ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Fifth Micronesian Games, Day 2
7/24/2002-7/24/2002
Pohnpei, FSM

Fifth Micronesian Games
Pohnpei, FSM
July 23-28, 2002

50 meter pool

RESULTS

Day 2: July 24, 2002

 Swimming Finals Results 

   
Women's 50m Breaststroke 
1. Rachel Lannen Guam 37.91 Gold 
2. Minerva Cabrera CNMI 39.47 Silver 
3. Jessie Brown Marshalls 41.94 Bronze 
4. Jim Landa Pohnpei 42.19   
5. Lilyjean Asanuma CNMI 42.35   
6. Ola Kaluhiokalani Marshalls 43.78   
         
         
Men's 50m Breaststroke
1. James Route Pohnpei 33.35 Gold 
2. Jeremy Winkfield CNMI 33.56 Silver 
3. Anderson Ponapart Pohnpei 33.91 Bronze 
4. CJ Aguon Guam 34.18   
5. Carlos Feger CNMI 35.00   
6. Ian Taylor Marshalls 35.88   
         
         
Women's 400m Freestyle
1. Tamiko Winkfield CNMI 4:48.38 Gold 
2. Melissa Coleman CNMI 4:57.59 Silver 
3. Angela Hayes Palau 5:21.69 Bronze 
4. Sarah Alves Marshalls 5:48.82   
5. Lani Brown Marshalls 6:05.84   
         
         

Men's 400m Freestyle         
1. Seung Gin Lee CNMI 4:22.40 Gold 
2. Dean Palacios CNMI 4:26.87 Silver 
3. Kin Duenas Guam 4:27.59 Bronze 
4. Loren Lindborg Marshalls 4:39.50   
5. Min Young Byun Guam 4:58.09   
6. Lebuu Littler Palau 5:07.59   
         
         
         
Women's 100m Butterfly
1. Xenavee Pangelinan CNMI 1:04.84 Gold 
2. Nicole Hayes Palau 1:10.22 Silver 
3. Tracy-Ann Route Pohnpei 1:14.94 Bronze 
4. Katie Nicolls CNMI 1:21.03   
5. Rachel Lannen Guam 1:23.28   
6. Sarah Alves Marshalls 1:25.97   
         
         
         
Men's 100m Butterfly       
1. Jared Heine Marshalls 1:00.21 Gold 
2. Dean Palacios CNMI 1:01.09 Silver 
3. Carlos Feger CNMI 1:04.85 Bronze 
4. Eddie Poppe Guam 1:07.00   
5. Donder Samuel Pohnpei 1:08.22   
6. Aaron Sualong Guam 1:11.06   
         
         
         
Women's 200m Backstroke
1. Xenavee Pangelinan CNMI 2:32.16 Gold 
2. Tamiko Winkfield CNMI 2:49.19 Silver 
3. Tracy-Ann Route Pohnpei 2:55.22 Bronze 
4. Ola Kaluhiokalani Marshalls 2:58.62   
5. Jessie Brown Marshalls 3:06.97   
6. Judy Marquez Pohnpei 3:34.97   
    
   
Men's 200m backstroke
1. Jared Heine Marshalls 2:11.53 Gold 
2. Seung Gin Lee CNMI 2:19.68 Silver 
3. Kin Duenes Guam 2:26.50 Bronze 
4. Aaron Sualog Guam 2:35.50   
5. Jeremy Winkfield CNMI 2:38.69   
6. Carlos Notarianni Marshalls 2:47.65   
         
         
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
1. CNMI 9:29.91 Gold 
2. Palau 10:29.97 Silver 
3. Marshalls 11:02.32 Bronze 
4. Pohnpei 11:28.12   
         
       
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT