10/7/2002 - 10/7/2002
Melbourne, Victoria,, Australia
World Masters Games
Melbourne, Australia
50 meter pool
DAY ONE: October 7, 2002
RESULTS
Event Number 2 200 Metres Individual Medley (Male)
Event Number 3 50 Metres Butterfly (Female)
Event Number 4 50 Metres Butterfly (Male)
Event Number 5 200 Metres Breaststroke (Female)
Event Number 6 200 Metres Breaststroke (Male)
EVENT 7: 4 x 50 Metres Womens Medley Relay
EVENT 8: 4 x 50 Metres Mens Medley Relay
<##1>Event Number 1 200 Metres Individual Medley (Female)
====================================================================
Place Points Time Name Age Club
....................................................................
Women 25-29
===========
WMG Rec: 02:31.87 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:39.60 Elissa ABELL 28 VIC
2 9 02:50.20 Gabriela LAPSIENE 29 LIT
3 8 02:51.87 Monica RAMIREZ BLANCARTE 25 MEX
4 7 02:54.06 Kelly DUMONT 27 CAN
5 6 02:54.92 Sarah WISSON 25 NZL
6 5 02:55.79 Tanya BOATWRIGHT 28 NSW
7 4 03:08.03 Carla ARTEAGA JUAREZ 25 MEX
8 3 03:10.71 Kylie LODGE 27 NZL
9 2 03:13.10 Susanna ANSALONI 25 ITA
10 1 03:24.32 Alejandra GONZALEZ MOREL 29 MEX
11 1 03:26.29 Michelle CHABOT 27 CAN
12 1 03:30.94 Martine LORRAIN-CAYER 26 CAN
13 1 03:43.40 Megan DEVINE 28 VIC
14 1 03:58.19 Elizabeth HEALEY 28 NSW
15 1 04:00.96 Kerryn BLANCH 29 NSW
16 1 59:00.00 Christine PALMER 28 TAS
Women 30-34
===========
WMG Rec: 02:35.54 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:40.65 Claudia DULLO 32 NSW
2 9 02:44.37 Kate DURRANT 31 VIC
3 8 02:54.80 Suzanne SCRIVEN 33 CAN
4 7 02:54.88 Marcela SMIDOVA 32 CZE
5 6 02:56.15 Danielle MOFFAT-YOUNG 30 SA
6 5 03:01.62 Amanda ALLEN 32 SA
7 4 03:01.76 Clare HARVEY 32 GBR
8 3 03:04.56 Lara FORBES 30 VIC
9 2 03:05.91 Julieta GOMEZ-OLVERA 34 MEX
10 1 03:12.71 Sally LEUNG 34 VIC
11 1 03:16.09 Lynette BEASLAND 31 VIC
12 1 03:18.74 Andrea SUTTON 31 VIC
13 1 03:26.11 Hiroko MAEKAWA 33 JPN
14 1 03:32.44 Guadalupe AVINA MENDOZA 30 MEX
15 1 03:34.51 Sharon MASCALL-DARE 32 VIC
Women 35-39
===========
WMG Rec: 02:40.16 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 02:38.86 Marzena KULIS 38 ITA ***
2 9 02:40.24 Helen MALL 38 NSW
3 8 02:42.51 Simone NAKANO 35 BRA
4 7 02:44.70 Aileen MACKINNON 36 QLD
5 6 02:45.92 Angela OLDSEN 35 NSW
6 5 02:53.32 Kim DEWAR 37 VIC
7 4 03:00.53 Edna LLORNES 38 MEX
8 3 03:08.75 Heather POPE 39 NZL
9 2 03:14.83 Helen GARDINER 37 TAS
10 1 03:15.38 Sarah HOLMAN 35 VIC
11 1 03:19.52 Allison HOLDEN 39 VIC
12 1 03:26.10 Martina EYRE 37 NSW
13 1 03:27.16 Deidre McEWEN 37 VIC
14 1 03:28.20 Janet HUGHES 35 SA
15 1 03:31.82 Kate GUNN 37 NSW
16 1 03:33.18 Imogen CLARK 37 VIC
17 1 03:35.39 Ruth PATTERSON 37 VIC
18 1 03:43.74 Tracey DOBBY 37 TAS
19 1 03:46.42 Deborah PRADO 37 BRA
20 1 03:48.09 Jennifer BAXTER 36 VIC
21 1 03:49.15 Eileen WATSON 39 QLD
22 1 03:52.87 Patricia RODRIGUEZ MARTI 35 MEX
23 1 04:01.04 Anna POZZI 36 QLD
24 1 04:04.62 Joanne GRIGG 37 VIC
Women 40-44
===========
WMG Rec: 02:46.81 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:48.89 Pam MARTIN 43 VIC
2 9 02:50.94 Laura WINSLOW 42 USA
3 8 02:56.39 Becky OBLETZ 43 USA
4 7 02:58.49 Lourdes CISNEROS QUIROGA 40 MEX
5 6 03:04.53 Carol JOHNSON 40 NSW
6 5 03:04.74 Angeles LIMONCHI 43 MEX
7 4 03:04.75 Chanele DAVIS 41 ACT
8 3 03:05.36 Chris FORBES 40 VIC
9 2 03:07.85 Andrea McNEIL 40 VIC
10 1 03:08.07 Susan DABKOWSKI 40 VIC
11 1 03:14.10 Helen CLATWORTHY 41 NSW
12 1 03:17.15 Kazuko AOKI 43 JPN
13 1 03:25.97 Shirley FOTHERINGHAM 43 NZL
14 1 03:26.16 Beth ASHWOOD 42 VIC
15 1 03:29.64 Caroline CLARKSON 44 VIC
16 1 03:29.86 Jane HOMEWOOD 42 VIC
17 1 03:34.86 Julie SHEPHERD 44 NSW
18 1 03:35.33 Cristina MARX 44 MEX
19 1 04:00.14 Jenny GRAHAM 42 VIC
20 1 04:02.22 Gail JACKMAN 43 SA
21 1 04:13.31 Deborah HOOPER-LEES 40 QLD
22 1 04:28.91 Elizabeth EVATT 44 NSW
Women 45-49
===========
WMG Rec: 02:50.48 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 02:47.96 Laura VACA 49 MEX ***
2 9 02:51.32 Amanda HEATH 45 GBR
3 8 02:55.15 Jayne BALL 48 GBR
4 7 03:00.15 Julie LOWE 47 GBR
5 6 03:02.96 Pauline HOGG 45 GBR
6 5 03:03.66 Jo BARON 46 VIC
7 4 03:08.32 Dee SHEFFRIN 45 VIC
8 3 03:10.00 Svetlana ROUSSINA 45 RUS
9 2 03:17.72 Jane CHARUBA 47 QLD
10 1 03:25.27 Colleen KEEN 46 NSW
11 1 03:26.57 Ilze BUTINA 49 LAT
12 1 03:28.62 Carol SPENCER-GARDNER 48 VIC
13 1 03:33.37 Therese CROLLICK 45 NSW
14 1 03:47.79 Jacque ROSS 48 VIC
15 1 03:50.72 Camille BRADLEY 47 VIC
16 1 03:51.05 Ellen DAY 49 VIC
17 1 04:02.88 Suzette HERITAGE 47 SA
18 1 04:55.60 Sue JOHNSTONE 49 NSW
Women 50-54
===========
WMG Rec: 03:08.02 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 02:58.90 Jan JEFFREY 52 VIC ***
2 9 03:14.99 Andree ERNST 51 QLD
3 8 03:17.47 Alana MITCHELL 51 VIC
4 7 03:19.98 Jenny DOOLEY 50 NSW
5 6 03:23.51 Rose SALTMAN 50 NSW
6 5 03:30.07 Janet SAYERS 50 VIC
7 4 03:38.03 Rosy GOMEZ MORALES 50 MEX
8 3 03:40.70 Susan CUMMINGS 51 GBR
9 2 03:50.83 Jane NEEDHAM 51 AUS
10 1 03:51.79 Viv MERRILL 54 VIC
11 1 03:55.86 Karen WORKMAN 54 NZL
12 1 03:56.24 Liz FRAME 51 NZL
13 1 03:56.98 Maree TUFF 51 VIC
14 1 03:57.30 Ros HODGE 52 NSW
15 1 03:59.96 Liz DAVIES 53 NZL
16 1 04:00.61 Leonor GARCIA 53 MEX
17 1 04:10.77 Jennifer OLIVER 51 QLD
18 1 04:12.08 Lee FLATMAN 54 GBR
19 1 04:14.01 Blanca GUEVARA DE COBOS 53 MEX
20 1 04:19.28 Enriqueta NUNEZ RIOS 51 MEX
21 1 04:23.48 Vera FREITAS 54 BRA
22 1 04:24.49 Neusa CALDAS 52 BRA
23 1 04:25.28 Ma.De L Angeles LOPEZ 54 MEX
24 1 04:49.13 Sue FRASER 50 QLD
25 1 05:36.19 Selma PEREIRA 50 BRA
Women 55-59
===========
WMG Rec: 03:02.40 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 03:06.37 Jen THOMASSON 59 QLD
2 9 03:24.20 Lynne TANNER 55 GBR
3 8 03:24.46 Mary-Ann DI-CESARE 59 NZL
4 7 03:35.29 Heather MORGAN 58 VIC
5 6 03:40.13 Barbara LEGG 59 GBR
6 5 03:47.33 Carol FREEMAN 55 VIC
7 4 03:47.47 Anita SAVIANE 59 NSW
8 3 03:51.33 Pam DOWNING 55 VIC
9 2 03:59.04 Toni CAMERON 57 NSW
10 1 04:02.33 Diana HOLMES 55 VIC
11 1 04:07.10 Narelle BALNAVE 59 QLD
12 1 05:15.41 Marguerita GREEN 59 VIC
13 1 05:36.62 Bronwyn LOVE 57 VIC
Women 60-64
===========
WMG Rec: 03:26.40 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 03:05.28 Bonnie PRONK 60 CAN ***
*** 2 9 03:24.79 Gerda WILLIAMS 60 NT ***
3 8 03:45.93 Val LYNCH 62 NSW
4 7 04:06.29 Bobbie BRADEN 60 USA
5 6 04:11.98 Pam KEMPSON 60 VIC
6 5 04:18.72 Pilar SPINOLA 60 MEX
7 4 05:00.30 Katalin MORDEN 60 QLD
8 3 05:03.65 Maria GARCIA 60 BRA
Women 65-69
===========
WMG Rec: 03:39.39 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 03:37.69 Tricia LEGGE 66 NSW ***
2 9 04:05.39 Alice KINNAIRD 66 VIC
3 8 04:17.19 Barbara BROOKS 68 VIC
4 7 04:36.42 Eulah VARTY 68 CAN
5 6 04:46.10 Ann STEVENS 69 USA
6 5 05:07.21 Jane BRADLEY 65 VIC
7 4 05:13.49 Helen HOLMES 68 QLD
8 3 05:17.95 Shirley McFARLAND 67 VIC
9 2 05:46.54 Melva McCARRON 68 NSW
Women 70-74
===========
WMG Rec: 04:01.96 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 03:48.77 Grethe BENDTSEN 72 DEN ***
2 9 05:33.47 Janet STOBIE 73 GBR
3 8 05:35.90 Margaret KELLY 72 QLD
4 7 06:08.42 Maria RUIZ 70 BRA
5 6 07:13.41 Brenda EVERY 74 NSW
Women 75-79
===========
WMG Rec: 04:52.55 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 04:55.45 Barbara VICKERS 76 NSW
<##1>Event Number 2 200 Metres Individual Medley (Male)
Place Points Time Name Age Club
....................................................................
Men 35-39
=========
WMG Rec: 02:15.84 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:21.81 Paul LEMMON 35 NSW
2 9 02:25.32 Peter RAINEY 37 VIC
3 8 02:31.13 Mark FRANKLIN 35 GBR
4 7 02:31.51 Roland ZIESSLER 38 VIC
5 6 02:35.15 Graeme HARKINS 35 VIC
6 5 02:40.77 Cameron DOLE 35 VIC
7 4 02:41.93 Colin LAST 37 VIC
8 3 02:43.79 Paulo MUNIZ 35 BRA
9 2 02:44.86 John MANGRUM 39 USA
10 1 02:49.39 Andreas FALKENAU 39 VIC
11 1 02:55.12 Warrick GLYNN 38 VIC
12 1 02:59.34 Nick WARD 38 VIC
13 1 03:05.66 Harold GUSDORF 39 VIC
14 1 03:09.98 Denis FAUCHER 35 CAN
15 1 03:15.60 John DOWNES 39 VIC
16 1 03:28.35 Michael TAYLOR 38 VIC
17 1 03:33.04 Chris KENNY 39 NSW
Men 40-44
=========
WMG Rec: 02:15.53 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:26.45 Mark SMEDLEY 42 SA
2 9 02:26.85 Stuart MEARES 41 NSW
3 8 02:33.16 Anvar MACHEGOULOV 43 RUS
4 7 02:33.52 Russell FLETCHER 43 VIC
5 6 02:33.96 Glen WALKER 41 NSW
6 5 02:37.10 Craig BEEBY 44 NZL
7 4 02:38.14 Gary THOMAS 41 GBR
8 3 02:39.37 Steven HYDE 42 NSW
9 2 02:51.45 David NASH 43 VIC
10 1 02:53.59 Darryl FLUKES 41 VIC
11 1 03:01.77 Domenico PIETROPAOLO 42 ITA
12 1 03:02.81 Ian McLAUCHLIN 43 NSW
13 1 03:06.33 Chris MULLER 43 NSW
14 1 03:13.89 Nim Seong FONG 43 CHN
15 1 03:21.26 Klaus LASIG 41 GER
16 1 03:39.72 Scott MONTGOMERY 42 VIC
Men 45-49
=========
WMG Rec: 02:34.65 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:37.19 Oscar GUTIERREZ 45 MEX
2 9 02:40.62 Andrew LOOSE 47 SA
3 8 02:48.16 Ross PERRY 49 QLD
4 7 02:51.18 Osama SHABAN 45 EGY
5 6 02:53.00 Greg HOLL 45 VIC
6 5 02:56.33 Aldo DI-CESARE 47 NZL
7 4 03:01.50 Les SEVARACZ 49 VIC
8 3 03:05.52 Miguel ORTEGA 46 MEX
9 2 03:07.76 Jim MILNE 48 VIC
10 1 03:11.00 Rodolfo RODRIGUEZ 47 MEX
11 1 03:18.05 Tim RENOUF 46 VIC
12 1 03:19.34 Mark LAUDER 45 VIC
13 1 03:21.62 Garry McLEAY 45 VIC
14 1 03:27.09 Jan HOMMERSON 49 QLD
15 1 03:40.58 Mick HUSSEY 47 VIC
16 1 03:54.18 Ian BETT 49 VIC
Men 50-54
=========
WMG Rec: 02:57.87 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 02:32.32 Simon MARTIN 50 WA ***
*** 2 9 02:39.25 Gharib ATTIA 54 EGY ***
*** 3 8 02:40.67 Steve SELIG 50 VIC ***
*** 4 7 02:42.02 Gustavo SALCEDO 50 MEX ***
*** 5 6 02:43.18 Graham HARRIS 51 GBR ***
*** 6 5 02:47.68 Jirt SHEJBAL 50 CZE ***
*** 7 4 02:48.97 Richard GRASSL 52 GER ***
*** 8 3 02:49.55 Don TAYLOR 52 QLD ***
*** 9 2 02:52.55 Peter CLARKSON 50 QLD ***
10 1 03:02.69 Murray BURNS 50 VIC
11 1 03:07.90 Alan BULL 51 VIC
12 1 03:10.89 Jose FARIAS ALVAREZ 51 MEX
13 1 03:11.11 Charles KOVESS 50 VIC
14 1 03:18.67 Frank HAYES 53 VIC
15 1 03:28.83 Chris BRILL 51 NSW
16 1 03:33.06 Harry HENDERSON 52 NSW
17 1 03:35.06 Victor TABOSA-VAZ 51 RSA
18 1 03:40.69 Lindsay HAYLOCK 50 SA
19 1 04:00.80 Morris HALL 54 NZL
20 1 04:10.40 Jose RIBEIRO 54 CAN
21 1 59:00.00 Iain DAVIS 51 NZL
21 1 59:00.00 John BEASY 54 VIC
Men 55-59
=========
WMG Rec: 02:40.01 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:45.02 Patrick DEVINE 55 VIC
2 9 02:45.39 Andy WILSON 56 GBR
3 8 02:55.47 Vadim KUTSENKO 57 UKR
4 7 02:58.62 Dobri DINEV 55 CAN
5 6 02:59.69 Francis GODDEN 58 VIC
6 5 03:23.99 Tong CHAO 59 CHN
7 4 03:32.33 Con DUYVESTYN 57 VIC
8 3 03:32.86 Julio VALLES ENRIQUEZ 56 MEX
9 2 03:41.34 Steve EANDI 57 USA
10 1 04:00.75 Peter SANK 56 VIC
11 1 04:05.96 Rodolfo GARCIA PEREZ 56 MEX
12 1 59:00.00 Geoffrey SALTER 57 VIC
Men 60-64
=========
WMG Rec: 02:46.41 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 03:28.77 Derek MANDY 64 VIC
2 9 03:34.69 Brian DEANE 64 NSW
3 8 03:46.65 Eddie HUNTER 62 VIC
Men 65-69
=========
WMG Rec: 02:50.18 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 03:08.92 Chris BELL 65 QLD
2 9 03:19.76 Rodney BELL 66 BRA
3 8 03:25.48 Bill MOORE 65 GBR
4 7 03:46.38 Guillermo GOMAR 65 GUA
5 6 03:46.78 Ken BAILEY 67 VIC
6 5 03:51.69 Tubby RAMSAY 68 VIC
7 4 04:04.00 Brian GARVEY 65 VIC
Men 70-74
=========
WMG Rec: 03:32.80 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 03:16.72 Bob BARRY 71 NSW ***
2 9 03:46.23 Sidney SALEK 72 NZL
3 8 04:18.09 Eric GUEST 73 USA
4 7 04:25.39 Jonathan FOWLER 70 NSW
5 6 04:40.24 Rodolfo NIETO MARTINEZ 73 MEX
Men 75-79
=========
WMG Rec: 04:00.42 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 04:08.17 Tom LOGAN 75 NZL
2 9 04:20.84 Emilliano LLANO 75 MEX
3 8 04:32.47 Percy EDWARDS 77 WA
4 7 05:25.61 Isaac CEPEDA MIER Y TERA 78 MEX
Men 80-84
=========
WMG Rec: 04:31.41 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 04:47.18 Dennis JACKSON 80 QLD
<##1>Event Number 3 50 Metres Butterfly (Female)
====================================================================
Place Points Time Name Age Club
....................................................................
Women 30-34
===========
WMG Rec: 00:30.36 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:29.69 Peggy GROSS 32 USA ***
*** 2 9 00:29.74 Sunny SMILEY 34 USA ***
*** 3 8 00:30.27 Aida TUCIUTE 34 LIT ***
4 7 00:31.90 Claudia DULLO 32 NSW
5 6 00:31.95 Trish BUSWELL 34 USA
6 5 00:32.25 Kate DURRANT 31 VIC
7 4 00:32.66 Lica MUTCHNIK 34 BRA
8 3 00:32.72 Sian JENKINS 30 GBR
9 2 00:34.47 Laura DAMIANI 34 ITA
10 1 00:35.50 Sally LEUNG 34 VIC
11 1 00:35.65 Bridget O'REGAN 32 VIC
12 1 00:37.76 Megan BLAMIRES 33 NSW
13 1 00:38.35 Kylie FERGUSON 32 VIC
14 1 00:38.56 Veronica TORELLI 31 ITA
15 1 00:39.20 Carmen SENSERRICK 33 VIC
16 1 00:39.39 Sonya COSSART 33 QLD
17 1 00:39.70 Sze Ngar LEE 30 CHN
18 1 00:39.90 Irma DOMINGUEZ SOLORZANO 31 MEX
Women 35-39
===========
WMG Rec: 00:31.57 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:30.53 Helen WHITFORD 35 VIC ***
*** 2 9 00:30.80 Amanda BILBROUGH-TOKAI 35 VIC ***
3 8 00:32.76 Angela OLDSEN 35 NSW
4 7 00:32.99 Jennie BUCKNELL 36 VIC
5 6 00:33.14 Elana McNEIL 37 VIC
6 5 00:33.75 Rhonda BURKE 39 NSW
7 4 00:34.35 Nikki BURGER 35 VIC
8 3 00:36.67 Michelle TREBILCOCK 35 VIC
9 2 00:36.93 Loraine WALDRON 38 VIC
9 2 00:36.93 Gabby CAROLAN 38 NSW
11 1 00:37.17 Sandra ROGERS 38 NSW
12 1 00:37.81 Sharon NEWSTEAD 37 VIC
13 1 00:37.95 Jenni HARRISON 39 VIC
14 1 00:39.39 Cecilia ISKRA 36 VIC
15 1 00:40.09 Dale MAIZELS 37 VIC
16 1 00:40.97 Janet HUGHES 35 SA
17 1 00:41.17 Fiona LINSELL 37 VIC
18 1 00:41.27 Deidre McEWEN 37 VIC
19 1 00:41.57 Eunice CALDERON 36 MEX
20 1 00:42.04 Jennifer BAXTER 36 VIC
21 1 00:42.07 Susan MOTHERSHAW 35 VIC
22 1 00:43.33 Ruth PATTERSON 37 VIC
23 1 00:43.43 Eileen WATSON 39 QLD
24 1 00:43.52 Martina EYRE 37 NSW
25 1 00:43.64 Kate GUNN 37 NSW
26 1 00:43.80 Patricia RODRIGUEZ MARTI 35 MEX
27 1 00:46.60 Anna POZZI 36 QLD
28 1 00:53.35 Joanne GRIGG 37 VIC
29 1 00:58.63 Sue STRETTON 35 VIC
Women 40-44
===========
WMG Rec: 00:32.59 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:30.46 Kathy SHIPMAN 41 USA ***
*** 2 9 00:31.79 Margaret LANGDON 43 VIC ***
3 8 00:32.75 Pam MARTIN 43 VIC
4 7 00:33.01 Aroma MARTORELL 44 BRA
5 6 00:33.25 Laura WINSLOW 42 USA
6 5 00:35.21 Albena POPOVA 40 ITA
7 4 00:36.12 Andrea McNEIL 40 VIC
8 3 00:36.22 Carol WEST 44 VIC
9 2 00:36.48 Melinda KEMP 44 VIC
10 1 00:36.63 Shirley FOTHERINGHAM 43 NZL
11 1 00:36.90 Paula PEREIRA 40 BRA
12 1 00:37.29 Chanele DAVIS 41 ACT
13 1 00:37.81 Liz GOSPER 43 VIC
14 1 00:38.07 Kerry MILLWOOD 41 TAS
15 1 00:38.54 Gail BUCKWALL 40 VIC
16 1 00:38.97 Deborah ADAMS 40 TAS
17 1 00:39.53 Aileen LAKEY 41 VIC
18 1 00:40.12 Joanne KNOX 41 VIC
19 1 00:43.15 Maria MALAGON MARTINEZ 41 MEX
20 1 00:44.36 Jane HOMEWOOD 42 VIC
21 1 00:45.27 Sharen DIGBY 41 VIC
22 1 00:45.31 Julie SHEPHERD 44 NSW
23 1 00:45.61 Caroline CLARKSON 44 VIC
Women 45-49
===========
WMG Rec: 00:34.20 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:30.88 Shane GOULD 46 WA ***
*** 2 9 00:30.89 Angela ZINGLER 48 GER ***
*** 3 8 00:33.03 Kathy HEENAN 48 SA ***
4 7 00:35.50 Jenny CARPINTER 45 NZL
5 6 00:35.53 Jo BARON 46 VIC
6 5 00:36.56 Bryn NANGLE 45 VIC
7 4 00:36.79 Olga AEDO 45 MEX
8 3 00:36.90 Fabienne GUTTIN 47 BRA
9 2 00:39.12 Sue SCALES 45 VIC
10 1 00:39.51 Therese CROLLICK 45 NSW
11 1 00:39.52 Petra DRUSE 48 GER
12 1 00:40.51 Narelle DAY 47 NSW
13 1 00:40.64 Carolyn MACAULEY 49 NSW
14 1 00:41.21 Nelia ALLEN 46 VIC
15 1 00:41.88 Sally HENDY 48 NSW
16 1 00:42.81 Chris PORTER 46 VIC
17 1 00:44.33 Sue SPENCER 47 GBR
18 1 00:44.73 Janice KILMURRAY 48 NSW
19 1 00:45.86 Linda McCOY 46 VIC
20 1 00:50.07 Eva GLASGOW 46 VIC
21 1 00:50.45 Ellice McLAREN 49 VIC
22 1 00:51.49 Marian MANNING 47 NSW
23 1 00:53.18 Ellen DAY 49 VIC
24 1 00:53.23 Camille BRADLEY 47 VIC
25 1 00:56.26 Kelsey CHALKER 48 USA
26 1 01:14.87 Shinobu ITATSU 48 JPN
Women 50-54
===========
WMG Rec: 00:36.01 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:33.13 Jane SWAGERTY-HILL 51 USA ***
*** 2 9 00:35.88 Sue HARBOTTLE 52 VIC ***
3 8 00:36.93 Jan KIRTON 51 VIC
4 7 00:37.44 Alana MITCHELL 51 VIC
5 6 00:39.20 Jenny DOOLEY 50 NSW
6 5 00:40.10 Valentina LOUKINA 52 RUS
7 4 00:41.99 Jutta HABERMANN 54 GER
8 3 00:42.69 Viv MERRILL 54 VIC
9 2 00:44.63 Colleen DAVEY 53 NSW
10 1 00:44.81 Rose SALTMAN 50 NSW
11 1 00:45.74 Veronica FUENTES LOPEZ 51 MEX
12 1 00:46.94 Lynn HEALEY 52 NSW
13 1 00:47.72 Deryn THOMAS 52 VIC
14 1 00:50.46 Ros HODGE 52 NSW
15 1 00:51.19 Blanca GUEVARA DE COBOS 53 MEX
16 1 00:53.69 Neusa CALDAS 52 BRA
17 1 00:54.32 Janette GOOEY 52 VIC
18 1 00:55.74 Jennifer OLIVER 51 QLD
19 1 00:55.78 Lynette LEON 50 VIC
20 1 00:58.44 Vera FREITAS 50 VIC
21 1 01:09.33 Selma PEREIRA 50 BRA
22 1 DQ Sally McMILLAN 50 VIC
Women 55-59
===========
WMG Rec: 00:36.40 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:33.14 Judy WILSON 58 GBR ***
2 9 00:38.16 Kaye BEER 59 NSW
3 8 00:39.02 Di BOCKISCH 57 VIC
4 7 00:39.30 Lynne TANNER 55 GBR
5 6 00:39.78 Heather MORGAN 58 VIC
6 5 00:41.62 Diane FORD 59 GBR
7 4 00:42.15 Barbara LEGG 59 GBR
8 3 00:42.60 Barbara LUSCOMBE 58 VIC
9 2 00:42.65 Sio Wai NG 57 CHN
10 1 00:44.94 Judy ERIKSSON 56 DEN
11 1 00:47.39 Ellery McGOWAN 56 GBR
12 1 00:47.71 Pam DOWNING 55 VIC
13 1 00:47.84 Mary-Ann DI-CESARE 59 NZL
13 1 00:47.84 Betty ANSTEY 55 NSW
15 1 00:52.89 Annie COOKE 58 NSW
16 1 00:55.84 Toni CAMERON 57 NSW
17 1 01:24.38 Marguerita GREEN 59 VIC
18 1 59:00.00 Emiko SORIMACHI 55 JPN
Women 60-64
===========
WMG Rec: 00:42.19 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 00:44.26 Helena MORRIS 60 VIC
2 9 00:53.19 Bobbie BRADEN 60 USA
3 8 00:58.11 Janice ARCHER 63 TAS
4 7 00:58.81 Kiyoko AKAO 61 JPN
5 6 01:10.82 Catherine TWIDALE 64 QLD
6 5 01:12.16 Gloria CASOLCO LAUREL 61 MEX
7 4 01:15.40 Cristina MACIAS 62 MEX
8 3 01:16.71 Mary SWEENEY 63 QLD
9 2 59:00.00 Kay BURTON 63 NSW
Women 65-69
===========
WMG Rec: 00:47.46 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:40.30 Hisako SATO 67 JPN ***
*** 2 9 00:47.35 Tricia LEGGE 66 NSW ***
3 8 00:52.04 Elvera DUNN 69 NSW
4 7 01:00.37 Barbara BROOKS 68 VIC
5 6 01:04.61 Dalia KALNIETIENE 67 LIT
6 5 01:06.26 Shirley McFARLAND 67 VIC
7 4 01:09.87 Anne SPEED 67 TAS
8 3 01:32.60 Melva McCARRON 68 NSW
Women 70-74
===========
WMG Rec: 00:51.25 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 01:18.75 Maria RUIZ 70 BRA
Women 75-79
===========
WMG Rec: 01:15.43 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
10 DQ Rosa DIAZ MENDEZ 75 MEX
Women 85-89
===========
WMG Rec: : . National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
10 DQ Aurora CERON ESCOBEDO 88 MEX
<##1>Event Number 4 50 Metres Butterfly (Male)
====================================================================
Place Points Time Name Age Club
....................................................................
Men 25-29
=========
WMG Rec:: 00:26.20 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 00:27.41 Glauco SILVA 29 BRA
2 9 00:28.28 Justin BINNS 28 VIC
3 8 00:28.38 Andrew ALLUM 28 GBR
4 7 00:28.40 Stuart LARKE 29 VIC
5 6 00:28.71 Pete WAIDE 25 NZL
6 5 00:28.82 James WATSON 28 NSW
7 4 00:29.66 Mark O'CALLAGHAN 27 VIC
8 3 00:30.19 Rafael DREER 26 BRA
9 2 00:30.37 Simon BLACK 27 VIC
10 1 00:30.41 Robert EANDI 25 USA
11 1 00:30.60 Michael HOURIGAN 27 VIC
12 1 00:31.70 Arek DOBRZYNSKI 27 POL
13 1 00:33.16 David OKE 29 NSW
14 1 00:33.41 Les MORTLOCK 25 NSW
15 1 00:35.63 Simon POLLOCK 26 VIC
16 1 00:39.44 Dermuid McCABE 28 VIC
17 1 59:00.00 Marcelo LIMA 29 BRA
Men 30-34
=========
WMG Rec:: 00:25.81 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 00:26.28 Michael SORENSEN 34 USA
2 9 00:26.46 Jiri MIKULA 30 CZE
3 8 00:27.20 Ricardo SILVA 32 BRA
4 7 00:27.37 Alexandre HOLLANDA GOMES 34 BRA
5 6 00:27.76 Stuart RAYNER 32 VIC
6 5 00:28.05 Josef KYSILKA 32 QLD
7 4 00:28.86 Mark OSTERRITTER 30 GBR
8 3 00:29.38 Guy PEIRCE 32 NSW
9 2 00:29.85 Andrew WITCHARD 32 VIC
10 1 00:30.25 Andrea IANNETTI 32 ITA
11 1 00:31.21 Dale KENDALL 32 VIC
12 1 00:31.27 Lars KOPPELHUBER 30 NSW
13 1 00:31.96 Luis Henrique BARBOSA DA 34 BRA
14 1 00:32.40 Cameron BOARDMAN 32 VIC
15 1 00:33.95 Archer TALBOT 30 VIC
16 1 00:36.89 Emerson KISHIMOTO 30 BRA
17 1 00:37.49 Greg CLIFFE 34 VIC
18 1 00:45.17 Jason THOMAS 30 VIC
19 1 00:48.16 Peter SMITH 34 QLD
Men 35-39
=========
WMG Rec:: 00:26.69 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:26.68 Helio CELIDONIO 35 BRA ***
2 9 00:27.85 Gary SALT 36 VIC
3 8 00:28.03 Stuart MOFFATT 39 NZL
4 7 00:29.10 Christophe CADIER 39 BRA
4 7 00:29.10 David ASHLEY 35 VIC
6 5 00:29.14 Shane GORE 39 VIC
7 4 00:29.80 Andre LUCENA 39 BRA
8 3 00:29.91 Mark WALKER 39 VIC
9 2 00:30.04 Graeme HARKINS 35 VIC
9 2 00:30.04 David MORARTY 37 VIC
11 1 00:30.11 Colin LAST 37 VIC
12 1 00:31.14 Cameron DOLE 35 VIC
13 1 00:31.27 Andrew MACLEOD 36 VIC
14 1 00:31.28 Seng Fat VONG 39 CHN
15 1 00:32.41 Vaidotas GUMBIS 36 LIT
16 1 00:33.57 Andrew RENN 35 VIC
17 1 00:34.25 Norberto JAMNIK NETO 35 BRA
18 1 00:34.34 Harold GUSDORF 39 VIC
19 1 00:34.55 Paul CROLLICK 37 NSW
20 1 00:35.48 Denis FAUCHER 35 CAN
21 1 00:36.03 Jonathan HAINES 38 WA
22 1 00:37.31 Enrique CASTRO 38 MEX
23 1 00:43.45 Chris KENNY 39 NSW
Men 40-44
=========
WMG Rec:: 00:26.38 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 00:26.94 Ricardo SANTOS 41 BRA
2 9 00:27.69 Paolo FELOTTI 40 ITA
3 8 00:27.78 Alexei FILONOV 41 RUS
4 7 00:28.03 Walter MARQUES 42 BRA
5 6 00:28.39 Brett WOODS 40 QLD
6 5 00:28.57 Ken FOSS 41 VIC
7 4 00:29.98 Michael WALKER 40 QLD
8 3 00:30.64 Greg CHAPLIN 41 VIC
9 2 00:30.89 Jefferson ZINNECK 41 BRA
10 1 00:31.05 Chi Kwong CHEUNG 44 HKG
11 1 00:31.21 Justin McEVOY 40 VIC
12 1 00:31.33 Torsten PROBER 44 GER
13 1 00:31.35 Serguey DOROFEEV 44 RUS
14 1 00:31.37 Tony WOOD 44 VIC
15 1 00:31.48 Simon HORAN 40 VIC
16 1 00:31.57 Stephen HABERLEY 41 NSW
17 1 00:31.68 Marcelo OLIVEIRA 43 BRA
18 1 00:33.48 David MURPHY 43 VIC
19 1 00:33.53 Mauricio LOPEZ 40 URG
20 1 00:33.94 Domenico PIETROPAOLO 42 ITA
21 1 00:34.49 Ian McLAUCHLIN 43 NSW
22 1 00:34.97 Kevin MARTIN 40 VIC
23 1 00:37.16 John SLAVIN 42 VIC
24 1 00:37.39 Trevor GREEN 43 QLD
25 1 00:37.42 Mark DAVIS 44 VIC
26 1 00:37.57 Elton NOGUEIRA 40 BRA
27 1 00:40.39 Craig STEELE 42 NSW
28 1 00:46.83 Jose CASTANEDA MARTINEZ 42 MEX
29 1 59:00.00 Russell KNEE 40 VIC
29 1 59:00.00 Patrick GALLAGHER 43 VIC
Men 45-49
=========
WMG Rec:: 00:29.40 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:28.84 John STACPOOLE 46 NSW ***
*** 2 9 00:28.88 Montaser AWAD 48 EGY ***
*** 3 8 00:29.27 Benny PLAESCHKE 48 GER ***
*** 4 7 00:29.30 Oscar GUTIERREZ 45 MEX ***
5 6 00:29.70 Martin BENNETT 47 WA
6 5 00:30.08 Alejandro ESCANERO 47 MEX
7 4 00:30.22 Rolf AUST 49 GER
8 3 00:30.48 Etienne MA 45 HKG
9 2 00:30.92 Alexandre ROMANOV 46 RUS
10 1 00:30.96 Massimo FELICETTI 45 ITA
11 1 00:31.24 Ross WHITE 47 VIC
12 1 00:31.33 Keith SUTTON 47 VIC
13 1 00:31.54 John MOORE 46 NSW
14 1 00:33.57 Mark LAUDER 45 VIC
15 1 00:34.87 Les SEVARACZ 49 VIC
16 1 00:35.57 Robert EAST 49 VIC
17 1 00:35.89 Paul HOUANG 47 BRA
18 1 00:36.67 Rodolfo RODRIGUEZ 47 MEX
19 1 00:36.84 Donald WILSON 47 VIC
20 1 00:37.07 Tim RENOUF 46 VIC
21 1 00:37.74 Carlos BRACAMONTE 48 GUA
22 1 00:37.88 John LYNCH 45 VIC
23 1 00:40.83 Trevor JACOBSEN 48 VIC
24 1 00:41.75 Jan HOMMERSON 49 QLD
25 1 00:41.85 Malcolm LINSELL 48 VIC
26 1 DQ Kerry HUBICK 47 VIC
Men 50-54
=========
WMG Rec:: 00:29.42 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 00:30.16 Ferenc ERDELYI 50 HUN
2 9 00:30.82 Jirt SHEJBAL 50 CZE
3 8 00:30.85 Hugh BRADLOW 51 VIC
4 7 00:31.25 Gerry TUCKER 53 VIC
5 6 00:31.88 Conrad BURGE 52 NSW
6 5 00:32.32 Leon BOBAKO 53 NSW
7 4 00:32.38 Graham HARRIS 51 GBR
8 3 00:33.58 David MOK 52 CHN
9 2 00:33.68 Ross LANGDON 51 VIC
10 1 00:33.86 Gary LEE 51 VIC
11 1 00:34.06 Bryan DENNIS 50 VIC
12 1 00:35.38 Charles KOVESS 50 VIC
13 1 00:36.63 Ahmed EL GUINDY 54 EGY
14 1 00:37.81 Trevor ARMSTRONG 54 VIC
15 1 00:38.55 Alan LAWRIE 51 WA
16 1 00:39.01 Nelson DINE 54 BRA
17 1 00:39.47 Lawrence WATT 51 TAS
18 1 00:39.57 Harry HENDERSON 52 NSW
19 1 00:40.41 Geoff RIDGEWAY 52 VIC
20 1 00:44.18 Lindsay HAYLOCK 50 SA
21 1 00:47.58 David REES 52 VIC
22 1 00:49.64 James SEXTON 53 NSW
23 1 00:51.65 Graham TANNER 54 GBR
24 1 00:53.99 Morris HALL 54 NZL
Men 55-59
=========
WMG Rec:: 00:28.22 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:27.80 Steve BOROWSKI 55 USA ***
2 9 00:29.64 Lachie McKINNON 56 VIC
3 8 00:31.80 Robert PATTERSON 55 VIC
4 7 00:31.92 John FUSSELL 56 WA
5 6 00:32.13 Bronte EDWARDS 56 SA
6 5 00:32.15 Hans WANNEMACHER 55 NZL
7 4 00:32.23 Dennis CALDWELL 55 CAN
8 3 00:32.90 Sheung Kwai TIN 55 HKG
9 2 00:34.68 Peter DOAK 58 VIC
10 1 00:35.57 Kamal MANDOUR 55 EGY
11 1 00:35.79 Ted WOODBURY 57 NSW
12 1 00:35.82 Tong CHAO 59 CHN
13 1 00:39.09 Geoffrey SALTER 57 VIC
14 1 00:40.14 David CRAIG 55 VIC
15 1 00:43.32 Tony PARTRIDGE 58 VIC
16 1 00:43.54 Phil BEART 55 VIC
17 1 00:44.92 Jose MARTINEZ LOZANO 58 MEX
18 1 00:50.98 Rodolfo GARCIA PEREZ 56 MEX
19 1 00:51.09 Fettes FALCONER 55 WA
20 1 00:52.12 John STORRIER 58 NZL
21 1 00:52.14 Peter LOADER 56 NZL
22 1 59:00.00 Bill SWIFT 58 VIC
Men 60-64
=========
WMG Rec:: 00:30.85 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 00:32.63 David DICKSON 61 ACT
2 9 00:33.88 Jan JOHANSEN 62 DEN
3 8 00:36.98 Robert HODGSON 63 NSW
4 7 00:38.02 Ian BOURKE 60 NSW
5 6 00:39.04 Brian DAVIS 61 VIC
6 5 00:41.97 Bob LEASE 64 VIC
7 4 00:42.91 Viacheslav TROITSKIY 61 RUS
8 3 00:45.09 Michael CARAHER 62 VIC
9 2 00:49.00 Percy SCHLOSSBERGER 64 VIC
10 1 00:53.81 Barry FREDRICKSON 61 VIC
Men 65-69
=========
WMG Rec:: 00:30.81 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 00:35.63 Jeno ATS 66 USA
2 9 00:35.88 John JACEY 68 GBR
3 8 00:35.92 Guillermo GOMAR 65 GUA
4 7 00:39.99 Ivan SZASZ 66 CAN
5 6 00:40.65 George CEVALLOS 65 NSW
6 5 00:47.46 Ahmed KAMAL 69 EGY
7 4 00:58.75 Bruce HOCKING 65 VIC
Men 70-74
=========
WMG Rec:: 00:37.90 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 00:41.03 Allan DUFTY 73 NSW
2 9 00:47.73 Donald COUPE 73 VIC
3 8 00:49.87 Yasushi TSUSHIMA 72 JPN
4 7 00:51.22 Gordon MEDCALF 73 WA
5 6 00:58.39 Michel KUN 72 MEX
6 5 01:01.73 John DAVEY 70 VIC
7 4 01:03.19 Rodolfo NIETO MARTINEZ 73 MEX
8 3 59:00.00 King SMITH 74 VIC
8 3 59:00.00 Jack BROWNJOHN 71 NSW
Men 80-84
=========
WMG Rec:: 01:01.07 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 00:57.23 Stuart SOMERVILLE 81 NSW ***
2 9 01:03.37 Dennis JACKSON 80 QLD
<##1>Event Number 5 200 Metres Breaststroke (Female)
====================================================================
Place Points Time Name Age Club
....................................................................
Women 30-34
===========
WMG Rec:: 02:56.09 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 03:00.76 Helen RAMSAY 31 GBR
2 9 03:03.76 Julia HENWOOD 31 GBR
3 8 03:16.65 Clare HARVEY 32 GBR
4 7 03:20.05 Iluta SOPE 32 LAT
5 6 03:25.65 Amanda ALLEN 32 SA
6 5 03:45.15 Lynette BEASLAND 31 VIC
7 4 03:55.96 Guadalupe AVINA MENDOZA 30 MEX
8 3 04:20.69 Samantha STOTT 30 VIC
Women 35-39
===========
WMG Rec:: 03:01.30 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 02:53.02 Marzena KULIS 38 ITA ***
2 9 03:04.65 Simone NAKANO 35 BRA
3 8 03:11.73 Kim DEWAR 37 VIC
4 7 03:23.16 Nikki BURGER 35 VIC
5 6 03:27.35 Regina MATHEU 38 GUA
6 5 03:32.36 Dale MAIZELS 37 VIC
7 4 03:34.30 Jenni HARRISON 39 VIC
8 3 03:41.47 Nadja STEFFENSEN 35 VIC
9 2 03:46.02 Deidre McEWEN 37 VIC
10 1 03:49.68 Gill RICHARDSON 35 VIC
11 1 04:26.17 Ele HUNT 36 VIC
12 1 04:32.53 Julie GILBERT 36 VIC
13 1 04:34.52 Maria TARANDETTI 39 WA
Women 40-44
===========
WMG Rec:: 03:02.76 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 02:54.47 Jan FOWLER 44 QLD ***
*** 2 9 02:57.83 Dagmar HILBIG 44 GER ***
3 8 03:07.74 Donna GADSBY 43 VIC
4 7 03:12.17 Becky OBLETZ 43 USA
5 6 03:14.21 Carolyn HARRIGAN 41 NSW
6 5 03:14.69 Olga KEDROVA 42 RUS
7 4 03:16.79 Gerlind LAGER 40 GER
8 3 03:20.84 Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD 40 NSW
9 2 03:23.44 Hatsumi WAKAUMI BECHTEL 44 PHI
10 1 03:24.90 Angeles LIMONCHI 43 MEX
11 1 03:27.05 Chris FORBES 40 VIC
12 1 03:30.68 Chanele DAVIS 41 ACT
13 1 03:34.51 Lei Lin WONG 42 CHN
14 1 03:47.88 Helen RAMSAY 44 VIC
15 1 03:50.84 Christine WILKIE 43 NZL
16 1 03:52.13 Linda SMITH 40 NZL
17 1 03:52.35 Gail JACKMAN 43 SA
18 1 03:55.61 Belinda McSHANE 41 VIC
19 1 03:56.01 Cristina MARX 44 MEX
20 1 04:09.52 Deborah HOOPER-LEES 40 QLD
21 1 04:14.70 Clare MAHER 43 VIC
22 1 04:41.07 Jennie JACKSON 44 NSW
23 1 04:41.40 Elizabeth EVATT 44 NSW
24 1 59:00.00 Hella DIETZE 44 GER
Women 45-49
===========
WMG Rec:: 03:13.28 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 03:05.07 Amanda HEATH 45 GBR ***
*** 2 9 03:10.05 Irina CHANGINA 47 RUS ***
*** 3 8 03:10.42 Jennifer NOONAN 45 NSW ***
4 7 03:16.32 Araceli RODRIGUEZ 47 MEX
5 6 03:21.56 Jane CHARUBA 47 QLD
6 5 03:23.43 Dee SHEFFRIN 45 VIC
7 4 03:31.84 Sue BUSSELL 46 VIC
8 3 03:37.37 Debbie WALDIN 47 NZL
9 2 03:51.71 Narelle DAY 47 NSW
10 1 04:06.15 Darlene SEDAS 45 MEX
11 1 04:06.69 Kim COLLINGHAM 45 NSW
12 1 04:09.17 Suzette HERITAGE 47 SA
13 1 04:13.58 Jo-Anne ALBERT 47 VIC
14 1 04:25.44 Eva GLASGOW 46 VIC
15 1 04:58.32 Sue JOHNSTONE 49 NSW
Women 50-54
===========
WMG Rec:: 03:16.42 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 03:17.79 Sue HARBOTTLE 52 VIC
2 9 03:26.38 Katalin CSAPO 50 HUN
3 8 03:39.03 Anne RUSSELL 51 GBR
4 7 03:40.61 Myrrha SAAVEDRA 53 MEX
5 6 03:43.53 Lesley BUCHANAN 51 NSW
6 5 03:54.69 Sylvia GRASSL 52 GER
7 4 03:57.38 Lynn HEALEY 52 NSW
8 3 03:58.56 Leonor GARCIA 53 MEX
9 2 03:59.34 Jennifer DOWNIE 52 QLD
10 1 04:04.85 Maree TUFF 51 VIC
11 1 04:09.39 Janette GOOEY 52 VIC
12 1 04:11.97 Beatrice ORTIZ OLIVAR 50 MEX
13 1 04:17.25 Sue FRASER 50 QLD
14 1 04:23.87 Ros HODGE 52 NSW
15 1 04:26.69 Ma.De L Angeles LOPEZ 54 MEX
16 1 04:33.71 Pam GARNHAM 54 VIC
17 1 04:34.87 Caryl OLIVER 50 VIC
18 1 04:46.52 Aura MOLINA 51 GUA
19 1 05:39.84 Anita GUEDES 52 BRA
20 1 05:45.23 Lorraine LOGAN 53 QLD
Women 55-59
===========
WMG Rec:: 03:18.58 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 03:23.30 Jen THOMASSON 59 QLD
2 9 03:36.50 Heather MORGAN 58 VIC
3 8 03:37.20 Marijke ALDERSON 55 VIC
4 7 03:47.86 Carol FREEMAN 55 VIC
5 6 03:57.02 Sio Wai NG 57 CHN
6 5 04:05.11 Lioubov YAKOVLEVA 58 RUS
7 4 04:15.70 Narelle BALNAVE 59 QLD
8 3 04:19.14 Diana HOLMES 55 VIC
9 2 04:20.32 Barbara BEAUMONT 55 VIC
10 1 04:32.41 Elizabeth MORGAN 59 VIC
11 1 04:33.69 Joan SIMPSON 56 VIC
12 1 04:34.33 Irene BROWN 58 QLD
13 1 04:34.86 Jan LIKELY 59 GBR
14 1 04:38.58 Margaret-Ann FLOOD 55 QLD
15 1 04:40.33 Kay FREEMAN 56 NSW
16 1 05:05.39 Perri BRERETON 56 TAS
17 1 05:07.03 Marguerita GREEN 59 VIC
18 1 05:14.13 Pamela PEDERSEN 59 VIC
19 1 05:48.58 Rikki BEWLEY 56 VIC
Women 60-64
===========
WMG Rec:: 03:37.80 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 03:16.43 Bonnie PRONK 60 CAN ***
2 9 03:48.39 Gloria HARDY 63 VIC
3 8 04:00.04 Val LYNCH 62 NSW
4 7 04:35.52 Kay BURTON 63 NSW
5 6 04:40.71 Jan CHEW 64 TAS
6 5 04:41.23 Hanna WASSENAAR 60 QLD
7 4 04:49.64 Irene KEEL 62 QLD
8 3 05:43.25 Cristina MACIAS 62 MEX
Women 65-69
===========
WMG Rec:: 03:46.28 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 04:10.40 Ilona KASZONYI 65 HUN
2 9 04:25.49 Eulah VARTY 68 CAN
3 8 04:26.48 Marion ROBERTSON 65 NSW
4 7 04:50.55 Jane BRADLEY 65 VIC
5 6 05:14.90 Jennifer MACK 67 QLD
6 5 05:23.83 Melva McCARRON 68 NSW
7 4 05:39.99 Pilar DIAZ 67 MEX
8 3 06:02.53 Betty O'BRIEN 66 QLD
9 2 06:37.71 Wilma ATTRILL 69 TAS
10 DQ Maria GALAMBOS 69 VIC
Women 70-74
===========
WMG Rec:: 04:34.93 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 05:02.64 Anneke LOGTENBERG 73 NED
2 9 05:15.84 Margaret KELLY 72 QLD
3 8 05:45.49 Greta NIXON 72 VIC
4 7 08:18.52 Brenda EVERY 74 NSW
Women 75-79
===========
WMG Rec:: 04:57.73 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 04:26.59 Olga KOKORINA 79 RUS ***
*** 2 9 04:34.34 Barbara VICKERS 76 NSW ***
*** 3 8 04:46.98 Justine BAMFORD 76 TAS ***
4 7 05:13.92 Anne TODD 76 QLD
5 6 05:40.48 Janet ALLPORT 78 NSW
Women 80-84
===========
WMG Rec:: 05:19.42 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 07:40.78 Livia WALKER 80 USA
Women 85-89
===========
WMG Rec:: : . National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 13:06.05 Margaret RUSSELL 88 QLD ***
<##1>Event Number 6 200 Metres Breaststroke (Male)
====================================================================
Place Points Time Name Age Club
....................................................................
Men 25-29
=========
WMG Rec:: 02:31.36 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 02:20.25 Simon LEIGHFIELD 29 VIC (WR)
*** 2 9 02:28.28 Tomasz DUSZYNSKI 26 POL ***
3 8 02:32.52 Martin DOUGLAS 29 GBR
4 7 02:50.48 Patrick SCHWEDER 25 NZL
5 6 03:08.27 Rob WAIDE 28 NZL
Men 40-44
=========
WMG Rec:: 02:30.91 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:33.80 Plamen ALEXANDROV 41 USA
2 9 02:43.74 Mark SMEDLEY 42 SA
3 8 02:48.03 Gary THOMAS 41 GBR
4 7 02:48.52 Pedro CABRALES AGUIRRE 41 ECD
5 6 02:51.56 Steven HYDE 42 NSW
6 5 02:52.27 Greg CHAPLIN 41 VIC
7 4 02:53.40 Tony WOOD 44 VIC
8 3 02:53.73 John HUTCHINSON 42 VIC
9 2 02:53.92 Volker SCHMITZ 43 GER
10 1 03:11.72 Darryl FLUKES 41 VIC
11 1 03:12.23 Scott FIFIELD 43 VIC
12 1 03:14.73 Tom TSENG 42 NSW
13 1 03:19.95 Mark GOODWIN 40 NZL
14 1 03:21.54 Chris TUCKER 44 VIC
15 1 03:29.17 Trevor GREEN 43 QLD
16 1 03:31.06 Klaus LASIG 41 GER
17 1 03:33.54 Mark BATES 43 VIC
18 1 03:35.92 Kevin CASSIDY 42 VIC
19 1 04:02.39 Craig STEELE 42 NSW
20 1 59:00.00 Jose PEREIRA 41 BRA
Men 45-49
=========
WMG Rec:: 02:44.01 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:52.32 Mark TAYLOR 47 VIC
2 9 03:00.20 Greg HOLL 45 VIC
3 8 03:08.51 Darryl AYNSLEY 47 NSW
4 7 03:14.09 Aldo DI-CESARE 47 NZL
5 6 03:14.13 Carlos BRACAMONTE 48 GUA
6 5 03:18.53 Bruce CURRIE 45 XXX
7 4 03:21.62 Malcolm ROSS 47 VIC
8 3 03:22.05 Mike NICOL 48 VIC
9 2 03:33.58 Steven REID 49 VIC
10 1 03:35.84 Garry McLEAY 45 VIC
11 1 03:36.00 Wayne OUTHRED 48 VIC
12 1 03:42.10 Jan HOMMERSON 49 QLD
13 1 03:45.16 Brian QUINN 47 USA
14 1 04:41.68 Patrick POWER 46 NSW
15 1 59:00.00 Steve PRESCOTT 48 NZL
Men 50-54
=========
WMG Rec:: 02:52.78 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 02:58.18 Steve SELIG 50 VIC
2 9 02:59.40 Gustavo SALCEDO 50 MEX
3 8 03:04.37 Leon BOBAKO 53 NSW
4 7 03:20.73 Peter SHADBOLT 53 VIC
5 6 03:21.01 Murray BURNS 50 VIC
6 5 03:24.07 Mark FITZPATRICK 51 QLD
7 4 03:24.76 David GREY 51 GBR
8 3 03:26.99 David BERRY 50 VIC
9 2 03:28.42 Hans-Joachim EICH 50 GER
10 1 03:30.98 Gregory MORTLOCK 52 NSW
11 1 03:32.96 Jose FARIAS ALVAREZ 51 MEX
12 1 03:34.25 Phillip BURCKHARDT 50 VIC
13 1 03:39.94 Michael LEE 50 SA
14 1 03:43.42 Chris BRILL 51 NSW
15 1 03:58.59 Lindsay BRICE 51 NSW
16 1 03:58.66 Charles FIVAZ 51 VIC
17 1 04:00.53 Michael REIDY 50 VIC
18 1 04:02.59 John TOWERS 52 TAS
19 1 04:41.17 Morris HALL 54 NZL
20 1 05:10.77 Peter DURING 54 VIC
Men 55-59
=========
WMG Rec:: 02:59.59 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 02:56.30 Paul WYATT 55 NSW ***
*** 2 9 02:57.67 Nikolai KOULAKOV 55 RUS ***
3 8 03:02.61 Patrick DEVINE 55 VIC
4 7 03:10.22 Holger BREMER 57 GER
5 6 03:17.72 Rod CLARKE 56 VIC
6 5 03:24.74 Greg SWAN 56 VIC
7 4 03:31.50 Kris LUBER 57 VIC
8 3 03:42.91 Peter SANK 56 VIC
9 2 03:49.61 Con DUYVESTYN 57 VIC
10 1 03:53.13 Steve EANDI 57 USA
11 1 03:55.00 Graham PHILIP 57 NSW
12 1 04:23.38 Peter BENSON 57 VIC
13 DQ John STANTON 55 VIC
13 DQ Julio VALLES ENRIQUEZ 56 MEX
Men 60-64
=========
WMG Rec:: 03:09.06 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 02:58.92 Michael MOLONEY 63 VIC ***
2 9 03:13.15 Egon HENNINGER 62 GER
3 8 03:24.47 Peter JOSEPH 61 NSW
4 7 03:36.69 John ASHTON 60 VIC
5 6 03:45.51 Max NATHAN 60 VIC
6 5 03:53.50 Eddie HUNTER 62 VIC
7 4 04:38.00 Norm WILLIAMS 64 QLD
8 3 05:02.15 Roger TOPPING 62 TAS
9 2 59:00.00 Henry CHUNG 62 VIC
Men 65-69
=========
WMG Rec:: 03:27.61 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 03:14.52 Tony GOODWIN 65 NSW ***
2 9 03:34.44 Bill MOORE 65 GBR
3 8 03:47.99 Patrick GALVIN 69 VIC
4 7 04:20.00 Ian STEWART 67 QLD
5 6 04:36.10 Michael GORDON 65 NSW
6 5 59:00.00 Edward ROSSER 69 VIC
Men 70-74
=========
WMG Rec:: 03:57.44 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 03:50.33 Victor BOROVIKOV 70 RUS ***
2 9 04:20.18 Donald COUPE 73 VIC
3 8 04:21.00 Bill WALKER 73 NSW
4 7 04:36.07 Art VAN LEEUWEN 74 NZL
5 6 04:44.29 Leslie NELSON 74 NSW
6 5 05:01.76 Max GILLESPIE 74 QLD
7 4 05:02.36 Michel KUN 72 MEX
8 3 59:00.00 Lloyd MORGAN 74 VIC
Men 75-79
=========
WMG Rec:: 03:52.39 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 04:17.05 Tom LOGAN 75 NZL
2 9 04:25.09 Emilliano LLANO 75 MEX
3 8 04:44.77 Ted TANSLEY 77 VIC
4 7 05:07.32 Isaac CEPEDA MIER Y TERA 78 MEX
5 6 59:00.00 Christian MONDOR 77 USA
Men 80-84
=========
WMG Rec:: 04:43.91 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
1 10 05:05.22 Dennis JACKSON 80 QLD
2 9 59:00.00 John DAVIDSON 80 NSW
Men 85-89
=========
WMG Rec:: 07:42.18 National Rec: : . World Rec: : .
*** 1 10 06:02.48 Jack MATHIESON 85 NSW ***
<##1>Event Number 7 200 Metres Medley Relay (Female)
PLACE TEAM NAME CODE TEAM MEMBERS HEAT LANE AGE GRP NOMTIME ACTUAL TIME
1 MANLY NSW02
1. LIZ WALLIS
3. BARBARA VICKERS
2. MARION ROBERTSON
4. GLORIA OLDFIELD 1 2 280-319 3.48.00
3.39.78
2 DONCASTER DOLPHINS
VIC10
1. DEL LUCAS
3. ROS McLEAN
2. MARIA GALAMBOS
4. DOT DICKEY 1 3 280-319 3.42.00
3.48.39
3 HOBART DOLPHINS
TAS01
1.WILMA ATTRILL
3. ANNE SPEED
2. JUSTINE BAMFORD
4. MARGARET CLOUGHER 1 1 280-319 4.00.00
4.44.23
4 MOSCON
INT01
1. JANET STOBIE
3. AURORA CERON
2. ROSA DIAZ
4. BLANCA MACEDO 1 4 280-319 4.00.00
DQ
1 FRAIL FILLIES
VIC09
1. ALICE KINNAIRD
3.JAN KIRTON
2. GLORIA HARDY
4. BARBARA BROOKS 1 7 240-279 2.52.00
2.49.41
2 QUACKERS
AUS03
1. TRICIA LEGGE
3. THERESE CROLLICK
2. VAL LYNCH
4. DENISE ROBERTSON 1 6 240-279 3.01.00
2.57.93
3 HOBART DOLPHINS 2
TAS02
1. BARBARA ROSS
3. JAN ARCHER
2. JAN CHEW
4. MARY COUSINS 1 5 240-279 3.35.00
3.40.44
4 BRASIL MASTERS
BRA01
1. VERA FREITAS
3. NEUSA CALDAS
2. AISINA CAETANO
4. MARIA RUIZ 1 8 240-279 4.00.00
3.53.03
1 HSGUNI ROSTOCK
GER01
1. ANGELA ZINGLER
3. PETRA DRUSE
2. CHRISTA KAPPIS
4. JUTTA HABERMAN 3 2 200-239 2.35.00
2.31.09
2 MEXICO 4
MEX04
1. ANGELES LIMONGHI
3. LAURA VACA
2. ARACELI RODRIGUEZ
4. EDNA DE SARACHO 3 3 200-239 2.20.00
2.31.29
3 DONCASTER GIRLS
VIC12
1. MARGIE MOORE
3. SUE HARBOTTLE
2. DEE SHEFFRIN
4. KAYE JARROTT 3 1 200-239 2.37.00
2.36.05
4 TROIKA
RUS01
1. SVETLANA ROUSSINA
3. IRINA CHANGINA
2. OLGA KEDROVA
4. OLGA KOKORINA
2 8 200-239 2.43.00
2.42.48
5 POWERPOINTS LADIES
VIC05
1. LOIS HILL
3. MELINDA KEMP
2. MARIJKE ALDERSON
4. KATHY ROBERTS 2 7 200-239 2.52.00
2.42.79
6 TWINS
AUSO2
1. BARBARA KING
3. BETTY ANSTEY
2. JAHNIE THOMSON
4. GERDA WILLIAMS 2 6 200-239 2.57.00
3.02.26
7 INTERNATIONAL 4
INT04
1. SUZANNE WESTBROOK
3. SHAREN DISBY
2. ANNEKE LOGTENBERG
4. LYNLEY COOPER 2 3 200-239 4.00.00
3.22.50
8 GERALDTON GORGEOUS GIRLS
AWA01
1. KAY TRIMBLE
3. CAROL MACKIN
2. NORMA SUTHERLAND
4. JUDY HEYLEN 2 5 200-239 3.25.00
3.23.34
9 TLALOC
MEX01
1. PILAR DIAZ
3. PATY RODRIGUEZ
2. ROSA MARMOLEGO
4. GLORIA CASOLCO 2 4 200-239 4.00.00
3.34.73
10 HERVEY BAY
QLD01
1. MARION JENSEN
3. JENNY OLIVER
2. KARIN KILPATRICK
4. LAUREL DINGLE 2 2 200-239 4.00.00
3.46.59
11 RIPPLES NSW
NSW01
1. TONI CAMERON
3. JENNY DOOLEY
2.KAY BURTON
4. KAREN MORGAN 2 1 200-239 4.00.00
1 BRASIL MASTERS 2
BRA02
1. AROMA MARTORELL
3. ELIANA (LICA) MUTCRSINIK
2. SIMONE NAKANO
4. FABIANE GUTTIN 4 8 160-199 2.16.00
2.15.80
2 BIG SPLASH MERMAIDS
QLD02
1. JENNY WATERS
3. ANNA POZZI
2. JAN FOWLER
4. BELINDA SHARPLESS 4 6 160-199 2.40.00
2.31.64
3 MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS
VIC08
1. CHRIS FORBES
3. SUE SCALES
2. BELINDA McSHANE
4. KERRY WHITELEGG 4 3 160-199 2.46.00
2.41.63
4 SLIPPERY SHEILAS
INT03
1. SUE BARNS
3. SONYA COSSART
2. HATSUMI WAKAUMI BECHTEL
4. MARION HODGKINSON 4 2 160-199 2.49.00
2.42.39
5 DONCASTER DOLPHINS
VIC06
1. JAN SAYERS
3. KYLIE FERGUSON
2. CAROL FREEMAN
4. BRYN NANGLE 4 5 160-199 2.43.00
2.44.38
6 MEXICO 6
MEX03
1. MALAGON DOLORES
3. OLGA AEDO
2. MYRRHA SAAVEDRA
4. IRMA DOMINGUEZ 3 6 160-199 4.00.00
2.47.34
7 MSBC
CAN02
1. EULAH VARTY
3. SUZANNE SCRIVEN
2. BONNIE PRONK
4. KELLY DUMONT 4 9 160-199 2.45.00
2.49.80
8 BENDIGO BREAKERS
VIC02
1. AILEEN LAKEY
3. CAROL WEST
2. EVA GLASGOW
4. JOANNE KNOX 4 4 160-199 2.44.00 2.50.30
9 BOOMERS
VIC03
1. DEBBIE HANSON
3. JANE LUND
2. MICHELLE TREBILCOCK
4. TESS MERRITT 4 7 160-199 2.35.00 2.54.45
10 WARATAHS
AUS01
1 MARIE WERRETT
3 HELEN PATTERSON
2 ANNA PATTERSON
4 KAREN HAINES 3 8 160-199 3.35.00 3.01.63
11 DONCASTER DYNAMOS
VIC11
1. LEIGH HANSEN
3. CHRIS KILLEY
2. LYN LEON
4. LIZ PHILLIPS 4 1 160-199 3.05.00 3.02.51
12 AUSTRALIA 4
AUS04
1. KIM COLLINGHAM
3. ROS HODGE
2. HELEN RAMSAY
4. BARBARA LUSCOMBE 3 4 160-199 4.00.00 3.02.73
13 TL SPORT CLUB
JPN01
1. HINOKO MAEKAWA
3. KIYOKO AKAO
2. SINOBU ITATU
4. EMIKO SORIMACHI 3 9 160-199 4.00.00 3.33.26
14 PIC GIRL POWER
VIC01
1. SUSAN SIBA
3. PAM DOWNING
2. MARGUERITA GREEN
4. MEGAN CLARK 3 7 160-199 3.38.08 3.42.05
15 3QS & A KIWI
INT02
1. DEBBIE HOOPER-LOES
3. WENDY KINGMA
2. JANE CHARUBA
4. DEBBIE WALDON 3 5 160-199 4.00.00
1 ITALIA 2
ITA01
1. LAURA DAMIANI
3. MARZENA KULIS
2. ALBENA POPOUA
4. SUSANNA ANSALONI 5 6 120-159 2.23.00 2.18.55
2 SANDBERN
NSW03
1. TANYA BOATWRIGHT
3. HELEN MALL
2. CAROLYN HARRIGAN
4. CAROLYN MACAULEY 5 7 120-159 2.20.00 2.19.10
3 AUSTRALIA 6
AUS06
1. CAROL JOHNSON
3. HELEN WHITFORD
2. LOUISE STOVIN-BRADFORD
4. CECILIA ISKRA 5 2 120-159 4.00.00 2.22.94
4 MALVERN MARLINS
VIC07
1. SUSAN WATKINS
3. ELANA McNEIL
2. LARA FORBES
4. ANDREA McNEIL 5 5 120-159 2.26.00 2.23.03
5 NUNAWADING ORCAS
VIC04
1. KYLIE MITCHELL
3. SUE MASON
2. BRIDGET O'REGAN
4. LORAINE WALDRON 5 3 120-159 3.00.00 2.30.06
6 MEXICO 5
MEX02
1. JULIETA GOMEZ
3. ALEJANDRA MOREL
2. CARLA SRTEAGA
4. EDNA LLORGNS 5 4 120-159 2.31.00 2.41.77
7 AUSTRALIA 5
AUS05
1. ELIZABETH HEALEY
3. SALLY LEUNG
2. GAIL JACKMAN
4. PRIMOSE RITCHIE 5 1 120-159 4.00.00 3.05.95
8 BRASIL MASTERS 3
BRA03
1. CRISTIANE PEREIRA MACEDO
3. RENATA LEDO (LEAU)
2. PAULA PEREIRA
4. MAYRA KIKUCHI 5 8 120-159 2.14.00
DQ
1 CANASA
INT05
1. MICHELLE CHABOT
3. AMANDA ALLEN
2. MARTINE LORRAIN-CAYER
4. SONIA FACCHINO 5 9 100-119 4.00.00 2.52.57
<##1>Event Number 8 200 Metres Medley Relay (Male)
PLACE TEAM NAME CODE TEAM MEMBERS HEAT LANE AGE GRP NOMTIME ACTUAL TIME
1 NSW COASTIES
NSW02
1. JOHN MILLS
3. PAUL WYATT
2. ALLAN DUFTY
4. KEVIN VICKERY 2 4 280-319 2.39.00 2.35.15
2 MANLY
AUS01
1.STUART SOMERVILLE
3.CONRAD BURGE
2. MICHAEL GORDON
4. JOHN BRICE 2 3 280-319 2.55.00 2.55.55
3 EGYPT MASTERS
EGY02
1. DORRY ABDEL KADER SAYED
3. AHMED FOUAD
2. SAYED SHALABY
4. YEHIA EL BAHNASWY 2 2 280-319 2.58.00 3.05.66
4 MAYA
INT01
1 RODOLFO NIETO
3. GUILLERMO GORMAN
2. MICHEL KUN
4. EMILIANO LLANO 2 1 280-319 3.15.00 3.25.71
1 JABA JAWS
NSW04
1. BOB BARRY
3. IAN BOURKE
2. JOHN STACPOOLE
4. JACK BROWNJOHN 1 7 240-279 2.24.00
2.26.19
2 DONCASTER DOLPHINS
VIC02
1. STAN AYLEN
3. FRANK GODDEN
2. JOHN ASHTON
4. MAL WILLIAMS 1 6 240-279 2.27.00 2.28.00
3 BUDAPEST SENIOR HUN
HUN01
1. JOZSEF CSIKANY
3. FERENC ERDELYI
2. ALADAR FILEP
4. BELA BANKI H. 1 8 240-279 2.17.00
2.29.38
4 MALVERN MARLINS
VIC01
1. BRIAN HARRIS
3. BRIAN DAVIS
2. PATRICK GALVIN
4. BOB LEASE 1 3 240-279 2.40.00 2.37.20
5 MANLY
NSW01
1. BARRY BARKER
3. CHRIS DANDO
2. TONY GOODWIN
4. ALEXANDER (ROBERT) THOMSON 1 5 240-279 2.35.00 2.39.67
6 SOUTHSIDE
QLD02
1. IAN STEWART
3. BRIAN DEANE
2. MAX GILESPIE
4. TREVOR GREEN 1 4 240-279 2.40.00 2.48.00
7 VINTAGE SURFERS
VIC03
1. ALLAN WARBY
3. MICHAEL CARAHER
2. ROGER McGHEE
4. COLIN SHUGG 1 2 240-279 2.58.00 2.59.29
8 THE OLD BLOCKS
AUS03
1. JACK MATHIESON.
3. DON TAYLOR
2. JOHN STANTON
4. PERC EDWARDS 1 1 240-279 4.00.00
1 ADELAIDE MASTERS
ASA01
1. ANDREW LOOSE
3. BRONTE EDWARDS
2. MARK SMEDLEY
4. RON HARDIE 3 7 200-239 2.09.00 2.07.78
2 EGYPT MASTERS
EGY01
1. GHARIB ATTIA
3. MONTASER AWAD
2. ALY HASSAN
4. OSAMA SHABAN 3 6 200-239 2.09.00 2.08.6
3 MARLINS SPRINTERS
VIC10
1. PATRICK DEVINE
3. GERRY TUCKER
2. STEVE SELIG
4. BRAD BANERD 3 8 200-239 2.06.00 2.09.70
4 HSG UNI ROSTOCK
GER01
1. HANS-JOACHIM EICH
3. TORSTEN PROBER
2. EGON HENNINGER
4. RUDOLF RINCK 3 3 200-239 2.17.00 2.11.54
5 MATURE POWERPOINTS
VIC08
1. HUGH BRADLOW
3. LES SEVERACZ
2. MICHAEL MALONEY
4. SHANE GORE 3 5 200-239 2.14.00 2.13.59
6 MSBC
CAN01
1. AART LOOYE
3. DENNIS CALDWELL
2. GRAHAM WELBOURNE
4. IVAN SZASZ 3 4 200-239 2.16.00 2.20.08
7 COMPETITION SAO PAULO
BRA01
1. ROBERTO SCHMIDT
3. NELSON DINE
2. JOSE PEREIRA
4. PAUL HOUANG 3 2 200-239 2.25.00 2.32.53
8 PIE BOY POWER
VIC05
1. PETER CHRISTOFFELSZ
3. ROB EAST
2. PETER SHADBOLT
4. JOHN DAVEY 3 1 200-239 2.40.08 2.45.90
9 MILDURA MURRAY MASTERS
VIC15
1. SIMON BLACK
3. TUBBY RAMSAY
2. GRANT FORREST
4. TONY WILCOCK 2 8 200-239 2.50.00 2.47.28
10 BLUEGRASS
AUS02
1.ROD McCARTNEY
3. PETER SANK
2. PAT POWER
4. RAY LEWIS 2 5 200-239 4.00.00 2.48.02
11 DONCASTER BOYS
VIC16
1. BARRY FREDRICKSON
3. MURRAY BURNS
2. CHRIS HAW
4. ROY MILLIST 2 7 200-239 2.55.00 2.56.89
12 MEXICO 2
MEX04
1. SEVERINO ESCOVEDO
3. RODOLFO RODRISUEZ
2. ISAAC CEPEDA
4. JAIME PARTILLA 2 6 200-239 3.42.00 3.03.88
1 HSG UNI ROSTOCK
GER02
1. BERND MAU
3. BENNY PLAESCHKE
2. HOLGER LEIBSCHER
4. RALPH RECKE 5 6 160-199 1.58.00 1.56.81
2 BRASIL MASTERS A
BRA02
1. RICARDO OGATA
3. RICARDO SANTOS
2. WEALTER MARQUES
4. LEONIDAS OLIVEIRA 5 8 160-199 1.52.00 1.58.11
3 MEXICO 1
MEX03
1. OSCAR GUTIERREZ
3. SLEJANDRO ESCANERO
2. GUSTAVO SALCEDO
4. VLISES MIRDNDA 5 7 160-199 1.57.00 2.00.47
4 HKG
HKG01
1. SHEUNG KWAI TIN
3. CHI KWONG CHEUNG
2. LAP SAN WAN
4. ETIENNE MA 5 4 160-199 2.06.00 2.05.58
5 MACAU
CHN01
1. NIM SEONG FONG
3. SENG FAT VONG
2. YUN CHEUNG MOK
4. KA KIN TAI 5 3 160-199 2.07.50 2.07.38
6 POWERPOINT SPUNKS
VIC07
1. ANDREW McLEOD
3. IAN KNIGHT
2. JOHN HUTCHINSON
4. ROD WATKINS 4 8 160-199 2.15.00 2.11.78
7 BRASIL MASTERS B
BRA03
1. ELTON NOGUEIRA SOUSA
3. MARCELLO OLIVEIRA
2. JEFFERSON ZINNECK
4. ANDRE LUCENA 5 5 160-199 2.04.00 2.11.97
8 SURREY PARK SEAHORSES
VIC17
1. DARREN WHETTON
3. DARRYL FLUKES
2. MARK TAYLOR
4. CHRIS TUCKER 5 2 160-199 2.12.00 2.12.92
9 CIONDOL ITALY
ITA01
1. DANILO SELVAGGINI
3. ANDREA IANNETTI
2. PAOLO FELOTTI
4. MASSIMO FELICETTI 4 6 160-199 2.16.00 2.13.67
10 BENDIGO BREAKERS
VIC04
1. CAMERON DOLE
3. TONY RODDA
2. GREG HOLL
4. KEVIN MARTIN 4 7 160-199 2.15.00 2.14.62
11 NUNAWADING ORCAS
VIC06
1.JARED CLARKE
3. BOB PATTERSON
2. ROD CLARKE
4. PAUL ADEY 4 3 160-199 3.00.00 2.14.64
12 LITTLE WONDERS
QLD01
1. JON HAWTON
3. MICHAEL HOURIGAN
2. PETER MACKAY
4. PETER CLARKSON 5 1 160-199 2.15.00 2.14.71
13 HABS HEROES
NSW03
1. STEPHEN HABERLEY
3. JOHN MOORE
2. GLEN WALKER
4. IAN McLAUGHLIN 5 0 160-199 2.15.00 2.16.01
14 CASEY SEALS
VIC09
1. NICK HUSSEY
3. GREG CHAPLIN
2. MIKE TAYLOR
4. GREG BAILEY 4 2 160-199 4.00.00 2.22.34
15 AUSTRALIA 4
INT04
1. CON DUYVESTAN
3. GERALDO SOBRAL
2. KONRAD MAGGENTI
4. MALCOLM ROSS 4 1 160-199 4.00.00 2.27.25
16 GLAMOURHEADS C
VIC13
1. TIM RENOUF
3. GARRY McLEAY
2. DERMUID McCABE
4. KERRY HUBICK 4 5 160-199 2.25.00 2.42.87
17 MEXICO 7
MEX01
1. GARCIA RODOLFO
3. VALLES JULIO
2. ARREOLA DARIO
4. FARIAS JOSE 4 4 160-199 2.40.00 2.53.99
1 BRASIL MASTER A
BRA04
1. GLAUCO SILVA
3. HELIO CELIDONIO
2. RICARDO BENASAYAGE
4. MARCELLO LIMA 6 9 120-159 1.49.00 1.53.07
2 ROYAL NAVY (GBR)
GBR01
1. IAN FAIRHURST
3. MARK FRANKLIN
2. MARTIN DOUGLAS
4. GARY THOMAS 6 7 120-159 2.00.01 1.55.56
3 BRASIL MASTER B
BRA05
1. RICARDO SILVA
3. ALEXANDRE SILVA
2. LEONARDO PERES
4. CHRISTOPHE CADIER 6 8 120-159 1.53.00 1.56.40
4 MALVERN MARLINS
VIC11
1. FRANK BRAUN
3. GARY SALT
2. PETER RAINEY
4. ROB BURNS 6 6 120-159 2.01.00 1.59.77
5 AUS-US
INT02
1. JAMES CHRISTIE
3. JAMES WATSON
2. STEVEN HYDE
4. JOHN MANGROW 6 4 120-159 2.13.00 2.05.25
6 LANES LUNGERS
INT03
1. ANDREW ALLUM
3. JOSEF KYSILKA
2. PATRICK SCWEDER
4. JOHN LANE 6 0 120-159 4.00.00 2.15.07
7 GLAMOURHEADS A
VIC12
1. COLIN LAST
3. ANDREW WITCHARD
2. WARRICK GLYNN
4. DAMON KENDRICK 6 5 120-159 2.05.00 2.15.79
8 MEXICO 3
MEX02
1. ENRIQUE CASTRO
3. MIGUAL ORTEGA
2. MANUEL ALVAREZ
4. LEONARDO IZQUIERDO 6 2 120-159 2.15.00 2.19.49
9 GLAMOURHEADS B
VIC14
1. SIMON POLLOCK
3. NICK WARD
2. PETER LYON
4. GREG CLIFFE 6 1 120-159 2.15.00 2.24.12
10 BLACK TOGS
NZL01
1. DAVID WRIGHT
3. PETER WAIDE
2. SHANE HENREY
4. MARK GOODWIN 6 3 120-159 2.15.00