ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Four Corners/Northwest Sectional Championships, Day 4
7/26/2002-7/26/2002
Phoenix,, Arizona, USA

              Speedo Champions Series 
       Four Corners / Northwest Long Course Sectionals
                  July 23 - 27, 2002 
                DAY FOUR: July 26, 2002               
             
                      Results                                    
 


Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Heiler Family
Four Corners:   1:05.43  8/4/2001  Amy Wagner, Desert Thunder-A                
                1:05.59  NAT
                1:06.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.49 - 1:13.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kozak, Marisa A     19 BEND-OR              1:05.34    1:05.55 NAT     20  
       32.18  1:05.55                                                      
  2 Staubitz, Nadia M   17 DTAC-AZ              1:06.25    1:05.81 OPEN    17  
       32.17  1:05.81                                                      
  3 Elbert, Skye S      14 SDA-AZ               1:06.61    1:05.91 OPEN    16  
       32.42  1:05.91                                                      
  4 King, Lindsey R     14 THSC-OR              1:06.79    1:05.96 OPEN    15  
       32.18  1:05.96                                                      
  5 Houlton, Molly A    14 UNFOR-AZ             1:07.14    1:05.97 OPEN    14  
       32.54  1:05.97                                                      
  6 Patterson, Mary E   16 THSC-OR              1:07.17    1:06.32 OPEN    13  
       32.13  1:06.32                                                      
  7 Liu, Liya W         18 MHST-OR              1:06.85    1:06.82         12  
       32.69  1:06.82                                                      
  8 Rains, Megan E      16 Titans-PN            1:06.40    1:07.51         11  
       32.78  1:07.51                                                      
B - Final
  9 Barton, Ann M       17 SDA-AZ               1:07.58    1:05.22 NAT      9  
       32.36  1:05.22                                                      
 10 Jacinto, Arica      15 AZM-AZ               1:07.77    1:07.13          7  
       32.01  1:07.13                                                      
 11 Hoban, Lindsay C    20 SDA-AZ               1:07.47    1:07.39          6  
       32.92  1:07.39                                                      
 12 Davis, Brittany J   17 Pirates-UT           1:08.02    1:07.47          5  
       32.83  1:07.47                                                      
 13 Gunderson, Beth A   14 MAC-OR               1:08.25    1:07.80          4  
       33.06  1:07.80                                                      
 14 Turner, Anna L      15 FAST-CO              1:07.81    1:07.98          3  
       33.74  1:07.98                                                      
 15 Shald, Miranda F    20 SDA-AZ               1:07.84    1:08.21          2  
       32.55  1:08.21                                                      
 16 Baldinger, Erin E   17 SDA-AZ               1:08.39    1:08.66          1  
       34.04  1:08.66                                                      
C - Final
 17 Cox, Lyndsey M      15 Foothills-CO         1:08.65    1:07.24        
       32.20  1:07.24                                                      
 18 Totura, Kelsey L    15 Tiger Sharks-CO      1:08.45    1:08.00        
       33.05  1:08.00                                                      
 19 Thomson, Kathryn A  15 RST-OR               1:08.47    1:08.21        
       34.52  1:08.21                                                      
 20 Davis, Alison V     16 MAC-OR               1:08.78    1:08.38        
       32.59  1:08.38                                                      
 21 Shortt, Caitlyn A   16 MHST-OR              1:08.43    1:08.61        
       33.42  1:08.61                                                      
 22 Iversen, Caitlin B  14 Tiger Sharks-CO      1:08.91    1:08.63        
       33.69  1:08.63                                                      
 23 Brunner, Rikka F    15 West-PN              1:08.44    1:08.75        
       33.84  1:08.75                                                      
 24 Peterson, Kristen   16 Tiger Sharks-CO      1:08.70    1:09.12        
       34.13  1:09.12                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Duck and Decanter
Four Corners:   57.88  8/4/2001  Luke Wagner, Greenwood-CO                     
                58.49  NAT
                59.79  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.69 - 1:06.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cromwell, David L   18 MAC-MT                 59.50      58.52 OPEN    20  
       28.47    58.52                                                      
  2 Rollins, Dave E     17 Ford Aquatics-AZ       58.93      58.82 OPEN    17  
       29.18    58.82                                                      
  3 Sun, Hong Zhe G     16 IOL-HI                 59.13      59.06 OPEN    16  
       28.81    59.06                                                      
  4 Plank, Greg J       24 SAC-AZ                 59.21      59.12 OPEN    15  
       29.10    59.12                                                      
  5 Gaffney, Colin S    18 AZM-AZ                 59.95      59.29 OPEN    14  
       29.28    59.29                                                      
  6 Crowder, Bobby T    19 SDA-AZ                 59.91      59.60 OPEN    13  
       28.76    59.60                                                      
  7 Panos, Tyler B      18 Syac-UT                59.94    1:00.02         12  
       29.51  1:00.02                                                      
  8 Young, Scott W      19 Tiger Sharks-CO        59.67    1:00.62         11  
       29.69  1:00.62                                                      
B - Final
  9 O'Brien, Nate J     19 BC-PN                1:00.29      59.14 OPEN     9  
       29.03    59.14                                                      
 10 Goodrich, Scott S   16 Gauchos-AZ           1:00.02      59.81          7  
       28.72    59.81                                                      
 11 Wicklund, Peter P   15 BC-PN                1:00.40    1:00.00          6  
       28.96  1:00.00                                                      
 12 Dawson, Seth D      21 MHST-OR              1:00.71    1:00.08          5  
       28.88  1:00.08                                                      
 13 Leach, Matt M       21 MAC-OR               1:00.52    1:00.45          4  
       29.82  1:00.45                                                      
 14 MacLean, Ethan J    18 USA-WY               1:00.08    1:00.50          3  
       29.33  1:00.50                                                      
 15 McCAFFREY, Garrett  19 King-PN              1:00.91    1:00.81          2  
       29.55  1:00.81                                                      
 16 Jones, Matt A       18 Lobo-NM              1:00.32    1:00.82          1  
       29.70  1:00.82                                                      
C - Final
 17 Martinec, Evan G    21 TSC-PN               1:02.05      59.69 OPEN   
       29.15    59.69                                                      
 18 Rahaeuser, Evan B   19 SDA-AZ               1:01.81      59.93        
       29.08    59.93                                                      
 19 Clay, Will A        19 Laa-NM               1:01.50    1:01.20        
       30.29  1:01.20                                                      
 20 Kleinman, Casey R   15 HAST-UT              1:02.58    1:01.36        
       30.00  1:01.36                                                      
 21 Sussex, Sean R      17 BC-PN                1:01.53    1:01.55        
       30.22  1:01.55                                                      
 22 Blusiewicz, AJ J    18 SDA-AZ               1:01.90    1:01.76        
       29.93  1:01.76                                                      
 23 Malcolm, Ben J      16 Rrsc-OR              1:01.46    1:02.17        
       30.59  1:02.17                                                      
 24 Eden, Tony A        17 AFOX-AZ              1:02.30    1:02.18        
       30.63  1:02.18                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Central Arizona Project
Four Corners:   4:15.76  8/4/2001  Ashley Chandler, Sun Devil                  
                4:21.69  NAT
                4:25.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:39.69 - 4:46.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tannhauser, Jamie   18 SBAY-PN              4:22.11    4:17.93 NAT     20  
       30.21  1:01.43  1:33.52  2:05.85  2:38.81  3:11.66  3:45.37  4:17.93
  2 Schmidt, Rory S     17 SDA-AZ               4:23.55    4:20.51 NAT     17  
       30.68  1:02.92  1:35.45  2:08.32  2:41.49  3:14.50  3:47.89  4:20.51
  3 Kirk, Dana J        18 TSC-PN               4:24.80    4:22.44 OPEN    16  
       30.20  1:02.71  1:35.55  2:08.91  2:41.93  3:15.66  3:49.27  4:22.44
  4 Keller, Kalyn D     17 SDA-AZ               4:24.79    4:24.32 OPEN    15  
       30.47  1:03.50  1:36.69  2:10.55  2:43.73  3:17.34  3:50.99  4:24.32
  5 Stanford, Mandy J   22 SDA-AZ               4:23.59    4:25.02 OPEN    14  
       30.94  1:03.78  1:37.22  2:10.77  2:44.51  3:18.13  3:52.11  4:25.02
  6 Johnson, Melissa D  17 AFOX-AZ              4:24.05    4:25.96         13  
       30.68  1:03.61  1:37.54  2:10.99  2:44.75  3:18.53  3:52.76  4:25.96
  7 Higashijima, Naya   24 Cat-OR               4:25.88    4:28.06         12  
       31.22  1:04.67  1:38.18  2:12.06  2:45.85  3:20.28  3:54.36  4:28.06
  8 Chandler, Ashley N  18 SDA-AZ               4:24.93    4:38.32         11  
       30.78  1:06.30  1:41.19  2:17.16  2:52.24  3:28.61  4:04.04  4:38.32
B - Final
  9 Mason, Emily A      19 AFOX-AZ              4:29.04    4:19.36 NAT      9  
       29.24  1:00.94  1:33.35  2:06.06  2:39.09  3:12.30  3:46.04  4:19.36
 10 Corcoran, Jackie D  20 Ford Aquatics-AZ     4:27.21    4:25.72          7  
       30.89  1:04.03  1:37.97  2:11.67  2:45.47  3:18.94  3:52.70  4:25.72
 11 McIntosh, Abbey A   17 Ford Aquatics-AZ     4:30.48    4:29.40          6  
       31.44  1:04.12  1:37.55  2:11.37  2:45.44  3:20.17  3:55.05  4:29.40
 12 Kristick, Corrie A  19 CSST-CO              4:30.34    4:30.54          5  
       31.85  1:06.61  1:40.97  2:15.58  2:49.10  3:23.14  3:56.97  4:30.54
 13 Wilson, Emily A     17 LOSC-OR              4:30.15    4:30.57          4  
       31.71  1:04.91  1:39.07  2:13.44  2:47.96  3:22.64  3:57.11  4:30.57
 14 Roberson, Leslie A  13 SBAY-PN              4:29.01    4:31.20          3  
       31.64  1:04.92  1:39.45  2:13.47  2:48.37  3:22.89  3:57.75  4:31.20
 15 Sherman, Mary E     16 TTSC-OR              4:29.85    4:31.45          2  
       31.50  1:04.99  1:39.31  2:13.85  2:49.16  3:23.80  3:59.07  4:31.45
 16 Fancher, Katie M    19 Ford Aquatics-AZ     4:30.11    4:38.24          1  
       31.05  1:04.93  1:39.05  2:14.71  2:50.05  3:26.36  4:02.58  4:38.24
C - Final
 17 Houlton, Molly A    14 UNFOR-AZ             4:31.44    4:25.20 OPEN   
       31.56  1:05.10  1:38.47  2:11.95  2:45.69  3:19.28  3:52.88  4:25.20
 18 Lobdell, Jackie A   20 TSC-PN               4:30.81    4:26.26        
       31.32  1:04.53  1:38.32  2:11.82  2:45.94  3:19.60  3:53.54  4:26.26
 19 Buckley, Alexis L   17 Wwy-IE               4:31.66    4:29.76        
       31.55  1:05.39  1:39.17  2:13.37  2:47.57  3:22.36  3:56.18  4:29.76
 20 Spillman, Sarah E   16 Seattle-PN           4:31.80    4:30.41        
       31.65  1:05.73  1:39.82  2:14.03  2:48.11  3:22.50  3:56.88  4:30.41
 21 Walker, Rachel R    17 SBAY-PN              4:32.22    4:31.38        
       31.48  1:05.27  1:39.11  2:13.61  2:47.88  3:22.76  3:57.17  4:31.38
 22 Miller, Majanke M   17 THSC-OR              4:31.40    4:31.43        
       31.73  1:05.61  1:39.79  2:14.23  2:48.52  3:22.97  3:57.77  4:31.43
 23 Nymeyer, Lacey P    16 Ford Aquatics-AZ     4:31.62    4:32.61        
       31.39  1:05.32  1:40.60  2:15.09  2:49.21  3:23.71  3:58.62  4:32.61
 24 Bowman, Eryn J      17 Tiger Sharks-CO      4:33.19    4:36.88        
       31.59  1:05.64  1:40.09  2:15.26  2:50.51  3:26.01  4:01.90  4:36.88
 
Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Fish Market
Four Corners:   4:02.78  8/4/2001  Tyler Deberry, Ford Aquatics                
                4:02.19  NAT
                4:05.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:22.79 - 4:29.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeBerry, Tyler S    18 Ford Aquatics-AZ     4:07.03    4:00.05 NAT     20  
       27.32    57.03  1:27.41  1:58.01  2:28.82  2:59.82  3:30.75  4:00.05
  2 Davis, Brian W      18 IST-PN               4:04.36    4:00.17 NAT     17  
       28.28    58.26  1:29.08  1:59.32  2:30.35  3:01.39  3:31.57  4:00.17
  3 Sakamoto, Noa K     16 KSC-HI               4:01.48    4:00.76 NAT     16  
       27.72    58.07  1:28.72  1:58.75  2:29.87  3:00.68  3:32.21  4:00.76
  4 Tannhauser, Brett   22 SBAY-PN              4:04.67    4:01.86 NAT     15  
       27.75    57.70  1:28.96  2:00.47  2:31.85  3:03.04  3:33.54  4:01.86
  5 Antisdale, William  16 BC-PN                4:02.31    4:02.03 NAT     14  
       27.82    57.63  1:28.82  1:59.65  2:30.27  3:01.11  3:32.29  4:02.03
  6 Anderson, Zach W    18 SDA-AZ               4:07.09    4:02.90 OPEN    13  
       27.89    58.41  1:29.08  1:59.87  2:30.59  3:01.80  3:32.63  4:02.90
  7 Owen, Matthew A     18 UNAFO-AZ             4:05.04    4:08.53         12  
       27.90    58.59  1:29.65  2:01.37  2:33.06  3:05.67  3:37.20  4:08.53
  8 Salgado, Michael R  17 BC-PN                4:07.68    4:11.33         11  
       28.57    59.08  1:30.92  2:02.82  2:34.88  3:07.25  3:39.45  4:11.33
B - Final
  9 Killgore, Loren P   18 MHST-OR              4:08.14    4:03.72 OPEN     9  
       28.76    59.30  1:30.71  2:01.60  2:32.68  3:03.06  3:33.83  4:03.72
 10 Tannhauser, Kerry   15 SBAY-PN              4:07.69    4:08.07          7  
       28.64    59.07  1:30.03  2:01.60  2:33.19  3:05.10  3:37.33  4:08.07
 11 Verlatti, Ryan J    15 TSC-PN               4:09.11    4:08.72          6  
       28.04    58.84  1:30.26  2:02.03  2:33.02  3:05.16  3:37.16  4:08.72
 12 Solomon, Mark R     18 UNAFO-AZ             4:09.54    4:08.87          5  
       28.19    59.42  1:31.08  2:02.86  2:34.51  3:06.46  3:38.26  4:08.87
 13 Biedermann, Sean M  16 AFAF-CO              4:09.10    4:09.87          4  
       27.65    57.55  1:28.95  2:00.29  2:32.44  3:04.61  3:37.97  4:09.87
 14 Holmberg, Henry A   17 BEND-OR              4:09.55    4:09.90          3  
       28.32    58.94  1:30.45  2:02.21  2:34.22  3:05.93  3:38.26  4:09.90
 15 Miller, Derek A     19 SDA-AZ               4:08.62    4:10.42          2  
       28.42    59.19  1:30.83  2:02.39  2:34.47  3:06.50  3:38.90  4:10.42
 16 Schmelzer, Matt E   19 MAC-OR               4:09.31    4:16.83          1  
       29.05  1:00.68  1:33.11  2:05.85  2:38.75  3:11.52  3:45.02  4:16.83
C - Final
 17 Pennington, Wade C  17 UNAFO-AZ             4:09.83    4:09.13        
       29.04  1:00.25  1:32.88  2:04.51  2:36.55  3:07.82  3:39.46  4:09.13
 18 Zemaitis, John A    19 SDA-AZ               4:12.04    4:09.38        
       27.61    57.53  1:28.32  2:00.25  2:32.48  3:05.40  3:37.49  4:09.38
 19 Goodrich, Kyle B    17 Gauchos-AZ           4:12.42    4:09.89        
       27.32    58.31  1:29.70  2:01.80  2:33.92  3:06.54  3:38.21  4:09.89
 20 Bodell, Jason E     18 AZM-AZ               4:10.91    4:10.04        
       28.61    59.16  1:30.59  2:02.52  2:34.54  3:06.92  3:38.94  4:10.04
 21 Ellis, Bryan C      19 Tiger Sharks-CO      4:10.97    4:11.39        
       28.78    59.67  1:31.70  2:03.27  2:35.42  3:07.33  3:39.70  4:11.39
 22 Morton, Matt S      16 THSC-OR              4:12.56    4:12.94        
       30.18  1:01.71  1:33.53  2:05.47  2:37.36  3:09.39  3:41.44  4:12.94
 23 Anderson, Jens H    15 Boz-MT               4:10.34    4:13.36        
       29.18  1:00.29  1:32.10  2:03.83  2:36.13  3:08.54  3:41.34  4:13.36
 24 Clark, Kenneth P    17 Ssat-UT              4:12.25    4:15.22        
       29.97  1:01.89  1:34.00  2:06.19  2:38.60  3:10.80  3:43.38  4:15.22
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Franks Pizza
Four Corners:   1:13.81  8/3/2001  Laurie Musgrave, TOPS                       
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.29 - 1:22.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Steven, Birte       21 Cat-OR               1:10.22    1:10.31 NAT     20  
       33.45  1:10.31                                                      
  2 Patterson, Genna M  16 THSC-OR              1:12.52    1:12.47 NAT     17  
       34.53  1:12.47                                                      
  3 Willis, Katie J     18 King-PN              1:13.12    1:13.83 OPEN    16  
       34.54  1:13.83                                                      
  4 McIntyre, Missy G   15 NWAC-PN              1:13.28    1:13.91 OPEN    15  
       34.96  1:13.91                                                      
  5 Gonzales, Danielle  14 Tiger Sharks-CO      1:14.87    1:13.96 OPEN    14  
       35.33  1:13.96                                                      
  6 Hildebrandt, Dani   17 SDA-AZ               1:15.08    1:14.36 OPEN    13  
       34.89  1:14.36                                                      
  7 Bright, Megan S     18 TSC-PN               1:15.12    1:14.37 OPEN    12  
       34.88  1:14.37                                                      
  8 Shortt, Caitlyn A   16 MHST-OR              1:15.15    1:14.95 OPEN    11  
       35.67  1:14.95                                                      
B - Final
  9 Swart, Ashley A     17 KSC-HI               1:15.36    1:14.76 OPEN     9  
       35.33  1:14.76                                                      
 10 Larson, Signe S     14 MAC-OR               1:15.71    1:14.90 OPEN     7  
       36.20  1:14.90                                                      
 11 Hill, Lauren K      18 BC-PN                1:15.42    1:15.01          6  
       36.24  1:15.01                                                      
 12 Castaneda, Felicia  15 MHST-OR              1:15.57    1:15.60          5  
       36.43  1:15.60                                                      
 13 Searles, Franny A   18 Boz-MT               1:15.52    1:15.67          4  
       35.36  1:15.67                                                      
 14 Trinidad, Anna M    18 CSST-CO              1:15.59    1:15.72          3  
       36.50  1:15.72                                                      
 15 Wright, Lauren E    14 MAC-MT               1:15.66    1:15.93          2  
       35.11  1:15.93                                                      
 16 Thomasson, Carissa  16 SDA-AZ               1:15.58    1:16.08          1  
       35.58  1:16.08                                                      
C - Final
 17 Stockwell, Sarah N  15 King-PN              1:15.83    1:13.58 OPEN   
       35.29  1:13.58                                                      
 18 Lowe, Jen L         22 SDA-AZ               1:15.99    1:14.99 OPEN   
       34.57  1:14.99                                                      
 19 Ka'apu-Lyons, Cass  17 HSC-HI               1:15.77    1:15.30        
       35.06  1:15.30                                                      
 20 Embick, Jessica S   15 PPST-OR              1:16.32    1:15.47        
       36.04  1:15.47                                                      
 21 Helgason, Chelsea   15 ESC-PN               1:16.16    1:15.51        
       36.91  1:15.51                                                      
 22 Heidloff, Jesika M  15 Titans-PN            1:16.72    1:16.51        
       36.03  1:16.51                                                      
 23 Bradley, Ellen S    13 TTSC-OR              1:16.24    1:17.22        
       36.55  1:17.22                                                      
 24 Hamilton, Cassie E  14 TCCC-IE              1:16.64    1:17.35        
       36.41  1:17.35                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Seattles Best Coffee
Four Corners:   1:05.39  8/3/2001  Kyle Miranda, TOPS                          
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.19 - 1:13.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bernier, Nathan A   19 WAVE!-PN             1:05.68    1:05.51 OPEN    20  
       31.81  1:05.51                                                      
  2 Morin, Justin P     17 SBAY-PN              1:06.35    1:05.84 OPEN    17  
       31.44  1:05.84                                                      
  3 Rasmussen, John C   27 MHST-OR              1:06.74    1:06.29 OPEN    16  
       31.41  1:06.29                                                      
  4 Miranda, Kyle K     16 Aces-CO              1:07.25    1:06.45 OPEN    15  
       31.28  1:06.45                                                      
  5 Gemmell, Joshua R   19 SDA-AZ               1:07.38    1:06.56 OPEN    14  
       31.43  1:06.56                                                      
  6 Nitz, Jesse A       20 STAR-PN              1:05.78    1:06.81         13  
       31.12  1:06.81                                                      
  7 Youm, Joon J        17 King-PN              1:07.28    1:06.89         12  
       31.66  1:06.89                                                      
  8 Viglione, Matt J    16 THSC-OR              1:07.20    1:07.30         11  
       31.73  1:07.30                                                      
B - Final
  9 Gertenbach, Randy   19 AFOX-AZ              1:07.97    1:05.16 NAT      9  
       30.20  1:05.16                                                      
 10 Ward, Emerson E     19 SDA-AZ               1:07.58    1:06.72 OPEN     7  
       31.59  1:06.72                                                      
 11 Fahey, Paul J       19 BC-PN                1:07.46    1:06.95          6  
       31.94  1:06.95                                                      
 12 Sullivan, Tyson L   18 Titans-PN            1:07.85    1:07.06          5  
       31.99  1:07.06                                                      
 13 Hughes, Paul L      15 Gsc-AK               1:07.62    1:07.88          4  
       32.71  1:07.88                                                      
 14 Djang, Doug R       17 TCCC-IE              1:07.51    1:07.98          3  
       31.86  1:07.98                                                      
 15 Jones, Daniel D     17 LOVE-CO              1:07.94    1:08.29          2  
       32.06  1:08.29                                                      
 16 Wolfe, Nicholas N   18 Cat-OR               1:08.07    1:08.64          1  
       32.71  1:08.64                                                      
C - Final
 17 Maxfield, Stephen   18 CSST-CO              1:08.31    1:07.48        
       32.67  1:07.48                                                      
 18 Foltz, John R       19 MST-IE               1:08.08    1:07.55        
       31.12  1:07.55                                                      
 19 Nuess, CJ J         16 SAS-IE               1:08.11    1:07.90        
       32.48  1:07.90                                                      
 20 Raposa, Gilbert M   17 AST-AK               1:08.25    1:07.97        
       32.62  1:07.97                                                      
 21 Armstrong, Christi  20 Ssat-UT              1:09.00    1:08.20        
       32.11  1:08.20                                                      
 22 O'Brady, Colin T    17 PPST-OR              1:08.76    1:08.23        
       31.64  1:08.23                                                      
 23 Pavlakovich, Noah   19 Tiger Sharks-CO      1:08.42    1:09.09        
       32.45  1:09.09                                                      
 24 Reynolds, Andrew R  17 MAC-OR               1:08.75    1:09.62        
       33.30  1:09.62                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Destination Phoenix
Four Corners:   1:01.68  8/4/2001  Sarah Baham, Sun Devil                      
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.79 - 1:10.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kirk, Dana J        18 TSC-PN               1:00.94    1:00.69 NAT     20  
       28.87  1:00.69                                                      
  2 Krohn, Jana L       20 AFOX-AZ              1:03.14    1:02.09 NAT     17  
       29.06  1:02.09                                                      
  3 Biedermann, Amberl  18 AFAF-CO              1:02.86    1:02.30 NAT     16  
       29.38  1:02.30                                                      
  4 Connealy, Cait A    17 AFOX-AZ              1:04.10    1:02.74 NAT     15  
       29.03  1:02.74                                                      
  5 Thompson, Emily P   17 Ford Aquatics-AZ     1:03.19    1:03.25 OPEN    14  
       30.00  1:03.25                                                      
  6 Mason, Emily A      19 AFOX-AZ              1:03.88    1:03.52 OPEN    13  
       29.57  1:03.52                                                      
  7 Toomey, Leann E     16 IST-PN               1:04.14    1:04.00 OPEN    12  
       29.72  1:04.00                                                      
  8 Nelson, Kara S      14 THSC-OR              1:04.08    1:04.43         11  
       30.59  1:04.43                                                      
B - Final
  9 Kilroy, Kristen L   17 THSC-OR              1:04.19    1:02.66 NAT      9  
       29.23  1:02.66                                                      
 10 Carlaw, Lyndsey M   22 TSC-PN               1:04.21    1:03.03 NAT      7  
       29.82  1:03.03                                                      
 11 Kukors, Emily N     17 King-PN              1:04.29    1:03.80 OPEN     6  
       30.39  1:03.80                                                      
 12 Liu, Liya W         18 MHST-OR              1:04.40    1:04.02 OPEN     5  
       29.85  1:04.02                                                      
 13 Fischer, Sarah M    19 SDA-AZ               1:04.39    1:04.30 OPEN     4  
       29.65  1:04.30                                                      
 14 Strouse, Emily R    18 Titans-PN            1:04.50    1:04.59          3  
       30.18  1:04.59                                                      
 15 Higashijima, Naya   24 Cat-OR               1:04.31    1:04.70          2  
       30.87  1:04.70                                                      
 16 Nymeyer, Lacey P    16 Ford Aquatics-AZ     1:04.43    1:04.74          1  
       29.96  1:04.74                                                      
C - Final
 17 Kinney, Christina   18 MHST-OR              1:04.68    1:04.00 OPEN   
       30.52  1:04.00                                                      
 18 Kripps, Jill K      17 SBAY-PN              1:04.66    1:04.05 OPEN   
       30.60  1:04.05                                                      
 19 Hubley, Meliss D    20 AFOX-AZ              1:04.65    1:04.23 OPEN   
       30.68  1:04.23                                                      
 20 Murray, Blythe B    17 BC-PN                1:04.54    1:04.42        
       30.55  1:04.42                                                      
 21 Raatz, Katherine A  13 AFOX-AZ              1:05.38    1:04.52        
       30.01  1:04.52                                                      
 22 Freeman, Chelsey A  16 Titans-PN            1:05.01    1:04.53        
       30.64  1:04.53                                                      
 23 Mozdzen, Laura C    14 RIO-AZ               1:05.45    1:05.15        
       30.16  1:05.15                                                      
 24 Hanke, Abby M       17 DTAC-AZ              1:05.48    1:05.57        
       31.40  1:05.57                                                      
 
Event 28  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Da's Catering
Four Corners:   53.64  8/4/2001  Roland Schoeman, Phoenix SC-AZ                
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.09 - 1:03.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dash, Jeff J        21 UNFOR-AZ               56.15      55.45 NAT     20  
       26.41    55.45                                                      
  2 Sun, Hong Zhe G     16 IOL-HI                 56.33      55.99 NAT     17  
       26.63    55.99                                                      
  3 Martinec, Evan G    21 TSC-PN                 56.50      56.10 OPEN    16  
       26.91    56.10                                                      
  4 O'Brien, Nate J     19 BC-PN                  57.04      56.44 OPEN    15  
       27.08    56.44                                                      
  5 Tate, Ace           22 SDA-AZ                 56.74      56.45 OPEN    14  
       26.06    56.45                                                      
  6 Adrian, Justin G    19 TSC-PN                 56.82      57.13 OPEN    13  
       26.44    57.13                                                      
  7 Reidy, John T       18 Lobo-NM                57.24      57.79         12  
       26.81    57.79                                                      
  8 Young, Scott W      19 Tiger Sharks-CO        57.37      57.82         11  
       27.11    57.82                                                      
B - Final
  9 Panos, Tyler B      18 Syac-UT                57.38      56.41 OPEN     9  
       26.71    56.41                                                      
 10 Passey, Michael W   19 DTAC-AZ                57.46      57.13 OPEN     7  
       26.81    57.13                                                      
 11 Amick, Mason B      16 Vsc-OR                 57.66      57.15 OPEN     6  
       26.96    57.15                                                      
 12 O'Neil, Patrick O   18 RST-OR                 57.72      57.50          5  
       27.39    57.50                                                      
 13 Wicklund, Peter P   15 BC-PN                  57.78      57.61          4  
       27.12    57.61                                                      
 14 Petersen, Lucas D   19 SSS-AK                 57.82      57.80          3  
       27.14    57.80                                                      
 15 Schmidt, Matt P     18 HEAT-OR                58.10      57.92          2  
       28.15    57.92                                                      
 16 Foltz, Blake A      18 CSST-CO                57.70      57.95          1  
       27.32    57.95                                                      
C - Final
 17 Cromwell, David L   18 MAC-MT                 58.19      57.26        
       27.41    57.26                                                      
 18 Baker, Dennis G     41 DDSC-OR                58.12      57.71        
       27.81    57.71                                                      
 19 Sparks, Nick C      16 Unattached             58.26      58.06        
       27.24    58.06                                                      
 20 Dawson, Seth D      21 MHST-OR                58.52      58.22        
       27.45    58.22                                                      
 21 Ruthenberg, Efraim  17 Gauchos-AZ             58.54      58.34        
       27.54    58.34                                                      
 22 Dontchos, Greg A    20 Tiger Sharks-CO        58.21      58.50        
       27.14    58.50                                                      
 23 Navarro, Diego A    19 Ford Aquatics-AZ       58.36      58.84        
       27.64    58.84                                                      
 24 Gertenbach, Randy   19 AFOX-AZ                58.28      59.56        
       27.52    59.56                                                      
 
Event 29  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: California Pizza Kitchen
 Fastest two heats swum in heat
Four Corners:   8:31.56  8/4/2001  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS                          
                         R Schmidt, A BARTON, A TREMBLAY, K KELLER         
                8:40.99  NAT
                8:45.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  9:21.69
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                  8:28.00    8:28.04 NAT     40  
       29.21  1:00.65  1:33.76  2:05.99  2:35.88  3:07.68  3:41.51  4:14.39
     4:43.49  5:15.01  5:47.92  6:20.00  6:48.66  7:20.18  7:54.31  8:28.04
  2 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'A'                  8:21.99    8:29.33 NAT     34  
       29.31  1:00.75  1:34.62  2:07.83  2:38.17  3:10.54  3:43.61  4:15.90
     4:45.11  5:16.75  5:49.51  6:21.94  6:50.81  7:22.77  7:56.69  8:29.33
  3 King Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                   8:34.00    8:31.29 NAT     32  
       29.54  1:01.41  1:34.34  2:06.02           3:08.73  3:42.02  4:15.37
     4:45.31  5:17.66  5:50.48  6:23.49  6:52.32  7:24.14  7:57.21  8:31.29
  4 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN  'A'                 8:42.00    8:35.14 NAT     30  
       30.50  1:03.19  1:37.70  2:10.83  2:40.01  3:11.91  3:45.10  4:18.15
              4:37.90  5:55.80  6:28.80           7:30.26  8:03.49  8:35.14
  5 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                    8:35.20    8:35.17 NAT     28  
       30.59  1:03.58  1:36.63  2:09.20  2:38.30  3:10.80  3:44.18  4:17.21
     4:46.61  5:19.64  5:53.77  6:28.32  6:56.57           8:02.03  8:35.17
  6 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'A'       8:32.80    8:41.17 OPEN    26  
       30.36  1:03.14  1:36.25  2:09.70  2:40.24  3:13.14  3:46.95  4:20.42
     4:51.05  5:24.90  5:58.31  6:31.34  7:02.22           8:08.79  8:41.17
  7 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                  8:30.01    8:42.30 OPEN    24  
       30.16  1:02.32  1:36.12  2:09.49  2:39.88  3:12.85  3:47.23  4:20.35
     4:50.19  5:23.38  5:57.35  6:30.50  7:00.47           8:08.32  8:42.30
  8 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'A'             8:50.00    8:42.53 OPEN    22  
       30.00  1:01.88  1:34.48  2:07.10  2:36.89  3:10.77  3:45.79  4:20.94
     4:50.09  5:22.83  5:56.98  6:31.84  7:01.02  7:33.61  8:08.26  8:42.53
  9 South Sound Titans-PN  'A'                  8:42.36    8:43.33 OPEN    18  
       30.32  1:03.21  1:37.26  2:10.35  2:39.68  3:12.23  3:45.78  4:19.02
              5:22.53  5:57.29  6:30.56  7:00.99  7:34.57  8:09.32  8:43.33
 10 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'A'            8:39.24    8:43.73 OPEN    14  
       29.96  1:02.44  1:35.77  2:09.37           3:12.45  3:46.80  4:21.53
     4:51.85  5:24.91  5:58.37  6:32.02  7:01.64  7:35.19  8:09.86  8:43.73
 11 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'B'                  8:31.99    8:45.29 OPEN    12  
       31.48  1:04.47  1:38.55  2:11.80  2:42.05  3:14.67  3:49.10  4:22.51
     4:53.51  5:26.28  6:00.35  6:33.99  7:04.33           8:11.79  8:45.29
 12 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'A'              8:56.01    8:45.86         10  
       31.31  1:04.65  1:37.91  2:10.84  2:41.54  3:16.14  3:50.59  4:23.83
     4:54.23  5:27.93  6:02.35  6:36.25  7:06.36  7:39.35  8:12.26  8:45.86
 13 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR  'A'               8:44.67    8:46.71          8  
       30.61  1:03.74  1:36.92  2:09.87  2:40.69  3:13.94  3:46.77  4:20.00
              5:23.87  5:57.33  6:31.03  7:01.43  7:36.01  8:10.78  8:46.71
 14 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'B'            8:53.53    8:46.91          6  
       30.82  1:03.77  1:37.86  2:11.36  2:44.32  3:18.76  3:53.26  4:26.86
     4:57.31  5:30.94  6:05.40  6:38.60  7:08.83  7:40.89  8:14.07  8:46.91
 15 Scottsdale Aquatic Club-AZ  'A'             8:54.71    8:49.40          4  
       30.90  1:04.39  1:38.86  2:11.72  2:42.76  3:15.62  3:49.69  4:23.39
     4:54.62  5:28.18  6:02.67  6:36.00  7:06.72  7:40.00  8:14.76  8:49.40
 16 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'B'                  8:42.00    8:50.22          2  
       30.08  1:02.52  1:36.85  2:10.76  2:42.05  3:15.71  3:51.00  4:25.02
     4:55.78  5:30.62  6:05.29  6:38.60  7:09.52  7:42.72  8:17.05  8:50.22
 17 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE  'A'      8:43.00    8:50.59        
       30.57  1:03.54  1:37.20  2:10.03  2:40.51  3:13.96  3:49.79  4:25.48
     4:56.10  5:30.05  6:05.18  6:40.36           7:43.52  8:17.55  8:50.59
 18 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR  'A'             8:47.80    8:51.88        
       30.79  1:04.31  1:38.31  2:11.98  2:41.87  3:16.33  3:51.02  4:25.06
     4:58.04  5:33.40  6:08.21  6:42.52  7:12.22  7:44.80  8:18.24  8:51.88
 19 Corvallis Aquatic Team-OR  'A'              9:00.01    8:52.74        
       31.56  1:06.06  1:41.53  2:15.93  2:46.59  3:19.52  3:52.70  4:24.72
     4:58.46  5:34.23  6:10.34  6:44.47  7:14.66  7:47.11  8:20.41  8:52.74
 20 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'A'                     8:55.18    8:55.46        
       30.35  1:04.23  1:38.67  2:13.09  2:44.87  3:19.13  3:54.52  4:29.42
     5:00.95  5:34.33  6:09.10  6:42.42  7:13.33  7:46.65  8:21.59  8:55.46
 21 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'B'       8:53.80    8:55.65        
       31.38  1:04.78  1:39.05  2:12.53  2:44.70  3:18.49  3:52.52  4:25.43
     4:56.82  5:30.68  6:05.99  6:40.83  7:11.46  7:45.48  8:21.58  8:55.65
 22 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'A'                   9:08.22    8:58.09        
       29.99  1:02.51  1:36.20  2:09.44           2:28.67  3:51.74  4:26.24
     4:58.35  5:33.58  6:08.81  6:43.30  7:14.28  7:48.22  8:23.20  8:58.09
 23 Fort Collins Area Swim Team-CO  'A'         8:56.44    8:58.90        
       30.91  1:04.49  1:38.98  2:13.17  2:45.24  3:20.80  3:55.76  4:29.88
     5:00.99  5:34.66  6:09.38  6:43.38  7:13.80  7:48.37  8:23.80  8:58.90
 24 Hawaii Swim Club-HI  'A'                    9:06.41    8:59.88        
       31.19  1:03.81  1:38.58  2:13.06           2:37.63  3:52.14  4:27.04
     4:58.42  5:34.23  6:10.92  6:46.77  7:17.62  7:52.31  8:26.91  8:59.88
 25 West Coast Aquatics-PN  'A'                 9:02.21    9:00.94        
       31.43  1:05.65  1:40.26  2:14.47  2:47.17  3:22.07  3:57.81  4:32.35
     5:04.37  5:39.17  6:15.23  6:50.99  7:21.12  7:54.08  8:27.96  9:00.94
 26 Tri-City Channel Cats-IE  'A'               9:09.88    9:02.16        
       30.96  1:04.29  1:39.15  2:13.39           2:32.63  3:56.82  4:32.88
     5:04.97  5:39.91  6:15.86  6:51.05  7:22.05  7:55.20  8:29.41  9:02.16
 27 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'A'             9:01.90    9:02.94        
       30.25  1:03.51  1:38.40  2:12.85           2:33.36  3:55.59  4:31.01
     5:02.59  5:36.90  6:12.43  6:46.62  7:18.40  7:52.29  8:28.26  9:02.94
 28 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR  'B'           9:20.65    9:03.29        
       31.42  1:04.72  1:38.70  2:11.67  2:43.51  3:18.93  3:54.80  4:30.89
     5:03.47  5:39.35  6:14.90  6:50.82  7:21.63  7:56.15  8:30.12  9:03.29
 29 Issaquash Swim Team-PN  'A'                 9:06.53    9:04.89        
       31.36  1:05.84  1:41.73  2:17.85           2:42.72  3:59.00  4:34.37
     5:05.05  5:39.71  6:15.15  6:51.04           7:55.74  8:30.54  9:04.89
 30 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'B'              8:59.33    9:06.19        
       31.14  1:05.36  1:41.00  2:16.91  2:47.69  3:22.29  3:57.32  4:31.22
     5:02.26  5:36.78  6:11.92  6:47.52  7:19.64  7:55.09  8:31.29  9:06.19
 31 Thurston Olympians Swim Club-PN  'A'        9:03.98    9:07.03        
       31.59  1:07.16  1:44.52  2:21.15  2:51.34  3:25.05  4:00.76  4:37.45
     5:07.60  5:42.00  6:18.84  6:54.63  7:24.56  7:57.82  8:33.06  9:07.03
 32 Aces Swim Club-CO  'A'                      8:48.99    9:07.53        
       32.67  1:08.34  1:45.82  2:23.81  2:54.65  3:29.54  4:05.32  4:41.34
     5:11.55  5:44.85  6:19.00  6:53.22  7:23.47  7:57.84  8:32.71  9:07.53
 33 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'B'                     9:21.69    9:09.20        
       32.14  1:06.42  1:41.78  2:15.55  2:46.96  3:20.62  3:56.27  4:31.30
     5:03.49  5:39.22  6:15.53  6:50.28  7:22.58  7:57.27  8:34.06  9:09.20
 34 Afa Falfins-CO  'A'                         9:09.70    9:12.23        
       29.79  1:01.87  1:35.93  2:09.48           2:27.59  3:52.48  4:27.86
     4:59.85  5:35.10  6:12.22  6:48.99  7:20.69  7:56.88  8:35.81  9:12.23
 35 Chinook Aquatic Club-PN  'A'                9:15.51    9:13.48        
       32.06  1:06.51  1:42.39  2:17.50  2:49.69  3:24.82  4:00.90  4:36.37
     5:07.56  5:42.18  6:18.31  6:53.75  7:25.73  8:00.79  8:37.24  9:13.48
 36 Lobo Aquatic Club-NM  'A'                   8:56.78    9:13.74        
       31.47  1:06.43  1:42.54  2:18.93  2:51.55  3:26.85  4:02.94  4:38.82
     5:10.46  5:45.60  6:21.10  6:57.25  7:28.76  8:03.12  8:38.74  9:13.74
 37 Team Starbucks Aquatics-PN  'A'             7:44.61Y   9:16.10        
       32.65  1:07.11  1:41.54  2:15.18  2:48.68  3:25.85  4:03.66  4:40.66
     5:12.57  5:48.40  6:25.37  7:01.57  7:32.65  8:06.66  8:41.65  9:16.10
 38 Boise YMCA Swim Team-SR  'A'                9:07.79    9:17.00        
       32.01  1:06.45  1:41.90  2:16.93           2:35.20  4:02.55  4:40.17
     5:10.98  5:45.81  6:21.06  6:54.89  7:26.71  8:01.54  8:39.58  9:17.00
 39 South Sound Titans-PN  'B'                  9:08.86    9:30.89        
       31.54  1:06.02  1:41.63  2:16.52  2:50.02  3:26.65  4:05.11  4:42.73
     5:15.70  5:52.09  6:30.17  7:07.89  7:40.82  8:16.64  8:54.25  9:30.89
 -- Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'B'             9:21.60         DQ        
       32.73  1:09.07  1:46.08  2:23.82  2:57.45  3:37.03  4:19.36  5:01.25
     5:35.00  6:13.21  6:52.33  7:31.55  8:05.82  8:43.58  9:22.95       DQ
 -- Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'B'                   9:34.60         DQ        
       32.66  1:07.12  1:43.05  2:18.38  2:51.05  3:25.29  4:01.19  4:36.47
     5:08.93  5:43.45  6:19.04  7:03.13  7:26.87  8:01.97  8:37.61         
 -- Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN  'B'                 9:11.00         DQ        
       32.15  1:07.10  1:42.31  2:16.03  2:47.87  3:23.06  3:58.40  4:33.51
     5:06.46  5:43.41  6:20.28  6:57.23  7:28.35  8:03.58  8:39.38       DQ
 
Event 30  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tuchetti's
 Fastest two heats swum in finals
Four Corners:   7:39.09  8/4/2001  SUN DEVIL AQUATICS                          
                         S VONSCHOFF, G MEADOWS, G PLANK, Z ANDERSON       
                7:53.79  NAT
                7:59.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  8:43.99
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'A'             7:52.03    7:44.73 NAT     40  
       26.67    55.38  1:25.35  1:54.84  2:21.40  2:51.06  3:21.37  3:51.41
     4:17.86  4:47.24  5:18.45  5:48.31  6:15.62  6:44.87  7:15.89  7:44.73
  2 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ  'A'                  7:39.99    7:46.61 NAT     34  
       27.12    56.29  1:26.23  1:54.86  2:21.46  2:50.27  3:20.56  3:50.29
     4:16.51  4:45.48  5:15.60  5:46.83  6:13.89  6:43.73  7:15.62  7:46.61
  3 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR  'A'                  8:02.66    7:50.24 NAT     32  
       27.36    56.46  1:26.83  1:56.20  2:23.63  2:54.42  3:25.50  3:56.37
     4:22.80  4:52.14  5:22.53  5:53.27  6:19.62  6:49.27  7:20.03  7:50.24
  4 Issaquash Swim Team-PN  'A'                 7:59.64    7:53.24 NAT     30  
       27.36    57.22  1:28.21  1:59.03  2:25.75  2:55.70  3:26.67  3:57.92
     4:25.20  4:55.50  5:25.72  5:56.73  6:23.91  6:53.23  7:23.19  7:53.24
  5 Tacoma Swim Club-PN  'A'                    8:02.28    7:59.91         28  
       27.44    57.94  1:29.21  1:59.78  2:26.91  2:57.35  3:28.72  3:59.21
     4:25.45  4:54.94  5:26.38  5:57.25  6:25.57  6:56.37  7:27.90  7:59.91
  6 Afa Falfins-CO  'A'                         7:58.99    8:00.98         26  
       27.52    57.73  1:28.58  1:59.08  2:26.86  2:57.68  3:29.63  4:01.33
     4:27.03  4:56.41  5:27.69  5:59.44  6:26.33  6:56.25  7:28.26  8:00.98
  7 Arizona Swimming Gauchos-AZ  'A'            8:07.62    8:01.12         24  
       27.45    57.96  1:29.15  1:59.69  2:27.20  2:58.50  3:30.33  4:01.06
     4:28.50  4:59.25  5:30.38  6:00.84  6:28.12  6:58.91  7:30.44  8:01.12
  8 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN  'A'                 8:07.00    8:01.16         22  
       28.71  1:00.26  1:32.04  2:03.13  2:30.61  3:02.08  3:34.03  4:04.45
     4:32.79  5:04.02  5:36.91  6:07.49           7:03.44  7:32.93  8:01.16
  9 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'B'             8:10.10    8:01.81         18  
       27.32    57.94  1:29.02  1:59.01  2:25.95  2:56.96  3:28.90  3:59.85
     4:27.65  4:59.12  5:30.69  6:01.60  6:29.08  6:59.36  7:30.72  8:01.81
 10 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'A'       8:01.50    8:03.70         14  
       28.01    58.67  1:30.11  2:01.22  2:28.38  2:59.31  3:30.92  4:02.78
     4:31.11  5:02.50  5:34.68  6:07.14  6:33.34  7:03.23  7:34.29  8:03.70
 11 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'A'                  7:59.00    8:03.91         12  
       27.95    58.81  1:32.03  2:05.11  2:32.03  3:02.08  3:33.89  4:04.90
              5:01.40  5:33.49  6:05.82  6:32.75  7:02.31  7:33.55  8:03.91
 12 Tualatin Hills Swim Club-OR  'A'            8:06.36    8:05.76         10  
       29.26    59.96  1:32.12  2:03.44           3:01.78  3:33.37  4:04.21
              5:00.72  5:31.38  6:01.10  6:29.75  7:00.94  7:33.23  8:05.76
 13 Arizona Marlins-AZ  'A'                     8:08.19    8:09.79          8  
       28.80    59.23  1:30.67  2:02.50  2:29.88  3:00.56  3:32.50  4:03.94
     4:31.40  5:02.57  5:34.99  6:07.45  6:35.31  7:06.23  7:37.84  8:09.79
 14 Lobo Aquatic Club-NM  'A'                   8:06.79    8:10.42          6  
       28.27    59.65  1:33.07  2:04.76  2:32.94  3:04.25  3:36.60  4:08.75
     4:36.06  5:06.89  5:39.01  6:10.01  6:36.60  7:07.10  7:39.60  8:10.42
 15 Greenwood Tiger Sharks-CO  'A'              8:01.10    8:12.11          4  
       28.13    59.21  1:30.87  2:03.24  2:30.97  3:02.29  3:35.49  4:08.80
     4:36.21  5:06.95  5:39.23  6:11.72  6:39.43  7:09.94  7:41.40  8:12.11
 16 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'A'                   8:22.60    8:12.56          2  
       28.62  1:00.14  1:32.08  2:04.66  2:32.25  3:03.23  3:35.40  4:07.46
              5:07.29  5:39.25  6:11.79  6:39.59  7:10.37  7:41.56  8:12.56
 17 Loveland Swim Club-CO  'A'                  8:05.00    8:13.28        
       28.16    57.75  1:28.04  1:58.96  2:26.62  2:57.41  3:29.66  4:02.97
     4:30.84  5:00.99  5:35.08  6:08.41  6:36.21  7:07.04  7:40.30  8:13.28
 18 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR  'B'                  8:24.99    8:13.78        
       28.41    58.26  1:30.22  2:01.68  2:29.54  3:00.70  3:34.30  4:07.10
     4:35.59  5:07.22  5:39.83  6:10.96  6:39.55  7:10.06  7:41.87  8:13.78
 19 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ  'B'                  8:12.00    8:14.55        
       28.73  1:00.62  1:34.00  2:06.27  2:34.25  3:05.78  3:38.62  4:10.11
     4:37.69  5:08.59  5:40.83  6:11.47  6:39.45  7:10.31  7:43.08  8:14.55
 20 Kamehameha Swim Club-HI  'A'                8:20.36    8:15.18        
       28.74  1:01.23  1:33.37  2:04.35  2:33.33  3:06.11  3:38.15  4:09.76
     4:39.38  5:11.96  5:46.28  6:19.91  6:46.10  7:14.96  7:45.47  8:15.18
 21 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE  'A'      8:24.26    8:15.52        
       28.73  1:00.33  1:31.50  2:02.09  2:30.04  3:01.47  3:33.98  4:04.86
              5:06.78  5:39.92  6:12.44  6:39.56  7:10.55  7:42.89  8:15.52
 22 Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics-AZ  'B'       8:27.00    8:16.24        
       28.71  1:00.00  1:32.18  2:01.92  2:30.20  3:00.95  3:33.46  4:05.48
     4:35.13  5:07.30  5:40.21  6:11.10  6:39.73  7:12.18  7:45.12  8:16.24
 23 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN  'C'             8:25.32    8:17.14        
       29.15    59.92  1:32.09  2:02.94  2:31.83  3:04.38  3:38.65  4:10.95
     4:39.18  5:10.69  5:43.31  6:14.18  6:43.25  7:14.72  7:46.94  8:17.14
 24 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'A'             8:19.90    8:19.54        
       28.28  1:00.06  1:32.57  2:03.57  2:32.64  3:04.99  3:38.99  4:10.29
     4:38.31  5:09.59  5:42.12  6:13.69  6:41.58  7:13.01  7:46.24  8:19.54
 25 Afa Falfins-CO  'B'                         8:16.99    8:21.81        
       29.67  1:01.27  1:34.01  2:04.33  2:32.23  3:03.57  3:35.61  4:07.10
     4:34.23  5:05.31  5:38.71  6:11.51  6:40.23  7:12.58  7:47.01  8:21.81
 26 Moscow Swim Team-IE  'A'                    8:27.99    8:22.93        
       28.22    59.20  1:32.15  2:04.48  2:33.05  3:05.72  3:39.28  4:11.30
     4:40.62  5:11.84  5:44.22  6:17.04  6:45.84  7:19.10  7:52.30  8:22.93
 27 Swim Seattle-PN  'A'                        8:34.29    8:25.61        
       29.46  1:01.30  1:33.34  2:05.22  2:33.68  3:06.14  3:39.11  4:11.58
              5:12.65  5:46.58  6:20.60  6:48.81  7:20.56  7:52.85  8:25.61
 28 Steiner Youth Aquatics Club-UT  'A'         8:26.74    8:28.35        
       28.63  1:00.46  1:32.87  2:03.45  2:32.78  3:05.25  3:39.10  4:12.27
     4:41.00  5:12.12  5:44.79  6:16.82  6:46.22  7:19.50  7:54.07  8:28.35
 29 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ  'B'             8:43.90    8:29.24        
       29.63  1:01.85  1:34.63  2:05.06  2:33.70  3:05.31  3:38.54  4:10.89
     4:40.94  5:13.30  5:47.29  6:21.60  6:51.27  7:24.32  7:57.93  8:29.24
 30 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ  'B'                   8:40.20    8:30.58        
       29.68  1:01.42  1:34.42  2:05.78  2:34.50  3:06.78  3:41.21  4:14.89
     4:45.11  5:18.14  5:52.48  6:24.37  6:53.63  7:24.62  7:57.55  8:30.58
 31 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR  'A'               8:29.30    8:35.39        
       27.82    58.74  1:32.70  2:07.15  2:34.68  3:05.81  3:41.97  4:16.02
     4:45.57  5:18.13  5:53.03  6:26.24  6:55.87  7:28.55  8:01.82  8:35.39
 -- Wave Aquatics-PN  'A'                       8:24.00         DQ        
       28.41  1:00.34  1:32.66  2:03.98  2:34.52  3:06.88  3:40.12  4:12.99
     4:43.06  5:17.12  5:51.32  6:23.52  6:50.23  7:20.51  7:53.05       DQ
 -- Multnomah Athletic Club-OR  'A'             8:10.15         DQ        
       28.02    57.90  1:28.67  1:58.61  2:26.41  2:57.41  3:29.10  4:00.72
     4:28.57  5:00.38  5:33.01  6:04.85  6:32.78  7:03.22  7:35.17       DQ
 -- Arizona Marlins-AZ  'B'                     8:43.99         DQ        
       28.43  1:00.28  1:33.33  2:05.43  2:33.43  3:06.38  3:39.97  4:13.41
              5:16.47  5:50.75  6:24.50  6:54.17  7:26.06  7:59.29       DQ

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT