ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2003 FINA World Championships Day 1 Prelims
7/20/2003-7/20/2003
Barcelona, Spain


                  2003 FINA World Championships
                       Barcelona, Spain
                       July 20-27, 2003

                        RESULTS
                 Day One Prelims: July 20, 2003


Women’s 100m Butterfly

WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 NED
CR 58.27 THOMAS Petria Fukuoka (JPN) 28 JUL 2001 AUS

THOMPSON Jenny USA 73 58.14 1. 987 q CR 0.81 8 5 27.31
MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 76 58.64 2. 974 q 0.83 6 4 27.58
JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL 83 58.89 3. 968 q 0.85 7 4 28.01
KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE 80 59.05 4. 964 q 0.83 7 5 27.19
COUGHLIN Natalie USA 82 59.05 4. 964 q 0.71 8 4 27.77
POPCHANKA Alena BLR 79 59.33 6. 957 q 0.76 6 5 28.29
SJOBERG Johanna SWE 78 59.60 7. 950 q 0.89 6 3 27.76
BOROCHOVSKY Vered ISR 84 59.66 8. 949 q 0.83 7 6 27.66
ZHOU Yafei CHN 84 59.69 9. 948 q 0.81 8 3 27.60
DEKKER Inge NED 85 59.72 10. 947 q 0.92 8 1 27.92
SCHIPPER Jessicah AUS 86 59.90 11. 943 q 0.73 6 2 28.20
BUTTON Jennifer CAN 77 1:00.01 12. 940 q 0.79 6 6 28.37
NAKANISHI Yuko JPN 81 1:00.02 13. 940 q 0.72 7 1 28.44
MEHLHORN Annika GER 83 1:00.08 14. 939 q 0.84 7 2 28.24
ONISHI Junko JPN 74 1:00.09 15. 938 q 0.85 7 3 28.38
GROOT Chantal NED 82 1:00.13 16. 937 q 0.82 7 7 28.03

DUFOUR Fabienne BEL 81 1:00.80 17. 921 0.88 6 1 28.49
SOUTIAGUINA Natalia RUS 80 1:00.82 18. 920 0.92 6 7 29.12
LENTON Lisbeth AUS 85 1:00.88 19. 919 0.77 8 7 28.53
LOOTS Amanda RSA 78 1:01.04 20. 915 0.72 8 2 28.53
SEGAT Francesca ITA 83 1:01.34 21. 907 0.81 8 6 28.59
OLIVEIRA Sara POR 85 1:01.52 22. 903 0.78 8 8 28.88
NADARAJAH Fabienne AUT 85 1:01.65 23. 900 0.84 5 4 28.26
ZAHRL Petra AUT 81 1:01.69 24. 899 0.80 5 6 29.25
MONTEIRO Ivi BRA 84 1:02.32 25. 883 0.82 5 7 29.95
HILLESUND Maj NOR 80 1:02.85 26. 870 0.80 6 8 29.07
PARK Kyung Hwa KOR 84 1:02.91 27. 869 0.76 1 3 29.23
RODRIGUEZ S. Maria A. VEN 78 1:03.38 28. 857 0.87 4 4 30.40
SZE Hang Yu HKG 88 1:03.47 29. 855 0.77 5 3 29.13
KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun Yr ISL 83 1:03.49 30. 854 0.76 3 4 29.37
VAN WELIE Elizabeth NZL 79 1:03.61 31. 851 0.79 5 1 30.17
GULENC Gulsah TUR 1:03.62 32. 851 0.86 4 5 30.12
KELLEHER Leonore IRL 82 1:03.69 33. 850 0.75 5 2 29.44
DUENAS URIBE Vanessa COL 86 1:04.13 34. 839 0.71 4 1 29.89
KONG Yan Kay Flora HKG 84 1:04.44 35. 831 0.80 5 5 30.32
AMAR Marcella BRA 75 1:04.73 36. 824 0.85 5 8 30.62
GALEA Angela MLT 83 1:04.88 37. 821 0.86 4 2 30.71
MC LEAN Sharntelle TRI 84 1:05.36 38. 809 0.88 3 5 30.80
SHLEMOVA Irina UZB 84 1:05.98 39. 794 0.80 4 6 30.83
MISHRA Richa IND 83 1:06.08 40. 792 0.94 3 3 30.90
BAHAMONDE Yamile ECU 87 1:06.29 41. 787 0.80 3 6 31.32
BERTELLOTTI Mariana ARG 85 1:06.70 42. 777 0.83 4 8 31.45
DAHANE Sabria ALG 85 1:07.04 43. 769 0.84 3 7 31.49
MA Cheok Mei MAC 88 1:08.92 44. 725 0.93 2 4 31.85
ARCE Geraldine NCA 88 1:09.23 45. 718 0.79 3 1 31.76
GEORGE Natasha LCA 87 1:09.52 46. 712 0.79 2 5 32.18
IYENGAR Ambica N S IND 86 1:09.63 47. 709 0.90 3 8 32.67
MUCCIOLI Simona SMR 84 1:10.06 48. 700 0.80 3 2 32.55
BABAO Krystle PNG 87 1:13.29 49. 631 0.87 2 7 34.72
DIOP Binta Zahra SEN 90 1:13.88 50. 619 0.84 2 6 33.28
WELLMAN Jakie Kim ZAM 88 1:15.53 51. 587 0.89 1 4 34.12
DONDE Eva KEN 89 1:17.20 52. 556 0.87 2 2 32.52
HUSSAIN Aminath Rouya MDV 90 1:33.43 53. 329 1.05 1 5 38.47
YEO Joscelin SIN 79 DNS 329 7 8
STOJANVOSKA Vesna MKD 85 DNS 329
FELGUEIRAS Raquel POR 80 DNS 329 4 7
TAUA Elize SAM 71 DNS 329 2 3



Men’s 400m Freestyle

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AUS
CR 3:40.17 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 22 JUL 2001 AUS

THORPE Ian AUS 82 3:47.44 1. 979 q 0.85 8 4
50m: 26.39 100m: 54.97 150m: 1:24.44 200m: 1:53.72 250m: 2:22.93 300m: 2:52.07 350m: 3:20.24 400m: 3:47.44
HACKETT Grant AUS 80 3:48.35 2. 973 q 0.78 7 4
50m: 25.98 100m: 54.31 150m: 1:23.35 200m: 1:52.46 250m: 2:21.60 300m: 2:50.55 350m: 3:19.70 400m: 3:48.35
PRILUKOV Yuri RUS 84 3:48.49 3. 972 q 0.88 8 3
50m: 26.87 100m: 55.69 150m: 1:25.07 200m: 1:54.28 250m: 2:23.40 300m: 2:52.26 350m: 3:21.13 400m: 3:48.49
ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA 78 3:49.59 4. 965 q 0.83 7 5
50m: 26.90 100m: 55.26 150m: 1:23.38 200m: 1:52.22 250m: 2:21.53 300m: 2:50.74 350m: 3:20.27 400m: 3:49.59
KELLER Klete USA 82 3:49.85 5. 963 q 0.75 8 5
50m: 27.26 100m: 56.31 150m: 1:25.87 200m: 1:55.02 250m: 2:24.50 300m: 2:53.46 350m: 3:21.97 400m: 3:49.85
SMITH Graeme GBR 76 3:49.92 6. 963 q 0.80 7 3
50m: 26.72 100m: 55.56 150m: 1:24.76 200m: 1:53.89 250m: 2:22.69 300m: 2:51.88 350m: 3:21.09 400m: 3:49.92
CARVIN Chad USA 74 3:50.28 7. 961 q 0.76 6 3
50m: 27.13 100m: 56.06 150m: 1:25.24 200m: 1:54.33 250m: 2:23.59 300m: 2:53.04 350m: 3:22.07 400m: 3:50.28
COMAN Dragos ROM 80 3:50.29 8. 961 q 0.88 6 5
50m: 27.02 100m: 55.60 150m: 1:24.32 200m: 1:53.47 250m: 2:22.58 300m: 2:51.83 350m: 3:21.43 400m: 3:50.29

OUSSAMA Mellouli TUN 84 3:52.04 9. 950 0.79 6 7
50m: 27.03 100m: 55.96 150m: 1:25.26 200m: 1:54.83 250m: 2:24.30 300m: 2:53.81 350m: 3:23.21 400m: 3:52.04
FESENKO Sergiy UKR 82 3:52.24 10. 948 0.94 8 8
50m: 26.95 100m: 56.02 150m: 1:25.41 200m: 1:54.95 250m: 2:24.51 300m: 2:54.40 350m: 3:23.80 400m: 3:52.24
XYLOURIS Nikolaos GRE 82 3:52.34 11. 948 0.88 7 7
50m: 27.36 100m: 56.27 150m: 1:25.67 200m: 1:55.16 250m: 2:24.27 300m: 2:53.65 350m: 3:23.32 400m: 3:52.34
ROSTOUCHER Nicolas FRA 81 3:52.53 12. 946 0.85 8 2
50m: 26.97 100m: 56.04 150m: 1:25.36 200m: 1:54.80 250m: 2:24.10 300m: 2:53.79 350m: 3:23.70 400m: 3:52.53
FILIPETS Alexey RUS 78 3:52.93 13. 944 0.81 6 1
50m: 26.94 100m: 55.97 150m: 1:25.56 200m: 1:55.30 250m: 2:25.11 300m: 2:54.77 350m: 3:24.52 400m: 3:52.93
JOHNSTON Mark CAN 79 3:53.06 14. 943 0.86 6 2
50m: 26.70 100m: 55.67 150m: 1:24.99 200m: 1:54.70 250m: 2:24.00 300m: 2:53.70 350m: 3:23.49 400m: 3:53.06
SAY Richard (rick) CAN 79 3:53.06 14. 943 0.78 8 6
50m: 26.73 100m: 56.03 150m: 1:24.98 200m: 1:54.79 250m: 2:24.26 300m: 2:54.01 350m: 3:23.70 400m: 3:53.06
BREMBILLA Emiliano ITA 78 3:53.43 16. 941 0.89 6 4
50m: 27.43 100m: 55.90 150m: 1:24.89 200m: 1:54.10 250m: 2:23.57 300m: 2:53.54 350m: 3:23.66 400m: 3:53.43
OIKONOMOU Athanasios GRE 78 3:54.17 17. 936 0.89 7 6
50m: 27.25 100m: 56.41 150m: 1:25.88 200m: 1:55.41 250m: 2:25.22 300m: 2:55.63 350m: 3:25.19 400m: 3:54.17
STANCZYK Przemyslaw POL 85 3:54.68 18. 933 0.91 8 1
50m: 27.48 100m: 56.63 150m: 1:26.16 200m: 1:56.01 250m: 2:25.75 300m: 2:55.78 350m: 3:25.70 400m: 3:54.68
DAVIES David GBR 85 3:54.70 19. 933 0.88 7 2
50m: 27.01 100m: 56.06 150m: 1:25.17 200m: 1:54.85 250m: 2:24.19 300m: 2:54.39 350m: 3:24.81 400m: 3:54.70
KOPTUR Dzmitry BLR 78 3:54.87 20. 932 0.97 7 8
50m: 27.83 100m: 56.64 150m: 1:26.08 200m: 1:56.09 250m: 2:25.76 300m: 2:55.89 350m: 3:25.97 400m: 3:54.87
ZDESAR Bojan SLO 84 3:55.07 21. 930 0.94 4 8
50m: 27.54 100m: 56.70 150m: 1:26.54 200m: 1:56.30 250m: 2:26.41 300m: 2:56.35 350m: 3:26.19 400m: 3:55.07
FUJITA Shunichi JPN 82 3:55.13 22. 930 0.91 6 6
50m: 27.19 100m: 56.26 150m: 1:25.64 200m: 1:55.21 250m: 2:24.72 300m: 2:55.08 350m: 3:25.40 400m: 3:55.13
ZHANG Lin CHN 87 3:55.41 23. 928 0.87 5 1
50m: 27.57 100m: 57.07 150m: 1:26.85 200m: 1:56.95 250m: 2:27.15 300m: 2:57.12 350m: 3:26.99 400m: 3:55.41
CHERVYNSKYI Ihor UKR 81 3:55.81 24. 926 0.87 8 7
50m: 27.88 100m: 57.48 150m: 1:27.29 200m: 1:57.04 250m: 2:26.94 300m: 2:56.65 350m: 3:26.63 400m: 3:55.81
LIVNAT Shai ISR 84 3:56.33 25. 922 0.88 6 8
50m: 26.82 100m: 55.76 150m: 1:25.53 200m: 1:55.61 250m: 2:25.65 300m: 2:55.67 350m: 3:26.03 400m: 3:56.33
AYALON Shilo ISR 81 3:57.79 26. 913 0.84 5 3
50m: 28.04 100m: 57.99 150m: 1:28.27 200m: 1:58.52 250m: 2:28.70 300m: 2:59.09 350m: 3:28.83 400m: 3:57.79
ZOLEZZI Gian Carlo CHI 81 3:57.92 27. 912 0.88 5 8
50m: 27.71 100m: 57.27 150m: 1:27.32 200m: 1:57.79 250m: 2:28.35 300m: 2:59.15 350m: 3:29.37 400m: 3:57.92
MONTEIRO Luis POR 83 3:58.57 28. 908 0.89 5 6
50m: 27.11 100m: 57.14 150m: 1:26.92 200m: 1:57.67 250m: 2:28.67 300m: 2:59.29 350m: 3:29.96 400m: 3:58.57
ARAUJO Felipe BRA 84 3:58.74 29. 907 0.86 5 5
50m: 27.71 100m: 57.51 150m: 1:27.79 200m: 1:57.90 250m: 2:28.30 300m: 2:58.80 350m: 3:29.49 400m: 3:58.74
BONFIM Bruno BRA 79 3:59.57 30. 902 0.73 5 2
50m: 28.26 100m: 58.59 150m: 1:29.11 200m: 1:59.53 250m: 2:30.04 300m: 3:00.54 350m: 3:30.27 400m: 3:59.57
YU Cheng CHN 83 3:59.93 31. 899 0.86 7 1
50m: 27.26 100m: 56.38 150m: 1:26.12 200m: 1:56.13 250m: 2:26.75 300m: 2:58.27 350m: 3:29.79 400m: 3:59.93
MALDONADO Erwin L. VEN 83 4:00.47 32. 896 0.71 5 4
50m: 27.95 100m: 57.71 150m: 1:27.95 200m: 1:58.38 250m: 2:28.61 300m: 2:59.32 350m: 3:30.05 400m: 4:00.47
ROGUT Victor MDA 79 4:01.46 33. 890 0.84 4 5
50m: 28.11 100m: 58.60 150m: 1:29.63 200m: 2:00.41 250m: 2:30.89 300m: 3:01.83 350m: 3:31.89 400m: 4:01.46
GIBSON Cameron NZL 82 4:02.87 34. 881 0.71 3 4
50m: 27.31 100m: 57.56 150m: 1:28.27 200m: 1:59.58 250m: 2:30.36 300m: 3:01.32 350m: 3:32.64 400m: 4:02.87
BENABID Raouf ALG 85 4:02.99 35. 880 0.75 4 4
50m: 28.25 100m: 58.42 150m: 1:28.97 200m: 1:59.63 250m: 2:30.31 300m: 3:01.48 350m: 3:33.10 400m: 4:02.99
VALDIVIESO Juan Pablo PER 4:03.83 36. 875 0.81 4 3
50m: 28.61 100m: 58.62 150m: 1:29.46 200m: 2:00.27 250m: 2:30.88 300m: 3:01.80 350m: 3:33.03 400m: 4:03.83
BENNACEUR Anovar TUN 83 4:04.32 37. 872 0.89 3 6
50m: 27.82 100m: 58.21 150m: 1:28.78 200m: 1:59.78 250m: 2:30.60 300m: 3:01.66 350m: 3:33.24 400m: 4:04.32
KENT Dean NZL 78 4:04.60 38. 870 0.81 3 5
50m: 27.92 100m: 58.11 150m: 1:28.66 200m: 2:00.08 250m: 2:31.22 300m: 3:02.92 350m: 3:35.34 400m: 4:04.60
ERHARTIC Igor YUG 84 4:05.38 39. 865 0.86 3 1
50m: 27.13 100m: 57.30 150m: 1:28.30 200m: 1:59.45 250m: 2:30.88 300m: 3:02.50 350m: 3:34.25 400m: 4:05.38
SAW Yi-Khy MAS 86 4:05.87 40. 862 0.81 3 7
50m: 28.64 100m: 59.19 150m: 1:30.20 200m: 2:01.35 250m: 2:32.63 300m: 3:04.00 350m: 3:35.46 400m: 4:05.87
STRASSER Gerry SUI 83 4:06.94 41. 855 0.81 5 7
50m: 26.88 100m: 56.18 150m: 1:26.35 200m: 1:57.69 250m: 2:29.38 300m: 3:01.68 350m: 3:34.69 400m: 4:06.94
NICOLINI Emanuele SMR 84 4:08.35 42. 846 0.75 4 1
50m: 29.00 100m: 1:00.30 150m: 1:31.52 200m: 2:03.31 250m: 2:34.35 300m: 3:06.24 350m: 3:37.48 400m: 4:08.35
CHUNG Kwok Leung HKG 84 4:08.49 43. 845 0.77 3 2
50m: 28.67 100m: 59.15 150m: 1:30.56 200m: 2:01.60 250m: 2:33.34 300m: 3:05.37 350m: 3:37.60 400m: 4:08.49
IRGASHEV Timur UZB 84 4:09.83 44. 837 1.01 2 4
50m: 27.81 100m: 58.05 150m: 1:29.07 200m: 2:01.19 250m: 2:33.84 300m: 3:06.38 350m: 3:39.08 400m: 4:09.83
MAURI Jonathan CRC 84 4:11.13 45. 829 0.80 2 3
50m: 28.86 100m: 59.63 150m: 1:31.76 200m: 2:03.73 250m: 2:36.00 300m: 3:07.98 350m: 3:39.58 400m: 4:11.13
MASRI Mohammad Naeem SYR 86 4:11.49 46. 827 0.92 3 3
50m: 28.73 100m: 59.59 150m: 1:30.83 200m: 2:02.70 250m: 2:34.54 300m: 3:06.78 350m: 3:39.67 400m: 4:11.49
VASILEV Petr UZB 81 4:11.54 47. 826 0.87 4 7
50m: 27.89 100m: 58.89 150m: 1:30.62 200m: 2:01.98 250m: 2:34.07 300m: 3:06.52 350m: 3:39.35 400m: 4:11.54
CASTRO Carlos CHI 83 4:11.68 48. 825 0.85 3 8
50m: 28.62 100m: 58.83 150m: 1:30.12 200m: 2:01.82 250m: 2:34.23 300m: 3:06.70 350m: 3:39.61 400m: 4:11.68
HAFDI Youssef MAR 86 4:12.70 49. 819 0.88 2 6
50m: 29.86 100m: 1:01.45 150m: 1:32.97 200m: 2:04.31 250m: 2:36.18 300m: 3:08.30 350m: 3:40.95 400m: 4:12.70
PONCHA Rehan IND 86 4:14.22 50. 810 0.95 2 2
50m: 28.61 100m: 59.95 150m: 1:31.73 200m: 2:03.82 250m: 2:36.27 300m: 3:09.03 350m: 3:41.81 400m: 4:14.22
COWEN Ronald BER 4:14.39 51. 809 0.69 4 6
50m: 28.08 100m: 58.79 150m: 1:30.15 200m: 2:01.26 250m: 2:33.23 300m: 3:06.39 350m: 3:40.31 400m: 4:14.39
BAKALE Emile Rony CGO 87 4:23.67 52. 752 0.97 2 1
50m: 28.87 100m: 1:00.13 150m: 1:32.86 200m: 2:05.92 250m: 2:40.19 300m: 3:14.67 350m: 3:49.89 400m: 4:23.67
LEE Seung Gin NMA 85 4:25.25 53. 743 0.75 1 6
50m: 29.81 100m: 1:03.10 150m: 1:36.59 200m: 2:10.56 250m: 2:44.40 300m: 3:18.98 350m: 3:52.59 400m: 4:25.25
AGIUS Neil MLT 86 4:25.44 54. 741 0.81 1 5
50m: 29.87 100m: 1:03.01 150m: 1:36.74 200m: 2:10.55 250m: 2:44.44 300m: 3:18.70 350m: 3:52.96 400m: 4:25.44
ABO YOUSIF Anas Samir QAT 89 4:26.27 55. 737 0.90 1 4
50m: 30.34 100m: 1:02.92 150m: 1:36.45 200m: 2:10.43 250m: 2:44.77 300m: 3:19.17 350m: 3:53.34 400m: 4:26.27
MUMTAZ AHMED Mumtaz PAK 70 4:30.26 56. 713 0.97 1 3
50m: 30.52 100m: 1:03.15 150m: 1:37.06 200m: 2:12.14 250m: 2:47.69 300m: 3:22.86 350m: 3:57.88 400m: 4:30.26
DANILOV Vasily KGZ 88 4:30.52 57. 712 0.86 2 5
50m: 29.34 100m: 1:01.54 150m: 1:34.67 200m: 2:09.51 250m: 2:44.84 300m: 3:20.45 350m: 3:56.02 400m: 4:30.52
MANGROO Steven SEY 88 4:31.41 58. 707 0.77 1 2
50m: 30.30 100m: 1:03.61 150m: 1:37.67 200m: 2:12.42 250m: 2:47.35 300m: 3:22.47 350m: 3:57.83 400m: 4:31.41
DYACHKOV Sergey AZE 82 4:31.41 58. 707 0.81 2 7
50m: 29.53 100m: 1:01.55 150m: 1:35.69 200m: 2:10.55 250m: 2:46.06 300m: 3:22.18 350m: 3:57.00 400m: 4:31.41
ALBERT Barnsley SEY 79 4:31.51 60. 706 0.93 2 8
50m: 30.73 100m: 1:03.81 150m: 1:37.85 200m: 2:12.22 250m: 2:47.20 300m: 3:22.12 350m: 3:57.78 400m: 4:31.51
ALEXANDROV Mihail BUL 85 DNS 706 4 2
KAKUNZE Trevor BDI 82 DNS 706 1 7



Women’s 400m Freestyle

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 USA
CR 4:06.28 WICKHAM Tracey Berlin (GER) 24 AUG 1978 AUS

STOCKBAUER Hannah GER 82 4:09.78 1. 976 q 0.90 5 5
50m: 29.60 100m: 1:00.79 150m: 1:32.57 200m: 2:04.43 250m: 2:36.19 300m: 3:08.12 350m: 3:40.13 400m: 4:09.78
MUNZ Diana USA 82 4:09.90 2. 976 q 0.85 5 4
50m: 29.52 100m: 1:00.80 150m: 1:32.68 200m: 2:04.25 250m: 2:36.17 300m: 3:08.08 350m: 3:39.75 400m: 4:09.90
RISZTOV Eva HUN 85 4:10.41 3. 973 q 0.84 6 4
50m: 28.90 100m: 59.64 150m: 1:31.37 200m: 2:03.48 250m: 2:35.50 300m: 3:07.58 350m: 3:39.73 400m: 4:10.41
GRAHAM Elka AUS 4:10.58 4. 972 q 0.87 5 6
50m: 29.71 100m: 1:01.29 150m: 1:33.31 200m: 2:05.11 250m: 2:37.03 300m: 3:08.47 350m: 3:40.05 400m: 4:10.58
CHEN Hua CHN 82 4:11.07 5. 969 q 0.80 6 5
50m: 29.12 100m: 1:00.08 150m: 1:31.79 200m: 2:03.73 250m: 2:35.74 300m: 3:07.63 350m: 3:39.84 400m: 4:11.07
PADURARU Simona ROM 81 4:11.07 5. 969 q 0.81 6 3
50m: 29.00 100m: 59.85 150m: 1:31.50 200m: 2:03.50 250m: 2:35.73 300m: 3:08.10 350m: 3:40.41 400m: 4:11.07
BENKO Lindsay USA 76 4:11.20 7. 968 q 0.81 4 5
50m: 29.44 100m: 1:00.59 150m: 1:32.41 200m: 2:04.77 250m: 2:36.91 300m: 3:09.18 350m: 3:40.81 400m: 4:11.20
REIMER Brittany CAN 88 4:11.55 8. 966 q 0.88 4 6
50m: 29.54 100m: 1:00.84 150m: 1:33.01 200m: 2:04.91 250m: 2:37.03 300m: 3:09.02 350m: 3:41.12 400m: 4:11.55

YAMADA Sachiko JPN 82 4:12.29 9. 962 0.86 4 4
50m: 29.24 100m: 1:00.63 150m: 1:32.60 200m: 2:04.88 250m: 2:37.12 300m: 3:09.26 350m: 3:41.17 400m: 4:12.29
HENKE Jana GER 73 4:12.32 10. 962 0.83 5 3
50m: 29.91 100m: 1:01.50 150m: 1:33.59 200m: 2:05.71 250m: 2:37.60 300m: 3:09.51 350m: 3:41.42 400m: 4:12.32
DIMOSCHAKI Zoi GRE 85 4:12.48 11. 961 0.82 6 2
50m: 29.17 100m: 59.95 150m: 1:31.49 200m: 2:03.26 250m: 2:35.80 300m: 3:08.28 350m: 3:40.83 400m: 4:12.48
COOKE Rebecca GBR 83 4:12.51 12. 961 0.81 6 6
50m: 29.55 100m: 1:01.04 150m: 1:32.94 200m: 2:05.13 250m: 2:37.31 300m: 3:09.33 350m: 3:41.32 400m: 4:12.51
MANAUDOU Laure FRA 86 4:12.66 13. 960 0.78 4 3
50m: 28.77 100m: 59.99 150m: 1:32.47 200m: 2:04.86 250m: 2:37.24 300m: 3:09.50 350m: 3:41.67 400m: 4:12.66
SHIBATA Ai JPN 82 4:13.78 14. 953 0.94 5 7
50m: 29.96 100m: 1:01.31 150m: 1:33.43 200m: 2:05.77 250m: 2:38.10 300m: 3:10.29 350m: 3:42.66 400m: 4:13.78
SYTCH Regina RUS 87 4:13.79 15. 953 0.96 6 7
50m: 29.78 100m: 1:00.91 150m: 1:32.92 200m: 2:04.83 250m: 2:37.29 300m: 3:09.67 350m: 3:42.18 400m: 4:13.79
VILLAECIJA Erika ESP 84 4:14.10 16. 951 0.85 5 2
50m: 29.96 100m: 1:01.65 150m: 1:33.90 200m: 2:06.04 250m: 2:38.53 300m: 3:11.23 350m: 3:43.39 400m: 4:14.10
MACKENZIE Linda AUS 83 4:14.36 17. 950 0.80 4 2
50m: 29.33 100m: 1:00.65 150m: 1:32.72 200m: 2:04.97 250m: 2:37.70 300m: 3:10.21 350m: 3:42.68 400m: 4:14.36
CABALLERO Melissa ESP 85 4:14.47 18. 949 0.91 5 1
50m: 30.20 100m: 1:01.77 150m: 1:33.99 200m: 2:06.47 250m: 2:38.74 300m: 3:11.41 350m: 3:43.76 400m: 4:14.47
BROCHADO Mariana BRA 84 4:15.29 19. 944 0.84 3 4
50m: 29.65 100m: 1:01.24 150m: 1:33.53 200m: 2:06.00 250m: 2:38.68 300m: 3:11.36 350m: 3:44.06 400m: 4:15.29
STRASSER Chantal SUI 78 4:15.44 20. 944 0.85 3 5
50m: 29.71 100m: 1:01.39 150m: 1:33.70 200m: 2:06.14 250m: 2:38.46 300m: 3:11.15 350m: 3:43.97 400m: 4:15.44
PARSHINA Daria RUS 88 4:15.63 21. 942 0.94 6 1
50m: 29.41 100m: 1:00.61 150m: 1:32.64 200m: 2:04.92 250m: 2:37.68 300m: 3:10.29 350m: 3:43.42 400m: 4:15.63
CARMAN Anja SLO 85 4:16.70 22. 936 0.97 4 8
50m: 30.19 100m: 1:01.82 150m: 1:33.89 200m: 2:06.08 250m: 2:38.75 300m: 3:11.74 350m: 3:44.73 400m: 4:16.70
LYMPERTA Marianna GRE 79 4:17.42 23. 932 0.89 3 3
50m: 30.31 100m: 1:02.18 150m: 1:34.43 200m: 2:07.16 250m: 2:40.07 300m: 3:13.06 350m: 3:45.97 400m: 4:17.42
STOJANVOSKA Vesna MKD 85 4:17.52 24. 931 0.76 3 2
50m: 29.97 100m: 1:01.97 150m: 1:34.64 200m: 2:07.34 250m: 2:40.61 300m: 3:13.77 350m: 3:47.06 400m: 4:17.52
TANG Jingzhi CHN 86 4:17.77 25. 930 0.79 5 8
50m: 29.39 100m: 1:01.42 150m: 1:33.82 200m: 2:06.28 250m: 2:38.93 300m: 3:11.90 350m: 3:45.23 400m: 4:17.77
CORFE Melissa RSA 86 4:18.41 26. 926 0.79 6 8
50m: 29.91 100m: 1:01.78 150m: 1:33.96 200m: 2:06.72 250m: 2:39.56 300m: 3:12.46 350m: 3:45.62 400m: 4:18.41
FERREIRA Monique BRA 80 4:18.90 27. 923 0.77 4 7
50m: 29.55 100m: 1:01.42 150m: 1:33.71 200m: 2:06.22 250m: 2:38.90 300m: 3:11.89 350m: 3:45.43 400m: 4:18.90
PECHANOVA Jana CZE 81 4:18.93 28. 923 0.84 4 1
50m: 29.85 100m: 1:01.86 150m: 1:34.43 200m: 2:07.26 250m: 2:40.05 300m: 3:13.23 350m: 3:46.45 400m: 4:18.93
FITCH Alison NZL 80 4:20.38 29. 915 0.80 3 8
50m: 29.90 100m: 1:02.09 150m: 1:34.67 200m: 2:08.28 250m: 2:41.38 300m: 3:14.55 350m: 3:47.62 400m: 4:20.38
BERESNEVA Olga UKR 85 4:23.03 30. 900 1.04 3 6
50m: 30.71 100m: 1:03.04 150m: 1:35.77 200m: 2:08.83 250m: 2:42.53 300m: 3:16.36 350m: 3:50.56 400m: 4:23.03
TACHAKITTIRARAN Pilin THA 83 4:23.80 31. 895 0.89 3 1
50m: 31.33 100m: 1:04.42 150m: 1:37.89 200m: 2:11.40 250m: 2:44.58 300m: 3:17.88 350m: 3:51.17 400m: 4:23.80
ALBERT Maria EST 85 4:24.08 32. 893 0.82 1 5
50m: 29.58 100m: 1:02.47 150m: 1:35.86 200m: 2:09.92 250m: 2:43.84 300m: 3:17.90 350m: 3:52.04 400m: 4:24.08
KOBRICH Kristel CHI 85 4:24.53 33. 891 0.92 2 5
50m: 31.54 100m: 1:04.53 150m: 1:38.00 200m: 2:11.24 250m: 2:44.76 300m: 3:18.40 350m: 3:51.82 400m: 4:24.53
FERREIRA Marta POR 86 4:25.38 34. 886 0.98 3 7
50m: 31.54 100m: 1:04.84 150m: 1:38.40 200m: 2:11.78 250m: 2:45.31 300m: 3:18.93 350m: 3:52.61 400m: 4:25.38
MARCUS Golda ESA 4:28.03 35. 871 0.76 2 3
50m: 31.62 100m: 1:05.19 150m: 1:39.18 200m: 2:12.73 250m: 2:46.58 300m: 3:20.96 350m: 3:54.97 400m: 4:28.03
RODRIGUEZ Johana CRC 84 4:36.43 36. 823 0.89 2 1
50m: 32.20 100m: 1:06.17 150m: 1:41.13 200m: 2:16.57 250m: 2:52.11 300m: 3:27.46 350m: 4:02.18 400m: 4:36.43
SUTANTO Magdalena INA 87 4:37.45 37. 817 0.99 2 2
50m: 32.27 100m: 1:06.26 150m: 1:41.29 200m: 2:16.79 250m: 2:52.29 300m: 3:27.88 350m: 4:03.28 400m: 4:37.45
DE LEÓN Andrea URU 4:39.07 38. 808 0.82 2 4
50m: 31.52 100m: 1:05.02 150m: 1:40.02 200m: 2:15.60 250m: 2:51.44 300m: 3:27.55 350m: 4:03.89 400m: 4:39.07
CALLUS Roberta MLT 81 4:42.71 39. 787 1.01 2 7
50m: 33.09 100m: 1:07.86 150m: 1:43.60 200m: 2:19.20 250m: 2:55.32 300m: 3:31.71 350m: 4:07.73 400m: 4:42.71
VAIDYANATHAN Sivranjani IND 88 4:42.89 40. 786 0.86 2 6
50m: 32.01 100m: 1:06.48 150m: 1:42.06 200m: 2:17.84 250m: 2:53.42 300m: 3:29.49 350m: 4:06.58 400m: 4:42.89
FONG Man Wai MAC 88 4:50.53 41. 744 0.82 1 4
50m: 31.62 100m: 1:06.69 150m: 1:43.60 200m: 2:21.34 250m: 2:58.84 300m: 3:36.89 350m: 4:14.35 400m: 4:50.53
NYENIMIGABO Corise BDI 85 DNS 744 1 3



Men’s 50m Butterfly

WR 23.44 HUEGILL Geoff Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AUS
CR 23.44 HUEGILL Geoff Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AUS

CROCKER Ian USA 82 23.73 1. 988 q 0.76 14 6
HUEGILL Geoffrey AUS 79 23.75 2. 987 q 0.74 15 4
KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni RUS 83 23.75 2. 987 q 0.77 16 3
RUPPRATH Thomas GER 77 23.76 4. 987 q 0.74 15 5
SERDINOV Andrii UKR 82 23.90 5. 978 q 0.80 16 6
SCHERER Fernando BRA 74 24.04 6. 970 q 0.77 15 6
HÅRD Jere FIN 74 24.12 7. 965 q 0.71 16 4
MINTENKO Michael CAN 75 24.14 8. 964 q 0.71 15 2
KEIZER Joris NED 79 24.16 9. 962 q 0.80 16 5
FRÖLANDER Lars SWE 74 24.17 10. 962 q 0.78 14 5
SCHOEMAN Roland RSA 80 24.21 11. 959 q 0.69 14 4
WELSH Matthew AUS 76 24.23 12. 958 q 0.71 15 3
BREUS Sergiy UKR 83 24.28 13. 955 q 0.83 14 2
FOSTER Mark GBR 70 24.34 14. 951 q 0.82 14 3
TAKAYASU Ryo JPN 81 24.43 15. 946 q 0.70 16 8
GASPAR Zsolt HUN 77 24.44 16. 945 q 0.74 16 2

VÄLIMAA Tero FIN 78 24.45 17. 945 0.77 12 4
MARCHENKO Igor RUS 75 24.47 18. 944 0.82 16 7
WALKER Neil USA 76 24.51 19. 941 0.77 12 1
RICARDO Busquets PUR 75 24.52 20. 941 0.62 5 3
ILIKA Josh MEX 76 24.53 21. 940 0.71 15 8
VOLCANSEK Ales CRO 83 24.59 22. 936 0.72 13 4
PINI Ryan PNG 81 24.61 23. 935 0.77 13 7
SJØDAL Petter NOR 79 24.66 24. 932 0.77 12 6
YAMAMOTO Takashi JPN 78 24.67 25. 931 0.76 13 5
BOTES Eugene RSA 80 24.70 26. 930 0.65 13 3
NALESSO Mattia ITA 81 24.72 27. 928 0.74 13 6
ALESI Octavio VEN 86 24.75 28. 927 0.57 11 5
TSAGKARAKIS Apostolos GRE 82 24.76 29. 926 0.73 14 7
HAUSTOV Danil EST 80 24.77 30. 925 0.67 13 8
SWANEPOEL Corney NZL 86 24.80 31. 924 0.74 15 7
MORGADO Simao POR 79 24.82 32. 922 0.75 15 1
NACHAEV Ravil UZB 74 24.83 33. 922 0.81 14 1
BECERRA VELASCO Camilo Jose COL 80 24.86 34. 920 0.72 12 5
LAGOUN Pavel BLR 79 24.89 35. 918 0.98 13 2
ANDERSSON Erik SWE 84 24.94 36. 915 0.77 13 1
DECKER Luc LUX 77 25.05 37. 908 0.75 12 7
ABAL Pablo Martin ARG 77 25.05 37. 908 0.72 16 1
SANTOS Julio ECU 76 25.12 39. 904 0.71 12 2
SANTOS Nicholas BRA 80 25.15 40. 902 0.72 14 8
GHERGHEL Ioan Stefan ROM 78 25.16 41. 902 0.82 12 3
PALAZOV Georgi BUL 80 25.17 42. 901 0.79 12 8
FLASKAY Mihaly HUN 82 25.23 43. 898 0.73 7 7
LAZAROVSKI Zoran MKD 80 25.26 44. 896 0.78 10 2
DEICMANIS Guntars LAT 83 25.34 45. 891 0.84 10 8
SALCIUS Rimvydas LTU 85 25.37 46. 889 0.76 11 6
MILADINOVSKI Aleksandar MKD 79 25.43 47. 885 0.77 11 2
JEONG Doo Hee KOR 84 25.44 48. 885 0.78 10 6
REES Nicholas BAH 82 25.45 49. 884 0.70 11 4
SILVA Pedro POR 77 25.53 50. 879 0.74 10 4
LYASHKO Oleg UZB 82 25.55 51. 878 0.70 11 7
ZHENG Huazhang CHN 86 25.63 52. 873 0.83 1 2
MICHAELIDES Stavros CYP 70 25.64 53. 873 0.72 11 3
WONG Wing Cheung Victor MAC 84 25.66 54. 872 0.81 9 3
ORAL Orel TUR 25.71 55. 869 0.76 11 8
KHUDIYEV Rustam KAZ 85 25.75 56. 866 0.73 11 1
TOMSON Ken EST 82 25.84 57. 861 0.88 10 3
FRANCIS Conrad SRI 81 25.92 58. 856 0.79 10 5
ORTIZ Ismael PAN 82 26.09 59. 846 0.80 7 1
ARCE Jorge Arturo CRC 86 26.13 60. 843 0.80 8 5
LIM Yu Lung Lubrey MAS 82 26.20 61. 839 0.71 10 1
BOVELL Nicholas TRI 86 26.21 62. 839 0.70 8 4
BAKARE Musa NGR 71 26.25 63. 836 0.83 8 3
GITTENS Cliff BAR 83 26.27 64. 835 0.70 9 4
SANCHEZ LEON Ignacio PER 26.34 65. 831 0.74 9 6
NAVARRO Miguel Angel BOL 82 26.42 66. 826 0.71 7 8
RIDAURA Carles AND 80 26.48 67. 823 0.77 9 1
KAAKI Abed Rahman LIB 86 26.53 68. 820 0.77 6 2
STREIT Günther NAM 80 26.58 69. 817 0.73 7 2
ARKHURST Gregory CIV 26.61 70. 815 0.78 7 6
VYOMBO Rama KEN 83 26.63 71. 814 0.82 6 3
ALMAS Ayoub Salem UAE 78 26.70 72. 810 0.89 8 6
TOUW NGIE TJOUW Gordon SUR 85 26.70 72. 810 0.76 9 8
WALSH James B. PHI 86 26.71 74. 809 0.75 8 8
MURIEL William ECU 83 26.73 75. 808 0.70 6 5
MARTINEZ Gustavo Adolfo HON 87 26.77 76. 806 0.70 6 4
SZETO Shui Ki HKG 79 26.78 77. 805 0.79 9 2
BISSLIK Davy ARU 26.79 78. 804 0.71 6 1
KHOMASURIDZE Zurab GEO 80 26.79 78. 804 0.83 8 2
DANSOU Aloïs BEN 26.83 80. 802 0.77 10 7
ROBERTS Kenny SEY 78 26.88 81. 799 0.75 6 8
MILLER Chad FIJ 85 26.91 82. 797 0.73 7 3
JALABI Fadi SYR 82 26.96 83. 794 0.82 9 7
ADAM Jean Paul SEY 77 27.00 84. 792 0.77 7 5
NISIC Nedim BIH 84 27.01 85. 791 0.82 8 1
CISS Khaly SEN 81 27.08 86. 787 0.81 5 5
MD.JEWEL AHMED Jewel BAN 83 27.21 87. 780 0.83 9 5
DE LEON ALFARO Rafael GUA 84 27.24 88. 778 0.78 6 6
LAUSAN Yann TAH 86 27.31 89. 774 0.81 5 4
LAO Kuan Fong MAC 87 27.33 90. 773 0.77 5 1
AGUIAR Joao ANG 83 27.51 91. 763 0.76 5 7
TERIIPAIA Ranui TAH 83 27.68 92. 753 0.77 4 7
CHOW Sean FIJ 88 27.73 93. 750 0.68 4 4
PALACIOS Dean NMA 86 27.91 94. 740 0.82 4 3
MATUSSE Ilidio Salvador MOZ 75 27.93 95. 739 0.77 3 6
ALMARAFI Zaid JOR 83 27.98 96. 736 0.81 5 2
BONABART Anderson FSM 60 28.07 97. 731 0.78 2 5
MOE Aung Kyaw MYA 88 28.19 98. 724 0.74 4 8
MALIKI-AMADOU Ibrahim NIG 81 28.30 99. 718 0.85 3 8
RANDRIANANDRAINA Clark MAD 87 28.30 99. 718 0.80 4 5
SAEED Zaid K. IRQ 28.30 99. 718 0.80 5 6
AUNG Yan Lin MYA 89 28.41 102. 712 0.76 4 1
AWISAT Raad PLE 86 28.43 103. 711 0.82 6 7
KEITH Connor H GUM 88 28.58 104. 703 0.82 3 2
MEDRANO Fernando NCA 88 28.67 105. 698 0.64 3 4
NUNEZ Omar NCA 83 28.78 106. 692 0.88 4 6
ROLA Nuno ANG 83 28.82 107. 690 0.83 5 8
BAKALE Emile Rony CGO 87 28.90 108. 685 0.93 3 3
MUZYAMBA Muzeya ZAM 85 29.13 109. 673 0.75 3 7
MUBAH Hassan MDV 84 29.77 110. 640 0.88 1 3
AL. SALEM Marzoyq KUW 89 29.98 111. 630 0.79 3 5
OUNKHAMPANYAVONG Sikhounxay LAO 82 30.06 112. 626 0.74 2 6
KHURLEE Enkhmandakh MGL 79 30.33 113. 612 0.70 3 1
LUBERENGA Edgar UGA 79 30.60 114. 599 0.86 2 3
KABURU Gilbert UGA 81 31.47 115. 559 0.92 2 4
KANCHELA Chisela ZAM 87 31.81 116. 545 0.77 2 7
MARFLEET Joshua SAM 87 31.83 117. 544 0.75 2 1
MOHAMAD Sarmad A.a. IRQ 32.03 118. 535 0.95 2 2
AKIBOU Ali Maiga NIG 77 DSQ 535 2 8
MALLALAH Ayoub Salem UAE 78 DNS 535 8 7
OUATTARA ZIE Ahmed CIV DNS 535 7 4
HALAWANI Issam PLE 80 DNS 535 4 2
FREDERIC Maximilien J. Doualla CMR 87 DNS 535 1 4
MASSOK Sadrack Franklin CMR 77 DNS 535 1 5
NZIYUMVIRA Emery BDI 84 DNS 535 1 6



Women’s 200m Individual Medley

WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997 CHN
CR 2:10.88 WU Yanyan Perth (AUS) 16 JAN 1998 CHN

KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR 82 2:13.74 1. 974 q 0.86 8 4 1:42.22 1:02.47 28.64
ZHOU Yafei CHN 84 2:13.91 2. 972 q 0.79 8 6 1:42.57 1:02.73 28.02
BOWEN Maggie USA 80 2:14.88 3. 961 q 0.80 6 5 1:42.66 1:03.66 29.70
KEJZAR Alenka SLO 79 2:15.08 4. 959 q 0.85 7 3 1:42.07 1:03.88 29.95
MILLS Alice AUS 86 2:15.37 5. 956 q 0.76 7 6 1:44.52 1:04.55 29.40
LIMPERT Marianne CAN 72 2:15.50 6. 955 q 0.87 6 6 1:43.74 1:04.08 29.38
CASLARU Beatrice Nicoleta ROM 75 2:15.56 7. 954 q 0.80 8 1 1:43.57 1:04.49 30.02
SCHERBA Hanna BLR 82 2:15.78 8. 952 q 0.78 7 4 1:44.17 1:04.97 29.96
KOVACS Agnes HUN 81 2:16.31 9. 946 q 0.82 6 7 1:43.19 1:05.29 29.51
WARDEN Elizabeth CAN 78 2:16.35 10. 945 q 0.81 6 4 1:43.06 1:03.63 29.53
COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM 83 2:16.52 11. 944 q 0.74 6 3 1:43.80 1:02.91 28.96
QI Hui CHN 85 2:16.76 12. 941 q 0.83 7 5 1:44.36 1:07.12 30.14
ROSE Gabrielle USA 77 2:16.83 13. 940 q 0.75 8 5 1:44.37 1:04.38 29.25
ROUBA Tatiana ESP 83 2:16.85 14. 940 q 0.87 7 7 1:45.95 1:05.33 29.63
PARISE Sara ITA 82 2:17.00 15. 938 q 0.80 7 8 1:44.56 1:05.60 29.61
FUJINO Maiko JPN 83 2:17.03 16. 938 q 0.85 8 7 1:44.72 1:05.28 30.37

REMENYI Diana HUN 86 2:17.20 17. 936 0.86 6 2 1:44.90 1:05.73 29.83
URBANCZYK Aleksandra POL 87 2:17.28 18. 935 0.83 5 4 1:44.52 1:04.28 29.69
HETZER Nicole GER 79 2:17.30 19. 935 0.91 7 2 1:46.04 1:04.70 30.70
HJORTH-HANSEN Julie DEN 84 2:17.34 20. 935 0.84 8 2 1:44.72 1:05.26 30.00
CARBALLIDO Paula ESP 79 2:17.50 21. 933 0.87 8 8 1:44.84 1:04.90 29.65
NORFOLK Helen NZL 81 2:17.79 22. 930 0.81 5 7 1:46.22 1:04.50 30.03
JONES Leisel AUS 85 2:17.95 23. 928 0.82 8 3 1:43.98 1:04.70 29.17
MARANHÃO-MELO Joanna BRA 87 2:18.56 24. 921 0.82 4 4 1:46.88 1:06.26 30.85
TOLKATCHEVA Yana RUS 87 2:18.74 25. 919 0.90 5 5 1:47.10 1:05.54 30.09
BARDACH Georgina ARG 83 2:18.76 26. 919 0.82 5 6 1:47.08 1:06.50 30.35
MASSARI Veronica ITA 78 2:19.04 27. 916 0.81 6 8 1:46.94 1:05.31 29.79
SARAKATSANI Aikaterini GRE 77 2:19.84 28. 908 0.83 5 8 1:47.22 1:07.78 31.34
BANOVIC Petra CRO 79 2:20.08 29. 905 0.75 4 6 1:47.73 1:05.20 29.88
VAN WELIE Elizabeth NZL 79 2:20.13 30. 904 0.79 7 1 1:48.42 1:08.64 30.51
BJARGARDOTTIR Lara Hrund ISL 81 2:20.35 31. 902 0.77 4 2 1:47.46 1:08.02 31.28
JUKIC Mirna AUT 86 2:20.36 32. 902 0.77 5 3 1:45.56 1:06.71 30.59
SVAHNSTROM Malin SWE 80 2:20.57 33. 900 0.81 1 3 1:48.13 1:07.17 30.35
JARLAND Elisabeth NOR 85 2:20.83 34. 897 0.89 4 5 1:47.71 1:06.96 30.89
MARTYNOVA Yana RUS 88 2:22.48 35. 879 0.94 4 3 1:49.66 1:07.44 30.67
SIOW Yi-Ting MAS 84 2:25.82 36. 843 0.95 5 2 1:50.10 1:09.88 31.65
SILVA Valeria PER 2:26.61 37. 835 0.80 4 8 1:49.94 1:07.38 30.72
DAHANE Sabria ALG 85 2:27.27 38. 828 0.84 4 1 1:52.34 1:08.65 31.17
MORENO Katerine BOL 74 2:29.85 39. 800 0.84 3 1 1:55.57 1:13.06 34.17
CISS Khadija SEN 83 2:30.28 40. 796 0.91 3 3 1:57.07 1:09.14 32.08
MISHRA Richa IND 83 2:30.99 41. 788 0.96 3 5 1:55.81 1:09.62 31.56
SHUFFLEBARGER Jamie ISV 86 2:31.14 42. 787 0.79 3 2 1:55.07 1:10.30 32.23
SUTANTO Magdalena INA 87 2:31.92 43. 779 0.81 3 6 1:58.62 1:15.07 32.04
AUSTIN Shrone SEY 89 2:32.42 44. 773 0.94 4 7 1:56.80 1:14.86 33.03
COLLYMORE Ayeisha TRI 87 2:32.61 45. 771 0.91 3 7 1:57.78 1:09.82 31.86
GALEA Angela MLT 83 2:33.32 46. 764 0.85 3 8 1:58.56 1:13.74 31.63
VAIDYANATHAN Sivranjani IND 88 2:33.61 47. 761 0.87 3 4 1:58.54 1:14.19 33.14
ANCHIA Susan CRC 89 2:35.03 48. 747 0.86 2 4 2:00.51 1:11.28 33.25
GALINDO Ana Sofia HON 87 2:39.70 49. 700 0.93 2 5 2:02.43 1:15.33 34.61
VROLIJK Roshendra ARU 2:40.46 50. 693 0.76 2 3 2:04.99 1:17.85 33.34
RAMERISON RABENJA Liana MAD 87 2:44.29 51. 656 0.86 2 7 2:04.39 1:18.25 35.26
KHAN Kiran PAK 89 2:44.47 52. 655 0.84 1 4 2:07.16 1:15.19 34.11
WELLMAN Jakie Kim ZAM 88 2:44.99 53. 650 0.89 1 5 2:10.13 1:17.85 33.42
ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA T. MAD 90 DSQ 0.86 2 2 2:08.59 1:19.79 33.56
LEVAVI Inbal ISR 84 DSQ 0.87 5 1 1:46.97 1:06.14 30.43
YEO Joscelin SIN 79 DNS 6 1
MELEDJE LASM QUISSOH Genevieve CIV DNS 2 6
DROUBRY DOHI Eliane CIV DNS 2 1



Men’s 100m Breaststroke

WR 59.94 SLOUDNOV Roman Fukuoka (JPN) 24 JUL 2001 RUS
CR 59.94 SLOUDNOV Roman Fukuoka (JPN) 24 JUL 2001 RUS

KITAJIMA Kosuke JPN 82 1:00.20 1. 1005 q 0.67 13 4 28.74
GIBSON James GBR 80 1:00.74 2. 992 q 0.78 13 5 28.48
KNABE Morgan CAN 81 1:01.19 3. 982 q 0.77 11 5 28.88
DUBOSCQ Hugues FRA 81 1:01.35 4. 978 q 0.91 12 3 29.00
RICKARD Brenton AUS 84 1:01.37 5. 978 q 0.82 11 1 28.48
LISOGOR Oleg UKR 79 1:01.40 6. 977 q 0.75 11 4 29.02
HANSEN Brendan USA 81 1:01.47 7. 975 q 0.73 12 5 29.08
MOSES Ed USA 80 1:01.51 8. 974 q 0.71 12 4 29.22
IVANOVSKI Roman RUS 77 1:01.78 9. 968 q 0.77 11 2 29.15
PIHLAVA Jarno FIN 78 1:01.79 10. 968 q 0.76 11 3 29.02
WARNECKE Mark GER 70 1:01.86 11. 966 q 0.72 9 1 28.82
GUSTAVSSON Martin SWE 80 1:01.90 12. 965 q 0.75 13 7 29.23
MEW Darren GBR 79 1:01.96 13. 964 q 0.83 13 3 28.77
BROWN Michael CAN 84 1:02.00 14. 963 q 0.76 12 1 29.27
TAHIROVIC Emil SLO 79 1:02.14 15. 959 q 0.74 11 8 28.54
FIORAVANTI Domenico ITA 77 1:02.28 16. 956 q 0.79 9 4 29.48

GUTTLER Karoly HUN 68 1:02.35 17. 954 0.75 13 6 28.85
BODOR Richard HUN 79 1:02.37 18. 954 0.77 11 6 29.31
NYSTRØM Morten NOR 78 1:02.50 19. 951 0.78 10 5 29.24
SCHNEIDER Reiner GER 82 1:02.54 20. 950 0.84 12 7 29.44
KOMORNIKOV Dmitry RUS 81 1:02.57 21. 949 0.93 12 6 29.76
MALEK Daniel CZE 73 1:02.78 22. 944 0.84 9 8 29.62
FISCHER Eduardo BRA 80 1:02.80 23. 944 0.78 10 4 30.19
RUMMOLO Davide ITA 77 1:02.82 24. 943 0.83 9 7 30.01
HARRISON Regan AUS 78 1:02.84 25. 943 0.68 11 7 29.56
LÜTOLF Remo SUI 80 1:02.86 26. 942 0.81 10 1 29.16
VAN VALKENGOED Thijs NED 83 1:02.95 27. 940 0.71 13 2 29.67
PODOPRIGORA Maxim AUT 78 1:02.97 28. 940 0.85 10 8 30.17
DAID Sofiane ALG 82 1:03.01 29. 939 0.80 8 5 29.40
TEPAVCEVIC Mladen YUG 76 1:03.09 30. 937 0.84 10 2 29.68
SVEINSSON Jakob Johann ISL 82 1:03.11 31. 936 0.80 8 4 29.93
STEWART Christopher RSA 78 1:03.12 32. 936 0.75 9 5 29.46
POLYAKOV Vladislav KAZ 83 1:03.19 33. 935 0.77 13 1 29.54
DYMO Valeriy UKR 85 1:03.29 34. 932 0.92 8 3 29.91
BARBOSA Henrique BRA 84 1:03.36 35. 931 0.75 9 6 30.08
BERNARD Yohan FRA 74 1:03.45 36. 928 0.80 13 8 29.91
DE PRINS Alwin LUX 78 1:03.59 37. 925 0.85 9 2 30.16
ROGULJ Vanja CRO 82 1:03.60 38. 925 0.71 12 8 29.67
MARKIC Matjaz SLO 83 1:03.65 39. 924 0.77 8 6 28.75
FALL Malick SEN 85 1:03.66 40. 923 0.83 9 3 30.15
BREE Andrew IRL 81 1:03.73 41. 922 0.77 10 6 30.04
HANSEN Christopher NOR 81 1:03.83 42. 919 0.70 7 2 29.84
WANG Haibo CHN 82 1:04.14 43. 912 0.75 10 3 30.81
NIENABER Wickus SWZ 81 1:04.22 44. 910 0.72 8 7 30.22
ZENG Qiliang CHN 74 1:04.23 45. 910 0.71 10 7 29.88
LABZIN Vladimir EST 83 1:04.79 46. 897 0.78 7 3 30.56
LOPEZ Arsenio PUR 79 1:05.23 47. 886 0.82 8 2 30.28
CHUA Raphael Matthew PHI 82 1:05.35 48. 884 0.76 7 7 30.82
SURIANO Francisco ESA 78 1:05.42 49. 882 0.76 2 8 30.77
YOU Seung Hun KOR 83 1:05.58 50. 878 0.64 6 4 30.80
FORTUNY Alvaro GUA 79 1:05.71 51. 875 0.74 7 4 30.47
TERIIPAIA Ranui TAH 83 1:05.88 52. 871 0.75 6 7 31.09
SIGURDSSON Jon Oddur ISL 84 1:05.91 53. 870 0.74 6 3 30.27
SIDOROV Oleg UZB 83 1:06.03 54. 868 0.89 8 1 31.08
CAPITANCIUC Andrei MDA 85 1:06.08 55. 867 0.76 6 5 30.40
TAM Chi Kin HKG 80 1:06.38 56. 860 0.80 7 5 31.00
GALANT Grant RSA 82 1:07.05 57. 844 0.74 6 6 32.03
HACIANE Hocine AND 86 1:07.06 58. 844 0.74 5 4 31.79
RAZAKARIVONY Jean-Luc MAD 75 1:07.25 59. 839 0.83 6 1 31.38
VOYTSEKHOVICH Sergey UZB 82 1:07.25 59. 839 0.85 7 1 31.21
CAVANAGH Santiago BOL 85 1:07.89 61. 824 0.73 5 5 30.85
AL-KUDMANI Ahmed KSA 79 1:08.14 62. 819 0.74 7 6 31.69
NGUYEN THANH Nam VIE 82 1:08.60 63. 808 0.80 5 8 32.76
HENSLEY Kevin ISV 85 1:08.73 64. 805 0.64 5 2 32.05
FRANCIS Conrad SRI 81 1:08.83 65. 803 0.83 4 5 32.57
GHEIDI Baktash IRI 81 1:08.88 66. 802 0.71 5 3 32.24
MA Chan Wai MAC 85 1:09.15 67. 795 0.73 5 7 32.22
LEON Antonio PAR 82 1:09.45 68. 789 0.91 6 8 31.63
WILLIAMS Eric NGR 77 1:09.66 69. 784 0.87 4 6 31.53
KANCHELA Chisela ZAM 87 1:09.72 70. 783 0.75 4 1 32.72
LI Cheuk Lun HKG 82 1:09.74 71. 782 0.77 6 2 31.63
LAO Hei Meng MAC 88 1:10.28 72. 770 0.84 4 7 33.07
THOM Onan GUY 84 1:10.51 73. 765 0.77 4 2 32.62
DANSOU Marc BEN 1:10.83 74. 758 0.82 5 6 32.62
SHAH Amar KEN 85 1:11.14 75. 751 0.80 3 4 32.29
AYENUWA O. Igbekele NGR 80 1:11.31 76. 747 0.73 3 5 33.11
MATIAS Joao ANG 86 1:12.64 77. 718 0.79 3 6 33.60
PETERKIN Jamie LCA 82 1:12.80 78. 714 0.78 5 1 33.29
KANG Daniel GUM 83 1:13.73 79. 695 0.72 4 4 34.13
JASIM Omar BRN 95 1:15.01 80. 668 0.78 2 4 35.21
SHRESTHA Alice NEP 84 1:16.49 81. 638 0.68 3 2 34.36
ATANIYAZOV Guvanch TKM 1:16.99 82. 629 0.82 3 8 34.77
LINCH Peter James ZAM 88 1:18.24 83. 605 0.76 2 3 36.53
HALAWANI Issam PLE 80 1:18.39 84. 602 0.91 2 5 36.36
HOUSEYA Iyad PLE 77 1:20.34 85. 567 0.88 4 8 37.51
YING Ronald GUY 85 1:21.41 86. 549 0.72 1 3 36.43
MUGULA Ganzi UGA 79 1:21.76 87. 543 0.78 4 3 35.72
WALLACE Stephenson VIN 1:23.56 88. 513 0.89 2 6 38.54
DEFREITAS Donnie VIN 1:24.51 89. 499 0.73 2 2 38.81
ALHOUSSEINI Lamine NIG 78 1:26.21 90. 473 1.18 2 1 37.43
GRACE Dawson SAM 89 1:27.16 91. 460 0.76 2 7 39.57
MARFLEET Joshua SAM 87 1:31.59 92. 401 0.76 1 4 39.17
KHURLEE Enkhmandakh MGL 79 DSQ 401 0.75 3 1 34.02
MADRIGAL Juan Jose CRC 74 DSQ 401 0.80 8 8 31.11
YAMASHITA Makoto JPN 83 DSQ 401 0.72 12 2 29.65
ALEXANDROV Mihail BUL 85 DNS 401 7 8
OUATTARA ZIE Ahmed CIV DNS 401 3 3
TRAORE Ben CIV DNS 401 3 7
BELEMTOUGRI A.a.romain BUR 85 DNS 401 1 5



Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle

WR 3:36.00 Germany Berlin (GER) 29 JUL 2002 GER
CR 3:37.91 China Rome (ITA) 7 SEP 1994 CHN

Australia AUS 3:41.16 1. 983 q 1 4
LENTON Lisbeth 85 0.78 26.42 54.98 54.98
EDINGTON Sophie 84 0.13 26.75 56.28 1:51.26
GRAHAM Elka 0.35 27.53 55.72 2:46.98
HENRY Jodie 83 0.43 26.44 54.18 3:41.16

Great Britain GBR 3:41.68 2. 980 q 1 5
MARSHALL Melanie 82 0.69 26.84 55.45 55.45
EVANS Kathryn 81 0.04 26.90 55.64 1:51.09
BRETT Rosalind 79 0.35 26.84 55.83 2:46.92
LEGG Karen 78 0.21 26.33 54.76 3:41.68

Netherlands NED 3:41.74 3. 979 q 3 3
VAN ROOIJEN Manon 82 0.73 27.65 56.42 56.42
VELDHUIS Marleen 79 0.31 25.95 54.91 1:51.33
KOSTEN Annabel 77 0.10 26.51 55.65 2:46.98
GROOT Chantal 82 0.42 26.44 54.76 3:41.74

Germany GER 3:42.77 4. 972 q 3 4
MEIBNER Katrin 73 0.76 27.50 55.85 55.85
GÖTZ Daniela 87 0.53 26.66 56.15 1:52.00
RIES Alessa 81 0.25 27.12 55.73 2:47.73
DALLMANN Petra 78 0.28 26.09 55.04 3:42.77

Sweden SWE 3:42.89 5. 972 q 3 5
LILLHAGE Josefin 80 0.79 27.30 55.68 55.68
MATTSSON Ida 85 0.40 27.13 56.58 1:52.26
ALSHAMMAR Therese 77 0.21 26.32 55.44 2:47.70
SJOBERG Johanna 78 0.39 26.54 55.19 3:42.89

United States USA 3:43.14 6. 970 q 2 4
ROSE Gabrielle 77 0.80 27.34 56.63 56.63
BENKO Lindsay 76 0.32 26.57 54.53 1:51.16
JEFFREY Rhiannon 86 0.50 27.74 55.71 2:46.87
CORREIA Maritza 81 0.34 27.11 56.27 3:43.14

China CHN 3:43.36 7. 969 q 2 5
YANG Yu 85 0.72 27.41 55.94 55.94
CHENG Jiaru 85 0.27 26.72 55.33 1:51.27
PANG Jiaying 85 0.27 27.38 56.38 2:47.65
XU Yanwei 84 0.41 27.27 55.71 3:43.36

Italy ITA 3:44.53 8. 961 q 2 6
VIANINI Cecilia 76 0.81 27.35 56.37 56.37
CHIUSO Cristina 73 0.24 26.58 55.76 1:52.13
STRIANI Luisa 78 0.40 27.53 56.80 2:48.93
PELLEGRINI Federica 88 0.30 26.50 55.60 3:44.53


Korea KOR 3:45.46 9. 955 1 3
RYU Yoon Ji 85 0.81 26.96 55.71 55.71
KIM Hyun Ju 86 0.24 26.91 55.59 1:51.30
SHIM Min Ji 83 0.41 27.92 57.07 2:48.37
SUN So Eun 88 0.42 26.84 57.09 3:45.46

Greece GRE 3:46.35 10. 949 3 6
NIANGKOUARA Nery-Mantey 83 0.80 27.55 56.32 56.32
KOSTI Eleni 85 0.28 26.85 56.27 1:52.59
MELACHROINOU Zampia 79 0.46 27.26 57.23 2:49.82
DIMOSCHAKI Zoi 85 0.22 27.21 56.53 3:46.35

Switzerland SUI 3:47.44 11. 942 1 6
DIEZI Dominique 77 0.76 27.41 57.34 57.34
ZAHND Nicole 80 0.26 27.25 56.95 1:54.29
SAGNE Marjorie 85 0.18 26.65 56.50 2:50.79
MILUSKA Hanna 84 0.02 27.10 56.65 3:47.44

Belarus BLR 3:47.85 12. 939 2 3
SCHERBA Hanna 82 0.75 27.78 57.06 57.06
SCHERBA Marya 85 0.15 27.23 57.77 1:54.83
KHAKHLOVA Sviatlana 84 0.45 27.21 56.39 2:51.22
POPCHANKA Alena 79 0.41 27.52 56.63 3:47.85

Belgium BEL 3:48.49 13. 935 3 2
BOSSUYT Tine 80 0.87 27.97 57.42 57.42
VAN KOECKHOVEN Nina 83 0.22 27.03 56.92 1:54.34
VANDENABEELE Bieke 0.09 26.76 56.96 2:51.30
DUFOUR Fabienne 81 0.40 27.11 57.19 3:48.49

Brazil BRA 3:49.02 14. 932 2 2
DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATO Flavia 83 0.79 27.83 56.52 56.52
GUSMÃO Rebeca 84 0.61 27.62 57.55 1:54.07
FERREIRA Monique 80 0.20 27.48 57.57 2:51.64
LIMA Tatiana 78 0.29 27.27 57.38 3:49.02

Estonia EST 3:51.43 15. 916 2 7
PARTYKA Elina 83 0.78 27.56 56.91 56.91
TREPP Nele 85 0.23 28.00 59.93 1:56.84
KOLUKANOVA Jana 81 0.38 25.84 55.70 2:52.54
ALJAND Triin 85 0.21 27.98 58.89 3:51.43

Hong Kong HKG 3:54.96 16. 893 1 2
NG Chi Kwon Jennifer 85 0.81 28.39 58.66 58.66
SZE Hang Yu 88 0.69 28.22 58.79 1:57.45
KONG Yan Kay Flora 84 0.34 28.00 59.11 2:56.56
TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 83 0.47 28.64 58.40 3:54.96

India IND 4:13.00 17. 778 1 7
TANDON Shikha 85 0.80 27.96 58.32 58.32
IYENGAR Ambica N S 86 0.60 29.86 1:01.98 2:00.30
VAIDYANATHAN Sivranjani 88 0.50 32.01 1:06.25 3:06.55
MISHRA Richa 83 0.68 32.11 1:06.45 4:13.00

Venezuela VEN DNS 778



Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle

WR 3:13.67 Australia Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 AUS
CR 3:14.10 Australia Fukuoka (JPN) 22 JUL 2001 AUS

Russia RUS 3:16.17 1. 990 q 2 7
KAPRALOV Andrei 80 0.94 23.55 49.49 49.49
TALEPOV Dmitri 80 0.31 23.07 49.57 1:39.06
USOV Ivan 77 0.23 23.09 49.00 2:28.06
PIMANKOV Denis 75 0.26 22.72 48.11 3:16.17

United States USA 3:16.98 2. 984 q 4 4
BAL Randall 80 0.70 23.78 50.27 50.27
DUSING Nate 78 0.30 23.41 49.20 1:39.47
WOCHOMURKA Ryan 83 0.22 23.25 49.08 2:28.55
WALKER Neil 76 0.21 22.88 48.43 3:16.98

France FRA 3:17.51 3. 980 q 3 3
BARNIER Romain 76 0.75 24.10 50.17 50.17
SICOT Julien 78 0.08 23.24 49.28 1:39.45
GILOT Fabien 84 0.05 23.46 49.16 2:28.61
BOUSQUET Frederick 81 0.23 23.04 48.90 3:17.51

Germany GER 3:17.53 4. 980 q 2 4
CONRAD Lars 0.82 23.87 50.43 50.43
SPANNEBERG Torsten 75 0.16 23.34 48.95 1:39.38
THIELE Jens 80 0.03 23.66 49.06 2:28.44
HERBST Stefan 78 0.32 23.49 49.09 3:17.53

Italy ITA 3:17.66 5. 979 q 2 5
MAGNINI Filippo 82 0.73 24.45 49.41 49.41
SCARICA Michele 82 0.01 23.55 49.04 1:38.45
LANZARINI Klaus 77 0.22 23.25 49.63 2:28.08
GALENDA Christian 82 0.32 23.97 49.58 3:17.66

Canada CAN 3:18.51 6. 973 q 4 5
LUPIEN Yannick 80 0.75 24.21 50.23 50.23
MINTENKO Michael 75 0.14 23.69 49.88 1:40.11
JANES Riley 80 0.11 22.92 49.03 2:29.14
HAYDEN Brent 83 0.37 23.47 49.37 3:18.51

South Africa RSA 3:18.73 7. 971 q 2 3
TOWNSEND Darian 84 0.73 24.08 50.52 50.52
SCHOEMAN Roland 80 0.19 23.61 49.85 1:40.37
FERNS Lyndon 83 0.19 23.42 49.57 2:29.94
NEETHLING Ryk 77 0.26 23.17 48.79 3:18.73

Australia AUS 3:18.79 8. 971 q 3 4
PEARSON Todd 77 0.78 23.85 49.48 49.48
FLOUCH Casey 81 0.30 23.80 50.03 1:39.51
MATKOVICH Antony 77 0.13 23.99 49.95 2:29.46
PINE Adam 76 0.08 23.08 49.33 3:18.79


Sweden SWE 3:19.22 9. 967 3 5
LA FLEUR Eric 79 0.74 24.15 51.13 51.13
NYSTRAND Stefan 81 0.31 23.21 49.30 1:40.43
FRÖLANDER Lars 74 0.27 23.14 48.97 2:29.40
OHLIN Mattias 78 0.24 23.64 49.82 3:19.22

Netherlands NED 3:19.36 10. 966 4 3
KENKHUIS Johan 80 0.76 24.08 50.18 50.18
ZWERING Klaas Erik 81 0.21 23.62 49.39 1:39.57
DAMEN Gijs 79 0.42 23.89 50.54 2:30.11
HOLST Ewout 78 0.28 23.33 49.25 3:19.36

Great Britain GBR 3:20.46 11. 958 4 6
COZENS Christopher 82 0.75 24.02 50.25 50.25
SCOTCHER Alexander 80 0.40 23.80 50.02 1:40.27
DAVENPORT Ross 84 0.17 24.07 50.28 2:30.55
BURNETT Simon 83 0.20 23.98 49.91 3:20.46

Brazil BRA 3:20.49 12. 958 3 2
BORGES Gustavo 72 0.77 24.31 49.95 49.95
SOUZA Jader 82 0.25 23.70 50.40 1:40.35
SCHERER Fernando 74 0.37 23.82 50.49 2:30.84
JAYME Carlos 80 0.18 24.03 49.65 3:20.49

Ukraine UKR 3:21.16 13. 953 2 1
SHYRSHOV Vyacheslav 79 0.79 24.51 50.75 50.75
VOLYNETS Olersandr 74 0.39 23.41 49.89 1:40.64
SYZONENKO Denys 84 0.35 24.26 49.93 2:30.57
IVANOV Artem 81 0.33 24.51 50.59 3:21.16

Lithuania LTU 3:21.81 14. 948 3 7
GIMBUTIS Rolandas 81 0.80 24.52 51.29 51.29
BINEVICIUS Saulius 79 0.17 24.30 50.25 1:41.54
VIKTORAVICIUS Paulius 84 0.31 24.14 50.21 2:31.75
JANUSAITIS Vytautas 81 0.27 23.86 50.06 3:21.81

Croatia CRO 3:22.42 15. 944 2 6
DELAC Mario 85 0.84 24.42 51.63 51.63
DRAGANJA Duje 82 0.18 23.18 49.74 1:41.37
MLADINA Ivan 80 0.14 23.52 50.51 2:31.88
CERENSEK Igor 83 0.24 24.25 50.54 3:22.42

China CHN 3:22.95 16. 940 3 6
HUANG Shaohua 84 0.80 25.12 51.27 51.27
LIU Yu 82 0.39 24.32 50.82 1:42.09
JIN Hao 79 0.18 24.40 51.03 2:33.12
CHEN Zuo 82 0.31 24.28 49.83 3:22.95

Switzerland SUI 3:22.97 17. 940 4 2
GILGEN Philipp 76 0.79 24.86 51.80 51.80
NOVY Karel 80 0.22 23.26 49.21 1:41.01
MEICHTRY Dominik 84 0.27 24.00 50.58 2:31.59
BÜHLER Christoph 74 0.18 23.87 51.38 3:22.97

Greece GRE 3:23.03 18. 940 4 1
TSOLTOS Alexandros 79 0.80 24.73 50.99 50.99
BITSAKIS Spyridon 81 0.43 24.07 50.47 1:41.46
TSAGKARAKIS Apostolos 82 0.20 24.24 50.58 2:32.04
MANGANAS Dimitros 78 0.04 24.41 50.99 3:23.03

Korea KOR 3:24.38 19. 930 2 2
SUNG Min 82 0.75 25.06 51.69 51.69
KIM Min Suk 79 0.18 24.39 51.22 1:42.91
KOH Yun Ho 78 0.05 23.74 50.48 2:33.39
HAN Kyu Chul 81 0.13 24.40 50.99 3:24.38

Venezuela VEN 3:25.92 20. 918 4 8
ROJAS C. Luis 79 0.63 24.16 51.12 51.12
QUEVEDO Oswaldo 76 0.20 24.19 51.63 1:42.75
SUBIRATS Albert 86 0.23 24.91 52.22 2:34.97
ROSAL Raymond 83 0.16 23.44 50.95 3:25.92

Estonia EST 3:27.42 21. 907 2 8
HAUSTOV Danil 80 0.73 24.03 50.78 50.78
SCHNEIDER Sven 84 -0.03 24.60 52.98 1:43.76
TOMSON Ken 82 0.21 24.40 51.99 2:35.75
VIILEP Martin 81 0.27 24.03 51.67 3:27.42

Uzbekistan UZB 3:29.04 22. 896 3 8
NACHAEV Ravil 74 0.81 25.07 51.67 51.67
AGAFONOV Alexander 75 0.37 24.76 52.50 1:44.17
PUKHNATY Oleg 76 0.13 24.87 52.71 2:36.88
VASILEV Petr 81 0.24 24.92 52.16 3:29.04

Portugal POR 3:29.09 23. 895 4 7
LAURENTINO Nuno 75 0.83 24.95 51.10 51.10
MONTEIRO Luis 83 0.39 24.65 51.36 1:42.46
MORGADO Simao 79 0.14 25.12 54.64 2:37.10
SILVA Pedro 77 0.06 24.00 51.99 3:29.09

Slovenia SLO 3:29.51 24. 892 3 1
MANKOC Peter 78 0.79 23.52 49.52 49.52
MEDVESEK Blaz 80 0.05 23.68 49.94 1:39.46
ZDESAR Bojan 84 0.27 26.78 55.60 2:35.06
MARKIC Matjaz 83 0.21 25.96 54.45 3:29.51

Barbados BAR 3:35.46 25. 849 1 4
DEHERE Sean 85 0.75 26.09 54.13 54.13
HAYNES Terrence 84 0.27 25.04 53.63 1:47.76
GITTENS Cliff 83 0.43 25.73 54.04 2:41.80
FORDE Martyn 85 0.34 25.23 53.66 3:35.46

Hong Kong HKG 3:35.82 26. 846 1 5
SZETO Shui Ki 79 0.75 26.12 54.29 54.29
FU Wing 80 0.54 25.90 53.95 1:48.24
DOO Kin Lun 81 0.36 25.31 52.87 2:41.11
CHUNG Kwok Leung 84 0.41 26.61 54.71 3:35.82

Nigeria NGR 3:42.78 27. 796 1 7
ADELEKE-ADEDOYIN Afolabi 81 0.79 26.32 55.76 55.76
BAKARE Musa 71 0.37 27.01 56.80 1:52.56
WILLIAMS Eric 77 0.77 27.92 57.06 2:49.62
OFFOIN Gentle 78 0.43 25.16 53.16 3:42.78

Seychelles SEY 3:46.76 28. 769 1 2
BRISTOL Bertrand 82 0.71 27.34 57.98 57.98
ALBERT Barnsley 79 0.11 27.89 58.33 1:56.31
ADAM Jean Paul 77 0.19 26.34 55.76 2:52.07
ROBERTS Kenny 78 0.33 25.69 54.69 3:46.76

Macau MAC 3:48.65 29. 755 1 3
WONG Wing Cheung Victor 84 0.81 26.12 54.72 54.72
LAO Kuan Fong 87 0.45 27.27 57.15 1:51.87
MA Chan Wai 85 0.65 29.09 1:00.19 2:52.06
LEI Chi Lon 85 0.32 26.80 56.59 3:48.65

Cote d’Ivoire CIV DNS 755 1 6
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT