5/25/2003 - 5/25/2003
Los Angeles, California,, USA
Speedo Grand Challenge-NOVA
Los Angeles,CA USA
May 23-25, 2003
50 meter pool
RESULTS
Day Three: May 25, 2003
Event 21 Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
MEET: * 29.27 2001 Haley Cope, CAL
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 29.82 29.37 20
2 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 30.14 29.68 17
3 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVA-CA 30.49 30.60 16
4 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 30.99 J31.74 15
5 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 31.08 J31.08 9
Event 21 Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
MEET: * 29.27 2001 Haley Cope, CAL
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 29.65 29.82
2 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 30.43 30.14
3 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVA-CA 30.39 30.49
4 Moss, Jeri 18 NOVA-CA 31.04 30.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 31.54 31.08
6 Thomas, Tara 13 NOVA-CA 31.43 31.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Abe, Carissa 18 FAST-CA 31.61 31.36
8 Pease, Lara 16 AZOT-CA 31.38 31.47
9 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 31.98 31.74
9 Fargus, Joanna 21 TROJ-CA 32.67 31.74
11 Baumgartner, Megan 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 32.52 31.86
12 Scott, Stephanie 17 UNAT-CA/DA 31.82 31.87
13 Jones, Sarah 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 32.40 31.91
14 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 32.28 32.01
15 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 32.43 32.30
16 Goates, Samantha 13 TNT-CC 32.61 32.46
Event 22 Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
MEET: * 26.59 2002 Alex Lim, PHOENIX
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 27.16 26.51* 20
2 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 27.14 26.73 17
3 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 28.09 27.61 16
4 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 27.91 J28.12 9
5 Hussein, Ahmed 19 SDA-AZ 27.91 J27.91 14
Event 22 Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
MEET: * 26.59 2002 Alex Lim, PHOENIX
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 28.20 27.14
2 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 28.77 27.16
3 Ota, Patrick 18 UNAT-CC 28.49 27.91
3 Hussein, Ahmed 19 SDA-AZ 27.93 27.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 28.54 28.09
6 Vayo, Louis 17 FAST-CA 28.40 28.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Mecham, Stephen 17 LOSC-OR 28.57 28.46
Event 22 Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
MEET: * 26.59 2002 Alex Lim, PHOENIX
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
8 Isbell, Nate 17 CIA-CA 28.62 28.55
9 Cole, Andrew 18 NOVA-CA 29.18 28.95
10 Rodman, Spencer 15 NCA-SI 29.52 29.43
11 Lindberg, Scott 17 FDST-CC 29.86 29.57
12 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 29.29 29.61
13 Simo, Andrew 16 NOVA-CA 29.79 29.90
14 Nolan, Brent 17 MVN-CA 30.18 29.93
15 Ota, Kacy 20 UNAT-CC 30.25 29.99
16 Pierson, Brandon 15 UNAT-CA 30.30 30.17
Event 23 Girls 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: * 8:44.89 2002 Hayley Peirsol, NOVA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Benko, Lindsay 26 TROJ-CA 8:50.00 8:39.50* 20
1:03.51 2:09.26 (1:05.75) 3:15.31 (1:06.05) 4:20.97 (1:05.66)
5:26.62 (1:05.65) 6:31.97 (1:05.35) 7:37.15 (1:05.18) 8:39.50 (1:02.35)
2 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 8:32.41 8:40.09* 17
1:03.57 2:09.36 (1:05.79) 3:15.02 (1:05.66) 4:21.04 (1:06.02)
5:26.40 (1:05.36) 6:31.74 (1:05.34) 7:36.96 (1:05.22) 8:40.09 (1:03.13)
3 Peirsol, Haley 17 NOVA-CA 8:30.92 8:49.05 16
1:02.84 2:08.48 (1:05.64) 3:14.94 (1:06.46) 4:21.17 (1:06.23)
5:27.20 (1:06.03) 6:33.98 (1:06.78) 7:41.63 (1:07.65) 8:49.05 (1:07.42)
4 Sandlund, Asa 24 TROJ-CA 8:52.69 8:55.66 15
1:05.33 2:12.54 (1:07.21) 3:19.71 (1:07.17) 4:27.06 (1:07.35)
5:34.39 (1:07.33) 6:42.05 (1:07.66) 7:49.53 (1:07.48) 8:55.66 (1:06.13)
5 Francis, Mary Beth 15 NCA-SI 8:56.41 8:56.23 14
1:06.20 2:14.09 (1:07.89) 3:21.45 (1:07.36) 4:28.88 (1:07.43)
5:36.16 (1:07.28) 6:43.57 (1:07.41) 7:50.74 (1:07.17) 8:56.23 (1:05.49)
6 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 8:50.91 9:03.10 13
1:05.59 2:13.64 (1:08.05) 3:21.64 (1:08.00) 4:29.93 (1:08.29)
5:38.51 (1:08.58) 6:46.82 (1:08.31) 7:55.38 (1:08.56) 9:03.10 (1:07.72)
7 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 8:53.89 9:07.79 12
1:06.04 2:14.79 (1:08.75) 3:23.02 (1:08.23) 4:31.86 (1:08.84)
5:40.55 (1:08.69) 6:50.01 (1:09.46) 7:59.38 (1:09.37) 9:07.79 (1:08.41)
8 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 8:58.84 9:08.08 11
1:07.31 2:17.47 (1:10.16) 3:27.53 (1:10.06) 4:37.01 (1:09.48)
5:44.52 (1:07.51) 6:52.23 (1:07.71) 8:00.55 (1:08.32) 9:08.08 (1:07.53)
9 Hayter, Blake 14 NCA-SI 9:15.40 9:10.35 9
1:07.98 2:17.82 (1:09.84) 3:24.81 (1:06.99) 4:36.85 (1:12.04)
5:45.75 (1:08.90) 6:54.22 (1:08.47) 8:02.45 (1:08.23) 9:10.35 (1:07.90)
10 Spence, Whitney 15 PS-SI 9:19.11 9:10.78 7
2:15.76 ( ) 3:22.47 (1:06.71) 4:33.28 (1:10.81)
8:04.04 ( ) 9:10.78 (1:06.74)
11 Alleb, Brittany 16 NCA-SI 9:19.61 9:12.22 6
1:07.55 2:17.35 (1:09.80) 3:26.83 (1:09.48) 4:36.13 (1:09.30)
5:45.52 (1:09.39) 6:54.83 (1:09.31) 8:04.13 (1:09.30) 9:12.22 (1:08.09)
12 Kreutzjans, Becky 18 NCA-SI 9:10.01 9:13.59 5
1:07.38 2:17.80 (1:10.42) 3:27.61 (1:09.81) 4:37.13 (1:09.52)
5:46.69 (1:09.56) 6:57.25 (1:10.56) 8:06.24 (1:08.99) 9:13.59 (1:07.35)
13 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 8:57.42 9:14.02 4
1:07.54 2:17.62 (1:10.08) 3:28.07 (1:10.45) 4:37.67 (1:09.60)
5:46.95 (1:09.28) 6:56.76 (1:09.81) 8:06.26 (1:09.50) 9:14.02 (1:07.76)
14 Wolf, Lindsay 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 9:16.54 9:14.75 3
1:08.62 2:19.40 (1:10.78) 3:25.30 (1:05.90) 4:36.65 (1:11.35)
5:47.84 (1:11.19) 6:58.67 (1:10.83) 8:06.30 (1:07.63) 9:14.75 (1:08.45)
15 Imagane, Jane 17 IHAC-CA 8:55.14 9:15.74 2
1:05.62 2:13.67 (1:08.05) 3:22.17 (1:08.50) 4:32.28 (1:10.11)
5:43.24 (1:10.96) 6:54.14 (1:10.90) 8:05.55 (1:11.41) 9:15.74 (1:10.19)
16 Tukey, Vallerie 17 NCA-SI 9:21.63 9:17.17 1
1:07.97 2:19.68 (1:11.71) 3:29.75 (1:10.07) 4:39.77 (1:10.02)
5:50.17 (1:10.40) 6:59.43 (1:09.26) 8:09.30 (1:09.87) 9:17.17 (1:07.87)
17 Cameron, Evins 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 10:04.40Y 9:17.64
1:08.30 2:18.01 (1:09.71) 3:28.22 (1:10.21) 4:37.85 (1:09.63)
5:47.56 (1:09.71) 6:57.72 (1:10.16) 8:07.68 (1:09.96) 9:17.64 (1:09.96)
18 Wesley, Jenna 15 NCA-SI 9:21.01 9:18.11
1:08.31 2:19.62 (1:11.31) 3:30.06 (1:10.44) 4:39.82 (1:09.76)
5:50.38 (1:10.56) 6:59.94 (1:09.56) 8:10.00 (1:10.06) 9:18.11 (1:08.11)
19 Vollmond-Carstens, Lise 17 NCA-SI 9:17.61 9:18.86
1:07.64 2:17.59 (1:09.95) 3:27.66 (1:10.07) 4:37.52 (1:09.86)
5:47.71 (1:10.19) 6:58.14 (1:10.43) 8:08.68 (1:10.54) 9:18.86 (1:10.18)
20 Keating, Liz 19 UNAT-OH/UCLA 9:07.18 9:19.38
1:07.70 2:17.93 (1:10.23) 3:27.91 (1:09.98) 4:38.14 (1:10.23)
5:48.04 (1:09.90) 6:58.81 (1:10.77) 8:10.06 (1:11.25) 9:19.38 (1:09.32)
21 Miller, Melissa 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 9:14.03 9:20.70
1:08.63 2:19.48 (1:10.85) 3:30.37 (1:10.89) 4:41.01 (1:10.64)
5:51.35 (1:10.34) 7:01.69 (1:10.34) 8:11.83 (1:10.14) 9:20.70 (1:08.87)
22 Brown, Tiffany 16 PS-SI 10:23.77Y 9:22.55
1:08.79 2:19.38 (1:10.59) 3:28.82 (1:09.44) 4:38.47 (1:09.65)
5:49.88 (1:11.41) 7:01.02 (1:11.14) 8:12.61 (1:11.59) 9:22.55 (1:09.94)
23 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PSA-CA 9:29.19 9:25.69
1:06.64 2:14.14 (1:07.50) 3:27.62 (1:13.48) 4:38.45 (1:10.83)
5:49.60 (1:11.15) 7:01.99 (1:12.39) 8:15.05 (1:13.06) 9:25.69 (1:10.64)
24 Witt, Jessica 16 FAST-CA 9:05.51 9:26.00
1:08.61 2:20.10 (1:11.49) 3:31.58 (1:11.48) 4:42.98 (1:11.40)
5:54.26 (1:11.28) 7:05.25 (1:10.99) 8:16.49 (1:11.24) 9:26.00 (1:09.51)
Event 24 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: * 27.65 2001 Natalie Coughlin, TERRAPINS
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 27.72 27.57* 20
2 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 28.05 27.60* 17
3 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 28.52 28.41 16
4 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 28.10 J28.75 9
5 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 28.59 J28.59 14
Event 24 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: * 27.65 2001 Natalie Coughlin, TERRAPINS
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 28.14 27.72
2 Cope, Haley 24 CAL-PC 28.50 28.05
3 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 28.95 28.10
4 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 28.62 28.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 DePaul, Ashley 18 AZOT-CA 28.70 28.59
6 Galloway, Joy 19 TROJ-CA 29.36 28.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Lewis, Kristen 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 29.33 29.08
8 Rys, Rachel 15 SBSC-CA 29.59 29.12
9 Buck, Lindsey 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 29.13 29.16
10 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 29.05 29.17
11 Smart, Lindsey 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 29.98 29.18
12 Kong, Flora 18 NOVA-CA 29.65 29.23
13 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 29.72 29.40
14 Blondin, Stacy 18 NCA-SI 30.01 29.60
15 Butler, Kendall 19 UNAT-GA/UCLA 29.93 29.74
16 Tsai, Sherry 19 NOVA-CA 29.80 30.22
Event 25 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: * 25.09 2002 Mikey Williams, PHOENIX
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 24.34 23.88* 20
2 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 24.75 24.52* 17
3 Martchenko, Igor 27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 25.17 24.53* 16
4 Conway, Adam 24 WSST-SI 25.16 25.14 15
5 Quevedo, Oswaldo 26 AUB-SE 25.25 J25.25 9
Event 25 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: * 25.09 2002 Mikey Williams, PHOENIX
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL-PC 25.15 24.34*
2 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 25.23 24.75*
3 Conway, Adam 24 WSST-SI 25.33 25.16
4 Martchenko, Igor 27 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 25.21 25.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Quevedo, Oswaldo 26 AUB-SE 25.33 25.25
6 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 25.94 25.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Moore, William 26 NCA-SI 25.67 25.45
8 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 25.86 25.46
9 Haidinyak, Andy 22 AUB-SE 25.59 25.59
10 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 25.87 25.85
11 Stephens, Delante 22 NOVA-CA 26.12 25.89
12 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 26.59 26.00
13 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 26.31 26.20
14 Scanlan, Matt 15 ACB-CC 26.38 26.39
15 Lim, Alex 22 CAL-PC 26.30 26.54
16 Folker, Nick 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 26.02 26.79
Event 26 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MEET: * 2:31.72 2001 Kristen Caverly, AZOT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Stitts, Staciana 21 NOVA-CA 2:37.95 2:35.14 20
35.71 1:14.49 (38.78) 1:54.23 (39.74) 2:35.14 (40.91)
2 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 2:40.01 2:36.81 17
36.07 1:16.08 (40.01) 1:56.29 (40.21) 2:36.81 (40.52)
3 Teo, Nicolette 17 MVN-CA 2:40.02 2:37.58 16
36.20 1:15.80 (39.60) 1:56.86 (41.06) 2:37.58 (40.72)
4 Miller, Kammy 19 TROJ-CA 2:39.15 2:38.47 15
35.75 1:15.89 (40.14) 1:57.34 (41.45) 2:38.47 (41.13)
Consol
9 Sieper, Kristina 17 UNAT-CA/AZOT 2:42.08 2:39.17 9
36.38 1:16.72 (40.34) 1:57.23 (40.51) 2:39.17 (41.94)
10 Gabert, Stephanie 13 AZOT-CA 2:41.76 2:39.80 7
37.37 1:18.31 (40.94) 1:58.84 (40.53) 2:39.80 (40.96)
11 Ellis, Alexandra 14 BFST-SI 2:40.83 2:39.81 6
38.07 1:19.23 (41.16) 1:59.81 (40.58) 2:39.81 (40.00)
12 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:41.97 2:41.89 5
38.10 1:18.97 (40.87) 2:00.35 (41.38) 2:41.89 (41.54)
13 Kruszewski, Karissa 13 AZOT-CA 2:41.09 2:43.80 4
38.09 1:19.99 (41.90) 2:01.58 (41.59) 2:43.80 (42.22)
14 Gilbert, Kirsten 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:43.73 2:44.04 3
38.05 1:19.12 (41.07) 2:02.02 (42.90) 2:44.04 (42.02)
15 Catalano, Shellene 19 UNAT-CC/UCLA 2:46.97 2:44.26 2
38.45 1:20.62 (42.17) 2:03.07 (42.45) 2:44.26 (41.19)
16 Kime, Katie 14 ROSE-CA 2:45.21 2:45.15 1
37.46 1:18.90 (41.44) 2:01.39 (42.49) 2:45.15 (43.76)
Bonus
17 Boosalis, Maryann 16 IHAC-CA 2:47.25 2:41.22
37.40 1:17.37 (39.97) 1:59.75 (42.38) 2:41.22 (41.47)
18 DePaul, Lyndsay 14 CCAQ-CA 2:47.82 2:43.02
37.87 1:19.11 (41.24) 2:00.82 (41.71) 2:43.02 (42.20)
19 Cook, Jennifer 18 UNAT-CA 2:47.03 2:45.89
37.32 1:19.76 (42.44) 2:02.34 (42.58) 2:45.89 (43.55)
20 Los-Santos, Luisa 18 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:47.34 2:47.24
39.21 1:22.03 (42.82) 2:04.97 (42.94) 2:47.24 (42.27)
21 Collier, Michelle 17 NCA-SI 2:49.90 2:47.67
38.96 1:21.24 (42.28) 2:04.29 (43.05) 2:47.67 (43.38)
22 Ng, Amy 19 CAL-PC 2:48.97 2:48.41
39.15 1:22.40 (43.25) 2:05.49 (43.09) 2:48.41 (42.92)
23 Hovsepian, Leslie 20 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:49.60 2:48.42
38.44 1:21.05 (42.61) 2:04.57 (43.52) 2:48.42 (43.85)
24 Silvester, Karina 15 TSM-CA 2:48.12 2:48.55
39.17 1:21.74 (42.57) 2:05.08 (43.34) 2:48.55 (43.47)
Event 27 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MEET: * 2:18.11 1997 Steve West, NOVA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Sirisanont, Ratapong 26 ONDA-PC 2:25.09 2:20.95 20
32.42 1:07.92 (35.50) 1:44.15 (36.23) 2:20.95 (36.80)
2 Denniston, David 24 NOVA-CA 2:22.51 2:21.48 17
31.79 1:07.61 (35.82) 1:44.31 (36.70) 2:21.48 (37.17)
3 Hernandez, Paul 18 SBA-SI 2:25.50 2:25.69 16
33.53 1:09.61 (36.08) 1:47.08 (37.47) 2:25.69 (38.61)
4 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:27.34 2:28.29 15
33.10 1:10.98 (37.88) 1:50.03 (39.05) 2:28.29 (38.26)
Consol
9 Divan, Paul 17 MVN-CA 2:30.57 2:28.45 9
33.99 1:11.66 (37.67) 1:50.25 (38.59) 2:28.45 (38.20)
10 Leelachati, Dan 18 FAST-CA 2:29.54 2:28.53 7
34.69 1:12.12 (37.43) 1:50.58 (38.46) 2:28.53 (37.95)
11 Zaich, Paul 16 AZOT-CA 2:29.19 2:28.55 6
35.01 1:13.37 (38.36) 1:51.04 (37.67) 2:28.55 (37.51)
12 Clements, Joey 20 SDA-AZ 2:30.94 2:30.78 5
34.52 1:12.57 (38.05) 1:51.70 (39.13) 2:30.78 (39.08)
13 Knoff, Kyle 18 FAST-CA 2:30.30 2:31.70 4
35.33 1:14.40 (39.07) 1:53.25 (38.85) 2:31.70 (38.45)
14 Puchalski, Danny 21 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:27.35 2:33.36 3
35.02 1:14.11 (39.09) 1:53.78 (39.67) 2:33.36 (39.58)
15 Priest, Andrew 24 NOVA-CA 2:32.06 2:33.76 2
34.06 1:12.66 (38.60) 1:52.72 (40.06) 2:33.76 (41.04)
16 Bowen, Michael 16 SBSC-CA 2:33.17 2:34.29 1
35.37 1:13.97 (38.60) 1:54.53 (40.56) 2:34.29 (39.76)
Bonus
17 Hunter, Richard 17 MVN-CA 2:33.23 2:30.25
33.42 1:12.38 (38.96) 1:52.14 (39.76) 2:30.25 (38.11)
18 Godbe, Andrew 14 MVN-CA 2:34.87 2:32.69
34.93 1:13.38 (38.45) 1:53.38 (40.00) 2:32.69 (39.31)
19 Oliver, David 16 CAAN-ZZ 2:37.12 2:33.91
35.41 1:14.42 (39.01) 1:54.46 (40.04) 2:33.91 (39.45)
20 Chin, Grant 17 ROSE-CA 2:33.47 2:34.19
35.52 1:14.66 (39.14) 1:54.13 (39.47) 2:34.19 (40.06)
21 Quemena, Chris 14 UNAT-CA/PASA 2:36.42 2:34.82
35.45 1:14.80 (39.35) 1:54.94 (40.14) 2:34.82 (39.88)
22 Dong, Jacob 18 FAST-CA 2:36.64 2:35.57
35.57 1:15.12 (39.55) 1:55.38 (40.26) 2:35.57 (40.19)
23 Gans, Egan 17 SBSC-CA 2:37.33 2:41.47
36.92 1:17.95 (41.03) 2:00.41 (42.46) 2:41.47 (41.06)
24 Uy, Marc 14 SBA-SI 2:37.17 2:42.92
36.11 1:17.58 (41.47) 2:00.40 (42.82) 2:42.92 (42.52)
Event 28 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: * 55.16 2000 Jenny Thompson, STANFORD
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Coughlin, Natalie 20 CAL-PC 57.39 56.28 20
27.27 56.28 (29.01)
2 Lanné, Colleen 23 UNAT-CA/NOVA 58.64 56.41 17
27.21 56.41 (29.20)
3 Benko, Lindsay 26 TROJ-CA 58.52 57.36 16
27.98 57.36 (29.38)
4 Meskill, Elizabeth 25 NOVA-CA 58.83 58.03 15
28.03 58.03 (30.00)
Consol
9 Nielsen, Tanya 16 NOVA-CA 1:00.03 59.19 9
28.41 59.19 (30.78)
10 Dunphy, Ashley 17 PSA-CA 1:00.15 59.27 7
28.98 59.27 (30.29)
11 Tukey, Vallerie 17 NCA-SI 59.49 59.33 6
29.27 59.33 (30.06)
12 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UNAT-CA/UCLA 59.33 59.34 5
28.83 59.34 (30.51)
13 Thomas, Tara 13 NOVA-CA 59.99 59.45 4
29.05 59.45 (30.40)
14 Becks, Danielle 21 CAL-PC 59.51 59.80 3
28.83 59.80 (30.97)
15 Wesley, Jenna 15 NCA-SI 59.58 1:00.06 2
29.46 1:00.06 (30.60)
16 Henson, Ashlee 18 NOVA-CA 1:00.33 1:00.85 1
30.46 1:00.85 (30.39)
Bonus
17 Shiflett, Brett 16 CLSS-CA 1:00.44 59.90
29.30 59.90 (30.60)
18 Vazhenin, Anastacia 18 TROJ-CA 1:00.41 59.91
29.51 59.91 (30.40)
19 McCauley, Julie 18 LOSC-OR 1:00.41 1:00.06
29.35 1:00.06 (30.71)
20 Kim, Jane 15 FAST-CA 1:00.41 1:00.27
29.90 1:00.27 (30.37)
21 Chin, Alyssa 19 UNEV-PC 1:00.34 1:00.49
29.44 1:00.49 (31.05)
22 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BCH-CA 1:00.42 1:00.57
29.56 1:00.57 (31.01)
23 Baumgartner, Megan 20 UNAT-PC/Stanford 1:00.56 1:00.83
29.77 1:00.83 (31.06)
24 Poteete, Anna 15 SCCA-PC 1:00.53 1:01.39
29.79 1:01.39 (31.60)
Event 29 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: * 49.63 2000 Jason Lezak, NOVA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Ervin, Anthony 21 CAL-PC 50.94 49.81 20
23.58 49.81 (26.23)
2 Pimankov, Denis 28 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 50.66 50.72 17
24.20 50.72 (26.52)
3 Gimbutis, Rolandas 22 ONDA-PC 51.17 50.81 16
24.47 50.81 (26.34)
4 Neethling, Ryk UNAT-CA 51.29 51.04 15
24.90 51.04 (26.14)
Consol
9 Castro, Rodrigo 24 TROJ-CA 51.40 51.79 9
25.65 51.79 (26.14)
10 Woodward, Gabe 23 UNAT-CA 52.70 52.58 7
25.56 52.58 (27.02)
11 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJ-CA 53.10 52.68 6
25.72 52.68 (26.96)
12 Mull, Cameron 26 SCCA-PC 53.17 52.75 5
25.53 52.75 (27.22)
13 Warkentin, Mark 23 TROJ-CA 52.97 53.02 4
25.77 53.02 (27.25)
14 Fehr, Eric 26 UNAT-PN 52.70 53.32 3
25.25 53.32 (28.07)
15 Folker, Nick 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 52.81 53.35 2
25.75 53.35 (27.60)
16 Kozulj, Gordan 26 UNAT-ZZ/Cal Aquatic 53.60 53.49 1
26.13 53.49 (27.36)
Bonus
17 Staley, Trent 21 TROJ-CA 54.30 53.14
25.80 53.14 (27.34)
18 Anderson, Luke NOVA-CA 53.96 53.44
25.29 53.44 (28.15)
19 Kevorkian, Aram 20 NCA-SI 53.78 53.68
26.25 53.68 (27.43)
20 Novak, Joe 26 NOVA-CA 54.02 53.69
25.86 53.69 (27.83)
21 Vayo, Louis 17 FAST-CA 53.89 53.75
26.48 53.75 (27.27)
22 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 54.19 54.31
26.51 54.31 (27.80)
23 Lane, Evan 20 CAL-PC 54.54 55.05
25.09 55.05 (29.96)
24 Foster, John 16 BCH-CA 54.55 55.32
26.75 55.32 (28.57)
Event 30 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: * 2:14.03 2000 Kristine Quan-Julian, TROJAN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJ-CA 2:14.85 2:12.70* 20
30.58 1:04.36 (33.78) 1:38.73 (34.37) 2:12.70 (33.97)
2 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJ-CA 2:16.53 2:12.72* 17
30.09 1:03.62 (33.53) 1:38.31 (34.69) 2:12.72 (34.41)
3 Kwasny, Michala 22 TROJ-CA 2:17.72 2:14.56 16
30.57 1:04.59 (34.02) 1:39.60 (35.01) 2:14.56 (34.96)
4 Vandenberg, Kim 19 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:16.51 2:14.97 15
31.03 1:04.76 (33.73) 1:39.53 (34.77) 2:14.97 (35.44)
Consol
9 Kreutzjans, Becky 18 NCA-SI 2:17.95 2:17.81 9
31.49 1:06.64 (35.15) 1:42.23 (35.59) 2:17.81 (35.58)
10 Goodwin, Bethany 23 NOVA-CA 2:18.92 2:17.92 7
30.48 1:04.89 (34.41) 1:40.88 (35.99) 2:17.92 (37.04)
11 Davis, Laura 19 UNAT-PC/Stanford 2:21.15 2:18.80 6
31.92 1:06.97 (35.05) 1:42.98 (36.01) 2:18.80 (35.82)
12 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJ-CA 2:18.50 2:20.09 5
31.10 1:05.93 (34.83) 1:42.20 (36.27) 2:20.09 (37.89)
13 Lewis, Kristen 21 UNAT-PC/UCLA 2:21.20 2:21.60 4
32.46 1:08.78 (36.32) 1:45.55 (36.77) 2:21.60 (36.05)
14 Ketchum, Erin 16 MVN-CA 2:19.94 2:22.78 3
32.57 1:07.90 (35.33) 1:45.00 (37.10) 2:22.78 (37.78)
15 Blondin, Stacy 18 NCA-SI 2:22.15 2:23.12 2
32.03 1:07.76 (35.73) 1:45.59 (37.83) 2:23.12 (37.53)
16 Szekely, Ildiko 24 SCCA-PC 2:20.28 2:27.05 1
31.38 1:08.78 (37.40) 1:48.17 (39.39) 2:27.05 (38.88)
Bonus
17 Cook, Kimie 16 RST-CA 2:24.18 2:23.21
32.77 1:08.57 (35.80) 1:46.41 (37.84) 2:23.21 (36.80)
18 Blondin, Kelly 18 NCA-SI 2:25.38 2:23.73
32.62 1:09.10 (36.48) 1:46.45 (37.35) 2:23.73 (37.28)
19 Butler, Kendall 19 UNAT-GA/UCLA 2:25.75 2:25.09
32.81 1:09.80 (36.99) 1:47.48 (37.68) 2:25.09 (37.61)
20 Moreno, Carolina 20 CAAN-ZZ 2:24.78 2:25.91
32.11 1:08.16 (36.05) 1:46.79 (38.63) 2:25.91 (39.12)
21 Buck, Lindsey 19 UNAT-CA/UCLA 2:24.19 2:25.98
33.10 1:10.06 (36.96) 1:48.03 (37.97) 2:25.98 (37.95)
22 Binder, Adrienne 18 SBSC-CA 2:23.15 2:26.95
33.01 1:10.51 (37.50) 1:48.95 (38.44) 2:26.95 (38.00)
23 Blankenship, Tatiana 16 CCAT-CA 2:26.08 2:28.52
33.36 1:10.81 (37.45) 1:49.05 (38.24) 2:28.52 (39.47)
Event 31 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: * 2:01.55 2000 Juan Veloz, MVN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 23 TROJ-CA 2:04.25 2:00.95* 20
27.58 58.57 (30.99) 1:29.36 (30.79) 2:00.95 (31.59)
2 Tolmachoff, Erik 21 TROJ-CA 2:05.27 2:03.96 17
28.30 1:00.04 (31.74) 1:31.75 (31.71) 2:03.96 (32.21)
3 Beal, Danny 17 SBSC-CA 2:05.22 2:06.93 16
59.86 ( ) 2:06.93 (1:07.07)
4 Erazo, Eddie 17 NOVA-CA 2:05.16 2:08.92 15
28.38 1:00.89 (32.51) 1:34.96 (34.07) 2:08.92 (33.96)
Consol
9 Abercrombie, J.D. 21 UNAT-CA 2:10.27 2:04.13 9
26.77 57.69 (30.92) 1:30.39 (32.70) 2:04.13 (33.74)
10 Ringe, David 21 TROJ-CA 2:05.76 2:05.12 7
27.51 59.26 (31.75) 1:32.28 (33.02) 2:05.12 (32.84)
11 Duran, Israel 16 CAAN-ZZ 2:07.91 2:08.86 6
28.45 1:00.37 (31.92) 1:34.56 (34.19) 2:08.86 (34.30)
12 Broadbent, Douglas 17 BCH-CA 2:10.72 2:09.81 5
29.61 1:02.22 (32.61) 1:36.02 (33.80) 2:09.81 (33.79)
13 McNeill, Ryan 18 FAST-CA 2:13.27 2:11.21 4
30.16 1:03.20 (33.04) 1:37.47 (34.27) 2:11.21 (33.74)
14 Simpkins, Patrick 15 CCAT-CA 2:12.50 2:12.92 3
29.50 1:02.50 (33.00) 1:36.94 (34.44) 2:12.92 (35.98)
15 Orlando, Eric 19 UNAT-PC/UCSB 2:13.13 2:13.07 2
30.22 1:03.77 (33.55) 1:38.27 (34.50) 2:13.07 (34.80)
16 Kleyn, Aaron 20 TROJ-CA 2:12.13 2:16.15 1
28.67 1:02.66 (33.99) 1:38.70 (36.04) 2:16.15 (37.45)
Bonus
17 Radford, Michael 16 AZOT-CA 2:13.70 2:09.58
29.97 1:01.96 (31.99) 1:35.87 (33.91) 2:09.58 (33.71)
18 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 2:13.73 2:12.27
30.00 1:03.12 (33.12) 1:37.45 (34.33) 2:12.27 (34.82)
19 Hewko, Adam 17 NOVA-CA 2:16.28 2:13.06
30.48 1:04.59 (34.11) 1:39.82 (35.23) 2:13.06 (33.24)
20 Johnsen, Erik 16 NOVA-CA/NOVA 2:14.37 2:13.07
30.39 1:03.60 (33.21) 1:37.36 (33.76) 2:13.07 (35.71)
21 Sugimoto, Hirotaka 20 MVN-CA 2:14.67 2:13.93
29.61 1:03.53 (33.92) 1:38.60 (35.07) 2:13.93 (35.33)
22 Deters, Andrew 15 IHAC-CA 2:16.00 2:14.42
31.01 1:05.14 (34.13) 1:39.90 (34.76) 2:14.42 (34.52)
23 Ryan, Keith 19 UNAT-CA/UCI 2:14.24 2:14.84
29.94 1:03.55 (33.61) 1:38.79 (35.24) 2:14.84 (36.05)
24 Boyle, Sean 16 MESA-CA 2:13.69 2:15.02
29.60 1:03.22 (33.62) 1:38.32 (35.10) 2:15.02 (36.70)
Event 32 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: * 15:28.77 2000 Erik Vendt
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jensen, Larsen 17 MVN-CA 15:00.69 15:39.29 20
1:02.36 2:06.14 (1:03.78) 3:09.56 (1:03.42) 4:13.10 (1:03.54)
5:16.28 (1:03.18) 6:19.34 (1:03.06) 7:21.96 (1:02.62) 8:24.89 (1:02.93)
9:27.85 (1:02.96) 10:30.91 (1:03.06) 11:33.67 (1:02.76) 12:36.09 (1:02.42)
13:38.17 (1:02.08) 14:40.13 (1:01.96) 15:39.29 (59.16)
2 Kevorkian, Aram 20 NCA-SI 16:15.11 16:00.11 17
1:00.78 2:05.27 (1:04.49) 3:09.84 (1:04.57) 4:14.34 (1:04.50)
5:18.67 (1:04.33) 6:23.45 (1:04.78) 7:27.68 (1:04.23) 8:31.50 (1:03.82)
9:35.68 (1:04.18) 10:39.90 (1:04.22) 11:43.99 (1:04.09) 12:48.58 (1:04.59)
14:57.35 ( ) 16:00.11 (1:02.76)
3 Mortimer, Justin 21 UNAT-CA/MVN 15:40.00 16:07.89 16
1:03.24 2:08.18 (1:04.94) 3:13.23 (1:05.05) 4:18.01 (1:04.78)
5:22.61 (1:04.60) 6:26.70 (1:04.09) 7:30.80 (1:04.10) 8:35.12 (1:04.32)
9:39.79 (1:04.67) 10:44.72 (1:04.93) 11:49.44 (1:04.72) 12:54.63 (1:05.19)
13:59.45 (1:04.82) 15:04.50 (1:05.05) 16:07.89 (1:03.39)
4 Koch, Eric 21 UNAT-CA/UCSB 16:01.00 16:29.80 15
1:02.93 2:08.66 (1:05.73) 3:13.98 (1:05.32) 4:19.73 (1:05.75)
5:25.79 (1:06.06) 6:31.89 (1:06.10) 7:38.17 (1:06.28) 8:44.74 (1:06.57)
9:51.26 (1:06.52) 10:57.97 (1:06.71) 12:04.24 (1:06.27) 13:11.05 (1:06.81)
14:17.35 (1:06.30) 15:24.26 (1:06.91) 16:29.80 (1:05.54)
5 McNeill, Ryan 18 FAST-CA 16:36.97 16:29.82 14
1:05.46 2:12.54 (1:07.08) 3:19.02 (1:06.48) 4:25.21 (1:06.19)
5:31.40 (1:06.19) 6:37.21 (1:05.81) 7:42.67 (1:05.46) 8:29.72 (47.05)
9:43.05 (1:13.33) 10:56.31 (1:13.26) 12:05.41 (1:09.10) 13:11.61 (1:06.20)
14:17.85 (1:06.24) 15:24.00 (1:06.15) 16:29.82 (1:05.82)
6 Divan, Nick 15 MVN-CA 16:12.36 16:35.48 13
1:03.73 2:10.17 (1:06.44) 3:17.02 (1:06.85) 4:24.00 (1:06.98)
5:30.68 (1:06.68) 6:37.48 (1:06.80) 7:43.89 (1:06.41) 8:50.58 (1:06.69)
9:57.22 (1:06.64) 11:04.01 (1:06.79) 12:10.64 (1:06.63) 13:17.67 (1:07.03)
14:24.11 (1:06.44) 15:30.45 (1:06.34) 16:35.48 (1:05.03)
7 Spansail, Scott 16 AZOT-CA 16:20.22 16:36.92 12
1:03.64 2:10.22 (1:06.58) 3:16.86 (1:06.64) 4:23.08 (1:06.22)
5:29.18 (1:06.10) 6:35.76 (1:06.58) 7:42.23 (1:06.47) 8:48.86 (1:06.63)
9:56.06 (1:07.20) 11:03.42 (1:07.36) 12:10.70 (1:07.28) 13:18.07 (1:07.37)
14:25.21 (1:07.14) 15:31.89 (1:06.68) 16:36.92 (1:05.03)
8 Deters, Andrew 15 IHAC-CA 16:35.81 16:41.58 11
1:03.85 2:10.24 (1:06.39) 3:16.59 (1:06.35) 4:22.92 (1:06.33)
5:29.84 (1:06.92) 6:36.81 (1:06.97) 7:43.81 (1:07.00) 8:51.42 (1:07.61)
9:59.22 (1:07.80) 11:06.85 (1:07.63) 11:52.64 (45.79) 13:02.57 (1:09.93)
14:12.65 (1:10.08) 15:36.22 (1:23.57) 16:41.58 (1:05.36)
9 Jafari, Michael 17 IHAC-CA 16:27.88 16:45.26 9
1:04.85 2:11.78 (1:06.93) 3:18.63 (1:06.85) 4:25.65 (1:07.02)
5:32.33 (1:06.68) 6:39.02 (1:06.69) 7:45.54 (1:06.52) 8:51.97 (1:06.43)
9:59.43 (1:07.46) 11:06.37 (1:06.94) 12:14.17 (1:07.80) 13:22.73 (1:08.56)
14:30.17 (1:07.44) 15:38.19 (1:08.02) 16:45.26 (1:07.07)
10 Hochstein, Erik 34 UNAT-CA 16:22.79Y 16:50.83 7
1:05.78 2:12.12 (1:06.34) 3:22.98 (1:10.86) 4:31.28 (1:08.30)
5:39.39 (1:08.11) 6:47.40 (1:08.01) 7:55.78 (1:08.38) 9:03.74 (1:07.96)
10:11.87 (1:08.13) 11:19.53 (1:07.66) 12:26.99 (1:07.46) 13:34.31 (1:07.32)
14:41.53 (1:07.22) 15:48.26 (1:06.73) 16:50.83 (1:02.57)
11 Hopper, Jace 16 DSS-CA 16:30.65 16:53.65 6
1:04.91 2:11.50 (1:06.59) 3:18.24 (1:06.74) 4:25.78 (1:07.54)
5:32.58 (1:06.80) 6:39.89 (1:07.31) 7:47.87 (1:07.98) 8:56.34 (1:08.47)
10:03.69 (1:07.35) 11:11.34 (1:07.65) 11:58.51 (47.17) 13:11.28 (1:12.77)
14:24.41 (1:13.13) 15:28.72 (1:04.31) 16:53.65 (1:24.93)
12 Tortora, Vincent 16 MESA-CA 17:22.04 16:54.56 5
1:03.05 2:10.72 (1:07.67) 3:18.42 (1:07.70) 4:26.41 (1:07.99)
5:35.35 (1:08.94) 6:43.23 (1:07.88) 7:52.14 (1:08.91) 9:01.01 (1:08.87)
10:10.56 (1:09.55) 11:19.03 (1:08.47) 12:26.63 (1:07.60) 13:33.81 (1:07.18)
14:40.77 (1:06.96) 15:47.89 (1:07.12) 16:54.56 (1:06.67)
13 Schultz, Andre 14 NCA-SI 16:59.01 16:57.05 4
1:03.82 2:12.25 (1:08.43) 3:20.04 (1:07.79) 4:28.83 (1:08.79)
5:37.89 (1:09.06) 6:45.96 (1:08.07) 7:54.72 (1:08.76) 9:02.64 (1:07.92)
10:11.44 (1:08.80) 11:20.12 (1:08.68) 12:27.39 (1:07.27) 13:35.30 (1:07.91)
14:42.57 (1:07.27) 15:50.08 (1:07.51) 16:57.05 (1:06.97)
14 Yribarren, Bobby 17 FDST-CC 16:30.38 17:00.53 3
1:04.01 2:10.92 (1:06.91) 3:18.04 (1:07.12) 4:25.01 (1:06.97)
5:32.46 (1:07.45) 6:40.84 (1:08.38) 7:49.60 (1:08.76) 8:58.62 (1:09.02)
10:07.48 (1:08.86) 11:17.73 (1:10.25) 12:26.24 (1:08.51) 13:34.17 (1:07.93)
14:41.01 (1:06.84) 15:51.47 (1:10.46) 17:00.53 (1:09.06)
15 Kikuchi, Ryan 14 AZOT-CA 17:17.14 17:15.28 2
1:03.80 2:11.84 (1:08.04) 3:20.27 (1:08.43) 4:29.09 (1:08.82)
5:38.20 (1:09.11) 6:47.59 (1:09.39) 7:56.93 (1:09.34) 9:06.58 (1:09.65)
10:16.24 (1:09.66) 11:26.41 (1:10.17) 12:36.77 (1:10.36) 13:46.80 (1:10.03)
14:55.83 (1:09.03) 16:05.77 (1:09.94) 17:15.28 (1:09.51)
16 Heinz, Jeff 18 FAST-CA 17:24.15 17:21.30 1
1:06.34 2:16.39 (1:10.05) 3:27.14 (1:10.75) 4:37.41 (1:10.27)
5:47.62 (1:10.21) 6:57.02 (1:09.40) 8:06.84 (1:09.82) 9:16.25 (1:09.41)
10:26.32 (1:10.07) 11:36.28 (1:09.96) 12:45.35 (1:09.07) 13:54.73 (1:09.38)
15:05.40 (1:10.67) 16:14.96 (1:09.56) 17:21.30 (1:06.34)
17 Heinz, Adam 14 FAST-CA 18:11.02 17:21.68
1:10.24 2:22.15 (1:11.91) 3:33.02 (1:10.87) 4:41.84 (1:08.82)
5:51.56 (1:09.72) 7:00.64 (1:09.08) 8:09.38 (1:08.74) 9:18.30 (1:08.92)
10:26.99 (1:08.69) 11:36.21 (1:09.22) 12:43.35 (1:07.14) 13:54.08 (1:10.73)
15:04.11 (1:10.03) 16:13.09 (1:08.98) 17:21.68 (1:08.59)
18 Riccitelli, Nate 16 NCA-SI 17:20.42 17:28.09
1:04.35 2:14.84 (1:10.49) 3:26.62 (1:11.78) 4:37.58 (1:10.96)
5:48.96 (1:11.38) 6:59.24 (1:10.28) 8:09.00 (1:09.76) 9:19.17 (1:10.17)
10:29.50 (1:10.33) 11:40.11 (1:10.61) 12:49.93 (1:09.82) 13:59.90 (1:09.97)
15:09.67 (1:09.77) 16:19.69 (1:10.02) 17:28.09 (1:08.40)
19 Casey, Aaron 14 TSM-CA 17:40.96 17:30.71
1:05.00 2:14.49 (1:09.49) 3:24.66 (1:10.17) 4:35.15 (1:10.49)
5:45.30 (1:10.15) 6:55.85 (1:10.55) 8:06.45 (1:10.60) 9:17.76 (1:11.31)
10:28.72 (1:10.96) 11:39.97 (1:11.25) 12:51.03 (1:11.06) 14:02.17 (1:11.14)
15:12.98 (1:10.81) 16:22.73 (1:09.75) 17:30.71 (1:07.98)
20 Nguyen, Andrew 14 PASA-CA 17:01.38Y 17:34.37
1:05.76 2:15.23 (1:09.47) 3:24.41 (1:09.18)
5:46.74 ( ) 6:57.92 (1:11.18) 8:08.67 (1:10.75) 9:20.21 (1:11.54)
10:31.51 (1:11.30) 11:42.55 (1:11.04) 12:53.65 (1:11.10) 14:04.47 (1:10.82)
15:15.24 (1:10.77) 16:26.26 (1:11.02) 17:34.37 (1:08.11)
21 Wood, Andy 16 PSA-CA 17:48.56 17:39.29
1:04.49 2:14.86 (1:10.37) 3:25.69 (1:10.83) 4:36.65 (1:10.96)
5:47.23 (1:10.58) 6:57.87 (1:10.64) 8:08.58 (1:10.71) 9:19.79 (1:11.21)
10:31.36 (1:11.57) 11:43.07 (1:11.71) 12:54.80 (1:11.73) 14:06.37 (1:11.57)
15:17.56 (1:11.19) 16:27.96 (1:10.40) 17:39.29 (1:11.33)
22 Lyle, Chris 17 NCA-SI 17:10.13 17:39.66
1:04.86 2:14.36 (1:09.50) 3:24.28 (1:09.92) 4:35.24 (1:10.96)
5:46.15 (1:10.91) 6:58.39 (1:12.24) 8:09.33 (1:10.94) 9:20.44 (1:11.11)
10:32.31 (1:11.87) 11:44.03 (1:11.72) 12:55.43 (1:11.40) 14:06.98 (1:11.55)
15:19.06 (1:12.08) 16:30.08 (1:11.02) 17:39.66 (1:09.58)
23 Lee, Chang 14 ROSE-CA 17:31.29Y 17:41.46
1:06.76 2:18.81 (1:12.05) 3:30.36 (1:11.55) 4:41.93 (1:11.57)
5:53.89 (1:11.96) 7:03.90 (1:10.01) 8:14.44 (1:10.54) 9:25.68 (1:11.24)
10:36.52 (1:10.84) 11:47.93 (1:11.41) 12:58.79 (1:10.86) 14:10.64 (1:11.85)
15:21.64 (1:11.00) 16:33.31 (1:11.67) 17:41.46 (1:08.15)
24 Lawhorn, Jeff 16 FAST-CA 17:35.00 17:46.75
1:08.47 2:20.83 (1:12.36) 3:32.48 (1:11.65) 4:43.96 (1:11.48)
5:55.31 (1:11.35) 7:06.39 (1:11.08) 8:17.56 (1:11.17) 9:29.01 (1:11.45)
10:40.20 (1:11.19) 11:51.62 (1:11.42) 13:03.06 (1:11.44) 14:14.54 (1:11.48)
15:26.30 (1:11.76) 16:37.42 (1:11.12) 17:46.75 (1:09.33)