ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
European Junior Championships Day 4
7/14/2002-7/14/2002
Linz, Austria

European Junior Championships
Linz, Austria

50 meter pool

DAY FOUR: July 14, 2002 

RESULTS



GIRLS born 1987-87



200m Individual Medley Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 02:14,42 Diana Mocanu, ROM (Dunkerque, 2000) 

1.  Remenyi Diana  1986  Hungary, HUN 			02:16,35 841 
2.  Manaudou Laure  1986  France, FRA 			02:17,03 828 
3.  Tolkatcheva Yana  1987  Russia, RUS 		02:17,16 826 
4.  Agelopoulou Vasiliki  1987  Greece, GRE 		02:19,76 781 
5.  Savonyuk Yuliya  1987  Ukraine, UKR 		02:20,73 765 
6.  Rohmann Teresa  1987  Germany, GER 			02:21,11 759 
7.  Urbanczyk Aleksandra  1987  Poland, POL 		02:21,75 748 
8.  Baranowska Katarzyna  1987  Poland, POL 		02:23,56 720 


200m Freestyle Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 01:59,92 Stefanie Ortwig, GER (Amersfoort, 1988) 

1.  Shornikova Polina  1986  Russia, RUS 		02:02,40 868 
2.  Sytch Regina  1987  Russia, RUS 			02:03,55 844 
3.  Pagliarini Silvia  1986  Italy, ITA 		02:04,17 831 
4.  Lipcsei Krisztina  1986  Hungary, HUN 		02:04,39 827 
5.  Hantke Stephanie  1987  Germany, GER 		02:04,42 826 
6.  Tsagka Evagelia  1987  Greece, GRE 			02:05,37 808 
7.  Caleca Renata  1986  Italy, ITA 			02:05,93 797 
8.  Wyld Katherine  1986  Great Britain, GBR 		02:06,04 795 



100m Breaststroke Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 01:09,87 Sylvia Gerasch, GDR (Luxembourg, 1984) 

1.  Jukic Mirna  1986  Austria, AUT 			01:09,91 861 
2.  Chocova Petra  1986  Czech Republic, CZE 		01:10,83 828 
3.  Haywood Kate  1987  Great Britain, GBR 		01:11,06 820 
4.  Boggiatto Chiara  1986  Italy, ITA 			01:11,94 790 
5.  Vereschagina Ksenia  1987  Russia, RUS 		01:12,71 765 
6.  Tour Katarina  1987  Sweden, SWE 			01:12,80 763 
7.  Steinmetz Franziska  1986  Germany, GER 		01:12,90 759 
8.  Pidlisna Yuliya  1987  Ukraine, UKR 		01:13,54 740 



100m Butterfly Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 00:59,79 Vered Borochovsky, ISR (Dunkerque, 2000) 

1.  Taray Katalin  1986  Hungary, HUN 			01:02,19 754 
2.  Papp Renata  1986  Hungary, HUN 			01:02,53 742 
3.  Gemo Elena  1987  Italy, ITA 			01:02,67 737 
4.  Mironenko Valeriya  1987  Russia, RUS 		01:02,97 726 
5.  Skrubel Franziska  1987  Germany, GER 		01:03,09 722 
6.  Nowak Agata  1987  Poland, POL 			01:03,31 715 
7.  Mussi Sabina  1987  Italy, ITA 			01:03,34 714 
8.  Volkova Alexandra  1986  Russia, RUS 		01:03,49 709 



200m Backstroke Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 02:10,69 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN (Leeds, 1989) 

1.  Komarova Stanislava  1986  Russia, RUS 		02:11,56 891 
2.  Amshennikova Yryna  1986  Ukraine, UKR 		02:14,29 838 
3.  Backhaus Stephanie  1987  Germany, GER 		02:17,81 775 
4.  Palmai Andrea  1986  Hungary, HUN 			02:18,11 770 
5.  Baron Esther  1987  France, FRA 			02:19,82 742 
6.  Lopareva Ekaterina  1986  Russia, RUS 		02:20,37 734 
7.  Jovanovic Sanja  1986  Croatia, CRO 		02:20,50 732 
8.  Mayer Kerstin  1986  Austria, AUT 			02:20,62 730 



50m Freestyle Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 00:25,53 Aleksandra Herasimenia, BLR (Malta, 2001) 

1.  Götz Daniela  1987  Germany, GER 			00:25,76 822 
2.  Korc Agata  1986  Poland, POL 			00:25,86 812 
3.  Hofmann Nele  1986  Germany, GER 			00:26,26 776 
4.  Barzycka Paulina  1986  Poland, POL 		00:26,56 750 
5.  Heemskerk Femke  1987  Netherlands, NED 		00:26,74 735 
6.  Pinto Delfina  1987  Italy, ITA 			00:26,74 735 
7.  Klosova Petra  1986  Czech Republic, CZE 		00:26,75 734 
8.  Florio Silvia  1986  Italy, ITA 			00:27,14 703 



4*100m Medley Relay Women Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 04:14,29 Germany, GER (Malta, 2001) 

1.  Russia  65  Russia, RUS				04:12,41 EJR 
2.  Germany  65  Germany, GER 				04:15,07 815 
3.  Hungary  65  Hungary, HUN 				04:16,44 802 
4.  France  65  France, FRA 				04:17,45 793 
5.  Sweden  65  Sweden, SWE 				04:18,95 779 
6.  Ukraine  65  Ukraine, UKR 				04:19,02 778 
7.  Great Britain  65  Great Britain, GBR 		04:20,01 769 
8.  Italy  65  Italy, ITA 				04:20,50 765 










BOYS born 1984-85

200m Breaststroke Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 02:12,18 Dmitri Komornikov, RUS (Moscow, 1999) 

1.  Boral Lukasz  1984  Poland, POL 			02:17,08 856 
2.  Bossini Paolo  1985  Italy, ITA 			02:17,82 842 
3.  Neiva Henrique  1984  Portugal, POR 		02:18,32 833 
4.  Neumann Johannes  1985  Germany, GER 		02:18,81 824 
5.  Grigoriev Andrei  1984  Russia, RUS 		02:19,05 820 
6.  Pernat Matjaz  1984  Slovenia, SLO 			02:19,72 808 
7.  Plutecki Adam  1985  Poland, POL 			02:19,86 806 
8.  Borisik Igor  1984  Ukraine, UKR 			02:20,73 791 



100m Freestyle Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 00:49,95 Johan Kenkhuis, NED (Antwerp, 1998) 

1.  Gilot Fabien  1984  France, FRA 			00:50,47 851 
2.  Cavic Milorad  1984  Yugoslavia, YUG 		00:50,49 850 
3.  Viktoravicius Paulius  1984  Lithuania, LTU 	00:50,84 833 
4.  Salabutau Yahor  1984  Belarus, BLR 		00:51,48 802 
5.  Galavtine Antoine  1985  France, FRA 		00:51,53 800 
6.  Koll Dominik  1984  Austria, AUT 			00:51,59 797 
7.  Delac Mario  1985  Croatia, CRO 			00:51,60 797 
8.  Savino Andrea  1984  Italy, ITA 			01:01,15 478 



200m Individual Medley Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 02:02,66 James Goddard, GBR (Malta, 2001) 

1.  Berezutskiy Igor  1984  Russia, RUS 		02:03,65 872 
2.  Zatsepin Alexei  1984  Russia, RUS 			02:04,92 846 
3.  Savino Andrea  1984  Italy, ITA 			02:05,35 837 
4.  Alexandrov Mihail  1985  Bulgaria, BUL		02:05,57 833 
5.  Van Aggele Robin  1984  Netherlands, NED 		02:06,05 823 
6.  Andrijauskas Paulius  1984  Lithuania, LTU 		02:06,13 822 
7.  Cseh Laszlo  1985  Hungary, HUN 			02:06,24 820 
8.  Zoldak Krzysztof  1984  Poland, POL 		02:07,37 798 



50m Butterfly Men Finals 
Junior Championship Record: 00:24,55 Andriy Serdinov, UKR (Dunkerque, 2000) 

1.  Pouninski Alexei  1985  Croatia, CRO 		00:24,57 886 
2.  Skvortsov Nikolai  1984  Russia, RUS 		00:24,67 875 
3.  Sundin Tor  1984  Sweden, SWE 			00:24,67 875 
4.  Cavic Milorad  1984  Yugoslavia, YUG 		00:24,70 872 
5.  Dietrich Johannes  1985  Germany, GER		00:24,77 865 
6.  Advena Sergiy  1984  Ukraine, UKR 			00:24,86 856 
7.  Leveau Amaury  1985  France, FRA 			00:24,90 851 
8.  Goldin Rudy  1984  Italy, ITA 			00:25,11 830 



1500m Freestyle Men 
Junior Championship Record: 15:09,31 Igor Chervynskiy, UKR (Moscow, 1999) 

1.  Prilukov Yuri  1984  Russia, RUS 			15:14,85 895 
2.  Korzeniowski Pawel  1985  Poland, POL 		15:36,49 835 
3.  Della Valle Simone  1984  Italy, ITA 		15:36,51 834 
4.  Kvale Gard  1984  Norway, NOR 			15:44,86 813 
5.  Herbert Tom  1985  Great Britain, GBR 		15:45,10 812 
6.  Zdesar Bojan  1984  Slovenia, SLO 			15:52,63 793 
7.  Natsvin Evgeniy  1985  Russia, RUS 			15:53,89 790 
8.  Diamantidis Georgios  1984  Greece, GRE 		15:54,14 789 



MEDALS: Combined Women and Men

Pl.Team 		Gold 	Silver	Bronze 	Summary 	Finals 	Semi-finals
1. Russia, RUS 		16 	11 	4 	31 		39 	15
2. Germany, GER 	6 	3 	6 	15 		36 	26
3. Hungary, HUN 	4 	5 	3 	12 		22 	8
4. France, FRA 		3 	3 	1 	7 		16	11
5. Austria, AUT 	2 	0 	0 	2 		6 	3
6. Poland, POL 		1 	3 	3 	7 		22	10
7. Italy, ITA 		1 	2 	5 	8 		28 	16
8. Great Britain, GBR 	1 	2 	4 	7 		13 	2
9. Yugoslavia, YUG 	1 	2 	0 	3 		4 	4
10. Ukraine, UKR 	1 	1 	3 	5 		16 	10
11. Greece, GRE 	1 	0 	1 	2 		9 	3
12. Croatia, CRO 	1 	0 	1 	2 		9 	7
13. Sweden, SWE 	0 	4 	1 	5 		12 	11
14. Finland, FIN 	0 	1 	2 	3 		4 	3
15. Czech Republic, CZE 0 	1	1 	2 		5 	6
16. Slovenia, SLO 	0 	1 	0 	1 		4 	4
17. Portugal, POR 	0 	0 	1 	1 		9 	3
18. Lithuania, LTU 	0 	0 	1 	1 		3 	3
19. Netherlands, NED 	0 	0 	0 	0 		6 	7
20. Belgium, BEL 	0 	0 	0 	0 		3 	2
21. Spain, ESP 		0 	0 	0 	0 		3 	0
22. Switzerland, SUI 	0 	0 	0 	0 		3 	3
23. Denmark, DEN 	0 	0 	0 	0 		3 	4
24. Bulgaria, BUL 	0 	0 	0 	0 		2 	0
25. Israel, ISR 	0 	0 	0 	0 		2 	0
26. Romania, ROM 	0 	0 	0 	0 		2 	2
27. Norway, NOR 	0 	0 	0 	0 		1 	0
28. Belarus, BLR 	0 	0 	0 	0 		1 	1


WOMEN

Pl.Team 		Gold 	Silver 	Bronze 	Summary 	Finals 	Semi-finals
1. Russia, RUS 		8 	6 	2 	16 		21 	8
2. Hungary, HUN 	4 	4 	2 	10 		15 	5
3. Germany, GER 	3 	2 	3 	8 		20 	15
4. Austria, AUT 	2 	0 	0 	2 		4 	2
5. France, FRA 		1 	2 	0 	3 		7 	4
6. Great Britain, GBR 	1 	0 	3 	4 		8 	2
7. Italy, ITA 		0 	1 	3 	4 		17 	8
8. Poland, POL 		0 	1 	3 	4 		9 	6
9. Ukraine, UKR 	0 	1 	1 	2 		9 	7
10. Czech Republic, CZE 0 	1 	1 	2 		5 	6
11. Slovenia, SLO 	0 	1 	0 	1 		1 	2
12. Croatia, CRO 	0 	0 	1 	1 		4 	3
13. Sweden, SWE 	0 	0 	0 	0 		7 	5
14. Greece, GRE 	0 	0 	0 	0 		5 	1
15. Denmark, DEN 	0 	0 	0 	0 		3 	4
16. Netherlands, NED 	0 	0 	0 	0 		3 	5
17. Spain, ESP 		0 	0 	0 	0 		2 	0
18. Portugal, POR 	0 	0 	0 	0 		1 	0
19. Romania, ROM 	0 	0 	0 	0 		1 	1
20. Switzerland, SUI 	0 	0 	0 	0 		1 	0


MEN

Pl.Team 		Gold 	Silver 	Bronze 	Summary 	Finals 	Semi-finals
1. Russia, RUS 		8 	5 	2 	15 		18 	7
2. Germany, GER 	3 	1 	3 	7 		16	11
3. France, FRA 		2 	1 	1 	4 		9 	7
4. Poland, POL 		1 	2 	0 	3		13 	4
5. Yugoslavia, YUG 	1 	2 	0 	3 		4 	4
6. Italy, ITA 		1 	1 	2 	4 		11 	8
7. Ukraine, UKR 	1 	0 	2 	3 		7 	3
8. Greece, GRE 		1 	0 	1 	2 		4 	2
9. Croatia, CRO 	1 	0 	0 	1 		5 	4
10. Sweden, SWE 	0 	4 	1 	5 		5 	6
11. Great Britain, GBR 	0 	2 	1 	3 		5 	0
12. Finland, FIN 	0 	1 	2 	3 		4 	3
13. Hungary, HUN 	0 	1 	1 	2 		7 	3
14. Portugal, POR 	0 	0 	1 	1 		8 	3
15. Lithuania, LTU 	0 	0 	1 	1 		3 	3
16. Netherlands, NED 	0 	0 	0 	0 		3 	2
17. Slovenia, SLO 	0 	0 	0 	0 		3 	2
18. Belgium, BEL 	0 	0 	0 	0 		3 	2	
19. Austria, AUT 	0 	0 	0 	0 		2 	1
20. Switzerland, SUI 	0 	0 	0 	0 		2 	3
21. Bulgaria, BUL 	0 	0 	0 	0 		2 	0
22. Israel, ISR 	0 	0 	0 	0 		2 	0
23. Iceland, ISL 	0 	0 	0 	0 		1 	1
24. Norway, NOR 	0 	0 	0 	0 		1 	0
25. Romania, ROM 	0 	0 	0 	0 		1 	1
26. Spain, ESP 		0 	0 	0 	0 		1 	0
27. Belarus, BLR 	0 	0 	0 	0 		1 	1


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT