick 12 Clayfield Aqua 1:07.64
45 Laguna, Mark 12 GordonvaleFlyers 1:07.77
46 Vassie, Owen 12 Mareeba 1:07.81
47 Hilder, Matthew 12 River City 1:07.93
48 Kenny, Joe 12 Academy 1:08.04
49 Carlile, Thomas 12 Chandler 1:08.45
50 Perkins, Hank 12 Super Centre Aqu 1:08.88
51 Atkinson, Josh 12 Aspley SS 1:09.03
52 Donald, Robert 12 Grammar 1:09.42
53 Jackson, Andrew 12 Flyers Racing 1:09.65
54 Shaw, Benjamin 12 Noosa 1:10.43
55 Sager, Lincoln 12 Hervey Bay 1:10.57
56 Smales, Jarryd 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:11.10
57 Rapley, Ethan 12 Lowood & Dist 1:11.60
58 Henny, Krishneal 12 Springwood 1:11.62
59 Cheshire, Sam 12 The Glennie 1:12.97


Event 56 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Qld: R 59.18 15/01/2003Kylie Palmer
Qld Allc: # 59.16 15/01/2003Kylie Palmer
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Wikaire, Dana 12 Miami 1:01.01 1:00.47
2 Marquenie, Kelly 12 Southport Oly 1:02.22 1:01.93
3 Powell, Jacinta 12 Gardens 1:03.43 1:02.52
4 Harley (V), Frances 12 NZL Capital 1:03.51 1:03.14
5 Lindenberg, Yasmin 12 Fairholme 1:04.56 1:03.39
6 Sexton, Nariah 12 Edge Hill 1:03.80 1:03.57
7 Kelly, Brooke 12 Albany Creek 1:02.89 1:03.61
8 Read, Kayla 12 Albany Creek 1:03.53 1:03.72
9 Thomson, Kate 12 Hervey Bay 1:04.26 1:04.52
10 Gorrie, Rachael 12 Southport Oly 1:03.80 1:04.55
Preliminaries
11 Bowater, Caitlin 12 Ayr 1:04.65
12 Temperton, Thomassina 12 Palm Bch Curr 1:04.77
13 Madders, Felicity 12 Caribeae 1:04.83
14 Moir, Rikki 12 Noosa 1:04.86
15 Judd, Hannah 12 Ferny Hills 1:04.87
16 Connole, Kassie 12 Pioneer 1:05.00
17 Lawrence, Naomi 12 Fairholme 1:05.06
18 Neilsen, Jade 12 Miami 1:05.47
19 Takefala, Joyah 12 Burleigh Aquatic 1:05.79
20 Osadcuk, Anastasia 12 River City 1:05.83
21 Johnston, Krystle 12 Nambour 1:05.88
22 Thompson, Brooke 12 Mackay 1:06.06
23 Ives, Amber 12 Miami 1:06.09
24 Holz, Amelia 12 Fairymead 1:06.21
25 Hamer, Megan 12 Grammar 1:06.22
26 O'Gorman, Beth 12 Clayfield Aqua 1:06.26
27 Hardy, Laura 12 Maroochydore 1:06.27
28 Harrison, Natasha 12 Maroochydore 1:06.41
29 Keating, Alannah 12 Chandler 1:06.48
30 Martin, Courtney 12 Burleigh Aquatic 1:06.50
30 Armitage (V), Karena 12 NZHowicPakuranga 1:06.50
32 Hendry, Pamela 12 Brothers 1:06.61
33 Adams, Rebekah 12 CYMS St Edmunds 1:06.79
34 Dearling, Emily 12 Fairholme 1:06.82
35 Clarke, Brooke 12 Redlands 1:06.83
36 Wacker, Kimberley 12 Noosa 1:06.97
37 Armstrong, Sam 12 CJ'S Carina 1:07.02
38 Goddard, Alexandra 12 Commercial 1:07.06
39 Silburn, Eloise 12 Commercial 1:07.28
40 Osadcuk, Katerina 12 River City 1:07.29
41 Cox, Lauren 12 Surfers Paradise 1:07.41
42 White, Stephanie 12 StPeters Western 1:07.49
43 Faulkner, Kaitlin 12 Academy 1:07.50
44 Waples, Laura 12 Commercial 1:07.54
45 Greenstock, Sasha 12 Acacia Bayside 1:07.60
46 Riehl, Katharina 12 Academy 1:07.64
47 Burgess, Lauren 12 Southern Crawl 1:07.79
48 D'Arcy, Emily 12 Academy 1:07.99
49 Mactaggart, Lauren 12 Ormiston College 1:08.00
50 Austin, Jamie-Leigh 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:08.12
50 Verriest, Genna 12 GulliversCoomera 1:08.12
52 Wu, Emily 12 Southport Oly 1:08.20
53 Barron, Brady 12 Biloela Bluefins 1:08.33
54 O'Keeffe, Monique 12 Dalby & Dist 1:08.35
55 Meen, Tammy 12 Birkdale 1:08.38
56 Pike, Annabel 12 Clayfield Aqua 1:08.56
57 Schieber, Katrina 12 Southern Crawl 1:08.62
58 Lodder, Clementine 12 WesternSubGstone 1:08.78
59 Taljaard, Lauren 12 Chandler 1:08.84
60 Cockings, Alyssa 12 Mackay 1:08.95
61 Tarlowski, Tiarna 12 Ross River 1:09.05
62 Lynch, Brooke 12 Gracemere/R'ton 1:09.09
63 Patton, Emma 12 Murgon 1:09.17
64 O'Ryan, Katherine 12 Indooroopilly 1:09.26
65 Chan, Sallyanne 12 Brothers 1:09.33
66 McDonald, Nicole 12 North Pine 1:09.43
67 Reid, Kyla 12 Fairholme 1:09.59
68 Blake, Kirsten 12 GulliversCoomera 1:09.64
69 McAllister, Sarah 12 Chandler 1:09.73
70 Williams, Olivia 12 Tully 1:10.25
70 Pulman, Michaela 12 Maroochydore 1:10.25
72 Bailey, Kirsty 12 Dalby & Dist 1:10.29
73 Mcsharer, Hannah 12 Jamboree Heights 1:10.39
74 Beitzel, Alexandra 12 Commercial 1:10.50
75 Hollan, Katelyn 12 Boondall/Cherm 1:10.72
76 Durso, Melanie 12 Somerset Gld Cst 1:10.79
77 Donker, Emily 12 Acacia Bayside 1:10.89
78 Kerr, Rikki 12 Wilston SS 1:10.95
79 Peni, Ashleigh 12 AJ's 1:11.07
80 O'Brien, Hannah 12 Brothers 1:11.31
81 Heizmann, Fiona 12 Logan Aquatic 1:11.54
82 Watkin, Jaymee 12 Malanda 1:11.81
83 Covington, Sarah 12 Eagle Junction 1:13.34
84 Laguna, Kate 12 GordonvaleFlyers 1:14.42
85 Dwyer, Jamie-Lee 12 Gardens 1:14.59
86 Brownlow, Ashleigh 12 TSS Aquatic 1:15.18


Event 57 Boys 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Qld: R 1:06.46 12/01/2001Michael Buchanan, 11y
Qld 1: r 1:10.20 1/05/2000 Michael Buchanan, 10y
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 McGahan, William 11 Brisbane Jets 1:10.89
1:10.00r
2 Hadler, Jayden 10 Southern Crawl 1:12.44 1:10.40
3 Taylor, Harley 11 Chandler 1:13.75 1:11.39
4 Forster, Ryan 11 Somerset Gld Cst 1:13.92 1:13.19
5 West, Ryan 11 Gardens 1:14.54 1:14.53
6 Digby, Andrew 10 GulliversCoomera 1:13.79 1:15.13
7 Searle, Clayton 11 CQU Rocky City 1:16.84 1:15.95
8 Gallagher, Aaron 11 Innisfail 1:16.45 1:17.85
9 Alderwick, Matthew 11 Super Centre Aqu 1:17.34 1:18.01
10 Cluff, James 11 Albany Creek 1:16.74 1:18.72
Preliminaries
11 Jones, Bradley 11 Miami 1:17.83
12 Mulquiney, Shane 11 S'sideAqStingray 1:18.18
13 Kime, Stephen 11 Mackay 1:18.96
14 Simmons, Brad 11 Gardens 1:19.02
15 Huff, Trent 11 Caribeae 1:19.78
16 Fox, John 10 Academy 1:19.82
17 Lambert, Jake 11 Southport Oly 1:19.86
18 Duffy, Stewart 10 Southport Oly 1:20.16
19 James, Justin 11 Moranbah High 1:20.40
20 Bowater, David 10 Ayr 1:20.98
20 Butler, Jacob 11 Palm Bch Curr 1:20.98
22 Hart, Jordan 10 All Saints 1:21.27
23 D'Evlin, Broc 10 CYMS St Edmunds 1:21.31
24 Payard, Timothy 11 Innisfail 1:21.62
25 Noy, Harlan 11 Townsville Tour 1:21.68
26 Fox, Benjamin 11 Tully 1:22.42
27 Donaldson, Joshua 11 Brothers 1:22.50
28 Lyndon, Tanyn 11 Ballina MemrlNSW 1:22.77
29 Dreghorn, Callum 11 Mackay 1:22.80
30 Grice, Jake 10 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:22.83
31 Dalby, Zac 11 Alice Springs NT 1:23.39
32 Gray, Nathan 11 Ballina Indr NSW 1:24.24
33 Perkins, Carl 11 PelicanWtrCal 1:24.49
34 Brazier, Geordain 11 Marlin Coast 1:24.53
35 Mauro-Todd, Dominic 11 Somerset Hills 1:24.82
36 Pettifer, Joshua 10 Super Centre Aqu 1:27.43
-- McKendry, Ned 11 Commercial DNF


Event 58 Girls 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Qld: R 1:06.81 17/01/1986Julie Tuton
Qld 1: r 1:09.56 7/01/1985 Julie Tuton, 10y
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Town (V), Jennifer Ka Ha 11 Hong Kong 1:10.52
1:09.01r
2 Mackay, Megan 11 Indooroopilly 1:10.15 1:09.63
3 Harry, Rebecca 11 Chandler 1:14.31 1:11.93
4 Lim (V), Shana 11 Singapore 1:12.30 1:12.18
5 Chow (V), Sin Hang 11 Hong Kong 1:14.37 1:12.66
6 Levings, Amy 11 Bundaberg ATW 1:12.60 1:12.74
7 Fullerton, Ellen 11 Flinders/Buderim 1:14.30 1:13.67
8 List, Ellee 11 Ayr 1:13.64 1:13.79
9 Allen, Maddie 11 StPeters Western 1:13.37 1:13.96
10 Belonogoff, Annie 11 Caribeae 1:15.94 1:18.48
Preliminaries
11 Wolff, Hayley 11 Fairholme 1:16.55
12 DeFrancesco, Danielle 11 Miami 1:17.14
13 Jenner, Rachel 11 CQU Rocky City 1:18.55
14 Raatz, Madeline 11 Somerset Gld Cst 1:18.65
15 Moes, Chloe 11 Saints 1:20.15
16 Clark, Emily 11 Academy 1:20.30
17 Van Hunnik, Madeliene 11 Ipswich Vikings 1:20.33
18 Creighton, Elle-Mae 11 Casino NSW 1:20.63
19 Balderston, Angie 10 CQU Rocky City 1:21.16
20 Bell, Miranda 11 CQ Aquajets 1:21.18
21 Affleck, Kate 11 Bracken Ridge 1:21.45
22 Gierke, Taylor 10 Academy 1:21.76
23 Adams, Jessica 10 CYMS St Edmunds 1:21.80
24 Richards, Kayla 11 Kirwan Kudas 1:22.04
25 Seymour, Mikala 11 Eagle Junction 1:22.10
26 Bruton, Lucy 10 TSS Aquatic 1:22.40
27 Schultz, Natalia 10 The Glennie 1:23.05
28 Pelizzari, Rhiannon 11 Jindalee 1:23.26
29 Houghton, Kellie 11 Grace 1:23.51
30 Kujanpaa, Alexandra 11 Boyne Tannum 1:23.78
31 Foster, Victoria 11 TSS Aquatic 1:23.85
32 Wright, Eleanor 11 Acacia Bayside 1:23.98
33 Grubnic, Andja 11 Chandler 1:24.17
34 MacKelvie, Kirby 11 Mackay 1:24.38
35 Guo, Yue 11 StPeters Western 1:24.64
36 Vincent, Keri 10 Miami 1:24.68
37 Smith, Katrina 10 The Glennie 1:28.30
38 Erickson, Kelly 11 Alice Springs NT 1:28.65


Event 59 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 2:09.19 12/04/2002Nic Donald
Qld: R 2:09.86 17/04/1990Sean Turner
Qld Allc: # 2:12.38 13/04/1993Shane Kennedy
Meet Qualifying: 2:42.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Napoleon, Ryan 13 Southport Oly 2:24.42
2:10.00#
2 Barry, Edward 13 Commercial 2:20.82
2:10.01#
3 Bell, Alastair 13 Fairholme 2:24.42
2:10.02#
4 Bruton, Jack 13 TSS Aquatic 2:28.38
2:10.03#
5 Woods, Dean 13 Ross River 2:28.25
2:10.04#
6 Bryant, Luke 13 Cooroy Dolphins 2:25.87
2:10.05#
7 Fallon, James 13 Ross River 2:29.01
2:10.06#
8 Balderston, Ben 13 CQU Rocky City 2:27.56
2:10.07#
9 Douglas, Adam 13 Marist Ashgrove 2:31.62
2:10.08#
10 Evans, Aaron 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:34.20
2:10.09#
Preliminaries
11 Jones, Clint 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:41.23


Event 60 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Aust: & 2:16.55 28/02/1976Michelle Ford
Qld: R 2:16.66 11/01/1988Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: # 2:16.66 11/01/1988Hayley Lewis
Meet Qualifying: 2:46.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
Finals
1 Palmer, Kylie 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:23.09 2:18.34
2 Smith, Amy 13 River City 2:24.50 2:19.92
3 Marston, Michelle 13 Commercial 2:28.97 2:25.14
4 Clements, Megan 13 CQU Rocky City 2:24.76 2:25.39
5 Green, Jamie 13 Miami 2:29.00 2:28.91
6 Duncan, Jordan 13 Kirwan Kudas 2:26.96 2:29.92
7 Garibaldi, Melanie 13 Southport Oly 2:30.62 2:30.60
8 Morgan, Jessica 13 Yeronga Park 2:30.37 2:30.90
9 Barnes, Morgan-Lee 13 River City 2:31.99 2:30.91
10 Cummings, Lauren 13 Brothers 2:32.18 2:31.87
Preliminaries
11 Capell, Stephanie 13 Commercial 2:36.87
12 Hankins, Samantha 13 CannonvaleCannon 2:38.13
13 Kubala, Renee 13 Innisfail 2:38.33
14 Longley, Tina 13 Grace 2:39.43
15 Arbuckle (V), Claire 13 NZL Parnell (AK) 2:41.70
16 Weribone, Tahnee 13 Fairholme 2:41.72
17 Bracey, Laura 13 Byron Bay 2:41.92
18 Oberg, Amanda 13 Miami 2:42.98
19 Cullinan, Katie 13 Pioneer 2:44.03
20 Hogan, Samantha 13 Chandler 2:44.59
21 Johnson, Nikita 13 Saints 2:49.16
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT