ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2003 FINA World Championships Day 5 Prelims
7/24/2003-7/24/2003
Barcelona, Spain


                  2003 FINA World Championships
                       Barcelona, Spain
                       July 20-27, 2003

                        RESULTS
                Day Five Prelims: July 24, 2003


Women’s 100m Freestyle

WR 53.77 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000 NED
CR 54.01 LE Jingyi Rome (ITA) 5 SEP 1994 CHN

1.  SEPPÄLÄ Hanna-Maria FIN 84 54.82 1. 982 q 0.74 11 4 26.64
2.  THOMPSON Jenny USA 73 54.83 2. 982 q 0.80 12 3 26.75
3.  VELDHUIS Marleen NED 79 55.17 3. 973 q 0.89 11 2 26.63
4.  MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 76 55.19 4. 972 q 0.82 11 3 26.66
5.  HENRY Jodie AUS 83 55.37 5. 967 q 0.82 10 4 27.25
6.  LENTON Lisbeth AUS 85 55.44 6. 965 q 0.80 10 5 26.86
7.  YANG Yu CHN 85 55.72 7. 958 q 0.71 11 6 27.03
8.  GROOT Chantal NED 82 55.78 8. 956 q 0.81 10 7 26.93
9.  POPCHANKA Alena BLR 79 55.82 9. 955 q 0.74 12 5 27.34
10. DALLMANN Petra GER 78 55.86 10. 954 q 0.78 11 5 27.03
11. BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER 78 55.95 11. 952 q 0.83 12 6 27.19
12. XU Yanwei CHN 84 55.98 12. 951 q 0.74 10 3 27.07
13. FIGUES Solenne FRA 79 56.02 13. 950 q 0.79 12 1 27.09
14. NAGAI Tomoko JPN 81 56.16 14. 946 q 0.81 9 4 26.96
15. SHEPPARD Alison GBR 72 56.17 15. 946 q 0.82 10 6 27.13
16. SJOBERG Johanna SWE 78 56.20 16. 945 q 0.87 12 7 26.91

17. BARZYCKA Paulina POL 86 56.39 17. 940 0.85 10 8 27.37
18. PARTYKA Elina EST 83 56.43 18. 939 0.82 8 4 27.25
19. RYU Yoon Ji KOR 85 56.46 19. 939 0.78 9 3 27.17
20. NIANGKOUARA Nery-Mantey GRE 83 56.50 20. 937 0.79 9 8 27.00
21. SCHERBA Hanna BLR 82 56.50 20. 937 0.72 10 2 27.00
22. EVANS Kathryn GBR 81 56.53 22. 937 0.79 10 1 27.52
23. NICHOLLS Laura CAN 78 56.57 23. 936 0.84 9 7 27.18
24. DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATO Flavia BRA 83 56.61 24. 935 0.80 9 5 27.30
25. MYSKOVA Jana CZE 77 56.63 25. 934 0.81 9 2 27.04
26. MUKOMOL Olga UKR 79 56.63 25. 934 0.86 11 7 27.06
27. KOSTI Eleni GRE 85 56.68 27. 933 0.85 9 1 27.72
28. ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE 77 56.68 27. 933 0.84 12 2 27.20
29. SZIGETI Florencia ARG 81 56.79 29. 930 0.64 8 1 27.54
30. ROETS Lauren RSA 87 56.94 30. 926 0.70 12 8 27.28
31. COUGHLIN Natalie USA 82 56.98 31. 925 0.68 12 4 27.38
32. KHUDYAKOVA Nataliya UKR 85 57.08 32. 922 0.92 8 8 27.74
33. SUN So Eun KOR 88 57.25 33. 918 0.73 1 1 27.61
34. DIEZI Dominique SUI 77 57.30 34. 916 0.74 8 2 27.70
35. KOLUKANOVA Jana EST 81 57.45 35. 912 0.91 8 5 27.38
36. TCHEPOURKOVA Marina RUS 80 57.67 36. 907 0.86 9 6 27.56
37. GUSMÃO Rebeca BRA 84 57.88 37. 901 0.76 8 3 28.17
38. KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun Yr ISL 83 57.94 38. 900 0.78 7 2 28.22
39. HJORTH-HANSEN Julie DEN 84 58.12 39. 895 0.82 7 3 28.28
40. SAGNE Marjorie SUI 85 58.17 40. 894 0.83 7 6 27.93
41. HEINZ Lara LUX 81 58.23 41. 892 0.83 7 4 28.21
42. DOUGLAS Julie IRL 80 58.53 42. 884 0.73 7 5 27.60
43. OZOLINA Agnese LAT 79 58.57 43. 883 0.80 7 1 28.00
44. NG Chi Kwon Jennifer HKG 85 58.71 44. 879 0.76 6 5 28.01
45. TANDON Shikha IND 85 58.82 45. 876 0.84 7 7 28.36
46. LOPEZ A. Diana J. VEN 86 58.99 46. 872 0.79 6 6 28.15
47. BJARGARDOTTIR Lara Hrund ISL 81 59.07 47. 870 0.76 5 7 28.70
48. MOPIO Anna-Liza PNG 86 59.16 48. 868 0.86 5 5 28.49
49. MC LEAN Sharntelle TRI 84 59.28 49. 864 0.81 5 3 28.29
50. VILAR Ximena VEN 85 59.64 50. 855 0.70 6 2 28.76
51. BAHAMONDE Yamile ECU 87 59.69 51. 854 0.75 6 1 28.51
52. SKALINSKAYA Yelena KAZ 87 59.69 51. 854 0.91 6 8 28.22
53. TREGUBOVA Maria MDA 84 59.96 53. 847 0.78 5 4 28.22
54. AITKEN Kiera BER 1:00.16 54. 842 0.69 4 3 29.31
55. MARIN Marianella CRC 76 1:00.45 55. 834 0.82 6 7 29.02
56. SHLEMOVA Irina UZB 84 1:00.67 56. 828 0.76 6 3 28.97
57. CISS Khadija SEN 83 1:00.82 57. 824 0.89 4 4 29.48
58. KOMT Larissa PER 1:00.96 58. 821 0.90 5 2 29.10
59. DANILA Marie-Lizza Toinette PHI 82 1:01.07 59. 818 0.85 5 6 28.98
60. VORATHAMRONG Chonlatorn THA 80 1:01.23 60. 814 0.77 6 4 29.28
61. CERQUEDA Carolina AND 85 1:01.55 61. 806 0.78 5 1 29.29
62. ARCE Geraldine NCA 88 1:02.29 62. 787 0.79 4 2 29.72
63. IYENGAR Ambica N S IND 86 1:02.32 63. 786 0.88 4 7 30.24
64. HAYES Nicole PLW 84 1:02.38 64. 785 0.73 1 3 30.06
65. AUSTIN Shrone SEY 89 1:02.67 65. 777 0.93 3 2 30.29
66. SUTANTO Magdalena INA 87 1:03.07 66. 767 0.83 4 5 30.32
67. VROLIJK Roshendra ARU 1:03.28 67. 762 0.76 4 6 31.24
68. CALLUS Roberta MLT 81 1:03.30 68. 761 0.87 4 1 30.94
69. WELLMAN Jakie Kim ZAM 88 1:03.47 69. 757 0.90 3 5 30.25
70. FONG Man Wai MAC 88 1:03.47 69. 757 0.80 3 3 30.63
71. MUCCIOLI Simona SMR 84 1:04.11 71. 741 0.84 4 8 30.98
72. DAAL Sade SUR 88 1:04.70 72. 727 0.83 3 4 30.48
73. DONDE Eva KEN 89 1:05.65 73. 704 0.90 3 7 31.52
74. DIOP Binta Zahra SEN 90 1:06.75 74. 678 0.89 2 5 32.55
75. MELEDJE LASM QUISSOH Genevieve CIV 1:07.37 75. 664 0.93 2 4 32.50
76. ZAMBA Emerlinda M. Zefanias MOZ 81 1:08.25 76. 645 0.81 2 6 31.52
77. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA T. MAD 90 1:08.30 77. 643 0.85 3 6 31.71
78. MICKLE Asanti GUY 87 1:08.61 78. 637 0.79 1 7 32.79
79. BITAR Samera BRN 90 1:08.75 79. 634 0.92 1 4 31.79
80. BAKALE Clara Monika CGO 79 1:08.98 80. 629 1.08 2 8 32.31
81. EL JOBEILI Ghazal LIB 86 1:09.86 81. 610 1.01 3 1 32.43
82. MARKU Rovena ALB 87 1:10.08 82. 605 0.88 2 2 33.74
83. GJINI Joana ALB 85 1:11.18 83. 583 0.82 2 7 33.83
84. HUSSAIN Aminath Rouya MDV 90 1:11.58 84. 575 0.84 1 6 33.53
85. RAZA Rubab PAK 91 1:12.16 85. 563 0.84 2 3 32.65
86. ALI Mariyam Nafha MDV 87 1:15.76 86. 498 0.93 1 5 35.03
    DROUBRY DOHI Eliane CIV DSQ 3 8
    PELLEGRINI Federica ITA 88 DNS 11 1
    FITCH Alison NZL 80 DNS 11 8
    LIMPERT Marianne CAN 72 DNS 8 6
    YEO Joscelin SIN 79 DNS 8 7
    HILLESUND Maj NOR 80 DNS 7 8
    COLLYMORE Ayeisha TRI 87 DNS 5 8
    TAUA Elize SAM 71 DNS 2 1
    INANGORORE Larissa BDI 84 DNS 1 2



Men’s 200m Backstroke

WR 1:55.15 PEIRSOL Aaron Minneapolis (USA) 20 MAR 2002 USA
CR 1:57.13 PEIRSOL Aaron Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 USA

1.  PEIRSOL Aaron USA 83 1:57.28 1. 1000 q 0.68 8 4 1:27.11 57.21 27.79
2.  WELSH Matthew AUS 76 1:58.26 2. 988 q 0.72 6 5 1:27.68 57.25 27.73
3.  VYATCHANIN Arkady RUS 84 1:59.18 3. 976 q 0.85 8 1 1:28.67 58.30 28.68
4.  KOZULJ Gordan CRO 76 1:59.20 4. 976 q 0.69 7 4 1:28.92 58.15 28.22
5.  CSEH Laszlo HUN 85 1:59.49 5. 973 q 0.64 8 6 1:30.06 59.04 28.56
6.  TAIT Gregor GBR 80 1:59.62 6. 971 q 0.79 8 2 1:28.91 58.13 28.25
7.  DUFOUR Simon FRA 79 1:59.68 7. 970 q 0.73 8 3 1:28.85 58.25 28.43
8.  HUNT Bryce USA 81 1:59.71 8. 970 q 0.72 7 2 1:29.55 59.35 29.17
9.  GATH Yoav ISR 80 1:59.82 9. 969 q 0.74 7 8 1:29.56 58.80 28.23
10. FLOREA Razvan ROM 80 1:59.96 10. 967 q 0.79 8 5 1:29.79 58.99 28.43
11. ROGAN Markus AUT 82 2:00.04 11. 966 q 0.75 7 5 1:29.64 58.44 28.27
12. MEDVESEK Blaz SLO 80 2:00.06 12. 966 q 0.70 6 7 1:28.94 58.00 28.06
13. DRIESEN Steffen GER 81 2:00.06 12. 966 q 0.74 8 7 1:30.07 58.88 28.31
14. SANCHEZ Jorge ESP 77 2:00.27 14. 963 q 0.80 7 6 1:29.54 58.75 28.63
15. BEAVERS Keith CAN 83 2:00.56 15. 960 q 0.64 7 3 1:30.31 1:00.01 29.52
16. MEEUW Helge GER 84 2:00.73 16. 957 q 0.81 6 8 1:30.75 59.79 28.77

17. BUGAYOV Anton UKR 83 2:00.76 17. 957 0.79 5 1 1:29.96 59.14 28.72
18. HASS Raymond AUS 77 2:00.77 18. 957 0.84 6 2 1:29.93 58.79 28.26
19. MORITA Tomomi JPN 84 2:01.10 19. 953 0.65 4 3 1:30.26 59.00 28.16
20. NIKOLAYCHUK Volodymyr UKR 75 2:01.35 20. 950 0.82 5 2 1:30.70 59.69 29.01
21. ALECHINE Evgueni RUS 79 2:01.42 21. 949 0.72 6 6 1:29.11 57.54 27.98
22. LIM Keng Liat Alex MAS 80 2:01.43 22. 949 0.64 5 7 1:30.32 58.90 28.21
23. OUYANG Kunpeng CHN 82 2:01.44 23. 949 0.62 6 3 1:30.90 59.18 28.48
24. ZWERING Klaas Erik NED 81 2:01.56 24. 947 0.72 7 1 1:30.49 59.84 29.10
25. GODDARD James GBR 83 2:01.91 25. 943 0.71 6 4 1:29.86 58.58 27.96
26. ROMERO Rogério BRA 69 2:02.06 26. 941 0.66 5 4 1:31.92 1:00.49 29.50
27. GIBSON Cameron NZL 82 2:02.36 27. 938 0.69 6 1 1:30.69 59.30 28.72
28. MOUSTAFA Ahmed EGY 83 2:02.45 28. 937 0.65 5 5 1:30.90 59.46 29.20
29. SUSKOV Pavel LTU 81 2:02.65 29. 934 0.73 4 4 1:32.32 1:00.54 29.11
30. YU Rui CHN 82 2:02.80 30. 932 0.59 8 8 1:31.13 59.86 29.44
31. BODROGI Viktor HUN 83 2:03.22 31. 927 0.73 7 7 1:31.45 59.49 28.79
32. SUNG Min KOR 82 2:04.10 32. 916 0.63 5 6 1:32.62 1:00.64 29.27
33. MACHADO Paulo BRA 78 2:04.21 33. 915 0.70 5 8 1:33.02 1:00.94 29.47
34. SVOBODA Kvetoslav CZE 82 2:04.96 34. 906 0.74 3 6 1:32.63 1:00.65 29.50
35. GANZEVLES Sander NED 82 2:05.05 35. 905 0.82 5 3 1:31.12 59.23 28.70
36. VIILEP Martin EST 81 2:05.82 36. 896 0.76 4 2 1:33.16 1:00.63 28.76
37. MIHAILOV Andrei MDA 80 2:08.30 37. 866 0.76 4 5 1:35.16 1:01.88 30.09
38. HEINE Jared MIL 84 2:08.88 38. 859 0.72 3 2 1:35.40 1:02.08 29.61
39. PICCIO Juan Carlo Antonio PHI 81 2:10.18 39. 843 0.64 3 4 1:37.29 1:04.14 31.37
40. BRENDAN Ashby ZIM 80 2:10.40 40. 840 0.75 4 8 1:37.29 1:03.41 30.54
41. FAI Yau Sun HKG 85 2:10.55 41. 839 0.70 3 3 1:36.68 1:03.02 30.09
42. YIMSOMRUAY Kunakorn THA 84 2:11.18 42. 831 0.70 2 5 1:37.63 1:03.90 31.10
43. DO HUY Long VIE 88 2:13.43 43. 804 0.60 3 1 1:39.01 1:04.48 30.95
44. ZAHAROV Yury KGZ 85 2:13.81 44. 800 0.72 4 6 1:39.13 1:04.50 31.10
45. RAMIREZ LEMIS Guillermo Andres COL 84 2:14.18 45. 795 0.62 4 1 1:37.73 1:03.09 29.96
46. PRUDENCIO OLIVA Carlos Mauricio BOL 80 2:14.30 46. 794 0.70 4 7 1:38.66 1:03.92 31.01
47. ALEKSEYEV Mikhail UZB 83 2:14.55 47. 791 0.78 3 5 1:39.42 1:05.19 31.37
48. DEIKRISHVILI Oleg GEO 83 2:16.10 48. 773 0.71 2 4 1:40.62 1:05.75 31.87
49. NAZERI Mohammad IRI 77 2:18.09 49. 750 0.77 2 6 1:06.15 31.47
50. BAKALE Emile Rony CGO 87 2:19.03 50. 739 0.77 3 8 1:43.82 1:07.39 32.68
51. LEE Seung Gin NMA 85 2:19.89 51. 730 0.69 2 8 1:43.07 1:06.83 32.29
52. ABU FARIS Omar JOR 84 2:20.02 52. 728 0.65 2 3 1:44.30 1:08.38 32.79
53. LEI Chi Lon MAC 85 2:21.29 53. 714 0.59 2 1 1:44.97 1:08.14 32.29
54. AL TAMIMI Ammar Musaed UAE 86 2:22.56 54. 700 0.62 1 4 1:45.29 1:08.87 32.68
55. ROLA Nuno ANG 83 2:25.33 55. 670 0.76 2 2 1:46.72 1:08.84 32.85
56. WALIA Kabir KEN 84 2:25.49 56. 669 0.73 1 5 1:49.64 1:12.30 34.33
57. BOUSTANY Patrick LIB 87 2:27.31 57. 650 0.80 1 6 1:48.80 1:10.38 33.88
58. RANDRIANANDRAINA Clark MAD 87 2:33.65 58. 588 0.75 1 3 1:52.89 1:12.57 34.17
59. MUZYAMBA Muzeya ZAM 85 2:34.69 59. 578 0.80 1 2 1:53.95 1:13.26 35.06
    PINI Ryan PNG 81 DNS 3 7



Women’s 200m Breaststroke

WR 2:22.99 QI Hui Hangzhou (CHN) 13 APR 2001 CHN
CR 2:24.90 KOVACS Agnes Fukuoka (JPN) 25 JUL 2001 HUN

1.  JUKIC Mirna AUT 86 2:27.91 1. 963 q 0.77 5 4 1:49.67 1:11.48 34.08
2.  BEARD Amanda USA 81 2:27.95 2. 962 q 0.69 4 4 1:49.86 1:11.56 34.03
3.  POLESKA Anne GER 80 2:28.34 3. 958 q 0.82 4 3 1:50.16 1:12.46 34.24
4.  TANAKA Masami JPN 79 2:28.58 4. 956 q 0.77 4 5 1:50.87 1:12.48 34.40
5.  QI Hui CHN 85 2:28.74 5. 955 q 0.83 6 4 1:50.78 1:12.35 34.19
6.  JONES Leisel AUS 85 2:28.79 6. 954 q 0.86 6 5 1:50.73 1:11.92 34.06
7.  POEWE Sara GER 83 2:28.90 7. 953 q 0.70 6 6 1:50.37 1:11.39 34.01
8.  PIDSLINA Yuliya UKR 87 2:28.97 8. 952 q 0.79 6 2 1:49.46 1:11.01 33.77
9.  KOVACS Agnes HUN 81 2:29.74 9. 945 q 0.80 4 6 1:51.19 1:12.58 34.42
10. REMENYI Diana HUN 86 2:29.79 10. 944 q 0.84 5 6 1:51.20 1:12.34 34.04
11. CASLARU Beatrice Nicoleta ROM 75 2:29.84 11. 944 q 0.84 4 7 1:50.73 1:12.15 34.54
12. KOWAL Kristy USA 78 2:30.41 12. 938 q 0.84 5 5 1:51.31 1:12.65 34.67
13. LEIER Rhiannon CAN 76 2:30.71 13. 935 q 0.84 4 1 1:50.60 1:11.42 33.76
14. HAIDEN Ingrid RSA 85 2:31.37 14. 928 q 0.65 3 4 1:52.21 1:13.24 34.86
15. VAN OOSTEN Lauren CAN 78 2:31.41 15. 928 q 0.78 6 1 1:53.32 1:14.07 35.37
16. LUO Nan CHN 86 2:31.42 16. 928 q 0.79 6 3 1:53.01 1:13.86 35.40

17. KATSOULIS Sarah AUS 84 2:31.89 17. 923 0.76 5 2 1:53.71 1:14.17 34.76
18. BOGOMAZOVA Elena RUS 82 2:32.44 18. 918 0.80 6 7 1:52.17 1:12.66 34.50
19. FARINA Sara ITA 78 2:32.82 19. 914 0.87 5 7 1:53.18 1:13.77 35.43
20. DIKMEN Iilkay TUR 2:33.31 20. 909 0.77 5 8 1:53.90 1:14.87 35.56
21. SAMBRAILO Tamara SLO 86 2:34.14 21. 901 0.84 2 5 1:53.51 1:13.63 35.10
22. IGELSTROM Emma SWE 80 2:35.03 22. 892 0.78 5 3 1:52.27 1:12.15 34.15
23. HISSAMUTDINOVA Natalia EST 83 2:35.42 23. 888 0.80 3 3 1:53.71 1:14.04 35.19
24. PEDRETTI Ramona SUI 85 2:35.94 24. 883 0.82 3 2 1:54.90 1:14.71 35.37
25. BOGATA Oleksandra UKR 85 2:36.48 25. 878 0.96 3 1 1:56.82 1:16.05 36.24
26. FERREIRA Barbara POR 85 2:36.69 26. 876 0.89 3 7 1:56.55 1:16.61 36.48
27. SIOW Yi-Ting MAS 84 2:36.77 27. 875 0.86 3 5 1:56.18 1:15.72 36.36
28. JARLAND Elisabeth NOR 85 2:36.96 28. 873 0.83 2 3 1:56.34 1:15.68 36.07
29. MARANHÃO-MELO Joanna BRA 87 2:37.59 29. 867 0.79 3 6 1:57.48 1:17.36 37.08
30. HEIMISDOTTIR Iris Edda ISL 84 2:38.04 30. 863 0.86 3 8 1:56.40 1:15.37 35.61
31. DE GIOVANNI Agustina ARG 85 2:38.81 31. 855 0.93 6 8 1:56.07 1:15.18 35.44
32. SCHLEGEL Carmela SUI 83 2:42.05 32. 824 0.78 2 4 1:58.36 1:16.06 35.36
33. ZEINHOM Salma EGY 86 2:43.72 33. 808 0.91 5 1 2:01.38 1:18.88 36.95
34. MORENO Katerine BOL 74 2:44.99 34. 795 0.83 1 5 2:02.61 1:19.93 38.20
35. LIU Ka Lei HKG 85 2:46.00 35. 786 0.82 2 6 2:02.59 1:19.95 37.89
36. LEI Sin Ian MAC 90 2:47.50 36. 772 0.83 2 8 2:05.62 1:20.74 39.34
37. SUTANTO Magdalena INA 87 2:51.79 37. 732 0.92 2 7 2:07.77 1:23.46 40.00
38. SHUFFLEBARGER Jamie ISV 86 2:52.72 38. 723 0.77 1 3 2:06.80 1:22.09 39.15
39. CENNI Alessandra SMR 86 2:56.42 39. 690 0.92 1 4 2:09.88 1:24.03 39.25
40. DROUBRY DOHI Eliane CIV 2:57.51 40. 681 0.93 1 6 2:11.41 1:25.32 41.16
41. FILINA Natalya AZE 87 2:58.67 41. 671 0.94 2 2 2:11.70 1:24.82 39.86
42. VROLIJK Roshendra ARU 3:02.93 42. 635 0.80 1 2 2:15.08 1:27.23 40.38
43. RAVOJANAHARY N. MAD 87 3:07.03 43. 602 0.87 1 7 2:19.04 1:30.34 43.00
    SILVA Valeria PER DSQ 0.81 2 1
    KING Jaime GBR 76 DNS 4 2
    MARINOVIC Smiljana CRO 77 DNS 4 8




Men’s 200m Individual Medley

WR 1:57.94 PHELPS Michael Santa Clara (USA) 29 JUN 2003 USA
CR 1:58.16 SIEVINEN Jani Rome (ITA) 11 SEP 1994 FIN

1.  PHELPS Michael USA 85 1:59.71 1. 996 q 0.75 11 4 1:30.60 55.92 26.52
2.  BOVELL George R TRI 83 2:00.94 2. 981 q 0.85 8 5 1:31.96 56.84 26.54
3.  ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA 78 2:01.24 3. 977 q 0.84 11 5 1:32.28 58.73 26.90
4.  CLEMENTS Kevin USA 80 2:01.43 4. 975 q 0.83 9 3 1:32.34 58.06 27.27
5.  KELLER Christian GER 72 2:01.90 5. 969 q 0.80 11 2 1:33.23 57.84 26.29
6.  JANUSAITIS Vytautas LTU 81 2:02.01 6. 968 q 0.87 9 1 1:33.12 57.57 26.83
7.  MORI Takahiro JPN 80 2:02.02 7. 968 q 0.74 11 3 1:32.56 57.35 26.31
8.  SIEVINEN Jani FIN 74 2:02.10 8. 967 q 0.77 10 4 1:33.53 58.79 26.67
9.  MELLOULI Oussama TUN 84 2:02.19 9. 966 q 0.82 10 2 1:33.21 57.75 26.39
10. BADITA Cezar ROM 79 2:02.26 10. 965 q 0.78 11 8 1:33.54 58.87 26.63
11. KEREKJARTO Tamas HUN 79 2:02.32 11. 964 q 0.66 9 5 1:33.30 57.47 26.04
12. JOHNS Brian CAN 82 2:02.37 12. 964 q 0.79 9 6 1:34.03 58.06 26.99
13. FRANCIS Robin GBR 82 2:02.50 13. 962 q 0.88 10 7 1:33.05 58.42 26.90
14. WU Peng CHN 87 2:02.54 14. 962 q 0.83 9 8 1:33.76 57.64 26.20
14. THORPE Ian AUS 82 2:02.54 14. 962 q 0.85 10 5 1:34.83 57.80 26.01
16. NORRIS Justin AUS 80 2:02.61 16. 961 q 0.81 10 6 1:34.12 59.29 26.66

17. BOGGIATTO Alessio ITA 81 2:02.66 17. 960 0.82 9 4 1:34.53 59.49 27.48
18. PEREIRA Thiago BRA 86 2:02.67 18. 960 0.70 8 8 1:33.42 58.08 26.45
19. KOKKODIS Ioannis GRE 81 2:02.68 19. 960 0.88 11 1 1:33.65 58.26 27.23
20. ZATSEPIN Alexei RUS 84 2:02.82 20. 958 0.84 8 4 1:33.98 58.49 26.83
21. BATHAZI Istvan HUN 78 2:02.83 21. 958 0.82 10 3 1:34.16 59.05 27.23
22. MIKI Jiro JPN 83 2:02.89 22. 958 0.70 11 7 1:32.86 57.47 26.26
23. BEREZUTSKIY Igor RUS 84 2:02.90 23. 958 0.83 8 3 1:33.92 57.82 26.51
24. KENT Dean NZL 78 2:02.92 24. 957 0.77 10 1 1:33.71 58.76 27.05
25. ZHAO Tao CHN 87 2:03.23 25. 954 0.87 9 7 1:34.25 58.80 27.65
26. DEICMANIS Guntars LAT 83 2:03.77 26. 947 0.85 7 3 1:33.94 58.79 26.81
27. SERGEYEV Sergiy UKR 70 2:04.13 27. 943 0.71 7 2 1:33.75 59.15 26.37
28. ALEXANDROV Mihail BUL 85 2:04.36 28. 940 0.73 6 4 1:34.76 58.54 26.65
29. CAC Kresimir CRO 76 2:04.46 29. 939 0.91 8 2 1:35.06 59.70 26.89
30. KRUPPA Jens GER 76 2:04.73 30. 936 0.81 11 6 1:33.12 59.13 26.21
31. VERSTER Theo RSA 75 2:04.85 31. 934 0.73 6 5 1:35.32 59.21 26.11
32. MILENKOVIC Marko SLO 76 2:05.17 32. 930 0.79 6 6 1:35.05 58.40 26.80
33. VITAZKA Jan CZE 76 2:05.28 33. 929 0.69 7 4 1:35.32 58.91 26.50
34. SAYAO Carlos CAN 82 2:05.47 34. 927 0.82 7 5 1:35.90 59.40 27.76
35. PLATEL Yves SUI 77 2:05.64 35. 925 0.76 7 1 1:35.03 59.52 27.25
36. PARKIN Terence RSA 79 2:05.66 36. 925 0.78 8 6 1:35.19 59.86 27.61
37. HALIKA Michael ISR 78 2:05.68 37. 924 0.85 8 7 1:36.06 59.35 27.53
38. MOLINA Miguel PHI 84 2:06.53 38. 914 0.69 6 2 1:36.51 59.96 27.32
39. ANDRIJAUSKAS Paulius LTU 84 2:06.95 39. 909 0.83 6 3 1:35.50 58.72 26.83
40. MILADINOVSKI Aleksandar MKD 79 2:07.33 40. 905 0.78 7 7 1:36.72 59.69 26.39
41. PUKHNATY Oleg UZB 76 2:07.54 41. 902 0.82 6 7 1:35.98 59.59 27.09
42. FALL Malick SEN 85 2:07.65 42. 901 0.87 5 6 1:36.89 1:01.41 27.56
43. ORAL Orel TUR 2:07.84 43. 898 0.76 6 1 1:38.15 1:01.56 27.85
44. BREE Andrew IRL 81 2:07.90 44. 898 0.77 7 6 1:38.22 1:01.95 27.75
45. BENABID Raouf ALG 85 2:09.82 45. 875 0.79 5 2 1:40.14 1:00.19 27.01
46. PICASSO Francisco URU 82 2:10.25 46. 870 0.81 5 4 1:39.62 1:01.50 28.25
47. YIMSOMRUAY Kunakorn THA 84 2:11.05 47. 860 0.73 5 1 1:40.22 1:02.26 28.69
48. MACKAY Andrew CAY 85 2:11.15 48. 859 0.63 6 8 1:40.36 1:01.84 28.95
49. CARTIN David CRC 84 2:11.31 49. 857 0.81 5 7 1:40.85 1:03.23 28.01
50. BURGOS Marcos CHI 75 2:11.86 50. 851 0.76 5 8 1:41.57 1:03.88 28.54
51. DEMETRIADES George CYP 81 2:11.87 51. 851 0.82 5 3 1:40.47 1:00.63 27.69
52. SAW Yi-Khy MAS 86 2:11.88 52. 851 0.80 5 5 1:41.14 1:03.18 29.07
53. CISS Khaly SEN 81 2:11.97 53. 849 0.86 4 4 1:40.80 1:02.06 28.76
54. PONCHA Rehan IND 86 2:12.75 54. 840 0.95 4 6 1:41.86 1:02.94 28.88
55. NAZARENKO Dmytro UKR 80 2:14.05 55. 825 0.85 10 8 1:43.46 1:05.47 29.28
56. MELENDEZ Carlos ESA 79 2:14.80 56. 816 0.78 4 3 1:44.83 1:05.70 27.92
57. HAFDI Youssef MAR 86 2:14.81 57. 816 0.84 3 3 1:44.18 1:06.10 30.95
58. MAURI Jonathan CRC 84 2:14.92 58. 815 0.84 4 1 1:44.43 1:04.30 29.74
59. HENSLEY Kevin ISV 85 2:15.74 59. 805 0.64 2 4 1:43.38 1:04.68 28.66
60. TERIIPAIA Ranui TAH 83 2:15.86 60. 804 0.79 3 2 1:44.34 1:05.36 29.18
61. PALACIOS Dean NMA 86 2:16.56 61. 796 0.82 3 5 1:44.51 1:05.08 29.41
62. BARAHONA Roy Felipe HON 83 2:16.91 62. 792 0.71 3 8 1:45.74 1:06.64 29.69
63. AL JASSIMI Obied Ahmed UAE 81 2:17.02 63. 791 0.91 4 7 1:45.79 1:06.67 29.56
64. ROBERTS Kenny SEY 78 2:17.10 64. 790 0.78 2 5 1:45.88 1:04.38 28.54
65. WALSH James B. PHI 86 2:17.22 65. 788 0.75 4 2 1:45.36 1:02.56 28.49
66. TSOY Sergey UZB 86 2:18.65 66. 772 0.93 3 4 1:45.79 1:03.05 28.24
67. MATIAS Joao ANG 86 2:18.77 67. 771 0.76 2 7 1:46.08 1:05.00 28.29
68. DANSOU Marc BEN 2:20.29 68. 753 0.83 3 6 1:47.39 1:06.41 29.09
69. LEE Seung Gin NMA 85 2:20.56 69. 750 0.79 3 7 1:47.65 1:05.85 30.67
70. MEDRANO Fernando NCA 88 2:24.61 70. 706 0.67 2 3 1:50.52 1:06.25 29.07
71. LAO Hei Meng MAC 88 2:24.81 71. 704 0.81 2 1 1:51.09 1:11.16 30.92
72. KANG Daniel GUM 83 2:25.12 72. 700 0.77 3 1 1:49.82 1:09.06 30.40
73. LAUSAN Yann TAH 86 2:27.33 73. 677 0.84 1 6 1:52.84 1:07.38 28.32
74. MOE Aung Kyaw MYA 88 2:29.15 74. 658 0.80 4 5 1:54.00 1:08.81 28.94
75. DUENAS Kin-Vincent GUM 85 2:30.84 75. 641 0.75 1 4 1:57.12 1:08.57 30.23
76. KANCHELA Chisela ZAM 87 2:31.15 76. 638 0.80 1 5 1:55.79 1:15.97 31.29
77. MUZYAMBA Muzeya ZAM 85 2:32.18 77. 628 0.75 1 3 1:56.74 1:09.00 29.61
78. OUATTARA ZIE Ahmed CIV 2:40.79 78. 549 0.84 2 6 1:58.63 1:10.58 29.56
    YABE Diogo BRA 80 DSQ 0.79 8 1
    MANKOC Peter SLO 78 DNS 9 2
    RAZAKARIVONY Jean-Luc MAD 75 DNS 4 8
    ROLA Nuno ANG 83 DNS 2 2




Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle

WR 7:55.47 German Democratic Republic Strasbourg (FRA) 18 AUG 1987 GDR
CR 7:57.96 China Rome (ITA) 5 SEP 1994 CHN

1.  United States USA 8:02.64 1. 984 q 3 4
JEFFREY Rhiannon 86 0.84 29.64 1:00.57 1:31.25 2:00.66 2:00.66
KOMISARZ Rachel 76 0.38 28.75 59.78 1:30.21 1:59.82 4:00.48
ROSE Gabrielle 77 0.39 27.79 58.23 1:30.28 2:01.98 6:02.46
HOELZER Margaret 83 0.39 27.70 57.82 1:28.95 2:00.18 8:02.64

2.  China CHN 8:04.97 2. 977 q 2 4
ZHOU Yafei 84 0.76 29.04 1:00.32 1:31.44 2:01.63 2:01.63
PANG Jiaying 85 0.31 28.71 59.23 1:30.35 2:01.23 4:02.86
XU Yanwei 84 0.50 28.07 58.82 1:30.17 2:01.23 6:04.09
YANG Yu 85 0.29 27.83 58.55 1:29.85 2:00.88 8:04.97

3.  Spain ESP 8:05.52 3. 976 q 3 3
ROUBA Tatiana 83 0.85 29.25 59.74 1:30.91 2:01.64 2:01.64
CABALLERO Melissa 85 0.41 28.14 58.79 1:30.05 2:00.92 4:02.56
ROCA Laura 80 0.38 28.84 59.34 1:30.26 2:02.15 6:04.71
VILLAECIJA Erika 84 0.19 28.06 58.91 1:30.33 2:00.81 8:05.52

4.  Great Britain GBR 8:05.65 4. 975 q 3 5
BELTON Janine 79 0.85 29.09 59.86 1:31.10 2:02.26 2:02.26
LEE Georgina 81 0.27 28.44 59.19 1:30.89 2:02.21 4:04.47
NISBET Karen 81 0.34 27.84 58.53 1:29.69 2:01.24 6:05.71
LEGG Karen 78 0.24 27.28 57.73 1:28.78 1:59.94 8:05.65

5.  Sweden SWE 8:06.87 5. 972 q 2 3
MATTSSON Ida 85 0.79 29.05 1:00.26 1:31.63 2:02.67 2:02.67
LILLHAGE Josefin 80 0.55 28.24 58.67 1:29.33 1:59.80 4:02.47
SJOBERG Johanna 78 0.25 27.15 57.58 1:29.35 2:01.20 6:03.67
WANBERG Lotta 79 0.38 28.41 59.15 1:31.02 2:03.20 8:06.87

6.  Netherlands NED 8:07.30 6. 970 q 3 6
VAN ROOIJEN Manon 82 0.72 29.04 59.65 1:31.25 2:02.83 2:02.83
VELDHUIS Marleen 79 0.56 27.99 59.16 1:30.50 2:01.28 4:04.11
LEMMEN Celina 85 0.19 27.30 58.09 1:29.47 2:00.66 6:04.77
VAN STRALEN Haike 83 0.30 28.20 58.51 1:30.19 2:02.53 8:07.30

7.  Australia AUS 8:07.97 7. 968 q 2 5
ROONEY Giaan 82 0.76 28.90 59.97 1:31.20 2:02.41 2:02.41
CRAWFORD Heidi 82 0.10 28.65 59.98 1:31.34 2:02.72 4:05.13
MACKENZIE Linda 83 0.22 28.04 59.16 1:30.28 2:00.72 6:05.85
HOUGHTON Melanie 85 0.38 27.57 58.06 1:29.76 2:02.12 8:07.97

8.  Canada CAN 8:08.85 8. 966 q 1 5
REIMER Brittany 88 0.86 28.89 59.93 1:31.43 2:01.54 2:01.54
BUTTON Jennifer 77 0.14 29.22 1:00.22 1:31.87 2:03.53 4:05.07
LIMPERT Marianne 72 0.16 27.55 58.07 1:29.47 2:01.03 6:06.10
NICHOLLS Laura 78 0.50 28.97 1:00.63 1:31.49 2:02.75 8:08.85

9.  Germany GER 8:09.05 9. 965 1 4
RIES Alessa 81 0.88 28.40 58.90 1:30.59 2:01.78 2:01.78
NOWOTZIN Silke 85 0.25 27.91 58.19 1:30.11 2:01.37 4:03.15
GÖTZ Daniela 87 0.40 27.82 58.65 1:30.68 2:02.74 6:05.89
HETZER Nicole 79 0.41 29.27 1:00.65 1:32.33 2:03.16 8:09.05

10. Russia RUS 8:09.98 10. 962 1 6
SHORNIKOVA Polina 86 0.90 28.93 59.90 1:31.44 2:03.07 2:03.07
PARSHINA Daria 88 0.60 27.95 58.65 1:30.54 2:02.13 4:05.20
TOLKATCHEVA Yana 87 0.40 28.56 59.85 1:31.70 2:03.16 6:08.36
SYTCH Regina 87 0.38 28.89 1:00.28 1:31.54 2:01.62 8:09.98

11. Switzerland SUI 8:11.91 11. 957 1 3
MILUSKA Hanna 84 0.82 28.66 59.31 1:31.00 2:03.13 2:03.13
ZAHND Nicole 80 0.19 28.28 59.29 1:30.97 2:03.04 4:06.17
PAQUIER Sandrine 77 0.46 28.84 59.90 1:31.51 2:04.17 6:10.34
STRASSER Chantal 78 0.42 28.44 59.50 1:30.76 2:01.57 8:11.91

12. Brazil BRA 8:13.13 12. 953 3 2
FERREIRA Monique 80 0.76 28.90 59.62 1:31.14 2:02.33 2:02.33
BROCHADO Mariana 84 0.34 27.81 58.41 1:30.29 2:01.84 4:04.17
MUNIZ Ana Carolina 84 0.41 28.67 59.99 1:32.69 2:05.46 6:09.63
RIBEIRO Paula 81 0.10 28.69 1:00.25 1:32.16 2:03.50 8:13.13

13. Italy ITA 8:13.18 13. 953 1 2
PARISE Sara 82 0.79 29.12 1:00.11 1:31.79 2:03.59 2:03.59
VIANINI Cecilia 76 0.36 28.36 59.27 1:30.80 2:02.72 4:06.31
STRIANI Luisa 78 0.35 28.99 1:00.43 1:32.55 2:04.55 6:10.86
MASSARI Veronica 78 0.27 28.46 59.54 1:31.35 2:02.32 8:13.18

14. Greece GRE 8:15.26 14. 947 2 2
DIMOSCHAKI Zoi 85 0.89 29.14 59.47 1:30.37 2:01.09 2:01.09
LYMPERTA Marianna 79 0.42 29.11 1:00.50 1:32.12 2:03.64 4:04.73
KOSTI Eleni 85 0.14 28.54 1:00.11 1:32.95 2:05.76 6:10.49
MELACHROINOU Zampia 79 0.34 29.32 1:00.42 1:32.74 2:04.77 8:15.26

15. Croatia CRO 8:20.72 15. 930 1 7
JOVANOVIC Sanja 86 0.91 28.93 59.98 1:32.13 2:03.16 2:03.16
BANOVIC Petra 79 0.31 27.90 58.35 1:30.57 2:03.37 4:06.53
MARINOVIC Smiljana 77 0.37 28.53 1:00.12 1:33.17 2:06.56 6:13.09
GALIC Anita 0.38 28.76 1:00.96 1:34.44 2:07.63 8:20.72

16. Hong Kong HKG 8:33.86 16. 891 3 7
SZE Hang Yu 88 0.76 28.85 1:00.50 1:34.04 2:07.81 2:07.81
KONG Yan Kay Flora 84 0.19 28.98 1:01.84 1:35.54 2:09.15 4:16.96
NG Chi Kwon Jennifer 85 0.41 29.26 1:01.85 1:36.36 2:10.92 6:27.88
TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 83 0.36 29.57 1:01.78 1:34.03 2:05.98 8:33.86

17. India IND 9:02.37 17. 807 2 7
TANDON Shikha 85 0.83 31.03 1:03.61 1:36.32 2:09.47 2:09.47
IYENGAR Ambica N S 86 0.77 30.81 1:04.50 1:40.01 2:15.52 4:24.99
VAIDYANATHAN Sivranjani 88 0.54 31.99 1:07.29 1:44.11 2:19.35 6:44.34
MISHRA Richa 83 0.72 32.30 1:06.81 1:42.56 2:18.03 9:02.37

New Zealand NZL DSQ 2 6
FITCH Alison 80 0.84 29.61 1:00.67 1:31.50 2:02.05 2:02.05
NORFOLK Helen 81 0.15 28.42 58.95 1:29.68 2:00.49 4:02.54
MCLEAN Hannah 81 -0.06
VAN WELIE Elizabeth 79



Men’s 800m Freestyle

WR 7:39.16 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 24 JUL 2001 AUS
CR 7:39.16 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 24 JUL 2001 AUS

1.  HACKETT Grant AUS 80 7:55.15 1. 977 q 0.75 4 4
50m: 26.90 100m: 56.42 150m: 1:26.67 200m: 1:56.71 250m: 2:26.80 300m: 2:56.74 350m: 3:26.94 400m: 3:57.05
450m: 4:27.25 500m: 4:57.22 550m: 5:27.32 600m: 5:57.08 650m: 6:26.95 700m: 6:56.71 750m: 7:26.68 800m: 7:55.15
2.  SMITH Graeme GBR 76 7:58.66 2. 967 q 0.83 2 4
50m: 26.86 100m: 55.52 150m: 1:24.61 200m: 1:54.07 250m: 2:23.59 300m: 2:53.42 350m: 3:23.29 400m: 3:53.48
450m: 4:24.20 500m: 4:55.00 550m: 5:25.68 600m: 5:56.36 650m: 6:26.99 700m: 6:57.65 750m: 7:28.42 800m: 7:58.66
3.  JENSEN Larsen USA 85 7:59.18 3. 965 q 0.77 3 4
50m: 28.24 100m: 58.62 150m: 1:29.36 200m: 1:59.71 250m: 2:29.66 300m: 2:59.82 350m: 3:30.09 400m: 4:00.18
450m: 4:30.32 500m: 5:00.13 550m: 5:30.06 600m: 5:59.91 650m: 6:29.94 700m: 7:00.11 750m: 7:30.22 800m: 7:59.18
4.  MACGILLIVARY Kurtis CAN 84 7:59.58 4. 964 q 0.79 4 3
50m: 28.20 100m: 58.40 150m: 1:29.07 200m: 1:59.36 250m: 2:29.59 300m: 2:59.51 350m: 3:29.68 400m: 3:59.64
450m: 4:29.67 500m: 4:59.69 550m: 5:29.74 600m: 5:59.65 650m: 6:29.79 700m: 7:00.24 750m: 7:30.29 800m: 7:59.58
5.  COMAN Dragos ROM 80 8:00.44 5. 961 q 0.93 2 3
50m: 27.64 100m: 56.90 150m: 1:26.66 200m: 1:56.76 250m: 2:26.68 300m: 2:56.56 350m: 3:26.78 400m: 3:57.03
450m: 4:27.70 500m: 4:57.76 550m: 5:28.35 600m: 5:59.01 650m: 6:29.84 700m: 7:00.62 750m: 7:30.87 800m: 8:00.44
6.  CHERVYNSKYI Ihor UKR 81 8:00.61 6. 961 q 0.90 3 2
50m: 28.66 100m: 58.86 150m: 1:28.93 200m: 1:58.78 250m: 2:28.94 300m: 2:59.21 350m: 3:29.56 400m: 3:59.95
450m: 4:30.20 500m: 5:00.53 550m: 5:30.53 600m: 6:00.61 650m: 6:30.83 700m: 7:01.18 750m: 7:31.32 800m: 8:00.61
7.  FUJITA Shunichi JPN 82 8:02.84 7. 954 q 0.93 2 2
50m: 27.43 100m: 57.05 150m: 1:27.20 200m: 1:57.37 250m: 2:27.44 300m: 2:57.60 350m: 3:27.96 400m: 3:58.31
450m: 4:28.97 500m: 4:59.52 550m: 5:30.32 600m: 6:01.05 650m: 6:31.98 700m: 7:03.00 750m: 7:33.54 800m: 8:02.84
8.  ZHANG Lin CHN 87 8:04.74 8. 948 q 0.95 3 1
50m: 28.56 100m: 59.11 150m: 1:29.92 200m: 2:00.78 250m: 2:31.74 300m: 3:02.04 350m: 3:32.42 400m: 4:02.65
450m: 4:33.02 500m: 5:03.46 550m: 5:33.89 600m: 6:04.36 650m: 6:35.18 700m: 7:05.99 750m: 7:36.19 800m: 8:04.74

9.  PENFOLD Stephen AUS 82 8:06.48 9. 943 0.71 3 5
50m: 28.16 100m: 58.83 150m: 1:29.71 200m: 2:00.11 250m: 2:30.76 300m: 3:01.70 350m: 3:33.06 400m: 4:04.03
450m: 4:34.99 500m: 5:06.30 550m: 5:37.10 600m: 6:07.72 650m: 6:37.51 700m: 7:07.47 750m: 7:37.42 800m: 8:06.48
10. AYALON Shilo ISR 81 8:07.85 10. 939 0.79 3 7
50m: 28.60 100m: 59.44 150m: 1:30.42 200m: 2:01.24 250m: 2:32.16 300m: 3:03.13 350m: 3:34.25 400m: 4:05.54
450m: 4:36.27 500m: 5:07.28 550m: 5:38.29 600m: 6:09.07 650m: 6:39.62 700m: 7:10.22 750m: 7:39.43 800m: 8:07.85
11. KALTEIS Hannes AUT 82 8:08.17 11. 938 0.90 2 1
50m: 28.14 100m: 57.97 150m: 1:27.81 200m: 1:57.68 250m: 2:27.87 300m: 2:58.36 350m: 3:29.01 400m: 3:59.92
450m: 4:30.91 500m: 5:02.08 550m: 5:33.32 600m: 6:04.57 650m: 6:35.67 700m: 7:06.71 750m: 7:37.95 800m: 8:08.17
12. CARVIN Chad USA 74 8:08.48 12. 937 0.75 4 7
50m: 27.88 100m: 57.81 150m: 1:28.06 200m: 1:58.54 250m: 2:29.21 300m: 2:59.70 350m: 3:30.32 400m: 4:00.97
450m: 4:31.74 500m: 5:02.57 550m: 5:33.37 600m: 6:04.31 650m: 6:35.33 700m: 7:06.51 750m: 7:37.86 800m: 8:08.48
13. MANGANAS Dimitros GRE 78 8:10.07 13. 932 0.92 2 6
50m: 28.87 100m: 58.90 150m: 1:29.45 200m: 2:00.38 250m: 2:31.47 300m: 3:02.31 350m: 3:33.19 400m: 4:04.04
450m: 4:34.86 500m: 5:05.86 550m: 5:36.95 600m: 6:08.31 650m: 6:39.96 700m: 7:11.41 750m: 7:42.09 800m: 8:10.07
14. ARAUJO Felipe BRA 84 8:10.56 14. 930 0.85 2 7
50m: 28.44 100m: 58.77 150m: 1:29.88 200m: 2:00.84 250m: 2:31.67 300m: 3:02.67 350m: 3:33.48 400m: 4:04.46
450m: 4:35.17 500m: 5:06.24 550m: 5:37.07 600m: 6:08.36 650m: 6:39.70 700m: 7:10.92 750m: 7:41.93 800m: 8:10.56
15. HAN Kyu Chul KOR 81 8:13.47 15. 921 0.82 3 6
50m: 28.22 100m: 58.73 150m: 1:30.10 200m: 2:01.03 250m: 2:32.14 300m: 3:03.49 350m: 3:34.49 400m: 4:05.48
450m: 4:36.48 500m: 5:07.78 550m: 5:38.87 600m: 6:10.45 650m: 6:41.28 700m: 7:12.79 750m: 7:43.53 800m: 8:13.47
16. ZOLEZZI Gian Carlo CHI 81 8:14.62 16. 918 0.89 4 8
50m: 28.45 100m: 58.77 150m: 1:29.76 200m: 2:00.67 250m: 2:32.04 300m: 3:03.40 350m: 3:34.88 400m: 4:06.43
450m: 4:38.21 500m: 5:09.80 550m: 5:41.32 600m: 6:12.90 650m: 6:44.05 700m: 7:15.27 750m: 7:45.83 800m: 8:14.62
17. LIMA Luis BRA 77 8:15.08 17. 917 0.81 4 1
50m: 29.25 100m: 1:00.34 150m: 1:31.53 200m: 2:02.72 250m: 2:33.80 300m: 3:04.95 350m: 3:36.16 400m: 4:07.50
450m: 4:38.90 500m: 5:10.34 550m: 5:41.73 600m: 6:13.05 650m: 6:44.58 700m: 7:15.90 750m: 7:46.98 800m: 8:15.08
18. YU Cheng CHN 83 8:16.23 18. 913 0.88 4 2
50m: 28.90 100m: 59.64 150m: 1:30.28 200m: 2:01.01 250m: 2:31.80 300m: 3:03.36 350m: 3:34.89 400m: 4:06.74
450m: 4:38.23 500m: 5:10.32 550m: 5:41.82 600m: 6:13.35 650m: 6:44.85 700m: 7:16.71 750m: 7:47.68 800m: 8:16.23
19. SAY Richard (rick) CAN 79 8:17.31 19. 910 0.81 3 3
50m: 28.38 100m: 59.07 150m: 1:29.94 200m: 2:00.65 250m: 2:31.13 300m: 3:01.84 350m: 3:32.98 400m: 4:03.47
450m: 4:34.23 500m: 5:04.94 550m: 5:36.68 600m: 6:08.54 650m: 6:40.78 700m: 7:13.22 750m: 7:45.80 800m: 8:17.31
20. SAW Yi-Khy MAS 86 8:22.99 20. 893 0.80 3 8
50m: 29.37 100m: 1:01.48 150m: 1:33.26 200m: 2:05.41 250m: 2:37.25 300m: 3:09.25 350m: 3:41.17 400m: 4:12.94
450m: 4:44.55 500m: 5:16.16 550m: 5:48.03 600m: 6:19.60 650m: 6:50.88 700m: 7:22.18 750m: 7:53.30 800m: 8:22.99
21. LIVNAT Shai ISR 84 8:24.17 21. 889 0.89 2 8
50m: 28.62 100m: 59.51 150m: 1:30.61 200m: 2:01.85 250m: 2:32.84 300m: 3:04.00 350m: 3:35.43 400m: 4:06.70
450m: 4:38.31 500m: 5:10.19 550m: 5:42.23 600m: 6:14.97 650m: 6:47.12 700m: 7:19.98 750m: 7:52.56 800m: 8:24.17
22. MASRI Mohammad Naeem SYR 86 8:30.00 22. 871 0.90 1 4
50m: 28.21 100m: 58.29 150m: 1:29.15 200m: 2:00.38 250m: 2:31.94 300m: 3:03.95 350m: 3:36.06 400m: 4:08.48
450m: 4:41.06 500m: 5:13.83 550m: 5:46.46 600m: 6:19.47 650m: 6:52.07 700m: 7:24.92 750m: 7:57.78 800m: 8:30.00
23. CHUNG Kwok Leung HKG 84 8:31.10 23. 868 0.88 1 3
50m: 29.46 100m: 1:00.23 150m: 1:31.75 200m: 2:03.62 250m: 2:35.36 300m: 3:07.69 350m: 3:40.11 400m: 4:12.51
450m: 4:45.01 500m: 5:17.23 550m: 5:49.97 600m: 6:22.57 650m: 6:55.39 700m: 7:27.92 750m: 8:00.42 800m: 8:31.10
24. PEÑAILILLO Roberto CHI 86 8:34.10 24. 859 0.78 1 5
50m: 29.88 100m: 1:02.24 150m: 1:35.09 200m: 2:08.03 250m: 2:40.93 300m: 3:13.84 350m: 3:46.74 400m: 4:19.60
450m: 4:51.64 500m: 5:23.45 550m: 5:55.48 600m: 6:27.56 650m: 6:59.43 700m: 7:31.52 750m: 8:03.54 800m: 8:34.10
25. AGIUS Neil MLT 86 9:09.73 25. 754 0.75 1 6
50m: 30.87 100m: 1:05.37 150m: 1:39.91 200m: 2:14.36 250m: 2:48.70 300m: 3:23.43 350m: 3:57.78 400m: 4:32.56
450m: 5:07.05 500m: 5:41.93 550m: 6:16.70 600m: 6:51.51 650m: 7:26.45 700m: 8:01.48 750m: 8:36.11 800m: 9:09.73
26. MANGROO Steven SEY 88 9:16.60 26. 734 0.74 1 2
50m: 29.93 100m: 1:03.62 150m: 1:38.26 200m: 2:13.31 250m: 2:48.42 300m: 3:23.75 350m: 3:59.16 400m: 4:34.64
450m: 5:10.40 500m: 5:45.66 550m: 6:21.74 600m: 6:57.15 650m: 7:32.63 700m: 8:08.27 750m: 8:43.75 800m: 9:16.60
27. ALBERT Barnsley SEY 79 9:27.30 27. 704 0.87 1 7
50m: 31.22 100m: 1:05.46 150m: 1:40.29 200m: 2:15.13 250m: 2:50.47 300m: 3:26.09 350m: 4:01.51 400m: 4:37.08
450m: 5:12.98 500m: 5:48.86 550m: 6:24.53 600m: 7:00.71 650m: 7:37.54 700m: 8:14.45 750m: 8:51.22 800m: 9:27.30
    DAVIES David GBR 85 DNS 4 5
    BREMBILLA Emiliano ITA 78 DNS 4 6
    KAKUNZE Trevor BDI 82 DNS 1 1

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT