ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2003 FINA World Championships Day 7 Prelims
7/26/2003-7/26/2003
Barcelona, USA


                  2003 FINA World Championships
                       Barcelona, Spain
                       July 20-27, 2003

                        RESULTS
                Day Seven Prelims: July 26, 2003


Women’s 50m Breaststroke

WR 30.57 BAKER Zoe Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 GBR
CR 30.84 LUO Xuejuan Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 CHN

1.  BAKER Zoe GBR 76 31.10 1. 989 q 0.82 7 4
2.  HANSON Brooke AUS 78 31.24 2. 983 q 0.72 8 5
3.  LUO Xuejuan CHN 84 31.49 3. 971 q 0.74 6 5
4.  KOWAL Kristy USA 78 31.80 4. 957 q 0.74 7 7
5.  KIRK Tara USA 82 31.81 5. 957 q 0.75 7 6
6.  POEWE Sara GER 83 31.96 6. 950 q 0.69 6 6
7.  LEIER Rhiannon CAN 76 31.96 6. 950 q 0.81 7 5
8.  BOGOMAZOVA Elena RUS 82 31.99 8. 948 q 0.81 8 3
9.  TANAKA Masami JPN 79 32.04 9. 946 q 0.78 7 2
10. IGELSTROM Emma SWE 80 32.11 10. 943 q 0.77 8 4
11. JONES Leisel AUS 85 32.18 11. 939 q 0.83 6 4
12. JUKIC Mirna AUT 86 32.21 12. 938 q 0.77 6 1
13. BERNHARDT Vipa GER 82 32.30 13. 934 q 0.76 6 2
14. CRESCENTINI Roberta ITA 75 32.39 14. 930 q 0.78 8 6
15. BAANS Madelon NED 77 32.46 15. 926 q 0.82 6 7
16. PIDSLINA Yuliya UKR 87 32.54 16. 923 q 0.74 6 3

17. OSTLING Maria SWE 78 32.55 17. 922 0.87 7 1
18. BONDARENKO Svitlana UKR 71 32.56 18. 922 0.87 7 3
19. THORUP Majken DEN 79 32.68 19. 916 0.76 8 7
20. KOVACS Agnes HUN 81 32.73 20. 914 0.79 8 8
21. ROBINSON Emma IRL 78 32.93 21. 905 0.78 8 2
22. HISSAMUTDINOVA Natalia EST 83 32.94 22. 904 0.77 7 8
23. SCHLEGEL Carmela SUI 83 33.00 23. 902 0.75 5 7
24. HAIDEN Ingrid RSA 85 33.36 24. 885 0.64 4 5
25. SAMBRAILO Tamara SLO 86 33.37 25. 884 0.84 5 5
26. VAN OOSTEN Lauren CAN 78 33.37 25. 884 0.76 5 6
27. JARDINE Ziada RSA 84 33.39 27. 884 0.76 5 4
28. LUO Nan CHN 86 33.40 28. 883 0.81 5 8
29. SALCEDO Javiera ARG 77 33.89 29. 861 0.72 4 3
30. HILLESUND Maj NOR 80 33.90 30. 860 0.79 5 3
31. DIKMEN Iilkay TUR 33.98 31. 857 0.76 5 1
31. ZEINHOM Salma EGY 86 33.98 31. 857 0.90 8 1
33. LIU Ka Lei HKG 85 34.00 33. 856 0.80 4 7
34. HEIMISDOTTIR Iris Edda ISL 84 34.01 34. 855 0.86 4 8
35. SARAKATSANI Aikaterini GRE 77 34.02 35. 855 0.81 4 4
36. SILVA Valeria PER 34.08 36. 852 0.76 4 1
37. SUEN Ka Yi HKG 87 34.19 37. 847 0.78 4 2
38. COMINI-RIBEIRO Patricia BRA 75 34.73 38. 822 0.80 4 6
39. AVETISYAN Varduhi ARM 86 35.59 39. 784 0.77 3 4
40. MORENO Katerine BOL 74 35.60 40. 783 0.83 3 3
41. LEI Sin Ian MAC 90 36.45 41. 746 0.81 3 6
42. FILINA Natalya AZE 87 36.58 42. 741 1.03 1 1
43. VROLIJK Roshendra ARU 37.18 43. 715 0.78 2 6
44. DROUBRY DOHI Eliane CIV 37.20 44. 714 0.80 3 2
45. NASSAR Samar JOR 78 37.46 45. 703 0.81 3 7
46. CENNI Alessandra SMR 86 37.96 46. 683 0.89 3 5
47. ASHBY Melissa GRN 86 38.14 47. 676 0.73 3 8
48. DAAL Sade SUR 88 38.37 48. 666 0.79 2 4
49. RAVOJANAHARY N. MAD 87 38.37 48. 666 0.83 3 1
50. DOLI AKHTER Doli BAN 86 38.41 50. 665 0.82 2 7
51. MARKU Rovena ALB 87 39.74 51. 614 0.91 2 3
52. MICKLE Asanti GUY 87 40.03 52. 603 0.78 1 2
53. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA T. MAD 90 40.13 53. 599 0.88 2 2
54. WELLMAN Jakie Kim ZAM 88 42.63 54. 515 0.86 2 8
55. ALI Mariyam Nafha MDV 87 43.53 55. 488 0.88 1 5
56. OTTO Evelyn PLW 89 44.92 56. 449 0.75 1 7
57. VONGPHACHANH Vilayphone LAO 45.50 57. 434 0.86 1 4
58. BOTENDE Ginette CGO 80 54.51 58. 249 1.29 2 5
    MARINOVIC Smiljana CRO 77 DSQ 0.79 6 8
    PEDRETTI Ramona SUI 85 DNS 5 2
    SHAKYA Nayana NEP 82 DNS 2 1
    CHANTILE Amudam Ngyeh CMR 76 DNS 1 3
    CHO Shuri Solange CMR 77 DNS 1 6




Men’s 50m Backstroke

WR 24.99 KRAYZELBURG Lenny Sydney (AUS) 28 AUG 1999 USA
CR 25.31 RUPPRATH Thomas Fukuoka (JPN) 24 JUL 2001 GER

1.  RUPPRATH Thomas GER 77 25.19 1. 996 q CR 0.63 13 4
2.  DRIESEN Steffen GER 81 25.48 2. 980 q 0.76 13 5
3.  BAL Randall USA 80 25.53 3. 977 q 0.68 12 8
4.  WELSH Matthew AUS 76 25.60 4. 973 q 0.67 12 4
5.  ORTEGA David ESP 79 25.71 5. 966 q 0.67 11 4
6.  GRIGALIONIS Darius LTU 77 25.76 6. 964 q 0.62 13 3
6.  PEIRSOL Aaron USA 83 25.76 6. 964 q 0.69 13 8
8.  ZANDBERG Johannes Gerhardus RSA 83 25.80 8. 961 q 0.67 12 5
9.  VYATCHANIN Arkady RUS 84 25.85 9. 958 q 0.93 12 2
10. HUSSEIN Ahmed EGY 83 25.89 10. 956 q 0.66 11 2
11. LIM Keng Liat Alex MAS 80 25.93 11. 954 q 0.63 12 3
12. MORITA Tomomi JPN 84 25.93 11. 954 q 0.61 12 7
13. SHYRSHOV Vyacheslav UKR 79 25.97 13. 952 q 0.86 10 8
14. WATSON Joshua AUS 77 26.01 14. 949 q 0.69 11 5
15. OUYANG Kunpeng CHN 82 26.08 15. 945 q 0.69 11 6
15. NISHIKORI Atsushi JPN 78 26.08 15. 945 q 0.63 13 6

17. BODROGI Viktor HUN 83 26.11 17. 944 0.60 10 4
18. LAURENTINO Nuno POR 75 26.13 18. 943 0.85 13 7
19. ARNARSON Orn ISL 81 26.18 19. 940 0.69 8 8
20. TAIT Gregor GBR 80 26.23 20. 937 0.68 10 7
21. JANES Riley CAN 80 26.24 21. 936 0.69 12 6
22. HORVATH Peter HUN 74 26.25 22. 936 0.69 13 2
23. ROGAN Markus AUT 82 26.26 23. 935 0.78 10 1
24. SUNG Min KOR 82 26.26 23. 935 0.58 13 1
25. MEDVESEK Blaz SLO 80 26.29 25. 933 0.71 10 5
26. SIEVINEN Jani FIN 74 26.30 26. 933 0.63 9 5
27. ILLICHOV Pavlo UKR 83 26.34 27. 931 0.78 10 2
28. VOLCANSEK Ales CRO 83 26.35 28. 930 0.59 11 1
29. PINI Ryan PNG 81 26.37 29. 929 0.75 12 1
30. LANG Flori SUI 83 26.46 30. 924 0.70 11 3
31. KOZULJ Gordan CRO 76 26.48 31. 923 0.75 10 3
32. ABAL Pablo Martin ARG 77 26.49 32. 922 0.60 8 5
33. SUSKOV Pavel LTU 81 26.61 33. 915 0.72 9 1
34. PETERSSON Jens SWE 83 26.64 34. 914 0.73 9 2
35. GATH Yoav ISR 80 26.64 34. 914 0.71 9 7
36. IVLEV Alexandr MDA 81 26.73 36. 909 0.64 9 8
37. VIILEP Martin EST 81 26.76 37. 907 0.67 8 4
38. LA FLEUR Eric SWE 79 26.83 38. 903 0.75 9 3
39. MACHADO Paulo BRA 78 26.86 39. 901 0.67 9 4
40. GIBSON Cameron NZL 82 26.94 40. 897 0.79 11 8
41. YU Rui CHN 82 26.99 41. 894 0.61 1 3
42. ORAL Orel TUR 27.07 42. 889 0.65 11 7
43. ROMERO Rogério BRA 69 27.49 43. 866 0.70 8 2
44. PUKHNATY Oleg UZB 76 27.75 44. 851 0.76 8 3
45. BOVELL Nicholas TRI 86 28.10 45. 831 0.61 7 4
46. PRUDENCIO OLIVA Carlos Mauricio BOL 80 28.15 46. 829 0.66 8 7
47. VERA Gustavo PAR 83 28.31 47. 820 0.65 6 2
48. SUBIRATS Albert VEN 86 28.35 48. 818 0.66 7 5
49. HEINE Jared MIL 84 28.38 49. 816 0.63 6 4
50. BRENDAN Ashby ZIM 80 28.41 50. 814 0.80 8 6
51. ORTIZ Ismael PAN 82 28.60 51. 804 0.73 7 8
52. RAMIREZ LEMIS Guillermo Andres COL 84 28.72 52. 797 0.67 7 3
53. VELLORE V. Arun IND 84 28.76 53. 795 0.64 7 2
54. THOM Onan GUY 84 28.80 54. 793 0.75 3 5
55. ALEKSEYEV Mikhail UZB 83 28.82 55. 792 0.78 8 1
56. FAI Yau Sun HKG 85 29.01 56. 781 0.69 6 6
57. PERERA Asela Pradeep SRI 81 29.21 57. 770 0.74 6 3
58. LEI Chi Lon MAC 85 29.24 58. 769 0.65 6 7
59. KAAKI Abed Rahman LIB 86 29.25 59. 768 0.72 7 6
60. CISS Khaly SEN 81 29.26 60. 768 0.79 5 5
61. SANSO Roberto CRC 80 29.33 61. 764 0.64 6 5
62. TERIIPAIA Ranui TAH 83 29.41 62. 760 0.75 5 8
63. OLUWOLE Olufolahan NGR 80 29.43 63. 759 0.66 5 4
64. BAKALE Emile Rony CGO 87 29.66 64. 746 0.69 6 1
65. NAZERI Mohammad IRI 77 29.74 65. 742 0.76 6 8
66. WALSH James B. PHI 86 29.80 66. 739 0.71 5 6
67. BISSLIK Davy ARU 29.92 67. 733 0.66 4 3
68. AGUIAR Joao ANG 83 29.98 68. 729 0.88 4 7
69. MOHAMMAD RUBEL RANA Rubel BAN 83 30.01 69. 728 0.65 5 3
70. ABU FARIS Omar JOR 84 30.06 70. 725 0.70 7 1
71. ZAHAROV Yury KGZ 85 30.20 71. 718 0.69 7 7
72. JALABI Fadi SYR 82 30.45 72. 705 0.76 4 5
73. ROLA Nuno ANG 83 30.68 73. 693 0.73 4 1
74. BOUSTANY Patrick LIB 87 30.71 74. 692 0.72 3 4
75. WALIA Kabir KEN 84 30.72 75. 691 0.74 5 7
76. LEE Seung Gin NMA 85 30.75 76. 690 0.66 4 6
77. GANBOLD Urnultsaikhan MGL 84 30.80 77. 687 0.86 4 8
78. CHOW Sean FIJ 88 30.84 78. 685 0.66 4 2
79. RANDRIANANDRAINA Clark MAD 87 31.55 79. 650 0.67 3 3
80. SAMUEL Welbert FSM 81 31.80 80. 639 0.72 2 4
81. LINCH Peter James ZAM 88 32.08 81. 625 0.74 2 5
82. MUZYAMBA Muzeya ZAM 85 32.32 82. 614 0.79 3 2
83. MOHAMAD Sarmad A.a. IRQ 32.90 83. 588 0.66 3 1
84. NOTARIANNI Carlos MIL 88 33.12 84. 579 0.79 2 6
85. ABBAS Mohammed S. IRQ 33.21 85. 575 0.66 3 8
86. HADJAMAMEDOV Hadjamamed TKM 33.85 86. 548 0.74 5 2
87. QARDAA Awsan Mohammed Saleh YEM 45.91 87. 219 0.88 2 2
88. AKIBOU Ali Maiga NIG 77 47.50 88. 191 0.71 2 7
    KABURU Gilbert UGA 81 DSQ 0.73 3 6
    GODDARD James GBR 83 DNS 10 6
    MANKOC Peter SLO 78 DNS 9 6
    TCHENA Fils Theodore CMR 70 DNS 5 1
    OUATTARA ZIE Ahmed CIV DNS 4 4
    DEGNIFO ENOKORIN Landry H CIV DNS 3 7
    IALLOH Abubakarr SLE 83 DNS 2 3
    LEUKAM Nkandeu Fortin CMR 83 DNS 1 4
    NZIYUMVIRA Emery BDI 84 DNS 1 5



Women’s 50m Freestyle

WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000 NED
CR 24.45 DE BRUIJN Inge Fukuoka (JPN) 28 JUL 2001 NED

1.  SHEPPARD Alison GBR 72 25.16 1. 966 q 0.78 12 4
2.  DE BRUIJN Inge NED 73 25.26 2. 960 q 0.75 14 4
3.  THOMPSON Jenny USA 73 25.27 3. 959 q 0.75 14 5
4.  MILLS Alice AUS 86 25.32 4. 956 q 0.77 13 3
5.  VELDHUIS Marleen NED 79 25.43 5. 950 q 0.89 12 3
6.  SEPPÄLÄ Hanna-Maria FIN 84 25.46 6. 948 q 0.74 12 6
7.  ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE 77 25.46 6. 948 q 0.83 13 4
8.  COPE Haley USA 78 25.56 8. 942 q 0.69 13 6
9.  VÖLKER Sandra GER 74 25.69 9. 935 q 0.73 14 3
10. GÖTZ Daniela GER 87 25.70 10. 934 q 0.79 14 6
11. MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 76 25.72 11. 933 q 0.81 12 5
12. LENTON Lisbeth AUS 85 25.76 12. 931 q 0.78 13 5
13. KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE 80 25.79 13. 929 q 0.80 14 2
13. KHAKHLOVA Sviatlana BLR 84 25.79 13. 929 q 0.79 14 1
15. PALOMO Ana Belen ESP 77 25.84 15. 926 q 0.79 12 1
16. MUKOMOL Olga UKR 79 25.88 16. 924 q 0.89 12 2

17. DRAXLER Judith AUT 70 25.89 17. 923 0.78 13 7
18. DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATO Flavia BRA 83 26.01 18. 916 0.80 14 8
19. WU Binan CHN 88 26.02 19. 916 0.74 11 6
20. CHIUSO Cristina ITA 73 26.03 20. 915 0.83 13 2
21. RYU Yoon Ji KOR 85 26.06 21. 913 0.77 1 3
22. COPARROPA Eileen PAN 81 26.06 21. 913 0.71 12 7
23. LANGE Ivana SVK 77 26.10 23. 911 0.78 11 3
24. NICHOLLS Laura CAN 78 26.13 24. 909 0.81 13 8
25. ALJAND Triin EST 85 26.15 25. 908 0.71 2 3
26. SUN So Eun KOR 88 26.20 26. 905 0.73 14 7
27. ZHU Yingwen CHN 81 26.32 27. 898 0.87 10 1
28. TCHEPOURKOVA Marina RUS 80 26.33 28. 898 0.86 13 1
29. NIANGKOUARA Nery-Mantey GRE 83 26.44 29. 891 0.93 10 5
30. NADARAJAH Fabienne AUT 85 26.44 29. 891 0.85 11 8
31. DOUGLAS Julie IRL 80 26.48 31. 889 0.72 9 4
32. BRETT Rosalind GBR 79 26.50 32. 888 0.84 11 4
33. FITCH Alison NZL 80 26.56 33. 884 0.80 11 1
34. ROETS Lauren RSA 87 26.60 34. 882 0.72 11 2
35. BARZYCKA Paulina POL 86 26.64 35. 880 0.85 11 5
36. MYSKOVA Jana CZE 77 26.68 36. 878 0.82 10 4
37. NG Chi Kwon Jennifer HKG 85 26.69 37. 877 0.78 9 6
38. SZIGETI Florencia ARG 81 26.69 37. 877 0.64 10 3
39. LIMPERT Marianne CAN 72 26.76 39. 873 0.80 8 8
40. KOLUKANOVA Jana EST 81 26.81 40. 870 0.81 12 8
41. KOSTI Eleni GRE 85 26.87 41. 867 0.83 8 3
42. KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun Yr ISL 83 26.89 42. 865 0.74 9 1
43. GUSMÃO Rebeca BRA 84 26.94 43. 863 0.77 10 2
44. MCLEAN Hannah NZL 81 26.95 44. 862 0.85 9 3
45. AUNG Moethu MYA 81 27.07 45. 855 0.87 10 6
46. HILLESUND Maj NOR 80 27.09 46. 854 0.78 9 7
47. SCHERBA Marya BLR 85 27.14 47. 851 0.71 9 8
48. HEINZ Lara LUX 81 27.14 47. 851 1.00 10 8
49. MC LEAN Sharntelle TRI 84 27.16 49. 850 0.82 8 5
50. SKALINSKAYA Yelena KAZ 87 27.19 50. 848 0.83 8 2
51. MOPIO Anna-Liza PNG 86 27.21 51. 847 0.86 7 5
52. VILAR Ximena VEN 85 27.28 52. 843 0.73 8 7
53. BAHAMONDE Yamile ECU 87 27.29 53. 843 0.77 9 2
54. TANDON Shikha IND 85 27.34 54. 840 0.78 8 1
55. OZOLINA Agnese LAT 79 27.45 55. 833 0.79 7 6
56. KOMT Larissa PER 27.51 56. 830 0.85 7 4
57. TREGUBOVA Maria MDA 84 27.54 57. 828 0.78 8 4
58. MARIN Marianella CRC 76 27.57 58. 827 0.81 8 6
59. LOPEZ A. Diana J. VEN 86 27.65 59. 822 0.80 7 3
60. KELLEHER Leonore IRL 82 27.67 60. 821 0.75 7 7
61. AITKEN Kiera BER 27.97 61. 804 0.67 6 4
62. DANILA Marie-Lizza Toinette PHI 82 28.29 62. 786 0.85 7 2
63. COLLYMORE Ayeisha TRI 87 28.41 63. 779 0.89 7 8
64. CISS Khadija SEN 83 28.45 64. 777 0.88 6 2
65. ARCE Geraldine NCA 88 28.56 65. 771 0.77 6 6
66. CERQUEDA Carolina AND 85 28.62 66. 768 0.75 7 1
67. VROLIJK Roshendra ARU 28.76 67. 760 0.76 6 5
68. HAYES Nicole PLW 84 29.05 68. 744 0.78 2 2
69. DAAL Sade SUR 88 29.14 69. 739 0.77 6 7
70. DE SILVA Menaka Srimanee SRI 85 29.28 70. 732 0.79 6 3
71. WELLMAN Jakie Kim ZAM 88 29.33 71. 729 0.82 6 8
72. AUSTIN Shrone SEY 89 29.36 72. 727 0.90 5 4
73. FONG Man Wai MAC 88 29.57 73. 716 0.81 6 1
74. DROUBRY DOHI Eliane CIV 29.59 74. 715 0.80 5 3
75. MA Cheok Mei MAC 88 29.78 75. 705 0.92 5 5
76. DONDE Eva KEN 89 29.84 76. 702 0.92 4 4
77. DIOP Binta Zahra SEN 90 30.33 77. 677 0.86 4 2
78. ZAMBA Emerlinda M. Zefanias MOZ 81 30.33 77. 677 0.78 5 6
79. ROUTE Tracy-Ann FSM 85 30.47 79. 670 0.85 4 6
80. BAKALE Clara Monika CGO 79 30.56 80. 665 1.14 4 8
81. MICKLE Asanti GUY 87 30.60 81. 663 0.75 2 8
82. NASSAR Samar JOR 78 30.65 82. 661 0.82 5 7
83. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA T. MAD 90 30.83 83. 652 0.88 5 1
84. MARKU Rovena ALB 87 30.85 84. 651 0.88 4 7
85. RAMERISON RABENJA Liana MAD 87 31.00 85. 644 0.90 3 3
86. HUSSAIN Aminath Rouya MDV 90 31.12 86. 638 0.85 2 7
87. RAZA Rubab PAK 91 31.25 87. 631 0.84 5 8
88. MELEDJE LASM QUISSOH Genevieve CIV 31.30 88. 629 0.78 4 3
89. BITAR Samera BRN 90 31.37 89. 626 0.88 3 6
90. DOLI AKHTER Doli BAN 86 31.42 90. 623 0.81 3 5
91. L JOBEILI Ghazal LIB 86 31.42 90. 623 0.91 5 2
92. GJINI Joana ALB 85 31.95 92. 599 0.80 4 1
93. ASHBY Melissa GRN 86 32.17 93. 589 0.69 3 4
94. TARAIF Jumana BRN 32.40 94. 579 0.70 2 4
95. OTTO Evelyn PLW 89 33.30 95. 541 0.75 1 5
96. CLASHING Christal ANT 89 34.36 96. 499 0.81 3 8
97. SIVAN Ket CAM 34.68 97. 487 0.94 1 6
98. VONGPHACHANH Vilayphone LAO 35.55 98. 456 0.83 2 5
99. EDRAHI Amira LBA 86 42.05 99. 278 0.85 2 6
100. BOTENDE Ginette CGO 80 44.88 100. 220 1.66 3 1
     YEO Joscelin SIN 79 DNS 11 7
     SAGNE Marjorie SUI 85 DNS 10 7
     DIEZI Dominique SUI 77 DNS 9 5
     SEREBRYAKOVA Ekaterina UZB 90 DNS 4 5
     SHAKYA Nayana NEP 82 DNS 3 2
     TAUA Elize SAM 71 DNS 3 7
     INANGORORE Larissa BDI 84 DNS 2 1
     NDENGE Swiri Minnette CMR 81 DNS 1 4
     YONDO Elizabeth CMR 77 DNS 1 2




Men’s 1500m Freestyle

WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AUS
CR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AUS

1.  HACKETT Grant AUS 80 15:08.79 1. 970 q 0.78 5 4
50m: 27.70 100m: 58.18 150m: 1:28.78 200m: 1:59.39 250m: 2:30.15 300m: 3:00.85 350m: 3:31.70 400m: 4:02.52
450m: 4:33.50 500m: 5:04.34 550m: 5:35.33 600m: 6:05.93 650m: 6:36.76 700m: 7:07.09 750m: 7:37.83 800m: 8:08.40
850m: 8:39.11 900m: 9:09.60 950m: 9:40.38 1000m:10:10.77 1050m:10:41.65 1100m:11:12.07 1150m:11:42.86 1200m:12:12.84
1250m:12:41.79 1300m:13:10.87 1350m:13:40.68 1400m:14:10.30 1450m:14:40.20 1500m:15:08.79

2.  SMITH Graeme GBR 76 15:12.74 2. 964 q 0.81 4 3
50m: 28.14 100m: 58.25 150m: 1:28.82 200m: 1:59.45 250m: 2:30.21 300m: 3:00.81 350m: 3:31.54 400m: 4:02.22
450m: 4:33.03 500m: 5:03.51 550m: 5:34.21 600m: 6:04.62 650m: 6:35.14 700m: 7:05.69 750m: 7:36.18 800m: 8:06.59
850m: 8:37.29 900m: 9:07.66 950m: 9:38.36 1000m:10:08.83 1050m:10:39.42 1100m:11:09.78 1150m:11:40.40 1200m:12:10.88
1250m:12:41.65 1300m:13:12.18 1350m:13:42.61 1400m:14:13.07 1450m:14:43.35 1500m:15:12.74

3.  VENDT Erik USA 81 15:13.41 3. 963 q 0.62 3 4
50m: 28.08 100m: 58.65 150m: 1:29.68 200m: 2:00.35 250m: 2:31.07 300m: 3:01.80 350m: 3:32.49 400m: 4:02.60
450m: 4:32.78 500m: 5:02.82 550m: 5:32.96 600m: 6:03.28 650m: 6:33.68 700m: 7:04.25 750m: 7:35.24 800m: 8:05.77
850m: 8:36.50 900m: 9:07.28 950m: 9:38.05 1000m:10:08.66 1050m:10:39.70 1100m:11:10.90 1150m:11:41.81 1200m:12:12.67
1250m:12:43.67 1300m:13:14.59 1350m:13:45.37 1400m:14:14.99 1450m:14:44.93 1500m:15:13.41

4.  DAVIES David GBR 85 15:13.93 4. 962 q 0.85 3 3
50m: 27.74 100m: 58.24 150m: 1:28.93 200m: 1:59.58 250m: 2:29.71 300m: 2:59.99 350m: 3:30.44 400m: 4:00.83
450m: 4:31.36 500m: 5:01.63 550m: 5:32.11 600m: 6:02.70 650m: 6:33.33 700m: 7:04.02 750m: 7:34.80 800m: 8:05.04
850m: 8:35.98 900m: 9:06.73 950m: 9:37.68 1000m:10:08.42 1050m:10:39.57 1100m:11:10.72 1150m:11:41.47 1200m:12:12.42
1250m:12:43.33 1300m:13:14.37 1350m:13:44.38 1400m:14:14.60 1450m:14:45.02 1500m:15:13.93

5.  CHERVYNSKYI Ihor UKR 81 15:14.01 5. 962 q 0.90 5 3
50m: 28.85 100m: 59.23 150m: 1:29.80 200m: 2:00.10 250m: 2:30.47 300m: 3:01.33 350m: 3:31.95 400m: 4:02.51
450m: 4:33.34 500m: 5:04.34 550m: 5:35.34 600m: 6:06.10 650m: 6:36.66 700m: 7:07.09 750m: 7:37.76 800m: 8:08.50
850m: 8:39.00 900m: 9:09.47 950m: 9:40.34 1000m:10:10.98 1050m:10:41.39 1100m:11:12.17 1150m:11:42.60 1200m:12:13.07
1250m:12:43.24 1300m:13:13.57 1350m:13:43.97 1400m:14:14.38 1450m:14:45.16 1500m:15:14.01

6.  MINOTTI Christian ITA 80 15:14.84 6. 961 q 0.94 3 5
50m: 28.11 100m: 57.95 150m: 1:28.44 200m: 1:58.82 250m: 2:29.26 300m: 2:59.68 350m: 3:30.20 400m: 4:00.51
450m: 4:31.11 500m: 5:01.56 550m: 5:32.13 600m: 6:02.95 650m: 6:33.66 700m: 7:04.47 750m: 7:35.27 800m: 8:06.12
850m: 8:36.78 900m: 9:07.64 950m: 9:38.18 1000m:10:08.92 1050m:10:39.70 1100m:11:10.84 1150m:11:41.59 1200m:12:12.51
1250m:12:43.18 1300m:13:14.17 1350m:13:45.08 1400m:14:15.94 1450m:14:45.91 1500m:15:14.84

7.  JENSEN Larsen USA 85 15:15.63 7. 959 q 0.77 4 4
50m: 28.77 100m: 59.86 150m: 1:30.76 200m: 2:02.00 250m: 2:32.94 300m: 3:04.52 350m: 3:35.86 400m: 4:07.19
450m: 4:38.34 500m: 5:09.29 550m: 5:40.14 600m: 6:10.89 650m: 6:41.58 700m: 7:12.36 750m: 7:43.03 800m: 8:13.66
850m: 8:44.12 900m: 9:14.55 950m: 9:44.92 1000m:10:15.32 1050m:10:45.59 1100m:11:15.76 1150m:11:45.89 1200m:12:16.08
1250m:12:46.22 1300m:13:16.25 1350m:13:46.17 1400m:14:16.47 1450m:14:46.45 1500m:15:15.63

8.  KORZENIOWSKI Pawel POL 85 15:16.07 8. 959 q 0.83 2 4
50m: 27.82 100m: 57.86 150m: 1:28.37 200m: 1:58.39 250m: 2:28.67 300m: 2:58.74 350m: 3:29.28 400m: 3:59.68
450m: 4:30.22 500m: 5:00.80 550m: 5:31.48 600m: 6:02.40 650m: 6:33.50 700m: 7:04.45 750m: 7:35.39 800m: 8:06.55
850m: 8:37.54 900m: 9:08.61 950m: 9:39.58 1000m:10:10.81 1050m:10:41.87 1100m:11:12.56 1150m:11:43.39 1200m:12:14.00
1250m:12:44.61 1300m:13:15.30 1350m:13:46.21 1400m:14:16.83 1450m:14:47.16 1500m:15:16.07


9.  MACGILLIVARY Kurtis CAN 84 15:17.02 9. 957 0.85 3 2
50m: 28.44 100m: 58.89 150m: 1:29.60 200m: 2:00.43 250m: 2:31.10 300m: 3:01.80 350m: 3:32.44 400m: 4:03.13
450m: 4:33.69 500m: 5:04.29 550m: 5:34.95 600m: 6:05.46 650m: 6:36.24 700m: 7:06.84 750m: 7:37.54 800m: 8:08.05
850m: 8:38.86 900m: 9:09.50 950m: 9:40.20 1000m:10:10.78 1050m:10:41.30 1100m:11:11.87 1150m:11:42.64 1200m:12:13.40
1250m:12:44.20 1300m:13:15.01 1350m:13:45.88 1400m:14:16.78 1450m:14:47.38 1500m:15:17.02

10. PRILUKOV Yuri RUS 84 15:17.26 10. 957 0.96 4 5
50m: 28.93 100m: 59.92 150m: 1:31.03 200m: 2:02.43 250m: 2:33.51 300m: 3:04.78 350m: 3:36.04 400m: 4:07.25
450m: 4:38.11 500m: 5:09.17 550m: 5:40.44 600m: 6:11.20 650m: 6:42.12 700m: 7:12.67 750m: 7:43.57 800m: 8:14.28
850m: 8:44.74 900m: 9:15.18 950m: 9:45.55 1000m:10:15.82 1050m:10:46.35 1100m:11:16.67 1150m:11:47.16 1200m:12:17.95
1250m:12:48.39 1300m:13:18.99 1350m:13:49.64 1400m:14:19.85 1450m:14:49.17 1500m:15:17.26

11. LURZ Thomas GER 79 15:17.85 11. 956 0.85 3 6
50m: 28.02 100m: 57.92 150m: 1:27.98 200m: 1:57.97 250m: 2:28.11 300m: 2:58.48 350m: 3:28.80 400m: 3:59.24
450m: 4:29.71 500m: 5:00.34 550m: 5:31.00 600m: 6:01.67 650m: 6:32.53 700m: 7:03.29 750m: 7:34.26 800m: 8:05.08
850m: 8:35.85 900m: 9:06.79 950m: 9:37.70 1000m:10:08.69 1050m:10:39.67 1100m:11:10.83 1150m:11:41.87 1200m:12:12.92
1250m:12:44.02 1300m:13:15.15 1350m:13:46.34 1400m:14:17.35 1450m:14:48.11 1500m:15:17.85

12. FILIPETS Alexey RUS 78 15:20.77 12. 951 0.83 5 1
50m: 27.96 100m: 58.13 150m: 1:28.73 200m: 1:59.05 250m: 2:29.84 300m: 3:00.53 350m: 3:31.54 400m: 4:02.39
450m: 4:33.38 500m: 5:04.36 550m: 5:35.63 600m: 6:06.64 650m: 6:37.87 700m: 7:08.72 750m: 7:39.76 800m: 8:10.59
850m: 8:41.54 900m: 9:12.46 950m: 9:43.69 1000m:10:14.46 1050m:10:45.37 1100m:11:16.37 1150m:11:47.76 1200m:12:18.83
1250m:12:50.00 1300m:13:20.80 1350m:13:51.58 1400m:14:21.81 1450m:14:52.01 1500m:15:20.77

13. ZDESAR Bojan SLO 84 15:22.31 13. 949 0.90 3 8
50m: 27.78 100m: 57.74 150m: 1:27.94 200m: 1:58.43 250m: 2:28.82 300m: 2:59.33 350m: 3:30.05 400m: 4:00.68
450m: 4:31.37 500m: 5:02.38 550m: 5:32.96 600m: 6:03.73 650m: 6:34.60 700m: 7:05.38 750m: 7:36.45 800m: 8:07.30
850m: 8:38.27 900m: 9:09.13 950m: 9:40.22 1000m:10:11.22 1050m:10:42.40 1100m:11:13.92 1150m:11:45.14 1200m:12:16.61
1250m:12:48.09 1300m:13:19.34 1350m:13:50.23 1400m:14:21.50 1450m:14:52.50 1500m:15:22.31

14. STEVENS Craig AUS 80 15:22.44 14. 948 0.81 5 5
50m: 28.38 100m: 58.48 150m: 1:28.83 200m: 1:59.32 250m: 2:30.12 300m: 3:01.03 350m: 3:31.89 400m: 4:02.85
450m: 4:33.69 500m: 5:04.69 550m: 5:35.58 600m: 6:06.34 650m: 6:37.21 700m: 7:07.88 750m: 7:38.64 800m: 8:09.21
850m: 8:40.47 900m: 9:11.25 950m: 9:42.52 1000m:10:13.48 1050m:10:44.78 1100m:11:15.77 1150m:11:47.13 1200m:12:18.27
1250m:12:49.53 1300m:13:20.55 1350m:13:51.60 1400m:14:22.40 1450m:14:53.16 1500m:15:22.44

15. HURD Andrew CAN 82 15:22.92 15. 948 0.90 5 2
50m: 28.58 100m: 59.50 150m: 1:30.90 200m: 2:01.85 250m: 2:33.11 300m: 3:04.10 350m: 3:35.37 400m: 4:06.41
450m: 4:37.54 500m: 5:08.70 550m: 5:39.68 600m: 6:10.54 650m: 6:41.37 700m: 7:11.87 750m: 7:42.48 800m: 8:13.13
850m: 8:43.91 900m: 9:14.29 950m: 9:45.19 1000m:10:15.87 1050m:10:46.70 1100m:11:17.79 1150m:11:49.04 1200m:12:20.16
1250m:12:51.32 1300m:13:22.12 1350m:13:53.44 1400m:14:24.61 1450m:14:54.62 1500m:15:22.92

16. KALTEIS Hannes AUT 82 15:24.77 16. 945 0.90 5 8
50m: 29.41 100m: 1:00.58 150m: 1:31.54 200m: 2:02.58 250m: 2:33.63 300m: 3:04.73 350m: 3:35.75 400m: 4:06.82
450m: 4:37.90 500m: 5:08.92 550m: 5:39.79 600m: 6:10.50 650m: 6:41.16 700m: 7:11.95 750m: 7:42.57 800m: 8:13.36
850m: 8:44.01 900m: 9:14.76 950m: 9:45.50 1000m:10:16.26 1050m:10:47.20 1100m:11:18.16 1150m:11:49.12 1200m:12:20.34
1250m:12:51.30 1300m:13:22.52 1350m:13:53.48 1400m:14:24.61 1450m:14:55.27 1500m:15:24.77

17. GIANNIOTIS Spyridon GRE 80 15:25.16 17. 944 0.99 3 7
50m: 28.18 100m: 58.15 150m: 1:28.30 200m: 1:58.76 250m: 2:29.15 300m: 2:59.46 350m: 3:29.75 400m: 4:00.45
450m: 4:31.19 500m: 5:01.94 550m: 5:32.58 600m: 6:03.57 650m: 6:34.40 700m: 7:05.65 750m: 7:36.68 800m: 8:08.51
850m: 8:39.88 900m: 9:11.44 950m: 9:42.97 1000m:10:14.88 1050m:10:45.61 1100m:11:17.61 1150m:11:48.53 1200m:12:20.06
1250m:12:51.20 1300m:13:22.77 1350m:13:53.49 1400m:14:24.95 1450m:14:55.55 1500m:15:25.16

18. AYALON Shilo ISR 81 15:26.86 18. 941 0.81 4 2
50m: 29.17 100m: 1:00.50 150m: 1:31.94 200m: 2:03.45 250m: 2:34.98 300m: 3:06.38 350m: 3:37.92 400m: 4:09.46
450m: 4:40.76 500m: 5:11.94 550m: 5:43.00 600m: 6:14.16 650m: 6:45.29 700m: 7:16.50 750m: 7:47.75 800m: 8:18.92
850m: 8:50.19 900m: 9:21.25 950m: 9:52.19 1000m:10:22.94 1050m:10:54.13 1100m:11:24.85 1150m:11:55.68 1200m:12:26.20
1250m:12:57.09 1300m:13:27.86 1350m:13:58.69 1400m:14:29.26 1450m:14:58.24 1500m:15:26.86

19. COMAN Dragos ROM 80 15:33.04 19. 931 0.94 5 6
50m: 28.88 100m: 59.63 150m: 1:30.45 200m: 2:01.39 250m: 2:32.21 300m: 3:03.59 350m: 3:34.03 400m: 4:05.44
450m: 4:36.11 500m: 5:07.26 550m: 5:38.16 600m: 6:09.70 650m: 6:40.62 700m: 7:12.18 750m: 7:43.11 800m: 8:14.62
850m: 8:45.91 900m: 9:17.47 950m: 9:48.91 1000m:10:20.47 1050m:10:51.78 1100m:11:23.29 1150m:11:54.79 1200m:12:26.43
1250m:12:57.89 1300m:13:29.53 1350m:14:00.84 1400m:14:32.13 1450m:15:02.91 1500m:15:33.04

20. KOPTUR Dzmitry BLR 78 15:34.24 20. 929 0.94 5 7
50m: 29.40 100m: 1:00.71 150m: 1:31.87 200m: 2:02.83 250m: 2:34.12 300m: 3:05.29 350m: 3:36.80 400m: 4:08.09
450m: 4:39.14 500m: 5:10.50 550m: 5:41.77 600m: 6:13.10 650m: 6:44.53 700m: 7:15.90 750m: 7:47.24 800m: 8:18.43
850m: 8:49.64 900m: 9:21.05 950m: 9:52.25 1000m:10:23.63 1050m:10:55.16 1100m:11:26.48 1150m:11:57.76 1200m:12:28.92
1250m:13:00.37 1300m:13:31.69 1350m:14:03.02 1400m:14:34.21 1450m:15:05.30 1500m:15:34.24

21. FUJITA Shunichi JPN 82 15:36.56 21. 926 0.87 4 1
50m: 28.41 100m: 58.94 150m: 1:29.93 200m: 2:01.38 250m: 2:32.88 300m: 3:04.60 350m: 3:36.19 400m: 4:07.82
450m: 4:39.33 500m: 5:10.93 550m: 5:41.90 600m: 6:12.98 650m: 6:43.93 700m: 7:15.09 750m: 7:46.34 800m: 8:17.62
850m: 8:48.94 900m: 9:20.50 950m: 9:51.55 1000m:10:23.18 1050m:10:54.35 1100m:11:25.93 1150m:11:57.32 1200m:12:28.95
1250m:13:00.28 1300m:13:32.08 1350m:14:03.51 1400m:14:34.74 1450m:15:05.85 1500m:15:36.56

22. ZHANG Lin CHN 87 15:37.03 22. 925 0.96 4 8
50m: 29.66 100m: 1:00.78 150m: 1:32.40 200m: 2:04.01 250m: 2:35.16 300m: 3:06.52 350m: 3:37.68 400m: 4:09.15
450m: 4:40.33 500m: 5:11.55 550m: 5:42.70 600m: 6:13.68 650m: 6:44.82 700m: 7:16.02 750m: 7:47.28 800m: 8:18.75
850m: 8:49.74 900m: 9:21.04 950m: 9:52.30 1000m:10:23.65 1050m:10:54.93 1100m:11:26.86 1150m:11:58.22 1200m:12:30.07
1250m:13:01.62 1300m:13:33.66 1350m:14:05.72 1400m:14:37.90 1450m:15:08.67 1500m:15:37.03

23. LIMA Luis BRA 77 15:43.07 23. 915 0.91 2 3
50m: 29.56 100m: 1:01.03 150m: 1:32.75 200m: 2:04.43 250m: 2:36.24 300m: 3:07.93 350m: 3:39.62 400m: 4:11.15
450m: 4:42.86 500m: 5:14.45 550m: 5:46.20 600m: 6:17.86 650m: 6:49.58 700m: 7:21.14 750m: 7:52.81 800m: 8:24.37
850m: 8:56.09 900m: 9:27.59 950m: 9:59.24 1000m:10:30.92 1050m:11:02.54 1100m:11:34.04 1150m:12:05.53 1200m:12:37.05
1250m:13:08.61 1300m:13:40.11 1350m:14:11.39 1400m:14:42.96 1450m:15:13.90 1500m:15:43.07

24. BONFIM Bruno BRA 79 15:48.41 24. 907 0.72 2 5
50m: 29.83 100m: 1:01.58 150m: 1:33.36 200m: 2:05.25 250m: 2:36.86 300m: 3:08.59 350m: 3:40.27 400m: 4:12.04
450m: 4:43.75 500m: 5:15.44 550m: 5:46.95 600m: 6:18.99 650m: 6:50.68 700m: 7:22.43 750m: 7:54.28 800m: 8:26.14
850m: 8:58.15 900m: 9:29.87 950m:10:01.66 1000m:10:33.48 1050m:11:05.37 1100m:11:37.04 1150m:12:08.90 1200m:12:40.54
1250m:13:12.35 1300m:13:44.30 1350m:14:15.96 1400m:14:47.52 1450m:15:18.61 1500m:15:48.41

25. DIAMANTIDIS Georgios GRE 84 15:49.56 25. 905 0.72 4 7
50m: 29.09 100m: 59.84 150m: 1:30.94 200m: 2:02.35 250m: 2:33.57 300m: 3:05.16 350m: 3:36.58 400m: 4:08.18
450m: 4:39.55 500m: 5:11.48 550m: 5:42.86 600m: 6:14.65 650m: 6:46.08 700m: 7:18.12 750m: 7:49.87 800m: 8:22.03
850m: 8:53.73 900m: 9:25.89 950m: 9:57.78 1000m:10:30.08 1050m:11:01.80 1100m:11:34.04 1150m:12:05.76 1200m:12:37.97
1250m:13:09.79 1300m:13:42.01 1350m:14:13.89 1400m:14:46.52 1450m:15:18.43 1500m:15:49.56

26. ZOLEZZI Gian Carlo CHI 81 15:55.89 26. 895 0.91 1 3
50m: 29.05 100m: 1:00.31 150m: 1:31.92 200m: 2:04.03 250m: 2:36.22 300m: 3:08.36 350m: 3:40.45 400m: 4:12.81
450m: 4:45.17 500m: 5:17.62 550m: 5:49.67 600m: 6:21.91 650m: 6:54.20 700m: 7:26.67 750m: 7:59.10 800m: 8:31.61
850m: 9:03.87 900m: 9:36.14 950m:10:08.38 1000m:10:40.46 1050m:11:12.59 1100m:11:44.32 1150m:12:16.25 1200m:12:48.07
1250m:13:19.99 1300m:13:51.70 1350m:14:23.57 1400m:14:55.09 1450m:15:26.38 1500m:15:55.89

27. YU Cheng CHN 83 16:02.74 27. 884 0.87 4 6
50m: 29.36 100m: 1:00.44 150m: 1:31.59 200m: 2:02.89 250m: 2:34.50 300m: 3:05.89 350m: 3:37.06 400m: 4:08.77
450m: 4:40.29 500m: 5:12.38 550m: 5:44.06 600m: 6:15.64 650m: 6:47.48 700m: 7:19.68 750m: 7:52.67 800m: 8:25.32
850m: 8:58.15 900m: 9:31.14 950m:10:04.20 1000m:10:36.75 1050m:11:10.26 1100m:11:43.31 1150m:12:15.63 1200m:12:48.77
1250m:13:21.92 1300m:13:54.67 1350m:14:27.45 1400m:14:59.82 1450m:15:32.35 1500m:16:02.74

28. SAW Yi-Khy MAS 86 16:03.81 28. 882 0.81 2 2
50m: 29.24 100m: 1:00.99 150m: 1:33.06 200m: 2:05.12 250m: 2:37.49 300m: 3:09.41 350m: 3:41.75 400m: 4:14.02
450m: 4:46.30 500m: 5:18.72 550m: 5:51.08 600m: 6:23.65 650m: 6:56.22 700m: 7:28.63 750m: 8:01.13 800m: 8:33.52
850m: 9:05.80 900m: 9:38.19 950m:10:10.63 1000m:10:42.91 1050m:11:15.35 1100m:11:47.78 1150m:12:20.08 1200m:12:52.49
1250m:13:25.02 1300m:13:57.43 1350m:14:29.82 1400m:15:02.63 1450m:15:33.88 1500m:16:03.81

29. MALDONADO Erwin L. VEN 83 16:04.08 29. 882 0.73 2 6
50m: 29.20 100m: 1:00.42 150m: 1:30.71 200m: 2:01.60 250m: 2:32.44 300m: 3:03.99 350m: 3:35.64 400m: 4:07.54
450m: 4:39.88 500m: 5:12.29 550m: 5:44.97 600m: 6:17.62 650m: 6:50.27 700m: 7:22.77 750m: 7:54.76 800m: 8:27.05
850m: 8:59.23 900m: 9:31.64 950m:10:04.39 1000m:10:37.29 1050m:11:09.74 1100m:11:43.24 1150m:12:15.96 1200m:12:49.07
1250m:13:22.11 1300m:13:55.24 1350m:14:28.36 1400m:15:01.47 1450m:15:33.81 1500m:16:04.08

30. MASRI Mohammad Naeem SYR 86 16:18.28 30. 859 0.94 1 4
50m: 28.80 100m: 59.94 150m: 1:31.49 200m: 2:03.29 250m: 2:35.29 300m: 3:07.51 350m: 3:39.65 400m: 4:12.12
450m: 4:44.75 500m: 5:17.49 550m: 5:49.50 600m: 6:21.84 650m: 6:54.25 700m: 7:26.91 750m: 7:59.21 800m: 8:31.54
850m: 9:04.05 900m: 9:36.13 950m:10:08.81 1000m:10:41.17 1050m:11:14.33 1100m:11:48.00 1150m:12:21.97 1200m:12:55.67
1250m:13:29.69 1300m:14:03.89 1350m:14:38.37 1400m:15:12.14 1450m:15:46.53 1500m:16:18.28

31. BENABID Raouf ALG 85 16:21.67 31. 854 0.79 2 1
50m: 29.32 100m: 1:00.93 150m: 1:33.01 200m: 2:05.24 250m: 2:37.49 300m: 3:09.78 350m: 3:42.09 400m: 4:14.53
450m: 4:46.73 500m: 5:19.30 550m: 5:51.65 600m: 6:24.25 650m: 6:56.80 700m: 7:29.47 750m: 8:02.00 800m: 8:34.72
850m: 9:07.61 900m: 9:41.16 950m:10:14.08 1000m:10:47.54 1050m:11:20.81 1100m:11:54.46 1150m:12:27.76 1200m:13:01.24
1250m:13:34.54 1300m:14:08.09 1350m:14:41.54 1400m:15:15.48 1450m:15:48.75 1500m:16:21.67

32. CHUNG Kwok Leung HKG 84 16:24.39 32. 850 0.79 2 7
50m: 29.62 100m: 1:01.15 150m: 1:33.01 200m: 2:05.08 250m: 2:37.87 300m: 3:10.41 350m: 3:43.34 400m: 4:16.23
450m: 4:49.01 500m: 5:22.00 550m: 5:54.63 600m: 6:27.64 650m: 7:00.46 700m: 7:33.17 750m: 8:06.14 800m: 8:39.34
850m: 9:12.43 900m: 9:45.58 950m:10:18.90 1000m:10:52.34 1050m:11:25.58 1100m:11:58.94 1150m:12:32.19 1200m:13:05.68
1250m:13:39.03 1300m:14:12.87 1350m:14:46.26 1400m:15:19.68 1450m:15:52.75 1500m:16:24.39

33. PEÑAILILLO Roberto CHI 86 16:36.02 33. 831 0.80 2 8
50m: 30.68 100m: 1:03.50 150m: 1:36.70 200m: 2:09.94 250m: 2:43.08 300m: 3:16.34 350m: 3:49.56 400m: 4:22.79
450m: 4:56.00 500m: 5:29.24 550m: 6:02.49 600m: 6:35.77 650m: 7:09.43 700m: 7:43.05 750m: 8:16.58 800m: 8:50.02
850m: 9:23.37 900m: 9:57.04 950m:10:30.96 1000m:11:04.53 1050m:11:37.93 1100m:12:11.21 1150m:12:44.62 1200m:13:17.92
1250m:13:51.16 1300m:14:24.93 1350m:14:58.22 1400m:15:31.34 1450m:16:04.33 1500m:16:36.02

34. MAURI Jonathan CRC 84 16:53.32 34. 804 0.82 1 5
50m: 30.38 100m: 1:02.60 150m: 1:36.74 200m: 2:10.29 250m: 2:43.78 300m: 3:17.28 350m: 3:51.62 400m: 4:25.10
450m: 4:59.00 500m: 5:32.35 550m: 6:06.15 600m: 6:38.73 650m: 7:12.76 700m: 7:45.93 750m: 8:20.81 800m: 8:53.98
850m: 9:29.17 900m:10:03.38 950m:10:38.31 1000m:11:12.58 1050m:11:47.60 1100m:12:21.86 1150m:12:56.96 1200m:13:30.88
1250m:14:05.08 1300m:14:39.33 1350m:15:13.52 1400m:15:47.66 1450m:16:21.21 1500m:16:53.32

35. BAKALE Emile Rony CGO 87 17:11.08 35. 777 0.89 1 2
50m: 30.04 100m: 1:02.39 150m: 1:36.37 200m: 2:09.83 250m: 2:43.79 300m: 3:17.67 350m: 3:52.30 400m: 4:25.50
450m: 5:00.08 500m: 5:33.50 550m: 6:09.18 600m: 6:43.66 650m: 7:18.38 700m: 7:53.32 750m: 8:27.72 800m: 9:01.34
850m: 9:37.40 900m:10:12.48 950m:10:45.98 1000m:11:18.92 1050m:11:55.35 1100m:12:30.56 1150m:13:05.77 1200m:13:41.39
1250m:14:16.65 1300m:14:52.30 1350m:15:27.04 1400m:16:02.13 1450m:16:37.49 1500m:17:11.08

36. GROUGNET Ivan AND 84 17:35.25 36. 740 0.80 1 6
50m: 30.12 100m: 1:03.21 150m: 1:36.62 200m: 2:10.15 250m: 2:42.90 300m: 3:17.34 350m: 3:52.42 400m: 4:27.08
450m: 5:02.20 500m: 5:37.41 550m: 6:13.49 600m: 6:49.15 650m: 7:25.50 700m: 8:01.11 750m: 8:37.22 800m: 9:13.16
850m: 9:50.24 900m:10:27.00 950m:11:04.31 1000m:11:41.00 1050m:12:17.55 1100m:12:54.22 1150m:13:30.81 1200m:14:07.01
1250m:14:42.31 1300m:15:16.75 1350m:15:51.95 1400m:16:26.91 1450m:17:01.76 1500m:17:35.25

37. MANGROO Steven SEY 88 17:35.84 37. 739 0.74 1 1
50m: 30.39 100m: 1:04.01 150m: 1:37.97 200m: 2:12.73 250m: 2:47.97 300m: 3:23.18 350m: 3:58.70 400m: 4:34.27
450m: 5:10.23 500m: 5:45.37 550m: 6:21.24 600m: 6:56.93 650m: 7:32.84 700m: 8:08.50 750m: 8:43.86 800m: 9:19.61
850m: 9:55.08 900m:10:30.63 950m:11:06.24 1000m:11:42.24 1050m:12:17.46 1100m:12:53.13 1150m:13:28.79 1200m:14:05.16
1250m:14:40.83 1300m:15:16.78 1350m:15:52.24 1400m:16:27.94 1450m:17:03.01 1500m:17:35.84

ROSTOUCHER Nicolas FRA 81 DNS 3 1
RAZAKARIVONY Jean-Luc MAD 75 DNS 1 7




Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay

WR 3:58.30 United States Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 USA
CR 4:01.50 Australia Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AUS

1.  United States USA 4:04.06 1. 981 q 1 4
COPE Haley 78 0.62 30.55 1:02.12 1:02.12
KIRK Tara 82 0.34 31.57 1:08.11 2:10.23
DESCENZA Mary 84 0.57 27.91 59.13 3:09.36
BENKO Lindsay 76 0.17 26.26 54.70 4:04.06

2.  Germany GER 4:04.58 2. 978 q 3 5
BUSCHSCHULTE Antje 78 0.71 30.14 1:01.61 1:01.61
BERNHARDT Vipa 82 0.29 32.58 1:08.71 2:10.32
MEHLHORN Annika 83 0.02 27.70 59.49 3:09.81
DALLMANN Petra 78 0.35 26.80 54.77 4:04.58

3.  China CHN 4:04.95 3. 975 q 3 4
ZHAN Shu 85 0.69 30.56 1:02.31 1:02.31
LUO Xuejuan 84 0.21 32.16 1:08.25 2:10.56
ZHOU Yafei 84 0.10 27.60 59.05 3:09.61
YANG Yu 85 0.24 26.52 55.34 4:04.95

4.  Australia AUS 4:05.31 4. 973 q 2 4
ROONEY Giaan 82 0.73 30.24 1:02.60 1:02.60
JONES Leisel 85 0.28 31.77 1:07.98 2:10.58
SCHIPPER Jessicah 86 0.24 28.10 1:00.14 3:10.72
HENRY Jodie 83 0.16 26.35 54.59 4:05.31

5.  Netherlands NED 4:06.32 5. 967 q 3 2
SCHREUDER Hinkelien 84 0.77 30.45 1:03.32 1:03.32
BAANS Madelon 77 0.35 32.03 1:08.59 2:11.91
GROOT Chantal 82 0.24 27.66 1:00.06 3:11.97
VELDHUIS Marleen 79 0.50 26.45 54.35 4:06.32

6.  Japan JPN 4:06.38 6. 967 q 2 3
NAKAMURA Reiko 82 0.69 29.77 1:01.41 1:01.41
TANAKA Masami 79 0.40 32.77 1:09.64 2:11.05
NAKANISHI Yuko 81 0.45 28.40 1:00.21 3:11.26
NAGAI Tomoko 81 0.30 26.65 55.12 4:06.38

7.  Great Britain GBR 4:06.99 7. 963 q 2 5
MARSHALL Melanie 82 0.69 30.51 1:02.42 1:02.42
KING Jaime 76 0.15 32.78 1:10.26 2:12.68
LEE Georgina 81 0.33 28.00 59.49 3:12.17
LEGG Karen 78 0.16 26.41 54.82 4:06.99

8.  Sweden SWE 4:07.82 8. 958 q 3 6
MOONAN Susannah 87 0.72 30.93 1:04.83 1:04.83
IGELSTROM Emma 80 0.38 32.04 1:09.40 2:14.23
SJOBERG Johanna 78 0.23 27.08 59.34 3:13.57
LILLHAGE Josefin 80 0.21 25.61 54.25 4:07.82


9.  Ukraine UKR 4:10.29 9. 944 1 3
AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna 86 0.74 30.95 1:03.45 1:03.45
PIDSLINA Yuliya 87 0.61 32.36 1:09.76 2:13.21
KHUDYAKOVA Nataliya 85 0.67 28.30 1:00.76 3:13.97
MUKOMOL Olga 79 0.41 26.96 56.32 4:10.29

10. Italy ITA 4:10.41 10. 943 1 6
CAPPA Alessandra 82 0.71 30.39 1:02.46 1:02.46
FARINA Sara 78 0.01 32.70 1:10.46 2:12.92
SEGAT Francesca 83 0.35 28.40 1:01.22 3:14.14
CHIUSO Cristina 73 0.27 26.60 56.27 4:10.41

11. South Africa RSA 4:11.95 11. 934 1 5
CORFE Melissa 86 0.68 31.76 1:04.40 1:04.40
HAIDEN Ingrid 85 0.19 32.88 1:10.01 2:14.41
LOOTS Amanda 78 0.45 28.16 1:00.22 3:14.63
ROETS Lauren 87 0.52 27.51 57.32 4:11.95

12. Switzerland SUI 4:16.87 12. 905 2 2
DIEZI Dominique 77 0.69 31.22 1:05.20 1:05.20
PEDRETTI Ramona 85 0.05 33.84 1:12.59 2:17.79
ZAHND Nicole 80 0.08 28.33 1:01.60 3:19.39
SAGNE Marjorie 85 0.30 26.89 57.48 4:16.87

13. Hong Kong HKG 4:21.01 13. 880 1 2
TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 83 0.68 30.91 1:04.14 1:04.14
LIU Ka Lei 85 0.37 34.48 1:14.79 2:18.93
SZE Hang Yu 88 0.31 28.60 1:03.44 3:22.37
NG Chi Kwon Jennifer 85 0.59 28.28 58.64 4:21.01

14. Brazil BRA 4:21.87 14. 875 2 7
RIBEIRO Talita 85 0.62 32.16 1:05.99 1:05.99
COMINI-RIBEIRO Patricia 75 0.29 35.00 1:15.20 2:21.19
MONTEIRO Ivi 84 0.56 29.46 1:02.83 3:24.02
DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATO Flavia 83 0.33 27.68 57.85 4:21.87

15. Iceland ISL 4:23.02 15. 869 1 7
JAKOBSDOTTIR Anja Rikey 86 0.71 32.10 1:06.40 1:06.40
HEIMISDOTTIR Iris Edda 84 0.46 34.55 1:13.70 2:20.10
KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun Yr 83 0.27 29.27 1:04.03 3:24.13
BJARGARDOTTIR Lara Hrund 81 0.02 28.28 58.89 4:23.02

16. India IND 4:47.73 16. 728 3 1
TANDON Shikha 85 0.68 33.50 1:09.71 1:09.71
VAIDYANATHAN Sivranjani 88 0.78 40.91 1:25.96 2:35.67
MISHRA Richa 83 0.49 32.34 1:10.35 3:46.02
IYENGAR Ambica N S 86 0.60 29.56 1:01.71 4:47.73

    Canada CAN DSQ 3 3
GAMMEL Erin 80 0.68 30.47 1:02.70 1:02.70
LEIER Rhiannon 76 0.38 31.86 1:08.31 2:11.01
BUTTON Jennifer 77 -0.06
NICHOLLS Laura 78

    Greece GRE DSQ 3 7
KARASTERGIOU Eirini 82 0.67 31.16 1:03.90 1:03.90
SARAKATSANI Aikaterini 77 0.40
MELACHROINOU Zampia 79
NIANGKOUARA Nery-Mantey 83

    Russia RUS DNS 2 6



ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT