ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World Masters Games Day 6
10/12/2002-10/12/2002
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

World Masters Games
Melbourne, Australia

50 meter pool

DAY SIX: October 12, 2002

RESULTS




Event 30.   200 meters Butterfly  Men
  ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:11.33    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:16.42    Simon STRAHAN             26    VIC    
            2      9    02:28.50    Glauco SILVA              29    BRA    
            3      8    02:29.23    Stuart LARKE              29    VIC    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:18.70    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:15.79    Michael SORENSEN          34    USA ***
            2      9    02:35.58    Alexandre HOLLANDA GOMES  34    BRA    
            3      8    02:36.75    Shane EDMONDS             31    VIC    
            4      7    02:56.09    Tom SCOTT                 32    SA     
            5      6    03:56.90    Darren STAFFORD           34    VIC    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:22.94    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:41.10    Igor VAZHENIN             38    RUS    
            2      9    03:02.02    Andrew MACLEOD            36    VIC    
            3      8    03:08.80    Steve RAYNES              38    WA     
            4      7    03:21.67    Nick WARD                 38    VIC    
            5      6    BfF	    Andreas FALKENAU          39    VIC    
            5      6    BfF         Helio CELIDONIO           35    BRA    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:18.45    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:19.81    Tony RODDA                40    VIC    
            2      9    02:31.31    Glen WALKER               41    NSW    
            3      8    02:37.04    Michael WALKER            40    QLD    
            4      7    02:40.36    Rod SIKORA                42    USA    
            5      6    02:43.84    Ian KNIGHT                41    VIC    
            6      5    02:47.72    Anvar MACHEGOULOV         43    RUS    
            7      4    03:09.72    Darryl FLUKES             41    VIC    
            8      3    03:10.41    Andrew McLELLAN           42    VIC    
            9      2    03:31.10    John PAYNE                42    NSW    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:25.66    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:52.59    Grant SIMPSON             46    SA     
            2      9    02:54.73    Les SEVARACZ              49    VIC    
            3      8    03:04.70    Miguel ORTEGA             46    MEX    
            4      7    03:18.97    Carlos BRACAMONTE         48    GUA    
            5      6    03:26.72    Mark LAUDER               45    VIC    
            6      5    04:17.51    Kalvin ERNST              46    QLD    
            7      4    BfF         Aldo DI-CESARE            47    NZL    
            8      3    BfF         Ian BETT                  49    VIC    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:50.68    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:51.38    Bob BAYLEY                50    VIC    
            2      9    03:03.59    Gerry TUCKER              53    VIC    
            3      8    03:04.32    Don TAYLOR                52    QLD    
            4      7    03:17.86    Murray BURNS              50    VIC    
            5      6    03:22.14    Darryl WILSON             53    VIC    
            6      5    03:26.39    Gary LEE                  51    VIC    
            7      4    03:36.91    Robert REDFORD            50    NZL    
            8      3    03:48.48    Jose FARIAS ALVAREZ       51    MEX    
            9      2    04:06.80    Frank HAYES               53    VIC    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:56.92    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:53.40    Paul WYATT                56    NSW ***
            2      9    03:11.00    Vadim KUTSENKO            57    UKR    
            3      8    03:24.39    Brian WALSH               57    VIC    
            4      7    03:50.66    Julio VALLES ENRIQUEZ     56    MEX    
            5      6    03:58.54    Tong CHAO                 59    MAC    
            6      5    04:03.08    Geoffrey SALTER           57    VIC    
            7      4    04:05.97    Vitali OURBIN-VASSILIEV   59    RUS    
      
      
                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:08.68    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:36.26    Brian DAVIS               61    VIC    
            2      9    04:06.84    Laurie HEALY              61    VIC    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:31.48    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:08.65    Patrick GALVIN            69    VIC    
            2      9    04:46.25    Brian GARVEY              65    VIC    
      
      
                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:56.56    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:50.11    Victor BOROVIKOV          70    RUS ***
            2      9    04:10.27    Allan DUFTY               73    NSW    
            3      8    04:18.26    Sidney SALEK              72    NZL    
            4      7    06:00.89    Rodolfo NIETO MARTINEZ    73    MEX    
      
      
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:23.27    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    05:41.00    Emilliano LLANO           75    MEX    



Event 31.   200 meters Butterfly  Women
  ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:25.89    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:40.57    Lily ANZUETO MOGUEL       26    MEX    
            2      9    03:02.52    Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE  25    MEX    
            3      8    03:17.49    Christine PALMER          28    TAS    
            4      7    04:26.34    Elizabeth HEALEY          28    NSW    

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:28.30    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:34.97    Jacqui ROBINSON           31    NSW    
            2      9    02:38.72    Lica MUTCHNIK             34    BRA    
            3      8    02:41.77    Sian JENKINS              30    GBR    
            4      7    03:00.37    Simone SILVA              30    BRA    
            5      6    03:21.57    Julieta GOMEZ-OLVERA      34    MEX    
            6      5    03:32.09    Wendy BUCKNER             32    VIC    
            7      4    03:35.80    Andrea SUTTON             31    VIC    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:34.07    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    02:39.73    Marzena KULIS             38    ITA    
            2      9    02:44.20    Aileen MACKINNON          36    QLD    
            3      8    02:45.09    Helen MALL                38    NSW    
            4      7    03:00.00    Elana McNEIL              37    VIC    
            5      6    03:17.99    Liana FUKUDA              35    BRA    
            6      5    03:24.76    Helen GARDINER            37    TAS    
            7      4    03:27.52    Michelle TREBILCOCK       35    VIC    
            8      3    03:30.50    Heather GRIMES            39    VIC    
            9      2    BfG         Chris KILLEY              38    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:41.67    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:37.47    Penny PALFREY             40    QLD ***
            2      9    02:52.93    Karen MAIDMENT-WOOD       42    VIC    
            3      8    02:56.68    Lourdes CISNEROS QUIROGA  40    MEX    
            4      7    03:12.89    Carol WEST                44    VIC    
            5      6    03:17.00    Shirley FOTHERINGHAM      43    NZL    
            6      5    03:19.68    Wendy KINGMA              41    QLD    
            7      4    03:36.33    Aileen LAKEY              41    VIC    
            8      3    04:13.35    Lucy KOBAYASHI            41    BRA    
            9      2    BfF         Fran JOHNSON              43    VIC    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:05.09    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:42.91    Laura VACA                49    MEX ***
            2      9    03:13.77    Olga AEDO                 45    MEX    
            3      8    03:18.93    Araceli RODRIGUEZ         47    MEX    
            4      7    03:47.97    Colleen KEEN              46    NSW    
            5      6    04:08.19    Ellen DAY                 49    VIC    
            6      5    04:21.50    Marian MANNING            47    NSW    
            7      4    07:33.88    Julie McKAY               49    VIC    
            8      3    BfF         Svetlana ROUSSINA         45    RUS    
      
      
                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:19.26    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:23.13    Andree ERNST              51    QLD    
            2      9    03:28.52    Jan KIRTON                51    VIC    
            3      8    03:50.83    Lesley BUCHANAN           51    NSW    
            4      7    04:07.72    Barb HODGES               53    CAN    
            5      6    04:16.91    Leonor GARCIA             53    MEX    
            6      5    04:21.34    Blanca GUEVARA DE COBOS   53    MEX    
            7      4    04:28.44    Cheryl AXELL              52    VIC    
            8      3    04:29.51    Liz DAVIES                53    NZL    
            9      2    04:44.04    Vera FREITAS              54    BRA    
           10      1    04:54.50    Ma.De L Angeles LOPEZ     54    MEX    
           11      1    05:10.03    Helen RUBIN               50    NSW    
           12      1    BfF         Enriqueta NUNEZ RIOS      51    MEX    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:23.30    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    03:00.84    Judy WILSON               58    GBR ***
            2      9    03:26.66    Di BOCKISCH               57    VIC    
            3      8    04:04.92    Sio Wai NG                57    MAC    
            4      7    04:24.64    Anita SAVIANE             59    NSW    
            5      6    04:38.65    Ildiko REPASI             58    HUN    
      
      
                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:35.48    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    04:40.63    Bobbie BRADEN             60    USA    
            2      9    04:52.21    Pilar SPINOLA             60    MEX    
            3      8    04:55.41    Pam KEMPSON               60    VIC    
            4      7    04:59.18    Julie FECHNER             60    VIC    
            5      6    05:12.78    Maria GARCIA              60    BRA    
            6      5    05:26.04    Irene KEEL                62    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 04:37.26    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    05:13.55    Shirley McFARLAND         67    VIC    
            2      9    06:56.38    Jennifer MACK             67    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:58.71    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    06:59.86    Maria RUIZ                70    BRA    




Event 32.   50 meters Freestyle Men
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:23.62    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:23.87    Jared CLARKE              25    VIC    
            2      9    00:25.58    Marcelo LIMA              29    BRA    
            3      8    00:25.60    Glauco SILVA              29    BRA    
            4      7    00:26.02    Dave WAIDE                25    NZL    
            5      6    00:26.07    Shawn McINTOSH            29    VIC    
            6      5    00:26.17    Ka Kin TAI                26    MAC    
            7      4    00:26.31    Daniel MITCHELL           25    NSW    
            8      3    00:26.35    Simon STRAHAN             26    VIC    
            9      2    00:27.22    Ulises MIRANDA PERALTA    26    MEX    
           10      1    00:27.27    Arek DOBRZYNSKI           27    POL    
           11      1    00:27.32    Rafael DREER              26    BRA    
           12      1    00:27.59    Leonardo IZQUIERDO        27    MEX    
           13      1    00:27.64    Stuart LARKE              29    VIC    
           14      1    00:27.91    Michael HOURIGAN          27    VIC    
           15      1    00:28.04    David OKE                 29    NSW    
           16      1    00:28.72    Simon BLACK               27    VIC    
           17      1    00:28.74    Anthony DONALD            27    VIC    
           18      1    00:29.86    Derek POWELL              27    USA    
           19      1    00:30.96    Mark MALONEY              27    VIC    
           20      1    00:31.42    Dermuid McCABE            28    VIC    
           21      1    00:32.58    Damien PYM                26    VIC    
           22      1    00:33.46    Amit SHAH                 25    IND    
           23      1    00:41.61    Mohammed SALEM            25    VIC    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:23.91    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:25.12    Michael SORENSEN          34    USA    
            2      9    00:26.08    Mark OSTERRITTER          30    GBR    
            3      8    00:26.11    Peter THIEL               31    NSW    
            4      7    00:26.25    Rob BURNS                 30    VIC    
            5      6    00:26.27    Ricardo SILVA             32    BRA    
            6      5    00:26.76    Dogga SPENCELY            34    VIC    
            7      4    00:27.18    Lars KOPPELHUBER          30    NSW    
            8      3    00:27.51    Andrea IANNETTI           32    ITA    
            9      2    00:29.26    Cameron BOARDMAN          32    VIC    
           10      1    00:29.86    Rony PIRES                32    BRA    
           11      1    00:30.28    Jason THOMAS              30    VIC    
           12      1    00:31.53    Iouri GOLOVKINE           33    RUS    
           13      1    00:32.49    Peter HARRIS              32    NSW    
           14      1    00:33.97    Michael BARNETT           33    VIC    
           15      1    00:35.33    Jason KING                30    NSW    
           16      1    00:38.65    Peter SMITH               34    QLD    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:24.75    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:25.36    Helio CELIDONIO           35    BRA    
            2      9    00:25.60    Stuart MOFFATT            39    NZL    
            3      8    00:26.52    Paul WESSON               37    GBR    
            4      7    00:26.73    Gary SALT                 36    VIC    
            5      6    00:26.76    Shane GORE                39    VIC    
            6      5    00:27.33    Andre LUCENA              39    BRA    
            7      4    00:27.67    Christophe CADIER         39    BRA    
            8      3    00:27.95    Andrew MACLEOD            36    VIC    
            9      2    00:28.03    Lap San WAN               36    HKG    
           10      1    00:28.15    Mark WALKER               39    VIC    
           11      1    00:29.03    Vaidotas GUMBIS           36    LIT    
           12      1    00:29.06    Seng Fat VONG             39    MAC    
           13      1    00:29.19    Mick ROURKE               35    VIC    
           14      1    00:29.78    Scott MONOTTI             38    VIC    
           15      1    00:29.89    Nick HIBBINS              38    VIC    
           16      1    00:30.26    Paul ADEY                 37    VIC    
           17      1    00:30.47    Paul CROLLICK             37    NSW    
           18      1    00:30.58    Craig DALLI               38    NSW    
           19      1    00:30.91    Tony VAN MERWYK           39    WA     
           20      1    00:31.11    Tony VLAEMINCK            36    VIC    
           21      1    00:31.14    Glen WALTON               38    VIC    
           22      1    00:31.62    Norberto JAMNIK NETO      35    BRA    
           23      1    00:31.79    Shane HENRY               38    NZL    
           24      1    00:32.19    Anthony FERGUSON          36    VIC    
           25      1    00:32.85    James FORBES              35    VIC    
           26      1    00:32.91    Brett DONNAR              37    VIC    
           27      1    00:33.35    Robert O'DONNELL          37    VIC    
           28      1    00:33.39    John DOWNES               39    VIC    
           29      1    00:33.63    Ron PALLIN                37    VIC    
           30      1    00:34.94    Mark TOMLINSON            36    VIC    
           31      1    00:37.04    Dan CARSON                35    USA    
           32      1    00:37.21    Colin HANDSAKER           36    NSW    
           33      1    00:37.23    Ray WILKINSON             39    VIC    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:24.77    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:25.93    Ralph RECKE               40    GER    
            2      9    00:26.10    Alexei FILONOV            41    RUS    
            3      8    00:26.15    Walter MARQUES            42    BRA    
            4      7    00:26.25    Graham WELBOURN           41    CAN    
            5      6    00:26.63    Ronald MASSAAR            42    NSW    
            6      5    00:26.75    Dawson HOWARD             43    VIC    
            7      4    00:27.82    Jefferson ZINNECK         41    BRA    
            8      3    00:28.30    David WRIGHT              41    NZL    
            9      2    00:28.35    Jose Manuel ALVAREZ JARA  40    MEX    
           10      1    00:28.55    Chi Kwong CHEUNG          44    HKG    
           11      1    00:28.84    Mark ROBBINS              43    VIC    
           12      1    00:29.06    Bruce HOLLIOAKE           43    VIC    
           13      1    00:29.41    Mauricio LOPEZ            40    URG    
           14      1    00:29.45    Mark DAVIS                44    VIC    
           15      1    00:29.57    Scott MONTGOMERY          42    VIC    
           16      1    00:30.09    Marcelo OLIVEIRA          43    BRA    
           16      1    00:30.09    Chris MULLER              43    NSW    
           18      1    00:30.14    Kevin MARTIN              40    VIC    
           19      1    00:30.57    Rod WATKINS               41    VIC    
           20      1    00:30.79    Mark MATHIAS              44    VIC    
           21      1    00:30.81    Stephen COOK              42    VIC    
           22      1    00:31.00    Michael WILD              43    VIC    
           23      1    00:31.06    Peter STIDOLPH            44    NZL    
           24      1    00:31.12    Ian CHRISTIE              40    VIC    
           25      1    00:31.38    Charles WILLIAMS          43    VIC    
           26      1    00:31.41    Elton NOGUEIRA            40    BRA    
           27      1    00:31.42    Mark GOODWIN              40    NZL    
           28      1    00:31.59    Paul BURMEISTER           42    VIC    
           29      1    00:31.72    Wayne MORIARTY            42    NSW    
           30      1    00:31.90    John PAYNE                42    NSW    
           31      1    00:32.07    Bruce GOOK                43    VIC    
           32      1    00:32.17    Neville PAGE              40    VIC    
           33      1    00:32.48    Chris FREEMAN             44    VIC    
           34      1    00:32.84    Richard POULTER           41    VIC    
           35      1    00:35.13    Gianfranco SPINOSO        44    VIC    
           36      1    00:37.40    Duncan BUCHANAN           41    VIC    
           37      1    00:38.24    Roland BERECZ             41    VIC    
           38      1    00:41.52    Joaquin NAVAS             44    MEX    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:26.93    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:26.07    John STACPOOLE            46    NSW ***
      ***   2      9    00:26.69    Montaser AWAD             48    EGY ***
      ***   3      8    00:26.89    Massimo FELICETTI         45    ITA ***
      ***   4      7    00:26.90    Rolf AUST                 49    GER ***
            5      6    00:27.28    Martin BENNETT            47    WA     
            6      5    00:27.71    Benny PLAESCHKE           48    GER    
            7      4    00:27.76    Paul HAWKING              45    VIC    
            8      3    00:28.08    Ross KEE                  49    VIC    
            9      2    00:28.25    Etienne MA                45    HKG    
           10      1    00:28.46    David TUXFORD             45    NSW    
           11      1    00:28.64    Darryl AYNSLEY            47    NSW    
           12      1    00:28.78    John MOORE                46    NSW    
           13      1    00:29.01    Ross WHITE                47    VIC    
           14      1    00:29.05    Mikchail GALAVTIN         48    RUS    
           15      1    00:29.13    Peter MACKAY              46    QLD    
           16      1    00:29.21    Jim MILNE                 48    VIC    
           17      1    00:29.55    Paul HOUANG               47    BRA    
           18      1    00:29.70    William BRUCE             48    QLD    
           19      1    00:30.16    Malcolm ROSS              47    VIC    
           20      1    00:30.30    Daryl ENGLISH             45    VIC    
           21      1    00:30.84    Greg HOLL                 45    VIC    
           22      1    00:31.07    Mick HUSSEY               47    VIC    
           23      1    00:31.20    Avantha RATNAYAKA         49    SRI    
           24      1    00:31.70    Craig GOGOLL              46    NSW    
           25      1    00:31.96    Malcolm LINSELL           48    VIC    
           26      1    00:31.98    Owen SINDEN               47    NSW    
           27      1    00:32.22    Alan ROSENDORFF           49    VIC    
           28      1    00:32.55    John LYNCH                45    VIC    
           29      1    00:32.73    Sam SCAMMELL              46    SA     
           30      1    00:32.90    Greg GOURLEY              46    ACT    
           31      1    00:32.99    Nick REYNOLDS             47    VIC    
           32      1    00:33.17    Brett DAVIS               47    VIC    
           33      1    00:33.20    Ted BAILLIEU              49    VIC    
           34      1    00:33.26    Tony NIPPARD              45    VIC    
           35      1    00:33.34    Neale SOPER               49    NZL    
           36      1    00:33.84    David LAVALLE MONTALVO    45    MEX    
           37      1    00:33.96    Patrick POWER             46    NSW    
           38      1    00:33.97    Trevor JACOBSEN           48    VIC    
           39      1    00:33.99    Grant FORREST             46    VIC    
           40      1    00:34.21    Mark LAUDER               45    VIC    
           41      1    00:34.22    Robert DYMOND             48    VIC    
           42      1    00:34.99    Peter DALE                49    VIC    
           43      1    00:35.56    Hugo ROBIDOUX             45    CAN    
           44      1    00:37.94    Rod SMITH                 48    VIC    
           45      1    00:38.46    Wayne JOHNSTON            46    NSW    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:26.55    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:26.95    Hugh BRADLOW              51    VIC    
            2      9    00:27.22    Graham CROFT              54    WA     
            3      8    00:27.53    Hedley GRIFFITHS          50    VIC    
            4      7    00:27.67    Ferenc ERDELYI            50    HUN    
            5      6    00:29.34    David MOK                 52    MAC    
            6      5    00:29.37    Gerry TUCKER              53    VIC    
            7      4    00:30.10    Conrad BURGE              52    NSW    
            8      3    00:30.36    Ross LANGDON              51    VIC    
            9      2    00:30.47    Ken ROBERTSON             50    VIC    
           10      1    00:30.50    Peter MULCAHY             54    QLD    
           11      1    00:30.76    Aly HASSAN                53    EGY    
           12      1    00:30.85    Lou FERRARI               51    VIC    
           13      1    00:30.87    Trevor ARMSTRONG          54    VIC    
           14      1    00:31.39    Doug VALLANCE             53    VIC    
           15      1    00:31.40    Alan BULL                 51    VIC    
           16      1    00:31.89    Harry HENDERSON           52    NSW    
           17      1    00:32.34    Leon MEYER                50    VIC    
           18      1    00:32.69    Gary DUNLOP               50    QLD    
           19      1    00:32.84    Ahmed EL GUINDY           54    EGY    
           20      1    00:33.09    Geoff RIDGEWAY            52    VIC    
           21      1    00:33.20    Aivars DIKIS              53    LAT    
           22      1    00:33.28    Geoff BROOMHALL           53    VIC    
           23      1    00:33.33    John WILSON               51    VIC    
           24      1    00:34.27    Rudolph RINCK             53    GER    
           25      1    00:34.30    Rob FISHER                53    VIC    
           26      1    00:34.52    Phillip BURCKHARDT        50    VIC    
           27      1    00:34.70    Lindsay BRICE             51    NSW    
           28      1    00:35.17    Ray SHEA                  52    VIC    
           29      1    00:35.64    Peter WOODWARD            52    VIC    
           30      1    00:35.75    Ray HAYNES                51    WA     
           31      1    00:36.05    Jim WILKINSON             51    TAS    
           32      1    00:36.37    Terence BUSCH             51    NSW    
           33      1    00:36.53    Lindsay HAYLOCK           50    SA     
           34      1    00:36.95    Stephen POWELL            50    VIC    
           34      1    00:36.95    Colin HASSELL             54    WA     
           36      1    00:37.24    Alex BEATSON              50    VIC    
           37      1    00:38.26    James SEXTON              53    NSW    
           38      1    00:38.93    Graham TANNER             54    GBR    
           39      1    00:41.02    Rick KRAMER               52    NSW    
           40      1    00:41.52    Chris VERNUCCIO           52    VIC    
           41      1    00:50.72    Steve PENDLEBURY          52    TAS    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:26.57    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:26.11    Steve BOROWSKI            55    USA ***
            2      9    00:27.44    Robert PATTERSON          55    VIC    
            3      8    00:28.97    Ron HARDIE                56    SA     
            4      7    00:29.13    Sheung Kwai TIN           55    HKG    
            5      6    00:29.54    Bronte EDWARDS            56    SA     
            6      5    00:29.62    Peter DOAK                58    VIC    
            6      5    00:29.62    Hans WANNEMACHER          55    NZL    
            8      3    00:30.06    Bill SCOTT                57    VIC    
            9      2    00:30.22    Adel MOALLEM              56    EGY    
           10      1    00:30.73    Ted WOODBURY              57    NSW    
           11      1    00:31.51    Peter SHARP               58    VIC    
           12      1    00:32.40    Peter CHRISTOFFELSZ       55    VIC    
           13      1    00:32.45    Alan ERSKINE              55    VIC    
           14      1    00:33.24    John GUZE                 57    USA    
           15      1    00:33.26    John HORNE                56    VIC    
           16      1    00:33.80    Aart LOOYE                58    CAN    
           17      1    00:33.90    Fettes FALCONER           55    WA     
           18      1    00:33.94    Danny SHEEHAN             59    VIC    
           19      1    00:33.96    John MARSHALL             56    VIC    
           20      1    00:34.00    Peter DANIEL              57    VIC    
           21      1    00:34.08    David CRAIG               55    VIC    
           22      1    00:34.19    John LIDSTONE             59    VIC    
           23      1    00:34.26    Geoff BURFURD             55    VIC    
           24      1    00:34.36    Roger McGHEE              59    VIC    
           25      1    00:34.73    Graeme TAYLOR             58    NSW    
           26      1    00:34.78    Jose MARTINEZ LOZANO      58    MEX    
           27      1    00:34.97    Jim MITCHELL              56    VIC    
           28      1    00:35.01    Tony PARTRIDGE            58    VIC    
           29      1    00:35.47    Peter JELLIS              55    WA     
           30      1    00:35.48    Neil HOCKING              55    VIC    
           31      1    00:35.52    Jeff McCORMACK            57    NSW    
           32      1    00:35.94    Ron GIVEEN                55    NSW    
           33      1    00:35.95    Geoffrey SALTER           57    VIC    
           34      1    00:38.38    Phil BEART                55    VIC    
           35      1    00:38.74    Peter BENSON              57    VIC    
           36      1    00:40.20    Barry McGOWAN             56    VIC    
           37      1    00:40.90    Ray PLOWMAN               59    WA     
           38      1    00:42.12    John LANE                 59    VIC    

                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:26.70    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:28.26    Tony STRAHAN              60    VIC    
            2      9    00:28.45    David DICKSON             61    ACT    
            3      8    00:29.53    Ahmed BASSIT              60    EGY    
            4      7    00:29.92    Mike SLOAN                60    VIC    
            5      6    00:30.71    Kenneth WOOD              64    VIC    
            6      5    00:31.43    Robert HODGSON            63    NSW    
            7      4    00:32.29    Peter WILKINSON           62    NZL    
            8      3    00:32.87    Bob LEASE                 64    VIC    
            9      2    00:32.89    Ian BOURKE                60    NSW    
           10      1    00:33.49    Mal WILLIAMS              64    VIC    
           11      1    00:34.38    Colin STANFORD            64    NSW    
           12      1    00:34.74    James LANGDON             60    VIC    
           13      1    00:35.22    Michael CARAHER           62    VIC    
           14      1    00:35.31    John McSWEENEY            61    VIC    
           15      1    00:35.34    Percy SCHLOSSBERGER       64    VIC    
           16      1    00:36.80    Gordon CREEK              61    NSW    
           17      1    00:37.28    Brian KIELY               62    GBR    
           18      1    00:37.32    Keith LORBACK             64    VIC    
           19      1    00:40.68    Frank MAGRATH             64    VIC    
           20      1    00:40.73    Barry FREDRICKSON         61    VIC    
           21      1    00:40.89    Christopher HAW           60    VIC    
           22      1    00:41.40    George GODKIN             63    NSW    
           23      1    00:46.33    Bill SINN                 64    VIC    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:32.00    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:32.86    Guillermo GOMAR           65    GUA    
            2      9    00:34.23    Ivan SZASZ                66    CAN    
            3      8    00:35.55    Irving DIXON              68    GBR    
            4      7    00:35.73    Graham CHARLTON           67    NSW    
            5      6    00:36.35    Bill THOMPSON             65    VIC    
            6      5    00:37.13    John COCKS                66    VIC    
            7      4    00:37.14    Roy MILLIST               66    VIC    
            8      3    00:37.28    Bill CAMBRIDGE            65    NSW    
            9      2    00:37.29    Walter WILKENS            65    GER    
           10      1    00:37.30    Tony WILLCOCK             65    SA     
           11      1    00:37.47    Ian STEWART               67    QLD    
           12      1    00:37.52    Ahmed KAMAL               69    EGY    
           13      1    00:37.63    John GODKIN               65    NSW    
           14      1    00:39.07    Jim MACILWAIN             67    VIC    
           15      1    00:39.50    Claus NEWHOUSE            66    VIC    
           16      1    00:40.81    Yehia EL BAHNASAWY        69    EGY    
           17      1    00:42.00    Ian TEAGUE                67    VIC    
           18      1    00:42.45    Floriano YABE             67    BRA    
           19      1    00:47.38    Leon STANLEY              65    VIC    

                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:33.24    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:30.45    Donald HILL               70    USA ***
      ***   2      9    00:31.43    Jack BROWNJOHN            71    NSW ***
            3      8    00:34.35    Gordon MEDCALF            73    WA     
            4      7    00:37.23    Gordon BOX                73    VIC    
            5      6    00:37.57    Donald SMITH              70    VIC    
            6      5    00:39.09    Jonathan FOWLER           70    NSW    
            7      4    00:40.53    John DAVEY                70    VIC    
            8      3    00:41.20    Stan SNELL                73    VIC    
            9      2    00:41.67    Yasushi TSUSHIMA          72    JPN    
           10      1    00:42.01    Emerico JURISSEVICH       70    VIC    
           11      1    00:42.13    Guillermo GARCIA          72    MEX    
           12      1    00:42.96    Ahmed IBRAHIM             74    EGY    
           13      1    00:47.77    Donald ATTFIELD           70    CAN    
           14      1    00:52.11    Heinz KIRSCH              71    GER    
           15      1    01:00.68    Herbert CARTWRIGHT        70    QLD    

                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:33.46    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    00:32.52    John MILLS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    00:37.79    Dorry SAYED               75    EGY    
            3      8    00:40.25    Pieter VAALBURG           75    SA     
            4      7    00:40.38    Tom CURRIE                75    VIC    
            5      6    00:41.25    Charlie SCHAFFSTALL       76    USA    
            6      5    00:47.07    William McFEE             77    VIC    
            7      4    00:47.30    Baker Lee SHANNON         77    USA    
            8      3    00:47.52    Roy T A HARDCASTLE        75    VIC    
            9      2    01:00.38    Christian MONDOR          77    USA    

                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:36.96    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:39.32    Gilbert YOUNG             80    USA    
            2      9    00:43.56    George CORONES            84    QLD    
            3      8    00:43.88    Herbert HOEPTNER          80    USA    
            4      7    00:43.92    John BRICE                83    TAS    
            5      6    00:55.84    Tom REES                  84    VIC    
            6      5    00:55.98    Fergus FARLEY             81    VIC    
            7      4    00:56.32    Roy MITCHELL              82    VIC    
      
      
                                   Men 85-89
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 00:35.77    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    00:40.04    Arthur THOMAS             85    QLD    
            2      9    01:23.59    Eddie GAMBLE              87    VIC    
      
      
                                   Men 90-94
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:18.87    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:19.68    Ken CLUTTON               90    NSW    




Event 33.   50 meters Freestyle Women
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      

                              ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:28.02    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

            1     10    00:28.97    Bronwyn KING              28    VIC
            2      9    00:30.18    Elissa ABELL              28    VIC
            3      8    00:30.33    Narelle WANE              29    VIC
            4      7    00:30.57    Jeannie TAM               26    HKG
            5      6    00:31.47    Nicole FAY                26    USA
            6      5    00:31.97    Lorraine SCHIBECI         26    VIC
            7      4    00:32.32    Kath CROWDER              26    VIC
            8      3    00:33.37    Laura BRYCE               29    USA
            9      2    00:33.46    Sarah CHAMBERLAIN         27    VIC
           10      1    00:33.55    Olivia KOZAR              26    VIC
           11      1    00:35.46    Alejandra GONZALEZ MOREL  29    MEX
           12      1    00:35.67    Megan DEVINE              28    VIC
           13      1    00:37.78    Angela DE PASQUALE        28    VIC
           14      1    00:40.04    Kerryn BLANCH             29    NSW
           15      1    00:40.42    Stacey SMITH              29    NSW
           16      1    00:42.78    Cathy MORRIS              25    VIC
           17      1    00:55.26    Vanessa BEDDIE            25    NSW
           18      1    GA          Georgia LIDSTONE          26    VIC

                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:28.33    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

      ***   1     10    00:26.38    Peggy GROSS               34    USA ***
            2      9    00:28.43    Renata DE ARAUJO LEAO     30    BRA
            3      8    00:28.81    Trish BUSWELL             34    USA
            4      7    00:28.96    Aida TUCIUTE              34    LIT
            5      6    00:30.73    Bridget O'REGAN           32    VIC
            6      5    00:31.40    Sze Ngar LEE              30    MAC
            7      4    00:32.44    Cathryn HUNT              31    VIC
            8      3    00:32.47    Sally LEUNG               34    VIC
            9      2    00:32.61    Lara FORBES               30    VIC
           10      1    00:32.76    Kathleen BROGAN           33    VIC
           11      1    00:32.82    Kylie MITCHELL            30    VIC
           12      1    00:33.51    Alison GEMBAROVSKI        34    VIC
           13      1    00:33.90    Veronica TORELLI          31    ITA
           14      1    00:36.17    Nicole GALEA              30    VIC
           15      1    00:36.67    Tomomi SANNO              33    JPN
           16      1    00:37.55    Sonya COSSART             33    QLD
           17      1    00:40.16    Lisa FREEMAN              33    NSW
           18      1    00:41.90    Chris KAPELERI            33    VIC
           19      1    00:42.50    Donna CORRIGAN            34    NSW
           20      1    00:46.99    Gerrelle BARKER           30    NSW
           21      1    01:01.60    Cathie ZIESSLER           33    VIC

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:28.62    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

            1     10    00:28.67    Carole SPARKS             35    VIC
            2      9    00:29.85    Jennie BUCKNELL           36    VIC
            3      8    00:30.72    Nikki BURGER              35    VIC
            4      7    00:30.91    Angela OLDSEN             35    NSW
            5      6    00:32.34    Annie HAXBY               39    USA
            6      5    00:32.48    Karen RUSSO               38    VIC
            7      4    00:32.59    Nadja STEFFENSEN          35    VIC
            8      3    00:32.63    Loretta VAN MERWYK        37    WA
            9      2    00:32.97    Alison ASCHE              36    VIC
           10      1    00:33.12    Sarah HOLMAN              35    VIC
           11      1    00:33.14    Loraine WALDRON           38    VIC
           11      1    00:33.14    Juliet BADDELEY           38    NSW
           13      1    00:33.15    Shauna BEARD              37    VIC
           14      1    00:33.48    Susan WATKINS             35    VIC
           15      1    00:33.58    Elizabeth PHILLIPS        36    VIC
           16      1    00:33.68    Sharon NEWSTEAD           37    VIC
           17      1    00:35.14    Heather GRIMES            39    VIC
           18      1    00:35.55    Jenny COCKS               36    VIC
           19      1    00:35.64    Denise HINES              38    NSW
           20      1    00:35.73    Yvonne PERKINS            38    NSW
           21      1    00:36.44    Maree WILKINSON           38    VIC
           22      1    00:36.48    Eileen WATSON             39    QLD
           23      1    00:36.85    Jennifer BAXTER           36    VIC
           24      1    00:37.63    Susan MOTHERSHAW          35    VIC
           25      1    00:38.06    Lynn PERKS                39    VIC
           26      1    00:38.78    Elke LINDNER              37    VIC
           27      1    00:39.49    Robyn SCHROEDER           38    VIC
           28      1    00:39.57    Sue McVANN-DOMAN          37    VIC
           29      1    00:40.03    Anna PATTERSON            36    VIC
           30      1    00:40.26    Julie GILBERT             36    VIC
           31      1    00:40.70    Patti REILLY              38    VIC
           32      1    00:41.20    Michelle BATES            35    VIC
           33      1    00:41.34    Desley LEYSHON            39    QLD
           34      1    00:45.51    Sabine DOWNES             37    VIC

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:29.72    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

      ***   1     10    00:28.84    Dagmar HILBIG             44    GER ***
            2      9    00:30.38    Margaret LANGDON          43    VIC
            3      8    00:30.45    Laura WINSLOW             42    USA
            4      7    00:31.43    Geraldine NORMAN          41    VIC
            5      6    00:31.88    Christie FAULKS           42    VIC
            6      5    00:32.00    Leanne LOVERING           42    QLD
            7      4    00:32.65    Debra HANSON              40    AUS
            8      3    00:32.87    Carol JOHNSON             40    NSW
            9      2    00:32.99    Melinda KEMP              44    VIC
           10      1    00:33.58    Joanne KNOX               41    VIC
           11      1    00:33.94    Raelene LIDDLE            40    QLD
           12      1    00:34.03    Georgina WALDRON          40    VIC
           12      1    00:34.03    Catherine CURRY-HYDE      40    VIC
           14      1    00:34.48    Carol WEST                44    VIC
           15      1    00:34.91    Liz GOSPER                43    VIC
           16      1    00:35.13    Maria MALAGON MARTINEZ    41    MEX
           17      1    00:35.22    Belinda McSHANE           41    VIC
           18      1    00:35.61    Sue GOOK                  41    VIC
           19      1    00:36.43    Kerry WHITELEGG           43    VIC
           20      1    00:39.53    Jane FISHER               42    VIC
           21      1    00:39.73    Jenny GRAHAM              42    VIC
           22      1    00:39.99    Bronwyn LIDDLE            41    QLD
           23      1    00:40.89    Andree PEARMAN            43    VIC
           24      1    00:42.20    Megan CLARKE              44    VIC
           25      1    00:42.26    Nett KNOX                 43    NSW
           26      1    00:42.49    Michele MURRAY            42    VIC
           27      1    00:44.56    Joanne BUCKLEY            41    VIC

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:31.39    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

      ***   1     10    00:29.13    Angela ZINGLER            48    GER ***
      ***   2      9    00:31.01    Kathy HEENAN              48    SA  ***
            3      8    00:31.74    Fabienne GUTTIN           47    BRA
            4      7    00:32.01    Bryn NANGLE               45    VIC
            5      6    00:32.11    Jenny CARPINTER           45    NZL
            6      5    00:32.16    Julie LOWE                47    GBR
            7      4    00:32.17    Julie QUINN               48    QLD
            8      3    00:33.08    Stephanie JONES           47    VIC
            9      2    00:33.41    Pauline HOGG              45    GBR
           10      1    00:33.44    Jenny WATERS              49    QLD
           11      1    00:33.68    Sally HENDY               48    NSW
           12      1    00:33.74    Narelle McINTYRE          45    VIC
           13      1    00:34.56    Suanne HUNT               47    NSW
           14      1    00:34.60    Christine GOODAIR         45    GBR
           15      1    00:35.67    Sue SCALES                45    VIC
           16      1    00:36.41    Therese CROLLICK          45    NSW
           17      1    00:37.12    Linda McCOY               46    VIC
           18      1    00:37.38    Catherine MAXWELL         48    USA
           19      1    00:37.51    Karen HAINES              45    WA
           20      1    00:37.91    Winnie GRONBECH           49    DEN
           21      1    00:38.10    Marie WERRETT             46    VIC
           22      1    00:38.20    Kirsty RICHARDS           48    VIC
           23      1    00:38.47    Janice KILMURRAY          48    NSW
           24      1    00:38.56    Kim COLLINGHAM            45    NSW
           25      1    00:38.57    Nicola PERVAN             48    NSW
           26      1    00:38.79    Ellice McLAREN            49    VIC
           27      1    00:40.09    Jane LUND                 48    VIC
           28      1    00:40.13    Mary CARNEY               49    VIC
           29      1    00:40.15    Leigh HANSEN              48    VIC
           30      1    00:40.30    Judy HEYLEN               49    WA
           31      1    00:40.51    Meg BEYNON                48    VIC
           32      1    00:41.09    Marian MANNING            47    NSW
           33      1    00:43.96    Barbara LONSDALE          49    VIC
           34      1    00:44.27    Fredericka DEARIE         48    VIC
           35      1    00:45.87    Karin KILPATRICK          47    QLD
           36      1    00:46.17    Kerry INSERRA             48    VIC
           37      1    00:49.20    Ratanmani ROY CHAUDHURI   47    IND
           38      1    00:49.98    Rosa CHIRI                45    VIC
           39      1    00:50.39    Joan NANKERVIS            47    VIC
           40      1    00:53.44    Tania DIAS                47    BRA
           41      1    00:55.11    Julie McKAY               49    VIC

                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:31.74    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

            1     10    00:33.56    Roz DAVIS                 53    VIC
            2      9    00:33.92    Margie MOORE              50    VIC
            3      8    00:34.29    Eileen STRATFORD          50    NSW
            4      7    00:34.39    Sally McMILLAN            50    VIC
            5      6    00:34.89    Joan PATTERSON            50    VIC
            6      5    00:35.00    Jutta HABERMANN           54    GER
            7      4    00:35.78    Kaye JARROTT              54    VIC
            8      3    00:36.18    Veronica FUENTES LOPEZ    51    MEX
            9      2    00:36.48    Colleen DAVEY             53    NSW
           10      1    00:36.78    Carol MACKIN              52    WA
           11      1    00:36.89    Marion HODGKINSON         52    QLD
           12      1    00:36.96    Rosy GOMEZ MORALES        50    MEX
           13      1    00:37.64    Margie OLSEN              51    NSW
           13      1    00:37.64    Deryn THOMAS              52    VIC
           15      1    00:38.07    Mary COUSINS              53    TAS
           16      1    00:38.23    Dawn GLEDHILL             52    NSW
           17      1    00:38.28    Jane NEEDHAM              51    AUS
           18      1    00:38.67    Lynette LEON              50    VIC
           19      1    00:38.72    Barb HODGES               53    CAN
           20      1    00:39.04    Viv MERRILL               54    VIC
           20      1    00:39.04    Margot MILNE              50    VIC
           22      1    00:41.47    Gael WRIGHT               50    VIC
           23      1    00:41.86    Lynne JOHNSTON            53    NSW
           24      1    00:41.97    Sandra CHAN               50    NSW
           25      1    00:44.35    Zlata BALANDINA           50    RUS
           26      1    00:45.05    Margaret MORRIS           50    VIC
           26      1    00:45.05    Petra ROESER              53    GER
           28      1    00:46.21    Deidre LENHOFF            52    VIC
           29      1    00:47.14    Lorraine ROCHE            53    VIC
           30      1    00:47.84    Jill WILKINSON            50    TAS
           31      1    00:57.82    Julie DAVIS               50    QLD
           32      1    00:57.99    Cathleen TIMBS            52    NSW
           33      1    01:18.52    Elizabeth BROWN           50    QLD

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:33.36    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

      ***   1     10    00:31.60    Judy WILSON               58    GBR ***
            2      9    00:33.38    Kaye BEER                 59    NSW
            3      8    00:33.64    Lynley COOPER             55    SA
            4      7    00:34.50    Nan BRANDT                55    NSW
            5      6    00:35.83    Sue HARGREAVES            58    NSW
            6      5    00:36.58    Ellery McGOWAN            56    GBR
            7      4    00:36.77    Lyn JOBBINS               55    NZL
            8      3    00:37.23    Dinah DRUMMOND            56    VIC
            9      2    00:37.77    Judy ERIKSSON             56    DEN
           10      1    00:38.10    Kay TRIMBLE               57    WA
           11      1    00:39.68    Pam DOWNING               55    VIC
           12      1    00:41.75    Christina KAPPIS          57    GER
           13      1    00:42.01    Tessa MERRITT             55    VIC
           14      1    00:42.42    Jennifer WILLIAMS         58    VIC
           15      1    00:44.07    Jan CARLILE               55    VIC
           16      1    00:45.89    Elizabeth MORGAN          59    VIC
           17      1    00:46.55   Paty CHAVEZ MARTINEZ      56    MEX
           18      1    00:47.90    Kay FREEMAN               56    NSW
           19      1    00:48.35    Julia FOX                 58    VIC
           20      1    00:50.00    Margaret LOWE             59    VIC
           21      1    00:50.11    Pamela PEDERSEN           59    VIC
           22      1    00:50.62    Marguerita GREEN          59    VIC
           23      1    00:50.70    Bev GIVEEN                56    NSW
           24      1    00:52.23    Elaine HUTCHINSON         59    VIC
           25      1    00:53.00    Diane CAIRNS              57    VIC
           26      1    00:54.00    Bronwyn LOVE              57    VIC
           27      1    00:59.60    Margaux CLAUGHTON         56    VIC
           28      1    01:01.49    Lynette LANGDON           56    VIC
           29      1    01:02.63    Jan HALL                  56    VIC
           30      1    01:12.26    Rikki BEWLEY              56    VIC

                                                       Women 60-64
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:34.91    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

      ***   1     10    00:34.81    Edna DE SARACHO           62    MEX ***
            2      9    00:36.25    Gerda WILLIAMS            60    NT
            3      8    00:38.92    Anne GILROY               64    VIC
            4      7    00:41.14    Kay CASTLE                61    SA
            5      6    00:43.58    Lorraine LIPPIATT         64    VIC
            6      5    00:43.86    Rosemary CHAPMAN          63    QLD
            7      4    00:44.04    Helga FELKER              64    GER
            8      3    00:44.42    Hanna WASSENAAR           60    QLD
            9      2    00:44.63    Barbara ROSS              64    TAS
           10      1    00:44.83    Joan DIMICK               64    VIC
           11      1    00:45.55    Marion JENSEN             62    QLD
           12      1    00:46.98    Helen WHITE               60    VIC
           13      1    00:50.47    Lit BELCHER               60    VIC
           14      1    00:57.81    Mary SWEENEY              63    QLD
           15      1    00:58.28    Judy HYNDES               62    TAS
           16      1    00:59.28    Shirley BROOKS            62    VIC
           17      1    01:01.21    Laurel DINGLE             62    QLD
           18      1    01:03.01    Denise SPALDING           61    QLD
           19      1    01:07.81    Genevieve BOLLEMAN        64    VIC
           20      1    01:07.89    Maria SANSALVADOR GARCIA  61    MEX
           21      1    01:09.03    Lenora DEWAR              61    QLD

                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:36.94    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

      ***   1     10    00:33.69    Pam HUTCHINGS             66    NSW ***
            2      9    00:39.40    Denise ROBERTSON          67    QLD
            3      8    00:40.67    Keiko FUJIMOTO            69    JPN
            4      7    00:41.97    Jan FINN                  68    NSW
            5      6    00:43.73    Elvera DUNN               69    NSW
            6      5    00:44.33    Lois DENNINGTON           68    VIC
            7      4    00:46.95    Gloria OLDFIELD           66    NSW
            8      3    00:49.16    Jane HUNTLEY              69    USA
            9      2    00:52.62    Denise CASEY              67    NSW
            9      2    00:52.62    Karen BRYCE               69    USA
           11      1    00:53.40    Noela MEDCALF             67    WA
           12      1    00:57.94    Anne SPEED                67    TAS
           13      1    00:58.06    Margaret BELL             66    VIC
           14      1    01:10.20    Marie Louise LEE          66    BRA
           15      1    01:59.45    Florina TUMMINELLO        66    VIC

                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:36.94    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

      ***   1     10    00:33.69    Pam HUTCHINGS             66    NSW ***
            2      9    00:39.40    Denise ROBERTSON          67    QLD
            3      8    00:40.67    Keiko FUJIMOTO            69    JPN
            4      7    00:41.97    Jan FINN                  68    NSW
            5      6    00:43.73    Elvera DUNN               69    NSW
            6      5    00:44.33    Lois DENNINGTON           68    VIC
            7      4    00:46.95    Gloria OLDFIELD           66    NSW
            8      3    00:49.16    Jane HUNTLEY              69    USA
            9      2    00:52.62    Denise CASEY              67    NSW
            9      2    00:52.62    Karen BRYCE               69    USA
           11      1    00:53.40    Noela MEDCALF             67    WA
           12      1    00:57.94    Anne SPEED                67    TAS
           13      1    00:58.06    Margaret BELL             66    VIC
           14      1    01:10.20    Marie Louise LEE          66    BRA
           15      1    01:59.45    Florina TUMMINELLO        66    VIC

                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 00:50.06    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

            1     10    01:04.05    Del LUCAS                 81    VIC
            2      9    GA          Norma BERNARDI            83    USA


                                  Women 85-89
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec: 01:10.79    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

            1     10    01:32.25    Leola BAUMGARTNER         85    USA
            2      9    01:34.43    Pat GREYSMITH             85    WA
            3      8    01:48.74    Margaret RUSSELL          88    QLD
            4      7    02:38.33    Aurora CERON ESCOBEDO     88    MEX


                                  Women 90-94
                                  ===========

      WMG Rec:   :  .      National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .

      ***   1     10    01:15.28    Margo BATES               92    QLD ***




Event 34.   100 meters Backstroke Men
====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                   Men 25-29
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:02.51    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:03.56    Ian FIRHURST              27    GBR    
            2      9    01:03.75    Andrew ALLUM              28    GBR    
            3      8    01:05.52    Justin BINNS              28    VIC    
            4      7    01:06.71    Dave WAIDE                25    NZL    
            5      6    01:08.07    James WATSON              28    NSW    
            6      5    01:10.67    Stuart LARKE              29    VIC    
            7      4    01:15.13    Leonardo IZQUIERDO        27    MEX    
            8      3    01:15.65    Rafael DREER              26    BRA    
            9      2    01:22.79    Simon POLLOCK             26    VIC    

                                   Men 30-34
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:01.00    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:04.61    Ricardo SILVA             32    BRA    
            2      9    01:09.21    Frank BRAUN               32    VIC    
            3      8    01:29.40    Gregory BAILEY            34    VIC    

                                   Men 35-39
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:02.53    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:04.42    Ricardo OGATA             38    BRA    
            2      9    01:07.68    Peter RAINEY              37    VIC    
            3      8    01:07.90    Jon HAWTON                38    QLD    
            4      7    01:08.90    Mark FRANKLIN             35    GBR    
            5      6    01:10.95    James CHRISTIE            35    USA    
            6      5    01:12.82    Paul WESSON               37    GBR    
            7      4    01:14.25    Martin HAWLEY             38    GBR    
            8      3    01:16.93    Harold GUSDORF            39    VIC    
            9      2    01:19.01    John MANGRUM              39    USA    
           10      1    01:21.07    Peter NIERE               37    VIC    
           11      1    01:26.43    Glen WALTON               38    VIC    
           12      1    01:26.98    Nick WARD                 38    VIC    
           13      1    01:29.47    Tony VLAEMINCK            36    VIC    
           14      1    01:32.58    Robert JOHNSTON           38    NZL    
           15      1    01:51.61    Ray WILKINSON             39    VIC    

                                   Men 40-44
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:03.88    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:04.27    Paolo FELOTTI             40    ITA    
            2      9    01:07.80    Bernd MAU                 43    GER    
            3      8    01:09.09    Ronald MASSAAR            42    NSW    
            4      7    01:10.58    Craig BEEBY               44    NZL    
            5      6    01:10.96    Brett WOODS               40    QLD    
            6      5    01:11.21    Jeffrey NORMAN            42    VIC    
            7      4    01:15.65    David WRIGHT              41    NZL    
            8      3    01:19.15    Nim Seong FONG            43    MAC    
            9      2    01:29.53    Adrian WHITE              43    VIC    
           10      1    01:31.25    Wayne MORIARTY            42    NSW    
           11      1    01:32.98    Michael WILD              43    VIC    
           12      1    01:34.32    Neville PAGE              40    VIC    
           13      1    01:36.14    Bruce HOLLIOAKE           43    VIC    

                                   Men 45-49
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:09.72    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:07.26    Oscar GUTIERREZ           45    MEX ***
      ***   2      9    01:08.91    Richard DILL-MACKY        45    NSW ***
            3      8    01:13.13    Alejandro ESCANERO        47    MEX    
            4      7    01:16.27    Ross PERRY                49    QLD    
            5      6    01:18.16    Osama SHABAN              45    EGY    
            6      5    01:20.01    Rob McCARTNEY             49    VIC    
            7      4    01:20.21    Keith SUTTON              47    VIC    
            8      3    01:20.64    Ross KEE                  49    VIC    
            9      2    01:21.21    Robert EAST               49    VIC    
           10      1    01:23.96    Mick HUSSEY               47    VIC    
           11      1    01:25.74    Daryl ENGLISH             45    VIC    
           12      1    01:25.86    Lawrie FABIAN             46    VIC    
           13      1    01:29.85    Greg GOURLEY              46    ACT    
           14      1    01:33.93    Sam SCAMMELL              46    SA     
           15      1    01:43.05    Neale SOPER               49    NZL    
           16      1    01:45.15    Paul ELLERCAMP            49    NSW    

                                   Men 50-54
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:11.05    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:11.28    Graeme ARMSTRONG          50    VIC    
            2      9    01:12.03    Gharib ATTIA              54    EGY    
            3      8    01:14.11    Graham HARRIS             51    GBR    
            4      7    01:16.13    Hugh BRADLOW              51    VIC    
            5      6    01:17.02    Jirt SHEJBAL              50    CZE    
            6      5    01:19.34    Clive FRASER              52    VIC    
            7      4    01:23.73    Len PHOENIX               53    GBR    
            8      3    01:24.79    Peter MULCAHY             54    QLD    
            9      2    01:26.57    Alan BULL                 51    VIC    
           10      1    01:28.23    Frank HAYES               53    VIC    
           11      1    01:32.34    Darryl WILSON             53    VIC    
           12      1    01:47.44    Graham TANNER             54    GBR    

                                   Men 55-59
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:11.75    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:12.90    Jozsef CSIKANY            59    HUN    
            2      9    01:17.80    Patrick DEVINE            55    VIC    
            3      8    01:20.36    Sheung Kwai TIN           55    HKG    
            4      7    01:22.68    Francis GODDEN            58    VIC    
            5      6    01:22.92    Dobri DINEV               55    CAN    
            6      5    01:24.54    Peter SHARP               58    VIC    
            7      4    01:25.72    Aart LOOYE                58    CAN    
            8      3    01:25.89    Holger BREMER             57    GER    
            9      2    01:28.33    Kris LUBER                57    VIC    
           10      1    01:33.06    John GUZE                 57    USA    
           11      1    01:38.06    Peter CHRISTOFFELSZ       55    VIC    
           12      1    01:39.46    Peter DANIEL              57    VIC    
           13      1    01:46.99    Geoffrey SALTER           57    VIC    
           14      1    01:47.97    John STORRIER             58    NZL    
           15      1    02:12.80    Phil BEART                55    VIC    

                                   Men 60-64
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:20.80    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:21.51    Ahmed BASSIT              60    EGY    
            2      9    01:24.54    Jan JOHANSEN              62    DEN    
            3      8    01:26.46    Stan AYLEN                60    VIC    
            4      7    01:32.58    Severino ESCOBEDO         62    MEX    
            5      6    01:33.68    Brian DEANE               64    NSW    
            6      5    01:36.30    John GRAHAM               61    VIC    
            7      4    01:37.31    John ASHTON               60    VIC    
            8      3    01:38.88    Brian HARRIS              64    VIC    
            9      2    01:44.30    David ROBERTS             60    WA     
           10      1    01:46.64    Harold MOORE              64    NSW    
           11      1    01:48.65    Arthur RAY                61    CAN    
           12      1    BaG         Alexander THOMSON         62    NSW    

                                   Men 65-69
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:30.88    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:40.83    Ken BAILEY                67    VIC    
            2      9    01:41.37    Darryl CHAMBERS           67    VIC    
            3      8    01:46.71    Colin CLIFF               67    NSW    
            4      7    01:49.96    Brian GARVEY              65    VIC    
            5      6    01:54.67    Alan WARBY                66    VIC    
            6      5    01:54.98    John GODKIN               65    NSW    
            7      4    01:59.29    Floriano YABE             67    BRA    
            8      3    02:23.18    Leon STANLEY              65    VIC    

                                   Men 70-74
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:30.63    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:29.34    Bob BARRY                 71    NSW ***
            2      9    01:46.46    Yasushi TSUSHIMA          72    JPN    
            3      8    01:48.46    Gordon MEDCALF            73    WA     
            4      7    01:50.23    Jonathan FOWLER           70    NSW    
            5      6    01:54.43    Barry BARKER              70    ACT    
            6      5    01:59.95    Heinz KIRSCH              71    GER    
            7      4    02:00.69    King SMITH                74    VIC    
            8      3    02:04.37    Max GILLESPIE             74    QLD    
            9      2    02:05.80    Gerald WAUGH              73    TAS    
           10      1    03:11.98    Herbert CARTWRIGHT        70    QLD    
      
      
                                   Men 75-79
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:37.02    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:45.80    Kevin VICKERY             79    NSW    
            2      9    02:02.82    Pieter VAALBURG           75    SA     
      
      
                                   Men 80-84
                                   =========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:55.28    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:51.52    Bela BANKI                82    HUN ***
            2      9    01:58.22    Stuart SOMERVILLE         81    NSW    
            3      8    03:01.87    John DAVIDSON             80    NSW    




Event 35.   100 meters Backstroke Women
  ====================================================================
         Place  Points    Time      Name                      Age   Club
      ....................................................................
      
                                  Women 25-29
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:07.46    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:15.40    Cristiane PEREIRA         29    BRA    
            2      9    01:16.05    Elissa ABELL              28    VIC    
            3      8    01:22.16    Sarah WISSON              25    NZL    
            4      7    01:25.36    Kylie LODGE               27    NZL    
            5      6    01:28.92    Pui Yee CHEUNG            25    HKG    
            6      5    01:41.96    Megan DEVINE              28    VIC    
            7      4    01:52.39    Maria BARREZUETA ENDERIC  29    ECD    
            8      3    01:54.42    Stacey SMITH              29    NSW    
            9      2    02:04.01    Cathy MORRIS              25    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 30-34
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:10.37    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:13.36    Sunny SMILEY              32    USA    
            2      9    01:13.39    Kate DURRANT              31    VIC    
            3      8    01:15.98    Marcela SMIDOVA           32    CZE    
            4      7    01:22.17    Simone SILVA              30    BRA    
            5      6    01:23.04    Cathryn HUNT              31    VIC    
            6      5    01:26.13    Julieta GOMEZ-OLVERA      34    MEX    
            7      4    01:27.55    Sandra BATTISTELLA        30    BRA    
            8      3    01:30.08    Wendy BUCKNER             32    VIC    
            9      2    01:47.33    Nicole GALEA              30    VIC    
           10      1    01:47.47    Guadalupe AVINA MENDOZA   30    MEX    
           11      1    02:08.20    Gerrelle BARKER           30    NSW    
           12      1    BaE         Michelle MATTHEWS         33    VIC    

                                  Women 35-39
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:16.94    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:10.77    Helen WHITFORD            35    VIC ***
      ***   2      9    01:13.24    Lise LOTHE                35    NOR ***
      ***   3      8    01:13.98    Mayra KIKUCHI             35    BRA ***
      ***   4      7    01:14.05    Sue MASON                 35    VIC ***
      ***   5      6    01:15.13    Helen MALL                38    NSW ***
      ***   6      5    01:16.25    Amanda BILBROUGH-TOKAI    35    VIC ***
            7      4    01:18.72    Jennie BUCKNELL           36    VIC    
            8      3    01:21.42    Susan WATKINS             35    VIC    
            9      2    01:30.67    Susan BARNS               38    QLD    
           10      1    01:31.31    Lynette NEWMAN            38    VIC    
           11      1    01:37.55    Kate GUNN                 37    NSW    
           12      1    01:38.40    Denise HINES              38    NSW    
           13      1    01:38.99    Tracey DOBBY              37    TAS    
           14      1    01:45.10    Lynn PERKS                39    VIC    

                                  Women 40-44
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:17.96    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:14.36    Aroma MARTORELL           44    BRA ***
            2      9    01:19.46    Angeles LIMONCHI          43    MEX    
            3      8    01:22.54    Andrea McNEIL             40    VIC    
            4      7    01:24.50    Georgina WALDRON          40    VIC    
            5      6    01:26.12    Karen CUSACK              42    VIC    
            6      5    01:33.16    Deborah ADAMS             40    TAS    
            7      4    01:39.32    Maria MALAGON MARTINEZ    41    MEX    
            8      3    01:39.39    Aileen LAKEY              41    VIC    
            9      2    01:40.50    Jane SILAGY               43    VIC    
           10      1    01:42.06    Caroline CLARKSON         44    VIC    
           11      1    01:47.61    Kerry WHITELEGG           43    VIC    
           12      1    01:49.75    Trish DILLON              42    VIC    
           13      1    01:51.16    Jane FISHER               42    VIC    
           14      1    01:51.82    Fiona CAMERON             44    VIC    
           15      1    01:53.41    Carol COOKE               41    VIC    

                                  Women 45-49
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:22.06    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:22.85    Kathy HEENAN              48    SA     
            2      9    01:23.47    Jo BARON                  46    VIC    
            3      8    01:23.77    Julie LOWE                47    GBR    
            4      7    01:25.26    Pauline HOGG              45    GBR    
            5      6    01:25.81    Stephanie JONES           47    VIC    
            6      5    01:26.05    Connie FRYDRYCH           49    NSW    
            7      4    01:26.60    Jenny WATERS              49    QLD    
            8      3    01:32.57    Suanne HUNT               47    NSW    
            9      2    01:34.82    Carol SPENCER-GARDNER     48    VIC    
           10      1    01:41.00    Sally HENDY               48    NSW    
           11      1    01:44.75    Bettina EVERT             48    VIC    
           12      1    01:47.65    Gail MARKS                48    NSW    
           13      1    01:52.31    Ellen DAY                 49    VIC    
           14      1    01:52.87    Fredericka DEARIE         48    VIC    
           15      1    01:54.67    Judy HEYLEN               49    WA     
           16      1    02:00.51    Camille BRADLEY           47    VIC    
           17      1    02:19.84    Jillene DELAHUNTY         46    VIC    
           18      1    02:32.40    Anne MACGOWAN             49    TAS    

                                  Women 50-54
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:27.03    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:16.66    Jane SWAGERTY-HILL        51    USA ***
      ***   2      9    01:21.96    Jan JEFFREY               52    VIC ***
            3      8    01:29.38    Susan CUMMINGS            51    GBR    
            4      7    01:32.18    Alana MITCHELL            51    VIC    
            5      6    01:33.67    Jan KIRTON                51    VIC    
            6      5    01:38.13    Anne RUSSELL              51    GBR    
            7      4    01:39.50    Anne HORNER               50    TAS    
            8      3    01:44.48    Dawn GLEDHILL             52    NSW    
            9      2    01:46.66    Liz FRAME                 51    NZL    
           10      1    01:47.90    Deryn THOMAS              52    VIC    
           11      1    01:49.27    Cheryl AXELL              52    VIC    
           12      1    01:51.75    Lee GRUBB                 52    VIC    
           13      1    02:11.40    Vera FREITAS              54    BRA    

                                  Women 55-59
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:28.13    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:31.88    Lynne TANNER              55    GBR    
            2      9    01:36.45    Lyn JOBBINS               55    NZL    
            3      8    01:39.63    Lois HILL                 59    VIC    
            4      7    01:39.88    Kay TRIMBLE               57    WA     
            5      6    01:44.01    Christina KAPPIS          57    GER    
            6      5    01:49.26    Barbara KING              55    NSW    
            7      4    01:50.74    Ros McLEAN                59    VIC    
            8      3    01:58.33    Jan LIKELY                59    GBR    
            9      2    02:04.41    Barbara BEAUMONT          55    VIC    
           10      1    02:08.83    Jan CARLILE               55    VIC    
           11      1    02:09.02    Perri BRERETON            56    TAS    
           12      1    02:16.86    Margaret LOWE             59    VIC    
           13      1    02:26.52    Bronwyn LOVE              57    VIC    
           14      1    02:27.91    Elaine HUTCHINSON         59    VIC    

                                  Women 60-64
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:32.83    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    01:34.04    Gerda WILLIAMS            60    NT     
            2      9    01:36.03    Jannie THOMSON            60    NT     
            3      8    01:47.53    Anne GILROY               64    VIC    
            4      7    01:52.52    Helga FELKER              64    GER    
            5      6    01:56.68    Joan DIMICK               64    VIC    
            6      5    02:01.45    Lorraine LIPPIATT         64    VIC    
            7      4    02:05.80    Julie FECHNER             60    VIC    
            8      3    02:14.31    Marion JENSEN             62    QLD    
            9      2    02:48.47    Patricia DOMIGAN          63    VIC    

                                  Women 65-69
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:37.82    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:28.59    Pam HUTCHINGS             66    NSW ***
      ***   2      9    01:35.78    Alice KINNAIRD            66    VIC ***
            3      8    01:52.75    Lois DENNINGTON           68    VIC    
            4      7    02:15.31    Ann STEVENS               69    USA    
            5      6    02:15.75    Gloria OLDFIELD           66    NSW    
            6      5    02:25.43    Noela MEDCALF             67    WA     
            7      4    02:29.24    Margaret BELL             66    VIC    
            8      3    02:30.21    Jane HUNTLEY              69    USA    
            9      2    02:33.98    Wilma WATT                69    VIC    
           10      1    02:47.64    Pilar DIAZ                67    MEX    
      
      
                                  Women 70-74
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 01:41.75    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:38.12    Grethe BENDTSEN           72    DEN ***
            2      9    02:14.92    Diana MOORE               72    NSW    
            3      8    02:20.05    Janet STOBIE              73    GBR    

                                  Women 75-79
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 02:01.30    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    01:56.32    Liz WALLIS                75    NSW ***
            2      9    02:01.30    Asako MANINGO             77    USA    
            3      8    02:04.19    Justine BAMFORD           76    TAS    
            4      7    02:10.97    Barbara VICKERS           76    NSW    
            5      6    02:13.73    Lisa FRIIS                79    DEN    
            6      5    02:23.92    Janet ALLPORT             78    NSW    
            7      4    02:38.79    Grete DE TAPIA            78    NSW    
            8      3    02:44.03    Marion BEULKE             75    VIC    
            9      2    02:47.29    Pat FLEMING               76    VIC    
           10      1    03:35.33    Olive HEERS               78    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 80-84
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:16.86    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    02:08.49    Norma BERNARDI            83    USA ***
      ***   2      9    02:49.63    Del LUCAS                 81    VIC ***
            3      8    04:10.22    Helen JACKSON             82    VIC    
      
      
                                  Women 85-89
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec: 03:03.58    National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
            1     10    03:45.82    Aurora CERON ESCOBEDO     88    MEX    
            2      9    04:27.10    Margaret RUSSELL          88    QLD    
      
      
                                  Women 90-94
                                  ===========
      
      WMG Rec:   :  .      National Rec:   :  .      World Rec:   :  .  
      
      ***   1     10    05:41.81    Margo BATES               92    QLD ***




Event 36.   4x50 meters Freestyle Relay
PLACE	TEAM NAME	CODE	TEAM MEMBERS	HEAT	LANE	AGE GRP	ACTUAL TIME	

Age Group 320+
							WMG RECORD  320-359	none	

1 THE YOUNG AND OLD	
			INT 08	1. MARGO BATES
					3. ARTHUR THOMAS
					2. MARY SWEENEY
					4. GILBERT YOUNG	1	8	320-359	03.35.22	
   2	AZTECAS 2	INT 14	1. ISAAC CEPEDA
					3. NORMA BERNARDI		
					2. AURORA CERON			
					4. EMILIANO LLANO	1	7	320-359	05.34.11

Age Group 280+
							WMG RECORD  280-319	2.39.99	

1 SEASIDE PIRATES	
			NSW 01 	1. ALLAN DUFTY
					3. ELVERA DUNN
					2. KEVIN VICKERY
					4. PAM HUTCHINGS	1	4	280-319	02.29.23

2 DONCASTER DOLPHINS 2
			VIC 33	1. DEL LUCAS
					3. MARIA GALAMBOS
					2. ROY MILLIST
					4. MAL WILLIAMS	1	5	280-319	03.11.71	
3 MANLY  2	
			NSW 04	1. STUART SOMERVILLE
					3. MARION ROBERTSON
					2. BARBARA VICKERS
					4. BARRY BARKER	1	3	280-319	03.12.91	
4 WARRINGAH	
			NSW 02	1. KEN CLUTTON
					3. DENISE CASEY
					2. DIANA MOORE
					4. RON GIVEEN	1	2	280-319	03.42.90	
5 FINGERS CROSSED	
			AUS 05	1. LEOLA BAUMGARTNER
					3. JACK MATHIESON
					2. KING SMITH
					4. MIN COOPER	1	1	280-319	03.53.91
	
6 OUT TO WIN	
			INT 05	1. WILLIAM McFEE
					3. JIM O'DONNELL
					2. ROSA DI MENDEZ
					4. JANET ALLPORT	1	6	280-319	DNS	

Age Group 240+
							WMG RECORD  240-279	2.16.57	

1 DONCASTER DOLPHINS	
			VIC 32	1. SUE HARBOTTLE
					3. DOROTHY DICKEY
					2. BRIAN WALSH
					4. TONY STRAHAN	2	5	240-279	02.16.86	
2 MEXICO 3 	
			MEX 03	1. ARACELI RODRIGUEZ
					3. SEVERINO ESCOBEDO
					2. JAIME PORTILLA
					4. EDNA DE SARACHO 2	7	240-279	02.25.52
	
3 NEVSKI ZVEZDI	
RUS 02	1. VICTOR BOROVIKOV
3. SVETEANA ROUSSINA
2. OLGA KOKORINA 
4. MIKCHIAL GALAVTIN 2	9	240-279	02.26.22	
4 BUDAPEST SENIOR HUNGARY	
HUN 01	1. JOZEF CSIKANY
3. JLDIKO REPASI
2. ALADAR FILEP
4. JLONA KASZONYI	2	4	240-279	02.29.59
	
5 POWER POINT PREDATORS	
VIC 25	1. LAURIE HEALY
3. LOIS HILL
2. LIZ MORGAN
4. KEN WOOD		2	3	240-279	02.34.89
	
6 FRANKSTON FLIERS	
VIC 34	1. PETER DANIEL
3. LOIS DENNINGTON
2. HELEN WHITE
4. CON DUYVESTYN	2	2	240-279	02.40.60
	
7 MANLY 	
NSW 05	1. LIZ WALLIS
3. ALEXANDER THOMSON
2. GLORIA OLDFIELD
4. CONRAD BURGE	2	6	240-279	02.42.57	
8 TALAYS	
TAS 01	1. JUDY HYNDES
3. STEVE PENDELBURY
2. GERRY WAUGH
4. PERRY BRERETON	2	8	240-279	03.31.77	
         AZTECAS 3	
INT 01	1. COLIN CLIFF
3. ROSA DIAZ
2. PILAR SPINOLA
4. RODOLPHO NIETO MARTINEZ 2 0240-279	DNM	

         TJMs	
AUS 04	1. MARGARET BELL
3. TONY PARTRIDGE
2. MARGARET LOWE
4. JOHN LIDSTONE	2	1	240-279	DNS

Age Group 200+
							WMG RECORD  200-239	2.03.48	

1 ALL BUT ONE	
INT 06	1. JULIE LOWE
3. JAYNE BALL
2. ANDY WILSON
4. HEDLEY GRIFFITHS 4	4	200-239	02.01.20

2 MAJIC MARLINS	
VIC 13	1. GERRY TUCKER
3. JO BARON
2. JAN JEFFREY
4. PATRICK DEVINE   4	3	200-239	02.01.87

3 HSG UNI ROSTOCK	
GER 02	1. HANS-JOACHIM EICH
3. JUTTA HABERMANN
2. ANGELA ZINGLER
4. RENE PLAESCHKE   4	5	200-239	02.02.36
	
4 MSBC	
CAN 01	1. GRAHAM WELLBOURN
3. BONNIE PRONK
2. IVAN SZASZ
4. SUZANNE SCRIVEN  4	2	200-239	02.09.41
	
5 TEAM KIWI	
NZL 01	1. HANS WANNEMACHER
3. ROBERT REDFORD
2. LYN JOBBINS
4. SHIRLEY FOTHERINGHAM	4 8	200-239	02.13.86
	
6 MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS A	
VIC 09	1. SHARON THOMPSON
3. KERRY WHITLEGG
2. TONY WILCOCK
4. ALAN ERSKINE	3	5	200-239	02.16.92
	
7 ODD BODS	
INT 11	1. LOU FERRARI
3. AART LOOYE
2. ROS McLEAN
4. LYNLEY COOPER	3	8	200-239	02.19.06
	
8 MIXED ONES	
AUS 09	1. MICHAEL WALKER
3. MARGIE OLSEN
2. JAN FINN
4. ROGER McGHEE	3	1	200-239	02.23.96
	
    9    GERALDTON GO GETTERS	
			AWA 01	1. CAROL MACKIN
					3. RAY HAYNES
					2. KAYE TRIMBLE
					4. COLIN HASSELL	4	9	200-239	02.28.22
	
10   PACIFIC 	
INT 04	1. CHI KWONG CHEUNG
3. DIANE CAIRNS
2. DAWN GLEDHILL
4. SHEUNG KWAI TIN 3	2	200-239	02.30.10	
11 VDC MIXTURES	
VIC 14	1. JOHN ASHTON
3. LYN LEON
2. BRIAN GARVIE
4. LEIGH HANSON	3	4	200-239	02.37.79	
12 PLC POWER B 	
VIC 19	1. SUSAN SIBEL
3. PETER CHRISTOFFELSZ
2. MARGUERITE GREEN
4. ROB EAST		3	6	200-239	02.40.59	
13 US	
INT 12	1. JOHN MANGRAM
3. JOHN HORNE
2. WILMA WATT
4. LORRAINE LIPPIATI 3	7	200-239	02.44.12
	
14 HERVEY BAY HUMPBACKS	
QLD 01	1. MARION JENSEN
3. KARIN KILPATRICK
2. DENNIS JACKSON
4. GARY DUNLOP	3	3	200-239	02.48.91
	
         FRANKSTON 2	
VIC 35	1. MARG LANGDON
3. ALICE KINNAIRD
2. ROSS LANGDON
4. DAWSON HOWARD	4	7	200-239	Ra4	

         PLC POWER A	
AUS 07	1. GREG GOURLEY
3. PAM DOWNING
2. MEGAN CLARK
4. JOHN DAVEY	4	1	200-239	DNF	

   MEXICOLA	
MEX 07	1. RODOLPHO NIETO MARTINEZ
3. GLORIA CASOLCO LAUREL
2. PILAR DIAZ
4. MICHEL KUN	3	9	200-239	DNS	

   DONCASTER DOLPHINS	
VIC 17	1. FRANCIS GODDEN
3. BRYN NANGLE
2. MARGIE MOORE
4. LACHLAN McKINNON 4	6	200-239	DNS

Age Group 160+
							WMG RECORD  160-199	1.52.96	

1 THE PIRATE BEARS	
NSW 03	1. JOHN STACPOOLE
3. HELEN WHITFORD
2. LOUISE STOVIN-BRADFORD
4. RON MASSAAR	8	8	160-199	01.52.17

2 POWER POINT PIHRANAS
VIC 23	1. JENNY BUCKNELL
3. NIKKI BURGER
2. HUGH BRADLOW
4. SHANE GORE	8	7	160-199	01.53.41	
3 MEXICO 2	
MEX 02	1. OSCAR GUITTREZ
3. LAURA VACA
2. EDNA LLORENS
4. ULISES MIRANDA PERALTA 8 4	160-199	01.53.58	
4 JAE'S JETS
	QLD 02	1. JAN FOWLER
3. JON HAWTON
2. JULIE QUINN
4. WILLIAM BRUCE	8	2	160-199	01.57.24
	
5 BRAZIL NUTS	
INT 10	1. CHRISTOPHE CADIER
3. MELINDA KEMP
2. JULIET BADDELEY
4. JEFFERSON ZINNECK 8	9	160-199	01.59.69
	
6 GOLDEN GLO	
QLD 03	1. BELINDA SHARPLESS
3. PETER CLARKSON
2. LISA BRUCE
4. PETER MACKAY	7	6	160-199	02.02.90
	
7 KINGS NAVY	
GBR 01	1. IAN FAIRHURST
3. CHRISTINE GOODAR
2. ELLERY McGOWAN
4. MARK FRANKLIN	7	1	160-199	02.03.45	
8 BENDIGO BREAKERS 1	
VIC 31	1. GREG HOLL
3. JO KNOX
2. CAROL WEST
4. TONY RODDA	7	8	160-199	02.05.24	
9 MACAU	
MAC 01	1. YUN CHEUNG MOK
3. SIO WAI NG
2. SZE NGAI LEE
4. KA KIN TAI	7	7	160-199	02.05.30
	
10 MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS	
VIC 08	1. STEPH JONES
3. GLEN WALKER
2. SUE SCALES
4. ROSS KEE		7	5	160-199	02.06.64	
11 HSG UNI ROSTOCH	
GER 01 	1. RENE ECKERMAN
3. PETRA DRUSE
2. CHRISTA WAPPIS
4. RALPH RECKE	7	3	160-199	02.07.50	
12 POWER POINT DARTS	
VIC 24	1. ROD WATKINS
3  ROZ DAVIS
2. CAROL SPENCER-GARDNER
4. ROB O'DONNELL	6	5	160-199	02.11.94
	
13 BAYSIDE BOOMERS	
VIC 18	1. DEBRA HANSON
3. ANDREW DUIGAN
2. MICHELLE TREBILCOCK
4. STEPHEN COOK	7	4	160-199	02.12.50
	
14 FORTY BLACKS	
NZL 03	1. MARK GOODWIN
3. CHRISTINE WILKIE
2. TRACEY DOBBEY
4. DAVID WRIGHT	7	2	160-199	02.14.48
	
15 KILLER SEALS	
INT 02	1. NARELLE McINTYRE
3. FRANK HAYES
2. MICK HUSSEY
4. LEE FLATMAN	5	6	160-199	02.14.83	
16 BENDIGO BREAKERS 2	
VIC 30	1. TONY VLAEMINCK
3. CHERYL AXELL
2. TRISH DILLON
4. KEVIN MARTIN	6	4	160-199	02.15.71
	
17 SLIPPERY MUSSELS	
VIC 20 	1. JOHN COCKS
3. JENNY COCKS
2. MARK TOMLINSON
4. ALISON GEMBAROVSKI 6	6	160-199	02.19.27
	
18 AZTECAS 4	
MEX 06	1. ENRIQUE CASTRO
3. OLGA AEDO
2. DOLORES AYALA
4. JULIO VALLES	5	7	160-199	02.19.43
	
19 KYNETON HAS BEENS	
VIC 01	1. GAEL WRIGHT
3. SUE GOOK
2. BRUCE GOOK
4. NEVILLE PAGE	6	2	160-199	02.20.25
	
20 MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS C	
INT 09	1. SIMON BLACK 
3. BELINDA McSHANE
2. JUDY HEYLAN
4. JOHN STORRIER	5	4	160-199	02.20.45
	
20 FRANKSTON SHARKS	
VIC 36	1. SCOTT MONOTTI
3. JENNY WILLIAMS
2. LEE GRUBB
4. JEFF NORMAN	6	3	160-199	02.21.83
	
21 ALL TOGETHER	
AUS 10 	1. ROB McCARTNEY
3. KYLIE FERGUSON
2. GAIL MARKS
4. STEPHEN POWELL	5	1	160-199	02.23.01	
22 MORELAND MAULERS	
VIC 21	1. TONY NIPPAREL
3. GIANFRANCO SPINOSA
2. PATTI REILLY
4. LYNETTE NEWMAN	8	5	160-199	02.25.31
	
23 DONCASTER SMILERS	
VIC 07	1. CHRIS KILLEY
3. BARRY FREDRICKSON
2. CHRIS HAW
4. ELIZABETH PHILLIPS 6	7	160-199	02.27.31
	
24 WGHG FREE WIZARDS	
VIC 03	1. ROD SMITH
3. LINDA McCOY
2. LIZ FENWICK
4. KEITH SUTTON	6	1	160-199	02.31.37
	
         KYNETON GOLDEN OLDIES	
VIC 02	1. BARBARA LONSDALE
3. MEG BEYNON
2. ALEX BEATSON
4. RAYMOND SHEA	6	8	160-199	Ra1
	
         RUSSIA TROYKA	
RUS 01	1. IGOR VAZHENIN
3. OLGA KEDROVA
2. IRINA CHANGINA
4. ALEXEI FILONOV	8	1	160-199	Ra4
	
         BRAZIL MASTER	
BRA 03	1. WALTER MARQUES
3. MAYRA KIKUCHI
2. FABIAN GUITIN
4. RICARDO OGATA	8	3	160-199	Ra1	

         ALMOST VIC	
AUS 02	1. DARRYL AYNSLEY
3. ANNA PATTERSON
2. MARIE WERRETT
4. JOHN MURRAY	5	2	160-199	DNS	

	   JGFG	
VIC 15	1. GEORGIA LIDSTONE
3. FREDERICKA DEARIE 
2. GEOFF SALTER
4. JOHN DOWNES	5	3	160-199	DNS	

         THE INTS	
INT 03 	1. HAROLD GUSDORF
3. TANYA WILKINS
2. FIONA CAMERON
4. LEN PHOENIX	5	5	160-199	DNS	

         ALL WALES	
AUS 03	1. KIM COLLINGHAM
3. MARIAN MANNING
2. PETER HARRIS
4. WAYNE MORIATY	5	8	160-199	DNS	

         LAST DIP	
INT 07	1. PETER RAINEY
3. PETER DOAK
2. SUNNY SMILEY
4. CAROLE SPARKS	8	6	160-199	DNS	

							WMG RECORD  120-159	1.49.83	

1 BRAZIL MASTER A	
BRA 02	1. MARCELO LIMA
3. RENATA LEAO 
2. AROMA MARTORELL
4. HELIO CELIDONIO 10	2	120-159	01.48.82

2 SIX PACK	
VIC 12	1. STUART RAYNER
3. AMANDA BILBOROUGH-TOKAI
2. KATE DURRANT
4. IAN LUNDIE	10	1	120-159	01.52.02
	
3 BRAZIL MASTER B 	
BRA 04	1. ALEXANDRE HOUANDRA
3. ELIANA MUTCHNIK
2. SIMONE SILVA
4. RICARDO SILVA	10	3	120-159	01.52.93	
4 ITALIA 	
ITA 02	1. MARZENA KULIS
3. VERONICA TORELLI
2. MASSIMO FELICETTI
4. PAOLA FELOTTI	9	4	120-159	01.54.35
	
5 MALVERN MARLINS 02	
VIC 06	1. ROBERT BURNS
3. SUSAN WATKINS
2. FRANK BRAUN
4. LARA FORBES	9	0	120-159	01.56.6	
6 HONG KONG SHARKS	
HKG 01	1. JEANNIE TAN
3. PUI YEE CHEUNG
2. LAP SAN WAN
4. ETIENNE MA	10	0	120-159	01.59.78
	
7 POWER POINT BABIES	
VIC 26	1. ANDREW MACLEOD
3. JENNY BAXTER
2. CATHY HUNT
4. MICHAEL HOURIGAN 9	5	120-159	02.03.15
	
8 NUNAWADING 2	
VIC 10	1. PAUL ADEY
3. LORRAINE WALDRON
2. KYLIE MITCHELL
4. TREVOR JACOBSON 9	3	120-159	02.09.67
	
9 MALVERN MARLINS 01	
VIC 22	1. KATHERINE CROWDER
3. BETH ASHWOOD
2. JIM FORBES
4. SIMON HORAN	9	7	120-159	02.11.52
	
10 AUS - US
INT 13	1. JAMES WATSON
3. ANNA POZZI
2. JANE LUND
4. JOHN MANGRUN	9	1	120-159	02.14.25
	
11 NUNWADING 3 	
VIC 11	1. PETER SMITH
3. GEORGINA WALDRON
2. NICOLE GALEA
4. PAT POWER	9	9	120-159	02.25.05
	
12 GLAMOUR HEADS C	
VIC 28	1. BRUCE MAIN
3. CAROL COOKE
2. ELLEN DAY
4. SIMON POLLOCK	9	8	120-159	02.32.92	
         GLAMOUR HEADS A	
VIC 27	1. OLIVIA KOZAR
3. ALISON ASHE
2. DERMUID McCABE
4. WARRICK GLYNN	9	2	120-159	Ra4	

         GLAMOUR HEADS B	
VIC 29	1. LAWRIE FABIAN
3. ELKE LINDER
2. WENDY BUCKNER
4. NICK WARD	9	6	120-159	Ra4

Age Group 100+	
							WMG RECORD  100-119	1.49.90	
1 GOLDEN BANANAS	
VIC 04	1. JUSTIN BINNS
3. ELISSA ABELL
2. NARELLE WAYNE
4. STUART LARKE	10	6	100-119	01.54.13	
2 BRAZIL MASTER 01	
BRA 01	1. RAPHAEL DREER
3. SANDRA BATTISTELLA
2. CRISTIANE PERARA
4. RICARDO BENSAYAG 10	5	100-119	01.57.29
	
3 AUSSI ONE	
AUS 08	1. PETER GREGORY
3. SCARLET REID
2. CECILA ISKRA
4. DAN MITCHELL	10	7	100-119	01.58.70
	
4 BLACK TOGS	
NZL 02	1. PETE WAIDE
3. SARAH WISSON
2. KYLIE LODGE
4. DAVE WAIDE	10	8	100-119	01.59.43
	
5 MEXICO 1	
MEX 01	1. IZQUIERDO LEONARDO
3. RAMIREZ MANIKA
2. ARTEAGA CARLA
4. ALVAREZ MANUEL	10	4	100-119	02.01.85	
6 ALL SORTS	
AUS 01 	1. ELIZABETH HEALEY
3. PRIMROSE RITCHIE
2. MOHAMMED SALEM
					4. LARS KOPPELHUBER 10	9	100-119	02.48.62


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT