ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Tri-State Meet of Champions
1/25/2003-1/25/2003
Lexington, Kentucky, USA

               
                   Tri-State Meet of Champions - 1/25/2003                    
                 Louisville St X v Cincinnati St X v McCallie                  
                    Sacred Heart v Ursuline v Harpeth Hall                     
                                    Results                                    
 

                                     Women
        Sacred Heart Academy   108.50     63.50 Harpeth Hall Academy
        Sacred Heart Academy   100.00     66.00 Ursuline Academy
        Harpeth Hall Academy    91.00     78.00 Ursuline Academy
                                      Men
        Cincinnati St Xavier   118.50     67.50 Louisville St Xavier
        Louisville St Xavier   109.00     74.00 McCallie School
        Cincinnati St Xavier   128.00     55.00 McCallie School


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:50.36  A-AA
        1:53.29  C-AA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                             1:50.92 C-AA   
     1) Sarah Menefee                   2) Mandy Lynn                     
     3) Devon Callaghan                 4) Caroline Burckle               
                  28.17       59.86 (31.69)     1:26.70 (26.84)     1:50.92 (24.22)                                                                                
  2 Harpeth Hall Academy  'A'                             1:55.34        
     1) Caitlin Heyman                  2) Kaitlin Ray                    
     3) Jacqueline Martin-Lacey         4) Macie Garrett                  
                  29.44     1:02.29 (32.85)     1:29.85 (27.56)     1:55.34 (25.49)                                                                                
  3 Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                             1:57.13        
     1) Channing Underhill              2) Shannon Lowery                 
     3) Blair Simpson                   4) Elizabeth Aubrey               
                  30.67     1:03.71 (33.04)     1:30.91 (27.20)     1:57.13 (26.22)                                                                                
  4 Ursuline Academy  'B'                                 1:59.54        
     1) Sara Robertson 10               2) Katelyn Ciul 11                
     3) Katie Brotherton 10             4) Sarah Krone 9                  
  5 Sacred Heart Academy  'C'                            x2:01.50        
     1) Jaclyn Steier                   2) Jordan Underhill               
     3) Maggie Hinklin                  4) Abby Lavelle                   
                  30.07     1:05.65 (35.58)     1:35.17 (29.52)     2:01.50 (26.33)                                                                                
  6 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 2:01.73        
     1) Maria Prysock 10                2) Emily Howell 12                
     3) Emily Barbiere 10               4) Stephanie Sheldon 11           
                  32.16     1:04.94 (32.78)     1:34.63 (29.69)     2:01.73 (27.10)                                                                                
  7 Harpeth Hall Academy  'B'                             2:02.01        
     1) Annie Brooks                    2) Laine Evans                    
     3) Lauren LeRoy                    4) Jaclyn Kireyczyk               
                  30.29     1:05.28 (34.99)     1:34.93 (29.65)     2:02.01 (27.08)                                                                                
  8 Ursuline Academy  'C'                                x2:05.98        
     1) Angela Gorsuch 11               2) Abby Jahnke 10                 
     3) Meredith Randolph 11            4) Molly CaJacob 10               
                  32.40     1:07.00 (34.60)     1:38.62 (31.62)     2:05.98 (27.36)                                                                                
  9 Harpeth Hall Academy  'C'                            x2:19.38        
     1) Beth Ward                       2) Meredith Keltner               
     3) Gracie Wachtler                 4) Megan Turner                   
                  35.45     1:18.22 (42.77)     1:49.71 (31.49)     2:19.38 (29.67)                                                                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:37.77  A-AA
        1:40.21  C-AA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cincinnati St Xavier  'A'                             1:38.81 C-AA   
     1) Kit French                      2) Jared Wagster                  
     3) Scott Tanner                    4) Rich Goettke                   
                  24.65       52.83 (28.18)     1:16.88 (24.05)     1:38.81 (21.93)                                                                                
  2 Louisville St Xavier  'A'                             1:39.13 C-AA   
     1) Evan Mulliken 12                2) Chris Cooper 11                
     3) Aaron Roberts 11                4) Kyle Peterson 11               
                  26.08       53.95 (27.87)     1:17.73 (23.78)     1:39.13 (21.40)                                                                                
  3 McCallie School  'A'                                  1:41.41        
     1) Eric O'Loughlin                 2) Dan Kovacs                     
     3) Patrick O'Neal                  4) Tripp North 11                 
                  25.51       54.91 (29.40)     1:19.11 (24.20)     1:41.41 (22.30)                                                                                
  4 Cincinnati St Xavier  'B'                             1:43.38        
     1) Scott Deller                    2) Joseph Conklin                 
     3) Adam Bridgeford                 4) John Heithaus                  
                  27.08       55.79 (28.71)     1:21.11 (25.32)     1:43.38 (22.27)                                                                                
  5 Cincinnati St Xavier  'C'                            x1:47.51        
     1) Michael Ojdana                  2) David Wicks                    
     3) Michael Hazelbeck               4) Jim Niergarth                  
                  28.19       58.09 (29.90)     1:24.00 (25.91)     1:47.51 (23.51)                                                                                
  6 Louisville St Xavier  'C'                             1:49.33        
     1) David Bell 9                    2) Jerry Moulton 10               
     3) Matthew Kidd 12                 4) Patrick Ley 11                 
                  29.11       59.95 (30.84)     1:25.81 (25.86)     1:49.33 (23.52)                                                                                
  7 McCallie School  'B'                                  1:53.19        
     1) Michael Procton 10              2) Will Daigle                    
     3) William Matthews                4) Chris Davis                    
                  30.69     1:02.27 (31.58)     1:29.04 (26.77)     1:53.19 (24.15)                                                                                
 -- Louisville St Xavier  'B'                                  DQ        
     1) Frazier Miller 9                2) John Bell 10                   
     3) Shawn Greschel 10               4) Luke Neubauer 11               
                  27.39       58.84 (31.45)     1:23.65 (24.81)          DQ (23.92)                                                                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:52.51  A-AA
        1:54.83  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Burckle       Sacred Heart                   1:51.62 A-AA   
                  26.66       54.90 (28.24)     1:23.70 (28.80)     1:51.62 (27.92)                                                                                
  2 Macie Garrett          Harpeth Hall                   1:52.53 C-AA   
                  27.14       55.57 (28.43)     1:24.23 (28.66)     1:52.53 (28.30)                                                                                
  3 Whitney Myers       12 Ursuline Academy               1:52.69 C-AA   
                  26.93       55.25 (28.32)     1:24.10 (28.85)     1:52.69 (28.59)                                                                                
  4 Jenny Hagen         11 Ursuline Academy               1:58.87        
                  27.57       57.48 (29.91)     1:28.18 (30.70)     1:58.87 (30.69)                                                                                
  5 Abby Jahnke         10 Ursuline Academy               2:03.38        
                  29.70     1:00.96 (31.26)     1:32.80 (31.84)     2:03.38 (30.58)                                                                                
  6 Anna Rose Heyman       Harpeth Hall                   2:03.41        
                  28.45     1:00.12 (31.67)     1:32.21 (32.09)     2:03.41 (31.20)                                                                                
  6 Abby Lavelle           Sacred Heart                   2:03.41        
                  28.93     1:00.32 (31.39)     1:32.39 (32.07)     2:03.41 (31.02)                                                                                
  8 Jessica Nissen         Sacred Heart                   2:08.27        
                  28.05       59.41 (31.36)     1:33.80 (34.39)     2:08.27 (34.47)                                                                                
  9 Allison Wiseman        Harpeth Hall                   2:10.25        
                  29.90     1:02.57 (32.67)     1:36.62 (34.05)     2:10.25 (33.63)                                                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:42.23  A-AA
        1:44.16  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Ransom            Cincinnati St X                1:44.86        
                  25.63       51.94 (26.31)     1:18.40 (26.46)     1:44.86 (26.46)                                                                                
  2 Cameron Rice        12 McCallie                       1:45.15        
                  25.44       52.55 (27.11)     1:19.22 (26.67)     1:45.15 (25.93)                                                                                
  3 Joe Cramer             Cincinnati St X                1:46.12        
                  25.17       52.18 (27.01)     1:19.60 (27.42)     1:46.12 (26.52)                                                                                
  4 Max Vernon          10 Louisville St X                1:47.31        
                  25.21       52.41 (27.20)     1:19.86 (27.45)     1:47.31 (27.45)                                                                                
  5 Evan Lindenschmidt     Cincinnati St X                1:49.17        
                  25.55       53.59 (28.04)     1:21.56 (27.97)     1:49.17 (27.61)                                                                                
  6 Clark Burckle        9 Louisville St X                1:49.20        
                  25.29       52.94 (27.65)     1:21.49 (28.55)     1:49.20 (27.71)                                                                                
  7 Timmy Horrell       10 Louisville St X                1:54.95        
                  25.77       54.23 (28.46)     1:24.08 (29.85)     1:54.95 (30.87)                                                                                
  8 William Dann        12 McCallie                       1:55.94        
                  27.48       56.87 (29.39)     1:26.89 (30.02)     1:55.94 (29.05)                                                                                
 -- Nick King           12 McCallie                            DQ        
                  25.23       52.47 (27.24)     1:19.36 (26.89)          DQ (26.81)                                                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        2:06.64  A-AA
        2:09.54  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devon Callaghan        Sacred Heart                   2:10.56        
                  28.32     1:02.00 (33.68)     1:40.13 (38.13)     2:10.56 (30.43)                                                                                
  2 Kaitlin Ray            Harpeth Hall                   2:13.64        
                  28.88     1:04.20 (35.32)     1:42.66 (38.46)     2:13.64 (30.98)                                                                                
  3 Blair Simpson          Sacred Heart                   2:14.72        
                  29.35     1:04.06 (34.71)     1:42.20 (38.14)     2:14.72 (32.52)                                                                                
  4 Sarah Krone          9 Ursuline Academy               2:17.08        
                  29.92     1:07.00 (37.08)     1:45.92 (38.92)     2:17.08 (31.16)                                                                                
  5 Margaret Martin-La     Harpeth Hall                   2:17.34        
                  30.32     1:05.38 (35.06)     1:47.04 (41.66)     2:17.34 (30.30)                                                                                
  6 Shannon Lowery         Sacred Heart                   2:18.75        
                  31.31     1:08.51 (37.20)     1:47.26 (38.75)     2:18.75 (31.49)                                                                                
  7 Sara Robertson      10 Ursuline Academy               2:18.99        
                  30.99     1:05.66 (34.67)     1:45.78 (40.12)     2:18.99 (33.21)                                                                                
  8 Katelyn Ciul        11 Ursuline Academy               2:23.30        
                  32.15     1:10.68 (38.53)     1:50.52 (39.84)     2:23.30 (32.78)                                                                                
  9 Mary Ramsey            Harpeth Hall                   2:30.25        
                  31.79     1:10.76 (38.97)     1:54.16 (43.40)     2:30.25 (36.09)                                                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:54.50  A-AA
        1:57.84  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Peterson       11 Louisville St X                1:58.91        
                  25.99       56.86 (30.87)     1:31.22 (34.36)     1:58.91 (27.69)                                                                                
  2 Rich Goettke           Cincinnati St X                1:59.16        
                  26.12       57.42 (31.30)     1:31.95 (34.53)     1:59.16 (27.21)                                                                                
  3 Scott Tanner           Cincinnati St X                2:02.16        
                  26.13       56.83 (30.70)     1:33.84 (37.01)     2:02.16 (28.32)                                                                                
  4 Eric O'Loughlin        McCallie                       2:02.44        
                  26.69       55.66 (28.97)     1:34.79 (39.13)     2:02.44 (27.65)                                                                                
  5 Alex Keeney         11 Louisville St X                2:02.83        
                  26.89       59.12 (32.23)     1:35.17 (36.05)     2:02.83 (27.66)                                                                                
  6 Joseph Conklin         Cincinnati St X                2:06.49        
                  28.08     1:00.95 (32.87)     1:37.28 (36.33)     2:06.49 (29.21)                                                                                
  7 Frazier Miller       9 Louisville St X                2:09.02        
                  27.38       59.51 (32.13)     1:38.65 (39.14)     2:09.02 (30.37)                                                                                
  8 Dan Kovacs             McCallie                       2:18.68        
                  31.44     1:08.40 (36.96)     1:46.49 (38.09)     2:18.68 (32.19)                                                                                
  9 Michael Procton     10 McCallie                       2:22.93        
                  29.54     1:04.97 (35.43)     1:49.16 (44.19)     2:22.93 (33.77)                                                                                
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          24.13  A-AA
          24.58  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abby Cooper         10 Ursuline Academy                 25.49        
  2 Erin O'Connor          Sacred Heart                     25.90        
  3 Anna Rose Heyman       Harpeth Hall                     26.35        
  4 Tiffany Lipari      11 Ursuline Academy                 26.62        
  5 Elizabeth Aubrey       Sacred Heart                     26.86        
  6 Whitney Sprigg         Sacred Heart                     26.87        
  7 Gracie Wachtler        Harpeth Hall                     27.13        
  8 Stephanie Sheldon   11 Ursuline Academy                 27.20        
  9 Ryan McLaughlin        Harpeth Hall                     28.10        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          21.31  A-AA
          21.74  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pete Carothers         Cincinnati St X                  22.07        
  2 Evan Mulliken       12 Louisville St X                  22.28        
  3 Greg Imboden        12 McCallie                         22.45        
  4 Aaron Roberts       11 Louisville St X                  23.05        
  4 John Heithaus          Cincinnati St X                  23.05        
  6 Tripp North         11 McCallie                         23.16        
  7 Ryan Lindsay           Cincinnati St X                  23.30        
  8 Shawn Greschel      10 Louisville St X                  23.54        
  9 William Matthews       McCallie                         23.90        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
          57.59  A-AA
          58.82  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devon Callaghan        Sacred Heart                     59.53        
                  28.29       59.53 (31.24)                                                                                                                        
  2 Jacqueline Martin-     Harpeth Hall                     59.82        
                  28.63       59.82 (31.19)                                                                                                                        
  3 Mandy Lynn             Sacred Heart                   1:01.10        
                  29.11     1:01.10 (31.99)                                                                                                                        
  4 Blair Simpson          Sacred Heart                   1:01.96        
                  29.39     1:01.96 (32.57)                                                                                                                        
  5 Margaret Martin-La     Harpeth Hall                   1:03.08        
                  30.30     1:03.08 (32.78)                                                                                                                        
  6 Emily Barbiere      10 Ursuline Academy               1:03.59        
                  30.30     1:03.59 (33.29)                                                                                                                        
  7 Katie Brotherton    10 Ursuline Academy               1:03.73        
                  29.71     1:03.73 (34.02)                                                                                                                        
  8 Liza Trickett          Harpeth Hall                   1:08.37        
                  32.06     1:08.37 (36.31)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
          51.21  A-AA
          52.33  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pete Carothers         Cincinnati St X                  51.63 C-AA   
                  24.80       51.63 (26.83)                                                                                                                        
  2 Cameron Rice        12 McCallie                         52.72        
                  25.20       52.72 (27.52)                                                                                                                        
  3 Rich Goettke           Cincinnati St X                  53.82        
                  25.55       53.82 (28.27)                                                                                                                        
  4 Kyle Peterson       11 Louisville St X                  54.56        
                  25.23       54.56 (29.33)                                                                                                                        
  5 Patrick O'Neal         McCallie                         54.91        
                  25.72       54.91 (29.19)                                                                                                                        
  6 Alex Keeney         11 Louisville St X                  55.74        
                  26.28       55.74 (29.46)                                                                                                                        
  7 Luke Neubauer       11 Louisville St X                  56.30        
                  26.06       56.30 (30.24)                                                                                                                        
  8 Scott Deller           Cincinnati St X                  58.23        
                  26.49       58.23 (31.74)                                                                                                                        
  9 Seong Dae Jun       11 McCallie                       1:14.42        
                  34.96     1:14.42 (39.46)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          52.31  A-AA
          53.28  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Morin          10 Ursuline Academy                 53.47        
                  25.96       53.47 (27.51)                                                                                                                        
  2 Sarah Menefee          Sacred Heart                     54.25        
                  26.35       54.25 (27.90)                                                                                                                        
  3 Jenny Hagen         11 Ursuline Academy                 55.24        
                  26.78       55.24 (28.46)                                                                                                                        
  4 Erin O'Connor          Sacred Heart                     55.73        
                  27.14       55.73 (28.59)                                                                                                                        
  5 Emily Howell        12 Ursuline Academy                 57.76        
                  27.90       57.76 (29.86)                                                                                                                        
  6 Caitlin Heyman         Harpeth Hall                     58.11        
                  27.51       58.11 (30.60)                                                                                                                        
  7 Abby Lavelle           Sacred Heart                     58.26        
                  27.91       58.26 (30.35)                                                                                                                        
  8 Megan Turner           Harpeth Hall                     58.57        
                  28.07       58.57 (30.50)                                                                                                                        
  9 Ryan McLaughlin        Harpeth Hall                   1:01.88        
                  29.56     1:01.88 (32.32)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
          46.63  A-AA
          47.70  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Imboden        12 McCallie                         47.65 C-AA   
                  23.22       47.65 (24.43)                                                                                                                        
  2 Kyle Ransom            Cincinnati St X                  47.88        
                  23.05       47.88 (24.83)                                                                                                                        
  3 Kit French             Cincinnati St X                  48.86        
                  23.42       48.86 (25.44)                                                                                                                        
  4 Evan Mulliken       12 Louisville St X                  49.11        
                  23.88       49.11 (25.23)                                                                                                                        
  5 Ryan Lindsay           Cincinnati St X                  50.21        
                  24.22       50.21 (25.99)                                                                                                                        
  6 Tripp North         11 McCallie                         51.21        
                  24.52       51.21 (26.69)                                                                                                                        
  7 Aaron Roberts       11 Louisville St X                  51.31        
                  24.61       51.31 (26.70)                                                                                                                        
  8 William Matthews       McCallie                         52.58        
                  25.56       52.58 (27.02)                                                                                                                        
  9 Jason Woodall       12 Louisville St X                  55.49        
                  25.97       55.49 (29.52)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 27  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        4:58.79  A-AA
        5:05.12  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Burckle       Sacred Heart                   4:57.15 A-AA   
                  28.37       58.01 (29.64)     1:28.26 (30.25)     1:58.33 (30.07)     2:28.54 (30.21)     2:58.54 (30.00)     3:28.70 (30.16)     3:58.67 (29.97)
        4:28.33 (29.66)     4:57.15 (28.82)                                                                                                                        
  2 Macie Garrett          Harpeth Hall                   4:58.20 A-AA   
                  28.76       58.82 (30.06)     1:28.94 (30.12)     1:59.39 (30.45)     2:29.60 (30.21)     2:59.66 (30.06)     3:29.85 (30.19)     3:59.65 (29.80)
        4:29.25 (29.60)     4:58.20 (28.95)                                                                                                                        
  3 Jacqueline Martin-     Harpeth Hall                   5:04.03 C-AA   
                  28.75       59.15 (30.40)     1:29.54 (30.39)     2:00.04 (30.50)     2:30.70 (30.66)     3:01.15 (30.45)     3:31.73 (30.58)     4:02.50 (30.77)
        4:33.65 (31.15)     5:04.03 (30.38)                                                                                                                        
  4 Meagan Stakelin     10 Ursuline Academy               5:19.21        
                  30.32     1:02.10 (31.78)     1:33.93 (31.83)     2:05.92 (31.99)     2:38.26 (32.34)     3:10.63 (32.37)     3:43.08 (32.45)     4:15.47 (32.39)
        4:47.63 (32.16)     5:19.21 (31.58)                                                                                                                        
  5 Abby Jahnke         10 Ursuline Academy               5:21.61        
                  29.49     1:01.46 (31.97)     1:33.90 (32.44)     2:06.43 (32.53)     2:38.96 (32.53)     3:11.74 (32.78)     3:44.24 (32.50)     4:16.83 (32.59)
        4:49.47 (32.64)     5:21.61 (32.14)                                                                                                                        
  6 Jessica Nissen         Sacred Heart                   5:37.03        
                  30.63     1:03.62 (32.99)     1:38.03 (34.41)     2:12.14 (34.11)     2:46.29 (34.15)     3:20.31 (34.02)     3:54.32 (34.01)     4:28.69 (34.37)
        5:02.87 (34.18)     5:37.03 (34.16)                                                                                                                        
  7 Katie Brotherton    10 Ursuline Academy               5:40.32        
                  30.49     1:04.02 (33.53)     1:38.23 (34.21)     2:12.83 (34.60)     2:47.80 (34.97)     3:22.35 (34.55)     3:57.19 (34.84)     4:31.76 (34.57)
        5:06.40 (34.64)     5:40.32 (33.92)                                                                                                                        
  8 Allison Wiseman        Harpeth Hall                   5:47.72        
                  31.89     1:06.55 (34.66)     1:41.49 (34.94)     2:16.99 (35.50)     2:52.36 (35.37)     3:27.15 (34.79)     4:02.81 (35.66)     4:38.07 (35.26)
        5:13.27 (35.20)     5:47.72 (34.45)                                                                                                                        
  9 Kali Chatham           Sacred Heart                   5:53.57        
                  31.74     1:06.94 (35.20)     1:42.69 (35.75)     2:18.47 (35.78)     2:54.01 (35.54)     3:29.86 (35.85)     4:06.21 (36.35)     4:42.66 (36.45)
        5:18.83 (36.17)     5:53.57 (34.74)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 28  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
        4:36.17  A-AA
        4:43.43  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Cramer             Cincinnati St X                4:44.20        
                  27.31       56.35 (29.04)     1:26.13 (29.78)     1:55.65 (29.52)     2:25.12 (29.47)     2:54.82 (29.70)     3:23.10 (28.28)     3:50.99 (27.89)
        4:17.98 (26.99)     4:44.20 (26.22)                                                                                                                        
  2 Max Vernon          10 Louisville St X                4:44.54        
                  26.65       55.62 (28.97)     1:24.98 (29.36)     1:54.11 (29.13)     2:23.62 (29.51)     2:52.49 (28.87)     3:21.16 (28.67)     3:49.78 (28.62)
        4:17.74 (27.96)     4:44.54 (26.80)                                                                                                                        
  3 Clark Burckle        9 Louisville St X                4:47.73        
                  26.64       55.57 (28.93)     1:24.81 (29.24)     1:54.13 (29.32)     2:23.47 (29.34)     2:52.60 (29.13)     3:21.56 (28.96)     3:50.62 (29.06)
        4:19.63 (29.01)     4:47.73 (28.10)                                                                                                                        
  4 Nick King           12 McCallie                       4:51.42        
                  27.27       56.16 (28.89)     1:25.75 (29.59)     1:55.42 (29.67)     2:25.03 (29.61)     2:54.64 (29.61)     3:22.66 (28.02)     3:51.93 (29.27)
        4:22.05 (30.12)     4:51.42 (29.37)                                                                                                                        
  5 Jim Niergarth          Cincinnati St X                4:55.23        
                  27.22       56.23 (29.01)     1:25.77 (29.54)     1:55.85 (30.08)     2:25.64 (29.79)     2:55.87 (30.23)     3:25.97 (30.10)     3:55.80 (29.83)
        4:25.85 (30.05)     4:55.23 (29.38)                                                                                                                        
  6 Travis Callaghan    10 Louisville St X                5:04.60        
                  28.23       58.80 (30.57)     1:30.21 (31.41)     2:01.21 (31.00)     2:31.84 (30.63)     3:02.53 (30.69)     3:33.35 (30.82)     4:04.27 (30.92)
        4:34.91 (30.64)     5:04.60 (29.69)                                                                                                                        
  7 John Becker            Cincinnati St X                5:05.17        
                  28.05       58.22 (30.17)     1:29.29 (31.07)     2:00.82 (31.53)     2:31.55 (30.73)     3:02.76 (31.21)     3:33.53 (30.77)     4:04.39 (30.86)
        4:35.22 (30.83)     5:05.17 (29.95)                                                                                                                        
  8 William Dann        12 McCallie                       5:11.58        
                  29.10     1:00.01 (30.91)     1:31.40 (31.39)     2:03.24 (31.84)     2:34.71 (31.47)     3:06.39 (31.68)     3:37.88 (31.49)     4:09.39 (31.51)
        4:40.94 (31.55)     5:11.58 (30.64)                                                                                                                        
  9 Eric Brown          11 McCallie                       5:23.77        
                  29.48     1:00.85 (31.37)     1:33.18 (32.33)     2:05.84 (32.66)     2:39.31 (33.47)     3:12.08 (32.77)     3:45.33 (33.25)     4:18.00 (32.67)
        4:51.39 (33.39)     5:23.77 (32.38)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:39.48  A-AA
        1:41.88  C-AA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ursuline Academy  'B'                                 1:40.81 C-AA   
     1) Tiffany Lipari 11               2) Jenny Hagen 11                 
     3) Abby Cooper 10                  4) Whitney Myers 12               
                  26.13       50.98 (24.85)     1:16.26 (25.28)     1:40.81 (24.55)                                                                                
  2 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                             1:43.73        
     1) Sarah Menefee                   2) Erin O'Connor                  
     3) Elizabeth Aubrey                4) Whitney Sprigg                 
                  25.34       50.96 (25.62)     1:17.67 (26.71)     1:43.73 (26.06)                                                                                
  3 Harpeth Hall Academy  'A'                             1:45.95        
     1) Caitlin Heyman                  2) Margaret Martin-Lacey          
     3) Kaitlin Ray                     4) Anna Rose Heyman               
                  27.35       53.98 (26.63)     1:20.09 (26.11)     1:45.95 (25.86)                                                                                
  4 Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                             1:50.24        
     1) Jessica Nissen                  2) Alice Wombwell                 
     3) Jamie Campisano                 4) Jaclyn Steier                  
                  27.99       55.08 (27.09)     1:22.56 (27.48)     1:50.24 (27.68)                                                                                
  5 Harpeth Hall Academy  'B'                             1:50.48        
     1) Anne Laurence Johnson           2) Estee Simpkins                 
     3) Mary Lucy Reid                  4) Christine Piana                
                  27.85       55.83 (27.98)     1:23.48 (27.65)     1:50.48 (27.00)                                                                                
  6 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 1:50.62        
     1) Stephanie Sheldon 11            2) Emily Howell 12                
     3) Meggie Kamp 11                  4) Sarah Krone 9                  
                  28.11       55.13 (27.02)     1:23.45 (28.32)     1:50.62 (27.17)                                                                                
  7 Ursuline Academy  'C'                                x1:52.71        
     1) Angela Gorsuch 11               2) Katie Brotherton 10            
     3) Emily Barbiere 10               4) Abby Jahnke 10                 
                  28.63       57.27 (28.64)     1:25.90 (28.63)     1:52.71 (26.81)                                                                                
  8 Sacred Heart Academy  'C'                            x1:53.92        
     1) Rachel Breunig                  2) Maggie Hinklin                 
     3) Laura Kraemer 12                4) Courtney Johnson               
                  28.59       57.06 (28.47)     1:26.08 (29.02)     1:53.92 (27.84)                                                                                
  9 Harpeth Hall Academy  'C'                            x1:59.92        
     1) Gracie Wachtler                 2) Grace Herbert                  
     3) Ryan McLaughlin                 4) Megan Turner                   
                  29.85     1:00.50 (30.65)     1:31.71 (31.21)     1:59.92 (28.21)                                                                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:27.50  A-AA
        1:29.46  C-AA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cincinnati St Xavier  'A'                             1:28.10 C-AA   
     1) Rich Goettke                    2) Evan Lindenschmidt             
     3) Pete Carothers                  4) Kyle Ransom                    
                  23.11       45.45 (22.34)     1:06.76 (21.31)     1:28.10 (21.34)                                                                                
  2 Louisville St Xavier  'A'                             1:29.00 C-AA   
     1) Evan Mulliken 12                2) Aaron Roberts 11               
     3) Kyle Peterson 11                4) Max Vernon 10                  
                  22.52       44.99 (22.47)     1:07.42 (22.43)     1:29.00 (21.58)                                                                                
  3 McCallie School  'A'                                  1:29.09 C-AA   
     1) Cameron Rice 12                 2) Tripp North 11                 
     3) Nick King 12                    4) Greg Imboden 12                
                  21.98       44.45 (22.47)     1:07.10 (22.65)     1:29.09 (21.99)                                                                                
  4 Cincinnati St Xavier  'B'                             1:32.21        
     1) Scott Deller                    2) Ryan Lindsay                   
     3) John Heithaus                   4) Michael Ojdana                 
                  23.60       46.76 (23.16)     1:09.43 (22.67)     1:32.21 (22.78)                                                                                
  5 Cincinnati St Xavier  'C'                            x1:34.64        
     1) Michael Hazelbeck               2) Adam Bridgeford                
     3) Jim Niergarth                   4) Joe Cramer                     
                  23.78       47.53 (23.75)     1:11.31 (23.78)     1:34.64 (23.33)                                                                                
  6 McCallie School  'B'                                  1:36.54        
     1) William Matthews                2) Chris Davis                    
     3) Louis Revenig 9                 4) William Dann 12                
                  24.95       48.43 (23.48)     1:13.10 (24.67)     1:36.54 (23.44)                                                                                
  7 Louisville St Xavier  'B'                             1:37.75        
     1) Shawn Greschel 10               2) Alex Keeney 11                 
     3) Jason Woodall 12                4) Matt Stovall 12                
                  24.20       49.36 (25.16)     1:13.70 (24.34)     1:37.75 (24.05)                                                                                
  8 Louisville St Xavier  'C'                            x1:39.94        
     1) John Bell 10                    2) Chris Tonini 11                
     3) Tom Evans 12                    4) Matthew Kidd 12                
                  25.67       50.69 (25.02)     1:15.58 (24.89)     1:39.94 (24.36)                                                                                
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          58.28  A-AA
          59.68  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Menefee          Sacred Heart                     58.90 C-AA   
                  29.01       58.90 (29.89)                                                                                                                        
  2 Caitlin Heyman         Harpeth Hall                   1:03.35        
                  31.19     1:03.35 (32.16)                                                                                                                        
  3 Jaclyn Steier          Sacred Heart                   1:04.57        
                  31.74     1:04.57 (32.83)                                                                                                                        
  4 Channing Underhill     Sacred Heart                   1:04.72        
                  31.85     1:04.72 (32.87)                                                                                                                        
  5 Sara Robertson      10 Ursuline Academy               1:05.11        
                  31.92     1:05.11 (33.19)                                                                                                                        
  6 Katie Barbiere      12 Ursuline Academy               1:05.12        
                  31.95     1:05.12 (33.17)                                                                                                                        
  7 Beth Ward              Harpeth Hall                   1:05.66        
                  31.55     1:05.66 (34.11)                                                                                                                        
  8 Reed Pankey            Harpeth Hall                   1:11.48        
                  35.33     1:11.48 (36.15)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          52.10  A-AA
          53.58  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kit French             Cincinnati St X                  52.94 C-AA   
                  25.88       52.94 (27.06)                                                                                                                        
  2 Eric O'Loughlin        McCallie                         54.14        
                  26.57       54.14 (27.57)                                                                                                                        
  3 Patrick O'Neal         McCallie                         55.34        
                  27.00       55.34 (28.34)                                                                                                                        
  4 Scott Tanner           Cincinnati St X                  56.78        
                  27.76       56.78 (29.02)                                                                                                                        
  5 Evan Lindenschmidt     Cincinnati St X                  57.27        
                  28.30       57.27 (28.97)                                                                                                                        
  6 Timmy Horrell       10 Louisville St X                1:00.05        
                  29.28     1:00.05 (30.77)                                                                                                                        
  7 Frazier Miller       9 Louisville St X                1:00.26        
                  29.01     1:00.26 (31.25)                                                                                                                        
  8 David Brown          9 Louisville St X                1:01.95        
                  29.73     1:01.95 (32.22)                                                                                                                        
  9 Michael Procton     10 McCallie                       1:05.72        
                  32.16     1:05.72 (33.56)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 36  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
        1:05.91  A-AA
        1:07.78  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abby Cooper         10 Ursuline Academy               1:09.06        
                  33.21     1:09.06 (35.85)                                                                                                                        
  2 Kaitlin Ray            Harpeth Hall                   1:09.56        
                  33.53     1:09.56 (36.03)                                                                                                                        
  3 Mandy Lynn             Sacred Heart                   1:10.90        
                  33.64     1:10.90 (37.26)                                                                                                                        
  4 Shannon Lowery         Sacred Heart                   1:11.38        
                  34.01     1:11.38 (37.37)                                                                                                                        
  5 Katelyn Ciul        11 Ursuline Academy               1:12.61        
                  34.37     1:12.61 (38.24)                                                                                                                        
  6 Kristina Heath         Sacred Heart                   1:14.53        
                  35.94     1:14.53 (38.59)                                                                                                                        
  7 Mary Ramsey            Harpeth Hall                   1:18.05        
                  37.52     1:18.05 (40.53)                                                                                                                        
  8 Meredith Keltner       Harpeth Hall                   1:18.30        
                  36.67     1:18.30 (41.63)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 38  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
          58.84  A-AA
        1:00.45  C-AA
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Wagster          Cincinnati St X                1:01.49        
                  29.90     1:01.49 (31.59)                                                                                                                        
  2 Chris Cooper        11 Louisville St X                1:01.90        
                  29.09     1:01.90 (32.81)                                                                                                                        
  3 David Wicks            Cincinnati St X                1:05.07        
                  30.83     1:05.07 (34.24)                                                                                                                        
  4 Joseph Conklin         Cincinnati St X                1:05.37        
                  31.00     1:05.37 (34.37)                                                                                                                        
  5 Dan Kovacs             McCallie                       1:07.98        
                  31.61     1:07.98 (36.37)                                                                                                                        
  6 Jerry Moulton       10 Louisville St X                1:08.28        
                  31.20     1:08.28 (37.08)                                                                                                                        
  7 John Bell           10 Louisville St X                1:08.60        
                  32.22     1:08.60 (36.38)                                                                                                                        
  8 Will Daigle            McCallie                       1:11.37        
                  33.99     1:11.37 (37.38)                                                                                                                        
  9 Seong Dae Jun       11 McCallie                       1:27.75        
                  41.03     1:27.75 (46.72)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
        3:36.25  A-AA
        3:42.32  C-AA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                             3:38.46 C-AA   
     1) Devon Callaghan                 2) Erin O'Connor                  
     3) Blair Simpson                   4) Caroline Burckle               
                  26.21       54.38 (54.38)     1:20.75 (26.37)     1:49.67 (55.29)     2:16.45 (26.78)   2:59.51 (1:09.84)     3:38.61 (39.10)     3:38.46 (38.95)
  2 Harpeth Hall Academy  'A'                             3:43.18        
     1) Jacqueline Martin-Lacey         2) Margaret Martin-Lacey          
     3) Anna Rose Heyman                4) Macie Garrett                  
                  27.29       56.65 (56.65)     1:23.95 (27.30)     1:53.05 (56.40)     2:19.23 (26.18)     2:49.16 (56.11)     3:15.18 (26.02)     3:43.18 (54.02)
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 3:55.69        
     1) Emily Howell 12                 2) Katie Barbiere 12              
     3) Meagan Stakelin 10              4) Sarah Krone 9                  
                  28.56       59.11 (59.11)     1:13.68 (14.57)     1:58.15 (59.04)     2:27.48 (29.33)   2:58.36 (1:00.21)     3:26.00 (27.64)     3:55.69 (57.33)
  4 Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                             3:55.76        
     1) Abby Lavelle                    2) Shannon Lowery                 
     3) Whitney Sprigg                  4) Jessica Nissen                 
                  28.42       58.99 (58.99)     1:15.09 (16.10)     1:58.27 (59.28)     2:26.24 (27.97)     2:56.92 (58.65)     3:24.71 (27.79)     3:55.76 (58.84)
  5 Sacred Heart Academy  'C'                            x4:01.64        
     1) Alice Wombwell                  2) Courtney Johnson               
     3) Rachel Breunig                  4) Channing Underhill             
                  28.70       59.73 (59.73)     1:29.97 (30.24)   2:04.02 (1:04.29)     2:32.20 (28.18)   3:04.25 (1:00.23)     3:31.72 (27.47)     4:01.64 (57.39)
  6 Harpeth Hall Academy  'C'                             4:01.89        
     1) Allison Wiseman                 2) Ryan McLaughlin                
     3) Gracie Wachtler                 4) Megan Turner                   
                  29.41   1:00.68 (1:00.68)     1:29.85 (29.17)   2:03.40 (1:02.72)     2:31.86 (28.46)   3:03.50 (1:00.10)     3:31.53 (28.03)     4:01.89 (58.39)
  7 Ursuline Academy  'C'                                 4:08.58        
     1) Stephanie Sheldon 11            2) Meggie Kamp 11                 
     3) Angela Gorsuch 11               4) Emily Barbiere 10              
                  29.32   1:01.03 (1:01.03)     1:31.85 (30.82)   2:05.72 (1:04.69)     2:34.58 (28.86)   3:07.66 (1:01.94)     3:37.06 (29.40)   4:08.58 (1:00.92)
  8 Harpeth Hall Academy  'B'                            x4:20.35        
     1) Reed Pankey                     2) Lindsay Boyd                   
     3) Liza Trickett                   4) Cacky Tate                     
                  32.87   1:07.20 (1:07.20)     1:37.57 (30.37)   2:12.86 (1:05.66)     2:43.88 (31.02)   3:18.06 (1:05.20)     3:47.87 (29.81)   4:20.35 (1:02.29)
 -- Ursuline Academy  'B'                                      DQ        
     1) Jenny Hagen 11                  2) Tiffany Lipari 11              
     3) Abby Cooper 10                  4) Whitney Myers 12               
                  26.68       55.36 (55.36)     1:10.80 (15.44)     1:52.60 (57.24)     2:19.20 (26.60)     2:48.14 (55.54)     3:13.36 (25.22)          DQ (52.96)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT